2009 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/30/2009 09:55 AM
                           2009 - FHSAA A District 1                           
                       Hosted by J R Arnold High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        2:05.47    2:05.65        
     1) Doyle, Casey 10                 2) Gazia, Nicole 10               
     3) Jacob, Audrina 10               4) Nohmer, Sarah 9                
  2 Bay                                               2:13.80    2:10.92        
     1) Loyd, Taylor 11                 2) Troia, Allison 11              
     3) Woodrum, Rebecca 10             4) Prichard, Sierra 9             
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:12.57    2:11.17        
     1) Hart, Maddie 9                  2) Sweeney, Kristin 9             
     3) Swartz, Peyton 8                4) Bedosky, Anya 11               
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                2:10.39    2:11.77        
     1) Brownell, Alyssa 12             2) Ferguson, Jayde 9              
     3) Donahue, Patty 11               4) Ferguson, Jasmine 11           
  5 Rutherford                                        2:18.60    2:18.03        
     1) Martinson, Alexandria 12        2) Voigt, Stephanie 12            
     3) Marvin, Heather 11              4) Paulsen, Amanda 11             
  6 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               2:21.21    2:21.12        
     1) Spicer, Katalina 11             2) Haney, Katherine 12            
     3) Brothers, Lindsey 09            4) Artman, Adair 12               
  7 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            2:23.83    2:28.17        
     1) Griffith, Jennifer 10           2) Niu, Rachel 11                 
     3) Cason, Jordan 11                4) Pamidi, Prathyusha 11          
  8 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        3:00.13    3:01.10        
     1) James, Kelsey 8                 2) Gonzalez, Irene 12             
     3) Rivera, Gracie 10               4) Massey, Kaelyn 7               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.01  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        2:02.73    2:05.47 q      
     1) Doyle, Casey 10                 2) Gazia, Nicole 10               
     3) Jacob, Audrina 10               4) Nohmer, Sarah 9                
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                2:08.89    2:10.39 q      
     1) Brownell, Alyssa 12             2) Ferguson, Jayde 9              
     3) Donahue, Patty 11               4) Ferguson, Jasmine 11           
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:15.28    2:12.57 q      
     1) Hart, Maddie 9                  2) Sweeney, Kristin 9             
     3) Swartz, Peyton 8                4) Bedosky, Anya 11               
  4 Bay                                               2:10.86    2:13.80 q      
     1) Loyd, Taylor 11                 2) Troia, Allison 11              
     3) Woodrum, Rebecca 10             4) Prichard, Sierra 9             
  5 Rutherford                                        2:23.93    2:18.60 q      
     1) Martinson, Alexandria 12        2) Voigt, Stephanie 12            
     3) Marvin, Heather 11              4) Paulsen, Amanda 11             
  6 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               2:23.15    2:21.21 q      
     1) Spicer, Katalina 11             2) Haney, Katherine 12            
     3) Brothers, Lindsey 09            4) Artman, Adair 12               
  7 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            2:06.57    2:23.83 q      
     1) Cason, Jordan 11                2) Griffith, Jennifer 10          
     3) Niu, Rachel 11                  4) Pamidi, Prathyusha 11          
  8 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        2:15.90    3:00.13 q      
     1) James, Kelsey 8                 2) Gonzalez, Irene 12             
     3) Rivera, Gracie 10               4) Massey, Kaelyn 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            1:49.30    1:48.42        
     1) Turnage, Preston 10             2) Wu, Nao Nao 12                 
     3) Taylor, David 12                4) Briggs, Joey 9                 
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:49.23    1:48.62        
     1) White, Max 11                   2) Bronnenberg, Cody 11           
     3) vonBlankenburg, Troy 11         4) Nohmer, Jake 11                
  3 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               1:56.90    1:55.94        
     1) Bowers, Greg 12                 2) Turner, Ryne 12                
     3) Vickers, TJ 12                  4) Boggus, Marshall 12            
  4 Bay                                               1:55.14    1:56.23        
     1) Clutch, JD 10                   2) Rine, Phoenix 10               
     3) Cauthen, Jake 10                4) McGuire, Ian 11                
  5 Pensacola Catholic                                2:02.02    2:02.21        
     1) Thomas, Wilbert 11              2) Klepac, Steven 12              
     3) Savage, Adrian 12               4) Klepac, Joseph 10              
  6 Rutherford                                        2:00.20    2:03.95        
     1) Williams, Clint 11              2) Jackson, Christopher 9         
     3) Rifai, Kareem 12                4) Machuca, Nicholas 10           
 -- Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:10.75         DQ        
     1) Keane, Dennis 10                2) Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije 10    
     3) Byun, Kevin 10                  4) Mall, Austin 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.02  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:49.51    1:49.23 q      
     1) Nohmer, Jake 11                 2) Bronnenberg, Cody 11           
     3) vonBlankenburg, Troy 11         4) White, Max 11                  
  2 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            1:47.49    1:49.30 q      
     1) Taylor, David 12                2) Briggs, Joey 9                 
     3) Wu, Nao Nao 12                  4) Turnage, Preston 10            
  3 Bay                                               1:57.46    1:55.14 q      
     1) Clutch, JD 10                   2) Rine, Phoenix 10               
     3) Cauthen, Jake 10                4) McGuire, Ian 11                
  4 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               1:59.03    1:56.90 q      
     1) Bowers, Greg 12                 2) Turner, Ryne 12                
     3) Vickers, TJ 12                  4) Boggus, Marshall 12            
  5 Rutherford                                        2:03.25    2:00.20 q      
     1) Williams, Clint 11              2) Jackson, Christopher 9         
     3) Rifai, Kareem 12                4) Machuca, Nicholas 10           
  6 Pensacola Catholic                                1:42.13    2:02.02 q      
     1) Thomas, Wilbert 11              2) Klepac, Steven 12              
     3) Savage, Adrian 12               4) Klepac, Joseph 10              
  7 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:22.32    2:10.75 q      
     1) Keane, Dennis 10                2) Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije 10    
     3) Byun, Kevin 10                  4) Mall, Austin 11                
 -- Florida High (Tallahassee)                        2:10.54         DQ        
     1) Seay, Taylor 10                 2) Harrell, Daniel 10             
     3) Quick, Marshall 10              4) Higman, Patrick 11             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sweeney, Kristin           9 Maclay               2:09.67    2:06.31        
  2 Bedosky, Anya             11 Maclay               2:17.00    2:12.36        
  3 Walker, Corynn            12 Florida High         2:18.34    2:14.16        
  4 Churchwell, Emily         11 Arnold               2:20.71    2:22.20        
  5 Artman, Adair             12 Suwannee             2:32.02    2:27.31        
  6 Breckenridge, Holly       12 Arnold               2:29.26    2:27.46        
  7 Morris, Nicole            11 Florida High         2:31.32    2:31.40        
  8 Seale, Kirsti             12 Bay                  2:33.95    2:33.11        
B - Final
  9 Glazer, Morgan            10 Florida High         2:34.28    2:35.61        
 10 Kings, Gabriella          12 P'Cola Catholic      2:38.96    2:40.68        
 11 Bishop, Colleen            8 Florida High         2:41.83    2:44.47        
 12 Power, Lindsy             12 Arnold               2:53.89    2:49.79        
 13 Leininger, Tessa           8 Maclay               2:47.69    2:51.26        
 14 Ulmer, Lauren             11 Suwannee             2:58.51    2:55.12        
 15 Trawicki, Sarah           10 P'Cola Catholic      2:53.79    2:58.18        
 16 Clark, Natasha            11 Suwannee             2:54.60    3:03.64        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.10        2008 Karlee  Bispo, Modesto, Atlantic-Delray    
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.28  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sweeney, Kristin           9 Maclay               2:08.64    2:09.67 q      
  2 Bedosky, Anya             11 Maclay               2:19.47    2:17.00 q      
  3 Walker, Corynn            12 Florida High         2:16.20    2:18.34 q      
  4 Churchwell, Emily         11 Arnold               2:18.01    2:20.71 q      
  5 Breckenridge, Holly       12 Arnold               2:28.29    2:29.26 q      
  6 Morris, Nicole            11 Florida High         2:30.35    2:31.32 q      
  7 Artman, Adair             12 Suwannee             2:31.34    2:32.02 q      
  8 Seale, Kirsti             12 Bay                  2:36.81    2:33.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glazer, Morgan            10 Florida High         2:40.09    2:34.28 q      
 10 Kings, Gabriella          12 P'Cola Catholic      2:37.50    2:38.96 q      
