2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/2/2009 09:46 AM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 3                              
                            Hosted By: Spruce Creek                            
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton High School                                     1:54.32        
  2  Jupiter High School                                        1:56.94        
  3  John I. Leonard                                            1:57.40        
  4  Douglas (Parkland)                                         2:00.34        
  5  Sebastian River                                            2:03.37        
  6  Spanish River High School                                  2:05.39        
  7  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               2:05.67        
  8  DeLand High School                                         2:07.70        
  9  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:08.70        
 10  Vero Beach                                                 2:09.76        
 11  West Boca Raton                                            2:15.46        
 12  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    2:16.09        
 13  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               2:16.63        
 14  Palm Beach Gardens                                         2:16.72        
 15  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       2:20.55        
 16  Park Vista Community High Scho                             2:20.99        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Vero Beach                                                 1:41.84        
  2  Jupiter High School                                        1:43.18        
  3  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:43.30        
  4  Boca Raton High School                                     1:44.54        
  5  Spanish River High School                                  1:48.65        
  6  Sebastian River                                            1:50.07        
  7  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:50.27        
  8  John I. Leonard                                            1:50.70        
  9  Park Vista Community High Scho                             1:51.42        
 10  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:52.51        
 11  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:54.12        
 12  West Boca Raton                                            1:54.17        
 13  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:55.55        
 14  Deltona                                                    1:55.90        
 15  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               1:58.27        
 16  Melbourne                                                  1:58.42        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.10  2008        Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grams, Ginny                  11 Spruce Creek              1:53.78        
  2  Ho, Victoria                  JR Seminole Ridge            1:55.17        
  3  Casey, Kendal                  9 Spruce Creek              1:56.12        
  4  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           SR Boca Raton                1:56.26        
  5  Meiser, Becky                  9 Jupiter                   1:56.34        
  6  Meeder, Lindsey               SR Park Vista                1:57.73        
  7  Petersohn, Hallie             11 Spruce Creek              1:59.89        
  8  Vitro, Kacie                  11 Douglas                   2:01.38        
  9  Lanam, Rachel                  9 Sebastian River           2:01.51        
 10  Williams, Katie               JR Boca Raton                2:03.17        
 11  Brown, Wellsley                9 Jupiter                   2:04.28        
 12  Yoo, Monica                   SO Park Vista                2:04.94        
 13  Bray, Jileen                  11 Sebastian River           2:05.01        
 14  Holling, Teresa               12 John I. Leonard           2:06.60        
 15  Conway, Jennifer               9 Sebastian River           2:07.76        
 16  Dulany, Krista                JR Boca Raton                2:09.75        
 17  Mamola, Tatiana                  Palm Beach Cent.          2:09.94        
 18  Kuchenrither, Kelcie          11 Douglas                   2:23.22        
 19  Gonella, Sofia                12 Monarch                   2:26.44        
 20  Smith, Christina               9 Deerfield Beach           2:32.67        
 21  Haus, Jessie                   9 Deerfield Beach           2:38.25        
 22  Darmody, Darcy                11 Taravella                 2:38.86        
 23  Frick, Emily                  11 Coral Springs             2:41.05        
 24  Movschowitz, Carol            11 Monarch                   2:41.84        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grady, Sean                   JR Boca Raton                1:47.73        
  2  Andrews, Richard              11 John I. Leonard           1:48.38        
  3  Nunnelley, John               10 Spruce Creek              1:49.19        
