2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 07:32 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 4                              
                   Hosted By: St. Thomas Aquinas High School                   
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:54.96        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             1:55.48        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:57.39        
  4  Cypress Bay High School                                    1:58.95        
  5  Coral Gables                                               2:01.73        
  6  Flanagan Swim Team                                         2:04.58        
  7  Miami Beach                                                2:08.31        
  8  Western High School (Davie)                                2:09.52        
  9  Hollywood Hills High School                                2:09.75        
 10  Cooper City High School                                    2:11.59        
 11  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           2:12.58        
 12  Hialeah                                                    2:13.18        
 13  Coral Reef  (Miami)                                        2:13.41        
 14  Miami Killian                                              2:13.84        
 15  Goleman (Miami)                                            2:14.60        
 16  South Broward High School                                  2:18.53        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:42.14        
  2  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:44.35        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:45.47        
  4  Coral Reef  (Miami)                                        1:47.69        
  5  South Broward High School                                  1:48.32        
  6  Varela  (Miami)                                            1:49.21        
  7  Coral Gables                                               1:49.28        
  8  Miami Sunset                                               1:50.43        
  9  Goleman (Miami)                                            1:50.72        
 10  Flanagan Swim Team                                         1:50.87        
 11  Cooper City High School                                    1:51.15        
 12  Miami Springs                                              1:51.27        
 13  Hialeah                                                    1:51.47        
 14  South Plantation High School                               1:52.30        
 15  Cypress Bay High School                                    1:53.09        
 16  Everglades High School                                     1:55.10        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Iriondo, Damaris              10 STAQ                      1:57.16        
  2  Vargas, Juana                 10 STAQ                      2:00.13        
  3  Guercio, Lorena               JR FLAN                      2:00.27        
  4  Schultz, Kelsey               FR CYBY                      2:00.51        
  5  Anaya, Ana                    10 Ferguson                  2:00.51        
  6  Schultz, Lindsey              FR CYBY                      2:00.80        
  7  Lee, Jenny                    SR Hialeah                   2:01.34        
  8  Diaz, Sara                    11 Miami Palmetto            2:01.70        
  9  Henley, Caroline              11 Coral Reef                2:04.55        
 10  Montesino, Amanda             10 Ferguson                  2:05.00        
 11  Brennan, Katie                10 STAQ                      2:05.67        
 12  Pearce, Shelby                 9 Miami Palmetto            2:05.74        
 13  Rossinsky, Anastasia          10 Miami Palmetto            2:07.76        
 14  Gerena, Caitlin               09 STAQ                      2:07.94        
 15  Deza, Gabriella               SO Miami Beach               2:09.90        
 16  Aguirre, Kristina             09 Lourdes                   2:14.39        
 17  Reedy, Danielle               11 Coral Gables              2:15.87        
 18  Mansana, Melissa              SR Miami Beach               2:18.09        
 19  Rittenhouse, Chloe            12 WSTN                      2:21.47        
 20  Ellinport, Melisa             SR Dr. Krop                  2:23.03        
 21  Sendra, Carolina              FR Dr. Krop                  2:31.09        
 22  Pinna, Tegan                  SR American                  2:31.80        
 23  Gracy, Tara                   SR Miami Springs             2:35.09        
 24  Baron, Katherine              SR Hialeah-Miami La          2:35.13        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marsolek, Dylan               09 STAQ                      1:46.68        
  2  Carvalho, Eduardo             10 STAQ                      1:47.29        
  3  Lichtner, Steven              11 Miami Palmetto            1:47.38        
  4  Powell, Roger                 10 STAQ                      1:49.03        