 11 Bishop, Colleen            8 Florida High         2:37.41    2:41.83 q      
 12 Leininger, Tessa           8 Maclay               2:46.11    2:47.69 q      
 13 Trawicki, Sarah           10 P'Cola Catholic      2:59.28    2:53.79 q      
 14 Power, Lindsy             12 Arnold               2:55.28    2:53.89 q      
 15 Clark, Natasha            11 Suwannee             3:12.03    2:54.60 q      
 16 Ulmer, Lauren             11 Suwannee             3:02.98    2:58.51 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cromer, Paige             12 Arnold               2:53.16    3:04.32        
 18 Pamidi, Prathyusha        11 Rickards             3:03.54    3:05.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Billups, Conner           12 Suwannee             3:03.16    3:08.58        
 20 Crumbliss, Arielle        10 Rickards             3:05.40    3:08.72        
 21 Kaiser, Victoria          11 P'Cola Catholic      3:07.28    3:11.26        
 22 Maas, Lily                10 Maclay               2:48.62    3:13.56        
 23 Frazee, Jill              11 P'Cola Catholic      3:22.06    3:14.54        
 24 Large, McKennia            9 Rutherford           3:18.20    3:17.02        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 vonBlankenburg, Troy      11 Arnold               1:54.26    1:55.93        
  2 Redig, Corey              11 Rickards             2:07.97    2:06.72        
  3 Buchanan, Kyle            10 Arnold               2:09.93    2:08.64        
  4 Abellera, Robert          12 Florida High         2:13.58    2:15.30        
  5 Moore, Christian          11 Maclay               2:16.83    2:16.71        
  6 Keane, Dennis             10 Maclay               2:13.54    2:18.15        
  7 Sampson, Matt             10 Florida High         2:18.98    2:18.45        
  8 Wyllie, Andrew             9 Rutherford           2:19.12    2:19.73        
B - Final
  9 Ralston, Riley             9 Rickards             2:20.79    2:16.82        
 10 McAdams, Keenam           11 Arnold               2:23.44    2:17.31        
 11 Soyars, Kenny             10 Rickards             2:22.02    2:23.51        
 12 Cook, Alex                10 Florida High         2:22.35    2:23.65        
 13 Hill, Zachary             09 Suwannee             2:27.00    2:28.17        
 14 King, Flint               10 Florida High         2:25.92    2:28.38        
 15 Hayes, Jake               12 Suwannee             2:28.94    2:28.73        
 16 Kang, Daniel              10 Rickards             2:30.31    2:31.34        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.46  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 vonBlankenburg, Troy      11 Arnold               1:53.05    1:54.26 q      
  2 Redig, Corey              11 Rickards             2:02.40    2:07.97 q      
  3 Buchanan, Kyle            10 Arnold               2:11.54    2:09.93 q      
  4 Keane, Dennis             10 Maclay               2:16.81    2:13.54 q      
  5 Abellera, Robert          12 Florida High         2:13.06    2:13.58 q      
  6 Moore, Christian          11 Maclay               2:15.23    2:16.83 q      
  7 Sampson, Matt             10 Florida High         2:29.92    2:18.98 q      
  8 Wyllie, Andrew             9 Rutherford           2:25.06    2:19.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ralston, Riley             9 Rickards                  NT    2:20.79 q      
 10 Soyars, Kenny             10 Rickards                  NT    2:22.02 q      
 11 Cook, Alex                10 Florida High         2:21.22    2:22.35 q      
 12 McAdams, Keenam           11 Arnold               2:29.05    2:23.44 q      
 13 King, Flint               10 Florida High         2:32.29    2:25.92 q      
 14 Hill, Zachary             09 Suwannee             2:27.17    2:27.00 q      
 15 Hayes, Jake               12 Suwannee             2:31.50    2:28.94 q      
 16 Kang, Daniel              10 Rickards             2:38.25    2:30.31 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Steffensmeier, Steven      9 P'Cola Catholic      2:32.52    2:32.11        
 18 Kemeny, Shane             10 Bay                  2:32.93    2:33.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lincoln, Michael           9 Bay                  2:46.40    2:36.25        
 20 Bedell, Stephen           11 Suwannee             2:45.12    2:37.31        
 21 Carmichael, Ryan          12 Arnold               2:36.79    2:39.71        
 22 Helvenston, Brantley      11 Suwannee             2:55.00    2:41.16        
 23 Koressel, Taylor          12 P'Cola Catholic      2:41.71    2:43.06        
 24 Juchniewicz, John         10 Rutherford           2:40.78    2:43.61        
 25 Meyers, Dominick           9 P'Cola Catholic      2:57.50    2:54.66        
 26 Fadool, Andy-Bob           9 Maclay               2:57.11    2:54.85        
 27 Valles, Adam              10 P'Cola Catholic      3:17.07    3:12.74        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Troia, Allison            11 Bay                  2:23.22    2:19.97        
  2 Griffith, Jennifer        10 Rickards             2:24.27    2:20.92        
  3 Doyle, Casey              10 Arnold               2:36.40    2:36.22        
  4 Swartz, Peyton             8 Maclay               2:46.74    2:40.94        
  5 Jacob, Audrina            10 Arnold               2:42.66    2:43.66        
  6 Brothers, Lindsey         09 Suwannee             2:52.18    2:54.30        
  7 Ferguson, Jasmine         11 P'Cola Catholic      2:58.29    2:58.08        
  8 Spicer, Katalina          11 Suwannee             3:07.00    3:11.51        
B - Final
  9 Abbott, Brandi            10 Florida High         3:12.01    3:11.90        
 10 Murray, Jordan             9 Bay                  3:18.42    3:14.36        
 11 Carroll, Ciera            11 Florida High         3:23.13    3:25.18        
 12 McCrackin, Shelby          8 Florida High         3:29.07    3:32.23        
 13 Solomon, Destini          10 Florida High         4:04.97    4:11.48        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.37  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troia, Allison            11 Bay                  2:26.47    2:23.22 q      
  2 Griffith, Jennifer        10 Rickards             2:26.64    2:24.27 q      
  3 Doyle, Casey              10 Arnold               2:35.94    2:36.40 q      
  4 Jacob, Audrina            10 Arnold               2:40.78    2:42.66 q      
  5 Swartz, Peyton             8 Maclay               2:57.28    2:46.74 q      
  6 Brothers, Lindsey         09 Suwannee             2:58.78    2:52.18 q      
  7 Ferguson, Jasmine         11 P'Cola Catholic      2:50.89    2:58.29 q      
  8 Spicer, Katalina          11 Suwannee             3:08.18    3:07.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abbott, Brandi            10 Florida High         3:12.32    3:12.01 q      
 10 Murray, Jordan             9 Bay                  3:25.93    3:18.42 q      
 11 Carroll, Ciera            11 Florida High         3:33.75    3:23.13 q      
 12 McCrackin, Shelby          8 Florida High         3:38.14    3:29.07 q      
 13 Solomon, Destini          10 Florida High         3:28.29    4:04.97 q      
 -- Cowdery, Colleen          12 Maclay               3:17.98         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronnenberg, Cody         11 Arnold               2:04.65    1:58.71        
  2 Wu, Nao Nao               12 Rickards             2:14.15    2:07.58        
  3 Goller, Kyle              11 Maclay               2:09.72    2:08.58        
  4 Briggs, Joey               9 Rickards             2:14.86    2:12.10        
  5 Rine, Phoenix             10 Bay                  2:18.20    2:17.44        
  6 Taylor, David             12 Rickards             2:19.58    2:20.01        
  7 Owen, Kurt                11 Bay                  2:24.14    2:23.36        
  8 Rifai, Kareem             12 Rutherford           2:26.03    2:28.80        
B - Final
  9 Rust, John                10 Maclay               2:26.25    2:25.57        
 10 Turner, Ryne              12 Suwannee             2:27.86    2:25.85        
 11 McGuire, Ian              11 Bay                  2:32.34    2:28.15        
 12 Cauthen, Jake             10 Bay                  2:36.86    2:28.57        
 13 Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije  10 Maclay               2:27.12    2:31.58        
 14 McWilliams, Michael       11 Suwannee             2:33.51    2:31.82        
 15 Machuca, Nicholas         10 Rutherford           2:28.16    2:36.70        
 16 Thomas, Wilbert           11 P'Cola Catholic      2:41.70    2:39.80        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.02  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bronnenberg, Cody         11 Arnold               1:59.76    2:04.65 q      
  2 Goller, Kyle              11 Maclay               2:12.14    2:09.72 q      
  3 Wu, Nao Nao               12 Rickards             2:07.94    2:14.15 q      
  4 Briggs, Joey               9 Rickards             2:13.30    2:14.86 q      
  5 Rine, Phoenix             10 Bay                  2:22.37    2:18.20 q      
  6 Taylor, David             12 Rickards             2:20.04    2:19.58 q      
  7 Owen, Kurt                11 Bay                  2:24.42    2:24.14 q      
  8 Rifai, Kareem             12 Rutherford           2:26.85    2:26.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rust, John                10 Maclay               2:28.22    2:26.25 q      
 10 Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije  10 Maclay               2:34.01    2:27.12 q      
 11 Turner, Ryne              12 Suwannee             2:28.06    2:27.86 q      
 12 Machuca, Nicholas         10 Rutherford           2:28.99    2:28.16 q      
 13 McGuire, Ian              11 Bay                  2:29.70    2:32.34 q      
 14 McWilliams, Michael       11 Suwannee             2:31.10    2:33.51 q      
