2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             FHSAA - 3A District 8                             
                    Hosted by: John I. Leonard High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
      County:   1:46.02        1987 St. Andrew's                               
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 John I. Leonard                             2:08.93    1:58.57         40  
     1) Holling, Maggie                 2) Morales, Joany                 
     3) Garcia, Alejandra               4) Jantz, Taylor                  
       31.46  1:05.50  1:42.75  1:58.57                                    
  2 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                     2:02.30    2:02.53         34  
     1) Bobich, Rachel SR               2) Morejon, Sarah SR              
     3) Meeder, Lindsey JR              4) Hansen, Linsay SR              
       34.73  1:15.21  1:46.74  2:02.53                                    
  3 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                     2:13.40    2:11.50         32  
     1) Mir, Olga                       2) Lee, Michele                   
     3) Hirsh, Rachel                   4) Stoner, Devin                  
       34.60  1:15.53  1:49.53  2:11.50                                    
  4 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                  2:01.45    2:12.12         30  
     1) Franzone, Gabby 11              2) Lynn, Stevie 10                
     3) Block, Carly 9                  4) Proscurshim, Natasha 12        
       36.31  1:10.85  1:43.88  2:12.12                                    
  5 Lake Worth                                  2:15.07    2:14.15         28  
     1) Gaines, Larissa JR              2) Osborne, Elisabeth SO          
     3) Korb, Hana JR                   4) Pisarski, Holli JR             
       37.02  1:19.53  1:46.08  2:14.15                                    
  6 Wellington                                  2:17.41    2:17.69         26  
     1) Garica, Monica SR               2) Szynaka, Monica SO             
     3) Smith, Lindsay SR               4) Eisele, Lindsay JR             
  7 Seminole Ridge High School                  2:19.99    2:19.62         24  
     1) Jones, Ashley SR                2) Quammie, Kemeta SO             
     3) Infinger, Nicole JR             4) Pieschacon, Natalia SR         
       29.49           1:32.55  2:19.62                                    
  8 Palm Beac Central                           2:24.73    2:20.03         22  
     1) Mamola, Tatiana FR              2) Laureano, Nina                 
     3) Koscielny, Alicia               4) Corbetti, Marcella             
B - Final
  9 Royal Palm Beach                            2:38.50    2:37.09         18  
     1) Martinez, Kelly 9               2) Kirk, Katie 11                 
     3) Aguilar, Andrea 11              4) Marionakis, Alex 10            
 10 Santaluces (Lantana)                        2:37.11    2:38.47         14  
     1) Corazzini, Tyler                2) Lotz, Jennifer                 
     3) Teets, Katie                    4) Pace, Jillian                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
      County:   1:46.02        1987 St. Andrew's                               
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        2:17.56    2:01.45 q      
     1) Franzone, Gabby 11              2) Lynn, Stevie 10                
     3) Block, Carly 9                  4) Proscurshim, Natasha 12        
       35.57  1:10.14  1:26.57  2:01.45                                    
  2 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                           1:53.59    2:02.30 q      
     1) Bobich, Rachel SR               2) Morejon, Sarah SR              
     3) Meeder, Lindsey JR              4) Hansen, Linsay SR              
       31.79  1:06.60  1:40.60  2:02.30                                    
  3 John I. Leonard                                   1:56.57    2:08.93 q      
     1) Holling, Maggie                 2) Morales, Joany                 
     3) Garcia, Alejandra               4) Peters, Megan FR               
       30.59  1:04.95  1:34.94  2:08.93                                    
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:30.56    2:13.40 q      
     1) Mir, Olga                       2) Lee, Michele                   
     3) Hirsh, Rachel                   4) Stoner, Devin                  
       37.77  1:11.86  1:45.30  2:13.40                                    
  5 Lake Worth                                        2:14.25    2:15.07 q      
     1) Gaines, Larissa JR              2) Osborne, Elisabeth SO          
     3) Pisarski, Holli JR              4) Mora, Cindy JR                 
       37.58  1:12.66  1:43.62  2:15.07                                    
  6 Wellington                                        2:12.07    2:17.41 q      
     1) Garica, Monica SR               2) Szynaka, Monica SO             
     3) Smith, Lindsay SR               4) Eisele, Lindsay JR             
       35.14  1:15.11  1:46.96  2:17.41                                    
  7 Seminole Ridge High School                        2:17.62    2:19.99 q      
     1) Jones, Ashley SR                2) Quammie, Kemeta SO             
     3) Infinger, Nicole JR             4) Pieschacon, Natalia SR         
       37.47  1:20.61  1:51.14  2:19.99                                    
  8 Palm Beac Central                                 2:17.31    2:24.73 q      
     1) Mamola, Tatiana FR              2) Laureano, Nina                 
     3) Corbetti, Marcella              4) McCleary, Paige JR             
       37.30  1:15.96  1:34.75  2:24.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Santaluces (Lantana)                              2:22.08    2:37.11 q      
     1) Corazzini, Tyler                2) Lotz, Jennifer                 
     3) Pace, Jillian                   4) Hall, Lindsay                  
       38.67  1:28.87  2:07.20  2:37.11                                    
 10 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:32.46    2:38.50 q      
     1) Martinez, Kelly 9               2) Kirk, Katie 11                 
     3) Aguilar, Andrea 11              4) Marionakis, Alex 10            
       45.11  1:25.55  2:05.33  2:38.50                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
      County:   1:36.96        2006 John I. Leonard                            
                         B. Andrews, M. Rabelo, G. Holling, D. Roberts     
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                     1:52.58    1:50.63         40  
     1) Newnam, Brandon SO              2) Helton, Bradley JR             
     3) McDougal, David SR              4) Wilson, Luis SR                
       31.56  1:04.75  1:32.15  1:50.63                                    
  2 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                  1:54.83    1:53.06         34  
     1) Heneks, Timothy 11              2) Lipinski, Tucker 10            
     3) Ahern, Brian 11                 4) Sears, Eddie 11                
       31.33    46.20  1:38.62  1:53.06                                    
  3 Wellington                                  1:58.40    1:56.25         32  
     1) Barin, Brett JR                 2) O'Boyle, Matthew SR            
     3) Wight, Alex SR                  4) Santarosa, Marco SR            
       28.38  1:02.05  1:29.31  1:56.25                                    
  4 John I. Leonard                             2:03.61    1:58.06         30  
     1) Downes, Kevin                   2) Szerdi, Johnny                 
     3) Andrews, Richard                4) Ott, David JR                  
       31.57  1:09.62  1:38.87  1:58.06                                    
  5 Seminole Ridge High School                  2:03.81    2:02.97         28  
     1) Soucy, Patrick JR               2) Sherriffe, Elijah JR           
     3) Costan, Patrick JR              4) Quammie, Ptah SR               
       31.13  1:01.16  1:26.80  2:02.97                                    
  6 Palm Beac Central                           2:08.31    2:04.44         26  
     1) MacMillian, Kyle JR             2) Longo, Matt SR                 
     3) Lamattina, Joey JR              4) Stanford, Ryan SR              
  7 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                     2:17.37    2:05.38         24  
     1) Senkowicz, Mitchell             2) Burke, Daniel                  
     3) Stofft, Taylor                  4) Scalan, Mike                   
 -- Santaluces (Lantana)                        2:12.68         DQ        
      Ineligible swimmer
     1) Grisales, Juan                  2) Pausch, Hendryk                
     3) Pernafiel, Vinny                4) Barron, Brandon                
       32.01  1:10.15  1:31.29       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Lake Worth                                  2:24.39    2:08.39         18  
     1) Scheuttler, Andrew SR           2) Thompson, Robert SR            
     3) Schuettler, Nick FR             4) Siegler, Brandon FR            
 10 Royal Palm Beach                            2:20.39    2:19.70         14  
     1) Alba, Christian 10              2) Torrens, Daniel 12             
     3) Mason, John 12                  4) Lord, Justin 12                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
      County:   1:36.96        2006 John I. Leonard                            
                         B. Andrews, M. Rabelo, G. Holling, D. Roberts     
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                           1:48.09    1:52.58 q      
     1) Newnam, Brandon SO              2) Helton, Bradley JR             
     3) McDougal, David SR              4) Wilson, Luis SR                
       31.11  1:01.59  1:27.93  1:52.58                                    
  2 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:52.77    1:54.83 q      
     1) Heneks, Timothy 11              2) Lipinski, Tucker 10            
     3) Ahern, Brian 11                 4) Sears, Eddie 11                
       28.58  1:02.55  1:30.89  1:54.83                                    
  3 Wellington                                        1:55.05    1:58.40 q      
     1) Barin, Brett JR                 2) O'Boyle, Matthew SR            
     3) Wight, Alex SR                  4) Santarosa, Marco SR            
       34.00  1:05.52  1:33.30  1:58.40                                    
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:53.65    2:03.61 q      
     1) Downes, Kevin                   2) Szerdi, Johnny                 
     3) Andrews, Richard                4) Rivera, Julio JR               
       33.32  1:08.79  1:36.24  2:03.61                                    
  5 Seminole Ridge High School                        2:00.76    2:03.81 q      
     1) Soucy, Patrick JR               2) Sherriffe, Elijah JR           
     3) Costan, Patrick JR              4) Quammie, Ptah SR               
       18.93  1:11.52  1:30.46  2:03.81                                    
  6 Palm Beac Central                                 1:59.75    2:08.31 q      
     1) MacMillian, Kyle JR             2) Lamattina, Joey JR             
     3) Stanford, Ryan SR               4) Longo, Matt SR                 
       32.46  1:05.75  1:23.45  2:08.31                                    
  7 Santaluces (Lantana)                              2:12.42    2:12.68 q      
     1) Grisales, Juan                  2) Pausch, Hendryk                
     3) Pernafiel, Vinny                4) Barron, Brandon                
       34.55  1:11.75  1:46.10  2:12.68                                    
  8 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:10.64    2:17.37 q      
     1) Scalan, Mike                    2) Aletan, Kerry                  
     3) Stofft, Taylor                  4) Sverko, Antonio                
       38.83  1:18.20  1:48.73  2:17.37                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:19.32    2:20.39 q      
     1) Alba, Christian 10              2) Torrens, Daniel 12             
     3) Mason, John 12                  4) Lord, Justin 12                
       39.46  1:17.42  1:48.05  2:20.39                                    
 10 Lake Worth                                        2:14.85    2:24.39 q      
     1) Scheuttler, Andrew SR           2) Thompson, Robert SR            
     3) Schuettler, Nick FR             4) Siegler, Brandon FR            
       40.67  1:21.01  1:53.40  2:24.39                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
      County:   1:45.29        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gallo, Jenna        SR Park Vista           2:05.65    1:57.37         20  
       27.82    57.60  1:27.78  1:57.37                                    
  2 Vazquez, Keshia     SR Park Vista           2:04.09    1:58.64         17  
       28.04    58.55  1:28.86  1:58.64                                    
  3 Holling, Maggie        John I. Leonard      2:03.97    2:02.68         16  
       28.66    59.83  1:31.80  2:02.68                                    
  4 yoo, Monica         FR Park Vista           2:10.35    2:08.46         15  
       29.62  1:02.27  1:35.86  2:08.46                                    
  5 Holling, Teresa        John I. Leonard      2:09.42    2:09.90         14  
       30.15  1:03.25  1:37.17  2:09.90                                    
  6 Strauss, Tamarah    12 Spanish River        2:14.45    2:14.65         13  
       31.01  1:04.77  1:39.85  2:14.65                                    
  7 Campbell, Jennifer  SR WELL                 2:16.46    2:14.96         12  
       30.64  1:04.75  1:39.39  2:14.96                                    
  8 Gauvey, Kaitlyn     SR Park Vista           2:22.41    2:19.23         11  
       29.91  1:04.88  1:42.93  2:19.23                                    
B - Final
  9 Wood, Chelsea       JR John I. Leonard      2:29.18    2:21.87          9  
       35.92           2:48.28  2:21.87                                    
 10 Szynaka, Monica     SO WELL                 2:25.46    2:25.09          7  
       33.74           1:55.28  2:25.09                                    
 11 Davis, Jaymie       JR Seminole R.          2:35.32    2:31.04          6  
       31.95  1:07.41  1:45.00  2:31.04                                    
 12 Herra, Fiorella        Atlantic             2:36.41    2:32.78          5  
       31.60  1:07.90  1:46.32  2:32.78                                    
 13 Watson, Mariah      JR WELL                 2:35.74    2:37.44          4  
       35.84  1:17.27  2:00.92  2:37.44                                    
 14 Godfrey, Taylor     FR Seminole R.          2:42.46    2:43.18          3  
       34.32  1:12.48  1:52.95  2:43.18                                    
 15 Sparkes, Kelsey        PBCN                 2:43.03    2:45.10          2  
 16 Karekos, Jennifer   11 Spanish River        2:37.69    2:47.56          1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
      County:   1:45.29        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holling, Maggie              John I. Leonard      1:57.70    2:03.97 q      
       28.46  1:00.36  1:32.67  2:03.97                                    
  2 Vazquez, Keshia           SR Park Vista           1:54.51    2:04.09 q      
       28.52  1:00.01  1:32.25  2:04.09                                    
  3 Gallo, Jenna              SR Park Vista           1:51.84    2:05.65 q      
       29.09  1:00.80  1:33.51  2:05.65                                    
  4 Holling, Teresa              John I. Leonard      2:08.19    2:09.42 q      
       29.59  1:01.82  1:35.25  2:09.42                                    
  5 yoo, Monica               FR Park Vista           2:04.48    2:10.35 q      
       29.74  1:03.10  1:36.85  2:10.35                                    
  6 Strauss, Tamarah          12 Spanish River        2:13.25    2:14.45 q      
       30.55  1:04.15  1:39.28  2:14.45                                    
  7 Campbell, Jennifer        SR WELL                 2:11.11    2:16.46 q      
       30.58  1:04.49  1:40.56  2:16.46                                    
  8 Gauvey, Kaitlyn           SR Park Vista           2:12.09    2:22.41 q      
       31.42    46.20  1:44.77  2:22.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Szynaka, Monica           SO WELL                 2:18.80    2:25.46 q      
       31.56    51.52  1:08.22  2:25.46                                    
 10 Wood, Chelsea             JR John I. Leonard      2:24.68    2:29.18 q      
       32.97  1:09.89  1:49.06  2:29.18                                    
 11 Davis, Jaymie             JR Seminole R.          2:33.07    2:35.32 q      
       33.84  1:12.83  1:54.10  2:35.32                                    
 12 Watson, Mariah            JR WELL                 2:31.05    2:35.74 q      
       33.12  1:12.14  1:53.88  2:35.74                                    
 13 Herra, Fiorella              Atlantic             2:33.01    2:36.41 q      
       34.40  1:12.54  1:54.07  2:36.41                                    
 14 Karekos, Jennifer         11 Spanish River        2:34.74    2:37.69 q      
       35.13  1:15.17  1:56.78  2:37.69                                    
 15 Godfrey, Taylor           FR Seminole R.          2:42.39    2:42.46 q      
       35.46  1:15.43  1:59.99  2:42.46                                    
 16 Sparkes, Kelsey              PBCN                 2:47.64    2:43.03 q      
       36.02  1:16.90  1:59.83  2:43.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Louis, Raquel                PBCN                 2:53.96    2:47.47        
       35.68           2:01.73  2:47.47                                    
 18 Rogers, Leila             SR PBCN                 2:50.96    2:51.59        
       34.73  1:18.46  2:06.09  2:51.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schultz, Brooke            9 Spanish River        2:47.29    2:54.91        
       39.64  1:23.10  2:09.90  2:54.91                                    
 20 Rosoff, Rochelle             PBCN                 3:00.25    2:56.22        
       36.60  1:20.45  2:08.96  2:56.22                                    
 21 Allen, Kelsey             SR John I. Leonard      2:36.00    3:03.03        
       38.79  1:25.20  2:14.47  3:03.03                                    
 22 Selvage, Amber            FR Lake Worth           3:01.63    3:09.57        
       40.14  1:27.97  2:18.98  3:09.57                                    
 23 Stashenko, Darina         JR Seminole R.          3:06.65    3:09.63        
       40.84  1:28.94  2:22.08  3:09.63                                    
 24 Mont, Natasha             FR WELL                 2:55.00    3:10.63        
       42.71  1:30.30  2:19.85  3:10.63                                    
 25 Bellamy, Danielle         JR Seminole R.          3:05.05    3:14.36        
       39.48  1:29.53  2:23.00  3:14.36                                    
 26 Thomas, Leah                 Atlantic             3:15.31    3:14.59        
 27 Pellegrino, Marielle      11 Spanish River        2:54.28    3:19.11        
       43.69  1:35.21  2:29.03  3:19.11                                    
 28 Marionakis, Alex          10 Royal Palm Beach     3:42.20    3:24.58        
       40.86           2:27.08  3:24.58                                    
 29 Golladay, Kayla              Shs                  4:10.14    3:46.75        
       52.06  1:50.83  2:54.17  3:46.75                                    
 -- Poveda, Denisse              Shs                  3:51.54         NS        
