2008 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/8/2008 06:46 PM
                              FHSAA - A Region 1                               
                         Hosted By: The Bolles School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:53.37    1:46.48 AA-A   
     1) Peacock, Aubrey 11              2) Talwar, Kylee 12               
     3) Fonteno, Megan 10               4) Nessler, Dana 11               
                  26.67       56.72 (30.05)     1:22.48 (25.76)     1:46.48 (24.00)
  2 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:57.44    1:56.45        
     1) Wimberly, Katie 12              2) Neidigh, Ashley 8              
     3) Glasser, Nelle 11               4) Sullivan, Annie 10             
                  29.12     1:03.19 (34.07)     1:30.50 (27.31)     1:56.45 (25.95)
  3 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:01.87    1:59.77        
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            2) Pindral, Becca SO              
     3) Clark, Lettie SO                4) Strickland, Makayla SO         
                  30.84     1:02.45 (31.61)     1:32.29 (29.84)     1:59.77 (27.48)
  4 St. Johns Country Day                             2:02.17    2:01.67        
     1) Larson, Maddison 10             2) Ragan, Ronni 8                 
     3) Marshall, Lindsay 8             4) Stern, Cassidy 8               
                  29.76     1:05.36 (35.60)     1:35.04 (29.68)     2:01.67 (26.63)
  5 Ponte Vedra                                       2:04.08    2:01.90        
     1) Delaney, Caitlin 10             2) Santillo, Amanda 11            
     3) Santillo, Allison 10            4) Jenkins, Morgan 11             
                  32.31     1:05.87 (33.56)     1:35.27 (29.40)     2:01.90 (26.63)
  6 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        2:03.37    2:02.73        
     1) Doyle, Casey 9                  2) Gazia, Nicole 9                
     3) Jacob, Audrina 9                4) Branham, Katie 12              
                  33.80     1:07.61 (33.81)     1:37.69 (30.08)     2:02.73 (25.04)
  7 Creekside (St. John's)                            2:03.29    2:03.25        
     1) Hetland, Stephanie 11           2) Tucci, Alixandria 10           
     3) Brewer, Kathryn 10              4) Hess, Katrina 10               
                  33.74     1:08.49 (34.75)     1:34.91 (26.42)     2:03.25 (28.34)
  8 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:08.37    2:08.13        
     1) Ocampo, Gabby FR                2) Brunetti, Dani SO              
     3) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         4) Truthan, Krissy SO             
                  31.59     1:10.21 (38.62)     1:40.31 (30.10)     2:08.13 (27.82)
B - Final
  9 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            2:08.45    2:06.28        
     1) Griffith, Jennifer 9            2) Maier-Katkin, Rosie 12         
     3) Fields, Jesse 12                4) Cason, Jordan 10               
                  31.95     1:09.69 (37.74)     1:39.43 (29.74)     2:06.28 (26.85)
 10 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                          2:10.25    2:11.21        
     1) Carnley, Mikayla FR             2) Goetz, Hailey JR               
     3) Scarborough, Savanah 7          4) Crawford, Ivi SO               
                  30.41     1:09.55 (39.14)     1:41.48 (31.93)     2:11.21 (29.73)
 11 Eustis                                            2:15.03    2:14.61        
     1) Smith, Andrea SR                2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Hartman, Alyssa JR              4) Tompkins, Tabitha SR           
                  30.67     1:10.93 (40.26)     1:44.16 (33.23)     2:14.61 (30.45)
 12 Pensacola Catholic                                2:16.03    2:14.81        
     1) Brownell, Alyssa JR             2) Ferguson, Jasmine SO           
     3) Donahue, Patricia SO            4) Kings, Gabriella JR            
                  35.32     1:12.06 (36.74)     1:42.32 (30.26)     2:14.81 (32.49)
 13 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         2:16.05    2:16.32        
     1) Love, Courtney 11               2) Coxen, Ashley 11               
     3) McCoy, Megan 12                 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 10            
                  36.83     1:15.62 (38.79)     1:51.31 (35.69)     2:16.32 (25.01)
 14 West Florida (Pensacola)                          2:18.89    2:16.93        
     1) Ledbetter, Katie FR             2) Flowers, Ashley SO             
     3) Beaulieu, Brigitte FR           4) Rolfes, Kirstin SO             
                  33.05     1:12.41 (39.36)     1:47.95 (35.54)     2:16.93 (28.98)
 15 Matanzas (Palm Coast)                             2:19.53    2:19.17        
     1) D'Angelo, Julia 10              2) Collins, Aisling 12            
     3) Rogers, Brittany 11             4) Orengo, Christina 9            
                  37.90     1:18.20 (40.30)     1:51.28 (33.08)     2:19.17 (27.89)
 16 Tavares                                           2:16.11    2:23.33        
     1) Bateman, Kelsie 12              2) Weizenecker, Desiree 12        
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12            
                  34.91     1:20.18 (45.27)     1:54.45 (34.27)     2:23.33 (28.88)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:51.57    1:53.37 q      
     1) Peacock, Aubrey 11              2) Talwar, Kylee 12               
     3) Fonteno, Megan 10               4) Nessler, Dana 11               
                  28.40     1:00.72 (32.32)     1:27.83 (27.11)     1:53.37 (25.54)
  2 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:57.61    1:57.44 q      
     1) Wimberly, Katie 12              2) Neidigh, Ashley 8              
     3) Glasser, Nelle 11               4) Sullivan, Annie 10             
                  29.38     1:03.46 (34.08)     1:31.78 (28.32)     1:57.44 (25.66)
  3 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:03.10    2:01.87 q      
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            2) Pindral, Becca SO              
     3) Clark, Lettie SO                4) Strickland, Makayla SO         
                  30.71     1:02.97 (32.26)     1:33.84 (30.87)     2:01.87 (28.03)
  4 St. Johns Country Day                             2:06.79    2:02.17 q      
     1) Larson, Maddison 10             2) Ragan, Ronni 8                 
     3) Marshall, Lindsay 8             4) Stern, Cassidy 8               
                  30.36     1:05.77 (35.41)     1:35.72 (29.95)     2:02.17 (26.45)
  5 Creekside (St. John's)                            2:04.45    2:03.29 q      
     1) Hetland, Stephanie 11           2) Tucci, Alixandria 10           
     3) Brewer, Kathryn 10              4) Hess, Katrina 10               
                  33.40     1:08.16 (34.76)     1:35.28 (27.12)     2:03.29 (28.01)
  6 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        2:06.52    2:03.37 q      
     1) Doyle, Casey 9                  2) Gazia, Nicole 9                
     3) Jacob, Audrina 9                4) Branham, Katie 12              
                  33.76     1:08.35 (34.59)     1:38.03 (29.68)     2:03.37 (25.34)
  7 Ponte Vedra                                       2:04.76    2:04.08 q      
     1) Delaney, Caitlin 10             2) Santillo, Amanda 11            
     3) Santillo, Allison 10            4) Jenkins, Morgan 11             
                  33.06     1:07.01 (33.95)     1:37.28 (30.27)     2:04.08 (26.80)
  8 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:10.74    2:08.37 q      
     1) Ocampo, Gabby FR                2) Brunetti, Dani SO              
     3) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         4) Truthan, Krissy SO             
                  31.64     1:10.72 (39.08)     1:40.51 (29.79)     2:08.37 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            2:06.04    2:08.45 q      
     1) Griffith, Jennifer 9            2) Maier-Katkin, Rosie 12         
     3) Fields, Jesse 12                4) Cason, Jordan 10               
                  32.44     1:10.29 (37.85)     1:40.14 (29.85)     2:08.45 (28.31)
 10 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                          2:12.63    2:10.25 q      
     1) Carnley, Mikayla FR             2) Goetz, Hailey JR               
     3) Scarborough, Savanah 7          4) Crawford, Ivi SO               
                  29.66     1:08.99 (39.33)     1:40.76 (31.77)     2:10.25 (29.49)
 11 Eustis                                            2:17.08    2:15.03 q      
     1) Smith, Andrea SR                2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Hartman, Alyssa JR              4) Tompkins, Tabitha SR           
                  30.35     1:11.01 (40.66)     1:44.42 (33.41)     2:15.03 (30.61)
 12 Pensacola Catholic                                2:19.54    2:16.03 q      
     1) Brownell, Alyssa JR             2) Ferguson, Jasmine SO           
     3) Donahue, Patricia SO            4) Kings, Gabriella JR            
                  36.15     1:12.57 (36.42)     1:43.22 (30.65)     2:16.03 (32.81)
 13 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         2:17.12    2:16.05 q      
     1) Love, Courtney 11               2) Coxen, Ashley 11               
     3) McCoy, Megan 12                 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 10            
                  36.74     1:14.84 (38.10)     1:50.38 (35.54)     2:16.05 (25.67)
 14 Tavares                                           2:14.43    2:16.11 q      
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Weizenecker, Desiree 12        
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Bateman, Kelsie 12             
                  34.72     1:16.61 (41.89)     1:47.55 (30.94)     2:16.11 (28.56)
 15 West Florida (Pensacola)                          2:20.60    2:18.89 q      
     1) Ledbetter, Katie FR             2) Flowers, Ashley SO             
     3) Beaulieu, Brigitte FR           4) Rolfes, Kirstin SO             
                  34.48     1:14.22 (39.74)     1:49.40 (35.18)     2:18.89 (29.49)
 16 Matanzas (Palm Coast)                             2:22.58    2:19.53 q      
     1) D'Angelo, Julia 10              2) Collins, Aisling 12            
     3) Rogers, Brittany 11             4) Orengo, Christina 9            
                  37.50     1:18.95 (41.45)     1:51.51 (32.56)     2:19.53 (28.02)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:41.66    1:36.65 AA-A   
     1) Murphy, Ryan 8                  2) Bertoli, Bryce 12              
     3) Lujan Rivera, Sergio 10         4) Sadsad, Chris 10               
                  25.54       51.36 (25.82)     1:14.92 (23.56)     1:36.65 (21.73)
  2 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            1:47.65    1:45.48        
     1) Chen, Alan 12                   2) Wu, Nao Nao 11                 
     3) Taylor, David 11                4) Wai, Ritchie 12                
                  26.08       56.10 (30.02)     1:21.66 (25.56)     1:45.48 (23.82)
  3 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:50.66    1:46.15        
     1) Murphy, Patrick 10              2) Ruth, Michael 10               
     3) DeVault, Jeb 10                 4) Schneider, Hans 12             
                  27.22       58.01 (30.79)     1:23.67 (25.66)     1:46.15 (22.48)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:47.13    1:48.07        
     1) Mancao, Matt SR                 2) Boykin, John SR                
     3) Moses, Devon SR                 4) Klepac, Steven JR              
                  25.35       57.44 (32.09)     1:23.22 (25.78)     1:48.07 (24.85)
  5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:52.98    1:50.40        
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              2) Hunt, Max JR                   
     3) San Martin, Matt SR             4) Stewart, Mitchell JR           
                  29.81     1:00.55 (30.74)     1:26.47 (25.92)     1:50.40 (23.93)
  6 Creekside (St. John's)                            1:50.16    1:51.07        
     1) Jacob, Evan 9                   2) Dawd, Giovanni 10              
     3) Lowe, Zachary 11                4) Howe, Thomas 11                
                  30.00     1:03.40 (33.40)     1:27.27 (23.87)     1:51.07 (23.80)
  7 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:54.20    1:52.41        
     1) Voutour, Jeffrey 9              2) Jones, Grayson 10              
     3) Voutour, Austin 12              4) Dressel, Tyler 11              
                  30.82     1:03.19 (32.37)     1:29.56 (26.37)     1:52.41 (22.85)
  8 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:55.66    1:55.99        
     1) Lane, Jesse 12                  2) Hartsock, Corey 12             
     3) Williams, Roger 12              4) Wernicke, Paul 12              
                  31.14     1:01.35 (30.21)     1:31.54 (30.19)     1:55.99 (24.45)
B - Final
  9 Bishop Snyder                                     1:55.77    1:54.49        
     1) DePadua, Raymond 12             2) Mattson, Gregg 12              
     3) Wu, Richard 9                   4) Stevens, Trevor 12             
                  23.67       58.95 (35.28)     1:28.68 (29.73)     1:54.49 (25.81)
 10 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:58.02    1:57.59        
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Dombrowski, Tim FR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  32.36     1:07.57 (35.21)     1:34.35 (26.78)     1:57.59 (23.24)
 11 Suwanee                                           1:55.70    1:58.33        
     1) Turner, Jason 11                2) Brothers, Shelby 12            
     3) Vickers, Terry 11               4) Hill, Phillip 12               
                  37.90     1:03.69 (25.79)     1:31.72 (28.03)     1:58.33 (26.61)
 12 Ponte Vedra                                       1:59.34    1:58.71        
     1) Ebert, Logan 9                  2) Titus, Christopher 9           
     3) Ackerson, Christopher 11        4) Lockerman, Austin 10           
                  30.02     1:05.09 (35.07)     1:34.14 (29.05)     1:58.71 (24.57)
 13 Tavares                                           2:00.65    2:00.02        
     1) Beall, Joseph 10                2) DelPrete, Casey 12             
     3) Peebles, Nathan 12              4) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12         
                  34.99     1:05.95 (30.96)     1:34.55 (28.60)     2:00.02 (25.47)
 14 Umatilla                                          1:57.13    2:04.80        
     1) Matthews, Cody 12               2) Seymour, Anthony 11            
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Morgan, Jordan 12              
                  32.19     1:11.21 (39.02)     1:40.93 (29.72)     2:04.80 (23.87)
 -- Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:00.99         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Not on back off wall - back
     1) Montagnino, Sebastian SR        2) Wigoda, Alex JR                
     3) Foster, James SR                4) McGregor, Joe JR               
                  32.92     1:05.46 (32.54)     1:35.47 (30.01)          DQ (26.03)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:42.42    1:41.66 q      
     1) Aldabe Bomstad, Marco 10        2) Lujan Rivera, Sergio 10        
     3) Numbers, Paul 10                4) Sadsad, Chris 10               
                  26.21       54.81 (28.60)     1:19.67 (24.86)     1:41.66 (21.99)
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                1:50.98    1:47.13 q      
     1) Mancao, Matt SR                 2) Boykin, John SR                
     3) Moses, Devon SR                 4) Klepac, Steven JR              
                  25.92       56.61 (30.69)     1:22.77 (26.16)     1:47.13 (24.36)
  3 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            1:48.55    1:47.65 q      
     1) Chen, Alan 12                   2) Wu, Nao Nao 11                 
     3) Taylor, David 11                4) Wai, Ritchie 12                
                  26.85       57.62 (30.77)     1:23.70 (26.08)     1:47.65 (23.95)
  4 Creekside (St. John's)                            1:55.54    1:50.16 q      
     1) Jacob, Evan 9                   2) Dawd, Giovanni 10              
     3) Lowe, Zachary 11                4) Howe, Thomas 11                
                  29.98     1:02.25 (32.27)     1:26.42 (24.17)     1:50.16 (23.74)
  5 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:53.21    1:50.66 q      
     1) Murphy, Patrick 10              2) Ruth, Michael 10               
     3) DeVault, Jeb 10                 4) Raymond, John 12               
                  27.44       59.29 (31.85)     1:25.03 (25.74)     1:50.66 (25.63)
  6 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:56.41    1:52.98 q      
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              2) Hunt, Max JR                   
     3) San Martin, Matt SR             4) Stewart, Mitchell JR           
                  30.78     1:02.18 (31.40)     1:28.69 (26.51)     1:52.98 (24.29)
  7 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:54.31    1:54.20 q      
     1) Voutour, Jeffrey 9              2) Jones, Grayson 10              
     3) Voutour, Austin 12              4) Dressel, Tyler 11              
                  31.19     1:04.89 (33.70)     1:31.37 (26.48)     1:54.20 (22.83)
  8 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:59.07    1:55.66 q      
     1) Lane, Jesse 12                  2) Hartsock, Corey 12             
     3) Williams, Roger 12              4) Wernicke, Paul 12              
                  29.96       59.67 (29.71)     1:31.01 (31.34)     1:55.66 (24.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Suwanee                                           1:58.07    1:55.70 q      
     1) Turner, Jason 11                2) Brothers, Shelby 12            
     3) Vickers, Terry 11               4) Hill, Phillip 12               
                  31.85     1:03.54 (31.69)     1:30.75 (27.21)     1:55.70 (24.95)
 10 Bishop Snyder                                     1:59.19    1:55.77 q      
     1) DePadua, Raymond 12             2) Mattson, Gregg 12              
     3) Wu, Richard 9                   4) Walsh, Trevor 10               
                  24.60       59.06 (34.46)     1:29.47 (30.41)     1:55.77 (26.30)
 11 Umatilla                                          2:00.04    1:57.13 q      
     1) Martinez, Jon                   2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Morgan, Jordan 12              
                  32.18     1:05.48 (33.30)     1:34.24 (28.76)     1:57.13 (22.89)
 12 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:56.99    1:58.02 q      
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Dombrowski, Tim FR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  31.80     1:07.26 (35.46)     1:33.94 (26.68)     1:58.02 (24.08)
 13 Ponte Vedra                                       2:01.03    1:59.34 q      
     1) Ebert, Logan 9                  2) Titus, Christopher 9           
     3) Ackerson, Christopher 11        4) Lockerman, Austin 10           
                  30.06     1:04.92 (34.86)     1:34.48 (29.56)     1:59.34 (24.86)
 14 Tavares                                           2:01.31    2:00.65 q      
     1) Beall, Joseph 10                2) DelPrete, Casey 12             
     3) Peebles, Nathan 12              4) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12         
                  34.45     1:05.57 (31.12)     1:34.23 (28.66)     2:00.65 (26.42)
 15 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                        2:03.36    2:00.99 q      
     1) Montagnino, Sebastian SR        2) Wigoda, Alex JR                
     3) Foster, James SR                4) McGregor, Joe JR               
                  38.68     1:04.96 (26.28)     1:34.45 (29.49)     2:00.99 (26.54)
 -- Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:51.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Bronnenberg, Cody 10            2) McIntyre, Duncan 10            
     3) Miner, Christopher 12           4) Teague, Josh 12                
                  26.86       58.00 (31.14)     1:24.73 (26.73)          DQ (23.67)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanden Noort, Gwen        11 Bolles               1:55.31    1:53.61        
                  26.81       55.63 (28.82)     1:24.47 (28.84)     1:53.61 (29.14)
  2 Josserand, Taylor         11 Bolles               1:56.75    1:55.59        
                  27.08       56.15 (29.07)     1:25.47 (29.32)     1:55.59 (30.12)
  3 Schaefer, Hannah           9 Bolles               1:59.07    1:55.62        
                  27.24       56.27 (29.03)     1:26.31 (30.04)     1:55.62 (29.31)
  4 Blum, Marina               9 Bolles               1:57.18    1:56.57        
                  27.40       56.96 (29.56)     1:26.83 (29.87)     1:56.57 (29.74)
  5 Bonenclark, Samantha      SR Trinity Catholic     2:01.14    1:58.93        
                  27.65       57.61 (29.96)     1:28.34 (30.73)     1:58.93 (30.59)
  6 Smaga, Caitlen            SR Bish. McLaughlin     2:00.17    1:59.52        
                  27.54       57.40 (29.86)     1:28.10 (30.70)     1:59.52 (31.42)
  7 Carnley, Mikayla          FR PKYO                 2:00.26    1:59.94        
                  27.39       57.67 (30.28)     1:28.90 (31.23)     1:59.94 (31.04)
  8 Bennett, Chandler         11 Episcopal Eagles     2:02.89    2:02.51        
                  27.94       58.41 (30.47)     1:30.18 (31.77)     2:02.51 (32.33)
B - Final
  9 Clark, Lettie             SO Wiregrass            2:03.21    2:02.54        
                  28.90     1:00.14 (31.24)     1:32.19 (32.05)     2:02.54 (30.35)
 10 Truthan, Krissy           SO Trinity Catholic     2:06.06    2:02.73        
                  28.56       59.83 (31.27)     1:31.92 (32.09)     2:02.73 (30.81)
 11 Wells, Ali                 9 Episcopal Eagles     2:09.42    2:08.72        
                  30.38     1:03.02 (32.64)     1:36.44 (33.42)     2:08.72 (32.28)
 12 Smyder, Sarah             SO St. Francis          2:11.07    2:08.76        
                  30.10     1:03.27 (33.17)     1:36.70 (33.43)     2:08.76 (32.06)
 13 Branham, Erin              9 Arnold               2:18.45    2:13.81        
                  30.32     1:04.90 (34.58)     1:39.45 (34.55)     2:13.81 (34.36)
