2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2009 09:56 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA -  A District 3                          
                  Hosted by: The Villages / Trinity Catholic                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crystal River                                     2:10.63    2:09.17        
     1) Kofmehl, Victoria 09            2) Brown, Abbey 09                
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 12             4) Palhof, Masumi 10              
                  35.69     1:11.98 (36.29)     1:42.24 (30.26)     2:09.17 (26.93)
  2 Villages                                          2:13.14    2:14.51        
     1) Zuber, Taylor JR                2) Grinnell, Lauren FR            
     3) VanVoorhees, Brittany JR        4) Leahy, Kaitlyn SR              
                  36.60     1:11.05 (34.45)     1:46.56 (35.51)     2:14.51 (27.95)
  3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:12.44    2:14.90        
     1) Yearout, Kaitlyn 9              2) Brunetti, Dani 11              
     3) Ocampo, Gabby 10                4) Ramputi, Britanna 9            
                  31.23     1:15.47 (44.24)     1:43.20 (27.73)     2:14.90 (31.70)
  4 P.K. Yonge                                        2:14.72    2:15.38        
     1) Thompson, Lauren JR             2) Goetz, Hailey SR               
     3) Crawford, ivi JR                4) Tobener, Lizzy SO              
                  35.07     1:13.43 (38.36)     1:47.85 (34.42)     2:15.38 (27.53)
  5 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:25.09    2:29.01        
     1) Taylor, Norah SO                2) Jarvis-Emberg, Tory JR         
     3) Bobo, Bobo FR                   4) Ippolito, Sophie SO            
                  35.83     1:17.88 (42.05)     1:55.64 (37.76)     2:29.01 (33.37)
  6 Mount Dora                                        2:24.55    2:29.90        
     1) Tucker, Heather SO              2) Willcox, Jackee FR             
     3) Jensen, Darcy SO                4) Rice, Jessica FR               
                  43.14     1:26.72 (43.58)     1:59.26 (32.54)     2:29.90 (30.64)
  7 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:29.49    2:33.34        
     1) Vero, Audrey                    2) Carbaugh, Caley                
     3) Williams, Kayleigh              4) Morgan, Lauren                 
                  38.89     1:22.47 (43.58)     1:59.20 (36.73)     2:33.34 (34.14)
  8 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:41.75    2:46.89        
     1) Pinto, Jessica FR               2) Ryan, Kathleen FR              
     3) Turenne, Danielle JR            4) Baumrucker, Claire SR          
                  46.89     1:34.88 (47.99)     2:13.67 (38.79)     2:46.89 (33.22)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     2:02.47    2:10.63 q      
     1) Kofmehl, Victoria 09            2) Brown, Abbey 09                
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 12             4) Palhof, Masumi 10              
                  35.27     1:12.30 (37.03)     1:43.37 (31.07)     2:10.63 (27.26)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:13.10    2:12.44 q      
     1) Yearout, Kaitlyn 9              2) Brunetti, Dani 11              
     3) Ocampo, Gabby 10                4) Ramputi, Britanna 9            
                  30.34     1:11.96 (41.62)     1:41.65 (29.69)     2:12.44 (30.79)
  3 Villages                                          2:12.08    2:13.14 q      
     1) Zuber, Taylor JR                2) Grinnell, Lauren FR            
     3) VanVoorhees, Brittany JR        4) Leahy, Kaitlyn SR              
                  36.66     1:10.86 (34.20)     1:45.23 (34.37)     2:13.14 (27.91)
  4 P.K. Yonge                                        2:18.09    2:14.72 q      
     1) Thompson, Lauren JR             2) Goetz, Hailey SR               
     3) Crawford, ivi JR                4) Tobener, Lizzy SO              
                  33.95     1:12.92 (38.97)     1:44.58 (31.66)     2:14.72 (30.14)
  5 Mount Dora                                        2:13.97    2:24.55 q      
     1) Rice, Jessica FR                2) Willcox, Jackee FR             
     3) Jensen, Darcy SO                4) Anderson, Morgan FR            
                  35.47     1:17.94 (42.47)     1:52.09 (34.15)     2:24.55 (32.46)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:28.40    2:25.09 q      
     1) Taylor, Norah SO                2) Jarvis-Emberg, Tory JR         
     3) Gray, Gabby SR                  4) Bobo, Bobo FR                  
                  35.37                             1:54.68 ( )     2:25.09 (30.41)
  7 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:27.09    2:29.49 q      
     1) Vero, Audrey                    2) Carbaugh, Caley                
     3) Williams, Kayleigh              4) Morgan, Lauren                 
                  37.29     1:19.43 (42.14)     1:54.38 (34.95)     2:29.49 (35.11)
  8 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:42.00    2:41.75 q      
     1) Pinto, Jessica FR               2) Ryan, Kathleen FR              
     3) Turenne, Danielle JR            4) Baumrucker, Claire SR          
                  45.67     1:29.16 (43.49)     2:10.15 (40.99)     2:41.75 (31.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- St. Francis (Gainesville)                              NT         DQ        
     1) Burkhardt, Magen JR             2) Pridgen, Emily SO              
     3) Toppino-Betts, Andrea SR        4) Dixon, Tara SO                 
 -- Umatilla                                          2:28.00         DQ        
     1) Bradford, Liz                   2) Detrick, Sabirna               
     3) Pederson, Rachel                4) Hill, Cadie                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crystal River                                     1:49.68    1:49.56        
     1) Oakes, Malachi 11               2) Rodriguez, Lorne 11            
     3) Moreno, Ramon 11                4) Walker, Matt 12                
                  26.87       58.61 (31.74)     1:25.80 (27.19)     1:49.56 (23.76)
  2 Villages                                          1:54.21    1:55.39        
     1) Hames, Cory SR                  2) Scott, Mark JR                 
     3) Roosa, Josh SO                  4) Dunn, Wade SR                  
                  31.58     1:04.54 (32.96)     1:31.80 (27.26)     1:55.39 (23.59)
  3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:56.28    1:56.17        
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce 10              2) Hunt, Max 12                   
     3) McPherson, Cameron 10           4) Stewart, Mitchell 12           
                  28.91     1:01.93 (33.02)     1:31.68 (29.75)     1:56.17 (24.49)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:00.94    2:00.70        
     1) Cruz, Mason JR                  2) Dombrowski, Tim SO             
     3) Morphew, Nick JR                4) Mercadante, Peter SO           
                  31.18     1:04.29 (33.11)     1:35.67 (31.38)     2:00.70 (25.03)
  5 Mount Dora                                        2:05.28    2:01.82        
     1) Liptak, Sky SO                  2) Bowers, Robert JR              
     3) Lauterbock, Luke JR             4) Ritten, Cody JR                
                  33.18     1:05.20 (32.02)     1:20.09 (14.89)     2:01.82 (41.73)
  6 Umatilla                                          2:07.29    2:10.03        
     1) Munro, Aaron JR                 2) Seymour, Anthony JR            
     3) Mastrosimone, Mason SR          4) Wilson, Logan SR               
                  32.75     1:11.68 (38.93)     1:43.03 (31.35)     2:10.03 (27.00)
  7 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:15.46    2:19.58        
     1) Oltz, Ryan                      2) Layton, Joshua                 
     3) Alfred, Jonathan                4) Cruz, Eddie                    
                  37.62     1:14.91 (37.29)     1:48.27 (33.36)     2:19.58 (31.31)
  8 P.K. Yonge                                        2:18.11    2:22.20        
     1) Tobener, Hank SR                2) Buffenmyer, zeb 9              
     3) McCullough, Ailin 8             4) Chapman, Demetrius FR          
                  32.45     1:14.83 (42.38)     1:49.41 (34.58)     2:22.20 (32.79)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     1:50.05    1:49.68 q      
     1) Oakes, Malachi 11               2) Rodriguez, Lorne 11            
     3) Moreno, Ramon 11                4) Walker, Matt 12                
                  27.43       58.18 (30.75)     1:25.50 (27.32)     1:49.68 (24.18)
  2 Villages                                          1:54.72    1:54.21 q      
     1) Hames, Cory SR                  2) Scott, Mark JR                 
     3) Roosa, Josh SO                  4) Dunn, Wade SR                  
                  30.48     1:03.58 (33.10)     1:31.30 (27.72)     1:54.21 (22.91)
  3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:58.42    1:56.28 q      
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce 10              2) Hunt, Max 12                   
     3) McPherson, Cameron 10           4) Stewart, Mitchell 12           
                  28.93     1:02.13 (33.20)     1:31.70 (29.57)     1:56.28 (24.58)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:04.44    2:00.94 q      
     1) Cruz, Mason JR                  2) Dombrowski, Tim SO             
     3) Morphew, Nick JR                4) Mercadante, Peter SO           
                  31.18     1:03.74 (32.56)     1:35.80 (32.06)     2:00.94 (25.14)
  5 Mount Dora                                        2:06.12    2:05.28 q      
     1) Liptak, Sky SO                  2) Angeline, Reed JR              
     3) Lauterbock, Luke JR             4) Ritten, Cody JR                
                                1:09.37 ( )     1:38.59 (29.22)     2:05.28 (26.69)
  6 Umatilla                                          2:05.66    2:07.29 q      
     1) Munro, Aaron JR                 2) Seymour, Anthony JR            
     3) Mastrosimone, Mason SR          4) Wilson, Logan SR               
                  32.65     1:10.69 (38.04)     1:40.66 (29.97)     2:07.29 (26.63)
  7 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:13.13    2:15.46 q      
     1) Oltz, Ryan                      2) Layton, Joshua                 
     3) Alfred, Jonathan                4) Cruz, Eddie                    
                  35.92     1:11.97 (36.05)     1:44.00 (32.03)     2:15.46 (31.46)
  8 P.K. Yonge                                        2:10.09    2:18.11 q      
     1) Tobener, Hank SR                2) Buffenmyer, zeb 9              
     3) McCullough, Ailin 8             4) Chapman, Demetrius FR          
                  31.63     1:13.20 (41.57)     1:45.73 (32.53)     2:18.11 (32.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:36.00         NS        
     1) Pirrello, Chris SO              2) Badonsky, Taylor SR            
     3)                                 4) Hruszczyk, Adam SR             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ocampo, Gabby             10 Trinity Catholic     2:08.74    2:05.35        
                  30.18     1:02.15 (31.97)     1:34.14 (31.99)     2:05.35 (31.21)
  2 Brown, Abbey              09 Crystal River        2:17.46    2:18.90        
                  31.46     1:06.11 (34.65)     1:42.79 (36.68)     2:18.90 (36.11)
  3 Williams, Kayleigh           St. John's Luth.     2:26.78    2:27.48        
                  33.17     1:11.58 (38.41)     1:51.08 (39.50)     2:27.48 (36.40)
  4 Pratt, Hannah                Umatilla             2:28.97    2:28.01        
                  33.22     1:11.28 (38.06)     1:50.95 (39.67)     2:28.01 (37.06)
  5 Zuber, Taylor             JR Villages             2:27.38    2:30.49        
                  35.46     1:14.16 (38.70)     1:53.40 (39.24)     2:30.49 (37.09)
  6 McCune, Jackie            11 Crystal River        2:38.73    2:33.71        
                  34.80     1:12.84 (38.04)     1:53.12 (40.28)     2:33.71 (40.59)
  7 Charnas, Nicole           JR St. Francis          2:37.35    2:38.66        
                                1:13.78 ( )     1:56.26 (42.48)     2:38.66 (42.40)
  8 Aneson, Courtney          SO Villages             2:36.89    2:41.13        
                  36.66     1:18.19 (41.53)     1:59.47 (41.28)     2:41.13 (41.66)
B - Final
  9 McConnell, Sarah          JR Bish. McLaughlin     2:41.31    2:35.07        
                  33.89     1:13.17 (39.28)     1:54.91 (41.74)     2:35.07 (40.16)
 10 Ramputi, Britanna          9 Trinity Catholic     2:39.19    2:35.36        
                  34.28     1:12.78 (38.50)     1:54.69 (41.91)     2:35.36 (40.67)
 11 Worrell, Randell          SO Villages             2:38.83    2:39.08        
                  37.15     1:18.64 (41.49)     2:00.61 (41.97)     2:39.08 (38.47)
 12 Specie, Shannon           SO P.K. Yonge           2:40.09    2:44.07        
                                1:18.74 ( )   2:44.07 (1:25.33)                    
 13 Belanger, Sam             SR Villages             2:44.93    2:44.32        
                  37.55     1:19.86 (42.31)     2:03.58 (43.72)     2:44.32 (40.74)
 13 Pritchett, Alexandra      SO St. Francis          2:44.72    2:44.32        
                  37.22     1:20.35 (43.13)     2:05.32 (44.97)     2:44.32 (39.00)
 15 Bennett, Laura             7 P.K. Yonge           2:44.87    2:46.00        
                  38.22     1:21.92 (43.70)     2:06.31 (44.39)     2:46.00 (39.69)
 16 Ritter, Camryn            JR Pasco                2:46.75    2:47.86        
                  37.62     1:19.43 (41.81)     2:03.90 (44.47)     2:47.86 (43.96)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ocampo, Gabby             10 Trinity Catholic     2:02.16    2:08.74 q      
                  30.49     1:03.25 (32.76)     1:36.59 (33.34)     2:08.74 (32.15)
  2 Brown, Abbey              09 Crystal River        2:15.20    2:17.46 q      
                  30.05     1:04.32 (34.27)     1:41.22 (36.90)     2:17.46 (36.24)
  3 Williams, Kayleigh           St. John's Luth.     2:23.51    2:26.78 q      
                                1:07.62 ( )   2:26.78 (1:19.16)                    
  4 Zuber, Taylor             JR Villages             2:24.75    2:27.38 q      
                  34.24     1:11.81 (37.57)     1:50.23 (38.42)     2:27.38 (37.15)
  5 Pratt, Hannah                Umatilla             2:27.00    2:28.97 q      
                  33.26     1:10.61 (37.35)     1:49.61 (39.00)     2:28.97 (39.36)
  6 Aneson, Courtney          SO Villages             2:44.55    2:36.89 q      
                  36.89     1:17.22 (40.33)     1:58.49 (41.27)     2:36.89 (38.40)
  7 Charnas, Nicole           JR St. Francis          2:34.10    2:37.35 q      
                  34.06     1:13.37 (39.31)     1:55.76 (42.39)     2:37.35 (41.59)
  8 McCune, Jackie            11 Crystal River        2:36.07    2:38.73 q      
                  35.69     1:14.71 (39.02)     1:56.36 (41.65)     2:38.73 (42.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Worrell, Randell          SO Villages             2:35.08    2:38.83 q      
                                1:20.03 ( )   2:38.83 (1:18.80)                    
 10 Ramputi, Britanna          9 Trinity Catholic     2:29.46    2:39.19 q      
                                1:16.83 ( )   2:39.19 (1:22.36)                    
 11 Specie, Shannon           SO P.K. Yonge           2:45.15    2:40.09 q      
 12 McConnell, Sarah          JR Bish. McLaughlin     2:41.00    2:41.31 q      
                  34.57     1:14.76 (40.19)     1:56.83 (42.07)     2:41.31 (44.48)
 13 Pritchett, Alexandra      SO St. Francis          2:40.10    2:44.72 q      
                  38.52     1:21.79 (43.27)     2:06.44 (44.65)     2:44.72 (38.28)
 14 Bennett, Laura             7 P.K. Yonge           2:44.32    2:44.87 q      
                                1:20.33 ( )   2:44.87 (1:24.54)                    
 15 Belanger, Sam             SR Villages             2:45.56    2:44.93 q      
                  38.19     1:21.00 (42.81)   2:44.93 (1:23.93)                    
 16 Ritter, Camryn            JR Pasco                2:55.22    2:46.75 q      
                  36.61     1:17.89 (41.28)     2:02.56 (44.67)     2:46.75 (44.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dupuis, Alex                 Umatilla             2:30.00    2:48.45        
                  38.22                             2:07.05 ( )     2:48.45 (41.40)
 18 Gravois, Athena           SR P.K. Yonge           2:47.05    2:50.32        
                  38.05     1:21.35 (43.30)     2:06.30 (44.95)     2:50.32 (44.02)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Armitage, Cede            10 Crystal River        2:53.36    2:53.91        
                                1:24.39 ( )   2:53.91 (1:29.52)                    
 20 Duminie, Nikki               Umatilla             2:45.00    2:54.92        
                  36.68     1:21.64 (44.96)     2:09.26 (47.62)     2:54.92 (45.66)
