2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

CORRECTED - 11/3/09 - G-400 Free Relay Selection

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/3/2009 09:43 AM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 4                              
                         Hosted By: St. Thomas Aquinas                         
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:57.99        
  2  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:58.72        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:59.61        
  4  Cooper City High School                                    2:02.88        
  5  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  2:06.13        
  6  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   2:07.60        
  7  Hialeah                                                    2:07.77        
  8  Nova (Davie)                                               2:07.81        
  9  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              2:07.87        
 10  Western (Davie)                                            2:08.19        
 11  Miami Killian                                              2:10.41        
 12  Dr. Krop    (Miami)                                        2:11.56        
 13  Goleman    (Miami)                                         2:11.88        
 14  Reagan                                                     2:17.80        
 15  Coral Reef                                                 2:18.01        
 16  South Dade                                                 2:24.03        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:39.89        
  2  Miami Columbus                                             1:40.88        
  3  Ferguson                                                   1:42.31        
  4  Reagan                                                     1:44.15        
  5  Western (Davie)                                            1:44.17        
  6  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  1:46.36        
  7  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:46.48        
  8  Miami Sunset                                               1:46.57        
  9  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:46.85        
 10  Coral Gables                                               1:47.10        
 11  Hialeah                                                    1:50.42        
 12  Miami Beach                                                1:51.02        
 13  Varela                                                     1:51.61        
 14  Cooper City High School                                    1:52.08        
 15  Nova (Davie)                                               1:52.55        
 16  Coral Reef                                                 1:53.39        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.10  2008        Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Anaya, Ana                    JR Ferguson                  1:53.03        
  2  Iriondo, Damaris              JR St. Thomas                1:56.68        
  3  Campbell, Cheriesse           SR Western                   1:56.84        
  4  Escorcia, Emily               SR Ferguson                  1:57.65        
  5  Segatto, Flavia               JR Flanagan                  1:57.94        
  6  Johnson, Daniela              FR Miami Palmetto            1:58.87        
  7  Schultz, Kelsey               SO Cypress Bay               1:59.76        
  8  Reyes, Dashley                FR T-Breds                   2:00.28        
  9  Schultz, Lindsey              SO Cypress Bay               2:01.05        
 10  Montesino, Amanda             JR Ferguson                  2:01.15        
 11  Marcos, Macarena              FR Miami Beach               2:01.28        
 12  Guercio, Lorena               SR Flanagan                  2:01.65        
 13  Brennan, Katie                JR St. Thomas                2:02.25        
 14  Davies, Leonie                FR West Broward              2:02.81        
 15  Henley, Caroline              SR Coral Reef                2:03.46        
 16  Breistol, Alexa               SO Coral Gables              2:05.03        
 17  Montana, Natalia              JR Reagan (Doral)            2:05.25        
 18  Diaz, Sara                    SR Miami Palmetto            2:05.35        
 19  Deza, Gabriella               JR Miami Beach               2:05.45        
 20  Marquez, Kimberly             SO Goleman                   2:10.12        
 21  Gullage, Morgan               SO Miami Palmetto            2:10.59        
 22  Blandon, Kassandra            FR Miami Beach               2:20.80        
 23  Monastirski, Melanie          SR Dr. Krop                  2:28.87        
 24  Suarez, Vanessa               SR Goleman                   2:36.01        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sell, Tyler                   SR West Broward              1:45.15        
  2  Powell, Roger                 JR St. Thomas                1:47.08        
  3  Perez, Albert                 SR Reagan (Doral)            1:47.73        