  5  Kinney, Korey                 12 Miami Palmetto            1:50.70        
  6  Alemann, Nicolas              JR CYBY                      1:51.42        
  7  Raymond, Nick                 11 WSTN                      1:51.47        
  8  Rodrigues, Vitor              11 WSTN                      1:51.78        
  9  Blandon, Carlos               SO Miami Beach               1:52.21        
 10  Rosales, Alex                 SR Goleman                   1:52.63        
 11  Scott, William                SR Miami Springs             1:53.19        
 12  Berman, Andrew                11 Miami Palmetto            1:53.58        
 13  Diaz, Javier                   9 Ferguson                  1:54.06        
 14  Franco, Mike                  09 EVGL                      1:55.48        
 15  Bricio, Eugenio               11 STAQ                      1:55.83        
 16  Ruiz, Christain                9 Ferguson                  1:56.95        
 17  Olivera, Kevin                11 Columbus (Miami)          1:56.98        
 18  Ling, Andrew                  10 Columbus (Miami)          1:57.24        
 19  Lemus, Jonathan               FR Hialeah                   1:57.99        
 20  Rocha, Julio                  10 Miami Sunset              1:58.59        
 21  Rychko, Volodymyr             SR Dr. Krop                  2:04.10        
 22  Andre, Mark Taylor            JR Miami Springs             2:09.12        
 23  Edwards, Dylan                SO Dr. Krop                  2:10.16        
 24  Perez, Gabriel                JR Miami Springs             2:15.00        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Drews, Caylin                 12 MCAR                      2:14.36        
  2  Monaghan, Ashley              09 STAQ                      2:17.73        
  3  Gutierrez, Claudia            10 Miami Killian             2:17.78        
  4  Saco, Michelle                11 Miami Palmetto            2:18.47        
  5  Gonzalez, Alejandra            9 Ferguson                  2:19.85        
  6  Garrido, Christine            12 STAQ                      2:20.54        
  7  Fiodoro, Carlotta             JR Miami Beach               2:21.83        
  8  Landis, Shellby                  SPLN                      2:22.21        
  9  Ryan, Jennifer                12 STAQ                      2:22.30        
 10  Gonzalez, Maria                  Coral Gables              2:23.65        
 11  Marin, Krista                 12 STAQ                      2:23.78        
 12  Dodero, Megan                 SO CYBY                      2:25.15        
 13  Behar, Leah                   FR Dr. Krop                  2:26.91        
 14  Fassler, Erika                FR COOP                      2:27.08        
 15  Gambino, Lucila                9 Coral Gables              2:27.30        
 16  Aycart, Vanessa                9 Ferguson                  2:31.63        
 17  Valdespino, Ana               SR Hialeah                   2:32.25        
 18  Gambarina, Gretell            SR American                  2:32.25        
 19  Depriest-Capparelli, Sami     11 Coral Reef                2:33.94        
 20  Mabo, Janiela                 10 Miami Killian             2:33.97        
 21  Aguilar, Angie                FR Hialeah                   2:46.30        
 22  Viera, Gleidys                JR Goleman                   2:53.36        
 23  Randall, Alex                 SR Dr. Krop                  2:54.14        
 24  Gomez, Emily                  JR Hialeah                   3:02.04        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ramos, Douglas                   Columbus (Miami)          1:56.68  AA-C  
  2  Garcia, Asher                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:58.33        
  3  Barona, Kevin                 11 Miami Palmetto            2:01.85        
  4  Cortez, Steven                11 MCAR                      2:03.04        
  5  Fons, Max                     09 STAQ                      2:03.60        
  6  Manganiello, Austin           10 Miami Palmetto            2:04.49        
  7  Wathen, Alec                  09 STAQ                      2:07.34        
  8  Morante, Carlo                10 Coral Reef                2:07.40        
  9  Tucci, Michael                12 STAQ                      2:09.77        
 10  Aycart, Thomas                11 Miami Sunset              2:10.25        
 11  Cabrera, Diego                12 STAQ                      2:11.11        
 12  Nava Suarez, Jesus            11 Ferguson                  2:11.57        
 13  Chen, CJ                      SR SPLN                      2:11.77        
 14  Trujillo, Mike                11 Columbus (Miami)          2:12.65        
 15  Williams, Evan                SR Miami Springs             2:15.63        
 16  Barboza, Ivan                 JR Goleman                   2:16.38        
 17  Borroto, Frank                FR Hialeah                   2:17.18        
