2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 8

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 09:20 PM
                          2009 - FHSAA 2A District 8                           
                      Hosted by: Hillsborough High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
2007Pool Rec:   1:55.26   9/14/2004 Academy                                    
                         Hugg,Pineda,DeRito,Dowdle                         
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:58.11    1:56.43        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           2) Cook, Katie JR                 
     3) DeCisneros, Cristina SR         4) Westbrook, Katie SR            
                  31.28     1:03.61 (32.33)     1:31.12 (27.51)     1:56.43 (25.31)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              2:00.10    1:58.31        
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 10            2) Olson, Libby 11                
     3) Flocken, Catherine 11           4) Rachel, Amy 12                 
                  29.23     1:02.65 (33.42)     1:31.67 (29.02)     1:58.31 (26.64)
  3 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 2:07.92    2:01.91        
     1) Murphy, Natalie 9               2) Foody, Victoria 10             
     3) Diaz, Alexandra 9               4) DeMesa, Taylor 12              
                  32.32     1:06.62 (34.30)     1:36.03 (29.41)     2:01.91 (25.88)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:08.73    2:10.90        
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) West, Jennifer JR              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) Riddle, Julie JR               
                  32.77     1:08.96 (36.19)     1:40.22 (31.26)     2:10.90 (30.68)
  5 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:10.93    2:11.27        
     1) Albanese, Lindsey Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Shefker, Devin 11    
     3) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10        4) Wasdon, Jordan Clayre 12       
                  35.41     1:13.61 (38.20)     1:41.59 (27.98)     2:11.27 (29.68)
  6 Durant (Plant City)                               2:11.68    2:12.75        
     1) Holland, Rachel 11              2) Terihay, Shelby 10             
     3) Inocent, Sylvia 11              4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  34.89     1:12.84 (37.95)     1:46.12 (33.28)     2:12.75 (26.63)
  7 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:18.52    2:17.18        
     1) Stevens, Marissa SO             2) Brooks, Tiara 10               
     3) Woss, Katherine SO              4) Eaton, Jessica JR              
                  35.52     1:13.45 (37.93)     1:46.71 (33.26)     2:17.18 (30.47)
  8 King (Tampa)                                      2:21.54    2:23.01        
     1) Heichen, Hannah FR              2) Duong, Linh SO                 
     3) Schick, Mollie JR               4) Zhou, Karen FR                 
                  37.92     1:23.28 (45.36)     1:53.93 (30.65)     2:23.01 (29.08)
B - Final
  9 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  2:59.65    2:57.12        
     1) Pifer, Grace FR                 2) Bernal, Nathalia JR            
     3) Goellner, Sarah JR              4) Arroyo, Yessenia SO            
                  39.53     1:29.67 (50.14)   2:57.12 (1:27.45)                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:55.95    1:58.11 q      
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           2) Cook, Katie JR                 
     3) DeCisneros, Cristina SR         4) Westbrook, Katie SR            
                  32.00     1:04.70 (32.70)     1:32.19 (27.49)     1:58.11 (25.92)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              2:04.25    2:00.10 q      
     1) Chevalier, Kayley 10            2) Flocken, Catherine 11          
     3) Olson, Libby 11                 4) Rachel, Amy 12                 
                  30.08     1:06.06 (35.98)     1:32.84 (26.78)     2:00.10 (27.26)
  3 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 2:02.54    2:07.92 q      
     1) Murphy, Natalie 9               2) Foody, Victoria 10             
     3) Diaz, Alexandra 9               4) DeMesa, Taylor 12              
                  33.51     1:07.87 (34.36)     1:38.56 (30.69)     2:07.92 (29.36)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:09.47    2:08.73 q      
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) West, Jennifer JR              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) Riddle, Julie JR               
                  37.78     1:07.78 (30.00)     1:38.31 (30.53)     2:08.73 (30.42)
  5 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:12.19    2:10.93 q      
     1) Albanese, Lindsey Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Shefker, Devin 11    
     3) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10        4) Wasdon, Jordan Clayre 12       
                  34.75     1:12.53 (37.78)     1:40.05 (27.52)     2:10.93 (30.88)
  6 Durant (Plant City)                               2:12.36    2:11.68 q      
     1) Holland, Rachel 11              2) Terihay, Shelby 10             
     3) Inocent, Sylvia 11              4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  34.81     1:12.59 (37.78)     1:44.96 (32.37)     2:11.68 (26.72)
  7 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:20.60    2:18.52 q      
     1) Stevens, Marissa SO             2) Brooks, Tiara 10               
     3) Woss, Katherine SO              4) Eaton, Jessica JR              
                  36.12     1:14.31 (38.19)     1:47.23 (32.92)     2:18.52 (31.29)
  8 King (Tampa)                                      2:21.80    2:21.54 q      
     1) Heichen, Hannah FR              2) Duong, Linh SO                 
     3) Schick, Mollie JR               4) Zhou, Karen FR                 
                  36.31   1:51.94 (1:15.63)     2:21.47 (29.53)      2:21.54 (0.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:35.45    2:38.00 q      
     1) Epperson, Lindsey 12            2) Riedel, Kamry 10               
     3) Elozory, Brynne 12              4) Brown, Jaylyn 10               
                  40.68     1:28.79 (48.11)     2:01.37 (32.58)     2:38.00 (36.63)
 10 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  3:07.91    2:59.65 q      
     1) Pifer, Grace FR                 2) Bernal, Nathalia JR            
     3) Goellner, Sarah JR              4) Arroyo, Yessenia SO            
                  39.77     1:35.04 (55.27)     2:18.88 (43.84)     2:59.65 (40.77)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
2007Pool Rec:   1:40.19  10/15/2007 Jesuit                                     
                         Wyher,Attal,Lynch,Sheridan                        
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:50.25    1:49.87        
     1) Perez, Jaime JR                 2) Go, Louis JR                   
     3) De Sena, David JR               4) Snook, Christopher JR          
                  27.65       59.20 (31.55)     1:24.91 (25.71)     1:49.87 (24.96)
  2 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:58.31    1:53.98        
     1) Marston, Thompson 9             2) Kimura, Kent 9                 
     3) Beckman, Logan 10               4) Lima, Luiz 12                  
                  28.32     1:02.68 (34.36)     1:29.49 (26.81)     1:53.98 (24.49)
  3 Durant (Plant City)                               2:02.87    2:01.77        
     1) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10         2) Todd, Clayton 10               
     3) Bandi, Edward 11                4) McBurney, Charllie 10          
                  31.22     1:10.03 (38.81)     1:36.94 (26.91)     2:01.77 (24.83)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              2:01.05    2:02.17        
     1) Collins, Matt 11                2) Evans, Taylor 10               
     3) Robu, Vasily 11                 4) Lopez, Freddie 10              
                  29.06     1:06.25 (37.19)     1:33.90 (27.65)     2:02.17 (28.27)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      2:05.52    2:07.69        
     1) Chichkov, Alex SO               2) Chao, Eric FR                  
     3) Menendez, Michael SR            4) Salamun, Alex SR               
                  36.67     1:09.98 (33.31)     1:38.55 (28.57)     2:07.69 (29.14)
  6 Sickles(Tampa)                                    2:09.54    2:07.77        
     1) Smith, Robert FR                2) Valenzuela, Julian FR          
     3) Lopez, Gustavo SO               4) Hunter, Jackson FR             
                  32.59     1:08.06 (35.47)     1:41.51 (33.45)     2:07.77 (26.26)
  7 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:08.27    2:08.06        
     1) Einsmann, Alexander 9           2) Jimenez, James 11              
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) Tilden, Brandon 11             
                  36.39     1:10.42 (34.03)     1:43.01 (32.59)     2:08.06 (25.05)
  8 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:10.06    2:08.46        
     1) Escobar, Daniel JR              2) Scaron, Nicolas SR             
     3) Henao, Isaac SO                 4) Aspuria, Regalado SR           
                  30.14     1:07.47 (37.33)     1:41.48 (34.01)     2:08.46 (26.98)
B - Final
  9 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:13.58    2:12.20        
     1) Williams, Lucas SR              2) Moore, Bryce JR                
     3) McLarty, Ryan JR                4) Read, Dylan JR                 
                  35.07     1:12.66 (37.59)     1:44.46 (31.80)     2:12.20 (27.74)
 -- Jefferson(Tampa)                                  2:18.51         DQ        
     1) Paultre, James SR               2) Baier, Gavin SR                
     3) Barcena, Javier SR              4) Lozada, Anthony SR             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:50.99    1:50.25 q      
     1) Perez, Jaime JR                 2) Go, Louis JR                   
     3) De Sena, David JR               4) Snook, Christopher JR          
                  27.92       58.96 (31.04)     1:25.41 (26.45)     1:50.25 (24.84)
  2 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:46.40    1:58.31 q      
     1) Marston, Thompson 9             2) Kimura, Kent 9                 
     3) Beckman, Logan 10               4) Lima, Luiz 12                  
                  30.00     1:04.91 (34.91)     1:33.64 (28.73)     1:58.31 (24.67)
  3 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              2:06.31    2:01.05 q      
     1) Collins, Matt 11                2) Evans, Taylor 10               
     3) Robu, Vasily 11                 4) Lopez, Freddie 10              
                  30.08     1:07.44 (37.36)     1:34.22 (26.78)     2:01.05 (26.83)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               2:03.69    2:02.87 q      
     1) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10         2) Todd, Clayton 10               
     3) Bandi, Edward 11                4) McBurney, Charllie 10          
                  31.88     1:11.09 (39.21)     1:38.26 (27.17)     2:02.87 (24.61)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      2:06.70    2:05.52 q      
     1) Chichkov, Alex SO               2) Chao, Eric FR                  
     3) Menendez, Michael SR            4) Salamun, Alex SR               
                  36.11     1:10.33 (34.22)     1:36.93 (26.60)     2:05.52 (28.59)
  6 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:09.36    2:08.27 q      
     1) Einsmann, Alexander 9           2) Jimenez, James 11              
     3) Moore, Ryan 12                  4) Tilden, Brandon 11             
                  39.52     1:10.59 (31.07)     1:43.34 (32.75)     2:08.27 (24.93)
  7 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:54.53    2:09.54 q      
     1) Smith, Robert FR                2) Hunter, Jackson FR             
     3) Lopez, Gustavo SO               4) Valenzuela, Julian FR          
                  32.52     1:07.53 (35.01)     1:41.58 (34.05)     2:09.54 (27.96)
  8 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:12.18    2:10.06 q      
     1) Escobar, Daniel JR              2) Scaron, Nicolas SR             
     3) Henao, Isaac SO                 4) Aspuria, Regalado SR           
                  29.73     1:07.73 (38.00)     1:42.51 (34.78)     2:10.06 (27.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:11.32    2:13.58 q      
     1) Brito, Johnathan SR             2) Parry, Samuel JR               
     3) Williams, Lucas SR              4) Moore, Bryce JR                
                  37.48     1:14.54 (37.06)     1:45.97 (31.43)     2:13.58 (27.61)
 10 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  2:21.53    2:18.51 q      
     1) Paultre, James SR               2) Baier, Gavin SR                
     3) Barcena, Javier SR              4) Lozada, Anthony SR             
                  39.71     1:17.75 (38.04)     1:51.00 (33.25)     2:18.51 (27.51)
 11 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:20.10    2:22.39 q      
     1) Duran, Eric                     2) Leon, Alec                     
     3) Edwards, Darien                 4) Burkhart, Austin               
                  32.21     1:09.76 (37.55)     1:53.53 (43.77)     2:22.39 (28.86)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
2007Pool Rec:   1:51.24  10/21/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              2:00.14    1:57.16        
                  27.17       56.41 (29.24)     1:26.51 (30.10)     1:57.16 (30.65)
  2 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               2:02.65    2:01.15        
                  27.38       57.07 (29.69)     1:28.62 (31.55)     2:01.15 (32.53)
  3 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              2:05.83    2:03.22        
                  28.04       58.83 (30.79)     1:31.06 (32.23)     2:03.22 (32.16)
  4 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              2:14.20    2:13.44        
                  30.86     1:05.85 (34.99)     1:40.25 (34.40)     2:13.44 (33.19)
  5 Albanese, Lindsey Ann     11 Spoto                2:14.97    2:15.65        
                  30.97     1:05.67 (34.70)     1:41.98 (36.31)     2:15.65 (33.67)
  6 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              2:18.23    2:15.96        
                  32.34     1:06.71 (34.37)     1:42.26 (35.55)     2:15.96 (33.70)
  7 Zingale, Meredith         11 Academy              2:16.18    2:16.29        
                  32.38     1:07.01 (34.63)     1:41.59 (34.58)     2:16.29 (34.70)
  8 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             2:16.53    2:17.10        
                  30.71     1:05.73 (35.02)     1:41.46 (35.73)     2:17.10 (35.64)
B - Final
  9 Inocent, Sylvia           11 Durant               2:25.96    2:24.38        
                  32.06     1:08.84 (36.78)     1:47.78 (38.94)     2:24.38 (36.60)
 10 Dunn, Samantha            SO Sickles              2:23.53    2:24.42        
                  32.69     1:10.49 (37.80)     1:49.06 (38.57)     2:24.42 (35.36)
 11 Ewell, Vicki              11 Durant               2:29.00    2:27.75        
                  33.05     1:10.99 (37.94)     1:50.16 (39.17)     2:27.75 (37.59)
 12 Hendrickson, Lauren       FR Sickles              2:25.77    2:28.23        
                  33.86     1:12.37 (38.51)     1:52.01 (39.64)     2:28.23 (36.22)
 13 Agrusa, Cara              10 Spoto                2:28.02    2:28.68        
                  33.57     1:11.69 (38.12)     1:50.94 (39.25)     2:28.68 (37.74)
 14 Hamilton, Jennifer        JR Hillsborough         2:29.75    2:32.78        
                  34.57     1:14.04 (39.47)     1:54.58 (40.54)     2:32.78 (38.20)
 15 Wasdon, Jordan Clayre     12 Spoto                2:30.72    2:33.36        
                  35.61     1:15.20 (39.59)     1:53.59 (38.39)     2:33.36 (39.77)
 16 Dorsett, Hannah            9 Durant               2:23.47    2:48.98        
                  36.25     1:19.71 (43.46)     2:05.36 (45.65)     2:48.98 (43.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              1:54.46    2:00.14 q      
                  27.67       58.19 (30.52)     1:29.09 (30.90)     2:00.14 (31.05)
  2 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               2:00.30    2:02.65 q      
                  58.77     1:31.00 (32.23)     2:02.74 (31.74)         2:02.65 ( )
  3 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              2:02.26    2:05.83 q      
                  28.19       59.67 (31.48)     1:32.73 (33.06)     2:05.83 (33.10)
  4 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              2:13.65    2:14.20 q      
                  30.22     1:04.24 (34.02)     1:39.35 (35.11)     2:14.20 (34.85)
  5 Albanese, Lindsey Ann     11 Spoto                2:27.15    2:14.97 q      
                  30.86     1:04.60 (33.74)     1:40.35 (35.75)     2:14.97 (34.62)
  6 Zingale, Meredith         11 Academy              2:17.90    2:16.18 q      
                  31.77     1:06.11 (34.34)     1:41.12 (35.01)     2:16.18 (35.06)
  7 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             2:20.09    2:16.53 q      
                  29.51     1:02.79 (33.28)     1:39.48 (36.69)     2:16.53 (37.05)
  8 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              2:18.99    2:18.23 q      
                  31.19     1:05.29 (34.10)     1:41.83 (36.54)     2:18.23 (36.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dorsett, Hannah            9 Durant               2:47.20    2:23.47 q      
                                2:05.29 ( )     2:23.47 (18.18)                    
 10 Dunn, Samantha            SO Sickles              2:23.45    2:23.53 q      
                   3.04       31.69 (28.65)     1:07.90 (36.21)   2:23.53 (1:15.63)
 11 Hendrickson, Lauren       FR Sickles              2:24.99    2:25.77 q      
                  32.36     1:09.95 (37.59)     1:48.67 (38.72)     2:25.77 (37.10)
 12 Inocent, Sylvia           11 Durant               2:27.43    2:25.96 q      
                  31.65     1:07.73 (36.08)     1:46.45 (38.72)     2:25.96 (39.51)
 13 Agrusa, Cara              10 Spoto                2:30.50    2:28.02 q      
                  33.01     1:10.25 (37.24)     1:49.21 (38.96)     2:28.02 (38.81)
 14 Ewell, Vicki              11 Durant               2:29.15    2:29.00 q      
                  33.28     1:11.62 (38.34)     1:51.83 (40.21)     2:29.00 (37.17)
 15 Hamilton, Jennifer        JR Hillsborough         2:28.58    2:29.75 q      
                  33.32     1:11.46 (38.14)     1:51.15 (39.69)     2:29.75 (38.60)
 16 Wasdon, Jordan Clayre     12 Spoto                2:28.71    2:30.72 q      
                  33.26     1:10.16 (36.90)     1:50.06 (39.90)     2:30.72 (40.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Megan              JR Hillsborough         2:38.20    2:32.91        
                                1:02.79 ( )   2:32.91 (1:30.12)                    
 18 Stevens, Marissa          SO Armwood              2:34.91    2:33.19        
                  34.74     1:12.73 (37.99)     1:53.65 (40.92)     2:33.19 (39.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brady, Megan              JR King                 2:33.50    2:34.66        
                  33.93     1:13.22 (39.29)     1:54.73 (41.51)     2:34.66 (39.93)
 20 Bodiford, Deidre          12 East Bay             2:34.91    2:39.21        
                  34.29     1:13.99 (39.70)     1:56.70 (42.71)     2:39.21 (42.51)
 21 Lee, Kristine              9 Hillsborough         2:54.58    2:52.60        
                  39.72     1:22.83 (43.11)     2:08.71 (45.88)     2:52.60 (43.89)
 22 Brunori, Christine        12 Armwood              3:18.14    2:59.87        
                  40.15     1:25.59 (45.44)     2:14.10 (48.51)     2:59.87 (45.77)
 23 Randolph, Tonya           10 Spoto                3:14.77    3:08.53        
                  42.62     1:30.55 (47.93)     2:20.73 (50.18)     3:08.53 (47.80)
 24 Goellner, Sarah           JR Jefferson            3:20.16    3:08.90        
                  39.62     1:25.54 (45.92)     2:17.32 (51.78)     3:08.90 (51.58)
 25 Noland, Brittany          12 Armwood              3:29.88    3:16.62        