 15 Cauthen, Jake             10 Bay                  2:34.12    2:36.86 q      
 16 Thomas, Wilbert           11 P'Cola Catholic      2:31.89    2:41.70 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smart, Chris              10 Suwannee             2:38.32    2:41.87        
 18 Miner, Doug               10 Arnold               2:42.15    2:42.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sheldon, Patrick          12 P'Cola Catholic      2:50.53    2:54.95        
 20 Dimitri, Klauss           10 Maclay               3:05.43    2:56.50        
 21 Quick, Dillon              9 Florida High         2:53.53    2:58.29        
 22 Rivera, PJ                12 Florida High         3:19.97    3:20.25        
 23 O'Byrne, Cody              8 Florida High         3:48.90    3:44.26        
 -- O'Byrne, Logan            10 Florida High         2:33.61         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cason, Jordan             11 Rickards               26.86      26.38        
  2 Gazia, Nicole             10 Arnold                 26.17      26.48        
  3 Hopkins, Caytie           12 Godby                  27.13      26.87        
  4 Nohmer, Sarah              9 Arnold                 27.41      27.57        
  5 Haney, Katherine          12 Suwannee               28.97      28.70        
  6 Vaughn, Dena              12 Arnold                 28.21      28.88        
  7 Choat, Sami               12 Arnold                 29.29      29.16        
  8 Brownell, Alyssa          12 P'Cola Catholic        29.71      30.72        
B - Final
  9 Salmon, Kathleen           7 Florida High           31.30      30.39        
 10 Bedosky, Karinne          11 Maclay                 30.54      30.85        
 11 Marvin, Heather           11 Rutherford             31.82      31.56        
 12 Paulsen, Amanda           11 Rutherford             32.71      31.65        
 13 Turnan, Brittany          10 Suwannee               32.78      33.20        
 14 Gilg, Anna                10 P'Cola Catholic        33.38      33.64        
 15 Pfender, Emily            10 Suwannee               33.26      33.69        
 16 Pendleton, Karissa        10 Maclay                 33.11      33.87        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.81  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gazia, Nicole             10 Arnold                 25.68      26.17 q      
  2 Cason, Jordan             11 Rickards               26.93      26.86 q      
  3 Hopkins, Caytie           12 Godby                  26.70      27.13 q      
  4 Nohmer, Sarah              9 Arnold                 27.25      27.41 q      
  5 Vaughn, Dena              12 Arnold                 28.40      28.21 q      
  6 Haney, Katherine          12 Suwannee               28.48      28.97 q      
  7 Choat, Sami               12 Arnold                 28.76      29.29 q      
  8 Brownell, Alyssa          12 P'Cola Catholic        29.22      29.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bedosky, Karinne          11 Maclay                 31.32      30.54 q      
 10 Salmon, Kathleen           7 Florida High           29.92      31.30 q      
 11 Marvin, Heather           11 Rutherford             31.16      31.82 q      
 12 Paulsen, Amanda           11 Rutherford             32.77      32.71 q      
 13 Turnan, Brittany          10 Suwannee               33.13      32.78 q      
 14 Pendleton, Karissa        10 Maclay                 35.70      33.11 q      
 15 Pfender, Emily            10 Suwannee               32.18      33.26 q      
 16 Gilg, Anna                10 P'Cola Catholic        32.63      33.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferguson, Jayde            9 P'Cola Catholic        33.73      33.61        
 18 Massey, Kaelyn             7 Florida High           33.87      33.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alley, Hali               12 Suwannee               33.82      34.57        
 20 Maier-Katkin, Hannah       9 Rickards                  NT      35.22        
 21 Morgan, Comasina          12 Godby                  33.82      35.69        
 22 Salters, Caitlyn          11 Maclay                 39.03      38.80        
 23 Rivera, Gracie            10 Florida High           39.70      38.87        
 24 Frazee, Jill              11 P'Cola Catholic        38.03      39.16        
 25 Sweetman, Andie           10 Rickards               38.33      40.01        
 26 Harris, Dajiah             7 Florida High           40.14      40.85        
 27 Pena, Jasmine             10 Rutherford             42.81      41.47        
 28 Vermette, Christina       11 Bay                    42.01      44.97        
 29 Avila, Darializa          10 Rickards               48.78      46.31        
 30 Parker, Hunter-Marie       6 Maclay                 34.88    1:02.30        
 -- Low, Ashley               09 Suwannee               38.47        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clutch, JD                10 Bay                    24.20      24.00        
  2 Rust, Robert              11 Maclay                 24.40      24.20        
  3 Rix, Jason                12 Rickards               24.84      24.85        
  4 Vickers, TJ               12 Suwannee               25.16      24.88        
  5 Savage, Adrian            12 P'Cola Catholic        24.99      24.90        
  6 Mall, Austin              11 Maclay                 25.41      25.06        
  7 Turnage, Preston          10 Rickards               25.22      25.21        
  8 Chen, Andrew               9 Rickards               25.17      25.37        
B - Final
  9 Bowers, Greg              12 Suwannee               25.92      25.45        
 10 Hamilton, Asher           10 Rickards               25.79      25.72        
 11 Reynolds, Carter           9 Arnold                 26.07      25.74        
 12 Harrell, Daniel           10 Florida High           26.30      26.07        
 13 Williams, Clint           11 Rutherford             26.79      26.19        
 14 Boggus, Marshall          12 Suwannee               25.91      26.28        
 15 Kirtley, Austin           10 Florida High           26.36      27.12        
 16 Scott, Brad               12 Suwannee               27.27      27.36        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.49        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst. Churchil, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.15  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clutch, JD                10 Bay                    23.81      24.20 q      
  2 Rust, Robert              11 Maclay                 24.84      24.40 q      
  3 Rix, Jason                12 Rickards               25.27      24.84 q      
  4 Savage, Adrian            12 P'Cola Catholic        25.15      24.99 q      
  5 Vickers, TJ               12 Suwannee               25.08      25.16 q      
  6 Chen, Andrew               9 Rickards               25.40      25.17 q      
  7 Turnage, Preston          10 Rickards               25.70      25.22 q      
  8 Mall, Austin              11 Maclay                 24.90      25.41 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamilton, Asher           10 Rickards               25.50      25.79 q      
 10 Boggus, Marshall          12 Suwannee               25.81      25.91 q      
 11 Bowers, Greg              12 Suwannee               24.93      25.92 q      
 12 Reynolds, Carter           9 Arnold                 25.96      26.07 q      
 13 Harrell, Daniel           10 Florida High           26.23      26.30 q      
 14 Kirtley, Austin           10 Florida High           26.52      26.36 q      
 15 Williams, Clint           11 Rutherford             26.87      26.79 q      
 16 Scott, Brad               12 Suwannee               27.23      27.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miller, Nickolas          12 P'Cola Catholic        27.06      27.46        
 18 Terry, Shawn               9 Rutherford             29.12      27.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barry, Patrick            10 Bay                    28.05      28.01        
 20 Barron, Joe               12 Florida High           29.39      28.34        
 21 Seay, Taylor              10 Florida High           28.04      28.82        
 22 Bragg, Tyler              11 Arnold                 32.93      29.90        
 23 Molnar, Trevor            10 Arnold                 29.49      30.00        
 24 Wu, Chi-Valry             11 Godby                  29.80      30.39        
 25 Stupski, David            11 Maclay                 30.35      30.40        
 26 Ivey, Ian                 11 Rutherford             31.50      31.65        
 27 Meyers, Dominick           9 P'Cola Catholic        30.20      31.96        
 28 Smith, John-Isaac          6 Maclay                 34.00      33.12        
 29 Kozlovski, Zackary         9 P'Cola Catholic        34.08      33.52        
 30 Lindsey, Patrick          11 Rutherford             34.63      35.89        
 31 Cole, Tyler               11 Godby                  45.00      41.52        
 -- Winner, Anthony           11 Godby                  33.07         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephenson, Julia         12 Arnold                343.95     360.05        
  2 Kelley, Carlee            10 Arnold                277.20     296.30        
  3 Enright, Nicole           12 Arnold                280.60     293.30        
  4 Mondini, Jasmine          10 Arnold                230.85     259.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barron, Joe               12 Florida High          394.50     411.45        
  2 Abellera, Richmond         9 Florida High          115.20     280.85        
 -- Jackson, Christopher       9 Rutherford                NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Megan              9 Florida High         1:02.23    1:00.20        
  2 Swartz, Peyton             8 Maclay               1:08.10    1:07.70        
