2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 9

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 07:00 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA - 2A District 9                          
                         Hosted by:Booker High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:59.96    1:58.01        
     1) Reid, Ashley JR                 2) Baker, Rebekah SO              
     3) Sauer, Raegan SO                4) McCarthy, Shannon FR           
                  29.52     1:03.45 (33.93)     1:31.99 (28.54)     1:58.01 (26.02)
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:01.59    1:58.68        
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Clark, Mckenzie 11             
     3) Lightbourn, McKayla 12          4) Walters, Stephanie 10          
                  29.26     1:02.71 (33.45)     1:30.55 (27.84)     1:58.68 (28.13)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    2:01.44    1:59.46        
     1) Fleming, Katie FR               2) Buckley, Kelsey SO             
     3) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO        4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  33.51     1:05.48 (31.97)     1:32.89 (27.41)     1:59.46 (26.57)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:04.47    2:02.23        
     1) Boucher, Mary SR                2) Koda, Nicole FR                
     3) Wiser, Ashley SO                4) Carr, Kaitlin FR               
                  30.56     1:04.78 (34.22)     1:35.02 (30.24)     2:02.23 (27.21)
  5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:09.06    2:08.07        
     1) Berry, Sophie JR                2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Bruno, Emma JR                  4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  33.22     1:10.11 (36.89)     1:41.14 (31.03)     2:08.07 (26.93)
  6 Dunedin                                           2:09.00    2:09.15        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  33.50     1:09.47 (35.97)     1:42.03 (32.56)     2:09.15 (27.12)
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:10.54    2:11.12        
     1) Halfast, Rebecca 9              2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Eckert, Kristen 12              4) Dodson, Megan 11               
                  30.76     1:10.49 (39.73)     1:43.37 (32.88)     2:11.12 (27.75)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:22.84    2:25.31        
     1) Colwell, Megan SO               2) Nygaard, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Dement, Dominique SR            4) Kidder, Victoria SO            
                  36.71     1:17.88 (41.17)     1:56.44 (38.56)     2:25.31 (28.87)
B - Final
  9 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:23.71    2:24.79        
     1) Baruffi, Alex SO                2) Lindfors, Sam SR               
     3) Mora, Sira SO                   4) Ruple, Hannah SR               
                  34.16     1:17.82 (43.66)     1:54.94 (37.12)     2:24.79 (29.85)
 10 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:28.38    2:27.38        
     1) Trevorrow, Olivia SO            2) Contreras, Isis SO             
     3) Braaten, Katie SR               4) Vecchio, Florencia SR          
                  36.82     1:18.29 (41.47)     1:54.74 (36.45)     2:27.38 (32.64)
 11 Braden River (Bradenton)                          2:38.98    2:42.23        
     1) Hudson, Aubrey 9                2) Underhill, Samantha 9          
     3) McGregor, Alyssa 10             4) Morse, Megan 12                
                  43.60     1:26.53 (42.93)     2:08.36 (41.83)     2:42.23 (33.87)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:58.44    1:59.96 q      
     1) Reid, Ashley JR                 2) Baker, Rebekah SO              
     3) Sauer, Raegan SO                4) McCarthy, Shannon FR           
                  29.89     1:04.25 (34.36)     1:33.80 (29.55)     1:59.96 (26.16)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:58.58    2:01.44 q      
     1) Fleming, Katie FR               2) Buckley, Kelsey SO             
     3) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO        4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  34.45     1:07.45 (33.00)     1:35.17 (27.72)     2:01.44 (26.27)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:58.00    2:01.59 q      
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Clark, Mckenzie 11             
     3) Lightbourn, McKayla 12          4) Walters, Stephanie 10          
                  29.18     1:03.66 (34.48)     1:33.11 (29.45)     2:01.59 (28.48)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                2:02.77    2:04.47 q      
     1) Boucher, Mary SR                2) Koda, Nicole FR                
     3) Wiser, Ashley SO                4) Carr, Kaitlin FR               
                  33.56     1:05.37 (31.81)     1:36.39 (31.02)     2:04.47 (28.08)
  5 Dunedin                                           2:16.69    2:09.00 q      
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  32.79     1:10.86 (38.07)     1:42.61 (31.75)     2:09.00 (26.39)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             2:07.55    2:09.06 q      
     1) Berry, Sophie JR                2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Bruno, Emma JR                  4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  33.11     1:10.64 (37.53)     1:41.93 (31.29)     2:09.06 (27.13)
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:09.76    2:10.54 q      
     1) Halfast, Rebecca 9              2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Eckert, Kristen 12              4) Dodson, Megan 11               
                  30.75     1:09.67 (38.92)     1:42.67 (33.00)     2:10.54 (27.87)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:23.67    2:22.84 q      
     1) Colwell, Megan SO               2) Nygaard, Elizabeth JR          
     3) Dement, Dominique SR            4) Kidder, Victoria SO            
                  35.58     1:20.35 (44.77)     1:54.79 (34.44)     2:22.84 (28.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:22.81    2:23.71 q      
     1) Baruffi, Alex SO                2) Lindfors, Sam SR               
     3) Mora, Sira SO                   4) Ruple, Hannah SR               
                  33.50     1:14.85 (41.35)     1:53.09 (38.24)     2:23.71 (30.62)
 10 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                   NT    2:28.38 q      
     1) Trevorrow, Olivia SO            2) Boyce, Laine FR                
     3) Braaten, Katie SR               4) Vecchio, Florencia SR          
                  36.80     1:18.74 (41.94)     1:56.23 (37.49)     2:28.38 (32.15)
 11 Braden River (Bradenton)                          2:18.28    2:38.98 q      
     1) Hudson, Aubrey 9                2) Underhill, Samantha 9          
     3) McGregor, Alyssa 10             4) Morse, Megan 12                
                  42.75     1:25.08 (42.33)     2:04.83 (39.75)     2:38.98 (34.15)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:50.44    1:49.13        
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) Tomlin, Matt JR                
     3) Staszak, Sean JR                4) West, Tyler JR                 
                  28.57       57.47 (28.90)     1:23.31 (25.84)     1:49.13 (25.82)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:52.24    1:52.01        
     1) Howes, Blake SR                 2) Verheyleweghen, Tyler FR       
     3) Cullu, Alex SR                  4) Alissandratos, Michel JR       
                  29.23     1:00.88 (31.65)     1:28.23 (27.35)     1:52.01 (23.78)
  3 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:55.03    1:53.22        
     1) Stasiowski, Ryan SO             2) Czupryna, Phil SO              
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Hall, Robert JR                
                  29.90     1:01.47 (31.57)     1:26.85 (25.38)     1:53.22 (26.37)
  4 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:57.62    1:55.01        
     1) McDonald, Zach JR               2) Cattermole, Rees FR            
     3) Lipford, Adam SO                4) Chabot, Trey SR                
                  31.76     1:01.73 (29.97)     1:30.23 (28.50)     1:55.01 (24.78)
  5 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:59.33    1:56.82        
     1) Ober, Derek SO                  2) Orzech, Matt SR                
     3) Melcher, Devin SR               4) Milen, Jesse JR                
                  29.54     1:03.15 (33.61)     1:30.36 (27.21)     1:56.82 (26.46)
  6 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:05.19    2:04.27        
     1) Bittner, Sean 11                2) Dinkov, Martin 11              
     3) Ison, Daniel 11                 4) Borgia, Matthew 12             
                  33.16     1:07.56 (34.40)     1:37.57 (30.01)     2:04.27 (26.70)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:05.56    2:05.00        
     1) Ratzel, Chris SR                2) Roberts, Stephen JR            
     3) Dohms, Edison SR                4) King, Paul SR                  
                  33.37     1:07.14 (33.77)     1:38.43 (31.29)     2:05.00 (26.57)
 -- Dunedin                                           2:02.78         DQ        
     1) Tittle, Matthew JR              2) Hooten, Joseph JR              
     3) Augustine, Kevin JR             4) Brown, Kellen FR               
B - Final
  9 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:15.34    2:12.84        
     1) McCreery, Miles 10              2) Griffiths-Tention, Nathan 11   
     3) Fernandez, Amaury 10            4) Bazenas, Tyler 11              
                  36.50     1:10.23 (33.73)     1:46.08 (35.85)     2:12.84 (26.76)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:48.35    1:50.44 q      
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) Tomlin, Matt JR                
     3) Staszak, Sean JR                4) West, Tyler JR                 
                  28.92       58.84 (29.92)     1:24.91 (26.07)     1:50.44 (25.53)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:55.22    1:52.24 q      
     1) Howes, Blake SR                 2) Verheyleweghen, Tyler FR       
     3) Cullu, Alex SR                  4) Alissandratos, Michel JR       
                  29.60     1:01.59 (31.99)     1:28.55 (26.96)     1:52.24 (23.69)
  3 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:52.73    1:55.03 q      
     1) Stasiowski, Ryan SO             2) Czupryna, Phil SO              
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Hall, Robert JR                
                  30.48     1:03.10 (32.62)     1:28.61 (25.51)     1:55.03 (26.42)
  4 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:57.72    1:57.62 q      
     1) McDonald, Zach JR               2) Cattermole, Rees FR            
     3) Lipford, Adam SO                4) Chabot, Trey SR                
                  33.48     1:04.13 (30.65)     1:32.72 (28.59)     1:57.62 (24.90)
  5 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                   NT    1:59.33 q      
     1) Ober, Derek SO                  2) Orzech, Matt SR                
     3) Melcher, Devin SR               4) Milen, Jesse JR                
                  30.11     1:04.96 (34.85)     1:32.97 (28.01)     1:59.33 (26.36)
  6 Dunedin                                           2:21.00    2:02.78 q      
     1) Tittle, Matthew JR              2) Hooten, Joseph JR              
     3) Augustine, Kevin JR             4) Brown, Kellen FR               
                  31.43     1:05.70 (34.27)     1:36.81 (31.11)     2:02.78 (25.97)
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:06.84    2:05.19 q      
     1) Bittner, Sean 11                2) Dinkov, Martin 11              
     3) Ison, Daniel 11                 4) Borgia, Matthew 12             
                  33.25     1:07.42 (34.17)     1:37.73 (30.31)     2:05.19 (27.46)
  8 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:06.96    2:05.56 q      
     1) Ratzel, Chris SR                2) Roberts, Stephen JR            
     3) Dohms, Edison SR                4) King, Paul SR                  
                  33.45     1:07.24 (33.79)     1:38.62 (31.38)     2:05.56 (26.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:17.00    2:15.34 q      
     1) McCreery, Miles 10              2) Griffiths-Tention, Nathan 11   
     3) Fernandez, Amaury 10            4) Bazenas, Tyler 11              
                  37.91     1:12.74 (34.83)     1:48.61 (35.87)     2:15.34 (26.73)
 -- Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:05.75         DQ        
     1) Hall, Aaron FR                  2) Montanez, James SR             
     3) DiGregorio, Nick SO             4) Ostfeld, Nick FR               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              1:59.27    1:55.85        
                  26.78       55.93 (29.15)     1:25.82 (29.89)     1:55.85 (30.03)
  2 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               2:01.04    1:58.48        
                  27.58       57.07 (29.49)     1:27.65 (30.58)     1:58.48 (30.83)
  3 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               2:05.60    2:02.53        
                  28.76     1:00.57 (31.81)     1:32.37 (31.80)     2:02.53 (30.16)
  4 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             2:04.24    2:03.33        
                  29.12     1:00.50 (31.38)     1:32.60 (32.10)     2:03.33 (30.73)
  5 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:11.30    2:06.15        
                  29.90     1:02.33 (32.43)     1:34.65 (32.32)     2:06.15 (31.50)
  6 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay            2:09.91    2:09.86        
                  30.12     1:03.25 (33.13)     1:36.81 (33.56)     2:09.86 (33.05)
  7 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       2:08.35    2:09.91        
                  29.87     1:02.59 (32.72)     1:36.37 (33.78)     2:09.91 (33.54)
  8 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       2:10.95    2:11.70        
                  30.19     1:03.28 (33.09)     1:37.49 (34.21)     2:11.70 (34.21)
B - Final
  9 Stapleton, Victoria       JR Dunedin              2:16.60    2:13.91        
                  32.09     1:06.66 (34.57)     1:40.78 (34.12)     2:13.91 (33.13)
 10 Meador, Sara              SO Tarpon Springs       2:13.87    2:15.56        
                  32.03     1:06.18 (34.15)     1:41.58 (35.40)     2:15.56 (33.98)
 11 Powers, Nicole            SO Osceola              2:17.75    2:16.17        
                  31.65     1:05.59 (33.94)     1:41.24 (35.65)     2:16.17 (34.93)
 12 Burns, Tara               SR Lemon Bay            2:28.28    2:23.92        
                  33.17     1:10.23 (37.06)     1:47.84 (37.61)     2:23.92 (36.08)
 13 Reitz, Morgan             FR Osceola              2:24.79    2:24.64        
                  33.03     1:09.70 (36.67)     1:47.78 (38.08)     2:24.64 (36.86)
 14 Rademaker, Ashley         SO Lakewood Ranch       2:28.25    2:25.78        
                  33.60     1:10.54 (36.94)     1:48.08 (37.54)     2:25.78 (37.70)
 15 Harrison, Kelsey          FR Dunedin              2:28.61    2:32.45        
                  34.59     1:14.12 (39.53)     1:54.19 (40.07)     2:32.45 (38.26)
 16 Sudwischer, Erin          SR Dunedin              2:30.32    2:35.60        
                  35.04     1:14.71 (39.67)     1:55.49 (40.78)     2:35.60 (40.11)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              2:00.23    1:59.27 q      
                  57.62     1:28.93 (31.31)     1:59.27 (30.34)                    
  2 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               1:58.00    2:01.04 q      
                  28.24       58.50 (30.26)     1:29.73 (31.23)     2:01.04 (31.31)
  3 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             2:07.10    2:04.24 q      
                1:00.77     1:32.92 (32.15)     2:04.24 (31.32)                    
  4 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               2:01.00    2:05.60 q      
                  28.93     1:01.11 (32.18)     1:33.54 (32.43)     2:05.60 (32.06)
  5 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       2:00.21    2:08.35 q      
                1:02.25     1:35.45 (33.20)     2:08.35 (32.90)                    
  6 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay            2:14.12    2:09.91 q      
                1:01.10     1:35.47 (34.37)     2:09.91 (34.44)                    
  7 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       2:08.04    2:10.95 q      
                  40.91     1:15.20 (34.29)     2:10.95 (55.75)                    
  8 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:11.73    2:11.30 q      
                  30.21     1:03.94 (33.73)     1:38.05 (34.11)     2:11.30 (33.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meador, Sara              SO Tarpon Springs       2:15.35    2:13.87 q      
                  30.15     1:03.41 (33.26)     1:38.58 (35.17)     2:13.87 (35.29)
 10 Stapleton, Victoria       JR Dunedin              2:12.03    2:16.60 q      
                1:04.55     1:39.56 (35.01)     2:16.60 (37.04)                    
 11 Powers, Nicole            SO Osceola              2:18.85    2:17.75 q      
                1:05.37     1:41.57 (36.20)     2:17.75 (36.18)                    
 12 Reitz, Morgan             FR Osceola              2:39.78    2:24.79 q      
                1:08.82     1:46.98 (38.16)     2:24.79 (37.81)                    
 13 Rademaker, Ashley         SO Lakewood Ranch       2:27.72    2:28.25 q      
                1:09.93     1:48.90 (38.97)     2:28.25 (39.35)                    
 14 Burns, Tara               SR Lemon Bay            2:25.29    2:28.28 q      
                1:10.75     1:49.69 (38.94)     2:28.28 (38.59)                    
 15 Harrison, Kelsey          FR Dunedin              2:27.45    2:28.61 q      
                  33.84     1:12.12 (38.28)     1:50.76 (38.64)     2:28.61 (37.85)
 16 Sudwischer, Erin          SR Dunedin              2:33.51    2:30.32 q      
                1:09.95     1:50.34 (40.39)     2:30.32 (39.98)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pohlmann, Hannah          12 Lakewood             2:32.00    2:30.57        
                  32.97     1:11.24 (38.27)     1:51.92 (40.68)     2:30.57 (38.65)
 18 Bachman, Daniela          FR Tarpon Springs       2:33.91    2:31.94        
                1:12.07     1:52.94 (40.87)     2:31.94 (39.00)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lapham, Lauren            SO Tarpon Springs       2:44.60    2:31.96        
                  33.50     1:10.87 (37.37)     1:50.26 (39.39)     2:31.96 (41.70)
 20 Prodromitis, Joselin      FR Tarpon Springs       2:40.22    2:34.46        
             112.:06001  1:53.19 (41.12999)     2:34.46 (41.27)                    
 21 Zamudio, Barbara          SO Dunedin              2:30.98    2:35.81        
             113.:81001  1:54.79 (40.97999)     2:35.81 (41.02)                    
 22 Mora, Sira                SO Southeast            2:40.00    2:38.15        
                  34.92     1:13.62 (38.70)     1:56.03 (42.41)     2:38.15 (42.12)
 23 Nygaard, Elizabeth        JR Boca Ciega           2:35.00    2:40.91        
                  35.05     1:14.65 (39.60)     1:57.31 (42.66)     2:40.91 (43.60)
 24 Contreras, Isis           SO Bayshore             2:40.00    2:49.94        
                1:19.08     2:05.07 (45.99)     2:49.94 (44.87)                    
 25 Corallo, Kara             SR Lemon Bay            2:51.31    2:52.43        
                  33.67     1:16.61 (42.94)     2:03.49 (46.88)     2:52.43 (48.94)
 26 Webb, Megan               10 Lakewood             3:00.00    2:57.36        
                  38.81     1:22.84 (44.03)     2:13.74 (50.90)     2:57.36 (43.62)
 27 Morse, Megan              12 Braden River         3:04.25    2:59.04        
                  41.86     1:26.16 (44.30)     2:13.51 (47.35)     2:59.04 (45.53)
 28 Hudson, Aubrey             9 Braden River         2:55.36    2:59.36        
                  39.83   2:59.36 (2:19.53)                                        
 29 Alexander, Sarah          SR Lemon Bay            3:06.64    3:07.59        
                  39.19     1:26.37 (47.18)     2:17.79 (51.42)     3:07.59 (49.80)
