2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/29/2009 02:16 PM
                         2009 - FHSAA - 2A District 12                         
                    Hosted By: Hollywood Hills High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:01.65    1:58.46        
     1) Lunak, Amy JR                   2) Muniz, Bianca SR               
     3) Marx, Courtney SR               4) Sage, Victoria SO              
                  30.27     1:03.94 (33.67)     1:31.05 (27.11)     1:58.46 (27.41)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:10.50    2:10.14        
     1) Petik, Kaylee SO                2) Powell, Rachel SO              
     3) Eagan, Calli SR                 4) Cahill, Megan SR               
                  29.80     1:08.30 (38.50)     1:39.77 (31.47)     2:10.14 (30.37)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   2:15.92    2:16.00        
     1) Zeitlin, Zoey SR                2) Hamilton, Natalie SO           
     3) Khalil, Samantha SO             4) Khalil, Juliette SO            
                  36.86     1:16.35 (39.49)     1:47.97 (31.62)     2:16.00 (28.03)
  4 Olympic Heights High School                       2:20.38    2:22.46        
     1) Trujillo, Michelle JR           2) Horn, Rachel SR                
     3) Solomini, Sarah SR              4) Dunlop, Carlin SR              
                  39.63     1:20.09 (40.46)     1:52.73 (32.64)     2:22.46 (29.73)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:24.94    2:28.53        
     1) Henry, Brittany 11              2) Nilsson, Emelie 10             
     3) Normann, Rose 11                4) Gregory, Sharon 11             
                  44.53     1:19.81 (35.28)     1:58.51 (38.70)     2:28.53 (30.02)
  6 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          2:55.20    2:59.86        
     1) Brown, Megan SR                 2) Perkins, Kortni JR             
     3) Raymond, Shannon SR             4) Padilla, Tamika SO             
                  58.51     1:42.95 (44.44)     2:19.41 (36.46)     2:59.86 (40.45)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:59.47    2:01.65 q      
     1) Lunak, Amy JR                   2) Muniz, Bianca SR               
     3) Marx, Courtney SR               4) Sage, Victoria SO              
                  30.99     1:05.95 (34.96)     1:33.51 (27.56)     2:01.65 (28.14)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:07.17    2:10.50 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee SO                2) Powell, Rachel SO              
     3) Eagan, Calli SR                 4) Cahill, Megan SR               
                  30.07     1:08.14 (38.07)     1:44.84 (36.70)     2:10.50 (25.66)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   2:13.40    2:15.92 q      
     1) Zeitlin, Zoey SR                2) Hamilton, Natalie SO           
     3) Khalil, Samantha SO             4) Khalil, Juliette SO            
                  36.98     1:16.42 (39.44)     1:47.93 (31.51)     2:15.92 (27.99)
  4 Olympic Heights High School                       2:16.21    2:20.38 q      
     1) Trujillo, Michelle JR           2) Horn, Rachel SR                
     3) Solomini, Sarah SR              4) Dunlop, Carlin SR              
                  37.90     1:13.55 (35.65)     1:50.75 (37.20)     2:20.38 (29.63)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:23.69    2:24.94 q      
     1) Henry, Brittany 11              2) Nilsson, Emelie 10             
     3) Normann, Rose 11                4) Gregory, Sharon 11             
                  43.58     1:19.85 (36.27)     1:50.64 (30.79)     2:24.94 (34.30)
  6 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          2:49.33    2:55.20 q      
     1) Padilla, Tamika SO              2) Perkins, Kortni JR             
     3) Raymond, Shannon SR             4) Padilla, Shamika SO            
                  53.30     1:37.15 (43.85)     2:15.42 (38.27)     2:55.20 (39.78)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:56.55    1:44.28        
     1) Omana, Carlos JR                2) Alvarez, Jose 09               
     3) Pigot, Diguan 10                4) Ballestas, Julian 09           
                  26.32       56.94 (30.62)     1:21.75 (24.81)     1:44.28 (22.53)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:51.78    1:51.24        
     1) Parada, Ivan FR                 2) Rojas, Marc SO                 
     3) Tetreault, Brandon JR           4) Larco, Carlos SO               
                  28.76       57.61 (28.85)     1:25.04 (27.43)     1:51.24 (26.20)
  3 Olympic Heights High School                       2:02.15    1:58.92        
     1) Stefan, JP JR                   2) Simon, Elliott SR              
     3) Vogel, Adam JR                  4) Wilson, Mike SR                
                  33.02     1:05.28 (32.26)     1:33.87 (28.59)     1:58.92 (25.05)
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:01.28    1:59.92        
     1) Egan, Mike SR                   2) Segal, Jordan SR               
     3) Jones, Christopher SO           4) Folz, Corry FR                 
                  29.67     1:01.57 (31.90)     1:30.24 (28.67)     1:59.92 (29.68)
  5 Hollywood Hills                                   2:03.54    2:01.67        
     1) Kutscher, Kyle SO               2) Morton, Cody SO                
     3) Lechner, Nicholas SR            4) Madrid, Travis SR              
                  34.40     1:13.56 (39.16)     1:37.24 (23.68)     2:01.67 (24.43)
  6 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          2:12.89    2:11.18        
     1) Rachal, Raymond SR              2) Eldeib, Mostafa SR             
     3) Williams, Charles JR            4) Taylor, Tyre FR                
                  39.56     1:13.90 (34.34)     1:37.94 (24.04)     2:11.18 (33.24)
  7 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:18.35    2:19.58        
     1) Simpson, Anpherny 10            2) Ybarra, Robert 12              
     3) Blake, Brandon 9                4) Zuniga, Jose 10                
                  38.27     1:17.90 (39.63)   2:19.58 (1:01.68)                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:53.01    1:51.78 q      
     1) Parada, Ivan FR                 2) Rojas, Marc SO                 
     3) Tetreault, Brandon JR           4) Larco, Carlos SO               
                  28.78       58.32 (29.54)     1:25.90 (27.58)     1:51.78 (25.88)
  2 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:36.76    1:56.55 q      
     1) Carr, Alex 10                   2) Alvarez, Jose 09               
     3) Avallone, Tommy 09              4) Guso, Jake 09                  
                  30.77     1:00.74 (29.97)     1:30.37 (29.63)     1:56.55 (26.18)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:49.44    2:01.28 q      
     1) Egan, Mike SR                   2) Segal, Jordan SR               
     3) Jones, Christopher SO           4) Folz, Corry FR                 
                  30.31     1:02.55 (32.24)     1:32.62 (30.07)     2:01.28 (28.66)
  4 Olympic Heights High School                       2:00.91    2:02.15 q      
     1) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR         2) Simon, Elliott SR              
     3) Stefan, JP JR                   4) Wilson, Mike SR                
                  40.12     1:07.26 (27.14)     1:37.54 (30.28)     2:02.15 (24.61)
  5 Hollywood Hills                                   2:00.20    2:03.54 q      
     1) Kutscher, Kyle SO               2) Morton, Cody SO                
     3) Lechner, Nicholas SR            4) Madrid, Travis SR              
                  34.67     1:08.62 (33.95)     1:40.25 (31.63)     2:03.54 (23.29)
  6 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          2:07.40    2:12.89 q      
     1) Taylor, Tyre FR                 2) Rachal, Raymond SR             
     3) Williams, Charles JR            4) Eldeib, Mostafa SR             
                  45.03     1:22.23 (37.20)     1:45.74 (23.51)     2:12.89 (27.15)
  7 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:19.44    2:18.35 q      
     1) Simpson, Anpherny 10            2) Ybarra, Robert 12              
     3) Blake, Brandon 9                4) Zuniga, Jose 10                
                  39.05     1:17.87 (38.82)   2:18.35 (1:00.48)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marx, Courtney            SR Pembroke Pines C     2:04.78    1:57.50        
                  27.72       57.40 (29.68)     1:27.45 (30.05)     1:57.50 (30.05)
  2 Sage, Victoria            SO Pembroke Pines C     2:13.62    2:07.20        
                  29.79     1:01.93 (32.14)     1:34.75 (32.82)     2:07.20 (32.45)
  3 Aponte, Mikaela           FR Fort Lauderdale      2:15.14    2:12.74        
                  29.70     1:02.69 (32.99)     1:37.75 (35.06)     2:12.74 (34.99)
  4 Reif, Amber               JR Olympic Heights      2:21.07    2:20.79        
                  32.71     1:09.59 (36.88)     1:46.91 (37.32)     2:20.79 (33.88)
  5 Smith, Skye               SR Fort Lauderdale      2:26.66    2:24.76        
                  32.34     1:08.81 (36.47)     1:46.69 (37.88)     2:24.76 (38.07)
  6 Zeitlin, Keely            SR Hollywood Hills      2:32.94    2:30.50        
                  34.21     1:12.16 (37.95)     1:51.47 (39.31)     2:30.50 (39.03)
  7 Hall, Sarah               JR Fort Lauderdale      2:33.94    2:33.79        
                  35.73     1:14.22 (38.49)     1:54.91 (40.69)     2:33.79 (38.88)
  8 Gedigian, Alexa           SR Olympic Heights      2:34.72    2:35.71        
                  34.52     1:13.88 (39.36)     1:55.52 (41.64)     2:35.71 (40.19)
B - Final
  9 Dubois, Nicole            SR Hollywood Hills      2:47.87    2:45.86        
                  37.13     1:19.85 (42.72)     2:03.03 (43.18)     2:45.86 (42.83)
 10 Burbano, Daniella         SO Hollywood Hills      2:57.78    2:49.44        
                  37.97     1:21.41 (43.44)     2:05.80 (44.39)     2:49.44 (43.64)
 11 Oswald, Emily             12 Stranahan            2:59.32    2:54.92        
                  39.06     1:21.84 (42.78)     2:07.88 (46.04)     2:54.92 (47.04)
 12 Oswald, Elan              12 Stranahan            2:54.69    2:55.41        
                  40.10     1:24.67 (44.57)     2:11.12 (46.45)     2:55.41 (44.29)
 13 Gregory, Sharon           11 Stranahan            3:11.25    2:57.46        
                  40.89     1:25.68 (44.79)     2:12.65 (46.97)     2:57.46 (44.81)
 14 Kulasevig, Katie          SR Olympic Heights      3:15.81    3:17.65        
                  42.27     1:34.46 (52.19)     2:26.36 (51.90)     3:17.65 (51.29)
 15 Smith, Jessica             9 Stranahan            3:22.27    3:22.30        
                  44.39     1:37.33 (52.94)   3:22.30 (1:44.97)                    
 16 Garcia, Bianny            JR Hollywood Hills      3:34.19    3:29.24        
                  46.31     1:41.03 (54.72)     2:36.78 (55.75)     3:29.24 (52.46)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marx, Courtney            SR Pembroke Pines C     1:56.86    2:04.78 q      
                  28.97     1:00.54 (31.57)     1:32.70 (32.16)     2:04.78 (32.08)
  2 Sage, Victoria            SO Pembroke Pines C     2:06.84    2:13.62 q      
                  31.04     1:04.94 (33.90)     1:39.84 (34.90)     2:13.62 (33.78)
  3 Aponte, Mikaela           FR Fort Lauderdale      2:17.19    2:15.14 q      
                  31.06     1:06.03 (34.97)     1:40.85 (34.82)     2:15.14 (34.29)
  4 Reif, Amber               JR Olympic Heights      2:19.61    2:21.07 q      
                  33.08     1:09.85 (36.77)     1:46.99 (37.14)     2:21.07 (34.08)
  5 Smith, Skye               SR Fort Lauderdale      2:24.24    2:26.66 q      
                  33.09     1:09.87 (36.78)     1:48.13 (38.26)     2:26.66 (38.53)
  6 Zeitlin, Keely            SR Hollywood Hills      2:28.00    2:32.94 q      
                  33.85     1:11.77 (37.92)     1:52.30 (40.53)     2:32.94 (40.64)
  7 Hall, Sarah               JR Fort Lauderdale      2:32.00    2:33.94 q      
                  36.19     1:14.61 (38.42)     1:54.33 (39.72)     2:33.94 (39.61)
  8 Gedigian, Alexa           SR Olympic Heights      2:32.94    2:34.72 q      
                  34.56     1:14.10 (39.54)     1:55.66 (41.56)     2:34.72 (39.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dubois, Nicole            SR Hollywood Hills      2:41.00    2:47.87 q      
                  35.76     1:18.05 (42.29)     2:03.70 (45.65)     2:47.87 (44.17)
 10 Oswald, Elan              12 Stranahan            3:00.37    2:54.69 q      
                  39.21     1:22.65 (43.44)     2:09.12 (46.47)     2:54.69 (45.57)
 11 Burbano, Daniella         SO Hollywood Hills      2:54.90    2:57.78 q      
                  37.57     1:23.04 (45.47)     2:11.71 (48.67)     2:57.78 (46.07)
 12 Oswald, Emily             12 Stranahan            2:58.65    2:59.32 q      
                  39.55     1:24.71 (45.16)     2:12.24 (47.53)     2:59.32 (47.08)
 13 Gregory, Sharon           11 Stranahan            3:08.97    3:11.25 q      
                  39.58     1:26.42 (46.84)     2:18.70 (52.28)     3:11.25 (52.55)
 14 Kulasevig, Katie          SR Olympic Heights      3:21.03    3:15.81 q      
                  42.33     1:33.74 (51.41)     2:26.25 (52.51)     3:15.81 (49.56)
 15 Smith, Jessica             9 Stranahan            3:15.89    3:22.27 q      
                  45.98     1:36.16 (50.18)     2:30.22 (54.06)     3:22.27 (52.05)
 16 Garcia, Bianny            JR Hollywood Hills      3:44.40    3:34.19 q      
                  46.94     1:43.87 (56.93)     2:39.29 (55.42)     3:34.19 (54.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Valdivia, AnDanielle      SO Pembroke Pines C     2:45.01         NS        
 -- Cabeza, Gabriela          FR Pembroke Pines C     2:25.99         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vazquez, Andy             JR Belen Jesuit         1:44.69    1:44.51        
                  25.05       52.92 (27.87)     1:19.26 (26.34)     1:44.51 (25.25)
