2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 11

Licensed to Florida Gold Coast-ReportsOnly
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/30/2009 09:53 AM
                         2009 - FHSAA  - A District 11                         
                  Hosted by: Archbishop McCarthy High School                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:42.35        2008 Bolles                                     
                         A. Peacock, C. Mumford, M. Fonteno, D. Nessler    
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:54.93    1:52.88        
     1) Driscoll, Lauren SO             2) Cooper, Melissa SR             
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal SO         4) Randolph, Courtney SR          
                  27.26       57.86 (30.60)     1:26.54 (28.68)     1:52.88 (26.34)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  2:12.63    1:55.90        
     1) Milano, Deidre SO               2) Schwantes, Kelly SR            
     3) Zislin, Jenny FR                4) DeRogatis, Becky SO            
                  29.30     1:01.80 (32.50)     1:30.25 (28.45)     1:55.90 (25.65)
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:06.68    2:07.20        
     1) Sands, Evy                      2) Robinson, Krissa               
     3) Stage, Wallace                  4) Appell, Ashley                 
                  32.60     1:07.87 (35.27)     1:38.89 (31.02)     2:07.20 (28.31)
  4 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:11.91    2:11.22        
     1) Balladin, Greer 11              2) Valdes, Veronica 11            
     3) Ramirez, Emily 10               4) Milanes, Gabriella 11          
                  33.23     1:16.11 (42.88)     1:43.05 (26.94)     2:11.22 (28.17)
  5 Miami Country Day                                 2:09.90    2:11.97        
     1) Halpryn, Samantha SO            2) Hatcher, Ashley JR             
     3) Respondek, Zoe JR               4) Green, Amy SO                  
                  35.13     1:10.30 (35.17)     1:40.72 (30.42)     2:11.97 (31.25)
  6 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:20.24    2:19.43        
     1) Jeong, Tiffany JR               2) Mila, Miranda SO               
     3) Hernandez, Vanessa SO           4) Bayardelle, Christina JR       
                  37.05     1:16.57 (39.52)     1:49.02 (32.45)     2:19.43 (30.41)
  7 South Florida Heat                                2:18.40    2:23.34        
     1) Kastner, Marisa 9               2) Glucksman, Elana 9             
     3) Escuage, Rebekah 9              4) Fifelski, Natasha 9            
                  35.31     1:18.44 (43.13)     1:54.53 (36.09)     2:23.34 (28.81)
 -- Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:16.93         DQ        
     1) Sabra, Rachel 9                 2) Little, Lindsey 12             
     3) Silva, Kathy 12                 4) Torres, Isabella 12            
                  32.77     1:11.27 (38.50)     1:46.02 (34.75)          DQ (30.81)
B - Final
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:49.24    2:50.32        
     1) Rogers, Brazil 11               2) Mirkin, Camilla 11             
     3) Sklar, Augustina 11             4) Macario, Gabriella 6           
                  39.46   1:54.81 (1:15.35)     2:28.40 (33.59)     2:50.32 (21.92)
 -- Doctor's Charter                                  2:46.75         DQ        
     1) Artota, Elena 10                2) Flores, Danina 10              
     3) Gomez, Karla 10                 4) Salazar, Nina 10               
                  46.32     1:32.55 (46.23)     2:13.69 (41.14)          DQ (34.31)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:44.06    1:54.93 q      
     1) Driscoll, Lauren SO             2) Cooper, Melissa SR             
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal SO         4) Randolph, Courtney SR          
                  27.13       59.27 (32.14)     1:28.44 (29.17)     1:54.93 (26.49)
  2 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:07.21    2:06.68 q      
     1) Sands, Evy                      2) Robinson, Krissa               
     3) Stage, Wallace                  4) Appell, Ashley                 
                  33.32     1:07.91 (34.59)     1:38.37 (30.46)     2:06.68 (28.31)
  3 Miami Country Day                                 2:07.62    2:09.90 q      
     1) Halpryn, Samantha SO            2) Hatcher, Ashley JR             
     3) Respondek, Zoe JR               4) Green, Amy SO                  
                  34.83     1:09.27 (34.44)     1:40.19 (30.92)     2:09.90 (29.71)
  4 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:09.50    2:11.91 q      
     1) Balladin, Greer 11              2) Valdes, Veronica 11            
     3) Ramirez, Emily 10               4) Milanes, Gabriella 11          
                  34.43     1:16.87 (42.44)     1:43.88 (27.01)     2:11.91 (28.03)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:52.68    2:12.63 q      
     1) Milano, Deidre SO               2) Schwantes, Kelly SR            
     3) Herbert, Erin 9                 4) Ambrose, Kelly 11              
                  30.22     1:05.85 (35.63)     1:38.27 (32.42)     2:12.63 (34.36)
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:19.41    2:16.93 q      
     1) Sabra, Rachel 9                 2) Little, Lindsey 12             
     3) Silva, Kathy 12                 4) Torres, Isabella 12            
                  32.08     1:10.55 (38.47)     1:45.62 (35.07)     2:16.93 (31.31)
  7 South Florida Heat                                2:22.00    2:18.40 q      
     1) Kastner, Marisa 9               2) Escuage, Rebekah 9             
     3) Fifelski, Natasha 9             4) Sauer, Kimberly                
                  34.98     1:17.49 (42.51)     1:49.78 (32.29)     2:18.40 (28.62)
  8 Archbishop McCarthy                               2:16.99    2:20.24 q      
     1) Acosta, Sarah FR                2) Mila, Miranda SO               
     3) Chaviano, Christina SR          4) Jeong, Tiffany JR              
                  35.16     1:14.20 (39.04)     1:48.97 (34.77)     2:20.24 (31.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doctor's Charter                                       NT    2:46.75 q      
     1) Artota, Elena 10                2) Flores, Danina 10              
     3) Gomez, Karla 10                 4) Salazar, Nina 10               
                  45.19     1:31.83 (46.64)     2:12.94 (41.11)     2:46.75 (33.81)
 10 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:23.00    2:49.24 q      
     1) Rogers, Brazil 11               2) Mirkin, Camilla 11             
     3) Sklar, Augustina 11             4) Macario, Gabriella 6           
                  39.83   1:55.82 (1:15.99)     2:28.94 (33.12)     2:49.24 (20.30)
 -- Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:40.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:41.22    1:41.45        
     1) Alaskari, Yousef SO             2) Torres, Luke SO                
     3) Moore, Les SR                   4) Spas, Daniel FR                
                  26.56       56.24 (29.68)     1:23.73 (27.49)     1:41.45 (17.72)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:45.29    1:43.51        
     1) Vassallo, Victor SO             2) Marino, Michael SR             
     3) Zislin, Michael JR              4) Burke, CJ SR                   
                  27.10       55.38 (28.28)     1:19.39 (24.01)     1:43.51 (24.12)
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.82    1:53.74        
     1) Basch, Sam                      2) Nelson, Scott                  
     3) Nothard, Digby                  4) Torres, Andrew                 
                  30.16     1:03.51 (33.35)     1:28.64 (25.13)     1:53.74 (25.10)
  4 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:56.74    1:54.92        
     1) Keegan, Daniel SO               2) Kennedy, Tommy SR              
     3) Valderama, Mark SR              4) Wattigney, Brett SO            
                  29.55     1:01.83 (32.28)     1:29.76 (27.93)     1:54.92 (25.16)
  5 Doctor's Charter                                  1:58.08    1:58.19        
     1) Zeichner, Nicholas 7            2) Rodriguez, Julian 11           
     3) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 10          4) Avery, Aaron 11                
                  32.93     1:05.15 (32.22)     1:30.66 (25.51)     1:58.19 (27.53)
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:04.71    2:03.37        
     1) Betzing, Steven JR              2) Fialko, Doug 11                
     3) Campanella, Adam 12             4) Choopani, Eric 12              
                  34.00     1:08.67 (34.67)     1:36.57 (27.90)     2:03.37 (26.80)
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:03.14    2:03.43        
     1) Simon, Julio 12                 2) Aleman, Michael 12             
     3) Miel, Alex 11                   4) Perdigan, Steven 12            
                  30.35     1:05.50 (35.15)     1:37.24 (31.74)     2:03.43 (26.19)
 -- Miami Country Day                                 1:56.18         DQ        
     1) Pinto, Gabriel SR               2) Brody, Alex SO                 
     3) Katz, Albert SO                 4) Kappos, Zacchary JR            
                  28.30     1:01.91 (33.61)     1:29.76 (27.85)          DQ (24.49)
B - Final
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:35.01    2:32.60        
     1) Wieshaupt, Timo 7               2) Barragan, Juan 8               
     3) Stanley, Tyler 11               4) Stanley, Zachary 9             
                  42.47     1:21.42 (38.95)     1:58.73 (37.31)     2:32.60 (33.87)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:37.85    1:41.22 q      
     1) Alaskari, Yousef SO             2) Torres, Luke SO                
     3) Moore, Les SR                   4) Spas, Daniel FR                
                  26.28       55.76 (29.48)     1:20.03 (24.27)     1:41.22 (21.19)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:42.48    1:45.29 q      
     1) Vassallo, Victor SO             2) Marino, Michael SR             
     3) Zislin, Michael JR              4) Burke, CJ SR                   
                  27.37       56.04 (28.67)     1:20.77 (24.73)     1:45.29 (24.52)
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:53.47    1:52.82 q      
     1) Basch, Sam                      2) Nelson, Scott                  
     3) Nothard, Digby                  4) Torres, Andrew                 
                  29.71     1:02.59 (32.88)     1:28.03 (25.44)     1:52.82 (24.79)
  4 Miami Country Day                                 1:31.04    1:56.18 q      
     1) Katz, Albert SO                 2) Brody, Alex SO                 
     3) Pinto, Gabriel SR               4) Kappos, Zacchary JR            
                  29.37     1:03.51 (34.14)     1:31.28 (27.77)     1:56.18 (24.90)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:54.33    1:56.74 q      
     1) Keegan, Daniel SO               2) Lubic, Jonathan JR             
     3) Rodriguez, Luis SR              4) Wattigney, Brett SO            
                  29.06     1:01.42 (32.36)     1:31.45 (30.03)     1:56.74 (25.29)
  6 Doctor's Charter                                       NT    1:58.08 q      
     1) Zeichner, Nicholas 7            2) Rodriguez, Julian 11           
     3) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 10          4) Avery, Aaron 11                
                  33.44     1:05.54 (32.10)     1:31.09 (25.55)     1:58.08 (26.99)
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:03.50    2:03.14 q      
     1) Simon, Julio 12                 2) Aleman, Michael 12             
     3) Miel, Alex 11                   4) Perdigan, Steven 12            
                  29.35     1:05.70 (36.35)     1:36.73 (31.03)     2:03.14 (26.41)
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:03.89    2:04.71 q      
     1) Betzing, Steven JR              2) Fialko, Doug 11                
     3) Campanella, Adam 12             4) Choopani, Eric 12              
                  35.26     1:10.65 (35.39)     1:38.21 (27.56)     2:04.71 (26.50)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:19.00    2:35.01 q      
     1) Wieshaupt, Timo 7               2) Barragan, Juan 8               
     3) Stanley, Tyler 11               4) Stanley, Zachary 9             
                  43.42     1:22.82 (39.40)     2:02.69 (39.87)     2:35.01 (32.32)
 -- Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:41.00         DQ        
     1) Butensky, Jeff                  2) Meisels, Austin                
     3) Ghelman, Eiton                  4) Hochman, Leo                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph, Jessica         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:57.95    1:57.09        
                  27.61       57.31 (29.70)     1:27.14 (29.83)     1:57.09 (29.95)
  2 Evans, Brooke             SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.69    1:59.11        
                  27.91       57.82 (29.91)     1:28.49 (30.67)     1:59.11 (30.62)
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.94    2:02.29        
                  29.36     1:00.14 (30.78)     1:31.19 (31.05)     2:02.29 (31.10)
  4 Zislin, Jenny             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:06.25    2:03.67        
                  28.08       58.75 (30.67)     1:31.16 (32.41)     2:03.67 (32.51)
  5 McCarver, Morgan          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:06.46    2:05.11        
                  29.63     1:01.16 (31.53)     1:33.22 (32.06)     2:05.11 (31.89)
  6 Fraiman, Sivan               Posnack Jewish       2:03.97    2:08.58        
                  29.09     1:01.14 (32.05)     1:34.55 (33.41)     2:08.58 (34.03)
  7 Respondek, Zoe            JR Miami Cntry Day      2:13.40    2:09.40        
                  30.72     1:03.55 (32.83)     1:37.53 (33.98)     2:09.40 (31.87)
  8 Betancur, Laura           SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:17.53    2:17.22        
                  31.20     1:05.82 (34.62)     1:41.85 (36.03)     2:17.22 (35.37)
B - Final
  9 Kastner, Marisa            9 South FL Heat        2:23.46    2:21.95        
                  31.54     1:07.38 (35.84)     1:44.94 (37.56)     2:21.95 (37.01)
 10 Shuflita, Leor               University           2:27.55    2:28.70        
                  33.68     1:11.61 (37.93)     1:51.07 (39.46)     2:28.70 (37.63)
 11 Baron, Gabrielle          FR A-Heritage Plant     2:31.95    2:29.96        
                  34.07     1:12.61 (38.54)     1:51.59 (38.98)     2:29.96 (38.37)
 12 Villabona, Catalina       SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:34.45    2:31.87        
                  34.93     1:13.66 (38.73)     1:53.61 (39.95)     2:31.87 (38.26)
 13 Morris, Alexis            7t A-Heritage Plant     2:32.61    2:32.91        
                  32.60     1:10.93 (38.33)     1:51.53 (40.60)     2:32.91 (41.38)
 14 Knapp, Hadley                University           2:32.06    2:34.45        
                  34.13     1:13.84 (39.71)     1:54.15 (40.31)     2:34.45 (40.30)
 15 Betancourt, Catherine     SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:40.18    2:40.11        
                  35.86     1:17.97 (42.11)     1:59.55 (41.58)     2:40.11 (40.56)
 16 Sotillo, Ana              FR A-Heritage Plant     2:40.87    2:43.20        
                                2:02.48 ( )     2:43.20 (40.72)                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Jessica         FR A-Heritage Plant     1:54.94    1:57.95 q      
                  27.67       57.51 (29.84)     1:27.78 (30.27)     1:57.95 (30.17)
  2 Evans, Brooke             SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:57.06    2:02.69 q      
                  28.03       58.71 (30.68)     1:30.43 (31.72)     2:02.69 (32.26)
  3 Fraiman, Sivan               Posnack Jewish       2:00.00    2:03.97 q      
                  28.87       59.95 (31.08)     1:31.60 (31.65)     2:03.97 (32.37)
  4 Schwantes, Kelly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:01.16    2:05.94 q      
                  29.68     1:01.02 (31.34)     1:33.26 (32.24)     2:05.94 (32.68)
  5 Zislin, Jenny             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.49    2:06.25 q      
                  28.49       59.89 (31.40)     1:33.09 (33.20)     2:06.25 (33.16)
  6 McCarver, Morgan          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:04.67    2:06.46 q      
                  29.54     1:01.51 (31.97)     1:34.56 (33.05)     2:06.46 (31.90)
  7 Respondek, Zoe            JR Miami Cntry Day      2:09.18    2:13.40 q      
                  31.28     1:05.68 (34.40)     1:39.62 (33.94)     2:13.40 (33.78)
  8 Betancur, Laura           SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:15.60    2:17.53 q      
                  31.51     1:06.47 (34.96)     1:42.50 (36.03)     2:17.53 (35.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kastner, Marisa            9 South FL Heat        2:21.93    2:23.46 q      
                  31.82     1:07.65 (35.83)     1:44.98 (37.33)     2:23.46 (38.48)
 10 Shuflita, Leor               University           2:25.78    2:27.55 q      
                  33.25     1:10.23 (36.98)     1:49.63 (39.40)     2:27.55 (37.92)
 11 Baron, Gabrielle          FR A-Heritage Plant     2:29.01    2:31.95 q      
                  34.18     1:12.82 (38.64)     1:53.13 (40.31)     2:31.95 (38.82)
 12 Knapp, Hadley                University           2:29.94    2:32.06 q      
                  33.03     1:11.56 (38.53)     1:52.23 (40.67)     2:32.06 (39.83)
 13 Morris, Alexis            7t A-Heritage Plant     2:36.63    2:32.61 q      
                  33.05     1:12.82 (39.77)     1:54.08 (41.26)     2:32.61 (38.53)
 14 Villabona, Catalina       SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:29.09    2:34.45 q      
                  34.55     1:13.30 (38.75)     1:54.32 (41.02)     2:34.45 (40.13)
 15 Betancourt, Catherine     SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:40.00    2:40.18 q      
                  34.83     1:15.84 (41.01)     1:58.59 (42.75)     2:40.18 (41.59)
 16 Sotillo, Ana              FR A-Heritage Plant          NT    2:40.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Babkes, Sari                 Posnack Jewish       2:40.50    2:41.56        
                  34.41     1:14.94 (40.53)     1:58.48 (43.54)     2:41.56 (43.08)
 18 Rogers, Brazil            11 Sagemont             2:47.00    2:42.34        
                  35.84     1:16.40 (40.56)     2:00.03 (43.63)     2:42.34 (42.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lima, Angelique           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:56.99    2:49.84        
                  37.45   2:04.85 (1:27.40)     2:53.94 (49.09)         2:49.84 ( )
 20 Hochstein, Stephanie         Sagemont             2:56.00    2:54.52        
                  36.94     1:20.37 (43.43)     2:07.99 (47.62)     2:54.52 (46.53)
 21 Fernandez, Valeria           Sagemont             2:55.00    2:57.02        
                  39.58     1:23.80 (44.22)     2:12.48 (48.68)     2:57.02 (44.54)
 22 Flores, Danina            10 Doctor's Charter          NT    3:06.51        
 23 Castillo, Natalia            Sagemont             3:04.00    3:19.88        
                  42.12     1:33.72 (51.60)     2:28.47 (54.75)     3:19.88 (51.41)
 -- Wiesenthal, Nicole           University                NT         NS        
 -- Sumkin, Maddie               Posnack Jewish       2:50.05        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zislin, Michael           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:52.33    1:44.94        
