2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2009 10:03 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA - A District 12                          
                      Hosted by: Coral Shores High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades School                          2:05.76    1:54.52        
     1) Gatti, Malena 12                2) Valls, Annie C 8               
     3) Kalandiak, Alexa 8              4) Johnson, Ashleigh E 10         
                  30.33     1:02.92 (32.59)     1:30.93 (28.01)     1:54.52 (23.59)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:56.89    1:54.68        
     1) Smiddy, Clara M 8               2) Mears, Abby 11                 
     3) Valdes, Julianne E 12           4) Orozco, Valeria 9              
                  27.28     1:00.44 (33.16)     1:29.39 (28.95)     1:54.68 (25.29)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:59.79    1:57.22        
     1) Silveira, Emily R 12            2) Perez, Anel 9                  
     3) Moreno, Melissa 12              4) Leter, Evita E 9               
                  31.21     1:04.17 (32.96)     1:31.82 (27.65)     1:57.22 (25.40)
  4 Mast Academy                                      1:58.74    1:58.69        
     1) Ling, Rachel 9                  2) Lichtenheld, Tosca 12          
     3) Gambino, Lucila 10              4) Junghan, Bettina 10            
                  30.29     1:04.69 (34.40)     1:33.06 (28.37)     1:58.69 (25.63)
  5 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:01.60    2:03.09        
     1) Cuppett, Taelor 10              2) Fry, Katie 10                  
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 10             4) Magrane, Dannon 12             
                  32.29     1:07.25 (34.96)     1:35.58 (28.33)     2:03.09 (27.51)
  6 Hialeah Gardens                                   2:06.36    2:06.92        
     1) DeLaTorre, Belinda 10           2) Davaro, Carolina 10            
     3) Macias, Johana 10               4) Mattei, Diana 11               
                  32.43     1:08.36 (35.93)     1:38.35 (29.99)     2:06.92 (28.57)
  7 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        2:09.35    2:09.92        
     1) Phelan, Ana 10                  2) Galofre, Juliana 11            
     3) Garderes, Belen B 10            4) Degen, Carla 10                
                  34.00     1:10.45 (36.45)     1:38.28 (27.83)     2:09.92 (31.64)
  8 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:08.32    2:10.26        
     1) Allen, Katy 10                  2) Campana, Gaby 10               
     3) Alvarez, Ashley 9               4) Fernandez, Kristina 10         
                  34.70     1:11.45 (36.75)     1:42.07 (30.62)     2:10.26 (28.19)
B - Final
  9 Key West                                          2:09.63    2:12.23        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 12            2) DeMaria, Dora 9                
     3) Ford, Effie 12                  4) Hepworth, Emily 11             
                  15.81       33.95 (18.14)       51.64 (17.69)   2:12.23 (1:20.59)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:16.42    2:16.63        
     1) Rodriguez, Jacquelyn M 12       2) Berenguer, Gabi I 9            
     3) Shelton, Kaitlyn M 10           4) Hinchliffe, Cara A 12          
                  18.35       37.06 (18.71)       53.64 (16.58)   2:16.63 (1:22.99)
 11 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:22.79    2:26.37        
     1) Ortega, Venus 10                2) Ponce, Fernanda 12             
     3) Rivero, Ashlenie 10             4) DiBernardo, Stephanie 12       
                  21.26       37.46 (16.20)       58.06 (20.60)   2:26.37 (1:28.31)
 12 Marathon High School                              2:19.16    2:27.27        
     1) Sandusky, Markie 9              2) Grube, Acacia 12               
     3) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 10         4) Connell, Abi 8                 
                  32.31       47.80 (15.49)     1:05.97 (18.17)   2:27.27 (1:21.30)
 13 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       2:40.59    2:42.26        
     1) Lievano, Katherine 10           2) Gomez, Jennifer 9              
     3) Sendra, Caroline 9              4) Donadel, Murschka 9            
                  35.08       50.78 (15.70)     1:06.59 (15.81)   2:42.26 (1:35.67)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:55.59    1:56.89 q      
     1) Smiddy, Clara M 8               2) Mears, Abby 11                 
     3) Valdes, Julianne E 12           4) Orozco, Valeria 9              
                  28.12     1:02.20 (34.08)     1:30.94 (28.74)     1:56.89 (25.95)
  2 Mast Academy                                      1:59.66    1:58.74 q      
     1) Ling, Rachel 9                  2) Lichtenheld, Tosca 12          
     3) Gambino, Lucila 10              4) Junghan, Bettina 10            
                  30.84     1:05.04 (34.20)     1:33.27 (28.23)     1:58.74 (25.47)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:59.65    1:59.79 q      
     1) Silveira, Emily R 12            2) Leter, Evita E 9               
     3) Moreno, Melissa 12              4) Moreno, Vanessa 12             
                  31.97     1:03.85 (31.88)     1:32.78 (28.93)     1:59.79 (27.01)
  4 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:05.75    2:01.60 q      
     1) Cuppett, Taelor 10              2) Fry, Katie 10                  
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 10             4) Magrane, Dannon 12             
                  31.89     1:06.41 (34.52)     1:34.18 (27.77)     2:01.60 (27.42)
  5 Ransom Everglades School                          1:51.88    2:05.76 q      
     1) Baldino, Julia M 11             2) Ricote, Gala 10                
     3) Johnson, Chelsea 8              4) Sutnick, Simone 10             
                  31.98     1:05.44 (33.46)     1:36.66 (31.22)     2:05.76 (29.10)
  6 Hialeah Gardens                                   2:05.00    2:06.36 q      
     1) DeLaTorre, Belinda 10           2) Davaro, Carolina 10            
     3) Macias, Johana 10               4) Mattei, Diana 11               
                  32.01     1:08.36 (36.35)     1:38.22 (29.86)     2:06.36 (28.14)
  7 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:04.93    2:08.32 q      
     1) Allen, Katy 10                  2) Campana, Gaby 10               
     3) Alvarez, Ashley 9               4) Fernandez, Kristina 10         
                  34.17     1:10.60 (36.43)     1:40.78 (30.18)     2:08.32 (27.54)
  8 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        2:15.30    2:09.35 q      
     1) Phelan, Ana 10                  2) Galofre, Juliana 11            
     3) Garderes, Belen B 10            4) Degen, Carla 10                
                  33.56     1:10.03 (36.47)     1:38.53 (28.50)     2:09.35 (30.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Key West                                          2:07.38    2:09.63 q      
     1) Hally, Alessandra 12            2) DeMaria, Dora 9                
     3) Ford, Effie 12                  4) Hepworth, Emily 11             
                  32.98     1:09.49 (36.51)     1:39.73 (30.24)     2:09.63 (29.90)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:20.44    2:16.42 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Jacquelyn M 12       2) Berenguer, Gabi I 9            
     3) Shelton, Kaitlyn M 10           4) Hinchliffe, Cara A 12          
                  34.41     1:15.78 (41.37)     1:47.60 (31.82)     2:16.42 (28.82)
 11 Marathon High School                              2:19.30    2:19.16 q      
     1) Sandusky, Markie 9              2) Grube, Acacia 12               
     3) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 10         4) Connell, Abi 8                 
                  36.03     1:13.12 (37.09)     1:47.96 (34.84)     2:19.16 (31.20)
 12 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:23.78    2:22.79 q      
     1) Ortega, Venus 10                2) Ponce, Fernanda 12             
     3) Rivero, Ashlenie 10             4) DiBernardo, Stephanie 12       
                  37.10     1:18.21 (41.11)     1:55.99 (37.78)     2:22.79 (26.80)
 13 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       2:40.68    2:40.59 q      
     1) Lievano, Katherine 10           2) Gomez, Jennifer 9              
     3) Sendra, Caroline 9              4) Donadel, Murschka 9            
                  44.17     1:27.70 (43.53)     2:06.55 (38.85)     2:40.59 (34.04)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:48.64    1:43.29        
     1) Reitz, Trevor J 12              2) Smiddy, Andrew D 11            
     3) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J 10     4) Alonso-Torras, Carlos 12       
                  25.51       54.17 (28.66)     1:18.78 (24.61)     1:43.29 (24.51)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          1:48.50    1:48.03        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres B 10         2) Norcini, Marcelo 8             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 11              4) McWilliams, Reid R 10          
                  26.27       57.34 (31.07)     1:24.55 (27.21)     1:48.03 (23.48)
  3 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:48.35    1:48.23        
     1) Santiesteban, Luis J 9          2) Herum, Matt 11                 
     3) Hamer, A.J. 10                  4) Vaughn, Ray 12                 
                  29.13       59.10 (29.97)     1:24.47 (25.37)     1:48.23 (23.76)
  4 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:51.10    1:50.65        
     1) Dell'Oca, Nico 10               2) Barbera, Anthony 10            
     3) Radice, Juls 9                  4) Camilion, Jose V 9             
                  27.72       59.87 (32.15)     1:24.89 (25.02)     1:50.65 (25.76)
  5 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:49.48    1:51.22        
     1) Velandia, Alvaro 10             2) Ventura, Wigberto 10           
     3) Barrientos, Ernesto 9           4) Romero, Abner 11               
                  27.93     1:00.78 (32.85)     1:27.03 (26.25)     1:51.22 (24.19)
  6 Mast Academy                                      1:55.07    1:54.69        
     1) Echevarria, Gabriel E 9         2) Echevarria, Gabriel F 9        
     3) Lopez, Alain 11                 4) Regalado, Alberto 11           
                  29.50     1:01.65 (32.15)     1:30.28 (28.63)     1:54.69 (24.41)
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:57.32    1:56.56        
     1) Lazo, Andrew 10                 2) Guiardino, Luis 10             
     3) Gutierrez, Alejandro 12         4) Lazo, Michael 12               
                  29.17     1:01.19 (32.02)     1:31.37 (30.18)     1:56.56 (25.19)
  8 Key West                                          1:59.40    1:59.16        
     1) Bright, J.J. 12                 2) Wagner, Clay 12                
     3) Buchman, Scott 11               4) Mongelli, Lucas 11             
                  31.87     1:03.70 (31.83)     1:33.65 (29.95)     1:59.16 (25.51)
B - Final
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:04.23    2:05.71        
     1) Lividini, Severino 8            2) Lee, Colin J 9                 
     3) Battistoni, Stefano G 10        4) Boyett, Chris W 10             
                  34.53     1:08.52 (33.99)     1:39.44 (30.92)     2:05.71 (26.27)
 10 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       2:06.06    2:09.32        
     1) Grant, Joseph 9                 2) Ramirez, Jeremy 9              
     3) Benarroch, Gabriel 10           4) Miles, Alex 10                 
                  37.75     1:12.03 (34.28)     1:43.20 (31.17)     2:09.32 (26.12)
 11 Marathon High School                              2:27.61    2:33.18        
     1) Sipes, Devon 11                 2) McCarthy, Duncan 10            
     3) Grube, Aaron 7                  4) Stearns, Brendan 8             
                  37.98     1:16.14 (38.16)     1:57.47 (41.33)     2:33.18 (35.71)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:48.60    1:48.35 q      
     1) Santiesteban, Luis J 9          2) Herum, Matt 11                 
     3) Hamer, A.J. 10                  4) Vaughn, Ray 12                 
                  29.26       59.08 (29.82)     1:24.32 (25.24)     1:48.35 (24.03)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          1:48.51    1:48.50 q      
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres B 10         2) Norcini, Marcelo 8             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 11              4) McWilliams, Reid R 10          
                  26.29       57.60 (31.31)     1:24.48 (26.88)     1:48.50 (24.02)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:37.88    1:48.64 q      
     1) Elgart, Michael J 12            2) Magalhaes, Gabriel 9           
     3) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J 10     4) Alonso-Torras, Carlos 12       
                  28.52       59.41 (30.89)     1:24.33 (24.92)     1:48.64 (24.31)
  4 Hialeah Gardens                                   2:01.00    1:49.48 q      
     1) Velandia, Alvaro 10             2) Ventura, Wigberto 10           
     3) Barrientos, Ernesto 9           4) Romero, Abner 11               
                  27.61       59.45 (31.84)     1:25.12 (25.67)     1:49.48 (24.36)
  5 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:50.18    1:51.10 q      
     1) Dell'Oca, Nico 10               2) Barbera, Anthony 10            
     3) Radice, Juls 9                  4) Camilion, Jose V 9             
                  28.01       59.54 (31.53)     1:25.10 (25.56)     1:51.10 (26.00)
  6 Mast Academy                                           NT    1:55.07 q      
     1) Echevarria, Gabriel E 9         2) Echevarria, Gabriel F 9        
     3) Lopez, Alain 11                 4) Regalado, Alberto 11           
                  28.77     1:00.60 (31.83)     1:30.06 (29.46)     1:55.07 (25.01)
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:55.40    1:57.32 q      
     1) Lazo, Andrew 10                 2) Guiardino, Luis 10             
     3) Gutierrez, Alejandro 12         4) Lazo, Michael 12               
                  28.60     1:02.61 (34.01)     1:32.10 (29.49)     1:57.32 (25.22)
  8 Key West                                          2:01.35    1:59.40 q      
     1) Bright, J.J. 12                 2) Wagner, Clay 12                
     3) Buchman, Scott 11               4) Mongelli, Lucas 11             
                  31.40     1:04.02 (32.62)     1:33.94 (29.92)     1:59.40 (25.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:07.29    2:04.23 q      
     1) Lividini, Severino 8            2) Lee, Colin J 9                 
     3) Battistoni, Stefano G 10        4) Boyett, Chris W 10             
                  33.16     1:07.43 (34.27)     1:38.11 (30.68)     2:04.23 (26.12)
 10 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       2:13.24    2:06.06 q      
     1) Grant, Joseph 9                 2) Ramirez, Jeremy 9              
     3) Benarroch, Gabriel 10           4) Miles, Alex 10                 
                  38.96     1:09.84 (30.88)     1:40.40 (30.56)     2:06.06 (25.66)
 11 Marathon High School                              2:33.90    2:27.61 q      
     1) Sipes, Devon 11                 2) McCarthy, Duncan 10            
     3) Grube, Aaron 7                  4) Stearns, Brendan 8             
                  36.39     1:12.06 (35.67)     1:52.17 (40.11)     2:27.61 (35.44)
 -- Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:48.55        SCR        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          12 RansomEverglades     1:57.82    1:55.87        
                  26.77       56.15 (29.38)     1:26.13 (29.98)     1:55.87 (29.74)
  2 Garderes, Belen B         10 Immaculata           2:01.90    2:00.34        
                  28.08       58.99 (30.91)     1:30.37 (31.38)     2:00.34 (29.97)
  3 Orozco, Valeria            9 Gulliver Prep        2:01.62    2:00.80        
                  28.18       58.67 (30.49)     1:29.68 (31.01)     2:00.80 (31.12)
  4 Van-der-Jagt, Karlene B   11 Doral                2:01.09    2:02.35        
                  28.33       59.12 (30.79)     1:30.61 (31.49)     2:02.35 (31.74)
  5 Reyno, Kristy              9 Carrollton           2:02.22    2:04.34        
                  28.50       59.64 (31.14)     1:32.11 (32.47)     2:04.34 (32.23)
  6 Moreno, Melissa           12 Doral                2:04.44    2:04.46        
                  28.35       59.58 (31.23)     1:31.86 (32.28)     2:04.46 (32.60)
  7 Hammar, Katie M           11 Westminster Chrs     2:04.87    2:04.80        
                  28.59     1:00.36 (31.77)     1:33.21 (32.85)     2:04.80 (31.59)
  8 Ramsay, Amanda            11 RansomEverglades     2:05.17    2:05.79        
                  28.66     1:00.16 (31.50)     1:32.92 (32.76)     2:05.79 (32.87)
B - Final
  9 Schmidinger, Taylor R      8 Westminster Chrs     2:06.81    2:06.69        
                  28.48     1:00.51 (32.03)     1:33.83 (33.32)     2:06.69 (32.86)
 10 Glass, Lizzie              9 RansomEverglades     2:07.52    2:08.69        
                  30.42     1:03.44 (33.02)     1:36.76 (33.32)     2:08.69 (31.93)
 11 Simko, Laura              11 RansomEverglades     2:08.01    2:10.22        
                  29.97     1:02.81 (32.84)     1:36.74 (33.93)     2:10.22 (33.48)
 12 Martell, Madison           8 Carrollton           2:06.37    2:11.23        
                  29.80     1:02.99 (33.19)     1:37.31 (34.32)     2:11.23 (33.92)
 13 Rocha, Katja               9 Gulliver Prep        2:12.87    2:13.19        
                  31.14     1:05.68 (34.54)     1:39.67 (33.99)     2:13.19 (33.52)
 14 Mattei, Diana             11 Hialeah Gardens      2:15.17    2:19.15        
                  31.48     1:06.58 (35.10)     1:43.04 (36.46)     2:19.15 (36.11)
 15 Eidenire, Patricia        10 Mast Academy         2:17.15    2:20.01        
                  30.47     1:05.68 (35.21)     1:43.05 (37.37)     2:20.01 (36.96)
 16 Scheuren, Corina           7 Gulliver Prep        2:18.96    2:23.36        
                  31.20     1:06.77 (35.57)     1:45.57 (38.80)     2:23.36 (37.79)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          12 RansomEverglades     1:53.47    1:57.82 q      
                  26.62       56.62 (30.00)     1:27.49 (30.87)     1:57.82 (30.33)
  2 Van-der-Jagt, Karlene B   11 Doral                2:03.49    2:01.09 q      
                  28.47       59.09 (30.62)     1:30.04 (30.95)     2:01.09 (31.05)
  3 Orozco, Valeria            9 Gulliver Prep        2:00.85    2:01.62 q      
                  28.45       59.19 (30.74)     1:30.53 (31.34)     2:01.62 (31.09)
  4 Garderes, Belen B         10 Immaculata           2:02.36    2:01.90 q      
                  27.94       58.71 (30.77)     1:29.90 (31.19)     2:01.90 (32.00)
  5 Reyno, Kristy              9 Carrollton           2:01.72    2:02.22 q      
                  28.22       59.01 (30.79)     1:30.84 (31.83)     2:02.22 (31.38)
  6 Moreno, Melissa           12 Doral                2:00.78    2:04.44 q      
                  28.30       59.69 (31.39)     1:31.88 (32.19)     2:04.44 (32.56)
  7 Hammar, Katie M           11 Westminster Chrs     2:07.32    2:04.87 q      
                  28.23       59.91 (31.68)     1:32.87 (32.96)     2:04.87 (32.00)
  8 Ramsay, Amanda            11 RansomEverglades     2:07.62    2:05.17 q      
                  28.62       59.99 (31.37)     1:32.51 (32.52)     2:05.17 (32.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Martell, Madison           8 Carrollton           2:03.72    2:06.37 q      
                  28.42     1:00.28 (31.86)     1:34.17 (33.89)     2:06.37 (32.20)
 10 Schmidinger, Taylor R      8 Westminster Chrs     2:08.58    2:06.81 q      
                  27.69       59.52 (31.83)     1:32.83 (33.31)     2:06.81 (33.98)
 11 Glass, Lizzie              9 RansomEverglades     2:07.59    2:07.52 q      
                  30.01     1:02.35 (32.34)     1:35.02 (32.67)     2:07.52 (32.50)
 12 Simko, Laura              11 RansomEverglades     2:16.33    2:08.01 q      
                  28.81     1:00.94 (32.13)     1:34.49 (33.55)     2:08.01 (33.52)
 13 Rocha, Katja               9 Gulliver Prep        2:11.15    2:12.87 q      
                  30.28     1:04.32 (34.04)     1:39.19 (34.87)     2:12.87 (33.68)
 14 Mattei, Diana             11 Hialeah Gardens      2:25.00    2:15.17 q      
                  30.91     1:05.31 (34.40)     1:40.27 (34.96)     2:15.17 (34.90)
 15 Eidenire, Patricia        10 Mast Academy         2:24.04    2:17.15 q      
                  30.45     1:05.00 (34.55)     1:40.91 (35.91)     2:17.15 (36.24)
 16 Scheuren, Corina           7 Gulliver Prep        2:19.44    2:18.96 q      
                  31.02     1:07.07 (36.05)     1:44.27 (37.20)     2:18.96 (34.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Santiesteban, Raisa       10 Coral Shores         2:21.80    2:20.05        
                  30.50     1:05.60 (35.10)     1:42.73 (37.13)     2:20.05 (37.32)
 18 Grunauer, Steffi           9 Hialeah Gardens      2:30.00    2:20.49        
                  31.95     1:07.35 (35.40)     1:44.69 (37.34)     2:20.49 (35.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phelan, Megan E           11 Gulliver Prep        2:22.84    2:25.24        
                  32.76     1:08.86 (36.10)     1:46.26 (37.40)     2:25.24 (38.98)
 20 Rice, Sloane               8 Carrollton           2:29.62    2:26.40        
                  31.11     1:07.69 (36.58)     1:47.46 (39.77)     2:26.40 (38.94)
 21 Rodriguez, Alyssa M        8 Doral                2:20.00    2:27.74        
                  32.68     1:09.53 (36.85)     1:48.62 (39.09)     2:27.74 (39.12)
 22 Podrecca, Cecilia         11 Coral Shores              NT    2:35.50        
                  34.05     1:13.41 (39.36)     1:54.81 (41.40)     2:35.50 (40.69)
 23 Sierra, Danielle           9 St. Brendan          2:35.21    2:36.24        
                  34.15     1:12.07 (37.92)     1:53.86 (41.79)     2:36.24 (42.38)
 24 Stowe, Shannon            10 Mast Academy         2:30.06    2:37.87        
                  33.89     1:12.73 (38.84)     1:55.52 (42.79)     2:37.87 (42.35)
 25 Houston, Emily            11 Coral Shores              NT    2:42.38        
                  35.65     1:14.77 (39.12)     1:58.76 (43.99)     2:42.38 (43.62)
 26 Carmenate, Stephanie      10 Hialeah Gardens      2:40.00    2:43.63        
                  36.01     1:18.24 (42.23)     2:02.06 (43.82)     2:43.63 (41.57)
 27 Tablada, Annie            10 Westminster Chrs     2:50.66    2:44.00        
                  35.75     1:18.98 (43.23)     2:03.78 (44.80)     2:44.00 (40.22)
 28 Bruce, Gabriella           9 Carrollton           2:30.00    2:46.78        
                  35.82     1:18.11 (42.29)     2:03.15 (45.04)     2:46.78 (43.63)
 29 Ramos, Lauren             10 Mourning             2:47.80    2:47.50        
                  36.66     1:18.39 (41.73)     2:03.06 (44.67)     2:47.50 (44.44)
 30 Konrath, Sydney            6 Marathon             2:52.43    2:48.94        
                  39.80     1:23.66 (43.86)     2:08.40 (44.74)     2:48.94 (40.54)
