2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 4

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/30/2009 09:59 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA - 2A District 4                          
                       Hosted by: Belleview High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       1:58.94    1:55.78        
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 10             2) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10        
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 10               4) Mars, Shelby 10                
                  29.45     1:02.02 (32.57)     1:29.63 (27.61)     1:55.78 (26.15)
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:58.99    1:57.66        
     1) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO            
     3) Bunkin, Hannah FR               4) Petrella, Monica SR            
                  30.90     1:04.32 (33.42)     1:32.38 (28.06)     1:57.66 (25.28)
  3 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:06.38    2:09.24        
     1) Broslet, Brooke                 2) Williams, Rachel               
     3) Fourake, Chelsea                4) Ghannam, Suzanne               
                  30.35     1:07.44 (37.09)     1:41.00 (33.56)     2:09.24 (28.24)
  4 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:14.93    2:09.31        
     1) Cregan, Erin                    2) Boyington, Caliegh             
     3) Gibson, Katia                   4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  31.22     1:07.84 (36.62)     1:39.66 (31.82)     2:09.31 (29.65)
  5 Central (Brooksville)                             2:10.05    2:10.43        
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Withington, Emily              
     3) McGeehan, Mary Alice            4) Catalano, Cadice               
                  34.23     1:11.69 (37.46)     1:40.72 (29.03)     2:10.43 (29.71)
  6 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:21.69    2:24.66        
     1) Bibeau, Lauren 12               2) Bohorquez, Pamella 12          
     3) Blaes, Marissa 9                4) Morales, Melanie 12            
                  35.18     1:17.63 (42.45)     1:54.77 (37.14)     2:24.66 (29.89)
  7 Belleview High School                             2:20.31    2:29.68        
     1) Villareal, Samantha             2) Browne, Morgan 10              
     3) Schenk, Breanne                 4) Kopec, Rebecca                 
                  42.96     1:12.63 (29.67)     1:59.21 (46.58)     2:29.68 (30.47)
  8 Dunnellon                                         2:25.87    2:30.21        
     1) Ryan, Isabella                  2) Sumner, Molly                  
     3) Love, Alex                      4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  44.49     1:28.50 (44.01)     2:01.88 (33.38)     2:30.21 (28.33)
B - Final
  9 Leesburg High School                              2:26.48    2:27.78        
     1) Herold, Maya 11                 2) West, Kala 12                  
     3) Desantis, Stephanie 12          4) Gonzalez, Falisha 10           
                  35.44     1:20.27 (44.83)     1:56.78 (36.51)     2:27.78 (31.00)
 10 Palatka High School                               2:27.09    2:31.48        
     1) DiCarlo, Desiree FR             2) Roberts, Carrie JR             
     3) Maddox, Hannah FR               4) Rutten, Brieann SR             
                  40.80     1:25.13 (44.33)     2:00.61 (35.48)     2:31.48 (30.87)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:56.99    1:58.94 q      
     1) Carnley, Mikayla 10             2) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10        
     3) Dodge, Katelyn 10               4) Mars, Shelby 10                
  2 Eastside (Gainesville)                            2:00.00    1:58.99 q      
     1) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       2) Reccoppa, Brooke SO            
     3) Bunkin, Hannah FR               4) Petrella, Monica SR            
  3 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  2:09.10    2:06.38 q      
     1) Broslet, Brooke                 2) Williams, Rachel               
     3) Fourake, Chelsea                4) Ghannam, Suzanne               
  4 Central (Brooksville)                             2:14.59    2:10.05 q      
     1) Brown, Shelby                   2) Withington, Emily              
     3) McGeehan, Mary Alice            4) Catalano, Cadice               
  5 Citrus (Inverness)                                2:08.67    2:14.93 q      
     1) Rashley, Lauryn                 2) Boyington, Caliegh             
     3) Gibson, Katia                   4) Ward, Haylea                   
  6 Belleview High School                             2:22.93    2:20.31 q      
     1) Villareal, Samantha             2) Browne, Morgan 10              
     3) Schenk, Breanne                 4) Kopec, Rebecca                 
  7 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:23.00    2:21.69 q      
     1) Bibeau, Lauren 12               2) Bohorquez, Pamella 12          
     3) Blaes, Marissa 9                4) Morales, Melanie 12            
  8 Dunnellon                                         2:31.29    2:25.87 q      
     1) Ryan, Isabella                  2) Sumner, Molly                  
     3) Love, Alex                      4) Ingalls, Shelby                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leesburg High School                              2:30.97    2:26.48 q      
     1) Herold, Maya 11                 2) West, Kala 12                  
     3) Desantis, Stephanie 12          4) Gonzalez, Falisha 10           
 10 Palatka High School                               2:29.12    2:27.09 q      
     1) DiCarlo, Desiree FR             2) Roberts, Carrie JR             
     3) Maddox, Hannah FR               4) Baquera, Stephanie SR          
 11 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:36.50    2:31.77 q      
     1) Orendorf, Julia                 2) Martin, Michelle               
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Kish, Ashley                   
 -- Springstead                                       2:34.50         DQ        
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Julia, Kaitlin                 
     3) Caleri, Elizabeth               4) Eley, Alana                    
 -- North Marion(Citra)                               2:14.17        SCR        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:50.13    1:48.86        
     1) Boynton, Dylan 12               2) Dahl, Triphar 10               
     3) Dolan, Devin 12                 4) Luke, David 11                 
                  28.75       59.68 (30.93)     1:24.93 (25.25)     1:48.86 (23.93)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:51.07    1:51.68        
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 9             2) Norton, Alexander R 10         
     3) Rocca, Tyler 10                 4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  27.09     1:02.28 (35.19)     1:27.05 (24.77)     1:51.68 (24.63)
  3 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:53.28    1:54.53        
     1) Cera, Sage FR                   2) McDonald, Parker JR            
     3) Sutton, Justin FR               4) McDonald, Alex JR              
                  30.02     1:02.87 (32.85)     1:30.49 (27.62)     1:54.53 (24.04)
  4 Belleview High School                             1:54.71    1:56.46        
     1) Mitchum, Sam                    2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchem, Colsun                
                  30.70     1:04.08 (33.38)     1:30.49 (26.41)     1:56.46 (25.97)
  5 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:56.18    1:57.27        
     1) Rashley, Benjamin               2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Poliseno, Charles               4) Pullen, Matthew                
                  30.48     1:03.06 (32.58)     1:32.79 (29.73)     1:57.27 (24.48)
  6 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:56.05    1:58.02        
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
     3) Raduns, Sam                     4) Baker, Autsin                  
                  32.06     1:03.75 (31.69)     1:32.46 (28.71)     1:58.02 (25.56)
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:56.60    1:58.76        
     1) Ciccone, Alex 10                2) Monahan, Evan 10               
     3) MacGregor, Joseph 12            4) Ramirez, Derik                 
                  32.47     1:04.98 (32.51)     1:31.60 (26.62)     1:58.76 (27.16)
  8 Palatka High School                               2:02.07    2:02.21        
     1) Parkman, Travis SR              2) Hunter, LaQuaius JR            
     3) Hunt, Jeremy SR                 4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  30.55     1:05.91 (35.36)     1:36.78 (30.87)     2:02.21 (25.43)
B - Final
  9 Springstead                                       2:03.36    2:09.92        
     1) Clary, Taylor                   2) Gormley, Miller                
     3) D'Amico, Sean                   4) May, Luke                      
                  35.21     1:10.64 (35.43)     1:41.20 (30.56)     2:09.92 (28.72)
 10 Leesburg High School                              2:06.92    2:13.68        
     1) Marshall, David 10              2) Short, Drake 12                
     3) Jones, Branden 10               4) Burry, Trey 12                 
                  37.83     1:12.01 (34.18)     1:45.75 (33.74)     2:13.68 (27.93)
 11 North Marion(Citra)                               2:12.88    2:16.03        
     1) Fabian, Cesar                   2) Yen, Albert 9                  
     3) Everett, Randy                  4) Howard, Gavin                  
                  34.06     1:11.23 (37.17)     1:45.48 (34.25)     2:16.03 (30.55)
 -- Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:03.56         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Orendorf, Joshua                2) Wilson, Nathan                 
     3) Kline, Chris                    4) Keyes, Brian                   
 -- Central (Brooksville)                             2:40.40         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: One hand touch - breast
     1) Martin, Alex                    2) Panno, Brett                   
     3) Makuch, Corey                   4) Maloku, Sani                   
 -- Dunnellon                                         2:06.57         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
     1) Kruger, Kenton                  2) Langdale, Levi                 
     3) Paredes, Eduardo                4) Baly, Micha                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:56.00    1:50.13 q      
     1) Boynton, Dylan 12               2) Dahl, Triphar 10               
     3) Dolan, Devin 12                 4) Luke, David 11                 
  2 Gainesville                                       1:53.99    1:51.07 q      
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 9             2) Few, Douglas 11                
     3) Rocca, Tyler 10                 4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
  3 Eastside (Gainesville)                            2:00.00    1:53.28 q      
     1) Cera, Sage FR                   2) McDonald, Parker JR            
     3) Sutton, Justin FR               4) McDonald, Alex JR              
  4 Belleview High School                             1:55.40    1:54.71 q      
     1) Mitchum, Sam                    2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchem, Colsun                
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:56.60    1:56.05 q      
     1) Travieso, Justin                2) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
     3) Raduns, Sam                     4) Baker, Autsin                  
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:58.58    1:56.18 q      
     1) Rashley, Benjamin               2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Poliseno, Charles               4) Pullen, Matthew                
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:07.77    1:56.60 q      
     1) Ciccone, Alex 10                2) Monahan, Evan 10               
     3) MacGregor, Joseph 12            4) Ramirez, Derik                 
  8 Palatka High School                               2:03.41    2:02.07 q      
     1) Parkman, Travis SR              2) Hunter, LaQuaius JR            
     3) Hunt, Jeremy SR                 4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springstead                                       2:11.75    2:03.36 q      
     1) Clary, Taylor                   2) Gormley, Miller                
     3) D'Amico, Sean                   4) May, Luke                      
 10 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:10.20    2:03.56 q      
     1) Orendorf, Joshua                2) Wilson, Nathan                 
     3) Kline, Chris                    4) Keyes, Brian                   
 11 Dunnellon                                         2:19.78    2:06.57 q      
     1) Kiedeisch, Morgan               2) Langdale, Levi                 
     3) Paredes, Eduardo                4) Baly, Micha                    
 12 Leesburg High School                              2:11.06    2:06.92 q      
     1) Marshall, David 10              2) Short, Drake 12                
     3) Jones, Branden 10               4) Burry, Trey 12                 
 13 North Marion(Citra)                               2:42.65    2:12.88 q      
     1) Fabian, Cesar                   2) Yen, Albert 9                  
     3) Everett, Randy                  4) Howard, Gavin                  
 14 Central (Brooksville)                             1:57.56    2:40.40 q      
     1) Martin, Alex                    2) Panno, Brett                   
     3) Makuch, Corey                   4) Maloku, Sani                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside             1:58.40    1:53.22        
                  26.64       55.23 (28.59)     1:24.41 (29.18)     1:53.22 (28.81)
  2 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             2:04.67    1:58.46        
                  27.49       57.17 (29.68)     1:27.85 (30.68)     1:58.46 (30.61)
  3 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             2:01.70    1:59.28        
                  28.40       58.75 (30.35)     1:29.03 (30.28)     1:59.28 (30.25)
  4 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             2:19.42    2:18.79        
                  32.30     1:07.84 (35.54)     1:44.32 (36.48)     2:18.79 (34.47)
  5 Brown, Shelby                Central              2:18.81    2:20.21        
                  32.30     1:08.62 (36.32)     1:47.22 (38.60)     2:20.21 (32.99)
  6 DeBusk, Brittany             Citrus               2:23.08    2:22.71        
                  32.24     1:08.01 (35.77)     1:45.85 (37.84)     2:22.71 (36.86)
  7 Taylor, Jaymee               Citrus               2:25.50    2:24.96        
                  31.43     1:06.32 (34.89)     1:45.72 (39.40)     2:24.96 (39.24)
  8 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             2:16.38    2:25.89        
                  32.73     1:09.96 (37.23)     1:48.47 (38.51)     2:25.89 (37.42)
B - Final
  9 Ponds, Breann             12 Leesburg             2:27.23    2:28.15        
                  31.37     1:08.04 (36.67)     1:48.20 (40.16)     2:28.15 (39.95)
 10 Bohorquez, Pamella        12 West Port            2:27.56    2:28.42        
                  34.22     1:12.12 (37.90)     1:51.16 (39.04)     2:28.42 (37.26)
 11 Poliseno, Amanda             Citrus               2:29.13    2:30.41        
                  35.41     1:12.94 (37.53)     1:51.39 (38.45)     2:30.41 (39.02)
 12 Reiter, Janeen            10 Belleview            2:36.62    2:39.57        
                  35.55     1:16.10 (40.55)     1:58.49 (42.39)     2:39.57 (41.08)
 13 Saffold, Dora                Central              2:41.26    2:39.84        
                  34.99     1:15.60 (40.61)     1:58.11 (42.51)     2:39.84 (41.73)
 14 Howard, Danielle          11 Gainesville          2:40.76    2:42.22        
                  36.62     1:17.75 (41.13)     2:02.26 (44.51)     2:42.22 (39.96)
 15 Veltcheva, Toni           FR Eastside             2:46.44    2:44.92        
                  36.10     1:17.49 (41.39)     2:00.88 (43.39)     2:44.92 (44.04)
 16 Ratliff, Lacie               Vanguard             2:46.47    2:53.28        
                  38.42     1:21.32 (42.90)     2:08.39 (47.07)     2:53.28 (44.89)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside             1:53.00    1:58.40 q      
  2 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             1:59.00    2:01.70 q      
  3 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             2:01.00    2:04.67 q      
  4 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             2:22.96    2:16.38 q      
  5 Brown, Shelby                Central              2:18.55    2:18.81 q      
  6 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             2:15.00    2:19.42 q      
  7 DeBusk, Brittany             Citrus               2:23.45    2:23.08 q      
  8 Taylor, Jaymee               Citrus               2:24.78    2:25.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ponds, Breann             12 Leesburg             2:24.96    2:27.23 q      
 10 Bohorquez, Pamella        12 West Port            2:25.00    2:27.56 q      
 11 Poliseno, Amanda             Citrus               2:30.02    2:29.13 q      
 12 Reiter, Janeen            10 Belleview            2:25.77    2:36.62 q      
 13 Howard, Danielle          11 Gainesville          3:20.44    2:40.76 q      
 14 Saffold, Dora                Central              2:49.16    2:41.26 q      
 15 Veltcheva, Toni           FR Eastside             2:35.00    2:46.44 q      
 16 Ratliff, Lacie               Vanguard             2:50.30    2:46.47 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Danielle          SR Palatka              2:56.50    2:47.50        
 18 Drummet, Katelyn             Vanguard             2:41.10    2:48.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kulik, Dana                  Dunellon             2:58.94    2:48.50        
 20 Smith, Staci              11 West Port            2:58.00    2:49.44        
 21 Saunders, Jamie           10 West Port            2:40.00    2:50.10        
 22 Koch, Jasmine                Central              2:51.19    2:50.48        
 23 Janosik, Kali                Dunellon             2:40.30    2:50.58        
 24 Deminck, Brittany         10 Leesburg             2:56.23    2:51.15        
 25 Reid, Haley               FR Palatka              2:51.92    2:52.23        
 26 Ray, Kaitlyn              11 Belleview            3:07.41    2:54.88        
 27 West, Kala                12 Leesburg             2:51.90    2:55.34        
 28 Aguar, Marisa                SPRG                 3:11.40    2:57.12        
 29 Perlingeri, Brielle        9 Nature Coast         2:59.18    2:58.02        
 30 Merritt, Emma              9 Gainesville          3:30.00    2:58.28        
 31 McCranie, Courtney         9 North Marion         2:58.28    2:58.32        
 32 Heath, Miranda               Central              3:20.61    2:59.88        
 33 Holzhauser, Laura         10 Vanguard             3:13.20    3:00.20        
 34 Eagler, Lindsay              North Marion         3:07.47    3:01.83        
 35 Vinson, Susan                North Marion         3:00.44    3:01.84        
 36 DiCarlo, Desiree          FR Palatka              3:19.07    3:02.39        
 37 Laboy, Sya                   Belleview            3:11.49    3:07.06        
 38 England, Megan               SPRG                 3:19.43    3:12.18        
 39 Brown, Elizabeth             Dunellon             3:14.49    3:13.74        
 40 Schetini, Katherina          West Port            2:56.00    3:18.73        
 41 Acevedo, Lyann               SPRG                 3:32.21    3:20.14        
 42 Alim, Gabriela            11 Gainesville          3:25.00    3:34.46        
 -- Jones, Breanna               Citrus                    NT         NS        
 -- Wolframm, Samantha           Dunellon             2:29.49        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port            1:55.89    1:52.33        
                  26.53       55.28 (28.75)     1:23.85 (28.57)     1:52.33 (28.48)
  2 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          1:58.40    1:56.30        
                  26.63       55.89 (29.26)     1:26.33 (30.44)     1:56.30 (29.97)
  3 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville          2:00.27    1:58.01        
                  27.30       57.19 (29.89)     1:27.89 (30.70)     1:58.01 (30.12)
  4 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             2:05.01    2:04.31        
                  29.37     1:01.07 (31.70)     1:33.35 (32.28)     2:04.31 (30.96)
  5 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               2:03.48    2:04.86        
                  28.91     1:01.07 (32.16)     1:33.81 (32.74)     2:04.86 (31.05)
  6 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             2:04.10    2:06.06        
                  28.46     1:00.52 (32.06)     1:33.55 (33.03)     2:06.06 (32.51)
  7 Heins, Chandler           SR Vanguard             2:07.23    2:10.18        
                  29.58     1:01.98 (32.40)     1:35.54 (33.56)     2:10.18 (34.64)
  8 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               2:06.12    2:12.90        
                  29.34     1:02.75 (33.41)     1:37.47 (34.72)     2:12.90 (35.43)
B - Final
  9 Buel, Derek                  Central              2:07.24    2:10.06        
                  29.74     1:02.50 (32.76)     1:36.74 (34.24)     2:10.06 (33.32)
 10 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             2:12.70    2:10.70        
                  30.34     1:03.15 (32.81)     1:37.54 (34.39)     2:10.70 (33.16)
 11 Bourgeois, Kenny          12 West Port            2:09.46    2:11.39        
                  29.54     1:02.79 (33.25)     1:37.41 (34.62)     2:11.39 (33.98)
 12 Poliseno, Charles            Citrus               2:18.30    2:17.61        
                                                    1:43.84 ( )     2:17.61 (33.77)
 13 Valentin, Eric               Belleview            2:21.96    2:19.61        
                  31.08     1:07.41 (36.33)     1:45.17 (37.76)     2:19.61 (34.44)
 14 May, Luke                    SPRG                 2:16.93    2:20.50        
                  31.48     1:07.73 (36.25)     1:44.65 (36.92)     2:20.50 (35.85)
 15 Mcintosh, Colton          12 Leesburg             2:14.22    2:20.60        
