2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 11:18 PM
                               FHSAA -A Region 2                               
                         Hosted By: Lake Highland Prep                         
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.32  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:50.53  AA-C  
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:53.70        
  3  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:55.80        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                1:57.62        
  5  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     2:01.59        
  6  Lakeland Christian                                         2:07.27        
  7  Rockledge                                                  2:10.22        
  8  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 2:10.57        
  9  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     2:12.07        
 10  All Saints (Winter Haven)                                  2:15.47        
 11  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               2:15.78        
 12  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 2:15.96        
 13  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                2:16.22        
 14  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  2:16.33        
 15  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                2:17.12        
 16  First Academy (Orlando)                                    2:19.89        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.22  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:47.42        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:48.56        
  3  Cocoa Beach                                                1:48.99        
  4  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:49.99        
  5  Pine School (Stuart)                                       1:51.15        
  6  Lake Placid                                                1:52.87        
  7  All Saints (Winter Haven)                                  1:53.61        
  8  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:54.26        
  9  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:55.09        
 10  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:56.89        
 11  Lakeland Christian                                         1:57.94        
 12  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:58.96        
 13  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  1:59.65        
 14  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     2:00.62        
 15  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     2:00.85        
 16  Avon Park                                                  2:02.76        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.56  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Springman, Hayley             11 Lake Highland             1:55.96        
  2  Ranson, Rachel                   Satellite                 2:00.24        
  3  Duggan, Katie                  7 Lake Highland             2:02.91        
  4  Poderski, Karolina            10 Pine School               2:05.77        
  5  Reagan, Hannah                11 Cocoa Beach               2:06.15        
  6  Black, Alex                      Holy Trnty Epis.          2:06.44        
  7  Smith, Lindsey                   Holy Trnty Epis.          2:06.89        
  8  Hodgson, Morgan                8 Trinity Prep              2:07.32        
  9  Jernberg, Meisen               8 Edgewood                  2:07.59        
 10  Shea, Meaghan                 12 OLA                       2:08.44        
 11  Kuzma, Candace                11 Cocoa Beach               2:10.47        
 12  Husty, Abby                   11 Trinity Prep              2:10.60        
 13  Scherzer, Danielle               Satellite                 2:12.10        
 14  Murphy, Bernadette            SO West Shore                2:12.43        
 15  Mora, Sarah                   FR Lklnd Christian           2:14.77        
 16  Seckinger, Claudia               St. Edward's              2:15.12        
 17  Giddings, Hannah                 All Saints'               2:17.00        
 18  Bordner, Lindsay                 Lincoln Park              2:18.36        
 19  Powers, Stephanie                Lklnd Christian           2:19.81        
 20  Moore, Laurel                    Haven Christian           2:27.45        
 21  Crommett, Kiri                JR Avon Park                 2:27.82        
 22  Phillips, Kellie                 All Saints'               2:32.16        
 23  Waller, Deta                  SO Lake Placid               2:35.68        
 24  Noonan, Abby                     Santa Fe Cath.            2:37.72        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.75  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duggan, Sean                  10 Lake Highland             1:45.58        
  2  Tippit, Zach                  11 Trinity Prep              1:46.01        
  3  Quackenbush, Parker           11 Lake Highland             1:47.31        
  4  Toner, Shane                  11 Pine School               1:47.62        
  5  Dennison, George              12 Father Lopez              1:51.89        