 31 Arnett, Victoria          10 Marathon             2:57.87    2:49.24        
                  38.77     1:23.37 (44.60)     2:08.10 (44.73)     2:49.24 (41.14)
 32 Nunez, Juliana            12 Doral                     NT    2:54.98        
                  36.49     1:20.56 (44.07)     2:08.28 (47.72)     2:54.98 (46.70)
 33 Anderson, Sara            11 Coral Shores              NT    3:01.75        
                  41.96     1:27.59 (45.63)     2:15.62 (48.03)     3:01.75 (46.13)
 34 Brown, Shannon            10 Key West             3:13.06    3:04.61        
                                                    2:16.44 ( )     3:04.61 (48.17)
 35 Schlegall-Boraas, Lauren   9 Key West                  NT    3:06.69        
                  40.21     1:31.35 (51.14)     2:21.51 (50.16)     3:06.69 (45.18)
 36 Ryan, Mary                11 Key West                  NT    3:08.30        
                  42.12     1:30.11 (47.99)     2:20.82 (50.71)     3:08.30 (47.48)
 37 Chizar, Ashley             9 Mourning                  NT    3:23.42        
                  38.51     1:28.35 (49.84)     2:25.01 (56.66)     3:23.42 (58.41)
 38 Arnett, Jackie             7 Marathon             3:37.69    3:30.29        
                  46.74     1:42.83 (56.09)     2:38.24 (55.41)     3:30.29 (52.05)
 39 Velazquez, Solange        11 Key West                  NT    3:48.74        
                1:36.39     2:33.87 (57.48)     3:32.36 (58.49)     3:48.74 (16.38)
 40 McCarthy, Claire           6 Marathon             4:16.72    4:09.61        
                  53.82   2:01.27 (1:07.45)   4:09.61 (2:08.34)                    
 41 Gozlan, Allison           10 Mourning                  NT    4:36.76        
                1:03.36   2:16.20 (1:12.84)   3:30.28 (1:14.08)   4:36.76 (1:06.48)
 -- Lago, Janelle             12 St. Brendan          2:55.73        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kendall, Brice V          10 Gulliver Prep        1:55.01    1:52.71        
                  26.47       55.22 (28.75)     1:24.45 (29.23)     1:52.71 (28.26)
  2 Judy, Wade                11 Gulliver Prep        1:55.45    1:53.39        
                  25.68       54.85 (29.17)     1:24.65 (29.80)     1:53.39 (28.74)
  3 Diaz, Marcos              10 Doral                1:53.90    1:54.33        
                  25.77       54.28 (28.51)     1:24.36 (30.08)     1:54.33 (29.97)
  4 Echevarria, Gabriel E      9 Mast Academy         1:55.89    1:55.45        
                  26.18       55.01 (28.83)     1:25.08 (30.07)     1:55.45 (30.37)
  5 Coyle, Nick S              9 RansomEverglades     2:01.04    2:01.03        
                  27.50       58.07 (30.57)     1:29.46 (31.39)     2:01.03 (31.57)
  6 Pelletier, Hunter          9 Gulliver Prep        2:04.51    2:06.26        
                  28.93     1:00.91 (31.98)     1:33.90 (32.99)     2:06.26 (32.36)
  7 Avenarius, Richard A      11 Gulliver Prep        2:10.36    2:11.58        
                  28.38     1:01.06 (32.68)     1:36.22 (35.16)     2:11.58 (35.36)
  8 Martin, Manny             11 St. Brendan          2:12.02    2:17.82        
                  31.20     1:06.13 (34.93)     1:42.68 (36.55)     2:17.82 (35.14)
B - Final
  9 Pfleger, Henry            11 RansomEverglades     2:13.66    2:10.04        
                  29.70     1:02.64 (32.94)     1:36.60 (33.96)     2:10.04 (33.44)
 10 Kadouch, Mikhael          10 Mourning             2:17.13    2:10.76        
                  29.41     1:02.14 (32.73)     1:36.68 (34.54)     2:10.76 (34.08)
 11 Munshower, Garrett         9 Coral Shores         2:18.00    2:17.83        
                  31.14     1:06.50 (35.36)     1:44.15 (37.65)     2:17.83 (33.68)
 12 Davies, Jonathan          10 Immaculata           2:18.50    2:26.24        
                  30.19     1:07.61 (37.42)     1:46.86 (39.25)     2:26.24 (39.38)
 13 Battistoni, Stefano G     10 Westminster Chrs     2:32.24    2:27.88        
 14 Depawlikowski, Victor      6 Doral                2:34.42    2:30.37        
                  33.03     1:11.62 (38.59)     1:51.69 (40.07)     2:30.37 (38.68)
 15 Bass, Ian                  9 Key West             2:30.60    2:30.39        
                  31.71     1:09.75 (38.04)     1:50.45 (40.70)     2:30.39 (39.94)
 16 Magrane, T.J.             11 Coral Shores         2:33.65    2:36.69        
                  35.63     1:15.52 (39.89)     1:57.50 (41.98)     2:36.69 (39.19)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Marcos              10 Doral                1:55.00    1:53.90 q      
                  25.58       54.25 (28.67)     1:23.83 (29.58)     1:53.90 (30.07)
  2 Kendall, Brice V          10 Gulliver Prep        1:55.46    1:55.01 q      
                  26.33       55.53 (29.20)     1:25.73 (30.20)     1:55.01 (29.28)
  3 Judy, Wade                11 Gulliver Prep        1:55.46    1:55.45 q      
                  26.20       55.83 (29.63)     1:25.72 (29.89)     1:55.45 (29.73)
  4 Echevarria, Gabriel E      9 Mast Academy         1:59.00    1:55.89 q      
                  25.78       54.55 (28.77)     1:24.67 (30.12)     1:55.89 (31.22)
  5 Coyle, Nick S              9 RansomEverglades     1:58.12    2:01.04 q      
                  27.44       58.08 (30.64)     1:29.62 (31.54)     2:01.04 (31.42)
  6 Pelletier, Hunter          9 Gulliver Prep        2:08.03    2:04.51 q      
                  28.15       59.47 (31.32)     1:32.29 (32.82)     2:04.51 (32.22)
  7 Avenarius, Richard A      11 Gulliver Prep        2:11.59    2:10.36 q      
                  28.45     1:01.28 (32.83)     1:36.12 (34.84)     2:10.36 (34.24)
  8 Martin, Manny             11 St. Brendan          2:17.46    2:12.02 q      
                  29.60     1:02.96 (33.36)     1:37.57 (34.61)     2:12.02 (34.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pfleger, Henry            11 RansomEverglades     2:11.04    2:13.66 q      
                  29.70     1:03.01 (33.31)     1:38.33 (35.32)     2:13.66 (35.33)
 10 Kadouch, Mikhael          10 Mourning             2:14.67    2:17.13 q      
                  29.29     1:03.17 (33.88)     1:40.15 (36.98)     2:17.13 (36.98)
 11 Munshower, Garrett         9 Coral Shores              NT    2:18.00 q      
                  31.79     1:07.60 (35.81)     1:44.08 (36.48)     2:18.00 (33.92)
 12 Davies, Jonathan          10 Immaculata           2:23.50    2:18.50 q      
                  28.71     1:03.98 (35.27)     1:41.10 (37.12)     2:18.50 (37.40)
 13 Bass, Ian                  9 Key West                  NT    2:30.60 q      
                  32.56     1:10.84 (38.28)     1:51.61 (40.77)     2:30.60 (38.99)
 14 Battistoni, Stefano G     10 Westminster Chrs     2:35.95    2:32.24 q      
 15 Magrane, T.J.             11 Coral Shores         2:44.07    2:33.65 q      
                  34.47     1:13.39 (38.92)     1:54.98 (41.59)     2:33.65 (38.67)
 16 Depawlikowski, Victor      6 Doral                2:18.00    2:34.42 q      
                  32.81     1:11.01 (38.20)     1:52.57 (41.56)     2:34.42 (41.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Antonio        11 Hialeah Gardens      2:46.00    2:35.88        
                  32.26     1:09.55 (37.29)     1:52.30 (42.75)     2:35.88 (43.58)
 18 Celma, Lazaro             11 Hialeah Gardens      2:40.00    2:37.33        
                  32.12     1:11.97 (39.85)     1:54.98 (43.01)     2:37.33 (42.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hollowell, Sidney         11 Key West             2:49.21    2:38.91        
                  32.36     1:11.53 (39.17)     1:55.72 (44.19)     2:38.91 (43.19)
 20 Maldonado, Santiago B     10 Westminster Chrs     2:29.34    2:39.81        
                  35.85     1:16.64 (40.79)     1:59.68 (43.04)     2:39.81 (40.13)
 21 Mateus, Camilo            11 Hialeah Gardens      2:45.00    2:43.59        
                  35.90     1:17.03 (41.13)     2:00.36 (43.33)     2:43.59 (43.23)
 22 Valido, William           11 Hialeah Gardens      2:53.00    2:47.10        
                  35.56     1:17.26 (41.70)     2:03.26 (46.00)     2:47.10 (43.84)
 23 Mora, Victor M            10 Westminster Chrs     2:36.56    2:47.53        
                  37.17     1:19.49 (42.32)     2:03.71 (44.22)     2:47.53 (43.82)
 24 Sanchez, Mark A           10 Westminster Chrs     2:59.99    2:48.88        
                  36.79   2:48.65 (2:11.86)      2:48.88 (0.23)                    
 25 Guerra, Alejandro          9 Doral                3:08.55    2:57.89        
                  32.07   2:58.01 (2:25.94)         2:57.89 ( )                    
 26 Daniel, Cain               9 Mourning             3:57.04    3:35.27        
                  47.58     1:46.01 (58.43)     2:43.82 (57.81)     3:35.27 (51.45)
 27 Read, Daniel               9 Mourning             3:18.74    3:35.42        
                  41.10     1:36.19 (55.09)   2:39.13 (1:02.94)     3:35.42 (56.29)
 -- Giordano, Dylan           12 Mast Academy         2:20.00        SCR        
 -- Martinez, Matthew          9 Doral                2:25.00        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Clara M            8 Gulliver Prep        2:12.76    2:09.81        
                  28.91     1:00.10 (31.19)     1:38.72 (38.62)     2:09.81 (31.09)
  2 Perez, Anel                9 Doral                2:17.26    2:17.00        
                  29.59     1:05.58 (35.99)     1:44.77 (39.19)     2:17.00 (32.23)
  3 Valls, Annie C             8 RansomEverglades     2:21.60    2:17.61        
                  29.16     1:05.85 (36.69)     1:46.09 (40.24)     2:17.61 (31.52)
  4 Ricote, Gala              10 RansomEverglades     2:26.90    2:23.86        
                  30.49     1:08.24 (37.75)     1:50.30 (42.06)     2:23.86 (33.56)
  5 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        6 RansomEverglades     2:25.09    2:24.20        
                  30.65     1:09.78 (39.13)     1:53.01 (43.23)     2:24.20 (31.19)
  6 Gambino, Lucila           10 Mast Academy         2:23.07    2:24.54        
                  30.41     1:06.87 (36.46)     1:50.07 (43.20)     2:24.54 (34.47)
  7 Liriano, Niccole          11 Hialeah Gardens      2:26.76    2:26.30        
                  29.78     1:08.97 (39.19)     1:52.39 (43.42)     2:26.30 (33.91)
  8 DeLaTorre, Belinda        10 Hialeah Gardens      2:27.76    2:26.41        
                  32.10     1:09.33 (37.23)     1:53.33 (44.00)     2:26.41 (33.08)
B - Final
  9 Ling, Rachel               9 Mast Academy         2:29.77    2:25.44        
                  30.09     1:05.95 (35.86)     1:51.48 (45.53)     2:25.44 (33.96)
 10 Perez-Hickman, Andrea I    7 Doral                2:29.50    2:27.04        
                  32.28     1:11.51 (39.23)     1:53.31 (41.80)     2:27.04 (33.73)
 11 Haubold, Michelle          8 Carrollton           2:29.10    2:29.26        
                  32.89     1:11.10 (38.21)     1:54.35 (43.25)     2:29.26 (34.91)
 12 Fry, Katie                10 Coral Shores         2:29.85    2:31.51        
                  32.82     1:12.03 (39.21)     1:56.08 (44.05)     2:31.51 (35.43)
 13 Cuppett, Taelor           10 Coral Shores         2:31.95    2:35.02        
                  34.94     1:13.46 (38.52)     1:59.31 (45.85)     2:35.02 (35.71)
 14 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral                2:40.12    2:37.02        
                  33.36     1:14.48 (41.12)     2:01.62 (47.14)     2:37.02 (35.40)
 15 Espinosa, Fernanda         9 Gulliver Prep        2:37.89    2:37.41        
                  33.23     1:14.91 (41.68)     1:59.92 (45.01)     2:37.41 (37.49)
 16 Brown, Leigh H            11 RansomEverglades     2:39.09    2:37.76        
                  35.70     1:17.60 (41.90)     2:00.57 (42.97)     2:37.76 (37.19)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Clara M            8 Gulliver Prep        2:06.22    2:12.76 q      
                  28.71     1:02.25 (33.54)     1:41.44 (39.19)     2:12.76 (31.32)
  2 Perez, Anel                9 Doral                2:13.76    2:17.26 q      
                  29.39     1:04.55 (35.16)     1:44.10 (39.55)     2:17.26 (33.16)
  3 Valls, Annie C             8 RansomEverglades     2:18.03    2:21.60 q      
                  29.54     1:06.78 (37.24)     1:48.04 (41.26)     2:21.60 (33.56)
  4 Gambino, Lucila           10 Mast Academy         2:22.00    2:23.07 q      
                  29.29     1:05.37 (36.08)     1:48.64 (43.27)     2:23.07 (34.43)
  5 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        6 RansomEverglades     2:23.96    2:25.09 q      
                  30.46     1:10.12 (39.66)     1:53.18 (43.06)     2:25.09 (31.91)
  6 Liriano, Niccole          11 Hialeah Gardens      2:31.00    2:26.76 q      
                  30.17     1:08.85 (38.68)     1:52.23 (43.38)     2:26.76 (34.53)
  7 Ricote, Gala              10 RansomEverglades     2:26.35    2:26.90 q      
                  31.16     1:09.94 (38.78)     1:51.64 (41.70)     2:26.90 (35.26)
  8 DeLaTorre, Belinda        10 Hialeah Gardens      2:30.00    2:27.76 q      
                  31.61     1:09.75 (38.14)     1:53.93 (44.18)     2:27.76 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haubold, Michelle          8 Carrollton           2:29.28    2:29.10 q      
                  32.55     1:10.97 (38.42)     1:54.41 (43.44)     2:29.10 (34.69)
 10 Perez-Hickman, Andrea I    7 Doral                2:19.00    2:29.50 q      
                  32.03     1:11.19 (39.16)     1:55.05 (43.86)     2:29.50 (34.45)
 11 Ling, Rachel               9 Mast Academy         2:27.71    2:29.77 q      
                  30.79     1:08.39 (37.60)     1:54.82 (46.43)     2:29.77 (34.95)
 12 Fry, Katie                10 Coral Shores         2:31.05    2:29.85 q      
                  32.31     1:10.62 (38.31)     1:55.04 (44.42)     2:29.85 (34.81)
 13 Cuppett, Taelor           10 Coral Shores         2:33.10    2:31.95 q      
                  34.46     1:12.71 (38.25)     1:57.04 (44.33)     2:31.95 (34.91)
 14 Espinosa, Fernanda         9 Gulliver Prep        2:40.25    2:37.89 q      
                  34.30     1:14.86 (40.56)     2:01.34 (46.48)     2:37.89 (36.55)
 15 Brown, Leigh H            11 RansomEverglades     2:38.01    2:39.09 q      
                  35.34     1:17.09 (41.75)     2:00.97 (43.88)     2:39.09 (38.12)
 16 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral                2:25.00    2:40.12 q      
                  33.84     1:15.60 (41.76)     2:02.83 (47.23)     2:40.12 (37.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Allen, Katy               10 Carrollton                NT    2:42.99        
                  34.48     1:13.89 (39.41)     2:05.68 (51.79)     2:42.99 (37.31)
 18 Alvarez, Ashley            9 Carrollton                NT    2:44.00        
                  32.07     1:14.22 (42.15)     2:06.79 (52.57)     2:44.00 (37.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Jacquelyn M    12 Westminster Chrs     2:45.48    2:44.43        
                  34.34     1:15.70 (41.36)     2:06.87 (51.17)     2:44.43 (37.56)
 20 Hepworth, Emily           11 Key West             2:39.80    2:45.20        
                  37.16     1:19.14 (41.98)     2:07.15 (48.01)     2:45.20 (38.05)
 21 Granados, Isa I            9 Gulliver Prep        2:54.78    2:49.54        
                  34.66     1:18.84 (44.18)     2:09.66 (50.82)     2:49.54 (39.88)
 22 Kelly, Emma               11 Gulliver Prep        2:47.90    2:50.09        
                  35.36     1:21.32 (45.96)     2:11.47 (50.15)     2:50.09 (38.62)
 23 Rodriguez, Alexys M        8 Doral                     NT    2:50.92        
                  34.68     1:17.70 (43.02)     2:12.72 (55.02)     2:50.92 (38.20)
 24 Shelton, Kaitlyn M        10 Westminster Chrs     2:46.70    2:51.70        
                  35.53     1:19.85 (44.32)     2:12.90 (53.05)     2:51.70 (38.80)
 25 Zeichner, Madeline        10 Mast Academy         3:09.59    2:52.14        
                  37.66     1:24.17 (46.51)     2:14.11 (49.94)     2:52.14 (38.03)
 26 Villanueva, Melissa M     11 Westminster Chrs     2:55.44    2:57.70        
                  37.41     1:23.90 (46.49)     2:15.89 (51.99)     2:57.70 (41.81)
 27 Anderson, Elisa C          7 Westminster Chrs     3:04.67    3:00.96        
                  39.34   2:20.38 (1:41.04)     3:00.87 (40.49)      3:00.96 (0.09)
 28 Rivero, Ashlenie          10 St. Brendan          3:07.00    3:01.20        
                  36.14     1:22.09 (45.95)     2:17.74 (55.65)     3:01.20 (43.46)
 29 Ortega, Venus             10 St. Brendan          3:05.58    3:01.98        
                  37.65     1:22.09 (44.44)     2:21.03 (58.94)     3:01.98 (40.95)
 30 Cushing, Colleen          12 Key West             3:04.72    3:07.07        
                  39.59     1:26.13 (46.54)     2:26.02 (59.89)     3:07.07 (41.05)
 31 Bass, Corin               11 Key West             3:18.01    3:16.70        
                  42.02     1:28.77 (46.75)   2:31.39 (1:02.62)     3:16.70 (45.31)
 32 Lievano, Katherine        10 Mourning             3:51.15    3:45.34        
                  50.58     1:49.45 (58.87)   2:54.60 (1:05.15)     3:45.34 (50.74)
 -- Moncada, Pamela            9 Mourning                  NT         DQ        
 -- Valek, Hanna              10 Key West             3:07.01        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Andrew D          11 Gulliver Prep        2:02.65    1:57.97        
                  25.92       57.07 (31.15)     1:31.00 (33.93)     1:57.97 (26.97)
  2 Smiddy, Samuel E           9 Gulliver Prep        2:05.02    1:59.91        
                  25.79       56.12 (30.33)     1:31.63 (35.51)     1:59.91 (28.28)
  3 Radice, Juls               9 Immaculata           2:06.01    2:03.68        
                  26.33       58.70 (32.37)     1:35.66 (36.96)     2:03.68 (28.02)
  4 Magalhaes, Gabriel         9 Gulliver Prep        2:13.22    2:13.29        
                  28.60     1:03.38 (34.78)     1:42.64 (39.26)     2:13.29 (30.65)
  5 Hamer, A.J.               10 Coral Shores         2:12.72    2:13.49        
                  27.92     1:02.70 (34.78)     1:43.26 (40.56)     2:13.49 (30.23)
  6 Santiesteban, Luis J       9 Coral Shores         2:13.88    2:13.50        
                  29.91     1:05.35 (35.44)     1:44.82 (39.47)     2:13.50 (28.68)
  7 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          2:16.71    2:14.73        
                  29.14     1:03.86 (34.72)     1:44.00 (40.14)     2:14.73 (30.73)
  8 Hirst, Jonathan E         11 Gulliver Prep        2:17.41    2:15.84        
                  29.43     1:05.28 (35.85)     1:45.16 (39.88)     2:15.84 (30.68)
B - Final
  9 Barbera, Anthony          10 Immaculata           2:18.61    2:21.48        
                  29.82     1:07.00 (37.18)     1:47.85 (40.85)     2:21.48 (33.63)
 10 Aramburu, Nicolas         10 Westminster Chrs     2:24.72    2:23.79        
                  29.43     1:07.75 (38.32)     1:51.56 (43.81)     2:23.79 (32.23)
 11 Beecham, Alex             11 RansomEverglades     2:31.07    2:26.22        
                  30.60     1:11.56 (40.96)     1:52.52 (40.96)     2:26.22 (33.70)
 12 Shelton, Michael S         9 Westminster Chrs     2:26.84    2:27.84        
                  31.00     1:11.47 (40.47)     1:56.48 (45.01)     2:27.84 (31.36)
 13 Lee, Colin J               9 Westminster Chrs     2:29.43    2:29.00        
                  31.91     1:11.19 (39.28)     1:56.40 (45.21)     2:29.00 (32.60)
 14 Arteaga, Pablo             8 Doral                2:31.85    2:29.29        
                  31.94     1:10.48 (38.54)     1:56.20 (45.72)     2:29.29 (33.09)
 15 Michael, Daniel           10 Coral Shores         2:31.58    2:30.10        
                  29.53     1:07.17 (37.64)     1:53.91 (46.74)     2:30.10 (36.19)
 16 Buchman, Scott            11 Key West             2:33.67    2:36.23        
                  32.82     1:14.20 (41.38)     2:01.05 (46.85)     2:36.23 (35.18)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Andrew D          11 Gulliver Prep        1:58.28    2:02.65 q      
                  26.28       58.54 (32.26)     1:34.05 (35.51)     2:02.65 (28.60)
  2 Smiddy, Samuel E           9 Gulliver Prep        1:59.63    2:05.02 q      
                  26.10       57.53 (31.43)     1:34.94 (37.41)     2:05.02 (30.08)
  3 Radice, Juls               9 Immaculata           2:03.79    2:06.01 q      
                  26.55       58.91 (32.36)     1:36.82 (37.91)     2:06.01 (29.19)
  4 Hamer, A.J.               10 Coral Shores         2:16.20    2:12.72 q      
                  27.00     1:00.36 (33.36)     1:40.99 (40.63)     2:12.72 (31.73)
  5 Magalhaes, Gabriel         9 Gulliver Prep        2:15.46    2:13.22 q      
                  28.30     1:03.43 (35.13)     1:42.22 (38.79)     2:13.22 (31.00)
  6 Santiesteban, Luis J       9 Coral Shores         2:14.73    2:13.88 q      
                  29.84     1:05.22 (35.38)     1:44.42 (39.20)     2:13.88 (29.46)
  7 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          2:18.41    2:16.71 q      
                  28.89     1:03.21 (34.32)     1:44.85 (41.64)     2:16.71 (31.86)
  8 Hirst, Jonathan E         11 Gulliver Prep        2:15.90    2:17.41 q      
                  29.36     1:05.02 (35.66)     1:45.19 (40.17)     2:17.41 (32.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barbera, Anthony          10 Immaculata           2:21.71    2:18.61 q      
                  28.84     1:04.99 (36.15)     1:45.44 (40.45)     2:18.61 (33.17)
 10 Aramburu, Nicolas         10 Westminster Chrs     2:26.00    2:24.72 q      
                  29.29     1:07.40 (38.11)     1:51.48 (44.08)     2:24.72 (33.24)
 11 Shelton, Michael S         9 Westminster Chrs     2:27.28    2:26.84 q      
                  30.15     1:10.49 (40.34)     1:54.37 (43.88)     2:26.84 (32.47)
 12 Lee, Colin J               9 Westminster Chrs     2:40.94    2:29.43 q      
                  31.64     1:10.27 (38.63)     1:54.62 (44.35)     2:29.43 (34.81)
 13 Beecham, Alex             11 RansomEverglades     2:26.28    2:31.07 q      
                  31.33     1:12.25 (40.92)     1:54.94 (42.69)     2:31.07 (36.13)
 14 Michael, Daniel           10 Coral Shores         2:31.46    2:31.58 q      
                  31.19     1:10.00 (38.81)     1:55.08 (45.08)     2:31.58 (36.50)
 15 Arteaga, Pablo             8 Doral                2:17.00    2:31.85 q      
                  33.22     1:11.37 (38.15)     1:56.80 (45.43)     2:31.85 (35.05)
 16 Buchman, Scott            11 Key West             2:38.73    2:33.67 q      
                  33.28     1:15.05 (41.77)     1:57.77 (42.72)     2:33.67 (35.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kohler, Max W             12 Key West             2:25.79    2:34.87        
                  32.86     1:11.42 (38.56)     1:58.64 (47.22)     2:34.87 (36.23)
 18 Guiardino, Luis           10 St. Brendan          2:48.99    2:45.14        
                  34.49     1:17.74 (43.25)     2:05.25 (47.51)     2:45.14 (39.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Llenin, Luis A             6 Doral                     NT    2:46.76        
                  37.28     1:22.49 (45.21)     2:07.33 (44.84)     2:46.76 (39.43)
 20 Lividini, Severino         8 Westminster Chrs     2:47.72    2:48.05        
                  34.27     1:16.40 (42.13)     2:11.93 (55.53)     2:48.05 (36.12)