                  42.07     1:32.81 (50.74)     2:25.62 (52.81)     3:16.62 (51.00)
 26 Rudolf, Renee             10 Armwood              3:20.85    3:19.67        
                  41.77     1:33.69 (51.92)     2:28.68 (54.99)     3:19.67 (50.99)
 27 Azmitia, Christina        11 Blake                3:32.62    3:20.21        
                  42.51     1:32.88 (50.37)   3:20.21 (1:47.33)                    
 -- Gomez, Laura              JR Hillsborough         2:49.98         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
2007Pool Rec:   1:44.87  10/21/2005 Jonathan Jordan, Berkeley                  
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit               1:53.85    1:45.74        
                  24.65       51.08 (26.43)     1:18.48 (27.40)     1:45.74 (27.26)
  2 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:55.72    1:52.50        
                  25.26       53.10 (27.84)     1:22.85 (29.75)     1:52.50 (29.65)
  3 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               2:00.22    1:54.79        
                  26.22       54.87 (28.65)     1:24.78 (29.91)     1:54.79 (30.01)
  4 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough         1:56.81    1:54.92        
                  26.14       54.33 (28.19)     1:23.88 (29.55)     1:54.92 (31.04)
  5 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               2:04.17    2:03.86        
                  28.11       59.69 (31.58)     1:32.39 (32.70)     2:03.86 (31.47)
  6 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               2:05.56    2:03.87        
                  28.71     1:00.20 (31.49)     1:32.12 (31.92)     2:03.87 (31.75)
  7 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson            2:08.26    2:07.18        
                  29.14     1:00.78 (31.64)     1:33.81 (33.03)     2:07.18 (33.37)
  8 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         2:07.42    2:07.40        
                  28.08     1:00.31 (32.23)     1:34.39 (34.08)     2:07.40 (33.01)
B - Final
  9 Evans, Taylor             10 East Bay             2:15.83    2:12.20        
                  29.44     1:02.42 (32.98)     1:38.08 (35.66)     2:12.20 (34.12)
 10 Drake, Samuel             10 Durant               2:16.83    2:14.73        
                  28.90     1:01.87 (32.97)     1:38.72 (36.85)     2:14.73 (36.01)
 11 Bredahl, Michael          SO Hillsborough         2:17.69    2:15.88        
                  30.24     1:05.49 (35.25)     1:41.78 (36.29)     2:15.88 (34.10)
 12 Parry, Samuel             JR Armwood              2:16.59    2:17.47        
                  30.61     1:04.86 (34.25)     1:41.57 (36.71)     2:17.47 (35.90)
 13 Herscovici, Jake          10 Jesuit               2:21.32    2:19.79        
                  31.76     1:07.08 (35.32)     1:43.37 (36.29)     2:19.79 (36.42)
 14 Perez, Yerik              12 Spoto                2:18.77    2:25.14        
                  32.53     1:09.14 (36.61)     1:47.37 (38.23)     2:25.14 (37.77)
 15 Nam, Kyle                 12 Durant               2:16.62    2:27.24        
                  32.03     1:09.51 (37.48)     1:48.84 (39.33)     2:27.24 (38.40)
 16 Monsalve, Juan            10 East Bay             2:19.66    2:38.91        
                1:05.92   2:16.70 (1:10.78)     2:38.91 (22.21)                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit               1:49.11    1:53.85 q      
                  26.00       54.48 (28.48)     1:24.09 (29.61)     1:53.85 (29.76)
  2 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:53.60    1:55.72 q      
                  26.88       56.22 (29.34)     1:26.09 (29.87)     1:55.72 (29.63)
  3 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough         1:54.67    1:56.81 q      
                  27.00       56.13 (29.13)     1:26.31 (30.18)     1:56.81 (30.50)
  4 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:58.50    2:00.22 q      
                  27.09       56.49 (29.40)     1:28.08 (31.59)     2:00.22 (32.14)
  5 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               2:06.22    2:04.17 q      
                  27.32       58.96 (31.64)     1:31.98 (33.02)     2:04.17 (32.19)
  6 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               2:07.39    2:05.56 q      
                  28.69     1:00.78 (32.09)     1:33.46 (32.68)     2:05.56 (32.10)
  7 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         2:08.45    2:07.42 q      
                  27.87       59.44 (31.57)     1:33.42 (33.98)     2:07.42 (34.00)
  8 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson            2:06.82    2:08.26 q      
                  29.11     1:01.01 (31.90)     1:34.66 (33.65)     2:08.26 (33.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evans, Taylor             10 East Bay             2:19.47    2:15.83 q      
                  29.20     1:02.64 (33.44)     1:39.65 (37.01)     2:15.83 (36.18)
 10 Parry, Samuel             JR Armwood              2:21.06    2:16.59 q      
                  29.69     1:03.42 (33.73)     1:40.31 (36.89)     2:16.59 (36.28)
 11 Nam, Kyle                 12 Durant               2:30.42    2:16.62 q      
                  31.03     1:08.11 (37.08)     1:41.97 (33.86)     2:16.62 (34.65)
 12 Drake, Samuel             10 Durant               2:18.85    2:16.83 q      
                  28.53     1:01.52 (32.99)     1:38.90 (37.38)     2:16.83 (37.93)
 13 Bredahl, Michael          SO Hillsborough         2:11.09    2:17.69 q      
                  30.14     1:04.58 (34.44)     1:41.95 (37.37)     2:17.69 (35.74)
 14 Perez, Yerik              12 Spoto                2:17.86    2:18.77 q      
                  31.03     1:05.03 (34.00)     1:41.89 (36.86)     2:18.77 (36.88)
 15 Monsalve, Juan            10 East Bay             2:21.66    2:19.66 q      
                                                    1:05.40 ( )   2:19.66 (1:14.26)
 16 Herscovici, Jake          10 Jesuit               2:20.00    2:21.32 q      
                  29.41     1:02.98 (33.57)     1:40.86 (37.88)     2:21.32 (40.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albritton, Dallas         SR Hillsborough         2:20.21    2:25.29        
                  30.01     1:05.45 (35.44)     1:45.38 (39.93)     2:25.29 (39.91)
 18 Bennett, Jordan           JR Armwood              2:30.06    2:26.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Edwards, Darien              Blake                2:28.12    2:26.91        
 20 Preston, Patrick          10 East Bay             2:31.39    2:27.89        
                  33.10     1:10.26 (37.16)     1:49.36 (39.10)     2:27.89 (38.53)
 21 Salamun, Alex             SR King                 2:27.90    2:30.56        
                  32.22     1:11.56 (39.34)     1:52.65 (41.09)     2:30.56 (37.91)
 22 Alvarez, Trevor           JR Armwood              2:32.85    2:31.53        
                  32.55     1:10.36 (37.81)     1:52.16 (41.80)     2:31.53 (39.37)
 23 Kendrick, Michael         SR Armwood              2:31.20    2:34.17        
                  32.63     1:10.12 (37.49)     1:50.93 (40.81)     2:34.17 (43.24)
 24 Le, Jensen                JR Sickles              2:55.30    2:36.48        
                  34.89     1:14.31 (39.42)     1:56.17 (41.86)     2:36.48 (40.31)
 25 DiGiovanni, Sam           FR Sickles              2:37.14    2:38.47        
                  34.26     1:13.10 (38.84)     1:56.48 (43.38)     2:38.47 (41.99)
 26 Phillips, Mike            11 East Bay             3:03.11    2:40.51        
                  31.35     1:13.39 (42.04)     1:57.40 (44.01)     2:40.51 (43.11)
 27 Ramos, Chris               9 Spoto                2:51.76    2:41.15        
                  35.01     1:16.88 (41.87)     2:01.63 (44.75)     2:41.15 (39.52)
 28 Tejeda, Armando           JR Jefferson            2:25.04    2:42.25        
                  32.13   2:42.25 (2:10.12)                                        
 29 Lopez, Costas             10 Sickles              2:50.17    2:42.90        
                  34.60     1:15.16 (40.56)     1:59.31 (44.15)     2:42.90 (43.59)
 30 Abell, Aaron              10 Spoto                2:37.19    2:43.83        
 31 Guitierraz, Antonio       10 Sickles              3:30.17    2:48.21        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
2007Pool Rec:   2:11.51    7/7/2001 Christine Anseeuw, Plant                   
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             2:21.15    2:15.90        
                  29.38     1:04.29 (34.91)     1:45.06 (40.77)     2:15.90 (30.84)
  2 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              2:29.42    2:23.64        
                  32.98     1:09.77 (36.79)     1:51.16 (41.39)     2:23.64 (32.48)
  3 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              2:24.58    2:26.53        
                  28.80     1:07.94 (39.14)     1:54.06 (46.12)     2:26.53 (32.47)
  4 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              2:34.50    2:31.20        
                  34.82     1:14.36 (39.54)     1:57.00 (42.64)     2:31.20 (34.20)
  5 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         2:31.47    2:32.88        
                  32.91     1:11.94 (39.03)     1:57.68 (45.74)     2:32.88 (35.20)
  6 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         2:35.94    2:35.12        
                  32.45     1:13.42 (40.97)     1:59.22 (45.80)     2:35.12 (35.90)
  7 Lennon, Ellery            SO Hillsborough         2:42.35    2:39.01        
                  34.18     1:16.67 (42.49)     2:02.39 (45.72)     2:39.01 (36.62)
  8 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 2:35.95    2:40.56        
                  34.61     1:15.41 (40.80)     2:02.92 (47.51)     2:40.56 (37.64)
B - Final
  9 Cogdill, Isabella          9 Academy              2:44.59    2:43.91        
                  38.20     1:21.04 (42.84)     2:08.67 (47.63)     2:43.91 (35.24)
 10 Holland, Rachel           11 Durant               2:51.61    2:47.33        
                  35.24     1:16.39 (41.15)     2:09.52 (53.13)     2:47.33 (37.81)
 11 Rauenhorst, Rebecca       12 Academy              2:50.19    2:51.98        
                  38.30     1:22.54 (44.24)     2:12.95 (50.41)     2:51.98 (39.03)
 12 Holland, Molly             9 Durant               2:59.69    2:56.62        
                  33.63     1:22.55 (48.92)     2:14.56 (52.01)     2:56.62 (42.06)
 13 Williams, Hannah          SO Armwood              2:58.52    2:57.00        
                  41.48     1:25.96 (44.48)     2:20.07 (54.11)     2:57.00 (36.93)
 14 Pifer, Grace              FR Jefferson            3:02.24    3:00.58        
                  40.76     1:25.28 (44.52)     2:19.19 (53.91)     3:00.58 (41.39)
 15 Brooks, Tiara             10 Armwood              3:00.51    3:00.72        
                  43.03     1:33.88 (50.85)     2:20.39 (46.51)     3:00.72 (40.33)
 16 Rivera, Camilla           SR Armwood              3:09.67    3:08.21        
                  42.98     1:30.49 (47.51)     2:27.94 (57.45)     3:08.21 (40.27)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             2:18.25    2:21.15 q      
                  30.62     1:06.56 (35.94)     1:49.61 (43.05)     2:21.15 (31.54)
  2 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              2:22.29    2:24.58 q      
                                                      28.34 ( )   2:24.58 (1:56.24)
  3 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              2:25.95    2:29.42 q      
                  33.83     1:12.21 (38.38)     1:55.74 (43.53)     2:29.42 (33.68)
  4 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         2:31.02    2:31.47 q      
                  32.35     1:12.59 (40.24)     1:56.69 (44.10)     2:31.47 (34.78)
  5 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              2:30.18    2:34.50 q      
                  35.58     1:15.87 (40.29)     1:59.12 (43.25)     2:34.50 (35.38)
  6 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         2:35.20    2:35.94 q      
                  31.53     1:10.83 (39.30)     1:57.60 (46.77)     2:35.94 (38.34)
  7 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 2:45.32    2:35.95 q      
                  34.76     1:14.45 (39.69)     1:59.57 (45.12)     2:35.95 (36.38)
  8 Lennon, Ellery            SO Hillsborough         2:41.44    2:42.35 q      
                  35.72     1:18.06 (42.34)     2:04.46 (46.40)     2:42.35 (37.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cogdill, Isabella          9 Academy              2:41.72    2:44.59 q      
                                                      37.61 ( )   2:44.59 (2:06.98)
 10 Rauenhorst, Rebecca       12 Academy              2:51.01    2:50.19 q      
                  37.65     1:21.73 (44.08)     2:12.02 (50.29)     2:50.19 (38.17)
 11 Holland, Rachel           11 Durant               2:53.35    2:51.61 q      
                  36.66     1:17.70 (41.04)     2:12.50 (54.80)     2:51.61 (39.11)
 12 Williams, Hannah          SO Armwood              2:57.64    2:58.52 q      
                  40.90     1:26.52 (45.62)     2:20.81 (54.29)     2:58.52 (37.71)
 13 Holland, Molly             9 Durant               3:02.00    2:59.69 q      
                  34.41     1:21.84 (47.43)     2:16.54 (54.70)     2:59.69 (43.15)
 14 Brooks, Tiara             10 Armwood              3:04.16    3:00.51 q      
                  40.67     1:30.95 (50.28)     2:16.21 (45.26)     3:00.51 (44.30)
 15 Pifer, Grace              FR Jefferson            2:59.60    3:02.24 q      
                                                      40.87 ( )   3:02.24 (2:21.37)
 16 Rivera, Camilla           SR Armwood              3:11.58    3:09.67 q      
                  40.09     1:29.17 (49.08)   3:09.67 (1:40.50)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duong, Linh               SO King                 3:08.50    3:11.89        
                  40.35     1:28.43 (48.08)     2:26.46 (58.03)     3:11.89 (45.43)
 18 Veronesi, Tori            FR Sickles              3:14.48    3:24.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dunayer, Lauren           JR Hillsborough         3:27.40    3:28.46        
 20 Riedel, Kamry             10 Blake                3:45.69    3:45.81        
                  46.05   1:51.44 (1:05.39)   3:45.81 (1:54.37)                    
 21 Smith, Jessica            12 Spoto                3:44.90    3:47.72        
                  48.32   1:48.73 (1:00.41)   3:00.10 (1:11.37)     3:47.72 (47.62)
 -- Olson, Libby              11 East Bay             2:41.82         DQ        
 -- Bowers, Victoria           9 Durant               3:27.82         NS        
                                  40.13 ( )                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
2007Pool Rec:   1:56.46  10/20/2005 Michael Silva, Freedom                     
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit               2:17.54    2:10.93        
                  27.16     1:01.37 (34.21)     1:39.87 (38.50)     2:10.93 (31.06)
  2 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             2:21.28    2:18.66        
                  29.08     1:04.25 (35.17)     1:46.76 (42.51)     2:18.66 (31.90)
  3 Chao, Eric                FR King                 2:21.65    2:22.87        
                  31.50     1:09.23 (37.73)     1:51.63 (42.40)     2:22.87 (31.24)
  4 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               2:27.05    2:23.04        
                1:05.75     1:51.57 (45.82)     2:23.29 (31.72)         2:23.04 ( )
  5 Hunter, Jackson           FR Sickles              2:34.25    2:31.58        
                  31.77     1:13.49 (41.72)     1:57.66 (44.17)     2:31.58 (33.92)
  6 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               2:33.39    2:33.79        
                  34.35     1:14.99 (40.64)     1:58.95 (43.96)     2:33.79 (34.84)
  7 Bennett, Nicholas         SO Hillsborough         2:43.07    2:41.74        
                  35.07     1:17.38 (42.31)     2:03.52 (46.14)     2:41.74 (38.22)
  8 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 2:42.27    2:43.92        
                  32.90     1:12.72 (39.82)     2:04.33 (51.61)     2:43.92 (39.59)
B - Final
  9 Jimenez, James            11 Spoto                2:44.72    2:38.53        
                  34.02     1:17.79 (43.77)     2:02.72 (44.93)     2:38.53 (35.81)
 10 Valenzuela, Julian        FR Sickles              2:44.98    2:39.93        
                  38.10     1:21.45 (43.35)     2:05.87 (44.42)     2:39.93 (34.06)
 11 Williams, Lucas           SR Armwood              2:45.50    2:41.98        
                  36.33     1:16.10 (39.77)     2:04.83 (48.73)     2:41.98 (37.15)
 12 Rhoden, Joshua            10 Durant               2:51.87    2:50.24        
                  39.58     1:21.62 (42.04)     2:11.66 (50.04)     2:50.24 (38.58)
 13 Brandewie, Ben            10 Jesuit               2:54.28    2:52.89        
                  34.64     1:22.11 (47.47)     2:13.88 (51.77)     2:52.89 (39.01)
 14 Brito, Johnathan          SR Armwood              2:55.07    2:54.96        
                  37.18     1:22.58 (45.40)     2:13.26 (50.68)     2:54.96 (41.70)
 15 Goode, James              10 Spoto                3:03.49    3:01.62        
                  36.65     1:24.45 (47.80)     2:20.76 (56.31)     3:01.62 (40.86)
 -- Drouillard, Kristian      SR Armwood              3:01.64         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit               2:07.28    2:17.54 q      
                  28.19     1:03.85 (35.66)     1:44.54 (40.69)     2:17.54 (33.00)
  2 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             2:21.42    2:21.28 q      
                  29.67     1:05.51 (35.84)     1:49.52 (44.01)     2:21.28 (31.76)
  3 Chao, Eric                FR King                 2:21.00    2:21.65 q      
                  30.84     1:08.00 (37.16)     1:49.47 (41.47)     2:21.65 (32.18)
  4 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               2:32.88    2:27.05 q      
                  30.12     1:07.98 (37.86)     1:54.35 (46.37)     2:27.05 (32.70)
  5 Burkhart, Austin             Blake                2:33.12    2:30.72 q      
  6 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               2:32.78    2:33.39 q      
                  34.17     1:14.79 (40.62)     1:58.26 (43.47)     2:33.39 (35.13)
  7 Hunter, Jackson           FR Sickles              2:29.30    2:34.25 q      
                                                    1:59.26 ( )     2:34.25 (34.99)
  8 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 2:43.72    2:42.27 q      
                                1:11.87 ( )     2:06.31 (54.44)     2:42.27 (35.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Nicholas         SO Hillsborough         2:28.41    2:43.07 q      
                  35.21     1:20.59 (45.38)     2:05.27 (44.68)     2:43.07 (37.80)
 10 Jimenez, James            11 Spoto                2:41.18    2:44.72 q      
                  31.77     1:14.34 (42.57)     2:05.86 (51.52)     2:44.72 (38.86)
 11 Valenzuela, Julian        FR Sickles              2:49.19    2:44.98 q      
                  36.35     1:21.50 (45.15)     2:07.73 (46.23)     2:44.98 (37.25)
 12 Williams, Lucas           SR Armwood              2:46.71    2:45.50 q      
                                                    2:07.75 ( )     2:45.50 (37.75)
 13 Rhoden, Joshua            10 Durant               3:05.49    2:51.87 q      
                  37.60     1:21.12 (43.52)     2:11.57 (50.45)     2:51.87 (40.30)
 14 Leon, Alec                   Blake                2:53.10    2:53.02 q      
                  34.61     1:24.10 (49.49)     2:13.08 (48.98)     2:53.02 (39.94)
 15 Brandewie, Ben            10 Jesuit               3:02.30    2:54.28 q      
                  36.01     1:23.13 (47.12)     2:16.12 (52.99)     2:54.28 (38.16)
 16 Brito, Johnathan          SR Armwood              3:05.47    2:55.07 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drouillard, Kristian      SR Armwood              3:03.23    3:01.64        
                1:08.45   2:38.42 (1:29.97)     3:01.64 (23.22)                    
 18 Goode, James              10 Spoto                3:13.65    3:03.49        
