2008 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/9/2008 07:10 AM
                               FHSAA -A Region 4                               
                 Hosted By: Cardinal Gibbons at Ft. Lauderdale                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:49.65    1:46.88 AA-A   
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Cooper, Melissa 11             
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Courtney 11          
                  26.96       57.09 (30.13)     1:22.27 (25.18)     1:46.88 (24.61)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.42    1:49.52 AA-C   
     1) DeVenuto, Siena JR              2) Orchard, Lindsay SR            
     3) Kazmin, Jessica JR              4) Eisenring, Stephanie SR        
                  27.38       59.36 (31.98)     1:26.21 (26.85)     1:49.52 (23.31)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:54.29    1:53.51        
     1) Milano, Deidre 9                2) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
     3) Folz, Marisa 11                 4) Sutton, Alex 11                
                  29.38     1:02.00 (32.62)     1:29.51 (27.51)     1:53.51 (24.00)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:54.92    1:53.91        
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 12              2) Valls, Annie 7                 
     3) Rosenthal, Maddy 11             4) Johnson, Ashleigh 9            
                  30.40     1:02.99 (32.59)     1:29.78 (26.79)     1:53.91 (24.13)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:55.12    1:55.00        
     1) McDowell, Alexandra 12          2) Mears, Abby 10                 
     3) MacIver, Kirstie 12             4) Moreno, Taelor 10              
                  29.30     1:01.93 (32.63)     1:30.27 (28.34)     1:55.00 (24.73)
  6 Coral Springs Charter                             1:56.83    1:55.51        
     1) Hicks, Ashley JR                2) Hicks, Paige FR                
     3) Tenaglia, Carina                4) Morris, Lucia FR               
                  27.13     1:01.36 (34.23)     1:29.34 (27.98)     1:55.51 (26.17)
  7 Westminster Academy                               1:55.77    1:56.04        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica SO         2) Wiriath, Aurelle SR            
     3) Offerdahl, Alexandera JR        4) Walkling, Stacey JR            
                  27.27     1:02.68 (35.41)     1:30.27 (27.59)     1:56.04 (25.77)
  8 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:57.66    1:58.60        
     1) Silveira, Emily 11              2) Flothman, Marti 12             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Moreno, Vanessa 11             
                  31.34     1:02.98 (31.64)     1:31.76 (28.78)     1:58.60 (26.84)
B - Final
  9 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:01.99    2:02.06        
     1) Anderson, Kelsey 12             2) Watkins, Sophia 11             
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 9              4) Magrane, Dannon 11             
                  29.21     1:04.42 (35.21)     1:34.00 (29.58)     2:02.06 (28.06)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:01.96    2:03.56        
     1) Valdesuso, Angela 12            2) Charlton, Caitlin 7            
     3) Salvoch, Maria 12               4) Schmidinger, Taylor 7          
                  32.48     1:08.11 (35.63)     1:38.42 (30.31)     2:03.56 (25.14)
 11 Hialeah Gardens                                   2:07.33    2:08.37        
     1) Macias, Johana 9                2) Davaro, Carolina 9             
     3) Liriano, Niccole 10             4) Mattei, Diana 10               
                  33.90     1:12.90 (39.00)     1:40.79 (27.89)     2:08.37 (27.58)
 12 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:08.93    2:08.39        
     1) Torres, Alejandra 10            2) Balladin, Greer 10             
     3) Ramirez, Emily 9                4) Milanes, Gabriella 10          
                  35.40     1:12.62 (37.22)     1:39.59 (26.97)     2:08.39 (28.80)
 13 Key West                                          2:13.30    2:11.88        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 11            2) Valek, Hanna 9                 
     3) Ford, Effie 11                  4) Lark, Noelle 12                
                  34.93     1:12.43 (37.50)     1:42.36 (29.93)     2:11.88 (29.52)
 14 South Florida Heat                                2:07.47    2:15.00        
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Escuage, Rebekah 9             
     3) Nork, Kristina 9                4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
                  34.63     1:17.51 (42.88)     1:47.65 (30.14)     2:15.00 (27.35)
 15 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:11.03    2:15.52        
     1) Rennison, Lisa 10               2) Kohl, Victoria 9               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 7              4) Appell, Ashley 11              
                  34.31     1:15.82 (41.51)     1:47.62 (31.80)     2:15.52 (27.90)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:51.61    1:49.65 qAA-C  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Cooper, Melissa 11             
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Courtney 11          
                  27.62       58.80 (31.18)     1:24.42 (25.62)     1:49.65 (25.23)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:50.76    1:52.42 q      
     1) Moeller, Stephanie SO           2) Bijlsma, Nathalie JR           
     3) Kazmin, Jessica JR              4) Quinn, Katie SO                
                  28.15       59.99 (31.84)     1:28.59 (28.60)     1:52.42 (23.83)
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:56.87    1:54.29 q      
     1) Milano, Deidre 9                2) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
     3) Folz, Marisa 11                 4) Sutton, Alex 11                
                  29.55     1:01.85 (32.30)     1:30.23 (28.38)     1:54.29 (24.06)
  4 Ransom Everglades                                 1:56.94    1:54.92 q      
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 12              2) Valls, Annie 7                 
     3) Rosenthal, Maddy 11             4) Johnson, Ashleigh 9            
                  31.31     1:03.50 (32.19)     1:30.65 (27.15)     1:54.92 (24.27)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             2:00.88    1:55.12 q      
     1) McDowell, Alexandra 12          2) Mears, Abby 10                 
     3) MacIver, Kirstie 12             4) Moreno, Taelor 10              
                  29.24     1:02.14 (32.90)     1:30.68 (28.54)     1:55.12 (24.44)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:58.66    1:55.77 q      
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica SO         2) Wiriath, Aurelle SR            
     3) Offerdahl, Alexandera JR        4) Walkling, Stacey JR            
                  27.00     1:02.42 (35.42)     1:29.93 (27.51)     1:55.77 (25.84)
  7 Coral Springs Charter                             1:58.79    1:56.83 q      
     1) Hicks, Ashley JR                2) Hicks, Paige FR                
     3) Tenaglia, Carina                4) Morris, Lucia FR               
                  27.62     1:02.25 (34.63)     1:30.39 (28.14)     1:56.83 (26.44)
  8 Doral Academy Firebirds                           2:03.65    1:57.66 q      
     1) Silveira, Emily 11              2) Flothman, Marti 12             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Moreno, Vanessa 11             
                  31.36     1:02.28 (30.92)     1:31.03 (28.75)     1:57.66 (26.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:05.16    2:01.96 q      
     1) Valdesuso, Angela 12            2) Charlton, Caitlin 7            
     3) Salvoch, Maria 12               4) Schmidinger, Taylor 7          
                  32.55     1:07.88 (35.33)     1:34.57 (26.69)     2:01.96 (27.39)
 10 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           2:02.04    2:01.99 q      
     1) Anderson, Kelsey 12             2) Watkins, Sophia 11             
     3) Blackwell, Sarah 9              4) Magrane, Dannon 11             
                  29.00     1:04.39 (35.39)     1:33.60 (29.21)     2:01.99 (28.39)
 11 Hialeah Gardens                                   2:09.72    2:07.33 q      
     1) Macias, Johana 9                2) Davaro, Carolina 9             
     3) Liriano, Niccole 10             4) Mattei, Diana 10               
                  32.95     1:09.79 (36.84)     1:39.28 (29.49)     2:07.33 (28.05)
 12 South Florida Heat                                2:09.59    2:07.47 q      
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Nork, Kristina 9               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 12             4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
                  34.91     1:09.87 (34.96)     1:40.09 (30.22)     2:07.47 (27.38)
 13 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:10.25    2:08.93 q      
     1) Torres, Alejandra 10            2) Balladin, Greer 10             
     3) Ramirez, Emily 9                4) Milanes, Gabriella 10          
                  34.42     1:12.25 (37.83)     1:39.61 (27.36)     2:08.93 (29.32)
 14 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:12.11    2:11.03 q      
     1) Rennison, Lisa 10               2) Kohl, Victoria 9               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 7              4) Appell, Ashley 11              
                  32.48     1:12.81 (40.33)     1:43.73 (30.92)     2:11.03 (27.30)
 15 Key West                                          2:10.91    2:13.30 q      
     1) Hally, Alessandra 11            2) Valek, Hanna 9                 
     3) Ford, Effie 11                  4) Lark, Noelle 12                
                  35.66     1:14.05 (38.39)     1:43.92 (29.87)     2:13.30 (29.38)
 -- Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:52.29         DQ        
     1) Aube, Genevieve JR              2) Norton, Emily SO               
     3) Moroney, Megan 6                4) Ho, Victoria FR                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.22  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:42.50    1:39.06        
     1) Dowd, Robert JR                 2) Manousos, Nicholas SR          
     3) Veale, Thomas SO                4) Eisenberger, Gottfried FR      
                  25.63       52.78 (27.15)     1:16.79 (24.01)     1:39.06 (22.27)
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:40.40    1:39.30        
     1) Alaskari, Yousif 9              2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Spas, Daniel 8t                
                  25.60       54.34 (28.74)     1:17.79 (23.45)     1:39.30 (21.51)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:40.58    1:39.34        
     1) Walton, Ramon SR                2) Cassidy, Quinn 8               
     3) Toulson, Wali FR                4) Weil, Seth SR                  
                  26.02       53.26 (27.24)     1:18.66 (25.40)     1:39.34 (20.68)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:42.01    1:39.55        
     1) Reitz, Trevor 11                2) Smiddy, Andrew 10              
     3) Amedia, Samuel 12               4) Leonard, Jackson 12            
                  25.54       53.76 (28.22)     1:17.83 (24.07)     1:39.55 (21.72)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:42.41    1:40.11        
     1) Biondolillo, PJ 12              2) Rosenbaum, Ryan 9              
     3) Zislin, Michael 10              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
                  26.42       54.46 (28.04)     1:19.23 (24.77)     1:40.11 (20.88)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:43.21    1:43.46        
     1) Borton, Jeremiah SO             2) Harel-Canada, Anthony JR       
     3) Berry, Matt SR                  4) D'Onofrio, Joe JR              
                  27.63       57.60 (29.97)     1:22.21 (24.61)     1:43.46 (21.25)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 1:44.73    1:44.73        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 9            2) Levitt, Eli 12                 
     3) Radice, Julian 8                4) Serure, Dean 12                
                  25.24       55.10 (29.86)     1:21.42 (26.32)     1:44.73 (23.31)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:46.07    1:45.70        
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Perez, Alberto 11               4) Jordan, Ulises 10              
                  25.40       54.49 (29.09)     1:20.69 (26.20)     1:45.70 (25.01)
B - Final
  9 North Broward Prep                                1:48.50    1:51.60        
     1) Lilly, James JR                 2) Messa, Charley JR              
     3) Kinsey, Brett SR                4) Friedman, Marcus SR            
                  28.07       59.20 (31.13)     1:25.97 (26.77)     1:51.60 (25.63)
 10 Pompano Beach                                     1:50.99    1:51.96        
     1) Sgrignoli, Timothy SO           2) Portella, Christopher FR       
     3) Shahan, Thomas JR               4) Sands, Dakota SR               
                  29.42     1:02.40 (32.98)     1:28.53 (26.13)     1:51.96 (23.43)
 11 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:52.52    1:53.90        
     1) Dell'Oca, Nico 9                2) Barbera, Anthony 9             
     3) Tano, Rafael 12                 4) Gomes, Rafa 12                 
                  28.06     1:01.06 (33.00)     1:28.63 (27.57)     1:53.90 (25.27)
 12 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:54.46    1:56.59        
     1) Grenet, Matthew MS              2) Pigot, Diguan 9                
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel MS           4) Diaz, Marcos 9                 
                  31.67     1:01.03 (29.36)     1:31.13 (30.10)     1:56.59 (25.46)
 13 Coral Springs Charter                             1:57.29    1:56.69        
     1) Stanco, Anthony                 2) Pardo, Antonio SR              
     3) Schulz, Tiago SR                4) Paniagua, Christion JR         
                  33.92     1:04.22 (30.30)     1:29.81 (25.59)     1:56.69 (26.88)
 14 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:55.14    1:56.89        
     1) Van Lent, Gerrit 10             2) Fryman, Aaron 12               
     3) Podrecca, Luca 12               4) Baker, Travis 12               
                  33.58     1:04.61 (31.03)     1:32.34 (27.73)     1:56.89 (24.55)
 14 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:55.96    1:56.89        
     1) Huertas, Samuel 12              2) Nelson, Scott 11               
     3) Gillig, Charles 11              4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
                  29.77     1:03.51 (33.74)     1:32.20 (28.69)     1:56.89 (24.69)
 16 Archbiship McCarthy High                          1:54.66    1:57.29        
     1) Keegan, Daniel 9                2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Valderama, Mark 11              4) Hebra, Eric 12                 
                  30.50       45.67 (15.17)     1:03.65 (17.98)     1:57.29 (53.64)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.22  AA-A
                1:38.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:44.24    1:40.40 q      
     1) Alaskari, Yousif 9              2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Spas, Daniel 8t                
                  25.47       54.78 (29.31)     1:18.97 (24.19)     1:40.40 (21.43)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:40.22    1:40.58 q      
     1) Walton, Ramon SR                2) Cassidy, Quinn 8               
     3) Toulson, Wali FR                4) Weil, Seth SR                  
                  25.74       54.01 (28.27)     1:19.51 (25.50)     1:40.58 (21.07)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:43.10    1:42.01 q      
     1) Smiddy, Andrew 10               2) Olano, German 12               
     3) Amedia, Samuel 12               4) Reitz, Trevor 11               
                  26.63       56.55 (29.92)     1:20.62 (24.07)     1:42.01 (21.39)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:45.84    1:42.41 q      
     1) Biondolillo, PJ 12              2) Rosenbaum, Ryan 9              
     3) Zislin, Michael 10              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
                  26.88       56.29 (29.41)     1:20.90 (24.61)     1:42.41 (21.51)
  5 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:40.03    1:42.50 q      
     1) Aguirre, Armand SO              2) Manousos, Nicholas SR          
     3) Dowd, Robert JR                 4) Eisenberger, Gottfried FR      
                  27.78       55.55 (27.77)     1:19.34 (23.79)     1:42.50 (23.16)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:51.08    1:43.21 q      
     1) Borton, Jeremiah SO             2) Harel-Canada, Anthony JR       
     3) Berry, Matt SR                  4) D'Onofrio, Joe JR              
                  27.74       57.09 (29.35)     1:21.46 (24.37)     1:43.21 (21.75)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 1:46.87    1:44.73 q      
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 9            2) Levitt, Eli 12                 
     3) Radice, Julian 8                4) Serure, Dean 12                
                  25.20       54.80 (29.60)     1:21.08 (26.28)     1:44.73 (23.65)
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:48.11    1:46.07 q      
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Perez, Alberto 11               4) Jordan, Ulises 10              
                  25.36       54.55 (29.19)     1:25.79 (31.24)     1:46.07 (20.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Broward Prep                                1:53.85    1:48.50 q      
     1) Lilly, James JR                 2) Messa, Charley JR              
     3) Kinsey, Brett SR                4) Friedman, Marcus SR            
                  28.14       58.66 (30.52)     1:25.08 (26.42)     1:48.50 (23.42)
 10 Pompano Beach                                     1:53.43    1:50.99 q      
     1) Sgrignoli, Timothy SO           2) Martinez, Jarian SR            
     3) Tenchert, Benjamin SO           4) Sands, Dakota SR               
                  28.72     1:03.19 (34.47)     1:27.70 (24.51)     1:50.99 (23.29)
 11 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:54.64    1:52.52 q      
     1) Dell'Oca, Nico 9                2) Barbera, Anthony 9             
     3) Tano, Rafael 12                 4) Schile, Nick 12                
                  27.35     1:00.53 (33.18)     1:27.78 (27.25)     1:52.52 (24.74)
 12 Doral Academy Firebirds                           2:00.47    1:54.46 q      
     1) Grenet, Matthew MS              2) Pigot, Diguan 9                
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel MS           4) Diaz, Marcos 9                 
                  30.93     1:00.62 (29.69)     1:29.06 (28.44)     1:54.46 (25.40)
 13 Archbiship McCarthy High                          2:00.76    1:54.66 q      
     1) Keegan, Daniel 9                2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Valderama, Mark 11              4) Hebra, Eric 12                 
                  29.82     1:01.90 (32.08)     1:30.28 (28.38)     1:54.66 (24.38)
 14 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:57.17    1:55.14 q      
     1) Van Lent, Gerrit 10             2) Fryman, Aaron 12               
     3) Podrecca, Luca 12               4) Baker, Travis 12               
                  33.36     1:03.08 (29.72)     1:30.34 (27.26)     1:55.14 (24.80)
 15 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:58.96    1:55.96 q      
     1) Huertas, Samuel 12              2) Nelson, Scott 11               
     3) Gillig, Charles 11              4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
                  29.58     1:02.91 (33.33)     1:31.27 (28.36)     1:55.96 (24.69)
 16 Coral Springs Charter                             1:58.16    1:57.29 q      
     1) Stanco, Anthony                 2) Pardo, Antonio SR              
     3) Schulz, Tiago SR                4) Paniagua, Christion JR         
                  33.80     1:04.23 (30.43)     1:29.42 (25.19)     1:57.29 (27.87)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Driscoll, Lauren           9 AHPL                 1:51.50    1:47.21 AA-A   
                  25.74       52.91 (27.17)     1:20.02 (27.11)     1:47.21 (27.19)
  2 DeVenuto, Siena           JR Pine Crest           1:52.45    1:49.92 AA-A   
                  26.32       54.04 (27.72)     1:22.07 (28.03)     1:49.92 (27.85)
  3 Eisenring, Stephanie      SR Pine Crest           1:55.05    1:50.71 AA-A   
                  26.21       54.05 (27.84)     1:22.50 (28.45)     1:50.71 (28.21)
  4 Schulhofer, Alina          8 Pine Crest           1:59.30    1:55.62        
                  26.53       55.79 (29.26)     1:25.76 (29.97)     1:55.62 (29.86)
  5 Smiddy, Susan             12 Gulliver             1:55.39    1:56.39        
                  26.50       55.32 (28.82)     1:25.47 (30.15)     1:56.39 (30.92)
  6 Ho, Victoria              FR Saint  Andrew's      1:58.93    1:57.13        
                  26.78       55.97 (29.19)     1:26.13 (30.16)     1:57.13 (31.00)
  7 Ford, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      1:58.13    1:59.40        
                  28.05       58.38 (30.33)     1:29.34 (30.96)     1:59.40 (30.06)
  8 Schwantes, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:59.66    1:59.51        
                  27.96       58.15 (30.19)     1:28.95 (30.80)     1:59.51 (30.56)
B - Final
  9 Moreno, Melissa           11 Firebirds            2:00.44    2:01.00        
                  28.99     1:00.26 (31.27)     1:31.01 (30.75)     2:01.00 (29.99)
 10 Garderes, Belen            9 LaSalle              2:02.53    2:02.68        
                  28.24       59.14 (30.90)     1:30.78 (31.64)     2:02.68 (31.90)
 11 McKeon, Mallory           FR Pine Crest           2:02.34    2:02.84        
                  28.31       59.21 (30.90)     1:31.41 (32.20)     2:02.84 (31.43)
 12 McDowell, Alexandra       12 Gulliver             2:03.07    2:04.18        
                  28.57       59.76 (31.19)     1:31.62 (31.86)     2:04.18 (32.56)
 13 Anderson, Chandler        12 Gulliver             2:05.77    2:04.47        
                  28.69       59.94 (31.25)     1:32.38 (32.44)     2:04.47 (32.09)
 14 Gatti, Malena             11 RansomEverglades     2:01.86    2:05.80        
                  28.86     1:00.37 (31.51)     1:32.84 (32.47)     2:05.80 (32.96)
 15 Junghan, Bettina           9 Mast Academy         2:03.89    2:06.10        
                  28.53     1:00.00 (31.47)     1:33.22 (33.22)     2:06.10 (32.88)
 16 Koch, Mikaela             12 Gulliver             2:06.48    2:06.52        