 21 Esquivel, Ian             11 Hialeah Gardens      3:18.25    3:16.55        
                  35.87     1:24.85 (48.98)   2:27.79 (1:02.94)     3:16.55 (48.76)
 22 Hunt, Mathew               9 Mourning             3:28.44    3:31.30        
                  42.58     1:42.15 (59.57)   2:42.46 (1:00.31)     3:31.30 (48.84)
 23 Fridman, Benjamin          9 Mourning             4:00.75    3:36.04        
                  41.32   1:47.88 (1:06.56)   2:47.99 (1:00.11)     3:36.04 (48.05)
 -- Sarmiento, Sebastian       9 Mourning                  NT         DQ        
 -- Fernandez, Andrae         11 Hialeah Gardens      3:24.33         DQ        
 -- Soles, Gilbert            10 Hialeah Gardens      3:15.10         DQ        
 -- Fernandez, Joseph         10 Mast Academy         3:40.00        SCR        
 -- Alvares, Jose             10 Mast Academy         3:40.00        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Ashleigh E       10 RansomEverglades       23.60      23.51 AA-A   
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           11 Doral                  24.62      23.99 AA-C   
  3 Domaso, Chandel D         12 Doral                  25.05      24.93        
  4 Valdes, Julianne E        12 Gulliver Prep          25.08      25.02        
  5 Aleman, Kelly             10 Hialeah Gardens        25.40      25.52        
  6 Kalandiak, Alexa           8 RansomEverglades       25.72      25.91        
  7 Hoffman, Alexandra A      12 Gulliver Prep          25.49      26.10        
  8 Potter, KP R              11 Westminster Chrs       25.35      26.16        
B - Final
  9 Charlton, Caitlin N        8 Westminster Chrs       25.90      25.94        
 10 Junghan, Bettina          10 Mast Academy           25.83      26.09        
 11 Johnson, Chelsea           8 RansomEverglades       26.89      26.73        
 12 Galofre, Juliana          11 Immaculata             26.87      27.09        
 13 Baldino, Julia M          11 RansomEverglades       26.83      27.12        
 14 Arango, Ana M              9 Doral                  26.91      27.13        
 15 Blackwell, Sarah          10 Coral Shores           26.67      27.14        
 16 Magrane, Dannon           12 Coral Shores           27.03      27.45        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ashleigh E       10 RansomEverglades       23.84      23.60 qAA-A  
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           11 Doral                  24.19      24.62 q      
  3 Domaso, Chandel D         12 Doral                  25.29      25.05 q      
  4 Valdes, Julianne E        12 Gulliver Prep          25.25      25.08 q      
  5 Potter, KP R              11 Westminster Chrs       25.11      25.35 q      
  6 Aleman, Kelly             10 Hialeah Gardens        25.76      25.40 q      
  7 Hoffman, Alexandra A      12 Gulliver Prep          25.34      25.49 q      
  8 Kalandiak, Alexa           8 RansomEverglades       25.82      25.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Junghan, Bettina          10 Mast Academy           25.71      25.83 q      
 10 Charlton, Caitlin N        8 Westminster Chrs       26.14      25.90 q      
 11 Blackwell, Sarah          10 Coral Shores           27.00      26.67 q      
 12 Baldino, Julia M          11 RansomEverglades       26.26      26.83 q      
 13 Galofre, Juliana          11 Immaculata             27.75      26.87 q      
 14 Johnson, Chelsea           8 RansomEverglades       27.20      26.89 q      
 15 Arango, Ana M              9 Doral                  26.91      26.91 q      
 16 Magrane, Dannon           12 Coral Shores           27.90      27.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mears, Abby               11 Gulliver Prep          26.88      27.04        
 18 Serna, Rachel             12 Mast Academy           27.07      27.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ford, Effie               12 Key West               27.14      27.25        
 20 Wood, Chelsea             12 Carrollton             27.76      27.51        
 21 Rios, Tori                 7 Gulliver Prep          28.00      27.78        
 22 Hally, Alessandra         12 Key West               27.00      27.79        
 23 Walters, Michaela         11 Coral Shores           28.89      27.81        
 24 Silveira, Emily R         12 Doral                  25.87      27.94        
 25 Fernandez, Kristina       10 Carrollton             28.00      28.08        
 26 Winner, Orla              12 Key West               28.39      28.09        
 27 Mattei, Diana             11 Hialeah Gardens        28.77      28.72        
 28 Hinchliffe, Cara A        12 Westminster Chrs       28.75      29.03        
 29 Woodberry, Malorie         8 Marathon               29.90      29.16        
 30 Rhyne, Casey              11 Coral Shores           32.00      29.45        
 31 DiBernardo, Stephanie     12 St. Brendan            30.78      29.78        
 32 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra      10 Marathon               31.32      30.53        
 33 Sandusky, Markie           9 Marathon               31.01      30.85        
 34 Morris, Candace A         10 Westminster Chrs       31.08      31.36        
 35 Ali, Natalia               9 Mourning               31.13      31.85        
 36 Shriver, Eunice           10 Carrollton             31.55      31.86        
 37 Ibarra, Elizabeth          9 St. Brendan            33.70      32.00        
 38 Connell, Abi               8 Marathon               32.46      32.20        
 39 Ortiz, Brittany            9 Mourning               34.77      33.53        
 40 Miguel, Mercedes           9 Hialeah Gardens        33.80      33.75        
 41 Djahanshahi, Nadia        10 Immaculata             33.57      34.18        
 42 Miyares, Samantha         10 St. Brendan            34.50      34.24        
 43 Nies, Lia                 12 Carrollton             35.42      34.43        
 44 Perez, Erica              11 Key West               35.87      34.47        
 45 Donadel, Murschka          9 Mourning                  NT      38.37        
 46 Duran, Analisa            10 Immaculata             41.29      40.33        
 47 DeLaCruz, Vanessa         10 Hialeah Gardens        37.55      40.81        
 48 Vazquez-Aldana, Jaquelin  11 Immaculata             48.00      44.41        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cabrera, Cameron M        12 Westminster Chrs       21.63      21.51        
  2 Reitz, Trevor J           12 Gulliver Prep          22.13      21.65        
  3 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J  10 Gulliver Prep          22.89      22.61        
  4 Rambali, Sumeet           10 Doral                  23.00      22.83        
  5 McWilliams, Reid R        10 RansomEverglades       23.80      23.59        
  6 Anspach, Alvaro           11 RansomEverglades       23.25      23.71        
  7 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     10 Westminster Chrs       24.12      24.10        
  8 Alonso-Torras, Carlos     12 Gulliver Prep          24.18      24.40        
B - Final
  9 Vaughn, Ray               12 Coral Shores           24.66      24.27        
 10 Cyr, Brandon              11 Key West               24.34      24.38        
 11 Herum, Matt               11 Coral Shores           24.51      24.80        
 12 Simonds, Arlo             12 Coral Shores           25.14      25.19        
 13 Regalado, Alberto         11 Mast Academy           25.08      25.24        
 14 Palay, Nicolas            11 Key West               24.69      25.33        
 15 Robbins, Devin            11 Gulliver Prep          25.21      25.68        
 16 Miles, Alex               10 Mourning               24.97      25.75        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cabrera, Cameron M        12 Westminster Chrs       21.64      21.63 q      
  2 Reitz, Trevor J           12 Gulliver Prep          21.78      22.13 q      
  3 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J  10 Gulliver Prep          22.53      22.89 q      
  4 Rambali, Sumeet           10 Doral                  22.96      23.00 q      
  5 Anspach, Alvaro           11 RansomEverglades       23.73      23.25 q      
  6 McWilliams, Reid R        10 RansomEverglades       24.25      23.80 q      
  7 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     10 Westminster Chrs       23.66      24.12 q      
  8 Alonso-Torras, Carlos     12 Gulliver Prep          24.60      24.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cyr, Brandon              11 Key West               24.31      24.34 q      
 10 Herum, Matt               11 Coral Shores           25.00      24.51 q      
 11 Vaughn, Ray               12 Coral Shores           24.80      24.66 q      
 12 Palay, Nicolas            11 Key West               25.75      24.69 q      
 13 Miles, Alex               10 Mourning               24.25      24.97 q      
 14 Regalado, Alberto         11 Mast Academy           25.50      25.08 q      
 15 Simonds, Arlo             12 Coral Shores           26.90      25.14 q      
 16 Robbins, Devin            11 Gulliver Prep          24.98      25.21 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Norcini, Marcelo           8 RansomEverglades       25.56      25.30        
 18 Mongelli, Lucas           11 Key West               25.50      25.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zekthi, Davis             10 Coral Shores           26.93      25.43        
 20 Hally, A.J.               10 Key West               25.47      25.45        
 21 Faucher, Toby              7 Doral                  25.94      25.61        
 22 Camilion, Jose V           9 Immaculata             26.79      25.78        
 23 Davila, Emver             10 Doral                  26.51      26.41        
 24 Ortizguerra, Lesdier      11 Hialeah Gardens        27.23      26.45        
 25 Grant, Joseph              9 Mourning               26.63      26.54        
 26 Letellier, Fabricio D      9 Westminster Chrs       24.84      26.65        
 27 Boyett, Chris W           10 Westminster Chrs       26.10      26.73        
 28 Uhart, Rod                 9 RansomEverglades       27.16      26.78        
 29 Ghanem, Amir               9 St. Brendan            29.60      27.20        
 30 Lacayo, Henry             10 Hialeah Gardens        27.35      27.25        
 31 Sipes, Devon              11 Marathon               27.95      27.39        
 32 Rodriguez, Kevin          10 Mast Academy           26.00      27.45        
 33 Ramos, Alexis             11 Hialeah Gardens        28.52      28.30        
 34 Moller, Arthur            11 Immaculata             30.00      28.52        
 35 Aguilar, Diego            10 Immaculata             29.38      28.77        
 36 Leon, Erick                9 Doral                  30.55      30.21        
 37 McCarthy, Duncan          10 Marathon               30.11      30.30        
 38 Kusminsky, Fabio          10 Mourning               33.46      32.76        
 39 Castro, Julio             11 Immaculata             32.79      32.99        
 40 Stearns, Brendan           8 Marathon               34.58      33.20        
 -- Hernandez, Paul           12 St. Brendan            32.78        SCR        
 -- Romero, Abner             11 Hialeah Gardens        29.53        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Angely          11 St. Brendan               NT     386.18        
  2 Miller, Meghan            12 Coral Shores              NT     358.35        
  3 Matson, Morgan            10 Carrollton                NT     342.53        
  4 Anderson, Taylor          11 Coral Shores              NT     317.63        
  5 Foote, Kerri              12 Coral Shores              NT     229.65        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terrill, Luke             11 Coral Shores              NT     341.70        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          12 RansomEverglades       58.77      59.10        
                  27.25       59.10 (31.85)                                        
  2 Gatti, Malena             12 RansomEverglades     1:00.41    1:00.14        
                  28.17     1:00.14 (31.97)                                        
  3 Moreno, Melissa           12 Doral                1:02.68    1:01.07        
                  28.51     1:01.07 (32.56)                                        
  4 Kalandiak, Alexa           8 RansomEverglades     1:01.52    1:01.26        
                  28.55     1:01.26 (32.71)                                        
  5 Garderes, Belen B         10 Immaculata           1:00.66    1:02.01        
                  28.72     1:02.01 (33.29)                                        
  6 Jimenez, Evelin            9 Hialeah Gardens      1:01.65    1:02.64        
                  29.20     1:02.64 (33.44)                                        
  7 Valdes, Julianne E        12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.38    1:02.79        
                  29.02     1:02.79 (33.77)                                        
  8 Gambino, Lucila           10 Mast Academy         1:02.71    1:05.46        
                  29.76     1:05.46 (35.70)                                        
B - Final
  9 Macias, Johana            10 Hialeah Gardens      1:05.95    1:05.75        
                  31.41     1:05.75 (34.34)                                        
 10 Araque, Janet              8 Doral                1:07.61    1:06.43        
                  31.96     1:06.43 (34.47)                                        
 11 Blackwell, Sarah          10 Coral Shores         1:05.01    1:06.51        
                  31.18     1:06.51 (35.33)                                        
 12 Reyes-Capo, Daniela P     12 RansomEverglades     1:07.94    1:07.14        
                  31.47     1:07.14 (35.67)                                        
 13 Schmidinger, Taylor R      8 Westminster Chrs     1:08.10    1:09.59        
                  31.67     1:09.59 (37.92)                                        
 14 Alvarez, Ashley            9 Carrollton           1:09.18    1:10.31        
                  32.58     1:10.31 (37.73)                                        
 15 Barrett, Devin            12 Coral Shores         1:11.41    1:13.53        
                  33.66     1:13.53 (39.87)                                        
 16 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral                1:15.27    1:14.80        
                  35.00     1:14.80 (39.80)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          12 RansomEverglades       56.97      58.77 q      
                  27.63       58.77 (31.14)                                        
  2 Gatti, Malena             12 RansomEverglades       59.55    1:00.41 q      
                  28.38     1:00.41 (32.03)                                        
  3 Garderes, Belen B         10 Immaculata           1:03.58    1:00.66 q      
                  28.34     1:00.66 (32.32)                                        
  4 Valdes, Julianne E        12 Gulliver Prep        1:00.88    1:01.38 q      
                  28.77     1:01.38 (32.61)                                        
  5 Kalandiak, Alexa           8 RansomEverglades     1:01.89    1:01.52 q      
                  28.41     1:01.52 (33.11)                                        
  6 Jimenez, Evelin            9 Hialeah Gardens      1:03.42    1:01.65 q      
                  28.85     1:01.65 (32.80)                                        
  7 Moreno, Melissa           12 Doral                  59.99    1:02.68 q      
                  29.51     1:02.68 (33.17)                                        
  8 Gambino, Lucila           10 Mast Academy         1:03.25    1:02.71 q      
                  28.88     1:02.71 (33.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blackwell, Sarah          10 Coral Shores         1:07.11    1:05.01 q      
                  30.04     1:05.01 (34.97)                                        
 10 Macias, Johana            10 Hialeah Gardens      1:09.99    1:05.95 q      
                  30.53     1:05.95 (35.42)                                        
 11 Araque, Janet              8 Doral                1:10.27    1:07.61 q      
                  32.57     1:07.61 (35.04)                                        
 12 Reyes-Capo, Daniela P     12 RansomEverglades     1:07.51    1:07.94 q      
                  31.71     1:07.94 (36.23)                                        
 13 Schmidinger, Taylor R      8 Westminster Chrs     1:10.68    1:08.10 q      
                  31.24     1:08.10 (36.86)                                        
 14 Alvarez, Ashley            9 Carrollton           1:08.53    1:09.18 q      
                  32.69     1:09.18 (36.49)                                        
 15 Barrett, Devin            12 Coral Shores         1:16.23    1:11.41 q      
                  32.77     1:11.41 (38.64)                                        
 16 Peraza, Rachel             6 Doral                1:13.57    1:15.27 q      
                  34.20     1:15.27 (41.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grube, Acacia             12 Marathon             1:17.89    1:17.85        
                  34.64     1:17.85 (43.21)                                        
 18 Rivero, Ashlenie          10 St. Brendan          1:21.54    1:17.96        
                  35.75     1:17.96 (42.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shelton, Kaitlyn M        10 Westminster Chrs     1:17.20    1:19.85        
                  35.75     1:19.85 (44.10)                                        
 20 Stowe, Shannon            10 Mast Academy         1:11.66    1:23.16        
                  34.98     1:23.16 (48.18)                                        
 21 Kelly, Emma               11 Gulliver Prep        1:21.81    1:24.13        
                  37.13     1:24.13 (47.00)                                        
 22 Ali, Natalia               9 Mourning             1:27.56    1:25.58        
                  38.10     1:25.58 (47.48)                                        
 23 Jalil, Melissa            11 St. Brendan          1:33.48    1:26.02        
                  37.57     1:26.02 (48.45)                                        
 24 Sendra, Caroline           9 Mourning             1:24.62    1:26.12        
                  39.29     1:26.12 (46.83)                                        
 25 Villanueva, Melissa M     11 Westminster Chrs     1:21.87    1:26.80        
                  39.21     1:26.80 (47.59)                                        
 26 Melendez, Pilar B         10 Gulliver Prep        1:29.80    1:27.44        
                  40.41     1:27.44 (47.03)                                        
 27 Anderson, Elisa C          7 Westminster Chrs     1:34.74    1:30.70        
                  41.14     1:30.70 (49.56)                                        
 28 Granados, Stefania        12 St. Brendan          1:46.70    1:43.92        
                  45.74     1:43.92 (58.18)                                        
 29 Silva, Andrea             11 Doral                1:28.72    1:45.88        
                  46.44     1:45.88 (59.44)                                        
 30 Alonso-Torras, Maria       9 Gulliver Prep        1:19.00    1:51.14        
                  34.45   1:51.14 (1:16.69)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reitz, Trevor J           12 Gulliver Prep          53.42      52.56        
                  24.80       52.56 (27.76)                                        
  2 Reyes-Capo, Andres B      10 RansomEverglades       55.60      52.99        
                  24.52       52.99 (28.47)                                        
  3 Romero, Christopher        9 Hialeah Gardens        56.65      57.30        
                  26.35       57.30 (30.95)                                        
  4 Barrientos, Ernesto        9 Hialeah Gardens        57.30      58.08        
                  26.61       58.08 (31.47)                                        
  5 Friedland, Matthew         9 Gulliver Prep          59.77    1:00.56        
                  27.94     1:00.56 (32.62)                                        
  6 Hamer, A.J.               10 Coral Shores           59.71    1:00.57        
                  28.14     1:00.57 (32.43)                                        
  7 Liu, Andrew C             12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.38    1:03.33        
                  29.15     1:03.33 (34.18)                                        
  8 Dell'Oca, Nico            10 Immaculata             59.11    1:03.94        
                  27.91     1:03.94 (36.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Aramburu, Nicolas         10 Westminster Chrs     1:03.87    1:05.75        
                  31.41     1:05.75 (34.34)                                        
 10 Lee, Colin J               9 Westminster Chrs     1:07.67    1:06.43        
                  31.96     1:06.43 (34.47)                                        
 11 Hirst, Jonathan E         11 Gulliver Prep        1:02.44    1:06.51        
                  31.18     1:06.51 (35.33)                                        
 12 Zekthi, Davis             10 Coral Shores         1:08.07    1:07.14        
                  31.47     1:07.14 (35.67)                                        
 13 Michael, Daniel           10 Coral Shores         1:08.94    1:09.59        
                  31.67     1:09.59 (37.92)                                        
 14 Buchman, Scott            11 Key West             1:08.95    1:10.31        
                  32.58     1:10.31 (37.73)                                        
 15 Gutierrez, Alejandro      12 St. Brendan          1:09.16    1:13.53        
                  33.66     1:13.53 (39.87)                                        
 16 Reifenberg, Ryan          11 Mast Academy         1:09.75    1:14.80        
                  35.00     1:14.80 (39.80)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reitz, Trevor J           12 Gulliver Prep          51.44      53.42 q      
                  25.00       53.42 (28.42)                                        
  2 Reyes-Capo, Andres B      10 RansomEverglades       52.11      55.60 q      
                  26.00       55.60 (29.60)                                        
  3 Romero, Christopher        9 Hialeah Gardens        59.22      56.65 q      
                  26.60       56.65 (30.05)                                        
  4 Barrientos, Ernesto        9 Hialeah Gardens        59.17      57.30 q      
                  26.20       57.30 (31.10)                                        
  5 Dell'Oca, Nico            10 Immaculata           1:00.59      59.11 q      
                  26.84       59.11 (32.27)                                        
  6 Hamer, A.J.               10 Coral Shores         1:01.70      59.71 q      
                  27.84       59.71 (31.87)                                        
  7 Friedland, Matthew         9 Gulliver Prep        1:01.53      59.77 q      
                  27.90       59.77 (31.87)                                        
  8 Liu, Andrew C             12 Gulliver Prep        1:03.16    1:01.38 q      
                  27.78     1:01.38 (33.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hirst, Jonathan E         11 Gulliver Prep        1:02.24    1:02.44 q      
