2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/1/2009 08:45 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA  - A District 8                          
                        Hosted by: Northside Christian                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:59.10    1:57.74        
     1) Shea, Rachel 12                 2) Tripp, Paige 11                
     3) Piper, Jessica 10               4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  29.66     1:04.48 (34.82)     1:31.56 (27.08)     1:57.74 (26.18)
  2 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:07.18    2:05.76        
     1) Lopez, Gabriela JR              2) McCann, Haele SR               
     3) Montchal, Chanel FR             4) Petrillo, Ellie JR             
                  34.58     1:09.40 (34.82)     1:39.83 (30.43)     2:05.76 (25.93)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:04.90    2:06.90        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Pol, Bianca 12                  4) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
                  32.37     1:08.20 (35.83)     1:38.68 (30.48)     2:06.90 (28.22)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:11.59    2:10.57        
     1) Carag, Bethany 11               2) Doyle, McKenzie 12             
     3) Kontor, Tori 11                 4) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11           
                  33.69     1:13.39 (39.70)     1:43.70 (30.31)     2:10.57 (26.87)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:12.14    2:13.14        
     1) Hackett, Alyssa SO              2) Wright, Katlin JR              
     3) Clarke, Madeleine               4) Chechele, Sydney               
                  41.18     1:14.36 (33.18)     1:44.92 (30.56)     2:13.14 (28.22)
  6 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:15.20    2:13.49        
     1) Bone, Cayman 12                 2) Levy, Violette 12              
     3) Sompolski, Kendall 10           4) Pack, Anika 12                 
                  31.55     1:11.34 (39.79)     1:43.77 (32.43)     2:13.49 (29.72)
  7 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:13.50    2:13.64        
     1) Miller, Chelsea                 2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Adly, Sarah                     4) Zimmerman, Cheryl              
                  31.94     1:10.98 (39.04)     1:45.20 (34.22)     2:13.64 (28.44)
  8 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:13.95    2:14.93        
     1) Jones, Catherine 12             2) Wells, Lizzy 11                
     3) McQueen, Jenna 6                4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  36.52     1:14.52 (38.00)     1:49.83 (35.31)     2:14.93 (25.10)
B - Final
  9 Keswick Christian                                 2:26.20    2:26.35        
     1) Welch, Maggie 9                 2) Heath, Jessica 11              
     3) Weber, Jania 11                 4) Hubbard, Tara 12               
                  42.02     1:21.01 (38.99)     1:56.49 (35.48)     2:26.35 (29.86)
 10 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:23.45    2:28.65        
     1) Scott, Taylor 11                2)                                
     3) Cone, Miriam 7                  4) Greenberg, Haley 10            
                  33.37     1:17.49 (44.12)     1:57.94 (40.45)     2:28.65 (30.71)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:54.48    1:59.10 q      
     1) Shea, Rachel 12                 2) Tripp, Paige 11                
     3) Piper, Jessica 10               4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  30.02     1:04.59 (34.57)     1:32.26 (27.67)     1:59.10 (26.84)
  2 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:03.86    2:04.90 q      
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Pol, Bianca 12                  4) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
                  32.22     1:07.56 (35.34)     1:37.12 (29.56)     2:04.90 (27.78)
  3 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:10.17    2:07.18 q      
     1) Lopez, Gabriela JR              2) McCann, Haele SR               
     3) Montchal, Chanel FR             4) Petrillo, Ellie JR             
                  35.11     1:10.04 (34.93)     1:40.09 (30.05)     2:07.18 (27.09)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:14.78    2:11.59 q      
     1) Carag, Bethany 11               2) Doyle, McKenzie 12             
     3) Kontor, Tori 11                 4) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11           
                  33.98     1:17.62 (43.64)     1:44.66 (27.04)     2:11.59 (26.93)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:18.60    2:12.14 q      
     1) Hackett, Alyssa SO              2) Wright, Katlin JR              
     3) Clarke, Madeleine               4) Chechele, Sydney               
                  35.00     1:13.21 (38.21)     1:43.45 (30.24)     2:12.14 (28.69)
  6 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:15.88    2:13.50 q      
     1) Miller, Chelsea                 2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Adly, Sarah                     4) Zimmerman, Cheryl              
                  31.59     1:10.97 (39.38)     1:50.72 (39.75)     2:13.50 (22.78)
  7 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:12.10    2:13.95 q      
     1) Jones, Catherine 12             2) Wells, Lizzy 11                
     3) McQueen, Jenna 6                4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  34.79     1:13.47 (38.68)     1:46.50 (33.03)     2:13.95 (27.45)
  8 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:14.56    2:15.20 q      
     1) Bone, Cayman 12                 2) Levy, Violette 12              
     3) Sompolski, Kendall 10           4) Pack, Anika 12                 
                  32.04     1:12.16 (40.12)     1:45.17 (33.01)     2:15.20 (30.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:28.50    2:23.45 q      
     1) Scott, Taylor 11                2) Brizzi, Melissa 7              
     3) Cone, Miriam 7                  4) Greenberg, Haley 10            
                  32.64     1:14.41 (41.77)     1:53.08 (38.67)     2:23.45 (30.37)
 10 Keswick Christian                                 2:24.00    2:26.20 q      
     1) Welch, Maggie 9                 2) Heath, Jessica 11              
     3) Weber, Jania 11                 4) Hubbard, Tara 12               
                  41.41     1:20.50 (39.09)     1:56.79 (36.29)     2:26.20 (29.41)
 11 Sarasota Christian                                2:45.00    2:36.77 q      
     1) Lucas, Bethany 8                2) Walker, Lauren 11              
     3) Fernandez, Nicole 11            4) Thirion, Chloe 7               
                  41.80     1:26.77 (44.97)     1:58.92 (32.15)     2:36.77 (37.85)
 -- Bradenton Christian                               2:31.60        SCR        
     1) Maddy, Trisha JR                2) Montanus, Stephanie SR         
     3) Montanus, Sadie JR              4) Stilwell, Taylor               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:54.18    1:53.19        
     1) Farese, John 8                  2) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
     3) Grant, Alex 8                   4) Izzo, Matt 11                  
                  28.08     1:01.68 (33.60)     1:30.78 (29.10)     1:53.19 (22.41)
  2 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:57.19    1:53.96        
     1) Liu, Jerry 10                   2) Ward, Blaine 11                
     3) Murphy, Shane 11                4) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12      
                  30.17     1:02.08 (31.91)     1:28.60 (26.52)     1:53.96 (25.36)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:55.14    1:54.60        
     1) Kazokas, William 9              2) Berdusco, Michael 9            
     3) Nora, Ian 12                    4) Wijesinghe, Shanil 9           
                  26.29     1:00.23 (33.94)     1:28.36 (28.13)     1:54.60 (26.24)
  4 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:58.33    1:54.70        
     1) Alonso, Nick                    2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Tyler                 4) Ferguson, Ryan                 
                  27.78       59.91 (32.13)     1:28.94 (29.03)     1:54.70 (25.76)
  5 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:02.91    2:01.79        
     1) O'Donnell, Matthew 9            2) Brennick, Andrew 11            
     3) Rauch, Christian 10             4) Valenti, James 11              
                  29.90     1:05.52 (35.62)     1:35.54 (30.02)     2:01.79 (26.25)
  6 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:11.50    2:09.15        
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Gairing, Clark 12              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Weiland, David 11              
                  32.19     1:06.77 (34.58)     1:42.47 (35.70)     2:09.15 (26.68)
  7 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:15.87    2:15.42        
     1) Brown, Nathan SO                2) Stein, Zachary SO              
     3) Sirmons, Daniel SO              4) Leadbetter, Jonathan SR        
                  32.88     1:10.48 (37.60)     1:47.67 (37.19)     2:15.42 (27.75)
 -- St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:08.71         DQ        
     1) Giparas, Zac SR                 2) Hoof, Christopher FR           
     3) Plummer, Chris SR               4) Mitchell, Matthew SR           
B - Final
  9 Keswick Christian                                 2:25.78    2:29.88        
     1) Bird, Matt 9                    2) Heath, Justin 9                
     3) Holland, Preston 10             4) Welch, James 11                
                  40.15     1:20.31 (40.16)     1:56.18 (35.87)     2:29.88 (33.70)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:51.39    1:54.18 q      
     1) Farese, John 8                  2) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
     3) Grant, Alex 8                   4) Izzo, Matt 11                  
                  28.56     1:02.46 (33.90)     1:30.95 (28.49)     1:54.18 (23.23)
  2 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:54.50    1:55.14 q      
     1) Kazokas, William 9              2) Berdusco, Michael 9            
     3) Nora, Ian 12                    4) Wijesinghe, Shanil 9           
                  25.80       59.42 (33.62)     1:27.87 (28.45)     1:55.14 (27.27)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:55.77    1:57.19 q      
     1) Liu, Jerry 10                   2) Ward, Blaine 11                
     3) Murphy, Shane 11                4) Shelton, Liam 9                
                  30.87     1:03.48 (32.61)     1:30.14 (26.66)     1:57.19 (27.05)
  4 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:59.23    1:58.33 q      
     1) Alonso, Nick                    2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Tyler                 4) Ferguson, Ryan                 
                  28.37     1:01.43 (33.06)     1:31.37 (29.94)     1:58.33 (26.96)
  5 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        2:02.51    2:02.91 q      
     1) O'Donnell, Matthew 9            2) Brennick, Andrew 11            
     3) Rauch, Christian 10             4) Valenti, James 11              
                  30.13     1:05.94 (35.81)     1:35.87 (29.93)     2:02.91 (27.04)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:05.29    2:08.71 q      
     1) Giparas, Zac SR                 2) Hoof, Christopher FR           
     3) Plummer, Chris SR               4) Mitchell, Matthew SR           
                  32.89     1:08.62 (35.73)     1:43.27 (34.65)     2:08.71 (25.44)
  7 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:00.41    2:11.50 q      
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Gairing, Clark 12              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Weiland, David 11              
                  32.53     1:07.27 (34.74)     1:44.95 (37.68)     2:11.50 (26.55)
  8 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    2:10.24    2:15.87 q      
     1) Brown, Nathan SO                2) Stein, Zachary SO              
     3) Sirmons, Daniel SO              4) Leadbetter, Jonathan SR        
                  33.01     1:10.81 (37.80)     1:46.29 (35.48)     2:15.87 (29.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keswick Christian                                 2:15.00    2:25.78 q      
     1) Bird, Matt 9                    2) Heath, Justin 9                
     3) Holland, Preston 10             4) Welch, James 11                
                  36.84     1:15.43 (38.59)     1:52.13 (36.70)     2:25.78 (33.65)
 -- Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:21.09         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      2:00.50    1:57.69        
                  27.02       56.60 (29.58)     1:27.17 (30.57)     1:57.69 (30.52)
  2 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:03.33    1:59.88        
                  27.69       58.02 (30.33)     1:28.99 (30.97)     1:59.88 (30.89)
  3 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     2:06.05    2:02.06        
                  29.37     1:00.25 (30.88)     1:31.87 (31.62)     2:02.06 (30.19)
  4 Petrillo, Ellie           JR St. Pete Cath.       2:05.87    2:02.67        
                  29.09     1:00.08 (30.99)     1:31.69 (31.61)     2:02.67 (30.98)
  5 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney      2:02.84    2:03.25        
                  28.74       59.86 (31.12)     1:31.71 (31.85)     2:03.25 (31.54)
  6 Caldwell, Mackenzie       SR N'Side Christian     2:06.02    2:03.44        
                  28.16       59.04 (30.88)     1:31.23 (32.19)     2:03.44 (32.21)
  7 Schmidt, Laurel           SO N'Side Christian     2:10.00    2:05.19        
                  29.73     1:01.68 (31.95)     1:33.68 (32.00)     2:05.19 (31.51)
  8 Maddy, Trisha             JR Brdntn Christian     2:08.30    2:08.67        
                  30.22     1:02.46 (32.24)     1:35.97 (33.51)     2:08.67 (32.70)
B - Final
  9 Csubak, Lauren             8 St. Stephen's Ep     2:14.55    2:12.85        
                  30.68     1:04.13 (33.45)     1:38.49 (34.36)     2:12.85 (34.36)
 10 Shea, Brandy               8 Shorecrest Prep      2:19.10    2:13.55        
                  30.59     1:04.09 (33.50)     1:39.23 (35.14)     2:13.55 (34.32)
 11 Reischmann, Mary          11 Shorecrest Prep      2:21.68    2:19.23        
                  32.10     1:07.46 (35.36)     1:44.06 (36.60)     2:19.23 (35.17)
 12 Lopez, Gabriela           JR St. Pete Cath.       2:20.83    2:23.77        
                  33.00     1:09.38 (36.38)     1:46.70 (37.32)     2:23.77 (37.07)
 13 Fernandez, Nicole         11 S'Sota Christian     2:24.48    2:23.82        
                  32.08     1:07.82 (35.74)     1:46.14 (38.32)     2:23.82 (37.68)
 14 Pack, Anika               12 Out-of-Door          2:23.77    2:26.88        
                  33.44     1:11.82 (38.38)     1:51.35 (39.53)     2:26.88 (35.53)
 15 Chechele, Sydney             N'Side Christian     2:19.94    2:27.44        
                  33.56                             1:51.92 ( )     2:27.44 (35.52)
 16 Skeffington, Kayleigh     10 Cardinal Mooney      2:35.31    2:37.81        
                  33.76     1:13.30 (39.54)     1:55.60 (42.30)     2:37.81 (42.21)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      1:55.49    2:00.50 q      
                  27.66       57.85 (30.19)     1:29.62 (31.77)     2:00.50 (30.88)
  2 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney      2:05.00    2:02.84 q      
                  28.82       59.94 (31.12)     1:31.91 (31.97)     2:02.84 (30.93)
  3 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:02.75    2:03.33 q      
                  28.73       59.76 (31.03)     1:31.80 (32.04)     2:03.33 (31.53)
  4 Petrillo, Ellie           JR St. Pete Cath.       2:03.09    2:05.87 q      
                  28.32       59.43 (31.11)     1:32.53 (33.10)     2:05.87 (33.34)
  5 Caldwell, Mackenzie       SR N'Side Christian     2:02.60    2:06.02 q      
                  29.11     1:00.76 (31.65)     1:33.30 (32.54)     2:06.02 (32.72)
  6 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     2:03.83    2:06.05 q      
                  29.07     1:00.65 (31.58)     1:33.53 (32.88)     2:06.05 (32.52)
  7 Maddy, Trisha             JR Brdntn Christian     2:09.34    2:08.30 q      
                  30.15     1:02.41 (32.26)     1:35.71 (33.30)     2:08.30 (32.59)
  8 Schmidt, Laurel           SO N'Side Christian     2:07.60    2:10.00 q      
                  29.69     1:02.62 (32.93)     1:36.35 (33.73)     2:10.00 (33.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Csubak, Lauren             8 St. Stephen's Ep     2:16.36    2:14.55 q      
                  30.33     1:03.73 (33.40)     1:39.20 (35.47)     2:14.55 (35.35)
 10 Shea, Brandy               8 Shorecrest Prep      2:19.30    2:19.10 q      
                  31.63     1:08.24 (36.61)     1:44.30 (36.06)     2:19.10 (34.80)
 11 Chechele, Sydney             N'Side Christian     2:30.20    2:19.94 q      
                  31.65   2:19.94 (1:48.29)                                        
 12 Lopez, Gabriela           JR St. Pete Cath.       2:09.55    2:20.83 q      
                  33.27     1:09.61 (36.34)     1:46.15 (36.54)     2:20.83 (34.68)
 13 Reischmann, Mary          11 Shorecrest Prep      2:22.26    2:21.68 q      
                  32.58     1:08.39 (35.81)     1:45.32 (36.93)     2:21.68 (36.36)
 14 Pack, Anika               12 Out-of-Door          2:22.81    2:23.77 q      
                  32.78     1:09.67 (36.89)     1:47.68 (38.01)     2:23.77 (36.09)
 15 Fernandez, Nicole         11 S'Sota Christian     2:30.00    2:24.48 q      
                  33.42     1:09.84 (36.42)     1:47.75 (37.91)     2:24.48 (36.73)
 16 Skeffington, Kayleigh     10 Cardinal Mooney      2:29.64    2:35.31 q      
                  33.52     1:12.68 (39.16)     1:54.24 (41.56)     2:35.31 (41.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evans, Nicole                N'Side Christian     2:41.60    2:36.31        
                                                    1:57.82 ( )     2:36.31 (38.49)