                  30.22     1:05.05 (34.83)     1:43.30 (38.25)     2:20.60 (37.30)
 16 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             2:23.63    2:27.34        
                  31.16     1:07.63 (36.47)     1:48.28 (40.65)     2:27.34 (39.06)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port            1:51.00    1:55.89 q      
  2 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          1:49.99    1:58.40 q      
  3 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville          1:53.00    2:00.27 q      
  4 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               2:04.01    2:03.48 q      
  5 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             2:00.00    2:04.10 q      
  6 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             2:06.50    2:05.01 q      
  7 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               2:10.67    2:06.12 q      
  8 Heins, Chandler           SR Vanguard             2:06.50    2:07.23 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Buel, Derek                  Central              2:07.51    2:07.24 q      
 10 Bourgeois, Kenny          12 West Port            2:10.00    2:09.46 q      
 11 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             2:10.00    2:12.70 q      
 12 Mcintosh, Colton          12 Leesburg             2:23.72    2:14.22 q      
 13 May, Luke                    SPRG                 2:27.71    2:16.93 q      
 14 Poliseno, Charles            Citrus               2:21.50    2:18.30 q      
 15 Valentin, Eric               Belleview            2:20.87    2:21.96 q      
 16 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             2:33.12    2:23.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Orlando        10 Nature Coast         2:53.30    2:25.86        
 18 Kiedeisch, Morgan            Dunellon             2:32.87    2:28.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shelpman, Trevor           9 Gainesville          2:25.00    2:28.84        
 20 Muhammad, Elijah          FR Eastside             2:42.00    2:28.93        
 21 Spencer, Joshua              North Marion         2:28.22    2:29.12        
 22 Ramirez, Derik               Nature Coast         2:46.89    2:30.11        
 23 Weber, Daniel                Citrus               2:25.00    2:30.99        
 24 Clemmer, Kurt              9 Leesburg             2:37.06    2:31.54        
 25 Willoughby, Brandon       12 West Port            2:46.00    2:36.44        
 26 Hage, Brandon             10 Leesburg             2:44.07    2:36.72        
 27 Kotlarski, Jacob          10 West Port            2:42.00    2:39.19        
 28 Usma-Ramirez, Daniel         SPRG                 3:00.00    2:41.55        
 29 Presnell, Mathew             Hernando             2:49.40    2:42.21        
 30 Livingston, Wayne            Vanguard             2:56.90    2:43.60        
 31 Joseph, Channing          JR Palatka              2:48.88    2:44.86        
 32 Taschenberger, Robert        Vanguard             2:46.42    2:47.43        
 33 Cody, Randolph            FR Palatka              2:54.04    2:49.73        
 34 McDaniel, Tyler           FR Palatka              2:58.04    2:50.05        
 35 Howard, Trevor            10 Leesburg             2:46.72    2:51.38        
 36 Makuch, Corey                Central              3:02.00    2:58.30        
 37 Bryant, Choyce            SO Palatka              3:01.40    3:04.82        
 38 Perotta, TC                  Dunellon             3:04.03    3:08.76        
 -- Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            2:18.65        SCR        
 -- Maia de Needell, Ethan    SO Eastside             2:40.00        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside             2:11.47    2:09.09        
                  28.37     1:01.38 (33.01)     1:40.00 (38.62)     2:09.09 (29.09)
  2 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             2:20.86    2:19.35        
                  31.11     1:04.56 (33.45)     1:46.71 (42.15)     2:19.35 (32.64)
  3 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          2:27.55    2:24.79        
                  31.76     1:07.77 (36.01)     1:50.86 (43.09)     2:24.79 (33.93)
  4 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             2:28.74    2:29.03        
                  32.12     1:11.60 (39.48)     1:53.81 (42.21)     2:29.03 (35.22)
  5 Withington, Emily            Central              2:33.87    2:31.25        
                  32.31     1:09.73 (37.42)     1:55.53 (45.80)     2:31.25 (35.72)
  6 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             2:39.46    2:40.18        
                  34.33     1:14.70 (40.37)     2:03.24 (48.54)     2:40.18 (36.94)
  7 Bibeau, Lauren            12 West Port            2:39.96    2:44.79        
                  34.96     1:15.93 (40.97)     2:05.93 (50.00)     2:44.79 (38.86)
  8 Miney, Helen              JR Eastside             2:50.25    2:57.15        
                  41.31                             2:19.80 ( )     2:57.15 (37.35)
B - Final
  9 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               2:51.28    2:52.85        
                  36.36     1:22.03 (45.67)     2:14.84 (52.81)     2:52.85 (38.01)
 10 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             2:56.59    2:56.31        
                  38.88     1:22.90 (44.02)     2:16.95 (54.05)     2:56.31 (39.36)
 11 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               2:56.36    2:57.69        
                  40.19     1:25.85 (45.66)     2:17.53 (51.68)     2:57.69 (40.16)
 12 Palmer, Kathryn           10 Gainesville          2:57.12    2:57.95        
                  41.71     1:28.34 (46.63)     2:18.52 (50.18)     2:57.95 (39.43)
 13 Parsolano, Stephanie         Central              3:01.89    3:02.84        
                  41.63     1:25.86 (44.23)     2:20.33 (54.47)     3:02.84 (42.51)
 14 Maddox, Hannah            FR Palatka              3:09.45    3:06.28        
                  43.12     1:29.90 (46.78)     2:25.82 (55.92)     3:06.28 (40.46)
 15 Askew, Jena                  Citrus               3:03.85    3:06.54        
                  43.60     1:32.15 (48.55)     2:25.41 (53.26)     3:06.54 (41.13)
 16 Hindman, Abby              9 Leesburg             3:14.53    3:12.62        
                  44.26                             2:28.91 ( )     3:12.62 (43.71)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside             2:12.00    2:11.47 q      
  2 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             2:20.90    2:20.86 q      
  3 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          2:25.90    2:27.55 q      
  4 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             2:30.00    2:28.74 q      
  5 Withington, Emily            Central              2:32.56    2:33.87 q      
  6 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             2:40.00    2:39.46 q      
  7 Bibeau, Lauren            12 West Port            2:39.00    2:39.96 q      
  8 Miney, Helen              JR Eastside             2:45.00    2:50.25 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               2:47.88    2:51.28 q      
 10 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus                    NT    2:56.36 q      
 11 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             3:05.94    2:56.59 q      
 12 Palmer, Kathryn           10 Gainesville          2:59.91    2:57.12 q      
 13 Martin, Michelle             Hernando             3:01.80    3:00.95 q      
 14 Parsolano, Stephanie         Central              2:58.32    3:01.89 q      
 15 Askew, Jena                  Citrus               3:10.89    3:03.85 q      
 16 Maddox, Hannah            FR Palatka              3:10.72    3:09.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hindman, Abby              9 Leesburg             3:21.41    3:14.53        
 18 Bourgeois, Sydney          9 West Port            3:10.00    3:15.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Autumn                Hernando             3:12.40    3:17.63        
 20 Fernandez, Melissa           SPRG                 3:21.40    3:17.69        
 21 Desantis, Stephanie       12 Leesburg             3:22.88    3:21.12        
 22 Schantz, Sydney              Citrus               3:25.41    3:21.43        
 23 Betz, Maya                   Vanguard             3:24.70    3:21.86        
 24 Janosik, Kali                Dunellon             3:27.56    3:26.02        
 25 Hund, Kristen             SO Palatka              3:30.80    3:26.92        
 26 Travis, Tia               10 Leesburg             3:33.53    3:27.46        
 27 Ball, Alyssa                 Vanguard             3:28.90    3:40.73        
 28 Alim, Gabriela            11 Gainesville          3:50.00    4:15.07        
 -- Wellborn, Kirsten          9 Vanguard             3:03.01         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 -- Vaughn, Jacqueline        SO Palatka              3:37.76         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
 -- Gustafson, Emily             SPRG                 3:12.85         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
 -- Austin, Tanya                SPRG                 3:21.02        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville          2:10.19    2:04.88        
                  27.85       59.20 (31.35)     1:36.10 (36.90)     2:04.88 (28.78)
  2 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             2:17.98    2:12.80        
                  28.31     1:03.56 (35.25)     1:41.48 (37.92)     2:12.80 (31.32)
  3 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            2:24.19    2:19.84        
                  30.26     1:04.84 (34.58)     1:47.09 (42.25)     2:19.84 (32.75)
  4 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            2:23.26    2:24.07        
                  27.95     1:03.42 (35.47)     1:48.51 (45.09)     2:24.07 (35.56)
  5 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port            2:29.95    2:30.48        
                  31.43     1:10.71 (39.28)     1:56.23 (45.52)     2:30.48 (34.25)
  6 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               2:30.08    2:30.51        
                  32.40     1:12.64 (40.24)     1:57.49 (44.85)     2:30.51 (33.02)
  7 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             2:33.97    2:32.05        
                  33.08     1:12.94 (39.86)     1:57.60 (44.66)     2:32.05 (34.45)
  8 Higgins, James            12 Leesburg             2:30.31    2:33.48        
                  31.03     1:09.21 (38.18)     1:58.97 (49.76)     2:33.48 (34.51)
B - Final
  9 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               2:34.85    2:35.85        
                  32.00     1:14.60 (42.60)     2:02.93 (48.33)     2:35.85 (32.92)
 10 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         2:37.18    2:37.46        
                  34.56     1:13.41 (38.85)     2:03.02 (49.61)     2:37.46 (34.44)
 11 Langdale, Levi               Dunellon             2:36.19    2:38.42        
                  33.81     1:17.93 (44.12)     2:04.61 (46.68)     2:38.42 (33.81)
 12 Walls, Christian          11 West Port            2:40.25    2:41.23        
                  33.22     1:16.04 (42.82)     2:02.00 (45.96)     2:41.23 (39.23)
 13 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             2:41.49    2:41.56        
                  34.50     1:17.65 (43.15)     2:04.61 (46.96)     2:41.56 (36.95)
 14 Few, Douglas              11 Gainesville          2:44.23    2:44.86        
                  34.87     1:20.30 (45.43)     2:06.57 (46.27)     2:44.86 (38.29)
 15 Marshall, David           10 Leesburg             2:47.05    2:46.19        
                  38.76     1:21.63 (42.87)     2:09.40 (47.77)     2:46.19 (36.79)
 16 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             2:42.68    2:53.60        
                  38.55     1:27.54 (48.99)     2:15.05 (47.51)     2:53.60 (38.55)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville          2:03.00    2:10.19 q      
                  21.97     1:01.02 (39.05)     1:38.77 (37.75)     2:10.19 (31.42)
  2 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             2:15.30    2:17.98 q      
                  29.39     1:05.91 (36.52)     1:45.07 (39.16)     2:17.98 (32.91)
  3 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            2:18.65    2:23.26 q      
                  28.36     1:04.57 (36.21)     1:49.03 (44.46)     2:23.26 (34.23)
  4 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            2:16.00    2:24.19 q      
                  31.08     1:05.74 (34.66)     1:48.71 (42.97)     2:24.19 (35.48)
  5 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port            2:41.00    2:29.95 q      
                  30.92     1:10.41 (39.49)     1:56.24 (45.83)     2:29.95 (33.71)
  6 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               2:29.86    2:30.08 q      
                  30.90     1:09.85 (38.95)     1:56.22 (46.37)     2:30.08 (33.86)
  7 Higgins, James            12 Leesburg             2:39.14    2:30.31 q      
                  29.58     1:07.89 (38.31)     1:54.49 (46.60)     2:30.31 (35.82)
  8 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             2:30.00    2:33.97 q      
                  32.97     1:12.33 (39.36)     1:57.37 (45.04)     2:33.97 (36.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               2:40.72    2:34.85 q      
                  30.18     1:12.63 (42.45)     2:00.65 (48.02)     2:34.85 (34.20)
 10 Langdale, Levi               Dunellon             2:35.78    2:36.19 q      
                  33.01     1:14.06 (41.05)     2:01.15 (47.09)     2:36.19 (35.04)
 11 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         2:46.10    2:37.18 q      
                  33.57     1:11.28 (37.71)     2:01.19 (49.91)     2:37.18 (35.99)
 12 Walls, Christian          11 West Port            2:45.00    2:40.25 q      
                  32.97     1:14.11 (41.14)     2:00.80 (46.69)     2:40.25 (39.45)
 13 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             2:42.98    2:41.49 q      
                  32.99     1:14.52 (41.53)     2:04.25 (49.73)     2:41.49 (37.24)
 14 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             2:46.90    2:42.68 q      
                  34.91     1:19.79 (44.88)     2:05.59 (45.80)     2:42.68 (37.09)
 15 Few, Douglas              11 Gainesville          2:40.60    2:44.23 q      
                  33.97     1:18.59 (44.62)     2:06.57 (47.98)     2:44.23 (37.66)
 16 Marshall, David           10 Leesburg             2:51.03    2:47.05 q      
                  38.49     1:21.53 (43.04)     2:10.26 (48.73)     2:47.05 (36.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abernathy, Taylor            Citrus                    NT    2:52.26        
                  36.20     1:22.71 (46.51)     2:13.73 (51.02)     2:52.26 (38.53)
 18 Barlow, Justin            10 West Port            2:54.00    2:57.86        
                  36.72     1:23.29 (46.57)     2:17.16 (53.87)     2:57.86 (40.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             2:50.00    2:59.19        
                  36.48     1:25.26 (48.78)     2:12.14 (46.88)     2:59.19 (47.05)
 -- Lentz, Aaron              10 Leesburg             2:59.43         DQ        
      Scissors kick - fly
 -- Morrison, Nick             9 Leesburg             2:38.13         DQ        
      No touch - breast
 -- Clary, Taylor                SPRG                 2:51.58         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 -- Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             2:41.40         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 -- Verner, Tristan           FR Eastside             2:40.00         DQ        
      One hand touch - breast
 -- Dovi, David                  Citrus               2:56.39         DQ        
      Non-continuous turning action - back
 -- Gormley, Miller              SPRG                 2:53.75         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               25.94      25.85        
  2 Mars, Shelby              10 Gainesville            26.09      26.03        
  3 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central                26.97      26.70        
  4 Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg               26.56      26.82        
  5 Loydgren, Victoria        12 Nature Coast           28.23      28.64        
  6 Ponds, Breann             12 Leesburg               28.42      28.90        
  7 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon               28.10      28.97        
  8 Boyington, Caliegh           Citrus                 28.87      29.58        
B - Final
  9 Love, Alex                   Dunellon               28.99      29.50        
 10 Harper, Brianna            9 Gainesville            28.96      29.58        
 11 Morales, Melanie          12 West Port              29.47      29.76        
 12 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus                 29.65      30.38        
 13 Tucker, Cayla              9 Gainesville            30.25      30.48        
 14 Rouseau, Celeste          SO Eastside               30.28      30.79        
 15 Kopec, Rebecca               Belleview              29.71      31.06        
 16 Granada, Cheryl           12 Belleview              29.96      32.08        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               25.50      25.94 q      
  2 Mars, Shelby              10 Gainesville            25.59      26.09 q      
  3 Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg               25.42      26.56 q      
  4 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central                28.90      26.97 q      
  5 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon               29.41      28.10 q      
  6 Loydgren, Victoria        12 Nature Coast           28.40      28.23 q      
  7 Ponds, Breann             12 Leesburg               28.12      28.42 q      
  8 Boyington, Caliegh           Citrus                 29.42      28.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harper, Brianna            9 Gainesville            27.99      28.96 q      
 10 Love, Alex                   Dunellon               30.19      28.99 q      
 11 Morales, Melanie          12 West Port              28.20      29.47 q      
 12 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus                 29.65      29.65 q      
 13 Kopec, Rebecca               Belleview              29.01      29.71 q      
 14 Granada, Cheryl           12 Belleview              31.45      29.96 q      
 15 Tucker, Cayla              9 Gainesville            29.99      30.25 q      
 16 Rouseau, Celeste          SO Eastside               29.50      30.28 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caleri, Elizabeth            SPRG                   31.52      30.54        
 18 Rutten, Brieann           SR Palatka                30.20      30.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pierson, Lauren              Belleview              30.35      30.81        
 20 Howard, Danielle          11 Gainesville            31.99      31.27        
 21 Zasa, Dawn                   Central                32.00      31.34        
 22 Schlosser, Amber           9 West Port              33.80      31.35        
 23 Gwin, Jessica                Lake Weir              31.59      31.45        
 24 Sucsy, Anna               FR Eastside               30.00      31.85        
 25 Deminck, Brittany         10 Leesburg               32.26      31.96        
 26 Roberts, Carrie           JR Palatka                32.18      32.25        
 27 Sumner, Molly                Dunellon               32.43      32.59        
 28 Johnsen, Payton            9 North Marion           33.94      32.64        
 29 Roberts, Rebecca          11 West Port              32.30      32.87        
 30 Gomez, Anjelica           10 North Marion           33.66      32.92        
 31 Phillips, Melissa            Central                35.48      33.37        
 32 Clayton, Stephanie        11 West Port              33.80      33.45        
 33 Wise, Rachel              SO Eastside               30.00      33.57        
 34 Ryan, Isabella               Dunellon               35.41      33.72        
 35 Heath, Miranda               Central                39.31      34.07        
 36 Hess, Kendra                 SPRG                   34.54      34.09        
 37 Sampson, Kathleen          9 Vanguard               36.00      34.19        
 38 Perlingeri, Brielle        9 Nature Coast           36.43      34.36        
 39 Glisson, Chelsea          FR Palatka                34.63      34.63        
 40 DesRosier, Ashli             Citrus                 37.94      34.69        
 41 Sligh, Mary               11 Leesburg               37.19      34.72        
 42 Eagler, Lindsay              North Marion           34.72      34.86        
 43 Rondeau, Alexandra         9 Vanguard               38.20      34.93        
 44 Valdez, Thalia             9 Belleview              38.62      35.37        
 45 England, Megan               SPRG                   33.12      35.38        
 46 Johnson, Pearl            12 Vanguard               38.16      35.83        
 47 Roberts, Hali             FR Palatka                39.95      38.69        
 48 Nicoll, Andrea               SPRG                   40.76      39.09        
 49 Rawls, Alexandria            Citrus                 41.20      41.24        
 50 Cunningham, Emily         10 North Marion           43.19      43.36        
 51 San, Tina                  9 Vanguard               44.09      45.04        
 52 Smith, Valerie               Hernando               52.31      55.51        
 -- Clifton, Talia               Lake Weir              38.67        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            22.61      22.44        
  2 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast           23.20      23.26        
  3 Luke, David               11 West Port              23.71      23.67        
  4 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              23.96      23.94        
  5 Baly, Micha                  Dunellon               24.39      24.48        
  6 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 24.57      24.61        
  7 McDonald, Alex            SR Eastside               24.62      24.66        
  8 Mcintosh, Colton          12 Leesburg               24.82      24.98        
B - Final
  9 Kline, Chris                 Hernando               25.48      24.85        