 30 Linde, Jenny               9 Braden River         3:36.29    3:23.01        
                  43.87     1:36.15 (52.28)     2:31.27 (55.12)     3:23.01 (51.74)
 31 Dorathy, Shelby           11 Braden River         3:27.81    3:23.86        
                  41.39     1:31.51 (50.12)     2:22.69 (51.18)   3:23.86 (1:01.17)
 32 Golightly, Hannah         10 Lakewood                  NT    3:41.24        
                  46.53     1:41.27 (54.74)     2:40.90 (59.63)   3:41.24 (1:00.34)
 -- Bedinghaus, Jessica       SO Osceola              2:36.09         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       1:49.63    1:49.93        
                  26.19       54.38 (28.19)     1:22.74 (28.36)     1:49.93 (27.19)
  2 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              1:55.13    1:51.19        
                  26.19       54.61 (28.42)     1:23.43 (28.82)     1:51.19 (27.76)
  3 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:59.41    1:57.66        
                  28.06       57.28 (29.22)     1:27.70 (30.42)     1:57.66 (29.96)
  4 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       2:03.38    2:05.91        
                  29.12     1:02.30 (33.18)     1:34.35 (32.05)     2:05.91 (31.56)
  5 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              2:12.32    2:07.02        
                  28.20     1:00.98 (32.78)     1:34.81 (33.83)     2:07.02 (32.21)
  6 Millergren, Nils          JR Tarpon Springs       2:09.86    2:07.38        
                  29.29     1:02.50 (33.21)     1:35.74 (33.24)     2:07.38 (31.64)
  7 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              2:08.65    2:08.17        
                  29.44     1:02.52 (33.08)     1:36.11 (33.59)     2:08.17 (32.06)
  8 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       2:09.89    2:10.88        
                  29.05     1:01.55 (32.50)     1:35.98 (34.43)     2:10.88 (34.90)
B - Final
  9 Prodromitis, Angel        JR Tarpon Springs       2:14.71    2:12.66        
                  30.51     1:03.61 (33.10)     1:38.97 (35.36)     2:12.66 (33.69)
 10 Bacon, Alec               JR Lakewood Ranch       2:15.90    2:16.14        
                  31.38     1:06.04 (34.66)     1:41.87 (35.83)     2:16.14 (34.27)
 11 Horning, Joseph           12 Lakewood             2:17.30    2:16.73        
                  30.72     1:05.25 (34.53)     1:41.62 (36.37)     2:16.73 (35.11)
 12 Hyde, Connor              FR Southeast            2:22.48    2:17.44        
                  31.27     1:06.78 (35.51)     1:42.84 (36.06)     2:17.44 (34.60)
 13 Kaeha, D.J.               JR Boca Ciega           2:16.83    2:17.80        
                  31.56     1:07.05 (35.49)     1:43.30 (36.25)     2:17.80 (34.50)
 14 Orzech, Matt              SR Bayshore             2:15.31    2:18.83        
                  30.58     1:04.62 (34.04)     1:41.10 (36.48)     2:18.83 (37.73)
 15 Wheeler, Richard          JR Lakewood Ranch       2:23.61    2:23.22        
                  32.51     1:09.07 (36.56)     1:47.54 (38.47)     2:23.22 (35.68)
 16 Ratzel, Greg              SO Southeast            2:24.96    2:27.20        
                  32.15     1:09.70 (37.55)     1:47.91 (38.21)     2:27.20 (39.29)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       1:47.48    1:49.63 q      
                  26.33       54.18 (27.85)     1:22.36 (28.18)     1:49.63 (27.27)
  2 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              1:50.27    1:55.13 q      
                  26.60       55.79 (29.19)     1:25.90 (30.11)     1:55.13 (29.23)
  3 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        2:01.00    1:59.41 q      
                  27.95       57.36 (29.41)     1:28.38 (31.02)     1:59.41 (31.03)
  4 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       2:01.79    2:03.38 q      
                  28.34     1:00.36 (32.02)     1:32.70 (32.34)     2:03.38 (30.68)
  5 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              2:15.01    2:08.65 q      
                  28.47     1:01.25 (32.78)     1:35.71 (34.46)     2:08.65 (32.94)
  6 Millergren, Nils          JR Tarpon Springs       2:10.78    2:09.86 q      
                  28.44     1:00.37 (31.93)     1:35.01 (34.64)     2:09.86 (34.85)
  7 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       2:11.29    2:09.89 q      
                  28.75     1:01.32 (32.57)     1:34.41 (33.09)     2:09.89 (35.48)
  8 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              2:10.05    2:12.32 q      
                  28.52     1:01.41 (32.89)     1:37.42 (36.01)     2:12.32 (34.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prodromitis, Angel        JR Tarpon Springs       2:15.20    2:14.71 q      
                  28.02     1:00.10 (32.08)     1:36.80 (36.70)     2:14.71 (37.91)
 10 Orzech, Matt              SR Bayshore             2:18.22    2:15.31 q      
                  29.26     1:02.31 (33.05)     1:37.64 (35.33)     2:15.31 (37.67)
 11 Bacon, Alec               JR Lakewood Ranch       2:24.37    2:15.90 q      
                  30.10     1:04.56 (34.46)     1:40.89 (36.33)     2:15.90 (35.01)
 12 Kaeha, D.J.               JR Boca Ciega           2:22.32    2:16.83 q      
                  30.02     1:03.67 (33.65)     1:39.79 (36.12)     2:16.83 (37.04)
 13 Horning, Joseph           12 Lakewood             2:36.00    2:17.30 q      
                  31.54     1:06.37 (34.83)     1:42.42 (36.05)     2:17.30 (34.88)
 14 Hyde, Connor              FR Southeast            2:24.87    2:22.48 q      
                  31.20     1:06.17 (34.97)     1:43.15 (36.98)     2:22.48 (39.33)
 15 Wheeler, Richard          JR Lakewood Ranch       2:24.46    2:23.61 q      
                  30.76     1:06.44 (35.68)     1:45.43 (38.99)     2:23.61 (38.18)
 16 Ratzel, Greg              SO Southeast            2:20.12    2:24.96 q      
                  32.49     1:07.54 (35.05)     1:46.26 (38.72)     2:24.96 (38.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Kellen             FR Dunedin              2:24.00    2:25.65        
                  30.16     1:03.95 (33.79)     1:43.48 (39.53)     2:25.65 (42.17)
 18 Montanez, James           SR Boca Ciega           2:31.56    2:29.78        
                  32.11     1:09.14 (37.03)     1:49.25 (40.11)     2:29.78 (40.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fernandez, Amaury         10 Booker               2:18.00    2:33.02        
                  32.75     1:09.93 (37.18)     1:50.96 (41.03)     2:33.02 (42.06)
 20 Mantha-Ware, Zach         FR Lemon Bay            2:46.50    2:35.64        
                  33.36     1:10.70 (37.34)     1:53.14 (42.44)     2:35.64 (42.50)
 21 Paul, Jared               FR Lemon Bay            2:40.51    2:36.79        
                  34.13     1:12.52 (38.39)     1:54.92 (42.40)     2:36.79 (41.87)
 22 Brothers, Andrew          FR Lemon Bay            2:39.00    2:36.91        
                  31.58     1:10.84 (39.26)     1:55.04 (44.20)     2:36.91 (41.87)
 23 Flory, Gage               FR Osceola              2:32.12    2:38.42        
                  33.36     1:12.78 (39.42)     1:55.56 (42.78)     2:38.42 (42.86)
 24 Michalski, Josh           12 Lakewood             2:50.00    2:42.65        
                  33.35     1:13.28 (39.93)     1:57.15 (43.87)     2:42.65 (45.50)
 25 Jasmer, Stewart           SR Bayshore             2:30.00    2:46.84        
                  36.41     1:16.77 (40.36)     2:01.75 (44.98)     2:46.84 (45.09)
 26 Borgia, Matthew           12 Lakewood                  NT    2:47.90        
                  39.32     1:21.30 (41.98)     2:06.96 (45.66)     2:47.90 (40.94)
 27 Keith, Luke               FR Dunedin              2:49.52    2:48.12        
                  37.88     1:21.32 (43.44)     2:08.24 (46.92)     2:48.12 (39.88)
 -- Rollins, Joshua           JR Boca Ciega           2:21.00         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       2:14.13    2:09.15        
                  29.14     1:02.11 (32.97)     1:39.37 (37.26)     2:09.15 (29.78)
  2 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs       2:19.15    2:10.37        
                  29.38     1:02.57 (33.19)     1:40.81 (38.24)     2:10.37 (29.56)
  3 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               2:15.40    2:12.22        
                  28.81     1:01.62 (32.81)     1:41.14 (39.52)     2:12.22 (31.08)
  4 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:18.00    2:16.37        
                  29.94     1:04.87 (34.93)     1:44.66 (39.79)     2:16.37 (31.71)
  5 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              2:26.02    2:23.30        
                  31.09     1:08.30 (37.21)     1:50.66 (42.36)     2:23.30 (32.64)
  6 Blethen, Tiffany          SO Dunedin              2:37.34    2:32.41        
                  32.80     1:10.26 (37.46)     1:57.51 (47.25)     2:32.41 (34.90)
  7 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       2:36.25    2:35.23        
                  35.01     1:16.60 (41.59)     1:59.24 (42.64)     2:35.23 (35.99)
  8 Basden, Ariel             SO Lakewood Ranch       2:42.09    2:39.99        
                  33.70     1:13.80 (40.10)     2:01.24 (47.44)     2:39.99 (38.75)
B - Final
  9 Sleppy, Christine         SO Osceola              2:48.99    2:46.18        
                  35.18     1:17.78 (42.60)     2:07.43 (49.65)     2:46.18 (38.75)
 10 Harrison, Whitney         JR Dunedin              2:48.70    2:46.40        
                  36.51     1:20.53 (44.02)     2:10.56 (50.03)     2:46.40 (35.84)
 11 Eckert, Kristen           12 Lakewood             2:50.56    2:50.86        
                  36.53     1:21.48 (44.95)     2:12.28 (50.80)     2:50.86 (38.58)
 12 Ruple, Hannah             SR Southeast            3:01.33    3:00.34        
                  38.57     1:26.14 (47.57)     2:18.41 (52.27)     3:00.34 (41.93)
 13 Ballard, Tori             FR Osceola              3:02.13    3:04.63        
                  38.56     1:25.22 (46.66)     2:22.50 (57.28)     3:04.63 (42.13)
 14 Corrigan, Kaitlyn         SR Lemon Bay            3:06.90    3:05.51        
                  40.10     1:30.17 (50.07)     2:26.75 (56.58)     3:05.51 (38.76)
 15 Rock, Morgan              10 Lakewood             3:07.76    3:13.21        
                  40.58     1:39.80 (59.22)     2:32.82 (53.02)     3:13.21 (40.39)
 -- Pohlmann, Julia            9 Lakewood             3:10.64         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       2:06.46    2:14.13 q      
                  30.19     1:04.09 (33.90)     1:42.45 (38.36)     2:14.13 (31.68)
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               2:08.00    2:15.40 q      
                  29.84     1:03.89 (34.05)     1:43.59 (39.70)     2:15.40 (31.81)
  3 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:13.93    2:18.00 q      
                  19.45     1:05.93 (46.48)     1:45.33 (39.40)     2:18.00 (32.67)
  4 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs       2:07.74    2:19.15 q      
                  30.31     1:05.44 (35.13)     1:46.32 (40.88)     2:19.15 (32.83)
  5 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              2:20.02    2:26.02 q      
                  31.80     1:08.76 (36.96)     1:37.71 (28.95)     2:26.02 (48.31)
  6 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       2:39.55    2:36.25 q      
                  35.19     1:16.73 (41.54)     2:00.03 (43.30)     2:36.25 (36.22)
  7 Blethen, Tiffany          SO Dunedin              2:37.86    2:37.34 q      
                  31.35     1:14.12 (42.77)     2:02.82 (48.70)     2:37.34 (34.52)
  8 Basden, Ariel             SO Lakewood Ranch       2:39.66    2:42.09 q      
                  34.09     1:14.60 (40.51)     2:02.63 (48.03)     2:42.09 (39.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison, Whitney         JR Dunedin              2:45.58    2:48.70 q      
                  37.46     1:21.11 (43.65)     2:10.11 (49.00)     2:48.70 (38.59)
 10 Sleppy, Christine         SO Osceola              2:52.34    2:48.99 q      
                  34.74     1:17.83 (43.09)     2:09.16 (51.33)     2:48.99 (39.83)
 11 Eckert, Kristen           12 Lakewood             2:46.00    2:50.56 q      
                  34.95     1:17.81 (42.86)     2:09.51 (51.70)     2:50.56 (41.05)
 12 Ruple, Hannah             SR Southeast            2:56.00    3:01.33 q      
                  39.93     1:28.76 (48.83)     2:21.24 (52.48)     3:01.33 (40.09)
 13 Ballard, Tori             FR Osceola              3:09.28    3:02.13 q      
                  38.90     1:26.53 (47.63)     2:21.92 (55.39)     3:02.13 (40.21)
 14 Corrigan, Kaitlyn         SR Lemon Bay            3:05.07    3:06.90 q      
                  36.72     1:26.45 (49.73)   2:27.36 (1:00.91)     3:06.90 (39.54)
 15 Rock, Morgan              10 Lakewood             3:00.00    3:07.76 q      
                  39.94     1:37.25 (57.31)     2:28.46 (51.21)     3:07.76 (39.30)
 16 Pohlmann, Julia            9 Lakewood             3:09.00    3:10.64 q      
                  42.50     1:31.45 (48.95)     2:31.12 (59.67)     3:10.64 (39.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Braaten, Katie            SR Bayshore                  NT    3:11.45        
                  37.94                             2:30.90 ( )     3:11.45 (40.55)
 18 Angeron, Trish            SO Tarpon Springs       3:19.65    3:11.51        
                  42.12     1:33.62 (51.50)     2:28.84 (55.22)     3:11.51 (42.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Depew, Aleah              11 Lakewood             3:12.00    3:13.26        
                  43.48     1:33.28 (49.80)     2:28.97 (55.69)     3:13.26 (44.29)
 20 Pry, Camdyn               SO Lemon Bay            3:00.21    3:13.31        
                  40.68     1:30.31 (49.63)   2:30.38 (1:00.07)     3:13.31 (42.93)
 21 Brothers, Rebecca         JR Lemon Bay            3:12.38    3:13.75        
                  41.02     1:34.40 (53.38)     2:31.68 (57.28)     3:13.75 (42.07)
 22 Godfrey, Donna            SO Boca Ciega           3:16.85    3:17.03        
                  40.60     1:32.32 (51.72)     2:31.89 (59.57)     3:17.03 (45.14)
 23 Iommelli, Theresa         JR Lemon Bay            3:15.72    3:17.18        
                  44.62     1:37.27 (52.65)     2:32.44 (55.17)     3:17.18 (44.74)
 -- Gallagher, Sarah          SO Osceola              3:00.21         DQ        
 -- Cullen, Alexis             9 Braden River         3:36.94         NS        
                  42.97     1:34.23 (51.26)     2:31.26 (57.03)                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              2:10.08    2:02.99        
                  27.49     1:00.76 (33.27)     1:34.12 (33.36)     2:02.99 (28.87)
  2 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:14.49    2:09.67        
                  27.80     1:01.85 (34.05)     1:39.17 (37.32)     2:09.67 (30.50)
  3 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             2:16.35    2:13.57        
                  29.51     1:05.31 (35.80)     1:42.20 (36.89)     2:13.57 (31.37)
  4 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       2:24.94    2:20.98        
                  31.92     1:06.96 (35.04)     1:48.86 (41.90)     2:20.98 (32.12)
  5 Hendricks, Brad           SR Osceola              2:29.87    2:27.73        
                  31.46     1:11.43 (39.97)     1:53.89 (42.46)     2:27.73 (33.84)
  6 Yeager, Jake              SO Osceola              2:33.23    2:31.31        
                  31.36     1:09.03 (37.67)     1:57.13 (48.10)     2:31.31 (34.18)
  7 Schmidt, Connor           SO Osceola              2:30.22    2:34.25        
                  34.40     1:13.26 (38.86)     1:58.49 (45.23)     2:34.25 (35.76)
  8 Colasanti, Matt           10 Braden River         2:38.12    2:40.47        
                  32.37     1:17.32 (44.95)     2:04.97 (47.65)     2:40.47 (35.50)
B - Final
  9 Miller, Greg              FR Boca Ciega           2:50.02    2:41.36        
                  33.56     1:15.58 (42.02)     2:01.71 (46.13)     2:41.36 (39.65)
 10 Friley, Adam              FR Boca Ciega           2:49.13    2:42.58        
                  35.69     1:18.64 (42.95)     2:03.40 (44.76)     2:42.58 (39.18)
 11 Cocks, Ryan               FR Lemon Bay            2:50.15    2:43.02        
                  35.16     1:17.50 (42.34)     2:08.27 (50.77)     2:43.02 (34.75)
 12 Geezil, Mitch             FR Lemon Bay            2:58.82    2:54.44        
                  36.97     1:22.29 (45.32)     2:14.58 (52.29)     2:54.44 (39.86)
 13 Brothers, Andrew          FR Lemon Bay            3:07.53    3:07.87        
                  41.74     1:32.48 (50.74)     2:30.99 (58.51)     3:07.87 (36.88)
 14 Listle, Hayden            SO Tarpon Springs       3:15.51    3:10.57        
                  38.65     1:30.75 (52.10)     2:21.84 (51.09)     3:10.57 (48.73)
 -- Sabo, Brock               10 Lakewood             3:10.29         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              2:07.12    2:10.08 q      
                  28.08     1:02.38 (34.30)     1:38.35 (35.97)     2:10.08 (31.73)
  2 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       2:08.53    2:14.49 q      
                  28.90     1:04.02 (35.12)     1:42.34 (38.32)     2:14.49 (32.15)
  3 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             2:32.00    2:16.35 q      
                  29.53     1:05.78 (36.25)     1:44.44 (38.66)     2:16.35 (31.91)
  4 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       2:21.35    2:24.94 q      
                  31.95     1:07.17 (35.22)     1:50.40 (43.23)     2:24.94 (34.54)
  5 Hendricks, Brad           SR Osceola              2:29.01    2:29.87 q      
                  19.53       38.32 (18.79)   1:44.25 (1:05.93)     2:29.87 (45.62)
  6 Schmidt, Connor           SO Osceola              2:32.32    2:30.22 q      
                  33.62     1:10.34 (36.72)     1:54.07 (43.73)     2:30.22 (36.15)
  7 Yeager, Jake              SO Osceola              2:41.52    2:33.23 q      
                  30.33     1:08.65 (38.32)     1:57.84 (49.19)     2:33.23 (35.39)
  8 Colasanti, Matt           10 Braden River         2:42.62    2:38.12 q      
                  31.11     1:13.04 (41.93)     2:00.10 (47.06)     2:38.12 (38.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friley, Adam              FR Boca Ciega           2:54.18    2:49.13 q      
                  36.35     1:20.62 (44.27)     2:08.02 (47.40)     2:49.13 (41.11)
 10 Miller, Greg              FR Boca Ciega           2:49.35    2:50.02 q      
                  35.13     1:19.38 (44.25)     2:07.11 (47.73)     2:50.02 (42.91)
 11 Cocks, Ryan               FR Lemon Bay            2:50.56    2:50.15 q      
                  34.64     1:18.25 (43.61)     2:11.38 (53.13)     2:50.15 (38.77)
 12 Geezil, Mitch             FR Lemon Bay            2:57.29    2:58.82 q      
                  37.11     1:23.09 (45.98)     2:16.27 (53.18)     2:58.82 (42.55)
 13 Brothers, Andrew          FR Lemon Bay                 NT    3:07.53 q      
                  43.38     1:34.38 (51.00)     2:32.21 (57.83)     3:07.53 (35.32)
 14 Sabo, Brock               10 Lakewood             3:26.00    3:10.29 q      
                  31.81     1:22.22 (50.41)   2:23.92 (1:01.70)     3:10.29 (46.37)
 15 Listle, Hayden            SO Tarpon Springs       3:00.00    3:15.51 q      
                  40.73     1:32.63 (51.90)     2:26.79 (54.16)     3:15.51 (48.72)
 -- Fox, William              12 Lakewood                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         26.44      26.01        
  2 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         27.10      26.12        
  3 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         27.36      27.05        
  4 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay              27.34      27.07        
  5 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay              27.20      27.31        
  6 Blethen, Tiffany          SO Dunedin                27.66      27.52        
  7 Kidder, Victoria          SO Boca Ciega             28.43      28.13        
  8 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River           27.86      28.84        
B - Final
  9 Edwards, Meghan           SR Osceola                29.20      28.60        
