2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/30/2009 10:39 AM
                              FHSAA - A Region 1                               
                        Hosted By: Rickards High School                        
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:42.35  2008        Bolles                                     
                        A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
               1:49.01  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:48.60  AA-A  
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   2:00.43        
  3  St. Johns Country Day                                      2:01.54        
  4  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 2:05.65        
  5  Crystal River                                              2:09.17        
  6  Bay                                                        2:10.92        
  7  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       2:11.17        
  8  Pensacola Catholic                                         2:11.77        
  9  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  2:12.30        
 10  Villages                                                   2:14.51        
 11  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   2:14.90        
 12  P.K. Yonge                                                 2:15.38        
 13  Rutherford                                                 2:18.03        
 14  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        2:21.12        
 15  Fernandina Beach                                           2:25.00        
 16  Bishop Snyder                                              2:27.25        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.02  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:36.26  AA-A  
  2  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:45.45        
  3  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     1:48.42        
  4  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 1:48.62        
  5  Crystal River                                              1:49.56        
  6  Villages                                                   1:55.39        
  7  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:55.57        
  8  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        1:55.94        
  9  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:56.17        
 10  Bay                                                        1:56.23        
 11  Pasco (Dade City)                                          2:00.70        
 12  Mount Dora                                                 2:01.82        
 13  Pensacola Catholic                                         2:02.21        
 14  Baldwin                                                    2:03.75        
 15  Rutherford                                                 2:03.95        
 16  Bishop Snyder                                              2:09.72        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.10  2008        Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.28  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Neidigh, Ashley                9 Bolles                    1:54.94        
  2  Vanden Noort, Gwen            12 Bolles                    1:56.50        
  3  Josserand, Taylor             12 Bolles                    1:57.06        
  4  Surratt, Rebecca              12 Bolles                    1:57.08        
  5  Soapes, Chandler               9 Episcopal                 1:59.34        
  6  Hernandez, Cristina           11 Episcopal                 2:00.18        
  7  Bistrow, Ana                  10 Providence                2:01.76        
  8  Zerkowski, Madison             9 Bishop Snyder             2:03.23        
  9  Ocampo, Gabby                 10 Trinity Catholic          2:05.35        
 10  Sweeney, Kristin               9 Maclay                    2:06.31        
 11  Bedosky, Anya                 11 Maclay                    2:12.36        
 12  Walker, Corynn                12 Florida High              2:14.16        
 13  Brown, Abbey                  09 Crystal River             2:18.90        
 14  Churchwell, Emily             11 Arnold                    2:22.20        
 15  Artman, Adair                 12 Suwannee                  2:27.31        
 16  Breckenridge, Holly           12 Arnold                    2:27.46        
 17  Williams, Kayleigh               St. John's Luth.          2:27.48        
 18  Pratt, Hannah                    Umatilla                  2:28.01        
 19  Zuber, Taylor                 JR Villages                  2:30.49        
 20  Morris, Nicole                11 Florida High              2:31.40        
 21  Seale, Kirsti                 12 Bay                       2:33.11        
 22  McCune, Jackie                11 Crystal River             2:33.71        
 23  Charnas, Nicole               JR St. Francis               2:38.66        
 24  Aneson, Courtney              SO Villages                  2:41.13        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.46  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harrington, Brian             11 Providence                1:45.47        
  2  Romano, Timmy                 12 Bolles                    1:45.58        