 -- Fuentes, Ada                 Shs                  3:53.08         NS        
 -- Ramirez, Mariel           12 Royal Palm Beach     2:54.17         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
      County:   1:38.49        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                  
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Richard       John I. Leonard      2:02.62    1:54.91         20  
       26.91    55.71  1:25.59  1:54.91                                    
  2 Downes, Kevin          John I. Leonard      2:02.87    1:56.20         17  
       26.45    55.21  1:25.61  1:56.20                                    
  3 Soncini, Andrew     JR PBCN                 2:01.61    1:59.27         16  
       26.54    56.45  1:27.84  1:59.27                                    
  4 Parra, Oscar        SR Park Vista           2:01.13    1:59.60         15  
       26.44    56.01  1:28.30  1:59.60                                    
  5 Simon, Brendan      11 Spanish River        2:09.72    2:09.20         14  
       29.41  1:01.83  1:36.70  2:09.20                                    
  6 Kim, Kwan              Atlantic             2:13.87    2:10.94         13  
       28.88  1:02.03  1:37.19  2:10.94                                    
  7 Barin, Brett        JR WELL                 2:09.79    2:11.03         12  
       28.32  1:00.36  1:36.40  2:11.03                                    
  8 Ott, David          JR John I. Leonard      2:13.33    2:11.94         11  
       28.78  1:01.43  1:36.59  2:11.94                                    
B - Final
  9 Myullyari, Nikita      Atlantic             2:19.97    2:14.97          9  
       29.73  1:02.71  1:38.76  2:14.97                                    
 10 Guillen, Simon      10 Spanish River        2:21.05    2:15.32          7  
       30.59  1:05.30  1:42.25  2:15.32                                    
 11 Trammell, Brad      FR Seminole R.          2:17.37    2:15.95          6  
       29.50  1:03.81  1:40.21  2:15.95                                    
 12 Uchoa, Richard      10 Spanish River        2:14.87    2:16.63          5  
       31.72  1:05.74  1:41.91  2:16.63                                    
 13 Weil, Bobby            Atlantic             2:14.46    2:17.16          4  
       31.40  1:06.16  1:42.78  2:17.16                                    
 14 Klein, Josh         10 Spanish River        2:21.52    2:18.03          3  
       30.58  1:05.51  1:42.32  2:18.03                                    
 15 MacMillian, Kyle    JR PBCN                 2:14.95    2:18.18          2  
       30.20  1:05.30  1:42.73  2:18.18                                    
 -- Barron, Brandon        Shs                  2:19.56         DQ        
      Over Entry Penalty Event
       30.71  1:05.39  1:41.86       DQ                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
      County:   1:38.49        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                  
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parra, Oscar              SR Park Vista           1:59.00    2:01.13 q      
       27.63    58.38  1:30.69  2:01.13                                    
  2 Soncini, Andrew           JR PBCN                 2:02.50    2:01.61 q      
                       1:30.36  2:01.61                                    
  3 Andrews, Richard             John I. Leonard      1:57.33    2:02.62 q      
  4 Downes, Kevin                John I. Leonard      1:53.52    2:02.87 q      
       27.93    58.49  1:30.57  2:02.87                                    
  5 Simon, Brendan            11 Spanish River        2:07.88    2:09.72 q      
       29.43  1:01.70  1:35.87  2:09.72                                    
  6 Barin, Brett              JR WELL                 2:08.18    2:09.79 q      
       28.80  1:01.63  1:36.23  2:09.79                                    
  7 Ott, David                JR John I. Leonard      2:01.00    2:13.33 q      
       28.65  1:00.93  1:36.45  2:13.33                                    
  8 Kim, Kwan                    Atlantic             2:11.78    2:13.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weil, Bobby                  Atlantic             2:10.17    2:14.46 q      
 10 Uchoa, Richard            10 Spanish River        2:19.44    2:14.87 q      
       31.29  1:04.54  1:39.71  2:14.87                                    
 11 MacMillian, Kyle          JR PBCN                 2:15.95    2:14.95 q      
       30.10  1:04.16  1:39.94  2:14.95                                    
 12 Trammell, Brad            FR Seminole R.          2:20.83    2:17.37 q      
       30.74  1:04.69  2:17.67  2:17.37                                    
 13 Barron, Brandon              Shs                  2:19.08    2:19.56 q      
       30.20  1:04.87  1:42.56  2:19.56                                    
 14 Myullyari, Nikita            Atlantic             2:12.54    2:19.97 q      
       29.77  1:04.97  1:41.92  2:19.97                                    
 15 Guillen, Simon            10 Spanish River             NT    2:21.05 q      
       29.81  1:04.87  1:43.21  2:21.05                                    
 16 Klein, Josh               10 Spanish River        2:19.09    2:21.52 q      
       31.04  1:06.62  1:44.86  2:21.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coleman, Brandon          FR PBCN                 2:18.74    2:22.53        
       30.16  1:05.92  1:44.51  2:22.53                                    
 18 MacMillian, Taylor        JR PBCN                 2:23.25    2:24.40        
       29.82  1:04.95  1:44.72  2:24.40                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hamilton, Tanner          SO Park Vista           2:18.50    2:28.72        
       30.81  1:09.74  1:51.61  2:28.72                                    
 20 Rendina, Ryan             SO Park Vista           2:17.43    2:29.84        
       32.92  1:11.04  1:51.56  2:29.84                                    
 21 Falcone, Alex                Atlantic             2:39.40    2:35.68        
       33.04  1:13.24  1:55.37  2:35.68                                    
 22 Schultz, Corey            SO WELL                 2:36.97    2:43.28        
       33.79  1:15.10  2:00.00  2:43.28                                    
 23 Hynes, Nicholas           FR WELL                 2:43.69    2:45.01        
       33.18  1:12.69  1:57.87  2:45.01                                    
 24 Santana, Roman            SR Park Vista           2:15.11    2:47.35        
       34.74  1:16.25  2:01.21  2:47.35                                    
 25 Salazar, Emiliano            Shs                  3:52.08    2:47.54        
 26 Foutty, Adam              JR Seminole R.          2:35.85    2:48.65        
       33.79  1:14.86  2:02.05  2:48.65                                    
 27 Tigeleiro, Joey           JR Seminole R.          2:26.05    2:51.69        
       35.72  1:17.75  2:07.10  2:51.69                                    
 28 Zuniga, Jonathan          SO John I. Leonard           NT    2:53.98        
 29 Batchelor, Eddie          JR Seminole R.          2:31.25    2:54.06        
       35.92  1:20.60  2:09.15  2:54.06                                    
 30 Strassman, Justin         20 Royal Palm Beach          NT    2:54.47        
              1:16.85  2:54.47                                             
 -- Silverman, Benjamin       FR WELL                 2:35.39         NS        
       33.29  1:10.21  1:50.63                                             
 -- Griswold, Derek           10 Royal Palm Beach          NT         NS        
 -- Gil, Ed                   12 Royal Palm Beach          NT         NS        
 -- Folmer, Stewart           11 Royal Palm Beach          NT         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
      County:   2:02.46        1987 Steph. Rosenthall, St. Andrew's            
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morejon, Sarah      SR Park Vista           2:23.08    2:19.98         20  
       30.45  1:07.43  1:46.76  2:19.98                                    
  2 yoo, Jessica        JR Park Vista           2:30.32    2:23.87         17  
       31.41  1:09.85  1:51.54  2:23.87                                    
  3 Jantz, Taylor          John I. Leonard      2:26.68    2:24.43         16  
       30.39  1:09.24  1:53.31  2:24.43                                    
  4 Garcia, Alejandra      John I. Leonard      2:27.57    2:25.62         15  
       30.27  1:08.89  1:53.65  2:25.62                                    
  5 Stoner, Devin          Atlantic             2:32.08    2:29.02         14  
       31.71  1:11.55  1:53.69  2:29.02                                    
  6 Lynn, Stevie        10 Spanish River        2:39.18    2:32.03         13  
       31.89  1:11.86  1:56.81  2:32.03                                    
  7 Jones, Mallory      12 Spanish River        2:31.84    2:32.94         12  
       32.00  1:13.17  1:59.15  2:32.94                                    
  8 Infinger, Nicole    JR Seminole R.          2:32.91    2:33.93         11  
       33.48  1:14.12  1:59.05  2:33.93                                    
B - Final
  9 Mamola, Tatiana     FR PBCN                 2:42.19    2:37.74          9  
       36.82  1:16.50  2:04.33  2:37.74                                    
 10 Forman, Natalie        Atlantic             2:44.94    2:38.02          7  
       35.34  1:18.04  2:01.41  2:38.02                                    
 11 Garica, Erica       SO WELL                 2:48.57    2:46.61          6  
       37.97  1:18.16  2:09.25  2:46.61                                    
 12 Lee, Michele           Atlantic             2:57.53    2:49.15          5  
       35.87  1:18.88  2:09.13  2:49.15                                    
 13 Eisele, Lindsay     JR WELL                 2:51.70    2:50.12          4  
       39.50  1:20.85  2:12.82  2:50.12                                    
 14 Leeman, Gabbie       9 Spanish River        2:52.64    2:50.68          3  
       38.25  1:23.34  2:12.51  2:50.68                                    
 15 Sarley, Brooke         John I. Leonard      2:51.79    2:50.90          2  
       34.70  1:20.08  2:13.68  2:50.90                                    
 -- Elinoff, Nicole     11 Spanish River        2:58.77         DQ        
       39.03  1:24.92  2:20.48       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
      County:   2:02.46        1987 Steph. Rosenthall, St. Andrew's            
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morejon, Sarah            SR Park Vista           2:10.08    2:23.08 q      
       31.00  1:09.33  1:49.50  2:23.08                                    
  2 Jantz, Taylor                John I. Leonard      2:20.67    2:26.68 q      
       31.18  1:10.02  1:53.83  2:26.68                                    
  3 Garcia, Alejandra            John I. Leonard      2:21.01    2:27.57 q      
       30.48  1:09.45  1:54.26  2:27.57                                    
  4 yoo, Jessica              JR Park Vista           2:18.72    2:30.32 q      
       31.84  1:11.45  1:55.02  2:30.32                                    
  5 Jones, Mallory            12 Spanish River        2:28.17    2:31.84 q      
       31.55  1:12.08  1:57.62  2:31.84                                    
  6 Stoner, Devin                Atlantic             2:34.82    2:32.08 q      
       32.41  1:12.21  1:55.33  2:32.08                                    
  7 Infinger, Nicole          JR Seminole R.          2:36.51    2:32.91 q      
       33.25  1:12.01  1:58.00  2:32.91                                    
  8 Lynn, Stevie              10 Spanish River        2:27.83    2:39.18 q      
       31.66  1:12.42  2:01.99  2:39.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mamola, Tatiana           FR PBCN                 2:36.16    2:42.19 q      
       37.30  1:18.67  2:06.52  2:42.19                                    
 10 Forman, Natalie              Atlantic             2:44.38    2:44.94 q      
       36.15  1:20.20  2:06.59  2:44.94                                    
 11 Garica, Erica             SO WELL                 2:40.01    2:48.57 q      
       36.78  1:20.58  2:12.17  2:48.57                                    
 12 Eisele, Lindsay           JR WELL                 2:39.01    2:51.70 q      
       40.19  1:21.99  2:14.47  2:51.70                                    
 13 Sarley, Brooke               John I. Leonard      2:48.84    2:51.79 q      
       33.76  1:17.05  2:11.14  2:51.79                                    
 14 Leeman, Gabbie             9 Spanish River        2:53.31    2:52.64 q      
       39.41  1:24.28  2:13.84  2:52.64                                    
 15 Lee, Michele                 Atlantic             2:50.45    2:57.53 q      
       34.64  1:19.81  2:13.25  2:57.53                                    
 16 Elinoff, Nicole           11 Spanish River        2:47.06    2:58.77 q      
       38.31  1:23.77  2:20.57  2:58.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hill, Red                 SR John I. Leonard      2:57.55    3:03.41        
       42.28           2:23.92  3:03.41                                    
 18 Corazzini, Tyler             Shs                  3:04.07    3:06.24        
       39.63  1:24.10  2:23.34  3:06.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elfring, Carey            SO Seminole R.          2:54.55    3:10.03        
       38.54  1:28.90  2:26.96  3:10.03                                    
 20 Ottosen, Kari             JR WELL                 2:55.66    3:15.73        
       43.95  1:33.03  2:28.66  3:15.73                                    
 21 Daphne, Decelles          FR Lake Worth           3:06.70    3:17.28        
       43.65  1:34.86  2:35.55  3:17.28                                    
 22 Himmel, Laura             FR WELL                 2:59.01    3:32.42        
       45.26  1:44.83  2:43.33  3:32.42                                    
 23 Edelstein, Jamie          SR Seminole R.          3:45.54    4:01.31        
       52.28  1:59.14  3:05.63  4:01.31                                    
 -- D'Angelo, Nicole             Shs                  3:56.08         NS        
       52.51           3:09.52                                             
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
      County:   1:49.49        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                      
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Szerdi, Johnny         John I. Leonard      2:24.28    2:15.79         20  
       28.55  1:04.19  1:44.89  2:15.79                                    
  2 Helton, Bradley     JR Park Vista           2:24.53    2:22.99         17  
       28.90  1:07.31  1:47.12  2:22.99                                    
  3 McGrew, Tyler          John I. Leonard      2:27.35    2:29.36         16  
       32.57  1:11.97  1:58.29  2:29.36                                    
  4 Lipinski, Tucker    10 Spanish River        2:31.75    2:30.13         15  
       32.28  1:13.13  1:55.94  2:30.13                                    
  5 O'Boyle, Matthew    SR WELL                 2:28.29    2:31.79         14  
       32.31  1:13.31  1:56.13  2:31.79                                    
  6 Tzitas, Thiago      10 Spanish River        2:31.59    2:33.69         13  
       31.75  1:10.87  1:58.32  2:33.69                                    
  7 Lemons, Trey        SR PBCN                 2:31.75    2:33.86         12  
       31.26  1:09.40  1:59.11  2:33.86                                    
 -- Campbell, John      FR WELL                 2:32.96         DQ        
       31.77  1:12.27  2:01.61       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Torrico, Eddy          John I. Leonard      2:37.00    2:33.11          9  
       33.43  1:13.66  1:59.12  2:33.11                                    
 10 Bacchus, Zachary    11 Spanish River        2:36.37    2:35.75          7  
       36.25  1:16.07  2:03.80  2:35.75                                    
 11 Elton, Blaine       11 Spanish River        2:42.46    2:37.70          6  
       33.09  1:12.76  1:59.69  2:37.70                                    
 12 Forman, Steven         Atlantic             2:40.50    2:39.36          5  
       35.60  1:16.12  2:02.28  2:39.36                                    
 13 Kornya, Matthew     FR WELL                 2:46.21    2:39.52          4  
       33.22  1:17.80  2:03.09  2:39.52                                    
 14 Pastore, Michael    JR John I. Leonard      2:47.09    2:43.70          3  
       35.66  1:21.34  2:07.22  2:43.70                                    
 15 Soucy, Patrick      JR Seminole R.          2:47.53    2:45.67          2  
       35.28  1:17.84  2:09.22  2:45.67                                    
 16 Smith, Kevin        SO Park Vista           2:46.84    2:46.73          1  
       33.38  1:18.32  2:09.97  2:46.73                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
      County:   1:49.49        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                      
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Szerdi, Johnny               John I. Leonard      2:15.45    2:24.28 q      
  2 Helton, Bradley           JR Park Vista           2:18.90    2:24.53 q      
        4.71    29.39  1:08.83  2:24.53                                    
  3 McGrew, Tyler                John I. Leonard      2:25.27    2:27.35 q      
  4 O'Boyle, Matthew          SR WELL                 2:22.81    2:28.29 q      
       31.77  1:10.73  1:51.92  2:28.29                                    
  5 Tzitas, Thiago            10 Spanish River        2:29.73    2:31.59 q      
  6 Lipinski, Tucker          10 Spanish River        2:28.70    2:31.75 q      
       30.03  1:08.90  1:54.88  2:31.75                                    
  6 Lemons, Trey              SR PBCN                 2:33.85    2:31.75 q      
  8 Campbell, John            FR WELL                 2:30.01    2:32.96 q      
        4.80    31.08  1:11.08  2:32.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bacchus, Zachary          11 Spanish River        2:32.00    2:36.37 q      
       36.54  1:17.02  2:04.51  2:36.37                                    
 10 Torrico, Eddy                John I. Leonard      2:27.58    2:37.00 q      
       34.19  1:14.96  2:00.97  2:37.00                                    
 11 Forman, Steven               Atlantic             2:41.56    2:40.50 q      
       35.38  1:16.44  2:02.63  2:40.50                                    
 12 Elton, Blaine             11 Spanish River        2:44.90    2:42.46 q      
 13 Kornya, Matthew           FR WELL                 2:35.04    2:46.21 q      
       35.18  1:22.61  2:07.73  2:46.21                                    
 14 Smith, Kevin              SO Park Vista           2:49.79    2:46.84 q      
 15 Pastore, Michael          JR John I. Leonard      2:46.17    2:47.09 q      
        3.77    36.76  2:10.85  2:47.09                                    
 16 Soucy, Patrick            JR Seminole R.          2:35.49    2:47.53 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dennis, Eric              SO Seminole R.          2:33.95    2:58.75        
        3.82    35.66  1:27.76  2:58.75                                    
 18 Cook, David                  PBCN                 3:00.00    3:01.70        
        4.03    37.42  1:22.61  3:01.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Webber, Sam                  Shs                  3:17.80    3:02.75        
        4.83           1:28.87  3:02.75                                    
 20 Clark, Matt               SR Park Vista           2:47.17    3:09.95        
       40.66  1:28.25  2:25.42  3:09.95                                    