  4  Clarke, Bryan                 12 Melbourne                 1:49.93        
  5  Pimer, Brandon                12 Bayside                   1:52.27        
  6  Ortiz, Justin                 10 Jupiter                   1:52.81        
  7  Kimball, Henry                JR Boca Raton                1:53.72        
  8  Harrington, Chad              JR Boca Raton                1:54.83        
  9  Hidalgo, Mauricio             10 Douglas                   1:55.39        
 10  Blake, Parker                 10 Jupiter                   1:56.46        
 11  Sierra, Sebastian             11 Vero Beach                1:56.50        
 12  Lodge, Jacob                  12 DELD                      1:57.03        
 13  Cusmano, Joey                 11 Deerfield Beach           1:58.73        
 14  Reiser, Adam                   9 Spanish River             2:00.08        
 15  Bengtson, Charlie              9 John I. Leonard           2:00.09        
 16  Todd, Austin                  10 Vero Beach                2:01.19        
 17  Soncini, Andrew               12 Palm Beach Cent.          2:05.35        
 18  Andersen, Mads                FR Boca Raton                2:06.97        
 19  Cammarano, Brian              11 Monarch                   2:17.93        
 20  Oliver, Tyler                 11 Monarch                   2:19.11        
 21  Souza, Matheus                12 Taravella                 2:21.15        
 22  Casey, Benjamin               10 Deerfield Beach           2:22.73        
 23  Moffat, Chris                 10 Deerfield Beach           2:23.72        
 24  Dakdouk, Feras                12 Taravella                 2:25.52        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Lindsey             10 Douglas                   2:05.67  AA-C  
  2  Casey, Shaun                  11 Spruce Creek              2:06.33  AA-C  
  3  McKnight, Taylor              12 Douglas                   2:11.98        
  4  Parker, Katie                 SR Boca Raton                2:15.80        
  5  Pearce, Shelby                10 Jupiter                   2:16.84        
  6  Yoo, Jessica                  SR Park Vista                2:17.67        
  7  Venables, Robyn               12 Spruce Creek              2:17.72        
  8  Cornejo, Alina                12 DELD                      2:19.02        
  9  Cooke, Danielle               10 Coral Springs             2:21.39        
 10  Jordan, Sorca                 10 Sebastian River           2:21.72        
 11  Morales, Joany                11 John I. Leonard           2:22.66        
 12  Nork, Kristina                10 Douglas                   2:22.77        
 13  Canney, Emily                 12 Jupiter                   2:22.78        
 14  Garcia, Alejandra             12 John I. Leonard           2:23.96        
 15  Cullinane, Kaylin             FR Boca Raton                2:25.37        
 16  Groth, Sierra                 10 Jupiter                   2:25.46        
 17  Cole, Sarah                    9 Spruce Creek              2:28.86        
 18  Costan, Jessica               FR Wellington                2:30.11        
 19  Infinger, Nicole              SR Seminole Ridge            2:35.91        
 20  Hirsch, Rachel                JR Atlantic                  2:43.37        
 21  Aldas, Clara                  11 Taravella                 2:46.55        
 22  Montecchiari, Izabella        10 Monarch                   2:55.08        
 23  Suessenguth, Hana              9 Douglas                   3:00.79        
 24  Sicard, Megan                  9 Deerfield Beach           3:03.71        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Christian, Michael            11 Jupiter                   2:00.89        
  2  Collum, David                 11 DELD                      2:02.09        
  3  Matheus, Kevin                FR Boca Raton                2:04.71        
  4  Stratton, Luke                12 Jupiter                   2:06.80        
  5  Sipowski, Kameron             10 Jupiter                   2:08.50        
  6  Szerdi, Johnny                   John I. Leonard           2:08.92        
  7  Smith, Hunter                 JR Boca Raton                2:09.56        
  8  Neubauer, Ben                 11 Coral Glades              2:11.73        
  9  Vergona, Steven               FR West Boca Raton           2:13.22        
 10  Baska, Kamil                  FR Wellington                2:13.27        
 11  Tullius, Christian            10 Spruce Creek              2:14.08        
 12  Freeman, Kyle                 FR Spanish River             2:14.39        
 13  Golliher, Sid                 10 Sebastian River           2:15.53        
 14  MacKenzie, Robyn              12 Melbourne                 2:16.05        
 15  Schneiderman, Daniel          FR Spanish River             2:20.22        
 16  Schwab, Derek                 11 Douglas                   2:21.40        
 17  Brett, Edwin                   9 Spruce Creek              2:22.93        
 18  Perez, Nicholas               12 Monarch                   2:23.07        
 19  Helton, Bradley               SR Park Vista                2:26.31        