  3  Hamilton, Colin               11 Bolles                    1:45.62        
  4  Schooling, Joseph              8 Bolles                    1:47.90        
  5  Myers, William                12 StJohnsCntryDay           1:49.59        
  6  Korotkin, Brian               12 Bolles                    1:50.40        
  7  Murphy, Trey                  12 Episcopal                 1:52.73        
  8  vonBlankenburg, Troy          11 Arnold                    1:55.93        
  9  Walker, Matt                  12 Crystal River             1:57.86        
 10  Jensen, Daniel                SO Mount Dora                2:01.14        
 11  Redig, Corey                  11 Rickards                  2:06.72        
 12  McPherson, Cameron            10 Trinity Catholic          2:08.06        
 13  Radloff, Matthew              11 Providence                2:08.51        
 14  Buchanan, Kyle                10 Arnold                    2:08.64        
 15  Seymour, Anthony              JR Umatilla                  2:15.25        
 16  Abellera, Robert              12 Florida High              2:15.30        
 17  Williams, Gabe                FR Villages                  2:15.33        
 18  Carter, Ethan                 SR Villages                  2:15.96        
 19  Moore, Christian              11 Maclay                    2:16.71        
 20  Keane, Dennis                 10 Maclay                    2:18.15        
 21  Bennett, Luke                 12 Crystal River             2:18.35        
 22  Sampson, Matt                 10 Florida High              2:18.45        
 23  Alfred, Jonathan                 St. John's Luth.          2:18.46        
 24  Wyllie, Andrew                 9 Rutherford                2:19.73        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:56.45  2008        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.37  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Neidigh, Lauren               11 Bolles                    2:09.64        
  2  Rahael, Samantha              10 Bolles                    2:14.73        
  3  Schaefer, Hannah              10 Bolles                    2:16.45        
  4  Talwar, Ali                    9 Bolles                    2:16.72        
  5  Troia, Allison                11 Bay                       2:19.97        
  6  Griffith, Jennifer            10 Rickards                  2:20.92        
  7  Bateh, Sweet Caroline          9 Episcopal                 2:22.84        
  8  Thompson, Tori                 8 Episcopal                 2:24.26        
  9  Yearout, Kaitlyn               9 Trinity Catholic          2:26.75        
 10  Lawler, Christina              8 Episcopal                 2:31.44        
 11  Weber, Wren                    8 Episcopal                 2:33.34        
 12  Palhof, Masumi                10 Crystal River             2:35.43        
 13  Dixon, Tara                   SO St. Francis               2:35.53        
 14  Grinnell, Lauren              FR Villages                  2:35.79        
 15  Doyle, Casey                  10 Arnold                    2:36.22        
 16  Swartz, Peyton                 8 Maclay                    2:40.94        
 17  Jacob, Audrina                10 Arnold                    2:43.66        
 18  Jensen, Darcy                 SO Mount Dora                2:45.54        
 19  Needham, J. D.                11 Crystal River             2:46.12        
 20  Brothers, Lindsey             09 Suwannee                  2:54.30        
 21  Ferguson, Jasmine             11 P'Cola Catholic           2:58.08        
 22  Bobo, Bobo                    FR Pasco                     3:00.23        
 23  Taylor, Norah                 SO Pasco                     3:03.34        
 24  Spicer, Katalina              11 Suwannee                  3:11.51        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.02  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aldabe Bomstad, Marco         11 Bolles                    1:54.54  AA-C  
  2  Murphy, Ryan                   9 Bolles                    1:54.61  AA-C  
  3  Hartje, William               12 Bolles                    1:58.15        
  4  Bronnenberg, Cody             11 Arnold                    1:58.71        
  5  Sierra, Carlos                12 Bolles                    1:59.13        
  6  Friedman, William             10 Providence                2:03.35        
  7  Wu, Nao Nao                   12 Rickards                  2:07.58        
  8  Goller, Kyle                  11 Maclay                    2:08.58        
  9  Briggs, Joey                   9 Rickards                  2:12.10        
 10  Ruth, Michael                 11 Episcopal                 2:13.84        
 11  Stroh, Niko                    9 StJohnsCntryDay           2:16.49        
 12  Rine, Phoenix                 10 Bay                       2:17.44        
 13  Moreno, Ramon                 11 Crystal River             2:19.67        
 14  Taylor, David                 12 Rickards                  2:20.01        
 15  Munoz, Kevin                   8 Episcopal                 2:21.31        
 16  Uzzolino, Bryce               10 Trinity Catholic          2:22.18        
 17  Owen, Kurt                    11 Bay                       2:23.36        