                  35.31     1:23.20 (47.89)     2:20.46 (57.26)     3:03.49 (43.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olle, Richard             11 Durant               3:12.69    3:06.26        
                                                    2:25.84 ( )     3:06.26 (40.42)
 20 Cullen, Nicholas          JR Hillsborough         3:00.04    3:13.64        
                  40.83     1:33.08 (52.25)     2:24.79 (51.71)     3:13.64 (48.85)
 21 Chichkov, Alex            SO King                 2:58.40    3:17.20        
 22 Baier, Gavin              SR Jefferson            3:03.21    3:23.65        
 23 Areingdale, Ricardo        9 Durant               3:13.40    3:26.85        
                  42.33     1:35.70 (53.37)   2:37.50 (1:01.80)     3:26.85 (49.35)
 -- Paloumpis, Andreas        FR Hillsborough         3:00.57         DQ        
 -- Moseley, Brandon           9 Sickles              3:15.77         DQ        
 -- Garcia, Eric              SR Sickles              3:01.20         DQ        
 -- Wind, Daniel                 Blake                3:36.43         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
2007Pool Rec:   24.28   9/23/2004 Brittany Nauta, Tampa Prep                   
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                25.37      24.79        
  2 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                25.19      24.89        
  3 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy                26.47      26.49        
  4 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles                27.20      26.67        
  5 Green, Mary               10 Academy                27.21      27.33        
  6 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               27.23      27.34        
  7 Woss, Katherine           SO Armwood                27.99      28.41        
  8 Schick, Mollie            JR King                   28.64      28.46        
B - Final
  9 Zhou, Karen               FR King                   29.45      29.00        
 10 Diaz, Alexandra            9 Academy                29.44      29.17        
 11 Costa, Angela             FR Sickles                31.13      30.69        
 12 Cabrera, Juliana          12 Leto                   30.34      30.73        
 13 Aldana, Bianca            SR King                   31.19      30.81        
 14 Wasdon, Jordan Clayre     12 Spoto                  30.66      30.99        
 15 Riddle, Julie             JR Hillsborough           30.96      31.20        
 16 Dhondt, Emily             SR Hillsborough           30.69      31.50        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                24.15      25.19 q      
  2 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                24.84      25.37 q      
  3 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy                27.55      26.47 q      
  4 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles                25.60      27.20 q      
  5 Green, Mary               10 Academy                27.37      27.21 q      
  6 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               27.63      27.23 q      
  7 Woss, Katherine           SO Armwood                27.75      27.99 q      
  8 Schick, Mollie            JR King                   28.70      28.64 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elozory, Brynne           12 Blake                  28.99      29.00 q      
 10 Diaz, Alexandra            9 Academy                29.58      29.44 q      
 11 Zhou, Karen               FR King                   29.90      29.45 q      
 12 Cabrera, Juliana          12 Leto                   30.24      30.34 q      
 13 Wasdon, Jordan Clayre     12 Spoto                  31.00      30.66 q      
 14 Dhondt, Emily             SR Hillsborough           32.31      30.69 q      
 15 Riddle, Julie             JR Hillsborough           29.76      30.96 q      
 16 Costa, Angela             FR Sickles                31.62      31.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aldana, Bianca            SR King                   30.91      31.19        
 18 Olle, Ashley              10 Durant                 31.90      31.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kizer, Julia              10 East Bay               33.15      31.61        
 20 Eaton, Jessica            JR Armwood                30.49      32.75        
 21 Brunner, Sabrina          SO King                   32.60      33.14        
 22 Einsmann, Jennifer        JR Armwood                32.78      33.52        
 23 Wenger, Destiny            9 Durant                 33.05      33.67        
 24 Bush, Kaitlin             SR Leto                   33.18      33.85        
 25 Davis, Emily               9 East Bay               36.72      34.09        
 26 Perez, Kyria               9 Spoto                  35.34      35.23        
 27 Guevara, Dayana           10 Leto                   35.01      35.75        
 28 Lundy, Sydney              9 Hillsborough           35.31      35.82        
 29 Jordan, Delaney            9 Durant                 33.05      36.10        
 30 Borrows, Kayla             9 Hillsborough           36.28      37.61        
 31 Gracia-Rodriguez, Kim      9 East Bay               34.22      40.61        
 32 Garcia, Carol             SR Jefferson              44.22      41.04        
 33 Stanbury, Devonna         11 Spoto                  41.90      42.57        
 34 Baez, Emily                9 Leto                   44.06      43.72        
 35 Davalos, Jessica          SR Jefferson              56.12      47.83        
 36 Vasquez, Kassandra        11 Durant                 46.98      49.83        
 37 Anderson, Whitney         12 Blake                  57.57    1:00.27        
 -- Garced, Hollie            11 Spoto                  33.93         DQ        
 -- Carvajal, Helen           10 Jefferson              43.56         NS        
 -- Jackson, Carley           10 Armwood                34.76         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
2007Pool Rec:   21.59  10/20/2005 Michael Silva, Freedom                       
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                23.01      22.64        
  2 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 23.29      23.15        
  3 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit                 25.04      24.73        
  4 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 24.42      24.78        
  5 Bowen, Connor             11 Jesuit                 25.44      25.29        
  6 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay               25.19      25.31        
  7 Snook, Christopher        JR Hillsborough           25.28      25.43        
  8 Tilden, Brandon           11 Spoto                  26.44      26.13        
B - Final
  9 Curbelo, David            12 Jesuit                 26.46      26.31        
 10 Scaron, Nicolas           SR Leto                   27.33      27.13        
 11 Aspuria, Regalado         SR Leto                   27.68      27.19        
 12 Moore, Preston            12 Durant                 26.70      27.24        
 13 Kortum, Kyle              SR Hillsborough           26.77      27.34        
 14 Egloff, Zach              12 Durant                 26.98      27.57        
 15 Moore, Bryce              JR Armwood                27.92      27.72        
 16 Lopez, Freddie            10 East Bay               27.99      28.09        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                22.18      23.01 q      
  2 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 23.38      23.29 q      
  3 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 24.86      24.42 q      
  4 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit                 24.33      25.04 q      
  5 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay               26.78      25.19 q      
  6 Snook, Christopher        JR Hillsborough           24.89      25.28 q      
  7 Bowen, Connor             11 Jesuit                 25.23      25.44 q      
  8 Tilden, Brandon           11 Spoto                  26.78      26.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Curbelo, David            12 Jesuit                 26.41      26.46 q      
 10 Moore, Preston            12 Durant                 27.71      26.70 q      
 11 Kortum, Kyle              SR Hillsborough           26.38      26.77 q      
 12 Egloff, Zach              12 Durant                 26.47      26.98 q      
 13 Scaron, Nicolas           SR Leto                   27.84      27.33 q      
 14 Aspuria, Regalado         SR Leto                   27.01      27.68 q      
 15 Moore, Bryce              JR Armwood                27.61      27.92 q      
 16 Lopez, Freddie            10 East Bay               28.62      27.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paloumpis, Andreas        FR Hillsborough           27.17      28.21        
 18 Simmons, Zach             JR Jefferson              28.75      28.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sharpe, Michael           JR Armwood                28.92      28.71        
 20 Lozada, Anthony           SR Jefferson              28.03      28.96        
 21 Perez, Micah              SR King                   29.10      29.28        
 22 Gonsalves, Justin         12 Hillsborough           29.29      29.29        
 23 Henao, Isaac              SO Leto                   29.22      29.38        
 24 Cook, Corey               JR Sickles                28.17      29.92        
 25 Delucca, Ricardo          JR King                   30.10      30.13        
 26 Martin, Charles           12 East Bay               31.47      30.26        
 27 Pham, Doug                SR Sickles                28.99      30.50        
 28 Tayebi, Amir              JR Armwood                31.01      30.62        
 29 DiGiovanni, Sam           FR Sickles                28.99      30.87        
 30 McLarty, Ryan             JR Armwood                29.80      31.02        
 31 Arroyo, Miguel             9 Spoto                  29.77      31.03        
 32 Lasher, Daniel             9 Durant                 33.54      32.78        
 33 Elliott-Haynes, Andre     SR King                   32.20      33.09        
 34 Diaz, Luis                FR Jefferson              36.15      33.21        
 35 Abad, Brian               SO Leto                   34.99      34.04        
 36 Santiago, Gabriel         12 Spoto                  36.17      34.99        
 37 Simbert, Wiles            11 East Bay               32.47      35.20        
 38 Conner, Thomas            FR Jefferson              34.00      35.34        
 -- Vengatesan, Keerthive     11 King                   33.50         NS        
 -- Valdes, Thomas               Blake                  30.11         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valder, Alex              SR Sickles                   NT     431.75        
  2 Davis, Bre                SR Sickles                   NT     430.10        
  3 Sheridan, Kathleen        11 Academy               180.45     345.10        
  4 Everson-Sagi, Hannah       7 Academy               196.25     333.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beane, Patrick            12 Jesuit                181.35     320.55        
  2 Cook, Corey               JR Sickles                   NT     308.50        
  3 Angeles, Matt             12 Jesuit                163.00     263.20        
  4 Valdes, Thomas               Blake                     NT     253.85        
  5 Chorvat, William          SR Hillsborough              NT     220.85        
 -- Hoopes, Luke              JR Hillsborough              NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
2007Pool Rec:   58.10  10/21/2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                  59.82    1:00.19        
                  28.06     1:00.19 (32.13)                                        
  2 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles              1:01.55    1:00.35        
                  27.94     1:00.35 (32.41)                                        
  3 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              1:02.94    1:03.39        
                  29.99     1:03.39 (33.40)                                        
  4 Olson, Libby              11 East Bay             1:06.81    1:05.53        
                  30.08     1:05.53 (35.45)                                        
  5 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:08.54    1:06.77        
                  30.52     1:06.77 (36.25)                                        
  6 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:05.86    1:07.65        
                  31.84     1:07.65 (35.81)                                        
  7 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         1:08.86    1:08.95        
                  32.30     1:08.95 (36.65)                                        
  8 Schick, Mollie            JR King                 1:13.02    1:16.09        
                  33.07     1:16.09 (43.02)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shimberg, Claire          SR Hillsborough         1:16.17    1:16.28        
                  35.85     1:16.28 (40.43)                                        
 10 Lennon, Ellery            SO Hillsborough         1:15.29    1:16.35        
                  35.82     1:16.35 (40.53)                                        
 11 Inocent, Sylvia           11 Durant               1:17.23    1:18.84        
                  36.68     1:18.84 (42.16)                                        
 12 Russell, Leigh            10 Academy              1:17.91    1:19.28        
                  37.03     1:19.28 (42.25)                                        
 13 Murphy, Mackenzie          9 Academy              1:18.16    1:19.65        
                  36.09     1:19.65 (43.56)                                        
 14 Humphrey, Piculi          SO Hillsborough         1:20.63    1:22.93        
 15 Gomes, Ayesha             FR King                 1:26.93    1:29.37        
                  40.49     1:29.37 (48.88)                                        
 16 Rivera, Camilla           SR Armwood              1:27.93    1:32.67        
                  43.40     1:32.67 (49.27)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                1:00.11      59.82 q      
                  27.88       59.82 (31.94)                                        
  2 DeCisneros, Cristina      SR Sickles                59.79    1:01.55 q      
                  28.28     1:01.55 (33.27)                                        
  3 Russell, Paige            11 Academy              1:02.65    1:02.94 q      
                  29.24     1:02.94 (33.70)                                        
  4 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:08.40    1:05.86 q      
                  30.86     1:05.86 (35.00)                                        
  5 Olson, Libby              11 East Bay             1:10.14    1:06.81 q      
                  30.85     1:06.81 (35.96)                                        
  6 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:08.43    1:08.54 q      
                  31.00     1:08.54 (37.54)                                        
  7 Kleiner, Jennifer         SR Hillsborough         1:08.58    1:08.86 q      
                  31.40     1:08.86 (37.46)                                        
  8 Schick, Mollie            JR King                 1:14.00    1:13.02 q      
                  32.45     1:13.02 (40.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lennon, Ellery            SO Hillsborough         1:16.60    1:15.29 q      
                  34.78     1:15.29 (40.51)                                        
 10 Shimberg, Claire          SR Hillsborough         1:18.46    1:16.17 q      
                  35.34     1:16.17 (40.83)                                        
 11 Inocent, Sylvia           11 Durant               1:14.94    1:17.23 q      
                  34.27     1:17.23 (42.96)                                        
 12 Russell, Leigh            10 Academy              1:21.55    1:17.91 q      
                  35.30     1:17.91 (42.61)                                        
 13 Murphy, Mackenzie          9 Academy              1:22.71    1:18.16 q      
                  34.98     1:18.16 (43.18)                                        
 14 Humphrey, Piculi          SO Hillsborough         1:27.14    1:20.63 q      
                  36.04     1:20.63 (44.59)                                        
 15 Gomes, Ayesha             FR King                 1:27.70    1:26.93 q      
                  39.13     1:26.93 (47.80)                                        
 16 Rivera, Camilla           SR Armwood              1:34.17    1:27.93 q      
                  39.48     1:27.93 (48.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Epperson, Lindsey         12 Blake                1:40.07    1:39.46        
                  45.36     1:39.46 (54.10)                                        
 18 Scott, Katie              SR Sickles              1:31.72    1:42.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Jessica            12 Spoto                1:49.29    1:53.10        
 -- Bettinghaus, Jessica      12 Blake                1:41.12         NS        
 -- Flocken, Catherine        11 East Bay             1:08.40         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
2007Pool Rec:   49.87  10/16/2007 Jose Crescimbeni, CalvaryChristian           
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit                 56.85      56.02        
                  26.32       56.02 (29.70)                                        
  2 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough           58.00      57.04        
                  26.85       57.04 (30.19)                                        
  3 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough           58.70      57.51        
                  27.22       57.51 (30.29)                                        
  4 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles                59.35      58.01        
                  27.27       58.01 (30.74)                                        
  5 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         1:03.53    1:02.63        
                  28.87     1:02.63 (33.76)                                        
  6 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 1:01.13    1:03.27        
                  29.34     1:03.27 (33.93)                                        
  7 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay             1:03.54    1:04.15        
                  29.54     1:04.15 (34.61)                                        
  8 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              1:05.07    1:04.28        
                  30.27     1:04.28 (34.01)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dwyer, Nicholas           10 Jesuit               1:05.77    1:05.04        
                  29.38     1:05.04 (35.66)                                        
 10 Beckman, Logan            10 Jesuit               1:06.89    1:07.03        
                  30.91     1:07.03 (36.12)                                        
 11 Lively, Bradford          12 Jesuit               1:08.70    1:08.47        
                  31.08     1:08.47 (37.39)                                        
 12 Barcena, Javier           SR Jefferson            1:14.34    1:15.83        
                  33.64     1:15.83 (42.19)                                        
 13 Goode, James              10 Spoto                1:20.93    1:18.19        
 14 Unger, Austin             FR Sickles              1:20.26    1:19.59        
                  36.06     1:19.59 (43.53)                                        
 15 Lopez, Gustavo            SO Sickles              1:21.65    1:22.30        
                  36.17     1:22.30 (46.13)                                        
 16 Mitchell, Ducien          SR Hillsborough         1:19.58    1:22.50        
                  35.67     1:22.50 (46.83)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attal, Dylan              12 Jesuit                 56.74      56.85 q      
                  26.71       56.85 (30.14)                                        
  2 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough           56.96      58.00 q      
                  27.97       58.00 (30.03)                                        
