2008 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/15/2008 12:24 PM
                               FHSAA -2A Region4                               
                         Hosted By: Estero High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:50.67    1:48.78 AA-A   
     1) Smith, Danielle 11              2) Williams, Charlotte 12         
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 11          4) Bruens, Harper 09              
       27.07    58.77  1:24.65  1:48.78                                    
  2 Dwyer High School                                 1:56.41    1:56.49        
     1) Flit, Marissa 10                2) Holley, Jessie 12              
     3) Engelhardt, Casey 12            4) Allen, Jennette 12             
       31.64  1:02.50  1:29.61  1:56.49                                    
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:57.51    1:56.51        
     1) Lunak, Amy 10                   2) Muniz, Bianca 10               
     3) Marx, Courtney 11               4) DeBarros, Karine 12            
       30.39  1:02.92  1:30.10  1:56.51                                    
  4 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:57.42    1:58.41        
     1) Gross, Cassandra JR             2) Weichelt, Caitlin SO           
     3) Titus, Christine SO             4) Sunyak, Arianna SO             
       29.76  1:03.65  1:32.46  1:58.41                                    
  5 Lely (Naples)                                     2:03.23    2:00.44        
     1) Lundin, Mariah                  2) Blassneck, Wesley              
     3) Farhat, Louisa                  4) Hine, Emily                    
       32.96  1:04.82  1:33.69  2:00.44                                    
  6 West Boca Raton                                   2:03.15    2:01.59        
     1) Heller, Stephanie 11            2) Serrato, Natalia 12            
     3) Sexton, Jessica 12              4) Berkovitz, Alyssa 12           
       30.89  1:06.36  1:35.10  2:01.59                                    
  7 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           2:04.59    2:04.45        
     1) Keer, Haley FR                  2) Custodio, Anizza SR            
     3) Rionda, Corina JR               4) Ellis, Julie SR                
       32.25  1:05.20  1:37.21  2:04.45                                    
 -- Martin County High School                         2:02.44         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Goldstein, Mollie 09            2) Diterlizzi, Danielle 10        
     3) Kingsley, Jenna 09              4) Randolph, Allison 11           
       31.52  1:05.17  1:34.49       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:05.94    2:04.63        
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) McDonald, Yvette 11            
     3) Denton, Holly 10                4) Powell, Rachel 9               
       28.71  1:04.49  1:36.68  2:04.63                                    
 10 Sebastian River High School                       2:04.69    2:05.51        
     1) Barth, Alexis FR                2) Conway, Jillian SR             
     3) Jordan, Sorca FR                4) Whitehouse, EmiLeigh JR        
       30.81  1:10.38  1:39.75  2:05.51                                    
 11 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            2:09.42    2:09.38        
     1) White, Sarah FR                 2) Stowe, Nicole SR               
     3) Angat, Lauren SO                4) Whaley, Domonique FR           
       33.26  1:11.25  1:40.63  2:09.38                                    
 12 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               2:09.78    2:09.91        
     1) McKeon, Katie FR                2) Hoppensteadt, Alexandra JR     
     3) Browne, Kelsey JR               4) Zabala, Macarena SO            
       32.22  1:09.04  1:42.66  2:09.91                                    
 13 South Fork High School                            2:07.33    2:10.01        
     1) Marotta, Lisa 12                2) Grills, Kelsey 10              
     3) Newbold, Allison 11             4) Lindgren, Colleen 9            
       33.11  1:10.79  1:42.32  2:10.01                                    
 14 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          2:14.25    2:12.12        
     1) Woodward, Lillie 11             2) Veit, Samantha 11              
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Ponce, Maria 12                
       31.90  1:10.24  1:42.77  2:12.12                                    
 15 Port Charlotte                                    2:12.44    2:14.39        
     1) McCarthy, Molly 11              2) Kurtz, Katelyn 11              
     3) Davis, Chelsea 11               4) Sugiarto, Stephanie            
       31.46  1:10.55  1:25.77  2:14.39                                    
 16 Nova (Davie)                                      2:16.15    2:14.88        
     1) Fermin, Tiffany                 2) Hedman, Solange 9              
     3) Oliveira, Cristina 10           4) Bright, Emily 10               
       33.75  1:13.10  1:45.93  2:14.88                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:55.50    1:50.67 qAA-C  
     1) Smith, Danielle 11              2) Williams, Charlotte 12         
     3) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 11          4) Bruens, Harper 09              
       27.95  1:00.29  1:26.11  1:50.67                                    
  2 Dwyer High School                                 1:57.88    1:56.41 q      
     1) Flit, Marissa 10                2) Holley, Jessie 12              
     3) Engelhardt, Casey 12            4) Allen, Jennette 12             
       30.82  1:01.58  1:29.73  1:56.41                                    
  3 Barron Collier (Naples)                           2:00.69    1:57.42 q      
     1) Gross, Cassandra JR             2) Weichelt, Caitlin SO           
     3) Titus, Christine SO             4) Sunyak, Arianna SO             
       29.86  1:02.86  1:31.15  1:57.42                                    
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:59.68    1:57.51 q      
     1) Lunak, Amy 10                   2) Muniz, Bianca 10               
     3) Marx, Courtney 11               4) DeBarros, Karine 12            
       30.35  1:02.90  1:30.54  1:57.51                                    
  5 Martin County High School                         2:03.00    2:02.44 q      
     1) Goldstein, Mollie 09            2) Diterlizzi, Danielle 10        
     3) Kingsley, Jenna 09              4) Randolph, Allison 11           
       31.62  1:06.23  1:35.72  2:02.44                                    
  6 West Boca Raton                                   2:08.43    2:03.15 q      
     1) Heller, Stephanie 11            2) Serrato, Natalia 12            
     3) Sexton, Jessica 12              4) Berkovitz, Alyssa 12           
       32.49  1:08.09  1:36.74  2:03.15                                    
  7 Lely (Naples)                                     2:02.94    2:03.23 q      
     1) Lundin, Mariah                  2) Blassneck, Wesley              
     3) Farhat, Louisa                  4) Hine, Emily                    
       34.29  1:06.75  1:36.01  2:03.23                                    
  8 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           2:05.32    2:04.59 q      
     1) Keer, Haley FR                  2) Custodio, Anizza SR            
     3) Rionda, Corina JR               4) Ellis, Julie SR                
       32.53  1:05.79  1:37.24  2:04.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sebastian River High School                       2:11.01    2:04.69 q      
     1) Barth, Alexis FR                2) Conway, Jillian SR             
     3) Jordan, Sorca FR                4) Whitehouse, EmiLeigh JR        
       31.07  1:09.98  1:38.57  2:04.69                                    
 10 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:10.46    2:05.94 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) McDonald, Yvette 11            
     3) Denton, Holly 10                4) Powell, Rachel 9               
       29.31  1:05.66  1:37.89  2:05.94                                    
 11 South Fork High School                            2:08.93    2:07.33 q      
     1) Marotta, Lisa 12                2) Lindgren, Colleen 9            
     3) Newbold, Allison 11             4) Guinan, Danielle 12            
       35.37  1:09.09  1:40.76  2:07.33                                    
 12 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            2:11.40    2:09.42 q      
     1) White, Sarah FR                 2) Stowe, Nicole SR               
     3) Angat, Lauren SO                4) Whaley, Domonique FR           
       33.34  1:11.38  1:41.11  2:09.42                                    
 13 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               2:07.31    2:09.78 q      
     1) McKeon, Katie FR                2) Hoppensteadt, Alexandra JR     
     3) Browne, Kelsey JR               4) Zabala, Macarena SO            
       32.09  1:09.52  1:42.00  2:09.78                                    
 14 Port Charlotte                                    2:13.79    2:12.44 q      
     1) McCarthy, Molly 11              2) Kurtz, Katelyn 11              
     3) Davis, Chelsea 11               4) Sugiarto, Stephanie            
       30.82  1:10.46  1:41.84  2:12.44                                    
 15 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          2:11.70    2:14.25 q      
     1) Woodward, Lillie 11             2) Devine, Sarah 11               
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Ponce, Maria 12                
       31.65  1:12.96  1:44.87  2:14.25                                    
 16 Nova (Davie)                                      2:15.86    2:16.15 q      
     1) Fermin, Tiffany                 2) Hedman, Solange 9              
     3) Oliveira, Cristina 10           4) Bright, Emily 10               
       33.94  1:14.18  1:47.01  2:16.15                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.22  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:42.21    1:39.44        
     1) Omana, Carlos 10                2) Lopez, Julio 12                
     3) Morejon, Pablo 12               4) Ballestas, Julian 08           
       24.97    53.99  1:17.25  1:39.44                                    
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:42.97    1:40.55        
     1) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           2) Grady, Sean 10                 
     3) Czaja, Stephen 12               4) Sherman, Cody 12               
       25.84    54.90  1:17.65  1:40.55                                    
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:42.90    1:40.72        
     1) Castro, Arturo 12               2) Widmer, Joel 12                
     3) Gavergun, Guy 11                4) Iriondo, Hibai 12              
       25.57    53.35  1:18.43  1:40.72                                    
  4 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:44.91    1:44.12        
     1) Broxson, Dustin SR              2) Caldwell, Nathan JR            
     3) Bernard, Matthew SR             4) Dye, Tyler SR                  
       26.73    55.24  1:21.13  1:44.12                                    
  5 South Fork High School                            1:48.00    1:46.50        
     1) Lindgren, Kevin 11              2) Pohl, Michael 12               
     3) Jones, Christopher 12           4) Snow, Glen 11                  
       25.62    58.16  1:24.25  1:46.50                                    
  6 Martin County High School                         1:46.46    1:46.93        
     1) Reardon, Jeff 11                2) Martinock, Mack 09             
     3) Cesar-Meyers, Richard 12        4) Kremser, Derek 11              
       25.51    57.18  1:23.09  1:46.93                                    
  7 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:46.01    1:47.07        
     1) Scott, Trevor 11                2) Coldiron, Caleb 10             
     3) Spahr, Dakota 11                4) Scott, David 10                
       26.09    57.02  1:23.56  1:47.07                                    
  8 Estero                                            1:47.24    1:47.43        
     1) Snew, Kyle 10                   2) Perez, Eddwie 12               
     3) Latorre, Alex 10                4) Langenhagen, Nils 11           
       26.84    55.99  1:23.52  1:47.43                                    
B - Final
  9 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:49.89    1:48.27        
     1) Wilson, Ryan SR                 2) Coulter, Jon JR                
     3) Thompson, Nicholas SR           4) Chami, Christian FR            
       28.21  1:00.49  1:23.95  1:48.27                                    
 10 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:52.25    1:50.71        
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Rojas, Marc 9                  
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Larco, Carlos 11               
       29.04    57.67  1:25.92  1:50.71                                    
 11 Port Charlotte                                    1:50.34    1:52.03        
     1) Harrison, Brandon 12            2) Brown, Ryan 12                 
     3) Higgins, Dennis 12              4) Jones, Jay 11                  
       30.71  1:00.88  1:27.84  1:52.03                                    
 12 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:52.88    1:52.80        
     1) Turner, Jordan JR               2) Morrissey, Jonathon SR         
     3) Newman, Evan SR                 4) Discuillo, Derek SR            
       28.66  1:02.15  1:29.49  1:52.80                                    
 13 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:56.94    1:55.04        
     1) Indart, Hector JR               2) Custodio, Aaron FR             
     3) Rodriguez, Adrian SO            4) Wallace, Jethro JR             
       32.00  1:02.38  1:30.05  1:55.04                                    
 14 Baker (Cape Coral)                                1:56.80    1:56.37        
     1) Conrad, Chris 11                2) Speese, Justin 12              
     3) Williams, Ryan                  4) Schneider, Russell 11          
       29.90  1:01.90  1:27.78  1:56.37                                    
 -- Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:56.86         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Elbows recovered over water - breast
     1) Maurente, Diego 12              2) Danes, Anthony 12              
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Nixon, Richard 11              
       31.63  1:02.80  1:30.23       DQ                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Dwyer High School                                     DQ                    
     1) Torres, Kris 12                 2) Prezedpelski, Tomasez 9        
     3) Frick, Tommy 12                 4) Knight, David 10               
       29.97  1:04.26  1:29.01       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.22  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:43.68    1:42.21 q      
     1) Omana, Carlos 10                2) Johnson, William 10            
     3) Morejon, Pablo 12               4) Ballestas, Julian 08           
       25.55    55.65  1:19.76  1:42.21                                    
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:42.90    1:42.90 q      
     1) Castro, Arturo 12               2) Widmer, Joel 12                
     3) Gavergun, Guy 11                4) Iriondo, Hibai 12              
       26.23    54.84  1:20.41  1:42.90                                    
  3 Boca Raton                                        1:43.01    1:42.97 q      
     1) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           2) Grady, Sean 10                 
     3) Czaja, Stephen 12               4) Sherman, Cody 12               
       25.90    56.11  1:19.00  1:42.97                                    
  4 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:46.26    1:44.91 q      
     1) Broxson, Dustin SR              2) Caldwell, Nathan JR            
     3) Bernard, Matthew SR             4) Dye, Tyler SR                  
       27.63    56.49  1:22.39  1:44.91                                    
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:48.35    1:46.01 q      
     1) Scott, Trevor 11                2) Coldiron, Caleb 10             
     3) Spahr, Dakota 11                4) Scott, David 10                
       25.92    56.27  1:22.41  1:46.01                                    
  6 Martin County High School                         1:48.70    1:46.46 q      
     1) Reardon, Jeff 11                2) Martinock, Mack 09             
     3) Cesar-Meyers, Richard 12        4) Kremser, Derek 11              
       25.25    56.31  1:22.52  1:46.46                                    
  7 Estero                                            1:50.08    1:47.24 q      
     1) Snew, Kyle 10                   2) Perez, Eddwie 12               
     3) Latorre, Alex 10                4) Langenhagen, Nils 11           
       27.30    56.49  1:23.72  1:47.24                                    
  8 South Fork High School                            1:48.27    1:48.00 q      
     1) Lindgren, Kevin 11              2) Pohl, Michael 12               
     3) Jones, Christopher 12           4) Snow, Glen 11                  
       26.38    59.05  1:25.77  1:48.00                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:50.36    1:49.89 q      
     1) Wilson, Ryan SR                 2) Coulter, Jon JR                
     3) Thompson, Nicholas SR           4) Chami, Christian FR            
       28.22  1:01.18  1:25.27  1:49.89                                    
 10 Port Charlotte                                    1:51.07    1:50.34 q      
     1) Harrison, Brandon 12            2) Brown, Ryan 12                 
     3) Higgins, Dennis 12              4) Jones, Jay 11                  
       29.92    59.85  1:26.55  1:50.34                                    
 11 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:54.32    1:52.25 q      
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Rojas, Marc 9                  
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Larco, Carlos 11               
       28.93    59.12  1:27.30  1:52.25                                    
 12 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:53.71    1:52.88 q      
     1) Turner, Jordan JR               2) Morrissey, Jonathon SR         
     3) Newman, Evan SR                 4) Discuillo, Derek SR            
       28.33  1:02.32  1:29.69  1:52.88                                    
 13 Baker (Cape Coral)                                1:57.72    1:56.80 q      
     1) Conrad, Chris 11                2) Speese, Justin 12              
     3) Williams, Ryan                  4) Schneider, Russell 11          
       30.19  1:02.65  1:29.32  1:56.80                                    
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:58.49    1:56.86 q      
     1) Maurente, Diego 12              2) Danes, Anthony 12              
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Nixon, Richard 11              
       32.97  1:03.52  1:31.07  1:56.86                                    
 15 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:57.13    1:56.94 q      
     1) Indart, Hector JR               2) Custodio, Aaron FR             
     3) Rodriguez, Adrian SO            4) Wallace, Jethro JR             
       33.31  1:03.49  1:31.67  1:56.94                                    
 -- Dwyer High School                                 1:53.32         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Torres, Kris 12                 2) Prezedpelski, Tomasez 9        
     3) Frick, Tommy 12                 4) Knight, David 10               
       29.97  1:04.26  1:29.01       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dubrasky, Molly           10 Estero               1:56.05    1:51.37 AA-A   
       26.73    55.01  1:23.37  1:51.37                                    
  2 Franklin, Chelsea         SR Cypress Lake         1:55.16    1:52.07 AA-C   
       26.76    55.28  1:24.28  1:52.07                                    
  3 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       11 Boca Raton           1:54.72    1:53.46        
       26.93    55.46  1:24.54  1:53.46                                    
  4 Lawson, Katelyn           SO Barron Collier       1:56.00    1:54.03        
       27.10    56.02  1:25.14  1:54.03                                    
  5 Fernandez, Melissa        11 West Broward         1:56.76    1:55.45        
       26.86    55.83  1:25.39  1:55.45                                    
  6 Titus, Christine          SO Barron Collier       1:57.59    1:58.65        
       27.83    57.67  1:28.44  1:58.65                                    
  7 Marx, Courtney            11 Pines Charter        1:59.86    1:58.92        
       27.88    57.89  1:28.27  1:58.92                                    
  8 Bray, Jileen              SO Sebastian River      2:03.19    2:00.95        
       27.84    57.83  1:29.19  2:00.95                                    
B - Final
  9 DeBarros, Karine          12 Pines Charter        2:03.51    2:02.08        
       28.55    59.41  1:30.93  2:02.08                                    
 10 Allen, Jennette           12 Dwyer                2:03.83    2:02.23        
       28.50    59.75  1:31.62  2:02.23                                    
 11 Rees, Mackenzie           SO Barron Collier       2:03.72    2:04.19        
       29.18  1:00.74  1:32.87  2:04.19                                    
 12 Dulany, Krista            10 Boca Raton           2:06.19    2:06.72        
       29.63  1:02.01  1:34.61  2:06.72                                    
 13 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 2:08.20    2:06.83        
       29.29  1:01.78  1:34.61  2:06.83                                    
 14 Brocksmith, Leslie        FR Sebastian River      2:08.30    2:08.08        
       29.83  1:02.87  1:36.06  2:08.08                                    
 15 Sexton, Jessica           12 West Boca Raton      2:06.18    2:08.47        
       30.05  1:02.57  1:35.75  2:08.47                                    
 16 Delong, Kendra            11 Boca Raton           2:08.12    2:09.32        
       30.25  1:02.69  1:36.29  2:09.32                                    
Preliminaries
 17 LaParl, Bianca            10 Boca Raton           2:10.19                   
       29.71  1:02.75  1:37.07  2:10.19                                    
 18 Lundin, Mariah               Lely                 2:12.97                   
       30.06  1:03.53  1:38.46  2:12.97                                    