  2 Long, Matthew             10 Belen Jesuit         1:48.81    1:46.45        
                  25.33       53.21 (27.88)     1:19.67 (26.46)     1:46.45 (26.78)
  3 Rutkin, Lance             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:54.26    1:49.66        
                  25.57       53.19 (27.62)     1:21.42 (28.23)     1:49.66 (28.24)
  4 Hall, Ryan                FR Hollywood Hills      1:54.51    1:55.07        
                  25.76       54.77 (29.01)     1:24.96 (30.19)     1:55.07 (30.11)
  5 Parada, Ivan              FR Pembroke Pines C     1:57.97    1:55.55        
                  27.22       56.51 (29.29)     1:26.59 (30.08)     1:55.55 (28.96)
  6 Grenet, Paul              11 Belen Jesuit         1:55.48    1:57.57        
                  26.54       55.97 (29.43)     1:26.01 (30.04)     1:57.57 (31.56)
  7 De Caralt, Fernando       09 Belen Jesuit         2:01.23    2:00.00        
                  28.03       58.95 (30.92)     1:29.40 (30.45)     2:00.00 (30.60)
  8 Heatherman, Conor         FR Fort Lauderdale      2:06.26    2:16.52        
                  28.89     1:03.23 (34.34)     1:39.46 (36.23)     2:16.52 (37.06)
B - Final
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           JR Pembroke Pines C     2:08.43    2:09.65        
                  28.57     1:01.41 (32.84)     1:36.26 (34.85)     2:09.65 (33.39)
 10 Flippen, Greg             SO Pembroke Pines C     2:21.92    2:21.24        
                  29.34     1:04.01 (34.67)     1:42.98 (38.97)     2:21.24 (38.26)
 11 Lechner, Steve            SO Hollywood Hills      2:17.89    2:21.93        
                  29.21     1:04.62 (35.41)     1:43.12 (38.50)     2:21.93 (38.81)
 12 Solorzano, Adrian         SR Hollywood Hills      2:25.84    2:28.30        
                  32.51     1:09.66 (37.15)     1:49.77 (40.11)     2:28.30 (38.53)
 13 Bakhitiyarov, Deniyel     FR Olympic Heights      2:33.79    2:29.89        
                  32.33     1:10.27 (37.94)     1:51.93 (41.66)     2:29.89 (37.96)
 14 Ybarra, Robert            12 Stranahan            2:35.07    2:33.35        
                  33.70     1:11.65 (37.95)     1:53.08 (41.43)     2:33.35 (40.27)
 15 Rogers, Christopher       SO Fort Lauderdale      2:43.18    2:40.75        
                  36.64     1:17.56 (40.92)     2:01.08 (43.52)     2:40.75 (39.67)
 16 Simpson, Anpherny         10 Stranahan            2:43.18    2:42.22        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Andy             JR Belen Jesuit         1:41.89    1:44.69 q      
                  24.89       51.80 (26.91)     1:18.57 (26.77)     1:44.69 (26.12)
  2 Long, Matthew             10 Belen Jesuit         1:44.63    1:48.81 q      
                  24.87       52.10 (27.23)     1:20.28 (28.18)     1:48.81 (28.53)
  3 Rutkin, Lance             FR Fort Lauderdale      1:48.00    1:54.26 q      
                  26.76       55.91 (29.15)     1:25.35 (29.44)     1:54.26 (28.91)
  4 Hall, Ryan                FR Hollywood Hills      1:54.00    1:54.51 q      
                  26.32       55.40 (29.08)     1:25.26 (29.86)     1:54.51 (29.25)
  5 Grenet, Paul              11 Belen Jesuit         1:52.78    1:55.48 q      
                  26.35       55.20 (28.85)     1:24.82 (29.62)     1:55.48 (30.66)
  6 Parada, Ivan              FR Pembroke Pines C     1:51.70    1:57.97 q      
                  27.36       57.01 (29.65)     1:27.50 (30.49)     1:57.97 (30.47)
  7 De Caralt, Fernando       09 Belen Jesuit         2:00.78    2:01.23 q      
                  26.90       57.72 (30.82)     1:29.34 (31.62)     2:01.23 (31.89)
  8 Heatherman, Conor         FR Fort Lauderdale      2:03.00    2:06.26 q      
                  26.88       58.20 (31.32)     1:31.77 (33.57)     2:06.26 (34.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           JR Pembroke Pines C     2:08.88    2:08.43 q      
                  28.30     1:00.30 (32.00)     1:34.32 (34.02)     2:08.43 (34.11)
 10 Lechner, Steve            SO Hollywood Hills      2:21.50    2:17.89 q      
                  29.12     1:04.07 (34.95)     1:41.29 (37.22)     2:17.89 (36.60)
 11 Flippen, Greg             SO Pembroke Pines C     2:25.76    2:21.92 q      
                  30.29     1:05.27 (34.98)     1:43.61 (38.34)     2:21.92 (38.31)
 12 Solorzano, Adrian         SR Hollywood Hills      2:35.90    2:25.84 q      
                  31.61     1:07.83 (36.22)     1:47.83 (40.00)     2:25.84 (38.01)
 13 Bakhitiyarov, Deniyel     FR Olympic Heights      2:45.19    2:33.79 q      
                  33.02     1:12.94 (39.92)     1:56.58 (43.64)     2:33.79 (37.21)
 14 Ybarra, Robert            12 Stranahan            2:44.03    2:35.07 q      
                  32.63     1:10.33 (37.70)     1:53.16 (42.83)     2:35.07 (41.91)
 15 Rogers, Christopher       SO Fort Lauderdale      2:45.00    2:43.18 q      
                  36.14     1:18.35 (42.21)     2:02.13 (43.78)     2:43.18 (41.05)
 15 Simpson, Anpherny         10 Stranahan            2:32.67    2:43.18 q      
                                  33.67 ( )   2:43.18 (2:09.51)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zuniga, Jose              10 Stranahan            2:44.06    2:44.49        
                  10.05       35.61 (25.56)     1:16.24 (40.63)   2:44.49 (1:28.25)
 18 Ung, MacKenzie            SO Fort Lauderdale      2:46.00    2:52.77        
                  35.95   2:08.56 (1:32.61)     2:52.77 (44.21)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kulasevig, Matthew        SO Olympic Heights      2:51.06    2:54.30        
                  36.85     1:22.23 (45.38)     2:09.25 (47.02)     2:54.30 (45.05)
 20 Torres, Darryl            SO Hollywood Hills      3:00.40    2:59.51        
                  36.95     1:22.85 (45.90)     2:10.64 (47.79)     2:59.51 (48.87)
 21 Rosenberg, Andrew         JR Olympic Heights           NT    3:42.75        
                  42.42     1:42.15 (59.73)   3:42.75 (2:00.60)                    
 -- Thomas, Lance             JR Pembroke Pines C     2:40.12         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunak, Amy                JR Pembroke Pines C     2:22.68    2:17.75        
                  30.50     1:05.23 (34.73)     1:46.85 (41.62)     2:17.75 (30.90)
  2 Muniz, Bianca             SR Pembroke Pines C     2:25.94    2:18.16        
                  30.44     1:06.42 (35.98)     1:46.28 (39.86)     2:18.16 (31.88)
  3 Khalil, Samantha          SO Hollywood Hills      2:34.04    2:31.47        
                  32.57     1:09.98 (37.41)     1:56.40 (46.42)     2:31.47 (35.07)
  4 Powell, Rachel            SO Fort Lauderdale      2:34.77    2:32.46        
                  34.79     1:14.90 (40.11)     1:58.56 (43.66)     2:32.46 (33.90)
  5 Wlosek, Bridget           JR Pembroke Pines C     2:41.65    2:38.26        
                  32.94     1:14.46 (41.52)     2:00.66 (46.20)     2:38.26 (37.60)
  6 Eagan, Calli              SR Fort Lauderdale      3:07.08    2:43.42        
                  34.45     1:18.11 (43.66)     2:05.58 (47.47)     2:43.42 (37.84)
  7 Nilsson, Emelie           10 Stranahan            2:51.13    2:52.16        
                  37.39     1:25.50 (48.11)     2:13.22 (47.72)     2:52.16 (38.94)
  8 Silva, Carolina           SO Pembroke Pines C     3:07.80    3:12.22        
                  43.43     1:29.10 (45.67)   2:30.89 (1:01.79)     3:12.22 (41.33)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunak, Amy                JR Pembroke Pines C     2:18.99    2:22.68 q      
                  32.10     1:07.19 (35.09)     1:50.65 (43.46)     2:22.68 (32.03)
  2 Muniz, Bianca             SR Pembroke Pines C     2:22.56    2:25.94 q      
                  31.33     1:08.71 (37.38)     1:51.29 (42.58)     2:25.94 (34.65)
  3 Khalil, Samantha          SO Hollywood Hills      2:33.20    2:34.04 q      
                  32.84       50.94 (18.10)     1:10.87 (19.93)   2:34.04 (1:23.17)
  4 Powell, Rachel            SO Fort Lauderdale      2:33.41    2:34.77 q      
                  34.51     1:14.50 (39.99)     1:58.64 (44.14)     2:34.77 (36.13)
  5 Wlosek, Bridget           JR Pembroke Pines C     2:35.22    2:41.65 q      
                  34.01     1:17.44 (43.43)     2:03.87 (46.43)     2:41.65 (37.78)
  6 Nilsson, Emelie           10 Stranahan            2:51.69    2:51.13 q      
                  36.60     1:22.18 (45.58)     2:10.97 (48.79)     2:51.13 (40.16)
  7 Eagan, Calli              SR Fort Lauderdale      2:41.75    3:07.08 q      
                  34.00     1:18.79 (44.79)     2:05.51 (46.72)   3:07.08 (1:01.57)
  8 Silva, Carolina           SO Pembroke Pines C     2:40.20    3:07.80 q      
                  41.30     1:27.20 (45.90)     2:26.86 (59.66)     3:07.80 (40.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Denton, Holly             JR Fort Lauderdale      3:11.38         DQ        
 -- Kamar, Samantha           JR Hollywood Hills      3:47.10         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             JR Belen Jesuit         2:05.39    1:58.59        
                  26.17       56.23 (30.06)     1:30.55 (34.32)     1:58.59 (28.04)
  2 Pigot, Diguan             10 Belen Jesuit         2:01.74    2:00.44        
                  26.37       56.90 (30.53)     1:31.66 (34.76)     2:00.44 (28.78)
  3 Rojas, Marc               SO Pembroke Pines C     2:07.11    2:07.48        
                  27.36     1:01.43 (34.07)     1:38.81 (37.38)     2:07.48 (28.67)
  4 Alvarez, Jose             09 Belen Jesuit         2:11.05    2:09.10        
                  27.15     1:00.26 (33.11)     1:38.05 (37.79)     2:09.10 (31.05)
  5 Lopez, Anthony            SR Belen Jesuit         2:12.26    2:13.89        
                  29.57     1:03.57 (34.00)     1:43.20 (39.63)     2:13.89 (30.69)
  6 Vogel, Adam               JR Olympic Heights      2:23.15    2:23.25        
                  29.77     1:06.19 (36.42)     1:50.49 (44.30)     2:23.25 (32.76)
  7 Larco, Carlos             SO Pembroke Pines C     2:26.37    2:25.86        
                  32.14     1:10.44 (38.30)     1:55.02 (44.58)     2:25.86 (30.84)
  8 Blake, Brandon             9 Stranahan            2:37.95    2:40.78        
                  32.59     1:14.54 (41.95)     2:04.05 (49.51)     2:40.78 (36.73)
B - Final
  9 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     FR Olympic Heights      2:42.08    2:37.66        
                  36.11     1:17.65 (41.54)     2:02.62 (44.97)     2:37.66 (35.04)
 10 Kutscher, Kyle            SO Hollywood Hills      2:40.52    2:39.99        
                  31.74     1:13.12 (41.38)     2:03.46 (50.34)     2:39.99 (36.53)
 11 Morton, Cody              SO Hollywood Hills      2:50.08    2:51.28        
                  35.56     1:26.71 (51.15)     2:11.97 (45.26)     2:51.28 (39.31)
 12 Lopez, Dave               JR Fort Lauderdale      3:08.19    2:57.49        
                  35.45     1:24.11 (48.66)     2:20.50 (56.39)     2:57.49 (36.99)
 13 Erickson, Reno            FR Fort Lauderdale      3:11.28    3:12.72        
                  44.82     1:34.93 (50.11)     2:28.69 (53.76)     3:12.72 (44.03)
 14 Gilbertson, Stephen       SO Fort Lauderdale      3:20.08    3:15.96        
                  39.74     1:34.37 (54.63)     2:29.93 (55.56)     3:15.96 (46.03)
 -- Gonzalez, Wayne           JR Hollywood Hills      3:05.50         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pigot, Diguan             10 Belen Jesuit         1:59.20    2:01.74 q      
                  26.04       57.32 (31.28)     1:32.43 (35.11)     2:01.74 (29.31)
  2 Omana, Carlos             JR Belen Jesuit         1:51.33    2:05.39 q      
                  26.44       58.73 (32.29)     1:36.05 (37.32)     2:05.39 (29.34)
  3 Rojas, Marc               SO Pembroke Pines C     2:03.07    2:07.11 q      
                  27.50     1:01.51 (34.01)     1:18.55 (17.04)     2:07.11 (48.56)
  4 Alvarez, Jose             09 Belen Jesuit         2:07.33    2:11.05 q      
                  10.00       25.68 (15.68)     1:01.02 (35.34)   2:11.05 (1:10.03)
  5 Lopez, Anthony            SR Belen Jesuit         2:08.19    2:12.26 q      
                  28.74     1:02.72 (33.98)     1:40.88 (38.16)     2:12.26 (31.38)
  6 Vogel, Adam               JR Olympic Heights      2:24.02    2:23.15 q      
                  30.25     1:06.78 (36.53)     1:50.36 (43.58)     2:23.15 (32.79)
  7 Larco, Carlos             SO Pembroke Pines C     2:26.18    2:26.37 q      
                  30.56     1:08.74 (38.18)     1:53.08 (44.34)     2:26.37 (33.29)
  8 Blake, Brandon             9 Stranahan            2:43.65    2:37.95 q      
                  31.98     1:13.73 (41.75)   2:37.95 (1:24.22)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kutscher, Kyle            SO Hollywood Hills      2:49.50    2:40.52 q      
                  32.52     1:12.55 (40.03)     2:03.14 (50.59)     2:40.52 (37.38)
 10 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     FR Olympic Heights      2:43.75    2:42.08 q      
                  35.65     1:18.03 (42.38)     2:05.87 (47.84)     2:42.08 (36.21)
 11 Morton, Cody              SO Hollywood Hills      2:53.10    2:50.08 q      
                  36.20     1:26.50 (50.30)     2:11.18 (44.68)     2:50.08 (38.90)
 12 Gonzalez, Wayne           JR Hollywood Hills      2:56.70    3:05.50 q      
                  44.65     1:34.65 (50.00)     2:19.60 (44.95)     3:05.50 (45.90)
 13 Lopez, Dave               JR Fort Lauderdale      3:06.00    3:08.19 q      
                  37.07     1:36.59 (59.52)     2:32.02 (55.43)     3:08.19 (36.17)
 14 Erickson, Reno            FR Fort Lauderdale      3:31.00    3:11.28 q      
                  45.38     1:34.60 (49.22)     2:28.78 (54.18)     3:11.28 (42.50)
 15 Gilbertson, Stephen       SO Fort Lauderdale      3:41.00    3:20.08 q      
                  38.52     1:34.05 (55.53)     2:32.29 (58.24)     3:20.08 (47.79)
 -- Solorzano, Adrian         SR Hollywood Hills      2:47.50         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petik, Kaylee             SO Fort Lauderdale        26.59      26.18        