 20  McCallum, Tejoni              11 Plantation                2:29.67        
 21  Heller, Jacob                  9 Douglas                   2:34.84        
 22  Moore, Carson                  9 Deerfield Beach           2:35.13        
 23  James, Kevin                   9 Coral Springs             2:44.96        
 24  Polania, Christian             9 Plantation                2:49.05        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bruens, Harper                SO Boca Raton                  24.36        
  2  Grams, Emily                  11 Spruce Creek                24.90        
  3  Cutter, Linea                 11 Douglas                     25.01        
  4  Jacobs, Nikki                  9 Deerfield Beach             25.09        
  5  Hoffman, Kelsey               10 Spruce Creek                25.39        
  6  Holling, Maggie               11 John I. Leonard             25.45        
  7  Grant, Rachel                 12 Jupiter                     26.05        
  8  Merrill, Brenna               JR Boca Raton                  26.12        
  9  Faris, Taylor                 SR Boca Raton                  26.12        
 10  Ratliff, Rachel               12 Palm Bay                    26.17        
 11  Klotzbach, Kylie               9 Spruce Creek                26.20        
 12  Vicent, Martie                12 Coral Glades                26.49        
 13  Richardson, Jessica            9 Vero Beach                  26.59        
 14  Brothers, McKenzie            10 Spruce Creek                26.67        
 15  Whitehouse, EmiLeigh          12 Sebastian River             27.09        
 16  Singleton, Calli                 Spanish River               27.13        
 17  Bergert, Olivia               FR Park Vista                  27.28        
 18  Kohner, Bonnie                SO Boca Raton                  27.71        
 19  Wlodarczyk, Tanya             12 Douglas                     27.94        
 20  Madry, Jasmine                12 Monarch                     28.96        
 21  Hoover, Jasmine                9 Monarch                     28.97        
 22  Davis, Shakirah               11 Ely                         29.69        
 23  Li, Alexandria                12 Taravella                   30.23        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Long, Sam                     12 Vero Beach                  21.79        
  2  Grigull, Justin               12 Douglas                     22.17        
  3  Mackay, Ian                   12 Vero Beach                  22.40        
  4  McCormick, Jason              FR Boca Raton                  22.43        
  5  Montgomery, Kenny             11 Jupiter                     22.69        
  6  Humes, Cameron                12 Bayside                     22.73        
  7  Corona, Salvatore             FR Boca Raton                  22.76        
  8  Rosen, Carl                   SR Wellington                  23.59        
  9  Campbell, Joey                SO Wellington                  23.63        
 10  Laggner, Grant                12 Spanish River               23.64        
 11  Tackney, Stephen              12 Spruce Creek                23.88        
 12  Gibson, Matt                  12 Jupiter                     24.12        
 13  Zezzi, Igor                   11 Monarch                     24.13        
 14  Sutterfield, Daniel           11 Jupiter                     24.52        
 15  Mowry, Shawn                  FR Boca Raton                  24.53        
 16  Mcelfresh, Derrick            12 Sebastian River             24.54        
 17  Gerasimovich, Ivan            12 Monarch                     24.59        
 18  Davis, Alphonso               10 Plantation                  24.73        
 19  Feniger, Joey                 SO West Boca Raton             24.95        
 20  Simon, Brendan                12 Spanish River               25.03        
 21  Minichiello, Michael          12 Coral Glades                26.12        
 22  Patel, Devan                  12 Deerfield Beach             26.30        
 23  Hurley, Ryan                  10 Douglas                     26.46        
 24  Huang, Jeffrey                 9 Douglas                     26.64        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCleary, Paige               12 Palm Beach Cent.           558.50        
  2  Ginsberg, Jaime               12 Spanish River              479.80        
  3  MacClean, Michaela            10 Palm Beach Cent.           464.05        
  4  Taff, Hunter                  10 Palm Beach Cent.           443.05        
  5  Lashley, Nicole               JR Park Vista                 431.40        
  6  Sadowsky, Hanah               FR Park Vista                 382.15        
  7  Hansen, Courtney              11 Jupiter                    381.40        
  8  Smith, Sydney                 12 Deerfield Beach            379.80        
  9  Petrova, Anna                 12 Melbourne                  376.40        
 10  Farnes, Krista                12 Coral Springs              360.10        
 11  Cole, Bracaria                12 Spruce Creek               356.25        
 12  Dabrowski, Natlia             12 Santaluces                 356.15        
