2008 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A State Meet Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/9/2008 12:02 AM
                  FHSAA Swimming and Diving Champs - Class 3A                  
                       YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                       
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.32  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:49.42  AA-C  
  2  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:49.96  AA-C  
  3  Riverview High School                                      1:50.14  AA-C  
  4  St. Petersburg                                             1:51.21        
  5  Winter Park                                                1:51.28        
  6  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:51.56        
  7  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:52.37        
  8  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:52.60        
  9  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:52.64        
 10  Miami Palmetto                                             1:53.64        
 11  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    1:53.71        
 12  Dr. Phillips                                               1:53.89        
 13  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:53.93        
 14  Sarasota High School                                       1:54.12        
 15  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:54.22        
 16  Palm Harbor University                                     1:54.27        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.22  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:37.06  AA-A  
  2  Fort Myers High School                                     1:37.34  AA-C  
  3  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:37.91  AA-C  
  4  Miami Palmetto                                             1:40.26        
  5  Jupiter                                                    1:40.71        
  6  Fleming Island                                             1:40.97        
  7  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:41.47        
  8  Sarasota High School                                       1:41.48        
  9  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:41.60        
 10  Hagerty                                                    1:41.94        
 11  Lyman (Longwood)                                           1:43.00        
 12  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:43.29        
 13  Palm Harbor University                                     1:43.45        
 14  Venice High School                                         1:43.90        
 15  Coral Gables                                               1:44.18        
 16  Riverview High School                                      1:44.26        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.56  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              12 Buchholtz                 1:49.93  AA-A  
  2  Burns, Rachel                 12 Countryside               1:50.18  AA-A  
  3  Iriondo, Damaris              10 STAQ                      1:50.97  AA-A  
  4  Peterson, Hillary             11 Buchholtz                 1:51.34  AA-A  
  5  Evans, Allie                  12 St. Petersburg            1:51.36  AA-A  
  6  Bugatti, Cha-cha              10 RIVS                      1:52.39  AA-C  
  7  Bessire, Suzanne              10 Winter Park               1:53.20        
  8  Woolbright, Kate              10 East Ridge                1:53.24        
  9  Gallo, Jenna                  SR Park Vista                1:54.34        
 10  Anaya, Ana                    10 Ferguson                  1:54.36        
 11  Leonard, Shelby               10 SARA                      1:54.59        
 12  Westbrook, Katherine          11 Sickles                   1:54.74        
 13  Grams, Virginia               10 Spruce Creek              1:55.03        
 14  Coleman, Katherine            12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:55.26        
 15  Vazquez, Keshia               SR Park Vista                1:55.26        
 16  Quinn, Colleen                11 St. Petersburg            1:55.27        
 17  Rocheleau, Jessica            10 Bartram Trail             1:56.30        
 18  Vitro, Kacie                  SO Douglas                   1:56.64        
 19  Martinez, Stephanie           10 FTMY                      1:56.74        
 20  Derr, Kayla                   12 Spruce Creek              1:56.82        
 21  Broadley, Elizabeth           12 Olympia                   1:58.08        
 22  Holling, Maggie                  John I. Leonard           1:58.43        
 23  Vargas, Juana                 10 STAQ                      1:58.94        
 24  Guercio, Lorena               JR FLAN                      1:59.41        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.75  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moore, Eric                   SR Lakeland                  1:42.00  AA-C  
  2  Stearns, Weston               11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:42.55  AA-C  
  3  Cox, Mark                     12 VENC                      1:42.64  AA-C  
  4  Grigull, Justin               JR Douglas                   1:43.68        
  5  Leonard, Granger              12 Jupiter                   1:44.09        
  6  Bandy, Kevin                  SR Douglas                   1:44.09        