  3 Martinson, Alexandria     12 Rutherford           1:09.67    1:09.38        
  4 Jacob, Audrina            10 Arnold               1:09.53    1:10.35        
  5 Hopkins, Caytie           12 Godby                1:13.03    1:18.47        
  6 Artman, Adair             12 Suwannee             1:23.27    1:21.20        
  7 Bedosky, Karinne          11 Maclay               1:27.21    1:30.54        
  8 Murray, Jordan             9 Bay                  1:27.71    1:30.78        
B - Final
  9 Maier-Katkin, Hannah       9 Rickards             1:30.64    1:30.16        
 10 Clark, Natasha            11 Suwannee             1:46.27    1:44.48        
 11 Rivera, Gracie            10 Florida High         1:53.56    1:51.17        
 12 Solomon, Destini          10 Florida High         1:51.71    1:54.92        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.38        2008 Caroline Kuczynski,Am Heritag, Plantation    
                56.57  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Megan              9 Florida High         1:01.27    1:02.23 q      
  2 Swartz, Peyton             8 Maclay               1:15.42    1:08.10 q      
  3 Jacob, Audrina            10 Arnold               1:08.76    1:09.53 q      
  4 Martinson, Alexandria     12 Rutherford           1:09.57    1:09.67 q      
  5 Hopkins, Caytie           12 Godby                1:12.82    1:13.03 q      
  6 Artman, Adair             12 Suwannee             1:24.88    1:23.27 q      
  7 Bedosky, Karinne          11 Maclay               1:28.62    1:27.21 q      
  8 Murray, Jordan             9 Bay                  1:45.11    1:27.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maier-Katkin, Hannah       9 Rickards             1:31.97    1:30.64 q      
 10 Clark, Natasha            11 Suwannee             1:42.72    1:46.27 q      
 11 Solomon, Destini          10 Florida High         1:51.73    1:51.71 q      
 12 Rivera, Gracie            10 Florida High         1:54.31    1:53.56 q      
 -- Eldridge, Kaity           10 Arnold               1:17.41         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, David             12 Rickards               58.74      58.47        
  2 White, Max                11 Arnold                 59.17      58.88        
  3 Vickers, TJ               12 Suwannee               58.90      58.93        
  4 Briggs, Joey               9 Rickards               59.95      59.15        
  5 vonBlankenburg, Troy      11 Arnold                 58.68    1:00.12        
  6 Redig, Corey              11 Rickards             1:01.36    1:01.74        
  7 Savage, Adrian            12 P'Cola Catholic      1:04.05    1:06.06        
  8 Cauthen, Jake             10 Bay                  1:05.15    1:06.40        
B - Final
  9 Smart, Chris              10 Suwannee             1:06.33    1:05.57        
 10 Miner, Doug               10 Arnold               1:05.74    1:05.86        
 11 Rust, John                10 Maclay               1:05.66    1:06.44        
 12 Rifai, Kareem             12 Rutherford           1:05.99    1:09.31        
 13 Morrison, Carl            11 Rutherford           1:06.84    1:09.36        
 14 Machuca, Nicholas         10 Rutherford           1:07.57    1:09.69        
 15 Quick, Marshall           10 Florida High         1:11.27    1:14.07        
 -- McAdams, Keenam           11 Arnold               1:11.07         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.80  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 vonBlankenburg, Troy      11 Arnold                 58.92      58.68 q      
  2 Taylor, David             12 Rickards             1:00.08      58.74 q      
  3 Vickers, TJ               12 Suwannee             1:00.30      58.90 q      
  4 White, Max                11 Arnold                 58.96      59.17 q      
  5 Briggs, Joey               9 Rickards               59.19      59.95 q      
  6 Redig, Corey              11 Rickards             1:00.32    1:01.36 q      
  7 Savage, Adrian            12 P'Cola Catholic      1:05.68    1:04.05 q      
  8 Cauthen, Jake             10 Bay                  1:06.45    1:05.15 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rust, John                10 Maclay               1:07.84    1:05.66 q      
 10 Miner, Doug               10 Arnold               1:05.60    1:05.74 q      
 11 Rifai, Kareem             12 Rutherford           1:05.72    1:05.99 q      
 12 Smart, Chris              10 Suwannee             1:07.09    1:06.33 q      
 13 Morrison, Carl            11 Rutherford           1:08.76    1:06.84 q      
 14 Machuca, Nicholas         10 Rutherford           1:07.11    1:07.57 q      
 15 McAdams, Keenam           11 Arnold               1:11.73    1:11.07 q      
 16 Quick, Marshall           10 Florida High         1:13.00    1:11.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coffman, Chris            12 Bay                  1:19.84    1:13.70        
 18 Savage, Sedric            10 P'Cola Catholic      1:12.38    1:15.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King, Flint               10 Florida High         1:25.33    1:16.89        
 20 Adkins, Alex              11 Bay                  1:27.73    1:17.42        
 21 Davis, Jared              10 Florida High         1:27.40    1:21.35        
 22 Byun, Kevin               10 Maclay               1:34.73    1:27.92        
 23 Dimitri, Ian               7 Maclay               1:46.17    1:48.45        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gazia, Nicole             10 Arnold                 57.70      56.62        
  2 Loyd, Taylor              11 Bay                    58.49      57.77        
  3 Bedosky, Anya             11 Maclay               1:00.37    1:00.34        
  4 Donahue, Patty            11 P'Cola Catholic      1:02.34    1:02.21        
  5 Nohmer, Sarah              9 Arnold               1:02.93    1:03.83        
  6 Vaughn, Dena              12 Arnold               1:04.40    1:04.03        
  7 Haney, Katherine          12 Suwannee             1:04.35    1:05.60        
  8 Salmon, Kathleen           7 Florida High         1:08.13    1:06.41        
B - Final
  9 Hart, Maddie               9 Maclay               1:10.83    1:08.65        
 10 Prichard, Sierra           9 Bay                  1:13.34    1:10.97        
 11 Elsner, Diana             11 Rickards             1:13.35    1:13.20        
 12 Silva, Katherine          12 Bay                  1:13.62    1:13.44        
 13 Gonzalez, Irene           12 Florida High         1:14.56    1:14.80        
 14 James, Kelsey              8 Florida High         1:16.12    1:16.00        
 15 Turnan, Brittany          10 Suwannee             1:16.55    1:16.85        
 16 Massey, Kaelyn             7 Florida High         1:15.70    1:20.20        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.62  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gazia, Nicole             10 Arnold                 56.09      57.70 q      
  2 Loyd, Taylor              11 Bay                    58.62      58.49 q      
  3 Bedosky, Anya             11 Maclay               1:00.72    1:00.37 q      
  4 Donahue, Patty            11 P'Cola Catholic      1:01.06    1:02.34 q      
  5 Nohmer, Sarah              9 Arnold               1:03.03    1:02.93 q      
  6 Haney, Katherine          12 Suwannee             1:05.35    1:04.35 q      
  7 Vaughn, Dena              12 Arnold               1:02.01    1:04.40 q      
  8 Salmon, Kathleen           7 Florida High         1:07.65    1:08.13 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hart, Maddie               9 Maclay               1:20.64    1:10.83 q      
 10 Prichard, Sierra           9 Bay                  1:14.31    1:13.34 q      
 11 Elsner, Diana             11 Rickards             1:14.55    1:13.35 q      
 12 Silva, Katherine          12 Bay                  1:13.79    1:13.62 q      
 13 Gonzalez, Irene           12 Florida High         1:17.64    1:14.56 q      
 14 Massey, Kaelyn             7 Florida High         1:16.63    1:15.70 q      
 15 James, Kelsey              8 Florida High         1:16.53    1:16.12 q      
 16 Turnan, Brittany          10 Suwannee             1:17.68    1:16.55 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wotton, Abigail           12 Suwannee             1:18.03    1:17.06        
 18 Hughes, Mary              10 Maclay               1:18.28    1:17.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Power, Lindsy             12 Arnold               1:19.32    1:19.17        
 20 Alley, Hali               12 Suwannee             1:22.55    1:21.19        
 21 Niu, Rachel               11 Rickards             1:26.06    1:22.28        
 22 Crumbliss, Arielle        10 Rickards             1:24.23    1:23.12        
 23 Spoon, Elizabeth          11 Rutherford           1:29.37    1:23.44        
 24 King, Mary                10 Maclay               1:28.63    1:25.12        
 25 Kaiser, Victoria          11 P'Cola Catholic      1:26.48    1:27.41        
 26 Jones, Jenny              12 P'Cola Catholic      1:29.84    1:29.69        
 27 Large, McKennia            9 Rutherford           1:34.44    1:29.79        
 28 Avila, Darializa          10 Rickards             1:52.18    1:45.56        
 29 Vermette, Christina       11 Bay                  1:44.35    1:49.83        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rust, Robert              11 Maclay                 56.08      54.72        
  2 Reynolds, Carter           9 Arnold                 57.16      56.91        
  3 Klepac, Steven            12 P'Cola Catholic        56.35      57.27        
  4 Harrell, Daniel           10 Florida High           56.69      57.43        
  5 Boggus, Marshall          12 Suwannee               56.84      57.45        
  6 Hamilton, Asher           10 Rickards               57.82      57.66        
  7 Nohmer, Jake              11 Arnold                 56.99      58.03        
