2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 11:25 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 3                              
                     Hosted By: Tarpon Springs High School                     
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Sickles(Tampa)                                             1:56.43        
  2  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:58.01        
  3  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       1:58.31        
  4  Booker (Sarasota)                                          1:58.68        
  5  Tarpon Springs                                             1:59.46        
  6  Holy Names(Tampa)                                          2:01.91        
  7  Osceola (Seminole)                                         2:02.23        
  8  Winter Haven                                               2:07.18        
  9  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      2:08.07        
 10  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   2:08.77        
 11  Dunedin                                                    2:09.15        
 12  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       2:10.90        
 13  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        2:11.12        
 14  Spoto(Riverview)                                           2:11.27        
 15  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:12.75        
 16  Sebring                                                    2:15.25        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:49.13        
  2  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:49.87        
  3  Tarpon Springs                                             1:52.01        
  4  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:53.22        
  5  Winter Haven                                               1:53.76        
  6  Jesuit(Tampa)                                              1:53.98        
  7  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:55.01        
  8  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   1:55.07        
  9  Bayshore (Bradenton)                                       1:56.82        
 10  Sebring                                                    1:57.64        
 11  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:01.77        
 12  Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                                     2:01.80        
 13  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       2:02.17        
 14  Bartow                                                     2:04.06        
 15  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        2:04.27        
 16  Southeast (Bradenton)                                      2:05.00        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.10  2008        Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boucher, Mary                 SR Osceola                   1:55.85        
  2  Westbrook, Katie              SR Sickles                   1:57.16        
  3  Clark, Mckenzie               11 Booker                    1:58.48        
  4  Hofrichter, Erin              12 Durant                    2:01.15        
  5  Buckley-Cramer, Meghan        11 Booker                    2:02.53        
  6  Russell, Paige                11 Academy                   2:03.22        
  7  Halfast, Rebecca               9 Lakewood                  2:03.33        
  8  Vogel, Gillian                SO Lakewood Ranch            2:06.15        
  9  Strauss, Sarah                JR Lemon Bay                 2:09.86        
 10  Hochadel, Katherine           SO Lakewood Ranch            2:09.91        
 11  Hochadel, Kristine            SO Lakewood Ranch            2:11.70        
 12  Timmons, Shae                  8 Academy                   2:13.44        
 13  Defoe, Sierra                 SO Lake Region               2:15.03        
 14  Albanese, Lindsey Ann         11 Spoto                     2:15.65        
 15  Herbst, Ana                   10 Academy                   2:15.96        
 16  Zingale, Meredith             11 Academy                   2:16.29        
 17  Orvosh, Katie                 11 East Bay                  2:17.10        
 18  Kemp, Alexandra               JR Winter Haven              2:25.53        
 19  Guadalupe, Skye               12 Celebration               2:26.02        
 20  Michalik, Stephanie           SR Bartow                    2:34.86        
 21  Todd, Jessica                 JR Sebring                   2:40.02        
 22  Yancy, Andrea                 SO Haines City               2:40.46        
 23  Bennett, Lindsey              SR Lake Region               2:45.43        
 24  McKenzie, Kelly               FR Winter Haven              3:02.63        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Chris                10 Jesuit                    1:45.74        
  2  Silvers, John                 SR Lakewood Ranch            1:49.93        
  3  Malecot, Phillip              SO Osceola                   1:51.19        
  4  Bandi, Edward                 11 Durant                    1:52.50        
  5  Macina, Tom                   12 Jesuit                    1:54.79        
