2008 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A State Meet Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2008 11:20 PM
                  FHSAA Swimming and Diving Champs - Class 1A                  
                       YMCA Aquatic Center - Orlando, FL                       
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.32  AA-A
               1:50.85  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:46.48  AA-A  
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:46.88  AA-A  
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:49.52  AA-C  
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:53.51        
  5  Ransom Everglades                                          1:53.91        
  6  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:53.96        
  7  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:54.85        
  8  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:55.00        
  9  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:55.51        
 10  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:55.74        
 11  Community School (Naples)                                  1:55.81        
 12  Westminster Academy                                        1:56.04        
 13  Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                                 1:56.14        
 14  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:56.45        
 15  Tampa Preparatory School                                   1:56.86        
 16  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:57.21        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.22  AA-A
               1:38.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:36.65  AA-A  
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:39.06        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:39.30        
  4  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:39.34        
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:39.55        
  6  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:40.11        
  7  Clearwater Central Catholic                                1:41.31        
  8  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:43.44        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        1:43.46        
 10  Ransom Everglades                                          1:44.73        
 11  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     1:45.48        
 12  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:45.49        
 13  Reagan (Doral)                                             1:45.70        
 14  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:46.15        
 15  Northside Christian (St. Pete)                             1:46.64        
 16  Cocoa Beach                                                1:47.40        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.56  AA-A
               1:52.99  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Driscoll, Lauren               9 AHPL                      1:47.21  AA-A  
  2  DeVenuto, Siena               JR Pine Crest                1:49.92  AA-A  
  3  Peacock, Stephanie            11 Bishop Verot              1:50.35  AA-A  
  4  Eisenring, Stephanie          SR Pine Crest                1:50.71  AA-A  
  5  Tribou, Sydney                12 Lake Highland             1:52.92  AA-C  
  6  Vanden Noort, Gwen            11 Bolles                    1:53.61        
  7  Andrews, Hope                  9 Shorecrest Prep           1:55.49        
  8  Josserand, Taylor             11 Bolles                    1:55.59        
  9  Schulhofer, Alina              8 Pine Crest                1:55.62        
 10  Schaefer, Hannah               9 Bolles                    1:55.62        
 11  Smiddy, Susan                 12 Gulliver                  1:56.39        
 12  Blum, Marina                   9 Bolles                    1:56.57        
 13  Black, Erin                   12 Bishop Verot              1:56.59        
 14  Murphy, Allison               11 Suncoast                  1:56.69        
 15  Wine, Sterling                12 Lake Highland             1:56.76        
 16  Ho, Victoria                  FR Saint  Andrew's           1:57.13        
 17  Yazbec, Jenny                 10 Trinity Prep              1:58.82        
 18  Bonenclark, Samantha          SR Trinity Catholic          1:58.93        
 19  Ford, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           1:59.40        
 20  Schwantes, Kelly              11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:59.51        
 21  Smaga, Caitlen                SR Bish. McLaughlin          1:59.52        
 22  Carnley, Mikayla              FR PKYO                      1:59.94        
 23  Galletti, Catherine            9 Trinity Prep              2:00.00        
 24  McCaw, Jackie                 12 Bishop Verot              2:00.85        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.75  AA-A
               1:42.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ceddia, Patrick               11 Cardinal Mooney           1:40.93  AA-A  
  2  Donnelly, Vinny               SR Jesuit                    1:41.43  AA-A  
  3  Schiller, Blair               10 Bolles                    1:42.51  AA-C  
  4  Flood, Elijah                 SR Pine Crest                1:42.85  AA-C  
  5  Akker, Lucas                  12 N'Side Christian          1:44.05        
  6  Morrison, Neil                12 Community School          1:44.11        
  7  Veale, Thomas                 SO Pine Crest                1:44.23        