  4  Blandon, Carlos               JR Miami Beach               1:48.37        
  5  Berman, Andrew                SR Miami Palmetto            1:48.65        
  6  Kinney, Korey                 SR Miami Palmetto            1:48.97        
  7  Marsolek, Dylan               SO St. Thomas                1:49.60        
  8  Morante, Carlo                JR West Broward              1:50.35        
  9  Kinney, Kyle                  SR Miami Palmetto            1:51.86        
 10  Chait, Derek                  FR Miami Palmetto            1:51.87        
 11  D'Ugard, Jorge                FR St. Thomas                1:53.91        
 12  Pena, Gabriel                 JR West Broward              1:53.93        
 13  Tam, Aaron                    SO Reagan (Doral)            1:54.14        
 14  Lemus, Jonathan               SO T-Breds                   1:54.90        
 15  Perez, Darryl                 SO T-Breds                   1:55.59        
 16  Olivera, Kevin                SR Miami Columbus            1:55.71        
 17  Alemann, Nicolas              SR Cypress Bay               1:55.78        
 18  Bricio Jr, Eugenio            SR St. Thomas                1:55.81        
 19  Garzon, Adrian                JR Ferguson                  1:56.27        
 20  Cividini, Augusto             SO Coral Gables              1:56.36        
 21  Diaz, Antonio                 SO T-Breds                   1:57.97        
 22  Pereira, Francisco            FR Ferguson                  1:58.64        
 23  Andre, Mark Taylor            SR Miami Springs             2:05.18        
 24  Perez, Gabriel                SR Miami Springs             2:09.29        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moodie, Jenna                 FR Cypress Bay               2:13.89        
  2  Gruelach, Veronica            FR Miami Beach               2:15.65        
  3  Gonzalez, Alejandra           SO Ferguson                  2:17.95        
  4  Drew, Meris                   FR Cooper City High          2:18.17        
  5  Gallardo, Liz                 FR Reagan (Doral)            2:18.30        
  6  Snider, Logan                 SO Cooper City High          2:18.48        
  7  Fernandez, Mady               FR West Broward              2:21.03        
  8  Saco, Michelle                SR Miami Palmetto            2:21.56        
  9  Miranda, Jazmyn               FR Miami Beach               2:23.53        
 10  Fassler, Erika                SO Cooper City High          2:23.54        
 11  Behar, Leah                   SO Dr. Krop                  2:26.26        
 12  Rios, Renata                  FR St. Thomas                2:27.01        
 13  Sanchez, Daien                JR Southwest Miami           2:27.45        
 14  Freiria, Stephanie            SR Goleman                   2:28.22        
 15  Arrigo, Caitlin               JR St. Thomas                2:31.01        
 16  Ruiz, Kamaly                  SO Miami Killian             2:32.10        
 17  Ankney, Jessica               FR Western                   2:32.28        
 18  Mabo, Janiela                 JR Miami Killian             2:34.12        
 19  Johnson, Morgan               SO Coral Reef                2:34.94        
 20  Aguilar, Angie                SO T-Breds                   2:38.20        
 21  Chin-Loy, Christina           JR Coral Reef                2:43.83        
 22  Goldbaum, Augustina           FR Dr. Krop                  2:52.84        
 23  Wiegert, Carolyn              JR Miami Palmetto            2:56.97        
 24  Hodge, Kelly                  FR North Miami Beac          2:57.64        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Asher                 SR Miami Palmetto            1:55.16  AA-C  
  2  Sequera, Juan                 JR Reagan (Doral)            1:58.35        
  3  Manganiello, Austin           JR Miami Palmetto            1:58.60        
  4  Ramos, Douglas                JR Miami Columbus            2:01.43        
  5  Raymond, Nicholas             SR Western                   2:02.64        
  6  Fons, Max                     SO St. Thomas                2:03.01        
  7  Ling, Andrew                  JR Miami Columbus            2:03.12        
  8  Olano, Juan                   JR Miami Sunset              2:04.04        
  9  Cortez, Steven                SR McArthur                  2:04.17        
 10  Goldman, Brandon              FR St. Thomas                2:04.98        
 11  Miguel, Daniel                JR Ferguson                  2:06.73        
 12  Lee, Daniel                   FR Goleman                   2:06.93        
 13  Rodriguez, Cheyenne           FR Miami Beach               2:07.01        
 14  Wathen, Alec                  SO St. Thomas                2:08.73        
 15  Diamond, Matt                 JR South Plantation          2:09.54        
 16  Lilly, Alex                   FR St. Thomas                2:10.36        
 17  Aycart, Thomas                SR Miami Sunset              2:10.52        
 18  Henderson, Ryan               FR Nova                      2:10.76        
