2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 07:23 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 3                              
                           Hosted By: Broward County                           
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:53.09        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            1:58.57        
  3  Jupiter                                                    2:01.25        
  4  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    2:02.53        
  5  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     2:08.41        
  6  Vero Beach                                                 2:11.07        
  7  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:11.50        
  8  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               2:11.70        
  9  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 2:12.12        
 10  Lake Worth                                                 2:14.15        
 11  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         2:15.69        
 12  Wellington                                                 2:17.69        
 13  Seminole Ridge High School                                 2:19.62        
 14  Melbourne                                                  2:19.83        
 15  Palm Beac Central                                          2:20.03        
 16  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       2:23.39        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Jupiter                                                    1:44.98        
  2  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:49.15        
  3  Vero Beach                                                 1:49.65        
  4  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    1:50.63        
  5  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:51.59        
  6  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:53.06        
  7  Wellington                                                 1:56.25        
  8  John I. Leonard                                            1:58.06        
  9  Melbourne                                                  1:58.64        
 10  Seminole Ridge High School                                 2:02.97        
 11  Palm Beac Central                                          2:04.44        
 12  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     2:05.28        
 13  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               2:05.36        
 14  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:05.38        
 15  Plantation                                                 2:05.88        
 16  Palm Beach Gardens                                         2:08.38        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gallo, Jenna                  SR Park Vista                1:57.37        
  2  Vazquez, Keshia               SR Park Vista                1:58.64        
  3  Vitro, Kacie                  SO Douglas                   1:59.50        
  4  Briganty, Stephanie           SR Douglas                   1:59.70        
  5  Holling, Maggie                  John I. Leonard           2:02.68        
  6  Grant, Rachel                 11 Jupiter                   2:03.69        
  7  McGhan, Laura                 11 Eau Gallie                2:05.27        
  8  yoo, Monica                   FR Park Vista                2:08.46        
  9  Holling, Teresa                  John I. Leonard           2:09.90        
 10  Wright, Kirsten               12 Dillard                   2:11.10        
 11  Smith, Keri                   12 Jupiter                   2:11.43        
 12  Isner, Elizabeth               9 Jupiter                   2:12.72        
 13  Strauss, Tamarah              12 Spanish River             2:14.65        
 14  Campbell, Jennifer            SR WELL                      2:14.96        
 15  Kuchenrither, Kelcie          SO Douglas                   2:16.32        
 16  Smith, Kailee                 12 Palm Bay                  2:17.17        
 17  Eagan, Calli                  11 Jupiter                   2:17.68        
 18  Gauvey, Kaitlyn               SR Park Vista                2:19.23        
 19  Normann, Rose                 10 Stranahan                 2:19.36        
 20  Swope, Hannah                 12 Coral Springs             2:20.53        
 21  Taylor, Caroline               9 Melbourne                 2:21.87        
 22  Wlodarczyk, Tanya             JR Douglas                   2:23.96        
 23  Bolinger, Brittany            12 Vero Beach                2:27.78        
 24  Brucic, Areta                 12 Deerfield Beach           2:35.13        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kevin                  SR Douglas                   1:48.11        
  2  Leonard, Granger              12 Jupiter                   1:48.83        
  3  Grigull, Justin               JR Douglas                   1:50.17        
  4  Parkinson, Jeff               12 Plantation                1:52.23        