  2 Khalil, Juliette          SO Hollywood Hills        27.67      27.95        
  3 McDonald, Yvette          SR Fort Lauderdale        30.61      29.29        
  4 Dunlop, Carlin            SR Olympic Heights        30.02      29.56        
  5 Cahill, Megan             SR Fort Lauderdale        29.90      30.03        
  6 Raymond, Shannon          SR Dillard                30.86      30.30        
  7 Hamilton, Claire          SR Pembroke Pines C       30.22      31.22        
  8 Zeitlin, Zoey             SR Hollywood Hills        31.59      31.39        
B - Final
  9 Shaw, Madison             JR Pembroke Pines C       32.33      31.67        
 10 Stickl, Gabrilla          SR Fort Lauderdale        32.50      32.10        
 11 Trujillo, Michelle        JR Olympic Heights        39.25      33.66        
 12 Solomini, Sarah           SR Olympic Heights        35.69      35.21        
 13 Conde, Yami               SR Hollywood Hills        33.03      35.34        
 14 Metzkes, Meagan           SO Olympic Heights        35.71      36.56        
 15 Audette, Kimberly         FR Pembroke Pines C       36.53      37.06        
 16 Delorrio, Florencia        9 Stranahan              38.92      37.53        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petik, Kaylee             SO Fort Lauderdale        25.69      26.59 q      
  2 Khalil, Juliette          SO Hollywood Hills        27.40      27.67 q      
  3 Cahill, Megan             SR Fort Lauderdale        29.32      29.90 q      
  4 Dunlop, Carlin            SR Olympic Heights        29.39      30.02 q      
  5 Hamilton, Claire          SR Pembroke Pines C       30.10      30.22 q      
  6 McDonald, Yvette          SR Fort Lauderdale        29.67      30.61 q      
  7 Raymond, Shannon          SR Dillard                30.74      30.86 q      
  8 Zeitlin, Zoey             SR Hollywood Hills        30.60      31.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaw, Madison             JR Pembroke Pines C       32.33      32.33 q      
 10 Stickl, Gabrilla          SR Fort Lauderdale        30.12      32.50 q      
 11 Conde, Yami               SR Hollywood Hills        32.80      33.03 q      
 12 Solomini, Sarah           SR Olympic Heights           NT      35.69 q      
 13 Metzkes, Meagan           SO Olympic Heights        35.87      35.71 q      
 14 Audette, Kimberly         FR Pembroke Pines C       38.40      36.53 q      
 15 Delorrio, Florencia        9 Stranahan              42.67      38.92 q      
 16 Trujillo, Michelle        JR Olympic Heights        32.69      39.25 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weaver, Elizabeth         SO Hollywood Hills        36.30      42.74        
 18 Brown, Megan              SR Dillard                41.32      42.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Turnier, Melissa          11 Stranahan              46.76      42.85        
 20 Padilla, Tamika           SO Dillard                37.53      43.31        
 21 Hunt, Kenosha             FR Dillard                45.14      50.69        
 22 Irving, Tamie             11 Stranahan              55.78      54.01        
 -- Maseda, Kristina          SR Pembroke Pines C       30.26         DQ        
 -- Dino, Ashley              10 Stranahan              32.66         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballestas, Julian         09 Belen Jesuit           22.15      22.17        
  2 Williams, Charles         JR Dillard                22.40      22.48        
  3 Creagan, Cody             JR Fort Lauderdale        23.48      23.17        
  4 Johnson, William          11 Belen Jesuit           23.57      23.65        
  5 Carcamo, Mario            12 Belen Jesuit           24.31      24.78        
  6 Shaffer, Eric             JR Pembroke Pines C       24.79      25.09        
  7 Wilson, Mike              SR Olympic Heights        25.08      25.12        
 -- Kelly, Justin             SR Hollywood Hills        24.59         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Banciela, Evan            09 Belen Jesuit           25.88      25.11        
 10 Madrid, Travis            SR Hollywood Hills        25.68      25.48        
 11 Aiudi, Dominick           SO Hollywood Hills        26.48      25.62        
 12 Delgado, Pedro            FR Pembroke Pines C       26.09      26.54        
 13 Eldeib, Mostafa           SR Dillard                26.33      26.58        
 14 Audette, Mark             SR Pembroke Pines C       26.39      26.64        
 15 Strump, Shane             FR Pembroke Pines C       26.13      26.69        
 16 Lechner, Nicholas         SR Hollywood Hills        27.60      27.34        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballestas, Julian         09 Belen Jesuit           21.40      22.15 q      
  2 Williams, Charles         JR Dillard                22.09      22.40 q      
  3 Creagan, Cody             JR Fort Lauderdale        24.11      23.48 q      
  4 Johnson, William          11 Belen Jesuit           23.28      23.57 q      
  5 Carcamo, Mario            12 Belen Jesuit           23.67      24.31 q      
  6 Kelly, Justin             SR Hollywood Hills        23.90      24.59 q      
  7 Shaffer, Eric             JR Pembroke Pines C       26.79      24.79 q      
  8 Wilson, Mike              SR Olympic Heights        25.08      25.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Madrid, Travis            SR Hollywood Hills        24.00      25.68 q      
 10 Banciela, Evan            09 Belen Jesuit           24.89      25.88 q      
 11 Delgado, Pedro            FR Pembroke Pines C       25.83      26.09 q      
 12 Strump, Shane             FR Pembroke Pines C       26.05      26.13 q      
 13 Eldeib, Mostafa           SR Dillard                26.35      26.33 q      
 14 Audette, Mark             SR Pembroke Pines C       26.65      26.39 q      
 15 Aiudi, Dominick           SO Hollywood Hills        25.70      26.48 q      
 16 Lechner, Nicholas         SR Hollywood Hills        26.30      27.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bakhitiyarov, Deniyel     FR Olympic Heights        31.66      29.72        
 18 Hall, Jordan              SO Fort Lauderdale        29.19      29.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rachal, Raymond           SR Dillard                29.39      30.74        
 20 Taylor, Tyre              FR Dillard                32.33      32.28        
 21 Freira, Kyle              FR Fort Lauderdale        30.01      32.37        
 22 Koch, Eric                SO Olympic Heights        36.68      33.96        
 23 Calalbag, Jeric            9 Stranahan              37.12      35.58        
 24 Bellini, Oscar            11 Stranahan              36.75      36.93        
 25 Rosenberg, Andrew         JR Olympic Heights        41.47      37.77        
 26 Mathis-Kiner, Courtney    11 Stranahan              46.34      41.58        
 -- Santiago, Justin          10 Stranahan              58.54         NS        
 -- Gavergun, Guy             SR Fort Lauderdale        22.98         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Diver             SO Pembroke Pines C      208.30     398.55        
  2 Wolfe, Erinn              JR Fort Lauderdale           NT     387.00        
  3 Needahm, Diver            JR Pembroke Pines C      166.35     328.25        
  4 Honner, Amanda            JR Fort Lauderdale           NT     211.55        
 -- Greene, Diver             FR Pembroke Pines C      174.25         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Egan, Mike                SR Fort Lauderdale           NT     271.30        
  2 Folz, Corry               FR Fort Lauderdale           NT     226.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marx, Courtney            SR Pembroke Pines C     1:01.70    1:00.19        
                  28.42     1:00.19 (31.77)                                        
  2 Hamilton, Claire          SR Pembroke Pines C     1:17.93    1:14.84        
                  35.61     1:14.84 (39.23)                                        
  3 Normann, Rose             11 Stranahan            1:17.76    1:15.61        
                  35.16     1:15.61 (40.45)                                        
  4 Cahill, Megan             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:20.46    1:18.84        
                  37.16     1:18.84 (41.68)                                        
  5 Narvaez, Janet            SO Pembroke Pines C     1:19.04    1:19.89        
                  37.62     1:19.89 (42.27)                                        
  6 Stickl, Gabrilla          SR Fort Lauderdale      1:22.62    1:24.17        
                  39.93     1:24.17 (44.24)                                        
  7 Solomini, Sarah           SR Olympic Heights      1:26.83    1:27.88        
                  39.66     1:27.88 (48.22)                                        
  8 Conde, Yami               SR Hollywood Hills      1:33.37    1:34.77        
                  42.36     1:34.77 (52.41)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marx, Courtney            SR Pembroke Pines C       58.38    1:01.70 q      
                  29.33     1:01.70 (32.37)                                        
  2 Normann, Rose             11 Stranahan            1:16.43    1:17.76 q      
                  33.05     1:17.76 (44.71)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Claire          SR Pembroke Pines C     1:13.78    1:17.93 q      
                  37.78     1:17.93 (40.15)                                        
  4 Narvaez, Janet            SO Pembroke Pines C     1:16.54    1:19.04 q      
                  38.32     1:19.04 (40.72)                                        
  5 Cahill, Megan             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:19.37    1:20.46 q      
                  36.85     1:20.46 (43.61)                                        
  6 Stickl, Gabrilla          SR Fort Lauderdale      1:22.94    1:22.62 q      
                  38.49     1:22.62 (44.13)                                        
  7 Solomini, Sarah           SR Olympic Heights      1:31.51    1:26.83 q      
                  39.59     1:26.83 (47.24)                                        
  8 Conde, Yami               SR Hollywood Hills      1:37.90    1:33.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Perello, Sabrina          SO Pembroke Pines C     1:35.01         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vazquez, Andy             JR Belen Jesuit           51.14      50.91 AA-C   
                  23.96       50.91 (26.95)                                        
  2 Williams, Charles         JR Dillard                51.78      51.96        
                  24.17       51.96 (27.79)                                        
  3 Grenet, Paul              11 Belen Jesuit           56.96      56.49        
                  25.89       56.49 (30.60)                                        
  4 Perez, Jonathan           JR Belen Jesuit           58.53      58.52        
                  27.48       58.52 (31.04)                                        
  5 Tetreault, Brandon        JR Pembroke Pines C     1:02.88    1:02.66        
                  28.99     1:02.66 (33.67)                                        
  6 Lechner, Nicholas         SR Hollywood Hills      1:06.35    1:04.05        
                  29.41     1:04.05 (34.64)                                        
  7 Perez, Alex               09 Belen Jesuit         1:06.78    1:07.25        
                  30.94     1:07.25 (36.31)                                        
  8 Segal, Jordan             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:06.78    1:07.74        
                  29.44     1:07.74 (38.30)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stefan, JP                JR Olympic Heights      1:08.30    1:06.91        
                  29.90     1:06.91 (37.01)                                        
 10 Maynard, Athelino         SO Pembroke Pines C     1:12.15    1:10.65        
                  32.49     1:10.65 (38.16)                                        
 11 Blake, Brandon             9 Stranahan            1:08.92    1:11.16        
                  33.38     1:11.16 (37.78)                                        
 12 Jones, Christopher        SO Fort Lauderdale      1:17.31    1:14.87        
                  32.93     1:14.87 (41.94)                                        
 13 Flippen, Greg             SO Pembroke Pines C     1:16.78    1:15.12        
                  34.37     1:15.12 (40.75)                                        
 14 Hall, Jordan              SO Fort Lauderdale      1:34.49    1:36.80        
                  36.13   1:36.80 (1:00.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Andy             JR Belen Jesuit           50.69      51.14 qAA-C  
                  23.85       51.14 (27.29)                                        
  2 Williams, Charles         JR Dillard                52.24      51.78 q      
                  24.72       51.78 (27.06)                                        
  3 Grenet, Paul              11 Belen Jesuit           55.02      56.96 q      
                  26.29       56.96 (30.67)                                        
  4 Perez, Jonathan           JR Belen Jesuit           58.06      58.53 q      
                  10.29       58.53 (48.24)                                        
  5 Tetreault, Brandon        JR Pembroke Pines C     1:03.60    1:02.88 q      
                  29.43     1:02.88 (33.45)                                        
  6 Lechner, Nicholas         SR Hollywood Hills      1:06.20    1:06.35 q      
                  30.97     1:06.35 (35.38)                                        
  7 Perez, Alex               09 Belen Jesuit         1:12.30    1:06.78 q      
                  31.18     1:06.78 (35.60)                                        
  7 Segal, Jordan             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:08.28    1:06.78 q      