 10 Dodson, Megan             11 Lakewood               28.71      28.64        
 11 Baruffi, Alex             SO Southeast              28.79      28.87        
 12 Fleming, Katie            FR Tarpon Springs         28.63      29.01        
 13 Hemp, Jessica             SO Lemon Bay              29.08      29.21        
 14 Walters, Stephanie        10 Booker                 28.95      29.33        
 15 Brainard, Addie           JR Osceola                29.06      29.43        
 16 West, Tori                FR Osceola                29.09      29.44        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         26.72      26.44 q      
  2 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         26.78      27.10 q      
  3 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay              26.62      27.20 q      
  4 Strauss, Sarah            JR Lemon Bay              26.84      27.34 q      
  5 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         26.43      27.36 q      
  6 Blethen, Tiffany          SO Dunedin                28.05      27.66 q      
  7 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River           28.00      27.86 q      
  8 Kidder, Victoria          SO Boca Ciega             28.86      28.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fleming, Katie            FR Tarpon Springs         27.40      28.63 q      
 10 Dodson, Megan             11 Lakewood               28.70      28.71 q      
 11 Baruffi, Alex             SO Southeast              28.00      28.79 q      
 12 Walters, Stephanie        10 Booker                 28.50      28.95 q      
 13 Brainard, Addie           JR Osceola                28.12      29.06 q      
 14 Hemp, Jessica             SO Lemon Bay              28.93      29.08 q      
 15 West, Tori                FR Osceola                29.22      29.09 q      
 16 Edwards, Meghan           SR Osceola                29.17      29.20 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hartley, Cheyenne          9 Braden River           29.28      29.27        
 18 Flanagan, MacKenzie        9 Braden River           30.20      29.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan, Danielle          SO Dunedin                31.06      29.39        
 20 Ryder, Alanna             SR Lakewood Ranch         29.12      29.87        
 21 Davis, Nichole            FR Dunedin                30.08      29.88        
 22 Dean, Kaleigh             FR Lakewood Ranch         30.94      30.58        
 23 Harmon, Faith             FR Lemon Bay              30.68      30.73        
 24 Brown, Kiera              JR Dunedin                30.66      30.94        
 25 Kane, Annie               10 Lakewood               31.60      31.15        
 26 Trevorrow, Olivia         SO Bayshore               30.00      31.17        
 27 Klukoff, Hannah           SO Osceola                30.84      31.24        
 28 Mora, Sira                SO Southeast              32.00      31.78        
 28 Chavez, Alexis            FR Tarpon Springs         32.25      31.78        
 30 Daunt, Madison             9 Braden River           30.00      31.90        
 31 Coleman, Lucy             FR Boca Ciega             31.31      31.93        
 32 Dement, Dominique         SR Boca Ciega             31.11      32.00        
 33 Vecchio, Florencia        SR Bayshore               32.00      32.16        
 34 Boehm, Kristen            10 Booker                 31.80      32.66        
 35 Carr, Chelsea             10 Booker                 33.00      33.57        
 36 Dolores, Danielle         SO Boca Ciega             35.31      34.28        
 37 Jones, Ila                12 Booker                 36.00      34.30        
 38 Perrault, Alison          10 Lakewood               36.10      34.42        
 39 Wilson, Ileah             JR Southeast              37.66      35.75        
 40 Scarano, Sophia           JR Southeast              36.31      35.84        
 41 Webb, Megan               10 Lakewood               35.00      36.56        
 42 Gardner, Muriel           FR Bayshore               37.00      37.36        
 43 Lyons, Brooke             10 Dixie Hollins          35.65      38.64        
 44 Slaff, Stacilara          11 Dixie Hollins          37.40      39.87        
 45 Quartuccio, Erika         JR Bayshore               41.00      40.60        
 -- Komrek, Rachel            SO Tarpon Springs         30.24         DQ        
 -- Morris, Hannah            11 Dixie Hollins          39.45         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         23.46      22.91        
  2 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                23.21      23.28        
  3 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         23.95      23.36        
  4 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay              24.19      23.96        
  5 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         24.33      24.00        
  6 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               24.34      24.14        
  7 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         25.04      24.18        
  8 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             24.30      24.44        
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Troy            JR Tarpon Springs         25.17      25.16        
 10 Kracht, Casey             11 Lakewood               25.38      25.17        
 11 Chabot, Trey              SR Lemon Bay              25.18      25.57        
 12 Griffiths-Tention, Natha  11 Booker                 26.33      26.21        
 13 McClain, Dylan            SR Boca Ciega             26.61      26.32        
 14 Milen, Jesse              JR Bayshore               26.24      26.35        
 15 King, Paul                SR Southeast              26.51      26.68        
 16 Hall, Robert              JR Lakewood Ranch         26.74      27.02        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                23.22      23.21 q      
  2 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         22.48      23.46 q      
  3 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         23.71      23.95 q      
  4 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay              23.73      24.19 q      
  5 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             24.28      24.30 q      
  6 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         24.12      24.33 q      
  7 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               25.22      24.34 q      
  8 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         23.86      25.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Troy            JR Tarpon Springs         24.62      25.17 q      
 10 Chabot, Trey              SR Lemon Bay              25.50      25.18 q      
 11 Kracht, Casey             11 Lakewood               27.50      25.38 q      
 12 Milen, Jesse              JR Bayshore               26.60      26.24 q      
 13 Griffiths-Tention, Natha  11 Booker                 26.20      26.33 q      
 14 King, Paul                SR Southeast              25.84      26.51 q      
 15 McClain, Dylan            SR Boca Ciega             27.45      26.61 q      
 16 Hall, Robert              JR Lakewood Ranch         25.22      26.74 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conradi, Joshua           10 Lakewood               32.00      26.99        
 18 Dohms, Edison             SR Southeast              27.00      27.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bazenas, Tyler            11 Booker                 26.80      27.32        
 20 Kapcio, Kevin             JR Boca Ciega             28.90      27.78        
 21 Randolph, Kyle            11 Lakewood               36.00      27.92        
 22 Campion, Zach             SO Osceola                31.13      28.09        
 23 Grindey, Will             SO Tarpon Springs         27.89      28.11        
 24 Levine, Aaron             JR Dunedin                27.37      28.12        
 25 Guindi, Joseph            SO Lemon Bay              29.34      28.19        
 26 Bevelock, Tommy           SO Lakewood Ranch         28.69      28.24        
 27 Ratzel, Chris             SR Southeast              28.16      28.37        
 28 Schaub, Shawn             11 Braden River           28.15      28.44        
 29 Meinck, Jeremy            JR Dunedin                29.44      28.52        
 30 Adkins, Paul              SO Osceola                31.27      29.11        
 31 Ostfeld, Nick             FR Boca Ciega             29.12      29.47        
 32 Nagapen, Ryan             SO Dunedin                30.11      30.78        
 33 Williams, Corey           SR Bayshore               33.50      31.55        
 34 Priester, Matt            FR Southeast              35.00      33.12        
 35 Keith, Luke               FR Dunedin                31.50      33.35        
 36 Reyes, Frank              SR Bayshore               33.20      33.88        
 37 Garvin, Samuel             9 Booker                 31.50      34.40        
 38 Guo, Jeff                 11 Booker                 33.50      37.22        
 39 Adorno, Andrew            SR Bayshore               46.70      38.17        
 -- Ryalls, Dustin            11 Dixie Hollins          27.45         DQ        
 -- West, Tyler               JR Osceola                25.09         DQ        
 -- Darveau, Brandon          FR Lemon Bay              28.13         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Julia             SR Osceola                   NT     400.00        
  2 Collins, Cayla            JR Osceola                   NT     359.65        
  3 Gunning, Morgan           SR Osceola                   NT     348.00        
  4 Sudwischer, Erin          SR Dunedin               181.02     346.85        
  5 Iannello, Kelsey          FR Osceola                   NT     326.55        
  6 Golightly, Madalyn        10 Lakewood                  NT     325.90        
  7 Edmonds, Danni            10 Lakewood                  NT     311.85        
  8 Schrader, Alicia          SO Dunedin               167.25     290.40        
  9 Davis, Scarlett           JR Southeast             110.05     288.05        
 10 Matherly, Ashley          JR Lemon Bay             154.25     281.45        
 11 Golonka, Lori             SR Lemon Bay             132.70     274.75        
 12 Emery, Caitlyn            FR Dunedin               176.15     273.40        
 13 Steinfath, Racheal        12 Lemon Bay             139.16     271.95        
 14 Finke, Taylor             SO Tarpon Springs        154.75     264.65        
 15 Wilson, Melissa           SO Dunedin               120.06     242.65        
 16 Kirkman, Victoria         12 Lakewood                  NT     228.85        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharp, William            12 Lakewood                  NT     368.65        
  2 Komrek, Matt              SR Tarpon Springs        206.60     345.35        
  3 Bannan-Matos, Alec        FR Lemon Bay             154.88     324.70        
  4 Martin, Trevor            10 Lakewood                  NT     300.15        
  5 Borgia, Matthew           12 Lakewood                  NT     280.35        
  6 LeClerc, Robbie           SO Lemon Bay             114.55     252.60        
  7 Hardman, Cole              9 Lakewood                  NT     196.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs       1:01.71      59.98        
                  27.96       59.98 (32.02)                                        
  2 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:04.40    1:02.12        
                  29.25     1:02.12 (32.87)                                        
  3 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:05.80    1:06.71        
                  30.28     1:06.71 (36.43)                                        
  4 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               1:10.41    1:08.69        
                  32.11     1:08.69 (36.58)                                        
  5 Brainard, Addie           JR Osceola              1:12.89    1:10.74        
                  32.78     1:10.74 (37.96)                                        
  6 Galvin, Kristen           SR Dunedin              1:13.04    1:12.81        
                  33.49     1:12.81 (39.32)                                        
  7 Cowgill, Tonya            SR Tarpon Springs       1:12.86    1:14.02        
                  33.36     1:14.02 (40.66)                                        
  8 Sleppy, Christine         SO Osceola              1:14.48    1:14.60        
                  35.81     1:14.60 (38.79)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wyman, Mila               SR Lemon Bay            1:17.42    1:16.72        
                  34.96     1:16.72 (41.76)                                        
 10 Herrmann, Ashley          SR Lemon Bay            1:16.85    1:17.55        
                  35.72     1:17.55 (41.83)                                        
 11 Bachman, Daniela          FR Tarpon Springs       1:21.27    1:19.59        
                  35.68     1:19.59 (43.91)                                        
 12 Rushing, Michelle         JR Lakewood Ranch       1:17.71    1:19.69        
                  37.67     1:19.69 (42.02)                                        
 13 Wopinski, Jessica         JR Lakewood Ranch       1:19.57    1:20.47        
                  36.04     1:20.47 (44.43)                                        
 14 Schrader, Alicia          SO Dunedin              1:24.87    1:22.63        
                  37.42     1:22.63 (45.21)                                        
 15 Dupes, Jenny              11 Lakewood             1:20.54    1:24.13        
                  38.87     1:24.13 (45.26)                                        
 16 Colwell, Megan            SO Boca Ciega           1:25.53    1:25.46        
                  36.41     1:25.46 (49.05)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs         59.89    1:01.71 q      
                  28.66     1:01.71 (33.05)                                        
  2 Vogel, Gillian            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:04.27    1:04.40 q      
                  30.58     1:04.40 (33.82)                                        
  3 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:04.01    1:05.80 q      
                  30.80     1:05.80 (35.00)                                        
  4 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               1:07.00    1:10.41 q      
                  33.38     1:10.41 (37.03)                                        
  5 Cowgill, Tonya            SR Tarpon Springs       1:14.07    1:12.86 q      
                  33.52     1:12.86 (39.34)                                        
  6 Brainard, Addie           JR Osceola              1:10.21    1:12.89 q      
                  32.96     1:12.89 (39.93)                                        
  7 Galvin, Kristen           SR Dunedin              1:13.81    1:13.04 q      
                  32.97     1:13.04 (40.07)                                        
  8 Sleppy, Christine         SO Osceola              1:18.03    1:14.48 q      
                  35.26     1:14.48 (39.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Herrmann, Ashley          SR Lemon Bay            1:18.78    1:16.85 q      
                  35.43     1:16.85 (41.42)                                        
 10 Wyman, Mila               SR Lemon Bay            1:14.93    1:17.42 q      
                  33.54     1:17.42 (43.88)                                        
 11 Rushing, Michelle         JR Lakewood Ranch       1:16.97    1:17.71 q      
                  35.88     1:17.71 (41.83)                                        
 12 Wopinski, Jessica         JR Lakewood Ranch            NT    1:19.57 q      
                  36.64     1:19.57 (42.93)                                        
 13 Dupes, Jenny              11 Lakewood             1:24.00    1:20.54 q      
                  37.07     1:20.54 (43.47)                                        
 14 Bachman, Daniela          FR Tarpon Springs       1:19.25    1:21.27 q      
                  35.55     1:21.27 (45.72)                                        
 15 Schrader, Alicia          SO Dunedin              1:26.83    1:24.87 q      
                  37.25     1:24.87 (47.62)                                        
 16 Colwell, Megan            SO Boca Ciega           1:22.23    1:25.53 q      
                  35.03     1:25.53 (50.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rock, Morgan              10 Lakewood             1:24.00    1:25.66        
                  40.66     1:25.66 (45.00)                                        
 18 Lapham, Lauren            SO Tarpon Springs       1:20.09    1:25.87        
                  38.58     1:25.87 (47.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Braaten, Katie            SR Bayshore             1:26.73    1:28.31        
                  38.78     1:28.31 (49.53)                                        
 20 Ison, Alexandra            9 Lakewood             1:30.00    1:28.58        
                  40.32     1:28.58 (48.26)                                        
 21 Brothers, Rebecca         JR Lemon Bay            1:36.18    1:29.92        
                  40.39     1:29.92 (49.53)                                        
 22 McGregor, Alyssa          10 Braden River         1:32.07    1:31.09        
                  41.58     1:31.09 (49.51)                                        
 23 Alexander, Sarah          SR Lemon Bay            1:34.84    1:35.87        
                  41.19     1:35.87 (54.68)                                        
 24 Helt, Chelsea              9 Lakewood                  NT    1:36.19        
                  41.88     1:36.19 (54.31)                                        
 25 Zimmerman, Jessica        FR Lakewood Ranch       1:58.90    1:44.39        
                  47.49     1:44.39 (56.90)                                        
 -- West, Tori                FR Osceola              1:17.41         DQ        
 -- Cullen, Alexis             9 Braden River         1:47.19         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cascone, James            SO Lakewood Ranch         57.00      55.63        
                  26.23       55.63 (29.40)                                        
  2 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                57.95      57.44        
                  26.28       57.44 (31.16)                                        
  3 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       1:00.30    1:00.92        
                  27.94     1:00.92 (32.98)                                        
  4 Roberts, Stephen          JR Southeast            1:01.43    1:02.20        
                  28.22     1:02.20 (33.98)                                        
  5 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:04.03    1:03.31        
                  28.88     1:03.31 (34.43)                                        
  6 Lipford, Adam             SO Lemon Bay            1:05.63    1:04.42        
                  28.83     1:04.42 (35.59)                                        
  7 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:05.82    1:05.40        
                  29.30     1:05.40 (36.10)                                        
  8 McDonald, Zach            JR Lemon Bay            1:07.23    1:06.52        
                  30.15     1:06.52 (36.37)                                        
B - Final
  9 Yeager, Jake              SO Osceola              1:07.45    1:05.66        
                  30.63     1:05.66 (35.03)                                        
 10 Dinkov, Martin            11 Lakewood             1:07.59    1:07.64        
                  29.94     1:07.64 (37.70)                                        
 11 Hall, Robert              JR Lakewood Ranch       1:08.47    1:08.93        
                  31.48     1:08.93 (37.45)                                        
 12 Walsh, Nick               12 Dixie Hollins        1:10.49    1:10.96        
                  32.12     1:10.96 (38.84)                                        
 13 Colasanti, Matt           10 Braden River         1:12.13    1:11.42        
                  33.20     1:11.42 (38.22)                                        
 14 Brainared, Ben            FR Osceola              1:12.86    1:11.89        