 18  Dodero, Johnny                FR CYBY                      2:17.79        
 19  Johnson, Winston              JR CYBY                      2:20.02        
 20  Hernandez, Hansel             SR Goleman                   2:31.41        
 21  Diaz, Sebation                SO American                  2:33.19        
 22  Rosa, Brendan                 FR Hialeah                   2:38.67        
 23  Lustgarten, Izaak             FR Dr. Krop                  2:40.07        
 24  Rosenfeld, Itay               SO Dr. Krop                  2:44.71        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Gabriela               9 Miami Palmetto              25.61        
  2  Plitnick, Kristin             10 STAQ                        25.74        
  3  Campillo, Natalie             10 Ferguson                    26.04        
  4  Cardet, Lucie                 12 STAQ                        26.05        
  5  Escorcia, Emily               11 Ferguson                    26.08        
  6  Vernon, Gabi                  JR FLAN                        26.10        
  7  Prohaska, Taylor              12 STAQ                        26.11        
  8  Monaghan, Brittany            12 STAQ                        26.13        
  9  Cabrera, Maria                SR CYBY                        26.59        
 10  Golembeski, Alexis               Coral Reef                  26.94        
 11  Dorante, Valentina            JR SPLN                        26.97        
 12  Soto, Melissa                 10 Coral Gables                27.01        
 13  Marques, Kristy               JR Miami Beach                 27.26        
 14  Selts, Breanna                 9 Miami Palmetto              27.26        
 15  Pava, Michelle                12 Ferguson                    27.41        
 16  Markman, Morgan               JR Dr. Krop                    27.56        
 17  Useche, Stephan               SR Miami Springs               27.58        
 18  Khalil, Juliette              09 HOHI                        27.62        
 19  Zeidler, Hanna                12 Miami Killian               27.80        
 20  Pinna, Tegan                  SR American                    29.93        
 21  Gonzalez, Christina           JR Goleman                     30.30        
 22  Jacques, Michelle             FR Dr. Krop                    30.44        
 23  Leyton, Catherine             JR Miami Senior                30.87        
 24  Nieto, Eloise                 JR Miami Senior                30.98        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 11 Miami Palmetto              21.62  AA-C  
  2  Estrada, Alex                 12 EVGL                        22.16        
  3  Guensler, Dereck              12 STAQ                        22.63        
  4  Laidley, Adam                 12 Varela                      22.71        
  5  Bonomi, Eric                  JR COOP                        22.89        
  6  O'Neill, Jonathan             SR Goleman                     23.01        
  7  Banciella, Riley              10 Coral Gables                23.06        
  8  Perez, Giovanni               11 Ferguson                    23.31        
  9  Villar, Gil                   JR CYBY                        23.49        
 10  Chmura, Freddy                SR COOP                        23.65        
 11  Phillips, Hunter              11 STAQ                        23.65        
 12  Galan, Andrew                 11 STAQ                        23.93        
 13  Chavez, Francisco             JR COOP                        24.02        
 14  Dedntao, Joseph               JR Miami Springs               24.03        
 15  Dohmem, Jon                   12 Miami Sunset                24.17        
 16  Karp, Michael                 SO Dr. Krop                    24.19        
 17  Miranda, Jason                JR Miami Beach                 24.23        
 18  Campbell, William             JR Dr. Krop                    24.39        
 19  Tandlich, Michael              9 Miami Palmetto              24.52        
 20  Brunner, Steffan              10 Columbus (Miami)            24.68        
 21  Gutierrez, Matias             FR Miami Beach                 25.33        
 22  Perez, Darryl                 FR Hialeah                     25.38        
 23  Pintado, Raciel               SR Hialeah                     25.49        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tatum, Elizabeth              12 STAQ                       454.90        
  2  Nazario, Marina               10 STAQ                       417.00        
  3  Alexander, Carly              09 STAQ                       411.25        
  4  Alvarez, Krystal              SR Miami Coral Park           389.15        
  5  Norrell, Tatum                SR COOP                       382.40        
  6  Greenberg, Karly              SR FLAN                       368.00        
  7  Matson, Morgan                 9 Coral Gables               367.70        
  8  Santos, Bianca                10 STAQ                       364.95        
