2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/3/2009 03:02 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 1                              
                          Hosted By: Leon High School                          
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
               1:49.32  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:51.35        
  2  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:54.20        
  3  Nease (Ponte Vedra)                                        1:54.94        
  4  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:57.44        
  5  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:57.90        
  6  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:58.24        
  7  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:58.28        
  8  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:58.43        
  9  Pensacola                                                  2:00.48        
 10  Washington (Pensacola)                                     2:00.70        
 11  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         2:02.94        
 12  Navarre                                                    2:04.10        
 13  Ponte Vedra                                                2:05.41        
 14  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  2:05.64        
 15  Niceville                                                  2:05.78        
 16  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   2:05.79        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.22  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:42.46        
  2  Pensacola                                                  1:43.47        
  3  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:43.56        
  4  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:44.56        
  5  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:44.61        
  6  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:44.83        
  7  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:46.00        
  8  Pace                                                       1:46.14        
  9  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:46.79        
 10  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:46.93        
 11  Gulf Breeze                                                1:47.16        
 12  Niceville                                                  1:47.85        
 13  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  1:49.03        
 14  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:49.29        
 15  Ponte Vedra                                                1:50.36        
 16  Nease (Ponte Vedra)                                        1:51.23        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.10  2008        Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.56  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stanfield, Stacey             SO Creekside                 1:54.45        
  2  Merritt, Alex                 10 Lincoln                   1:54.65        
  3  Craddock, Michelle            10 Bishop Kenny              1:58.63        
  4  McDermott, Mary               SR Mosley                    2:02.22        
  5  Holterman, Kathleen           11 Nease                     2:03.12        
  6  Sinatra, Mary                 10 Chiles                    2:03.24        
  7  Capers, Hannah                 9 Chiles                    2:05.45        
  8  McWilliams, Haley             SO Niceville                 2:06.17        
  9  Shaffer, Allison              11 Terry Parker              2:07.06        
 10  McDermott, Sarah              SR Mosley                    2:08.96        
 11  Lee, Lauren                   10 Columbia                  2:09.28        
 12  Taff, Sarah                    9 Leon                      2:09.73        
 13  Parsons, Teresa               FR Navarre                   2:09.75        
 14  Smith, Meighan                11 Bishop Kenny              2:10.02        
 15  Erhard, Alayna                JR Ponte Vedra               2:10.35        
 16  May, Jennie                    9 Stanton                   2:10.76        
 17  Kearns, Laura                 SO Mosley                    2:11.31        
 18  Barberides, Nicole            JR Mosley                    2:12.01        
 19  Smiley, Kate                  12 Nease                     2:12.12        
 20  Carden, Catherine             JR Niceville                 2:12.43        
 21  Rutkowski, Emillie             9 Chiles                    2:12.61        
 22  Worthylake, Sarah             JR Washington                2:12.75        
 23  Hetland, Stephanie            SR Creekside                 2:13.56        
 24  Holthaus, Juliette            10 Stanton                   2:19.69        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.75  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Strom, Alex                   JR Choctawhatchee            1:46.20        
  2  Norris, Chris                 12 Chiles                    1:48.18        
  3  Ellsworth, Aaron              11 Robert E. Lee             1:48.22        
  4  Edwards, Zachary              12 Bishop Kenny              1:48.48        
  5  Lowe, Zach                    SR Creekside                 1:48.51        