                  29.44     1:02.44 (33.00)                                        
 10 Aramburu, Nicolas         10 Westminster Chrs     1:04.97    1:03.87 q      
                  29.24     1:03.87 (34.63)                                        
 11 Lee, Colin J               9 Westminster Chrs     1:08.14    1:07.67 q      
                  30.73     1:07.67 (36.94)                                        
 12 Zekthi, Davis             10 Coral Shores         1:14.77    1:08.07 q      
                  30.37     1:08.07 (37.70)                                        
 13 Michael, Daniel           10 Coral Shores              NT    1:08.94 q      
                  30.98     1:08.94 (37.96)                                        
 14 Buchman, Scott            11 Key West             1:13.12    1:08.95 q      
                  31.48     1:08.95 (37.47)                                        
 15 Gutierrez, Alejandro      12 St. Brendan          1:13.00    1:09.16 q      
                  29.83     1:09.16 (39.33)                                        
 16 Reifenberg, Ryan          11 Mast Academy         1:04.00    1:09.75 q      
                  30.01     1:09.75 (39.74)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Benarroch, Gabriel        10 Mourning             1:23.00    1:09.83        
                  30.49     1:09.83 (39.34)                                        
 18 Neymoss, Carson           12 Key West             1:12.76    1:11.07        
                  33.07     1:11.07 (38.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arteaga, Pablo             8 Doral                1:05.00    1:12.33        
                  33.55     1:12.33 (38.78)                                        
 20 Battistoni, Stefano G     10 Westminster Chrs     1:12.16    1:12.44        
                  33.27     1:12.44 (39.17)                                        
 21 Maldonado, Santiago B     10 Westminster Chrs     1:13.19    1:13.16        
                  34.09     1:13.16 (39.07)                                        
 22 Arteaga, Jose J            6 Doral                1:19.00    1:19.59        
                  36.77     1:19.59 (42.82)                                        
 23 Depawlikowski, Victor      6 Doral                1:13.00    1:21.93        
                  37.37     1:21.93 (44.56)                                        
 24 Corraliza, Victor         11 Hialeah Gardens      1:48.20    1:24.33        
                  35.76     1:24.33 (48.57)                                        
 25 Costarelli, Nicolas        9 Mourning             1:51.00    1:25.66        
                  36.84     1:25.66 (48.82)                                        
 26 Rodriguez, Christopher    10 Hialeah Gardens      1:47.00    1:32.88        
                  41.14     1:32.88 (51.74)                                        
 -- Fridman, Benjamin          9 Mourning             1:56.00         DQ        
 -- Lopez, Alain              11 Mast Academy         1:04.00         DQ        
 -- Amatnagalim, Haneef       10 Doral                  54.00        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Clara M            8 Gulliver Prep          53.37      52.46        
                  25.76       52.46 (26.70)                                        
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           11 Doral                  53.40      52.61        
                  25.40       52.61 (27.21)                                        
  3 Domaso, Chandel D         12 Doral                  53.97      54.12        
                  26.69       54.12 (27.43)                                        
  4 Aleman, Kelly             10 Hialeah Gardens        55.80      56.39        
                  26.85       56.39 (29.54)                                        
  5 Ramsay, Amanda            11 RansomEverglades       56.48      56.62        
                  27.47       56.62 (29.15)                                        
  6 Junghan, Bettina          10 Mast Academy           55.97      57.43        
                  27.62       57.43 (29.81)                                        
  7 Simko, Laura              11 RansomEverglades       57.25      58.29        
                  28.03       58.29 (30.26)                                        
  8 Van-der-Jagt, Karlene B   11 Doral                  57.89    1:00.09        
                  28.97     1:00.09 (31.12)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rocha, Katja               9 Gulliver Prep          59.70      58.72        
                  28.24       58.72 (30.48)                                        
 10 Jimenez, Evelin            9 Hialeah Gardens        58.97      59.54        
                  28.59       59.54 (30.95)                                        
 11 Arango, Ana M              9 Doral                  59.02    1:00.62        
                  28.52     1:00.62 (32.10)                                        
 12 Serure, Gaby              10 RansomEverglades     1:00.24    1:00.75        
                  29.36     1:00.75 (31.39)                                        
 13 Jimenez, Daniela           9 Hialeah Gardens      1:00.80    1:00.99        
                  29.74     1:00.99 (31.25)                                        
 14 Wood, Chelsea             12 Carrollton           1:00.71    1:01.60        
                  28.95     1:01.60 (32.65)                                        
 15 Davaro, Carolina          10 Hialeah Gardens      1:00.97    1:01.82        
                  29.38     1:01.82 (32.44)                                        
 16 Hickey, Paige E           12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.01    1:02.23        
                  29.85     1:02.23 (32.38)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Clara M            8 Gulliver Prep          52.28      53.37 q      
                  25.98       53.37 (27.39)                                        
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           11 Doral                  53.26      53.40 q      
                  25.21       53.40 (28.19)                                        
  3 Domaso, Chandel D         12 Doral                  54.23      53.97 q      
                  26.38       53.97 (27.59)                                        
  4 Aleman, Kelly             10 Hialeah Gardens        57.76      55.80 q      
                  26.51       55.80 (29.29)                                        
  5 Junghan, Bettina          10 Mast Academy           56.37      55.97 q      
                  26.70       55.97 (29.27)                                        
  6 Ramsay, Amanda            11 RansomEverglades       57.38      56.48 q      
                  26.68       56.48 (29.80)                                        
  7 Simko, Laura              11 RansomEverglades     1:01.24      57.25 q      
                  27.51       57.25 (29.74)                                        
  8 Van-der-Jagt, Karlene B   11 Doral                  57.59      57.89 q      
                  28.05       57.89 (29.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jimenez, Evelin            9 Hialeah Gardens        57.79      58.97 q      
                  28.48       58.97 (30.49)                                        
 10 Arango, Ana M              9 Doral                1:00.22      59.02 q      
                  27.90       59.02 (31.12)                                        
 11 Rocha, Katja               9 Gulliver Prep          59.16      59.70 q      
                  27.90       59.70 (31.80)                                        
 12 Serure, Gaby              10 RansomEverglades     1:00.53    1:00.24 q      
                  28.36     1:00.24 (31.88)                                        
 13 Wood, Chelsea             12 Carrollton           1:02.54    1:00.71 q      
                  28.87     1:00.71 (31.84)                                        
 14 Jimenez, Daniela           9 Hialeah Gardens      1:01.41    1:00.80 q      
                  29.08     1:00.80 (31.72)                                        
 15 Davaro, Carolina          10 Hialeah Gardens      1:02.33    1:00.97 q      
                  28.79     1:00.97 (32.18)                                        
 16 Hickey, Paige E           12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.96    1:01.01 q      
                  29.32     1:01.01 (31.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cerda, Kiara              12 RansomEverglades     1:00.00    1:01.32        
                  28.55     1:01.32 (32.77)                                        
 18 Hally, Alessandra         12 Key West             1:00.90    1:01.96        
                  29.20     1:01.96 (32.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walters, Michaela         11 Coral Shores         1:03.79    1:02.11        
                  29.15     1:02.11 (32.96)                                        
 20 Eidenire, Patricia        10 Mast Academy         1:02.47    1:02.98        
                  29.31     1:02.98 (33.67)                                        
 21 Herrera, Margaux          12 Mast Academy         1:06.19    1:04.24        
                  31.03     1:04.24 (33.21)                                        
 22 Andrade-Feraud, Cristina  11 Gulliver Prep        1:04.77    1:05.36        
                  30.90     1:05.36 (34.46)                                        
 23 Shriver, Francesca         9 Carrollton           1:06.82    1:06.13        
                  31.78     1:06.13 (34.35)                                        
 24 DiBernardo, Stephanie     12 St. Brendan          1:06.42    1:06.55        
                  31.64     1:06.55 (34.91)                                        
 25 Hinchliffe, Cara A        12 Westminster Chrs     1:03.83    1:06.72        
                  31.31     1:06.72 (35.41)                                        
 26 Simcic-Swanton, Kyra      10 Marathon             1:09.36    1:08.06        
                  32.45     1:08.06 (35.61)                                        
 27 Woodberry, Malorie         8 Marathon             1:07.67    1:08.56        
                  32.95     1:08.56 (35.61)                                        
 28 Osterhoudt, Devin          9 Key West             1:13.04    1:10.52        
                  33.98     1:10.52 (36.54)                                        
 29 Sierra, Danielle           9 St. Brendan          1:11.46    1:10.62        
                  33.15     1:10.62 (37.47)                                        
 30 Tablada, Annie            10 Westminster Chrs     1:10.74    1:11.11        
                  33.52     1:11.11 (37.59)                                        
 31 Carvel, Diana              9 Carrollton           1:15.86    1:12.62        
                  34.68     1:12.62 (37.94)                                        
 32 Vorobieva, Nina           11 Carrollton           1:14.88    1:13.25        
                  35.55     1:13.25 (37.70)                                        
 33 Connell, Abi               8 Marathon             1:15.17    1:13.40        
                  35.12     1:13.40 (38.28)                                        
 34 Pierce, Catherine         11 Key West             1:10.98    1:13.44        
                  35.68     1:13.44 (37.76)                                        
 35 Berenguer, Gabi I          9 Westminster Chrs          NT    1:14.35        
                  33.05     1:14.35 (41.30)                                        
 36 Ramos, Lauren             10 Mourning             1:18.66    1:14.73        
                  35.44     1:14.73 (39.29)                                        
 37 Bricker, Annabell         11 Coral Shores              NT    1:15.43        
                  36.06     1:15.43 (39.37)                                        
 38 Beeman, Allie              9 Key West             1:23.88    1:19.44        
                  37.97     1:19.44 (41.47)                                        
 39 Donadel, Murschka          9 Mourning             1:22.05    1:19.64        
                  37.29     1:19.64 (42.35)                                        
 40 McGirr, Taylor             8 Marathon             1:27.00    1:22.86        
                  39.12     1:22.86 (43.74)                                        
 41 Rivero, Melodie           10 Immaculata           1:24.39    1:26.64        
                  38.55     1:26.64 (48.09)                                        
 42 Kohl, Chloe                9 Coral Shores              NT    1:27.04        
 43 Saffe, Kaylin             10 Immaculata           1:25.00    1:27.59        
                  37.89     1:27.59 (49.70)                                        
 44 Guardarrama, Gabriela     10 Immaculata           1:38.56    1:31.14        
 45 Porter, Haley             12 Coral Shores              NT    1:39.65        
 46 Gozlan, Allison           10 Mourning             2:12.07    2:10.30        
                1:00.99   2:10.30 (1:09.31)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cabrera, Cameron M        12 Westminster Chrs       47.86      47.67        
                  22.85       47.67 (24.82)                                        
  2 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J  10 Gulliver Prep          50.36      49.97        
                  23.76       49.97 (26.21)                                        
  3 Ventura, Wigberto         10 Hialeah Gardens        51.22      52.27        
                  24.74       52.27 (27.53)                                        
  4 Vaughn, Ray               12 Coral Shores           53.67      53.13        
                  25.09       53.13 (28.04)                                        
  5 Diaz, Marcos              10 Doral                  52.86      53.25        
                  25.38       53.25 (27.87)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Juan R           12 Gulliver Prep          53.13      53.46        
                  25.66       53.46 (27.80)                                        
  7 Lazo, Michael             12 St. Brendan            53.45      53.54        
                  25.35       53.54 (28.19)                                        
  8 Santiesteban, Luis J       9 Coral Shores           53.07      53.84        
                  25.73       53.84 (28.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 McWilliams, Reid R        10 RansomEverglades       53.74      52.84        
                  25.32       52.84 (27.52)                                        
 10 Echevarria, Gabriel E      9 Mast Academy           53.74      53.32        
                  25.39       53.32 (27.93)                                        
 11 Echevarria, Gabriel F      9 Mast Academy           53.96      54.25        
                  25.85       54.25 (28.40)                                        
 12 Alonso-Torras, Carlos     12 Gulliver Prep          54.00      54.86        
                  26.39       54.86 (28.47)                                        
 13 Adams, Bobby R            11 Gulliver Prep          55.06      55.19        
                  26.51       55.19 (28.68)                                        
 14 Cyr, Brandon              11 Key West               54.77      55.75        
                  26.09       55.75 (29.66)                                        
 15 Shelton, Michael S         9 Westminster Chrs       56.26      56.71        
                  27.14       56.71 (29.57)                                        
 16 Hally, A.J.               10 Key West               57.17      58.01        
                  27.45       58.01 (30.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cabrera, Cameron M        12 Westminster Chrs       48.11      47.86 q      
                  23.05       47.86 (24.81)                                        
  2 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J  10 Gulliver Prep          50.50      50.36 q      
                  24.31       50.36 (26.05)                                        
  3 Ventura, Wigberto         10 Hialeah Gardens        52.46      51.22 q      
                  23.95       51.22 (27.27)                                        
  4 Diaz, Marcos              10 Doral                  53.57      52.86 q      
                  25.06       52.86 (27.80)                                        
  5 Santiesteban, Luis J       9 Coral Shores           54.07      53.07 q      
                  25.66       53.07 (27.41)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Juan R           12 Gulliver Prep          53.94      53.13 q      
                  25.04       53.13 (28.09)                                        
  7 Lazo, Michael             12 St. Brendan            56.57      53.45 q      
                  25.10       53.45 (28.35)                                        
  8 Vaughn, Ray               12 Coral Shores           56.70      53.67 q      
                  25.28       53.67 (28.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Echevarria, Gabriel E      9 Mast Academy           55.80      53.74 q      
                  25.49       53.74 (28.25)                                        
  9 McWilliams, Reid R        10 RansomEverglades       57.19      53.74 q      
                  25.35       53.74 (28.39)                                        
 11 Echevarria, Gabriel F      9 Mast Academy           55.80      53.96 q      
                  25.63       53.96 (28.33)                                        
 12 Alonso-Torras, Carlos     12 Gulliver Prep          56.18      54.00 q      
                  25.67       54.00 (28.33)                                        
 13 Cyr, Brandon              11 Key West               55.52      54.77 q      
                  25.25       54.77 (29.52)                                        
 14 Adams, Bobby R            11 Gulliver Prep          56.70      55.06 q      
                  26.29       55.06 (28.77)                                        
 15 Shelton, Michael S         9 Westminster Chrs       56.43      56.26 q      
                  26.19       56.26 (30.07)                                        
 16 Hally, A.J.               10 Key West               57.24      57.17 q      
                  27.21       57.17 (29.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Camilion, Jose V           9 Immaculata             56.89      57.89        
                  27.04       57.89 (30.85)                                        
 18 Miles, Alex               10 Mourning               56.79      58.02        
                  27.51       58.02 (30.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Letellier, Fabricio D      9 Westminster Chrs       57.87      58.59        
                  27.00       58.59 (31.59)                                        
 20 Henao, Camilo              8 RansomEverglades     1:03.35    1:00.19        
                  29.27     1:00.19 (30.92)                                        
 21 Claro, Daniel              9 St. Brendan          1:13.27    1:00.56        
                  28.57     1:00.56 (31.99)                                        
 22 Davila, Emver             10 Doral                1:00.58    1:00.80        
                  28.04     1:00.80 (32.76)                                        
 23 Boyett, Chris W           10 Westminster Chrs     1:03.09    1:01.63        
                  28.79     1:01.63 (32.84)                                        
 24 Uhart, Rod                 9 RansomEverglades     1:07.05    1:02.04        
                  29.94     1:02.04 (32.10)                                        
 25 Wagner, Clay              12 Key West               59.62    1:02.30        
                  29.19     1:02.30 (33.11)                                        
 26 Letona, Carlos             8 Doral                1:04.85    1:02.33        
                  30.22     1:02.33 (32.11)                                        
 27 Sipes, Devon              11 Marathon             1:04.08    1:02.63        
 28 Ramirez, Jeremy            9 Mourning             1:01.00    1:04.95        
                  30.17     1:04.95 (34.78)                                        
 29 Osborn, Zane              10 Key West             1:08.50    1:05.40        
 30 Lacayo, Henry             10 Hialeah Gardens      1:08.00    1:05.54        
                  30.10     1:05.54 (35.44)                                        
 31 Celma, Lazaro             11 Hialeah Gardens      1:07.00    1:08.74        
                  31.89     1:08.74 (36.85)                                        
 32 Randazzo, Thomas           9 Mourning             1:11.20    1:11.13        
                  32.55     1:11.13 (38.58)                                        
 33 Soper, Conor               9 Immaculata           1:14.87    1:11.30        
                  31.91     1:11.30 (39.39)                                        
 34 Hernandez, Cesar           9 Doral                     NT    1:14.90        
                  34.05     1:14.90 (40.85)                                        
 -- Romero, Abner             11 Hialeah Gardens      1:12.00        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moreno, Vanessa           12 Doral                5:27.30    5:27.16        
                  29.45     1:01.35 (31.90)     1:33.70 (32.35)     2:06.39 (32.69)
        2:39.27 (32.88)     3:12.34 (33.07)     3:45.97 (33.63)     4:19.56 (33.59)
        4:53.79 (34.23)     5:27.16 (33.37)                                        
  2 Martell, Madison           8 Carrollton           5:38.81    5:33.33        
                  29.53     1:01.79 (32.26)     1:34.99 (33.20)     2:08.80 (33.81)
        2:43.08 (34.28)     3:17.57 (34.49)     3:52.21 (34.64)     4:27.06 (34.85)
        5:01.37 (34.31)     5:33.33 (31.96)                                        
  3 Hammar, Katie M           11 Westminster Chrs     5:42.46    5:34.68        
                  29.64     1:02.87 (33.23)     1:36.72 (33.85)     2:10.86 (34.14)
        2:45.02 (34.16)     3:19.21 (34.19)     3:53.77 (34.56)     4:28.26 (34.49)
        5:02.53 (34.27)     5:34.68 (32.15)                                        
  4 Glass, Lizzie              9 RansomEverglades     5:41.01    5:35.59        
                  30.26     1:03.32 (33.06)     1:37.19 (33.87)     2:11.58 (34.39)
        2:45.55 (33.97)     3:20.25 (34.70)     3:54.05 (33.80)     4:28.46 (34.41)
        5:02.43 (33.97)     5:35.59 (33.16)                                        
  5 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        6 RansomEverglades     5:43.01    5:41.95        
                  30.82     1:04.96 (34.14)     1:40.23 (35.27)     2:14.58 (34.35)
        2:49.69 (35.11)     3:24.66 (34.97)     3:58.92 (34.26)     4:33.45 (34.53)
        5:08.01 (34.56)     5:41.95 (33.94)                                        
  6 Araque, Janet              8 Doral                5:48.23    5:47.24        
                  31.62     1:06.02 (34.40)     1:40.96 (34.94)     2:16.76 (35.80)
        2:51.92 (35.16)     3:26.96 (35.04)     4:03.15 (36.19)     4:39.15 (36.00)
        5:13.76 (34.61)     5:47.24 (33.48)                                        
  7 Jimenez, Daniela           9 Hialeah Gardens      5:48.27    5:52.18        