 19  Tandlich, Michael             SO Miami Palmetto            2:11.06        
 20  Vega, Justin                  FR North Miami Beac          2:14.86        
 21  Barboza, Ivan                 SR Goleman                   2:18.42        
 22  Bryant, Sabata                FR T-Breds                   2:21.14        
 23  Lustgarten, Izaak             SO Dr. Krop                  2:21.78        
 24  Rivera, Julian                JR Dr. Krop                  2:24.96        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver, Tiffany               SR West Broward                24.44        
  2  Garcia, Gabriela              SO Miami Palmetto              25.46        
  3  Marques, Kristy               SR Miami Beach                 25.71        
  4  Tandlich, Jessica             FR Miami Palmetto              26.02        
  5  Schlunaker, Brianna           FR Cooper City High            26.12        
  6  Vernon, Gabi                  SR Flanagan                    26.14        
  7  Lopez, Chelsea                SO South Broward               26.25        
  8  Campillo, Natalie             JR Ferguson                    26.28        
  9  Soto, Melissa                 JR Coral Gables                26.53        
 10  Selts, Breanna                SO Miami Palmetto              26.54        
 11  Plitnick, Kristin             JR St. Thomas                  26.56        
 12  Moser, Ali                    FR Nova                        26.70        
 13  Garcia, Nicolle               SO West Broward                26.83        
 14  Lossos, Shira                 FR Dr. Krop                    26.83        
 15  Markman, Morgan               SR Dr. Krop                    27.15        
 16  Parsons, Joelle               SR Nova                        27.18        
 17  Graff, Erica                  SR Miami Beach                 27.24        
 18  Shaffer, Samantha             JR Miami Palmetto              27.36        
 19  Kearin, Kristina              JR Southwest Miami             27.57        
 20  Delgado, Alexa                SR Coral Gables                28.04        
 21  Pineda, Stephanie             SR American                    29.33        
 22  Leyton, Catherine             SR Miami Senior                30.22        
 23  Jaques, Michelle              SO Dr. Krop                    30.56        
 24  Gonzalez, Cristina            SR Goleman                     30.74        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 SR Miami Palmetto              20.64  AA-A  
  2  Lichtner, Steven              SR Miami Palmetto              21.57        
  3  Barona, Kevin                 SR Miami Palmetto              22.21        
  4  Perez, Giovanni               SR Ferguson                    22.52        
  5  Newcomb, Kyle                 SR Miami Palmetto              22.63        
  6  Matos, Livan                  JR Miami Columbus              22.67        
  7  Soto, Anthony                 FR Coral Gables                22.78        
  8  Bonomi, Eric                  SR Cooper City High            22.89        
  9  Karp, Michael                 JR Dr. Krop                    22.92        
 10  Swackhammer, Kyle             JR McArthur                    22.98        
 11  Donato, Joseph                SR Miami Springs               23.24        
 12  Phillips, Hunter              SR St. Thomas                  23.39        
 13  Moore, R.J.                   FR St. Thomas                  23.43        
 14  Hirshbein, Nathan             JR Cypress Bay                 23.47        
 15  Rodrigues, Vitor              SR Western                     23.55        
 16  Flores, Cesar                 SR Nova                        23.56        
 17  Arias, Donovan                JR T-Breds                     24.07        
 18  Kilinsky, Eric                SR Dr. Krop                    24.25        
 19  Ruiz, Christain               SO Ferguson                    24.34        
 20  Miranda, Jason                SR Miami Beach                 24.63        
 21  Jordan, Ulises                JR Reagan (Doral)              24.77        
 22  Brown, Xavier                 FR Miramar                     24.89        
 23  Zaballa, Marcos               JR Miami Springs               26.14        
 24  Grant, Howard                 SR North Miami Beac            26.82        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nazario, Marina               JR St. Thomas                 496.60        
  2  Alexander, Carly              SO St. Thomas                 448.10        
  3  Habig, Amanda                 SO St. Thomas                 406.30        
  4  Santos, Bianca                JR St. Thomas                 405.10        
  5  McWilliams, Emily             SR South Plantation           354.00        
  6  Jacobs, Danielle              SO Flanagan                   338.20        
  7  Ginsburg, Mandi               SR Coral Reef                 337.30        
  8  Kleyla, Amanda                JR Varela                     328.75        
  9  Benner, Serena                SO Cooper City High           312.50        