  6  Perdomo, Michael              SR Mosley                    1:49.47        
  7  Stone, Ethan                  JR Pensacola                 1:51.47        
  8  Gurtowsky, Logan              FR Pensacola                 1:52.15        
  9  Mai, Tam                      JR Washington                1:52.24        
 10  Johnston (Garcia), Christian  SR Choctawhatchee            1:52.60        
 11  McFarland, Jeffrey            11 Chiles                    1:53.65        
 12  Bryant, Joshua                SO Mosley                    1:54.20        
 13  Leonard, Joey                  9 Lincoln                   1:54.26        
 14  Mackenzie, Joseph             JR Fort Walton Bch           1:54.42        
 15  Gagliano, Nick                 9 Ridgeview                 1:55.08        
 16  Allen, Colby                  12 Chiles                    1:55.94        
 17  Titus, Christopher            SO Ponte Vedra               1:56.01        
 18  Mottice, John                 12 Chiles                    1:56.02        
 19  Blume, Nick                   11 Stanton                   1:56.05        
 20  Perez, James                  12 Bishop Kenny              1:56.62        
 21  Dotson, Thomas                SR Menendez                  1:59.18        
 22  Dawd, Giovanni                JR Creekside                 2:00.62        
 23  Taggart, Andrew               12 Bishop Kenny              2:01.55        
 24  Duckett, Christopher          JR Menendez                  2:04.47        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.74  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dressel, Kaitlyn              11 Clay                      2:09.77        
  2  Lombardi, Lia                  9 Chiles                    2:11.73        
  3  Bodin, Alyssa                 JR Bartram Trail             2:11.75        
  4  Ware, Lydia                    9 Bishop Kenny              2:12.92        
  5  Macfarlane, Maddie            SR Pensacola                 2:13.68        
  6  Hughes, Nicole                11 Leon                      2:15.60        
  7  Strom, Olivia                 SO Choctawhatchee            2:15.89        
  8  Brewer, Kathryn               JR Creekside                 2:16.37        
  9  Hove, Victoria                SO Mosley                    2:18.78        
 10  Ivanova, Anastasia            12 Stanton                   2:18.88        
 11  Maheu, Theresa                FR Creekside                 2:19.18        
 12  Burns, Heather                10 Columbia                  2:21.81        
 13  Osterlund, Madison            10 Chiles                    2:21.82        
 14  Seaman, Brielle               SR Mosley                    2:22.65        
 15  Mendizabal, Marielena         10 Nease                     2:24.33        
 16  Tharp, Megan                  SO Tate                      2:26.21        
 17  Thames, Megan                 SO Gulf Breeze               2:28.12        
 18  Elliott, Alexis               JR Niceville                 2:30.08        
 19  Rolle-Polk, Allyse            10 Chiles                    2:30.80        
 20  Upton, Madison                 9 Chiles                    2:31.19        
 21  Maiberger, Mallory            FR Tate                      2:31.65        
 22  Strom, Jane Marie             11 Bishop Kenny              2:31.90        
 23  Yazdiya, Rachel               10 Bishop Kenny              2:33.36        
 24  Seely, Kaitlyn                12 Paxon                     2:33.40        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.33  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burch, Raymond                SO Milton                    1:58.26        
  2  Hayes, John Michael           12 Bishop Kenny              2:00.54        
  3  Crumpacker, Corey             10 Chiles                    2:01.71        
  4  Sanborn, Brian                SR Pensacola                 2:02.13        
  5  Whitehurst, Michael           JR Choctawhatchee            2:03.14        
  6  Tona, Jack                    FR Pensacola                 2:03.37        
  7  Fortier, Scott                 9 Lincoln                   2:03.80        
  8  Lind, Wes                     12 Lincoln                   2:05.15        
  9  Seaman, Chet                  SO Mosley                    2:06.20        
 10  Jacob, Evan                   SO Creekside                 2:06.48        
 11  Rogachev, Sergey               9 Chiles                    2:06.88        
 12  Reyes, Samuel                 JR Mosley                    2:09.81        
 13  Hayes, Patrick                10 Bishop Kenny              2:10.11        
 14  Danley, Adam                  JR Pensacola                 2:10.15        
 15  Greaves, Christopher          12 Bishop Kenny              2:10.44        
 16  Van Hees, Simon               SO Bartram Trail             2:10.69        
 17  Yin, Anthony                   9 Nease                     2:10.97        
 18  Kadric, Sanjin                11 Stanton                   2:11.13        
 19  Paul, Joseph                  SO Ponte Vedra               2:13.76        
 20  Hanson, Conrad                11 Chiles                    2:13.97        
 21  Gunn, Adam                    SO Gulf Breeze               2:14.71        
 22  Guthart, Matthew              11 Paxon                     2:15.91        
 23  Campaneria, Alex              12 Nease                     2:18.51        