  6  Perez, Jaime                  JR Hillsborough              1:54.92        
  7  Damjanovic, Stefan            11 Dixie Hollins             1:57.66        
  8  Hofrichter, Jonathan          10 Durant                    2:03.86        
  9  Parker, Benjamin               9 Jesuit                    2:03.87        
 10  Cullu, Alex                   SR Tarpon Springs            2:05.91        
 11  Stewart, Ian                     Auburndale                2:06.08        
 12  Durnbach, Jamie               SR Winter Haven              2:06.66        
 13  Lindsey, Noah                 SO Osceola                   2:07.02        
 14  Page, Russell                 SR Jefferson                 2:07.18        
 15  Millergren, Nils              JR Tarpon Springs            2:07.38        
 16  Arnone, Daniel                SO Hillsborough              2:07.40        
 17  Kirin, Daniel                 JR Winter Haven              2:07.85        
 18  Price, Alex                   SR Lake Region               2:08.14        
 19  Gironda, Matt                 SO Osceola                   2:08.17        
 20  Prodromitis, Ronal            SR Tarpon Springs            2:10.88        
 21  Eastman, Zachary              12 Celebration               2:15.24        
 22  William, Trey                 SR Bartow                    2:16.10        
 23  Dimmig, Tyler                 SR Bartow                    2:16.22        
 24  Waters, Beau                  SR Lake Region               2:16.79        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reid, Ashley                  JR Lakewood Ranch            2:09.15        
  2  Buckley, Kelsey               SO Tarpon Springs            2:10.37        
  3  Lightbourn, McKayla           12 Booker                    2:12.22        
  4  Chevalier, Kayley             10 East Bay                  2:15.90        
  5  Baker, Rebekah                SO Lakewood Ranch            2:16.37        
  6  Koda, Nicole                  FR Osceola                   2:23.30        
  7  Litschgi, Victoria             9 Academy                   2:23.64        
  8  DeCisneros, Cristina          SR Sickles                   2:26.53        
  9  Branam, Megan                 SO Lake Region               2:31.05        
 10  Foody, Victoria               10 Academy                   2:31.20        
 11  Burger, Kara                  JR Sebring                   2:31.47        
 12  Blethen, Tiffany              SO Dunedin                   2:32.41        
 13  West, Jennifer                JR Hillsborough              2:32.88        
 14  Kleiner, Jennifer             SR Hillsborough              2:35.12        
 15  Williams, Chelsea             SR Lakewood Ranch            2:35.23        
 16  Lennon, Ellery                SO Hillsborough              2:39.01        
 17  Basden, Ariel                 SO Lakewood Ranch            2:39.99        
 18  Heichen, Hannah               FR King                      2:40.56        
 19  Desmond, Rachel               SR Winter Haven              2:44.41        
 20  Dawson, Bethany               FR Winter Haven              2:45.08        
 21  Noris, Kelsey                 SO Bartow                    2:48.66        
 22  Richards, Darby               11 Celebration               2:52.47        
 23  Patten, Niki                  11 Celebration               2:53.34        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tomlin, Matt                  JR Osceola                   2:02.99        
  2  Czupryna, Phil                SO Lakewood Ranch            2:09.67        
  3  Attal, Dylan                  12 Jesuit                    2:10.93        
  4  Kendrick, Sean                11 Lakewood                  2:13.57        
  5  Attaway, Ward                 JR Winter Haven              2:17.74        
  6  Collins, Matt                 11 East Bay                  2:18.66        
  7  Stasiowski, Ryan              SO Lakewood Ranch            2:20.98        
  8  Chao, Eric                    FR King                      2:22.87        
  9  Marston, Thompson              9 Jesuit                    2:23.04        
 10  Ondruska, Philip              JR Lake Region               2:23.85        
 11  Colley, Nikolas               SO Bartow                    2:25.47        
 12  Hendricks, Brad               SR Osceola                   2:27.73        
 13  Yeager, Jake                  SO Osceola                   2:31.31        
 14  Miller, Brian                 JR Sebring                   2:31.48        
 15  Hunter, Jackson               FR Sickles                   2:31.58        
 16  Kimura, Kent                   9 Jesuit                    2:33.79        
 17  Ottaiano, Nicholas            SO Lake Region               2:34.24        
 18  Schmidt, Connor               SO Osceola                   2:34.25        
 19  Thompson, Waldo               JR Bartow                    2:39.66        
 20  Colasanti, Matt               10 Braden River              2:40.47        
 21  Giller, Warren                SO Sebring                   2:41.39        
 22  Bennett, Nicholas             SO Hillsborough              2:41.74        
 23  Escobar, Daniel               JR Leto                      2:43.92        