 10  Huchler, Jennifer             FR Cypress Bay                311.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bacerra, Francisco            SR Miami Beach                639.40        
  2  Molina, Osvel                 SR Goleman                    553.15        
  3  Toomey, John                  JR Northeast(OakPk)           402.00        
  4  Blum, Brian                   JR Miami Palmetto             359.30        
  5  Robles, Christopher           JR T-Breds                    342.55        
  6  Suarez, Daniel                SR T-Breds                    319.15        
  7  Galindo, Bryan                FR T-Breds                    302.45        
  8  Hardegree, Danny              FR Hialeah-Miami La           284.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Anaya, Ana                    JR Ferguson                    55.80  AA-A  
  2  Simpson, Khamai               FR Coral Reef                  59.76        
  3  Reedy, Danielle               SR Coral Gables              1:00.12        
  4  Paz, Alexandra                10 Lourdes                   1:00.14        
  5  Vargas, Juana                 JR St. Thomas                1:00.70        
  6  Gruelach, Veronica            FR Miami Beach               1:00.86        
  7  Campbell, Cheriesse           SR Western                   1:01.00        
  8  Garcia, Nicolle               SO West Broward              1:01.67        
  9  Michalowitz, Mikaela          SO St. Thomas                1:02.83        
 10  Snider, Logan                 SO Cooper City High          1:04.09        
 11  Villalon, Stephanie           SR T-Breds                   1:05.10        
 12  Freiria, Stephanie            SR Goleman                   1:06.30        
 13  Montana, Natalia              JR Reagan (Doral)            1:06.49        
 14  Hunter, Alyssa                SO West Broward              1:06.94        
 15  Ryan, Meagan                  SO St. Thomas                1:07.16        
 16  Kirel, Michelle               JR Dr. Krop                  1:09.80        
 17  Chin-Loy, Christina           JR Coral Reef                1:13.12        
 18  Palacious, Ashley             JR Miami Beach               1:14.12        
 19  Marin, Isabella               SO St. Thomas                1:18.14        
 20  Alastra, Jessica              SR Miami Sunset              1:20.13        
 21  Wiegert, Carolyn              JR Miami Palmetto            1:20.54        
 22  Suarez, Vanessa               SR Goleman                   1:23.20        
 23  Albert, Erin                  SR Miami Beach               1:26.01        
 24  Barrios, Michelle             FR Miami Palmetto            1:26.80        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Asher                 SR Miami Palmetto              51.46  AA-C  
  2  Barona, Kevin                 SR Miami Palmetto              52.45        
  3  Sequera, Juan                 JR Reagan (Doral)              52.79        
  4  Cardenas, Fernando            JR Flanagan                    53.67        
  5  Kertesz, Kristof              SO South Broward               53.82        
  6  Raymond, Nicholas             SR Western                     53.94        
  7  Bonomi, Eric                  SR Cooper City High            55.12        
  8  Trujillo, Mike                SR Miami Columbus              55.17        
  9  Lockie, Travis                SR Flanagan                    55.52        
 10  Jelincic, Mark                SR North Miami                 55.93        
 11  Pena, David                   SR Miami Sunset                56.32        
 12  Chatila, Michael              SR Miami Killian               56.50        
 13  Nava Suarez, Jesus            SR Ferguson                    56.71        
 14  Arias, Donovan                JR T-Breds                     56.72        
 15  Wathen, Alec                  SO St. Thomas                  56.94        
 16  Jones, Nathanael              JR Miami Palmetto              57.04        
 17  Murcia, Pedro                 SR Flanagan                    57.06        
 18  Mullery, Erik                 SR Miami Columbus              57.06        
 19  Lapscher, Yoel                SO Cypress Bay                 58.62        
 20  Tam, Aaron                    SO Reagan (Doral)              59.41        
 21  Diaz, Antonio                 SO T-Breds                     59.65        
 22  Diaz, Sebastian               JR American                  1:00.46        
 23  Perez, Darryl                 SO T-Breds                   1:00.55        
 24  Olivera, Joseph               SR Goleman                   1:01.22        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver, Tiffany               SR West Broward                52.91        
  2  Johnson, Daniela              FR Miami Palmetto              54.21        
  3  Campillo, Natalie             JR Ferguson                    55.24        
  4  Fernandez, Melissa            SR West Broward                55.42        
  5  Simpson, Khamai               FR Coral Reef                  56.20        
