2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 09:16 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 2                              
                       Hosted By: Cape Coral High School                       
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Riverview High School                                      1:51.47  AA-C  
  2  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:52.02        
  3  St. Petersburg                                             1:54.43        
  4  Palm Harbor University                                     1:55.40        
  5  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:55.58        
  6  Sarasota High School                                       1:55.99        
  7  Fort Myers High School                                     1:56.74        
  8  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:57.08        
  9  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:58.27        
 10  Lakewood Ranch High School                                 1:58.72        
 11  Venice High School                                         2:03.31        
 12  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  2:03.61        
 13  Cape Coral High School                                     2:10.68        
 14  North Fort Myers High School                               2:14.80        
 15  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:15.35        
 16  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 2:16.75        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:41.70        
  2  Fort Myers High School                                     1:41.94        
  3  Venice High School                                         1:43.68        
  4  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:44.47        
  5  Sarasota High School                                       1:45.11        
  6  Palm Harbor University                                     1:45.93        
  7  Riverview High School                                      1:46.69        
  8  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:54.99        
  9  Plant City                                                 1:55.04        
 10  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:56.25        
 11  North Port High School                                     1:56.28        
 12  North Fort Myers High School                               1:58.21        
 13  St. Petersburg                                             1:58.50        
 14  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     2:00.55        
 15  Durant (Plant City)                                        2:02.29        
 16  East Bay (Gibsonton)                                       2:04.19        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Rachel                 12 Countryside               1:50.53  AA-A  
  2  Evans, Allie                  12 St. Petersburg            1:51.89  AA-A  
  3  Martinez, Stephanie           10 FTMY                      1:55.35        
  4  Leonard, Shelby               10 SARA                      1:55.44        
  5  Coleman, Katherine            12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:55.51        
  6  Quinn, Colleen                11 St. Petersburg            1:55.62        
  7  Albright, Danielle            FR Wharton                   1:55.73        
  8  Bugatti, Cha-cha              10 RIVS                      1:56.04        
  9  Menendez, Sarah               JR Wharton                   1:56.30        
 10  Westbrook, Katherine          11 Sickles                   1:58.56        
 11  Schmidt, Paige                12 Countryside               1:59.73        
 12  Jones, Ava                    10 RIVS                      2:00.52        
 13  Spinella, Melinda             12 VENC                      2:00.92        
 14  Todd, Christina               11 CCOR                      2:00.94        
 15  Clark, Alex                    9 RIVS                      2:01.11        
 16  Manthey, Danielle              9 VENC                      2:04.70        
 17  Farrington, Myah              12 Palm Harbor Univ          2:06.92        
 18  Palermo, Anna                 12 Plant City                2:07.72        
 19  Bloxam, Emily                 10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:07.73        
 20  Wilshire, Maci                SR Jenkins HS                2:08.30        
 21  Butler, Brittany               9 Plant City                2:12.16        
 22  Williams, Stephanie              East Bay                  2:13.42        
 23  Johnson, Meagan               SR Lakeland                  2:16.39        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stearns, Weston               11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:44.34        
  2  Cox, Mark                     12 VENC                      1:44.78        
  3  Swanbeck, Robert              11 FTMY                      1:45.16        
  4  Davis, Kirt                   10 SARA                      1:47.74        
  5  Chambers, Justin              12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:47.79        