  8  Miranda, Stephano             SR Pine Crest                1:44.28        
  9  Dennison, George              11 Father Lopez              1:44.38        
 10  Leonard, Jackson              12 Gulliver                  1:45.10        
 11  Jessell, John                 12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:45.47        
 12  Forte, Brian                  11 Bolles                    1:45.97        
 13  Quackenbush, Parker           10 Lake Highland             1:46.50        
 14  Romano, Timmy                 11 Bolles                    1:46.68        
 15  Hamilton, Colin               10 Bolles                    1:46.70        
 16  Toner, Shane                  10 Pine School               1:47.08        
 17  Cabrera, Cameron              11 Westminster Chrs          1:47.22        
 18  Zislin, Michael               10 Cardinal Gibbons          1:47.33        
 19  Lowe, Zachary                 11 Creekside                 1:47.65        
 20  Schulz, Tiago                 SR CoralSpringsChtr          1:49.56        
 21  Murphy, Trey                  11 Episcopal Eagles          1:49.60        
 22  Leonard, Shawn                10 Cardinal Mooney           1:49.78        
 23  Harrington, Brian             10 Providence                1:50.39        
 24  Murphy, Patrick               10 Episcopal Eagles          1:50.99        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.74  AA-A
               2:07.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Talwar, Kylee                 12 Bolles                    2:04.40  AA-A  
  2  Kuczynski, Caroline           12 AHPL                      2:05.21  AA-A  
  3  Smiddy, Clara                  7 Gulliver                  2:05.33  AA-A  
  4  Britt, Chelsea                 8 Lake Highland             2:07.47  AA-C  
  5  Peacock, Aubrey               11 Bolles                    2:08.03        
  6  Fredlake, Grace               12 Tampa Prep                2:08.31        
  7  Hicks, Ashley                 JR CoralSpringsChtr          2:08.70        
  8  St Louis, Jaki                11 N'Side Christian          2:09.54        
  9  Randolph, Courtney            11 AHPL                      2:09.54        
 10  Rosenthal, Maddy              11 RansomEverglades          2:09.67        
 11  Dressel, Kaitlyn              10 Clay                      2:10.11        
 12  Rochette, Natalie             10 Community School          2:10.72        
 13  Taylor, Kaitlin               12 Lake Highland             2:10.79        
 14  Neidigh, Lauren               10 Bolles                    2:10.89        
 15  Orchard, Lindsay              SR Pine Crest                2:11.15        
 16  Aiello, Rebecca               SO Pine Crest                2:11.61        
 17  Algee, Angela                  8 Lake Highland             2:11.96        
 18  Eccher, Jessica               12 Bolles                    2:12.28        
 19  Camp, Maddie                  SO Saint  Andrew's           2:12.94        
 20  Salce, Amy                    12 Community School          2:13.61        
 21  Woods, Bridget                10 Bishop Moore              2:13.80        
 22  Garcia, Jacquelyn             10 Cardinal Mooney           2:13.89        
 23  Shea, Rachel                  11 Shorecrest Prep           2:17.01        
 24  Siewert, Emma                 09 Tampa Prep                2:17.42        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.33  AA-A
               1:55.96  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aldabe Bomstad, Marco         10 Bolles                    1:53.65  AA-A  
  2  Orban, John                   12 S'Sota Christian          1:53.94  AA-A  
  3  Moore, Les                    11 AHPL                      1:54.30  AA-A  
  4  Sierra Arce, Carlos           11 Bolles                    1:57.11        
  5  Thompson, Matt                10 Admiral Farragut          1:57.43        
  6  Mancao, Matt                  SR P'Cola Catholic           1:57.44        
  7  Caldwell, Casey               12 N'Side Christian          1:57.46        
  8  Manousos, Nicholas            SR Pine Crest                1:58.87        
  9  Hartje, William               11 Bolles                    1:58.89        
 10  Murphy, Ryan                   8 Bolles                    1:58.96        
 11  Messuri, Eric                 SR South Fort Myers          1:59.77        
 12  Steinwarz, Christian          12 Community School          1:59.99        
 13  Duggan, Sean                   9 Lake Highland             2:00.07        
 14  Alonso, Nick                  11 Indian Rks Chris          2:00.13        
 15  Cassidy, Quinn                 8 Saint  Andrew's           2:00.21        
 16  Serra, Jose                    9 AHPL                      2:00.86        
 17  Krell, Blake                  12 Bishop Verot              2:00.88        
 18  Rosenbaum, Ryan                9 Cardinal Gibbons          2:02.83        
 19  Bronnenberg, Cody             10 Arnold                    2:03.33        
 20  Torres, Luke                   9 AHPL                      2:03.89        
 21  Valencia, Ivan                12 Mater Academy             2:04.42        
 22  Smiddy, Andrew                10 Gulliver                  2:04.58        
 23  Gutierrez, Luis               11 Cardinal Mooney           2:05.52        
 24  Dulfer, Michael               10 Lake Highland             2:06.80        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.86  AA-A
               24.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wagner, Madison               SR South Fort Myers            23.81  AA-A  