  7  Lichtner, Steven              11 Miami Palmetto            1:44.12        
  8  Kaminske, Matthew             12 RIVS                      1:44.23        
  9  Davis, Kirt                   10 SARA                      1:44.50        
 10  Funk, Styen                    9 Olympia                   1:44.62        
 11  Marsolek, Dylan               09 STAQ                      1:44.65        
 12  Swanbeck, Robert              11 FTMY                      1:44.70        
 13  Chambers, Justin              12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:44.95        
 14  Collum, William               12 Deland                    1:45.37        
 15  Ehlers, Blake                 10 Fletcher                  1:45.42        
 16  Arias, Emmanuel               11 Olympia                   1:46.28        
 17  Silvers, John                 11 LWRA                      1:46.52        
 18  Powell, Roger                 10 STAQ                      1:46.79        
 19  Petersohn, Tyler              12 Spruce Creek              1:47.11        
 20  Worrell, Takashi              10 Hagerty                   1:48.20        
 21  Kinney, Korey                 12 Miami Palmetto            1:48.31        
 22  Luzadder, Taylor              11 Edgewater                 1:48.41        
 23  Alemann, Nicolas              JR CYBY                      1:48.70        
 24  Bouchard, Braden              10 Apopka                    1:48.70        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.74  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             11 Countryside               2:01.76  AA-A  
  2  Modglin, Amy                  12 FTMY                      2:04.09  AA-A  
  3  Casey, Shaun                  10 Spruce Creek              2:04.90  AA-A  
  4  Showalter, Corinne            12 RIVS                      2:06.28  AA-C  
  5  Piper, Lauren                 11 RIVS                      2:08.40        
  6  Smith, Jordan                 SO Lake Brantley             2:08.68        
  7  Holmquist, Jaimie             SR Douglas                   2:08.69        
  8  McKnight, Taylor              JR Douglas                   2:08.89        
  9  Reid, Ashley                  10 LWRA                      2:09.06        
 10  Myers, Caroline               11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:09.08        
 11  Raybon, Rocky                 11 RIVS                      2:10.14        
 12  Bodin, Alyssa                 10 Bartram Trail             2:10.94        
 13  Soltis, Sarah                 11 Buchholtz                 2:11.09        
 14  Drews, Caylin                 12 MCAR                      2:11.48        
 15  Rorer, Tracy                  12 St. Petersburg            2:11.86        
 16  Harper, Elizabeth             10 Fleming Island            2:12.79        
 17  Morejon, Sarah                SR Park Vista                2:13.18        
 18  Lacey, Halie                  10 Dr. Phillips              2:13.26        
 19  Monaghan, Ashley              09 STAQ                      2:13.70        
 20  Fiodoro, Carlotta             JR Miami Beach               2:15.46        
 21  Sanchez, Ellice Mae           10 Dr. Phillips              2:15.90        
 22  Horton, Alice                 10 Dr. Phillips              2:16.27        
 23  Saco, Michelle                11 Miami Palmetto            2:16.50        
 24  Gutierrez, Claudia            10 Miami Killian             2:17.47        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.33  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Conor                12 Sickles                   1:49.68  AA-A  
  2  Caldwell, Nicholas            10 RIVS                      1:53.51  AA-A  
  3  Taddeo, Jonathan              11 Countryside               1:53.87  AA-A  
  4  Fernandez, Alejandro          SR Douglas                   1:54.42  AA-C  
  5  Ramos, Douglas                   Columbus (Miami)          1:56.20        
  6  Garcia, Asher                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:57.35        
  7  Wilson, Tyler                 11 FTMY                      1:57.41        
  8  Curby, Matthew                10 Hagerty                   1:57.61        
  9  Revels, Tyler                 12 VENC                      1:58.39        
 10  Mertens, Christopher          12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:58.45        
 11  Torres, Matt                  12 LWRA                      1:58.72        
 12  Mosquera, Said                12 Piper                     1:58.87        
 13  Reall, Christopher            11 Olympia                   1:58.92        
 14  Curley, Michael Harrison      10 Winter Park               1:59.16        
 15  Barona, Kevin                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:59.37        
 16  Wathen, Alec                  09 STAQ                      1:59.58        
 17  Gilbreath, Patrick            JR Wharton                   1:59.93        
 18  Pavichevikj, Nash             11 Seminole                  2:00.18        
 19  Pfahler, Cameron              12 Fletcher                  2:00.42        
 20  Bouchard, Riley               11 Apopka                    2:00.67        
 21  Duran, Roberto                11 Winter Park               2:00.90        
 22  Christian, Michael            10 Jupiter                   2:01.48        
 23  Fons, Max                     09 STAQ                      2:02.60        