  6  Kaminske, Matthew             12 RIVS                      1:47.86        
  7  Moore, Eric                   SR Lakeland                  1:48.16        
  8  Morgan, David                  9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:49.58        
  9  Bowser, Greg                  11 NFTM                      1:49.67        
 10  Marshall, Kyle                10 NFTM                      1:50.98        
 11  Pridemore, Derek               9 VENC                      1:51.19        
 12  Silvers, John                 11 LWRA                      1:51.29        
 13  Butler, Blair                 11 Plant City                1:54.73        
 14  Witkowski, Jon                10 Countryside               1:54.90        
 15  Howard, Andrew                10 Sickles                   1:55.39        
 16  Woodcock, Brian               11 Bloomingdale              1:56.98        
 17  Kunkel, Jake                  10 Sickles                   1:57.33        
 18  Elozory, Cody                 12 Chamberlain               1:57.70        
 19  Tedrick, Constantine          10 Bloomingdale              1:59.53        
 20  Hernandez, Santiago           12 Palm Harbor Univ          2:00.46        
 21  Eckman, James                 SO Lakeland                  2:01.06        
 22  Whitaker, Charlie             11 Gaither                   2:02.69        
 23  Porter, Bobby                 SR Wharton                   2:03.68        
 24  Steele, Joseph                10 East Lake                 2:04.02        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             11 Countryside               2:02.80  AA-A  
  2  Modglin, Amy                  12 FTMY                      2:04.75  AA-A  
  3  Piper, Lauren                 11 RIVS                      2:05.35  AA-A  
  4  Showalter, Corinne            12 RIVS                      2:10.04        
  5  Piper, Jessica                 9 RIVS                      2:10.69        
  6  Reid, Ashley                  10 LWRA                      2:10.87        
  7  Raybon, Rocky                 11 RIVS                      2:11.29        
  8  Rorer, Tracy                  12 St. Petersburg            2:11.89        
  9  Myers, Caroline               11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:13.81        
 10  Bessire, Jesse                11 SARA                      2:14.50        
 11  Allison, Corey                12 LWRA                      2:16.51        
 12  Greenhill, Alex               SR Jenkins HS                2:19.99        
 13  Wieckowska, Joanna            12 East Lake                 2:20.13        
 14  Savona, Chelsea               11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:22.14        
 15  Decisnerus, Cristina          11 Sickles                   2:22.29        
 16  O'Neal, Veronica              10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:23.10        
 17  Guyler, Sara                  12 East Lake                 2:23.43        
 18  Hofrichter, Erin              11 Durant                    2:29.81        
 19  Molino, Nicole                JR Wharton                   2:31.65        
 20  Smith, Lindsey                JR Jenkins HS                2:36.66        
 21  Rachel, Amy                      East Bay                  2:40.31        
 22  Castro, Leanne                SO Wharton                   2:48.42        
 23  Diffey, Megan                 SO Jenkins HS                2:48.85        
 24  Montoya, Veronica             JR Jenkins HS                2:49.19        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Conor                12 Sickles                   1:52.01  AA-A  
  2  Caldwell, Nicholas            10 RIVS                      1:58.08        
  3  Taddeo, Jonathan              11 Countryside               1:59.13        
  4  Torres, Matt                  12 LWRA                      2:00.58        
  5  Wilson, Joshua                11 FTMY                      2:02.18        
  6  Freeman, Blake                11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:02.30        
  7  Revels, Tyler                 12 VENC                      2:02.88        
  8  Meszaros, Istvan              11 Countryside               2:02.98        
  9  Mertens, Christopher          12 Palm Harbor Univ          2:04.38        
 10  Gilbreath, Patrick            JR Wharton                   2:07.00        
 11  Dunnan, Garrett               12 Largo                     2:07.88        
 12  Kadibhai, Yusuf                9 RIVS                      2:07.95        
 13  DeSisto, Alex                 12 SARA                      2:08.59        
 14  Czupryna, Phil                 9 LWRA                      2:09.52        
 15  Anderson, Josh                11 FTMY                      2:13.40        
 16  Frey, Stephen                 12 Sickles                   2:14.20        
 17  Bandi, Eduard                 11 Durant                    2:17.32        
 18  Collins, Matt                    East Bay                  2:23.87        
