2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 12

CORRECTED - 11/3/09 - G - 400 Free Relay Finals

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/3/2009 09:19 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA - 3A District 12                         
                       Hosted By: South Dade High School                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    2:01.79    1:57.99        
     1) Selts, Breanna SO               2) Saco, Michelle SR              
     3) Johnson, Daniela FR             4) Shaffer, Samantha JR           
                  29.47     1:03.08 (33.61)     1:31.04 (27.96)     1:57.99 (26.95)
  2 Miami Killian                                     2:10.64    2:10.41        
     1) Geraldo, Caroline SR            2) Ruiz, Kamaly SO                
     3) Mabo, Janiela JR                4) Graham, Noelia SO              
                  32.82       51.50 (18.68)     1:08.61 (17.11)   2:10.41 (1:01.80)
  3 Coral Reef                                        2:18.60    2:18.01        
     1) Depriest-Capparelli, Sami       2) Barbera, Julie FR              
     3) Chin-Loy, Christina JR          4) Alderman, Matison SO           
  4 South Dade                                        2:20.96    2:24.03        
     1) Springer, Emily SO              2) Talbot, Melissa SR             
     3) Cannon, Lindsey FR              4) Tuzio, Danielle FR             
                  41.15     1:19.90 (38.75)     1:52.93 (33.03)     2:24.03 (31.10)
  5 Varela                                            2:26.14    2:25.22        
     1) Kleyla, Amanda JR               2) Perez, Marlene JR              
     3) Knowles, Ashley JR              4) Torres, Adriana SR             
                  38.21     1:18.89 (40.68)     1:54.12 (35.23)     2:25.22 (31.10)
  6 Coral Gables                                      2:28.62    2:29.58        
     1) Richardson, Kelly FR            2) Durand, Oriane SO              
     3) Ochoa, Melissa SO               4) McKiernan, Elizabeth JR        
                  33.93     1:19.73 (45.80)     1:56.03 (36.30)     2:29.58 (33.55)
  7 Miami Sunset                                      2:31.16    2:32.48        
     1) Mocerino, Rachael SR            2) Clarke, Avril SR               
     3) Alastra, Jessica SR             4) Negron, Thalia JR              
                  39.71     1:28.31 (48.60)     2:03.21 (34.90)     2:32.48 (29.27)
  8 Miami Southridge                                  2:32.48    2:34.68        
     1) Leon, Venessa FR                2) Lampert, Amber JR              
     3) Diaz, Kammy SR                  4) Formosa, Brittany JR           
                  45.60     1:25.46 (39.86)     2:00.85 (35.39)     2:34.68 (33.83)
B - Final
  9 Southwest Miami                                   2:52.99    2:33.73        
     1) Gomez-Bosch, Mayling JR         2) Still, Brooke JR               
     3) Orrelly, Yelena JR              4) Granada, Stephanie JR          
                  37.06     1:20.01 (42.95)     2:00.85 (40.84)     2:33.73 (32.88)
 10 Braddock                                          2:46.12    2:44.92        
     1) Rodriguez, Dayana JR            2) Mendez, Rebecca JR             
     3) Hassan, Aisha JR                4) Futscher, Savannah SO          
                  48.17     1:04.13 (15.96)     1:32.42 (28.29)   2:44.92 (1:12.50)
 -- South Miami                                       2:50.60         NS        
     1) Nogues, Melissa SO              2) Le-Jeune, Anabelle SO          
     3) Spencer, Katheryn JR            4) Rascon, Allison JR             
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:52.90    2:01.79 q      
     1) Selts, Breanna SO               2) Johnson, Daniela FR            
     3) Garcia, Gabriela SO             4) Saco, Michelle SR              
                  29.68     1:05.69 (36.01)     1:32.75 (27.06)     2:01.79 (29.04)
  2 Miami Killian                                     2:10.13    2:10.64 q      
     1) Geraldo, Caroline SR            2) Ruiz, Kamaly SO                
     3) Mabo, Janiela JR                4) Graham, Noelia SO              
                  33.08     1:09.76 (36.68)     1:41.87 (32.11)     2:10.64 (28.77)
  3 Coral Reef                                             NT    2:18.60 q      
     1) Depriest-Capparelli, Sami       2) Barbera, Julie FR              
     3) Chin-Loy, Christina JR          4) Alderman, Matison SO           
  4 South Dade                                        2:19.00    2:20.96 q      
     1) Springer, Emily SO              2) Talbot, Melissa SR             
     3) Cannon, Lindsey FR              4) Tuzio, Danielle FR             
                  40.37     1:18.06 (37.69)     1:51.38 (33.32)     2:20.96 (29.58)
  5 Varela                                            2:27.82    2:26.14 q      
     1) Kleyla, Amanda JR               2) Perez, Marlene JR              
     3) Knowles, Ashley JR              4) Torres, Adriana SR             
                  38.37     1:17.04 (38.67)     1:54.05 (37.01)     2:26.14 (32.09)
  6 Coral Gables                                      2:26.00    2:28.62 q      
     1) Richardson, Kelly FR            2) Durand, Oriane SO              
     3) Ochoa, Melissa SO               4) McKiernan, Elizabeth JR        
                  33.88     1:20.02 (46.14)     1:57.34 (37.32)     2:28.62 (31.28)
  7 Miami Sunset                                      2:36.00    2:31.16 q      
     1) Mocerino, Rachael SR            2) Clarke, Avril SR               
     3) Alastra, Jessica SR             4) Negron, Thalia JR              
                  40.27     1:27.56 (47.29)     2:02.46 (34.90)     2:31.16 (28.70)
  8 Miami Southridge                                  2:38.98    2:32.48 q      
     1) Leon, Venessa FR                2) Lampert, Amber JR              
     3) Diaz, Kammy SR                  4) Formosa, Brittany JR           
                  45.23     1:25.33 (40.10)     2:00.79 (35.46)     2:32.48 (31.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braddock                                          2:05.00    2:46.12 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Dayana JR            2) Mendez, Rebecca JR             
     3) Hassan, Aisha JR                4) Futscher, Savannah SO          
                  47.87     1:35.47 (47.60)     2:13.25 (37.78)     2:46.12 (32.87)
 10 South Miami                                       2:46.00    2:50.60 q      
     1) Nogues, Melissa SO              2) Le-Jeune, Anabelle SO          
     3) Spencer, Katheryn JR            4) Rascon, Allison JR             
                  45.00     1:36.30 (51.30)     2:10.33 (34.03)     2:50.60 (40.27)
 11 Southwest Miami                                   2:39.84    2:52.99 q      
     1) Juachon, Jessica FR             2) Torres, Nicole SO              
     3) Betancur, Natalia JR            4) Quant, Ruth JR                 
                  42.73     1:27.27 (44.54)     2:12.93 (45.66)     2:52.99 (40.06)
 -- Ferguson                                          1:54.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Oropesa, Susel SR               2) Oropesa, Christal SR           
     3) Gonzalez, Alejandra SO          4) Montesino, Amanda JR           
                  37.59     1:20.04 (42.45)     1:51.34 (31.30)          DQ (28.13)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:42.99    1:39.89        
     1) Manganiello, Austin JR          2) Garcia, Asher SR               
     3) Barona, Kevin SR                4) Berman, Andrew SR              
                  25.70       53.80 (28.10)     1:17.43 (23.63)     1:39.89 (22.46)
  2 Miami Columbus                                    1:43.48    1:40.88        
     1) Castano, Robert FR              2) Ramos, Douglas JR              
     3) Mullery, Erik SR                4) Matos, Livan JR                
                  25.88       54.08 (28.20)     1:20.03 (25.95)     1:40.88 (20.85)
  3 Ferguson                                          1:43.15    1:42.31        
     1) Perez, Cory SO                  2) Nava Suarez, Jesus SR          
     3) Perez, Giovanni SR              4) Ruiz, Christain SO             
                  27.16       54.72 (27.56)     1:19.50 (24.78)     1:42.31 (22.81)
  4 Miami Sunset                                      1:48.75    1:46.57        
     1) Olano, Juan JR                  2) Aycart, Thomas SR              
     3) Pena, David SR                  4) Rocha, Julio JR                
                  28.90       57.21 (28.31)     1:22.12 (24.91)     1:46.57 (24.45)
  5 Coral Gables                                      1:51.73    1:47.10        
     1) Mallet, Sasha SO                2) Cividini, Augusto SO           
     3) Knowles, Brent SR               4) Galli, Jules JR                
                  28.97       58.11 (29.14)     1:23.13 (25.02)     1:47.10 (23.97)
  6 Varela                                            1:52.04    1:51.61        
     1) Luces, Luis SR                  2) Utz, Mariano JR                
     3) Gomez, Mauricio JR              4) Rodriguez, Gus SR              
                  28.50     1:01.16 (32.66)     1:27.36 (26.20)     1:51.61 (24.25)
  7 Coral Reef                                        1:52.46    1:53.39        
     1) Campa, Ian SR                   2) Dohmen, Craig SR               
     3) Llama, Abraham JR               4) Remete, Ivan JR                
                  30.58       59.46 (28.88)     1:29.00 (29.54)     1:53.39 (24.39)
  8 Braddock                                          1:56.45    1:59.30        
     1) Vallejos, Hector FR             2) Futscher, Jordan SR            
     3) Chan, Gustavo JR                4) Fernandez, Jose FR             
                  30.92     1:05.92 (35.00)     1:33.20 (27.28)     1:59.30 (26.10)
B - Final
  9 Miami Killian                                     1:59.31    1:54.37        
     1) Weinstein, Evan JR              2) Mair, Matthew JR               
     3) Chatila, Michael SR             4) Martinez, Ariel SO             
                  30.50     1:02.30 (31.80)     1:28.93 (26.63)     1:54.37 (25.44)
 10 South Dade                                        1:58.71    1:59.46        
     1) Spillman, Travis SR             2) Gala, Dayno JR                 
     3) Vargas, Nathan FR               4) Santana, Ryan JR               
                  30.34     1:04.45 (34.11)     1:35.30 (30.85)     1:59.46 (24.16)
 11 Miami Southridge                                  2:03.34    2:09.58        
     1) Moreno, Jordan FR               2) Rector, Danen FR               
     3) Figgins, Shayne JR              4) Freeman, Jordan SR             
                  33.16     1:08.12 (34.96)     1:43.88 (35.76)     2:09.58 (25.70)
 12 Southwest Miami                                   2:54.19    2:35.80        
     1) Martinez, Anthony FR            2) Escalante, Kristoffer FR       
     3) Rojas, Andres FR                4) Hamdan, Kamal SO               
                  40.00     1:20.34 (40.34)     2:10.41 (50.07)     2:35.80 (25.39)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:40.50    1:42.99 q      
     1) Manganiello, Austin JR          2) Garcia, Asher SR               
     3) Barona, Kevin SR                4) Berman, Andrew SR              
                  26.20       55.53 (29.33)     1:20.11 (24.58)     1:42.99 (22.88)
  2 Ferguson                                          1:38.00    1:43.15 q      
     1) Perez, Cory SO                  2) Nava Suarez, Jesus SR          
     3) Perez, Giovanni SR              4) Ruiz, Christain SO             
                  26.88       55.82 (28.94)     1:20.30 (24.48)     1:43.15 (22.85)
  3 Miami Columbus                                    1:39.00    1:43.48 q      
     1) Castano, Robert FR              2) Ramos, Douglas JR              
     3) Mullery, Erik SR                4) Matos, Livan JR                
                  26.39       55.12 (28.73)     1:19.90 (24.78)     1:43.48 (23.58)
  4 Miami Sunset                                      1:58.00    1:48.75 q      
     1) Olano, Juan JR                  2) Aycart, Thomas SR              
     3) Pena, David SR                  4) Rocha, Julio JR                
                  35.86       58.52 (22.66)     1:23.99 (25.47)     1:48.75 (24.76)
  5 Coral Gables                                      1:45.00    1:51.73 q      
     1) Banciella, Riley JR             2) Knowles, Brent SR              
     3) Soto, Anthony FR                4) Cividini, Augusto SO           
                  29.49       59.99 (30.50)     1:26.83 (26.84)     1:51.73 (24.90)
  6 Varela                                            1:51.00    1:52.04 q      
     1) Luces, Luis SR                  2) Utz, Mariano JR                
     3) Gomez, Mauricio JR              4) Rodriguez, Gus SR              
                  29.00     1:01.81 (32.81)     1:27.87 (26.06)     1:52.04 (24.17)
  7 Coral Reef                                        1:45.00    1:52.46 q      
     1) Campa, Ian SR                   2) Dohmen, Craig SR               
     3) Llama, Abraham JR               4) Remete, Ivan JR                
                  30.63       59.20 (28.57)     1:28.14 (28.94)     1:52.46 (24.32)
  8 Braddock                                          2:00.00    1:56.45 q      
     1) Vallejos, Hector FR             2) Futscher, Jordan SR            
     3) Chan, Gustavo JR                4) Fernandez, Jose FR             
                  30.19     1:04.49 (34.30)     1:31.47 (26.98)     1:56.45 (24.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Dade                                        1:59.84    1:58.71 q      
     1) Spillman, Travis SR             2) Gala, Dayno JR                 
     3) Vargas, Nathan FR               4) Santana, Ryan JR               
                  19.28       43.84 (24.56)     1:34.43 (50.59)     1:58.71 (24.28)
 10 Miami Killian                                     2:01.50    1:59.31 q      
     1) Weinstein, Evan JR              2) Chatila, Michael SR            
     3) Ianotti, Mateo SO               4) Anez, Alejandro JR             
                  30.13     1:05.83 (35.70)     1:32.74 (26.91)     1:59.31 (26.57)
 11 Miami Southridge                                  2:17.09    2:03.34 q      
     1) Moreno, Jordan FR               2) Rector, Danen FR               
     3) Figgins, Shayne JR              4) Freeman, Jordan SR             
                  33.28     1:06.45 (33.17)     1:39.40 (32.95)     2:03.34 (23.94)
 12 Southwest Miami                                   2:43.84    2:54.19 q      
     1) English, Hunter FR              2) Escalante, Kristoffer FR       
     3) Rojas, Andres FR                4) Martinez, Anthony FR           
                  52.90     1:34.01 (41.11)     2:15.00 (40.99)     2:54.19 (39.19)
 -- South Miami                                            NT         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anaya, Ana                JR Ferguson             1:56.70    1:53.03        
                  26.12       54.38 (28.26)     1:23.82 (29.44)     1:53.03 (29.21)
  2 Escorcia, Emily           SR Ferguson             2:01.96    1:57.65        
                  27.57       57.25 (29.68)     1:27.51 (30.26)     1:57.65 (30.14)
  3 Johnson, Daniela          FR Miami Palmetto       1:56.33    1:58.87        
                  27.51       57.58 (30.07)     1:28.40 (30.82)     1:58.87 (30.47)
  4 Montesino, Amanda         JR Ferguson             2:02.72    2:01.15        
                  27.81       58.44 (30.63)     1:30.03 (31.59)     2:01.15 (31.12)
  5 Henley, Caroline          SR Coral Reef           2:04.01    2:03.46        
                  27.95       59.07 (31.12)     1:31.30 (32.23)     2:03.46 (32.16)
  6 Breistol, Alexa           SO Coral Gables         2:04.31    2:05.03        
                  29.15     1:01.13 (31.98)     1:33.47 (32.34)     2:05.03 (31.56)
  7 Diaz, Sara                SR Miami Palmetto       2:07.21    2:05.35        
                  29.32     1:00.98 (31.66)     1:33.52 (32.54)     2:05.35 (31.83)
  8 Gullage, Morgan           SO Miami Palmetto       2:06.25    2:10.59        
                  28.65     1:01.02 (32.37)     1:35.52 (34.50)     2:10.59 (35.07)
B - Final
  9 Rowland, Emily            SO Miami Palmetto       2:16.20    2:13.06        
                  30.75     1:04.96 (34.21)     1:39.83 (34.87)     2:13.06 (33.23)
 10 Aguirre, Kristina         10 Lourdes              2:14.81    2:13.20        
                  31.20     1:05.34 (34.14)     1:39.85 (34.51)     2:13.20 (33.35)
 11 Berry, Erin               SO South Dade           2:34.40    2:31.75        
                  32.76     1:11.17 (38.41)     1:52.16 (40.99)     2:31.75 (39.59)
 12 Diaz, Kammy               SR Miami Southridge     2:39.46    2:43.30        
                  37.60     1:19.88 (42.28)     2:02.16 (42.28)     2:43.30 (41.14)
 13 Perez, Alexandra          FR Varela               2:42.25    2:43.47        
                  38.74     1:21.82 (43.08)     2:04.56 (42.74)     2:43.47 (38.91)
 14 Rogers, Shannon           SO South Dade           2:45.88    2:45.61        
                  37.54     1:19.72 (42.18)     2:04.34 (44.62)     2:45.61 (41.27)
 15 Springer, Emily           SO South Dade           2:52.31    2:58.19        
                  38.61     1:22.99 (44.38)     2:10.59 (47.60)     2:58.19 (47.60)
 -- Le-Jeune, Anabelle        SO South Miami          2:45.72         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Daniela          FR Miami Palmetto       1:55.30    1:56.33 q      
                  27.68       57.38 (29.70)     1:27.23 (29.85)     1:56.33 (29.10)
  2 Anaya, Ana                JR Ferguson             1:54.00    1:56.70 q      
                  26.76       55.96 (29.20)     1:26.23 (30.27)     1:56.70 (30.47)
  3 Escorcia, Emily           SR Ferguson             1:58.00    2:01.96 q      
                  27.54       57.93 (30.39)     1:29.71 (31.78)     2:01.96 (32.25)
  4 Montesino, Amanda         JR Ferguson             1:57.90    2:02.72 q      
                  27.72       58.71 (30.99)     1:30.63 (31.92)     2:02.72 (32.09)
  5 Henley, Caroline          SR Coral Reef           2:02.00    2:04.01 q      
                  28.33       59.96 (31.63)     1:32.22 (32.26)     2:04.01 (31.79)
  6 Breistol, Alexa           SO Coral Gables         2:06.00    2:04.31 q      
                  29.50     1:00.50 (31.00)     1:32.90 (32.40)     2:04.31 (31.41)
  7 Gullage, Morgan           SO Miami Palmetto       2:00.87    2:06.25 q      
                  29.04     1:00.51 (31.47)     1:33.36 (32.85)     2:06.25 (32.89)
  8 Diaz, Sara                SR Miami Palmetto       2:01.50    2:07.21 q      
                  29.00     1:00.69 (31.69)     1:33.59 (32.90)     2:07.21 (33.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aguirre, Kristina         10 Lourdes              2:15.87    2:14.81 q      
                  30.23     1:04.93 (34.70)     1:40.34 (35.41)     2:14.81 (34.47)
 10 Rowland, Emily            SO Miami Palmetto       2:10.90    2:16.20 q      
                  30.31     1:04.77 (34.46)     1:40.72 (35.95)     2:16.20 (35.48)
 11 Berry, Erin               SO South Dade           2:39.88    2:34.40 q      
                  31.77     1:09.03 (37.26)     1:53.13 (44.10)     2:34.40 (41.27)
 12 Diaz, Kammy               SR Miami Southridge     2:36.67    2:39.46 q      
                  35.70     1:15.96 (40.26)     1:57.73 (41.77)     2:39.46 (41.73)
 13 Perez, Alexandra          FR Varela               2:58.00    2:42.25 q      
                  37.74     1:20.18 (42.44)     2:02.03 (41.85)     2:42.25 (40.22)
 14 Le-Jeune, Anabelle        SO South Miami               NT    2:45.72 q      
                  37.37     1:18.83 (41.46)     2:02.77 (43.94)     2:45.72 (42.95)
 15 Rogers, Shannon           SO South Dade           2:51.86    2:45.88 q      
                  35.86     1:18.29 (42.43)   2:45.88 (1:27.59)                    
 16 Springer, Emily           SO South Dade           2:51.71    2:52.31 q      
                  38.42     1:21.29 (42.87)     2:06.91 (45.62)     2:52.31 (45.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Correa, Natalia           JR Varela               3:03.00    2:58.54        