 21 Christmas, Shannon        SO Pasco                     NT    2:58.08        
                  38.59     1:24.02 (45.43)     2:11.41 (47.39)     2:58.08 (46.67)
 22 Turenne, Danielle         JR Bish. McLaughlin     3:03.11    2:58.69        
                                                    2:12.75 ( )     2:58.69 (45.94)
 23 Gauvin, Aimee             FR St. Francis          2:55.10    3:04.69        
                  41.48     1:30.04 (48.56)     2:19.71 (49.67)     3:04.69 (44.98)
 24 Jarvis-Emberg, Tory       JR Pasco                     NT    3:07.27        
                  39.82     1:27.21 (47.39)     2:19.24 (52.03)     3:07.27 (48.03)
 25 Tsirnikas, Amber             Umatilla             2:40.00    3:07.68        
                                1:29.12 ( )   3:07.68 (1:38.56)                    
 26 Robles, Peggy             SR Mount Dora           3:30.00    3:15.21        
                  40.25     1:27.51 (47.26)     2:19.72 (52.21)     3:15.21 (55.49)
 27 Kruger, Ann               SR Pasco                     NT    3:17.01        
                  38.04     1:27.55 (49.51)     2:25.24 (57.69)     3:17.01 (51.77)
 28 Weber, Megan              SR P.K. Yonge           3:05.05    3:18.64        
                  44.44     1:36.42 (51.98)     2:31.29 (54.87)     3:18.64 (47.35)
 -- Grady-Weil, Kathleen      10 Crystal River        3:05.73         NS        
 -- Thompson, Bailey          SR Mount Dora           3:04.81         NS        
 -- Legendre, Kaley           SR Mount Dora           2:38.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matt              12 Crystal River        1:58.82    1:57.86        
                  26.33       55.45 (29.12)     1:26.63 (31.18)     1:57.86 (31.23)
  2 Jensen, Daniel            SO Mount Dora           2:03.61    2:01.14        
                  27.79       58.53 (30.74)     1:30.16 (31.63)     2:01.14 (30.98)
  3 McPherson, Cameron        10 Trinity Catholic     2:13.09    2:08.06        
                  28.69     1:00.24 (31.55)     1:34.17 (33.93)     2:08.06 (33.89)
  4 Seymour, Anthony          JR Umatilla             2:13.58    2:15.25        
                  29.37     1:02.60 (33.23)     1:39.39 (36.79)     2:15.25 (35.86)
  5 Williams, Gabe            FR Villages             2:14.37    2:15.33        
                  30.96     1:05.94 (34.98)     1:42.13 (36.19)     2:15.33 (33.20)
  6 Carter, Ethan             SR Villages             2:19.34    2:15.96        
                  31.20     1:06.68 (35.48)     1:43.43 (36.75)     2:15.96 (32.53)
  7 Bennett, Luke             12 Crystal River        2:17.86    2:18.35        
                  31.06     1:06.17 (35.11)     1:43.86 (37.69)     2:18.35 (34.49)
  8 Alfred, Jonathan             St. John's Luth.     2:19.98    2:18.46        
                  32.26     1:08.95 (36.69)     1:46.39 (37.44)     2:18.46 (32.07)
B - Final
  9 Hammond, Drew             SR Pasco                2:28.76    2:25.64        
                  31.58     1:08.20 (36.62)     1:47.22 (39.02)     2:25.64 (38.42)
 10 Stout, Jake               JR Pasco                2:27.84    2:26.51        
                  33.34     1:10.06 (36.72)     1:50.88 (40.82)     2:26.51 (35.63)
 11 Santelices, John          SO St. Francis          2:28.86    2:26.97        
                  34.32     1:12.43 (38.11)     1:51.34 (38.91)     2:26.97 (35.63)
 12 Manseau, Michael          11 Trinity Catholic     2:33.38    2:30.31        
                  34.76     1:13.09 (38.33)     1:53.72 (40.63)     2:30.31 (36.59)
 13 McCullough, Ailin          8 P.K. Yonge           2:29.34    2:30.80        
                  34.54     1:13.26 (38.72)     1:53.49 (40.23)     2:30.80 (37.31)
 14 Trinidad, Chris           JR Pasco                2:31.04    2:32.96        
                  34.21     1:13.58 (39.37)     1:53.77 (40.19)     2:32.96 (39.19)
 15 Thompson, Alex            09 Crystal River        2:34.22    2:33.29        
                  33.16     1:14.26 (41.10)     1:55.20 (40.94)     2:33.29 (38.09)
 -- Bergholtz, Joel           SR Mount Dora           2:28.08         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Matt              12 Crystal River        1:57.94    1:58.82 q      
                  26.79       56.67 (29.88)     1:28.11 (31.44)     1:58.82 (30.71)
  2 Jensen, Daniel            SO Mount Dora           2:00.00    2:03.61 q      
                  28.48     1:00.32 (31.84)     1:32.63 (32.31)     2:03.61 (30.98)
  3 McPherson, Cameron        10 Trinity Catholic     2:08.19    2:13.09 q      
                  30.12     1:03.35 (33.23)     1:37.81 (34.46)     2:13.09 (35.28)
  4 Seymour, Anthony          JR Umatilla             2:15.39    2:13.58 q      
                  28.07     1:00.89 (32.82)     1:36.46 (35.57)     2:13.58 (37.12)
  5 Williams, Gabe            FR Villages             2:21.56    2:14.37 q      
                  30.05     1:04.84 (34.79)     1:40.51 (35.67)     2:14.37 (33.86)
  6 Bennett, Luke             12 Crystal River        2:18.91    2:17.86 q      
                  30.18     1:03.88 (33.70)     1:40.32 (36.44)     2:17.86 (37.54)
  7 Carter, Ethan             SR Villages             2:20.31    2:19.34 q      
                  30.62     1:06.29 (35.67)     1:43.97 (37.68)     2:19.34 (35.37)
  8 Alfred, Jonathan             St. John's Luth.     2:18.59    2:19.98 q      
                  31.13     1:07.55 (36.42)     1:45.71 (38.16)     2:19.98 (34.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stout, Jake               JR Pasco                2:25.84    2:27.84 q      
                  31.05     1:08.62 (37.57)     1:49.69 (41.07)     2:27.84 (38.15)
 10 Bergholtz, Joel           SR Mount Dora           2:30.78    2:28.08 q      
                  33.50     1:10.32 (36.82)     1:49.68 (39.36)     2:28.08 (38.40)
 11 Hammond, Drew             SR Pasco                2:25.15    2:28.76 q      
                  31.32                             1:48.04 ( )     2:28.76 (40.72)
 12 Santelices, John          SO St. Francis          2:27.62    2:28.86 q      
                  33.52     1:11.58 (38.06)     1:51.61 (40.03)     2:28.86 (37.25)
 13 McCullough, Ailin          8 P.K. Yonge           2:29.09    2:29.34 q      
                  33.25     1:11.64 (38.39)     1:50.71 (39.07)     2:29.34 (38.63)
 14 Trinidad, Chris           JR Pasco                2:40.55    2:31.04 q      
                  31.64     1:09.67 (38.03)     1:50.24 (40.57)     2:31.04 (40.80)
 15 Manseau, Michael          11 Trinity Catholic     2:32.01    2:33.38 q      
                  34.62     1:13.30 (38.68)     1:54.49 (41.19)     2:33.38 (38.89)
 16 Thompson, Alex            09 Crystal River        2:53.93    2:34.22 q      
                  31.97     1:10.45 (38.48)     1:52.01 (41.56)     2:34.22 (42.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aust, Kenny               FR Villages             2:40.17    2:34.59        
                  34.44     1:14.03 (39.59)     1:55.26 (41.23)     2:34.59 (39.33)
 18 Pope, Spencer             SO Villages             2:59.87    2:40.03        
                  33.70     1:13.78 (40.08)     1:56.84 (43.06)     2:40.03 (43.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chapman, Demetrius        FR P.K. Yonge           2:43.69    2:53.52        
                  38.33   2:53.52 (2:15.19)                                        
 20 Lindsey, Kraig               St. John's Luth.     3:04.00    3:01.45        
                  39.13     1:26.74 (47.61)     2:16.49 (49.75)     3:01.45 (44.96)
 21 Ware, Brandon             09 Crystal River             NT    3:11.30        
                  39.53     1:25.64 (46.11)     2:19.34 (53.70)     3:11.30 (51.96)
 -- Todd, Matthew             SO Umatilla             3:10.22         DQ        
 -- Wonderlin, Robbie         JR Umatilla             2:58.33         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yearout, Kaitlyn           9 Trinity Catholic     2:28.77    2:26.75        
                  32.32     1:07.01 (34.69)     1:53.38 (46.37)     2:26.75 (33.37)
  2 Palhof, Masumi            10 Crystal River        2:39.66    2:35.43        
                  33.94     1:13.90 (39.96)     2:01.54 (47.64)     2:35.43 (33.89)
  3 Dixon, Tara               SO St. Francis          2:42.49    2:35.53        
                  35.04     1:12.65 (37.61)     2:01.57 (48.92)     2:35.53 (33.96)
  4 Grinnell, Lauren          FR Villages             2:38.58    2:35.79        
                  33.77     1:14.58 (40.81)     1:58.47 (43.89)     2:35.79 (37.32)
  5 Jensen, Darcy             SO Mount Dora           2:44.89    2:45.54        
                  35.42     1:20.28 (44.86)     2:07.54 (47.26)     2:45.54 (38.00)
  6 Needham, J. D.            11 Crystal River        2:48.27    2:46.12        
                  35.97     1:18.68 (42.71)     2:08.57 (49.89)     2:46.12 (37.55)
  7 Bobo, Bobo                FR Pasco                3:03.09    3:00.23        
                  41.20     1:26.12 (44.92)     2:19.35 (53.23)     3:00.23 (40.88)
  8 Taylor, Norah             SO Pasco                3:00.52    3:03.34        
                  41.90     1:26.97 (45.07)     2:20.92 (53.95)     3:03.34 (42.42)
B - Final
  9 Bradford, Liz                Umatilla             3:03.28    3:01.90        
                  43.73     1:28.16 (44.43)     2:25.44 (57.28)     3:01.90 (36.46)
 10 Rafferty, Hillary         SO St. Francis          3:07.21    3:02.80        
                  42.43     1:28.80 (46.37)     2:23.84 (55.04)     3:02.80 (38.96)
 11 Uhl, Miranda              JR St. Francis          3:07.32    3:03.58        
                  43.29     1:32.03 (48.74)     2:23.48 (51.45)     3:03.58 (40.10)
 12 Etherton, Berea            7 P.K. Yonge           3:09.97    3:04.10        
                  40.64     1:26.61 (45.97)     2:23.90 (57.29)     3:04.10 (40.20)
 13 Palce, Danielle           06 P.K. Yonge           3:05.09    3:07.11        
                  41.06     1:28.96 (47.90)     2:22.16 (53.20)     3:07.11 (44.95)
 14 Inversso, Kara            JR Pasco                3:08.19    3:09.24        
                  40.00     1:32.16 (52.16)     2:27.56 (55.40)     3:09.24 (41.68)
 15 Detrick, Sabirna             Umatilla             3:07.17    3:11.70        
                  42.79     1:30.74 (47.95)     2:30.73 (59.99)     3:11.70 (40.97)
 16 Subak, Laura              SO St. Francis          3:13.67    3:13.14        
                  43.89     1:36.40 (52.51)     2:30.13 (53.73)     3:13.14 (43.01)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yearout, Kaitlyn           9 Trinity Catholic     2:24.38    2:28.77 q      
                  31.83     1:07.75 (35.92)     1:54.23 (46.48)     2:28.77 (34.54)
  2 Grinnell, Lauren          FR Villages             2:38.40    2:38.58 q      
                  33.39     1:13.89 (40.50)     1:58.78 (44.89)     2:38.58 (39.80)
  3 Palhof, Masumi            10 Crystal River        2:36.27    2:39.66 q      
                  34.54     1:15.08 (40.54)     2:04.08 (49.00)     2:39.66 (35.58)
  4 Dixon, Tara               SO St. Francis          2:42.72    2:42.49 q      
                  35.75     1:16.12 (40.37)     2:06.31 (50.19)     2:42.49 (36.18)
  5 Jensen, Darcy             SO Mount Dora           2:37.02    2:44.89 q      
                  36.30     1:19.50 (43.20)     2:06.94 (47.44)     2:44.89 (37.95)
  6 Needham, J. D.            11 Crystal River        2:42.03    2:48.27 q      
                  35.52     1:18.53 (43.01)     2:08.79 (50.26)     2:48.27 (39.48)
  7 Taylor, Norah             SO Pasco                3:01.69    3:00.52 q      
                  41.29     1:24.98 (43.69)     2:19.66 (54.68)     3:00.52 (40.86)
  8 Gray, Bella               SO Pasco                     NT    3:00.98 q      
                  40.49     1:26.81 (46.32)     2:22.19 (55.38)     3:00.98 (38.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bobo, Bobo                FR Pasco                3:02.15    3:03.09 q      
                  40.17     1:25.49 (45.32)     2:19.60 (54.11)     3:03.09 (43.49)
 10 Bradford, Liz                Umatilla             2:58.00    3:03.28 q      
                  43.99     1:28.73 (44.74)     2:26.61 (57.88)     3:03.28 (36.67)
 11 Palce, Danielle           06 P.K. Yonge           3:03.58    3:05.09 q      
                  41.34     1:28.37 (47.03)     2:21.44 (53.07)     3:05.09 (43.65)
 12 Detrick, Sabirna             Umatilla             3:02.80    3:07.17 q      
                  40.72     1:28.85 (48.13)     2:27.53 (58.68)     3:07.17 (39.64)
 13 Rafferty, Hillary         SO St. Francis          3:08.97    3:07.21 q      
                  42.12     1:28.74 (46.62)     2:25.60 (56.86)     3:07.21 (41.61)
 14 Uhl, Miranda              JR St. Francis          3:08.10    3:07.32 q      
                  43.00     1:32.03 (49.03)     2:24.91 (52.88)     3:07.32 (42.41)
 15 Inversso, Kara            JR Pasco                3:02.09    3:08.19 q      
                  38.32     1:29.68 (51.36)     2:25.64 (55.96)     3:08.19 (42.55)
 16 Etherton, Berea            7 P.K. Yonge           3:10.04    3:09.97 q      
                  41.30     1:29.05 (47.75)     2:28.46 (59.41)     3:09.97 (41.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Subak, Laura              SO St. Francis          3:10.10    3:13.67        
                  42.52     1:34.22 (51.70)     2:27.55 (53.33)     3:13.67 (46.12)
 18 Graf, Rachel                 Umatilla             3:28.90    3:22.69        
                  49.58     1:41.46 (51.88)     2:36.13 (54.67)     3:22.69 (46.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vishnu, Allavie           SR Mount Dora           3:23.02    3:31.91        
                  45.11     1:40.15 (55.04)   2:45.34 (1:05.19)     3:31.91 (46.57)
 20 Vogtle, Chelsea           06 P.K. Yonge           3:32.00    3:37.05        
                  47.86     1:41.44 (53.58)   2:45.73 (1:04.29)     3:37.05 (51.32)
 -- Chessman, Alex               Umatilla             3:30.00         DQ        
 -- Baumrucker, Yvonne        SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:50.99         DQ        
 -- Suda, Ashley              JR Villages             3:00.90         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moreno, Ramon             11 Crystal River        2:22.71    2:19.67        
                  28.38     1:06.25 (37.87)     1:47.90 (41.65)     2:19.67 (31.77)
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce           10 Trinity Catholic     2:25.94    2:22.18        
                  32.22     1:05.74 (33.52)     1:50.06 (44.32)     2:22.18 (32.12)
  3 Layton, Joshua               St. John's Luth.     2:29.52    2:28.44        
                  31.37     1:09.79 (38.42)     1:54.75 (44.96)     2:28.44 (33.69)
  4 Hames, Cory               SR Villages             2:27.72    2:29.93        
                  30.70     1:10.31 (39.61)     1:54.81 (44.50)     2:29.93 (35.12)
  5 Mastrosimone, Mason       SR Umatilla             2:31.07    2:32.83        
                  32.34     1:10.00 (37.66)     1:57.92 (47.92)     2:32.83 (34.91)
  6 Denney, Jake              SR Pasco                2:42.91    2:41.41        
                  35.56     1:20.45 (44.89)     2:06.43 (45.98)     2:41.41 (34.98)
  7 McGowan, Zach             12 Crystal River        2:41.58    2:41.86        
                  36.79     1:22.56 (45.77)     2:03.82 (41.26)     2:41.86 (38.04)
 -- Roosa, Josh               SO Villages             2:34.20         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Cunningham, Winston       FR P.K. Yonge           3:15.03    3:09.62        
                  42.84     1:33.33 (50.49)     2:26.13 (52.80)     3:09.62 (43.49)
 10 Manucy, Hunter            06 P.K. Yonge           3:22.35    3:15.74        
                  44.73     1:31.48 (46.75)     2:28.95 (57.47)     3:15.74 (46.79)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreno, Ramon             11 Crystal River        2:21.77    2:22.71 q      
                  28.46     1:06.69 (38.23)     1:50.01 (43.32)     2:22.71 (32.70)
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce           10 Trinity Catholic     2:30.21    2:25.94 q      
                  32.26     1:06.07 (33.81)     1:51.21 (45.14)     2:25.94 (34.73)
  3 Hames, Cory               SR Villages             2:35.74    2:27.72 q      
                  30.40     1:09.70 (39.30)     1:54.55 (44.85)     2:27.72 (33.17)
  4 Layton, Joshua               St. John's Luth.     2:30.22    2:29.52 q      
                  31.66     1:10.92 (39.26)     1:55.85 (44.93)     2:29.52 (33.67)
  5 Mastrosimone, Mason       SR Umatilla             2:36.42    2:31.07 q      
                  31.43     1:09.95 (38.52)     1:55.53 (45.58)     2:31.07 (35.54)
  6 Roosa, Josh               SO Villages             2:33.97    2:34.20 q      
                  31.68     1:10.95 (39.27)     1:59.35 (48.40)     2:34.20 (34.85)
  7 McGowan, Zach             12 Crystal River        2:40.62    2:41.58 q      
                  36.75     1:20.36 (43.61)     2:02.65 (42.29)     2:41.58 (38.93)
  8 Denney, Jake              SR Pasco                2:43.82    2:42.91 q      