  9  Jacobs, Danielle              FR FLAN                       348.05        
 10  Benner, Serena                FR COOP                       334.35        
 11  Lesley, Victoria              12 Ferguson                   290.05        
 12  Rico-Arango, Karina           SR Miami Senior               285.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Becerra, Hunter               JR Miami Beach                517.90        
  2  Molina, Osvel                 JR Goleman                    500.95        
  3  Cal, Stephen                  12 Columbus (Miami)           415.90        
  4  Blum, Brian                   SO Miami Palmetto             352.30        
  5  Povian, Richard               JR COOP                       297.05        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Drews, Caylin                 12 MCAR                        58.97        
  2  Campbell, Cheriesse           11 WSTN                      1:00.73        
  3  Anaya, Ana                    10 Ferguson                  1:00.82        
  4  Segalto, Flavia               SO FLAN                      1:01.37        
  5  Vargas, Juana                 10 STAQ                      1:01.62        
  6  Reedy, Danielle               11 Coral Gables              1:02.62        
  7  Garrido, Christine            12 STAQ                      1:04.21        
  8  Paz, Alexandra                10 Lourdes                   1:05.13        
  9  Michalowitz, Mikaela          09 STAQ                      1:05.36        
 10  Marin, Krista                 12 STAQ                      1:06.27        
 11  Darst, Laken                  12 Lourdes                   1:06.47        
 12  Valdespino, Ana               SR Hialeah                   1:07.61        
 13  Freiria, Stephanie            JR Goleman                   1:07.81        
 14  Gambarina, Gretell            SR American                  1:09.55        
 15  Graham, Noelia                 9 Miami Killian             1:11.94        
 16  Murillo, Erika Sophia         12 Southwest Miami           1:12.61        
 17  Kirel, Michelle               SO Dr. Krop                  1:13.81        
 18  Wilson, Kristin                  SPLN                      1:14.75        
 19  Mabo, Janiela                 10 Miami Killian             1:14.89        
 20  Zevallos, Andrea              JR Miami Coral Park          1:15.03        
 21  Smink, Teddie                  9 Miami Palmetto            1:16.21        
 22  Palacious, Ashley             SO Miami Beach               1:17.10        
 23  Rodriguez, Yamile             SR Dr. Krop                  1:19.62        
 24  Randall, Alex                 SR Dr. Krop                  1:21.42        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barona, Kevin                 11 Miami Palmetto              53.31        
  2  Cardenas, Fernando            SO FLAN                        53.83        
  3  Alford, Vinnie                12 WSTN                        54.27        
  4  Downes, Leonardo              12 SBRW                        54.29        
  5  Frey, Eric                    12 STAQ                        55.00        
  6  Ruiz, Carlos                  11 Ferguson                    55.65        
  7  Jelincic, Mark                JR North Miami                 56.37        
  8  Rodriguez, Francisco          SR Hialeah                     56.60        
  9  Thompson, Ryan                   Coral Reef                  56.77        
 10  Bonomi, Eric                  JR COOP                        56.82        
 11  Kertez, Kristof               09 SBRW                        57.20        
 12  Martin, Robert                   Coral Reef                  57.95        
 13  Resto, Bernardo               SO Miami Coral Park            58.13        
 14  Arias, Donavan                SO Hialeah                     58.53        
 15  Pena, David                   11 Miami Sunset                58.80        
 16  Williamson, Matthew           11 WSTN                        59.44        
 17  Mullery, Erik                 11 Columbus (Miami)            59.52        
 18  Chatila, Michael              11 Miami Killian               59.85        
 19  Gomez, Mauricio               10 Varela                      59.86        
 20  Murcia, Pedro                 JR FLAN                        59.92        
 21  Barboza, Ivan                 JR Goleman                   1:02.33        
 22  Schank, John                  SR American                  1:03.24        
 23  Rivera, Julian                SO Dr. Krop                  1:10.17        
 24  Lustgarten, Izaak             FR Dr. Krop                  1:10.69        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kling, Hannah                 12 Miami Palmetto              53.89        
  2  Campillo, Natalie             10 Ferguson                    56.12        
  3  Plitnick, Kristin             10 STAQ                        56.44        
  4  Prohaska, Taylor              12 STAQ                        56.57        
