2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 6

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2009 10:21 PM
                   2009 - FHSAA - A District 6 - 10/30/2009                    
                          2009 - FHSAA - A District 6                          
                 Hosted by: John Carroll Catholic High School                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:58.39    1:55.80        
     1) Suarez, Lauren                  2) Lopez, Lisa                    
     3) Serraes, Madeline               4) Hocking, Nicole                
                  29.48     1:01.96 (32.48)     1:31.35 (29.39)     1:55.80 (24.45)
  2 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:05.35    2:01.59        
     1) Carey, Skye                     2) Black, Alex                    
     3) Smith, Lindsey                  4) Foster, Megan                  
                  31.75     1:04.30 (32.55)     1:33.91 (29.61)     2:01.59 (27.68)
  3 Rockledge                                         2:10.17    2:10.22        
     1) Hall, Annie 12                  2) Lusk, Danielle                 
     3) Tran, Kimmai 11                 4) Long, Marissa 10               
                  33.62     1:10.58 (36.96)     1:41.37 (30.79)     2:10.22 (28.85)
  4 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        2:10.78    2:10.57        
     1) Williams, Kendal                2) Wright, Jessica                
     3) Kiper, Brittnee                 4) Fasano, Kim                    
                  31.40     1:09.92 (38.52)     1:41.59 (31.67)     2:10.57 (28.98)
  5 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        2:14.40    2:15.96        
     1) Dimitroff, Tatiana SO           2) Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi SO        
     3) McMillen, Meleah SR             4) Brieske, Abbey FR              
                  39.54     1:23.94 (44.40)     1:46.16 (22.22)     2:15.96 (29.80)
  6 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       2:14.76    2:16.22        
     1) Ouellette, Katie                2) Holdsworth, Jill               
     3) Crenshaw, Jamie                 4) Arahill, Kelly                 
                  34.49     1:12.14 (37.65)     1:47.04 (34.90)     2:16.22 (29.18)
  7 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       2:14.37    2:17.12        
     1) Schwed, Kate SR                 2) Davis, Kate JR                 
     3) Schwed, Jane JR                 4) Bernick, Jenna JR              
                  33.85     1:11.27 (37.42)     1:45.86 (34.59)     2:17.12 (31.26)
 -- Pine School (Stuart)                              1:58.60         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Poderski, Karolina 10           2) Madden, Emma 8                 
     3) Toner, Dakota 9                 4) Weller, Daniele 7              
B - Final
  9 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:18.65    2:21.66        
     1) Hoskovec, Kaitlyn FR            2) Chin, Michelle FR              
     3) Cobb, Emily JR                  4) Murphy, Ashlyn SO              
                  38.44     1:18.05 (39.61)     1:52.36 (34.31)     2:21.66 (29.30)
 -- St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         2:17.41         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Haire, Kaitlin                  2) Drondoski, Lara                
     3) Bucaccio, Kimberly              4) Tjinwongjoe, kim               
 -- Heritage (Palm Bay)                               2:39.39         NS        
     1) Pernal, Alexis                  2) Nosowicz, Megan                
     3) Dragert, Leah                   4) Deihl, Beverly                 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       2:01.60    1:58.39 q      
     1) Suarez, Lauren                  2) Lopez, Lisa                    
     3) Serraes, Madeline               4) Hocking, Nicole                
                  29.04     1:03.45 (34.41)     1:33.27 (29.82)     1:58.39 (25.12)
  2 Pine School (Stuart)                              1:54.16    1:58.60 q      
     1) Toner, Dakota 9                 2) Poderski, Karolina 10          
     3) Madden, Emma 8                  4) Weller, Daniele 7              
                  30.00     1:02.55 (32.55)     1:32.38 (29.83)     1:58.60 (26.22)
  3 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:03.51    2:05.35 q      
     1) Carey, Skye                     2) Black, Alex                    
     3) Smith, Lindsey                  4) Foster, Megan                  
                  30.89     1:04.02 (33.13)     1:33.30 (29.28)     2:05.35 (32.05)
  4 Rockledge                                         2:09.83    2:10.17 q      
     1) Hall, Annie 12                  2) Lusk, Danielle                 
     3) Tran, Kimmai 11                 4) Long, Marissa 10               
                  33.74     1:10.77 (37.03)     1:41.49 (30.72)     2:10.17 (28.68)
  5 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                             NT    2:10.78 q      
     1) Williams, Kendal                2) Wright, Jessica                
     3) Kiper, Brittnee                 4) Fasano, Kim                    
                  31.85     1:09.74 (37.89)     1:41.38 (31.64)     2:10.78 (29.40)
  6 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       2:10.00    2:14.37 q      
     1) Schwed, Kate SR                 2) Davis, Kate JR                 
     3) Schwed, Jane JR                 4) Bernick, Jenna JR              
                  34.37     1:12.16 (37.79)     1:44.22 (32.06)     2:14.37 (30.15)
  7 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        2:16.70    2:14.40 q      
     1) Dimitroff, Tatiana SO           2) Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi SO        
     3) McMillen, Meleah SR             4) Brieske, Abbey FR              
                  38.66     1:17.10 (38.44)     1:45.73 (28.63)     2:14.40 (28.67)
  8 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       2:15.00    2:14.76 q      
     1) Ouellette, Katie                2) Holdsworth, Jill               
     3) Crenshaw, Jamie                 4) Arahill, Kelly                 
                  34.16     1:10.86 (36.70)     1:45.16 (34.30)     2:14.76 (29.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         2:11.34    2:17.41 q      
     1) Haire, Kaitlin                  2) Drondoski, Lara                
     3) Bucaccio, Kimberly              4) Tjinwongjoe, kim               
                  34.34     1:16.10 (41.76)     1:48.89 (32.79)     2:17.41 (28.52)
 10 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:11.30    2:18.65 q      
     1) Hoskovec, Kaitlyn FR            2) Chin, Michelle FR              
     3) Cobb, Emily JR                  4) Murphy, Ashlyn SO              
                  32.49     1:16.01 (43.52)     1:50.85 (34.84)     2:18.65 (27.80)
 11 Heritage (Palm Bay)                                    NT    2:39.39 q      
     1) Pernal, Alexis                  2) Nosowicz, Megan                
     3) Dragert, Leah                   4) Deihl, Beverly                 
                  35.59     1:17.51 (41.92)     2:05.42 (47.91)     2:39.39 (33.97)
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:31.88         DQ        
     1) Hogan, Jenna SR                 2) Stephanie, Uchoas De Silva SO  
     3) Ruppert, Emily FR               4) Harrington, Emily SR           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:49.84    1:49.99        
     1) Culbert, Christian SR           2) Brieske, Alton SO              
     3) Weimer, Barry SO                4) Gilbert, Olivier SR            
                  27.89       58.07 (30.18)     1:24.47 (26.40)     1:49.99 (25.52)
  2 Pine School (Stuart)                              1:51.85    1:51.15        
     1) Blumenthal, Austin 10           2) D'Alessandro, Teo 10           
     3) Toner, Shane 11                 4) Madden, Alexander 6            
                  30.16       58.23 (28.07)     1:23.92 (25.69)     1:51.15 (27.23)
  3 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       1:54.42    1:54.26        
     1) Grier, Bryce                    2) Lally, Tom                     
     3) Kolleda, Jason                  4) Garrett, Jon                   
                  31.62     1:03.93 (32.31)     1:30.96 (27.03)     1:54.26 (23.30)
  4 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:57.10    1:58.96        
     1) Roche, Andrew SO                2) Horowitz, Max SR               
     3) Gardner, Nick SO                4) Jamison, Henry JR              
                  31.81     1:06.87 (35.06)     1:34.79 (27.92)     1:58.96 (24.17)
  5 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:56.04    1:59.65        
     1) Pappalardo, Brandon             2) Lupin, max                     
     3) Linus, Jimmy                    4) Tjinwongjoe, Shannon           
                  32.45     1:06.84 (34.39)     1:34.55 (27.71)     1:59.65 (25.10)
  6 West Shore (Melbourne)                            2:03.94    2:00.62        
     1) Goodwin, TJ JR                  2) VanVolkenburgh, Dylan JR       
     3) Alban, Emilio JR                4) Wright, Mark SR                
                  32.95     1:05.14 (32.19)     1:35.88 (30.74)     2:00.62 (24.74)
  7 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:02.35    2:04.69        
     1) Faist, Stephen                  2) Motro, Michael                 
     3) Thompson, Eric                  4) Salup, Nick                    
                  32.09     1:07.64 (35.55)     1:38.99 (31.35)     2:04.69 (25.70)
  8 Rockledge                                         2:03.76    2:06.28        
     1) Nyffenegger, William 09         2) Buck, Devyn 12                 
     3) Rose, Samuel 10                 4) Hirsche, Justin 11             
                  34.31     1:08.30 (33.99)     1:38.95 (30.65)     2:06.28 (27.33)
B - Final
  9 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       2:08.68    2:06.67        
     1) Lothes, Jerry                   2) Gutierrez, Javier              
     3) Savin, Matthew                  4) Ferris, Connor                 
                  34.71     1:08.35 (33.64)     1:39.88 (31.53)     2:06.67 (26.79)
 -- Florida Air (Melbourne)                           2:05.18         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1
     1) Joaristi, Antonio               2) Brock, Thomas                  
     3) Tenkersley, Steven              4) DeBrite, Henrique              
 -- Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        2:04.68         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Krencik, Jerred                 2) Vela, Pablo                    
     3) Martin, Ryan                    4) Meyers, Kreig                  
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:09.14         NS        
     1) Tenewitz, Jake JR               2) Morgan, William SO             
     3) Dolak, Michael JR               4) Bourlier, Matthew JR           
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:49.22    1:49.84 q      
     1) Culbert, Christian SR           2) Brieske, Alton SO              
     3) Weimer, Barry SO                4) Gilbert, Olivier SR            
                  27.64       58.10 (30.46)     1:24.00 (25.90)     1:49.84 (25.84)
  2 Pine School (Stuart)                              1:51.24    1:51.85 q      
     1) Blumenthal, Austin 10           2) D'Alessandro, Teo 10           
     3) Toner, Shane 11                 4) Madden, Alexander 6            
                  30.36       58.49 (28.13)     1:24.06 (25.57)     1:51.85 (27.79)
  3 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       1:54.50    1:54.42 q      
     1) Grier, Bryce                    2) Lally, Tom                     
     3) Kolleda, Jason                  4) Garrett, Jon                   
                  31.22     1:03.61 (32.39)     1:31.00 (27.39)     1:54.42 (23.42)
  4 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:54.00    1:56.04 q      
     1) Pappalardo, Brandon             2) Lupin, max                     
     3) Linus, Jimmy                    4) Tjinwongjoe, Shannon           
                  31.57     1:04.99 (33.42)     1:32.07 (27.08)     1:56.04 (23.97)
  5 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:55.90    1:57.10 q      
     1) Roche, Andrew SO                2) Horowitz, Max SR               
     3) Gardner, Nick SO                4) Jamison, Henry JR              
                  31.33     1:05.17 (33.84)     1:32.86 (27.69)     1:57.10 (24.24)
  6 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:01.56    2:02.35 q      
     1) Faist, Stephen                  2) Motro, Michael                 
     3) Thompson, Eric                  4) Salup, Nick                    
                  31.92     1:06.39 (34.47)     1:36.82 (30.43)     2:02.35 (25.53)
  7 Rockledge                                         2:03.54    2:03.76 q      
     1) Nyffenegger, William 09         2) Buck, Devyn 12                 
     3) Rose, Samuel 10                 4) Hirsche, Justin 11             
                  34.48     1:07.37 (32.89)     1:37.94 (30.57)     2:03.76 (25.82)
  8 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:58.66    2:03.94 q      
     1) Goodwin, TJ JR                  2) VanVolkenburgh, Dylan JR       
     3) Alban, Emilio JR                4) Wright, Mark SR                
                  33.38     1:06.68 (33.30)     1:36.88 (30.20)     2:03.94 (27.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                             NT    2:04.68 q      
     1) Krencik, Jerred                 2) Vela, Pablo                    
     3) Martin, Ryan                    4) Meyers, Kreig                  
                  33.66     1:06.24 (32.58)     1:36.48 (30.24)     2:04.68 (28.20)
 10 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           2:08.00    2:05.18 q      
     1) German, Joel                    2) Brock, Thomas                  
     3) Tenkersley, Steven              4) Joaristi, Antonio              
                  30.98     1:05.77 (34.79)     1:38.24 (32.47)     2:05.18 (26.94)
 11 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                            NT    2:08.68 q      
     1) Lothes, Jerry                   2) Gutierrez, Javier              
     3) Savin, Matthew                  4) Ferris, Connor                 
                  35.20     1:09.16 (33.96)     1:40.96 (31.80)     2:08.68 (27.72)
 12 Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:08.60    2:09.14 q      
     1) Tenewitz, Jake JR               2) Morgan, William SO             
     3) Dolak, Michael JR               4) Bourlier, Matthew JR           
                  34.42     1:13.38 (38.96)     1:43.57 (30.19)     2:09.14 (25.57)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ranson, Rachel               Satellite            2:05.50    2:00.24        
                  28.13       58.37 (30.24)     1:29.41 (31.04)     2:00.24 (30.83)
  2 Poderski, Karolina        10 Pine School          2:06.39    2:05.77        
                  29.18     1:01.25 (32.07)     1:34.13 (32.88)     2:05.77 (31.64)
  3 Black, Alex                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:09.92    2:06.44        
                  30.12     1:02.55 (32.43)     1:35.43 (32.88)     2:06.44 (31.01)
  4 Smith, Lindsey               Holy Trnty Epis.     2:07.39    2:06.89        
                  30.03     1:02.43 (32.40)     1:35.43 (33.00)     2:06.89 (31.46)
  5 Scherzer, Danielle           Satellite            2:13.91    2:12.10        
                  30.46     1:04.12 (33.66)     1:38.21 (34.09)     2:12.10 (33.89)
  6 Murphy, Bernadette        SO West Shore           2:12.96    2:12.43        
                  31.11     1:04.14 (33.03)     1:38.02 (33.88)     2:12.43 (34.41)
  7 Seckinger, Claudia           St. Edward's         2:16.83    2:15.12        
                  30.18     1:04.63 (34.45)     1:39.94 (35.31)     2:15.12 (35.18)
  8 Bordner, Lindsay             Lincoln Park         2:17.24    2:18.36        
                   4.07   1:07.04 (1:02.97)     1:42.88 (35.84)     2:18.36 (35.48)
B - Final
  9 Robbins, Shelby              Holy Trnty Epis.     2:23.04    2:21.77        
                  32.94     1:08.87 (35.93)     1:45.98 (37.11)     2:21.77 (35.79)
 10 Pepe, Ariana              10 Rockledge            2:18.63    2:25.67        
                  32.53     1:09.12 (36.59)     1:47.76 (38.64)     2:25.67 (37.91)
 11 Murphy, Ciarra            SR West Shore           2:24.52    2:27.31        
                  33.43     1:11.34 (37.91)     1:50.24 (38.90)     2:27.31 (37.07)
 12 Putnam, Brooke               Holy Trnty Epis.     2:38.53    2:28.46        
                  32.58     1:09.36 (36.78)     1:49.50 (40.14)     2:28.46 (38.96)
 13 Schuppert, Kelsea         SO Benjamin             2:36.53    2:34.44        
                  33.35     1:12.37 (39.02)     1:54.09 (41.72)     2:34.44 (40.35)
 14 Smith, Haley                 St. Edward's         2:39.07    2:36.75        
                  34.13     1:14.58 (40.45)     1:57.36 (42.78)     2:36.75 (39.39)
 15 Hall, Rachel              09 Rockledge            2:35.31    2:38.73        
                  35.07     1:15.43 (40.36)     1:57.29 (41.86)     2:38.73 (41.44)
 -- Tennant, Sara             FR West Shore           2:34.96         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ranson, Rachel               Satellite            1:55.74    2:05.50 q      
                   4.35     1:00.55 (56.20)     1:32.96 (32.41)     2:05.50 (32.54)
  2 Poderski, Karolina        10 Pine School          2:04.12    2:06.39 q      
                  28.64     1:00.37 (31.73)     1:33.67 (33.30)     2:06.39 (32.72)
  3 Smith, Lindsey               Holy Trnty Epis.     2:08.09    2:07.39 q      
                  29.27     1:01.42 (32.15)     1:34.92 (33.50)     2:07.39 (32.47)
  4 Black, Alex                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:09.03    2:09.92 q      
                   4.25     1:02.43 (58.18)     1:36.43 (34.00)     2:09.92 (33.49)
  5 Murphy, Bernadette        SO West Shore           2:12.38    2:12.96 q      
                   4.07     1:03.55 (59.48)     1:37.64 (34.09)     2:12.96 (35.32)
  6 Scherzer, Danielle           Satellite            2:12.51    2:13.91 q      
                  29.68     1:02.15 (32.47)     1:37.49 (35.34)     2:13.91 (36.42)
  7 Seckinger, Claudia           St. Edward's         2:14.91    2:16.83 q      
                   4.88   1:05.20 (1:00.32)     1:41.43 (36.23)     2:16.83 (35.40)
  8 Bordner, Lindsay             Lincoln Park         2:18.60    2:17.24 q      
                  31.31     1:05.97 (34.66)     1:42.04 (36.07)     2:17.24 (35.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pepe, Ariana              10 Rockledge            2:17.74    2:18.63 q      
                  32.32     1:07.26 (34.94)     1:43.36 (36.10)     2:18.63 (35.27)
 10 Robbins, Shelby              Holy Trnty Epis.     2:22.00    2:23.04 q      
                   4.46   1:08.99 (1:04.53)     1:45.74 (36.75)     2:23.04 (37.30)
 11 Murphy, Ciarra            SR West Shore           2:22.10    2:24.52 q      
                  31.90     1:08.85 (36.95)     1:47.35 (38.50)     2:24.52 (37.17)
 12 Tennant, Sara             FR West Shore           2:35.68    2:34.96 q      
                   4.70   1:16.17 (1:11.47)     1:57.13 (40.96)     2:34.96 (37.83)
 13 Hall, Rachel              09 Rockledge            2:36.11    2:35.31 q      
                  34.99     1:14.22 (39.23)     1:55.94 (41.72)     2:35.31 (39.37)
 14 Schuppert, Kelsea         SO Benjamin             2:13.06    2:36.53 q      
                   4.67   1:13.12 (1:08.45)     1:55.35 (42.23)     2:36.53 (41.18)
 15 Putnam, Brooke               Holy Trnty Epis.     2:35.62    2:38.53 q      
                   4.57   1:13.43 (1:08.86)     1:56.09 (42.66)     2:38.53 (42.44)
 16 Smith, Haley                 St. Edward's              NT    2:39.07 q      
                  34.47     1:15.54 (41.07)     1:58.54 (43.00)     2:39.07 (40.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nosowicz, Megan              Heritage (P.Bay)     2:38.00    2:44.32        
                   4.24   1:16.68 (1:12.44)     2:00.58 (43.90)     2:44.32 (43.74)
 18 Weeks, Kate                  St. Edward's              NT    2:45.99        
                  38.83     1:21.18 (42.35)     2:03.98 (42.80)     2:45.99 (42.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bianchini, Breanna           Lincoln Park         2:42.80    2:46.00        
                  35.84     1:18.08 (42.24)     2:02.24 (44.16)     2:46.00 (43.76)
 20 Osbun, Jenna                 Satellite            2:50.89    2:49.62        
                  35.57     1:17.44 (41.87)     2:03.56 (46.12)     2:49.62 (46.06)
 21 Norcia, Emily                Lincoln Park         2:37.84    2:52.43        
                   4.09   1:20.96 (1:16.87)     2:07.96 (47.00)     2:52.43 (44.47)
 22 Zachariades, Natasha      FR Benjamin             2:46.78    2:53.34        
                  41.29     1:26.12 (44.83)     2:11.15 (45.03)     2:53.34 (42.19)
 23 Long, Linda               SO Benjamin                  NT    2:54.43        
                  35.86   2:54.43 (2:18.57)                                        
 24 Mayo, Meagan                 St. Edward's              NT    3:01.13        
                  37.54     1:21.76 (44.22)     2:11.39 (49.63)     3:01.13 (49.74)
 25 Anderson, Victoria           Heritage (P.Bay)     3:10.70    3:02.16        
                  42.27     1:29.96 (47.69)     2:17.73 (47.77)     3:02.16 (44.43)
 -- Goetz, Rachel                Satellite            2:52.15         NS        
 -- DeJesus, Maria               Cardinal Newman      3:08.12         NS        
                   4.98                                                            
 -- Syed, Parisa              JR Benjamin             2:58.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toner, Shane              11 Pine School          1:53.76    1:47.62        
                  24.71       51.46 (26.75)     1:19.57 (28.11)     1:47.62 (28.05)