                  28.92     1:00.32 (31.40)     1:33.24 (32.92)     2:06.52 (33.28)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Lauren           9 AHPL                 1:55.80    1:51.50 qAA-A  
                  26.85       55.24 (28.39)     1:23.70 (28.46)     1:51.50 (27.80)
  2 DeVenuto, Siena           JR Pine Crest           1:52.69    1:52.45 qAA-C  
                  26.97       55.44 (28.47)     1:24.05 (28.61)     1:52.45 (28.40)
  3 Eisenring, Stephanie      SR Pine Crest           1:52.44    1:55.05 q      
                  26.67       55.82 (29.15)     1:25.54 (29.72)     1:55.05 (29.51)
  4 Smiddy, Susan             12 Gulliver             1:58.89    1:55.39 q      
                  26.53       55.67 (29.14)     1:25.19 (29.52)     1:55.39 (30.20)
  5 Ford, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      2:01.73    1:58.13 q      
                  28.06       57.96 (29.90)     1:28.27 (30.31)     1:58.13 (29.86)
  6 Ho, Victoria              FR Saint  Andrew's      1:55.66    1:58.93 q      
                  27.59       57.29 (29.70)     1:28.02 (30.73)     1:58.93 (30.91)
  7 Schulhofer, Alina          8 Pine Crest           1:54.62    1:59.30 q      
                  26.61       56.05 (29.44)     1:27.68 (31.63)     1:59.30 (31.62)
  8 Schwantes, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:02.01    1:59.66 q      
                  28.15       57.99 (29.84)     1:28.47 (30.48)     1:59.66 (31.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreno, Melissa           11 Firebirds            2:02.87    2:00.44 q      
                  28.14       58.63 (30.49)     1:29.33 (30.70)     2:00.44 (31.11)
 10 Gatti, Malena             11 RansomEverglades     1:59.64    2:01.86 q      
                  28.85       59.46 (30.61)     1:30.60 (31.14)     2:01.86 (31.26)
 11 McKeon, Mallory           FR Pine Crest           2:02.42    2:02.34 q      
                  28.09       58.80 (30.71)     1:30.54 (31.74)     2:02.34 (31.80)
 12 Garderes, Belen            9 LaSalle              2:04.67    2:02.53 q      
                  27.81       58.77 (30.96)     1:30.68 (31.91)     2:02.53 (31.85)
 13 McDowell, Alexandra       12 Gulliver             2:10.21    2:03.07 q      
                  28.74       59.61 (30.87)     1:31.40 (31.79)     2:03.07 (31.67)
 14 Junghan, Bettina           9 Mast Academy         2:07.09    2:03.89 q      
                  28.29       59.37 (31.08)     1:31.64 (32.27)     2:03.89 (32.25)
 15 Anderson, Chandler        12 Gulliver             2:06.63    2:05.77 q      
                  29.35     1:00.51 (31.16)     1:33.31 (32.80)     2:05.77 (32.46)
 16 Koch, Mikaela             12 Gulliver             2:13.72    2:06.48 q      
                  28.63       59.63 (31.00)     1:32.45 (32.82)     2:06.48 (34.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 White, Payton             10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.61    2:07.10        
                  29.29     1:01.03 (31.74)     1:33.62 (32.59)     2:07.10 (33.48)
 18 Hammar, Katie             10 Westminster Chrs     2:09.07    2:08.28        
                  29.30     1:01.05 (31.75)     1:34.68 (33.63)     2:08.28 (33.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hanson, Brittany          FR CoralSpringsChtr     2:09.48    2:08.47        
                  29.15     1:01.55 (32.40)     1:35.13 (33.58)     2:08.47 (33.34)
 20 Brown, Emily              SR Pope John Paul       2:14.14    2:10.82        
                  30.47     1:03.09 (32.62)     1:36.74 (33.65)     2:10.82 (34.08)
 21 Suzuki, Shima             12 Cardinal Gibbons     2:12.37    2:12.54        
                  30.58     1:03.53 (32.95)     1:37.39 (33.86)     2:12.54 (35.15)
 22 Respondek, Zoe            10 Spartans             2:12.07    2:15.33        
                  30.47     1:04.67 (34.20)     1:40.30 (35.63)     2:15.33 (35.03)
 23 Digioia, Kristen          12 ARMC                 2:15.13    2:15.70        
                  30.84     1:04.44 (33.60)     1:39.80 (35.36)     2:15.70 (35.90)
 -- Montana, Natalia          10 Reagan               2:09.65         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.75  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flood, Elijah             SR Pine Crest           1:43.47    1:42.85 AA-C   
                  24.06       50.19 (26.13)     1:16.69 (26.50)     1:42.85 (26.16)
  2 Veale, Thomas             SO Pine Crest           1:45.85    1:44.23        
                  24.35       50.77 (26.42)     1:17.80 (27.03)     1:44.23 (26.43)
  3 Miranda, Stephano         SR Pine Crest           1:45.13    1:44.28        
                  24.73       51.18 (26.45)     1:17.83 (26.65)     1:44.28 (26.45)
  4 Leonard, Jackson          12 Gulliver             1:45.94    1:45.10        
                  24.59       51.15 (26.56)     1:18.52 (27.37)     1:45.10 (26.58)
  5 Jessell, John             12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:45.70    1:45.47        
                  25.50       52.13 (26.63)     1:18.99 (26.86)     1:45.47 (26.48)
  6 Cabrera, Cameron          11 Westminster Chrs     1:45.88    1:47.22        
                  25.23       51.87 (26.64)     1:19.60 (27.73)     1:47.22 (27.62)
  7 Zislin, Michael           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:46.98    1:47.33        
                  25.15       52.22 (27.07)     1:19.97 (27.75)     1:47.33 (27.36)
  8 Schulz, Tiago             SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:47.92    1:49.56        
                  25.16       52.75 (27.59)     1:21.02 (28.27)     1:49.56 (28.54)
B - Final
  9 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Mater Academy        1:49.35    1:48.31        
                  25.43       53.34 (27.91)     1:21.08 (27.74)     1:48.31 (27.23)
 10 Toulson, Wali             FR Saint  Andrew's      1:49.03    1:48.77        
                  25.30       52.44 (27.14)     1:20.70 (28.26)     1:48.77 (28.07)
 10 Smiddy, Samuel             8 Gulliver             1:49.00    1:48.77        
                  25.80       53.68 (27.88)     1:21.32 (27.64)     1:48.77 (27.45)
 12 Biondolillo, PJ           12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:50.74    1:50.22        
                  26.57       54.31 (27.74)     1:22.13 (27.82)     1:50.22 (28.09)
 13 Eisenberger, Gottfried    FR Pine Crest           1:49.92    1:53.13        
                  26.41       55.72 (29.31)     1:25.38 (29.66)     1:53.13 (27.75)
 14 Evans, Drake              12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:52.67    1:53.75        
                  26.51       55.36 (28.85)     1:24.48 (29.12)     1:53.75 (29.27)
 15 Dell'Oca, Nico             9 LaSalle              1:51.44    2:05.40        
                  29.31     1:01.08 (31.77)     1:33.35 (32.27)     2:05.40 (32.05)
 16 Lilly, James              JR N. Broward Prep      1:51.04    2:08.03        
                  28.12     1:00.45 (32.33)     1:33.79 (33.34)     2:08.03 (34.24)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.75  AA-A
                1:42.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flood, Elijah             SR Pine Crest           1:43.77    1:43.47 q      
                  24.47       50.65 (26.18)     1:16.93 (26.28)     1:43.47 (26.54)
  2 Miranda, Stephano         SR Pine Crest           1:45.45    1:45.13 q      
                  24.69       51.39 (26.70)     1:18.32 (26.93)     1:45.13 (26.81)
  3 Jessell, John             12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:45.28    1:45.70 q      
                  25.41       52.25 (26.84)     1:19.38 (27.13)     1:45.70 (26.32)
  4 Veale, Thomas             SO Pine Crest           1:47.47    1:45.85 q      
                  24.26       50.74 (26.48)     1:18.28 (27.54)     1:45.85 (27.57)
  5 Cabrera, Cameron          11 Westminster Chrs     1:49.22    1:45.88 q      
                  24.98       51.49 (26.51)     1:18.68 (27.19)     1:45.88 (27.20)
  6 Leonard, Jackson          12 Gulliver             1:50.17    1:45.94 q      
                  24.65       51.18 (26.53)     1:18.37 (27.19)     1:45.94 (27.57)
  7 Zislin, Michael           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:55.52    1:46.98 q      
                  25.11       51.83 (26.72)     1:19.11 (27.28)     1:46.98 (27.87)
  8 Schulz, Tiago             SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:50.08    1:47.92 q      
                  25.41       52.60 (27.19)     1:20.21 (27.61)     1:47.92 (27.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smiddy, Samuel             8 Gulliver             1:53.28    1:49.00 q      
                  25.69       54.00 (28.31)     1:21.78 (27.78)     1:49.00 (27.22)
 10 Toulson, Wali             FR Saint  Andrew's      1:47.29    1:49.03 q      
                  25.25       52.26 (27.01)     1:20.24 (27.98)     1:49.03 (28.79)
 11 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Mater Academy        1:48.97    1:49.35 q      
                  25.85       54.15 (28.30)     1:21.94 (27.79)     1:49.35 (27.41)
 12 Eisenberger, Gottfried    FR Pine Crest           1:52.00    1:49.92 q      
                  25.16       52.68 (27.52)     1:21.40 (28.72)     1:49.92 (28.52)
 13 Biondolillo, PJ           12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:53.20    1:50.74 q      
                  25.91       53.43 (27.52)     1:21.60 (28.17)     1:50.74 (29.14)
 14 Lilly, James              JR N. Broward Prep      1:55.16    1:51.04 q      
                  25.64       53.30 (27.66)     1:22.39 (29.09)     1:51.04 (28.65)
 15 Dell'Oca, Nico             9 LaSalle              1:55.08    1:51.44 q      
                  26.01       54.00 (27.99)     1:22.78 (28.78)     1:51.44 (28.66)
 16 Evans, Drake              12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:56.62    1:52.67 q      
                  26.18       53.78 (27.60)     1:23.02 (29.24)     1:52.67 (29.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kinsey, Brett             SR N. Broward Prep      1:55.74    1:52.86        
                  25.99       55.00 (29.01)     1:24.46 (29.46)     1:52.86 (28.40)
 18 Alvarez, Andy             11 ARMC                 1:57.14    1:53.51        
                  26.74       55.48 (28.74)     1:24.44 (28.96)     1:53.51 (29.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jennings, Chris           11 RansomEverglades     1:55.35    1:53.78        
                  26.33       54.85 (28.52)     1:24.37 (29.52)     1:53.78 (29.41)
 20 Perez, Alberto            11 Reagan               1:55.75    1:55.07        
                  26.31       55.35 (29.04)     1:25.68 (30.33)     1:55.07 (29.39)
 21 Delgado, Erick            12 Chaminade            1:54.61    1:55.09        
                  25.55       54.04 (28.49)     1:24.63 (30.59)     1:55.09 (30.46)
 22 Mujica, Jose              11 Gulliver             2:02.20    1:55.92        
                  26.38       55.35 (28.97)     1:25.64 (30.29)     1:55.92 (30.28)
 23 Judy, Wade                10 Gulliver             2:00.27    1:56.51        
                  26.76       56.79 (30.03)     1:27.14 (30.35)     1:56.51 (29.37)
 24 Radice, Julian             8 RansomEverglades     1:56.86    1:57.03        
                  26.92       56.49 (29.57)     1:26.97 (30.48)     1:57.03 (30.06)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       12 AHPL                 2:07.15    2:05.21 AA-A   
                  26.68       59.03 (32.35)     1:35.85 (36.82)     2:05.21 (29.36)
  2 Smiddy, Clara              7 Gulliver             2:08.36    2:05.33 AA-A   
                  28.18       58.74 (30.56)     1:36.42 (37.68)     2:05.33 (28.91)
  3 Hicks, Ashley             JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:08.94    2:08.70        
                  27.83       59.67 (31.84)     1:38.84 (39.17)     2:08.70 (29.86)
  4 Randolph, Courtney        11 AHPL                 2:10.44    2:09.54        
                  28.91     1:02.88 (33.97)     1:40.18 (37.30)     2:09.54 (29.36)
  5 Rosenthal, Maddy          11 RansomEverglades     2:09.92    2:09.67        
                  28.18     1:01.16 (32.98)     1:39.23 (38.07)     2:09.67 (30.44)
  6 Orchard, Lindsay          SR Pine Crest           2:10.26    2:11.15        
                  29.11     1:02.36 (33.25)     1:40.04 (37.68)     2:11.15 (31.11)
  7 Aiello, Rebecca           SO Pine Crest           2:11.97    2:11.61        
                  27.98     1:01.93 (33.95)     1:41.81 (39.88)     2:11.61 (29.80)
  8 Camp, Maddie              SO Saint  Andrew's      2:12.81    2:12.94        
                  30.04     1:04.33 (34.29)     1:42.06 (37.73)     2:12.94 (30.88)
B - Final
  9 Ramirez, Emily             9 Monsignor Pace       2:13.30    2:11.58        
                  28.42     1:02.38 (33.96)     1:41.67 (39.29)     2:11.58 (29.91)
 10 King, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      2:13.28    2:11.78        
                  29.16     1:03.33 (34.17)     1:42.26 (38.93)     2:11.78 (29.52)
 11 Evans, Brooke             11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:13.66    2:12.08        
                  29.00     1:02.59 (33.59)     1:42.39 (39.80)     2:12.08 (29.69)
 12 Randolph, Jessica         8t AHPL                 2:13.31    2:13.86        
                  30.13     1:04.42 (34.29)     1:43.82 (39.40)     2:13.86 (30.04)
 13 Evans, Brittney           11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.71    2:15.65        
                  29.45     1:04.21 (34.76)     1:43.65 (39.44)     2:15.65 (32.00)
 14 Perez, Anel               MS Firebirds            2:15.82    2:16.26        
                  29.54     1:04.81 (35.27)     1:44.54 (39.73)     2:16.26 (31.72)
 15 Moroney, Megan             6 Saint  Andrew's      2:15.44    2:18.10        
                  29.15     1:04.16 (35.01)     1:46.18 (42.02)     2:18.10 (31.92)
 16 Rodriguez, Ana            FR Pine Crest           2:15.69    2:20.96        
                  29.89     1:06.71 (36.82)     1:48.40 (41.69)     2:20.96 (32.56)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       12 AHPL                 2:09.84    2:07.15 qAA-C  
                  26.94       59.87 (32.93)     1:36.40 (36.53)     2:07.15 (30.75)
  2 Smiddy, Clara              7 Gulliver             2:06.95    2:08.36 q      
                  28.33       59.05 (30.72)     1:37.64 (38.59)     2:08.36 (30.72)
  3 Hicks, Ashley             JR CoralSpringsChtr     2:09.25    2:08.94 q      
                  28.01       59.28 (31.27)     1:38.57 (39.29)     2:08.94 (30.37)
  4 Rosenthal, Maddy          11 RansomEverglades     2:08.54    2:09.92 q      
                  28.30     1:01.72 (33.42)     1:39.78 (38.06)     2:09.92 (30.14)
  5 Orchard, Lindsay          SR Pine Crest           2:08.63    2:10.26 q      
                  29.07     1:01.76 (32.69)     1:39.28 (37.52)     2:10.26 (30.98)
  6 Randolph, Courtney        11 AHPL                 2:11.70    2:10.44 q      
                  28.49     1:02.32 (33.83)     1:40.15 (37.83)     2:10.44 (30.29)
  7 Aiello, Rebecca           SO Pine Crest           2:09.72    2:11.97 q      
                  28.83     1:02.52 (33.69)     1:41.60 (39.08)     2:11.97 (30.37)
  8 Camp, Maddie              SO Saint  Andrew's      2:13.21    2:12.81 q      
                  29.73     1:04.64 (34.91)     1:41.97 (37.33)     2:12.81 (30.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      2:12.63    2:13.28 q      
                  29.31     1:03.41 (34.10)     1:42.87 (39.46)     2:13.28 (30.41)
 10 Ramirez, Emily             9 Monsignor Pace       2:10.52    2:13.30 q      
                  28.27     1:02.02 (33.75)     1:41.83 (39.81)     2:13.30 (31.47)
 11 Randolph, Jessica         8t AHPL                 2:16.85    2:13.31 q      
                  29.36     1:03.57 (34.21)     1:43.30 (39.73)     2:13.31 (30.01)
 12 Evans, Brooke             11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:13.02    2:13.66 q      
                  28.55     1:01.62 (33.07)     1:42.85 (41.23)     2:13.66 (30.81)
 13 Evans, Brittney           11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.45    2:14.71 q      
                  28.74     1:03.28 (34.54)     1:42.11 (38.83)     2:14.71 (32.60)
 14 Moroney, Megan             6 Saint  Andrew's      2:17.50    2:15.44 q      
                  28.38     1:02.67 (34.29)     1:43.64 (40.97)     2:15.44 (31.80)
 15 Rodriguez, Ana            FR Pine Crest           2:18.93    2:15.69 q      
                  28.83     1:03.86 (35.03)     1:44.52 (40.66)     2:15.69 (31.17)
 16 Perez, Anel               MS Firebirds            2:18.93    2:15.82 q      
                  29.50     1:04.13 (34.63)     1:43.87 (39.74)     2:15.82 (31.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mears, Abby               10 Gulliver             2:23.50    2:21.09        
                  30.50     1:07.96 (37.46)     1:47.55 (39.59)     2:21.09 (33.54)
 18 Crispo, Miriam            SO Pine Crest           2:19.16    2:21.29        
                  29.76     1:06.82 (37.06)     1:49.62 (42.80)     2:21.29 (31.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nork, Kristina             9 South FL Heat        2:19.03    2:22.59        
                  31.70     1:10.39 (38.69)     1:49.52 (39.13)     2:22.59 (33.07)
 20 MacIver, Kirstie          12 Gulliver             2:24.65    2:23.82        
                  29.90     1:06.04 (36.14)     1:48.59 (42.55)     2:23.82 (35.23)
 21 Charlton, Caitlin          7 Westminster Chrs     2:33.28    2:29.43        
                  31.26     1:06.83 (35.57)     1:52.87 (46.04)     2:29.43 (36.56)
 22 Liriano, Niccole          10 Hialeah Gardens      2:24.42    2:29.87        
                  30.64     1:10.55 (39.91)     1:55.45 (44.90)     2:29.87 (34.42)
 23 Cuppett, Taelor            9 Coral Shores         2:36.11    2:34.09        
                  34.37     1:12.56 (38.19)     1:58.05 (45.49)     2:34.09 (36.04)
 24 Brown, Leigh              10 RansomEverglades     2:39.17    2:38.01        
                  35.71     1:18.97 (43.26)     2:00.00 (41.03)     2:38.01 (38.01)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.33  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Les                11 AHPL                 2:00.35    1:54.30 AA-A   
                  24.77       53.79 (29.02)     1:27.36 (33.57)     1:54.30 (26.94)
  2 Manousos, Nicholas        SR Pine Crest           2:01.87    1:58.87        
                  25.00       55.77 (30.77)     1:30.62 (34.85)     1:58.87 (28.25)
  3 Cassidy, Quinn             8 Saint  Andrew's      2:03.38    2:00.21        
                  26.93       58.02 (31.09)     1:32.11 (34.09)     2:00.21 (28.10)
  4 Serra, Jose                9 AHPL                 2:06.48    2:00.86        
                  27.31       57.94 (30.63)     1:32.51 (34.57)     2:00.86 (28.35)
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan            9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.56    2:02.83        
                  27.18       59.83 (32.65)     1:34.02 (34.19)     2:02.83 (28.81)
  6 Torres, Luke               9 AHPL                 2:07.29    2:03.89        
                  26.69     1:00.10 (33.41)     1:35.13 (35.03)     2:03.89 (28.76)
  7 Valencia, Ivan            12 Mater Academy        2:05.41    2:04.42        
                  27.57     1:01.02 (33.45)     1:36.33 (35.31)     2:04.42 (28.09)
  8 Smiddy, Andrew            10 Gulliver             2:02.43    2:04.58        
                  26.65       58.93 (32.28)     1:35.94 (37.01)     2:04.58 (28.64)
B - Final
  9 Aguirre, Armand           SO Pine Crest           2:10.66    2:05.96        
                  27.02       58.53 (31.51)     1:37.01 (38.48)     2:05.96 (28.95)
 10 Zielinski, Matt           10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.86    2:07.55        
                  28.08     1:00.08 (32.00)     1:38.50 (38.42)     2:07.55 (29.05)
 11 Takatsuchi, Ryohei        JR Pine Crest           2:10.89    2:11.50        
                  27.76     1:01.92 (34.16)     1:40.70 (38.78)     2:11.50 (30.80)
 12 Erton, Erik               JR Pine Crest           2:11.69    2:12.01        
                  28.31     1:03.91 (35.60)     1:42.78 (38.87)     2:12.01 (29.23)
 13 Grockowski, Jeffrey       12 AHPL                 2:11.41    2:12.14        
                  28.18     1:02.86 (34.68)     1:40.89 (38.03)     2:12.14 (31.25)
 14 Harel-Canada, Anthony     JR Westminster Acad     2:15.21    2:12.61        
                  27.62     1:03.54 (35.92)     1:41.42 (37.88)     2:12.61 (31.19)
 15 Lazo, Andrew              11 St. Brendan          2:13.30    2:17.04        
                  29.09     1:02.07 (32.98)     1:43.36 (41.29)     2:17.04 (33.68)
 16 Nichols, Bobby             9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:18.77    2:18.67        
                  30.21     1:06.23 (36.02)     1:48.44 (42.21)     2:18.67 (30.23)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.33  AA-A
                1:55.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                11 AHPL                 2:00.39    2:00.35 q      
                  26.06       57.36 (31.30)     1:32.64 (35.28)     2:00.35 (27.71)
  2 Manousos, Nicholas        SR Pine Crest           1:59.03    2:01.87 q      
                  25.48       56.91 (31.43)     1:32.56 (35.65)     2:01.87 (29.31)
  3 Smiddy, Andrew            10 Gulliver             2:05.11    2:02.43 q      
                  26.95       58.96 (32.01)     1:34.84 (35.88)     2:02.43 (27.59)
  4 Cassidy, Quinn             8 Saint  Andrew's      2:03.15    2:03.38 q      
                  27.69       59.93 (32.24)     1:34.44 (34.51)     2:03.38 (28.94)
  5 Valencia, Ivan            12 Mater Academy        2:05.73    2:05.41 q      
                  27.61     1:01.07 (33.46)     1:36.63 (35.56)     2:05.41 (28.78)
  6 Rosenbaum, Ryan            9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:07.21    2:05.56 q      
                  27.58     1:00.31 (32.73)     1:35.84 (35.53)     2:05.56 (29.72)
  7 Serra, Jose                9 AHPL                 2:05.41    2:06.48 q      
                  27.73     1:00.89 (33.16)     1:37.44 (36.55)     2:06.48 (29.04)
  8 Torres, Luke               9 AHPL                 2:06.94    2:07.29 q      
                  26.95     1:00.54 (33.59)     1:37.01 (36.47)     2:07.29 (30.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zielinski, Matt           10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:12.27    2:08.86 q      
                  27.52     1:00.46 (32.94)     1:38.64 (38.18)     2:08.86 (30.22)
 10 Aguirre, Armand           SO Pine Crest           2:07.45    2:10.66 q      
                  27.53     1:00.72 (33.19)     1:40.81 (40.09)     2:10.66 (29.85)
 11 Takatsuchi, Ryohei        JR Pine Crest           2:11.19    2:10.89 q      