  5  Cardet, Lucie                 12 STAQ                        56.91        
  6  Dorante, Valentina            JR SPLN                        57.67        
  7  Gambino, Lucila                9 Coral Gables                57.83        
  8  Cabrera, Maria                SR CYBY                        57.87        
  9  Vernon, Gabi                  JR FLAN                        57.95        
 10  Gullage, Morgan                9 Miami Palmetto              58.60        
 11  Phelan, Brittney              JR CYBY                        59.16        
 12  Parkinson, Tani               11 STAQ                        59.31        
 13  Shaffer, Samantha             10 Miami Palmetto              59.60        
 14  Useche, Stephan               SR Miami Springs             1:01.06        
 15  Trowbody, Shani               FR Miami Coral Park          1:01.27        
 16  Markman, Morgan               JR Dr. Krop                  1:01.68        
 17  Ocana, Carla                   9 Ferguson                  1:03.84        
 18  Soto, Melissa                 10 Coral Gables              1:06.00        
 19  Leyton, Catherine             JR Miami Senior              1:09.55        
 20  Abraham, Sarah                SR Dr. Krop                  1:10.87        
 21  Espejo, Joanne                SR North Miami Beac          1:11.25        
 22  Nieto, Eloise                 JR Miami Senior              1:11.32        
 23  Pedroza, Paola                SO American                  1:12.47        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 11 Miami Palmetto              46.67  AA-A  
  2  Lichtner, Steven              11 Miami Palmetto              47.27  AA-C  
  3  Estrada, Alex                 12 EVGL                        48.56        
  4  Laidley, Adam                 12 Varela                      50.33        
  5  Villar, Gil                   JR CYBY                        50.36        
  6  Banciella, Riley              10 Coral Gables                51.30        
  7  Bricio, Eugenio               11 STAQ                        51.92        
  8  Rosales, Alex                 SR Goleman                     52.00        
  9  Perez, Giovanni               11 Ferguson                    52.40        
 10  Raymond, Nick                 11 WSTN                        52.49        
 11  Phillips, Hunter              11 STAQ                        52.67        
 12  Dedntao, Joseph               JR Miami Springs               53.10        
 13  Galan, Andrew                 11 STAQ                        53.30        
 14  O'Neill, Jonathan             SR Goleman                     53.96        
 15  Garcia, Kevin                 SR FLAN                        54.08        
 16  Dohmem, Jon                   12 Miami Sunset                54.38        
 17  Diaz, Juan                    11 Ferguson                    54.71        
 18  Brunner, Steffan              10 Columbus (Miami)            54.74        
 19  Miranda, Jason                JR Miami Beach                 54.77        
 20  Chavez, Francisco             JR COOP                        54.98        
 21  Karp, Michael                 SO Dr. Krop                    55.22        
 22  Campbell, William             JR Dr. Krop                    55.84        
 23  Resto, Bernardo               SO Miami Coral Park            56.57        
 24  Pardo, Joseph                 SR Miami Beach               1:06.97        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Campbell, Cheriesse           11 WSTN                      5:06.86        
  2  Iriondo, Damaris              10 STAQ                      5:10.29        
  3  Segalto, Flavia               SO FLAN                      5:13.13        
  4  Guercio, Lorena               JR FLAN                      5:16.98        
  5  Schultz, Kelsey               FR CYBY                      5:18.13        
  6  Schultz, Lindsey              FR CYBY                      5:18.31        
  7  Lee, Jenny                    SR Hialeah                   5:22.34        
  8  Diaz, Sara                    11 Miami Palmetto            5:24.47        
  9  Pearce, Shelby                 9 Miami Palmetto            5:25.86        
 10  Snider, Logan                 FR COOP                      5:26.73        
 11  Montesino, Amanda             10 Ferguson                  5:26.89        
 12  Brennan, Katie                10 STAQ                      5:28.38        
 13  Henley, Caroline              11 Coral Reef                5:30.28        
 14  Gutierrez, Claudia            10 Miami Killian             5:30.28        
 15  Rossinsky, Anastasia          10 Miami Palmetto            5:34.06        
 16  Paz, Alexandra                10 Lourdes                   5:36.66        
 17  Deza, Gabriella               SO Miami Beach               5:39.70        
 18  Behar, Leah                   FR Dr. Krop                  5:42.75        
 19  Rowland, Emily                 9 Miami Palmetto            6:08.15        