 19  Champeau, Kyle                SR Lakeland                  2:26.25        
 20  DeMott, Ryan                   9 Bloomingdale              2:26.71        
 21  Willey, Austin                10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:27.28        
 22  Haigler, Austin               SR Lakeland                  2:37.95        
 23  Butler, Logan                 12 Durant                    2:40.36        
 24  Haas, Gabriel                 11 Plant City                2:50.25        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Katie                   10 Sickles                     24.55        
  2  Isaacson, Ashly               11 Largo                       24.79        
  3  Muth, Katheryne               10 SARA                        24.97        
  4  Kuethe, Blair                 SO Wharton                     25.01        
  5  Grace, Kelly                  12 Countryside                 25.59        
  6  Boyd, Kelly                   SR Wharton                     25.69        
  7  Grace, Courtney               10 Countryside                 25.75        
  8  Hall, Emily                   11 Countryside                 25.90        
  9  Mammel, Jen                   JR Jenkins HS                  26.50        
 10  Lacamera, Caroline            11 RIVS                        26.55        
 11  Cotugno, Meghan               11 CCOR                        26.57        
 12  Randelman, Margo              10 Palm Harbor Univ            26.85        
 13  Smith, Lauren                 11 CCOR                        26.93        
 14  Cardy, Christina              12 Palm Harbor Univ            26.98        
 15  Rorer, Melanie                 9 St. Petersburg              26.99        
 16  Searles, Kaylin                9 RIVS                        27.15        
 17  Bang, Meghan                  11 SARA                        27.22        
 18  Ortega, Gabby                 11 FTMY                        27.43        
 19  Latta, Courtney               11 Chamberlain                 27.47        
 20  Heron, Elise                  10 Bloomingdale                27.75        
 21  Vogel, Gillian                 9 LWRA                        28.23        
 22  Carlos, Sarah                 12 Durant                      28.43        
 23  Smith, Ali                    JR Jenkins HS                  28.52        
 24  Rice, Emily                   FR Jenkins HS                  29.56        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooke, Greggory               12 Sickles                     20.98  AA-A  
  2  Nunez, Jon                    11 FTMY                        21.69        
  3  Rees, Jordan                  JR Wharton                     22.07        
  4  Reed, Tyler                   12 Palm Harbor Univ            22.20        
  5  Gillespie, James              12 East Lake                   22.59        
  6  Kelly, John                   10 Countryside                 22.89        
  7  Markov, Nikita                11 Plant City                  23.04        
  8  Pagan, James                  10 SARA                        23.07        
  9  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            11 RIVS                        23.12        
 10  Polgar, Paul                  12 Countryside                 23.24        
 11  Ankers, Chad                  FR Wharton                     23.32        
 12  Fabian, Milan                 12 Countryside                 23.47        
 13  Edens, Ryan                    9 Palm Harbor Univ            23.87        
 14  Hunt, Gavin                   10 Mitchell                    23.90        
 15  Polk, Matt                    10 LWRA                        24.00        
 16  Therrien, John                10 FTMY                        24.06        
 17  Alvarez, Antonio              11 CCOR                        24.15        
 18  Tudor, Zach                   11 VENC                        25.17        
 19  Hardin, Ben                   SO Jenkins HS                  25.57        
 20  Hnizdil, Eric                 10 Bloomingdale                25.70        
 21  Holmes, Chris                 12 NFTM                        25.85        
 22  Nesler, Ryan                  SR Wharton                     26.06        
 23  Robu, Vasily                     East Bay                    26.75        
 24  Byrd, Johnnie                 10 Plant City                  28.63        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Valder, Alex                  11 Sickles                    418.50        
  2  McNamara, Kamryn              12 Gaither                    411.70        
  3  Mathers, Brittany             10 Alonso                     393.70        
  4  Zetzman, Alissa               11 SARA                       382.05        
  5  Hannukainen, Kristen          12 Palm Harbor Univ           351.65        
  6  Davis, Breawna                11 Sickles                    350.70        
  7  McAloose, Krista              10 FTMY                       322.40        
  8  Jockers, Tiffany              11 St. Petersburg             320.40        