  2  Fonteno, Megan                10 Bolles                      23.93  AA-C  
  3  Cooper, Melissa               11 AHPL                        23.94  AA-C  
  4  Sandlin, Casey                12 Bolles                      23.98  AA-C  
  5  Nessler, Dana                 11 Bolles                      24.13        
  6  Johnson, Ashleigh              9 RansomEverglades            24.18        
  7  Moseley, Lara                 SR Pine Crest                  24.19        
  8  Krauss, Kelsey                12 St. Pete Cath.              24.27        
  9  Pigot, Chinyere               10 Firebirds                   24.33        
 10  Nederlanden, Jessica          SO Westminster Acad            24.39        
 11  Sutton, Alex                  11 Cardinal Gibbons            24.42        
 12  Butler, Ashley                11 Bolles                      24.44        
 13  Jordan, Laura                 11 Berkley Prep                24.51        
 14  Harris, Lacey                 12 Trinity Prep                24.67        
 15  Sullivan, Elle                12 Episcopal Eagles            24.72        
 16  Sheridan, Molly               JR Holy Names                  24.79        
 17  Anderson, Kelsey              12 Coral Shores                24.81        
 18  Ladd, Alexandra               11 Suncoast                    24.82        
 19  Moreno, Taelor                10 Gulliver                    24.92        
 20  Scott, Molly                  12 N'Side Christian            24.98        
 21  Hocking, Nicole               11 Cardinal Newman             25.04        
 22  Tilton, Hayley                12 St. Stephen's Ep            25.08        
 23  Branham, Katie                12 Arnold                      25.22        
 24  Springman, Hayley             10 Lake Highland               25.39        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.20  AA-A
               21.48  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gutman, Tommy                 11 Bolles                      20.71  AA-A  
  2  Murray, Paul                  JR A-Heritagedelray            21.05  AA-A  
  3  Weil, Seth                    SR Saint  Andrew's             21.36  AA-C  
  4  Cwalinski, Hunter             12 Cardinal Gibbons            21.57        
  5  Ficker, Kyle                  11 Bishop Verot                21.68        
  6  Minor, Sean                   12 Bishop Verot                21.71        
  7  Reitz, Trevor                 11 Gulliver                    21.78        
  8  Walsh, John                   JR Pompano Beach               21.89        
  9  Sadsad, Chris                 10 Bolles                      21.89        
 10  D'Onofrio, Joe                JR Westminster Acad            21.91        
 11  Bertoli, Bryce                12 Bolles                      22.03        
 12  Ward, Ben                     12 Trinity Prep                22.06        
 13  Spas, Daniel                  8t AHPL                        22.10        
 14  Willis, Trent                 11 Jenson Beach                22.16        
 15  Pechter, Wyatt                SR Saint  Andrew's             22.50        
 16  D'Alessandro, Teo              9 Pine School                 22.65        
 17  Numbers, Paul                 10 Bolles                      22.70        
 18  de Groot, Matt                12 Benjamin                    22.74        
 19  Sale, Zachary                 11 Providence                  22.76        
 20  Chen, Alan                    12 Rickards                    22.77        
 21  Dressel, Tyler                11 Clay                        22.86        
 22  Swanson, Chris                FR Jesuit                      23.04        
 23  Michaels, Thomas              12 St. Edward's                23.04        
 24  Hutchinson, Marcus            12 Shorecrest Prep             23.06        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Risley, Danielle              11 Bolles                     497.25        
  2  Kranz, Patti                  SO Westminster Acad           469.05        
  3  Couch, Sydney                  7 Lake Highland              437.05        
  4  Sterman, Christina            12 AHPL                       435.60        
  5  Burton-Akright, Kaliya        11 Tampa Prep                 432.45        
  6  Thompson, Shannon             11 Ponte Vedra                431.60        
  7  Crimmins, Meghan              SR Westminster Acad           424.80        
  8  Toner, Dakota                  8 Pine School                422.80        
  9  Martorana, Alexandra           7 StJohnsCntryDay            419.05        
 10  Stein, Hannah                  9 Shorecrest Prep            417.40        
 11  Rice, Monica                  10 Ponte Vedra                404.60        
 12  Wygle, Sarah                  12 Crystal River              387.50        
 13  Ball, Andrea                   9 Cocoa Beach                386.15        
 14  Daniel, Brittanie             12 Braden River               385.10        
 15  Martinez, Angeline            10 St. Brendan                376.40        
 16  Kahler, Madison               SR Westminster Acad           375.85        
 17  Miller, Meghan                11 Coral Shores               363.70        
 18  Kelshaw, Kristin              10 N'Side Christian           356.20        
 19  Stevens, Cassidy              10 Community School           345.05        
 20  Aguirre, Jennifer             SO Pine Crest                 343.30        
 21  Biss, Kaila                    6 Lincoln Park               340.75        
 22  Chan, Victoria                 7 Trinity Prep               338.95        