 18  Layton, Joshua                   St. John's Luth.          2:28.44        
 19  Rifai, Kareem                 12 Rutherford                2:28.80        
 20  Hames, Cory                   SR Villages                  2:29.93        
 21  Mastrosimone, Mason           SR Umatilla                  2:32.83        
 22  Denney, Jake                  SR Pasco                     2:41.41        
 23  McGowan, Zach                 12 Crystal River             2:41.86        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.81  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nessler, Dana                 12 Bolles                      25.00        
  2  Gillmore, Jaimee              10 Episcopal                   25.11        
  3  Kaywork, Aly                  11 Fernandina Beach            25.24        
  4  Butler, Ashley                12 Bolles                      25.34        
  5  Peacock, Salem                 8 Bolles                      25.46        
  6  Marshall, Lindsay              9 StJohnsCntryDay             25.52        
  7  Neal, Jennifer                12 Bolles                      25.80        
  8  Bennett, Chandler             12 Episcopal                   25.90        
  9  Cason, Jordan                 11 Rickards                    26.38        
 10  Gazia, Nicole                 10 Arnold                      26.48        
 11  Hopkins, Caytie               12 Godby                       26.87        
 12  Nohmer, Sarah                  9 Arnold                      27.57        
 13  Bartley, Katelyn              12 Crystal River               27.69        
 14  Leahy, Kaitlyn                SR Villages                    27.76        
 15  Haney, Katherine              12 Suwannee                    28.70        
 16  Vaughn, Dena                  12 Arnold                      28.88        
 17  Toppino-Betts, Andrea         SR St. Francis                 29.06        
 18  Choat, Sami                   12 Arnold                      29.16        
 19  Carbaugh, Caley                  St. John's Luth.            29.17        
 20  Thompson, Lauren              JR P.K. Yonge                  29.36        
 21  Crawford, ivi                 JR P.K. Yonge                  29.38        
 22  Baumrucker, Camille           FR Bish. McLaughlin            29.40        
 23  Ushko, Ashley                    Umatilla                    29.92        
 24  Brownell, Alyssa              12 P'Cola Catholic             30.72        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.49  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.15  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gutman, Tommy                 12 Bolles                      21.10  AA-A  
  2  Sadsad, Chris                 11 Bolles                      22.02        
  3  Numbers, Paul                 11 Bolles                      22.48        
  4  Forte, Brian                  12 Bolles                      22.72        
  5  Sale, Zach                    12 Providence                  22.96        
  6  Dunn, Wade                    SR Villages                    23.63        
  7  Brown, Alex                   11 Providence                  23.71        
  8  Kendrick, Christopher         11 Baldwin                     23.82        
  9  Clutch, JD                    10 Bay                         24.00        
 10  Rust, Robert                  11 Maclay                      24.20        
 11  Raymond, Jack                 11 Episcopal                   24.29        
 12  Stewart, Mitchell             12 Trinity Catholic            24.62        
 13  McGowan, Jake                 10 Crystal River               24.67        
 14  Rix, Jason                    12 Rickards                    24.85        
 15  Vickers, TJ                   12 Suwannee                    24.88        
 16  Savage, Adrian                12 P'Cola Catholic             24.90        
 17  Tobener, Hank                 SR P.K. Yonge                  24.93        
 18  Mall, Austin                  11 Maclay                      25.06        
 19  Turnage, Preston              10 Rickards                    25.21        
 20  Chen, Andrew                   9 Rickards                    25.37        
 21  Mercadante, Peter             SO Pasco                       25.67        
 22  Knudsen, Kyle                 JR Villages                    25.74        
 23  Bowers, Robert                JR Mount Dora                  26.50        
 24  Wilson, Logan                 SR Umatilla                    26.69        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Martorana, Alexandra           8 StJohnsCntryDay            546.75        
  2  Risley, Danielle              12 Bolles                     531.00        
  3  McCall, Carlie                12 Episcopal                  401.25        
  4  Glasser, Jill                  7 Bolles                     396.70        
  5  Porter, Owyn                   8 Fernandina Beach           381.55        
  6  Stephenson, Julia             12 Arnold                     360.05        
  7  McLauchlan, Katerina           9 Bolles                     338.60        
  8  Pogrebniak, Kathernine        12 Bolles                     327.40        
  9  Oxford, Mallory               10 Crystal River              297.30        