 18 Hval, Samantha            FR St. Pete Cath.       2:37.51    2:39.51        
                  34.90     1:15.59 (40.69)     1:58.89 (43.30)     2:39.51 (40.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hill, Evan                10 Canterbury           2:40.59    2:40.36        
                  34.70     1:13.94 (39.24)     1:57.10 (43.16)     2:40.36 (43.26)
 20 Banegas, Nathalia            Indian Rks Chris     2:50.00    2:41.57        
                  36.50     1:16.60 (40.10)     2:00.78 (44.18)     2:41.57 (40.79)
 21 Zimmerman, Cheryl            Indian Rks Chris     2:44.00    2:42.18        
                  35.31     1:16.30 (40.99)     1:58.93 (42.63)     2:42.18 (43.25)
 22 McFall, Kenna              7 KeswickChristian     2:46.00    2:42.70        
                  35.67     1:18.35 (42.68)     2:01.04 (42.69)     2:42.70 (41.66)
 23 Richstein, Susanna        11 Canterbury           2:36.97    2:44.44        
                  34.45     1:14.72 (40.27)     1:59.92 (45.20)     2:44.44 (44.52)
 24 Redlinger, Julia             Indian Rks Chris     2:55.00    2:45.65        
                  36.91     1:18.30 (41.39)     2:02.83 (44.53)     2:45.65 (42.82)
 25 Grayson, Emma              8 Out-of-Door          2:57.97    2:47.32        
                  37.13     1:19.96 (42.83)     2:04.86 (44.90)     2:47.32 (42.46)
 26 Faller, Carly                Indian Rks Chris     2:46.41    2:48.94        
                  39.10     1:24.25 (45.15)     2:09.49 (45.24)     2:48.94 (39.45)
 27 Turtle, Zoe                8 Canterbury           3:25.34    2:50.06        
                  36.42     1:18.93 (42.51)     2:05.16 (46.23)     2:50.06 (44.90)
 28 Mitchell, Marjorie        12 Out-of-Door          3:09.07    3:02.49        
                  41.29     1:28.25 (46.96)     2:16.49 (48.24)     3:02.49 (46.00)
 29 Taylor, Sierra             7 KeswickChristian     3:12.00    3:04.82        
                  40.85     1:29.79 (48.94)     2:20.68 (50.89)     3:04.82 (44.14)
 30 Shallenburg, Kasey        SO St. Pete Cath.       3:23.63    3:05.94        
                  43.47     1:31.03 (47.56)     2:20.16 (49.13)     3:05.94 (45.78)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:41.63    1:41.33 AA-A   
                  24.35       50.68 (26.33)     1:16.43 (25.75)     1:41.33 (24.90)
  2 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:56.83    1:50.64        
                  25.86       53.57 (27.71)     1:22.17 (28.60)     1:50.64 (28.47)
  3 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:53.30    1:53.88        
                  27.36       55.81 (28.45)     1:24.89 (29.08)     1:53.88 (28.99)
  4 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     2:01.48    1:54.22        
                  26.91       55.97 (29.06)     1:25.56 (29.59)     1:54.22 (28.66)
  5 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      2:02.49    1:59.29        
                  27.56       57.92 (30.36)     1:28.81 (30.89)     1:59.29 (30.48)
  6 Wright, Taylor            SO N'Side Christian     2:02.30    2:02.07        
                  27.01       57.61 (30.60)     1:30.04 (32.43)     2:02.07 (32.03)
  7 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      2:07.36    2:06.64        
                  28.25     1:00.58 (32.33)     1:33.69 (33.11)     2:06.64 (32.95)
  8 Farnan, Sam               SR St. Pete Cath.       2:04.91    2:08.76        
                  29.70     1:03.33 (33.63)     1:37.23 (33.90)     2:08.76 (31.53)
B - Final
  9 Tuite, John               12 Shorecrest Prep      2:08.73    2:11.02        
                  29.17     1:02.50 (33.33)     1:36.99 (34.49)     2:11.02 (34.03)
 10 Dunlap, Harris             9 St. Stephen's Ep     2:15.20    2:15.26        
                  30.79     1:05.71 (34.92)     1:41.24 (35.53)     2:15.26 (34.02)
 11 Ettel, Wally              SR St. Pete Cath.       2:13.51    2:15.50        
                  26.77     1:00.58 (33.81)     1:39.14 (38.56)     2:15.50 (36.36)
 12 Ralph, Harrison           SR N'Side Christian     2:14.26    2:15.64        
                  30.90     1:05.68 (34.78)     1:42.51 (36.83)     2:15.64 (33.13)
 13 Ferguson, Ryan               Indian Rks Chris     2:22.00    2:16.08        
                  32.26     1:07.41 (35.15)     1:43.16 (35.75)     2:16.08 (32.92)
 14 Cravey, Clayton            8 Shorecrest Prep      2:22.52    2:20.10        
                  31.35     1:06.92 (35.57)     1:45.43 (38.51)     2:20.10 (34.67)
 15 Brooke, Shane             JR St. Pete Cath.       2:21.53    2:22.31        
                  32.64   2:22.31 (1:49.67)                                        
 -- Quinn, Drew               12 Admiral Farragut     2:15.12         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:40.04    1:41.63 qAA-C  
                  25.35       51.93 (26.58)     1:16.98 (25.05)     1:41.63 (24.65)
  2 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:54.47    1:53.30 q      
                  27.85       56.41 (28.56)     1:25.50 (29.09)     1:53.30 (27.80)
  3 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:52.86    1:56.83 q      
                  26.46       55.25 (28.79)     1:25.78 (30.53)     1:56.83 (31.05)
  4 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     1:55.08    2:01.48 q      
                  27.64       58.97 (31.33)     1:30.72 (31.75)     2:01.48 (30.76)
  5 Wright, Taylor            SO N'Side Christian     2:02.30    2:02.30 q      
                  27.96       58.76 (30.80)     1:30.69 (31.93)     2:02.30 (31.61)
  6 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      2:00.92    2:02.49 q      
                  27.84       58.90 (31.06)     1:31.11 (32.21)     2:02.49 (31.38)
  7 Farnan, Sam               SR St. Pete Cath.       2:06.17    2:04.91 q      
                  29.00     1:01.76 (32.76)     1:34.33 (32.57)     2:04.91 (30.58)
  8 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      2:07.62    2:07.36 q      
                  28.29     1:00.74 (32.45)     1:34.41 (33.67)     2:07.36 (32.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tuite, John               12 Shorecrest Prep      2:12.86    2:08.73 q      
                  29.04     1:01.63 (32.59)     1:35.66 (34.03)     2:08.73 (33.07)
 10 Ettel, Wally              SR St. Pete Cath.       2:09.94    2:13.51 q      
                  28.71     1:01.55 (32.84)     1:36.91 (35.36)     2:13.51 (36.60)
 11 Ralph, Harrison           SR N'Side Christian     2:18.12    2:14.26 q      
                  30.47     1:04.01 (33.54)   2:14.26 (1:10.25)                    
 12 Quinn, Drew               12 Admiral Farragut     2:18.31    2:15.12 q      
                  29.94     1:04.07 (34.13)     1:40.20 (36.13)     2:15.12 (34.92)
 13 Dunlap, Harris             9 St. Stephen's Ep     2:14.98    2:15.20 q      
                  29.63     1:03.91 (34.28)     1:39.96 (36.05)     2:15.20 (35.24)
 14 Brooke, Shane             JR St. Pete Cath.       2:23.50    2:21.53 q      
                  31.66     1:07.04 (35.38)   2:21.53 (1:14.49)                    
 15 Ferguson, Ryan               Indian Rks Chris     2:20.00    2:22.00 q      
                  32.06     1:07.75 (35.69)     1:45.28 (37.53)     2:22.00 (36.72)
 16 Cravey, Clayton            8 Shorecrest Prep      2:20.32    2:22.52 q      
                  30.84     1:06.41 (35.57)     1:45.31 (38.90)     2:22.52 (37.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pitts, Michael            10 Admiral Farragut     2:21.07    2:22.82        
                  31.39     1:07.39 (36.00)   2:22.82 (1:15.43)                    
 18 Plummer, Chris            SR St. Pete Cath.       2:27.22    2:25.54        
                  30.81     1:06.81 (36.00)     1:46.13 (39.32)     2:25.54 (39.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Milord, Michael           10 Admiral Farragut     2:27.62    2:26.60        
                  31.31     1:05.97 (34.66)     1:45.64 (39.67)     2:26.60 (40.96)
 20 Sirmons, Daniel           SO N'Side Christian     2:37.10    2:27.29        
                  31.96     1:09.30 (37.34)     1:48.95 (39.65)     2:27.29 (38.34)
 21 Kistemaker, Jon           11 KeswickChristian     2:30.00    2:27.66        
                  32.11     1:08.37 (36.26)     1:47.97 (39.60)     2:27.66 (39.69)
 22 Johnson, Jay                 Indian Rks Chris     2:29.00    2:33.78        
                  33.33     1:10.94 (37.61)     1:50.56 (39.62)     2:33.78 (43.22)
 23 Reisinger, Timothy         6 Shorecrest Prep      2:43.44    2:35.68        
                  34.57     1:14.16 (39.59)     1:55.65 (41.49)     2:35.68 (40.03)
 24 Whitaker, Alex             7 Out-of-Door          2:57.00    2:51.39        
                  37.58     1:22.34 (44.76)     2:08.21 (45.87)     2:51.39 (43.18)
 25 Welch, James              11 KeswickChristian     3:00.00    3:02.95        
                  37.18     1:19.99 (42.81)   3:02.95 (1:42.96)                    
 26 Simmons, Ryan             SR N'Side Christian     2:52.20    3:18.63        
                  35.42     1:23.72 (48.30)   3:18.63 (1:54.91)                    
 -- Boyette, Joey             10 Cardinal Mooney      2:45.00        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep      2:15.56    2:11.25        
                  28.36     1:00.75 (32.39)     1:40.98 (40.23)     2:11.25 (30.27)
  2 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     2:21.93    2:22.02        
                  30.93     1:08.22 (37.29)     1:49.71 (41.49)     2:22.02 (32.31)
  3 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:30.93    2:30.23        
                  31.42     1:11.52 (40.10)     1:56.17 (44.65)     2:30.23 (34.06)
  4 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      2:38.52    2:36.91        
                  34.41     1:16.03 (41.62)     2:01.02 (44.99)     2:36.91 (35.89)
  5 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     2:37.96    2:37.35        
                  34.69     1:12.19 (37.50)     2:02.59 (50.40)     2:37.35 (34.76)
  6 Little, Meredith           6 Shorecrest Prep      2:46.45    2:38.10        
                  35.70     1:16.15 (40.45)     2:05.07 (48.92)     2:38.10 (33.03)
  7 Jones, Catherine          12 Canterbury           2:42.91    2:41.63        
                  36.38     1:16.06 (39.68)     2:04.96 (48.90)     2:41.63 (36.67)
  8 Levy, Violette            12 Out-of-Door          2:43.83    2:42.64        
                  34.53     1:18.75 (44.22)     2:04.95 (46.20)     2:42.64 (37.69)
B - Final
  9 Fields, Kristin           11 Cardinal Mooney      2:47.33    2:44.06        
                  33.70     1:19.05 (45.35)     2:07.84 (48.79)     2:44.06 (36.22)
 10 Walsh, Jessica            JR St. Pete Cath.       2:55.17    2:47.51        
                  35.33     1:19.97 (44.64)     2:08.24 (48.27)     2:47.51 (39.27)
 11 Adams, Lacy               10 Canterbury           2:52.98    2:49.26        
                  37.83     1:20.50 (42.67)     2:10.74 (50.24)     2:49.26 (38.52)
 12 Weber, Jania              11 KeswickChristian     2:53.33    2:50.64        
                  37.87     1:18.07 (40.20)     2:11.89 (53.82)     2:50.64 (38.75)
 13 Alonso, Summer               Indian Rks Chris     3:00.73    2:52.15        
                  38.00     1:25.97 (47.97)     2:14.33 (48.36)     2:52.15 (37.82)
 14 Colbert, Kemery            8 St. Stephen's Ep     2:51.43    2:53.04        
                  38.45     1:24.89 (46.44)     2:16.31 (51.42)     2:53.04 (36.73)
 15 Ruggio, Sarah             SR St. Pete Cath.       2:51.90    3:00.47        
                  37.15     1:28.16 (51.01)     2:21.14 (52.98)     3:00.47 (39.33)
 16 Kean, Anna                 9 Out-of-Door          3:09.29    3:05.64        
                  40.00     1:26.96 (46.96)     2:23.96 (57.00)     3:05.64 (41.68)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep      2:07.21    2:15.56 q      
                  29.08     1:03.35 (34.27)     1:44.75 (41.40)     2:15.56 (30.81)
  2 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     2:19.87    2:21.93 q      
                  31.60     1:08.09 (36.49)     1:49.22 (41.13)     2:21.93 (32.71)
  3 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      2:31.31    2:30.93 q      
                  33.22     1:11.62 (38.40)     1:56.14 (44.52)     2:30.93 (34.79)
  4 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     2:25.30    2:37.96 q      
                  34.11     1:12.11 (38.00)     2:02.22 (50.11)     2:37.96 (35.74)
  5 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      2:36.85    2:38.52 q      
                                1:16.82 ( )     2:00.96 (44.14)     2:38.52 (37.56)
  6 Jones, Catherine          12 Canterbury           2:41.28    2:42.91 q      
                  35.80     1:16.22 (40.42)     2:05.92 (49.70)     2:42.91 (36.99)
  7 Levy, Violette            12 Out-of-Door          2:47.41    2:43.83 q      
                  36.25     1:19.27 (43.02)     2:07.42 (48.15)     2:43.83 (36.41)
  8 Little, Meredith           6 Shorecrest Prep      2:39.92    2:46.45 q      
                  37.29     1:20.51 (43.22)     2:10.77 (50.26)     2:46.45 (35.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fields, Kristin           11 Cardinal Mooney      2:48.44    2:47.33 q      
                  35.67     1:19.85 (44.18)     2:09.79 (49.94)     2:47.33 (37.54)
 10 Colbert, Kemery            8 St. Stephen's Ep     2:52.74    2:51.43 q      
                  36.67     1:25.38 (48.71)     2:15.21 (49.83)     2:51.43 (36.22)
 11 Ruggio, Sarah             SR St. Pete Cath.       2:45.33    2:51.90 q      
                  34.54     1:20.79 (46.25)     2:12.48 (51.69)     2:51.90 (39.42)
 12 Adams, Lacy               10 Canterbury           2:51.95    2:52.98 q      
                  37.94     1:21.62 (43.68)     2:13.49 (51.87)     2:52.98 (39.49)
 13 Weber, Jania              11 KeswickChristian     2:57.00    2:53.33 q      
                  37.63     1:20.00 (42.37)     2:14.44 (54.44)     2:53.33 (38.89)
 14 Walsh, Jessica            JR St. Pete Cath.       2:55.28    2:55.17 q      
                  35.99     1:20.86 (44.87)     2:13.30 (52.44)     2:55.17 (41.87)
 15 Alonso, Summer               Indian Rks Chris     2:59.12    3:00.73 q      
                  38.96     1:25.73 (46.77)     2:17.28 (51.55)     3:00.73 (43.45)
 16 Creel, Kaylyn             JR N'Side Christian     3:01.20    3:01.25 q      
                  40.82     1:27.14 (46.32)     2:19.12 (51.98)     3:01.25 (42.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kean, Anna                 9 Out-of-Door          3:07.65    3:09.29        
                                1:31.80 ( )     2:27.32 (55.52)     3:09.29 (41.97)
 18 Gardner, Elizabeth Mary   11 Canterbury           3:04.27    3:15.56        
                  44.78     1:36.38 (51.60)     2:32.39 (56.01)     3:15.56 (43.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chiusano, Emily-Kate      11 Cardinal Mooney      3:26.03    3:30.06        
                                1:38.94 ( )   2:40.87 (1:01.93)     3:30.06 (49.19)
 20 Eaton, Kelli               9 KeswickChristian     3:00.00    3:37.09        
                  46.24   1:46.84 (1:00.60)   2:47.80 (1:00.96)     3:37.09 (49.29)
 -- Hafner, Melanie           JR N'Side Christian     2:59.60        SCR        
 -- Garcia, Jacquelyn         11 Cardinal Mooney      2:21.00        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     2:06.67    2:03.93        
                  26.64       59.80 (33.16)     1:35.60 (35.80)     2:03.93 (28.33)
  2 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney      2:05.26    2:04.13        
                  27.18       59.22 (32.04)     1:35.71 (36.49)     2:04.13 (28.42)
  3 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     2:14.96    2:13.60        
                  29.62     1:04.87 (35.25)     1:43.09 (38.22)     2:13.60 (30.51)
  4 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      2:23.58    2:18.09        
                                1:07.27 ( )     1:45.07 (37.80)     2:18.09 (33.02)
  5 Liu, Jerry                10 Admiral Farragut     2:22.34    2:23.26        
                  30.87     1:06.85 (35.98)     1:50.43 (43.58)     2:23.26 (32.83)
  6 Madden, Kevin             11 Cardinal Mooney      2:33.56    2:32.22        
                  32.30     1:13.50 (41.20)     1:58.25 (44.75)     2:32.22 (33.97)
  7 Stetsenko, Felix           6 Shorecrest Prep      2:32.35    2:32.42        
                  34.13     1:11.68 (37.55)     2:00.15 (48.47)     2:32.42 (32.27)
 -- Grant, Alex                8 Shorecrest Prep      2:21.91         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Fellman, Matthew          JR N'Side Christian     2:40.37    2:39.65        
                  35.65     1:17.84 (42.19)     2:03.34 (45.50)     2:39.65 (36.31)
 10 Hoof, Christopher         FR St. Pete Cath.       2:44.60    2:40.70        
                  34.83     1:19.61 (44.78)     2:03.62 (44.01)     2:40.70 (37.08)
 11 Pliss, Noah                6 KeswickChristian     2:57.79    2:53.62        
                  37.67     1:23.51 (45.84)     2:12.79 (49.28)     2:53.62 (40.83)
 12 Whitaker, Trevor           8 Out-of-Door          3:15.31    2:55.76        
                  36.89     1:23.05 (46.16)     2:15.24 (52.19)     2:55.76 (40.52)
 13 Claudon, Chester          12 Admiral Farragut     3:01.93    2:59.04        
                  36.13     1:22.52 (46.39)     2:15.88 (53.36)     2:59.04 (43.16)
 -- Tunstall, John            10 Canterbury           2:34.79         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney      2:07.97    2:05.26 q      
                  27.57       58.54 (30.97)     1:36.10 (37.56)     2:05.26 (29.16)
  2 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     2:05.82    2:06.67 q      
                  26.73     1:00.50 (33.77)     1:37.08 (36.58)     2:06.67 (29.59)
  3 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     2:16.00    2:14.96 q      
                  29.42     1:05.10 (35.68)     1:43.86 (38.76)     2:14.96 (31.10)
  4 Grant, Alex                8 Shorecrest Prep      2:21.60    2:21.91 q      
                  29.75     1:05.31 (35.56)     1:48.77 (43.46)     2:21.91 (33.14)
  5 Liu, Jerry                10 Admiral Farragut     2:27.18    2:22.34 q      