  5  Andrews, Richard                 John I. Leonard           1:54.91        
  6  Ortiz, Justin                  9 Jupiter                   1:55.33        
  7  Clifton, Christopher          12 Palm Bay                  1:55.50        
  8  Sierra, Sebastian             10 Vero Beach                1:55.58        
  9  Downes, Kevin                    John I. Leonard           1:56.20        
 10  Sutterfield, Daniel           10 Jupiter                   1:58.73        
 11  Soncini, Andrew               JR PBCN                      1:59.27        
 12  Parra, Oscar                  SR Park Vista                1:59.60        
 13  Rigas, Kevin                  12 Piper                     1:59.85        
 14  Hildalgo, Mauricio            FR Douglas                   2:00.37        
 15  Pimer, Brandon                11 Bayside                   2:00.63        
 16  Montgomery, Kenny             10 Jupiter                   2:04.55        
 17  Taylor, Isaac                 11 Vero Beach                2:05.35        
 18  Cusmano, Joey                 SO Deerfield Beach           2:08.61        
 19  Simon, Brendan                11 Spanish River             2:09.20        
 20  Kim, Kwan                        Atlantic                  2:10.94        
 21  Barin, Brett                  JR WELL                      2:11.03        
 22  Ott, David                    JR John I. Leonard           2:11.94        
 23  Busch, Garrett                JR Douglas                   2:13.98        
 24  Patel, Devan                  11 Deerfield Beach           2:23.91        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Taylor              JR Douglas                   2:10.46        
  2  Holmquist, Jaimie             SR Douglas                   2:10.84        
  3  Morejon, Sarah                SR Park Vista                2:19.98        
  4  Bobsein, Erin                  9 Jupiter                   2:21.17        
  5  Cooke, Danielle                9 Coral Springs             2:23.72        
  6  yoo, Jessica                  JR Park Vista                2:23.87        
  7  Jantz, Taylor                    John I. Leonard           2:24.43        
  8  Garcia, Alejandra                John I. Leonard           2:25.62        
  9  Brown, Jeanette                9 Jupiter                   2:25.84        
 10  Stoner, Devin                    Atlantic                  2:29.02        
 11  Groth, Sierra                  9 Jupiter                   2:29.89        
 12  Lynn, Stevie                  10 Spanish River             2:32.03        
 13  Jones, Mallory                12 Spanish River             2:32.94        
 14  Infinger, Nicole              JR Seminole R.               2:33.93        
 15  Valente, Jamie                 9 Jupiter                   2:38.25        
 16  Gabor, Anastasia              10 Vero Beach                2:41.61        
 17  Nilsson, Emelie                9 Stranahan                 2:47.77        
 18  Aldas, Clara                  10 Taravella                 2:47.99        
 19  Rusinowski, Mallory           FR Douglas                   2:48.40        
 20  Eurich, Victoria              10 P. Beach Gardens          2:48.73        
 21  Turner, Kacie                 10 Bayside                   2:52.76        
 22  Landetta, Jennifer            12 Palm Bay                  2:54.48        
 23  Stang, Melinda                11 Deerfield Beach           3:00.25        
 24  Henry, Brittany               10 Stranahan                 3:02.00        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fernandez, Alejandro          SR Douglas                   1:59.85        
  2  Mosquera, Said                12 Piper                     2:02.78        
  3  Christian, Michael            10 Jupiter                   2:06.14        
  4  Williams, Charles             10 Dillard                   2:09.00        
  5  Stratton, Luke                11 Jupiter                   2:09.39        
  6  McGhan, Jason                 12 Eau Gallie                2:09.44        
  7  Paez, Spencer                 12 Deerfield Beach           2:14.44        
  8  Szerdi, Johnny                   John I. Leonard           2:15.79        
  9  Ortiz, Tanner                 11 Jupiter                   2:16.87        
 10  MacKenzie, Robyn              11 Melbourne                 2:20.82        
 11  Helton, Bradley               JR Park Vista                2:22.99        
 12  Benkelman, Cody               11 P. Beach Gardens          2:23.76        
 13  Owens, John                   11 Bayside                   2:25.57        
 14  Ojalvo, Aaron                 SO Douglas                   2:26.58        
 15  McGrew, Tyler                    John I. Leonard           2:29.36        
 16  Lipinski, Tucker              10 Spanish River             2:30.13        
 17  O'Boyle, Matthew              SR WELL                      2:31.79        
 18  Tzitas, Thiago                10 Spanish River             2:33.69        
 19  Lemons, Trey                  SR PBCN                      2:33.86        