 24  Brown, T.J.                   SO Winter Haven              2:45.88        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sheridan, Molly               12 Academy                     24.79        
  2  Cook, Katie                   JR Sickles                     24.89        
  3  McCarthy, Shannon             FR Lakewood Ranch              26.01        
  4  Sauer, Raegan                 SO Lakewood Ranch              26.12        
  5  Brewer, Konner                 7 Academy                     26.49        
  6  Sienkiewicz, Katie            SR Sickles                     26.67        
  7  Damaske, Melissa              JR Tarpon Springs              27.05        
  8  Strauss, Sarah                JR Lemon Bay                   27.07        
  9  Bruno, Emma                   JR Lemon Bay                   27.31        
 10  Green, Mary                   10 Academy                     27.33        
 11  Williams, Stephanie           10 East Bay                    27.34        
 12  Blethen, Tiffany              SO Dunedin                     27.52        
 13  Smith, Jordan                 SO Winter Haven                27.62        
 14  Kirsch, Julie                 SO Sebring                     27.83        
 15  Thompson, Kathryn             12 Celebration                 28.08        
 16  Simek, Jaclyn                 SR Bartow                      28.10        
 17  Kidder, Victoria              SO Boca Ciega                  28.13        
 18  Foltin, Nicole                SR Winter Haven                28.19        
 19  Woss, Katherine               SO Armwood                     28.41        
 20  Schick, Mollie                JR King                        28.46        
 21  Neuhaus, Holly                11 Braden River                28.84        
 22  Hargaden, McKenzie            JR Sebring                     29.95        
 23  Wagner, Martie                11 Poinciana                   30.10        
 24  Branning, Eva                 SR Lake Region                 30.86        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Went, Trey                    SR Sickles                     22.64        
  2  Thompson, Lucas               SR Lakewood Ranch              22.91        
  3  Simon, John                   11 Jesuit                      23.15        
  4  Staszak, Sean                 JR Osceola                     23.28        
  5  Polk, Matt                    SR Lakewood Ranch              23.36        
  6  David, Lambert                SO Winter Haven                23.66        
  7  Cattermole, Rees              FR Lemon Bay                   23.96        
  8  Alissandratos, Michel         JR Tarpon Springs              24.00        
  9  Deininger, Curtis             10 Lakewood                    24.14        
 10  Howes, Blake                  SR Tarpon Springs              24.18        
 11  Heflin, Joshua                JR Sebring                     24.32        
 12  Colwell, Robbie               JR Boca Ciega                  24.44        
 13  White, Ryan                   JR Lake Region                 24.54        
 14  Lima, Luiz                    12 Jesuit                      24.73        
 15  McBurney, Charllie            10 Durant                      24.78        
 16  Jones, Trent                  SR Lake Gibson                 24.87        
 17  Longstreet, Jonathan          SR Lake Region                 24.89        
 18  Bowen, Connor                 11 Jesuit                      25.29        
 19  Robu, Vasily                  11 East Bay                    25.31        
 20  Snook, Christopher            JR Hillsborough                25.43        
 21  McKeeman, Alexander           11 Celebration                 25.76        
 22  Hanna, Drue                   SR Winter Haven                25.90        
 23  Fontaine, Michael             11 Celebration                 26.08        
 24  Tilden, Brandon               11 Spoto                       26.13        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Elyea, Cara                   JR Lake Region                484.60        
  2  Valder, Alex                  SR Sickles                    431.75        
  3  Davis, Bre                    SR Sickles                    430.10        
  4  George, Julia                 SR Osceola                    400.00        
  5  Collins, Cayla                JR Osceola                    359.65        
  6  McCoy, Ashley                 SR Winter Haven               357.65        
  7  Hargaden, McKenzie            JR Sebring                    352.60        
  8  Orloff, Lynee                 SO Lake Region                350.25        
  9  Gunning, Morgan               SR Osceola                    348.00        
 10  Sudwischer, Erin              SR Dunedin                    346.85        
 11  Sheridan, Kathleen            11 Academy                    345.10        
 12  Everson-Sagi, Hannah           7 Academy                    333.65        
 13  Iannello, Kelsey              FR Osceola                    326.55        
 14  Golightly, Madalyn            10 Lakewood                   325.90        
 15  Rice, Charlotte               SR Lake Region                324.80        
 16  Martinez, Abigail             JR Winter Haven               323.30        