                  30.90     1:07.30 (36.40)     1:50.22 (42.92)     2:22.34 (32.12)
  6 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      2:19.85    2:23.58 q      
                                1:09.48 ( )     1:49.87 (40.39)     2:23.58 (33.71)
  7 Stetsenko, Felix           6 Shorecrest Prep      2:32.54    2:32.35 q      
                  33.46     1:11.84 (38.38)     1:58.77 (46.93)     2:32.35 (33.58)
  8 Madden, Kevin             11 Cardinal Mooney      2:34.05    2:33.56 q      
                  32.48     1:15.11 (42.63)     1:59.53 (44.42)     2:33.56 (34.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tunstall, John            10 Canterbury           2:34.53    2:34.79 q      
                  33.22     1:10.98 (37.76)     1:59.11 (48.13)     2:34.79 (35.68)
 10 Fellman, Matthew          JR N'Side Christian     2:47.20    2:40.37 q      
                  33.86     1:13.97 (40.11)     2:01.22 (47.25)     2:40.37 (39.15)
 11 Hoof, Christopher         FR St. Pete Cath.       2:42.75    2:44.60 q      
                  34.39     1:17.80 (43.41)     2:04.50 (46.70)     2:44.60 (40.10)
 12 Pliss, Noah                6 KeswickChristian     2:59.00    2:57.79 q      
                  37.81     1:25.01 (47.20)     2:15.09 (50.08)     2:57.79 (42.70)
 13 Claudon, Chester          12 Admiral Farragut     2:44.66    3:01.93 q      
                  35.90     1:25.49 (49.59)     2:19.44 (53.95)     3:01.93 (42.49)
 14 Whitaker, Trevor           8 Out-of-Door          3:05.32    3:15.31 q      
                  41.37     1:33.43 (52.06)     2:29.64 (56.21)     3:15.31 (45.67)
 -- Patterson, Tom             7 Shorecrest Prep      3:19.57         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch - fly
 -- Bruce, Sean               11 Admiral Farragut     2:49.93         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scott, Amy                JR N'Side Christian       26.62      26.36        
  2 McCann, Haele             SR St. Pete Cath.         27.57      27.22        
  3 Kline, Natalie            10 Shorecrest Prep        28.06      27.44        
  4 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       27.66      27.56        
  5 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian       27.34      27.62        
  6 Zalepuga, Aiste           10 St. Stephen's Ep       28.33      28.44        
  7 Montchal, Chanel          FR St. Pete Cath.         28.17      28.53        
  8 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury             28.44      28.65        
B - Final
  9 Lenas, Kiersten           10 Shorecrest Prep        28.64      28.23        
 10 Wells, Emma                7 Canterbury             28.77      28.86        
 11 Sompolski, Kendall        10 Out-of-Door            29.97      29.70        
 12 Wenz, Adrianna             8 Shorecrest Prep        29.58      29.94        
 13 Andrews, Kylie             7 Shorecrest Prep        29.72      30.40        
 14 McQueen, Morgan           12 Canterbury             29.40      30.61        
 15 Banks, Rebecca             8 St. Stephen's Ep       30.59      31.46        
 16 Hubbard, Tara             12 KeswickChristian       30.39      31.69        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Amy                JR N'Side Christian       26.20      26.62 q      
  2 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian       28.20      27.34 q      
  3 McCann, Haele             SR St. Pete Cath.         27.24      27.57 q      
  4 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       28.13      27.66 q      
  5 Kline, Natalie            10 Shorecrest Prep        27.81      28.06 q      
  6 Montchal, Chanel          FR St. Pete Cath.         27.75      28.17 q      
  7 Zalepuga, Aiste           10 St. Stephen's Ep       28.50      28.33 q      
  8 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury             28.47      28.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lenas, Kiersten           10 Shorecrest Prep        27.73      28.64 q      
 10 Wells, Emma                7 Canterbury             28.44      28.77 q      
 11 McQueen, Morgan           12 Canterbury             29.25      29.40 q      
 12 Wenz, Adrianna             8 Shorecrest Prep        30.32      29.58 q      
 13 Andrews, Kylie             7 Shorecrest Prep        30.08      29.72 q      
 14 Sompolski, Kendall        10 Out-of-Door            28.96      29.97 q      
 15 Hubbard, Tara             12 KeswickChristian       31.71      30.39 q      
 16 Banks, Rebecca             8 St. Stephen's Ep       32.15      30.59 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Greenberg, Haley          10 Admiral Farragut       31.31      30.86        
 18 Hackett, Alyssa           SO N'Side Christian       30.80      30.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bartlett, Katherine       12 Cardinal Mooney        32.09      31.25        
 20 Mixner, Alyssa            SR N'Side Christian       32.10      31.30        
 21 Muench, Stephanie          9 Out-of-Door            30.66      31.40        
 22 Subbiondo, Lisa           11 St. Stephen's Ep       31.58      31.50        
 23 Montanus, Sadie           JR Brdntn Christian       31.16      31.52        
 24 Walker, Lauren            11 S'Sota Christian       34.00      31.78        
 25 Brizzi, Melissa            7 Admiral Farragut       34.12      32.54        
 26 Sulentic, Alexis          11 Cardinal Mooney        32.84      32.66        
 27 Gairing, Bronwyn          12 Canterbury             33.69      33.43        
 28 Barrett, Reilly           11 Out-of-Door            33.38      33.82        
 29 Yanchunis, Jennifer       SO St. Pete Cath.         36.84      34.02        
 30 Schuetz, Hayley           SO St. Pete Cath.         36.24      34.62        
 31 Sullivan, Melissa         12 Out-of-Door            32.47      34.81        
 32 Lucas, Bethany             8 S'Sota Christian       36.00      34.98        
 33 Mitchell, Meg             10 Cardinal Mooney        37.08      35.00        
 34 Sweat, Morgon              7 S'Sota Christian       39.00      37.08        
 35 St. Louis, Reyna          11 Cardinal Mooney        37.66      37.12        
 36 Montanus, Stephanie       SR Brdntn Christian       36.57      37.38        
 37 Thirion, Chloe             7 S'Sota Christian       39.00      39.51        
 38 Carroll, Lindsey           7 KeswickChristian       40.38      40.02        
 39 Sherer, Jessica            6 KeswickChristian       49.00      41.07        
 40 Larreau, Katie             6 KeswickChristian       47.00      44.96        
 -- Mitchell, Stephanie       10 Admiral Farragut       31.77         NS        
 -- Stilwell, Taylor             Brdntn Christian          NT        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        23.42      22.98        
  2 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut       24.20      23.96        
  3 Petrillo, Ryan            SR St. Pete Cath.         24.53      24.34        
  4 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris       24.64      24.95        
  5 Mullan, Chris             11 Out-of-Door            25.14      25.01        
  6 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        25.29      25.28        
  7 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        25.16      25.33        
  8 Giparas, Zac              SR St. Pete Cath.         25.99      25.88        
B - Final
  9 Alonso, J.P.                 Indian Rks Chris       26.40      25.08        
 10 Van Antwerpen, Zachary    12 Admiral Farragut       26.13      26.05        
 11 Mitchell, Matthew         SR St. Pete Cath.         26.00      26.35        
 12 Gairing, Clark            12 Canterbury             26.77      26.48        
 13 Cureton, Connor           FR St. Pete Cath.         27.02      26.64        
 14 Weiland, David            11 Canterbury             26.82      26.71        
 15 Kezar, Joshua             10 St. Stephen's Ep       27.05      26.99        
 16 Nunnally, Everett         12 KeswickChristian       26.67      27.39        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        22.85      23.42 q      
  2 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut       23.98      24.20 q      
  3 Petrillo, Ryan            SR St. Pete Cath.         24.17      24.53 q      
  4 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris       24.17      24.64 q      
  5 Mullan, Chris             11 Out-of-Door            25.19      25.14 q      
  6 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        25.11      25.16 q      
  7 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        25.82      25.29 q      
  8 Giparas, Zac              SR St. Pete Cath.         30.50      25.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell, Matthew         SR St. Pete Cath.         26.67      26.00 q      
 10 Van Antwerpen, Zachary    12 Admiral Farragut       24.72      26.13 q      
 11 Alonso, J.P.                 Indian Rks Chris       26.49      26.40 q      
 12 Nunnally, Everett         12 KeswickChristian       26.40      26.67 q      
 13 Gairing, Clark            12 Canterbury             25.97      26.77 q      
 14 Weiland, David            11 Canterbury             27.25      26.82 q      
 15 Cureton, Connor           FR St. Pete Cath.         27.38      27.02 q      
 16 Kezar, Joshua             10 St. Stephen's Ep       27.78      27.05 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Frieman, Brett            10 Shorecrest Prep        27.44      27.18        
 18 Ward, Blaine              11 Admiral Farragut       27.27      27.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coffman, Sean             11 Canterbury             29.10      28.13        
 20 Danchev, Jonathan         11 Admiral Farragut       27.81      29.11        
 21 Dobosz, Tim               11 Out-of-Door            30.64      29.39        
 22 Stein, Zachary            SO N'Side Christian       28.20      29.75        
 23 Sullivan, Neil            10 Out-of-Door            30.69      30.47        
 24 Leadbetter, Jonathan      SR N'Side Christian       28.60      30.70        
 25 Henderson, Zackary        11 Cardinal Mooney        31.65      31.04        
 26 Shupe, Shelby             SR N'Side Christian       30.20      31.16        
 27 Simmons, Ryan             SR N'Side Christian       34.20      32.19        
 28 Toledo, Anthony            7 KeswickChristian       35.83      33.34        
 29 Reischmann, Paul           7 Shorecrest Prep        39.88      40.58        
 30 Bind, Jared                6 KeswickChristian       50.57      46.73        
 -- Ruppert, Troy             12 Out-of-Door            31.28         NS        
 -- Wazny, Stephen            12 Cardinal Mooney        36.50        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Hannah             10 Shorecrest Prep       372.70     448.55        
  2 Mixa, Elle                SR St. Pete Cath.        399.30     423.65        
  3 Thigpen, Rachel           11 Shorecrest Prep       326.10     391.70        
  4 Kelshaw, Kristen          JR N'Side Christian      386.50     378.55        
  5 McNally, Emilee           JR N'Side Christian      320.50     348.45        
  6 Schweiger, Chelsea        SR St. Pete Cath.        368.20     336.95        
  7 Carlson, Maegan           12 Shorecrest Prep       194.75     306.55        
 -- Salem, Dina                  St. Pete Cath.         62.65         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jack                9 Shorecrest Prep       451.60     449.60        
  2 Kezar, Joshua             10 St. Stephen's Ep          NT     305.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:03.94    1:03.14        
                  30.79     1:03.14 (32.35)                                        
  2 Thigpen, Rachel           11 Shorecrest Prep      1:08.09    1:07.23        
                  29.19     1:07.23 (38.04)                                        
  3 McQueen, Jenna             6 Canterbury           1:11.90    1:08.97        
                  32.54     1:08.97 (36.43)                                        
  4 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     1:09.51    1:09.28        
                  31.76     1:09.28 (37.52)                                        
  5 Montchal, Chanel          FR St. Pete Cath.       1:08.78    1:09.55        
                  31.14     1:09.55 (38.41)                                        
  6 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian     1:08.44    1:09.90        
                  33.01     1:09.90 (36.89)                                        
  7 Shea, Brandy               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:13.59    1:10.92        
                  33.28     1:10.92 (37.64)                                        
  8 Ruggio, Sarah             SR St. Pete Cath.       1:16.30    1:19.49        
                  37.00     1:19.49 (42.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rowe, Chelsea             11 Shorecrest Prep      1:16.84    1:17.20        
                  35.29     1:17.20 (41.91)                                        
 10 Mills, Cennedi             7 Shorecrest Prep      1:21.99    1:19.37        
                  37.32     1:19.37 (42.05)                                        
 11 Colbert, Kemery            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:21.24    1:20.88        
                  38.06     1:20.88 (42.82)                                        
 12 Grayson, Emma              8 Out-of-Door          1:26.69    1:22.41        
                  38.36     1:22.41 (44.05)                                        
 13 Zimmerman, Cheryl            Indian Rks Chris     1:23.73    1:22.95        
                  37.17     1:22.95 (45.78)                                        
 14 Carrassi, Andrea          JR St. Stephen's Ep     1:24.22    1:25.22        
                  37.76     1:25.22 (47.46)                                        
 15 Harvard, Leah             06 Canterbury           1:24.51    1:26.58        
                  38.86     1:26.58 (47.72)                                        
 16 Tavake, Carissa              N'Side Christian     1:28.89    1:30.15        
                  40.32     1:30.15 (49.83)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berdusco, Ellen            7 St. Stephen's Ep     1:02.81    1:03.94 q      
                  29.88     1:03.94 (34.06)                                        
  2 Thigpen, Rachel           11 Shorecrest Prep      1:07.82    1:08.09 q      
                  30.38     1:08.09 (37.71)                                        
  3 Clarke, Madeleine            N'Side Christian     1:10.20    1:08.44 q      
                  31.91     1:08.44 (36.53)                                        
  4 Montchal, Chanel          FR St. Pete Cath.       1:06.95    1:08.78 q      
                  31.02     1:08.78 (37.76)                                        
  5 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     1:11.12    1:09.51 q      
                  32.52     1:09.51 (36.99)                                        
  6 McQueen, Jenna             6 Canterbury           1:10.31    1:11.90 q      
                  34.24     1:11.90 (37.66)                                        
  7 Shea, Brandy               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.92    1:13.59 q      
                  35.13     1:13.59 (38.46)                                        
  8 Ruggio, Sarah             SR St. Pete Cath.       1:13.02    1:16.30 q      
                  33.86     1:16.30 (42.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowe, Chelsea             11 Shorecrest Prep      1:17.90    1:16.84 q      
                  34.41     1:16.84 (42.43)                                        
 10 Colbert, Kemery            8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:22.36    1:21.24 q      
                  37.80     1:21.24 (43.44)                                        
 11 Mills, Cennedi             7 Shorecrest Prep      1:21.61    1:21.99 q      
                  37.19     1:21.99 (44.80)                                        
 12 Zimmerman, Cheryl            Indian Rks Chris     1:24.91    1:23.73 q      
                  36.96     1:23.73 (46.77)                                        
 13 Carrassi, Andrea          JR St. Stephen's Ep     1:23.71    1:24.22 q      
                  36.68     1:24.22 (47.54)                                        
 14 Harvard, Leah             06 Canterbury           1:29.37    1:24.51 q      
                  37.98     1:24.51 (46.53)                                        
 15 Grayson, Emma              8 Out-of-Door          1:25.47    1:26.69 q      
                  40.54     1:26.69 (46.15)                                        
 16 Tavake, Carissa              N'Side Christian     1:35.60    1:28.89 q      
                  39.83     1:28.89 (49.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Russell, Katherine        SO N'Side Christian     1:33.20    1:30.23        
                  41.12     1:30.23 (49.11)                                        
 18 Addison, Amy              10 St. Stephen's Ep     1:31.88    1:30.97        
                  39.95     1:30.97 (51.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Balades, Sarah            10 Out-of-Door          1:35.15    1:40.72        
                  44.57     1:40.72 (56.15)                                        
 20 Carroll, Lindsey           7 KeswickChristian     1:47.00    1:47.48        
                  49.02     1:47.48 (58.46)                                        
 -- Taylor, Sierra             7 KeswickChristian     2:00.00         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Tully, Marissa            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:35.00        SCR        
 -- Hafner, Melanie           JR N'Side Christian     1:26.20        SCR        
 -- Garcia, Jacquelyn         11 Cardinal Mooney      1:08.00        SCR        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney        58.04      57.98        
                  27.53       57.98 (30.45)                                        
  2 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:00.70    1:00.40        
                  28.91     1:00.40 (31.49)                                        