                  32.42     1:11.89 (39.47)                                        
 15 Augustine, Kevin          JR Dunedin              1:13.73    1:13.09        
                  32.82     1:13.09 (40.27)                                        
 16 Ison, Daniel              11 Lakewood             1:13.66    1:14.29        
                  31.89     1:14.29 (42.40)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cascone, James            SO Lakewood Ranch         57.68      57.00 q      
                  26.54       57.00 (30.46)                                        
  2 Staszak, Sean             JR Osceola                57.83      57.95 q      
                  26.91       57.95 (31.04)                                        
  3 Cullu, Alex               SR Tarpon Springs       1:00.48    1:00.30 q      
                  27.76     1:00.30 (32.54)                                        
  4 Roberts, Stephen          JR Southeast            1:04.25    1:01.43 q      
                  28.35     1:01.43 (33.08)                                        
  5 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:05.54    1:04.03 q      
                  29.38     1:04.03 (34.65)                                        
  6 Lipford, Adam             SO Lemon Bay            1:04.44    1:05.63 q      
                  29.42     1:05.63 (36.21)                                        
  7 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:09.14    1:05.82 q      
                  30.40     1:05.82 (35.42)                                        
  8 McDonald, Zach            JR Lemon Bay            1:05.58    1:07.23 q      
                  30.15     1:07.23 (37.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeager, Jake              SO Osceola              1:09.16    1:07.45 q      
                  31.16     1:07.45 (36.29)                                        
 10 Dinkov, Martin            11 Lakewood             1:11.60    1:07.59 q      
                  30.24     1:07.59 (37.35)                                        
 11 Hall, Robert              JR Lakewood Ranch       1:07.35    1:08.47 q      
                  31.21     1:08.47 (37.26)                                        
 12 Walsh, Nick               12 Dixie Hollins        1:10.65    1:10.49 q      
                  31.87     1:10.49 (38.62)                                        
 13 Colasanti, Matt           10 Braden River         1:13.56    1:12.13 q      
                  32.83     1:12.13 (39.30)                                        
 14 Brainared, Ben            FR Osceola              1:20.32    1:12.86 q      
                  32.03     1:12.86 (40.83)                                        
 15 Ison, Daniel              11 Lakewood             1:19.20    1:13.66 q      
                  31.80     1:13.66 (41.86)                                        
 16 Augustine, Kevin          JR Dunedin              1:12.81    1:13.73 q      
                  33.18     1:13.73 (40.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sabo, Brock               10 Lakewood             1:38.00    1:17.57        
                  32.63     1:17.57 (44.94)                                        
 18 Dohms, Edison             SR Southeast            1:13.56    1:19.55        
                  35.05     1:19.55 (44.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DiGregorio, Nick          SO Boca Ciega           1:20.18    1:21.75        
                  34.53     1:21.75 (47.22)                                        
 -- Prodromitis, Angel        JR Tarpon Springs       1:13.20         DQ        
 -- Wilmarth, Spencer         SR Osceola              1:21.32         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs         54.34      53.50        
                  25.47       53.50 (28.03)                                        
  2 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         58.80      56.47        
                  27.23       56.47 (29.24)                                        
  3 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         57.76      57.89        
                  27.71       57.89 (30.18)                                        
  4 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs       1:00.42      58.85        
                  28.27       58.85 (30.58)                                        
  5 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River         1:00.12    1:01.23        
                  29.23     1:01.23 (32.00)                                        
  6 Dodson, Megan             11 Lakewood             1:04.35    1:02.32        
                  29.87     1:02.32 (32.45)                                        
  7 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay            1:01.52    1:02.85        
                  29.69     1:02.85 (33.16)                                        
  8 Berry, Sophie             JR Lemon Bay            1:02.05    1:03.47        
                  30.00     1:03.47 (33.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ryder, Alanna             SR Lakewood Ranch       1:05.13    1:04.58        
                  30.59     1:04.58 (33.99)                                        
 10 Walters, Stephanie        10 Booker               1:04.68    1:05.00        
                  30.31     1:05.00 (34.69)                                        
 11 Davis, Nichole            FR Dunedin              1:06.16    1:06.02        
                  31.02     1:06.02 (35.00)                                        
 12 Hartley, Cheyenne          9 Braden River         1:07.07    1:06.46        
                  31.08     1:06.46 (35.38)                                        
 13 Reitz, Morgan             FR Osceola              1:06.18    1:06.89        
                  31.81     1:06.89 (35.08)                                        
 14 Rademaker, Ashley         SO Lakewood Ranch       1:07.54    1:07.01        
                  32.56     1:07.01 (34.45)                                        
 15 Thompson, Andrea          JR Osceola              1:06.95    1:07.70        
                  31.83     1:07.70 (35.87)                                        
 16 Wyman, Mila               SR Lemon Bay            1:08.20    1:08.07        
                  31.68     1:08.07 (36.39)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buckley, Kelsey           SO Tarpon Springs         52.64      54.34 q      
                  25.85       54.34 (28.49)                                        
  2 McCarthy, Shannon         FR Lakewood Ranch         57.38      57.76 q      
                  27.46       57.76 (30.30)                                        
  3 Sauer, Raegan             SO Lakewood Ranch         58.48      58.80 q      
                  28.28       58.80 (30.52)                                        
  4 Neuhaus, Holly            11 Braden River         1:01.40    1:00.12 q      
                  28.92     1:00.12 (31.20)                                        
  5 Damaske, Melissa          JR Tarpon Springs         57.16    1:00.42 q      
                  29.40     1:00.42 (31.02)                                        
  6 Bruno, Emma               JR Lemon Bay            1:01.06    1:01.52 q      
                  29.22     1:01.52 (32.30)                                        
  7 Berry, Sophie             JR Lemon Bay            1:02.46    1:02.05 q      
                  29.66     1:02.05 (32.39)                                        
  8 Dodson, Megan             11 Lakewood             1:04.00    1:04.35 q      
                  30.21     1:04.35 (34.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walters, Stephanie        10 Booker               1:04.00    1:04.68 q      
                  29.91     1:04.68 (34.77)                                        
 10 Ryder, Alanna             SR Lakewood Ranch       1:03.21    1:05.13 q      
                  30.93     1:05.13 (34.20)                                        
 11 Davis, Nichole            FR Dunedin              1:06.29    1:06.16 q      
                  31.26     1:06.16 (34.90)                                        
 12 Reitz, Morgan             FR Osceola              1:08.04    1:06.18 q      
                  31.40     1:06.18 (34.78)                                        
 13 Thompson, Andrea          JR Osceola              1:10.21    1:06.95 q      
                  31.80     1:06.95 (35.15)                                        
 14 Hartley, Cheyenne          9 Braden River         1:07.12    1:07.07 q      
                  30.76     1:07.07 (36.31)                                        
 15 Rademaker, Ashley         SO Lakewood Ranch       1:07.00    1:07.54 q      
                  32.61     1:07.54 (34.93)                                        
 16 Wyman, Mila               SR Lemon Bay            1:07.50    1:08.20 q      
                  31.72     1:08.20 (36.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruple, Hannah             SR Southeast            1:13.98    1:09.00        
                  33.12     1:09.00 (35.88)                                        
 18 Jordan, Danielle          SO Dunedin              1:10.42    1:09.15        
                  32.34     1:09.15 (36.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mulroy, Sarah             SR Osceola              1:10.01    1:09.44        
                  33.59     1:09.44 (35.85)                                        
 20 Komrek, Rachel            SO Tarpon Springs       1:08.77    1:09.90        
                  33.12     1:09.90 (36.78)                                        
 21 Boyce, Laine              FR Bayshore             1:12.00    1:09.94        
                  34.69     1:09.94 (35.25)                                        
 22 Harmon, Faith             FR Lemon Bay            1:08.53    1:10.09        
                  32.18     1:10.09 (37.91)                                        
 23 Tsiguloff, Laura          JR Osceola              1:11.22    1:10.21        
                  33.49     1:10.21 (36.72)                                        
 24 Driskell, Kelly           10 Lakewood             1:13.00    1:10.30        
                  34.46     1:10.30 (35.84)                                        
 25 Brown, Kiera              JR Dunedin              1:11.28    1:10.50        
                  33.67     1:10.50 (36.83)                                        
 26 Kane, Annie               10 Lakewood             1:11.00    1:10.66        
                  34.07     1:10.66 (36.59)                                        
 27 Dement, Dominique         SR Boca Ciega           1:09.69    1:10.80        
                  34.09     1:10.80 (36.71)                                        
 28 Wilson, Kassi             FR Dunedin              1:11.54    1:10.90        
                  33.78     1:10.90 (37.12)                                        
 29 Coleman, Lucy             FR Boca Ciega           1:12.00    1:11.54        
                  33.07     1:11.54 (38.47)                                        
 30 Chavez, Alexis            FR Tarpon Springs       1:12.34    1:11.87        
                  34.07     1:11.87 (37.80)                                        
 31 Vecchio, Florencia        SR Bayshore             1:16.00    1:13.08        
                  35.71     1:13.08 (37.37)                                        
 32 Pohlmann, Julia            9 Lakewood             1:14.00    1:14.17        
                  35.49     1:14.17 (38.68)                                        
 33 Underhill, Samantha        9 Braden River         1:18.48    1:14.20        
                  35.27     1:14.20 (38.93)                                        
 34 Perez, Isabel             SO Boca Ciega           1:14.00    1:14.30        
                  34.39     1:14.30 (39.91)                                        
 35 Boehm, Kristen            10 Booker               1:13.00    1:14.85        
                  35.26     1:14.85 (39.59)                                        
 36 Lindfors, Sam             SR Southeast            1:14.12    1:15.75        
                  35.68     1:15.75 (40.07)                                        
 37 Sam, Anh                  10 Dixie Hollins        1:18.00    1:16.18        
                  34.76     1:16.18 (41.42)                                        
 38 Barthle, Jessica          FR Boca Ciega           1:20.63    1:17.60        
                  36.72     1:17.60 (40.88)                                        
 39 Carr, Chelsea             10 Booker               1:15.00    1:18.88        
                  36.76     1:18.88 (42.12)                                        
 40 Lipps, Ciera              11 Booker               1:15.00    1:21.36        
                  38.24     1:21.36 (43.12)                                        
 41 Wilson, Ileah             JR Southeast            1:22.00    1:22.00        
                  38.81     1:22.00 (43.19)                                        
 42 Scarano, Sophia           JR Southeast            1:25.00    1:26.59        
                  39.98     1:26.59 (46.61)                                        
 43 Gardner, Meriam           SR Bayshore             1:30.00    1:26.85        
                  38.48     1:26.85 (48.37)                                        
 44 Holden, Lexie             10 Braden River         1:28.99    1:28.01        
                  42.38     1:28.01 (45.63)                                        
 -- Morris, Hannah            11 Dixie Hollins        1:28.00         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Alisha          JR Bayshore             1:38.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         51.89      50.93        
                  24.95       50.93 (25.98)                                        
  2 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         52.38      51.55        
                  24.63       51.55 (26.92)                                        
  3 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         52.04      52.63        
                  25.51       52.63 (27.12)                                        
  4 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             53.95      53.95        
                  25.93       53.95 (28.02)                                        
  5 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         54.75      54.26        
                  24.82       54.26 (29.44)                                        
  6 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood               55.06      54.78        
                  25.56       54.78 (29.22)                                        
  7 Ferguson, Troy            JR Tarpon Springs         55.11      55.13        
                  26.65       55.13 (28.48)                                        
  8 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               55.30      56.47        
                  26.49       56.47 (29.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kracht, Casey             11 Lakewood               55.89      55.29        
                  26.68       55.29 (28.61)                                        
 10 Millergren, Nils          JR Tarpon Springs         57.07      55.69        
                  27.49       55.69 (28.20)                                        
 11 Ober, Derek               SO Bayshore               56.70      57.10        
                  27.49       57.10 (29.61)                                        
 12 West, Tyler               JR Osceola                58.78      57.75        
                  27.43       57.75 (30.32)                                        
 13 Chabot, Trey              SR Lemon Bay              57.09      57.83        
                  27.75       57.83 (30.08)                                        
 14 Rollins, Joshua           JR Boca Ciega             58.74    1:00.23        
                  28.62     1:00.23 (31.61)                                        
 15 Hooten, Joseph            JR Dunedin                59.91    1:00.31        
                  29.31     1:00.31 (31.00)                                        
 16 Kaeha, D.J.               JR Boca Ciega           1:00.69    1:00.86        
                  28.95     1:00.86 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polk, Matt                SR Lakewood Ranch         51.74      51.89 q      
                  25.58       51.89 (26.31)                                        
  2 Alissandratos, Michel     JR Tarpon Springs         55.90      52.04 q      
                  25.56       52.04 (26.48)                                        
  3 Thompson, Lucas           SR Lakewood Ranch         51.54      52.38 q      
                  25.16       52.38 (27.22)                                        
  4 Colwell, Robbie           JR Boca Ciega             53.39      53.95 q      
                  25.91       53.95 (28.04)                                        
  5 Howes, Blake              SR Tarpon Springs         54.31      54.75 q      
                  25.40       54.75 (29.35)                                        
  6 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood               57.00      55.06 q      
                  26.02       55.06 (29.04)                                        
  7 Ferguson, Troy            JR Tarpon Springs         56.61      55.11 q      
                  26.41       55.11 (28.70)                                        
  8 Deininger, Curtis         10 Lakewood               57.50      55.30 q      
                  26.34       55.30 (28.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kracht, Casey             11 Lakewood               58.90      55.89 q      
                  26.88       55.89 (29.01)                                        
 10 Ober, Derek               SO Bayshore               56.32      56.70 q      
                  27.00       56.70 (29.70)                                        
 11 Millergren, Nils          JR Tarpon Springs         57.17      57.07 q      
                  27.09       57.07 (29.98)                                        
 12 Chabot, Trey              SR Lemon Bay              56.67      57.09 q      
                  27.02       57.09 (30.07)                                        
 13 Rollins, Joshua           JR Boca Ciega           1:01.99      58.74 q      
                  27.93       58.74 (30.81)                                        
 14 West, Tyler               JR Osceola                57.34      58.78 q      
                  27.83       58.78 (30.95)                                        
 15 Hooten, Joseph            JR Dunedin              1:02.95      59.91 q      
                  28.45       59.91 (31.46)                                        
 16 Kaeha, D.J.               JR Boca Ciega           1:03.03    1:00.69 q      
                  29.55     1:00.69 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Milen, Jesse              JR Bayshore               59.00    1:00.94        
                  28.92     1:00.94 (32.02)                                        
 18 King, Paul                SR Southeast              58.00    1:01.09        
                  28.79     1:01.09 (32.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McClain, Dylan            SR Boca Ciega           1:01.08    1:01.51        
                  29.11     1:01.51 (32.40)                                        
 20 Brown, Kellen             FR Dunedin              1:03.63    1:01.52        
                  28.62     1:01.52 (32.90)                                        
 21 McCreery, Miles           10 Booker               1:05.00    1:03.30        
                  30.03     1:03.30 (33.27)                                        
 22 Conradi, Joshua           10 Lakewood             1:12.26    1:03.56        
                  30.18     1:03.56 (33.38)                                        
 23 Brainared, Ben            FR Osceola              1:03.29    1:03.62        
                  30.31     1:03.62 (33.31)                                        
 24 Guindi, Joseph            SO Lemon Bay            1:09.95    1:04.05        
                  28.77     1:04.05 (35.28)                                        
 25 Dickerson, Wesley         SR Lemon Bay            1:05.89    1:04.11        