  2 Dorsey, Breck                Cardinal Newman      2:03.03    1:55.74        
                  25.61       54.32 (28.71)     1:24.62 (30.30)     1:55.74 (31.12)
  3 Weimer, Barry             SO John Carroll         1:56.45    1:57.15        
                  26.22       56.17 (29.95)     1:26.84 (30.67)     1:57.15 (30.31)
  4 Cline, Dylan                 Lincoln Park         1:56.38    1:58.38        
                  26.93       56.99 (30.06)     1:27.84 (30.85)     1:58.38 (30.54)
  5 Brieske, Alton            SO John Carroll         2:02.22    2:02.76        
                  27.46       58.26 (30.80)     1:30.79 (32.53)     2:02.76 (31.97)
  6 Ingram, Michael              Satellite            2:06.41    2:08.91        
                  29.55     1:01.60 (32.05)     1:35.38 (33.78)     2:08.91 (33.53)
  7 German, Joel                 Florida Air          2:11.02    2:09.77        
                  28.24     1:00.10 (31.86)     1:34.09 (33.99)     2:09.77 (35.68)
  8 Horde, Christian             Satellite            2:12.60    2:10.51        
                  29.90     1:02.23 (32.33)     1:36.60 (34.37)     2:10.51 (33.91)
B - Final
  9 Morrison, Thomas             Lincoln Park         2:13.00    2:10.52        
                  29.51     1:02.72 (33.21)     1:36.72 (34.00)     2:10.52 (33.80)
 10 Restle, August               St. Edward's         2:14.06    2:13.76        
                  30.58     1:04.25 (33.67)     1:39.05 (34.80)     2:13.76 (34.71)
 11 Madden, Alexander          6 Pine School          2:14.75    2:18.21        
                  30.35     1:05.40 (35.05)     1:42.27 (36.87)     2:18.21 (35.94)
 12 Girard, Zack                 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:20.49    2:19.46        
                  30.09     1:04.37 (34.28)     1:41.49 (37.12)     2:19.46 (37.97)
 13 Maki, Erik                JR West Shore           2:19.28    2:21.31        
                  30.64     1:06.70 (36.06)     1:45.44 (38.74)     2:21.31 (35.87)
 14 D'Alessandro, Alec         8 Pine School          2:22.69    2:24.69        
                  32.56     1:08.80 (36.24)     1:48.05 (39.25)     2:24.69 (36.64)
 15 Schrader III, Tre         JR West Shore           2:22.16    2:30.85        
                  34.49     1:12.94 (38.45)     1:53.19 (40.25)     2:30.85 (37.66)
 16 Gelzinis, Zach            JR West Shore           2:19.67    2:37.18        
                  35.93     1:16.81 (40.88)     1:57.82 (41.01)     2:37.18 (39.36)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toner, Shane              11 Pine School          1:49.16    1:53.76 q      
                  26.07       54.09 (28.02)     1:23.75 (29.66)     1:53.76 (30.01)
  2 Cline, Dylan                 Lincoln Park         1:57.89    1:56.38 q      
                  27.02       56.11 (29.09)     1:25.99 (29.88)     1:56.38 (30.39)
  3 Weimer, Barry             SO John Carroll         2:03.12    1:56.45 q      
                  25.99       55.01 (29.02)     1:25.61 (30.60)     1:56.45 (30.84)
  4 Brieske, Alton            SO John Carroll         2:07.90    2:02.22 q      
                  27.57       58.15 (30.58)     1:29.76 (31.61)     2:02.22 (32.46)
  5 Dorsey, Breck                Cardinal Newman      1:52.88    2:03.03 q      
                  28.37       59.38 (31.01)     1:31.54 (32.16)     2:03.03 (31.49)
  6 Ingram, Michael              Satellite            2:07.89    2:06.41 q      
                  28.91     1:00.59 (31.68)     1:33.68 (33.09)     2:06.41 (32.73)
  7 German, Joel                 Florida Air          2:12.00    2:11.02 q      
                  28.72     1:00.66 (31.94)     1:35.08 (34.42)     2:11.02 (35.94)
  8 Horde, Christian             Satellite            2:19.99    2:12.60 q      
                  29.76     1:02.05 (32.29)     1:37.22 (35.17)     2:12.60 (35.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morrison, Thomas             Lincoln Park         2:20.90    2:13.00 q      
                  27.85     1:00.45 (32.60)     1:35.96 (35.51)     2:13.00 (37.04)
 10 Restle, August               St. Edward's         2:18.65    2:14.06 q      
                  31.31     1:04.49 (33.18)     1:39.39 (34.90)     2:14.06 (34.67)
 11 Madden, Alexander          6 Pine School          2:14.21    2:14.75 q      
                  29.89     1:04.14 (34.25)     1:39.63 (35.49)     2:14.75 (35.12)
 12 Maki, Erik                JR West Shore           2:25.67    2:19.28 q      
                  28.61     1:02.49 (33.88)     1:40.30 (37.81)     2:19.28 (38.98)
 13 Gelzinis, Zach            JR West Shore           2:10.90    2:19.67 q      
                  29.68     1:05.38 (35.70)     1:43.16 (37.78)     2:19.67 (36.51)
 14 Girard, Zack                 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:22.25    2:20.49 q      
                  30.50     1:04.47 (33.97)     1:42.04 (37.57)     2:20.49 (38.45)
 15 Schrader III, Tre         JR West Shore           2:23.40    2:22.16 q      
                  32.46     1:07.86 (35.40)     1:46.07 (38.21)     2:22.16 (36.09)
 16 D'Alessandro, Alec         8 Pine School          2:20.14    2:22.69 q      
                  31.69     1:07.77 (36.08)     1:46.09 (38.32)     2:22.69 (36.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Branch, Ian                  Satellite            2:24.09    2:24.92        
                  31.07     1:06.79 (35.72)     1:45.80 (39.01)     2:24.92 (39.12)
 18 Blumenthal, Andy           7 Pine School          2:25.21    2:25.73        
                  33.26     1:10.05 (36.79)     1:47.89 (37.84)     2:25.73 (37.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Asch, Geoffry                Florida Air          2:40.00    2:27.21        
                  32.98     1:10.63 (37.65)     1:50.19 (39.56)     2:27.21 (37.02)
 20 Joslin, Brady                Cardinal Newman      2:36.51    2:28.17        
                  33.89     1:12.18 (38.29)     1:52.31 (40.13)     2:28.17 (35.86)
 21 Nyffenegger, William      09 Rockledge            2:34.39    2:28.85        
 22 Francoeur, Andrew         SO John Carroll         2:30.60    2:29.06        
                  33.34     1:12.38 (39.04)     1:52.27 (39.89)     2:29.06 (36.79)
 23 Sciscente, Zack              Lincoln Park         2:30.20    2:29.35        
                  31.71     1:10.07 (38.36)     1:50.55 (40.48)     2:29.35 (38.80)
 24 Aldrich, Kyle                St. Edward's         2:34.18    2:30.88        
                  32.24     1:09.04 (36.80)     1:50.31 (41.27)     2:30.88 (40.57)
 25 Lothes, Jerry                Cardinal Newman      2:34.90    2:32.69        
                  34.44     1:12.39 (37.95)     1:52.46 (40.07)     2:32.69 (40.23)
 26 Canevari, Jordan             St. Edward's         2:29.37    2:33.40        
                  34.62     1:12.41 (37.79)     1:52.98 (40.57)     2:33.40 (40.42)
 27 Mendoza, Roby             SO Benjamin             2:49.82    2:35.79        
                  34.64     1:14.16 (39.52)     1:56.45 (42.29)     2:35.79 (39.34)
 28 Brock, Thomas                Florida Air          2:38.00    2:38.16        
                  36.64     1:17.46 (40.82)     1:58.75 (41.29)     2:38.16 (39.41)
 29 Beauseigneur, Alec           Florida Air          2:44.00    2:38.28        
                  34.56     1:13.93 (39.37)   2:38.28 (1:24.35)                    
 30 Balmuth, Charles             Cardinal Newman      2:42.72    2:42.89        
                  33.70     1:13.77 (40.07)     1:58.56 (44.79)     2:42.89 (44.33)
 31 Welborn, Matthew          09 Rockledge            2:44.10    2:43.47        
                  34.78     1:16.69 (41.91)   2:43.47 (1:26.78)                    
 32 Cronin, Joe                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:44.46    2:44.20        
                  34.56     1:15.12 (40.56)     2:00.19 (45.07)     2:44.20 (44.01)
 33 Fieldson, Brian              Holy Trnty Epis.     2:53.85    2:48.30        
                  36.54     1:20.04 (43.50)     2:06.76 (46.72)     2:48.30 (41.54)
 34 Herto, Zack               10 Rockledge            2:45.00    2:49.42        
                  33.09     1:14.61 (41.52)     2:01.44 (46.83)     2:49.42 (47.98)
 35 Lee, Jordan                  Satellite            3:01.29    2:51.60        
                                1:18.29 ( )     2:01.37 (43.08)     2:51.60 (50.23)
 36 Jesus, Diaz               FR John Carroll         2:30.70    2:53.34        
                  36.44     1:21.39 (44.95)   2:53.34 (1:31.95)                    
 37 Robinson, Ben                Holy Trnty Epis.     3:00.76    2:54.28        
                  36.01     1:18.66 (42.65)     2:06.54 (47.88)     2:54.28 (47.74)
 38 Dwork, Alex               FR Benjamin             2:58.00    2:56.27        
                  38.15     1:22.51 (44.36)     2:09.51 (47.00)     2:56.27 (46.76)
 -- Hanley, Zachary              Heritage (P.Bay)     2:14.10         DQ        
 -- Stewart, Jackson             St. Edward's         3:19.06         NS        
 -- Todd, Jason               11 Rockledge            2:32.14         NS        
 -- Vanzyl, Sean                 Lincoln Park         2:22.36         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barrows, Kayleigh            Satellite            2:28.31    2:22.69        
                  30.80     1:08.62 (37.82)     1:51.05 (42.43)     2:22.69 (31.64)
  2 Muth, Kirsti                 Cardinal Newman      2:26.62    2:23.67        
                  32.26     1:08.74 (36.48)     1:50.20 (41.46)     2:23.67 (33.47)
  3 Carey, Skye                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:37.22    2:33.64        
                  32.93     1:11.30 (38.37)     2:00.55 (49.25)     2:33.64 (33.09)
  4 Tran, Kimmai              11 Rockledge            2:31.86    2:33.94        
                  32.98     1:12.18 (39.20)     1:58.57 (46.39)     2:33.94 (35.37)
  5 Blakeman, Olivia             St. Edward's         2:39.05    2:37.85        
                  33.84     1:12.76 (38.92)     1:59.67 (46.91)     2:37.85 (38.18)
  6 Schwed, Kate              SR Benjamin             2:41.30    2:40.80        
                  34.80     1:13.40 (38.60)     2:01.71 (48.31)     2:40.80 (39.09)
  7 Schwed, Jane              JR Benjamin             2:38.99    2:44.14        
                  34.97     1:17.75 (42.78)     2:08.97 (51.22)     2:44.14 (35.17)
  8 Davis, Kate               JR Benjamin             2:42.76    2:47.59        
                  36.37     1:17.39 (41.02)     2:07.54 (50.15)     2:47.59 (40.05)
B - Final
  9 Wahy, Briana-Rose            Holy Trnty Epis.     2:49.55    2:47.45        
                  37.01     1:19.96 (42.95)     2:11.38 (51.42)     2:47.45 (36.07)
 10 Grier, Gabby                 Satellite            2:51.65    2:47.61        
                  35.81     1:18.98 (43.17)     2:09.24 (50.26)     2:47.61 (38.37)
 11 Bernick, Jenna            JR Benjamin             2:45.67    2:47.69        
                  36.04     1:19.44 (43.40)     2:10.26 (50.82)     2:47.69 (37.43)
 12 Stevens, Kayla            FR West Shore           2:52.82    2:49.11        
                  39.02     1:22.99 (43.97)     2:12.44 (49.45)     2:49.11 (36.67)
 13 Scherzer, Katie              Satellite            2:49.61    2:51.50        
                  37.11     1:21.90 (44.79)     2:12.92 (51.02)     2:51.50 (38.58)
 14 Wright, Jessica              Lincoln Park         2:49.31    2:53.21        
                  39.08     1:25.67 (46.59)     2:13.80 (48.13)     2:53.21 (39.41)
 15 Murphy, Ashlyn            SO West Shore           2:50.20    2:55.52        
                  38.41     1:23.58 (45.17)     2:17.20 (53.62)     2:55.52 (38.32)
 -- Dubek-Hunter, Emily       FR West Shore           2:54.37         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muth, Kirsti                 Cardinal Newman      2:17.78    2:26.62 q      
                  32.94     1:10.44 (37.50)     1:52.70 (42.26)     2:26.62 (33.92)
  2 Barrows, Kayleigh            Satellite            2:22.92    2:28.31 q      
                  32.08     1:11.07 (38.99)     1:54.15 (43.08)     2:28.31 (34.16)
  3 Tran, Kimmai              11 Rockledge            2:28.65    2:31.86 q      
                  33.02     1:11.43 (38.41)     1:56.67 (45.24)     2:31.86 (35.19)
  4 Carey, Skye                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:33.66    2:37.22 q      
                  32.94     1:10.26 (37.32)     2:01.53 (51.27)     2:37.22 (35.69)
  5 Schwed, Jane              JR Benjamin             2:36.47    2:38.99 q      
                  33.30     1:13.58 (40.28)     2:02.69 (49.11)     2:38.99 (36.30)
  6 Blakeman, Olivia             St. Edward's         2:40.12    2:39.05 q      
                  34.93     1:14.22 (39.29)     2:00.53 (46.31)     2:39.05 (38.52)
  7 Schwed, Kate              SR Benjamin             2:21.50    2:41.30 q      
                  36.06     1:14.97 (38.91)     2:03.13 (48.16)     2:41.30 (38.17)
  8 Davis, Kate               JR Benjamin             2:39.35    2:42.76 q      
                  35.54     1:15.20 (39.66)     2:03.65 (48.45)     2:42.76 (39.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bernick, Jenna            JR Benjamin             2:44.50    2:45.67 q      
                  34.30     1:16.75 (42.45)     2:06.82 (50.07)     2:45.67 (38.85)
 10 Wright, Jessica              Lincoln Park         2:53.10    2:49.31 q      
                  37.22     1:20.50 (43.28)     2:09.57 (49.07)     2:49.31 (39.74)
 11 Wahy, Briana-Rose            Holy Trnty Epis.     2:47.91    2:49.55 q      
                  36.75     1:20.72 (43.97)     2:12.51 (51.79)     2:49.55 (37.04)
 12 Scherzer, Katie              Satellite            2:47.91    2:49.61 q      
                  35.70     1:21.70 (46.00)     2:11.21 (49.51)     2:49.61 (38.40)
 13 Murphy, Ashlyn            SO West Shore           2:44.45    2:50.20 q      
                  36.82     1:20.75 (43.93)     2:14.11 (53.36)     2:50.20 (36.09)
 14 Grier, Gabby                 Satellite            2:50.99    2:51.65 q      
                  35.90     1:19.87 (43.97)     2:09.88 (50.01)     2:51.65 (41.77)
 15 Stevens, Kayla            FR West Shore           2:55.08    2:52.82 q      
                  38.80     1:23.34 (44.54)     2:11.64 (48.30)     2:52.82 (41.18)
 16 Dubek-Hunter, Emily       FR West Shore           2:54.67    2:54.37 q      
                  36.74     1:22.19 (45.45)     2:15.12 (52.93)     2:54.37 (39.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stone, Jennifer           FR West Shore           2:55.45    2:56.31        
                  36.38     1:22.11 (45.73)     2:16.17 (54.06)     2:56.31 (40.14)
 18 Wright, Lindsey              Lincoln Park         2:57.20    2:57.00        
                  40.40     1:25.98 (45.58)     2:20.51 (54.53)     2:57.00 (36.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baughan, Amanda              Holy Trnty Epis.     2:58.31    2:59.01        
                  37.11     1:23.20 (46.09)     2:14.68 (51.48)     2:59.01 (44.33)
 20 Kucera, Grace                Holy Trnty Epis.     2:59.19    2:59.99        
                  34.99     1:25.97 (50.98)     2:17.27 (51.30)     2:59.99 (42.72)
 21 Leisen, Heather              Lincoln Park         2:35.30    3:02.21        
                  37.25     1:25.25 (48.00)     2:21.94 (56.69)     3:02.21 (40.27)
 22 Prisco, Karlyn            09 Rockledge            3:03.18    3:05.95        
                  41.33     1:27.07 (45.74)     2:22.78 (55.71)     3:05.95 (43.17)
 23 Spracklin, Megan          10 Rockledge            2:51.91    3:10.09        
                  41.15     1:30.91 (49.76)     2:25.86 (54.95)     3:10.09 (44.23)
 24 Plummer, Jane             SR John Carroll         3:19.70    3:21.31        
                  43.73     1:33.41 (49.68)   2:38.09 (1:04.68)     3:21.31 (43.22)
 25 Howard, Julie             10 Rockledge            3:23.69    3:21.56        
                  42.06     1:36.29 (54.23)     2:34.90 (58.61)     3:21.56 (46.66)
 -- O'Keefe, Kelly               Lincoln Park         2:18.90         DQ        
 -- Ouellette, Katie             Satellite            2:51.99         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cline, Devin                 Lincoln Park         2:17.19    2:14.37        
                  28.87     1:04.03 (35.16)     1:43.66 (39.63)     2:14.37 (30.71)
  2 DeIulio, Alex                Lincoln Park         2:16.12    2:15.85        
                  28.24     1:02.77 (34.53)     1:44.43 (41.66)     2:15.85 (31.42)
  3 Donatelli, Ross              Satellite            2:17.26    2:17.25        
                  31.11     1:06.08 (34.97)     1:44.90 (38.82)     2:17.25 (32.35)
  4 Roche, Andrew             SO Benjamin             2:25.90    2:22.43        
                  28.81     1:05.21 (36.40)     1:49.99 (44.78)     2:22.43 (32.44)
  5 Grier, Bryce                 Satellite            2:26.01    2:26.72        
                  30.72     1:07.30 (36.58)     1:49.35 (42.05)     2:26.72 (37.37)
  6 Kolleda, Jason               Satellite            2:26.16    2:26.93        
                  29.45     1:09.08 (39.63)     1:54.48 (45.40)     2:26.93 (32.45)
  7 Stamand, Trevor           FR West Shore           2:27.23    2:28.47        
                  32.96     1:11.56 (38.60)     1:56.74 (45.18)     2:28.47 (31.73)
  8 Martin, Ryan                 Lincoln Park         2:26.95    2:28.56        
                  31.13     1:09.96 (38.83)     1:53.48 (43.52)     2:28.56 (35.08)
B - Final
  9 Rojas, Sebastian          SR John Carroll         2:30.96    2:28.07        
                  30.57     1:09.55 (38.98)     1:54.55 (45.00)     2:28.07 (33.52)
 10 Lupin, max                   St. Edward's         2:32.61    2:38.02        
                                1:21.52 ( )     2:04.51 (42.99)     2:38.02 (33.51)
 11 Bacon, Ryan                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:40.76    2:38.61        
                  33.80     1:14.45 (40.65)     2:03.94 (49.49)     2:38.61 (34.67)
 12 Ross, Trevor              7t Benjamin             2:42.48    2:41.33        
                  38.04     1:18.86 (40.82)     2:05.64 (46.78)     2:41.33 (35.69)
 13 Ashley, Kyle                 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:44.02    2:41.50        
                  34.92     1:15.96 (41.04)     2:04.26 (48.30)     2:41.50 (37.24)
 14 Horowitz, Max             SR Benjamin             2:48.20    2:45.68        
                  31.81     1:17.52 (45.71)     2:06.18 (48.66)     2:45.68 (39.50)
 15 Moletteire, Logan         SO West Shore           2:51.21    2:47.60        
                  33.05     1:22.22 (49.17)     2:08.04 (45.82)     2:47.60 (39.56)
 16 Puhnaty, Joseph           11 Rockledge            2:50.67    2:52.96        
                  37.85     1:21.16 (43.31)     2:15.78 (54.62)     2:52.96 (37.18)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeIulio, Alex                Lincoln Park         2:16.01    2:16.12 q      
                  27.89     1:02.73 (34.84)     1:44.07 (41.34)     2:16.12 (32.05)
  2 Cline, Devin                 Lincoln Park         2:15.86    2:17.19 q      
                  27.80     1:02.02 (34.22)     1:43.89 (41.87)     2:17.19 (33.30)
  3 Donatelli, Ross              Satellite            2:17.48    2:17.26 q      
                  30.59     1:05.19 (34.60)     1:44.58 (39.39)     2:17.26 (32.68)
  4 Roche, Andrew             SO Benjamin             2:21.04    2:25.90 q      
                  29.52     1:06.92 (37.40)     1:52.87 (45.95)     2:25.90 (33.03)
  5 Grier, Bryce                 Satellite            2:30.12    2:26.01 q      
                  30.41     1:06.56 (36.15)     1:50.03 (43.47)     2:26.01 (35.98)
  6 Kolleda, Jason               Satellite            2:28.88    2:26.16 q      
                  29.15     1:10.01 (40.86)     1:53.75 (43.74)     2:26.16 (32.41)
  7 Martin, Ryan                 Lincoln Park         2:31.20    2:26.95 q      
                  31.57     1:11.57 (40.00)     1:54.12 (42.55)     2:26.95 (32.83)
  8 Stamand, Trevor           FR West Shore           2:22.19    2:27.23 q      
                  33.11     1:11.96 (38.85)     1:55.03 (43.07)     2:27.23 (32.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rojas, Sebastian          SR John Carroll         2:30.12    2:30.96 q      
                  29.80     1:09.05 (39.25)     1:55.95 (46.90)     2:30.96 (35.01)
 10 Lupin, max                   St. Edward's         2:36.06    2:32.61 q      
                  34.09     1:15.01 (40.92)     1:57.64 (42.63)     2:32.61 (34.97)
 11 Bacon, Ryan                  Holy Trnty Epis.     2:44.57    2:40.76 q      
                  33.10     1:13.67 (40.57)     2:01.60 (47.93)     2:40.76 (39.16)
 12 Ross, Trevor              7t Benjamin             2:43.60    2:42.48 q      
                  37.46     1:19.00 (41.54)     2:06.61 (47.61)     2:42.48 (35.87)
 13 Ashley, Kyle                 Holy Trnty Epis.     2:49.25    2:44.02 q      
                  35.60     1:16.36 (40.76)     2:05.51 (49.15)     2:44.02 (38.51)
 14 Horowitz, Max             SR Benjamin                  NT    2:48.20 q      
                  31.00     1:17.48 (46.48)     2:08.18 (50.70)     2:48.20 (40.02)
 15 Puhnaty, Joseph           11 Rockledge            2:58.40    2:50.67 q      
                  36.35     1:20.08 (43.73)     2:14.45 (54.37)     2:50.67 (36.22)
 16 Moletteire, Logan         SO West Shore           2:42.43    2:51.21 q      
                  35.10     1:27.15 (52.05)     2:12.39 (45.24)     2:51.21 (38.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gutierrez, Javier            Cardinal Newman      2:41.83    2:52.17        
                  37.72     1:23.83 (46.11)     2:13.59 (49.76)     2:52.17 (38.58)
 18 Morgan, William           SO Melb. Cent. Cath     2:48.81    2:53.62        
                  41.38     1:24.78 (43.40)     2:12.80 (48.02)     2:53.62 (40.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Landis, Kyle              FR West Shore           2:40.53    2:54.38        
                  35.58     1:19.22 (43.64)     2:15.75 (56.53)     2:54.38 (38.63)