  3 Grant, Alex                8 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.22    1:03.05        
                  29.36     1:03.05 (33.69)                                        
  4 Murphy, Shane             11 Admiral Farragut     1:03.50    1:03.48        
                  29.16     1:03.48 (34.32)                                        
  5 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      1:03.29    1:04.10        
                  30.45     1:04.10 (33.65)                                        
  6 Chase, Cody               SR St. Pete Cath.       1:06.60    1:04.60        
                  29.05     1:04.60 (35.55)                                        
  7 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:06.45    1:07.03        
                  31.11     1:07.03 (35.92)                                        
  8 Van Antwerpen, Zachary    12 Admiral Farragut     1:09.18    1:09.42        
                  30.96     1:09.42 (38.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Elder, Logan               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:11.30    1:09.25        
                  32.35     1:09.25 (36.90)                                        
 10 Madden, Kevin             11 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.87    1:11.79        
                  32.82     1:11.79 (38.97)                                        
 11 Claudon, Chester          12 Admiral Farragut     1:13.41    1:17.33        
                  35.62     1:17.33 (41.71)                                        
 12 Danchev, Jonathan         11 Admiral Farragut     1:21.49    1:19.47        
                  36.09     1:19.47 (43.38)                                        
 13 Holland, Preston          10 KeswickChristian     1:26.60    1:20.67        
                  36.17     1:20.67 (44.50)                                        
 14 Fellman, Matthew          JR N'Side Christian     1:20.19    1:20.95        
                  37.03     1:20.95 (43.92)                                        
 15 Levi, Trevor               9 Canterbury           1:21.49    1:22.19        
                  37.58     1:22.19 (44.61)                                        
 16 Whitaker, Trevor           8 Out-of-Door          1:27.17    1:25.71        
                  36.86     1:25.71 (48.85)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutierrez, Luis           12 Cardinal Mooney        58.00      58.04 q      
                  27.41       58.04 (30.63)                                        
  2 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:04.80    1:00.70 q      
                  28.75     1:00.70 (31.95)                                        
  3 Grant, Alex                8 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.57    1:02.22 q      
                  29.37     1:02.22 (32.85)                                        
  4 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      1:05.30    1:03.29 q      
                  29.63     1:03.29 (33.66)                                        
  5 Murphy, Shane             11 Admiral Farragut     1:05.18    1:03.50 q      
                  29.05     1:03.50 (34.45)                                        
  6 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:07.50    1:06.45 q      
                  29.72     1:06.45 (36.73)                                        
  7 Chase, Cody               SR St. Pete Cath.       1:06.24    1:06.60 q      
                  29.61     1:06.60 (36.99)                                        
  8 Van Antwerpen, Zachary    12 Admiral Farragut     1:08.75    1:09.18 q      
                  30.96     1:09.18 (38.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Elder, Logan               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:12.79    1:11.30 q      
                  33.56     1:11.30 (37.74)                                        
 10 Madden, Kevin             11 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.82    1:11.87 q      
                  32.76     1:11.87 (39.11)                                        
 11 Claudon, Chester          12 Admiral Farragut     1:15.79    1:13.41 q      
                  32.52     1:13.41 (40.89)                                        
 12 Fellman, Matthew          JR N'Side Christian     1:19.20    1:20.19 q      
                  36.49     1:20.19 (43.70)                                        
 13 Danchev, Jonathan         11 Admiral Farragut     1:23.49    1:21.49 q      
                  35.49     1:21.49 (46.00)                                        
 13 Levi, Trevor               9 Canterbury           1:16.77    1:21.49 q      
                  37.65     1:21.49 (43.84)                                        
 15 Holland, Preston          10 KeswickChristian     1:31.00    1:26.60 q      
                  37.62     1:26.60 (48.98)                                        
 16 Whitaker, Trevor           8 Out-of-Door          1:20.00    1:27.17 q      
                  35.73     1:27.17 (51.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Courbot, Augustin          7 Shorecrest Prep      1:46.54    1:45.60        
                  50.14     1:45.60 (55.46)                                        
 18 Pillot, Thibaut            7 Shorecrest Prep      1:33.51    1:51.87        
                  51.84   1:51.87 (1:00.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           SR N'Side Christian       53.93      53.35        
                  25.83       53.35 (27.52)                                        
  2 Petrillo, Ellie           JR St. Pete Cath.         57.43      56.05        
                  27.45       56.05 (28.60)                                        
  3 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep        57.11      56.68        
                  27.16       56.68 (29.52)                                        
  4 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep        57.70      57.28        
                  27.48       57.28 (29.80)                                        
  5 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney        57.41      57.32        
                  27.77       57.32 (29.55)                                        
  6 Scott, Amy                JR N'Side Christian       57.66      57.58        
                  27.78       57.58 (29.80)                                        
  7 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris       58.43      59.16        
                  28.62       59.16 (30.54)                                        
  8 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep       59.13      59.72        
                  28.52       59.72 (31.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kline, Natalie            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.71    1:02.93        
                  30.20     1:02.93 (32.73)                                        
 10 Lenas, Kiersten           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:06.88    1:04.70        
                  31.31     1:04.70 (33.39)                                        
 11 Gasper, Shannon           SO St. Pete Cath.       1:06.61    1:05.31        
                  31.77     1:05.31 (33.54)                                        
 12 Wells, Emma                7 Canterbury           1:04.24    1:05.44        
                  31.53     1:05.44 (33.91)                                        
 13 Weischnur, Mona           JR N'Side Christian     1:06.89    1:06.12        
                  31.78     1:06.12 (34.34)                                        
 14 Sompolski, Kendall        10 Out-of-Door          1:06.91    1:06.65        
                  31.98     1:06.65 (34.67)                                        
 15 Fernandez, Nicole         11 S'Sota Christian     1:07.03    1:06.81        
                  31.87     1:06.81 (34.94)                                        
 16 Wright, Katlin            JR N'Side Christian     1:07.28    1:08.19        
                  32.42     1:08.19 (35.77)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           SR N'Side Christian       54.10      53.93 q      
                  26.23       53.93 (27.70)                                        
  2 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep        55.96      57.11 q      
                  27.41       57.11 (29.70)                                        
  3 Kontor, Tori              11 Cardinal Mooney        57.46      57.41 q      
                  28.14       57.41 (29.27)                                        
  4 Petrillo, Ellie           JR St. Pete Cath.         56.33      57.43 q      
                  27.77       57.43 (29.66)                                        
  5 Scott, Amy                JR N'Side Christian       57.50      57.66 q      
                  27.71       57.66 (29.95)                                        
  6 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep        56.76      57.70 q      
                  27.32       57.70 (30.38)                                        
  7 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris       58.28      58.43 q      
                  28.25       58.43 (30.18)                                        
  8 Pol, Bianca               12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:01.85      59.13 q      
                  28.21       59.13 (30.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kline, Natalie            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:01.49    1:02.71 q      
                  29.95     1:02.71 (32.76)                                        
 10 Wells, Emma                7 Canterbury           1:04.13    1:04.24 q      
                  30.45     1:04.24 (33.79)                                        
 11 Gasper, Shannon           SO St. Pete Cath.       1:07.22    1:06.61 q      
                  32.29     1:06.61 (34.32)                                        
 12 Lenas, Kiersten           10 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.57    1:06.88 q      
                  32.51     1:06.88 (34.37)                                        
 13 Weischnur, Mona           JR N'Side Christian     1:06.80    1:06.89 q      
                  31.92     1:06.89 (34.97)                                        
 14 Sompolski, Kendall        10 Out-of-Door          1:06.74    1:06.91 q      
                  32.15     1:06.91 (34.76)                                        
 15 Fernandez, Nicole         11 S'Sota Christian     1:08.00    1:07.03 q      
                  32.11     1:07.03 (34.92)                                        
 16 Wright, Katlin            JR N'Side Christian     1:07.30    1:07.28 q      
                  31.89     1:07.28 (35.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cone, Miriam               7 Admiral Farragut     1:12.41    1:08.04        
                  33.08     1:08.04 (34.96)                                        
 18 Subbiondo, Lisa           11 St. Stephen's Ep     1:08.91    1:08.57        
                  32.84     1:08.57 (35.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richstein, Susanna        11 Canterbury           1:09.74    1:08.89        
                  32.38     1:08.89 (36.51)                                        
 20 Heath, Jessica            11 KeswickChristian     1:10.32    1:11.46        
                  32.81     1:11.46 (38.65)                                        
 21 Redmond, Katie            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:12.68    1:11.80        
                  34.05     1:11.80 (37.75)                                        
 22 Hill, Evan                10 Canterbury           1:13.37    1:11.88        
                  35.40     1:11.88 (36.48)                                        
 23 Kean, Anna                 9 Out-of-Door          1:15.37    1:11.89        
                  34.46     1:11.89 (37.43)                                        
 24 Hubbard, Tara             12 KeswickChristian     1:10.50    1:13.21        
                  34.74     1:13.21 (38.47)                                        
 25 Montanus, Sadie           JR Brdntn Christian     1:12.40    1:14.98        
                  34.60     1:14.98 (40.38)                                        
 26 Muench, Stephanie          9 Out-of-Door          1:11.62    1:15.35        
                  35.74     1:15.35 (39.61)                                        
 27 Sulentic, Alexis          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:17.78    1:16.35        
                  36.00     1:16.35 (40.35)                                        
 28 Gairing, Bronwyn          12 Canterbury           1:18.22    1:16.65        
                  37.16     1:16.65 (39.49)                                        
 29 Wilcox, Claire               Indian Rks Chris     1:22.28    1:17.49        
                  37.53     1:17.49 (39.96)                                        
 30 Yanchunis, Jennifer       SO St. Pete Cath.       1:23.56    1:17.56        
                  36.23     1:17.56 (41.33)                                        
 31 Messina, Cara             10 Out-of-Door          1:19.21    1:17.58        
                  37.90     1:17.58 (39.68)                                        
 32 Mitchell, Meg             10 Cardinal Mooney      1:18.02    1:18.92        
                  38.18     1:18.92 (40.74)                                        
 33 Sweat, Morgon              7 S'Sota Christian     1:27.00    1:23.48        
                  39.60     1:23.48 (43.88)                                        
 34 Shallenburg, Kasey        SO St. Pete Cath.       1:27.93    1:25.97        
                  42.67     1:25.97 (43.30)                                        
 35 Thirion, Chloe             7 S'Sota Christian     1:27.00    1:27.27        
                  41.79     1:27.27 (45.48)                                        
 36 Eaton, Kelli               9 KeswickChristian     1:24.00    1:30.04        
                  42.52     1:30.04 (47.52)                                        
 37 Barnes, Taarna             7 KeswickChristian     1:43.00    1:39.60        
                  43.28     1:39.60 (56.32)                                        
 -- Stilwell, Taylor             Brdntn Christian     1:20.70        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       50.66      49.17        
                  24.03       49.17 (25.14)                                        
  2 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       52.85      50.81        
                  24.47       50.81 (26.34)                                        
  3 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        52.89      50.85        
                  24.27       50.85 (26.58)                                        
  4 Petrillo, Ryan            SR St. Pete Cath.         54.67      53.91        
                  25.51       53.91 (28.40)                                        
  5 Wright, Taylor            SO N'Side Christian       54.34      55.16        
                  26.33       55.16 (28.83)                                        
  6 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        55.29      55.37        
                  26.58       55.37 (28.79)                                        
  7 Farnan, Sam               SR St. Pete Cath.         56.26      56.68        
                  27.91       56.68 (28.77)                                        
  8 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        57.68      57.49        
                  27.20       57.49 (30.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cureton, Connor           FR St. Pete Cath.       1:00.22      57.78        
                  27.76       57.78 (30.02)                                        
 10 Mitchell, Matthew         SR St. Pete Cath.         57.83      59.04        
                  28.91       59.04 (30.13)                                        
 11 Wijesinghe, Shanil         9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:01.49      59.29        
                  27.45       59.29 (31.84)                                        
 12 Weiland, David            11 Canterbury           1:01.74    1:00.40        
                  29.03     1:00.40 (31.37)                                        
 13 Nunnally, Everett         12 KeswickChristian     1:01.34    1:00.52        
                  29.26     1:00.52 (31.26)                                        
 14 Ralph, Harrison           SR N'Side Christian       59.62    1:01.15        
                  29.84     1:01.15 (31.31)                                        
 15 Heijkoop, Mitch           11 Admiral Farragut     1:01.63    1:01.17        
                  29.07     1:01.17 (32.10)                                        
 16 Milord, Michael           10 Admiral Farragut     1:04.02    1:03.18        
                  30.28     1:03.18 (32.90)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       50.03      50.66 q      
                  24.57       50.66 (26.09)                                        
  2 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       50.89      52.85 q      
                  26.66       52.85 (26.19)                                        
  3 Izzo, Matt                11 Shorecrest Prep        51.67      52.89 q      
                  25.90       52.89 (26.99)                                        
  4 Wright, Taylor            SO N'Side Christian       55.30      54.34 q      
                  26.06       54.34 (28.28)                                        
  5 Petrillo, Ryan            SR St. Pete Cath.         52.25      54.67 q      
                  25.80       54.67 (28.87)                                        
  6 McGrail, Timothy          11 Cardinal Mooney        55.11      55.29 q      
                  26.14       55.29 (29.15)                                        
  7 Farnan, Sam               SR St. Pete Cath.         56.85      56.26 q      
                  27.38       56.26 (28.88)                                        
  8 Sipe, Seger               12 Cardinal Mooney        57.58      57.68 q      
                  27.67       57.68 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell, Matthew         SR St. Pete Cath.       1:00.73      57.83 q      