                  36.74     1:22.30 (45.56)   2:58.54 (1:36.24)                    
 18 Futscher, Savannah        SO Braddock             2:30.00    2:59.62        
                  34.92     1:14.35 (39.43)     1:54.73 (40.38)   2:59.62 (1:04.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Broche, Jordana           JR Varela               2:52.00    3:01.23        
                  39.01   3:01.23 (2:22.22)                                        
 20 Still, Brooke             JR Southwest Miami      3:05.41    3:01.74        
                  40.57     1:26.42 (45.85)     2:15.85 (49.43)     3:01.74 (45.89)
 21 Marin, Nastassja          FR Ferguson                  NT    3:01.89        
                  36.33     1:21.11 (44.78)     2:11.75 (50.64)     3:01.89 (50.14)
 22 Schrack, Victoria         JR Southwest Miami      2:56.25    3:05.26        
                  36.35     1:22.55 (46.20)     2:15.31 (52.76)     3:05.26 (49.95)
 23 Palmer, Cristina          SR Coral Gables         3:00.00    3:08.45        
                  41.99     1:29.61 (47.62)   3:08.45 (1:38.84)                    
 24 Durand, Oriane            SO Coral Gables         3:00.00    3:09.71        
                  44.59                             2:22.84 ( )     3:09.71 (46.87)
 25 Betancur, Natalia         JR Southwest Miami      2:45.75    3:10.79        
                  37.01     1:24.99 (47.98)   3:10.79 (1:45.80)                    
 26 Baldoquin, Jackie         SR Miami Sunset         3:14.00    3:11.26        
                  40.33     1:28.73 (48.40)     2:20.30 (51.57)     3:11.26 (50.96)
 27 Schwartz, Leah            FR Coral Gables         3:00.00    3:14.48        
                  42.75     1:34.91 (52.16)   3:14.48 (1:39.57)                    
 28 Rosenfeld, Ashley         SR Varela                    NT    3:27.28        
                  44.22     1:38.41 (54.19)     2:34.85 (56.44)     3:27.28 (52.43)
 29 Rascon, Allison           JR South Miami          3:30.00    3:54.86        
                  46.94                             2:51.99 ( )   3:54.86 (1:02.87)
 -- Neira, Carolina           JR Braddock                  NT         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berman, Andrew            SR Miami Palmetto       1:51.64    1:48.65        
                  25.15       52.56 (27.41)     1:20.89 (28.33)     1:48.65 (27.76)
  2 Kinney, Korey             SR Miami Palmetto       1:53.42    1:48.97        
                  25.60       53.19 (27.59)     1:21.24 (28.05)     1:48.97 (27.73)
  3 Kinney, Kyle              SR Miami Palmetto       1:56.74    1:51.86        
                  26.42       54.66 (28.24)     1:23.63 (28.97)     1:51.86 (28.23)
  4 Chait, Derek              FR Miami Palmetto       1:54.44    1:51.87        
                  25.94       54.24 (28.30)     1:22.98 (28.74)     1:51.87 (28.89)
  5 Olivera, Kevin            SR Miami Columbus       1:54.91    1:55.71        
                  26.64       56.22 (29.58)     1:25.28 (29.06)     1:55.71 (30.43)
  6 Garzon, Adrian            JR Ferguson             1:55.17    1:56.27        
                  26.35       55.64 (29.29)     1:25.77 (30.13)     1:56.27 (30.50)
  7 Cividini, Augusto         SO Coral Gables         1:58.14    1:56.36        
                  27.56       57.26 (29.70)     1:27.57 (30.31)     1:56.36 (28.79)
  8 Pereira, Francisco        FR Ferguson             1:59.66    1:58.64        
                  27.14       56.67 (29.53)     1:27.72 (31.05)     1:58.64 (30.92)
B - Final
  9 Hicks, Eric               SO Miami Columbus       2:02.17    1:58.07        
                  27.45       57.07 (29.62)     1:27.69 (30.62)     1:58.07 (30.38)
 10 Mullery, Erik             SR Miami Columbus       2:00.17    2:00.07        
                  27.26       57.48 (30.22)     1:29.10 (31.62)     2:00.07 (30.97)
 11 Remete, Ivan              JR Coral Reef           2:01.91    2:02.96        
                  27.48       57.69 (30.21)     1:30.29 (32.60)     2:02.96 (32.67)
 12 Llama, Abraham            JR Coral Reef           2:04.79    2:03.95        
                  29.56     1:00.71 (31.15)     1:33.00 (32.29)     2:03.95 (30.95)
 13 Hofmann, W. Reece         JR Coral Gables         2:04.93    2:05.23        
                  29.08     1:01.57 (32.49)     1:34.33 (32.76)     2:05.23 (30.90)
 14 Hernandez, Julian         FR Ferguson             2:03.26    2:05.45        
                  28.79     1:00.56 (31.77)     1:33.37 (32.81)     2:05.45 (32.08)
 15 Galli, Jules              JR Coral Gables         2:03.89    2:06.26        
                  28.66     1:00.15 (31.49)     1:32.70 (32.55)     2:06.26 (33.56)
 16 Rocha, Julio              JR Miami Sunset         2:04.17    2:10.98        
                  30.28     1:04.45 (34.17)     1:36.94 (32.49)     2:10.98 (34.04)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berman, Andrew            SR Miami Palmetto       1:48.90    1:51.64 q      
                  25.23       53.21 (27.98)     1:22.46 (29.25)     1:51.64 (29.18)
  2 Kinney, Korey             SR Miami Palmetto       1:48.50    1:53.42 q      
                  26.24       54.78 (28.54)     1:24.01 (29.23)     1:53.42 (29.41)
  3 Chait, Derek              FR Miami Palmetto       1:52.30    1:54.44 q      
                  25.90       54.70 (28.80)     1:24.53 (29.83)     1:54.44 (29.91)
  4 Olivera, Kevin            SR Miami Columbus       1:56.23    1:54.91 q      
                  26.54                             1:25.37 ( )     1:54.91 (29.54)
  5 Garzon, Adrian            JR Ferguson             1:55.00    1:55.17 q      
                  26.52       55.05 (28.53)     1:24.78 (29.73)     1:55.17 (30.39)
  6 Kinney, Kyle              SR Miami Palmetto       1:52.30    1:56.74 q      
                  26.45       55.45 (29.00)     1:26.40 (30.95)     1:56.74 (30.34)
  7 Cividini, Augusto         SO Coral Gables         1:56.00    1:58.14 q      
                  28.58       58.20 (29.62)     1:28.54 (30.34)     1:58.14 (29.60)
  8 Pereira, Francisco        FR Ferguson             2:15.00    1:59.66 q      
                  27.21       56.84 (29.63)     1:28.00 (31.16)     1:59.66 (31.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mullery, Erik             SR Miami Columbus       2:02.22    2:00.17 q      
                  26.86       57.44 (30.58)     1:29.48 (32.04)     2:00.17 (30.69)
 10 Remete, Ivan              JR Coral Reef           2:00.00    2:01.91 q      
                  26.83       57.37 (30.54)     1:30.08 (32.71)     2:01.91 (31.83)
 11 Hicks, Eric               SO Miami Columbus       2:00.22    2:02.17 q      
                  27.49       57.25 (29.76)     1:29.21 (31.96)     2:02.17 (32.96)
 12 Hernandez, Julian         FR Ferguson             2:08.00    2:03.26 q      
                  28.31       58.99 (30.68)     1:31.38 (32.39)     2:03.26 (31.88)
 13 Galli, Jules              JR Coral Gables         2:05.00    2:03.89 q      
                  28.70     1:00.05 (31.35)     1:31.95 (31.90)     2:03.89 (31.94)
 14 Rocha, Julio              JR Miami Sunset         1:55.00    2:04.17 q      
                  27.12       59.08 (31.96)     1:32.18 (33.10)     2:04.17 (31.99)
 15 Llama, Abraham            JR Coral Reef           2:04.00    2:04.79 q      
                  29.18     1:00.62 (31.44)   2:04.79 (1:04.17)                    
 16 Hofmann, W. Reece         JR Coral Gables         2:05.00    2:04.93 q      
                  28.28       59.86 (31.58)     1:33.02 (33.16)     2:04.93 (31.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miguel, Steven            JR Varela               2:10.00    2:15.01        
                  29.57     1:03.40 (33.83)     1:39.81 (36.41)     2:15.01 (35.20)
 18 Juachon, Michael          JR Southwest Miami      2:16.58    2:20.83        
                  30.44     1:04.03 (33.59)     1:41.66 (37.63)     2:20.83 (39.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tacoronte, Arnaldo        FR Braddock             2:20.00    2:20.94        
                  31.73     1:08.54 (36.81)     1:45.69 (37.15)     2:20.94 (35.25)
 20 Palma, Gino               JR Miami Sunset         2:31.00    2:21.41        
                  33.21     1:09.32 (36.11)     1:47.03 (37.71)     2:21.41 (34.38)
 21 Avila, Diego              SO Coral Gables         2:20.00    2:21.77        
                  30.48     1:06.13 (35.65)     1:44.97 (38.84)     2:21.77 (36.80)
 22 Figgins, Shayne           JR Miami Southridge     2:21.00    2:22.15        
                  30.25     1:05.19 (34.94)     1:44.07 (38.88)     2:22.15 (38.08)
 23 Vayssie, Nicholas         FR Miami Southridge     2:23.09    2:23.71        
                  31.88   2:23.71 (1:51.83)                                        
 24 Jorge, Kevin              SO Coral Reef           2:20.00    2:24.98        
                  31.58     1:07.63 (36.05)     1:46.01 (38.38)     2:24.98 (38.97)
 25 Palacios, Cristian        JR Varela               2:21.00    2:25.41        
                  30.39     1:06.23 (35.84)     1:46.26 (40.03)     2:25.41 (39.15)
 26 Madrigal, Jose            SR Southwest Miami      2:36.76    2:33.85        
                  34.22     1:11.23 (37.01)     1:51.50 (40.27)     2:33.85 (42.35)
 27 Silio, A.J.               JR Miami Killian        2:48.50    2:46.61        
                  35.30     1:18.34 (43.04)     2:03.39 (45.05)     2:46.61 (43.22)
 28 Sanchez, Alejandro        SO Varela               2:25.00    2:49.98        
                  37.77     1:20.09 (42.32)     2:05.31 (45.22)     2:49.98 (44.67)
 29 Lindado, Alan             FR Varela               2:30.00    2:53.08        
                  40.18     1:25.75 (45.57)     2:12.02 (46.27)     2:53.08 (41.06)
 30 Hernandez, Andres         JR Ferguson                  NT    2:56.28        
                  35.09     1:19.91 (44.82)     2:07.98 (48.07)     2:56.28 (48.30)
 31 Cook, Lawrence            JR Braddock             2:40.00    3:01.05        
                  32.00     1:06.51 (34.51)     1:43.41 (36.90)   3:01.05 (1:17.64)
 32 Martinez, Anthony         FR Southwest Miami      2:59.13    3:15.83        
                  40.85     1:28.04 (47.19)     2:20.32 (52.28)     3:15.83 (55.51)
 -- Grenet, Matthew           FR Miami Columbus       2:00.23         NS        
 -- Hernandez, Brandyn        SR Miami Southridge     3:06.58         NS        
 -- Rosen, Ruben              SO Miami Killian        2:50.48         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandra       SO Ferguson             2:20.73    2:17.95        
                  29.88     1:06.71 (36.83)     1:46.45 (39.74)     2:17.95 (31.50)
  2 Saco, Michelle            SR Miami Palmetto       2:22.68    2:21.56        
                  31.30     1:06.66 (35.36)     1:48.51 (41.85)     2:21.56 (33.05)
  3 Sanchez, Daien            JR Southwest Miami      2:29.34    2:27.45        
                  31.59     1:10.66 (39.07)     1:53.77 (43.11)     2:27.45 (33.68)
  4 Ruiz, Kamaly              SO Miami Killian        2:29.45    2:32.10        
                  33.45     1:14.34 (40.89)     1:57.82 (43.48)     2:32.10 (34.28)
  5 Mabo, Janiela             JR Miami Killian        2:33.91    2:34.12        
                  33.02     1:12.20 (39.18)     1:57.85 (45.65)     2:34.12 (36.27)
  6 Johnson, Morgan           SO Coral Reef           2:33.97    2:34.94        
                  34.07     1:15.66 (41.59)     1:59.89 (44.23)     2:34.94 (35.05)
  7 Chin-Loy, Christina       JR Coral Reef           2:39.49    2:43.83        
                  33.09     1:17.64 (44.55)     2:05.83 (48.19)     2:43.83 (38.00)
  8 Wiegert, Carolyn          JR Miami Palmetto       2:54.27    2:56.97        
                  35.12     1:19.55 (44.43)     2:14.82 (55.27)     2:56.97 (42.15)
B - Final
  9 Lampert, Amber            JR Miami Southridge     2:55.42    2:47.96        
                  34.86     1:19.75 (44.89)     2:08.26 (48.51)     2:47.96 (39.70)
 10 Schroeder, Anna           SR Miami Palmetto       2:55.00    2:56.96        
                  38.98     1:24.29 (45.31)     2:15.64 (51.35)     2:56.96 (41.32)
 11 Martinez, Jazmin          FR Southwest Miami      3:12.31    3:08.97        
                  44.81     1:34.86 (50.05)     2:28.23 (53.37)     3:08.97 (40.74)
 12 McKiernan, Elizabeth      JR Coral Gables         3:14.71    3:13.04        
                  43.50     1:34.41 (50.91)     2:31.95 (57.54)     3:13.04 (41.09)
 13 Jester, Carey             SO South Dade           3:15.89    3:13.41        
                  43.72     1:35.38 (51.66)     2:30.37 (54.99)     3:13.41 (43.04)
 -- Spencer, Katheryn         JR South Miami          3:02.76         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzalez, Alejandra       SO Ferguson             2:13.00    2:20.73 q      
                  30.01     1:07.18 (37.17)     1:48.05 (40.87)     2:20.73 (32.68)
  2 Saco, Michelle            SR Miami Palmetto       2:17.80    2:22.68 q      
                  30.94     1:06.36 (35.42)     1:48.84 (42.48)     2:22.68 (33.84)
  3 Sanchez, Daien            JR Southwest Miami      2:24.71    2:29.34 q      
                  31.06     1:10.94 (39.88)     1:55.09 (44.15)     2:29.34 (34.25)
  4 Ruiz, Kamaly              SO Miami Killian        2:40.00    2:29.45 q      
                  33.40     1:13.12 (39.72)     1:56.27 (43.15)     2:29.45 (33.18)
  5 Mabo, Janiela             JR Miami Killian        2:41.47    2:33.91 q      
                  33.06     1:13.81 (40.75)     1:59.40 (45.59)     2:33.91 (34.51)
  6 Johnson, Morgan           SO Coral Reef           2:38.00    2:33.97 q      
                  33.91     1:14.52 (40.61)     1:58.61 (44.09)     2:33.97 (35.36)
  7 Chin-Loy, Christina       JR Coral Reef           2:38.00    2:39.49 q      
                  32.48     1:15.12 (42.64)     2:03.60 (48.48)     2:39.49 (35.89)
  8 Wiegert, Carolyn          JR Miami Palmetto       2:39.60    2:54.27 q      
                  35.12     1:19.20 (44.08)     2:14.19 (54.99)     2:54.27 (40.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schroeder, Anna           SR Miami Palmetto       2:48.30    2:55.00 q      
                  39.81     1:26.28 (46.47)     2:17.45 (51.17)     2:55.00 (37.55)
 10 Lampert, Amber            JR Miami Southridge     2:55.81    2:55.42 q      
                  35.19     1:20.48 (45.29)     2:12.56 (52.08)     2:55.42 (42.86)
 11 Spencer, Katheryn         JR South Miami          3:00.00    3:02.76 q      
                  39.52     1:23.52 (44.00)     2:20.06 (56.54)     3:02.76 (42.70)
 12 Martinez, Jazmin          FR Southwest Miami      3:10.57    3:12.31 q      
                  42.58     1:35.87 (53.29)     2:28.13 (52.26)     3:12.31 (44.18)
 13 McKiernan, Elizabeth      JR Coral Gables         3:00.00    3:14.71 q      
                  42.89     1:33.73 (50.84)     2:32.42 (58.69)     3:14.71 (42.29)
 14 Jester, Carey             SO South Dade           3:17.89    3:15.89 q      
                  45.02     1:34.99 (49.97)     2:29.92 (54.93)     3:15.89 (45.97)
 -- Castro, Caroline          SR Miami Palmetto       2:44.20         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia, Asher             SR Miami Palmetto       2:00.31    1:55.16 AA-C   
                  24.90       54.30 (29.40)     1:27.81 (33.51)     1:55.16 (27.35)
  2 Manganiello, Austin       JR Miami Palmetto       2:05.20    1:58.60        
                  25.93       56.78 (30.85)     1:32.01 (35.23)     1:58.60 (26.59)
  3 Ramos, Douglas            JR Miami Columbus       2:03.79    2:01.43        
                  26.62       58.58 (31.96)     1:32.64 (34.06)     2:01.43 (28.79)
  4 Ling, Andrew              JR Miami Columbus       2:05.19    2:03.12        
                  26.74       58.10 (31.36)     1:34.05 (35.95)     2:03.12 (29.07)
  5 Olano, Juan               JR Miami Sunset         2:05.77    2:04.04        
                  27.41     1:01.02 (33.61)     1:36.07 (35.05)     2:04.04 (27.97)
  6 Miguel, Daniel            JR Ferguson             2:07.79    2:06.73        
                  26.90     1:00.61 (33.71)     1:38.19 (37.58)     2:06.73 (28.54)
  7 Aycart, Thomas            SR Miami Sunset         2:09.63    2:10.52        
                  27.09     1:02.34 (35.25)     1:37.98 (35.64)     2:10.52 (32.54)
  8 Tandlich, Michael         SO Miami Palmetto       2:07.86    2:11.06        
B - Final
  9 Iglesias, Derek           SO Miami Palmetto       2:16.10    2:13.81        
                  28.62     1:01.98 (33.36)     1:43.42 (41.44)     2:13.81 (30.39)
 10 Mallet, Sasha             SO Coral Gables         2:25.34    2:21.36        
                  29.08     1:04.62 (35.54)     1:45.66 (41.04)     2:21.36 (35.70)
 11 Bonnet, Christian         JR Miami Columbus       2:35.06    2:28.68        
                  30.03     1:09.97 (39.94)   2:28.90 (1:18.93)         2:28.68 ( )
 12 Segura, Armando           FR Ferguson             2:34.70    2:30.97        
                  32.33     1:10.98 (38.65)     1:55.64 (44.66)     2:30.97 (35.33)
 13 Rector, Danen             FR Miami Southridge     2:39.17    2:42.01        
                  35.93     1:20.10 (44.17)     2:03.93 (43.83)     2:42.01 (38.08)
 14 Alberts, Thomas           SO Coral Gables         2:45.46    2:47.57        
                  37.88     1:21.90 (44.02)     2:09.98 (48.08)     2:47.57 (37.59)
 15 Rodriguez, Andy           SO Miami Sunset         2:49.71    2:48.56        
                  36.38     1:22.25 (45.87)     2:12.92 (50.67)     2:48.56 (35.64)
 16 Serantes, Geovannys       SR South Miami          2:50.12    2:50.13        
                  34.31     1:23.26 (48.95)     2:11.19 (47.93)     2:50.13 (38.94)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Asher             SR Miami Palmetto       1:55.21    2:00.31 q      
                  25.64       56.13 (30.49)     1:31.82 (35.69)     2:00.31 (28.49)
  2 Ramos, Douglas            JR Miami Columbus       1:54.32    2:03.79 q      
                  26.85       59.06 (32.21)     1:33.73 (34.67)     2:03.79 (30.06)
  3 Ling, Andrew              JR Miami Columbus       2:03.00    2:05.19 q      
                  27.23       59.64 (32.41)     1:36.02 (36.38)     2:05.19 (29.17)
  4 Manganiello, Austin       JR Miami Palmetto       1:59.60    2:05.20 q      
                  26.46       58.25 (31.79)     1:35.27 (37.02)     2:05.20 (29.93)
  5 Olano, Juan               JR Miami Sunset         2:04.00    2:05.77 q      
                  27.21     1:01.47 (34.26)     1:36.77 (35.30)     2:05.77 (29.00)
  6 Miguel, Daniel            JR Ferguson             2:07.80    2:07.79 q      
                  26.69       59.61 (32.92)     1:37.02 (37.41)     2:07.79 (30.77)
  7 Tandlich, Michael         SO Miami Palmetto       2:08.90    2:07.86 q      
                  27.43     1:00.53 (33.10)     1:38.02 (37.49)     2:07.86 (29.84)
  8 Aycart, Thomas            SR Miami Sunset         2:04.00    2:09.63 q      
                  27.30     1:02.23 (34.93)     1:38.10 (35.87)     2:09.63 (31.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Iglesias, Derek           SO Miami Palmetto       2:12.00    2:16.10 q      
                  29.72     1:01.60 (31.88)     1:44.08 (42.48)     2:16.10 (32.02)
 10 Mallet, Sasha             SO Coral Gables         2:25.00    2:25.34 q      
                  30.27     1:06.18 (35.91)     1:49.20 (43.02)     2:25.34 (36.14)
 11 Segura, Armando           FR Ferguson                  NT    2:34.70 q      
                  32.01     1:11.88 (39.87)     1:57.27 (45.39)     2:34.70 (37.43)
 12 Bonnet, Christian         JR Miami Columbus            NT    2:35.06 q      
                  31.66     1:10.96 (39.30)     1:57.12 (46.16)     2:35.06 (37.94)
 13 Rector, Danen             FR Miami Southridge     2:36.02    2:39.17 q      
                  33.25     1:17.37 (44.12)     2:01.66 (44.29)     2:39.17 (37.51)
 14 Alberts, Thomas           SO Coral Gables         2:40.00    2:45.46 q      
                  37.47     1:19.97 (42.50)     2:07.95 (47.98)     2:45.46 (37.51)
 15 Rodriguez, Andy           SO Miami Sunset         2:59.00    2:49.71 q      
                  34.03     1:19.01 (44.98)     2:12.86 (53.85)     2:49.71 (36.85)
 16 Serantes, Geovannys       SR South Miami               NT    2:50.12 q      