 10  Kelley, Carlee                10 Arnold                     296.30        
 11  Enright, Nicole               12 Arnold                     293.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hartje, William               12 Bolles                     530.20        
  2  Tyre, Alex                     9 Bolles                     440.55        
  3  Barron, Joe                   12 Florida High               411.45        
  4  Fitzgerald, Cullen            SO P.K. Yonge                 397.20        
  5  Sammett, Trevor                9 Bishop Snyder              347.70        
  6  Abellera, Richmond             9 Florida High               280.85        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.38  2008        Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
               56.57  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fonteno, Megan                11 Bolles                      55.37  AA-A  
  2  Fernandez, Savannah           10 Bolles                      58.40        
  3  Glasser, Nelle                12 Bolles                      59.07        
  4  Walker, Megan                  9 Florida High              1:00.20        
  5  Schaefer, Hannah              10 Bolles                    1:01.64        
  6  Rowell, Marilyn                9 Episcopal                 1:04.91        
  7  Davis, Elizabeth               9 Episcopal                 1:06.24        
  8  Cropanese, Jemma              FR Bish. McLaughlin          1:06.75        
  9  Swartz, Peyton                 8 Maclay                    1:07.70        
 10  Martinson, Alexandria         12 Rutherford                1:09.38        
 11  Watkins, Justine               6 Providence                1:10.01        
 12  Jacob, Audrina                10 Arnold                    1:10.35        
 13  Altman, Megan                  6 Episcopal                 1:11.94        
 14  Bartley, Katelyn              12 Crystal River             1:12.43        
 15  Toppino-Betts, Andrea         SR St. Francis               1:14.95        
 16  Palhof, Masumi                10 Crystal River             1:17.14        
 17  Hopkins, Caytie               12 Godby                     1:18.47        
 18  Artman, Adair                 12 Suwannee                  1:21.20        
 19  Crawford, ivi                 JR P.K. Yonge                1:22.20        
 20  VanVoorhees, Brittany         JR Villages                  1:26.27        
 21  Charnas, Savanah              SO St. Francis               1:27.93        
 22  Inversso, Kara                JR Pasco                     1:27.97        
 23  Bedosky, Karinne              11 Maclay                    1:30.54        
 24  Murray, Jordan                 9 Bay                       1:30.78        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.80  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Romano, Timmy                 12 Bolles                      52.27        
  2  Numbers, Paul                 11 Bolles                      53.64        
  3  Schooling, Joseph              8 Bolles                      54.53        
  4  Lujan Rivera, Sergio          11 Bolles                      54.61        
  5  Brown, Alex                   11 Providence                  57.20        
  6  Taylor, David                 12 Rickards                    58.47        
  7  White, Max                    11 Arnold                      58.88        
  8  Vickers, TJ                   12 Suwannee                    58.93        
  9  Moreno, Ramon                 11 Crystal River               59.07        
 10  Briggs, Joey                   9 Rickards                    59.15        
 11  vonBlankenburg, Troy          11 Arnold                    1:00.12        
 12  Redig, Corey                  11 Rickards                  1:01.74        
 13  Farr, Ryan                    10 Providence                1:01.99        
 14  Wu, Richard                   10 Bishop Snyder             1:02.73        
 15  Raymond, Jack                 11 Episcopal                 1:03.91        
 16  Roosa, Josh                   SO Villages                  1:04.44        
 17  Savage, Adrian                12 P'Cola Catholic           1:06.06        
 18  Hunt, Max                     12 Trinity Catholic          1:06.21        
 19  Cauthen, Jake                 10 Bay                       1:06.40        
 20  McPherson, Cameron            10 Trinity Catholic          1:10.28        
 21  Mastrosimone, Mason           SR Umatilla                  1:11.98        
 22  Rowan, Daniel                 JR Villages                  1:14.00        
 23  Burt, Daniel                  SO Pasco                     1:17.19        
 24  Alfred, Jonathan                 St. John's Luth.          1:18.18        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.62  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lundgren, Alexandra           11 Bolles                      54.01        
  2  Vanden Noort, Gwen            12 Bolles                      54.48        
  3  Gillmore, Jaimee              10 Episcopal                   54.93        
  4  Josserand, Taylor             12 Bolles                      55.03        
  5  Priest, Corinne                9 Fernandina Beach            55.87        