 19 Brown, Hannah             FR Cypress Lake         2:13.12                   
       30.39  1:04.48  1:39.42  2:13.12                                    
 20 Bartuska, Taylor          09 Martin County        2:13.89                   
       29.63  1:02.93  1:38.55  2:13.89                                    
 21 Loesel, Andrea            11 Martin County        2:15.97                   
       30.38  1:04.53  1:39.93  2:15.97                                    
 22 Martinelli, Melanie       JR Sebastian River      2:24.09                   
       33.38  1:09.83  1:47.44  2:24.09                                    
 23 Wackler, Jessica           9 Okeechobee           2:26.99                   
       33.13  1:10.22  1:48.26  2:26.99                                    
 24 Holden, Victoria          11 Martin County        2:28.76                   
       32.11  1:09.68  1:49.47  2:28.76                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       11 Boca Raton           2:00.38    1:54.72 q      
       27.06    56.26  1:25.64  1:54.72                                    
  2 Franklin, Chelsea         SR Cypress Lake         1:52.11    1:55.16 q      
       27.50    56.68  1:26.09  1:55.16                                    
  3 Lawson, Katelyn           SO Barron Collier       1:59.52    1:56.00 q      
       27.77    57.52  1:27.06  1:56.00                                    
  4 Dubrasky, Molly           10 Estero               1:53.05    1:56.05 q      
       28.01    57.74  1:27.47  1:56.05                                    
  5 Fernandez, Melissa        11 West Broward         1:55.76    1:56.76 q      
       27.20    56.26  1:26.32  1:56.76                                    
  6 Titus, Christine          SO Barron Collier       2:02.51    1:57.59 q      
       27.41    57.54  1:27.79  1:57.59                                    
  7 Marx, Courtney            11 Pines Charter        1:58.78    1:59.86 q      
       28.46    58.62  1:29.35  1:59.86                                    
  8 Bray, Jileen              SO Sebastian River      2:03.63    2:03.19 q      
       28.60    59.13  1:31.08  2:03.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeBarros, Karine          12 Pines Charter        2:03.33    2:03.51 q      
       28.48    59.50  1:31.42  2:03.51                                    
 10 Rees, Mackenzie           SO Barron Collier       2:02.49    2:03.72 q      
       28.60    59.71  1:31.83  2:03.72                                    
 11 Allen, Jennette           12 Dwyer                2:03.78    2:03.83 q      
       28.87  1:00.29  1:32.42  2:03.83                                    
 12 Sexton, Jessica           12 West Boca Raton      2:11.57    2:06.18 q      
       29.49  1:01.35  1:33.65  2:06.18                                    
 13 Dulany, Krista            10 Boca Raton           2:14.05    2:06.19 q      
       29.38  1:01.30  1:33.66  2:06.19                                    
 14 Delong, Kendra            11 Boca Raton           2:13.73    2:08.12 q      
       29.79  1:01.58  1:34.87  2:08.12                                    
 15 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 2:10.98    2:08.20 q      
       29.14  1:01.69  1:35.42  2:08.20                                    
 16 Brocksmith, Leslie        FR Sebastian River      2:14.38    2:08.30 q      
       29.29  1:02.09  1:35.67  2:08.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 LaParl, Bianca            10 Boca Raton           2:11.79    2:10.19        
       29.71  1:02.75  1:37.07  2:10.19                                    
 18 Lundin, Mariah               Lely                 2:13.15    2:12.97        
       30.06  1:03.53  1:38.46  2:12.97                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Hannah             FR Cypress Lake         2:15.77    2:13.12        
       30.39  1:04.48  1:39.42  2:13.12                                    
 20 Bartuska, Taylor          09 Martin County        2:15.55    2:13.89        
       29.63  1:02.93  1:38.55  2:13.89                                    
 21 Loesel, Andrea            11 Martin County        2:15.69    2:15.97        
       30.38  1:04.53  1:39.93  2:15.97                                    
 22 Martinelli, Melanie       JR Sebastian River      2:28.39    2:24.09        
       33.38  1:09.83  1:47.44  2:24.09                                    
 23 Wackler, Jessica           9 Okeechobee           2:24.89    2:26.99        
       33.13  1:10.22  1:48.26  2:26.99                                    
 24 Holden, Victoria          11 Martin County        2:29.32    2:28.76        
       32.11  1:09.68  1:49.47  2:28.76                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.75  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sell, Tyler               11 West Broward         1:45.41    1:41.97 AA-C   
       24.22    50.23  1:16.63  1:41.97                                    
  2 Iriondo, Hibai            12 Fort Lauderdale      1:43.26    1:43.03        
       24.49    50.46  1:16.71  1:43.03                                    
  3 Vazquez, Andy             10 Belen Jesuit         1:45.02    1:43.99        
       24.06    50.39  1:17.17  1:43.99                                    
  4 Martinelli, Tim           SR Sebastian River      1:46.09    1:45.73        
       24.80    51.54  1:19.00  1:45.73                                    
  5 Scott, Trevor             11 Charlotte            1:45.40    1:45.82        
       24.75    51.33  1:18.60  1:45.82                                    
  6 Carrol, Steven            SR Palmetto Ridge       1:46.55    1:47.79        
       25.32    52.84  1:20.75  1:47.79                                    
  7 Caldwell, Nathan          JR Gulf Coast           1:46.93    1:47.96        
       25.84    53.35  1:21.02  1:47.96                                    
  8 Douglas, Danny            11 Charlotte            1:46.66    1:50.19        
       25.40    53.41  1:21.83  1:50.19                                    
B - Final
  9 Long, Matthew             09 Belen Jesuit         1:47.78    1:47.28        
       24.91    51.78  1:19.25  1:47.28                                    
 10 Dennis, Garrett           12 Boca Raton           1:52.10    1:50.20        
       25.56    52.92  1:21.37  1:50.20                                    
 11 Chami, Christian          FR Barron Collier       1:56.61    1:53.10        
       26.27    54.91  1:24.84  1:53.10                                    
 12 Perez, Jonathan           10 Belen Jesuit         1:54.88    1:54.36        
       26.12    55.26  1:25.37  1:54.36                                    
 13 Torres, Kris              12 Dwyer                1:55.93    1:54.96        
       26.70    55.73  1:26.04  1:54.96                                    
 14 Graham, Richard           JR Palmetto Ridge       1:54.76    1:55.68        
       27.45    57.13  1:27.00  1:55.68                                    
 15 Mendez, Philip            10 Charlotte            1:55.96    1:56.17        
       27.14    56.14  1:25.84  1:56.17                                    
 16 Grenet, Paul              10 Belen Jesuit         1:53.63    1:56.44        
       26.32    55.27  1:25.12  1:56.44                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Baumler, William             Lely                 1:56.65                   
       27.26    56.82  1:26.75  1:56.65                                    
 18 Pohl, Michael             12 SFRK                 2:00.04                   
       26.90    56.50  1:27.64  2:00.04                                    
 19 Shatters, Logan           10 Martin County        2:00.34                   
       26.85    57.48  1:29.01  2:00.34                                    
 20 Lay, Randall              12 Martin County        2:05.06                   
       28.22    59.60  1:32.53  2:05.06                                    
 21 Poirier, Mitch            12 SFRK                 2:10.97                   
       28.92  1:01.09  1:35.19  2:10.97                                    
 22 Calhoun, Partrick         11 Dwyer                2:12.02                   
       29.38  1:02.34  1:37.73  2:12.02                                    
 -- Angelini, Claudio         12 Forest Hill              NS                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.75  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Iriondo, Hibai            12 Fort Lauderdale      1:48.62    1:43.26 q      
       24.14    50.11  1:16.45  1:43.26                                    
  2 Vazquez, Andy             10 Belen Jesuit         1:45.23    1:45.02 q      
       24.56    51.20  1:18.23  1:45.02                                    
  3 Scott, Trevor             11 Charlotte            1:47.73    1:45.40 q      
       24.72    51.14  1:18.32  1:45.40                                    
  4 Sell, Tyler               11 West Broward         1:44.28    1:45.41 q      
       24.69    51.75  1:18.87  1:45.41                                    
  5 Martinelli, Tim           SR Sebastian River      1:46.51    1:46.09 q      
       25.27    52.31  1:19.48  1:46.09                                    
  6 Carrol, Steven            SR Palmetto Ridge       1:49.11    1:46.55 q      
       25.03    52.42  1:19.68  1:46.55                                    
  7 Douglas, Danny            11 Charlotte            1:52.32    1:46.66 q      
       25.19    52.36  1:19.73  1:46.66                                    
  8 Caldwell, Nathan          JR Gulf Coast           1:49.44    1:46.93 q      
       26.02    53.10  1:19.96  1:46.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Long, Matthew             09 Belen Jesuit         1:50.48    1:47.78 q      
       24.87    51.96  1:19.34  1:47.78                                    
 10 Dennis, Garrett           12 Boca Raton           1:55.09    1:52.10 q      
       24.52    51.67  1:20.74  1:52.10                                    
 11 Grenet, Paul              10 Belen Jesuit         1:57.77    1:53.63 q      
       25.32    53.24  1:22.73  1:53.63                                    
 12 Graham, Richard           JR Palmetto Ridge       1:56.71    1:54.76 q      
       26.67    55.82  1:25.24  1:54.76                                    
 13 Perez, Jonathan           10 Belen Jesuit         1:56.55    1:54.88 q      
       25.93    54.99  1:25.17  1:54.88                                    
 14 Torres, Kris              12 Dwyer                1:54.69    1:55.93 q      
       27.09    56.39  1:26.37  1:55.93                                    
 15 Mendez, Philip            10 Charlotte            1:56.89    1:55.96 q      
       27.27    56.71  1:26.15  1:55.96                                    
 16 Chami, Christian          FR Barron Collier       1:59.11    1:56.61 q      
       25.86    55.10  1:25.85  1:56.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baumler, William             Lely                 1:57.97    1:56.65        
       27.26    56.82  1:26.75  1:56.65                                    
 18 Pohl, Michael             12 SFRK                 2:01.96    2:00.04        
       26.90    56.50  1:27.64  2:00.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shatters, Logan           10 Martin County        2:05.74    2:00.34        
       26.85    57.48  1:29.01  2:00.34                                    
 20 Lay, Randall              12 Martin County        2:11.07    2:05.06        
       28.22    59.60  1:32.53  2:05.06                                    
 21 Poirier, Mitch            12 SFRK                 2:09.14    2:10.97        
       28.92  1:01.09  1:35.19  2:10.97                                    
 22 Calhoun, Partrick         11 Dwyer                2:12.17    2:12.02        
       29.38  1:02.34  1:37.73  2:12.02                                    
 -- Angelini, Claudio         12 Forest Hill          1:46.44         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blassneck, Wesley            Lely                 2:13.64    2:08.91        
       27.65  1:01.23  1:38.56  2:08.91                                    
  2 Williams, Charlotte       12 Boca Raton           2:15.05    2:12.35        
       28.73  1:04.48  1:42.13  2:12.35                                    
  3 Holley, Jessie            12 Dwyer                2:12.59    2:13.14        
       28.67  1:04.91  1:41.84  2:13.14                                    
  4 Parker, Katie             11 Boca Raton           2:16.17    2:16.27        
       28.19  1:05.82  1:45.47  2:16.27                                    
  5 Jordan, Sorca             FR Sebastian River      2:18.96    2:17.14        
       29.59  1:05.21  1:46.62  2:17.14                                    
  6 Oria, Josefina            12 Boca Raton           2:20.18    2:17.21        
       30.13  1:05.81  1:44.77  2:17.21                                    
  7 Muniz, Bianca             10 Pines Charter        2:18.90    2:17.54        
       29.84  1:05.34  1:46.19  2:17.54                                    
  8 Williams, Katie           10 Boca Raton           2:20.12    2:19.17        
       29.57  1:06.25  1:48.33  2:19.17                                    
B - Final
  9 Diterlizzi, Danielle      10 Martin County        2:21.13    2:20.06        
       31.43  1:06.11  1:47.25  2:20.06                                    
 10 Weichelt, Caitlin         SO Barron Collier       2:22.05    2:20.10        
       31.18  1:07.93  1:48.79  2:20.10                                    
 11 Zabala, Macarena          SO Gulf Coast           2:24.25    2:23.62        
       30.42  1:06.87  1:49.78  2:23.62                                    
 12 Lunak, Amy                10 Pines Charter        2:25.19    2:23.91        
       32.50  1:08.65  1:51.63  2:23.91                                    
 13 Angat, Lauren             SO Riverdale            2:25.54    2:24.00        
       30.16  1:07.59  1:51.40  2:24.00                                    
 14 Custodio, Anizza          SR Palmetto Ridge       2:23.90    2:26.16        
       32.58  1:08.58  1:51.53  2:26.16                                    
 15 Heller, Rebecca           09 West Boca Raton      2:28.82    2:27.59        
       32.31  1:10.30  1:54.71  2:27.59                                    
 16 Bartuska, Taylor          09 Martin County        2:30.47    2:31.09        
       33.57  1:12.20  1:56.84  2:31.09                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Littlejohn, Alexa         12 Charlotte            2:30.75                   
       32.12  1:11.99  1:55.81  2:30.75                                    
 18 Eden, Sarah               SO Sebastian River      2:31.41                   
       33.53  1:09.80  1:54.69  2:31.41                                    
 19 Lindgren, Colleen          9 SFRK                 2:32.33                   
       32.33  1:11.80  1:57.01  2:32.33                                    
 20 McKeon, Katie             FR Gulf Coast           2:35.48                   
       33.96  1:11.00  2:00.67  2:35.48                                    
 21 Riley, Mickey              9 Estero               2:37.13                   
       33.95  1:14.84  2:00.66  2:37.13                                    
 22 Heller, Stephanie         11 West Boca Raton      2:38.77                   
       34.78  1:15.66  2:01.89  2:38.77                                    
 23 Grills, Kelsey            10 SFRK                 2:59.62                   
       39.13  1:23.08  2:17.24  2:59.62                                    
 24 Callender, Kaila          10 Martin County        3:01.22                   
       39.53  1:26.05  2:20.27  3:01.22                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Jessie            12 Dwyer                2:13.41    2:12.59 q      
       28.49  1:04.00  1:40.52  2:12.59                                    
  2 Blassneck, Wesley            Lely                 2:14.51    2:13.64 q      
       28.04  1:03.35  1:41.94  2:13.64                                    
  3 Williams, Charlotte       12 Boca Raton           2:15.75    2:15.05 q      
       28.93  1:03.73  1:42.19  2:15.05                                    
  4 Parker, Katie             11 Boca Raton           2:22.89    2:16.17 q      
       27.51  1:04.35  1:44.60  2:16.17                                    
  5 Muniz, Bianca             10 Pines Charter        2:17.67    2:18.90 q      
       30.01  1:06.05  1:46.60  2:18.90                                    
  6 Jordan, Sorca             FR Sebastian River      2:22.90    2:18.96 q      
       29.61  1:04.73  1:46.76  2:18.96                                    
  7 Williams, Katie           10 Boca Raton           2:24.47    2:20.12 q      
       28.98  1:04.86  1:48.90  2:20.12                                    
  8 Oria, Josefina            12 Boca Raton           2:26.75    2:20.18 q      
       30.19  1:06.54  1:46.34  2:20.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diterlizzi, Danielle      10 Martin County        2:20.38    2:21.13 q      
       30.62  1:06.21  1:47.75  2:21.13                                    
 10 Weichelt, Caitlin         SO Barron Collier       2:20.38    2:22.05 q      
       31.19  1:08.41  1:49.08  2:22.05                                    
 11 Custodio, Anizza          SR Palmetto Ridge       2:27.11    2:23.90 q      
       31.38  1:06.33  1:48.44  2:23.90                                    
 12 Zabala, Macarena          SO Gulf Coast           2:25.57    2:24.25 q      
       30.29  1:06.63  1:49.28  2:24.25                                    
 13 Lunak, Amy                10 Pines Charter        2:26.67    2:25.19 q      
       31.97  1:08.75  1:52.69  2:25.19                                    
 14 Angat, Lauren             SO Riverdale            2:26.02    2:25.54 q      
       30.51  1:07.53  1:51.58  2:25.54                                    
 15 Heller, Rebecca           09 West Boca Raton      2:32.16    2:28.82 q      
       32.63  1:10.38  1:54.91  2:28.82                                    
 16 Bartuska, Taylor          09 Martin County        2:32.14    2:30.47 q      
       33.52  1:11.55  1:55.83  2:30.47                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Littlejohn, Alexa         12 Charlotte            2:29.51    2:30.75        
       32.12  1:11.99  1:55.81  2:30.75                                    
 18 Eden, Sarah               SO Sebastian River      2:32.50    2:31.41        
       33.53  1:09.80  1:54.69  2:31.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindgren, Colleen          9 SFRK                 2:34.13    2:32.33        
       32.33  1:11.80  1:57.01  2:32.33                                    
 20 McKeon, Katie             FR Gulf Coast           2:34.62    2:35.48        
       33.96  1:11.00  2:00.67  2:35.48                                    
 21 Riley, Mickey              9 Estero               2:39.85    2:37.13        
       33.95  1:14.84  2:00.66  2:37.13                                    
 22 Heller, Stephanie         11 West Boca Raton      2:37.66    2:38.77        
       34.78  1:15.66  2:01.89  2:38.77                                    
 23 Grills, Kelsey            10 SFRK                 3:02.88    2:59.62        
       39.13  1:23.08  2:17.24  2:59.62                                    
 24 Callender, Kaila          10 Martin County        3:07.18    3:01.22        
       39.53  1:26.05  2:20.27  3:01.22                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.33  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             10 Belen Jesuit         1:55.35    1:53.67 AA-A   
       25.80    54.43  1:27.05  1:53.67                                    
  2 Stephenson, Harry            Lely                 1:58.72    1:57.38        
       26.45    56.15  1:30.19  1:57.38                                    
  3 Czaja, Stephen            12 Boca Raton           1:59.01    1:57.87        
       25.21    55.38  1:30.27  1:57.87                                    
  4 Snew, Kyle                10 Estero               2:01.03    1:58.87        
       25.93    56.49  1:31.97  1:58.87                                    
  5 Lindgren, Kevin           11 SFRK                 2:01.73    1:59.54        
       25.35    54.89  1:31.99  1:59.54                                    
  6 Thompson, Nicholas        SR Barron Collier       2:02.35    2:00.72        
       25.14    55.84  1:32.53  2:00.72                                    
  7 Castro, Arturo            12 Fort Lauderdale      2:03.23    2:01.24        
       25.96    56.09  1:32.98  2:01.24                                    
  8 Grady, Sean               10 Boca Raton           2:02.61    2:02.34        
       26.14    57.49  1:33.15  2:02.34                                    
B - Final
  9 Lopez, Julio              12 Belen Jesuit         2:04.74    2:03.29        
       27.21  1:00.68  1:34.49  2:03.29                                    
 10 Rojas, Marc                9 Pines Charter        2:04.50    2:03.88        
       26.77    59.39  1:34.88  2:03.88                                    
 11 Coldiron, Caleb           10 Charlotte            2:06.08    2:04.85        
       27.58    59.84  1:35.27  2:04.85                                    
 12 Perez, Eddwie             12 Estero               2:06.51    2:06.20        
       27.84  1:02.01  1:36.93  2:06.20                                    
 13 Lopez, Anthony            11 Belen Jesuit         2:04.52    2:06.53        
       27.82    58.34  1:36.68  2:06.53                                    
 14 Smith, Hunter             10 Boca Raton           2:09.67    2:07.00        
       27.31  1:00.89  1:37.21  2:07.00                                    
 15 Hughes, Peter             10 Charlotte            2:06.35    2:10.72        
       28.99  1:02.93  1:40.32  2:10.72                                    
 16 Knight, David             10 Dwyer                2:10.43    2:11.90        
       27.54  1:01.04  1:42.31  2:11.90                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Martinock, Mack           09 Martin County        2:10.51                   
       28.52  1:02.79  1:40.73  2:10.51                                    
 18 Custodio, Aaron           FR Palmetto Ridge       2:13.02                   
       28.82  1:03.29  1:39.98  2:13.02                                    
 19 Rodriguez, Jeffry         JR Naples               2:20.76                   
       29.52  1:08.57  1:48.15  2:20.76                                    
 20 Golliher, Sid             FR Sebastian River      2:20.96                   
       30.63  1:05.71  1:48.64  2:20.96                                    
 21 Schaffer, RJ              09 Martin County        2:26.38                   
       32.26  1:10.23  1:54.25  2:26.38                                    
 22 Murphy, Kenny             11 Okeechobee           2:34.76                   