                  27.66     1:01.42 (33.76)     1:39.91 (38.49)     2:10.89 (30.98)
 12 Grockowski, Jeffrey       12 AHPL                 2:12.74    2:11.41 q      
                  28.59     1:02.49 (33.90)     1:40.06 (37.57)     2:11.41 (31.35)
 13 Erton, Erik               JR Pine Crest           2:13.08    2:11.69 q      
                  27.53     1:02.70 (35.17)     1:41.24 (38.54)     2:11.69 (30.45)
 14 Lazo, Andrew              11 St. Brendan          2:18.16    2:13.30 q      
                  26.99     1:00.01 (33.02)     1:40.60 (40.59)     2:13.30 (32.70)
 15 Harel-Canada, Anthony     JR Westminster Acad     2:21.76    2:15.21 q      
                  28.02     1:02.69 (34.67)     1:41.44 (38.75)     2:15.21 (33.77)
 16 Nichols, Bobby             9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:17.67    2:18.77 q      
                  30.19     1:06.04 (35.85)     1:49.11 (43.07)     2:18.77 (29.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kendall, Brice             9 Gulliver             2:27.44    2:20.67        
                  31.12     1:08.78 (37.66)     1:48.57 (39.79)     2:20.67 (32.10)
 18 Avenarius, Richard        10 Gulliver             2:24.54    2:21.68        
                  29.90     1:08.64 (38.74)     1:48.64 (40.00)     2:21.68 (33.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hamer, AJ                  9 Coral Shores         2:23.18    2:22.27        
                  29.24     1:06.00 (36.76)     1:48.01 (42.01)     2:22.27 (34.26)
 20 Barbera, Anthony           9 LaSalle              2:24.24    2:22.42        
                  30.61     1:07.95 (37.34)     1:49.04 (41.09)     2:22.42 (33.38)
 21 Norton, Greg              SO Saint  Andrew's      2:20.48    2:23.79        
                  29.49     1:04.93 (35.44)     1:50.46 (45.53)     2:23.79 (33.33)
 22 Beecham, Alex             10 RansomEverglades     2:31.35    2:34.23        
                  33.31     1:13.73 (40.42)     1:58.35 (44.62)     2:34.23 (35.88)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa           11 AHPL                   24.36      23.94 AA-C   
  2 Johnson, Ashleigh          9 RansomEverglades       24.32      24.18        
  3 Moseley, Lara             SR Pine Crest             24.96      24.19        
  4 Pigot, Chinyere           10 Firebirds              24.51      24.33        
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica      SO Westminster Acad       24.58      24.39        
  6 Sutton, Alex              11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.50      24.42        
  7 Anderson, Kelsey          12 Coral Shores           24.58      24.81        
  8 Moreno, Taelor            10 Gulliver               25.01      24.92        
B - Final
  9 Offerdahl, Alexandera     JR Westminster Acad       25.22      25.41        
  9 Moeller, Stephanie        SO Pine Crest             25.44      25.41        
 11 Potter, KP                10 Westminster Chrs       25.11      25.49        
 12 McCarver, Morgan           9 Cardinal Gibbons       26.20      25.97        
 13 Quinn, Katie              SO Pine Crest             25.54      26.01        
 14 Hoffman, Alexandra        11 Gulliver               25.73      26.12        
 15 Walkling, Stacey          JR Westminster Acad       26.26      26.22        
 16 Bijlsma, Nathalie         JR Pine Crest             25.59      26.24        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Ashleigh          9 RansomEverglades       24.78      24.32 q      
  2 Cooper, Melissa           11 AHPL                   24.20      24.36 q      
  3 Sutton, Alex              11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.56      24.50 q      
  4 Pigot, Chinyere           10 Firebirds              25.11      24.51 q      
  5 Nederlanden, Jessica      SO Westminster Acad       25.03      24.58 q      
  5 Anderson, Kelsey          12 Coral Shores           25.36      24.58 q      
  7 Moseley, Lara             SR Pine Crest             25.10      24.96 q      
  8 Moreno, Taelor            10 Gulliver               25.43      25.01 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Potter, KP                10 Westminster Chrs       25.40      25.11 q      
 10 Offerdahl, Alexandera     JR Westminster Acad       25.67      25.22 q      
 11 Moeller, Stephanie        SO Pine Crest             25.52      25.44 q      
 12 Quinn, Katie              SO Pine Crest             25.82      25.54 q      
 13 Bijlsma, Nathalie         JR Pine Crest             25.75      25.59 q      
 14 Hoffman, Alexandra        11 Gulliver               26.37      25.73 q      
 15 McCarver, Morgan           9 Cardinal Gibbons       26.98      26.20 q      
 16 Walkling, Stacey          JR Westminster Acad       26.14      26.26 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shipman, Riley            JR Saint  Andrew's        26.54      26.27        
 18 Ledesma, Lorena           10 Cardinal Gibbons       26.93      26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Folz, Marisa              11 Cardinal Gibbons       26.81      26.38        
 20 Banks, Dania              10 AHPL                   26.63      26.57        
 21 Baldino, Julia            10 RansomEverglades       26.65      26.74        
 22 Serna, Rachel             11 Mast Academy           27.24      27.05        
 23 Kohl, Victoria             9 University             27.18      27.10        
 24 Schmidinger, Taylor        7 Westminster Chrs       27.45      27.38        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.20  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murray, Paul              JR A-Heritagedelray       21.87      21.05 AA-A   
  2 Weil, Seth                SR Saint  Andrew's        21.34      21.36 AA-C   
  3 Cwalinski, Hunter         12 Cardinal Gibbons       22.13      21.57        
  4 Reitz, Trevor             11 Gulliver               21.65      21.78        
  5 Walsh, John               JR Pompano Beach          22.31      21.89        
  6 D'Onofrio, Joe            JR Westminster Acad       22.03      21.91        
  7 Spas, Daniel              8t AHPL                   22.07      22.10        
  8 Pechter, Wyatt            SR Saint  Andrew's        22.75      22.50        
B - Final
  9 Posess, Bert              SR Saint  Andrew's        23.02      22.99        
 10 Amedia, Samuel            12 Gulliver               22.97      23.38        
 11 Pardo, Antonio            SR CoralSpringsChtr       23.03      23.39        
 12 Holland, Descartes         8 Pine Crest             23.54      23.71        
 13 Cekli, Berk               12 Cardinal Gibbons       23.79      23.81        
 14 Zenga, Domenic            12 Cardinal Gibbons       23.55      23.87        
 15 Stokes, Travis            11 Key West               23.80      24.01        
 16 Serure, Dean              12 RansomEverglades       23.74      24.37        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.20  AA-A
                21.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weil, Seth                SR Saint  Andrew's        21.35      21.34 qAA-C  
  2 Reitz, Trevor             11 Gulliver               21.42      21.65 q      
  3 Murray, Paul              JR A-Heritagedelray       21.25      21.87 q      
  4 D'Onofrio, Joe            JR Westminster Acad       21.91      22.03 q      
  5 Spas, Daniel              8t AHPL                   22.48      22.07 q      
  6 Cwalinski, Hunter         12 Cardinal Gibbons       22.52      22.13 q      
  7 Walsh, John               JR Pompano Beach          22.23      22.31 q      
  8 Pechter, Wyatt            SR Saint  Andrew's        23.05      22.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amedia, Samuel            12 Gulliver               23.59      22.97 q      
 10 Posess, Bert              SR Saint  Andrew's        22.90      23.02 q      
 11 Pardo, Antonio            SR CoralSpringsChtr       23.38      23.03 q      
 12 Holland, Descartes         8 Pine Crest             23.63      23.54 q      
 13 Zenga, Domenic            12 Cardinal Gibbons       24.41      23.55 q      
 14 Serure, Dean              12 RansomEverglades       23.39      23.74 q      
 15 Cekli, Berk               12 Cardinal Gibbons       24.31      23.79 q      
 16 Stokes, Travis            11 Key West               23.98      23.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zarrabeitia, Josh          9 Doctors Charter        24.47      23.95        
 18 Friedland, Jacob          11 Gulliver               24.19      24.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kyszinski, Alex           12 Mast Academy           23.91      24.27        
 20 Anspach, Alvaro           10 RansomEverglades       24.66      24.31        
 21 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      9 Westminster Chrs       24.49      24.43        
 22 Burke, CJ                 11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.43      24.78        
 23 Montano, Michael          12 ARMC                   24.35      24.80        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kranz, Patti              SO Westminster Acad      484.65     469.05        
  2 Sterman, Christina        12 AHPL                  444.25     435.60        
  3 Crimmins, Meghan          SR Westminster Acad      425.90     424.80        
  4 Martinez, Angeline        10 St. Brendan           373.05     376.40        
  5 Kahler, Madison           SR Westminster Acad      399.20     375.85        
  6 Miller, Meghan            11 Coral Shores          335.20     363.70        
  7 Aguirre, Jennifer         SO Pine Crest            375.05     343.30        
  8 Allenby, Cheyenne         JR Pine Crest            360.45     337.45        
  9 Stage, Wallace             7 University            333.80     316.15        
 10 Taravella, Tori           11 Cardinal Gibbons      299.20     260.40        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Noah              JR Pompano Beach         572.80     554.55        
  2 Lewark, Micheal           10 AHPL                  524.10     535.80        
  3 Beard, Tyler              JR Westminster Acad      501.80     480.70        
  4 Sager, David              10 University            413.60     405.70        
  5 Toomey, John              10 Cardinal Gibbons      387.30     374.60        
  6 Laurence, Zach             8 University            381.55     348.60        
  7 Richman, Dylan             7 Saint  Andrew's       398.05     336.20        
  8 Anderson, Blake           JR Pine Crest            310.85     316.95        
  9 Higer, Adam               JR Pine Crest            337.45     298.80        
 10 Markman, Lyle              7 University            303.65     289.25        
 11 Burgs, Drew                8 Pine Crest            289.75     286.05        
 12 Lange, Daniel             SO Westminster Acad      288.00     266.25        
 13 McArthur, Colin           SO Saint  Andrew's       324.65     241.25        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       12 AHPL                   57.08      55.77 AA-A   
                  26.51       55.77 (29.26)                                        
  2 Ramirez, Emily             9 Monsignor Pace         59.05      57.32 AA-C   
                  26.93       57.32 (30.39)                                        
  3 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      JR A-Heritagedelray       58.86      58.37        
                  27.44       58.37 (30.93)                                        
  4 Rosenthal, Maddy          11 RansomEverglades       58.75      59.02        
                  27.89       59.02 (31.13)                                        
  5 Kazmin, Jessica           JR Pine Crest             58.48      59.06        
                  27.74       59.06 (31.32)                                        
  6 Moroney, Megan             6 Saint  Andrew's        59.88      59.94        
                  28.13       59.94 (31.81)                                        
  6 Rodriguez, Ana            FR Pine Crest           1:00.25      59.94        
                  28.75       59.94 (31.19)                                        
  8 Salvoch, Maria            12 Westminster Chrs       59.68    1:00.80        
                  28.36     1:00.80 (32.44)                                        
B - Final
  9 Aiello, Rebecca           SO Pine Crest           1:00.30      59.76        
                  27.74       59.76 (32.02)                                        
 10 Bouthillier, Chantal       9 AHPL                 1:02.14    1:01.56        
                  28.84     1:01.56 (32.72)                                        
 11 Moreno, Melissa           11 Firebirds            1:01.35    1:02.26        
                  28.80     1:02.26 (33.46)                                        
 12 Offerdahl, Alexandera     JR Westminster Acad     1:02.07    1:03.12        
                  27.98     1:03.12 (35.14)                                        
 13 Gatti, Malena             11 RansomEverglades     1:02.32    1:03.58        
                  29.62     1:03.58 (33.96)                                        
 14 McDowell, Alexandra       12 Gulliver             1:03.87    1:04.19        
                  30.04     1:04.19 (34.15)                                        
 15 Valls, Annie               7 RansomEverglades     1:04.92    1:04.70        
                  30.39     1:04.70 (34.31)                                        
 16 Itzler, Hannah            JR Pine Crest           1:03.42    1:04.88        
                  29.97     1:04.88 (34.91)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       12 AHPL                   57.53      57.08 qAA-C  
                  27.14       57.08 (29.94)                                        
  2 Kazmin, Jessica           JR Pine Crest             59.16      58.48 q      
                  27.62       58.48 (30.86)                                        
  3 Rosenthal, Maddy          11 RansomEverglades       59.51      58.75 q      
                  27.45       58.75 (31.30)                                        
  4 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      JR A-Heritagedelray     1:00.01      58.86 q      
                  27.97       58.86 (30.89)                                        
  5 Ramirez, Emily             9 Monsignor Pace         57.17      59.05 q      
                  27.68       59.05 (31.37)                                        
  6 Salvoch, Maria            12 Westminster Chrs     1:01.14      59.68 q      
                  28.05       59.68 (31.63)                                        
  7 Moroney, Megan             6 Saint  Andrew's      1:01.30      59.88 q      
                  28.32       59.88 (31.56)                                        
  8 Rodriguez, Ana            FR Pine Crest           1:01.50    1:00.25 q      
                  28.72     1:00.25 (31.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aiello, Rebecca           SO Pine Crest             59.37    1:00.30 q      
                  28.23     1:00.30 (32.07)                                        
 10 Moreno, Melissa           11 Firebirds            1:04.25    1:01.35 q      
                  28.90     1:01.35 (32.45)                                        
 11 Offerdahl, Alexandera     JR Westminster Acad     1:04.12    1:02.07 q      
                  27.86     1:02.07 (34.21)                                        
 12 Bouthillier, Chantal       9 AHPL                 1:03.26    1:02.14 q      
                  29.12     1:02.14 (33.02)                                        
 13 Gatti, Malena             11 RansomEverglades     1:01.34    1:02.32 q      
                  29.41     1:02.32 (32.91)                                        
 14 Itzler, Hannah            JR Pine Crest           1:02.55    1:03.42 q      
                  29.09     1:03.42 (34.33)                                        
 15 McDowell, Alexandra       12 Gulliver             1:08.29    1:03.87 q      
                  29.81     1:03.87 (34.06)                                        
 16 Valls, Annie               7 RansomEverglades     1:05.56    1:04.92 q      
                  30.20     1:04.92 (34.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MacIver, Kirstie          12 Gulliver             1:06.18    1:05.28        
                  30.31     1:05.28 (34.97)                                        
 18 Alonso, Melisa            11 Mater Academy        1:07.42    1:05.41        
                  30.35     1:05.41 (35.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Montano, Georgia          JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:05.36    1:05.76        
                  30.53     1:05.76 (35.23)                                        
 20 Baldino, Julia            10 RansomEverglades     1:07.75    1:06.35        
                  31.31     1:06.35 (35.04)                                        
 21 Folz, Marisa              11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.96    1:06.98        
                  30.30     1:06.98 (36.68)                                        
 22 Withum, Kimberly          12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:12.54    1:07.20        
                  31.93     1:07.20 (35.27)                                        
 23 Blackwell, Sarah           9 Coral Shores         1:09.98    1:07.38        
                  30.75     1:07.38 (36.63)                                        
 24 Robinson, Krissa           7 University           1:07.78    1:08.82        
                  31.46     1:08.82 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.92  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alaskari, Yousif           9 AHPL                   51.96      51.26 AA-C   
                  24.42       51.26 (26.84)                                        
  2 Moore, Les                11 AHPL                   53.55      51.54 AA-C   
                  24.43       51.54 (27.11)                                        
  3 Sequera, Juan             10 Reagan                 52.73      51.88        
                  24.73       51.88 (27.15)                                        
  4 Dowd, Robert              JR Pine Crest             53.20      53.45        
                  24.77       53.45 (28.68)                                        
  5 Tenchert, Benjamin        SO Pompano Beach          54.97      53.51        
                  25.09       53.51 (28.42)                                        
  6 Reyes-Capo, Andres         9 RansomEverglades       53.87      53.74        
                  24.80       53.74 (28.94)                                        
  7 Walton, Ramon             SR Saint  Andrew's        54.05      54.37        
                  25.20       54.37 (29.17)                                        
  8 Amedia, Samuel            12 Gulliver               54.26      54.57        
                  25.42       54.57 (29.15)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pigot, Diguan              9 Firebirds              57.22      56.63        
                  26.30       56.63 (30.33)                                        
 10 Olano, German             12 Gulliver               57.01      57.73        
                  26.45       57.73 (31.28)                                        
 11 Pechter, Wyatt            SR Saint  Andrew's      1:00.23      58.25        
                  27.48       58.25 (30.77)                                        
 12 Marino, Michael           11 Cardinal Gibbons       58.57      58.53        
                  27.15       58.53 (31.38)                                        
 13 Erton, Erik               JR Pine Crest             59.20      58.86        
                  27.39       58.86 (31.47)                                        
 14 VanZee, Nicholas           8 Summit Christian       59.51      59.14        
                  27.61       59.14 (31.53)                                        
 15 Cekli, Berk               12 Cardinal Gibbons       59.76    1:00.01        
                  26.58     1:00.01 (33.43)                                        
 16 Liu, Andrew               11 Gulliver             1:00.19    1:01.65        
                  28.81     1:01.65 (32.84)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                50.92  AA-A
                51.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaskari, Yousif           9 AHPL                   55.35      51.96 q      
                  24.39       51.96 (27.57)                                        
  2 Sequera, Juan             10 Reagan                 52.74      52.73 q      
                  25.19       52.73 (27.54)                                        
  3 Dowd, Robert              JR Pine Crest             52.98      53.20 q      
                  24.78       53.20 (28.42)                                        
  4 Moore, Les                11 AHPL                   54.10      53.55 q      
                  25.32       53.55 (28.23)                                        
  5 Reyes-Capo, Andres         9 RansomEverglades       53.86      53.87 q      
                  24.93       53.87 (28.94)                                        
  6 Walton, Ramon             SR Saint  Andrew's        54.39      54.05 q      
                  25.12       54.05 (28.93)                                        
  7 Amedia, Samuel            12 Gulliver               55.11      54.26 q      
                  25.66       54.26 (28.60)                                        
  8 Tenchert, Benjamin        SO Pompano Beach          55.78      54.97 q      
                  25.50       54.97 (29.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olano, German             12 Gulliver               58.80      57.01 q      
                  26.13       57.01 (30.88)                                        
 10 Pigot, Diguan              9 Firebirds              59.86      57.22 q      
                  26.56       57.22 (30.66)                                        
 11 Marino, Michael           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.44      58.57 q      
                  26.93       58.57 (31.64)                                        
 12 Erton, Erik               JR Pine Crest             59.60      59.20 q      
                  27.42       59.20 (31.78)                                        
 13 VanZee, Nicholas           8 Summit Christian       59.51      59.51 q      
                  27.58       59.51 (31.93)                                        
 14 Cekli, Berk               12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.58      59.76 q      
                  26.63       59.76 (33.13)                                        
 15 Liu, Andrew               11 Gulliver             1:05.03    1:00.19 q      
                  28.30     1:00.19 (31.89)                                        
 16 Pechter, Wyatt            SR Saint  Andrew's        58.29    1:00.23 q      