  6  Tandlich, Jessica             FR Miami Palmetto              56.66        
  7  Vargas, Carolina              FR St. Thomas                  57.25        
  8  Schlunaker, Brianna           FR Cooper City High            57.65        
  9  Graff, Brittany               FR Miami Beach                 57.66        
 10  Lossos, Shira                 FR Dr. Krop                    58.16        
 11  Dorante, Valentina            SR South Plantation            58.85        
 12  Vernon, Gabi                  SR Flanagan                    59.05        
 13  Sanchez, Daien                JR Southwest Miami             59.10        
 14  Marquez, Kimberly             SO Goleman                     59.41        
 15  Rodriguez, Loury              JR Nova                        59.67        
 16  Graff, Erica                  SR Miami Beach               1:00.21        
 17  Markman, Morgan               SR Dr. Krop                  1:00.36        
 18  Fistel, Alexa                 SO Miami Palmetto            1:00.78        
 19  Torraca, Iolani               SR West Broward              1:02.68        
 20  Richardson, Kelly             FR Coral Gables              1:03.63        
 21  Soto, Melissa                 JR Coral Gables              1:05.96        
 22  Leyton, Catherine             SR Miami Senior              1:09.36        
 23  Jaques, Michelle              SO Dr. Krop                  1:10.50        
 24  Leighton, Chelsea             SR Miami Beach               1:11.16        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 SR Miami Palmetto              45.18  AA-A  
  2  Lichtner, Steven              SR Miami Palmetto              46.86  AA-C  
  3  Coard, Nicolas                FR Dr. Krop                    49.04        
  4  Perez, Giovanni               SR Ferguson                    49.80        
  5  Matos, Livan                  JR Miami Columbus              50.24        
  6  Perez, Cory                   SO Ferguson                    50.25        
  7  Soto, Anthony                 FR Coral Gables                50.53        
  8  D'Ugard, Jorge                FR St. Thomas                  51.07        
  9  Donato, Joseph                SR Miami Springs               51.20        
 10  Karp, Michael                 JR Dr. Krop                    51.49        
 11  Rodrigues, Vitor              SR Western                     51.56        
 12  Olivera, Kevin                SR Miami Columbus              51.69        
 13  Galan, Andrew                 SR St. Thomas                  51.71        
 14  Villar, Gil                   SR Cypress Bay                 52.00        
 15  Jordan, Ulises                JR Reagan (Doral)              52.21        
 16  Garcia, Juan                  SO Flanagan                    52.26        
 17  Phillips, Hunter              SR St. Thomas                  52.29        
 18  Borroto, Frank                SO T-Breds                     52.47        
 19  Bricio Jr, Eugenio            SR St. Thomas                  52.54        
 20  Ganaim, Kevin                 JR West Broward                52.68        
 21  Banciella, Riley              JR Coral Gables                53.26        
 22  Miranda, Jason                SR Miami Beach                 53.88        
 23  Kilinsky, Eric                SR Dr. Krop                    54.86        
 24  Gonzalez, Jose                JR Reagan (Doral)              55.92        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Iriondo, Damaris              JR St. Thomas                5:11.04        
  2  Escorcia, Emily               SR Ferguson                  5:11.42        
  3  Segatto, Flavia               JR Flanagan                  5:14.65        
  4  Montesino, Amanda             JR Ferguson                  5:14.73        
  5  Schultz, Kelsey               SO Cypress Bay               5:15.73        
  6  Marcos, Macarena              FR Miami Beach               5:17.20        
  7  Paz, Alexandra                10 Lourdes                   5:20.57        
  8  Schultz, Lindsey              SO Cypress Bay               5:20.94        
  9  Gross, Rachel                 FR Cooper City High          5:21.60        
 10  Davies, Leonie                FR West Broward              5:26.41        
 11  Gallardo, Liz                 FR Reagan (Doral)            5:28.96        
 12  Brennan, Katie                JR St. Thomas                5:30.36        
 13  Breistol, Alexa               SO Coral Gables              5:32.06        
 14  Rios, Renata                  FR St. Thomas                5:33.42        
 15  Behar, Leah                   SO Dr. Krop                  5:34.39        
 16  Gullage, Morgan               SO Miami Palmetto            5:34.54        
 17  Henley, Caroline              SR Coral Reef                5:37.37        
 18  Diaz, Sara                    SR Miami Palmetto            5:40.68        
 19  Deza, Gabriella               JR Miami Beach               5:44.23        
 20  Blandon, Kassandra            FR Miami Beach               6:10.50        