  9  Conrad, Jeanette              10 CCOR                       320.00        
 10  Steel, Carrie                 12 Chamberlain                314.70        
 11  Mathers, Erin                  9 Alonso                     296.70        
 12  Bedinghaus, Kelsey            11 St. Petersburg             296.45        
 13  Hyndman, Aymee                JR Jenkins HS                 291.95        
 14  Lefave, Sarah                 12 Palm Harbor Univ           285.10        
 15  Orr, Lindsay                  JR Jenkins HS                 280.75        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wing-Holt, Nicholas           11 Bloomingdale               424.40        
  2  Sittman, Adam                 12 Palm Harbor Univ           352.70        
  3  Alvarez, Carlos               11 CCOR                       311.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coleman, Katherine            12 Palm Harbor Univ            56.90  AA-A  
  2  Bessire, Jesse                11 SARA                      1:00.61        
  3  Decisnerus, Cristina          11 Sickles                   1:00.87        
  4  Newfield, Sidney              11 St. Petersburg            1:01.31        
  5  Catena, Alex                   9 RIVS                      1:01.34        
  6  Menendez, Sarah               JR Wharton                   1:01.65        
  7  Plocharsky, Kaitlyn           11 RIVS                      1:02.03        
  8  Modglin, Audrey                9 FTMY                      1:02.30        
  9  Searles, Kaylin                9 RIVS                      1:02.63        
 10  Todd, Christina               11 CCOR                      1:02.97        
 11  Tyler, Abbi                    9 FTMY                      1:03.20        
 12  Clark, Alex                    9 RIVS                      1:03.26        
 13  Savona, Chelsea               11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.22        
 14  O'Connor, Ann                  9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.98        
 15  McMeekin, Katherine           12 East Lake                 1:05.58        
 16  Oster, Lisa                   10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:05.86        
 17  Guyler, Sara                  12 East Lake                 1:07.18        
 18  Flocken, Cathy                   East Bay                  1:08.35        
 19  Molino, Nicole                JR Wharton                   1:08.99        
 20  Smith, Lindsey                JR Jenkins HS                1:09.15        
 21  Smith, Ali                    JR Jenkins HS                1:12.36        
 22  Nelson, Allison               11 Gaither                   1:16.32        
 23  Hoyt, Kelsey                  FR Wharton                   1:17.73        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cox, Mark                     12 VENC                        51.62  AA-C  
  2  Torres, Matt                  12 LWRA                        53.85        
  3  Atkins, Tucker                10 RIVS                        54.44        
  4  Lombardo, Tony                12 Countryside                 54.54        
  5  Perrotti, Zachary              9 Palm Harbor Univ            54.80        
  6  Wilson, Joshua                11 FTMY                        54.90        
  7  Freeman, Blake                11 Palm Harbor Univ            55.09        
  8  Fabian, Mate                  11 Countryside                 56.01        
  9  Rauch, Marty                  11 RIVS                        56.14        
 10  Poteat, Ryan                  12 Sickles                     56.68        
 11  Voigts, Zachary               12 SARA                        56.92        
 12  Fabian, Milan                 12 Countryside                 57.11        
 13  DiMare, Paolo                 SR Wharton                     57.45        
 14  Kadibhai, Yusuf                9 RIVS                        57.65        
 15  Dunnan, Garrett               12 Largo                       57.69        
 16  Suarez, Pablo                 10 RIVS                        57.74        
 17  Sox, Mark                     SO Wharton                     57.82        
 18  Elozory, Cody                 12 Chamberlain                 57.83        
 19  Hernandez, Santiago           12 Palm Harbor Univ            58.20        
 20  Sykes, Connor                 SO Wharton                   1:05.90        
 21  Donahue, Thomas               10 Bloomingdale              1:07.86        
 22  DeMott, Ryan                   9 Bloomingdale              1:11.94        
 23  Rodriguez, Anthony            10 Plant City                1:12.15        
 24  Turner, Pearce                SO Jenkins HS                1:12.17        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Rachel                 12 Countryside                 52.63  AA-C  
  2  Cook, Katie                   10 Sickles                     52.71        
  3  Kuethe, Blair                 SO Wharton                     53.25        
  4  Muth, Katheryne               10 SARA                        53.67        