 24  Stratton, Luke                11 Jupiter                   2:02.94        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.86  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zander, Katherine             10 Orange Park                 23.88  AA-C  
  2  Kuethe, Blair                 SO Wharton                     24.20        
  3  Cook, Katie                   10 Sickles                     24.21        
  4  Wall, Mary                    11 Winter Park                 24.34        
  5  Muth, Katheryne               10 SARA                        24.49        
  6  Williams, Erica               12 Bartram Trail               24.57        
  7  Bonnema, Riki                  9 Olympia                     24.69        
  8  Bobich, Rachel                SR Park Vista                  24.70        
  9  Isaacson, Ashly               11 Largo                       24.74        
 10  Hansen, Linsay                SR Park Vista                  24.88        
 11  Grace, Kelly                  12 Countryside                 24.91        
 12  Escorcia, Emily               11 Ferguson                    24.99        
 13  Brown, Emily                   9 Buchholtz                   24.99        
 14  Gaynor, Nicole                12 Dr. Phillips                25.05        
 15  Garcia, Gabriela               9 Miami Palmetto              25.07        
 16  Meeder, Lindsey               JR Park Vista                  25.17        
 17  Cutter, Linea                 10 Coral Springs               25.17        
 18  Grams, Emily                  10 Spruce Creek                25.19        
 19  Love, Shannon                 10 Fleming Island              25.22        
 20  Grace, Courtney               10 Countryside                 25.28        
 21  Boyd, Kelly                   SR Wharton                     25.42        
 22  Mammel, Jen                   JR Jenkins HS                  25.52        
 23  Campillo, Natalie             10 Ferguson                    25.64        
 24  Wexler, Valerie               SR Douglas                     25.71        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.20  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nunez, Jon                    11 FTMY                        20.83  AA-A  
  2  Bailey, Trice                 12 Seminole                    20.84  AA-A  
  3  Cooke, Greggory               12 Sickles                     21.02  AA-A  
  4  Saco, Michael                 11 Miami Palmetto              21.13  AA-A  
  5  Rees, Jordan                  JR Wharton                     21.32  AA-C  
  6  Wimberly, Chadley             12 Fleming Island              21.48  AA-C  
  7  DeBorde, Bradley              JR Lake Brantley               21.74        
  8  Bandy, Kyle                   SR Douglas                     21.84        
  9  Reed, Tyler                   12 Palm Harbor Univ            21.87        
 10  Stevenson, Philip             11 Seminole                    21.89        
 11  Bass, Ryan                    11 Mandarin                    21.95        
 12  Estrada, Alex                 12 EVGL                        21.97        
 13  King, Stephen                 11 Olympia                     22.08        
 14  Lowe, Jaron                   11 FlaglerPalmCoast            22.13        
 15  Long, Samuel                  11 Vero Beach                  22.21        
 16  Kheiokum, Kevin                  Atlantic                    22.23        
 17  Dunbar, Corey                 10 Fletcher                    22.23        
 18  Coburn, Christian             12 Jupiter                     22.25        
 19  Kelly, John                   10 Countryside                 22.29        
 20  Gillespie, James              12 East Lake                   22.43        
 21  Reed, Steven                  SR Douglas                     22.57        
 22  Guensler, Dereck              12 STAQ                        22.59        
 23  Perez, Giovanni               11 Ferguson                    22.65        
 24  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            11 RIVS                        22.74        
 25  McDougal, David               SR Park Vista                  22.74        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCleary, Paige               JR PBCN                       512.80        
  2  Hammond, Cherie               10 West Orange                503.45        
  3  Calabretta, Cinzia            10 Boone                      463.15        
  4  Potter, Shannon                9 Winter Springs             436.00        
  5  Uranaka, Chelsea              10 Olympia                    433.20        
  6  Tatum, Elizabeth              12 STAQ                       431.40        
  7  Reich, Nikki                   9 Olympia                    419.90        
  8  Ginberg, Jaime                11 Spanish River              418.60        
  9  Nazario, Marina               10 STAQ                       415.05        
 10  Zetzman, Alissa               11 SARA                       410.05        
 11  Breit, Elyse                  12 Winter Park                409.00        
 12  Barton, Lauren                11 Seminole                   408.00        
 13  Padgett, Emily                11 Fletcher                   407.45        
 14  McNamara, Kamryn              12 Gaither                    402.50        
 15  Alexander, Carly              09 STAQ                       396.10        
 16  McClean, Michaela                PBCN                       390.30        
 17  Mathers, Brittany             10 Alonso                     383.85        