 14 Walker, Corynn            JR Florida High         2:18.39    2:16.05        
                  30.40     1:04.56 (34.16)     1:40.88 (36.32)     2:16.05 (35.17)
 15 Bartley, Katelyn          11 Crystal River        2:21.41    2:19.33        
                  30.74     1:05.30 (34.56)     1:41.78 (36.48)     2:19.33 (37.55)
 16 Churchwell, Emily         10 Arnold               2:20.60    2:21.33        
                  31.90     1:08.22 (36.32)     1:44.98 (36.76)     2:21.33 (36.35)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanden Noort, Gwen        11 Bolles               1:56.57    1:55.31 q      
                  27.12       55.93 (28.81)     1:25.10 (29.17)     1:55.31 (30.21)
  2 Josserand, Taylor         11 Bolles               1:57.15    1:56.75 q      
                  27.40       56.57 (29.17)     1:26.42 (29.85)     1:56.75 (30.33)
  3 Blum, Marina               9 Bolles               2:00.00    1:57.18 q      
                  27.04       56.32 (29.28)     1:26.81 (30.49)     1:57.18 (30.37)
  4 Schaefer, Hannah           9 Bolles               2:00.25    1:59.07 q      
                  27.87       57.76 (29.89)     1:28.13 (30.37)     1:59.07 (30.94)
  5 Smaga, Caitlen            SR Bish. McLaughlin     2:00.83    2:00.17 q      
                  27.56       57.55 (29.99)     1:28.30 (30.75)     2:00.17 (31.87)
  6 Carnley, Mikayla          FR PKYO                 2:05.97    2:00.26 q      
                  27.46       57.99 (30.53)     1:29.76 (31.77)     2:00.26 (30.50)
  7 Bonenclark, Samantha      SR Trinity Catholic     2:03.83    2:01.14 q      
                  28.08       58.72 (30.64)     1:30.15 (31.43)     2:01.14 (30.99)
  8 Bennett, Chandler         11 Episcopal Eagles     2:07.21    2:02.89 q      
                  28.07       59.28 (31.21)     1:31.15 (31.87)     2:02.89 (31.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Lettie             SO Wiregrass            2:08.44    2:03.21 q      
                  28.28       59.49 (31.21)     1:31.72 (32.23)     2:03.21 (31.49)
 10 Truthan, Krissy           SO Trinity Catholic     2:06.48    2:06.06 q      
                  29.22     1:01.12 (31.90)     1:34.18 (33.06)     2:06.06 (31.88)
 11 Wells, Ali                 9 Episcopal Eagles     2:09.43    2:09.42 q      
                  30.08     1:02.23 (32.15)     1:35.52 (33.29)     2:09.42 (33.90)
 12 Smyder, Sarah             SO St. Francis          2:09.74    2:11.07 q      
                  29.90     1:02.91 (33.01)     1:37.22 (34.31)     2:11.07 (33.85)
 13 Walker, Corynn            JR Florida High         2:15.84    2:18.39 q      
                  30.58     1:05.67 (35.09)     1:42.02 (36.35)     2:18.39 (36.37)
 14 Branham, Erin              9 Arnold               2:24.23    2:18.45 q      
                  31.95     1:07.47 (35.52)     1:42.90 (35.43)     2:18.45 (35.55)
 15 Churchwell, Emily         10 Arnold               2:18.01    2:20.60 q      
                  31.15     1:06.57 (35.42)     1:43.58 (37.01)     2:20.60 (37.02)
 16 Bartley, Katelyn          11 Crystal River        2:21.78    2:21.41 q      
                  30.93     1:05.80 (34.87)     1:42.98 (37.18)     2:21.41 (38.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ledbetter, Katie          FR West Florida         2:23.93    2:23.60        
                  30.94     1:07.41 (36.47)     1:45.91 (38.50)     2:23.60 (37.69)
 18 Sanford, Danielle         12 Crystal River        2:29.06    2:25.16        
                  32.13     1:09.17 (37.04)     1:48.43 (39.26)     2:25.16 (36.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Applegarth, Michele       12 Crystal River        2:30.50    2:26.16        
                  31.91     1:09.32 (37.41)     1:48.55 (39.23)     2:26.16 (37.61)
 20 Williams, Kayleigh        08 St. John's Luth.     2:33.41    2:32.02        
                  32.67     1:11.51 (38.84)     1:52.69 (41.18)     2:32.02 (39.33)
 21 Notaro, Monique           SO P'Cola Catholic      2:34.97    2:32.49        
                  32.70     1:10.05 (37.35)     1:50.55 (40.50)     2:32.49 (41.94)
 22 Brannon, Hali             12 Suwanee              2:38.26    2:33.86        
                  35.02     1:13.38 (38.36)     1:53.73 (40.35)     2:33.86 (40.13)
 23 Biller, Paige             12 Arnold               2:33.43    2:35.58        
                  34.89     1:14.39 (39.50)     1:55.95 (41.56)     2:35.58 (39.63)
 24 Breckenridge, Holly       11 Arnold               2:32.55    2:36.45        
                  34.47     1:13.36 (38.89)     1:54.90 (41.54)     2:36.45 (41.55)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schiller, Blair           10 Bolles               1:45.72    1:42.51 AA-A   
                  23.39       49.64 (26.25)     1:16.04 (26.40)     1:42.51 (26.47)
  2 Forte, Brian              11 Bolles               1:48.48    1:45.97        
                  23.70       50.01 (26.31)     1:17.79 (27.78)     1:45.97 (28.18)
  3 Romano, Timmy             11 Bolles               1:49.54    1:46.68        
                  24.69       51.78 (27.09)     1:19.49 (27.71)     1:46.68 (27.19)
  4 Hamilton, Colin           10 Bolles               1:50.62    1:46.70        
                  24.73       52.16 (27.43)     1:20.10 (27.94)     1:46.70 (26.60)
  5 Lowe, Zachary             11 Creekside            1:48.59    1:47.65        
                  24.43       51.45 (27.02)     1:19.82 (28.37)     1:47.65 (27.83)
  6 Murphy, Trey              11 Episcopal Eagles     1:50.55    1:49.60        
                  25.63       53.66 (28.03)     1:21.71 (28.05)     1:49.60 (27.89)
  7 Harrington, Brian         10 Providence           1:48.75    1:50.39        
                  25.72       53.38 (27.66)     1:21.95 (28.57)     1:50.39 (28.44)
  8 Murphy, Patrick           10 Episcopal Eagles     1:51.76    1:50.99        
                  26.25       54.40 (28.15)     1:22.68 (28.28)     1:50.99 (28.31)
B - Final
  9 Vonblankenburg, Troy      10 Arnold               1:55.89    1:53.05        
                  26.05       54.68 (28.63)     1:23.86 (29.18)     1:53.05 (29.19)
 10 San Martin, Matt          SR Trinity Catholic     1:57.84    1:55.45        
                  25.95       54.93 (28.98)     1:24.87 (29.94)     1:55.45 (30.58)
 11 Goller, Kyle              10 Maclay               1:58.12    1:57.40        
                  27.34       57.22 (29.88)     1:27.66 (30.44)     1:57.40 (29.74)
 12 Walker, Matt              11 Crystal River        1:59.37    1:59.47        
                  25.68       55.61 (29.93)     1:27.97 (32.36)     1:59.47 (31.50)
 13 Teague, Josh              12 Arnold               2:01.73    2:00.50        
                  26.84       56.90 (30.06)     1:28.33 (31.43)     2:00.50 (32.17)
 14 Turnage, Preston           9 Rickards             2:07.97    2:06.80        
                  29.76     1:02.72 (32.96)     1:36.12 (33.40)     2:06.80 (30.68)
 15 Boykin, John              SR P'Cola Catholic      2:05.43    2:07.26        
                  26.95       58.92 (31.97)     1:33.61 (34.69)     2:07.26 (33.65)
 16 Klepac, Steven            JR P'Cola Catholic      2:07.06    2:09.02        
                  28.52     1:01.89 (33.37)     1:36.01 (34.12)     2:09.02 (33.01)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schiller, Blair           10 Bolles               1:47.37    1:45.72 q      
                  24.78       52.09 (27.31)     1:19.16 (27.07)     1:45.72 (26.56)
  2 Forte, Brian              11 Bolles               1:55.42    1:48.48 q      
                  25.11       52.33 (27.22)     1:20.38 (28.05)     1:48.48 (28.10)
  3 Lowe, Zachary             11 Creekside            1:47.64    1:48.59 q      
                  24.42       51.41 (26.99)     1:19.91 (28.50)     1:48.59 (28.68)
  4 Harrington, Brian         10 Providence           1:55.57    1:48.75 q      
  5 Romano, Timmy             11 Bolles               1:50.98    1:49.54 q      
                  25.56       53.23 (27.67)     1:21.41 (28.18)     1:49.54 (28.13)
  6 Murphy, Trey              11 Episcopal Eagles     1:50.59    1:50.55 q      
                  24.97       52.72 (27.75)     1:21.67 (28.95)     1:50.55 (28.88)
  7 Hamilton, Colin           10 Bolles               1:53.43    1:50.62 q      
                  25.18       53.19 (28.01)     1:21.87 (28.68)     1:50.62 (28.75)
  8 Murphy, Patrick           10 Episcopal Eagles     1:54.95    1:51.76 q      
                  26.19       54.14 (27.95)     1:22.90 (28.76)     1:51.76 (28.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vonblankenburg, Troy      10 Arnold               1:58.87    1:55.89 q      
                  26.91       55.92 (29.01)     1:26.15 (30.23)     1:55.89 (29.74)
 10 San Martin, Matt          SR Trinity Catholic     2:02.19    1:57.84 q      
                  27.09       56.11 (29.02)     1:26.94 (30.83)     1:57.84 (30.90)
 11 Goller, Kyle              10 Maclay               2:02.17    1:58.12 q      
                  27.49       57.30 (29.81)     1:27.92 (30.62)     1:58.12 (30.20)
 12 Walker, Matt              11 Crystal River        1:57.94    1:59.37 q      
                  26.29       56.29 (30.00)     1:28.17 (31.88)     1:59.37 (31.20)
 13 Teague, Josh              12 Arnold               2:07.48    2:01.73 q      
                  26.73       56.65 (29.92)     1:29.06 (32.41)     2:01.73 (32.67)
 14 Boykin, John              SR P'Cola Catholic      2:07.71    2:05.43 q      
                  27.19       58.45 (31.26)     1:31.49 (33.04)     2:05.43 (33.94)
 15 Klepac, Steven            JR P'Cola Catholic      2:12.18    2:07.06 q      
 16 Turnage, Preston           9 Rickards             2:09.76    2:07.97 q      
                  30.09     1:03.45 (33.36)     1:37.00 (33.55)     2:07.97 (30.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Glass, Cody               JR Wiregrass            2:20.81    2:08.47        
 18 Vickers, Terry            11 Suwanee              2:07.18    2:10.06        
                  29.17     1:01.71 (32.54)     1:36.23 (34.52)     2:10.06 (33.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cubero, Abel              SR Wiregrass            2:13.56    2:10.45        
                  27.82       59.87 (32.05)     1:34.81 (34.94)     2:10.45 (35.64)
 20 Redig, Corey              10 Rickards             2:14.41    2:12.48        
                  28.97     1:02.95 (33.98)     1:37.96 (35.01)     2:12.48 (34.52)
 21 Korray, Erik              JR Trinity Catholic     2:13.40    2:17.58        
                                  30.20 ( )   2:17.58 (1:47.38)                    
 22 Updyke, Cody              SR Wiregrass            2:20.55    2:18.60        
                  29.37     1:04.05 (34.68)     1:41.90 (37.85)     2:18.60 (36.70)
 23 Leroche, Brandan          SO Wiregrass            2:19.22    2:20.52        
                  30.75     1:06.30 (35.55)     1:44.19 (37.89)     2:20.52 (36.33)
 24 Yingling, Codey           SO Pasco                2:23.11    2:21.97        
                  31.11     1:05.86 (34.75)   2:21.97 (1:16.11)                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Talwar, Kylee             12 Bolles               2:10.33    2:04.40 AA-A   
                  27.46     1:00.20 (32.74)     1:35.15 (34.95)     2:04.40 (29.25)
  2 Peacock, Aubrey           11 Bolles               2:09.51    2:08.03        
                  27.97       58.61 (30.64)     1:37.00 (38.39)     2:08.03 (31.03)
  3 Dressel, Kaitlyn          10 Clay                 2:13.47    2:10.11        
                  28.21     1:01.16 (32.95)     1:39.40 (38.24)     2:10.11 (30.71)
  4 Neidigh, Lauren           10 Bolles               2:13.42    2:10.89        
                  28.12     1:02.24 (34.12)     1:40.91 (38.67)     2:10.89 (29.98)
  5 Eccher, Jessica           12 Bolles               2:14.66    2:12.28        
                  27.92     1:01.71 (33.79)     1:41.51 (39.80)     2:12.28 (30.77)
  6 Fields, Jesse             12 Rickards             2:18.21    2:17.89        
                  29.62     1:06.83 (37.21)     1:45.47 (38.64)     2:17.89 (32.42)
  7 Brewer, Kathryn           10 Creekside            2:23.31    2:18.39        
                  28.60     1:04.63 (36.03)     1:46.77 (42.14)     2:18.39 (31.62)
  8 Ocampo, Gabby             FR Trinity Catholic     2:27.20    2:24.24        
                  31.45     1:08.20 (36.75)     1:51.94 (43.74)     2:24.24 (32.30)
B - Final
  9 Griffith, Jennifer         9 Rickards             2:27.24    2:23.99        
                  32.05     1:07.97 (35.92)     1:49.80 (41.83)     2:23.99 (34.19)
 10 Thompson, Tori             7 Episcopal Eagles     2:28.34    2:25.65        
                  31.13     1:10.03 (38.90)     1:52.26 (42.23)     2:25.65 (33.39)
 11 Flowers, Ashley           SO West Florida         2:39.38    2:37.51        
                  35.04     1:15.09 (40.05)     2:02.28 (47.19)     2:37.51 (35.23)
 12 Palhof, Masumi            09 Crystal River        2:39.23    2:37.53        
                  33.21     1:13.78 (40.57)     2:01.97 (48.19)     2:37.53 (35.56)
 13 Maier-Katkin, Rosie       12 Rickards             2:40.42    2:37.71        
                  34.29     1:16.53 (42.24)     2:01.54 (45.01)     2:37.71 (36.17)
 14 Jacob, Audrina             9 Arnold               2:42.13    2:41.47        
                  31.81     1:14.15 (42.34)     2:05.24 (51.09)     2:41.47 (36.23)
 15 Doyle, Casey               9 Arnold               2:40.77    2:41.69        
                  34.57     1:13.86 (39.29)     2:04.86 (51.00)     2:41.69 (36.83)
 16 Hutchinson, Steph         10 Crystal River        2:48.78    2:51.29        
                  35.85     1:16.68 (40.83)     2:10.32 (53.64)     2:51.29 (40.97)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           11 Bolles               2:08.65    2:09.51 q      
                  28.15       59.88 (31.73)     1:38.86 (38.98)     2:09.51 (30.65)
  2 Talwar, Kylee             12 Bolles               2:17.16    2:10.33 q      
                  28.90     1:03.60 (34.70)     1:40.44 (36.84)     2:10.33 (29.89)
  3 Neidigh, Lauren           10 Bolles               2:12.47    2:13.42 q      
                  29.42     1:04.40 (34.98)     1:43.24 (38.84)     2:13.42 (30.18)
  4 Dressel, Kaitlyn          10 Clay                 2:12.98    2:13.47 q      
                  28.56     1:02.63 (34.07)     1:41.93 (39.30)     2:13.47 (31.54)
  5 Eccher, Jessica           12 Bolles               2:17.28    2:14.66 q      
                  29.04     1:02.80 (33.76)     1:44.01 (41.21)     2:14.66 (30.65)
  6 Fields, Jesse             12 Rickards             2:17.66    2:18.21 q      
                  29.63     1:07.56 (37.93)     1:46.45 (38.89)     2:18.21 (31.76)
  7 Gillmore, Jaimee           9 Episcopal Eagles     2:25.41    2:20.70 q      
                  28.77     1:03.11 (34.34)     1:47.41 (44.30)     2:20.70 (33.29)
  8 Brewer, Kathryn           10 Creekside            2:23.35    2:23.31 q      
                  28.95     1:05.89 (36.94)     1:49.78 (43.89)     2:23.31 (33.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ocampo, Gabby             FR Trinity Catholic     2:30.77    2:27.20 q      
                  31.58     1:08.49 (36.91)     1:54.00 (45.51)     2:27.20 (33.20)
 10 Griffith, Jennifer         9 Rickards             2:28.15    2:27.24 q      
                  32.63     1:09.14 (36.51)     1:52.28 (43.14)     2:27.24 (34.96)
 11 Thompson, Tori             7 Episcopal Eagles     2:31.71    2:28.34 q      
                  31.12     1:10.59 (39.47)     1:54.24 (43.65)     2:28.34 (34.10)
 12 Palhof, Masumi            09 Crystal River        2:40.40    2:39.23 q      
                  33.92     1:13.64 (39.72)     2:01.59 (47.95)     2:39.23 (37.64)
 13 Flowers, Ashley           SO West Florida         2:38.12    2:39.38 q      
                  36.00     1:16.69 (40.69)     2:03.88 (47.19)     2:39.38 (35.50)
 14 Maier-Katkin, Rosie       12 Rickards             2:37.79    2:40.42 q      
                  34.50     1:15.91 (41.41)     2:01.90 (45.99)     2:40.42 (38.52)
 15 Doyle, Casey               9 Arnold               2:42.94    2:40.77 q      
                  34.31     1:13.34 (39.03)     2:03.14 (49.80)     2:40.77 (37.63)
 16 Jacob, Audrina             9 Arnold               2:44.33    2:42.13 q      
                  31.71     1:14.32 (42.61)     2:05.49 (51.17)     2:42.13 (36.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jensen, Darcy             FR Mount Dora           2:45.91    2:47.64        
                  37.36     1:19.54 (42.18)     2:09.15 (49.61)     2:47.64 (38.49)
 18 Hutchinson, Steph         10 Crystal River        2:50.94    2:48.78        
                  36.73     1:17.27 (40.54)     2:08.74 (51.47)     2:48.78 (40.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Needham, J.D.             09 Crystal River        2:53.63    2:50.94        
                  37.45     1:21.62 (44.17)     2:11.16 (49.54)     2:50.94 (39.78)
 20 Bawgus, Stacia            10 Tavares              2:47.05    2:51.70        
                  36.48     1:19.74 (43.26)     2:13.48 (53.74)     2:51.70 (38.22)
 21 Vaughn, Dena              11 Arnold               2:47.46    2:51.96        
                  36.99     1:19.61 (42.62)     2:13.86 (54.25)     2:51.96 (38.10)
 22 Powell, Fern              FR Wiregrass            2:55.18    2:54.43        
                  35.04     1:19.97 (44.93)     2:12.05 (52.08)     2:54.43 (42.38)
 -- Clow, Sarah               11 Rickards             2:37.70         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
                  32.98     1:14.12 (41.14)     2:04.13 (50.01)          DQ (36.85)
 -- Stewart, Jordyn           10 Tavares              2:41.68        DNF        
      Did not finish - Misc
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aldabe Bomstad, Marco     10 Bolles               2:00.40    1:53.65 AA-A   
                  25.06       53.96 (28.90)     1:26.58 (32.62)     1:53.65 (27.07)
  2 Sierra Arce, Carlos       11 Bolles               2:03.11    1:57.11        
                  26.25       58.00 (31.75)     1:30.15 (32.15)     1:57.11 (26.96)
  3 Mancao, Matt              SR P'Cola Catholic      2:00.85    1:57.44        
                  25.78       55.92 (30.14)     1:30.33 (34.41)     1:57.44 (27.11)
  4 Hartje, William           11 Bolles               2:00.81    1:58.89        
                  26.42       56.93 (30.51)     1:30.62 (33.69)     1:58.89 (28.27)
  5 Murphy, Ryan               8 Bolles               2:02.41    1:58.96        
                  25.59       54.69 (29.10)     1:32.61 (37.92)     1:58.96 (26.35)
  6 Bronnenberg, Cody         10 Arnold               2:05.56    2:03.33        
                  26.81       57.50 (30.69)     1:34.21 (36.71)     2:03.33 (29.12)
  7 Friedman, William          9 Providence           2:11.50    2:11.23        
                  27.50     1:01.10 (33.60)     1:40.60 (39.50)     2:11.23 (30.63)
  8 Wu, Nao Nao               11 Rickards             2:13.89    2:16.58        
                  30.13     1:06.30 (36.17)     1:43.94 (37.64)     2:16.58 (32.64)
B - Final
  9 Lockerman, Austin         10 Ponte Vedra          2:16.61    2:13.40        
                  29.42     1:04.88 (35.46)     1:43.86 (38.98)     2:13.40 (29.54)
 10 Ruth, Michael             10 Episcopal Eagles     2:16.42    2:15.55        
                  31.62     1:06.74 (35.12)     1:44.74 (38.00)     2:15.55 (30.81)
 11 Oakes, Malachi            10 Crystal River        2:23.84    2:16.36        
                  28.74     1:04.65 (35.91)     1:47.46 (42.81)     2:16.36 (28.90)
 12 Taylor, David             11 Rickards             2:15.19    2:16.61        
                  28.22     1:04.89 (36.67)     1:45.40 (40.51)     2:16.61 (31.21)
 13 McIntyre, Duncan          10 Arnold               2:19.39    2:17.31        
                  28.70     1:06.18 (37.48)     1:45.72 (39.54)     2:17.31 (31.59)
 14 Paul, Joseph               9 Ponte Vedra          2:25.30    2:21.93        
                  29.71     1:06.43 (36.72)     1:50.74 (44.31)     2:21.93 (31.19)
 15 Serota, Zachary           SO Wiregrass            2:23.48    2:22.60        
                  30.15     1:06.49 (36.34)     1:51.31 (44.82)     2:22.60 (31.29)
 16 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Trinity Catholic     2:25.17    2:22.78        
                  30.73     1:06.33 (35.60)     1:52.07 (45.74)     2:22.78 (30.71)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldabe Bomstad, Marco     10 Bolles               1:59.31    2:00.40 q      
                  26.92       56.94 (30.02)     1:31.76 (34.82)     2:00.40 (28.64)
  2 Hartje, William           11 Bolles               2:01.60    2:00.81 q      
                  27.05       58.21 (31.16)     1:31.82 (33.61)     2:00.81 (28.99)
  3 Mancao, Matt              SR P'Cola Catholic      2:02.11    2:00.85 q      
                  26.20       56.47 (30.27)     1:32.43 (35.96)     2:00.85 (28.42)
  4 Murphy, Ryan               8 Bolles               2:03.86    2:02.41 q      
                  26.18       56.32 (30.14)     1:34.33 (38.01)     2:02.41 (28.08)
  5 Sierra Arce, Carlos       11 Bolles               2:03.56    2:03.11 q      
                  27.34     1:00.03 (32.69)     1:33.98 (33.95)     2:03.11 (29.13)
  6 Bronnenberg, Cody         10 Arnold               2:05.33    2:05.56 q      
                  27.32       58.06 (30.74)     1:35.39 (37.33)     2:05.56 (30.17)
  7 Friedman, William          9 Providence           2:10.40    2:11.50 q      
                  28.32     1:02.79 (34.47)     1:41.70 (38.91)     2:11.50 (29.80)
  8 Wu, Nao Nao               11 Rickards             2:11.66    2:13.89 q      
                  29.64     1:05.21 (35.57)     1:42.71 (37.50)     2:13.89 (31.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, David             11 Rickards             2:16.95    2:15.19 q      
                  27.16     1:02.38 (35.22)     1:42.99 (40.61)     2:15.19 (32.20)
 10 Ruth, Michael             10 Episcopal Eagles     2:21.52    2:16.42 q      
                  31.95     1:06.67 (34.72)     1:45.19 (38.52)     2:16.42 (31.23)
 11 Lockerman, Austin         10 Ponte Vedra          2:19.54    2:16.61 q      
                  29.32     1:04.97 (35.65)     1:44.28 (39.31)     2:16.61 (32.33)
 12 McIntyre, Duncan          10 Arnold               2:24.65    2:19.39 q      
                  29.09     1:06.42 (37.33)     1:46.48 (40.06)     2:19.39 (32.91)
 13 Serota, Zachary           SO Wiregrass            2:23.95    2:23.48 q      