  5  Albright, Danielle            FR Wharton                     53.88        
  6  Isaacson, Ashly               11 Largo                       55.06        
  7  Boyd, Kelly                   SR Wharton                     55.59        
  8  Grace, Kelly                  12 Countryside                 55.83        
  9  Torres, Katie                 11 East Lake                   55.97        
 10  Cotugno, Meghan               11 CCOR                        56.61        
 11  Plocharsky, Kaitlyn           11 RIVS                        56.75        
 12  Lacamera, Caroline            11 RIVS                        56.86        
 13  Manthey, Danielle              9 VENC                        57.27        
 14  Wright, Jetta                 10 VENC                        57.47        
 15  Katopis, Kristina             11 Palm Harbor Univ            57.62        
 16  Farrington, Myah              12 Palm Harbor Univ            58.65        
 17  Bloxam, Emily                 10 Palm Harbor Univ            59.21        
 18  Ortega, Gabby                 11 FTMY                        59.31        
 19  Smith, Lauren                 11 CCOR                        59.61        
 20  Mammel, Jen                   JR Jenkins HS                  59.80        
 21  Heron, Elise                  10 Bloomingdale              1:01.02        
 22  Moreland, Sydnee              10 Bloomingdale              1:03.29        
 23  Gates, Leah                   SO Lakeland                  1:04.56        
 24  Musick, Emily                 11 Riverview                 1:08.95        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooke, Greggory               12 Sickles                     47.28  AA-C  
  2  Nunez, Jon                    11 FTMY                        47.72        
  3  Reed, Tyler                   12 Palm Harbor Univ            48.15        
  4  Moore, Eric                   SR Lakeland                    48.90        
  5  Rees, Jordan                  JR Wharton                     49.19        
  6  Kelly, John                   10 Countryside                 50.27        
  7  Ankers, Chad                  FR Wharton                     50.50        
  8  Polgar, Paul                  12 Countryside                 50.52        
  9  Gillespie, James              12 East Lake                   50.61        
 10  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            11 RIVS                        50.79        
 11  Atkins, Tucker                10 RIVS                        50.96        
 12  Markov, Nikita                11 Plant City                  52.00        
 13  Polk, Matt                    10 LWRA                        52.32        
 14  Netzband, Mitchell            12 East Lake                   52.35        
 15  Smythe, Adam                  12 Palm Harbor Univ            52.64        
 16  Dougherty, Shane              12 NPRT                        53.08        
 17  Woodcock, Brian               11 Bloomingdale                53.71        
 18  Keating, Nick                 10 CCOR                        53.86        
 19  Hunt, Gavin                   10 Mitchell                    54.26        
 20  Sox, Mark                     SO Wharton                     54.96        
 21  Therrien, John                10 FTMY                        55.06        
 22  Hnizdil, Eric                 10 Bloomingdale                56.71        
 23  DeMott, William               10 Bloomingdale                58.23        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Modglin, Amy                  12 FTMY                      4:56.16  AA-A  
  2  Evans, Allie                  12 St. Petersburg            4:59.24  AA-A  
  3  Showalter, Corinne            12 RIVS                      5:01.74  AA-C  
  4  Myers, Caroline               11 Palm Harbor Univ          5:02.73  AA-C  
  5  Martinez, Stephanie           10 FTMY                      5:02.92  AA-C  
  6  Bugatti, Cha-cha              10 RIVS                      5:07.70        
  7  Quinn, Colleen                11 St. Petersburg            5:08.51        
  8  Raybon, Rocky                 11 RIVS                      5:11.25        
  9  Jones, Ava                    10 RIVS                      5:12.91        
 10  Chevalier, Kayley                East Bay                  5:13.61        
 11  Moore, April                  FR Lakeland                  5:14.17        
 12  Schmidt, Paige                12 Countryside               5:14.89        
 13  Allison, Corey                12 LWRA                      5:17.04        
 14  Westbrook, Katherine          11 Sickles                   5:18.73        
 15  King, Abigail                  9 Palm Harbor Univ          5:23.37        
 16  Smith, Megan                  FR Wharton                   5:26.95        
 17  Spinella, Melinda             12 VENC                      5:28.55        
 18  Witkowski, Sara               11 Countryside               5:37.31        
 19  Mortti, Taylor                10 Palm Harbor Univ          5:41.02        
 20  Wilshire, Maci                SR Jenkins HS                5:44.22        