 21 Salazar, Emiliano            Shs                  3:30.00    3:30.24        
              1:43.06  2:49.01  3:30.24                                    
 22 Rivera, Michael           JR PBCN                 3:05.70    3:38.97        
 -- Wilga, Mikolaj            SO WELL                 2:37.01         DQ        
       33.99           1:17.74       DQ                                    
 -- Plaza, Carlos             FR PBCN                 3:05.25         DQ        
       41.03  1:34.52  2:22.65       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
      County:   23.01        2001 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bobich, Rachel      SR Park Vista             26.34      25.85         20  
  2 Hansen, Linsay      SR Park Vista             25.82      25.89         17  
  3 Meeder, Lindsey     JR Park Vista             26.65      26.04         16  
  4 Proscurshim, Natas  12 Spanish River          26.58      26.87         15  
  5 Perdomo, Carol      JR WELL                   28.17      28.05         14  
  6 Pieschacon, Natali  SR Seminole R.            29.32      29.09         13  
  7 Nadeau, Jessica     JR John I. Leonard        28.93      29.10         12  
  8 Pupo, Nicole        FR WELL                   28.90      29.64         11  
B - Final
  9 Mora, Cindy         JR Lake Worth             31.41      29.95          9  
 10 Koufos, Taylor      JR WELL                   31.61      30.06          7  
 11 Elinoff, Nicole     11 Spanish River          30.22      30.07          6  
 12 Barrett, Sonja      SR Park Vista             29.94      30.55          5  
 13 McCleary, Paige     JR PBCN                   30.34      30.82          4  
 14 Appelbaum, Brielle  11 Spanish River          30.23      30.95          3  
 15 Kirk, Katie         11 Royal Palm Beach       31.54      31.35          2  
 16 Bean, Victoria      JR WELL                   31.45      31.60          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
      County:   23.01        2001 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Linsay            SR Park Vista             24.95      25.82 q      
  2 Bobich, Rachel            SR Park Vista             25.35      26.34 q      
  3 Proscurshim, Natasha      12 Spanish River          26.50      26.58 q      
  4 Meeder, Lindsey           JR Park Vista             25.85      26.65 q      
  5 Perdomo, Carol            JR WELL                   27.82      28.17 q      
  6 Pupo, Nicole              FR WELL                   28.58      28.90 q      
  7 Nadeau, Jessica           JR John I. Leonard        28.25      28.93 q      
  8 Pieschacon, Natalia       SR Seminole R.            27.09      29.32 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barrett, Sonja            SR Park Vista             29.02      29.94 q      
 10 Elinoff, Nicole           11 Spanish River          29.30      30.22 q      
 11 Appelbaum, Brielle        11 Spanish River          30.61      30.23 q      
 12 McCleary, Paige           JR PBCN                   29.75      30.34 q      
 13 Mora, Cindy               JR Lake Worth             30.75      31.41 q      
 14 Bean, Victoria            JR WELL                   29.91      31.45 q      
 15 Kirk, Katie               11 Royal Palm Beach       29.40      31.54 q      
 16 Koufos, Taylor            JR WELL                   30.06      31.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corbetti, Marcella           PBCN                   31.25      31.75        
 18 Karekos, Katelyn           9 Spanish River          30.90      31.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Korb, Hana                JR Lake Worth             31.56      31.98        
 20 Marsh, Frankie               Atlantic               34.53      32.86        
 20 Arnold, Marlee            SO Seminole R.            31.77      32.86        
 22 Hall, Lindsay                Shs                    32.08      33.52        
 23 Williams, Brie            11 PBLK                   33.76      33.76        
 24 Peters, Megan             FR John I. Leonard        33.72      33.81        
 25 Ryan, Brandi                 PBCN                   34.00      34.20        
 26 Ramdin, Ariana            SR John I. Leonard        38.22      34.38        
 27 Miceli, Francesca         FR Seminole R.            33.59      34.67        
 28 Perez, Johan                 Shs                    34.72      34.74        
 29 Morejon, Marissa             PBCN                   33.00      35.00        
 30 Lord, Ashley              FR Seminole R.            32.69      35.35        
 31 Castro, Maria             12 PBLK                   33.94      35.77        
 32 Selvage, Amber            FR Lake Worth             38.39      37.21        
 33 Schuch, Elena                Atlantic               38.22      37.52        
 34 Bobitz, Hannah            FR Lake Worth                NT      38.39        
 35 Balseca, Alejandra        12 PBLK                   37.17      38.82        
 36 Hernandez, Lorena         SR John I. Leonard        38.15      39.15        
 37 Tayem, Elena                 Atlantic               36.55      39.96        
 38 Corniel, Melanie             Shs                    34.08      41.82        
 -- Jean, ChristyAly             Shs                    52.60         NS        
 -- Ramirez, Macie             9 Royal Palm Beach       32.69         NS        
 -- Conde, Julie              11 PBLK                   45.64         NS        
 -- Martinez, Kelly            9 Royal Palm Beach          NT         NS        
 -- Diaz, Natalie              9 Royal Palm Beach          NT         NS        
 -- Pefetto, Jessica             Atlantic               39.07         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
      County:   20.86        2000 Andy Krna, St. Andrew's                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kheiokum, Kevin        Atlantic               22.88      22.56         20  
  2 McDougal, David     SR Park Vista             23.72      23.52         17  
  3 Rosen, Carl         JR WELL                   24.21      23.97         16  
  4 Wilson, Luis        SR Park Vista             23.96      24.19         15  
  5 Dzurick, Aaron         Atlantic               24.07      24.26         14  
  6 Gustofson, Chris       Atlantic               24.53      24.71         13  
  7 Santarosa, Marco    SR WELL                   24.74      24.79         12  
  8 Laggner, Grant      11 Spanish River          24.87      25.11         11  
B - Final
  9 D Augelli, Alexand  12 Spanish River          24.97      24.99          9  
 10 Wight, Alex         SR WELL                   25.41      25.11          7  
 11 Mason, John         12 Royal Palm Beach       25.86      25.70          6  
 12 Newnam, Brandon     SO Park Vista             26.21      26.23          5  
 13 Stanford, Ryan      SR PBCN                   25.38      26.25          4  
 14 Guillen, Simon      10 Spanish River          26.61      26.27          3  
 15 Grisales, Juan         Shs                    26.57      26.33          2  
 16 Jones, Brian           PBCN                   26.38      26.85          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
      County:   20.86        2000 Andy Krna, St. Andrew's                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kheiokum, Kevin              Atlantic               22.69      22.88 q      
  2 McDougal, David           SR Park Vista             23.65      23.72 q      
  3 Wilson, Luis              SR Park Vista             23.70      23.96 q      
  4 Dzurick, Aaron               Atlantic               24.20      24.07 q      
  5 Rosen, Carl               JR WELL                   23.79      24.21 q      
  6 Gustofson, Chris             Atlantic               25.50      24.53 q      
  7 Santarosa, Marco          SR WELL                   24.96      24.74 q      
  8 Laggner, Grant            11 Spanish River          24.31      24.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 D Augelli, Alexander      12 Spanish River          25.00      24.97 q      
 10 Stanford, Ryan            SR PBCN                   25.48      25.38 q      
 11 Wight, Alex               SR WELL                   24.93      25.41 q      
 12 Mason, John               12 Royal Palm Beach       24.48      25.86 q      
 13 Newnam, Brandon           SO Park Vista             24.87      26.21 q      
 14 Jones, Brian                 PBCN                   25.85      26.38 q      
 15 Grisales, Juan               Shs                    25.80      26.57 q      
 16 Guillen, Simon            10 Spanish River          26.22      26.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riccardi, Corey           SO WELL                   27.18      26.95        
 17 Potak, Harrison              Atlantic                  NT      26.95        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sherriffe, Elijah         JR Seminole R.            27.97      27.37        
 20 Longo, Matt               SR PBCN                   26.96      27.43        
 21 MacMillian, Taylor        JR PBCN                   27.25      27.50        
 22 Moore, Jeremy             11 PBLK                      NT      27.82        
 23 Williams, Travis          FR John I. Leonard           NT      28.03        
 24 Scheuttler, Andrew        SR Lake Worth             28.95      28.20        
 25 Rivera, Julio             JR John I. Leonard        26.59      28.61        
 26 Torrens, Daniel           12 Royal Palm Beach       28.39      28.92        
 27 Rego, Rory                SR Lake Worth             29.53      28.96        
 28 O'Hara, Eddie             SR Seminole R.            26.00      29.04        
 29 Regaldo, Emilio           SO Lake Worth             29.98      29.25        
 30 Quientero, Robert         FR Lake Worth             29.78      30.82        
 31 Rodriguez, David             Shs                    31.65      30.84        
 32 Mitchell, Carter          FR John I. Leonard        29.70      31.28        
 33 Johnsen, Jalen             9 PBLK                   31.15      31.70        
 34 Semel, Daniel                Spanish River          32.42      31.99        
 35 Alba, Christian           10 Royal Palm Beach       32.21      32.98        
 36 Vargas, Miguel               Shs                    33.42      37.38        
 37 Jacobs, Matt              SO Seminole R.            37.91      39.16        
 38 Anderson, Zachary          9 PBLK                   39.57      39.32        
 -- Lopez, Brian                 Shs                    30.80         NS        
 -- Kelly, Kevin              SR Park Vista             23.89         NS        
 -- Perez, Mike               SR Seminole R.            37.79         NS        
 -- Zambito, Brad             12 Royal Palm Beach       31.75         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCleary, Paige     JR PBCN                      NT     578.40         20  
  2 McClean, Michaela      PBCN                      NT     526.80         17  
  3 Ginberg, Jaime      11 Spanish River         338.75     491.20         16  
  4 Lashley, Nicole     SO Park Vista                NT     427.40         15  
  5 Taff, Hunter           PBCN                      NT     423.10         14  
  6 Klontz, Karlea      SR Park Vista                NT     378.45         13  
  7 Dabrowski, Natalia     Shs                       NT     359.25         12  
  8 Rodgerson, Stephan  SR Seminole R.               NT     355.30         11  
  9 Bishop, Naomi       JR Seminole R.               NT     302.80          9  
 -- Michaud, Sarah         Spanish River         168.35         NS        
 -- Franklewicz, Allie  SR Park Vista                NT         NS        
 -- Horowitz, Alana        Park Vista                NT         NS        
 -- Jones, Amanda          Spanish River             NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quammie, Ptah       SR Seminole R.           295.85     413.85         20  
  2 Ostrofsky, Ricky    10 Spanish River         316.30     410.25         17  
  3 Rogenmoser, Denis      Spanish River         199.20     338.40         16  
  4 Strigl, Kurtis      SR John I. Leonard           NT     333.05         15  
  5 Barkman, Garrett    SR Park Vista                NT     332.85         14  
  6 Moran, Brandon      JR John I. Leonard           NT     322.85         13  
  7 Barron, Brandon        Shs                       NT     313.60         12  
  8 Martin, Ryan           Shs                       NT     302.75         11  
  9 Fernandez, Joe         Spanish River         186.95     296.60          9  
 10 Snowball, Chris     JR Seminole R.               NT     294.35          7  
 11 Johnson, Jay           Atlantic                  NT     286.85          6  
 12 Hoffman, Jake       SR Park Vista                NT     283.60          5  
 13 Coates, Taylor         Atlantic                  NT     275.35          4  
 -- Geivett, Sean          Atlantic                  NT         NS        
 -- Cornejo, Myles      FR Park Vista                NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
      County:   55.10        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Garcia, Alejandra      John I. Leonard      1:03.34    1:02.21         20  
       29.48  1:02.21                                                      
  2 Smith, Lindsay      SR WELL                 1:08.18    1:06.06         17  
       31.19  1:06.06                                                      
  3 Morales, Joany         John I. Leonard      1:06.72    1:06.55         16  
       30.31  1:06.55                                                      
  4 Lynn, Stevie        10 Spanish River        1:09.35    1:08.47         15  
       31.77  1:08.47                                                      
  5 Jones, Mallory      12 Spanish River        1:09.13    1:09.10         14  
       32.27  1:09.10                                                      
  6 Block, Carly         9 Spanish River        1:10.82    1:10.57         13  
       33.11  1:10.57                                                      
  7 Infinger, Nicole    JR Seminole R.          1:13.50    1:12.64         12  
       33.61  1:12.64                                                      
  8 Garica, Monica      SR WELL                 1:14.35    1:15.26         11  
       33.56  1:15.26                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sarley, Brooke         John I. Leonard      1:16.36    1:14.35          9  
       34.42  1:14.35                                                      
 10 Mir, Olga              Atlantic             1:20.12    1:20.99          7  
       35.75  1:20.99                                                      
 11 Elfring, Carey      SO Seminole R.          1:28.66    1:23.15          6  
       35.53  1:23.15                                                      
 12 Franzone, Gabby     11 Spanish River        1:23.49    1:23.96          5  
       37.28  1:23.96                                                      
 13 Bean, Victoria      JR WELL                 1:30.90    1:28.61          4  
       37.46  1:28.61                                                      
 14 Daphne, Decelles    FR Lake Worth           1:33.97    1:31.15          3  
       41.55  1:31.15                                                      
 15 Davy, Victoria      JR WELL                 1:34.77    1:33.31          2  
       41.22  1:33.31                                                      
 -- McQueen, Stevie        Atlantic             1:26.25         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
      County:   55.10        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Alejandra            John I. Leonard      1:01.17    1:03.34 q      
       30.23  1:03.34                                                      
  2 Morales, Joany               John I. Leonard      1:04.32    1:06.72 q      
       30.39  1:06.72                                                      
  3 Smith, Lindsay            SR WELL                 1:04.86    1:08.18 q      
       32.14  1:08.18                                                      
  4 Jones, Mallory            12 Spanish River        1:06.88    1:09.13 q      
       32.17  1:09.13                                                      
  5 Lynn, Stevie              10 Spanish River        1:04.40    1:09.35 q      
       31.64  1:09.35                                                      
  6 Block, Carly               9 Spanish River        1:08.97    1:10.82 q      
       33.15  1:10.82                                                      
  7 Infinger, Nicole          JR Seminole R.          1:13.10    1:13.50 q      
       33.27  1:13.50                                                      
  8 Garica, Monica            SR WELL                 1:12.21    1:14.35 q      
       32.83  1:14.35                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarley, Brooke               John I. Leonard      1:15.37    1:16.36 q      
       35.39  1:16.36                                                      
 10 Mir, Olga                    Atlantic            12:00.31    1:20.12 q      
       34.58  1:20.12                                                      
 11 Franzone, Gabby           11 Spanish River        1:22.61    1:23.49 q      
       36.83  1:23.49                                                      
 12 McQueen, Stevie              Atlantic             1:19.02    1:26.25 q      
       38.23  1:26.25                                                      
 13 Elfring, Carey            SO Seminole R.          1:27.88    1:28.66 q      
       38.06  1:28.66                                                      
 14 Bean, Victoria            JR WELL                 1:29.90    1:30.90 q      
       38.43  1:30.90                                                      
 15 Daphne, Decelles          FR Lake Worth           1:33.81    1:33.97 q      
       44.43  1:33.97                                                      
 16 Davy, Victoria            JR WELL                 1:34.91    1:34.77 q      
       39.56  1:34.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Malvini, Alyssa              PBCN                 1:35.47    1:35.24        
       41.50  1:35.24                                                      
 18 Kowalski, Savannah        FR Seminole R.          1:39.00    1:38.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krayer, Dana              SR Park Vista           1:38.19    1:38.80        
       40.99  1:38.80                                                      
 20 Taghizadehaul, Nikki         PBCN                 1:38.30    1:39.58        
       44.96  1:39.58                                                      
 21 Pagac, Alex               SO Park Vista                NT    1:41.30        
       45.82  1:41.30                                                      
 22 Adcox, Kathrine           SR PBCN                 1:36.00    1:45.10        
       46.20  1:45.10                                                      
 23 Sohn, Sara                   PBCN                 1:47.26    1:46.70        
       49.43  1:46.70                                                      
 24 Edelstein, Jamie          SR Seminole R.          1:59.16    2:08.52        
       56.17  2:08.52                                                      
 -- Kysia, Lisa               JR Park Vista                NT         DQ        
       44.51       DQ                                                      
 -- Corniel, Melanie             Shs                  1:56.08         DQ        
       59.21       DQ                                                      
 -- Lotz, Jennifer               Shs                  1:53.56         NS        