 20 Koh, Johnny                  Florida Air          2:49.00    2:56.72        
                  34.76     1:20.18 (45.42)     2:12.00 (51.82)     2:56.72 (44.72)
 21 James, Tim                   Lincoln Park         2:33.37    2:57.16        
                  32.78     1:22.23 (49.45)     2:15.42 (53.19)     2:57.16 (41.74)
 -- Dolak, Michael            JR Melb. Cent. Cath     2:40.66         DQ        
 -- Collins, Dylan            JR John Carroll         3:30.30         DQ        
 -- Goodwin, TJ               JR West Shore           2:19.01         DQ        
 -- Cruz, Thor                   Satellite            3:03.47         DQ        
 -- Merkert, Eugene              Cardinal Newman           NT         NS        
 -- Sanchez, Carlos              Cardinal Newman           NT         NS        
 -- Serrano, David               Holy Trnty Epis.     3:05.37         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hocking, Nicole              Cardinal Newman        24.98      24.74        
  2 Madden, Emma               8 Pine School            26.63      25.96        
  3 Lopez, Lisa                  Cardinal Newman        26.76      26.35        
  4 Allik, Lauren                St. Edward's           27.16      27.24        
  5 Weller, Daniele            7 Pine School            27.38      27.63        
  6 Foster, Megan                Holy Trnty Epis.       27.95      28.06        
  7 Stokes, Kelly             SO West Shore             27.87      28.37        
  8 Gregory, Nichole          SO West Shore             28.39      29.05        
B - Final
  9 Long, Marissa             10 Rockledge              28.85      29.08        
 10 Johnston, Whittaker Anne     Holy Trnty Epis.       29.37      29.37        
 10 Bennett, Jamie               Cardinal Newman        29.14      29.37        
 12 Heuser, Callie            FR West Shore             28.81      29.38        
 13 Frazier, Jamie               Satellite              29.37      29.56        
 14 Hensel, Erika                Lincoln Park           29.06      29.64        
 15 Arahill, Kelly               Satellite              29.42      29.73        
 16 Hirsche, Miranda          09 Rockledge              29.13      30.12        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hocking, Nicole              Cardinal Newman        24.38      24.98 q      
  2 Madden, Emma               8 Pine School            26.35      26.63 q      
  3 Lopez, Lisa                  Cardinal Newman        26.95      26.76 q      
  4 Allik, Lauren                St. Edward's           26.87      27.16 q      
  5 Weller, Daniele            7 Pine School            26.81      27.38 q      
  6 Stokes, Kelly             SO West Shore             28.45      27.87 q      
  7 Foster, Megan                Holy Trnty Epis.       28.66      27.95 q      
  8 Gregory, Nichole          SO West Shore             28.75      28.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Heuser, Callie            FR West Shore             28.29      28.81 q      
 10 Long, Marissa             10 Rockledge              28.40      28.85 q      
 11 Hensel, Erika                Lincoln Park           28.30      29.06 q      
 12 Hirsche, Miranda          09 Rockledge              29.37      29.13 q      
 13 Bennett, Jamie               Cardinal Newman        29.12      29.14 q      
 14 Frazier, Jamie               Satellite                 NT      29.37 q      
 14 Johnston, Whittaker Anne     Holy Trnty Epis.       29.72      29.37 q      
 16 Arahill, Kelly               Satellite              29.70      29.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Murray, Katie             SO Benjamin               30.49      29.64        
 18 Chalmers, Hannah             Holy Trnty Epis.       29.35      29.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Natalie              Lincoln Park           30.40      30.14        
 20 Moore, Ellen                 Holy Trnty Epis.       30.87      30.30        
 20 Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi      SO John Carroll           29.56      30.30        
 22 Fasano, Kim                  Lincoln Park           28.70      30.39        
 23 Fountain, Caroline           Cardinal Newman        30.61      30.91        
 24 Stone, Jessica            JR West Shore             28.75      31.13        
 25 Duran, Caroline              Lincoln Park           30.30      31.27        
 26 Recor, Laura              SR John Carroll           32.22      31.41        
 27 Hogan, Jenna              SR Melb. Cent. Cath       33.04      31.43        
 28 Colclasure, Ali           JR Benjamin               31.25      31.44        
 29 Fisher, Jamie             JR Benjamin               32.50      31.46        
 30 Morris, Emily             11 Rockledge              30.40      31.68        
 31 Williams, Eliza           JR Benjamin               32.00      32.17        
 32 Keiper, Stephanie         SR John Carroll           33.40      33.11        
 33 Castro, Eduarda           SR Melb. Cent. Cath       34.09      33.14        
 34 Dimitroff, Tatiana        SO John Carroll           33.20      33.19        
 35 Sullivan, Caroline           Satellite                 NT      35.03        
 36 Rardin, Janie                St. Edward's           34.09      35.25        
 37 Corry, Lindsay               St. Edward's           34.60      35.52        
 38 Deihl, Beverly               Heritage (P.Bay)       37.09      36.08        
 39 Everett, Tonyah              Florida Air            34.18      36.43        
 40 Thompson, Amanda             Florida Air            34.69      36.72        
 41 Caparo, Gabi                 Satellite              35.75      37.32        
 42 Schroeter, Sydney            Heritage (P.Bay)       41.47      43.48        
 43 Chatelier, Stacia            Heritage (P.Bay)       45.00      43.50        
 -- Drondoski, Lara              St. Edward's           32.57         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo         10 Pine School            22.15      21.94        
  2 Tjinwongjoe, Shannon         St. Edward's           22.92      22.73        
  3 Garrett, Jon                 Satellite              23.40      23.43        
  4 Blumenthal, Austin        10 Pine School            24.07      24.02        
  5 Finck, Timothy               Cardinal Newman        24.06      24.11        
  6 Rondeau, Sean             SR John Carroll           24.32      24.24        
  7 Jamison, Henry            JR Benjamin               24.65      24.73        
  8 Chin, Marcus              SR West Shore             24.91      25.04        
B - Final
  9 Noelke, Stephen           JR John Carroll           25.33      25.09        
 10 Salup, Nick                  Holy Trnty Epis.       25.24      25.52        
 11 Ware, John                   Lincoln Park           25.38      25.63        
 12 Gardner, Nick             SO Benjamin               25.65      26.08        
 13 Fieldson, Patrick            Holy Trnty Epis.       25.90      26.14        
 14 Hirsche, Justin           11 Rockledge              25.91      26.53        
 15 Nickell, Luke                Satellite              26.33      27.82        
 -- Bourlier, Matthew         JR Melb. Cent. Cath       25.99         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo         10 Pine School            21.33      22.15 q      
  2 Tjinwongjoe, Shannon         St. Edward's           22.44      22.92 q      
  3 Garrett, Jon                 Satellite              23.93      23.40 q      
  4 Finck, Timothy               Cardinal Newman        24.03      24.06 q      
  5 Blumenthal, Austin        10 Pine School            24.23      24.07 q      
  6 Rondeau, Sean             SR John Carroll           25.60      24.32 q      
  7 Jamison, Henry            JR Benjamin               24.71      24.65 q      
  8 Chin, Marcus              SR West Shore             24.75      24.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salup, Nick                  Holy Trnty Epis.       24.65      25.24 q      
 10 Noelke, Stephen           JR John Carroll           25.34      25.33 q      
 11 Ware, John                   Lincoln Park           25.60      25.38 q      
 12 Gardner, Nick             SO Benjamin               25.34      25.65 q      
 13 Fieldson, Patrick            Holy Trnty Epis.       26.29      25.90 q      
 14 Hirsche, Justin           11 Rockledge              26.00      25.91 q      
 15 Bourlier, Matthew         JR Melb. Cent. Cath       26.25      25.99 q      
 16 Nickell, Luke                Satellite              26.79      26.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Glennon, Tim              SO John Carroll           29.50      26.45        
 18 Gelzinis, Zach            JR West Shore             26.22      26.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Teschke, Trace            11 Rockledge              26.80      26.70        
 20 Bumpers, Quinn               Satellite              26.63      26.80        
 21 Besner, Vincent              Cardinal Newman        25.93      26.87        
 22 VanVolkenburgh, Dylan     JR West Shore             27.35      26.97        
 23 O'Neil, Riley             JR Melb. Cent. Cath       29.93      26.98        
 24 Nolder, Austin            SO West Shore             26.70      26.99        
 25 Vela, Alejandro              Lincoln Park           28.70      27.02        
 26 Eastridge, Andrew            Lincoln Park           28.70      27.20        
 27 Joaristi, Antonio            Florida Air            27.10      27.41        
 28 Ferris, Connor               Cardinal Newman        27.92      27.49        
 29 Rose, Samuel              10 Rockledge              26.90      27.51        
 30 DeBrite, Henrique            Florida Air            26.94      28.06        
 31 Motro, Michael               Holy Trnty Epis.       27.38      28.17        
 32 Wild, Morgan                 St. Edward's           29.21      28.38        
 33 Palmieri, Sean               Cardinal Newman        28.08      28.40        
 34 Meyers, Kreig                Lincoln Park           28.70      28.45        
 35 Wein, Matt                   St. Edward's           29.00      28.96        
 36 Torres, Dakota            FR Benjamin               29.75      28.99        
 37 Wager, Eric               10 Rockledge              30.00      29.34        
 38 Blumenthal, Andy           7 Pine School            30.12      30.35        
 39 Francoeur, Andrew         SO John Carroll           30.84      30.47        
 40 MacAlpine, Arthur            Florida Air            29.12      32.13        
 41 Sharp, Dylan                 Heritage (P.Bay)       32.00      32.19        
 42 McKegg, Phillip              Florida Air            32.02      32.40        
 43 Penaflorida, Nate         SO Melb. Cent. Cath       35.68      34.01        
 44 Gottfried, Zachary         6 Pine School            35.14      34.41        
 45 Furtney, Isaac               Holy Trnty Epis.       53.20      45.55        
 -- Lane, Garrett                Satellite              26.25         NS        
 -- Ronaldson, Ian            JR Melb. Cent. Cath       33.78         NS        
 -- Tobin, Connor             FR Benjamin               23.90         NS        
 -- Hadjabad, Darian             St. Edward's           32.25         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toner, Dakota              9 Pine School               NT     444.15        
  2 Biss, Kaila                  Lincoln Park              NT     370.45        
  3 Mesaros, Shelley             Satellite             370.65     368.00        
  4 Silverman, Christine         Satellite             343.40     363.10        
  5 Wright, Ashley               Lincoln Park              NT     362.40        
  6 Gutierrez, Zoey           JR St. Edward's              NT     352.85        
  7 Stadnicki, Samantha       09 Rockledge                 NT     351.15        
  8 Carew, Corinne            10 Rockledge                 NT     321.55        
  9 Flannagan, Britney           Satellite             333.90     314.65        
 10 Mesaros, Shannon             Satellite             290.35     313.45        
 11 Schmitt, Jennifer            Cardinal Newman           NT     257.85        
 -- Stinnett, Katherine       SR Melb. Cent. Cath          NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dement, Demetrius            Lincoln Park              NT     417.20        
  2 Talbot, Cody                 Satellite             438.35     415.60        
  3 Spaniol, Dean             12 Rockledge                 NT     345.90        
  4 Heggood, Scott            12 Rockledge                 NT     309.05        
  5 Mercadente, Anthony       JR Benjamin              216.65     306.00        
  6 Besner, Vincent              Cardinal Newman           NT     265.30        
  7 Rafferty, Patrick            Cardinal Newman           NT     221.85        
  8 Donna, Josh               12 Rockledge                 NT     176.30        
 -- Walker, Brendon              Cardinal Newman           NT         DQ        
 -- Thomas, Arron                Cardinal Newman           NT         NS        
 -- Langston, Tanner          10 Rockledge                 NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barrows, Kayleigh            Satellite            1:05.80    1:04.10        
                  30.61     1:04.10 (33.49)                                        
  2 Toner, Dakota              9 Pine School          1:06.17    1:04.77        
                  30.51     1:04.77 (34.26)                                        
  3 Serraes, Madeline            Cardinal Newman      1:08.72    1:08.97        
                  32.30     1:08.97 (36.67)                                        
  4 Tran, Kimmai              11 Rockledge            1:09.80    1:10.04        
                  33.27     1:10.04 (36.77)                                        
  5 Hall, Annie               12 Rockledge            1:09.85    1:10.06        
                  32.46     1:10.06 (37.60)                                        
  6 Robbins, Shelby              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:12.46    1:13.14        
                  34.13     1:13.14 (39.01)                                        
  7 Bucaccio, Kimberly           St. Edward's         1:11.93    1:13.42        
                  33.68     1:13.42 (39.74)                                        
  8 Kiper, Brittnee              Lincoln Park         1:11.53    1:13.53        
                  33.73     1:13.53 (39.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schwed, Jane              JR Benjamin             1:13.13    1:12.74        
                  34.60     1:12.74 (38.14)                                        
 10 Crenshaw, Jamie              Satellite            1:19.04    1:17.69        
                  35.85     1:17.69 (41.84)                                        
 11 Turner, Jackie               Lincoln Park         1:22.62    1:20.23        
                  35.65     1:20.23 (44.58)                                        
 12 Cobb, Emily               JR West Shore           1:19.91    1:21.40        
                  37.14     1:21.40 (44.26)                                        
 13 Strain, Casey             09 Rockledge            1:21.05    1:22.12        
                  37.06     1:22.12 (45.06)                                        
 14 Bernick, Jenna            JR Benjamin             1:18.08    1:22.28        
                  37.87     1:22.28 (44.41)                                        
 15 Stone, Jennifer           FR West Shore           1:24.61    1:24.88        
                  38.57     1:24.88 (46.31)                                        
 16 Craft, Sydni                 Lincoln Park         1:30.63    1:29.07        
                  39.07     1:29.07 (50.00)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barrows, Kayleigh            Satellite            1:05.22    1:05.80 q      
                  30.96     1:05.80 (34.84)                                        
  2 Toner, Dakota              9 Pine School          1:03.12    1:06.17 q      
                  30.69     1:06.17 (35.48)                                        
  3 Serraes, Madeline            Cardinal Newman      1:10.61    1:08.72 q      
                  32.20     1:08.72 (36.52)                                        
  4 Tran, Kimmai              11 Rockledge            1:08.91    1:09.80 q      
                  32.87     1:09.80 (36.93)                                        
  5 Hall, Annie               12 Rockledge            1:08.83    1:09.85 q      
                  32.04     1:09.85 (37.81)                                        
  6 Kiper, Brittnee              Lincoln Park         1:10.30    1:11.53 q      
                  32.90     1:11.53 (38.63)                                        
  7 Bucaccio, Kimberly           St. Edward's         1:14.91    1:11.93 q      
                  33.05     1:11.93 (38.88)                                        
  8 Robbins, Shelby              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:12.91    1:12.46 q      
                  33.02     1:12.46 (39.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwed, Jane              JR Benjamin             1:09.87    1:13.13 q      
                  33.81     1:13.13 (39.32)                                        
 10 Bernick, Jenna            JR Benjamin             1:15.19    1:18.08 q      
                  36.44     1:18.08 (41.64)                                        
 11 Crenshaw, Jamie              Satellite            1:16.95    1:19.04 q      
                  36.40     1:19.04 (42.64)                                        
 12 Cobb, Emily               JR West Shore           1:20.22    1:19.91 q      
                  36.36     1:19.91 (43.55)                                        
 13 Strain, Casey             09 Rockledge            1:24.27    1:21.05 q      
                  37.02     1:21.05 (44.03)                                        
 14 Turner, Jackie               Lincoln Park         1:12.05    1:22.62 q      
                  36.40     1:22.62 (46.22)                                        
 15 Ruppert, Emily            FR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:22.16    1:23.26 q      
                  37.23     1:23.26 (46.03)                                        
 16 Stone, Jennifer           FR West Shore           1:24.80    1:24.61 q      
                  40.01     1:24.61 (44.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Craft, Sydni                 Lincoln Park         1:15.20    1:30.63        
                  41.17     1:30.63 (49.46)                                        
 18 Williams, Eliza           JR Benjamin             1:29.50    1:32.99        
                  41.43     1:32.99 (51.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roche, Stephanie          7t Benjamin             1:31.71    1:33.67        
                  42.15     1:33.67 (51.52)                                        
 20 Spracklin, Megan          10 Rockledge            1:22.22    1:34.24        
                  41.67     1:34.24 (52.57)                                        
 21 Chin, Michelle            FR West Shore           1:21.01    1:34.33        
                  38.07     1:34.33 (56.26)                                        
 22 Elliott, Angela              Satellite            1:33.12    1:36.11        
                  40.56     1:36.11 (55.55)                                        
 23 Serrano, Andrea              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:37.09    1:36.39        
                  39.97     1:36.39 (56.42)                                        
 24 Jorgenson, Rachael           Holy Trnty Epis.     1:43.26    1:40.09        
                  42.98     1:40.09 (57.11)                                        
 25 Stephanie, Uchoas De Sil  SO Melb. Cent. Cath     1:41.32    1:41.32        
                  45.90     1:41.32 (55.42)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Weimer, Barry             SO John Carroll           57.20      57.58        
                  26.68       57.58 (30.90)                                        
  2 Chin, Marcus              SR West Shore             59.71      59.59        
                  27.29       59.59 (32.30)                                        
  3 Wright, Mark              SR West Shore             59.98    1:00.09        
                  27.60     1:00.09 (32.49)                                        
  4 Kolleda, Jason               Satellite            1:00.46    1:00.77        
                  28.54     1:00.77 (32.23)                                        
  5 DeIulio, Alex                Lincoln Park         1:01.51    1:02.75        
                  28.49     1:02.75 (34.26)                                        
  6 Linus, Jimmy                 St. Edward's         1:03.01    1:03.91        
                  29.00     1:03.91 (34.91)                                        
  7 Noelke, Stephen           JR John Carroll         1:05.85    1:05.00        
                  29.33     1:05.00 (35.67)                                        
  8 Rojas, Sebastian          SR John Carroll         1:06.72    1:06.27        
                  29.90     1:06.27 (36.37)                                        
B - Final
  9 Alban, Emilio             JR West Shore           1:07.61    1:08.82        
                  32.06     1:08.82 (36.76)                                        
 10 Martin, Ryan                 Lincoln Park         1:10.13    1:12.62        
                  32.66     1:12.62 (39.96)                                        
 11 Thompson, Eric               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.36    1:19.74        
                  36.06     1:19.74 (43.68)                                        
 12 Carter, Cody                 Satellite            1:22.05    1:19.93        
                  35.35     1:19.93 (44.58)                                        
 13 Tenkersley, Steven           Florida Air          1:18.98    1:23.01        
                  35.30     1:23.01 (47.71)                                        
 14 Miller, Tyler                Holy Trnty Epis.     1:19.07    1:23.85        