  6  Pena, Alex                     8 Lake Highland             1:54.56        
  7  Dorsey, Breck                    Cardinal Newman           1:55.74        
  8  Perez, David                   8 Lake Highland             1:56.80        
  9  Weimer, Barry                 SO John Carroll              1:57.15        
 10  Grube, Eric                   11 Cocoa Beach               1:57.32        
 11  Berman, Johnathan             11 Cocoa Beach               1:57.68        
 12  Cline, Dylan                     Lincoln Park              1:58.38        
 13  Brieske, Alton                SO John Carroll              2:02.76        
 14  Ingram, Michael                  Satellite                 2:08.91        
 15  German, Joel                     Florida Air               2:09.77        
 16  Weber - Callahan, Dylan       JR Lake Placid               2:09.83        
 17  Horde, Christian                 Satellite                 2:10.51        
 18  Lain, Nathan                  SO Lklnd Christian           2:13.76        
 19  Guerndt, Mitchell             SO Avon Park                 2:16.12        
 20  Budd, Evan                       All Saints'               2:16.55        
 21  Eickenberg, Ryan                 Santa Fe Cath.            2:19.37        
 22  Connell, Dallas               SO Lklnd Christian           2:20.69        
 23  Willis, Jake                  SR Hardee                    2:21.05        
 24  Munro, Ian                    SO Lake Placid               2:22.14        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.74  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Morton, Brooke                10 Cocoa Beach               2:17.91        
  2  Conoscenti, Laura              9 Cocoa Beach               2:19.73        
  3  Barrows, Kayleigh                Satellite                 2:22.69        
  4  Muth, Kirsti                     Cardinal Newman           2:23.67        
  5  Dennison, Elizabeth           11 Father Lopez              2:23.79        
  6  Howard, Rebekah                  Haven Christian           2:27.00        
  7  Salerno, Amanda                8 Lake Highland             2:29.75        
  8  Reinert, Kristen               8 Trinity Prep              2:30.54        
  9  Carey, Skye                      Holy Trnty Epis.          2:33.64        
 10  Tran, Kimmai                  11 Rockledge                 2:33.94        
 11  Tuthill, Emma                  9 Cocoa Beach               2:35.53        
 12  Hardeman, Alana               12 First Academy             2:35.58        
 13  Cope, Rachel                  JR Lake Placid               2:36.47        
 14  Blakeman, Olivia                 St. Edward's              2:37.85        
 15  Munson, Meredith                 Lklnd Christian           2:38.09        
 16  Smith, Lindsey                SR Lklnd Christian           2:40.59        
 17  Grube, Kristen                 9 Cocoa Beach               2:40.76        
 18  Schwed, Kate                  SR Benjamin                  2:40.80        
 19  Schwed, Jane                  JR Benjamin                  2:44.14        
 20  Davis, Kate                   JR Benjamin                  2:47.59        
 21  Drum, Katharine                  All Saints'               2:49.42        
 22  Viox, Shannon                 JR Lake Placid               2:53.57        
 23  Basaraba, Iulia                  All Saints'               2:59.48        
 24  McElroy, Amanda               SR Lake Placid               3:09.60        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.33  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pace, Carson                  11 Trinity Prep              2:04.62        
  2  Springman, Riley               8 Lake Highland             2:09.67        
  3  Dulfer, Michael               11 Lake Highland             2:11.25        
  4  Wright, Ryan                   7 Trinity Prep              2:11.41        
  5  Hart, Aaron                   FR Mulberry High             2:13.91        
  6  Bessire, Harlin                8 Lake Highland             2:14.32        
  7  Cline, Devin                     Lincoln Park              2:14.37        
  8  Wong, David                      All Saints'               2:14.49        
  9  DeIulio, Alex                    Lincoln Park              2:15.85        
 10  Oakley, Gavin                 11 Bishop Moore              2:16.88        
 11  Donatelli, Ross                  Satellite                 2:17.25        
 12  Harris, William               10 Father Lopez              2:21.78        
 13  Smit, Kevin                   JR Lake Placid               2:21.97        
 14  Roche, Andrew                 SO Benjamin                  2:22.43        
 15  Jones, Julian                 10 Cocoa Beach               2:22.88        
 16  Yrastorza, Luke               SO Lklnd Christian           2:23.68        
 17  Grier, Bryce                     Satellite                 2:26.72        
 18  Kolleda, Jason                   Satellite                 2:26.93        
 19  Stamand, Trevor               FR West Shore                2:28.47        
 20  Martin, Ryan                     Lincoln Park              2:28.56        