                  34.64     1:19.81 (45.17)     2:06.10 (46.29)     2:42.91 (36.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Winston       FR P.K. Yonge           3:09.59    3:15.03 q      
                  42.35     1:35.83 (53.48)     2:30.52 (54.69)     3:15.03 (44.51)
 10 Manucy, Hunter            06 P.K. Yonge           3:16.09    3:22.35 q      
                  42.11     1:32.28 (50.17)   2:32.32 (1:00.04)     3:22.35 (50.03)
 -- Cruz, Mason               JR Pasco                2:38.00         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartley, Katelyn          12 Crystal River          28.09      27.69        
  2 Leahy, Kaitlyn            SR Villages               27.93      27.76        
  3 Toppino-Betts, Andrea     SR St. Francis            29.09      29.06        
  4 Carbaugh, Caley              St. John's Luth.       29.53      29.17        
  5 Thompson, Lauren          JR P.K. Yonge             29.41      29.36        
  6 Crawford, ivi             JR P.K. Yonge             29.18      29.38        
  7 Baumrucker, Camille       FR Bish. McLaughlin       29.84      29.40        
  8 Ushko, Ashley                Umatilla               29.89      29.92        
B - Final
  9 Fichtner, Becca           11 Crystal River          30.61      30.57        
 10 Brunetti, Dani            11 Trinity Catholic       30.07      30.62        
 11 Tobener, Lizzy            SO P.K. Yonge             30.48      30.67        
 12 Goetz, Hailey             SR P.K. Yonge             31.05      31.03        
 13 Kazmier, Kristin          SO Villages               32.02      31.77        
 14 Cahill, Erin                 Umatilla               32.75      32.41        
 15 Oxford, Mallory           10 Crystal River          32.25      32.42        
 16 Munz, Brianna             SO Villages               32.71      32.81        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leahy, Kaitlyn            SR Villages               28.08      27.93 q      
  2 Bartley, Katelyn          12 Crystal River          27.63      28.09 q      
  3 Toppino-Betts, Andrea     SR St. Francis            28.89      29.09 q      
  4 Crawford, ivi             JR P.K. Yonge             29.40      29.18 q      
  5 Thompson, Lauren          JR P.K. Yonge             28.90      29.41 q      
  6 Carbaugh, Caley              St. John's Luth.       29.47      29.53 q      
  7 Baumrucker, Camille       FR Bish. McLaughlin       30.10      29.84 q      
  8 Ushko, Ashley                Umatilla               29.80      29.89 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brunetti, Dani            11 Trinity Catholic       29.85      30.07 q      
 10 Tobener, Lizzy            SO P.K. Yonge             29.06      30.48 q      
 11 Fichtner, Becca           11 Crystal River          32.01      30.61 q      
 12 Goetz, Hailey             SR P.K. Yonge             30.66      31.05 q      
 13 Kazmier, Kristin          SO Villages               32.14      32.02 q      
 14 Oxford, Mallory           10 Crystal River          33.35      32.25 q      
 15 Munz, Brianna             SO Villages               32.59      32.71 q      
 16 Cahill, Erin                 Umatilla               31.50      32.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Anderson, Morgan          FR Mount Dora             32.99      32.81        
 18 Charnas, Savanah          SO St. Francis            33.32      32.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baumrucker, Claire        SR Bish. McLaughlin       30.90      32.98        
 20 Szymanski, Amber          09 Crystal River          35.97      33.19        
 21 Feldman, Tori             10 Trinity Catholic       33.26      33.43        
 22 Dobson, Caitlin           FR Villages               34.00      33.47        
 23 Daw, Jamie                   St. John's Luth.       35.28      33.48        
 24 Herrmann, Audra           SO Pasco                  37.55      33.82        
 25 Houseman, Erica           SR Bish. McLaughlin       33.00      34.48        
 26 Morgan, Lauren               St. John's Luth.       35.53      34.66        
 27 Ryan, Kristina            10 Trinity Catholic       34.75      34.73        
 28 Joyce, Eva                SO Pasco                  35.90      35.67        
 29 Ross, Emily               JR St. Francis            38.02      35.81        
 30 Howard, Emily             JR St. Francis            37.03      36.33        
 31 Robles, Peggy             SR Mount Dora             36.36      36.53        
 32 Gude, Saralen             FR Pasco                  38.58      36.84        
 33 Galente, Victoria            Umatilla               36.00      37.55        
 34 Plazewski, Rebekah        JR Bish. McLaughlin       37.09      38.16        
 35 Thompson, Rachel          SO Mount Dora             40.65      39.28        
 36 Nalepa, Emma               9 Trinity Catholic       42.26      40.19        
 37 Whalen, Molly             FR Pasco                  42.20      43.64        
 38 Perrick, Meghan              Umatilla               43.00      46.00        
 -- Anderson, Jordan          SR Mount Dora             38.57         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dunn, Wade                SR Villages               23.50      23.63        
  2 Stewart, Mitchell         12 Trinity Catholic       24.77      24.62        
  3 McGowan, Jake             10 Crystal River          24.96      24.67        
  4 Tobener, Hank             SR P.K. Yonge             25.22      24.93        
  5 Mercadante, Peter         SO Pasco                  25.81      25.67        
  6 Knudsen, Kyle             JR Villages               25.54      25.74        
  7 Bowers, Robert            JR Mount Dora             26.24      26.50        
  8 Wilson, Logan             SR Umatilla               26.37      26.69        
B - Final
  9 Warner, Matt              JR Villages               26.88      26.87        
 10 Seaman, Tyler             12 Trinity Catholic       27.26      27.15        
 11 Ritten, Cody              JR Mount Dora             27.26      27.43        
 12 Butler, Laken             SO Pasco                  28.22      28.20        
 13 Townley, Jacob            FR Villages               28.66      28.22        
 14 Morphew, Nick             JR Pasco                  27.91      28.75        
 15 Paul, Nick                JR St. Francis            29.13      28.98        
 16 McCurnin, Seann           SO Pasco                  28.60      29.81        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dunn, Wade                SR Villages               23.29      23.50 q      
  2 Stewart, Mitchell         12 Trinity Catholic       24.27      24.77 q      
  3 McGowan, Jake             10 Crystal River          25.94      24.96 q      
  4 Tobener, Hank             SR P.K. Yonge             24.60      25.22 q      
  5 Knudsen, Kyle             JR Villages               25.54      25.54 q      
  6 Mercadante, Peter         SO Pasco                  26.13      25.81 q      
  7 Bowers, Robert            JR Mount Dora             25.43      26.24 q      
  8 Wilson, Logan             SR Umatilla               25.90      26.37 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warner, Matt              JR Villages               27.33      26.88 q      
 10 Ritten, Cody              JR Mount Dora             27.24      27.26 q      
 10 Seaman, Tyler             12 Trinity Catholic       26.77      27.26 q      
 12 Morphew, Nick             JR Pasco                  29.10      27.91 q      
 13 Butler, Laken             SO Pasco                  28.61      28.22 q      
 14 McCurnin, Seann           SO Pasco                  31.02      28.60 q      
 15 Townley, Jacob            FR Villages               27.98      28.66 q      
 16 Paul, Nick                JR St. Francis            29.78      29.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Poupart, Keenan           09 Crystal River          31.82      29.23        
 18 Garcia, Moses             FR Mount Dora             28.71      29.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Badonsky, Taylor          SR Bish. McLaughlin       29.00      29.69        
 20 Bryant, Dakota            JR Umatilla               32.10      30.07        
 21 Hruszczyk, Adam           SR Bish. McLaughlin       33.77      31.78        
 22 Reynolds, Jake            10 Trinity Catholic       31.27      32.32        
 23 Buffenmyer, zeb            9 P.K. Yonge             31.46      32.50        
 24 Wilhelm, Walker              St. John's Luth.       32.58      32.87        
 25 Chapman, Demetrius        FR P.K. Yonge             31.80      32.91        
 26 Foli, Addison             06 P.K. Yonge             37.09      34.13        
 27 Rodgers, Michael          10 Trinity Catholic       34.82      34.79        
 28 Williams, Tommy           12 Crystal River          38.71      34.84        
 29 Ware, Brandon             09 Crystal River          37.08      37.03        
 30 Pirrello, Chris           SO Bish. McLaughlin       39.90      37.71        
 31 Smith, Gant                  St. John's Luth.       40.24      37.80        
 32 Scherschel, Jason            St. John's Luth.       44.18      43.16        
 33 Revis, Chad                  St. John's Luth.       44.24      43.42        
 -- Krause, Jeremy            SR Umatilla               26.69         NS        
 -- Doobay, Kurtis            FR Bish. McLaughlin       28.77         NS        
 -- Margarito, Chris          JR Umatilla               32.60         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oxford, Mallory           10 Crystal River         165.05     297.30        
  2 Davis, Gena               JR Pasco                     NT     274.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Cullen        SO P.K. Yonge                NT     397.20        
  2 Cunningham, Ellis         06 P.K. Yonge                NT     257.20        
  3 Griffin, Josh             SR Pasco                     NT     230.35        
  4 Gibson, Trevor            SO Pasco                     NT     224.40        
 -- Molinero, Nathan          11 Crystal River         134.95         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cropanese, Jemma          FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:05.94    1:06.75        
                  30.36     1:06.75 (36.39)                                        
  2 Bartley, Katelyn          12 Crystal River        1:13.92    1:12.43        
                  33.58     1:12.43 (38.85)                                        
  3 Toppino-Betts, Andrea     SR St. Francis          1:15.90    1:14.95        
                  34.33     1:14.95 (40.62)                                        
  4 Palhof, Masumi            10 Crystal River        1:14.94    1:17.14        
                  34.88     1:17.14 (42.26)                                        
  5 Crawford, ivi             JR P.K. Yonge           1:21.03    1:22.20        
                  36.42     1:22.20 (45.78)                                        
  6 VanVoorhees, Brittany     JR Villages             1:28.65    1:26.27        
                  39.26     1:26.27 (47.01)                                        
  7 Charnas, Savanah          SO St. Francis          1:29.54    1:27.93        
                  40.03     1:27.93 (47.90)                                        
  8 Inversso, Kara            JR Pasco                1:26.19    1:27.97        
                  40.11     1:27.97 (47.86)                                        
B - Final
  9 Uhl, Miranda              JR St. Francis          1:31.31    1:28.26        
                  42.04     1:28.26 (46.22)                                        
 10 Gray, Gabby               SR Pasco                1:29.79    1:29.50        
                  40.88     1:29.50 (48.62)                                        
 11 Rafferty, Hillary         SO St. Francis          1:30.74    1:30.42        
                  42.84     1:30.42 (47.58)                                        
 12 Christmas, Shannon        SO Pasco                1:30.19    1:32.57        
                  42.10     1:32.57 (50.47)                                        
 13 Detrick, Sabirna             Umatilla             1:32.99    1:35.11        
                  44.01     1:35.11 (51.10)                                        
 14 Palce, Danielle           06 P.K. Yonge           1:35.78    1:36.54        
                  44.40     1:36.54 (52.14)                                        
 15 Broaderick, Andrea        FR Villages             1:39.15    1:41.38        
                  45.87     1:41.38 (55.51)                                        
 16 Duminie, Nikki               Umatilla             1:38.92    1:42.33        
                  46.62     1:42.33 (55.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cropanese, Jemma          FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:07.00    1:05.94 q      
                  30.33     1:05.94 (35.61)                                        
  2 Bartley, Katelyn          12 Crystal River        1:11.14    1:13.92 q      
                  32.79     1:13.92 (41.13)                                        
  3 Palhof, Masumi            10 Crystal River        1:14.25    1:14.94 q      
                  33.40     1:14.94 (41.54)                                        
  4 Toppino-Betts, Andrea     SR St. Francis          1:20.05    1:15.90 q      
                  34.97     1:15.90 (40.93)                                        
  5 Crawford, ivi             JR P.K. Yonge           1:17.00    1:21.03 q      
                  35.31     1:21.03 (45.72)                                        
  6 Inversso, Kara            JR Pasco                1:28.07    1:26.19 q      
                  37.32     1:26.19 (48.87)                                        
  7 VanVoorhees, Brittany     JR Villages             1:29.39    1:28.65 q      
                  40.17     1:28.65 (48.48)                                        
  8 Charnas, Savanah          SO St. Francis          1:27.73    1:29.54 q      
                  39.84     1:29.54 (49.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gray, Gabby               SR Pasco                1:25.22    1:29.79 q      
                  41.46     1:29.79 (48.33)                                        
 10 Christmas, Shannon        SO Pasco                1:35.77    1:30.19 q      
                  40.19     1:30.19 (50.00)                                        
 11 Rafferty, Hillary         SO St. Francis          1:30.53    1:30.74 q      
                  41.25     1:30.74 (49.49)                                        
 12 Uhl, Miranda              JR St. Francis          1:31.50    1:31.31 q      
                  42.83     1:31.31 (48.48)                                        
 13 Detrick, Sabirna             Umatilla             1:35.10    1:32.99 q      
                  43.61     1:32.99 (49.38)                                        
 14 Palce, Danielle           06 P.K. Yonge           1:35.80    1:35.78 q      
                  43.36     1:35.78 (52.42)                                        
 15 Duminie, Nikki               Umatilla             1:36.90    1:38.92 q      
                  41.93     1:38.92 (56.99)                                        
 16 Broaderick, Andrea        FR Villages             1:50.00    1:39.15 q      
                  43.86     1:39.15 (55.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ryan, Kathleen            FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:44.22    1:43.02        
                  43.12     1:43.02 (59.90)                                        
 18 Chessman, Alex               Umatilla             1:38.00    1:43.28        
                  45.13     1:43.28 (58.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Avecilla, Grace           SO Villages             1:45.47    1:45.13        
                  46.08     1:45.13 (59.05)                                        
 20 Fripp, Tiara              JR Villages             1:58.46    2:00.19        
                  52.08   2:00.19 (1:08.11)                                        
 -- Gray, Bella               SO Pasco                     NT         DQ        
 -- Slaby, Margo              SO Mount Dora           1:18.03         NS        
 -- Legendre, Kaley           SR Mount Dora           1:17.14         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moreno, Ramon             11 Crystal River        1:01.06      59.07        
                  27.65       59.07 (31.42)                                        
  2 Roosa, Josh               SO Villages             1:04.55    1:04.44        
                  30.06     1:04.44 (34.38)                                        
  3 Hunt, Max                 12 Trinity Catholic     1:06.04    1:06.21        
                  30.10     1:06.21 (36.11)                                        
  4 McPherson, Cameron        10 Trinity Catholic     1:08.20    1:10.28        
                  32.26     1:10.28 (38.02)                                        
  5 Mastrosimone, Mason       SR Umatilla             1:11.37    1:11.98        