 20  Mansana, Melissa              SR Miami Beach               6:16.35        
 21  Sendra, Carolina              FR Dr. Krop                  6:43.49        
 22  Gracy, Tara                   SR Miami Springs             7:10.46        
 23  Monastirsky, Melanie          SO Dr. Krop                  7:11.35        
 24  Gomez, Emily                  JR Hialeah                   7:33.50        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marsolek, Dylan               09 STAQ                      4:44.69        
  2  Fons, Max                     09 STAQ                      4:48.84        
  3  Kinney, Korey                 12 Miami Palmetto            4:52.74        
  4  Powell, Roger                 10 STAQ                      4:52.76        
  5  Rodrigues, Vitor              11 WSTN                      4:56.98        
  6  Manganiello, Austin           10 Miami Palmetto            4:57.65        
  7  Alemann, Nicolas              JR CYBY                      4:58.94        
  8  Alford, Vinnie                12 WSTN                      5:03.09        
  9  Berman, Andrew                11 Miami Palmetto            5:04.48        
 10  Martin, Robert                   Coral Reef                5:04.73        
 11  Franco, Mike                  09 EVGL                      5:07.07        
 12  Blandon, Carlos               SO Miami Beach               5:07.65        
 13  Fons, Drew                    11 STAQ                      5:08.94        
 14  Lemus, Jonathan               FR Hialeah                   5:12.21        
 15  Rocha, Julio                  10 Miami Sunset              5:15.64        
 16  Olivera, Kevin                11 Columbus (Miami)          5:16.92        
 17  Danon, Jack                    9 Miami Palmetto            5:22.57        
 18  Arriaga, Michael              FR Hialeah                   5:22.90        
 19  Lago, Eriel                   SO Hialeah-Miami La          5:35.98        
 20  Ruiz, Carlos                  11 Ferguson                  5:36.07        
 21  Rychko, Volodymyr             SR Dr. Krop                  5:41.11        
 22  Perez, Gabriel                JR Miami Springs             6:21.28        
 23  Edwards, Dylan                SO Dr. Krop                  6:24.97        
 24  Kadouch, Mikhael              FR Dr. Krop                  6:38.24        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:44.28        
  2  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:44.48        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:44.84        
  4  Flanagan Swim Team                                         1:48.15        
  5  Coral Gables                                               1:50.08        
  6  Cypress Bay High School                                    1:54.81        
  7  Cooper City High School                                    1:55.08        
  8  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           1:55.34        
  9  Coral Reef  (Miami)                                        1:55.66        
 10  Hollywood Hills High School                                1:55.88        
 11  Miami Coral Park                                           1:59.48        
 12  Western High School (Davie)                                2:00.47        
 13  Miami Southridge                                           2:02.85        
 14  South Plantation High School                               2:03.14        
 15  Goleman (Miami)                                            2:03.37        
 16  South Broward High School                                  2:03.96        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:29.69        
  2  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:32.81        
  3  Miami Springs                                              1:35.17        
  4  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:35.17        
  5  Cooper City High School                                    1:35.52        
  6  Western High School (Davie)                                1:36.22        
  7  Flanagan Swim Team                                         1:36.39        
  8  Goleman (Miami)                                            1:36.65        
  9  Coral Gables                                               1:36.72        
 10  Miami Sunset                                               1:37.22        
 11  Varela  (Miami)                                            1:38.26        
 12  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:38.64        
 13  Cypress Bay High School                                    1:39.59        
 14  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           1:40.79        
 15  Hialeah                                                    1:41.20        
 16  Southwest Miami                                            1:41.41        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kling, Hannah                 12 Miami Palmetto            1:00.18        
  2  Fiodoro, Carlotta             JR Miami Beach               1:02.04        