                  27.82       57.83 (30.01)                                        
 10 Ralph, Harrison           SR N'Side Christian     1:01.90      59.62 q      
                  28.90       59.62 (30.72)                                        
 11 Cureton, Connor           FR St. Pete Cath.       1:01.57    1:00.22 q      
                  28.21     1:00.22 (32.01)                                        
 12 Nunnally, Everett         12 KeswickChristian     1:00.00    1:01.34 q      
                  29.05     1:01.34 (32.29)                                        
 13 Wijesinghe, Shanil         9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:00.69    1:01.49 q      
                  28.47     1:01.49 (33.02)                                        
 14 Heijkoop, Mitch           11 Admiral Farragut     1:02.11    1:01.63 q      
                  28.10     1:01.63 (33.53)                                        
 15 Weiland, David            11 Canterbury           1:05.25    1:01.74 q      
                  29.45     1:01.74 (32.29)                                        
 16 Milord, Michael           10 Admiral Farragut     1:07.81    1:04.02 q      
                  30.23     1:04.02 (33.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Nathan             SO N'Side Christian     1:05.30    1:04.07        
                  30.73     1:04.07 (33.34)                                        
 18 Kistemaker, Jon           11 KeswickChristian     1:04.00    1:04.45        
                  30.41     1:04.45 (34.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shelton, Liam              9 Admiral Farragut     1:07.69    1:05.10        
                  30.89     1:05.10 (34.21)                                        
 20 DeMario, Beau             11 Admiral Farragut     1:06.21    1:06.25        
                  30.52     1:06.25 (35.73)                                        
 21 Crescittelli, Michael     12 Cardinal Mooney      1:07.63    1:06.96        
                  29.93     1:06.96 (37.03)                                        
 22 Leadbetter, Jonathan      SR N'Side Christian     1:06.90    1:07.24        
                  31.08     1:07.24 (36.16)                                        
 23 Bird, Matt                 9 KeswickChristian     1:07.00    1:08.39        
                  32.08     1:08.39 (36.31)                                        
 24 Rosensweig, Sean           9 Cardinal Mooney      1:10.68    1:08.59        
                  31.58     1:08.59 (37.01)                                        
 25 Coffman, Sean             11 Canterbury           1:08.50    1:08.68        
                  33.66     1:08.68 (35.02)                                        
 26 Bleau, Niko               12 Out-of-Door          1:14.54    1:13.39        
                  33.99     1:13.39 (39.40)                                        
 27 Sullivan, Neil            10 Out-of-Door          1:12.63    1:18.75        
                  36.04     1:18.75 (42.71)                                        
 28 Reischmann, Paul           7 Shorecrest Prep      1:29.62    1:28.70        
                  43.56     1:28.70 (45.14)                                        
 29 Bind, Jared                6 KeswickChristian     1:50.00    1:53.44        
                  52.85   1:53.44 (1:00.59)                                        
 -- Ruppert, Troy             12 Out-of-Door          1:11.39         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      5:17.17    5:10.17        
                  27.13       57.22 (30.09)     1:28.53 (31.31)     2:00.54 (32.01)
        2:32.16 (31.62)     3:04.12 (31.96)     3:36.21 (32.09)     4:08.09 (31.88)
        4:40.06 (31.97)     5:10.17 (30.11)                                        
  2 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     5:25.21    5:22.12        
                  30.17     1:02.69 (32.52)     1:35.19 (32.50)     2:07.56 (32.37)
        2:40.04 (32.48)     3:12.63 (32.59)     3:45.19 (32.56)     4:18.09 (32.90)
        4:50.55 (32.46)     5:22.12 (31.57)                                        
  3 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      5:32.49    5:27.59        
                  28.87     1:00.87 (32.00)     1:33.76 (32.89)     2:07.15 (33.39)
        2:40.52 (33.37)     3:14.59 (34.07)     3:47.55 (32.96)     4:21.85 (34.30)
        4:55.00 (33.15)     5:27.59 (32.59)                                        
  4 Csubak, Lauren             8 St. Stephen's Ep     5:57.62    5:59.72        
                  31.92     1:06.42 (34.50)     1:42.11 (35.69)     2:18.91 (36.80)
        2:55.18 (36.27)     3:32.07 (36.89)     4:08.80 (36.73)     4:46.23 (37.43)
        5:23.35 (37.12)     5:59.72 (36.37)                                        
  5 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     6:10.30    6:06.38        
                  32.13     1:09.04 (36.91)     1:46.75 (37.71)     2:24.02 (37.27)
        3:01.10 (37.08)     3:38.97 (37.87)     4:16.72 (37.75)     4:54.41 (37.69)
        5:31.61 (37.20)     6:06.38 (34.77)                                        
  6 Reischmann, Mary          11 Shorecrest Prep      6:12.43    6:06.58        
                  32.21     1:07.69 (35.48)     1:43.58 (35.89)     2:21.28 (37.70)
        2:58.81 (37.53)     3:37.22 (38.41)     4:14.88 (37.66)     4:52.98 (38.10)
        5:30.86 (37.88)     6:06.58 (35.72)                                        
  7 Wolf, Emory               11 Canterbury           6:14.88    6:07.10        
                  33.59     1:10.67 (37.08)     1:47.83 (37.16)     2:25.45 (37.62)
        3:02.90 (37.45)     3:40.50 (37.60)     4:18.33 (37.83)     4:55.72 (37.39)
        5:32.90 (37.18)     6:07.10 (34.20)                                        
  8 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     6:16.69    6:08.40        
                  32.42     1:07.38 (34.96)     1:43.88 (36.50)     2:21.73 (37.85)
        3:00.52 (38.79)     3:38.67 (38.15)     4:18.04 (39.37)     4:57.24 (39.20)
        5:34.18 (36.94)     6:08.40 (34.22)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rowe, Chelsea             11 Shorecrest Prep      6:24.79    6:19.46        
                  33.37     1:10.25 (36.88)     1:48.27 (38.02)     2:26.63 (38.36)
        3:05.66 (39.03)     3:44.74 (39.08)     4:24.28 (39.54)     5:03.11 (38.83)
        5:41.83 (38.72)     6:19.46 (37.63)                                        
 10 Pack, Anika               12 Out-of-Door          6:29.47    6:23.76        
                  34.10     1:13.23 (39.13)     1:52.64 (39.41)     2:32.73 (40.09)
        3:12.41 (39.68)     3:52.70 (40.29)     4:33.04 (40.34)     5:11.82 (38.78)
        5:49.37 (37.55)     6:23.76 (34.39)                                        
 11 Chechele, Sydney             N'Side Christian     6:16.90    6:32.72        
                  34.28                                                 2:32.38 ( )
        3:12.56 (40.18)     3:52.15 (39.59)     4:31.88 (39.73)     5:11.57 (39.69)
      6:32.72 (1:21.15)                                                            
 12 Russell, Katherine        SO N'Side Christian     6:45.99    6:45.43        
                  34.96     1:14.37 (39.41)     1:55.38 (41.01)     2:36.90 (41.52)
        3:18.81 (41.91)     4:01.22 (42.41)     4:43.61 (42.39)     5:25.85 (42.24)
        6:07.06 (41.21)     6:45.43 (38.37)                                        
 13 McFall, Kenna              7 KeswickChristian     7:22.04    7:13.65        
                  37.78     1:20.69 (42.91)     2:05.97 (45.28)     2:51.45 (45.48)
        3:37.77 (46.32)     4:22.00 (44.23)     5:07.49 (45.49)     5:51.35 (43.86)
        6:34.26 (42.91)     7:13.65 (39.39)                                        
 14 McMullen, Emily            8 Canterbury           7:23.06    7:29.31        
                  37.55     1:21.37 (43.82)     2:07.46 (46.09)     2:53.34 (45.88)
        3:39.84 (46.50)     4:27.00 (47.16)     5:13.58 (46.58)     6:00.61 (47.03)
        6:46.50 (45.89)     7:29.31 (42.81)                                        
 15 Banegas, Nathalia            Indian Rks Chris     7:28.47    7:32.37        
                  37.93     1:22.19 (44.26)     2:07.69 (45.50)     2:54.28 (46.59)
        3:40.16 (45.88)     4:27.57 (47.41)     5:14.61 (47.04)     6:02.56 (47.95)
        6:51.56 (49.00)     7:32.37 (40.81)                                        
 16 Chechele, Faith              N'Side Christian     7:54.11    7:37.23        
                  38.39     1:22.15 (43.76)     2:09.72 (47.57)     2:58.05 (48.33)
        3:46.09 (48.04)     4:33.40 (47.31)     5:22.91 (49.51)     6:11.78 (48.87)
        6:58.56 (46.78)     7:37.23 (38.67)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Hope             10 Shorecrest Prep      5:04.37    5:17.17 q      
                  28.47       59.57 (31.10)     1:31.25 (31.68)     2:03.29 (32.04)
        2:35.87 (32.58)     3:08.36 (32.49)     3:40.79 (32.43)     4:13.16 (32.37)
        4:45.41 (32.25)     5:17.17 (31.76)                                        
  2 Berdusco, Annie           11 St. Stephen's Ep     5:20.13    5:25.21 q      
                  30.63     1:03.48 (32.85)     1:36.12 (32.64)     2:08.92 (32.80)
        2:41.64 (32.72)     3:14.28 (32.64)     3:46.84 (32.56)     4:19.76 (32.92)
        4:52.92 (33.16)     5:25.21 (32.29)                                        
  3 Alexander, Katy           12 Shorecrest Prep      5:37.71    5:32.49 q      
                  30.28     1:03.34 (33.06)     1:37.40 (34.06)     2:11.22 (33.82)
        2:45.52 (34.30)     3:19.80 (34.28)     3:54.01 (34.21)     4:27.57 (33.56)
        5:01.28 (33.71)     5:32.49 (31.21)                                        
  4 Csubak, Lauren             8 St. Stephen's Ep     5:58.00    5:57.62 q      
                  31.79     1:06.29 (34.50)     1:41.58 (35.29)     2:17.63 (36.05)
        2:54.11 (36.48)     3:30.94 (36.83)     4:07.73 (36.79)     4:44.61 (36.88)
        5:21.39 (36.78)     5:57.62 (36.23)                                        
  5 Scott, Taylor             11 Admiral Farragut     6:05.01    6:10.30 q      
                  32.93     1:10.35 (37.42)     1:48.27 (37.92)     2:26.93 (38.66)
        3:04.98 (38.05)     3:43.52 (38.54)     4:21.50 (37.98)     4:58.96 (37.46)
        5:35.56 (36.60)     6:10.30 (34.74)                                        
  6 Reischmann, Mary          11 Shorecrest Prep      6:09.46    6:12.43 q      
                  32.48     1:08.25 (35.77)     1:45.88 (37.63)     2:24.53 (38.65)
        3:03.10 (38.57)     3:42.01 (38.91)     4:19.69 (37.68)     4:58.36 (38.67)
        5:36.64 (38.28)     6:12.43 (35.79)                                        
  7 Wolf, Emory               11 Canterbury           6:23.97    6:14.88 q      
                  33.70     1:11.44 (37.74)     1:49.48 (38.04)     2:27.27 (37.79)
        3:04.79 (37.52)     3:43.10 (38.31)     4:22.22 (39.12)     5:00.71 (38.49)
        5:38.88 (38.17)     6:14.88 (36.00)                                        
  8 Adly, Sarah                  Indian Rks Chris     6:06.98    6:16.69 q      
                  31.80     1:06.85 (35.05)     1:43.28 (36.43)     2:21.07 (37.79)
        3:00.38 (39.31)     3:40.04 (39.66)     4:19.54 (39.50)     4:59.59 (40.05)
        5:39.33 (39.74)     6:16.69 (37.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chechele, Sydney             N'Side Christian     6:21.70    6:16.90 q      
                  33.71     1:12.05 (38.34)                                        
            3:08.62 ( )     3:47.68 (39.06)     4:26.38 (38.70)     5:04.77 (38.39)
        5:43.61 (38.84)     6:16.90 (33.29)                                        
 10 Rowe, Chelsea             11 Shorecrest Prep      6:14.73    6:24.79 q      
                  33.53     1:11.48 (37.95)     1:50.40 (38.92)     2:29.82 (39.42)
        3:09.39 (39.57)     3:48.88 (39.49)     4:28.53 (39.65)     5:08.16 (39.63)
        5:46.92 (38.76)     6:24.79 (37.87)                                        
 11 Pack, Anika               12 Out-of-Door          6:31.37    6:29.47 q      
                  33.84     1:12.46 (38.62)     1:52.46 (40.00)     2:33.06 (40.60)
        3:13.31 (40.25)     3:53.78 (40.47)     4:33.96 (40.18)     5:14.67 (40.71)
        5:53.26 (38.59)     6:29.47 (36.21)                                        
 12 Russell, Katherine        SO N'Side Christian     6:41.40    6:45.99 q      
                  35.12     1:14.78 (39.66)     1:55.95 (41.17)     2:37.73 (41.78)
        3:19.74 (42.01)     4:01.79 (42.05)     4:44.13 (42.34)     5:25.96 (41.83)
        6:07.28 (41.32)     6:45.99 (38.71)                                        
 13 McFall, Kenna              7 KeswickChristian     7:38.00    7:22.04 q      
                  38.72     1:23.58 (44.86)     2:08.04 (44.46)     2:53.03 (44.99)
        3:38.59 (45.56)     4:24.94 (46.35)     5:11.07 (46.13)     5:56.85 (45.78)
        6:41.84 (44.99)     7:22.04 (40.20)                                        
 14 McMullen, Emily            8 Canterbury           7:52.48    7:23.06 q      
                  38.43     1:21.42 (42.99)     2:06.12 (44.70)     2:51.09 (44.97)
        3:37.15 (46.06)     4:22.90 (45.75)     5:09.24 (46.34)     5:55.52 (46.28)
        6:40.62 (45.10)     7:23.06 (42.44)                                        
 15 Banegas, Nathalia            Indian Rks Chris     7:56.15    7:28.47 q      
                  38.46     1:21.54 (43.08)     2:08.28 (46.74)     2:55.00 (46.72)
        3:41.22 (46.22)     4:27.47 (46.25)     5:14.97 (47.50)     6:01.94 (46.97)
      7:28.47 (1:26.53)                                                            
 16 Skidmore, Caroline         7 Canterbury           7:43.78    7:40.69 q      
                                1:22.28 ( )     2:08.34 (46.06)     2:56.30 (47.96)
        3:45.58 (49.28)     4:34.95 (49.37)                             6:13.61 ( )
      7:40.69 (1:27.08)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chechele, Faith              N'Side Christian     7:45.20    7:54.11        
                  41.37     1:29.73 (48.36)     2:16.55 (46.82)     3:05.44 (48.89)
        3:55.48 (50.04)     4:45.90 (50.42)     5:35.02 (49.12)     6:24.93 (49.91)
        7:13.38 (48.45)     7:54.11 (40.73)                                        
 18 Faller, Carly                Indian Rks Chris     7:51.48    8:04.72        
                  38.56     1:28.22 (49.66)     2:20.16 (51.94)     3:14.09 (53.93)
        4:06.28 (52.19)     4:54.88 (48.60)     5:46.26 (51.38)     6:36.76 (50.50)
        7:25.60 (48.84)     8:04.72 (39.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Price, Jessica               Indian Rks Chris     9:09.00    8:41.77        
            5:14.64 ( )                                                 7:00.10 ( )
        7:52.92 (52.82)     8:41.77 (48.85)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      4:39.25    4:30.28 AA-A   
                  25.44       53.26 (27.82)     1:21.31 (28.05)     1:49.68 (28.37)
        2:17.45 (27.77)     2:44.77 (27.32)     3:11.88 (27.11)     3:38.85 (26.97)
        4:04.80 (25.95)     4:30.28 (25.48)                                        
  2 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      5:05.56    4:57.61        
                  26.45       55.32 (28.87)     1:24.89 (29.57)     1:54.87 (29.98)
        2:25.29 (30.42)     2:55.80 (30.51)     3:26.28 (30.48)     3:57.22 (30.94)
        4:27.85 (30.63)     4:57.61 (29.76)                                        
  3 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     4:59.87    4:58.02        
                  28.06       57.65 (29.59)     1:27.73 (30.08)     1:57.90 (30.17)
        2:28.23 (30.33)     2:58.18 (29.95)     3:28.47 (30.29)     3:58.86 (30.39)
        4:29.23 (30.37)     4:58.02 (28.79)                                        
  4 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     5:09.99    5:10.86        
                  27.92       59.07 (31.15)     1:30.63 (31.56)     2:02.90 (32.27)
        2:35.30 (32.40)     3:06.81 (31.51)     3:38.25 (31.44)     4:09.98 (31.73)
        4:41.57 (31.59)     5:10.86 (29.29)                                        
  5 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:16.55    5:11.56        
                  28.31       59.81 (31.50)     1:31.85 (32.04)     2:03.99 (32.14)
        2:35.39 (31.40)     3:06.77 (31.38)     3:38.37 (31.60)     4:09.90 (31.53)
        4:41.39 (31.49)     5:11.56 (30.17)                                        
  6 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     5:15.16    5:16.06        
                  27.98       58.59 (30.61)     1:30.95 (32.36)     2:03.04 (32.09)
        2:35.44 (32.40)     3:07.99 (32.55)     3:40.37 (32.38)     4:12.54 (32.17)
        4:44.61 (32.07)     5:16.06 (31.45)                                        
  7 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      5:24.19    5:25.66        
                  29.63     1:02.07 (32.44)     1:35.06 (32.99)     2:08.30 (33.24)
        2:41.26 (32.96)     3:14.26 (33.00)     3:47.31 (33.05)     4:20.71 (33.40)
        4:53.80 (33.09)     5:25.66 (31.86)                                        
  8 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:31.96    5:30.38        
                  29.61     1:02.85 (33.24)     1:36.29 (33.44)     2:10.34 (34.05)
        2:44.57 (34.23)     3:16.73 (32.16)     3:50.23 (33.50)     4:24.80 (34.57)
        4:58.17 (33.37)     5:30.38 (32.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Tuite, John               12 Shorecrest Prep      5:47.85    5:52.42        
                  30.32     1:05.14 (34.82)     1:40.60 (35.46)     2:17.31 (36.71)
        2:53.52 (36.21)     3:30.07 (36.55)     4:06.34 (36.27)     4:42.86 (36.52)
        5:19.20 (36.34)     5:52.42 (33.22)                                        
 10 Young, Jarrod             JR St. Pete Cath.       6:11.13    6:03.55        
                  31.99     1:07.54 (35.55)     1:43.85 (36.31)     2:20.38 (36.53)
        2:56.82 (36.44)     3:33.53 (36.71)     4:10.94 (37.41)     4:49.25 (38.31)
        5:27.24 (37.99)     6:03.55 (36.31)                                        
 11 Dunlap, Harris             9 St. Stephen's Ep     6:04.51    6:05.27        