 18  Greenberg, Karly              SR FLAN                       380.40        
 19  Valder, Alex                  11 Sickles                    377.70        
 20  Alvarez, Krystal              SR Miami Coral Park           370.60        
 21  Petrova, Anna                 11 Melbourne                  368.90        
 22  Canfield, Morgan              12 Jupiter                    368.70        
 23  Hansen, Courtney              10 Jupiter                    352.60        
 24  Santos, Bianca                10 STAQ                       351.05        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Becerra, Hunter               JR Miami Beach                514.80        
  2  Molina, Osvel                 JR Goleman                    505.00        
  3  Coleman, Harris               12 Gainesville                497.10        
  4  Olson, Mark                   11 Jupiter                    466.85        
  5  Gallant, Alexander            11 Mandarin                   454.65        
  6  Gaines, Kyle                  11 Spruce Creek               447.15        
  7  Wing-Holt, Nicholas           11 Bloomingdale               419.05        
  8  Cal, Stephen                  12 Columbus (Miami)           416.35        
  9  Horodyski, Bobby              12 Buchholtz                  412.80        
 10  Ostrofsky, Ricky              10 Spanish River              362.60        
 11  Blum, Brian                   SO Miami Palmetto             356.60        
 12  McElhinney, Trevor            11 Mandarin                   351.30        
 13  Alvarez, Carlos               11 CCOR                       348.30        
 14  Wehr, Cameron                 11 Osceola                    339.10        
 15  Nall, Shane                   11 Fletcher                   333.50        
 16  Amin, Eric                    12 Bayside                    320.50        
 17  Quammie, Ptah                 SR Seminole R.                320.00        
 18  Medley, Joseph                11 Mandarin                   317.65        
 19  Sittman, Adam                 12 Palm Harbor Univ           308.10        
 20  Zukowski, Macoy               SO Douglas                    302.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.75  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Flanagan, Riley               11 Buchholtz                   56.67  AA-A  
  2  Coleman, Katherine            12 Palm Harbor Univ            56.90  AA-C  
  3  Anaya, Ana                    10 Ferguson                    57.10  AA-C  
  4  Davis, Samantha               SR Lake Brantley               57.78        
  5  Drews, Caylin                 12 MCAR                        58.05        
  6  Zander, Katherine             10 Orange Park                 58.24        
  7  Wexler, Valerie               SR Douglas                     58.91        
  8  Harrison, Holly               12 Buchholtz                   58.99        
  9  Bessire, Jesse                11 SARA                        59.06        
 10  Gavin, Jen                    11 Olympia                     59.29        
 11  Menendez, Sarah               JR Wharton                     59.31        
 12  Campbell, Cheriesse           11 WSTN                        59.77        
 13  Vargas, Juana                 10 STAQ                      1:00.19        
 14  Garcia, Alejandra                John I. Leonard           1:00.20        
 15  Grams, Emily                  10 Spruce Creek              1:00.38        
 16  Newfield, Sidney              11 St. Petersburg            1:00.45        
 17  Catena, Alex                   9 RIVS                      1:00.66        
 18  Decisnerus, Cristina          11 Sickles                   1:00.72        
 19  Todd, Christina               11 CCOR                      1:00.83        
 20  Segalto, Flavia               SO FLAN                      1:00.86        
 21  Vicent, Martie                11 Coral Glades              1:00.95        
 22  Harper, Elizabeth             10 Fleming Island            1:01.21        
 23  Sanchez, Cristina             11 Dr. Phillips              1:01.28        
 24  Reedy, Danielle               11 Coral Gables              1:01.80        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.92  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mosley, Logan                 12 Seminole                    50.73  AA-A  
  2  Bandy, Kyle                   SR Douglas                     51.01  AA-C  
  3  Cox, Mark                     12 VENC                        51.16  AA-C  
  4  Fernandez, Alejandro          SR Douglas                     51.38  AA-C  
  5  Forbes, Alan                  12 Lyman                       51.58  AA-C  
  6  Reall, Christopher            11 Olympia                     52.03        
  7  Varner, Dylan                 11 Jupiter                     52.41        
  8  Wilson, Tyler                 11 FTMY                        52.66        
  9  Prikhodko, Illya              11 Freedom                     52.86        
 10  Marini, Dan                   12 Seminole                    52.90        
 11  Leonard, Granger              12 Jupiter                     53.02        
 12  Atkins, Tucker                10 RIVS                        53.28        
 13  Lombardo, Tony                12 Countryside                 53.30        
 14  Downes, Leonardo              12 SBRW                        53.30        
 15  Williams, Charles             10 Dillard                     53.46        