  3 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough           58.73      58.70 q      
                  28.07       58.70 (30.63)                                        
  4 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles                58.88      59.35 q      
                  27.86       59.35 (31.49)                                        
  5 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 1:00.00    1:01.13 q      
                  28.38     1:01.13 (32.75)                                        
  6 Arnone, Daniel            SO Hillsborough         1:03.69    1:03.53 q      
                  29.09     1:03.53 (34.44)                                        
  7 Robu, Vasily              11 East Bay             1:04.62    1:03.54 q      
                  28.66     1:03.54 (34.88)                                        
  8 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              1:03.19    1:05.07 q      
                  30.54     1:05.07 (34.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dwyer, Nicholas           10 Jesuit               1:07.75    1:05.77 q      
                  29.84     1:05.77 (35.93)                                        
 10 Beckman, Logan            10 Jesuit               1:09.30    1:06.89 q      
                  29.93     1:06.89 (36.96)                                        
 11 Lively, Bradford          12 Jesuit               1:11.99    1:08.70 q      
                  31.47     1:08.70 (37.23)                                        
 12 Barcena, Javier           SR Jefferson            1:14.40    1:14.34 q      
                  32.72     1:14.34 (41.62)                                        
 13 Mitchell, Ducien          SR Hillsborough         1:15.16    1:19.58 q      
                  34.99     1:19.58 (44.59)                                        
 14 Unger, Austin             FR Sickles              1:18.17    1:20.26 q      
                  37.37     1:20.26 (42.89)                                        
 15 Goode, James              10 Spoto                1:32.56    1:20.93 q      
                  36.98     1:20.93 (43.95)                                        
 16 Lopez, Gustavo            SO Sickles              1:18.22    1:21.65 q      
                  36.18     1:21.65 (45.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Read, Dylan               JR Armwood              1:29.80    1:23.39        
                  37.27     1:23.39 (46.12)                                        
 18 Drouillard, Kristian      SR Armwood              1:26.75    1:23.87        
                  36.81     1:23.87 (47.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moore, Ryan               12 Spoto                1:24.16    1:24.63        
                  36.27     1:24.63 (48.36)                                        
 20 Paultre, James            SR Jefferson            1:38.13    1:33.50        
 21 Duran, Eric                  Blake                1:43.05    1:53.95        
                  46.85   1:53.95 (1:07.10)                                        
 -- Santiago, Gabriel         12 Spoto                1:45.16         DQ        
 -- Todd, Clayton             10 Durant               1:27.94         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
2007Pool Rec:   52.19    9/4/2002 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                    
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                54.61      53.33        
                  25.89       53.33 (27.44)                                        
  2 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                56.74      55.41        
                  26.54       55.41 (28.87)                                        
  3 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay               59.28      59.00        
                  28.16       59.00 (30.84)                                        
  4 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay               58.94      59.19        
                  28.46       59.19 (30.73)                                        
  5 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy              1:00.00      59.22        
                  28.55       59.22 (30.67)                                        
  6 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy                59.17      59.64        
                  28.64       59.64 (31.00)                                        
  7 Green, Mary               10 Academy              1:00.41    1:01.23        
                  28.71     1:01.23 (32.52)                                        
  8 Albanese, Lindsey Ann     11 Spoto                1:01.47    1:02.96        
                  30.66     1:02.96 (32.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Woss, Katherine           SO Armwood              1:05.61    1:04.43        
                  30.69     1:04.43 (33.74)                                        
 10 Zhou, Karen               FR King                 1:04.87    1:04.55        
                  31.15     1:04.55 (33.40)                                        
 11 Scaglione-Shefker, Devin  11 Spoto                1:06.04    1:09.13        
                  32.49     1:09.13 (36.64)                                        
 12 Kizer, Julia              10 East Bay             1:10.57    1:09.99        
                  32.88     1:09.99 (37.11)                                        
 13 Jones, Megan              JR Hillsborough         1:11.32    1:10.09        
                  32.60     1:10.09 (37.49)                                        
 14 Brady, Megan              JR King                 1:10.80    1:10.14        
                  32.88     1:10.14 (37.26)                                        
 15 Riddle, Julie             JR Hillsborough         1:08.23    1:10.16        
                  33.80     1:10.16 (36.36)                                        
 16 Olle, Ashley              10 Durant               1:10.36    1:10.27        
                  33.71     1:10.27 (36.56)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cook, Katie               JR Sickles                52.05      54.61 q      
                  26.23       54.61 (28.38)                                        
  2 Sheridan, Molly           12 Academy                54.98      56.74 q      
                  26.74       56.74 (30.00)                                        
  3 Williams, Stephanie       10 East Bay             1:00.22      58.94 q      
                  28.30       58.94 (30.64)                                        
  4 Brewer, Konner             7 Academy              1:02.34      59.17 q      
                  28.66       59.17 (30.51)                                        
  5 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay             1:01.00      59.28 q      
                  28.62       59.28 (30.66)                                        
  6 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy                59.89    1:00.00 q      
                  28.90     1:00.00 (31.10)                                        
  7 Green, Mary               10 Academy              1:00.99    1:00.41 q      
                  28.31     1:00.41 (32.10)                                        
  8 Albanese, Lindsey Ann     11 Spoto                1:02.78    1:01.47 q      
                  29.22     1:01.47 (32.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zhou, Karen               FR King                 1:08.50    1:04.87 q      
                  31.61     1:04.87 (33.26)                                        
 10 Woss, Katherine           SO Armwood              1:06.63    1:05.61 q      
                  30.58     1:05.61 (35.03)                                        
 11 Scaglione-Shefker, Devin  11 Spoto                1:06.59    1:06.04 q      
                  31.09     1:06.04 (34.95)                                        
 12 Riddle, Julie             JR Hillsborough         1:08.83    1:08.23 q      
                  32.14     1:08.23 (36.09)                                        
 13 Olle, Ashley              10 Durant               1:12.61    1:10.36 q      
                  34.33     1:10.36 (36.03)                                        
 14 Kizer, Julia              10 East Bay             1:12.31    1:10.57 q      
 15 Brady, Megan              JR King                 1:09.30    1:10.80 q      
                  32.58     1:10.80 (38.22)                                        
 16 Jones, Megan              JR Hillsborough         1:10.44    1:11.32 q      
                  33.44     1:11.32 (37.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Costa, Angela             FR Sickles              1:14.78    1:11.51        
                  33.24     1:11.51 (38.27)                                        
 18 Beutler, Haley            11 Spoto                1:13.68    1:12.12        
                  33.34     1:12.12 (38.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cabrera, Juliana          12 Leto                 1:13.21    1:12.19        
                  35.38     1:12.19 (36.81)                                        
 20 Eaton, Jessica            JR Armwood              1:07.75    1:12.71        
                  34.63     1:12.71 (38.08)                                        
 21 Einsmann, Jennifer        JR Armwood              1:13.69    1:12.95        
 22 Terihay, Shelby           10 Durant               1:15.46    1:13.88        
                  35.47     1:13.88 (38.41)                                        
 23 Brunner, Sabrina          SO King                 1:14.30    1:14.13        
                  34.35     1:14.13 (39.78)                                        
 24 Gracia-Rodriguez, Kim      9 East Bay             1:19.69    1:15.17        
                  35.81     1:15.17 (39.36)                                        
 25 Rockman, Katherine        10 Durant               1:14.40    1:16.63        
                  35.19     1:16.63 (41.44)                                        
 26 Stong, Gabriella          FR Hillsborough         1:16.33    1:17.29        
                  37.34     1:17.29 (39.95)                                        
 27 Laurent, Jazmine          12 Spoto                1:19.50    1:18.68        
                  36.97     1:18.68 (41.71)                                        
 28 Bush, Kaitlin             SR Leto                 1:17.24    1:20.18        
                  38.17     1:20.18 (42.01)                                        
 29 Goellner, Sarah           JR Jefferson            1:23.19    1:20.69        
                  36.86     1:20.69 (43.83)                                        
 30 Hadick, Julie             11 Durant               1:27.50    1:21.25        
                  37.43     1:21.25 (43.82)                                        
 31 Guevara, Dayana           10 Leto                 1:25.80    1:24.48        
                  36.11     1:24.48 (48.37)                                        
 32 Lundy, Sydney              9 Hillsborough         1:24.21    1:24.79        
                  39.77     1:24.79 (45.02)                                        
 33 Brown, Jaylyn             10 Blake                1:31.81    1:26.22        
                  40.28     1:26.22 (45.94)                                        
 34 Arroyo, Yessenia          SO Jefferson            1:28.11    1:39.39        
                  45.15     1:39.39 (54.24)                                        
 35 Anderson, Whitney         12 Blake                2:33.78    2:29.06        
 -- Jackson, Carley           10 Armwood              1:20.71         NS        
 -- Marshall, Tiffany         SR King                 1:19.00         NS        
 -- Lopez Rey, Ismaray        10 Blake                1:32.46         NS        
 -- Lopez, Amanda             10 Jefferson            1:30.17         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
2007Pool Rec:   47.50    7/7/1999 Mickey Krammer, Berkeley                     
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit                 50.97      49.59        
                  23.56       49.59 (26.03)                                        
  2 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                50.65      50.41        
                  23.71       50.41 (26.70)                                        
  3 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 52.66      51.44        
                  24.41       51.44 (27.03)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit                 53.86      52.39        
                  24.99       52.39 (27.40)                                        
  5 Bowen, Connor             11 Jesuit                 54.80      55.83        
                  26.86       55.83 (28.97)                                        
  6 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson              57.13      56.75        
                  27.08       56.75 (29.67)                                        
  7 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 56.50      56.82        
                  26.93       56.82 (29.89)                                        
  8 Snook, Christopher        JR Hillsborough           58.32      58.24        
                  27.46       58.24 (30.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Robert             FR Sickles              1:02.31    1:00.63        
                  28.52     1:00.63 (32.11)                                        
 10 Bredahl, Michael          SO Hillsborough         1:00.86    1:00.72        
                  29.60     1:00.72 (31.12)                                        
 11 Egloff, Zach              12 Durant               1:02.58    1:02.09        
                  30.23     1:02.09 (31.86)                                        
 12 Nam, Kyle                 12 Durant               1:02.65    1:02.65        
                  30.09     1:02.65 (32.56)                                        
 13 Kortum, Kyle              SR Hillsborough         1:02.29    1:03.23        
                  30.34     1:03.23 (32.89)                                        
 14 Tejeda, Armando           JR Jefferson            1:03.46    1:03.92        
                  30.11     1:03.92 (33.81)                                        
 15 Moore, Bryce              JR Armwood              1:03.83    1:07.85        
                  30.82     1:07.85 (37.03)                                        
 -- Tilden, Brandon           11 Spoto                  58.84         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Went, Trey                SR Sickles                48.99      50.65 q      
  2 Swanson, Chris            10 Jesuit                 50.10      50.97 q      
                  24.27       50.97 (26.70)                                        
  3 Simon, John               11 Jesuit                 51.74      52.66 q      
                  25.19       52.66 (27.47)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit                 52.92      53.86 q      
                  25.53       53.86 (28.33)                                        
  5 Bowen, Connor             11 Jesuit                 56.44      54.80 q      
                  26.23       54.80 (28.57)                                        
  6 McBurney, Charllie        10 Durant                 56.36      56.50 q      
                  27.39       56.50 (29.11)                                        
  7 Page, Russell             SR Jefferson              57.06      57.13 q      
                  27.39       57.13 (29.74)                                        
  8 Snook, Christopher        JR Hillsborough           58.39      58.32 q      
                  27.52       58.32 (30.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tilden, Brandon           11 Spoto                1:00.94      58.84 q      
                  27.34       58.84 (31.50)                                        
 10 Bredahl, Michael          SO Hillsborough           59.71    1:00.86 q      
                  28.97     1:00.86 (31.89)                                        
 11 Kortum, Kyle              SR Hillsborough           59.88    1:02.29 q      
                  29.91     1:02.29 (32.38)                                        
 12 Smith, Robert             FR Sickles                59.13    1:02.31 q      
                  28.96     1:02.31 (33.35)                                        
 13 Egloff, Zach              12 Durant               1:06.20    1:02.58 q      
                  30.55     1:02.58 (32.03)                                        
 14 Nam, Kyle                 12 Durant               1:02.00    1:02.65 q      
                  29.55     1:02.65 (33.10)                                        
 15 Tejeda, Armando           JR Jefferson            1:05.10    1:03.46 q      
 16 Moore, Bryce              JR Armwood              1:03.46    1:03.83 q      
                  30.03     1:03.83 (33.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aspuria, Regalado         SR Leto                 1:05.04    1:04.09        
                  30.10     1:04.09 (33.99)                                        
 18 Kendrick, Michael         SR Armwood              1:04.19    1:04.34        
                  30.32     1:04.34 (34.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lopez, Freddie            10 East Bay             1:04.06    1:04.54        
                  31.49     1:04.54 (33.05)                                        
 20 Alvarez, Trevor           JR Armwood              1:06.14    1:05.70        
 21 Azcona, Steven            10 Spoto                1:06.45    1:06.05        
                  30.73     1:06.05 (35.32)                                        
 22 Moore, Preston            12 Durant               1:08.12    1:06.33        
 23 Phillips, Mike            11 East Bay             1:11.10    1:07.10        
                  30.74     1:07.10 (36.36)                                        
 24 Sharpe, Michael           JR Armwood              1:08.72    1:08.15        
                  32.09     1:08.15 (36.06)                                        
 25 Perez, Micah              SR King                 1:08.00    1:08.39        
                  32.54     1:08.39 (35.85)                                        
 26 Arroyo, Miguel             9 Spoto                1:10.46    1:08.99        
                  32.67     1:08.99 (36.32)                                        
 27 Gonsalves, Justin         12 Hillsborough         1:04.18    1:09.04        
                  32.18     1:09.04 (36.86)                                        
 28 Delucca, Ricardo          JR King                 1:10.70    1:11.12        
                  33.82     1:11.12 (37.30)                                        
 29 Martin, Charles           12 East Bay             1:12.22    1:11.67        
                  34.37     1:11.67 (37.30)                                        
 30 Brown, Jordan             FR Sickles              1:18.97    1:16.09        
                  36.00     1:16.09 (40.09)                                        
 31 Moseley, Brandon           9 Sickles              1:15.30    1:16.88        
                  36.30     1:16.88 (40.58)                                        
 32 Abad, Brian               SO Leto                 1:20.34    1:21.11        
                  38.23     1:21.11 (42.88)                                        
 33 Rodriquez-Romero, Ernest     Leto                 1:24.05    1:23.07        
                  34.63     1:23.07 (48.44)                                        
 34 Simbert, Wiles            11 East Bay             1:24.16    1:24.21        
                  39.19     1:24.21 (45.02)                                        
 35 Elliott-Haynes, Andre     SR King                 1:14.35    1:25.15        
 -- Collier, Logan               Blake                1:10.09         NS        
 -- Vengatesan, Keerthive     11 King                 1:16.45         NS        
 -- Castello, Erik               Blake                1:14.60         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
2007Pool Rec:   4:58.36  10/21/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                5:16.53    5:12.22        
                   4.37       28.02 (23.65)       58.46 (30.44)     1:30.38 (31.92)
