2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 11:02 PM
                              FHSAA - A Region 4                               
                         Hosted By: University School                          
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:52.46        
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:52.88        
  3  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:52.95        
  4  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:54.52        
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:54.68        
  6  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:54.89        
  7  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:55.90        
  8  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:57.22        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        1:58.20        
 10  Mast Academy                                               1:58.69        
 11  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    2:03.09        
 12  Hialeah Gardens                                            2:06.92        
 13  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               2:07.20        
 14  Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                                 2:09.92        
 15  Carrollton (Miami)                                         2:10.26        
 16  Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                     2:11.22        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:41.45        
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:42.40        
  3  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:43.29        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:43.51        
  5  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:45.13        
  6  Pompano Beach                                              1:46.32        
  7  Ransom Everglades School                                   1:48.03        
  8  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:48.23        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        1:48.29        
 10  Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                                 1:50.65        
 11  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:51.22        
 12  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:53.74        
 13  Mast Academy                                               1:54.69        
 14  Archbishop McCarthy                                        1:54.92        
 15  St. Brendan (Miami)                                        1:56.56        
 16  Doctor's Charter                                           1:58.19        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.10  2008        Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               SR Pine Crest                1:52.82  AA-C  
  2  Rosenthal, Maddy              12 RansomEverglades          1:55.87        
  3  Randolph, Jessica             FR A-Heritage Plant          1:57.09        
  4  Evans, Brooke                 SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:59.11        
  5  Hammond, Brittany             FR Pine Crest                1:59.58        
  6  Garderes, Belen               10 Immaculata                2:00.34        
  7  Orozco, Valeria                9 Gulliver Prep             2:00.80        
  8  Ford, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            2:01.12        
  9  Diamond, Jenna                 9 CoralSpringsChtr          2:01.34        
 10  Corley, Julia                 FR King's Academy            2:02.29        
 11  Schwantes, Kelly              SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:02.29        
 12  Van-der-Jagt, Karlene         11 Doral                     2:02.35        
 13  Hernandez, Hailey              9 CoralSpringsChtr          2:03.45        
 14  Zislin, Jenny                 FR Cardinal Gibbons          2:03.67        
 15  Reyno, Kristy                  9 Carrollton                2:04.34        
 16  Moreno, Melissa               12 Doral                     2:04.46        
 17  Hammar, Katie                 11 Westminster Chrs          2:04.80        
 18  McCarver, Morgan              SO Cardinal Gibbons          2:05.11        
 19  Ramsay, Amanda                11 RansomEverglades          2:05.79        
 20  Fraiman, Sivan                   Posnack Jewish            2:08.58        
 21  Respondek, Zoe                JR Miami Cntry Day           2:09.40        
 22  Veale, Hannah                  8 Pine Crest                2:09.77        
 23  Gornisiewicz, Savanna         FR Pine Crest                2:10.20        
 24  Betancur, Laura               SO A'Bishopmccarthy          2:17.22        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Veale, Thomas                 JR Pine Crest                1:42.93  AA-C  
  2  Zislin, Michael               JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:44.94        
  3  Alaskari, Yousef              SO A-Heritage Plant          1:46.34        
  4  Bouland, Jafaar               SR A-Heritage Plant          1:48.63        