                  30.21     1:04.11 (33.90)                                        
 26 Soler, Michael            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:09.75    1:04.33        
                  30.20     1:04.33 (34.13)                                        
 27 MacConnell, Jack          FR Osceola              1:03.27    1:04.84        
                  30.13     1:04.84 (34.71)                                        
 28 Phillips, Cole            SR Bayshore             1:05.00    1:05.27        
                  30.42     1:05.27 (34.85)                                        
 29 Levine, Aaron             JR Dunedin              1:01.88    1:05.44        
                  32.24     1:05.44 (33.20)                                        
 30 Meinck, Jeremy            JR Dunedin              1:11.38    1:06.47        
                  32.22     1:06.47 (34.25)                                        
 31 Fernandez, Amaury         10 Booker               1:07.00    1:07.58        
                  32.54     1:07.58 (35.04)                                        
 32 Sanchez, Lucas            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:09.12    1:07.79        
                  31.46     1:07.79 (36.33)                                        
 33 Garvin, Samuel             9 Booker               1:10.00    1:12.18        
                  33.61     1:12.18 (38.57)                                        
 34 Priester, Matt            FR Southeast            1:14.84    1:16.19        
                  35.64     1:16.19 (40.55)                                        
 35 Vaca-Garcia, Marco        SR Bayshore             1:20.00    1:21.13        
                  37.46     1:21.13 (43.67)                                        
 -- Darveau, Brandon          FR Lemon Bay            1:03.63         NS        
 -- Wilmarth, Spencer         SR Osceola                59.92         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              5:12.16    5:07.54        
                  27.56       57.82 (30.26)     1:28.68 (30.86)     1:59.79 (31.11)
        2:30.92 (31.13)     3:02.32 (31.40)     3:33.82 (31.50)     4:05.27 (31.45)
        4:36.68 (31.41)     5:07.54 (30.86)                                        
  2 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               5:17.79    5:16.83        
                  29.73     1:00.98 (31.25)     1:33.01 (32.03)     2:04.71 (31.70)
        2:36.53 (31.82)     3:08.65 (32.12)     3:40.47 (31.82)     4:12.93 (32.46)
        4:45.32 (32.39)     5:16.83 (31.51)                                        
  3 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              5:27.43    5:20.70        
                  29.08     1:01.06 (31.98)     1:33.49 (32.43)     2:05.51 (32.02)
        2:37.94 (32.43)     3:10.32 (32.38)     3:43.38 (33.06)     4:16.01 (32.63)
        4:48.38 (32.37)     5:20.70 (32.32)                                        
  4 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               5:44.50    5:36.65        
                  30.65     1:03.97 (33.32)     1:37.91 (33.94)     2:11.85 (33.94)
        2:46.35 (34.50)     3:20.63 (34.28)     3:54.67 (34.04)     4:29.04 (34.37)
        5:03.46 (34.42)     5:36.65 (33.19)                                        
  5 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              6:06.03    6:10.21        
                  31.91     1:08.57 (36.66)     1:46.71 (38.14)     2:24.61 (37.90)
        3:02.84 (38.23)     3:40.97 (38.13)     4:19.00 (38.03)     4:56.38 (37.38)
        5:34.23 (37.85)     6:10.21 (35.98)                                        
  6 Powers, Nicole            SO Osceola              6:13.93    6:11.91        
                  32.33     1:08.02 (35.69)     1:45.40 (37.38)     2:23.69 (38.29)
        3:02.43 (38.74)     3:41.24 (38.81)     4:19.92 (38.68)     4:58.71 (38.79)
        5:36.34 (37.63)     6:11.91 (35.57)                                        
  7 Meador, Sara              SO Tarpon Springs       6:16.91    6:13.04        
                  32.97     1:09.24 (36.27)     1:46.78 (37.54)   3:02.97 (1:16.19)
                                3:41.23 ( )                                        
            5:36.49 ( )     6:13.04 (36.55)                                        
  8 Craig, Casey              11 Lakewood             6:26.12    6:24.28        
                  33.44     1:10.35 (36.91)     1:48.69 (38.34)     2:27.37 (38.68)
        3:07.47 (40.10)     3:46.88 (39.41)     4:26.72 (39.84)     5:06.30 (39.58)
        5:45.95 (39.65)     6:24.28 (38.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rushing, Michelle         JR Lakewood Ranch       6:33.31    6:27.54        
                  33.89     1:11.29 (37.40)     1:50.10 (38.81)     2:28.08 (37.98)
        3:08.42 (40.34)     3:49.15 (40.73)     4:30.01 (40.86)     5:10.75 (40.74)
        5:51.06 (40.31)     6:27.54 (36.48)                                        
 10 Corrigan, Kaitlyn         SR Lemon Bay            6:40.89    6:33.90        
                  34.58     1:12.95 (38.37)     1:52.34 (39.39)     2:32.39 (40.05)
        3:13.05 (40.66)     3:54.58 (41.53)     4:35.97 (41.39)     5:16.62 (40.65)
        5:56.95 (40.33)     6:33.90 (36.95)                                        
 11 Basden, Ariel             SO Lakewood Ranch       6:36.63    6:34.44        
                  35.65     1:14.71 (39.06)     1:54.99 (40.28)     2:35.65 (40.66)
        3:16.73 (41.08)     3:57.22 (40.49)     4:37.56 (40.34)     5:17.95 (40.39)
        5:57.67 (39.72)     6:34.44 (36.77)                                        
 12 Kidder, Victoria          SO Boca Ciega           6:48.18    6:40.43        
                  32.09     1:09.61 (37.52)     1:49.65 (40.04)     2:30.09 (40.44)
        3:10.87 (40.78)     3:52.90 (42.03)     4:35.75 (42.85)     5:17.48 (41.73)
        6:00.07 (42.59)     6:40.43 (40.36)                                        
 13 Harrison, Kelsey          FR Dunedin              6:41.17    6:40.94        
                  36.49     1:16.25 (39.76)     1:57.61 (41.36)     2:40.37 (42.76)
        3:23.64 (43.27)     4:04.56 (40.92)     4:43.31 (38.75)     5:24.71 (41.40)
        6:04.21 (39.50)     6:40.94 (36.73)                                        
 14 Daunt, Madison             9 Braden River         6:49.14    6:41.98        
                  34.68     1:13.88 (39.20)     1:54.52 (40.64)     2:35.63 (41.11)
        3:17.04 (41.41)     3:58.63 (41.59)     4:40.39 (41.76)     5:21.77 (41.38)
        6:02.95 (41.18)     6:41.98 (39.03)                                        
 15 Zamudio, Barbara          SO Dunedin              6:54.31    6:56.70        
                  35.66     1:14.38 (38.72)     1:55.34 (40.96)     2:37.63 (42.29)
        3:20.26 (42.63)     4:03.28 (43.02)     4:46.63 (43.35)     5:31.20 (44.57)
        6:15.26 (44.06)     6:56.70 (41.44)                                        
 16 Eckert, Kristen           12 Lakewood             6:54.74    7:04.48        
                  35.61     1:16.55 (40.94)     1:59.56 (43.01)     2:43.48 (43.92)
        3:27.40 (43.92)     4:11.89 (44.49)     4:56.47 (44.58)     5:41.29 (44.82)
        6:23.94 (42.65)     7:04.48 (40.54)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boucher, Mary             SR Osceola              5:10.21    5:12.16 q      
                  28.17       59.24 (31.07)     1:30.80 (31.56)     2:02.38 (31.58)
        2:34.23 (31.85)     3:05.94 (31.71)     3:37.74 (31.80)     4:09.58 (31.84)
        4:41.31 (31.73)     5:12.16 (30.85)                                        
  2 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Booker               5:08.00    5:17.79 q      
                  30.29     1:02.83 (32.54)     1:35.58 (32.75)     2:07.90 (32.32)
        2:40.08 (32.18)     3:11.62 (31.54)     3:43.22 (31.60)     4:14.57 (31.35)
        4:46.29 (31.72)     5:17.79 (31.50)                                        
  3 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              5:24.45    5:27.43 q      
                  29.84     1:02.86 (33.02)     1:36.19 (33.33)     2:09.24 (33.05)
        2:42.61 (33.37)     3:15.93 (33.32)     3:48.69 (32.76)     4:22.12 (33.43)
        4:54.94 (32.82)     5:27.43 (32.49)                                        
  4 Boehm, Katie               9 Booker               5:33.00    5:44.50 q      
                  32.89     1:07.98 (35.09)     1:43.11 (35.13)     2:17.93 (34.82)
        2:53.27 (35.34)     3:27.38 (34.11)     4:02.21 (34.83)     4:36.58 (34.37)
        5:11.28 (34.70)     5:44.50 (33.22)                                        
  5 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              6:12.70    6:06.03 q      
                  32.01     1:07.63 (35.62)     1:44.34 (36.71)     2:21.17 (36.83)
        2:58.61 (37.44)     3:36.31 (37.70)     4:13.96 (37.65)     4:52.04 (38.08)
        5:29.45 (37.41)     6:06.03 (36.58)                                        
  6 Powers, Nicole            SO Osceola              6:11.21    6:13.93 q      
                  32.18     1:07.79 (35.61)     1:44.99 (37.20)     2:23.27 (38.28)
        3:01.41 (38.14)     3:39.66 (38.25)     4:18.78 (39.12)     4:57.86 (39.08)
        5:36.59 (38.73)     6:13.93 (37.34)                                        
  7 Meador, Sara              SO Tarpon Springs       6:22.58    6:16.91 q      
                  32.61     1:08.92 (36.31)     1:46.36 (37.44)   3:03.97 (1:17.61)
        3:42.70 (38.73)   5:39.88 (1:57.18)     6:16.91 (37.03)                    
  8 Craig, Casey              11 Lakewood             6:25.40    6:26.12 q      
                  33.04     1:10.40 (37.36)     1:48.78 (38.38)     2:28.40 (39.62)
        3:07.85 (39.45)     3:48.01 (40.16)     4:28.59 (40.58)     5:09.38 (40.79)
        5:48.45 (39.07)     6:26.12 (37.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rushing, Michelle         JR Lakewood Ranch       6:35.27    6:33.31 q      
                  34.31     1:11.61 (37.30)     1:51.75 (40.14)     2:31.83 (40.08)
        3:12.76 (40.93)     3:53.80 (41.04)     4:34.70 (40.90)     5:15.77 (41.07)
        5:56.38 (40.61)     6:33.31 (36.93)                                        
 10 Basden, Ariel             SO Lakewood Ranch            NT    6:36.63 q      
                  34.66     1:13.47 (38.81)     1:53.76 (40.29)     2:34.13 (40.37)
        3:15.25 (41.12)     3:56.26 (41.01)     4:37.22 (40.96)     5:18.04 (40.82)
        5:58.20 (40.16)     6:36.63 (38.43)                                        
 11 Corrigan, Kaitlyn         SR Lemon Bay            6:38.82    6:40.89 q      
                  34.64     1:12.62 (37.98)     1:52.64 (40.02)     2:33.62 (40.98)
        3:15.33 (41.71)     3:56.66 (41.33)     4:38.74 (42.08)     5:21.00 (42.26)
        6:02.30 (41.30)     6:40.89 (38.59)                                        
 12 Harrison, Kelsey          FR Dunedin              6:45.11    6:41.17 q      
                  36.30     1:16.16 (39.86)     1:57.24 (41.08)     2:39.91 (42.67)
        3:21.81 (41.90)     4:03.37 (41.56)     4:43.94 (40.57)     5:24.14 (40.20)
        6:03.91 (39.77)     6:41.17 (37.26)                                        
 13 Kidder, Victoria          SO Boca Ciega           6:32.07    6:48.18 q      
                  33.34     1:11.75 (38.41)     1:52.18 (40.43)     2:33.08 (40.90)
        3:14.96 (41.88)     3:57.23 (42.27)     4:40.24 (43.01)     5:23.66 (43.42)
        6:06.81 (43.15)     6:48.18 (41.37)                                        
 14 Daunt, Madison             9 Braden River         6:28.25    6:49.14 q      
                  36.32     1:16.25 (39.93)     1:56.91 (40.66)     2:38.72 (41.81)
        3:20.84 (42.12)     4:03.57 (42.73)     4:45.71 (42.14)     5:27.66 (41.95)
        6:09.79 (42.13)     6:49.14 (39.35)                                        
 15 Zamudio, Barbara          SO Dunedin              6:46.76    6:54.31 q      
                  37.09     1:16.87 (39.78)                             2:39.30 ( )
                                4:04.28 ( )     4:47.34 (43.06)     5:30.37 (43.03)
      6:54.31 (1:23.94)                                                            
 16 Eckert, Kristen           12 Lakewood             6:46.70    6:54.74 q      
                  34.19     1:13.01 (38.82)     1:54.37 (41.36)     2:37.34 (42.97)
        3:21.32 (43.98)                             4:47.97 ( )     5:31.03 (43.06)
        6:14.25 (43.22)     6:54.74 (40.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lucas, Taylor             JR Lemon Bay                 NT    6:58.21        
                  33.88     1:12.85 (38.97)     1:53.22 (40.37)     2:34.94 (41.72)
        3:18.74 (43.80)     4:03.63 (44.89)     4:49.53 (45.90)     5:34.66 (45.13)
        6:17.61 (42.95)     6:58.21 (40.60)                                        
 18 Prodromitis, Joselin      FR Tarpon Springs       7:09.41    7:01.30        
                  33.44     1:12.69 (39.25)     1:54.77 (42.08)     2:38.48 (43.71)
        3:22.05 (43.57)     4:06.39 (44.34)     4:51.48 (45.09)     5:36.95 (45.47)
        6:21.70 (44.75)     7:01.30 (39.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas, Kelsie            10 Lakewood Ranch            NT    7:07.24        
                  37.74     1:20.19 (42.45)     2:03.64 (43.45)     2:47.48 (43.84)
        3:31.64 (44.16)     4:15.10 (43.46)     4:59.85 (44.75)     5:43.73 (43.88)
        6:27.91 (44.18)     7:07.24 (39.33)                                        
 20 Pohlmann, Hannah          12 Lakewood             7:08.00    7:13.46        
                  35.22     1:17.03 (41.81)     1:59.80 (42.77)     2:45.08 (45.28)
        3:30.05 (44.97)     4:16.44 (46.39)     5:01.60 (45.16)     5:47.83 (46.23)
        6:33.31 (45.48)     7:13.46 (40.15)                                        
 21 Iommelli, Theresa         JR Lemon Bay            7:14.85    7:15.02        
                  36.98     1:18.81 (41.83)     2:02.43 (43.62)     2:47.02 (44.59)
        3:32.27 (45.25)     4:17.43 (45.16)     5:03.12 (45.69)     5:48.11 (44.99)
        6:32.41 (44.30)     7:15.02 (42.61)                                        
 22 Branning, Lauren          SR Lakewood Ranch       7:34.21    7:19.76        
                  39.86     1:24.24 (44.38)     2:09.39 (45.15)     2:54.81 (45.42)
        3:39.87 (45.06)     4:24.90 (45.03)     5:09.45 (44.55)     5:53.76 (44.31)
        6:37.81 (44.05)     7:19.76 (41.95)                                        
 23 Ison, Alexandra            9 Lakewood             7:54.00    7:34.96        
                  39.30     1:22.55 (43.25)     2:08.34 (45.79)     2:55.18 (46.84)
        3:43.42 (48.24)     4:31.09 (47.67)     5:17.50 (46.41)     6:05.62 (48.12)
        6:53.30 (47.68)     7:34.96 (41.66)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       4:53.41    4:55.58        
                  27.30       56.64 (29.34)     1:26.24 (29.60)     1:55.90 (29.66)
        2:25.76 (29.86)     2:55.82 (30.06)     3:26.09 (30.27)     3:56.28 (30.19)
        4:26.47 (30.19)     4:55.58 (29.11)                                        
  2 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              5:07.21    5:01.72        
                  27.71       57.46 (29.75)     1:27.11 (29.65)     1:57.37 (30.26)
        2:28.21 (30.84)     2:59.65 (31.44)     3:30.27 (30.62)     4:01.24 (30.97)
        4:32.01 (30.77)     5:01.72 (29.71)                                        
  3 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              5:51.09    5:47.04        
                  29.86     1:04.12 (34.26)     1:39.34 (35.22)     2:15.48 (36.14)
        2:51.75 (36.27)     3:27.98 (36.23)     4:03.85 (35.87)     4:39.21 (35.36)
        5:14.46 (35.25)     5:47.04 (32.58)                                        
  4 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              5:45.21    5:50.63        
                  30.06     1:03.73 (33.67)     1:38.38 (34.65)     2:13.86 (35.48)
        2:49.95 (36.09)     3:27.00 (37.05)     4:03.46 (36.46)     4:40.47 (37.01)
      5:50.63 (1:10.16)                                                            
  5 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       5:54.44    5:53.46        
                  30.61     1:04.78 (34.17)     1:39.87 (35.09)     2:16.86 (36.99)
        2:53.24 (36.38)     3:29.85 (36.61)     4:06.61 (36.76)     4:42.88 (36.27)
        5:19.38 (36.50)     5:53.46 (34.08)                                        
  6 Tittle, Matthew           JR Dunedin              6:04.40    6:02.92        
                  30.43     1:06.21 (35.78)     1:43.30 (37.09)     2:21.40 (38.10)
        2:58.82 (37.42)     3:36.04 (37.22)     4:13.38 (37.34)     4:51.28 (37.90)
        5:28.68 (37.40)     6:02.92 (34.24)                                        
  7 Hyde, Connor              FR Southeast            6:08.32    6:10.54        
                  31.11     1:06.52 (35.41)     1:43.48 (36.96)     2:21.36 (37.88)
        2:59.84 (38.48)     3:38.17 (38.33)     4:16.45 (38.28)     4:55.08 (38.63)
        5:33.58 (38.50)     6:10.54 (36.96)                                        
  8 Horning, Joseph           12 Lakewood             6:20.99    6:24.30        
                  32.48     1:08.49 (36.01)     1:46.41 (37.92)     2:26.03 (39.62)
        3:05.69 (39.66)     3:45.65 (39.96)     4:26.04 (40.39)     5:06.61 (40.57)
        5:46.83 (40.22)     6:24.30 (37.47)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bacon, Alec               JR Lakewood Ranch       6:25.33    6:18.02        
                  31.08     1:07.10 (36.02)     1:45.78 (38.68)     2:24.45 (38.67)
        3:03.79 (39.34)     3:43.61 (39.82)     4:22.96 (39.35)     5:02.15 (39.19)
        5:41.37 (39.22)     6:18.02 (36.65)                                        
 10 Wheeler, Richard          JR Lakewood Ranch       6:22.50    6:25.19        
                  32.11     1:09.19 (37.08)     1:48.77 (39.58)     2:28.48 (39.71)
        3:07.62 (39.14)     3:47.69 (40.07)     4:27.77 (40.08)     5:08.15 (40.38)
        5:48.48 (40.33)     6:25.19 (36.71)                                        
 11 Grindey, Will             SO Tarpon Springs       6:34.07    6:30.42        
                  32.57     1:09.56 (36.99)     1:48.11 (38.55)     2:27.59 (39.48)
        3:08.44 (40.85)     3:50.05 (41.61)     4:31.62 (41.57)     5:12.65 (41.03)
        5:53.11 (40.46)     6:30.42 (37.31)                                        
 12 Flory, Gage               FR Osceola              7:09.55    7:08.25        
                  34.64     1:14.28 (39.64)     1:57.64 (43.36)     2:41.22 (43.58)
        3:25.11 (43.89)     4:10.39 (45.28)     4:56.20 (45.81)     5:40.82 (44.62)
        6:26.05 (45.23)     7:08.25 (42.20)                                        
 13 Michalski, Josh           12 Lakewood             7:45.45    8:01.98        
                  39.66     1:24.54 (44.88)     2:13.09 (48.55)     3:01.97 (48.88)
        3:52.14 (50.17)                             5:32.43 ( )     6:23.05 (50.62)
        7:12.91 (49.86)     8:01.98 (49.07)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silvers, John             SR Lakewood Ranch       4:32.31    4:53.41 q      
                  27.69       57.07 (29.38)     1:26.88 (29.81)     1:56.52 (29.64)
        2:26.06 (29.54)     2:55.65 (29.59)     3:25.22 (29.57)     3:55.08 (29.86)
        4:24.51 (29.43)     4:53.41 (28.90)                                        
  2 Malecot, Phillip          SO Osceola              4:58.12    5:07.21 q      
                  27.97       58.71 (30.74)     1:29.38 (30.67)     2:00.64 (31.26)
        2:31.99 (31.35)     3:03.39 (31.40)     3:34.68 (31.29)     4:06.17 (31.49)
        4:37.31 (31.14)     5:07.21 (29.90)                                        
  3 Gironda, Matt             SO Osceola              5:59.24    5:45.21 q      
                  29.78     1:03.43 (33.65)     1:38.45 (35.02)     2:14.06 (35.61)
        2:49.54 (35.48)     3:24.36 (34.82)     4:00.60 (36.24)     4:36.47 (35.87)
        5:11.89 (35.42)     5:45.21 (33.32)                                        
  4 Lindsey, Noah             SO Osceola              5:47.12    5:51.09 q      
                  30.14     1:04.48 (34.34)     1:39.87 (35.39)     2:15.59 (35.72)
        2:51.89 (36.30)     3:28.10 (36.21)     4:04.37 (36.27)     4:40.68 (36.31)
        5:17.24 (36.56)     5:51.09 (33.85)                                        
  5 Prodromitis, Ronal        SR Tarpon Springs       5:54.97    5:54.44 q      