                  30.74     1:04.84 (34.10)     1:40.06 (35.22)     2:15.42 (35.36)
        2:51.90 (36.48)     3:28.32 (36.42)     4:04.24 (35.92)     4:40.77 (36.53)
        5:17.61 (36.84)     5:52.18 (34.57)                                        
  8 Meneses, Cristina A       11 RansomEverglades     5:53.15    5:54.38        
                  31.03     1:05.23 (34.20)     1:40.92 (35.69)     2:16.54 (35.62)
        2:52.76 (36.22)     3:28.86 (36.10)     4:05.64 (36.78)     4:42.38 (36.74)
        5:18.95 (36.57)     5:54.38 (35.43)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fry, Katie                10 Coral Shores         5:59.07    5:57.82        
                  30.98     1:05.17 (34.19)     1:40.95 (35.78)     2:18.00 (37.05)
        2:54.63 (36.63)     3:32.26 (37.63)     4:08.95 (36.69)     4:46.38 (37.43)
        5:24.12 (37.74)     5:57.82 (33.70)                                        
 10 Scheuren, Corina           7 Gulliver Prep        6:08.52    6:07.54        
                  32.08     1:08.77 (36.69)     1:46.57 (37.80)     2:24.55 (37.98)
        3:02.21 (37.66)     3:40.48 (38.27)     4:17.45 (36.97)     4:55.80 (38.35)
        5:31.99 (36.19)     6:07.54 (35.55)                                        
 11 Sendra, Caroline           9 Mourning             6:15.36    6:08.68        
                  33.41     1:10.44 (37.03)     1:48.28 (37.84)     2:25.92 (37.64)
        3:03.59 (37.67)     3:40.86 (37.27)     4:18.36 (37.50)     4:55.76 (37.40)
        5:32.90 (37.14)     6:08.68 (35.78)                                        
 12 Phelan, Megan E           11 Gulliver Prep        6:14.34    6:11.98        
                  32.76     1:10.01 (37.25)     1:47.75 (37.74)     2:26.31 (38.56)
        3:04.52 (38.21)     3:42.39 (37.87)     4:20.74 (38.35)     4:58.56 (37.82)
        5:36.07 (37.51)     6:11.98 (35.91)                                        
 13 Phelan, Ana               10 Immaculata           6:24.93    6:19.61        
                  33.53     1:11.28 (37.75)     1:49.74 (38.46)     2:28.99 (39.25)
        3:08.21 (39.22)     3:47.57 (39.36)     4:26.42 (38.85)     5:05.12 (38.70)
        5:43.60 (38.48)     6:19.61 (36.01)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Alyssa M        8 Doral                6:32.63    6:20.45        
                  33.94     1:11.95 (38.01)     1:50.51 (38.56)     2:29.15 (38.64)
        3:08.78 (39.63)     3:48.42 (39.64)     4:27.23 (38.81)     5:05.94 (38.71)
        5:43.80 (37.86)     6:20.45 (36.65)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Alexys M        8 Doral                6:33.36    6:29.58        
                  32.97     1:10.95 (37.98)     1:49.57 (38.62)     2:28.60 (39.03)
        3:08.81 (40.21)     3:49.44 (40.63)     4:29.87 (40.43)     5:09.93 (40.06)
        5:50.38 (40.45)     6:29.58 (39.20)                                        
 16 Reyes-Capo, Daniela P     12 RansomEverglades     6:26.58    6:31.34        
                  33.29     1:10.84 (37.55)     1:49.73 (38.89)     2:29.52 (39.79)
        3:09.45 (39.93)     3:49.89 (40.44)     4:30.62 (40.73)     5:11.31 (40.69)
        5:52.00 (40.69)     6:31.34 (39.34)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreno, Vanessa           12 Doral                5:17.73    5:27.30 q      
                  29.64     1:01.51 (31.87)     1:34.30 (32.79)     2:07.71 (33.41)
        2:41.04 (33.33)     3:14.65 (33.61)     3:47.93 (33.28)     4:21.75 (33.82)
        4:55.02 (33.27)     5:27.30 (32.28)                                        
  2 Martell, Madison           8 Carrollton           5:35.12    5:38.81 q      
                  29.13     1:01.52 (32.39)     1:34.73 (33.21)     2:09.09 (34.36)
        2:43.33 (34.24)     3:18.29 (34.96)     3:53.00 (34.71)     4:28.51 (35.51)
        5:04.24 (35.73)     5:38.81 (34.57)                                        
  3 Glass, Lizzie              9 RansomEverglades     5:37.19    5:41.01 q      
                  30.98     1:04.80 (33.82)     1:39.69 (34.89)     2:13.96 (34.27)
        2:48.44 (34.48)     3:23.16 (34.72)     3:58.04 (34.88)     4:33.31 (35.27)
        5:07.94 (34.63)     5:41.01 (33.07)                                        
  4 Hammar, Katie M           11 Westminster Chrs     5:41.15    5:42.46 q      
                  28.95     1:01.58 (32.63)     1:35.58 (34.00)     2:10.94 (35.36)
        2:45.81 (34.87)     3:20.91 (35.10)     3:55.80 (34.89)     4:32.20 (36.40)
        5:07.93 (35.73)     5:42.46 (34.53)                                        
  5 Reyes-Capo, Isabela        6 RansomEverglades     5:40.95    5:43.01 q      
                  30.53     1:05.23 (34.70)     1:39.81 (34.58)     2:14.73 (34.92)
        2:49.78 (35.05)     3:25.25 (35.47)     4:00.19 (34.94)     4:35.57 (35.38)
        5:09.89 (34.32)     5:43.01 (33.12)                                        
  6 Araque, Janet              8 Doral                5:47.32    5:48.23 q      
                  32.41     1:07.86 (35.45)     1:43.47 (35.61)     2:19.25 (35.78)
        2:54.92 (35.67)     3:30.60 (35.68)     4:06.38 (35.78)     4:41.20 (34.82)
        5:15.93 (34.73)     5:48.23 (32.30)                                        
  7 Jimenez, Daniela           9 Hialeah Gardens      5:56.00    5:48.27 q      
                  31.20     1:05.47 (34.27)     1:40.77 (35.30)     2:16.79 (36.02)
        2:52.20 (35.41)     3:28.24 (36.04)     4:04.19 (35.95)     4:39.62 (35.43)
        5:15.21 (35.59)     5:48.27 (33.06)                                        
  8 Meneses, Cristina A       11 RansomEverglades     5:57.91    5:53.15 q      
                  30.26     1:04.04 (33.78)     1:38.47 (34.43)     2:13.80 (35.33)
        2:50.43 (36.63)     3:27.74 (37.31)     4:04.87 (37.13)     4:41.62 (36.75)
        5:18.23 (36.61)     5:53.15 (34.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fry, Katie                10 Coral Shores         6:17.03    5:59.07 q      
                  29.82     1:03.71 (33.89)     1:39.03 (35.32)     2:15.64 (36.61)
        2:52.37 (36.73)     3:29.37 (37.00)     4:06.69 (37.32)     4:44.20 (37.51)
        5:22.35 (38.15)     5:59.07 (36.72)                                        
 10 Scheuren, Corina           7 Gulliver Prep        6:15.63    6:08.52 q      
                  31.72     1:08.67 (36.95)     1:45.34 (36.67)     2:23.44 (38.10)
        3:01.36 (37.92)     3:40.19 (38.83)     4:18.76 (38.57)     4:56.35 (37.59)
        5:33.24 (36.89)     6:08.52 (35.28)                                        
 11 Phelan, Megan E           11 Gulliver Prep        6:12.46    6:14.34 q      
                  33.25     1:10.53 (37.28)     1:48.18 (37.65)     2:26.02 (37.84)
        3:03.97 (37.95)     3:41.98 (38.01)     4:20.35 (38.37)     4:58.78 (38.43)
        5:37.36 (38.58)     6:14.34 (36.98)                                        
 12 Sendra, Caroline           9 Mourning             6:13.40    6:15.36 q      
                  33.62     1:10.35 (36.73)     1:48.36 (38.01)     2:26.46 (38.10)
        3:04.58 (38.12)     3:43.32 (38.74)     4:22.08 (38.76)     5:00.73 (38.65)
        5:38.75 (38.02)     6:15.36 (36.61)                                        
 13 Phelan, Ana               10 Immaculata           6:32.00    6:24.93 q      
                  31.58     1:08.27 (36.69)     1:47.54 (39.27)     2:27.63 (40.09)
        3:08.06 (40.43)     3:48.42 (40.36)     4:28.36 (39.94)     5:08.24 (39.88)
        5:47.61 (39.37)     6:24.93 (37.32)                                        
 14 Reyes-Capo, Daniela P     12 RansomEverglades     6:21.45    6:26.58 q      
                  32.43     1:09.20 (36.77)     1:47.96 (38.76)     2:26.81 (38.85)
        3:06.01 (39.20)     3:45.76 (39.75)   5:05.94 (1:20.18)     5:46.72 (40.78)
        6:26.49 (39.77)      6:26.58 (0.09)                                        
 15 Rodriguez, Alyssa M        8 Doral                5:50.00    6:32.63 q      
                  34.11     1:12.51 (38.40)     1:52.70 (40.19)     2:32.75 (40.05)
        3:12.55 (39.80)     3:53.10 (40.55)     4:33.45 (40.35)     5:13.70 (40.25)
        5:54.15 (40.45)     6:32.63 (38.48)                                        
 16 Rodriguez, Alexys M        8 Doral                5:50.00    6:33.36 q      
                  32.62     1:09.69 (37.07)     1:48.54 (38.85)     2:28.96 (40.42)
        3:08.88 (39.92)     3:50.00 (41.12)     4:31.14 (41.14)     5:12.66 (41.52)
        5:53.85 (41.19)     6:33.36 (39.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Watkins, Sophia           12 Coral Shores              NT    6:48.24        
                  31.83     1:08.58 (36.75)     1:48.92 (40.34)     2:31.29 (42.37)
        3:14.11 (42.82)     3:58.24 (44.13)     4:40.83 (42.59)     5:24.27 (43.44)
        6:07.02 (42.75)     6:48.24 (41.22)                                        
 18 Granados, Isa I            9 Gulliver Prep        6:51.22    6:51.64        
                  34.62     1:13.72 (39.10)     1:55.03 (41.31)     2:37.54 (42.51)
        3:20.52 (42.98)     4:03.61 (43.09)     4:46.63 (43.02)     5:29.87 (43.24)
        6:12.67 (42.80)     6:51.64 (38.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Londono, Laura            12 Mast Academy         6:45.00    6:58.56        
                  35.23     1:14.09 (38.86)     1:54.94 (40.85)     2:37.51 (42.57)
        3:20.93 (43.42)     4:05.47 (44.54)     4:49.91 (44.44)     5:34.44 (44.53)
        6:17.72 (43.28)     6:58.56 (40.84)                                        
 20 Donayre, Aylah            10 Gulliver Prep        6:41.64    7:14.25        
                  37.24     1:18.17 (40.93)     2:01.24 (43.07)     2:43.56 (42.32)
      4:09.53 (1:25.97)     4:52.93 (43.40)     5:35.35 (42.42)     6:17.21 (41.86)
        6:58.40 (41.19)     7:14.25 (15.85)                                        
 21 Milian, Chanel            10 Mast Academy         7:00.31    7:35.27        
                  37.47     1:21.12 (43.65)     2:06.27 (45.15)     2:53.13 (46.86)
        3:39.49 (46.36)     4:27.51 (48.02)     5:15.74 (48.23)     6:04.85 (49.11)
        6:52.71 (47.86)     7:35.27 (42.56)                                        
 22 Arnett, Victoria          10 Marathon             7:58.51    7:45.74        
                  39.94     1:26.20 (46.26)     2:13.82 (47.62)     3:02.16 (48.34)
        3:49.35 (47.19)     4:36.96 (47.61)     5:25.18 (48.22)     6:14.80 (49.62)
        7:02.30 (47.50)     7:45.74 (43.44)                                        
 23 Smith, Taylor             11 Coral Shores         7:54.80    7:49.33        
                  35.70     1:21.26 (45.56)     2:10.23 (48.97)     3:01.09 (50.86)
        3:50.35 (49.26)     4:39.52 (49.17)     5:27.44 (47.92)   7:49.33 (2:21.89)
 24 Fernandez, Vanessa        12 St. Brendan          8:09.56    8:03.57        
                  39.36     1:24.38 (45.02)     2:11.39 (47.01)     3:00.96 (49.57)
        3:50.63 (49.67)     4:41.00 (50.37)     5:32.02 (51.02)     6:23.67 (51.65)
        7:15.48 (51.81)     8:03.57 (48.09)                                        
 -- Lago, Janelle             12 St. Brendan          7:39.76        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Samuel E           9 Gulliver Prep        5:00.80    4:52.03        
                  26.19       55.38 (29.19)     1:24.87 (29.49)     1:54.79 (29.92)
        2:24.81 (30.02)     2:55.04 (30.23)     3:24.93 (29.89)     3:54.65 (29.72)
        4:24.68 (30.03)     4:52.03 (27.35)                                        
  2 Radice, Juls               9 Immaculata           5:04.45    4:59.65        
                  26.69       56.78 (30.09)     1:27.27 (30.49)     1:57.92 (30.65)
        2:28.69 (30.77)     2:59.35 (30.66)     3:29.87 (30.52)     4:00.49 (30.62)
        4:30.63 (30.14)     4:59.65 (29.02)                                        
  3 Kendall, Brice V          10 Gulliver Prep        5:11.78    5:08.23        
                  27.66       57.30 (29.64)     1:28.01 (30.71)     1:59.01 (31.00)
        2:30.42 (31.41)     3:02.07 (31.65)     3:33.90 (31.83)     4:05.74 (31.84)
        4:37.38 (31.64)     5:08.23 (30.85)                                        
  4 Judy, Wade                11 Gulliver Prep        5:18.20    5:16.23        
                  26.86       56.43 (29.57)     1:27.25 (30.82)     1:59.17 (31.92)
        2:31.87 (32.70)     3:04.77 (32.90)     3:37.99 (33.22)     4:11.51 (33.52)
        4:44.45 (32.94)     5:16.23 (31.78)                                        
  5 Coyle, Nick S              9 RansomEverglades     5:17.32    5:17.51        
                  28.37       59.12 (30.75)     1:30.76 (31.64)     2:03.17 (32.41)
        2:35.56 (32.39)     3:08.06 (32.50)     3:40.81 (32.75)     4:13.75 (32.94)
        4:46.15 (32.40)     5:17.51 (31.36)                                        
  6 Pelletier, Hunter          9 Gulliver Prep        5:33.86    5:33.67        
                  28.83     1:01.30 (32.47)     1:34.51 (33.21)     2:09.15 (34.64)
        2:43.45 (34.30)     3:18.19 (34.74)     3:52.86 (34.67)     4:27.73 (34.87)
        5:01.93 (34.20)     5:33.67 (31.74)                                        
  7 Faucher, Toby              7 Doral                5:54.10    5:54.26        
                  29.22     1:02.63 (33.41)     1:37.49 (34.86)     2:13.47 (35.98)
        2:50.81 (37.34)     3:28.51 (37.70)     4:05.93 (37.42)     4:43.48 (37.55)
        5:19.13 (35.65)     5:54.26 (35.13)                                        
  8 Kohler, Max W             12 Key West             5:57.65    6:02.91        
                  29.07     1:02.32 (33.25)     1:38.12 (35.80)     2:15.39 (37.27)
        2:53.03 (37.64)     3:30.45 (37.42)     4:08.80 (38.35)     4:47.33 (38.53)
        5:25.40 (38.07)     6:02.91 (37.51)                                        
B - Final
  9 Vega-Ramos, Santiago       9 Westminster Chrs     6:14.77    6:06.83        
                  30.75     1:06.05 (35.30)     1:42.60 (36.55)     2:18.97 (36.37)
        2:56.32 (37.35)     3:34.22 (37.90)     4:13.38 (39.16)     4:51.63 (38.25)
        5:30.11 (38.48)     6:06.83 (36.72)                                        
 10 Van Lent, Gerrit          11 Coral Shores         6:27.50    6:19.17        
                  30.29     1:07.51 (37.22)     1:46.04 (38.53)     2:26.06 (40.02)
        3:06.55 (40.49)     3:46.46 (39.91)     4:27.01 (40.55)     5:07.16 (40.15)
        5:44.45 (37.29)     6:19.17 (34.72)                                        
 11 Kadouch, Mikhael          10 Mourning             6:14.09    6:20.51        
                  30.55     1:05.57 (35.02)     1:42.41 (36.84)     2:19.75 (37.34)
        2:58.82 (39.07)     3:40.68 (41.86)     4:22.46 (41.78)     5:05.99 (43.53)
        5:45.12 (39.13)     6:20.51 (35.39)                                        
 12 Martin, Manny             11 St. Brendan          6:39.23    6:24.19        
                  32.21     1:09.42 (37.21)     1:48.99 (39.57)     2:28.36 (39.37)
        3:08.13 (39.77)     3:47.77 (39.64)     4:28.21 (40.44)     5:08.42 (40.21)
        5:48.19 (39.77)     6:24.19 (36.00)                                        
 13 Grube, Aaron               7 Marathon             6:54.54    6:47.86        
                  34.24     1:14.69 (40.45)     1:57.16 (42.47)     2:40.19 (43.03)
        3:23.44 (43.25)     4:05.80 (42.36)     4:48.11 (42.31)     5:30.25 (42.14)
        6:10.91 (40.66)     6:47.86 (36.95)                                        
 14 Davies, Jonathan          10 Immaculata           6:43.90    6:49.70        
                  32.70     1:12.82 (40.12)     1:56.55 (43.73)     2:37.69 (41.14)
        3:18.55 (40.86)     4:01.59 (43.04)     4:45.36 (43.77)     5:28.02 (42.66)
        6:10.81 (42.79)     6:49.70 (38.89)                                        
 15 Raghunandan, Michael P    10 Westminster Chrs     7:04.38    7:02.13        
                1:56.99     2:39.38 (42.39)     3:22.91 (43.53)   4:52.14 (1:29.23)
      7:02.13 (2:09.99)                                                            
 16 Mora, Victor M            10 Westminster Chrs     7:15.00    7:12.39        
                  35.68     1:17.34 (41.66)     2:00.95 (43.61)     2:45.05 (44.10)
        3:30.58 (45.53)     4:15.74 (45.16)     5:00.94 (45.20)     5:46.29 (45.35)
        6:31.55 (45.26)     7:12.39 (40.84)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Samuel E           9 Gulliver Prep        4:46.20    5:00.80 q      
                  26.83       56.96 (30.13)     1:27.38 (30.42)     1:58.58 (31.20)
        2:29.33 (30.75)     2:59.75 (30.42)     3:30.57 (30.82)     4:01.01 (30.44)
        4:31.67 (30.66)     5:00.80 (29.13)                                        
  2 Radice, Juls               9 Immaculata           5:00.33    5:04.45 q      
                  16.76       47.80 (31.04)   5:04.45 (4:16.65)                    
  3 Kendall, Brice V          10 Gulliver Prep        5:05.61    5:11.78 q      
                  27.41       57.46 (30.05)     1:28.23 (30.77)     1:59.91 (31.68)
        2:31.83 (31.92)     3:03.81 (31.98)     3:36.32 (32.51)     4:08.96 (32.64)
        4:41.07 (32.11)     5:11.78 (30.71)                                        
  4 Coyle, Nick S              9 RansomEverglades     5:09.39    5:17.32 q      
                  28.14       58.93 (30.79)     1:30.38 (31.45)     2:02.36 (31.98)
        2:34.65 (32.29)     3:07.25 (32.60)     3:39.86 (32.61)     4:12.60 (32.74)
        4:45.28 (32.68)     5:17.32 (32.04)                                        
  5 Judy, Wade                11 Gulliver Prep        5:16.40    5:18.20 q      
                  28.16     1:00.54 (32.38)   5:18.20 (4:17.66)                    
  6 Pelletier, Hunter          9 Gulliver Prep        5:38.23    5:33.86 q      
                  29.74     1:02.55 (32.81)     1:35.89 (33.34)     2:10.46 (34.57)
        2:44.74 (34.28)     3:18.87 (34.13)     3:53.63 (34.76)     4:27.95 (34.32)
        5:02.17 (34.22)     5:33.86 (31.69)                                        
  7 Faucher, Toby              7 Doral                6:25.28    5:54.10 q      
                  29.23     1:03.56 (34.33)     1:40.32 (36.76)     2:17.57 (37.25)
        2:53.21 (35.64)     3:30.40 (37.19)     4:07.47 (37.07)     4:44.11 (36.64)
        5:20.30 (36.19)     5:54.10 (33.80)                                        
  8 Kohler, Max W             12 Key West             5:52.53    5:57.65 q      
                  28.27     1:01.43 (33.16)     1:37.11 (35.68)     2:13.45 (36.34)
        2:49.93 (36.48)     3:26.77 (36.84)     4:04.85 (38.08)     4:42.96 (38.11)
        5:20.93 (37.97)     5:57.65 (36.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kadouch, Mikhael          10 Mourning             6:24.44    6:14.09 q      
                  35.89     1:14.96 (39.07)     1:54.46 (39.50)   6:14.09 (4:19.63)
 10 Vega-Ramos, Santiago       9 Westminster Chrs     6:28.07    6:14.77 q      
                  30.76     1:07.20 (36.44)     1:44.58 (37.38)     2:24.04 (39.46)
      3:42.05 (1:18.01)     4:22.37 (40.32)     5:01.95 (39.58)     5:38.97 (37.02)
        6:14.77 (35.80)                                                            
 11 Van Lent, Gerrit          11 Coral Shores         6:34.24    6:27.50 q      
                  40.39     1:21.74 (41.35)     2:01.64 (39.90)   6:27.50 (4:25.86)
 12 Martin, Manny             11 St. Brendan          6:55.45    6:39.23 q      
                  33.00     1:10.91 (37.91)     1:51.73 (40.82)     2:33.03 (41.30)
        3:14.73 (41.70)     3:56.40 (41.67)     4:38.14 (41.74)     5:20.31 (42.17)
        6:01.42 (41.11)     6:39.23 (37.81)                                        
 13 Davies, Jonathan          10 Immaculata           6:36.49    6:43.90 q      
                  31.40     1:10.03 (38.63)     1:52.43 (42.40)     2:34.82 (42.39)
        3:17.72 (42.90)     3:58.93 (41.21)     4:40.05 (41.12)     5:22.95 (42.90)
        6:07.02 (44.07)     6:43.90 (36.88)                                        
 14 Grube, Aaron               7 Marathon             6:51.06    6:54.54 q      
                  35.68     1:16.33 (40.65)     1:58.65 (42.32)     2:41.61 (42.96)
        3:25.71 (44.10)     4:08.87 (43.16)     4:52.06 (43.19)     5:34.86 (42.80)
        6:16.82 (41.96)     6:54.54 (37.72)                                        
 15 Raghunandan, Michael P    10 Westminster Chrs     6:54.71    7:04.38 q      
                  33.74   5:37.95 (5:04.21)   7:04.38 (1:26.43)                    
 16 Mora, Victor M            10 Westminster Chrs     6:53.31    7:15.00 q      
                  32.83     1:20.34 (47.51)     2:06.78 (46.44)     2:49.88 (43.10)
      7:15.00 (4:25.12)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanchez, Mark A           10 Westminster Chrs     7:30.85    7:27.25        
                  38.24     1:22.72 (44.48)   2:57.17 (1:34.45)     3:43.70 (46.53)
        4:29.95 (46.25)   6:04.73 (1:34.78)     6:49.17 (44.44)     7:27.25 (38.08)
 18 Ortizguerra, Lesdier      11 Hialeah Gardens      6:57.33    7:32.67        
                  31.62     1:22.28 (50.66)     2:13.24 (50.96)     3:00.99 (47.75)
      7:32.67 (4:31.68)                                                            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krum, Pedro                9 Mourning             8:17.00    7:37.59        
                  35.30   2:14.86 (1:39.56)   7:37.59 (5:22.73)                    
 20 Hollowell, Sidney         11 Key West             8:07.02    7:49.95        
                  34.37     1:16.95 (42.58)     2:03.04 (46.09)   5:23.72 (3:20.68)
      7:49.95 (2:26.23)                                                            
 21 Dusek, Michael             9 Mourning             9:25.00    8:35.00        
                  40.39     1:29.38 (48.99)     2:20.78 (51.40)     3:12.99 (52.21)
        4:05.88 (52.89)     5:00.66 (54.78)     5:54.99 (54.33)     6:48.79 (53.80)
        7:41.30 (52.51)     8:35.00 (53.70)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:45.61    1:41.62        
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra A 12         2) Valdes, Julianne E 12          
     3) Rocha, Katja 9                  4) Smiddy, Clara M 8              
                  25.66       51.01 (25.35)     1:17.30 (26.29)     1:41.62 (24.32)
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:44.27    1:41.70        
     1) Domaso, Chandel D 12            2) Silveira, Emily R 12           
     3) Leter, Evita E 9                4) Pigot, Chinyere 11             
                  25.58       52.81 (27.23)     1:17.82 (25.01)     1:41.70 (23.88)
  3 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:44.07    1:42.84        
     1) Charlton, Caitlin N 8           2) Hammar, Katie M 11             
     3) Schmidinger, Taylor R 8         4) Potter, KP R 11                
                  25.79       51.70 (25.91)     1:17.74 (26.04)     1:42.84 (25.10)
  4 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:46.90    1:47.43        
     1) Liriano, Niccole 11             2) Davaro, Carolina 10            
     3) Jimenez, Evelin 9               4) Aleman, Kelly 10               
                  27.55       55.37 (27.82)     1:22.00 (26.63)     1:47.43 (25.43)
  5 Mast Academy                                      1:47.63    1:48.47        
     1) Gambino, Lucila 10              2) Serna, Rachel 12               
     3) Herrera, Margaux 12             4) Junghan, Bettina 10            
                  26.36       53.84 (27.48)     1:22.09 (28.25)     1:48.47 (26.38)