       53.43                                                               
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
      County:   50.30        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                    
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Costan, Patrick     JR Seminole R.            59.84      59.58         20  
       28.32    59.58                                                      
  2 Ahern, Brian        11 Spanish River        1:01.93    1:00.93         17  
       28.50  1:00.93                                                      
  3 Wight, Alex         SR WELL                 1:05.29    1:05.58         16  
       29.23  1:05.58                                                      
  4 Heneks, Timothy     11 Spanish River        1:07.77    1:06.12         15  
       29.81  1:06.12                                                      
  5 Burke, Daniel          Atlantic             1:07.44    1:07.82         13.5
       30.66  1:07.82                                                      
  5 Tappan, Kyle        SO Park Vista           1:08.52    1:07.82         13.5
       31.23  1:07.82                                                      
  7 Dzurick, Aaron         Atlantic             1:05.27    1:07.83         12  
       29.67  1:07.83                                                      
  8 Blair, Evan            Atlantic             1:07.09    1:08.70         11  
       30.95  1:08.70                                                      
B - Final
  9 Calihan, Jake       10 Spanish River        1:09.47    1:09.78          9  
       31.97  1:09.78                                                      
 10 Schuettler, Nick    FR Lake Worth           1:15.64    1:12.06          7  
       33.11  1:12.06                                                      
 11 Clayman, Adam       11 Spanish River        1:15.33    1:13.86          6  
       34.33  1:13.86                                                      
 12 Wilga, Mikolaj      SO WELL                 1:13.70    1:13.99          5  
       33.06  1:13.99                                                      
 13 Lamattina, Joey     JR PBCN                 1:15.64    1:15.90          4  
       33.12  1:15.90                                                      
 14 Dennis, Eric        SO Seminole R.          1:19.19    1:18.03          3  
       34.40  1:18.03                                                      
 15 Wilson, Justin      SR Park Vista           1:12.24    1:19.78          2  
       32.59  1:19.78                                                      
 16 Cook, David            PBCN                 1:24.97    1:25.22          1  
       35.60  1:25.22                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
      County:   50.30        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                    
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costan, Patrick           JR Seminole R.            59.52      59.84 q      
        3.45    59.84                                                      
  2 Ahern, Brian              11 Spanish River        1:01.98    1:01.93 q      
       28.37  1:01.93                                                      
  3 Dzurick, Aaron               Atlantic             1:05.25    1:05.27 q      
        2.50  1:05.27                                                      
  4 Wight, Alex               SR WELL                 1:04.89    1:05.29 q      
       28.85  1:05.29                                                      
  5 Blair, Evan                  Atlantic             1:05.54    1:07.09 q      
       29.86  1:07.09                                                      
  6 Burke, Daniel                Atlantic             1:07.89    1:07.44 q      
       30.10  1:07.44                                                      
  7 Heneks, Timothy           11 Spanish River        1:05.32    1:07.77 q      
       30.33  1:07.77                                                      
  8 Tappan, Kyle              SO Park Vista           1:07.89    1:08.52 q      
        2.73  1:08.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Calihan, Jake             10 Spanish River        1:09.58    1:09.47 q      
       31.96  1:09.47                                                      
 10 Wilson, Justin            SR Park Vista           1:14.57    1:12.24 q      
       31.08  1:12.24                                                      
 11 Wilga, Mikolaj            SO WELL                 1:14.59    1:13.70 q      
        3.91  1:13.70                                                      
 12 Mirchandi, Alec              Atlantic             1:28.13    1:13.74 q      
       33.24  1:13.74                                                      
 13 Clayman, Adam             11 Spanish River        1:11.35    1:15.33 q      
        5.47  1:15.33                                                      
 14 Schuettler, Nick          FR Lake Worth           1:14.28    1:15.64 q      
       32.73  1:15.64                                                      
 14 Lamattina, Joey           JR PBCN                 1:14.88    1:15.64 q      
       31.72  1:15.64                                                      
 16 Dennis, Eric              SO Seminole R.          1:15.85    1:19.19 q      
       36.47  1:19.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cook, David                  PBCN                 1:29.25    1:24.97        
       37.01  1:24.97                                                      
 18 Pernafiel, Vinny             Shs                  1:25.89    1:25.81        
        2.38  1:25.81                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vernon, Thomas            SO WELL                 1:23.28    1:26.01        
       38.16  1:26.01                                                      
 20 Bou-Ghannon, Bassil       FR Park Vista                NT    1:27.45        
       35.86  1:27.45                                                      
 21 Hamilton, Tanner          SO Park Vista           1:19.41    1:28.57        
        3.82  1:28.57                                                      
 22 Batchelor, Eddie          JR Seminole R.          1:34.60    1:29.78        
       36.71  1:29.78                                                      
 23 Rivera, Michael           JR PBCN                 1:35.23    1:33.28        
        2.93  1:33.28                                                      
 24 Tigeleiro, Joey           JR Seminole R.          1:30.25    1:36.07        
        3.31  1:36.07                                                      
 25 Plaza, Carlos             FR PBCN                 1:31.00    1:38.27        
       43.64  1:38.27                                                      
 26 Rodriguez, David             Shs                  1:46.70    1:47.92        
       43.87  1:47.92                                                      
 -- Salazar, Arthur           FR John I. Leonard      1:50.00         DQ        
       38.77       DQ                                                      
 -- Smith, Johathan           FR WELL                 1:45.09         DQ        
       52.97       DQ                                                      
 -- Pastore, Michael          JR John I. Leonard           NT         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
      County:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vazquez, Keshia     SR Park Vista             56.59      54.86         20  
       26.61    54.86                                                      
  2 Pisarski, Holli     JR Lake Worth             57.65      56.05         17  
       26.94    56.05                                                      
  3 Meeder, Lindsey     JR Park Vista             57.49      57.37         16  
       27.43    57.37                                                      
  4 Hansen, Linsay      SR Park Vista             56.97      59.59         15  
       28.17    59.59                                                      
  5 Proscurshim, Natas  12 Spanish River        1:00.01      59.82         14  
  6 Holling, Teresa        John I. Leonard      1:00.24    1:00.65         13  
       28.88  1:00.65                                                      
  7 Perdomo, Carol      JR WELL                 1:00.69    1:01.38         12  
       29.31  1:01.38                                                      
  8 Pupo, Nicole        FR WELL                 1:05.44    1:04.68         11  
       30.27  1:04.68                                                      
B - Final
  9 Rodgerson, Stephan  SR Seminole R.          1:07.14    1:05.70          9  
       31.90  1:05.70                                                      
 10 Osborne, Elisabeth  SO Lake Worth           1:06.69    1:06.03          7  
       31.36  1:06.03                                                      
 11 Ferrer, Alison      10 Spanish River        1:05.50    1:06.48          6  
       32.53  1:06.48                                                      
 12 Eisele, Lindsay     JR WELL                 1:06.80    1:07.18          5  
       31.35  1:07.18                                                      
 13 Hirsh, Rachel          Atlantic             1:05.75    1:07.33          4  
       32.58  1:07.33                                                      
 14 Jones, Ashley       SR Seminole R.          1:08.29    1:08.45          3  
       32.71  1:08.45                                                      
 15 Quammie, Kemeta     SO Seminole R.          1:09.45    1:09.10          2  
       32.71  1:09.10                                                      
 -- Herra, Fiorella        Atlantic             1:09.94         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
      County:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Keshia           SR Park Vista             53.36      56.59 q      
       27.15    56.59                                                      
  2 Hansen, Linsay            SR Park Vista             56.24      56.97 q      
       27.44    56.97                                                      
  3 Meeder, Lindsey           JR Park Vista             56.65      57.49 q      
       27.31    57.49                                                      
  4 Pisarski, Holli           JR Lake Worth             55.53      57.65 q      
       27.96    57.65                                                      
  5 Proscurshim, Natasha      12 Spanish River          59.19    1:00.01 q      
       28.72  1:00.01                                                      
  6 Holling, Teresa              John I. Leonard        57.32    1:00.24 q      
       29.15  1:00.24                                                      
  7 Perdomo, Carol            JR WELL                 1:02.63    1:00.69 q      
       29.00  1:00.69                                                      
  8 Pupo, Nicole              FR WELL                 1:02.99    1:05.44 q      
       30.58  1:05.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferrer, Alison            10 Spanish River        1:03.20    1:05.50 q      
       31.96  1:05.50                                                      
 10 Hirsh, Rachel                Atlantic             1:05.02    1:05.75 q      
       31.21  1:05.75                                                      
 11 Osborne, Elisabeth        SO Lake Worth           1:06.25    1:06.69 q      
       31.22  1:06.69                                                      
 12 Eisele, Lindsay           JR WELL                 1:03.11    1:06.80 q      
       31.89  1:06.80                                                      
 13 Rodgerson, Stephanie      SR Seminole R.          1:05.89    1:07.14 q      
       32.19  1:07.14                                                      
 14 Jones, Ashley             SR Seminole R.          1:06.25    1:08.29 q      
       33.06  1:08.29                                                      
 15 Quammie, Kemeta           SO Seminole R.          1:07.15    1:09.45 q      
       32.49  1:09.45                                                      
 16 Herra, Fiorella              Atlantic             1:08.31    1:09.94 q      
       34.54  1:09.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Appelbaum, Brielle        11 Spanish River        1:10.84    1:10.19        
       33.54  1:10.19                                                      
 18 Aguilar, Andrea           11 Royal Palm Beach     1:10.13    1:11.66        
       34.61  1:11.66                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Koufos, Taylor            JR WELL                 1:06.98    1:11.92        
       33.31  1:11.92                                                      
 20 Korb, Hana                JR Lake Worth           1:08.17    1:12.55        
       34.04  1:12.55                                                      
 21 Mora, Cindy               JR Lake Worth           1:08.15    1:12.87        
       34.33  1:12.87                                                      
 22 Arnold, Marlee            SO Seminole R.          1:15.81    1:12.92        
       33.80  1:12.92                                                      
 23 Pace, Jillian                Shs                  1:01.08    1:13.34        
       32.93  1:13.34                                                      
 24 Morejon, Marissa             PBCN                 1:15.39    1:16.25        
       35.86  1:16.25                                                      
 25 Perez, Johan                 Shs                  1:16.08    1:16.68        
 26 Dabrowski, Natalia           Shs                  1:14.50    1:17.05        
       36.28  1:17.05                                                      
 27 Peters, Megan             FR John I. Leonard      1:16.77    1:18.13        
       37.42  1:18.13                                                      
 28 Salla, Cayla                 Spanish River        1:20.83    1:18.33        
       38.05  1:18.33                                                      
 29 Cordoza, Vanessa             PBCN                 1:26.26    1:18.67        
       38.18  1:18.67                                                      
 30 Thune, Kelley             FR John I. Leonard           NT    1:19.79        
       38.49  1:19.79                                                      
 31 Rosoff, Rochelle             PBCN                 1:18.47    1:20.02        
       37.15  1:20.02                                                      
 32 Soria, Erika              SO Park Vista           1:13.31    1:21.79        
       38.34  1:21.79                                                      
 33 Laureano, Nina               PBCN                 1:18.00    1:22.00        
       37.89  1:22.00                                                      
 34 Thomas, Leah                 Atlantic             1:10.25    1:26.83        
 35 Alvarenga, Claudia         9 Royal Palm Beach     1:32.69    1:28.08        
       41.46  1:28.08                                                      
 36 Gamarra, Sonia            SR John I. Leonard      1:16.72    1:31.61        
       40.70  1:31.61                                                      
 37 Mollahan, Jennifer        10 Royal Palm Beach     1:44.87    1:48.95        
       49.12  1:48.95                                                      
 38 Conde, Julie              11 PBLK                 1:52.91    1:51.98        
       50.87  1:51.98                                                      
 39 Hatchette, Chelsea        11 Royal Palm Beach          NT    1:55.24        
       50.12  1:55.24                                                      
 -- Fuentes, Ada                 Shs                  1:46.08         NS        
 -- Marsh, Frankie               Atlantic             1:12.22         NS        
       35.96                                                               
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
      County:   45.43        2007 Brendon Andrews, John I. Leonard             
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kheiokum, Kevin        Atlantic               51.23      50.50         20  
       24.34    50.50                                                      
  2 Sears, Eddie        11 Spanish River          52.23      50.78         17  
       24.47    50.78                                                      
  3 Downes, Kevin          John I. Leonard        52.68      53.06         16  
       24.96    53.06                                                      
  4 McDougal, David     SR Park Vista             53.83      53.18         15  
       25.38    53.18                                                      
  5 Rosen, Carl         JR WELL                   53.62      53.81         14  
       25.51    53.81                                                      
  6 Parra, Oscar        SR Park Vista             53.42      53.84         13  
       25.39    53.84                                                      
  7 Gustofson, Chris       Atlantic               54.65      55.12         12  
       26.87    55.12                                                      
  8 D Augelli, Alexand  12 Spanish River          55.58      55.40         11  
       26.85    55.40                                                      
B - Final
  9 Quammie, Ptah       SR Seminole R.            55.75      55.22          9  
       26.12    55.22                                                      
 10 Lemons, Trey        SR PBCN                   55.58      56.32          7  
       27.33    56.32                                                      
 11 Santarosa, Marco    SR WELL                   57.13      57.11          6  
       26.85    57.11                                                      
 12 Kim, Kwan              Atlantic               57.51      58.15          5  
       27.87    58.15                                                      
 13 Laggner, Grant      11 Spanish River          57.35      58.34          4  
       27.26    58.34                                                      
 14 Mason, John         12 Royal Palm Beach       59.67      58.73          3  
       28.10    58.73                                                      
 15 Simon, Brendan      11 Spanish River          58.46      59.13          2  
       28.37    59.13                                                      
 16 Jones, Brian           PBCN                   59.71    1:00.57          1  
       28.69  1:00.57                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
      County:   45.43        2007 Brendon Andrews, John I. Leonard             
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kheiokum, Kevin              Atlantic               49.46      51.23 q      
       23.70    51.23                                                      
  2 Sears, Eddie              11 Spanish River          52.53      52.23 q      
       24.95    52.23                                                      
  3 Downes, Kevin                John I. Leonard        51.33      52.68 q      
       25.35    52.68                                                      
  4 Parra, Oscar              SR Park Vista             53.24      53.42 q      
       25.48    53.42                                                      
  5 Rosen, Carl               JR WELL                   53.65      53.62 q      
       25.38    53.62                                                      
  6 McDougal, David           SR Park Vista             52.65      53.83 q      
       25.56    53.83                                                      
  7 Gustofson, Chris             Atlantic               56.55      54.65 q      