                  30.71     1:06.95 (36.24)     1:51.78 (44.83)     2:23.48 (31.70)
 14 Oakes, Malachi            10 Crystal River        2:17.60    2:23.84 q      
                  28.51     1:06.74 (38.23)     1:50.86 (44.12)     2:23.84 (32.98)
 15 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Trinity Catholic     2:24.03    2:25.17 q      
                  31.15     1:07.16 (36.01)     1:53.45 (46.29)     2:25.17 (31.72)
 16 Paul, Joseph               9 Ponte Vedra          2:23.70    2:25.30 q      
                  30.51     1:07.68 (37.17)     1:53.60 (45.92)     2:25.30 (31.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Langdale, Levi            SO Dunnellon            2:37.84    2:34.91        
                  32.61     1:15.51 (42.90)     2:01.88 (46.37)     2:34.91 (33.03)
 18 Matthews, Cody            12 Umatilla             2:35.36    2:35.82        
                  32.75     1:13.42 (40.67)     1:57.60 (44.18)     2:35.82 (38.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knight, Colin             SO West Florida         2:39.58    2:36.30        
                  34.72     1:13.20 (38.48)     1:59.45 (46.25)     2:36.30 (36.85)
 20 Dobrosavlejevic, Vasilij   9 Maclay               2:35.93    2:36.31        
                  34.97     1:19.83 (44.86)     2:01.00 (41.17)     2:36.31 (35.31)
 21 Dombrowski, Tim           FR Pasco                2:41.01    2:40.29        
                  35.20     1:17.33 (42.13)     2:03.47 (46.14)     2:40.29 (36.82)
 22 Brown, Nelson             JR Eustis               2:42.04    2:40.39        
                  33.90     1:17.86 (43.96)     2:02.33 (44.47)     2:40.39 (38.06)
 -- Wigoda, Alex              JR Nature Coast         2:36.01         DQ        
      Not on back off wall - back
                  30.86     1:10.56 (39.70)     1:55.85 (45.29)          DQ (36.82)
 -- Hamilton, Asher            9 Rickards             2:33.76         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fonteno, Megan            10 Bolles                 24.24      23.93 AA-C   
  2 Sandlin, Casey            12 Bolles                 24.87      23.98 AA-C   
  3 Nessler, Dana             11 Bolles                 25.07      24.13        
  4 Butler, Ashley            11 Bolles                 25.08      24.44        
  5 Sullivan, Elle            12 Episcopal Eagles       25.07      24.72        
  6 Branham, Katie            12 Arnold                 25.86      25.22        
  7 Glasser, Nelle            11 Episcopal Eagles       25.85      25.41        
  8 Bistrow, Anastasia         9 Providence             26.19      25.49        
B - Final
  9 Gazia, Nicole              9 Arnold                 26.37      25.80        
 10 Sullivan, Annie           10 Episcopal Eagles       26.23      26.29        
 11 Cason, Jordan             10 Rickards               28.28      26.73        
 12 Richardson-Hopkins, Cayt  JR Godby                  27.99      27.33        
 13 Donahue, Patricia         SO P'Cola Catholic        28.17      28.13        
 14 Bedosky, Anya             10 Maclay                 28.26      28.44        
 15 Loydgren, Victoria        SR Nature Coast           28.01      28.71        
 16 Kuczen, Kelly             11 Crystal River          28.78      28.99        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fonteno, Megan            10 Bolles                 24.27      24.24 q      
  2 Sandlin, Casey            12 Bolles                 25.41      24.87 q      
  3 Nessler, Dana             11 Bolles                 25.30      25.07 q      
  3 Sullivan, Elle            12 Episcopal Eagles       25.17      25.07 q      
  5 Butler, Ashley            11 Bolles                 25.50      25.08 q      
  6 Glasser, Nelle            11 Episcopal Eagles       26.41      25.85 q      
  7 Branham, Katie            12 Arnold                 26.17      25.86 q      
  8 Bistrow, Anastasia         9 Providence             26.19      26.19 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, Annie           10 Episcopal Eagles       26.34      26.23 q      
 10 Gazia, Nicole              9 Arnold                 27.36      26.37 q      
 11 Richardson-Hopkins, Cayt  JR Godby                  27.46      27.99 q      
 12 Loydgren, Victoria        SR Nature Coast           28.22      28.01 q      
 13 Donahue, Patricia         SO P'Cola Catholic        27.75      28.17 q      
 14 Bedosky, Anya             10 Maclay                 27.98      28.26 q      
 15 Cason, Jordan             10 Rickards               27.16      28.28 q      
 16 Kuczen, Kelly             11 Crystal River          28.68      28.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tambasco, Briana          10 Crystal River          29.20      29.34        
 18 Carbaugh, Caley           08 St. John's Luth.       30.81      29.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Resmondo, Sidney          JR Villages               30.22      29.55        
 20 Jacob, Anastasia          12 Arnold                 28.45      29.80        
 21 Tomei, Toni               SO Wiregrass              30.76      30.12        
 22 Choat, Samantha           11 Arnold                 29.60      30.38        
 23 Jenson, Erica             09 Crystal River          30.64      30.64        
 24 Weizenecker, Desiree      12 Tavares                30.68      30.84        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gutman, Tommy             11 Bolles                 21.86      20.71 AA-A   
  2 Sadsad, Chris             10 Bolles                 22.55      21.89        
  3 Bertoli, Bryce            12 Bolles                 22.91      22.03        
  4 Numbers, Paul             10 Bolles                 23.09      22.70        
  5 Sale, Zachary             11 Providence             22.81      22.76        
  6 Chen, Alan                12 Rickards               22.64      22.77        
  7 Dressel, Tyler            11 Clay                   23.07      22.86        
  8 Morgan, Jordan            12 Umatilla               23.52      23.11        
B - Final
  9 Schneider, Hans           12 Episcopal Eagles       23.73      23.09        
 10 Miner, Christopher        12 Arnold                 23.81      23.60        
 11 Inversso, Justin          SR Pasco                  24.41      24.04        
 12 Brown, Alexander          10 Providence             23.63      24.18        
 13 Long, Mitchell            12 Umatilla               24.84      24.26        
 14 Rust, Robert              10 Maclay                 25.01      24.60        
 15 Baly, Micah               JR Dunnellon              24.62      24.69        
 16 Brothers, Shelby          12 Suwanee                24.93      24.91        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutman, Tommy             11 Bolles                 21.84      21.86 q      
  2 Sadsad, Chris             10 Bolles                 23.07      22.55 q      
  3 Chen, Alan                12 Rickards               22.51      22.64 q      
  4 Sale, Zachary             11 Providence             23.16      22.81 q      
  5 Bertoli, Bryce            12 Bolles                 24.00      22.91 q      
  6 Dressel, Tyler            11 Clay                   22.73      23.07 q      
  7 Numbers, Paul             10 Bolles                 23.68      23.09 q      
  8 Morgan, Jordan            12 Umatilla               23.96      23.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Alexander          10 Providence             23.99      23.63 q      
 10 Schneider, Hans           12 Episcopal Eagles       24.13      23.73 q      
 11 Miner, Christopher        12 Arnold                 23.87      23.81 q      
 12 Inversso, Justin          SR Pasco                  24.49      24.41 q      
 13 Baly, Micah               JR Dunnellon              25.82      24.62 q      
 14 Long, Mitchell            12 Umatilla               25.20      24.84 q      
 15 Brothers, Shelby          12 Suwanee                24.82      24.93 q      
 16 Rust, Robert              10 Maclay                 24.23      25.01 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moses, Devon              SR P'Cola Catholic        25.13     J25.01        
 18 Nichols, Matt             JR Mount Dora             25.51      25.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dunn, Wade                JR Villages               25.02      25.19        
 20 Rix, Jason                11 Rickards               25.36      25.40        
 21 Rodriguez, Lorne          10 Crystal River          25.76      25.44        
 22 White, Max                10 Arnold                 24.90      25.56        
 23 Hermann, Taylor           SR Pasco                  25.48      25.81        
 24 Hill, Phillip             12 Suwanee                25.65      26.68        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Risley, Danielle          11 Bolles                462.40     497.25        
  2 Thompson, Shannon         11 Ponte Vedra           431.60     431.60        
  3 Martorana, Alexandra       7 StJohnsCntryDay       440.35     419.05        
  4 Rice, Monica              10 Ponte Vedra           399.30     404.60        
  5 Wygle, Sarah              12 Crystal River         409.05     387.50        
  6 Smith, Mikan               9 Ponte Vedra           305.50     337.30        
  7 Baumler, Carol            SR Villages              338.10     325.10        
  8 Vandewark, Samantha       SR Godby                 301.70     306.60        
  9 Brown, Victoria            9 Creekside             322.20     304.90        
 10 Stephenson, Julie         11 Arnold                343.95     298.60        
 11 Oxford, Mallory           09 Crystal River         284.65     269.50        
 12 Parsons, Emily             9 Arnold                297.90     260.50        
 13 Enright, Nicole           11 Arnold                280.60     244.25        
 14 Williams, Hannah           9 Arnold                304.00     225.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartje, William           11 Bolles                485.60     493.05        
  2 Roever, Bryan             SR West Florida          420.15     446.60        
  3 Cicanese, Matthew         12 Pasco                 351.35     351.70        
  4 Ryan, Matt                SR Pasco                 350.35     328.10        
  5 Tyre, Alex                 8 Bolles                329.65     317.70        
  6 Powers, Bryson            FR PKYO                  295.50     299.95        
  7 Barron, Joe               11 Florida High          294.55     272.05        
 -- Williams, Roger           10 Arnold                348.50         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fonteno, Megan            10 Bolles                 57.43      56.44 AA-A   
                  26.53       56.44 (29.91)                                        
  2 Glasser, Nelle            11 Episcopal Eagles       59.30      57.44 AA-C   
                  27.49       57.44 (29.95)                                        
  3 Fernandez, Savannah        9 Bolles                 59.78      57.85        
                  27.63       57.85 (30.22)                                        
  4 Schaefer, Hannah           9 Bolles                 59.46      58.18        
                  27.45       58.18 (30.73)                                        
  5 Brewer, Kathryn           10 Creekside            1:00.48      58.19        
                  27.53       58.19 (30.66)                                        
  6 Walker, Megan              8 Florida High         1:00.03      59.41        
                  27.33       59.41 (32.08)                                        
  7 Eccher, Jessica           12 Bolles               1:00.30    1:00.30        
                  27.99     1:00.30 (32.31)                                        
  8 Wimberly, Katie           12 Episcopal Eagles     1:01.77    1:00.42        
                  28.64     1:00.42 (31.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Pindral, Becca            SO Wiregrass            1:04.38    1:03.48        
                  29.72     1:03.48 (33.76)                                        
 10 Smaga, Caitlen            SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:02.19    1:03.50        
                  29.97     1:03.50 (33.53)                                        
 11 Jacob, Audrina             9 Arnold               1:10.03    1:10.86        
                  32.54     1:10.86 (38.32)                                        
 12 Santillo, Amanda          11 Ponte Vedra          1:03.81    1:12.57        
                  33.17     1:12.57 (39.40)                                        
 13 Hartman, Alyssa           JR Eustis               1:14.25    1:14.81        
                  34.31     1:14.81 (40.50)                                        
 14 Bartley, Katelyn          11 Crystal River        1:14.57    1:15.38        
                  33.58     1:15.38 (41.80)                                        
 15 Palhof, Masumi            09 Crystal River        1:14.72    1:15.67        
                  35.25     1:15.67 (40.42)                                        
 16 Richardson-Hopkins, Cayt  JR Godby                1:15.21    1:19.92        
                  36.04     1:19.92 (43.88)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fonteno, Megan            10 Bolles                 57.15      57.43 qAA-C  
                  26.51       57.43 (30.92)                                        
  2 Glasser, Nelle            11 Episcopal Eagles     1:00.12      59.30 q      
                  28.28       59.30 (31.02)                                        
  3 Schaefer, Hannah           9 Bolles               1:01.75      59.46 q      
                  27.80       59.46 (31.66)                                        
  4 Fernandez, Savannah        9 Bolles               1:01.41      59.78 q      
                  28.21       59.78 (31.57)                                        
  5 Walker, Megan              8 Florida High           59.75    1:00.03 q      
                  27.52     1:00.03 (32.51)                                        
  6 Eccher, Jessica           12 Bolles               1:02.21    1:00.30 q      
                  27.96     1:00.30 (32.34)                                        
  7 Brewer, Kathryn           10 Creekside            1:01.14    1:00.48 q      
                  28.18     1:00.48 (32.30)                                        
  8 Wimberly, Katie           12 Episcopal Eagles     1:01.61    1:01.77 q      
                  29.06     1:01.77 (32.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smaga, Caitlen            SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:02.26    1:02.19 q      
                  29.28     1:02.19 (32.91)                                        
 10 Santillo, Amanda          11 Ponte Vedra          1:04.36    1:03.81 q      
                  29.75     1:03.81 (34.06)                                        
 11 Pindral, Becca            SO Wiregrass            1:05.51    1:04.38 q      
                  30.26     1:04.38 (34.12)                                        
 12 Jacob, Audrina             9 Arnold               1:10.39    1:10.03 q      
                  31.27     1:10.03 (38.76)                                        
 13 Hartman, Alyssa           JR Eustis               1:18.49    1:14.25 q      
                  33.87     1:14.25 (40.38)                                        
 14 Bartley, Katelyn          11 Crystal River        1:15.12    1:14.57 q      
                  32.70     1:14.57 (41.87)                                        
 15 Palhof, Masumi            09 Crystal River        1:17.34    1:14.72 q      
                  33.57     1:14.72 (41.15)                                        
 16 Richardson-Hopkins, Cayt  JR Godby                1:17.06    1:15.21 q      
                  33.92     1:15.21 (41.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Powell, Fern              FR Wiregrass            1:17.85    1:15.75        
                  34.40     1:15.75 (41.35)                                        
 18 Beaulieu, Brigitte        FR West Florida         1:21.18    1:17.89        
                  36.36     1:17.89 (41.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hutchinson, Steph         10 Crystal River        1:23.97    1:21.24        
                  37.78     1:21.24 (43.46)                                        
 20 Gray, Gabby               FR Pasco                1:22.32    1:21.52        
                  37.41     1:21.52 (44.11)                                        
 21 Hall, Taylor               9 Arnold               1:27.18    1:21.58        
                  36.92     1:21.58 (44.66)                                        
 22 Hall, Whitney             12 Arnold               1:21.40    1:21.86        
                  36.52     1:21.86 (45.34)                                        
 23 Ferguson, Jasmine         SO P'Cola Catholic      1:24.11    1:23.33        
                  36.78     1:23.33 (46.55)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DePadua, Raymond          12 Bishop Snyder          53.44      50.73 AA-A   
                  23.64       50.73 (27.09)                                        
  2 Lujan Rivera, Sergio      10 Bolles                 54.71      51.61 AA-C   
                  24.08       51.61 (27.53)                                        
  3 Romano, Timmy             11 Bolles                 52.97      51.93 AA-C   
                  24.23       51.93 (27.70)                                        
  4 Sadsad, Chris             10 Bolles                 54.00      52.74        
                  25.16       52.74 (27.58)                                        
  5 Numbers, Paul             10 Bolles                 55.34      54.39        
                  25.72       54.39 (28.67)                                        
  6 San Martin, Matt          SR Trinity Catholic       57.26      57.34        
                  26.23       57.34 (31.11)                                        
  7 Brown, Alexander          10 Providence             57.67      58.00        
                  27.14       58.00 (30.86)                                        
  8 Voutour, Austin           12 Clay                   58.78      58.91        
                  26.42       58.91 (32.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Redig, Corey              10 Rickards             1:00.34    1:00.42        
                  28.22     1:00.42 (32.20)                                        
 10 Gray, Chris               10 Rickards             1:00.76    1:00.83        
                  28.35     1:00.83 (32.48)                                        
 11 Starnes, Wes              FR Pasco                1:01.19    1:00.90        
                  28.47     1:00.90 (32.43)                                        
 12 Vickers, Terry            11 Suwanee              1:01.24    1:02.03        
                  29.17     1:02.03 (32.86)                                        
 13 Moses, Devon              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:02.11    1:02.14        
                  29.44     1:02.14 (32.70)                                        
 14 Brothers, Shelby          12 Suwanee              1:02.64    1:03.26        
                  28.68     1:03.26 (34.58)                                        
 15 Hunt, Max                 JR Trinity Catholic     1:05.00    1:03.65        
                  29.70     1:03.65 (33.95)                                        
 16 Raymond, Jack             10 Episcopal Eagles     1:02.89    1:03.85        
                  29.29     1:03.85 (34.56)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Timmy             11 Bolles                 54.35      52.97 q      
                  24.91       52.97 (28.06)                                        
  2 DePadua, Raymond          12 Bishop Snyder          53.74      53.44 q      
                  25.10       53.44 (28.34)                                        
  3 Sadsad, Chris             10 Bolles                 54.84      54.00 q      
                  26.20       54.00 (27.80)                                        
  4 Lujan Rivera, Sergio      10 Bolles                 55.27      54.71 q      
                  25.50       54.71 (29.21)                                        
  5 Numbers, Paul             10 Bolles                 56.75      55.34 q      
                  26.20       55.34 (29.14)                                        
  6 San Martin, Matt          SR Trinity Catholic     1:01.28      57.26 q      
                  26.64       57.26 (30.62)                                        
  7 Brown, Alexander          10 Providence             59.05      57.67 q      
                  26.55       57.67 (31.12)                                        
  8 Voutour, Austin           12 Clay                 1:02.08      58.78 q      
                  27.10       58.78 (31.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redig, Corey              10 Rickards             1:02.16    1:00.34 q      
                  28.17     1:00.34 (32.17)                                        
 10 Gray, Chris               10 Rickards             1:03.45    1:00.76 q      
                  28.37     1:00.76 (32.39)                                        
 11 Starnes, Wes              FR Pasco                1:01.91    1:01.19 q      
                  28.13     1:01.19 (33.06)                                        
 12 Vickers, Terry            11 Suwanee              1:01.03    1:01.24 q      
                  28.27     1:01.24 (32.97)                                        
 13 Moses, Devon              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:04.28    1:02.11 q      
                  27.95     1:02.11 (34.16)                                        
 14 Brothers, Shelby          12 Suwanee              1:01.40    1:02.64 q      
                  27.85     1:02.64 (34.79)                                        
 15 Raymond, Jack             10 Episcopal Eagles     1:04.26    1:02.89 q      
                  28.56     1:02.89 (34.33)                                        
 16 Hunt, Max                 JR Trinity Catholic     1:06.23    1:05.00 q      
                  30.60     1:05.00 (34.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lane, Jesse               12 Hernando             1:08.63    1:05.96        
                  29.64     1:05.96 (36.32)                                        
 18 Pearce, Mark              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:05.63    1:06.02        