                  34.57     1:23.25 (48.68)     2:10.79 (47.54)     2:50.12 (39.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pinder, Jeffery           JR South Miami               NT    2:55.12        
                                                    1:52.03 ( )   2:55.12 (1:03.09)
 17 Biondi, Andrea            FR Coral Gables         2:40.00    2:55.12        
                                1:28.68 ( )     2:15.41 (46.73)     2:55.12 (39.71)
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Portales, Alonso          JR Varela               2:57.00    3:06.36        
                  36.56     1:32.07 (55.51)     2:21.72 (49.65)     3:06.36 (44.64)
 -- Bejerano, Danny           JR Miami Columbus            NT         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
                  34.78     1:18.85 (44.07)     2:13.44 (54.59)          DQ (36.13)
 -- Morales, Alexander        FR Coral Gables         3:00.00         DQ        
      False start - Misc
                  41.30   1:51.85 (1:10.55)   2:57.69 (1:05.84)          DQ (50.24)
 -- Lozado, Francisco         SO Varela               2:45.00         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
                  35.15        DQ (2:22.32)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia, Gabriela          SO Miami Palmetto         25.81      25.46        
  2 Tandlich, Jessica         FR Miami Palmetto         25.99      26.02        
  3 Campillo, Natalie         JR Ferguson               26.52      26.28        
  4 Soto, Melissa             JR Coral Gables           26.51      26.53        
  5 Selts, Breanna            SO Miami Palmetto         26.48      26.54        
  6 Shaffer, Samantha         JR Miami Palmetto         27.67      27.36        
  7 Kearin, Kristina          JR Southwest Miami        27.95      27.57        
  8 Delgado, Alexa            SR Coral Gables           27.60      28.04        
B - Final
  9 Negron, Thalia            JR Miami Sunset           28.65      28.44        
 10 Depriest-Capparelli, Sam     Coral Reef             29.63      28.54        
 11 Richardson, Kelly         FR Coral Gables           28.75      28.61        
 12 Mena, Kelly               SR Southwest Miami        29.20      29.00        
 13 Cannon, Lindsey           FR South Dade             29.24      29.54        
 14 Watson, Kathryn           10 Lourdes                30.62      29.98        
 15 Harney, Kara              SR Miami Killian          30.84      31.75        
 -- Oropesa, Susel            SR Ferguson               28.86         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Gabriela          SO Miami Palmetto         24.60      25.81 q      
  2 Tandlich, Jessica         FR Miami Palmetto         26.40      25.99 q      
  3 Selts, Breanna            SO Miami Palmetto         26.12      26.48 q      
  4 Soto, Melissa             JR Coral Gables           26.00      26.51 q      
  5 Campillo, Natalie         JR Ferguson               25.94      26.52 q      
  6 Delgado, Alexa            SR Coral Gables           27.00      27.60 q      
  7 Shaffer, Samantha         JR Miami Palmetto         27.50      27.67 q      
  8 Kearin, Kristina          JR Southwest Miami        27.10      27.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Negron, Thalia            JR Miami Sunset           29.00      28.65 q      
 10 Richardson, Kelly         FR Coral Gables           28.00      28.75 q      
 11 Oropesa, Susel            SR Ferguson               27.00      28.86 q      
 12 Mena, Kelly               SR Southwest Miami        28.30      29.20 q      
 13 Cannon, Lindsey           FR South Dade             29.29      29.24 q      
 14 Depriest-Capparelli, Sam     Coral Reef             28.20      29.63 q      
 15 Watson, Kathryn           10 Lourdes                30.13      30.62 q      
 16 Harney, Kara              SR Miami Killian          31.27      30.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bahr, Gina                JR South Dade             31.67      31.36        
 18 Alderman, Matison         SO Coral Reef             29.20      31.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knowles, Ashley           JR Varela                 29.00      31.61        
 20 Juachon, Jessica          FR Southwest Miami        32.12      31.90        
 21 Mocerino, Rachael         SR Miami Sunset           30.00      32.57        
 22 Torres, Adriana           SR Varela                 31.00      32.87        
 23 Santulli, Ginalise        SO Varela                 35.00      33.68        
 24 Compte, Valaria           JR Miami Sunset           34.00      34.03        
 25 Cabrera, Luby             SO Varela                 33.00      34.06        
 26 McKiernan, Elizabeth      JR Coral Gables           32.00      35.05        
 27 Rodriguez, Dayana         JR Braddock                  NT      35.55        
 28 Mendez, Rebecca           JR Braddock                  NT      35.56        
 29 Marin, Kailyn             JR Ferguson                  NT      36.75        
 30 Sexton, Victoria          10 Lourdes                35.25      36.93        
 31 Dubon, Nichole            SR Miami Southridge       43.31      37.86        
 32 Oquend, Jasmin            SO South Dade             38.34      37.92        
 33 Nogues, Melissa           SO South Miami               NT      38.14        
 34 Jones, Brittany           SR Ferguson                  NT      39.41        
 35 Carasa, Carolina          10 Lourdes                39.77      39.61        
 36 Restrepo, Stephanie       JR South Dade             42.03      41.94        
 37 Rodriguez, Lorena         SR Miami Southridge       47.36      42.98        
 38 Nunez, Carolina           FR Southwest Miami        43.02      43.79        
 39 Navas, Elizabeth          SO South Miami               NT      43.83        
 40 Villegas, Tattyana        JR South Miami               NT      44.08        
 41 Gonzalez, Kiara           SR Miami Southridge       43.77      44.42        
 42 Lee, Anisah               SR Miami Southridge       53.27      44.68        
 -- Fernandez, Cassie         11 Lourdes                40.89         NS        
 -- Suchinsky, Heather        SO Miami Killian          38.19         NS        
 -- Lopez, Kelly              JR South Miami            47.42         NS        
 -- Salazar, Daniela          FR Braddock                  NT         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saco, Michael             SR Miami Palmetto         21.62      20.64 AA-A   
  2 Lichtner, Steven          SR Miami Palmetto         22.10      21.57        
  3 Barona, Kevin             SR Miami Palmetto         22.97      22.21        
  4 Perez, Giovanni           SR Ferguson               22.58      22.52        
  5 Newcomb, Kyle             SR Miami Palmetto         22.38      22.63        
  6 Matos, Livan              JR Miami Columbus         22.73      22.67        
  7 Soto, Anthony             FR Coral Gables           22.91      22.78        
  8 Ruiz, Christain           SO Ferguson               23.42      24.34        
B - Final
  9 Castano, Robert           FR Miami Columbus         23.47      23.30        
 10 Simms, Jacob              SR Coral Gables           23.85      23.52        
 11 Banciella, Riley          JR Coral Gables           23.50      23.71        
 12 Rodriguez, Gus            SR Varela                 24.34      23.92        
 13 Diaz, Juan                SR Ferguson               24.15      24.19        
 14 Brunner, Steffan          JR Miami Columbus         24.47      24.70        
 15 LeJeune, Aaron            SR Southwest Miami        24.42      24.72        
 16 Pena, David               SR Miami Sunset           23.78      26.90        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saco, Michael             SR Miami Palmetto         20.56      21.62 q      
  2 Lichtner, Steven          SR Miami Palmetto         20.90      22.10 q      
  3 Newcomb, Kyle             SR Miami Palmetto         21.70      22.38 q      
  4 Perez, Giovanni           SR Ferguson               21.80      22.58 q      
  5 Matos, Livan              JR Miami Columbus         22.05      22.73 q      
  6 Soto, Anthony             FR Coral Gables           22.00      22.91 q      
  7 Barona, Kevin             SR Miami Palmetto         21.69      22.97 q      
  8 Ruiz, Christain           SO Ferguson               23.00      23.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Castano, Robert           FR Miami Columbus         23.00      23.47 q      
 10 Banciella, Riley          JR Coral Gables           23.00      23.50 q      
 11 Pena, David               SR Miami Sunset           23.00      23.78 q      
 12 Simms, Jacob              SR Coral Gables           24.00      23.85 q      
 13 Diaz, Juan                SR Ferguson               25.80      24.15 q      
 14 Rodriguez, Gus            SR Varela                 23.00      24.34 q      
 15 LeJeune, Aaron            SR Southwest Miami        23.51      24.42 q      
 16 Brunner, Steffan          JR Miami Columbus         23.98      24.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Utz, Mariano              JR Varela                 25.00      24.96        
 18 Gort, Mitchell            JR Miami Killian          25.04      25.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lages, Lucas              JR Miami Sunset           25.00      25.33        
 20 Galvez, Danny             JR Varela                 24.00      25.62        
 21 Campa, Ian                SR Coral Reef             25.21      26.01        
 22 Mazure, Nicolas           FR South Dade             26.34      26.23        
 23 Bonnet, Christian         JR Miami Columbus            NT      26.41        
 24 Fuentes, Fernando         JR Miami Southridge       31.65      27.16        
 25 Garcia, Ronald            JR Braddock                  NT      27.24        
 26 Osborne, Mikal            JR Miami Sunset           24.00      27.31        
 27 Mack Jr., Tyrone          FR Miami Killian          27.38      27.39        
 28 Alonso, Adam              SR South Miami               NT      27.84        
 29 Ortiz, Julian                Coral Reef             27.00      28.07        
 30 Nodarse, Alex             JR South Miami               NT      28.28        
 31 Serrudo, Luciano          SR Miami Killian          29.27      28.47        
 32 Miyares, Jason            SO Miami Killian          28.66      29.12        
 33 Garcia, Adrian            FR Coral Reef             28.20      29.58        
 34 English, Hunter           FR Southwest Miami        29.23      30.05        
 35 Borroto, Allan            FR Coral Gables           28.00      30.09        
 36 Izquierda, Thomas         SO Braddock                  NT      30.74        
 37 Butterfield, Valentino    FR South Dade             30.11      30.99        
 38 Hernandez, Alex           FR Miami Sunset           32.00      31.19        
 39 Escalante, Kristoffer     FR Southwest Miami        31.33      31.25        
 40 Scott, Jerome             FR South Dade             32.29      31.42        
 41 Quintero, Edward          SR Varela                 30.00      32.25        
 42 Saballos, Richard         SO Braddock                  NT      34.58        
 43 Galeano, Andres           SR Miami Southridge       46.00      37.73        
 44 Mendoza, Juan             SR South Dade             39.32      38.04        
 45 Hamdan, Kamal             SO Southwest Miami        43.02      38.79        
 -- Marerro, Michael          JR Ferguson                  NT         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ginsburg, Mandi           SR Coral Reef            250.30     337.30        
  2 Kleyla, Amanda            JR Varela                    NT     328.75        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blum, Brian               JR Miami Palmetto            NT     359.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anaya, Ana                JR Ferguson               58.90      55.80 AA-A   
                  26.03       55.80 (29.77)                                        
  2 Simpson, Khamai           FR Coral Reef           1:00.41      59.76        
                  27.87       59.76 (31.89)                                        
  3 Reedy, Danielle           SR Coral Gables         1:04.81    1:00.12        
                  28.36     1:00.12 (31.76)                                        
  4 Paz, Alexandra            10 Lourdes              1:01.02    1:00.14        
                  28.40     1:00.14 (31.74)                                        
  5 Chin-Loy, Christina       JR Coral Reef           1:10.79    1:13.12        
                  33.20     1:13.12 (39.92)                                        
  6 Alastra, Jessica          SR Miami Sunset         1:21.64    1:20.13        
                  35.01     1:20.13 (45.12)                                        
  7 Wiegert, Carolyn          JR Miami Palmetto       1:20.15    1:20.54        
                  36.19     1:20.54 (44.35)                                        
  8 Barrios, Michelle         FR Miami Palmetto       1:27.21    1:26.80        
                  38.73     1:26.80 (48.07)                                        
B - Final
  9 Figueroa, Ariel           FR Varela               1:37.28    1:36.26        
                  40.74     1:36.26 (55.52)                                        
 10 Orrelly, Yelena           JR Southwest Miami      1:48.04    1:45.79        
                  47.98     1:45.79 (57.81)                                        
 11 Leon, Linet               FR Southwest Miami      2:22.24    2:31.25        
                1:04.80   2:31.25 (1:26.45)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anaya, Ana                JR Ferguson               55.00      58.90 q      
                  27.21       58.90 (31.69)                                        
  2 Simpson, Khamai           FR Coral Reef           1:01.00    1:00.41 q      
                  28.49     1:00.41 (31.92)                                        
  3 Paz, Alexandra            10 Lourdes              1:00.44    1:01.02 q      
                  28.90     1:01.02 (32.12)                                        
  4 Reedy, Danielle           SR Coral Gables         1:02.00    1:04.81 q      
                  29.75     1:04.81 (35.06)                                        
  5 Chin-Loy, Christina       JR Coral Reef           1:10.00    1:10.79 q      
                  32.76     1:10.79 (38.03)                                        
  6 Wiegert, Carolyn          JR Miami Palmetto       1:11.80    1:20.15 q      
                  35.98     1:20.15 (44.17)                                        
  7 Alastra, Jessica          SR Miami Sunset         1:17.00    1:21.64 q      
                  35.54     1:21.64 (46.10)                                        
  8 Barrios, Michelle         FR Miami Palmetto       1:08.00    1:27.21 q      
                  38.82     1:27.21 (48.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Figueroa, Ariel           FR Varela               1:40.00    1:37.28 q      
                  42.55     1:37.28 (54.73)                                        
 10 Orrelly, Yelena           JR Southwest Miami      1:50.31    1:48.04 q      
                  47.80   1:48.04 (1:00.24)                                        
 11 Leon, Linet               FR Southwest Miami      2:21.63    2:22.24 q      
                  57.85   2:22.24 (1:24.39)                                        
 -- Silva, Paola              SR Miami Sunset         1:59.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  52.85        DQ (1:01.90)                                        
 -- Spencer, Katheryn         JR South Miami               NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  40.87          DQ (49.10)                                        
 -- Betancur, Natalia         JR Southwest Miami      1:40.32         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  42.81        DQ (1:02.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia, Asher             SR Miami Palmetto         52.21      51.46 AA-C   
                  24.39       51.46 (27.07)                                        
  2 Barona, Kevin             SR Miami Palmetto         54.29      52.45        
                  24.66       52.45 (27.79)                                        
  3 Trujillo, Mike            SR Miami Columbus         55.89      55.17        
                  25.50       55.17 (29.67)                                        
  4 Pena, David               SR Miami Sunset           56.77      56.32        
                  26.85       56.32 (29.47)                                        
  5 Chatila, Michael          SR Miami Killian          57.12      56.50        
                  26.43       56.50 (30.07)                                        
  6 Nava Suarez, Jesus        SR Ferguson               57.97      56.71        
                  26.79       56.71 (29.92)                                        
  7 Jones, Nathanael          JR Miami Palmetto         57.21      57.04        
                  27.02       57.04 (30.02)                                        
  8 Mullery, Erik             SR Miami Columbus         56.95      57.06        
                  26.71       57.06 (30.35)                                        
B - Final
  9 Knowles, Brent            SR Coral Gables           59.30      58.66        
                  27.45       58.66 (31.21)                                        
 10 Gomez, Mauricio           JR Varela                 59.07      58.79        
                  27.00       58.79 (31.79)                                        
 11 Garzon, Adrian            JR Ferguson             1:00.82      59.78        
                  27.70       59.78 (32.08)                                        
 12 Chaviano, Pedro           SO Miami Palmetto       1:03.07    1:04.69        
                  29.51     1:04.69 (35.18)                                        
 13 Hofmann, W. Reece         JR Coral Gables         1:07.04    1:08.21        
                  31.78     1:08.21 (36.43)                                        
 14 Llama, Abraham            JR Coral Reef           1:05.78    1:08.39        
                  32.24     1:08.39 (36.15)                                        
 15 Vargas, Nathan            FR South Dade           1:12.24    1:10.74        
                  33.26     1:10.74 (37.48)                                        
 16 Dohmen, Craig             SR Coral Reef             59.82    1:16.43        
                  35.49     1:16.43 (40.94)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Asher             SR Miami Palmetto         51.90      52.21 q      
                  24.66       52.21 (27.55)                                        
  2 Barona, Kevin             SR Miami Palmetto         52.70      54.29 q      
                  25.27       54.29 (29.02)                                        
  3 Trujillo, Mike            SR Miami Columbus         56.00      55.89 q      
                  26.01       55.89 (29.88)                                        
  4 Pena, David               SR Miami Sunset           57.00      56.77 q      
                  26.94       56.77 (29.83)                                        
  5 Mullery, Erik             SR Miami Columbus         57.76      56.95 q      
                  26.48       56.95 (30.47)                                        
  6 Chatila, Michael          SR Miami Killian          55.19      57.12 q      
                  26.78       57.12 (30.34)                                        
  7 Jones, Nathanael          JR Miami Palmetto         57.12      57.21 q      
                  26.65       57.21 (30.56)                                        
  8 Nava Suarez, Jesus        SR Ferguson               58.00      57.97 q      
                  26.84       57.97 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gomez, Mauricio           JR Varela                 58.00      59.07 q      
                  27.24       59.07 (31.83)                                        
 10 Knowles, Brent            SR Coral Gables         1:00.00      59.30 q      
                  26.27       59.30 (33.03)                                        