                  30.89     1:06.52 (35.63)     1:43.91 (37.39)     2:21.13 (37.22)
        2:58.75 (37.62)     3:36.48 (37.73)     4:14.51 (38.03)     4:52.13 (37.62)
        5:29.46 (37.33)     6:05.27 (35.81)                                        
 12 Quinn, Drew               12 Admiral Farragut     6:13.94    6:16.98        
                  31.76     1:10.54 (38.78)     1:50.90 (40.36)     2:30.27 (39.37)
        3:09.65 (39.38)     3:48.58 (38.93)     4:27.75 (39.17)     5:07.62 (39.87)
        5:44.22 (36.60)     6:16.98 (32.76)                                        
 13 Cravey, Clayton            8 Shorecrest Prep      6:15.06    6:19.91        
                  32.96     1:09.73 (36.77)     1:49.49 (39.76)     2:29.40 (39.91)
        3:09.62 (40.22)     3:48.42 (38.80)     4:27.72 (39.30)     5:07.51 (39.79)
        5:45.48 (37.97)     6:19.91 (34.43)                                        
 14 Brooke, Shane             JR St. Pete Cath.       6:33.86    6:35.03        
                  34.16     1:12.76 (38.60)     1:53.65 (40.89)     2:34.52 (40.87)
                                3:56.96 ( )                             5:19.12 ( )
        5:58.95 (39.83)     6:35.03 (36.08)                                        
 15 Ferguson, Ryan               Indian Rks Chris     6:49.72    6:45.45        
                  35.93     1:16.41 (40.48)     1:58.24 (41.83)     2:40.34 (42.10)
        3:22.49 (42.15)     4:04.41 (41.92)     4:46.19 (41.78)     5:28.28 (42.09)
        6:09.33 (41.05)     6:45.45 (36.12)                                        
 16 Reisinger, Timothy         6 Shorecrest Prep      6:49.02    6:53.60        
                  34.02     1:13.25 (39.23)     1:54.97 (41.72)     2:37.86 (42.89)
        3:21.42 (43.56)     4:04.40 (42.98)     4:48.06 (43.66)     5:31.38 (43.32)
        6:13.31 (41.93)     6:53.60 (40.29)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ceddia, Patrick           12 Cardinal Mooney      4:40.57    4:39.25 qAA-C  
                  26.55       56.42 (29.87)     1:25.77 (29.35)     1:55.07 (29.30)
        2:24.22 (29.15)     2:53.05 (28.83)     3:21.02 (27.97)     3:48.26 (27.24)
        4:14.68 (26.42)     4:39.25 (24.57)                                        
  2 Berdusco, Michael          9 St. Stephen's Ep     5:01.55    4:59.87 q      
                  28.71       58.95 (30.24)     1:29.86 (30.91)     2:00.79 (30.93)
        2:31.72 (30.93)     3:02.05 (30.33)     3:32.16 (30.11)     4:01.76 (29.60)
        4:31.14 (29.38)     4:59.87 (28.73)                                        
  3 Farese, John               8 Shorecrest Prep      4:56.23    5:05.56 q      
                  27.00       56.71 (29.71)     1:27.34 (30.63)     1:58.10 (30.76)
        2:29.47 (31.37)     3:00.75 (31.28)     3:32.41 (31.66)     4:03.77 (31.36)
        4:34.95 (31.18)     5:05.56 (30.61)                                        
  4 Cone, Jacob               10 Admiral Farragut     5:14.39    5:09.99 q      
                  27.51       58.14 (30.63)     1:29.32 (31.18)     2:01.09 (31.77)
        2:33.14 (32.05)     3:05.45 (32.31)     3:37.00 (31.55)     4:09.37 (32.37)
        4:40.72 (31.35)     5:09.99 (29.27)                                        
  5 Bucken, Patrick           11 S'Sota Christian     5:15.00    5:15.16 q      
                  28.48       59.18 (30.70)     1:30.84 (31.66)     2:02.56 (31.72)
        2:34.98 (32.42)     3:07.24 (32.26)     3:39.10 (31.86)     4:11.40 (32.30)
        4:43.95 (32.55)     5:15.16 (31.21)                                        
  6 O'Donnell, Matthew         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:14.29    5:16.55 q      
                  28.32     1:00.03 (31.71)     1:32.41 (32.38)     2:05.32 (32.91)
        2:37.83 (32.51)     3:09.77 (31.94)     3:42.09 (32.32)     4:13.74 (31.65)
        4:45.51 (31.77)     5:16.55 (31.04)                                        
  7 Rauch, Christian          10 Cardinal Mooney      5:29.41    5:24.19 q      
                  30.28     1:03.13 (32.85)     1:35.92 (32.79)     2:08.52 (32.60)
        2:40.90 (32.38)     3:13.44 (32.54)     3:46.19 (32.75)     4:18.96 (32.77)
        4:51.98 (33.02)     5:24.19 (32.21)                                        
  8 Clark, Christopher         9 Cardinal Mooney      5:29.84    5:31.96 q      
                  30.14     1:03.39 (33.25)     1:38.12 (34.73)     2:12.57 (34.45)
        2:47.08 (34.51)     3:18.12 (31.04)     3:51.40 (33.28)     4:25.42 (34.02)
        4:58.94 (33.52)     5:31.96 (33.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tuite, John               12 Shorecrest Prep      5:58.14    5:47.85 q      
                  30.22     1:03.15 (32.93)     1:38.16 (35.01)     2:13.75 (35.59)
        2:49.22 (35.47)     3:25.84 (36.62)     4:02.45 (36.61)     4:38.34 (35.89)
        5:14.21 (35.87)     5:47.85 (33.64)                                        
 10 Dunlap, Harris             9 St. Stephen's Ep     6:05.28    6:04.51 q      
                  31.46     1:07.47 (36.01)     1:44.35 (36.88)     2:21.17 (36.82)
        2:58.34 (37.17)     3:35.62 (37.28)     4:13.02 (37.40)     4:50.34 (37.32)
        5:28.17 (37.83)     6:04.51 (36.34)                                        
 11 Young, Jarrod             JR St. Pete Cath.       6:16.89    6:11.13 q      
                  30.48     1:03.24 (32.76)     1:37.67 (34.43)     2:13.65 (35.98)
        2:50.47 (36.82)     3:29.77 (39.30)     4:09.79 (40.02)     4:50.39 (40.60)
        5:31.64 (41.25)     6:11.13 (39.49)                                        
 12 Quinn, Drew               12 Admiral Farragut     6:15.56    6:13.94 q      
                  30.99     1:07.96 (36.97)     1:45.52 (37.56)     2:23.62 (38.10)
        3:01.95 (38.33)     3:40.64 (38.69)     4:19.03 (38.39)     4:58.39 (39.36)
        5:36.66 (38.27)     6:13.94 (37.28)                                        
 13 Cravey, Clayton            8 Shorecrest Prep      6:29.79    6:15.06 q      
                  31.28     1:07.18 (35.90)     1:45.35 (38.17)     2:24.01 (38.66)
        3:02.83 (38.82)     3:42.12 (39.29)     4:22.12 (40.00)     5:00.35 (38.23)
        5:38.74 (38.39)     6:15.06 (36.32)                                        
 14 Brooke, Shane             JR St. Pete Cath.       6:25.47    6:33.86 q      
                  33.08     1:10.04 (36.96)                                        
            3:10.92 ( )                                                            
            5:55.84 ( )     6:33.86 (38.02)                                        
 15 Reisinger, Timothy         6 Shorecrest Prep      6:48.52    6:49.02 q      
                  35.22     1:14.98 (39.76)     1:57.47 (42.49)   3:22.91 (1:25.44)
                                4:05.41 ( )     4:46.97 (41.56)     5:28.89 (41.92)
        6:09.40 (40.51)     6:49.02 (39.62)                                        
 16 Ferguson, Ryan               Indian Rks Chris     6:52.51    6:49.72 q      
                  37.31     1:17.63 (40.32)     1:59.08 (41.45)     2:41.63 (42.55)
        3:24.06 (42.43)     4:06.80 (42.74)     4:49.17 (42.37)     5:31.44 (42.27)
        6:13.13 (41.69)     6:49.72 (36.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sierchio, Peter           12 Admiral Farragut     6:51.94    7:25.30        
                  34.93     1:16.84 (41.91)     2:01.97 (45.13)     2:47.12 (45.15)
        3:33.43 (46.31)     4:20.42 (46.99)     5:07.95 (47.53)     5:56.82 (48.87)
        6:42.64 (45.82)     7:25.30 (42.66)                                        
 18 Ettel, Wally              SR St. Pete Cath.       6:35.68    7:44.19        
                  38.59     1:23.51 (44.92)     2:11.91 (48.40)     3:00.60 (48.69)
        3:49.45 (48.85)     4:39.03 (49.58)     5:27.54 (48.51)     6:16.06 (48.52)
        7:03.33 (47.27)     7:44.19 (40.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Caleb               Indian Rks Chris     8:12.42    7:45.76        
                  40.01     1:24.78 (44.77)     2:11.76 (46.98)     3:00.68 (48.92)
        3:50.12 (49.44)     4:36.46 (46.34)     5:26.49 (50.03)     6:14.78 (48.29)
        7:00.88 (46.10)     7:45.76 (44.88)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:46.46    1:44.42        
     1) St. Louis, Jaki SR              2) Schmidt, Laurel SO             
     3) Scott, Amy JR                   4) Caldwell, Mackenzie SR         
                  25.14       51.90 (26.76)     1:18.34 (26.44)     1:44.42 (26.08)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:48.76    1:46.96        
     1) Tripp, Paige 11                 2) Alexander, Katy 12             
     3) Kline, Natalie 10               4) Thigpen, Rachel 11             
                  26.68       53.27 (26.59)     1:20.74 (27.47)     1:46.96 (26.22)
  3 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:53.47    1:50.68        
     1) Lopez, Gabriela JR              2) McCann, Haele SR               
     3) Montchal, Chanel FR             4) Petrillo, Ellie JR             
                  29.08       55.68 (26.60)     1:24.44 (28.76)     1:50.68 (26.24)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:52.70    1:51.72        
     1) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11            2) Fields, Kristin 11             
     3) Carag, Bethany 11               4) Kontor, Tori 11                
                  27.37       55.48 (28.11)     1:25.00 (29.52)     1:51.72 (26.72)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:52.02    1:52.16        
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Zalepuga, Aiste 10              4) Pol, Bianca 12                 
                  28.33       56.21 (27.88)     1:24.61 (28.40)     1:52.16 (27.55)
  6 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             2:00.28    1:58.21        
     1) Wells, Lizzy 11                 2) McQueen, Jenna 6               
     3) McQueen, Morgan 12              4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  29.24     1:00.83 (31.59)     1:29.68 (28.85)     1:58.21 (28.53)
  7 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            1:58.36    1:58.22        
     1) Pack, Anika 12                  2) Sompolski, Kendall 10          
     3) Bone, Cayman 12                 4) Levy, Violette 12              
                  28.47       57.99 (29.52)     1:28.75 (30.76)     1:58.22 (29.47)
  8 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:05.77    2:05.57        
     1) Scott, Taylor 11                2) Greenberg, Haley 10            
     3) Cone, Miriam 7                  4) Brizzi, Melissa 7              
                  29.17     1:00.50 (31.33)     1:32.84 (32.34)     2:05.57 (32.73)
B - Final
  9 Keswick Christian                                 2:07.88    2:08.09        
     1) Heath, Jessica 11               2) Weber, Jania 11                
     3) Welch, Maggie 9                 4) Hubbard, Tara 12               
                  31.73     1:03.16 (31.43)     1:37.52 (34.36)     2:08.09 (30.57)
 10 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:13.98    2:13.65        
     1) Banegas, Nathalia               2) Redlinger, Julia               
     3) Wilcox, Claire                  4) Faller, Carly                  
                  32.95     1:06.29 (33.34)     1:41.14 (34.85)     2:13.65 (32.51)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:43.10    1:46.46 q      
     1) St. Louis, Jaki SR              2) Schmidt, Laurel SO             
     3) Scott, Amy JR                   4) Caldwell, Mackenzie SR         
                  26.02       53.46 (27.44)     1:19.81 (26.35)     1:46.46 (26.65)
  2 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:48.23    1:48.76 q      
     1) Tripp, Paige 11                 2) Alexander, Katy 12             
     3) Kline, Natalie 10               4) Thigpen, Rachel 11             
                  27.17       54.76 (27.59)     1:22.55 (27.79)     1:48.76 (26.21)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:51.00    1:52.02 q      
     1) Berdusco, Annie 11              2) Berdusco, Ellen 7              
     3) Zalepuga, Aiste 10              4) Pol, Bianca 12                 
                  28.16       56.55 (28.39)     1:24.44 (27.89)     1:52.02 (27.58)
  4 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:56.15    1:52.70 q      
     1) Garcia, Jacquelyn 11            2) Fields, Kristin 11             
     3) Carag, Bethany 11               4) Kontor, Tori 11                
                  28.00       55.77 (27.77)     1:25.72 (29.95)     1:52.70 (26.98)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:51.06    1:53.47 q      
     1) Lopez, Gabriela JR              2) McCann, Haele SR               
     3) Montchal, Chanel FR             4) Petrillo, Ellie JR             
                  29.50       57.09 (27.59)     1:26.62 (29.53)     1:53.47 (26.85)
  6 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            1:57.26    1:58.36 q      
     1) Pack, Anika 12                  2) Sompolski, Kendall 10          
     3) Bone, Cayman 12                 4) Levy, Violette 12              
                  28.54       58.40 (29.86)     1:28.86 (30.46)     1:58.36 (29.50)
  7 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:59.00    2:00.28 q      
     1) Wells, Lizzy 11                 2) McQueen, Jenna 6               
     3) McQueen, Morgan 12              4) Wells, Emma 7                  
                  29.94     1:02.39 (32.45)     1:31.28 (28.89)     2:00.28 (29.00)
  8 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       2:12.50    2:05.77 q      
     1) Scott, Taylor 11                2) Greenberg, Haley 10            
     3) Cone, Miriam 7                  4) Brizzi, Melissa 7              
                  28.88     1:00.25 (31.37)     1:32.98 (32.73)     2:05.77 (32.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keswick Christian                                 2:08.00    2:07.88 q      
     1) Heath, Jessica 11               2) Weber, Jania 11                
     3) Welch, Maggie 9                 4) Hubbard, Tara 12               
                  31.19     1:02.53 (31.34)     1:37.10 (34.57)     2:07.88 (30.78)
 10 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    2:30.00    2:13.98 q      
     1) Banegas, Nathalia               2) Redlinger, Julia               
     3) Wilcox, Claire                  4) Faller, Carly                  
                  32.81     1:06.84 (34.03)   2:13.98 (1:07.14)                    
 11 Sarasota Christian                                2:20.00    2:14.71 q      
     1) Fernandez, Nicole 11            2) Walker, Lauren 11              
     3) Lucas, Bethany 8                4) Sweat, Morgon 7                
                  30.82     1:02.17 (31.35)     1:38.21 (36.04)     2:14.71 (36.50)
 -- Bradenton Christian                               2:17.68        SCR        
     1) Stilwell, Taylor                2) Maddy, Trisha JR               
     3) Montanus, Stephanie SR          4) Montanus, Sadie JR             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:36.69    1:35.83        
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) Krebs, Carlton 12              
     3) Sipe, Seger 12                  4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  21.63       47.17 (25.54)     1:12.01 (24.84)     1:35.83 (23.82)
  2 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:38.93    1:35.93        
     1) Cone, Jacob 10                  2) Runyan, Gem 11                 
     3) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12       4) Murphy, Shane 11               
                  24.12       50.14 (26.02)     1:12.96 (22.82)     1:35.93 (22.97)
  3 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:38.35    1:38.15        
     1) Ferguson, Tyler                 2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Ryan                  4) Alonso, Nick                   
                  24.47       49.46 (24.99)     1:15.77 (26.31)     1:38.15 (22.38)
  4 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:42.41    1:38.72        
     1) Chase, Cody SR                  2) Farnan, Sam SR                 
     3) Ettel, Wally SR                 4) Petrillo, Ryan SR              
                  24.18       49.50 (25.32)     1:14.40 (24.90)     1:38.72 (24.32)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:47.73    1:47.99        
     1) Brown, Nathan SO                2) Fellman, Matthew JR            
     3) Ralph, Harrison SR              4) Wright, Taylor SO              
                  29.80       55.74 (25.94)     1:22.91 (27.17)     1:47.99 (25.08)
  6 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:49.62    1:50.02        
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Weiland, David 11              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Gairing, Clark 12              
                  27.51       54.44 (26.93)     1:23.09 (28.65)     1:50.02 (26.93)
  7 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:51.02    1:51.20        
     1) Tuite, John 12                  2) Stetsenko, Felix 6             
     3) Elder, Logan 8                  4) Frieman, Brett 10              
                  27.43       56.81 (29.38)     1:24.29 (27.48)     1:51.20 (26.91)
  8 Keswick Christian                                 1:53.40    1:55.22        
     1) Kistemaker, Jon 11              2) Bird, Matt 9                   
     3) Holland, Preston 10             4) Nunnally, Everett 12           
                  28.16       57.86 (29.70)     1:28.31 (30.45)     1:55.22 (26.91)
B - Final
  9 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:06.08    2:13.63        
     1) Sullivan, Neil 10               2) Contino, Nick 11               
     3) Dobosz, Tim 11                  4) Bleau, Niko 12                 
                  33.55     1:10.10 (36.55)     1:39.82 (29.72)     2:13.63 (33.81)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        1:37.21    1:36.69 q      
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) Krebs, Carlton 12              
     3) Sipe, Seger 12                  4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  22.07       47.40 (25.33)     1:12.33 (24.93)     1:36.69 (24.36)
  2 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    1:41.26    1:38.35 q      
     1) Ferguson, Tyler                 2) Alonso, J.P.                   