 13  Rice, Jenny                   SO Park Vista                 351.30        
 14  Lazarowitz, Dayna             12 Taravella                  316.10        
 15  Pompi, Shelby                  9 Spruce Creek               306.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Olson, Mark                   12 Jupiter                    463.85        
  2  Gaines, Kyle                  12 Spruce Creek               424.20        
  3  Knudsen, Keith                10 Sebastian River            409.60        
  4  Cornejo, Myles                SO Park Vista                 360.90        
  5  Snowball, Chris               SR Seminole Ridge             335.45        
  6  Coates, Taylor                SR Atlantic                   330.05        
  7  Perez, Austin                 12 Royal Palm Beach           325.95        
  8  Zukowski, Macoy               11 Douglas                    306.65        
  9  Martin, Ryan                  12 Santaluces                 305.10        
 10  Silver, David                 SO Boca Raton                 299.25        
 11  Johnson, Jay                  SR Atlantic                   297.30        
 12  Moran, Brandon                12 John I. Leonard            295.35        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Casey, Shaun                  11 Spruce Creek                56.86  AA-C  
  2  McKnight, Taylor              12 Douglas                     58.69        
  3  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           SR Boca Raton                  59.49        
  4  Parker, Katie                 SR Boca Raton                  59.95        
  5  Grams, Emily                  11 Spruce Creek              1:00.59        
  6  Groth, Sierra                 10 Jupiter                   1:01.93        
  7  Garcia, Alejandra             12 John I. Leonard           1:02.07        
  8  Vicent, Martie                12 Coral Glades              1:02.22        
  9  Klotzbach, Kylie               9 Spruce Creek              1:02.85        
 10  Lanam, Rachel                  9 Sebastian River           1:02.95        
 11  Jordan, Sorca                 10 Sebastian River           1:02.98        
 12  Bobsein, Erin                 10 Jupiter                   1:03.06        
 13  Williams, Katie               JR Boca Raton                1:03.23        
 14  Holtz, Savanna                 9 Jupiter                   1:04.15        
 15  Holling, Teresa               12 John I. Leonard           1:04.49        
 16  Block, Carly                  10 Spanish River             1:04.84        
 17  Bergert, Olivia               FR Park Vista                1:07.02        
 18  Thomas, Andrea                JR Boca Raton                1:10.17        
 19  Gonella, Sofia                12 Monarch                   1:14.38        
 20  McFadden, Jessica             10 Plantation                1:19.90        
 21  Dos Santos, Juliana           11 Monarch                   1:19.99        
 22  Bocanegra, Astrid             12 Taravella                 1:24.28        
 23  Campbell, Ciera               10 Coral Springs             1:34.41        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mackay, Ian                   12 Vero Beach                  52.26        
  2  Bagshaw, Alexander            SR Boca Raton                  53.23        
  3  Ledford, Sean                 10 Sebastian River             53.64        
  4  Baska, Kamil                  FR Wellington                  57.34        
  5  Ortiz, Tanner                 12 Jupiter                     57.55        
  6  Hidalgo, Mauricio             10 Douglas                     58.22        
  7  Sierra, Sebastian             11 Vero Beach                  58.65        
  8  Szerdi, Johnny                   John I. Leonard             59.12        
  9  Brown, Dwight                 12 Bayside                     59.43        
 10  Ojalvo, Aaron                 11 Douglas                   1:00.26        
 11  Ahern, Brian                  12 Spanish River             1:00.79        
 12  Costan, Patrick               SR Seminole Ridge            1:01.35        
 13  Coughlin, Sean                SR West Boca Raton           1:01.40        
 14  Beller, Dustin                12 Sebastian River           1:02.30        
 15  Nixon, Richard                12 Monarch                   1:02.69        
 16  Korzhuk, Anatoliy             12 Spruce Creek              1:03.27        
 17  Isner, Michael                10 Jupiter                   1:03.28        
 18  Blair, Evan                   JR Atlantic                  1:03.73        
 19  Perez, Nicholas               12 Monarch                   1:04.74        
 20  Minichiello, Michael          12 Coral Glades              1:05.52        
 21  Dzurick, Aaron                SR Atlantic                  1:07.19        
 22  Moulder, Randall              12 Taravella                 1:09.46        
 23  Cammarano, Brian              11 Monarch                   1:10.01        
 24  Villa, Mauricio               12 Deerfield Beach           1:12.50        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grams, Ginny                  11 Spruce Creek                53.19        