       29.06  1:11.28  1:59.66  2:34.76                                    
 23 Von Stalendorff, Christi  10 SFRK                 2:42.64                   
       31.41  1:13.71  2:02.08  2:42.64                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.33  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Omana, Carlos             10 Belen Jesuit         1:57.73    1:55.35 qAA-C  
       25.71    54.63  1:27.84  1:55.35                                    
  2 Stephenson, Harry            Lely                 1:59.02    1:58.72 q      
       26.93    57.42  1:31.48  1:58.72                                    
  3 Czaja, Stephen            12 Boca Raton           2:03.40    1:59.01 q      
       24.97    55.87  1:30.94  1:59.01                                    
  4 Snew, Kyle                10 Estero               1:59.77    2:01.03 q      
       26.36    57.28  1:33.44  2:01.03                                    
  5 Lindgren, Kevin           11 SFRK                 2:04.23    2:01.73 q      
       26.06    56.71  1:33.78  2:01.73                                    
  6 Thompson, Nicholas        SR Barron Collier       2:05.80    2:02.35 q      
       24.78    55.53  1:34.64  2:02.35                                    
  7 Grady, Sean               10 Boca Raton           2:11.51    2:02.61 q      
       25.87    57.20  1:34.30  2:02.61                                    
  8 Castro, Arturo            12 Fort Lauderdale      2:02.18    2:03.23 q      
       26.14    56.35  1:33.86  2:03.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rojas, Marc                9 Pines Charter        2:07.10    2:04.50 q      
       27.01    59.60  1:35.81  2:04.50                                    
 10 Lopez, Anthony            11 Belen Jesuit         2:11.73    2:04.52 q      
       27.59    58.99  1:35.64  2:04.52                                    
 11 Lopez, Julio              12 Belen Jesuit         2:08.09    2:04.74 q      
       27.20  1:00.89  1:35.14  2:04.74                                    
 12 Coldiron, Caleb           10 Charlotte            2:09.52    2:06.08 q      
       27.94  1:00.70  1:36.38  2:06.08                                    
 13 Hughes, Peter             10 Charlotte            2:10.27    2:06.35 q      
       28.24  1:00.28  1:36.84  2:06.35                                    
 14 Perez, Eddwie             12 Estero               2:12.73    2:06.51 q      
       27.84  1:02.43  1:36.93  2:06.51                                    
 15 Smith, Hunter             10 Boca Raton           2:15.90    2:09.67 q      
       26.33  1:00.01  1:37.84  2:09.67                                    
 16 Knight, David             10 Dwyer                2:10.75    2:10.43 q      
       28.03  1:01.54  1:41.76  2:10.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martinock, Mack           09 Martin County        2:17.12    2:10.51        
       28.52  1:02.79  1:40.73  2:10.51                                    
 18 Custodio, Aaron           FR Palmetto Ridge       2:15.10    2:13.02        
       28.82  1:03.29  1:39.98  2:13.02                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Jeffry         JR Naples               2:23.19    2:20.76        
       29.52  1:08.57  1:48.15  2:20.76                                    
 20 Golliher, Sid             FR Sebastian River      2:26.05    2:20.96        
       30.63  1:05.71  1:48.64  2:20.96                                    
 21 Schaffer, RJ              09 Martin County        2:27.90    2:26.38        
       32.26  1:10.23  1:54.25  2:26.38                                    
 22 Murphy, Kenny             11 Okeechobee           2:33.72    2:34.76        
       29.06  1:11.28  1:59.66  2:34.76                                    
 23 Von Stalendorff, Christi  10 SFRK                 2:45.15    2:42.64        
       31.41  1:13.71  2:02.08  2:42.64                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oliver, Tiffany           11 West Broward           24.31      23.99 AA-C   
  2 Elliott, Rachel           SO Gulf Coast             24.24      24.17        
  3 Ring, Jacqueline          12 Boca Raton             24.49      24.28        
  4 Bruens, Harper            09 Boca Raton             24.64      24.35        
  5 Engelhardt, Casey         12 Dwyer                  25.58      25.29        
  5 Davis, Soyriah            12 Nova                   25.32      25.29        
  7 Faris, Taylor             11 Boca Raton             25.76      25.52        
  8 Petik, Kaylee              9 Fort Lauderdale        25.70      25.74        
B - Final
  9 Huffman, Abby             JR Cypress Lake           25.82      25.42        
 10 Mueller, Jenna            12 Nova                   26.04      25.62        
 11 Errington, Julie          SR Gulf Coast             25.86      25.86        
 12 Merrill, Brenna           10 Boca Raton             25.86      26.14        
 13 Whitehouse, EmiLeigh      JR Sebastian River        26.13      26.17        
 14 Jeffries, Angelina         9 Charlotte              26.14      26.34        
 15 Sunyak, Arianna           SO Barron Collier         26.56      26.80        
 16 Randolph, Allison         11 Martin County          26.80      26.90        
Preliminaries
 17 Guinan, Danielle          12 SFRK                   26.81                   
 18 Lawson, Molly             SR Gulf Coast             27.02                   
 19 McCarthy, Molly           11 Port Charlotte         27.49                   
 20 Georgoulis, Tori           9 Charlotte              27.89                   
 20 Gambon, Nicole            12 Treasure Coast         27.89                   
 22 Radeka, Gabrielle         10 SFRK                   29.76                   
 23 Barnhart, Jaiden          10 Okeechobee             29.80                   
 24 Arechabala, Alyssa        10 SFRK                   30.14                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliott, Rachel           SO Gulf Coast             24.69      24.24 q      
  2 Oliver, Tiffany           11 West Broward           24.05      24.31 q      
  3 Ring, Jacqueline          12 Boca Raton             25.60      24.49 q      
  4 Bruens, Harper            09 Boca Raton             25.85      24.64 q      
  5 Davis, Soyriah            12 Nova                   26.06      25.32 q      
  6 Engelhardt, Casey         12 Dwyer                  26.07      25.58 q      
  7 Petik, Kaylee              9 Fort Lauderdale        26.20      25.70 q      
  8 Faris, Taylor             11 Boca Raton             26.65      25.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Huffman, Abby             JR Cypress Lake           25.89      25.82 q      
 10 Merrill, Brenna           10 Boca Raton             26.41      25.86 q      
 10 Errington, Julie          SR Gulf Coast             26.60      25.86 q      
 12 Mueller, Jenna            12 Nova                   26.64      26.04 q      
 13 Whitehouse, EmiLeigh      JR Sebastian River        27.10      26.13 q      
 14 Jeffries, Angelina         9 Charlotte              26.51      26.14 q      
 15 Sunyak, Arianna           SO Barron Collier         26.84      26.56 q      
 16 Randolph, Allison         11 Martin County          27.00      26.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guinan, Danielle          12 SFRK                   27.29      26.81        
 18 Lawson, Molly             SR Gulf Coast             27.47      27.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCarthy, Molly           11 Port Charlotte         27.70      27.49        
 20 Georgoulis, Tori           9 Charlotte              27.62      27.89        
 20 Gambon, Nicole            12 Treasure Coast         28.63      27.89        
 22 Radeka, Gabrielle         10 SFRK                   30.10      29.76        
 23 Barnhart, Jaiden          10 Okeechobee             29.56      29.80        
 24 Arechabala, Alyssa        10 SFRK                   30.75      30.14        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.20  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boettcher, Alexander      12 Boca Raton             21.88      21.15 AA-A   
  2 Humphrey, David           SR Sebastian River        21.86      21.67        
  3 Morejon, Pablo            12 Belen Jesuit           22.14      22.13        
  4 Widmer, Joel              12 Fort Lauderdale        22.72      22.27        
  5 Ballestas, Julian         08 Belen Jesuit           22.52      22.48        
  6 Cates, Addison            10 Charlotte              22.59      22.66        
  7 Snow, Glen                11 SFRK                   22.65      22.67        
  8 Dye, Tyler                SR Gulf Coast             22.72      23.11        
B - Final
  9 Reardon, Jeff             11 Martin County          22.95      22.98        
 10 Allison, John             12 Nova                   23.14      23.17        
 11 Broxson, Dustin           SR Gulf Coast             23.56      23.52        
 12 Discuillo, Derek          SR Riverdale              23.18      23.60        
 13 Knudsen, Brian            SR Sebastian River        23.35      23.61        
 14 Sherman, Cody             12 Boca Raton             23.94      23.99        
 15 Langenhagen, Nils         11 Estero                 23.99      24.00        
 16 Wilson, Ryan              SR Barron Collier         23.73      24.08        
Preliminaries
 17 Danes, Anthony            12 Monarch                24.12                   
 18 Cesar-Meyers, Richard     12 Martin County          24.21                   
 19 Higgins, Dennis           12 Port Charlotte         24.78                   
 20 Barreto, Gaspar           12 Belen Jesuit           24.80                   
 21 Kumar, Amol               12 Charlotte              24.82                   
 22 Monnin, Wesley            JR Sebastian River        25.55                   
 23 Cespedes, Brandon         11 SFRK                   25.94                   
 24 Prezedpelski, Tomasez      9 Dwyer                  26.79                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.20  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, David           SR Sebastian River        21.74      21.86 q      
  2 Boettcher, Alexander      12 Boca Raton             21.88      21.88 q      
  3 Morejon, Pablo            12 Belen Jesuit           22.50      22.14 q      
  4 Ballestas, Julian         08 Belen Jesuit           22.92      22.52 q      
  5 Cates, Addison            10 Charlotte              22.37      22.59 q      
  6 Snow, Glen                11 SFRK                   22.93      22.65 q      
  7 Widmer, Joel              12 Fort Lauderdale        22.38      22.72 q      
  7 Dye, Tyler                SR Gulf Coast             22.74      22.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reardon, Jeff             11 Martin County          23.07      22.95 q      
 10 Allison, John             12 Nova                   23.24      23.14 q      
 11 Discuillo, Derek          SR Riverdale              23.33      23.18 q      
 12 Knudsen, Brian            SR Sebastian River        24.30      23.35 q      
 13 Broxson, Dustin           SR Gulf Coast             24.19      23.56 q      
 14 Wilson, Ryan              SR Barron Collier         23.96      23.73 q      
 15 Sherman, Cody             12 Boca Raton             24.11      23.94 q      
 16 Langenhagen, Nils         11 Estero                 24.63      23.99 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Danes, Anthony            12 Monarch                25.53      24.12        
 18 Cesar-Meyers, Richard     12 Martin County          24.00      24.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Higgins, Dennis           12 Port Charlotte         24.57      24.78        
 20 Barreto, Gaspar           12 Belen Jesuit           24.40      24.80        
 21 Kumar, Amol               12 Charlotte              24.80      24.82        
 22 Monnin, Wesley            JR Sebastian River        25.91      25.55        
 23 Cespedes, Brandon         11 SFRK                   25.99      25.94        
 24 Prezedpelski, Tomasez      9 Dwyer                  26.67      26.79        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Ashley            JR Barron Collier        388.10     442.15        
  2 Wolfe, Erinn              10 Fort Lauderdale       380.60     391.80        
  3 Heaton, Lexie             09 Martin County         376.50     389.85        
  4 Fisher, Sarah              9 Pines Charter         362.00     375.70        
  5 Oaks, Mackenzie            9 Charlotte             281.95     333.50        
  6 Carey, Sarah              JR Gulf Coast            287.60     331.45        
  7 Green, Jennifer            9 West Broward          289.30     324.10        
  8 Dati, Alexandra           SR Barron Collier        292.00     323.40        
  9 Daggett, Renee            12 Fort Lauderdale       290.25     318.40        
 10 Owens, Olivia             SO Gulf Coast            298.15     316.25        
 11 Needahm, Briana           10 Pines Charter         296.05     311.65        
 12 Bokolas, Jazzmin          10 Boca Raton            293.05     298.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Robert Kyle        SR Gulf Coast            426.60     500.30        
  2 Jones, Christopher        12 SFRK                  433.55     442.85        
  3 Knudsen, Keith            FR Sebastian River       420.40     440.05        
  4 Taveras, Benny            12 Northeast             385.20     414.80        
  5 Knox, Doug                   Lely                  345.80     408.70        
  6 Wagner, Bobby             09 Martin County         315.20     353.80        
  7 Rougraff, Nicholas        FR Barron Collier        298.85     342.15        
  8 Ippolito, Vinnie             Lely                  288.10     320.35        
  9 Sabo, Cody                10 Monarch               310.25     319.95        
 10 Winschel, Karl            JR Barron Collier        303.90     315.15        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       11 Boca Raton             56.93      57.95        
       26.96    57.95                                                      
  2 Gross, Cassandra          JR Barron Collier         59.90      59.08        
       28.03    59.08                                                      
  3 Parker, Katie             11 Boca Raton             58.70      59.12        
       28.06    59.12                                                      
  4 Engelhardt, Casey         12 Dwyer                1:00.63      59.50        
       27.66    59.50                                                      
  5 Marx, Courtney            11 Pines Charter          59.94    1:00.18        
       28.28  1:00.18                                                      
  6 Williams, Katie           10 Boca Raton           1:01.51    1:01.46        
       28.96  1:01.46                                                      
  7 Errington, Julie          SR Gulf Coast           1:00.56    1:01.80        
       28.80  1:01.80                                                      
  8 Sexton, Jessica           12 West Boca Raton      1:01.13    1:02.60        
       29.53  1:02.60                                                      
B - Final
  9 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 1:02.22    1:02.35        
       29.59  1:02.35                                                      
 10 Titus, Christine          SO Barron Collier       1:01.72    1:02.74        
       29.61  1:02.74                                                      
 11 Jordan, Sorca             FR Sebastian River      1:03.70    1:04.46        
       29.97  1:04.46                                                      
 12 Sharp, Julia              10 Dwyer                1:04.53    1:04.52        
       30.08  1:04.52                                                      
 13 Kingsley, Jenna           09 Martin County        1:03.86    1:04.73        
       30.41  1:04.73                                                      
 14 Zabala, Macarena          SO Gulf Coast           1:05.90    1:05.38        
       30.45  1:05.38                                                      
 15 Thomas, Andrea            10 Boca Raton           1:05.48    1:05.84        
       30.41  1:05.84                                                      
 16 Flit, Marissa             10 Dwyer                1:04.26    1:09.18        
       31.80  1:09.18                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Hunter, Alyssa             9 West Broward         1:06.06                   
       30.85  1:06.06                                                      
 18 Sunyak, Arianna           SO Barron Collier       1:06.14                   
       30.01  1:06.14                                                      
 19 Davis, Chelsea            11 Port Charlotte       1:06.55                   
       30.82  1:06.55                                                      
 20 Berkovitz, Alyssa         12 West Boca Raton      1:07.28                   
       31.36  1:07.28                                                      
 21 Gambon, Nicole            12 Treasure Coast       1:10.61                   
       32.77  1:10.61                                                      
 22 Goldstein, Mollie         09 Martin County        1:11.20                   
       32.91  1:11.20                                                      
 23 Wojtisek, Tricia          10 Martin County        1:12.46                   
       33.11  1:12.46                                                      
 24 Krek, Monica              JR Palmetto Ridge       1:13.64                   
       33.87  1:13.64                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       11 Boca Raton           1:00.38      56.93 qAA-C  
       26.69    56.93                                                      
  2 Parker, Katie             11 Boca Raton           1:01.01      58.70 q      
       27.98    58.70                                                      
  3 Gross, Cassandra          JR Barron Collier       1:01.23      59.90 q      
       28.71    59.90                                                      
  4 Marx, Courtney            11 Pines Charter        1:00.32      59.94 q      
       28.26    59.94                                                      
  5 Errington, Julie          SR Gulf Coast           1:02.50    1:00.56 q      
       28.24  1:00.56                                                      
  6 Engelhardt, Casey         12 Dwyer                1:02.23    1:00.63 q      
       28.33  1:00.63                                                      
  7 Sexton, Jessica           12 West Boca Raton      1:04.03    1:01.13 q      
       28.71  1:01.13                                                      
  8 Williams, Katie           10 Boca Raton           1:04.67    1:01.51 q      
       28.79  1:01.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Titus, Christine          SO Barron Collier       1:04.52    1:01.72 q      
       29.10  1:01.72                                                      
 10 Farhat, Louisa               Lely                 1:02.00    1:02.22 q      
       29.19  1:02.22                                                      
 11 Jordan, Sorca             FR Sebastian River      1:05.23    1:03.70 q      
       29.50  1:03.70                                                      
 12 Kingsley, Jenna           09 Martin County        1:04.44    1:03.86 q      
       29.68  1:03.86                                                      
 13 Flit, Marissa             10 Dwyer                1:03.42    1:04.26 q      
       30.15  1:04.26                                                      
 14 Sharp, Julia              10 Dwyer                1:05.51    1:04.53 q      
       29.93  1:04.53                                                      
 15 Thomas, Andrea            10 Boca Raton           1:10.42    1:05.48 q      
       30.46  1:05.48                                                      
 16 Zabala, Macarena          SO Gulf Coast           1:05.72    1:05.90 q      
       30.38  1:05.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter, Alyssa             9 West Broward         1:07.25    1:06.06        
       30.85  1:06.06                                                      
 18 Sunyak, Arianna           SO Barron Collier       1:05.20    1:06.14        
       30.01  1:06.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davis, Chelsea            11 Port Charlotte       1:10.58    1:06.55        
       30.82  1:06.55                                                      
 20 Berkovitz, Alyssa         12 West Boca Raton      1:14.29    1:07.28        
       31.36  1:07.28                                                      
 21 Gambon, Nicole            12 Treasure Coast       1:17.60    1:10.61        
       32.77  1:10.61                                                      
 22 Goldstein, Mollie         09 Martin County        1:11.14    1:11.20        
       32.91  1:11.20                                                      
 23 Wojtisek, Tricia          10 Martin County        1:14.15    1:12.46        
       33.11  1:12.46                                                      
 24 Krek, Monica              JR Palmetto Ridge       1:12.15    1:13.64        
       33.87  1:13.64                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.92  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Czaja, Stephen            12 Boca Raton             50.94      50.89 AA-A   
       24.03    50.89                                                      
  2 Vazquez, Andy             10 Belen Jesuit           52.26      52.20        
       24.33    52.20                                                      
  3 Thompson, Nicholas        SR Barron Collier         52.87      53.70        
       24.92    53.70                                                      
  4 Bagshaw, Alexander        11 Boca Raton             53.38      54.53        
       25.08    54.53                                                      
  5 Frick, Tommy              12 Dwyer                  55.46      54.87        
       25.59    54.87                                                      
  6 Grenet, Paul              10 Belen Jesuit           55.16      55.49        
       25.79    55.49                                                      
  7 Allison, John             12 Nova                   56.85      56.93        
       26.66    56.93                                                      
  8 Knight, David             10 Dwyer                  56.79      57.51        
       27.30    57.51                                                      
B - Final
  9 Spahr, Dakota             11 Charlotte              57.40      56.65        
       26.71    56.65                                                      
 10 Scott, David              10 Charlotte              58.59      57.84        