  5  Jimenez, Julian               SO Pine Crest                1:49.99        
  6  Evenson, Austin               SO Pine Crest                1:50.13        
  7  Kendall, Brice                10 Gulliver Prep             1:52.71        
  8  Judy, Wade                    11 Gulliver Prep             1:53.39        
  9  Alvarez, Andy                 SR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:54.19        
 10  Diaz, Marcos                  10 Doral                     1:54.33        
 11  Echevarria, Gabriel            9 Mast Academy              1:55.45        
 12  Simon, Julio                  12 Monsignor Pace            1:55.61        
 13  Rudnik, John                  FR Pine Crest                1:56.10        
 14  Percy, Jacob                  FR King's Academy            1:56.28        
 15  Weigel, Scott                 JR Saint Andrew's            1:58.38        
 16  Katz, Albert                  SO Miami Cntry Day           1:58.67        
 17  Nichols, Bobby                SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:59.13        
 18  Copa, Dillon                     Pompano Beach             1:59.30        
 19  Castillo, Rafi                JR Saint Andrew's            2:00.84        
 20  Lopez, Gabriel                10 Mater Academy             2:00.87        
 21  Coyle, Nick                    9 RansomEverglades          2:01.03        
 22  Pelletier, Hunter              9 Gulliver Prep             2:06.26        
 23  Avenarius, Richard            11 Gulliver Prep             2:11.58        
 24  Martin, Manny                 11 St. Brendan               2:17.82        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  8 Gulliver Prep             2:09.81        
  2  Hicks, Ashley                 SR CoralSpringsChtr          2:10.10        
  3  Ramirez, Emily                10 Monsignor Pace            2:11.03        
  4  Aiello, Rebecca               JR Pine Crest                2:11.47        
  5  Randolph, Courtney            SR A-Heritage Plant          2:11.97        
  6  Evans, Brittney               SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:14.33        
  7  King, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            2:14.72        
  8  Perez, Anel                    9 Doral                     2:17.00        
  9  Valls, Annie                   8 RansomEverglades          2:17.61        
 10  Hanson, Brittany              10 CoralSpringsChtr          2:21.95        
 11  Campo, Stephanie                 CoralSpringsChtr          2:22.44        
 12  Hediger, Anastasia            FR Pine Crest                2:22.96        
 13  Robinson, Krissa                 University                2:23.37        
 14  Ricote, Gala                  10 RansomEverglades          2:23.86        
 15  Reyes-Capo, Isabela            6 RansomEverglades          2:24.20        
 16  Yakymiw, Kelley               SR Cardinal Gibbons          2:24.24        
 17  Gambino, Lucila               10 Mast Academy              2:24.54        
 18  Crispo, Miriam                JR Pine Crest                2:25.45        
 19  Liriano, Niccole              11 Hialeah Gardens           2:26.30        
 20  DeLaTorre, Belinda            10 Hialeah Gardens           2:26.41        
 21  White, Payton                 JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:27.71        
 22  Scuderi, Nicole               FR Saint Andrew's            2:29.39        
 23  Gonzalez, Lilian              SR A-Heritage Plant          2:31.77        
 24  Tonyan, Kendall               JR A-Heritage Plant          2:37.24        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Les                    SR A-Heritage Plant          1:57.25        
  2  Smiddy, Andrew                11 Gulliver Prep             1:57.97        
  3  Rosenbaum, Ryan               SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:58.59        
  4  Cassidy, Quinn                FR Saint Andrew's            1:59.19        
  5  Smiddy, Samuel                 9 Gulliver Prep             1:59.91        
  6  Radice, Juls                   9 Immaculata                2:03.68        
  7  Zielinski, Matt               JR Cardinal Gibbons          2:04.75        
  8  Walter, Ryan                  SO Pine Crest                2:07.10        
  9  Serra, Jose                   SO A-Heritage Plant          2:07.60        
 10  Erton, Erik                   SR Pine Crest                2:07.69        
 11  Vassallo, Victor              SO Cardinal Gibbons          2:07.98        
 12  Nothard, Digby                   University                2:08.57        
 13  Magalhaes, Gabriel             9 Gulliver Prep             2:13.29        
 14  Hamer, A.J.                   10 Coral Shores              2:13.49        
 15  Santiesteban, Luis             9 Coral Shores              2:13.50        
 16  Cardenas, Mario               JR Saint Andrew's            2:14.24        
 17  Long, Owen                    SO Saint Andrew's            2:14.29        
 18  Lazo, Andrew                  10 St. Brendan               2:14.73        