                  24.74       51.07 (26.33)     1:18.10 (27.03)     1:44.94 (26.84)
  2 Alaskari, Yousef          SO A-Heritage Plant     1:50.96    1:46.34        
                  24.99       51.38 (26.39)     1:18.60 (27.22)     1:46.34 (27.74)
  3 Bouland, Jafaar           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:50.43    1:48.63        
                  25.08       52.39 (27.31)     1:20.81 (28.42)     1:48.63 (27.82)
  4 Alvarez, Andy             SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:54.32    1:54.19        
                  26.68       55.76 (29.08)     1:24.92 (29.16)     1:54.19 (29.27)
  5 Simon, Julio              12 Monsignor Pace       1:55.60    1:55.61        
                  26.63       55.97 (29.34)     1:25.87 (29.90)     1:55.61 (29.74)
  6 Katz, Albert              SO Miami Cntry Day      1:57.76    1:58.67        
                  26.96       57.07 (30.11)     1:27.77 (30.70)     1:58.67 (30.90)
  7 Nichols, Bobby            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:57.79    1:59.13        
                  27.19       57.69 (30.50)     1:29.05 (31.36)     1:59.13 (30.08)
  8 Lopez, Gabriel            10 Mater Academy        1:57.90    2:00.87        
                  28.28       59.44 (31.16)     1:30.32 (30.88)     2:00.87 (30.55)
B - Final
  9 Torres, Andrew               University           1:57.92    1:57.59        
                  26.42       56.06 (29.64)     1:27.20 (31.14)     1:57.59 (30.39)
 10 Haeffner, Kent             7 South FL Heat        2:00.64    2:00.09        
                  27.85       58.42 (30.57)     1:29.34 (30.92)     2:00.09 (30.75)
 11 Holowicki, Justin         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:03.23    2:02.45        
                  28.19       59.44 (31.25)     1:31.24 (31.80)     2:02.45 (31.21)
 12 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           2:04.94    2:03.25        
                  28.28       59.90 (31.62)     1:32.35 (32.45)     2:03.25 (30.90)
 13 Cawley, Jack              FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.34    2:03.98        
                  29.40     1:00.51 (31.11)     1:33.29 (32.78)     2:03.98 (30.69)
 13 Drannan, Jonathan         SR A-Heritage Plant     2:01.46    2:03.98        
                  28.18       59.01 (30.83)     1:31.66 (32.65)     2:03.98 (32.32)
 15 Lyn, Matthew                 University           2:04.49    2:05.26        
                  29.44     1:02.33 (32.89)     1:34.64 (32.31)     2:05.26 (30.62)
 16 Murcia, Francesco         JR Miami Cntry Day      2:06.00    2:05.71        
                  28.25     1:00.76 (32.51)     1:33.26 (32.50)     2:05.71 (32.45)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bouland, Jafaar           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:46.55    1:50.43 q      
                  24.80       52.60 (27.80)     1:21.88 (29.28)     1:50.43 (28.55)
  2 Alaskari, Yousef          SO A-Heritage Plant     1:44.20    1:50.96 q      
                  26.93       55.86 (28.93)     1:25.44 (29.58)     1:50.96 (25.52)
  3 Zislin, Michael           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:44.14    1:52.33 q      
                  25.80       53.78 (27.98)     1:23.10 (29.32)     1:52.33 (29.23)
  4 Alvarez, Andy             SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:55.67    1:54.32 q      
                  26.72       55.74 (29.02)     1:24.81 (29.07)     1:54.32 (29.51)
  5 Simon, Julio              12 Monsignor Pace       1:56.80    1:55.60 q      
                  25.76       54.93 (29.17)     1:25.08 (30.15)     1:55.60 (30.52)
  6 Katz, Albert              SO Miami Cntry Day      1:58.14    1:57.76 q      
                  27.32       56.95 (29.63)     1:27.80 (30.85)     1:57.76 (29.96)
  7 Nichols, Bobby            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:54.83    1:57.79 q      
                  26.45       56.52 (30.07)     1:27.90 (31.38)     1:57.79 (29.89)
  8 Lopez, Gabriel            10 Mater Academy        1:56.92    1:57.90 q      
                  27.59       58.14 (30.55)     1:28.83 (30.69)     1:57.90 (29.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Andrew               University           2:01.25    1:57.92 q      
                  26.77       56.05 (29.28)     1:26.91 (30.86)     1:57.92 (31.01)
 10 Haeffner, Kent             7 South FL Heat        2:00.00    2:00.64 q      
                  27.93       59.02 (31.09)     1:29.90 (30.88)     2:00.64 (30.74)
 11 Drannan, Jonathan         SR A-Heritage Plant     2:03.09    2:01.46 q      
                  28.24       58.80 (30.56)     1:30.19 (31.39)     2:01.46 (31.27)
 12 Holowicki, Justin         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:00.63    2:03.23 q      
                  28.37       59.68 (31.31)     1:32.14 (32.46)     2:03.23 (31.09)
 13 Lyn, Matthew                 University           2:04.65    2:04.49 q      
                  28.63     1:00.33 (31.70)     1:32.61 (32.28)     2:04.49 (31.88)
 14 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           2:05.21    2:04.94 q      
                  28.33     1:00.19 (31.86)     1:32.69 (32.50)     2:04.94 (32.25)
 15 Cawley, Jack              FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:06.11    2:05.34 q      
                  29.20       59.91 (30.71)     1:32.50 (32.59)     2:05.34 (32.84)
 16 Murcia, Francesco         JR Miami Cntry Day      2:09.66    2:06.00 q      
                  29.53     1:02.61 (33.08)     1:33.91 (31.30)     2:06.00 (32.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Osborne, Tyler            FR A-Heritage Plant     2:02.65    2:06.55        
                  27.72       59.70 (31.98)     1:34.12 (34.42)     2:06.55 (32.43)
 18 Autry, Brian              10 Sagemont             2:13.00    2:13.79        
                  27.83     1:00.81 (32.98)     1:37.15 (36.34)     2:13.79 (36.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stanley, Zachary           9 Sagemont             2:56.00    2:15.80        
                  38.23     1:25.18 (46.95)     2:15.80 (50.62)                    
 20 Akers, Ian                   University           2:25.86    2:27.97        
                  32.80     1:11.20 (38.40)     1:51.01 (39.81)     2:27.97 (36.96)
 21 Perez, Nicholas           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:17.20    2:29.84        
                  32.97     1:11.08 (38.11)     1:50.77 (39.69)     2:29.84 (39.07)
 22 Barragan, Juan             8 Sagemont             2:37.70    2:35.34        
                  34.42     1:13.69 (39.27)     1:55.51 (41.82)     2:35.34 (39.83)
 23 Fialko, Doug              11 Chaminade            2:40.52    2:41.51        
                  37.77     1:18.84 (41.07)     2:01.99 (43.15)     2:41.51 (39.52)
 24 Chickerotis, Ryan         SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:53.33    2:53.03        
                  37.59   2:07.43 (1:29.84)     2:53.03 (45.60)                    
 25 Ross, Jonathan             9 Sagemont             3:00.00    3:09.25        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:56.45        2008 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramirez, Emily            10 Monsignor Pace       2:17.32    2:11.03        
                  27.37     1:00.88 (33.51)     1:40.71 (39.83)     2:11.03 (30.32)
  2 Randolph, Courtney        SR A-Heritage Plant     2:17.33    2:11.97        
                  29.09     1:03.02 (33.93)     1:41.42 (38.40)     2:11.97 (30.55)
  3 Evans, Brittney           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.13    2:14.33        
                  29.71     1:03.38 (33.67)     1:42.93 (39.55)     2:14.33 (31.40)
  4 Robinson, Krissa             University           2:23.85    2:23.37        
                  31.37     1:08.72 (37.35)     1:50.50 (41.78)     2:23.37 (32.87)
  5 Yakymiw, Kelley           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:24.50    2:24.24        
                  31.41     1:08.63 (37.22)     1:51.74 (43.11)     2:24.24 (32.50)
  6 White, Payton             JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:28.09    2:27.71        
                  32.03     1:08.27 (36.24)     1:53.32 (45.05)     2:27.71 (34.39)
  7 Gonzalez, Lilian          SR A-Heritage Plant     2:34.26    2:31.77        
                  32.49     1:11.46 (38.97)     1:55.96 (44.50)     2:31.77 (35.81)
  8 Tonyan, Kendall           JR A-Heritage Plant     2:37.54    2:37.24        
                  33.09     1:12.73 (39.64)     2:01.46 (48.73)     2:37.24 (35.78)
B - Final
  9 Crist, Brook              SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:37.91    2:36.82        
                  34.16     1:12.53 (38.37)     1:59.00 (46.47)     2:36.82 (37.82)
 10 Sabra, Rachel              9 Chaminade            2:42.00    2:41.17        
                  35.92     1:15.63 (39.71)     2:03.06 (47.43)     2:41.17 (38.11)
 11 Erickson, Sarah           JR A-Heritage Plant     2:45.63    2:42.21        
                  39.75     1:21.35 (41.60)     2:07.44 (46.09)     2:42.21 (34.77)
 12 Hernandez, Vanessa        SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:49.31    2:45.13        
                  33.98     1:17.96 (43.98)     2:07.55 (49.59)     2:45.13 (37.58)
 13 Pozsonyiova, Sofia           University           2:49.88    2:46.75        
                  37.82     1:21.49 (43.67)     2:08.09 (46.60)     2:46.75 (38.66)
 14 Bayardelle, Christina     JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:55.94    2:50.42        
                  35.57     1:19.43 (43.86)     2:10.94 (51.51)     2:50.42 (39.48)
 15 Balladin, Greer           11 Monsignor Pace       2:52.49    2:51.16        
                  35.63     1:19.46 (43.83)     2:10.54 (51.08)     2:51.16 (40.62)
 16 Torres, Isabella          12 Chaminade            3:04.73    3:04.58        
                  40.26     1:29.12 (48.86)   3:04.58 (1:35.46)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Brittney           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:13.63    2:16.13 q      
  2 Ramirez, Emily            10 Monsignor Pace       2:13.40    2:17.32 q      
                  29.21     1:04.49 (35.28)     1:45.64 (41.15)     2:17.32 (31.68)
  3 Randolph, Courtney        SR A-Heritage Plant     2:07.65    2:17.33 q      
                  30.08     1:04.85 (34.77)     1:45.03 (40.18)     2:17.33 (32.30)
  4 Robinson, Krissa             University           2:22.23    2:23.85 q      
                  31.37     1:09.27 (37.90)     1:50.45 (41.18)     2:23.85 (33.40)
  5 Yakymiw, Kelley           SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:21.56    2:24.50 q      
                  31.80     1:09.05 (37.25)     1:52.01 (42.96)     2:24.50 (32.49)
  6 White, Payton             JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:26.90    2:28.09 q      
  7 Gonzalez, Lilian          SR A-Heritage Plant     2:31.12    2:34.26 q      
                  33.18     1:12.56 (39.38)     1:58.39 (45.83)     2:34.26 (35.87)
  8 Tonyan, Kendall           JR A-Heritage Plant     2:37.90    2:37.54 q      
                  33.75     1:12.82 (39.07)     2:02.01 (49.19)     2:37.54 (35.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crist, Brook              SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:41.32    2:37.91 q      
 10 Sabra, Rachel              9 Chaminade            2:45.38    2:42.00 q      
 11 Erickson, Sarah           JR A-Heritage Plant     2:41.55    2:45.63 q      
                  38.97     1:21.73 (42.76)     2:08.91 (47.18)     2:45.63 (36.72)
 12 Hernandez, Vanessa        SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:46.06    2:49.31 q      
                  34.38     1:20.52 (46.14)     2:10.80 (50.28)     2:49.31 (38.51)
 13 Pozsonyiova, Sofia           University           2:48.60    2:49.88 q      
                  38.27     1:23.62 (45.35)     2:11.04 (47.42)     2:49.88 (38.84)
 14 Balladin, Greer           11 Monsignor Pace       2:42.60    2:52.49 q      
                  35.89     1:17.66 (41.77)     2:10.88 (53.22)     2:52.49 (41.61)
 15 Bayardelle, Christina     JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:52.99    2:55.94 q      
 16 Torres, Isabella          12 Chaminade            3:03.13    3:04.73 q      
                  38.64     1:28.19 (49.55)     2:24.06 (55.87)     3:04.73 (40.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Macario, Gabriella         6 Sagemont             3:17.00    3:12.68        
 18 McCarthy, Dulce              Sagemont             3:20.00    3:38.58        
                  47.22     1:44.76 (57.54)   2:49.75 (1:04.99)     3:38.58 (48.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chussad, Cali                Posnack Jewish       3:45.00    3:57.16        
                2:00.88   3:03.89 (1:03.01)     3:57.16 (53.27)                    
 20 Mirkin, Sophia               Sagemont             3:45.00    3:57.19        
                  56.11   1:58.50 (1:02.39)   3:05.13 (1:06.63)     3:57.19 (52.06)
 21 Ricci, Victoria              Sagemont             3:45.00    3:59.66        
 -- Glucksman, Elana           9 South FL Heat        2:59.96         DQ        
                  41.76     1:25.06 (43.30)     2:17.87 (52.81)          DQ (46.23)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Les                SR A-Heritage Plant     2:01.97    1:57.25        
                  24.71       54.58 (29.87)     1:30.01 (35.43)     1:57.25 (27.24)
  2 Rosenbaum, Ryan           SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:03.12    1:58.59        
                  26.30       58.50 (32.20)     1:30.31 (31.81)     1:58.59 (28.28)
  3 Zielinski, Matt           JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:06.02    2:04.75        
                  27.32       59.11 (31.79)     1:35.96 (36.85)     2:04.75 (28.79)
  4 Serra, Jose               SO A-Heritage Plant     2:07.26    2:07.60        
                  27.61     1:00.82 (33.21)     1:36.94 (36.12)     2:07.60 (30.66)
  5 Vassallo, Victor          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.62    2:07.98        
                  27.55     1:00.64 (33.09)     1:37.64 (37.00)     2:07.98 (30.34)
  6 Nothard, Digby               University           2:14.64    2:08.57        
                  26.78     1:00.70 (33.92)     1:38.85 (38.15)     2:08.57 (29.72)
  7 Kennedy, Tommy            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:18.21    2:18.97        
                  29.65     1:06.16 (36.51)     1:46.94 (40.78)     2:18.97 (32.03)
  8 Gonzalez, Matthew         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:22.01    2:21.76        
                  29.90     1:07.51 (37.61)     1:48.74 (41.23)     2:21.76 (33.02)
B - Final
  9 Yakymiw, Matthew          FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:23.95    2:20.81        
                  30.11     1:05.67 (35.56)     1:48.51 (42.84)     2:20.81 (32.30)
 10 Clark, Scott              FR A-Heritage Plant     2:24.41    2:26.42        
                  32.27     1:11.60 (39.33)     1:53.29 (41.69)     2:26.42 (33.13)
 11 Rodriguez, Jonathan        7 Mater Academy        2:27.17    2:26.78        
                  30.48     1:07.59 (37.11)     1:55.43 (47.84)     2:26.78 (31.35)
 12 Lubic, Jonathan           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:30.45    2:27.50        
                  34.17     1:11.70 (37.53)     1:55.09 (43.39)     2:27.50 (32.41)
 13 Campanella, Adam          12 Chaminade            2:27.60    2:27.84        
                  28.82     1:08.73 (39.91)     1:54.02 (45.29)     2:27.84 (33.82)
 14 Sherman, Joshua              University           2:28.13    2:31.83        
                  34.75     1:14.23 (39.48)     1:58.33 (44.10)     2:31.83 (33.50)
 15 Goncalves, Michael        8t A-Heritage Plant     2:36.72    2:35.12        
                  32.44     1:12.90 (40.46)     1:58.37 (45.47)     2:35.12 (36.75)
 16 Meles, Zach                  University           2:40.53    2:43.02        
                  34.94     1:18.24 (43.30)     2:05.94 (47.70)     2:43.02 (37.08)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                SR A-Heritage Plant     1:53.93    2:01.97 q      
                  24.80       55.35 (30.55)     1:31.24 (35.89)     2:01.97 (30.73)
  2 Rosenbaum, Ryan           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:58.60    2:03.12 q      
                  26.97       59.58 (32.61)     1:32.66 (33.08)     2:03.12 (30.46)
  3 Zielinski, Matt           JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:00.14    2:06.02 q      
                  26.79       59.16 (32.37)     1:36.63 (37.47)     2:06.02 (29.39)
  4 Serra, Jose               SO A-Heritage Plant     2:00.86    2:07.26 q      
                  27.34       59.37 (32.03)     1:36.08 (36.71)     2:07.26 (31.18)
  5 Vassallo, Victor          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:09.25    2:08.62 q      
                  27.50       59.79 (32.29)     1:38.74 (38.95)     2:08.62 (29.88)
  6 Nothard, Digby               University           2:09.21    2:14.64 q      
                  26.72     1:01.96 (35.24)     1:42.16 (40.20)     2:14.64 (32.48)
  7 Kennedy, Tommy            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:19.71    2:18.21 q      
                  29.18     1:05.76 (36.58)     1:46.44 (40.68)     2:18.21 (31.77)
  8 Gonzalez, Matthew         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     2:23.63    2:22.01 q      
                  30.64     1:08.11 (37.47)     1:48.98 (40.87)     2:22.01 (33.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yakymiw, Matthew          FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:24.05    2:23.95 q      
                  31.12     1:07.86 (36.74)     1:51.44 (43.58)     2:23.95 (32.51)
 10 Clark, Scott              FR A-Heritage Plant     2:24.58    2:24.41 q      
                  30.65     1:10.23 (39.58)     1:52.89 (42.66)     2:24.41 (31.52)
 11 Rodriguez, Jonathan        7 Mater Academy        2:23.81    2:27.17 q      
                  28.75     1:05.88 (37.13)     1:55.43 (49.55)     2:27.17 (31.74)
 12 Campanella, Adam          12 Chaminade            2:28.61    2:27.60 q      
                  28.67     1:08.63 (39.96)     1:53.81 (45.18)     2:27.60 (33.79)
 13 Sherman, Joshua              University           2:32.63    2:28.13 q      
                  32.47     1:10.37 (37.90)     1:54.22 (43.85)     2:28.13 (33.91)
 14 Lubic, Jonathan           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     2:30.59    2:30.45 q      
                  34.60     1:12.93 (38.33)     1:56.42 (43.49)     2:30.45 (34.03)
 15 Goncalves, Michael        8t A-Heritage Plant     2:34.34    2:36.72 q      
                  33.10     1:14.58 (41.48)     1:59.31 (44.73)     2:36.72 (37.41)
 16 Meles, Zach                  University           2:41.21    2:40.53 q      
                  34.67     1:17.04 (42.37)     2:04.58 (47.54)     2:40.53 (35.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oberndorfer, Nicolas         University           2:42.50    2:43.63        
 18 Cohen, Victor             FR Miami Cntry Day      3:15.28    3:11.06        
                  36.80     1:31.92 (55.12)     2:29.32 (57.40)     3:11.06 (41.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wieshaupt, Timo            7 Sagemont             3:25.00    3:28.91        
                  52.68     1:47.37 (54.69)     2:42.09 (54.72)     3:28.91 (46.82)
 20 Frutiman, Gabriel          7 Sagemont             3:15.00    3:29.03        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa           SR A-Heritage Plant       24.89      24.21        