 10 Eder, Grant                  Central                24.94      25.24        
 11 D'Amico, Sean                SPRG                   25.08      25.32        
 12 Raduns, Sam                  Vanguard               25.10      26.04        
 13 MacGibbon, Jared          SO Palatka                25.84      26.10        
 14 Coleman, Andrew            9 Gainesville            27.14      26.49        
 15 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               26.93      27.00        
 16 Hagon, Andrew             12 Leesburg               26.75      27.05        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            22.50      22.61 q      
  2 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast              NT      23.20 q      
  3 Luke, David               11 West Port              24.50      23.71 q      
  4 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              24.08      23.96 q      
  5 Baly, Micha                  Dunellon               24.98      24.39 q      
  6 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 24.81      24.57 q      
  7 McDonald, Alex            SR Eastside               24.00      24.62 q      
  8 Mcintosh, Colton          12 Leesburg               25.36      24.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eder, Grant                  Central                26.26      24.94 q      
 10 D'Amico, Sean                SPRG                   25.99      25.08 q      
 11 Raduns, Sam                  Vanguard               25.37      25.10 q      
 12 Kline, Chris                 Hernando               27.86      25.48 q      
 13 MacGibbon, Jared          SO Palatka                23.52      25.84 q      
 14 Hagon, Andrew             12 Leesburg               26.98      26.75 q      
 15 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               27.00      26.93 q      
 16 Coleman, Andrew            9 Gainesville            25.00      27.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bailey, Ryan                 Vanguard               29.62      27.59        
 18 Keyes, Brian                 Hernando               30.49      27.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramirez, Derik               Nature Coast           27.69      27.71        
 20 Usma-Ramirez, Daniel         SPRG                   30.19      27.74        
 21 Hunter, LaQuaius          JR Palatka                27.84      27.81        
 22 Bacon, Scott              FR Palatka                27.78      27.88        
 23 Burry, Trey               12 Leesburg               29.00      27.97        
 24 Dovi, Josh                   Citrus                 29.06      27.98        
 25 Weber, Daniel                Citrus                 28.49      28.08        
 26 Meisel, Erik              10 Gainesville            26.99      28.47        
 27 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast              NT      28.48        
 28 MacPhaul, Evan            FR Eastside               27.50      28.70        
 29 Woolf, Brandon            11 West Port              29.50      28.77        
 30 Yen, Albert                9 North Marion           29.37      28.87        
 31 Gregory, Jake                SPRG                   30.17      28.94        
 32 Orner, Josh                  SPRG                   31.49      28.98        
 33 Short, Drake              12 Leesburg               29.22      29.60        
 34 Dhanpat, Josh             12 Belleview              29.01      30.01        
 35 Maisonet, Alex               Dunellon               31.20      30.04        
 36 Burt, Justin              FR Eastside               30.00      30.21        
 37 Oldberg, Tim              12 Belleview              31.45      30.61        
 38 Maloku, Sani                 Central                30.12      30.68        
 39 Panno, Brett                 Central                34.07      30.69        
 40 Berta, Randy              12 Gainesville            27.99      30.78        
 41 Bourgeois, James          10 West Port              36.50      30.82        
 42 Fakhoury, Kareem             Vanguard               32.00      31.24        
 43 Jury, Ryan                   Dunellon               33.90      31.97        
 44 Starling, Troy            FR Vanguard               32.42      32.46        
 45 Mastandrea, Michael          Hernando               31.18      33.78        
 46 Behm, Jacob                  Hernando               32.89      35.06        
 46 Martin, Alex                 Central                35.47      35.06        
 48 Quercioli, Zachary         9 West Port              38.50      36.02        
 49 Wright, Anthony              Citrus                 34.97      36.27        
 50 Aldick, Abdel             FR Palatka                40.28      39.92        
 -- Sogan, Joshua             10 North Marion           26.56         NS        
 -- Quick, Gilson                Dunellon               32.89         NS        
 -- Lamb, Kevin               10 Belleview              35.22         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan, Katherine         JR Eastside              200.00     423.75        
  2 Davis, Erin               10 Gainesville               NT     382.20        
  3 Heffington, Leslie        12 Gainesville               NT     382.05        
  4 Ruben, Miranda            10 Gainesville               NT     337.60        
 -- Greene, Maggie            12 Gainesville               NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ray               SO Eastside              200.00     374.85        
  2 Lane, Francesco            9 Gainesville               NT     314.80        
  3 Norton, Alexander R       10 Gainesville               NT     244.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside               59.73      57.95        
                  27.61       57.95 (30.34)                                        
  2 Dodge, Katelyn            10 Gainesville          1:02.80      59.75        
                  27.67       59.75 (32.08)                                        
  3 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:03.85    1:03.18        
                  29.13     1:03.18 (34.05)                                        
  4 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central              1:04.56    1:04.15        
                  29.53     1:04.15 (34.62)                                        
  5 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             1:09.83    1:09.75        
                  33.28     1:09.75 (36.47)                                        
  6 Fourake, Chelsea             Vanguard             1:12.64    1:13.72        
                  33.80     1:13.72 (39.92)                                        
  7 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               1:12.75    1:15.02        
                  34.47     1:15.02 (40.55)                                        
  8 Gibson, Katia                Citrus               1:13.20    1:17.60        
                  34.60     1:17.60 (43.00)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:14.17    1:15.37        
                  35.72     1:15.37 (39.65)                                        
 10 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:19.10    1:20.22        
                  37.41     1:20.22 (42.81)                                        
 11 Schenk, Breanne              Belleview            1:18.42    1:20.44        
                  36.42     1:20.44 (44.02)                                        
 12 Rouseau, Celeste          SO Eastside             1:25.35    1:24.41        
                  40.83     1:24.41 (43.58)                                        
 13 Desantis, Stephanie       12 Leesburg             1:25.90    1:24.72        
                  38.23     1:24.72 (46.49)                                        
 14 Drummet, Katelyn             Vanguard             1:28.73    1:25.15        
                  38.36     1:25.15 (46.79)                                        
 15 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             1:23.20    1:25.69        
                  39.25     1:25.69 (46.44)                                        
 16 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus               1:28.92    1:33.80        
                  40.67     1:33.80 (53.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Danielle            JR Eastside               58.00      59.73 q      
                  28.47       59.73 (31.26)                                        
  2 Dodge, Katelyn            10 Gainesville            59.99    1:02.80 q      
                  28.39     1:02.80 (34.41)                                        
  3 Bunkin, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:01.00    1:03.85 q      
                  29.56     1:03.85 (34.29)                                        
  4 McGeehan, Mary Alice         Central              1:07.04    1:04.56 q      
                  29.57     1:04.56 (34.99)                                        
  5 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             1:09.60    1:09.83 q      
                  33.39     1:09.83 (36.44)                                        
  6 Fourake, Chelsea             Vanguard             1:14.40    1:12.64 q      
                  32.38     1:12.64 (40.26)                                        
  7 Aguilera, Natalia            Citrus               1:14.89    1:12.75 q      
                  33.42     1:12.75 (39.33)                                        
  8 Gibson, Katia                Citrus               1:13.92    1:13.20 q      
                  32.05     1:13.20 (41.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogers, Hannah            FR Eastside             1:12.00    1:14.17 q      
                  33.86     1:14.17 (40.31)                                        
 10 Schenk, Breanne              Belleview            1:16.11    1:18.42 q      
                  35.33     1:18.42 (43.09)                                        
 11 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:20.37    1:19.10 q      
                  35.99     1:19.10 (43.11)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Falisha         10 Leesburg             1:23.40    1:23.20 q      
                  38.25     1:23.20 (44.95)                                        
 13 Rouseau, Celeste          SO Eastside             1:25.00    1:25.35 q      
                  40.00     1:25.35 (45.35)                                        
 14 Desantis, Stephanie       12 Leesburg             1:27.32    1:25.90 q      
                  37.51     1:25.90 (48.39)                                        
 15 Smith, Autumn                Hernando             1:32.60    1:28.06 q      
                  39.71     1:28.06 (48.35)                                        
 16 Drummet, Katelyn             Vanguard             1:28.20    1:28.73 q      
                  39.82     1:28.73 (48.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus               1:28.98    1:28.92        
                  39.26     1:28.92 (49.66)                                        
 18 Baquera, Stephanie        SR Palatka              1:28.13    1:33.21        
                  40.69     1:33.21 (52.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vinson, Susan                North Marion         1:39.50    1:33.48        
                  44.17     1:33.48 (49.31)                                        
 20 Mullins, Kaitlin             Citrus               1:56.00    1:34.97        
                  41.71     1:34.97 (53.26)                                        
 21 West, Kala                12 Leesburg             1:39.58    1:38.61        
                  44.59     1:38.61 (54.02)                                        
 22 Holzhauser, Laura         10 Vanguard             1:44.60    1:47.62        
                  43.63   1:47.62 (1:03.99)                                        
 23 Purvis, Andrea               SPRG                 1:49.63    1:50.63        
                  46.79   1:50.63 (1:03.84)                                        
 24 Bennett, Nicole              Hernando             2:03.00    1:55.90        
                  50.86   1:55.90 (1:05.04)                                        
 -- Morris, Kelcie            10 West Port            1:56.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Caleri, Elizabeth            SPRG                 1:29.40         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Blaes, Marissa             9 West Port            1:37.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Tincher, Jenna            SO Palatka              1:28.13         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              56.06      56.03        
                  25.90       56.03 (30.13)                                        
  2 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            1:00.01      59.88        
                  27.51       59.88 (32.37)                                        
  3 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:02.35    1:01.21        
                  28.78     1:01.21 (32.43)                                        
  4 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             1:02.50    1:02.52        
                  28.66     1:02.52 (33.86)                                        
  5 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:02.44    1:02.98        
                  29.50     1:02.98 (33.48)                                        
  6 Higgins, James            12 Leesburg             1:06.00    1:07.14        
                  30.94     1:07.14 (36.20)                                        
  7 Poliseno, Charles            Citrus               1:07.54    1:08.14        
                  32.12     1:08.14 (36.02)                                        
  8 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:06.04    1:09.86        
                  31.77     1:09.86 (38.09)                                        
B - Final
  9 Orendorf, Joshua             Hernando             1:08.91    1:07.79        
                  31.27     1:07.79 (36.52)                                        
 10 Correa, Alex              12 West Port            1:10.17    1:09.57        
                  30.86     1:09.57 (38.71)                                        
 11 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               1:10.39    1:10.28        
                  31.09     1:10.28 (39.19)                                        
 12 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             1:12.37    1:12.30        
                  33.80     1:12.30 (38.50)                                        
 13 Raduns, Sam                  Vanguard             1:09.41    1:12.56        
                  33.08     1:12.56 (39.48)                                        
 14 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            1:10.66    1:12.63        
                  31.91     1:12.63 (40.72)                                        
 15 Hunt, Jeremy              SR Palatka              1:11.30    1:12.68        
                  33.17     1:12.68 (39.51)                                        
 16 Wolosky, Mike                Belleview            1:09.36    1:13.88        
                  31.13     1:13.88 (42.75)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              55.80      56.06 q      
  2 Nelson, Cody                 Belleview            1:00.29    1:00.01 q      
  3 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port              59.80    1:02.35 q      
                  29.32     1:02.35 (33.03)                                        
  4 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:00.00    1:02.44 q      
                  29.53     1:02.44 (32.91)                                        
  5 Sutton, Justin            FR Eastside             1:01.00    1:02.50 q      
                  28.51     1:02.50 (33.99)                                        
  6 Higgins, James            12 Leesburg             1:09.81    1:06.00 q      
                  30.88     1:06.00 (35.12)                                        
  7 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:09.74    1:06.04 q      
                  29.47     1:06.04 (36.57)                                        
  8 Poliseno, Charles            Citrus               1:07.89    1:07.54 q      
                  31.38     1:07.54 (36.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Orendorf, Joshua             Hernando             1:13.40    1:08.91 q      
 10 Wolosky, Mike                Belleview            1:10.61    1:09.36 q      
                  30.69     1:09.36 (38.67)                                        
 11 Raduns, Sam                  Vanguard             1:08.80    1:09.41 q      
 12 Correa, Alex              12 West Port            1:11.00    1:10.17 q      
 13 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               1:25.25    1:10.39 q      
                  32.51     1:10.39 (37.88)                                        
 14 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            1:19.00    1:10.66 q      
                  31.42     1:10.66 (39.24)                                        
 15 Hunt, Jeremy              SR Palatka              1:12.47    1:11.30 q      
                  32.81     1:11.30 (38.49)                                        
 16 Paredes, Eduardo             Dunellon             1:11.87    1:12.37 q      
                  33.38     1:12.37 (38.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dovi, Josh                   Citrus               1:14.68    1:12.49        
                  33.11     1:12.49 (39.38)                                        
 18 Baker, Autsin                Vanguard             1:10.20    1:15.96        
                  33.76     1:15.96 (42.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Branden            10 Leesburg             1:21.57    1:18.92        
 20 Burt, Justin              FR Eastside             1:40.00    1:22.66        
                  36.25     1:22.66 (46.41)                                        
 21 Clemmer, Kurt              9 Leesburg             1:26.40    1:24.93        
                  37.64     1:24.93 (47.29)                                        
 22 Huey, Mike                 9 Leesburg             1:33.25    1:26.79        
                  37.71     1:26.79 (49.08)                                        
 23 Costello, Stephen            Vanguard             1:32.51    1:31.36        
 -- Maia de Needell, Ethan    SO Eastside             1:10.00        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside               55.25      52.95        
                  25.76       52.95 (27.19)                                        
  2 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville            57.91      56.80        
                  27.14       56.80 (29.66)                                        
  3 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               58.03      57.77        
                  27.42       57.77 (30.35)                                        
  4 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             1:02.57    1:02.32        
                  30.33     1:02.32 (31.99)                                        
  5 Taylor, Jaymee               Citrus               1:03.54    1:03.39        
                  30.25     1:03.39 (33.14)                                        
  6 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon             1:02.52    1:04.14        
                  30.40     1:04.14 (33.74)                                        
  7 Wadey, Tori               10 Gainesville          1:05.02    1:04.81        
                  31.20     1:04.81 (33.61)                                        
  8 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             1:03.24    1:05.65        
                  31.42     1:05.65 (34.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 DeBusk, Brittany             Citrus               1:05.28    1:05.23        
                  31.61     1:05.23 (33.62)                                        
 10 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             1:05.09    1:06.08        
                  31.16     1:06.08 (34.92)                                        
 11 Harper, Brianna            9 Gainesville          1:06.54    1:06.41        
                  31.80     1:06.41 (34.61)                                        
 12 Love, Alex                   Dunellon             1:05.07    1:07.08        
                  32.28     1:07.08 (34.80)                                        
 13 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:06.09    1:08.23        
                  33.42     1:08.23 (34.81)                                        
 14 Kopec, Rebecca               Belleview            1:06.86    1:08.29        
                  32.74     1:08.29 (35.55)                                        
 15 Catalano, Cadice             Central              1:08.09    1:09.35        
                  33.06     1:09.35 (36.29)                                        
 16 Browne, Morgan            10 Belleview            1:07.62    1:09.50        
                  33.34     1:09.50 (36.16)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Christine           JR Eastside               53.00      55.25 q      
                  26.40       55.25 (28.85)                                        
  2 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville            57.90      57.91 q      
                  26.91       57.91 (31.00)                                        
  3 Petrella, Monica          SR Eastside               57.00      58.03 q      
                  27.57       58.03 (30.46)                                        
  4 Ingalls, Shelby              Dunellon             1:02.09    1:02.52 q      
                  29.33     1:02.52 (33.19)                                        
  5 Horter, Kathryn           FR Eastside             1:00.00    1:02.57 q      
                  30.00     1:02.57 (32.57)                                        
  6 Earley, Hannah            10 Leesburg             1:03.71    1:03.24 q      
                  30.23     1:03.24 (33.01)                                        
  7 Taylor, Jaymee               Citrus               1:03.00    1:03.54 q      
                  29.79     1:03.54 (33.75)                                        
  8 Wadey, Tori               10 Gainesville          1:07.99    1:05.02 q      
                  30.84     1:05.02 (34.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Love, Alex                   Dunellon             1:04.36    1:05.07 q      