  3  Monaghan, Brittany            12 STAQ                      1:03.06        
  4  Landis, Shellby                  SPLN                      1:03.31        
  5  Selts, Breanna                 9 Miami Palmetto            1:04.86        
  6  Shaffer, Samantha             10 Miami Palmetto            1:05.58        
  7  Escorcia, Emily               11 Ferguson                  1:06.34        
  8  Dodero, Megan                 SO CYBY                      1:06.41        
  9  Gerena, Caitlin               09 STAQ                      1:09.08        
 10  Cardozo, Isabel               10 STAQ                      1:09.12        
 11  Gullage, Morgan                9 Miami Palmetto            1:10.05        
 12  Ruiz, Kamaly                   9 Miami Killian             1:10.49        
 13  Freiria, Stephanie            JR Goleman                   1:11.34        
 14  Khalil, Samantha              09 HOHI                      1:12.12        
 15  Marin, Isabella               09 STAQ                      1:13.40        
 16  Velasquez, Carolina           10 Ferguson                  1:13.95        
 17  Fabian, Eliza                 12 HOHI                      1:14.98        
 18  Kirel, Michelle               SO Dr. Krop                  1:15.01        
 19  Brunken, Nicole               12 Lourdes                   1:15.86        
 20  Verdecia, Samantha            SO Goleman                   1:17.64        
 21  Alvarado, Victoria            SR Dr. Krop                  1:17.87        
 22  Rodriguez, Yamile             SR Dr. Krop                  1:20.46        
 23  Strumwasser, Sara             JR Dr. Krop                  1:23.19        
 24  Pena, Monique                 SR Miami Springs             1:24.87        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Downes, Leonardo              12 SBRW                        54.02        
  2  Cardenas, Fernando            SO FLAN                        56.98        
  3  Frey, Eric                    12 STAQ                        57.16        
  4  Newcomb, Kyle                 11 Miami Palmetto              57.24        
  5  Carvalho, Eduardo             10 STAQ                        57.98        
  6  Cortez, Steven                11 MCAR                        58.08        
  7  Morante, Carlo                10 Coral Reef                  58.54        
  8  Kinney, Kyle                  11 Miami Palmetto              59.12        
  9  Rodriguez, Francisco          SR Hialeah                   1:00.01        
 10  Ling, Andrew                  10 Columbus (Miami)          1:00.35        
 11  Perez, Cory                    9 Ferguson                  1:00.72        
 12  Cabrera, Diego                12 STAQ                      1:00.75        
 13  Peters, Tyler                    Coral Gables              1:01.22        
 14  Trujillo, Mike                11 Columbus (Miami)          1:01.59        
 15  Dodero, Johnny                FR CYBY                      1:03.32        
 16  Luces, Luis                   11 Varela                    1:04.09        
 17  Rengifo, Santiago             FR CYBY                      1:04.63        
 18  Williams, Evan                SR Miami Springs             1:05.36        
 19  Arriaga, Michael              FR Hialeah                   1:05.75        
 20  Rivera, Julian                SO Dr. Krop                  1:08.59        
 21  Diaz, Sebation                SO American                  1:11.96        
 22  Egozi, Joseph                 JR Dr. Krop                  1:13.06        
 23  Veloza, Edgar                 SR Miami Coral Park          1:13.29        
 24  Greulack, Ernesto             SR Miami Beach               1:15.08        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Phelan, Brittney              JR CYBY                      1:07.56        
  2  Garcia, Gabriela               9 Miami Palmetto            1:08.70        
  3  Monaghan, Ashley              09 STAQ                      1:09.14        
  4  Gonzalez, Maria                  Coral Gables              1:12.57        
  5  Gonzalez, Alejandra            9 Ferguson                  1:14.19        
  6  Marques, Kristy               JR Miami Beach               1:14.81        
  7  Snider, Logan                 FR COOP                      1:15.03        
  8  Fassler, Erika                FR COOP                      1:15.10        
  9  Saco, Michelle                11 Miami Palmetto            1:15.71        
 10  Ryan, Jennifer                12 STAQ                      1:15.77        
 11  Aycart, Vanessa                9 Ferguson                  1:15.96        
 12  Michalowitz, Mikaela          09 STAQ                      1:17.37        
 13  Schein, Nicole                SO CYBY                      1:17.74        
 14  Galvez, Stephanie             12 HOHI                      1:20.80        
 15  Johnson, Morgan                9 Coral Reef                1:20.85        
 16  Ellinport, Melisa             SR Dr. Krop                  1:23.19        