  2 Sutton, Alex              SR Cardinal Gibbons       24.67      24.56        
  3 Turner, Che               FR Cardinal Gibbons       26.01      25.24        
  4 DeRogatis, Becky          SO Cardinal Gibbons       26.22      25.88        
  5 Banks, Dania              JR A-Heritage Plant       26.79      26.07        
  6 Hatcher, Ashley           JR Miami Cntry Day        26.31      26.58        
  7 Ledesma, Lorena           JR Cardinal Gibbons       26.87      26.89        
  8 Milanes, Gabriella        11 Monsignor Pace         27.48      27.65        
B - Final
  9 Fifelski, Natasha          9 South FL Heat          27.95      27.99        
 10 Bess, Charlie             FR A-Heritage Plant       27.80      28.17        
 11 Sands, Evy                   University             28.29      28.43        
 12 Pacitti, Alexandra        7t A-Heritage Plant       28.56      28.48        
 13 Halpryn, Samantha         SO Miami Cntry Day        29.16      28.85        
 14 Appell, Ashley               University             28.31      28.96        
 15 Little, Lindsey           12 Chaminade              28.75      29.03        
 16 Sauer, Kimberly              South FL Heat          29.33      29.39        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              SR Cardinal Gibbons       24.23      24.67 q      
  2 Cooper, Melissa           SR A-Heritage Plant       23.66      24.89 q      
  3 Turner, Che               FR Cardinal Gibbons       25.93      26.01 q      
  4 DeRogatis, Becky          SO Cardinal Gibbons       25.04      26.22 q      
  5 Hatcher, Ashley           JR Miami Cntry Day        26.23      26.31 q      
  6 Banks, Dania              JR A-Heritage Plant       26.44      26.79 q      
  7 Ledesma, Lorena           JR Cardinal Gibbons       26.35      26.87 q      
  8 Milanes, Gabriella        11 Monsignor Pace         28.10      27.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bess, Charlie             FR A-Heritage Plant       27.98      27.80 q      
 10 Fifelski, Natasha          9 South FL Heat          27.50      27.95 q      
 11 Sands, Evy                   University             28.62      28.29 q      
 12 Appell, Ashley               University             27.37      28.31 q      
 13 Pacitti, Alexandra        7t A-Heritage Plant       28.49      28.56 q      
 14 Little, Lindsey           12 Chaminade              28.34      28.75 q      
 15 Halpryn, Samantha         SO Miami Cntry Day        28.47      29.16 q      
 16 Sauer, Kimberly              South FL Heat          29.50      29.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fraiman, Aviv                Posnack Jewish         29.00      29.36        
 18 Stage, Wallace               University             29.02      29.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chaviano, Christina       SR A'Bishopmccarthy       30.62      30.56        
 20 Green, Amy                SO Miami Cntry Day        29.58      30.87        
 21 Downs, Jasmine            FR A'Bishopmccarthy       31.33      31.81        
 22 Frank, Rachel                Posnack Jewish         33.05      32.60        
 23 Fonrouge, Gabrielle       12 Chaminade                 NT      33.74        
 24 Salazar, Nina             10 Doctor's Charter       31.00      33.80        
 25 Sklar, Augustina          11 Sagemont               34.00      34.24        
 26 Tabbara, Marina            8 Miami Cntry Day        29.11      34.35        
 27 Gomez, Karla              10 Doctor's Charter          NT      34.43        
 28 Cordovi, Erika            10 Mater Academy          36.86      34.81        
 29 Meza, Katherine           12 Mater Academy          38.21      34.97        
 30 Arnejo, Natalie           12 Monsignor Pace         35.20      34.99        
 31 Halter, Chelsea           11 Doctor's Charter          NT      36.05        
 32 Lianes, Katrina            9 Monsignor Pace         36.10      36.12        
 33 Lopez-Ramirez, Carmen     11 Monsignor Pace         36.70      36.71        
 34 Moody, Miranda               Sagemont               36.00      37.00        
 35 Lubarsky, Maya               Posnack Jewish         36.50      37.32        
 36 Vazquez, Laura            12 Mater Academy          38.05      37.88        
 37 Gafen, Liora                 Posnack Jewish         39.00      38.97        
 38 Gamboa, Molly             12 Mater Academy          34.62      38.98        
 39 Ricii, Oriana                Sagemont               37.50      40.00        
 -- Roark, Jessica            SR A'Bishopmccarthy       33.61         DQ        
 -- Huertas, Laura               University             30.60        SCR        
 -- Zopo, Isabella               Sagemont               35.00        SCR        
 -- Mosher, Brooke            SR A'Bishopmccarthy       30.75        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spas, Daniel              FR A-Heritage Plant       21.70      21.80        
  2 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       10 Doctor's Charter       23.18      23.49        
  3 Kappos, Zacchary          JR Miami Cntry Day        23.95      24.02        
  4 Yakymiw, Joey             JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.48      24.35        
  5 Keegan, Daniel            SO A'Bishopmccarthy       24.31      24.39        
  6 Fruitman, Banjamin         9 Sagemont               24.53      24.46        
  7 Roque, Bruno              SR A-Heritage Plant       24.42      24.50        
  8 Mandelberg, Scott         SO A-Heritage Plant       24.57      24.91        
B - Final
  9 Burke, CJ                 SR Cardinal Gibbons       25.09      24.77        
 10 Zalduondo, Andres            University             25.11      25.09        
 11 Guitelman, Jaime             University             25.73      25.46        
 12 Valderama, Mark           SR A'Bishopmccarthy       26.41      26.03        
 13 Miel, Alex                11 Monsignor Pace         26.00      26.48        
 14 Butensky, Jeff               Posnack Jewish         26.32      26.72        
 15 Hernandez, Joel           JR Miami Cntry Day        26.31      27.01        
 16 Freeman, Max              SO Cardinal Gibbons       26.00      27.05        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spas, Daniel              FR A-Heritage Plant       21.55      21.70 q      
  2 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       10 Doctor's Charter          NT      23.18 q      
  3 Kappos, Zacchary          JR Miami Cntry Day        23.61      23.95 q      
  4 Keegan, Daniel            SO A'Bishopmccarthy       24.19      24.31 q      
  5 Roque, Bruno              SR A-Heritage Plant       24.37      24.42 q      
  6 Yakymiw, Joey             JR Cardinal Gibbons       23.76      24.48 q      
  7 Fruitman, Banjamin         9 Sagemont               26.00      24.53 q      
  8 Mandelberg, Scott         SO A-Heritage Plant       25.41      24.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burke, CJ                 SR Cardinal Gibbons       24.01      25.09 q      
 10 Zalduondo, Andres            University             24.91      25.11 q      
 11 Guitelman, Jaime             University             25.25      25.73 q      
 12 Miel, Alex                11 Monsignor Pace         25.50      26.00 q      
 12 Freeman, Max              SO Cardinal Gibbons       25.92      26.00 q      
 14 Hernandez, Joel           JR Miami Cntry Day        26.53      26.31 q      
 15 Butensky, Jeff               Posnack Jewish         28.05      26.32 q      
 16 Valderama, Mark           SR A'Bishopmccarthy       26.59      26.41 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sabra, Zachary            11 Chaminade              26.21      26.58        
 18 Hall, Dylan               FR Cardinal Gibbons       26.79      26.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Victor          11 Monsignor Pace         27.80      26.99        
 20 Stage, James                 University             26.02      27.10        
 21 Roberts, Mathias          12 Sagemont               28.22      27.60        
 22 Anusontarangkul, David    SR Miami Cntry Day        27.31      27.61        
 23 Escalante, Carlos         SR A-Heritage Plant       26.31      27.68        
 24 Avery, Aaron              11 Doctor's Charter          NT      27.76        
 25 Lozano, Santiago           8 Mater Academy          27.15      27.89        
 26 Barboza, David             8 Mater Academy          28.51      28.20        
 27 Ongini, Esteban           11 Monsignor Pace         29.10      28.40        
 28 Reyes, Carlos             11 Monsignor Pace         28.50      28.49        
 29 Vichot, Jordan            SR A'Bishopmccarthy       28.19      28.61        
 30 Gonzalez, Ian             SO Miami Cntry Day        29.16      29.13        
 31 Saenz, Jesus              11 Mater Academy          27.98      29.18        
 32 Marin, Michael             9 Mater Academy          28.30      29.38        
 33 Chavez, Connor            JR A'Bishopmccarthy       28.19      29.52        
 34 Hazen, Chad               12 Chaminade              29.12      30.45        
 35 Gawrych, Gavin            10 Sagemont               28.70      30.70        
 36 Florio, Marcello          11 Doctor's Charter          NT      30.93        
 37 Stanley, Tyler            11 Sagemont               31.70      31.90        
 38 Ghelman, Eiton               Posnack Jewish         36.50      33.10        
 39 Luik, Morits               8 Doctor's Charter          NT      34.39        
 40 Meisels, Austin              Posnack Jewish         34.50      34.78        
 41 Hochman, Leo                 Posnack Jewish         40.00      44.90        
 -- Robinson, Garret             University             24.97         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knaby, Carson                University                NT     278.75        
  2 Clayton, Caroline         FR A'Bishopmccarthy          NT     256.85        
  3 Walker, Kristen           FR A-Heritage Plant      164.86     247.85        
  4 Huertas, Laura               University                NT     242.30        
  5 Taravella, Tori           SR Cardinal Gibbons      210.15     238.40        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Michael           SR A-Heritage Plant      474.25     560.90        
  2 Sager, David                 University                NT     464.85        
  3 Laurence, Zach               University                NT     400.60        
  4 Dolittle, Christopher     10 Zion Lutheran             NT     377.20        
  5 Markman, Lyle                University                NT     324.50        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramirez, Emily            10 Monsignor Pace       1:01.68      57.89        
                  27.28       57.89 (30.61)                                        
  2 Milano, Deidre            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.75    1:01.88        
                  29.22     1:01.88 (32.66)                                        
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal      SO A-Heritage Plant     1:03.93    1:03.19        
                  29.86     1:03.19 (33.33)                                        
  4 Zislin, Jenny             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.31    1:03.73        
                  29.59     1:03.73 (34.14)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Diana          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.79    1:05.99        
                  31.36     1:05.99 (34.63)                                        
  6 Respondek, Zoe            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:09.04    1:06.42        
                  31.82     1:06.42 (34.60)                                        
  7 Gomes, Krista             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.30    1:07.79        
                  30.98     1:07.79 (36.81)                                        
  8 Alonso, Melisa            12 Mater Academy        1:10.29    1:10.36        
                  32.97     1:10.36 (37.39)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bresnahan, Molly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.71    1:09.16        
                  32.35     1:09.16 (36.81)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Lilian          SR A-Heritage Plant     1:16.91    1:14.03        
 11 Basch, Rebecca               University           1:20.04    1:16.86        
                  33.61     1:16.86 (43.25)                                        
 12 Hernandez, Vanessa        SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:14.80    1:17.11        
                  35.11     1:17.11 (42.00)                                        
 13 Stage, Wallace               University           1:12.62    1:17.32        
 14 Silva, Kathy              12 Chaminade            1:18.22    1:20.30        
                  35.88     1:20.30 (44.42)                                        
 15 Shuflita, Leor               University           1:20.49    1:23.98        
                  37.07     1:23.98 (46.91)                                        
 16 Torres, Isabella          12 Chaminade            1:26.63    1:26.21        
                  39.19     1:26.21 (47.02)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Emily            10 Monsignor Pace         57.50    1:01.68 q      
                  28.81     1:01.68 (32.87)                                        
  2 Milano, Deidre            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.37    1:03.75 q      
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal      SO A-Heritage Plant     1:00.32    1:03.93 q      
                  30.56     1:03.93 (33.37)                                        
  4 Zislin, Jenny             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.38    1:04.31 q      
                  29.63     1:04.31 (34.68)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Diana          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.18    1:05.79 q      
                  31.32     1:05.79 (34.47)                                        
  6 Gomes, Krista             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:05.43    1:06.30 q      
  7 Respondek, Zoe            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:08.58    1:09.04 q      
                  32.65     1:09.04 (36.39)                                        
  8 Alonso, Melisa            12 Mater Academy        1:11.30    1:10.29 q      
                  33.04     1:10.29 (37.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stage, Wallace               University           1:13.72    1:12.62 q      
                1:12.75         1:12.62 ( )                                        
 10 Hernandez, Vanessa        SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:15.12    1:14.80 q      
                  34.63     1:14.80 (40.17)                                        
 11 Bresnahan, Molly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.46    1:16.71 q      
                  35.34     1:16.71 (41.37)                                        
 12 Gonzalez, Lilian          SR A-Heritage Plant     1:11.18    1:16.91 q      
                  33.66     1:16.91 (43.25)                                        
 13 Silva, Kathy              12 Chaminade            1:21.24    1:18.22 q      
                  36.14     1:18.22 (42.08)                                        
 14 Basch, Rebecca               University           1:18.96    1:20.04 q      
                1:20.26         1:20.04 ( )                                        
 15 Shuflita, Leor               University           1:18.44    1:20.49 q      
                  35.18     1:20.49 (45.31)                                        
 16 Torres, Isabella          12 Chaminade            1:09.91    1:26.63 q      
                1:34.72         1:26.63 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chaviano, Christina       SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:27.09    1:27.00        
                1:27.00         1:27.00 ( )                                        
 18 Morales, Carly            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:19.95    1:28.83        
                  39.42     1:28.83 (49.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sklar, Augustina          11 Sagemont             1:28.80    1:31.39        
                  42.29     1:31.39 (49.10)                                        
 20 Jaramillo, Laura             Sagemont             1:50.00    1:49.81        
 -- Ricci, Victoria              Sagemont             1:48.00         DQ        
                  53.75        DQ (1:10.47)                                        
 -- Rodriguez, Monica         JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:46.46         DQ        
                  47.55          DQ (59.18)                                        
 -- Zopo, Isabella               Sagemont             1:46.00        SCR        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alaskari, Yousef          SO A-Heritage Plant       54.79      51.33 AA-C   
                  24.29       51.33 (27.04)                                        
  2 Moore, Les                SR A-Heritage Plant       52.48      52.52        
                  24.75       52.52 (27.77)                                        
  3 Torres, Luke              SO A-Heritage Plant       53.87      53.57        
                  25.45       53.57 (28.12)                                        
  4 Zislin, Michael           JR Cardinal Gibbons       55.01      54.38        
                  25.46       54.38 (28.92)                                        
  5 Nothard, Digby               University             57.04      56.11        
                  25.80       56.11 (30.31)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Andy             SR A'Bishopmccarthy       58.48      57.67        
                  27.17       57.67 (30.50)                                        
  7 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       10 Doctor's Charter       58.18      57.80        
                  26.59       57.80 (31.21)                                        
  8 Marino, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.23      57.84        
                  27.12       57.84 (30.72)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pinto, Gabriel            SR Miami Cntry Day      1:00.56    1:00.74        
                  28.08     1:00.74 (32.66)                                        
 10 Burke, CJ                 SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.43    1:01.42        
                  28.64     1:01.42 (32.78)                                        
 11 Campanella, Adam          12 Chaminade            1:01.75    1:02.51        
                  29.75     1:02.51 (32.76)                                        
 12 Ryder, Karl               SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.05    1:03.88        
                  29.55     1:03.88 (34.33)                                        
 13 Basch, Sam                   University           1:07.61    1:04.99        
                  30.27     1:04.99 (34.72)                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Luis           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:06.21    1:05.28        
                  30.65     1:05.28 (34.63)                                        
 15 Valderama, Mark           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:07.10    1:05.41        
                  30.30     1:05.41 (35.11)                                        
 16 Brody, Alex               SO Miami Cntry Day      1:07.94    1:08.94        