 24  Berlin, David                 11 Stanton                   2:20.08        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.86  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hoffman, Grace                11 Nease                       24.48        
  2  Laughlin, Samantha            SR Fort Walton Bch             25.17        
  3  Corvo, Cheryl                 SR Choctawhatchee              25.21        
  4  Foster, Britney               FR Washington                  25.23        
  5  Thompson, Lauren              10 Chiles                      25.39        
  6  Schlak, Amelia                10 Chiles                      25.53        
  7  Yancey, Hannah                11 Ridgeview                   25.83        
  8  Parsons, Chrissy              SR Navarre                     26.07        
  9  Bulin, Regan                  JR Mosley                      26.47        
 10  Donnangelo, Lauren            12 Nease                       26.54        
 11  Tillo, Emily                  10 Stanton                     26.60        
 12  Courson, Rachel               FR Creekside                   26.76        
 13  Case, Courtney                 9 Bishop Kenny                26.78        
 14  Koren, Ariel                  11 Nease                       26.89        
 15  Arrington, Brooke             SO Fort Walton Bch             26.90        
 16  Washburn, Leslie              12 Leon                        26.92        
 17  Birmingham, Alexa             SO Niceville                   26.96        
 18  Gantert, Jamie                SR Fort Walton Bch             27.22        
 19  Jenkins, Morgan               SR Ponte Vedra                 27.33        
 20  Eickstadet, Haley              9 Lincoln                     27.36        
 21  Flanders, Emma                12 Stanton                     27.38        
 22  Shaw, Emily                   10 Bishop Kenny                27.68        
 23  Lane, Stetson                  9 Bishop Kenny                27.70        
 24  Norton, Sarah                 11 Chiles                      28.13        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.20  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Apple, Ian                    10 Paxon                       22.02        
  2  Funk, Ryan                    SO Pace                        22.09        
  3  Dressel, Tyler                12 Clay                        22.23        
  4  Edwards, Zachary              12 Bishop Kenny                22.24        
  5  Stevens, David                SR Fort Walton Bch             22.26        
  6  Wampler, Alex                 12 Lincoln                     22.69        
  7  Simmons, Joshua               SR Fort Walton Bch             22.75        
  8  Birk, Antonio                 12 Leon                        22.77        
  9  Conant, Cody                  SR Fort Walton Bch             23.07        
 10  Ward, Blake                      Paxon                       23.14        
 11  Howe II, TC                   SR Creekside                   23.19        
 12  Roy, Dylan                    SR Washington                  23.25        
 13  McClure, John                 SR Menendez                    23.39        
 14  Montgomery, Dallas            JR Niceville                   23.44        
 15  Hast, Kyler                   SR Mosley                      23.58        
 16  Cude, Peter                   SR Mosley                      23.66        
 17  Hall, Micah                   11 Robert E. Lee               23.69        
 18  Allen, Colby                  12 Chiles                      23.83        
 19  Meyer, Will                   12 Leon                        23.86        
 20  Dehner, Alex                   9 Chiles                      23.87        
 21  Yarbrough, Pearce             11 Nease                       24.04        
 22  Yarborough, Robert            11 Bishop Kenny                24.06        
 23  Orlandi, Lukas                SR Bartram Trail               24.19        
 24  Ebert, Logan                  SO Ponte Vedra                 24.60        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dye, Delaney                  10 Leon                       533.60        
  2  Thompson, Shannon             SR Ponte Vedra                468.00        
  3  Rice, Monica                  JR Ponte Vedra                451.15        
  4  Smith, Olivia                  9 Chiles                     448.46        
  5  Malewicki, Taylor             11 Bishop Kenny               445.60        
  6  Whittle, Morgan               12 Stanton                    423.55        
  7  Reis, Rachel                   9 Nease                      421.95        
  8  Smith, Erin                   12 Nease                      398.10        
  9  Brown, Victoria               SO Creekside                  366.95        
 10  Kinney, Caitlin               10 Chiles                     365.85        
 11  Lee, Alexandra                 9 Nease                      357.40        
 12  Arrington, Brooke             SO Fort Walton Bch            341.75        
 13  Smith, Mikan                  SO Ponte Vedra                340.70        
 14  Burns, Ashlee                 JR Washington                 331.40        
 15  Dorsch, Sarah                 SR Mosley                     318.55        