                  27.29     1:00.23 (32.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo     9 Gulliver             1:06.05    1:00.54        
                  27.85     1:00.54 (32.69)                                        
 18 Ferriero, Patryck         11 Spartans               59.99    1:01.25        
                  28.31     1:01.25 (32.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Jose            10 Reagan               1:01.68    1:01.96        
                  28.13     1:01.96 (33.83)                                        
 20 Hamer, AJ                  9 Coral Shores         1:03.63    1:02.99        
                  29.79     1:02.99 (33.20)                                        
 21 Fox, Matt                 12 Key West             1:06.75    1:06.03        
                  30.09     1:06.03 (35.94)                                        
 22 Tano, Rafael              12 LaSalle              1:06.12    1:06.55        
                  29.95     1:06.55 (36.60)                                        
 -- Greenberg, Alec           SO Saint  Andrew's        57.32         DQ        
 -- Arrillaga Tamez, Jose     JR Pine Crest             57.84         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moseley, Lara             SR Pine Crest             52.25      51.27 AA-A   
                  25.07       51.27 (26.20)                                        
  2 Smiddy, Clara              7 Gulliver               52.85      52.31 AA-C   
                  25.76       52.31 (26.55)                                        
  3 Eisenring, Stephanie      SR Pine Crest             53.18      52.49        
                  25.94       52.49 (26.55)                                        
  4 Brunner, Nicole           12 Carrollton             53.18      53.21        
                  25.89       53.21 (27.32)                                        
  5 Smiddy, Susan             12 Gulliver               53.24      53.72        
                  25.86       53.72 (27.86)                                        
  6 Pigot, Chinyere           10 Firebirds              53.59      53.78        
                  26.11       53.78 (27.67)                                        
  7 Sutton, Alex              11 Cardinal Gibbons       54.55      54.66        
                  26.17       54.66 (28.49)                                        
  8 Aube, Genevieve           JR Saint  Andrew's        54.46      55.43        
                  27.00       55.43 (28.43)                                        
B - Final
  9 Schulhofer, Alina          8 Pine Crest             55.57      54.03        
                  26.31       54.03 (27.72)                                        
 10 Ho, Victoria              FR Saint  Andrew's        55.26      55.27        
                  26.93       55.27 (28.34)                                        
 11 Anderson, Kelsey          12 Coral Shores           54.77      55.47        
                  26.22       55.47 (29.25)                                        
 12 Quinn, Katie              SO Pine Crest             56.09      56.28        
                  27.15       56.28 (29.13)                                        
 13 Milano, Deidre             9 Cardinal Gibbons       56.30      57.09        
                  27.30       57.09 (29.79)                                        
 14 Junghan, Bettina           9 Mast Academy           56.30      57.16        
                  27.62       57.16 (29.54)                                        
 15 Potter, KP                10 Westminster Chrs       56.99      57.30        
                  27.55       57.30 (29.75)                                        
 16 Hoffman, Alexandra        11 Gulliver               56.69      57.40        
                  27.72       57.40 (29.68)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-A
                52.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moseley, Lara             SR Pine Crest             53.92      52.25 qAA-C  
                  25.38       52.25 (26.87)                                        
  2 Smiddy, Clara              7 Gulliver               52.68      52.85 q      
                  26.06       52.85 (26.79)                                        
  3 Eisenring, Stephanie      SR Pine Crest             53.09      53.18 q      
                  25.64       53.18 (27.54)                                        
  3 Brunner, Nicole           12 Carrollton             54.28      53.18 q      
                  25.96       53.18 (27.22)                                        
  5 Smiddy, Susan             12 Gulliver               54.87      53.24 q      
                  25.69       53.24 (27.55)                                        
  6 Pigot, Chinyere           10 Firebirds              55.58      53.59 q      
                  25.98       53.59 (27.61)                                        
  7 Aube, Genevieve           JR Saint  Andrew's        54.43      54.46 q      
                  26.21       54.46 (28.25)                                        
  8 Sutton, Alex              11 Cardinal Gibbons       55.22      54.55 q      
                  25.91       54.55 (28.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Kelsey          12 Coral Shores           55.91      54.77 q      
                  25.90       54.77 (28.87)                                        
 10 Ho, Victoria              FR Saint  Andrew's        54.70      55.26 q      
                  27.05       55.26 (28.21)                                        
 11 Schulhofer, Alina          8 Pine Crest             53.94      55.57 q      
                  26.53       55.57 (29.04)                                        
 12 Quinn, Katie              SO Pine Crest             56.03      56.09 q      
                  26.71       56.09 (29.38)                                        
 13 Junghan, Bettina           9 Mast Academy           58.11      56.30 q      
                  27.22       56.30 (29.08)                                        
 13 Milano, Deidre             9 Cardinal Gibbons       57.07      56.30 q      
                  27.00       56.30 (29.30)                                        
 15 Hoffman, Alexandra        11 Gulliver               57.84      56.69 q      
                  27.22       56.69 (29.47)                                        
 16 Potter, KP                10 Westminster Chrs       56.79      56.99 q      
                  27.33       56.99 (29.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fraiman, Sivan             8 Posnack Jewish         57.74      57.05        
                  27.27       57.05 (29.78)                                        
 18 Hatcher, Ashley           10 Spartans               59.10      57.51        
                  27.81       57.51 (29.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCarver, Morgan           9 Cardinal Gibbons       58.72      57.61        
                  28.00       57.61 (29.61)                                        
 20 Ledesma, Lorena           10 Cardinal Gibbons       59.40      57.68        
                  27.68       57.68 (30.00)                                        
 21 Ramsay, Amanda            10 RansomEverglades       58.09      58.58        
                  27.71       58.58 (30.87)                                        
 22 Walkling, Stacey          JR Westminster Acad       57.67      59.78        
                  27.64       59.78 (32.14)                                        
 23 Crimmins, Meghan          SR Westminster Acad     1:00.37    1:00.02        
                  28.24     1:00.02 (31.78)                                        
 24 Fifelski, Natasha          8 South FL Heat        1:01.89    1:01.00        
                  28.85     1:01.00 (32.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.44  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cwalinski, Hunter         12 Cardinal Gibbons       47.31      46.07 AA-A   
                  22.25       46.07 (23.82)                                        
  2 Murray, Paul              JR A-Heritagedelray       48.15      46.60 AA-C   
                  22.56       46.60 (24.04)                                        
  3 Flood, Elijah             SR Pine Crest             47.42      47.64        
                  23.09       47.64 (24.55)                                        
  4 Walsh, John               JR Pompano Beach          48.86      47.78        
                  23.00       47.78 (24.78)                                        
  5 Reitz, Trevor             11 Gulliver               47.95      47.83        
                  23.11       47.83 (24.72)                                        
  6 Spas, Daniel              8t AHPL                   48.10      48.30        
                  23.32       48.30 (24.98)                                        
  7 Cabrera, Cameron          11 Westminster Chrs       48.48      49.21        
                  23.79       49.21 (25.42)                                        
  8 Kinsey, Brett             SR N. Broward Prep        48.87      49.39        
                  23.80       49.39 (25.59)                                        
B - Final
  9 Weil, Seth                SR Saint  Andrew's        48.96      49.26        
                  23.60       49.26 (25.66)                                        
 10 D'Onofrio, Joe            JR Westminster Acad       50.01      50.21        
                  24.13       50.21 (26.08)                                        
 11 Zislin, Michael           10 Cardinal Gibbons       49.39      50.41        
                  24.38       50.41 (26.03)                                        
 12 Toulson, Wali             FR Saint  Andrew's        49.12      51.72        
                  24.75       51.72 (26.97)                                        
 13 Norton, Stephen           JR Saint  Andrew's        51.35      52.09        
                  25.07       52.09 (27.02)                                        
 14 Alvarez, Javier           10 Gulliver               52.05      52.21        
                  25.08       52.21 (27.13)                                        
 15 Yakymiw, Joey             10 Cardinal Gibbons       52.71      52.35        
                  25.25       52.35 (27.10)                                        
 -- Delgado, Erick            12 Chaminade              52.20         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.44  AA-A
                46.98  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cwalinski, Hunter         12 Cardinal Gibbons       49.83      47.31 q      
                  22.90       47.31 (24.41)                                        
  2 Flood, Elijah             SR Pine Crest             47.40      47.42 q      
                  23.47       47.42 (23.95)                                        
  3 Reitz, Trevor             11 Gulliver               47.77      47.95 q      
                  23.77       47.95 (24.18)                                        
  4 Spas, Daniel              8t AHPL                   49.11      48.10 q      
                  23.45       48.10 (24.65)                                        
  5 Murray, Paul              JR A-Heritagedelray       47.00      48.15 q      
                  23.21       48.15 (24.94)                                        
  6 Cabrera, Cameron          11 Westminster Chrs       49.65      48.48 q      
                  23.44       48.48 (25.04)                                        
  7 Walsh, John               JR Pompano Beach          48.66      48.86 q      
                  23.44       48.86 (25.42)                                        
  8 Kinsey, Brett             SR N. Broward Prep        51.78      48.87 q      
                  23.71       48.87 (25.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weil, Seth                SR Saint  Andrew's        48.14      48.96 q      
                  23.73       48.96 (25.23)                                        
 10 Toulson, Wali             FR Saint  Andrew's        50.88      49.12 q      
                  23.76       49.12 (25.36)                                        
 11 Zislin, Michael           10 Cardinal Gibbons       51.92      49.39 q      
                  23.96       49.39 (25.43)                                        
 12 D'Onofrio, Joe            JR Westminster Acad       50.14      50.01 q      
                  23.73       50.01 (26.28)                                        
 13 Norton, Stephen           JR Saint  Andrew's        52.67      51.35 q      
                  24.41       51.35 (26.94)                                        
 14 Alvarez, Javier           10 Gulliver               53.65      52.05 q      
                  25.09       52.05 (26.96)                                        
 15 Delgado, Erick            12 Chaminade              52.92      52.20 q      
                  25.22       52.20 (26.98)                                        
 16 Yakymiw, Joey             10 Cardinal Gibbons       55.44      52.71 q      
                  25.01       52.71 (27.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Betancourt, Nicholas      11 Westminster Chrs       54.26      53.12        
                  25.45       53.12 (27.67)                                        
 18 Montano, Michael          12 ARMC                   54.62      53.13        
                  25.30       53.13 (27.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Serure, Dean              12 RansomEverglades       52.72      53.17        
                  25.74       53.17 (27.43)                                        
 20 Alvarez, Juan             11 Gulliver               54.65      53.36        
                  25.53       53.36 (27.83)                                        
 21 Iglesias, Manuel          12 Gulliver               54.82      53.75        
                  25.72       53.75 (28.03)                                        
 22 Stokes, Travis            11 Key West               54.73      54.03        
                  25.80       54.03 (28.23)                                        
 23 Hebra, Eric               12 ARMC                   56.67      55.18        
                  26.35       55.18 (28.83)                                        
 24 Campanella, Adam          11 Chaminade              57.49      56.05        
                  26.94       56.05 (29.11)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           JR Pine Crest           4:58.40    4:48.47 AA-A   
                  27.26       56.66 (29.40)     1:26.49 (29.83)     1:56.43 (29.94)
        2:26.30 (29.87)     2:54.92 (28.62)     3:23.48 (28.56)     3:52.10 (28.62)
        4:20.59 (28.49)     4:48.47 (27.88)                                        
  2 Randolph, Courtney        11 AHPL                 5:09.44    5:01.90 AA-C   
                  28.25       58.55 (30.30)     1:29.02 (30.47)     1:59.68 (30.66)
        2:30.15 (30.47)     3:00.60 (30.45)     3:31.14 (30.54)     4:01.55 (30.41)
        4:32.15 (30.60)     5:01.90 (29.75)                                        
  3 King, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      5:11.77    5:07.96        
                  29.12       59.84 (30.72)     1:31.17 (31.33)     2:02.51 (31.34)
        2:33.27 (30.76)     3:03.99 (30.72)     3:35.13 (31.14)     4:06.51 (31.38)
        4:38.04 (31.53)     5:07.96 (29.92)                                        
  4 McKeon, Mallory           FR Pine Crest           5:18.90    5:10.44        
                  28.62     1:00.14 (31.52)     1:31.83 (31.69)     2:03.78 (31.95)
        2:35.50 (31.72)     3:07.50 (32.00)     3:38.58 (31.08)     4:10.10 (31.52)
        4:40.75 (30.65)     5:10.44 (29.69)                                        
  5 Randolph, Jessica         8t AHPL                 5:15.59    5:10.71        
                  29.34     1:00.12 (30.78)     1:31.32 (31.20)     2:03.07 (31.75)
        2:34.99 (31.92)     3:06.19 (31.20)     3:37.67 (31.48)     4:08.93 (31.26)
        4:40.35 (31.42)     5:10.71 (30.36)                                        
  6 Ford, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      5:07.58    5:11.89        
                  28.61       59.23 (30.62)     1:30.78 (31.55)     2:02.52 (31.74)
        2:34.30 (31.78)     3:06.41 (32.11)     3:38.72 (32.31)     4:10.60 (31.88)
        4:41.79 (31.19)     5:11.89 (30.10)                                        
  7 Evans, Brooke             11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:14.15    5:13.04        
                  28.39       59.19 (30.80)     1:30.55 (31.36)     2:02.13 (31.58)
        2:33.66 (31.53)     3:05.50 (31.84)     3:37.32 (31.82)     4:09.44 (32.12)
        4:41.56 (32.12)     5:13.04 (31.48)                                        
  8 Camp, Maddie              SO Saint  Andrew's      5:16.10    5:20.57        
                  28.80       59.68 (30.88)     1:31.32 (31.64)     2:03.59 (32.27)
        2:36.25 (32.66)     3:08.99 (32.74)     3:41.95 (32.96)     4:15.10 (33.15)
        4:48.12 (33.02)     5:20.57 (32.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Crispo, Miriam            SO Pine Crest           5:22.35    5:20.19        
                  28.77     1:00.55 (31.78)     1:33.06 (32.51)     2:05.97 (32.91)
        2:38.77 (32.80)     3:11.54 (32.77)     3:44.17 (32.63)     4:16.51 (32.34)
        4:48.86 (32.35)     5:20.19 (31.33)                                        
 10 Moreno, Vanessa           11 Firebirds            5:27.64    5:24.16        
                  30.05     1:03.01 (32.96)     1:36.26 (33.25)     2:09.69 (33.43)
        2:42.85 (33.16)     3:15.52 (32.67)     3:47.75 (32.23)     4:20.20 (32.45)
        4:52.28 (32.08)     5:24.16 (31.88)                                        
 11 Yakymiw, Kelley           11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:30.23    5:27.30        
                  29.85     1:01.97 (32.12)     1:34.58 (32.61)     2:07.36 (32.78)
        2:40.83 (33.47)     3:14.13 (33.30)     3:47.50 (33.37)     4:21.18 (33.68)
        4:54.77 (33.59)     5:27.30 (32.53)                                        
 12 Smith, Megan              JR Pine Crest           5:38.67    5:28.90        
                  29.75     1:01.51 (31.76)     1:34.30 (32.79)     2:07.29 (32.99)
        2:40.50 (33.21)     3:13.76 (33.26)     3:47.32 (33.56)     4:21.07 (33.75)
        4:55.21 (34.14)     5:28.90 (33.69)                                        
 13 Garderes, Belen            9 LaSalle              5:28.31    5:29.31        
                  29.07     1:01.33 (32.26)     1:34.27 (32.94)     2:07.60 (33.33)
        2:41.41 (33.81)     3:15.42 (34.01)     3:49.47 (34.05)     4:23.37 (33.90)
        4:57.07 (33.70)     5:29.31 (32.24)                                        
 14 Anderson, Chandler        12 Gulliver             5:29.40    5:29.66        
                  29.20     1:01.42 (32.22)     1:34.47 (33.05)     2:08.44 (33.97)
        2:42.29 (33.85)     3:16.22 (33.93)     3:50.17 (33.95)     4:23.60 (33.43)
        4:57.59 (33.99)     5:29.66 (32.07)                                        
 15 Kranz, Amy                 6 Westminster Acad     5:36.34    5:35.75        
                  29.44     1:02.10 (32.66)     1:35.92 (33.82)     2:10.49 (34.57)
        2:44.83 (34.34)     3:19.13 (34.30)     3:53.74 (34.61)     4:28.28 (34.54)
        5:02.48 (34.20)     5:35.75 (33.27)                                        
 16 Koch, Mikaela             12 Gulliver             5:39.28    5:49.31        
                  29.70     1:02.40 (32.70)     1:36.85 (34.45)     2:12.34 (35.49)
        2:48.59 (36.25)     3:25.04 (36.45)     4:01.63 (36.59)     4:37.94 (36.31)
        5:14.36 (36.42)     5:49.31 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           JR Pine Crest           4:53.55    4:58.40 qAA-C  
                  28.04       58.38 (30.34)     1:29.05 (30.67)     1:59.60 (30.55)
        2:30.37 (30.77)     3:00.08 (29.71)     3:29.85 (29.77)     3:59.64 (29.79)
        4:29.35 (29.71)     4:58.40 (29.05)                                        
  2 Ford, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      5:16.59    5:07.58 q      
                  28.58       59.47 (30.89)     1:30.57 (31.10)     2:01.97 (31.40)
        2:32.81 (30.84)     3:04.12 (31.31)     3:35.44 (31.32)     4:06.96 (31.52)
        4:37.43 (30.47)     5:07.58 (30.15)                                        
  3 Randolph, Courtney        11 AHPL                 5:10.76    5:09.44 q      
                  28.62       59.21 (30.59)     1:30.27 (31.06)     2:01.47 (31.20)
        2:32.88 (31.41)     3:04.20 (31.32)     3:35.59 (31.39)     4:07.26 (31.67)
        4:38.45 (31.19)     5:09.44 (30.99)                                        
  4 King, Amanda              FR Saint  Andrew's      5:08.76    5:11.77 q      
                  30.03     1:01.83 (31.80)     1:33.67 (31.84)     2:05.06 (31.39)
        2:36.24 (31.18)     3:07.44 (31.20)     3:38.58 (31.14)     4:10.33 (31.75)
        4:41.29 (30.96)     5:11.77 (30.48)                                        
  5 Evans, Brooke             11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:14.10    5:14.15 q      
                  28.79     1:00.32 (31.53)     1:32.23 (31.91)     2:04.15 (31.92)
        2:35.80 (31.65)     3:07.82 (32.02)     3:40.06 (32.24)     4:11.96 (31.90)
        4:43.48 (31.52)     5:14.15 (30.67)                                        
  6 Randolph, Jessica         8t AHPL                 5:13.95    5:15.59 q      
                  30.34     1:02.13 (31.79)     1:34.29 (32.16)     2:06.13 (31.84)
        2:37.84 (31.71)     3:10.04 (32.20)     3:41.55 (31.51)     4:13.29 (31.74)
        4:45.09 (31.80)     5:15.59 (30.50)                                        
  7 Camp, Maddie              SO Saint  Andrew's      5:09.71    5:16.10 q      
                  29.02     1:00.37 (31.35)     1:32.37 (32.00)     2:04.25 (31.88)
        2:36.13 (31.88)     3:08.15 (32.02)     3:40.70 (32.55)     4:12.68 (31.98)
        4:44.37 (31.69)     5:16.10 (31.73)                                        
  8 McKeon, Mallory           FR Pine Crest           5:24.46    5:18.90 q      
                  29.45     1:01.73 (32.28)     1:33.84 (32.11)     2:06.19 (32.35)
        2:38.46 (32.27)     3:11.03 (32.57)     3:42.90 (31.87)     4:15.65 (32.75)
        4:47.76 (32.11)     5:18.90 (31.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crispo, Miriam            SO Pine Crest           5:24.43    5:22.35 q      
                  29.72     1:02.02 (32.30)     1:34.47 (32.45)     2:06.81 (32.34)
        2:39.51 (32.70)     3:11.80 (32.29)     3:44.63 (32.83)     4:17.48 (32.85)
        4:50.25 (32.77)     5:22.35 (32.10)                                        
 10 Moreno, Vanessa           11 Firebirds            5:31.40    5:27.64 q      
                  29.33     1:01.24 (31.91)     1:33.64 (32.40)     2:06.51 (32.87)