       27.70    57.84                                                      
 11 Williams, Ryan               Baker                  58.54      58.36        
       26.84    58.36                                                      
 12 Cesar-Meyers, Richard     12 Martin County          59.39      58.75        
       27.12    58.75                                                      
 13 Perez, Jonathan           10 Belen Jesuit           58.70      58.83        
       27.61    58.83                                                      
 14 Coghlin, Sean             11 West Boca Raton        58.80      59.13        
       27.61    59.13                                                      
 15 Higgins, Dennis           12 Port Charlotte       1:00.42    1:00.14        
       27.96  1:00.14                                                      
 16 Turner, Jordan            JR Riverdale              59.38    1:00.97        
       27.29  1:00.97                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Graham, Richard           JR Palmetto Ridge       1:00.54                   
       27.71  1:00.54                                                      
 18 Roman, Alex                  Lely                 1:01.59                   
       26.89  1:01.59                                                      
 19 Beller, Dustin            JR Sebastian River      1:02.09                   
       29.20  1:02.09                                                      
 20 Gavergun, Guy             11 Fort Lauderdale      1:02.28                   
       27.74  1:02.28                                                      
 21 Kaplan, Cory              11 SFRK                 1:06.31                   
       30.39  1:06.31                                                      
 22 Murphy, Kenny             11 Okeechobee           1:06.35                   
       29.52  1:06.35                                                      
 23 Lay, Randall              12 Martin County        1:07.83                   
       31.54  1:07.83                                                      
 -- Boucher, Thad             11 SFRK                     DQ                    
       34.61       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.92  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Czaja, Stephen            12 Boca Raton             52.40      50.94 qAA-C  
       23.98    50.94                                                      
  2 Vazquez, Andy             10 Belen Jesuit           52.73      52.26 q      
       24.63    52.26                                                      
  3 Thompson, Nicholas        SR Barron Collier         55.26      52.87 q      
       24.95    52.87                                                      
  4 Bagshaw, Alexander        11 Boca Raton             54.45      53.38 q      
       24.91    53.38                                                      
  5 Grenet, Paul              10 Belen Jesuit           57.39      55.16 q      
       25.74    55.16                                                      
  6 Frick, Tommy              12 Dwyer                  55.89      55.46 q      
       25.58    55.46                                                      
  7 Knight, David             10 Dwyer                  57.58      56.79 q      
       26.47    56.79                                                      
  8 Allison, John             12 Nova                   58.11      56.85 q      
       26.12    56.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spahr, Dakota             11 Charlotte              58.83      57.40 q      
       26.78    57.40                                                      
 10 Williams, Ryan               Baker                  59.32      58.54 q      
       26.85    58.54                                                      
 11 Scott, David              10 Charlotte            1:00.86      58.59 q      
       28.02    58.59                                                      
 12 Perez, Jonathan           10 Belen Jesuit         1:00.35      58.70 q      
       27.23    58.70                                                      
 13 Coghlin, Sean             11 West Boca Raton      1:02.62      58.80 q      
       27.62    58.80                                                      
 14 Turner, Jordan            JR Riverdale              59.03      59.38 q      
       26.82    59.38                                                      
 15 Cesar-Meyers, Richard     12 Martin County        1:00.28      59.39 q      
       27.56    59.39                                                      
 16 Higgins, Dennis           12 Port Charlotte         59.71    1:00.42 q      
       27.70  1:00.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Graham, Richard           JR Palmetto Ridge         59.82    1:00.54        
       27.71  1:00.54                                                      
 18 Roman, Alex                  Lely                 1:03.77    1:01.59        
       26.89  1:01.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beller, Dustin            JR Sebastian River      1:03.93    1:02.09        
       29.20  1:02.09                                                      
 20 Gavergun, Guy             11 Fort Lauderdale      1:03.47    1:02.28        
       27.74  1:02.28                                                      
 21 Kaplan, Cory              11 SFRK                 1:11.95    1:06.31        
       30.39  1:06.31                                                      
 22 Murphy, Kenny             11 Okeechobee           1:04.88    1:06.35        
       29.52  1:06.35                                                      
 23 Lay, Randall              12 Martin County        1:11.32    1:07.83        
       31.54  1:07.83                                                      
 -- Boucher, Thad             11 SFRK                 1:15.16         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery
       34.61       DQ                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oliver, Tiffany           11 West Broward           52.05      51.75 AA-C   
       25.18    51.75                                                      
  2 Ring, Jacqueline          12 Boca Raton             52.45      52.06 AA-C   
       25.12    52.06                                                      
  3 Fernandez, Melissa        11 West Broward           53.86      53.93        
       26.08    53.93                                                      
  4 Elliott, Rachel           SO Gulf Coast             54.02      54.00        
       25.77    54.00                                                      
  5 Bruens, Harper            09 Boca Raton             54.20      54.54        
       26.13    54.54                                                      
  6 Davis, Soyriah            12 Nova                   55.80      55.22        
       26.26    55.22                                                      
  7 Huffman, Abby             JR Cypress Lake           55.22      55.30        
       26.66    55.30                                                      
  8 Faris, Taylor             11 Boca Raton             55.67      55.59        
       26.94    55.59                                                      
B - Final
  9 Williams, Colleen         09 Boca Raton             55.96      55.77        
       27.13    55.77                                                      
 10 Barth, Alexis             FR Sebastian River        56.82      56.23        
       27.71    56.23                                                      
 11 Jeffries, Angelina         9 Charlotte              57.48      57.38        
       28.17    57.38                                                      
 12 Strauss, Sarah            10 Lemon Bay              58.32      57.58        
       27.27    57.58                                                      
 13 Serrato, Natalia          12 West Boca Raton        57.92      59.40        
       28.86    59.40                                                      
 14 Brocksmith, Leslie        FR Sebastian River        58.98      59.60        
       28.92    59.60                                                      
 15 Lundin, Mariah               Lely                 1:00.00    1:00.03        
       28.51  1:00.03                                                      
 16 Lawson, Molly             SR Gulf Coast             59.39    1:02.32        
       29.87  1:02.32                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Guinan, Danielle          12 SFRK                 1:00.23                   
       28.39  1:00.23                                                      
 18 Berry, Sophie             10 Lemon Bay            1:00.36                   
       28.99  1:00.36                                                      
 19 Lindsay, Mallory          12 Dwyer                1:00.82                   
       28.71  1:00.82                                                      
 20 Georgoulis, Tori           9 Charlotte            1:00.87                   
       28.59  1:00.87                                                      
 21 Marotta, Lisa             12 SFRK                 1:01.96                   
       29.71  1:01.96                                                      
 22 Loesel, Andrea            11 Martin County        1:02.96                   
       29.82  1:02.96                                                      
 23 Baldwin, Bethany          09 Martin County        1:03.53                   
       30.23  1:03.53                                                      
 24 Radeka, Gabrielle         10 SFRK                 1:06.32                   
       31.71  1:06.32                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tiffany           11 West Broward           52.23      52.05 qAA-C  
       25.38    52.05                                                      
  2 Ring, Jacqueline          12 Boca Raton             55.29      52.45 q      
       25.31    52.45                                                      
  3 Fernandez, Melissa        11 West Broward           53.88      53.86 q      
       26.25    53.86                                                      
  4 Elliott, Rachel           SO Gulf Coast             54.81      54.02 q      
       25.83    54.02                                                      
  5 Bruens, Harper            09 Boca Raton             56.51      54.20 q      
       25.97    54.20                                                      
  6 Huffman, Abby             JR Cypress Lake           55.94      55.22 q      
       26.69    55.22                                                      
  7 Faris, Taylor             11 Boca Raton             57.68      55.67 q      
       26.78    55.67                                                      
  8 Davis, Soyriah            12 Nova                   57.23      55.80 q      
       26.72    55.80                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Colleen         09 Boca Raton             57.81      55.96 q      
       27.03    55.96                                                      
 10 Barth, Alexis             FR Sebastian River        56.99      56.82 q      
       27.49    56.82                                                      
 11 Jeffries, Angelina         9 Charlotte              57.16      57.48 q      
       27.82    57.48                                                      
 12 Serrato, Natalia          12 West Boca Raton      1:00.78      57.92 q      
       28.18    57.92                                                      
 13 Strauss, Sarah            10 Lemon Bay              58.91      58.32 q      
       27.52    58.32                                                      
 14 Brocksmith, Leslie        FR Sebastian River      1:00.57      58.98 q      
       28.47    58.98                                                      
 15 Lawson, Molly             SR Gulf Coast           1:00.91      59.39 q      
       29.20    59.39                                                      
 16 Lundin, Mariah               Lely                 1:01.87    1:00.00 q      
       28.51  1:00.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guinan, Danielle          12 SFRK                   59.69    1:00.23        
       28.39  1:00.23                                                      
 18 Berry, Sophie             10 Lemon Bay            1:00.84    1:00.36        
       28.99  1:00.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindsay, Mallory          12 Dwyer                1:00.51    1:00.82        
       28.71  1:00.82                                                      
 20 Georgoulis, Tori           9 Charlotte            1:00.52    1:00.87        
       28.59  1:00.87                                                      
 21 Marotta, Lisa             12 SFRK                 1:01.02    1:01.96        
       29.71  1:01.96                                                      
 22 Loesel, Andrea            11 Martin County        1:02.64    1:02.96        
       29.82  1:02.96                                                      
 23 Baldwin, Bethany          09 Martin County        1:03.25    1:03.53        
       30.23  1:03.53                                                      
 24 Radeka, Gabrielle         10 SFRK                 1:07.79    1:06.32        
       31.71  1:06.32                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.44  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frank, George             FR Naples                 47.45      46.40 AA-A   
       22.59    46.40                                                      
  2 Boettcher, Alexander      12 Boca Raton             49.17      46.66 AA-C   
       22.22    46.66                                                      
  3 Humphrey, David           SR Sebastian River        48.15      47.36        
       22.81    47.36                                                      
  4 Martinelli, Tim           SR Sebastian River        47.88      47.65        
       23.07    47.65                                                      
  5 Morejon, Pablo            12 Belen Jesuit           48.48      47.80        
       23.02    47.80                                                      
  6 Snow, Glen                11 SFRK                   49.27      49.00        
       23.70    49.00                                                      
  7 Cates, Addison            10 Charlotte              48.69      49.05        
       23.58    49.05                                                      
  8 Douglas, Danny            11 Charlotte              49.56      50.04        
       24.39    50.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Knudsen, Brian            SR Sebastian River        49.66      50.51        
       24.69    50.51                                                      
 10 Aviles, Jonathan          12 Treasure Coast         52.40      51.92        
       24.82    51.92                                                      
 11 Langenhagen, Nils         11 Estero                 52.41      52.12        
       24.77    52.12                                                      
 12 Chami, Christian          FR Barron Collier         52.77      52.68        
       25.82    52.68                                                      
 13 Carcamo, Mario            11 Belen Jesuit           52.95      53.05        
       25.68    53.05                                                      
 14 Dye, Tyler                SR Gulf Coast             50.36      53.28        
       25.32    53.28                                                      
 15 Discuillo, Derek          SR Riverdale              51.61      53.66        
       25.30    53.66                                                      
 16 Coulter, Jon              JR Barron Collier         52.19      54.76        
       26.03    54.76                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Stahly, Tyler             12 Boca Raton             53.26                   
       25.79    53.26                                                      
 18 Kremser, Derek            11 Martin County          53.97                   
       25.74    53.97                                                      
 19 Barreto, Gaspar           12 Belen Jesuit           54.34                   
       25.30    54.34                                                      
 20 Sherman, Cody             12 Boca Raton             54.54                   
       25.90    54.54                                                      
 21 Larco, Carlos             11 Pines Charter          55.37                   
       26.22    55.37                                                      
 22 Poirier, Mitch            12 SFRK                   55.46                   
       26.67    55.46                                                      
 23 Basnuevo, Carlos          12 Belen Jesuit           55.48                   
       25.31    55.48                                                      
 24 Candler, Nathan           12 Okeechobee             58.37                   
       26.94    58.37                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.44  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Frank, George             FR Naples                 48.30      47.45 q      
       23.17    47.45                                                      
  2 Martinelli, Tim           SR Sebastian River        48.95      47.88 q      
       23.44    47.88                                                      
  3 Humphrey, David           SR Sebastian River        48.01      48.15 q      
       24.05    48.15                                                      
  4 Morejon, Pablo            12 Belen Jesuit           48.08      48.48 q      
       23.33    48.48                                                      
  5 Cates, Addison            10 Charlotte              48.79      48.69 q      
       23.75    48.69                                                      
  6 Boettcher, Alexander      12 Boca Raton             47.54      49.17 q      
       23.68    49.17                                                      
  7 Snow, Glen                11 SFRK                   49.66      49.27 q      
       24.00    49.27                                                      
  8 Douglas, Danny            11 Charlotte              52.38      49.56 q      
       24.20    49.56                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Knudsen, Brian            SR Sebastian River        52.20      49.66 q      
       24.20    49.66                                                      
 10 Dye, Tyler                SR Gulf Coast             51.43      50.36 q      
       24.29    50.36                                                      
 11 Discuillo, Derek          SR Riverdale              53.15      51.61 q      
       24.01    51.61                                                      
 12 Coulter, Jon              JR Barron Collier         53.21      52.19 q      
       25.32    52.19                                                      
 13 Aviles, Jonathan          12 Treasure Coast         54.64      52.40 q      
       25.35    52.40                                                      
 14 Langenhagen, Nils         11 Estero                 55.09      52.41 q      
       25.08    52.41                                                      
 15 Chami, Christian          FR Barron Collier         53.71      52.77 q      
       25.17    52.77                                                      
 16 Carcamo, Mario            11 Belen Jesuit           53.59      52.95 q      
       25.54    52.95                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stahly, Tyler             12 Boca Raton             54.20      53.26        
       25.79    53.26                                                      
 18 Kremser, Derek            11 Martin County          55.64      53.97        
       25.74    53.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barreto, Gaspar           12 Belen Jesuit           54.23      54.34        
       25.30    54.34                                                      
 20 Sherman, Cody             12 Boca Raton             54.56      54.54        
       25.90    54.54                                                      
 21 Larco, Carlos             11 Pines Charter          55.55      55.37        
       26.22    55.37                                                      
 22 Poirier, Mitch            12 SFRK                   55.90      55.46        
       26.67    55.46                                                      
 23 Basnuevo, Carlos          12 Belen Jesuit           56.57      55.48        
       25.31    55.48                                                      
 24 Candler, Nathan           12 Okeechobee             56.93      58.37        
       26.94    58.37                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dubrasky, Molly           10 Estero               4:59.97    4:50.51 AA-A   
       26.91    55.56  1:24.70  1:53.90  2:23.30  2:52.73  3:22.34  3:51.86
     4:21.56  4:50.51                                                      
  2 Smith, Danielle           11 Boca Raton           5:05.97    4:55.19 AA-A   
       27.26    56.63  1:26.45  1:56.28  2:26.00  2:55.68  3:25.69  3:55.95
     4:26.02  4:55.19                                                      
  3 Blassneck, Wesley            Lely                 5:09.72    5:00.23 AA-C   
       27.37    56.92  1:27.03  1:57.47  2:27.85  2:58.63  3:29.58  4:00.54
     4:31.27  5:00.23                                                      
  4 Lawson, Katelyn           SO Barron Collier       5:04.50    5:00.59 AA-C   
       27.83    57.84  1:27.96  1:58.19  2:28.09  2:58.73  3:29.54  4:00.45
     4:31.24  5:00.59                                                      
  5 Franklin, Chelsea         SR Cypress Lake         5:00.77    5:01.07 AA-C   
       27.81    57.52  1:27.39  1:57.86  2:28.32  2:59.06  3:29.88  4:00.71
     4:31.14  5:01.07                                                      
  6 Hansen, Madeline          SO Gulf Coast           5:16.53    5:17.80        
       28.87  1:00.18  1:32.02  2:04.21  2:36.63  3:09.06  3:41.48  4:13.96
     4:46.18  5:17.80                                                      
  7 Rees, Mackenzie           SO Barron Collier       5:21.65    5:20.54        
       29.62  1:01.07  1:33.35  2:05.72  2:38.13  3:10.87  3:43.55  4:16.52
     4:49.30  5:20.54                                                      
  8 Keer, Haley               FR Palmetto Ridge       5:21.22    5:22.46        
       29.30  1:01.32  1:34.12  2:06.85  2:39.44  3:12.30  3:45.32  4:18.30
     4:50.95  5:22.46                                                      
B - Final
  9 Bray, Jileen              SO Sebastian River      5:26.10    5:19.78        