                  32.85     1:11.98 (39.13)                                        
  6 Rowan, Daniel             JR Villages             1:17.15    1:14.00        
                  33.71     1:14.00 (40.29)                                        
  7 Burt, Daniel              SO Pasco                1:18.16    1:17.19        
                  33.74     1:17.19 (43.45)                                        
  8 Alfred, Jonathan             St. John's Luth.     1:18.11    1:18.18        
                  35.50     1:18.18 (42.68)                                        
B - Final
  9 Dunn, Austin              JR Villages             1:20.39    1:14.72        
                  33.18     1:14.72 (41.54)                                        
 10 Morphew, Nick             JR Pasco                1:24.51    1:23.93        
                  35.91     1:23.93 (48.02)                                        
 11 Palacios, Hamid              St. John's Luth.     1:33.81    1:34.22        
                  40.36     1:34.22 (53.86)                                        
 12 Haun, David                  St. John's Luth.     1:46.01    1:45.14        
                  46.44     1:45.14 (58.70)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreno, Ramon             11 Crystal River          59.21    1:01.06 q      
                  28.41     1:01.06 (32.65)                                        
  2 Roosa, Josh               SO Villages             1:06.80    1:04.55 q      
                  30.31     1:04.55 (34.24)                                        
  3 Hunt, Max                 12 Trinity Catholic     1:04.51    1:06.04 q      
                  30.42     1:06.04 (35.62)                                        
  4 McPherson, Cameron        10 Trinity Catholic     1:08.11    1:08.20 q      
                  31.16     1:08.20 (37.04)                                        
  5 Mastrosimone, Mason       SR Umatilla             1:13.33    1:11.37 q      
                  32.42     1:11.37 (38.95)                                        
  6 Rowan, Daniel             JR Villages             1:21.77    1:17.15 q      
                  34.78     1:17.15 (42.37)                                        
  7 Alfred, Jonathan             St. John's Luth.     1:11.80    1:18.11 q      
                  33.94     1:18.11 (44.17)                                        
  8 Burt, Daniel              SO Pasco                1:29.58    1:18.16 q      
                  34.94     1:18.16 (43.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunn, Austin              JR Villages             1:21.75    1:20.39 q      
                  34.36     1:20.39 (46.03)                                        
 10 Morphew, Nick             JR Pasco                1:26.05    1:24.51 q      
                  35.19     1:24.51 (49.32)                                        
 11 Palacios, Hamid              St. John's Luth.     1:35.75    1:33.81 q      
                  40.37     1:33.81 (53.44)                                        
 12 Haun, David                  St. John's Luth.     1:48.70    1:46.01 q      
                  44.14   1:46.01 (1:01.87)                                        
 -- Poupart, Keenan           09 Crystal River        1:25.12         DQ        
 -- Lauterbock, Luke          JR Mount Dora           1:15.50         DQ        
 -- Starnes, Landon           SO Pasco                     NT         DQ        
 -- Doobay, Kurtis            FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:12.21         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cropanese, Jemma          FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:01.40    1:01.12        
                  29.33     1:01.12 (31.79)                                        
  2 Leahy, Kaitlyn            SR Villages             1:03.61    1:04.48        
                  31.54     1:04.48 (32.94)                                        
  3 Pederson, Rachel             Umatilla             1:05.30    1:04.83        
                  31.43     1:04.83 (33.40)                                        
  4 Penn, Marissa             09 Crystal River        1:05.89    1:05.87        
                  31.37     1:05.87 (34.50)                                        
  5 Thompson, Lauren          JR P.K. Yonge           1:06.00    1:05.91        
                  31.66     1:05.91 (34.25)                                        
  6 Pratt, Hannah                Umatilla             1:06.93    1:06.54        
                  32.25     1:06.54 (34.29)                                        
  7 Rice, Jessica             FR Mount Dora           1:07.09    1:09.02        
  8 Tobener, Lizzy            SO P.K. Yonge           1:07.62    1:10.00        
                  33.25     1:10.00 (36.75)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ushko, Ashley                Umatilla             1:07.67    1:06.87        
                  32.63     1:06.87 (34.24)                                        
 10 Etherton, Tirzah          SO P.K. Yonge           1:09.40    1:09.12        
                  33.22     1:09.12 (35.90)                                        
 11 Charnas, Nicole           JR St. Francis          1:08.95    1:09.78        
                  33.38     1:09.78 (36.40)                                        
 12 Ramputi, Britanna          9 Trinity Catholic     1:08.82    1:09.83        
                  32.67     1:09.83 (37.16)                                        
 13 Kazmier, Kristin          SO Villages             1:11.25    1:10.54        
                  32.98     1:10.54 (37.56)                                        
 14 Pinks, Morgan              7 P.K. Yonge           1:09.48    1:12.68        
                  35.35     1:12.68 (37.33)                                        
 15 Berning, Sara             SR Villages             1:13.72    1:15.02        
                  34.74     1:15.02 (40.28)                                        
 16 Vero, Audrey                 St. John's Luth.     1:13.46    1:15.45        
                  35.87     1:15.45 (39.58)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cropanese, Jemma          FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:04.00    1:01.40 q      
                  29.12     1:01.40 (32.28)                                        
  2 Leahy, Kaitlyn            SR Villages             1:04.14    1:03.61 q      
                  31.53     1:03.61 (32.08)                                        
  3 Pederson, Rachel             Umatilla             1:04.90    1:05.30 q      
                  31.60     1:05.30 (33.70)                                        
  4 Penn, Marissa             09 Crystal River        1:07.94    1:05.89 q      
                  30.60     1:05.89 (35.29)                                        
  5 Thompson, Lauren          JR P.K. Yonge           1:05.20    1:06.00 q      
                  31.62     1:06.00 (34.38)                                        
  6 Pratt, Hannah                Umatilla             1:06.90    1:06.93 q      
                  31.80     1:06.93 (35.13)                                        
  7 Rice, Jessica             FR Mount Dora           1:06.20    1:07.09 q      
  8 Tobener, Lizzy            SO P.K. Yonge           1:09.70    1:07.62 q      
                  32.45     1:07.62 (35.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ushko, Ashley                Umatilla             1:06.70    1:07.67 q      
                  32.37     1:07.67 (35.30)                                        
 10 Ramputi, Britanna          9 Trinity Catholic     1:13.42    1:08.82 q      
                  32.31     1:08.82 (36.51)                                        
 11 Charnas, Nicole           JR St. Francis          1:08.50    1:08.95 q      
                  32.79     1:08.95 (36.16)                                        
 12 Etherton, Tirzah          SO P.K. Yonge           1:10.98    1:09.40 q      
                  32.91     1:09.40 (36.49)                                        
 13 Pinks, Morgan              7 P.K. Yonge           1:13.00    1:09.48 q      
                  33.98     1:09.48 (35.50)                                        
 14 Kazmier, Kristin          SO Villages             1:11.40    1:11.25 q      
                  33.05     1:11.25 (38.20)                                        
 15 Vero, Audrey                 St. John's Luth.     1:16.16    1:13.46 q      
                  34.61     1:13.46 (38.85)                                        
 16 Berning, Sara             SR Villages             1:13.16    1:13.72 q      
                  34.86     1:13.72 (38.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baumrucker, Claire        SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:17.80    1:13.93        
                  35.03     1:13.93 (38.90)                                        
 18 Pridgen, Emily            SO St. Francis          1:15.25    1:14.02        
                  35.48     1:14.02 (38.54)                                        
 18 Cruz, Beatriz             JR Pasco                1:14.57    1:14.02        
                  35.10     1:14.02 (38.92)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Pritchett, Alexandra      SO St. Francis          1:14.50    1:14.05        
                  34.75     1:14.05 (39.30)                                        
 21 Dupuis, Alex                 Umatilla             1:10.00    1:14.33        
                  34.96     1:14.33 (39.37)                                        
 22 Herrmann, Audra           SO Pasco                1:15.96    1:14.54        
                  35.76     1:14.54 (38.78)                                        
 23 Feldman, Tori             10 Trinity Catholic     1:21.83    1:15.61        
                  37.13     1:15.61 (38.48)                                        
 24 Munz, Brianna             SO Villages             1:20.12    1:16.29        
                  38.57     1:16.29 (37.72)                                        
 25 Rodriguez, Katelyn        09 Crystal River        1:19.04    1:16.89        
                  35.56     1:16.89 (41.33)                                        
 26 Ryan, Kristina            10 Trinity Catholic     1:25.19    1:17.32        
                  36.92     1:17.32 (40.40)                                        
 27 DeHaan, Laura             SO St. Francis          1:12.10    1:17.49        
                  36.05     1:17.49 (41.44)                                        
 28 Szymanski, Amber          09 Crystal River        1:21.78    1:18.27        
                  37.93     1:18.27 (40.34)                                        
 29 Daw, Jamie                   St. John's Luth.     1:22.94    1:20.63        
                  37.51     1:20.63 (43.12)                                        
 30 Houseman, Erica           SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:19.99    1:21.06        
                  37.39     1:21.06 (43.67)                                        
 31 Tucker, Heather           SO Mount Dora           1:18.31    1:21.35        
                  38.07     1:21.35 (43.28)                                        
 32 Morgan, Lauren               St. John's Luth.     1:25.24    1:24.28        
                  40.76     1:24.28 (43.52)                                        
 33 Gude, Saralen             FR Pasco                1:18.56    1:28.32        
                  40.75     1:28.32 (47.57)                                        
 34 Plazewski, Rebekah        JR Bish. McLaughlin     1:30.77    1:29.48        
                  41.57     1:29.48 (47.91)                                        
 35 Kruger, Ann               SR Pasco                1:22.07    1:32.39        
                  41.23     1:32.39 (51.16)                                        
 36 Nalepa, Emma               9 Trinity Catholic     1:38.11    1:34.40        
                  46.36     1:34.40 (48.04)                                        
 -- Grady-Weil, Kathleen      10 Crystal River        1:31.37         NS        
 -- Thompson, Bailey          SR Mount Dora           1:23.47         NS        
 -- Mullen, Molly             SO Mount Dora           1:25.13         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oakes, Malachi            11 Crystal River          51.32      51.04        
                  24.64       51.04 (26.40)                                        
  2 Dunn, Wade                SR Villages               52.09      52.58        
                  25.32       52.58 (27.26)                                        
  3 Stewart, Mitchell         12 Trinity Catholic       53.91      54.32        
                  26.24       54.32 (28.08)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Lorne          11 Crystal River          53.97      55.45        
                  25.84       55.45 (29.61)                                        
  5 Mercadante, Peter         SO Pasco                  58.62      58.29        
                  27.05       58.29 (31.24)                                        
  6 Knudsen, Kyle             JR Villages               57.90      58.34        
                  28.62       58.34 (29.72)                                        
  7 Tobener, Hank             SR P.K. Yonge             59.03      59.39        
                  28.45       59.39 (30.94)                                        
  8 Liptak, Sky               SO Mount Dora             59.88    1:01.04        
                  29.53     1:01.04 (31.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Seaman, Tyler             12 Trinity Catholic     1:02.85    1:00.03        
                  28.35     1:00.03 (31.68)                                        
 10 Cruz, Mason               JR Pasco                1:00.70    1:01.17        
                  28.85     1:01.17 (32.32)                                        
 11 Amole, Jacob              JR Umatilla             1:02.37    1:02.07        
                  29.14     1:02.07 (32.93)                                        
 12 Angeline, Reed            JR Mount Dora           1:03.15    1:03.32        
                  30.04     1:03.32 (33.28)                                        
 13 Hammond, Drew             SR Pasco                1:02.72    1:04.64        
                  30.80     1:04.64 (33.84)                                        
 14 Santelices, John          SO St. Francis          1:03.18    1:05.55        
                  30.77     1:05.55 (34.78)                                        
 15 Thompson, Alex            09 Crystal River        1:03.38    1:06.36        
                  30.83     1:06.36 (35.53)                                        
 16 Molinero, Nathan          11 Crystal River        1:04.78    1:06.37        
                  30.97     1:06.37 (35.40)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakes, Malachi            11 Crystal River          52.63      51.32 q      
                  24.72       51.32 (26.60)                                        
  2 Dunn, Wade                SR Villages               52.53      52.09 q      
                  24.98       52.09 (27.11)                                        
  3 Stewart, Mitchell         12 Trinity Catholic       58.52      53.91 q      
                  25.91       53.91 (28.00)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Lorne          11 Crystal River          54.88      53.97 q      
                  25.49       53.97 (28.48)                                        
  5 Knudsen, Kyle             JR Villages               58.36      57.90 q      
                  27.85       57.90 (30.05)                                        
  6 Mercadante, Peter         SO Pasco                1:00.31      58.62 q      
                  26.60       58.62 (32.02)                                        
  7 Tobener, Hank             SR P.K. Yonge             57.00      59.03 q      
                  27.78       59.03 (31.25)                                        
  8 Liptak, Sky               SO Mount Dora           1:00.03      59.88 q      
                  30.17       59.88 (29.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cruz, Mason               JR Pasco                1:02.03    1:00.70 q      
                  28.43     1:00.70 (32.27)                                        
 10 Amole, Jacob              JR Umatilla               59.05    1:02.37 q      
                  28.69     1:02.37 (33.68)                                        
 11 Hammond, Drew             SR Pasco                1:08.56    1:02.72 q      
                  30.33     1:02.72 (32.39)                                        
 12 Seaman, Tyler             12 Trinity Catholic     1:05.29    1:02.85 q      
                  28.86     1:02.85 (33.99)                                        
 13 Angeline, Reed            JR Mount Dora           1:05.25    1:03.15 q      
                  29.84     1:03.15 (33.31)                                        
 14 Santelices, John          SO St. Francis          1:05.31    1:03.18 q      
                  29.44     1:03.18 (33.74)                                        