        2:39.91 (33.40)     3:13.55 (33.64)     3:47.07 (33.52)     4:21.04 (33.97)
        4:54.80 (33.76)     5:27.64 (32.84)                                        
 11 Garderes, Belen            9 LaSalle              5:30.16    5:28.31 q      
                  28.70     1:00.33 (31.63)     1:33.24 (32.91)     2:06.76 (33.52)
        2:40.41 (33.65)     3:14.48 (34.07)     3:48.08 (33.60)     4:22.18 (34.10)
        4:56.06 (33.88)     5:28.31 (32.25)                                        
 12 Anderson, Chandler        12 Gulliver             5:45.35    5:29.40 q      
                  29.67     1:01.70 (32.03)     1:35.23 (33.53)     2:08.30 (33.07)
        2:41.60 (33.30)     3:15.90 (34.30)     3:50.17 (34.27)     4:23.92 (33.75)
        4:57.13 (33.21)     5:29.40 (32.27)                                        
 13 Yakymiw, Kelley           11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:37.67    5:30.23 q      
                  30.20     1:02.46 (32.26)     1:35.44 (32.98)     2:08.85 (33.41)
        2:42.29 (33.44)     3:16.02 (33.73)     3:49.89 (33.87)     4:23.80 (33.91)
        4:57.80 (34.00)     5:30.23 (32.43)                                        
 14 Kranz, Amy                 6 Westminster Acad     5:38.25    5:36.34 q      
                  30.08     1:03.07 (32.99)     1:37.12 (34.05)     2:11.46 (34.34)
        2:45.64 (34.18)     3:19.86 (34.22)     3:54.19 (34.33)     4:28.68 (34.49)
        5:02.66 (33.98)     5:36.34 (33.68)                                        
 15 Smith, Megan              JR Pine Crest           5:30.42    5:38.67 q      
                  30.27     1:02.49 (32.22)     1:34.80 (32.31)     2:07.80 (33.00)
        2:41.65 (33.85)     3:16.33 (34.68)     3:51.31 (34.98)     4:26.54 (35.23)
        5:02.93 (36.39)     5:38.67 (35.74)                                        
 16 Koch, Mikaela             12 Gulliver             5:57.94    5:39.28 q      
                  29.40     1:01.61 (32.21)     1:34.83 (33.22)     2:08.39 (33.56)
        2:42.88 (34.49)     3:17.98 (35.10)     3:53.51 (35.53)     4:29.38 (35.87)
        5:05.17 (35.79)     5:39.28 (34.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crabtree, Robyn           12 RansomEverglades     5:34.04    5:39.83        
                  30.58     1:04.03 (33.45)     1:38.22 (34.19)     2:12.75 (34.53)
        2:47.13 (34.38)     3:21.83 (34.70)     3:56.65 (34.82)     4:31.65 (35.00)
        5:06.18 (34.53)     5:39.83 (33.65)                                        
 18 Riviere, Veronica         10 ARMC                 5:51.11    5:42.39        
                  31.66     1:05.19 (33.53)     1:39.39 (34.20)     2:14.34 (34.95)
        2:49.20 (34.86)     3:24.01 (34.81)     3:58.77 (34.76)     4:33.50 (34.73)
        5:08.36 (34.86)     5:42.39 (34.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martell, Madisson          7 Carrollton           5:55.69    5:43.06        
                  30.89     1:04.13 (33.24)     1:38.69 (34.56)     2:12.55 (33.86)
        2:47.45 (34.90)     3:21.74 (34.29)     3:56.91 (35.17)     4:32.68 (35.77)
        5:08.06 (35.38)     5:43.06 (35.00)                                        
 20 Hammar, Katie             10 Westminster Chrs     5:43.82    5:47.49        
                  30.43     1:04.56 (34.13)     1:39.73 (35.17)     2:15.53 (35.80)
        2:50.77 (35.24)     3:26.17 (35.40)     4:02.05 (35.88)     4:38.20 (36.15)
        5:13.77 (35.57)     5:47.49 (33.72)                                        
 21 Robinson, Krissa           7 University           5:57.01    5:47.91        
                  30.48     1:04.68 (34.20)     1:39.82 (35.14)     2:15.82 (36.00)
        2:51.40 (35.58)     3:26.85 (35.45)     4:03.19 (36.34)     4:38.80 (35.61)
        5:14.66 (35.86)     5:47.91 (33.25)                                        
 22 Respondek, Zoe            10 Spartans             5:52.26    5:52.99        
                  32.03     1:06.37 (34.34)     1:41.64 (35.27)     2:17.47 (35.83)
        2:53.73 (36.26)     3:29.97 (36.24)     4:06.28 (36.31)     4:42.39 (36.11)
        5:18.57 (36.18)     5:52.99 (34.42)                                        
 23 Meneses, Cristina         10 RansomEverglades     5:58.52    5:57.91        
                  32.15     1:06.65 (34.50)     1:42.19 (35.54)     2:18.72 (36.53)
        2:55.26 (36.54)     3:32.06 (36.80)     4:09.10 (37.04)     4:46.33 (37.23)
        5:23.12 (36.79)     5:57.91 (34.79)                                        
 24 Tilman, Emily             11 RansomEverglades     5:48.34    6:02.21        
                  31.42     1:06.07 (34.65)     1:41.91 (35.84)     2:18.76 (36.85)
        2:55.76 (37.00)     3:33.02 (37.26)     4:10.53 (37.51)     4:48.13 (37.60)
        5:25.57 (37.44)     6:02.21 (36.64)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.08  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Veale, Thomas             SO Pine Crest           4:39.25    4:34.64 AA-A   
                  24.99       52.03 (27.04)     1:19.09 (27.06)     1:46.69 (27.60)
        2:14.61 (27.92)     2:42.69 (28.08)     3:10.75 (28.06)     3:39.31 (28.56)
        4:07.47 (28.16)     4:34.64 (27.17)                                        
  2 Miranda, Stephano         SR Pine Crest           4:45.69    4:40.97        
                  25.58       53.35 (27.77)     1:21.94 (28.59)     1:50.46 (28.52)
        2:19.00 (28.54)     2:47.31 (28.31)     3:15.90 (28.59)     3:44.48 (28.58)
        4:13.10 (28.62)     4:40.97 (27.87)                                        
  3 Jessell, John             12 Cardinal Gibbons     4:45.95    4:41.35        
                  25.68       53.83 (28.15)     1:22.32 (28.49)     1:51.21 (28.89)
        2:20.19 (28.98)     2:49.25 (29.06)     3:18.00 (28.75)     3:46.69 (28.69)
        4:15.30 (28.61)     4:41.35 (26.05)                                        
  4 Alaskari, Yousif           9 AHPL                 4:39.33    4:46.00        
                  25.44       53.04 (27.60)     1:21.10 (28.06)     1:50.19 (29.09)
        2:19.36 (29.17)     2:47.91 (28.55)     3:18.16 (30.25)     3:48.32 (30.16)
        4:16.03 (27.71)     4:46.00 (29.97)                                        
  5 Schulz, Tiago             SR CoralSpringsChtr     4:50.26    4:46.78        
                  26.23       54.64 (28.41)     1:23.69 (29.05)     1:52.78 (29.09)
        2:21.68 (28.90)     2:50.41 (28.73)     3:19.27 (28.86)     3:48.61 (29.34)
        4:18.00 (29.39)     4:46.78 (28.78)                                        
  6 Smiddy, Samuel             8 Gulliver             4:48.81    4:51.23        
                  26.47       54.98 (28.51)     1:24.39 (29.41)     1:53.99 (29.60)
        2:23.48 (29.49)     2:52.91 (29.43)     3:22.63 (29.72)     3:52.27 (29.64)
        4:22.00 (29.73)     4:51.23 (29.23)                                        
  7 Lilly, James              JR N. Broward Prep      4:53.76    4:53.36        
                  26.62       54.95 (28.33)     1:24.32 (29.37)     1:54.17 (29.85)
        2:23.85 (29.68)     2:53.46 (29.61)     3:23.41 (29.95)     3:54.32 (30.91)
        4:24.87 (30.55)     4:53.36 (28.49)                                        
  8 Evenson, Austin           FR Pine Crest           4:55.82    4:54.08        
                  27.16       56.73 (29.57)     1:26.52 (29.79)     1:56.31 (29.79)
        2:26.23 (29.92)     2:55.86 (29.63)     3:26.09 (30.23)     3:55.92 (29.83)
        4:25.66 (29.74)     4:54.08 (28.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Eisenberger, Gottfried    FR Pine Crest           4:57.07    4:57.19        
                  26.68       56.64 (29.96)     1:26.63 (29.99)     1:56.77 (30.14)
        2:26.75 (29.98)     2:57.01 (30.26)     3:27.40 (30.39)     3:58.05 (30.65)
        4:28.78 (30.73)     4:57.19 (28.41)                                        
 10 Aube, Sebastien           SR Saint  Andrew's      4:58.02    5:06.29        
                  28.33       58.98 (30.65)     1:29.86 (30.88)     2:00.74 (30.88)
        2:32.19 (31.45)     3:03.81 (31.62)     3:35.39 (31.58)     4:05.86 (30.47)
        4:36.49 (30.63)     5:06.29 (29.80)                                        
 11 Perez, Alberto            11 Reagan               5:04.71    5:09.03        
                  27.13       57.36 (30.23)     1:28.60 (31.24)     1:59.94 (31.34)
        2:31.58 (31.64)     3:02.99 (31.41)     3:34.62 (31.63)     4:06.27 (31.65)
        4:37.98 (31.71)     5:09.03 (31.05)                                        
 12 Jennings, Chris           11 RansomEverglades     5:11.44    5:11.29        
                  27.47       57.68 (30.21)     1:28.90 (31.22)     2:00.47 (31.57)
        2:32.72 (32.25)     3:04.94 (32.22)     3:37.23 (32.29)     4:09.58 (32.35)
        4:40.64 (31.06)     5:11.29 (30.65)                                        
 13 Alvarez, Andy             11 ARMC                 5:14.09    5:12.25        
                  28.16       58.93 (30.77)     1:30.63 (31.70)     2:02.26 (31.63)
        2:34.05 (31.79)     3:06.30 (32.25)     3:38.02 (31.72)     4:09.75 (31.73)
        4:41.34 (31.59)     5:12.25 (30.91)                                        
 14 Mujica, Jose              11 Gulliver             5:11.62    5:12.51        
                  27.96       58.30 (30.34)     1:29.76 (31.46)     2:01.79 (32.03)
        2:33.74 (31.95)     3:05.94 (32.20)     3:38.39 (32.45)     4:11.14 (32.75)
        4:42.75 (31.61)     5:12.51 (29.76)                                        
 15 Evans, Drake              12 Cardinal Gibbons     5:10.55    5:14.38        
                  27.03       56.91 (29.88)     1:28.11 (31.20)     2:00.35 (32.24)
        2:33.34 (32.99)     3:05.75 (32.41)     3:38.74 (32.99)     4:11.49 (32.75)
        4:43.77 (32.28)     5:14.38 (30.61)                                        
 16 Judy, Wade                10 Gulliver             5:14.31    5:15.55        
                  27.94       58.49 (30.55)     1:29.92 (31.43)     2:02.34 (32.42)
        2:35.65 (33.31)     3:08.45 (32.80)     3:40.85 (32.40)     4:13.13 (32.28)
        4:44.97 (31.84)     5:15.55 (30.58)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.08  AA-A
                4:39.82  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veale, Thomas             SO Pine Crest           4:40.95    4:39.25 qAA-C  
                  25.62       53.50 (27.88)     1:21.67 (28.17)     1:50.00 (28.33)
        2:18.41 (28.41)     2:46.52 (28.11)     3:15.02 (28.50)     3:43.98 (28.96)
        4:12.25 (28.27)     4:39.25 (27.00)                                        
  2 Alaskari, Yousif           9 AHPL                 5:07.29    4:39.33 qAA-C  
                  25.71       53.80 (28.09)     1:22.55 (28.75)     1:51.01 (28.46)
        2:19.65 (28.64)     2:48.06 (28.41)     3:16.75 (28.69)     3:45.27 (28.52)
        4:13.79 (28.52)     4:39.33 (25.54)                                        
  3 Miranda, Stephano         SR Pine Crest           4:43.84    4:45.69 q      
                  26.07       54.64 (28.57)     1:23.73 (29.09)     1:53.09 (29.36)
        2:22.52 (29.43)     2:51.47 (28.95)     3:20.32 (28.85)     3:49.20 (28.88)
        4:17.87 (28.67)     4:45.69 (27.82)                                        
  4 Jessell, John             12 Cardinal Gibbons     4:43.36    4:45.95 q      
                  26.14       54.84 (28.70)     1:23.85 (29.01)     1:52.97 (29.12)
        2:21.81 (28.84)     2:50.79 (28.98)     3:19.95 (29.16)     3:49.11 (29.16)
        4:18.28 (29.17)     4:45.95 (27.67)                                        
  5 Smiddy, Samuel             8 Gulliver             5:00.33    4:48.81 q      
                  26.44       54.85 (28.41)     1:23.89 (29.04)     1:53.21 (29.32)
        2:22.30 (29.09)     2:51.86 (29.56)     3:21.48 (29.62)     3:51.02 (29.54)
        4:20.77 (29.75)     4:48.81 (28.04)                                        
  6 Schulz, Tiago             SR CoralSpringsChtr     4:52.27    4:50.26 q      
                  25.93       54.11 (28.18)     1:23.17 (29.06)     1:52.18 (29.01)
        2:21.60 (29.42)     2:51.32 (29.72)     3:21.59 (30.27)     3:51.85 (30.26)
        4:21.74 (29.89)     4:50.26 (28.52)                                        
  7 Lilly, James              JR N. Broward Prep      4:55.38    4:53.76 q      
                  26.39       55.61 (29.22)     1:26.04 (30.43)     1:56.48 (30.44)
        2:27.06 (30.58)     2:57.44 (30.38)     3:27.22 (29.78)     3:56.69 (29.47)
        4:25.17 (28.48)     4:53.76 (28.59)                                        
  8 Evenson, Austin           FR Pine Crest           4:54.43    4:55.82 q      
                  27.18       56.76 (29.58)     1:26.68 (29.92)     1:56.61 (29.93)
        2:26.72 (30.11)     2:56.98 (30.26)     3:27.25 (30.27)     3:57.17 (29.92)
        4:26.64 (29.47)     4:55.82 (29.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eisenberger, Gottfried    FR Pine Crest           5:04.31    4:57.07 q      
                  26.40       56.27 (29.87)     1:26.37 (30.10)     1:56.98 (30.61)
        2:27.50 (30.52)     2:57.49 (29.99)     3:27.83 (30.34)     3:58.03 (30.20)
        4:28.10 (30.07)     4:57.07 (28.97)                                        
 10 Aube, Sebastien           SR Saint  Andrew's      5:02.66    4:58.02 q      
                  27.08       56.20 (29.12)     1:25.85 (29.65)     1:56.39 (30.54)
        2:26.29 (29.90)     2:56.61 (30.32)     3:27.11 (30.50)     3:57.79 (30.68)
        4:28.29 (30.50)     4:58.02 (29.73)                                        
 11 Perez, Alberto            11 Reagan               5:07.77    5:04.71 q      
                  26.86       56.63 (29.77)     1:27.17 (30.54)     1:57.96 (30.79)
        2:28.77 (30.81)     2:59.87 (31.10)     3:30.85 (30.98)     4:02.42 (31.57)
        4:33.92 (31.50)     5:04.71 (30.79)                                        
 12 Evans, Drake              12 Cardinal Gibbons     5:22.09    5:10.55 q      
                  27.70       57.40 (29.70)     1:27.90 (30.50)     2:00.07 (32.17)
        2:32.50 (32.43)     3:04.60 (32.10)     3:37.06 (32.46)     4:09.69 (32.63)
        4:40.67 (30.98)     5:10.55 (29.88)                                        
 13 Jennings, Chris           11 RansomEverglades     5:15.54    5:11.44 q      
                  28.02       58.72 (30.70)     1:30.25 (31.53)     2:02.77 (32.52)
        2:35.28 (32.51)     3:07.38 (32.10)     3:38.58 (31.20)     4:10.55 (31.97)
        4:41.76 (31.21)     5:11.44 (29.68)                                        
 14 Mujica, Jose              11 Gulliver             5:27.00    5:11.62 q      
                  28.59       59.29 (30.70)     1:30.83 (31.54)     2:02.93 (32.10)
        2:35.22 (32.29)     3:07.69 (32.47)     3:39.41 (31.72)     4:11.07 (31.66)
        4:42.12 (31.05)     5:11.62 (29.50)                                        
 15 Alvarez, Andy             11 ARMC                 5:18.31    5:14.09 q      
                  28.66       59.10 (30.44)     1:30.40 (31.30)     2:02.04 (31.64)
        2:33.60 (31.56)     3:05.50 (31.90)     3:37.33 (31.83)     4:09.56 (32.23)
        4:42.50 (32.94)     5:14.09 (31.59)                                        
 16 Judy, Wade                10 Gulliver             5:25.47    5:14.31 q      
                  28.12       59.57 (31.45)     1:31.11 (31.54)     2:03.64 (32.53)
        2:36.43 (32.79)     3:08.58 (32.15)     3:39.93 (31.35)     4:12.12 (32.19)
        4:44.10 (31.98)     5:14.31 (30.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Radice, Julian             8 RansomEverglades     5:15.52    5:15.23        
                  27.41       58.30 (30.89)     1:29.68 (31.38)     2:01.71 (32.03)
        2:34.27 (32.56)     3:06.57 (32.30)     3:38.67 (32.10)     4:11.34 (32.67)
        4:44.12 (32.78)     5:15.23 (31.11)                                        
 18 Nichols, Bobby             9 Cardinal Gibbons     5:14.68    5:15.43        
                  27.62       59.27 (31.65)     1:31.26 (31.99)     2:03.89 (32.63)
        2:36.86 (32.97)     3:08.94 (32.08)     3:41.22 (32.28)     4:13.42 (32.20)
        4:45.76 (32.34)     5:15.43 (29.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coyle, Nick                8 RansomEverglades     5:19.93    5:18.72        
                  28.95     1:00.16 (31.21)     1:32.41 (32.25)     2:04.99 (32.58)
        2:37.58 (32.59)     3:10.06 (32.48)     3:42.75 (32.69)     4:15.23 (32.48)
        4:47.61 (32.38)     5:18.72 (31.11)                                        
 20 Kendall, Brice             9 Gulliver             5:43.17    5:21.87        
                  28.14       58.85 (30.71)     1:31.19 (32.34)     2:03.77 (32.58)
        2:36.72 (32.95)     3:09.93 (33.21)     3:43.44 (33.51)     4:16.94 (33.50)
        4:50.05 (33.11)     5:21.87 (31.82)                                        
 21 Simon, Julio              11 Monsignor Pace       5:27.04    5:22.54        
                  28.13       59.10 (30.97)     1:30.81 (31.71)     2:03.18 (32.37)
        2:35.97 (32.79)     3:08.87 (32.90)     3:42.71 (33.84)     4:16.18 (33.47)
        4:50.16 (33.98)     5:22.54 (32.38)                                        
 22 Grockowski, Jeffrey       12 AHPL                 5:26.42    5:24.85        
                  28.20       59.26 (31.06)     1:31.27 (32.01)     2:04.03 (32.76)
        2:37.16 (33.13)     3:10.65 (33.49)     3:44.37 (33.72)     4:18.32 (33.95)
        4:51.92 (33.60)     5:24.85 (32.93)                                        
 23 Barbera, Anthony           9 LaSalle              5:50.30    5:33.86        
                  28.62     1:00.59 (31.97)     1:33.55 (32.96)     2:07.04 (33.49)
        2:41.22 (34.18)     3:15.43 (34.21)     3:49.79 (34.36)     4:24.39 (34.60)
        4:59.71 (35.32)     5:33.86 (34.15)                                        
 24 Haefner, Kent              7 Westminster Acad     5:39.61    5:37.59        
                  29.20     1:01.88 (32.68)     1:35.19 (33.31)     2:08.82 (33.63)
        2:42.88 (34.06)     3:17.88 (35.00)     3:53.54 (35.66)     4:28.66 (35.12)
        5:03.57 (34.91)     5:37.59 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:41.79    1:37.45 AA-A   
     1) Moseley, Lara SR                2) Eisenring, Stephanie SR        
     3) Aiello, Rebecca SO              4) DeVenuto, Siena JR             
                  24.29       48.24 (23.95)     1:13.11 (24.87)     1:37.45 (24.34)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:40.69    1:38.63 AA-C   
     1) Moreno, Taelor 10               2) Smiddy, Susan 12               
     3) Hoffman, Alexandra 11           4) Smiddy, Clara 7                
                  25.32       49.63 (24.31)     1:14.84 (25.21)     1:38.63 (23.79)
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:40.34    1:39.62 AA-C   
     1) Cooper, Melissa 11              2) Bouthillier, Chantal 9         
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Jessica 8t           
                  24.66       50.56 (25.90)     1:14.63 (24.07)     1:39.62 (24.99)
  4 Westminster Academy                               1:41.26    1:41.76        
     1) Walkling, Stacey JR             2) Offerdahl, Alexandera JR       
     3) Stechert, Anisa SO              4) Nederlanden, Jessica SO        
                  26.33       51.71 (25.38)     1:17.98 (26.27)     1:41.76 (23.78)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:41.53    1:42.00        
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Sutton, Alex 11                 4) McCarver, Morgan 9             
                  25.99       51.88 (25.89)     1:17.48 (25.60)     1:42.00 (24.52)
  6 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:41.33    1:42.19        
     1) Ho, Victoria FR                 2) King, Amanda FR                
     3) Ford, Amanda FR                 4) Moroney, Megan 6               
                  24.97       50.30 (25.33)     1:16.45 (26.15)     1:42.19 (25.74)
  7 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:43.47    1:43.06        
     1) Flothman, Marti 12              2) Silveira, Emily 11             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
                  25.91       52.59 (26.68)     1:18.77 (26.18)     1:43.06 (24.29)
  8 Ransom Everglades                                 1:43.09    1:43.61        
     1) Valls, Annie 7                  2) Ramsay, Amanda 10              
     3) Baldino, Julia 10               4) Johnson, Ashleigh 9            
                  26.98       53.24 (26.26)     1:19.82 (26.58)     1:43.61 (23.79)
B - Final
  9 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:45.76    1:46.29        
     1) Brunner, Nicole 12              2) Fernandez, Kristina 9          
     3) Wood, Chelsey 11                4) Donna, Lisa 12                 
                  25.07       53.27 (28.20)     1:20.13 (26.86)     1:46.29 (26.16)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:46.37    1:46.76        
     1) Charlton, Caitlin 7             2) Rodriguez, Jacquelyn 11        
     3) Schmidinger, Taylor 7           4) Potter, KP 10                  
                  27.28       54.56 (27.28)     1:21.97 (27.41)     1:46.76 (24.79)
 11 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:49.70    1:48.85        
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
                  27.27       55.14 (27.87)     1:22.32 (27.18)     1:48.85 (26.53)
 12 Key West                                          1:52.66    1:51.28        
     1) Hally, Alessandra 11            2) Lark, Noelle 12                
     3) Hepworth, Emily 10              4) Ford, Effie 11                 
                  27.87       56.94 (29.07)     1:24.32 (27.38)     1:51.28 (26.96)
 13 Miami Country Day                                 1:54.73    1:53.40        
     1) Respondek, Zoe 10               2) Green, Amy 9                   
     3) Halpryn, Samantha 9             4) Hatcher, Ashley 10             
                  28.40       58.89 (30.49)     1:27.48 (28.59)     1:53.40 (25.92)
 14 South Florida Heat                                1:52.52    1:53.72        
     1) Sauer, Kimberly 8               2) Kastner, Marisa 8              
     3) Nork, Kristina 9                4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
                  29.57     1:00.06 (30.49)     1:26.25 (26.19)     1:53.72 (27.47)
 15 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:51.82    1:53.75        
     1) Liriano, Niccole 10             2) Mattei, Diana 10               
     3) Davaro, Carolina 9              4) Macias, Johana 9               
                  27.87       56.13 (28.26)     1:25.57 (29.44)     1:53.75 (28.18)
 -- Mast Academy                                      1:49.60         NS        
     1) Serna, Rachel 11                2) Herrera, Margaux 11            
     3) Lichtenheld, Tosca 11           4) Junghan, Bettina 9             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:42.02    1:40.34 q      
     1) Cooper, Melissa 11              2) Bouthillier, Chantal 9         