       29.21  1:00.73  1:32.96  2:05.50  2:37.97  3:10.65  3:43.41  4:15.85
     4:48.11  5:19.78                                                      
 10 Smith, Kellye             JR Naples               5:22.38    5:22.02        
       29.19  1:01.10  1:33.30  2:06.37  2:39.22  3:12.21  3:44.97  4:17.70
     4:50.28  5:22.02                                                      
 11 DeBarros, Karine          12 Pines Charter        5:26.65    5:24.49        
       29.42  1:01.33  1:33.84  2:06.56  2:39.52  3:12.64  3:45.92  4:19.18
     4:52.21  5:24.49                                                      
 12 Hunter, Alyssa             9 West Broward         5:37.64    5:32.45        
       30.47  1:03.80  1:37.48  2:11.84  2:45.60  3:19.62  3:53.57  4:27.15
     5:00.20  5:32.45                                                      
 13 Allen, Jennette           12 Dwyer                5:30.26    5:33.25        
       29.69  1:02.62  1:36.64  2:10.64  2:45.13  3:19.48  3:53.78  4:27.28
     5:00.92  5:33.25                                                      
 14 Sage, Victoria             9 Pines Charter        5:35.84    5:34.87        
       30.20  1:02.74  1:36.06  2:09.80  2:43.60  3:17.43  3:51.73  4:26.29
     5:00.91  5:34.87                                                      
 15 Sell, Chloe                9 West Broward         5:39.60    5:38.99        
       30.27  1:03.87  1:37.96  2:12.29  2:46.50  3:21.38  3:56.22  4:30.68
     5:05.07  5:38.99                                                      
 16 Heller, Rebecca           09 West Boca Raton      5:41.58    5:39.33        
       31.54  1:05.52  1:39.52  2:13.91  2:48.30  3:22.96  3:57.37  4:31.95
     5:05.98  5:39.33                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Dulany, Krista            10 Boca Raton           5:43.63                   
       30.66  1:04.21  1:39.31  2:13.85  2:48.78  3:23.30  3:57.81  4:33.14
     5:09.05  5:43.63                                                      
 18 Delong, Kendra            11 Boca Raton           5:44.24                   
       31.16  1:05.03  1:39.86  2:14.76  2:49.64  3:24.81  4:00.10  4:35.45
     5:10.38  5:44.24                                                      
 19 Asmussen, Savannah        10 Okeechobee           5:53.77                   
       30.81  1:04.56  1:39.11  2:14.07  2:50.60  3:27.89  4:05.79  4:42.60
     5:18.81  5:53.77                                                      
 20 Sharp, Julia              10 Dwyer                5:57.41                   
       30.43  1:05.77  1:42.40  2:18.66  2:54.48  3:30.86  4:07.29  4:44.28
     5:21.35  5:57.41                                                      
 21 Wackler, Jessica           9 Okeechobee           6:24.46                   
       34.64  1:12.94  1:52.85  2:32.58  3:11.74  3:51.00  4:30.11  5:08.43
     5:46.51  6:24.46                                                      
 22 Lohan, Ally               10 Martin County        6:26.86                   
       34.09  1:12.11  1:52.11  2:32.54  3:12.23  3:52.01  4:31.65  5:11.38
     5:50.33  6:26.86                                                      
 23 Martinelli, Melanie       JR Sebastian River      6:29.35                   
       34.87  1:12.90  1:52.68  2:32.97  3:12.86  3:53.41  4:33.70  5:13.66
     5:52.39  6:29.35                                                      
 -- Shelly, Erin              09 Martin County            NS                    
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dubrasky, Molly           10 Estero               4:55.08    4:59.97 qAA-C  
       28.18    57.85  1:27.71  1:57.97  2:28.28  2:58.77  3:29.15  3:59.60
     4:30.05  4:59.97                                                      
  2 Franklin, Chelsea         SR Cypress Lake         4:54.87    5:00.77 qAA-C  
       27.97    57.79  1:27.61  1:57.79  2:28.29  2:58.96  3:29.47  4:00.26
     4:30.91  5:00.77                                                      
  3 Lawson, Katelyn           SO Barron Collier       5:11.32    5:04.50 q      
       28.35    58.47  1:28.82  1:59.36  2:30.03  3:00.57  3:31.87  4:02.97
     4:34.11  5:04.50                                                      
  4 Smith, Danielle           11 Boca Raton           5:06.17    5:05.97 q      
       27.28    56.87  1:27.25  1:58.47  2:29.45  3:00.61  3:32.08  4:03.45
     4:35.17  5:05.97                                                      
  5 Blassneck, Wesley            Lely                 5:11.15    5:09.72 q      
       28.01    58.74  1:29.94  2:01.07  2:32.40  3:04.09  3:35.65  4:07.10
     4:38.71  5:09.72                                                      
  6 Hansen, Madeline          SO Gulf Coast           5:29.10    5:16.53 q      
       28.84    59.85  1:31.72  2:03.96  2:36.33  3:08.72  3:40.82  4:12.93
     4:44.75  5:16.53                                                      
  7 Keer, Haley               FR Palmetto Ridge       5:24.40    5:21.22 q      
       29.20  1:00.81  1:32.90  2:05.28  2:38.07  3:10.73  3:43.48  4:16.31
     4:49.38  5:21.22                                                      
  8 Rees, Mackenzie           SO Barron Collier       5:18.37    5:21.65 q      
       29.62  1:01.33  1:33.54  2:06.10  2:38.55  3:11.32  3:44.39  4:17.45
     4:49.83  5:21.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Kellye             JR Naples               5:20.53    5:22.38 q      
       29.50  1:01.01  1:33.41  2:06.16  2:39.19  3:11.93  3:44.95  4:17.96
     4:50.70  5:22.38                                                      
 10 Bray, Jileen              SO Sebastian River      5:26.92    5:26.10 q      
       29.15  1:00.68  1:33.24  2:06.03  2:39.27  3:12.75  3:46.13  4:19.73
     4:53.40  5:26.10                                                      
 11 DeBarros, Karine          12 Pines Charter        5:26.79    5:26.65 q      
       29.50  1:01.91  1:34.19  2:07.24  2:40.33  3:13.47  3:46.87  4:20.16
     4:53.85  5:26.65                                                      
 12 Allen, Jennette           12 Dwyer                5:33.49    5:30.26 q      
       29.41  1:01.29  1:34.70  2:08.56  2:42.34  3:16.18  3:50.02  4:23.67
     4:57.01  5:30.26                                                      
 13 Sage, Victoria             9 Pines Charter        5:33.02    5:35.84 q      
       30.06  1:03.10  1:36.45  2:10.35  2:44.45  3:18.79  3:53.20  4:27.78
     5:01.97  5:35.84                                                      
 14 Hunter, Alyssa             9 West Broward         5:38.82    5:37.64 q      
       30.61  1:04.00  1:37.70  2:11.85  2:46.18  3:20.52  3:55.11  4:29.73
     5:04.33  5:37.64                                                      
 15 Sell, Chloe                9 West Broward         5:45.67    5:39.60 q      
       30.29  1:02.88  1:36.47  2:10.48  2:44.70  3:19.61  3:54.71  4:30.18
     5:05.37  5:39.60                                                      
 16 Heller, Rebecca           09 West Boca Raton      5:42.73    5:41.58 q      
       31.05  1:04.55  1:38.85  2:13.58  2:48.37  3:23.10  3:57.83  4:32.87
     5:07.67  5:41.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dulany, Krista            10 Boca Raton           5:59.07    5:43.63        
       30.66  1:04.21  1:39.31  2:13.85  2:48.78  3:23.30  3:57.81  4:33.14
     5:09.05  5:43.63                                                      
 18 Delong, Kendra            11 Boca Raton           6:00.74    5:44.24        
       31.16  1:05.03  1:39.86  2:14.76  2:49.64  3:24.81  4:00.10  4:35.45
     5:10.38  5:44.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Asmussen, Savannah        10 Okeechobee           5:56.19    5:53.77        
       30.81  1:04.56  1:39.11  2:14.07  2:50.60  3:27.89  4:05.79  4:42.60
     5:18.81  5:53.77                                                      
 20 Sharp, Julia              10 Dwyer                5:49.05    5:57.41        
       30.43  1:05.77  1:42.40  2:18.66  2:54.48  3:30.86  4:07.29  4:44.28
     5:21.35  5:57.41                                                      
 21 Wackler, Jessica           9 Okeechobee           6:24.20    6:24.46        
       34.64  1:12.94  1:52.85  2:32.58  3:11.74  3:51.00  4:30.11  5:08.43
     5:46.51  6:24.46                                                      
 22 Lohan, Ally               10 Martin County        6:19.10    6:26.86        
       34.09  1:12.11  1:52.11  2:32.54  3:12.23  3:52.01  4:31.65  5:11.38
     5:50.33  6:26.86                                                      
 23 Martinelli, Melanie       JR Sebastian River      6:19.12    6:29.35        
       34.87  1:12.90  1:52.68  2:32.97  3:12.86  3:53.41  4:33.70  5:13.66
     5:52.39  6:29.35                                                      
 -- Shelly, Erin              09 Martin County        6:47.21         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.08  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sell, Tyler               11 West Broward         4:35.64    4:36.12 AA-C   
       24.72    52.18  1:19.72  1:47.51  2:15.27  2:43.35  3:12.05  3:40.53
     4:08.92  4:36.12                                                      
  2 Stephenson, Harry            Lely                 4:43.36    4:39.14 AA-C   
       25.51    53.17  1:21.11  1:49.43  2:17.78  2:46.14  3:14.81  3:43.49
     4:11.86  4:39.14                                                      
  3 Snew, Kyle                10 Estero               4:47.00    4:39.24 AA-C   
       25.53    53.01  1:21.10  1:49.44  2:17.94  2:46.26  3:14.92  3:43.48
     4:11.95  4:39.24                                                      
  4 Iriondo, Hibai            12 Fort Lauderdale      4:44.30    4:42.20        
       25.41    53.15  1:21.50  1:49.98  2:18.83  2:47.77  3:16.89  3:45.81
     4:14.18  4:42.20                                                      
  5 Pena, Gabriel             10 West Broward         4:51.14    4:49.64        
       26.62    54.96  1:23.95  1:53.04  2:22.25  2:51.76  3:21.47  3:51.14
     4:20.53  4:49.64                                                      
  6 Grady, Sean               10 Boca Raton           4:46.78    4:50.08        
       25.56    53.89  1:22.66  1:52.18  2:21.96  2:51.58  3:21.60  3:51.50
     4:21.51  4:50.08                                                      
  7 Kimball, Henry            10 Boca Raton           4:51.76    4:50.21        
       26.26    55.20  1:24.83  1:54.48  2:23.95  2:53.81  3:23.65  3:53.50
     4:22.76  4:50.21                                                      
  8 Caldwell, Nathan          JR Gulf Coast           4:47.93    5:00.45        
       25.47    53.72  1:23.62  1:54.35  2:25.63  2:56.59  3:28.31  3:59.28
     4:30.08  5:00.45                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hughes, Daniel            11 Charlotte            4:56.26    4:49.22        
       26.12    54.76  1:24.21  1:53.37  2:23.09  2:52.22  3:21.65  3:51.07
     4:20.31  4:49.22                                                      
 10 Long, Matthew             09 Belen Jesuit         4:53.91    4:52.85        
       26.19    55.22  1:24.83  1:54.33  2:23.00  2:52.43  3:22.52  3:52.36
     4:22.64  4:52.85                                                      
 11 Dennis, Garrett           12 Boca Raton           5:00.72    4:55.68        
       26.25    54.69  1:23.95  1:53.60  2:23.84  2:54.65  3:25.38  3:55.93
     4:26.45  4:55.68                                                      
 12 Carrol, Steven            SR Palmetto Ridge       4:58.73    4:56.44        
       25.79    55.07  1:25.29  1:55.96  2:26.15  2:57.06  3:27.31  3:57.53
     4:27.91  4:56.44                                                      
 13 Torres, Kris              12 Dwyer                4:59.87    5:01.27        
       27.03    56.95  1:27.64  1:58.19  2:29.14  2:59.66  3:30.52  4:01.50
     4:32.22  5:01.27                                                      
 14 Mendez, Philip            10 Charlotte            5:14.63    5:12.08        
       28.13    58.26  1:29.27  2:00.90  2:32.08  3:03.79  3:36.05  4:07.96
     4:40.37  5:12.08                                                      
 15 Latorre, Alex             10 Estero               5:07.86    5:15.00        
       27.19    57.89  1:29.46  2:01.78  2:33.93  3:06.29  3:38.80  4:11.58
     4:43.78  5:15.00                                                      
 16 Constance, Chris           9 Charlotte            5:19.81    5:20.12        
       29.87  1:02.82  1:36.31  2:09.35  2:42.02  3:14.79  3:46.88  4:19.04
     4:50.48  5:20.12                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Lodi, Daniel              11 Pines Charter        5:30.60                   
       28.54    59.98  1:32.69  2:05.88  2:39.85  3:13.96  3:48.24  4:22.86
     4:57.66  5:30.60                                                      
 18 Shatters, Logan           10 Martin County        5:37.60                   
       27.39    59.45  1:32.39  2:07.05  2:42.11  3:18.09  3:53.57  4:29.49
     5:04.82  5:37.60                                                      
 19 Norwillo, Robby           10 SFRK                 5:56.62                   
       30.73  1:04.26  1:39.17  2:14.97  2:51.59  3:28.55  4:05.94  4:43.43
     5:20.70  5:56.62                                                      
 20 Eggers, Spencer           09 Martin County        6:05.20                   
       31.48  1:06.55  1:42.78  2:19.84  2:56.97  3:35.39  4:13.89  4:52.14
     5:29.34  6:05.20                                                      
 21 Lan, Sean                 09 Martin County        6:08.72                   
       30.33  1:04.25  1:39.41  2:16.00  2:53.62  3:33.10  4:12.44  4:51.62
     5:31.02  6:08.72                                                      
 22 Bicknell, Casey           11 Martin County        6:37.80                   
       30.42  1:05.62  1:43.61  2:23.59  3:05.34  3:47.21  4:30.85  5:15.62
     5:58.39  6:37.80                                                      
 23 Cole, Aaron               12 SFRK                 6:52.61                   
       31.86  1:08.84  1:48.39  2:30.65  3:13.41  3:57.93  4:42.45  5:25.99
     6:52.61                                                               
 -- Angelini, Claudio         12 Forest Hill              DQ                    
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.08  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sell, Tyler               11 West Broward         4:39.50    4:35.64 qAA-A  
       25.19    52.81  1:20.45  1:48.37  2:16.67  2:44.38  3:11.94  3:40.19
     4:08.77  4:35.64                                                      
  2 Stephenson, Harry            Lely                 4:42.67    4:43.36 q      
       25.73    54.13  1:22.78  1:51.78  2:20.46  2:49.08  3:17.86  3:46.73
     4:15.34  4:43.36                                                      
  3 Iriondo, Hibai            12 Fort Lauderdale      4:59.53    4:44.30 q      
       26.14    54.56  1:23.40  1:52.48  2:21.31  2:50.15  3:18.78  3:47.39
     4:16.31  4:44.30                                                      
  4 Grady, Sean               10 Boca Raton           4:55.35    4:46.78 q      
       25.34    53.29  1:21.66  1:50.51  2:19.36  2:48.52  3:18.18  3:47.82
     4:17.48  4:46.78                                                      
  5 Snew, Kyle                10 Estero               4:49.87    4:47.00 q      
       26.38    54.86  1:23.58  1:52.44  2:21.62  2:50.78  3:20.08  3:49.36
     4:18.62  4:47.00                                                      
  6 Caldwell, Nathan          JR Gulf Coast           4:50.82    4:47.93 q      
       25.81    54.61  1:24.24  1:54.25  2:23.25  2:52.28  3:21.22  3:50.71
     4:19.73  4:47.93                                                      
  7 Pena, Gabriel             10 West Broward         4:55.68    4:51.14 q      
       26.82    55.44  1:24.68  1:54.20  2:23.63  2:53.38  3:23.18  3:52.68
     4:22.22  4:51.14                                                      
  8 Kimball, Henry            10 Boca Raton           4:59.02    4:51.76 q      
       26.96    56.03  1:25.77  1:55.55  2:25.71  2:55.35  3:25.02  3:54.67
     4:24.18  4:51.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Long, Matthew             09 Belen Jesuit         4:52.07    4:53.91 q      
       25.79    54.19  1:22.99  1:52.14  2:21.74  2:51.88  3:22.76  3:53.57
     4:24.34  4:53.91                                                      
 10 Hughes, Daniel            11 Charlotte            5:02.30    4:56.26 q      
       26.85    55.80  1:25.38  1:55.10  2:25.09  2:55.21  3:25.39  3:55.76
     4:26.22  4:56.26                                                      
 11 Carrol, Steven            SR Palmetto Ridge       4:57.61    4:58.73 q      
       26.84    56.42  1:26.93  1:57.30  2:27.49  2:58.02  3:28.52  3:59.08
     4:29.38  4:58.73                                                      
 12 Torres, Kris              12 Dwyer                5:01.64    4:59.87 q      
       27.40    57.15  1:27.69  1:58.12  2:28.95  2:59.47  3:30.09  4:00.69
     4:31.35  4:59.87                                                      
 13 Dennis, Garrett           12 Boca Raton           5:08.75    5:00.72 q      
       26.95    55.70  1:25.46  1:55.55  2:25.84  2:56.67  3:27.73  3:58.65
     4:30.03  5:00.72                                                      
 14 Latorre, Alex             10 Estero               5:33.54    5:07.86 q      
       26.78    56.14  1:27.02  1:57.86  2:28.87  3:00.36  3:31.90  4:03.53
     4:36.19  5:07.86                                                      
 15 Mendez, Philip            10 Charlotte            5:15.55    5:14.63 q      
       28.11    59.57  1:31.06  2:02.64  2:34.34  3:06.76  3:38.78  4:11.07
     4:43.48  5:14.63                                                      
 16 Constance, Chris           9 Charlotte            5:19.56    5:19.81 q      
       30.08  1:02.88  1:35.91  2:08.43  2:40.93  3:13.57  3:46.21  4:18.15
     4:49.67  5:19.81                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lodi, Daniel              11 Pines Charter        5:29.52    5:30.60        
       28.54    59.98  1:32.69  2:05.88  2:39.85  3:13.96  3:48.24  4:22.86
     4:57.66  5:30.60                                                      
 18 Shatters, Logan           10 Martin County        5:38.05    5:37.60        
       27.39    59.45  1:32.39  2:07.05  2:42.11  3:18.09  3:53.57  4:29.49
     5:04.82  5:37.60                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Norwillo, Robby           10 SFRK                 6:10.43    5:56.62        
       30.73  1:04.26  1:39.17  2:14.97  2:51.59  3:28.55  4:05.94  4:43.43
     5:20.70  5:56.62                                                      
 20 Eggers, Spencer           09 Martin County        6:18.48    6:05.20        
       31.48  1:06.55  1:42.78  2:19.84  2:56.97  3:35.39  4:13.89  4:52.14
     5:29.34  6:05.20                                                      
 21 Lan, Sean                 09 Martin County        5:57.04    6:08.72        
       30.33  1:04.25  1:39.41  2:16.00  2:53.62  3:33.10  4:12.44  4:51.62
     5:31.02  6:08.72                                                      
 22 Bicknell, Casey           11 Martin County        6:38.80    6:37.80        
       30.42  1:05.62  1:43.61  2:23.59  3:05.34  3:47.21  4:30.85  5:15.62
     5:58.39  6:37.80                                                      
 23 Cole, Aaron               12 SFRK                 6:58.56    6:52.61        
       31.86  1:08.84  1:48.39  2:30.65  3:13.41  3:57.93  4:42.45  5:25.99
     6:52.61                                                               
 -- Angelini, Claudio         12 Forest Hill          4:52.89         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:39.85    1:39.44 AA-C   
     1) Merrill, Brenna 10              2) Faris, Taylor 11               
     3) Bruens, Harper 09               4) Ring, Jacqueline 12            
       26.18    51.62  1:15.86  1:39.44                                    
  2 West Broward High School                          1:45.21    1:44.49        
     1) Fernandez, Melissa 11           2) Torraca, Iolani 11             
     3) Oliver, Tiffany 11              4) Sell, Chloe 9                  
       25.35    53.26  1:16.74  1:44.49                                    
  3 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:45.47    1:44.81        
     1) Frantz, Kelsey 9                2) Georgoulis, Tori 9             
     3) Huber, Kristen 9                4) Jeffries, Angelina 9           
       25.05    52.18  1:18.58  1:44.81                                    
  4 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:46.14    1:44.86        
     1) Errington, Julie SR             2) Zabala, Macarena SO            
     3) Elliott, Rachel SO              4) Lawson, Molly SR               
       26.46    53.82  1:18.30  1:44.86                                    
  4 Lely (Naples)                                     1:45.63    1:44.86        
     1) Hine, Emily                     2) Blassneck, Wesley              
     3) Lundin, Mariah                  4) Farhat, Louisa                 
       27.55    52.21  1:18.88  1:44.86                                    
  6 Nova (Davie)                                      1:47.24    1:46.32        
     1) Davis, Soyriah 12               2) Mueller, Jenna 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 10             4) Fermin, Tiffany                
       25.52    51.09  1:18.71  1:46.32                                    
  7 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:48.16    1:47.56        
     1) Rees, Mackenzie SO              2) Paisan, Gabriella JR           
     3) Sunyak, Arianna SO              4) Lawson, Katelyn SO             
       27.26    54.77  1:22.12  1:47.56                                    
  8 Martin County High School                         1:47.71    1:47.59        
     1) Randolph, Allison 11            2) Kingsley, Jenna 09             
     3) Bartuska, Taylor 09             4) Diterlizzi, Danielle 10        
       26.59    54.11  1:21.81  1:47.59                                    
B - Final
  9 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:49.79    1:49.08        
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) McDonald, Yvette 11            
     3) Powell, Rachel 9                4) Lopez, Chelsea 9               
       26.10    53.77  1:22.34  1:49.08                                    
 10 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:49.36    1:49.76        
     1) Bruno, Emma 10                  2) Hecker, Mary 12                
     3) Berry, Sophie 10                4) Strauss, Sarah 10              
       27.05    54.75  1:22.50  1:49.76                                    
 11 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:53.43    1:51.49        