                  29.32     1:06.78 (37.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stefan, JP                JR Olympic Heights      1:10.97    1:08.30 q      
                  31.29     1:08.30 (37.01)                                        
 10 Blake, Brandon             9 Stranahan            1:11.37    1:08.92 q      
 11 Maynard, Athelino         SO Pembroke Pines C     1:22.10    1:12.15 q      
                  31.79     1:12.15 (40.36)                                        
 12 Flippen, Greg             SO Pembroke Pines C     1:18.01    1:16.78 q      
                  36.09     1:16.78 (40.69)                                        
 13 Jones, Christopher        SO Fort Lauderdale      1:14.00    1:17.31 q      
                  35.15     1:17.31 (42.16)                                        
 14 Hall, Jordan              SO Fort Lauderdale      1:29.00    1:34.49 q      
                  37.65     1:34.49 (56.84)                                        
 -- Laurore, Rahiem           JR Hollywood Hills      1:49.50         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Khalil, Juliette          SO Hollywood Hills      1:00.75    1:01.40        
                  28.70     1:01.40 (32.70)                                        
  2 McAllister, Courtney      JR Olympic Heights      1:04.02    1:03.72        
                  30.12     1:03.72 (33.60)                                        
  3 Horn, Rachel              SR Olympic Heights      1:04.33    1:04.05        
                  30.67     1:04.05 (33.38)                                        
  4 Reif, Amber               JR Olympic Heights      1:04.74    1:04.14        
                  30.93     1:04.14 (33.21)                                        
  5 McDonald, Yvette          SR Fort Lauderdale      1:06.59    1:04.24        
                  31.50     1:04.24 (32.74)                                        
  6 Hew, Natalie              JR Pembroke Pines C     1:06.87    1:04.93        
                  31.09     1:04.93 (33.84)                                        
  7 Maseda, Kristina          SR Pembroke Pines C     1:08.06    1:07.71        
                  31.73     1:07.71 (35.98)                                        
  8 Dunlop, Carlin            SR Olympic Heights      1:08.49    1:08.31        
                  33.20     1:08.31 (35.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Raymond, Shannon          SR Dillard              1:09.78    1:08.83        
                  33.19     1:08.83 (35.64)                                        
 10 Henry, Brittany           11 Stranahan            1:11.86    1:10.83        
                  34.14     1:10.83 (36.69)                                        
 11 Dubois, Nicole            SR Hollywood Hills      1:15.54    1:13.53        
                  34.40     1:13.53 (39.13)                                        
 12 Wolfe, Erinn              JR Fort Lauderdale      1:15.65    1:14.07        
                  34.65     1:14.07 (39.42)                                        
 13 Audette, Kimberly         FR Pembroke Pines C     1:22.91    1:23.45        
                  39.16     1:23.45 (44.29)                                        
 14 Carmona, Brooke           SO Fort Lauderdale      1:28.52    1:26.18        
                  39.40     1:26.18 (46.78)                                        
 15 Smith, Jessica             9 Stranahan            1:27.50    1:30.33        
                  41.58     1:30.33 (48.75)                                        
 16 Garcia, Bianny            JR Hollywood Hills      1:39.29    1:37.31        
                  45.24     1:37.31 (52.07)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khalil, Juliette          SO Hollywood Hills      1:01.10    1:00.75 q      
                  28.86     1:00.75 (31.89)                                        
  2 McAllister, Courtney      JR Olympic Heights      1:04.50    1:04.02 q      
                  30.59     1:04.02 (33.43)                                        
  3 Horn, Rachel              SR Olympic Heights      1:06.72    1:04.33 q      
                  30.77     1:04.33 (33.56)                                        
  4 Reif, Amber               JR Olympic Heights      1:03.41    1:04.74 q      
                  31.62     1:04.74 (33.12)                                        
  5 McDonald, Yvette          SR Fort Lauderdale      1:06.26    1:06.59 q      
                  32.40     1:06.59 (34.19)                                        
  6 Hew, Natalie              JR Pembroke Pines C     1:06.19    1:06.87 q      
                  32.69     1:06.87 (34.18)                                        
  7 Maseda, Kristina          SR Pembroke Pines C     1:03.79    1:08.06 q      
                  32.43     1:08.06 (35.63)                                        
  8 Dunlop, Carlin            SR Olympic Heights      1:09.18    1:08.49 q      
                  33.49     1:08.49 (35.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raymond, Shannon          SR Dillard              1:11.77    1:09.78 q      
                  33.30     1:09.78 (36.48)                                        
 10 Henry, Brittany           11 Stranahan            1:09.37    1:11.86 q      
                  34.14     1:11.86 (37.72)                                        
 11 Dubois, Nicole            SR Hollywood Hills      1:13.20    1:15.54 q      
                  35.23     1:15.54 (40.31)                                        
 12 Wolfe, Erinn              JR Fort Lauderdale      1:15.00    1:15.65 q      
                  34.88     1:15.65 (40.77)                                        
 13 Audette, Kimberly         FR Pembroke Pines C     1:25.10    1:22.91 q      
                  38.46     1:22.91 (44.45)                                        
 14 Perkins, Kortni           JR Dillard              1:18.05    1:23.92 q      
 15 Smith, Jessica             9 Stranahan            1:38.98    1:27.50 q      
                  42.98     1:27.50 (44.52)                                        
 16 Carmona, Brooke           SO Fort Lauderdale      1:25.00    1:28.52 q      
                  40.64     1:28.52 (47.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia, Bianny            JR Hollywood Hills      1:41.90    1:39.29        
                  46.97     1:39.29 (52.32)                                        
 18 Padilla, Tamika           SO Dillard              1:37.73    1:39.87        
                  43.88     1:39.87 (55.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Turnier, Melissa          11 Stranahan            1:48.56    1:40.06        
                  47.60     1:40.06 (52.46)                                        
 20 Gorman, Daniel            JR Hollywood Hills      1:32.60    1:41.01        
                  47.48     1:41.01 (53.53)                                        
 21 Brown, Megan              SR Dillard              1:38.57    1:49.49        
                  40.44   1:49.49 (1:09.05)                                        
 -- Mercado, Christina        SR Pembroke Pines C     1:31.29         NS        
 -- Thomas, Ishel             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:45.00         NS        
 -- Dino, Ashley              10 Stranahan            1:12.78         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballestas, Julian         09 Belen Jesuit           49.20      48.16        
                  23.45       48.16 (24.71)                                        
  2 Creagan, Cody             JR Fort Lauderdale        54.06      52.40        
                  24.46       52.40 (27.94)                                        
  3 Carcamo, Mario            12 Belen Jesuit           53.22      53.15        
                  25.45       53.15 (27.70)                                        
  4 Amy, John                 09 Belen Jesuit           55.25      54.02        
                  26.18       54.02 (27.84)                                        
  5 De Caralt, Fernando       09 Belen Jesuit           54.82      55.39        
                  26.60       55.39 (28.79)                                        
  6 Heatherman, Conor         FR Fort Lauderdale        54.78      55.49        
                  26.96       55.49 (28.53)                                        
  7 Shaffer, Eric             JR Pembroke Pines C       56.02      55.96        
                  26.69       55.96 (29.27)                                        
  8 Wilson, Mike              SR Olympic Heights        55.26      56.70        
                  27.21       56.70 (29.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Larco, Carlos             SO Pembroke Pines C       56.69      56.57        
                  27.29       56.57 (29.28)                                        
 10 Patino, Juan Pablo        FR Pembroke Pines C       56.08      56.89        
                  27.21       56.89 (29.68)                                        
 11 Kelly, Justin             SR Hollywood Hills        56.85      57.32        
                  26.80       57.32 (30.52)                                        
 12 Delgado, Pedro            FR Pembroke Pines C       58.91      58.03        
                  27.97       58.03 (30.06)                                        
 13 Madrid, Travis            SR Hollywood Hills        59.80      59.26        
                  27.93       59.26 (31.33)                                        
 14 Aiudi, Dominick           SO Hollywood Hills        57.24    1:01.09        
                  28.11     1:01.09 (32.98)                                        
 15 Lechner, Steve            SO Hollywood Hills        59.37    1:01.59        
                  28.47     1:01.59 (33.12)                                        
 16 Folz, Corry               FR Fort Lauderdale      1:05.41    1:05.08        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballestas, Julian         09 Belen Jesuit           47.18      49.20 q      
                  23.99       49.20 (25.21)                                        
  2 Carcamo, Mario            12 Belen Jesuit           51.75      53.22 q      
                  25.73       53.22 (27.49)                                        
  3 Creagan, Cody             JR Fort Lauderdale        54.13      54.06 q      
                  26.10       54.06 (27.96)                                        
  4 Heatherman, Conor         FR Fort Lauderdale        55.15      54.78 q      
                  26.51       54.78 (28.27)                                        
  5 De Caralt, Fernando       09 Belen Jesuit           54.57      54.82 q      
                  26.51       54.82 (28.31)                                        
  6 Amy, John                 09 Belen Jesuit           55.79      55.25 q      
                  26.15       55.25 (29.10)                                        
  7 Wilson, Mike              SR Olympic Heights        56.04      55.26 q      
                  26.75       55.26 (28.51)                                        
  8 Shaffer, Eric             JR Pembroke Pines C       55.94      56.02 q      
                  26.39       56.02 (29.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patino, Juan Pablo        FR Pembroke Pines C       55.96      56.08 q      
                  27.04       56.08 (29.04)                                        
 10 Larco, Carlos             SO Pembroke Pines C       56.46      56.69 q      
                  27.35       56.69 (29.34)                                        
 11 Kelly, Justin             SR Hollywood Hills        54.90      56.85 q      
                  26.14       56.85 (30.71)                                        
 12 Aiudi, Dominick           SO Hollywood Hills        56.50      57.24 q      
                  27.14       57.24 (30.10)                                        
 13 Delgado, Pedro            FR Pembroke Pines C       58.69      58.91 q      
                  27.73       58.91 (31.18)                                        
 14 Lechner, Steve            SO Hollywood Hills        59.89      59.37 q      
                  27.94       59.37 (31.43)                                        
 15 Madrid, Travis            SR Hollywood Hills      1:01.43      59.80 q      
                  28.83       59.80 (30.97)                                        
 16 Folz, Corry               FR Fort Lauderdale      1:05.00    1:05.41 q      
                  32.04     1:05.41 (33.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights      1:06.23    1:09.33        
                  10.01     1:09.33 (59.32)                                        
 18 Weinbaum, Zachary         JR Olympic Heights           NT    1:09.68        
                  32.47     1:09.68 (37.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gilbertson, Stephen       SO Fort Lauderdale      1:09.00    1:11.09        
                  35.71     1:11.09 (35.38)                                        
 20 Baddeley, Kieran          SO Olympic Heights      1:15.08    1:11.49        
                  33.97     1:11.49 (37.52)                                        
 21 Rachal, Raymond           SR Dillard              1:07.18    1:13.85        
                  32.86     1:13.85 (40.99)                                        
 22 Taylor, Tyre              FR Dillard              1:23.39    1:17.98        
                  34.38     1:17.98 (43.60)                                        
 23 Castro, Gabriel            9 Stranahan            1:16.98    1:19.14        
                  37.55     1:19.14 (41.59)                                        
 24 Bellini, Oscar            11 Stranahan            1:27.69    1:28.83        
 25 Mathis-Kiner, Courtney    11 Stranahan            1:49.70    1:45.85        
                  48.96     1:45.85 (56.89)                                        
 -- Vega, Ryan                12 Stranahan            1:19.07         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sage, Victoria            SO Pembroke Pines C     5:46.27    5:39.70        
                  30.76     1:04.35 (33.59)     1:38.52 (34.17)     2:13.13 (34.61)