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Jessica 8t           
                  24.50       50.95 (26.45)     1:15.28 (24.33)     1:40.34 (25.06)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:42.27    1:40.69 q      
     1) Smiddy, Clara 7                 2) Smiddy, Susan 12               
     3) Hoffman, Alexandra 11           4) Mears, Abby 10                 
                  24.44       48.91 (24.47)     1:14.51 (25.60)     1:40.69 (26.18)
  3 Westminster Academy                               1:41.48    1:41.26 q      
     1) Walkling, Stacey JR             2) Offerdahl, Alexandera JR       
     3) Stechert, Anisa SO              4) Nederlanden, Jessica SO        
                  26.42       50.96 (24.54)     1:17.60 (26.64)     1:41.26 (23.66)
  4 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:45.42    1:41.33 q      
     1) Ho, Victoria FR                 2) Moroney, Megan 6               
     3) Ford, Amanda FR                 4) King, Amanda FR                
                  25.17       50.83 (25.66)     1:16.23 (25.40)     1:41.33 (25.10)
  5 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:44.09    1:41.53 q      
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Sutton, Alex 11                 4) McCarver, Morgan 9             
                  25.75       51.59 (25.84)     1:17.14 (25.55)     1:41.53 (24.39)
  6 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:40.49    1:41.79 q      
     1) Schulhofer, Alina 8             2) Bijlsma, Nathalie JR           
     3) Itzler, Hannah JR               4) DeVenuto, Siena JR             
                  25.63       51.00 (25.37)     1:16.87 (25.87)     1:41.79 (24.92)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 1:42.24    1:43.09 q      
     1) Baldino, Julia 10               2) Gatti, Malena 11               
     3) Valls, Annie 7                  4) Johnson, Ashleigh 9            
                  26.70       53.07 (26.37)     1:19.39 (26.32)     1:43.09 (23.70)
  8 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:47.08    1:43.47 q      
     1) Flothman, Marti 12              2) Silveira, Emily 11             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
                  25.91       53.04 (27.13)     1:19.39 (26.35)     1:43.47 (24.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:50.87    1:45.76 q      
     1) Brunner, Nicole 12              2) Fernandez, Kristina 9          
     3) Wood, Chelsey 11                4) Donna, Lisa 12                 
                  25.04       52.52 (27.48)     1:19.46 (26.94)     1:45.76 (26.30)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:48.50    1:46.37 q      
     1) Charlton, Caitlin 7             2) Rodriguez, Jacquelyn 11        
     3) Schmidinger, Taylor 7           4) Potter, KP 10                  
                  27.13       54.53 (27.40)     1:21.28 (26.75)     1:46.37 (25.09)
 11 Mast Academy                                      1:50.20    1:49.60 q      
     1) Serna, Rachel 11                2) Herrera, Margaux 11            
     3) Lichtenheld, Tosca 11           4) Junghan, Bettina 9             
                  27.32       55.70 (28.38)     1:24.03 (28.33)     1:49.60 (25.57)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.04    1:49.70 q      
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
                  27.91       55.95 (28.04)     1:22.92 (26.97)     1:49.70 (26.78)
 13 Hialeah Gardens                                   1:51.87    1:51.82 q      
     1) Liriano, Niccole 10             2) Mattei, Diana 10               
     3) Davaro, Carolina 9              4) Macias, Johana 9               
                  27.73       56.11 (28.38)     1:24.14 (28.03)     1:51.82 (27.68)
 14 South Florida Heat                                1:53.35    1:52.52 q      
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Nork, Kristina 9               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 12             4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
                  29.78       57.18 (27.40)     1:24.68 (27.50)     1:52.52 (27.84)
 15 Key West                                          1:54.50    1:52.66 q      
     1) Hally, Alessandra 11            2) Lark, Noelle 12                
     3) Hepworth, Emily 10              4) Ford, Effie 11                 
                  28.25       57.55 (29.30)     1:25.61 (28.06)     1:52.66 (27.05)
 16 Miami Country Day                                 1:55.74    1:54.73 q      
     1) Halpryn, Samantha 9             2) Green, Amy 9                   
     3) Respondek, Zoe 10               4) Hatcher, Ashley 10             
                  28.96       58.91 (29.95)     1:27.38 (28.47)     1:54.73 (27.35)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.06  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:32.34    1:27.66 AA-C   
     1) Reitz, Trevor 11                2) Amedia, Samuel 12              
     3) Smiddy, Andrew 10               4) Leonard, Jackson 12            
                  21.19       43.44 (22.25)     1:05.81 (22.37)     1:27.66 (21.85)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:30.61    1:28.92        
     1) Manousos, Nicholas SR           2) Dowd, Robert JR                
     3) Miranda, Stephano SR            4) Flood, Elijah SR               
                  22.21       44.37 (22.16)     1:07.17 (22.80)     1:28.92 (21.75)
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:30.54    1:29.36        
     1) Spas, Daniel 8t                 2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Alaskari, Yousif 9             
                  22.52       45.30 (22.78)     1:07.59 (22.29)     1:29.36 (21.77)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     1:31.22    1:30.11        
     1) Tenchert, Benjamin SO           2) Shahan, Thomas JR              
     3) Sands, Dakota SR                4) Walsh, John JR                 
                  22.92       45.88 (22.96)     1:08.81 (22.93)     1:30.11 (21.30)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:33.03    1:31.38        
     1) Posess, Bert SR                 2) Norton, Stephen JR             
     3) Aube, Sebastien SR              4) Pechter, Wyatt SR              
                  22.52       45.42 (22.90)     1:08.78 (23.36)     1:31.38 (22.60)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:33.65    1:33.00        
     1) Cekli, Berk 12                  2) Zenga, Domenic 12              
     3) Zielinski, Matt 10              4) Jessell, John 12               
                  23.85       46.91 (23.06)     1:09.90 (22.99)     1:33.00 (23.10)
  7 Westminster Academy                               1:33.89    1:33.32        
     1) D'Onofrio, Joe JR               2) Offerdahl, Drew FR             
     3) Borton, Jeremiah SO             4) Berry, Matt SR                 
                  21.93       46.68 (24.75)     1:10.11 (23.43)     1:33.32 (23.21)
  8 Ransom Everglades                                 1:36.95    1:36.71        
     1) Serure, Dean 12                 2) Anspach, Alvaro 10             
     3) Schwartz, Jason 11              4) Jennings, Chris 11             
                  24.09       47.51 (23.42)     1:12.51 (25.00)     1:36.71 (24.20)
B - Final
  9 Archbiship McCarthy High                          1:38.66    1:37.48        
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
                  24.59       49.12 (24.53)     1:13.61 (24.49)     1:37.48 (23.87)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:37.44    1:37.88        
     1) Cabrera, Cameron 11             2) Betancourt, Nicholas 11        
     3) Shelton, Michael 8              4) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 9        
                  22.41       46.73 (24.32)     1:13.79 (27.06)     1:37.88 (24.09)
 11 Coral Springs Charter                             1:41.42    1:40.67        
     1) Pardo, Antonio SR               2) Paniagua, Christion JR         
     3) Stanco, Anthony                 4) Schulz, Tiago SR               
                  23.35       50.24 (26.89)     1:17.33 (27.09)     1:40.67 (23.34)
 12 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:41.26    1:41.40        
     1) Barros, Antonio SO              2) Lazzara, Gianni 8              
     3) Kennedy, Tyler SR               4) Murray, Paul JR                
                  26.29       53.24 (26.95)     1:18.79 (25.55)     1:41.40 (22.61)
 13 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:41.06    1:41.52        
     1) Baker, Travis 12                2) Herum, Matt 10                 
     3) Hamer, AJ 9                     4) Podrecca, Luca 12              
                  25.15       50.45 (25.30)     1:16.54 (26.09)     1:41.52 (24.98)
 14 Miami Country Day                                 1:43.07    1:41.60        
     1) Broeker, Tyler 12               2) Cohen, Alexis 12               
     3) Green, Matthew 12               4) Knight, Alex 12                
                  25.92       51.72 (25.80)     1:17.37 (25.65)     1:41.60 (24.23)
 15 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:41.91    1:43.54        
     1) Gillig, Charles 11              2) Lechter, Adrian 12             
     3) Torres, Andrew 10               4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
                  26.10       52.37 (26.27)     1:18.63 (26.26)     1:43.54 (24.91)
 16 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:39.84    1:43.62        
     1) Tano, Rafael 12                 2) Molina, Alfredo 12             
     3) Gomes, Rafa 12                  4) Schile, Nick 12                
                  25.35       53.51 (28.16)     1:18.66 (25.15)     1:43.62 (24.96)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.06  AA-A
                1:28.29  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:33.08    1:30.54 q      
     1) Spas, Daniel 8t                 2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Alaskari, Yousif 9             
                  22.32       45.89 (23.57)     1:08.74 (22.85)     1:30.54 (21.80)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:32.31    1:30.61 q      
     1) Dowd, Robert JR                 2) Holland, Descartes 8           
     3) Miranda, Stephano SR            4) Flood, Elijah SR               
                  22.79       46.03 (23.24)     1:08.88 (22.85)     1:30.61 (21.73)
  3 Pompano Beach                                     1:32.51    1:31.22 q      
     1) Tenchert, Benjamin SO           2) Shahan, Thomas JR              
     3) Sands, Dakota SR                4) Walsh, John JR                 
                  23.34       46.09 (22.75)     1:09.46 (23.37)     1:31.22 (21.76)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:31.19    1:32.34 q      
     1) Leonard, Jackson 12             2) Smiddy, Andrew 10              
     3) Alvarez, Javier 10              4) Smiddy, Samuel 8               
                  22.93       45.26 (22.33)     1:08.70 (23.44)     1:32.34 (23.64)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       1:31.78    1:33.03 q      
     1) Posess, Bert SR                 2) Norton, Stephen JR             
     3) Aube, Sebastien SR              4) Pechter, Wyatt SR              
                  22.81       45.94 (23.13)     1:10.03 (24.09)     1:33.03 (23.00)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:38.44    1:33.65 q      
     1) Cekli, Berk 12                  2) Zenga, Domenic 12              
     3) Jessell, John 12                4) Marino, Michael 11             
                  23.51       46.46 (22.95)     1:10.43 (23.97)     1:33.65 (23.22)
  7 Westminster Academy                               1:37.12    1:33.89 q      
     1) D'Onofrio, Joe JR               2) Offerdahl, Drew FR             
     3) Saunders, Austin FR             4) Berry, Matt SR                 
                  22.21       46.26 (24.05)     1:10.89 (24.63)     1:33.89 (23.00)
  8 Ransom Everglades                                 1:39.51    1:36.95 q      
     1) Jennings, Chris 11              2) Anspach, Alvaro 10             
     3) Schwartz, Jason 11              4) Serure, Dean 12                
                  24.51       48.34 (23.83)     1:13.34 (25.00)     1:36.95 (23.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:40.22    1:37.44 q      
     1) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 9         2) Shelton, Michael 8             
     3) Betancourt, Nicholas 11         4) Cabrera, Cameron 11            
                  24.58       51.19 (26.61)     1:15.54 (24.35)     1:37.44 (21.90)
 10 Archbiship McCarthy High                          1:41.29    1:38.66 q      
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
                  24.70       49.07 (24.37)     1:14.13 (25.06)     1:38.66 (24.53)
 11 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:40.34    1:39.84 q      
     1) Tano, Rafael 12                 2) Gomes, Rafa 12                 
     3) Dell'Oca, Nico 9                4) Schile, Nick 12                
                  25.25       50.33 (25.08)     1:14.19 (23.86)     1:39.84 (25.65)
 12 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           1:44.48    1:41.06 q      
     1) Podrecca, Luca 12               2) Herum, Matt 10                 
     3) Hamer, AJ 9                     4) Baker, Travis 12               
                  25.30       50.58 (25.28)     1:16.49 (25.91)     1:41.06 (24.57)
 13 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    1:44.04    1:41.26 q      
     1) Barros, Antonio SO              2) Lazzara, Gianni 8              
     3) Kennedy, Tyler SR               4) Murray, Paul JR                
                  26.27       53.62 (27.35)     1:18.97 (25.35)     1:41.26 (22.29)
 14 Coral Springs Charter                             1:42.87    1:41.42 q      
     1) Pardo, Antonio SR               2) Paniagua, Christion JR         
     3) Stanco, Anthony                 4) Schulz, Tiago SR               
                  23.73       50.93 (27.20)     1:17.57 (26.64)     1:41.42 (23.85)
 15 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:45.53    1:41.91 q      
     1) Gillig, Charles 11              2) Lechter, Adrian 12             
     3) Torres, Andrew 10               4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
                  25.97       51.65 (25.68)     1:17.10 (25.45)     1:41.91 (24.81)
 16 Miami Country Day                                 1:42.87    1:43.07 q      
     1) Ferriero, Patryck 11            2) Cohen, Alexis 12               
     3) Broeker, Tyler 12               4) Knight, Alex 12                
                  25.36       51.52 (26.16)     1:18.14 (26.62)     1:43.07 (24.93)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
                57.50  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Driscoll, Lauren           9 AHPL                   58.63      54.82 AA-A   
                  27.04       54.82 (27.78)                                        
  2 Nederlanden, Jessica      SO Westminster Acad       58.79      57.52 AA-C   
                  27.95       57.52 (29.57)                                        
  3 Hicks, Ashley             JR CoralSpringsChtr       57.53      57.77 AA-C   
                  27.95       57.77 (29.82)                                        
  4 Aube, Genevieve           JR Saint  Andrew's        59.19      59.95        
                  29.01       59.95 (30.94)                                        
  5 Moeller, Stephanie        SO Pine Crest           1:00.39    1:00.78        
                  29.15     1:00.78 (31.63)                                        
  6 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      JR A-Heritagedelray     1:02.27    1:01.29        
                  30.26     1:01.29 (31.03)                                        
  7 White, Payton             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.36    1:03.81        
                  31.16     1:03.81 (32.65)                                        
  8 Milano, Deidre             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.52    1:04.00        
                  30.77     1:04.00 (33.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Fraiman, Sivan             8 Posnack Jewish       1:03.91    1:02.39        
                  30.46     1:02.39 (31.93)                                        
 10 Bouthillier, Chantal       9 AHPL                 1:04.74    1:02.75        
                  30.59     1:02.75 (32.16)                                        
 11 Kazmin, Jessica           JR Pine Crest           1:06.34    1:04.60        
                  31.07     1:04.60 (33.53)                                        
 12 Hanson, Brittany          FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:05.31    1:04.97        
                  31.66     1:04.97 (33.31)                                        
 13 Silveira, Emily           11 Firebirds            1:07.11    1:05.90        
                  31.99     1:05.90 (33.91)                                        
 14 Shipman, Riley            JR Saint  Andrew's      1:05.21    1:06.36        
                  31.66     1:06.36 (34.70)                                        
 15 Miller, Morgan             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.46    1:06.49        
                  32.26     1:06.49 (34.23)                                        
 16 Tilman, Emily             11 RansomEverglades     1:07.88    1:07.87        
                  32.56     1:07.87 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
                57.50  AA-A
                58.43  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Ashley             JR CoralSpringsChtr       58.03      57.53 qAA-C  
                  27.99       57.53 (29.54)                                        
  2 Driscoll, Lauren           9 AHPL                 1:00.53      58.63 q      
                  28.77       58.63 (29.86)                                        
  3 Nederlanden, Jessica      SO Westminster Acad     1:01.77      58.79 q      
                  28.72       58.79 (30.07)                                        
  4 Aube, Genevieve           JR Saint  Andrew's      1:00.30      59.19 q      
                  28.79       59.19 (30.40)                                        
  5 Moeller, Stephanie        SO Pine Crest           1:00.81    1:00.39 q      
                  29.09     1:00.39 (31.30)                                        
  6 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      JR A-Heritagedelray     1:02.28    1:02.27 q      
                  30.80     1:02.27 (31.47)                                        
  7 White, Payton             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.94    1:03.36 q      
                  31.08     1:03.36 (32.28)                                        
  8 Milano, Deidre             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.24    1:03.52 q      
                  30.68     1:03.52 (32.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fraiman, Sivan             8 Posnack Jewish       1:05.95    1:03.91 q      
                  31.22     1:03.91 (32.69)                                        
 10 Bouthillier, Chantal       9 AHPL                 1:05.47    1:04.74 q      
                  31.83     1:04.74 (32.91)                                        
 11 Shipman, Riley            JR Saint  Andrew's      1:07.56    1:05.21 q      
                  31.42     1:05.21 (33.79)                                        
 12 Hanson, Brittany          FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:05.44    1:05.31 q      
                  32.09     1:05.31 (33.22)                                        
 13 Miller, Morgan             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.02    1:05.46 q      
                  31.81     1:05.46 (33.65)                                        
 14 Kazmin, Jessica           JR Pine Crest           1:06.82    1:06.34 q      
                  31.52     1:06.34 (34.82)                                        
 15 Silveira, Emily           11 Firebirds            1:07.88    1:07.11 q      
                  32.35     1:07.11 (34.76)                                        
 16 Tilman, Emily             11 RansomEverglades     1:07.05    1:07.88 q      
                  32.53     1:07.88 (35.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Charlton, Caitlin          7 Westminster Chrs     1:10.75    1:08.10        
                  32.99     1:08.10 (35.11)                                        
 18 Valdesuso, Angela         12 Westminster Chrs     1:10.31    1:08.65        
                  33.55     1:08.65 (35.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crabtree, Robyn           12 RansomEverglades     1:06.75    1:08.71        
                  33.69     1:08.71 (35.02)                                        
 20 Withum, Kimberly          12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:12.31    1:09.17        
                  33.97     1:09.17 (35.20)                                        
 21 Cuppett, Taelor            9 Coral Shores         1:10.51    1:09.71        
                  33.90     1:09.71 (35.81)                                        
 22 Meneses, Cristina         10 RansomEverglades     1:12.05    1:11.60        
                  35.65     1:11.60 (35.95)                                        
 23 Allen, Kat                 9 Carrollton           1:15.36    1:12.38        
                  34.73     1:12.38 (37.65)                                        
 24 Gonzalez, Ivana           11 RansomEverglades     1:16.24    1:13.57        
                  35.28     1:13.57 (38.29)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.09  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reyes-Capo, Andres         9 RansomEverglades       55.03      53.36        
                  25.87       53.36 (27.49)                                        
  2 Sequera, Juan             10 Reagan                 54.98      54.04        
                  26.46       54.04 (27.58)                                        
  3 Dowd, Robert              JR Pine Crest             56.01      54.26        
                  26.40       54.26 (27.86)                                        
  4 Walton, Ramon             SR Saint  Andrew's        56.46      55.32        
                  26.74       55.32 (28.58)                                        
  5 Biondolillo, PJ           12 Cardinal Gibbons       55.84      56.33        
                  27.09       56.33 (29.24)                                        
  6 Zenga, Domenic            12 Cardinal Gibbons       56.67      56.94        
                  27.81       56.94 (29.13)                                        
  7 Dell'Oca, Nico             9 LaSalle                57.63      57.63        
                  28.11       57.63 (29.52)                                        