                  30.97     1:08.94 (37.97)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                SR A-Heritage Plant       51.50      52.48 q      
                  24.62       52.48 (27.86)                                        
  2 Torres, Luke              SO A-Heritage Plant       53.58      53.87 q      
                  25.31       53.87 (28.56)                                        
  3 Alaskari, Yousef          SO A-Heritage Plant       50.76      54.79 q      
                  26.80       54.79 (27.99)                                        
  4 Zislin, Michael           JR Cardinal Gibbons       53.84      55.01 q      
                  25.71       55.01 (29.30)                                        
  5 Nothard, Digby               University             55.50      57.04 q      
                  26.16       57.04 (30.88)                                        
  6 Marino, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons       57.42      57.23 q      
                  26.56       57.23 (30.67)                                        
  7 Zarrabeitia, Joshua       10 Doctor's Charter          NT      58.18 q      
                  27.31       58.18 (30.87)                                        
  8 Alvarez, Andy             SR A'Bishopmccarthy       58.17      58.48 q      
                  27.66       58.48 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pinto, Gabriel            SR Miami Cntry Day      1:00.94    1:00.56 q      
                  27.60     1:00.56 (32.96)                                        
 10 Campanella, Adam          12 Chaminade            1:02.45    1:01.75 q      
                  28.35     1:01.75 (33.40)                                        
 11 Burke, CJ                 SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.88    1:04.43 q      
                  29.72     1:04.43 (34.71)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Luis           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:08.58    1:06.21 q      
                  31.48     1:06.21 (34.73)                                        
 13 Ryder, Karl               SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.26    1:07.05 q      
                  29.13     1:07.05 (37.92)                                        
 14 Valderama, Mark           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:05.68    1:07.10 q      
                  30.43     1:07.10 (36.67)                                        
 15 Basch, Sam                   University           1:06.07    1:07.61 q      
                  31.16     1:07.61 (36.45)                                        
 16 Brody, Alex               SO Miami Cntry Day      1:05.67    1:07.94 q      
                  31.16     1:07.94 (36.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wattigney, Brett          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:07.13    1:08.21        
                  17.01     1:08.21 (51.20)                                        
 18 Sabra, Zachary            11 Chaminade            1:14.17    1:09.42        
                  30.83     1:09.42 (38.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anusontarangkul, David    SR Miami Cntry Day      1:07.40    1:09.50        
                  31.81     1:09.50 (37.69)                                        
 20 Betzing, Steven           JR Chaminade            1:12.82    1:12.83        
                  32.99     1:12.83 (39.84)                                        
 21 Garcia, Chris             7t A-Heritage Plant     1:12.62    1:14.39        
                  33.94     1:14.39 (40.45)                                        
 -- Medina, Ian               11 Monsignor Pace       1:35.90         DQ        
                  41.57          DQ (57.39)                                        
 -- Faldas, Marc-Eli           9 Doctor's Charter          NT         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph, Jessica         FR A-Heritage Plant       54.80      53.52        
                  25.94       53.52 (27.58)                                        
  2 Sutton, Alex              SR Cardinal Gibbons       53.99      53.55        
                  25.62       53.55 (27.93)                                        
  3 Turner, Che               FR Cardinal Gibbons       56.82      56.73        
                  27.09       56.73 (29.64)                                        
  4 McCarver, Morgan          SO Cardinal Gibbons       58.11      57.65        
                  27.90       57.65 (29.75)                                        
  5 Ledesma, Lorena           JR Cardinal Gibbons       58.81      58.37        
                  28.27       58.37 (30.10)                                        
  6 Appell, Ashley               University           1:00.34    1:00.74        
                  29.35     1:00.74 (31.39)                                        
  7 Milanes, Gabriella        11 Monsignor Pace       1:01.55    1:01.96        
                  29.43     1:01.96 (32.53)                                        
  8 Fifelski, Natasha          9 South FL Heat        1:01.86    1:04.44        
                  30.29     1:04.44 (34.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bess, Charlie             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:01.98    1:01.75        
                  28.81     1:01.75 (32.94)                                        
 10 Mirkin, Camilla           11 Sagemont             1:03.89    1:03.50        
                  30.38     1:03.50 (33.12)                                        
 11 Mattei, Nisbeth           12 Mater Academy        1:03.29    1:03.87        
                  30.16     1:03.87 (33.71)                                        
 12 Sabra, Rachel              9 Chaminade            1:04.34    1:05.66        
                  31.37     1:05.66 (34.29)                                        
 13 Serpa, Fernanda           SO A-Heritage Plant     1:08.53    1:06.47        
                  31.66     1:06.47 (34.81)                                        
 14 Jeong, Tiffany            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:06.76    1:06.57        
                  31.54     1:06.57 (35.03)                                        
 15 Gavaghen, Colleen         SR A-Heritage Plant     1:07.27    1:07.90        
                  32.86     1:07.90 (35.04)                                        
 16 Mila, Miranda             SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:06.46    1:08.73        
                  33.19     1:08.73 (35.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              SR Cardinal Gibbons       53.10      53.99 q      
                  25.73       53.99 (28.26)                                        
  2 Randolph, Jessica         FR A-Heritage Plant       53.65      54.80 q      
                  26.58       54.80 (28.22)                                        
  3 Turner, Che               FR Cardinal Gibbons       55.85      56.82 q      
                  27.29       56.82 (29.53)                                        
  4 McCarver, Morgan          SO Cardinal Gibbons       57.43      58.11 q      
                  28.30       58.11 (29.81)                                        
  5 Ledesma, Lorena           JR Cardinal Gibbons       58.04      58.81 q      
                  27.91       58.81 (30.90)                                        
  6 Appell, Ashley               University           1:00.41    1:00.34 q      
                  29.06     1:00.34 (31.28)                                        
  7 Milanes, Gabriella        11 Monsignor Pace       1:02.30    1:01.55 q      
                  29.17     1:01.55 (32.38)                                        
  8 Fifelski, Natasha          9 South FL Heat        1:03.00    1:01.86 q      
                  29.42     1:01.86 (32.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bess, Charlie             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:01.72    1:01.98 q      
                  29.35     1:01.98 (32.63)                                        
 10 Mattei, Nisbeth           12 Mater Academy        1:04.63    1:03.29 q      
                  29.65     1:03.29 (33.64)                                        
 11 Mirkin, Camilla           11 Sagemont             1:02.00    1:03.89 q      
                  30.48     1:03.89 (33.41)                                        
 12 Sabra, Rachel              9 Chaminade            1:07.42    1:04.34 q      
                  30.50     1:04.34 (33.84)                                        
 13 Mila, Miranda             SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:07.95    1:06.46 q      
                  31.41     1:06.46 (35.05)                                        
 14 Jeong, Tiffany            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:06.29    1:06.76 q      
                  31.59     1:06.76 (35.17)                                        
 15 Gavaghen, Colleen         SR A-Heritage Plant     1:06.44    1:07.27 q      
                  32.15     1:07.27 (35.12)                                        
 16 Serpa, Fernanda           SO A-Heritage Plant     1:06.10    1:08.53 q      
                  32.64     1:08.53 (35.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rogers, Brazil            11 Sagemont             1:10.00    1:08.96        
                  32.85     1:08.96 (36.11)                                        
 18 Escuage, Rebekah           9 South FL Heat        1:11.30    1:09.17        
                  32.16     1:09.17 (37.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knapp, Hadley                University           1:06.36    1:09.53        
                  32.60     1:09.53 (36.93)                                        
 20 Barboza, Yaneth            7 Mater Academy        1:10.06    1:10.07        
                  33.52     1:10.07 (36.55)                                        
 21 Green, Amy                SO Miami Cntry Day      1:08.90    1:10.10        
                  33.80     1:10.10 (36.30)                                        
 22 Morales, Carly            JR Miami Cntry Day      1:09.82    1:10.27        
                  33.27     1:10.27 (37.00)                                        
 23 Villabona, Catalina       SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.99    1:11.23        
                  33.77     1:11.23 (37.46)                                        
 24 Halpryn, Nicole            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:08.42    1:11.34        
                  34.57     1:11.34 (36.77)                                        
 25 Mirvis, Jessica              University           1:15.60    1:13.58        
 26 Babkes, Sari                 Posnack Jewish       1:19.05    1:15.20        
                  35.67     1:15.20 (39.53)                                        
 27 Obermeyer, Laura          SO Miami Cntry Day      1:03.12    1:16.34        
                  35.17     1:16.34 (41.17)                                        
 28 Macario, Gabriella         6 Sagemont             1:13.50    1:17.41        
                  35.79     1:17.41 (41.62)                                        
 29 Fonrouge, Gabrielle       12 Chaminade                 NT    1:17.46        
                  37.29     1:17.46 (40.17)                                        
 30 Frank, Rachel                Posnack Jewish       1:14.05    1:17.49        
                  36.57     1:17.49 (40.92)                                        
 31 Tino, Veronica            12 Monsignor Pace       1:19.80    1:17.70        
                  36.31     1:17.70 (41.39)                                        
 32 DeRamon, Danielle            Sagemont             1:20.00    1:19.12        
                  35.16     1:19.12 (43.96)                                        
 33 Cortina, Veronique        12 Monsignor Pace       1:25.10    1:19.75        
                  38.05     1:19.75 (41.70)                                        
 34 Halter, Chelsea           11 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:23.49        
                  39.16     1:23.49 (44.33)                                        
 35 Smith, Chelsey            12 Monsignor Pace       1:25.50    1:26.88        
 36 Cowan, Keilysmar           9 Mater Academy        1:31.02    1:29.52        
                  41.32     1:29.52 (48.20)                                        
 37 Gafen, Liora                 Posnack Jewish       1:40.05    1:33.62        
                  43.25     1:33.62 (50.37)                                        
 -- Weiner, Natalie              University           1:21.00         NS        
 -- Acosta, Sarah             FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:04.19         NS        
 -- Sumkin, Maddie               Posnack Jewish       1:20.00        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spas, Daniel              FR A-Heritage Plant       48.12      47.60        
                  23.18       47.60 (24.42)                                        
  2 Keegan, Daniel            SO A'Bishopmccarthy       54.23      52.38        
                  25.47       52.38 (26.91)                                        
  3 Yakymiw, Joey             JR Cardinal Gibbons       52.93      52.62        
                  25.15       52.62 (27.47)                                        
  4 Torres, Andrew               University             53.87      54.41        
                  25.99       54.41 (28.42)                                        
  5 Roque, Bruno              SR A-Heritage Plant       55.33      55.12        
                  26.14       55.12 (28.98)                                        
  6 Zalduondo, Andres            University             55.59      55.99        
                  26.38       55.99 (29.61)                                        
  7 Kalil, Luis                9 Mater Academy          56.26      56.67        
                  26.92       56.67 (29.75)                                        
  8 Murcia, Francesco         JR Miami Cntry Day        56.84      58.71        
                  28.26       58.71 (30.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Jonathan        7 Mater Academy          57.84      57.34        
                  27.74       57.34 (29.60)                                        
 10 Autry, Brian              10 Sagemont               58.17      58.14        
                  27.71       58.14 (30.43)                                        
 11 Guitelman, Jaime             University             58.47      58.29        
                  27.45       58.29 (30.84)                                        
 12 Mandelberg, Scott         SO A-Heritage Plant       57.50      58.79        
                  27.59       58.79 (31.20)                                        
 13 Perdigan, Steven          12 Monsignor Pace         59.58      59.12        
                  28.17       59.12 (30.95)                                        
 14 Hernandez, Joel           JR Miami Cntry Day        58.80      59.24        
                  28.36       59.24 (30.88)                                        
 15 Santos, Ronald             9 Mater Academy          58.27      59.80        
                  28.47       59.80 (31.33)                                        
 16 Hall, Dylan               FR Cardinal Gibbons       59.45      59.81        
                  28.51       59.81 (31.30)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spas, Daniel              FR A-Heritage Plant       46.66      48.12 q      
                  23.01       48.12 (25.11)                                        
  2 Yakymiw, Joey             JR Cardinal Gibbons       52.04      52.93 q      
                  25.67       52.93 (27.26)                                        
  3 Torres, Andrew               University             56.01      53.87 q      
                  25.99       53.87 (27.88)                                        
  4 Keegan, Daniel            SO A'Bishopmccarthy       53.26      54.23 q      
                  25.20       54.23 (29.03)                                        
  5 Roque, Bruno              SR A-Heritage Plant       56.11      55.33 q      
                  25.74       55.33 (29.59)                                        
  6 Zalduondo, Andres            University             58.21      55.59 q      
                  26.14       55.59 (29.45)                                        
  7 Kalil, Luis                9 Mater Academy          57.30      56.26 q      
                  27.19       56.26 (29.07)                                        
  8 Murcia, Francesco         JR Miami Cntry Day        56.80      56.84 q      
                  26.43       56.84 (30.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mandelberg, Scott         SO A-Heritage Plant       59.48      57.50 q      
                  27.63       57.50 (29.87)                                        
 10 Rodriguez, Jonathan        7 Mater Academy          58.02      57.84 q      
                  27.79       57.84 (30.05)                                        
 11 Autry, Brian              10 Sagemont               57.90      58.17 q      
                  27.93       58.17 (30.24)                                        
 12 Santos, Ronald             9 Mater Academy          57.03      58.27 q      
                  28.01       58.27 (30.26)                                        
 13 Guitelman, Jaime             University           1:01.01      58.47 q      
                  27.48       58.47 (30.99)                                        
 14 Hernandez, Joel           JR Miami Cntry Day      1:01.81      58.80 q      
                  28.18       58.80 (30.62)                                        
 15 Hall, Dylan               FR Cardinal Gibbons       59.76      59.45 q      
                  28.29       59.45 (31.16)                                        
 16 Perdigan, Steven          12 Monsignor Pace       1:00.40      59.58 q      
                  27.92       59.58 (31.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bronca, Anthony           8t A-Heritage Plant       58.51    1:00.12        
                  28.20     1:00.12 (31.92)                                        
 18 Miel, Alex                11 Monsignor Pace         59.10   J1:00.12        
                  28.89     1:00.12 (31.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yoham, William            10 Monsignor Pace       1:00.50    1:00.68        
                  28.31     1:00.68 (32.37)                                        
 20 Freeman, Max              SO Cardinal Gibbons       58.25    1:01.33        
                  28.96     1:01.33 (32.37)                                        
 21 Choopani, Eric            12 Chaminade              59.70    1:01.57        
                  29.32     1:01.57 (32.25)                                        
 22 Chavez, Connor            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:03.28    1:02.86        
                  29.62     1:02.86 (33.24)                                        
 23 Fifelski, Alexander        7 South FL Heat        1:00.00    1:03.00        
                  29.19     1:03.00 (33.81)                                        
 24 Rodriguez, Jairo          11 Monsignor Pace       1:02.70    1:03.64        
                  29.56     1:03.64 (34.08)                                        
 25 Trudeau, Austin           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.79    1:03.81        
                  30.84     1:03.81 (32.97)                                        