 16  Lipsky, Jean                  11 Stanton                    316.40        
 17  True, Nichole                 JR Fort Walton Bch            298.35        
 18  Stone, Katherine              SO Fort Walton Bch            288.55        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Haupt, Brandon                SR Washington                 440.45        
  2  Roslund, Cody                 11 Chiles                     418.15        
  3  Flynn, Patrick                11 Bishop Kenny               396.35        
  4  Kirts, Kevin                  11 Wolfson                    387.50        
  5  Kearney, Ryan                 SR Mosley                     340.90        
  6  Hobdy, Marcus                 11 Forrest                    338.17        
  7  Duval, Zachery                SO Fort Walton Bch            334.35        
  8  Rainbolt, CJ                  SO Tate                       327.25        
  9  Newbury, Joshua               12 Forrest                    316.60        
 10  Tippets, Garret               SR Fort Walton Bch            301.30        
 11  Palanjian, Ari                JR Fort Walton Bch            288.05        
 12  Romero, Ben                   SR Tate                       287.40        
 13  Bennett, Samuel               FR Mosley                     284.40        
 14  Vinski, Michael               SR Creekside                  283.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
               56.75  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coutts, Heather               11 Bishop Kenny                57.30  AA-C  
  2  Brewer, Kathryn               JR Creekside                   57.83        
  3  Corvo, Cheryl                 SR Choctawhatchee              59.45        
  4  Ivanova, Anastasia            12 Stanton                     59.50        
  5  Yambor-Maul, Alyssa            9 Chiles                      59.57        
  6  Craddock, Michelle            10 Bishop Kenny              1:00.09        
  7  Hoffman, Gemma                12 Nease                     1:00.92        
  8  Duke, Zoe                     SR Washington                1:01.64        
  9  Wynn, Emily                   JR Bartram Trail             1:01.84        
 10  Rudolph, Mary                 12 Chiles                    1:02.76        
 11  Kennedy, Emily                11 Leon                      1:03.18        
 12  Li, Carrie                     9 Chiles                    1:03.58        
 13  Mendizabal, Marielena         10 Nease                     1:04.47        
 14  Seaman, Brielle               SR Mosley                    1:05.25        
 15  Tucci, Alixandria             JR Creekside                 1:05.60        
 16  Smith, Meighan                11 Bishop Kenny              1:06.04        
 17  McDermott, Sarah              SR Mosley                    1:06.16        
 18  Nguyen, Thy                   SR Gulf Breeze               1:06.17        
 19  Washburn, Leslie              12 Leon                      1:06.51        
 20  Regelman, Paige               JR Fort Walton Bch           1:07.19        
 21  Barberides, Nicole            JR Mosley                    1:08.18        
 22  Ratliff, Kristen              SO Mosley                    1:08.66        
 23  Smith, Brianna                 9 Forrest                   1:10.35        
 24  Sell, Elizabeth                9 Lincoln                   1:11.10        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.92  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Funk, Brandon                 JR Pace                        51.64  AA-C  
  2  Bryant, Matthew               SR Mosley                      53.12        
  3  Funk, Ryan                    SO Pace                        53.70        
  4  Hayes, John Michael           12 Bishop Kenny                54.01        
  5  Lowe, Zach                    SR Creekside                   54.47        
  6  Kent, Tyler                   JR Mosley                      55.02        
  7  Fortier, Scott                 9 Lincoln                     55.60        
  8  Roy, Dylan                    SR Washington                  56.42        
  9  Whitehurst, Patrick           JR Choctawhatchee              56.50        
 10  Birk, Antonio                 12 Leon                        57.52        
 11  Tona, Jack                    FR Pensacola                   57.62        
 12  Mackenzie, Joseph             JR Fort Walton Bch             57.63        
 13  Kauffman, John                10 Bishop Kenny                58.08        
 14  Greaves, Christopher          12 Bishop Kenny                58.38        
 15  Dotson, Thomas                SR Menendez                    58.60        
 16  Relihan, David                SO Ponte Vedra                 58.61        
 17  Paul, Joseph                  SO Ponte Vedra                 59.12        
 18  Rudolph, Nick                 12 Chiles                      59.22        
 19  Peacock, Bailey                9 Bishop Kenny                59.26        
 20  Leonard, David                11 Lincoln                     59.65        
 21  Guthart, Matthew              11 Paxon                     1:00.67        
 22  Schoenfeld, Elliot               Ridgeview                 1:01.50        
 23  Berlin, David                 11 Stanton                   1:02.36        