  8 Rix, Jason                12 Rickards               56.79      58.20        
B - Final
  9 Bowers, Greg              12 Suwannee               58.96      57.92        
 10 Moore, Christian          11 Maclay                 57.91      58.67        
 11 Williams, Clint           11 Rutherford             58.92      58.91        
 12 Mall, Austin              11 Maclay                 59.22    1:01.09        
 13 Griffin, Cameron          12 Arnold               1:01.71    1:02.74        
 14 Kirtley, Austin           10 Florida High           59.92    1:03.28        
 15 Barry, Patrick            10 Bay                  1:02.25    1:03.30        
 16 Cook, Alex                10 Florida High         1:02.25    1:04.03        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.05        2008 Jimmy Feigen,Winst Churchill, San Antonio, TX
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.35  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rust, Robert              11 Maclay                 55.12      56.08 q      
  2 Klepac, Steven            12 P'Cola Catholic        55.36      56.35 q      
  3 Harrell, Daniel           10 Florida High           57.02      56.69 q      
  4 Rix, Jason                12 Rickards               58.19      56.79 q      
  5 Boggus, Marshall          12 Suwannee               57.14      56.84 q      
  6 Nohmer, Jake              11 Arnold                 58.68      56.99 q      
  7 Reynolds, Carter           9 Arnold                 58.85      57.16 q      
  8 Hamilton, Asher           10 Rickards               57.50      57.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Christian          11 Maclay                 58.84      57.91 q      
 10 Williams, Clint           11 Rutherford             59.47      58.92 q      
 11 Bowers, Greg              12 Suwannee               57.72      58.96 q      
 12 Mall, Austin              11 Maclay               1:02.55      59.22 q      
 13 Kirtley, Austin           10 Florida High         1:01.82      59.92 q      
 14 Griffin, Cameron          12 Arnold               1:03.78    1:01.71 q      
 15 Cook, Alex                10 Florida High         1:01.17    1:02.25 q      
 15 Barry, Patrick            10 Bay                  1:09.74    1:02.25 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Brad               12 Suwannee             1:03.34    1:03.49        
 18 Pohlman, Joseph           10 P'Cola Catholic      1:05.79    1:04.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McPherson-Vitkus, Nathan   9 Rickards             1:04.50    1:06.70        
 20 Jackson, Cameron          10 Rickards             1:14.45    1:07.33        
 21 Fadool, Andy-Bob           9 Maclay               1:15.57    1:10.19        
 22 Higman, Patrick           11 Florida High         1:12.98    1:11.02        
 23 Wu, Chi-Valry             11 Godby                1:21.70    1:11.52        
 24 Houbler, Dylan            10 Rutherford           1:00.89    1:13.02        
 25 Ivey, Ian                 11 Rutherford           1:21.90    1:19.76        
 26 Valles, Adam              10 P'Cola Catholic      1:23.56    1:29.20        
 -- Cole, Tyler               11 Godby                1:47.16         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sweeney, Kristin           9 Maclay               5:47.64    5:50.54        
  2 Walker, Corynn            12 Florida High         6:10.72    5:52.81        
  3 Woodrum, Rebecca          10 Bay                  6:16.38    6:16.53        
  4 Churchwell, Emily         11 Arnold               6:17.63    6:17.55        
  5 Breckenridge, Holly       12 Arnold               6:44.02    6:41.12        
  6 Glazer, Morgan            10 Florida High         6:52.31    6:44.43        
  7 Morris, Nicole            11 Florida High         6:48.13    6:50.49        
  8 Kings, Gabriella          12 P'Cola Catholic      7:03.44    7:05.86        
B - Final
  9 Hanson, Caty               7 Maclay               7:05.11    7:02.64        
 10 Brothers, Lindsey         09 Suwannee             7:17.12    7:08.23        
 11 Jones, Kati               10 Bay                  7:19.30    7:17.82        
 12 Gilg, Anna                10 P'Cola Catholic      7:51.47    7:49.61        
 13 Trawicki, Sarah           10 P'Cola Catholic      7:46.75    7:55.35        
 14 McCrackin, Shelby          8 Florida High         8:04.65    8:02.11        
 15 Billups, Conner           12 Suwannee             8:18.66    8:16.13        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:57.24  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sweeney, Kristin           9 Maclay               5:41.43    5:47.64 q      
  2 Walker, Corynn            12 Florida High         6:02.49    6:10.72 q      
  3 Woodrum, Rebecca          10 Bay                  6:14.85    6:16.38 q      
  4 Churchwell, Emily         11 Arnold               6:14.96    6:17.63 q      
  5 Breckenridge, Holly       12 Arnold               6:45.29    6:44.02 q      
  6 Morris, Nicole            11 Florida High         6:41.49    6:48.13 q      
  7 Glazer, Morgan            10 Florida High         6:50.86    6:52.31 q      
  8 Kings, Gabriella          12 P'Cola Catholic      7:00.06    7:03.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanson, Caty               7 Maclay               7:29.55    7:05.11 q      
 10 Brothers, Lindsey         09 Suwannee             7:19.15    7:17.12 q      
 11 Jones, Kati               10 Bay                  7:40.58    7:19.30 q      
 12 Trawicki, Sarah           10 P'Cola Catholic      8:01.70    7:46.75 q      
 13 Gilg, Anna                10 P'Cola Catholic      7:59.06    7:51.47 q      
 14 McCrackin, Shelby          8 Florida High         7:59.90    8:04.65 q      
 15 Billups, Conner           12 Suwannee             8:19.38    8:18.66 q      
 -- Low, Ashley               09 Suwannee             9:58.73         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGuire, Ian              11 Bay                  5:42.30    5:46.65        
  2 Buchanan, Kyle            10 Arnold               5:59.12    5:56.61        
  3 Abellera, Robert          12 Florida High         6:05.27    6:02.61        
  4 McWilliams, Michael       11 Suwannee             6:12.38    6:03.74        
  5 Thomas, Wilbert           11 P'Cola Catholic      6:15.67    6:08.48        
  6 Sampson, Matt             10 Florida High         6:09.29    6:09.37        
  7 Klepac, Joseph            10 P'Cola Catholic      6:07.23    6:17.04        
  8 Wiggins, Vance            12 Suwannee             6:24.65    6:17.28        
B - Final
  9 Steffensmeier, Steven      9 P'Cola Catholic      6:50.20    6:30.70        
 10 Wiggins, Zachary          09 Suwannee             7:00.86    6:54.76        
 11 Adkins, Alex              11 Bay                  7:06.74    6:57.10        
 12 Molnar, Trevor            10 Arnold               7:18.53    6:58.64        
 13 Quick, Dillon              9 Florida High         6:55.92    6:59.39        
 14 Quick, Marshall           10 Florida High         7:04.24    7:23.10        
 15 Weber, Brandon             9 Rickards             7:02.12    7:37.81        
 16 Thomas, James             11 Suwannee             8:00.56    8:11.93        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.42        2008 Jason Taylor,Newsome, Newsome              
                4:35.51  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGuire, Ian              11 Bay                  5:46.15    5:42.30 q      
  2 Buchanan, Kyle            10 Arnold               5:57.43    5:59.12 q      
  3 Abellera, Robert          12 Florida High         6:13.91    6:05.27 q      
  4 Klepac, Joseph            10 P'Cola Catholic      5:42.13    6:07.23 q      
  5 Sampson, Matt             10 Florida High         6:44.97    6:09.29 q      
  6 McWilliams, Michael       11 Suwannee             6:11.62    6:12.38 q      
  7 Thomas, Wilbert           11 P'Cola Catholic      5:42.06    6:15.67 q      
  8 Wiggins, Vance            12 Suwannee             6:11.98    6:24.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Steffensmeier, Steven      9 P'Cola Catholic      6:56.42    6:50.20 q      
 10 Quick, Dillon              9 Florida High         6:58.05    6:55.92 q      
 11 Wiggins, Zachary          09 Suwannee             7:31.75    7:00.86 q      
 12 Weber, Brandon             9 Rickards                  NT    7:02.12 q      
 13 Quick, Marshall           10 Florida High         7:21.20    7:04.24 q      
 14 Adkins, Alex              11 Bay                  7:29.15    7:06.74 q      
 15 Molnar, Trevor            10 Arnold               7:28.48    7:18.53 q      
 16 Thomas, James             11 Suwannee             7:59.23    8:00.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Conley, Kevin             12 Rickards             8:23.05    8:20.09        
 18 Childers, Brice           12 Rickards             7:22.90    8:25.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weber, Robert             10 Rickards                  NT    8:35.20        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:50.22    1:52.81        
     1) Gazia, Nicole 10                2) Jacob, Audrina 10              
     3) Vaughn, Dena 12                 4) Nohmer, Sarah 9                
  2 Bay                                               1:56.71    1:55.27        
     1) Troia, Allison 11               2) Seale, Kirsti 12               
     3) Woodrum, Rebecca 10             4) Loyd, Taylor 11                
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              1:55.28    1:55.37        
     1) Sweeney, Kristin 9              2) Bedosky, Anya 11               
     3) Bedosky, Karinne 11             4) Swartz, Peyton 8               
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                2:00.41    2:02.57        
     1) Brownell, Alyssa 12             2) Ferguson, Jasmine 11           
     3) Kings, Gabriella 12             4) Donahue, Patty 11              