 20  White, Mason                  10 Palm Bay                  2:39.11        
 21  Lewis, Oswald                 12 Piper                     2:47.09        
 22  Azpurua, Roque                12 Deerfield Beach           3:02.87        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cutter, Linea                 10 Coral Springs               25.24        
  2  Bobich, Rachel                SR Park Vista                  25.85        
  3  Hansen, Linsay                SR Park Vista                  25.89        
  4  Wexler, Valerie               SR Douglas                     26.03        
  5  Meeder, Lindsey               JR Park Vista                  26.04        
  6  Vicent, Martie                11 Coral Glades                26.35        
  7  Bellomo, Brittany             SR Douglas                     26.53        
  8  Todd, Allison                 12 Vero Beach                  26.58        
  9  Vitro, Kristen                SR Douglas                     26.63        
 10  Proscurshim, Natasha          12 Spanish River               26.87        
 11  Elliott, Kaitlyn              10 Palm Bay                    27.15        
 12  Staley, Kaitlin               11 Jupiter                     27.21        
 13  Greenwood, Emily              FR Douglas                     27.41        
 14  Mackay, Allison               12 Vero Beach                  27.83        
 15  Taylor, Lauren                12 Melbourne                   27.90        
 16  Larrea, Maria                 12 Bayside                     28.03        
 17  Perdomo, Carol                JR WELL                        28.05        
 18  Campbell, Chelsea             12 Coral Springs               28.60        
 19  Dunbar, Jennifer              10 Jupiter                     28.62        
 20  Holly, Cara                   12 Deerfield Beach             28.89        
 21  Pieschacon, Natalia           SR Seminole R.                 29.09        
 22  Pupo, Nicole                  FR WELL                        29.64        
 23  Cleaver, Leslie               12 Jupiter                     29.73        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kheiokum, Kevin                  Atlantic                    22.56        
  2  Bandy, Kyle                   SR Douglas                     22.62        
  3  Coburn, Christian             12 Jupiter                     22.69        
  4  Reed, Steven                  SR Douglas                     22.71        
  5  Long, Samuel                  11 Vero Beach                  22.75        
  6  Clarke, Bryan                 11 Melbourne                   23.44        
  7  McDougal, David               SR Park Vista                  23.52        
  8  Humes, Cameron                11 Bayside                     23.53        
  9  Marcello, Drew                12 Taravella                   23.73        
 10  Mackay, Ian                   11 Vero Beach                  23.75        
 11  Rosen, Carl                   JR WELL                        23.97        
 12  Wilson, Luis                  SR Park Vista                  24.19        
 13  Dzurick, Aaron                   Atlantic                    24.26        
 14  Crispin, Julio                12 Boyd Anderson               24.28        
 15  Byrd-Davis, Alphonso          12 Plantation                  24.30        
 16  Gustofson, Chris                 Atlantic                    24.71        
 17  Santarosa, Marco              SR WELL                        24.79        
 18  Dorego, Damian                12 Centennial                  25.10        
 19  Laggner, Grant                11 Spanish River               25.11        
 20  Gibson, Matt                  11 Jupiter                     25.44        
 21  MacPherson, Galen             12 Palm Bay                    25.75        
 22  Davis, Alfonso                 9 Plantation                  26.04        
 23  Webb, Ryan                     9 Coral Springs               26.57        
 24  Minichiello, Michael          11 Coral Glades                27.23        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCleary, Paige               JR PBCN                       578.40        
  2  McClean, Michaela                PBCN                       526.80        
  3  Ginberg, Jaime                11 Spanish River              491.20        
  4  Lashley, Nicole               SO Park Vista                 427.40        
  5  Taff, Hunter                     PBCN                       423.10        
  6  Petrova, Anna                 11 Melbourne                  403.45        
  7  Hansen, Courtney              10 Jupiter                    389.90        
  8  Canfield, Morgan              12 Jupiter                    385.10        
  9  Klontz, Karlea                SR Park Vista                 378.45        
 10  Farnes, Krista                11 Coral Springs              365.85        
 11  Dabrowski, Natalia               Shs                        359.25        
 12  Rodgerson, Stephanie          SR Seminole R.                355.30        