                  29.94     1:06.02 (36.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 White, Max                10 Arnold               1:08.61    1:06.66        
                  30.12     1:06.66 (36.54)                                        
 20 Moreno, Ramon             10 Crystal River        1:08.67    1:06.90        
                  32.00     1:06.90 (34.90)                                        
 21 Langdale, Levi            SO Dunnellon            1:14.07    1:10.02        
                  31.99     1:10.02 (38.03)                                        
 22 Roosa, Josh               FR Villages             1:10.99    1:10.49        
                  32.90     1:10.49 (37.59)                                        
 23 Aldridge, Austin          SR Eustis               1:14.56    1:20.48        
                  33.67     1:20.48 (46.81)                                        
 -- Taylor, David             11 Rickards               58.50         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
                  27.38          DQ (31.14)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nessler, Dana             11 Bolles                 53.85      51.98 AA-A   
                  25.40       51.98 (26.58)                                        
  2 Sandlin, Casey            12 Bolles                 54.13      52.14 AA-A   
                  25.14       52.14 (27.00)                                        
  3 Vanden Noort, Gwen        11 Bolles                 53.30      52.48        
                  25.55       52.48 (26.93)                                        
  4 Butler, Ashley            11 Bolles                 53.64      52.86        
                  26.00       52.86 (26.86)                                        
  5 Dressel, Kaitlyn          10 Clay                   54.50      53.12        
                  25.58       53.12 (27.54)                                        
  6 Sullivan, Elle            12 Episcopal Eagles       55.13      54.85        
                  26.17       54.85 (28.68)                                        
  7 Bennett, Chandler         11 Episcopal Eagles       54.82      55.55        
                  26.61       55.55 (28.94)                                        
  8 Branham, Katie            12 Arnold                 56.99      57.18        
                  27.57       57.18 (29.61)                                        
B - Final
  9 Marshall, Lindsay          8 StJohnsCntryDay        57.31      57.20        
                  27.79       57.20 (29.41)                                        
 10 Sylvester, Kaylin         SO Wiregrass              58.23      59.06        
                  27.93       59.06 (31.13)                                        
 11 Branham, Erin              9 Arnold               1:02.41    1:00.46        
                  29.29     1:00.46 (31.17)                                        
 12 Donahue, Patricia         SO P'Cola Catholic      1:01.53    1:01.06        
                  28.99     1:01.06 (32.07)                                        
 13 Smith, Andrea             SR Eustis               1:02.35    1:01.43        
                  28.87     1:01.43 (32.56)                                        
 14 Strickland, Makayla       SO Wiregrass            1:02.79    1:03.59        
                  30.74     1:03.59 (32.85)                                        
 15 Bateman, Kelsie           12 Tavares              1:02.98    1:03.68        
                  29.93     1:03.68 (33.75)                                        
 16 Kuczen, Kelly             11 Crystal River        1:04.03    1:04.63        
                  31.06     1:04.63 (33.57)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanden Noort, Gwen        11 Bolles                 53.51      53.30 q      
                  26.13       53.30 (27.17)                                        
  2 Butler, Ashley            11 Bolles                 54.98      53.64 q      
                  26.56       53.64 (27.08)                                        
  3 Nessler, Dana             11 Bolles                 53.72      53.85 q      
                  26.18       53.85 (27.67)                                        
  4 Sandlin, Casey            12 Bolles                 55.08      54.13 q      
                  25.96       54.13 (28.17)                                        
  5 Dressel, Kaitlyn          10 Clay                   53.90      54.50 q      
                  26.28       54.50 (28.22)                                        
  6 Bennett, Chandler         11 Episcopal Eagles       57.32      54.82 q      
                  26.35       54.82 (28.47)                                        
  7 Sullivan, Elle            12 Episcopal Eagles       57.44      55.13 q      
                  26.62       55.13 (28.51)                                        
  8 Branham, Katie            12 Arnold                 58.44      56.99 q      
                  27.54       56.99 (29.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marshall, Lindsay          8 StJohnsCntryDay        57.70      57.31 q      
                  27.34       57.31 (29.97)                                        
 10 Sylvester, Kaylin         SO Wiregrass              59.58      58.23 q      
                  27.78       58.23 (30.45)                                        
 11 Donahue, Patricia         SO P'Cola Catholic      1:01.85    1:01.53 q      
                  29.31     1:01.53 (32.22)                                        
 12 Smith, Andrea             SR Eustis               1:01.86    1:02.35 q      
                  29.44     1:02.35 (32.91)                                        
 13 Branham, Erin              9 Arnold               1:03.57    1:02.41 q      
                  30.12     1:02.41 (32.29)                                        
 14 Strickland, Makayla       SO Wiregrass            1:03.76    1:02.79 q      
                  30.38     1:02.79 (32.41)                                        
 15 Bateman, Kelsie           12 Tavares              1:05.19    1:02.98 q      
                  30.44     1:02.98 (32.54)                                        
 16 Kuczen, Kelly             11 Crystal River        1:05.20    1:04.03 q      
                  30.58     1:04.03 (33.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haney, Katherine          11 Suwanee              1:06.46    1:04.56        
                  30.72     1:04.56 (33.84)                                        
 18 Rolfes, Kirstin           SO West Florida         1:07.97    1:04.59        
                  30.22     1:04.59 (34.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Love, Alex                FR Dunnellon            1:08.28    1:05.47        
                  31.26     1:05.47 (34.21)                                        
 20 Brunetti, Dani            SO Trinity Catholic     1:07.99    1:07.24        
                  31.44     1:07.24 (35.80)                                        
 20 Jacob, Anastasia          12 Arnold               1:05.62    1:07.24        
                  31.01     1:07.24 (36.23)                                        
 22 Parrow, Sarah             JR Trinity Catholic     1:07.98    1:07.79        
                  31.16     1:07.79 (36.63)                                        
 23 Navarro, Alicia           12 Arnold               1:09.43    1:08.57        
                  32.46     1:08.57 (36.11)                                        
 -- Barnes, Colson            12 Maclay               1:09.81         DQ        
      False start
                  32.39          DQ (36.33)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gutman, Tommy             11 Bolles                 47.83      46.00 AA-A   
                  22.26       46.00 (23.74)                                        
  2 Schiller, Blair           10 Bolles                 48.63      46.59 AA-A   
                  22.57       46.59 (24.02)                                        
  3 Lowe, Zachary             11 Creekside              48.60      48.08        
                  23.13       48.08 (24.95)                                        
  4 Forte, Brian              11 Bolles                 49.91      48.70        
                  23.58       48.70 (25.12)                                        
  5 Al-Qahtani, Saad          10 Bolles                 50.50      49.10        
                  23.60       49.10 (25.50)                                        
  6 Sale, Zachary             11 Providence             50.83      49.83        
                  24.13       49.83 (25.70)                                        
  7 Myers, William            11 StJohnsCntryDay        51.07      50.02        
                  23.88       50.02 (26.14)                                        
  8 Wai, Ritchie              12 Rickards               51.85      51.85        
                  24.74       51.85 (27.11)                                        
B - Final
  9 Miner, Christopher        12 Arnold                 53.43      52.64        
                  25.18       52.64 (27.46)                                        
 10 Seidal, Thomas            10 Yulee                  53.04      53.03        
                  25.10       53.03 (27.93)                                        
 11 Teague, Josh              12 Arnold                 53.89      54.83        
                  26.01       54.83 (28.82)                                        
 12 Hartsock, Corey           12 Hernando               55.87      55.00        
                  26.41       55.00 (28.59)                                        
 12 Stewart, Mitchell         JR Trinity Catholic       54.65      55.00        
                  25.75       55.00 (29.25)                                        
 14 Kongkul, Sarut             9 Tavares                54.17      55.21        
                  25.73       55.21 (29.48)                                        
 15 Rust, Robert              10 Maclay                 54.47      55.35        
                  26.04       55.35 (29.31)                                        
 16 Klepac, Steven            JR P'Cola Catholic        55.36      56.42        
                  26.31       56.42 (30.11)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutman, Tommy             11 Bolles                 48.74      47.83 q      
                  23.09       47.83 (24.74)                                        
  2 Lowe, Zachary             11 Creekside              50.41      48.60 q      
                  23.38       48.60 (25.22)                                        
  3 Schiller, Blair           10 Bolles                 50.16      48.63 q      
                  23.31       48.63 (25.32)                                        
  4 Forte, Brian              11 Bolles                 52.13      49.91 q      
                  24.14       49.91 (25.77)                                        
  5 Al-Qahtani, Saad          10 Bolles                 50.57      50.50 q      
                  24.27       50.50 (26.23)                                        
  6 Sale, Zachary             11 Providence             51.95      50.83 q      
                  24.94       50.83 (25.89)                                        
  7 Myers, William            11 StJohnsCntryDay        51.42      51.07 q      
                  24.38       51.07 (26.69)                                        
  8 Wai, Ritchie              12 Rickards               52.43      51.85 q      
                  24.59       51.85 (27.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seidal, Thomas            10 Yulee                  54.83      53.04 q      
                  25.21       53.04 (27.83)                                        
 10 Miner, Christopher        12 Arnold                 55.20      53.43 q      
                  25.58       53.43 (27.85)                                        
 11 Teague, Josh              12 Arnold                 56.23      53.89 q      
                  25.74       53.89 (28.15)                                        
 12 Kongkul, Sarut             9 Tavares                54.64      54.17 q      
                  25.26       54.17 (28.91)                                        
 13 Rust, Robert              10 Maclay                 54.62      54.47 q      
                  25.15       54.47 (29.32)                                        
 14 Stewart, Mitchell         JR Trinity Catholic       56.27      54.65 q      
                  25.59       54.65 (29.06)                                        
 15 Klepac, Steven            JR P'Cola Catholic      1:03.41      55.36 q      
                  25.98       55.36 (29.38)                                        
 16 Hartsock, Corey           12 Hernando               57.06      55.87 q      
                  25.80       55.87 (30.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Lorne          10 Crystal River          57.14      56.00        
                  26.51       56.00 (29.49)                                        
 18 Dunn, Wade                JR Villages               57.39      56.10        
                  26.91       56.10 (29.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nichols, Matt             JR Mount Dora             59.21      56.41        
                  26.93       56.41 (29.48)                                        
 20 Hermann, Taylor           SR Pasco                  56.70      56.56        
                  27.36       56.56 (29.20)                                        
 21 Baly, Micah               JR Dunnellon              58.40      56.81        
                  26.09       56.81 (30.72)                                        
 22 Boggus, Marshall          11 Suwanee                58.61      57.98        
                  27.82       57.98 (30.16)                                        
 23 Hill, Phillip             12 Suwanee                59.88      59.57        
                  28.50       59.57 (31.07)                                        
 24 Rust, John                 9 Maclay               1:01.30    1:00.29        
                  28.55     1:00.29 (31.74)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wadgymar, Tamara          11 Bolles               5:20.92    5:04.06        
                  27.54       57.28 (29.74)     1:27.45 (30.17)     1:57.97 (30.52)
        2:28.80 (30.83)     2:59.68 (30.88)     3:30.80 (31.12)     4:02.11 (31.31)
        4:33.39 (31.28)     5:04.06 (30.67)                                        
  2 McLauchlan, Tatiana       12 Bolles               5:12.29    5:09.31        
                  28.15       58.15 (30.00)     1:28.92 (30.77)     2:00.12 (31.20)
        2:31.73 (31.61)     3:03.55 (31.82)     3:35.19 (31.64)     4:07.03 (31.84)
        4:38.80 (31.77)     5:09.31 (30.51)                                        
  3 White, Laurie             12 Bolles               5:13.33    5:10.23        
                  28.50       58.87 (30.37)     1:30.16 (31.29)     2:01.98 (31.82)
        2:33.67 (31.69)     3:05.32 (31.65)     3:37.03 (31.71)     4:08.56 (31.53)
        4:39.98 (31.42)     5:10.23 (30.25)                                        
  4 Blum, Marina               9 Bolles               5:17.55    5:12.93        
                  28.47       59.38 (30.91)     1:30.99 (31.61)     2:03.01 (32.02)
        2:35.27 (32.26)     3:07.33 (32.06)     3:39.44 (32.11)     4:11.26 (31.82)
        4:42.73 (31.47)     5:12.93 (30.20)                                        
  5 Bistrow, Anastasia         9 Providence           5:18.02    5:13.05        
                  29.47     1:01.45 (31.98)     1:33.20 (31.75)     2:05.23 (32.03)
        2:37.07 (31.84)     3:09.27 (32.20)     3:41.35 (32.08)     4:12.86 (31.51)
        4:43.72 (30.86)     5:13.05 (29.33)                                        
  6 Carnley, Mikayla          FR PKYO                 5:18.72    5:20.36        
                  28.51     1:00.12 (31.61)     1:32.41 (32.29)     2:04.96 (32.55)
        2:37.64 (32.68)     3:10.32 (32.68)     3:43.28 (32.96)     4:16.24 (32.96)
        4:49.16 (32.92)     5:20.36 (31.20)                                        
  7 Neidigh, Ashley            8 Episcopal Eagles     5:18.25    5:21.53        
                  28.36       59.28 (30.92)     1:31.52 (32.24)     2:03.75 (32.23)
        2:36.77 (33.02)     3:10.09 (33.32)     3:43.32 (33.23)     4:16.62 (33.30)
        4:49.46 (32.84)     5:21.53 (32.07)                                        
  8 Bonenclark, Samantha      SR Trinity Catholic     5:23.37    5:22.01        
                  28.90     1:00.42 (31.52)     1:32.91 (32.49)     2:05.68 (32.77)
        2:38.47 (32.79)     3:11.43 (32.96)     3:45.11 (33.68)     4:18.10 (32.99)
        4:50.78 (32.68)     5:22.01 (31.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Truthan, Krissy           SO Trinity Catholic     5:32.58    5:24.64        
                  29.85     1:02.28 (32.43)     1:35.30 (33.02)     2:08.34 (33.04)
        2:41.64 (33.30)     3:14.79 (33.15)     3:47.65 (32.86)     4:20.44 (32.79)
        4:52.93 (32.49)     5:24.64 (31.71)                                        
 10 Clark, Lettie             SO Wiregrass            5:33.53    5:28.17        
                  30.16     1:02.82 (32.66)     1:36.09 (33.27)     2:09.56 (33.47)
        2:43.10 (33.54)     3:16.62 (33.52)     3:50.30 (33.68)     4:23.82 (33.52)
        4:56.72 (32.90)     5:28.17 (31.45)                                        
 11 Smyder, Sarah             SO St. Francis          5:43.94    5:38.50        
                  30.75     1:04.45 (33.70)     1:38.40 (33.95)     2:12.38 (33.98)
        2:46.52 (34.14)     3:20.92 (34.40)     3:55.70 (34.78)     4:30.40 (34.70)
        5:05.02 (34.62)     5:38.50 (33.48)                                        
 12 Sweeney, Kristin           8 Maclay               5:53.06    5:45.07        
                  30.32     1:04.40 (34.08)     1:39.77 (35.37)     2:15.17 (35.40)
        2:50.74 (35.57)     3:26.90 (36.16)     4:02.12 (35.22)     4:37.23 (35.11)
        5:12.01 (34.78)     5:45.07 (33.06)                                        
 13 Walker, Corynn            JR Florida High         6:04.42    6:03.57        
                  31.92     1:07.56 (35.64)     1:44.56 (37.00)     2:22.08 (37.52)
        2:59.60 (37.52)     3:36.46 (36.86)     4:13.72 (37.26)     4:51.26 (37.54)
        5:28.25 (36.99)     6:03.57 (35.32)                                        
 14 Dombrowski, Jenny         SR Pasco                6:20.50    6:08.18        
                  31.26     1:06.15 (34.89)     1:42.29 (36.14)     2:19.18 (36.89)
        2:56.78 (37.60)     3:35.26 (38.48)     4:13.06 (37.80)     4:51.79 (38.73)
        5:30.64 (38.85)     6:08.18 (37.54)                                        
 15 Flowers, Ashley           SO West Florida         6:18.89    6:13.43        
                  31.85     1:08.33 (36.48)     1:47.04 (38.71)     2:25.65 (38.61)
        3:04.70 (39.05)     3:43.69 (38.99)     4:22.10 (38.41)     5:00.10 (38.00)
        5:38.05 (37.95)     6:13.43 (35.38)                                        
 16 Ziebart, Kaitlyn          12 Tavares              6:22.27    6:18.89        
                  32.31     1:08.57 (36.26)     1:47.39 (38.82)     2:26.42 (39.03)
        3:05.01 (38.59)     3:43.72 (38.71)     4:22.89 (39.17)     5:01.31 (38.42)
      6:18.89 (1:17.58)                                                            
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McLauchlan, Tatiana       12 Bolles               5:14.27    5:12.29 q      
                  28.81       58.98 (30.17)     1:29.84 (30.86)     2:01.46 (31.62)
        2:33.27 (31.81)     3:05.25 (31.98)     3:37.13 (31.88)     4:09.16 (32.03)
        4:41.32 (32.16)     5:12.29 (30.97)                                        
  2 White, Laurie             12 Bolles               5:17.54    5:13.33 q      
                  28.66     1:00.43 (31.77)     1:32.11 (31.68)     2:04.19 (32.08)
        2:36.09 (31.90)     3:07.89 (31.80)     3:39.71 (31.82)     4:11.89 (32.18)
        4:43.25 (31.36)     5:13.33 (30.08)                                        
  3 Blum, Marina               9 Bolles               5:18.29    5:17.55 q      
                  29.15     1:00.60 (31.45)     1:32.58 (31.98)     2:05.03 (32.45)
        2:37.39 (32.36)     3:09.84 (32.45)     3:42.37 (32.53)     4:14.69 (32.32)
        4:46.64 (31.95)     5:17.55 (30.91)                                        
  4 Bistrow, Anastasia         9 Providence           5:15.39    5:18.02 q      
                  29.50     1:01.30 (31.80)     1:33.55 (32.25)     2:06.24 (32.69)
        2:38.54 (32.30)     3:11.15 (32.61)     3:43.65 (32.50)     4:16.15 (32.50)
        4:47.47 (31.32)     5:18.02 (30.55)                                        
  5 Neidigh, Ashley            8 Episcopal Eagles     5:18.86    5:18.25 q      
                  29.88     1:01.61 (31.73)     1:34.09 (32.48)     2:06.28 (32.19)
        2:38.53 (32.25)     3:10.99 (32.46)     3:43.60 (32.61)     4:16.05 (32.45)
        4:47.79 (31.74)     5:18.25 (30.46)                                        
  6 Carnley, Mikayla          FR PKYO                 5:20.46    5:18.72 q      
                  29.47     1:00.66 (31.19)     1:32.86 (32.20)     2:04.73 (31.87)
        2:37.05 (32.32)     3:09.46 (32.41)     3:41.90 (32.44)     4:14.41 (32.51)
        4:47.54 (33.13)     5:18.72 (31.18)                                        
  7 Wadgymar, Tamara          11 Bolles               5:12.40    5:20.92 q      
                  28.86     1:00.70 (31.84)     1:33.03 (32.33)     2:05.88 (32.85)
        2:38.78 (32.90)     3:11.47 (32.69)     3:44.51 (33.04)     4:17.41 (32.90)
        4:50.14 (32.73)     5:20.92 (30.78)                                        
  8 Bonenclark, Samantha      SR Trinity Catholic     5:30.13    5:23.37 q      
                  29.22     1:00.92 (31.70)     1:33.51 (32.59)     2:06.28 (32.77)
        2:39.30 (33.02)     3:12.18 (32.88)     3:45.24 (33.06)     4:18.21 (32.97)
        4:51.43 (33.22)     5:23.37 (31.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Truthan, Krissy           SO Trinity Catholic     5:30.16    5:32.58 q      
                  30.32     1:03.15 (32.83)     1:37.00 (33.85)     2:11.12 (34.12)
        2:44.87 (33.75)     3:18.73 (33.86)     3:52.28 (33.55)     4:26.39 (34.11)
        5:00.01 (33.62)     5:32.58 (32.57)                                        