        2:48.25 (35.12)     3:22.98 (34.73)     3:57.45 (34.47)     4:31.99 (34.54)
        5:06.40 (34.41)     5:39.70 (33.30)                                        
  2 Aponte, Mikaela           FR Fort Lauderdale      6:00.19    5:56.05        
                  31.20     1:05.62 (34.42)     1:41.22 (35.60)     2:17.76 (36.54)
        2:54.98 (37.22)     3:32.10 (37.12)     4:09.07 (36.97)     4:45.58 (36.51)
        5:21.58 (36.00)     5:56.05 (34.47)                                        
  3 Eagan, Calli              SR Fort Lauderdale      6:25.65    6:28.84        
                  33.21     1:09.73 (36.52)     1:47.70 (37.97)     2:26.91 (39.21)
        3:07.15 (40.24)     3:47.51 (40.36)     4:28.12 (40.61)     5:08.90 (40.78)
        5:49.25 (40.35)     6:28.84 (39.59)                                        
  4 Hamilton, Natalie         SO Hollywood Hills      6:29.59    6:33.34        
                  32.65     1:09.60 (36.95)     1:48.35 (38.75)     2:28.37 (40.02)
        3:08.72 (40.35)     3:50.19 (41.47)     4:32.15 (41.96)     5:14.24 (42.09)
        5:54.15 (39.91)     6:33.34 (39.19)                                        
  5 Zeitlin, Keely            SR Hollywood Hills      6:46.71    6:43.35        
                  35.50     1:14.64 (39.14)     1:55.43 (40.79)     2:36.66 (41.23)
        3:18.60 (41.94)     4:00.14 (41.54)     4:41.54 (41.40)     5:23.11 (41.57)
        6:04.53 (41.42)     6:43.35 (38.82)                                        
  6 Narvaez, Janet            SO Pembroke Pines C     6:50.76    6:52.17        
                  36.12     1:18.17 (42.05)     2:01.11 (42.94)     2:44.28 (43.17)
        3:26.18 (41.90)     4:08.06 (41.88)     4:49.48 (41.42)     5:31.84 (42.36)
        6:14.06 (42.22)     6:52.17 (38.11)                                        
  7 Hall, Sarah               JR Fort Lauderdale      6:58.54    7:05.37        
                  38.23     1:19.47 (41.24)     2:02.33 (42.86)     2:45.96 (43.63)
        3:29.77 (43.81)     4:13.77 (44.00)     4:58.04 (44.27)     5:42.65 (44.61)
      7:05.37 (1:22.72)                                                            
  8 Silva, Carolina           SO Pembroke Pines C     7:14.43    7:31.68        
                  38.47     1:21.40 (42.93)     2:08.06 (46.66)     2:56.60 (48.54)
        3:44.33 (47.73)     4:31.81 (47.48)     5:19.00 (47.19)     6:05.98 (46.98)
        6:50.20 (44.22)     7:31.68 (41.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stamm, Mara                9 Stranahan            7:55.40    7:44.27        
                  37.49     1:20.93 (43.44)     2:08.31 (47.38)     2:56.51 (48.20)
        3:45.38 (48.87)     4:34.12 (48.74)     5:22.35 (48.23)     6:10.62 (48.27)
        6:58.87 (48.25)     7:44.27 (45.40)                                        
 10 Burbano, Daniella         SO Hollywood Hills      7:55.49    7:45.96        
                  37.51     1:20.98 (43.47)     2:07.24 (46.26)     2:54.73 (47.49)
        3:42.91 (48.18)     4:32.16 (49.25)                             6:11.13 ( )
        7:00.74 (49.61)     7:45.96 (45.22)                                        
 11 Sklar, Hayley             JR Olympic Heights      8:37.51    8:25.46        
                  37.35     1:25.45 (48.10)     2:20.95 (55.50)     3:13.07 (52.12)
        4:07.78 (54.71)     5:00.16 (52.38)     5:54.59 (54.43)     6:47.69 (53.10)
        7:36.42 (48.73)     8:25.46 (49.04)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sage, Victoria            SO Pembroke Pines C     5:39.11    5:46.27 q      
                  32.08     1:07.06 (34.98)     1:42.10 (35.04)     2:17.51 (35.41)
        2:52.80 (35.29)     3:27.85 (35.05)     4:02.44 (34.59)     4:37.25 (34.81)
        5:12.31 (35.06)     5:46.27 (33.96)                                        
  2 Aponte, Mikaela           FR Fort Lauderdale      6:02.01    6:00.19 q      
                  32.40     1:08.44 (36.04)     1:44.80 (36.36)     2:21.49 (36.69)
        2:58.37 (36.88)     3:35.29 (36.92)     4:12.43 (37.14)     4:49.17 (36.74)
        5:25.50 (36.33)     6:00.19 (34.69)                                        
  3 Eagan, Calli              SR Fort Lauderdale      6:26.43    6:25.65 q      
                  33.81     1:09.12 (35.31)     1:42.31 (33.19)     2:25.22 (42.91)
        2:52.91 (27.69)     3:18.11 (25.20)   6:25.65 (3:07.54)                    
  4 Hamilton, Natalie         SO Hollywood Hills      6:41.14    6:29.59 q      
                  33.73     1:10.19 (36.46)     1:48.04 (37.85)   3:07.79 (1:19.75)
                                4:29.30 ( )                             5:10.57 ( )
      6:29.71 (1:19.14)         6:29.59 ( )                                        
  5 Zeitlin, Keely            SR Hollywood Hills      6:38.70    6:46.71 q      
                  35.08     1:15.31 (40.23)     1:55.14 (39.83)     2:38.28 (43.14)
        3:19.94 (41.66)     4:01.77 (41.83)     4:43.28 (41.51)     5:25.47 (42.19)
        6:07.49 (42.02)     6:46.71 (39.22)                                        
  6 Narvaez, Janet            SO Pembroke Pines C     6:40.10    6:50.76 q      
                  36.13     1:17.04 (40.91)     1:59.04 (42.00)     2:41.04 (42.00)
        3:23.69 (42.65)     4:05.53 (41.84)     4:48.72 (43.19)     5:31.05 (42.33)
        6:14.00 (42.95)     6:50.76 (36.76)                                        
  7 Hall, Sarah               JR Fort Lauderdale      6:58.40    6:58.54 q      
                  37.25     1:18.05 (40.80)     2:00.60 (42.55)     2:44.46 (43.86)
        3:27.51 (43.05)     4:10.38 (42.87)     4:54.44 (44.06)     5:38.03 (43.59)
        6:21.29 (43.26)     6:58.54 (37.25)                                        
  8 Silva, Carolina           SO Pembroke Pines C     6:39.12    7:14.43 q      
                  38.12     1:20.08 (41.96)     2:03.66 (43.58)     2:47.87 (44.21)
        3:33.02 (45.15)     4:18.93 (45.91)     5:04.67 (45.74)     5:50.96 (46.29)
        6:35.24 (44.28)     7:14.43 (39.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stamm, Mara                9 Stranahan            7:53.28    7:55.40 q      
                  36.60     1:20.61 (44.01)     2:08.34 (47.73)     2:58.31 (49.97)
        3:47.59 (49.28)     4:38.00 (50.41)     5:28.08 (50.08)     6:18.09 (50.01)
        7:07.72 (49.63)     7:55.40 (47.68)                                        
 10 Burbano, Daniella         SO Hollywood Hills      7:44.00    7:55.49 q      
                  39.19                             2:12.71 ( )     3:02.60 (49.89)
        3:51.39 (48.79)     4:40.54 (49.15)     5:28.54 (48.00)     6:18.61 (50.07)
        7:09.80 (51.19)     7:55.49 (45.69)                                        
 11 Sklar, Hayley             JR Olympic Heights      8:31.63    8:37.51 q      
                  41.66     1:34.14 (52.48)     2:26.01 (51.87)     3:21.61 (55.60)
        4:14.93 (53.32)     5:10.16 (55.23)     6:04.26 (54.10)     6:58.07 (53.81)
        7:48.10 (50.03)     8:37.51 (49.41)                                        
 -- Cabeza, Gabriela          FR Pembroke Pines C     7:03.92         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             JR Belen Jesuit         4:57.75    4:43.91        
                  26.18       54.57 (28.39)     1:23.30 (28.73)     1:52.31 (29.01)
        2:21.24 (28.93)     2:49.91 (28.67)     3:18.81 (28.90)     3:47.37 (28.56)
        4:16.00 (28.63)     4:43.91 (27.91)                                        
  2 Rutkin, Lance             FR Fort Lauderdale      5:01.15    4:58.82        
                  26.88       56.07 (29.19)     1:26.13 (30.06)     1:56.80 (30.67)
        2:27.55 (30.75)     2:58.46 (30.91)     3:29.04 (30.58)     3:59.38 (30.34)
        4:29.74 (30.36)     4:58.82 (29.08)                                        
  3 Hall, Ryan                FR Hollywood Hills      5:16.01    5:16.94        
                  27.18       57.58 (30.40)     1:29.80 (32.22)     2:02.17 (32.37)
        2:34.91 (32.74)     3:07.24 (32.33)     3:39.91 (32.67)     4:12.46 (32.55)
        4:45.07 (32.61)     5:16.94 (31.87)                                        
  4 Lodi, Daniel              SR Pembroke Pines C     5:24.29    5:19.44        
                  28.23       59.21 (30.98)     1:31.38 (32.17)     2:03.89 (32.51)
        2:36.48 (32.59)     3:09.27 (32.79)     3:42.13 (32.86)     4:15.01 (32.88)
        4:47.85 (32.84)     5:19.44 (31.59)                                        
  5 Carr, Alex                10 Belen Jesuit         5:38.95    5:20.54        
                  28.41     1:00.33 (31.92)     1:33.12 (32.79)     2:05.73 (32.61)
        2:39.01 (33.28)     3:12.54 (33.53)     3:45.85 (33.31)     4:18.25 (32.40)
        4:50.71 (32.46)     5:20.54 (29.83)                                        
  6 Wermuth, Sebastian        08 Belen Jesuit         5:32.71    5:31.01        
                  28.57     1:00.95 (32.38)     1:34.68 (33.73)     2:08.37 (33.69)
        2:42.54 (34.17)     3:16.47 (33.93)     3:50.69 (34.22)     4:24.83 (34.14)
        4:58.84 (34.01)     5:31.01 (32.17)                                        
  7 Vogel, Adam               JR Olympic Heights      5:45.79    5:44.78        
                  28.69     1:01.42 (32.73)     1:35.52 (34.10)     2:10.72 (35.20)
        2:46.91 (36.19)     3:23.62 (36.71)     4:00.76 (37.14)     4:37.20 (36.44)
        5:12.15 (34.95)     5:44.78 (32.63)                                        
  8 Avallone, Tommy           09 Belen Jesuit         5:45.85    5:45.76        
                  28.59     1:01.54 (32.95)     1:37.04 (35.50)     2:12.76 (35.72)
        2:49.32 (36.56)     3:24.94 (35.62)     4:00.29 (35.35)     4:36.01 (35.72)
        5:11.56 (35.55)     5:45.76 (34.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           JR Pembroke Pines C     5:57.20    5:56.19        
                  30.39     1:05.18 (34.79)     1:40.92 (35.74)     2:17.37 (36.45)
        2:55.07 (37.70)     3:32.32 (37.25)     4:10.04 (37.72)     4:46.62 (36.58)
        5:22.90 (36.28)     5:56.19 (33.29)                                        
 10 Strump, Shane             FR Pembroke Pines C     6:04.76    6:08.38        
                  29.97     1:06.19 (36.22)     1:43.97 (37.78)     2:22.21 (38.24)
        3:00.95 (38.74)     3:39.80 (38.85)     4:18.56 (38.76)     4:56.90 (38.34)
        5:34.36 (37.46)     6:08.38 (34.02)                                        
 11 Rogers, Christopher       SO Fort Lauderdale      7:21.41    7:24.87        
                  36.01     1:17.94 (41.93)     2:01.79 (43.85)     2:47.67 (45.88)
        3:33.63 (45.96)     4:19.92 (46.29)     5:07.66 (47.74)     5:55.00 (47.34)
        6:41.52 (46.52)     7:24.87 (43.35)                                        
 12 Freira, Kyle              FR Fort Lauderdale      7:46.22    7:32.23        
                  37.69     1:21.81 (44.12)     2:10.07 (48.26)     2:56.28 (46.21)
        3:43.40 (47.12)     4:30.36 (46.96)     5:17.50 (47.14)     6:04.35 (46.85)
        6:51.05 (46.70)     7:32.23 (41.18)                                        
 13 Kulasevig, Matthew        SO Olympic Heights      7:42.52    7:33.82        
                  38.99     1:24.02 (45.03)     2:10.38 (46.36)                    
            3:43.22 ( )     4:29.07 (45.85)     5:16.89 (47.82)     6:04.95 (48.06)
        6:50.81 (45.86)     7:33.82 (43.01)                                        
 14 Zuniga, Jose              10 Stranahan            7:44.88    7:50.65        
                  36.43     1:17.79 (41.36)     2:04.74 (46.95)                    
            3:43.26 ( )     4:33.90 (50.64)                                        
            7:05.51 ( )     7:50.65 (45.14)                                        
 15 Andrade, Gabriel          SO Olympic Heights      9:32.04    9:06.97        
                  41.83     1:30.45 (48.62)     2:23.76 (53.31)     3:18.57 (54.81)
        4:16.95 (58.38)                             6:13.37 ( )     7:11.08 (57.71)
        8:10.59 (59.51)     9:06.97 (56.38)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omana, Carlos             JR Belen Jesuit         4:30.20    4:57.75 q      
                                  56.50 ( )     1:26.33 (29.83)     1:56.25 (29.92)
        2:26.54 (30.29)     2:56.75 (30.21)     3:27.34 (30.59)     3:57.60 (30.26)
        4:28.19 (30.59)     4:57.75 (29.56)                                        
  2 Rutkin, Lance             FR Fort Lauderdale      4:48.00    5:01.15 q      
                  27.26       57.24 (29.98)     1:28.04 (30.80)     1:58.77 (30.73)
        2:29.58 (30.81)     3:00.62 (31.04)                             3:30.83 ( )
        4:01.50 (30.67)     5:01.15 (59.65)                                        
  3 Hall, Ryan                FR Hollywood Hills      5:16.60    5:16.01 q      
                  27.31       58.06 (30.75)     1:29.80 (31.74)     2:02.19 (32.39)
        2:34.43 (32.24)     3:07.11 (32.68)     3:39.74 (32.63)     4:12.16 (32.42)
        4:44.65 (32.49)     5:16.01 (31.36)                                        
  4 Lodi, Daniel              SR Pembroke Pines C     5:20.08    5:24.29 q      
                  11.05       27.31 (16.26)       57.48 (30.17)     1:31.65 (34.17)
        2:04.38 (32.73)     2:37.28 (32.90)     3:10.05 (32.77)     3:43.61 (33.56)
      4:51.59 (1:07.98)     5:24.29 (32.70)                                        
  5 Wermuth, Sebastian        08 Belen Jesuit         5:40.16    5:32.71 q      
                  28.98     1:01.71 (32.73)     1:36.01 (34.30)     2:10.25 (34.24)
        2:44.67 (34.42)     3:18.95 (34.28)     3:53.12 (34.17)     4:27.63 (34.51)
        5:01.64 (34.01)     5:32.71 (31.07)                                        
  6 Carr, Alex                10 Belen Jesuit         5:27.87    5:38.95 q      
                  28.59     1:00.68 (32.09)     1:34.65 (33.97)     2:09.23 (34.58)
        2:44.61 (35.38)     3:19.84 (35.23)     3:55.57 (35.73)     4:30.87 (35.30)
        5:04.64 (33.77)     5:38.95 (34.31)                                        
  7 Vogel, Adam               JR Olympic Heights      5:57.37    5:45.79 q      