 23  Allenby, Cheyenne             JR Pine Crest                 337.45        
 24  Smith, Mikan                   9 Ponte Vedra                337.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Noah                  JR Pompano Beach              554.55        
  2  Lewark, Micheal               10 AHPL                       535.80        
  3  Dent, Kyle                    12 Berkley Prep               529.85        
  4  Hartje, William               11 Bolles                     493.05        
  5  Beard, Tyler                  JR Westminster Acad           480.70        
  6  Zippi, Luke                   11 Viera                      477.25        
  7  Stein, Jack                    8 Shorecrest Prep            454.15        
  8  Roever, Bryan                 SR West Florida               446.60        
  9  Pecci, Alexander              11 Trinity Prep               419.20        
 10  Sager, David                  10 University                 405.70        
 11  Demet, Demetrius               7 Lincoln Park               376.15        
 12  Toomey, John                  10 Cardinal Gibbons           374.60        
 13  Bobo, Sam                     11 Berkley Prep               373.70        
 14  Brodsky, Jarrod               12 Tampa Prep                 354.80        
 15  Cicanese, Matthew             12 Pasco                      351.70        
 16  Laurence, Zach                 8 University                 348.60        
 17  Richman, Dylan                 7 Saint  Andrew's            336.20        
 18  Ryan, Matt                    SR Pasco                      328.10        
 19  Tyre, Alex                     8 Bolles                     317.70        
 20  Anderson, Blake               JR Pine Crest                 316.95        
 21  Ramos, Eddy                   SR Goldent Gate               312.55        
 22  Hartman, Sheldon              12 Hardee                     302.35        
 23  Powers, Bryson                FR PKYO                       299.95        
 24  Hardy, Caleb                  10 Frostproof                 297.65        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.75  AA-A
               57.50  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kuczynski, Caroline           12 AHPL                        55.77  AA-A  
  2  Fonteno, Megan                10 Bolles                      56.44  AA-A  
  3  Ramirez, Emily                 9 Monsignor Pace              57.32  AA-C  
  4  Glasser, Nelle                11 Episcopal Eagles            57.44  AA-C  
  5  Krauss, Kelsey                12 St. Pete Cath.              57.69        
  6  Fernandez, Savannah            9 Bolles                      57.85        
  7  Britt, Chelsea                 8 Lake Highland               58.11        
  8  Schaefer, Hannah               9 Bolles                      58.18        
  9  Brewer, Kathryn               10 Creekside                   58.19        
 10  Lacoursiere, Jasmine          JR A-Heritagedelray            58.37        
 11  Rosenthal, Maddy              11 RansomEverglades            59.02        
 12  Kazmin, Jessica               JR Pine Crest                  59.06        
 13  Jordan, Laura                 11 Berkley Prep                59.33        
 14  Walker, Megan                  8 Florida High                59.41        
 15  Ladd, Alexandra               11 Suncoast                    59.77        
 16  Siewert, Emma                 09 Tampa Prep                  59.83        
 17  McCallan, Kaylee              10 Viera                       59.86        
 18  Rodriguez, Ana                FR Pine Crest                  59.94        
 19  Moroney, Megan                 6 Saint  Andrew's             59.94        
 20  Eccher, Jessica               12 Bolles                    1:00.30        
 21  Wimberly, Katie               12 Episcopal Eagles          1:00.42        
 22  Graves, Giorgie                9 Spoto                     1:00.65        
 23  Algee, Angela                  8 Lake Highland             1:00.72        
 24  Salvoch, Maria                12 Westminster Chrs          1:00.80        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               50.92  AA-A
               51.72  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DePadua, Raymond              12 Bishop Snyder               50.73  AA-A  
  2  Alaskari, Yousif               9 AHPL                        51.26  AA-C  
  3  Martin, Cameron               12 ClwtrCentrCath              51.27  AA-C  
  4  Moore, Les                    11 AHPL                        51.54  AA-C  
  5  Lujan Rivera, Sergio          10 Bolles                      51.61  AA-C  
  6  Sequera, Juan                 10 Reagan                      51.88        
  7  Romano, Timmy                 11 Bolles                      51.93        
  8  Sadsad, Chris                 10 Bolles                      52.74        
  9  Linn, Becket                  12 Trinity Prep                53.26        
 10  Dowd, Robert                  JR Pine Crest                  53.45        
 11  Morrison, Neil                12 Community School            53.49        
 12  Tenchert, Benjamin            SO Pompano Beach               53.51        
 13  Reyes-Capo, Andres             9 RansomEverglades            53.74        
 14  Fletcher, Thompson            12 Edgewood                    53.91        
 15  Leonard, Shawn                10 Cardinal Mooney             53.95        
 16  Walton, Ramon                 SR Saint  Andrew's             54.37        