  8 VanZee, Michael           SR Summit Christian       57.24      57.79        
                  27.86       57.79 (29.93)                                        
B - Final
  9 Serra, Jose                9 AHPL                   58.63      56.12        
                  27.91       56.12 (28.21)                                        
 10 Aguirre, Armand           SO Pine Crest             57.86      58.54        
                  28.41       58.54 (30.13)                                        
 11 Olano, German             12 Gulliver               58.69    1:00.16        
                  29.40     1:00.16 (30.76)                                        
 12 Brock, Delaney            FR Pine Crest             59.94    1:00.29        
                  29.18     1:00.29 (31.11)                                        
 13 Yakymiw, Joey             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.60    1:00.84        
                  29.58     1:00.84 (31.26)                                        
 14 Velandia, Alvaro           9 Hialeah Gardens      1:00.43    1:01.62        
                  30.11     1:01.62 (31.51)                                        
 15 Sgrignoli, Timothy        SO Pompano Beach        1:00.93    1:01.80        
                  30.23     1:01.80 (31.57)                                        
 16 Lazo, Andrew              11 St. Brendan          1:01.84    1:03.49        
                  31.39     1:03.49 (32.10)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.09  AA-A
                52.90  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sequera, Juan             10 Reagan                 55.25      54.98 q      
                  27.03       54.98 (27.95)                                        
  2 Reyes-Capo, Andres         9 RansomEverglades       56.09      55.03 q      
                  26.53       55.03 (28.50)                                        
  3 Biondolillo, PJ           12 Cardinal Gibbons       58.48      55.84 q      
                  27.04       55.84 (28.80)                                        
  4 Dowd, Robert              JR Pine Crest             54.76      56.01 q      
                  27.42       56.01 (28.59)                                        
  5 Walton, Ramon             SR Saint  Andrew's        56.14      56.46 q      
                  27.28       56.46 (29.18)                                        
  6 Zenga, Domenic            12 Cardinal Gibbons       59.89      56.67 q      
                  28.00       56.67 (28.67)                                        
  7 VanZee, Michael           SR Summit Christian       58.92      57.24 q      
                  27.85       57.24 (29.39)                                        
  8 Dell'Oca, Nico             9 LaSalle              1:02.83      57.63 q      
                  28.29       57.63 (29.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aguirre, Armand           SO Pine Crest             58.26      57.86 q      
                  28.35       57.86 (29.51)                                        
 10 Serra, Jose                9 AHPL                   58.76      58.63 q      
                  29.04       58.63 (29.59)                                        
 11 Olano, German             12 Gulliver             1:01.88      58.69 q      
                  28.67       58.69 (30.02)                                        
 12 Brock, Delaney            FR Pine Crest             59.32      59.94 q      
                  29.09       59.94 (30.85)                                        
 13 Velandia, Alvaro           9 Hialeah Gardens      1:01.44    1:00.43 q      
                  29.36     1:00.43 (31.07)                                        
 14 Yakymiw, Joey             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.10    1:00.60 q      
                  29.61     1:00.60 (30.99)                                        
 15 Sgrignoli, Timothy        SO Pompano Beach        1:01.63    1:00.93 q      
                  29.49     1:00.93 (31.44)                                        
 16 Lazo, Andrew              11 St. Brendan          1:04.69    1:01.84 q      
                  29.99     1:01.84 (31.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kreunen, Kyle             FR Saint  Andrew's      1:03.99    1:02.77        
                  30.84     1:02.77 (31.93)                                        
 18 Alvarez, Javier           10 Gulliver             1:04.50    1:03.05        
                  30.79     1:03.05 (32.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Evenson, Austin           FR Pine Crest           1:03.26    1:03.15        
                  30.87     1:03.15 (32.28)                                        
 20 Huertas, Samuel           12 University           1:05.03    1:03.50        
                  30.51     1:03.50 (32.99)                                        
 21 Betancourt, Nicholas      11 Westminster Chrs     1:07.53    1:03.85        
                  30.79     1:03.85 (33.06)                                        
 22 Kyszinski, Alex           12 Mast Academy         1:09.08    1:07.69        
                  32.95     1:07.69 (34.74)                                        
 -- Katz, Albert               9 Spartans             1:08.53         NS        
 -- Roque, Bruno              11 AHPL                 1:06.42         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa           11 AHPL                 1:06.02    1:06.13 AA-C   
                  31.57     1:06.13 (34.56)                                        
  2 Brunner, Nicole           12 Carrollton           1:06.08    1:06.52        
                  31.61     1:06.52 (34.91)                                        
  3 Flothman, Marti           12 Firebirds            1:07.82    1:07.70        
                  31.94     1:07.70 (35.76)                                        
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          SR Pine Crest           1:08.96    1:08.79        
                  32.48     1:08.79 (36.31)                                        
  5 Johnson, Ashleigh          9 RansomEverglades     1:09.30    1:09.48        
                  32.23     1:09.48 (37.25)                                        
  6 Norton, Emily             SO Saint  Andrew's      1:09.01    1:10.20        
                  33.31     1:10.20 (36.89)                                        
  7 Evans, Brittney           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.86    1:10.29        
                  33.44     1:10.29 (36.85)                                        
  8 Schwantes, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.85    1:10.35        
                  33.51     1:10.35 (36.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bijlsma, Nathalie         JR Pine Crest           1:10.90    1:10.39        
                  32.97     1:10.39 (37.42)                                        
 10 Valls, Annie               7 RansomEverglades     1:10.84    1:10.67        
                  33.62     1:10.67 (37.05)                                        
 11 Swartz, Lindsey            6 Pine Crest           1:10.71    1:10.89        
                  34.24     1:10.89 (36.65)                                        
 12 Hatcher, Ashley           10 Spartans             1:13.46    1:12.64        
                  35.45     1:12.64 (37.19)                                        
 13 Mears, Abby               10 Gulliver             1:12.24    1:12.69        
                  33.82     1:12.69 (38.87)                                        
 14 Morris, Lucia             FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:12.42    1:12.74        
                  34.28     1:12.74 (38.46)                                        
 15 Zink, Jen                 SO Saint  Andrew's      1:11.35    1:13.57        
                  34.15     1:13.57 (39.42)                                        
 16 Banks, Dania              10 AHPL                 1:13.76    1:13.74        
                  34.34     1:13.74 (39.40)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Melissa           11 AHPL                 1:06.79    1:06.02 qAA-C  
                  31.42     1:06.02 (34.60)                                        
  2 Brunner, Nicole           12 Carrollton           1:08.09    1:06.08 qAA-C  
                  31.69     1:06.08 (34.39)                                        
  3 Flothman, Marti           12 Firebirds            1:08.78    1:07.82 q      
                  32.04     1:07.82 (35.78)                                        
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          SR Pine Crest           1:07.93    1:08.96 q      
                  32.54     1:08.96 (36.42)                                        
  5 Norton, Emily             SO Saint  Andrew's      1:09.34    1:09.01 q      
                  32.72     1:09.01 (36.29)                                        
  6 Johnson, Ashleigh          9 RansomEverglades     1:09.40    1:09.30 q      
                  32.91     1:09.30 (36.39)                                        
  7 Schwantes, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.19    1:09.85 q      
                  32.82     1:09.85 (37.03)                                        
  8 Evans, Brittney           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.67    1:09.86 q      
                  32.99     1:09.86 (36.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swartz, Lindsey            6 Pine Crest           1:10.96    1:10.71 q      
                  33.88     1:10.71 (36.83)                                        
 10 Valls, Annie               7 RansomEverglades     1:12.25    1:10.84 q      
                  33.81     1:10.84 (37.03)                                        
 11 Bijlsma, Nathalie         JR Pine Crest           1:10.73    1:10.90 q      
                  33.12     1:10.90 (37.78)                                        
 12 Zink, Jen                 SO Saint  Andrew's      1:14.83    1:11.35 q      
                  33.01     1:11.35 (38.34)                                        
 13 Mears, Abby               10 Gulliver             1:16.04    1:12.24 q      
                  34.22     1:12.24 (38.02)                                        
 14 Morris, Lucia             FR CoralSpringsChtr     1:13.20    1:12.42 q      
                  33.76     1:12.42 (38.66)                                        
 15 Hatcher, Ashley           10 Spartans             1:16.00    1:13.46 q      
                  35.70     1:13.46 (37.76)                                        
 16 Banks, Dania              10 AHPL                 1:14.76    1:13.76 q      
                  34.38     1:13.76 (39.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hediger, Anastasia         8 Pine Crest           1:12.51    1:13.82        
                  35.18     1:13.82 (38.64)                                        
 18 Bresnahan, Molly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.27    1:13.87        
                  34.65     1:13.87 (39.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Salvoch, Maria            12 Westminster Chrs     1:16.38    1:14.43        
                  35.22     1:14.43 (39.21)                                        
 20 Nork, Kristina             9 South FL Heat        1:14.31    1:14.46        
                  35.35     1:14.46 (39.11)                                        
 21 Lichtenheld, Tosca        11 Mast Academy         1:17.32    1:14.71        
                  35.55     1:14.71 (39.16)                                        
 22 Ricote, Gala               9 RansomEverglades     1:14.26    1:15.04        
                  35.12     1:15.04 (39.92)                                        
 23 Haubold, Michelle          7 Carrollton           1:20.16    1:16.78        
                  35.98     1:16.78 (40.80)                                        
 24 Alexander, Jillian           CoralSpringsChtr     1:18.03    1:18.42        
                  36.28     1:18.42 (42.14)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.58  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manousos, Nicholas        SR Pine Crest           1:01.28      59.16 AA-C   
                  27.61       59.16 (31.55)                                        
  2 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Mater Academy        1:00.09      59.38 AA-C   
                  28.06       59.38 (31.32)                                        
  3 Cassidy, Quinn             8 Saint  Andrew's      1:02.09    1:00.99        
                  28.69     1:00.99 (32.30)                                        
  4 Pigot, Diguan              9 Firebirds            1:02.86    1:02.06        
                  28.90     1:02.06 (33.16)                                        
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan            9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.46    1:02.09        
                  28.91     1:02.09 (33.18)                                        
  6 Torres, Luke               9 AHPL                 1:03.68    1:02.71        
                  29.85     1:02.71 (32.86)                                        
  7 Valencia, Ivan            12 Mater Academy        1:04.18    1:02.91        
                  29.98     1:02.91 (32.93)                                        
  8 Smiddy, Andrew            10 Gulliver             1:03.04    1:03.92        
                  29.92     1:03.92 (34.00)                                        
B - Final
  9 Marino, Michael           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.20    1:04.24        
                  30.25     1:04.24 (33.99)                                        
 10 Zielinski, Matt           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.07    1:04.58        
                  30.78     1:04.58 (33.80)                                        
 11 Cardenas, Mario           SO Saint  Andrew's      1:05.51    1:06.46        
                  30.77     1:06.46 (35.69)                                        
 12 Levitt, Eli               12 RansomEverglades     1:04.90    1:06.72        
                  31.18     1:06.72 (35.54)                                        
 13 Harel-Canada, Anthony     JR Westminster Acad     1:05.53    1:06.74        
                  30.96     1:06.74 (35.78)                                        
 14 Rittenhouse, Michael      SR Pine Crest           1:07.54    1:06.84        
                  30.59     1:06.84 (36.25)                                        
 15 Takatsuchi, Ryohei        JR Pine Crest           1:05.19    1:06.96        
                  31.31     1:06.96 (35.65)                                        
 16 Anspach, Alvaro           10 RansomEverglades     1:07.74    1:08.33        
                  31.89     1:08.33 (36.44)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.58  AA-A
                59.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Mater Academy        1:01.32    1:00.09 q      
                  28.63     1:00.09 (31.46)                                        
  2 Manousos, Nicholas        SR Pine Crest           1:00.10    1:01.28 q      
                  28.37     1:01.28 (32.91)                                        
  3 Cassidy, Quinn             8 Saint  Andrew's      1:01.81    1:02.09 q      
                  29.56     1:02.09 (32.53)                                        
  4 Pigot, Diguan              9 Firebirds            1:09.09    1:02.86 q      
                  29.41     1:02.86 (33.45)                                        
  5 Smiddy, Andrew            10 Gulliver             1:05.05    1:03.04 q      
                  29.93     1:03.04 (33.11)                                        
  6 Rosenbaum, Ryan            9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.03    1:03.46 q      
                  29.66     1:03.46 (33.80)                                        
  7 Torres, Luke               9 AHPL                 1:04.81    1:03.68 q      
                  30.29     1:03.68 (33.39)                                        
  8 Valencia, Ivan            12 Mater Academy        1:04.95    1:04.18 q      
                  30.48     1:04.18 (33.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marino, Michael           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.68    1:04.20 q      
                  30.23     1:04.20 (33.97)                                        
 10 Levitt, Eli               12 RansomEverglades     1:07.95    1:04.90 q      
                  30.79     1:04.90 (34.11)                                        
 11 Zielinski, Matt           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.75    1:05.07 q      
                  31.59     1:05.07 (33.48)                                        
 12 Takatsuchi, Ryohei        JR Pine Crest           1:05.96    1:05.19 q      
                  30.75     1:05.19 (34.44)                                        
 13 Cardenas, Mario           SO Saint  Andrew's      1:05.19    1:05.51 q      
                  30.04     1:05.51 (35.47)                                        
 14 Harel-Canada, Anthony     JR Westminster Acad     1:10.63    1:05.53 q      
                  29.83     1:05.53 (35.70)                                        
 15 Rittenhouse, Michael      SR Pine Crest           1:08.92    1:07.54 q      
                  31.10     1:07.54 (36.44)                                        
 16 Anspach, Alvaro           10 RansomEverglades     1:07.54    1:07.74 q      
                  31.70     1:07.74 (36.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alvarez, Juan             11 Gulliver             1:11.39    1:07.81        
                  32.10     1:07.81 (35.71)                                        
 18 Bonilla-Mathe, Sal        11 Gulliver             1:14.24    1:08.64        
                  32.13     1:08.64 (36.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fryman, Aaron             12 Coral Shores         1:10.79    1:08.67        
                  32.11     1:08.67 (36.56)                                        
 20 Walker, Edward            FR Pine Crest           1:08.43    1:08.93        
                  32.18     1:08.93 (36.75)                                        
 21 Messa, Charley            JR N. Broward Prep      1:12.50    1:09.66        
                  32.30     1:09.66 (37.36)                                        
 22 Grahl, Devon              11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.68    1:09.75        
                  32.17     1:09.75 (37.58)                                        
 23 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      9 Westminster Chrs     1:13.75    1:10.41        
                  33.32     1:10.41 (37.09)                                        
 24 Avenarius, Richard        10 Gulliver             1:12.98    1:12.26        
                  33.97     1:12.26 (38.29)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:43.43    3:34.06 AA-C   
     1) Moseley, Lara SR                2) Schulhofer, Alina 8            
     3) Moeller, Stephanie SO           4) Aiello, Rebecca SO             
                  25.48       51.80 (51.80)     1:17.70 (25.90)     1:45.62 (53.82)
        2:11.55 (25.93)     2:40.08 (54.46)     3:05.57 (25.49)     3:34.06 (53.98)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:41.97    3:37.59        
     1) Smiddy, Clara 7                 2) Smiddy, Susan 12               
     3) McDowell, Alexandra 12          4) Anderson, Chandler 12          
                  25.78       52.88 (52.88)     1:17.99 (25.11)     1:46.04 (53.16)
        2:12.66 (26.62)     2:42.65 (56.61)     3:09.19 (26.54)     3:37.59 (54.94)
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:41.26    3:37.67        
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Randolph, Jessica 8t           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 9          4) Randolph, Courtney 11          
                  25.52       51.96 (51.96)     1:18.23 (26.27)     1:46.21 (54.25)
        2:13.66 (27.45)     2:43.85 (57.64)     3:09.83 (25.98)     3:37.67 (53.82)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:44.05    3:46.14        
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Milano, Deidre 9                4) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
                  27.20       56.40 (56.40)     1:23.64 (27.24)     1:53.55 (57.15)
        2:20.94 (27.39)     2:50.48 (56.93)     3:17.29 (26.81)     3:46.14 (55.66)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:48.02    3:46.52        
     1) King, Amanda FR                 2) Ford, Amanda FR                
     3) Shipman, Riley JR               4) Aube, Genevieve JR             
                  26.88       55.86 (55.86)     1:24.10 (28.24)     1:54.57 (58.71)
        2:21.69 (27.12)     2:52.10 (57.53)     3:18.11 (26.01)     3:46.52 (54.42)
  6 Coral Springs Charter                             3:48.92    3:47.59        
     1) Tenaglia, Carina                2) Hicks, Ashley JR               
     3) Morris, Lucia FR                4) Hanson, Brittany FR            
                  28.41       58.71 (58.71)     1:24.04 (25.33)     1:52.05 (53.34)
        2:07.84 (15.79)     2:49.05 (57.00)     3:16.98 (27.93)     3:47.59 (58.54)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 3:51.91    3:51.96        
     1) Rosenthal, Maddy 11             2) Ramsay, Amanda 10              
     3) Simko, Laura 10                 4) Crabtree, Robyn 12             
                  26.59       55.24 (55.24)     1:23.26 (28.02)     1:54.25 (59.01)
        2:22.58 (28.33)     2:54.06 (59.81)     3:21.73 (27.67)     3:51.96 (57.90)
  8 Carrollton (Miami)                                3:54.02    3:53.14        
     1) Brunner, Nicole 12              2) Martell, Madisson 7            
     3) Wood, Chelsey 11                4) Donna, Lisa 12                 
                  27.05       55.57 (55.57)     1:24.42 (28.85)     1:55.00 (59.43)
        2:23.14 (28.14)     2:54.96 (59.96)     3:22.43 (27.47)     3:53.14 (58.18)
B - Final
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:56.25    3:52.62        
     1) Hammar, Katie 10                2) Salvoch, Maria 12              
     3) Schmidinger, Taylor 7           4) Potter, KP 10                  
                  28.32       58.54 (58.54)     1:26.19 (27.65)     1:56.46 (57.92)
        2:24.43 (27.97)     2:55.99 (59.53)     3:23.02 (27.03)     3:52.62 (56.63)
 10 Westminster Academy                               4:01.94    3:56.89        
     1) Ghali, Miriyam 6                2) Kranz, Amy 6                   
     3) Stechert, Anisa SO              4) Crimmins, Meghan SR            
                  28.14       59.95 (59.95)     1:28.37 (28.42)     1:59.67 (59.72)
        2:27.09 (27.42)     2:58.58 (58.91)     3:25.23 (26.65)     3:56.89 (58.31)