                  31.08     1:05.07 (33.99)                                        
 10 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             1:10.00    1:05.09 q      
                  30.66     1:05.09 (34.43)                                        
 11 DeBusk, Brittany             Citrus               1:04.58    1:05.28 q      
                  30.34     1:05.28 (34.94)                                        
 12 Herold, Maya              11 Leesburg             1:07.37    1:06.09 q      
                  32.08     1:06.09 (34.01)                                        
 13 Harper, Brianna            9 Gainesville          1:05.00    1:06.54 q      
                  31.83     1:06.54 (34.71)                                        
 14 Kopec, Rebecca               Belleview            1:05.08    1:06.86 q      
                  31.07     1:06.86 (35.79)                                        
 15 Browne, Morgan            10 Belleview            1:08.55    1:07.62 q      
                  31.85     1:07.62 (35.77)                                        
 16 Catalano, Cadice             Central              1:10.09    1:08.09 q      
                  31.37     1:08.09 (36.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ward, Haylea                 Citrus               1:10.84    1:08.60        
                  31.50     1:08.60 (37.10)                                        
 18 Davenport, Taylor          9 West Port            1:12.00    1:08.76        
                  31.81     1:08.76 (36.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pierson, Lauren              Belleview            1:11.05    1:09.36        
                  33.04     1:09.36 (36.32)                                        
 20 Tucker, Cayla              9 Gainesville          1:15.00    1:10.30        
                  33.24     1:10.30 (37.06)                                        
 21 Barstow, Aubrey           JR Palatka              1:10.90    1:10.45        
                  32.98     1:10.45 (37.47)                                        
 22 Zasa, Dawn                   Central              1:13.52    1:10.52        
                  34.51     1:10.52 (36.01)                                        
 23 Thompson, Alora              Dunellon             1:14.31    1:12.39        
                  33.91     1:12.39 (38.48)                                        
 24 Granada, Cheryl           12 Belleview            1:17.70    1:13.15        
                  35.03     1:13.15 (38.12)                                        
 25 Ratliff, Lacie               Vanguard             1:15.20    1:14.45        
                  34.96     1:14.45 (39.49)                                        
 26 Phillips, Melissa            Central              1:17.74    1:14.51        
                  34.87     1:14.51 (39.64)                                        
 27 Kulik, Dana                  Dunellon             1:14.16    1:14.77        
                  35.60     1:14.77 (39.17)                                        
 28 Austin, Samantha             SPRG                 1:22.17    1:15.28        
                  36.89     1:15.28 (38.39)                                        
 29 Glisson, Chelsea          FR Palatka              1:16.31    1:16.63        
                  37.01     1:16.63 (39.62)                                        
 30 Eley, Alana                  SPRG                 1:21.28    1:16.69        
                  36.90     1:16.69 (39.79)                                        
 31 Baquera, Stephanie        SR Palatka              1:24.51    1:16.73        
                  38.98     1:16.73 (37.75)                                        
 32 Mesnick, Jessica           9 West Port            1:16.00    1:16.78        
                  36.53     1:16.78 (40.25)                                        
 33 Hubbard, Abbie               Lake Weir            1:12.43    1:17.42        
 34 Afrin, Kayla                 Vanguard             1:25.40    1:18.11        
                  36.28     1:18.11 (41.83)                                        
 35 Granada, Emily            10 Nature Coast         1:19.95    1:18.60        
                  36.53     1:18.60 (42.07)                                        
 36 Yen, Alicia               11 North Marion         1:22.50    1:18.73        
                  35.24     1:18.73 (43.49)                                        
 37 Vaughn, Jacqueline        SO Palatka              1:40.69    1:19.94        
                  36.94     1:19.94 (43.00)                                        
 38 Hess, Kendra                 SPRG                 1:23.75    1:20.23        
                  39.46     1:20.23 (40.77)                                        
 39 Sampson, Kathleen          9 Vanguard             1:30.20    1:21.68        
                  38.68     1:21.68 (43.00)                                        
 40 Vinson, Jessica            9 North Marion         1:24.25    1:21.86        
                  38.26     1:21.86 (43.60)                                        
 41 McClintic, Kaitlyn         9 West Port            1:20.00    1:22.14        
                  36.66     1:22.14 (45.48)                                        
 42 Acevedo, Lyann               SPRG                 1:36.44    1:23.34        
                  38.99     1:23.34 (44.35)                                        
 43 Carlisle, Jennifer        11 Leesburg             1:28.57    1:23.36        
                  39.22     1:23.36 (44.14)                                        
 44 Heath, Sierra                Central                   NT    1:23.59        
                  37.41     1:23.59 (46.18)                                        
 45 Gonzalez, Tiffany          9 West Port            1:25.00    1:23.79        
                  39.22     1:23.79 (44.57)                                        
 46 Cormican, Caitlyn          9 Vanguard             1:40.20    1:25.00        
                  39.84     1:25.00 (45.16)                                        
 47 Orendorf, Julia              Hernando             1:25.10    1:25.25        
                  40.04     1:25.25 (45.21)                                        
 48 Simpson, Angel            12 Leesburg             1:30.66    1:30.95        
                  41.76     1:30.95 (49.19)                                        
 49 Ramsey, Kaitlynn             Citrus               1:31.80    1:31.03        
                  43.01     1:31.03 (48.02)                                        
 50 Cunningham, Emily         10 North Marion         1:38.40    1:37.92        
                  46.13     1:37.92 (51.79)                                        
 51 Smith, Valerie               Hernando             2:05.70    1:59.82        
                  55.15   1:59.82 (1:04.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            50.00      48.66        
                  23.60       48.66 (25.06)                                        
  2 Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              50.98      50.12        
                  23.95       50.12 (26.17)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast           51.95      51.44        
                  24.93       51.44 (26.51)                                        
  4 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port              52.35      51.76        
                  24.72       51.76 (27.04)                                        
  5 McDonald, Alex            SR Eastside               53.55      52.80        
                  25.79       52.80 (27.01)                                        
  6 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              54.15      54.43        
                  26.06       54.43 (28.37)                                        
  7 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville            54.15      55.04        
                  26.67       55.04 (28.37)                                        
  8 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 54.84      55.06        
                  27.31       55.06 (27.75)                                        
B - Final
  9 Baly, Micha                  Dunellon               55.41      55.48        
                  26.12       55.48 (29.36)                                        
 10 Kline, Chris                 Hernando               56.02      55.94        
                  26.49       55.94 (29.45)                                        
 11 D'Amico, Sean                SPRG                   55.84      56.14        
                  29.07       56.14 (27.07)                                        
 12 O'Domski, Chris              Belleview              55.92      56.94        
                  27.55       56.94 (29.39)                                        
 13 Mitchem, Colsun              Belleview              57.39      57.78        
                  28.20       57.78 (29.58)                                        
 14 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus                 56.39      57.80        
                  28.23       57.80 (29.57)                                        
 15 Bourgeois, Kenny          12 West Port              58.64      59.65        
                  28.83       59.65 (30.82)                                        
 16 Luke, David               11 West Port              56.89    1:00.97        
                  28.71     1:00.97 (32.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rocca, Tyler              10 Gainesville            49.00      50.00 q      
                  24.13       50.00 (25.87)                                        
  2 Dolan, Devin              12 West Port              49.50      50.98 q      
                  24.68       50.98 (26.30)                                        
  3 MacGregor, Joseph         12 Nature Coast              NT      51.95 q      
                  25.04       51.95 (26.91)                                        
  4 Boynton, Dylan            12 West Port              52.40      52.35 q      
                  25.03       52.35 (27.32)                                        
  5 McDonald, Alex            SR Eastside               53.00      53.55 q      
                  25.69       53.55 (27.86)                                        
  6 Sagul, Ryan               12 Gainesville            52.99      54.15 q      
                  26.17       54.15 (27.98)                                        
  6 Mitchum, Sam                 Belleview              54.09      54.15 q      
                  25.99       54.15 (28.16)                                        
  8 Pullen, Matthew              Citrus                 54.90      54.84 q      
                  26.77       54.84 (28.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baly, Micha                  Dunellon               58.97      55.41 q      
                  25.97       55.41 (29.44)                                        
 10 D'Amico, Sean                SPRG                   59.62      55.84 q      
                  28.93       55.84 (26.91)                                        
 11 O'Domski, Chris              Belleview              56.59      55.92 q      
                  26.73       55.92 (29.19)                                        
 12 Kline, Chris                 Hernando             1:01.80      56.02 q      
                  26.50       56.02 (29.52)                                        
 13 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus                 56.65      56.39 q      
                  27.05       56.39 (29.34)                                        
 14 Luke, David               11 West Port              58.00      56.89 q      
                  27.33       56.89 (29.56)                                        
 15 Mitchem, Colsun              Belleview              58.21      57.39 q      
                  27.61       57.39 (29.78)                                        
 16 Bourgeois, Kenny          12 West Port              57.50      58.64 q      
                  27.58       58.64 (31.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Zack                 Central              1:01.03      59.93        
                  29.07       59.93 (30.86)                                        
 18 Langdale, Levi               Dunellon               59.13    1:00.10        
                  28.33     1:00.10 (31.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coleman, Andrew            9 Gainesville            55.00    1:00.18        
                  27.82     1:00.18 (32.36)                                        
 20 Louie-Meadors, Sam        FR Eastside               58.00    1:00.92        
                  28.46     1:00.92 (32.46)                                        
 21 Keyes, Brian                 Hernando             1:08.70    1:02.28        
                  29.23     1:02.28 (33.05)                                        
 22 Mason, Logan              10 Gainesville            58.98    1:02.74        
                  29.49     1:02.74 (33.25)                                        
 23 Wolosky, Mike                Belleview            1:01.25    1:02.78        
                  29.83     1:02.78 (32.95)                                        
 24 Orner, Josh                  SPRG                 1:09.88    1:02.88        
                  30.35     1:02.88 (32.53)                                        
 25 Mason, Austin                Dunellon                  NT    1:03.95        
                  30.04     1:03.95 (33.91)                                        
 26 Bacon, Scott              FR Palatka              1:03.62    1:05.21        
                  31.41     1:05.21 (33.80)                                        
 27 MacPhaul, Evan            FR Eastside             1:15.00    1:06.45        
 28 Rodriguez, Orlando        10 Nature Coast         1:08.54    1:06.57        
                  31.22     1:06.57 (35.35)                                        
 29 Bushman, Cole              9 Leesburg             1:16.31    1:06.71        
                  31.39     1:06.71 (35.32)                                        
 30 Watson, Charles              SPRG                 1:15.98    1:06.79        
                  31.64     1:06.79 (35.15)                                        
 31 Wright, Justin               Citrus               1:13.13    1:07.14        
                  31.55     1:07.14 (35.59)                                        
 32 Sierra, Alan              SR Vanguard             1:13.00    1:09.18        
                  31.63     1:09.18 (37.55)                                        
 33 Livingston, Wayne            Vanguard             1:12.46    1:10.16        
                  32.72     1:10.16 (37.44)                                        
 34 Mohammad, Yousif          SO Eastside             1:20.00    1:11.39        
                  33.24     1:11.39 (38.15)                                        
 35 Presnell, Mathew             Hernando             1:11.20    1:11.41        
                  34.57     1:11.41 (36.84)                                        
 36 Strimike, Alex               Citrus               1:17.17    1:11.74        
                  32.96     1:11.74 (38.78)                                        
 37 Joseph, Channing          JR Palatka              1:22.68    1:12.00        
                  33.99     1:12.00 (38.01)                                        
 38 Costello, Stephen            Vanguard             1:16.00    1:14.49        
                  34.20     1:14.49 (40.29)                                        
 39 Bryant, Choyce            SO Palatka              1:33.66    1:14.79        
                  33.77     1:14.79 (41.02)                                        
 40 Makuch, Corey                Central              1:23.58    1:15.12        
                  36.18     1:15.12 (38.94)                                        
 41 Starling, Troy            FR Vanguard             1:15.46    1:15.26        
                  34.65     1:15.26 (40.61)                                        
 42 D'Amico, Michael             SPRG                 1:19.87    1:15.30        
                  36.03     1:15.30 (39.27)                                        
 43 Maloku, Sani                 Central              1:14.52    1:15.93        
                  33.66     1:15.93 (42.27)                                        
 44 Mastandrea, Michael          Hernando             1:15.80    1:20.21        
                  37.39     1:20.21 (42.82)                                        
 45 Martin, Alex                 Central              1:21.19    1:20.95        
                  38.27     1:20.95 (42.68)                                        
 46 Jury, Ryan                   Dunellon             1:21.16    1:22.20        
                  37.02     1:22.20 (45.18)                                        
 -- McClain, Eric                Lake Weir            1:07.54        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carnley, Mikayla          10 Gainesville          5:16.02    5:12.61        
                  28.35       59.29 (30.94)     1:30.76 (31.47)     2:02.25 (31.49)
        2:34.17 (31.92)     3:05.79 (31.62)     3:37.75 (31.96)     4:09.73 (31.98)
        4:41.90 (32.17)     5:12.61 (30.71)                                        
  2 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             5:19.43    5:15.28        
                  29.08     1:00.04 (30.96)     1:31.66 (31.62)     2:03.31 (31.65)
        2:35.19 (31.88)     3:06.91 (31.72)     3:38.88 (31.97)     4:11.39 (32.51)
        4:43.78 (32.39)     5:15.28 (31.50)                                        
  3 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             5:29.11    5:19.74        
                  28.80     1:00.48 (31.68)     1:32.63 (32.15)     2:05.05 (32.42)
        2:37.20 (32.15)     3:10.13 (32.93)     3:42.66 (32.53)     4:15.39 (32.73)
        4:47.85 (32.46)     5:19.74 (31.89)                                        
  4 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          5:40.91    5:36.03        
                  30.70     1:04.42 (33.72)     1:38.42 (34.00)     2:12.43 (34.01)
        2:46.29 (33.86)     3:20.11 (33.82)     3:54.27 (34.16)     4:28.38 (34.11)
        5:02.55 (34.17)     5:36.03 (33.48)                                        
  5 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             5:45.90    5:42.56        
                  32.46     1:06.99 (34.53)     1:41.93 (34.94)     2:16.41 (34.48)
        2:50.68 (34.27)     3:25.25 (34.57)     3:59.98 (34.73)     4:34.79 (34.81)
        5:09.13 (34.34)     5:42.56 (33.43)                                        
  6 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               5:45.98    5:45.08        
                  30.28     1:04.34 (34.06)     1:38.70 (34.36)     2:13.02 (34.32)
        2:47.68 (34.66)     3:22.94 (35.26)     3:58.77 (35.83)     4:34.96 (36.19)
        5:11.46 (36.50)     5:45.08 (33.62)                                        
  7 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             5:55.80    5:59.81        
                  32.32     1:07.75 (35.43)     1:43.85 (36.10)     2:20.06 (36.21)
        2:56.59 (36.53)     3:33.54 (36.95)     4:10.29 (36.75)     4:47.26 (36.97)
        5:23.76 (36.50)     5:59.81 (36.05)                                        
  8 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             6:08.08    6:01.31        
                  32.34     1:07.86 (35.52)     1:44.20 (36.34)     2:20.85 (36.65)
        2:57.72 (36.87)     3:34.81 (37.09)     4:12.34 (37.53)     4:49.47 (37.13)
        5:25.81 (36.34)     6:01.31 (35.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stephan, MK               JR Eastside             6:23.39    6:16.79        
                  33.45     1:08.67 (35.22)     1:45.45 (36.78)     2:23.21 (37.76)
        3:02.66 (39.45)     3:41.72 (39.06)     4:21.21 (39.49)     5:00.10 (38.89)
        5:38.69 (38.59)     6:16.79 (38.10)                                        
 10 Poliseno, Amanda             Citrus               6:20.13    6:21.01        
                  33.64     1:10.54 (36.90)     1:50.47 (39.93)     2:31.14 (40.67)
        3:09.70 (38.56)     3:49.25 (39.55)     4:27.39 (38.14)     5:05.86 (38.47)
        5:45.04 (39.18)     6:21.01 (35.97)                                        
 11 Honeycutt, Erin            9 Gainesville          6:33.32    6:34.58        
                  34.94     1:13.46 (38.52)     1:53.16 (39.70)     2:33.86 (40.70)
        3:14.56 (40.70)     3:56.50 (41.94)     4:36.87 (40.37)     5:16.73 (39.86)
        5:57.53 (40.80)     6:34.58 (37.05)                                        
 12 Schenk, Breanne              Belleview            6:40.18    6:46.98        
                  35.34     1:13.92 (38.58)     1:54.65 (40.73)     2:37.02 (42.37)
        3:19.52 (42.50)     4:02.88 (43.36)     4:46.73 (43.85)     5:27.51 (40.78)
        6:08.53 (41.02)     6:46.98 (38.45)                                        
 13 Fourake, Chelsea             Vanguard             6:20.90    6:49.96        
                  35.46     1:14.65 (39.19)     1:55.40 (40.75)     2:36.55 (41.15)
        3:17.91 (41.36)     4:00.21 (42.30)     4:42.59 (42.38)     5:24.82 (42.23)
        6:07.68 (42.86)     6:49.96 (42.28)                                        
 14 Broslet, Brooke              Vanguard             6:36.61    6:50.69        
                  35.00     1:14.29 (39.29)     1:55.31 (41.02)     2:36.98 (41.67)
        3:18.83 (41.85)     4:01.51 (42.68)     4:44.81 (43.30)     5:27.38 (42.57)
        6:10.18 (42.80)     6:50.69 (40.51)                                        
 15 Gibson, Katia                Citrus               7:23.11    7:12.85        
                  35.23     1:15.65 (40.42)     1:58.83 (43.18)     2:42.92 (44.09)
        3:27.98 (45.06)     4:10.81 (42.83)     4:57.52 (46.71)     5:44.15 (46.63)
        6:29.84 (45.69)     7:12.85 (43.01)                                        
 16 Julia, Kaitlin               SPRG                 7:29.53    7:37.82        
                  39.12     1:22.81 (43.69)     2:09.31 (46.50)     2:57.26 (47.95)
        3:44.75 (47.49)     4:32.67 (47.92)     5:20.69 (48.02)     6:07.36 (46.67)
        6:53.53 (46.17)     7:37.82 (44.29)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carnley, Mikayla          10 Gainesville          5:14.80    5:16.02 q      
                  28.29       58.99 (30.70)     1:30.69 (31.70)     2:02.81 (32.12)
        2:35.00 (32.19)     3:06.91 (31.91)     3:39.12 (32.21)     4:11.86 (32.74)
        4:44.48 (32.62)     5:16.02 (31.54)                                        
  2 Clare-Salzler, Kathryn    SO Eastside             5:38.00    5:19.43 q      