  2  Bruens, Harper                SO Boca Raton                  53.32        
  3  Vitro, Kacie                  11 Douglas                     54.24        
  4  Cutter, Linea                 11 Douglas                     54.77        
  5  Hoffman, Kelsey               10 Spruce Creek                54.95        
  6  Faris, Taylor                 SR Boca Raton                  56.23        
  7  Merrill, Brenna               JR Boca Raton                  57.15        
  8  Brothers, McKenzie            10 Spruce Creek                57.17        
  9  Williams, Colleen             SO Boca Raton                  57.47        
 10  Barth, Alexis                 10 Sebastian River             57.49        
 11  Brown, Wellsley                9 Jupiter                     57.78        
 12  Garza, Kirsten                 9 Douglas                     58.63        
 13  Conway, Jennifer               9 Sebastian River             58.89        
 14  Brocksmith, Leslie            10 Sebastian River             58.93        
 15  Ratliff, Rachel               12 Palm Bay                    59.02        
 16  Perdomo, Carol                SR Wellington                1:00.28        
 17  Gonot, Katie                  11 Deerfield Beach           1:01.59        
 18  Rusinowski, Mallory           10 Douglas                   1:02.67        
 19  DeBrito, Barbara              11 Monarch                   1:03.92        
 20  Baber, Bethany                 9 P. Beach Gardens          1:04.19        
 21  Sanes, Kennedy                 9 Taravella                 1:04.19        
 22  Koukoulidis, Niki             FR Spanish River             1:04.68        
 23  Sarley, Brooke                   John I. Leonard           1:04.89        
 24  Madry, Jasmine                12 Monarch                   1:10.00        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grigull, Justin               12 Douglas                     48.33        
  2  McCormick, Jason              FR Boca Raton                  49.12        
  3  Sears, Eddie                  12 Spanish River               49.31        
  4  Clarke, Bryan                 12 Melbourne                   49.63        
  5  Andrews, Richard              11 John I. Leonard             49.71        
  6  Montgomery, Kenny             11 Jupiter                     50.25        
  7  Tackney, Stephen              12 Spruce Creek                51.29        
  8  Lodge, Jacob                  12 DELD                        51.53        
  9  Nassi, Dino                      John I. Leonard             52.09        
 10  Wilkerson, Ryan               11 Coral Springs               52.80        
 11  Rosen, Carl                   SR Wellington                  52.82        
 12  Laggner, Grant                12 Spanish River               53.20        
 13  Sutterfield, Daniel           11 Jupiter                     53.23        
 14  Morrison, Chris               10 Bayside                     53.40        
 15  Gibson, Matt                  12 Jupiter                     53.80        
 16  Devins, Richard               10 Spruce Creek                53.95        
 17  Corona, Salvatore             FR Boca Raton                  53.97        
 18  Wolder, Jordan                FR Atlantic                    54.52        
 19  Gerasimovich, Ivan            12 Monarch                     56.15        
 20  Davis, Alphonso               10 Plantation                  56.48        
 21  Bragg, Zach                   12 Deerfield Beach             57.41        
 22  McCallum, Tejoni              11 Plantation                  58.53        
 23  Huang, Jeffrey                 9 Douglas                   1:00.37        
 24  Oliver, Tyler                 11 Monarch                   1:01.15        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meiser, Becky                  9 Jupiter                   5:07.10        
  2  Smith, Danielle               SR Boca Raton                5:07.54        
  3  Casey, Kendal                  9 Spruce Creek              5:07.65        
  4  Ho, Victoria                  JR Seminole Ridge            5:11.99        
  5  Petersohn, Hallie             11 Spruce Creek              5:16.44        
  6  Pearce, Shelby                10 Jupiter                   5:20.45        
  7  Cornejo, Alina                12 DELD                      5:25.61        
  8  Bray, Jileen                  11 Sebastian River           5:30.51        
  9  Gautieri, Gina                11 Douglas                   5:30.55        
 10  Yoo, Monica                   SO Park Vista                5:32.64        
 11  Zientarski, Katherine         FR Boca Raton                5:37.23        
 12  Schimp, Morgan                 9 Spruce Creek              5:38.86        
 13  Isner, Elizabeth              10 Jupiter                   5:41.97        
 14  Bengtson, Rachael             11 John I. Leonard           5:49.70        
 15  Dulany, Krista                JR Boca Raton                5:51.92        
 16  LaParl, Bianca                JR Boca Raton                5:59.57        
 17  Heller, Rebecca               SO West Boca Raton           6:06.88        