 17  Numbers, Paul                 10 Bolles                      54.39        
 18  Amedia, Samuel                12 Gulliver                    54.57        
 19  Attal, Dylan                  JR Jesuit                      54.60        
 20  Cummings, Cory                11 Viera                       56.12        
 21  Ortiz, Silvio                 SR Goldent Gate                56.93        
 22  Weimer, Barry                  9 John Carroll                57.22        
 23  San Martin, Matt              SR Trinity Catholic            57.34        
 24  Krebs, Carlton                11 Cardinal Mooney             57.68        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.72  AA-A
               52.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Moseley, Lara                 SR Pine Crest                  51.27  AA-A  
  2  Nessler, Dana                 11 Bolles                      51.98  AA-C  
  3  Wagner, Madison               SR South Fort Myers            52.06  AA-C  
  4  Sandlin, Casey                12 Bolles                      52.14  AA-C  
  5  Smiddy, Clara                  7 Gulliver                    52.31  AA-C  
  6  Vanden Noort, Gwen            11 Bolles                      52.48        
  7  Eisenring, Stephanie          SR Pine Crest                  52.49        
  8  Butler, Ashley                11 Bolles                      52.86        
  9  Dressel, Kaitlyn              10 Clay                        53.12        
 10  Brunner, Nicole               12 Carrollton                  53.21        
 11  McMillen, Meleah              11 John Carroll                53.41        
 12  Palmer, Jillian               12 Bishop Verot                53.58        
 13  Smiddy, Susan                 12 Gulliver                    53.72        
 14  Pigot, Chinyere               10 Firebirds                   53.78        
 15  Sheridan, Molly               JR Holy Names                  54.07        
 16  Springman, Hayley             10 Lake Highland               54.08        
 17  Black, Erin                   12 Bishop Verot                54.16        
 18  Hocking, Nicole               11 Cardinal Newman             54.32        
 19  Tilton, Hayley                12 St. Stephen's Ep            54.36        
 20  Sutton, Alex                  11 Cardinal Gibbons            54.66        
 21  Cassidy, McKenzie             11 Bishop Verot                54.68        
 22  Galletti, Catherine            9 Trinity Prep                54.72        
 23  Sullivan, Elle                12 Episcopal Eagles            54.85        
 24  Jarmakowicz, Jordan            9 Trinity Prep                55.31        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.44  AA-A
               46.98  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gutman, Tommy                 11 Bolles                      46.00  AA-A  
  2  Cwalinski, Hunter             12 Cardinal Gibbons            46.07  AA-A  
  3  Schiller, Blair               10 Bolles                      46.59  AA-C  
  4  Murray, Paul                  JR A-Heritagedelray            46.60  AA-C  
  5  Minor, Sean                   12 Bishop Verot                47.42        
  6  Flood, Elijah                 SR Pine Crest                  47.64        
  7  Walsh, John                   JR Pompano Beach               47.78        
  8  Reitz, Trevor                 11 Gulliver                    47.83        
  9  Willis, Trent                 11 Jenson Beach                47.89        
 10  Dennison, George              11 Father Lopez                47.95        
 11  Ficker, Kyle                  11 Bishop Verot                48.08        
 12  Lowe, Zachary                 11 Creekside                   48.08        
 13  Quackenbush, Parker           10 Lake Highland               48.17        
 14  Spas, Daniel                  8t AHPL                        48.30        
 15  Forte, Brian                  11 Bolles                      48.70        
 16  D'Alessandro, Teo              9 Pine School                 48.89        
 17  Al-Qahtani, Saad              10 Bolles                      49.10        
 18  Cabrera, Cameron              11 Westminster Chrs            49.21        
 19  Kinsey, Brett                 SR N. Broward Prep             49.39        
 20  Sale, Zachary                 11 Providence                  49.83        
 21  Myers, William                11 StJohnsCntryDay             50.02        
 22  Simon, John                   SO Jesuit                      50.05        
 23  de Groot, Matt                12 Benjamin                    51.03        
 24  Mandli, Christopher           12 Benjamin                    51.18        
 25  Ware, Robert                  11 SCHS                        51.18        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.13  AA-A
               5:02.19  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               JR Pine Crest                4:48.47  AA-A  
  2  Peacock, Stephanie            11 Bishop Verot              4:49.12  AA-A  
  3  Fredlake, Grace               12 Tampa Prep                5:01.31  AA-C  
  4  Randolph, Courtney            11 AHPL                      5:01.90  AA-C  
  5  Wadgymar, Tamara              11 Bolles                    5:04.06        
  6  Wine, Sterling                12 Lake Highland             5:04.70        
  7  Tribou, Sydney                12 Lake Highland             5:04.92        
  8  Salce, Amy                    12 Community School          5:07.60        
  9  King, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           5:07.96        