        2:02.46 (32.08)     2:34.72 (32.26)     3:06.69 (31.97)     3:38.61 (31.92)
        4:10.51 (31.90)   5:12.22 (1:01.71)                                        
  2 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              5:20.43    5:13.50        
                  28.41       59.22 (30.81)     1:30.63 (31.41)     2:02.37 (31.74)
        2:34.46 (32.09)     3:06.48 (32.02)     3:38.62 (32.14)     4:10.56 (31.94)
        4:42.32 (31.76)     5:13.50 (31.18)                                        
  3 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             5:17.33    5:13.89        
                   5.30       28.01 (22.71)       58.72 (30.71)     1:30.20 (31.48)
        2:02.24 (32.04)     2:34.44 (32.20)     3:06.69 (32.25)     3:38.91 (32.22)
        4:10.92 (32.01)   5:13.89 (1:02.97)                                        
  4 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               5:27.54    5:30.57        
                  28.70     1:00.50 (31.80)     1:33.81 (33.31)     2:07.87 (34.06)
        2:42.09 (34.22)     3:16.15 (34.06)     3:49.86 (33.71)     4:23.54 (33.68)
        4:57.47 (33.93)     5:30.57 (33.10)                                        
  5 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         5:35.23    5:38.25        
                  30.81     1:04.60 (33.79)     1:38.79 (34.19)     2:13.24 (34.45)
        2:47.37 (34.13)     3:21.65 (34.28)     3:55.67 (34.02)     4:29.95 (34.28)
        5:04.14 (34.19)     5:38.25 (34.11)                                        
  6 Wherley, Michelle         12 Academy              6:11.24    6:09.50        
                  32.57     1:09.77 (37.20)     1:47.80 (38.03)     2:26.93 (39.13)
        3:05.50 (38.57)     3:44.48 (38.98)     4:21.99 (37.51)     4:59.56 (37.57)
        5:35.52 (35.96)     6:09.50 (33.98)                                        
  7 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              6:12.30    6:09.68        
                  32.89     1:09.17 (36.28)     1:46.58 (37.41)     2:24.47 (37.89)
        3:02.62 (38.15)     3:40.52 (37.90)     4:19.04 (38.52)     4:57.13 (38.09)
        5:34.38 (37.25)     6:09.68 (35.30)                                        
  8 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 6:15.21    6:11.21        
                                                    1:47.62 ( )     2:25.11 (37.49)
        3:04.09 (38.98)     3:42.51 (38.42)     4:21.56 (39.05)     4:58.93 (37.37)
        5:35.71 (36.78)     6:11.21 (35.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cogdill, Isabella          9 Academy              6:15.75    6:17.98        
                  33.06     1:10.01 (36.95)     1:48.45 (38.44)     2:27.56 (39.11)
        3:06.36 (38.80)     3:45.56 (39.20)     4:24.43 (38.87)     5:03.37 (38.94)
        5:41.49 (38.12)     6:17.98 (36.49)                                        
 10 Dunn, Samantha            SO Sickles              6:23.34    6:22.82        
                  32.34     1:10.11 (37.77)     1:49.51 (39.40)     2:28.38 (38.87)
        3:07.56 (39.18)     3:46.88 (39.32)     4:25.99 (39.11)     5:05.43 (39.44)
        5:44.49 (39.06)     6:22.82 (38.33)                                        
 11 Hendrickson, Lauren       FR Sickles              6:27.10    6:24.57        
                  33.90     1:11.43 (37.53)     1:50.05 (38.62)     2:29.26 (39.21)
        3:08.75 (39.49)     3:47.94 (39.19)     4:26.94 (39.00)     5:07.18 (40.24)
        5:46.98 (39.80)     6:24.57 (37.59)                                        
 12 Pollock, Emily             9 Academy              6:20.37    6:25.47        
                  34.43     1:12.38 (37.95)     1:51.52 (39.14)     2:31.94 (40.42)
        3:11.86 (39.92)     3:51.49 (39.63)     4:31.68 (40.19)     5:11.14 (39.46)
        5:49.91 (38.77)     6:25.47 (35.56)                                        
 13 Ewell, Vicki              11 Durant               6:50.43    6:45.69        
                  35.48     1:15.72 (40.24)     1:57.77 (42.05)     2:38.98 (41.21)
        3:21.29 (42.31)     4:03.02 (41.73)     4:44.69 (41.67)     5:26.14 (41.45)
        6:07.66 (41.52)     6:45.69 (38.03)                                        
 14 Hamilton, Jennifer        JR Hillsborough         6:47.14    6:48.26        
                  34.51     1:14.84 (40.33)     1:56.39 (41.55)     2:38.27 (41.88)
        3:19.99 (41.72)     4:02.55 (42.56)     4:45.12 (42.57)     5:27.46 (42.34)
        6:09.84 (42.38)     6:48.26 (38.42)                                        
 15 Keck, Haley               10 Durant               6:49.70    6:50.51        
                  36.10     1:16.22 (40.12)     1:58.11 (41.89)     2:40.18 (42.07)
        3:22.49 (42.31)     4:04.55 (42.06)     4:46.49 (41.94)     5:28.99 (42.50)
        6:10.91 (41.92)     6:50.51 (39.60)                                        
 16 McCONNELL, Shelby          9 East Bay             6:50.21    6:54.17        
                  34.96     1:15.11 (40.15)     1:57.08 (41.97)     2:38.73 (41.65)
        3:21.60 (42.87)     4:05.16 (43.56)     4:48.80 (43.64)     5:32.12 (43.32)
        6:15.13 (43.01)     6:54.17 (39.04)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Giorgie Leigh     10 Spoto                5:12.02    5:16.53 q      
                  28.18       58.84 (30.66)     1:30.51 (31.67)     2:02.93 (32.42)
        2:35.57 (32.64)     3:08.42 (32.85)     3:40.84 (32.42)     4:13.27 (32.43)
        4:45.29 (32.02)     5:16.53 (31.24)                                        
  2 Chevalier, Kayley         10 East Bay             5:18.12    5:17.33 q      
                  28.93     1:00.01 (31.08)     1:31.92 (31.91)     2:04.12 (32.20)
        2:36.54 (32.42)     3:09.21 (32.67)     3:41.72 (32.51)     4:13.88 (32.16)
        4:45.76 (31.88)     5:17.33 (31.57)                                        
  3 Westbrook, Katie          SR Sickles              5:13.03    5:20.43 q      
                  29.05     1:00.68 (31.63)     1:33.04 (32.36)     2:05.64 (32.60)
        2:38.19 (32.55)     3:10.78 (32.59)     3:43.35 (32.57)     4:15.91 (32.56)
        4:48.57 (32.66)     5:20.43 (31.86)                                        
  4 Hofrichter, Erin          12 Durant               5:25.02    5:27.54 q      
                  28.57       59.57 (31.00)     1:32.15 (32.58)     2:05.35 (33.20)
        2:38.97 (33.62)     3:13.03 (34.06)     3:46.57 (33.54)     4:20.41 (33.84)
        4:54.36 (33.95)     5:27.54 (33.18)                                        
  5 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         5:32.00    5:35.23 q      
                  29.93     1:02.95 (33.02)     1:36.61 (33.66)     2:10.58 (33.97)
        2:44.61 (34.03)     3:18.86 (34.25)     3:52.65 (33.79)     4:26.80 (34.15)
        5:01.11 (34.31)     5:35.23 (34.12)                                        
  6 Wherley, Michelle         12 Academy              6:17.54    6:11.24 q      
                  32.01     1:09.03 (37.02)     1:46.59 (37.56)     2:24.82 (38.23)
        3:03.17 (38.35)     3:41.57 (38.40)     4:19.37 (37.80)     4:57.63 (38.26)
        5:35.15 (37.52)     6:11.24 (36.09)                                        
  7 Herbst, Ana               10 Academy              6:04.64    6:12.30 q      
                  33.59     1:09.74 (36.15)     1:47.25 (37.51)     2:25.18 (37.93)
        3:03.87 (38.69)     3:42.17 (38.30)     4:20.99 (38.82)     4:58.52 (37.53)
        5:36.21 (37.69)     6:12.30 (36.09)                                        
  8 Heichen, Hannah           FR King                 6:14.00    6:15.21 q      
                  32.05     1:07.93 (35.88)     1:45.41 (37.48)     2:23.69 (38.28)
        3:02.17 (38.48)     3:40.81 (38.64)     4:20.18 (39.37)     4:59.90 (39.72)
        5:38.18 (38.28)     6:15.21 (37.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cogdill, Isabella          9 Academy              6:14.39    6:15.75 q      
                  33.27     1:10.36 (37.09)     1:48.38 (38.02)     2:26.99 (38.61)
        3:05.75 (38.76)     3:44.62 (38.87)     4:22.93 (38.31)     5:01.04 (38.11)
        5:39.28 (38.24)     6:15.75 (36.47)                                        
 10 Pollock, Emily             9 Academy              6:33.85    6:20.37 q      
                  33.67     1:10.56 (36.89)     1:49.10 (38.54)     2:27.76 (38.66)
        3:06.74 (38.98)     3:46.53 (39.79)     4:26.04 (39.51)     5:05.22 (39.18)
        5:43.56 (38.34)     6:20.37 (36.81)                                        
 11 Dunn, Samantha            SO Sickles              6:14.27    6:23.34 q      
                  32.52     1:10.01 (37.49)     1:48.99 (38.98)     2:28.24 (39.25)
        3:06.89 (38.65)     3:46.88 (39.99)     4:26.94 (40.06)     5:06.42 (39.48)
        5:46.21 (39.79)     6:23.34 (37.13)                                        
 12 Hendrickson, Lauren       FR Sickles              6:16.98    6:27.10 q      
                  32.33     1:10.98 (38.65)     1:50.30 (39.32)     2:30.27 (39.97)
        3:09.57 (39.30)     3:49.79 (40.22)     4:30.28 (40.49)     5:09.39 (39.11)
        5:49.83 (40.44)     6:27.10 (37.27)                                        
 13 Hamilton, Jennifer        JR Hillsborough         6:51.02    6:47.14 q      
                  34.56     1:14.47 (39.91)     1:56.37 (41.90)     2:38.63 (42.26)
        3:21.29 (42.66)     4:03.10 (41.81)     4:44.86 (41.76)     5:26.87 (42.01)
        6:08.45 (41.58)     6:47.14 (38.69)                                        
 14 Elozory, Brynne           12 Blake                6:45.12    6:48.33 q      
                  33.45     1:12.69 (39.24)     1:54.03 (41.34)     2:35.67 (41.64)
        3:17.91 (42.24)     4:00.42 (42.51)     4:43.46 (43.04)     5:26.18 (42.72)
        6:09.31 (43.13)     6:48.33 (39.02)                                        
 15 Keck, Haley               10 Durant               7:20.44    6:49.70 q      
                  35.92     1:14.98 (39.06)     1:55.64 (40.66)     2:36.75 (41.11)
        3:19.28 (42.53)     4:01.79 (42.51)     4:44.50 (42.71)     5:27.53 (43.03)
        6:10.62 (43.09)     6:49.70 (39.08)                                        
 16 McCONNELL, Shelby          9 East Bay             7:09.48    6:50.21 q      
                  34.32     1:12.77 (38.45)     1:54.08 (41.31)     2:36.12 (42.04)
        3:18.87 (42.75)     4:02.45 (43.58)     4:46.10 (43.65)     5:29.13 (43.03)
      6:50.21 (1:21.08)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ewell, Vicki              11 Durant               6:51.20    6:50.43        
                  35.93     1:16.77 (40.84)     1:58.92 (42.15)     2:41.65 (42.73)
        3:25.04 (43.39)     4:07.43 (42.39)     4:49.05 (41.62)     5:30.77 (41.72)
        6:11.52 (40.75)     6:50.43 (38.91)                                        
 18 Stevens, Marissa          SO Armwood              7:09.51    7:00.03        
                  34.83     1:14.45 (39.62)     1:56.22 (41.77)     2:38.76 (42.54)
        3:21.85 (43.09)     4:05.87 (44.02)     4:49.96 (44.09)     5:34.16 (44.20)
        6:18.46 (44.30)     7:00.03 (41.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Myers, Kaitlin            SO King                 7:00.00    7:01.49        
                  36.05     1:17.43 (41.38)     2:00.31 (42.88)     2:42.87 (42.56)
        3:26.54 (43.67)     4:09.64 (43.10)     4:53.33 (43.69)     5:36.73 (43.40)
        6:19.30 (42.57)     7:01.49 (42.19)                                        
 20 Shelby, Sarah             JR Armwood              7:47.58    7:34.38        
                  40.94     1:26.04 (45.10)     2:12.38 (46.34)                    
            3:44.32 ( )     4:31.21 (46.89)     5:18.08 (46.87)     6:04.42 (46.34)
        6:51.23 (46.81)     7:34.38 (43.15)                                        
 21 Gomez, Laura              JR Hillsborough         8:26.53    8:05.62        
                                1:27.35 ( )     2:15.86 (48.51)     3:05.18 (49.32)
        3:55.04 (49.86)                             5:38.81 ( )     6:29.36 (50.55)
      8:05.62 (1:36.26)                                                            
 22 Al-Khalaf, Laila           9 Hillsborough         8:36.08    8:39.06        
                  42.39     1:32.10 (49.71)     2:26.10 (54.00)     3:20.08 (53.98)
        4:14.08 (54.00)     5:07.55 (53.47)     6:02.11 (54.56)     6:56.10 (53.99)
        7:49.61 (53.51)     8:39.06 (49.45)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
2007Pool Rec:   4:42.54   10/1/2009 John Deedrick, Plant                       
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough         5:07.31    5:08.38        
                  27.61       58.08 (30.47)     1:29.54 (31.46)     2:01.39 (31.85)
        2:33.12 (31.73)     3:04.90 (31.78)     3:36.36 (31.46)     4:07.64 (31.28)
        4:38.57 (30.93)     5:08.38 (29.81)                                        
  2 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              5:32.61    5:25.75        
                  29.08     1:01.28 (32.20)     1:33.83 (32.55)     2:06.99 (33.16)
        2:40.43 (33.44)     3:13.94 (33.51)     3:48.12 (34.18)     4:21.05 (32.93)
        4:54.64 (33.59)     5:25.75 (31.11)                                        
  3 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               5:32.43    5:26.64        
                  29.82     1:02.01 (32.19)     1:34.97 (32.96)     2:08.63 (33.66)
        2:41.88 (33.25)     3:15.06 (33.18)     3:48.44 (33.38)     4:22.32 (33.88)
        4:55.36 (33.04)     5:26.64 (31.28)                                        
  4 Evans, Taylor             10 East Bay             6:15.29    5:31.91        
                  30.85     1:05.87 (35.02)     1:41.75 (35.88)     2:18.85 (37.10)
        2:57.43 (38.58)     3:35.59 (38.16)     4:14.56 (38.97)     4:53.55 (38.99)
        5:31.91 (38.36)                                                            
  5 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 5:29.37    5:35.82        
                  28.19       59.51 (31.32)     1:32.86 (33.35)     2:06.64 (33.78)
        2:41.12 (34.48)     3:15.79 (34.67)     3:51.02 (35.23)     4:26.69 (35.67)
        5:01.63 (34.94)     5:35.82 (34.19)                                        
  6 Dwyer, Nicholas           10 Jesuit               5:42.31    5:41.09        
                  29.79     1:02.54 (32.75)     1:36.77 (34.23)     2:11.80 (35.03)
        2:47.03 (35.23)     3:22.97 (35.94)     3:57.88 (34.91)     4:32.86 (34.98)
        5:07.86 (35.00)     5:41.09 (33.23)                                        
  7 Beckman, Logan            10 Jesuit               5:41.90    5:46.51        
                  31.41     1:04.14 (32.73)     1:38.77 (34.63)     2:14.22 (35.45)
        2:50.14 (35.92)     3:25.90 (35.76)     4:00.17 (34.27)     4:35.66 (35.49)
        5:11.22 (35.56)     5:46.51 (35.29)                                        
  8 Monsalve, Juan            10 East Bay             6:11.25    6:12.67        
                1:07.65     1:45.49 (37.84)     2:24.00 (38.51)                    
            3:02.38 ( )     3:41.12 (38.74)                             4:58.21 ( )
      6:12.67 (1:14.46)                                                            
B - Final
  9 Perez, Yerik              12 Spoto                6:19.25    6:12.66        
                  33.53     1:09.79 (36.26)     1:47.68 (37.89)     2:25.63 (37.95)
        3:03.40 (37.77)     3:41.04 (37.64)     4:19.28 (38.24)     4:58.16 (38.88)
        5:36.26 (38.10)     6:12.66 (36.40)                                        
 10 Parry, Samuel             JR Armwood              6:26.88    6:13.54        
                  31.59     1:08.23 (36.64)     1:45.40 (37.17)     2:23.43 (38.03)
        3:02.87 (39.44)     3:41.07 (38.20)     4:19.97 (38.90)     4:58.59 (38.62)
        5:37.66 (39.07)     6:13.54 (35.88)                                        
 11 Drake, Samuel             10 Durant               6:22.95    6:26.54        
                  30.25     1:05.55 (35.30)     1:43.15 (37.60)     2:21.96 (38.81)
        3:02.31 (40.35)     3:43.38 (41.07)     4:24.14 (40.76)     5:05.92 (41.78)
        5:47.46 (41.54)     6:26.54 (39.08)                                        
 12 Williams, Lucas           SR Armwood              6:29.21    6:34.59        
                  33.67     1:11.10 (37.43)     1:50.25 (39.15)     2:30.01 (39.76)
        3:10.63 (40.62)     3:51.86 (41.23)     4:33.64 (41.78)     5:15.10 (41.46)
        5:55.54 (40.44)     6:34.59 (39.05)                                        
 13 Dorsett, Paul             10 Durant               6:39.36    6:39.13        
                  32.69     1:11.92 (39.23)     1:52.43 (40.51)     2:33.69 (41.26)
        3:14.21 (40.52)     3:55.65 (41.44)     4:37.18 (41.53)     5:18.78 (41.60)
        6:00.73 (41.95)     6:39.13 (38.40)                                        
 14 Salamun, Alex             SR King                 6:49.96    6:40.27        
                  32.89     1:12.22 (39.33)     1:53.89 (41.67)     2:35.08 (41.19)
        3:15.93 (40.85)     3:57.12 (41.19)     4:39.05 (41.93)     5:21.03 (41.98)
        6:02.69 (41.66)     6:40.27 (37.58)                                        
 15 Unger, Austin             FR Sickles              6:49.36    6:54.19        
                  35.15     1:15.36 (40.21)     1:56.19 (40.83)     2:38.34 (42.15)
        3:22.00 (43.66)     4:06.29 (44.29)     4:50.27 (43.98)     5:32.92 (42.65)
      6:54.19 (1:21.27)                                                            
 16 Simmons, Zach             JR Jefferson            6:52.86    7:09.39        
                  35.95     1:17.09 (41.14)     2:01.44 (44.35)     2:45.89 (44.45)
        3:29.97 (44.08)     4:13.70 (43.73)     4:58.99 (45.29)     5:43.11 (44.12)
        6:27.48 (44.37)     7:09.39 (41.91)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Sena, David            JR Hillsborough         5:00.09    5:07.31 q      
                  28.60       59.55 (30.95)     1:31.14 (31.59)     2:02.40 (31.26)
        2:33.67 (31.27)     3:04.86 (31.19)     3:35.69 (30.83)     4:06.34 (30.65)
        4:37.17 (30.83)     5:07.31 (30.14)                                        
  2 Menendez, Michael         SR King                 5:24.60    5:29.37 q      
                  27.63       58.85 (31.22)     1:31.49 (32.64)     2:05.41 (33.92)
        2:39.32 (33.91)     3:13.59 (34.27)     3:48.39 (34.80)     4:22.62 (34.23)
        4:56.77 (34.15)     5:29.37 (32.60)                                        
  3 Parker, Benjamin           9 Jesuit               5:31.73    5:32.43 q      
                  30.01     1:02.58 (32.57)     1:35.38 (32.80)     2:09.02 (33.64)
        2:42.34 (33.32)     3:15.45 (33.11)     3:49.93 (34.48)     4:24.69 (34.76)
        4:58.01 (33.32)     5:32.43 (34.42)                                        
  4 Hendrickson, Scott        SR Sickles              5:30.20    5:32.61 q      
                  29.30     1:01.58 (32.28)     1:35.01 (33.43)     2:07.93 (32.92)
        2:42.07 (34.14)     3:17.08 (35.01)     3:51.14 (34.06)     4:25.71 (34.57)
        4:59.36 (33.65)     5:32.61 (33.25)                                        
  5 Beckman, Logan            10 Jesuit               6:03.68    5:41.90 q      
                  30.08     1:02.48 (32.40)     1:34.95 (32.47)     2:08.52 (33.57)
        2:43.40 (34.88)     3:17.95 (34.55)     3:53.30 (35.35)     4:29.77 (36.47)
        5:06.22 (36.45)     5:41.90 (35.68)                                        
  6 Dwyer, Nicholas           10 Jesuit               5:52.42    5:42.31 q      
                  28.81     1:00.59 (31.78)     1:34.14 (33.55)     2:08.72 (34.58)
        2:42.98 (34.26)     3:18.22 (35.24)     3:54.21 (35.99)     4:30.88 (36.67)
        5:07.75 (36.87)     5:42.31 (34.56)                                        
  7 Monsalve, Juan            10 East Bay             6:21.69    6:11.25 q      
                  31.43     1:07.07 (35.64)   2:23.13 (1:16.06)                    
            3:01.65 ( )     3:40.65 (39.00)                                        
            6:13.28 ( )         6:11.25 ( )                                        
  8 Evans, Taylor             10 East Bay             6:22.16    6:15.29 q      
                  30.28     1:05.26 (34.98)     1:42.22 (36.96)     2:20.22 (38.00)
        2:58.97 (38.75)     3:38.21 (39.24)     4:18.57 (40.36)     4:59.00 (40.43)