 13  Gainey, Alexis                SR Douglas                    337.55        
 14  Berrier, Kyla                 12 Palm Bay                   337.05        
 15  Clark, Logan                  12 Bayside                    330.05        
 16  Lazarowitz, Dayna             11 Taravella                  293.70        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Olson, Mark                   11 Jupiter                    491.20        
  2  Quammie, Ptah                 SR Seminole R.                413.85        
  3  Ostrofsky, Ricky              10 Spanish River              410.25        
  4  Zukowski, Macoy               SO Douglas                    358.65        
  5  Amin, Eric                    12 Bayside                    347.80        
  6  Rogenmoser, Denis                Spanish River              338.40        
  7  Strigl, Kurtis                SR John I. Leonard            333.05        
  8  Barkman, Garrett              SR Park Vista                 332.85        
  9  Moran, Brandon                JR John I. Leonard            322.85        
 10  Barron, Brandon                  Shs                        313.60        
 11  Martin, Ryan                     Shs                        302.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wexler, Valerie               SR Douglas                   1:00.88        
  2  Garcia, Alejandra                John I. Leonard           1:02.21        
  3  Vicent, Martie                11 Coral Glades              1:03.74        
  4  Groth, Sierra                  9 Jupiter                   1:05.85        
  5  Smith, Lindsay                SR WELL                      1:06.06        
  6  Morales, Joany                   John I. Leonard           1:06.55        
  7  Lynn, Stevie                  10 Spanish River             1:08.47        
  8  Jones, Mallory                12 Spanish River             1:09.10        
  9  Block, Carly                   9 Spanish River             1:10.57        
 10  Mackay, Allison               12 Vero Beach                1:11.03        
 11  Infinger, Nicole              JR Seminole R.               1:12.64        
 12  Ritter, Jamie                 SR Douglas                   1:13.10        
 13  Salisbury, Tess               12 Eau Gallie                1:14.17        
 14  Eurich, Victoria              10 P. Beach Gardens          1:14.47        
 15  Halty, Gaby                   12 Jupiter                   1:14.59        
 16  Williams, Alisha              12 Dillard                   1:15.18        
 17  Garica, Monica                SR WELL                      1:15.26        
 18  Gabor, Anastasia              10 Vero Beach                1:15.29        
 19  Pultz, Ashley                 11 Eau Gallie                1:17.88        
 20  Hulme, Brittany                9 Jupiter                   1:19.16        
 21  McFadden, Jessica              9 Plantation                1:21.16        
 22  Bocanegra, Astrid             11 Taravella                 1:28.32        
 23  Campbell, Ciera                9 Coral Springs             1:31.32        
 24  Li, Alexandria                11 Taravella                 1:31.62        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kyle                   SR Douglas                     52.92        
  2  Varner, Dylan                 11 Jupiter                     53.36        
  3  Fernandez, Alejandro          SR Douglas                     53.89        
  4  Williams, Charles             10 Dillard                     54.87        
  5  Leonard, Granger              12 Jupiter                     55.55        
  6  Mackay, Ian                   11 Vero Beach                  57.67        
  7  Sierra, Sebastian             10 Vero Beach                  58.46        
  8  Ortiz, Tanner                 11 Jupiter                     59.56        
  9  Costan, Patrick               JR Seminole R.                 59.58        
 10  Dimond, Michael               12 Jupiter                     59.76        
 11  Paez, Spencer                 12 Deerfield Beach           1:00.55        
 12  Ahern, Brian                  11 Spanish River             1:00.93        
 13  Hildalgo, Mauricio            FR Douglas                   1:01.06        
 14  Brown, Dwight                 11 Bayside                   1:03.75        
 15  Ojalvo, Aaron                 SO Douglas                   1:03.81        
 16  Wight, Alex                   SR WELL                      1:05.58        
 17  Heneks, Timothy               11 Spanish River             1:06.12        
 18  Burke, Daniel                    Atlantic                  1:07.82        
 19  Tappan, Kyle                  SO Park Vista                1:07.82        
 20  Dzurick, Aaron                   Atlantic                  1:07.83        
 21  Muniz, Armando                10 Centennial                1:08.56        
 22  Blair, Evan                      Atlantic                  1:08.70        
 23  Enlow, Brett                  10 Taravella                 1:08.94        