       26.58    54.65                                                      
  8 D Augelli, Alexander      12 Spanish River          56.57     J55.58 q      
       26.95    55.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lemons, Trey              SR PBCN                   56.69     J55.58 q      
       26.70    55.58                                                      
 10 Quammie, Ptah             SR Seminole R.            55.23      55.75 q      
       26.05    55.75                                                      
 11 Santarosa, Marco          SR WELL                   57.71      57.13 q      
       26.84    57.13                                                      
 12 Laggner, Grant            11 Spanish River          54.88      57.35 q      
       27.14    57.35                                                      
 13 Kim, Kwan                    Atlantic               57.25      57.51 q      
       27.89    57.51                                                      
 14 Simon, Brendan            11 Spanish River          57.80      58.46 q      
       28.01    58.46                                                      
 15 Mason, John               12 Royal Palm Beach     1:00.27      59.67 q      
       28.63    59.67                                                      
 16 Jones, Brian                 PBCN                   59.12      59.71 q      
       28.12    59.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zaretsky, Torey           SR PBCN                 1:03.62    1:01.50        
       29.63  1:01.50                                                      
 18 Riccardi, Corey           SO WELL                 1:02.11    1:03.49        
       29.46  1:03.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DeSousa, Andres           FR WELL                 1:02.99    1:03.69        
       29.94  1:03.69                                                      
 20 Soucy, Patrick            JR Seminole R.            59.96    1:03.72        
       29.82  1:03.72                                                      
 21 Dwire, Chris                 PBCN                 1:10.00    1:04.14        
       30.25  1:04.14                                                      
 22 Rivera, Julio             JR John I. Leonard      1:02.25    1:04.65        
       30.28  1:04.65                                                      
 23 Schuettler, Nick          FR Lake Worth           1:00.25    1:04.99        
       30.04  1:04.99                                                      
 24 Smith, Kevin              SO Park Vista           1:01.82    1:05.13        
       31.31  1:05.13                                                      
 25 Rego, Rory                SR Lake Worth           1:07.66    1:07.74        
       31.84  1:07.74                                                      
 26 Scheuttler, Andrew        SR Lake Worth           1:07.65    1:10.09        
       32.05  1:10.09                                                      
 27 Martin, Ryan                 Shs                  1:09.08    1:10.26        
       34.00  1:10.26                                                      
 28 Siegler, Brandon          FR Lake Worth           1:10.25    1:10.96        
       34.38  1:10.96                                                      
 29 Roaf, Kyle                11 Royal Palm Beach     1:12.31    1:11.82        
       31.79  1:11.82                                                      
 30 Arnold, Timmy             FR Seminole R.          1:16.08    1:17.69        
       36.05  1:17.69                                                      
 31 Lord, Justin              12 Royal Palm Beach     1:18.72    1:18.30        
       36.56  1:18.30                                                      
 32 Walker, Shane             FR Seminole R.          1:19.34    1:19.28        
       35.97  1:19.28                                                      
 33 Vargas, Miguel               Shs                  1:25.08    1:20.32        
       37.35  1:20.32                                                      
 -- Mitchell, Carter          FR John I. Leonard      1:05.00         NS        
 -- Ott, David                JR John I. Leonard        57.46         NS        
 -- Gallego, Mateo            10 Royal Palm Beach     1:18.83         NS        
 -- Kelly, Kevin              SR Park Vista             54.87         NS        
 -- Pestano, Kyle                Atlantic               59.32         NS        
 -- Hurley, Aaron             FR John I. Leonard      1:41.00         NS        
 -- Lopez, Brian                 Shs                  1:08.17         NS        
 
Event 14S  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
      County:   45.43        2007 Brendon Andrews, John I. Leonard             
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D Augelli, Alexand  12 Spanish River             NT      53.35        
  2 Lemons, Trey        SR PBCN                      NT      53.84        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
      County:   4:41.77        1987 Kim Brown, St. Andrew's                    
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gallo, Jenna        SR Park Vista           5:26.12    5:10.66         20  
       28.55    59.76  1:31.33  2:02.53  2:33.92  3:05.48  3:37.15  4:08.68
     4:40.43  5:10.66                                                      
  2 Jantz, Taylor          John I. Leonard      5:43.94    5:32.03         17  
       30.17  1:02.99  1:37.01  2:11.08  2:44.82  3:18.74  3:52.67  4:26.58
     5:00.17  5:32.03                                                      
  3 yoo, Monica         FR Park Vista           5:37.78    5:32.77         16  
       30.29  1:03.95  1:38.12  2:12.45  2:46.38  3:20.64  3:54.34  4:28.52
     5:01.68  5:32.77                                                      
  4 Smith, Lindsay      SR WELL                 5:56.38    5:44.49         15  
       31.83  1:06.48  1:41.28  2:15.92  2:51.04  3:26.20  4:01.39  4:36.18
     5:10.91  5:44.49                                                      
  5 Bengtson, Rachael      John I. Leonard      5:53.89    5:44.72         14  
       31.85  1:05.85  1:40.42  2:15.30  2:50.36  3:25.30  4:01.07  4:36.60
     5:12.00  5:44.72                                                      
  6 Strauss, Tamarah    12 Spanish River        5:55.83    5:56.15         13  
       31.53  1:06.31  1:42.13  2:18.42  2:54.50  3:30.68  4:07.09  4:43.92
     5:20.72  5:56.15                                                      
  7 Pieschacon, Natali  SR Seminole R.          6:33.24    6:31.71         12  
       32.25  1:09.44  1:48.87  2:29.31  3:10.17  3:50.96  4:32.02  5:12.15
     5:52.43  6:31.71                                                      
 -- Nadeau, Jessica     JR John I. Leonard      6:31.58         DQ        
       33.25  1:09.88  1:48.53  2:28.18  3:09.89  3:29.88  4:12.64  4:28.20
B - Final
  9 Garica, Erica       SO WELL                 6:33.38    6:29.10          9  
       34.38  1:13.71  1:53.35  2:33.18  3:12.87  3:52.41  4:32.17  5:11.99
     5:52.16  6:29.10                                                      
 10 Watson, Mariah      JR WELL                 6:54.00    6:54.16          7  
       34.34  1:14.83  2:41.87  4:07.24  4:49.54                    5:32.25
     6:14.13  6:54.16                                                      
 11 Gaines, Larissa     JR Lake Worth           6:38.55    7:16.24          6  
       33.78  1:11.72  1:52.12  2:33.01  3:13.54  4:36.63  5:19.90  6:02.33
     6:41.75  7:16.24                                                      
 12 Teets, Katie           Shs                  7:11.50    7:17.75          5  
       36.14  1:17.23  2:01.34  2:46.27  3:32.42  4:18.87  5:05.22  5:51.38
     6:37.26  7:17.75                                                      
 13 Godfrey, Taylor     FR Seminole R.          7:30.64    7:27.16          4  
     1:19.75  7:27.16                                                      
 14 Taff, Hunter           PBCN                 7:34.56    7:39.49          3  
       34.02  1:14.36  2:47.27  3:33.99  4:22.04  5:11.59           6:01.14
     6:50.10  7:39.49                                                      
 15 Allen, Kelsey       SR John I. Leonard      7:36.65    7:40.23          2  
       39.70  1:25.66  2:12.63  2:59.28  3:46.83  4:33.63  5:21.67  6:08.71
     6:56.77  7:40.23                                                      
 -- Rogers, Leila       SR PBCN                 7:52.26         NS        
       35.42  1:21.58  2:11.81  3:02.86  3:54.09  4:48.13  5:38.79  6:29.83
     7:21.40                                                               
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
      County:   4:41.77        1987 Kim Brown, St. Andrew's                    
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gallo, Jenna              SR Park Vista           4:53.51    5:26.12 q      
       30.37  1:02.97  1:36.30  2:09.48  2:42.38  3:15.59  3:48.72  4:21.49
     4:54.18  5:26.12                                                      
  2 yoo, Monica               FR Park Vista           5:26.71    5:37.78 q      
     4:11.25  4:45.35  5:20.67  5:55.33  6:29.55  7:04.56  7:39.43  8:13.16
     8:47.08  5:37.78                                                      
  3 Jantz, Taylor                John I. Leonard      5:34.85    5:43.94 q      
       30.13  1:03.30  1:37.54  2:12.90  2:48.17  3:23.74  3:59.32  4:34.64
     5:10.03  5:43.94                                                      
  4 Bengtson, Rachael            John I. Leonard      5:37.56    5:53.89 q      
       30.81  1:05.34  1:41.37  2:17.61  2:53.99  3:30.55  4:07.32  4:43.49
     5:19.23  5:53.89                                                      
  5 Strauss, Tamarah          12 Spanish River        5:49.58    5:55.83 q      
       31.73  1:06.14  1:41.60  2:17.78  2:54.16  3:30.50  4:06.73  4:43.32
     5:20.06  5:55.83                                                      
  6 Smith, Lindsay            SR WELL                 5:41.28    5:56.38 q      
     4:13.76  4:49.18  5:24.75  6:00.35  6:35.69  7:11.79  7:47.96  8:24.03
     9:00.58  5:56.38                                                      
  7 Nadeau, Jessica           JR John I. Leonard      6:27.81    6:31.58 q      
       32.97  1:10.55  1:49.04  2:28.92  3:09.31  3:49.02  4:30.17  5:11.87
     5:52.73  6:31.58                                                      
  8 Pieschacon, Natalia       SR Seminole R.          6:34.22    6:33.24 q      
       32.05  1:09.58  1:48.91  2:29.17  3:10.01  3:50.82  4:32.21  5:13.00
     5:54.06  6:33.24                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garica, Erica             SO WELL                 6:30.11    6:33.38 q      
     3:42.02  4:16.09  4:56.02  5:36.51  6:16.72  6:56.82  7:36.88  8:17.00
     8:57.32  6:33.38                                                      
 10 Gaines, Larissa           JR Lake Worth           6:45.32    6:38.55 q      
       32.86  1:11.60  1:52.19  2:33.82  3:14.73  3:57.15  4:37.95  5:20.09
     6:00.80  6:38.55                                                      
 11 Watson, Mariah            JR WELL                 6:55.37    6:54.00 q      
       33.71  1:12.87  2:37.64  3:20.85  4:47.69  5:31.32  6:54.00         
 12 Teets, Katie                 Shs                  6:50.08    7:11.50 q      
     3:42.14  4:15.85  4:56.69  5:40.20  6:24.97  7:10.64  7:55.80  8:40.86
     9:26.08  7:11.50                                                      
 13 Godfrey, Taylor           FR Seminole R.          7:30.32    7:30.64 q      
       35.53  1:18.61  2:04.35  3:37.66  5:12.48                           
     6:45.53  7:30.64                                                      
 14 Taff, Hunter                 PBCN                 8:00.00    7:34.56 q      
     3:42.21  4:16.67  4:58.15  5:43.54                    9:41.75 10:30.71
    11:16.14  7:34.56                                                      
 15 Allen, Kelsey             SR John I. Leonard      7:47.52    7:36.65 q      
     3:44.20  4:20.10  5:06.79  5:54.38  6:41.75  7:29.13  8:14.84  9:02.85
     9:47.90  7:36.65                                                      
 16 Rogers, Leila             SR PBCN                 7:45.00    7:52.26 q      
       36.71  1:21.51  2:08.85  2:57.32  3:47.66  4:37.39  5:27.01  6:16.95
     7:06.25  7:52.26                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schultz, Brooke            9 Spanish River        8:12.07    8:04.87        
       40.26           2:12.96  3:01.85  3:49.82  4:39.82  5:29.72         
     7:09.19  8:04.87                                                      
 18 Menezes, Michelle         FR Park Vista           6:58.02    8:08.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Krayer, Dana              SR Park Vista           7:23.09    8:09.25        
     3:42.58  4:18.50  5:04.71  5:54.28  6:44.99  7:36.83  8:28.97  9:20.24
    10:11.10  8:09.25                                                      
 20 Hernandez, Grecia         SR WELL                 7:49.00    8:29.02        
       39.01  1:25.94  2:16.10  3:08.01  4:01.16  4:54.77  5:49.25  6:44.03
     8:29.02                                                               
 21 Golladay, Kayla              Shs                  9:57.80    8:29.63        
     4:30.82  5:28.42  6:27.04                    8:21.34  9:19.87 11:17.96
     8:29.63                                                               
 22 Pellegrino, Marielle      11 Spanish River        8:02.19    8:36.28        
       43.89  1:34.90  2:26.98  3:19.64  4:13.99  5:07.99  6:00.83  6:54.88
     7:46.27  8:36.28                                                      
 23 Casas, Mariana               PBCN                 8:45.00    9:37.63        
              5:17.27  6:11.23  7:05.76  8:00.46           9:49.14 10:43.15
    12:28.92  9:37.63                                                      
 -- Hall, Lindsay                Shs                  8:48.08         NS        
 -- Winters, Brittany         11 Spanish River             NT         NS        
 -- Collum, Coral             SR Seminole R.          7:59.59         NS        
 -- Poveda, Denisse              Shs                  9:47.70         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
      County:   4:23.98        1981 Matt Cetlinski, Newman                     
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Richard       John I. Leonard      5:21.18    5:11.56         20  
       27.84    58.69  1:29.76  2:01.67  2:32.55  3:04.14  3:35.80  4:07.92
     4:39.62  5:11.56                                                      
  2 Costan, Patrick     JR Seminole R.          5:26.80    5:19.17         17  
       27.67    58.94  1:30.27  2:02.38  2:33.65  3:05.38  3:38.07  4:11.56
     4:45.63  5:19.17                                                      
  3 Soncini, Andrew     JR PBCN                 5:37.51    5:32.97         16  
       27.36    57.95  1:30.33  2:03.28  2:37.52  3:12.71  3:47.70  4:23.08
     4:58.94  5:32.97                                                      
  4 McGrew, Tyler          John I. Leonard      5:42.15    5:47.29         15  
       31.77  1:07.30  1:42.50  2:17.60  2:53.35  3:29.02  4:04.11  4:39.70
     5:14.27  5:47.29                                                      
  5 Bacchus, Zachary    11 Spanish River        5:52.68    5:53.28         14  
       32.44  1:07.45  1:42.98  2:18.87  2:54.61  3:31.31  4:07.60  4:44.06
     5:20.29  5:53.28                                                      
  6 Torrico, Eddy          John I. Leonard      5:54.67    6:02.58         13  
       31.47  1:06.46  1:42.69  2:19.14  2:55.82  3:32.99  4:10.82  4:48.33
     5:25.85  6:02.58                                                      
  7 Tzitas, Thiago      10 Spanish River        6:09.65    6:10.81         12  
       31.68  1:07.83  1:44.39  2:21.94  2:59.77  3:37.43  4:15.79  4:54.52
     5:33.65  6:10.81                                                      
  8 Weil, Bobby            Atlantic             6:11.86    6:23.39         11  
       31.39  1:07.39  1:46.93  2:27.79  3:08.75  3:47.90  4:27.56  5:08.05
     5:47.11  6:23.39                                                      
B - Final
  9 Coleman, Brandon    FR PBCN                 6:17.93    6:19.20          9  
       30.71  1:05.66  1:43.37  2:22.08  3:01.76  3:41.59  4:22.03  5:01.73
     5:41.42  6:19.20                                                      
 10 Trammell, Brad      FR Seminole R.          6:22.68    6:25.82          7  
       30.50  1:06.05  1:44.34  2:24.35  3:04.89  3:44.85  4:26.27  5:07.56
     5:48.15  6:25.82                                                      
 11 Armour, Andrew      SO Park Vista           6:25.88    6:28.53          6  
              1:08.83  1:48.13  2:28.96  3:10.87  4:31.07           5:12.72
     6:28.80  6:28.53                                                      
 12 Klein, Josh         10 Spanish River        6:45.45    6:42.01          5  
       32.29  1:08.43  1:48.15  2:29.83  4:38.30                    5:21.75
     6:42.01                                                               
 13 Elton, Blaine       11 Spanish River        6:58.56    6:52.02          4  
       33.46  1:11.80  1:53.45  2:36.27  3:19.15  4:02.86  4:46.18  5:30.34
     6:12.87  6:52.02                                                      
 14 Pernafiel, Vinny       Shs                  6:51.90    6:55.30          3  
       34.78  1:14.26  1:55.76  2:39.26  3:22.39  4:05.33  4:49.26  5:32.93
     6:16.37  6:55.30                                                      
 15 Tappan, Kyle        SO Park Vista           6:49.80    6:58.01          2  
       34.71  1:14.42           2:40.34  3:24.58  4:08.07  4:51.42         
     6:18.93  6:58.01                                                      
 16 Schultz, Corey      SO WELL                 7:21.85    7:27.91          1  
       37.09  1:19.76  2:06.39  2:52.58  4:24.87  5:10.90           5:58.14
     6:44.44  7:27.91                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
      County:   4:23.98        1981 Matt Cetlinski, Newman                     
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Richard             John I. Leonard      5:04.45    5:21.18 q      
       28.73  1:00.67  1:32.52  2:04.21  2:36.42  3:07.99  3:40.05  4:13.50
     4:47.24  5:21.18                                                      
  2 Costan, Patrick           JR Seminole R.          5:20.53    5:26.80 q      
       27.47    59.69  1:32.44  2:05.37  2:39.45  3:13.58  3:46.75  4:21.23
     4:54.47  5:26.80                                                      
  3 Soncini, Andrew           JR PBCN                 5:25.00    5:37.51 q      
       28.63  1:00.98  1:35.53  2:10.63  2:45.45  3:21.16  3:56.13  4:30.99
     5:05.80  5:37.51                                                      
  4 McGrew, Tyler                John I. Leonard           NT    5:42.15 q      
       30.30  1:04.91  1:39.51  2:14.65  2:49.62  3:24.67  3:59.89  4:34.61
     5:09.36  5:42.15                                                      
  5 Bacchus, Zachary          11 Spanish River        5:47.69    5:52.68 q      
       32.60  1:06.78  1:41.71  2:17.57  2:53.33  3:29.46  4:05.94  4:42.27
     5:17.79  5:52.68                                                      
  6 Torrico, Eddy                John I. Leonard           NT    5:54.67 q      
       30.16  1:04.70  1:40.66  2:16.30  2:52.42  3:28.65  4:04.90  4:41.79
     5:18.15  5:54.67                                                      
  7 Tzitas, Thiago            10 Spanish River        6:16.61    6:09.65 q      