 21  Butler, Brittany               9 Plant City                5:49.62        
 22  Johnson, Meagan               SR Lakeland                  6:02.69        
 23  Sox, Kelly                    SO Wharton                   6:06.52        
 24  Orvosh, Katie                    East Bay                  6:10.78        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Caldwell, Nicholas            10 RIVS                      4:39.76  AA-C  
  2  Silvers, John                 11 LWRA                      4:40.99  AA-C  
  3  Stearns, Weston               11 Palm Harbor Univ          4:42.18  AA-C  
  4  Ball, Tyler                      East Bay                  4:46.15        
  5  Bowser, Greg                  11 NFTM                      4:47.35        
  6  Kaminske, Matthew             12 RIVS                      4:47.56        
  7  Morgan, David                  9 Palm Harbor Univ          4:47.77        
  8  Chambers, Justin              12 Palm Harbor Univ          4:53.68        
  9  Watts, Andy                    9 SARA                      4:55.36        
 10  Pridemore, Derek               9 VENC                      4:55.91        
 11  Marshall, Kyle                10 NFTM                      4:58.02        
 12  Went III, Trey                11 Sickles                   4:59.37        
 13  Butler, Blair                 11 Plant City                5:06.64        
 14  Witkowski, Jon                10 Countryside               5:10.77        
 15  Gettino, Mark                 11 Palm Harbor Univ          5:13.79        
 16  Tedrick, Constantine          10 Bloomingdale              5:27.02        
 17  Strohmeier, Andrew            11 MANR                      5:28.95        
 18  Morrissey, Billy              JR Jenkins HS                5:30.95        
 19  Kennedy, Byron                11 St. Petersburg            5:39.37        
 20  Eckman, James                 SO Lakeland                  5:44.73        
 21  Stebbins, Noah                 9 Bloomingdale              5:47.23        
 22  Hendrickson, Scott            11 Sickles                   5:52.19        
 23  Harrell, Pierce               10 Plant City                6:34.80        
 24  Evans, Taylor                    East Bay                  6:37.51        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Riverview High School                                      1:41.29        
  2  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:43.02        
  3  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:43.10        
  4  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:45.52        
  5  Lakewood Ranch High School                                 1:46.22        
  6  Palm Harbor University                                     1:46.39        
  7  Cape Coral High School                                     1:47.70        
  8  Fort Myers High School                                     1:47.75        
  9  Largo                                                      1:48.20        
 10  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:48.82        
 11  Venice High School                                         1:50.80        
 12  St. Petersburg                                             1:51.91        
 13  Sarasota High School                                       1:53.90        
 14  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  1:57.18        
 15  Durant (Plant City)                                        1:59.44        
 16  Plant City                                                 2:01.14        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:30.23        
  2  Palm Harbor University                                     1:30.25        
  3  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:30.34        
  4  Riverview High School                                      1:31.88        
  5  Venice High School                                         1:34.99        
  6  Sarasota High School                                       1:35.05        
  7  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:35.29        
  8  Lakewood Ranch High School                                 1:37.68        
  9  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:38.70        
 10  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:38.94        
 11  Cape Coral High School                                     1:39.04        
 12  North Port High School                                     1:40.03        
 13  North Fort Myers High School                               1:40.61        
 14  Lakeland                                                   1:41.15        
 15  Plant City                                                 1:41.78        
 16  St. Petersburg                                             1:42.31        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Linn, Ashlee                   9 RIVS                        56.98  AA-A  
  2  Piper, Lauren                 11 RIVS                        57.31  AA-A  
  3  Piper, Jessica                 9 RIVS                        59.92        