 19  Hirst, Jonathan               11 Gulliver Prep             2:15.84        
 20  Kennedy, Tommy                SR A'Bishopmccarthy          2:18.97        
 21  Harel-Canada, Anthony         SR Westminster Acad          2:21.45        
 22  Gonzalez, Matthew             SO A'Bishopmccarthy          2:21.76        
 23  Evenson, Alex                  8 Pine Crest                2:23.98        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Johnson, Ashleigh             10 RansomEverglades            23.51  AA-A  
  2  Pigot, Chinyere               11 Doral                       23.99  AA-C  
  3  Cooper, Melissa               SR A-Heritage Plant            24.21        
  4  Sutton, Alex                  SR Cardinal Gibbons            24.56        
  5  Domaso, Chandel               12 Doral                       24.93        
  6  Valdes, Julianne              12 Gulliver Prep               25.02        
  7  Turner, Che                   FR Cardinal Gibbons            25.24        
  8  Nederlanden, Jessica          JR Westminster Acad            25.25        
  9  Aleman, Kelly                 10 Hialeah Gardens             25.52        
 10  Moeller, Stephanie            JR Pine Crest                  25.84        
 11  DeRogatis, Becky              SO Cardinal Gibbons            25.88        
 12  Kalandiak, Alexa               8 RansomEverglades            25.91        
 13  Banks, Dania                  JR A-Heritage Plant            26.07        
 14  Hoffman, Alexandra            12 Gulliver Prep               26.10        
 15  Potter, KP                    11 Westminster Chrs            26.16        
 16  Walkling, Stacey              SR Westminster Acad            26.24        
 17  Tenaglia, Carina                 CoralSpringsChtr            26.25        
 18  Smith, Megan                  SR Pine Crest                  26.35        
 19  Bijlsma, Nathalie             SR Pine Crest                  26.44        
 20  Hatcher, Ashley               JR Miami Cntry Day             26.58        
 21  Ledesma, Lorena               JR Cardinal Gibbons            26.89        
 22  Figuorea, Kristina             9 CoralSpringsChtr            26.92        
 23  Norton, Emily                 JR Saint Andrew's              27.27        
 24  Milanes, Gabriella            11 Monsignor Pace              27.65        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Paul                     A-Heritagedelray            21.24  AA-C  
  2  Cabrera, Cameron              12 Westminster Chrs            21.51        
  3  Reitz, Trevor                 12 Gulliver Prep               21.65        
  4  Spas, Daniel                  FR A-Heritage Plant            21.80        
  5  Eisenberger, Gotti            SO Pine Crest                  21.96        
  6  Norton, Stephen               SR Saint Andrew's              22.53        
  7  Toulson, Wali                 SO Saint Andrew's              22.60        
  8  Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo        10 Gulliver Prep               22.61        
  9  Rambali, Sumeet               10 Doral                       22.83        
 10  Holland, Descartes            FR Pine Crest                  22.91        
 11  D'Onofrio, Joseph             SR Westminster Acad            22.93        
 12  Barbar, A.J.                  JR Westminster Acad            23.10        
 13  Sella, Filippo                SR Saint Andrew's              23.25        
 14  Zarrabeitia, Joshua           10 Doctor's Charter            23.49        
 15  McWilliams, Reid              10 RansomEverglades            23.59        
 16  Anspach, Alvaro               11 RansomEverglades            23.71        
 17  Kappos, Zacchary              JR Miami Cntry Day             24.02        
 18  Loboguerrero, Gabriel         10 Westminster Chrs            24.10        
 19  Yakymiw, Joey                 JR Cardinal Gibbons            24.35        
 20  Keegan, Daniel                SO A'Bishopmccarthy            24.39        
 21  Alonso-Torras, Carlos         12 Gulliver Prep               24.40        
 22  Fruitman, Banjamin             9 Sagemont                    24.46        
 23  Roque, Bruno                  SR A-Heritage Plant            24.50        
 24  Mandelberg, Scott             SO A-Heritage Plant            24.91        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kranz, Patti                  JR Westminster Acad           546.55        
  2  Martinez, Angely              11 St. Brendan                386.18        
  3  Aguirre, Jennifer             JR Pine Crest                 383.95        
  4  Allenby, Cheyenne             SR Pine Crest                 360.15        
  5  Miller, Meghan                12 Coral Shores               358.35        
  6  Matson, Morgan                10 Carrollton                 342.53        
  7  Anderson, Taylor              11 Coral Shores               317.63        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Noah                     Pompano Beach              593.90        
  2  Lewark, Michael               SR A-Heritage Plant           560.90        
  3  Beard, Tyler                  SR Westminster Acad           543.70        