                  28.89       59.91 (31.02)     1:31.82 (31.91)     2:03.94 (32.12)
        2:35.93 (31.99)     3:08.36 (32.43)     3:41.00 (32.64)     4:13.99 (32.99)
        4:47.22 (33.23)     5:19.43 (32.21)                                        
  3 Petry, Tori                  Vanguard             5:18.10    5:29.11 q      
                  30.81     1:04.51 (33.70)     1:37.81 (33.30)     2:12.21 (34.40)
        2:45.19 (32.98)     3:18.41 (33.22)     3:50.62 (32.21)     4:23.74 (33.12)
        4:56.01 (32.27)     5:29.11 (33.10)                                        
  4 Briant, Phoebe             9 Gainesville          5:30.90    5:40.91 q      
                  30.46     1:04.12 (33.66)                             2:13.62 ( )
        2:48.56 (34.94)     3:23.18 (34.62)     3:54.35 (31.17)                    
            5:07.22 ( )     5:40.91 (33.69)                                        
  5 Ghannam, Suzanne             Vanguard             5:43.30    5:45.90 q      
                  33.36     1:08.43 (35.07)     1:43.72 (35.29)     2:18.48 (34.76)
        2:53.42 (34.94)     3:28.06 (34.64)     4:02.66 (34.60)     4:37.20 (34.54)
        5:11.93 (34.73)     5:45.90 (33.97)                                        
  6 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               5:52.15    5:45.98 q      
                  30.73     1:05.61 (34.88)     1:40.78 (35.17)     2:15.82 (35.04)
        2:50.97 (35.15)     3:26.36 (35.39)     4:02.15 (35.79)     4:38.07 (35.92)
        5:13.34 (35.27)     5:45.98 (32.64)                                        
  7 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             6:05.00    5:55.80 q      
                  31.72     1:06.24 (34.52)     1:42.28 (36.04)     2:18.36 (36.08)
        2:54.79 (36.43)     3:30.92 (36.13)     4:07.57 (36.65)     4:44.08 (36.51)
        5:20.47 (36.39)     5:55.80 (35.33)                                        
  8 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             6:12.00    6:08.08 q      
                  31.57     1:06.03 (34.46)     1:41.83 (35.80)     2:18.34 (36.51)
        2:55.71 (37.37)     3:33.54 (37.83)     4:11.86 (38.32)     4:50.63 (38.77)
        5:29.40 (38.77)     6:08.08 (38.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Poliseno, Amanda             Citrus               6:34.59    6:20.13 q      
                  33.57     1:11.29 (37.72)     1:50.32 (39.03)     2:28.82 (38.50)
        3:07.87 (39.05)     3:46.40 (38.53)     4:25.32 (38.92)     5:04.80 (39.48)
        5:42.55 (37.75)     6:20.13 (37.58)                                        
 10 Fourake, Chelsea             Vanguard             6:28.50    6:20.90 q      
                  33.44     1:10.33 (36.89)     1:48.74 (38.41)     2:27.95 (39.21)
        3:07.42 (39.47)     3:46.80 (39.38)     4:25.94 (39.14)     5:05.41 (39.47)
        5:44.19 (38.78)     6:20.90 (36.71)                                        
 11 Stephan, MK               JR Eastside             6:40.00    6:23.39 q      
                  33.77     1:09.59 (35.82)     1:47.06 (37.47)     2:25.58 (38.52)
        3:05.27 (39.69)     3:44.79 (39.52)     4:24.62 (39.83)     5:04.61 (39.99)
        5:44.41 (39.80)     6:23.39 (38.98)                                        
 12 Honeycutt, Erin            9 Gainesville          6:34.81    6:33.32 q      
                  34.30     1:12.57 (38.27)     1:51.47 (38.90)     2:31.93 (40.46)
        3:12.65 (40.72)     3:52.99 (40.34)     4:33.12 (40.13)     5:14.02 (40.90)
        5:55.27 (41.25)     6:33.32 (38.05)                                        
 13 Broslet, Brooke              Vanguard             6:34.40    6:36.61 q      
                  36.00     1:15.24 (39.24)     1:55.12 (39.88)     2:36.23 (41.11)
        3:17.26 (41.03)     3:58.62 (41.36)     4:39.44 (40.82)     5:19.73 (40.29)
        5:59.71 (39.98)     6:36.61 (36.90)                                        
 14 Schenk, Breanne              Belleview            6:33.55    6:40.18 q      
                  34.21     1:12.36 (38.15)     1:52.45 (40.09)     2:33.76 (41.31)
        3:15.39 (41.63)     3:57.39 (42.00)     4:39.57 (42.18)     5:21.78 (42.21)
        6:02.38 (40.60)     6:40.18 (37.80)                                        
 15 Villareal, Samantha          Belleview            7:12.50    7:09.01 q      
                  36.82     1:18.98 (42.16)     2:01.40 (42.42)     2:45.26 (43.86)
        3:29.24 (43.98)     4:14.01 (44.77)     4:57.39 (43.38)     5:41.56 (44.17)
        6:26.82 (45.26)     7:09.01 (42.19)                                        
 16 Gibson, Katia                Citrus               6:45.00    7:23.11 q      
                  35.23     1:16.50 (41.27)     2:01.00 (44.50)     2:46.28 (45.28)
        3:32.34 (46.06)     4:18.87 (46.53)     5:06.02 (47.15)     5:53.68 (47.66)
        6:39.70 (46.02)     7:23.11 (43.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kish, Ashley                 Hernando             7:25.80    7:26.82        
                  37.47     1:18.47 (41.00)     2:03.19 (44.72)     2:48.27 (45.08)
        3:36.76 (48.49)     4:24.61 (47.85)     5:12.09 (47.48)     5:58.48 (46.39)
        6:44.41 (45.93)     7:26.82 (42.41)                                        
 18 Julia, Kaitlin               SPRG                 7:29.20    7:29.53        
                  38.65     1:23.12 (44.47)     2:08.77 (45.65)     2:55.03 (46.26)
        3:41.87 (46.84)     4:28.97 (47.10)     5:15.58 (46.61)     6:01.58 (46.00)
        6:46.32 (44.74)     7:29.53 (43.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Aspen                Citrus               7:23.94    7:32.63        
                  36.42     1:17.68 (41.26)     2:01.22 (43.54)     2:48.33 (47.11)
        3:34.04 (45.71)     4:22.39 (48.35)     5:09.34 (46.95)     5:58.82 (49.48)
        6:46.80 (47.98)     7:32.63 (45.83)                                        
 20 Saunders, Jamie           10 West Port            7:28.00    7:35.03        
                  37.62     1:19.80 (42.18)     2:04.45 (44.65)     2:50.13 (45.68)
        3:36.93 (46.80)     4:24.20 (47.27)     5:12.35 (48.15)     6:00.56 (48.21)
        6:47.47 (46.91)     7:35.03 (47.56)                                        
 21 Roberts, Rebecca          11 West Port            7:29.00    7:37.49        
                  36.67     1:19.99 (43.32)     2:04.40 (44.41)     2:51.80 (47.40)
        3:38.57 (46.77)     4:27.66 (49.09)     5:16.03 (48.37)     6:05.17 (49.14)
        6:53.40 (48.23)     7:37.49 (44.09)                                        
 -- Wolframm, Samantha           Dunellon             7:02.50        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          5:15.69    5:11.69        
                  28.18       59.03 (30.85)     1:30.47 (31.44)     2:01.90 (31.43)
        2:33.54 (31.64)     3:05.33 (31.79)     3:37.24 (31.91)     4:09.52 (32.28)
        4:41.22 (31.70)     5:11.69 (30.47)                                        
  2 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             5:34.42    5:33.78        
                  30.40     1:03.25 (32.85)     1:37.11 (33.86)     2:10.66 (33.55)
        2:44.67 (34.01)     3:18.36 (33.69)     3:52.54 (34.18)     4:26.57 (34.03)
        5:00.49 (33.92)     5:33.78 (33.29)                                        
  3 Buel, Derek                  Central              5:42.12    5:46.04        
                  30.16     1:03.16 (33.00)     1:38.08 (34.92)     2:13.80 (35.72)
        2:49.55 (35.75)     3:25.71 (36.16)     4:01.75 (36.04)     4:37.75 (36.00)
        5:12.99 (35.24)     5:46.04 (33.05)                                        
  4 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               5:38.23    5:50.73        
                  29.91     1:04.35 (34.44)     1:39.74 (35.39)     2:15.93 (36.19)
        2:52.93 (37.00)     3:29.95 (37.02)     4:05.45 (35.50)     4:41.60 (36.15)
        5:17.96 (36.36)     5:50.73 (32.77)                                        
  5 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               5:46.53    5:51.19        
                  31.26     1:07.10 (35.84)     1:42.96 (35.86)     2:19.07 (36.11)
        2:55.83 (36.76)     3:32.60 (36.77)     4:08.34 (35.74)     4:44.48 (36.14)
        5:20.04 (35.56)     5:51.19 (31.15)                                        
  6 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             5:57.21    5:54.47        
                  31.39     1:06.82 (35.43)     1:43.50 (36.68)     2:19.58 (36.08)
        2:56.03 (36.45)     3:31.89 (35.86)     4:07.27 (35.38)     4:43.98 (36.71)
        5:19.59 (35.61)     5:54.47 (34.88)                                        
  7 Heins, Chandler           SR Vanguard             5:54.03    6:00.21        
                  31.51     1:06.67 (35.16)     1:43.48 (36.81)     2:21.09 (37.61)
        2:56.99 (35.90)     3:31.97 (34.98)     4:09.22 (37.25)     4:47.28 (38.06)
        5:24.59 (37.31)     6:00.21 (35.62)                                        
  8 McDonald, Parker          JR Eastside             5:54.61    6:15.47        
                  32.17     1:08.99 (36.82)     1:46.77 (37.78)     2:24.89 (38.12)
        3:03.20 (38.31)     3:42.10 (38.90)     4:21.24 (39.14)     4:59.49 (38.25)
        5:38.34 (38.85)     6:15.47 (37.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         6:06.31    6:01.40        
                  30.17     1:04.26 (34.09)     1:40.41 (36.15)     2:17.75 (37.34)
        2:54.85 (37.10)     3:32.71 (37.86)     4:10.53 (37.82)     4:48.75 (38.22)
        5:26.81 (38.06)     6:01.40 (34.59)                                        
 10 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port            6:11.12    6:08.93        
                  30.55     1:05.94 (35.39)     1:44.27 (38.33)     2:21.49 (37.22)
        2:59.73 (38.24)     3:38.34 (38.61)     4:17.56 (39.22)     4:56.57 (39.01)
        5:33.67 (37.10)     6:08.93 (35.26)                                        
 11 Valentin, Eric               Belleview            6:18.15    6:13.15        
                  31.09     1:07.01 (35.92)     1:45.26 (38.25)     2:22.33 (37.07)
        2:59.87 (37.54)     3:38.74 (38.87)     4:17.78 (39.04)     4:57.29 (39.51)
        5:36.49 (39.20)     6:13.15 (36.66)                                        
 12 Lane, Francesco            9 Gainesville          6:18.49    6:14.74        
                  30.85     1:07.11 (36.26)     1:45.27 (38.16)     2:24.12 (38.85)
        3:03.08 (38.96)     3:43.32 (40.24)     4:23.30 (39.98)     5:03.18 (39.88)
        5:41.79 (38.61)     6:14.74 (32.95)                                        
 13 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            6:13.34    6:16.61        
                  32.36     1:10.19 (37.83)     1:49.08 (38.89)     2:28.54 (39.46)
        3:07.74 (39.20)     3:48.08 (40.34)     4:28.33 (40.25)     5:05.66 (37.33)
        5:42.25 (36.59)     6:16.61 (34.36)                                        
 14 May, Luke                    SPRG                 6:13.28    6:19.77        
                  32.45     1:09.80 (37.35)     1:48.40 (38.60)     2:27.35 (38.95)
        3:06.42 (39.07)     3:46.14 (39.72)     4:25.84 (39.70)     5:04.73 (38.89)
        5:43.69 (38.96)     6:19.77 (36.08)                                        
 15 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               6:11.71    6:20.18        
                  31.51     1:08.11 (36.60)     1:46.19 (38.08)     2:25.58 (39.39)
        3:05.62 (40.04)     3:44.85 (39.23)     4:25.93 (41.08)     5:06.02 (40.09)
        5:44.45 (38.43)     6:20.18 (35.73)                                        
 16 Morrison, Nick             9 Leesburg             6:27.91    6:42.63        
                  31.09     1:07.04 (35.95)     1:44.76 (37.72)     2:24.48 (39.72)
        3:05.11 (40.63)     3:45.74 (40.63)   4:46.89 (1:01.15)     5:25.78 (38.89)
        6:05.64 (39.86)     6:42.63 (36.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Prybylski, Gregory        10 Gainesville          5:00.00    5:15.69 q      
                  29.43                             1:32.19 ( )     2:04.11 (31.92)
        2:26.79 (22.68)     3:07.80 (41.01)                                        
            4:44.50 ( )     5:15.69 (31.19)                                        
  2 Travieso, Justin             Vanguard             5:40.78    5:34.42 q      
                  30.55     1:03.66 (33.11)     1:37.14 (33.48)     2:10.79 (33.65)
        2:44.77 (33.98)     3:18.84 (34.07)     3:52.96 (34.12)     4:27.16 (34.20)
        5:01.17 (34.01)     5:34.42 (33.25)                                        
  3 Phillips, Timothy            Citrus               5:41.73    5:38.23 q      
                  29.33     1:02.10 (32.77)     1:35.89 (33.79)     2:10.22 (34.33)
        2:44.62 (34.40)     3:19.83 (35.21)     3:54.61 (34.78)     4:29.78 (35.17)
        5:04.71 (34.93)     5:38.23 (33.52)                                        
  4 Buel, Derek                  Central              5:44.50    5:42.12 q      
                  29.71     1:02.58 (32.87)     1:37.00 (34.42)     2:12.14 (35.14)
        2:47.08 (34.94)     3:22.82 (35.74)     3:58.77 (35.95)     4:34.22 (35.45)
        5:09.13 (34.91)     5:42.12 (32.99)                                        
  5 Kiddy, Joel                  Citrus               5:47.22    5:46.53 q      
                  29.22     1:02.09 (32.87)     1:36.68 (34.59)     2:11.77 (35.09)
        2:47.50 (35.73)     3:23.58 (36.08)     3:59.26 (35.68)     4:35.50 (36.24)
        5:11.90 (36.40)     5:46.53 (34.63)                                        
  6 Heins, Chandler           SR Vanguard             5:52.11    5:54.03 q      
                  30.51     1:04.71 (34.20)     1:39.55 (34.84)     2:15.46 (35.91)
        2:51.97 (36.51)     3:29.23 (37.26)     4:05.32 (36.09)     4:42.56 (37.24)
        5:19.76 (37.20)     5:54.03 (34.27)                                        
  7 McDonald, Parker          JR Eastside             5:40.00    5:54.61 q      
                  30.72     1:05.65 (34.93)     1:41.01 (35.36)     2:17.25 (36.24)
        2:53.96 (36.71)     3:12.17 (18.21)     4:07.14 (54.97)     4:44.26 (37.12)
        5:21.09 (36.83)     5:54.61 (33.52)                                        
  8 Chu, Andrew               FR Eastside             5:50.00    5:57.21 q      
                  32.02     1:06.80 (34.78)     1:43.10 (36.30)     2:19.67 (36.57)
        2:56.14 (36.47)     3:32.72 (36.58)     4:08.02 (35.30)     4:44.86 (36.84)
        5:21.08 (36.22)     5:57.21 (36.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         6:13.62    6:06.31 q      
                  29.78     1:03.80 (34.02)     1:41.12 (37.32)     2:19.38 (38.26)
        2:57.87 (38.49)     3:36.33 (38.46)     4:14.90 (38.57)     4:53.99 (39.09)
        5:31.31 (37.32)     6:06.31 (35.00)                                        
 10 DeRon, Joel                9 West Port            6:16.00    6:11.12 q      
                  31.02     1:06.75 (35.73)     1:43.77 (37.02)     2:20.48 (36.71)
        2:58.64 (38.16)     3:36.81 (38.17)     4:17.78 (40.97)     4:58.24 (40.46)
        5:36.40 (38.16)     6:11.12 (34.72)                                        
 11 Callahan, Daniel             Citrus               6:21.16    6:11.71 q      
                  30.37     1:06.40 (36.03)     1:42.92 (36.52)     2:21.06 (38.14)
        2:59.08 (38.02)     3:37.44 (38.36)     4:17.26 (39.82)     4:57.31 (40.05)
        5:35.56 (38.25)     6:11.71 (36.15)                                        
 12 May, Luke                    SPRG                 6:48.19    6:13.28 q      
                  32.20     1:08.36 (36.16)     1:45.59 (37.23)     2:23.46 (37.87)
        3:01.96 (38.50)     3:41.96 (40.00)     4:20.36 (38.40)     4:59.89 (39.53)
        5:38.85 (38.96)     6:13.28 (34.43)                                        
 13 Fox, Nick                 10 West Port            6:26.00    6:13.34 q      
                  31.99     1:08.07 (36.08)     1:45.92 (37.85)     2:24.91 (38.99)
        3:04.28 (39.37)     3:43.33 (39.05)     4:22.22 (38.89)     5:00.48 (38.26)
        5:37.80 (37.32)     6:13.34 (35.54)                                        
 14 Valentin, Eric               Belleview            6:28.37    6:18.15 q      
                  30.81     1:06.91 (36.10)     1:44.26 (37.35)     2:21.94 (37.68)
        3:00.91 (38.97)   4:21.25 (1:20.34)                             5:01.43 ( )
        5:40.92 (39.49)     6:18.15 (37.23)                                        
 15 Lane, Francesco            9 Gainesville          5:25.00    6:18.49 q      
                  30.08       57.72 (27.64)     1:40.43 (42.71)     2:17.24 (36.81)
        2:58.33 (41.09)     3:40.11 (41.78)     4:20.35 (40.24)     4:37.20 (16.85)
      5:46.47 (1:09.27)     6:18.49 (32.02)                                        
 16 Morrison, Nick             9 Leesburg             6:05.74    6:27.91 q      
                  31.60     1:07.96 (36.36)     1:45.68 (37.72)     2:25.53 (39.85)
        3:05.73 (40.20)     3:46.86 (41.13)     4:27.34 (40.48)     5:08.45 (41.11)
        5:50.29 (41.84)     6:27.91 (37.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kruger, Kenton               Dunellon             6:40.12    6:42.49        
                  33.05     1:10.62 (37.57)     1:50.61 (39.99)     2:32.29 (41.68)
        3:14.62 (42.33)     3:56.43 (41.81)     4:38.47 (42.04)     5:20.94 (42.47)
        6:03.85 (42.91)     6:42.49 (38.64)                                        
 18 Marshall, David           10 Leesburg             6:42.52    6:45.73        
                  35.25     1:15.39 (40.14)     1:58.16 (42.77)     2:39.78 (41.62)
        3:22.00 (42.22)     4:03.62 (41.62)     4:47.20 (43.58)     5:28.99 (41.79)
        6:09.73 (40.74)     6:45.73 (36.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spencer, Joshua              North Marion         6:53.25    6:51.05        
                  34.04     1:13.36 (39.32)     1:54.38 (41.02)     2:37.36 (42.98)
        3:20.71 (43.35)     4:03.85 (43.14)     4:46.51 (42.66)     5:30.97 (44.46)
        6:12.75 (41.78)     6:51.05 (38.30)                                        
 20 Shelpman, Trevor           9 Gainesville          6:30.00    6:54.06        
                  35.20     1:16.24 (41.04)     1:59.17 (42.93)     2:42.32 (43.15)
        3:25.22 (42.90)     4:08.44 (43.22)     4:52.27 (43.83)     5:35.98 (43.71)
        6:18.93 (42.95)     6:54.06 (35.13)                                        
 21 Hagon, Andrew             12 Leesburg             6:38.38    6:56.12        
                  32.88     1:09.21 (36.33)     1:48.17 (38.96)     2:43.53 (55.36)
        3:30.62 (47.09)     4:11.11 (40.49)     4:51.27 (40.16)     5:32.44 (41.17)
        6:16.10 (43.66)     6:56.12 (40.02)                                        
 22 Jones, Branden            10 Leesburg             7:00.00    6:59.98        
                  34.15     1:13.04 (38.89)     1:54.60 (41.56)     2:38.10 (43.50)
        3:22.94 (44.84)     4:06.96 (44.02)     4:50.66 (43.70)     5:35.63 (44.97)
        6:20.23 (44.60)     6:59.98 (39.75)                                        
 23 Leslie, Taonga            SO Eastside             7:00.00    7:13.30        
                                1:20.88 ( )     2:04.19 (43.31)     2:49.40 (45.21)
        3:34.96 (45.56)     4:20.66 (45.70)                                        
            6:30.63 ( )     7:13.30 (42.67)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:45.06    1:41.17        
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Petrella, Monica SR             4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  25.22       50.79 (25.57)     1:17.10 (26.31)     1:41.17 (24.07)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:45.94    1:42.88        
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10         4) Carnley, Mikayla 10            
                  25.34       50.79 (25.45)     1:17.57 (26.78)     1:42.88 (25.31)
  3 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:53.15    1:52.56        
     1) Wellborn, Kirsten 9             2) Petry, Tori                    
     3) Williams, Rachel                4) Fourake, Chelsea               
                  26.82       58.11 (31.29)     1:26.24 (28.13)     1:52.56 (26.32)
  4 Central (Brooksville)                             1:53.22    1:54.75        
     1) Withington, Emily               2) Brown, Shelby                  
     3) Parsolano, Stephanie            4) McGeehan, Mary Alice           
                  28.91       59.07 (30.16)     1:26.84 (27.77)     1:54.75 (27.91)
  5 Leesburg High School                              1:55.42    1:56.61        
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Earley, Hannah 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Falisha 10            4) Wilson, Allison 9              
                  29.16       58.46 (29.30)     1:29.29 (30.83)     1:56.61 (27.32)
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:55.86    1:58.24        
     1) Taylor, Jaymee                  2) DeBusk, Brittany               
     3) Boyington, Caliegh              4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  29.79       59.08 (29.29)     1:28.71 (29.63)     1:58.24 (29.53)
  7 Belleview High School                             2:01.18    2:03.59        
     1) Pierson, Lauren                 2) Granada, Cheryl 12             
     3) Kopec, Rebecca                  4) Schenk, Breanne                
                  30.79     1:01.12 (30.33)     1:31.92 (30.80)     2:03.59 (31.67)
  8 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:01.91    2:04.94        
     1) Bohorquez, Pamella 12           2) Schlosser, Amber 9             
     3) Davenport, Taylor 9             4) Bourgeois, Sydney 9            
                  30.55     1:02.86 (32.31)     1:34.86 (32.00)     2:04.94 (30.08)
B - Final
  9 Palatka High School                               2:06.34    2:04.84        
     1) Maddox, Hannah FR               2) Barstow, Aubrey JR             
     3) Roberts, Carrie JR              4) Rutten, Brieann SR             
                  30.38     1:01.21 (30.83)     1:34.43 (33.22)     2:04.84 (30.41)
 10 North Marion(Citra)                               2:18.28    2:17.03        
     1) Johnsen, Payton 9               2) Eagler, Lindsay                
     3) Yen, Alicia 11                  4) Gomez, Anjelica 10             
                  34.67     1:09.95 (35.28)     1:44.34 (34.39)     2:17.03 (32.69)
 11 Springstead                                       2:24.55    2:20.59        
     1) Acevedo, Lyann                  2) Fernandez, Melissa             
     3) Hess, Kendra                    4) Purvis, Andrea                 