                  37.27     1:23.85 (46.58)                                        
 15 Heuser, Benjamin          SO West Shore           1:25.36    1:34.07        
                  43.56     1:34.07 (50.51)                                        
 -- Dolak, Michael            JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:10.15         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weimer, Barry             SO John Carroll           58.04      57.20 q      
                  26.46       57.20 (30.74)                                        
  2 Chin, Marcus              SR West Shore           1:01.13      59.71 q      
                  27.96       59.71 (31.75)                                        
  3 Wright, Mark              SR West Shore           1:00.13      59.98 q      
                  27.52       59.98 (32.46)                                        
  4 Kolleda, Jason               Satellite            1:01.30    1:00.46 q      
                  28.68     1:00.46 (31.78)                                        
  5 DeIulio, Alex                Lincoln Park         1:04.13    1:01.51 q      
                  28.07     1:01.51 (33.44)                                        
  6 Linus, Jimmy                 St. Edward's         1:03.42    1:03.01 q      
                  28.30     1:03.01 (34.71)                                        
  7 Noelke, Stephen           JR John Carroll         1:10.09    1:05.85 q      
                  30.08     1:05.85 (35.77)                                        
  8 Rojas, Sebastian          SR John Carroll         1:04.66    1:06.72 q      
                  30.38     1:06.72 (36.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alban, Emilio             JR West Shore           1:10.15    1:07.61 q      
                  31.54     1:07.61 (36.07)                                        
 10 Martin, Ryan                 Lincoln Park         1:15.20    1:10.13 q      
                  30.98     1:10.13 (39.15)                                        
 11 Dolak, Michael            JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:15.66    1:10.15 q      
                  31.37     1:10.15 (38.78)                                        
 12 Thompson, Eric               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.38    1:14.36 q      
                  33.71     1:14.36 (40.65)                                        
 13 Tenkersley, Steven           Florida Air          1:21.00    1:18.98 q      
                  33.77     1:18.98 (45.21)                                        
 14 Miller, Tyler                Holy Trnty Epis.     1:26.84    1:19.07 q      
                  35.34     1:19.07 (43.73)                                        
 15 Carter, Cody                 Satellite            1:18.36    1:22.05 q      
                  35.39     1:22.05 (46.66)                                        
 16 Heuser, Benjamin          SO West Shore           1:25.03    1:25.36 q      
                  38.40     1:25.36 (46.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stafford, Michael            Holy Trnty Epis.     1:38.44    1:33.95        
                  36.79     1:33.95 (57.16)                                        
 -- Asch, Jacob                  Florida Air          1:35.24         DQ        
 -- Savin, Matthew               Cardinal Newman      1:16.04         DQ        
 -- Merkert, Eugene              Cardinal Newman           NT         NS        
 -- Helseth, Kevin               Lincoln Park         1:39.28         NS        
 -- Sanchez, Carlos              Cardinal Newman           NT         NS        
 -- Serrano, David               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:27.63         NS        
 -- Shugars, William             Satellite            1:05.15         NS        
 -- Tobin, Connor             FR Benjamin             1:01.94         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ranson, Rachel               Satellite              53.79      52.31 AA-C   
                  25.32       52.31 (26.99)                                        
  2 Hocking, Nicole              Cardinal Newman        55.18      53.17        
                  25.74       53.17 (27.43)                                        
  3 McMillen, Meleah          SR John Carroll           53.87      53.24        
                  25.94       53.24 (27.30)                                        
  4 Weller, Daniele            7 Pine School            59.66    1:00.83        
                  28.69     1:00.83 (32.14)                                        
  5 Stokes, Kelly             SO West Shore           1:01.69    1:03.94        
                  30.63     1:03.94 (33.31)                                        
  6 Mangeieri, Gianna         09 Rockledge            1:05.28    1:04.71        
                  31.47     1:04.71 (33.24)                                        
  7 O'Keefe, Kelly               Lincoln Park         1:04.53    1:04.84        
                  30.91     1:04.84 (33.93)                                        
  8 Long, Marissa             10 Rockledge            1:04.56    1:05.71        
                  30.78     1:05.71 (34.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fasano, Kim                  Lincoln Park         1:06.06    1:06.16        
                  31.26     1:06.16 (34.90)                                        
 10 Murray, Katie             SO Benjamin             1:06.76    1:06.33        
                  31.81     1:06.33 (34.52)                                        
 11 Murphy, Ciarra            SR West Shore           1:06.17    1:06.68        
                  32.43     1:06.68 (34.25)                                        
 12 Sullivan, Katherine          Satellite            1:07.64    1:06.87        
                  30.98     1:06.87 (35.89)                                        
 13 Haire, Kaitlin               St. Edward's         1:06.37    1:07.42        
                  32.82     1:07.42 (34.60)                                        
 14 Chalmers, Hannah             Holy Trnty Epis.     1:06.88    1:07.81        
                  31.33     1:07.81 (36.48)                                        
 15 Murphy, Ashlyn            SO West Shore           1:08.64    1:09.22        
                  32.82     1:09.22 (36.40)                                        
 16 Hirsche, Miranda          09 Rockledge            1:07.52    1:09.69        
                  32.51     1:09.69 (37.18)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ranson, Rachel               Satellite              53.47      53.79 q      
                  26.07       53.79 (27.72)                                        
  2 McMillen, Meleah          SR John Carroll           54.26      53.87 q      
                  26.09       53.87 (27.78)                                        
  3 Hocking, Nicole              Cardinal Newman        53.27      55.18 q      
                  26.81       55.18 (28.37)                                        
  4 Weller, Daniele            7 Pine School            59.12      59.66 q      
                  28.52       59.66 (31.14)                                        
  5 Stokes, Kelly             SO West Shore           1:01.55    1:01.69 q      
                  29.31     1:01.69 (32.38)                                        
  6 O'Keefe, Kelly               Lincoln Park         1:04.70    1:04.53 q      
                  30.72     1:04.53 (33.81)                                        
  7 Long, Marissa             10 Rockledge            1:04.21    1:04.56 q      
                  30.39     1:04.56 (34.17)                                        
  8 Mangeieri, Gianna         09 Rockledge            1:06.21    1:05.28 q      
                  31.89     1:05.28 (33.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fasano, Kim                  Lincoln Park         1:02.30    1:06.06 q      
                  31.01     1:06.06 (35.05)                                        
 10 Murphy, Ciarra            SR West Shore           1:02.45    1:06.17 q      
                  31.50     1:06.17 (34.67)                                        
 11 Haire, Kaitlin               St. Edward's         1:07.40    1:06.37 q      
                  31.80     1:06.37 (34.57)                                        
 12 Murray, Katie             SO Benjamin             1:09.54    1:06.76 q      
                  31.89     1:06.76 (34.87)                                        
 13 Chalmers, Hannah             Holy Trnty Epis.     1:06.09    1:06.88 q      
                  31.39     1:06.88 (35.49)                                        
 14 Hirsche, Miranda          09 Rockledge            1:07.50    1:07.52 q      
                  31.83     1:07.52 (35.69)                                        
 15 Sullivan, Katherine          Satellite            1:08.99    1:07.64 q      
                  31.25     1:07.64 (36.39)                                        
 16 Murphy, Ashlyn            SO West Shore           1:02.23    1:08.64 q      
                  32.51     1:08.64 (36.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hess, Katherine              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:12.00    1:08.94        
                  32.84     1:08.94 (36.10)                                        
 18 Smith, Haley                 St. Edward's              NT    1:09.46        
                  33.23     1:09.46 (36.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pernal, Alexis               Heritage (P.Bay)     2:38.00    1:09.68        
                  32.80     1:09.68 (36.88)                                        
 20 Johnson, Brooke              Lincoln Park         1:08.20    1:10.20        
                  33.07     1:10.20 (37.13)                                        
 21 Putnam, Brooke               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:11.88    1:10.59        
                  32.97     1:10.59 (37.62)                                        
 22 Wilson, Natalie              Lincoln Park         1:09.30    1:10.89        
                  33.17     1:10.89 (37.72)                                        
 23 Recor, Laura              SR John Carroll         1:15.05    1:11.13        
                  33.61     1:11.13 (37.52)                                        
 24 Noe, Hope                    Satellite            1:10.45    1:12.35        
                  33.72     1:12.35 (38.63)                                        
 25 Dubek-Hunter, Emily       FR West Shore           1:08.05    1:12.99        
                  34.77     1:12.99 (38.22)                                        
 26 Kucera, Grace                Holy Trnty Epis.     1:12.22    1:15.91        
                  35.97     1:15.91 (39.94)                                        
 27 Harrington, Emily         SR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:19.12    1:17.71        
                  37.31     1:17.71 (40.40)                                        
 28 Davis, Kristin            FR Benjamin             1:16.90    1:17.84        
                  34.49     1:17.84 (43.35)                                        
 29 Mayo, Meagan                 St. Edward's         1:13.98    1:18.26        
                  35.44     1:18.26 (42.82)                                        
 30 Castro, Eduarda           SR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:21.42    1:18.31        
                  37.72     1:18.31 (40.59)                                        
 31 Wallshein, Jen            JR Benjamin             1:17.00    1:18.89        
 32 Anderson, Victoria           Heritage (P.Bay)     1:24.00    1:19.81        
                  39.49     1:19.81 (40.32)                                        
 33 Rardin, Janie                St. Edward's         1:18.31    1:21.07        
                  39.04     1:21.07 (42.03)                                        
 34 Paxton, Victoria             Satellite                 NT    1:22.41        
                  38.06     1:22.41 (44.35)                                        
 35 Thompson, Amanda             Florida Air          1:28.63    1:24.83        
                  41.55     1:24.83 (43.28)                                        
 36 Dragert, Leah                Heritage (P.Bay)     1:25.30    1:26.80        
                  40.26     1:26.80 (46.54)                                        
 37 Everett, Tonyah              Florida Air          1:23.19    1:26.90        
                  38.45     1:26.90 (48.45)                                        
 -- Wood, Brittany               Cardinal Newman      1:30.04         NS        
 -- Hinson, Alex              SR Benjamin             1:16.80         NS        
 -- DeJesus, Maria               Cardinal Newman      1:18.68         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo         10 Pine School            49.09      48.01        
                  23.20       48.01 (24.81)                                        
  2 Dorsey, Breck                Cardinal Newman        53.10      51.54        
                  24.89       51.54 (26.65)                                        
  3 Culbert, Christian        SR John Carroll           52.01      51.72        
                  25.03       51.72 (26.69)                                        
  4 Cline, Devin                 Lincoln Park           52.65      53.36        
                  25.37       53.36 (27.99)                                        
  5 Blumenthal, Austin        10 Pine School            53.40      54.11        
                  25.80       54.11 (28.31)                                        
  6 Finck, Timothy               Cardinal Newman        54.65      54.50        
                  25.77       54.50 (28.73)                                        
  7 Jamison, Henry            JR Benjamin               54.85      56.17        
                  26.74       56.17 (29.43)                                        
  8 Faist, Stephen               Holy Trnty Epis.       55.52      56.83        
                  27.15       56.83 (29.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ware, John                   Lincoln Park           57.30      56.99        
                  27.16       56.99 (29.83)                                        
 10 Rondeau, Sean             SR John Carroll           59.35      58.07        
                  27.18       58.07 (30.89)                                        
 11 Gardner, Nick             SO Benjamin               57.91      58.78        
                  28.28       58.78 (30.50)                                        
 12 Girard, Zack                 Holy Trnty Epis.       59.08      59.62        
                  28.67       59.62 (30.95)                                        
 13 Stamand, Trevor           FR West Shore           1:00.28      59.79        
                  28.79       59.79 (31.00)                                        
 14 Teschke, Trace            11 Rockledge              59.54    1:00.28        
                  29.51     1:00.28 (30.77)                                        
 15 Hirsche, Justin           11 Rockledge            1:00.19    1:00.31        
                  28.77     1:00.31 (31.54)                                        
 16 Maki, Erik                JR West Shore             59.11    1:00.62        
                  28.41     1:00.62 (32.21)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo         10 Pine School            47.23      49.09 q      
                  23.04       49.09 (26.05)                                        
  2 Culbert, Christian        SR John Carroll           52.00      52.01 q      
                  24.97       52.01 (27.04)                                        
  3 Cline, Devin                 Lincoln Park           52.99      52.65 q      
                  25.06       52.65 (27.59)                                        
  4 Dorsey, Breck                Cardinal Newman        51.95      53.10 q      
                  25.42       53.10 (27.68)                                        
  5 Blumenthal, Austin        10 Pine School            53.18      53.40 q      
                  25.37       53.40 (28.03)                                        
  6 Finck, Timothy               Cardinal Newman        54.47      54.65 q      
                  26.13       54.65 (28.52)                                        
  7 Jamison, Henry            JR Benjamin               54.71      54.85 q      
                  26.50       54.85 (28.35)                                        
  8 Faist, Stephen               Holy Trnty Epis.       55.76      55.52 q      
                  26.48       55.52 (29.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ware, John                   Lincoln Park           52.30      57.30 q      
                  26.70       57.30 (30.60)                                        
 10 Gardner, Nick             SO Benjamin               58.83      57.91 q      
                  27.34       57.91 (30.57)                                        
 11 Girard, Zack                 Holy Trnty Epis.       59.72      59.08 q      
                  28.16       59.08 (30.92)                                        
 12 Maki, Erik                JR West Shore             54.26      59.11 q      
                  27.54       59.11 (31.57)                                        
 13 Rondeau, Sean             SR John Carroll           59.10      59.35 q      
                  27.83       59.35 (31.52)                                        
 14 Teschke, Trace            11 Rockledge            1:01.10      59.54 q      
                  28.64       59.54 (30.90)                                        
 15 Hirsche, Justin           11 Rockledge            1:02.00    1:00.19 q      
                  28.59     1:00.19 (31.60)                                        
 16 Stamand, Trevor           FR West Shore             58.89    1:00.28 q      
                  28.88     1:00.28 (31.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bourlier, Matthew         JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:01.68    1:00.62        
                  28.85     1:00.62 (31.77)                                        
 18 Carr, Jimmy               SR John Carroll         1:02.21    1:02.02        
                  29.30     1:02.02 (32.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morgan, Ben                  Satellite            1:02.99    1:02.14        
                  28.90     1:02.14 (33.24)                                        
 20 Schildwachter, Justin     SR John Carroll         1:05.90    1:02.89        
                  30.39     1:02.89 (32.50)                                        
 21 D'Alessandro, Alec         8 Pine School          1:08.12    1:03.76        
                  30.27     1:03.76 (33.49)                                        
 22 Price, Dane               FR West Shore           1:04.56    1:04.26        
                  29.43     1:04.26 (34.83)                                        
 23 Joslin, Brady                Cardinal Newman      1:06.57    1:05.04        
                  31.32     1:05.04 (33.72)                                        
 24 Joaristi, Antonio            Florida Air          1:07.00    1:05.39        
                  29.17     1:05.39 (36.22)                                        
 25 Meyers, Kreig                Lincoln Park         1:02.10    1:05.60        
                  32.49     1:05.60 (33.11)                                        
 26 Mendoza, Roby             SO Benjamin             1:09.98    1:06.18        
                  31.85     1:06.18 (34.33)                                        
 27 DeBrite, Henrique            Florida Air          1:06.00    1:06.46        
                  31.85     1:06.46 (34.61)                                        
 28 Beauseigneur, Alec           Florida Air          1:09.00    1:06.91        
                  32.76     1:06.91 (34.15)                                        
 29 Wager, Eric               10 Rockledge            1:07.20    1:08.83        
                  31.74     1:08.83 (37.09)                                        
 30 Tenewitz, Jake            JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:08.53    1:09.23        
                  31.98     1:09.23 (37.25)                                        
 31 Yoo, Kevin                   Holy Trnty Epis.     1:13.99    1:09.45        
                  33.19     1:09.45 (36.26)                                        
 32 Adams, Bijan                 St. Edward's         1:13.78    1:09.49        
                  33.47     1:09.49 (36.02)                                        
 33 Savin, Matthew               Cardinal Newman      1:09.17    1:10.07        
                  33.61     1:10.07 (36.46)                                        
 34 Canevari, Jordan             St. Edward's         1:12.34    1:12.06        
                  34.04     1:12.06 (38.02)                                        
 35 Kienstra, Joey               Satellite                 NT    1:14.09        
                  35.53     1:14.09 (38.56)                                        
 36 Petty, Roman              SO Benjamin             1:15.50    1:14.58        
                  34.82     1:14.58 (39.76)                                        
 37 Sharp, Dylan                 Heritage (P.Bay)     1:12.27    1:15.24        
                  34.85     1:15.24 (40.39)                                        
 38 Peterson, Chris           FR West Shore           1:10.63    1:15.31        
                  35.57     1:15.31 (39.74)                                        
 39 Gottfried, Zachary         6 Pine School          1:14.89    1:18.12        
                  36.24     1:18.12 (41.88)                                        
 40 Penaflorida, Nate         SO Melb. Cent. Cath     1:24.33    1:19.00        
 41 Baker, Teddy                 Satellite                 NT    1:28.40        
                  41.04     1:28.40 (47.36)                                        