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:50.05    1:49.32        
     1) Reyno, Kristy 9                 2) Haubold, Michelle 8            
     3) Wood, Chelsea 12                4) Martell, Madison 8             
                  26.45       54.62 (28.17)     1:22.02 (27.40)     1:49.32 (27.30)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:50.35    1:51.11        
     1) Walters, Michaela 11            2) Magrane, Dannon 12             
     3) Santiesteban, Raisa 10          4) Blackwell, Sarah 10            
                  28.34       56.04 (27.70)     1:23.89 (27.85)     1:51.11 (27.22)
  8 Key West                                          1:51.71    1:51.92        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 12            2) Hepworth, Emily 11             
     3) Winner, Orla 12                 4) Ford, Effie 12                 
                  27.87       56.66 (28.79)     1:24.96 (28.30)     1:51.92 (26.96)
B - Final
  9 Ransom Everglades School                          1:52.01    1:39.45 AA-C   
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 11               2) Rosenthal, Maddy 12            
     3) Simko, Laura 11                 4) Johnson, Ashleigh E 10         
                  25.74       50.14 (24.40)     1:16.25 (26.11)     1:39.45 (23.20)
 10 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:53.64    1:56.68        
     1) Phelan, Ana 10                  2) Franco, Cassandra 10           
     3) Galofre, Juliana 11             4) Garderes, Belen B 10           
                  26.94     1:00.14 (33.20)     1:30.45 (30.31)     1:56.68 (26.23)
 11 Marathon High School                              2:01.73    2:03.04        
     1) Woodberry, Malorie 8            2) Sandusky, Markie 9             
     3) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 10         4) Grube, Acacia 12               
                  30.84     1:01.73 (30.89)     1:33.39 (31.66)     2:03.04 (29.65)
 12 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:10.83    2:10.62        
     1) Ponce, Fernanda 12              2) Sierra, Danielle 9             
     3) Miyares, Samantha 10            4) Ibarra, Elizabeth 9            
                  36.61     1:04.55 (27.94)     1:39.37 (34.82)     2:10.62 (31.25)
 13 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       2:20.82    2:19.44        
     1) Ramos, Lauren 10                2) Ortiz, Brittany 9              
     3) Ali, Natalia 9                  4) Donadel, Murschka 9            
                  34.95     1:08.41 (33.46)     1:43.00 (34.59)     2:19.44 (36.44)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:45.80    1:44.07 q      
     1) Charlton, Caitlin N 8           2) Hammar, Katie M 11             
     3) Schmidinger, Taylor R 8         4) Potter, KP R 11                
                  25.76       52.18 (26.42)     1:18.22 (26.04)     1:44.07 (25.85)
  2 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:42.99    1:44.27 q      
     1) Domaso, Chandel D 12            2) Silveira, Emily R 12           
     3) Leter, Evita E 9                4) Pigot, Chinyere 11             
                  26.03       53.74 (27.71)     1:18.77 (25.03)     1:44.27 (25.50)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:42.47    1:45.61 q      
     1) Smiddy, Clara M 8               2) Rios, Tori 7                   
     3) Rocha, Katja 9                  4) Valdes, Julianne E 12          
                  25.19       53.03 (27.84)     1:19.48 (26.45)     1:45.61 (26.13)
  4 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:56.00    1:46.90 q      
     1) Liriano, Niccole 11             2) Davaro, Carolina 10            
     3) Jimenez, Evelin 9               4) Aleman, Kelly 10               
                  27.40       54.68 (27.28)     1:21.42 (26.74)     1:46.90 (25.48)
  5 Mast Academy                                      1:48.75    1:47.63 q      
     1) Gambino, Lucila 10              2) Serna, Rachel 12               
     3) Herrera, Margaux 12             4) Junghan, Bettina 10            
                  25.96       53.25 (27.29)     1:22.11 (28.86)     1:47.63 (25.52)
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:50.74    1:50.05 q      
     1) Reyno, Kristy 9                 2) Haubold, Michelle 8            
     3) Wood, Chelsea 12                4) Martell, Madison 8             
                  26.15       54.05 (27.90)     1:21.63 (27.58)     1:50.05 (28.42)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:55.20    1:50.35 q      
     1) Walters, Michaela 11            2) Magrane, Dannon 12             
     3) Santiesteban, Raisa 10          4) Blackwell, Sarah 10            
                  27.96       55.40 (27.44)     1:23.63 (28.23)     1:50.35 (26.72)
  8 Key West                                          1:53.90    1:51.71 q      
     1) Hally, Alessandra 12            2) Hepworth, Emily 11             
     3) Winner, Orla 12                 4) Ford, Effie 12                 
                  28.04       56.86 (28.82)     1:24.80 (27.94)     1:51.71 (26.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ransom Everglades School                          1:39.02    1:52.01 q      
     1) Johnson, Chelsea 8              2) Reyes-Capo, Daniela P 12       
     3) Sutnick, Simone 10              4) Baldino, Julia M 11            
                  27.45       55.73 (28.28)     1:24.40 (28.67)     1:52.01 (27.61)
 10 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:55.71    1:53.64 q      
     1) Phelan, Ana 10                  2) Franco, Cassandra 10           
     3) Galofre, Juliana 11             4) Garderes, Belen B 10           
                  26.90       57.32 (30.42)     1:27.20 (29.88)     1:53.64 (26.44)
 11 Marathon High School                              2:02.72    2:01.73 q      
     1) Woodberry, Malorie 8            2) Sandusky, Markie 9             
     3) Simcic-Swanton, Kyra 10         4) Grube, Acacia 12               
                  30.73     1:01.64 (30.91)     1:32.44 (30.80)     2:01.73 (29.29)
 12 St. Brendan (Miami)                               2:15.15    2:10.83 q      
     1) Ponce, Fernanda 12              2) Sierra, Danielle 9             
     3) Miyares, Samantha 10            4) Ibarra, Elizabeth 9            
                  33.28     1:05.77 (32.49)     1:39.35 (33.58)     2:10.83 (31.48)
 13 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       2:17.83    2:20.82 q      
     1) Ortiz, Brittany 9               2) Donadel, Murschka 9            
     3) Ramos, Lauren 10                4) Ali, Natalia 9                 
                  35.56     1:10.30 (34.74)     1:45.93 (35.63)     2:20.82 (34.89)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:37.06    1:29.98        
     1) Reitz, Trevor J 12              2) Smiddy, Andrew D 11            
     3) Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo J 10     4) Smiddy, Samuel E 9             
                  21.70       44.19 (22.49)     1:06.71 (22.52)     1:29.98 (23.27)
  2 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:35.96    1:36.50        
     1) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 10        2) Aramburu, Nicolas 10           
     3) Letellier, Fabricio D 9         4) Cabrera, Cameron M 12          
                  24.09       48.51 (24.42)     1:14.57 (26.06)     1:36.50 (21.93)
  3 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:37.42    1:37.31        
     1) Ventura, Wigberto 10            2) Romero, Christopher 9          
     3) Barrientos, Ernesto 9           4) Velandia, Alvaro 10            
                  23.70       47.91 (24.21)     1:13.04 (25.13)     1:37.31 (24.27)
  4 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:39.99    1:37.44        
     1) Santiesteban, Luis J 9          2) Vaughn, Ray 12                 
     3) Herum, Matt 11                  4) Hamer, A.J. 10                 
                  24.60       48.50 (23.90)     1:13.86 (25.36)     1:37.44 (23.58)
  5 Key West                                          1:39.54    1:40.01        
     1) Palay, Nicolas 11               2) Mongelli, Lucas 11             
     3) Hally, A.J. 10                  4) Cyr, Brandon 11                
                  25.04       50.17 (25.13)     1:15.65 (25.48)     1:40.01 (24.36)
  6 Mast Academy                                      1:39.33    1:43.07        
     1) Echevarria, Gabriel E 9         2) Echevarria, Gabriel F 9        
     3) Lopez, Alain 11                 4) Regalado, Alberto 11           
                  25.41       53.00 (27.59)     1:18.00 (25.00)     1:43.07 (25.07)
  7 Ransom Everglades School                          1:48.60    1:46.28        
     1) Coyle, Nick S 9                 2) Henao, Camilo 8                
     3) Beecham, Alex 11                4) Pfleger, Henry 11              
                  26.19       53.73 (27.54)     1:19.47 (25.74)     1:46.28 (26.81)
  8 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       1:48.32    1:50.38        
     1) Ramirez, Jeremy 9               2) Grant, Joseph 9                
     3) Benarroch, Gabriel 10           4) Miles, Alex 10                 
                  28.46       55.68 (27.22)     1:23.57 (27.89)     1:50.38 (26.81)
B - Final
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:50.61    1:48.07        
     1) Gutierrez, Alejandro 12         2) Martin, Manny 11               
     3) Ghanem, Amir 9                  4) Claro, Daniel 9                
                  26.50       53.98 (27.48)     1:20.50 (26.52)     1:48.07 (27.57)
 10 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:51.42    1:54.74        
     1) Davies, Jonathan 10             2) Aguilar, Diego 10              
     3) Fernandez, Christian 11         4) Selem, Alfred 11               
                  26.63       57.39 (30.76)     1:26.60 (29.21)     1:54.74 (28.14)
 11 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:52.48    2:01.81        
     1) Davila, Emver 10                2) Arteaga, Pablo 8               
     3) Arteaga, Jose J 6               4) Depawlikowski, Victor 6        
                  31.53     1:02.15 (30.62)     1:33.58 (31.43)     2:01.81 (28.23)
 12 Marathon High School                              2:05.84    2:03.42        
     1) Grube, Aaron 7                  2) McCarthy, Duncan 10            
     3) Stearns, Brendan 8              4) Sipes, Devon 11                
                  32.13     1:02.98 (30.85)     1:36.08 (33.10)     2:03.42 (27.34)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:35.22    1:35.96 q      
     1) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 10        2) Aramburu, Nicolas 10           
     3) Letellier, Fabricio D 9         4) Cabrera, Cameron M 12          
                  24.23       48.59 (24.36)     1:14.28 (25.69)     1:35.96 (21.68)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:28.83    1:37.06 q      
     1) Reitz, Trevor J 12              2) Alonso-Torras, Carlos 12       
     3) Friedland, Matthew 9            4) Alvarez, Juan R 12             
                  22.57       47.12 (24.55)     1:12.74 (25.62)     1:37.06 (24.32)
  3 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:47.00    1:37.42 q      
     1) Ventura, Wigberto 10            2) Romero, Christopher 9          
     3) Barrientos, Ernesto 9           4) Velandia, Alvaro 10            
                  23.63       47.92 (24.29)     1:12.96 (25.04)     1:37.42 (24.46)
  4 Mast Academy                                           NT    1:39.33 q      
     1) Echevarria, Gabriel E 9         2) Echevarria, Gabriel F 9        
     3) Lopez, Alain 11                 4) Regalado, Alberto 11           
                  25.24       49.72 (24.48)     1:14.56 (24.84)     1:39.33 (24.77)
  5 Key West                                          1:43.51    1:39.54 q      
     1) Hally, A.J. 10                  2) Palay, Nicolas 11              
     3) Mongelli, Lucas 11              4) Cyr, Brandon 11                
                  25.85       50.52 (24.67)     1:15.55 (25.03)     1:39.54 (23.99)
  6 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:39.59    1:39.99 q      
     1) Michael, Daniel 10              2) Zekthi, Davis 10               
     3) Simonds, Arlo 12                4) Vaughn, Ray 12                 
                  25.36       51.44 (26.08)     1:16.34 (24.90)     1:39.99 (23.65)
  7 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       1:48.92    1:48.32 q      
     1) Ramirez, Jeremy 9               2) Grant, Joseph 9                
     3) Benarroch, Gabriel 10           4) Miles, Alex 10                 
                  28.23       55.02 (26.79)     1:22.05 (27.03)     1:48.32 (26.27)
  8 Ransom Everglades School                          1:44.25    1:48.60 q      
     1) Coyle, Nick S 9                 2) Henao, Camilo 8                
     3) Beecham, Alex 11                4) Pfleger, Henry 11              
                  26.54       54.50 (27.96)     1:21.32 (26.82)     1:48.60 (27.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               1:56.06    1:50.61 q      
     1) Gutierrez, Alejandro 12         2) Martin, Manny 11               
     3) Ghanem, Amir 9                  4) Claro, Daniel 9                
                  26.89       55.09 (28.20)     1:22.64 (27.55)     1:50.61 (27.97)
 10 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        1:55.00    1:51.42 q      
     1) Selem, Alfred 11                2) Fernandez, Christian 11        
     3) De la Garza, Lorenzo 10         4) Moller, Arthur 11              
                  27.97       56.39 (28.42)     1:22.92 (26.53)     1:51.42 (28.50)
 11 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:39.75    1:52.48 q      
     1) Faucher, Toby 7                 2) Davila, Emver 10               
     3) Arteaga, Jose J 6               4) Arteaga, Pablo 8               
                  26.75       58.23 (31.48)     1:26.08 (27.85)     1:52.48 (26.40)
 12 Marathon High School                              2:07.26    2:05.84 q      
     1) Grube, Aaron 7                  2) McCarthy, Duncan 10            
     3) Stearns, Brendan 8              4) Sipes, Devon 11                
                  32.72     1:02.82 (30.10)     1:38.48 (35.66)     2:05.84 (27.36)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orozco, Valeria            9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.31    1:03.39        
                  31.06     1:03.39 (32.33)                                        
  2 Reyno, Kristy              9 Carrollton           1:04.06    1:03.45        
                  30.90     1:03.45 (32.55)                                        
  3 Gatti, Malena             12 RansomEverglades     1:04.10    1:03.90        
                  30.91     1:03.90 (32.99)                                        
  4 Ling, Rachel               9 Mast Academy         1:05.37    1:04.90        
                  31.43     1:04.90 (33.47)                                        
  5 Charlton, Caitlin N        8 Westminster Chrs     1:04.35    1:05.28        
                  30.89     1:05.28 (34.39)                                        
  6 Silveira, Emily R         12 Doral                1:07.51    1:06.36        
                  31.75     1:06.36 (34.61)                                        
  7 Potter, KP R              11 Westminster Chrs     1:07.83    1:07.65        
                  33.54     1:07.65 (34.11)                                        
  8 Hoffman, Alexandra A      12 Gulliver Prep        1:07.56    1:08.84        
                  33.12     1:08.84 (35.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ford, Effie               12 Key West             1:09.61    1:08.92        
                  33.65     1:08.92 (35.27)                                        
 10 DeLaTorre, Belinda        10 Hialeah Gardens      1:08.43    1:08.99        
                  33.54     1:08.99 (35.45)                                        
 11 Baldino, Julia M          11 RansomEverglades     1:09.74    1:09.73        
                  33.21     1:09.73 (36.52)                                        
 12 Macias, Johana            10 Hialeah Gardens      1:08.23    1:09.75        
                  33.88     1:09.75 (35.87)                                        
 13 Cuppett, Taelor           10 Coral Shores         1:09.33    1:10.33        
                  33.95     1:10.33 (36.38)                                        
 14 Haubold, Michelle          8 Carrollton           1:09.16    1:10.45        
                  34.62     1:10.45 (35.83)                                        
 15 Meneses, Cristina A       11 RansomEverglades     1:10.90    1:11.08        
                  34.97     1:11.08 (36.11)                                        
 16 Serure, Gaby              10 RansomEverglades     1:10.39    1:14.32        
                  36.80     1:14.32 (37.52)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reyno, Kristy              9 Carrollton           1:03.65    1:04.06 q      
                  31.41     1:04.06 (32.65)                                        
  2 Gatti, Malena             12 RansomEverglades     1:03.28    1:04.10 q      
                  30.82     1:04.10 (33.28)                                        
  3 Orozco, Valeria            9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.91    1:04.31 q      
                  31.38     1:04.31 (32.93)                                        
  4 Charlton, Caitlin N        8 Westminster Chrs     1:04.69    1:04.35 q      
                  30.75     1:04.35 (33.60)                                        
  5 Ling, Rachel               9 Mast Academy         1:04.42    1:05.37 q      
                  31.80     1:05.37 (33.57)                                        
  6 Silveira, Emily R         12 Doral                1:06.24    1:07.51 q      
                  33.05     1:07.51 (34.46)                                        
  7 Hoffman, Alexandra A      12 Gulliver Prep        1:06.78    1:07.56 q      
                  32.40     1:07.56 (35.16)                                        
  8 Potter, KP R              11 Westminster Chrs     1:06.19    1:07.83 q      
                  33.14     1:07.83 (34.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Macias, Johana            10 Hialeah Gardens      1:09.72    1:08.23 q      
                  33.22     1:08.23 (35.01)                                        
 10 DeLaTorre, Belinda        10 Hialeah Gardens      1:07.88    1:08.43 q      
                  33.20     1:08.43 (35.23)                                        
 11 Haubold, Michelle          8 Carrollton           1:09.89    1:09.16 q      
                  34.02     1:09.16 (35.14)                                        
 12 Cuppett, Taelor           10 Coral Shores         1:11.40    1:09.33 q      
                  32.70     1:09.33 (36.63)                                        
 13 Ford, Effie               12 Key West                  NT    1:09.61 q      
                  34.07     1:09.61 (35.54)                                        
 14 Baldino, Julia M          11 RansomEverglades     1:10.84    1:09.74 q      
                  33.21     1:09.74 (36.53)                                        
 15 Serure, Gaby              10 RansomEverglades     1:12.21    1:10.39 q      
                  34.15     1:10.39 (36.24)                                        
 16 Meneses, Cristina A       11 RansomEverglades     1:09.89    1:10.90 q      
                  34.65     1:10.90 (36.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Galofre, Juliana          11 Immaculata           1:10.79    1:11.38        
                  33.56     1:11.38 (37.82)                                        
 18 Rios, Tori                 7 Gulliver Prep        1:12.52    1:12.43        
                  34.81     1:12.43 (37.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hickey, Paige E           12 Gulliver Prep        1:12.50    1:12.54        
                  34.86     1:12.54 (37.68)                                        
 20 Phelan, Ana               10 Immaculata           1:14.64    1:14.45        
                  36.30     1:14.45 (38.15)                                        
 21 Peterson, Annie           12 Mast Academy         1:16.65    1:14.90        
                  35.87     1:14.90 (39.03)                                        
 22 Rodriguez, Jacquelyn M    12 Westminster Chrs     1:14.27    1:15.46        
                  36.72     1:15.46 (38.74)                                        
 23 Hepworth, Emily           11 Key West             1:14.31    1:16.13        
                  37.02     1:16.13 (39.11)                                        
 24 Grunauer, Steffi           9 Hialeah Gardens      1:20.84    1:18.21        
                  37.87     1:18.21 (40.34)                                        
 25 Ortega, Venus             10 St. Brendan          1:24.50    1:19.55        
                  38.95     1:19.55 (40.60)                                        
 26 Garguilo, Carrie          11 Coral Shores         1:24.62    1:19.67        
                  37.55     1:19.67 (42.12)                                        
 27 Ratcliff, Kristina        10 Key West             1:28.38    1:20.96        
                  38.93     1:20.96 (42.03)                                        
 28 Guerra, Isabel            10 St. Brendan          1:31.47    1:22.51        
                  39.98     1:22.51 (42.53)                                        
 29 Stulken, Julia            11 Key West             1:29.38    1:22.82        
                  40.48     1:22.82 (42.34)                                        
 30 Segovia, Alexandra        10 Hialeah Gardens      1:25.00    1:24.44        
                  40.58     1:24.44 (43.86)                                        
 31 Enjamio, Victoria         12 Carrollton           1:26.17    1:24.75        
                  41.12     1:24.75 (43.63)                                        
 32 Sandusky, Markie           9 Marathon             1:27.16    1:25.57        
                  40.24     1:25.57 (45.33)                                        
 33 Barrett, Kelly            12 St. Brendan          1:40.00    1:26.74        
                  40.02     1:26.74 (46.72)                                        
 34 Miele, Adriana             9 Doral                1:37.45    1:31.02        
                  44.46     1:31.02 (46.56)                                        
 35 Morris, Candace A         10 Westminster Chrs     1:28.90    1:31.19        
                  43.70     1:31.19 (47.49)                                        
 36 Nunez, Juliana            12 Doral                1:39.82    1:33.78        
                  43.98     1:33.78 (49.80)                                        
 37 Bricker, Annabell         11 Coral Shores              NT    1:34.92        
                  47.19     1:34.92 (47.73)                                        
 38 Lievano, Katherine        10 Mourning             1:41.70    1:38.42        
                  48.21     1:38.42 (50.21)                                        
 39 McGirr, Taylor             8 Marathon             1:42.76    1:39.29        
                  49.26     1:39.29 (50.03)                                        
 40 Labrador, Camille          9 Carrollton           1:44.84    1:43.65        