                  33.66     1:09.32 (35.66)     1:44.41 (35.09)     2:20.59 (36.18)
 -- Dunnellon                                         2:22.71         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Janosik, Kali                   2) Ryan, Isabella                 
     3) Brown, Elizabeth                4) Sumner, Molly                  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:41.00    1:45.06 q      
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Petrella, Monica SR             4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  25.81       51.14 (25.33)     1:17.95 (26.81)     1:45.06 (27.11)
  2 Gainesville                                       1:42.00    1:45.94 q      
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Rittenhouse, Caitlin 10         4) Carnley, Mikayla 10            
                                  52.23 ( )     1:18.27 (26.04)     1:45.94 (27.67)
  3 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:52.00    1:53.15 q      
     1) Wellborn, Kirsten 9             2) Petry, Tori                    
     3) Williams, Rachel                4) Fourake, Chelsea               
                  26.83       57.64 (30.81)     1:26.13 (28.49)     1:53.15 (27.02)
  4 Central (Brooksville)                             1:59.00    1:53.22 q      
     1) Withington, Emily               2) Brown, Shelby                  
     3) Parsolano, Stephanie            4) McGeehan, Mary Alice           
                  28.80       58.00 (29.20)     1:25.84 (27.84)     1:53.22 (27.38)
  5 Leesburg High School                              1:56.32    1:55.42 q      
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Earley, Hannah 10              
     3) Gonzalez, Falisha 10            4) Wilson, Allison 9              
                  28.54       56.95 (28.41)     1:28.12 (31.17)     1:55.42 (27.30)
  6 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:57.19    1:55.86 q      
     1) Taylor, Jaymee                  2) DeBusk, Brittany               
     3) Boyington, Caliegh              4) Ward, Haylea                   
                  29.12       58.41 (29.29)     1:26.83 (28.42)     1:55.86 (29.03)
  7 Belleview High School                             2:00.41    2:01.18 q      
     1) Pierson, Lauren                 2) Granada, Cheryl 12             
     3) Kopec, Rebecca                  4) Schenk, Breanne                
                  30.20     1:00.16 (29.96)     1:30.43 (30.27)     2:01.18 (30.75)
  8 West Port (Ocala)                                 2:06.00    2:01.91 q      
     1) Davenport, Taylor 9             2) Bourgeois, Sydney 9            
     3) Bohorquez, Pamella 12           4) Morales, Melanie 12            
                  30.92     1:01.89 (30.97)     1:32.75 (30.86)     2:01.91 (29.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palatka High School                               2:01.35    2:06.34 q      
     1) Maddox, Hannah FR               2) Barstow, Aubrey JR             
     3) Roberts, Carrie JR              4) Rutten, Brieann SR             
                  29.97     1:01.31 (31.34)     1:35.02 (33.71)     2:06.34 (31.32)
 10 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:23.20    2:15.60 q      
     1) Bennett, Nicole                 2) Kish, Ashley                   
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Martin, Michelle               
                  38.10     1:11.78 (33.68)     1:44.95 (33.17)     2:15.60 (30.65)
 11 North Marion(Citra)                               2:20.59    2:18.28 q      
     1) Johnsen, Payton 9               2) Eagler, Lindsay                
     3) Yen, Alicia 11                  4) Gomez, Anjelica 10             
                  35.42     1:10.63 (35.21)     1:45.63 (35.00)     2:18.28 (32.65)
 12 Dunnellon                                         2:19.09    2:22.71 q      
     1) Janosik, Kali                   2) Ryan, Isabella                 
     3) Brown, Elizabeth                4) Sumner, Molly                  
                  36.39     1:10.64 (34.25)     1:49.95 (39.31)     2:22.71 (32.76)
 13 Springstead                                       2:28.67    2:24.55 q      
     1) Acevedo, Lyann                  2) Fernandez, Melissa             
     3) England, Megan                  4) Hess, Kendra                   
                  36.59     1:13.85 (37.26)     1:51.87 (38.02)     2:24.55 (32.68)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:36.72    1:35.88        
     1) Luke, David 11                  2) Boynton, Dylan 12              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Dolan, Devin 12                
                  24.24       48.28 (24.04)     1:13.47 (25.19)     1:35.88 (22.41)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:38.76    1:38.37        
     1) Lynn, Donald                    2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Pullen, Matthew                 4) Phillips, Timothy              
                  24.99       49.78 (24.79)     1:13.82 (24.04)     1:38.37 (24.55)
  3 Gainesville                                       1:40.23    1:40.85        
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 9             2) Prybylski, Gregory 10          
     3) Coleman, Andrew 9               4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  24.76       49.13 (24.37)     1:15.69 (26.56)     1:40.85 (25.16)
  4 Belleview High School                             1:40.21    1:41.75        
     1) Mitchem, Colsun                 2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchum, Sam                   
                  26.53       52.27 (25.74)     1:17.00 (24.73)     1:41.75 (24.75)
  5 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:41.84    1:42.34        
     1) Cera, Sage FR                   2) Sutton, Justin FR              
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           4) McDonald, Alex JR              
                  26.05       51.49 (25.44)     1:18.18 (26.69)     1:42.34 (24.16)
  6 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:43.34    1:45.13        
     1) Keyes, Brian                    2) Wilson, Nathan                 
     3) Orendorf, Joshua                4) Kline, Chris                   
                  28.17       55.09 (26.92)     1:19.63 (24.54)     1:45.13 (25.50)
  7 Leesburg High School                              1:44.17    1:45.90        
     1) Mcintosh, Colton 12             2) Morrison, Nick 9               
     3) Hagon, Andrew 12                4) Higgins, James 12              
                  26.00       52.83 (26.83)     1:20.10 (27.27)     1:45.90 (25.80)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             1:47.31    1:46.95        
     1) Eder, Grant                     2) Maloku, Sani                   
     3) Martin, Zack                    4) Buel, Derek                    
                  25.05       54.72 (29.67)     1:20.56 (25.84)     1:46.95 (26.39)
B - Final
  9 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:48.91    1:47.68        
     1) Ramirez, Derik                  2) Ciccone, Alex 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Orlando 10           4) MacGregor, Joseph 12           
                  27.72       55.23 (27.51)     1:23.89 (28.66)     1:47.68 (23.79)
 10 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:48.04    1:49.49        
     1) Bailey, Ryan                    2) Baker, Autsin                  
     3) Cook, Douglas                   4) Heins, Chandler SR             
                  27.66       54.81 (27.15)     1:23.78 (28.97)     1:49.49 (25.71)
 11 Palatka High School                               1:49.33    1:51.41        
     1) Parkman, Travis SR              2) Hunt, Jeremy SR                
     3) Hunter, LaQuaius JR             4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  26.74       56.23 (29.49)     1:24.44 (28.21)     1:51.41 (26.97)
 12 Springstead                                       1:56.46    1:56.61        
     1) D'Amico, Michael                2) Orner, Josh                    
     3) Usma-Ramirez, Daniel            4) Gregory, Jake                  
                  33.06     1:00.78 (27.72)     1:29.21 (28.43)     1:56.61 (27.40)
 13 North Marion(Citra)                               1:57.83    2:00.28        
     1) Spencer, Joshua                 2) Howard, Gavin                  
     3) Yen, Albert 9                   4) Everett, Randy                 
                  30.04     1:01.17 (31.13)     1:32.22 (31.05)     2:00.28 (28.06)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West Port (Ocala)                                 1:41.00    1:36.72 q      
     1) Luke, David 11                  2) Boynton, Dylan 12              
     3) Dahl, Triphar 10                4) Dolan, Devin 12                
                  24.00       48.11 (24.11)     1:13.31 (25.20)     1:36.72 (23.41)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                1:40.09    1:38.76 q      
     1) Lynn, Donald                    2) Brown, Lloyd                   
     3) Pullen, Matthew                 4) Phillips, Timothy              
                  25.26       49.96 (24.70)     1:14.09 (24.13)     1:38.76 (24.67)
  3 Belleview High School                             1:40.72    1:40.21 q      
     1) Mitchem, Colsun                 2) O'Domski, Chris                
     3) Nelson, Cody                    4) Mitchum, Sam                   
                  25.73       50.76 (25.03)     1:15.28 (24.52)     1:40.21 (24.93)
  4 Gainesville                                       1:38.00    1:40.23 q      
     1) Borgert, Benjamin 9             2) Prybylski, Gregory 10          
     3) Coleman, Andrew 9               4) Sagul, Ryan 12                 
                  24.88       48.89 (24.01)     1:14.94 (26.05)     1:40.23 (25.29)
  5 Eastside (Gainesville)                            1:40.00    1:41.84 q      
     1) Cera, Sage FR                   2) Sutton, Justin FR              
     3) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           4) McDonald, Alex JR              
                  26.46       51.29 (24.83)     1:17.86 (26.57)     1:41.84 (23.98)
  6 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:54.00    1:43.34 q      
     1) Keyes, Brian                    2) Wilson, Nathan                 
     3) Orendorf, Joshua                4) Kline, Chris                   
                  27.67       54.26 (26.59)     1:18.50 (24.24)     1:43.34 (24.84)
  7 Leesburg High School                              1:45.10    1:44.17 q      
     1) Mcintosh, Colton 12             2) Morrison, Nick 9               
     3) Hagon, Andrew 12                4) Higgins, James 12              
                  25.05       51.86 (26.81)     1:18.61 (26.75)     1:44.17 (25.56)
  8 Central (Brooksville)                             1:51.95    1:47.31 q      
     1) Eder, Grant                     2) Maloku, Sani                   
     3) Martin, Zack                    4) Buel, Derek                    
                  24.83       55.01 (30.18)     1:21.14 (26.13)     1:47.31 (26.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  1:49.42    1:48.04 q      
     1) Bailey, Ryan                    2) Baker, Autsin                  
     3) Sierra, Alan SR                 4) Heins, Chandler SR             
                  26.45       53.21 (26.76)     1:22.58 (29.37)     1:48.04 (25.46)
 10 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        1:48.51    1:48.91 q      
     1) Ramirez, Derik                  2) Ciccone, Alex 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Orlando 10           4) MacGregor, Joseph 12           
                  28.40       55.18 (26.78)     1:24.96 (29.78)     1:48.91 (23.95)
 11 Palatka High School                               1:44.38    1:49.33 q      
     1) Parkman, Travis SR              2) Hunt, Jeremy SR                
     3) Hunter, LaQuaius JR             4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  26.13       54.74 (28.61)     1:22.82 (28.08)     1:49.33 (26.51)
 12 Springstead                                       2:08.45    1:56.46 q      
     1) D'Amico, Michael                2) Orner, Josh                    
     3) Usma-Ramirez, Daniel            4) Gregory, Jake                  
                  33.34     1:01.25 (27.91)     1:29.13 (27.88)     1:56.46 (27.33)
 13 North Marion(Citra)                               1:54.62    1:57.83 q      
     1) Spencer, Joshua                 2) Howard, Gavin                  
     3) Yen, Albert 9                   4) Everett, Randy                 
                  31.23     1:01.67 (30.44)     1:31.38 (29.71)     1:57.83 (26.45)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             1:03.55    1:01.39        
                  29.72     1:01.39 (31.67)                                        
  2 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville          1:07.16    1:07.28        
                  32.70     1:07.28 (34.58)                                        
  3 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               1:09.13    1:07.63        
                  33.02     1:07.63 (34.61)                                        
  4 Withington, Emily            Central              1:09.50    1:09.40        
                  33.43     1:09.40 (35.97)                                        
  5 Stephan, MK               JR Eastside             1:12.01    1:12.96        
                  36.02     1:12.96 (36.94)                                        
  6 Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg             1:10.29    1:13.69        
                  35.64     1:13.69 (38.05)                                        
  7 Dominguez, Paola          12 Gainesville          1:12.77    1:13.86        
                  36.09     1:13.86 (37.77)                                        
  8 Bibeau, Lauren            12 West Port            1:13.73    1:13.98        
B - Final
  9 Wadey, Tori               10 Gainesville          1:15.77    1:15.77        
 10 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             1:14.46    1:16.65        
 11 Loydgren, Victoria        12 Nature Coast         1:16.55    1:16.68        
                  37.14     1:16.68 (39.54)                                        
 12 Brown, Shelby                Central              1:15.53    1:18.72        
                  37.88     1:18.72 (40.84)                                        
 13 Gwin, Jessica                Lake Weir            1:22.15    1:23.44        
                  38.58     1:23.44 (44.86)                                        
 14 Broslet, Brooke              Vanguard             1:19.78    1:23.93        
                  39.85     1:23.93 (44.08)                                        
 15 Wise, Rachel              SO Eastside             1:25.01    1:24.88        
                  40.75     1:24.88 (44.13)                                        
 16 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus               1:24.40    1:27.72        
                  40.10     1:27.72 (47.62)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Rachel             Vanguard             1:02.06    1:03.55 q      
                  30.98     1:03.55 (32.57)                                        
  2 Sutton, Gloria            12 Gainesville          1:06.99    1:07.16 q      
  3 Cregan, Erin                 Citrus               1:09.09    1:09.13 q      
                  33.12     1:09.13 (36.01)                                        
  4 Withington, Emily            Central              1:11.23    1:09.50 q      
                  33.31     1:09.50 (36.19)                                        
  5 Wilson, Allison            9 Leesburg             1:11.41    1:10.29 q      
                  34.55     1:10.29 (35.74)                                        
  6 Stephan, MK               JR Eastside             1:17.00    1:12.01 q      
                  35.56     1:12.01 (36.45)                                        
  7 Dominguez, Paola          12 Gainesville          1:13.90    1:12.77 q      
                  35.22     1:12.77 (37.55)                                        
  8 Bibeau, Lauren            12 West Port            1:13.00    1:13.73 q      
                  35.91     1:13.73 (37.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keen, Rachel              FR Eastside             1:19.00    1:14.46 q      
                  36.36     1:14.46 (38.10)                                        
 10 Brown, Shelby                Central              1:15.91    1:15.53 q      
                  36.21     1:15.53 (39.32)                                        
 11 Wadey, Tori               10 Gainesville          1:15.99    1:15.77 q      
 12 Loydgren, Victoria        12 Nature Coast         1:16.80    1:16.55 q      
                  36.99     1:16.55 (39.56)                                        
 13 Broslet, Brooke              Vanguard             1:18.30    1:19.78 q      
                  38.88     1:19.78 (40.90)                                        
 14 Gwin, Jessica                Lake Weir            1:23.33    1:22.15 q      
                  39.69     1:22.15 (42.46)                                        
 15 Rashley, Lauryn              Citrus               1:24.57    1:24.40 q      
                  40.50     1:24.40 (43.90)                                        
 16 Wise, Rachel              SO Eastside             1:20.00    1:25.01 q      
                  40.98     1:25.01 (44.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Villareal, Samantha          Belleview            1:29.41    1:27.07        
                  41.85     1:27.07 (45.22)                                        
 18 Ray, Kaitlyn              11 Belleview            1:31.83    1:28.23        
                  42.98     1:28.23 (45.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yen, Alicia               11 North Marion         1:32.31    1:28.86        
 20 Hindman, Abby              9 Leesburg             1:33.93    1:29.41        
                  44.45     1:29.41 (44.96)                                        
 21 Gustafson, Emily             SPRG                 1:30.71    1:29.75        
 22 DiCarlo, Desiree          FR Palatka              1:39.43    1:31.20        
                  43.83     1:31.20 (47.37)                                        
 23 Yong, Sylvia              JR Eastside             1:25.00    1:31.54        
                  41.73     1:31.54 (49.81)                                        
 24 Orendorf, Julia              Hernando             1:32.40    1:31.89        
                  44.09     1:31.89 (47.80)                                        
 25 Barstow, Aubrey           JR Palatka              1:32.56    1:32.49        
 26 Miller, Mary Hannah          Citrus                    NT    1:34.63        
                  45.48     1:34.63 (49.15)                                        
 27 Schetini, Katherina          West Port            1:34.00    1:34.69        
 28 Aguar, Marisa                SPRG                 1:40.54    1:35.45        
                  45.69     1:35.45 (49.76)                                        
 29 Ball, Alyssa                 Vanguard             1:34.30    1:36.22        
                  48.32     1:36.22 (47.90)                                        
 30 Douglas-Seay, Madison        Citrus               1:41.41    1:36.48        
 31 Kish, Ashley                 Hernando             1:38.10    1:37.00        
                  48.12     1:37.00 (48.88)                                        
 32 Ryan, Isabella               Dunellon             1:31.74    1:39.21        
 33 McCranie, Courtney         9 North Marion         1:42.45    1:39.92        
                  48.10     1:39.92 (51.82)                                        
 34 Travis, Tia               10 Leesburg             1:34.14    1:40.76        
 35 McClintic, Kaitlyn         9 West Port            1:32.00    1:42.12        
 36 Merritt, Emma              9 Gainesville          1:45.99    1:45.92        
 37 Sligh, Mary               11 Leesburg             1:47.00    1:47.17        
                  52.22     1:47.17 (54.95)                                        
 38 Hund, Kristen             SO Palatka              1:51.01    1:48.30        
                  53.58     1:48.30 (54.72)                                        
 39 Gonzalez, Tiffany          9 West Port            1:55.00    1:54.81        
                  53.25   1:54.81 (1:01.56)                                        
 40 Thompkins, Jessica           Vanguard             1:59.30    1:54.85        
 41 Heath, Sierra                Central              2:01.00    1:54.92        
                  52.36   1:54.92 (1:02.56)                                        
 -- Thompson, Alora              Dunellon             1:38.95         DQ        
 -- Parsolano, Stephanie         Central              1:24.81         DQ        
      Interfered with another swimmer
 -- Tincher, Jenna            SO Palatka              1:48.79         NS        
 -- Clifton, Talia               Lake Weir            1:51.23        SCR        
 -- Austin, Tanya                SPRG                 1:37.33        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville            58.21      56.13        
                  27.64       56.13 (28.49)                                        
  2 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:04.59    1:03.84        
                  31.29     1:03.84 (32.55)                                        
  3 Parkman, Travis           SR Palatka              1:05.49    1:04.06        
  4 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            1:04.69    1:04.77        
                  31.71     1:04.77 (33.06)                                        
  5 Correa, Alex              12 West Port            1:05.27    1:05.72        
                  31.53     1:05.72 (34.19)                                        
  6 Eder, Grant                  Central              1:07.28    1:07.16        
                  32.21     1:07.16 (34.95)                                        
  7 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               1:05.31    1:09.99        
                  33.54     1:09.99 (36.45)                                        
  8 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:05.15    1:13.29        
                  35.19     1:13.29 (38.10)                                        
B - Final
  9 Mitchem, Colsun              Belleview            1:07.41    1:06.60        
                  33.14     1:06.60 (33.46)                                        
 10 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               1:07.65    1:08.06        