  5 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               2:03.51    2:05.63        
     1) Artman, Adair 12                2) Brothers, Lindsey 09           
     3) Turnan, Brittany 10             4) Haney, Katherine 12            
  6 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        2:25.54    2:06.90        
     1) Salmon, Kathleen 7              2) Glazer, Morgan 10              
     3) Morris, Nicole 11               4) Walker, Corynn 12              
  7 Rutherford                                        2:14.22    2:12.36        
     1) Paulsen, Amanda 11              2) Large, McKennia 9              
     3) Marvin, Heather 11              4) Voigt, Stephanie 12            
  8 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            2:38.83    2:37.34        
     1) Avila, Darializa 10             2) Crumbliss, Arielle 10          
     3) Elsner, Diana 11                4) Sweetman, Andie 10             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:32.77        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         M. Kelly, K.L Joyce, L. Cole,J.Merte              
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.14  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:47.46    1:50.22 q      
     1) Gazia, Nicole 10                2) Jacob, Audrina 10              
     3) Vaughn, Dena 12                 4) Nohmer, Sarah 9                
  2 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:03.98    1:55.28 q      
     1) Sweeney, Kristin 9              2) Bedosky, Karinne 11            
     3) Swartz, Peyton 8                4) Bedosky, Anya 11               
  3 Bay                                               1:52.40    1:56.71 q      
     1) Troia, Allison 11               2) Seale, Kirsti 12               
     3) Woodrum, Rebecca 10             4) Loyd, Taylor 11                
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:56.28    2:00.41 q      
     1) Brownell, Alyssa 12             2) Ferguson, Jasmine 11           
     3) Kings, Gabriella 12             4) Donahue, Patty 11              
  5 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               2:03.25    2:03.51 q      
     1) Artman, Adair 12                2) Brothers, Lindsey 09           
     3) Turnan, Brittany 10             4) Haney, Katherine 12            
  6 Rutherford                                        2:06.01    2:14.22 q      
     1) Paulsen, Amanda 11              2) Large, McKennia 9              
     3) Marvin, Heather 11              4) Voigt, Stephanie 12            
  7 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        2:13.12    2:25.54 q      
     1) Glazer, Morgan 10               2) Massey, Kaelyn 7               
     3) Solomon, Destini 10             4) McCrackin, Shelby 8            
  8 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            2:13.06    2:38.83 q      
     1) Avila, Darializa 10             2) Crumbliss, Arielle 10          
     3) Elsner, Diana 11                4) Sweetman, Andie 10             
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              1:40.05    1:38.94        
     1) Goller, Kyle 11                 2) Rust, Robert 11                
     3) Rust, John 10                   4) Mall, Austin 11                
  2 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            1:41.69    1:40.18        
     1) Chen, Andrew 9                  2) Redig, Corey 11                
     3) Turnage, Preston 10             4) Rix, Jason 12                  
  3 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               1:40.60    1:41.74        
     1) Bowers, Greg 12                 2) Wiggins, Vance 12              
     3) Boggus, Marshall 12             4) Vickers, TJ 12                 
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:43.90    1:44.00        
     1) Klepac, Steven 12               2) Sheldon, Patrick 12            
     3) Klepac, Joseph 10               4) Savage, Adrian 12              
  5 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:48.67    1:46.23        
     1) Reynolds, Carter 9              2) Griffin, Cameron 12            
     3) McAdams, Keenam 11              4) Buchanan, Kyle 10              
  6 Bay                                               1:54.41    1:50.65        
     1) Cauthen, Jake 10                2) Kemeny, Shane 10               
     3) Coffman, Chris 12               4) Barry, Patrick 10              
  7 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        1:54.13    1:51.11        
     1) Kirtley, Austin 10              2) Cook, Alex 10                  
     3) O'Byrne, Logan 10               4) Harrell, Daniel 10             
  8 Rutherford                                        1:54.15    1:54.39        
     1) Terry, Shawn 9                  2) Juchniewicz, John 10           
     3) Wyllie, Andrew 9                4) Morrison, Carl 11              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:26.92  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              1:39.00    1:40.05 q      
     1) Goller, Kyle 11                 2) Rust, John 10                  
     3) Rust, Robert 11                 4) Mall, Austin 11                
  2 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               1:44.34    1:40.60 q      
     1) Bowers, Greg 12                 2) Wiggins, Vance 12              
     3) Boggus, Marshall 12             4) Vickers, TJ 12                 
  3 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            1:35.99    1:41.69 q      
     1) Chen, Andrew 9                  2) Redig, Corey 11                
     3) Turnage, Preston 10             4) Rix, Jason 12                  
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:43.96    1:43.90 q      
     1) Klepac, Steven 12               2) Sheldon, Patrick 12            
     3) Klepac, Joseph 10               4) Savage, Adrian 12              
  5 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:36.52    1:48.67 q      
     1) Reynolds, Carter 9              2) Miner, Doug 10                 
     3) McAdams, Keenam 11              4) Buchanan, Kyle 10              
  6 Bay                                               1:54.89   J1:54.41 q      
     1) Barry, Patrick 10               2) Kemeny, Shane 10               
     3) Coffman, Chris 12               4) Cauthen, Jake 10               
  7 Rutherford                                        1:47.49    1:54.15 q      
     1) Terry, Shawn 9                  2) Juchniewicz, John 10           
     3) Wyllie, Andrew 9                4) Morrison, Carl 11              
  8 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        1:47.89   J1:54.13 q      
     1) Cook, Alex 10                   2) Kirtley, Austin 10             
     3) Barron, Joe 12                  4) Harrell, Daniel 10             
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Alamonte Spring
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Megan              9 Florida High         1:03.80    1:01.86        
  2 Griffith, Jennifer        10 Rickards             1:08.90    1:06.35        
  3 Loyd, Taylor              11 Bay                  1:12.17    1:08.47        
  4 Martinson, Alexandria     12 Rutherford           1:08.81    1:08.58        
  5 Donahue, Patty            11 P'Cola Catholic      1:13.28    1:09.82        
  6 Doyle, Casey              10 Arnold               1:12.44    1:12.81        
  7 Eldridge, Kaity           10 Arnold               1:16.58    1:16.31        
  8 Hart, Maddie               9 Maclay               1:20.48    1:21.01        
B - Final
  9 Brownell, Alyssa          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:20.55    1:22.14        
 10 Prichard, Sierra           9 Bay                  1:23.37    1:25.20        
 11 Pfender, Emily            10 Suwannee             1:24.62    1:25.73        
 12 Silva, Katherine          12 Bay                  1:27.70    1:27.67        
 13 Spicer, Katalina          11 Suwannee             1:24.17    1:27.83        
 14 Seale, Kirsti             12 Bay                  1:25.98    1:31.15        
 15 Bishop, Colleen            8 Florida High         1:35.22    1:34.02        
 16 James, Kelsey              8 Florida High         1:33.94    1:35.89        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Alamonte Spring
                57.29  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Megan              9 Florida High         1:03.63    1:03.80 q      
  2 Martinson, Alexandria     12 Rutherford           1:08.56    1:08.81 q      
  3 Griffith, Jennifer        10 Rickards             1:09.38    1:08.90 q      
  4 Loyd, Taylor              11 Bay                  1:09.95    1:12.17 q      
  5 Doyle, Casey              10 Arnold               1:12.19    1:12.44 q      
  6 Donahue, Patty            11 P'Cola Catholic      1:12.21    1:13.28 q      
  7 Eldridge, Kaity           10 Arnold               1:19.23    1:16.58 q      
  8 Hart, Maddie               9 Maclay               1:25.61    1:20.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brownell, Alyssa          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:15.68    1:20.55 q      
 10 Prichard, Sierra           9 Bay                  1:26.58    1:23.37 q      
 11 Spicer, Katalina          11 Suwannee             1:23.46    1:24.17 q      
 12 Pfender, Emily            10 Suwannee             1:25.81    1:24.62 q      
 13 Seale, Kirsti             12 Bay                  1:35.49    1:25.98 q      
 14 Silva, Katherine          12 Bay                  1:29.63    1:27.70 q      
 15 James, Kelsey              8 Florida High         1:35.49    1:33.94 q      
 16 Bishop, Colleen            8 Florida High         1:33.68    1:35.22 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pamidi, Prathyusha        11 Rickards             1:31.29    1:36.48        