 11 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:59.41    3:59.88        
     1) Magrane, Dannon 11              2) Blackwell, Sarah 9             
     3) Cuppett, Taelor 9               4) Anderson, Kelsey 12            
                  29.81   1:02.42 (1:02.42)     1:29.79 (27.37)     2:02.05 (59.63)
        2:31.19 (29.14)   3:04.95 (1:02.90)     3:30.54 (25.59)     3:59.88 (54.93)
 12 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:08.58    4:07.68        
     1) Ramirez, Emily 9                2) Milanes, Gabriella 10          
     3) Torres, Alejandra 10            4) Balladin, Greer 10             
                  26.52       55.45 (55.45)     1:26.49 (31.04)   2:01.97 (1:06.52)
        2:31.40 (29.43)   3:06.06 (1:04.09)     3:35.08 (29.02)   4:07.68 (1:01.62)
 13 Hialeah Gardens                                   4:05.08    4:08.26        
     1) Liriano, Niccole 10             2) Davaro, Carolina 9             
     3) Mattei, Diana 10                4) Macias, Johana 9               
                  29.38   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:31.27 (30.18)   2:06.19 (1:05.10)
        2:35.57 (29.38)   3:08.43 (1:02.24)     3:37.08 (28.65)     4:08.26 (59.83)
 14 Archbiship McCarthy High                          4:12.96    4:11.04        
     1) Digioia, Kristen 12             2) Betancur, Laura 9              
     3) Vallejo, Kristin 12             4) Riviere, Veronica 10           
                  29.95   1:01.66 (1:01.66)     1:32.42 (30.76)   2:06.22 (1:04.56)
        2:35.19 (28.97)   3:09.06 (1:02.84)     3:39.56 (30.50)   4:11.04 (1:01.98)
 15 Doral Academy Firebirds                           3:54.33    4:13.05        
     1) Moreno, Melissa 11              2) Moreno, Vanessa 11             
     3) Larrosa, Sofia MS               4) Khoury, Kelly MS               
                  29.04   1:01.33 (1:01.33)     1:30.75 (29.42)   2:03.28 (1:01.95)
        2:33.71 (30.43)   3:07.01 (1:03.73)     3:37.86 (30.85)   4:13.05 (1:06.04)
 16 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:08.27    4:32.23        
     1) Sands, Evy 7                    2) Knapp, Hadley 8                
     3) Sausuta, Leor 7                 4) Chiang, Grace 12               
                  30.97   1:06.75 (1:06.75)     1:38.24 (31.49)   2:15.48 (1:08.73)
        2:47.66 (32.18)   3:25.18 (1:09.70)     3:54.62 (29.44)   4:32.23 (1:07.05)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:43.87    3:41.26 q      
     1) Randolph, Jessica 8t            2) Randolph, Courtney 11          
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 9          4) Driscoll, Lauren 9             
                  27.48       55.77 (55.77)     1:22.68 (26.91)     1:51.16 (55.39)
        2:18.92 (27.76)     2:48.70 (57.54)     3:14.45 (25.75)     3:41.26 (52.56)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:45.59    3:41.97 q      
     1) Smiddy, Clara 7                 2) Hoffman, Alexandra 11          
     3) McDowell, Alexandra 12          4) Anderson, Chandler 12          
                  26.30       53.41 (53.41)     1:20.65 (27.24)     1:50.23 (56.82)
        2:16.82 (26.59)     2:46.07 (55.84)     3:12.84 (26.77)     3:41.97 (55.90)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:36.79    3:43.43 q      
     1) Schulhofer, Alina 8             2) Quinn, Katie SO                
     3) Orchard, Lindsay SR             4) Moeller, Stephanie SO          
                  27.01       56.63 (56.63)     1:22.07 (25.44)     1:51.98 (55.35)
        2:19.19 (27.21)     2:48.49 (56.51)     3:14.74 (26.25)     3:43.43 (54.94)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:50.27    3:44.05 q      
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Milano, Deidre 9                4) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
                  26.95       55.58 (55.58)     1:11.86 (16.28)     1:51.91 (56.33)
        2:18.91 (27.00)     2:48.03 (56.12)     3:14.89 (26.86)     3:44.05 (56.02)
  5 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:39.29    3:48.02 q      
     1) King, Amanda FR                 2) Ford, Amanda FR                
     3) Camp, Maddie SO                 4) Aube, Genevieve JR             
                  27.19       56.24 (56.24)     1:23.77 (27.53)     1:54.54 (58.30)
        2:22.55 (28.01)     2:53.09 (58.55)     3:19.57 (26.48)     3:48.02 (54.93)
  6 Coral Springs Charter                             4:04.64    3:48.92 q      
     1) Tenaglia, Carina                2) Hicks, Ashley JR               
     3) Morris, Lucia FR                4) Hanson, Brittany FR            
                  28.30       58.88 (58.88)     1:24.66 (25.78)     1:52.36 (53.48)
        2:07.94 (15.58)     2:50.42 (58.06)     3:18.57 (28.15)     3:48.92 (58.50)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 3:57.07    3:51.91 q      
     1) Ramsay, Amanda 10               2) Gatti, Malena 11               
     3) Simko, Laura 10                 4) Rosenthal, Maddy 11            
                  28.56       59.46 (59.46)     1:26.84 (27.38)     1:57.19 (57.73)
        2:25.48 (28.29)   2:57.29 (1:00.10)     3:22.92 (25.63)     3:51.91 (54.62)
  8 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:03.96    3:54.02 q      
     1) Brunner, Nicole 12              2) Martell, Madisson 7            
     3) Wood, Chelsey 11                4) Donna, Lisa 12                 
                  26.26       53.73 (53.73)     1:23.37 (29.64)   1:55.29 (1:01.56)
        2:24.11 (28.82)   2:55.81 (1:00.52)     3:23.53 (27.72)     3:54.02 (58.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doral Academy Firebirds                           4:03.93    3:54.33 q      
     1) Moreno, Vanessa 11              2) Silveira, Emily 11             
     3) Flothman, Marti 12              4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
                  28.73       59.57 (59.57)     1:27.90 (28.33)   2:00.30 (1:00.73)
        2:28.16 (27.86)     2:59.92 (59.62)     3:25.84 (25.92)     3:54.33 (54.41)
 10 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:05.18    3:56.25 q      
     1) Salvoch, Maria 12               2) Schmidinger, Taylor 7          
     3) Hammar, Katie 10                4) Potter, KP 10                  
                  28.63       59.52 (59.52)     1:28.42 (28.90)   2:00.41 (1:00.89)
        2:29.35 (28.94)   3:01.19 (1:00.78)     3:27.36 (26.17)     3:56.25 (55.06)
 11 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:06.00    3:59.41 q      
     1) Blackwell, Sarah 9              2) Magrane, Dannon 11             
     3) Cuppett, Taelor 9               4) Anderson, Kelsey 12            
                  28.52       59.67 (59.67)     1:28.41 (28.74)   2:01.70 (1:02.03)
        2:31.49 (29.79)   3:04.72 (1:03.02)     3:30.21 (25.49)     3:59.41 (54.69)
 12 Westminster Academy                               3:58.18    4:01.94 q      
     1) Jones, Alexandra FR             2) Stechert, Anisa SO             
     3) Ghali, Miriyam 6                4) Crimmins, Meghan SR            
                  29.56   1:03.58 (1:03.58)     1:20.53 (16.95)     2:03.01 (59.43)
        2:30.60 (27.59)     3:01.93 (58.92)     3:29.53 (27.60)   4:01.94 (1:00.01)
 13 Hialeah Gardens                                   4:11.62    4:05.08 q      
     1) Liriano, Niccole 10             2) Davaro, Carolina 9             
     3) Mattei, Diana 10                4) Macias, Johana 9               
                  28.61       59.98 (59.98)     1:30.18 (30.20)   2:03.90 (1:03.92)
        2:32.72 (28.82)   3:04.69 (1:00.79)     3:33.29 (28.60)   4:05.08 (1:00.39)
 14 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:16.17    4:08.27 q      
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
                  28.61   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:29.23 (29.10)   2:05.23 (1:05.10)
        2:34.00 (28.77)   3:06.95 (1:01.72)     3:35.58 (28.63)   4:08.27 (1:01.32)
 15 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:14.02    4:08.58 q      
     1) Ramirez, Emily 9                2) Milanes, Gabriella 10          
     3) Torres, Alejandra 10            4) Balladin, Greer 10             
                  26.59       55.82 (55.82)     1:25.84 (30.02)   2:00.68 (1:04.86)
        2:30.87 (30.19)   3:06.01 (1:05.33)     3:34.92 (28.91)   4:08.58 (1:02.57)
 16 Archbiship McCarthy High                          4:16.43    4:12.96 q      
     1) Digioia, Kristen 12             2) Betancur, Laura 9              
     3) Vallejo, Kristin 12             4) Bayardelle, Christina 10       
                  29.93   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:32.29 (30.48)   2:05.36 (1:03.55)
        2:34.40 (29.04)   3:08.05 (1:02.69)     3:38.22 (30.17)   4:12.96 (1:04.91)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.64  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:21.24    3:14.03        
     1) Flood, Elijah SR                2) Eisenberger, Gottfried FR      
     3) Miranda, Stephano SR            4) Veale, Thomas SO               
                  22.98       47.08 (47.08)     1:03.19 (16.11)     1:36.63 (49.55)
        2:00.54 (23.91)     2:25.59 (48.96)     2:48.67 (23.08)     3:14.03 (48.44)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:19.42    3:15.81        
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter 12            2) Jessell, John 12               
     3) Zislin, Michael 10              4) Biondolillo, PJ 12             
                  22.48       46.66 (46.66)     1:10.24 (23.58)     1:35.97 (49.31)
        1:59.52 (23.55)     2:25.17 (49.20)     2:49.44 (24.27)     3:15.81 (50.64)
  3 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:19.92    3:18.38        
     1) Toulson, Wali FR                2) Walton, Ramon SR               
     3) Aube, Sebastien SR              4) Weil, Seth SR                  
                  23.60       49.44 (49.44)     1:12.99 (23.55)     1:39.43 (49.99)
        2:03.81 (24.38)     2:30.75 (51.32)     2:53.24 (22.49)     3:18.38 (47.63)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     3:22.83    3:23.93        
     1) Tenchert, Benjamin SO           2) Shahan, Thomas JR              
     3) Sgrignoli, Timothy SO           4) Walsh, John JR                 
                  24.24       51.06 (51.06)     1:15.46 (24.40)     1:43.51 (52.45)
        2:08.89 (25.38)     2:36.73 (53.22)     2:58.93 (22.20)     3:23.93 (47.20)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:26.35    3:25.14        
     1) Leonard, Jackson 12             2) Smiddy, Samuel 8               
     3) Olano, German 12                4) Alvarez, Juan 11               
                  23.84       49.33 (49.33)     1:13.83 (24.50)     1:40.75 (51.42)
        2:05.59 (24.84)     2:32.75 (52.00)     2:57.13 (24.38)     3:25.14 (52.39)
  6 Reagan (Doral)                                    3:29.33    3:30.03        
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Perez, Alberto 11              
     3) Gonzalez, Jose 10               4) Jordan, Ulises 10              
                  23.85       49.31 (49.31)     1:06.75 (17.44)     1:41.36 (52.05)
        2:06.81 (25.45)     2:35.45 (54.09)     2:52.06 (16.61)     3:30.03 (54.58)
  7 North Broward Prep                                3:34.21    3:31.35        
     1) Lilly, James JR                 2) Friedman, Marcus SR            
     3) Zipper, Brandon SR              4) Kinsey, Brett SR               
                  24.91       52.16 (52.16)     1:16.57 (24.41)     1:43.91 (51.75)
        2:10.57 (26.66)     2:42.05 (58.14)     3:05.45 (23.40)     3:31.35 (49.30)
 -- Ransom Everglades                                 3:30.70         DQ        
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 9            2) Jennings, Chris 11             
     3) Levitt, Eli 12                  4) Anspach, Alvaro 10             
B - Final
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:35.79    3:33.57        
     1) Betancourt, Nicholas 11         2) Aramburu, Nicolas 9            
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 9         4) Cabrera, Cameron 11            
                  25.92       54.46 (54.46)     1:20.84 (26.38)     1:50.34 (55.88)
        2:16.62 (26.28)     2:44.48 (54.14)     3:07.62 (23.14)     3:33.57 (49.09)
 10 Archbiship McCarthy High                          3:38.82    3:33.81        
     1) Alvarez, Andy 11                2) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Montano, Michael 12            
                  25.50       52.73 (52.73)     1:18.11 (25.38)     1:47.39 (54.66)
        2:12.83 (25.44)     2:41.44 (54.05)     3:05.81 (24.37)     3:33.81 (52.37)
 11 Westminster Academy                               3:36.39    3:39.88        
     1) Berry, Matt SR                  2) Barbar, AJ SO                  
     3) Saunders, Austin FR             4) Offerdahl, Drew FR             
                  25.72       53.19 (53.19)     1:19.68 (26.49)     1:49.89 (56.70)
        2:14.99 (25.10)     2:44.36 (54.47)     3:10.12 (25.76)     3:39.88 (55.52)
 12 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           3:48.74    3:51.09        
     1) Hamer, AJ 9                     2) Baker, Travis 12               
     3) Herum, Matt 10                  4) Podrecca, Luca 12              
                  27.92       57.86 (57.86)     1:24.51 (26.65)     1:54.60 (56.74)
        2:21.71 (27.11)     2:52.72 (58.12)     3:19.65 (26.93)     3:51.09 (58.37)
 13 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    3:59.01    3:52.00        
     1) Kennedy, Tyler SR               2) Lazzara, Gianni 8              
     3) Barros, Antonio SO              4) Murray, Paul JR                
                  26.85       57.13 (57.13)     1:27.51 (30.38)   2:01.79 (1:04.66)
        2:28.82 (27.03)     3:00.55 (58.76)     3:26.32 (25.77)     3:52.00 (51.45)
 14 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:02.41    3:52.74        
     1) Gonzalez, Jonathan 12           2) Miel, Alexander 10             
     3) Perdigon, Steven 11             4) Simon, Julio 11                
                  27.42       57.26 (57.26)     1:13.99 (16.73)     1:55.32 (58.06)
        2:23.61 (28.29)   2:56.42 (1:01.10)     3:23.48 (27.06)     3:52.74 (56.32)
 -- LaSalle (Miami)                                   4:27.68         DQ        
     1) Tano, Rafael 12                 2) Gomes, Rafa 12                 
     3) Barbera, Anthony 9              4) Schile, Nick 12                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:11.64  AA-A
                3:13.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:23.84    3:19.42 q      
     1) Zislin, Michael 10              2) Jessell, John 12               
     3) Biondolillo, PJ 12              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
                  24.28       49.88 (49.88)     1:14.54 (24.66)     1:41.23 (51.35)
        2:05.67 (24.44)     2:31.85 (50.62)     2:54.90 (23.05)     3:19.42 (47.57)
  2 Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                       3:15.75    3:19.92 q      
     1) Toulson, Wali FR                2) Walton, Ramon SR               
     3) Norton, Stephen JR              4) Weil, Seth SR                  
                  24.36       50.72 (50.72)     1:14.69 (23.97)     1:41.64 (50.92)
        2:06.16 (24.52)     2:32.67 (51.03)     2:55.38 (22.71)     3:19.92 (47.25)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:16.54    3:21.24 q      
     1) Aguirre, Armand SO              2) Eisenberger, Gottfried FR      
     3) Miranda, Stephano SR            4) Veale, Thomas SO               
                  25.07       52.14 (52.14)     1:16.02 (23.88)     1:41.89 (49.75)
        2:06.11 (24.22)     2:31.71 (49.82)     2:55.54 (23.83)     3:21.24 (49.53)
  4 Pompano Beach                                     3:28.32    3:22.83 q      
     1) Tenchert, Benjamin SO           2) Shahan, Thomas JR              
     3) Sgrignoli, Timothy SO           4) Walsh, John JR                 
                  24.17       50.72 (50.72)     1:14.64 (23.92)     1:42.48 (51.76)
        2:07.18 (24.70)     2:34.66 (52.18)     2:57.51 (22.85)     3:22.83 (48.17)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:31.19    3:26.35 q      
     1) Leonard, Jackson 12             2) Alvarez, Javier 10             
     3) Alvarez, Juan 11                4) Olano, German 12               
                  24.19       49.61 (49.61)     1:14.09 (24.48)     1:41.32 (51.71)
        2:06.58 (25.26)     2:33.57 (52.25)     2:58.70 (25.13)     3:26.35 (52.78)
  6 Reagan (Doral)                                    3:33.64    3:29.33 q      
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Perez, Alberto 11               4) Jordan, Ulises 10              
                  23.90       48.84 (48.84)     1:14.81 (25.97)     1:42.71 (53.87)
        2:07.73 (25.02)     2:35.00 (52.29)     3:00.80 (25.80)     3:29.33 (54.33)
  7 Ransom Everglades                                 3:31.11    3:30.70 q      
     1) Reyes-Capo, Andres 9            2) Radice, Julian 8               
     3) Levitt, Eli 12                  4) Jennings, Chris 11             
                  23.20       48.84 (48.84)     1:14.97 (26.13)     1:43.70 (54.86)
        2:09.55 (25.85)     2:37.52 (53.82)     3:02.61 (25.09)     3:30.70 (53.18)
  8 North Broward Prep                                3:39.59    3:34.21 q      
     1) Lilly, James JR                 2) Friedman, Marcus SR            
     3) Zipper, Brandon SR              4) Kinsey, Brett SR               
                  25.77       53.23 (53.23)     1:17.60 (24.37)     1:45.41 (52.18)
        2:12.14 (26.73)     2:44.28 (58.87)     3:08.33 (24.05)     3:34.21 (49.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:51.63    3:35.79 q      
     1) Betancourt, Nicholas 11         2) Aramburu, Nicolas 9            
     3) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 9         4) Cabrera, Cameron 11            
                  25.98       54.74 (54.74)     1:21.44 (26.70)     1:51.50 (56.76)
        2:18.20 (26.70)     2:46.87 (55.37)     3:10.13 (23.26)     3:35.79 (48.92)
 10 Westminster Academy                               3:58.13    3:36.39 q      
     1) Berry, Matt SR                  2) Offerdahl, Drew FR             
     3) Saunders, Austin FR             4) Borton, Jeremiah SO            
                  25.37       53.08 (53.08)     1:18.42 (25.34)     1:48.16 (55.08)
        2:14.24 (26.08)     2:44.08 (55.92)     3:08.57 (24.49)     3:36.39 (52.31)
 11 Archbiship McCarthy High                          3:45.84    3:38.82 q      
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
                  25.59       53.82 (53.82)     1:19.98 (26.16)     1:50.86 (57.04)
        2:16.79 (25.93)     2:45.81 (54.95)     3:11.05 (25.24)     3:38.82 (53.01)
 12 Coral Shores (Tavenier)                           4:00.60    3:48.74 q      
     1) Herum, Matt 10                  2) Baker, Travis 12               
     3) Hamer, AJ 9                     4) Podrecca, Luca 12              
                  27.11       56.72 (56.72)     1:22.71 (25.99)     1:52.42 (55.70)
        2:20.20 (27.78)     2:50.09 (57.67)     3:17.61 (27.52)     3:48.74 (58.65)
 13 American Heritage (Delray Bch)                    3:48.67    3:59.01 q      
     1) Kennedy, Tyler SR               2) Lazzara, Gianni 8              
     3) Barros, Antonio SO              4) Murray, Paul JR                
                  26.82       56.87 (56.87)     1:26.88 (30.01)   2:00.44 (1:03.57)
        2:30.25 (29.81)   3:04.07 (1:03.63)     3:30.14 (26.07)     3:59.01 (54.94)
 14 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:00.18    4:02.41 q      
     1) Martinez, Julian 12             2) Perdigon, Steven 11            
     3) Miel, Alexander 10              4) Simon, Julio 11                
                  28.03   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:19.80 (16.63)   2:04.68 (1:01.51)
        2:33.15 (28.47)   3:04.82 (1:00.14)     3:32.55 (27.73)     4:02.41 (57.59)
 15 LaSalle (Miami)                                   3:58.11    4:27.68 q      
     1) Sanchez, Javi 12                2) La Rosa, Stefano 9             
     3) Molina, Alfredo 12              4) Davies, Jonathan 9             
                  30.37   1:05.54 (1:05.54)     1:37.09 (31.55)   2:13.35 (1:07.81)
        2:44.60 (31.25)   3:18.63 (1:05.28)     3:49.39 (30.76)   4:27.68 (1:09.05)
 -- St. Brendan (Miami)                               3:59.87         NS        
     1) Lazo, Michael 11                2) Riusech, Philip 12             
     3) Lazo, Andrew 11                 4) Idavoy, Andrew 11              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      431.5   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      307
  3. Cardinal Gibbons                    218   4. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       202.5
  5. Gulliver Prep (Miami)               194   6. Westminster Academy                 166
  7. Ransom Everglades                   153   8. Doral Academy Firebirds             123
  9. Coral Springs Charter                92  10. Carrollton (Miami)                   72
 11. Westminster Christian (Miami)        65  12. Coral Shores (Tavenier)              61
 13. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               46  14. American Heritage (Delray Bch)       29
 15. University (Fort Lauderdale)         27  16. Hialeah Gardens                      24
 17. Key West                             18  18. St. Brendan (Miami)                  15
 19. Miami Country Day                    13  20. South Florida Heat                   12
 21. LaSalle (Miami)                      11  22. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)           9
 23. Archbiship McCarthy High              6  24. Mast Academy                          5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)        384   2. Cardinal Gibbons                    295
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       247.5   4. American Heritage (Plantation)      234
  5. Gulliver Prep (Miami)             222.5   6. Pompano Beach                       139
  7. Westminster Academy                 110   8. Ransom Everglades                    91
  9. Reagan (Doral)                       87  10. North Broward Prep                   66
 11. Westminster Christian (Miami)        57  12. American Heritage (Delray Bch)       55
 13. Coral Springs Charter                51  14. Mater Academy                        50
 15. University (Fort Lauderdale)         44  16. Archbiship McCarthy High             38
 17. Doral Academy Firebirds              34  18. LaSalle (Miami)                      28
 19. Coral Shores (Tavenier)              23  20. Summit Christian (West Palm)         14
 21. Miami Country Day                     6  21. Monsignor Pace (Miami)                6
 23. St. Brendan (Miami)                   3  23. Hialeah Gardens                       3
 25. Key West                              2