  4  Sager, David                     University                 464.85        
  5  Laurence, Zach                   University                 400.60        
  6  Dolittle, Christopher         10 Zion Lutheran              377.20        
  7  Anderson, Blake               SR Pine Crest                 349.75        
  8  Jacobson, Seth                   CoralSpringsChtr           347.45        
  9  Lange, Daniel                 JR Westminster Acad           347.20        
 10  Terrill, Luke                 11 Coral Shores               341.70        
 11  O'Brien, Chris                JR Saint Andrew's             333.20        
 12  McArthur, Colin               JR Saint Andrew's             326.55        
 13  Markman, Lyle                    University                 324.50        
 14  Warters, Alex                    Westminster Acad           320.65        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ramirez, Emily                10 Monsignor Pace              57.89        
  2  Schulhofer, Alina             FR Pine Crest                  58.18        
  3  Moroney, Megan                 7 Saint Andrew's              58.37        
  4  Rosenthal, Maddy              12 RansomEverglades            59.10        
  5  Gatti, Malena                 12 RansomEverglades          1:00.14        
  6  Lacoursiere, Jasmine             A-Heritagedelray          1:00.86        
  7  Moreno, Melissa               12 Doral                     1:01.07        
  8  Kalandiak, Alexa               8 RansomEverglades          1:01.26        
  9  Rodriguez, Ana                SO Pine Crest                1:01.53        
 10  Milano, Deidre                SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:01.88        
 11  Garderes, Belen               10 Immaculata                1:02.01        
 12  Jimenez, Evelin                9 Hialeah Gardens           1:02.64        
 13  Valdes, Julianne              12 Gulliver Prep             1:02.79        
 14  Tenaglia, Carina                 CoralSpringsChtr          1:02.82        
 15  Ghali, Miriyam                 7 Pine Crest                1:03.00        
 16  Bouthillier, Chantal          SO A-Heritage Plant          1:03.19        
 17  Zislin, Jenny                 FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.73        
 18  Gambino, Lucila               10 Mast Academy              1:05.46        
 19  Rodriguez, Diana              FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:05.99        
 20  Respondek, Zoe                JR Miami Cntry Day           1:06.42        
 21  Gomes, Krista                 FR A-Heritage Plant          1:07.79        
 22  Campo, Alex                      CoralSpringsChtr          1:08.16        
 23  Figuorea, Kristina             9 CoralSpringsChtr          1:08.56        
 24  Alonso, Melisa                12 Mater Academy             1:10.36        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Alaskari, Yousef              SO A-Heritage Plant            51.33  AA-C  
  2  Moore, Les                    SR A-Heritage Plant            52.52        
  3  Reitz, Trevor                 12 Gulliver Prep               52.56        
  4  Reyes-Capo, Andres            10 RansomEverglades            52.99        
  5  Torres, Luke                  SO A-Heritage Plant            53.57        
  6  Zislin, Michael               JR Cardinal Gibbons            54.38        
  7  Teuchert, Benjamin               Pompano Beach               55.14        
  8  Arrillaga, Jose               SR Pine Crest                  55.76        
  9  Nothard, Digby                   University                  56.11        
 10  Warner, Shawn                 FR Saint Andrew's              56.78        
 11  Romero, Christopher            9 Hialeah Gardens             57.30        
 12  Alvarez, Andy                 SR A'Bishopmccarthy            57.67        
 13  Zarrabeitia, Joshua           10 Doctor's Charter            57.80        
 14  Marino, Michael               SR Cardinal Gibbons            57.84        
 15  Barrientos, Ernesto            9 Hialeah Gardens             58.08        
 16  Erton, Erik                   SR Pine Crest                  58.22        
 17  Greenberg, Alec               JR Saint Andrew's              58.35        
 18  Souza, Zack                   SR Pope John Paul              59.04        
 19  Legum, Nate                   JR Pine Crest                1:00.04        
 20  Sgrignoli, Timothy               Pompano Beach             1:00.50        
 21  Friedland, Matthew             9 Gulliver Prep             1:00.56        
 22  Hamer, A.J.                   10 Coral Shores              1:00.57        
 23  Liu, Andrew                   12 Gulliver Prep             1:03.33        
 24  Dell'Oca, Nico                10 Immaculata                1:03.94        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  8 Gulliver Prep               52.46        
  2  Pigot, Chinyere               11 Doral                       52.61        
  3  Randolph, Jessica             FR A-Heritage Plant            53.52        