  6  Blum, Marina                  10 Bolles                      55.87        
  7  Hernandez, Cristina           11 Episcopal                   56.22        
  8  Gazia, Nicole                 10 Arnold                      56.62        
  9  Kaywork, Aly                  11 Fernandina Beach            56.95        
 10  Loyd, Taylor                  11 Bay                         57.77        
 11  Bedosky, Anya                 11 Maclay                    1:00.34        
 12  Cropanese, Jemma              FR Bish. McLaughlin          1:01.12        
 13  Donahue, Patty                11 P'Cola Catholic           1:02.21        
 14  Nohmer, Sarah                  9 Arnold                    1:03.83        
 15  Vaughn, Dena                  12 Arnold                    1:04.03        
 16  Leahy, Kaitlyn                SR Villages                  1:04.48        
 17  Pederson, Rachel                 Umatilla                  1:04.83        
 18  Haney, Katherine              12 Suwannee                  1:05.60        
 19  Penn, Marissa                 09 Crystal River             1:05.87        
 20  Thompson, Lauren              JR P.K. Yonge                1:05.91        
 21  Salmon, Kathleen               7 Florida High              1:06.41        
 22  Pratt, Hannah                    Umatilla                  1:06.54        
 23  Rice, Jessica                 FR Mount Dora                1:09.02        
 24  Tobener, Lizzy                SO P.K. Yonge                1:10.00        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.05  2008        Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.35  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schiller, Blair               11 Bolles                      47.24        
  2  Sadsad, Chris                 11 Bolles                      49.16        
  3  Forte, Brian                  12 Bolles                      49.43        
  4  Harrington, Brian             11 Providence                  50.01        
  5  Myers, William                12 StJohnsCntryDay             50.11        
  6  Oakes, Malachi                11 Crystal River               51.04        
  7  Sale, Zach                    12 Providence                  51.31        
  8  Dunn, Wade                    SR Villages                    52.58        
  9  Wilson, Ben                   10 Episcopal                   54.11        
 10  Stewart, Mitchell             12 Trinity Catholic            54.32        
 11  Rust, Robert                  11 Maclay                      54.72        
 12  Rodriguez, Lorne              11 Crystal River               55.45        
 13  Reynolds, Carter               9 Arnold                      56.91        
 14  Klepac, Steven                12 P'Cola Catholic             57.27        
 15  Harrell, Daniel               10 Florida High                57.43        
 16  Boggus, Marshall              12 Suwannee                    57.45        
 17  Hamilton, Asher               10 Rickards                    57.66        
 18  Nohmer, Jake                  11 Arnold                      58.03        
 19  Rix, Jason                    12 Rickards                    58.20        
 20  Mercadante, Peter             SO Pasco                       58.29        
 21  Knudsen, Kyle                 JR Villages                    58.34        
 22  Tobener, Hank                 SR P.K. Yonge                  59.39        
 23  Liptak, Sky                   SO Mount Dora                1:01.04        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:57.24  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Neidigh, Ashley                9 Bolles                    5:04.78        
  2  Neidigh, Lauren               11 Bolles                    5:09.65        
  3  Rahael, Samantha              10 Bolles                    5:13.10        
  4  Surratt, Rebecca              12 Bolles                    5:13.45        
  5  Bistrow, Ana                  10 Providence                5:23.17        
  6  Zerkowski, Madison             9 Bishop Snyder             5:26.94        
  7  Ocampo, Gabby                 10 Trinity Catholic          5:31.94        
  8  Wells, Ali                    10 Episcopal                 5:38.23        
  9  Sweeney, Kristin               9 Maclay                    5:50.54        
 10  Stern, Cassidy                 9 StJohnsCntryDay           5:51.36        
 11  Walker, Corynn                12 Florida High              5:52.81        
 12  Dixon, Tara                   SO St. Francis               6:11.95        
 13  Woodrum, Rebecca              10 Bay                       6:16.53        
 14  Churchwell, Emily             11 Arnold                    6:17.55        
 15  Brown, Abbey                  09 Crystal River             6:21.07        
 16  Burkhardt, Magen              JR St. Francis               6:33.41        
 17  Williams, Kayleigh               St. John's Luth.          6:38.23        
 18  Breckenridge, Holly           12 Arnold                    6:41.12        
 19  Kofmehl, Victoria             09 Crystal River             6:44.37        
 20  Glazer, Morgan                10 Florida High              6:44.43        
 21  Morris, Nicole                11 Florida High              6:50.49        
 22  Zuber, Taylor                 JR Villages                  7:03.09        