                  29.48     1:02.49 (33.01)     1:37.78 (35.29)     2:13.69 (35.91)
        2:49.54 (35.85)     3:25.42 (35.88)     4:02.01 (36.59)     4:39.23 (37.22)
        5:16.71 (37.48)     5:54.44 (37.73)                                        
  6 Tittle, Matthew           JR Dunedin              5:58.41    6:04.40 q      
                  30.85     1:06.64 (35.79)     1:43.09 (36.45)     2:20.18 (37.09)
        2:57.77 (37.59)     3:35.35 (37.58)     4:13.15 (37.80)     4:51.09 (37.94)
        5:28.93 (37.84)     6:04.40 (35.47)                                        
  7 Hyde, Connor              FR Southeast            6:18.44    6:08.32 q      
                  31.72     1:07.29 (35.57)     1:44.55 (37.26)     2:22.25 (37.70)
        3:00.25 (38.00)     3:38.11 (37.86)     4:15.78 (37.67)     4:53.99 (38.21)
        5:31.95 (37.96)     6:08.32 (36.37)                                        
  8 Horning, Joseph           12 Lakewood             6:12.00    6:20.99 q      
                  32.41     1:08.40 (35.99)     1:46.50 (38.10)     2:25.49 (38.99)
        3:04.92 (39.43)     3:44.42 (39.50)     4:24.06 (39.64)     5:04.22 (40.16)
        5:44.32 (40.10)     6:20.99 (36.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wheeler, Richard          JR Lakewood Ranch       6:20.47    6:22.50 q      
                  33.53     1:11.06 (37.53)     1:49.67 (38.61)     2:29.15 (39.48)
        3:09.39 (40.24)     3:48.40 (39.01)     4:27.35 (38.95)     5:07.18 (39.83)
        5:46.11 (38.93)     6:22.50 (36.39)                                        
 10 Bacon, Alec               JR Lakewood Ranch       6:25.55    6:25.33 q      
                  31.47     1:08.36 (36.89)     1:47.28 (38.92)     2:27.80 (40.52)
        3:08.56 (40.76)     3:49.17 (40.61)     4:29.43 (40.26)     5:09.47 (40.04)
        5:48.82 (39.35)     6:25.33 (36.51)                                        
 11 Grindey, Will             SO Tarpon Springs       6:35.96    6:34.07 q      
                  33.09     1:10.60 (37.51)     1:49.53 (38.93)     2:29.73 (40.20)
        3:10.97 (41.24)     3:52.74 (41.77)     4:33.96 (41.22)     5:15.56 (41.60)
        5:56.24 (40.68)     6:34.07 (37.83)                                        
 12 Flory, Gage               FR Osceola              7:11.23    7:09.55 q      
                  34.32     1:14.70 (40.38)     1:58.49 (43.79)     2:43.45 (44.96)
        3:27.27 (43.82)     4:13.13 (45.86)     4:57.52 (44.39)     5:42.30 (44.78)
        6:26.58 (44.28)     7:09.55 (42.97)                                        
 13 Michalski, Josh           12 Lakewood                  NT    7:45.45 q      
                1:19.37                             2:04.74 ( )     2:52.04 (47.30)
        3:40.37 (48.33)   5:19.57 (1:39.20)     6:08.88 (49.31)     6:57.29 (48.41)
        7:45.45 (48.16)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tarpon Springs                                    1:46.97    1:46.52        
     1) Buckley, Kelsey SO              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO       
     3) Meador, Sara SO                 4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  25.15       51.98 (26.83)     1:19.73 (27.75)     1:46.52 (26.79)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:55.28    1:52.13        
     1) Hochadel, Kristine SO           2) Vogel, Gillian SO              
     3) Ryder, Alanna SR                4) Sauer, Raegan SO               
                  28.98       56.65 (27.67)     1:25.86 (29.21)     1:52.13 (26.27)
  3 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:51.73    1:52.98        
     1) Bruno, Emma JR                  2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Berry, Sophie JR                4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  27.51       56.47 (28.96)     1:25.72 (29.25)     1:52.98 (27.26)
  4 Dunedin                                           1:52.18    1:53.20        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  28.70       57.26 (28.56)     1:26.27 (29.01)     1:53.20 (26.93)
  5 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:54.56    1:55.64        
     1) Dodson, Megan 11                2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Pohlmann, Hannah 12             4) Halfast, Rebecca 9             
                  29.10       59.60 (30.50)     1:29.38 (29.78)     1:55.64 (26.26)
  6 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:58.90    1:57.92        
     1) Powers, Nicole SO               2) Brainard, Addie JR             
     3) Edwards, Meghan SR              4) Sykes, Sarah FR                
                  31.93       59.83 (27.90)     1:28.66 (28.83)     1:57.92 (29.26)
  7 Braden River (Bradenton)                          1:57.82    1:59.86        
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Daunt, Madison 9                4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  29.98       59.78 (29.80)     1:31.67 (31.89)     1:59.86 (28.19)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:02.74    2:03.64        
     1) Dement, Dominique SR            2) Colwell, Megan SO              
     3) Coleman, Lucy FR                4) Kidder, Victoria SO            
                  32.77     1:02.87 (30.10)     1:34.52 (31.65)     2:03.64 (29.12)
B - Final
  9 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:06.12    2:03.55        
     1) Walters, Stephanie 10           2) Carr, Chelsea 10               
     3) Boehm, Kristen 10               4) Boehm, Katie 9                 
                  29.16     1:03.41 (34.25)     1:35.47 (32.06)     2:03.55 (28.08)
 10 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:07.97    2:06.76        
     1) Baruffi, Alex SO                2) Lindfors, Sam SR               
     3) Ruple, Hannah SR                4) Mora, Sira SO                  
                  28.98     1:03.14 (34.16)     1:34.87 (31.73)     2:06.76 (31.89)
 11 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              2:14.45    2:19.62        
     1) Martin, Claresa SO              2) Gardner, Meriam SR             
     3) Gardner, Muriel FR              4) Boyce, Laine FR                
                  33.04     1:11.04 (38.00)     1:47.63 (36.59)     2:19.62 (31.99)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarpon Springs                                    1:48.83    1:46.97 q      
     1) Buckley, Kelsey SO              2) Verheyleweghen, Kelly SO       
     3) Meador, Sara SO                 4) Damaske, Melissa JR            
                  25.69       52.52 (26.83)     1:19.41 (26.89)     1:46.97 (27.56)
  2 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:54.08    1:51.73 q      
     1) Bruno, Emma JR                  2) Hemp, Jessica SO               
     3) Berry, Sophie JR                4) Strauss, Sarah JR              
                  27.26       55.93 (28.67)     1:24.49 (28.56)     1:51.73 (27.24)
  3 Dunedin                                           2:09.93    1:52.18 q      
     1) Stapleton, Victoria JR          2) Persky, Jenna JR               
     3) Galvin, Kristen SR              4) Blethen, Tiffany SO            
                  28.24       56.80 (28.56)     1:25.33 (28.53)     1:52.18 (26.85)
  4 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:55.75    1:54.56 q      
     1) Dodson, Megan 11                2) Craig, Casey 11                
     3) Pohlmann, Hannah 12             4) Halfast, Rebecca 9             
                  29.21       58.85 (29.64)     1:28.33 (29.48)     1:54.56 (26.23)
  5 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:51.28    1:55.28 q      
     1) Hochadel, Kristine SO           2) Vogel, Gillian SO              
     3) Ryder, Alanna SR                4) Sauer, Raegan SO               
                  29.63       57.61 (27.98)     1:27.66 (30.05)     1:55.28 (27.62)
  6 Braden River (Bradenton)                          1:58.14    1:57.82 q      
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Daunt, Madison 9                4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  29.61       59.00 (29.39)     1:30.43 (31.43)     1:57.82 (27.39)
  7 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:49.23    1:58.90 q      
     1) West, Tori FR                   2) Powers, Nicole SO              
     3) Reitz, Morgan FR                4) Sykes, Sarah FR                
                  29.67     1:06.35 (36.68)     1:29.72 (23.37)     1:58.90 (29.18)
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:08.64    2:02.74 q      
     1) Dement, Dominique SR            2) Colwell, Megan SO              
     3) Coleman, Lucy FR                4) Kidder, Victoria SO            
                  32.96     1:02.79 (29.83)     1:34.16 (31.37)     2:02.74 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Booker (Sarasota)                                 2:03.00    2:06.12 q      
     1) Walters, Stephanie 10           2) Carr, Chelsea 10               
     3) Boehm, Kristen 10               4) Boehm, Katie 9                 
                  28.97     1:03.02 (34.05)     1:36.37 (33.35)     2:06.12 (29.75)
 10 Southeast (Bradenton)                             2:07.00    2:07.97 q      
     1) Baruffi, Alex SO                2) Lindfors, Sam SR               
     3) Ruple, Hannah SR                4) Mora, Sira SO                  
                  28.26     1:03.30 (35.04)     1:35.65 (32.35)     2:07.97 (32.32)
 11 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                   NT    2:14.45 q      
     1) Vecchio, Florencia SR           2) Contreras, Isis SO             
     3) Gardner, Meriam SR              4) Boyce, Laine FR                
                  32.75     1:06.15 (33.40)     1:43.47 (37.32)     2:14.45 (30.98)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:35.57    1:34.19        
     1) Thompson, Lucas SR              2) Cascone, James SO              
     3) Silvers, John SR                4) Polk, Matt SR                  
                  23.78       47.62 (23.84)     1:11.07 (23.45)     1:34.19 (23.12)
  2 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:38.53    1:36.13        
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) West, Tyler JR                 
     3) Tomlin, Matt JR                 4) Staszak, Sean JR               
                  24.12       49.46 (25.34)     1:12.96 (23.50)     1:36.13 (23.17)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    1:36.28    1:37.50        
     1) Alissandratos, Michel JR        2) Howes, Blake SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy JR               4) Cullu, Alex SR                 
                  24.51       48.81 (24.30)     1:13.51 (24.70)     1:37.50 (23.99)
  4 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:38.61    1:38.31        
     1) Deininger, Curtis 10            2) Kendrick, Sean 11              
     3) Kracht, Casey 11                4) Means, Zack 12                 
                  24.78       49.15 (24.37)     1:14.25 (25.10)     1:38.31 (24.06)
  5 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:45.93    1:45.40        
     1) McClain, Dylan SR               2) Rollins, Joshua JR             
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  26.88       53.50 (26.62)     1:20.36 (26.86)     1:45.40 (25.04)
  6 Dunedin                                           1:47.32    1:46.43        
     1) Augustine, Kevin JR             2) Brown, Kellen FR               
     3) Hooten, Joseph JR               4) Tittle, Matthew JR             
                  27.60       53.71 (26.11)     1:21.40 (27.69)     1:46.43 (25.03)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)                             1:47.81    1:47.24        
     1) Roberts, Stephen JR             2) King, Paul SR                  
     3) Ratzel, Greg SO                 4) Ratzel, Chris SR               
                  25.41       51.28 (25.87)     1:19.47 (28.19)     1:47.24 (27.77)
 -- Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:41.01         DQ        
     1) Lipford, Adam SO                2) McDonald, Zach JR              
     3) Chabot, Trey SR                 4) Cattermole, Rees FR            
B - Final
  9 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:52.43    1:50.37        
     1) Griffiths-Tention, Nathan 11    2) Bazenas, Tyler 11              
     3) McCreery, Miles 10              4) Fernandez, Amaury 10           
                  26.27       52.89 (26.62)     1:21.07 (28.18)     1:50.37 (29.30)
 10 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:52.29    2:05.10        
     1) Jasmer, Stewart SR              2) Reyes, Frank SR                
     3) Williams, Corey SR              4) Phillips, Cole SR              
                  29.84     1:04.90 (35.06)     1:35.83 (30.93)     2:05.10 (29.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        1:35.84    1:35.57 q      
     1) Silvers, John SR                2) Polk, Matt SR                  
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Thompson, Lucas SR             
                  24.29       47.88 (23.59)     1:11.87 (23.99)     1:35.57 (23.70)
  2 Tarpon Springs                                    1:38.04    1:36.28 q      
     1) Alissandratos, Michel JR        2) Howes, Blake SR                
     3) Ferguson, Troy JR               4) Cullu, Alex SR                 
                  24.14       48.18 (24.04)     1:12.58 (24.40)     1:36.28 (23.70)
  3 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:37.10    1:38.53 q      
     1) Malecot, Phillip SO             2) West, Tyler JR                 
     3) Tomlin, Matt JR                 4) Staszak, Sean JR               
                  24.62       50.18 (25.56)     1:15.00 (24.82)     1:38.53 (23.53)
  4 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:41.52    1:38.61 q      
     1) Deininger, Curtis 10            2) Kendrick, Sean 11              
     3) Kracht, Casey 11                4) Means, Zack 12                 
                  24.78       49.26 (24.48)     1:14.65 (25.39)     1:38.61 (23.96)
  5 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:40.62    1:41.01 q      
     1) Lipford, Adam SO                2) McDonald, Zach JR              
     3) Chabot, Trey SR                 4) Cattermole, Rees FR            
                  25.24       52.06 (26.82)     1:17.47 (25.41)     1:41.01 (23.54)
  6 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:48.07    1:45.93 q      
     1) McClain, Dylan SR               2) Rollins, Joshua JR             
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  27.08       53.83 (26.75)     1:20.90 (27.07)     1:45.93 (25.03)
  7 Dunedin                                           2:00.69    1:47.32 q      
     1) Augustine, Kevin JR             2) Brown, Kellen FR               
     3) Hooten, Joseph JR               4) Tittle, Matthew JR             
                  28.75       55.01 (26.26)     1:21.84 (26.83)     1:47.32 (25.48)
  8 Southeast (Bradenton)                             1:47.50    1:47.81 q      
     1) King, Paul SR                   2) Ratzel, Chris SR               
     3) Roberts, Stephen JR             4) Ratzel, Greg SO                
                  26.15       54.73 (28.58)     1:19.76 (25.03)     1:47.81 (28.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bayshore (Bradenton)                                   NT    1:52.29 q      
     1) Jasmer, Stewart SR              2) Orzech, Matt SR                
     3) Phillips, Cole SR               4) Milen, Jesse JR                
                  30.09       56.54 (26.45)     1:25.57 (29.03)     1:52.29 (26.72)
 10 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:57.00    1:52.43 q      
     1) Griffiths-Tention, Nathan 11    2) McCreery, Miles 10             
     3) Fernandez, Amaury 10            4) Bazenas, Tyler 11              
                  26.28       55.01 (28.73)     1:25.86 (30.85)     1:52.43 (26.57)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker               1:03.21    1:01.26        
                  29.88     1:01.26 (31.38)                                        
  2 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               1:03.21    1:03.23        
                  30.52     1:03.23 (32.71)                                        
  3 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             1:04.42    1:04.04        
                  31.67     1:04.04 (32.37)                                        
  4 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              1:06.92    1:06.52        
                  32.99     1:06.52 (33.53)                                        
  5 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       1:08.54    1:07.53        
                  32.70     1:07.53 (34.83)                                        
  6 Stapleton, Victoria       JR Dunedin              1:08.85    1:09.10        
                  33.76     1:09.10 (35.34)                                        
  7 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              1:12.30    1:14.13        
                  35.65     1:14.13 (38.48)                                        
  8 Fleming, Katie            FR Tarpon Springs       1:12.21    1:14.84        
                  36.15     1:14.84 (38.69)                                        
B - Final
  9 Baruffi, Alex             SO Southeast            1:15.18    1:16.17        
                  36.29     1:16.17 (39.88)                                        
 10 Riggins, Aubrey           FR Lakewood Ranch       1:15.18    1:16.62        
                  35.86     1:16.62 (40.76)                                        
 11 Howell, Breanna           JR Lakewood Ranch       1:17.92    1:17.54        
                  37.50     1:17.54 (40.04)                                        
 12 Klukoff, Hannah           SO Osceola              1:17.26    1:17.73        
                  37.64     1:17.73 (40.09)                                        
 13 Flanagan, MacKenzie        9 Braden River         1:16.10    1:18.24        
                  37.14     1:18.24 (41.10)                                        
 14 Berry, Sophie             JR Lemon Bay            1:14.63    1:19.86        
                  37.43     1:19.86 (42.43)                                        
 15 Colwell, Megan            SO Boca Ciega           1:19.77    1:21.24        
                  38.47     1:21.24 (42.77)                                        
 16 Wopinski, Jessica         JR Lakewood Ranch       1:19.56    1:21.54        
                  40.68     1:21.54 (40.86)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla       12 Booker                 59.00    1:03.21 q      
                  29.87     1:03.21 (33.34)                                        
  1 Buckley-Cramer, Meghan    11 Booker               1:00.00    1:03.21 q      
                  30.94     1:03.21 (32.27)                                        
  3 Halfast, Rebecca           9 Lakewood             1:04.00    1:04.42 q      
                  31.64     1:04.42 (32.78)                                        
  4 Carr, Kaitlin             FR Osceola              1:08.10    1:06.92 q      
                  33.32     1:06.92 (33.60)                                        
  5 Hochadel, Kristine        SO Lakewood Ranch       1:05.50    1:08.54 q      
                  33.06     1:08.54 (35.48)                                        
  6 Stapleton, Victoria       JR Dunedin              1:08.42    1:08.85 q      
                  33.53     1:08.85 (35.32)                                        
  7 Fleming, Katie            FR Tarpon Springs       1:13.57    1:12.21 q      
                  35.26     1:12.21 (36.95)                                        
  8 Sykes, Sarah              FR Osceola              1:13.33    1:12.30 q      
                  35.10     1:12.30 (37.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berry, Sophie             JR Lemon Bay            1:13.59    1:14.63 q      
                  35.13     1:14.63 (39.50)                                        
 10 Baruffi, Alex             SO Southeast            1:17.84    1:15.18 q      
                  35.95     1:15.18 (39.23)                                        
 10 Riggins, Aubrey           FR Lakewood Ranch       1:15.31    1:15.18 q      
                  35.28     1:15.18 (39.90)                                        
 12 Flanagan, MacKenzie        9 Braden River         1:22.91    1:16.10 q      