 26 Kushner, Grant            FR Miami Cntry Day      1:03.10    1:04.30        
                  29.23     1:04.30 (35.07)                                        
 27 Avery, Aaron              11 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:05.10        
 28 Gawrych, Gavin            10 Sagemont             1:05.00    1:06.85        
                  30.98     1:06.85 (35.87)                                        
 29 Mercado, Joel             10 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:08.22        
 30 Millon, Steve              9 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:09.50        
 31 Rodriguez, Andres         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.37    1:09.71        
 32 Cohen, Victor             FR Miami Cntry Day      1:09.93    1:11.37        
                  33.03     1:11.37 (38.34)                                        
 33 Vazquez, Christopher      FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:17.05    1:13.03        
 34 Florio, Marcello          11 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:14.59        
 35 Stanley, Tyler            11 Sagemont             1:15.00    1:15.19        
 36 Ghelman, Eiton               Posnack Jewish       1:22.04    1:18.50        
 37 Frutiman, Gabriel          7 Sagemont             1:10.00    1:18.53        
                  34.95     1:18.53 (43.58)                                        
 38 Meisels, Austin              Posnack Jewish       1:20.05    1:24.22        
 39 Hochman, Leo                 Posnack Jewish            NT    1:49.91        
 -- Robinson, Garret             University             56.38        SCR        
 
Event 14S  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Bronca, Anthony           8t A-Heritage Plant          NT      56.97        
                  27.04       56.97 (29.93)                                        
  2 Miel, Alex                11 Monsignor Pace            NT      57.37        
                  27.10       57.37 (30.27)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph, Courtney        SR A-Heritage Plant     5:18.84    5:11.25        
                  29.03     1:00.34 (31.31)     1:31.89 (31.55)     2:03.55 (31.66)
        2:35.41 (31.86)     3:06.62 (31.21)     3:38.18 (31.56)     4:09.50 (31.32)
        4:40.64 (31.14)     5:11.25 (30.61)                                        
  2 Evans, Brooke             SR Cardinal Gibbons     5:26.71    5:16.28        
                  28.85     1:00.26 (31.41)     1:31.99 (31.73)     2:03.87 (31.88)
        2:35.83 (31.96)     3:07.64 (31.81)     3:39.61 (31.97)     4:11.80 (32.19)
        4:44.45 (32.65)     5:16.28 (31.83)                                        
  3 Yakymiw, Kelley           SR Cardinal Gibbons     5:39.88    5:37.76        
                  30.47     1:03.46 (32.99)     1:37.74 (34.28)     2:11.56 (33.82)
        2:45.75 (34.19)     3:20.56 (34.81)     3:55.24 (34.68)     4:29.65 (34.41)
        5:04.18 (34.53)     5:37.76 (33.58)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Diana          FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:47.08    5:43.52        
                  31.32     1:04.75 (33.43)     1:39.23 (34.48)     2:13.96 (34.73)
        2:48.94 (34.98)     3:24.00 (35.06)     3:58.91 (34.91)     4:34.27 (35.36)
        5:09.38 (35.11)     5:43.52 (34.14)                                        
  5 Pacitti, Alexandra        7t A-Heritage Plant     5:50.12    5:46.41        
                  30.87     1:05.12 (34.25)     1:41.38 (36.26)     2:16.79 (35.41)
        2:52.58 (35.79)     3:27.72 (35.14)     4:02.60 (34.88)     4:37.95 (35.35)
        5:12.40 (34.45)     5:46.41 (34.01)                                        
  6 Price, Julia              JR Cardinal Gibbons     6:00.29    6:06.52        
                  32.25     1:08.11 (35.86)     1:45.11 (37.00)     2:22.60 (37.49)
        3:00.20 (37.60)     3:38.18 (37.98)     4:15.94 (37.76)     4:53.72 (37.78)
        5:31.21 (37.49)     6:06.52 (35.31)                                        
  7 Betancur, Laura           SO A'Bishopmccarthy     6:08.90    6:09.19        
                  32.98     1:09.34 (36.36)     1:47.11 (37.77)     2:24.86 (37.75)
        3:02.36 (37.50)     3:40.04 (37.68)     4:17.70 (37.66)     4:55.30 (37.60)
        5:32.62 (37.32)     6:09.19 (36.57)                                        
  8 Sauer, Kimberly              South FL Heat        6:15.09    6:14.81        
                  32.47     1:08.28 (35.81)     1:45.54 (37.26)     2:23.58 (38.04)
        3:01.76 (38.18)     3:40.41 (38.65)     4:19.19 (38.78)     4:58.45 (39.26)
        5:37.57 (39.12)     6:14.81 (37.24)                                        
B - Final
  9 Baron, Gabrielle          FR A-Heritage Plant     6:37.45    6:27.13        
                  34.22     1:13.23 (39.01)     1:52.11 (38.88)     2:31.44 (39.33)
        3:11.71 (40.27)     3:50.67 (38.96)     4:30.92 (40.25)     5:11.28 (40.36)
        5:51.20 (39.92)     6:27.13 (35.93)                                        
 10 Betancourt, Catherine     SR A'Bishopmccarthy     7:14.66    7:14.44        
                  37.41     1:20.35 (42.94)     2:04.69 (44.34)     2:50.23 (45.54)
        3:36.34 (46.11)     4:21.85 (45.51)     5:06.96 (45.11)     5:50.40 (43.44)
        6:34.30 (43.90)     7:14.44 (40.14)                                        
 11 Lima, Angelique           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     7:52.69    8:12.50        
                  39.29     1:23.52 (44.23)     2:09.32 (45.80)     2:57.93 (48.61)
      4:43.59 (1:45.66)     5:37.97 (54.38)     6:32.29 (54.32)     7:24.39 (52.10)
        8:13.00 (48.61)         8:12.50 ( )                                        
 12 Hochstein, Stephanie         Sagemont             8:23.69    8:12.55        
                  39.67     1:27.24 (47.57)     2:17.05 (49.81)     3:09.25 (52.20)
        4:00.59 (51.34)     4:53.10 (52.51)     5:45.05 (51.95)     6:37.07 (52.02)
        7:25.13 (48.06)     8:12.55 (47.42)                                        
 13 Blazquez, Rebecca            Sagemont             8:43.11    8:39.82        
                  39.40     1:30.52 (51.12)     2:26.81 (56.29)     3:22.29 (55.48)
        4:14.18 (51.89)     5:09.15 (54.97)     6:01.08 (51.93)     6:54.37 (53.29)
        7:49.00 (54.63)     8:39.82 (50.82)                                        
 14 Castillo, Natalia            Sagemont             8:51.94    9:00.85        
                  42.62     1:34.53 (51.91)     2:30.71 (56.18)   4:24.51 (1:53.80)
        5:21.30 (56.79)     6:17.27 (55.97)                                        
            8:08.23 ( )     9:00.85 (52.62)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Courtney        SR A-Heritage Plant     4:59.34    5:18.84 q      
                  29.31     1:01.34 (32.03)     1:33.66 (32.32)     2:05.91 (32.25)
        2:38.33 (32.42)     3:10.52 (32.19)     3:42.99 (32.47)     4:15.09 (32.10)
        4:47.13 (32.04)     5:18.84 (31.71)                                        
  2 Evans, Brooke             SR Cardinal Gibbons     5:14.79    5:26.71 q      
  3 Yakymiw, Kelley           SR Cardinal Gibbons     5:33.29    5:39.88 q      
                  30.68     1:03.90 (33.22)     1:38.29 (34.39)     2:12.88 (34.59)
        2:47.72 (34.84)     3:22.30 (34.58)     3:56.68 (34.38)     4:31.13 (34.45)
        5:05.64 (34.51)     5:39.88 (34.24)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Diana          FR Cardinal Gibbons     5:45.95    5:47.08 q      
  5 Pacitti, Alexandra        7t A-Heritage Plant     5:46.74    5:50.12 q      
                  31.12     1:07.11 (35.99)     1:43.92 (36.81)     2:19.48 (35.56)
        2:55.59 (36.11)     3:31.52 (35.93)     4:07.05 (35.53)     4:41.97 (34.92)
        5:15.72 (33.75)     5:50.12 (34.40)                                        
  6 Price, Julia              JR Cardinal Gibbons     6:03.74    6:00.29 q      
                  32.36     1:07.58 (35.22)     1:44.31 (36.73)     2:20.90 (36.59)
        2:57.55 (36.65)     3:34.60 (37.05)     4:11.75 (37.15)     4:48.95 (37.20)
        5:25.77 (36.82)     6:00.29 (34.52)                                        
  7 Betancur, Laura           SO A'Bishopmccarthy     6:02.35    6:08.90 q      
  8 Sauer, Kimberly              South FL Heat        6:24.00    6:15.09 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baron, Gabrielle          FR A-Heritage Plant     6:34.35    6:37.45 q      
                  35.34     1:15.01 (39.67)     1:54.62 (39.61)     2:35.09 (40.47)
        3:15.81 (40.72)     3:55.13 (39.32)     4:37.90 (42.77)     5:18.85 (40.95)
        5:58.77 (39.92)     6:37.45 (38.68)                                        
 10 Betancourt, Catherine     SR A'Bishopmccarthy     7:21.93    7:14.66 q      
                  39.31     1:23.45 (44.14)     2:08.54 (45.09)     2:54.17 (45.63)
        3:39.30 (45.13)     4:25.23 (45.93)     5:10.08 (44.85)     5:52.69 (42.61)
        6:35.46 (42.77)     7:14.66 (39.20)                                        
 11 Lima, Angelique           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     7:42.60    7:52.69 q      
 12 Hochstein, Stephanie         Sagemont             8:01.00    8:23.69 q      
                  39.01     1:26.93 (47.92)     2:17.98 (51.05)     3:09.10 (51.12)
        3:59.26 (50.16)     4:51.47 (52.21)     5:43.95 (52.48)     6:36.39 (52.44)
        7:27.35 (50.96)     8:23.69 (56.34)                                        
 13 Blazquez, Rebecca            Sagemont             8:30.00    8:43.11 q      
                  40.89     1:33.27 (52.38)     2:27.88 (54.61)     3:21.86 (53.98)
        4:15.18 (53.32)   6:04.34 (1:49.16)     6:58.81 (54.47)     7:52.26 (53.45)
        8:43.11 (50.85)                                                            
 14 Castillo, Natalia            Sagemont             8:15.00    8:51.94 q      
 -- Wiesenthal, Nicole           University           6:41.00        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rosenbaum, Ryan           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:05.07    4:43.84        
                  25.76       53.70 (27.94)     1:22.00 (28.30)     1:50.85 (28.85)
        2:19.52 (28.67)     2:48.40 (28.88)     3:17.43 (29.03)     3:46.80 (29.37)
        4:15.78 (28.98)     4:43.84 (28.06)                                        
  2 Bouland, Jafaar           SR A-Heritage Plant     5:09.66    4:50.97        
                  25.61       53.89 (28.28)     1:22.92 (29.03)     1:52.27 (29.35)
        2:21.98 (29.71)     2:51.91 (29.93)     3:22.00 (30.09)     3:52.29 (30.29)
        4:22.21 (29.92)     4:50.97 (28.76)                                        
  3 Simon, Julio              12 Monsignor Pace       5:11.58    5:10.46        
                  27.41       57.54 (30.13)     1:28.50 (30.96)     1:59.78 (31.28)
        2:31.48 (31.70)     3:03.25 (31.77)     3:35.10 (31.85)     4:07.08 (31.98)
        4:39.45 (32.37)     5:10.46 (31.01)                                        
  4 Nichols, Bobby            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:09.49    5:10.85        
                  27.65       58.11 (30.46)     1:29.87 (31.76)     2:01.60 (31.73)
        2:33.93 (32.33)     3:05.42 (31.49)     3:37.46 (32.04)     4:10.13 (32.67)
        4:41.65 (31.52)     5:10.85 (29.20)                                        
  5 Santos, Ronald             9 Mater Academy        5:11.82    5:14.25        
                  28.38       59.69 (31.31)     1:31.27 (31.58)     2:02.94 (31.67)
        2:34.69 (31.75)     3:06.72 (32.03)     3:38.80 (32.08)     4:11.13 (32.33)
        4:43.26 (32.13)     5:14.25 (30.99)                                        
  6 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           5:21.18    5:16.48        
                  27.62       58.52 (30.90)     1:30.86 (32.34)     2:03.64 (32.78)
        2:36.05 (32.41)     3:08.76 (32.71)     3:40.94 (32.18)     4:13.63 (32.69)
        4:45.64 (32.01)     5:16.48 (30.84)                                        
  7 Haeffner, Kent             7 South FL Heat        5:21.65    5:30.87        
                  29.67     1:02.24 (32.57)     1:36.06 (33.82)     2:09.51 (33.45)
        2:43.97 (34.46)     3:17.59 (33.62)     3:50.10 (32.51)     4:24.19 (34.09)
        4:58.27 (34.08)     5:30.87 (32.60)                                        
  8 Holowicki, Justin         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     5:28.55    5:32.07        
                  29.23     1:01.48 (32.25)     1:35.07 (33.59)     2:08.75 (33.68)
        2:42.90 (34.15)     3:17.17 (34.27)     3:51.31 (34.14)     4:26.12 (34.81)
        4:59.79 (33.67)     5:32.07 (32.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Drannan, Jonathan         SR A-Heritage Plant     5:34.76    5:28.97        
                  28.85     1:00.40 (31.55)     1:33.48 (33.08)     2:07.05 (33.57)
        2:40.48 (33.43)     3:14.66 (34.18)     3:48.96 (34.30)     4:23.01 (34.05)
        4:57.08 (34.07)     5:28.97 (31.89)                                        
 10 Osborne, Tyler            FR A-Heritage Plant     5:45.19    5:33.57        
                  29.07     1:00.71 (31.64)     1:33.97 (33.26)     2:08.38 (34.41)
        2:42.29 (33.91)     3:17.49 (35.20)     3:52.42 (34.93)     4:26.93 (34.51)
        5:01.76 (34.83)     5:33.57 (31.81)                                        
 11 Gonzalez, Matthew         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     5:38.67    5:33.93        
                  30.02     1:04.12 (34.10)     1:38.36 (34.24)     2:12.83 (34.47)
        2:47.54 (34.71)     3:21.57 (34.03)     3:55.06 (33.49)     4:28.78 (33.72)
        5:02.38 (33.60)     5:33.93 (31.55)                                        
 12 Casey, Donovan            SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:18.22    6:08.95        
                  31.51     1:07.12 (35.61)     1:44.37 (37.25)     2:21.83 (37.46)
        3:00.09 (38.26)     3:38.41 (38.32)     4:16.65 (38.24)     4:55.28 (38.63)
        5:33.30 (38.02)     6:08.95 (35.65)                                        
 13 Zeichner, Nicholas         7 Doctor's Charter     6:09.72    6:09.40        
                  31.57     1:08.35 (36.78)     1:45.89 (37.54)     2:24.08 (38.19)
        3:01.91 (37.83)     3:39.83 (37.92)     4:18.38 (38.55)     4:55.46 (37.08)
        5:32.02 (36.56)     6:09.40 (37.38)                                        
 14 Perez, Nicholas           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     6:42.57    6:24.97        
                  32.08     1:08.37 (36.29)     1:48.30 (39.93)     2:27.83 (39.53)
        3:07.95 (40.12)     3:47.91 (39.96)     4:28.72 (40.81)     5:09.20 (40.48)
        5:48.50 (39.30)     6:24.97 (36.47)                                        
 15 Trudeau, Austin           SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:42.06    6:26.02        
                  32.07                             2:26.55 ( )                    
            3:47.54 ( )     4:28.41 (40.87)                             5:49.56 ( )
        6:26.02 (36.46)                                                            
 16 Choopani, Eric            12 Chaminade            6:40.91    6:43.26        
                  33.01     1:11.28 (38.27)     1:53.52 (42.24)     2:36.47 (42.95)
        3:17.71 (41.24)     3:59.86 (42.15)     4:41.97 (42.11)     5:23.53 (41.56)
        6:05.14 (41.61)     6:43.26 (38.12)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenbaum, Ryan           SO Cardinal Gibbons     4:41.36    5:05.07 q      
                  27.68       57.78 (30.10)     1:29.02 (31.24)     1:59.87 (30.85)
        2:31.10 (31.23)     3:01.59 (30.49)     3:32.96 (31.37)     4:04.43 (31.47)
        4:34.33 (29.90)     5:05.07 (30.74)                                        
  2 Nichols, Bobby            SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:06.01    5:09.49 q      
                  28.41       58.68 (30.27)     1:30.29 (31.61)     2:01.93 (31.64)
        2:32.98 (31.05)     3:04.54 (31.56)     3:35.85 (31.31)     4:07.26 (31.41)
        4:38.72 (31.46)     5:09.49 (30.77)                                        
  3 Bouland, Jafaar           SR A-Heritage Plant     4:45.18    5:09.66 q      
                  27.28       57.71 (30.43)     1:29.06 (31.35)     2:00.59 (31.53)
        2:32.46 (31.87)     3:04.60 (32.14)     3:36.81 (32.21)     4:09.22 (32.41)
        4:40.28 (31.06)     5:09.66 (29.38)                                        
  4 Simon, Julio              12 Monsignor Pace       5:10.60    5:11.58 q      
                  27.53       57.79 (30.26)     1:28.89 (31.10)     2:00.29 (31.40)
        2:32.25 (31.96)     3:04.26 (32.01)     3:36.51 (32.25)     4:08.67 (32.16)
        4:40.51 (31.84)     5:11.58 (31.07)                                        
  5 Santos, Ronald             9 Mater Academy        5:19.58    5:11.82 q      
                  28.65       59.93 (31.28)     1:31.43 (31.50)     2:03.11 (31.68)
        2:35.04 (31.93)     3:06.67 (31.63)     3:38.43 (31.76)     4:09.85 (31.42)
        4:41.07 (31.22)     5:11.82 (30.75)                                        
  6 Oberndorfer, Sebastian       University           5:22.01    5:21.18 q      
                  28.62     1:00.68 (32.06)     1:34.14 (33.46)     2:07.55 (33.41)
        2:40.82 (33.27)     3:14.08 (33.26)     3:47.00 (32.92)     4:19.43 (32.43)
        4:51.00 (31.57)     5:21.18 (30.18)                                        
  7 Haeffner, Kent             7 South FL Heat        5:16.00    5:21.65 q      
                  29.02     1:01.52 (32.50)     1:34.46 (32.94)     2:08.37 (33.91)
        2:41.86 (33.49)     3:15.54 (33.68)     3:47.57 (32.03)     4:20.45 (32.88)
        4:51.83 (31.38)     5:21.65 (29.82)                                        
  8 Holowicki, Justin         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     5:24.36    5:28.55 q      
                  29.33     1:01.17 (31.84)     1:34.13 (32.96)     2:07.72 (33.59)
        2:41.52 (33.80)     3:15.47 (33.95)     3:49.63 (34.16)     4:22.69 (33.06)
        4:56.60 (33.91)     5:28.55 (31.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Drannan, Jonathan         SR A-Heritage Plant     5:29.99    5:34.76 q      
                  29.61     1:02.52 (32.91)     1:36.11 (33.59)     2:10.17 (34.06)
        2:44.85 (34.68)     3:19.46 (34.61)     3:54.50 (35.04)     4:28.72 (34.22)
        5:02.58 (33.86)     5:34.76 (32.18)                                        
 10 Gonzalez, Matthew         SO A'Bishopmccarthy     5:35.65    5:38.67 q      
                  29.87     1:03.50 (33.63)     1:38.59 (35.09)     2:12.77 (34.18)
        2:47.17 (34.40)     3:21.31 (34.14)     3:56.17 (34.86)     4:30.92 (34.75)
        5:05.14 (34.22)     5:38.67 (33.53)                                        
 11 Osborne, Tyler            FR A-Heritage Plant     5:33.77    5:45.19 q      
                  29.56     1:03.00 (33.44)     1:37.97 (34.97)     2:13.15 (35.18)
        2:49.20 (36.05)     3:25.29 (36.09)     4:01.82 (36.53)     4:37.71 (35.89)
        5:13.46 (35.75)     5:45.19 (31.73)                                        
 12 Zeichner, Nicholas         7 Doctor's Charter          NT    6:09.72 q      
                  32.09     1:07.94 (35.85)     1:45.48 (37.54)     2:24.15 (38.67)
        3:02.07 (37.92)     3:39.77 (37.70)     4:18.44 (38.67)     4:56.39 (37.95)
        5:33.80 (37.41)     6:09.72 (35.92)                                        
 13 Casey, Donovan            SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:36.63    6:18.22 q      
                  32.20     1:08.76 (36.56)     1:46.45 (37.69)     2:25.04 (38.59)
        3:04.35 (39.31)     3:43.51 (39.16)     4:22.44 (38.93)     5:01.13 (38.69)