       30.81  1:05.85  1:42.38  2:19.78  2:57.37  3:35.62  4:14.32  4:53.45
     5:33.04  6:09.65                                                      
  8 Weil, Bobby                  Atlantic             6:03.38    6:11.86 q      
       31.18  1:05.75  1:42.70  2:20.62  2:58.96  3:37.54  4:16.79  4:55.92
     5:35.12  6:11.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coleman, Brandon          FR PBCN                 6:10.18    6:17.93 q      
       30.88  1:06.92  1:45.82  2:25.30  3:04.87  3:44.78  4:21.68  4:59.03
     5:39.03  6:17.93                                                      
 10 Trammell, Brad            FR Seminole R.          6:28.09    6:22.68 q      
       30.21  1:04.68  1:41.86  2:20.65  3:00.09  3:39.53  4:21.13         
     5:43.82  6:22.68                                                      
 11 Armour, Andrew            SO Park Vista           6:19.87    6:25.88 q      
       32.85  1:08.94  1:46.87  2:26.76  3:08.03  3:48.44  4:28.37  5:07.86
     5:49.28  6:25.88                                                      
 12 Klein, Josh               10 Spanish River        7:02.56    6:45.45 q      
       32.89  1:09.99  1:50.13  2:31.83  3:14.22  3:57.95  4:41.58  5:26.06
     6:07.69  6:45.45                                                      
 13 Tappan, Kyle              SO Park Vista           6:34.17    6:49.80 q      
       33.60  1:12.74           2:35.70  3:18.04  4:00.12                  
     6:10.67  6:49.80                                                      
 14 Pernafiel, Vinny             Shs                  7:16.08    6:51.90 q      
       35.30  1:15.09  1:56.51  2:39.22  3:22.47  4:05.45  4:49.75  5:33.08
     6:14.45  6:51.90                                                      
 15 Elton, Blaine             11 Spanish River        7:00.80    6:58.56 q      
       31.80  1:09.40  1:49.73  2:32.93  3:17.26  4:01.50  4:46.06  5:31.42
     6:16.75  6:58.56                                                      
 16 Schultz, Corey            SO WELL                 7:25.29    7:21.85 q      
       37.11  1:19.90  2:04.41           3:35.03  4:21.05           5:52.95
     6:38.82  7:21.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morh, Dakota                 PBCN                 8:00.00    7:22.22        
       37.54           2:06.07                    4:26.15  5:11.85  5:57.21
     6:42.20  7:22.22                                                      
 18 Wiggemans, Yannik            Atlantic             7:19.59    7:24.06        
       35.75  1:16.56           2:46.85  3:34.26  4:23.00  5:12.67         
     6:46.88  7:24.06                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Falcone, Alex                Atlantic             7:15.38    7:24.55        
       33.95  1:14.12  1:59.30  2:45.52  3:33.36  4:20.56  5:08.34  5:56.44
     6:41.81  7:24.55                                                      
 20 Warren, Taylor            JR Seminole R.          7:50.50    7:28.39        
       35.30  1:16.16  1:59.67  2:44.72  3:30.41  4:18.60  5:07.37  5:55.82
     6:44.08  7:28.39                                                      
 21 Silverman, Benjamin       FR WELL                 7:27.00    7:28.97        
       35.54  1:16.19  2:01.35  2:47.72  3:35.10  4:22.76  5:10.77  5:57.89
     6:45.12  7:28.97                                                      
 22 Zuniga, Jonathan          SO John I. Leonard      8:40.00    7:45.99        
       39.52  1:23.35  2:10.52  2:57.48  3:45.41  4:33.49  5:22.74  6:12.03
     7:00.60  7:45.99                                                      
 23 Taveras, Ryann            FR Park Vista           7:01.21    8:05.17        
              1:16.47           2:55.13  3:47.77  4:41.14           6:23.12
     7:16.26  8:05.17                                                      
 24 Michaels, Lucas           FR WELL                 7:27.11    8:10.17        
                       2:10.77           3:48.80                           
     7:20.61  8:10.17                                                      
 25 Vernon, Thomas            SO WELL                 7:15.01    8:15.47        
       37.52  1:24.02  2:14.81  3:05.70  3:57.48  4:49.67  5:42.55         
     7:29.54  8:15.47                                                      
 26 Roaf, Kyle                11 Royal Palm Beach     8:35.91    8:20.02        
     7:36.43  8:20.02                                                      
 27 Novel, Ivan                  PBCN                 8:20.00    8:30.14        
       40.03  1:26.49  4:01.42                    4:55.75  5:48.50  8:30.14
 -- Heinrichs, Landon            Shs                  5:53.09         NS        
 -- Kreiger, Greg             FR Park Vista           7:23.31         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
      County:   1:36.67        2001 Boca Raton                                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                     1:48.16    1:46.03         40  
     1) Hansen, Linsay SR               2) Gallo, Jenna SR                
     3) Bobich, Rachel SR               4) Vazquez, Keshia SR             
       36.61           1:19.19  1:46.03                                    
  2 John I. Leonard                             1:54.04    1:52.67         34  
     1) Morales, Joany                  2) Sarley, Brooke                 
     3) Holling, Teresa                 4) Bengtson, Rachael              
       28.10    57.92  1:25.72  1:52.67                                    
  3 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                  1:56.93    1:53.22         32  
     1) Proscurshim, Natasha 12         2) Elinoff, Nicole 11             
     3) Jones, Mallory 12               4) Strauss, Tamarah 12            
       27.56    56.71  1:25.18  1:53.22                                    
  4 Lake Worth                                  1:56.96    1:56.05         30  
     1) Pisarski, Holli JR              2) Osborne, Elisabeth SO          
     3) Mora, Cindy JR                  4) Gaines, Larissa JR             
       26.41    56.44  1:26.84  1:56.05                                    
  5 Wellington                                  1:56.41    1:56.73         28  
     1) Perdomo, Carol JR               2) Szynaka, Monica SO             
     3) Pupo, Nicole FR                 4) Campbell, Jennifer SR          
       29.35    59.39  1:29.40  1:56.73                                    
  6 Palm Beac Central                           2:01.95    2:02.88         26  
     1) Mamola, Tatiana FR              2) Corbetti, Marcella             
     3) Koscielny, Alicia               4) Sparkes, Kelsey                
       28.83  1:02.17  1:30.50  2:02.88                                    
  7 Seminole Ridge High School                  2:02.96    2:05.20         24  
     1) Jones, Ashley SR                2) Davis, Jaymie JR               
     3) Elfring, Carey SO               4) Davis, Danielle FR             
       31.68  1:02.13  1:34.31  2:05.20                                    
 -- Atlantic (Delray Beach)                     1:58.12         DQ        
     1) Forman, Natalie                 2) Lee, Michele                   
     3) Stoner, Devin                   4) Mir, Olga                      
       29.33  1:00.74  1:30.96       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Royal Palm Beach                            2:16.18    2:20.38         18  
     1) Aguilar, Andrea 11              2) Martinez, Kelly 9              
     3) Marionakis, Alex 10             4) Kirk, Katie 11                 
       45.45  1:13.65  1:49.28  2:20.38                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
      County:   1:36.67        2001 Boca Raton                                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                           1:38.66    1:48.16 q      
     1) Hansen, Linsay SR               2) Gallo, Jenna SR                
     3) Bobich, Rachel SR               4) Vazquez, Keshia SR             
       25.97    52.03  1:20.06  1:48.16                                    
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:48.73    1:54.04 q      
     1) Morales, Joany                  2) Sarley, Brooke                 
     3) Holling, Teresa                 4) Bengtson, Rachael              
       27.92    57.57  1:30.01  1:54.04                                    
  3 Wellington                                        1:53.21    1:56.41 q      
     1) Perdomo, Carol JR               2) Campbell, Jennifer SR          
     3) Pupo, Nicole FR                 4) Eisele, Lindsay JR             
       30.33    59.53  1:29.04  1:56.41                                    
  4 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:51.29    1:56.93 q      
     1) Jones, Mallory 12               2) Appelbaum, Brielle 11          
     3) Elinoff, Nicole 11              4) Strauss, Tamarah 12            
       28.90    58.63  1:28.42  1:56.93                                    
  5 Lake Worth                                        1:54.33    1:56.96 q      
     1) Pisarski, Holli JR              2) Mora, Cindy JR                 
     3) Osborne, Elisabeth SO           4) Gaines, Larissa JR             
       27.09    59.29  1:28.17  1:56.96                                    
  6 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:15.22    1:58.12 q      
     1) Forman, Natalie                 2) Lee, Michele                   
     3) Stoner, Devin                   4) Mir, Olga                      
       30.79    59.28  1:29.66  1:58.12                                    
  7 Palm Beac Central                                 2:08.00    2:01.95 q      
     1) Mamola, Tatiana FR              2) Corbetti, Marcella             
     3) McCleary, Paige JR              4) Sparkes, Kelsey                
       28.46    59.34  1:32.12  2:01.95                                    
  8 Seminole Ridge High School                        2:05.31    2:02.96 q      
     1) Jones, Ashley SR                2) Davis, Jaymie JR               
     3) Elfring, Carey SO               4) Davis, Danielle FR             
       30.49  1:01.04  1:32.29  2:02.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:08.19    2:16.18 q      
     1) Aguilar, Andrea 11              2) Martinez, Kelly 9              
     3) Marionakis, Alex 10             4) Kirk, Katie 11                 
       33.41           1:41.85  2:16.18                                    
 -- Santaluces (Lantana)                              2:08.94         DQ        
     1) Corazzini, Tyler                2) Teets, Katie                   
     3) Hall, Lindsay                   4) Pace, Jillian                  
       32.43  1:04.72  1:38.62       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
      County:   1:27.12        1993 St. Andrew's                               
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                     1:37.79    1:36.17         40  
     1) McDougal, David SR              2) Parra, Oscar SR                
     3) Newnam, Brandon SO              4) Wilson, Luis SR                
       23.43    47.55  1:12.91  1:36.17                                    
  2 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                     1:35.89    1:36.39         34  
     1) Dzurick, Aaron                  2) Blair, Evan                    
     3) Gustofson, Chris                4) Kheiokum, Kevin                
       24.67    49.33  1:13.78  1:36.39                                    
  3 Wellington                                  1:37.96    1:39.95         32  
     1) Rosen, Carl JR                  2) Wight, Alex SR                 
     3) Santarosa, Marco SR             4) Campbell, John FR              
       25.09    50.45  1:15.63  1:39.95                                    
  4 Palm Beac Central                           1:43.65    1:42.15         30  
     1) Soncini, Andrew JR              2) Jones, Brian                   
     3) Stanford, Ryan SR               4) Lemons, Trey SR                
       25.65    51.99  1:17.63  1:42.15                                    
  5 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                  1:42.27    1:42.91         28  
     1) D Augelli, Alexander 12         2) Heneks, Timothy 11             
     3) Simon, Brendan 11               4) Laggner, Grant 11              
       26.07    51.78  1:17.55  1:42.91                                    
  6 Seminole Ridge High School                  1:51.11    1:50.93         26  
     1) Sherriffe, Elijah JR            2) Tigeleiro, Joey JR             
     3) O'Hara, Eddie SR                4) Dennis, Eric SO                
       27.56    55.94  1:24.03  1:50.93                                    
 -- Santaluces (Lantana)                        1:50.41         DQ        
      Ineligible swimmer
     1) Pausch, Hendryk                 2) Martin, Ryan                   
     3) Barron, Brandon                 4) Grisales, Juan                 
       28.30    58.01  1:13.73       DQ                                    
 -- Lake Worth                                  1:53.77         DQ        
     1) Scheuttler, Andrew SR           2) Rego, Rory SR                  
     3) Quientero, Robert FR            4) Schuettler, Nick FR            
       28.24    56.27  1:23.64       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Royal Palm Beach                            1:59.92    2:00.47         18  
     1) Torrens, Daniel 12              2) Alba, Christian 10             
     3) Roaf, Kyle 11                   4) Mason, John 12                 
       31.06  1:01.11  1:34.62  2:00.47                                    
 -- John I. Leonard                             1:55.29         DQ        
     1) McGrew, Tyler                   2) Moran, Brandon JR              
     3) Torrico, Eddy                   4) Strigl, Kurtis SR              
       28.57  1:03.65  1:26.42       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
      County:   1:27.12        1993 St. Andrew's                               
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:41.58    1:35.89 q      
     1) Dzurick, Aaron                  2) Blair, Evan                    
     3) Gustofson, Chris                4) Kheiokum, Kevin                
       24.21    48.80  1:13.24  1:35.89                                    
  2 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                           1:36.98    1:37.79 q      
     1) McDougal, David SR              2) Parra, Oscar SR                
     3) Newnam, Brandon SO              4) Wilson, Luis SR                
       23.96    48.11  1:13.73  1:37.79                                    
  3 Wellington                                        1:38.02    1:37.96 q      
     1) Campbell, John FR               2) Santarosa, Marco SR            
     3) Wight, Alex SR                  4) Rosen, Carl JR                 
       24.97    49.72  1:14.48  1:37.96                                    
  4 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        1:39.66    1:42.27 q      
     1) Laggner, Grant 11               2) Heneks, Timothy 11             
     3) Lipinski, Tucker 10             4) Simon, Brendan 11              
       25.01    50.21  1:16.37  1:42.27                                    
  5 Palm Beac Central                                 1:42.50    1:43.65 q      
     1) Jones, Brian                    2) Lemons, Trey SR                
     3) Stanford, Ryan SR               4) Soncini, Andrew JR             
       26.11    51.55  1:17.40  1:43.65                                    
  6 Santaluces (Lantana)                              1:47.14    1:50.41 q      
     1) Pausch, Hendryk                 2) Martin, Ryan                   
     3) Barron, Brandon                 4) Grisales, Juan                 
       28.49    58.45  1:24.73  1:50.41                                    
  7 Seminole Ridge High School                        1:58.07    1:51.11 q      
     1) Sherriffe, Elijah JR            2) Tigeleiro, Joey JR             
     3) O'Hara, Eddie SR                4) Dennis, Eric SO                
       26.75    55.80  1:17.34  1:51.11                                    
  8 Lake Worth                                        1:52.15    1:53.77 q      
     1) Scheuttler, Andrew SR           2) Rego, Rory SR                  
     3) Quientero, Robert FR            4) Schuettler, Nick FR            
       28.27    56.37  1:26.05  1:53.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John I. Leonard                                   1:42.25    1:55.29 q      
     1) McGrew, Tyler                   2) Moran, Brandon JR              
     3) Torrico, Eddy                   4) Strigl, Kurtis SR              
       28.44  1:00.40  1:28.92  1:55.29                                    
 10 Royal Palm Beach                                  1:59.42    1:59.92 q      
     1) Torrens, Daniel 12              2) Alba, Christian 10             
     3) Roaf, Kyle 11                   4) Mason, John 12                 
       29.13  1:01.56  1:33.87  1:59.92                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
      County:   55.78        2001 Kathryn Hallquist, King's Acad.              
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holling, Maggie        John I. Leonard      1:04.49    1:04.00         20  
       30.88  1:04.00                                                      
  2 Bobich, Rachel      SR Park Vista           1:09.30    1:08.06         17  
       32.17  1:08.06                                                      
  3 Block, Carly         9 Spanish River        1:12.39    1:12.65         16  
       35.35  1:12.65                                                      
  4 Campbell, Jennifer  SR WELL                 1:13.60    1:13.15         15  
       35.23  1:13.15                                                      
  5 Mamola, Tatiana     FR PBCN                 1:11.13    1:13.91         14  
       34.52  1:13.91                                                      
  6 Garica, Monica      SR WELL                 1:17.81    1:14.43         13  
       35.78  1:14.43                                                      
  7 Wood, Chelsea       JR John I. Leonard      1:18.96    1:17.07         12  
       37.68  1:17.07                                                      
  8 Franzone, Gabby     11 Spanish River        1:17.36    1:19.68         11  
B - Final
  9 Mir, Olga              Atlantic             1:19.72    1:02.75          9  
       38.89  1:02.75                                                      
 10 Davis, Jaymie       JR Seminole R.          1:19.72    1:19.50          7  
       38.80  1:19.50                                                      
 11 Ferrer, Alison      10 Spanish River        1:20.02    1:21.71          6  
       39.81  1:21.71                                                      
 12 Rudy, Katie         JR Park Vista           1:22.99    1:22.30          5  
       39.57  1:22.30                                                      
 13 Jones, Ashley       SR Seminole R.          1:23.32    1:23.58          4  
       40.41  1:23.58                                                      
 14 Corbetti, Marcella     PBCN                 1:24.43    1:24.21          3  
       39.57  1:24.21                                                      
 15 Davis, Danielle     FR Seminole R.          1:24.29    1:25.80          2  
       41.48  1:25.80                                                      
 16 Louis, Raquel          PBCN                 1:24.77    1:27.72          1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
      County:   55.78        2001 Kathryn Hallquist, King's Acad.              