 24  Washburn, Mike                10 Leon                      1:02.37        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.72  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dressel, Kaitlyn              11 Clay                        52.09  AA-C  
  2  Hoffman, Grace                11 Nease                       52.29  AA-C  
  3  Stanfield, Stacey             SO Creekside                   52.42        
  4  Merritt, Alex                 10 Lincoln                     52.55        
  5  Page, Caroline                FR Pace                        52.56        
  6  Lenderman, Natalie            SR Fort Walton Bch             54.19        
  7  Macfarlane, Zoe               SO Pensacola                   54.37        
  8  Thompson, Lauren              10 Chiles                      55.38        
  9  Schlak, Amelia                10 Chiles                      56.07        
 10  Flanders, Leslie               9 Stanton                     56.44        
 11  Foster, Britney               FR Washington                  56.61        
 12  Sopranzi, Emilia              FR Menendez                    57.52        
 13  Anderson, Carolyn             11 Bishop Kenny                57.71        
 14  Bulin, Regan                  JR Mosley                      58.34        
 15  Olstad, Kyle                  JR Mosley                      58.52        
 16  Bower, Cat                    FR Navarre                     58.62        
 17  Kennedy, Emily                11 Leon                        58.89        
 18  Case, Courtney                 9 Bishop Kenny                58.99        
 19  Erhard, Alayna                JR Ponte Vedra                 59.10        
 20  Donnangelo, Lauren            12 Nease                       59.73        
 21  Birmingham, Alexa             SO Niceville                 1:00.02        
 22  Rutkowski, Emillie             9 Chiles                    1:02.15        
 23  Eickstadet, Haley              9 Lincoln                   1:02.41        
 24  Hendricks, Kelsey             11 Paxon                     1:02.82        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.44  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Spock, Ross                   SR Niceville                   48.13        
  2  Burch, Raymond                SO Milton                      48.53        
  3  Apple, Ian                    10 Paxon                       49.10        
  4  Stevens, David                SR Fort Walton Bch             49.12        
  5  Gunn, Ross                    SR Gulf Breeze                 49.17        
  6  Dressel, Tyler                12 Clay                        49.30        
  7  Jacob, Evan                   SO Creekside                   49.56        
  8  Perdomo, Michael              SR Mosley                      50.28        
  9  Wampler, Alex                 12 Lincoln                     51.04        
 10  Dehner, Alex                   9 Chiles                      51.17        
 11  Duckett, Christopher          JR Menendez                    51.44        
 12  Hast, Kyler                   SR Mosley                      51.73        
 13  Howe II, TC                   SR Creekside                   51.77        
 14  McFarland, Jeffrey            11 Chiles                      51.90        
 15  Droege, Derek                 SR Menendez                    52.41        
 16  Simmons, Joshua               SR Fort Walton Bch             52.82        
 17  Smith, Ryan                   11 Leon                        53.38        
 18  Titus, Christopher            SO Ponte Vedra                 53.50        
 19  Conant, Cody                  SR Fort Walton Bch             53.56        
 20  Hull, Peyton                  10 Stanton                     53.76        
 21  Orlandi, Lukas                SR Bartram Trail               53.83        
 22  Yarborough, Robert            11 Bishop Kenny                53.86        
 23  Blume, Nick                   11 Stanton                     53.88        
 24  Ward, Blake                      Paxon                       55.51        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.13  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Maheu, Theresa                FR Creekside                 5:18.30        
  2  Strom, Olivia                 SO Choctawhatchee            5:20.00        
  3  McDermott, Mary               SR Mosley                    5:20.34        
  4  Holterman, Kathleen           11 Nease                     5:21.64        
  5  Osterlund, Madison            10 Chiles                    5:23.67        
  6  Capers, Hannah                 9 Chiles                    5:27.00        
  7  Shaffer, Allison              11 Terry Parker              5:37.25        
  8  McWilliams, Haley             SO Niceville                 5:37.71        
  9  Kearns, Laura                 SO Mosley                    5:48.12        
 10  Lee, Lauren                   10 Columbia                  5:48.39        
 11  Dotson, Sydney                SO Menendez                  5:49.81        
 12  Hansen, Lindsey               SO Bartram Trail             5:51.82        
 13  Kahlbaugh, Lindsay            10 Nease                     5:52.04        
 14  May, Jennie                    9 Stanton                   5:52.39        
 15  VerSteeg, Linsi               SR Fort Walton Bch           5:55.80        
 16  Lee, Madde                    SR Pensacola                 5:55.84        