 42 Furtney, Josh                Holy Trnty Epis.     1:41.13    1:32.36        
                  40.99     1:32.36 (51.37)                                        
 43 Lin, Li                      Florida Air          1:31.00    1:40.68        
                  42.65     1:40.68 (58.03)                                        
 -- Ronaldson, Ian            JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:19.11         NS        
 -- Hadjabad, Darian             St. Edward's              NT         NS        
 -- Bumpers, Kyle                Satellite                 NT         NS        
 -- Singley, Cole                Lincoln Park         1:10.50         NS        
 -- Stewart, Jackson             St. Edward's         1:15.22         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Suarez, Lauren               Cardinal Newman      5:18.80    5:15.38        
                  28.14       59.29 (31.15)     1:30.81 (31.52)     2:02.95 (32.14)
        2:35.21 (32.26)     3:07.45 (32.24)     3:40.08 (32.63)     4:12.47 (32.39)
        4:44.53 (32.06)     5:15.38 (30.85)                                        
  2 Smith, Lindsey               Holy Trnty Epis.     5:37.07    5:39.72        
                  30.59     1:04.12 (33.53)     1:37.67 (33.55)     2:12.11 (34.44)
        2:46.89 (34.78)     3:21.68 (34.79)     3:56.14 (34.46)     4:30.90 (34.76)
        5:05.82 (34.92)     5:39.72 (33.90)                                        
  3 Seckinger, Claudia           St. Edward's         5:56.54    5:53.66        
                  30.45     1:04.68 (34.23)     1:40.41 (35.73)     2:16.60 (36.19)
        2:52.81 (36.21)     3:28.99 (36.18)     4:05.35 (36.36)     4:42.38 (37.03)
        5:19.55 (37.17)     5:53.66 (34.11)                                        
  4 Scherzer, Danielle           Satellite            5:56.83    5:58.29        
                  30.21     1:03.63 (33.42)     1:38.82 (35.19)     2:14.76 (35.94)
        2:51.08 (36.32)     3:28.62 (37.54)     4:06.19 (37.57)     4:43.86 (37.67)
        5:21.39 (37.53)     5:58.29 (36.90)                                        
  5 Murphy, Bernadette        SO West Shore           5:56.69    5:59.39        
                  33.55     1:10.33 (36.78)     1:45.86 (35.53)     2:23.17 (37.31)
        2:59.85 (36.68)     3:35.94 (36.09)     4:12.30 (36.36)     4:48.88 (36.58)
        5:25.53 (36.65)     5:59.39 (33.86)                                        
  6 Bordner, Lindsay             Lincoln Park         6:07.59    6:02.46        
                  32.28     1:08.22 (35.94)     1:45.70 (37.48)     2:22.96 (37.26)
        3:00.32 (37.36)     3:37.29 (36.97)     4:14.01 (36.72)     4:50.73 (36.72)
        5:27.15 (36.42)     6:02.46 (35.31)                                        
  7 Bucaccio, Kimberly           St. Edward's         6:16.59    6:19.11        
                  34.31     1:12.31 (38.00)     1:51.20 (38.89)     2:30.06 (38.86)
        3:09.28 (39.22)     3:47.87 (38.59)     4:26.75 (38.88)     5:04.92 (38.17)
        5:42.97 (38.05)     6:19.11 (36.14)                                        
  8 Pepe, Ariana              10 Rockledge            6:19.15    6:45.55        
                  36.41     1:15.81 (39.40)     1:56.90 (41.09)     2:39.20 (42.30)
        3:21.57 (42.37)     4:03.51 (41.94)     4:45.24 (41.73)     5:26.83 (41.59)
        6:07.63 (40.80)     6:45.55 (37.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Whittaker Anne     Holy Trnty Epis.     6:20.67    6:18.44        
                  31.99     1:10.34 (38.35)     1:48.87 (38.53)     2:27.53 (38.66)
        3:07.08 (39.55)     3:46.79 (39.71)     4:26.32 (39.53)     5:04.62 (38.30)
        5:42.54 (37.92)     6:18.44 (35.90)                                        
 10 Sipowski, Kylee           8t Benjamin             6:20.09    6:20.87        
                  33.37     1:10.67 (37.30)     1:48.93 (38.26)     2:27.43 (38.50)
        3:06.81 (39.38)     3:46.30 (39.49)     4:25.66 (39.36)     5:05.28 (39.62)
        5:43.39 (38.11)     6:20.87 (37.48)                                        
 11 Brieske, Abbey            FR John Carroll         6:22.76    6:21.09        
                  34.25     1:12.19 (37.94)     1:51.46 (39.27)     2:30.65 (39.19)
        3:10.31 (39.66)     3:50.46 (40.15)     4:30.14 (39.68)     5:09.01 (38.87)
        5:46.75 (37.74)     6:21.09 (34.34)                                        
 12 Wahy, Briana-Rose            Holy Trnty Epis.     6:34.14    6:34.39        
                  33.43     1:12.32 (38.89)     1:52.54 (40.22)     2:32.34 (39.80)
        3:12.61 (40.27)     3:53.77 (41.16)     4:35.20 (41.43)     5:16.24 (41.04)
        5:56.43 (40.19)     6:34.39 (37.96)                                        
 13 Scherzer, Katie              Satellite            6:27.54    6:43.62        
                  34.49     1:14.40 (39.91)     1:55.91 (41.51)     2:38.55 (42.64)
        3:19.94 (41.39)     4:03.01 (43.07)     4:44.12 (41.11)     5:26.48 (42.36)
        6:06.19 (39.71)     6:43.62 (37.43)                                        
 14 Logan, Savannah           7t Benjamin             6:37.13    6:49.20        
                  35.38     1:15.69 (40.31)     1:57.70 (42.01)     2:40.66 (42.96)
        3:24.90 (44.24)     4:08.14 (43.24)     4:52.68 (44.54)     5:37.18 (44.50)
        6:13.76 (36.58)     6:49.20 (35.44)                                        
 15 Berry, Darbi                 Satellite            7:12.19    7:08.30        
                  34.19     1:14.50 (40.31)     1:57.97 (43.47)     2:41.23 (43.26)
                                4:11.77 ( )     4:56.98 (45.21)     5:43.00 (46.02)
        6:27.43 (44.43)     7:08.30 (40.87)                                        
 16 Bianchini, Breanna           Lincoln Park         7:19.99    7:12.92        
                  36.85     1:18.88 (42.03)     2:02.07 (43.19)     2:46.34 (44.27)
        3:30.12 (43.78)                             5:00.51 ( )     5:45.45 (44.94)
        6:30.62 (45.17)     7:12.92 (42.30)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suarez, Lauren               Cardinal Newman      5:15.60    5:18.80 q      
                  27.74       58.97 (31.23)     1:31.03 (32.06)     2:03.34 (32.31)
        2:36.15 (32.81)     3:09.08 (32.93)     3:42.23 (33.15)     4:14.94 (32.71)
        4:47.79 (32.85)     5:18.80 (31.01)                                        
  2 Smith, Lindsey               Holy Trnty Epis.     5:35.90    5:37.07 q      
                  30.42     1:03.21 (32.79)     1:37.18 (33.97)     2:11.56 (34.38)
        2:45.66 (34.10)     3:20.62 (34.96)     3:55.30 (34.68)     4:29.83 (34.53)
        5:03.98 (34.15)     5:37.07 (33.09)                                        
  3 Seckinger, Claudia           St. Edward's         6:04.34    5:56.54 q      
                  30.08     1:05.52 (35.44)     1:42.32 (36.80)     2:18.78 (36.46)
        2:55.41 (36.63)     3:32.04 (36.63)     4:09.25 (37.21)     4:46.92 (37.67)
        5:23.07 (36.15)     5:56.54 (33.47)                                        
  4 Murphy, Bernadette        SO West Shore           5:57.02    5:56.69 q      
                  31.27     1:07.28 (36.01)     1:42.96 (35.68)     2:19.91 (36.95)
        2:56.64 (36.73)     3:33.71 (37.07)     4:10.90 (37.19)     4:47.85 (36.95)
        5:23.31 (35.46)     5:56.69 (33.38)                                        
  5 Scherzer, Danielle           Satellite            5:58.26    5:56.83 q      
                  30.39     1:03.50 (33.11)     1:38.15 (34.65)     2:14.21 (36.06)
        2:51.01 (36.80)     3:27.75 (36.74)     4:04.92 (37.17)     4:42.18 (37.26)
        5:19.95 (37.77)     5:56.83 (36.88)                                        
  6 Bordner, Lindsay             Lincoln Park         6:14.02    6:07.59 q      
                  32.88     1:08.84 (35.96)     1:45.50 (36.66)     2:22.68 (37.18)
        3:00.42 (37.74)     3:37.75 (37.33)     4:15.56 (37.81)     4:53.39 (37.83)
        5:31.39 (38.00)     6:07.59 (36.20)                                        
  7 Bucaccio, Kimberly           St. Edward's              NT    6:16.59 q      
                  34.19     1:11.12 (36.93)     1:49.26 (38.14)     2:28.53 (39.27)
        3:07.21 (38.68)     3:45.31 (38.10)     4:23.79 (38.48)     5:02.02 (38.23)
        5:39.99 (37.97)     6:16.59 (36.60)                                        
  8 Pepe, Ariana              10 Rockledge            6:21.20    6:19.15 q      
                  33.53     1:10.29 (36.76)     1:48.97 (38.68)     2:28.35 (39.38)
        3:07.01 (38.66)     3:45.98 (38.97)     4:24.90 (38.92)     5:04.05 (39.15)
        5:43.15 (39.10)     6:19.15 (36.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sipowski, Kylee           8t Benjamin             6:15.23    6:20.09 q      
                  32.53     1:08.60 (36.07)     1:46.30 (37.70)     2:25.26 (38.96)
        3:04.55 (39.29)     3:44.20 (39.65)     4:23.83 (39.63)     5:03.81 (39.98)
        5:43.25 (39.44)     6:20.09 (36.84)                                        
 10 Johnston, Whittaker Anne     Holy Trnty Epis.     6:49.50    6:20.67 q      
                  33.17     1:11.69 (38.52)     1:51.03 (39.34)     2:30.85 (39.82)
        3:09.57 (38.72)     3:47.77 (38.20)     4:25.95 (38.18)     5:04.27 (38.32)
        5:43.55 (39.28)     6:20.67 (37.12)                                        
 11 Brieske, Abbey            FR John Carroll         6:30.06    6:22.76 q      
                  33.10     1:10.44 (37.34)     1:48.24 (37.80)     2:27.63 (39.39)
        3:07.55 (39.92)     3:47.27 (39.72)     4:26.66 (39.39)     5:06.02 (39.36)
        5:45.55 (39.53)     6:22.76 (37.21)                                        
 12 Scherzer, Katie              Satellite            6:25.99    6:27.54 q      
                  32.80     1:10.42 (37.62)     1:49.93 (39.51)     2:28.87 (38.94)
        3:08.67 (39.80)     3:47.98 (39.31)     4:26.81 (38.83)     5:07.64 (40.83)
        5:48.68 (41.04)     6:27.54 (38.86)                                        
 13 Wahy, Briana-Rose            Holy Trnty Epis.     6:43.68    6:34.14 q      
                  33.93     1:12.38 (38.45)     1:52.40 (40.02)     2:33.15 (40.75)
        3:14.11 (40.96)     3:54.52 (40.41)     4:35.09 (40.57)     5:15.53 (40.44)
        5:55.77 (40.24)     6:34.14 (38.37)                                        
 14 Logan, Savannah           7t Benjamin             6:41.06    6:37.13 q      
                  34.95     1:13.08 (38.13)     1:52.75 (39.67)     2:32.98 (40.23)
        3:14.35 (41.37)     3:54.77 (40.42)     4:35.99 (41.22)     5:17.81 (41.82)
        5:59.30 (41.49)     6:37.13 (37.83)                                        
 15 Tennant, Sara             FR West Shore           6:58.01    7:03.68 q      
                  37.32     1:18.73 (41.41)     2:01.74 (43.01)     2:44.96 (43.22)
        3:29.44 (44.48)     4:13.72 (44.28)     4:57.84 (44.12)     5:42.54 (44.70)
        6:25.36 (42.82)     7:03.68 (38.32)                                        
 16 Berry, Darbi                 Satellite            7:12.80    7:12.19 q      
                  34.62     1:15.36 (40.74)     1:58.88 (43.52)     2:42.46 (43.58)
        3:27.78 (45.32)     4:13.85 (46.07)     4:59.53 (45.68)     5:45.04 (45.51)
        6:30.47 (45.43)     7:12.19 (41.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bianchini, Breanna           Lincoln Park         6:52.27    7:19.99        
                  37.49                                                            
            3:33.98 ( )     4:19.23 (45.25)                                        
            6:36.97 ( )     7:19.99 (43.02)                                        
 18 Jorgenson, Emily             Satellite            7:40.91    7:23.64        
                  36.37     1:18.10 (41.73)                                        
                                                                        5:55.15 ( )
        6:41.84 (46.69)     7:23.64 (41.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rowland, Gaby                Holy Trnty Epis.     7:38.59    7:33.84        
                  34.79     1:16.16 (41.37)     2:01.18 (45.02)     2:48.45 (47.27)
        3:36.00 (47.55)     4:23.74 (47.74)     5:11.57 (47.83)     5:59.78 (48.21)
        6:47.51 (47.73)     7:33.84 (46.33)                                        
 -- Wilson, Sam               11 Rockledge            7:25.26         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toner, Shane              11 Pine School          5:01.16    4:54.78        
                  25.86       54.45 (28.59)     1:23.57 (29.12)     1:53.08 (29.51)
        2:22.43 (29.35)     2:52.34 (29.91)     3:23.00 (30.66)     3:54.04 (31.04)
        4:24.75 (30.71)     4:54.78 (30.03)                                        
  2 Cline, Dylan                 Lincoln Park         5:27.96    5:28.75        
                  28.51       59.84 (31.33)     1:32.64 (32.80)     2:05.83 (33.19)
        2:39.68 (33.85)     3:13.81 (34.13)     3:48.34 (34.53)     4:22.74 (34.40)
        4:54.55 (31.81)     5:28.75 (34.20)                                        
  3 Goodwin, TJ               JR West Shore           5:34.94    5:39.72        
                  30.15     1:03.00 (32.85)     1:37.70 (34.70)     2:12.39 (34.69)
        2:46.76 (34.37)     3:21.33 (34.57)     3:55.93 (34.60)     4:30.66 (34.73)
        5:06.21 (35.55)     5:39.72 (33.51)                                        
  4 Ingram, Michael              Satellite            5:48.03    5:43.06        
                  30.35     1:04.04 (33.69)     1:38.63 (34.59)     2:13.73 (35.10)
        2:48.43 (34.70)     3:24.44 (36.01)     4:00.21 (35.77)     4:35.42 (35.21)
        5:10.18 (34.76)     5:43.06 (32.88)                                        
  5 Hanley, Zachary              Heritage (P.Bay)     5:58.48    5:55.42        
                  28.92     1:03.15 (34.23)     1:37.61 (34.46)     2:13.06 (35.45)
        2:50.24 (37.18)     3:27.96 (37.72)     4:04.65 (36.69)     4:42.75 (38.10)
        5:20.75 (38.00)     5:55.42 (34.67)                                        
  6 Madden, Benjamin           6 Pine School          6:06.57    5:57.45        
                  31.30     1:07.22 (35.92)     1:43.83 (36.61)     2:19.69 (35.86)
        2:56.80 (37.11)     3:33.95 (37.15)     4:10.89 (36.94)     4:47.17 (36.28)
        5:23.69 (36.52)     5:57.45 (33.76)                                        
  7 Boyer, Dylan              11 Rockledge            5:59.21    6:02.01        
                  32.09     1:08.51 (36.42)     1:45.60 (37.09)     2:23.06 (37.46)
        3:00.19 (37.13)     3:36.91 (36.72)     4:13.72 (36.81)     4:49.62 (35.90)
        5:27.33 (37.71)     6:02.01 (34.68)                                        
 -- German, Joel                 Florida Air          6:03.95         NS        
B - Final
  9 Gilbert, Olivier          SR John Carroll         6:16.17    6:05.25        
                  29.69     1:03.06 (33.37)     1:38.17 (35.11)     2:14.50 (36.33)
        2:52.15 (37.65)     3:30.31 (38.16)     4:09.31 (39.00)     4:48.48 (39.17)
        5:27.50 (39.02)     6:05.25 (37.75)                                        
 10 Morrison, Thomas             Lincoln Park         6:08.84    6:09.68        
                  30.82     1:06.94 (36.12)     1:44.87 (37.93)     2:22.82 (37.95)
        3:00.83 (38.01)     3:39.35 (38.52)     4:19.10 (39.75)     4:58.36 (39.26)
        5:36.83 (38.47)     6:09.68 (32.85)                                        
 11 Bacon, Ryan                  Holy Trnty Epis.     6:47.58    6:26.94        
                  32.99     1:09.76 (36.77)     1:48.79 (39.03)     2:28.96 (40.17)
        3:08.82 (39.86)     3:49.29 (40.47)     4:29.60 (40.31)     5:09.08 (39.48)
        5:49.16 (40.08)     6:26.94 (37.78)                                        
 12 Price, Dane               FR West Shore           6:24.40    6:28.36        
                  30.24     1:07.25 (37.01)     1:46.34 (39.09)     2:26.90 (40.56)
        3:08.28 (41.38)     3:48.43 (40.15)     4:29.64 (41.21)     5:09.81 (40.17)
        5:51.56 (41.75)     6:28.36 (36.80)                                        
 13 Asch, Geoffry                Florida Air          6:43.43    6:41.87        
                  32.87     1:10.73 (37.86)     1:52.37 (41.64)     2:34.23 (41.86)
        3:15.64 (41.41)     3:58.12 (42.48)     4:41.20 (43.08)     5:23.78 (42.58)
        6:05.05 (41.27)     6:41.87 (36.82)                                        
 14 Heuser, Benjamin          SO West Shore           6:29.68    6:41.98        
                  34.58     1:13.38 (38.80)     1:55.22 (41.84)     2:37.61 (42.39)
        3:19.43 (41.82)     4:01.17 (41.74)     4:43.62 (42.45)     5:24.90 (41.28)
        6:05.43 (40.53)     6:41.98 (36.55)                                        
 15 Thompson, Eric               Holy Trnty Epis.     6:47.75    6:55.85        
                  34.44     1:14.22 (39.78)     1:56.52 (42.30)     2:39.74 (43.22)
        3:23.24 (43.50)                                                 5:32.74 ( )
      6:55.85 (1:23.11)                                                            
 16 Tenkersley, Steven           Florida Air          7:00.32    7:01.64        
                  34.64     1:14.64 (40.00)     1:56.51 (41.87)     2:39.55 (43.04)
        3:23.78 (44.23)     4:08.73 (44.95)     4:52.91 (44.18)     5:37.37 (44.46)
        6:21.08 (43.71)     7:01.64 (40.56)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toner, Shane              11 Pine School          4:54.21    5:01.16 q      
                  26.59       56.53 (29.94)     1:27.54 (31.01)     1:58.90 (31.36)
        2:29.74 (30.84)     3:00.71 (30.97)     3:31.19 (30.48)     4:01.86 (30.67)
        4:32.02 (30.16)     5:01.16 (29.14)                                        
  2 Cline, Dylan                 Lincoln Park         5:23.24    5:27.96 q      
                  29.44     1:01.66 (32.22)     1:34.42 (32.76)     2:07.61 (33.19)
        2:41.25 (33.64)     3:14.60 (33.35)     3:48.25 (33.65)     4:21.84 (33.59)
        4:55.44 (33.60)     5:27.96 (32.52)                                        
  3 Goodwin, TJ               JR West Shore           5:37.42    5:34.94 q      
                  29.82     1:02.49 (32.67)     1:36.20 (33.71)     2:09.98 (33.78)
        2:43.88 (33.90)     3:17.71 (33.83)     3:52.17 (34.46)     4:27.01 (34.84)
        5:01.52 (34.51)     5:34.94 (33.42)                                        
  4 Ingram, Michael              Satellite            5:53.09    5:48.03 q      
                  31.67     1:05.57 (33.90)     1:40.50 (34.93)     2:15.99 (35.49)
        2:51.91 (35.92)     3:27.22 (35.31)     4:02.95 (35.73)     4:39.13 (36.18)
        5:14.67 (35.54)     5:48.03 (33.36)                                        
  5 Hanley, Zachary              Heritage (P.Bay)     6:01.22    5:58.48 q      
                  29.79     1:04.82 (35.03)     1:41.62 (36.80)     2:18.94 (37.32)
        2:56.22 (37.28)     3:33.07 (36.85)     4:10.61 (37.54)     4:47.58 (36.97)
        5:24.51 (36.93)     5:58.48 (33.97)                                        
  6 Boyer, Dylan              11 Rockledge            5:43.00    5:59.21 q      
                  30.90     1:05.43 (34.53)     1:42.04 (36.61)     2:18.37 (36.33)
        2:56.01 (37.64)     3:32.90 (36.89)     4:09.91 (37.01)     4:47.19 (37.28)
        5:24.62 (37.43)     5:59.21 (34.59)                                        
  7 German, Joel                 Florida Air          6:25.00    6:03.95 q      
                  31.38     1:05.94 (34.56)     1:41.09 (35.15)     2:16.93 (35.84)
        2:54.03 (37.10)     3:31.93 (37.90)     4:10.01 (38.08)     4:48.83 (38.82)
        5:27.25 (38.42)     6:03.95 (36.70)                                        
  8 Madden, Benjamin           6 Pine School          6:16.18    6:06.57 q      
                  32.56     1:09.95 (37.39)     1:47.01 (37.06)     2:23.89 (36.88)
        3:01.51 (37.62)     3:38.97 (37.46)     4:17.31 (38.34)     4:54.51 (37.20)
        5:31.41 (36.90)     6:06.57 (35.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morrison, Thomas             Lincoln Park         6:35.90    6:08.84 q      
                  32.51     1:09.92 (37.41)     1:47.44 (37.52)     2:25.38 (37.94)
        3:03.79 (38.41)     3:41.00 (37.21)     4:18.88 (37.88)     4:57.33 (38.45)
        5:35.07 (37.74)     6:08.84 (33.77)                                        
 10 Gilbert, Olivier          SR John Carroll         6:21.85    6:16.17 q      
                  30.50     1:04.27 (33.77)     1:39.04 (34.77)     2:15.81 (36.77)
        2:54.77 (38.96)     3:34.52 (39.75)     4:14.85 (40.33)     4:55.57 (40.72)
        5:36.42 (40.85)     6:16.17 (39.75)                                        
 11 Price, Dane               FR West Shore           6:34.56    6:24.40 q      
                  31.80     1:07.53 (35.73)     1:46.14 (38.61)     2:27.59 (41.45)
        3:06.90 (39.31)     3:47.44 (40.54)     4:27.78 (40.34)     5:07.50 (39.72)
        5:47.14 (39.64)     6:24.40 (37.26)                                        
 12 Heuser, Benjamin          SO West Shore           6:24.32    6:29.68 q      
                  33.78     1:11.08 (37.30)     1:49.43 (38.35)     2:29.70 (40.27)
        3:09.00 (39.30)     3:50.05 (41.05)     4:30.35 (40.30)     5:11.57 (41.22)
        5:51.86 (40.29)     6:29.68 (37.82)                                        
 13 Asch, Geoffry                Florida Air          7:05.69    6:43.43 q      
                  34.37     1:13.39 (39.02)     1:55.21 (41.82)     2:36.65 (41.44)
        3:18.15 (41.50)     3:59.93 (41.78)     4:42.84 (42.91)     5:26.04 (43.20)
        6:08.26 (42.22)     6:43.43 (35.17)                                        
 14 Bacon, Ryan                  Holy Trnty Epis.     6:49.10    6:47.58 q      
                  33.86     1:13.25 (39.39)     1:54.46 (41.21)     2:35.73 (41.27)
        3:17.52 (41.79)     3:59.96 (42.44)     4:42.74 (42.78)     5:24.99 (42.25)
        6:06.73 (41.74)     6:47.58 (40.85)                                        
 15 Thompson, Eric               Holy Trnty Epis.     6:37.44    6:47.75 q      
                  34.10                             2:36.10 ( )                    