 21  Ormsby, Ean                      Frostproof                2:38.78        
 22  Quinn, Jerquaid               JR Lake Placid               2:40.89        
 23  Methot, Tavis                    All Saints'               2:42.32        
 24  Kimrey, Patrick               SO Lake Placid               2:42.87        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.86  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hocking, Nicole                  Cardinal Newman             24.74        
  2  Jarmakowicz, Jordan           10 Trinity Prep                25.06        
  3  Sabotin, Jackie               11 Circle Christian            25.50        
  4  Madden, Emma                   8 Pine School                 25.96        
  5  Garner, Mary                  12 Edgewood                    26.17        
  6  Lopez, Lisa                      Cardinal Newman             26.35        
  7  Bowker, Desi                  11 Cocoa Beach                 26.50        
  8  Digulla, Megan                 9 Cocoa Beach                 26.52        
  9  Reinhold, Kara                FR Orangewood Chrtn            26.66        
 10  Salerno, Danielle             11 Lake Highland               26.67        
 11  Beach, Tammi                  SR Lake Placid                 27.16        
 12  Howard, Hannah                   Haven Christian             27.24        
 13  Allik, Lauren                    St. Edward's                27.24        
 14  Weller, Daniele                7 Pine School                 27.63        
 15  Kramer, Brigit                10 Cocoa Beach                 27.66        
 16  Foster, Megan                    Holy Trnty Epis.            28.06        
 17  Stokes, Kelly                 SO West Shore                  28.37        
 18  Schichtel, Olivia             SO Lklnd Christian             28.41        
 19  Gregory, Nichole              SO West Shore                  29.05        
 20  Krause, Kate                  JR Hardee                      29.27        
 21  McKee, Jordyn                    Haven Christian             29.53        
 22  Renzoni, Camille              JR Lake Placid                 29.72        
 23  Bronson, Sophie                  All Saints'                 30.17        
 24  Aspinwall, Nikki              FR Lklnd Christian             31.11        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.20  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  D'Alessandro, Teo             10 Pine School                 21.94        
  2  Tjinwongjoe, Shannon             St. Edward's                22.73        
  3  Henricks, Aaron                  All Saints'                 23.16        
  4  Mix, Ben                      12 Bishop Moore                23.25        
  5  Garrett, Jon                     Satellite                   23.43        
  6  Hood, Martin                  11 Trinity Prep                23.63        
  7  Weber - Callahan, Dylan       JR Lake Placid                 23.94        
  8  Blumenthal, Austin            10 Pine School                 24.02        
  9  Greene, Bobby                 SR Lake Placid                 24.05        
 10  duPont, Charles               10 Lake Highland               24.07        
 11  Finck, Timothy                   Cardinal Newman             24.11        
 12  Weethee, Jordan               10 Cocoa Beach                 24.19        
 13  Rondeau, Sean                 SR John Carroll                24.24        
 14  Jamison, Henry                JR Benjamin                    24.73        
 15  Myers, Dustin                 12 Edgewood                    24.74        
 16  House, Logan                   9 Trinity Prep                24.77        
 17  Odham, Will                   SR Avon Park                   24.79        
 18  Lucht, Nolan                  12 Edgewood                    24.91        
 19  Menyhart, Nick                12 Edgewood                    24.99        
 20  Chin, Marcus                  SR West Shore                  25.04        
 21  Hewett, Maxwell                  All Saints'                 25.24        
 22  McGaffigan, Josh              JR Lklnd Christian             25.77        
 23  Allcorn, Tayler               10 Lake Placid                 25.80        
 24  Miles, Landon                 SO Lklnd Christian             27.42        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Couch, Sydney                  8 Lake Highland              511.79        
  2  Ball, Andrea                  10 Cocoa Beach                448.00        
  3  Toner, Dakota                  9 Pine School                444.15        
  4  Chan, Victoria                 8 Trinity Prep               424.40        
  5  Biss, Kaila                      Lincoln Park               370.45        
  6  Mesaros, Shelley                 Satellite                  368.00        
  7  Silverman, Christine             Satellite                  363.10        
  8  Wright, Ashley                   Lincoln Park               362.40        
  9  Gutierrez, Zoey               JR St. Edward's               352.85        
 10  Stadnicki, Samantha           09 Rockledge                  351.15        
 11  Conlon, Erin                  10 Cocoa Beach                349.65        
 12  Barr, Arrianna                12 First Academy              340.45        