 10  Rochette, Natalie             10 Community School          5:08.64        
 11  McLauchlan, Tatiana           12 Bolles                    5:09.31        
 12  White, Laurie                 12 Bolles                    5:10.23        
 13  McKeon, Mallory               FR Pine Crest                5:10.44        
 14  Randolph, Jessica             8t AHPL                      5:10.71        
 15  Albion, Hannah                   Canterburry               5:11.51        
 16  Ford, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           5:11.89        
 17  Blum, Marina                   9 Bolles                    5:12.93        
 18  Andrews, Hope                  9 Shorecrest Prep           5:12.97        
 19  Evans, Brooke                 11 Cardinal Gibbons          5:13.04        
 20  Bistrow, Anastasia             9 Providence                5:13.05        
 21  Graves, Giorgie                9 Spoto                     5:16.15        
 22  Vega, Daniela                  8 Berean Christian          5:19.32        
 23  Carnley, Mikayla              FR PKYO                      5:20.36        
 24  Camp, Maddie                  SO Saint  Andrew's           5:20.57        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.08  AA-A
               4:39.82  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Orban, John                   12 S'Sota Christian          4:29.63  AA-A  
  2  Donnelly, Vinny               SR Jesuit                    4:31.04  AA-A  
  3  Ceddia, Patrick               11 Cardinal Mooney           4:31.40  AA-A  
  4  Veale, Thomas                 SO Pine Crest                4:34.64  AA-A  
  5  Akker, Lucas                  12 N'Side Christian          4:35.78  AA-A  
  6  Aldabe Bomstad, Marco         10 Bolles                    4:36.64  AA-C  
  7  Thompson, Matt                10 Admiral Farragut          4:37.45  AA-C  
  8  Miranda, Stephano             SR Pine Crest                4:40.97        
  9  Jessell, John                 12 Cardinal Gibbons          4:41.35        
 10  McVeigh, Kyle                 12 Bolles                    4:42.28        
 11  Duggan, Sean                   9 Lake Highland             4:44.66        
 12  Alaskari, Yousif               9 AHPL                      4:46.00        
 13  Schulz, Tiago                 SR CoralSpringsChtr          4:46.78        
 14  Korotkin, Brian               11 Bolles                    4:49.34        
 15  Toner, Shane                  10 Pine School               4:49.53        
 16  Smiddy, Samuel                 8 Gulliver                  4:51.23        
 17  Murphy, Trey                  11 Episcopal Eagles          4:51.85        
 18  Lilly, James                  JR N. Broward Prep           4:53.36        
 19  Evenson, Austin               FR Pine Crest                4:54.08        
 20  Solache Nishizak, Oscar       11 Bolles                    4:55.84        
 21  Murphy, Patrick               10 Episcopal Eagles          4:56.07        
 22  Krell, Derek                  10 Bishop Verot              5:01.45        
 23  Berdusco, Michael              8 St. Stephen's Ep          5:01.55        
 24  Pena, Alex                     7 Lake Highland             5:05.61        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:38.34  AA-A
               1:39.64  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:37.45  AA-A  
  2  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:38.59  AA-C  
  3  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:38.63  AA-C  
  4  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:39.62  AA-C  
  5  Northside Christian (St. Pete)                             1:39.76        
  6  Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                                  1:40.35        
  7  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:40.70        
  8  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   1:41.31        
  9  Westminster Academy                                        1:41.76        
 10  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:42.00        
 11  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:42.19        
 12  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:42.58        
 13  Doral Academy Firebirds                                    1:43.06        
 14  Ransom Everglades                                          1:43.61        
 15  Tampa Preparatory School                                   1:43.82        
 16  Holy Names (Tampa)                                         1:44.03        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.06  AA-A
               1:28.29  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      1:26.98  AA-A  
  2  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:27.66  AA-C  
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:28.92        
  4  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:29.36        
  5  Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                                  1:29.52        
  6  Jesuit (Tampa)                                             1:29.75        
  7  Clearwater Central Catholic                                1:30.02        
  8  Pompano Beach                                              1:30.11        
  9  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:31.38        
 10  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:32.05        
 11  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:32.15        
 12  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:32.73        
 13  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:33.00        