            4:00.24 ( )     4:45.13 (44.89)     5:28.55 (43.42)     6:10.37 (41.82)
        6:47.65 (37.28)      6:47.75 (0.10)                                        
 16 Tenkersley, Steven           Florida Air          7:10.00    7:00.32 q      
                  33.57     1:12.08 (38.51)     1:54.09 (42.01)     2:36.86 (42.77)
        3:21.54 (44.68)     4:06.29 (44.75)     4:52.28 (45.99)     5:36.90 (44.62)
        6:19.70 (42.80)     7:00.32 (40.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ewell, Nick                  Satellite            7:10.40    7:09.16        
                  34.31     1:14.56 (40.25)     1:58.74 (44.18)     2:44.91 (46.17)
        3:30.77 (45.86)     4:13.94 (43.17)                             5:43.63 ( )
        6:27.36 (43.73)     7:09.16 (41.80)                                        
 18 Sciscente, Zack              Lincoln Park         6:52.30    7:16.83        
                  36.20     1:18.12 (41.92)     2:01.78 (43.66)     2:48.02 (46.24)
        3:34.20 (46.18)     4:19.99 (45.79)     5:05.96 (45.97)     5:52.38 (46.42)
      7:16.83 (1:24.45)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riazzi, Patrick           FR Melb. Cent. Cath     7:22.37    7:24.33        
                  38.71     1:21.85 (43.14)     2:06.96 (45.11)                    
            3:38.03 ( )     4:23.39 (45.36)     5:08.85 (45.46)     5:54.68 (45.83)
        6:40.59 (45.91)     7:24.33 (43.74)                                        
 20 Michaels, joe                St. Edward's         7:27.59    7:29.12        
                  35.07     1:16.66 (41.59)     2:00.90 (44.24)     2:47.48 (46.58)
        3:34.88 (47.40)     4:22.39 (47.51)     5:10.28 (47.89)     5:59.10 (48.82)
        6:46.36 (47.26)     7:29.12 (42.76)                                        
 21 Rossi, Gabriele              Cardinal Newman           NT    7:37.64        
                                1:22.37 ( )     2:09.02 (46.65)     2:55.38 (46.36)
        3:43.04 (47.66)     4:31.03 (47.99)     5:19.85 (48.82)     6:06.99 (47.14)
        6:53.81 (46.82)     7:37.64 (43.83)                                        
 22 Fieldson, Brian              Holy Trnty Epis.     8:32.37    8:07.15        
                                1:30.41 ( )                                        
            4:04.01 ( )   8:07.15 (4:03.14)                                        
 -- Vanzyl, Sean                 Lincoln Park         5:59.56         NS        
 -- Todd, Jason               11 Rockledge            6:23.74         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:49.60    1:46.53        
     1) Hocking, Nicole                 2) Suarez, Lauren                 
     3) Lopez, Lisa                     4) Muth, Kirsti                   
                  24.94       52.42 (27.48)     1:18.66 (26.24)     1:46.53 (27.87)
  2 Pine School (Stuart)                              1:49.46    1:46.87        
     1) Madden, Emma 8                  2) Weller, Daniele 7              
     3) Toner, Dakota 9                 4) Poderski, Karolina 10          
                  26.06       53.40 (27.34)     1:20.41 (27.01)     1:46.87 (26.46)
  3 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       1:49.75    1:49.20        
     1) Barrows, Kayleigh               2) Scherzer, Danielle             
     3) Frazier, Jamie                  4) Ranson, Rachel                 
                  27.64       56.11 (28.47)     1:24.68 (28.57)     1:49.20 (24.52)
  4 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:52.24    1:53.23        
     1) Allik, Lauren                   2) Blakeman, Olivia               
     3) Tjinwongjoe, kim                4) Seckinger, Claudia             
                  28.10       56.09 (27.99)     1:25.04 (28.95)     1:53.23 (28.19)
  5 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:54.90    1:56.00        
     1) Bordner, Lindsay                2) O'Keefe, Kelly                 
     3) Kiper, Brittnee                 4) Williams, Kendal               
                  29.76       58.58 (28.82)     1:27.95 (29.37)     1:56.00 (28.05)
  6 Rockledge                                         1:55.88    1:56.53        
     1) Long, Marissa 10                2) Hirsche, Miranda 09            
     3) Lusk, Danielle                  4) Pepe, Ariana 10                
                  29.47       58.81 (29.34)     1:27.73 (28.92)     1:56.53 (28.80)
  7 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:56.65    2:00.20        
     1) Stokes, Kelly SO                2) Cobb, Emily JR                 
     3) Gregory, Nichole SO             4) Heuser, Callie FR              
                  29.48     1:00.69 (31.21)     1:30.47 (29.78)     2:00.20 (29.73)
  8 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:58.88    2:00.41        
     1) Davis, Kate JR                  2) Schwed, Jane JR                
     3) Logan, Savannah 7t              4) Schwed, Kate SR                
                  29.73     1:00.37 (30.64)     1:36.30 (35.93)     2:00.41 (24.11)
B - Final
  9 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:58.95    2:00.66        
     1) Johnston, Whittaker Anne        2) Robbins, Shelby                
     3) Chalmers, Hannah                4) Foster, Megan                  
                  30.56     1:00.52 (29.96)     1:30.40 (29.88)     2:00.66 (30.26)
 10 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        2:01.44    2:10.44        
     1) Plummer, Jane SR                2) Keiper, Stephanie SR           
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi SO         4) Brieske, Abbey FR              
                  35.14     1:08.54 (33.40)     1:40.38 (31.84)     2:10.44 (30.06)
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:15.35         NS        
     1) Ruppert, Emily FR               2) Harrington, Emily SR           
     3) Stephanie, Uchoas De Silva SO   4) Castro, Eduarda SR             
 -- Heritage (Palm Bay)                               2:37.87         NS        
     1) Deihl, Beverly                  2) Chatelier, Stacia              
     3) Schroeter, Sydney               4) Anderson, Victoria             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine School (Stuart)                              1:47.62    1:49.46 q      
     1) Madden, Emma 8                  2) Weller, Daniele 7              
     3) Toner, Dakota 9                 4) Poderski, Karolina 10          
                  28.05       55.38 (27.33)     1:22.60 (27.22)     1:49.46 (26.86)
  2 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:47.82    1:49.60 q      
     1) Hocking, Nicole                 2) Suarez, Lauren                 
     3) Lopez, Lisa                     4) Muth, Kirsti                   
                  25.89       52.96 (27.07)     1:20.89 (27.93)     1:49.60 (28.71)
  3 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       1:50.00    1:49.75 q      
     1) Barrows, Kayleigh               2) Scherzer, Danielle             
     3) Frazier, Jamie                  4) Ranson, Rachel                 
                  28.18       56.44 (28.26)     1:25.31 (28.87)     1:49.75 (24.44)
  4 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:54.94    1:52.24 q      
     1) Allik, Lauren                   2) Blakeman, Olivia               
     3) Tjinwongjoe, kim                4) Seckinger, Claudia             
                  26.91       55.21 (28.30)     1:23.71 (28.50)     1:52.24 (28.53)
  5 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                             NT    1:54.90 q      
     1) Bordner, Lindsay                2) O'Keefe, Kelly                 
     3) Kiper, Brittnee                 4) Williams, Kendal               
                  29.92       58.73 (28.81)     1:27.31 (28.58)     1:54.90 (27.59)
  6 Rockledge                                         1:56.78    1:55.88 q      
     1) Long, Marissa 10                2) Hirsche, Miranda 09            
     3) Lusk, Danielle                  4) Pepe, Ariana 10                
                  29.27       58.51 (29.24)     1:26.85 (28.34)     1:55.88 (29.03)
  7 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:45.93    1:56.65 q      
     1) Stokes, Kelly SO                2) Cobb, Emily JR                 
     3) Gregory, Nichole SO             4) Heuser, Callie FR              
                  27.95       59.53 (31.58)     1:27.97 (28.44)     1:56.65 (28.68)
  8 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:56.50    1:58.88 q      
     1) Davis, Kate JR                  2) Schwed, Jane JR                
     3) Schwed, Kate SR                 4) Logan, Savannah 7t             
                  29.31       58.93 (29.62)     1:36.11 (37.18)     1:58.88 (22.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:56.62    1:58.95 q      
     1) Johnston, Whittaker Anne        2) Robbins, Shelby                
     3) Chalmers, Hannah                4) Foster, Megan                  
                  31.87     1:01.95 (30.08)     1:31.24 (29.29)     1:58.95 (27.71)
 10 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        2:01.61    2:01.44 q      
     1) Plummer, Jane SR                2) Keiper, Stephanie SR           
     3) Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi SO         4) Brieske, Abbey FR              
                  33.06     1:03.66 (30.60)     1:34.31 (30.65)     2:01.44 (27.13)
 11 Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:19.63    2:15.35 q      
     1) Ruppert, Emily FR               2) Harrington, Emily SR           
     3) Stephanie, Uchoas De Silva SO   4) Castro, Eduarda SR             
                  30.94     1:05.26 (34.32)     1:40.48 (35.22)     2:15.35 (34.87)
 12 Heritage (Palm Bay)                                    NT    2:37.87 q      
     1) Deihl, Beverly                  2) Chatelier, Stacia              
     3) Schroeter, Sydney               4) Anderson, Victoria             
                  36.52     1:19.29 (42.77)     2:03.03 (43.74)     2:37.87 (34.84)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        1:38.46    1:38.31        
     1) Cline, Devin                    2) DeIulio, Alex                  
     3) Ware, John                      4) Cline, Dylan                   
                  24.40       49.61 (25.21)     1:14.63 (25.02)     1:38.31 (23.68)
  2 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       1:42.21    1:41.30        
     1) Garrett, Jon                    2) Donatelli, Ross                
     3) Nickell, Luke                   4) Bumpers, Quinn                 
                  23.82       49.68 (25.86)     1:15.41 (25.73)     1:41.30 (25.89)
  3 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:41.79    1:41.31        
     1) Faist, Stephen                  2) Girard, Zack                   
     3) Fieldson, Patrick               4) Salup, Nick                    
                  25.53       50.60 (25.07)     1:15.81 (25.21)     1:41.31 (25.50)
  4 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:43.53    1:41.64        
     1) Finck, Timothy                  2) Dorsey, Breck                  
     3) Besner, Vincent                 4) Ferris, Connor                 
                  24.72       48.23 (23.51)     1:15.19 (26.96)     1:41.64 (26.45)
  5 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:42.43    1:42.27        
     1) Noelke, Stephen JR              2) Glennon, Tim SO                
     3) Rondeau, Sean SR                4) Gilbert, Olivier SR            
                  25.29       51.51 (26.22)     1:15.72 (24.21)     1:42.27 (26.55)
  6 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:40.62    1:43.29        
     1) Tjinwongjoe, Shannon            2) Linus, Jimmy                   
     3) Restle, August                  4) Pappalardo, Brandon            
                  23.77       50.00 (26.23)     1:17.92 (27.92)     1:43.29 (25.37)
  7 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:41.07    1:44.05        
     1) Jamison, Henry JR               2) Gardner, Nick SO               
     3) Horowitz, Max SR                4) Roche, Andrew SO               
                  25.35       50.38 (25.03)     1:17.48 (27.10)     1:44.05 (26.57)
  8 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:44.64    1:44.74        
     1) VanVolkenburgh, Dylan JR        2) Gelzinis, Zach JR              
     3) Schrader III, Tre JR            4) Chin, Marcus SR                
                  26.31       52.57 (26.26)     1:20.62 (28.05)     1:44.74 (24.12)
B - Final
  9 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           1:52.76    1:53.36        
     1) Asch, Geoffry                   2) DeBrite, Henrique              
     3) Beauseigneur, Alec              4) Joaristi, Antonio              
                  35.85       58.50 (22.65)     1:26.19 (27.69)     1:53.36 (27.17)
 -- Rockledge                                         1:47.59         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
     1) Teschke, Trace 11               2) Boyer, Dylan 11                
     3) Rose, Samuel 10                 4) Hirsche, Justin 11             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                             NT    1:38.46 q      
     1) Cline, Devin                    2) Cline, Dylan                   
     3) DeIulio, Alex                   4) Ware, John                     
                  23.83       49.36 (25.53)     1:14.51 (25.15)     1:38.46 (23.95)
  2 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         1:43.81    1:40.62 q      
     1) Tjinwongjoe, Shannon            2) Linus, Jimmy                   
     3) Restle, August                  4) Pappalardo, Brandon            
                  22.87       39.36 (16.49)     1:15.50 (36.14)     1:40.62 (25.12)
  3 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       1:50.00    1:41.07 q      
     1) Jamison, Henry JR               2) Gardner, Nick SO               
     3) Horowitz, Max SR                4) Roche, Andrew SO               
                  24.71       50.08 (25.37)     1:16.31 (26.23)     1:41.07 (24.76)
  4 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:43.20    1:41.79 q      
     1) Faist, Stephen                  2) Girard, Zack                   
     3) Fieldson, Patrick               4) Salup, Nick                    
                  25.77       51.30 (25.53)     1:16.65 (25.35)     1:41.79 (25.14)
  5 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       1:42.00    1:42.21 q      
     1) Garrett, Jon                    2) Donatelli, Ross                
     3) Nickell, Luke                   4) Bumpers, Quinn                 
                  23.70       49.31 (25.61)     1:15.80 (26.49)     1:42.21 (26.41)
  6 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        1:46.62    1:42.43 q      
     1) Noelke, Stephen JR              2) Glennon, Tim SO                
     3) Rondeau, Sean SR                4) Gilbert, Olivier SR            
                  25.44       52.43 (26.99)     1:16.81 (24.38)     1:42.43 (25.62)
  7 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       1:41.40    1:43.53 q      
     1) Finck, Timothy                  2) Dorsey, Breck                  
     3) Besner, Vincent                 4) Ferris, Connor                 
                  24.71       48.89 (24.18)     1:15.68 (26.79)     1:43.53 (27.85)
  8 West Shore (Melbourne)                            1:42.89    1:44.64 q      
     1) VanVolkenburgh, Dylan JR        2) Gelzinis, Zach JR              
     3) Schrader III, Tre JR            4) Chin, Marcus SR                
                  26.56       52.89 (26.33)     1:20.66 (27.77)     1:44.64 (23.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rockledge                                         1:47.92    1:47.59 q      
     1) Teschke, Trace 11               2) Boyer, Dylan 11                
     3) Rose, Samuel 10                 4) Hirsche, Justin 11             
                  26.98       54.78 (27.80)     1:21.52 (26.74)     1:47.59 (26.07)
 10 Florida Air (Melbourne)                           1:54.44    1:52.76 q      
     1) Joaristi, Antonio               2) DeBrite, Henrique              
     3) Asch, Geoffry                   4) German, Joel                   
                  28.10       57.78 (29.68)     1:28.66 (30.88)     1:52.76 (24.10)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McMillen, Meleah          SR John Carroll         1:01.42    1:00.09        
                  29.46     1:00.09 (30.63)                                        
  2 Suarez, Lauren               Cardinal Newman      1:02.64    1:02.62        
                  30.10     1:02.62 (32.52)                                        
  3 Poderski, Karolina        10 Pine School          1:04.37    1:04.15        
                  31.12     1:04.15 (33.03)                                        
  4 Williams, Kendal             Lincoln Park         1:08.90    1:09.80        
                  33.46     1:09.80 (36.34)                                        
  5 Hall, Annie               12 Rockledge            1:11.23    1:11.17        
                  34.67     1:11.17 (36.50)                                        
  6 Serraes, Madeline            Cardinal Newman      1:08.95    1:11.33        
                  34.83     1:11.33 (36.50)                                        
  7 Carey, Skye                  Holy Trnty Epis.     1:08.78    1:11.85        
                  35.20     1:11.85 (36.65)                                        
  8 Gregory, Nichole          SO West Shore           1:11.27    1:12.73        
                  35.59     1:12.73 (37.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schwed, Kate              SR Benjamin             1:14.82    1:12.57        
                  35.57     1:12.57 (37.00)                                        
 10 Ouellette, Katie             Satellite            1:17.29    1:15.23        
                  35.95     1:15.23 (39.28)                                        
 11 Schuppert, Kelsea         SO Benjamin             1:14.58    1:15.29        
                  35.81     1:15.29 (39.48)                                        
 12 Mangeieri, Gianna         09 Rockledge            1:15.21    1:16.02        
                  37.28     1:16.02 (38.74)                                        
 13 Pernal, Alexis               Heritage (P.Bay)     1:18.76    1:16.23        
                  37.41     1:16.23 (38.82)                                        
 14 Rangel, Juliana              Lincoln Park         1:16.26    1:17.30        
                  37.15     1:17.30 (40.15)                                        
 15 Moore, Ellen                 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:17.23    1:17.56        
                  35.74     1:17.56 (41.82)                                        
 16 Bennett, Jamie               Cardinal Newman      1:20.11    1:18.82        
                  37.15     1:18.82 (41.67)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McMillen, Meleah          SR John Carroll         1:01.22    1:01.42 q      
                  30.28     1:01.42 (31.14)                                        
  2 Suarez, Lauren               Cardinal Newman      1:03.61    1:02.64 q      
                  30.49     1:02.64 (32.15)                                        
  3 Poderski, Karolina        10 Pine School          1:03.81    1:04.37 q      
                  31.53     1:04.37 (32.84)                                        
  4 Carey, Skye                  Holy Trnty Epis.     1:10.00    1:08.78 q      
                  33.13     1:08.78 (35.65)                                        
  5 Williams, Kendal             Lincoln Park         1:09.72    1:08.90 q      
                  33.34     1:08.90 (35.56)                                        
  6 Serraes, Madeline            Cardinal Newman      1:10.10    1:08.95 q      
                  33.79     1:08.95 (35.16)                                        
  7 Hall, Annie               12 Rockledge            1:11.42    1:11.23 q      
                  35.29     1:11.23 (35.94)                                        
  8 Gregory, Nichole          SO West Shore           1:11.10    1:11.27 q      
                  35.02     1:11.27 (36.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schuppert, Kelsea         SO Benjamin             1:11.44    1:14.58 q      
                  35.61     1:14.58 (38.97)                                        
 10 Schwed, Kate              SR Benjamin             1:07.50    1:14.82 q      
                  36.67     1:14.82 (38.15)                                        
 11 Mangeieri, Gianna         09 Rockledge            1:16.11    1:15.21 q      
                  36.51     1:15.21 (38.70)                                        
 12 Rangel, Juliana              Lincoln Park         1:14.30    1:16.26 q      
                  35.90     1:16.26 (40.36)                                        
 13 Moore, Ellen                 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:18.72    1:17.23 q      
                  36.26     1:17.23 (40.97)                                        
 14 Ouellette, Katie             Satellite            1:15.83    1:17.29 q      
                  37.35     1:17.29 (39.94)                                        
 15 Pernal, Alexis               Heritage (P.Bay)     1:20.22    1:18.76 q      
                  38.91     1:18.76 (39.85)                                        
 16 Bennett, Jamie               Cardinal Newman      1:18.68    1:20.11 q      
                  37.82     1:20.11 (42.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoskovec, Kaitlyn         FR West Shore           1:20.22    1:21.71        
                  40.58     1:21.71 (41.13)                                        
 18 Stone, Jessica            JR West Shore           1:19.67    1:21.81        
                  39.23     1:21.81 (42.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Brooke              Lincoln Park         1:30.20    1:21.96        
                  39.95     1:21.96 (42.01)                                        