 24  Mangleburg, Carl              12 Boyd Anderson             1:18.91        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Lindsey             FR Douglas                     52.41  AA-C  
  2  Vitro, Kacie                  SO Douglas                     54.23        
  3  Vazquez, Keshia               SR Park Vista                  54.86        
  4  Cutter, Linea                 10 Coral Springs               55.01        
  5  Briganty, Stephanie           SR Douglas                     55.85        
  6  Pisarski, Holli               JR Lake Worth                  56.05        
  7  Meeder, Lindsey               JR Park Vista                  57.37        
  8  Todd, Allison                 12 Vero Beach                  58.21        
  9  Vitro, Kristen                SR Douglas                     59.26        
 10  Hansen, Linsay                SR Park Vista                  59.59        
 11  Larrea, Maria                 12 Bayside                     59.62        
 12  Proscurshim, Natasha          12 Spanish River               59.82        
 13  Cespedes, Daiana              SR Deerfield Beach           1:00.23        
 14  Holling, Teresa                  John I. Leonard           1:00.65        
 15  Perdomo, Carol                JR WELL                      1:01.38        
 16  Taylor, Lauren                12 Melbourne                 1:01.59        
 17  Smith, Kailee                 12 Palm Bay                  1:01.78        
 18  Taylor, Caroline               9 Melbourne                 1:03.74        
 19  Cleaver, Leslie               12 Jupiter                   1:03.96        
 20  Pupo, Nicole                  FR WELL                      1:04.68        
 21  Holly, Cara                   12 Deerfield Beach           1:04.89        
 22  Timoteo, Maddison             11 Jupiter                   1:05.37        
 23  Albone, Charlotte             10 Jupiter                   1:05.52        
 24  Gonot, Katie                  SO Deerfield Beach           1:08.61        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mosquera, Said                12 Piper                       49.46        
  2  Grigull, Justin               JR Douglas                     50.21        
  3  Kheiokum, Kevin                  Atlantic                    50.50        
  4  Reed, Steven                  SR Douglas                     50.51        
  5  Humes, Cameron                11 Bayside                     50.77        
  6  Sears, Eddie                  11 Spanish River               50.78        
  7  Clarke, Bryan                 11 Melbourne                   51.34        
  8  Wilkerson, Ryan               10 Coral Springs               52.16        
  9  Downes, Kevin                    John I. Leonard             53.06        
 10  Montgomery, Kenny             10 Jupiter                     53.17        
 11  McDougal, David               SR Park Vista                  53.18        
 12  Rosen, Carl                   JR WELL                        53.81        
 13  Parra, Oscar                  SR Park Vista                  53.84        
 14  Sutterfield, Daniel           10 Jupiter                     53.85        
 15  Neubauer, Ben                 10 Coral Glades                54.38        
 16  Simons, George                12 Vero Beach                  54.52        
 17  Morrison, Chris                9 Bayside                     54.90        
 18  Gustofson, Chris                 Atlantic                    55.12        
 19  D Augelli, Alexander          12 Spanish River               55.40        
 20  Gibson, Matt                  11 Jupiter                     55.75        
 21  Crispin, Julio                12 Boyd Anderson               56.09        
 22  Marcello, Drew                12 Taravella                   56.70        
 23  Caiano, Matt                  12 Deerfield Beach             59.85        
 24  MacPherson, Galen             12 Palm Bay                  1:01.83        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gallo, Jenna                  SR Park Vista                5:10.66        
  2  Jantz, Taylor                    John I. Leonard           5:32.03        
  3  yoo, Monica                   FR Park Vista                5:32.77        
  4  McGhan, Laura                 11 Eau Gallie                5:33.35        
  5  Gautieri, Gina                SO Douglas                   5:35.00        
  6  Smith, Keri                   12 Jupiter                   5:35.71        
  7  Smith, Lindsay                SR WELL                      5:44.49        
  8  Bengtson, Rachael                John I. Leonard           5:44.72        
  9  Isner, Elizabeth               9 Jupiter                   5:49.61        
 10  Kuchenrither, Kelcie          SO Douglas                   5:51.42        
 11  Strauss, Tamarah              12 Spanish River             5:56.15        
 12  Normann, Rose                 10 Stranahan                 6:07.65        
 13  Eagan, Calli                  11 Jupiter                   6:12.46        
 14  Valente, Jamie                 9 Jupiter                   6:13.65        