 14  Westminster Academy                                        1:33.32        
 15  Community School (Naples)                                  1:33.40        
 16  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  1:33.55        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.39  2007        Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
               57.50  AA-A
               58.43  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Driscoll, Lauren               9 AHPL                        54.82  AA-A  
  2  Peacock, Aubrey               11 Bolles                      55.57  AA-A  
  3  Soapes, Chandler               8 Bolles                      56.54  AA-A  
  4  Nederlanden, Jessica          SO Westminster Acad            57.52  AA-C  
  5  Hicks, Ashley                 JR CoralSpringsChtr            57.77  AA-C  
  6  Skinner, Ellie                10 Bolles                      58.83        
  7  Lundgren, Alexandra           10 Bolles                      58.88        
  8  Palmer, Jillian               12 Bishop Verot                58.95        
  9  Shea, Rachel                  11 Shorecrest Prep             59.55        
 10  Aube, Genevieve               JR Saint  Andrew's             59.95        
 11  Taylor, Kaitlin               12 Lake Highland               59.96        
 12  Harris, Lacey                 12 Trinity Prep              1:00.61        
 13  Harris, Rebekah               12 Trinity Prep              1:00.69        
 14  McCallan, Kaylee              10 Viera                     1:00.73        
 15  Moeller, Stephanie            SO Pine Crest                1:00.78        
 16  McMillen, Meleah              11 John Carroll              1:01.19        
 17  Lacoursiere, Jasmine          JR A-Heritagedelray          1:01.29        
 18  Wimberly, Katie               12 Episcopal Eagles          1:01.70        
 19  Tilton, Jennifer              10 Suncoast                  1:03.29        
 20  White, Payton                 10 Cardinal Gibbons          1:03.81        
 21  Caldwell, Mackenzie           11 N'Side Christian          1:03.85        
 22  Walker, Megan                  8 Florida High              1:03.86        
 23  Milano, Deidre                 9 Cardinal Gibbons          1:04.00        
 24  Sylvester, Kaylin             SO Wiregrass                 1:04.12        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.09  AA-A
               52.90  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DePadua, Raymond              12 Bishop Snyder               51.29  AA-A  
  2  Martin, Cameron               12 ClwtrCentrCath              52.10  AA-C  
  3  Reyes-Capo, Andres             9 RansomEverglades            53.36        
  4  Hamilton, Colin               10 Bolles                      53.61        
  5  Murphy, Ryan                   8 Bolles                      53.72        
  6  Sequera, Juan                 10 Reagan                      54.04        
  7  Dowd, Robert                  JR Pine Crest                  54.26        
  8  McVeigh, Kyle                 12 Bolles                      54.29        
  9  Bronnenberg, Cody             10 Arnold                      54.57        
 10  Walton, Ramon                 SR Saint  Andrew's             55.32        
 11  Albion, David                    Canterburry                 55.41        
 12  Krell, Blake                  12 Bishop Verot                55.77        
 13  Rheinlander, Rhet             10 S'Sota Christian            56.22        
 14  Biondolillo, PJ               12 Cardinal Gibbons            56.33        
 15  Vanden Noort, Eric            10 Bolles                      56.51        
 16  Chen, Alan                    12 Rickards                    56.54        
 17  Kazokas, William               8 St. Stephen's Ep            56.77        
 18  Zenga, Domenic                12 Cardinal Gibbons            56.94        
 19  Tippit, Zach                  10 Trinity Prep                57.29        
 20  Fletcher, Thompson            12 Edgewood                    57.54        
 21  Dell'Oca, Nico                 9 LaSalle                     57.63        
 22  Barker, Graham                 9 Cocoa Beach                 57.66        
 23  Adrados, Diogo                10 Dreyfoos                    57.71        
 24  VanZee, Michael               SR Summit Christian            57.79        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.24  AA-A
               1:06.28  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  St Louis, Jaki                11 N'Side Christian          1:04.28  AA-A  
  2  Talwar, Kylee                 12 Bolles                    1:04.47  AA-A  
  3  Mumford, Caitlin              12 Bolles                    1:05.99  AA-C  
  4  Cooper, Melissa               11 AHPL                      1:06.13  AA-C  
  5  Brunner, Nicole               12 Carrollton                1:06.52        
  6  Flothman, Marti               12 Firebirds                 1:07.70        
  7  Woods, Bridget                10 Bishop Moore              1:07.76        
  8  Cassidy, McKenzie             11 Bishop Verot              1:07.81        
  9  Sieron, Kendall               11 Bolles                    1:08.23        
 10  Pindral, Becca                SO Wiregrass                 1:08.67        
 11  Fernandez, Savannah            9 Bolles                    1:08.74        
 12  Orchard, Lindsay              SR Pine Crest                1:08.79        
 13  Howard, Rebekah                7 Haven Christian           1:08.88        
 14  Johnson, Ashleigh              9 RansomEverglades          1:09.48        