 13  Carew, Corinne                10 Rockledge                  321.55        
 14  Davis, Brooke                  8 Cocoa Beach                307.15        
 15  Cummings, Shannon             SO Lake Placid                283.50        
 16  Craddock, Mabry                  All Saints'                280.75        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pecci III, Alexander          12 Trinity Prep               500.20        
  2  Dement, Demetrius                Lincoln Park               417.20        
  3  Talbot, Cody                     Satellite                  415.60        
  4  Hardy, Caleb                  JR Frostproof                 378.25        
  5  Velazquez, Edwin              JR Lake Placid                364.35        
  6  Spaniol, Dean                 12 Rockledge                  345.90        
  7  Hogenouer, TK                 SR Hardee                     314.30        
  8  Chittum, John                 SR Avon Park                  311.00        
  9  Heggood, Scott                12 Rockledge                  309.05        
 10  Mercadente, Anthony           JR Benjamin                   306.00        
 11  Pompi, James                  11 Atlantic                   299.45        
 12  Devore, Mitch                 SO Lklnd Christian            282.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.75  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Chelsea                 9 Lake Highland               56.07  AA-A  
  2  Galletti, Catherine           10 Trinity Prep                56.21  AA-A  
  3  Munson, Rachel                SO Lklnd Christian             58.67        
  4  Bowker, Desi                  11 Cocoa Beach               1:01.07        
  5  Herlitzka, Alison             10 Bishop Moore              1:03.57        
  6  Borowski, Cara                11 Trinity Prep              1:03.70        
  7  Dennison, Elizabeth           11 Father Lopez              1:03.76        
  8  Barrows, Kayleigh                Satellite                 1:04.10        
  9  Garner, Mary                  12 Edgewood                  1:04.21        
 10  Toner, Dakota                  9 Pine School               1:04.77        
 11  Robison, Lisa                 11 Trinity Prep              1:05.15        
 12  Serraes, Madeline                Cardinal Newman           1:08.97        
 13  Tran, Kimmai                  11 Rockledge                 1:10.04        
 14  Hall, Annie                   12 Rockledge                 1:10.06        
 15  Cummings, Shannon             SO Lake Placid               1:11.61        
 16  Robbins, Shelby                  Holy Trnty Epis.          1:13.14        
 17  Bucaccio, Kimberly               St. Edward's              1:13.42        
 18  Kiper, Brittnee                  Lincoln Park              1:13.53        
 19  Smith, Lindsey                SR Lklnd Christian           1:14.55        
 20  Leonard, Rachel                  Haven Christian           1:15.26        
 21  Drum, Katharine                  All Saints'               1:15.47        
 22  Waller, Deta                  SO Lake Placid               1:20.75        
 23  McElroy, Amanda               SR Lake Placid               1:22.67        
 24  Phillips, Kellie                 All Saints'               1:25.62        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.92  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Quackenbush, Parker           11 Lake Highland               54.08        
  2  Barker, Graham                10 Cocoa Beach                 56.10        
  3  Weimer, Barry                 SO John Carroll                57.58        
  4  Rickett, Josh                 SR Hardee                      58.60        
  5  Scavone, Nick                 11 Lake Highland               59.54        
  6  Chin, Marcus                  SR West Shore                  59.59        
  7  Demers, Hugh                  12 Lake Highland               59.73        
  8  Saxena, Paras                 11 Lake Highland               59.88        
  9  Wright, Mark                  SR West Shore                1:00.09        
 10  House, Logan                   9 Trinity Prep              1:00.41        
 11  Kolleda, Jason                   Satellite                 1:00.77        
 12  Auer, Jackson                  7 Trinity Prep              1:00.80        
 13  Smit, Kevin                   JR Lake Placid               1:01.51        
 14  Wong, David                      All Saints'               1:01.95        
 15  Jones, Julian                 10 Cocoa Beach               1:02.06        
 16  Yrastorza, Luke               SO Lklnd Christian           1:02.71        
 17  DeIulio, Alex                    Lincoln Park              1:02.75        
 18  Linus, Jimmy                     St. Edward's              1:03.91        
 19  Noelke, Stephen               JR John Carroll              1:05.00        
 20  Rojas, Sebastian              SR John Carroll              1:06.27        
 21  Velazquez, Edwin              JR Lake Placid               1:10.34        
 22  Hewett, Maxwell                  All Saints'               1:11.10        
 23  Kimrey, Patrick               SO Lake Placid               1:13.33        