 20 Prisco, Karlyn            09 Rockledge            1:20.41    1:22.75        
                  40.18     1:22.75 (42.57)                                        
 21 Deal, Cory                   St. Edward's         1:24.33    1:24.06        
                  39.90     1:24.06 (44.16)                                        
 22 Dimitroff, Tatiana        SO John Carroll         1:30.07    1:26.30        
                  40.68     1:26.30 (45.62)                                        
 23 Weeks, Kate                  St. Edward's         1:28.94    1:27.03        
                  42.72     1:27.03 (44.31)                                        
 24 Stein, Emily                 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:34.41    1:28.84        
                  41.79     1:28.84 (47.05)                                        
 25 Roche, Stephanie          7t Benjamin             1:25.00    1:29.10        
 26 Long, Linda               SO Benjamin             1:23.29    1:30.08        
 27 Hensel, Brooke               Lincoln Park         1:33.83    1:30.56        
                  40.00     1:30.56 (50.56)                                        
 28 Breggin, Eddy                Satellite                 NT    1:35.06        
                  44.41     1:35.06 (50.65)                                        
 29 Plummer, Jane             SR John Carroll         1:40.35    1:38.79        
                  48.01     1:38.79 (50.78)                                        
 30 Chatelier, Stacia            Heritage (P.Bay)     1:59.30    1:46.90        
                  52.13     1:46.90 (54.77)                                        
 31 Lee, Anne                    Satellite                 NT    1:48.25        
 -- Hogan, Jenna              SR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:30.34         DQ        
 -- Hubbard, Kylie               Satellite                 NT         DQ        
 -- Higgins, Dana                Holy Trnty Epis.          NT         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culbert, Christian        SR John Carroll           59.46      58.97        
                  28.74       58.97 (30.23)                                        
  2 Roche, Andrew             SO Benjamin             1:06.65    1:04.73        
                  30.76     1:04.73 (33.97)                                        
  3 Grier, Bryce                 Satellite            1:08.35    1:08.15        
                  32.54     1:08.15 (35.61)                                        
  4 Pappalardo, Brandon          St. Edward's         1:10.44    1:09.50        
                  33.52     1:09.50 (35.98)                                        
  5 Madden, Alexander          6 Pine School          1:09.89    1:09.62        
                  33.60     1:09.62 (36.02)                                        
  6 Horde, Christian             Satellite            1:08.85    1:09.75        
                  33.46     1:09.75 (36.29)                                        
  7 Faist, Stephen               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:13.15    1:11.58        
                  33.90     1:11.58 (37.68)                                        
  8 Schrader III, Tre         JR West Shore           1:13.33    1:17.36        
B - Final
  9 Schildwachter, Justin     SR John Carroll         1:15.51    1:14.01        
                  36.39     1:14.01 (37.62)                                        
 10 Nyffenegger, William      09 Rockledge            1:14.42    1:15.60        
                  36.74     1:15.60 (38.86)                                        
 11 Krencik, Jerred              Lincoln Park         1:14.80    1:15.73        
                  36.07     1:15.73 (39.66)                                        
 12 Krencik, Dalton              Lincoln Park         1:14.41    1:16.62        
 13 Ashley, Kyle                 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:17.45    1:17.19        
                  36.38     1:17.19 (40.81)                                        
 14 Lothes, Jerry                Cardinal Newman      1:17.66    1:18.97        
                  37.98     1:18.97 (40.99)                                        
 15 Puhnaty, Joseph           11 Rockledge            1:19.18    1:23.02        
                  39.56     1:23.02 (43.46)                                        
 16 Fieldson, Patrick            Holy Trnty Epis.     1:19.96    1:24.84        
                  38.93     1:24.84 (45.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culbert, Christian        SR John Carroll           59.01      59.46 q      
                  28.93       59.46 (30.53)                                        
  2 Roche, Andrew             SO Benjamin             1:05.07    1:06.65 q      
                  32.12     1:06.65 (34.53)                                        
  3 Grier, Bryce                 Satellite            1:11.45    1:08.35 q      
                  32.99     1:08.35 (35.36)                                        
  4 Horde, Christian             Satellite            1:12.83    1:08.85 q      
                  33.57     1:08.85 (35.28)                                        
  5 Madden, Alexander          6 Pine School          1:10.11    1:09.89 q      
                  34.28     1:09.89 (35.61)                                        
  6 Pappalardo, Brandon          St. Edward's         1:09.56    1:10.44 q      
                  35.26     1:10.44 (35.18)                                        
  7 Faist, Stephen               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:09.50    1:13.15 q      
                  34.57     1:13.15 (38.58)                                        
  8 Schrader III, Tre         JR West Shore           1:13.23    1:13.33 q      
                  36.15     1:13.33 (37.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Krencik, Dalton              Lincoln Park         1:40.20    1:14.41 q      
                  35.59     1:14.41 (38.82)                                        
 10 Nyffenegger, William      09 Rockledge            1:16.60    1:14.42 q      
                  36.01     1:14.42 (38.41)                                        
 11 Krencik, Jerred              Lincoln Park         1:33.80    1:14.80 q      
                  35.55     1:14.80 (39.25)                                        
 12 Schildwachter, Justin     SR John Carroll         1:19.20    1:15.51 q      
                  37.82     1:15.51 (37.69)                                        
 13 Ashley, Kyle                 Holy Trnty Epis.     1:18.28    1:17.45 q      
                  36.20     1:17.45 (41.25)                                        
 14 Lothes, Jerry                Cardinal Newman      1:17.58    1:17.66 q      
                  37.31     1:17.66 (40.35)                                        
 15 Puhnaty, Joseph           11 Rockledge            1:23.70    1:19.18 q      
                  37.50     1:19.18 (41.68)                                        
 16 Fieldson, Patrick            Holy Trnty Epis.     1:26.34    1:19.96 q      
                  37.37     1:19.96 (42.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Landis, Kyle              FR West Shore           1:22.34    1:21.74        
                  37.97     1:21.74 (43.77)                                        
 18 Peterson, Chris           FR West Shore           1:20.35    1:22.46        
                  39.23     1:22.46 (43.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tenewitz, Jake            JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:23.66    1:25.06        
                  39.44     1:25.06 (45.62)                                        
 20 Shipman, Brad                Satellite            1:26.06    1:25.65        
 21 Asch, Jacob                  Florida Air          1:26.00    1:27.21        
                  41.14     1:27.21 (46.07)                                        
 22 James, Tim                   Lincoln Park         1:37.20    1:29.24        
 22 Glennon, Tim              SO John Carroll         1:35.10    1:29.24        
                  43.15     1:29.24 (46.09)                                        
 24 Welborn, Matthew          09 Rockledge            1:39.00    1:32.99        
                  44.98     1:32.99 (48.01)                                        
 25 Collins, Dylan            JR John Carroll         1:30.70    1:52.17        
 -- Miller, Tyler                Holy Trnty Epis.     1:26.47         DQ        
 -- Helseth, Kevin               Lincoln Park         1:33.89         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Madden, Emma               8 Pine School          1:11.77    1:08.24        
                  31.93     1:08.24 (36.31)                                        
  2 Black, Alex                  Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.00    1:11.04        
                  33.34     1:11.04 (37.70)                                        
  3 Muth, Kirsti                 Cardinal Newman      1:18.32    1:20.41        
                  37.31     1:20.41 (43.10)                                        
  4 Sipowski, Kylee           8t Benjamin             1:23.65    1:23.05        
                  39.54     1:23.05 (43.51)                                        
  5 Brieske, Abbey            FR John Carroll         1:23.49    1:23.66        
                  39.95     1:23.66 (43.71)                                        
  6 Fowler, Emile             11 Rockledge            1:22.28    1:23.69        
                  39.33     1:23.69 (44.36)                                        
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi      SO John Carroll         1:24.90    1:26.20        
                  40.39     1:26.20 (45.81)                                        
 -- Lopez, Lisa                  Cardinal Newman      1:12.39         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick
B - Final
  9 Stevens, Kayla            FR West Shore           1:26.17    1:24.41        
                  40.89     1:24.41 (43.52)                                        
 10 Baughan, Amanda              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:28.15    1:24.73        
                  38.87     1:24.73 (45.86)                                        
 11 Wente, Emily                 Satellite            1:26.38    1:25.49        
                  38.85     1:25.49 (46.64)                                        
 12 Wright, Jessica              Lincoln Park         1:26.32    1:27.20        
                  40.38     1:27.20 (46.82)                                        
 13 Holdsworth, Jill             Satellite            1:26.95    1:28.52        
                  40.13     1:28.52 (48.39)                                        
 14 Duran, Caroline              Lincoln Park         1:28.98    1:28.80        
                  40.69     1:28.80 (48.11)                                        
 15 Chin, Michelle            FR West Shore           1:27.58    1:28.87        
                  40.41     1:28.87 (48.46)                                        
 16 Davis, Kate               JR Benjamin             1:25.24    1:29.05        
                  39.48     1:29.05 (49.57)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madden, Emma               8 Pine School          1:13.12    1:11.77 q      
                  33.46     1:11.77 (38.31)                                        
  2 Lopez, Lisa                  Cardinal Newman      1:10.62    1:12.39 q      
                  33.37     1:12.39 (39.02)                                        
  3 Black, Alex                  Holy Trnty Epis.     1:14.75    1:14.00 q      
                  34.71     1:14.00 (39.29)                                        
  4 Muth, Kirsti                 Cardinal Newman      1:17.26    1:18.32 q      
                  36.78     1:18.32 (41.54)                                        
  5 Fowler, Emile             11 Rockledge            1:25.21    1:22.28 q      
                  39.28     1:22.28 (43.00)                                        
  6 Brieske, Abbey            FR John Carroll         1:20.45    1:23.49 q      
                  39.51     1:23.49 (43.98)                                        
  7 Sipowski, Kylee           8t Benjamin             1:23.96    1:23.65 q      
                  39.74     1:23.65 (43.91)                                        
  8 Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi      SO John Carroll         1:27.15    1:24.90 q      
                  40.30     1:24.90 (44.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Kate               JR Benjamin             1:20.69    1:25.24 q      
                  38.91     1:25.24 (46.33)                                        
 10 Stevens, Kayla            FR West Shore           1:26.35    1:26.17 q      
                  41.33     1:26.17 (44.84)                                        
 11 Wright, Jessica              Lincoln Park         1:41.20    1:26.32 q      
                  39.86     1:26.32 (46.46)                                        
 12 Wente, Emily                 Satellite            1:28.47    1:26.38 q      
                  38.97     1:26.38 (47.41)                                        
 13 Holdsworth, Jill             Satellite            1:34.36    1:26.95 q      
                  39.11     1:26.95 (47.84)                                        
 14 Chin, Michelle            FR West Shore           1:29.26    1:27.58 q      
                  41.50     1:27.58 (46.08)                                        
 15 Baughan, Amanda              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:27.88    1:28.15 q      
                  40.54     1:28.15 (47.61)                                        
 16 Duran, Caroline              Lincoln Park         1:50.50    1:28.98 q      
                  41.47     1:28.98 (47.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grier, Gabby                 Satellite            1:30.99    1:29.15        
                  41.80     1:29.15 (47.35)                                        
 18 Nosowicz, Megan              Heritage (P.Bay)     1:29.80    1:31.01        
                  42.48     1:31.01 (48.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keiper, Stephanie         SR John Carroll         1:36.97    1:31.82        
                  44.39     1:31.82 (47.43)                                        
 20 Fountain, Caroline           Cardinal Newman      1:32.14    1:32.44        
                  43.20     1:32.44 (49.24)                                        
 21 Drondoski, Lara              St. Edward's         1:28.53    1:32.82        
                  41.76     1:32.82 (51.06)                                        
 22 Hall, Rachel              09 Rockledge            1:31.81    1:32.93        
                  43.57     1:32.93 (49.36)                                        
 23 Wright, Lindsey              Lincoln Park         1:42.30    1:33.60        
                  43.13     1:33.60 (50.47)                                        
 24 Beebee, Jenna                Lincoln Park         1:45.60    1:33.69        
                  44.44     1:33.69 (49.25)                                        
 25 Fayne, Rachel             JR Benjamin             1:32.86    1:35.34        
                  44.64     1:35.34 (50.70)                                        
 26 Haire, Kaitlin               St. Edward's         1:32.13    1:35.57        
                  45.55     1:35.57 (50.02)                                        
 27 Brody-Barre, Talia        JR Benjamin             1:41.49    1:35.88        
                  45.26     1:35.88 (50.62)                                        
 28 Voorhees, Megan           12 Rockledge            1:35.38    1:36.66        
                  46.13     1:36.66 (50.53)                                        
 29 Cobb, Emily               JR West Shore           1:26.42    1:37.21        
                  46.97     1:37.21 (50.24)                                        
 30 Crenshaw, Karlie             Satellite            1:37.86    1:38.41        
                  45.61     1:38.41 (52.80)                                        
 31 Stephanie, Uchoas De Sil  SO Melb. Cent. Cath     1:41.31    1:42.20        
                  46.81     1:42.20 (55.39)                                        
 32 Stein, Amy                   Holy Trnty Epis.     1:37.22    1:44.48        
                  48.07     1:44.48 (56.41)                                        
 33 Dragert, Leah                Heritage (P.Bay)     1:44.00    1:45.08        
                  49.72     1:45.08 (55.36)                                        
 34 Schroeter, Sydney            Heritage (P.Bay)     1:49.71    1:49.26        
 35 Serrano, Andrea              Holy Trnty Epis.     1:53.00    1:50.50        
                  50.61     1:50.50 (59.89)                                        
 -- Fineberg, Alexis          11 Rockledge            1:37.38         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brieske, Alton            SO John Carroll         1:06.86    1:07.75        
                  30.97     1:07.75 (36.78)                                        
  2 Vela, Alejandro              Lincoln Park         1:09.38    1:08.59        
                  32.43     1:08.59 (36.16)                                        
  3 Donatelli, Ross              Satellite            1:08.60    1:08.85        
                  33.08     1:08.85 (35.77)                                        
  4 Vela, Pablo                  Lincoln Park         1:11.09    1:10.29        
                  32.19     1:10.29 (38.10)                                        
  5 Buck, Devyn               12 Rockledge            1:10.61    1:11.58        
                  33.57     1:11.58 (38.01)                                        
  6 VanVolkenburgh, Dylan     JR West Shore           1:11.72    1:11.83        
                  33.95     1:11.83 (37.88)                                        
  7 Wright, Mark              SR West Shore           1:14.10    1:14.91        
                  35.34     1:14.91 (39.57)                                        
  8 Lally, Tom                   Satellite            1:14.76    1:15.38        
                  35.21     1:15.38 (40.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gilbert, Olivier          SR John Carroll         1:14.90    1:14.27        
                  34.14     1:14.27 (40.13)                                        
 10 Carr, Jimmy               SR John Carroll         1:17.75    1:14.98        
                  34.85     1:14.98 (40.13)                                        
 11 Alban, Emilio             JR West Shore           1:15.81    1:15.51        
                  36.32     1:15.51 (39.19)                                        
 12 Gutierrez, Javier            Cardinal Newman      1:18.67    1:18.58        
                  36.80     1:18.58 (41.78)                                        
 13 Boyer, Dylan              11 Rockledge            1:16.73    1:19.01        
                  38.72     1:19.01 (40.29)                                        
 14 Horowitz, Max             SR Benjamin             1:17.68    1:19.65        
                  36.71     1:19.65 (42.94)                                        
 -- Salup, Nick                  Holy Trnty Epis.     1:16.95         DQ        
      One hand touch
 -- O'Neil, Riley             JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:18.18         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brieske, Alton            SO John Carroll         1:07.03    1:06.86 q      
                  31.04     1:06.86 (35.82)                                        
  2 Donatelli, Ross              Satellite            1:09.00    1:08.60 q      
                  32.87     1:08.60 (35.73)                                        
  3 Vela, Alejandro              Lincoln Park         1:12.40    1:09.38 q      
                  32.28     1:09.38 (37.10)                                        
  4 Buck, Devyn               12 Rockledge            1:13.80    1:10.61 q      
                  33.74     1:10.61 (36.87)                                        
  5 Vela, Pablo                  Lincoln Park         1:12.30    1:11.09 q      
                  31.98     1:11.09 (39.11)                                        
  6 VanVolkenburgh, Dylan     JR West Shore           1:11.75    1:11.72 q      
                  33.82     1:11.72 (37.90)                                        
  7 Wright, Mark              SR West Shore           1:13.24    1:14.10 q      
                  34.93     1:14.10 (39.17)                                        
  8 Lally, Tom                   Satellite            1:15.24    1:14.76 q      
                  34.65     1:14.76 (40.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilbert, Olivier          SR John Carroll         1:12.72    1:14.90 q      
                  35.10     1:14.90 (39.80)                                        
 10 Alban, Emilio             JR West Shore           1:17.01    1:15.81 q      
                  36.24     1:15.81 (39.57)                                        
 11 Boyer, Dylan              11 Rockledge            1:15.00    1:16.73 q      
                  36.20     1:16.73 (40.53)                                        
 12 Salup, Nick                  Holy Trnty Epis.     1:16.63    1:16.95 q      
                  35.86     1:16.95 (41.09)                                        
 13 Horowitz, Max             SR Benjamin             1:17.08    1:17.68 q      
                  35.54     1:17.68 (42.14)                                        
 14 Carr, Jimmy               SR John Carroll         1:21.07    1:17.75 q      
                  37.44     1:17.75 (40.31)                                        
 15 O'Neil, Riley             JR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:23.91    1:18.18 q      
                  33.84     1:18.18 (44.34)                                        
 16 Gutierrez, Javier            Cardinal Newman      1:18.45    1:18.67 q      