 23  Kings, Gabriella              12 P'Cola Catholic           7:05.86        
 24  Willcox, Jackee               FR Mount Dora                7:11.90        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.42  2008        Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
               4:35.51  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aldabe Bomstad, Marco         11 Bolles                    4:37.62  AA-C  
  2  Vanden Noort, Eric            11 Bolles                    4:52.34        
  3  Korotkin, Brian               12 Bolles                    4:52.95        
  4  Murphy, Patrick               11 Bolles                    4:58.35        
  5  Murphy, Trey                  12 Episcopal                 5:02.18        
  6  Walker, Matt                  12 Crystal River             5:30.24        
  7  Kendrick, Christopher         11 Baldwin                   5:35.03        
  8  Munoz, Kevin                   8 Episcopal                 5:36.12        
  9  Heath, Grady                   7 StJohnsCntryDay           5:43.43        
 10  McGowan, Jake                 10 Crystal River             5:44.86        
 11  McGuire, Ian                  11 Bay                       5:46.65        
 12  Munro, Aaron                  JR Umatilla                  5:47.24        
 13  Dombrowski, Tim               SO Pasco                     5:55.04        
 14  Buchanan, Kyle                10 Arnold                    5:56.61        
 15  Abellera, Robert              12 Florida High              6:02.61        
 16  McWilliams, Michael           11 Suwannee                  6:03.74        
 17  Thomas, Wilbert               11 P'Cola Catholic           6:08.48        
 18  Sampson, Matt                 10 Florida High              6:09.37        
 19  Williams, Gabe                FR Villages                  6:11.66        
 20  Klepac, Joseph                10 P'Cola Catholic           6:17.04        
 21  Wiggins, Vance                12 Suwannee                  6:17.28        
 22  Earnheart, Hunter             09 Crystal River             6:44.00        
 23  McCullough, Ailin              8 P.K. Yonge                6:47.03        
 24  Carter, Ethan                 SR Villages                  6:51.69        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:32.77  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.14  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:38.92  AA-C  
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:44.74        
  3  Fernandina Beach                                           1:45.19        
  4  Crystal River                                              1:51.81        
  5  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 1:52.81        
  6  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:54.88        
  7  Bay                                                        1:55.27        
  8  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       1:55.37        
  9  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:57.08        
 10  Bishop Snyder                                              1:57.43        
 11  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:58.08        
 12  Umatilla                                                   1:59.81        
 13  P.K. Yonge                                                 2:02.16        
 14  Pensacola Catholic                                         2:02.57        
 15  Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                             2:03.07        
 16  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        2:05.63        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:26.92  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:26.78  AA-A  
  2  Crystal River                                              1:36.86        
  3  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:38.63        
  4  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       1:38.94        
  5  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     1:40.18        
  6  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:41.21        
  7  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        1:41.74        
  8  St. Johns Country Day                                      1:42.28        
  9  Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                                   1:43.24        
 10  Pensacola Catholic                                         1:44.00        
 11  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 1:46.23        
 12  Villages                                                   1:46.38        
 13  Umatilla                                                   1:47.01        
 14  Baldwin                                                    1:47.67        
 15  Pasco (Dade City)                                          1:49.05        
 16  Mount Dora                                                 1:50.14        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  53.84  2008        Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               57.29  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peacock, Aubrey               12 Bolles                      55.96  AA-A  
  2  Lundgren, Alexandra           11 Bolles                      57.77  AA-C  