  4  Leonard, Shelby               10 SARA                      1:00.36        
  5  Newfield, Sidney              11 St. Petersburg            1:01.07        
  6  Grace, Courtney               10 Countryside               1:01.60        
  7  Chevalier, Kayley                East Bay                  1:03.52        
  8  Compton, Angelica             11 Countryside               1:03.64        
  9  Wieckowska, Joanna            12 East Lake                 1:03.66        
 10  Greenhill, Alex               SR Jenkins HS                1:04.15        
 11  Evenson, Becky                12 RIVS                      1:04.76        
 12  Hochadel, Kristine             9 LWRA                      1:05.01        
 13  Katopis, Kristina             11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:05.50        
 14  Tyler, Abbi                    9 FTMY                      1:05.51        
 15  Poteat, Erin                  11 Sickles                   1:06.43        
 16  O'Neal, Veronica              10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:07.00        
 17  Yelding, Chyna                 9 SARA                      1:07.05        
 18  Hofrichter, Erin              11 Durant                    1:07.14        
 19  Latta, Courtney               11 Chamberlain               1:07.80        
 20  Spencer, Halee                10 East Lake                 1:08.05        
 21  Nelson, Allison               11 Gaither                   1:08.87        
 22  Williams, Stephanie              East Bay                  1:11.75        
 23  Sox, Kelly                    SO Wharton                   1:12.93        
 24  Bodiford, Deidre                 East Bay                  1:17.84        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanbeck, Robert              11 FTMY                        53.88        
  2  Fabian, Mate                  11 Countryside                 54.23        
  3  Ball, Tyler                      East Bay                    56.13        
  4  Davis, Kirt                   10 SARA                        56.23        
  5  Perrotti, Zachary              9 Palm Harbor Univ            56.68        
  6  Rauch, Marty                  11 RIVS                        57.29        
  7  Poteat, Ryan                  12 Sickles                     57.77        
  8  Jones, AJ                     10 RIVS                        58.11        
  9  Edens, Ryan                    9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:00.00        
 10  Kunkel, Jake                  10 Sickles                   1:00.54        
 11  Netzband, Mitchell            12 East Lake                 1:03.47        
 12  Jockers, Tommy                11 St. Petersburg            1:03.59        
 13  Murza, Graham                 10 CCOR                      1:03.98        
 14  Gilchrist, Dustin             12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.87        
 15  Keating, Nick                 10 CCOR                      1:04.95        
 16  Bandi, Eduard                 11 Durant                    1:05.29        
 17  Collins, Matt                    East Bay                  1:06.88        
 18  Champeau, Kyle                SR Lakeland                  1:07.86        
 19  Martin, Jesse                 11 NPRT                      1:07.87        
 20  Baiss, Bryan                  10 Gaither                   1:13.37        
 21  Hofrichter, Jonathan             Durant                    1:14.51        
 22  Laurentin-Costa, Alex         12 Gaither                   1:15.31        
 23  Colett, Connor                 9 VENC                      1:16.73        
 24  Johnson, Kyle                 SO Wharton                   1:17.43        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             11 Countryside               1:04.71  AA-A  
  2  Rorer, Tracy                  12 St. Petersburg            1:06.84  AA-C  
  3  Torres, Katie                 11 East Lake                 1:08.10        
  4  Wilson, Courtney              11 FTMY                      1:09.94        
  5  Reid, Ashley                  10 LWRA                      1:10.01        
  6  Moore, April                  FR Lakeland                  1:12.51        
  7  Palermo, Anna                 12 Plant City                1:12.74        
  8  Baker, Rebekah                 9 LWRA                      1:13.62        
  9  Catena, Alex                   9 RIVS                      1:14.09        
 10  Schmidt, Kelsle               12 Countryside               1:14.32        
 11  Randelman, Margo              10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:15.20        
 12  Demshar, Sarah Ashley         11 SARA                      1:15.22        
 13  Smith, Megan                  FR Wharton                   1:16.34        
 14  Leibrecht, Caroline           10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:16.42        
 15  Bang, Meghan                  11 SARA                      1:17.04        
 16  Williams, Chelsea             11 LWRA                      1:17.93        