 24  Ormsby, Ean                      Frostproof                1:13.91        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.72  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ranson, Rachel                   Satellite                   52.31  AA-C  
  2  Hocking, Nicole                  Cardinal Newman             53.17        
  3  Galletti, Catherine           10 Trinity Prep                53.21        
  4  McMillen, Meleah              SR John Carroll                53.24        
  5  Springman, Hayley             11 Lake Highland               54.07        
  6  Sabotin, Jackie               11 Circle Christian            55.56        
  7  Digulla, Megan                 9 Cocoa Beach                 56.85        
  8  Creech, Amy                    8 Cocoa Beach                 56.89        
  9  DuSablon, Gabby               12 Cocoa Beach               1:00.39        
 10  Husty, Abby                   11 Trinity Prep              1:00.47        
 11  Wood, Elise                    8 Trinity Prep              1:00.65        
 12  Weller, Daniele                7 Pine School               1:00.83        
 13  Mora, Sarah                   FR Lklnd Christian           1:01.15        
 14  Stokes, Kelly                 SO West Shore                1:03.94        
 15  Mangeieri, Gianna             09 Rockledge                 1:04.71        
 16  O'Keefe, Kelly                   Lincoln Park              1:04.84        
 17  Long, Marissa                 10 Rockledge                 1:05.71        
 18  Krause, Kate                  JR Hardee                    1:06.50        
 19  Bronson, Sophie                  All Saints'               1:09.06        
 20  Renzoni, Camille              JR Lake Placid               1:09.09        
 21  Lucero, Daniela               SR Mulberry High             1:09.90        
 22  Miller, Raeleigh              JR Avon Park                 1:11.27        
 23  Landers, Jessica              SR Lake Placid               1:11.41        
 24  Baucom, Rachel                   All Saints'               1:12.87        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.44  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  D'Alessandro, Teo             10 Pine School                 48.01        
  2  Dennison, George              12 Father Lopez                48.93        
  3  Burch, Hayden                 11 Trinity Prep                49.41        
  4  Dorsey, Breck                    Cardinal Newman             51.54        
  5  Culbert, Christian            SR John Carroll                51.72        
  6  Mix, Ben                      12 Bishop Moore                52.20        
  7  Short, Chris                  SR Mulberry High               52.32        
  8  duPont, Michael               12 Lake Highland               52.38        
  9  duPont, Charles               10 Lake Highland               52.58        
 10  Hood, Martin                  11 Trinity Prep                52.78        
 11  Cline, Devin                     Lincoln Park                53.36        
 12  Blumenthal, Austin            10 Pine School                 54.11        
 13  Finck, Timothy                   Cardinal Newman             54.50        
 14  Odham, Will                   SR Avon Park                   54.55        
 15  Oakley, Gavin                 11 Bishop Moore                54.81        
 16  Greene, Bobby                 SR Lake Placid                 55.57        
 17  Beres, Alex                   11 Edgewood                    55.87        
 18  Jamison, Henry                JR Benjamin                    56.17        
 19  Faist, Stephen                   Holy Trnty Epis.            56.83        
 20  Joyner, Robert                   All Saints'                 56.94        
 21  McGaffigan, Josh              JR Lklnd Christian             57.31        
 22  Henderson, Hunter             JR Hardee                      57.96        
 23  McCullough, Caleb             JR Lake Placid                 58.07        
 24  Samperi, David                SR Lake Placid                 59.39        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.13  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Suarez, Lauren                   Cardinal Newman           5:15.38        
  2  Duggan, Katie                  7 Lake Highland             5:23.13        
  3  Reagan, Hannah                11 Cocoa Beach               5:28.09        
  4  Jernberg, Meisen               8 Edgewood                  5:28.97        
  5  Borowski, Cara                11 Trinity Prep              5:33.19        
  6  Smith, Lindsey                   Holy Trnty Epis.          5:39.72        
  7  Jahren, Ashley                10 Trinity Prep              5:40.68        
  8  Shea, Meaghan                 12 OLA                       5:43.17        
  9  Hodgson, Morgan                8 Trinity Prep              5:45.95        
 10  Seckinger, Claudia               St. Edward's              5:53.66        
 11  Kuzma, Candace                11 Cocoa Beach               5:55.20        
 12  Scherzer, Danielle               Satellite                 5:58.29        
 13  Murphy, Bernadette            SO West Shore                5:59.39        
 14  Bordner, Lindsay                 Lincoln Park              6:02.46        