 17  Thompson, Abby                SO Lake Wales                 317.05        
 18  Edmonds, Danni                10 Lakewood                   311.85        
 19  Eschevaria, Melissa           SO Lake Wales                 304.30        
 20  Schrader, Alicia              SO Dunedin                    290.40        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Phillips, Blake               JR Lake Region                385.15        
  2  Sharp, William                12 Lakewood                   368.65        
  3  Morrisey, Michael             11 Poinciana                  355.50        
  4  Dudamel, Gerardo              JR Lake Wales                 355.15        
  5  Komrek, Matt                  SR Tarpon Springs             345.35        
  6  Bishop, Tyler                 JR Winter Haven               335.85        
  7  Glisson, Travis               JR Lake Wales                 332.05        
  8  White, Brenden                SR Winter Haven               329.70        
  9  Gridley, Cody                 FR Lake Region                327.35        
 10  Bannan-Matos, Alec            FR Lemon Bay                  324.70        
 11  Beane, Patrick                12 Jesuit                     320.55        
 12  Cook, Corey                   JR Sickles                    308.50        
 13  Jarod, Edwards                JR Lake Wales                 305.25        
 14  Martin, Trevor                10 Lakewood                   300.15        
 15  Borgia, Matthew               12 Lakewood                   280.35        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Verheyleweghen, Kelly         SO Tarpon Springs              59.98        
  2  Graves, Giorgie Leigh         10 Spoto                     1:00.19        
  3  DeCisneros, Cristina          SR Sickles                   1:00.35        
  4  Vogel, Gillian                SO Lakewood Ranch            1:02.12        
  5  Russell, Paige                11 Academy                   1:03.39        
  6  Olson, Libby                  11 East Bay                  1:05.53        
  7  Wiser, Ashley                 SO Osceola                   1:06.71        
  8  Sanchez, Katherine            10 Academy                   1:06.77        
  9  Burger, Kara                  JR Sebring                   1:06.80        
 10  Flocken, Cathy                   East Bay                  1:07.65        
 11  Boehm, Katie                   9 Booker                    1:08.69        
 12  Kleiner, Jennifer             SR Hillsborough              1:08.95        
 13  Branam, Megan                 SO Lake Region               1:09.63        
 14  Brainard, Addie               JR Osceola                   1:10.74        
 15  Galvin, Kristen               SR Dunedin                   1:12.81        
 16  Cowgill, Tonya                SR Tarpon Springs            1:14.02        
 17  Dawson, Bethany               FR Winter Haven              1:14.20        
 18  Sleppy, Christine             SO Osceola                   1:14.60        
 19  Schick, Mollie                JR King                      1:16.09        
 20  Patten, Niki                  11 Celebration               1:20.35        
 21  Schneider, Kristin            11 Celebration               1:26.79        
 22  Thompson, Alice               FR Bartow                    1:28.72        
 23  Robertson, Ashley             10 Ridge Community           1:31.35        
 24  Foley, Ellen                  SO Bartow                    1:32.60        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cascone, James                SO Lakewood Ranch              55.63        
  2  Attal, Dylan                  12 Jesuit                      56.02        
  3  De Sena, David                JR Hillsborough                57.04        
  4  Staszak, Sean                 JR Osceola                     57.44        
  5  Go, Louis                     JR Hillsborough                57.51        
  6  Howard, Andrew                JR Sickles                     58.01        
  7  Cullu, Alex                   SR Tarpon Springs            1:00.92        
  8  Bickman, Michael              SR Sebring                   1:01.78        
  9  Attaway, Ward                 JR Winter Haven              1:01.86        
 10  Roberts, Stephen              JR Southeast                 1:02.20        
 11  Arnone, Daniel                SO Hillsborough              1:02.63        
 12  Menendez, Michael             SR King                      1:03.27        
 13  Melcher, Devin                SR Bayshore                  1:03.31        
 14  Robu, Vasily                  11 East Bay                  1:04.15        
 15  Hendrickson, Scott            SR Sickles                   1:04.28        
 16  Lipford, Adam                 SO Lemon Bay                 1:04.42        
 17  Ondruska, Philip              JR Lake Region               1:05.02        
 18  Verheyleweghen, Tyler         FR Tarpon Springs            1:05.40        
 19  McDonald, Zach                JR Lemon Bay                 1:06.52        
 20  Miller, Wilson                JR Bartow                    1:07.34        
 21  Giller, Warren                SO Sebring                   1:08.91        
 22  McGill, Nolan                 12 Celebration               1:09.08        