 15  Swope, Hannah                 12 Coral Springs             6:16.11        
 16  Cowett, Allison               SO Douglas                   6:30.25        
 17  Pieschacon, Natalia           SR Seminole R.               6:31.71        
 18  Daniels, Cailey               11 Melbourne                 6:34.74        
 19  Seagrave, Carina              12 Vero Beach                6:35.29        
 20  Chau, Joann                   12 Coral Glades              6:48.05        
 21  Renfro, Rebekah               11 Eau Gallie                6:49.81        
 22  Brucic, Areta                 12 Deerfield Beach           7:01.65        
 23  Palmer, Alyssa                11 Deerfield Beach           7:09.53        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kevin                  SR Douglas                   4:45.76        
  2  Stratton, Luke                11 Jupiter                   5:06.67        
  3  Parkinson, Jeff               12 Plantation                5:11.48        
  4  Andrews, Richard                 John I. Leonard           5:11.56        
  5  Ortiz, Justin                  9 Jupiter                   5:14.04        
  6  Costan, Patrick               JR Seminole R.               5:19.17        
  7  Clifton, Christopher          12 Palm Bay                  5:20.15        
  8  Soncini, Andrew               JR PBCN                      5:32.97        
  9  Blake, Parker                  9 Jupiter                   5:36.24        
 10  MacKenzie, Robyn              11 Melbourne                 5:36.41        
 11  Cusmano, Joey                 SO Deerfield Beach           5:36.75        
 12  Taylor, Isaac                 11 Vero Beach                5:44.73        
 13  Todd, Austin                   9 Vero Beach                5:45.46        
 14  McGrew, Tyler                    John I. Leonard           5:47.29        
 15  Isner, Michael                 9 Jupiter                   5:50.31        
 16  Bacchus, Zachary              11 Spanish River             5:53.28        
 17  Torrico, Eddy                    John I. Leonard           6:02.58        
 18  Tzitas, Thiago                10 Spanish River             6:10.81        
 19  Weil, Bobby                      Atlantic                  6:23.39        
 20  Madden, Robert                 9 Coral Springs             6:28.82        
 21  Szymanski, Kristian           12 Taravella                 6:49.96        
 22  Patel, Devan                  11 Deerfield Beach           6:51.16        
 23  Naughton, Mike                SR Deerfield Beach           7:10.04        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:45.93        
  2  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    1:46.03        
  3  Jupiter                                                    1:50.65        
  4  John I. Leonard                                            1:52.67        
  5  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:53.22        
  6  Vero Beach                                                 1:53.92        
  7  Lake Worth                                                 1:56.05        
  8  Coral Springs                                              1:56.05        
  9  Wellington                                                 1:56.73        
 10  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     1:56.77        
 11  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:57.11        
 12  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               1:57.28        
 13  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:59.84        
 14  Deerfield Beach                                            2:02.20        
 15  Palm Beac Central                                          2:02.88        
 16  Seminole Ridge High School                                 2:05.20        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:31.34        
  2  Jupiter                                                    1:35.62        
  3  Vero Beach                                                 1:35.77        
  4  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    1:36.17        
  5  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:36.39        
  6  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:37.46        
  7  Wellington                                                 1:39.95        
  8  Piper (Sunrise)                                            1:41.15        
  9  Plantation                                                 1:42.04        
 10  Palm Beac Central                                          1:42.15        
 11  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:42.45        
 12  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:42.91        
 13  Deerfield Beach                                            1:43.97        
 14  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     1:45.30        
 15  Melbourne                                                  1:46.85        
 16  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:48.45        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bellomo, Brittany             SR Douglas                   1:02.82        