                  35.38     1:18.67 (43.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brock, Thomas                Florida Air          1:16.00    1:18.78        
                  36.03     1:18.78 (42.75)                                        
 18 Motro, Michael               Holy Trnty Epis.     1:19.38    1:20.56        
                  37.37     1:20.56 (43.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yoo, Kevin                   Holy Trnty Epis.          NT    1:22.25        
                  40.09     1:22.25 (42.16)                                        
 20 Ferris, Connor               Cardinal Newman      1:21.53    1:22.83        
                  38.35     1:22.83 (44.48)                                        
 21 Madden, Benjamin           6 Pine School          1:21.12    1:23.84        
                  40.62     1:23.84 (43.22)                                        
 22 MacAlpine, Arthur            Florida Air          1:24.00    1:23.89        
                  39.58     1:23.89 (44.31)                                        
 23 Balmuth, Charles             Cardinal Newman      1:24.98    1:24.42        
                  38.81     1:24.42 (45.61)                                        
 24 Ross, Trevor              7t Benjamin             1:27.00    1:24.92        
                  39.88     1:24.92 (45.04)                                        
 25 Koh, Johnny                  Florida Air          1:18.00    1:25.38        
                  39.98     1:25.38 (45.40)                                        
 26 Palmieri, Sean               Cardinal Newman      1:30.64    1:25.80        
                  37.65     1:25.80 (48.15)                                        
 27 Moletteire, Logan         SO West Shore           1:18.07    1:26.30        
                  38.82     1:26.30 (47.48)                                        
 28 Morgan, William           SO Melb. Cent. Cath     1:26.60    1:26.72        
                  40.80     1:26.72 (45.92)                                        
 29 Aldrich, Kyle                St. Edward's         1:25.69    1:28.00        
                  40.61     1:28.00 (47.39)                                        
 30 Torres, Dakota            FR Benjamin             1:29.59    1:28.58        
                  40.77     1:28.58 (47.81)                                        
 31 Gonzales, Chris           11 Rockledge            1:29.00    1:33.09        
                  41.46     1:33.09 (51.63)                                        
 32 Robinson, Ben                Holy Trnty Epis.     1:37.33    1:34.78        
                  42.86     1:34.78 (51.92)                                        
 33 McKegg, Phillip              Florida Air          1:40.00    1:37.94        
                  43.91     1:37.94 (54.03)                                        
 34 Jesus, Diaz               FR John Carroll         1:23.60    1:43.32        
                  44.63     1:43.32 (58.69)                                        
 35 Riazzi, Patrick           FR Melb. Cent. Cath     1:43.40    1:47.19        
                  50.06     1:47.19 (57.13)                                        
 -- Boltersdorf, Ryan            Lincoln Park         1:34.45         DQ        
 -- Petty, Roman              SO Benjamin             1:35.00         DQ        
 -- Toole, Garrett            10 Rockledge            1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       4:03.15    3:59.60        
     1) Barrows, Kayleigh               2) Scherzer, Danielle             
     3) Scherzer, Katie                 4) Ranson, Rachel                 
                  28.75       58.94 (58.94)     1:28.31 (29.37)   2:00.52 (1:01.58)
        2:31.17 (30.65)   3:05.92 (1:05.40)     3:31.49 (25.57)     3:59.60 (53.68)
  2 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:07.25    4:02.71        
     1) Smith, Lindsey                  2) Johnston, Whittaker Anne       
     3) Carey, Skye                     4) Black, Alex                    
                  29.35       59.82 (59.82)     1:29.73 (29.91)   2:04.54 (1:04.72)
        2:33.94 (29.40)   3:05.79 (1:01.25)     3:32.78 (26.99)     4:02.71 (56.92)
  3 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         4:15.44    4:10.55        
     1) Allik, Lauren                   2) Blakeman, Olivia               
     3) Tjinwongjoe, kim                4) Seckinger, Claudia             
                  30.53   1:03.31 (1:03.31)     1:32.58 (29.27)   2:06.20 (1:02.89)
        2:36.34 (30.14)   3:09.48 (1:03.28)     3:38.27 (28.79)   4:10.55 (1:01.07)
  4 Rockledge                                         4:10.97    4:10.87        
     1) Pepe, Ariana 10                 2) Hall, Annie 12                 
     3) Lusk, Danielle                  4) Tran, Kimmai 11                
                  30.91   1:05.14 (1:05.14)     1:33.83 (28.69)   2:06.20 (1:01.06)
        2:36.19 (29.99)   3:11.66 (1:05.46)     3:39.29 (27.63)     4:10.87 (59.21)
  5 West Shore (Melbourne)                            4:24.92    4:11.99        
     1) Heuser, Callie FR               2) Murphy, Ciarra SR              
     3) Stokes, Kelly SO                4) Murphy, Bernadette SO          
                  31.28   1:04.19 (1:04.19)     1:35.42 (31.23)   2:10.08 (1:05.89)
        2:39.66 (29.58)   3:12.50 (1:02.42)     3:40.73 (28.23)     4:11.99 (59.49)
  6 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        4:14.93    4:18.66        
     1) Bordner, Lindsay                2) O'Keefe, Kelly                 
     3) Kiper, Brittnee                 4) Williams, Kendal               
                  30.80   1:05.24 (1:05.24)     1:35.85 (30.61)   2:10.17 (1:04.93)
        2:40.52 (30.35)   3:15.03 (1:04.86)     3:45.00 (29.97)   4:18.66 (1:03.63)
  7 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       4:30.28    4:24.66        
     1) Serraes, Madeline               2) Muth, Kirsti                   
     3) Bennett, Jamie                  4) Fountain, Caroline             
                  32.03   1:06.70 (1:06.70)     1:37.59 (30.89)   2:09.93 (1:03.23)
        2:41.98 (32.05)   3:18.40 (1:08.47)     3:48.59 (30.19)   4:24.66 (1:06.26)
  8 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       4:29.06    4:34.20        
     1) Bernick, Jenna JR               2) Logan, Savannah 7t             
     3) Schuppert, Kelsea SO            4) Sipowski, Kylee 8t             
                  32.94   1:10.24 (1:10.24)     1:41.76 (31.52)   2:17.97 (1:07.73)
        2:49.34 (31.37)   3:25.79 (1:07.82)     3:58.43 (32.64)   4:34.20 (1:08.41)
B - Final
  9 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        5:09.99    4:59.45        
     1) Plummer, Jane SR                2) Recor, Laura SR                
     3) Dimitroff, Tatiana SO           4) Keiper, Stephanie SR           
                  38.82   1:21.51 (1:21.51)     1:56.25 (34.74)   2:33.11 (1:11.60)
        3:07.06 (33.95)   3:46.04 (1:12.93)     4:21.03 (34.99)   4:59.45 (1:13.41)
 -- Heritage (Palm Bay)                               5:19.40         NS        
     1) Pernal, Alexis                  2) Dragert, Leah                  
     3) Deihl, Beverly                  4) Nosowicz, Megan                
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        5:08.29         NS        
     1) Ruppert, Emily FR               2) Hogan, Jenna SR                
     3) Castro, Eduarda SR              4) Harrington, Emily SR           
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       3:56.50    4:03.15 q      
     1) Barrows, Kayleigh               2) Scherzer, Danielle             
     3) Scherzer, Katie                 4) Ranson, Rachel                 
                  29.41   1:00.63 (1:00.63)     1:29.62 (28.99)   2:01.64 (1:01.01)
        2:32.20 (30.56)   3:06.28 (1:04.64)     3:33.25 (26.97)     4:03.15 (56.87)
  2 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:05.42    4:07.25 q      
     1) Smith, Lindsey                  2) Robbins, Shelby                
     3) Carey, Skye                     4) Black, Alex                    
                  29.34       59.74 (59.74)     1:31.38 (31.64)   2:06.33 (1:06.59)
        2:36.00 (29.67)   3:08.24 (1:01.91)     3:36.56 (28.32)     4:07.25 (59.01)
  3 Rockledge                                         4:10.98    4:10.97 q      
     1) Pepe, Ariana 10                 2) Hall, Annie 12                 
     3) Lusk, Danielle                  4) Tran, Kimmai 11                
                  30.72   1:04.32 (1:04.32)     1:34.24 (29.92)   2:06.60 (1:02.28)
        2:36.07 (29.47)   3:09.91 (1:03.31)     3:38.70 (28.79)   4:10.97 (1:01.06)
  4 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                             NT    4:14.93 q      
     1) Bordner, Lindsay                2) O'Keefe, Kelly                 
     3) Kiper, Brittnee                 4) Williams, Kendal               
                  30.64   1:04.18 (1:04.18)     1:34.33 (30.15)   2:08.17 (1:03.99)
        2:38.53 (30.36)   3:12.59 (1:04.42)     3:41.60 (29.01)   4:14.93 (1:02.34)
  5 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         4:19.28    4:15.44 q      
     1) Allik, Lauren                   2) Blakeman, Olivia               
     3) Tjinwongjoe, kim                4) Seckinger, Claudia             
                  31.14   1:04.88 (1:04.88)     1:33.96 (29.08)   2:07.55 (1:02.67)
        2:38.40 (30.85)   3:12.53 (1:04.98)     3:42.10 (29.57)   4:15.44 (1:02.91)
  6 West Shore (Melbourne)                            4:08.68    4:24.92 q      
     1) Heuser, Callie FR               2) Murphy, Ciarra SR              
     3) Stokes, Kelly SO                4) Murphy, Bernadette SO          
                  33.04   1:08.22 (1:08.22)     1:37.78 (29.56)   2:10.17 (1:01.95)
        2:44.12 (33.95)   3:21.12 (1:10.95)     3:52.31 (31.19)   4:24.92 (1:03.80)
  7 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       4:35.00    4:29.06 q      
     1) Bernick, Jenna JR               2) Logan, Savannah 7t             
     3) Schuppert, Kelsea SO            4) Sipowski, Kylee 8t             
                  33.74   1:10.01 (1:10.01)     1:40.60 (30.59)   2:15.72 (1:05.71)
        2:47.65 (31.93)   3:23.40 (1:07.68)     3:54.44 (31.04)   4:29.06 (1:05.66)
  8 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       4:30.06    4:30.28 q      
     1) Serraes, Madeline               2) Muth, Kirsti                   
     3) Bennett, Jamie                  4) Fountain, Caroline             
                  30.73   1:05.04 (1:05.04)     1:35.88 (30.84)   2:09.11 (1:04.07)
        2:42.29 (33.18)   3:18.39 (1:09.28)     3:53.34 (34.95)   4:30.28 (1:11.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melbourne Central Catholic                        5:21.56    5:08.29 q      
     1) Ruppert, Emily FR               2) Hogan, Jenna SR                
     3) Castro, Eduarda SR              4) Harrington, Emily SR           
                  32.63   1:09.95 (1:09.95)     1:45.15 (35.20)   2:24.66 (1:14.71)
        3:00.89 (36.23)   3:43.54 (1:18.88)     4:23.53 (39.99)   5:08.29 (1:24.75)
 10 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        5:01.54    5:09.99 q      
     1) Plummer, Jane SR                2) Recor, Laura SR                
     3) Dimitroff, Tatiana SO           4) Keiper, Stephanie SR           
                  40.24   1:26.05 (1:26.05)     2:01.85 (35.80)   2:40.60 (1:14.55)
        3:16.21 (35.61)   3:56.57 (1:15.97)     4:32.02 (35.45)   5:09.99 (1:13.42)
 11 Heritage (Palm Bay)                                    NT    5:19.40 q      
     1) Pernal, Alexis                  2) Dragert, Leah                  
     3) Deihl, Beverly                  4) Nosowicz, Megan                
                  34.31   1:13.62 (1:13.62)     1:56.34 (42.72)   2:43.64 (1:30.02)
        3:21.69 (38.05)   4:03.39 (1:19.75)     4:38.74 (35.35)   5:19.40 (1:16.01)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine School (Stuart)                              3:37.20    3:30.29        
     1) Madden, Alexander 6             2) Blumenthal, Austin 10          
     3) Toner, Shane 11                 4) D'Alessandro, Teo 10           
                  28.67   1:00.43 (1:00.43)     1:24.81 (24.38)     1:53.06 (52.63)
        2:16.51 (23.45)     2:42.70 (49.64)     3:04.81 (22.11)     3:30.29 (47.59)
  2 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        3:36.59    3:34.07        
     1) Rojas, Sebastian SR             2) Brieske, Alton SO              
     3) Culbert, Christian SR           4) Weimer, Barry SO               
                  27.25       56.81 (56.81)     1:22.63 (25.82)     1:52.18 (55.37)
        2:16.14 (23.96)     2:42.67 (50.49)     3:06.75 (24.08)     3:34.07 (51.40)
  3 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                        3:38.03    3:35.73        
     1) Cline, Devin                    2) DeIulio, Alex                  
     3) Ware, John                      4) Cline, Dylan                   
                  25.16       53.42 (53.42)     1:19.40 (25.98)     1:48.28 (54.86)
        2:13.86 (25.58)     2:43.61 (55.33)     3:07.42 (23.81)     3:35.73 (52.12)
  4 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       3:51.24    3:45.16        
     1) Garrett, Jon                    2) Grier, Bryce                   
     3) Ingram, Michael                 4) Donatelli, Ross                
                  26.57       54.67 (54.67)     1:21.59 (26.92)     1:52.71 (58.04)
        2:19.52 (26.81)     2:49.45 (56.74)     3:16.10 (26.65)     3:45.16 (55.71)
  5 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         3:54.18    3:47.20        
     1) Tjinwongjoe, Shannon            2) Linus, Jimmy                   
     3) Lupin, max                      4) Pappalardo, Brandon            
                  24.47       52.32 (52.32)     1:07.81 (15.49)     1:49.66 (57.34)
        2:18.21 (28.55)     2:49.57 (59.91)     3:16.26 (26.69)     3:47.20 (57.63)
  6 West Shore (Melbourne)                            4:08.10    3:47.89        
     1) Wright, Mark SR                 2) Goodwin, TJ JR                 
     3) Gelzinis, Zach JR               4) Chin, Marcus SR                
                  25.56       53.35 (53.35)     1:21.22 (27.87)     1:53.22 (59.87)
        2:21.21 (27.99)   2:53.52 (1:00.30)     3:19.08 (25.56)     3:47.89 (54.37)
  7 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       4:00.45    3:53.04        
     1) Dorsey, Breck                   2) Finck, Timothy                 
     3) Besner, Vincent                 4) Joslin, Brady                  
                  24.82       52.34 (52.34)     1:18.87 (26.53)     1:48.86 (56.52)
        2:17.71 (28.85)   2:49.36 (1:00.50)     3:19.33 (29.97)   3:53.04 (1:03.68)
  8 Rockledge                                         4:07.52    4:09.22        
     1) Boyer, Dylan 11                 2) Buck, Devyn 12                 
     3) Rose, Samuel 10                 4) Teschke, Trace 11              
                  29.56   1:03.83 (1:03.83)     1:34.16 (30.33)   2:06.60 (1:02.77)
        2:35.24 (28.64)   3:08.75 (1:02.15)     3:37.73 (28.98)   4:09.22 (1:00.47)
B - Final
  9 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:22.36    4:13.43        
     1) Bacon, Ryan                     2) Motro, Michael                 
     3) Fieldson, Patrick               4) Girard, Zack                   
                  30.21   1:04.05 (1:04.05)     1:32.56 (28.51)   2:08.20 (1:04.15)
        2:37.12 (28.92)   3:13.34 (1:05.14)     3:41.28 (27.94)   4:13.43 (1:00.09)
 10 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       4:54.07    4:36.33        
     1) Mendoza, Roby SO                2) Petty, Roman SO                
     3) Torres, Dakota FR               4) Ross, Trevor 7t                
                  31.13   1:04.47 (1:04.47)     1:39.80 (35.33)   2:20.51 (1:16.04)
        2:51.85 (31.34)   3:27.76 (1:07.25)     4:00.30 (32.54)   4:36.33 (1:08.57)
 -- Melbourne Central Catholic                        4:31.36         NS        
     1) Bourlier, Matthew JR            2) Tenewitz, Jake JR              
     3) Morgan, William SO              4) Dolak, Michael JR              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                        3:41.07    3:36.59 q      
     1) Rojas, Sebastian SR             2) Brieske, Alton SO              
     3) Culbert, Christian SR           4) Weimer, Barry SO               
                  28.16       58.18 (58.18)     1:23.82 (25.64)     1:53.24 (55.06)
        2:17.55 (24.31)     2:44.44 (51.20)     3:09.04 (24.60)     3:36.59 (52.15)
  2 Pine School (Stuart)                              2:34.46    3:37.20 q      
     1) Madden, Alexander 6             2) Blumenthal, Austin 10          
     3) Toner, Shane 11                 4) D'Alessandro, Teo 10           
                  28.81   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:26.59 (25.32)     1:55.14 (53.87)
        2:20.11 (24.97)     2:47.04 (51.90)     3:10.22 (23.18)     3:37.20 (50.16)
  3 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                             NT    3:38.03 q      
     1) Cline, Devin                    2) Cline, Dylan                   
     3) DeIulio, Alex                   4) Ware, John                     
                  24.92       52.83 (52.83)     1:19.39 (26.56)     1:48.56 (55.73)
        2:14.95 (26.39)     2:44.94 (56.38)     3:09.58 (24.64)     3:38.03 (53.09)
  4 Satellite (Satellite Beach)                       3:45.00    3:51.24 q      
     1) Garrett, Jon                    2) Nickell, Luke                  
     3) Ingram, Michael                 4) Horde, Christian               
                  26.42       54.19 (54.19)     1:22.53 (28.34)   1:54.34 (1:00.15)
        2:21.97 (27.63)     2:52.19 (57.85)     3:20.01 (27.82)     3:51.24 (59.05)
  5 St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                         4:09.22    3:54.18 q      
     1) Tjinwongjoe, Shannon            2) Linus, Jimmy                   
     3) Lupin, max                      4) Pappalardo, Brandon            
                  25.60       54.87 (54.87)     1:23.67 (28.80)   1:54.91 (1:00.04)
        2:23.45 (28.54)     2:54.16 (59.25)     3:22.39 (28.23)   3:54.18 (1:00.02)
  6 Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                       3:56.77    4:00.45 q      
     1) Dorsey, Breck                   2) Finck, Timothy                 
     3) Besner, Vincent                 4) Joslin, Brady                  
                  26.24       54.63 (54.63)     1:20.89 (26.26)     1:50.74 (56.11)
        2:21.60 (30.86)   2:56.16 (1:05.42)     3:27.73 (31.57)   4:00.45 (1:04.29)
  7 Rockledge                                         4:13.20    4:07.52 q      
     1) Teschke, Trace 11               2) Buck, Devyn 12                 
     3) Rose, Samuel 10                 4) Puhnaty, Joseph 11             
                  29.51   1:03.08 (1:03.08)     1:33.55 (30.47)   2:05.63 (1:02.55)
        2:34.50 (28.87)   3:08.27 (1:02.64)     3:36.94 (28.67)     4:07.52 (59.25)
  8 West Shore (Melbourne)                            3:45.86    4:08.10 q      
     1) Wright, Mark SR                 2) Goodwin, TJ JR                 
     3) Gelzinis, Zach JR               4) Chin, Marcus SR                
                  30.91   1:03.79 (1:03.79)     1:31.82 (28.03)     2:03.23 (59.44)
        2:32.42 (29.19)   3:05.05 (1:01.82)     3:34.61 (29.56)   4:08.10 (1:03.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:22.59    4:22.36 q      
     1) Thompson, Eric                  2) Motro, Michael                 
     3) Fieldson, Patrick               4) Girard, Zack                   
                  32.01   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:38.64 (30.34)   2:16.42 (1:08.12)
        2:44.74 (28.32)   3:20.67 (1:04.25)     3:49.28 (28.61)   4:22.36 (1:01.69)
 10 Melbourne Central Catholic                        4:43.50    4:31.36 q      
     1) Bourlier, Matthew JR            2) Tenewitz, Jake JR              
     3) Morgan, William SO              4) Dolak, Michael JR              
                  29.37   1:01.79 (1:01.79)     1:35.45 (33.66)   2:14.55 (1:12.76)
        2:49.14 (34.59)   3:28.61 (1:14.06)     3:58.07 (29.46)   4:31.36 (1:02.75)
 11 Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                       3:43.00    4:54.07 q      
     1) Mendoza, Roby SO                2) Petty, Roman SO                
     3) Torres, Dakota FR               4) Ross, Trevor 7t                
                  32.22   1:07.83 (1:07.83)     1:43.85 (36.02)   2:26.31 (1:18.48)
                          3:41.09 (1:14.78)     4:14.88 (33.79)   4:54.07 (1:12.98)
 -- Florida Air (Melbourne)                           5:05.62         DQ        
     1) Tenkersley, Steven              2) Beauseigneur, Alec             
     3) Koh, Johnny                     4) Asch, Geoffry                  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         306   2. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)       269.5
  3. Holy Trinity Episcopal            260.5   4. Rockledge                           246
  5. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)          211   6. West Shore (Melbourne)              189
  7. Benjamin (North Palm Beach)         174   8. Pine School (Stuart)                170
  9. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)           163  10. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          128
 11. Heritage (Palm Bay)                   4                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. John Carroll (Fort Pierce)          303   2. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         289
  3. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)          282   4. West Shore (Melbourne)              221
  5. Pine School (Stuart)                219   6. Cardinal Newman (West Palm)         166
  7. Benjamin (North Palm Beach)         160   8. Holy Trinity Episcopal              150
  9. St. Edward's (Vero Beach)           141  10. Rockledge                           134
 11. Florida Air (Melbourne)              39  12. Heritage (Palm Bay)                  14