        5:38.36 (39.36)     6:15.29 (36.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Yerik              12 Spoto                6:13.22    6:19.25 q      
                  31.55     1:05.91 (34.36)     1:42.12 (36.21)     2:19.82 (37.70)
        2:58.19 (38.37)     3:37.69 (39.50)     4:18.35 (40.66)     4:59.00 (40.65)
        5:39.61 (40.61)     6:19.25 (39.64)                                        
 10 Drake, Samuel             10 Durant               6:28.38    6:22.95 q      
                  30.39     1:04.71 (34.32)     1:42.65 (37.94)     2:21.51 (38.86)
        3:01.89 (40.38)     3:42.17 (40.28)     4:23.55 (41.38)     5:03.91 (40.36)
        5:45.18 (41.27)     6:22.95 (37.77)                                        
 11 Parry, Samuel             JR Armwood              6:36.88    6:26.88 q      
                  32.22     1:08.81 (36.59)     1:47.93 (39.12)     2:28.34 (40.41)
        3:09.03 (40.69)     3:49.74 (40.71)     4:30.36 (40.62)     5:11.51 (41.15)
        5:51.47 (39.96)     6:26.88 (35.41)                                        
 12 Williams, Lucas           SR Armwood              6:32.75    6:29.21 q      
                  31.68     1:08.18 (36.50)     1:47.42 (39.24)     2:27.57 (40.15)
        3:08.27 (40.70)     3:48.58 (40.31)     4:28.58 (40.00)     5:08.94 (40.36)
        5:49.52 (40.58)     6:29.21 (39.69)                                        
 13 Dorsett, Paul             10 Durant               6:52.56    6:39.36 q      
                  32.72     1:10.44 (37.72)     1:50.81 (40.37)     2:32.13 (41.32)
        3:13.29 (41.16)     3:54.43 (41.14)     4:35.89 (41.46)     5:18.12 (42.23)
        5:59.85 (41.73)     6:39.36 (39.51)                                        
 14 Unger, Austin             FR Sickles              6:50.30    6:49.36 q      
                  36.29     1:16.58 (40.29)     1:58.63 (42.05)     2:40.79 (42.16)
        3:23.29 (42.50)     4:05.51 (42.22)     4:48.03 (42.52)     5:30.88 (42.85)
        6:11.13 (40.25)     6:49.36 (38.23)                                        
 15 Salamun, Alex             SR King                 6:30.00    6:49.96 q      
                  33.57     1:12.71 (39.14)     1:53.77 (41.06)     2:35.75 (41.98)
        3:18.34 (42.59)     4:00.15 (41.81)     4:43.18 (43.03)     5:25.44 (42.26)
        6:08.11 (42.67)     6:49.96 (41.85)                                        
 16 Simmons, Zach             JR Jefferson            6:45.05    6:52.86 q      
                  33.51     1:10.94 (37.43)     1:51.79 (40.85)     2:33.29 (41.50)
        3:16.59 (43.30)     4:00.04 (43.45)     4:44.23 (44.19)     5:28.57 (44.34)
        6:12.59 (44.02)     6:52.86 (40.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drouillard, Jason         FR Armwood              7:34.79    6:56.32        
                  35.63     1:16.36 (40.73)     1:59.62 (43.26)     2:42.85 (43.23)
        3:25.62 (42.77)     4:06.81 (41.19)     4:50.59 (43.78)     5:34.52 (43.93)
        6:19.06 (44.54)     6:56.32 (37.26)                                        
 18 Olle, Richard             11 Durant               7:46.21    7:05.18        
                  34.75     1:15.04 (40.29)     1:58.51 (43.47)     2:42.46 (43.95)
        3:26.06 (43.60)     4:08.44 (42.38)     4:52.58 (44.14)     5:38.77 (46.19)
        6:24.77 (46.00)     7:05.18 (40.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Le, Jensen                JR Sickles              7:10.13    7:06.63        
                  38.05     1:19.74 (41.69)     2:03.04 (43.30)     2:47.18 (44.14)
        3:31.02 (43.84)     4:14.65 (43.63)     4:58.66 (44.01)     5:42.69 (44.03)
        6:25.64 (42.95)     7:06.63 (40.99)                                        
 20 Hobart, Clayton           11 Jesuit               7:45.88    7:09.31        
                  33.80     1:12.46 (38.66)     1:53.90 (41.44)     2:39.63 (45.73)
        3:24.24 (44.61)     4:10.71 (46.47)     4:56.56 (45.85)     5:40.78 (44.22)
        6:28.09 (47.31)     7:09.31 (41.22)                                        
 21 Hsiung, William           10 Hillsborough         7:01.88    7:23.79        
                  36.20     1:16.97 (40.77)     2:00.90 (43.93)     2:46.38 (45.48)
        3:32.55 (46.17)     4:19.21 (46.66)     5:07.13 (47.92)     5:55.51 (48.38)
        6:41.74 (46.23)     7:23.79 (42.05)                                        
 22 Abell, Aaron              10 Spoto                7:30.16    7:36.98        
                                5:13.37 ( )                             7:36.98 ( )
        7:58.11 (21.13)         7:36.98 ( )                                        
 23 Lopez, Costas             10 Sickles              7:20.19    7:38.52        
                  37.31     1:20.87 (43.56)     2:07.81 (46.94)     2:55.82 (48.01)
        3:43.58 (47.76)     4:30.75 (47.17)     5:19.19 (48.44)     6:06.46 (47.27)
        6:54.59 (48.13)     7:38.52 (43.93)                                        
 24 Edwards, Darien              Blake                7:15.12    7:59.86        
                  35.26     1:17.02 (41.76)     2:01.48 (44.46)     2:47.39 (45.91)
        3:32.00 (44.61)     4:18.98 (46.98)     5:04.54 (45.56)     5:49.49 (44.95)
      7:18.29 (1:28.80)     7:59.86 (41.57)                                        
 25 Chan, Lawrence            11 Hillsborough         7:15.77    8:19.81        
 26 Cao, Hao-yun               9 Hillsborough         7:15.70    8:27.61        
                  41.29     1:31.00 (49.71)                             2:22.51 ( )
      4:06.54 (1:44.03)                                                            
            7:40.04 ( )     8:27.61 (47.57)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
2007Pool Rec:   1:40.98    8/1/1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Anseeuw,Pesce,Kirkwood                     
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 1:52.47    1:43.78        
     1) Sheridan, Molly 12              2) Brewer, Konner 7               
     3) Russell, Paige 11               4) Green, Mary 10                 
                  24.90       51.25 (26.35)     1:18.39 (27.14)     1:43.78 (25.39)
  2 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:47.14    1:45.13        
     1) Westbrook, Katie SR             2) DeCisneros, Cristina SR        
     3) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           4) Cook, Katie JR                 
                  25.83       52.84 (27.01)     1:19.66 (26.82)     1:45.13 (25.47)
  3 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:46.95    1:46.06        
     1) Flocken, Catherine 11           2) Rachel, Amy 12                 
     3) Williams, Stephanie 10          4) Chevalier, Kayley 10           
                  26.92       54.18 (27.26)     1:20.88 (26.70)     1:46.06 (25.18)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:56.31    1:57.22        
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) Lennon, Ellery SO              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) West, Jennifer JR              
                  28.71       59.34 (30.63)     1:28.01 (28.67)     1:57.22 (29.21)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      1:59.88    1:59.69        
     1) Zhou, Karen FR                  2) Aldana, Bianca SR              
     3) Heichen, Hannah FR              4) Schick, Mollie JR              
                  29.83     1:00.74 (30.91)     1:30.76 (30.02)     1:59.69 (28.93)
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:03.69    2:03.13        
     1) Stevens, Marissa SO             2) Eaton, Jessica JR              
     3) Einsmann, Jennifer JR           4) Woss, Katherine SO             
                  30.55     1:04.27 (33.72)     1:34.53 (30.26)     2:03.13 (28.60)
  7 Durant (Plant City)                               2:04.07    2:03.98        
     1) Olle, Ashley 10                 2) Holland, Molly 9               
     3) Keck, Haley 10                  4) Ewell, Vicki 11                
                  33.32     1:01.90 (28.58)     1:33.86 (31.96)     2:03.98 (30.12)
  8 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:08.69    2:09.51        
     1) Agrusa, Cara 10                 2) Garced, Hollie 11              
     3) Beutler, Haley 11               4) Wasdon, Jordan Clayre 12       
                  33.07     1:07.05 (33.98)     1:38.55 (31.50)     2:09.51 (30.96)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:48.23    1:46.95 q      
     1) Flocken, Catherine 11           2) Rachel, Amy 12                 
     3) Williams, Stephanie 10          4) Chevalier, Kayley 10           
                  26.68       54.35 (27.67)     1:20.96 (26.61)     1:46.95 (25.99)
  2 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:51.49    1:47.14 q      
     1) Westbrook, Katie SR             2) DeCisneros, Cristina SR        
     3) Sienkiewicz, Katie SR           4) Cook, Katie JR                 
                  26.45       53.75 (27.30)     1:21.25 (27.50)     1:47.14 (25.89)
  3 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 1:46.09    1:52.47 q      
     1) Litschgi, Victoria 9            2) Zingale, Meredith 11           
     3) Diaz, Alexandra 9               4) Russell, Paige 11              
                  27.36       56.03 (28.67)     1:25.60 (29.57)     1:52.47 (26.87)
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:53.54    1:56.31 q      
     1) LaVoy, Erica SR                 2) Lennon, Ellery SO              
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer SR            4) West, Jennifer JR              
                  28.10       58.93 (30.83)     1:27.64 (28.71)     1:56.31 (28.67)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      2:01.00    1:59.88 q      
     1) Zhou, Karen FR                  2) Aldana, Bianca SR              
     3) Heichen, Hannah FR              4) Schick, Mollie JR              
                  30.13     1:00.54 (30.41)     1:30.72 (30.18)     1:59.88 (29.16)
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:02.21    2:03.69 q      
     1) Eaton, Jessica JR               2) Einsmann, Jennifer JR          
     3) Stevens, Marissa SO             4) Woss, Katherine SO             
                  32.54     1:04.96 (32.42)     1:36.14 (31.18)     2:03.69 (27.55)
  7 Durant (Plant City)                               2:11.23    2:04.07 q      
     1) Olle, Ashley 10                 2) Holland, Molly 9               
     3) Keck, Haley 10                  4) Ewell, Vicki 11                
                  31.93     1:02.54 (30.61)     1:34.22 (31.68)     2:04.07 (29.85)
  8 Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:05.79    2:08.69 q      
     1) Agrusa, Cara 10                 2) Garced, Hollie 11              
     3) Beutler, Haley 11               4) Wasdon, Jordan Clayre 12       
                  31.79     1:06.16 (34.37)     1:37.55 (31.39)     2:08.69 (31.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jefferson(Tampa)                                  2:40.87         DQ        
     1) Bernal, Nathalia JR             2) Arroyo, Yessenia SO            
     3) Goellner, Sarah JR              4) Pifer, Grace FR                
 -- Blake (Tampa)                                     2:20.09         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
2007Pool Rec:   1:32.24    9/4/2007 Sickles                                    
                         G Cook, S Davis, T Went, C Swanson                
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:43.19    1:34.33        
     1) Simon, John 11                  2) Attal, Dylan 12                
     3) Lima, Luiz 12                   4) Swanson, Chris 10              
                  23.43       47.37 (23.94)     1:11.70 (24.33)     1:34.33 (22.63)
  2 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:41.60    1:40.48        
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Hunter, Jackson FR             
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  24.07       50.23 (26.16)     1:17.43 (27.20)     1:40.48 (23.05)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:44.42    1:43.70        
     1) Arnone, Daniel SO               2) Bredahl, Michael SO            
     3) Kortum, Kyle SR                 4) Snook, Christopher JR          
                  25.20       52.64 (27.44)     1:18.17 (25.53)     1:43.70 (25.53)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:47.42    1:45.60        
     1) Collins, Matt 11                2) Lopez, Freddie 10              
     3) Evans, Taylor 10                4) Robu, Vasily 11                
                  25.55       59.26 (33.71)     1:21.02 (21.76)     1:45.60 (24.58)
  5 Durant (Plant City)                               1:49.44    1:46.90        
     1) Moore, Preston 12               2) Drake, Samuel 10               
     3) Egloff, Zach 12                 4) Nam, Kyle 12                   
                  53.59     1:20.73 (27.14)     1:46.90 (26.17)                    
  6 King (Tampa)                                      1:48.92    1:47.48        
     1) Chao, Eric FR                   2) Perez, Micah SR                
     3) Salamun, Alex SR                4) Menendez, Michael SR           
                  25.32       53.98 (28.66)     1:22.41 (28.43)     1:47.48 (25.07)
  7 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  1:49.67    1:48.36        
     1) Lozada, Anthony SR              2) Page, Russell SR               
     3) Barcena, Javier SR              4) Tejeda, Armando JR             
                  26.41       53.38 (26.97)     1:20.07 (26.69)     1:48.36 (28.29)
  8 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:51.16    1:48.98        
     1) Aspuria, Regalado SR            2) Henao, Isaac SO                
     3) Scaron, Nicolas SR              4) Escobar, Daniel JR             
                  27.26       57.16 (29.90)     1:23.81 (26.65)     1:48.98 (25.17)
B - Final
  9 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:57.22    1:56.95        
     1) Sharpe, Michael JR              2) Alvarez, Trevor JR             
     3) Bennett, Jordan JR              4) Kendrick, Michael SR           
                  28.49       57.63 (29.14)     1:28.84 (31.21)     1:56.95 (28.11)
 -- Spoto(Riverview)                                  2:05.31         NS        
     1) Azcona, Steven 10               2) Abell, Aaron 10                
     3) Arroyo, Miguel 9                4) Ramos, Chris 9                 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sickles(Tampa)                                    1:41.46    1:41.60 q      
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Hunter, Jackson FR             
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  24.87       51.26 (26.39)     1:18.26 (27.00)     1:41.60 (23.34)
  2 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     1:33.63    1:43.19 q      
     1) Bowen, Connor 11                2) Curbelo, David 12              
     3) Herscovici, Jake 10             4) Lima, Luiz 12                  
                  25.43       51.74 (26.31)     1:18.98 (27.24)     1:43.19 (24.21)
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:44.36    1:44.42 q      
     1) Arnone, Daniel SO               2) Bredahl, Michael SO            
     3) Kortum, Kyle SR                 4) Snook, Christopher JR          
                  25.45       53.73 (28.28)     1:19.02 (25.29)     1:44.42 (25.40)
  4 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              1:49.87    1:47.42 q      
     1) Collins, Matt 11                2) Lopez, Freddie 10              
     3) Evans, Taylor 10                4) Robu, Vasily 11                
                  26.06       55.59 (29.53)     1:22.34 (26.75)     1:47.42 (25.08)
  5 King (Tampa)                                      1:52.70    1:48.92 q      
     1) Chao, Eric FR                   2) Perez, Micah SR                
     3) Salamun, Alex SR                4) Menendez, Michael SR           
                  25.19       54.05 (28.86)     1:23.99 (29.94)     1:48.92 (24.93)
  6 Durant (Plant City)                               1:53.53    1:49.44 q      
     1) Moore, Preston 12               2) Drake, Samuel 10               
     3) Egloff, Zach 12                 4) Nam, Kyle 12                   
                  27.64       54.88 (27.24)     1:21.89 (27.01)     1:49.44 (27.55)
  7 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  1:51.44    1:49.67 q      
     1) Lozada, Anthony SR              2) Page, Russell SR               
     3) Barcena, Javier SR              4) Tejeda, Armando JR             
                  26.77       54.20 (27.43)     1:21.92 (27.72)     1:49.67 (27.75)
  8 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:50.08    1:51.16 q      
     1) Aspuria, Regalado SR            2) Henao, Isaac SO                
     3) Abad, Brian SO                  4) Rodriquez-Romero, Ernesto      
                  28.08       57.47 (29.39)     1:24.53 (27.06)     1:51.16 (26.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:52.06    1:57.22 q      
     1) Sharpe, Michael JR              2) Alvarez, Trevor JR             
     3) Bennett, Jordan JR              4) Kendrick, Michael SR           
                  29.07       59.50 (30.43)     1:29.12 (29.62)     1:57.22 (28.10)
 10 Spoto(Riverview)                                  1:58.75    2:05.31 q      
     1) Azcona, Steven 10               2) Abell, Aaron 10                
     3) Arroyo, Miguel 9                4) Ramos, Chris 9                 
                  29.63     1:00.67 (31.04)   2:05.31 (1:04.64)                    
 -- Blake (Tampa)                                     2:21.76         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
2007Pool Rec:   58.43  10/20/2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         1:06.73    1:04.85        
                  32.26     1:04.85 (32.59)                                        
  2 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles              1:07.03    1:05.00        
                  32.04     1:05.00 (32.96)                                        
  3 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy              1:09.56    1:09.58        
                  33.95     1:09.58 (35.63)                                        
  4 Murphy, Natalie            9 Academy              1:11.02    1:11.69        
                  34.52     1:11.69 (37.17)                                        
  5 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             1:11.86    1:12.45        
                  34.18     1:12.45 (38.27)                                        
  6 Holland, Rachel           11 Durant               1:15.45    1:14.69        
                  35.90     1:14.69 (38.79)                                        
  7 Bodiford, Deidre          12 East Bay             1:15.49    1:15.26        
                  36.34     1:15.26 (38.92)                                        
  8 Smith, Katelyn            10 Academy              1:14.83    1:15.34        
                  36.90     1:15.34 (38.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Wherley, Michelle         12 Academy              1:15.77    1:15.13        
                  36.75     1:15.13 (38.38)                                        
 10 Shimberg, Claire          SR Hillsborough         1:17.95    1:18.57        
                  38.28     1:18.57 (40.29)                                        
 11 Williams, Hannah          SO Armwood              1:21.32    1:20.42        
                  39.28     1:20.42 (41.14)                                        
 12 Pifer, Grace              FR Jefferson            1:23.96    1:22.30        
                  39.85     1:22.30 (42.45)                                        
 13 Myers, Jacqueline         10 Spoto                1:24.38    1:25.48        
                  42.38     1:25.48 (43.10)                                        
 14 Myers, Kaitlin            SO King                 1:25.54    1:26.12        
                  41.68     1:26.12 (44.44)                                        
 15 Humphrey, Piculi          SO Hillsborough         1:26.13    1:26.31        
 16 Going, Skylar              9 Spoto                1:25.86    1:26.80        
                  42.39     1:26.80 (44.41)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaVoy, Erica              SR Hillsborough         1:05.22    1:06.73 q      
                  32.76     1:06.73 (33.97)                                        