                  28.66     1:01.11 (32.45)     1:36.06 (34.95)     2:12.54 (36.48)
        2:49.04 (36.50)     3:25.37 (36.33)     4:01.39 (36.02)     4:37.42 (36.03)
        5:12.84 (35.42)     5:45.79 (32.95)                                        
  8 Avallone, Tommy           09 Belen Jesuit         5:42.25    5:45.85 q      
                  29.90     1:04.53 (34.63)     1:40.22 (35.69)     2:16.02 (35.80)
        2:51.61 (35.59)     3:27.64 (36.03)     4:03.57 (35.93)     4:38.92 (35.35)
        5:13.40 (34.48)     5:45.85 (32.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quevedo, Daniel           JR Pembroke Pines C     5:56.05    5:57.20 q      
                  30.16     1:04.70 (34.54)     1:41.51 (36.81)     2:18.21 (36.70)
        2:55.03 (36.82)     3:32.46 (37.43)     4:09.61 (37.15)     4:46.87 (37.26)
        5:22.89 (36.02)     5:57.20 (34.31)                                        
 10 Strump, Shane             FR Pembroke Pines C     6:05.55    6:04.76 q      
                  32.63     1:08.01 (35.38)     1:45.26 (37.25)     2:22.37 (37.11)
        2:59.57 (37.20)     3:37.71 (38.14)     4:16.08 (38.37)     4:53.89 (37.81)
        5:31.35 (37.46)     6:04.76 (33.41)                                        
 11 Rogers, Christopher       SO Fort Lauderdale      7:20.00    7:21.41 q      
                  37.59     1:20.62 (43.03)     2:06.02 (45.40)     2:51.77 (45.75)
        3:37.44 (45.67)     4:24.15 (46.71)     5:10.38 (46.23)     5:56.82 (46.44)
        6:41.06 (44.24)     7:21.41 (40.35)                                        
 12 Kulasevig, Matthew        SO Olympic Heights      7:38.37    7:42.52 q      
                  38.05     1:23.29 (45.24)     2:09.35 (46.06)     2:57.84 (48.49)
        3:46.40 (48.56)     4:32.07 (45.67)     5:21.54 (49.47)     6:09.86 (48.32)
        6:56.98 (47.12)     7:42.52 (45.54)                                        
 13 Zuniga, Jose              10 Stranahan            7:36.80    7:44.88 q      
                  36.76     1:20.80 (44.04)     2:07.12 (46.32)     2:55.11 (47.99)
        3:45.23 (50.12)     4:34.00 (48.77)     5:25.48 (51.48)     6:14.15 (48.67)
        7:03.76 (49.61)     7:44.88 (41.12)                                        
 14 Freira, Kyle              FR Fort Lauderdale      8:00.00    7:46.22 q      
                  40.22     1:26.73 (46.51)     2:14.67 (47.94)   3:51.99 (1:37.32)
      7:46.22 (3:54.23)                                                            
 15 Andrade, Gabriel          SO Olympic Heights           NT    9:32.04 q      
                  36.81     1:23.09 (46.28)     2:16.43 (53.34)     3:15.06 (58.63)
        4:14.98 (59.92)   5:16.17 (1:01.19)   6:21.19 (1:05.02)   7:25.62 (1:04.43)
      8:31.38 (1:05.76)   9:32.04 (1:00.66)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:54.06    1:53.29        
     1) Petik, Kaylee SO                2) Powell, Rachel SO              
     3) McDonald, Yvette SR             4) Aponte, Mikaela FR             
                  26.27       55.51 (29.24)     1:24.24 (28.73)     1:53.29 (29.05)
  2 Olympic Heights High School                       2:08.36    1:56.91        
     1) Horn, Rachel SR                 2) McAllister, Courtney JR        
     3) Dunlop, Carlin SR               4) Reif, Amber JR                 
                  29.52       58.38 (28.86)     1:27.74 (29.36)     1:56.91 (29.17)
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:00.07    2:02.53        
     1) Hamilton, Claire SR             2) Narvaez, Janet SO              
     3) Wlosek, Bridget JR              4) Maseda, Kristina SR            
                  31.01     1:04.20 (33.19)     1:32.14 (27.94)     2:02.53 (30.39)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                   2:09.09    2:10.37        
     1) Dubois, Nicole SR               2) Conde, Yami SR                 
     3) Zeitlin, Zoey SR                4) Zeitlin, Keely SR              
                  32.71     1:06.65 (33.94)     1:38.34 (31.69)     2:10.37 (32.03)
  5 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          2:29.93    2:28.95        
     1) Raymond, Shannon SR             2) Padilla, Tamika SO             
     3) Brown, Megan SR                 4) Padilla, Shamika SO            
                  31.27     1:10.56 (39.29)     1:48.80 (38.24)     2:28.95 (40.15)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:30.68    2:33.88        
     1) Oswald, Elan 12                 2) Oswald, Emily 12               
     3) Stamm, Mara 9                   4) Smith, Jessica 9               
                  37.43     1:14.32 (36.89)     1:51.45 (37.13)     2:33.88 (42.43)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:53.06    1:54.06 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee SO                2) Powell, Rachel SO              
     3) McDonald, Yvette SR             4) Aponte, Mikaela FR             
                  26.37       55.69 (29.32)     1:25.04 (29.35)     1:54.06 (29.02)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:00.07    2:00.07 q      
     1) Hamilton, Claire SR             2) Narvaez, Janet SO              
     3) Wlosek, Bridget JR              4) Maseda, Kristina SR            
                  31.29     1:03.33 (32.04)     1:30.59 (27.26)     2:00.07 (29.48)
  3 Olympic Heights High School                       1:58.26    2:08.36 q      
     1) Stuart, Amy SR                  2) McAllister, Courtney JR        
     3) Dunlop, Carlin SR               4) Arias, Marjorie SR             
                  32.32     1:01.03 (28.71)     1:31.23 (30.20)     2:08.36 (37.13)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                   2:06.00    2:09.09 q      
     1) Dubois, Nicole SR               2) Conde, Yami SR                 
     3) Zeitlin, Zoey SR                4) Zeitlin, Keely SR              
                  33.01     1:05.32 (32.31)     1:37.23 (31.91)     2:09.09 (31.86)
  5 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          2:28.74    2:29.93 q      
     1) Raymond, Shannon SR             2) Perkins, Kortni JR             
     3) Padilla, Tamika SO              4) Brown, Megan SR                
                  31.58     1:07.44 (35.86)     1:48.04 (40.60)     2:29.93 (41.89)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:33.97    2:30.68 q      
     1) Oswald, Elan 12                 2) Oswald, Emily 12               
     3) Stamm, Mara 9                   4) Smith, Jessica 9               
                  35.18     1:10.86 (35.68)     1:48.27 (37.41)     2:30.68 (42.41)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:39.68    1:31.27        
     1) Vazquez, Andy JR                2) Long, Matthew 10               
     3) Pigot, Diguan 10                4) Grenet, Paul 11                
                  22.19       45.03 (22.84)     1:07.21 (22.18)     1:31.27 (24.06)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:42.00    1:36.73        
     1) Creagan, Cody JR                2) Segal, Jordan SR               
     3) Heatherman, Conor FR            4) Rutkin, Lance FR               
                  24.58       49.20 (24.62)     1:13.53 (24.33)     1:36.73 (23.20)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   1:40.02    1:39.19        
     1) Aiudi, Dominick SO              2) Madrid, Travis SR              
     3) Kelly, Justin SR                4) Hall, Ryan FR                  
                  26.33       51.70 (25.37)     1:15.65 (23.95)     1:39.19 (23.54)
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:42.75    1:42.64        
     1) Shaffer, Eric JR                2) Lodi, Daniel SR                
     3) Audette, Mark SR                4) Patino, Juan Pablo FR          
                  25.08       50.72 (25.64)     1:17.03 (26.31)     1:42.64 (25.61)
  5 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          1:55.37    1:50.33        
     1) Williams, Charles JR            2) Eldeib, Mostafa SR             
     3) Rachal, Raymond SR              4) Taylor, Tyre FR                
                  22.98       49.23 (26.25)     1:18.15 (28.92)     1:50.33 (32.18)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:35.31    2:25.94        
     1) Castro, Gabriel 9               2) Bellini, Oscar 11              
     3) Calalbag, Jeric 9               4) Mathis-Kiner, Courtney 11      
                  34.84   1:44.23 (1:09.39)     2:25.94 (41.71)                    
 -- Olympic Heights High School                       1:49.81         DQ        
     1) Stefan, JP JR                   2) Rivera-Cintron, Diego FR       
     3) Simon, Elliott SR               4) Wilson, Mike SR                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:28.24    1:39.68 q      
     1) Grenet, Paul 11                 2) De Caralt, Fernando 09         
     3) Perez, Alex 09                  4) Carcamo, Mario 12              
                  24.12       49.60 (25.48)     1:15.17 (25.57)     1:39.68 (24.51)
  2 Hollywood Hills                                   1:40.00    1:40.02 q      
     1) Aiudi, Dominick SO              2) Madrid, Travis SR              
     3) Kelly, Justin SR                4) Hall, Ryan FR                  
                  26.72       52.01 (25.29)     1:16.82 (24.81)     1:40.02 (23.20)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:38.78    1:42.00 q      
     1) Creagan, Cody JR                2) Segal, Jordan SR               
     3) Heatherman, Conor FR            4) Rutkin, Lance FR               
                  24.66       50.81 (26.15)     1:16.29 (25.48)     1:42.00 (25.71)
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:44.88    1:42.75 q      
     1) Shaffer, Eric JR                2) Lodi, Daniel SR                
     3) Audette, Mark SR                4) Strump, Shane FR               
                  25.08       50.60 (25.52)     1:16.69 (26.09)     1:42.75 (26.06)
  5 Olympic Heights High School                       1:49.89    1:49.81 q      
     1) Stefan, JP JR                   2) Weinbaum, Zachary JR           
     3) Simon, Elliott SR               4) Wilson, Mike SR                
                  26.51       56.74 (30.23)     1:24.61 (27.87)     1:49.81 (25.20)
  6 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale                          1:54.82    1:55.37 q      
     1) Williams, Charles JR            2) Rachal, Raymond SR             
     3) Taylor, Tyre FR                 4) Eldeib, Mostafa SR             
                  23.13       54.22 (31.09)     1:29.55 (35.33)     1:55.37 (25.82)
  7 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:28.46    2:35.31 q      
     1) Castro, Gabriel 9               2) Bellini, Oscar 11              
     3) Calalbag, Jeric 9               4) Mathis-Kiner, Courtney 11      
                  33.63     1:17.80 (44.17)     1:51.82 (34.02)     2:35.31 (43.49)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petik, Kaylee             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:04.23    1:03.59        
                  31.22     1:03.59 (32.37)                                        
  2 Lunak, Amy                JR Pembroke Pines C     1:07.14    1:04.58        
                  30.98     1:04.58 (33.60)                                        
  3 Khalil, Samantha          SO Hollywood Hills      1:09.87    1:09.82        
                  33.76     1:09.82 (36.06)                                        
  4 Smith, Skye               SR Fort Lauderdale      1:14.06    1:14.54        
                  36.09     1:14.54 (38.45)                                        
  5 Henry, Brittany           11 Stranahan            1:23.10    1:21.64        
                  39.10     1:21.64 (42.54)                                        
  6 Gedigian, Alexa           SR Olympic Heights      1:22.67    1:23.73        
                  40.15     1:23.73 (43.58)                                        
  7 Denton, Holly             JR Fort Lauderdale      1:24.12    1:24.88        
  8 Zeitlin, Zoey             SR Hollywood Hills      1:25.44    1:25.96        
                  41.13     1:25.96 (44.83)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stuart, Amy               SR Olympic Heights      1:28.57    1:24.28        
                  40.81     1:24.28 (43.47)                                        
 10 Trujillo, Michelle        JR Olympic Heights      1:28.32    1:28.23        
                  42.25     1:28.23 (45.98)                                        
 11 Oswald, Emily             12 Stranahan            1:30.40    1:34.17        
                  44.53     1:34.17 (49.64)                                        
 12 Oswald, Elan              12 Stranahan            1:42.90    1:38.33        
                  47.97     1:38.33 (50.36)                                        
 -- Carmona, Brooke           SO Fort Lauderdale      1:38.62         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petik, Kaylee             SO Fort Lauderdale      1:01.81    1:04.23 q      
                  31.68     1:04.23 (32.55)                                        
  2 Lunak, Amy                JR Pembroke Pines C     1:04.48    1:07.14 q      
                  32.24     1:07.14 (34.90)                                        
  3 Khalil, Samantha          SO Hollywood Hills      1:09.00    1:09.87 q      
                  33.90     1:09.87 (35.97)                                        
  4 Smith, Skye               SR Fort Lauderdale      1:12.50    1:14.06 q      
                  35.87     1:14.06 (38.19)                                        
  5 Gedigian, Alexa           SR Olympic Heights      1:22.47    1:22.67 q      
                  40.20     1:22.67 (42.47)                                        
  6 Henry, Brittany           11 Stranahan            1:20.78    1:23.10 q      
                  39.51     1:23.10 (43.59)                                        
  7 Denton, Holly             JR Fort Lauderdale      1:17.49    1:24.12 q      
                  40.72     1:24.12 (43.40)                                        