     1) White, Sarah FR                 2) Carmine, Malaine JR            
     3) Whaley, Domonique FR            4) Angat, Lauren SO               
       28.45    56.33  1:24.50  1:51.49                                    
 12 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:53.76    1:51.93        
     1) Hamilton, Claire 11             2) Wlosek, Bridget 10             
     3) Bonet, Julia 11                 4) Sage, Victoria 9               
       28.76    55.79  1:23.84  1:51.93                                    
 13 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:52.74    1:53.23        
     1) Veit, Samantha 11               2) Ponce, Maria 12                
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Woodward, Lillie 11            
       28.98    58.03  1:26.55  1:53.23                                    
 14 Naples                                            1:52.71    1:53.36        
     1) Smith, Kellye JR                2) Kramer, Katie SO               
     3) Coons, Catherine FR             4) Jones, Stephanie SR            
       27.54    43.82  1:24.32  1:53.36                                    
 -- Okeechobee High School                            1:59.54         NS        
     1) Asmussen, Savannah 10           2) Wackler, Jessica 9             
     3) Ming, Alex 10                   4) Barnhart, Jaiden 10            
Preliminaries
 -- South Fork High School                                DQ                    
     1) Lindgren, Colleen 9             2) Newbold, Allison 11            
     3) Marotta, Lisa 12                4) Guinan, Danielle 12            
       27.49    55.49  1:22.74       DQ                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:43.73    1:39.85 q      
     1) Merrill, Brenna 10              2) Faris, Taylor 11               
     3) Bruens, Harper 09               4) Ring, Jacqueline 12            
       26.06    51.39  1:15.92  1:39.85                                    
  2 West Broward High School                          1:46.13    1:45.21 q      
     1) Torraca, Iolani 11              2) Oliver, Tiffany 11             
     3) Fernandez, Melissa 11           4) Sell, Chloe 9                  
       27.67    51.98  1:17.48  1:45.21                                    
  3 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:53.23    1:45.47 q      
     1) Frantz, Kelsey 9                2) Georgoulis, Tori 9             
     3) Huber, Kristen 9                4) Jeffries, Angelina 9           
       25.02    52.58  1:19.41  1:45.47                                    
  4 Lely (Naples)                                     1:46.73    1:45.63 q      
     1) Hine, Emily                     2) Blassneck, Wesley              
     3) Lundin, Mariah                  4) Farhat, Louisa                 
       27.00    52.38  1:19.27  1:45.63                                    
  5 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:46.30    1:46.14 q      
     1) Errington, Julie SR             2) Hansen, Madeline SO            
     3) Lawson, Molly SR                4) Elliott, Rachel SO             
       26.48    53.97  1:21.01  1:46.14                                    
  6 Nova (Davie)                                      1:49.26    1:47.24 q      
     1) Mueller, Jenna 12               2) Davis, Soyriah 12              
     3) Fermin, Tiffany                 4) Rodriguez, Loury 10            
       26.39    51.97  1:19.95  1:47.24                                    
  7 Martin County High School                         1:49.65    1:47.71 q      
     1) Randolph, Allison 11            2) Kingsley, Jenna 09             
     3) Bartuska, Taylor 09             4) Diterlizzi, Danielle 10        
       26.81    53.71  1:21.91  1:47.71                                    
  8 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:48.92    1:48.16 q      
     1) Rees, Mackenzie SO              2) Paisan, Gabriella JR           
     3) Sunyak, Arianna SO              4) Lawson, Katelyn SO             
       27.54    55.53  1:22.42  1:48.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             1:51.90    1:49.36 q      
     1) Bruno, Emma 10                  2) Hecker, Mary 12                
     3) Berry, Sophie 10                4) Strauss, Sarah 10              
       27.39    55.47  1:22.64  1:49.36                                    
 10 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:54.20    1:49.79 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) McDonald, Yvette 11            
     3) Powell, Rachel 9                4) Lopez, Chelsea 9               
       26.14    54.08  1:22.26  1:49.79                                    
 11 Naples                                            1:54.10    1:52.71 q      
     1) Smith, Kellye JR                2) Kramer, Katie SO               
     3) Coons, Catherine FR             4) Jones, Stephanie SR            
       27.87    55.55  1:23.90  1:52.71                                    
 12 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:54.85    1:52.74 q      
     1) Ponce, Maria 12                 2) Veit, Samantha 11              
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Woodward, Lillie 11            
       29.65    58.33  1:26.94  1:52.74                                    
 13 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:54.16    1:53.43 q      
     1) White, Sarah FR                 2) Carmine, Malaine JR            
     3) Whaley, Domonique FR            4) Angat, Lauren SO               
       29.33    58.08  1:26.27  1:53.43                                    
 14 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:54.35    1:53.76 q      
     1) Hamilton, Claire 11             2) Wlosek, Bridget 10             
     3) Bonet, Julia 11                 4) Sage, Victoria 9               
       29.11    56.98  1:25.49  1:53.76                                    
 15 Okeechobee High School                            1:57.87    1:59.54 q      
     1) Asmussen, Savannah 10           2) Wackler, Jessica 9             
     3) Ming, Alex 10                   4) Barnhart, Jaiden 10            
       27.77  1:00.24  1:31.26  1:59.54                                    
 -- South Fork High School                            1:51.65         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Lindgren, Colleen 9             2) Newbold, Allison 11            
     3) Marotta, Lisa 12                4) Guinan, Danielle 12            
       27.49    55.49  1:22.74       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.06  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:29.33    1:29.87        
     1) Boettcher, Alexander 12         2) Sherman, Cody 12               
     3) Dennis, Garrett 12              4) Czaja, Stephen 12              
       21.91    45.44  1:08.23  1:29.87                                    
  2 Sebastian River High School                       1:32.29    1:31.03        
     1) Humphrey, David SR              2) Knudsen, Brian SR              
     3) Monnin, Wesley JR               4) Martinelli, Tim SR             
       21.74    45.07  1:09.29  1:31.03                                    
  3 South Fork High School                            1:33.72    1:33.66        
     1) Jones, Christopher 12           2) Pohl, Michael 12               
     3) Lindgren, Kevin 11              4) Snow, Glen 11                  
       23.79    48.78  1:11.24  1:33.66                                    
  4 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:33.75    1:33.81        
     1) Cates, Addison 10               2) Scott, David 10                
     3) Hughes, Daniel 11               4) Douglas, Danny 11              
       22.67    46.76  1:10.96  1:33.81                                    
  5 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:33.31    1:33.82        
     1) Graham, Richard JR              2) Hoover, Jerred SR              
     3) Neils, Shane JR                 4) Carrol, Steven SR              
       24.04    48.17  1:11.82  1:33.82                                    
  6 Martin County High School                         1:34.10    1:34.67        
     1) Martinock, Mack 09              2) Kremser, Derek 11              
     3) Cesar-Meyers, Richard 12        4) Reardon, Jeff 11               
       24.42    48.92  1:12.47  1:34.67                                    
  7 Lely (Naples)                                     1:37.95    1:38.10        
     1) Roman, Alex                     2) Baumler, William               
     3) Costello, Eric                  4) Stephenson, Harry              
       25.27    49.35  1:14.19  1:38.10                                    
  8 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:36.72    1:39.05        
     1) Newman, Evan SR                 2) Mixon, Dalton SR               
     3) Turner, Jordan JR               4) Discuillo, Derek SR            
       25.16    51.26  1:15.29  1:39.05                                    
B - Final
  9 Port Charlotte                                    1:38.77    1:39.36        
     1) Jones, Jay 11                   2) Harrison, Brandon 12           
     3) Espinosa, Ernesto               4) Higgins, Dennis 12             
       24.41    49.42  1:14.49  1:39.36                                    
 10 Dwyer High School                                 1:40.25    1:39.95        
     1) Knight, David 10                2) Calhoun, Partrick 11           
     3) Torres, Kris 12                 4) Frick, Tommy 12                
       24.90    50.99  1:15.79  1:39.95                                    
 11 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:39.10    1:40.07        
     1) Lemos, Kevin                    2) Errington, Zach FR             
     3) Bernard, Matthew SR             4) Kerlek, Tanner JR              
       25.15    50.87  1:16.26  1:40.07                                    
 12 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:40.21    1:40.25        
     1) Creagan, Cody 10                2) Gavergun, Guy 11               
     3) Venkataramon, Scott 12          4) Mckinnes, Robert 12            
       24.40    48.65  1:14.66  1:40.25                                    
 13 Nova (Davie)                                      1:40.28    1:40.50        
     1) Reid, James 11                  2) Allison, John 12               
     3) Flores, Cesar 11                4) Easter, Van 9                  
       24.92    48.56  1:14.32  1:40.50                                    
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:40.74    1:41.25        
     1) Danes, Anthony 12               2) Zezzi, Igor                    
     3) Maurente, Diego 12              4) Nixon, Richard 11              
       24.95    49.50  1:15.81  1:41.25                                    
 15 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:43.06    1:43.48        
     1) Hartmann, Patrick SR            2) Dorsey, Robert SR              
     3) Waters, Oliver SR               4) Hamann, Hans SR                
       26.13    53.20  1:18.92  1:43.48                                    
Preliminaries
 -- West Broward High School                              DQ                    
     1) Ganaim, Kevin 11                2) Sell, Tyler 11                 
     3) Robbins, Zack 11                4) Pena, Gabriel 10               
       24.53    47.17  1:12.12       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.06  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:31.78    1:29.33 q      
     1) Boettcher, Alexander 12         2) Sherman, Cody 12               
     3) Dennis, Garrett 12              4) Czaja, Stephen 12              
       21.84    44.98  1:07.74  1:29.33                                    
  2 Sebastian River High School                       1:33.95    1:32.29 q      
     1) Mcelfresh, Derrick JR           2) Humphrey, David SR             
     3) Knudsen, Brian SR               4) Martinelli, Tim SR             
       25.98    47.64  1:10.58  1:32.29                                    
  3 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           1:35.65    1:33.31 q      
     1) Graham, Richard JR              2) Hoover, Jerred SR              
     3) Neils, Shane JR                 4) Carrol, Steven SR              
       24.31    48.52  1:11.40  1:33.31                                    
  4 South Fork High School                            1:34.47    1:33.72 q      
     1) Jones, Christopher 12           2) Pohl, Michael 12               
     3) Lindgren, Kevin 11              4) Snow, Glen 11                  
       23.96    48.88  1:11.44  1:33.72                                    
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           1:35.54    1:33.75 q      
     1) Cates, Addison 10               2) Scott, David 10                
     3) Hughes, Daniel 11               4) Douglas, Danny 11              
       22.74    46.56  1:11.11  1:33.75                                    
  6 Martin County High School                         1:36.10    1:34.10 q      
     1) Martinock, Mack 09              2) Kremser, Derek 11              
     3) Cesar-Meyers, Richard 12        4) Reardon, Jeff 11               
       24.38    48.46  1:11.55  1:34.10                                    
  7 Riverdale (Fort Myers)                            1:38.59    1:36.72 q      
     1) Newman, Evan SR                 2) Mixon, Dalton SR               
     3) Turner, Jordan JR               4) Discuillo, Derek SR            
       25.09    50.21  1:13.85  1:36.72                                    
  8 Lely (Naples)                                     1:40.25    1:37.95 q      
     1) Roman, Alex                     2) Baumler, William               
     3) Costello, Eric                  4) Stephenson, Harry              
       25.45    49.52  1:14.46  1:37.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Port Charlotte                                    1:40.44    1:38.77 q      
     1) Jones, Jay 11                   2) Harrison, Brandon 12           
     3) Espinosa, Ernesto               4) Higgins, Dennis 12             
       24.12    48.51  1:13.29  1:38.77                                    
 10 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               1:40.44    1:39.10 q      
     1) Lemos, Kevin                    2) Bernard, Matthew SR            
     3) Errington, Zach FR              4) Kerlek, Tanner JR              
       25.09    49.89  1:15.09  1:39.10                                    
 11 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:38.57    1:40.21 q      
     1) Creagan, Cody 10                2) Gavergun, Guy 11               
     3) Venkataramon, Scott 12          4) Mckinnes, Robert 12            
       24.71    48.57  1:14.66  1:40.21                                    
 12 Dwyer High School                                 1:39.00    1:40.25 q      
     1) Knight, David 10                2) Prezedpelski, Tomasez 9        
     3) Torres, Kris 12                 4) Frick, Tommy 12                
       24.49    50.47  1:16.15  1:40.25                                    
 13 Nova (Davie)                                      1:42.12    1:40.28 q      
     1) Allison, John 12                2) Reid, James 11                 
     3) Easter, Van 9                   4) Flores, Cesar 11               
       23.28    47.82  1:14.29  1:40.28                                    
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:44.87    1:40.74 q      
     1) Danes, Anthony 12               2) Perez, Nick 11                 
     3) Zezzi, Igor                     4) Nixon, Richard 11              
       24.67    50.18  1:14.85  1:40.74                                    
 15 Barron Collier (Naples)                           1:42.16    1:43.06 q      
     1) Hartmann, Patrick SR            2) Dorsey, Robert SR              
     3) Waters, Oliver SR               4) Hamann, Hans SR                
       26.00    52.20  1:18.36  1:43.06                                    
 -- West Broward High School                          1:37.72         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3
     1) Ganaim, Kevin 11                2) Sell, Tyler 11                 
     3) Robbins, Zack 11                4) Pena, Gabriel 10               
       24.53    47.17  1:12.12       DQ                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
                57.50  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Danielle           11 Boca Raton           1:00.73      58.25 AA-C   
       28.79    58.25                                                      
  2 Petik, Kaylee              9 Fort Lauderdale      1:02.05    1:01.68        
       29.78  1:01.68                                                      
  3 Kingsley, Jenna           09 Martin County        1:03.62    1:02.81        
       30.92  1:02.81                                                      
  4 Williams, Colleen         09 Boca Raton           1:03.14    1:02.83        
       30.83  1:02.83                                                      
  5 Gross, Cassandra          JR Barron Collier       1:03.76    1:02.98        
       30.48  1:02.98                                                      
  6 Barth, Alexis             FR Sebastian River      1:03.67    1:04.14        
       31.50  1:04.14                                                      
  7 Heller, Stephanie         11 West Boca Raton      1:04.34    1:04.84        
       31.56  1:04.84                                                      
  8 Hansen, Madeline          SO Gulf Coast           1:05.53    1:06.44        
       32.20  1:06.44                                                      
B - Final
  9 Diterlizzi, Danielle      10 Martin County        1:05.63    1:05.38        
       31.87  1:05.38                                                      
 10 Lunak, Amy                10 Pines Charter        1:05.87    1:05.52        
       31.74  1:05.52                                                      
 11 Potiaumpai, Melanie       12 Boca Raton           1:06.49    1:06.71        
       32.40  1:06.71                                                      
 12 McCarthy, Molly           11 Port Charlotte       1:07.38    1:07.20        
       32.27  1:07.20                                                      
 13 Lea, Rachael              12 Boca Raton           1:07.77    1:07.49        
       32.10  1:07.49                                                      
 14 Randolph, Allison         11 Martin County        1:06.09    1:07.72        
       33.32  1:07.72                                                      
 15 McKeon, Katie             FR Gulf Coast           1:07.33    1:08.73        
       33.06  1:08.73                                                      
 16 Roig, Gabby               12 West Boca Raton      1:07.62    1:08.79        
       33.76  1:08.79                                                      
Preliminaries
 13 Asmussen, Savannah        10 Okeechobee           1:06.62                   
       31.79  1:06.62                                                      
 18 Keer, Haley               FR Palmetto Ridge       1:08.21                   
       33.63  1:08.21                                                      
 19 Angat, Lauren             SO Riverdale            1:08.49                   
       33.05  1:08.49                                                      
 20 Flit, Marissa             10 Dwyer                1:08.57                   
       33.32  1:08.57                                                      
 21 Strauss, Sarah            10 Lemon Bay            1:09.34                   
       33.71  1:09.34                                                      
 22 Goldstein, Mollie         09 Martin County        1:09.56                   
       33.29  1:09.56                                                      
 23 Marotta, Lisa             12 SFRK                 1:11.18                   
       35.01  1:11.18                                                      
 24 Berry, Sophie             10 Lemon Bay            1:13.85                   
       34.57  1:13.85                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
                57.50  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Danielle           11 Boca Raton           1:00.76    1:00.73 q      
       29.18  1:00.73                                                      
  2 Petik, Kaylee              9 Fort Lauderdale      1:05.15    1:02.05 q      
       30.62  1:02.05                                                      
  3 Williams, Colleen         09 Boca Raton           1:06.06    1:03.14 q      
       30.96  1:03.14                                                      
  4 Kingsley, Jenna           09 Martin County        1:04.83    1:03.62 q      
       31.64  1:03.62                                                      
  5 Barth, Alexis             FR Sebastian River      1:03.89    1:03.67 q      
       31.45  1:03.67                                                      
  6 Gross, Cassandra          JR Barron Collier       1:04.82    1:03.76 q      
       30.82  1:03.76                                                      
  7 Heller, Stephanie         11 West Boca Raton      1:09.17    1:04.34 q      
       31.29  1:04.34                                                      
  8 Hansen, Madeline          SO Gulf Coast           1:08.38    1:05.53 q      
       31.90  1:05.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diterlizzi, Danielle      10 Martin County        1:04.73    1:05.63 q      
       31.64  1:05.63                                                      
 10 Lunak, Amy                10 Pines Charter        1:07.35    1:05.87 q      
       31.80  1:05.87                                                      
 11 Randolph, Allison         11 Martin County        1:09.40    1:06.09 q      
       32.18  1:06.09                                                      
 12 Potiaumpai, Melanie       12 Boca Raton           1:09.94    1:06.49 q      
       32.33  1:06.49                                                      
 13 Asmussen, Savannah        10 Okeechobee           1:09.34    1:06.62 q      
       31.79  1:06.62                                                      
 14 McKeon, Katie             FR Gulf Coast           1:07.32    1:07.33 q      
       32.57  1:07.33                                                      
 15 McCarthy, Molly           11 Port Charlotte       1:07.61    1:07.38 q      
       32.13  1:07.38                                                      
 16 Roig, Gabby               12 West Boca Raton      1:16.09    1:07.62 q      
       33.37  1:07.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lea, Rachael              12 Boca Raton           1:10.91    1:07.77        
       32.05  1:07.77                                                      