        5:40.23 (39.10)     6:18.22 (37.99)                                        
 14 Choopani, Eric            12 Chaminade            6:23.41    6:40.91 q      
                  30.23     1:05.68 (35.45)     1:44.47 (38.79)     2:25.97 (41.50)
        3:09.16 (43.19)     3:51.70 (42.54)     4:34.10 (42.40)     5:17.89 (43.79)
        6:01.49 (43.60)     6:40.91 (39.42)                                        
 15 Trudeau, Austin           SO Cardinal Gibbons     6:58.29    6:42.06 q      
                  32.09   1:50.67 (1:18.58)     2:31.54 (40.87)   4:38.28 (2:06.74)
      6:03.40 (1:25.12)     6:42.06 (38.66)                                        
 16 Perez, Nicholas           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     6:47.49    6:42.57 q      
                  32.72     1:10.89 (38.17)     1:51.82 (40.93)     2:33.73 (41.91)
        3:15.73 (42.00)     3:58.21 (42.48)     4:41.07 (42.86)     5:22.78 (41.71)
        6:02.93 (40.15)     6:42.57 (39.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stanley, Zachary           9 Sagemont             8:30.00    8:13.30        
 18 Ross, Jonathan             9 Sagemont             8:00.00    8:56.73        
                  42.38   2:29.85 (1:47.47)     3:25.31 (55.46)     4:20.60 (55.29)
        5:17.30 (56.70)     6:13.51 (56.21)     7:08.96 (55.45)     8:03.85 (54.89)
        8:56.73 (52.88)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:43.45    1:39.82        
     1) Cooper, Melissa SR              2) Bouthillier, Chantal SO        
     3) Driscoll, Lauren SO             4) Randolph, Jessica FR           
                  24.80       51.85 (27.05)     1:15.67 (23.82)     1:39.82 (24.15)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:51.61    1:41.39        
     1) DeRogatis, Becky SO             2) Evans, Brittney SR             
     3) Evans, Brooke SR                4) Sutton, Alex SR                
                  26.53       51.77 (25.24)     1:17.13 (25.36)     1:41.39 (24.26)
  3 Miami Country Day                                 1:56.40    1:53.82        
     1) Hatcher, Ashley JR              2) Green, Amy SO                  
     3) Halpryn, Samantha SO            4) Respondek, Zoe JR              
                  27.27       57.64 (30.37)     1:26.78 (29.14)     1:53.82 (27.04)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:55.25    1:54.27        
     1) Appell, Ashley                  2) Sands, Evy                     
     3) Robinson, Krissa                4) Stage, Wallace                 
                  28.63       56.62 (27.99)     1:24.96 (28.34)     1:54.27 (29.31)
  5 South Florida Heat                                1:59.06    2:01.33        
     1) Escuage, Rebekah 9              2) Glucksman, Elana 9             
     3) Kastner, Marisa 9               4) Sauer, Kimberly                
                  30.95     1:02.07 (31.12)     1:32.06 (29.99)     2:01.33 (29.27)
  6 Mater Academy                                     2:06.47    2:01.79        
     1) Mattei, Nisbeth 12              2) Barboza, Yaneth 7              
     3) Cordovi, Erika 10               4) Alonso, Melisa 12              
                  28.71       59.36 (30.65)     1:32.41 (33.05)     2:01.79 (29.38)
  7 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:05.62    2:01.98        
     1) Fraiman, Sivan                  2) Fraiman, Aviv                  
     3) Frank, Rachel                   4) Babkes, Sari                   
                  27.67       57.21 (29.54)     1:29.92 (32.71)     2:01.98 (32.06)
  8 Doctor's Charter                                  2:22.59    2:24.79        
     1) Gomez, Karla 10                 2) Flores, Danina 10              
     3) Halter, Chelsea 11              4) Salazar, Nina 10               
                  34.52     1:11.52 (37.00)     1:50.66 (39.14)     2:24.79 (34.13)
B - Final
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:25.23    2:27.03        
     1) Hochstein, Stephanie            2) Moody, Miranda                 
     3) McCarthy, Dulce                 4) DeRamon, Danielle              
                  35.43     1:11.32 (35.89)     1:50.62 (39.30)     2:27.03 (36.41)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:37.72    1:43.45 q      
     1) Cooper, Melissa SR              2) Bouthillier, Chantal SO        
     3) Driscoll, Lauren SO             4) Randolph, Jessica FR           
                  24.98       52.14 (27.16)     1:16.57 (24.43)     1:43.45 (26.88)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:40.20    1:51.61 q      
     1) Marino, Kara 10                 2) Evans, Brittney SR             
     3) Evans, Brooke SR                4) DeRogatis, Becky SO            
                  34.01       59.40 (25.39)     1:25.99 (26.59)     1:51.61 (25.62)
  3 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.56    1:55.25 q      
     1) Appell, Ashley                  2) Sands, Evy                     
     3) Robinson, Krissa                4) Stage, Wallace                 
                  28.75       56.84 (28.09)     1:26.06 (29.22)     1:55.25 (29.19)
  4 Miami Country Day                                 1:50.18    1:56.40 q      
     1) Halpryn, Samantha SO            2) Green, Amy SO                  
     3) Respondek, Zoe JR               4) Hatcher, Ashley JR             
                  30.12     1:01.03 (30.91)     1:28.78 (27.75)     1:56.40 (27.62)
  5 South Florida Heat                                2:01.48    1:59.06 q      
     1) Escuage, Rebekah 9              2) Kastner, Marisa 9              
     3) Sauer, Kimberly                 4) Fifelski, Natasha 9            
                  31.53     1:01.92 (30.39)     1:30.86 (28.94)     1:59.06 (28.20)
  6 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:05.00    2:05.62 q      
     1) Fraiman, Sivan                  2) Fraiman, Aviv                  
     3) Frank, Rachel                   4) Babkes, Sari                   
                  27.92       57.78 (29.86)     1:31.85 (34.07)     2:05.62 (33.77)
  7 Mater Academy                                          NT    2:06.47 q      
     1) Mattei, Nisbeth 12              2) Barboza, Yaneth 7              
     3) Cordovi, Erika 10               4) Alonso, Melisa 12              
                  29.01     1:00.07 (31.06)     1:36.17 (36.10)     2:06.47 (30.30)
  8 Doctor's Charter                                       NT    2:22.59 q      
     1) Gomez, Karla 10                 2) Flores, Danina 10              
     3) Halter, Chelsea 11              4) Salazar, Nina 10               
                  33.97     1:11.93 (37.96)     1:49.34 (37.41)     2:22.59 (33.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:15.00    2:25.23 q      
     1) Hochstein, Stephanie            2) Moody, Miranda                 
     3) McCarthy, Dulce                 4) DeRamon, Danielle              
                  35.04     1:10.01 (34.97)     1:49.94 (39.93)     2:25.23 (35.29)
 -- Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:38.10         DQ        
     1) Estrada, Melissa 12             2) Natali, Ashley 11              
     3) McFarlane, Kendra 12            4) Lopez-Ramirez, Carmen 11       
                  35.81     1:13.99 (38.18)     1:49.75 (35.76)          DQ (36.92)
 -- Archbishop McCarthy                               1:59.79         DQ        
     1) Chaviano, Christina SR          2) Jeong, Tiffany JR              
     3) Bayardelle, Christina JR        4) Betancur, Laura SO             
                  30.67     1:01.62 (30.95)     1:32.25 (30.63)          DQ (29.46)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:32.54    1:30.94        
     1) Torres, Luke SO                 2) Serra, Jose SO                 
     3) Moore, Les SR                   4) Bouland, Jafaar SR             
                  23.13       46.09 (22.96)     1:08.20 (22.11)     1:30.94 (22.74)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:33.52    1:32.51        
     1) Zielinski, Matt JR              2) Yakymiw, Joey JR               
     3) Marino, Michael SR              4) Rosenbaum, Ryan SO             
                  23.32       46.83 (23.51)     1:10.09 (23.26)     1:32.51 (22.42)
  3 Miami Country Day                                 1:38.51    1:39.04        
     1) Pinto, Gabriel SR               2) Murcia, Francesco JR           
     3) Katz, Albert SO                 4) Kappos, Zacchary JR            
                  24.90       50.58 (25.68)     1:14.97 (24.39)     1:39.04 (24.07)
  4 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:45.86    1:41.24        
     1) Alvarez, Andy SR                2) Wattigney, Brett SO            
     3) Gonzalez, Matthew SO            4) Valderama, Mark SR             
                  24.06       49.45 (25.39)     1:15.60 (26.15)     1:41.24 (25.64)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:39.71    1:41.24        
     1) Nothard, Digby                  2) Torres, Andrew                 
     3) Zalduondo, Andres               4) Lyn, Matthew                   
                  24.26       49.87 (25.61)     1:15.07 (25.20)     1:41.24 (26.17)
  6 Doctor's Charter                                  1:49.25    1:51.11        
     1) Avery, Aaron 11                 2) Zeichner, Nicholas 7           
     3) Mercado, Joel 10                4) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 10         
                  28.37       58.91 (30.54)     1:27.69 (28.78)     1:51.11 (23.42)
  7 Sagemont (Weston)                                 1:48.19    1:51.74        
     1) Autry, Brian 10                 2) Roberts, Mathias 12            
     3) Gawrych, Gavin 10               4) Fruitman, Banjamin 9           
                  28.80       55.35 (26.55)     1:23.89 (28.54)     1:51.74 (27.85)
  8 Mater Academy                                     1:55.68    1:53.07        
     1) Lozano, Santiago 8              2) Saenz, Jesus 11                
     3) Barboza, David 8                4) Marin, Michael 9               
                  27.87       56.84 (28.97)     1:25.19 (28.35)     1:53.07 (27.88)
B - Final
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:14.47    1:51.83        
     1) Aleman, Michael 12              2) Nunez, Christopher 12          
     3) Ongini, Esteban 11              4) Gonzalez, Victor 11            
                  29.60       56.70 (27.10)     1:24.88 (28.18)     1:51.83 (26.95)
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:23.57    2:14.06        
     1) Butensky, Jeff                  2) Meisels, Austin                
     3) Ghelman, Eiton                  4) Hochman, Leo                   
                  26.97       58.31 (31.34)     1:30.96 (32.65)     2:14.06 (43.10)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:28.03    1:32.54 q      
     1) Torres, Luke SO                 2) Serra, Jose SO                 
     3) Moore, Les SR                   4) Bouland, Jafaar SR             
                  23.68       46.61 (22.93)     1:09.42 (22.81)     1:32.54 (23.12)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:31.35    1:33.52 q      
     1) Zielinski, Matt JR              2) Yakymiw, Joey JR               
     3) Marino, Michael SR              4) Rosenbaum, Ryan SO             
                  23.25       47.01 (23.76)     1:10.41 (23.40)     1:33.52 (23.11)
  3 Miami Country Day                                 1:38.10    1:38.51 q      
     1) Kappos, Zacchary JR             2) Murcia, Francesco JR           
     3) Katz, Albert SO                 4) Pinto, Gabriel SR              
                  24.43       49.75 (25.32)     1:14.59 (24.84)     1:38.51 (23.92)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:42.87    1:39.71 q      
     1) Nothard, Digby                  2) Torres, Andrew                 
     3) Zalduondo, Andres               4) Lyn, Matthew                   
                  24.04       49.40 (25.36)     1:14.45 (25.05)     1:39.71 (25.26)
  5 Archbishop McCarthy                               1:42.28    1:45.86 q      
     1) Alvarez, Andy SR                2) Vichot, Jordan SR              
     3) Chavez, Connor JR               4) Wattigney, Brett SO            
                  24.64       53.09 (28.45)     1:20.76 (27.67)     1:45.86 (25.10)
  6 Sagemont (Weston)                                 1:51.90    1:48.19 q      
     1) Autry, Brian 10                 2) Roberts, Mathias 12            
     3) Gawrych, Gavin 10               4) Fruitman, Banjamin 9           
                  26.95       54.87 (27.92)     1:23.89 (29.02)     1:48.19 (24.30)
  7 Doctor's Charter                                       NT    1:49.25 q      
     1) Avery, Aaron 11                 2) Zeichner, Nicholas 7           
     3) Mercado, Joel 10                4) Zarrabeitia, Joshua 10         
                  27.78       57.75 (29.97)     1:25.84 (28.09)     1:49.25 (23.41)
  8 Mater Academy                                          NT    1:55.68 q      
     1) Lozano, Santiago 8              2) Saenz, Jesus 11                
     3) Barboza, David 8                4) Marin, Michael 9               
                  28.86       58.74 (29.88)     1:27.35 (28.61)     1:55.68 (28.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:19.80    2:14.47 q      
     1) Mendez, Jonathan 9              2) Aponte, Thomas 9               
     3) Caldas, David 9                 4) Medina, Ian 11                 
                  31.65     1:03.92 (32.27)     1:37.83 (33.91)     2:14.47 (36.64)
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:16.00    2:23.57 q      
     1) Butensky, Jeff                  2) Meisels, Austin                
     3) Ghelman, Eiton                  4) Hochman, Leo                   
                  27.40     1:01.24 (33.84)     1:35.38 (34.14)     2:23.57 (48.19)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 53.84        2008 Aubrey Peackock, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milano, Deidre            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.82    1:03.26        
                  30.68     1:03.26 (32.58)                                        
  2 Fraiman, Sivan               Posnack Jewish       1:05.91    1:05.16        
                  32.04     1:05.16 (33.12)                                        
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal      SO A-Heritage Plant     1:06.33    1:05.48        
                  32.08     1:05.48 (33.40)                                        
  4 White, Payton             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.73    1:05.53        
                  31.61     1:05.53 (33.92)                                        
  5 Folz, Marisa              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.52    1:06.49        
                  32.19     1:06.49 (34.30)                                        
  6 Miller, Morgan            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.69    1:08.84        
                  33.50     1:08.84 (35.34)                                        
  7 Tonyan, Kendall           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:10.86    1:10.30        
                  34.14     1:10.30 (36.16)                                        
  8 Sands, Evy                   University           1:10.87    1:11.15        
                  34.13     1:11.15 (37.02)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gomes, Krista             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:13.49    1:11.28        
                  34.49     1:11.28 (36.79)                                        
 10 Balladin, Greer           11 Monsignor Pace       1:16.19    1:14.16        
                  35.96     1:14.16 (38.20)                                        
 11 Alonso, Melisa            12 Mater Academy        1:14.40    1:14.60        
                  36.06     1:14.60 (38.54)                                        
 12 Halpryn, Samantha         SO Miami Cntry Day      1:16.10    1:14.84        
                  37.04     1:14.84 (37.80)                                        
 13 Kastner, Marisa            9 South FL Heat        1:16.24    1:16.38        
                  37.33     1:16.38 (39.05)                                        
 14 Erickson, Sarah           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:18.27    1:17.70        
                  37.81     1:17.70 (39.89)                                        
 15 Jeong, Tiffany            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:21.73    1:23.31        
                  39.36     1:23.31 (43.95)                                        
 16 Silva, Kathy              12 Chaminade            1:26.95    1:28.10        
                  40.88     1:28.10 (47.22)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Payton             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.21    1:05.73 q      
                  31.96     1:05.73 (33.77)                                        
  2 Milano, Deidre            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.13    1:05.82 q      
                  32.36     1:05.82 (33.46)                                        
  3 Fraiman, Sivan               Posnack Jewish       1:00.50    1:05.91 q      
                  32.25     1:05.91 (33.66)                                        
  4 Bouthillier, Chantal      SO A-Heritage Plant     1:02.75    1:06.33 q      
                  32.84     1:06.33 (33.49)                                        
  5 Folz, Marisa              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.57    1:08.52 q      
                  33.20     1:08.52 (35.32)                                        
  6 Miller, Morgan            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.58    1:09.69 q      
                  34.04     1:09.69 (35.65)                                        
  7 Tonyan, Kendall           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:09.52    1:10.86 q      
                  34.76     1:10.86 (36.10)                                        
  8 Sands, Evy                   University           1:11.44    1:10.87 q      
                  34.53     1:10.87 (36.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gomes, Krista             FR A-Heritage Plant     1:10.55    1:13.49 q      
                  35.25     1:13.49 (38.24)                                        
 10 Alonso, Melisa            12 Mater Academy        1:14.70    1:14.40 q      
                  35.72     1:14.40 (38.68)                                        
 11 Halpryn, Samantha         SO Miami Cntry Day      1:14.90    1:16.10 q      
                  37.39     1:16.10 (38.71)                                        
 12 Balladin, Greer           11 Monsignor Pace       1:17.50    1:16.19 q      
                  36.34     1:16.19 (39.85)                                        
 13 Kastner, Marisa            9 South FL Heat        1:13.00    1:16.24 q      
                  37.41     1:16.24 (38.83)                                        
 14 Erickson, Sarah           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:16.77    1:18.27 q      
                  37.74     1:18.27 (40.53)                                        
 15 Jeong, Tiffany            JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:20.84    1:21.73 q      
                  39.94     1:21.73 (41.79)                                        
 16 Silva, Kathy              12 Chaminade            1:27.68    1:26.95 q      
                  40.68     1:26.95 (46.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Halpryn, Nicole            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:21.44    1:27.46        
                  42.79     1:27.46 (44.67)                                        