 21  Mabo, Janiela                 JR Miami Killian             6:19.52        
 22  Monastirski, Melanie          SR Dr. Krop                  6:36.07        
 23  Hodge, Kelly                  FR North Miami Beac          7:15.19        
 24  Baron, Katherine                 Hialeah-Miami La          7:17.45        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sell, Tyler                   SR West Broward              4:39.03  AA-C  
  2  Lockie, Travis                SR Flanagan                  4:46.74        
  3  Marsolek, Dylan               SO St. Thomas                4:47.45        
  4  Perez, Albert                 SR Reagan (Doral)            4:51.46        
  5  Blandon, Carlos               JR Miami Beach               4:51.55        
  6  Powell, Roger                 JR St. Thomas                4:51.78        
  7  Chait, Derek                  FR Miami Palmetto            4:53.09        
  8  Danon, Jack                   SO Miami Palmetto            4:59.04        
  9  Fons, Max                     SO St. Thomas                5:01.37        
 10  Kinney, Korey                 SR Miami Palmetto            5:02.22        
 11  Pena, Gabriel                 JR West Broward              5:03.92        
 12  Vallejos, Hector              FR Braddock                  5:07.58        
 13  Lemus, Jonathan               SO T-Breds                   5:07.74        
 14  Diaz, Javier                  SO Ferguson                  5:08.07        
 15  Alemann, Nicolas              SR Cypress Bay               5:08.08        
 16  Fons, Drew                    SR St. Thomas                5:08.27        
 17  Arriaga, Michael              SO T-Breds                   5:08.95        
 18  Hicks, Eric                   SO Miami Columbus            5:21.44        
 19  Manganiello, Blake            FR Miami Palmetto            5:21.92        
 20  Hernandez, Julian             FR Ferguson                  5:33.56        
 21  Diaz, Sebastian               JR American                  5:36.16        
 22  Lustgarten, Izaak             SO Dr. Krop                  5:36.72        
 23  Montello, David               JR Dr. Krop                  5:55.33        
 24  Thomas, Jeffrey               SR Reagan (Doral)            6:07.24        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:32.77  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:41.95        
  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:43.54        
  3  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:44.59        
  4  Coral Gables                                               1:47.49        
  5  Cooper City High School                                    1:47.85        
  6  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  1:48.78        
  7  Nova (Davie)                                               1:48.79        
  8  Miami Beach                                                1:49.86        
  9  Coral Reef                                                 1:50.12        
 10  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:53.33        
 11  Western (Davie)                                            1:53.93        
 12  Dr. Krop    (Miami)                                        1:53.99        
 13  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:55.07        
 14  Goleman    (Miami)                                         1:55.98        
 15  Southwest Miami                                            1:56.75        
 16  Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)                                2:00.76        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:27.55  AA-C  
  2  Ferguson                                                   1:32.37        
  3  Coral Gables                                               1:33.10        
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:33.27        
  5  Miami Columbus                                             1:33.63        
  6  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              1:34.44        
  7  Dr. Krop    (Miami)                                        1:35.60        
  8  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:36.00        
  9  Miami Springs                                              1:37.35        
 10  Miami Sunset                                               1:37.57        
 11  Western (Davie)                                            1:37.72        
 12  Cooper City High School                                    1:38.33        
 13  Hialeah                                                    1:38.95        
 14  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  1:39.23        
 15  Varela                                                     1:41.62        
 16  Goleman    (Miami)                                         1:41.91        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Selts, Breanna                SO Miami Palmetto            1:03.16        
  2  Reyes, Dashley                FR T-Breds                   1:04.34        
  3  Fernandez, Mady               FR West Broward              1:05.16        