 15 Thompson, Alex            09 Crystal River        1:12.15    1:03.38 q      
                  30.74     1:03.38 (32.64)                                        
 16 Molinero, Nathan          11 Crystal River        1:07.99    1:04.78 q      
                  29.56     1:04.78 (35.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oltz, Ryan                   St. John's Luth.     1:05.73    1:04.93        
                  30.67     1:04.93 (34.26)                                        
 18 Townley, Jacob            FR Villages             1:13.00    1:05.65        
                  31.36     1:05.65 (34.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bergholtz, Joel           SR Mount Dora           1:06.13    1:06.15        
                  31.71     1:06.15 (34.44)                                        
 20 McCurnin, Seann           SO Pasco                1:08.60    1:06.40        
                  30.06     1:06.40 (36.34)                                        
 21 Cruz, Eddie                  St. John's Luth.     1:07.41    1:07.44        
                  31.93     1:07.44 (35.51)                                        
 22 Bryant, Dakota            JR Umatilla             1:13.60    1:11.40        
 23 Westol, Matthew              St. John's Luth.     1:16.33    1:11.42        
 24 Paul, Nick                JR St. Francis          1:14.82    1:11.48        
                  34.61     1:11.48 (36.87)                                        
 25 Knudsen, Keith            FR Villages             1:42.57    1:14.08        
                  34.68     1:14.08 (39.40)                                        
 26 Reynolds, Jake            10 Trinity Catholic     1:17.20    1:15.81        
                  36.06     1:15.81 (39.75)                                        
 27 Hruszczyk, Adam           SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:13.25    1:16.05        
                  36.90     1:16.05 (39.15)                                        
 28 Wilhelm, Walker              St. John's Luth.     1:13.95    1:17.62        
                  35.49     1:17.62 (42.13)                                        
 29 Lugo, Toni                FR P.K. Yonge           1:15.00    1:18.69        
                  38.00     1:18.69 (40.69)                                        
 30 Rodgers, Michael          10 Trinity Catholic     1:20.22    1:20.00        
                  37.23     1:20.00 (42.77)                                        
 31 Foli, Addison             06 P.K. Yonge           1:25.00    1:20.73        
                  36.83     1:20.73 (43.90)                                        
 32 Pirrello, Chris           SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:39.00    1:28.80        
                  40.21     1:28.80 (48.59)                                        
 33 Hutto, Eric               SO Umatilla             1:21.36    1:31.47        
                  39.40     1:31.47 (52.07)                                        
 -- Krause, Jeremy            SR Umatilla             1:01.68         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ocampo, Gabby             10 Trinity Catholic     5:55.72    5:31.94        
                  30.16     1:03.19 (33.03)     1:36.88 (33.69)     2:10.90 (34.02)
        2:44.88 (33.98)     3:18.87 (33.99)     3:52.87 (34.00)     4:26.81 (33.94)
        5:00.37 (33.56)     5:31.94 (31.57)                                        
  2 Dixon, Tara               SO St. Francis          6:21.14    6:11.95        
                  32.95     1:09.22 (36.27)     1:46.76 (37.54)     2:25.01 (38.25)
        3:04.29 (39.28)     3:42.44 (38.15)     4:19.94 (37.50)     4:57.99 (38.05)
        5:35.35 (37.36)     6:11.95 (36.60)                                        
  3 Brown, Abbey              09 Crystal River        6:11.82    6:21.07        
                  33.59     1:10.95 (37.36)     1:48.67 (37.72)     2:27.13 (38.46)
        3:06.09 (38.96)     3:44.14 (38.05)     4:23.03 (38.89)     5:02.46 (39.43)
        5:42.59 (40.13)     6:21.07 (38.48)                                        
  4 Burkhardt, Magen          JR St. Francis          6:43.44    6:33.41        
                  34.30     1:11.20 (36.90)     1:50.51 (39.31)     2:31.27 (40.76)
        3:12.24 (40.97)     3:53.74 (41.50)     4:35.23 (41.49)     5:16.30 (41.07)
        5:56.82 (40.52)     6:33.41 (36.59)                                        
  5 Williams, Kayleigh           St. John's Luth.     6:35.85    6:38.23        
                  34.94     1:14.80 (39.86)     1:55.17 (40.37)     2:35.05 (39.88)
        3:15.75 (40.70)     3:58.04 (42.29)     4:38.50 (40.46)     5:18.11 (39.61)
        5:58.51 (40.40)     6:38.23 (39.72)                                        
  6 Kofmehl, Victoria         09 Crystal River        6:52.60    6:44.37        
                  36.61     1:16.36 (39.75)     1:57.14 (40.78)     2:37.13 (39.99)
        3:18.18 (41.05)     4:00.15 (41.97)     4:40.09 (39.94)     5:21.33 (41.24)
        6:04.45 (43.12)     6:44.37 (39.92)                                        
  7 Zuber, Taylor             JR Villages             6:54.63    7:03.09        
                  36.94     1:18.57 (41.63)     2:02.03 (43.46)     2:46.07 (44.04)
        3:29.79 (43.72)     4:14.06 (44.27)     4:57.92 (43.86)     5:41.03 (43.11)
        6:23.10 (42.07)     7:03.09 (39.99)                                        
  8 Willcox, Jackee           FR Mount Dora           7:06.42    7:11.90        
                  36.93     1:17.87 (40.94)     1:59.42 (41.55)     2:43.47 (44.05)
        3:28.20 (44.73)     4:13.75 (45.55)     4:59.36 (45.61)     5:44.35 (44.99)
        6:29.78 (45.43)     7:11.90 (42.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Worrell, Randell          SO Villages             7:15.97    7:07.97        
                  38.46     1:22.33 (43.87)     2:07.11 (44.78)     2:52.24 (45.13)
        3:36.20 (43.96)     4:19.79 (43.59)     5:03.52 (43.73)     5:46.89 (43.37)
        6:28.73 (41.84)     7:07.97 (39.24)                                        
 10 McConnell, Sarah          JR Bish. McLaughlin     7:25.95    7:16.00        
                  35.26     1:17.24 (41.98)     2:02.21 (44.97)     2:47.42 (45.21)
        3:33.34 (45.92)     4:18.69 (45.35)     5:03.12 (44.43)     5:47.23 (44.11)
        6:32.28 (45.05)     7:16.00 (43.72)                                        
 11 Specie, Shannon           SO P.K. Yonge           7:13.38    7:22.89        
                                                    2:07.50 ( )     2:52.20 (44.70)
                                4:22.31 ( )   7:22.89 (3:00.58)                    
 12 Aneson, Courtney          SO Villages             7:21.35    7:26.59        
                  39.74     1:24.47 (44.73)     2:10.22 (45.75)     2:56.55 (46.33)
        3:42.33 (45.78)     4:28.46 (46.13)     5:14.10 (45.64)     5:59.79 (45.69)
        6:45.98 (46.19)     7:26.59 (40.61)                                        
 13 Fichtner, Becca           11 Crystal River        7:33.97    7:35.27        
                  36.16     1:19.86 (43.70)     2:05.21 (45.35)     2:51.67 (46.46)
        3:38.08 (46.41)     4:26.44 (48.36)     5:14.46 (48.02)     6:02.36 (47.90)
        6:49.59 (47.23)     7:35.27 (45.68)                                        
 14 Etherton, Berea            7 P.K. Yonge           7:32.74    7:52.57        
                  40.71     1:26.60 (45.89)     2:14.72 (48.12)     3:03.71 (48.99)
        3:52.83 (49.12)     4:41.33 (48.50)     5:30.84 (49.51)     6:19.81 (48.97)
        7:07.84 (48.03)     7:52.57 (44.73)                                        
 15 Turenne, Danielle         JR Bish. McLaughlin     8:12.72    8:07.45        
                  40.31     1:27.33 (47.02)     2:15.70 (48.37)   3:56.69 (1:40.99)
        4:47.47 (50.78)                             5:38.48 ( )     6:29.20 (50.72)
        7:19.67 (50.47)     8:07.45 (47.78)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ocampo, Gabby             10 Trinity Catholic     5:28.21    5:55.72 q      
                  32.70     1:08.68 (35.98)     1:45.09 (36.41)     2:21.00 (35.91)
        2:57.09 (36.09)     3:33.24 (36.15)     4:09.32 (36.08)     4:44.95 (35.63)
        5:20.44 (35.49)     5:55.72 (35.28)                                        
  2 Brown, Abbey              09 Crystal River        6:06.11    6:11.82 q      
                  33.53     1:11.03 (37.50)     1:49.94 (38.91)     2:27.98 (38.04)
        3:06.33 (38.35)     3:44.27 (37.94)     4:22.44 (38.17)     5:00.02 (37.58)
        5:37.72 (37.70)     6:11.82 (34.10)                                        
  3 Dixon, Tara               SO St. Francis          6:21.31    6:21.14 q      
                  33.82     1:10.95 (37.13)     1:49.65 (38.70)     2:28.85 (39.20)
        3:08.55 (39.70)     3:46.82 (38.27)     4:26.06 (39.24)     5:05.10 (39.04)
        5:44.45 (39.35)     6:21.14 (36.69)                                        
  4 Williams, Kayleigh           St. John's Luth.     6:26.94    6:35.85 q      
                  34.04     1:12.69 (38.65)     1:52.34 (39.65)     2:32.44 (40.10)
        3:12.57 (40.13)     3:53.72 (41.15)     4:34.84 (41.12)     5:15.69 (40.85)
        5:56.47 (40.78)     6:35.85 (39.38)                                        
  5 Burkhardt, Magen          JR St. Francis          6:52.50    6:43.44 q      
                  34.91     1:12.82 (37.91)     1:52.54 (39.72)     2:33.63 (41.09)
        3:15.25 (41.62)     3:57.67 (42.42)     4:39.94 (42.27)     5:22.35 (42.41)
        6:04.74 (42.39)     6:43.44 (38.70)                                        
  6 Kofmehl, Victoria         09 Crystal River        7:00.06    6:52.60 q      
                  35.76     1:15.10 (39.34)     1:56.32 (41.22)     2:38.25 (41.93)
        3:20.49 (42.24)     4:03.60 (43.11)     4:46.31 (42.71)     5:29.46 (43.15)
        6:12.37 (42.91)     6:52.60 (40.23)                                        
  7 Zuber, Taylor             JR Villages             6:32.46    6:54.63 q      
                  36.35     1:17.43 (41.08)     1:59.89 (42.46)     2:42.32 (42.43)
        3:25.52 (43.20)     4:08.16 (42.64)     4:51.40 (43.24)     5:33.99 (42.59)
        6:15.23 (41.24)     6:54.63 (39.40)                                        
  8 Willcox, Jackee           FR Mount Dora           6:51.52    7:06.42 q      
                  35.00     1:16.05 (41.05)     1:59.49 (43.44)     2:43.02 (43.53)
        3:26.61 (43.59)     4:11.89 (45.28)     4:57.12 (45.23)     5:40.69 (43.57)
        6:23.76 (43.07)     7:06.42 (42.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Specie, Shannon           SO P.K. Yonge           7:17.00    7:13.38 q      
                  37.47                                                            
                                4:16.91 ( )     5:01.77 (44.86)   7:13.38 (2:11.61)
 10 Worrell, Randell          SO Villages             7:02.11    7:15.97 q      
                  39.17     1:23.09 (43.92)     2:07.76 (44.67)     2:52.46 (44.70)
        3:37.27 (44.81)     4:22.14 (44.87)     5:07.21 (45.07)     5:51.85 (44.64)
        6:35.72 (43.87)     7:15.97 (40.25)                                        
 11 Aneson, Courtney          SO Villages             7:29.35    7:21.35 q      
                  38.33     1:20.33 (42.00)     2:04.06 (43.73)     2:48.84 (44.78)
        3:34.86 (46.02)     4:21.08 (46.22)     5:07.43 (46.35)     5:54.22 (46.79)
        6:40.14 (45.92)     7:21.35 (41.21)                                        
 12 McConnell, Sarah          JR Bish. McLaughlin     7:15.00    7:25.95 q      
                  36.43     1:18.67 (42.24)     2:03.11 (44.44)                    
            3:33.71 ( )     4:20.27 (46.56)                             5:55.39 ( )
        6:42.03 (46.64)     7:25.95 (43.92)                                        
 13 Etherton, Berea            7 P.K. Yonge           7:23.00    7:32.74 q      
                  37.93     1:22.02 (44.09)     2:07.97 (45.95)     2:54.61 (46.64)
        3:41.35 (46.74)     4:28.39 (47.04)     5:15.92 (47.53)     6:02.94 (47.02)
        6:49.15 (46.21)     7:32.74 (43.59)                                        
 14 Fichtner, Becca           11 Crystal River        7:19.02    7:33.97 q      
                  34.70     1:16.35 (41.65)     2:01.77 (45.42)     2:47.85 (46.08)
        3:34.76 (46.91)     4:23.69 (48.93)     5:12.40 (48.71)     6:01.43 (49.03)
        6:49.11 (47.68)     7:33.97 (44.86)                                        
 15 Turenne, Danielle         JR Bish. McLaughlin     7:29.98    8:12.72 q      
                  41.93     1:28.97 (47.04)     2:17.91 (48.94)   8:12.72 (5:54.81)
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matt              12 Crystal River        5:29.38    5:30.24        
                  27.52       59.43 (31.91)     1:33.10 (33.67)     2:07.59 (34.49)
        2:41.95 (34.36)     3:16.35 (34.40)     3:50.71 (34.36)     4:24.99 (34.28)
        4:58.70 (33.71)     5:30.24 (31.54)                                        
  2 McGowan, Jake             10 Crystal River        5:47.32    5:44.86        
                  28.69     1:01.08 (32.39)     1:35.47 (34.39)     2:11.46 (35.99)
        2:48.09 (36.63)     3:23.79 (35.70)     4:00.82 (37.03)     4:36.32 (35.50)
        5:11.20 (34.88)     5:44.86 (33.66)                                        
  3 Munro, Aaron              JR Umatilla             5:49.59    5:47.24        
                  29.66     1:03.95 (34.29)     1:39.01 (35.06)     2:14.92 (35.91)
        2:51.14 (36.22)     3:27.58 (36.44)     4:03.74 (36.16)     4:38.21 (34.47)
        5:13.62 (35.41)     5:47.24 (33.62)                                        
  4 Dombrowski, Tim           SO Pasco                5:59.07    5:55.04        
                  30.05     1:04.43 (34.38)     1:39.65 (35.22)     2:15.45 (35.80)
        2:52.13 (36.68)     3:29.24 (37.11)     4:06.08 (36.84)     4:42.99 (36.91)
        5:19.60 (36.61)     5:55.04 (35.44)                                        
  5 Williams, Gabe            FR Villages             6:04.36    6:11.66        
                  32.80     1:09.92 (37.12)     1:49.04 (39.12)     2:27.74 (38.70)
        3:07.06 (39.32)     3:45.81 (38.75)     4:23.78 (37.97)     5:01.72 (37.94)
        5:38.53 (36.81)     6:11.66 (33.13)                                        
  6 Earnheart, Hunter         09 Crystal River        6:41.14    6:44.00        
                  36.68     1:16.82 (40.14)     1:57.79 (40.97)     2:38.86 (41.07)
        3:18.99 (40.13)     3:59.81 (40.82)     4:41.34 (41.53)     5:23.61 (42.27)
        6:05.55 (41.94)     6:44.00 (38.45)                                        
  7 McCullough, Ailin          8 P.K. Yonge           6:45.10    6:47.03        
                  34.94     1:15.54 (40.60)     1:57.04 (41.50)     2:38.00 (40.96)
        3:18.52 (40.52)     4:00.40 (41.88)     4:43.65 (43.25)     5:26.41 (42.76)
        6:08.55 (42.14)     6:47.03 (38.48)                                        
  8 Carter, Ethan             SR Villages             6:43.05    6:51.69        
                  34.88     1:15.14 (40.26)     1:56.31 (41.17)     2:38.40 (42.09)
        3:20.15 (41.75)     4:03.22 (43.07)     4:47.01 (43.79)     5:30.45 (43.44)
        6:12.03 (41.58)     6:51.69 (39.66)                                        
B - Final
  9 Manseau, Michael          11 Trinity Catholic     6:46.70    6:46.19        
                  35.32     1:14.54 (39.22)     1:55.33 (40.79)     2:37.73 (42.40)
        3:19.80 (42.07)     4:01.83 (42.03)     4:44.46 (42.63)     5:27.44 (42.98)
        6:09.58 (42.14)     6:46.19 (36.61)                                        
 10 Aust, Kenny               FR Villages             6:59.36    7:05.36        
                  35.63     1:16.14 (40.51)     1:58.94 (42.80)     2:42.70 (43.76)
        3:27.15 (44.45)                                                 5:40.07 ( )
      7:05.36 (1:25.29)                                                            
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Matt              12 Crystal River        5:29.04    5:29.38 q      
                  28.60     1:00.34 (31.74)     1:33.96 (33.62)     2:07.56 (33.60)
        2:41.01 (33.45)     3:15.34 (34.33)     3:49.44 (34.10)     4:23.55 (34.11)
        4:57.41 (33.86)     5:29.38 (31.97)                                        
  2 McGowan, Jake             10 Crystal River        5:51.26    5:47.32 q      
                  29.17     1:01.28 (32.11)     1:34.85 (33.57)     2:10.16 (35.31)
        2:46.28 (36.12)     3:23.08 (36.80)     4:00.26 (37.18)     4:37.03 (36.77)
        5:12.82 (35.79)     5:47.32 (34.50)                                        
  3 Munro, Aaron              JR Umatilla             5:46.44    5:49.59 q      
                  29.54     1:02.55 (33.01)     1:37.46 (34.91)     2:14.01 (36.55)
        2:49.91 (35.90)     3:26.20 (36.29)     4:02.23 (36.03)     4:37.71 (35.48)
        5:15.22 (37.51)     5:49.59 (34.37)                                        
  4 Dombrowski, Tim           SO Pasco                5:59.03    5:59.07 q      
                  28.70     1:02.31 (33.61)     1:37.71 (35.40)     2:14.08 (36.37)