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holling, Maggie              John I. Leonard      1:01.59    1:04.49 q      
       31.16  1:04.49                                                      
  2 Bobich, Rachel            SR Park Vista           1:05.34    1:09.30 q      
       32.89  1:09.30                                                      
  3 Mamola, Tatiana           FR PBCN                 1:12.50    1:11.13 q      
       34.50  1:11.13                                                      
  4 Block, Carly               9 Spanish River        1:12.11    1:12.39 q      
       34.84  1:12.39                                                      
  5 Campbell, Jennifer        SR WELL                 1:09.91    1:13.60 q      
       35.08  1:13.60                                                      
  6 Franzone, Gabby           11 Spanish River        1:16.22    1:17.36 q      
       37.20  1:17.36                                                      
  7 Garica, Monica            SR WELL                 1:13.36    1:17.81 q      
       37.28  1:17.81                                                      
  8 Wood, Chelsea             JR John I. Leonard      1:15.46    1:18.96 q      
       38.01  1:18.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Jaymie             JR Seminole R.          1:19.86    1:19.72 q      
       38.62  1:19.72                                                      
  9 Mir, Olga                    Atlantic             1:20.68    1:19.72 q      
       37.65  1:19.72                                                      
 11 Ferrer, Alison            10 Spanish River        1:18.10    1:20.02 q      
       38.76  1:20.02                                                      
 12 Rudy, Katie               JR Park Vista           1:23.30    1:22.99 q      
       40.06  1:22.99                                                      
 13 Jones, Ashley             SR Seminole R.          1:19.83    1:23.32 q      
       40.68  1:23.32                                                      
 14 Davis, Danielle           FR Seminole R.          1:23.70    1:24.29 q      
       40.70  1:24.29                                                      
 15 Corbetti, Marcella           PBCN                 1:23.12    1:24.43 q      
 16 Louis, Raquel                PBCN                 1:27.22    1:24.77 q      
       41.16  1:24.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corazzini, Tyler             Shs                  1:23.07    1:25.30        
 18 Kenny, Allison               PBCN                 1:29.00    1:25.39        
       41.20  1:25.39                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Soria, Karina             JR Park Vista           1:25.97    1:33.24        
       42.94  1:33.24                                                      
 20 Ramdin, Ariana            SR John I. Leonard           NT    1:41.96        
       49.62  1:41.96                                                      
 21 Balseca, Alejandra        12 PBLK                 1:54.83    1:44.88        
       49.62  1:44.88                                                      
 22 Hernandez, Lorena         SR John I. Leonard      1:25.00    1:45.56        
       50.51  1:45.56                                                      
 23 Savre, Elaine             11 Royal Palm Beach     1:54.99    1:49.66        
 24 Crum, Aubrey                 Atlantic             1:50.83    1:55.90        
 25 D'Angelo, Nicole             Shs                  1:46.08    1:59.25        
 26 Moore, Jawanna            11 Royal Palm Beach     2:21.88    2:12.71        
     1:02.34  2:12.71                                                      
 -- Hernandez, Grecia         SR WELL                 1:38.00         DQ        
 -- Mont, Natasha             FR WELL                 1:31.19         DQ        
       51.17       DQ                                                      
 -- Gauvey, Kaitlyn           SR Park Vista           1:11.73         NS        
 -- Eggens, Natalie           FR Seminole R.          1:30.81         NS        
 -- Zepeda, Sarah                Shs                  1:52.08         NS        
 -- Winters, Brittany         11 Spanish River        1:43.50         NS        
 -- Jean, ChristyAly             Shs                  2:33.88         NS        
 -- Anaya, Monica              9 Royal Palm Beach     2:34.05         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
      County:   51.17        2007 Brendon Andrews, John I. Leonard             
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sears, Eddie        11 Spanish River        1:02.20      59.28         20  
       29.25    59.28                                                      
  2 Heneks, Timothy     11 Spanish River        1:00.63      59.89         17  
       29.16    59.89                                                      
  3 Ahern, Brian        11 Spanish River        1:01.90    1:01.37         16  
       29.72  1:01.37                                                      
  4 MacMillian, Kyle    JR PBCN                 1:07.89    1:08.10         15  
       32.95  1:08.10                                                      
  5 Senkowicz, Mitchel     Atlantic             1:08.67    1:08.44         14  
       31.92  1:08.44                                                      
  6 Myullyari, Nikita      Atlantic             1:11.30    1:11.69         13  
       33.74  1:11.69                                                      
  7 Stanford, Ryan      SR PBCN                 1:12.65    1:11.74         12  
       34.10  1:11.74                                                      
  8 Newnam, Brandon     SO Park Vista           1:12.44    1:13.65         11  
       35.47  1:13.65                                                      
B - Final
  9 Calihan, Jake       10 Spanish River        1:13.03    1:13.27          9  
       35.93  1:13.27                                                      
 10 Rendina, Ryan       SO Park Vista           1:19.08    1:16.40          7  
       35.63  1:16.40                                                      
 11 Barin, Brett        JR WELL                 1:13.09    1:19.03          6  
       37.64  1:19.03                                                      
 12 DeSousa, Andres     FR WELL                 1:18.71    1:20.83          5  
       37.25  1:20.83                                                      
 13 Sheperd, Nicholas   FR WELL                 1:25.48    1:21.69          4  
       39.24  1:21.69                                                      
 14 Zaretsky, Torey     SR PBCN                 1:21.71    1:23.20          3  
       40.46  1:23.20                                                      
 -- Lamattina, Joey     JR PBCN                 1:17.05         DQ        
       35.67       DQ                                                      
 -- Armour, Andrew      SO Park Vista           1:20.26         DQ        
       39.67       DQ                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
      County:   51.17        2007 Brendon Andrews, John I. Leonard             
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heneks, Timothy           11 Spanish River          59.45    1:00.63 q      
       29.28  1:00.63                                                      
  2 Ahern, Brian              11 Spanish River        1:00.31    1:01.90 q      
       29.87  1:01.90                                                      
  3 Sears, Eddie              11 Spanish River          58.10    1:02.20 q      
       30.31  1:02.20                                                      
  4 MacMillian, Kyle          JR PBCN                 1:06.98    1:07.89 q      
       33.02  1:07.89                                                      
  5 Senkowicz, Mitchell          Atlantic             1:07.06    1:08.67 q      
       31.89  1:08.67                                                      
  6 Myullyari, Nikita            Atlantic             1:09.51    1:11.30 q      
       33.31  1:11.30                                                      
  7 Newnam, Brandon           SO Park Vista           1:06.51    1:12.44 q      
       35.14  1:12.44                                                      
  8 Stanford, Ryan            SR PBCN                 1:11.70    1:12.65 q      
       34.25  1:12.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Calihan, Jake             10 Spanish River        1:11.33    1:13.03 q      
       35.12  1:13.03                                                      
 10 Barin, Brett              JR WELL                 1:08.79    1:13.09 q      
       35.05  1:13.09                                                      
 11 Clark, Matt               SR Park Vista           1:11.26    1:16.69 q      
 12 Lamattina, Joey           JR PBCN                 1:16.08    1:17.05 q      
       36.22  1:17.05                                                      
 13 DeSousa, Andres           FR WELL                 1:16.50    1:18.71 q      
 14 Rendina, Ryan             SO Park Vista           1:14.37    1:19.08 q      
       37.55  1:19.08                                                      
 15 Armour, Andrew            SO Park Vista           1:14.62    1:20.26 q      
 16 Zaretsky, Torey           SR PBCN                 1:25.66    1:21.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sheperd, Nicholas         FR WELL                 1:26.12    1:25.48        
       40.75  1:25.48                                                      
 18 Foutty, Adam              JR Seminole R.          1:23.10    1:25.97        
       39.60  1:25.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Snowball, Chris           JR Seminole R.          1:29.61    1:26.72        
 20 Yang, Dixon                  Atlantic             1:22.03    1:27.75        
     1:27.82  1:27.75                                                      
 21 Varela, Brian                Shs                  1:29.49    1:28.58        
       42.64  1:28.58                                                      
 22 Virelles, Alden           FR WELL                 1:36.00    1:31.77        
 23 Baer, Cody                FR Seminole R.          1:32.89    1:31.84        
       43.49  1:31.84                                                      
 24 Alba, Christian           10 Royal Palm Beach     1:38.36    1:36.02        
       43.60  1:36.02                                                      
 25 Carrasquilla, Steven      SR Seminole R.          1:48.05    1:40.82        
       46.16  1:40.82                                                      
 26 Anderson, Zachary          9 PBLK                 1:48.42    1:54.74        
       51.91  1:54.74                                                      
 -- Hurley, Aaron             FR John I. Leonard           NT         DQ        
       46.10       DQ                                                      
 -- Scalan, Mike                 Atlantic             1:22.03         NS        
 -- Griswold, Derek           10 Royal Palm Beach     1:30.95         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
      County:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilvia, St. Andrew's                
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pisarski, Holli     JR Lake Worth           1:10.76    1:08.69         20  
       32.92  1:08.69                                                      
  2 Morejon, Sarah      SR Park Vista           1:12.73    1:11.91         17  
       33.51  1:11.91                                                      
  3 Hirsh, Rachel          Atlantic             1:15.42    1:15.49         16  
       35.71  1:15.49                                                      
  4 Stoner, Devin          Atlantic             1:17.30    1:15.92         15  
       35.89  1:15.92                                                      
  5 yoo, Jessica        JR Park Vista           1:18.73    1:16.82         14  
       35.94  1:16.82                                                      
  6 Morales, Joany         John I. Leonard      1:15.05    1:17.21         13  
       35.83  1:17.21                                                      
  7 Osborne, Elisabeth  SO Lake Worth           1:17.04    1:17.79         12  
       36.52  1:17.79                                                      
  8 Bengtson, Rachael      John I. Leonard      1:21.12    1:20.73         11  
       38.15  1:20.73                                                      
B - Final
  9 Forman, Natalie        Atlantic             1:21.62    1:21.85          9  
       39.77  1:21.85                                                      
 10 Barrett, Sonja      SR Park Vista           1:21.53    1:24.80          7  
       39.87  1:24.80                                                      
 11 Gaines, Larissa     JR Lake Worth           1:27.73    1:25.09          6  
       40.12  1:25.09                                                      
 12 Szynaka, Monica     SO WELL                 1:26.12    1:27.51          5  
       40.42  1:27.51                                                      
 13 Hill, Red           SR John I. Leonard      1:27.35    1:27.57          4  
       41.50  1:27.57                                                      
 14 Leeman, Gabbie       9 Spanish River        1:30.00    1:28.48          3  
       42.52  1:28.48                                                      
 15 Laureano, Nina         PBCN                 1:27.47    1:29.58          2  
       41.64  1:29.58                                                      
 16 Koscielny, Alicia      PBCN                 1:31.01    1:31.71          1  
       43.21  1:31.71                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
      County:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilvia, St. Andrew's                
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pisarski, Holli           JR Lake Worth           1:08.29    1:10.76 q      
       33.54  1:10.76                                                      
  2 Morejon, Sarah            SR Park Vista           1:08.71    1:12.73 q      
       33.80  1:12.73                                                      
  3 Morales, Joany               John I. Leonard      1:13.04    1:15.05 q      
       34.66  1:15.05                                                      
  4 Hirsh, Rachel                Atlantic             1:12.41    1:15.42 q      
       35.67  1:15.42                                                      
  5 Osborne, Elisabeth        SO Lake Worth           1:18.58    1:17.04 q      
       36.10  1:17.04                                                      
  6 Stoner, Devin                Atlantic             1:15.23    1:17.30 q      
       36.14  1:17.30                                                      
  7 yoo, Jessica              JR Park Vista           1:12.98    1:18.73 q      
       36.56  1:18.73                                                      
  8 Bengtson, Rachael            John I. Leonard      1:17.55    1:21.12 q      
       38.11  1:21.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barrett, Sonja            SR Park Vista           1:19.76    1:21.53 q      
       38.00  1:21.53                                                      
 10 Forman, Natalie              Atlantic             1:15.23    1:21.62 q      
       38.37  1:21.62                                                      
 11 Szynaka, Monica           SO WELL                 1:27.84    1:26.12 q      
       40.28  1:26.12                                                      
 12 Hill, Red                 SR John I. Leonard      1:26.66    1:27.35 q      
       41.27  1:27.35                                                      
 13 Laureano, Nina               PBCN                 1:29.44    1:27.47 q      
       40.39  1:27.47                                                      
 14 Gaines, Larissa           JR Lake Worth           1:24.59    1:27.73 q      
       41.29  1:27.73                                                      
 15 Leeman, Gabbie             9 Spanish River        1:28.75    1:30.00 q      
       43.10  1:30.00                                                      
 16 Koscielny, Alicia            PBCN                 1:30.00    1:31.01 q      
       42.92  1:31.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ottosen, Kari             JR WELL                 1:31.06    1:32.03        
       42.49  1:32.03                                                      
 18 Karekos, Katelyn           9 Spanish River        1:32.63    1:32.29        
       43.89  1:32.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kirk, Katie               11 Royal Palm Beach     1:30.60    1:33.30        
       44.32  1:33.30                                                      
 20 Karekos, Jennifer         11 Spanish River        1:30.60    1:34.97        
       43.00  1:34.97                                                      
 21 Sparkes, Kelsey              PBCN                 1:34.54    1:35.31        
       46.49  1:35.31                                                      
 22 Kovacs, Chloe             FR Park Vista           1:29.74    1:35.99        
       45.73  1:35.99                                                      
 23 Thune, Kelley             FR John I. Leonard           NT    1:36.94        
       44.94  1:36.94                                                      
 24 Himmel, Laura             FR WELL                 1:37.12    1:37.03        
       44.17  1:37.03                                                      
 25 Elliott, Jillayne         FR Seminole R.          1:39.87    1:38.80        
       45.47  1:38.80                                                      
 26 Adcox, Kathrine           SR PBCN                 1:42.57    1:41.99        
       46.75  1:41.99                                                      
 27 Lotz, Jennifer               Shs                  1:37.08    1:44.00        
       50.23  1:44.00                                                      
 28 Lord, Brittney            SR Seminole R.          1:44.69    1:45.35        
       48.71  1:45.35                                                      
 29 Mammino, Michele          FR Seminole R.          1:46.73    1:45.37        
       49.37  1:45.37                                                      
 30 Castro, Maria             12 PBLK                 1:46.42    1:51.78        
       50.96  1:51.78                                                      
 31 Knapp, Carolyn            12 Spanish River        1:42.29    1:53.80        
       50.82  1:53.80                                                      
 32 Tayem, Elena                 Atlantic             1:45.23    1:57.97        
       55.22  1:57.97                                                      
 33 Davy, Victoria            JR WELL                 1:38.82    2:00.55        
       56.05  2:00.55                                                      
 -- Williams, Brie            11 PBLK                 1:45.48         DQ        
       48.79       DQ                                                      
 -- Cardona, Kiana            SO Lake Worth           1:48.61         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
      County:   57.02        1993 John Potts, St. Andrew's                     
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helton, Bradley     JR Park Vista           1:07.37    1:07.86         20  
       32.70  1:07.86                                                      
  2 Wilson, Luis        SR Park Vista           1:08.69    1:09.30         17  
       31.92  1:09.30                                                      
  3 O'Boyle, Matthew    SR WELL                 1:10.32    1:10.72         16  
       32.37  1:10.72                                                      
  4 Szerdi, Johnny         John I. Leonard      1:13.32    1:12.47         15  
       33.91  1:12.47                                                      
  5 Makled, Basiel      SO Park Vista           1:15.62    1:14.92         14  
       34.94  1:14.92                                                      
  6 Lipinski, Tucker    10 Spanish River        1:16.98    1:15.31         13  
       34.91  1:15.31                                                      
  7 Kornya, Matthew     FR WELL                 1:15.89    1:15.78         12  
       34.57  1:15.78                                                      
  8 Wilson, Justin      SR Park Vista           1:17.07    1:19.28         11  