 17  Smiley, Kate                  12 Nease                     5:57.31        
 18  Totten, Hannah                FR Choctawhatchee            6:00.22        
 19  Rolle-Polk, Allyse            10 Chiles                    6:01.70        
 20  Holthaus, Juliette            10 Stanton                   6:06.57        
 21  Ruth, Rysa                     9 Lincoln                   6:08.97        
 22  Hetland, Stephanie            SR Creekside                 6:09.58        
 23  Friedman, Leah                12 Stanton                   6:10.57        
 24  Flowers, Ashley               JR West Florida              6:23.74        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:36.08  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Strom, Alex                   JR Choctawhatchee            4:45.71        
  2  Sanborn, Brian                SR Pensacola                 4:46.61        
  3  Norris, Chris                 12 Chiles                    4:52.89        
  4  Whitehead, Michael            FR Mosley                    5:00.91        
  5  Johnston (Garcia), Christian  SR Choctawhatchee            5:01.38        
  6  Ellsworth, Aaron              11 Robert E. Lee             5:03.30        
  7  Gunn, Adam                    SO Gulf Breeze               5:04.00        
  8  Leonard, Joey                  9 Lincoln                   5:04.71        
  9  Braseth, Michael              JR Fort Walton Bch           5:09.54        
 10  Mottice, John                 12 Chiles                    5:09.68        
 11  Kirts, Kevin                  11 Wolfson                   5:10.68        
 12  Commins, Michael              SO Mosley                    5:11.41        
 13  Hackney, Noah                 11 St. Augustine             5:12.79        
 14  Duran, Aaron                  SO Tate                      5:15.06        
 15  Abbey, Colin                   9 Lincoln                   5:15.61        
 16  Peacock, Bailey                9 Bishop Kenny              5:16.88        
 17  Taylor, Troy                  12 Leon                      5:29.05        
 18  Perez, James                  12 Bishop Kenny              5:31.74        
 19  Loferski, AJ                  11 Nease                     5:35.03        
 20  Guzman, Geronimo              JR Bartram Trail             5:39.14        
 21  Kohn, Sean                    SO Ponte Vedra               5:42.75        
 22  Bergey, Seth                  10 Paxon                     5:43.87        
 23  Lockerman, Austin             JR Ponte Vedra               5:44.12        
 24  Henry, Alan                   11 Columbia                  5:51.12        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:32.77  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.34  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Nease (Ponte Vedra)                                        1:42.53        
  2  Creekside (St. Johns)                                      1:43.62        
  3  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:44.89        
  4  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:45.15        
  5  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:46.08        
  6  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:46.17        
  7  Ponte Vedra                                                1:46.70        
  8  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:46.91        
  9  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:47.33        
 10  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:47.70        
 11  Navarre                                                    1:48.02        
 12  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:48.35        
 13  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:49.68        
 14  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:49.71        
 15  Pace                                                       1:51.00        
 16  Pensacola                                                  1:56.44        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.06  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:31.38        
  2  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:32.35        
  3  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:32.70        
  4  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:33.04        
  5  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:33.26        
  6  Milton                                                     1:34.35        
  7  Creekside (St. Johns)                                      1:34.58        
  8  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:34.93        
  9  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:35.60        
 10  Pensacola                                                  1:35.68        
 11  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:35.85        
 12  Nease (Ponte Vedra)                                        1:36.42        
 13  Niceville                                                  1:36.76        
 14  Pace                                                       1:37.14        
 15  Ponte Vedra                                                1:37.83        
 16  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:38.33        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               57.50  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Page, Caroline                FR Pace                        58.06  AA-C  