        2:50.67 (36.59)     3:27.99 (37.32)     4:05.89 (37.90)     4:44.07 (38.18)
        5:22.73 (38.66)     5:59.07 (36.34)                                        
  5 Williams, Gabe            FR Villages             6:13.84    6:04.36 q      
                  31.27     1:07.91 (36.64)     1:46.47 (38.56)     2:24.61 (38.14)
        3:02.02 (37.41)     3:40.02 (38.00)     4:17.77 (37.75)     4:54.68 (36.91)
        5:29.61 (34.93)     6:04.36 (34.75)                                        
  6 Earnheart, Hunter         09 Crystal River        6:42.14    6:41.14 q      
                  35.68     1:14.38 (38.70)     1:54.54 (40.16)     2:35.22 (40.68)
        3:15.81 (40.59)     3:57.61 (41.80)     4:39.36 (41.75)     5:21.45 (42.09)
        6:02.89 (41.44)     6:41.14 (38.25)                                        
  7 Carter, Ethan             SR Villages             6:59.71    6:43.05 q      
                  32.66     1:11.95 (39.29)     1:53.12 (41.17)     2:34.48 (41.36)
        3:15.65 (41.17)     3:57.33 (41.68)     4:40.38 (43.05)     5:22.87 (42.49)
        6:04.32 (41.45)     6:43.05 (38.73)                                        
  8 McCullough, Ailin          8 P.K. Yonge           6:40.00    6:45.10 q      
                  34.41     1:13.98 (39.57)     1:54.70 (40.72)     2:36.82 (42.12)
        3:19.14 (42.32)     4:00.87 (41.73)     4:43.34 (42.47)     5:26.79 (43.45)
        6:08.23 (41.44)     6:45.10 (36.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manseau, Michael          11 Trinity Catholic     6:58.21    6:46.70 q      
                  34.06     1:13.07 (39.01)     1:54.87 (41.80)     2:36.46 (41.59)
        3:18.91 (42.45)     4:01.70 (42.79)     4:44.31 (42.61)     5:26.77 (42.46)
        6:08.61 (41.84)     6:46.70 (38.09)                                        
 10 Aust, Kenny               FR Villages             6:59.89    6:59.36 q      
                  35.24     1:14.69 (39.45)     1:57.16 (42.47)                    
            3:25.06 ( )     4:08.74 (43.68)     4:52.40 (43.66)     5:35.67 (43.27)
        6:18.66 (42.99)     6:59.36 (40.70)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crystal River                                     1:53.43    1:51.81        
     1) Palhof, Masumi 10               2) Needham, J. D. 11              
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 12             4) Brown, Abbey 09                
                  28.17       57.47 (29.30)     1:24.57 (27.10)     1:51.81 (27.24)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:56.36    1:58.08        
     1) Brunetti, Dani 11               2) Yearout, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Ramputi, Britanna 9             4) Ocampo, Gabby 10               
                  30.93       59.19 (28.26)     1:31.02 (31.83)     1:58.08 (27.06)
  3 Umatilla                                          1:59.86    1:59.81        
     1) Henderson, Phebe                2) Pratt, Hannah                  
     3) Pederson, Rachel                4) Ushko, Ashley                  
                  31.10     1:00.07 (28.97)     1:30.40 (30.33)     1:59.81 (29.41)
  4 P.K. Yonge                                        2:02.04    2:02.16        
     1) Crawford, ivi JR                2) Tobener, Lizzy SO              
     3) Goetz, Hailey SR                4) Thompson, Lauren JR            
                  30.27     1:01.10 (30.83)     1:32.04 (30.94)     2:02.16 (30.12)
  5 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:00.19    2:03.07        
     1) Baumrucker, Camille FR          2) Baumrucker, Yvonne SO          
     3) McConnell, Sarah JR             4) Cropanese, Jemma FR            
                  32.51     1:04.04 (31.53)     1:34.82 (30.78)     2:03.07 (28.25)
  6 Mount Dora                                        2:09.24    2:09.20        
     1) Jensen, Darcy SO                2) Vishnu, Allavie SR             
     3) Anderson, Morgan FR             4) Willcox, Jackee FR             
                  30.09     1:03.60 (33.51)     1:36.96 (33.36)     2:09.20 (32.24)
  7 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:05.94    2:10.22        
     1) Ippolito, Sophie SO             2) Herrmann, Audra SO             
     3) Taylor, Norah SO                4) Bobo, Bobo FR                  
                  33.59     1:08.04 (34.45)     1:38.01 (29.97)     2:10.22 (32.21)
  8 St. Francis (Gainesville)                         2:08.94    2:10.76        
     1) Charnas, Savanah SO             2) Rafferty, Hillary SO           
     3) Pritchett, Alexandra SO         4) Charnas, Nicole JR             
                  32.61     1:06.39 (33.78)     1:39.92 (33.53)     2:10.76 (30.84)
B - Final
  9 Villages                                          2:09.31    2:08.36        
     1) Kazmier, Kristin SO             2) Aneson, Courtney SO            
     3) Berning, Sara SR                4) Worrell, Randell SO            
                  31.86     1:03.16 (31.30)     1:36.61 (33.45)     2:08.36 (31.75)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     1:50.92    1:53.43 q      
     1) Palhof, Masumi 10               2) Needham, J. D. 11              
     3) Bartley, Katelyn 12             4) Brown, Abbey 09                
                  28.13       57.15 (29.02)     1:25.43 (28.28)     1:53.43 (28.00)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:58.92    1:56.36 q      
     1) Brunetti, Dani 11               2) Yearout, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Ramputi, Britanna 9             4) Ocampo, Gabby 10               
                  30.27       57.88 (27.61)     1:29.24 (31.36)     1:56.36 (27.12)
  3 Umatilla                                          1:58.70    1:59.86 q      
     1) Henderson, Phebe                2) Pratt, Hannah                  
     3) Pederson, Rachel                4) Ushko, Ashley                  
                  30.89     1:00.19 (29.30)     1:30.17 (29.98)     1:59.86 (29.69)
  4 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                         NT    2:00.19 q      
     1) Baumrucker, Camille FR          2) Baumrucker, Yvonne SO          
     3) McConnell, Sarah JR             4) Cropanese, Jemma FR            
                  30.55     1:01.44 (30.89)     1:32.76 (31.32)     2:00.19 (27.43)
  5 P.K. Yonge                                        2:01.00    2:02.04 q      
     1) Thompson, Lauren JR             2) Crawford, ivi JR               
     3) Tobener, Lizzy SO               4) Goetz, Hailey SR               
                  31.23     1:00.21 (28.98)     1:31.14 (30.93)     2:02.04 (30.90)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:07.36    2:05.94 q      
     1) Ippolito, Sophie SO             2) Herrmann, Audra SO             
     3) Taylor, Norah SO                4) Bobo, Bobo FR                  
                  32.47     1:05.19 (32.72)     1:35.22 (30.03)     2:05.94 (30.72)
  7 St. Francis (Gainesville)                         2:10.84    2:08.94 q      
     1) Charnas, Savanah SO             2) Pritchett, Alexandra SO        
     3) Rafferty, Hillary SO            4) Charnas, Nicole JR             
                  33.40     1:06.26 (32.86)     1:39.40 (33.14)     2:08.94 (29.54)
  8 Mount Dora                                        2:05.62    2:09.24 q      
     1) Jensen, Darcy SO                2) Vishnu, Allavie SR             
     3) Anderson, Morgan FR             4) Willcox, Jackee FR             
                  29.99     1:02.92 (32.93)     1:35.88 (32.96)     2:09.24 (33.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villages                                          2:01.85    2:09.31 q      
     1) Kazmier, Kristin SO             2) Aneson, Courtney SO            
     3) Berning, Sara SR                4) Worrell, Randell SO            
                  32.10     1:05.07 (32.97)     1:37.38 (32.31)     2:09.31 (31.93)
 -- St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:12.72         DQ        
     1) Williams, Kayleigh              2) Vero, Audrey                   
     3) Daw, Jamie                      4) Carbaugh, Caley                
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crystal River                                     1:38.73    1:36.86        
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 11             2) Moreno, Ramon 11               
     3) Walker, Matt 12                 4) Oakes, Malachi 11              
                  24.66       49.24 (24.58)     1:13.34 (24.10)     1:36.86 (23.52)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:44.46    1:43.24        
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce 10              2) Hunt, Max 12                   
     3) McPherson, Cameron 10           4) Stewart, Mitchell 12           
                  26.94       54.15 (27.21)     1:18.98 (24.83)     1:43.24 (24.26)
  3 Villages                                          1:45.28    1:46.38        
     1) Warner, Matt JR                 2) Carter, Ethan SR               
     3) Scott, Mark JR                  4) Knudsen, Kyle JR               
                  26.65       53.29 (26.64)     1:20.42 (27.13)     1:46.38 (25.96)
  4 Umatilla                                          1:46.59    1:47.01        
     1) Munro, Aaron JR                 2) Seymour, Anthony JR            
     3) Amole, Jacob JR                 4) Wilson, Logan SR               
                  27.74       53.71 (25.97)     1:20.90 (27.19)     1:47.01 (26.11)
  5 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:47.61    1:49.05        
     1) Butler, Laken SO                2) Morphew, Nick JR               
     3) Dombrowski, Tim SO              4) Mercadante, Peter SO           
                  27.89       56.38 (28.49)     1:23.68 (27.30)     1:49.05 (25.37)
  6 Mount Dora                                        1:53.97    1:50.14        
     1) Ritten, Cody JR                 2) Lauterbock, Luke JR            
     3) Angeline, Reed JR               4) Garcia, Moses FR               
                  26.69       56.17 (29.48)     1:23.15 (26.98)     1:50.14 (26.99)
  7 P.K. Yonge                                        2:01.62    2:02.14        
     1) Tobener, Hank SR                2) McCullough, Ailin 8            
     3) Chapman, Demetrius FR           4) Buffenmyer, zeb 9              
                  25.85       56.03 (30.18)     1:28.98 (32.95)     2:02.14 (33.16)
  8 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:31.94    2:32.45        
     1) Lindsey, Kraig                  2) Revis, Chad                    
     3) Smith, Gant                     4) Palacios, Hamid                
                  35.13     1:19.55 (44.42)     1:57.77 (38.22)     2:32.45 (34.68)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     1:37.42    1:38.73 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 11             2) Moreno, Ramon 11               
     3) Walker, Matt 12                 4) Oakes, Malachi 11              
                  24.72       50.35 (25.63)     1:15.08 (24.73)     1:38.73 (23.65)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:45.71    1:44.46 q      
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce 10              2) Hunt, Max 12                   
     3) McPherson, Cameron 10           4) Stewart, Mitchell 12           
                  26.92       54.47 (27.55)     1:18.64 (24.17)     1:44.46 (25.82)
  3 Villages                                          1:43.14    1:45.28 q      
     1) Warner, Matt JR                 2) Carter, Ethan SR               
     3) Scott, Mark JR                  4) Knudsen, Kyle JR               
                  26.65       53.03 (26.38)     1:20.38 (27.35)     1:45.28 (24.90)
  4 Umatilla                                          1:46.56    1:46.59 q      
     1) Munro, Aaron JR                 2) Seymour, Anthony JR            
     3) Amole, Jacob JR                 4) Wilson, Logan SR               
                  27.62       53.92 (26.30)     1:21.20 (27.28)     1:46.59 (25.39)
  5 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:50.46    1:47.61 q      
     1) Butler, Laken SO                2) Morphew, Nick JR               
     3) Dombrowski, Tim SO              4) Mercadante, Peter SO           
                  27.62       55.47 (27.85)     1:22.44 (26.97)     1:47.61 (25.17)
  6 Mount Dora                                        1:45.65    1:53.97 q      
     1) Ritten, Cody JR                 2) Lauterbock, Luke JR            
     3) Bergholtz, Joel SR              4) Garcia, Moses FR               
                  27.37       56.68 (29.31)     1:26.58 (29.90)     1:53.97 (27.39)
  7 P.K. Yonge                                        1:58.00    2:01.62 q      
     1) Tobener, Hank SR                2) McCullough, Ailin 8            
     3) Chapman, Demetrius FR           4) Buffenmyer, zeb 9              
                  25.47       55.97 (30.50)     1:28.22 (32.25)     2:01.62 (33.40)
  8 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:41.47    2:31.94 q      
     1) Lindsey, Kraig                  2) Revis, Chad                    
     3) Smith, Gant                     4) Palacios, Hamid                
                  35.82     1:21.02 (45.20)     1:59.94 (38.92)     2:31.94 (32.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:26.00         NS        
     1) Pirrello, Chris SO              2) Hruszczyk, Adam SR             
     3) Badonsky, Taylor SR             4)                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yearout, Kaitlyn           9 Trinity Catholic     1:07.23    1:03.95        
                  31.34     1:03.95 (32.61)                                        
  2 Bradford, Liz                Umatilla             1:16.91    1:16.51        
                  38.44     1:16.51 (38.07)                                        
  3 Rice, Jessica             FR Mount Dora           1:17.06    1:18.20        
                  38.48     1:18.20 (39.72)                                        
  4 Burkhardt, Magen          JR St. Francis          1:18.36    1:18.28        
                  38.82     1:18.28 (39.46)                                        
  5 McCune, Jackie            11 Crystal River        1:19.56    1:19.15        
                  38.93     1:19.15 (40.22)                                        
  6 Etherton, Tirzah          SO P.K. Yonge           1:18.16    1:19.74        
                  39.54     1:19.74 (40.20)                                        
  7 Taylor, Norah             SO Pasco                1:17.65    1:20.82        
                  38.25     1:20.82 (42.57)                                        
  8 DeHaan, Laura             SO St. Francis          1:21.11    1:22.81        
                  39.43     1:22.81 (43.38)                                        
B - Final
  9 Carbaugh, Caley              St. John's Luth.     1:21.47    1:20.66        
                  39.19     1:20.66 (41.47)                                        
 10 Kofmehl, Victoria         09 Crystal River        1:22.18    1:20.75        
                  38.35     1:20.75 (42.40)                                        
 11 Vero, Audrey                 St. John's Luth.     1:23.17    1:24.37        
                  40.08     1:24.37 (44.29)                                        
 12 Pinks, Morgan              7 P.K. Yonge           1:25.54    1:28.80        
                  44.31     1:28.80 (44.49)                                        
 13 St. John, Caitlin         SR Villages             1:31.04    1:29.19        
 14 Henderson, Phebe             Umatilla             1:30.49    1:29.53        
 15 Jacobson, Lizzy           SO Villages             1:29.70    1:29.57        
                  44.12     1:29.57 (45.45)                                        
 16 Belanger, Sam             SR Villages             1:29.96    1:29.87        
                  43.35     1:29.87 (46.52)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yearout, Kaitlyn           9 Trinity Catholic     1:04.51    1:07.23 q      
                  32.85     1:07.23 (34.38)                                        
  2 Bradford, Liz                Umatilla             1:16.90    1:16.91 q      
                  38.53     1:16.91 (38.38)                                        
  3 Rice, Jessica             FR Mount Dora           1:17.34    1:17.06 q      
                  37.54     1:17.06 (39.52)                                        
  4 Taylor, Norah             SO Pasco                1:22.50    1:17.65 q      
                  38.53     1:17.65 (39.12)                                        
  5 Etherton, Tirzah          SO P.K. Yonge           1:18.00    1:18.16 q      
                  37.63     1:18.16 (40.53)                                        
  6 Burkhardt, Magen          JR St. Francis          1:18.85    1:18.36 q      
                  38.14     1:18.36 (40.22)                                        
  7 McCune, Jackie            11 Crystal River        1:18.51    1:19.56 q      
                  38.76     1:19.56 (40.80)                                        