  4  Sutton, Alex                  SR Cardinal Gibbons            53.55        
  5  Aube, Genevieve               SR Saint Andrew's              53.82        
  6  Domaso, Chandel               12 Doral                       54.12        
  7  Schulhofer, Alina             FR Pine Crest                  54.17        
  8  Hammond, Brittany             FR Pine Crest                  56.00        
  9  Offerdahl, Alexandra          SR Westminster Acad            56.20        
 10  Aleman, Kelly                 10 Hialeah Gardens             56.39        
 11  Ramsay, Amanda                11 RansomEverglades            56.62        
 12  Turner, Che                   FR Cardinal Gibbons            56.73        
 13  Smith, Megan                  SR Pine Crest                  56.86        
 14  Corley, Julia                 FR King's Academy              57.25        
 15  Junghan, Bettina              10 Mast Academy                57.43        
 16  McCarver, Morgan              SO Cardinal Gibbons            57.65        
 17  Simko, Laura                  11 RansomEverglades            58.29        
 18  Ledesma, Lorena               JR Cardinal Gibbons            58.37        
 19  Chaney, Kaelah                FR Pine Crest                  58.74        
 20  Nava, Caroline                   Westminster Acad            59.20        
 21  Van-der-Jagt, Karlene         11 Doral                     1:00.09        
 22  Appell, Ashley                   University                1:00.74        
 23  Milanes, Gabriella            11 Monsignor Pace            1:01.96        
 24  Fifelski, Natasha              9 South FL Heat             1:04.44        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Paul                     A-Heritagedelray            47.08        
  2  Spas, Daniel                  FR A-Heritage Plant            47.60        
  3  Cabrera, Cameron              12 Westminster Chrs            47.67        
  4  Eisenberger, Gotti            SO Pine Crest                  48.26        
  5  Walsh, John                      Pompano Beach               49.03        
  6  Toulson, Wali                 SO Saint Andrew's              49.66        
  7  Betschart, Marcel             SO Pine Crest                  49.73        
  8  Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo        10 Gulliver Prep               49.97        
  9  Aguirre, Armand               JR Pine Crest                  50.91        
 10  Norton, Gregory               JR Saint Andrew's              51.28        
 11  Brock, Delaney                SO Pine Crest                  52.10        
 12  Ventura, Wigberto             10 Hialeah Gardens             52.27        
 13  Keegan, Daniel                SO A'Bishopmccarthy            52.38        
 14  Yakymiw, Joey                 JR Cardinal Gibbons            52.62        
 15  Vaughn, Ray                   12 Coral Shores                53.13        
 16  Diaz, Marcos                  10 Doral                       53.25        
 17  Alvarez, Juan                 12 Gulliver Prep               53.46        
 18  Lazo, Michael                 12 St. Brendan                 53.54        
 19  Santiesteban, Luis             9 Coral Shores                53.84        
 20  Torres, Andrew                   University                  54.41        
 21  Roque, Bruno                  SR A-Heritage Plant            55.12        
 22  Zalduondo, Andres                University                  55.99        
 23  Kalil, Luis                    9 Mater Academy               56.67        
 24  Murcia, Francesco             JR Miami Cntry Day             58.71        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               SR Pine Crest                4:52.33  AA-A  
  2  Aiello, Rebecca               JR Pine Crest                5:08.00        
  3  Randolph, Courtney            SR A-Heritage Plant          5:11.25        
  4  King, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            5:14.89        
  5  Evans, Brooke                 SR Cardinal Gibbons          5:16.28        
  6  McKeon, Mallory               SO Pine Crest                5:17.65        
  7  Ford, Amanda                  SO Saint Andrew's            5:17.71        
  8  Camp, Madelynn                JR Saint Andrew's            5:23.51        
  9  Moreno, Vanessa               12 Doral                     5:27.16        
 10  Hernandez, Hailey              9 CoralSpringsChtr          5:29.15        
 11  Martell, Madison               8 Carrollton                5:33.33        
 12  Hammar, Katie                 11 Westminster Chrs          5:34.68        
 13  Glass, Lizzie                  9 RansomEverglades          5:35.59        
 14  Yakymiw, Kelley               SR Cardinal Gibbons          5:37.76        
 15  Reyes-Capo, Isabela            6 RansomEverglades          5:41.95        
 16  Rodriguez, Diana              FR Cardinal Gibbons          5:43.52        
 17  Veale, Hannah                  8 Pine Crest                5:45.45        
 18  Pacitti, Alexandra            7t A-Heritage Plant          5:46.41        
 19  Araque, Janet                  8 Doral                     5:47.24        