 15  Giddings, Hannah                 All Saints'               6:14.91        
 16  Bucaccio, Kimberly               St. Edward's              6:19.11        
 17  Pepe, Ariana                  10 Rockledge                 6:45.55        
 18  Postrion, Shannon             SO Lake Placid               6:52.59        
 19  Noonan, Abby                     Santa Fe Cath.            6:57.61        
 20  Goodwin, Rachel               SO Mulberry High             6:59.33        
 21  Lundy, Tess                   SO Lake Placid               7:02.64        
 22  McKee, Jordyn                    Haven Christian           7:07.01        
 23  Royce, Colby                  JR Lake Placid               7:13.19        
 24  Aspinwall, Nikki              FR Lklnd Christian           7:23.41        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.08  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duggan, Sean                  10 Lake Highland             4:41.15        
  2  Toner, Shane                  11 Pine School               4:54.78        
  3  Pena, Alex                     8 Lake Highland             4:59.31        
  4  Perez, David                   8 Lake Highland             5:00.47        
  5  Pace, Carson                  11 Trinity Prep              5:00.50        
  6  Grube, Eric                   11 Cocoa Beach               5:15.69        
  7  Berman, Johnathan             11 Cocoa Beach               5:16.43        
  8  O'Connor, Jack                 9 Trinity Prep              5:23.74        
  9  Cline, Dylan                     Lincoln Park              5:28.75        
 10  Reagan, Jackson                9 Cocoa Beach               5:29.83        
 11  Hart, Aaron                   FR Mulberry High             5:31.50        
 12  Goodwin, TJ                   JR West Shore                5:39.72        
 13  Ingram, Michael                  Satellite                 5:43.06        
 14  Hanley, Zachary                  Heritage (P.Bay)          5:55.42        
 15  Budd, Evan                       All Saints'               5:57.01        
 16  Madden, Benjamin               6 Pine School               5:57.45        
 17  Henderson, Hunter             JR Hardee                    6:00.37        
 18  Padovano, Matthew             JR Lake Placid               6:01.34        
 19  Boyer, Dylan                  11 Rockledge                 6:02.01        
 20  Bemman, Robert                   All Saints'               6:21.59        
 21  LeBlanc, Kyle                 JR Lake Placid               6:23.77        
 22  VanBlarcom, Tyler             SR Frostproof                6:51.07        
 23  Lopez, Brian                  FR Lake Placid               6:51.14        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.34  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:41.76        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:43.04        
  3  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:46.53        
  4  Pine School (Stuart)                                       1:46.87        
  5  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:49.20        
  6  Cocoa Beach                                                1:50.21        
  7  Lakeland Christian                                         1:50.47        
  8  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:52.72        
  9  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  1:53.23        
 10  Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                             1:53.87        
 11  Lake Placid                                                1:54.70        
 12  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:56.00        
 13  Rockledge                                                  1:56.53        
 14  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:56.77        
 15  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     2:00.02        
 16  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     2:00.20        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.06  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:31.95        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:37.47        
  3  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:37.60        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                1:37.61        
  5  Lake Placid                                                1:38.22        
  6  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:38.31        
  7  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:38.80        
  8  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:40.80        
  9  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:41.30        
 10  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     1:41.31        
 11  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:41.64        
 12  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:42.27        
 13  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  1:43.29        
 14  All Saints (Winter Haven)                                  1:43.40        
 15  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:44.05        