     3) Ferguson, Ryan                  4) Alonso, Nick                   
                  24.36       49.53 (25.17)     1:15.98 (26.45)     1:38.35 (22.37)
  3 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       1:38.44    1:38.93 q      
     1) Cone, Jacob 10                  2) Runyan, Gem 11                 
     3) Van Antwerpen, Zachary 12       4) Murphy, Shane 11               
                  23.67       49.76 (26.09)     1:13.43 (23.67)     1:38.93 (25.50)
  4 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:42.95    1:42.41 q      
     1) Chase, Cody SR                  2) Farnan, Sam SR                 
     3) Cureton, Connor FR              4) Petrillo, Ryan SR              
                  25.11       50.38 (25.27)     1:17.29 (26.91)     1:42.41 (25.12)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    1:48.70    1:47.73 q      
     1) Brown, Nathan SO                2) Fellman, Matthew JR            
     3) Ralph, Harrison SR              4) Wright, Taylor SO              
                  31.29       56.18 (24.89)     1:23.16 (26.98)     1:47.73 (24.57)
  6 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             1:49.94    1:49.62 q      
     1) Tunstall, John 10               2) Weiland, David 11              
     3) Levi, Trevor 9                  4) Gairing, Clark 12              
                  27.10       53.91 (26.81)     1:22.86 (28.95)     1:49.62 (26.76)
  7 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        1:53.65    1:51.02 q      
     1) Tuite, John 12                  2) Stetsenko, Felix 6             
     3) Elder, Logan 8                  4) Frieman, Brett 10              
                  27.54       56.46 (28.92)     1:24.16 (27.70)     1:51.02 (26.86)
  8 Keswick Christian                                 1:55.00    1:53.40 q      
     1) Kistemaker, Jon 11              2) Bird, Matt 9                   
     3) Holland, Preston 10             4) Nunnally, Everett 12           
                  28.28       57.21 (28.93)     1:26.19 (28.98)     1:53.40 (27.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            2:08.22    2:06.08 q      
     1) Sullivan, Neil 10               2) Contino, Nick 11               
     3) Dobosz, Tim 11                  4) Bleau, Niko 12                 
                  31.27     1:04.14 (32.87)     1:34.30 (30.16)     2:06.08 (31.78)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep        59.53      57.56 AA-C   
                  28.11       57.56 (29.45)                                        
  2 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.86    1:02.44        
                  29.94     1:02.44 (32.50)                                        
  3 Schmidt, Laurel           SO N'Side Christian     1:06.54    1:05.59        
                  32.29     1:05.59 (33.30)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Mackenzie       SR N'Side Christian     1:07.56    1:05.59        
                  31.68     1:05.59 (33.91)                                        
  5 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris     1:06.08    1:06.00        
                  32.32     1:06.00 (33.68)                                        
  6 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:06.69    1:06.37        
                  32.25     1:06.37 (34.12)                                        
  7 Maddy, Trisha             JR Brdntn Christian     1:08.37    1:08.92        
                  33.89     1:08.92 (35.03)                                        
  8 Carag, Bethany            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:12.94    1:14.30        
                  34.67     1:14.30 (39.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Little, Meredith           6 Shorecrest Prep      1:17.89    1:14.43        
                  36.06     1:14.43 (38.37)                                        
 10 Lopez, Gabriela           JR St. Pete Cath.       1:15.29    1:14.98        
                  36.70     1:14.98 (38.28)                                        
 11 Weber, Jania              11 KeswickChristian     1:16.64    1:15.50        
                  37.39     1:15.50 (38.11)                                        
 12 Gasper, Shannon           SO St. Pete Cath.       1:15.64    1:15.70        
 13 Mills, Cennedi             7 Shorecrest Prep      1:15.97    1:16.97        
 14 Jones, Catherine          12 Canterbury           1:16.15    1:17.11        
                  38.05     1:17.11 (39.06)                                        
 15 Adams, Lacy               10 Canterbury           1:19.66    1:17.96        
                  37.92     1:17.96 (40.04)                                        
 16 Hackett, Alyssa           SO N'Side Christian     1:18.37    1:21.41        
                  39.58     1:21.41 (41.83)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piper, Jessica            10 Shorecrest Prep        58.21      59.53 q      
                  28.69       59.53 (30.84)                                        
  2 Shea, Rachel              12 Shorecrest Prep        59.55    1:02.86 q      
                  30.58     1:02.86 (32.28)                                        
  3 Miller, Chelsea              Indian Rks Chris     1:06.00    1:06.08 q      
                  32.22     1:06.08 (33.86)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Laurel           SO N'Side Christian     1:07.20    1:06.54 q      
                  32.85     1:06.54 (33.69)                                        
  5 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:05.20    1:06.69 q      
                  32.53     1:06.69 (34.16)                                        
  6 Caldwell, Mackenzie       SR N'Side Christian     1:06.80    1:07.56 q      
                  32.53     1:07.56 (35.03)                                        
  7 Maddy, Trisha             JR Brdntn Christian     1:11.84    1:08.37 q      
                  33.75     1:08.37 (34.62)                                        
  8 Carag, Bethany            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.75    1:12.94 q      
                  34.63     1:12.94 (38.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lopez, Gabriela           JR St. Pete Cath.       1:15.32    1:15.29 q      
                  36.68     1:15.29 (38.61)                                        
 10 Gasper, Shannon           SO St. Pete Cath.       1:16.44    1:15.64 q      
                  36.90     1:15.64 (38.74)                                        
 11 Mills, Cennedi             7 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.60    1:15.97 q      
                  37.79     1:15.97 (38.18)                                        
 12 Jones, Catherine          12 Canterbury           1:11.19    1:16.15 q      
                  37.52     1:16.15 (38.63)                                        
 13 Weber, Jania              11 KeswickChristian     1:12.00    1:16.64 q      
 14 Little, Meredith           6 Shorecrest Prep      1:14.86    1:17.89 q      
                  38.28     1:17.89 (39.61)                                        
 15 Hackett, Alyssa           SO N'Side Christian     1:19.10    1:18.37 q      
 16 Adams, Lacy               10 Canterbury           1:18.96    1:19.66 q      
                  38.57     1:19.66 (41.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cone, Miriam               7 Admiral Farragut     1:17.41    1:19.84        
                  39.41     1:19.84 (40.43)                                        
 18 Carrassi, Andrea          JR St. Stephen's Ep     1:24.29    1:20.77        
                  38.49     1:20.77 (42.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sundin, Catherine         12 Cardinal Mooney      1:28.45    1:21.81        
 20 Harvard, Leah             06 Canterbury           1:23.77    1:22.76        
                  39.23     1:22.76 (43.53)                                        
 21 Hval, Samantha            FR St. Pete Cath.       1:26.49    1:25.94        
                  41.28     1:25.94 (44.66)                                        
 22 Skeffington, Kayleigh     10 Cardinal Mooney      1:31.78    1:26.36        
                  41.63     1:26.36 (44.73)                                        
 23 Creel, Samantha           SO N'Side Christian     1:34.20    1:26.57        
 24 Gardner, Elizabeth Mary   11 Canterbury           1:22.32    1:26.63        
 25 Barrett, Reilly           11 Out-of-Door          1:28.12    1:29.62        
 26 Welch, Maggie              9 KeswickChristian     1:33.00    1:35.78        
 27 Messina, Cara             10 Out-of-Door          1:36.08    1:41.19        
                  49.21     1:41.19 (51.98)                                        
 28 Barnes, Taarna             7 KeswickChristian     1:53.00    1:52.65        
                  51.98   1:52.65 (1:00.67)                                        
 -- Lucas, Bethany             8 S'Sota Christian     1:34.00         NS        
 -- Gregory, Emma             10 Out-of-Door          1:42.66         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       56.19      54.78        
                  26.67       54.78 (28.11)                                        
  2 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       58.24      56.94        
                  27.66       56.94 (29.28)                                        
  3 Chase, Cody               SR St. Pete Cath.       1:05.49    1:03.64        
                  30.08     1:03.64 (33.56)                                        
  4 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:05.02    1:04.37        
                  31.70     1:04.37 (32.67)                                        
  5 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:05.09    1:06.32        
                  32.22     1:06.32 (34.10)                                        
  6 Tunstall, John            10 Canterbury           1:07.99    1:08.67        
                  33.18     1:08.67 (35.49)                                        
  7 Elder, Logan               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:09.96    1:10.42        
                  34.42     1:10.42 (36.00)                                        
  8 Stetsenko, Felix           6 Shorecrest Prep      1:12.19    1:11.00        
                  34.88     1:11.00 (36.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shelton, Liam              9 Admiral Farragut     1:14.75    1:14.02        
                  35.35     1:14.02 (38.67)                                        
 10 Giparas, Zac              SR St. Pete Cath.       1:14.03    1:15.34        
                  38.24     1:15.34 (37.10)                                        
 11 Heath, Justin              9 KeswickChristian     1:16.47    1:15.80        
                  36.83     1:15.80 (38.97)                                        
 12 Plummer, Chris            SR St. Pete Cath.       1:15.26    1:16.01        
                  35.81     1:16.01 (40.20)                                        
 13 Wijesinghe, Shanil         9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:15.88    1:16.87        
                  36.82     1:16.87 (40.05)                                        
 14 Brown, Nathan             SO N'Side Christian     1:13.07    1:18.10        
                  36.40     1:18.10 (41.70)                                        
 15 Lazo, Conrad              11 Cardinal Mooney      1:15.71    1:19.96        
 -- Mullan, Chris             11 Out-of-Door          1:12.82         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazokas, William           9 St. Stephen's Ep       55.65      56.19 q      
                  27.63       56.19 (28.56)                                        
  2 Rheinlander, Rhet         11 S'Sota Christian       57.04      58.24 q      
                  28.71       58.24 (29.53)                                        
  3 Krebs, Carlton            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:06.49    1:05.02 q      
                  32.30     1:05.02 (32.72)                                        
  4 Nora, Ian                 12 St. Stephen's Ep     1:07.03    1:05.09 q      
                  31.35     1:05.09 (33.74)                                        
  5 Chase, Cody               SR St. Pete Cath.       1:04.34    1:05.49 q      
                  31.55     1:05.49 (33.94)                                        
  6 Tunstall, John            10 Canterbury           1:07.63    1:07.99 q      
                  33.50     1:07.99 (34.49)                                        
  7 Elder, Logan               8 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.27    1:09.96 q      
                  34.45     1:09.96 (35.51)                                        
  8 Stetsenko, Felix           6 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.60    1:12.19 q      
                  35.34     1:12.19 (36.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mullan, Chris             11 Out-of-Door          1:11.02    1:12.82 q      
                  36.88     1:12.82 (35.94)                                        
 10 Brown, Nathan             SO N'Side Christian     1:17.10    1:13.07 q      
                  34.48     1:13.07 (38.59)                                        
 11 Giparas, Zac              SR St. Pete Cath.       1:12.51    1:14.03 q      
                  36.60     1:14.03 (37.43)                                        
 12 Shelton, Liam              9 Admiral Farragut     1:14.51    1:14.75 q      
                  36.33     1:14.75 (38.42)                                        
 13 Plummer, Chris            SR St. Pete Cath.       1:16.07    1:15.26 q      
                  35.11     1:15.26 (40.15)                                        
 14 Lazo, Conrad              11 Cardinal Mooney      1:23.33    1:15.71 q      
                  36.53     1:15.71 (39.18)                                        
 15 Wijesinghe, Shanil         9 St. Stephen's Ep     1:14.99    1:15.88 q      
                  36.49     1:15.88 (39.39)                                        
 16 Heath, Justin              9 KeswickChristian     1:14.00    1:16.47 q      
                  37.51     1:16.47 (38.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heijkoop, Mitch           11 Admiral Farragut     1:10.78    1:16.76        
                  36.76     1:16.76 (40.00)                                        
 18 Johnson, Jay                 Indian Rks Chris     1:20.00    1:19.24        
                  38.33     1:19.24 (40.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pitts, Michael            10 Admiral Farragut     1:19.49    1:23.56        
                  40.07     1:23.56 (43.49)                                        
 20 Sierchio, Peter           12 Admiral Farragut     1:23.95    1:23.69        
                  40.37     1:23.69 (43.32)                                        
 21 Zeoli, Bobby              JR St. Pete Cath.       1:24.74    1:24.95        
                  41.59     1:24.95 (43.36)                                        
 22 Johnson, Caleb               Indian Rks Chris     1:22.00    1:26.02        
                  40.91     1:26.02 (45.11)                                        
 23 Kroll, Jordan                N'Side Christian     1:44.90    1:33.28        
                  45.55     1:33.28 (47.73)                                        
 24 Bleau, Niko               12 Out-of-Door          1:28.09    1:36.34        
                  44.62     1:36.34 (51.72)                                        
 25 Courbot, Augustin          7 Shorecrest Prep      2:05.38    1:41.72        
                  50.28     1:41.72 (51.44)                                        
 26 Pillot, Thibaut            7 Shorecrest Prep      1:58.23    1:42.14        
 27 Mixner, Brady                N'Side Christian     1:47.40    1:44.78        
                  48.59     1:44.78 (56.19)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           SR N'Side Christian     1:08.40    1:06.05 AA-C   
                  31.50     1:06.05 (34.55)                                        
  2 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:15.06    1:14.31        
                  34.97     1:14.31 (39.34)                                        
  3 McCann, Haele             SR St. Pete Cath.       1:17.12    1:15.70        
                  35.76     1:15.70 (39.94)                                        
  4 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:16.75    1:17.69        
                  37.20     1:17.69 (40.49)                                        
  5 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.30    1:18.44        
                  38.44     1:18.44 (40.00)                                        
  6 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:20.36    1:20.05        
                  37.73     1:20.05 (42.32)                                        
  7 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury           1:22.76    1:21.92        
                  39.17     1:21.92 (42.75)                                        
  8 Wright, Katlin            JR N'Side Christian     1:23.50    1:23.51        
                  39.40     1:23.51 (44.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Weischnur, Mona           JR N'Side Christian     1:24.43    1:24.96        
                  40.35     1:24.96 (44.61)                                        
 10 Alonso, Summer               Indian Rks Chris     1:27.09    1:25.13        
                  38.89     1:25.13 (46.24)                                        
 11 Levy, Violette            12 Out-of-Door          1:25.97    1:25.56        
                  41.79     1:25.56 (43.77)                                        
 12 Walsh, Jessica            JR St. Pete Cath.       1:26.84    1:26.61        
                  39.67     1:26.61 (46.94)                                        
 13 Heath, Jessica            11 KeswickChristian     1:29.41    1:27.99        
                  40.87     1:27.99 (47.12)                                        
 14 Depass, Aja                8 Shorecrest Prep      1:28.32    1:28.42        
                  41.10     1:28.42 (47.32)                                        
 15 Turtle, Zoe                8 Canterbury           1:29.85    1:29.45        
                  42.78     1:29.45 (46.67)                                        
 16 Doyle, McKenzie           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:28.50    1:30.86        
                  41.87     1:30.86 (48.99)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Louis, Jaki           SR N'Side Christian     1:07.50    1:08.40 q      
                  32.59     1:08.40 (35.81)                                        
  2 Tripp, Paige              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:12.88    1:15.06 q      
                  35.51     1:15.06 (39.55)                                        
  3 Bone, Cayman              12 Out-of-Door          1:16.26    1:16.75 q      
                  36.69     1:16.75 (40.06)                                        
  4 McCann, Haele             SR St. Pete Cath.       1:14.43    1:17.12 q      
                  36.33     1:17.12 (40.79)                                        
  5 Hoeppner, Chloe           12 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.53    1:18.30 q      
                  37.21     1:18.30 (41.09)                                        
  6 Jahn, Joelle              11 Shorecrest Prep      1:18.72    1:20.36 q      
                  38.05     1:20.36 (42.31)                                        
  7 Wells, Lizzy              11 Canterbury           1:21.22    1:22.76 q      
                  38.93     1:22.76 (43.83)                                        
  8 Wright, Katlin            JR N'Side Christian     1:24.70    1:23.50 q      
                  39.94     1:23.50 (43.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weischnur, Mona           JR N'Side Christian     1:26.30    1:24.43 q      
                  40.53     1:24.43 (43.90)                                        
 10 Levy, Violette            12 Out-of-Door          1:24.55    1:25.97 q      
                  41.91     1:25.97 (44.06)                                        
 11 Walsh, Jessica            JR St. Pete Cath.       1:24.13    1:26.84 q      
                  39.28     1:26.84 (47.56)                                        
 12 Alonso, Summer               Indian Rks Chris     1:24.68    1:27.09 q      
                  38.97     1:27.09 (48.12)                                        
 13 Depass, Aja                8 Shorecrest Prep      1:26.43    1:28.32 q      
                  41.20     1:28.32 (47.12)                                        
 14 Doyle, McKenzie           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:32.19    1:28.50 q      
                  41.49     1:28.50 (47.01)                                        
 15 Heath, Jessica            11 KeswickChristian     1:25.00    1:29.41 q      
                  42.30     1:29.41 (47.11)                                        
 16 Turtle, Zoe                8 Canterbury           1:29.34    1:29.85 q      
                  43.99     1:29.85 (45.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Banks, Rebecca             8 St. Stephen's Ep     1:29.56    1:30.15        
                  41.95     1:30.15 (48.20)                                        
 18 Walker, Lauren            11 S'Sota Christian     1:29.00    1:30.88        
                  41.89     1:30.88 (48.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Creel, Kaylyn             JR N'Side Christian     1:32.60    1:31.66        
                  43.10     1:31.66 (48.56)                                        
 20 Alvarez, Louie            09 Canterbury           1:35.13    1:32.55        
                  43.26     1:32.55 (49.29)                                        
 21 Greenberg, Haley          10 Admiral Farragut     1:29.52    1:32.65        
                  43.35     1:32.65 (49.30)                                        
 22 Redlinger, Julia             Indian Rks Chris     1:32.28    1:33.02        
                  42.35     1:33.02 (50.67)                                        
 23 Rosensweig, Mary          12 Cardinal Mooney      1:42.03    1:34.53        
                  44.13     1:34.53 (50.40)                                        
 24 Addison, Amy              10 St. Stephen's Ep     1:36.57    1:35.00        
                  44.21     1:35.00 (50.79)                                        
 25 McQueen, Morgan           12 Canterbury           1:32.67    1:36.76        
                  44.84     1:36.76 (51.92)                                        
 26 Brizzi, Melissa            7 Admiral Farragut     1:42.03    1:37.86        
                  47.02     1:37.86 (50.84)                                        
 27 Montanus, Stephanie       SR Brdntn Christian     1:42.38    1:40.57        
                  45.79     1:40.57 (54.78)                                        
 28 Mitchell, Marjorie        12 Out-of-Door          1:36.52    1:40.71        
                  47.94     1:40.71 (52.77)                                        
 29 Wilcox, Claire               Indian Rks Chris     1:42.10    1:43.40        