 20  Jimenez, Daniela               9 Hialeah Gardens           5:52.18        
 21  Meneses, Cristina             11 RansomEverglades          5:54.38        
 22  Price, Julia                  JR Cardinal Gibbons          6:06.52        
 23  Betancur, Laura               SO A'Bishopmccarthy          6:09.19        
 24  Sauer, Kimberly                  South FL Heat             6:14.81        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Veale, Thomas                 JR Pine Crest                4:36.88  AA-C  
  2  Rosenbaum, Ryan               SO Cardinal Gibbons          4:43.84        
  3  Evenson, Austin               SO Pine Crest                4:48.72        
  4  Bouland, Jafaar               SR A-Heritage Plant          4:50.97        
  5  Smiddy, Samuel                 9 Gulliver Prep             4:52.03        
  6  Jimenez, Julian               SO Pine Crest                4:52.95        
  7  Radice, Juls                   9 Immaculata                4:59.65        
  8  Kendall, Brice                10 Gulliver Prep             5:08.23        
  9  Simon, Julio                  12 Monsignor Pace            5:10.46        
 10  Nichols, Bobby                SO Cardinal Gibbons          5:10.85        
 11  Santos, Ronald                 9 Mater Academy             5:14.25        
 12  Rudnik, John                  FR Pine Crest                5:14.69        
 13  Percy, Jacob                  FR King's Academy            5:15.37        
 14  Judy, Wade                    11 Gulliver Prep             5:16.23        
 15  Oberndorfer, Sebastian           University                5:16.48        
 16  Coyle, Nick                    9 RansomEverglades          5:17.51        
 17  Copa, Dillon                     Pompano Beach             5:22.43        
 18  Haeffner, Kent                 7 South FL Heat             5:30.87        
 19  Holowicki, Justin             SO A'Bishopmccarthy          5:32.07        
 20  Fuller, Tanner                 6 Saint Andrew's            5:33.63        
 21  Pelletier, Hunter              9 Gulliver Prep             5:33.67        
 22  Schramm, Rob                  SO Saint Andrew's            5:51.01        
 23  Faucher, Toby                  7 Doral                     5:54.26        
 24  Kohler, Max                   12 Key West                  6:02.91        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:32.77  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:39.82        
  2  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:41.39        
  3  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:41.62        
  4  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      1:41.70        
  5  Westminster Academy                                        1:42.09        
  6  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:42.16        
  7  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:42.84        
  8  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:44.74        
  9  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:47.43        
 10  Mast Academy                                               1:48.47        
 11  Carrollton (Miami)                                         1:49.32        
 12  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:51.11        
 13  Key West                                                   1:51.92        
 14  Miami Country Day                                          1:53.82        
 15  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:54.27        
 16  Pompano Beach                                              1:59.04        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Saint  Andrew's School                                     1:29.90        
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:29.98        
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:30.53        
  4  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:30.94        
  5  Westminster Academy                                        1:31.06        
  6  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:32.51        
  7  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:36.50        
  8  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:37.31        
  9  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:37.44        
 10  Miami Country Day                                          1:39.04        
 11  Key West                                                   1:40.01        
 12  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:41.24        
 13  Archbishop McCarthy                                        1:41.24        
 14  American Heritage (Delray Bch)                             1:42.07        
 15  Mast Academy                                               1:43.07        
 16  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             1:46.08        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hicks, Ashley                 SR CoralSpringsChtr            57.98  AA-C  
  2  Aube, Genevieve               SR Saint Andrew's              59.19        