 11 Dohmen, Craig             SR Coral Reef             57.40      59.82 q      
                  26.98       59.82 (32.84)                                        
 12 Garzon, Adrian            JR Ferguson               58.50    1:00.82 q      
                  29.08     1:00.82 (31.74)                                        
 13 Chaviano, Pedro           SO Miami Palmetto         58.20    1:03.07 q      
                  28.41     1:03.07 (34.66)                                        
 14 Llama, Abraham            JR Coral Reef           1:07.00    1:05.78 q      
                  31.12     1:05.78 (34.66)                                        
 15 Hofmann, W. Reece         JR Coral Gables         1:06.00    1:07.04 q      
                  32.31     1:07.04 (34.73)                                        
 16 Vargas, Nathan            FR South Dade           1:12.36    1:12.24 q      
                  33.40     1:12.24 (38.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Raisbeck, Ian             SR South Miami               NT    1:14.80        
                  33.28     1:14.80 (41.52)                                        
 18 Serantes, Geovannys       SR South Miami               NT    1:18.04        
                  34.81     1:18.04 (43.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martino, Jonathan         JR Miami Columbus            NT    1:18.24        
                  31.21     1:18.24 (47.03)                                        
 20 Segura, Armando           FR Ferguson                  NT    1:21.75        
                  36.11     1:21.75 (45.64)                                        
 21 Rodriguez, Andy           SO Miami Sunset         1:17.00    1:22.96        
                  38.89     1:22.96 (44.07)                                        
 22 Palacios, Cristian        JR Varela               1:23.00    1:26.51        
                  36.82     1:26.51 (49.69)                                        
 -- Vayssie, Nicholas         FR Miami Southridge     1:11.83         DQ        
                  32.96          DQ (43.92)                                        
 -- Grenet, Matthew           FR Miami Columbus       1:00.23         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Daniela          FR Miami Palmetto         53.45      54.21        
                  26.51       54.21 (27.70)                                        
  2 Campillo, Natalie         JR Ferguson               56.96      55.24        
                  27.19       55.24 (28.05)                                        
  3 Simpson, Khamai           FR Coral Reef             57.06      56.20        
                  27.38       56.20 (28.82)                                        
  4 Tandlich, Jessica         FR Miami Palmetto         56.75      56.66        
                  27.26       56.66 (29.40)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Daien            JR Southwest Miami      1:00.02      59.10        
  6 Fistel, Alexa             SO Miami Palmetto       1:00.47    1:00.78        
                  28.68     1:00.78 (32.10)                                        
  7 Richardson, Kelly         FR Coral Gables         1:03.14    1:03.63        
                  30.89     1:03.63 (32.74)                                        
  8 Soto, Melissa             JR Coral Gables         1:02.18    1:05.96        
                  30.51     1:05.96 (35.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Graham, Noelia            SO Miami Killian        1:03.91    1:03.94        
                  29.92     1:03.94 (34.02)                                        
 10 Mena, Kelly               SR Southwest Miami      1:04.00    1:04.84        
                  31.10     1:04.84 (33.74)                                        
 11 Barbera, Julie            FR Coral Reef           1:07.13    1:05.48        
                  31.61     1:05.48 (33.87)                                        
 12 Watson, Kathryn           10 Lourdes              1:09.68    1:09.00        
                  32.87     1:09.00 (36.13)                                        
 13 Negron, Thalia            JR Miami Sunset         1:04.15    1:11.03        
                  34.35     1:11.03 (36.68)                                        
 14 Futscher, Savannah        SO Braddock             1:11.65    1:13.34        
                  34.19     1:13.34 (39.15)                                        
 15 Rogers, Shannon           SO South Dade           1:15.02    1:16.07        
                  36.72     1:16.07 (39.35)                                        
 16 Perez, Alexandra          FR Varela               1:15.42    1:20.64        
                  37.19     1:20.64 (43.45)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Daniela          FR Miami Palmetto         53.50      53.45 q      
                  25.84       53.45 (27.61)                                        
  2 Tandlich, Jessica         FR Miami Palmetto         57.80      56.75 q      
                  27.04       56.75 (29.71)                                        
  3 Campillo, Natalie         JR Ferguson               55.06      56.96 q      
                  27.65       56.96 (29.31)                                        
  4 Simpson, Khamai           FR Coral Reef             57.00      57.06 q      
                  27.51       57.06 (29.55)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Daien            JR Southwest Miami        58.33    1:00.02 q      
                  28.80     1:00.02 (31.22)                                        
  6 Fistel, Alexa             SO Miami Palmetto       1:00.00    1:00.47 q      
                  28.78     1:00.47 (31.69)                                        
  7 Soto, Melissa             JR Coral Gables           59.00    1:02.18 q      
                  28.29     1:02.18 (33.89)                                        
  8 Richardson, Kelly         FR Coral Gables         1:04.00    1:03.14 q      
                  30.87     1:03.14 (32.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graham, Noelia            SO Miami Killian        1:15.00    1:03.91 q      
                  30.52     1:03.91 (33.39)                                        
 10 Mena, Kelly               SR Southwest Miami      1:02.79    1:04.00 q      
                  30.65     1:04.00 (33.35)                                        
 11 Negron, Thalia            JR Miami Sunset         1:04.00    1:04.15 q      
                  30.36     1:04.15 (33.79)                                        
 12 Barbera, Julie            FR Coral Reef           1:05.00    1:07.13 q      
                  31.13     1:07.13 (36.00)                                        
 13 Watson, Kathryn           10 Lourdes              1:07.08    1:09.68 q      
 14 Futscher, Savannah        SO Braddock                  NT    1:11.65 q      
                  33.67     1:11.65 (37.98)                                        
 15 Rogers, Shannon           SO South Dade           1:15.00    1:15.02 q      
                  35.10     1:15.02 (39.92)                                        
 16 Perez, Alexandra          FR Varela               1:16.00    1:15.42 q      
                  36.79     1:15.42 (38.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chafin, Sarah             JR South Dade           1:18.10    1:16.99        
                  35.19     1:16.99 (41.80)                                        
 18 Correa, Natalia           JR Varela               1:20.00    1:17.75        
                  37.25     1:17.75 (40.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marin, Dayanara           FR South Dade           1:22.93    1:17.85        
 20 Moniz, Lauren             SO South Dade           1:17.00    1:18.41        
                  37.04     1:18.41 (41.37)                                        
 21 Marin, Nastassja          FR Ferguson                  NT    1:18.86        
                  36.12     1:18.86 (42.74)                                        
 22 Santulli, Ginalise        SO Varela               1:24.00    1:19.50        
                  37.63     1:19.50 (41.87)                                        
 23 Formosa, Brittany         JR Miami Southridge     1:34.78    1:21.70        
                  36.12     1:21.70 (45.58)                                        
 24 Oropesa, Christal         SR Ferguson                  NT    1:22.16        
                  37.07     1:22.16 (45.09)                                        
 25 Sexton, Victoria          10 Lourdes              1:21.09    1:22.31        
                  40.23     1:22.31 (42.08)                                        
 26 Cabrera, Luby             SO Varela               1:30.00    1:23.89        
                  38.68     1:23.89 (45.21)                                        
 27 Clarke, Avril             SR Miami Sunset         1:23.00    1:25.66        
                  39.67     1:25.66 (45.99)                                        
 28 Calla, Connie                Miami Sunset         1:28.00    1:26.61        
                  39.19     1:26.61 (47.42)                                        
 29 Palmer, Cristina          SR Coral Gables         1:20.00    1:26.70        
                  41.47     1:26.70 (45.23)                                        
 30 Marin, Kailyn             JR Ferguson                  NT    1:26.94        
                  41.05     1:26.94 (45.89)                                        
 31 Carmenate, Sigal          SO Southwest Miami      1:33.19    1:28.38        
                  39.64     1:28.38 (48.74)                                        
 32 Taramora, Amanda          SO Miami Killian        1:19.00    1:29.38        
                  39.40     1:29.38 (49.98)                                        
 33 Castell, Jessica          SR Miami Southridge     1:35.80    1:32.36        
                  43.48     1:32.36 (48.88)                                        
 34 Granada, Stephanie        JR Southwest Miami      1:32.39    1:33.44        
                  43.64     1:33.44 (49.80)                                        
 35 Schwartz, Leah            FR Coral Gables         1:20.00    1:34.97        
                  43.37     1:34.97 (51.60)                                        
 36 Rascon, Allison           JR South Miami               NT    1:40.10        
 37 Lee, Anisah               SR Miami Southridge     1:53.23    1:45.46        
                  49.60     1:45.46 (55.86)                                        
 -- Matos, Juliana            JR Miami Palmetto         59.80         NS        
 -- Villegas, Tattyana        JR South Miami               NT         NS        
 -- Perdomo, Lina             SR Braddock                  NT         NS        
 -- Lopez, Kelly              JR South Miami               NT         NS        
 -- Benitez, Lianne           SR South Miami               NT         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saco, Michael             SR Miami Palmetto         47.53      45.18 AA-A   
                  22.20       45.18 (22.98)                                        
  2 Lichtner, Steven          SR Miami Palmetto         48.36      46.86 AA-C   
                  22.85       46.86 (24.01)                                        
  3 Perez, Giovanni           SR Ferguson               49.77      49.80        
                  24.00       49.80 (25.80)                                        
  4 Matos, Livan              JR Miami Columbus         50.16      50.24        
                  24.54       50.24 (25.70)                                        
  5 Perez, Cory               SO Ferguson               49.40      50.25        
                  24.25       50.25 (26.00)                                        
  6 Soto, Anthony             FR Coral Gables           51.26      50.53        
                  24.63       50.53 (25.90)                                        
  7 Olivera, Kevin            SR Miami Columbus         51.23      51.69        
                  24.76       51.69 (26.93)                                        
  8 Banciella, Riley          JR Coral Gables           50.80      53.26        
                  25.05       53.26 (28.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Chan, Gustavo             JR Braddock               53.06      53.09        
 10 Iglesias, Derek           SO Miami Palmetto         53.47      54.16        
                  26.70       54.16 (27.46)                                        
 11 Santana, Ryan             JR South Dade             54.17      54.32        
                  26.32       54.32 (28.00)                                        
 12 Ianotti, Mateo            SO Miami Killian          54.49      54.48        
                  25.66       54.48 (28.82)                                        
 13 Brunner, Steffan          JR Miami Columbus         54.66      55.11        
                  26.75       55.11 (28.36)                                        
 14 Freeman, Jordan           SR Miami Southridge       53.51      56.66        
                  27.89       56.66 (28.77)                                        
 15 LeJeune, Aaron            SR Southwest Miami        53.52      58.94        
                  27.59       58.94 (31.35)                                        
 16 Simms, Jacob              SR Coral Gables           53.68    1:00.57        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saco, Michael             SR Miami Palmetto         46.54      47.53 q      
                  22.66       47.53 (24.87)                                        
  2 Lichtner, Steven          SR Miami Palmetto         46.70      48.36 q      
                  22.73       48.36 (25.63)                                        
  3 Perez, Cory               SO Ferguson               51.00      49.40 q      
                  23.82       49.40 (25.58)                                        
  4 Perez, Giovanni           SR Ferguson               49.00      49.77 q      
                  23.86       49.77 (25.91)                                        
  5 Matos, Livan              JR Miami Columbus         47.95      50.16 q      
                  24.61       50.16 (25.55)                                        
  6 Banciella, Riley          JR Coral Gables           50.00      50.80 q      
                  24.40       50.80 (26.40)                                        
  7 Olivera, Kevin            SR Miami Columbus         51.77      51.23 q      
                  24.46       51.23 (26.77)                                        
  8 Soto, Anthony             FR Coral Gables           50.00      51.26 q      
                  24.68       51.26 (26.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chan, Gustavo             JR Braddock               58.00      53.06 q      
 10 Iglesias, Derek           SO Miami Palmetto         52.30      53.47 q      
                  25.76       53.47 (27.71)                                        
 11 Freeman, Jordan           SR Miami Southridge       52.30      53.51 q      
                  25.10       53.51 (28.41)                                        
 12 LeJeune, Aaron            SR Southwest Miami        53.95      53.52 q      
                  26.17       53.52 (27.35)                                        
 13 Simms, Jacob              SR Coral Gables           54.00      53.68 q      
                  25.17       53.68 (28.51)                                        
 14 Santana, Ryan             JR South Dade             54.56      54.17 q      
                  26.31       54.17 (27.86)                                        
 15 Ianotti, Mateo            SO Miami Killian          54.18      54.49 q      
                  25.76       54.49 (28.73)                                        
 16 Brunner, Steffan          JR Miami Columbus         52.21      54.66 q      
                  26.24       54.66 (28.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Remete, Ivan              JR Coral Reef             54.00      55.17        
                  26.23       55.17 (28.94)                                        
 18 Fernandez, Jose           FR Braddock               58.00      55.35        
                  26.87       55.35 (28.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaviano, Pedro           SO Miami Palmetto         53.10      55.47        
                  26.66       55.47 (28.81)                                        
 20 Diaz, Juan                SR Ferguson               56.00      55.97        
                  26.85       55.97 (29.12)                                        
 21 Rocha, Julio              JR Miami Sunset           55.00      56.67        
                  26.39       56.67 (30.28)                                        
 22 Zimmer, Bryce             SR Miami Columbus         58.77      57.17        
 23 Martinez, Ariel           SO Miami Killian        1:00.00      59.26        
                  27.74       59.26 (31.52)                                        
 24 Moreno, Jordan            FR Miami Southridge     1:06.15    1:00.38        
                  29.21     1:00.38 (31.17)                                        
 25 Cook, Lawrence            JR Braddock             1:05.00    1:01.26        
                  29.15     1:01.26 (32.11)                                        
 26 Rassmussen, Erik          JR Ferguson                  NT    1:01.87        
                  28.82     1:01.87 (33.05)                                        
 27 Estrada, Nicholas         JR Coral Gables         1:10.00    1:01.90        
 28 Figgins, Shayne           JR Miami Southridge     1:10.00    1:02.38        
                  28.52     1:02.38 (33.86)                                        
 29 Gooch, Paul               SO Miami Killian        1:00.20    1:02.46        
                  30.26     1:02.46 (32.20)                                        
 30 Juachon, Michael          JR Southwest Miami        58.02    1:03.64        
                  29.72     1:03.64 (33.92)                                        
 31 Serrudo, Luciano          SR Miami Killian        1:01.01    1:04.27        
                  30.88     1:04.27 (33.39)                                        
 32 Merwitzer, Justin         FR Coral Reef           1:08.00    1:04.99        
                  29.61     1:04.99 (35.38)                                        
 33 Garcia, Adrian            FR Coral Reef           1:04.00    1:05.06        
                  31.37     1:05.06 (33.69)                                        
 34 Nodarse, Alex             JR South Miami               NT    1:06.08        
                  28.77     1:06.08 (37.31)                                        
 35 Portales, Alonso          JR Varela               1:04.00    1:06.10        
                  32.50     1:06.10 (33.60)                                        
 36 Campos, German            SO Varela               1:06.00    1:07.05        
                  51.46     1:07.05 (15.59)                                        
 37 Osborne, Mikal            JR Miami Sunset         1:06.00    1:07.88        
                  31.87     1:07.88 (36.01)                                        
 38 Ortiz, Jose               JR Braddock             1:20.00    1:08.39        
                  30.28     1:08.39 (38.11)                                        
 39 Madrigal, Jose            SR Southwest Miami      1:08.43    1:08.73        
                  32.56     1:08.73 (36.17)                                        
 40 Lindado, Alan             FR Varela               1:10.00    1:12.17        
                  33.79     1:12.17 (38.38)                                        
 41 Guiterrez, Christian      SR Miami Sunset         1:15.00    1:15.27        
                  35.53     1:15.27 (39.74)                                        
 42 Rojas, Andres             FR Southwest Miami      1:15.43    1:17.55        
                  37.08     1:17.55 (40.47)                                        
 43 Galeano, Andres           SR Miami Southridge     1:49.94    1:27.23        
 44 Tarboush, Waseem          SO Varela               1:30.00    1:37.25        
                  37.99     1:37.25 (59.26)                                        