 18  Kuchenrither, Kelcie          11 Douglas                   6:31.88        
 19  Sicard, Megan                  9 Deerfield Beach           7:15.80        
 20  Goupee, Danielle Anne         11 Coconut Creek             7:21.60        
 21  Palmer, Alyssa                12 Deerfield Beach           7:26.18        
 22  Frick, Emily                  11 Coral Springs             7:32.81        
 23  Forsberg, Ashley              12 Taravella                 8:04.84        
 24  Quadri, Gabriela              12 Taravella                 8:07.87        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grady, Sean                   JR Boca Raton                4:53.64        
  2  Kimball, Henry                JR Boca Raton                4:54.20        
  3  Nunnelley, John               10 Spruce Creek              4:57.96        
  4  Blake, Parker                 10 Jupiter                   5:12.50        
  5  Costan, Patrick               SR Seminole Ridge            5:17.41        
  6  Bengtson, Charlie              9 John I. Leonard           5:18.86        
  7  McGrew, Tyler                 11 John I. Leonard           5:19.02        
  8  Dimatteo, Kevin               FR Park Vista                5:21.64        
  9  Stratton, Luke                12 Jupiter                   5:27.28        
 10  Lipinski, Tucker              11 Spanish River             5:29.69        
 11  Cusmano, Joey                 11 Deerfield Beach           5:31.41        
 12  Andersen, Mads                FR Boca Raton                5:35.30        
 13  Todd, Austin                  10 Vero Beach                5:37.84        
 14  Maurente, Max                 10 Monarch                   5:44.93        
 15  Pollock, Matt                 11 Spruce Creek              5:46.65        
 16  Mackay, Colin                 10 Vero Beach                5:48.25        
 17  Smith, Roddey                 12 Melbourne                 5:56.62        
 18  Madden, Robert                11 Coral Springs             5:59.66        
 19  Wilkins, William              10 Melbourne                 6:04.13        
 20  Ramirez, Camilo                9 Douglas                   6:32.10        
 21  Sisnandez, Matias              9 Taravella                 6:36.14        
 22  Casey, Benjamin               10 Deerfield Beach           6:41.44        
 23  Rivera, Carlos                11 Coral Springs             6:58.40        
 24  Quintero, Santiago            11 Plantation                7:03.46        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:32.77  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:39.84        
  2  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:42.80        
  3  Boca Raton High School                                     1:45.04        
  4  Jupiter High School                                        1:46.73        
  5  DeLand High School                                         1:47.49        
  6  Sebastian River                                            1:48.08        
  7  Park Vista Community High Scho                             1:48.09        
  8  Wellington                                                 1:53.27        
  9  Deerfield Beach                                            1:55.62        
 10  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:56.49        
 11  Spanish River High School                                  1:56.69        
 12  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:56.94        
 13  John I. Leonard                                            1:57.04        
 14  Vero Beach                                                 1:57.12        
 15  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:58.00        
 16  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:58.39        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Vero Beach                                                 1:31.67        
  2  Jupiter High School                                        1:33.51        
  3  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:33.67        
  4  Boca Raton High School                                     1:33.91        
  5  Wellington                                                 1:35.43        
  6  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:38.04        
  7  DeLand High School                                         1:38.19        
  8  Spanish River High School                                  1:38.28        
  9  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:38.43        
 10  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:39.18        
 11  Deltona                                                    1:39.69        
 12  West Boca Raton                                            1:39.79        
 13  Park Vista Community High Scho                             1:41.36        
 14  Deerfield Beach                                            1:41.92        
 15  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:43.65        
 16  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  1:44.29        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Danielle               SR Boca Raton                  58.85        