 17  Ocana, Carla                   9 Ferguson                  1:23.50        
 18  Talbot, Melissa               11 South Dade                1:23.60        
 19  Aguilar, Angie                FR Hialeah                   1:24.20        
 20  Viera, Gleidys                JR Goleman                   1:26.07        
 21  Wolfson, Aron                 JR Dr. Krop                  1:27.13        
 22  Flores, Gabriela              FR Dr. Krop                  1:27.56        
 23  Leighton, Chelsea             JR Miami Beach               1:29.60        
 24  Klein, Andrea                 JR Dr. Krop                  1:30.26        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ramos, Douglas                   Columbus (Miami)            59.40  AA-C  
  2  Garcia, Asher                 11 Miami Palmetto            1:01.77        
  3  Aycart, Thomas                11 Miami Sunset              1:02.36        
  4  Nava Suarez, Jesus            11 Ferguson                  1:02.48        
  5  Jelincic, Mark                JR North Miami               1:04.27        
  6  Scott, William                SR Miami Springs             1:04.43        
  7  Tucci, Michael                12 STAQ                      1:04.73        
  8  Dohmen, Craig                 11 Coral Reef                1:05.12        
  9  Chen, CJ                      SR SPLN                      1:05.23        
 10  Diaz, Javier                   9 Ferguson                  1:06.94        
 11  Gomez, Mauricio               10 Varela                    1:07.17        
 12  Kertez, Kristof               09 SBRW                      1:07.26        
 13  Wathen, Alec                  09 STAQ                      1:07.40        
 14  Zebib, Kamal                  FR CYBY                      1:07.49        
 15  Varela, Carlos                SR Miami Coral Park          1:08.73        
 16  Knowles, Brent                12 Coral Gables              1:09.07        
 17  Chmura, Freddy                SR COOP                      1:09.37        
 18  Borroto, Frank                FR Hialeah                   1:09.86        
 19  Shultz, Jake                  JR FLAN                      1:09.88        
 20  Johnson, Winston              JR CYBY                      1:10.10        
 21  Lafuente, Dyron               JR Hialeah                   1:12.84        
 22  Pulles, Alejandro             SO Goleman                   1:14.44        
 23  Rosa, Brendan                 FR Hialeah                   1:17.05        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:49.83        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             3:50.34        
  3  Cypress Bay High School                                    3:52.86        
  4  Miami Beach                                                3:58.12        
  5  Ferguson (Miami)                                           4:01.39        
  6  South Plantation High School                               4:05.88        
  7  Coral Reef  (Miami)                                        4:08.17        
  8  Western High School (Davie)                                4:14.66        
  9  Miami Killian                                              4:16.28        
 10  Lourdes (Miami)                                            4:17.54        
 11  Hialeah                                                    4:24.15        
 12  Hollywood Hills High School                                4:25.45        
 13  Flanagan Swim Team                                         4:34.70        
 14  American (Hialeah)                                         4:39.61        
 15  Miami Southridge                                           4:41.34        
 16  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           4:43.98        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:23.88        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             3:23.88        
  3  Columbus (Miami)                                           3:28.30        
  4  Western High School (Davie)                                3:29.41        
  5  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:30.91        
  6  Coral Reef  (Miami)                                        3:31.06        
  7  Hialeah                                                    3:32.62        
  8  Cypress Bay High School                                    3:37.83        
  9  Flanagan Swim Team                                         3:41.51        
 10  Miami Beach                                                3:42.90        
 11  South Plantation High School                               3:44.68        
 12  Dr. Krop (Miami)                                           3:44.72        
 13  Southwest Miami                                            3:48.87        
 14  Coral Gables                                               3:51.39        
 15  Varela  (Miami)                                            3:53.63        
 16  Cooper City High School                                    3:57.91