 -- Alonso, Adam              SR South Miami               NT         NS        
 -- Lages, Lucas              JR Miami Sunset         1:08.00         NS        
                  16.57                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Escorcia, Emily           SR Ferguson             5:24.42    5:11.42        
                  27.72       57.66 (29.94)     1:28.86 (31.20)     2:00.38 (31.52)
        2:32.38 (32.00)     3:04.37 (31.99)     3:36.56 (32.19)     4:08.30 (31.74)
        4:40.02 (31.72)     5:11.42 (31.40)                                        
  2 Montesino, Amanda         JR Ferguson             5:23.88    5:14.73        
                  28.32       59.59 (31.27)     1:31.22 (31.63)     2:03.73 (32.51)
        2:36.16 (32.43)     3:07.49 (31.33)     3:39.42 (31.93)     4:11.41 (31.99)
        4:43.04 (31.63)     5:14.73 (31.69)                                        
  3 Paz, Alexandra            10 Lourdes              5:29.51    5:20.57        
                  29.74     1:01.82 (32.08)     1:34.16 (32.34)     2:06.38 (32.22)
        2:38.75 (32.37)     3:11.42 (32.67)     3:43.98 (32.56)     4:16.49 (32.51)
        4:48.83 (32.34)     5:20.57 (31.74)                                        
  4 Breistol, Alexa           SO Coral Gables         5:28.87    5:32.06        
                  29.98     1:02.88 (32.90)     1:36.36 (33.48)     2:10.40 (34.04)
        2:44.76 (34.36)     3:19.00 (34.24)     3:52.90 (33.90)     4:26.50 (33.60)
        4:59.80 (33.30)     5:32.06 (32.26)                                        
  5 Gullage, Morgan           SO Miami Palmetto       5:40.13    5:34.54        
                  29.18     1:01.53 (32.35)     1:34.86 (33.33)     2:08.89 (34.03)
        2:42.84 (33.95)     3:17.01 (34.17)     3:51.43 (34.42)     4:26.22 (34.79)
        5:00.74 (34.52)     5:34.54 (33.80)                                        
  6 Henley, Caroline          SR Coral Reef           5:28.79    5:37.37        
                  29.20     1:02.39 (33.19)     1:35.66 (33.27)     2:09.84 (34.18)
        2:44.28 (34.44)     3:18.89 (34.61)     3:53.76 (34.87)     4:29.01 (35.25)
        5:03.58 (34.57)     5:37.37 (33.79)                                        
  7 Diaz, Sara                SR Miami Palmetto       5:43.09    5:40.68        
                  29.87     1:02.78 (32.91)     1:36.83 (34.05)     2:11.42 (34.59)
        2:46.50 (35.08)     3:21.73 (35.23)     3:56.63 (34.90)     4:31.70 (35.07)
        5:06.39 (34.69)     5:40.68 (34.29)                                        
  8 Mabo, Janiela             JR Miami Killian        5:43.25    6:19.52        
                  32.02     1:08.10 (36.08)     1:45.72 (37.62)     2:24.45 (38.73)
        3:03.74 (39.29)     3:43.77 (40.03)     4:23.96 (40.19)     5:03.29 (39.33)
        5:41.87 (38.58)     6:19.52 (37.65)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rowland, Emily            SO Miami Palmetto       6:01.46    6:09.31        
                  32.86     1:10.17 (37.31)     1:47.88 (37.71)     2:26.05 (38.17)
        3:03.56 (37.51)     3:41.36 (37.80)     4:19.11 (37.75)     4:57.30 (38.19)
        5:34.57 (37.27)     6:09.31 (34.74)                                        
 10 Aguirre, Kristina         10 Lourdes              6:09.10    6:17.90        
                  33.14     1:10.70 (37.56)     1:49.24 (38.54)     2:27.81 (38.57)
        3:07.19 (39.38)     3:46.47 (39.28)     4:25.29 (38.82)     5:05.07 (39.78)
        5:43.24 (38.17)     6:17.90 (34.66)                                        
 11 Schroeder, Anna           SR Miami Palmetto       6:57.28    7:13.37        
                  37.86     1:20.08 (42.22)     2:04.28 (44.20)     2:49.33 (45.05)
        3:33.82 (44.49)     4:19.10 (45.28)     5:03.65 (44.55)     5:48.87 (45.22)
        6:31.85 (42.98)     7:13.37 (41.52)                                        
 12 Perez, Marlene            JR Varela               6:59.99    7:17.70        
                  40.33     1:24.64 (44.31)     2:09.79 (45.15)     2:55.91 (46.12)
        3:41.49 (45.58)     4:27.21 (45.72)     5:13.15 (45.94)     5:59.24 (46.09)
        6:44.86 (45.62)     7:17.70 (32.84)                                        
 13 Miyares, Alejandra        JR Coral Gables         8:23.02    8:12.90        
                  41.33     1:29.44 (48.11)     2:19.18 (49.74)     3:10.10 (50.92)
        4:02.08 (51.98)     4:52.96 (50.88)     5:44.51 (51.55)     6:35.41 (50.90)
        7:25.73 (50.32)     8:12.90 (47.17)                                        
 -- Diaz, Kammy               SR Miami Southridge     7:09.36         DQ        
      Did not finish
                  38.99     1:23.28 (44.29)     2:09.37 (46.09)     2:56.86 (47.49)
        3:16.08 (19.22)                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montesino, Amanda         JR Ferguson             5:13.00    5:23.88 q      
                  29.15     1:01.14 (31.99)     1:33.28 (32.14)     2:06.28 (33.00)
        2:39.62 (33.34)     3:12.34 (32.72)     3:45.69 (33.35)     4:19.12 (33.43)
        4:51.72 (32.60)     5:23.88 (32.16)                                        
  2 Escorcia, Emily           SR Ferguson             5:07.00    5:24.42 q      
                  28.36     1:00.34 (31.98)     1:32.44 (32.10)     2:05.26 (32.82)
        2:38.38 (33.12)     3:11.36 (32.98)     3:44.52 (33.16)     4:17.79 (33.27)
        4:51.08 (33.29)     5:24.42 (33.34)                                        
  3 Henley, Caroline          SR Coral Reef           5:25.00    5:28.79 q      
                  29.02     1:01.64 (32.62)     1:34.83 (33.19)     2:08.23 (33.40)
        2:42.62 (34.39)     3:16.90 (34.28)     3:50.50 (33.60)     4:24.44 (33.94)
        4:57.39 (32.95)     5:28.79 (31.40)                                        
  4 Breistol, Alexa           SO Coral Gables         5:45.00    5:28.87 q      
                  30.16     1:03.40 (33.24)     1:37.32 (33.92)     2:11.19 (33.87)
        2:44.52 (33.33)     3:18.18 (33.66)     3:51.86 (33.68)     4:25.00 (33.14)
        4:57.66 (32.66)     5:28.87 (31.21)                                        
  5 Paz, Alexandra            10 Lourdes              5:24.24    5:29.51 q      
                  30.24     1:02.83 (32.59)     1:35.88 (33.05)     2:09.85 (33.97)
        2:43.16 (33.31)     3:16.59 (33.43)     3:50.55 (33.96)     4:24.05 (33.50)
        4:56.94 (32.89)     5:29.51 (32.57)                                        
  6 Gullage, Morgan           SO Miami Palmetto       5:28.23    5:40.13 q      
                  29.86                             2:10.37 ( )     2:44.23 (33.86)
        3:18.51 (34.28)                             3:53.86 ( )     4:29.61 (35.75)
        5:05.91 (36.30)     5:40.13 (34.22)                                        
  7 Diaz, Sara                SR Miami Palmetto       5:23.40    5:43.09 q      
                  29.62     1:02.62 (33.00)     1:36.87 (34.25)     2:11.32 (34.45)
        2:45.71 (34.39)     3:21.17 (35.46)     3:57.04 (35.87)     4:33.04 (36.00)
        5:08.81 (35.77)     5:43.09 (34.28)                                        
  8 Mabo, Janiela             JR Miami Killian        6:16.46    5:43.25 q      
                  32.03     1:08.13 (36.10)     1:46.37 (38.24)     2:24.58 (38.21)
        3:04.61 (40.03)     3:44.02 (39.41)     4:23.93 (39.91)     5:03.83 (39.90)
        5:43.25 (39.42)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowland, Emily            SO Miami Palmetto       5:59.80    6:01.46 q      
                  31.77     1:07.42 (35.65)     1:43.69 (36.27)     2:20.14 (36.45)
        2:56.69 (36.55)     3:33.83 (37.14)     4:10.92 (37.09)     4:48.27 (37.35)
      6:01.46 (1:13.19)                                                            
 10 Aguirre, Kristina         10 Lourdes              6:06.28    6:09.10 q      
                  31.48     1:07.55 (36.07)     1:44.80 (37.25)     2:22.08 (37.28)
        3:00.35 (38.27)     3:38.57 (38.22)     4:17.37 (38.80)     4:55.74 (38.37)
      6:09.10 (1:13.36)                                                            
 11 Schroeder, Anna           SR Miami Palmetto       6:58.50    6:57.28 q      
                  35.42     1:15.46 (40.04)     1:57.52 (42.06)     2:40.37 (42.85)
        3:23.76 (43.39)     4:07.50 (43.74)     4:51.10 (43.60)     5:34.47 (43.37)
      6:57.28 (1:22.81)                                                            
 12 Perez, Marlene            JR Varela               6:45.00    6:59.99 q      
                  36.38     1:17.53 (41.15)     1:59.72 (42.19)     2:42.74 (43.02)
        3:26.63 (43.89)     4:10.41 (43.78)     4:52.94 (42.53)     5:37.00 (44.06)
      6:59.99 (1:22.99)                                                            
 13 Diaz, Kammy               SR Miami Southridge     6:05.06    7:09.36 q      
                  36.26     1:17.26 (41.00)                                        
                                                    5:41.82 ( )   7:09.36 (1:27.54)
 14 Miyares, Alejandra        JR Coral Gables         8:00.00    8:23.02 q      
                  40.41     1:27.15 (46.74)     2:19.61 (52.46)     3:09.94 (50.33)
        4:01.12 (51.18)     4:53.44 (52.32)     5:46.78 (53.34)     6:38.97 (52.19)
        7:32.88 (53.91)     8:23.02 (50.14)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chait, Derek              FR Miami Palmetto       5:00.25    4:53.09        
                  26.32       54.97 (28.65)     1:24.26 (29.29)     1:53.90 (29.64)
        2:23.92 (30.02)     2:53.92 (30.00)     3:23.40 (29.48)     3:53.57 (30.17)
        4:23.67 (30.10)     4:53.09 (29.42)                                        
  2 Danon, Jack               SO Miami Palmetto       5:03.38    4:59.04        
                  27.12       55.91 (28.79)     1:25.67 (29.76)     1:56.29 (30.62)
        2:26.75 (30.46)     2:57.35 (30.60)     3:28.16 (30.81)     3:58.58 (30.42)
        4:29.31 (30.73)     4:59.04 (29.73)                                        
  3 Kinney, Korey             SR Miami Palmetto       5:00.78    5:02.22        
                  25.95       54.69 (28.74)     1:23.94 (29.25)     1:53.83 (29.89)
        2:24.11 (30.28)     2:54.43 (30.32)     3:25.72 (31.29)     3:57.46 (31.74)
        4:29.63 (32.17)     5:02.22 (32.59)                                        
  4 Vallejos, Hector          FR Braddock             5:02.71    5:07.58        
                  27.79       58.10 (30.31)     1:29.27 (31.17)     2:01.12 (31.85)
        2:33.04 (31.92)     3:04.85 (31.81)     3:36.05 (31.20)     4:07.63 (31.58)
        4:38.70 (31.07)     5:07.58 (28.88)                                        
  5 Diaz, Javier              SO Ferguson             5:02.55    5:08.07        
                  26.46       55.55 (29.09)     1:25.76 (30.21)     1:56.87 (31.11)
        2:28.47 (31.60)     3:00.00 (31.53)     3:32.60 (32.60)     4:04.23 (31.63)
        4:36.78 (32.55)     5:08.07 (31.29)                                        
  6 Hicks, Eric               SO Miami Columbus       5:38.23    5:21.44        
                  27.98       58.92 (30.94)     1:31.36 (32.44)     2:05.33 (33.97)
        2:38.64 (33.31)     3:11.49 (32.85)     3:44.47 (32.98)     4:17.54 (33.07)
        4:50.58 (33.04)     5:21.44 (30.86)                                        
  7 Manganiello, Blake        FR Miami Palmetto       5:28.08    5:21.92        
                  28.91     1:01.24 (32.33)     1:33.60 (32.36)     2:06.25 (32.65)
        2:38.96 (32.71)     3:11.69 (32.73)     3:44.75 (33.06)     4:17.67 (32.92)
        4:50.75 (33.08)     5:21.92 (31.17)                                        
  8 Hernandez, Julian         FR Ferguson             5:37.01    5:33.56        
                  29.14     1:01.25 (32.11)     1:34.68 (33.43)     2:08.73 (34.05)
        2:42.58 (33.85)     3:16.82 (34.24)     3:50.87 (34.05)     4:25.53 (34.66)
        5:00.10 (34.57)     5:33.56 (33.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Freeman, Jordan           SR Miami Southridge     5:51.40    5:40.86        
                  31.48     1:05.41 (33.93)     1:41.73 (36.32)     2:17.48 (35.75)
        2:52.15 (34.67)     3:27.03 (34.88)     4:01.33 (34.30)     4:35.78 (34.45)
        5:09.13 (33.35)     5:40.86 (31.73)                                        
 10 Galli, Jules              JR Coral Gables         5:46.13    5:41.34        
                  30.39     1:04.34 (33.95)     1:39.13 (34.79)     2:14.49 (35.36)
        2:49.76 (35.27)     3:25.10 (35.34)     4:00.45 (35.35)     4:35.04 (34.59)
        5:09.00 (33.96)     5:41.34 (32.34)                                        
 11 Miguel, Steven            JR Varela               5:57.55    5:46.92        
                  29.95     1:04.17 (34.22)     1:39.07 (34.90)     2:14.59 (35.52)
        2:49.91 (35.32)     3:25.87 (35.96)     4:01.00 (35.13)     4:36.07 (35.07)
        5:11.79 (35.72)     5:46.92 (35.13)                                        
 12 Alberts, Thomas           SO Coral Gables         6:06.54    6:05.18        
                  31.81     1:05.82 (34.01)     1:41.61 (35.79)     2:18.22 (36.61)
        2:56.02 (37.80)     3:34.78 (38.76)     4:13.77 (38.99)     4:52.13 (38.36)
        5:29.89 (37.76)     6:05.18 (35.29)                                        
 13 Durand, Irvin             JR Coral Gables         6:19.12    6:19.33        
                                                    1:45.82 ( )   6:19.33 (4:33.51)
 14 Bejerano, Danny           JR Miami Columbus       6:36.67    6:27.80        
                  34.25     1:11.70 (37.45)     1:50.13 (38.43)     2:29.28 (39.15)
        3:09.06 (39.78)     3:49.21 (40.15)     4:29.98 (40.77)     5:10.98 (41.00)
        5:51.51 (40.53)     6:27.80 (36.29)                                        
 15 Cuello, Michael           JR Coral Gables         7:16.39    7:09.67        
                  32.66     1:10.32 (37.66)     1:51.92 (41.60)     2:37.20 (45.28)
        3:21.46 (44.26)     4:07.38 (45.92)     4:54.66 (47.28)     5:41.71 (47.05)
        6:29.28 (47.57)     7:09.67 (40.39)                                        
 -- Hernandez, Anthony        JR Miami Sunset         6:57.14         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chait, Derek              FR Miami Palmetto       4:55.23    5:00.25 q      
                  26.79       56.38 (29.59)     1:26.82 (30.44)     1:57.38 (30.56)
        2:28.05 (30.67)     2:58.55 (30.50)     3:29.23 (30.68)     4:00.16 (30.93)
        4:30.76 (30.60)     5:00.25 (29.49)                                        
  2 Kinney, Korey             SR Miami Palmetto       4:47.80    5:00.78 q      
                  26.49       55.58 (29.09)     1:25.42 (29.84)     1:55.47 (30.05)
        2:26.08 (30.61)     2:57.09 (31.01)     3:27.97 (30.88)     3:58.84 (30.87)
        4:29.63 (30.79)     5:00.78 (31.15)                                        
  3 Diaz, Javier              SO Ferguson             4:55.00    5:02.55 q      
                  27.19       56.32 (29.13)     1:26.29 (29.97)     1:57.31 (31.02)
        2:28.80 (31.49)     3:00.51 (31.71)     3:31.78 (31.27)     4:03.17 (31.39)
        4:33.74 (30.57)     5:02.55 (28.81)                                        
  4 Vallejos, Hector          FR Braddock             5:05.00    5:02.71 q      
                  27.30       56.78 (29.48)     1:27.49 (30.71)     1:58.54 (31.05)
        2:29.89 (31.35)     3:00.89 (31.00)     3:32.14 (31.25)     4:03.31 (31.17)
        4:34.26 (30.95)     5:02.71 (28.45)                                        
  5 Danon, Jack               SO Miami Palmetto       5:02.50    5:03.38 q      
                  27.50       57.10 (29.60)     1:27.56 (30.46)     1:58.31 (30.75)
        2:29.12 (30.81)     2:59.82 (30.70)     3:30.65 (30.83)     4:01.55 (30.90)
        4:32.77 (31.22)     5:03.38 (30.61)                                        
  6 Manganiello, Blake        FR Miami Palmetto       5:31.90    5:28.08 q      
                  28.51     1:00.17 (31.66)     1:33.34 (33.17)     2:06.86 (33.52)
        2:40.42 (33.56)     3:13.86 (33.44)     3:47.60 (33.74)     4:21.67 (34.07)
        4:55.48 (33.81)     5:28.08 (32.60)                                        
  7 Hernandez, Julian         FR Ferguson             5:35.55    5:37.01 q      
                  29.64     1:02.32 (32.68)     1:35.95 (33.63)     2:09.96 (34.01)
        2:43.71 (33.75)     3:17.58 (33.87)     3:52.69 (35.11)     4:27.86 (35.17)
        5:02.40 (34.54)     5:37.01 (34.61)                                        
  8 Hicks, Eric               SO Miami Columbus       5:30.22    5:38.23 q      
                  28.73     1:01.20 (32.47)     1:34.71 (33.51)     2:09.47 (34.76)
        2:44.25 (34.78)     3:19.27 (35.02)     3:54.63 (35.36)     4:29.75 (35.12)
        5:04.61 (34.86)     5:38.23 (33.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Galli, Jules              JR Coral Gables         6:00.00    5:46.13 q      
                  31.56     1:06.57 (35.01)     1:41.64 (35.07)     2:16.56 (34.92)
        2:51.79 (35.23)     3:27.52 (35.73)     4:02.94 (35.42)     4:38.08 (35.14)
        5:13.45 (35.37)     5:46.13 (32.68)                                        
 10 Freeman, Jordan           SR Miami Southridge     5:25.09    5:51.40 q      
                  27.77       58.60 (30.83)     1:31.00 (32.40)     2:05.57 (34.57)
        2:39.95 (34.38)     3:16.16 (36.21)     3:54.17 (38.01)     4:33.48 (39.31)
        5:14.10 (40.62)     5:51.40 (37.30)                                        
 11 Miguel, Steven            JR Varela               5:42.00    5:57.55 q      
                  30.37     1:04.47 (34.10)     1:41.71 (37.24)     2:18.04 (36.33)
        2:54.81 (36.77)     3:31.61 (36.80)     4:08.99 (37.38)     4:45.69 (36.70)
      5:57.55 (1:11.86)                                                            
 12 Alberts, Thomas           SO Coral Gables         6:20.00    6:06.54 q      
                  31.59     1:06.25 (34.66)     1:43.58 (37.33)     2:21.63 (38.05)
        2:59.78 (38.15)     3:38.03 (38.25)     4:16.52 (38.49)     4:54.21 (37.69)
        5:31.35 (37.14)     6:06.54 (35.19)                                        
 13 Durand, Irvin             JR Coral Gables         6:30.00    6:19.12 q      
                  31.55                                                            
            3:03.92 ( )   6:19.12 (3:15.20)                                        
 14 Bejerano, Danny           JR Miami Columbus            NT    6:36.67 q      
                  34.69     1:12.42 (37.73)     1:52.88 (40.46)                    
            3:14.95 ( )     3:56.06 (41.11)     4:38.54 (42.48)     5:19.86 (41.32)
        6:01.42 (41.56)     6:36.67 (35.25)                                        
 15 Hernandez, Anthony        JR Miami Sunset         6:45.48    6:57.14 q      
                  37.13     1:15.81 (38.68)     1:58.59 (42.78)     2:42.30 (43.71)
        3:26.01 (43.71)     4:10.11 (44.10)     4:55.26 (45.15)     5:38.61 (43.35)
        6:22.56 (43.95)     6:57.14 (34.58)                                        
 16 Cuello, Michael           JR Coral Gables         7:30.00    7:16.39 q      
                  32.49     1:10.54 (38.05)     1:54.79 (44.25)     2:39.70 (44.91)
        3:25.27 (45.57)     4:11.13 (45.86)   5:46.29 (1:35.16)   7:16.39 (1:30.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinez, Harley          SO South Miami               NT    7:22.04        
                  29.74     1:05.73 (35.99)                                        
                                4:12.71 ( )   5:49.69 (1:36.98)   7:22.04 (1:32.35)
 -- Hertzog, Matthew          JR Miami Columbus            NT         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:47.15    1:41.95        
     1) Johnson, Daniela FR             2) Tandlich, Jessica FR           
     3) Saco, Michelle SR               4) Garcia, Gabriela SO            
                  25.74       51.83 (26.09)     1:17.15 (25.32)     1:41.95 (24.80)
  2 Coral Gables                                      1:50.91    1:47.49        
     1) Reedy, Danielle SR              2) Delgado, Alexa SR              
     3) Breistol, Alexa SO              4) Soto, Melissa JR               
                  26.03       54.02 (27.99)     1:20.86 (26.84)     1:47.49 (26.63)
  3 Coral Reef                                        1:50.27    1:50.12        