  2  Jacobs, Nikki                  9 Deerfield Beach           1:00.81        
  3  Bobsein, Erin                 10 Jupiter                   1:01.06        
  4  Holling, Maggie               11 John I. Leonard           1:02.67        
  5  Grant, Rachel                 12 Jupiter                   1:03.01        
  6  Greenwood, Emily              10 Douglas                   1:03.22        
  7  Venables, Robyn               12 Spruce Creek              1:03.25        
  8  Singleton, Calli                 Spanish River             1:03.42        
  9  Barth, Alexis                 10 Sebastian River           1:03.63        
 10  Williams, Colleen             SO Boca Raton                1:05.46        
 11  Cole, Sarah                    9 Spruce Creek              1:07.51        
 12  Garza, Kirsten                 9 Douglas                   1:08.42        
 13  Whitehouse, EmiLeigh          12 Sebastian River           1:09.42        
 14  Eden, Sarah                   11 Sebastian River           1:09.56        
 15  Block, Carly                  10 Spanish River             1:09.96        
 16  Littlejohn, Berklee            9 Spruce Creek              1:10.21        
 17  Heller, Stephanie             SR West Boca Raton           1:11.41        
 18  Rusinowski, Mallory           10 Douglas                   1:11.97        
 19  Gonot, Katie                  11 Deerfield Beach           1:12.77        
 20  Mamola, Tatiana                  Palm Beach Cent.          1:13.09        
 21  McLeod, Megan                 SR Boca Raton                1:15.73        
 22  Hoover, Jasmine                9 Monarch                   1:17.24        
 23  Anderson, Stephanie           12 Coral Glades              1:20.59        
 24  Davis, Shakirah               11 Ely                       1:20.99        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Christian, Michael            11 Jupiter                     54.17        
  2  Bagshaw, Alexander            SR Boca Raton                  54.41        
  3  Sears, Eddie                  12 Spanish River               55.57        
  4  Matheus, Kevin                FR Boca Raton                  57.13        
  5  Ledford, Sean                 10 Sebastian River             57.92        
  6  Neubauer, Ben                 11 Coral Glades                58.62        
  7  Ahern, Brian                  12 Spanish River               59.39        
  8  Nassi, Dino                      John I. Leonard           1:02.87        
  9  Ortiz, Tanner                 12 Jupiter                   1:03.04        
 10  Schneiderman, Daniel          FR Spanish River             1:03.13        
 11  McDonald, Andrew               9 Deltona                   1:03.32        
 12  Benkleman, Cody               12 P. Beach Gardens          1:03.97        
 13  Barnes, Matt                  12 Spruce Creek              1:04.13        
 14  Smith, Roddey                 12 Melbourne                 1:04.63        
 15  Dimatteo, Kevin               FR Park Vista                1:05.12        
 16  Maurente, Max                 10 Monarch                   1:06.94        
 17  Demarest, Jay                 11 Jupiter                   1:09.02        
 18  Brett, Edwin                   9 Spruce Creek              1:10.11        
 19  Patel, Devan                  12 Deerfield Beach           1:12.01        
 20  McEwan, Jonathan              10 Coral Springs             1:13.42        
 21  Zukowski, Macoy               11 Douglas                   1:14.12        
 22  Price, Michael                10 Monarch                   1:14.42        
 23  Madden, Robert                11 Coral Springs             1:14.73        
 24  Sevalia, Malcolm              10 Ely                       1:19.91        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Lindsey             10 Douglas                   1:06.83        
  2  Hirsch, Rachel                JR Atlantic                  1:09.33        
  3  Yoo, Jessica                  SR Park Vista                1:10.06        
  4  Meeder, Lindsey               SR Park Vista                1:10.28        
  5  Gautieri, Gina                11 Douglas                   1:11.15        
  6  Canney, Emily                 12 Jupiter                   1:11.98        
  7  Nork, Kristina                10 Douglas                   1:12.54        
  8  Kuczynski, Anne                9 Douglas                   1:12.60        
  9  Cooke, Danielle               10 Coral Springs             1:14.65        
 10  Titus, Mary                   11 DELD                      1:14.66        
 11  Morales, Joany                11 John I. Leonard           1:15.20        
 12  Costan, Jessica               FR Wellington                1:15.50        
 13  Guzsvany, Sabrina             12 Spruce Creek              1:17.84        
 14  Brown, Jeanette               10 Jupiter                   1:18.17        
 15  Flescher, Marlene             10 Sebastian River           1:18.36        
 16  Valente, Jamie                11 Jupiter                   1:18.48        
 17  Swanson, Annika               SO Boca Raton                1:18.64        