  2  Bobsein, Erin                  9 Jupiter                   1:03.04        
  3  Grant, Rachel                 11 Jupiter                   1:03.39        
  4  Holling, Maggie                  John I. Leonard           1:04.00        
  5  Cooke, Danielle                9 Coral Springs             1:07.14        
  6  Wright, Kirsten               12 Dillard                   1:07.69        
  7  Bobich, Rachel                SR Park Vista                1:08.06        
  8  Elliott, Kaitlyn              10 Palm Bay                  1:09.39        
  9  Dimond, Stacey                 9 Jupiter                   1:12.33        
 10  Block, Carly                   9 Spanish River             1:12.65        
 11  Campbell, Jennifer            SR WELL                      1:13.15        
 12  Mamola, Tatiana               FR PBCN                      1:13.91        
 13  Dunbar, Jennifer              10 Jupiter                   1:13.99        
 14  Schroeder, Erin               10 Vero Beach                1:14.26        
 15  Garica, Monica                SR WELL                      1:14.43        
 16  Burdette, Savannah            11 P. Beach Gardens          1:14.52        
 17  Ritter, Jamie                 SR Douglas                   1:16.53        
 18  Selph, Summer                 11 Vero Beach                1:16.94        
 19  Gonot, Katie                  SO Deerfield Beach           1:17.34        
 20  Franzone, Gabby               11 Spanish River             1:19.68        
 21  Chau, Joann                   12 Coral Glades              1:21.26        
 22  Henry, Brittany               10 Stranahan                 1:22.21        
 23  Horn, Monica                  SO Douglas                   1:22.25        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Varner, Dylan                 11 Jupiter                     52.87  AA-C  
  2  Christian, Michael            10 Jupiter                     57.71        
  3  Sears, Eddie                  11 Spanish River               59.28        
  4  Heneks, Timothy               11 Spanish River               59.89        
  5  Neubauer, Ben                 10 Coral Glades              1:00.16        
  6  McGhan, Jason                 12 Eau Gallie                1:00.58        
  7  Dimond, Michael               12 Jupiter                   1:00.82        
  8  Ahern, Brian                  11 Spanish River             1:01.37        
  9  Pimer, Brandon                11 Bayside                   1:04.53        
 10  Owens, John                   11 Bayside                   1:06.46        
 11  Benkelman, Cody               11 P. Beach Gardens          1:06.74        
 12  MacMillian, Kyle              JR PBCN                      1:08.10        
 13  Senkowicz, Mitchell              Atlantic                  1:08.44        
 14  Blake, Parker                  9 Jupiter                   1:09.06        
 15  Myullyari, Nikita                Atlantic                  1:11.69        
 16  Stanford, Ryan                SR PBCN                      1:11.74        
 17  Newnam, Brandon               SO Park Vista                1:13.65        
 18  Caiano, Matt                  12 Deerfield Beach           1:14.85        
 19  Smith, Ryan                   10 Piper                     1:21.84        
 20  Sevalia, Malcolm               9 Ely                       1:22.73        
 21  Herman, David                 12 Coral Springs             1:24.24        
 22  McEwan, Jonathon               9 Coral Springs             1:27.90        
 23  Bailen, Salvador               9 Coconut Creek             1:32.75        
 24  Sallot, Kenneth               12 Plantation                1:34.00        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKnight, Lindsey             FR Douglas                   1:07.01        
  2  McKnight, Taylor              JR Douglas                   1:08.19        
  3  Pisarski, Holli               JR Lake Worth                1:08.69        
  4  Holmquist, Jaimie             SR Douglas                   1:10.65        
  5  Morejon, Sarah                SR Park Vista                1:11.91        
  6  Gautieri, Gina                SO Douglas                   1:14.64        
  7  Brown, Jeanette                9 Jupiter                   1:14.65        
  8  Staley, Kaitlin               11 Jupiter                   1:15.27        
  9  Hirsh, Rachel                    Atlantic                  1:15.49        
 10  Stoner, Devin                    Atlantic                  1:15.92        
 11  yoo, Jessica                  JR Park Vista                1:16.82        
 12  Morales, Joany                   John I. Leonard           1:17.21        
 13  Osborne, Elisabeth            SO Lake Worth                1:17.79        
 14  Cespedes, Daiana              SR Deerfield Beach           1:18.05        
 15  McBee, Lillian                11 Jupiter                   1:19.15        
 16  Albone, Charlotte             10 Jupiter                   1:19.90        