     1) Johnson, Morgan SO              2) Depriest-Capparelli, Sami      
     3) Henley, Caroline SR             4) Simpson, Khamai FR             
                  28.77       57.44 (28.67)     1:24.00 (26.56)     1:50.12 (26.12)
  4 Southwest Miami                                   1:56.01    1:56.75        
     1) Kearin, Kristina JR             2) Martinez, Jazmin FR            
     3) Mena, Kelly SR                  4) Sanchez, Daien JR              
                  28.48       59.78 (31.30)     1:28.17 (28.39)     1:56.75 (28.58)
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)                       2:01.35    2:00.76        
     1) Paz, Alexandra 10               2) Aguirre, Kristina 10           
     3) Watson, Kathryn 10              4) Sexton, Victoria 10            
                  26.70       54.38 (27.68)     1:24.85 (30.47)     2:00.76 (35.91)
  6 South Dade                                        2:02.81    2:00.87        
     1) Talbot, Melissa SR              2) Berry, Erin SO                 
     3) Tuzio, Danielle FR              4) Cannon, Lindsey FR             
                  30.37     1:00.57 (30.20)     1:31.87 (31.30)     2:00.87 (29.00)
  7 Miami Killian                                     2:01.96    2:04.71        
     1) Geraldo, Caroline SR            2) Guerra, Genesis SO             
     3) Harney, Kara SR                 4) Ruiz, Kamaly SO                
                  30.34     1:02.71 (32.37)     1:34.08 (31.37)     2:04.71 (30.63)
 -- Ferguson                                          1:45.67         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Anaya, Ana JR                   2) Gonzalez, Alejandra SO         
     3) Campillo, Natalie JR            4) Escorcia, Emily SR             
                  24.63       50.24 (25.61)     1:15.74 (25.50)          DQ (24.96)
B - Final
  9 Varela                                            2:12.57    2:13.26        
     1) Torres, Adriana SR              2) Broche, Jordana JR             
     3) Perez, Alexandra FR             4) Knowles, Ashley JR             
                  33.04     1:10.12 (37.08)     1:42.03 (31.91)     2:13.26 (31.23)
 10 Braddock                                          2:18.34    2:18.19        
     1) Rodriguez, Dayana JR            2) Mendez, Rebecca JR             
     3) Hassan, Aisha JR                4) Futscher, Savannah SO          
                  37.37     1:10.46 (33.09)     1:45.21 (34.75)     2:18.19 (32.98)
 -- Miami Sunset                                      2:06.06         NS        
     1) Negron, Thalia JR               2) Mocerino, Rachael SR           
     3) Compte, Valaria JR              4) Alastra, Jessica SR            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson                                          1:46.80    1:45.67 q      
     1) Anaya, Ana JR                   2) Gonzalez, Alejandra SO         
     3) Campillo, Natalie JR            4) Escorcia, Emily SR             
                  25.51       52.17 (26.66)     1:18.86 (26.69)     1:45.67 (26.81)
  2 Miami Palmetto                                    1:43.16    1:47.15 q      
     1) Johnson, Daniela FR             2) Diaz, Sara SR                  
     3) Saco, Michelle SR               4) Tandlich, Jessica FR           
                  25.72       53.69 (27.97)     1:20.36 (26.67)     1:47.15 (26.79)
  3 Coral Reef                                        1:40.00    1:50.27 q      
     1) Henley, Caroline SR             2) Johnson, Morgan SO             
     3) Depriest-Capparelli, Sami       4) Simpson, Khamai FR             
                  26.72       55.66 (28.94)     1:24.50 (28.84)     1:50.27 (25.77)
  4 Coral Gables                                      1:49.00    1:50.91 q      
     1) Reedy, Danielle SR              2) Delgado, Alexa SR              
     3) Breistol, Alexa SO              4) Soto, Melissa JR               
                  27.57       55.34 (27.77)     1:22.74 (27.40)     1:50.91 (28.17)
  5 Southwest Miami                                   1:55.21    1:56.01 q      
     1) Sanchez, Daien JR               2) Martinez, Jazmin FR            
     3) Mena, Kelly SR                  4) Kearin, Kristina JR            
                  28.64       59.92 (31.28)     1:28.10 (28.18)     1:56.01 (27.91)
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)                       2:00.01    2:01.35 q      
     1) Paz, Alexandra 10               2) Aguirre, Kristina 10           
     3) Watson, Kathryn 10              4) Sexton, Victoria 10            
                  26.74       55.83 (29.09)     1:27.05 (31.22)     2:01.35 (34.30)
  7 Miami Killian                                     2:07.35    2:01.96 q      
     1) Geraldo, Caroline SR            2) Guerra, Genesis SO             
     3) Harney, Kara SR                 4) Ruiz, Kamaly SO                
                  32.00     1:01.96 (29.96)   2:01.96 (1:00.00)                    
  8 South Dade                                        2:01.74    2:02.81 q      
     1) Talbot, Melissa SR              2) Berry, Erin SO                 
     3) Tuzio, Danielle FR              4) Cannon, Lindsey FR             
                  30.94     1:10.18 (39.24)     1:32.47 (22.29)     2:02.81 (30.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Sunset                                      2:16.00    2:06.06 q      
     1) Negron, Thalia JR               2) Mocerino, Rachael SR           
     3) Compte, Valaria JR              4) Alastra, Jessica SR            
                  34.32     1:04.37 (30.05)     1:40.54 (36.17)     2:06.06 (25.52)
 10 Varela                                            2:12.00    2:12.57 q      
     1) Perez, Alexandra FR             2) Torres, Adriana SR             
     3) Broche, Jordana JR              4) Knowles, Ashley JR             
                  42.79     1:07.42 (24.63)     1:41.46 (34.04)     2:12.57 (31.11)
 11 Braddock                                          2:45.00    2:18.34 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Dayana JR            2) Mendez, Rebecca JR             
     3) Hassan, Aisha JR                4) Futscher, Savannah SO          
                  36.26     1:11.21 (34.95)     1:45.95 (34.74)     2:18.34 (32.39)
 -- South Miami                                       2:26.00         DQ        
     1) Le-Jeune, Anabelle SO           2) Lopez, Kelly JR                
     3) Spencer, Katheryn JR            4) Rascon, Allison JR             
                  41.36     1:20.70 (39.34)     1:55.12 (34.42)          DQ (36.66)
 -- Miami Southridge                                  2:18.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Diaz, Kammy SR                  2) Lampert, Amber JR              
     3) Dubon, Nichole SR               4) Leon, Venessa FR               
                  32.74     1:09.86 (37.12)     1:46.54 (36.68)          DQ (27.88)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:29.71    1:27.55 AA-C   
     1) Lichtner, Steven SR             2) Garcia, Asher SR               
     3) Newcomb, Kyle SR                4) Saco, Michael SR               
                  21.71       44.49 (22.78)     1:06.70 (22.21)     1:27.55 (20.85)
  2 Ferguson                                          1:34.02    1:32.37        
     1) Ruiz, Christain SO              2) Garzon, Adrian JR              
     3) Miguel, Daniel JR               4) Perez, Giovanni SR             
                  23.90       47.30 (23.40)     1:10.59 (23.29)     1:32.37 (21.78)
  3 Coral Gables                                      1:33.16    1:33.10        
     1) Simms, Jacob SR                 2) Knowles, Brent SR              
     3) Cividini, Augusto SO            4) Soto, Anthony FR               
                  23.64       46.86 (23.22)     1:10.55 (23.69)     1:33.10 (22.55)
  4 Miami Columbus                                    1:33.26    1:33.63        
     1) Ling, Andrew JR                 2) Castano, Robert FR             
     3) Mullery, Erik SR                4) Olivera, Kevin SR              
                  23.41       46.95 (23.54)     1:10.46 (23.51)     1:33.63 (23.17)
  5 Miami Sunset                                      1:34.93    1:37.57        
     1) Aycart, Thomas SR               2) Pena, David SR                 
     3) Rocha, Julio JR                 4) Olano, Juan JR                 
                  25.95       47.71 (21.76)     1:12.39 (24.68)     1:37.57 (25.18)
  6 Varela                                            1:43.33    1:41.62        
     1) Utz, Mariano JR                 2) Galvez, Danny JR               
     3) Lozado, Francisco SO            4) Rodriguez, Gus SR              
                  25.48       50.65 (25.17)     1:17.64 (26.99)     1:41.62 (23.98)
  7 South Dade                                        1:43.99    1:45.04        
     1) Spillman, Travis SR             2) Vargas, Nathan FR              
     3) Mazure, Nicolas FR              4) Santana, Ryan JR               
                  25.16       53.65 (28.49)     1:20.14 (26.49)     1:45.04 (24.90)
  8 Miami Southridge                                  1:44.81    1:46.19        
     1) Moreno, Jordan FR               2) Rector, Danen FR               
     3) Figgins, Shayne JR              4) Freeman, Jordan SR             
                  28.02       55.18 (27.16)     1:21.09 (25.91)     1:46.19 (25.10)
B - Final
  9 Braddock                                          1:44.88    1:47.07        
     1) Futscher, Jordan SR             2) Cook, Lawrence JR              
     3) Tacoronte, Arnaldo FR           4) Chan, Gustavo JR               
                  27.28       54.53 (27.25)     1:22.88 (28.35)     1:47.07 (24.19)
 10 Coral Reef                                        1:54.34    1:52.93        
     1) Ortiz, Julian                   2) Jorge, Kevin SO                
     3) Merwitzer, Justin FR            4) Garcia, Adrian FR              
                  30.72       58.95 (28.23)     1:24.10 (25.15)     1:52.93 (28.83)
 -- Miami Killian                                     2:06.58         NS        
     1) Olmedo, Bruno FR                2) Rubio, Carlos SO               
     3) Ramirez, Luis SO                4) Olmos de Aguiler, Claudio SR   
 -- Southwest Miami                                   1:47.35         NS        
     1) Juachon, Michael JR             2) English, Hunter FR             
     3) Madrigal, Jose SR               4) LeJeune, Aaron SR              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:29.40    1:29.71 q      
     1) Lichtner, Steven SR             2) Garcia, Asher SR               
     3) Newcomb, Kyle SR                4) Saco, Michael SR               
                  22.65       45.50 (22.85)     1:08.41 (22.91)     1:29.71 (21.30)
  2 Coral Gables                                      1:34.00    1:33.16 q      
     1) Simms, Jacob SR                 2) Hofmann, W. Reece JR           
     3) Banciella, Riley JR             4) Soto, Anthony FR               
                  23.76       48.49 (24.73)     1:10.78 (22.29)     1:33.16 (22.38)
  3 Miami Columbus                                    1:31.17    1:33.26 q      
     1) Ling, Andrew JR                 2) Mullery, Erik SR               
     3) Castano, Robert FR              4) Olivera, Kevin SR              
                  23.30       46.24 (22.94)     1:09.96 (23.72)     1:33.26 (23.30)
  4 Ferguson                                          1:33.00    1:34.02 q      
     1) Ruiz, Christain SO              2) Garzon, Adrian JR              
     3) Miguel, Daniel JR               4) Perez, Giovanni SR             
                  23.34       47.91 (24.57)     1:11.46 (23.55)     1:34.02 (22.56)
  5 Miami Sunset                                      1:25.00    1:34.93 q      
     1) Aycart, Thomas SR               2) Pena, David SR                 
     3) Rocha, Julio JR                 4) Olano, Juan JR                 
                  23.75       46.85 (23.10)     1:11.43 (24.58)     1:34.93 (23.50)
  6 Varela                                            1:39.00    1:43.33 q      
     1) Utz, Mariano JR                 2) Galvez, Danny JR               
     3) Lozado, Francisco SO            4) Rodriguez, Gus SR              
                  25.45       51.57 (26.12)     1:19.64 (28.07)     1:43.33 (23.69)
  7 South Dade                                        1:45.23    1:43.99 q      
     1) Spillman, Travis SR             2) Vargas, Nathan FR              
     3) Mazure, Nicolas FR              4) Santana, Ryan JR               
                  25.08       53.24 (28.16)     1:19.15 (25.91)     1:43.99 (24.84)
  8 Miami Southridge                                  1:55.75    1:44.81 q      
     1) Moreno, Jordan FR               2) Rector, Danen FR               
     3) Figgins, Shayne JR              4) Freeman, Jordan SR             
                  27.73       54.31 (26.58)     1:20.97 (26.66)     1:44.81 (23.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braddock                                          2:00.00    1:44.88 q      
     1) Futscher, Jordan SR             2) Cook, Lawrence JR              
     3) Tacoronte, Arnaldo FR           4) Chan, Gustavo JR               
                  26.74       52.84 (26.10)     1:20.87 (28.03)     1:44.88 (24.01)
 10 Southwest Miami                                   1:47.09    1:47.35 q      
     1) Juachon, Michael JR             2) English, Hunter FR             
     3) Madrigal, Jose SR               4) LeJeune, Aaron SR              
                  26.68       55.74 (29.06)     1:23.78 (28.04)     1:47.35 (23.57)
 11 Coral Reef                                        1:54.00    1:54.34 q      
     1) Garcia, Adrian FR               2) Jorge, Kevin SO                
     3) Villaverde, Richard SO          4) Ortiz, Julian                  
                  30.42       59.04 (28.62)     1:27.29 (28.25)     1:54.34 (27.05)
 12 Miami Killian                                     1:50.00    2:06.58 q      
     1) Olmedo, Bruno FR                2) Rubio, Carlos SO               
     3) Ramirez, Luis SO                4) Olmos de Aguiler, Claudio SR   
                  28.80     1:07.57 (38.77)     1:48.67 (41.10)     2:06.58 (17.91)
 -- South Miami                                            NT         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Selts, Breanna            SO Miami Palmetto       1:03.05    1:03.16        
                  30.84     1:03.16 (32.32)                                        
  2 Reedy, Danielle           SR Coral Gables         1:08.42    1:05.37        
                  31.85     1:05.37 (33.52)                                        
  3 Saco, Michelle            SR Miami Palmetto       1:06.99    1:07.45        
                  33.67     1:07.45 (33.78)                                        
  4 Shaffer, Samantha         JR Miami Palmetto       1:08.73    1:08.88        
                  33.48     1:08.88 (35.40)                                        
  5 Kearin, Kristina          JR Southwest Miami      1:12.19    1:12.29        
                  35.12     1:12.29 (37.17)                                        
  6 Delgado, Alexa            SR Coral Gables         1:11.94    1:12.51        
                  35.20     1:12.51 (37.31)                                        
  7 Fistel, Alexa             SO Miami Palmetto       1:10.75    1:13.48        
  8 Geraldo, Caroline         SR Miami Killian        1:12.76    1:15.96        
                  35.88     1:15.96 (40.08)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kleyla, Amanda            JR Varela               1:23.85    1:24.89        
 10 Guerra, Genesis           SO Miami Killian        1:20.60    1:25.98        
                  41.17     1:25.98 (44.81)                                        
 11 Juachon, Jessica          FR Southwest Miami      1:24.56    1:28.13        
                  41.63     1:28.13 (46.50)                                        
 12 Springer, Emily           SO South Dade           1:33.98    1:36.82        
 13 Gomez-Bosch, Mayling      JR Southwest Miami      1:37.93    1:40.38        
                  45.24     1:40.38 (55.14)                                        
 14 Miyares, Alejandra        JR Coral Gables         1:42.14    1:41.95        
                  46.71     1:41.95 (55.24)                                        
 -- Nogues, Melissa           SO South Miami          1:37.38         NS        
 -- Mocerino, Rachael         SR Miami Sunset         1:35.40         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selts, Breanna            SO Miami Palmetto       1:02.50    1:03.05 q      
                  30.85     1:03.05 (32.20)                                        
  2 Saco, Michelle            SR Miami Palmetto       1:06.00    1:06.99 q      
                  32.57     1:06.99 (34.42)                                        
  3 Reedy, Danielle           SR Coral Gables         1:06.00    1:08.42 q      
                  33.82     1:08.42 (34.60)                                        
  4 Shaffer, Samantha         JR Miami Palmetto       1:06.70    1:08.73 q      
                  33.24     1:08.73 (35.49)                                        
  5 Fistel, Alexa             SO Miami Palmetto       1:11.10    1:10.75 q      
                  34.40     1:10.75 (36.35)                                        
  6 Delgado, Alexa            SR Coral Gables         1:09.00    1:11.94 q      
                  34.61     1:11.94 (37.33)                                        
  7 Kearin, Kristina          JR Southwest Miami      1:10.61    1:12.19 q      
                  35.09     1:12.19 (37.10)                                        
  8 Geraldo, Caroline         SR Miami Killian        1:11.46    1:12.76 q      
                  35.22     1:12.76 (37.54)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guerra, Genesis           SO Miami Killian        1:25.00    1:20.60 q      
                  38.83     1:20.60 (41.77)                                        
 10 Kleyla, Amanda            JR Varela               1:29.00    1:23.85 q      
 11 Juachon, Jessica          FR Southwest Miami      1:38.49    1:24.56 q      
                  40.18     1:24.56 (44.38)                                        
 12 Springer, Emily           SO South Dade           1:29.00    1:33.98 q      
                  44.27     1:33.98 (49.71)                                        
 13 Mocerino, Rachael         SR Miami Sunset         1:35.00    1:35.40 q      
                  43.67     1:35.40 (51.73)                                        
 14 Nogues, Melissa           SO South Miami          2:00.00    1:37.38 q      
                  44.76     1:37.38 (52.62)                                        
 15 Gomez-Bosch, Mayling      JR Southwest Miami      1:35.77    1:37.93 q      
 16 Miyares, Alejandra        JR Coral Gables         2:00.00    1:42.14 q      
                  47.02     1:42.14 (55.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Daniella       JR Miami Sunset         1:55.00    1:43.16        
                  46.87     1:43.16 (56.29)                                        
 18 Correa, Natalia           JR Varela               1:35.00    1:44.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Calla, Connie                Miami Sunset         1:53.00    1:48.41        
                  49.15     1:48.41 (59.26)                                        
 20 Taramora, Amanda          SO Miami Killian        1:46.10    1:51.31        
                  53.62     1:51.31 (57.69)                                        
 -- Santulli, Ginalise        SO Varela               1:44.00         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action
                1:50.15          DQ (16.00)                                        
 -- Carasa, Carolina          10 Lourdes              1:53.12         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
                  54.47        DQ (1:02.49)                                        
 -- Tejada, Karlyn            JR South Dade           1:19.33         NS        
 -- Malpica, Pamela           FR Ferguson             1:50.00         NS        