 18 Cromer, Paige             12 Arnold               1:46.51    1:36.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Leininger, Tessa           8 Maclay               1:34.69    1:37.41        
 20 Spoon, Elizabeth          11 Rutherford           1:48.74    1:40.47        
 21 Jones, Jenny              12 P'Cola Catholic      1:46.98    1:41.35        
 22 Maas, Lily                10 Maclay               1:52.75    1:45.99        
 23 Sweetman, Andie           10 Rickards                  NT    1:53.36        
 24 Harris, Dajiah             7 Florida High         2:20.66    2:38.85        
 -- Pena, Jasmine             10 Rutherford           2:04.15         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clutch, JD                10 Bay                  1:00.64      59.23        
  2 White, Max                11 Arnold               1:00.29    1:00.75        
  3 Nohmer, Jake              11 Arnold               1:01.68    1:02.67        
  4 Turnage, Preston          10 Rickards             1:03.98    1:05.04        
  5 Turner, Ryne              12 Suwannee             1:06.08    1:06.72        
  6 Morrison, Carl            11 Rutherford           1:14.57    1:12.34        
  7 Klepac, Joseph            10 P'Cola Catholic      1:14.06    1:12.84        
  8 Wiggins, Vance            12 Suwannee             1:10.62    1:24.28        
B - Final
  9 O'Byrne, Logan            10 Florida High         1:14.76    1:14.94        
 10 Keane, Dennis             10 Maclay               1:17.73    1:18.58        
 11 Kemeny, Shane             10 Bay                  1:18.73    1:18.64        
 12 Savage, Sedric            10 P'Cola Catholic      1:21.60    1:19.27        
 13 Seay, Taylor              10 Florida High         1:17.62    1:20.52        
 14 Wyllie, Andrew             9 Rutherford           1:22.08    1:20.91        
 15 Terry, Shawn               9 Rutherford           1:19.22    1:24.06        
 16 Helvenston, Brantley      11 Suwannee             1:25.60    1:24.11        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Jacksonville               
                51.92  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Max                11 Arnold               1:00.22    1:00.29 q      
  2 Clutch, JD                10 Bay                  1:02.49    1:00.64 q      
  3 Nohmer, Jake              11 Arnold               1:03.48    1:01.68 q      
  4 Turnage, Preston          10 Rickards             1:02.96    1:03.98 q      
  5 Turner, Ryne              12 Suwannee             1:07.44    1:06.08 q      
  6 Wiggins, Vance            12 Suwannee             1:12.23    1:10.62 q      
  7 Klepac, Joseph            10 P'Cola Catholic      1:15.71    1:14.06 q      
  8 Morrison, Carl            11 Rutherford           1:16.28    1:14.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Byrne, Logan            10 Florida High         1:14.02    1:14.76 q      
 10 Seay, Taylor              10 Florida High         1:19.69    1:17.62 q      
 11 Keane, Dennis             10 Maclay               1:18.60    1:17.73 q      
 12 Kemeny, Shane             10 Bay                  1:20.84    1:18.73 q      
 13 Terry, Shawn               9 Rutherford           1:27.23    1:19.22 q      
 14 Savage, Sedric            10 P'Cola Catholic      1:19.58    1:21.60 q      
 15 Wyllie, Andrew             9 Rutherford           1:23.36    1:22.08 q      
 16 Helvenston, Brantley      11 Suwannee             1:27.54    1:25.60 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Jared              10 Florida High         1:32.10    1:28.12        
 18 Lang, Parker              10 Rickards             1:41.28    1:28.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, John-Isaac          6 Maclay               1:34.04    1:29.99        
 20 Wilson, Andrew             9 Rickards                  NT    1:30.57        
 21 Higman, Patrick           11 Florida High         1:34.76    1:33.68        
 22 Stupski, David            11 Maclay               1:54.75    1:33.71        
 23 Kozlovski, Zackary         9 P'Cola Catholic      1:31.76    1:40.99        
 24 Chico, Andrew             09 Rickards                  NT    1:45.67        
 25 Pohlman, Joseph           10 P'Cola Catholic      1:22.10    1:46.65        
 -- Bragg, Tyler              11 Arnold                    NT         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Troia, Allison            11 Bay                  1:11.90    1:10.73        
  2 Cason, Jordan             11 Rickards             1:15.07    1:14.68        
  3 Choat, Sami               12 Arnold               1:20.78    1:20.21        
  4 Ferguson, Jayde            9 P'Cola Catholic      1:22.73    1:23.88        
  5 Ferguson, Jasmine         11 P'Cola Catholic      1:27.19    1:25.94        
  6 Woodrum, Rebecca          10 Bay                  1:25.82    1:27.12        
  7 Hanson, Caty               7 Maclay               1:25.62    1:27.21        
  8 Jones, Kati               10 Bay                  1:31.57    1:29.76        
B - Final
  9 Murrah, Anna               7 Maclay               1:31.73    1:29.19        
 10 Voigt, Stephanie          12 Rutherford           1:34.76    1:32.24        
 11 Niu, Rachel               11 Rickards             1:35.21    1:34.66        
 12 Wotton, Abigail           12 Suwannee             1:35.40    1:37.65        
 13 Abbott, Brandi            10 Florida High         1:34.19    1:37.87        
 14 Carroll, Ciera            11 Florida High         1:33.59    1:38.03        
 15 Elsner, Diana             11 Rickards             1:36.72    1:41.94        
 16 Hughes, Mary              10 Maclay               1:40.81    1:42.95        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.03  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Troia, Allison            11 Bay                  1:11.99    1:11.90 q      
  2 Cason, Jordan             11 Rickards             1:15.04    1:15.07 q      
  3 Choat, Sami               12 Arnold               1:18.78    1:20.78 q      
  4 Ferguson, Jayde            9 P'Cola Catholic      1:20.94    1:22.73 q      
  5 Hanson, Caty               7 Maclay               1:35.52    1:25.62 q      
  6 Woodrum, Rebecca          10 Bay                  1:24.90    1:25.82 q      
  7 Ferguson, Jasmine         11 P'Cola Catholic      1:23.56    1:27.19 q      
  8 Jones, Kati               10 Bay                  1:33.44    1:31.57 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murrah, Anna               7 Maclay               1:31.00    1:31.73 q      
 10 Carroll, Ciera            11 Florida High         1:34.16    1:33.59 q      
 11 Abbott, Brandi            10 Florida High         1:35.97    1:34.19 q      
 12 Voigt, Stephanie          12 Rutherford           1:33.13    1:34.76 q      
 13 Niu, Rachel               11 Rickards             1:38.73    1:35.21 q      
 14 Wotton, Abigail           12 Suwannee             1:35.56    1:35.40 q      
 15 Elsner, Diana             11 Rickards             1:32.02    1:36.72 q      
 16 Hughes, Mary              10 Maclay               1:45.23    1:40.81 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Irene           12 Florida High         1:51.22    1:50.16        
 18 Parker, Hunter-Marie       6 Maclay               1:55.29    1:50.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Ulmer, Lauren             11 Suwannee             1:46.89         DQ        
 -- Morgan, Comasina          12 Godby                1:35.94         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bronnenberg, Cody         11 Arnold               1:02.69    1:00.89        
  2 Wu, Nao Nao               12 Rickards             1:04.63    1:01.51        
  3 Goller, Kyle              11 Maclay               1:04.90    1:04.94        
  4 Rine, Phoenix             10 Bay                  1:08.16    1:08.13        
  5 Owen, Kurt                11 Bay                  1:10.38    1:08.39        
  6 Chen, Andrew               9 Rickards             1:11.10    1:11.90        
  7 Klepac, Steven            12 P'Cola Catholic      1:13.95    1:13.14        
  8 Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije  10 Maclay               1:13.97    1:13.20        
B - Final
  9 Kim, Chris                11 Rickards             1:13.98    1:13.69        
 10 Griffin, Cameron          12 Arnold               1:17.48    1:18.30        
 11 Miller, Nickolas          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:24.20    1:18.74        
 12 Jackson, Christopher       9 Rutherford           1:20.12    1:21.29        
 13 Koressel, Taylor          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:20.90    1:23.02        
 14 Sheldon, Patrick          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:23.87    1:23.71        
 15 Dimitri, Klauss           10 Maclay               1:24.95    1:27.42        
 -- Houbler, Dylan            10 Rutherford           1:22.86         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.40  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bronnenberg, Cody         11 Arnold               1:01.14    1:02.69 q      
  2 Wu, Nao Nao               12 Rickards             1:01.82    1:04.63 q      
  3 Goller, Kyle              11 Maclay               1:03.68    1:04.90 q      
  4 Rine, Phoenix             10 Bay                  1:11.22    1:08.16 q      
  5 Owen, Kurt                11 Bay                  1:14.88    1:10.38 q      
  6 Chen, Andrew               9 Rickards             1:10.50    1:11.10 q      
  7 Klepac, Steven            12 P'Cola Catholic      1:13.84    1:13.95 q      
  8 Dobrosavljevic, Vasilije  10 Maclay               1:13.54    1:13.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kim, Chris                11 Rickards             1:20.49    1:13.98 q      
 10 Griffin, Cameron          12 Arnold               1:19.21    1:17.48 q      
 11 Jackson, Christopher       9 Rutherford           1:21.59    1:20.12 q      
 12 Koressel, Taylor          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:23.06    1:20.90 q      