 16  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:44.74        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               57.50  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McMillen, Meleah              SR John Carroll              1:00.09        
  2  Britt, Chelsea                 9 Lake Highland             1:01.55        
  3  Suarez, Lauren                   Cardinal Newman           1:02.62        
  4  Reinhold, Kara                FR Orangewood Chrtn          1:03.88        
  5  Poderski, Karolina            10 Pine School               1:04.15        
  6  Robison, Lisa                 11 Trinity Prep              1:04.33        
  7  Creech, Amy                    8 Cocoa Beach               1:07.90        
  8  Jahren, Ashley                10 Trinity Prep              1:08.51        
  9  Beach, Tammi                  SR Lake Placid               1:09.68        
 10  Kramer, Brigit                10 Cocoa Beach               1:09.80        
 11  Williams, Kendal                 Lincoln Park              1:09.80        
 12  Hall, Annie                   12 Rockledge                 1:11.17        
 13  Serraes, Madeline                Cardinal Newman           1:11.33        
 14  Hogan, Kaitlyn                12 Cocoa                     1:11.52        
 15  Carey, Skye                      Holy Trnty Epis.          1:11.85        
 16  Gregory, Nichole              SO West Shore                1:12.73        
 17  Hall, Elizabeth                8 Edgewood                  1:13.29        
 18  Viox, Shannon                 JR Lake Placid               1:15.68        
 19  Basaraba, Iulia                  All Saints'               1:18.20        
 20  Powers, Stephanie                Lklnd Christian           1:19.44        
 21  Robb, Caitlin                 FR Lklnd Christian           1:22.92        
 22  Moore, Laurel                    Haven Christian           1:26.18        
 23  Campbell, Michaella           SO Lake Placid               1:26.25        
 24  Henricks, Anna                   All Saints'               1:27.26        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.09  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tippit, Zach                  11 Trinity Prep                54.64        
  2  Burch, Hayden                 11 Trinity Prep                56.91        
  3  Barker, Graham                10 Cocoa Beach                 57.17        
  4  Culbert, Christian            SR John Carroll                58.97        
  5  duPont, Michael               12 Lake Highland               59.32        
  6  Auer, Jackson                  7 Trinity Prep              1:00.13        
  7  Demers, Hugh                  12 Lake Highland             1:00.47        
  8  Scavone, Nick                 11 Lake Highland             1:02.13        
  9  Henricks, Aaron                  All Saints'               1:03.54        
 10  Roche, Andrew                 SO Benjamin                  1:04.73        
 11  Weethee, Jordan               10 Cocoa Beach               1:05.12        
 12  Lain, Nathan                  SO Lklnd Christian           1:07.12        
 13  Padovano, Matthew             JR Lake Placid               1:07.37        
 14  Grier, Bryce                     Satellite                 1:08.15        
 15  Pappalardo, Brandon              St. Edward's              1:09.50        
 16  Madden, Alexander              6 Pine School               1:09.62        
 17  Horde, Christian                 Satellite                 1:09.75        
 18  Faist, Stephen                   Holy Trnty Epis.          1:11.58        
 19  VanBlarcom, Tyler             SR Frostproof                1:13.11        
 20  Kelly-Shadd, Greyson             Santa Fe Cath.            1:14.66        
 21  Wegman, Nicholas                 All Saints'               1:15.40        
 22  Willis, Jake                  SR Hardee                    1:15.90        
 23  Lambert, Cody                 FR Lake Placid               1:16.28        
 24  Schrader III, Tre             JR West Shore                1:17.36        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.24  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Munson, Rachel                SO Lklnd Christian           1:06.84        
  2  Jarmakowicz, Jordan           10 Trinity Prep              1:07.11        
  3  Madden, Emma                   8 Pine School               1:08.24        
  4  Howard, Rebekah                  Haven Christian           1:10.05        
  5  Black, Alex                      Holy Trnty Epis.          1:11.04        
  6  Morton, Brooke                10 Cocoa Beach               1:11.98        
  7  Salerno, Danielle             11 Lake Highland             1:12.12        
  8  Reinert, Kristen               8 Trinity Prep              1:13.85        
  9  Herlitzka, Alison             10 Bishop Moore              1:14.91        
 10  Salerno, Amanda                8 Lake Highland             1:17.36        
 11  Howard, Hannah                   Haven Christian           1:18.09        
 12  Tuthill, Emma                  9 Cocoa Beach               1:18.39        
 13  Cope, Rachel                  JR Lake Placid               1:19.01        
 14  Grube, Kristen                 9 Cocoa Beach               1:20.41        