 -- Vega, Yessi               SR South Miami          2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manganiello, Austin       JR Miami Palmetto         56.97      54.54        
                  26.61       54.54 (27.93)                                        
  2 Newcomb, Kyle             SR Miami Palmetto         56.96      55.36        
                  26.90       55.36 (28.46)                                        
  3 Castano, Robert           FR Miami Columbus         57.06      55.58        
                  27.42       55.58 (28.16)                                        
  4 Perez, Cory               SO Ferguson               56.93      56.96        
                  27.74       56.96 (29.22)                                        
  5 Kinney, Kyle              SR Miami Palmetto         58.77      58.30        
                  28.89       58.30 (29.41)                                        
  6 Ling, Andrew              JR Miami Columbus         59.05      59.90        
                  29.37       59.90 (30.53)                                        
  7 Luces, Luis               SR Varela               1:00.25    1:01.16        
                  29.35     1:01.16 (31.81)                                        
  8 Trujillo, Mike            SR Miami Columbus       1:00.24    1:01.92        
                  30.16     1:01.92 (31.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Nathanael          JR Miami Palmetto       1:02.77    1:03.09        
                  30.78     1:03.09 (32.31)                                        
 10 Spillman, Travis          SR South Dade           1:03.56    1:04.38        
                  30.62     1:04.38 (33.76)                                        
 11 Mallet, Sasha             SO Coral Gables         1:02.51    1:04.85        
                  31.47     1:04.85 (33.38)                                        
 12 Vallejos, Hector          FR Braddock             1:03.35    1:06.35        
                  32.32     1:06.35 (34.03)                                        
 13 Campa, Ian                SR Coral Reef           1:07.09    1:06.58        
                  32.39     1:06.58 (34.19)                                        
 14 Anez, Alejandro           JR Miami Killian        1:08.22    1:08.60        
                  33.42     1:08.60 (35.18)                                        
 15 Weinstein, Evan           JR Miami Killian        1:08.70    1:09.33        
                  34.03     1:09.33 (35.30)                                        
 -- Martinez, Ariel           SO Miami Killian        1:08.69         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez, Cory               SO Ferguson               57.90      56.93 q      
                  28.08       56.93 (28.85)                                        
  2 Newcomb, Kyle             SR Miami Palmetto         54.21      56.96 q      
                  27.57       56.96 (29.39)                                        
  3 Manganiello, Austin       JR Miami Palmetto         54.29      56.97 q      
                  28.35       56.97 (28.62)                                        
  4 Castano, Robert           FR Miami Columbus         55.00      57.06 q      
                  27.78       57.06 (29.28)                                        
  5 Kinney, Kyle              SR Miami Palmetto         56.70      58.77 q      
                  28.59       58.77 (30.18)                                        
  6 Ling, Andrew              JR Miami Columbus         57.22      59.05 q      
                  29.26       59.05 (29.79)                                        
  7 Trujillo, Mike            SR Miami Columbus         59.99    1:00.24 q      
                  29.50     1:00.24 (30.74)                                        
  8 Luces, Luis               SR Varela               1:01.00    1:00.25 q      
                  28.89     1:00.25 (31.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mallet, Sasha             SO Coral Gables         1:03.00    1:02.51 q      
                  30.49     1:02.51 (32.02)                                        
 10 Jones, Nathanael          JR Miami Palmetto       1:01.10    1:02.77 q      
                  30.61     1:02.77 (32.16)                                        
 11 Vallejos, Hector          FR Braddock             1:03.00    1:03.35 q      
                  31.48     1:03.35 (31.87)                                        
 12 Spillman, Travis          SR South Dade           1:03.98    1:03.56 q      
                  30.11     1:03.56 (33.45)                                        
 13 Campa, Ian                SR Coral Reef           1:07.00    1:07.09 q      
                  31.71     1:07.09 (35.38)                                        
 14 Anez, Alejandro           JR Miami Killian        1:06.90    1:08.22 q      
                  33.24     1:08.22 (34.98)                                        
 15 Martinez, Ariel           SO Miami Killian        1:06.90    1:08.69 q      
                  33.14     1:08.69 (35.55)                                        
 16 Weinstein, Evan           JR Miami Killian        1:12.56    1:08.70 q      
                  33.71     1:08.70 (34.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zimmer, Bryce             SR Miami Columbus       1:18.22    1:10.09        
                  34.17     1:10.09 (35.92)                                        
 18 Moreno, Jordan            FR Miami Southridge     1:11.17    1:11.72        
                  35.44     1:11.72 (36.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jorge, Kevin              SO Coral Reef           1:14.00    1:16.33        
                  37.58     1:16.33 (38.75)                                        
 20 Garcia, Ronald            JR Braddock                  NT    1:16.40        
 21 Diaz, James               JR Miami Killian        1:13.98    1:21.20        
                  38.97     1:21.20 (42.23)                                        
 22 Sanchez, Jerry            JR Varela               1:24.00    1:22.13        
                  40.29     1:22.13 (41.84)                                        
 23 Merwitzer, Justin         FR Coral Reef           1:21.00    1:26.23        
 24 Cotrina, Rodrigo          SO Varela               1:46.00    1:29.19        
 25 English, Hunter           FR Southwest Miami      1:27.50    1:29.47        
 26 Abreu, Armani             SO Coral Gables         2:00.00    1:33.53        
                  42.72     1:33.53 (50.81)                                        
 27 Vizcaya, Favio            JR Coral Gables         2:00.00    1:35.44        
                  46.15     1:35.44 (49.29)                                        
 28 Pearson, Gareth           SR Coral Gables         2:00.00    1:40.90        
                  48.49     1:40.90 (52.41)                                        
 29 Martinez, Anthony         FR Southwest Miami      2:00.69    1:58.97        
 -- Javier, Valdes            JR South Miami               NT         DQ        
                  49.16        DQ (1:22.84)                                        
 -- Harretche, Christophe     SO Miami Sunset         1:28.00         DQ        
                  41.83          DQ (46.59)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia, Gabriela          SO Miami Palmetto       1:11.96    1:11.49        
                  34.51     1:11.49 (36.98)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Alejandra       SO Ferguson             1:15.86    1:13.39        
                  34.80     1:13.39 (38.59)                                        
  3 Ruiz, Kamaly              SO Miami Killian        1:18.13    1:17.64        
                  37.03     1:17.64 (40.61)                                        
  4 Johnson, Morgan           SO Coral Reef           1:19.86    1:19.44        
                  37.87     1:19.44 (41.57)                                        
  5 Tuzio, Danielle           FR South Dade           1:24.05    1:23.49        
                  39.07     1:23.49 (44.42)                                        
  6 Talbot, Melissa           SR South Dade           1:21.78    1:23.71        
                  40.09     1:23.71 (43.62)                                        
  7 Lampert, Amber            JR Miami Southridge     1:25.11    1:24.98        
                  40.06     1:24.98 (44.92)                                        
  8 Perez, Marlene            JR Varela               1:24.32    1:25.03        
                  40.74     1:25.03 (44.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Barbera, Julie            FR Coral Reef           1:26.88    1:25.75        
                  40.45     1:25.75 (45.30)                                        
 10 Stratton, Brittney        SR Miami Killian        1:26.20    1:30.50        
                  42.28     1:30.50 (48.22)                                        
 11 Torres, Nicole            SO Southwest Miami      1:30.73    1:30.59        
                  42.59     1:30.59 (48.00)                                        
 12 Martinez, Jazmin          FR Southwest Miami      1:32.16    1:31.62        
                  43.93     1:31.62 (47.69)                                        
 13 Barrios, Michelle         FR Miami Palmetto       1:34.70    1:32.29        
                  43.95     1:32.29 (48.34)                                        
 14 Broche, Jordana           JR Varela               1:32.39    1:32.83        
                  43.61     1:32.83 (49.22)                                        
 15 Jester, Carey             SO South Dade           1:36.05    1:34.14        
                  45.72     1:34.14 (48.42)                                        
 16 Ochoa, Melissa            SO Coral Gables         1:36.40    1:35.60        
                  45.87     1:35.60 (49.73)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Gabriela          SO Miami Palmetto       1:07.50    1:11.96 q      
                  34.41     1:11.96 (37.55)                                        
  2 Gonzalez, Alejandra       SO Ferguson             1:15.00    1:15.86 q      
                  35.22     1:15.86 (40.64)                                        
  3 Ruiz, Kamaly              SO Miami Killian        1:20.00    1:18.13 q      
                  37.20     1:18.13 (40.93)                                        
  4 Johnson, Morgan           SO Coral Reef           1:20.00    1:19.86 q      
                  38.24     1:19.86 (41.62)                                        
  5 Talbot, Melissa           SR South Dade           1:23.42    1:21.78 q      
                  38.82     1:21.78 (42.96)                                        
  6 Tuzio, Danielle           FR South Dade           1:25.29    1:24.05 q      
                  39.74     1:24.05 (44.31)                                        
  7 Perez, Marlene            JR Varela               1:23.00    1:24.32 q      
                  39.38     1:24.32 (44.94)                                        
  8 Lampert, Amber            JR Miami Southridge     1:27.27    1:25.11 q      
                  39.68     1:25.11 (45.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stratton, Brittney        SR Miami Killian        1:32.70    1:26.20 q      
                  40.41     1:26.20 (45.79)                                        
 10 Barbera, Julie            FR Coral Reef           1:25.00    1:26.88 q      
                  41.18     1:26.88 (45.70)                                        
 11 Torres, Nicole            SO Southwest Miami      1:29.56    1:30.73 q      
                  42.07     1:30.73 (48.66)                                        
 12 Martinez, Jazmin          FR Southwest Miami      1:32.86    1:32.16 q      
                  42.97     1:32.16 (49.19)                                        
 13 Broche, Jordana           JR Varela               1:36.00    1:32.39 q      
                  42.95     1:32.39 (49.44)                                        
 14 Barrios, Michelle         FR Miami Palmetto       1:21.10    1:34.70 q      
                  45.16     1:34.70 (49.54)                                        
 15 Jester, Carey             SO South Dade           1:37.00    1:36.05 q      
                  45.22     1:36.05 (50.83)                                        
 16 Ochoa, Melissa            SO Coral Gables         1:30.00    1:36.40 q      
                  46.36     1:36.40 (50.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mendez, Rebecca           JR Braddock                  NT    1:38.07        
                  45.54     1:38.07 (52.53)                                        
 18 Still, Brooke             JR Southwest Miami      1:39.99    1:41.84        
                  48.86     1:41.84 (52.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Durand, Oriane            SO Coral Gables         1:30.00    1:42.92        
                  48.78     1:42.92 (54.14)                                        
 20 Le-Jeune, Anabelle        SO South Miami          2:25.00    1:43.85        
                  49.80     1:43.85 (54.05)                                        
 21 Compte, Valaria           JR Miami Sunset         1:53.00    1:47.99        
                  49.67     1:47.99 (58.32)                                        
 22 Clarke, Avril             SR Miami Sunset         1:50.00    1:49.11        
                  49.38     1:49.11 (59.73)                                        
 23 Baldoquin, Jackie         SR Miami Sunset         1:53.00    1:54.04        
                  54.32     1:54.04 (59.72)                                        
 24 Leon, Venessa             FR Miami Southridge     1:56.16    1:57.32        
                  55.26   1:57.32 (1:02.06)                                        
 -- Quant, Ruth               JR Southwest Miami      1:52.76         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
                  47.94        DQ (1:01.75)                                        
 -- Neira, Carolina           JR Braddock                  NT         NS        
 -- Fernandez, Cassie         11 Lourdes              1:54.07         NS        
 -- Castro, Caroline          SR Miami Palmetto       1:21.20         NS        
 -- Matos, Juliana            JR Miami Palmetto       1:19.75         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramos, Douglas            JR Miami Columbus       1:02.33    1:00.97        
                  28.72     1:00.97 (32.25)                                        
  2 Nava Suarez, Jesus        SR Ferguson             1:02.44    1:01.06        
                  29.04     1:01.06 (32.02)                                        
  3 Aycart, Thomas            SR Miami Sunset         1:02.81    1:01.39        
                  29.61     1:01.39 (31.78)                                        
  4 Olano, Juan               JR Miami Sunset         1:02.77    1:01.59        
                  29.48     1:01.59 (32.11)                                        
  5 Dohmen, Craig             SR Coral Reef           1:02.87    1:02.95        
                  30.41     1:02.95 (32.54)                                        
  6 Berman, Andrew            SR Miami Palmetto       1:04.59    1:04.34        
                  29.78     1:04.34 (34.56)                                        
  7 Ruiz, Christain           SO Ferguson             1:04.53    1:07.69        
                  31.14     1:07.69 (36.55)                                        
  8 Knowles, Brent            SR Coral Gables         1:04.33    1:08.28        
                  30.98     1:08.28 (37.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Diaz, Javier              SO Ferguson             1:05.31    1:05.77        
                  30.68     1:05.77 (35.09)                                        
 10 Cividini, Augusto         SO Coral Gables         1:05.38    1:06.31        
                  31.75     1:06.31 (34.56)                                        
 11 Danon, Jack               SO Miami Palmetto       1:06.17    1:06.62        
                  31.73     1:06.62 (34.89)                                        
 12 Chatila, Michael          SR Miami Killian        1:06.36    1:07.78        
                  32.44     1:07.78 (35.34)                                        
 13 Fernandez, Jose           FR Braddock             1:11.12    1:10.42        
                  33.11     1:10.42 (37.31)                                        
 14 Gomez, Mauricio           JR Varela               1:07.81    1:10.55        
                  34.24     1:10.55 (36.31)                                        
 15 Lindblom, Ryan            JR Miami Palmetto       1:11.01    1:11.57        
                  33.81     1:11.57 (37.76)                                        
 -- Tandlich, Michael         SO Miami Palmetto       1:07.42         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramos, Douglas            JR Miami Columbus         57.55    1:02.33 q      
                  29.86     1:02.33 (32.47)                                        
  2 Nava Suarez, Jesus        SR Ferguson             1:00.00    1:02.44 q      
                  29.65     1:02.44 (32.79)                                        
  3 Olano, Juan               JR Miami Sunset         1:03.00    1:02.77 q      
                  29.86     1:02.77 (32.91)                                        
  4 Aycart, Thomas            SR Miami Sunset         1:02.00    1:02.81 q      
                  30.31     1:02.81 (32.50)                                        
  5 Dohmen, Craig             SR Coral Reef           1:01.47    1:02.87 q      
                  29.59     1:02.87 (33.28)                                        
  6 Knowles, Brent            SR Coral Gables         1:08.00    1:04.33 q      
  7 Ruiz, Christain           SO Ferguson             1:05.00    1:04.53 q      
                  30.30     1:04.53 (34.23)                                        
  8 Berman, Andrew            SR Miami Palmetto       1:04.60    1:04.59 q      
                  30.87     1:04.59 (33.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Javier              SO Ferguson             1:06.00    1:05.31 q      
                  31.37     1:05.31 (33.94)                                        
 10 Cividini, Augusto         SO Coral Gables         1:04.00    1:05.38 q      
                  30.99     1:05.38 (34.39)                                        
 11 Danon, Jack               SO Miami Palmetto       1:06.40    1:06.17 q      
                  31.94     1:06.17 (34.23)                                        
 12 Chatila, Michael          SR Miami Killian        1:05.84    1:06.36 q      
                  31.63     1:06.36 (34.73)                                        
 13 Tandlich, Michael         SO Miami Palmetto       1:07.80    1:07.42 q      
                  31.90     1:07.42 (35.52)                                        
 14 Gomez, Mauricio           JR Varela               1:04.00    1:07.81 q      
                  31.33     1:07.81 (36.48)                                        
 15 Lindblom, Ryan            JR Miami Palmetto       1:09.80    1:11.01 q      
                  33.17     1:11.01 (37.84)                                        
 16 Fernandez, Jose           FR Braddock             1:15.00    1:11.12 q      
                  33.45     1:11.12 (37.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pereira, Francisco        FR Ferguson             1:09.55    1:12.41        
 18 Harretche, Christophe     SO Miami Sunset         1:19.00    1:14.31        
                  34.98     1:14.31 (39.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rector, Danen             FR Miami Southridge     1:15.99    1:14.49        
                  34.57     1:14.49 (39.92)                                        
 20 Utz, Mariano              JR Varela               1:10.00    1:16.18        
                  34.11     1:16.18 (42.07)                                        
 21 Biondi, Andrea            FR Coral Gables         1:20.00    1:16.47        
                  36.02     1:16.47 (40.45)                                        
 22 Durand, Irvin             JR Coral Gables         1:13.00    1:17.12        
                  36.28     1:17.12 (40.84)                                        