  8 DeHaan, Laura             SO St. Francis          1:24.47    1:21.11 q      
                  38.51     1:21.11 (42.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carbaugh, Caley              St. John's Luth.     1:21.58    1:21.47 q      
                  39.50     1:21.47 (41.97)                                        
 10 Kofmehl, Victoria         09 Crystal River        1:25.51    1:22.18 q      
                  39.19     1:22.18 (42.99)                                        
 11 Vero, Audrey                 St. John's Luth.     1:24.96    1:23.17 q      
                  40.47     1:23.17 (42.70)                                        
 12 Pinks, Morgan              7 P.K. Yonge           1:22.00    1:25.54 q      
                  42.68     1:25.54 (42.86)                                        
 13 Jacobson, Lizzy           SO Villages             1:35.68    1:29.70 q      
                  44.92     1:29.70 (44.78)                                        
 14 Belanger, Sam             SR Villages             1:32.34    1:29.96 q      
                  43.90     1:29.96 (46.06)                                        
 15 Henderson, Phebe             Umatilla             1:27.70    1:30.49 q      
                  44.26     1:30.49 (46.23)                                        
 16 St. John, Caitlin         SR Villages             1:28.24    1:31.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crites, Dylan                Umatilla             1:46.00    1:31.68        
                  43.65     1:31.68 (48.03)                                        
 18 Armitage, Cede            10 Crystal River        1:31.53    1:32.11        
                  44.02     1:32.11 (48.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pratt, Rachel                Umatilla             1:38.00    1:32.85        
                  43.83     1:32.85 (49.02)                                        
 20 Gravois, Athena           SR P.K. Yonge           1:30.00    1:33.22        
                  43.89     1:33.22 (49.33)                                        
 21 Tucker, Heather           SO Mount Dora           1:34.74    1:33.94        
                  45.63     1:33.94 (48.31)                                        
 22 Vogtle, Chelsea           06 P.K. Yonge           1:42.00    1:33.97        
                  45.13     1:33.97 (48.84)                                        
 23 Gauvin, Aimee             FR St. Francis          1:45.10    1:39.37        
                  47.68     1:39.37 (51.69)                                        
 24 Ritter, Camryn            JR Pasco                     NT    1:39.50        
                  45.88     1:39.50 (53.62)                                        
 25 Pinto, Jessica            FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:39.00    1:42.79        
                  50.50     1:42.79 (52.29)                                        
 26 Faith, Mary               FR Bish. McLaughlin     2:08.77    1:57.29        
                  53.94   1:57.29 (1:03.35)                                        
 27 Thompson, Rachel          SO Mount Dora           1:55.04    2:00.51        
                  57.01   2:00.51 (1:03.50)                                        
 28 Cesa, Monica              FR Pasco                2:00.94    2:22.93        
                1:05.33   2:22.93 (1:17.60)                                        
 -- Hanna, Marie              JR Bish. McLaughlin     2:09.88         DQ        
 -- Slaby, Margo              SO Mount Dora           1:16.04         NS        
 -- Suda, Ashley              JR Villages             1:20.94         NS        
 -- Joyce, Eva                SO Pasco                     NT         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oakes, Malachi            11 Crystal River          59.60      57.92        
                  28.78       57.92 (29.14)                                        
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce           10 Trinity Catholic     1:06.77    1:04.44        
                  31.24     1:04.44 (33.20)                                        
  3 Jensen, Daniel            SO Mount Dora           1:06.26    1:05.49        
                  32.01     1:05.49 (33.48)                                        
  4 Hames, Cory               SR Villages             1:08.64    1:10.47        
  5 Layton, Joshua               St. John's Luth.     1:09.97    1:10.78        
                  33.90     1:10.78 (36.88)                                        
  6 Liptak, Sky               SO Mount Dora           1:11.97    1:13.25        
                  36.42     1:13.25 (36.83)                                        
  7 Pope, Spencer             SO Villages             1:15.88    1:14.79        
                  36.09     1:14.79 (38.70)                                        
  8 Rowan, Daniel             JR Villages             1:17.10    1:17.88        
B - Final
  9 Stout, Jake               JR Pasco                1:18.84    1:17.56        
                  37.77     1:17.56 (39.79)                                        
 10 Burt, Daniel              SO Pasco                1:18.89    1:18.88        
                  39.34     1:18.88 (39.54)                                        
 11 Earnheart, Hunter         09 Crystal River        1:22.05    1:21.85        
                  40.06     1:21.85 (41.79)                                        
 12 Cruz, Eddie                  St. John's Luth.     1:27.84    1:27.96        
                  42.06     1:27.96 (45.90)                                        
 13 Cunningham, Winston       FR P.K. Yonge           1:34.67    1:32.80        
                  46.86     1:32.80 (45.94)                                        
 14 Burns, Anthony            FR Villages             1:35.62    1:34.65        
                  45.35     1:34.65 (49.30)                                        
 15 McCoy, Matthew            09 Crystal River        1:38.09    1:38.18        
 -- Oltz, Ryan                   St. John's Luth.     1:20.30         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakes, Malachi            11 Crystal River          58.47      59.60 q      
                  28.99       59.60 (30.61)                                        
  2 Jensen, Daniel            SO Mount Dora           1:03.90    1:06.26 q      
                  32.71     1:06.26 (33.55)                                        
  3 Uzzolino, Bryce           10 Trinity Catholic     1:07.90    1:06.77 q      
                  32.32     1:06.77 (34.45)                                        
  4 Hames, Cory               SR Villages             1:08.15    1:08.64 q      
  5 Layton, Joshua               St. John's Luth.     1:10.50    1:09.97 q      
                  33.74     1:09.97 (36.23)                                        
  6 Liptak, Sky               SO Mount Dora           1:14.20    1:11.97 q      
                  35.25     1:11.97 (36.72)                                        
  7 Pope, Spencer             SO Villages             1:17.08    1:15.88 q      
                  36.04     1:15.88 (39.84)                                        
  8 Rowan, Daniel             JR Villages             1:18.26    1:17.10 q      
                  36.48     1:17.10 (40.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stout, Jake               JR Pasco                1:21.41    1:18.84 q      
                  36.71     1:18.84 (42.13)                                        
 10 Burt, Daniel              SO Pasco                     NT    1:18.89 q      
                  39.01     1:18.89 (39.88)                                        
 11 Oltz, Ryan                   St. John's Luth.     1:19.44    1:20.30 q      
                  39.30     1:20.30 (41.00)                                        
 12 Earnheart, Hunter         09 Crystal River        1:23.64    1:22.05 q      
                  41.23     1:22.05 (40.82)                                        
 13 Cruz, Eddie                  St. John's Luth.     1:29.68    1:27.84 q      
                  42.19     1:27.84 (45.65)                                        
 14 Cunningham, Winston       FR P.K. Yonge           1:31.09    1:34.67 q      
                  46.81     1:34.67 (47.86)                                        
 15 Burns, Anthony            FR Villages             1:24.00    1:35.62 q      
                  45.84     1:35.62 (49.78)                                        
 16 McCoy, Matthew            09 Crystal River        1:49.34    1:38.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Starnes, Landon           SO Pasco                1:44.56    1:39.04        
                  47.41     1:39.04 (51.63)                                        
 18 Bass, Brady               SO Umatilla             1:35.77    1:43.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Gonzalez, Tino            SR Pasco                     NT         DQ        
 -- Westol, Matthew              St. John's Luth.     1:26.59         DQ        
 -- Wallace, Kollin           JR Umatilla             1:28.50         NS        
 -- Manucy, Hunter            06 P.K. Yonge           1:29.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grinnell, Lauren          FR Villages             1:18.71    1:18.31        
                  35.62     1:18.31 (42.69)                                        
  2 Jensen, Darcy             SO Mount Dora           1:24.03    1:23.82        
                  39.33     1:23.82 (44.49)                                        
  3 Goetz, Hailey             SR P.K. Yonge           1:25.37    1:25.40        
                  39.90     1:25.40 (45.50)                                        
  4 Baumrucker, Yvonne        SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:25.11    1:26.48        
                  40.78     1:26.48 (45.70)                                        
  5 Pridgen, Emily            SO St. Francis          1:28.27    1:27.46        
                  41.18     1:27.46 (46.28)                                        
  6 Needham, J. D.            11 Crystal River        1:27.96    1:28.70        
                  40.31     1:28.70 (48.39)                                        
  7 Brunetti, Dani            11 Trinity Catholic     1:28.50    1:29.96        
                  42.68     1:29.96 (47.28)                                        
  8 Baumrucker, Camille       FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:28.13    1:34.67        
                  43.49     1:34.67 (51.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Park, Olivia              JR Villages             1:31.54    1:31.00        
                  41.45     1:31.00 (49.55)                                        
 10 Berning, Sara             SR Villages             1:28.73    1:31.98        
                  43.89     1:31.98 (48.09)                                        
 11 Willcox, Jackee           FR Mount Dora           1:32.12    1:32.04        
                  45.18     1:32.04 (46.86)                                        
 12 Penn, Marissa             09 Crystal River        1:29.45    1:32.58        
                  44.02     1:32.58 (48.56)                                        
 13 Ross, Emily               JR St. Francis          1:32.80    1:32.66        
                  44.01     1:32.66 (48.65)                                        
 14 Bennett, Laura             7 P.K. Yonge           1:31.86    1:33.55        
                  44.60     1:33.55 (48.95)                                        
 15 Bobo, Bobo                FR Pasco                1:34.15    1:35.62        
                  46.44     1:35.62 (49.18)                                        
 16 Ippolito, Sophie          SO Pasco                1:34.54    1:37.22        
                  44.88     1:37.22 (52.34)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grinnell, Lauren          FR Villages             1:17.96    1:18.71 q      
                  36.29     1:18.71 (42.42)                                        
  2 Jensen, Darcy             SO Mount Dora           1:21.65    1:24.03 q      
                  39.14     1:24.03 (44.89)                                        
  3 Baumrucker, Yvonne        SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:28.90    1:25.11 q      
                  40.12     1:25.11 (44.99)                                        
  4 Goetz, Hailey             SR P.K. Yonge           1:24.00    1:25.37 q      
                  39.75     1:25.37 (45.62)                                        
  5 Needham, J. D.            11 Crystal River        1:27.15    1:27.96 q      
                  40.03     1:27.96 (47.93)                                        
  6 Baumrucker, Camille       FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:30.50    1:28.13 q      
                  41.20     1:28.13 (46.93)                                        
  7 Pridgen, Emily            SO St. Francis          1:28.97    1:28.27 q      
                  41.88     1:28.27 (46.39)                                        
  8 Brunetti, Dani            11 Trinity Catholic     1:28.51    1:28.50 q      
                  41.57     1:28.50 (46.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berning, Sara             SR Villages             1:29.41    1:28.73 q      
                  41.63     1:28.73 (47.10)                                        
 10 Penn, Marissa             09 Crystal River        1:31.53    1:29.45 q      
                  42.61     1:29.45 (46.84)                                        
 11 Park, Olivia              JR Villages             1:29.93    1:31.54 q      
                  41.82     1:31.54 (49.72)                                        
 12 Bennett, Laura             7 P.K. Yonge           1:31.00    1:31.86 q      
                  43.50     1:31.86 (48.36)                                        
 13 Willcox, Jackee           FR Mount Dora           1:31.15    1:32.12 q      
                  43.08     1:32.12 (49.04)                                        
 14 Ross, Emily               JR St. Francis          1:40.59    1:32.80 q      
                  43.63     1:32.80 (49.17)                                        
 15 Bobo, Bobo                FR Pasco                1:34.19    1:34.15 q      
                  44.83     1:34.15 (49.32)                                        
 16 Ippolito, Sophie          SO Pasco                1:36.89    1:34.54 q      
                  43.41     1:34.54 (51.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hill, Cadie                  Umatilla             1:31.00    1:34.70        
                  43.46     1:34.70 (51.24)                                        
 18 Weber, Megan              SR P.K. Yonge           1:32.00    1:34.85        
                  44.70     1:34.85 (50.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oliver, Emily             JR Villages             1:34.95    1:35.07        
                  46.14     1:35.07 (48.93)                                        
 20 Subak, Laura              SO St. Francis          1:38.79    1:35.44        
                  44.10     1:35.44 (51.34)                                        
 21 Howard, Emily             JR St. Francis          1:43.78    1:36.05        
                  44.16     1:36.05 (51.89)                                        
 22 Ryan, Kathleen            FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:44.90    1:36.60        
                  44.75     1:36.60 (51.85)                                        
 23 Graf, Rachel                 Umatilla             1:39.00    1:37.17        
                  46.58     1:37.17 (50.59)                                        
 24 Rodriguez, Katelyn        09 Crystal River        1:44.64    1:39.38        
                  45.38     1:39.38 (54.00)                                        
 25 Morin, Amber                 Umatilla             1:47.00    1:41.05        
                  47.72     1:41.05 (53.33)                                        
 26 Whalen, Molly             FR Pasco                1:46.27    1:42.87        
                  46.67     1:42.87 (56.20)                                        
 27 Turner, Kristan              Umatilla             1:39.00    1:44.68        
                  48.27     1:44.68 (56.41)                                        
 -- Jarvis-Emberg, Tory       JR Pasco                1:32.00         DQ        
 -- Anderson, Jordan          SR Mount Dora           1:53.25         NS        
 -- Mullen, Molly             SO Mount Dora           1:50.05         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, Lorne          11 Crystal River        1:08.30    1:08.87        
                  31.68     1:08.87 (37.19)                                        
  2 Hunt, Max                 12 Trinity Catholic     1:12.34    1:12.06        
                  33.95     1:12.06 (38.11)                                        
  3 Scott, Mark               JR Villages             1:12.46    1:12.54        
                  32.79     1:12.54 (39.75)                                        