  4  Reedy, Danielle               SR Coral Gables              1:05.37        
  5  Villalon, Stephanie           SR T-Breds                   1:06.63        
  6  Saco, Michelle                SR Miami Palmetto            1:07.45        
  7  Gerena, Caitlin               SO St. Thomas                1:07.60        
  8  Shaffer, Samantha             JR Miami Palmetto            1:08.88        
  9  Miranda, Jazmyn               FR Miami Beach               1:09.10        
 10  Graff, Brittany               FR Miami Beach               1:09.22        
 11  Kirel, Michelle               JR Dr. Krop                  1:09.66        
 12  Ankney, Jessica               FR Western                   1:10.05        
 13  Arrigo, Caitlin               JR St. Thomas                1:10.24        
 14  Burge, Brianna                FR Cooper City High          1:11.97        
 15  Kearin, Kristina              JR Southwest Miami           1:12.29        
 16  Delgado, Alexa                SR Coral Gables              1:12.51        
 17  Maus, Victoria                JR St. Thomas                1:12.87        
 18  Fistel, Alexa                 SO Miami Palmetto            1:13.48        
 19  Cardozo, Isabel               JR St. Thomas                1:14.36        
 20  Geraldo, Caroline             SR Miami Killian             1:15.96        
 21  Benner, Serena                SO Cooper City High          1:16.23        
 22  Freiria, Melany               FR Goleman                   1:17.31        
 23  Goldbaum, Augustina           FR Dr. Krop                  1:18.62        
 24  Acuna, Alejandra              SR Reagan (Doral)            1:20.52        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Manganiello, Austin           JR Miami Palmetto              54.54        
  2  Coard, Nicolas                FR Dr. Krop                    55.18        
  3  Newcomb, Kyle                 SR Miami Palmetto              55.36        
  4  Cardenas, Fernando            JR Flanagan                    55.51        
  5  Castano, Robert               FR Miami Columbus              55.58        
  6  Morante, Carlo                JR West Broward                56.31        
  7  Perez, Cory                   SO Ferguson                    56.96        
  8  Goldman, Brandon              FR St. Thomas                  57.33        
  9  Cortez, Steven                SR McArthur                    57.50        
 10  Kinney, Kyle                  SR Miami Palmetto              58.30        
 11  Kraut, Brandon                FR Cypress Bay                 59.09        
 12  Henderson, Ryan               FR Nova                        59.44        
 13  Ling, Andrew                  JR Miami Columbus              59.90        
 14  Vega, Justin                  FR North Miami Beac          1:00.47        
 15  Lilly, Alex                   FR St. Thomas                1:00.52        
 16  Diamond, Matt                 JR South Plantation          1:00.81        
 17  Luces, Luis                   SR Varela                    1:01.16        
 18  Trujillo, Mike                SR Miami Columbus            1:01.92        
 19  Arriaga, Michael              SO T-Breds                   1:03.22        
 20  Barboza, Ivan                 SR Goleman                   1:04.16        
 21  Rivera, Julian                JR Dr. Krop                  1:04.26        
 22  Borroto, Frank                SO T-Breds                   1:05.61        
 23  Reid, Harry                   FR Miami Beach               1:09.64        
 24  Cubillos, Jonathan            SO Miami Senior              1:12.66        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Phelan, Brittney              SR Cypress Bay               1:08.64        
  2  Marques, Kristy               SR Miami Beach               1:11.42        
  3  Garcia, Gabriela              SO Miami Palmetto            1:11.49        
  4  Moodie, Jenna                 FR Cypress Bay               1:12.20        
  5  Gonzalez, Alejandra           SO Ferguson                  1:13.39        
  6  Drew, Meris                   FR Cooper City High          1:13.43        
  7  Schein, Nicole                JR Cypress Bay               1:14.78        
  8  Michalowitz, Mikaela          SO St. Thomas                1:14.93        
  9  Fassler, Erika                SO Cooper City High          1:16.61        
 10  Ruiz, Kamaly                  SO Miami Killian             1:17.64        
 11  Parkinson, Tani               SR St. Thomas                1:18.64        
 12  Walpole, Cynthia              SO Flanagan                  1:18.74        
 13  Aguilar, Angie                SO T-Breds                   1:19.01        
 14  Johnson, Morgan               SO Coral Reef                1:19.44        
 15  Tuzio, Danielle               FR South Dade                1:23.49        
 16  Talbot, Melissa               SR South Dade                1:23.71        
 17  Wolfson, Aron                 SR Dr. Krop                  1:24.03        
 18  Lampert, Amber                JR Miami Southridge          1:24.98        