 16  Cardenas, Fernando            SO FLAN                        53.56        
 17  Barona, Kevin                 11 Miami Palmetto              53.59        
 18  Torres, Matt                  12 LWRA                        53.75        
 19  Rauch, Marty                  11 RIVS                        53.81        
 20  Varn, Frederick               12 Fleming Island              54.06        
 21  Pretorius, Jeandre             9 Winter Park                 54.24        
 22  Alford, Vinnie                12 WSTN                        54.40        
 23  Freeman, Blake                11 Palm Harbor Univ            54.51        
 24  Fabian, Mate                  11 Countryside                 54.72        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.72  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Lindsey             FR Douglas                     50.97  AA-A  
  2  Burns, Rachel                 12 Countryside                 51.43  AA-A  
  3  Bohunicky, Jamie              12 Buchholtz                   51.88  AA-C  
  4  Cook, Katie                   10 Sickles                     52.06  AA-C  
  5  Kuethe, Blair                 SO Wharton                     52.48        
  6  Bessire, Suzanne              10 Winter Park                 52.65        
  7  Muth, Katheryne               10 SARA                        52.67        
  8  Grams, Virginia               10 Spruce Creek                52.67        
  9  Kling, Hannah                 12 Miami Palmetto              53.19        
 10  Isaacson, Ashly               11 Largo                       53.64        
 11  Wall, Mary                    11 Winter Park                 53.74        
 12  Vitro, Kacie                  SO Douglas                     53.77        
 13  Albright, Danielle            FR Wharton                     54.12        
 14  Pisarski, Holli               JR Lake Worth                  54.35        
 15  Hansen, Linsay                SR Park Vista                  54.56        
 16  Williams, Erica               12 Bartram Trail               54.56        
 17  Grace, Kelly                  12 Countryside                 54.86        
 18  Boyd, Kelly                   SR Wharton                     54.89        
 19  Dodge, Katelyn                 9 Gainesville                 54.91        
 20  Meeder, Lindsey               JR Park Vista                  54.96        
 21  Cutter, Linea                 10 Coral Springs               55.00        
 22  Campillo, Natalie             10 Ferguson                    55.06        
 23  Cardet, Lucie                 12 STAQ                        55.10        
 24  Vazquez, Keshia               SR Park Vista                  55.30        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.44  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nunez, Jon                    11 FTMY                        45.75  AA-A  
  2  Saco, Michael                 11 Miami Palmetto              46.09  AA-A  
  3  Moore, Eric                   SR Lakeland                    46.49  AA-C  
  4  Bailey, Trice                 12 Seminole                    46.49  AA-C  
  5  DeBorde, Bradley              JR Lake Brantley               47.08        
  6  Reed, Tyler                   12 Palm Harbor Univ            47.28        
  7  Rees, Jordan                  JR Wharton                     47.32        
  8  Cooke, Greggory               12 Sickles                     47.44        
  9  Ehlers, Blake                 10 Fletcher                    47.70        
 10  Spock, Ross                   11 Niceville                   47.72        
 11  Grigull, Justin               JR Douglas                     47.88        
 12  Lichtner, Steven              11 Miami Palmetto              47.91        
 13  Lowe, Jaron                   11 FlaglerPalmCoast            48.28        
 14  Mosquera, Said                12 Piper                       48.45        
 15  Estrada, Alex                 12 EVGL                        48.45        
 16  Wimberly, Chadley             12 Fleming Island              48.51        
 17  Kingsford, Sam                11 Winter Park                 48.71        
 18  Kelly, John                   10 Countryside                 48.92        
 19  Arias, Emmanuel               11 Olympia                     48.93        
 20  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            11 RIVS                        49.52        
 21  Villar, Gil                   JR CYBY                        49.61        
 22  Reed, Steven                  SR Douglas                     49.77        
 23  Laidley, Adam                 12 Varela                      49.93        
 24  Kheiokum, Kevin                  Atlantic                    49.98        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.13  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Modglin, Amy                  12 FTMY                      4:53.12  AA-A  
  2  Peterson, Hillary             11 Buchholtz                 4:54.34  AA-A  
  3  Showalter, Corinne            12 RIVS                      4:55.30  AA-A  
  4  Bugatti, Cha-cha              10 RIVS                      4:56.16  AA-A  
  5  Evans, Allie                  12 St. Petersburg            4:56.86  AA-A  
  6  Woolbright, Kate              10 East Ridge                4:58.33  AA-C  
  7  Myers, Caroline               11 Palm Harbor Univ          4:59.49  AA-C  
  8  Gallo, Jenna                  SR Park Vista                5:00.56  AA-C  