 10 Clark, Lettie             SO Wiregrass            5:37.25    5:33.53 q      
                  29.79     1:02.77 (32.98)     1:36.66 (33.89)     2:10.57 (33.91)
        2:45.07 (34.50)     3:18.83 (33.76)     3:53.06 (34.23)     4:27.60 (34.54)
        5:01.45 (33.85)     5:33.53 (32.08)                                        
 11 Smyder, Sarah             SO St. Francis          5:44.86    5:43.94 q      
                  31.19     1:05.07 (33.88)     1:39.59 (34.52)     2:15.60 (36.01)
        2:50.49 (34.89)     3:25.47 (34.98)     4:00.53 (35.06)     4:35.33 (34.80)
        5:10.50 (35.17)     5:43.94 (33.44)                                        
 12 Sweeney, Kristin           8 Maclay               5:57.43    5:53.06 q      
                  31.03     1:05.34 (34.31)     1:40.34 (35.00)     2:16.42 (36.08)
        2:51.94 (35.52)     3:28.71 (36.77)     4:05.46 (36.75)     4:42.53 (37.07)
        5:18.23 (35.70)     5:53.06 (34.83)                                        
 13 Walker, Corynn            JR Florida High         6:02.90    6:04.42 q      
                  31.76     1:08.03 (36.27)     1:44.75 (36.72)     2:22.18 (37.43)
        2:59.51 (37.33)     3:37.31 (37.80)     4:14.67 (37.36)     4:52.05 (37.38)
        5:29.08 (37.03)     6:04.42 (35.34)                                        
 14 Flowers, Ashley           SO West Florida         6:16.37    6:18.89 q      
                  32.94     1:10.40 (37.46)     1:48.69 (38.29)     2:28.14 (39.45)
        3:07.59 (39.45)     3:46.18 (38.59)     4:24.77 (38.59)     5:03.22 (38.45)
        5:42.18 (38.96)     6:18.89 (36.71)                                        
 15 Dombrowski, Jenny         SR Pasco                6:16.78    6:20.50 q      
                  31.90     1:07.92 (36.02)     1:45.62 (37.70)     2:24.48 (38.86)
        3:03.81 (39.33)     3:43.39 (39.58)     4:22.98 (39.59)     5:02.86 (39.88)
        5:43.07 (40.21)     6:20.50 (37.43)                                        
 16 Ziebart, Kaitlyn          12 Tavares              6:16.83    6:22.27 q      
                  32.06     1:09.17 (37.11)     1:48.16 (38.99)     2:27.55 (39.39)
        3:07.24 (39.69)     3:47.66 (40.42)     4:27.70 (40.04)     5:07.30 (39.60)
        5:46.85 (39.55)     6:22.27 (35.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hartman, Alyssa           JR Eustis               6:37.59    6:23.00        
                  33.36     1:11.03 (37.67)     1:49.64 (38.61)     2:29.02 (39.38)
        3:08.23 (39.21)     3:47.69 (39.46)     4:27.43 (39.74)     5:06.63 (39.20)
        5:45.31 (38.68)     6:23.00 (37.69)                                        
 18 Churchwell, Emily         10 Arnold               6:21.41    6:34.11        
                  33.54     1:11.66 (38.12)     1:50.85 (39.19)     2:31.49 (40.64)
        3:11.98 (40.49)     3:53.25 (41.27)     4:34.48 (41.23)     5:15.73 (41.25)
        5:56.14 (40.41)     6:34.11 (37.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bawgus, Stacia            10 Tavares              6:36.55    6:37.62        
                  35.35     1:15.43 (40.08)     1:56.43 (41.00)     2:38.65 (42.22)
        3:19.09 (40.44)     3:58.97 (39.88)     4:39.41 (40.44)     5:18.35 (38.94)
        5:58.44 (40.09)     6:37.62 (39.18)                                        
 20 Williams, Kayleigh        08 St. John's Luth.     6:46.04    6:51.90        
                  34.72     1:14.59 (39.87)     1:56.68 (42.09)     2:39.31 (42.63)
        3:21.84 (42.53)     4:05.05 (43.21)     4:47.71 (42.66)     5:30.40 (42.69)
        6:12.58 (42.18)     6:51.90 (39.32)                                        
 21 Breckenridge, Holly       11 Arnold               6:53.54    6:56.77        
                  36.25     1:15.92 (39.67)     1:57.87 (41.95)     2:41.07 (43.20)
        3:24.02 (42.95)     4:07.32 (43.30)     4:50.74 (43.42)     5:34.49 (43.75)
        6:17.15 (42.66)     6:56.77 (39.62)                                        
 22 Brannon, Hali             12 Suwanee              7:05.26    6:58.25        
                  37.14     1:18.74 (41.60)     2:01.74 (43.00)     2:44.22 (42.48)
        3:26.43 (42.21)     4:09.89 (43.46)     4:52.60 (42.71)     5:35.12 (42.52)
        6:17.60 (42.48)     6:58.25 (40.65)                                        
 23 Glazer, Morgan            FR Florida High         7:02.24    7:00.60        
                  37.56     1:17.06 (39.50)     1:59.18 (42.12)     2:42.40 (43.22)
        3:26.15 (43.75)     4:09.96 (43.81)   5:37.51 (1:27.55)     6:19.87 (42.36)
        7:00.60 (40.73)                                                            
 -- Biller, Paige             12 Arnold               7:01.62         DQ        
      False start
                  52.50     1:37.83 (45.33)     2:23.32 (45.49)     3:08.46 (45.14)
        3:53.36 (44.90)     4:38.24 (44.88)     5:21.86 (43.62)     6:05.11 (43.25)
        6:48.79 (43.68)          DQ (38.16)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aldabe Bomstad, Marco     10 Bolles               4:46.19    4:36.64 AA-A   
                  26.07       54.26 (28.19)     1:22.46 (28.20)     1:50.58 (28.12)
        2:19.05 (28.47)     2:47.32 (28.27)     3:15.24 (27.92)     3:42.89 (27.65)
        4:10.38 (27.49)     4:36.64 (26.26)                                        
  2 McVeigh, Kyle             12 Bolles               4:56.11    4:42.28 AA-C   
                  26.42       54.70 (28.28)     1:23.04 (28.34)     1:51.57 (28.53)
        2:20.30 (28.73)     2:48.95 (28.65)     3:17.15 (28.20)     3:45.61 (28.46)
        4:14.40 (28.79)     4:42.28 (27.88)                                        
  3 Korotkin, Brian           11 Bolles               5:04.93    4:49.34        
                  25.97       54.12 (28.15)     1:22.70 (28.58)     1:51.33 (28.63)
        2:20.22 (28.89)     2:49.47 (29.25)     3:19.26 (29.79)     3:49.36 (30.10)
        4:19.66 (30.30)     4:49.34 (29.68)                                        
  4 Murphy, Trey              11 Episcopal Eagles     4:59.86    4:51.85        
                  26.47       54.78 (28.31)     1:23.84 (29.06)     1:53.49 (29.65)
        2:23.06 (29.57)     2:52.83 (29.77)     3:22.68 (29.85)     3:52.89 (30.21)
        4:22.82 (29.93)     4:51.85 (29.03)                                        
  5 Solache Nishizak, Oscar   11 Bolles               5:07.02    4:55.84        
                  26.84       56.12 (29.28)     1:26.09 (29.97)     1:56.28 (30.19)
        2:26.62 (30.34)     2:56.85 (30.23)     3:26.72 (29.87)     3:57.01 (30.29)
        4:26.84 (29.83)     4:55.84 (29.00)                                        
  6 Murphy, Patrick           10 Episcopal Eagles     5:03.62    4:56.07        
                  27.02       56.19 (29.17)     1:25.87 (29.68)     1:56.08 (30.21)
        2:26.16 (30.08)     2:56.44 (30.28)     3:26.97 (30.53)     3:57.25 (30.28)
        4:26.99 (29.74)     4:56.07 (29.08)                                        
  7 Vonblankenburg, Troy      10 Arnold               5:11.32    5:07.02        
                  27.49       58.61 (31.12)     1:29.40 (30.79)     2:01.00 (31.60)
        2:31.83 (30.83)     3:03.99 (32.16)     3:35.09 (31.10)     4:06.64 (31.55)
        4:37.66 (31.02)     5:07.02 (29.36)                                        
  8 Goller, Kyle              10 Maclay               5:20.72    5:20.71        
                  29.39     1:01.52 (32.13)     1:34.44 (32.92)     2:07.21 (32.77)
        2:40.18 (32.97)     3:13.08 (32.90)     3:45.76 (32.68)     4:18.28 (32.52)
        4:50.31 (32.03)     5:20.71 (30.40)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lockerman, Austin         10 Ponte Vedra          5:28.15    5:27.46        
                  30.44     1:02.95 (32.51)     1:36.40 (33.45)     2:10.63 (34.23)
        2:44.66 (34.03)     3:19.08 (34.42)     3:53.21 (34.13)     4:26.75 (33.54)
        4:57.46 (30.71)     5:27.46 (30.00)                                        
 10 Jordan, Cameron           SO Pasco                5:37.85    5:29.24        
                  27.61       59.08 (31.47)     1:32.22 (33.14)     2:05.99 (33.77)
        2:40.38 (34.39)     3:14.69 (34.31)     3:49.15 (34.46)     4:23.63 (34.48)
        4:57.13 (33.50)     5:29.24 (32.11)                                        
 11 Walker, Matt              11 Crystal River        5:31.46    5:31.81        
                  27.70       59.47 (31.77)     1:33.10 (33.63)     2:07.45 (34.35)
        2:42.31 (34.86)     3:16.96 (34.65)     3:51.82 (34.86)     4:26.21 (34.39)
        4:59.33 (33.12)     5:31.81 (32.48)                                        
 12 McGowan, Jake             09 Crystal River        5:56.02    5:51.26        
                  30.31     1:04.12 (33.81)     1:39.28 (35.16)     2:15.55 (36.27)
        2:52.84 (37.29)     3:29.62 (36.78)     4:06.45 (36.83)     4:42.70 (36.25)
        5:18.82 (36.12)     5:51.26 (32.44)                                        
 13 Munro, Aaron              10 Umatilla             5:55.59    5:52.76        
                  31.26     1:05.82 (34.56)     1:41.69 (35.87)     2:18.13 (36.44)
        2:54.58 (36.45)     3:31.25 (36.67)     4:08.29 (37.04)     4:45.71 (37.42)
        5:23.58 (37.87)     5:52.76 (29.18)                                        
 14 Heath, Grady               6 StJohnsCntryDay      6:06.17    5:59.47        
                  29.24     1:02.56 (33.32)     1:37.69 (35.13)     2:14.46 (36.77)
        2:52.27 (37.81)     3:30.84 (38.57)     4:09.45 (38.61)     4:48.48 (39.03)
        5:26.74 (38.26)     5:59.47 (32.73)                                        
 15 Buchanan, Kyle             9 Arnold               6:00.63    6:03.15        
                  28.90     1:02.04 (33.14)     1:37.28 (35.24)     2:13.53 (36.25)
        2:50.90 (37.37)     3:27.97 (37.07)     4:04.72 (36.75)     4:41.50 (36.78)
        5:17.79 (36.29)     6:03.15 (45.36)                                        
 16 Hamilton, Zaid            12 Rickards             6:04.79    6:03.31        
                  32.51     1:08.35 (35.84)     1:45.01 (36.66)     2:22.09 (37.08)
        2:59.02 (36.93)     3:36.20 (37.18)     4:13.67 (37.47)     4:51.20 (37.53)
        5:28.96 (37.76)     6:03.31 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldabe Bomstad, Marco     10 Bolles               4:44.86    4:46.19 q      
                  26.90       55.67 (28.77)     1:24.68 (29.01)     1:53.74 (29.06)
        2:22.64 (28.90)     2:51.56 (28.92)     3:20.68 (29.12)     3:49.58 (28.90)
        4:18.49 (28.91)     4:46.19 (27.70)                                        
  2 McVeigh, Kyle             12 Bolles               4:59.01    4:56.11 q      
                  26.78       55.48 (28.70)     1:24.73 (29.25)     1:55.03 (30.30)
        2:25.11 (30.08)     2:55.51 (30.40)     3:25.97 (30.46)     3:56.31 (30.34)
        4:26.46 (30.15)     4:56.11 (29.65)                                        
  3 Murphy, Trey              11 Episcopal Eagles     4:55.73    4:59.86 q      
                  27.64       56.90 (29.26)     1:26.68 (29.78)     1:56.83 (30.15)
        2:27.22 (30.39)     2:57.41 (30.19)     3:28.48 (31.07)     3:59.48 (31.00)
        4:30.22 (30.74)     4:59.86 (29.64)                                        
  4 Murphy, Patrick           10 Episcopal Eagles     5:11.43    5:03.62 q      
                  27.62       57.49 (29.87)     1:27.36 (29.87)     1:57.89 (30.53)
        2:28.37 (30.48)     2:59.29 (30.92)     3:30.10 (30.81)     4:01.20 (31.10)
        4:32.47 (31.27)     5:03.62 (31.15)                                        
  5 Korotkin, Brian           11 Bolles               4:59.81    5:04.93 q      
                  27.01       56.32 (29.31)     1:26.56 (30.24)     1:57.16 (30.60)
        2:27.98 (30.82)     2:59.18 (31.20)     3:30.63 (31.45)     4:02.20 (31.57)
        4:33.83 (31.63)     5:04.93 (31.10)                                        
  6 Solache Nishizak, Oscar   11 Bolles               5:08.07    5:07.02 q      
                  27.89       58.18 (30.29)     1:28.90 (30.72)     1:59.98 (31.08)
        2:31.75 (31.77)     3:02.17 (30.42)     3:32.85 (30.68)     4:03.79 (30.94)
        4:34.92 (31.13)     5:07.02 (32.10)                                        
  7 Vonblankenburg, Troy      10 Arnold               5:20.47    5:11.32 q      
                  28.09       59.16 (31.07)     1:31.66 (32.50)     2:02.93 (31.27)
        2:34.12 (31.19)     3:05.61 (31.49)     3:37.81 (32.20)     4:09.58 (31.77)
        4:41.15 (31.57)     5:11.32 (30.17)                                        
  8 Goller, Kyle              10 Maclay               5:29.25    5:20.72 q      
                  29.07     1:00.75 (31.68)     1:33.42 (32.67)     2:06.32 (32.90)
        2:39.27 (32.95)     3:12.25 (32.98)     3:44.92 (32.67)     4:17.69 (32.77)
        4:50.04 (32.35)     5:20.72 (30.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lockerman, Austin         10 Ponte Vedra          5:42.20    5:28.15 q      
                  29.72     1:02.80 (33.08)     1:36.05 (33.25)     2:10.12 (34.07)
        2:44.46 (34.34)     3:17.72 (33.26)     3:51.14 (33.42)     4:24.17 (33.03)
        4:56.44 (32.27)     5:28.15 (31.71)                                        
 10 Walker, Matt              11 Crystal River        5:29.04    5:31.46 q      
                  27.55       59.04 (31.49)     1:32.20 (33.16)     2:06.56 (34.36)
        2:41.07 (34.51)     3:15.81 (34.74)     3:50.69 (34.88)     4:25.21 (34.52)
        4:59.30 (34.09)     5:31.46 (32.16)                                        
 11 Jordan, Cameron           SO Pasco                5:37.80    5:37.85 q      
                  28.52       59.83 (31.31)     1:33.12 (33.29)     2:07.86 (34.74)
        2:42.90 (35.04)     3:18.27 (35.37)     3:53.77 (35.50)     4:29.13 (35.36)
        5:04.59 (35.46)     5:37.85 (33.26)                                        
 12 Jensen, Daniel            FR Mount Dora           5:37.68    5:42.60 q      
                  29.70     1:03.43 (33.73)     1:37.90 (34.47)     2:12.74 (34.84)
        2:48.15 (35.41)     3:23.47 (35.32)     3:58.86 (35.39)     4:34.01 (35.15)
        5:08.96 (34.95)     5:42.60 (33.64)                                        
 13 Munro, Aaron              10 Umatilla             6:07.98    5:55.59 q      
                  30.08     1:04.88 (34.80)     1:41.02 (36.14)     2:16.55 (35.53)
        2:53.34 (36.79)     3:29.90 (36.56)     4:07.28 (37.38)     4:45.60 (38.32)
        5:21.60 (36.00)     5:55.59 (33.99)                                        
 14 McGowan, Jake             09 Crystal River        6:04.63    5:56.02 q      
                  28.76     1:01.59 (32.83)     1:36.98 (35.39)     2:13.10 (36.12)
        2:50.20 (37.10)     3:27.75 (37.55)     4:05.56 (37.81)     4:43.46 (37.90)
        5:22.06 (38.60)     5:56.02 (33.96)                                        
 15 Buchanan, Kyle             9 Arnold               6:11.08    6:00.63 q      
                  30.32     1:04.79 (34.47)     1:41.41 (36.62)     2:18.76 (37.35)
        2:56.07 (37.31)     3:33.60 (37.53)     4:11.00 (37.40)     4:48.45 (37.45)
        5:25.99 (37.54)     6:00.63 (34.64)                                        
 16 Hamilton, Zaid            12 Rickards             6:17.64    6:04.79 q      
                  29.61     1:03.85 (34.24)     1:40.89 (37.04)     2:18.41 (37.52)
        2:56.43 (38.02)     3:35.25 (38.82)     4:14.40 (39.15)     4:52.77 (38.37)
        5:29.19 (36.42)     6:04.79 (35.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heath, Grady               6 StJohnsCntryDay      6:01.91    6:06.17        
                  31.24     1:06.20 (34.96)     1:42.12 (35.92)     2:18.94 (36.82)
        2:56.61 (37.67)     3:34.31 (37.70)     4:12.39 (38.08)     4:50.72 (38.33)
        5:29.40 (38.68)     6:06.17 (36.77)                                        
 18 Glass, Cody               JR Wiregrass            6:31.49    6:12.42        
                  31.75     1:05.36 (33.61)     1:42.52 (37.16)     2:21.01 (38.49)
        2:59.42 (38.41)     3:38.30 (38.88)     4:17.49 (39.19)     4:56.68 (39.19)
        5:36.04 (39.36)     6:12.42 (36.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Terneus, Kevin            SR Trinity Catholic     6:21.04    6:13.45        
                  31.32     1:05.61 (34.29)     1:42.70 (37.09)     2:20.10 (37.40)
        2:59.02 (38.92)     3:37.33 (38.31)     4:17.70 (40.37)     4:57.34 (39.64)
        5:36.04 (38.70)     6:13.45 (37.41)                                        
 20 Abellera, Robert          JR Florida High         6:10.38    6:26.39        
                  31.19     1:07.06 (35.87)     1:45.11 (38.05)     2:24.54 (39.43)
        3:04.40 (39.86)     3:45.40 (41.00)     4:27.29 (41.89)     5:07.98 (40.69)
        5:49.28 (41.30)     6:26.39 (37.11)                                        
 21 Al-Khatib, Conner         JR Wiregrass            6:21.23    6:26.51        
                  30.63     1:04.55 (33.92)     1:41.79 (37.24)     2:21.56 (39.77)
        3:01.55 (39.99)     3:42.07 (40.52)     4:24.40 (42.33)     5:05.16 (40.76)
        5:47.15 (41.99)     6:26.51 (39.36)                                        
 22 Wiggins, Vance            11 Suwanee              6:29.86    6:37.97        
                  31.78     1:09.23 (37.45)     1:48.72 (39.49)     2:29.39 (40.67)
        3:10.64 (41.25)     3:51.74 (41.10)     4:33.90 (42.16)     5:16.47 (42.57)
        5:58.08 (41.61)     6:37.97 (39.89)                                        
 23 Klepac, Joseph            FR P'Cola Catholic      6:49.09    6:40.75        
                  32.01     1:08.36 (36.35)     1:47.02 (38.66)     2:27.77 (40.75)
        3:08.85 (41.08)     3:51.54 (42.69)     4:34.40 (42.86)     5:17.41 (43.01)
        5:59.97 (42.56)     6:40.75 (40.78)                                        
 24 Smart, Christopher        O9 Suwanee              6:44.18    6:48.61        
                  31.43     1:07.63 (36.20)     1:48.59 (40.96)                    
            2:30.72 ( )   3:57.14 (1:26.42)     4:40.39 (43.25)   6:08.18 (1:27.79)
        6:48.61 (40.43)                                                            
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:41.65    1:38.59 AA-C   
     1) Vanden Noort, Gwen 11           2) Josserand, Taylor 11           
     3) Sandlin, Casey 12               4) Butler, Ashley 11              
                  25.04       50.13 (25.09)     1:14.44 (24.31)     1:38.59 (24.15)
  2 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:43.44    1:41.31        
     1) Bennett, Chandler 11            2) Glasser, Nelle 11              
     3) Sullivan, Annie 10              4) Sullivan, Elle 12              
                  25.47       50.65 (25.18)     1:16.41 (25.76)     1:41.31 (24.90)
  3 Ponte Vedra                                       1:46.59    1:45.56        
     1) Delaney, Caitlin 10             2) Santillo, Allison 10           
     3) Santillo, Amanda 11             4) Jenkins, Morgan 11             
                  26.91       53.72 (26.81)     1:19.26 (25.54)     1:45.56 (26.30)
  4 St. Johns Country Day                             1:47.89    1:47.13        
     1) Larson, Maddison 10             2) Van Dyke, Madison 8            
     3) Stern, Cassidy 8                4) Marshall, Lindsay 8            
                  27.09       53.79 (26.70)     1:21.10 (27.31)     1:47.13 (26.03)
  5 Providence (Jacksonville)                         1:50.60    1:49.46        
     1) Bistrow, Anastasia 9            2) Stiehl, Ashlin 11              
     3) Cereghino, Allison 12           4) Maier, Amanda 8                
                  26.32       53.90 (27.58)     1:22.55 (28.65)     1:49.46 (26.91)
  6 Crystal River                                     1:52.82    1:51.04        
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  27.63       55.21 (27.58)     1:22.83 (27.62)     1:51.04 (28.21)
  7 Creekside (St. John's)                            1:53.87    1:51.91        
     1) Hess, Katrina 10                2) Petow, Carli 11                
     3) Hetland, Stephanie 11           4) Tucci, Alixandria 10           
                  29.26       58.07 (28.81)     1:25.15 (27.08)     1:51.91 (26.76)
  8 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              1:55.49    1:56.17        
     1) Bedosky, Anya 10                2) Bedosky, Karinne 10            
     3) Barnes, Colson 12               4) Sweeney, Kristin 8             
                  28.57       59.76 (31.19)     1:28.73 (28.97)     1:56.17 (27.44)
B - Final
  9 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                          1:55.55    1:55.16        
     1) Scarborough, Savanah 7          2) Goetz, Hailey JR               
     3) Crawford, Ivi SO                4) Carnley, Mikayla FR            
                  28.65       59.24 (30.59)     1:30.31 (31.07)     1:55.16 (24.85)
 10 Tavares                                           1:56.15    1:56.04        
     1) Bateman, Kelsie 12              2) Weizenecker, Desiree 12        
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12            
                  29.35       45.45 (16.10)     1:01.67 (16.22)     1:56.04 (54.37)
 11 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:57.64    1:59.64        
     1) McCoy, Megan 12                 2) Coxen, Ashley 11               
     3) Allen, Megan 10                 4) Love, Courtney 11              
                  30.64     1:02.43 (31.79)     1:31.55 (29.12)     1:59.64 (28.09)
 12 Eustis                                            2:01.89    1:59.72        
     1) Hartman, Alyssa JR              2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Tompkins, Tabitha SR            4) Smith, Andrea SR               
                  29.59     1:01.16 (31.57)     1:32.20 (31.04)     1:59.72 (27.52)
 13 West Florida (Pensacola)                          1:59.82    2:00.14        
     1) Flowers, Ashley SO              2) Elrod, Myriah FR               
     3) Ledbetter, Katie FR             4) Rolfes, Kirstin SO             
                  29.83       59.70 (29.87)     1:30.58 (30.88)     2:00.14 (29.56)
 14 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:03.15    2:02.69        
     1) Martin, Michelle 11             2) Antonini, Emily 09             
     3) Ketchum, Victoria 12            4) Antonini, Nicole 12            
                  37.96     1:00.78 (22.82)     1:31.72 (30.94)     2:02.69 (30.97)
 15 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:06.22    2:03.91        
     1) Tomei, Toni SO                  2) Sandoval, Summer SO            