 23  Webster, Beau                 SO Lake Region               1:10.34        
 24  Brown, T.J.                   SO Winter Haven              1:13.20        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Katie                   JR Sickles                     53.33        
  2  Buckley, Kelsey               SO Tarpon Springs              53.50        
  3  Sheridan, Molly               12 Academy                     55.41        
  4  Sauer, Raegan                 SO Lakewood Ranch              56.47        
  5  McCarthy, Shannon             FR Lakewood Ranch              57.89        
  6  Damaske, Melissa              JR Tarpon Springs              58.85        
  7  Rachel, Amy                   12 East Bay                    59.00        
  8  Williams, Stephanie           10 East Bay                    59.19        
  9  DeMesa, Taylor                12 Academy                     59.22        
 10  Brewer, Konner                 7 Academy                     59.64        
 11  Lee, Shelby                   SR Lake Region               1:01.06        
 12  Green, Mary                   10 Academy                   1:01.23        
 13  Neuhaus, Holly                11 Braden River              1:01.23        
 14  Kirsch, Julie                 SO Sebring                   1:01.29        
 15  Smith, Jordan                 SO Winter Haven              1:01.70        
 16  Dodson, Megan                 11 Lakewood                  1:02.32        
 17  Simek, Jaclyn                 SR Bartow                    1:02.49        
 18  Bruno, Emma                   JR Lemon Bay                 1:02.85        
 19  Albanese, Lindsey Ann         11 Spoto                     1:02.96        
 20  Berry, Sophie                 JR Lemon Bay                 1:03.47        
 21  Thompson, Kathryn             12 Celebration               1:04.17        
 22  Noris, Kelsey                 SO Bartow                    1:07.15        
 23  Guadalupe, Skye               12 Celebration               1:07.40        
 24  Beatty, Charlotte             SR Lake Region               1:08.91        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Chris                10 Jesuit                      49.59        
  2  Went, Trey                    SR Sickles                     50.41        
  3  Polk, Matt                    SR Lakewood Ranch              50.93        
  4  Simon, John                   11 Jesuit                      51.44        
  5  Thompson, Lucas               SR Lakewood Ranch              51.55        
  6  Goodwin, Chase                11 Jesuit                      52.39        
  7  Alissandratos, Michel         JR Tarpon Springs              52.63        
  8  David, Lambert                SO Winter Haven                53.23        
  9  Colwell, Robbie               JR Boca Ciega                  53.95        
 10  Heflin, Joshua                JR Sebring                     53.98        
 11  Howes, Blake                  SR Tarpon Springs              54.26        
 12  Fox, Tyler                    SR Bartow                      54.46        
 13  Valenzuela, Alonso            SR Lake Gibson                 54.73        
 14  Means, Zack                   12 Lakewood                    54.78        
 15  Ferguson, Troy                JR Tarpon Springs              55.13        
 16  Bowen, Connor                 11 Jesuit                      55.83        
 17  Kirin, Daniel                 JR Winter Haven                55.98        
 18  Klerk, Harrison               SR Winter Haven                56.19        
 19  Longstreet, Jonathan          SR Lake Region                 56.38        
 20  Deininger, Curtis             10 Lakewood                    56.47        
 21  Jones, Trent                  SR Lake Gibson                 56.52        
 22  Page, Russell                 SR Jefferson                   56.75        
 23  McBurney, Charllie            10 Durant                      56.82        
 24  Snook, Christopher            JR Hillsborough                58.24        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boucher, Mary                 SR Osceola                   5:07.54        
  2  Graves, Giorgie Leigh         10 Spoto                     5:12.22        
  3  Westbrook, Katie              SR Sickles                   5:13.50        
  4  Chevalier, Kayley             10 East Bay                  5:13.89        
  5  Clark, Mckenzie               11 Booker                    5:16.83        
  6  Carr, Kaitlin                 FR Osceola                   5:20.70        
  7  Hofrichter, Erin              12 Durant                    5:30.57        
  8  Boehm, Katie                   9 Booker                    5:36.65        
  9  LaVoy, Erica                  SR Hillsborough              5:38.25        
 10  Defoe, Sierra                 SO Lake Region               5:53.33        
 11  Wherley, Michelle             12 Academy                   6:09.50        
 12  Herbst, Ana                   10 Academy                   6:09.68        
 13  Sykes, Sarah                  FR Osceola                   6:10.21        
 14  Heichen, Hannah               FR King                      6:11.21        
 15  Powers, Nicole                SO Osceola                   6:11.91        