 15  Munson, Rachel                10 Lklnd Christian           1:09.62        
 16  Jarmakowicz, Jordan            9 Trinity Prep              1:09.70        
 17  Lee, Christine                10 Suncoast                  1:10.15        
 18  Norton, Emily                 SO Saint  Andrew's           1:10.20        
 19  Evans, Brittney               11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.29        
 20  Schwantes, Kelly              11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.35        
 21  Fields, Jesse                 12 Rickards                  1:10.93        
 22  Madden, Emma                   7 Pine School               1:11.33        
 23  Boyle, Lindsey                12 Viera                     1:11.62        
 24  Kittrell, Katie               12 Lincoln Park              1:11.65        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.58  AA-A
               59.40  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lujan Rivera, Sergio          10 Bolles                      56.78  AA-A  
  2  Bertoli, Bryce                12 Bolles                      57.01  AA-A  
  3  Messuri, Eric                 SR South Fort Myers            58.16  AA-A  
  4  Sierra Arce, Carlos           11 Bolles                      58.24  AA-A  
  5  Manousos, Nicholas            SR Pine Crest                  59.16  AA-C  
  6  Rodriguez, Alex               12 Mater Academy               59.38  AA-C  
  7  Mancao, Matt                  SR P'Cola Catholic           1:00.44        
  8  Ward, Ben                     12 Trinity Prep              1:00.56        
  9  Caldwell, Casey               12 N'Side Christian          1:00.94        
 10  Cassidy, Quinn                 8 Saint  Andrew's           1:00.99        
 11  Steinwarz, Christian          12 Community School          1:01.32        
 12  Alonso, Nick                  11 Indian Rks Chris          1:01.89        
 13  Pigot, Diguan                  9 Firebirds                 1:02.06        
 14  Rosenbaum, Ryan                9 Cardinal Gibbons          1:02.09        
 15  Torres, Luke                   9 AHPL                      1:02.71        
 16  Al-Qahtani, Saad              10 Bolles                    1:02.73        
 17  Valencia, Ivan                12 Mater Academy             1:02.91        
 18  Smiddy, Andrew                10 Gulliver                  1:03.92        
 19  Wu, Nao Nao                   11 Rickards                  1:03.94        
 20  Sipowski, Kameron              9 Cardinal Newman           1:03.94        
 21  Swanson, Chris                FR Jesuit                    1:04.10        
 22  Barker, Evan                  12 Cocoa Beach               1:04.43        
 23  Mandli, Christopher           12 Benjamin                  1:04.82        
 24  Harrington, Noah              12 ClwtrCentrCath            1:05.10        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:33.90  AA-A
               3:36.76  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:28.35  AA-A  
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:34.06  AA-C  
  3  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:36.02  AA-C  
  4  Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                                  3:36.58  AA-C  
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:37.59        
  6  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:37.67        
  7  Northside Christian (St. Pete)                             3:42.74        
  8  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:44.46        
  9  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:46.14        
 10  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   3:46.35        
 11  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                3:46.52        
 12  Episcopal (Jacksonville)                                   3:46.80        
 13  Coral Springs Charter                                      3:47.59        
 14  Shorecrest Prep (St. Pete)                                 3:49.92        
 15  Community School (Naples)                                  3:50.49        
 16  Holy Names (Tampa)                                         3:50.79        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:11.64  AA-A
               3:13.93  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles (Jacksonville)                                      3:11.55  AA-A  
  2  Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)                                  3:13.60  AA-C  
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:14.03        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:15.81        
  5  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                3:18.38        
  6  Jesuit (Tampa)                                             3:20.54        
  7  Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)                                 3:20.72        
  8  Pompano Beach                                              3:23.93        
  9  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:24.36        
 10  Community School (Naples)                                  3:24.91        
 11  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:25.14        
 12  Providence (Jacksonville)                                  3:27.15        
 13  Northside Christian (St. Pete)                             3:28.16        
 14  Rickards (Tallahassee)                                     3:28.31        
 15  Clearwater Central Catholic                                3:28.46        
 16  Arnold (Panama City Beach)                                 3:28.49