       36.43  1:19.28                                                      
B - Final
  9 Burke, Daniel          Atlantic             1:17.10    1:17.33          9  
       36.60  1:17.33                                                      
 10 Clayman, Adam       11 Spanish River        1:20.32    1:19.09          7  
       37.66  1:19.09                                                      
 11 Uchoa, Richard      10 Spanish River        1:19.51    1:19.13          6  
       36.69  1:19.13                                                      
 12 Cordoba, Michael    11 Spanish River        1:19.92    1:20.18          5  
       38.49  1:20.18                                                      
 13 Forman, Steven         Atlantic             1:19.21    1:20.66          4  
       38.10  1:20.66                                                      
 14 Senkowicz, Mitchel     Atlantic             1:18.27    1:20.96          3  
       37.22  1:20.96                                                      
 15 Campbell, John      FR WELL                 1:19.03    1:21.70          2  
       37.86  1:21.70                                                      
 16 Sherriffe, Elijah   JR Seminole R.          1:21.11    1:24.68          1  
       36.08  1:24.68                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
      County:   57.02        1993 John Potts, St. Andrew's                     
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helton, Bradley           JR Park Vista           1:05.56    1:07.37 q      
       31.47  1:07.37                                                      
  2 Wilson, Luis              SR Park Vista           1:08.12    1:08.69 q      
       31.54  1:08.69                                                      
  3 O'Boyle, Matthew          SR WELL                 1:08.20    1:10.32 q      
       32.21  1:10.32                                                      
  4 Szerdi, Johnny               John I. Leonard      1:10.14    1:13.32 q      
       34.50  1:13.32                                                      
  5 Makled, Basiel            SO Park Vista           1:16.14    1:15.62 q      
       35.58  1:15.62                                                      
  6 Kornya, Matthew           FR WELL                 1:15.84    1:15.89 q      
       34.38  1:15.89                                                      
  7 Lipinski, Tucker          10 Spanish River        1:13.92    1:16.98 q      
       35.56  1:16.98                                                      
  8 Wilson, Justin            SR Park Vista           1:17.81    1:17.07 q      
       35.06  1:17.07                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burke, Daniel                Atlantic             1:17.21    1:17.10 q      
       36.26  1:17.10                                                      
 10 Senkowicz, Mitchell          Atlantic             1:18.59    1:18.27 q      
       35.64  1:18.27                                                      
 11 Campbell, John            FR WELL                 1:15.57    1:19.03 q      
       36.50  1:19.03                                                      
 12 Forman, Steven               Atlantic             1:18.65    1:19.21 q      
       36.64  1:19.21                                                      
 13 Uchoa, Richard            10 Spanish River        1:18.58    1:19.51 q      
       36.34  1:19.51                                                      
 14 Cordoba, Michael          11 Spanish River        1:22.07    1:19.92 q      
       39.36  1:19.92                                                      
 15 Clayman, Adam             11 Spanish River        1:19.42    1:20.32 q      
       37.73  1:20.32                                                      
 16 Sherriffe, Elijah         JR Seminole R.          1:19.25    1:21.11 q      
       36.32  1:21.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pausch, Hendryk              Shs                  1:19.17    1:21.23        
       38.07  1:21.23                                                      
 18 Longo, Matt               SR PBCN                 1:25.18    1:23.93        
       38.16  1:23.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Strigl, Kurtis            SR John I. Leonard      1:25.02    1:24.19        
       39.34  1:24.19                                                      
 20 Streeler, Tyler              PBCN                 1:28.76    1:25.74        
       40.14  1:25.74                                                      
 21 Thompson, Robert          SR Lake Worth           1:23.25    1:27.47        
       39.88  1:27.47                                                      
 22 Torrens, Daniel           12 Royal Palm Beach     1:28.47    1:28.90        
       40.69  1:28.90                                                      
 23 Webber, Sam                  Shs                  1:33.30    1:29.33        
       42.25  1:29.33                                                      
 24 Dwire, Chris                 PBCN                 1:40.00    1:29.61        
       41.40  1:29.61                                                      
 25 Stofft, Taylor               Atlantic             1:29.48    1:29.68        
       40.19  1:29.68                                                      
 26 Williams, Travis          FR John I. Leonard      1:30.65    1:29.76        
       41.69  1:29.76                                                      
 27 Warren, Taylor            JR Seminole R.          1:30.48    1:31.84        
       41.49  1:31.84                                                      
 28 Moore, Jeremy             11 PBLK                      NT    1:32.62        
       41.55  1:32.62                                                      
 29 Russell, Key                 PBCN                 1:34.18    1:36.16        
       41.38  1:36.16                                                      
 30 Johnsen, Jalen             9 PBLK                 1:42.94    1:39.32        
       41.94  1:39.32                                                      
 31 Varela, Brian                Shs                  1:42.98    1:43.40        
 -- Ferreira, Nicholas        FR WELL                 1:26.90         DQ        
       40.20       DQ                                                      
 -- Folmer, Stewart           11 Royal Palm Beach     1:38.37         NS        
 -- Poe, Tyler                FR Seminole R.          1:48.09         NS        
 -- Gil, Ed                   12 Royal Palm Beach     1:42.75         NS        
 -- Poe, Gary                 FR Seminole R.          1:33.33         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
      County:   3:25.55        1987 St. Andrew's                               
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                     4:10.46    3:49.80         40  
     1) Gallo, Jenna SR                 2) Meeder, Lindsey JR             
     3) Morejon, Sarah SR               4) Vazquez, Keshia SR             
       27.92    57.55  1:25.13  1:56.01  2:23.14  2:52.34  3:08.49  3:49.80
  2 John I. Leonard                             4:15.07    3:53.36         34  
     1) Holling, Maggie                 2) Garcia, Alejandra              
     3) Jantz, Taylor                   4) Holling, Teresa                
       27.62    56.74  1:25.44  1:56.63  2:23.58  2:53.32  3:08.27  3:53.36
  3 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                  4:18.57    4:15.18         32  
     1) Elinoff, Nicole 11              2) Jones, Mallory 12              
     3) Block, Carly 9                  4) Strauss, Tamarah 12            
       30.92  1:05.44  1:34.77  2:08.28  2:38.54  3:12.74  3:42.45  4:15.18
  4 Wellington                                  4:18.90    4:19.72         30  
     1) Pupo, Nicole FR                 2) Smith, Lindsay SR              
     3) Campbell, Jennifer SR           4) Perdomo, Carol JR              
       31.63  1:06.60  1:37.43  2:12.16  2:42.09  3:17.29  3:46.82  4:19.72
  5 Seminole Ridge High School                  4:21.52    4:21.65         28  
     1) Pieschacon, Natalia SR          2) Quammie, Kemeta SO             
     3) Rodgerson, Stephanie SR         4) Infinger, Nicole JR            
       31.19  1:06.58  1:35.05  2:07.16  2:37.72  3:12.49  3:43.94  4:21.65
  6 Palm Beac Central                           5:00.75    4:54.47         26  
     1) Koscielny, Alicia               2) Rosoff, Rochelle               
     3) Kenny, Allison                  4) Sparkes, Kelsey                
       32.99  1:11.14  1:46.38  2:27.24  3:02.16           4:16.12  4:54.47
  7 Santaluces (Lantana)                        4:34.04    5:05.55         24  
     1) Teets, Katie                    2) Perez, Johan                   
     3) Lotz, Jennifer                  4) Pace, Jillian                  
       34.42  1:13.83  1:28.23  2:29.31  3:09.67  3:57.77  4:28.40  5:05.55
  8 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                     5:03.52    5:06.33         22  
     1) Thomas, Leah                    2) Hirsh, Rachel                  
     3) Marsh, Frankie                  4) Forman, Natalie                
       34.67  1:11.38  1:52.37  2:40.30  3:15.65  3:58.81  4:13.03  5:06.33
B - Final
  9 Royal Palm Beach                            5:38.08    5:39.44         18  
     1) Marionakis, Alex 10             2) Martinez, Kelly 9              
     3) Alvarenga, Claudia 9            4) Aguilar, Andrea 11             
       35.50  1:15.28  1:29.98  1:55.36  2:47.76  3:21.91  4:13.18  5:39.44
 -- Lake Worth                                  5:19.60         DQ        
     1) Korb, Hana JR                   2) Gaddi, Maria SO                
     3) Peterkin, Courtney SO           4) Selvage, Amber FR              
       33.21  1:10.38  1:37.14           2:48.98  3:12.30  3:59.42         
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
      County:   3:25.55        1987 St. Andrew's                               
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                           3:38.34    4:10.46 q      
     1) Gallo, Jenna SR                 2) Meeder, Lindsey JR             
     3) Morejon, Sarah SR               4) Vazquez, Keshia SR             
       30.33  1:03.08  1:31.56  2:03.49  2:33.25  3:05.88  3:36.19  4:10.46
  2 John I. Leonard                                   3:46.91    4:15.07 q      
     1) Holling, Maggie                 2) Garcia, Alejandra              
     3) Sarley, Brooke                  4) Holling, Teresa                
       27.89    58.61  1:30.79  2:05.95  2:37.74  3:13.03  3:42.21  4:15.07
  3 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        4:10.61    4:18.57 q      
     1) Block, Carly 9                  2) Elinoff, Nicole 11             
     3) Jones, Mallory 12               4) Strauss, Tamarah 12            
       31.25  1:05.03  1:36.68  2:12.35  2:42.37  3:16.25  3:45.89  4:18.57
  4 Wellington                                        4:09.71    4:18.90 q      
     1) Perdomo, Carol JR               2) Smith, Lindsay SR              
     3) Pupo, Nicole FR                 4) Campbell, Jennifer SR          
       31.69  1:06.47  1:38.00  2:12.27  2:27.69  2:43.30  3:47.26  4:18.90
  5 Seminole Ridge High School                        4:21.06    4:21.52 q      
     1) Pieschacon, Natalia SR          2) Quammie, Kemeta SO             
     3) Rodgerson, Stephanie SR         4) Infinger, Nicole JR            
       30.82  1:05.41  1:20.67  1:36.25  2:43.12  3:18.93  3:47.94  4:21.52
  6 Santaluces (Lantana)                              5:34.18    4:34.04 q      
     1) Teets, Katie                    2) Perez, Johan                   
     3) Lotz, Jennifer                  4) Pace, Jillian                  
       33.08  1:12.37  1:49.56  2:30.41  2:45.17  3:12.51  3:58.78  4:34.04
  7 Palm Beac Central                                 4:55.00    5:00.75 q      
     1) Morejon, Marissa                2) Sparkes, Kelsey                
     3) Koscielny, Alicia               4) Kenny, Allison                 
       35.94  1:15.37  1:50.69  2:31.16  3:07.00  3:56.96  4:22.67  5:00.75
  8 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:57.23    5:03.52 q      
     1) Thomas, Leah                    2) McQueen, Stevie                
     3) Marsh, Frankie                  4) Forman, Natalie                
       32.28  1:08.27  1:43.33  2:24.26  3:06.28  3:51.86  4:26.00  5:03.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Worth                                        5:10.25    5:19.60 q      
     1) Korb, Hana JR                   2) Gaddi, Maria SO                
     3) Peterkin, Courtney SO           4) Selvage, Amber FR              
       37.81  1:27.61  1:56.69  2:48.16  3:21.66  4:12.80  4:42.22  5:19.60
 10 Royal Palm Beach                                  5:11.91    5:38.08 q      
     1) Marionakis, Alex 10             2) Martinez, Kelly 9              
     3) Alvarenga, Claudia 9            4) Aguilar, Andrea 11             
       35.98  1:19.78  1:58.23  2:47.86  3:28.23           4:53.06  5:38.08
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
      County:   3:11.89        1987 Spanish River                              
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                     3:40.17    3:36.67         40  
     1) Dzurick, Aaron                  2) Blair, Evan                    
     3) Gustofson, Chris                4) Kheiokum, Kevin                
       25.92    56.39  1:22.42  1:51.54  2:17.24  2:45.63  3:09.13  3:36.67
  2 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                  3:46.37    3:39.92         34  
     1) Laggner, Grant 11               2) D Augelli, Alexander 12        
     3) Ahern, Brian 11                 4) Sears, Eddie 11                
       26.65    55.75  1:22.37  1:51.14  2:16.84  2:45.44  3:10.96  3:39.92
  3 John I. Leonard                             3:52.05    3:44.81         32  
     1) Downes, Kevin                   2) McGrew, Tyler                  
     3) Torrico, Eddy                   4) Andrews, Richard               
       25.43    53.05  1:22.01  1:55.20  2:20.59  2:49.33  3:15.20  3:44.81
  4 Wellington                                  3:53.56    3:49.17         30  
     1) Barin, Brett JR                 2) O'Boyle, Matthew SR            
     3) Rosen, Carl JR                  4) Campbell, John FR              
       26.69    56.32  1:23.89  1:56.01  2:23.21  2:54.22  3:19.95  3:49.17
  5 Palm Beac Central                           3:59.25    3:53.36         28  
     1) Lemons, Trey SR                 2) Jones, Brian                   
     3) Soncini, Andrew JR              4) MacMillian, Kyle JR            
       26.72    55.89  1:10.45  1:55.95  2:23.59  2:57.24  3:23.73  3:53.36
  6 Seminole Ridge High School                  3:52.73    3:55.48         26  
     1) Quammie, Ptah SR                2) Dennis, Eric SO                
     3) Soucy, Patrick JR               4) Costan, Patrick JR             
       26.13    56.07  1:25.67  1:59.08  2:28.37  3:01.49  3:26.91  3:55.48
  7 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                     3:57.68    3:55.54         24  
     1) Parra, Oscar SR                 2) Smith, Kevin SO                
     3) Tappan, Kyle SO                 4) Helton, Bradley JR             
       26.52    55.33  1:23.99           2:26.85  2:59.84  3:26.43  3:55.54
 -- Santaluces (Lantana)                        4:38.96         DQ        
     1) Pausch, Hendryk                 2) Pernafiel, Vinny               
     3) Martin, Ryan                    4) Grisales, Juan                 
       30.09  1:03.58  1:35.01  2:10.77  2:43.62  3:21.92  3:50.12       DQ
B - Final
  9 Lake Worth                                  4:52.31    4:53.58         18  
     1) Regaldo, Emilio SO              2) Thompson, Robert SR            
     3) Demarco, Dylan JR               4) Siegler, Brandon FR            
       32.71  1:08.79  1:45.25  2:32.36  3:43.43  4:16.18  4:53.57  4:53.58
 -- Royal Palm Beach                            4:55.00         DQ        
     1) Dickstein, Charlie 10           2) Dickstein, Sam 10              
     3) Painter, Brett 10               4) Strassman, Justin 20           
       37.45  1:23.66  2:03.03  2:50.22  3:28.18  4:16.50  4:49.87       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
      County:   3:11.89        1987 Spanish River                              
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           3:40.30    3:40.17 q      
     1) Dzurick, Aaron                  2) Blair, Evan                    
     3) Gustofson, Chris                4) Kheiokum, Kevin                
       25.83    55.05  1:21.69  1:51.79  2:18.88  2:47.56  3:11.20  3:40.17
  2 Spanish River (Boca Raton)                        3:41.39    3:46.37 q      
     1) Ahern, Brian 11                 2) Laggner, Grant 11              
     3) Simon, Brendan 11               4) Sears, Eddie 11                
       27.29    56.98  1:23.70  1:53.36  2:21.06  2:51.14  3:16.87  3:46.37
  3 John I. Leonard                                   3:36.11    3:52.05 q      
     1) Downes, Kevin                   2) Andrews, Richard               
     3) Torrico, Eddy                   4) McGrew, Tyler                  
       25.61    53.48  1:22.02  1:54.33  2:20.76  2:50.83  3:19.90  3:52.05
  4 Seminole Ridge High School                        3:53.93    3:52.73 q      
     1) Quammie, Ptah SR                2) Dennis, Eric SO                
     3) Soucy, Patrick JR               4) Costan, Patrick JR             
       25.52    53.94  1:23.63  1:55.86  2:24.67  2:58.15  3:23.70  3:52.73
  5 Wellington                                        4:44.25    3:53.56 q      
     1) Barin, Brett JR                 2) O'Boyle, Matthew SR            
     3) Rosen, Carl JR                  4) Campbell, John FR              
       26.51    56.21  1:24.41  1:56.40  2:25.67  2:58.93  3:24.06  3:53.56
  6 Park Vista (Lake Worth)                           3:45.12    3:57.68 q      
     1) Parra, Oscar SR                 2) Smith, Kevin SO                
     3) Tappan, Kyle SO                 4) Helton, Bradley JR             
       25.89    53.54  1:23.84  1:57.25  2:27.19  3:00.00  3:27.11  3:57.68
  7 Palm Beac Central                                 3:55.00    3:59.25 q      
     1) Lemons, Trey SR                 2) Soncini, Andrew JR             
     3) Jones, Brian                    4) Coleman, Brandon FR            
       27.02    57.17  1:24.84  1:56.98  2:26.04  3:00.06  3:27.84  3:59.25
  8 Lake Worth                                        5:03.99    4:52.31 q      
     1) Regaldo, Emilio SO              2) Thompson, Robert SR            
     3) Demarco, Dylan JR               4) Siegler, Brandon FR            
       30.86  1:08.21  1:45.07  2:26.58  3:02.88  3:44.76  4:15.73  4:52.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  5:56.12    4:55.00 q      
     1) Dickstein, Charlie 10           2) Dickstein, Sam 10              
     3) Painter, Brett 10               4) Strassman, Justin 20           
       38.27  1:28.50  2:07.63  2:54.54  3:32.69  4:21.59  4:40.13  4:55.00
 -- Santaluces (Lantana)                              4:11.67         DQ        
      Over Entry Penalty Event
     1) Pernafiel, Vinny                2) Pausch, Hendryk                
     3) Barron, Brandon                 4) Grisales, Juan                 
       32.19  1:08.15  1:37.17  2:11.11  2:43.48  3:21.64  3:37.14       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Park Vista (Lake Worth)             447   2. John I. Leonard                     343
  3. Spanish River (Boca Raton)          292   4. Wellington                          276
  5. Seminole Ridge High School          190   6. Palm Beac Central                   164
  7. Atlantic (Delray Beach)             145   8. Lake Worth                          138
  9. Royal Palm Beach                     56  10. Santaluces (Lantana)                 55
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Spanish River (Boca Raton)          440   2. Park Vista (Lake Worth)           324.5
  3. Atlantic (Delray Beach)           313.5   4. John I. Leonard                     265
  5. Wellington                          246   6. Palm Beac Central                   187
  7. Seminole Ridge High School          172   8. Lake Worth                           43
  9. Royal Palm Beach                     41  10. Santaluces (Lantana)                 28