     3) Maclean, Megan FR               4) Powell, Fern FR                
                  29.38     1:09.66 (40.28)     1:42.18 (32.52)     2:03.91 (21.73)
 16 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:03.15    2:04.61        
                  31.95     1:02.13 (30.18)     1:33.70 (31.57)     2:04.61 (30.91)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:40.61    1:41.65 q      
     1) Neidigh, Lauren 10              2) Schaefer, Hannah 9             
     3) Fernandez, Savannah 9           4) Blum, Marina 9                 
                  25.69       50.80 (25.11)     1:16.38 (25.58)     1:41.65 (25.27)
  2 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:43.09    1:43.44 q      
     1) Sullivan, Annie 10              2) Bennett, Chandler 11           
     3) Neidigh, Ashley 8               4) Gillmore, Jaimee 9             
                  26.15       51.34 (25.19)     1:18.52 (27.18)     1:43.44 (24.92)
  3 Ponte Vedra                                       1:48.72    1:46.59 q      
     1) Delaney, Caitlin 10             2) Santillo, Allison 10           
     3) Santillo, Amanda 11             4) Jenkins, Morgan 11             
                  26.78       53.99 (27.21)     1:19.83 (25.84)     1:46.59 (26.76)
  4 St. Johns Country Day                             1:54.80    1:47.89 q      
     1) Larson, Maddison 10             2) Van Dyke, Madison 8            
     3) Stern, Cassidy 8                4) Marshall, Lindsay 8            
                  26.97       54.22 (27.25)     1:21.39 (27.17)     1:47.89 (26.50)
  5 Providence (Jacksonville)                         1:52.26    1:50.60 q      
     1) Bistrow, Anastasia 9            2) Stiehl, Ashlin 11              
     3) Cereghino, Allison 12           4) Maier, Amanda 8                
                  26.84       54.54 (27.70)     1:23.68 (29.14)     1:50.60 (26.92)
  6 Crystal River                                     1:54.34    1:52.82 q      
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  28.31       56.35 (28.04)     1:24.76 (28.41)     1:52.82 (28.06)
  7 Creekside (St. John's)                            1:58.56    1:53.87 q      
     1) Hess, Katrina 10                2) Petow, Carli 11                
     3) Hetland, Stephanie 11           4) Tucci, Alixandria 10           
                  29.73       58.51 (28.78)     1:25.76 (27.25)     1:53.87 (28.11)
  8 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              1:58.16    1:55.49 q      
     1) Bedosky, Anya 10                2) Bedosky, Karinne 10            
     3) Barnes, Colson 12               4) Sweeney, Kristin 8             
                  28.63       58.80 (30.17)     1:28.34 (29.54)     1:55.49 (27.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                          1:55.61    1:55.55 q      
     1) Carnley, Mikayla FR             2) Crawford, Ivi SO               
     3) Goetz, Hailey JR                4) Scarborough, Savanah 7         
                  25.81       56.45 (30.64)     1:26.53 (30.08)     1:55.55 (29.02)
 10 Tavares                                           1:58.09    1:56.15 q      
     1) Bateman, Kelsie 12              2) Weizenecker, Desiree 12        
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12            
                  28.50       58.44 (29.94)     1:28.68 (30.24)     1:56.15 (27.47)
 11 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:59.44    1:57.64 q      
     1) McCoy, Megan 12                 2) Coxen, Ashley 11               
     3) Allen, Megan 10                 4) Love, Courtney 11              
                  30.20     1:01.12 (30.92)     1:29.74 (28.62)     1:57.64 (27.90)
 12 West Florida (Pensacola)                          2:02.48    1:59.82 q      
     1) Flowers, Ashley SO              2) Elrod, Myriah FR               
     3) Ledbetter, Katie FR             4) Rolfes, Kirstin SO             
                  30.04       59.46 (29.42)     1:30.05 (30.59)     1:59.82 (29.77)
 13 Eustis                                            2:03.75    2:01.89 q      
     1) Hartman, Alyssa JR              2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Tompkins, Tabitha SR            4) Smith, Andrea SR               
                  30.62     1:02.65 (32.03)     1:33.36 (30.71)     2:01.89 (28.53)
 14 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:05.99    2:03.15 q      
     1) Martin, Michelle 11             2) Antonini, Emily 09             
     3) Ketchum, Victoria 12            4) Antonini, Nicole 12            
                  30.13     1:01.33 (31.20)     1:32.50 (31.17)     2:03.15 (30.65)
 14 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:05.59    2:03.15 q      
                  31.90     1:01.36 (29.46)     1:31.71 (30.35)     2:03.15 (31.44)
 16 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:04.99    2:06.22 q      
     1) Tomei, Toni SO                  2) Powell, Fern FR                
     3) Sandoval, Summer SO             4) Maclean, Megan FR              
                  30.09     1:02.35 (32.26)     1:34.95 (32.60)     2:06.22 (31.27)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:31.98    1:26.98 AA-A   
     1) Schiller, Blair 10              2) Sadsad, Chris 10               
     3) Romano, Timmy 11                4) Gutman, Tommy 11               
                  21.88       43.51 (21.63)     1:06.13 (22.62)     1:26.98 (20.85)
  2 Providence (Jacksonville)                         1:33.74    1:33.55        
     1) Harrington, Brian 10            2) Brown, Alexander 10            
     3) Friedman, William 9             4) Sale, Zachary 11               
                  23.14       46.63 (23.49)     1:11.14 (24.51)     1:33.55 (22.41)
  3 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:34.54    1:34.57        
     1) Schneider, Hans 12              2) DeGidio, Evan 9                
     3) Pharr, Harris 10                4) Murphy, Trey 11                
                  23.33       47.65 (24.32)     1:11.29 (23.64)     1:34.57 (23.28)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:35.65    1:36.19        
     1) Boykin, John SR                 2) Moses, Devon SR                
     3) Klepac, Steven JR               4) Mancao, Matt SR                
                  24.42       49.15 (24.73)     1:14.02 (24.87)     1:36.19 (22.17)
  5 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:35.99    1:36.26        
     1) Voutour, Austin 12              2) Riley, Corey 12                
     3) Grzyboski, Daniel 12            4) Dressel, Tyler 11              
                  24.31       49.26 (24.95)     1:13.30 (24.04)     1:36.26 (22.96)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:37.41    1:36.56        
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Hermann, Taylor SR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  24.30       49.52 (25.22)     1:13.22 (23.70)     1:36.56 (23.34)
  7 Umatilla                                          1:37.85    1:37.45        
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Martinez, Jon                   4) Long, Mitchell 12              
                  23.42       48.93 (25.51)     1:13.71 (24.78)     1:37.45 (23.74)
  8 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                          1:39.44    1:39.27        
     1) Wallace, Iain SR                2) Heatherman, Conor 8            
     3) Horter, John SR                 4) Pollitt, Britton SR            
                  24.83       50.69 (25.86)     1:15.45 (24.76)     1:39.27 (23.82)
B - Final
  9 Crystal River                                     1:39.88    1:38.48        
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  25.67       50.77 (25.10)     1:14.95 (24.18)     1:38.48 (23.53)
 10 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:40.14    1:39.29        
     1) White, Max 10                   2) Vonblankenburg, Troy 10        
     3) Tebault, Travor 10              4) McIntyre, Duncan 10            
                  25.16       49.95 (24.79)     1:14.58 (24.63)     1:39.29 (24.71)
 11 Ponte Vedra                                       1:42.22    1:43.19        
     1) Ackerson, Christopher 11        2) Paul, Joseph 9                 
     3) Ebert, Logan 9                  4) Lockerman, Austin 10           
                  26.00       52.27 (26.27)     1:18.50 (26.23)     1:43.19 (24.69)
 12 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:44.85    1:43.79        
     1) Hunt, Austin SO                 2) Terneus, Kevin SR              
     3) Woodard, Colton SR              4) Korray, Erik JR                
                  25.69       41.33 (15.64)     1:02.29 (20.96)     1:43.79 (41.50)
 13 Wiregrass Ranch                                   1:42.95    1:43.97        
     1) Stiegler, Nick SR               2) Serota, Zachary SO             
     3) Al-Khatib, Conner JR            4) Cubero, Abel SR                
                  25.45       50.70 (25.25)     1:18.41 (27.71)     1:43.97 (25.56)
 14 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:40.03    1:44.04        
     1) Hartsock, Corey 12              2) Lane, Jesse 12                 
     3) Williams, Jordin 11             4) Wernicke, Paul 12              
                  26.48       51.67 (25.19)     1:19.33 (27.66)     1:44.04 (24.71)
 15 Bishop Snyder                                     1:41.50    1:46.13        
     1) Walsh, Trevor 10                2) Diagon, Edwin 10               
     3) Mattson, Gregg 12               4) Stevens, Trevor 12             
                  26.64       53.83 (27.19)     1:20.36 (26.53)     1:46.13 (25.77)
 16 Tavares                                           1:41.83    1:47.59        
     1) DelPrete, Casey 12              2) Weber, Daniel 12               
     3) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12          4) Kongkul, Sarut 9               
                  26.70       56.91 (30.21)     1:13.13 (16.22)     1:47.59 (34.46)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             1:30.91    1:31.98 q      
     1) Forte, Brian 11                 2) Al-Qahtani, Saad 10            
     3) Romano, Timmy 11                4) Sadsad, Chris 10               
                  23.38       46.84 (23.46)     1:09.96 (23.12)     1:31.98 (22.02)
  2 Providence (Jacksonville)                         1:35.03    1:33.74 q      
     1) Harrington, Brian 10            2) Brown, Alexander 10            
     3) Friedman, William 9             4) Sale, Zachary 11               
                  23.44       46.73 (23.29)     1:11.32 (24.59)     1:33.74 (22.42)
  3 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          1:40.68    1:34.54 q      
     1) Murphy, Trey 11                 2) DeGidio, Evan 9                
     3) Pharr, Harris 10                4) Schneider, Hans 12             
                  23.89       47.85 (23.96)     1:11.55 (23.70)     1:34.54 (22.99)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:37.53    1:35.65 q      
     1) Boykin, John SR                 2) Moses, Devon SR                
     3) Klepac, Steven JR               4) Mancao, Matt SR                
                  24.16       48.97 (24.81)     1:13.57 (24.60)     1:35.65 (22.08)
  5 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         1:38.61    1:35.99 q      
     1) Voutour, Austin 12              2) Riley, Corey 12                
     3) Grzyboski, Daniel 12            4) Dressel, Tyler 11              
                  24.21       49.45 (25.24)     1:13.11 (23.66)     1:35.99 (22.88)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:38.05    1:37.41 q      
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Hermann, Taylor SR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  24.84       50.03 (25.19)     1:13.86 (23.83)     1:37.41 (23.55)
  7 Umatilla                                          1:40.69    1:37.85 q      
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Martinez, Jon                   4) Long, Mitchell 12              
                  23.82       49.21 (25.39)     1:14.05 (24.84)     1:37.85 (23.80)
  8 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)                          1:43.89    1:39.44 q      
     1) Wallace, Iain SR                2) Heatherman, Conor 8            
     3) Horter, John SR                 4) Pollitt, Britton SR            
                  24.22       49.88 (25.66)     1:14.98 (25.10)     1:39.44 (24.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crystal River                                     1:40.90    1:39.88 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  25.88       50.60 (24.72)     1:15.46 (24.86)     1:39.88 (24.42)
 10 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:45.21    1:40.03 q      
     1) Hartsock, Corey 12              2) Lane, Jesse 12                 
     3) Williams, Jordin 11             4) Wernicke, Paul 12              
                  24.83       49.37 (24.54)     1:15.69 (26.32)     1:40.03 (24.34)
 11 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:42.30    1:40.14 q      
     1) White, Max 10                   2) Vonblankenburg, Troy 10        
     3) Tebault, Travor 10              4) McIntyre, Duncan 10            
                  25.91       51.15 (25.24)     1:15.61 (24.46)     1:40.14 (24.53)
 12 Bishop Snyder                                     1:44.04    1:41.50 q      
     1) Walsh, Trevor 10                2) Mattson, Gregg 12              
     3) Stevens, Trevor 12              4) Wu, Richard 9                  
                  26.50       53.29 (26.79)     1:19.24 (25.95)     1:41.50 (22.26)
 13 Tavares                                           1:42.47    1:41.83 q      
     1) DelPrete, Casey 12              2) Peebles, Nathan 12             
     3) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12          4) Kongkul, Sarut 9               
                  25.48       51.29 (25.81)     1:17.04 (25.75)     1:41.83 (24.79)
 14 Ponte Vedra                                       1:44.78    1:42.22 q      
     1) Ackerson, Christopher 11        2) Paul, Joseph 9                 
     3) Ebert, Logan 9                  4) Lockerman, Austin 10           
                  25.51       52.05 (26.54)     1:17.28 (25.23)     1:42.22 (24.94)
 15 Wiregrass Ranch                                   1:44.12    1:42.95 q      
     1) Stiegler, Nick SR               2) Serota, Zachary SO             
     3) Al-Khatib, Conner JR            4) Cubero, Abel SR                
                  25.75       50.79 (25.04)     1:18.01 (27.22)     1:42.95 (24.94)
 16 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:46.71    1:44.85 q      
     1) Hunt, Austin SO                 2) Terneus, Kevin SR              
     3) Woodard, Colton SR              4) Korray, Erik JR                
                  25.62       51.10 (25.48)     1:18.72 (27.62)     1:44.85 (26.13)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           11 Bolles                 57.65      55.57 AA-C   
                  27.23       55.57 (28.34)                                        
  2 Soapes, Chandler           8 Bolles               1:01.58      56.54 AA-C   
                  27.70       56.54 (28.84)                                        
  3 Skinner, Ellie            10 Bolles               1:02.40      58.83        
                  28.73       58.83 (30.10)                                        
  4 Lundgren, Alexandra       10 Bolles                 59.97      58.88        
                  28.35       58.88 (30.53)                                        
  5 Wimberly, Katie           12 Episcopal Eagles     1:02.26    1:01.70        
                  30.25     1:01.70 (31.45)                                        
  6 Walker, Megan              8 Florida High         1:04.18    1:03.86        
                  30.88     1:03.86 (32.98)                                        
  7 Sylvester, Kaylin         SO Wiregrass            1:03.64    1:04.12        
                  31.20     1:04.12 (32.92)                                        
  8 Larson, Maddison          10 StJohnsCntryDay      1:05.70    1:05.03        
                  31.61     1:05.03 (33.42)                                        
B - Final
  9 Ocampo, Gabby             FR Trinity Catholic     1:07.57    1:06.20        
                  32.49     1:06.20 (33.71)                                        
 10 Griffith, Jennifer         9 Rickards             1:09.57    1:07.55        
                  33.19     1:07.55 (34.36)                                        
 11 Murphy, Shannon           11 Episcopal Eagles     1:09.85    1:09.80        
                  33.71     1:09.80 (36.09)                                        
 12 Smith, Andrea             SR Eustis               1:09.53    1:10.92        
                  32.57     1:10.92 (38.35)                                        
 13 Ledbetter, Katie          FR West Florida         1:12.57    1:11.76        
                  34.94     1:11.76 (36.82)                                        
 14 Strickland, Makayla       SO Wiregrass            1:11.79    1:11.84        
                  35.64     1:11.84 (36.20)                                        
 15 Cason, Jordan             10 Rickards             1:12.76    1:12.79        
                  35.53     1:12.79 (37.26)                                        
 16 Doyle, Casey               9 Arnold               1:12.19    1:14.33        
                  35.57     1:14.33 (38.76)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.39        2007 Sarah Bateman, Lake Brantley, Lake Brantley  
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           11 Bolles                 57.58      57.65 qAA-A  
                  28.42       57.65 (29.23)                                        
  2 Lundgren, Alexandra       10 Bolles                 58.74      59.97 q      
                  28.90       59.97 (31.07)                                        
  3 Soapes, Chandler           8 Bolles                 59.01    1:01.58 q      
                  29.97     1:01.58 (31.61)                                        
  4 Wimberly, Katie           12 Episcopal Eagles     1:02.86    1:02.26 q      
                  30.49     1:02.26 (31.77)                                        
  5 Skinner, Ellie            10 Bolles               1:00.95    1:02.40 q      
                  30.31     1:02.40 (32.09)                                        
  6 Sylvester, Kaylin         SO Wiregrass            1:05.04    1:03.64 q      
                  31.34     1:03.64 (32.30)                                        
  7 Walker, Megan              8 Florida High         1:04.63    1:04.18 q      
                  31.38     1:04.18 (32.80)                                        
  8 Larson, Maddison          10 StJohnsCntryDay      1:06.22    1:05.70 q      
                  32.00     1:05.70 (33.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ocampo, Gabby             FR Trinity Catholic     1:09.71    1:07.57 q      
                  32.94     1:07.57 (34.63)                                        
 10 Smith, Andrea             SR Eustis               1:10.93    1:09.53 q      
                  32.53     1:09.53 (37.00)                                        
 11 Griffith, Jennifer         9 Rickards             1:10.74    1:09.57 q      
                  33.84     1:09.57 (35.73)                                        
 12 Murphy, Shannon           11 Episcopal Eagles     1:12.76    1:09.85 q      
                  33.50     1:09.85 (36.35)                                        
 13 Strickland, Makayla       SO Wiregrass            1:11.81    1:11.79 q      
                  35.10     1:11.79 (36.69)                                        
 14 Doyle, Casey               9 Arnold               1:13.24    1:12.19 q      
                  34.81     1:12.19 (37.38)                                        
 15 Ledbetter, Katie          FR West Florida         1:15.96    1:12.57 q      
                  34.75     1:12.57 (37.82)                                        
 16 Cason, Jordan             10 Rickards             1:13.66    1:12.76 q      
                  34.90     1:12.76 (37.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Applegarth, Michele       12 Crystal River        1:15.06    1:13.80        
                  35.94     1:13.80 (37.86)                                        
 18 Brownell, Alyssa          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:19.53    1:15.68        
                  35.95     1:15.68 (39.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vaughn, Dena              11 Arnold               1:18.18    1:16.48        
                  38.24     1:16.48 (38.24)                                        
 20 Weizenecker, Desiree      12 Tavares              1:19.02    1:18.65        
                  38.28     1:18.65 (40.37)                                        
 21 Middleton, Katie          SO Wiregrass            1:21.79    1:19.71        
                  38.35     1:19.71 (41.36)                                        
 22 Smith, Caitlin            SR Trinity Catholic     1:20.06    1:20.07        
                  37.40     1:20.07 (42.67)                                        
 23 Campos-Van Zant, Kierste  12 Arnold               1:21.43    1:20.43        
                  38.71     1:20.43 (41.72)                                        
 -- Gillmore, Jaimee           9 Episcopal Eagles     1:04.46         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DePadua, Raymond          12 Bishop Snyder          55.06      51.29 AA-A   
                  24.64       51.29 (26.65)                                        
  2 Hamilton, Colin           10 Bolles                 55.29      53.61        
                  26.59       53.61 (27.02)                                        
  3 Murphy, Ryan               8 Bolles                 54.43      53.72        
                  26.31       53.72 (27.41)                                        
  4 McVeigh, Kyle             12 Bolles                 55.99      54.29        
                  26.50       54.29 (27.79)                                        
  5 Bronnenberg, Cody         10 Arnold                 56.89      54.57        
                  26.58       54.57 (27.99)                                        
  6 Vanden Noort, Eric        10 Bolles                 58.04      56.51        
                  27.63       56.51 (28.88)                                        
  7 Chen, Alan                12 Rickards               56.80      56.54        