  8 Zeitlin, Zoey             SR Hollywood Hills      1:23.30    1:25.44 q      
                  41.62     1:25.44 (43.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trujillo, Michelle        JR Olympic Heights      1:28.83    1:28.32 q      
                  40.26     1:28.32 (48.06)                                        
 10 Stuart, Amy               SR Olympic Heights      1:25.71    1:28.57 q      
                  42.62     1:28.57 (45.95)                                        
 11 Oswald, Emily             12 Stranahan            1:33.08    1:30.40 q      
                  43.66     1:30.40 (46.74)                                        
 12 Carmona, Brooke           SO Fort Lauderdale      1:45.00    1:38.62 q      
                  47.09     1:38.62 (51.53)                                        
 13 Oswald, Elan              12 Stranahan            1:35.31    1:42.90 q      
                  47.26     1:42.90 (55.64)                                        
 -- Duran, Jessenia           SR Hollywood Hills      2:26.00         DQ        
 -- Valdivia, AnDanielle      SO Pembroke Pines C     1:31.40         NS        
 -- Mercado, Christina        SR Pembroke Pines C     1:32.84         NS        
 -- Perello, Sabrina          SO Pembroke Pines C     1:29.30         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long, Matthew             10 Belen Jesuit           56.28      55.81        
                  27.45       55.81 (28.36)                                        
  2 Parada, Ivan              FR Pembroke Pines C     1:01.50    1:00.17        
                  29.58     1:00.17 (30.59)                                        
  3 Tetreault, Brandon        JR Pembroke Pines C     1:05.97    1:00.64        
                  30.24     1:00.64 (30.40)                                        
  4 Lodi, Daniel              SR Pembroke Pines C     1:02.37    1:01.99        
                  30.42     1:01.99 (31.57)                                        
  5 Carr, Alex                10 Belen Jesuit         1:04.26    1:04.91        
                  31.93     1:04.91 (32.98)                                        
  6 Egan, Mike                SR Fort Lauderdale      1:06.05    1:06.72        
                  31.23     1:06.72 (35.49)                                        
  7 Perez, Alex               09 Belen Jesuit         1:07.20    1:07.62        
                  32.94     1:07.62 (34.68)                                        
  8 Patino, Juan Pablo        FR Pembroke Pines C     1:08.34    1:07.96        
                  33.63     1:07.96 (34.33)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kutscher, Kyle            SO Hollywood Hills      1:18.58    1:20.89        
                  39.11     1:20.89 (41.78)                                        
 10 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights      1:21.75    1:23.26        
                  39.46     1:23.26 (43.80)                                        
 11 Rios-Seilaff, Christophe  SO Fort Lauderdale      1:25.29    1:23.93        
                  38.25     1:23.93 (45.68)                                        
 12 Simpson, Anpherny         10 Stranahan            1:25.19    1:24.87        
                1:24.57      1:24.87 (0.30)                                        
 13 Baddeley, Kieran          SO Olympic Heights      1:28.27    1:25.00        
                1:25.57         1:25.00 ( )                                        
 14 Erickson, Reno            FR Fort Lauderdale      1:33.62    1:32.27        
                  45.78     1:32.27 (46.49)                                        
 15 Torres, Darryl            SO Hollywood Hills      1:37.31    1:33.51        
                  45.39     1:33.51 (48.12)                                        
 16 Lopez, Dave               JR Fort Lauderdale      1:39.53    1:33.60        
                  47.81     1:33.60 (45.79)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Matthew             10 Belen Jesuit           55.21      56.28 q      
                  27.47       56.28 (28.81)                                        
  2 Parada, Ivan              FR Pembroke Pines C       57.56    1:01.50 q      
                  30.10     1:01.50 (31.40)                                        
  3 Lodi, Daniel              SR Pembroke Pines C     1:02.90    1:02.37 q      
                  31.17     1:02.37 (31.20)                                        
  4 Carr, Alex                10 Belen Jesuit         1:04.22    1:04.26 q      
                  31.54     1:04.26 (32.72)                                        
  5 Tetreault, Brandon        JR Pembroke Pines C     1:03.36    1:05.97 q      
                  31.02     1:05.97 (34.95)                                        
  6 Egan, Mike                SR Fort Lauderdale      1:06.25    1:06.05 q      
                  31.44     1:06.05 (34.61)                                        
  7 Perez, Alex               09 Belen Jesuit         1:09.05    1:07.20 q      
                  32.55     1:07.20 (34.65)                                        
  8 Patino, Juan Pablo        FR Pembroke Pines C     1:08.10    1:08.34 q      
                  33.49     1:08.34 (34.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kutscher, Kyle            SO Hollywood Hills      1:18.65    1:18.58 q      
                  39.41     1:18.58 (39.17)                                        
 10 Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio      SR Olympic Heights      1:21.19    1:21.75 q      
                1:20.33      1:21.75 (1.42)                                        
 11 Simpson, Anpherny         10 Stranahan            1:24.53    1:25.19 q      
                1:25.39         1:25.19 ( )                                        
 12 Rios-Seilaff, Christophe  SO Fort Lauderdale      1:45.00    1:25.29 q      
                  38.77     1:25.29 (46.52)                                        
 13 Baddeley, Kieran          SO Olympic Heights      1:31.84    1:28.27 q      
                  43.37     1:28.27 (44.90)                                        
 14 Erickson, Reno            FR Fort Lauderdale      1:28.00    1:33.62 q      
                  46.77     1:33.62 (46.85)                                        
 15 Torres, Darryl            SO Hollywood Hills      1:36.10    1:37.31 q      
                  47.79     1:37.31 (49.52)                                        
 16 Lopez, Dave               JR Fort Lauderdale      1:40.00    1:39.53 q      
                  48.39     1:39.53 (51.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Laurore, Rahiem           JR Hollywood Hills      1:45.30    1:51.27        
                  52.68     1:51.27 (58.59)                                        
 -- Amy, John                 09 Belen Jesuit         1:07.67         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muniz, Bianca             SR Pembroke Pines C     1:15.37    1:12.49        
                  34.11     1:12.49 (38.38)                                        
  2 Horn, Rachel              SR Olympic Heights      1:16.01    1:15.18        
                  36.04     1:15.18 (39.14)                                        
  3 Wlosek, Bridget           JR Pembroke Pines C     1:19.25    1:18.59        
                  37.07     1:18.59 (41.52)                                        
  4 Powell, Rachel            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:22.71    1:22.17        
                  39.12     1:22.17 (43.05)                                        
  5 Normann, Rose             11 Stranahan            1:25.05    1:27.16        
                  40.96     1:27.16 (46.20)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Natalie         SO Hollywood Hills      1:27.30    1:28.58        
                  41.07     1:28.58 (47.51)                                        
  7 Nilsson, Emelie           10 Stranahan            1:29.94    1:28.83        
                  42.78     1:28.83 (46.05)                                        
  8 Hew, Natalie              JR Pembroke Pines C     1:31.71    1:31.91        
                  42.95     1:31.91 (48.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Silvk, Andrea             JR Fort Lauderdale      1:36.42    1:37.05        
                  44.13     1:37.05 (52.92)                                        
 10 Honner, Amanda            JR Fort Lauderdale      1:38.37    1:40.10        
                  46.80     1:40.10 (53.30)                                        
 11 Weaver, Elizabeth         SO Hollywood Hills      1:39.83    1:42.27        
                  46.92     1:42.27 (55.35)                                        
 12 Kamar, Samantha           JR Hollywood Hills      1:44.34    1:42.78        
                  49.62     1:42.78 (53.16)                                        
 13 Vinton, Jennifer          FR Hollywood Hills      1:44.60    1:43.59        
 14 Gregory, Sharon           11 Stranahan            1:43.50    1:46.46        
                  49.28     1:46.46 (57.18)                                        
 15 Stamm, Mara                9 Stranahan            1:44.54    1:46.64        
                  48.78     1:46.64 (57.86)                                        
 -- Shaw, Madison             JR Pembroke Pines C     1:32.11         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muniz, Bianca             SR Pembroke Pines C     1:14.24    1:15.37 q      
                  35.65     1:15.37 (39.72)                                        
  2 Horn, Rachel              SR Olympic Heights      1:15.82    1:16.01 q      
                  36.43     1:16.01 (39.58)                                        
  3 Wlosek, Bridget           JR Pembroke Pines C     1:20.09    1:19.25 q      
                  37.46     1:19.25 (41.79)                                        
  4 Powell, Rachel            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:22.46    1:22.71 q      
                  39.16     1:22.71 (43.55)                                        
  5 Normann, Rose             11 Stranahan            1:24.99    1:25.05 q      
                  40.21     1:25.05 (44.84)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Natalie         SO Hollywood Hills      1:25.90    1:27.30 q      
                  41.08     1:27.30 (46.22)                                        
  7 Nilsson, Emelie           10 Stranahan            1:30.19    1:29.94 q      
                  43.07     1:29.94 (46.87)                                        
  8 Hew, Natalie              JR Pembroke Pines C     1:16.60    1:31.71 q      
                  43.39     1:31.71 (48.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shaw, Madison             JR Pembroke Pines C     1:27.09    1:32.11 q      
                  41.62     1:32.11 (50.49)                                        
 10 Perkins, Kortni           JR Dillard              1:32.30    1:35.65 q      
                  44.90     1:35.65 (50.75)                                        
 11 Silvk, Andrea             JR Fort Lauderdale      1:40.00    1:36.42 q      
                  44.76     1:36.42 (51.66)                                        
 12 Honner, Amanda            JR Fort Lauderdale      1:36.10    1:38.37 q      
                  45.93     1:38.37 (52.44)                                        
 13 Weaver, Elizabeth         SO Hollywood Hills      1:45.00    1:39.83 q      
                  45.30     1:39.83 (54.53)                                        
 14 Gregory, Sharon           11 Stranahan            1:38.65    1:43.50 q      
                  48.86     1:43.50 (54.64)                                        
 15 Kamar, Samantha           JR Hollywood Hills      1:45.20    1:44.34 q      
                  51.34     1:44.34 (53.00)                                        
 16 Stamm, Mara                9 Stranahan            1:41.28    1:44.54 q      
                  50.46     1:44.54 (54.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vinton, Jennifer          FR Hollywood Hills      1:45.20    1:44.60        
                  47.29     1:44.60 (57.31)                                        
 18 Stevenson, Awnya          JR Dillard              1:57.40    1:51.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kulasevig, Katie          SR Olympic Heights           NT    2:09.66        
                1:01.97   2:09.66 (1:07.69)                                        
 -- Padilla, Shamika          SO Dillard              2:21.62         DQ        
 -- Weyer, Janelle            SR Olympic Heights      1:43.47         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pigot, Diguan             10 Belen Jesuit         1:02.63    1:01.11        
                  29.04     1:01.11 (32.07)                                        
  2 Rojas, Marc               SO Pembroke Pines C     1:04.86    1:02.15        
                  29.68     1:02.15 (32.47)                                        
  3 Johnson, William          11 Belen Jesuit         1:05.07    1:05.25        
                  30.62     1:05.25 (34.63)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Jose             09 Belen Jesuit         1:06.39    1:06.61        
                  31.44     1:06.61 (35.17)                                        
  5 Segal, Jordan             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:08.46    1:09.05        
                  32.57     1:09.05 (36.48)                                        
  6 Simon, Elliott            SR Olympic Heights      1:11.01    1:11.70        
                  33.25     1:11.70 (38.45)                                        
  7 Gomez, Christian          09 Belen Jesuit         1:14.04    1:13.20        
                  33.80     1:13.20 (39.40)                                        
  8 Morton, Cody              SO Hollywood Hills      1:14.24    1:16.64        
                  35.42     1:16.64 (41.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Eldeib, Mostafa           SR Dillard              1:16.20    1:16.35        