                  33.10     1:08.06 (34.96)                                        
 11 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         1:10.19    1:09.64        
                  33.91     1:09.64 (35.73)                                        
 12 Orendorf, Joshua             Hernando             1:11.45    1:12.20        
                  34.96     1:12.20 (37.24)                                        
 13 Mason, Logan              10 Gainesville          1:12.85    1:12.43        
                  34.53     1:12.43 (37.90)                                        
 14 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         1:12.98    1:13.21        
                  36.16     1:13.21 (37.05)                                        
 15 Baker, Autsin                Vanguard             1:12.34    1:13.56        
                  35.83     1:13.56 (37.73)                                        
 16 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             1:14.19    1:16.23        
                  37.94     1:16.23 (38.29)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borgert, Benjamin          9 Gainesville            56.95      58.21 q      
                  28.17       58.21 (30.04)                                        
  2 Cera, Sage                FR Eastside             1:00.00    1:04.59 q      
                  31.56     1:04.59 (33.03)                                        
  3 Morales, Jaime            10 West Port            1:05.00    1:04.69 q      
                  31.74     1:04.69 (32.95)                                        
  4 Rashley, Benjamin            Citrus               1:06.50    1:05.15 q      
                  31.68     1:05.15 (33.47)                                        
  5 Correa, Alex              12 West Port            1:07.00    1:05.27 q      
                  31.00     1:05.27 (34.27)                                        
  6 Lynn, Donald                 Citrus               1:06.40    1:05.31 q      
                  31.78     1:05.31 (33.53)                                        
  7 Parkman, Travis           SR Palatka              1:05.69    1:05.49 q      
                  31.25     1:05.49 (34.24)                                        
  8 Eder, Grant                  Central              1:11.41    1:07.28 q      
                  32.31     1:07.28 (34.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchem, Colsun              Belleview            1:09.09    1:07.41 q      
                  33.42     1:07.41 (33.99)                                        
 10 Hughes, Matthew              Citrus               1:08.17    1:07.65 q      
                  33.13     1:07.65 (34.52)                                        
 11 Ciccone, Alex             10 Nature Coast         1:12.20    1:10.19 q      
                  33.40     1:10.19 (36.79)                                        
 12 Orendorf, Joshua             Hernando             1:13.10    1:11.45 q      
                  33.11     1:11.45 (38.34)                                        
 13 Baker, Autsin                Vanguard             1:12.58    1:12.34 q      
 14 Mason, Logan              10 Gainesville          1:15.99    1:12.85 q      
                  34.87     1:12.85 (37.98)                                        
 15 Fabian, Cesar                North Marion         1:12.90    1:12.98 q      
                  36.20     1:12.98 (36.78)                                        
 16 Chu, Winston              SO Eastside             1:14.00    1:14.19 q      
                  36.48     1:14.19 (37.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiedeisch, Morgan            Dunellon             1:16.25    1:17.07        
 18 Clary, Taylor                SPRG                 1:15.82    1:17.20        
                  37.78     1:17.20 (39.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bushman, Cole              9 Leesburg             1:21.88    1:19.18        
 20 Meisel, Erik              10 Gainesville          1:21.95    1:20.93        
                  39.38     1:20.93 (41.55)                                        
 21 Gregory, Jake                SPRG                 1:45.22    1:21.65        
 22 Huey, Mike                 9 Leesburg             1:31.69    1:23.92        
 23 Oliver, Hunter               Citrus               1:39.14    1:24.49        
                  40.78     1:24.49 (43.71)                                        
 24 Muhammad, Elijah          FR Eastside             1:30.00    1:24.53        
                  40.62     1:24.53 (43.91)                                        
 25 Watson, Charles              SPRG                 1:32.56    1:25.15        
                  42.26     1:25.15 (42.89)                                        
 26 Barlow, Justin            10 West Port            1:25.00    1:26.40        
                  41.90     1:26.40 (44.50)                                        
 27 Bailey, Ryan                 Vanguard             1:26.00    1:26.47        
                  40.72     1:26.47 (45.75)                                        
 28 Cody, Randolph            FR Palatka              1:27.03    1:30.16        
                  41.76     1:30.16 (48.40)                                        
 29 Berta, Randy              12 Gainesville          1:30.00    1:32.80        
 30 Howard, Trevor            10 Leesburg             1:47.78    1:36.82        
                  46.08     1:36.82 (50.74)                                        
 31 Sierra, Alan              SR Vanguard             1:45.73    1:39.10        
                  47.14     1:39.10 (51.96)                                        
 32 Fakhoury, Kareem             Vanguard             1:44.60    1:45.67        
                  49.11     1:45.67 (56.56)                                        
 33 Perotta, TC                  Dunellon             2:04.26    2:00.34        
 -- Sogan, Joshua             10 North Marion         1:18.43         NS        
 -- Verner, Tristan           FR Eastside             1:15.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rittenhouse, Caitlin      10 Gainesville          1:13.66    1:13.04        
                  34.64     1:13.04 (38.40)                                        
  2 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             1:17.50    1:15.36        
                  35.25     1:15.36 (40.11)                                        
  3 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             1:17.55    1:17.17        
                  36.39     1:17.17 (40.78)                                        
  4 Dominguez, Paola          12 Gainesville          1:18.76    1:20.79        
                  37.51     1:20.79 (43.28)                                        
  5 Boyington, Caliegh           Citrus               1:20.59    1:21.94        
                  38.40     1:21.94 (43.54)                                        
  6 Miney, Helen              JR Eastside             1:21.52    1:22.05        
                  39.28     1:22.05 (42.77)                                        
  7 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             1:23.59    1:22.31        
                  38.79     1:22.31 (43.52)                                        
  8 Morales, Melanie          12 West Port            1:23.25    1:23.16        
                  39.62     1:23.16 (43.54)                                        
B - Final
  9 Reese, Frankie               Central              1:25.35    1:25.41        
                  39.39     1:25.41 (46.02)                                        
 10 Browne, Morgan            10 Belleview            1:25.75    1:26.35        
                  39.83     1:26.35 (46.52)                                        
 11 Granada, Emily            10 Nature Coast         1:30.81    1:26.84        
                  41.13     1:26.84 (45.71)                                        
 12 Honeycutt, Erin            9 Gainesville          1:27.17    1:27.63        
                  41.06     1:27.63 (46.57)                                        
 13 Catalano, Cadice             Central              1:28.94    1:29.90        
                  41.87     1:29.90 (48.03)                                        
 14 Julia, Kaitlin               SPRG                 1:30.70    1:30.62        
                  42.56     1:30.62 (48.06)                                        
 15 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               1:29.91    1:32.32        
                  43.71     1:32.32 (48.61)                                        
 16 Betz, Maya                   Vanguard             1:32.35    1:32.47        
                  43.76     1:32.47 (48.71)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rittenhouse, Caitlin      10 Gainesville          1:10.98    1:13.66 q      
                  35.62     1:13.66 (38.04)                                        
  2 Reccoppa, Brooke          SO Eastside             1:14.00    1:17.50 q      
                  36.12     1:17.50 (41.38)                                        
  3 Huang, Jenny              JR Eastside             1:16.00    1:17.55 q      
                  36.28     1:17.55 (41.27)                                        
  4 Dominguez, Paola          12 Gainesville          1:21.95    1:18.76 q      
                  37.24     1:18.76 (41.52)                                        
  5 Boyington, Caliegh           Citrus               1:21.36    1:20.59 q      
                  37.64     1:20.59 (42.95)                                        
  6 Miney, Helen              JR Eastside             1:21.00    1:21.52 q      
                  38.86     1:21.52 (42.66)                                        
  7 Morales, Melanie          12 West Port            1:24.00    1:23.25 q      
                  38.43     1:23.25 (44.82)                                        
  8 Wilson, Ellie             FR Eastside             1:24.00    1:23.59 q      
                  39.53     1:23.59 (44.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reese, Frankie               Central              1:29.38    1:25.35 q      
                  39.42     1:25.35 (45.93)                                        
 10 Browne, Morgan            10 Belleview            1:27.32    1:25.75 q      
                  39.97     1:25.75 (45.78)                                        
 11 Honeycutt, Erin            9 Gainesville          1:25.33    1:27.17 q      
                  40.56     1:27.17 (46.61)                                        
 12 Catalano, Cadice             Central              1:30.88    1:28.94 q      
                  41.40     1:28.94 (47.54)                                        
 13 Poss, Hanna                  Citrus               1:30.20    1:29.91 q      
                  42.97     1:29.91 (46.94)                                        
 14 Julia, Kaitlin               SPRG                 1:31.48    1:30.70 q      
                  42.78     1:30.70 (47.92)                                        
 15 Granada, Emily            10 Nature Coast         1:30.15    1:30.81 q      
                  42.04     1:30.81 (48.77)                                        
 16 Martin, Michelle             Hernando             1:27.90    1:31.06 q      
                  41.76     1:31.06 (49.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Betz, Maya                   Vanguard             1:39.40    1:32.35        
                  44.02     1:32.35 (48.33)                                        
 18 Reiter, Janeen            10 Belleview            1:31.25    1:32.49        
                  43.22     1:32.49 (49.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Palmer, Kathryn           10 Gainesville          1:29.90    1:33.17        
                  43.32     1:33.17 (49.85)                                        
 20 Wellborn, Kirsten          9 Vanguard             1:36.80    1:34.66        
                  45.13     1:34.66 (49.53)                                        
 21 Austin, Samantha             SPRG                 1:40.33    1:34.74        
                  45.35     1:34.74 (49.39)                                        
 22 Mesnick, Jessica           9 West Port            1:31.00    1:35.09        
                  44.70     1:35.09 (50.39)                                        
 23 Johnsen, Payton            9 North Marion         1:34.07    1:35.70        
                  44.20     1:35.70 (51.50)                                        
 24 Clayton, Stephanie        11 West Port            1:44.00    1:36.31        
                  46.24     1:36.31 (50.07)                                        
 25 Sumner, Molly                Dunellon             1:40.22    1:37.80        
                  46.00     1:37.80 (51.80)                                        
 26 Rondeau, Alexandra         9 Vanguard             1:37.30    1:37.81        
                  44.47     1:37.81 (53.34)                                        
 27 Roberts, Carrie           JR Palatka              1:34.59    1:38.23        
                  45.87     1:38.23 (52.36)                                        
 28 Vinson, Jessica            9 North Marion         1:40.25    1:38.60        
                  45.20     1:38.60 (53.40)                                        
 29 Fernandez, Melissa           SPRG                 1:42.33    1:39.24        
                  46.44     1:39.24 (52.80)                                        
 30 Hubbard, Abbie               Lake Weir            1:20.07    1:39.50        
                  45.25     1:39.50 (54.25)                                        
 31 Cluts, Kristina              Citrus               1:44.89    1:41.01        
                  46.38     1:41.01 (54.63)                                        
 32 Enstrom, Bridget             Citrus                    NT    1:41.81        
                  48.02     1:41.81 (53.79)                                        
 33 Bourgeois, Sydney          9 West Port            1:30.00    1:42.01        
                  47.40     1:42.01 (54.61)                                        
 34 Reid, Haley               FR Palatka              1:39.90    1:42.17        
                  49.09     1:42.17 (53.08)                                        
 35 Bennett, Nicole              Hernando             1:41.50    1:43.05        
                  48.38     1:43.05 (54.67)                                        
 36 Koch, Jasmine                Central              1:46.87    1:43.67        
                  47.38     1:43.67 (56.29)                                        
 37 Deminck, Courtney         11 Leesburg             1:42.99    1:44.42        
                  48.97     1:44.42 (55.45)                                        
 38 Brown, Elizabeth             Dunellon             1:43.25    1:44.48        
                  48.75     1:44.48 (55.73)                                        
 39 Wilson, Danielle          SR Palatka              1:51.45    1:48.38        
                  51.48     1:48.38 (56.90)                                        
 40 Roberts, Hali             FR Palatka              1:48.93    1:51.06        
                  51.83     1:51.06 (59.23)                                        
 41 Kirkpatrick, Kaityn       10 Leesburg             2:00.84    1:53.88        
                  52.65   1:53.88 (1:01.23)                                        
 42 Laboy, Sya                   Belleview            2:01.00    1:57.96        
                  55.45   1:57.96 (1:02.51)                                        
 43 Simpson, Angel            12 Leesburg             2:11.34    1:59.05        
                  54.03   1:59.05 (1:05.02)                                        
 44 Mattes, Alexis            12 Leesburg             1:56.00    2:04.83        
                  57.41   2:04.83 (1:07.42)                                        
 -- Cormican, Caitlyn          9 Vanguard             1:37.40         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- Saffold, Dora                Central              1:40.24         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             1:07.51    1:07.00        
                  31.64     1:07.00 (35.36)                                        
  2 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               1:10.14    1:09.84        
                  32.20     1:09.84 (37.64)                                        
  3 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:13.15    1:11.12        
                  32.91     1:11.12 (38.21)                                        
  4 McDonald, Parker          JR Eastside             1:11.99    1:11.20        
                  32.96     1:11.20 (38.24)                                        
  5 O'Domski, Chris              Belleview            1:12.49    1:14.46        
                  34.49     1:14.46 (39.97)                                        
  6 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast         1:14.33    1:14.67        
                  33.67     1:14.67 (41.00)                                        
  7 Short, Drake              12 Leesburg             1:12.95    1:14.85        
                  34.77     1:14.85 (40.08)                                        
  8 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:15.52    1:15.79        
                  34.23     1:15.79 (41.56)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gormley, Miller              SPRG                 1:16.28    1:16.21        
                  35.53     1:16.21 (40.68)                                        
 10 Dovi, David                  Citrus               1:19.56    1:18.86        
                  36.88     1:18.86 (41.98)                                        
 11 Leslie, Taonga            SO Eastside             1:19.37    1:19.24        
                  37.46     1:19.24 (41.78)                                        
 12 Hunter, LaQuaius          JR Palatka              1:20.14    1:19.91        
                  36.25     1:19.91 (43.66)                                        
 13 Walls, Christian          11 West Port            1:20.17    1:20.31        
                  37.30     1:20.31 (43.01)                                        
 14 Martin, Zack                 Central              1:20.86    1:21.94        
                  39.45     1:21.94 (42.49)                                        
 15 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             1:20.04    1:22.11        
                  38.06     1:22.11 (44.05)                                        
 16 Yen, Albert                9 North Marion         1:20.41    1:22.84        
                  38.53     1:22.84 (44.31)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vrotsos, Nicholas            Vanguard             1:08.90    1:07.51 q      
                  31.76     1:07.51 (35.75)                                        
  2 Brown, Lloyd                 Citrus               1:12.74    1:10.14 q      
                  32.23     1:10.14 (37.91)                                        
  3 McDonald, Parker          JR Eastside             1:12.00    1:11.99 q      
                  33.86     1:11.99 (38.13)                                        
  4 O'Domski, Chris              Belleview            1:13.68    1:12.49 q      
                  33.90     1:12.49 (38.59)                                        
  5 Short, Drake              12 Leesburg             1:15.00    1:12.95 q      
                  33.89     1:12.95 (39.06)                                        
  6 Dahl, Triphar             10 West Port            1:11.00    1:13.15 q      
                  35.26     1:13.15 (37.89)                                        
  7 Monahan, Evan             10 Nature Coast         1:20.68    1:14.33 q      
                  33.50     1:14.33 (40.83)                                        
  8 Wilson, Nathan               Hernando             1:21.60    1:15.52 q      
                  34.47     1:15.52 (41.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gormley, Miller              SPRG                 1:24.00    1:16.28 q      
                  35.88     1:16.28 (40.40)                                        
 10 Leslie, Taonga            SO Eastside             1:20.00    1:19.37 q      
                  37.75     1:19.37 (41.62)                                        
 11 Dovi, David                  Citrus               1:23.65    1:19.56 q      
                  38.13     1:19.56 (41.43)                                        
 12 Villalon, Ignacio         FR Eastside             1:18.00    1:20.04 q      
                  36.72     1:20.04 (43.32)                                        
 13 Hunter, LaQuaius          JR Palatka              1:24.25    1:20.14 q      
                  37.48     1:20.14 (42.66)                                        
 14 Walls, Christian          11 West Port            1:20.00    1:20.17 q      
                  37.01     1:20.17 (43.16)                                        
 15 Yen, Albert                9 North Marion         1:22.66    1:20.41 q      
                  37.98     1:20.41 (42.43)                                        
 16 Martin, Zack                 Central              1:22.74    1:20.86 q      
                  37.22     1:20.86 (43.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cook, Douglas                Vanguard             1:19.65    1:20.95        
                  36.60     1:20.95 (44.35)                                        
 18 Everett, Randy               North Marion         1:18.91    1:21.21        
                  36.65     1:21.21 (44.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Few, Douglas              11 Gainesville          1:19.30    1:21.45        
                  37.63     1:21.45 (43.82)                                        
 20 Hage, Brandon             10 Leesburg             1:25.87    1:22.25        
                  40.22     1:22.25 (42.03)                                        
 21 Mohammad, Yousif          SO Eastside             1:35.00    1:24.38        
                  37.86     1:24.38 (46.52)                                        
 22 Kotlarski, Jacob          10 West Port            1:25.00    1:24.83        
                  39.79     1:24.83 (45.04)                                        
 23 Abernathy, Taylor            Citrus               1:27.72    1:25.82        
                  40.45     1:25.82 (45.37)                                        
 24 Lentz, Aaron              10 Leesburg             1:26.09    1:26.44        
                  40.47     1:26.44 (45.97)                                        
 25 Burry, Trey               12 Leesburg             1:34.90    1:27.05        