  9  Quinn, Colleen                11 St. Petersburg            5:02.27        
 10  Martinez, Stephanie           10 FTMY                      5:02.45        
 11  Smith, Jordan                 SO Lake Brantley             5:02.62        
 12  Raybon, Rocky                 11 RIVS                      5:03.68        
 13  Iriondo, Damaris              10 STAQ                      5:07.09        
 14  Lee, Georgina                 JR Lake Brantley             5:09.15        
 15  Campbell, Cheriesse           11 WSTN                      5:10.47        
 16  Segalto, Flavia               SO FLAN                      5:11.49        
 17  Broadley, Elizabeth           12 Olympia                   5:12.22        
 18  Rocheleau, Jessica            10 Bartram Trail             5:12.96        
 19  Guercio, Lorena               JR FLAN                      5:15.75        
 20  Derr, Kayla                   12 Spruce Creek              5:17.21        
 21  Schultz, Kelsey               FR CYBY                      5:22.21        
 22  Montesino, Amanda             10 Ferguson                  5:22.95        
 23  Gautieri, Gina                SO Douglas                   5:23.15        
 24  Lee, Jenny                    SR Hialeah                   5:23.17        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.08  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Nicholas            10 RIVS                      4:34.00  AA-A  
  2  Stearns, Weston               11 Palm Harbor Univ          4:34.34  AA-A  
  3  Bowser, Greg                  11 NFTM                      4:35.87  AA-A  
  4  Silvers, John                 11 LWRA                      4:36.89  AA-C  
  5  Kaminske, Matthew             12 RIVS                      4:37.41  AA-C  
  6  Bandy, Kevin                  SR Douglas                   4:38.35  AA-C  
  7  Ball, Tyler                      East Bay                  4:39.22  AA-C  
  8  Funk, Styen                    9 Olympia                   4:42.48        
  9  Marsolek, Dylan               09 STAQ                      4:43.81        
 10  Curley, Michael Harrison      10 Winter Park               4:46.39        
 11  Morgan, David                  9 Palm Harbor Univ          4:47.36        
 12  Collum, William               12 Deland                    4:48.06        
 13  Petersohn, Tyler              12 Spruce Creek              4:48.10        
 14  Powell, Roger                 10 STAQ                      4:48.54        
 15  Went III, Trey                11 Sickles                   4:48.93        
 16  Kinney, Korey                 12 Miami Palmetto            4:49.20        
 17  Fons, Max                     09 STAQ                      4:49.26        
 18  Manganiello, Austin           10 Miami Palmetto            4:49.33        
 19  Bouchard, Braden              10 Apopka                    4:51.76        
 20  Alemann, Nicolas              JR CYBY                      4:53.85        
 21  Stratton, Luke                11 Jupiter                   4:54.86        
 22  Worrell, Takashi              10 Hagerty                   4:56.72        
 23  Luzadder, Taylor              11 Edgewater                 4:58.88        
 24  Rodrigues, Vitor              11 WSTN                      4:59.84        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.34  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Riverview High School                                      1:38.42  AA-C  
  2  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:38.99  AA-C  
  3  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:39.41  AA-C  
  4  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    1:39.72        
  5  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:40.54        
  6  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:40.90        
  7  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:41.08        
  8  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:41.17        
  9  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:42.29        
 10  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:42.30        
 11  Dr. Phillips                                               1:42.33        
 12  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:42.33        
 13  Orange Park                                                1:42.90        
 14  Miami Palmetto                                             1:42.97        
 15  Fleming Island                                             1:43.02        
 16  Lake Mary                                                  1:43.22        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.06  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:27.34  AA-C  
  2  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:27.89  AA-C  
  3  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:28.03  AA-C  
  4  Miami Palmetto                                             1:28.19  AA-C  
  5  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:28.37        
  6  Palm Harbor University                                     1:28.56        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:29.39        
  8  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:29.41        
  9  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:29.50        
 10  Jupiter                                                    1:29.72        
 11  Riverview High School                                      1:29.90        
 12  Winter Park                                                1:30.97        