                  35.87     1:16.35 (40.48)                                        
 10 Audette, Mark             SR Pembroke Pines C     1:19.34    1:16.83        
                  36.41     1:16.83 (40.42)                                        
 11 Jones, Christopher        SO Fort Lauderdale      1:19.29    1:17.52        
                  35.33     1:17.52 (42.19)                                        
 12 Weinbaum, Zachary         JR Olympic Heights      1:19.38    1:17.60        
                  36.14     1:17.60 (41.46)                                        
 13 Gonzalez, Wayne           JR Hollywood Hills      1:19.36    1:19.16        
                  36.19     1:19.16 (42.97)                                        
 14 Maynard, Athelino         SO Pembroke Pines C     1:22.93    1:20.27        
                  37.69     1:20.27 (42.58)                                        
 15 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     FR Olympic Heights      1:23.90    1:21.63        
 16 Koch, Eric                SO Olympic Heights      1:25.92    1:26.05        
                  38.94     1:26.05 (47.11)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pigot, Diguan             10 Belen Jesuit         1:00.29    1:02.63 q      
                  29.59     1:02.63 (33.04)                                        
  2 Rojas, Marc               SO Pembroke Pines C     1:02.00    1:04.86 q      
                  30.43     1:04.86 (34.43)                                        
  3 Johnson, William          11 Belen Jesuit         1:03.88    1:05.07 q      
                  30.56     1:05.07 (34.51)                                        
  4 Alvarez, Jose             09 Belen Jesuit         1:05.58    1:06.39 q      
                  31.88     1:06.39 (34.51)                                        
  5 Segal, Jordan             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:11.11    1:08.46 q      
                  32.63     1:08.46 (35.83)                                        
  6 Simon, Elliott            SR Olympic Heights      1:13.41    1:11.01 q      
                  33.08     1:11.01 (37.93)                                        
  7 Gomez, Christian          09 Belen Jesuit         1:12.22    1:14.04 q      
                  33.71     1:14.04 (40.33)                                        
  8 Morton, Cody              SO Hollywood Hills      1:16.00    1:14.24 q      
                  34.97     1:14.24 (39.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eldeib, Mostafa           SR Dillard              1:17.89    1:16.20 q      
                  35.15     1:16.20 (41.05)                                        
 10 Jones, Christopher        SO Fort Lauderdale      1:23.00    1:19.29 q      
                  36.46     1:19.29 (42.83)                                        
 11 Audette, Mark             SR Pembroke Pines C     1:17.32    1:19.34 q      
                  35.60     1:19.34 (43.74)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Wayne           JR Hollywood Hills      1:17.40    1:19.36 q      
                  36.12     1:19.36 (43.24)                                        
 13 Weinbaum, Zachary         JR Olympic Heights      1:20.10    1:19.38 q      
                  37.67     1:19.38 (41.71)                                        
 14 Maynard, Athelino         SO Pembroke Pines C     1:20.91    1:22.93 q      
                  38.30     1:22.93 (44.63)                                        
 15 Rivera-Cintron, Diego     FR Olympic Heights      1:23.65    1:23.90 q      
                  39.49     1:23.90 (44.41)                                        
 16 Koch, Eric                SO Olympic Heights      1:34.31    1:25.92 q      
                  38.88     1:25.92 (47.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ybarra, Robert            12 Stranahan            1:27.00    1:27.52        
                  40.41     1:27.52 (47.11)                                        
 18 Ung, MacKenzie            SO Fort Lauderdale      1:26.00    1:27.88        
                  40.64     1:27.88 (47.24)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brantley, Curtis          SR Hollywood Hills      1:23.40    1:30.53        
                  37.65     1:30.53 (52.88)                                        
 -- Castro, Gabriel            9 Stranahan            1:35.72         DQ        
 -- Thomas, Lance             JR Pembroke Pines C     1:25.57         NS        
 -- Vega, Ryan                12 Stranahan            1:37.09         NS        
 -- Gavergun, Guy             SR Fort Lauderdale      1:08.88         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:59.06    3:51.45        
     1) Marx, Courtney SR               2) Lunak, Amy JR                  
     3) Sage, Victoria SO               4) Muniz, Bianca SR               
                  26.83       55.35 (55.35)     1:22.91 (27.56)     1:53.51 (58.16)
        2:22.52 (29.01)   2:53.64 (1:00.13)     3:20.99 (27.35)     3:51.45 (57.81)
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:26.85    4:20.68        
     1) McDonald, Yvette SR             2) Cahill, Megan SR               
     3) Smith, Skye SR                  4) Aponte, Mikaela FR             
                  31.66   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:37.66 (31.74)   2:13.20 (1:07.28)
        2:44.25 (31.05)   3:18.56 (1:05.36)     3:48.31 (29.75)   4:20.68 (1:02.12)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   4:24.70    4:27.97        
     1) Zeitlin, Keely SR               2) Hamilton, Natalie SO           
     3) Khalil, Samantha SO             4) Khalil, Juliette SO            
                  34.58   1:11.30 (1:11.30)     1:43.68 (32.38)   2:20.03 (1:08.73)
        2:50.35 (30.32)   3:24.01 (1:03.98)     3:53.06 (29.05)   4:27.97 (1:03.96)
  4 Olympic Heights High School                       4:44.06    4:39.64        
     1) Gedigian, Alexa SR              2) McAllister, Courtney JR        
     3) Trujillo, Michelle JR           4) Reif, Amber JR                 
                  34.62   1:12.11 (1:12.11)     1:43.07 (30.96)   2:16.85 (1:04.74)
        2:52.58 (35.73)   3:32.04 (1:15.19)     4:03.62 (31.58)   4:39.64 (1:07.60)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       4:56.19    4:54.34        
     1) Henry, Brittany 11              2) Oswald, Elan 12                
     3) Nilsson, Emelie 10              4) Normann, Rose 11               
                  34.51   1:19.52 (1:19.52)                       2:37.09 (1:17.57)
        3:09.90 (32.81)   3:47.22 (1:10.13)     4:18.99 (31.77)   4:54.34 (1:07.12)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:50.83    3:59.06 q      
     1) Marx, Courtney SR               2) Lunak, Amy JR                  
     3) Sage, Victoria SO               4) Muniz, Bianca SR               
                  27.81       57.36 (57.36)     1:25.89 (28.53)     1:56.98 (59.62)
        2:27.00 (30.02)   3:00.13 (1:03.15)     3:28.06 (27.93)     3:59.06 (58.93)
  2 Hollywood Hills                                   4:30.40    4:24.70 q      
     1) Zeitlin, Keely SR               2) Hamilton, Natalie SO           
     3) Khalil, Samantha SO             4) Khalil, Juliette SO            
                  34.51   1:12.01 (1:12.01)     1:44.31 (32.30)   2:19.55 (1:07.54)
        2:50.08 (30.53)   3:22.64 (1:03.09)     3:51.27 (28.63)   4:24.70 (1:02.06)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:22.66    4:26.85 q      
     1) McDonald, Yvette SR             2) Cahill, Megan SR               
     3) Smith, Skye SR                  4) Aponte, Mikaela FR             
                  32.51   1:06.90 (1:06.90)     1:39.49 (32.59)   2:15.65 (1:08.75)
        2:49.08 (33.43)   3:23.95 (1:08.30)     3:53.74 (29.79)   4:26.85 (1:02.90)
  4 Olympic Heights High School                       4:28.31    4:44.06 q      
     1) McAllister, Courtney JR         2) Gedigian, Alexa SR             
     3) Trujillo, Michelle JR           4) Reif, Amber JR                 
                  31.95   1:08.46 (1:08.46)     1:24.81 (16.35)     1:42.11 (33.65)
        2:19.20 (37.09)   2:57.01 (1:14.90)     3:38.35 (41.34)   4:44.06 (1:47.05)
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       4:57.34    4:56.19 q      
     1) Henry, Brittany 11              2) Oswald, Elan 12                
     3) Nilsson, Emelie 10              4) Normann, Rose 11               
                  35.41   1:25.70 (1:25.70)     1:52.83 (27.13)   2:35.66 (1:09.96)
        3:09.63 (33.97)   3:47.28 (1:11.62)     4:20.59 (33.31)   4:56.19 (1:08.91)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:38.59    3:24.99        
     1) Vazquez, Andy JR                2) Ballestas, Julian 09           
     3) De Caralt, Fernando 09          4) Omana, Carlos JR               
                  23.92       48.71 (48.71)     1:12.07 (23.36)     1:37.73 (49.02)
        2:03.24 (25.51)     2:30.15 (52.42)     2:56.39 (26.24)     3:24.99 (54.84)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:40.30    3:37.39        
     1) Parada, Ivan FR                 2) Patino, Juan Pablo FR          
     3) Tetreault, Brandon JR           4) Rojas, Marc SO                 
                  25.98       54.18 (54.18)     1:21.61 (27.43)     1:51.05 (56.87)
        2:17.24 (26.19)     2:45.58 (54.53)     3:11.20 (25.62)     3:37.39 (51.81)
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:58.98    3:38.06        
     1) Creagan, Cody JR                2) Heatherman, Conor FR           
     3) Egan, Mike SR                   4) Rutkin, Lance FR               
                  25.71       55.18 (55.18)     1:21.20 (26.02)     1:49.91 (54.73)
        2:16.49 (26.58)     2:47.66 (57.75)     3:12.05 (24.39)     3:38.06 (50.40)
  4 Hollywood Hills                                   3:44.59    3:49.70        
     1) Aiudi, Dominick SO              2) Lechner, Steve SO              
     3) Kelly, Justin SR                4) Hall, Ryan FR                  
                  28.28       59.85 (59.85)     1:27.54 (27.69)   1:59.97 (1:00.12)
        2:26.47 (26.50)     2:56.95 (56.98)     3:21.89 (24.94)     3:49.70 (52.75)
  5 Olympic Heights High School                       4:22.25    4:08.02        
     1) Stefan, JP JR                   2) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR        
     3) Bakhitiyarov, Deniyel FR        4) Vogel, Adam JR                 
                  27.54       59.24 (59.24)     1:29.00 (29.76)   2:05.85 (1:06.61)
        2:36.60 (30.75)   3:12.40 (1:06.55)     3:38.54 (26.14)     4:08.02 (55.62)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       4:40.10    4:41.29        
     1) Zuniga, Jose 10                 2) Simpson, Anpherny 10           
     3) Blake, Brandon 9                4) Ybarra, Robert 12              
                  34.53   1:15.68 (1:15.68)   2:29.33 (1:13.65)   2:57.38 (1:41.70)
        3:32.21 (34.83)   4:04.21 (1:06.83)     4:41.29 (37.08)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:12.89    3:38.59 q      
     1) Grenet, Paul 11                 2) De Caralt, Fernando 09         
     3) Amy, John 09                    4) Carcamo, Mario 12              
                  25.45       52.55 (52.55)     1:19.59 (27.04)     1:49.21 (56.66)
        2:16.23 (27.02)     2:44.50 (55.29)     3:10.65 (26.15)     3:38.59 (54.09)
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:45.58    3:40.30 q      
     1) Parada, Ivan FR                 2) Shaffer, Eric JR               
     3) Tetreault, Brandon JR           4) Rojas, Marc SO                 
                  26.26       54.67 (54.67)     1:21.85 (27.18)     1:51.85 (57.18)
        2:18.62 (26.77)     2:47.72 (55.87)     3:13.08 (25.36)     3:40.30 (52.58)
  3 Hollywood Hills                                   3:45.00    3:44.59 q      
     1) Aiudi, Dominick SO              2) Lechner, Steve SO              
     3) Kelly, Justin SR                4) Hall, Ryan FR                  
                  28.15       59.98 (59.98)     1:27.55 (27.57)     1:54.87 (54.89)
        2:12.82 (17.95)     2:33.40 (38.53)     2:51.30 (17.90)   3:44.59 (1:11.19)
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:48.49    3:58.98 q      
     1) Creagan, Cody JR                2) Egan, Mike SR                  
     3) Heatherman, Conor FR            4) Rutkin, Lance FR               
                  27.74       59.58 (59.58)     1:28.44 (28.86)     1:57.57 (57.99)
        2:25.13 (27.56)     2:55.91 (58.34)     3:25.55 (29.64)   3:58.98 (1:03.07)
  5 Olympic Heights High School                       4:16.29    4:22.25 q      
     1) Stefan, JP JR                   2) Bakhitiyarov, Deniyel FR       
     3) Diaz-Ortiz, Mauricio SR         4) Vogel, Adam JR                 
                  28.28       59.30 (59.30)     1:32.44 (33.14)   2:11.61 (1:12.31)
        2:44.97 (33.36)   3:25.27 (1:13.66)     3:52.34 (27.07)     4:22.25 (56.98)
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       4:36.31    4:40.10 q      
     1) Zuniga, Jose 10                 2) Simpson, Anpherny 10           
     3) Blake, Brandon 9                4) Ybarra, Robert 12              
                  34.90   1:15.14 (1:15.14)     1:47.46 (32.32)   2:25.35 (1:10.21)
        2:53.98 (28.63)   3:26.88 (1:01.53)     4:01.19 (34.31)   4:40.10 (1:13.22)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Pembroke Pines Charter              458   2. Fort Lauderdale                     440
  3. Hollywood Hills                     301   4. Olympic Heights High School         275
  5. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)         202   6. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale             76
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)           601   2. Pembroke Pines Charter              354
  3. Fort Lauderdale                     311   4. Hollywood Hills                     213
  5. Olympic Heights High School         168   6. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)         105
  7. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale            101