                  40.86     1:27.05 (46.19)                                        
 26 Mason, Austin                Dunellon             1:26.87    1:27.36        
                  41.99     1:27.36 (45.37)                                        
 27 Liguori, Kevin               Hernando             1:31.40    1:27.45        
                  40.23     1:27.45 (47.22)                                        
 28 Poteete, David               Citrus               1:30.84    1:27.62        
                  40.71     1:27.62 (46.91)                                        
 29 Taschenberger, Robert        Vanguard             1:34.23    1:29.89        
                  42.42     1:29.89 (47.47)                                        
 30 Howard, Gavin                North Marion         1:31.62    1:29.90        
                  41.86     1:29.90 (48.04)                                        
 31 Panno, Brett                 Central              1:31.17    1:32.34        
                  41.03     1:32.34 (51.31)                                        
 32 Timmons, Joshua              West Port            1:33.00    1:37.24        
                  43.65     1:37.24 (53.59)                                        
 33 Dhanpat, Josh             12 Belleview            1:39.45    1:40.81        
                  44.76     1:40.81 (56.05)                                        
 34 Maisonet, Alex               Dunellon             1:45.98    1:43.26        
                  46.13     1:43.26 (57.13)                                        
 35 Oldberg, Tim              12 Belleview            1:57.07    1:53.77        
                  52.41   1:53.77 (1:01.36)                                        
 36 Launier, Michael             Dunellon             2:35.96    2:36.90        
 -- Norton, Alexander R       10 Gainesville          1:20.00         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- D'Amico, Michael             SPRG                 1:24.98         DQ        
      No touch
 -- McClain, Eric                Lake Weir            1:20.07        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            3:53.79    3:37.14        
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  25.90       53.06 (53.06)     1:18.97 (25.91)     1:48.20 (55.14)
        2:15.61 (27.41)     2:44.41 (56.21)     3:10.01 (25.60)     3:37.14 (52.73)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:56.09    3:47.53        
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Briant, Phoebe 9                4) Carnley, Mikayla 10            
                  26.42       55.55 (55.55)     1:22.19 (26.64)     1:52.49 (56.94)
        2:20.48 (27.99)     2:51.26 (58.77)     3:18.29 (27.03)     3:47.53 (56.27)
  3 Leesburg High School                              4:15.01    4:14.46        
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Wilson, Allison 9              
     3) Herold, Maya 11                 4) Earley, Hannah 10              
                  30.73   1:06.32 (1:06.32)     1:35.49 (29.17)   2:07.25 (1:00.93)
        2:37.84 (30.59)   3:12.60 (1:05.35)     3:41.71 (29.11)   4:14.46 (1:01.86)
  4 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:17.65    4:18.35        
     1) Taylor, Jaymee                  2) DeBusk, Brittany               
     3) Gibson, Katia                   4) Cregan, Erin                   
                  31.48   1:06.17 (1:06.17)     1:36.38 (30.21)   2:11.43 (1:05.26)
        2:26.69 (15.26)   3:18.42 (1:06.99)     3:46.61 (28.19)     4:18.35 (59.93)
  5 Dunnellon                                         4:42.31    4:39.34        
     1) Love, Alex                      2) Thompson, Alora                
     3) Kulik, Dana                     4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  31.98   1:07.34 (1:07.34)     1:43.66 (36.32)   2:23.99 (1:16.65)
        2:57.34 (33.35)   3:34.22 (1:10.23)     4:04.27 (30.05)   4:39.34 (1:05.12)
  6 Belleview High School                             4:51.85    4:40.95        
     1) Reiter, Janeen 10               2) Granada, Cheryl 12             
     3) Pierson, Lauren                 4) Browne, Morgan 10              
                  33.75   1:11.43 (1:11.43)     1:46.00 (34.57)   2:27.01 (1:15.58)
        2:58.74 (31.73)   3:34.18 (1:07.17)     4:05.51 (31.33)   4:40.95 (1:06.77)
  7 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  4:51.64    4:49.82        
     1) Sampson, Kathleen 9             2) Ratliff, Lacie                 
     3) Broslet, Brooke                 4) Wellborn, Kirsten 9            
                  32.89   1:07.70 (1:07.70)     1:44.62 (36.92)   2:25.46 (1:17.76)
        3:00.05 (34.59)   3:37.12 (1:11.66)     4:11.06 (33.94)   4:49.82 (1:12.70)
 -- West Port (Ocala)                                 4:39.93         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Bibeau, Lauren 12               2) Bohorquez, Pamella 12          
     3) Davenport, Taylor 9             4) Blaes, Marissa 9               
B - Final
  9 Palatka High School                               4:59.27    4:49.26        
     1) Maddox, Hannah FR               2) Reid, Haley FR                 
     3) Barstow, Aubrey JR              4) Rutten, Brieann SR             
                  34.73   1:12.24 (1:12.24)     1:49.48 (37.24)   2:29.37 (1:17.13)
        3:03.06 (33.69)   3:40.54 (1:11.17)     4:12.32 (31.78)   4:49.26 (1:08.72)
 10 Central (Brooksville)                             4:56.48    4:53.17        
     1) Zasa, Dawn                      2) Phillips, Melissa              
     3) Parsolano, Stephanie            4) Reese, Frankie                 
                  34.17   1:10.85 (1:10.85)     1:46.46 (35.61)   2:28.90 (1:18.05)
        3:03.26 (34.36)   3:42.02 (1:13.12)     4:14.69 (32.67)   4:53.17 (1:11.15)
 11 Springstead                                       5:07.78    5:01.87        
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Austin, Samantha               
     3) Julia, Kaitlin                  4) Caleri, Elizabeth              
                  36.81   1:17.31 (1:17.31)     1:55.34 (38.03)   2:35.74 (1:18.43)
        3:13.27 (37.53)   3:54.40 (1:18.66)     4:26.53 (32.13)   5:01.87 (1:07.47)
 12 North Marion(Citra)                               5:28.39    5:24.16        
     1) Eagler, Lindsay                 2) Vinson, Jessica 9              
     3) Yen, Alicia 11                  4) Johnsen, Payton 9              
                  38.53   1:22.80 (1:22.80)     2:01.20 (38.40)   2:45.54 (1:22.74)
        3:21.07 (35.53)   4:03.55 (1:18.01)     4:40.96 (37.41)   5:24.16 (1:20.61)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastside (Gainesville)                            3:39.00    3:53.79 q      
     1) Kerr, Danielle JR               2) Bunkin, Hannah FR              
     3) Clare-Salzler, Kathryn SO       4) Kerr, Christine JR             
                  27.38       56.38 (56.38)     1:23.26 (26.88)     1:53.32 (56.94)
                            2:51.26 (57.94)     3:20.79 (29.53)   3:53.79 (1:02.53)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:42.00    3:56.09 q      
     1) Dodge, Katelyn 10               2) Mars, Shelby 10                
     3) Briant, Phoebe 9                4) Carnley, Mikayla 10            
                  27.37       57.15 (57.15)     1:54.84 (57.69)                    
            2:24.50 ( )         2:57.36 ( )     3:25.43 (28.07)     3:56.09 (58.73)
  3 Leesburg High School                              4:29.63    4:15.01 q      
     1) Ponds, Breann 12                2) Wilson, Allison 9              
     3) Herold, Maya 11                 4) Earley, Hannah 10              
                  30.90   1:06.08 (1:06.08)     1:34.06 (27.98)     2:05.55 (59.47)
                          3:11.04 (1:05.49)     3:21.38 (10.34)   4:15.01 (1:03.97)
  4 Citrus (Inverness)                                4:21.51    4:17.65 q      
     1) Taylor, Jaymee                  2) DeBusk, Brittany               
     3) Gibson, Katia                   4) Cregan, Erin                   
                  28.91   1:00.56 (1:00.56)     1:31.03 (30.47)   2:06.05 (1:05.49)
        2:37.55 (31.50)   3:14.13 (1:08.08)     3:44.49 (30.36)   4:17.65 (1:03.52)
  5 West Port (Ocala)                                 4:51.00    4:39.93 q      
     1) Davenport, Taylor 9             2) Blaes, Marissa 9               
     3) Bohorquez, Pamella 12           4) Bibeau, Lauren 12              
                  33.37   1:11.28 (1:11.28)     1:43.28 (32.00)   2:21.76 (1:10.48)
        2:53.90 (32.14)   3:29.89 (1:08.13)     4:02.20 (32.31)   4:39.93 (1:10.04)
  6 Dunnellon                                         4:40.77    4:42.31 q      
     1) Love, Alex                      2) Thompson, Alora                
     3) Kulik, Dana                     4) Ingalls, Shelby                
                  31.41   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:42.56 (36.25)   2:22.47 (1:16.16)
        2:58.33 (35.86)   3:38.13 (1:15.66)     4:08.03 (29.90)   4:42.31 (1:04.18)
  7 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  4:55.20    4:51.64 q      
     1) Sampson, Kathleen 9             2) Ratliff, Lacie                 
     3) Broslet, Brooke                 4) Wellborn, Kirsten 9            
                  34.78   1:14.45 (1:14.45)     1:51.75 (37.30)   2:31.01 (1:16.56)
        3:05.83 (34.82)   3:42.23 (1:11.22)     4:15.63 (33.40)   4:51.64 (1:09.41)
  8 Belleview High School                             4:51.82    4:51.85 q      
     1) Villareal, Samantha             2) Granada, Cheryl 12             
     3) Reiter, Janeen 10               4) Pierson, Lauren                
                  36.29   1:17.48 (1:17.48)     1:52.83 (35.35)   2:30.84 (1:13.36)
        3:04.37 (33.53)   3:42.78 (1:11.94)     3:55.32 (12.54)   4:51.85 (1:09.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Central (Brooksville)                             5:04.40    4:56.48 q      
     1) Zasa, Dawn                      2) Saffold, Dora                  
     3) Phillips, Melissa               4) Parsolano, Stephanie           
                  35.73   1:11.68 (1:11.68)     1:46.92 (35.24)   2:29.56 (1:17.88)
        2:39.91 (10.35)     3:06.06 (36.50)     3:45.61 (39.55)   4:56.48 (1:50.42)
 10 Palatka High School                               4:36.90    4:59.27 q      
     1) Rutten, Brieann SR              2) Barstow, Aubrey JR             
     3) Maddox, Hannah FR               4) Baquera, Stephanie SR          
                  32.82   1:11.45 (1:11.45)     1:46.78 (35.33)   2:25.52 (1:14.07)
        3:01.05 (35.53)   3:40.81 (1:15.29)     4:18.44 (37.63)   4:59.27 (1:18.46)
 11 Springstead                                       5:22.53    5:07.78 q      
     1) Gustafson, Emily                2) Austin, Samantha               
     3) Julia, Kaitlin                  4) Caleri, Elizabeth              
                  38.79   1:20.38 (1:20.38)     1:58.79 (38.41)   2:39.86 (1:19.48)
        3:12.37 (32.51)   3:48.17 (1:08.31)     4:26.15 (37.98)   5:07.78 (1:19.61)
 12 North Marion(Citra)                               5:39.12    5:28.39 q      
     1) Eagler, Lindsay                 2) Vinson, Jessica 9              
     3) Yen, Alicia 11                  4) Johnsen, Payton 9              
                  36.92   1:23.81 (1:23.81)     2:02.99 (39.18)   2:47.41 (1:23.60)
        2:57.80 (10.39)   4:07.96 (1:20.55)      4:17.06 (9.10)   5:28.39 (1:20.43)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       3:41.22    3:41.10        
     1) Rocca, Tyler 10                 2) Prybylski, Gregory 10          
     3) Coleman, Andrew 9               4) Lane, Francesco 9              
                  23.15       49.02 (49.02)     1:14.54 (25.52)     1:42.56 (53.54)
        2:09.86 (27.30)     2:41.44 (58.88)     3:09.62 (28.18)     3:41.10 (59.66)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                3:50.48    3:46.86        
     1) Phillips, Timothy               2) Kiddy, Joel                    
     3) Lynn, Donald                    4) Rashley, Benjamin              
                  26.99       56.85 (56.85)     1:23.08 (26.23)     1:52.68 (55.83)
        2:20.66 (27.98)     2:50.61 (57.93)     3:16.98 (26.37)     3:46.86 (56.25)
  3 Leesburg High School                              3:55.35    3:48.69        
     1) Mcintosh, Colton 12             2) Morrison, Nick 9               
     3) Hagon, Andrew 12                4) Higgins, James 12              
                  26.64       56.56 (56.56)     1:24.03 (27.47)     1:53.97 (57.41)
        2:20.90 (26.93)     2:53.17 (59.20)     3:19.52 (26.35)     3:48.69 (55.52)
  4 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  3:56.61    3:48.73        
     1) Raduns, Sam                     2) Travieso, Justin               
     3) Heins, Chandler SR              4) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
                  27.36       57.32 (57.32)     1:24.67 (27.35)     1:56.59 (59.27)
        2:23.12 (26.53)     2:54.74 (58.15)     3:20.47 (25.73)     3:48.73 (53.99)
  5 West Port (Ocala)                                 3:55.44    3:52.57        
     1) Bourgeois, Kenny 12             2) DeRon, Joel 9                  
     3) Correa, Alex 12                 4) Morales, Jaime 10              
                  26.67       56.91 (56.91)     1:24.66 (27.75)   1:57.69 (1:00.78)
        2:25.78 (28.09)     2:57.41 (59.72)     3:23.23 (25.82)     3:52.57 (55.16)
  6 Eastside (Gainesville)                            4:02.71    3:59.35        
     1) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           2) Chu, Andrew FR                 
     3) McDonald, Parker JR             4) Chu, Winston SO                
                  28.19   1:00.09 (1:00.09)     1:28.53 (28.44)     1:59.80 (59.71)
        2:28.62 (28.82)     2:59.55 (59.75)     3:27.95 (28.40)     3:59.35 (59.80)
  7 Palatka High School                               4:05.28    4:06.51        
     1) Parkman, Travis SR              2) Bacon, Scott FR                
     3) Hunt, Jeremy SR                 4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  27.20       56.59 (56.59)     1:26.85 (30.26)   2:00.73 (1:04.14)
        2:31.75 (31.02)   3:08.22 (1:07.49)     3:36.43 (28.21)     4:06.51 (58.29)
  8 Springstead                                       4:05.76    4:07.25        
     1) May, Luke                       2) Gormley, Miller                
     3) Clary, Taylor                   4) D'Amico, Sean                  
                  30.61   1:04.19 (1:04.19)     1:35.08 (30.89)   2:07.98 (1:03.79)
        2:37.63 (29.65)   3:10.41 (1:02.43)     3:38.27 (27.86)     4:07.25 (56.84)
B - Final
  9 Central (Brooksville)                             4:26.70    4:09.75        
     1) Eder, Grant                     2) Panno, Brett                   
     3) Martin, Zack                    4) Buel, Derek                    
                  28.93   1:00.75 (1:00.75)     1:33.85 (33.10)   2:12.82 (1:12.07)
        2:39.58 (26.76)     3:09.80 (56.98)     3:38.26 (28.46)     4:09.75 (59.95)
 10 Dunnellon                                         4:11.58    4:10.59        
     1) Langdale, Levi                  2) Paredes, Eduardo               
     3) Mason, Austin                   4) Baly, Micha                    
                  29.38   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:34.26 (31.56)   2:08.37 (1:05.67)
        2:40.04 (31.67)   3:13.55 (1:05.18)     3:41.27 (27.72)     4:10.59 (57.04)
 11 Belleview High School                             4:28.21    4:26.31        
     1) Oldberg, Tim 12                 2) Dhanpat, Josh 12               
     3) Wolosky, Mike                   4) Valentin, Eric                 
                  34.97   1:11.97 (1:11.97)     1:43.67 (31.70)   2:20.93 (1:08.96)
        2:49.51 (28.58)   3:22.77 (1:01.84)     3:51.85 (29.08)   4:26.31 (1:03.54)
 12 North Marion(Citra)                               4:27.61    4:27.97        
     1) Spencer, Joshua                 2) Howard, Gavin                  
     3) Fabian, Cesar                   4) Everett, Randy                 
                  32.04   1:07.54 (1:07.54)     1:42.08 (34.54)   2:21.09 (1:13.55)
        2:51.67 (30.58)   3:24.48 (1:03.39)     3:55.02 (30.54)   4:27.97 (1:03.49)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       3:39.00    3:41.22 q      
     1) Rocca, Tyler 10                 2) Prybylski, Gregory 10          
     3) Coleman, Andrew 9               4) Lane, Francesco 9              
                  23.41       49.19 (49.19)     1:14.82 (25.63)     1:42.95 (53.76)
        2:10.66 (27.71)     2:41.82 (58.87)     3:09.85 (28.03)     3:41.22 (59.40)
  2 Citrus (Inverness)                                3:52.54    3:50.48 q      
     1) Phillips, Timothy               2) Kiddy, Joel                    
     3) Lynn, Donald                    4) Rashley, Benjamin              
                  27.42       57.00 (57.00)     1:22.91 (25.91)     1:52.51 (55.51)
        2:21.55 (29.04)   2:52.57 (1:00.06)     3:19.89 (27.32)     3:50.48 (57.91)
  3 Leesburg High School                              4:01.70    3:55.35 q      
     1) Mcintosh, Colton 12             2) Morrison, Nick 9               
     3) Hagon, Andrew 12                4) Higgins, James 12              
                  28.49       58.86 (58.86)     1:27.55 (28.69)     1:58.05 (59.19)
        2:27.64 (29.59)   2:59.96 (1:01.91)     3:26.54 (26.58)     3:55.35 (55.39)
  4 West Port (Ocala)                                 3:48.00    3:55.44 q      
     1) Bourgeois, Kenny 12             2) Correa, Alex 12                
     3) DeRon, Joel 9                   4) Morales, Jaime 10              
                              59.64 (59.64)                                        
            2:27.70 ( )         2:59.89 ( )     3:26.35 (26.46)     3:55.44 (55.55)
  5 Vanguard (Ocala)                                  3:50.71    3:56.61 q      
     1) Raduns, Sam                     2) Travieso, Justin               
     3) Heins, Chandler SR              4) Vrotsos, Nicholas              
                  27.68       58.12 (58.12)     1:25.74 (27.62)     1:57.43 (59.31)
        2:24.86 (27.43)   2:57.77 (1:00.34)     3:25.65 (27.88)     3:56.61 (58.84)
  6 Eastside (Gainesville)                            4:00.00    4:02.71 q      
     1) Louie-Meadors, Sam FR           2) Chu, Andrew FR                 
     3) McDonald, Parker JR             4) Chu, Winston SO                
                  29.00   1:01.10 (1:01.10)     1:30.32 (29.22)   2:03.06 (1:01.96)
        2:31.38 (28.32)     3:02.29 (59.23)     3:31.02 (28.73)   4:02.71 (1:00.42)
  7 Palatka High School                               4:06.12    4:05.28 q      
     1) Parkman, Travis SR              2) Bacon, Scott FR                
     3) Hunt, Jeremy SR                 4) MacGibbon, Jared SO            
                  28.06       57.93 (57.93)     1:29.05 (31.12)   2:03.13 (1:05.20)
        2:33.70 (30.57)   3:07.29 (1:04.16)     3:34.61 (27.32)     4:05.28 (57.99)
  8 Springstead                                       4:28.08    4:05.76 q      
     1) May, Luke                       2) Gormley, Miller                
     3) Clary, Taylor                   4) D'Amico, Sean                  
                  29.59   1:02.79 (1:02.79)     1:32.80 (30.01)   2:04.62 (1:01.83)
        2:35.89 (31.27)   3:08.50 (1:03.88)     3:37.48 (28.98)     4:05.76 (57.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunnellon                                         4:22.23    4:11.58 q      
     1) Langdale, Levi                  2) Paredes, Eduardo               
     3) Mason, Austin                   4) Baly, Micha                    
                  29.79   1:03.61 (1:03.61)     1:34.92 (31.31)   2:09.48 (1:05.87)
        2:40.88 (31.40)   3:14.64 (1:05.16)     3:41.45 (26.81)     4:11.58 (56.94)
 10 Central (Brooksville)                             4:24.88    4:26.70 q      
     1) Eder, Grant                     2) Panno, Brett                   
     3) Martin, Zack                    4) Buel, Derek                    
                  28.49       59.68 (59.68)     1:26.16 (26.48)     1:56.35 (56.67)
        2:35.13 (38.78)   3:23.30 (1:26.95)     3:52.93 (29.63)   4:26.70 (1:03.40)
 11 North Marion(Citra)                               4:19.23    4:27.61 q      
     1) Spencer, Joshua                 2) Howard, Gavin                  
     3) Fabian, Cesar                   4) Everett, Randy                 
                  32.05   1:09.42 (1:09.42)     1:43.84 (34.42)   2:21.67 (1:12.25)
        2:51.54 (29.87)                             3:54.64 ( )         4:27.61 ( )
 12 Belleview High School                             4:33.47    4:28.21 q      
     1) Oldberg, Tim 12                 2) Dhanpat, Josh 12               
     3) Wolosky, Mike                   4) Valentin, Eric                 
                  36.57   1:15.79 (1:15.79)     1:48.35 (32.56)   2:25.47 (1:09.68)
        2:53.55 (28.08)     3:25.22 (59.75)     3:54.69 (29.47)   4:28.21 (1:02.99)
 13 Hernando (Brooksville)                            5:43.30    5:16.97 q      
     1) Behm, Jacob                     2) Mastandrea, Michael            
     3) Presnell, Mathew                4) Liguori, Kevin                 
                  37.04   1:20.72 (1:20.72)     2:01.16 (40.44)                    
            3:24.10 ( )         4:02.85 ( )     4:38.23 (35.38)   5:16.97 (1:14.12)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Eastside (Gainesville)              507   2. Gainesville                         379
  3. Citrus (Inverness)                  252   4. Vanguard (Ocala)                    214
  5. Leesburg High School                175   6. Central (Brooksville)               174
  7. Belleview High School               104   8. West Port (Ocala)                    95
  9. Dunnellon                            89  10. Palatka High School                  53
 11. Springstead                          28  12. Nature Coast (Brooksville)           26
 13. North Marion(Citra)                  24  14. Lake Weir (Ocala)                     4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. West Port (Ocala)                   326   2. Gainesville                         299
  3. Citrus (Inverness)                  289   4. Eastside (Gainesville)              260
  5. Belleview High School               175   5. Vanguard (Ocala)                    175
  7. Leesburg High School                123   8. Nature Coast (Brooksville)          101
  9. Central (Brooksville)                88  10. Palatka High School                  85
 11. Springstead                          77  12. Hernando (Brooksville)               67
 13. Dunnellon                            53  14. North Marion(Citra)                  43