  2 Sienkiewicz, Katie        SR Sickles              1:05.15    1:07.03 q      
                  32.61     1:07.03 (34.42)                                        
  3 DeMesa, Taylor            12 Academy              1:09.87    1:09.56 q      
                  33.52     1:09.56 (36.04)                                        
  4 Murphy, Natalie            9 Academy              1:13.52    1:11.02 q      
                  34.98     1:11.02 (36.04)                                        
  5 Orvosh, Katie             11 East Bay             1:11.20    1:11.86 q      
                  33.44     1:11.86 (38.42)                                        
  6 Smith, Katelyn            10 Academy              1:16.15    1:14.83 q      
                  36.25     1:14.83 (38.58)                                        
  7 Holland, Rachel           11 Durant               1:14.54    1:15.45 q      
                  36.27     1:15.45 (39.18)                                        
  8 Bodiford, Deidre          12 East Bay             1:14.90    1:15.49 q      
                  36.18     1:15.49 (39.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wherley, Michelle         12 Academy              1:17.92    1:15.77 q      
                  36.46     1:15.77 (39.31)                                        
 10 Shimberg, Claire          SR Hillsborough         1:18.78    1:17.95 q      
                  38.35     1:17.95 (39.60)                                        
 11 Williams, Hannah          SO Armwood              1:22.89    1:21.32 q      
                  40.01     1:21.32 (41.31)                                        
 12 Pifer, Grace              FR Jefferson            1:24.25    1:23.96 q      
                  41.38     1:23.96 (42.58)                                        
 13 Myers, Jacqueline         10 Spoto                1:28.47    1:24.38 q      
                  41.19     1:24.38 (43.19)                                        
 14 Myers, Kaitlin            SO King                 1:26.30    1:25.54 q      
                  41.20     1:25.54 (44.34)                                        
 15 Going, Skylar              9 Spoto                1:29.61    1:25.86 q      
 16 Humphrey, Piculi          SO Hillsborough         1:25.68    1:26.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dorsett, Hannah            9 Durant               1:37.40    1:26.21        
                  42.12     1:26.21 (44.09)                                        
 18 Hickman, Kaylee           SO Hillsborough         1:29.99    1:28.95        
                  41.64     1:28.95 (47.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davis, Emily               9 East Bay             2:06.31    1:30.55        
                  42.18     1:30.55 (48.37)                                        
 20 Veronesi, Tori            FR Sickles              1:33.30    1:32.88        
                  44.97     1:32.88 (47.91)                                        
 21 Rockman, Katherine        10 Durant               1:30.47    1:33.27        
 22 Laurent, Jazmine          12 Spoto                1:44.47    1:37.23        
                  45.11     1:37.23 (52.12)                                        
 23 Epperson, Lindsey         12 Blake                1:41.27    1:37.92        
 24 Gomes, Ayesha             FR King                 1:28.30    1:41.74        
                  48.49     1:41.74 (53.25)                                        
 25 Brunori, Christine        12 Armwood              1:50.63    1:42.40        
                  47.63     1:42.40 (54.77)                                        
 26 Noland, Brittany          12 Armwood              1:51.25    1:59.92        
                  54.62   1:59.92 (1:05.30)                                        
 -- Brown, Jaylyn             10 Blake                1:47.61         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
2007Pool Rec:   51.39  10/16/2007 Jose Crescimbeni, CalvaryChristian           
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough           59.78      59.01        
                  28.92       59.01 (30.09)                                        
  2 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles              1:01.21    1:00.95        
                  29.60     1:00.95 (31.35)                                        
  3 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit               1:03.28    1:02.24        
                  29.94     1:02.24 (32.30)                                        
  4 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:03.85    1:02.62        
                  30.62     1:02.62 (32.00)                                        
  5 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             1:02.40    1:03.03        
                  30.84     1:03.03 (32.19)                                        
  6 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               1:07.27    1:06.59        
                  31.77     1:06.59 (34.82)                                        
  7 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               1:06.80    1:08.31        
                  32.85     1:08.31 (35.46)                                        
  8 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 1:07.90    1:11.71        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Robert             FR Sickles              1:10.75    1:12.66        
                  34.41     1:12.66 (38.25)                                        
 10 Lively, Bradford          12 Jesuit               1:14.19    1:14.63        
                  36.39     1:14.63 (38.24)                                        
 11 Lopez, Gustavo            SO Sickles              1:14.68    1:15.68        
                  35.60     1:15.68 (40.08)                                        
 12 Albritton, Dallas         SR Hillsborough         1:16.58    1:16.78        
                  36.59     1:16.78 (40.19)                                        
 13 McLarty, Ryan             JR Armwood              1:20.21    1:17.71        
 14 Brito, Johnathan          SR Armwood              1:20.65    1:21.59        
 15 Rhoden, Joshua            10 Durant               1:21.16    1:22.50        
                  40.23     1:22.50 (42.27)                                        
 16 Chichkov, Alex            SO King                 1:24.81    1:23.87        
                  40.16     1:23.87 (43.71)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez, Jaime              JR Hillsborough           58.53      59.78 q      
                  29.14       59.78 (30.64)                                        
  2 Howard, Andrew            JR Sickles                58.99    1:01.21 q      
                  29.86     1:01.21 (31.35)                                        
  3 Collins, Matt             11 East Bay             1:05.59    1:02.40 q      
                  31.57     1:02.40 (30.83)                                        
  4 Goodwin, Chase            11 Jesuit               1:02.59    1:03.28 q      
                  30.18     1:03.28 (33.10)                                        
  5 Macina, Tom               12 Jesuit               1:05.40    1:03.85 q      
                  30.91     1:03.85 (32.94)                                        
  6 Marston, Thompson          9 Jesuit               1:12.08    1:06.80 q      
                  32.22     1:06.80 (34.58)                                        
  7 Hofrichter, Jonathan      10 Durant               1:06.37    1:07.27 q      
                  32.08     1:07.27 (35.19)                                        
  8 Escobar, Daniel           JR Leto                 1:09.24    1:07.90 q      
                  32.01     1:07.90 (35.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burkhart, Austin             Blake                1:08.88    1:08.04 q      
                  31.88     1:08.04 (36.16)                                        
 10 Smith, Robert             FR Sickles              1:17.13    1:10.75 q      
                  34.02     1:10.75 (36.73)                                        
 11 Lively, Bradford          12 Jesuit               1:16.00    1:14.19 q      
                  36.54     1:14.19 (37.65)                                        
 12 Lopez, Gustavo            SO Sickles              1:17.13    1:14.68 q      
                  36.21     1:14.68 (38.47)                                        
 13 Albritton, Dallas         SR Hillsborough         1:17.16    1:16.58 q      
                  36.64     1:16.58 (39.94)                                        
 14 McLarty, Ryan             JR Armwood              1:22.69    1:20.21 q      
 15 Brito, Johnathan          SR Armwood              1:24.30    1:20.65 q      
 16 Rhoden, Joshua            10 Durant               1:27.47    1:21.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chichkov, Alex            SO King                 1:26.10    1:24.81        
                  39.52     1:24.81 (45.29)                                        
 18 Einsmann, Alexander        9 Spoto                1:30.12    1:25.61        
                  41.29     1:25.61 (44.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Paultre, James            SR Jefferson            1:29.62    1:27.65        
                  41.63     1:27.65 (46.02)                                        
 20 Phillips, Kyle            12 Durant               1:19.76    1:29.93        
                  39.53     1:29.93 (50.40)                                        
 21 Hunter, James             11 Hillsborough         1:39.72    1:31.68        
                  45.37     1:31.68 (46.31)                                        
 22 Mitchell, Ducien          SR Hillsborough         1:25.17    1:33.38        
                  45.67     1:33.38 (47.71)                                        
 23 Drouillard, Jason         FR Armwood              1:36.68    1:35.37        
                  47.45     1:35.37 (47.92)                                        
 24 Areingdale, Ricardo        9 Durant               1:35.40    1:38.89        
                  46.61     1:38.89 (52.28)                                        
 25 Azcona, Steven            10 Spoto                1:45.16    1:40.63        
 26 Brown, Jordan             FR Sickles              1:30.20    1:44.36        
                  50.41     1:44.36 (53.95)                                        
 -- Wind, Daniel                 Blake                1:20.22         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
2007Pool Rec:   1:09.83   10/1/2009 Emily Clifford, Plant                      
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              1:15.75    1:14.29        
                  35.30     1:14.29 (38.99)                                        
  2 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              1:16.58    1:15.87        
                  36.18     1:15.87 (39.69)                                        
  3 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              1:18.08    1:16.82        
                  37.49     1:16.82 (39.33)                                        
  4 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         1:16.24    1:16.95        
                  35.89     1:16.95 (41.06)                                        
  5 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay             1:17.70    1:17.46        
                  36.18     1:17.46 (41.28)                                        
  6 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:17.94    1:18.28        
  7 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:16.74    1:18.69        
                  37.07     1:18.69 (41.62)                                        
  8 Brooks, Tiara             10 Armwood              1:21.74    1:24.80        
                  39.47     1:24.80 (45.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Terihay, Shelby           10 Durant               1:23.28    1:22.64        
                  39.39     1:22.64 (43.25)                                        
 10 Indarte, Maria            11 Spoto                1:25.45    1:25.43        
                  40.43     1:25.43 (45.00)                                        
 11 Dhondt, Emily             SR Hillsborough         1:25.63    1:26.33        
                  40.42     1:26.33 (45.91)                                        
 12 Stong, Gabriella          FR Hillsborough         1:29.55    1:27.02        
                  40.16     1:27.02 (46.86)                                        
 13 Scaglione-Shefker, Devin  11 Spoto                1:24.85    1:27.23        
                  40.88     1:27.23 (46.35)                                        
 14 Holland, Molly             9 Durant               1:27.62    1:28.10        
                  41.17     1:28.10 (46.93)                                        
 15 Keck, Haley               10 Durant               1:29.08    1:31.60        
                  43.81     1:31.60 (47.79)                                        
 16 Agrusa, Cara              10 Spoto                1:28.34    1:33.78        
                  44.40     1:33.78 (49.38)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Litschgi, Victoria         9 Academy              1:15.86    1:15.75 q      
                  36.46     1:15.75 (39.29)                                        
  2 West, Jennifer            JR Hillsborough         1:17.08    1:16.24 q      
                  35.57     1:16.24 (40.67)                                        
  3 Foody, Victoria           10 Academy              1:16.36    1:16.58 q      
                  36.25     1:16.58 (40.33)                                        
  4 Flocken, Cathy               East Bay             1:16.78    1:16.74 q      
                  35.64     1:16.74 (41.10)                                        
  5 Rachel, Amy               12 East Bay             1:17.88    1:17.70 q      
                  36.61     1:17.70 (41.09)                                        
  6 Sanchez, Katherine        10 Academy              1:20.42    1:17.94 q      
                  37.64     1:17.94 (40.30)                                        
  7 Timmons, Shae              8 Academy              1:18.98    1:18.08 q      
                  37.60     1:18.08 (40.48)                                        
  8 Brooks, Tiara             10 Armwood              1:23.00    1:21.74 q      
                  39.02     1:21.74 (42.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Terihay, Shelby           10 Durant               1:23.45    1:23.28 q      
                  39.45     1:23.28 (43.83)                                        
 10 Scaglione-Shefker, Devin  11 Spoto                1:23.03    1:24.85 q      
                  40.50     1:24.85 (44.35)                                        
 11 Indarte, Maria            11 Spoto                1:30.38    1:25.45 q      
                  40.64     1:25.45 (44.81)                                        
 12 Dhondt, Emily             SR Hillsborough         1:26.94    1:25.63 q      
                  40.32     1:25.63 (45.31)                                        
 13 Holland, Molly             9 Durant               1:28.63    1:27.62 q      
                  40.21     1:27.62 (47.41)                                        
 14 Agrusa, Cara              10 Spoto                1:28.36    1:28.34 q      
                  41.45     1:28.34 (46.89)                                        
 15 Keck, Haley               10 Durant               1:31.44    1:29.08 q      
                  42.20     1:29.08 (46.88)                                        
 16 Stong, Gabriella          FR Hillsborough         1:28.96    1:29.55 q      
                  41.78     1:29.55 (47.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCONNELL, Shelby          9 East Bay             1:36.77    1:31.42        
                  43.81     1:31.42 (47.61)                                        
 18 Duong, Linh               SO King                 1:41.50    1:38.28        
                  46.35     1:38.28 (51.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riedel, Kamry             10 Blake                1:41.08    1:41.84        
                  46.61     1:41.84 (55.23)                                        
 20 Scott, Katie              SR Sickles              1:42.89    1:42.10        
                  48.50     1:42.10 (53.60)                                        
 21 Dunayer, Lauren           JR Hillsborough         1:48.84    1:47.02        
                  49.80     1:47.02 (57.22)                                        
 21 Rudolf, Renee             10 Armwood              1:49.55    1:47.02        
                  48.67     1:47.02 (58.35)                                        
 23 Bowers, Victoria           9 Durant               1:44.72    1:48.24        
                  49.36     1:48.24 (58.88)                                        
 24 Bernal, Nathalia          JR Jefferson            1:57.09    1:51.30        
                  51.04   1:51.30 (1:00.26)                                        
 25 Nelson, Kylie              9 Durant               1:53.43    2:11.60        
                  58.44   2:11.60 (1:13.16)                                        
 -- Arroyo, Yessenia          SO Jefferson            2:30.72         DQ        
 -- Azmitia, Christina        11 Blake                2:12.49         DQ        
 -- Shelby, Sarah             JR Armwood              1:33.59         DQ        
 -- Lopez Rey, Ismaray        10 Blake                1:43.29         NS        
 -- Whitaker, Brandi          12 Armwood              1:50.86         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
2007Pool Rec:   59.23    8/8/1998 Rassan Grant, Trinity                        
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:08.31    1:05.93        
                  31.20     1:05.93 (34.73)                                        
  2 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough         1:09.80    1:07.40        
                  32.19     1:07.40 (35.21)                                        
  3 Chao, Eric                FR King                 1:12.41    1:13.24        
                  33.77     1:13.24 (39.47)                                        
  4 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit               1:13.63    1:13.86        
                  34.81     1:13.86 (39.05)                                        
  5 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               1:15.85    1:16.39        
                  35.90     1:16.39 (40.49)                                        
  6 Barcena, Javier           SR Jefferson            1:15.66    1:16.59        
                  35.24     1:16.59 (41.35)                                        
  7 Jimenez, James            11 Spoto                1:17.34    1:16.63        
                  34.95     1:16.63 (41.68)                                        
  8 Bennett, Nicholas         SO Hillsborough         1:17.29    1:19.99        
                  38.47     1:19.99 (41.52)                                        
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Don             12 Jesuit               1:18.50    1:18.09        
                  36.67     1:18.09 (41.42)                                        
 10 Valenzuela, Julian        FR Sickles              1:18.50    1:20.30        
                  37.69     1:20.30 (42.61)                                        
 11 Hunter, Jackson           FR Sickles              1:19.08    1:20.42        
                  37.14     1:20.42 (43.28)                                        
 12 Cullen, Nicholas          JR Hillsborough         1:23.05    1:22.06        
                  38.04     1:22.06 (44.02)                                        
 13 Tayebi, Amir              JR Armwood              1:21.90    1:22.11        
                  38.25     1:22.11 (43.86)                                        
 14 Muscaro, TJ               10 Jesuit               1:21.29    1:22.15        
                  39.14     1:22.15 (43.01)                                        
 15 Read, Dylan               JR Armwood              1:22.73    1:22.43        
                  38.44     1:22.43 (43.99)                                        