 23 Futscher, Jordan          SR Braddock             1:15.00    1:17.82        
                  36.13     1:17.82 (41.69)                                        
 24 Gala, Dayno               JR South Dade           1:17.74    1:18.01        
                  35.50     1:18.01 (42.51)                                        
 25 Ortiz, Julian                Coral Reef           1:17.00    1:18.36        
                  36.56     1:18.36 (41.80)                                        
 26 Lee, Christopher          JR South Dade           1:22.31    1:18.88        
                  39.30     1:18.88 (39.58)                                        
 27 Galardi, Adomo            JR Miami Columbus            NT    1:19.54        
                  37.45     1:19.54 (42.09)                                        
 28 Gooch, Paul               SO Miami Killian        1:21.60    1:19.60        
                  37.91     1:19.60 (41.69)                                        
 29 Lozado, Francisco         SO Varela               1:18.00    1:20.00        
                  37.08     1:20.00 (42.92)                                        
 30 Mair, Matthew             JR Miami Killian        1:21.10    1:20.30        
                  37.18     1:20.30 (43.12)                                        
 31 Sher, Griffin             JR Miami Columbus            NT    1:20.64        
                  37.50     1:20.64 (43.14)                                        
 32 Carrodeguas, Luis         JR Miami Columbus       1:20.38    1:20.91        
                  37.38     1:20.91 (43.53)                                        
 33 Fernandez, David          JR South Dade           1:28.40    1:27.20        
                  39.98     1:27.20 (47.22)                                        
 34 Tacoronte, Arnaldo        FR Braddock             1:40.00    1:30.34        
                  43.16     1:30.34 (47.18)                                        
 35 Escalante, Kristoffer     FR Southwest Miami      1:51.92    1:39.38        
                  43.04     1:39.38 (56.34)                                        
 36 Christian, Gutierrez      FR Southwest Miami      1:49.13    1:49.40        
                  48.40   1:49.40 (1:01.00)                                        
 -- Rojas, Andres             FR Southwest Miami           NT         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
                  49.36          DQ (56.44)                                        
 -- Pinder, Jeffery           JR South Miami               NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  38.45          DQ (40.53)                                        
 -- Martinez, Harley          SO South Miami               NT         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  38.41          DQ (45.61)                                        
 -- Snodgrass, Raymond        JR Miami Killian        1:35.90         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  42.76          DQ (49.68)                                        
 -- Hamdan, Kamal             SO Southwest Miami      2:00.97         DQ        
      Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke
                  50.07        DQ (1:04.78)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay - CORRECTED - 11/3/09
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferguson                                          3:56.56    3:42.83        
     1) Anaya, Ana JR                   2) Escorcia, Emily SR             
     3) Campillo, Natalie JR            4) Montesino, Amanda JR           
                  25.36       52.84 (52.84)     1:19.33 (26.49)     1:48.85 (56.01)
        2:16.03 (27.18)     2:45.21 (56.36)     3:12.64 (27.43)     3:42.83 (57.62)
  2 Miami Palmetto                                    3:53.74    3:53.10        
     1) Diaz, Sara SR                   2) Gullage, Morgan SO             
     3) Tandlich, Jessica FR            4) Selts, Breanna SO              
                  28.17       58.50 (58.50)     1:26.14 (27.64)     1:57.68 (59.18)
        2:24.90 (27.22)     2:55.78 (58.10)     3:22.56 (26.78)     3:53.10 (57.32)
  3 Coral Gables                                      4:15.84    3:59.81        
     1) Reedy, Danielle SR              2) Soto, Melissa JR               
     3) Delgado, Alexa SR               4) Richardson, Kelly FR           
                  27.30       57.00 (57.00)     1:26.24 (29.24)   1:57.11 (1:00.11)
        2:27.45 (30.34)   3:00.33 (1:03.22)     3:28.93 (28.60)     3:59.81 (59.48)
  4 Coral Reef                                        4:02.90    4:10.72        
     1) Depriest-Capparelli, Sami       2) Johnson, Morgan SO             
     3) Henley, Caroline SR             4) Simpson, Khamai FR             
                  32.14   1:07.40 (1:07.40)     1:37.64 (30.24)   2:11.81 (1:04.41)
        2:40.29 (28.48)   3:16.92 (1:05.11)     3:39.85 (22.93)     4:10.72 (53.80)
  5 Southwest Miami                                   4:27.50    4:24.99        
     1) Sanchez, Daien JR               2) Martinez, Jazmin FR            
     3) Mena, Kelly SR                  4) Kearin, Kristina JR            
                  30.40   1:03.99 (1:03.99)     1:39.18 (35.19)   2:18.72 (1:14.73)
        2:48.31 (29.59)   3:22.72 (1:04.00)     3:52.10 (29.38)   4:24.99 (1:02.27)
  6 Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)                       4:30.29    4:29.78        
     1) Paz, Alexandra 10               2) Aguirre, Kristina 10           
     3) Watson, Kathryn 10              4) Sexton, Victoria 10            
                  27.79       57.68 (57.68)     1:28.50 (30.82)   2:01.92 (1:04.24)
        2:33.94 (32.02)   3:09.05 (1:07.13)     3:47.54 (38.49)   4:29.78 (1:20.73)
  7 Miami Killian                                     4:29.25    4:31.94        
     1) Geraldo, Caroline SR            2) Guerra, Genesis SO             
     3) Mabo, Janiela JR                4) Graham, Noelia SO              
                  33.18   1:07.65 (1:07.65)     1:24.35 (16.70)     1:41.70 (34.05)
        2:25.25 (43.55)   2:52.30 (1:10.60)     3:26.95 (34.65)   4:31.94 (1:39.64)
  8 South Dade                                        4:40.76    4:36.33        
     1) Cannon, Lindsey FR              2) Berry, Erin SO                 
     3) Tuzio, Danielle FR              4) Talbot, Melissa SR             
                  33.31   1:07.23 (1:07.23)     1:23.62 (16.39)     1:39.95 (32.72)
        2:15.50 (35.55)     2:31.73 (51.78)     2:51.12 (19.39)   4:36.33 (2:04.60)
B - Final
  9 Varela                                            4:58.91    4:58.74        
     1) Perez, Marlene JR               2) Torres, Adriana SR             
     3) Perez, Alexandra FR             4) Knowles, Ashley JR             
                  35.99   1:15.48 (1:15.48)     1:50.73 (35.25)   2:31.03 (1:15.55)
        3:08.78 (37.75)   3:48.69 (1:17.66)     4:21.95 (33.26)   4:58.74 (1:10.05)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:48.70    3:53.74 q      
     1) Diaz, Sara SR                   2) Gullage, Morgan SO             
     3) Tandlich, Jessica FR            4) Selts, Breanna SO              
                  28.38       58.40 (58.40)     1:25.95 (27.55)     1:56.96 (58.56)
        2:24.22 (27.26)     2:55.25 (58.29)     3:22.51 (27.26)     3:53.74 (58.49)
  2 Ferguson                                          3:40.00    3:56.56 q      
     1) Anaya, Ana JR                   2) Escorcia, Emily SR             
     3) Campillo, Natalie JR            4) Montesino, Amanda JR           
                  27.01       56.31 (56.31)     1:26.02 (29.71)   1:58.01 (1:01.70)
        2:26.12 (28.11)     2:56.41 (58.40)     3:24.81 (28.40)   3:56.56 (1:00.15)
  3 Coral Reef                                        4:05.00    4:02.90 q      
     1) Henley, Caroline SR             2) Depriest-Capparelli, Sami      
     3) Johnson, Morgan SO              4) Simpson, Khamai FR             
                  27.95       57.93 (57.93)     1:28.23 (30.30)   2:01.69 (1:03.76)
        2:32.05 (30.36)   3:05.15 (1:03.46)     3:32.43 (27.28)     4:02.90 (57.75)
  4 Coral Gables                                      4:05.00    4:15.84 q      
     1) Reedy, Danielle SR              2) Richardson, Kelly FR           
     3) Delgado, Alexa SR               4) Soto, Melissa JR               
                  29.55   1:02.31 (1:02.31)     1:34.19 (31.88)   2:07.64 (1:05.33)
        2:38.15 (30.51)   3:11.42 (1:03.78)     3:41.39 (29.97)   4:15.84 (1:04.42)
  5 Southwest Miami                                   4:23.93    4:27.50 q      
     1) Kearin, Kristina JR             2) Martinez, Jazmin FR            
     3) Mena, Kelly SR                  4) Sanchez, Daien JR              
                  30.50   1:04.81 (1:04.81)     1:39.85 (35.04)   2:18.12 (1:13.31)
        2:49.09 (30.97)   3:23.15 (1:05.03)     3:54.20 (31.05)   4:27.50 (1:04.35)
  6 Miami Killian                                     5:04.19    4:29.25 q      
     1) Geraldo, Caroline SR            2) Guerra, Genesis SO             
     3) Graham, Noelia SO               4) Mabo, Janiela JR               
                  32.62   1:09.00 (1:09.00)     1:25.49 (16.49)     1:43.37 (34.37)
      2:50.32 (1:06.95)   3:23.32 (1:39.95)   4:29.25 (1:05.93)                    
  7 Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)                       4:35.00    4:30.29 q      
     1) Paz, Alexandra 10               2) Aguirre, Kristina 10           
     3) Watson, Kathryn 10              4) Sexton, Victoria 10            
                  28.13       58.26 (58.26)     1:27.55 (29.29)   2:00.91 (1:02.65)
                          3:11.78 (1:10.87)     3:47.86 (36.08)   4:30.29 (1:18.51)
  8 South Dade                                        4:39.00    4:40.76 q      
     1) Cannon, Lindsey FR              2) Berry, Erin SO                 
     3) Tuzio, Danielle FR              4) Talbot, Melissa SR             
                  31.85   1:10.78 (1:10.78)     1:28.68 (17.90)   2:19.53 (1:08.75)
        2:53.64 (34.11)   3:31.50 (1:11.97)     3:49.52 (18.02)   4:40.76 (1:09.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Varela                                            4:55.00    4:58.91 q      
     1) Perez, Alexandra FR             2) Torres, Adriana SR             
     3) Perez, Marlene JR               4) Knowles, Ashley JR             
                  39.32   1:23.89 (1:23.89)     1:52.85 (28.96)                    
            3:08.55 ( )         3:51.66 ( )   4:58.91 (1:07.25)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:24.16    3:14.13        
     1) Lichtner, Steven SR             2) Barona, Kevin SR               
     3) Newcomb, Kyle SR                4) Saco, Michael SR               
                  23.35       48.78 (48.78)     1:12.95 (24.17)     1:39.14 (50.36)
        2:02.92 (23.78)     2:28.70 (49.56)     2:50.51 (21.81)     3:14.13 (45.43)
  2 Miami Columbus                                    3:24.25    3:22.61        
     1) Ling, Andrew JR                 2) Ramos, Douglas JR              
     3) Olivera, Kevin SR               4) Matos, Livan JR                
                  24.44       50.55 (50.55)     1:15.06 (24.51)     1:41.44 (50.89)
        2:05.65 (24.21)     2:32.69 (51.25)     2:56.49 (23.80)     3:22.61 (49.92)
  3 Ferguson                                          3:24.87    3:29.23        
     1) Perez, Cory SO                  2) Garzon, Adrian JR              
     3) Diaz, Javier SO                 4) Miguel, Daniel JR              
                  24.41       50.87 (50.87)     1:15.45 (24.58)     1:43.06 (52.19)
        1:58.51 (15.45)     2:37.39 (54.33)     3:01.64 (24.25)     3:29.23 (51.84)
  4 Braddock                                          3:54.08    3:41.26        
     1) Chan, Gustavo JR                2) Cook, Lawrence JR              
     3) Vallejos, Hector FR             4) Fernandez, Jose FR             
                  25.59       53.61 (53.61)     1:20.91 (27.30)     1:51.19 (57.58)
        2:17.21 (26.02)     2:45.94 (54.75)     3:12.11 (26.17)     3:41.26 (55.32)
  5 Varela                                            3:48.94    3:41.27        
     1) Rodriguez, Gus SR               2) Luces, Luis SR                 
     3) Galvez, Danny JR                4) Gomez, Mauricio JR             
                  26.12       54.88 (54.88)     1:10.45 (15.57)     1:51.17 (56.29)
        2:18.47 (27.30)     2:48.76 (57.59)     3:13.37 (24.61)     3:41.27 (52.51)
  6 Coral Gables                                      3:42.97    3:43.42        
     1) Simms, Jacob SR                 2) Mallet, Sasha SO               
     3) Galli, Jules JR                 4) Hofmann, W. Reece JR           
                  25.48       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.43 (27.09)     1:51.38 (57.04)
        2:17.85 (26.47)     2:47.91 (56.53)     3:03.35 (15.44)     3:43.42 (55.51)
  7 Coral Reef                                        3:47.70    3:47.14        
     1) Remete, Ivan JR                 2) Llama, Abraham JR              
     3) Campa, Ian SR                   4) Dohmen, Craig SR               
                  26.82       56.55 (56.55)     1:54.53 (57.98)   2:21.69 (1:25.14)
        2:52.60 (30.91)     3:17.61 (55.92)     3:47.81 (30.20)     3:47.14 (29.53)
  8 South Dade                                        3:58.85    3:58.86        
     1) Spillman, Travis SR             2) Vargas, Nathan FR              
     3) Mazure, Nicolas FR              4) Santana, Ryan JR               
                  25.97       57.47 (57.47)     1:13.47 (16.00)   2:01.67 (1:04.20)
        2:29.78 (28.11)   3:03.59 (1:01.92)     3:29.15 (25.56)     3:58.86 (55.27)
B - Final
 -- Southwest Miami                                   4:35.01         DQ        
     1) Hamdan, Kamal SO                2) Rojas, Andres FR               
     3) Martinez, Anthony FR            4) LeJeune, Aaron SR              
                  43.76   1:39.11 (1:39.11)     1:56.28 (17.17)     2:15.32 (36.21)
        2:55.70 (40.38)   3:37.72 (1:22.40)     4:22.80 (45.08)        DQ (2:01.55)
 -- Miami Sunset                                      4:10.24         NS        
     1) Lages, Lucas JR                 2) Osborne, Mikal JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Andy SO              4) Palma, Gino JR                 
 -- Miami Killian                                     4:00.26         NS        
     1) Ianotti, Mateo SO               2) Martinez, Ariel SO             
     3) Sanchez, Kevin SO               4) Anez, Alejandro JR             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:18.50    3:24.16 q      
     1) Lichtner, Steven SR             2) Barona, Kevin SR               
     3) Newcomb, Kyle SR                4) Saco, Michael SR               
                  24.18       51.18 (51.18)     1:15.78 (24.60)     1:42.44 (51.26)
        2:07.39 (24.95)     2:34.98 (52.54)     2:58.21 (23.23)     3:24.16 (49.18)
  2 Miami Columbus                                    3:18.00    3:24.25 q      
     1) Ling, Andrew JR                 2) Olivera, Kevin SR              
     3) Ramos, Douglas JR               4) Matos, Livan JR                
                  24.82       51.27 (51.27)     1:16.14 (24.87)     1:43.66 (52.39)
        2:08.60 (24.94)     2:35.02 (51.36)     2:58.38 (23.36)     3:24.25 (49.23)
  3 Ferguson                                          3:29.00    3:24.87 q      
     1) Perez, Cory SO                  2) Garzon, Adrian JR              
     3) Diaz, Javier SO                 4) Miguel, Daniel JR              
                  24.05       50.00 (50.00)     1:14.58 (24.58)     1:41.94 (51.94)
        2:06.73 (24.79)     2:34.04 (52.10)     2:51.05 (17.01)     3:24.87 (50.83)
  4 Coral Gables                                      4:40.00    3:42.97 q      
     1) Simms, Jacob SR                 2) Mallet, Sasha SO               
     3) Hofmann, W. Reece JR            4) Galli, Jules JR                
                  24.96       52.88 (52.88)     1:20.22 (27.34)     1:51.08 (58.20)
        2:18.26 (27.18)     2:47.85 (56.77)     3:14.05 (26.20)     3:42.97 (55.12)
  5 Coral Reef                                        3:45.00    3:47.70 q      
     1) Remete, Ivan JR                 2) Llama, Abraham JR              
     3) Campa, Ian SR                   4) Dohmen, Craig SR               
                  26.62       56.42 (56.42)     1:24.09 (27.67)     1:54.25 (57.83)
        2:21.32 (27.07)     2:52.89 (58.64)     3:18.53 (25.64)     3:47.70 (54.81)
  6 Varela                                            3:50.00    3:48.94 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Gus SR               2) Luces, Luis SR                 
     3) Galvez, Danny JR                4) Gomez, Mauricio JR             
                  26.52       57.06 (57.06)     1:14.17 (17.11)     1:55.22 (58.16)
        2:22.56 (27.34)     2:53.45 (58.23)     3:19.70 (26.25)     3:48.94 (55.49)
  7 Braddock                                          4:00.00    3:54.08 q      
     1) Chan, Gustavo JR                2) Tacoronte, Arnaldo FR          
     3) Vallejos, Hector FR             4) Fernandez, Jose FR             
                  52.41                             1:20.30 ( )         1:50.75 ( )
        2:21.74 (30.99)   3:22.81 (1:32.06)     3:54.03 (31.22)     3:54.08 (31.27)
  8 South Dade                                        4:01.00    3:58.85 q      
     1) Spillman, Travis SR             2) Vargas, Nathan FR              
     3) Mazure, Nicolas FR              4) Santana, Ryan JR               
                  27.03       57.64 (57.64)     1:27.83 (30.19)   2:01.57 (1:03.93)
        2:29.03 (27.46)   3:02.81 (1:01.24)     3:29.20 (26.39)     3:58.85 (56.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Killian                                     3:57.69    4:00.26 q      
     1) Ianotti, Mateo SO               2) Martinez, Ariel SO             
     3) Sanchez, Kevin SO               4) Anez, Alejandro JR             
                  26.08       55.24 (55.24)     1:22.14 (26.90)     1:52.54 (57.30)
        2:26.18 (33.64)   3:02.74 (1:10.20)     3:29.79 (27.05)     4:00.26 (57.52)
 10 Miami Sunset                                      3:40.00    4:10.24 q      
     1) Lages, Lucas JR                 2) Osborne, Mikal JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Andy SO              4) Palma, Gino JR                 
                  26.18       56.25 (56.25)     1:13.75 (17.50)   2:01.85 (1:05.60)
        2:33.01 (31.16)   3:08.89 (1:07.04)     3:37.87 (28.98)   4:10.24 (1:01.35)
 11 Southwest Miami                                   4:14.43    4:35.01 q      
     1) English, Hunter FR              2) LeJeune, Aaron SR              
     3) Madrigal, Jose SR               4) Rojas, Andres FR               
                          1:12.30 (1:12.30)     1:38.45 (26.15)     2:08.10 (55.80)
        2:41.68 (33.58)   3:20.07 (1:11.97)     3:57.58 (37.51)   4:35.01 (1:14.94)
 -- South Miami                                            NT         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Miami Palmetto                      460   2. Coral Reef                          250
  3. Coral Gables                        234   4. Ferguson                            219
  5. Southwest Miami                     184   6. Miami Killian                       174
  7. South Dade                          133   8. Varela                              123
  9. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami)         107  10. Miami Sunset                         50
 11. Miami Southridge                     48  12. Braddock                             31
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Miami Palmetto                      576   2. Miami Columbus                      324
  3. Ferguson                            300   4. Coral Gables                        219
  5. Miami Sunset                        134   6. Varela                              113
  7. Braddock                            103   8. Coral Reef                           95
  9. South Dade                           75  10. Miami Southridge                     50
 11. Miami Killian                        47  12. Southwest Miami                      14
 13. South Miami                           1