                  35.59     1:16.10 (40.51)                                        
 13 Klukoff, Hannah           SO Osceola              1:24.72    1:17.26 q      
                  38.65     1:17.26 (38.61)                                        
 14 Howell, Breanna           JR Lakewood Ranch       1:28.63    1:17.92 q      
                  38.14     1:17.92 (39.78)                                        
 15 Wopinski, Jessica         JR Lakewood Ranch       1:18.34    1:19.56 q      
                  38.93     1:19.56 (40.63)                                        
 16 Colwell, Megan            SO Boca Ciega           1:18.09    1:19.77 q      
                  38.55     1:19.77 (41.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herrmann, Ashley          SR Lemon Bay            1:23.72    1:22.39        
                  40.08     1:22.39 (42.31)                                        
 18 Trevorrow, Olivia         SO Bayshore             1:28.81    1:23.17        
                  40.40     1:23.17 (42.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lucas, Taylor             JR Lemon Bay            1:23.32    1:23.39        
                  39.95     1:23.39 (43.44)                                        
 20 Gallagher, Sarah          SO Osceola              1:24.67    1:23.61        
                  40.00     1:23.61 (43.61)                                        
 21 Harrison, Whitney         JR Dunedin              1:24.51    1:24.11        
                  41.63     1:24.11 (42.48)                                        
 22 Pry, Camdyn               SO Lemon Bay            1:23.83    1:24.14        
                  40.27     1:24.14 (43.87)                                        
 23 Martin, Claresa           SO Bayshore             2:10.50    1:24.82        
 24 Dupes, Jenny              11 Lakewood             1:27.00    1:25.97        
                  42.84     1:25.97 (43.13)                                        
 25 Michalski, Haley           9 Lakewood             1:30.00    1:30.41        
                  41.60     1:30.41 (48.81)                                        
 26 McGregor, Alyssa          10 Braden River         1:35.00    1:30.93        
                  43.36     1:30.93 (47.57)                                        
 27 Penrod, Alex              SO Tarpon Springs       1:37.19    1:31.32        
                  41.64     1:31.32 (49.68)                                        
 28 Conover, Cassidy           9 Lakewood                  NT    1:32.49        
 29 Wilson, Kassi             FR Dunedin              1:33.60    1:32.87        
                  47.43     1:32.87 (45.44)                                        
 30 Dolores, Danielle         SO Boca Ciega           1:34.43    1:33.98        
                  46.00     1:33.98 (47.98)                                        
 31 Gardner, Muriel           FR Bayshore             2:00.74    1:34.43        
                  46.94     1:34.43 (47.49)                                        
 32 Hudson, Aubrey             9 Braden River         1:39.81    1:38.57        
                  45.93     1:38.57 (52.64)                                        
 33 Lyons, Brooke             10 Dixie Hollins        1:41.00    1:44.73        
                  46.84     1:44.73 (57.89)                                        
 34 Slaff, Stacilara          11 Dixie Hollins        1:50.00    1:49.36        
                  50.79     1:49.36 (58.57)                                        
 35 Love, Alison               9 Braden River         2:04.91    1:58.04        
                  54.10   1:58.04 (1:03.94)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:01.80    1:01.32        
                  30.37     1:01.32 (30.95)                                        
  2 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:04.27    1:03.15        
                  30.27     1:03.15 (32.88)                                        
  3 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood             1:03.55    1:03.55        
                  30.93     1:03.55 (32.62)                                        
  4 Ober, Derek               SO Bayshore             1:04.36    1:04.46        
                  30.90     1:04.46 (33.56)                                        
  5 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:08.75    1:08.10        
                  33.12     1:08.10 (34.98)                                        
  6 McDonald, Zach            JR Lemon Bay            1:11.08    1:09.11        
                  33.83     1:09.11 (35.28)                                        
  7 Ratzel, Chris             SR Southeast            1:10.18    1:10.22        
                  34.42     1:10.22 (35.80)                                        
  8 Schmidt, Connor           SO Osceola              1:11.86    1:10.77        
                  34.59     1:10.77 (36.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bittner, Sean             11 Lakewood             1:11.88    1:12.29        
                  34.62     1:12.29 (37.67)                                        
 10 Tittle, Matthew           JR Dunedin              1:13.60    1:13.55        
                  34.80     1:13.55 (38.75)                                        
 11 Hall, Aaron               FR Boca Ciega           1:14.72    1:13.76        
                  35.07     1:13.76 (38.69)                                        
 12 Cocks, Ryan               FR Lemon Bay            1:17.99    1:16.59        
                  37.70     1:16.59 (38.89)                                        
 13 MacConnell, Jack          FR Osceola              1:17.70    1:16.72        
                  36.50     1:16.72 (40.22)                                        
 14 Shown, Adam               SO Osceola              1:19.48    1:17.30        
                  37.75     1:17.30 (39.55)                                        
 15 Miccio, PJ                JR Tarpon Springs       1:21.68    1:23.00        
                  39.25     1:23.00 (43.75)                                        
 16 McCreery, Miles           10 Booker               1:21.49    1:23.54        
                  40.73     1:23.54 (42.81)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damjanovic, Stefan        11 Dixie Hollins        1:02.20    1:01.80 q      
                  29.81     1:01.80 (31.99)                                        
  2 Means, Zack               12 Lakewood             1:03.70    1:03.55 q      
                  30.64     1:03.55 (32.91)                                        
  3 Stasiowski, Ryan          SO Lakewood Ranch       1:06.89    1:04.27 q      
                  31.42     1:04.27 (32.85)                                        
  4 Ober, Derek               SO Bayshore             1:04.98    1:04.36 q      
                  31.16     1:04.36 (33.20)                                        
  5 Melcher, Devin            SR Bayshore             1:06.69    1:08.75 q      
                  33.06     1:08.75 (35.69)                                        
  6 Ratzel, Chris             SR Southeast            1:12.81    1:10.18 q      
                  34.33     1:10.18 (35.85)                                        
  7 McDonald, Zach            JR Lemon Bay                 NT    1:11.08 q      
                  34.60     1:11.08 (36.48)                                        
  8 Schmidt, Connor           SO Osceola              1:13.45    1:11.86 q      
                  35.14     1:11.86 (36.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bittner, Sean             11 Lakewood             1:18.03    1:11.88 q      
                  34.42     1:11.88 (37.46)                                        
 10 Tittle, Matthew           JR Dunedin              1:08.50    1:13.60 q      
                  34.43     1:13.60 (39.17)                                        
 11 Hall, Aaron               FR Boca Ciega           1:15.10    1:14.72 q      
                  36.02     1:14.72 (38.70)                                        
 12 MacConnell, Jack          FR Osceola              1:18.17    1:17.70 q      
                  36.72     1:17.70 (40.98)                                        
 13 Cocks, Ryan               FR Lemon Bay            1:22.83    1:17.99 q      
                  38.54     1:17.99 (39.45)                                        
 14 Shown, Adam               SO Osceola              1:24.65    1:19.48 q      
                  36.92     1:19.48 (42.56)                                        
 15 McCreery, Miles           10 Booker               1:22.50    1:21.49 q      
                  39.63     1:21.49 (41.86)                                        
 16 Miccio, PJ                JR Tarpon Springs       1:32.00    1:21.68 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soler, Michael            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:32.61    1:21.82        
 18 Mantha-Ware, Zach         FR Lemon Bay            1:26.02    1:21.92        
                  37.94     1:21.92 (43.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Campion, Zach             SO Osceola              1:26.76    1:23.27        
 20 Geezil, Mitch             FR Lemon Bay            1:26.84    1:26.89        
 21 Fox, William              12 Lakewood             1:30.00    1:28.12        
 22 Vaca-Garcia, Marco        SR Bayshore             2:11.00    1:39.48        
                  47.50     1:39.48 (51.98)                                        
 23 Hardman, Cole              9 Lakewood             1:36.00    1:39.51        
                  47.02     1:39.51 (52.49)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       1:11.11    1:09.70        
                  33.17     1:09.70 (36.53)                                        
  2 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:11.65    1:11.00        
                  34.18     1:11.00 (36.82)                                        
  3 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              1:16.38    1:15.37        
                  35.73     1:15.37 (39.64)                                        
  4 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs       1:15.01    1:16.15        
                  35.19     1:16.15 (40.96)                                        
  5 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       1:17.00    1:16.22        
                  36.58     1:16.22 (39.64)                                        
  6 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       1:16.90    1:16.29        
                  36.50     1:16.29 (39.79)                                        
  7 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:16.99    1:18.99        
                  37.75     1:18.99 (41.24)                                        
  8 Persky, Jenna             JR Dunedin              1:18.70    1:19.10        
                  36.83     1:19.10 (42.27)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cowgill, Tonya            SR Tarpon Springs       1:20.29    1:21.16        
                  38.21     1:21.16 (42.95)                                        
 10 Burns, Tara               SR Lemon Bay            1:24.60    1:26.38        
                  40.52     1:26.38 (45.86)                                        
 11 Smith, Taylor             JR Dunedin              1:30.10    1:26.45        
                  39.90     1:26.45 (46.55)                                        
 11 Hemp, Jessica             SO Lemon Bay            1:24.79    1:26.45        
                  38.60     1:26.45 (47.85)                                        
 13 Driskell, Kelly           10 Lakewood             1:27.63    1:28.99        
                  42.51     1:28.99 (46.48)                                        
 14 Craig, Casey              11 Lakewood             1:30.01    1:29.89        
                  42.58     1:29.89 (47.31)                                        
 15 Lindfors, Sam             SR Southeast            1:30.21    1:30.68        
                  42.02     1:30.68 (48.66)                                        
 16 Lestoric, Heather         SO Osceola              1:30.67    1:31.60        
                  42.60     1:31.60 (49.00)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Ashley              JR Lakewood Ranch       1:07.96    1:11.11 q      
                  33.89     1:11.11 (37.22)                                        
  2 Baker, Rebekah            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:12.37    1:11.65 q      
                  34.35     1:11.65 (37.30)                                        
  3 Verheyleweghen, Kelly     SO Tarpon Springs       1:13.60    1:15.01 q      
                  34.64     1:15.01 (40.37)                                        
  4 Koda, Nicole              FR Osceola              1:14.12    1:16.38 q      
                  36.48     1:16.38 (39.90)                                        
  5 Williams, Chelsea         SR Lakewood Ranch       1:17.85    1:16.90 q      
                  36.96     1:16.90 (39.94)                                        
  6 Wiser, Ashley             SO Osceola              1:19.21    1:16.99 q      
                  36.36     1:16.99 (40.63)                                        
  7 Hochadel, Katherine       SO Lakewood Ranch       1:20.98    1:17.00 q      
                  37.02     1:17.00 (39.98)                                        
  8 Persky, Jenna             JR Dunedin              1:16.97    1:18.70 q      
                  36.82     1:18.70 (41.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowgill, Tonya            SR Tarpon Springs       1:23.22    1:20.29 q      
                  37.33     1:20.29 (42.96)                                        
 10 Burns, Tara               SR Lemon Bay            1:23.51    1:24.60 q      
                  39.71     1:24.60 (44.89)                                        
 11 Hemp, Jessica             SO Lemon Bay            1:26.19    1:24.79 q      
                  38.29     1:24.79 (46.50)                                        
 12 Driskell, Kelly           10 Lakewood             1:28.00    1:27.63 q      
                  41.60     1:27.63 (46.03)                                        
 13 Craig, Casey              11 Lakewood             1:26.10    1:30.01 q      
                  41.81     1:30.01 (48.20)                                        
 14 Smith, Taylor             JR Dunedin              1:28.06    1:30.10 q      
                  41.75     1:30.10 (48.35)                                        
 15 Lindfors, Sam             SR Southeast            1:25.00    1:30.21 q      
                  42.40     1:30.21 (47.81)                                        
 16 Lestoric, Heather         SO Osceola              1:33.21    1:30.67 q      
                  43.75     1:30.67 (46.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nygaard, Elizabeth        JR Boca Ciega           1:28.04    1:30.88        
                  42.14     1:30.88 (48.74)                                        
 18 Contreras, Isis           SO Bayshore             1:34.42    1:31.45        
                  42.82     1:31.45 (48.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitmill, Kelsey          SR Boca Ciega           1:31.19    1:32.70        
                  44.40     1:32.70 (48.30)                                        
 20 Mulroy, Sarah             SR Osceola              1:32.21    1:32.74        
                  43.54     1:32.74 (49.20)                                        
 21 Godfrey, Donna            SO Boca Ciega           1:36.74    1:33.27        
                  44.88     1:33.27 (48.39)                                        
 22 Boyce, Laine              FR Bayshore             1:37.03    1:33.28        
                  45.40     1:33.28 (47.88)                                        
 23 Angeron, Trish            SO Tarpon Springs       1:32.74    1:34.08        
                  42.29     1:34.08 (51.79)                                        
 24 Lipps, Ciera              11 Booker               1:41.00    1:34.39        
                  44.20     1:34.39 (50.19)                                        
 25 Underhill, Samantha        9 Braden River         1:36.77    1:34.65        
                  44.61     1:34.65 (50.04)                                        
 26 Jones, Ila                12 Booker               1:43.00    1:36.42        
                  46.12     1:36.42 (50.30)                                        
 27 Golonka, Lori             SR Lemon Bay            1:34.25    1:36.86        
                  44.36     1:36.86 (52.50)                                        
 28 Gardner, Meriam           SR Bayshore             1:42.30    1:39.63        
                  47.35     1:39.63 (52.28)                                        
 29 Depew, Aleah              11 Lakewood             1:37.00    1:39.92        
                  46.82     1:39.92 (53.10)                                        
 30 Helt, Chelsea              9 Lakewood             1:39.00    1:40.08        
                  46.24     1:40.08 (53.84)                                        
 31 Fehling, Savannah          9 Booker               1:48.00    1:40.96        
                  47.27     1:40.96 (53.69)                                        
 32 Corallo, Kara             SR Lemon Bay            1:35.43    1:41.71        
                  46.11     1:41.71 (55.60)                                        
 33 Holden, Lexie             10 Braden River         1:57.92    1:52.60        
                  53.15     1:52.60 (59.45)                                        
 34 Sam, Anh                  10 Dixie Hollins        1:49.00    1:56.70        
                  50.87   1:56.70 (1:05.83)                                        
 -- Holland, Jessica          SO Dunedin              1:29.23         DQ        
 -- Ruckstuhl, Elena           9 Braden River         1:57.47         NS        
 -- Schafer, Kayla            10 Braden River         1:47.03         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              1:03.48    1:01.47        
                  29.77     1:01.47 (31.70)                                        
  2 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             1:05.01    1:03.59        
                  29.93     1:03.59 (33.66)                                        
  3 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay            1:07.75    1:06.37        
                  31.39     1:06.37 (34.98)                                        
  4 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:10.33    1:09.50        
                  33.11     1:09.50 (36.39)                                        
  5 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:11.73    1:11.89        
                  32.85     1:11.89 (39.04)                                        
  6 Montanez, James           SR Boca Ciega           1:13.59    1:12.84        
                  32.90     1:12.84 (39.94)                                        
  7 Walsh, Nick               12 Dixie Hollins        1:13.76    1:14.01        
                  33.96     1:14.01 (40.05)                                        
  8 Dinkov, Martin            11 Lakewood             1:13.33    1:15.24        
                  34.29     1:15.24 (40.95)                                        
B - Final
  9 Roberts, Stephen          JR Southeast            1:14.33    1:14.42        
                  35.45     1:14.42 (38.97)                                        
 10 Orzech, Matt              SR Bayshore             1:15.81    1:16.49        
                  35.48     1:16.49 (41.01)                                        
 11 Griffiths-Tention, Natha  11 Booker               1:17.88    1:16.89        
                  35.82     1:16.89 (41.07)                                        
 12 Lipford, Adam             SO Lemon Bay            1:16.40    1:17.37        
                  35.90     1:17.37 (41.47)                                        
 13 Hendricks, Brad           SR Osceola              1:17.13    1:17.56        
                  35.67     1:17.56 (41.89)                                        
 14 Friley, Adam              FR Boca Ciega           1:17.33    1:19.11        
                  38.01     1:19.11 (41.10)                                        