 17  Bengtson, Rachael                John I. Leonard           1:20.73        
 18  Liebhaber, Samantha           12 Coral Glades              1:20.76        
 19  Edison, Kendall               11 Eau Gallie                1:21.79        
 20  Lanzana, Kristen              12 Bayside                   1:24.24        
 21  Rusoff, Kristen               12 Bayside                   1:25.19        
 22  Solomon, Lindsey              12 Taravella                 1:26.45        
 23  Wells, Hayley                 12 Coral Glades              1:26.98        
 24  Thomas, Erica                 12 Vero Beach                1:27.52        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coburn, Christian             12 Jupiter                   1:03.39        
  2  Long, Samuel                  11 Vero Beach                1:03.85        
  3  Wilkerson, Ryan               10 Coral Springs             1:05.33        
  4  Cannon, Andrew                10 Bayside                   1:07.12        
  5  Rigas, Kevin                  12 Piper                     1:07.25        
  6  Helton, Bradley               JR Park Vista                1:07.86        
  7  Wilson, Luis                  SR Park Vista                1:09.30        
  8  O'Boyle, Matthew              SR WELL                      1:10.72        
  9  Szerdi, Johnny                   John I. Leonard           1:12.47        
 10  Schwab, Derek                 SO Douglas                   1:12.55        
 11  Murasko, Marlon                9 Jupiter                   1:12.96        
 12  Busch, Garrett                JR Douglas                   1:13.55        
 13  Makled, Basiel                SO Park Vista                1:14.92        
 14  Lipinski, Tucker              10 Spanish River             1:15.31        
 15  Kornya, Matthew               FR WELL                      1:15.78        
 16  Evans, Thomas                 11 Palm Bay                  1:18.51        
 17  Chambers, Jordan              11 Melbourne                 1:18.77        
 18  Wilson, Justin                SR Park Vista                1:19.28        
 19  McBee, Alec                   10 Jupiter                   1:19.32        
 20  Freeman, Ryan                 11 Palm Bay                  1:20.07        
 21  Bragg, Zach                   11 Deerfield Beach           1:20.08        
 22  Lowe, Giovanni                10 Stranahan                 1:22.08        
 23  Senechal, Carl                FR Douglas                   1:22.62        
 24  Wells, Sean                   12 Taravella                 1:23.11        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:43.46        
  2  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    3:49.80        
  3  John I. Leonard                                            3:53.36        
  4  Jupiter                                                    4:13.32        
  5  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 4:15.18        
  6  Wellington                                                 4:19.72        
  7  Vero Beach                                                 4:19.75        
  8  Coral Springs                                              4:21.24        
  9  Seminole Ridge High School                                 4:21.65        
 10  Melbourne                                                  4:26.23        
 11  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       4:30.02        
 12  Deerfield Beach                                            4:31.50        
 13  Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                                4:42.12        
 14  Palm Beach Gardens                                         4:49.65        
 15  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         4:51.15        
 16  Palm Beac Central                                          4:54.47        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:26.47        
  2  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    3:36.67        
  3  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 3:39.92        
  4  Melbourne                                                  3:40.03        
  5  John I. Leonard                                            3:44.81        
  6  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         3:46.62        
  7  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       3:47.57        
  8  Wellington                                                 3:49.17        
  9  Palm Beac Central                                          3:53.36        
 10  Vero Beach                                                 3:54.71        
 11  Seminole Ridge High School                                 3:55.48        
 12  Park Vista (Lake Worth)                                    3:55.54        
 13  Piper (Sunrise)                                            3:56.42        
 14  Deerfield Beach                                            4:01.87        
 15  Palm Beach Gardens                                         4:08.96        
 16  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                4:11.04