 16 Todd, Clayton             10 Durant               1:23.03    1:22.91        
                  39.73     1:22.91 (43.18)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandi, Edward             11 Durant               1:07.37    1:08.31 q      
                  32.47     1:08.31 (35.84)                                        
  2 Go, Louis                 JR Hillsborough         1:08.93    1:09.80 q      
                  32.75     1:09.80 (37.05)                                        
  3 Chao, Eric                FR King                 1:13.02    1:12.41 q      
                  34.01     1:12.41 (38.40)                                        
  4 Lima, Luiz                12 Jesuit               1:12.24    1:13.63 q      
                   5.73   1:13.63 (1:07.90)                                        
  5 Barcena, Javier           SR Jefferson            1:15.50    1:15.66 q      
                  35.63     1:15.66 (40.03)                                        
  6 Kimura, Kent               9 Jesuit               1:16.86    1:15.85 q      
                  35.76     1:15.85 (40.09)                                        
  7 Bennett, Nicholas         SO Hillsborough         1:16.30    1:17.29 q      
                  36.22     1:17.29 (41.07)                                        
  8 Jimenez, James            11 Spoto                1:19.60    1:17.34 q      
                  34.94     1:17.34 (42.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Don             12 Jesuit               1:21.19    1:18.50 q      
                  36.35     1:18.50 (42.15)                                        
  9 Valenzuela, Julian        FR Sickles              1:22.30    1:18.50 q      
                  36.67     1:18.50 (41.83)                                        
 11 Hunter, Jackson           FR Sickles              1:13.13    1:19.08 q      
                  36.03     1:19.08 (43.05)                                        
 12 Muscaro, TJ               10 Jesuit               1:27.16    1:21.29 q      
                  37.72     1:21.29 (43.57)                                        
 13 Tayebi, Amir              JR Armwood              1:28.10    1:21.90 q      
                  39.38     1:21.90 (42.52)                                        
 14 Read, Dylan               JR Armwood              1:26.15    1:22.73 q      
                  38.94     1:22.73 (43.79)                                        
 15 Todd, Clayton             10 Durant               1:26.69    1:23.03 q      
                  39.01     1:23.03 (44.02)                                        
 16 Cullen, Nicholas          JR Hillsborough         1:25.36    1:23.05 q      
                  39.01     1:23.05 (44.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baier, Gavin              SR Jefferson            1:27.17    1:23.11        
                  39.74     1:23.11 (43.37)                                        
 18 Dorsett, Paul             10 Durant               1:36.85    1:23.93        
                  40.08     1:23.93 (43.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bennett, Jordan           JR Armwood              1:36.24    1:24.10        
                  40.13     1:24.10 (43.97)                                        
 20 Scaron, Nicolas           SR Leto                 1:26.93    1:26.15        
                  40.43     1:26.15 (45.72)                                        
 21 Henao, Isaac              SO Leto                 1:21.16    1:27.39        
                  40.54     1:27.39 (46.85)                                        
 22 Garcia, Eric              SR Sickles              1:24.13    1:28.47        
                  40.63     1:28.47 (47.84)                                        
 23 Leon, Alec                   Blake                1:26.38    1:29.82        
                  41.57     1:29.82 (48.25)                                        
 24 Eng, Jeffrey              11 Hillsborough         1:30.47    1:30.53        
                  42.01     1:30.53 (48.52)                                        
 25 Ramos, Chris               9 Spoto                1:45.36    1:42.13        
                  47.77     1:42.13 (54.36)                                        
 26 Duran, Eric                  Blake                1:44.88    1:42.91        
                  45.72     1:42.91 (57.19)                                        
 27 Diaz, Luis                FR Jefferson            1:57.03    1:56.98        
                  52.75   1:56.98 (1:04.23)                                        
 -- Dial, Reece                9 Armwood              1:50.76         DQ        
 -- Preston, Patrick          10 East Bay             1:30.97         DQ        
 -- Pham, Doug                SR Sickles              1:25.15         DQ        
 -- Collier, Logan               Blake                1:53.63         NS        
 -- Castello, Erik               Blake                1:44.01         NS        
 -- Rogers, Shawn             12 Durant               1:28.29         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
2007Pool Rec:   3:42.83    8/8/1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Pesce,Anssuw,Kirkwood                      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 4:11.29    3:53.55        
     1) Sheridan, Molly 12              2) Green, Mary 10                 
     3) DeMesa, Taylor 12               4) Russell, Paige 11              
                  26.76       55.65 (55.65)     1:24.13 (28.48)   1:56.29 (1:00.64)
        2:25.17 (28.88)   2:56.54 (1:00.25)     3:23.30 (26.76)     3:53.55 (57.01)
  2 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:16.30    4:13.64        
     1) Orvosh, Katie 11                2) Olson, Libby 11                
     3) Bodiford, Deidre 12             4) Williams, Stephanie 10         
                  28.53   1:00.28 (1:00.28)     1:29.58 (29.30)   2:02.44 (1:02.16)
        2:36.56 (34.12)   3:15.15 (1:12.71)     3:42.62 (27.47)     4:13.64 (58.49)
  3 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:12.27    4:13.74        
     1) Albanese, Lindsey Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Shefker, Devin 11    
     3) Agrusa, Cara 10                 4) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10       
                  30.01   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:34.56 (31.74)   2:09.45 (1:06.63)
        2:41.81 (32.36)   3:17.78 (1:08.33)     3:44.74 (26.96)     4:13.74 (55.96)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               4:24.26    4:21.62        
     1) Inocent, Sylvia 11              2) Holland, Rachel 11             
     3) Ewell, Vicki 11                 4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  30.91   1:06.08 (1:06.08)     1:38.68 (32.60)   2:15.37 (1:09.29)
        2:47.47 (32.10)   3:23.57 (1:08.20)     3:51.18 (27.61)     4:21.62 (58.05)
  5 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:31.57    4:35.06        
     1) Hamilton, Jennifer JR           2) Riddle, Julie JR               
     3) Shimberg, Claire SR             4) Lennon, Ellery SO              
                  31.81   1:06.98 (1:06.98)     1:41.12 (34.14)   2:17.52 (1:10.54)
        2:51.29 (33.77)   3:27.69 (1:10.17)     3:59.60 (31.91)   4:35.06 (1:07.37)
  6 Sickles(Tampa)                                    4:58.17    4:48.82        
     1) Dunn, Samantha SO               2) Veronesi, Tori FR              
     3) Costa, Angela FR                4) Hendrickson, Lauren FR         
                  31.37   1:07.21 (1:07.21)     1:44.67 (37.46)   2:25.96 (1:18.75)
        2:59.57 (33.61)   3:39.21 (1:13.25)     4:12.76 (33.55)   4:48.82 (1:09.61)
  7 King (Tampa)                                      4:53.28    4:54.66        
     1) Myers, Kaitlin SO               2) Brunner, Sabrina SO            
     3) Gomes, Ayesha FR                4) Brady, Megan JR                
                  34.64   1:15.00 (1:15.00)     1:48.79 (33.79)   2:31.30 (1:16.30)
        3:05.09 (33.79)   3:44.67 (1:13.37)     4:17.59 (32.92)   4:54.66 (1:09.99)
  8 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:57.17    4:57.57        
     1) Rivera, Camilla SR              2) Williams, Hannah SO            
     3) Brooks, Tiara 10                4) Einsmann, Jennifer JR          
                  35.05   1:16.31 (1:16.31)     1:50.92 (34.61)   2:28.15 (1:11.84)
        3:04.52 (36.37)   3:49.24 (1:21.09)     4:18.13 (28.89)   4:57.57 (1:08.33)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names(Tampa)                                 3:58.66    4:11.29 q      
     1) Herbst, Ana 10                  2) Cogdill, Isabella 9            
     3) Rauenhorst, Rebecca 12          4) Sheridan, Molly 12             
                  31.20   1:04.34 (1:04.34)     1:35.35 (31.01)   2:08.40 (1:04.06)
        2:40.16 (31.76)   3:15.59 (1:07.19)     3:42.48 (26.89)     4:11.29 (55.70)
  2 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:19.37    4:12.27 q      
     1) Albanese, Lindsey Ann 11        2) Scaglione-Shefker, Devin 11    
     3) Agrusa, Cara 10                 4) Graves, Giorgie Leigh 10       
                  30.51   1:02.78 (1:02.78)     1:33.67 (30.89)   2:08.37 (1:05.59)
        2:40.17 (31.80)   3:16.69 (1:08.32)     3:43.06 (26.37)     4:12.27 (55.58)
  3 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:14.54    4:16.30 q      
     1) Orvosh, Katie 11                2) Olson, Libby 11                
     3) Bodiford, Deidre 12             4) Williams, Stephanie 10         
                  28.89   1:00.79 (1:00.79)     1:31.00 (30.21)   2:04.41 (1:03.62)
        2:38.49 (34.08)   3:18.30 (1:13.89)     3:45.00 (26.70)     4:16.30 (58.00)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               4:24.98    4:24.26 q      
     1) Inocent, Sylvia 11              2) Holland, Rachel 11             
     3) Ewell, Vicki 11                 4) Hofrichter, Erin 12            
                  30.90   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:39.11 (32.85)   2:16.72 (1:10.46)
        2:48.97 (32.25)   3:25.20 (1:08.48)     3:52.63 (27.43)     4:24.26 (59.06)
  5 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:35.41    4:31.57 q      
     1) Hamilton, Jennifer JR           2) Riddle, Julie JR               
     3) Shimberg, Claire SR             4) Lennon, Ellery SO              
                  32.57   1:07.91 (1:07.91)     1:40.58 (32.67)   2:17.13 (1:09.22)
        2:49.30 (32.17)   3:24.75 (1:07.62)     3:56.76 (32.01)   4:31.57 (1:06.82)
  6 King (Tampa)                                      4:35.10    4:53.28 q      
     1) Myers, Kaitlin SO               2) Brunner, Sabrina SO            
     3) Gomes, Ayesha FR                4) Brady, Megan JR                
                  35.08   1:15.55 (1:15.55)     1:49.80 (34.25)   2:30.43 (1:14.88)
        3:04.80 (34.37)   3:43.60 (1:13.17)     4:16.50 (32.90)   4:53.28 (1:09.68)
  7 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:55.22    4:57.17 q      
     1) Rivera, Camilla SR              2) Williams, Hannah SO            
     3) Brooks, Tiara 10                4) Einsmann, Jennifer JR          
                  34.75   1:17.59 (1:17.59)     1:52.16 (34.57)   2:29.14 (1:11.55)
        3:04.93 (35.79)   3:43.59 (1:14.45)     4:17.95 (34.36)   4:57.17 (1:13.58)
  8 Sickles(Tampa)                                    3:55.45    4:58.17 q      
     1) Dunn, Samantha SO               2) Veronesi, Tori FR              
     3) Costa, Angela FR                4) Hendrickson, Lauren FR         
                  32.43   1:08.98 (1:08.98)     1:48.62 (39.64)   2:32.35 (1:23.37)
        3:07.81 (35.46)   3:48.17 (1:15.82)     4:21.30 (33.13)   4:58.17 (1:10.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Jefferson(Tampa)                                  7:20.21         NS        
 -- Blake (Tampa)                                     5:25.09         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
2007Pool Rec:   3:19.41    9/3/1999 Berkeley                                   
                         Krammer,Wolsinski,Obrien,Silverfield              
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     3:47.00    3:28.77        
     1) Simon, John 11                  2) Attal, Dylan 12                
     3) Goodwin, Chase 11               4) Swanson, Chris 10              
                  25.25       52.13 (52.13)     1:16.65 (24.52)     1:44.36 (52.23)
        2:09.74 (25.38)     2:37.69 (53.33)     3:01.86 (24.17)     3:28.77 (51.08)
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:42.68    3:35.93        
     1) De Sena, David JR               2) Arnone, Daniel SO              
     3) Go, Louis JR                    4) Perez, Jaime JR                
                  25.72       53.32 (53.32)     1:19.37 (26.05)     1:49.35 (56.03)
        2:15.59 (26.24)     2:44.19 (54.84)     3:08.61 (24.42)     3:35.93 (51.74)
  3 Sickles(Tampa)                                    3:50.42    3:46.79        
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Smith, Robert FR               
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                  25.57       52.56 (52.56)     1:21.25 (28.69)   1:53.77 (1:01.21)
        2:21.83 (28.06)   2:54.31 (1:00.54)     3:18.62 (24.31)     3:46.79 (52.48)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               3:52.90    3:52.72        
     1) McBurney, Charllie 10           2) Egloff, Zach 12                
     3) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10         4) Bandi, Edward 11               
                  27.08       56.72 (56.72)     1:27.28 (30.56)   2:01.70 (1:04.98)
        2:29.10 (27.40)     3:00.56 (58.86)     3:25.65 (25.09)     3:52.72 (52.16)
  5 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:11.59    4:10.32        
     1) Tilden, Brandon 11              2) Azcona, Steven 10              
     3) Perez, Yerik 12                 4) Jimenez, James 11              
                  27.36   1:01.15 (1:01.15)     1:31.27 (30.12)   2:06.83 (1:05.68)
        2:37.23 (30.40)   3:11.05 (1:04.22)     3:38.66 (27.61)     4:10.32 (59.27)
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:19.22    4:10.89        
     1) Moore, Bryce JR                 2) Kendrick, Michael SR           
     3) Williams, Lucas SR              4) Parry, Samuel JR               
                  29.53   1:03.31 (1:03.31)     1:32.17 (28.86)   2:07.79 (1:04.48)
        2:37.33 (29.54)   3:12.28 (1:04.49)     3:40.07 (27.79)     4:10.89 (58.61)
  7 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  4:31.58    4:26.94        
     1) Lozada, Anthony SR              2) Tejeda, Armando JR             
     3) Page, Russell SR                4) Vasquez, Julian 10             
                  28.70       59.41 (59.41)     1:33.22 (33.81)   2:16.51 (1:17.10)
        2:45.42 (28.91)   3:21.17 (1:04.66)     3:51.95 (30.78)   4:26.94 (1:05.77)
  8 King (Tampa)                                      4:28.09    4:59.18        
     1) Perez, Micah SR                 2) Elliott-Haynes, Andre SR       
     3) Delucca, Ricardo JR             4) Chichkov, Alex SO              
                  31.99   1:08.75 (1:08.75)     1:46.56 (37.81)   2:33.64 (1:24.89)
        3:06.91 (33.27)   3:45.66 (1:12.02)     4:19.85 (34.19)   4:59.18 (1:13.52)
B - Final
  9 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:34.58    4:29.13        
     1) Preston, Patrick 10             2) Martin, Charles 12             
     3) Phillips, Mike 11               4) Monsalve, Juan 10              
                  31.34   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:39.40 (33.14)   2:19.16 (1:12.90)
        2:49.33 (30.17)   3:26.54 (1:07.38)     3:56.57 (30.03)   4:29.13 (1:02.59)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:31.18    3:42.68 q      
     1) De Sena, David JR               2) Arnone, Daniel SO              
     3) Go, Louis JR                    4) Perez, Jaime JR                
                  26.55       55.16 (55.16)     1:22.07 (26.91)     1:51.56 (56.40)
        2:18.35 (26.79)     2:47.13 (55.57)     3:13.46 (26.33)     3:42.68 (55.55)
  2 Jesuit(Tampa)                                     3:27.90    3:47.00 q      
     1) Bowen, Connor 11                2) Macina, Tom 12                 
     3) Marston, Thompson 9             4) Simon, John 11                 
                  27.28       56.87 (56.87)     1:23.89 (27.02)     1:54.05 (57.18)
        2:22.28 (28.23)     2:52.78 (58.73)     3:18.11 (25.33)     3:47.00 (54.22)
  3 Sickles(Tampa)                                    3:46.02    3:50.42 q      
     1) Howard, Andrew JR               2) Valenzuela, Julian FR          
     3) Hendrickson, Scott SR           4) Went, Trey SR                  
                   4.54       26.34 (26.34)       55.22 (28.88)     1:25.24 (58.90)
        1:58.18 (32.94)   2:26.96 (1:01.72)     2:59.45 (32.49)   3:50.42 (1:23.46)
  4 Durant (Plant City)                               3:49.60    3:52.90 q      
     1) McBurney, Charllie 10           2) Egloff, Zach 12                
     3) Hofrichter, Jonathan 10         4) Bandi, Edward 11               
                  27.92       57.73 (57.73)     1:26.89 (29.16)   2:00.05 (1:02.32)
        2:27.42 (27.37)     2:58.76 (58.71)     3:24.70 (25.94)     3:52.90 (54.14)
  5 Spoto(Riverview)                                  4:15.36    4:11.59 q      
     1) Tilden, Brandon 11              2) Azcona, Steven 10              
     3) Perez, Yerik 12                 4) Jimenez, James 11              
                1:00.66   1:31.49 (1:31.49)     2:08.20 (36.71)   2:38.45 (1:06.96)
        3:12.43 (33.98)   3:39.61 (1:01.16)     4:11.59 (31.98)                    
  6 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:24.69    4:19.22 q      
     1) Moore, Bryce JR                 2) Alvarez, Trevor JR             
     3) Kendrick, Michael SR            4) Parry, Samuel JR               
                  30.59   1:05.51 (1:05.51)     1:38.09 (32.58)   2:13.40 (1:07.89)
        2:43.43 (30.03)   3:18.60 (1:05.20)     3:47.30 (28.70)   4:19.22 (1:00.62)
  7 King (Tampa)                                      4:13.80    4:28.09 q      
     1) Perez, Micah SR                 2) Elliott-Haynes, Andre SR       
     3) Delucca, Ricardo JR             4) Chichkov, Alex SO              
                   4.35       34.09 (34.09)     1:11.13 (37.04)   1:50.92 (1:16.83)
        2:38.33 (47.41)   3:13.46 (1:22.54)     3:53.58 (40.12)   4:28.09 (1:14.63)
  8 Jefferson(Tampa)                                  4:16.82    4:31.58 q      
     1) Lozada, Anthony SR              2) Tejeda, Armando JR             
     3) Simmons, Zach JR                4) Page, Russell SR               
                  28.23       58.41 (58.41)     1:33.20 (34.79)   2:16.44 (1:18.03)
        2:48.21 (31.77)   3:23.25 (1:06.81)     3:54.87 (31.62)   4:31.58 (1:08.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 East Bay (Gibsonton)                              4:42.31    4:34.58 q      
     1) Preston, Patrick 10             2) Martin, Charles 12             
     3) Phillips, Mike 11               4) Monsalve, Juan 10              
                  32.42   1:07.20 (1:07.20)     1:41.26 (34.06)   2:20.15 (1:12.95)
        2:51.56 (31.41)   3:31.87 (1:11.72)     4:01.94 (30.07)   4:34.58 (1:02.71)
 -- Blake (Tampa)                                     4:34.79         NS        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Holy Names(Tampa)                   554   2. Sickles(Tampa)                      307
  3. East Bay (Gibsonton)                277   4. Hillsborough (Tampa)                242
  5. Durant (Plant City)                 180   6. Spoto(Riverview)                    179
  7. King (Tampa)                        146   8. Armwood (Seffner)                   118
  9. Jefferson(Tampa)                     26  10. Leto (Tampa)                          5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit(Tampa)                       550   2. Hillsborough (Tampa)                328
  3. Sickles(Tampa)                      271   4. Durant (Plant City)                 227
  5. East Bay (Gibsonton)                171   6. King (Tampa)                        139
  7. Armwood (Seffner)                   105   8. Spoto(Riverview)                    102
  9. Jefferson(Tampa)                     95  10. Leto (Tampa)                         79
 11. Blake (Tampa)                        15