 16  Meador, Sara                  SO Tarpon Springs            6:13.04        
 17  Craig, Casey                  11 Lakewood                  6:24.28        
 18  Desmond, Rachel               SR Winter Haven              6:29.76        
 19  Kemp, Alexandra               JR Winter Haven              6:47.98        
 20  Todd, Jessica                 JR Sebring                   6:57.97        
 21  Michalik, Stephanie           SR Bartow                    7:00.11        
 22  Wagner, Martie                11 Poinciana                 7:12.75        
 23  Osborn, Marcella              SO Winter Haven              7:26.82        
 24  Yancy, Andrea                 SO Haines City               7:32.03        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Silvers, John                 SR Lakewood Ranch            4:55.58        
  2  Malecot, Phillip              SO Osceola                   5:01.72        
  3  De Sena, David                JR Hillsborough              5:08.38        
  4  Hendrickson, Scott            SR Sickles                   5:25.75        
  5  Parker, Benjamin               9 Jesuit                    5:26.64        
  6  Evans, Taylor                 10 East Bay                  5:31.91        
  7  Menendez, Michael             SR King                      5:35.82        
  8  Dwyer, Nicholas               10 Jesuit                    5:41.09        
  9  Beckman, Logan                10 Jesuit                    5:46.51        
 10  Lindsey, Noah                 SO Osceola                   5:47.04        
 11  Gironda, Matt                 SO Osceola                   5:50.63        
 12  Prodromitis, Ronal            SR Tarpon Springs            5:53.46        
 13  Price, Alex                   SR Lake Region               5:56.67        
 14  Tittle, Matthew               JR Dunedin                   6:02.92        
 15  Hyde, Connor                  FR Southeast                 6:10.54        
 16  Monsalve, Juan                10 East Bay                  6:12.67        
 17  Durnbach, Jamie               SR Winter Haven              6:14.16        
 18  Dimmig, Tyler                 SR Bartow                    6:14.48        
 19  Horning, Joseph               12 Lakewood                  6:24.30        
 20  Eastman, Zachary              12 Celebration               6:25.67        
 21  Brooks, Devon                 SO Winter Haven              6:28.73        
 22  Crow, James                   SO Sebring                   6:28.91        
 23  Daniels, Bradley              JR Winter Haven              6:42.06        
 24  Rossi, Nestor                 12 Ridge Community           6:43.25        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:32.77  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Holy Names(Tampa)                                          1:43.78        
  2  Sickles(Tampa)                                             1:45.13        
  3  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       1:46.06        
  4  Tarpon Springs                                             1:46.52        
  5  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:52.13        
  6  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:52.98        
  7  Dunedin                                                    1:53.20        
  8  Winter Haven                                               1:53.66        
  9  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        1:55.64        
 10  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:57.22        
 11  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:57.92        
 12  King (Tampa)                                               1:59.69        
 13  Braden River (Bradenton)                                   1:59.86        
 14  Celebration                                                2:00.74        
 15  Armwood (Seffner)                                          2:03.13        
 16  Bartow                                                     2:03.27        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:34.19        
  2  Jesuit(Tampa)                                              1:34.33        
  3  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:36.13        
  4  Tarpon Springs                                             1:37.50        
  5  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        1:38.31        
  6  Winter Haven                                               1:39.20        
  7  Sickles(Tampa)                                             1:40.48        
  8  Bartow                                                     1:42.95        
  9  Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                                     1:42.98        
 10  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:43.70        
 11  Celebration                                                1:45.39        
 12  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      1:45.40        
 13  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       1:45.60        
 14  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   1:45.98        
 15  Dunedin                                                    1:46.43        