                  27.21       56.54 (29.33)                                        
  8 Harrington, Brian         10 Providence             58.82      59.95        
                  29.13       59.95 (30.82)                                        
B - Final
  9 Oakes, Malachi            10 Crystal River        1:02.62    1:01.39        
                  30.61     1:01.39 (30.78)                                        
 10 Seidal, Thomas            10 Yulee                1:01.81    1:02.72        
                  30.47     1:02.72 (32.25)                                        
 11 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Trinity Catholic     1:04.62    1:03.69        
                  31.18     1:03.69 (32.51)                                        
 12 Turnage, Preston           9 Rickards             1:07.32    1:03.79        
                  31.36     1:03.79 (32.43)                                        
 13 Stroh, Niko                8 StJohnsCntryDay      1:06.00    1:05.92        
                  31.50     1:05.92 (34.42)                                        
 14 Lane, Jesse               12 Hernando             1:04.79    1:09.13        
 15 Wolfe, Eli                12 Rickards             1:07.77    1:10.48        
                  33.60     1:10.48 (36.88)                                        
 16 Pearce, Mark              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:08.49    1:10.84        
                  33.93     1:10.84 (36.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Ryan               8 Bolles                 55.38      54.43 q      
                  27.12       54.43 (27.31)                                        
  2 DePadua, Raymond          12 Bishop Snyder          54.12      55.06 q      
                  55.09           55.06 ( )                                        
  3 Hamilton, Colin           10 Bolles                 56.40      55.29 q      
                  27.31       55.29 (27.98)                                        
  4 McVeigh, Kyle             12 Bolles                 57.87      55.99 q      
                  27.27       55.99 (28.72)                                        
  5 Chen, Alan                12 Rickards               56.33      56.80 q      
                  27.28       56.80 (29.52)                                        
  6 Bronnenberg, Cody         10 Arnold                 56.73      56.89 q      
                  27.49       56.89 (29.40)                                        
  7 Vanden Noort, Eric        10 Bolles                 58.70      58.04 q      
                  28.41       58.04 (29.63)                                        
  8 Harrington, Brian         10 Providence           1:01.12      58.82 q      
                  28.52       58.82 (30.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seidal, Thomas            10 Yulee                1:05.61    1:01.81 q      
                  30.10     1:01.81 (31.71)                                        
 10 Oakes, Malachi            10 Crystal River        1:03.65    1:02.62 q      
                  31.22     1:02.62 (31.40)                                        
 11 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Trinity Catholic     1:05.16    1:04.62 q      
                  31.92     1:04.62 (32.70)                                        
 12 Lane, Jesse               12 Hernando             1:09.52    1:04.79 q      
                  31.67     1:04.79 (33.12)                                        
 13 Stroh, Niko                8 StJohnsCntryDay      1:06.60    1:06.00 q      
                  31.27     1:06.00 (34.73)                                        
 14 Turnage, Preston           9 Rickards             1:06.58    1:07.32 q      
                  32.49     1:07.32 (34.83)                                        
 15 Wolfe, Eli                12 Rickards             1:09.21    1:07.77 q      
                  32.72     1:07.77 (35.05)                                        
 16 Pearce, Mark              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:12.40    1:08.49 q      
                  33.23     1:08.49 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez, Michael        SO Wiregrass            1:14.36    1:08.55        
                  33.50     1:08.55 (35.05)                                        
 18 Jensen, Daniel            FR Mount Dora           1:08.56    1:08.61        
                  33.42     1:08.61 (35.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hunt, Austin              SO Trinity Catholic     1:13.05    1:08.97        
                  33.36     1:08.97 (35.61)                                        
 20 Bowers, Gregory           11 Suwanee              1:13.43    1:12.85        
 21 Patrick, Coty             12 Crystal River        1:16.24    1:13.40        
                  36.21     1:13.40 (37.19)                                        
 22 Turner, Jason             11 Suwanee              1:40.69    1:13.76        
 23 Beall, Joseph             10 Tavares              1:16.63    1:14.83        
                  36.51     1:14.83 (38.32)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Talwar, Kylee             12 Bolles               1:07.64    1:04.47 AA-A   
                  30.83     1:04.47 (33.64)                                        
  2 Mumford, Caitlin          12 Bolles               1:08.36    1:05.99 AA-C   
                  31.35     1:05.99 (34.64)                                        
  3 Sieron, Kendall           11 Bolles               1:09.32    1:08.23        
                  31.92     1:08.23 (36.31)                                        
  4 Pindral, Becca            SO Wiregrass            1:09.16    1:08.67        
                  32.09     1:08.67 (36.58)                                        
  5 Fernandez, Savannah        9 Bolles               1:09.79    1:08.74        
                  32.62     1:08.74 (36.12)                                        
  6 Fields, Jesse             12 Rickards             1:11.21    1:10.93        
                  32.98     1:10.93 (37.95)                                        
  7 Thompson, Tori             7 Episcopal Eagles     1:13.10    1:12.80        
                  34.47     1:12.80 (38.33)                                        
  8 Santillo, Amanda          11 Ponte Vedra          1:12.60    1:13.61        
                  34.80     1:13.61 (38.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Neidigh, Ashley            8 Episcopal Eagles     1:14.31    1:14.03        
                  35.14     1:14.03 (38.89)                                        
 10 Tucci, Alixandria         10 Creekside            1:14.42    1:14.41        
                  35.35     1:14.41 (39.06)                                        
 11 Sweeney, Kristin           8 Maclay               1:17.69    1:16.22        
                  36.57     1:16.22 (39.65)                                        
 12 Dombrowski, Jenny         SR Pasco                1:21.26    1:19.99        
                  37.67     1:19.99 (42.32)                                        
 13 Maier-Katkin, Rosie       12 Rickards             1:21.21    1:20.42        
                  38.57     1:20.42 (41.85)                                        
 14 Choat, Samantha           11 Arnold               1:19.78    1:21.26        
                  37.41     1:21.26 (43.85)                                        
 15 Bedosky, Anya             10 Maclay               1:24.05    1:24.69        
                  40.19     1:24.69 (44.50)                                        
 16 Brunetti, Dani            SO Trinity Catholic     1:23.84    1:26.60        
                  41.07     1:26.60 (45.53)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talwar, Kylee             12 Bolles               1:08.14    1:07.64 q      
                  32.34     1:07.64 (35.30)                                        
  2 Mumford, Caitlin          12 Bolles               1:08.54    1:08.36 q      
                  32.52     1:08.36 (35.84)                                        
  3 Pindral, Becca            SO Wiregrass            1:13.21    1:09.16 q      
                  32.76     1:09.16 (36.40)                                        
  4 Sieron, Kendall           11 Bolles               1:09.50    1:09.32 q      
                  32.48     1:09.32 (36.84)                                        
  5 Fernandez, Savannah        9 Bolles               1:11.64    1:09.79 q      
                  33.36     1:09.79 (36.43)                                        
  6 Fields, Jesse             12 Rickards             1:12.23    1:11.21 q      
                  33.01     1:11.21 (38.20)                                        
  7 Santillo, Amanda          11 Ponte Vedra          1:15.56    1:12.60 q      
                  34.53     1:12.60 (38.07)                                        
  8 Thompson, Tori             7 Episcopal Eagles     1:14.32    1:13.10 q      
                  34.75     1:13.10 (38.35)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neidigh, Ashley            8 Episcopal Eagles     1:16.00    1:14.31 q      
                  34.66     1:14.31 (39.65)                                        
 10 Tucci, Alixandria         10 Creekside            1:16.40    1:14.42 q      
                  35.32     1:14.42 (39.10)                                        
 11 Sweeney, Kristin           8 Maclay               1:21.40    1:17.69 q      
                  36.92     1:17.69 (40.77)                                        
 12 Choat, Samantha           11 Arnold               1:20.76    1:19.78 q      
                  36.83     1:19.78 (42.95)                                        
 13 Maier-Katkin, Rosie       12 Rickards             1:24.19    1:21.21 q      
                  38.54     1:21.21 (42.67)                                        
 14 Dombrowski, Jenny         SR Pasco                1:23.58    1:21.26 q      
                  37.96     1:21.26 (43.30)                                        
 15 Brunetti, Dani            SO Trinity Catholic     1:24.48    1:23.84 q      
                  39.45     1:23.84 (44.39)                                        
 16 Bedosky, Anya             10 Maclay               1:22.71    1:24.05 q      
                  40.33     1:24.05 (43.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferguson, Jasmine         SO P'Cola Catholic      1:30.87    1:24.20        
                  39.17     1:24.20 (45.03)                                        
 18 Stewart, Jordyn           10 Tavares              1:22.50    1:24.29        
                  37.57     1:24.29 (46.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Skipper, Ashley           12 Arnold               1:27.95    1:24.46        
                  39.47     1:24.46 (44.99)                                        
 20 Jensen, Darcy             FR Mount Dora           1:30.06    1:24.94        
                  39.81     1:24.94 (45.13)                                        
 21 Sandoval, Summer          SO Wiregrass            1:27.30    1:25.68        
 22 Nguyen, Anh-Thu           SR Eustis               1:29.73    1:27.90        
                  41.18     1:27.90 (46.72)                                        
 23 Needham, J.D.             09 Crystal River        1:34.96    1:28.04        
                  41.04     1:28.04 (47.00)                                        
 -- Gazia, Nicole              9 Arnold               1:18.44         DQ        
      Incomplete stroke cycle other than one pull followed by one kick
                  34.15          DQ (38.68)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lujan Rivera, Sergio      10 Bolles                 58.96      56.78 AA-A   
                  26.59       56.78 (30.19)                                        
  2 Bertoli, Bryce            12 Bolles                 59.43      57.01 AA-A   
                  26.74       57.01 (30.27)                                        
  3 Sierra Arce, Carlos       11 Bolles               1:00.16      58.24 AA-A   
                  27.77       58.24 (30.47)                                        
  4 Mancao, Matt              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:00.95    1:00.44        
                  28.23     1:00.44 (32.21)                                        
  5 Al-Qahtani, Saad          10 Bolles               1:06.34    1:02.73        
                  29.14     1:02.73 (33.59)                                        
  6 Wu, Nao Nao               11 Rickards             1:03.57    1:03.94        
                  30.44     1:03.94 (33.50)                                        
  7 Hartsock, Corey           12 Hernando             1:06.68    1:06.33        
                  30.53     1:06.33 (35.80)                                        
  8 Ruth, Michael             10 Episcopal Eagles     1:07.76    1:09.11        
                  32.65     1:09.11 (36.46)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kongkul, Sarut             9 Tavares              1:08.13    1:08.01        
                  31.48     1:08.01 (36.53)                                        
 10 Gray, Chris               10 Rickards             1:09.40    1:08.06        
                  32.07     1:08.06 (35.99)                                        
 11 Wai, Ritchie              12 Rickards             1:09.49    1:08.50        
                  32.89     1:08.50 (35.61)                                        
 12 McIntyre, Duncan          10 Arnold               1:10.53    1:10.30        
                  32.54     1:10.30 (37.76)                                        
 13 Friedman, William          9 Providence           1:10.57    1:10.75        
                  33.80     1:10.75 (36.95)                                        
 14 DelPrete, Casey           12 Tavares              1:11.77    1:11.41        
                  32.30     1:11.41 (39.11)                                        
 15 Dawd, Giovanni            10 Creekside            1:11.12    1:11.69        
                  33.11     1:11.69 (38.58)                                        
 16 Boykin, John              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:11.25    1:16.00        
                  34.22     1:16.00 (41.78)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lujan Rivera, Sergio      10 Bolles                 59.79      58.96 qAA-A  
                  27.88       58.96 (31.08)                                        
  2 Bertoli, Bryce            12 Bolles               1:02.03      59.43 qAA-C  
                  27.53       59.43 (31.90)                                        
  3 Sierra Arce, Carlos       11 Bolles               1:01.23    1:00.16 q      
                  28.43     1:00.16 (31.73)                                        
  4 Mancao, Matt              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:03.47    1:00.95 q      
                  28.47     1:00.95 (32.48)                                        
  5 Wu, Nao Nao               11 Rickards             1:03.99    1:03.57 q      
                  29.97     1:03.57 (33.60)                                        
  6 Al-Qahtani, Saad          10 Bolles               1:05.42    1:06.34 q      
                  31.11     1:06.34 (35.23)                                        
  7 Hartsock, Corey           12 Hernando             1:08.55    1:06.68 q      
                  30.78     1:06.68 (35.90)                                        
  8 Ruth, Michael             10 Episcopal Eagles     1:11.58    1:07.76 q      
                  31.82     1:07.76 (35.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kongkul, Sarut             9 Tavares              1:08.71    1:08.13 q      
                  31.37     1:08.13 (36.76)                                        
 10 Gray, Chris               10 Rickards             1:10.88    1:09.40 q      
                  32.59     1:09.40 (36.81)                                        
 11 Wai, Ritchie              12 Rickards             1:09.85    1:09.49 q      
                  32.98     1:09.49 (36.51)                                        
 12 McIntyre, Duncan          10 Arnold               1:13.11    1:10.53 q      
                  32.40     1:10.53 (38.13)                                        
 13 Friedman, William          9 Providence           1:10.84    1:10.57 q      
                  32.93     1:10.57 (37.64)                                        
 14 Dawd, Giovanni            10 Creekside            1:12.61    1:11.12 q      
                  32.68     1:11.12 (38.44)                                        
 15 Boykin, John              SR P'Cola Catholic      1:13.13    1:11.25 q      
                  32.55     1:11.25 (38.70)                                        
 16 DelPrete, Casey           12 Tavares              1:12.45    1:11.77 q      
                  32.95     1:11.77 (38.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pharr, Harris             10 Episcopal Eagles     1:15.49    1:11.78        
                  33.95     1:11.78 (37.83)                                        
 18 Scott, Mark               SO Villages             1:17.31    1:11.94        
                  32.89     1:11.94 (39.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Nelson             JR Eustis               1:15.67    1:13.67        
                  34.09     1:13.67 (39.58)                                        
 20 Matthews, Cody            12 Umatilla             1:18.37    1:13.91        
                  34.35     1:13.91 (39.56)                                        
 21 Wigoda, Alex              JR Nature Coast         1:18.43    1:15.68        
                  34.73     1:15.68 (40.95)                                        
 22 Dobrosavlejevic, Vasilij   9 Maclay               1:18.10    1:15.88        
                  36.07     1:15.88 (39.81)                                        
 23 Knight, Colin             SO West Florida         1:19.94    1:17.55        
                  36.07     1:17.55 (41.48)                                        
 -- Hunt, Max                 JR Trinity Catholic     1:12.05         DQ        
      One hand touch
                  31.49          DQ (35.70)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             3:38.90    3:28.35 AA-A   
     1) Nessler, Dana 11                2) Vanden Noort, Gwen 11          
     3) Sandlin, Casey 12               4) Fonteno, Megan 10              
                  24.79       50.82 (50.82)     1:16.63 (25.81)     1:44.80 (53.98)
        2:09.43 (24.63)     2:36.70 (51.90)     3:01.07 (24.37)     3:28.35 (51.65)
  2 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          3:48.14    3:46.80        
     1) Sullivan, Elle 12               2) Wells, Ali 9                   
     3) Bennett, Chandler 11            4) Wimberly, Katie 12             
                  26.54       55.96 (55.96)     1:11.34 (15.38)     1:54.77 (58.81)
        2:21.88 (27.11)     2:51.01 (56.24)     3:17.76 (26.75)     3:46.80 (55.79)
  3 Wiregrass Ranch                                   3:58.20    3:54.71        
     1) Clark, Lettie SO                2) Sylvester, Kaylin SO           
     3) Strickland, Makayla SO          4) Pindral, Becca SO              
                  27.77       57.46 (57.46)     1:13.24 (15.78)   1:59.18 (1:01.72)
        2:26.61 (27.43)     2:57.25 (58.07)     3:24.61 (27.36)     3:54.71 (57.46)
  4 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          4:03.61    3:55.82        
     1) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         2) Brunetti, Dani SO              
     3) Truthan, Krissy SO              4) Ocampo, Gabby FR               
                  27.42       56.44 (56.44)     1:26.36 (29.92)   1:59.83 (1:03.39)
        2:28.23 (28.40)     2:59.37 (59.54)     3:26.89 (27.52)     3:55.82 (56.45)
  5 St. Johns Country Day                             3:56.67    3:57.34        
     1) Larson, Maddison 10             2) Van Dyke, Madison 8            
     3) Stern, Cassidy 8                4) Marshall, Lindsay 8            
                  28.51   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:28.73 (28.60)     1:59.82 (59.69)
        2:28.14 (28.32)     2:59.61 (59.79)     3:27.16 (27.55)     3:57.34 (57.73)
  6 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            4:05.07    3:59.44        
     1) Cason, Jordan 10                2) Clow, Sarah 11                 
     3) Griffith, Jennifer 9            4) Fields, Jesse 12               
                  28.45   1:00.28 (1:00.28)     1:29.84 (29.56)   2:03.26 (1:02.98)
        2:31.93 (28.67)   3:03.66 (1:00.40)     3:30.50 (26.84)     3:59.44 (55.78)
  7 Creekside (St. John's)                            4:02.44    3:59.57        
     1) Booher, Margaret 10             2) Hetland, Stephanie 11          
     3) Brewer, Kathryn 10              4) Tucci, Alixandria 10           
                  30.52   1:04.75 (1:04.75)     1:33.03 (28.28)   2:04.81 (1:00.06)
        2:31.37 (26.56)     3:00.18 (55.37)     3:28.27 (28.09)     3:59.57 (59.39)
  8 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        4:07.26    4:00.15        
     1) Branham, Katie 12               2) Branham, Erin 9                
     3) Churchwell, Emily 10            4) Gazia, Nicole 9                
                  27.69       57.27 (57.27)     1:13.79 (16.52)   1:58.34 (1:01.07)
        2:28.41 (30.07)   3:01.16 (1:02.82)     3:28.04 (26.88)     4:00.15 (58.99)
B - Final
  9 Crystal River                                     4:10.74    4:10.59        
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  30.11   1:02.90 (1:02.90)     1:33.01 (30.11)   2:07.33 (1:04.43)
        2:36.88 (29.55)   3:08.66 (1:01.33)     3:37.94 (29.28)   4:10.59 (1:01.93)
 10 Providence (Jacksonville)                         4:14.50    4:13.94        
     1) Maier, Amanda 8                 2) Stiehl, Ashlin 11              
     3) Raulerson, Katelyn 9            4) Cereghino, Allison 12          
                  29.52   1:01.27 (1:01.27)     1:18.04 (16.77)   2:01.69 (1:00.42)
        2:35.08 (33.39)   3:10.53 (1:08.84)     3:40.48 (29.95)   4:13.94 (1:03.41)
 11 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         4:16.58    4:17.15        
     1) Love, Courtney 11               2) Van Gyseghem, Monica 12        
     3) McCoy, Megan 12                 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 10            
                  30.78   1:05.01 (1:05.01)     1:36.48 (31.47)   2:12.65 (1:07.64)