 15 Dickerson, Wesley         SR Lemon Bay            1:18.29    1:19.33        
                  36.75     1:19.33 (42.58)                                        
 16 Sanchez, Lucas            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:18.23    1:19.70        
                  36.64     1:19.70 (43.06)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomlin, Matt              JR Osceola              1:03.49    1:03.48 q      
                  30.62     1:03.48 (32.86)                                        
  2 Kendrick, Sean            11 Lakewood             1:07.50    1:05.01 q      
                  30.70     1:05.01 (34.31)                                        
  3 Cattermole, Rees          FR Lemon Bay            1:05.34    1:07.75 q      
                  32.00     1:07.75 (35.75)                                        
  4 Czupryna, Phil            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:09.99    1:10.33 q      
                  33.14     1:10.33 (37.19)                                        
  5 Verheyleweghen, Tyler     FR Tarpon Springs       1:15.48    1:11.73 q      
                  32.68     1:11.73 (39.05)                                        
  6 Dinkov, Martin            11 Lakewood             1:15.79    1:13.33 q      
                  33.72     1:13.33 (39.61)                                        
  7 Montanez, James           SR Boca Ciega           1:15.64    1:13.59 q      
                  33.95     1:13.59 (39.64)                                        
  8 Walsh, Nick               12 Dixie Hollins        1:17.17    1:13.76 q      
                  34.66     1:13.76 (39.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Stephen          JR Southeast            1:15.66    1:14.33 q      
                  34.95     1:14.33 (39.38)                                        
 10 Orzech, Matt              SR Bayshore             1:16.82    1:15.81 q      
                  35.54     1:15.81 (40.27)                                        
 11 Lipford, Adam             SO Lemon Bay            1:16.34    1:16.40 q      
                  36.02     1:16.40 (40.38)                                        
 12 Hendricks, Brad           SR Osceola              1:18.02    1:17.13 q      
                  35.80     1:17.13 (41.33)                                        
 13 Friley, Adam              FR Boca Ciega           1:21.71    1:17.33 q      
                  36.01     1:17.33 (41.32)                                        
 14 Griffiths-Tention, Natha  11 Booker               1:14.00    1:17.88 q      
                  36.36     1:17.88 (41.52)                                        
 15 Sanchez, Lucas            SO Lakewood Ranch       1:18.99    1:18.23 q      
                  36.29     1:18.23 (41.94)                                        
 16 Dickerson, Wesley         SR Lemon Bay            1:19.69    1:18.29 q      
                  36.03     1:18.29 (42.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hooten, Joseph            JR Dunedin              1:19.48    1:18.58        
                  36.82     1:18.58 (41.76)                                        
 18 Randolph, Kyle            11 Lakewood             1:37.00    1:19.06        
                  36.60     1:19.06 (42.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ison, Daniel              11 Lakewood             1:23.60    1:19.82        
                  36.72     1:19.82 (43.10)                                        
 20 Schaub, Shawn             11 Braden River         1:27.40    1:19.85        
                  38.29     1:19.85 (41.56)                                        
 21 Loveland, Troy            JR Osceola              1:20.17    1:20.19        
                  38.30     1:20.19 (41.89)                                        
 22 Phillips, Cole            SR Bayshore             1:40.00    1:20.62        
                  37.43     1:20.62 (43.19)                                        
 23 Miller, Greg              FR Boca Ciega           1:17.03    1:20.63        
                  37.75     1:20.63 (42.88)                                        
 24 Ruhlman, Sean             FR Osceola              1:27.32    1:21.35        
                  39.44     1:21.35 (41.91)                                        
 25 Ratzel, Greg              SO Southeast            1:20.78    1:21.46        
                  37.98     1:21.46 (43.48)                                        
 26 Augustine, Kevin          JR Dunedin              1:22.82    1:21.99        
                  37.82     1:21.99 (44.17)                                        
 27 Listle, Hayden            SO Tarpon Springs       1:29.74    1:22.98        
                  36.95     1:22.98 (46.03)                                        
 28 Nagapen, Ryan             SO Dunedin              1:29.07    1:24.02        
                  39.99     1:24.02 (44.03)                                        
 29 Jasmer, Stewart           SR Bayshore             1:29.37    1:24.89        
                  40.82     1:24.89 (44.07)                                        
 30 Bevelock, Tommy           SO Lakewood Ranch       1:31.66    1:28.16        
                  41.46     1:28.16 (46.70)                                        
 31 Paul, Jared               FR Lemon Bay                 NT    1:45.61        
                  50.18     1:45.61 (55.43)                                        
 -- Kapcio, Kevin             JR Boca Ciega           1:32.32         DQ        
 -- Vanderwalker, Zacary      JR Bayshore             1:40.00         NS        
 -- Ryalls, Dustin            11 Dixie Hollins        1:25.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:57.97    3:46.26        
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Boehm, Katie 9                 
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 11              4) Lightbourn, McKayla 12         
                  26.67       55.75 (55.75)     1:24.57 (28.82)     1:55.41 (59.66)
        2:22.44 (27.03)     2:51.45 (56.04)     3:17.86 (26.41)     3:46.26 (54.81)
  2 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:50.23    3:48.38        
     1) Hochadel, Katherine SO          2) Baker, Rebekah SO              
     3) McCarthy, Shannon FR            4) Reid, Ashley JR                
                  28.77       59.80 (59.80)     1:26.13 (26.33)     1:54.84 (55.04)
        2:22.02 (27.18)     2:52.86 (58.02)     3:19.48 (26.62)     3:48.38 (55.52)
  3 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:52.98    3:52.69        
     1) Koda, Nicole FR                 2) Wiser, Ashley SO               
     3) Carr, Kaitlin FR                4) Boucher, Mary SR               
                  28.32       58.78 (58.78)     1:27.26 (28.48)   1:59.20 (1:00.42)
        2:27.36 (28.16)     2:58.07 (58.87)     3:24.20 (26.13)     3:52.69 (54.62)
  4 Tarpon Springs                                    4:19.79    4:18.58        
     1) Meador, Sara SO                 2) Fleming, Katie FR              
     3) Bachman, Daniela FR             4) Cowgill, Tonya SR              
                  29.48   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:31.94 (30.26)   2:05.94 (1:04.26)
        2:38.02 (32.08)   3:18.87 (1:12.93)     3:44.28 (25.41)     4:18.58 (59.71)
  5 Dunedin                                           4:29.37    4:25.87        
     1) Galvin, Kristen SR              2) Davis, Nichole FR              
     3) Jordan, Danielle SO             4) Persky, Jenna JR               
                  30.52   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:35.42 (30.83)   2:17.11 (1:12.52)
        2:43.51 (26.40)   3:19.72 (1:02.61)     3:50.80 (31.08)   4:25.87 (1:06.15)
  6 Braden River (Bradenton)                          4:26.85    4:28.16        
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Daunt, Madison 9                4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  31.31   1:09.38 (1:09.38)     1:31.27 (21.89)   2:17.35 (1:07.97)
        2:50.59 (33.24)   3:26.88 (1:09.53)     3:55.95 (29.07)   4:28.16 (1:01.28)
  7 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:50.24    4:48.87        
     1) Rock, Morgan 10                 2) Kane, Annie 10                 
     3) Pohlmann, Julia 9               4) Driskell, Kelly 10             
                  33.00   1:09.76 (1:09.76)     1:44.10 (34.34)   2:21.19 (1:11.43)
        2:54.55 (33.36)   3:32.98 (1:11.79)     4:09.48 (36.50)   4:48.87 (1:15.89)
 -- Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:37.00         DQ        
     1) Harmon, Faith FR                2) Wyman, Mila SR                 
     3) Corrigan, Kaitlyn SR            4) Burns, Tara SR                 
B - Final
  9 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             5:05.48    4:59.74        
     1) Coleman, Lucy FR                2) Perez, Isabel SO               
     3) Barthle, Jessica FR             4) Nygaard, Elizabeth JR          
                  32.53   1:11.72 (1:11.72)     1:30.61 (18.89)   2:28.19 (1:16.47)
        3:04.62 (36.43)   3:50.47 (1:22.28)     4:20.43 (29.96)   4:59.74 (1:09.27)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:49.37    3:50.23 q      
     1) Hochadel, Katherine SO          2) Baker, Rebekah SO              
     3) McCarthy, Shannon FR            4) Reid, Ashley JR                
                  29.33   1:00.95 (1:00.95)     1:28.04 (27.09)     1:56.88 (55.93)
        2:24.20 (27.32)     2:54.20 (57.32)     3:21.27 (27.07)     3:50.23 (56.03)
  2 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:00.05    3:52.98 q      
     1) Boucher, Mary SR                2) Wiser, Ashley SO               
     3) Carr, Kaitlin FR                4) Koda, Nicole FR                
                  26.70       55.31 (55.31)     1:24.10 (28.79)     1:55.18 (59.87)
        2:23.49 (28.31)     2:54.19 (59.01)     3:22.10 (27.91)     3:52.98 (58.79)
  3 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:46.00    3:57.97 q      
     1) Buckley-Cramer, Meghan 11       2) Boehm, Katie 9                 
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 11              4) Lightbourn, McKayla 12         
                  27.70       58.04 (58.04)     1:28.60 (30.56)   2:01.73 (1:03.69)
        2:30.31 (28.58)     3:00.62 (58.89)     3:28.23 (27.61)     3:57.97 (57.35)
  4 Tarpon Springs                                    3:49.42    4:19.79 q      
     1) Fleming, Katie FR               2) Meador, Sara SO                
     3) Bachman, Daniela FR             4) Cowgill, Tonya SR              
                  30.68   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:34.19 (29.57)   2:06.02 (1:01.40)
        2:39.00 (32.98)   3:15.30 (1:09.28)     3:44.72 (29.42)   4:19.79 (1:04.49)
  5 Braden River (Bradenton)                          4:25.00    4:26.85 q      
     1) Hartley, Cheyenne 9             2) Flanagan, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Daunt, Madison 9                4) Neuhaus, Holly 11              
                  31.55   1:07.40 (1:07.40)     1:38.72 (31.32)   2:15.90 (1:08.50)
        2:49.03 (33.13)   3:25.38 (1:09.48)     3:54.53 (29.15)   4:26.85 (1:01.47)
  6 Dunedin                                           4:33.85    4:29.37 q      
     1) Galvin, Kristen SR              2) Davis, Nichole FR              
     3) Jordan, Danielle SO             4) Persky, Jenna JR               
                  31.23   1:06.67 (1:06.67)     1:35.67 (29.00)   2:10.71 (1:04.04)
        2:44.21 (33.50)   3:22.44 (1:11.73)     3:53.62 (31.18)   4:29.37 (1:06.93)
  7 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:18.16    4:37.00 q      
     1) Harmon, Faith FR                2) Wyman, Mila SR                 
     3) Lucas, Taylor JR                4) Burns, Tara SR                 
                  33.02   1:11.20 (1:11.20)     1:41.74 (30.54)   2:17.62 (1:06.42)
        2:52.51 (34.89)   3:30.75 (1:13.13)     4:01.96 (31.21)   4:37.00 (1:06.25)
  8 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:51.00    4:50.24 q      
     1) Rock, Morgan 10                 2) Kane, Annie 10                 
     3) Pohlmann, Julia 9               4) Driskell, Kelly 10             
                  33.33   1:10.17 (1:10.17)     1:45.28 (35.11)   2:23.91 (1:13.74)
        2:57.87 (33.96)   3:37.24 (1:13.33)     4:11.50 (34.26)   4:50.24 (1:13.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             4:54.66    5:05.48 q      
     1) Coleman, Lucy FR                2) Perez, Isabel SO               
     3) Barthle, Jessica FR             4) Nygaard, Elizabeth JR          
                  32.68   1:11.65 (1:11.65)     1:49.60 (37.95)   2:33.29 (1:21.64)
        3:10.64 (37.35)   3:52.41 (1:19.12)     4:12.10 (19.69)   5:05.48 (1:13.07)
 -- Southeast (Bradenton)                             4:51.73         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:32.08    3:30.83        
     1) Silvers, John SR                2) Polk, Matt SR                  
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Thompson, Lucas SR             
                  25.59       53.52 (53.52)     1:18.93 (25.41)     1:46.38 (52.86)
        2:12.06 (25.68)     2:39.16 (52.78)     3:03.94 (24.78)     3:30.83 (51.67)
  2 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               3:42.37    3:41.64        
     1) Deininger, Curtis 10            2) Kracht, Casey 11               
     3) Means, Zack 12                  4) Kendrick, Sean 11              
                  25.81       55.22 (55.22)     1:22.18 (26.96)     1:51.29 (56.07)
        2:17.06 (25.77)     2:47.10 (55.81)     3:13.25 (26.15)     3:41.64 (54.54)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    3:51.84    3:50.43        
     1) Millergren, Nils JR             2) Verheyleweghen, Tyler FR       
     3) Prodromitis, Angel JR           4) Ferguson, Troy JR              
                  26.88       55.95 (55.95)     1:23.60 (27.65)     1:54.28 (58.33)
        2:23.45 (29.17)   2:54.90 (1:00.62)     3:21.37 (26.47)     3:50.43 (55.53)
  4 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:01.17    3:56.14        
     1) Hendricks, Brad SR              2) Lindsey, Noah SO               
     3) Gironda, Matt SO                4) Brainared, Ben FR              
                  27.89       58.38 (58.38)     1:26.30 (27.92)     1:57.08 (58.70)
        2:25.71 (28.63)     2:56.84 (59.76)     3:25.27 (28.43)     3:56.14 (59.30)
  5 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             4:00.03    3:56.97        
     1) McClain, Dylan SR               2) Rollins, Joshua JR             
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  27.41   1:02.37 (1:02.37)     1:30.50 (28.13)     2:01.32 (58.95)
        2:30.68 (29.36)   3:02.56 (1:01.24)     3:28.71 (26.15)     3:56.97 (54.41)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:30.86    4:21.22        
     1) Brothers, Andrew FR             2) Cocks, Ryan FR                 
     3) Dickerson, Wesley SR            4) Guindi, Joseph SO              
                  31.17   1:06.63 (1:06.63)     1:38.34 (31.71)   2:12.18 (1:05.55)
        2:43.79 (31.61)   3:18.67 (1:06.49)     3:47.37 (28.70)   4:21.22 (1:02.55)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)                             4:34.20    4:29.24        
     1) Dohms, Edison SR                2) Hyde, Connor FR                
     3) Priester, Matt FR               4) Ratzel, Greg SO                
                  29.02   1:04.58 (1:04.58)     1:34.31 (29.73)   2:20.17 (1:15.59)
        2:42.18 (22.01)   3:21.97 (1:01.80)     3:54.49 (32.52)   4:29.24 (1:07.27)
  8 Dunedin                                           4:37.32    4:36.06        
     1) Keith, Luke FR                  2) Meinck, Jeremy JR              
     3) Nagapen, Ryan SO                4) Levine, Aaron JR               
                  34.80   1:13.67 (1:13.67)     1:45.91 (32.24)   2:21.92 (1:08.25)
        2:53.84 (31.92)   3:30.22 (1:08.30)     4:02.04 (31.82)   4:36.06 (1:05.84)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                        3:34.41    3:32.08 q      
     1) Silvers, John SR                2) Polk, Matt SR                  
     3) Cascone, James SO               4) Thompson, Lucas SR             
                  26.53       53.88 (53.88)     1:19.23 (25.35)     1:46.37 (52.49)
        2:11.51 (25.14)     2:39.12 (52.75)     3:04.15 (25.03)     3:32.08 (52.96)
  2 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               3:46.37    3:42.37 q      
     1) Deininger, Curtis 10            2) Kracht, Casey 11               
     3) Means, Zack 12                  4) Kendrick, Sean 11              
                  26.59       55.82 (55.82)     1:22.83 (27.01)     1:52.44 (56.62)
        2:17.88 (25.44)     2:48.08 (55.64)     3:14.07 (25.99)     3:42.37 (54.29)
  3 Tarpon Springs                                    3:48.20    3:51.84 q      
     1) Millergren, Nils JR             2) Verheyleweghen, Tyler FR       
     3) Prodromitis, Angel JR           4) Ferguson, Troy JR              
                  28.15       57.31 (57.31)                       1:58.61 (1:01.30)
        2:26.02 (27.41)     2:56.81 (58.20)     3:23.06 (26.25)     3:51.84 (55.03)
  4 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             3:59.11    4:00.03 q      
     1) McClain, Dylan SR               2) Rollins, Joshua JR             
     3) Kaeha, D.J. JR                  4) Colwell, Robbie JR             
                  29.54   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:30.25 (28.96)   2:02.41 (1:01.12)
        2:33.19 (30.78)   3:05.27 (1:02.86)     3:32.15 (26.88)     4:00.03 (54.76)
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                3:38.09    4:01.17 q      
     1) Hendricks, Brad SR              2) Lindsey, Noah SO               
     3) Gironda, Matt SO                4) Brainared, Ben FR              
                  28.49       59.40 (59.40)     1:27.94 (28.54)   1:59.72 (1:00.32)
        2:27.87 (28.15)     2:58.32 (58.60)     3:28.52 (30.20)   4:01.17 (1:02.85)
  6 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             3:54.54    4:30.86 q      
     1) Brothers, Andrew FR             2) Cocks, Ryan FR                 
     3) Dickerson, Wesley SR            4) Guindi, Joseph SO              
                  31.87   1:08.81 (1:08.81)     1:41.47 (32.66)   2:16.93 (1:08.12)
        2:49.61 (32.68)   3:26.38 (1:09.45)     3:55.78 (29.40)   4:30.86 (1:04.48)
  7 Southeast (Bradenton)                             4:10.23    4:34.20 q      
     1) Dohms, Edison SR                2) Hyde, Connor FR                
     3) Priester, Matt FR               4) Ratzel, Greg SO                
                  31.50   1:07.52 (1:07.52)     1:37.74 (30.22)   2:11.70 (1:04.18)
        2:46.60 (34.90)   3:26.58 (1:14.88)     3:57.83 (31.25)   4:34.20 (1:07.62)
  8 Dunedin                                           4:29.53    4:37.32 q      
     1) Keith, Luke FR                  2) Meinck, Jeremy JR              
     3) Nagapen, Ryan SO                4) Levine, Aaron JR               
                  35.10   1:14.34 (1:14.34)     1:46.81 (32.47)   2:21.95 (1:07.61)
        2:54.73 (32.78)   3:31.55 (1:09.60)     4:03.77 (32.22)   4:37.32 (1:05.77)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)          421   2. Osceola (Seminole)                  395
  3. Tarpon Springs                      270   4. Booker (Sarasota)                   235
  5. Dunedin                           219.5   6. Lemon Bay (Englewood)             193.5
  7. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 182   8. Braden River (Bradenton)             99
  9. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                82  10. Southeast (Bradenton)                63
 11. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 26                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Osceola (Seminole)                  352   2. Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)          342
  3. Tarpon Springs                      314   4. Lakewood (St. Pete)                 302
  5. Lemon Bay (Englewood)               210   6. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)               132
  7. Southeast (Bradenton)               128   8. Bayshore (Bradenton)                104
  9. Dunedin                              72  10. Dixie Hollins (St. Pete)             53
 11. Booker (Sarasota)                    48  12. Braden River (Bradenton)             15