                  50.22     1:43.40 (53.18)                                        
 30 Schuetz, Hayley           SO St. Pete Cath.       1:34.36    1:46.21        
                  49.22     1:46.21 (56.99)                                        
 31 St. Louis, Reyna          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:57.25    1:47.02        
                  50.01     1:47.02 (57.01)                                        
 32 Balades, Sarah            10 Out-of-Door          1:46.21    1:47.22        
                  51.87     1:47.22 (55.35)                                        
 33 Price, Jessica               Indian Rks Chris     1:57.60    1:54.49        
                  54.27   1:54.49 (1:00.22)                                        
 34 Larreau, Katie             6 KeswickChristian     2:10.00    2:06.57        
                1:00.30   2:06.57 (1:06.27)                                        
 -- Sherer, Jessica            6 KeswickChristian     2:25.00         DQ        
 -- Mitchell, Stephanie       10 Admiral Farragut     1:34.44         NS        
 -- Tully, Marissa            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:43.00        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     1:04.87    1:04.27        
                  30.33     1:04.27 (33.94)                                        
  2 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris     1:10.72    1:10.69        
                  33.47     1:10.69 (37.22)                                        
  3 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      1:13.04    1:10.90        
                  33.36     1:10.90 (37.54)                                        
  4 Ward, Blaine              11 Admiral Farragut     1:12.86    1:11.12        
                  33.11     1:11.12 (38.01)                                        
  5 Harvey, Doug C.           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.38    1:12.73        
                  34.41     1:12.73 (38.32)                                        
  6 Levi, Trevor               9 Canterbury           1:15.35    1:14.50        
                  36.70     1:14.50 (37.80)                                        
  7 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut     1:10.93    1:14.78        
                  34.26     1:14.78 (40.52)                                        
  8 Alonso, J.P.                 Indian Rks Chris     1:14.28    1:15.19        
                  34.52     1:15.19 (40.67)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gairing, Clark            12 Canterbury           1:16.16    1:16.18        
                  35.80     1:16.18 (40.38)                                        
 10 Brennick, Andrew          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:16.35    1:17.20        
                  36.10     1:17.20 (41.10)                                        
 11 Valenti, James            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:18.08    1:17.84        
                  36.73     1:17.84 (41.11)                                        
 12 Hoof, Christopher         FR St. Pete Cath.       1:18.99    1:20.37        
                  37.19     1:20.37 (43.18)                                        
 13 DeMario, Beau             11 Admiral Farragut     1:22.45    1:21.08        
                  38.20     1:21.08 (42.88)                                        
 14 Koach, Kyle               11 Cardinal Mooney      1:19.94    1:21.12        
                  39.01     1:21.12 (42.11)                                        
 15 Stein, Zachary            SO N'Side Christian     1:22.86    1:21.68        
                  38.95     1:21.68 (42.73)                                        
 16 Heath, Justin              9 KeswickChristian     1:22.13    1:26.73        
                  40.72     1:26.73 (46.01)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonso, Nick                 Indian Rks Chris     1:03.00    1:04.87 q      
                  30.38     1:04.87 (34.49)                                        
  2 Ferguson, Tyler              Indian Rks Chris     1:11.70    1:10.72 q      
                  33.28     1:10.72 (37.44)                                        
  3 Runyan, Gem               11 Admiral Farragut     1:11.46    1:10.93 q      
                  32.61     1:10.93 (38.32)                                        
  4 Ward, Blaine              11 Admiral Farragut     1:11.39    1:12.86 q      
                  34.68     1:12.86 (38.18)                                        
  5 Vestergaard, Michael      11 Shorecrest Prep      1:10.90    1:13.04 q      
                  34.03     1:13.04 (39.01)                                        
  6 Alonso, J.P.                 Indian Rks Chris     1:15.96    1:14.28 q      
                  35.55     1:14.28 (38.73)                                        
  7 Harvey, Doug C.           12 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.24    1:14.38 q      
                  34.64     1:14.38 (39.74)                                        
  8 Levi, Trevor               9 Canterbury           1:14.28    1:15.35 q      
                  36.35     1:15.35 (39.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gairing, Clark            12 Canterbury           1:15.76    1:16.16 q      
                  35.57     1:16.16 (40.59)                                        
 10 Brennick, Andrew          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:19.25    1:16.35 q      
                  35.81     1:16.35 (40.54)                                        
 11 Valenti, James            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:19.80    1:18.08 q      
                  36.69     1:18.08 (41.39)                                        
 12 Hoof, Christopher         FR St. Pete Cath.       1:18.80    1:18.99 q      
                  36.92     1:18.99 (42.07)                                        
 13 Koach, Kyle               11 Cardinal Mooney      1:22.83    1:19.94 q      
                  38.29     1:19.94 (41.65)                                        
 14 Heath, Justin              9 KeswickChristian     1:24.00    1:22.13 q      
                  38.61     1:22.13 (43.52)                                        
 15 DeMario, Beau             11 Admiral Farragut     1:20.98    1:22.45 q      
                  38.51     1:22.45 (43.94)                                        
 16 Stein, Zachary            SO N'Side Christian     1:26.20    1:22.86 q      
                  40.57     1:22.86 (42.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Young, Jarrod             JR St. Pete Cath.       1:24.04    1:24.22        
                  38.71     1:24.22 (45.51)                                        
 18 Frieman, Brett            10 Shorecrest Prep      1:22.67    1:26.15        
                  39.17     1:26.15 (46.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sirmons, Daniel           SO N'Side Christian     1:27.20    1:26.44        
                  40.81     1:26.44 (45.63)                                        
 20 Stein, Jack                9 Shorecrest Prep      1:32.37    1:30.60        
                  41.65     1:30.60 (48.95)                                        
 21 Pliss, Noah                6 KeswickChristian     1:35.00    1:31.66        
                  43.13     1:31.66 (48.53)                                        
 22 Contino, Nick             11 Out-of-Door          1:36.42    1:32.28        
                  42.39     1:32.28 (49.89)                                        
 23 Whitaker, Alex             7 Out-of-Door          1:28.09    1:33.32        
                  44.46     1:33.32 (48.86)                                        
 24 Stein, Mitch                 N'Side Christian     1:36.30    1:35.81        
                  46.68     1:35.81 (49.13)                                        
 25 Zeoli, Bobby              JR St. Pete Cath.       1:35.83    1:40.09        
                  47.18     1:40.09 (52.91)                                        
 26 Patterson, Tom             7 Shorecrest Prep      1:46.29    1:42.15        
                  48.12     1:42.15 (54.03)                                        
 27 Shupe, Shelby             SR N'Side Christian     1:50.10    1:46.72        
                  48.98     1:46.72 (57.74)                                        
 28 Toledo, Anthony            7 KeswickChristian     1:50.00    1:59.48        
                  55.55   1:59.48 (1:03.93)                                        
 -- Bruce, Sean               11 Admiral Farragut     1:23.83         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:54.30    3:42.66        
     1) Piper, Jessica 10               2) Shea, Rachel 12                
     3) Alexander, Katy 12              4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  26.02       53.37 (53.37)     1:20.66 (27.29)     1:50.24 (56.87)
        2:17.65 (27.41)     2:47.15 (56.91)     3:13.47 (26.32)     3:42.66 (55.51)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:56.25    3:47.78        
     1) St. Louis, Jaki SR              2) Scott, Amy JR                  
     3) Schmidt, Laurel SO              4) Caldwell, Mackenzie SR         
                  26.58       55.15 (55.15)     1:22.51 (27.36)     1:52.91 (57.76)
        2:20.55 (27.64)     2:50.51 (57.60)     3:17.58 (27.07)     3:47.78 (57.27)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:24.20    4:22.64        
     1) Csubak, Lauren 8                2) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
     3) Subbiondo, Lisa 11              4) Carrassi, Andrea JR            
                  30.53   1:03.80 (1:03.80)     1:32.67 (28.87)   2:07.71 (1:03.91)
        2:39.58 (31.87)   3:14.79 (1:07.08)     3:46.29 (31.50)   4:22.64 (1:07.85)
  4 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:27.57    4:27.61        
     1) McQueen, Morgan 12              2) Richstein, Susanna 11          
     3) Wolf, Emory 11                  4) Jones, Catherine 12            
                  32.74   1:09.05 (1:09.05)     1:39.26 (30.21)   2:15.66 (1:06.61)
        2:46.91 (31.25)   3:21.40 (1:05.74)     3:52.78 (31.38)   4:27.61 (1:06.21)
  5 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    4:28.73    4:31.30        
     1) Adly, Sarah                     2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Zimmerman, Cheryl               4) Miller, Chelsea                
                  30.55   1:14.29 (1:14.29)     1:38.58 (24.29)   2:19.87 (1:05.58)
        2:53.90 (34.03)   3:31.50 (1:11.63)     4:00.06 (28.56)     4:31.30 (59.80)
  6 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:31.48    4:31.61        
     1) Bartlett, Katherine 12          2) Redmond, Katie 12              
     3) Fields, Kristin 11              4) Carag, Bethany 11              
                  34.40   1:10.53 (1:10.53)     1:44.05 (33.52)   2:21.69 (1:11.16)
        2:52.99 (31.30)   3:27.28 (1:05.59)     3:57.63 (30.35)   4:31.61 (1:04.33)
  7 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:58.53    4:41.32        
     1) Hval, Samantha FR               2) Ruggio, Sarah SR               
     3) Gasper, Shannon SO              4) Walsh, Jessica JR              
                  34.07   1:13.29 (1:13.29)     1:45.49 (32.20)   2:23.04 (1:09.75)
                          3:35.38 (1:12.34)     4:05.00 (29.62)   4:41.32 (1:05.94)
  8 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            5:19.23    5:16.84        
     1) Muench, Stephanie 9             2) Kean, Anna 9                   
     3) Messina, Cara 10                4) Balades, Sarah 10              
                  34.08   1:13.05 (1:13.05)     1:52.58 (39.53)   2:40.64 (1:27.59)
        3:17.57 (36.93)   4:00.06 (1:19.42)     4:36.91 (36.85)   5:16.84 (1:16.78)
B - Final
  9 Keswick Christian                                 5:39.37    5:36.32        
     1) Welch, Maggie 9                 2) Eaton, Kelli 9                 
     3) McFall, Kenna 7                 4) Taylor, Sierra 7               
                  40.57   1:24.03 (1:24.03)     2:05.26 (41.23)   2:56.44 (1:32.41)
        3:29.22 (32.78)   4:10.03 (1:13.59)     4:51.60 (41.57)   5:36.32 (1:26.29)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:43.42    3:54.30 q      
     1) Piper, Jessica 10               2) Shea, Rachel 12                
     3) Alexander, Katy 12              4) Andrews, Hope 10               
                  27.35       57.12 (57.12)     1:26.06 (28.94)   1:57.69 (1:00.57)
        2:25.83 (28.14)     2:56.42 (58.73)     3:24.13 (27.71)     3:54.30 (57.88)
  2 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    3:45.67    3:56.25 q      
     1) Scott, Amy JR                   2) Schmidt, Laurel SO             
     3) Caldwell, Mackenzie SR          4) St. Louis, Jaki SR             
                  27.85       58.64 (58.64)     1:27.38 (28.74)     1:57.75 (59.11)
        2:25.56 (27.81)     2:56.98 (59.23)     3:25.17 (28.19)     3:56.25 (59.27)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:01.50    4:24.20 q      
     1) Csubak, Lauren 8                2) Zalepuga, Aiste 10             
     3) Banks, Rebecca 8                4) Carrassi, Andrea JR            
                  30.33   1:02.63 (1:02.63)     1:31.95 (29.32)   2:05.64 (1:03.01)
        2:39.24 (33.60)   3:15.61 (1:09.97)     3:47.57 (31.96)   4:24.20 (1:08.59)
  4 Canterbury (St. Pete)                             4:24.49    4:27.57 q      
     1) McQueen, Morgan 12              2) Richstein, Susanna 11          
     3) Wolf, Emory 11                  4) Jones, Catherine 12            
                  32.29   1:07.68 (1:07.68)     1:38.96 (31.28)   2:15.65 (1:07.97)
        2:47.40 (31.75)   3:22.23 (1:06.58)     3:53.74 (31.51)   4:27.57 (1:05.34)
  5 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)                    4:35.80    4:28.73 q      
     1) Adly, Sarah                     2) Alonso, Summer                 
     3) Zimmerman, Cheryl               4) Miller, Chelsea                
                  29.98   1:04.93 (1:04.93)     1:36.16 (31.23)   2:17.65 (1:12.72)
        2:50.46 (32.81)                             3:57.35 ( )         4:28.73 ( )
  6 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        4:34.33    4:31.48 q      
     1) Bartlett, Katherine 12          2) Redmond, Katie 12              
     3) Fields, Kristin 11              4) Carag, Bethany 11              
                  33.74   1:09.98 (1:09.98)     1:44.13 (34.15)   2:21.84 (1:11.86)
        2:52.37 (30.53)   3:25.57 (1:03.73)     3:56.92 (31.35)   4:31.48 (1:05.91)
  7 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:08.98    4:58.53 q      
     1) Hval, Samantha FR               2) Schuetz, Hayley SO             
     3) Gasper, Shannon SO              4) Walsh, Jessica JR              
                  35.85   1:16.95 (1:16.95)     1:56.50 (39.55)   2:39.66 (1:22.71)
        3:13.11 (33.45)   3:49.63 (1:09.97)     4:22.51 (32.88)   4:58.53 (1:08.90)
  8 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            5:41.32    5:19.23 q      
     1) Muench, Stephanie 9             2) Kean, Anna 9                   
     3) Messina, Cara 10                4) Balades, Sarah 10              
                  34.99   1:14.82 (1:14.82)     1:49.42 (34.60)   2:29.79 (1:14.97)
        3:09.74 (39.95)   3:54.20 (1:24.41)     4:34.65 (40.45)   5:19.23 (1:25.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keswick Christian                                 5:07.00    5:39.37 q      
     1) Welch, Maggie 9                 2) Eaton, Kelli 9                 
     3) McFall, Kenna 7                 4) Taylor, Sierra 7               
                  39.72   1:23.54 (1:23.54)   2:55.57 (1:32.03)   3:29.65 (2:06.11)
                            4:11.59 (41.94)     4:52.89 (41.30)   5:39.37 (1:27.78)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:30.70    3:28.90        
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) Krebs, Carlton 12              
     3) McGrail, Timothy 11             4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  22.76       46.87 (46.87)     1:13.35 (26.48)     1:42.30 (55.43)
        2:08.00 (25.70)     2:36.88 (54.58)     3:02.23 (25.35)     3:28.90 (52.02)
  2 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:41.40    3:37.89        
     1) Cone, Jacob 10                  2) Runyan, Gem 11                 
     3) Murphy, Shane 11                4) Liu, Jerry 10                  
                  26.61       55.79 (55.79)     1:21.52 (25.73)     1:50.26 (54.47)
        2:15.40 (25.14)     2:44.35 (54.09)     3:09.74 (25.39)     3:37.89 (53.54)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           3:45.71    3:44.39        
     1) Kazokas, William 9              2) Berdusco, Michael 9            
     3) Nora, Ian 12                    4) Wijesinghe, Shanil 9           
                  24.23       50.05 (50.05)     1:15.91 (25.86)     1:44.27 (54.22)
        2:10.99 (26.72)     2:42.69 (58.42)     3:10.66 (27.97)   3:44.39 (1:01.70)
  4 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:49.31    3:44.82        
     1) Izzo, Matt 11                   2) Farese, John 8                 
     3) Grant, Alex 8                   4) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
                  25.00       52.39 (52.39)     1:18.92 (26.53)     1:46.76 (54.37)
        2:14.89 (28.13)     2:45.12 (58.36)     3:13.87 (28.75)     3:44.82 (59.70)
  5 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    4:08.54    4:03.32        
     1) Stein, Zachary SO               2) Fellman, Matthew JR            
     3) Ralph, Harrison SR              4) Wright, Taylor SO              
                  32.18   1:04.81 (1:04.81)     1:33.39 (28.58)   2:06.87 (1:02.06)
        2:36.28 (29.41)   3:07.70 (1:00.83)     3:33.52 (25.82)     4:03.32 (55.62)
  6 Keswick Christian                                 4:23.13    4:19.95        
     1) Kistemaker, Jon 11              2) Bird, Matt 9                   
     3) Heath, Justin 9                 4) Nunnally, Everett 12           
                  30.50   1:04.15 (1:04.15)     1:35.98 (31.83)   2:11.83 (1:07.68)
        2:43.98 (32.15)   3:19.38 (1:07.55)     3:48.93 (29.55)   4:19.95 (1:00.57)
  7 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            4:49.53    4:54.16        
     1) Dobosz, Tim 11                  2) Contino, Nick 11               
     3) Mullan, Chris 11                4) Bleau, Niko 12                 
                  32.17   1:08.37 (1:08.37)     1:48.01 (39.64)   2:37.60 (1:29.23)
        3:07.60 (30.00)     3:37.48 (59.88)     4:13.02 (35.54)   4:54.16 (1:16.68)
 -- St. Petersburg Catholic                           3:56.91         DQ        
     1) Ettel, Wally SR                 2) Farnan, Sam SR                 
     3) Chase, Cody SR                  4) Petrillo, Ryan SR              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                        3:33.07    3:30.70 q      
     1) Ceddia, Patrick 12              2) Krebs, Carlton 12              
     3) McGrail, Timothy 11             4) Gutierrez, Luis 12             
                  23.24       48.31 (48.31)     1:14.69 (26.38)     1:43.63 (55.32)
        2:09.15 (25.52)     2:37.91 (54.28)     3:03.34 (25.43)     3:30.70 (52.79)
  2 Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)                       3:44.78    3:41.40 q      
     1) Cone, Jacob 10                  2) Runyan, Gem 11                 
     3) Murphy, Shane 11                4) Liu, Jerry 10                  
                  26.46       55.78 (55.78)     1:22.07 (26.29)     1:51.29 (55.51)
        2:17.94 (26.65)     2:47.99 (56.70)     3:13.17 (25.18)     3:41.40 (53.41)
  3 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           3:43.92    3:45.71 q      
     1) Kazokas, William 9              2) Berdusco, Michael 9            
     3) Nora, Ian 12                    4) Dunlap, Harris 9               
                  24.77       51.22 (51.22)     1:17.72 (26.50)     1:46.75 (55.53)
        2:13.64 (26.89)     2:44.89 (58.14)     3:13.10 (28.21)   3:45.71 (1:00.82)
  4 Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                        3:48.05    3:49.31 q      
     1) Izzo, Matt 11                   2) Farese, John 8                 
     3) Grant, Alex 8                   4) Vestergaard, Michael 11        
                  24.95       53.84 (53.84)     1:20.72 (26.88)     1:49.09 (55.25)
        2:17.22 (28.13)     2:47.96 (58.87)     3:17.95 (29.99)   3:49.31 (1:01.35)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           3:45.07    3:56.91 q      
     1) Plummer, Chris SR               2) Farnan, Sam SR                 
     3) Chase, Cody SR                  4) Petrillo, Ryan SR              
                          1:03.14 (1:03.14)     1:30.71 (27.57)     2:00.27 (57.13)
        2:28.08 (27.81)     2:58.42 (58.15)     3:25.76 (27.34)     3:56.91 (58.49)
  6 Northside Christian (St. Pete)                    4:35.50    4:08.54 q      
     1) Stein, Zachary SO               2) Fellman, Matthew JR            
     3) Ralph, Harrison SR              4) Wright, Taylor SO              
                  32.34   1:06.51 (1:06.51)     1:36.03 (29.52)   2:10.91 (1:04.40)
        2:40.31 (29.40)   3:11.75 (1:00.84)     3:38.72 (26.97)     4:08.54 (56.79)
  7 Keswick Christian                                 4:58.00    4:23.13 q      
     1) Kistemaker, Jon 11              2) Bird, Matt 9                   
     3) Heath, Justin 9                 4) Nunnally, Everett 12           
                  31.41   1:05.82 (1:05.82)     1:36.98 (31.16)   2:13.30 (1:07.48)
        2:45.53 (32.23)   3:21.33 (1:08.03)     3:50.29 (28.96)   4:23.13 (1:01.80)
  8 Out-of Door (Sarasota)                            5:05.42    4:49.53 q      
     1) Dobosz, Tim 11                  2) Contino, Nick 11               
     3) Mullan, Chris 11                4) Bleau, Niko 12                 
                          1:07.91 (1:07.91)     1:46.61 (38.70)   2:38.54 (1:30.63)
        3:04.72 (26.18)     3:34.82 (56.28)     4:09.83 (35.01)   4:49.53 (1:14.71)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          557   2. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      328
  3. St. Petersburg Catholic             259   4. St. Stephen's Episcopal             239
  5. Canterbury (St. Pete)               174   6. Out-of Door (Sarasota)              142
  7. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          136   8. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)      135
  9. Keswick Christian                    74  10. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)          64
 11. Bradenton Christian                  23  12. Sarasota Christian                    6
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)          395   2. Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)          301
  3. Admiral Farragut (St. Pete)         259   4. St. Stephen's Episcopal             204
  5. St. Petersburg Catholic             192   6. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)      160
  7. Northside Christian (St. Pete)      132   8. Canterbury (St. Pete)               102
  9. Keswick Christian                    88  10. Sarasota Christian                   63
 11. Out-of Door (Sarasota)               62