  3  Soapes, Chandler               9 Episcopal                   59.86        
  4  Peacock, Salem                 8 Bolles                    1:00.77        
  5  Skinner, Ellie                11 Bolles                    1:01.14        
  6  Walker, Megan                  9 Florida High              1:01.86        
  7  Bateh, Sweet Caroline          9 Episcopal                 1:03.32        
  8  Marshall, Lindsay              9 StJohnsCntryDay           1:03.80        
  9  Yearout, Kaitlyn               9 Trinity Catholic          1:03.95        
 10  Larson, Maddison              11 StJohnsCntryDay           1:05.51        
 11  Griffith, Jennifer            10 Rickards                  1:06.35        
 12  Loyd, Taylor                  11 Bay                       1:08.47        
 13  Martinson, Alexandria         12 Rutherford                1:08.58        
 14  Donahue, Patty                11 P'Cola Catholic           1:09.82        
 15  Doyle, Casey                  10 Arnold                    1:12.81        
 16  Eldridge, Kaity               10 Arnold                    1:16.31        
 17  Bradford, Liz                    Umatilla                  1:16.51        
 18  Rice, Jessica                 FR Mount Dora                1:18.20        
 19  Burkhardt, Magen              JR St. Francis               1:18.28        
 20  McCune, Jackie                11 Crystal River             1:19.15        
 21  Etherton, Tirzah              SO P.K. Yonge                1:19.74        
 22  Taylor, Norah                 SO Pasco                     1:20.82        
 23  Hart, Maddie                   9 Maclay                    1:21.01        
 24  DeHaan, Laura                 SO St. Francis               1:22.81        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
               51.92  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murphy, Ryan                   9 Bolles                      51.21  AA-A  
  2  Hamilton, Colin               11 Bolles                      54.72        
  3  Vanden Noort, Eric            11 Bolles                      57.65        
  4  Oakes, Malachi                11 Crystal River               57.92        
  5  Clutch, JD                    10 Bay                         59.23        
  6  Murphy, Patrick               11 Bolles                      59.23        
  7  White, Max                    11 Arnold                    1:00.75        
  8  Nohmer, Jake                  11 Arnold                    1:02.67        
  9  Stroh, Niko                    9 StJohnsCntryDay           1:03.85        
 10  Uzzolino, Bryce               10 Trinity Catholic          1:04.44        
 11  Turnage, Preston              10 Rickards                  1:05.04        
 12  Jensen, Daniel                SO Mount Dora                1:05.49        
 13  Croft, Patrick                12 Fernandina Beach          1:05.68        
 14  Turner, Ryne                  12 Suwannee                  1:06.72        
 15  Keller, Greg                   8 Providence                1:08.67        
 16  Kalantar, Kevin               10 Episcopal                 1:10.30        
 17  Hames, Cory                   SR Villages                  1:10.47        
 18  Layton, Joshua                   St. John's Luth.          1:10.78        
 19  Morrison, Carl                11 Rutherford                1:12.34        
 20  Klepac, Joseph                10 P'Cola Catholic           1:12.84        
 21  Liptak, Sky                   SO Mount Dora                1:13.25        
 22  Pope, Spencer                 SO Villages                  1:14.79        
 23  Rowan, Daniel                 JR Villages                  1:17.88        
 24  Wiggins, Vance                12 Suwannee                  1:24.28        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.03  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sieron, Kendall               12 Bolles                    1:07.61        
  2  Lopez Llorente, Irene         10 Bolles                    1:07.79        
  3  Fernandez, Savannah           10 Bolles                    1:09.09        
  4  McNeely, Olivia               10 Bolles                    1:10.67        
  5  Troia, Allison                11 Bay                       1:10.73        
  6  Thompson, Tori                 8 Episcopal                 1:12.72        
  7  Rowell, Marilyn                9 Episcopal                 1:14.38        
  8  Cason, Jordan                 11 Rickards                  1:14.68        
  9  Weber, Wren                    8 Episcopal                 1:17.72        
 10  Grinnell, Lauren              FR Villages                  1:18.31        
 11  Lawler, Christina              8 Episcopal                 1:19.91        
 12  Choat, Sami                   12 Arnold                    1:20.21        
 13  Jensen, Darcy                 SO Mount Dora                1:23.82        
 14  Ferguson, Jayde                9 P'Cola Catholic           1:23.88        
 15  Goetz, Hailey                 SR P.K. Yonge                1:25.40        
 16  Ferguson, Jasmine             11 P'Cola Catholic           1:25.94        
 17  Baumrucker, Yvonne            SO Bish. McLaughlin          1:26.48        
 18  Woodrum, Rebecca              10 Bay                       1:27.12        