 16  Durant (Plant City)                                        1:46.90        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lightbourn, McKayla           12 Booker                    1:01.26        
  2  Buckley-Cramer, Meghan        11 Booker                    1:03.23        
  3  Halfast, Rebecca               9 Lakewood                  1:04.04        
  4  LaVoy, Erica                  SR Hillsborough              1:04.85        
  5  Sienkiewicz, Katie            SR Sickles                   1:05.00        
  6  Carr, Kaitlin                 FR Osceola                   1:06.52        
  7  Hochadel, Kristine            SO Lakewood Ranch            1:07.53        
  8  Stapleton, Victoria           JR Dunedin                   1:09.10        
  9  DeMesa, Taylor                12 Academy                   1:09.58        
 10  Curran, Emilee                SO Winter Haven              1:11.24        
 11  Murphy, Natalie                9 Academy                   1:11.69        
 12  Lee, Shelby                   SR Lake Region               1:12.44        
 13  Orvosh, Katie                 11 East Bay                  1:12.45        
 14  Sykes, Sarah                  FR Osceola                   1:14.13        
 15  Holland, Rachel               11 Durant                    1:14.69        
 16  Fleming, Katie                FR Tarpon Springs            1:14.84        
 17  Bodiford, Deidre              12 East Bay                  1:15.26        
 18  Smith, Katelyn                10 Academy                   1:15.34        
 19  Bryan, Katelyn                JR Sebring                   1:17.94        
 20  Osborn, Marcella              SO Winter Haven              1:23.86        
 21  Acevedo Casanova, Lorraine    11 Ridge Community           1:26.47        
 22  Sullivan, Mariel              JR Lake Wales                1:28.32        
 23  Munoz, Nicole                 SO Sebring                   1:31.20        
 24  Schneider, Kristin            11 Celebration               1:36.04        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Perez, Jaime                  JR Hillsborough                59.01        
  2  Howard, Andrew                JR Sickles                   1:00.95        
  3  Damjanovic, Stefan            11 Dixie Hollins             1:01.32        
  4  Goodwin, Chase                11 Jesuit                    1:02.24        
  5  Macina, Tom                   12 Jesuit                    1:02.62        
  6  Collins, Matt                 11 East Bay                  1:03.03        
  7  Stasiowski, Ryan              SO Lakewood Ranch            1:03.15        
  8  Means, Zack                   12 Lakewood                  1:03.55        
  9  Valenzuela, Alonso            SR Lake Gibson               1:04.39        
 10  Ober, Derek                   SO Bayshore                  1:04.46        
 11  White, Brenden                SR Winter Haven              1:05.79        
 12  Hofrichter, Jonathan          10 Durant                    1:06.59        
 13  Melcher, Devin                SR Bayshore                  1:08.10        
 14  Marston, Thompson              9 Jesuit                    1:08.31        
 15  McDonald, Zach                JR Lemon Bay                 1:09.11        
 16  Ratzel, Chris                 SR Southeast                 1:10.22        
 17  Webster, Beau                 SO Lake Region               1:10.41        
 18  Schmidt, Connor               SO Osceola                   1:10.77        
 19  Escobar, Daniel               JR Leto                      1:11.71        
 20  Bickman, Michael              SR Sebring                   1:14.29        
 21  Shepherd, Michael             FR Winter Haven              1:16.97        
 22  Thompson, Waldo               JR Bartow                    1:17.25        
 23  Brinsko, Keith                JR Winter Haven              1:17.47        
 24  Cabarcas, Oscar               SR Bartow                    1:17.51        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reid, Ashley                  JR Lakewood Ranch            1:09.70        
  2  Baker, Rebekah                SO Lakewood Ranch            1:11.00        
  3  Litschgi, Victoria             9 Academy                   1:14.29        
  4  Koda, Nicole                  FR Osceola                   1:15.37        
  5  Foody, Victoria               10 Academy                   1:15.87        
  6  Verheyleweghen, Kelly         SO Tarpon Springs            1:16.15        
  7  Hochadel, Katherine           SO Lakewood Ranch            1:16.22        
  8  Williams, Chelsea             SR Lakewood Ranch            1:16.29        
  9  Timmons, Shae                  8 Academy                   1:16.82        
 10  West, Jennifer                JR Hillsborough              1:16.95        
 11  Rachel, Amy                   12 East Bay                  1:17.46        
 12  Sanchez, Katherine            10 Academy                   1:18.28        
 13  Flocken, Cathy                   East Bay                  1:18.69        
 14  Wiser, Ashley                 SO Osceola                   1:18.99        
 15  Persky, Jenna                 JR Dunedin                   1:19.10        
 16  Foltin, Nicole                SR Winter Haven              1:22.82        
 17  Brooks, Tiara                 10 Armwood                   1:24.80        