        2:45.29 (32.64)   3:21.99 (1:09.34)     3:47.70 (25.71)     4:17.15 (55.16)
 12 St. Francis (Gainesville)                         4:41.94    4:19.92        
     1) Dixon, Tara FR                  2) Burkhardt, Magen SO            
     3) Toppino-Betts, Andrea JR        4) Smyder, Sarah SO               
                  31.14   1:05.96 (1:05.96)     1:38.79 (32.83)   2:14.76 (1:08.80)
        2:45.28 (30.52)   3:19.38 (1:04.62)     3:48.18 (28.80)   4:19.92 (1:00.54)
 13 Pensacola Catholic                                4:25.68    4:22.75        
     1) Brownell, Alyssa JR             2) Notaro, Monique SO             
     3) Ferguson, Jasmine SO            4) Donahue, Patricia SO           
                  32.01   1:10.92 (1:10.92)     1:36.75 (25.83)   2:13.79 (1:02.87)
        2:44.30 (30.51)   3:20.91 (1:07.12)     3:50.05 (29.14)   4:22.75 (1:01.84)
 14 Ponte Vedra                                       4:22.35    4:23.10        
     1) McCreary, Mary Grace 11         2) Kessler, Kaleigh 9             
     3) Wortmann, Hayley 10             4) Dornstauder, Katherine 11      
                  30.75   1:03.65 (1:03.65)     1:37.16 (33.51)   2:11.80 (1:08.15)
        2:43.67 (31.87)   3:18.21 (1:06.41)     3:49.51 (31.30)   4:23.10 (1:04.89)
 15 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              4:43.80    4:28.50        
     1) Bedosky, Anya 10                2) Barnes, Colson 12              
     3) Cowdrey, Colleen 11             4) Sweeney, Kristin 8             
                  31.93   1:05.83 (1:05.83)     1:21.01 (15.18)     1:37.37 (31.54)
        2:11.27 (33.90)   2:47.83 (1:10.46)     3:27.56 (39.73)   4:28.50 (1:40.67)
 16 Tavares                                           4:18.93    4:33.49        
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Stewart, Jordyn 10             
     3) Bateman, Kelsie 12              4) Sams, Montana 12               
                  30.96   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:37.84 (32.52)   2:13.35 (1:08.03)
        2:47.02 (33.67)   3:29.68 (1:16.33)     3:59.89 (30.21)   4:33.49 (1:03.81)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             3:36.01    3:38.90 q      
     1) Josserand, Taylor 11            2) Blum, Marina 9                 
     3) Nessler, Dana 11                4) Soapes, Chandler 8             
                  26.62       55.11 (55.11)     1:20.99 (25.88)     1:48.94 (53.83)
        2:14.98 (26.04)     2:43.60 (54.66)     3:09.69 (26.09)     3:38.90 (55.30)
  2 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          3:55.93    3:48.14 q      
     1) Sullivan, Elle 12               2) Bennett, Chandler 11           
     3) Wells, Ali 9                    4) Wimberly, Katie 12             
                  26.66       56.35 (56.35)     1:23.47 (27.12)     1:52.37 (56.02)
        2:20.74 (28.37)     2:51.62 (59.25)     3:18.36 (26.74)     3:48.14 (56.52)
  3 St. Johns Country Day                             4:04.35    3:56.67 q      
     1) Larson, Maddison 10             2) Van Dyke, Madison 8            
     3) Stern, Cassidy 8                4) Marshall, Lindsay 8            
                  29.10   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:28.19 (27.97)     1:59.00 (58.78)
        2:27.29 (28.29)   2:59.02 (1:00.02)     3:26.24 (27.22)     3:56.67 (57.65)
  4 Wiregrass Ranch                                   4:01.01    3:58.20 q      
     1) Pindral, Becca SO               2) Clark, Lettie SO               
     3) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            4) Strickland, Makayla SO         
                  27.76       57.85 (57.85)     1:28.18 (30.33)   2:00.62 (1:02.77)
        2:28.64 (28.02)     2:59.80 (59.18)     3:27.29 (27.49)     3:58.20 (58.40)
  5 Creekside (St. John's)                            4:09.00    4:02.44 q      
     1) Brodhacker, Molly 9             2) Hetland, Stephanie 11          
     3) Brewer, Kathryn 10              4) Tucci, Alixandria 10           
                  30.23   1:05.39 (1:05.39)     1:34.26 (28.87)   2:06.05 (1:00.66)
        2:33.50 (27.45)     3:03.02 (56.97)     3:31.26 (28.24)     4:02.44 (59.42)
  6 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          4:09.32    4:03.61 q      
     1) Ocampo, Gabby FR                2) Brunetti, Dani SO              
     3) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         4) Truthan, Krissy SO             
                  28.48       58.14 (58.14)     1:26.76 (28.62)   1:58.47 (1:00.33)
        2:30.24 (31.77)   3:05.79 (1:07.32)     3:33.61 (27.82)     4:03.61 (57.82)
  7 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            4:12.13    4:05.07 q      
     1) Cason, Jordan 10                2) Clow, Sarah 11                 
     3) Griffith, Jennifer 9            4) Fields, Jesse 12               
                  29.71   1:02.68 (1:02.68)     1:33.06 (30.38)   2:06.68 (1:04.00)
        2:35.76 (29.08)   3:07.66 (1:00.98)     3:34.64 (26.98)     4:05.07 (57.41)
  8 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        4:25.17    4:07.26 q      
     1) Branham, Katie 12               2) Branham, Erin 9                
     3) Jacob, Anastasia 12             4) Gazia, Nicole 9                
                  27.62       57.34 (57.34)     1:13.47 (16.13)   2:02.93 (1:05.59)
        2:32.88 (29.95)   3:08.00 (1:05.07)     3:35.61 (27.61)     4:07.26 (59.26)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crystal River                                     4:18.77    4:10.74 q      
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  29.79   1:02.37 (1:02.37)     1:32.32 (29.95)   2:07.05 (1:04.68)
        2:36.93 (29.88)   3:09.16 (1:02.11)     3:38.48 (29.32)   4:10.74 (1:01.58)
 10 Providence (Jacksonville)                         4:06.41    4:14.50 q      
     1) Maier, Amanda 8                 2) Stiehl, Ashlin 11              
     3) Raulerson, Katelyn 9            4) Cereghino, Allison 12          
                  29.17   1:01.38 (1:01.38)     1:30.24 (28.86)   2:02.06 (1:00.68)
        2:34.75 (32.69)   3:10.97 (1:08.91)     3:41.05 (30.08)   4:14.50 (1:03.53)
 11 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         4:22.66    4:16.58 q      
     1) Love, Courtney 11               2) Van Gyseghem, Monica 12        
     3) McCoy, Megan 12                 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn 10            
                  30.53   1:04.01 (1:04.01)     1:35.66 (31.65)   2:12.05 (1:08.04)
        2:44.34 (32.29)   3:20.90 (1:08.85)     3:47.30 (26.40)     4:16.58 (55.68)
 12 Tavares                                           4:26.79    4:18.93 q      
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Stewart, Jordyn 10             
     3) Bateman, Kelsie 12              4) Sams, Montana 12               
                  30.45   1:04.26 (1:04.26)     1:34.51 (30.25)   2:08.87 (1:04.61)
        2:39.43 (30.56)   3:13.15 (1:04.28)     3:29.62 (16.47)   4:18.93 (1:05.78)
 13 Ponte Vedra                                       4:29.37    4:22.35 q      
     1) McCreary, Mary Grace 11         2) Kessler, Kaleigh 9             
     3) Wortmann, Hayley 10             4) Dornstauder, Katherine 11      
                  30.56   1:03.39 (1:03.39)     1:35.87 (32.48)   2:10.06 (1:06.67)
        2:41.90 (31.84)   3:16.09 (1:06.03)     3:48.38 (32.29)   4:22.35 (1:06.26)
 14 Pensacola Catholic                                4:39.89    4:25.68 q      
     1) Brownell, Alyssa JR             2) Notaro, Monique SO             
     3) Ferguson, Jasmine SO            4) Donahue, Patricia SO           
                  31.13   1:06.72 (1:06.72)     1:38.73 (32.01)   2:15.30 (1:08.58)
        2:47.12 (31.82)   3:24.49 (1:09.19)     3:53.10 (28.61)   4:25.68 (1:01.19)
 15 St. Francis (Gainesville)                         4:33.36    4:41.94 q      
     1) Toppino-Betts, Andrea JR        2) Charnas, Nicole SO             
     3) Rafferty, Hillary FR            4) Burkhardt, Magen SO            
                  31.19   1:08.29 (1:08.29)     1:41.90 (33.61)   2:20.63 (1:12.34)
        2:54.91 (34.28)   3:34.41 (1:13.78)     4:05.50 (31.09)   4:41.94 (1:07.53)
 16 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              4:32.27    4:43.80 q      
     1) Bedosky, Anya 10                2) Barnes, Colson 12              
     3) Cowdrey, Colleen 11             4) Sweeney, Kristin 8             
                  33.18   1:08.84 (1:08.84)     1:43.70 (34.86)   2:22.75 (1:13.91)
        2:59.87 (37.12)   3:39.85 (1:17.10)     4:09.30 (29.45)   4:43.80 (1:03.95)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             3:20.50    3:11.55 AA-A   
     1) Aldabe Bomstad, Marco 10        2) Schiller, Blair 10             
     3) Forte, Brian 11                 4) Gutman, Tommy 11               
                  23.48       47.97 (47.97)     1:10.93 (22.96)     1:36.09 (48.12)
        1:59.41 (23.32)     2:24.80 (48.71)     2:46.93 (22.13)     3:11.55 (46.75)
  2 Providence (Jacksonville)                         3:26.83    3:27.15        
     1) Harrington, Brian 10            2) Brown, Alexander 10            
     3) Friedman, William 9             4) Sale, Zachary 11               
                  24.30       50.66 (50.66)     1:15.64 (24.98)     1:43.60 (52.94)
        2:09.16 (25.56)     2:37.17 (53.57)     3:00.77 (23.60)     3:27.15 (49.98)
  3 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            3:30.65    3:28.31        
     1) Taylor, David 11                2) Wai, Ritchie 12                
     3) Wu, Nao Nao 11                  4) Chen, Alan 12                  
                  25.13       53.45 (53.45)     1:18.01 (24.56)     1:45.10 (51.65)
        2:10.30 (25.20)     2:37.63 (52.53)     3:01.61 (23.98)     3:28.31 (50.68)
  4 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        3:31.32    3:28.49        
     1) Bronnenberg, Cody 10            2) Vonblankenburg, Troy 10        
     3) Teague, Josh 12                 4) Miner, Christopher 12          
                  24.63       51.26 (51.26)     1:16.93 (25.67)     1:44.62 (53.36)
        2:09.20 (24.58)     2:36.82 (52.20)     3:00.90 (24.08)     3:28.49 (51.67)
  5 Creekside (St. John's)                            3:31.20    3:30.33        
     1) Jacob, Evan 9                   2) Dawd, Giovanni 10              
     3) Lowe, Zachary 11                4) Howe, Thomas 11                
                  26.28       54.67 (54.67)     1:21.09 (26.42)     1:50.32 (55.65)
        2:13.23 (22.91)     2:38.67 (48.35)     3:03.14 (24.47)     3:30.33 (51.66)
  6 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          3:32.49    3:31.40        
     1) Murphy, Trey 11                 2) DeVault, Jeb 10                
     3) Murphy, Patrick 10              4) Pharr, Harris 10               
                  25.50       52.71 (52.71)     1:18.05 (25.34)     1:46.55 (53.84)
        2:10.86 (24.31)     2:38.36 (51.81)     3:03.28 (24.92)     3:31.40 (53.04)
  7 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         3:39.81    3:38.76        
     1) Voutour, Austin 12              2) Riley, Corey 12                
     3) Grzyboski, Daniel 12            4) Dressel, Tyler 11              
                  26.20       54.12 (54.12)     1:20.80 (26.68)     1:50.96 (56.84)
        2:16.85 (25.89)     2:47.17 (56.21)     3:11.65 (24.48)     3:38.76 (51.59)
  8 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          3:39.16    3:39.23        
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              2) Hunt, Max JR                   
     3) Stewart, Mitchell JR            4) San Martin, Matt SR            
                  25.20       52.63 (52.63)     1:17.98 (25.35)     1:46.83 (54.20)
        2:13.91 (27.08)     2:44.07 (57.24)     3:10.38 (26.31)     3:39.23 (55.16)
B - Final
  9 Crystal River                                     3:42.43    3:40.59        
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  26.75       56.13 (56.13)     1:22.73 (26.60)     1:52.41 (56.28)
        2:18.24 (25.83)     2:46.37 (53.96)     3:12.39 (26.02)     3:40.59 (54.22)
 10 Suwanee                                           3:49.03    3:58.36        
     1) Boggus, Marshall 11             2) Brothers, Shelby 12            
     3) Hill, Phillip 12                4) Vickers, Terry 11              
                  28.26   1:00.25 (1:00.25)     1:26.75 (26.50)     1:56.95 (56.70)
        2:26.18 (29.23)   3:00.08 (1:03.13)     3:28.49 (28.41)     3:58.36 (58.28)
 11 Pensacola Catholic                                3:52.06    3:58.45        
     1) Pearce, Mark SR                 2) Sheldon, Patrick JR            
     3) Miller, Nicholas JR             4) Savage, Adrian JR              
                  27.55       58.75 (58.75)     1:27.30 (28.55)   1:58.99 (1:00.24)
        2:27.06 (28.07)   2:59.31 (1:00.32)     3:26.77 (27.46)     3:58.45 (59.14)
 12 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              4:02.98    4:01.86        
     1) Rust, John 9                    2) Dobrosavlejevic, Vasilije 9    
     3) Goller, Kyle 10                 4) Rust, Robert 10                
                  29.28   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:32.32 (30.36)   2:06.75 (1:04.79)
        2:34.13 (27.38)     3:04.74 (57.99)     3:30.92 (26.18)     4:01.86 (57.12)
 13 Umatilla                                          3:44.78    4:10.01        
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Seymour, Anthony 11            
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Martinez, Jon                  
                  55.66   1:23.55 (1:23.55)     1:54.91 (31.36)   2:51.27 (1:27.72)
        3:18.35 (27.08)     3:49.87 (58.60)     4:10.01 (20.14)                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolles (Jacksonville)                             3:22.37    3:20.50 q      
     1) Aldabe Bomstad, Marco 10        2) Hamilton, Colin 10             
     3) Romano, Timmy 11                4) Murphy, Ryan 8                 
                  24.37       49.82 (49.82)     1:14.05 (24.23)     1:40.46 (50.64)
        2:04.80 (24.34)     2:30.89 (50.43)     2:54.74 (23.85)     3:20.50 (49.61)
  2 Providence (Jacksonville)                         3:30.01    3:26.83 q      
     1) Harrington, Brian 10            2) Brown, Alexander 10            
     3) Friedman, William 9             4) Sale, Zachary 11               
                  24.44       50.53 (50.53)     1:15.91 (25.38)     1:43.78 (53.25)
        2:09.56 (25.78)     2:37.47 (53.69)     3:00.86 (23.39)     3:26.83 (49.36)
  3 Rickards (Tallahassee)                            3:31.00    3:30.65 q      
     1) Taylor, David 11                2) Wai, Ritchie 12                
     3) Wu, Nao Nao 11                  4) Chen, Alan 12                  
                  25.45       53.89 (53.89)     1:18.51 (24.62)     1:45.99 (52.10)
        2:12.46 (26.47)     2:39.63 (53.64)     3:03.46 (23.83)     3:30.65 (51.02)
  4 Creekside (St. John's)                            3:38.62    3:31.20 q      
     1) Jacob, Evan 9                   2) Dawd, Giovanni 10              
     3) Lowe, Zachary 11                4) Howe, Thomas 11                
                  25.82       54.44 (54.44)     1:21.06 (26.62)     1:50.46 (56.02)
        2:13.71 (23.25)     2:39.37 (48.91)     3:04.08 (24.71)     3:31.20 (51.83)
  5 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        3:32.98    3:31.32 q      
     1) Bronnenberg, Cody 10            2) Vonblankenburg, Troy 10        
     3) Teague, Josh 12                 4) Miner, Christopher 12          
                  25.12       52.39 (52.39)     1:18.66 (26.27)     1:46.80 (54.41)
        2:11.65 (24.85)     2:39.38 (52.58)     3:03.88 (24.50)     3:31.32 (51.94)
  6 Episcopal (Jacksonville)                          3:41.04    3:32.49 q      
     1) Murphy, Trey 11                 2) DeVault, Jeb 10                
     3) Murphy, Patrick 10              4) Raymond, Jack 10               
                  25.28       52.81 (52.81)     1:17.90 (25.09)     1:46.24 (53.43)
        2:11.01 (24.77)     2:38.39 (52.15)     3:04.14 (25.75)     3:32.49 (54.10)
  7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          3:47.87    3:39.16 q      
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              2) Hunt, Max JR                   
     3) Stewart, Mitchell JR            4) San Martin, Matt SR            
                  25.71       54.45 (54.45)     1:22.04 (27.59)     1:51.78 (57.33)
        2:17.69 (25.91)     2:46.79 (55.01)     3:11.51 (24.72)     3:39.16 (52.37)
  8 Clay (Green Cove Springs)                         3:43.45    3:39.81 q      
     1) Voutour, Austin 12              2) Riley, Corey 12                
     3) Grzyboski, Daniel 12            4) Dressel, Tyler 11              
                  26.18       54.14 (54.14)     1:21.44 (27.30)     1:51.58 (57.44)
        2:48.53 (56.95)   3:13.23 (1:21.65)     3:40.35 (27.12)     3:39.81 (26.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crystal River                                     3:44.66    3:42.43 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  26.63       56.26 (56.26)     1:23.23 (26.97)     1:53.35 (57.09)
        2:19.32 (25.97)     2:48.09 (54.74)     3:14.36 (26.27)     3:42.43 (54.34)
 10 Umatilla                                          3:58.49    3:44.78 q      
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Seymour, Anthony 11            
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Martinez, Jon                  
                  25.43       54.23 (54.23)     1:21.56 (27.33)     1:52.67 (58.44)
        2:47.76 (55.09)   3:14.29 (1:21.62)     3:44.89 (30.60)     3:44.78 (30.49)
 11 Suwanee                                           3:55.89    3:49.03 q      
     1) Boggus, Marshall 11             2) Brothers, Shelby 12            
     3) Hill, Phillip 12                4) Vickers, Terry 11              
                  27.70       57.66 (57.66)     1:23.60 (25.94)     1:52.87 (55.21)
        2:20.10 (27.23)     2:50.97 (58.10)     3:18.93 (27.96)     3:49.03 (58.06)
 12 Pensacola Catholic                                4:05.76    3:52.06 q      
     1) Pearce, Mark SR                 2) Sheldon, Patrick JR            
     3) Miller, Nicholas JR             4) Savage, Adrian JR              
                  27.16       56.04 (56.04)     1:23.49 (27.45)     1:54.79 (58.75)
        2:22.26 (27.47)     2:53.49 (58.70)     3:21.01 (27.52)     3:52.06 (58.57)
 13 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              4:13.32    4:02.98 q      
     1) Rust, John 9                    2) Dobrosavlejevic, Vasilije 9    
     3) Goller, Kyle 10                 4) Rust, Robert 10                
                  29.42   1:01.19 (1:01.19)     1:32.48 (31.29)   2:07.10 (1:05.91)
        2:35.04 (27.94)     3:05.86 (58.76)     3:32.37 (26.51)     4:02.98 (57.12)
 14 Eustis                                            4:05.68    4:07.56 q      
                  32.06   1:09.01 (1:09.01)     1:35.74 (26.73)     2:08.37 (59.36)
        2:36.96 (28.59)   3:11.25 (1:02.88)     3:38.19 (26.94)     4:07.56 (56.31)
 -- Wiregrass Ranch                                   4:07.82         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Updyke, Cody SR                 2) Hernandez, Michael SO          
     3) Randolph, Terry JR              4) Leroche, Brandan SO            
                  27.24       58.23 (58.23)   1:58.67 (1:00.44)   2:27.59 (1:29.36)
        3:00.99 (33.40)   3:30.16 (1:02.57)          DQ (32.27)                    
 -- Tavares                                           4:09.18         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
                  31.91   1:06.45 (1:06.45)     1:35.70 (29.25)   2:07.61 (1:01.16)
        2:36.87 (29.26)   3:09.85 (1:02.24)     3:35.69 (25.84)          DQ (56.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)               676   2. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            265
  3. Wiregrass Ranch                     133   4. Ponte Vedra                         127
  5. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          126   6. St. Johns Country Day               124
  7. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            114   7. Creekside (St. John's)              114
  9. Rickards (Tallahassee)              102  10. Crystal River                        79
 11. Providence (Jacksonville)            67  12. Clay (Green Cove Springs)            62
 13. P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)             57  14. Maclay (Tallahassee)                 42
 15. Eustis                               35  16. Florida High (Talahassee)            33
 17. Pensacola Catholic                   27  18. West Florida (Pensacola)             26
 19. Tavares                              21  19. St. Francis (Gainesville)            21
 21. Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill       20  22. Godby (Tallahassee)                  17
 23. Villages                             12  24. Pasco (Dade City)                    10
 25. Hernando (Brooksville)                6  26. Matanzas (Palm Coast)                 4
 27. Nature Coast (Brooksville)            2                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                     
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)               679   2. Rickards (Tallahassee)              171
  3. Episcopal (Jacksonville)            170   4. Providence (Jacksonville)           151
  5. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          129   6. Pensacola Catholic                  113
  7. Clay (Green Cove Springs)            99   8. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)           93.5
  9. Pasco (Dade City)                    90  10. Creekside (St. John's)               86
 11. Crystal River                        67  12. Bishop Snyder                        62
 13. Umatilla                             57  14. Hernando (Brooksville)             47.5
 15. Ponte Vedra                          43  16. P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)             35
 16. Suwanee                              35  18. Maclay (Tallahassee)                 32
 19. Tavares                              25  20. St. Johns Country Day                19
 21. West Florida (Pensacola)             17  22. Yulee                                14
 23. Florida High (Talahassee)            12  24. Wiregrass Ranch                      10
 25. Dunnellon                             2