  2  Laughlin, Samantha            SR Fort Walton Bch             59.10        
  3  Macfarlane, Zoe               SO Pensacola                   59.55        
  4  Coutts, Heather               11 Bishop Kenny                59.88        
  5  Lenderman, Natalie            SR Fort Walton Bch           1:00.53        
  6  Yambor-Maul, Alyssa            9 Chiles                    1:01.96        
  7  Parsons, Chrissy              SR Navarre                   1:02.40        
  8  Yin, Annie                    11 Nease                     1:02.85        
  9  Hoffman, Gemma                12 Nease                     1:03.56        
 10  Macfarlane, Maddie            SR Pensacola                 1:03.73        
 11  Anderson, Carolyn             11 Bishop Kenny              1:04.47        
 12  Lane, Stetson                  9 Bishop Kenny              1:04.48        
 13  Yancey, Hannah                11 Ridgeview                 1:05.53        
 14  Lewis, Jaide                  FR Choctawhatchee            1:06.00        
 15  Hove, Victoria                SO Mosley                    1:06.39        
 16  Sinatra, Mary                 10 Chiles                    1:06.54        
 17  Tillo, Emily                  10 Stanton                   1:09.05        
 18  Russell, Victoria             11 Nease                     1:09.29        
 19  Seely, Kaitlyn                12 Paxon                     1:09.62        
 20  Foster, Anna                  10 Lincoln                   1:10.17        
 21  Rondinelli, Leah              FR Menendez                  1:11.12        
 22  Roberts, Alaina               FR Ponte Vedra               1:11.20        
 23  Simpson, Courtney             10 Lincoln                   1:12.31        
 24  Stevenson, Sami               11 Lincoln                   1:14.60        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               52.09  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Spock, Ross                   SR Niceville                   53.99        
  2  Gunn, Ross                    SR Gulf Breeze                 54.33        
  3  Funk, Brandon                 JR Pace                        55.03        
  4  Rogachev, Sergey               9 Chiles                      56.11        
  5  Gurtowsky, Logan              FR Pensacola                   56.68        
  6  Crumpacker, Corey             10 Chiles                      56.82        
  7  Seely, Casey                  SR Pensacola                   57.01        
  8  Williams, Joshua              JR Fort Walton Bch             57.60        
  9  Whitehurst, Patrick           JR Choctawhatchee              57.82        
 10  Danley, Adam                  JR Pensacola                   57.90        
 11  Hackney, Noah                 11 St. Augustine               58.07        
 12  Kadric, Sanjin                11 Stanton                     58.80        
 13  Rudolph, Nick                 12 Chiles                      59.09        
 14  Glisson, Ian                  12 Bishop Kenny                59.18        
 15  Kauffman, John                10 Bishop Kenny              1:00.34        
 16  Hall, Micah                   11 Robert E. Lee             1:00.47        
 17  Holton, Brandon               10 Stanton                   1:00.97        
 18  Gagliano, Nick                 9 Ridgeview                 1:01.25        
 19  Yin, Anthony                   9 Nease                     1:01.33        
 20  Janocko, Anthony              10 Nease                     1:01.46        
 21  Rolling, Jack                 11 Chiles                    1:01.99        
 22  Droege, Derek                 SR Menendez                  1:02.13        
 23  Hurley, Andrew                JR Menendez                  1:02.96        
 24  Ebert, Logan                  SO Ponte Vedra               1:04.00        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.24  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lombardi, Lia                  9 Chiles                    1:07.37        
  2  Bodin, Alyssa                 JR Bartram Trail             1:07.86        
  3  Hughes, Nicole                11 Leon                      1:09.04        
  4  Ware, Lydia                    9 Bishop Kenny              1:10.17        
  5  Olstad, Kyle                  JR Mosley                    1:11.24        
  6  Flanders, Leslie               9 Stanton                   1:11.55        
  7  Wynn, Emily                   JR Bartram Trail             1:12.05        
  8  Rudolph, Mary                 12 Chiles                    1:13.39        
  9  Strom, Jane Marie             11 Bishop Kenny              1:13.59        
 10  Tucci, Alixandria             JR Creekside                 1:13.74        
 11  Bower, Cat                    FR Navarre                   1:13.86        
 12  Tharp, Megan                  SO Tate                      1:14.75        
 13  Burns, Heather                10 Columbia                  1:14.89        
 14  Taff, Sarah                    9 Leon                      1:15.05        
 15  Yazdiya, Rachel               10 Bishop Kenny              1:15.09        
 16  Sopranzi, Emilia              FR Menendez                  1:15.44        