 18 Tabbara, Marina            8 Miami Cntry Day      1:29.22    1:29.18        
                  41.88     1:29.18 (47.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCarthy, Dulce              Sagemont             1:34.00    1:43.28        
                  48.41     1:43.28 (54.87)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Monica         JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:40.52    1:45.56        
                  49.02     1:45.56 (56.54)                                        
 21 Artota, Elena             10 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:45.80        
                  48.12     1:45.80 (57.68)                                        
 -- Gomez, Karla              10 Doctor's Charter          NT         DQ        
                  44.37          DQ (51.76)                                        
 -- Fernandez, Valeria           Sagemont             1:37.00         NS        
 -- Acosta, Sarah             FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:18.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serra, Jose               SO A-Heritage Plant       58.15      56.79        
                  27.98       56.79 (28.81)                                        
  2 Vassallo, Victor          SO Cardinal Gibbons       58.41      57.34        
                  28.00       57.34 (29.34)                                        
  3 Pinto, Gabriel            SR Miami Cntry Day      1:00.51    1:01.07        
                  28.95     1:01.07 (32.12)                                        
  4 Kappos, Zacchary          JR Miami Cntry Day      1:04.02    1:04.12        
                  31.80     1:04.12 (32.32)                                        
  5 Katz, Albert              SO Miami Cntry Day      1:03.97    1:04.37        
                  31.31     1:04.37 (33.06)                                        
  6 Lopez, Gabriel            10 Mater Academy        1:05.16    1:04.64        
                  32.00     1:04.64 (32.64)                                        
  7 Kalil, Luis                9 Mater Academy        1:05.70    1:04.99        
                  31.99     1:04.99 (33.00)                                        
  8 Fruitman, Banjamin         9 Sagemont             1:05.05    1:08.25        
                  32.77     1:08.25 (35.48)                                        
B - Final
  9 Basch, Sam                   University           1:06.23    1:05.08        
                  32.22     1:05.08 (32.86)                                        
 10 Bronca, Anthony           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:10.71    1:07.32        
                  32.30     1:07.32 (35.02)                                        
 11 Yakymiw, Matthew          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.89    1:07.65        
                  32.67     1:07.65 (34.98)                                        
 12 Wattigney, Brett          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:09.20    1:07.93        
                  33.23     1:07.93 (34.70)                                        
 13 Lyn, Matthew                 University           1:07.65    1:08.27        
                  33.33     1:08.27 (34.94)                                        
 14 Clark, Scott              FR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.78    1:08.84        
                  32.11     1:08.84 (36.73)                                        
 15 Bronca, Alex              JR A-Heritage Plant     1:10.12    1:09.39        
                  33.06     1:09.39 (36.33)                                        
 16 Ryder, Karl               SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.01    1:11.26        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serra, Jose               SO A-Heritage Plant       55.67      58.15 q      
                  28.54       58.15 (29.61)                                        
  2 Vassallo, Victor          SO Cardinal Gibbons       57.37      58.41 q      
                  28.32       58.41 (30.09)                                        
  3 Pinto, Gabriel            SR Miami Cntry Day        59.25    1:00.51 q      
                  29.06     1:00.51 (31.45)                                        
  4 Katz, Albert              SO Miami Cntry Day      1:02.90    1:03.97 q      
                  31.19     1:03.97 (32.78)                                        
  5 Kappos, Zacchary          JR Miami Cntry Day      1:03.89    1:04.02 q      
                  30.41     1:04.02 (33.61)                                        
  6 Fruitman, Banjamin         9 Sagemont             1:05.00    1:05.05 q      
                  31.75     1:05.05 (33.30)                                        
  7 Lopez, Gabriel            10 Mater Academy        1:05.26    1:05.16 q      
                  32.36     1:05.16 (32.80)                                        
  8 Kalil, Luis                9 Mater Academy        1:03.96    1:05.70 q      
                  32.29     1:05.70 (33.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yakymiw, Matthew          FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.34    1:05.89 q      
                  32.33     1:05.89 (33.56)                                        
 10 Basch, Sam                   University           1:07.21    1:06.23 q      
                  32.64     1:06.23 (33.59)                                        
 11 Lyn, Matthew                 University           1:07.21    1:07.65 q      
                  33.61     1:07.65 (34.04)                                        
 12 Clark, Scott              FR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.22    1:08.78 q      
                  33.06     1:08.78 (35.72)                                        
 13 Wattigney, Brett          SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:08.15    1:09.20 q      
                  34.29     1:09.20 (34.91)                                        
 14 Ryder, Karl               SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.89    1:10.01 q      
 15 Bronca, Alex              JR A-Heritage Plant     1:08.77    1:10.12 q      
                  34.11     1:10.12 (36.01)                                        
 16 Bronca, Anthony           8t A-Heritage Plant     1:06.01    1:10.71 q      
                  33.65     1:10.71 (37.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lozano, Santiago           8 Mater Academy        1:11.09    1:12.52        
                  35.66     1:12.52 (36.86)                                        
 18 Fifelski, Alexander        7 South FL Heat        1:12.50    1:13.36        
                  34.75     1:13.36 (38.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Luis           SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:14.56    1:13.98        
                  36.38     1:13.98 (37.60)                                        
 20 Casey, Donovan            SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.20    1:14.63        
                  36.41     1:14.63 (38.22)                                        
 21 Butensky, Jeff               Posnack Jewish       1:12.00    1:14.72        
                  36.44     1:14.72 (38.28)                                        
 22 Oberndorfer, Nicolas         University           1:11.69    1:15.23        
                  36.65     1:15.23 (38.58)                                        
 23 Betzing, Steven           JR Chaminade            1:11.59    1:16.79        
                  38.36     1:16.79 (38.43)                                        
 24 Zeichner, Nicholas         7 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:17.36        
                  37.12     1:17.36 (40.24)                                        
 25 Vichot, Jordan            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:23.32    1:21.98        
                  40.54     1:21.98 (41.44)                                        
 26 Weiss, Dylan                 University           1:23.16    1:22.44        
                  40.70     1:22.44 (41.74)                                        
 27 Nunez, Christopher        12 Monsignor Pace       1:31.60    1:25.52        
                  41.22     1:25.52 (44.30)                                        
 28 Wieshaupt, Timo            7 Sagemont             1:34.00    1:32.55        
                  45.50     1:32.55 (47.05)                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Victor          11 Monsignor Pace       1:19.10         DQ        
                1:19.20           DQ (0.01)                                        
 -- Millon, Steve              9 Doctor's Charter          NT         DQ        
                  38.38          DQ (49.26)                                        
 -- Faldas, Marc-Eli           9 Doctor's Charter          NT         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:07.49    1:06.48        
                  31.67     1:06.48 (34.81)                                        
  2 Evans, Brittney           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.92    1:10.14        
                  33.09     1:10.14 (37.05)                                        
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.02    1:10.36        
                  33.52     1:10.36 (36.84)                                        
  4 Hatcher, Ashley           JR Miami Cntry Day      1:13.32    1:12.51        
                  34.36     1:12.51 (38.15)                                        
  5 Banks, Dania              JR A-Heritage Plant     1:12.50    1:12.60        
                  33.31     1:12.60 (39.29)                                        
  6 Robinson, Krissa             University           1:17.03    1:14.83        
                  35.36     1:14.83 (39.47)                                        
  7 DeRogatis, Becky          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.74    1:16.10        
                  35.29     1:16.10 (40.81)                                        
  8 Mirkin, Camilla           11 Sagemont             1:19.87    1:20.65        
                  37.67     1:20.65 (42.98)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bresnahan, Molly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:27.22    1:20.17        
                  38.03     1:20.17 (42.14)                                        
 10 Bedley, Larissa              University           1:23.40    1:20.91        
                  38.25     1:20.91 (42.66)                                        
 11 Little, Lindsey           12 Chaminade            1:22.18    1:21.01        
                  38.54     1:21.01 (42.47)                                        
 12 Mattei, Nisbeth           12 Mater Academy        1:24.04    1:24.56        
                  39.79     1:24.56 (44.77)                                        
 13 Fraiman, Aviv                Posnack Jewish       1:25.42    1:25.79        
                  38.91     1:25.79 (46.88)                                        
 14 Pozsonyiova, Sofia           University           1:26.75    1:26.14        
                  41.13     1:26.14 (45.01)                                        
 15 Mila, Miranda             SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:26.02    1:26.77        
                  39.80     1:26.77 (46.97)                                        
 16 Downs, Jasmine            FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:27.32    1:28.37        
                  40.52     1:28.37 (47.85)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Melissa           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:03.81    1:07.49 q      
                  31.57     1:07.49 (35.92)                                        
  2 Evans, Brittney           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.16    1:10.92 q      
                  33.35     1:10.92 (37.57)                                        
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.67    1:11.02 q      
                  33.53     1:11.02 (37.49)                                        
  4 Banks, Dania              JR A-Heritage Plant     1:13.74    1:12.50 q      
                  34.14     1:12.50 (38.36)                                        
  5 Hatcher, Ashley           JR Miami Cntry Day      1:12.18    1:13.32 q      
                  34.54     1:13.32 (38.78)                                        
  6 DeRogatis, Becky          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:12.84    1:13.74 q      
                  34.93     1:13.74 (38.81)                                        
  7 Robinson, Krissa             University           1:15.90    1:17.03 q      
                  35.85     1:17.03 (41.18)                                        
  8 Mirkin, Camilla           11 Sagemont             1:19.19    1:19.87 q      
                  37.89     1:19.87 (41.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Little, Lindsey           12 Chaminade            1:22.70    1:22.18 q      
                  38.78     1:22.18 (43.40)                                        
 10 Bedley, Larissa              University           1:22.25    1:23.40 q      
                  38.72     1:23.40 (44.68)                                        
 11 Mattei, Nisbeth           12 Mater Academy        1:25.70    1:24.04 q      
                  39.81     1:24.04 (44.23)                                        
 12 Fraiman, Aviv                Posnack Jewish       1:24.00    1:25.42 q      
                  38.07     1:25.42 (47.35)                                        
 13 Mila, Miranda             SO A'Bishopmccarthy     1:26.38    1:26.02 q      
                  40.51     1:26.02 (45.51)                                        
 14 Pozsonyiova, Sofia           University           1:26.25    1:26.75 q      
                  41.45     1:26.75 (45.30)                                        
 15 Bresnahan, Molly          SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.59    1:27.22 q      
                  41.79     1:27.22 (45.43)                                        
 16 Downs, Jasmine            FR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:31.96    1:27.32 q      
                  41.18     1:27.32 (46.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Glucksman, Elana           9 South FL Heat        1:30.00    1:30.27        
                  41.37     1:30.27 (48.90)                                        
 18 Morris, Alexis            7t A-Heritage Plant     1:22.90    1:31.22        
                  42.20     1:31.22 (49.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Banks, Gianna             8t A-Heritage Plant     1:34.00    1:31.73        
                  42.94     1:31.73 (48.79)                                        
 20 Obermeyer, Laura          SO Miami Cntry Day      1:27.55    1:33.80        
                  43.45     1:33.80 (50.35)                                        
 21 Barboza, Yaneth            7 Mater Academy        1:29.97    1:34.28        
 22 Escuage, Rebekah           9 South FL Heat        1:35.00    1:35.46        
                  44.99     1:35.46 (50.47)                                        
 23 Valdes, Veronica          11 Monsignor Pace       1:31.50    1:36.70        
                  45.37     1:36.70 (51.33)                                        
 24 DeRamon, Danielle            Sagemont             1:35.00    1:36.80        
                  44.95     1:36.80 (51.85)                                        
 25 Feldman, Rachel              University           1:35.30    1:37.24        
                  43.41     1:37.24 (53.83)                                        
 26 Chussad, Cali                Posnack Jewish       1:50.50    1:54.59        
                  56.48     1:54.59 (58.11)                                        
 27 Blazquez, Gabriella          Sagemont             1:48.00    1:57.56        
                  56.09   1:57.56 (1:01.47)                                        
 -- Lubarsky, Maya               Posnack Jewish       1:45.00         DQ        
                  46.37          DQ (54.59)                                        
 -- Mirkin, Sophia               Sagemont             1:43.00         DQ        
                  57.09          DQ (56.83)                                        
 -- Flores, Danina            10 Doctor's Charter          NT         NS        
 -- Mosher, Brooke            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:27.71        SCR        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zielinski, Matt           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.11    1:02.30        
                  29.31     1:02.30 (32.99)                                        
  2 Marino, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.33    1:03.48        
                  30.02     1:03.48 (33.46)                                        
  3 Torres, Luke              SO A-Heritage Plant     1:04.54    1:03.79        
                  30.34     1:03.79 (33.45)                                        
  4 Kennedy, Tommy            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:11.92    1:12.06        
                  33.42     1:12.06 (38.64)                                        
  5 Cawley, Jack              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:12.74    1:12.40        
                  34.09     1:12.40 (38.31)                                        
  6 Lubic, Jonathan           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:12.54    1:13.15        
                  34.24     1:13.15 (38.91)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Julian         11 Doctor's Charter     1:11.32    1:13.40        
                  33.43     1:13.40 (39.97)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Ian             SO Miami Cntry Day      1:13.15    1:13.49        
                  33.88     1:13.49 (39.61)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ghannoum, Omar            SR A-Heritage Plant     1:13.60    1:12.62        
                  33.66     1:12.62 (38.96)                                        
 10 Brody, Alex               SO Miami Cntry Day      1:14.65    1:15.21        
                  35.75     1:15.21 (39.46)                                        
 11 Al-Musallam, Yousef       8t A-Heritage Plant     1:18.14    1:18.04        
                  36.77     1:18.04 (41.27)                                        
 12 Goncalves, Michael        8t A-Heritage Plant     1:19.89    1:18.28        
                  36.34     1:18.28 (41.94)                                        
 13 Barboza, David             8 Mater Academy        1:20.18    1:18.74        
                  37.29     1:18.74 (41.45)                                        
 14 Roberts, Mathias          12 Sagemont             1:19.70    1:19.42        
                  36.81     1:19.42 (42.61)                                        
 15 Fialko, Doug              11 Chaminade            1:17.66    1:20.06        
                  36.25     1:20.06 (43.81)                                        
 16 Sherman, Joshua              University           1:18.63    1:27.15        
                  40.65     1:27.15 (46.50)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Luke              SO A-Heritage Plant     1:02.48    1:04.54 q      
                  30.67     1:04.54 (33.87)                                        
  2 Zielinski, Matt           JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.79    1:05.11 q      
                  30.26     1:05.11 (34.85)                                        
  3 Marino, Michael           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.34    1:05.33 q      