 19  Perez, Marlene                JR Varela                    1:25.03        
 20  Klein, Andrea                 SR Dr. Krop                  1:27.10        
 21  Leighton, Chelsea             SR Miami Beach               1:29.81        
 22  Scott, Emily                  SO Miami Springs             1:30.28        
 23  Freiria, Melany               FR Goleman                   1:31.12        
 24  Baron, Katherine                 Hialeah-Miami La          1:36.28        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ramos, Douglas                JR Miami Columbus            1:00.97        
  2  Nava Suarez, Jesus            SR Ferguson                  1:01.06        
  3  Aycart, Thomas                SR Miami Sunset              1:01.39        
  4  Olano, Juan                   JR Miami Sunset              1:01.59        
  5  Jelincic, Mark                SR North Miami               1:02.02        
  6  Dohmen, Craig                 SR Coral Reef                1:02.95        
  7  Kertesz, Kristof              SO South Broward             1:04.11        
  8  Berman, Andrew                SR Miami Palmetto            1:04.34        
  9  Rodriguez, Cheyenne           FR Miami Beach               1:04.51        
 10  Gonzalez, Jose                JR Reagan (Doral)            1:04.88        
 11  Lee, Daniel                   FR Goleman                   1:05.92        
 12  Zebib, Kamal                  SO Cypress Bay               1:06.26        
 13  Shultz, Jake                  SR Flanagan                  1:07.02        
 14  Ruiz, Christain               SO Ferguson                  1:07.69        
 15  Knowles, Brent                SR Coral Gables              1:08.28        
 16  Cioanta, Cosmin               FR Cypress Bay               1:08.42        
 17  Montenegro, Brian             SR South Plantation          1:08.52        
 18  Parente, Michael              SO South Broward             1:11.30        
 19  Rosa, Brendan                 SO T-Breds                   1:11.77        
 20  Brownstein, Brian             SR Flanagan                  1:11.81        
 21  Lafuente, Dayron              SR T-Breds                   1:11.85        
 22  Guadarrama, Aaron             SR Goleman                   1:13.53        
 23  Bryant, Sabata                FR T-Breds                   1:14.69        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CORRECTED - 11/3/09 - G-400 Free Relay Selection
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.10  2008        Austin Westlake                            
                        M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ferguson                                                   3:42.83        
  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:45.80        
  3  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:46.53        
  4  Miami Beach                                                3:49.94        
  5  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              3:50.01        
  6  Miami Palmetto                                             3:53.10        
  7  Coral Gables                                               3:59.81        
  8  Dr. Krop    (Miami)                                        4:01.56        
  9  Nova (Davie)                                               4:05.27        
 10  Coral Reef                                                 4:10.72        
 11  Cooper City High School                                    4:13.45        
 12  Hialeah                                                    4:15.78        
 13  South Plantation                                           4:16.71        
 14  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  4:18.59        
 15  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   4:18.92        
 16  Southwest Miami                                            4:24.99        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             3:14.13        
  2  Miami Columbus                                             3:22.61        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:22.62        
  4  West Broward (Pembroke Pines)                              3:23.46        
  5  Reagan                                                     3:25.39        
  6  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  3:27.87        
  7  Dr. Krop    (Miami)                                        3:28.95        
  8  Hialeah                                                    3:28.96        
  9  Ferguson                                                   3:29.23        
 10  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:30.89        
 11  Miami Beach                                                3:37.49        
 12  Nova (Davie)                                               3:40.10        
 13  Braddock                                                   3:41.26        
 14  Varela                                                     3:41.27        
 15  Miami Springs                                              3:43.06        
 16  Coral Gables                                               3:43.42