 17  Stock, Alysiah                FR Mosley                    1:16.17        
 18  Parsons, Teresa               FR Navarre                   1:16.20        
 19  Smiley, Anne                  SO Pensacola                 1:16.82        
 20  Dotson, Sydney                SO Menendez                  1:16.96        
 21  Patronis, Maria               SO Mosley                    1:17.31        
 22  Elliott, Alexis               JR Niceville                 1:17.74        
 23  Li, Carrie                     9 Chiles                    1:20.26        
 24  Nolan, Erin                   10 Ridgeview                 1:23.39        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.58  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stone, Ethan                  JR Pensacola                 1:01.03        
  2  Bryant, Matthew               SR Mosley                    1:02.29        
  3  Lind, Wes                     12 Lincoln                   1:03.27        
  4  Reyes, Samuel                 JR Mosley                    1:04.45        
  5  Seaman, Chet                  SO Mosley                    1:04.53        
  6  Van Hees, Simon               SO Bartram Trail             1:04.77        
  7  Whitehurst, Michael           JR Choctawhatchee            1:05.11        
  8  Cude, Peter                   SR Mosley                    1:05.95        
  9  Meyer, Will                   12 Leon                      1:06.18        
 10  Ingram, Wade                  SO Pensacola                 1:06.35        
 11  Craig, Daniel                 SR Fort Walton Bch           1:06.74        
 12  Madden, Dionte                11 Paxon                     1:06.98        
 13  Hanson, Conrad                11 Chiles                    1:08.37        
 14  Hayes, Patrick                10 Bishop Kenny              1:08.70        
 15  Toth, Dylan                   10 Clay                      1:09.20        
 16  Shields, Nikolai              10 Chiles                    1:09.68        
 17  Jones, Grayson                11 Clay                      1:09.82        
 18  Ferrer, Lance                 12 St. Augustine             1:10.06        
 19  Goin, Travis                   9 Chiles                    1:10.35        
 20  Foote, Carson                  9 Chiles                    1:10.49        
 21  Dawd, Giovanni                JR Creekside                 1:11.81        
 22  Liguori, Michael              10 Bishop Kenny              1:12.27        
 23  Hendricks, Aaron              12 Paxon                     1:12.38        
 24  Loferski, AJ                  11 Nease                     1:13.22        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.10  2008        Austin Westlake                            
                        M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.90  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Creekside (St. Johns)                                      3:45.44        
  2  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:46.21        
  3  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:48.02        
  4  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:48.89        
  5  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:51.32        
  6  Pensacola                                                  3:52.73        
  7  Nease (Ponte Vedra)                                        3:54.00        
  8  Pace                                                       4:02.33        
  9  Ridgeview (Orange Park)                                    4:04.96        
 10  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   4:05.77        
 11  Clay (Green Cove Springs)                                  4:05.95        
 12  Ponte Vedra                                                4:09.78        
 13  Niceville                                                  4:10.13        
 14  Columbia (Lake City)                                       4:12.32        
 15  Washington (Pensacola)                                     4:12.64        
 16  Navarre                                                    4:13.88        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.64  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               3:20.91        
  2  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:22.56        
  3  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:24.27        
  4  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:24.63        
  5  Pensacola                                                  3:24.66        
  6  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      3:26.85        
  7  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:28.53        
  8  Creekside (St. Johns)                                      3:29.29        
  9  Washington (Pensacola)                                     3:32.62        
 10  Milton                                                     3:33.86        
 11  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   3:34.59        
 12  Gulf Breeze                                                3:35.56        
 13  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     3:39.19        
 14  Nease (Ponte Vedra)                                        3:39.41        
 15  St. Augustine                                              3:39.77        
 16  Navarre                                                    3:43.01