                  31.07     1:05.33 (34.26)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Julian         11 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:11.32 q      
                  32.74     1:11.32 (38.58)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Tommy            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.27    1:11.92 q      
                  33.77     1:11.92 (38.15)                                        
  6 Lubic, Jonathan           JR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:13.63    1:12.54 q      
                  33.80     1:12.54 (38.74)                                        
  7 Cawley, Jack              FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.74    1:12.74 q      
                  34.31     1:12.74 (38.43)                                        
  8 Gonzalez, Ian             SO Miami Cntry Day      1:12.28    1:13.15 q      
                  33.28     1:13.15 (39.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ghannoum, Omar            SR A-Heritage Plant     1:12.68    1:13.60 q      
                  34.91     1:13.60 (38.69)                                        
 10 Brody, Alex               SO Miami Cntry Day      1:12.26    1:14.65 q      
                  35.47     1:14.65 (39.18)                                        
 11 Nelson, Scott                University           1:16.22    1:14.82 q      
                  34.11     1:14.82 (40.71)                                        
 12 Fialko, Doug              11 Chaminade            1:16.90    1:17.66 q      
                  36.27     1:17.66 (41.39)                                        
 13 Al-Musallam, Yousef       8t A-Heritage Plant     1:20.80    1:18.14 q      
                  37.44     1:18.14 (40.70)                                        
 14 Sherman, Joshua              University           1:18.58    1:18.63 q      
                  36.99     1:18.63 (41.64)                                        
 15 Roberts, Mathias          12 Sagemont             1:20.22    1:19.70 q      
                  36.41     1:19.70 (43.29)                                        
 16 Goncalves, Michael        8t A-Heritage Plant     1:16.62    1:19.89 q      
                  37.23     1:19.89 (42.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barboza, David             8 Mater Academy        1:21.15    1:20.18        
                  38.54     1:20.18 (41.64)                                        
 18 Kushner, Grant            FR Miami Cntry Day      1:20.47    1:20.69        
                  37.71     1:20.69 (42.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aleman, Michael           12 Monsignor Pace       1:24.60    1:23.08        
                  37.29     1:23.08 (45.79)                                        
 20 Senn, Frederick           11 Monsignor Pace       1:21.50    1:23.72        
                  36.38     1:23.72 (47.34)                                        
 21 Hazen, Chad               12 Chaminade            1:25.81    1:25.19        
                  39.51     1:25.19 (45.68)                                        
 22 Perez, Jeffrey            SR A'Bishopmccarthy     1:25.98    1:26.26        
                  39.74     1:26.26 (46.52)                                        
 23 Mercado, Joel             10 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:26.45        
                  39.15     1:26.45 (47.30)                                        
 24 Barragan, Juan             8 Sagemont             1:25.80    1:26.47        
                  40.68     1:26.47 (45.79)                                        
 25 Silvera, John                University           1:22.03    1:27.25        
                  41.73     1:27.25 (45.52)                                        
 26 Meles, Zach                  University           1:25.20    1:27.55        
                  40.97     1:27.55 (46.58)                                        
 27 Milianta, Brandon         FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:30.37    1:31.87        
                  43.34     1:31.87 (48.53)                                        
 28 Luik, Morits               8 Doctor's Charter          NT    1:32.27        
                  43.67     1:32.27 (48.60)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.10        2008 Austin Westlake                            
                         M. Beck, M. Latone, C. Hendriz, S. Tucker         
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:49.62    3:39.85        
     1) Driscoll, Lauren SO             2) Banks, Dania JR                
     3) Randolph, Courtney SR           4) Randolph, Jessica FR           
                  24.93       51.07 (51.07)     1:18.81 (27.74)   1:51.56 (1:00.49)
        2:17.94 (26.38)     2:46.88 (55.32)     3:11.93 (25.05)     3:39.85 (52.97)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  4:18.87    3:40.75        
     1) Sutton, Alex SR                 2) Evans, Brittney SR             
     3) Evans, Brooke SR                4) Milano, Deidre SO              
                  26.21       55.14 (55.14)     1:21.88 (26.74)     1:50.93 (55.79)
        2:17.39 (26.46)     2:45.88 (54.95)     3:12.11 (26.23)     3:40.75 (54.87)
  3 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:30.40    4:31.35        
     1) Betancur, Laura SO              2) Mila, Miranda SO               
     3) Villabona, Catalina SO          4) Hernandez, Vanessa SO          
                  30.92   1:04.04 (1:04.04)     1:36.81 (32.77)   2:13.10 (1:09.06)
        2:46.07 (32.97)   3:21.34 (1:08.24)     3:54.60 (33.26)   4:31.35 (1:10.01)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:38.93    4:33.20        
     1) Bedley, Larissa                 2) Basch, Rebecca                 
     3) Shuflita, Leor                  4) Knapp, Hadley                  
                  32.28   1:08.19 (1:08.19)     1:40.79 (32.60)   2:17.61 (1:09.42)
        2:49.39 (31.78)   3:25.33 (1:07.72)     3:57.30 (31.97)   4:33.20 (1:07.87)
  5 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       4:51.25    4:35.16        
     1) Fraiman, Sivan                  2) Fraiman, Aviv                  
     3) Frank, Rachel                   4) Babkes, Sari                   
                  27.72       58.18 (58.18)     1:29.53 (31.35)   2:05.10 (1:06.92)
        2:41.10 (36.00)   3:22.18 (1:17.08)     3:56.97 (34.79)   4:35.16 (1:12.98)
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:38.09    4:38.60        
     1) Little, Lindsey 12              2) Torres, Isabella 12            
     3) Silva, Kathy 12                 4) Sabra, Rachel 9                
                  31.16   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:40.69 (34.43)   2:20.99 (1:14.73)
        2:52.63 (31.64)   3:33.91 (1:12.92)     4:03.78 (29.87)   4:38.60 (1:04.69)
  7 Sagemont (Weston)                                 4:48.76    4:45.69        
     1) Rogers, Brazil 11               2) Macario, Gabriella 6           
     3) Sklar, Augustina 11             4) Mirkin, Camilla 11             
                  32.06   1:07.63 (1:07.63)     1:42.86 (35.23)   2:24.14 (1:16.51)
        2:59.84 (35.70)   3:41.56 (1:17.42)     4:11.65 (30.09)   4:45.69 (1:04.13)
  8 Miami Country Day                                 5:10.55    4:56.53        
     1) Halpryn, Nicole 8               2) Obermeyer, Laura SO            
     3) Tabbara, Marina 8               4) Morales, Carly JR              
                  34.38   1:13.50 (1:13.50)     1:49.08 (35.58)   2:28.65 (1:15.15)
        3:04.84 (36.19)   3:44.69 (1:16.04)     4:18.08 (33.39)   4:56.53 (1:11.84)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                         NT    3:49.62 q      
     1) Randolph, Jessica FR            2) Banks, Dania JR                
     3) Randolph, Courtney SR           4) Driscoll, Lauren SO            
                  28.03       57.41 (57.41)     1:25.17 (27.76)     1:57.32 (59.91)
        2:25.00 (27.68)     2:54.59 (57.27)     3:21.35 (26.76)     3:49.62 (55.03)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:40.33    4:18.87 q      
     1) McIntyre, Margaux 11            2) Bailey, Madison 10             
     3) Evans, Brooke SR                4) Milano, Deidre SO              
                  29.65   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:36.86 (33.76)   2:13.63 (1:10.53)
        2:41.65 (28.02)     3:12.46 (58.83)     3:41.92 (29.46)   4:18.87 (1:06.41)
  3 Archbishop McCarthy                               4:30.33    4:30.40 q      
     1) Betancur, Laura SO              2) Mila, Miranda SO               
     3) Bayardelle, Christina JR        4) Villabona, Catalina SO         
                  30.98   1:03.63 (1:03.63)     1:36.52 (32.89)   2:11.36 (1:07.73)
        2:44.40 (33.04)   3:21.67 (1:10.31)     3:54.12 (32.45)   4:30.40 (1:08.73)
  4 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:34.15    4:38.09 q      
     1) Little, Lindsey 12              2) Torres, Isabella 12            
     3) Silva, Kathy 12                 4) Sabra, Rachel 9                
                  32.32   1:06.51 (1:06.51)     1:42.47 (35.96)   2:29.64 (1:23.13)
        2:55.23 (25.59)   3:35.03 (1:05.39)     4:04.63 (29.60)   4:38.09 (1:03.06)
  5 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:30.25    4:38.93 q      
     1) Bedley, Larissa                 2) Basch, Rebecca                 
     3) Shuflita, Leor                  4) Knapp, Hadley                  
                  33.23   1:09.66 (1:09.66)     1:42.45 (32.79)   2:18.95 (1:09.29)
        2:51.67 (32.72)   3:27.71 (1:08.76)     4:01.79 (34.08)   4:38.93 (1:11.22)
  6 Sagemont (Weston)                                 5:00.00    4:48.76 q      
     1) Rogers, Brazil 11               2) Macario, Gabriella 6           
     3) Sklar, Augustina 11             4) Mirkin, Camilla 11             
                  33.31   1:10.39 (1:10.39)     1:46.25 (35.86)   2:27.71 (1:17.32)
        3:04.13 (36.42)   3:45.18 (1:17.47)     4:15.72 (30.54)   4:48.76 (1:03.58)
  7 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       4:30.00    4:51.25 q      
     1) Fraiman, Sivan                  2) Fraiman, Aviv                  
     3) Frank, Rachel                   4) Babkes, Sari                   
                              29.12 (29.12)                         1:00.72 (31.60)
                            1:34.47 (33.75)   4:51.25 (3:16.78)                    
  8 Miami Country Day                                 4:21.17    5:10.55 q      
     1) Obermeyer, Laura SO             2) Halpryn, Nicole 8              
     3) Tabbara, Marina 8               4) Morales, Carly JR              
                  39.58   1:22.04 (1:22.04)     1:57.24 (35.20)   2:37.23 (1:15.19)
        3:14.18 (36.95)   3:56.73 (1:19.50)     4:31.28 (34.55)   5:10.55 (1:13.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:25.10         DQ        
     1) Milanes, Gabriella 11           2) Balladin, Greer 11             
     3) Arnejo, Natalie 12              4) Ramirez, Emily 10              
                  29.77   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:31.18 (29.98)   2:05.60 (1:04.40)
        2:39.92 (34.32)   3:25.25 (1:19.65)     3:50.90 (25.65)          DQ (54.25)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:21.93    3:16.79        
     1) Spas, Daniel FR                 2) Bouland, Jafaar SR             
     3) Serra, Jose SO                  4) Alaskari, Yousef SO            
                  22.95       47.39 (47.39)     1:11.47 (24.08)     1:37.12 (49.73)
        2:01.68 (24.56)     2:28.22 (51.10)     2:51.85 (23.63)     3:16.79 (48.57)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:22.24    3:21.18        
     1) Zislin, Michael JR              2) Zielinski, Matt JR             
     3) Yakymiw, Joey JR                4) Rosenbaum, Ryan SO             
                  23.44       48.21 (48.21)     1:12.20 (23.99)     1:38.40 (50.19)
        2:03.29 (24.89)     2:30.84 (52.44)     2:54.98 (24.14)     3:21.18 (50.34)
  3 Archbishop McCarthy                               3:40.67    3:41.41        
     1) Keegan, Daniel SO               2) Holowicki, Justin SO           
     3) Gonzalez, Matthew SO            4) Alvarez, Andy SR               
                  25.86       54.81 (54.81)     1:21.71 (26.90)     1:52.38 (57.57)
        2:19.72 (27.34)     2:49.63 (57.25)     3:14.69 (25.06)     3:41.41 (51.78)
  4 Mater Academy                                     4:07.11    3:46.78        
     1) Kalil, Luis 9                   2) Santos, Ronald 9               
     3) Rodriguez, Jonathan 7           4) Lopez, Gabriel 10              
                  27.43       56.82 (56.82)     1:24.53 (27.71)     1:55.23 (58.41)
        2:22.18 (26.95)     2:52.33 (57.10)     3:18.83 (26.50)     3:46.78 (54.45)
  5 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:50.40    3:50.14        
     1) Zalduondo, Andres               2) Sherman, Joshua                
     3) Oberndorfer, Sebastian          4) Basch, Sam                     
                  27.25       57.94 (57.94)     1:25.77 (27.83)     1:56.64 (58.70)
        2:23.49 (26.85)     2:53.61 (56.97)     3:20.87 (27.26)     3:50.14 (56.53)
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            3:52.39    3:53.03        
     1) Simon, Julio 12                 2) Yoham, William 10              
     3) Senn, Frederick 11              4) Perdigan, Steven 12            
                  26.21       54.17 (54.17)     1:21.67 (27.50)     1:53.70 (59.53)
        2:21.04 (27.34)   2:54.75 (1:01.05)     3:21.88 (27.13)     3:53.03 (58.28)
  7 Miami Country Day                                 4:02.53    3:58.64        
     1) Hernandez, Joel JR              2) Anusontarangkul, David SR      
     3) Brody, Alex SO                  4) Murcia, Francesco JR           
                  28.76   1:01.35 (1:01.35)     1:29.78 (28.43)     2:01.00 (59.65)
        2:30.04 (29.04)   3:01.60 (1:00.60)     3:28.04 (26.44)     3:58.64 (57.04)
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:01.19    4:01.07        
     1) Sabra, Zachary 11               2) Campanella, Adam 12            
     3) Betzing, Steven JR              4) Choopani, Eric 12              
                  27.95   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:28.20 (28.01)     1:56.44 (56.25)
        2:27.25 (30.81)   3:00.50 (1:04.06)     3:28.59 (28.09)   4:01.07 (1:00.57)
B - Final
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 4:10.15    4:12.73        
     1) Fruitman, Banjamin 9            2) Gawrych, Gavin 10              
     3) Roberts, Mathias 12             4) Autry, Brian 10                
                  28.77   1:00.47 (1:00.47)     1:31.91 (31.44)   2:06.87 (1:06.40)
        2:38.26 (31.39)   3:13.46 (1:06.59)     3:41.88 (28.42)     4:12.73 (59.27)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:18.54    3:21.93 q      
     1) Spas, Daniel FR                 2) Bouland, Jafaar SR             
     3) Serra, Jose SO                  4) Alaskari, Yousef SO            
                  23.33       48.71 (48.71)     1:14.54 (25.83)     1:41.55 (52.84)
        2:05.61 (24.06)     2:31.98 (50.43)     2:57.16 (25.18)     3:21.93 (49.95)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:19.50    3:22.24 q      
     1) Zislin, Michael JR              2) Zielinski, Matt JR             
     3) Yakymiw, Joey JR                4) Rosenbaum, Ryan SO             
                  24.88       51.02 (51.02)     1:15.73 (24.71)     1:41.69 (50.67)
        2:06.07 (24.38)     2:32.83 (51.14)     2:56.86 (24.03)     3:22.24 (49.41)
  3 Archbishop McCarthy                               3:41.32    3:40.67 q      
     1) Keegan, Daniel SO               2) Alvarez, Andy SR               
     3) Gonzalez, Matthew SO            4) Holowicki, Justin SO           
                  25.22       53.03 (53.03)     1:18.39 (25.36)     1:45.69 (52.66)
        2:13.01 (27.32)     2:42.99 (57.30)     3:10.45 (27.46)     3:40.67 (57.68)
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:58.15    3:50.40 q      
     1) Zalduondo, Andres               2) Sherman, Joshua                
     3) Oberndorfer, Sebastian          4) Basch, Sam                     
                  26.68       56.52 (56.52)     1:24.21 (27.69)     1:55.50 (58.98)
        2:22.75 (27.25)     2:52.77 (57.27)     3:20.47 (27.70)     3:50.40 (57.63)
  5 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            3:59.10    3:52.39 q      
     1) Simon, Julio 12                 2) Perdigan, Steven 12            
     3) Yoham, William 10               4) Miel, Alex 11                  
                  26.76       54.71 (54.71)     1:21.66 (26.95)     1:52.64 (57.93)
        2:21.27 (28.63)   2:53.74 (1:01.10)     3:21.19 (27.45)     3:52.39 (58.65)
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:06.82    4:01.19 q      
     1) Campanella, Adam 12             2) Betzing, Steven JR             
     3) Sabra, Zachary 11               4) Choopani, Eric 12              
                  27.35       55.31 (55.31)     1:25.74 (30.43)   1:58.42 (1:03.11)
        2:27.73 (29.31)     2:54.28 (55.86)     3:29.78 (35.50)   4:01.19 (1:06.91)
  7 Miami Country Day                                 4:16.96    4:02.53 q      
     1) Hernandez, Joel JR              2) Anusontarangkul, David SR      
     3) Brody, Alex SO                  4) Murcia, Francesco JR           
                  28.45   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:29.59 (28.65)   2:01.61 (1:00.67)
        2:31.69 (30.08)   3:04.58 (1:02.97)     3:31.16 (26.58)     4:02.53 (57.95)
  8 Mater Academy                                     3:49.21    4:07.11 q      
     1) Kalil, Luis 9                   2) Santos, Ronald 9               
     3) Rodriguez, Jonathan 7           4) Lopez, Gabriel 10              
                              57.36 (57.36)                         1:25.31 (27.95)
                          3:00.88 (1:35.57)   4:07.11 (1:06.23)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sagemont (Weston)                                 4:20.00    4:10.15 q      
     1) Fruitman, Banjamin 9            2) Gawrych, Gavin 10              
     3) Roberts, Mathias 12             4) Autry, Brian 10                
                  27.15       57.13 (57.13)     1:28.06 (30.93)   2:03.62 (1:06.49)
        2:34.49 (30.87)   3:09.09 (1:05.47)     3:38.24 (29.15)   4:10.15 (1:01.06)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                    584   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      446
  3. University (Fort Lauderdale)        224   4. Miami Country Day                   144
  5. Archbishop McCarthy                 140   6. Monsignor Pace (Miami)              102
  7. South Florida Heat                   97   8. Sagemont (Weston)                    90
  9. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          86  10. Mater Academy                        54
 11. Chaminade (Hollywood)                52  12. Doctor's Charter                     22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. American Heritage (Plantation)    456.5   2. Cardinal Gibbons                  390.5
  3. University (Fort Lauderdale)        261   4. Archbishop McCarthy                 247
  5. Miami Country Day                   175   6. Mater Academy                       135
  7. Monsignor Pace (Miami)              106   8. Doctor's Charter                     99
  9. Sagemont (Weston)                    94  10. Chaminade (Hollywood)                61
 11. South Florida Heat                   19  12. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          17
 13. Zion Lutheran Christian              15