 13  Fleming Island                                             1:31.61        
 14  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:31.79        
 15  Orange Park                                                1:32.03        
 16  Vero Beach                                                 1:32.08        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.39  2007        Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
               57.50  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fiodoro, Carlotta             JR Miami Beach                 57.68  AA-C  
  2  Casey, Shaun                  10 Spruce Creek                57.72  AA-C  
  3  Linn, Ashlee                   9 RIVS                        57.77  AA-C  
  4  Piper, Lauren                 11 RIVS                        57.90  AA-C  
  5  Flanagan, Riley               11 Buchholtz                   57.94  AA-C  
  6  Kling, Hannah                 12 Miami Palmetto              57.96  AA-C  
  7  Moorhead, Paige               SO Oviedo                      58.37  AA-C  
  8  Leonard, Shelby               10 SARA                        59.42        
  9  Piper, Jessica                 9 RIVS                        59.75        
 10  Gavin, Jen                    11 Olympia                   1:00.27        
 11  Soltis, Sarah                 11 Buchholtz                 1:00.41        
 12  Grace, Courtney               10 Countryside               1:00.47        
 13  Evenson, Becky                12 RIVS                      1:00.56        
 14  Monaghan, Brittany            12 STAQ                      1:01.07        
 15  Venables, Robyn               11 Spruce Creek              1:01.07        
 16  Bobsein, Erin                  9 Jupiter                   1:01.18        
 17  Wieckowska, Joanna            12 East Lake                 1:01.53        
 18  Grant, Rachel                 11 Jupiter                   1:01.81        
 19  Gu, Kristine                  12 Lake Mary                 1:01.81        
 20  Katopis, Kristina             11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:01.93        
 21  Bellomo, Brittany             SR Douglas                   1:01.97        
 22  Soucek, Kirsten               11 Buchholtz                 1:02.08        
 23  Landis, Shellby                  SPLN                      1:02.09        
 24  Holling, Maggie                  John I. Leonard           1:02.12        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.09  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanbeck, Robert              11 FTMY                        51.60  AA-A  
  2  Mosley, Logan                 12 Seminole                    51.82  AA-A  
  3  Curby, Matthew                10 Hagerty                     51.89  AA-A  
  4  Spock, Ross                   11 Niceville                   53.23        
  5  Prikhodko, Illya              11 Freedom                     53.28        
  6  Varner, Dylan                 11 Jupiter                     53.34        
  7  Downes, Leonardo              12 SBRW                        53.49        
  8  Fabian, Mate                  11 Countryside                 53.67        
  9  King, Stephen                 11 Olympia                     54.24        
 10  Ball, Tyler                      East Bay                    54.26        
 11  Christian, Michael            10 Jupiter                     54.36        
 12  Davis, Kirt                   10 SARA                        54.70        
 13  Kingsford, Sam                11 Winter Park                 54.88        
 14  Rauch, Marty                  11 RIVS                        55.21        
 15  Carvalho, Eduardo             10 STAQ                        55.84        
 16  Dimond, Michael               12 Jupiter                     56.10        
 17  Perrotti, Zachary              9 Palm Harbor Univ            56.39        
 18  Jones, AJ                     10 RIVS                        56.59        
 19  Newcomb, Kyle                 11 Miami Palmetto              56.61        
 20  Edens, Ryan                    9 Palm Harbor Univ            56.70        
 21  Frey, Eric                    12 STAQ                        56.79        
 22  Warrington, Avery              9 Winter Park                 57.07        
 23  Cabrera, Diego                12 STAQ                        57.09        
 24  Cardenas, Fernando            SO FLAN                        57.13        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.24  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             11 Countryside               1:04.91  AA-A  
  2  McKnight, Lindsey             FR Douglas                   1:05.10  AA-A  
  3  Bodin, Alyssa                 10 Bartram Trail             1:05.72  AA-C  
  4  Rorer, Tracy                  12 St. Petersburg            1:05.87  AA-C  
  5  Torres, Katie                 11 East Lake                 1:06.25  AA-C  
  6  Pisarski, Holli               JR Lake Worth                1:07.01        
  7  McKnight, Taylor              JR Douglas                   1:07.09        
  8  Phelan, Brittney              JR CYBY                      1:07.36        
  9  Garcia, Gabriela               9 Miami Palmetto            1:07.92        
 10  England, Kaitlyn              12 Dr. Phillips              1:08.25        
 11  Morejon, Sarah                SR Park Vista                1:08.44        
 12  Daly, Allison                 12 Buchholtz                 1:08.49        