  4 Bowers, Robert            JR Mount Dora           1:11.77    1:12.90        
                  33.81     1:12.90 (39.09)                                        
  5 McGowan, Zach             12 Crystal River        1:16.70    1:15.63        
                  35.06     1:15.63 (40.57)                                        
  6 Dombrowski, Tim           SO Pasco                1:14.88    1:15.79        
                  35.63     1:15.79 (40.16)                                        
  7 Denney, Jake              SR Pasco                1:19.02    1:19.73        
                  37.50     1:19.73 (42.23)                                        
  8 Amole, Jacob              JR Umatilla             1:20.10    1:22.86        
                  38.22     1:22.86 (44.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Warner, Matt              JR Villages             1:21.58    1:18.38        
                  35.21     1:18.38 (43.17)                                        
 10 Bennett, Luke             12 Crystal River        1:24.30    1:22.02        
                  38.02     1:22.02 (44.00)                                        
 11 Badonsky, Taylor          SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:26.19    1:22.93        
                  39.70     1:22.93 (43.23)                                        
 12 Lugo, Toni                FR P.K. Yonge           1:28.89    1:24.36        
                  39.89     1:24.36 (44.47)                                        
 13 Kerner, Jacob             SO Villages             1:23.95    1:24.99        
                  38.61     1:24.99 (46.38)                                        
 14 Trinidad, Chris           JR Pasco                1:28.16    1:26.54        
                  38.22     1:26.54 (48.32)                                        
 15 Angeline, Reed            JR Mount Dora           1:28.13    1:29.73        
                  40.85     1:29.73 (48.88)                                        
 16 Usalis, Mike              FR Villages             1:36.68    1:37.09        
                  44.07     1:37.09 (53.02)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Lorne          11 Crystal River        1:12.26    1:08.30 q      
                  31.49     1:08.30 (36.81)                                        
  2 Bowers, Robert            JR Mount Dora           1:12.05    1:11.77 q      
                  32.35     1:11.77 (39.42)                                        
  3 Hunt, Max                 12 Trinity Catholic     1:09.58    1:12.34 q      
                  33.89     1:12.34 (38.45)                                        
  4 Scott, Mark               JR Villages             1:12.26    1:12.46 q      
                  33.04     1:12.46 (39.42)                                        
  5 Dombrowski, Tim           SO Pasco                1:16.20    1:14.88 q      
                  34.72     1:14.88 (40.16)                                        
  6 McGowan, Zach             12 Crystal River        1:17.04    1:16.70 q      
                  36.57     1:16.70 (40.13)                                        
  7 Denney, Jake              SR Pasco                1:25.26    1:19.02 q      
                  37.02     1:19.02 (42.00)                                        
  8 Amole, Jacob              JR Umatilla                  NT    1:20.10 q      
                  36.47     1:20.10 (43.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warner, Matt              JR Villages             1:22.60    1:21.58 q      
                  38.62     1:21.58 (42.96)                                        
 10 Kerner, Jacob             SO Villages             1:25.14    1:23.95 q      
                  38.67     1:23.95 (45.28)                                        
 11 Bennett, Luke             12 Crystal River        1:25.66    1:24.30 q      
                  39.73     1:24.30 (44.57)                                        
 12 Badonsky, Taylor          SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:34.00    1:26.19 q      
                  41.27     1:26.19 (44.92)                                        
 13 Angeline, Reed            JR Mount Dora           1:25.12    1:28.13 q      
                  40.76     1:28.13 (47.37)                                        
 14 Trinidad, Chris           JR Pasco                     NT    1:28.16 q      
                  40.90     1:28.16 (47.26)                                        
 15 Lugo, Toni                FR P.K. Yonge           1:25.00    1:28.89 q      
                  41.22     1:28.89 (47.67)                                        
 16 Usalis, Mike              FR Villages             1:30.04    1:36.68 q      
                  44.93     1:36.68 (51.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Tino            SR Pasco                1:45.62    1:37.44        
                  46.19     1:37.44 (51.25)                                        
 18 Todd, Matthew             SO Umatilla             1:39.53    1:41.48        
                  45.98     1:41.48 (55.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goins, Freddy                St. John's Luth.     1:49.12    1:51.79        
                  51.80     1:51.79 (59.99)                                        
 20 Scherschel, Jason            St. John's Luth.     1:58.44    2:02.43        
                  58.21   2:02.43 (1:04.22)                                        
 -- Buffenmyer, zeb            9 P.K. Yonge           1:30.00         DQ        
 -- Haun, David                  St. John's Luth.     1:48.70         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Francis (Gainesville)                         4:24.59    4:23.99        
     1) Dixon, Tara SO                  2) Burkhardt, Magen JR            
     3) Charnas, Nicole JR              4) Toppino-Betts, Andrea SR       
                  30.32   1:02.58 (1:02.58)     1:34.65 (32.07)   2:09.40 (1:06.82)
        2:41.49 (32.09)   3:19.01 (1:09.61)     3:49.81 (30.80)   4:23.99 (1:04.98)
  2 Villages                                          4:30.75    4:33.84        
     1) Leahy, Kaitlyn SR               2) Zuber, Taylor JR               
     3) Worrell, Randell SO             4) Grinnell, Lauren FR            
                  32.21   1:06.99 (1:06.99)     1:40.72 (33.73)   2:18.37 (1:11.38)
        2:52.12 (33.75)   3:29.17 (1:10.80)     3:59.55 (30.38)   4:33.84 (1:04.67)
  3 Crystal River                                     4:38.17    4:33.99        
     1) Needham, J. D. 11               2) McCune, Jackie 11              
     3) Kofmehl, Victoria 09            4) Penn, Marissa 09               
                  33.34   1:09.59 (1:09.59)     1:43.48 (33.89)   2:20.93 (1:11.34)
        2:53.14 (32.21)   3:28.44 (1:07.51)     3:43.94 (15.50)   4:33.99 (1:05.55)
  4 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    4:36.94    4:38.28        
     1) Cropanese, Jemma FR             2) McConnell, Sarah JR            
     3) Baumrucker, Camille FR          4) Baumrucker, Yvonne SO          
                  30.08   1:02.60 (1:02.60)     1:35.07 (32.47)   2:13.71 (1:11.11)
        2:48.44 (34.73)   3:29.46 (1:15.75)     3:43.69 (14.23)   4:38.28 (1:08.82)
  5 P.K. Yonge                                        4:59.78    4:49.11        
     1) Etherton, Tirzah SO             2) Specie, Shannon SO             
     3) Bennett, Laura 7                4) Pinks, Morgan 7                
                  34.63   1:11.67 (1:11.67)     1:46.89 (35.22)   2:26.10 (1:14.43)
        2:59.97 (33.87)   3:44.08 (1:17.98)     4:11.83 (27.75)   4:49.11 (1:05.03)
  6 Mount Dora                                        5:13.51    5:07.90        
     1) Rice, Jessica FR                2) Vishnu, Allavie SR             
     3) Tucker, Heather SO              4) Anderson, Morgan FR            
                          1:12.21 (1:12.21)     1:48.58 (36.37)   2:28.10 (1:15.89)
        2:40.59 (12.49)     3:06.60 (38.50)     3:51.33 (44.73)   5:07.90 (2:01.30)
  7 Pasco (Dade City)                                 5:04.25    5:08.15        
     1) Ippolito, Sophie SO             2) Cruz, Beatriz JR               
     3) Christmas, Shannon SO           4) Herrmann, Audra SO             
                  37.77   1:21.41 (1:21.41)     1:56.26 (34.85)   2:36.59 (1:15.18)
        3:11.70 (35.11)   3:54.17 (1:17.58)     4:06.73 (12.56)   5:08.15 (1:13.98)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Francis (Gainesville)                         4:31.00    4:24.59 q      
     1) Dixon, Tara SO                  2) Burkhardt, Magen JR            
     3) Charnas, Nicole JR              4) Toppino-Betts, Andrea SR       
                  31.44   1:04.10 (1:04.10)     1:36.82 (32.72)   2:12.04 (1:07.94)
        2:43.83 (31.79)   3:20.69 (1:08.65)     3:50.88 (30.19)   4:24.59 (1:03.90)
  2 Villages                                          4:30.87    4:30.75 q      
     1) Leahy, Kaitlyn SR               2) Zuber, Taylor JR               
     3) Worrell, Randell SO             4) Grinnell, Lauren FR            
                  31.00   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:37.03 (33.02)   2:13.43 (1:09.42)
        2:47.66 (34.23)   3:26.03 (1:12.60)     3:56.48 (30.45)   4:30.75 (1:04.72)
  3 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                         NT    4:36.94 q      
     1) Cropanese, Jemma FR             2) McConnell, Sarah JR            
     3) Baumrucker, Camille FR          4) Baumrucker, Yvonne SO          
                  29.34   1:01.08 (1:01.08)     1:33.74 (32.66)   2:11.99 (1:10.91)
        2:46.04 (34.05)   3:25.93 (1:13.94)     3:40.77 (14.84)   4:36.94 (1:11.01)
  4 Crystal River                                     4:00.64    4:38.17 q      
     1) McCune, Jackie 11               2) Needham, J. D. 11              
     3) Kofmehl, Victoria 09            4) Penn, Marissa 09               
                  34.82   1:13.21 (1:13.21)     1:45.63 (32.42)   2:22.11 (1:08.90)
        2:54.55 (32.44)   3:30.67 (1:08.56)     4:02.56 (31.89)   4:38.17 (1:07.50)
  5 P.K. Yonge                                        5:10.00    4:59.78 q      
     1) Specie, Shannon SO              2) Etherton, Berea 7              
     3) Pinks, Morgan 7                 4) Etherton, Tirzah SO            
                  36.28   1:16.43 (1:16.43)     1:53.71 (37.28)   2:35.50 (1:19.07)
        3:10.98 (35.48)   3:48.14 (1:12.64)     4:21.25 (33.11)   4:59.78 (1:11.64)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                                 5:01.32    5:04.25 q      
     1) Ippolito, Sophie SO             2) Cruz, Beatriz JR               
     3) Christmas, Shannon SO           4) Herrmann, Audra SO             
                  36.16   1:19.99 (1:19.99)     1:55.12 (35.13)   2:35.50 (1:15.51)
        3:09.49 (33.99)   3:52.71 (1:17.21)     4:26.38 (33.67)   5:04.25 (1:11.54)
  7 Mount Dora                                        5:00.03    5:13.51 q      
     1) Rice, Jessica FR                2) Robles, Peggy SR               
     3) Vishnu, Allavie SR              4) Tucker, Heather SO             
                  33.97   1:10.80 (1:10.80)     1:51.31 (40.51)   2:35.78 (1:24.98)
        3:13.78 (38.00)   3:54.09 (1:18.31)     4:30.99 (36.90)   5:13.51 (1:19.42)
 -- Umatilla                                          4:32.70         DQ        
     1) Pratt, Hannah                   2) Bradford, Liz                  
     3) Detrick, Sabirna                4) Pederson, Rachel               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Villages                                          3:46.66    3:48.60        
     1) Knudsen, Kyle JR                2) Hames, Cory SR                 
     3) Roosa, Josh SO                  4) Dunn, Wade SR                  
                  28.83       59.39 (59.39)     1:56.71 (57.32)   2:09.14 (1:09.75)
        2:25.10 (15.96)     2:55.49 (46.35)     3:21.01 (25.52)     3:48.60 (53.11)
  2 Umatilla                                          3:53.17    3:54.75        
     1) Mastrosimone, Mason SR          2) Munro, Aaron JR                
     3) Seymour, Anthony JR             4) Wilson, Logan SR               
                  28.95       59.68 (59.68)     1:27.52 (27.84)     1:58.55 (58.87)
        2:25.29 (26.74)     2:55.95 (57.40)     3:23.58 (27.63)     3:54.75 (58.80)
  3 Mount Dora                                        4:03.24    4:04.45        
     1) Ritten, Cody JR                 2) Lauterbock, Luke JR            
     3) Jensen, Daniel SO               4) Liptak, Sky SO                 
                  29.55   1:02.28 (1:02.28)     1:16.34 (14.06)     1:31.89 (29.61)
      2:31.95 (1:00.06)   3:00.47 (1:28.58)     3:32.47 (32.00)   4:04.45 (1:03.98)
  4 Crystal River                                     4:14.13    4:09.04        
     1) Thompson, Alex 09               2) Molinero, Nathan 11            
     3) Bennett, Luke 12                4) McGowan, Jake 10               
                  29.32   1:03.65 (1:03.65)     1:16.41 (12.76)     1:34.59 (30.94)
        2:09.99 (35.40)   3:12.44 (1:37.85)     3:39.67 (27.23)     4:09.04 (56.60)
  5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          4:55.02    4:48.56        
     1) Reynolds, Jake 10               2) Manseau, Michael 11            
     3) Rodgers, Michael 10             4) Seaman, Tyler 12               
                  35.27   1:17.76 (1:17.76)     1:51.46 (33.70)   2:29.16 (1:11.40)
        3:05.54 (36.38)   3:47.57 (1:18.41)     4:14.98 (27.41)   4:48.56 (1:00.99)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Villages                                          3:48.40    3:46.66 q      
     1) Knudsen, Kyle JR                2) Hames, Cory SR                 
     3) Roosa, Josh SO                  4) Dunn, Wade SR                  
                  28.24       58.67 (58.67)     1:25.60 (26.93)     1:55.71 (57.04)
        2:24.20 (28.49)     2:54.25 (58.54)     3:18.95 (24.70)     3:46.66 (52.41)
  2 Umatilla                                          4:00.59    3:53.17 q      
     1) Mastrosimone, Mason SR          2) Munro, Aaron JR                
     3) Seymour, Anthony JR             4) Wilson, Logan SR               
                  28.75       59.00 (59.00)     1:27.16 (28.16)     1:57.88 (58.88)
        2:25.56 (27.68)     2:55.29 (57.41)     3:22.64 (27.35)     3:53.17 (57.88)
  3 Mount Dora                                        3:55.08    4:03.24 q      
     1) Ritten, Cody JR                 2) Jensen, Daniel SO              
     3) Liptak, Sky SO                  4) Bowers, Robert JR              
                  28.93   1:01.57 (1:01.57)     1:28.81 (27.24)     1:57.81 (56.24)
        2:27.98 (30.17)   3:01.44 (1:03.63)     3:29.42 (27.98)   4:03.24 (1:01.80)
  4 Crystal River                                     3:31.94    4:14.13 q      
     1) McGowan, Zach 12                2) Molinero, Nathan 11            
     3) Bennett, Luke 12                4) McGowan, Jake 10               
                  32.93   1:07.40 (1:07.40)     1:38.77 (31.37)   2:14.61 (1:07.21)
        2:44.34 (29.73)   3:17.81 (1:03.20)     3:44.40 (26.59)     4:14.13 (56.32)
  5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          4:54.62    4:55.02 q      
     1) Reynolds, Jake 10               2) Manseau, Michael 11            
     3) Rodgers, Michael 10             4) Seaman, Tyler 12               
                  36.04   1:17.99 (1:17.99)     1:53.09 (35.10)   2:32.33 (1:14.34)
        3:08.77 (36.44)   3:52.35 (1:20.02)     4:21.11 (28.76)   4:55.02 (1:02.67)
 -- St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       4:25.91         DQ        
     1) Alfred, Jonathan                2) Cruz, Eddie                    
     3) Oltz, Ryan                      4) Layton, Joshua                 
 -- Pasco (Dade City)                                 4:32.56         NS        
     1) Denney, Jake SR                 2) McCurnin, Seann SO             
     3) Butler, Laken SO                4) Cruz, Mason JR                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Crystal River                       342   2. Villages                          264.5
  3. St. Francis (Gainesville)         248.5   4. P.K. Yonge                          240
  5. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            177   6. Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill      176
  7. Pasco (Dade City)                   158   8. Mount Dora                          154
  9. Umatilla                            135  10. St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)          85
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Crystal River                       369   2. Villages                            366
  3. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            255   4. Pasco (Dade City)                   247
  5. Mount Dora                          183   6. Umatilla                            177
  7. P.K. Yonge                          151   8. St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)         114
  9. St. Francis (Gainesville)            11  10. Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill        6