                  47.88     1:43.65 (55.77)                                        
 41 Kohl, Chloe                9 Coral Shores              NT    1:46.03        
 42 Silva, Aleksia             8 Doral                     NT    1:57.87        
                  55.86   1:57.87 (1:02.01)                                        
 43 Saltos, Monique            9 Mourning             1:56.71    1:58.93        
                  56.37   1:58.93 (1:02.56)                                        
 44 Anderson, Ashley           6 Marathon             2:12.01    2:04.87        
                  55.42   2:04.87 (1:09.45)                                        
 45 Chizar, Ashley             9 Mourning                  NT    2:12.63        
                1:52.47     2:12.63 (20.16)                                        
 46 Bruland, Amanda            6 Marathon                  NT    2:26.33        
                1:10.08   2:26.33 (1:16.25)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres B      10 RansomEverglades       57.67      56.11        
                  26.49       56.11 (29.62)                                        
  2 Rambali, Sumeet           10 Doral                  57.42      56.84        
                  27.67       56.84 (29.17)                                        
  3 Dell'Oca, Nico            10 Immaculata           1:00.47      59.41        
                  28.46       59.41 (30.95)                                        
  4 Velandia, Alvaro          10 Hialeah Gardens        59.57      59.75        
                  28.96       59.75 (30.79)                                        
  5 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          1:01.97    1:01.10        
                  29.60     1:01.10 (31.50)                                        
  6 Echevarria, Gabriel F      9 Mast Academy         1:01.56    1:01.44        
                  29.85     1:01.44 (31.59)                                        
  7 Elgart, Michael J         12 Gulliver Prep        1:01.93    1:02.91        
                  30.77     1:02.91 (32.14)                                        
  8 Muina, Arturo              9 Gulliver Prep        1:05.40    1:05.09        
                  31.07     1:05.09 (34.02)                                        
B - Final
  9 Friedland, Matthew         9 Gulliver Prep        1:08.21    1:07.50        
                  32.97     1:07.50 (34.53)                                        
 10 Wolfe, Thomas              8 RansomEverglades     1:11.81    1:11.98        
                  34.51     1:11.98 (37.47)                                        
 11 Bright, J.J.              12 Key West             1:10.73    1:12.18        
                  34.97     1:12.18 (37.21)                                        
 12 Pfleger, Henry            11 RansomEverglades     1:12.92    1:13.09        
                  35.41     1:13.09 (37.68)                                        
 13 Van Lent, Gerrit          11 Coral Shores         1:12.40    1:14.93        
                  35.48     1:14.93 (39.45)                                        
 14 Neymoss, Carson           12 Key West             1:17.92    1:15.97        
                  37.27     1:15.97 (38.70)                                        
 15 Liu, Andrew C             12 Gulliver Prep        1:12.65    1:16.15        
                  35.35     1:16.15 (40.80)                                        
 16 Gutierrez, Alejandro      12 St. Brendan          1:19.45    1:19.64        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rambali, Sumeet           10 Doral                  57.17      57.42 q      
                  28.01       57.42 (29.41)                                        
  2 Reyes-Capo, Andres B      10 RansomEverglades       52.19      57.67 q      
                  27.49       57.67 (30.18)                                        
  3 Velandia, Alvaro          10 Hialeah Gardens      1:00.92      59.57 q      
                  28.77       59.57 (30.80)                                        
  4 Dell'Oca, Nico            10 Immaculata             59.85    1:00.47 q      
                  29.34     1:00.47 (31.13)                                        
  5 Echevarria, Gabriel F      9 Mast Academy         1:01.00    1:01.56 q      
                  29.40     1:01.56 (32.16)                                        
  6 Elgart, Michael J         12 Gulliver Prep        1:02.50    1:01.93 q      
                  30.47     1:01.93 (31.46)                                        
  7 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          1:03.15    1:01.97 q      
                  29.70     1:01.97 (32.27)                                        
  8 Muina, Arturo              9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.72    1:05.40 q      
                  30.63     1:05.40 (34.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Friedland, Matthew         9 Gulliver Prep        1:08.53    1:08.21 q      
                  33.21     1:08.21 (35.00)                                        
 10 Bright, J.J.              12 Key West             1:21.26    1:10.73 q      
                  32.88     1:10.73 (37.85)                                        
 11 Wolfe, Thomas              8 RansomEverglades     1:13.40    1:11.81 q      
                  34.43     1:11.81 (37.38)                                        
 12 Van Lent, Gerrit          11 Coral Shores         1:09.90    1:12.40 q      
                  33.63     1:12.40 (38.77)                                        
 13 Liu, Andrew C             12 Gulliver Prep        1:14.20    1:12.65 q      
                  33.57     1:12.65 (39.08)                                        
 14 Pfleger, Henry            11 RansomEverglades     1:12.42    1:12.92 q      
                  35.82     1:12.92 (37.10)                                        
 15 Neymoss, Carson           12 Key West             1:20.00    1:17.92 q      
                  37.73     1:17.92 (40.19)                                        
 16 Gutierrez, Alejandro      12 St. Brendan          1:26.53    1:19.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marin, Henry              10 Hialeah Gardens      1:30.12    1:19.90        
                  38.28     1:19.90 (41.62)                                        
 18 Jaime, Robert             12 Mast Academy         1:15.00    1:21.25        
                  37.43     1:21.25 (43.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lvovsky, Andrew            9 Mourning             1:26.96    1:24.09        
                  37.71     1:24.09 (46.38)                                        
 20 Selem, Alfred             11 Immaculata           1:24.70    1:24.37        
                  40.07     1:24.37 (44.30)                                        
 21 Murphy, Kai A              9 Key West             1:29.32    1:24.84        
                  41.45     1:24.84 (43.39)                                        
 22 Esquivel, Ian             11 Hialeah Gardens      1:28.35    1:25.55        
                  41.09     1:25.55 (44.46)                                        
 23 Lividini, Severino         8 Westminster Chrs     1:18.51    1:35.95        
                1:19.44     1:35.95 (16.51)                                        
 24 Ezquivel, Juan             9 Doral                     NT    1:37.31        
                  45.23     1:37.31 (52.08)                                        
 25 Cathalina, Dylan          10 Mourning             1:52.00    1:40.55        
                  44.98     1:40.55 (55.57)                                        
 26 Lazo, Hansel              11 Hialeah Gardens      1:40.12    1:48.54        
                  50.99     1:48.54 (57.55)                                        
 27 Trevisi, Samuel            9 Doral                     NT    1:56.68        
                  48.18   1:56.68 (1:08.50)                                        
 28 Grande, Boanerges          9 Mourning             1:55.52    2:05.33        
                  55.26   2:05.33 (1:10.07)                                        
 -- Martinez, Matthew          9 Doral                     NT         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leter, Evita E             9 Doral                1:11.81    1:09.04        
                  32.76     1:09.04 (36.28)                                        
  2 Johnson, Ashleigh E       10 RansomEverglades     1:10.28    1:09.90        
                  32.92     1:09.90 (36.98)                                        
  3 Valls, Annie C             8 RansomEverglades     1:11.01    1:10.17        
                  33.35     1:10.17 (36.82)                                        
  4 Perez, Anel                9 Doral                1:11.20    1:11.29        
                  33.70     1:11.29 (37.59)                                        
  5 Lichtenheld, Tosca        12 Mast Academy         1:13.89    1:13.71        
                  34.20     1:13.71 (39.51)                                        
  6 Ricote, Gala              10 RansomEverglades     1:12.91    1:14.43        
                  35.16     1:14.43 (39.27)                                        
  7 Mears, Abby               11 Gulliver Prep        1:14.77    1:14.70        
                  34.94     1:14.70 (39.76)                                        
  8 Moreno, Vanessa           12 Doral                1:15.59    1:17.98        
                  36.43     1:17.98 (41.55)                                        
B - Final
  9 Perez-Hickman, Andrea I    7 Doral                1:16.16    1:16.69        
                  35.84     1:16.69 (40.85)                                        
 10 Fernandez, Kristina       10 Carrollton           1:18.03    1:17.58        
                  36.15     1:17.58 (41.43)                                        
 11 Valek, Hanna              10 Key West             1:18.97    1:17.65        
                  36.38     1:17.65 (41.27)                                        
 12 Liriano, Niccole          11 Hialeah Gardens      1:16.94    1:17.93        
                  37.09     1:17.93 (40.84)                                        
 13 Brown, Leigh H            11 RansomEverglades     1:18.19    1:18.47        
                  37.09     1:18.47 (41.38)                                        
 14 Watkins, Sophia           12 Coral Shores         1:19.90    1:19.56        
                  37.61     1:19.56 (41.95)                                        
 15 DeMaria, Dora              9 Key West             1:20.77    1:21.80        
                  38.33     1:21.80 (43.47)                                        
 16 Davaro, Carolina          10 Hialeah Gardens      1:17.99    1:22.89        
                  38.32     1:22.89 (44.57)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ashleigh E       10 RansomEverglades     1:08.25    1:10.28 q      
                  32.91     1:10.28 (37.37)                                        
  2 Valls, Annie C             8 RansomEverglades     1:09.41    1:11.01 q      
                  33.49     1:11.01 (37.52)                                        
  3 Perez, Anel                9 Doral                1:11.28    1:11.20 q      
                  33.69     1:11.20 (37.51)                                        
  4 Leter, Evita E             9 Doral                1:10.81    1:11.81 q      
                  34.07     1:11.81 (37.74)                                        
  5 Ricote, Gala              10 RansomEverglades     1:13.14    1:12.91 q      
                  34.10     1:12.91 (38.81)                                        
  6 Lichtenheld, Tosca        12 Mast Academy         1:15.78    1:13.89 q      
                  34.43     1:13.89 (39.46)                                        
  7 Mears, Abby               11 Gulliver Prep        1:13.74    1:14.77 q      
                  34.75     1:14.77 (40.02)                                        
  8 Moreno, Vanessa           12 Doral                1:12.28    1:15.59 q      
                  35.74     1:15.59 (39.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez-Hickman, Andrea I    7 Doral                1:15.00    1:16.16 q      
                  35.91     1:16.16 (40.25)                                        
 10 Liriano, Niccole          11 Hialeah Gardens      1:15.55    1:16.94 q      
                  36.41     1:16.94 (40.53)                                        
 11 Davaro, Carolina          10 Hialeah Gardens      1:18.66    1:17.99 q      
                  36.53     1:17.99 (41.46)                                        
 12 Fernandez, Kristina       10 Carrollton           1:20.00    1:18.03 q      
                  35.95     1:18.03 (42.08)                                        
 13 Brown, Leigh H            11 RansomEverglades     1:18.69    1:18.19 q      
                  37.18     1:18.19 (41.01)                                        
 14 Valek, Hanna              10 Key West             1:21.17    1:18.97 q      
                  35.99     1:18.97 (42.98)                                        
 15 Watkins, Sophia           12 Coral Shores         1:21.01    1:19.90 q      
                  37.64     1:19.90 (42.26)                                        
 16 DeMaria, Dora              9 Key West             1:19.65    1:20.77 q      
                  38.45     1:20.77 (42.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Campana, Gaby             10 Carrollton           1:22.48    1:21.47        
                  39.00     1:21.47 (42.47)                                        
 18 Grube, Acacia             12 Marathon             1:21.76    1:23.00        
                  37.99     1:23.00 (45.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Espinosa, Fernanda         9 Gulliver Prep        1:23.32    1:23.89        
                  39.80     1:23.89 (44.09)                                        
 20 Viadero, Adriana          10 Mast Academy         1:25.67    1:25.36        
                  39.50     1:25.36 (45.86)                                        
 21 Suarez, Cristy             9 Gulliver Prep        1:26.85    1:27.76        
                  40.93     1:27.76 (46.83)                                        
 22 Berenguer, Gabi I          9 Westminster Chrs     1:28.90    1:27.86        
                  40.33     1:27.86 (47.53)                                        
 23 Ponce, Fernanda           12 St. Brendan          1:31.87    1:30.95        
                  42.32     1:30.95 (48.63)                                        
 24 Martin, Haley             12 Key West             1:37.62    1:35.59        
                  44.99     1:35.59 (50.60)                                        
 25 Suarez, Rebecca M         10 Gulliver Prep        1:36.35    1:35.99        
                  44.59     1:35.99 (51.40)                                        
 26 Blanco, Chelsea            9 Carrollton           1:38.53    1:36.67        
                  45.30     1:36.67 (51.37)                                        
 27 Gomez, Jennifer            9 Mourning                  NT    1:38.67        
                  42.75     1:38.67 (55.92)                                        
 28 Konrath, Sydney            6 Marathon             1:40.15    1:39.03        
                  46.56     1:39.03 (52.47)                                        
 29 Colmes, Eliza             11 Coral Shores         1:50.92    1:41.33        
                  45.71     1:41.33 (55.62)                                        
 30 Smith, Taylor             11 Coral Shores              NT    1:42.75        
                  47.73     1:42.75 (55.02)                                        
 31 Goldberg, Ariel           10 Key West             1:56.18    1:43.89        
                  47.48     1:43.89 (56.41)                                        
 32 Segovia, Alexandra        10 Hialeah Gardens      1:35.00    1:44.27        
                  49.79     1:44.27 (54.48)                                        
 33 Ortiz, Brittany            9 Mourning                  NT    1:45.97        
                  48.63     1:45.97 (57.34)                                        
 34 Arbide, Kirstin            9 Carrollton                NT    1:46.95        
                  51.05     1:46.95 (55.90)                                        
 35 Tipsword, Autumn           6 Marathon             1:53.24    1:52.61        
                  52.95     1:52.61 (59.66)                                        
 36 McCarthy, Claire           6 Marathon             2:17.47    2:09.93        
                1:03.52   2:09.93 (1:06.41)                                        
 37 Saltos, Monique            9 Mourning                  NT    2:25.71        
                1:07.30   2:25.71 (1:18.41)                                        
 -- Anderson, Sara            11 Coral Shores              NT         DQ        
 -- Sera, Dianelis             9 Hialeah Gardens      1:37.22        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Andrew D          11 Gulliver Prep        1:02.62    1:02.66        
                  29.38     1:02.66 (33.28)                                        
  2 Anspach, Alvaro           11 RansomEverglades     1:08.51    1:05.53        
                  30.14     1:05.53 (35.39)                                        
  3 Herum, Matt               11 Coral Shores         1:06.96    1:06.81        
                  30.30     1:06.81 (36.51)                                        
  4 Norcini, Marcelo           8 RansomEverglades     1:09.13    1:07.72        
                  32.48     1:07.72 (35.24)                                        
  5 Magalhaes, Gabriel         9 Gulliver Prep        1:07.20    1:08.45        
                  32.03     1:08.45 (36.42)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Juan R           12 Gulliver Prep        1:10.39    1:12.14        
                  33.36     1:12.14 (38.78)                                        
  7 Guiardino, Luis           10 St. Brendan          1:10.68    1:12.36        
                  32.82     1:12.36 (39.54)                                        
  8 Barbera, Anthony          10 Immaculata           1:11.01    1:12.73        
                  33.68     1:12.73 (39.05)                                        
B - Final
  9 Beecham, Alex             11 RansomEverglades     1:15.10    1:10.33        
                  33.56     1:10.33 (36.77)                                        
 10 Lazo, Michael             12 St. Brendan          1:12.41    1:12.63        
                  34.13     1:12.63 (38.50)                                        
 11 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     10 Westminster Chrs     1:11.54    1:13.38        
                  34.57     1:13.38 (38.81)                                        
 12 Wagner, Clay              12 Key West             1:12.98    1:13.67        
                  34.08     1:13.67 (39.59)                                        
 13 Simonds, Arlo             12 Coral Shores         1:14.69    1:14.24        
                  34.69     1:14.24 (39.55)                                        
 14 Avenarius, Richard A      11 Gulliver Prep        1:14.45    1:14.44        
                  34.81     1:14.44 (39.63)                                        
 15 Ramirez, Jeremy            9 Mourning             1:17.46    1:17.60        
                  35.59     1:17.60 (42.01)                                        
 16 Mongelli, Lucas           11 Key West             1:16.97    1:20.09        
                  36.46     1:20.09 (43.63)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smiddy, Andrew D          11 Gulliver Prep        1:00.46    1:02.62 q      
                  29.38     1:02.62 (33.24)                                        
  2 Herum, Matt               11 Coral Shores              NT    1:06.96 q      
                  30.56     1:06.96 (36.40)                                        
  3 Magalhaes, Gabriel         9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.46    1:07.20 q      
                  31.38     1:07.20 (35.82)                                        
  4 Anspach, Alvaro           11 RansomEverglades     1:06.45    1:08.51 q      
                  31.78     1:08.51 (36.73)                                        
  5 Norcini, Marcelo           8 RansomEverglades     1:07.39    1:09.13 q      
                  33.08     1:09.13 (36.05)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Juan R           12 Gulliver Prep        1:09.53    1:10.39 q      
                  33.27     1:10.39 (37.12)                                        
  7 Guiardino, Luis           10 St. Brendan          1:13.09    1:10.68 q      
                  32.05     1:10.68 (38.63)                                        
  8 Barbera, Anthony          10 Immaculata           1:11.63    1:11.01 q      
                  32.95     1:11.01 (38.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loboguerrero, Gabriel     10 Westminster Chrs     1:10.41    1:11.54 q      
                  33.68     1:11.54 (37.86)                                        
 10 Lazo, Michael             12 St. Brendan          1:12.00    1:12.41 q      
                  34.31     1:12.41 (38.10)                                        
 11 Wagner, Clay              12 Key West             1:13.13    1:12.98 q      
                  33.69     1:12.98 (39.29)                                        
 12 Avenarius, Richard A      11 Gulliver Prep        1:14.00    1:14.45 q      
                  34.60     1:14.45 (39.85)                                        
 13 Simonds, Arlo             12 Coral Shores         1:16.81    1:14.69 q      
                  35.07     1:14.69 (39.62)                                        
 14 Beecham, Alex             11 RansomEverglades     1:11.30    1:15.10 q      
                  36.25     1:15.10 (38.85)                                        
 15 Mongelli, Lucas           11 Key West             1:30.48    1:16.97 q      
                  34.72     1:16.97 (42.25)                                        
 16 Ramirez, Jeremy            9 Mourning             1:18.04    1:17.46 q      
                  36.42     1:17.46 (41.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grant, Joseph              9 Mourning             1:19.92    1:18.63        
                  36.01     1:18.63 (42.62)                                        
 18 Palay, Nicolas            11 Key West             1:18.91    1:18.74        
                  35.27     1:18.74 (43.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Letona, Carlos             8 Doral                1:22.84    1:19.38        
                  37.12     1:19.38 (42.26)                                        
 20 Llenin, Luis A             6 Doral                1:24.67    1:20.88        
                  38.38     1:20.88 (42.50)                                        
 21 McCarthy, Duncan          10 Marathon             1:26.08    1:20.97        
                  37.47     1:20.97 (43.50)                                        
 22 Rogan, Ian                12 Key West             1:26.62    1:21.14        
                  37.30     1:21.14 (43.84)                                        