 13 Houbler, Dylan            10 Rutherford           1:22.15    1:22.86 q      
 14 Sheldon, Patrick          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:22.95    1:23.87 q      
 15 Miller, Nickolas          12 P'Cola Catholic      1:20.65    1:24.20 q      
 16 Dimitri, Klauss           10 Maclay               1:26.87    1:24.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carmichael, Ryan          12 Arnold               1:23.72    1:26.33        
 18 Coffman, Chris            12 Bay                  1:27.07    1:26.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Juchniewicz, John         10 Rutherford           1:37.88    1:32.49        
 20 Copeland, Kevin           10 Suwannee             1:39.17    1:34.42        
 21 Low, Alan                 10 Suwannee             1:41.40    1:35.16        
 22 Rivera, PJ                12 Florida High         1:37.54    1:35.25        
 23 Lindsey, Patrick          11 Rutherford           2:00.00    1:38.47        
 24 Wiggins, Zachary          09 Suwannee             1:44.74    1:43.46        
 25 Dimitri, Ian               7 Maclay               1:49.27    1:43.62        
 26 O'Byrne, Cody              8 Florida High         1:54.32    1:48.55        
 -- Lincoln, Michael           9 Bay                  1:23.50         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor, MI          
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        5:51.23    4:21.34        
     1) Morris, Nicole 11               2) Salmon, Kathleen 7             
     3) Walker, Corynn 12               4) Walker, Megan 9                
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        4:26.25    4:22.96        
     1) Churchwell, Emily 11            2) Doyle, Casey 10                
     3) Breckenridge, Holly 12          4) Vaughn, Dena 12                
  3 Rutherford                                        4:47.86    4:42.94        
     1) Voigt, Stephanie 12             2) Paulsen, Amanda 11             
     3) Marvin, Heather 11              4) Martinson, Alexandria 12       
  4 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            4:49.50    4:46.84        
     1) Cason, Jordan 11                2) Griffith, Jennifer 10          
     3) Maier-Katkin, Hannah 9          4) Pamidi, Prathyusha 11          
  5 Pensacola Catholic                                5:28.48    4:47.80        
     1) Gilg, Anna 10                   2) Ferguson, Jayde 9              
     3) Kaiser, Victoria 11             4) Kings, Gabriella 12            
  6 Bay                                               4:57.31    4:54.41        
     1) Silva, Katherine 12             2) Seale, Kirsti 12               
     3) Murray, Jordan 9                4) Jones, Kati 10                 
  7 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              3:59.73    4:56.17        
     1) Bedosky, Karinne 11             2) Hart, Maddie 9                 
     3) Hughes, Mary 10                 4) Hanson, Caty 7                 
  8 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               5:10.97    5:06.88        
     1) Spicer, Katalina 11             2) Wotton, Abigail 12             
     3) Pfender, Emily 10               4) Turnan, Brittany 10            
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Ann Arbor, MI          
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.40  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              5:21.78    3:59.73 q      
     1) Bedosky, Karinne 11             2) Hart, Maddie 9                 
     3) Hughes, Mary 10                 4) Hanson, Caty 7                 
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        4:00.15    4:26.25 q      
     1) Churchwell, Emily 11            2) Doyle, Casey 10                
     3) Breckenridge, Holly 12          4) Vaughn, Dena 12                
  3 Rutherford                                        4:43.66    4:47.86 q      
     1) Paulsen, Amanda 11              2) Voigt, Stephanie 12            
     3) Marvin, Heather 11              4) Martinson, Alexandria 12       
  4 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            4:04.86    4:49.50 q      
     1) Cason, Jordan 11                2) Griffith, Jennifer 10          
     3) Maier-Katkin, Hannah 9          4) Pamidi, Prathyusha 11          
  5 Bay                                               4:55.28    4:57.31 q      
     1) Silva, Katherine 12             2) Seale, Kirsti 12               
     3) Murray, Jordan 9                4) Jones, Kati 10                 
  6 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               5:36.82    5:10.97 q      
     1) Spicer, Katalina 11             2) Pfender, Emily 10              
     3) Wotton, Abigail 12              4) Turnan, Brittany 10            
  7 Pensacola Catholic                                5:09.09    5:28.48 q      
     1) Gilg, Anna 10                   2) Ferguson, Jayde 9              
     3) Trawicki, Sarah 10              4) Kings, Gabriella 12            
  8 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        4:32.31    5:51.23 q      
     1) Bishop, Colleen 8               2) McCrackin, Shelby 8            
     3) Solomon, Destini 10             4) Rivera, Gracie 10              
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            3:37.73    3:35.92        
     1) Briggs, Joey 9                  2) Taylor, David 12               
     3) Rix, Jason 12                   4) Wu, Nao Nao 12                 
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        3:38.66    3:36.04        
     1) vonBlankenburg, Troy 11         2) Nohmer, Jake 11                
     3) White, Max 11                   4) Bronnenberg, Cody 11           
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              3:50.59    3:47.69        
     1) Moore, Christian 11             2) Rust, John 10                  
     3) Rust, Robert 11                 4) Goller, Kyle 11                
  4 Bay                                               3:50.95    3:52.31        
     1) McGuire, Ian 11                 2) Owen, Kurt 11                  
     3) Rine, Phoenix 10                4) Clutch, JD 10                  
  5 Rutherford                                        3:54.68    3:57.88        
     1) Rifai, Kareem 12                2) Morrison, Carl 11              
     3) Williams, Clint 11              4) Machuca, Nicholas 10           
  6 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               4:04.21    4:01.91        
     1) Scott, Brad 12                  2) Wiggins, Vance 12              
     3) Turner, Ryne 12                 4) McWilliams, Michael 11         
  7 Pensacola Catholic                                4:18.75    4:16.14        
     1) Sheldon, Patrick 12             2) Savage, Sedric 10              
     3) Thomas, Wilbert 11              4) Miller, Nickolas 12            
  8 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        4:21.07    4:21.35        
     1) Cook, Alex 10                   2) Sampson, Matt 10               
     3) Quick, Marshall 10              4) Abellera, Richmond 9           
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.32  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            3:43.67    3:37.73 q      
     1) Briggs, Joey 9                  2) Rix, Jason 12                  
     3) Taylor, David 12                4) Wu, Nao Nao 12                 
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        3:27.50    3:38.66 q      
     1) vonBlankenburg, Troy 11         2) Nohmer, Jake 11                
     3) White, Max 11                   4) Bronnenberg, Cody 11           
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              3:53.72    3:50.59 q      
     1) Moore, Christian 11             2) Goller, Kyle 11                
     3) Rust, John 10                   4) Rust, Robert 11                
  4 Bay                                               3:50.88    3:50.95 q      
     1) McGuire, Ian 11                 2) Owen, Kurt 11                  
     3) Rine, Phoenix 10                4) Clutch, JD 10                  
  5 Rutherford                                        4:00.66    3:54.68 q      
     1) Rifai, Kareem 12                2) Morrison, Carl 11              
     3) Machuca, Nicholas 10            4) Williams, Clint 11             
  6 Suwannee (Live Oak)                               4:07.75    4:04.21 q      
     1) Hill, Zachary 09                2) Wiggins, Vance 12              
     3) Turner, Ryne 12                 4) McWilliams, Michael 11         
  7 Pensacola Catholic                                4:38.03    4:18.75 q      
     1) Sheldon, Patrick 12             2) Savage, Sedric 10              
     3) Thomas, Wilbert 11              4) Miller, Nickolas 12            
  8 Florida High (Tallahassee)                        4:12.93    4:21.07 q      
     1) Cook, Alex 10                   2) King, Flint 10                 
     3) Sampson, Matt 10                4) Abellera, Richmond 9           
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          434   2. Florida High (Tallahassee)          289
  3. Bay                                 269   4. Maclay (Tallahassee)                268
  5. Pensacola Catholic                  210   6. Suwannee (Live Oak)                 196
  7. Rickards (Tallahassee)              170   8. Rutherford                          133
  9. Godby (Tallahassee)                  30                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Rickards (Tallahassee)              366   2. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          318
  3. Suwannee (Live Oak)                 242   4. Bay                                 237
  5. Maclay (Tallahassee)                232   6. Pensacola Catholic                  202
  7. Florida High (Tallahassee)          195   8. Rutherford                          145