 18 Keer, Haley               FR Palmetto Ridge       1:09.24    1:08.21        
       33.63  1:08.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Angat, Lauren             SO Riverdale            1:09.81    1:08.49        
       33.05  1:08.49                                                      
 20 Flit, Marissa             10 Dwyer                1:07.59    1:08.57        
       33.32  1:08.57                                                      
 21 Strauss, Sarah            10 Lemon Bay            1:09.67    1:09.34        
       33.71  1:09.34                                                      
 22 Goldstein, Mollie         09 Martin County        1:11.04    1:09.56        
       33.29  1:09.56                                                      
 23 Marotta, Lisa             12 SFRK                 1:10.63    1:11.18        
       35.01  1:11.18                                                      
 24 Berry, Sophie             10 Lemon Bay            1:12.74    1:13.85        
       34.57  1:13.85                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.09  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos             10 Belen Jesuit           53.54      52.08 AA-A   
       25.49    52.08                                                      
  2 Lindgren, Kevin           11 SFRK                   54.59      53.23        
       26.15    53.23                                                      
  3 Castro, Arturo            12 Fort Lauderdale        54.69      53.75        
       26.15    53.75                                                      
  4 Frank, George             FR Naples                 54.68      54.00        
       26.31    54.00                                                      
  5 Scott, Trevor             11 Charlotte              54.81      54.77        
       26.98    54.77                                                      
  6 Reardon, Jeff             11 Martin County          54.85      54.97        
       26.72    54.97                                                      
  7 Bagshaw, Alexander        11 Boca Raton             54.92      55.50        
       27.15    55.50                                                      
  8 Frick, Tommy              12 Dwyer                  56.32      56.42        
       27.05    56.42                                                      
B - Final
  9 Spahr, Dakota             11 Charlotte              59.17      58.26        
       28.26    58.26                                                      
 10 Broxson, Dustin           SR Gulf Coast             58.11      58.34        
       28.07    58.34                                                      
 11 Lopez, Anthony            11 Belen Jesuit           59.65      58.62        
       28.97    58.62                                                      
 12 Tetreault, Brandon        10 Pines Charter        1:01.40    1:01.95        
       29.68  1:01.95                                                      
 13 Torres, Miquel            12 Pines Charter        1:03.59    1:03.57        
       30.55  1:03.57                                                      
 14 Munnell, Robert           12 Charlotte            1:03.13    1:03.67        
       31.32  1:03.67                                                      
 15 Guarino, Paul              9 West Broward         1:04.03    1:04.71        
       31.23  1:04.71                                                      
 16 Wilson, Ryan              SR Barron Collier         59.96    1:05.68        
       31.95  1:05.68                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Reardon, Nick             09 Martin County        1:06.30                   
       31.74  1:06.30                                                      
 18 Powell, Pledger            9 Sebastian River      1:07.30                   
       32.90  1:07.30                                                      
 19 Bakas, Jake               12 Belen Jesuit         1:07.51                   
       32.50  1:07.51                                                      
 20 Weinberg, Patrick          9 SFRK                 1:08.02                   
       33.22  1:08.02                                                      
 21 Harrison, Brandon         12 Port Charlotte       1:08.28                   
       32.59  1:08.28                                                      
 22 Andrews, John             JR Gulf Coast           1:09.48                   
       35.00  1:09.48                                                      
 23 Sharpe, Ethan             11 SFRK                 1:12.43                   
       34.62  1:12.43                                                      
 24 Harvey, Rion              FR Sebastian River      1:13.29                   
       35.33  1:13.29                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.09  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Omana, Carlos             10 Belen Jesuit           53.10      53.54 q      
       26.27    53.54                                                      
  2 Lindgren, Kevin           11 SFRK                   53.28      54.59 q      
       27.01    54.59                                                      
  3 Frank, George             FR Naples                 55.23      54.68 q      
       27.07    54.68                                                      
  4 Castro, Arturo            12 Fort Lauderdale        54.60      54.69 q      
       26.41    54.69                                                      
  5 Scott, Trevor             11 Charlotte              57.27      54.81 q      
       26.94    54.81                                                      
  6 Reardon, Jeff             11 Martin County          54.75      54.85 q      
       26.73    54.85                                                      
  7 Bagshaw, Alexander        11 Boca Raton             58.16      54.92 q      
       27.06    54.92                                                      
  8 Frick, Tommy              12 Dwyer                  57.48      56.32 q      
       27.04    56.32                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Broxson, Dustin           SR Gulf Coast           1:01.76      58.11 q      
       28.56    58.11                                                      
 10 Spahr, Dakota             11 Charlotte            1:00.81      59.17 q      
       28.36    59.17                                                      
 11 Lopez, Anthony            11 Belen Jesuit         1:01.40      59.65 q      
       29.52    59.65                                                      
 12 Wilson, Ryan              SR Barron Collier       1:01.28      59.96 q      
       29.57    59.96                                                      
 13 Tetreault, Brandon        10 Pines Charter        1:00.49    1:01.40 q      
       29.47  1:01.40                                                      
 14 Munnell, Robert           12 Charlotte            1:04.69    1:03.13 q      
       31.21  1:03.13                                                      
 15 Torres, Miquel            12 Pines Charter        1:03.16    1:03.59 q      
       30.10  1:03.59                                                      
 16 Guarino, Paul              9 West Broward         1:04.71    1:04.03 q      
       31.63  1:04.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reardon, Nick             09 Martin County        1:06.24    1:06.30        
       31.74  1:06.30                                                      
 18 Powell, Pledger            9 Sebastian River      1:09.77    1:07.30        
       32.90  1:07.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bakas, Jake               12 Belen Jesuit         1:06.72    1:07.51        
       32.50  1:07.51                                                      
 20 Weinberg, Patrick          9 SFRK                 1:10.86    1:08.02        
       33.22  1:08.02                                                      
 21 Harrison, Brandon         12 Port Charlotte       1:07.49    1:08.28        
       32.59  1:08.28                                                      
 22 Andrews, John             JR Gulf Coast           1:07.67    1:09.48        
       35.00  1:09.48                                                      
 23 Sharpe, Ethan             11 SFRK                 1:15.77    1:12.43        
       34.62  1:12.43                                                      
 24 Harvey, Rion              FR Sebastian River      1:15.62    1:13.29        
       35.33  1:13.29                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holley, Jessie            12 Dwyer                1:07.70    1:06.22 AA-C   
       30.97  1:06.22                                                      
  2 Williams, Charlotte       12 Boca Raton           1:08.92    1:06.26 AA-C   
       31.30  1:06.26                                                      
  3 Muniz, Bianca             10 Pines Charter        1:10.70    1:10.71        
       32.95  1:10.71                                                      
  4 Merrill, Brenna           10 Boca Raton           1:11.32    1:10.72        
       33.69  1:10.72                                                      
  5 Oria, Josefina            12 Boca Raton           1:10.81    1:10.82        
       33.16  1:10.82                                                      
  6 Smith, Kellye             JR Naples               1:12.73    1:12.01        
       34.12  1:12.01                                                      
  7 Weichelt, Caitlin         SO Barron Collier       1:11.50    1:12.07        
       34.43  1:12.07                                                      
  8 Custodio, Anizza          SR Palmetto Ridge       1:11.73    1:12.47        
       33.99  1:12.47                                                      
B - Final
  9 Swanson, Annika           09 Boca Raton           1:13.36    1:12.97        
       34.25  1:12.97                                                      
 10 Wojtisek, Tricia          10 Martin County        1:17.25    1:16.76        
       36.19  1:16.76                                                      
 11 Brown, Hannah             FR Cypress Lake         1:18.28    1:18.10        
       35.85  1:18.10                                                      
 12 Wlosek, Bridget           10 Pines Charter        1:17.86    1:18.40        
       36.97  1:18.40                                                      
 13 Horn, Rachel              11 Olympic Heights      1:18.22    1:18.55        
       37.71  1:18.55                                                      
 14 Serrato, Natalia          12 West Boca Raton      1:19.84    1:21.83        
       38.59  1:21.83                                                      
 15 Dean, Candace             FR Naples               1:19.41    1:22.30        
       38.60  1:22.30                                                      
 16 Riley, Mickey              9 Estero               1:22.65    1:22.46        
       38.74  1:22.46                                                      
Preliminaries
 16 Letcher, Celena           10 Okeechobee           1:20.52                   
       38.45  1:20.52                                                      
 18 Lindgren, Colleen          9 SFRK                 1:22.77                   
       38.01  1:22.77                                                      
 19 Baldwin, Bethany          09 Martin County        1:23.50                   
       38.87  1:23.50                                                      
 20 Hoppensteadt, Alexandra   JR Gulf Coast           1:23.91                   
       39.87  1:23.91                                                      
 21 Lohan, Ally               10 Martin County        1:23.97                   
       38.72  1:23.97                                                      
 22 Burns, Tara               11 Lemon Bay            1:23.98                   
       39.76  1:23.98                                                      
 23 Conway, Jillian           SR Sebastian River      1:24.43                   
       39.58  1:24.43                                                      
 24 Flescher, Marlene         FR Sebastian River      1:25.86                   
       40.34  1:25.86                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Jessie            12 Dwyer                1:07.36    1:07.70 q      
       31.62  1:07.70                                                      
  2 Williams, Charlotte       12 Boca Raton           1:09.62    1:08.92 q      
       32.30  1:08.92                                                      
  3 Muniz, Bianca             10 Pines Charter        1:12.36    1:10.70 q      
       33.46  1:10.70                                                      
  4 Oria, Josefina            12 Boca Raton           1:15.38    1:10.81 q      
       33.58  1:10.81                                                      
  5 Merrill, Brenna           10 Boca Raton           1:15.65    1:11.32 q      
       33.79  1:11.32                                                      
  6 Weichelt, Caitlin         SO Barron Collier       1:12.54    1:11.50 q      
       34.17  1:11.50                                                      
  7 Custodio, Anizza          SR Palmetto Ridge       1:16.02    1:11.73 q      
       33.74  1:11.73                                                      
  8 Smith, Kellye             JR Naples               1:12.39    1:12.73 q      
       34.32  1:12.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swanson, Annika           09 Boca Raton           1:16.97    1:13.36 q      
       34.64  1:13.36                                                      
 10 Wojtisek, Tricia          10 Martin County        1:18.89    1:17.25 q      
       35.78  1:17.25                                                      
 11 Wlosek, Bridget           10 Pines Charter        1:18.52    1:17.86 q      
       36.79  1:17.86                                                      
 12 Horn, Rachel              11 Olympic Heights      1:21.62    1:18.22 q      
       37.60  1:18.22                                                      
 13 Brown, Hannah             FR Cypress Lake         1:20.54    1:18.28 q      
       36.19  1:18.28                                                      
 14 Dean, Candace             FR Naples               1:23.59    1:19.41 q      
       36.73  1:19.41                                                      
 15 Serrato, Natalia          12 West Boca Raton      1:23.65    1:19.84 q      
       37.82  1:19.84                                                      
 16 Letcher, Celena           10 Okeechobee           1:22.46    1:20.52 q      
       38.45  1:20.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riley, Mickey              9 Estero               1:23.35    1:22.65        
       39.55  1:22.65                                                      
 18 Lindgren, Colleen          9 SFRK                 1:21.89    1:22.77        
       38.01  1:22.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baldwin, Bethany          09 Martin County        1:25.96    1:23.50        
       38.87  1:23.50                                                      
 20 Hoppensteadt, Alexandra   JR Gulf Coast           1:23.00    1:23.91        
       39.87  1:23.91                                                      
 21 Lohan, Ally               10 Martin County        1:26.69    1:23.97        
       38.72  1:23.97                                                      
 22 Burns, Tara               11 Lemon Bay            1:23.30    1:23.98        
       39.76  1:23.98                                                      
 23 Conway, Jillian           SR Sebastian River      1:25.62    1:24.43        
       39.58  1:24.43                                                      
 24 Flescher, Marlene         FR Sebastian River      1:25.04    1:25.86        
       40.34  1:25.86                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.58  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Widmer, Joel              12 Fort Lauderdale      1:01.34    1:00.49        
       27.94  1:00.49                                                      
  2 Perez, Eddwie             12 Estero               1:02.81    1:01.37        
       29.00  1:01.37                                                      
  3 Lopez, Julio              12 Belen Jesuit         1:03.23    1:02.83        
       29.77  1:02.83                                                      
  4 Rojas, Marc                9 Pines Charter        1:04.06    1:03.60        
       30.16  1:03.60                                                      
  5 Custodio, Aaron           FR Palmetto Ridge       1:03.18    1:03.92        
       30.16  1:03.92                                                      
  6 Smith, Hunter             10 Boca Raton           1:04.17    1:04.29        
       30.08  1:04.29                                                      
  7 Johnson, William          10 Belen Jesuit         1:05.35    1:05.23        
       30.70  1:05.23                                                      
  8 Coldiron, Caleb           10 Charlotte            1:05.51    1:05.99        
       31.22  1:05.99                                                      
B - Final
  9 Brown, Ryan               12 Port Charlotte       1:05.55    1:05.59        
       31.39  1:05.59                                                      
 10 Maya, Julian              11 Boca Raton           1:05.83    1:05.99        
       30.98  1:05.99                                                      
 11 Jones, Christopher        12 SFRK                 1:07.23    1:06.79        
       30.95  1:06.79                                                      
 12 Turner, Jordan            JR Riverdale            1:06.48    1:07.31        
       31.46  1:07.31                                                      
 13 Hughes, Daniel            11 Charlotte            1:08.93    1:07.63        
       32.07  1:07.63                                                      
 14 Aviles, Jonathan          12 Treasure Coast       1:07.38    1:08.66        
       31.93  1:08.66                                                      
 15 Jones, Jay                11 Port Charlotte       1:07.15    1:08.95        
       32.26  1:08.95                                                      
 16 Martinock, Mack           09 Martin County        1:08.79    1:09.36        
       32.10  1:09.36                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Hughes, Peter             10 Charlotte            1:10.05                   
       33.25  1:10.05                                                      
 18 Bakas, Jake               12 Belen Jesuit         1:10.60                   
       33.16  1:10.60                                                      
 19 Beller, Dustin            JR Sebastian River      1:11.21                   
       33.94  1:11.21                                                      
 20 Golliher, Sid             FR Sebastian River      1:11.52                   
       33.51  1:11.52                                                      
 21 Danes, Anthony            12 Monarch              1:11.90                   
       33.24  1:11.90                                                      
 22 Pohl, Michael             12 SFRK                 1:11.96                   
       33.22  1:11.96                                                      
 23 Beswick, Dominic          11 SFRK                 1:14.06                   
       33.89  1:14.06                                                      
 24 Prezedpelski, Tomasez      9 Dwyer                1:19.27                   
       35.64  1:19.27                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.58  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Widmer, Joel              12 Fort Lauderdale      1:01.01    1:01.34 q      
       28.71  1:01.34                                                      
  2 Perez, Eddwie             12 Estero               1:04.47    1:02.81 q      
       29.57  1:02.81                                                      
  3 Custodio, Aaron           FR Palmetto Ridge       1:05.61    1:03.18 q      
       30.09  1:03.18                                                      
  4 Lopez, Julio              12 Belen Jesuit         1:04.57    1:03.23 q      
       29.83  1:03.23                                                      
  5 Rojas, Marc                9 Pines Charter        1:05.48    1:04.06 q      
       30.45  1:04.06                                                      
  6 Smith, Hunter             10 Boca Raton           1:08.47    1:04.17 q      
       30.13  1:04.17                                                      
  7 Johnson, William          10 Belen Jesuit         1:08.43    1:05.35 q      
       31.06  1:05.35                                                      
  8 Coldiron, Caleb           10 Charlotte            1:06.67    1:05.51 q      
       30.95  1:05.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Ryan               12 Port Charlotte       1:05.39    1:05.55 q      
       30.90  1:05.55                                                      
 10 Maya, Julian              11 Boca Raton           1:07.30    1:05.83 q      
       30.87  1:05.83                                                      
 11 Turner, Jordan            JR Riverdale            1:08.25    1:06.48 q      
       31.43  1:06.48                                                      
 12 Jones, Jay                11 Port Charlotte       1:08.74    1:07.15 q      
       31.44  1:07.15                                                      
 13 Jones, Christopher        12 SFRK                 1:10.03    1:07.23 q      
       31.49  1:07.23                                                      
 14 Aviles, Jonathan          12 Treasure Coast       1:10.02    1:07.38 q      
       31.83  1:07.38                                                      
 15 Martinock, Mack           09 Martin County        1:09.39    1:08.79 q      
       32.35  1:08.79                                                      
 16 Hughes, Daniel            11 Charlotte            1:08.20    1:08.93 q      
       32.62  1:08.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hughes, Peter             10 Charlotte            1:10.12    1:10.05        
       33.25  1:10.05                                                      
 18 Bakas, Jake               12 Belen Jesuit         1:12.69    1:10.60        
       33.16  1:10.60                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beller, Dustin            JR Sebastian River      1:13.98    1:11.21        
       33.94  1:11.21                                                      
 20 Golliher, Sid             FR Sebastian River      1:14.04    1:11.52        