 18  Lewitt, Kirbi                  9 DELD                      1:18.87        
 19  Osborne, Liz                     Lake Worth                1:19.00        
 20  Ihnen, Tegan                   9 Sebastian River           1:19.02        
 21  Smigielski, Jessica           FR West Boca Raton           1:22.77        
 22  Smith, Christina               9 Deerfield Beach           1:24.71        
 23  DeBrito, Barbara              11 Monarch                   1:25.17        
 24  Aldas, Clara                  11 Taravella                 1:26.60        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Collum, David                 11 DELD                      1:01.48        
  2  Long, Sam                     12 Vero Beach                1:02.24        
  3  Sipowski, Kameron             10 Jupiter                   1:02.41        
  4  Cannon, Andrew                11 Bayside                   1:02.77        
  5  Smith, Hunter                 JR Boca Raton                1:05.54        
  6  Helton, Bradley               SR Park Vista                1:05.66        
  7  Ortiz, Justin                 10 Jupiter                   1:05.94        
  8  Tullius, Christian            10 Spruce Creek              1:06.81        
  9  Maya, Julian                  SR Boca Raton                1:08.69        
 10  Wilkerson, Ryan               11 Coral Springs             1:08.99        
 11  MacKenzie, Robyn              12 Melbourne                 1:09.23        
 12  Murasko, Marlon               10 Jupiter                   1:09.40        
 13  Freeman, Kyle                 FR Spanish River             1:10.22        
 14  Vergona, Steven               FR West Boca Raton           1:10.75        
 15  Schwab, Derek                 11 Douglas                   1:12.32        
 16  Lipinski, Tucker              11 Spanish River             1:13.11        
 17  Harrington, Chad              JR Boca Raton                1:13.27        
 18  Forman, Steven                SO Atlantic                  1:13.33        
 19  Arnaud, Brian                 11 Taravella                 1:14.12        
 20  Heller, Jacob                  9 Douglas                   1:14.41        
 21  Zezzi, Igor                   11 Monarch                   1:14.54        
 22  Bragg, Zach                   12 Deerfield Beach           1:15.19        
 23  Souza, Matheus                12 Taravella                 1:16.18        
 24  Keefe, Stephan                10 Taravella                 1:16.55        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.10  2008        Austin Westlake                            
                        M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  3:37.75        
  2  Boca Raton High School                                     3:43.47        
  3  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:43.74        
  4  Jupiter High School                                        3:49.32        
  5  John I. Leonard                                            3:51.72        
  6  DeLand High School                                         3:55.79        
  7  Sebastian River                                            3:56.25        
  8  Park Vista Community High Scho                             4:04.43        
  9  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               4:10.87        
 10  Spanish River High School                                  4:10.97        
 11  Wellington                                                 4:12.20        
 12  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         4:24.83        
 13  West Boca Raton                                            4:26.80        
 14  Palm Beach Gardens                                         4:29.21        
 15  Melbourne                                                  4:30.76        
 16  Vero Beach                                                 4:37.34        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jupiter High School                                        3:21.76        
  2  Boca Raton High School                                     3:22.83        
  3  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         3:28.07        
  4  John I. Leonard                                            3:29.76        
  5  Spanish River High School                                  3:30.49        
  6  Wellington                                                 3:33.72        
  7  Spruce Creek (Port Orange                                  3:35.75        
  8  DeLand High School                                         3:36.47        
  9  Sebastian River                                            3:37.25        
 10  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:38.49        
 11  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    3:40.80        
 12  Melbourne                                                  3:41.62        
 13  West Boca Raton                                            3:46.61        
 14  Seminole Ridge (Loxihatchee)                               3:47.84        
 15  Park Vista Community High Scho                             3:51.23        
 16  Vero Beach                                                 3:51.33