 13  Lacey, Halie                  10 Dr. Phillips              1:08.86        
 14  Nguyen, Breanna               FR Lake Brantley             1:09.36        
 15  Monaghan, Ashley              09 STAQ                      1:09.41        
 16  Davis, Samantha               SR Lake Brantley             1:09.46        
 17  Reid, Ashley                  10 LWRA                      1:09.62        
 18  Holmquist, Jaimie             SR Douglas                   1:09.86        
 19  Wilson, Courtney              11 FTMY                      1:10.03        
 20  Wynn, Emily                   10 Bartram Trail             1:10.04        
 21  Gonzalez, Maria                  Coral Gables              1:10.19        
 22  O'Grady, Casey                SO Lake Brantley             1:11.14        
 23  Hirsh, Rachel                    Atlantic                  1:12.72        
 24  Demshar, Sarah Ashley         11 SARA                      1:12.73        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.58  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Conor                12 Sickles                     57.61  AA-A  
  2  Forbes, Alan                  12 Lyman                       58.75  AA-C  
  3  Ramos, Douglas                   Columbus (Miami)            58.80  AA-C  
  4  Taddeo, Jonathan              11 Countryside               1:00.12        
  5  Revels, Tyler                 12 VENC                      1:00.38        
  6  Mertens, Christopher          12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:00.47        
  7  Shia, Kevin                   12 Seminole                  1:00.50        
  8  Garcia, Asher                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:00.86        
  9  Pavichevikj, Nash             11 Seminole                  1:01.01        
 10  Lombardo, Tony                12 Countryside               1:01.13        
 11  Pfahler, Cameron              12 Fletcher                  1:01.44        
 12  Bouchard, Riley               11 Apopka                    1:01.48        
 13  Gill, Ashton                   9 Buchholtz                 1:01.73        
 14  Tucci, Michael                12 STAQ                      1:01.75        
 15  Nava Suarez, Jesus            11 Ferguson                  1:01.76        
 16  Pretorius, Jeandre             9 Winter Park               1:01.89        
 17  Aycart, Thomas                11 Miami Sunset              1:02.32        
 18  Wilkerson, Ryan               10 Coral Springs             1:02.53        
 19  Coburn, Christian             12 Jupiter                   1:03.27        
 20  Allen, Jordan                 12 Freedom                   1:03.41        
 21  DeSisto, Alex                 12 SARA                      1:03.50        
 22  Gilbreath, Patrick            JR Wharton                   1:03.52        
 23  Pagan, James                  10 SARA                      1:03.97        
 24  Jelincic, Mark                JR North Miami               1:04.07        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.90  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    3:31.60  AA-A  
  2  Riverview High School                                      3:33.53  AA-A  
  3  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:34.27  AA-C  
  4  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:34.42  AA-C  
  5  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 3:36.09  AA-C  
  6  St. Petersburg                                             3:36.65  AA-C  
  7  Wharton (Tampa)                                            3:39.50        
  8  Palm Harbor University                                     3:41.55        
  9  Sarasota High School                                       3:41.64        
 10  Dr. Phillips                                               3:41.89        
 11  Fort Myers High School                                     3:42.45        
 12  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    3:42.67        
 13  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:43.12        
 14  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:43.52        
 15  John I. Leonard                                            3:45.77        
 16  Cypress Bay High School                                    3:47.80        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.64  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:12.23  AA-C  
  2  Palm Harbor University                                     3:12.65  AA-C  
  3  Fort Myers High School                                     3:13.80  AA-C  
  4  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:13.97        
  5  Riverview High School                                      3:14.62        
  6  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:15.09        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:15.18        
  8  Hagerty                                                    3:17.25        
  9  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:17.72        
 10  Wharton (Tampa)                                            3:17.85        
 11  Winter Park                                                3:20.89        
 12  Columbus (Miami)                                           3:20.94        
 13  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:21.74        
 14  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:22.42        
 15  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:23.36        
 16  DeLand                                                     3:25.84