       33.51  1:11.52                                                      
 21 Danes, Anthony            12 Monarch              1:12.13    1:11.90        
       33.24  1:11.90                                                      
 22 Pohl, Michael             12 SFRK                 1:12.61    1:11.96        
       33.22  1:11.96                                                      
 23 Beswick, Dominic          11 SFRK                 1:16.60    1:14.06        
       33.89  1:14.06                                                      
 24 Prezedpelski, Tomasez      9 Dwyer                1:17.50    1:19.27        
       35.64  1:19.27                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:38.36    3:34.94 AA-C   
     1) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 11          2) Faris, Taylor 11               
     3) Ring, Jacqueline 12             4) Smith, Danielle 11             
       26.03    53.61  1:19.98  1:49.08  2:13.79  2:41.21  3:07.03  3:34.94
  2 West Broward High School                          3:46.69    3:43.63        
     1) Fernandez, Melissa 11           2) Hunter, Alyssa 9               
     3) Oliver, Tiffany 11              4) Sell, Chloe 9                  
       25.88    53.63  1:21.84  1:53.04  2:17.64  2:44.37  3:12.77  3:43.63
  3 Barron Collier (Naples)                           3:44.89    3:46.21        
     1) Gross, Cassandra JR             2) Lawson, Katelyn SO             
     3) Weichelt, Caitlin SO            4) Titus, Christine SO            
       27.61    56.70  1:23.59  1:52.64  2:20.51  2:50.43  3:17.26  3:46.21
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:46.45    3:46.30        
     1) Marx, Courtney 11               2) DeBarros, Karine 12            
     3) Lunak, Amy 10                   4) Muniz, Bianca 10               
       27.01    55.89  1:23.61  1:53.78  2:21.16  2:51.36  3:17.23  3:46.30
  5 Dwyer High School                                 3:57.88    3:49.79        
     1) Engelhardt, Casey 12            2) Sharp, Julia 10                
     3) Allen, Jennette 12              4) Holley, Jessie 12              
       26.65    56.80  1:24.86  1:56.06  2:23.82  2:54.18  3:20.06  3:49.79
  6 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           3:50.88    3:50.10        
     1) Frantz, Kelsey 9                2) Georgoulis, Tori 9             
     3) Huber, Kristen 9                4) Jeffries, Angelina 9           
       26.53    54.81  1:22.41  1:54.68  2:22.70  2:52.73  3:20.03  3:50.10
  7 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:52.80    3:50.97        
     1) Errington, Julie SR             2) Lawson, Molly SR               
     3) Elliott, Rachel SO              4) Hansen, Madeline SO            
       27.14    57.31  1:26.01  1:57.29  2:23.01  2:52.09  3:20.38  3:50.97
  8 Sebastian River High School                       3:53.92    3:51.01        
     1) Whitehouse, EmiLeigh JR         2) Bray, Jileen SO                
     3) Jordan, Sorca FR                4) Barth, Alexis FR               
       27.50    58.04  1:25.80  1:55.87  2:23.81  2:54.44  3:22.23  3:51.01
B - Final
  9 Nova (Davie)                                      3:57.88    3:59.58        
     1) Davis, Soyriah 12               2) Mueller, Jenna 12              
     3) Oliveira, Cristina 10           4) Rodriguez, Loury 10            
       26.75    56.32  1:23.26  1:55.16  2:24.86  2:57.82  3:26.13  3:59.58
 10 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           4:00.67    4:05.32        
     1) Ellis, Julie SR                 2) Rionda, Corina JR              
     3) Keer, Haley FR                  4) Custodio, Anizza SR            
       29.34  1:03.90  1:33.42  2:07.20  2:35.50  3:05.83  3:34.01  4:05.32
 11 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:07.60    4:05.45        
     1) Bruno, Emma 10                  2) Hicks, Mary 11                 
     3) Berry, Sophie 10                4) Strauss, Sarah 10              
       28.85  1:00.88  1:30.38  2:03.85  2:33.40  3:05.43  3:33.96  4:05.45
 12 Naples                                            4:08.41    4:08.72        
     1) Coons, Catherine FR             2) Jones, Stephanie SR            
     3) Smith, Kellye JR                4) Kramer, Katie SO               
       29.91  1:01.71  1:33.87  2:08.38  2:36.73  3:07.85  3:22.32  4:08.72
 13 West Boca Raton                                   4:10.96    4:11.06        
     1) Heller, Rebecca 09              2) Garrett, Monica 11             
     3) DeSiqueria, Nicolle 11          4) Roig, Gabby 12                 
       30.26  1:02.34  1:32.79  2:06.42  2:35.53  3:07.31  3:37.94  4:11.06
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           4:13.12    4:11.53        
     1) Mury, Karen 10                  2) Gonella, Sofia 11              
     3) Hennessey, Kala 9               4) DeBrito, Barbara 10            
       29.54  1:02.07  1:32.55  2:07.11  2:36.05  3:09.99  3:38.95  4:11.53
 15 Martin County High School                         4:25.96    4:19.72        
     1) Baldwin, Bethany 09             2) Goldstein, Mollie 09           
     3) Richards, Lindsay 12            4) Wojtisek, Tricia 10            
       29.62  1:01.89  1:32.53  2:06.84  2:38.93  3:17.10  3:46.69  4:19.72
 -- Okeechobee High School                            4:24.42         NS        
     1) Asmussen, Savannah 10           2) Wackler, Jessica 9             
     3) Ming, Alex 10                   4) Barnhart, Jaiden 10            
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:41.91    3:38.36 q      
     1) Ring, Jacqueline 12             2) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 11         
     3) Williams, Charlotte 12          4) Smith, Danielle 11             
       25.10    52.67  1:18.58  1:46.37  2:13.66  2:43.03  3:09.38  3:38.36
  2 Barron Collier (Naples)                           3:50.47    3:44.89 q      
     1) Gross, Cassandra JR             2) Lawson, Katelyn SO             
     3) Weichelt, Caitlin SO            4) Titus, Christine SO            
       28.00    57.06  1:23.51  1:52.18  2:20.45  2:50.25  3:16.85  3:44.89
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:46.54    3:46.45 q      
     1) Marx, Courtney 11               2) DeBarros, Karine 12            
     3) Lunak, Amy 10                   4) Muniz, Bianca 10               
       27.36    55.80  1:23.35  1:53.26  2:21.16  2:51.52  3:17.61  3:46.45
  4 West Broward High School                          3:46.94    3:46.69 q      
     1) Sell, Chloe 9                   2) Fernandez, Melissa 11          
     3) Oliver, Tiffany 11              4) Hunter, Alyssa 9               
       29.20  1:01.36  1:27.02  1:54.99  2:20.39  2:47.59  3:15.52  3:46.69
  5 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           4:05.73    3:50.88 q      
     1) Frantz, Kelsey 9                2) Georgoulis, Tori 9             
     3) Huber, Kristen 9                4) Jeffries, Angelina 9           
       26.25    54.74  1:22.97  1:54.30  2:22.82  2:53.18  3:21.13  3:50.88
  6 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:55.48    3:52.80 q      
     1) Errington, Julie SR             2) Lawson, Molly SR               
     3) Hansen, Madeline SO             4) Elliott, Rachel SO             
       27.51    57.66  1:26.56  1:57.27  2:25.24  2:55.64  3:21.85  3:52.80
  7 Sebastian River High School                       4:00.74    3:53.92 q      
     1) Jordan, Sorca FR                2) Brocksmith, Leslie FR          
     3) Whitehouse, EmiLeigh JR         4) Barth, Alexis FR               
       28.01    59.05  1:27.47  1:58.65  2:25.71  2:56.86  3:24.99  3:53.92
  8 Nova (Davie)                                      4:07.50    3:57.88 q      
     1) Mueller, Jenna 12               2) Davis, Soyriah 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 10             4) Oliveira, Cristina 10          
       27.41    58.62  1:25.16  1:54.83  2:23.69  2:56.38  3:25.50  3:57.88
  8 Dwyer High School                                 3:54.41    3:57.88 q      
     1) Engelhardt, Casey 12            2) Flit, Marissa 10               
     3) Allen, Jennette 12              4) Holley, Jessie 12              
       26.78    57.90  1:28.37  2:01.69  2:29.79  3:01.11  3:27.71  3:57.88
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           4:05.65    4:00.67 q      
     1) Ellis, Julie SR                 2) Rionda, Corina JR              
     3) Keer, Haley FR                  4) Custodio, Anizza SR            
       29.02  1:02.40  1:31.57  2:04.00  2:32.54  3:03.19  3:30.68  4:00.67
 11 Lemon Bay (Englewood)                             4:07.67    4:07.60 q      
     1) Bruno, Emma 10                  2) Hicks, Mary 11                 
     3) Berry, Sophie 10                4) Strauss, Sarah 10              
       29.16  1:01.80  1:31.31  2:04.95  2:34.43  3:06.40  3:35.63  4:07.60
 12 Naples                                            4:12.48    4:08.41 q      
     1) Coons, Catherine FR             2) Jones, Stephanie SR            
     3) Smith, Kellye JR                4) Kramer, Katie SO               
       30.14  1:02.45  1:33.68  2:07.99  2:36.79  3:07.33  3:36.77  4:08.41
 13 West Boca Raton                                   4:24.72    4:10.96 q      
     1) Heller, Rebecca 09              2) Garrett, Monica 11             
     3) DeSiqueria, Nicolle 11          4) Roig, Gabby 12                 
       30.62  1:02.93  1:33.33  2:05.96  2:36.13  3:08.04  3:37.69  4:10.96
 14 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           4:24.54    4:13.12 q      
     1) Mury, Karen 10                  2) Gonella, Sofia 11              
     3) Hennessey, Kala 9               4) DeBrito, Barbara 10            
       28.89  1:01.70  1:32.29  2:06.69  2:36.93  3:11.47  3:40.43  4:13.12
 15 Okeechobee High School                            4:23.69    4:24.42 q      
     1) Asmussen, Savannah 10           2) Wackler, Jessica 9             
     3) Ming, Alex 10                   4) Barnhart, Jaiden 10            
       29.22  1:01.07  1:34.24  2:10.66  2:42.67  3:18.10  3:49.88  4:24.42
 16 Martin County High School                         4:19.82    4:25.96 q      
     1) Goldstein, Mollie 09            2) Baldwin, Bethany 09            
     3) Richards, Lindsay 12            4) Wojtisek, Tricia 10            
       31.43  1:06.85  1:37.67  2:12.26  2:44.47  3:23.04  3:53.18  4:25.96
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.64  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:18.46    3:12.16 AA-C   
     1) Omana, Carlos 10                2) Vazquez, Andy 10               
     3) Ballestas, Julian 08            4) Morejon, Pablo 12              
       23.77    48.16  1:10.86  1:35.65  1:58.71  2:25.02  2:47.06  3:12.16
  2 Boca Raton                                        3:19.21    3:19.09        
     1) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           2) Grady, Sean 10                 
     3) Dennis, Garrett 12              4) Boettcher, Alexander 12        
       23.68    49.08  1:12.70  1:39.54  2:03.11  2:29.66  2:52.27  3:19.09
  3 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:25.13    3:20.58        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai 12               2) Castro, Arturo 12              
     3) Creagan, Cody 10                4) Widmer, Joel 12                
       23.42    48.05  1:11.67  1:37.37  2:02.52  2:31.69  2:55.05  3:20.58
  4 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           3:19.43    3:21.08        
     1) Cates, Addison 10               2) Douglas, Danny 11              
     3) Coldiron, Caleb 10              4) Scott, Trevor 11               
       23.72    49.72  1:13.68  1:40.06  2:04.77  2:31.69  2:55.41  3:21.08
  5 Sebastian River High School                       3:23.31    3:21.43        
     1) Martinelli, Tim SR              2) Knudsen, Brian SR              
     3) Powell, Pledger 9               4) Humphrey, David SR             
       23.79    48.95  1:13.13  1:39.38  2:05.42  2:34.16  2:57.05  3:21.43
  6 Barron Collier (Naples)                           3:23.94    3:24.12        
     1) Thompson, Nicholas SR           2) Chami, Christian FR            
     3) Coulter, Jon JR                 4) Wilson, Ryan SR                
       23.62    48.91  1:14.08  1:41.88  2:06.86  2:33.94  2:57.34  3:24.12
  7 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:25.61    3:26.97        
     1) Caldwell, Nathan JR             2) Broxson, Dustin SR             
     3) Lemos, Kevin                    4) Dye, Tyler SR                  
       24.29    50.55  1:15.87  1:43.38  2:09.09  2:36.99  3:00.94  3:26.97
  8 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           3:29.57    3:28.68        
     1) Graham, Richard JR              2) Hoover, Jerred SR              
     3) Neils, Shane JR                 4) Carrol, Steven SR              
       25.02    52.12  1:16.84  1:46.31  2:10.41  2:38.59  3:02.18  3:28.68
B - Final
  9 Estero                                            3:34.54    3:31.32        
     1) Langenhagen, Nils 11            2) Latorre, Alex 10               
     3) Perez, Eddwie 12                4) Snew, Kyle 10                  
       24.95    52.61  1:19.20  1:48.12  2:13.91  2:41.26  3:05.29  3:31.32
 10 Naples                                            3:33.18    3:36.19        
     1) Humphreville, John SR           2) Foxhoven, Craig SR             
     3) Evans, Rowdy SO                 4) Frank, George FR               
       25.80    54.46  1:21.01  1:51.27  2:18.49  2:49.05  3:11.73  3:36.19
 11 West Broward High School                          3:36.13    3:38.28        
     1) Ganaim, Kevin 11                2) Sell, Tyler 11                 
     3) Robbins, Zack 11                4) Pena, Gabriel 10               
       26.48    55.28  1:20.41  1:47.68  2:14.24  2:46.54  3:11.39  3:38.28
 12 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:35.87    3:38.36        
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Larco, Carlos 11               
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Rojas, Marc 9                  
       25.79    54.23  1:20.60  1:50.01  2:16.40  2:45.77  3:10.77  3:38.36
 13 Martin County High School                         3:41.89    3:42.51        
     1) Shatters, Logan 10              2) Reardon, Nick 09               
     3) Lay, Randall 12                 4) Kremser, Derek 11              
       26.74    55.66  1:21.66  1:51.14  2:18.79  2:49.01  3:14.45  3:42.51
 14 Lely (Naples)                                     3:38.73    3:43.65        
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Costello, Eric                 
     3) Baumler, William                4) Stephenson, Harry              
       26.92    57.46  1:24.89  1:55.05  2:21.35  2:50.10  3:15.34  3:43.65
 15 Nova (Davie)                                      3:43.85    3:45.24        
     1) Allison, John 12                2) Reid, James 11                 
     3) Macias, Andres 12               4) Easter, Van 9                  
       25.07    52.38  1:19.20  1:48.08  2:15.57  2:46.33  3:15.14  3:45.24
Preliminaries
 -- South Fork High School                                DQ                    
     1) Kaplan, Cory 11                 2) Cespedes, Brandon 11           
     3) Posdal, Geoffrey 11             4) Poirier, Mitch 12              
       27.39    57.98  1:24.79  1:56.08  2:23.25  2:54.37  3:20.65       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.64  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:19.32    3:18.46 q      
     1) Vazquez, Andy 10                2) Omana, Carlos 10               
     3) Ballestas, Julian 08            4) Carcamo, Mario 11              
       23.44    48.48  1:11.97  1:36.89  2:00.16  2:26.12  2:51.21  3:18.46
  2 Boca Raton                                        3:28.69    3:19.21 q      
     1) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           2) Grady, Sean 10                 
     3) Dennis, Garrett 12              4) Boettcher, Alexander 12        
       23.98    49.59  1:13.36  1:40.50  2:04.60  2:30.88  2:54.34  3:19.21
  3 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                           3:24.99    3:19.43 q      
     1) Cates, Addison 10               2) Douglas, Danny 11              
     3) Coldiron, Caleb 10              4) Scott, Trevor 11               
       23.82    49.12  1:12.90  1:38.73  2:03.63  2:30.22  2:53.95  3:19.43
  4 Sebastian River High School                       3:29.17    3:23.31 q      
     1) Martinelli, Tim SR              2) Knudsen, Brian SR              
     3) Powell, Pledger 9               4) Humphrey, David SR             
       22.95    47.71  1:11.94  1:37.79  2:04.48  2:33.68  2:57.49  3:23.31
  5 Barron Collier (Naples)                           3:27.93    3:23.94 q      
     1) Chami, Christian FR             2) Wilson, Ryan SR                
     3) Coulter, Jon JR                 4) Thompson, Nicholas SR          
       25.03    52.41  1:16.95  1:44.01  2:08.91  2:35.85  2:58.94  3:23.94
  6 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:35.62    3:25.13 q      
     1) Iriondo, Hibai 12               2) Castro, Arturo 12              
     3) Creagan, Cody 10                4) Widmer, Joel 12                
       23.59    48.74  1:12.72  1:38.86  2:04.41  2:33.40  2:57.84  3:25.13
  7 Gulf Coast (Naples)                               3:30.68    3:25.61 q      
     1) Caldwell, Nathan JR             2) Lemos, Kevin                   
     3) Broxson, Dustin SR              4) Dye, Tyler SR                  
       23.60    49.14  1:15.21  1:43.50  2:08.30  2:35.45  2:59.85  3:25.61
  8 Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                           3:35.90    3:29.57 q      
     1) Graham, Richard JR              2) Hoover, Jerred SR              
     3) Neils, Shane JR                 4) Carrol, Steven SR              
       25.27    52.72  1:18.13  1:47.72  2:12.05  2:39.62  3:03.44  3:29.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Naples                                            3:34.67    3:33.18 q      
     1) Humphreville, John SR           2) Foxhoven, Craig SR             
     3) Evans, Rowdy SO                 4) Frank, George FR               
       24.90    52.89  1:18.81  1:48.28  2:14.31  2:43.91  3:07.18  3:33.18
 10 Estero                                            3:36.83    3:34.54 q      
     1) Langenhagen, Nils 11            2) Latorre, Alex 10               
     3) Perez, Eddwie 12                4) Snew, Kyle 10                  
       25.28    53.82  1:20.30  1:49.90  2:16.47  2:43.89  3:08.20  3:34.54
 11 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:47.66    3:35.87 q      
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Larco, Carlos 11               
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Rojas, Marc 9                  
       25.75    54.09  1:20.18  1:49.23  2:15.34  2:43.91  3:08.87  3:35.87
 12 West Broward High School                          3:40.57    3:36.13 q      
     1) Ganaim, Kevin 11                2) Sell, Tyler 11                 
     3) Guarino, Paul 9                 4) Pena, Gabriel 10               
       26.47    54.84  1:18.97  1:45.24  2:13.05  2:44.00  3:09.06  3:36.13
 13 Lely (Naples)                                     3:49.72    3:38.73 q      
     1) Murphy, Brian                   2) Costello, Eric                 
     3) Baumler, William                4) Stephenson, Harry              
       26.61    56.36  1:22.99  1:51.60  2:17.83  2:45.97  3:11.03  3:38.73
 14 Martin County High School                         3:50.65    3:41.89 q      
     1) Shatters, Logan 10              2) Reardon, Nick 09               
     3) Lay, Randall 12                 4) Kremser, Derek 11              
       26.69    55.26  1:21.90  1:52.13  2:19.73  2:49.19  3:14.15  3:41.89
 15 Nova (Davie)                                      3:47.74    3:43.85 q      
     1) Reid, James 11                  2) Allison, John 12               
     3) Macias, Andres 12               4) Easter, Van 9                  
       25.95    54.32  1:18.64  1:46.12  2:13.67  2:43.66  3:12.98  3:43.85
 -- South Fork High School                            3:49.64         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Kaplan, Cory 11                 2) Cespedes, Brandon 11           
     3) Posdal, Geoffrey 11             4) Poirier, Mitch 12              
       27.39    57.98  1:24.79  1:56.08  2:23.25  2:54.37  3:20.65       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Boca Raton                          470   2. Barron Collier (Naples)             237
  3. Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.         182   4. Gulf Coast (Naples)                 169
  5. West Broward High School            157   6. Dwyer High School                 143.5
  7. Lely (Naples)                       108   8. Sebastian River High School         106
  9. Martin County High School            92  10. Fort Lauderdale                      90
 11. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)              81  12. Nova (Davie)                       79.5
 13. West Boca Raton                      70  14. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)              63
 15. Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)            58  16. Estero                               41
 17. Naples                               38  18. Lemon Bay (Englewood)                31
 19. Riverdale (Fort Myers)               28  20. Northeast (Oakland Park)             14
 21. Port Charlotte                        9  22. South Fork High School                8
 23. Monarch (Coconut Creek)               6  24. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)          4
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)           287   2. Boca Raton                          283
  3. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             225   4. Fort Lauderdale                     169
  5. Sebastian River High School         154   6. South Fork High School              139
  7. Gulf Coast (Naples)                 136   8. Barron Collier (Naples)             110
  9. Estero                              103  10. Martin County High School           101
 11. Palmetto Ridge (Naples)              93  12. Lely (Naples)                        89
 13. West Broward High School             68  14. Dwyer High School                    59
 15. Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.          55  16. Naples                               49
 17. Riverdale (Fort Myers)               45  18. Port Charlotte                       43
 19. Nova (Davie)                         31  20. Northeast (Oakland Park)             15
 20. Monarch (Coconut Creek)              15  22. Baker (Cape Coral)                   12
 23. Treasure Coast High School           10  24. West Boca Raton                       3