 19  Hanson, Caty                   7 Maclay                    1:27.21        
 20  Pridgen, Emily                SO St. Francis               1:27.46        
 21  Needham, J. D.                11 Crystal River             1:28.70        
 22  Jones, Kati                   10 Bay                       1:29.76        
 23  Brunetti, Dani                11 Trinity Catholic          1:29.96        
 24  Baumrucker, Camille           FR Bish. McLaughlin          1:34.67        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.40  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lujan Rivera, Sergio          11 Bolles                      59.49        
  2  Bronnenberg, Cody             11 Arnold                    1:00.89        
  3  Sierra, Carlos                12 Bolles                    1:00.91        
  4  Wu, Nao Nao                   12 Rickards                  1:01.51        
  5  Lee, Jake                     11 Bolles                    1:02.65        
  6  Smailis, Marios               11 Bolles                    1:02.95        
  7  Friedman, William             10 Providence                1:04.14        
  8  Goller, Kyle                  11 Maclay                    1:04.94        
  9  Ruth, Michael                 11 Episcopal                 1:07.31        
 10  Rine, Phoenix                 10 Bay                       1:08.13        
 11  Owen, Kurt                    11 Bay                       1:08.39        
 12  Rodriguez, Lorne              11 Crystal River             1:08.87        
 13  Chen, Andrew                   9 Rickards                  1:11.90        
 14  Hunt, Max                     12 Trinity Catholic          1:12.06        
 15  Scott, Mark                   JR Villages                  1:12.54        
 16  Bowers, Robert                JR Mount Dora                1:12.90        
 17  Klepac, Steven                12 P'Cola Catholic           1:13.14        
 18  Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije      10 Maclay                    1:13.20        
 19  McGowan, Zach                 12 Crystal River             1:15.63        
 20  Dombrowski, Tim               SO Pasco                     1:15.79        
 21  Wu, Richard                   10 Bishop Snyder             1:17.19        
 22  Denney, Jake                  SR Pasco                     1:19.73        
 23  Reeve, Josh                    9 Fernandina Beach          1:19.79        
 24  Amole, Jacob                  JR Umatilla                  1:22.86        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.10  2008        Austin Westlake                            
                        M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.40  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:34.15  AA-C  
  2  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:47.41        
  3  Fernandina Beach                                           3:55.92        
  4  St. Johns Country Day                                      3:57.29        
  5  Florida High (Tallahassee)                                 4:21.34        
  6  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 4:22.96        
  7  St. Francis (Gainesville)                                  4:23.99        
  8  Villages                                                   4:33.84        
  9  Bishop Snyder                                              4:33.96        
 10  Crystal River                                              4:33.99        
 11  Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                             4:38.28        
 12  Rutherford                                                 4:42.94        
 13  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     4:46.84        
 14  Pensacola Catholic                                         4:47.80        
 15  P.K. Yonge                                                 4:49.11        
 16  Baldwin                                                    4:54.21        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.32  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:09.67  AA-A  
  2  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  3:23.48        
  3  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     3:35.92        
  4  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 3:36.04        
  5  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:43.57        
  6  Maclay (Tallahassee)                                       3:47.69        
  7  Villages                                                   3:48.60        
  8  St. Johns Country Day                                      3:51.70        
  9  Bay                                                        3:52.31        
 10  Umatilla                                                   3:54.75        
 11  Rutherford                                                 3:57.88        
 12  Suwannee (Live Oak)                                        4:01.91        
 13  Mount Dora                                                 4:04.45        
 14  Crystal River                                              4:09.04        
 15  Pensacola Catholic                                         4:16.14        
 16  Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)                               4:16.93