  3  Moroney, Megan                 7 Saint Andrew's              59.44        
  4  Moeller, Stephanie            JR Pine Crest                1:00.58        
  5  Milano, Deidre                SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.26        
  6  Orozco, Valeria                9 Gulliver Prep             1:03.39        
  7  Reyno, Kristy                  9 Carrollton                1:03.45        
  8  Gatti, Malena                 12 RansomEverglades          1:03.90        
  9  Lacoursiere, Jasmine             A-Heritagedelray          1:03.96        
 10  Diamond, Jenna                 9 CoralSpringsChtr          1:03.98        
 11  Ling, Rachel                   9 Mast Academy              1:04.90        
 12  Campo, Stephanie                 CoralSpringsChtr          1:04.97        
 13  Hanson, Brittany              10 CoralSpringsChtr          1:05.03        
 14  Fraiman, Sivan                   Posnack Jewish            1:05.16        
 15  Charlton, Caitlin              8 Westminster Chrs          1:05.28        
 16  Bouthillier, Chantal          SO A-Heritage Plant          1:05.48        
 17  White, Payton                 JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:05.53        
 18  Silveira, Emily               12 Doral                     1:06.36        
 19  Folz, Marisa                  SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:06.49        
 20  Potter, KP                    11 Westminster Chrs          1:07.65        
 21  Miller, Morgan                SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.84        
 22  Hoffman, Alexandra            12 Gulliver Prep             1:08.84        
 23  Tonyan, Kendall               JR A-Heritage Plant          1:10.30        
 24  Sands, Evy                       University                1:11.15        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reyes-Capo, Andres            10 RansomEverglades            56.11        
  2  Betschart, Marcel             SO Pine Crest                  56.22        
  3  Serra, Jose                   SO A-Heritage Plant            56.79        
  4  Rambali, Sumeet               10 Doral                       56.84        
  5  Aguirre, Armand               JR Pine Crest                  57.17        
  6  Vassallo, Victor              SO Cardinal Gibbons            57.34        
  7  Brock, Delaney                SO Pine Crest                  58.33        
  8  Warner, Shawn                 FR Saint Andrew's              58.73        
  9  Dell'Oca, Nico                10 Immaculata                  59.41        
 10  Walter, Ryan                  SO Pine Crest                  59.58        
 11  Velandia, Alvaro              10 Hialeah Gardens             59.75        
 12  Pinto, Gabriel                SR Miami Cntry Day           1:01.07        
 13  Lazo, Andrew                  10 St. Brendan               1:01.10        
 14  Echevarria, Gabriel            9 Mast Academy              1:01.44        
 15  Elgart, Michael               12 Gulliver Prep             1:02.91        
 16  Kappos, Zacchary              JR Miami Cntry Day           1:04.12        
 17  Katz, Albert                  SO Miami Cntry Day           1:04.37        
 18  Lopez, Gabriel                10 Mater Academy             1:04.64        
 19  Kalil, Luis                    9 Mater Academy             1:04.99        
 20  Muina, Arturo                  9 Gulliver Prep             1:05.09        
 21  Castillo, Rafi                JR Saint Andrew's            1:06.30        
 22  Larsen, Jonathan              SO Saint Andrew's            1:07.14        
 23  Fruitman, Banjamin             9 Sagemont                  1:08.25        
 24  Polyfonov, Alosha                Pompano Beach             1:08.40        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper, Melissa               SR A-Heritage Plant          1:06.48        
  2  Norton, Emily                 JR Saint Andrew's            1:07.77        
  3  Leter, Evita                   9 Doral                     1:09.04        
  4  Johnson, Ashleigh             10 RansomEverglades          1:09.90        
  5  Evans, Brittney               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.14        
  6  Valls, Annie                   8 RansomEverglades          1:10.17        
  7  Schwantes, Kelly              SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.36        
  8  Camp, Madelynn                JR Saint Andrew's            1:10.64        
  9  Perez, Anel                    9 Doral                     1:11.29        
 10  Swartz, Lindsey                8 Pine Crest                1:11.73        
 11  Hatcher, Ashley               JR Miami Cntry Day           1:12.51        
 12  Banks, Dania                  JR A-Heritage Plant          1:12.60        
 13  Bijlsma, Nathalie             SR Pine Crest                1:12.75        
 14  Lichtenheld, Tosca            12 Mast Academy              1:13.71        
 15  Ricote, Gala                  10 RansomEverglades          1:14.43        
 16  Chaney, Kaelah                FR Pine Crest                1:14.65        