 23 Vega-Ramos, Santiago       9 Westminster Chrs     1:21.92    1:23.18        
                  38.72     1:23.18 (44.46)                                        
 24 Magrane, T.J.             11 Coral Shores         1:32.02    1:24.46        
                  40.00     1:24.46 (44.46)                                        
 25 Munshower, Garrett         9 Coral Shores         1:24.82    1:24.58        
                  38.95     1:24.58 (45.63)                                        
 26 Rodriguez, Christopher    10 Hialeah Gardens      1:29.15    1:25.34        
                  40.44     1:25.34 (44.90)                                        
 27 Soles, Gilbert            10 Hialeah Gardens      1:28.19    1:27.63        
                  42.63     1:27.63 (45.00)                                        
 28 Maute, Gianfranco         12 Immaculata           1:32.17    1:28.52        
                  40.48     1:28.52 (48.04)                                        
 29 Raghunandan, Michael P    10 Westminster Chrs     1:29.21    1:29.47        
                  44.09     1:29.47 (45.38)                                        
 30 Arteaga, Jose J            6 Doral                1:25.00    1:29.53        
                  43.14     1:29.53 (46.39)                                        
 31 Soper, Conor               9 Immaculata           1:32.22    1:32.19        
                  42.22     1:32.19 (49.97)                                        
 32 Fernandez, Andrae         11 Hialeah Gardens      1:37.00    1:33.93        
                  42.33     1:33.93 (51.60)                                        
 33 Stearns, Brendan           8 Marathon             1:36.51    1:37.28        
                  46.84     1:37.28 (50.44)                                        
 34 Grube, Aaron               7 Marathon             1:42.97    1:38.87        
                  46.34     1:38.87 (52.53)                                        
 35 Fernandez, Joseph         10 Mast Academy         1:20.00    1:38.88        
                  42.55     1:38.88 (56.33)                                        
 36 Guerra, Alejandro          9 Doral                     NT    1:46.30        
                  47.18     1:46.30 (59.12)                                        
 37 Kizhner, Alexander         9 Mourning             1:47.33    1:48.51        
                  48.34   1:48.51 (1:00.17)                                        
 38 Marks, Sean               11 Mast Academy         1:50.00    1:56.91        
                  54.37   1:56.91 (1:02.54)                                        
 -- Bravo, Rick               11 Hialeah Gardens      1:35.00         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:50.39    3:40.92        
     1) Domaso, Chandel D 12            2) Van-der-Jagt, Karlene B 11     
     3) Leter, Evita E 9                4) Pigot, Chinyere 11             
                  26.48       54.27 (54.27)     1:22.09 (27.82)     1:51.78 (57.51)
        2:18.41 (26.63)     2:48.28 (56.50)     3:13.38 (25.10)     3:40.92 (52.64)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          3:54.73    3:43.34        
     1) Rosenthal, Maddy 12             2) Kalandiak, Alexa 8             
     3) Valls, Annie C 8                4) Ramsay, Amanda 11              
                  26.18       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.49 (27.15)     1:50.97 (56.63)
        2:17.67 (26.70)     2:46.44 (55.47)     3:13.05 (26.61)     3:43.34 (56.90)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             4:04.75    3:53.64        
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra A 12         2) Rocha, Katja 9                 
     3) Mears, Abby 11                  4) Orozco, Valeria 9              
                  28.02       58.67 (58.67)     1:26.86 (28.19)     1:58.02 (59.35)
        2:26.53 (28.51)   2:58.20 (1:00.18)     3:24.84 (26.64)     3:53.64 (55.44)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:58.24    3:54.88        
     1) Potter, KP R 11                 2) Schmidinger, Taylor R 8        
     3) Hammar, Katie M 11              4) Charlton, Caitlin N 8          
                  28.72   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:28.29 (27.74)     1:59.03 (58.48)
        2:26.08 (27.05)     2:56.56 (57.53)     3:23.86 (27.30)     3:54.88 (58.32)
  5 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:03.84    3:57.76        
     1) Martell, Madison 8              2) Haubold, Michelle 8            
     3) Wood, Chelsea 12                4) Reyno, Kristy 9                
                  28.44       58.89 (58.89)     1:28.36 (29.47)   2:00.67 (1:01.78)
        2:29.38 (28.71)   3:01.23 (1:00.56)     3:28.32 (27.09)     3:57.76 (56.53)
  6 Hialeah Gardens                                   3:55.23    3:57.80        
     1) Jimenez, Daniela 9              2) Jimenez, Evelin 9              
     3) Liriano, Niccole 11             4) Aleman, Kelly 10               
                  29.67   1:01.99 (1:01.99)     1:29.76 (27.77)     2:00.52 (58.53)
        2:29.33 (28.81)   3:01.27 (1:00.75)     3:27.91 (26.64)     3:57.80 (56.53)
  7 Mast Academy                                      4:12.07    4:10.52        
     1) Serna, Rachel 12                2) Eidenire, Patricia 10          
     3) Peterson, Annie 12              4) Ling, Rachel 9                 
                  29.07   1:01.41 (1:01.41)     1:32.12 (30.71)   2:06.93 (1:05.52)
        2:36.32 (29.39)   3:10.03 (1:03.10)     3:38.54 (28.51)   4:10.52 (1:00.49)
  8 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:10.66    4:11.68        
     1) Walters, Michaela 11            2) Santiesteban, Raisa 10         
     3) Cuppett, Taelor 10              4) Magrane, Dannon 12             
                  29.08   1:02.29 (1:02.29)     1:31.37 (29.08)   2:05.08 (1:02.79)
        2:34.95 (29.87)   3:08.84 (1:03.76)     3:37.70 (28.86)   4:11.68 (1:02.84)
B - Final
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:42.39    4:36.36        
     1) Ortega, Venus 10                2) DiBernardo, Stephanie 12       
     3) Sierra, Danielle 9              4) Rivero, Ashlenie 10            
                  32.54   1:09.76 (1:09.76)     1:42.13 (32.37)   2:21.53 (1:11.77)
        2:53.54 (32.01)   3:31.04 (1:09.51)     4:01.89 (30.85)   4:36.36 (1:05.32)
 10 Key West                                          4:55.89    4:46.09        
     1) Cushing, Colleen 12             2) Bass, Corin 11                 
     3) Beeman, Allie 9                 4) Winner, Orla 12                
                  32.28   1:07.96 (1:07.96)     1:41.86 (33.90)   2:24.32 (1:16.36)
        2:58.24 (33.92)   4:12.37 (1:48.05)     4:46.09 (33.72)                    
 11 Marathon High School                              5:03.67    4:59.75        
     1) Woodberry, Malorie 8            2) Connell, Abi 8                 
     3) Arnett, Victoria 10             4) Konrath, Sydney 6              
                  33.70   1:11.86 (1:11.86)     1:43.89 (32.03)   2:22.79 (1:10.93)
        3:00.59 (37.80)   3:42.24 (1:19.45)     4:18.38 (36.14)   4:59.75 (1:17.51)
 12 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       5:15.12    5:15.39        
     1) Ramos, Lauren 10                2) Lievano, Katherine 10          
     3) Ali, Natalia 9                  4) Sendra, Caroline 9             
                  37.07   1:19.17 (1:19.17)     1:56.47 (37.30)   2:39.98 (1:20.81)
        3:16.30 (36.32)   4:03.59 (1:23.61)     4:37.68 (34.09)   5:15.39 (1:11.80)
 13 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        5:35.05    5:40.27        
     1) Kaya, Seda 11                   2) Rivero, Melodie 10             
     3) Saffe, Kaylin 10                4) Ferro, Fabiana 12              
                  36.96   1:21.52 (1:21.52)     2:02.01 (40.49)   3:02.42 (1:40.90)
        3:30.89 (28.47)   4:18.30 (1:15.88)     4:34.31 (16.01)   5:40.27 (1:21.97)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:43.58    3:50.39 q      
     1) Domaso, Chandel D 12            2) Van-der-Jagt, Karlene B 11     
     3) Leter, Evita E 9                4) Pigot, Chinyere 11             
                  26.95       54.92 (54.92)     1:23.77 (28.85)     1:54.29 (59.37)
        2:22.22 (27.93)     2:52.69 (58.40)     3:19.93 (27.24)     3:50.39 (57.70)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          3:41.78    3:54.73 q      
     1) Cerda, Kiara 12                 2) Ramsay, Amanda 11              
     3) Glass, Lizzie 9                 4) Simko, Laura 11                
                  29.25   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:28.68 (27.70)     1:58.24 (57.26)
        2:27.01 (28.77)     2:57.30 (59.06)     3:24.91 (27.61)     3:54.73 (57.43)
  3 Hialeah Gardens                                   4:00.00    3:55.23 q      
     1) Jimenez, Daniela 9              2) Jimenez, Evelin 9              
     3) Aleman, Kelly 10                4) Liriano, Niccole 11            
                  29.55   1:01.32 (1:01.32)     1:29.23 (27.91)     1:59.51 (58.19)
        2:25.96 (26.45)     2:55.52 (56.01)     3:23.97 (28.45)     3:55.23 (59.71)
  4 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:52.99    3:58.24 q      
     1) Potter, KP R 11                 2) Schmidinger, Taylor R 8        
     3) Hammar, Katie M 11              4) Charlton, Caitlin N 8          
                  29.02   1:00.37 (1:00.37)     1:27.76 (27.39)     1:59.04 (58.67)
        2:27.76 (28.72)   3:00.36 (1:01.32)     3:27.21 (26.85)     3:58.24 (57.88)
  5 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:00.89    4:03.84 q      
     1) Reyno, Kristy 9                 2) Haubold, Michelle 8            
     3) Wood, Chelsea 12                4) Martell, Madison 8             
                  27.82       57.90 (57.90)     1:27.82 (29.92)   2:00.31 (1:02.41)
        2:29.07 (28.76)   3:01.81 (1:01.50)     3:31.37 (29.56)   4:03.84 (1:02.03)
  6 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:45.59    4:04.75 q      
     1) Rocha, Katja 9                  2) Hickey, Paige E 12             
     3) Scheuren, Corina 7              4) Hoffman, Alexandra A 12        
                  28.42       59.43 (59.43)     1:28.71 (29.28)   2:00.88 (1:01.45)
        2:31.36 (30.48)   3:05.89 (1:05.01)     3:33.97 (28.08)     4:04.75 (58.86)
  7 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:14.95    4:10.66 q      
     1) Walters, Michaela 11            2) Santiesteban, Raisa 10         
     3) Cuppett, Taelor 10              4) Magrane, Dannon 12             
                  29.21   1:02.23 (1:02.23)     1:32.30 (30.07)   2:06.44 (1:04.21)
        2:36.42 (29.98)   3:09.48 (1:03.04)     3:37.89 (28.41)   4:10.66 (1:01.18)
  8 Mast Academy                                      4:10.61    4:12.07 q      
     1) Serna, Rachel 12                2) Eidenire, Patricia 10          
     3) Peterson, Annie 12              4) Ling, Rachel 9                 
                  29.04   1:01.94 (1:01.94)     1:31.77 (29.83)   2:04.46 (1:02.52)
        2:35.96 (31.50)   3:10.98 (1:06.52)     3:39.88 (28.90)   4:12.07 (1:01.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Brendan (Miami)                               4:02.89    4:42.39 q      
     1) DiBernardo, Stephanie 12        2) Rivero, Ashlenie 10            
     3) Ortega, Venus 10                4) Sierra, Danielle 9             
                  33.15   1:10.70 (1:10.70)     1:43.68 (32.98)   2:22.00 (1:11.30)
        2:54.96 (32.96)   3:33.17 (1:11.17)     4:06.33 (33.16)   4:42.39 (1:09.22)
 10 Key West                                          4:19.52    4:55.89 q      
     1) Bass, Corin 11                  2) Beeman, Allie 9                
     3) Ratcliff, Kristina 10           4) Winner, Orla 12                
                  36.54   1:17.49 (1:17.49)     1:59.05 (41.56)   2:40.77 (1:23.28)
        3:14.03 (33.26)   3:51.59 (1:10.82)     4:22.09 (30.50)   4:55.89 (1:04.30)
 11 Marathon High School                              5:04.40    5:03.67 q      
     1) Woodberry, Malorie 8            2) Connell, Abi 8                 
     3) Arnett, Victoria 10             4) Konrath, Sydney 6              
                  34.23   1:10.09 (1:10.09)     1:45.55 (35.46)   2:23.83 (1:13.74)
        3:01.45 (37.62)   3:43.91 (1:20.08)     4:21.66 (37.75)   5:03.67 (1:19.76)
 12 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       5:05.69    5:15.12 q      
     1) Ramos, Lauren 10                2) Lievano, Katherine 10          
     3) Ali, Natalia 9                  4) Sendra, Caroline 9             
                  37.01   1:19.84 (1:19.84)     1:58.30 (38.46)   2:40.21 (1:20.37)
        3:16.32 (36.11)   4:04.74 (1:24.53)     4:38.14 (33.40)   5:15.12 (1:10.38)
 13 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        5:50.00    5:35.05 q      
     1) Carrillo, Lucia 12              2) Kaya, Seda 11                  
     3) Ferro, Fabiana 12               4) Rivero, Melodie 10             
                  37.93   1:22.88 (1:22.88)     2:02.88 (40.00)   2:47.67 (1:24.79)
        3:05.12 (17.45)     3:24.90 (37.23)     4:09.45 (44.55)   5:35.05 (2:10.15)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:36.19    3:29.92        
     1) Smiddy, Samuel E 9              2) Judy, Wade 11                  
     3) Kendall, Brice V 10             4) Alvarez, Juan R 12             
                  24.65       51.28 (51.28)     1:16.27 (24.99)     1:43.61 (52.33)
        2:08.87 (25.26)     2:36.16 (52.55)     3:01.41 (25.25)     3:29.92 (53.76)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          3:38.88    3:32.40        
     1) McWilliams, Reid R 10           2) Norcini, Marcelo 8             
     3) Anspach, Alvaro 11              4) Reyes-Capo, Andres B 10        
                  25.29       53.58 (53.58)     1:20.54 (26.96)     1:49.61 (56.03)
        2:14.44 (24.83)     2:42.14 (52.53)     3:05.68 (23.54)     3:32.40 (50.26)
  3 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:36.38    3:33.46        
     1) Aramburu, Nicolas 10            2) Shelton, Michael S 9           
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 10        4) Cabrera, Cameron M 12          
                  25.67       53.93 (53.93)     1:20.37 (26.44)     1:49.83 (55.90)
        2:15.97 (26.14)     2:45.92 (56.09)     3:08.77 (22.85)     3:33.46 (47.54)
  4 Hialeah Gardens                                   3:35.92    3:33.66        
     1) Ventura, Wigberto 10            2) Romero, Christopher 9          
     3) Barrientos, Ernesto 9           4) Velandia, Alvaro 10            
                  25.11       52.96 (52.96)     1:18.44 (25.48)     1:46.52 (53.56)
        2:12.19 (25.67)     2:40.89 (54.37)     3:05.66 (24.77)     3:33.66 (52.77)
  5 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        3:41.89    3:39.98        
     1) Radice, Juls 9                  2) Barbera, Anthony 10            
     3) Camilion, Jose V 9              4) Dell'Oca, Nico 10              
                  25.26       52.87 (52.87)     1:19.79 (26.92)     1:50.79 (57.92)
        2:16.71 (25.92)     2:46.82 (56.03)     3:11.78 (24.96)     3:39.98 (53.16)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:49.92    3:47.11        
     1) Diaz, Marcos 10                 2) Davila, Emver 10               
     3) Faucher, Toby 7                 4) Rambali, Sumeet 10             
                  25.59       53.34 (53.34)     1:10.49 (17.15)   1:55.00 (1:01.66)
        2:23.26 (28.26)   2:55.28 (1:00.28)     3:19.66 (24.38)     3:47.11 (51.83)
  7 St. Brendan (Miami)                               3:51.49    3:47.44        
     1) Lazo, Michael 12                2) Lazo, Andrew 10                
     3) Martin, Manny 11                4) Claro, Daniel 9                
                  25.48       53.77 (53.77)     1:20.67 (26.90)     1:51.91 (58.14)
        2:20.26 (28.35)   2:52.58 (1:00.67)     3:18.87 (26.29)     3:47.44 (54.86)
  8 Key West                                          3:46.15    3:49.57        
     1) Hally, A.J. 10                  2) Kohler, Max W 12               
     3) Buchman, Scott 11               4) Cyr, Brandon 11                
                  26.78       57.82 (57.82)     1:24.74 (26.92)     1:55.52 (57.70)
        2:22.87 (27.35)     2:54.32 (58.80)     3:19.57 (25.25)     3:49.57 (55.25)
B - Final
  9 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:11.17    3:58.63        
     1) Michael, Daniel 10              2) Zekthi, Davis 10               
     3) Van Lent, Gerrit 11             4) Simonds, Arlo 12               
                  27.34       59.04 (59.04)     1:27.58 (28.54)   2:00.61 (1:01.57)
        2:27.92 (27.31)     2:58.62 (58.01)     3:26.88 (28.26)   3:58.63 (1:00.01)
 10 Mast Academy                                      4:17.12    4:10.04        
     1) Rodriguez, Kevin 10             2) Jaime, Robert 12               
     3) Reifenberg, Ryan 11             4) Sellar, Nicholas 9             
                  28.94   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:31.76 (29.20)     2:01.91 (59.35)
        2:31.05 (29.14)   3:03.44 (1:01.53)   4:10.09 (1:06.65)   4:10.04 (1:06.60)
 11 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       4:22.53    4:22.71        
     1) Benarroch, Gabriel 10           2) Costarelli, Nicolas 9          
     3) Krum, Pedro 9                   4) Kadouch, Mikhael 10            
                  28.84   1:03.50 (1:03.50)     1:34.38 (30.88)   2:10.76 (1:07.26)
        2:43.19 (32.43)   3:20.91 (1:10.15)     3:50.10 (29.19)   4:22.71 (1:01.80)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hialeah Gardens                                   3:50.00    3:35.92 q      
     1) Ventura, Wigberto 10            2) Romero, Christopher 9          
     3) Barrientos, Ernesto 9           4) Velandia, Alvaro 10            
                  25.36       53.63 (53.63)     1:18.75 (25.12)     1:46.67 (53.04)
        2:13.03 (26.36)     2:42.30 (55.63)     3:08.08 (25.78)     3:35.92 (53.62)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:17.24    3:36.19 q      
     1) Magalhaes, Gabriel 9            2) Kendall, Brice V 10            
     3) Avenarius, Richard A 11         4) Smiddy, Samuel E 9             
                  26.31       54.58 (54.58)     1:20.90 (26.32)     1:48.92 (54.34)
        2:15.79 (26.87)     2:46.04 (57.12)     3:10.25 (24.21)     3:36.19 (50.15)
  3 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:34.98    3:36.38 q      
     1) Aramburu, Nicolas 10            2) Shelton, Michael S 9           
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 10        4) Cabrera, Cameron M 12          
                  26.24       54.30 (54.30)     1:22.26 (27.96)     1:51.44 (57.14)
        2:18.75 (27.31)     2:49.18 (57.74)     3:11.71 (22.53)     3:36.38 (47.20)
  4 Ransom Everglades School                          3:33.17    3:38.88 q      
     1) Anspach, Alvaro 11              2) Norcini, Marcelo 8             
     3) McWilliams, Reid R 10           4) Reyes-Capo, Andres B 10        
                  25.87       53.94 (53.94)     1:21.42 (27.48)     1:51.19 (57.25)
        2:16.44 (25.25)     2:45.38 (54.19)     3:10.58 (25.20)     3:38.88 (53.50)
  5 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)                        3:37.00    3:41.89 q      
     1) Radice, Juls 9                  2) Barbera, Anthony 10            
     3) Camilion, Jose V 9              4) Dell'Oca, Nico 10              
                  24.76       51.68 (51.68)     1:18.98 (27.30)     1:49.73 (58.05)
        2:16.86 (27.13)     2:46.83 (57.10)     3:12.71 (25.88)     3:41.89 (55.06)
  6 Key West                                          3:52.41    3:46.15 q      
     1) Hally, A.J. 10                  2) Buchman, Scott 11              
     3) Kohler, Max W 12                4) Cyr, Brandon 11                
                  26.90       57.03 (57.03)     1:23.06 (26.03)     1:53.46 (56.43)
        2:20.89 (27.43)     2:51.92 (58.46)     3:16.43 (24.51)     3:46.15 (54.23)
  7 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:39.69    3:49.92 q      
     1) Faucher, Toby 7                 2) Rambali, Sumeet 10             
     3) Davila, Emver 10                4) Diaz, Marcos 10                
                  26.24       54.17 (54.17)     1:22.46 (28.29)   1:54.20 (1:00.03)
        2:23.63 (29.43)   2:56.85 (1:02.65)     3:22.40 (25.55)     3:49.92 (53.07)
  8 St. Brendan (Miami)                               3:58.00    3:51.49 q      
     1) Lazo, Michael 12                2) Lazo, Andrew 10                
     3) Martin, Manny 11                4) Claro, Daniel 9                
                  25.81       53.98 (53.98)     1:23.96 (29.98)   1:56.12 (1:02.14)
        2:25.04 (28.92)   2:56.20 (1:00.08)     3:22.35 (26.15)     3:51.49 (55.29)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:42.24    4:11.17 q      
     1) Michael, Daniel 10              2) Zekthi, Davis 10               
     3) Van Lent, Gerrit 11             4) Simonds, Arlo 12               
                  28.98   1:02.33 (1:02.33)     1:33.58 (31.25)   2:09.83 (1:07.50)
        2:37.71 (27.88)   3:10.26 (1:00.43)     3:39.08 (28.82)   4:11.17 (1:00.91)
 10 Mast Academy                                           NT    4:17.12 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Kevin 10             2) Jaime, Robert 12               
     3) Reifenberg, Ryan 11             4) Sellar, Nicholas 9             
                  30.62   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:32.20 (27.85)     2:04.06 (59.71)
        2:33.69 (29.63)   3:07.17 (1:03.11)     3:40.43 (33.26)   4:17.12 (1:09.95)
 11 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.                       5:09.00    4:22.53 q      
     1) Costarelli, Nicolas 9           2) Krum, Pedro 9                  
     3) Benarroch, Gabriel 10           4) Kadouch, Mikhael 10            
                  29.48   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:33.36 (30.60)   2:08.77 (1:06.01)
        2:41.19 (32.42)   3:25.63 (1:16.86)     3:50.76 (25.13)     4:22.53 (56.90)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Ransom Everglades School            429   2. Doral Academy (Miami)               377
  3. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               273   4. Hialeah Gardens                     202
  5. Carrollton (Miami)                  167   6. Mast Academy                        166
  7. Westminster Christian (Miami)       161   8. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             156
  9. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)           86  10. Key West                             71
 11. St. Brendan (Miami)                  62  12. Marathon High School                 34
 13. Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.          32                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               530   2. Ransom Everglades School            261
  3. Coral Shores (Tavenier)             235   4. Westminster Christian (Miami)       192
  5. Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)          160   6. Hialeah Gardens                     152
  7. St. Brendan (Miami)                 142   8. Doral Academy (Miami)               118
  8. Key West                            118  10. Mast Academy                        112
 11. Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Sr.          64  12. Marathon High School                 26