 15  Muth, Kirsti                     Cardinal Newman           1:20.41        
 16  Leonard, Rachel                  Haven Christian           1:20.63        
 17  Salm, Catherine                  All Saints'               1:22.21        
 18  Schichtel, Olivia             SO Lklnd Christian           1:23.02        
 19  Sipowski, Kylee               8t Benjamin                  1:23.05        
 20  Munson, Meredith                 Lklnd Christian           1:23.25        
 21  Brieske, Abbey                FR John Carroll              1:23.66        
 22  Fowler, Emile                 11 Rockledge                 1:23.69        
 23  Jean-Baptiste, Cyndi          SO John Carroll              1:26.20        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.58  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, William               10 Father Lopez              1:04.11        
  2  Wright, Ryan                   7 Trinity Prep              1:06.92        
  3  Brieske, Alton                SO John Carroll              1:07.75        
  4  Springman, Riley               8 Lake Highland             1:07.77        
  5  VanHorn, Chris                11 Cocoa Beach               1:07.90        
  6  Dulfer, Michael               11 Lake Highland             1:08.23        
  7  Short, Chris                  SR Mulberry High             1:08.54        
  8  Vela, Alejandro                  Lincoln Park              1:08.59        
  9  Donatelli, Ross                  Satellite                 1:08.85        
 10  Watson, Nic                   12 Cocoa Beach               1:08.97        
 11  Pace, Gordon                   9 Trinity Prep              1:09.31        
 12  Vela, Pablo                      Lincoln Park              1:10.29        
 13  Buck, Devyn                   12 Rockledge                 1:11.58        
 14  Bessire, Harlin                8 Lake Highland             1:11.67        
 15  VanVolkenburgh, Dylan         JR West Shore                1:11.83        
 16  Quinn, Jerquaid               JR Lake Placid               1:13.23        
 17  Wright, Mark                  SR West Shore                1:14.91        
 18  Lally, Tom                       Satellite                 1:15.38        
 19  Miles, Landon                 SO Lklnd Christian           1:16.72        
 20  Hardy, Caleb                  JR Frostproof                1:17.22        
 21  Godwin, Willie                FR Hardee                    1:17.91        
 22  LeBlanc, Kyle                 JR Lake Placid               1:19.02        
 23  Guerndt, Mitchell             SO Avon Park                 1:19.07        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.90  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cocoa Beach                                                3:49.08        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:57.36        
  3  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                3:59.60        
  4  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     4:02.71        
  5  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  4:02.89        
  6  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  4:10.55        
  7  Rockledge                                                  4:10.87        
  8  Haven Christian (Winter Haven)                             4:11.01        
  9  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     4:11.99        
 10  Lakeland Christian                                         4:12.86        
 11  Lake Placid                                                4:16.36        
 12  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 4:18.66        
 13  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                4:24.66        
 14  All Saints (Winter Haven)                                  4:31.52        
 15  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     4:31.78        
 16  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                4:34.20        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.64  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:21.15        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:23.84        
  3  Pine School (Stuart)                                       3:30.29        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                3:31.61        
  5  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 3:34.07        
  6  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     3:35.21        
  7  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 3:35.73        
  8  All Saints (Winter Haven)                                  3:43.05        
  9  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                3:45.16        
 10  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  3:47.20        
 11  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  3:47.24        
 12  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     3:47.89        
 13  Lakeland Christian                                         3:49.83        
 14  Lake Placid                                                3:52.00        
 15  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                3:53.04        
 16  Rockledge                                                  4:09.22