 18  McCoy, Ashley                 SR Winter Haven              1:24.85        
 19  Richards, Darby               11 Celebration               1:26.32        
 20  Maldonado, Kimberly           SO Lake Wales                1:28.59        
 21  Eschevaria, Melissa           SO Lake Wales                1:31.17        
 22  Parsons, Marissa              JR Sebring                   1:32.27        
 23  Perez, Kimberly               JR Sebring                   1:33.29        
 24  Orloff, Lynee                 SO Lake Region               1:34.55        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tomlin, Matt                  JR Osceola                   1:01.47        
  2  Kendrick, Sean                11 Lakewood                  1:03.59        
  3  Bandi, Edward                 11 Durant                    1:05.93        
  4  Cattermole, Rees              FR Lemon Bay                 1:06.37        
  5  Go, Louis                     JR Hillsborough              1:07.40        
  6  Miller, Brian                 JR Sebring                   1:09.39        
  7  Czupryna, Phil                SO Lakewood Ranch            1:09.50        
  8  Klerk, Harrison               SR Winter Haven              1:11.81        
  9  Verheyleweghen, Tyler         FR Tarpon Springs            1:11.89        
 10  Montanez, James               SR Boca Ciega                1:12.84        
 11  Chao, Eric                    FR King                      1:13.24        
 12  Lima, Luiz                    12 Jesuit                    1:13.86        
 13  Walsh, Nick                   12 Dixie Hollins             1:14.01        
 14  Valenzuela, Diego             JR Lake Gibson               1:15.13        
 15  Dinkov, Martin                11 Lakewood                  1:15.24        
 16  Tillman, Seth                 SO Winter Haven              1:15.92        
 17  Amaro, David                  SR Bartow                    1:16.10        
 18  Kimura, Kent                   9 Jesuit                    1:16.39        
 19  Ottaiano, Nicholas            SO Lake Region               1:16.42        
 20  Barcena, Javier               SR Jefferson                 1:16.59        
 21  Jimenez, James                11 Spoto                     1:16.63        
 22  Colley, Nikolas               SO Bartow                    1:16.74        
 23  Weaver-Garia, Jamie           SO Haines City               1:18.30        
 24  Bennett, Nicholas             SO Hillsborough              1:19.99        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.10  2008        Austin Westlake                            
                        M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Booker (Sarasota)                                          3:46.26        
  2  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 3:48.38        
  3  Osceola (Seminole)                                         3:52.69        
  4  Holy Names(Tampa)                                          3:53.55        
  5  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       4:13.64        
  6  Spoto(Riverview)                                           4:13.74        
  7  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   4:14.39        
  8  Tarpon Springs                                             4:18.58        
  9  Sebring                                                    4:20.60        
 10  Durant (Plant City)                                        4:21.62        
 11  Dunedin                                                    4:25.87        
 12  Winter Haven                                               4:26.81        
 13  Celebration                                                4:26.96        
 14  Braden River (Bradenton)                                   4:28.16        
 15  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       4:35.06        
 16  Sickles(Tampa)                                             4:48.82        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jesuit(Tampa)                                              3:28.77        
  2  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 3:30.83        
  3  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       3:35.93        
  4  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        3:41.64        
  5  Winter Haven                                               3:46.63        
  6  Sickles(Tampa)                                             3:46.79        
  7  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   3:48.79        
  8  Tarpon Springs                                             3:50.43        
  9  Durant (Plant City)                                        3:52.72        
 10  Osceola (Seminole)                                         3:56.14        
 11  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      3:56.97        
 12  Sebring                                                    3:58.02        
 13  Bartow                                                     3:59.17        
 14  Celebration                                                4:03.25        
 15  Spoto(Riverview)                                           4:10.32        
 16  Armwood (Seffner)                                          4:10.89