 17  Mears, Abby                   11 Gulliver Prep             1:14.70        
 18  Robinson, Krissa                 University                1:14.83        
 19  Shipman, Riley                SR Saint Andrew's            1:14.96        
 20  DeRogatis, Becky              SO Cardinal Gibbons          1:16.10        
 21  Hediger, Anastasia            FR Pine Crest                1:17.00        
 22  Moreno, Vanessa               12 Doral                     1:17.98        
 23  Mirkin, Camilla               11 Sagemont                  1:20.65        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rokita, Michal                SO Pine Crest                1:00.03        
  2  Zielinski, Matt               JR Cardinal Gibbons          1:02.30        
  3  Cassidy, Quinn                FR Saint Andrew's            1:02.43        
  4  Smiddy, Andrew                11 Gulliver Prep             1:02.66        
  5  Marino, Michael               SR Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.48        
  6  Torres, Luke                  SO A-Heritage Plant          1:03.79        
  7  Anspach, Alvaro               11 RansomEverglades          1:05.53        
  8  Cardenas, Mario               JR Saint Andrew's            1:05.87        
  9  Takatsuchi, Ryohei            SR Pine Crest                1:05.90        
 10  Herum, Matt                   11 Coral Shores              1:06.81        
 11  Norcini, Marcelo               8 RansomEverglades          1:07.72        
 12  Walker, Edward                SO Pine Crest                1:08.45        
 13  Magalhaes, Gabriel             9 Gulliver Prep             1:08.45        
 14  Messa, Charley                   N. Broward Prep           1:09.53        
 15  Harel-Canada, Anthony         SR Westminster Acad          1:10.01        
 16  Doolittle, Thomas             FR Pine Crest                1:10.96        
 17  Kennedy, Tommy                SR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:12.06        
 18  Alvarez, Juan                 12 Gulliver Prep             1:12.14        
 19  Guiardino, Luis               10 St. Brendan               1:12.36        
 20  Cawley, Jack                  FR Cardinal Gibbons          1:12.40        
 21  Barbera, Anthony              10 Immaculata                1:12.73        
 22  Lubic, Jonathan               JR A'Bishopmccarthy          1:13.15        
 23  Rodriguez, Julian             11 Doctor's Charter          1:13.40        
 24  Gonzalez, Ian                 SO Miami Cntry Day           1:13.49        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.10  2008        Austin Westlake                            
                        M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:38.86        
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:39.85        
  3  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:40.75        
  4  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      3:40.92        
  5  Ransom Everglades School                                   3:43.34        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        3:46.17        
  7  Saint  Andrew's School                                     3:46.60        
  8  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:53.64        
  9  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:54.88        
 10  Carrollton (Miami)                                         3:57.76        
 11  Hialeah Gardens                                            3:57.80        
 12  Mast Academy                                               4:10.52        
 13  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    4:11.68        
 14  Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                             4:24.11        
 15  Pompano Beach                                              4:29.94        
 16  Archbishop McCarthy                                        4:31.35        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:16.79        
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:17.72        
  3  Saint  Andrew's School                                     3:20.12        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:21.18        
  5  Westminster Academy                                        3:25.25        
  6  Pompano Beach                                              3:25.51        
  7  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:29.92        
  8  Ransom Everglades School                                   3:32.40        
  9  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:33.46        
 10  Hialeah Gardens                                            3:33.66        
 11  Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                                 3:39.98        
 12  Archbishop McCarthy                                        3:41.41        
 13  Mater Academy                                              3:46.78        
 14  Doral Academy (Miami)                                      3:47.11        
 15  St. Brendan (Miami)                                        3:47.44        
 16  Key West                                                   3:49.57