 17  Murphy, Katie                 12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:18.16        
 18  Flocken, Cathy                   East Bay                  1:18.22        
 19  Ehmann, Erika                 10 RIVS                      1:20.43        
 20  Mangine, Lauren               11 Countryside               1:21.16        
 21  Carlos, Sarah                 12 Durant                    1:21.60        
 22  Szalanski, Christi               East Bay                  1:22.66        
 23  Thornton, Lisa                SO Jenkins HS                1:23.10        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Conor                12 Sickles                     59.47  AA-C  
  2  Taddeo, Jonathan              11 Countryside               1:02.07        
  3  Revels, Tyler                 12 VENC                      1:02.32        
  4  Meszaros, Istvan              11 Countryside               1:03.36        
  5  Mertens, Christopher          12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:03.40        
  6  Frey, Stephen                 12 Sickles                   1:03.86        
  7  Lombardo, Tony                12 Countryside               1:03.91        
  8  Anderson, Josh                11 FTMY                      1:05.50        
  9  Gilbreath, Patrick            JR Wharton                   1:06.32        
 10  DeSisto, Alex                 12 SARA                      1:06.55        
 11  Walters, Dylan                12 CCOR                      1:06.62        
 12  Pagan, James                  10 SARA                      1:07.05        
 13  Cesaroni, Gregg                9 SARA                      1:07.53        
 14  Thresher, Tyler               10 CCOR                      1:07.73        
 15  Voigts, Zachary               12 SARA                      1:07.89        
 16  Whitaker, Charlie             11 Gaither                   1:09.60        
 17  Butler, Logan                 12 Durant                    1:10.94        
 18  Gettino, Mark                 11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:11.19        
 19  Willey, Austin                10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:12.68        
 20  Haigler, Austin               SR Lakeland                  1:14.28        
 21  Rodriguez, Anthony            10 Plant City                1:14.97        
 22  Quirk, Timo                   SR Jenkins HS                1:16.28        
 23  Lyons, Nick                   12 Durant                    1:18.88        
 24  Haas, Gabriel                 11 Plant City                1:20.22        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:38.41  AA-C  
  2  St. Petersburg                                             3:40.29        
  3  Riverview High School                                      3:41.94        
  4  Palm Harbor University                                     3:46.33        
  5  Sarasota High School                                       3:46.57        
  6  Fort Myers High School                                     3:49.29        
  7  Cape Coral High School                                     3:52.16        
  8  Wharton (Tampa)                                            3:54.03        
  9  Venice High School                                         3:54.20        
 10  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  3:57.13        
 11  Sickles (Tampa)                                            4:00.73        
 12  Largo                                                      4:07.35        
 13  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 4:08.89        
 14  Gaither (Tampa)                                            4:22.15        
 15  Lakeland                                                   4:28.12        
 16  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     4:33.09        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Palm Harbor University                                     3:16.45        
  2  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:17.05        
  3  Riverview High School                                      3:19.38        
  4  Fort Myers High School                                     3:19.59        
  5  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:27.50        
  6  Wharton (Tampa)                                            3:33.48        
  7  Sarasota High School                                       3:35.50        
  8  North Port High School                                     3:42.22        
  9  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 3:45.98        
 10  St. Petersburg                                             3:47.88        
 11  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     3:49.25        
 12  Lakeland                                                   3:49.59        
 13  Largo                                                      3:54.85        
 14  Venice High School                                         3:57.01        
 15  Mariner High School                                        4:05.54        
 16  Lakewood Ranch High School                                 4:09.60