2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 11:19 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 1                              
                      Hosted By: Dr.Phillips High School                       
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park                                                1:51.99        
  2  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:52.12        
  3  Lake Mary                                                  1:53.84        
  4  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:54.03        
  5  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:54.75        
  6  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:55.25        
  7  Fleming Island                                             1:56.15        
  8  Orange Park                                                1:56.60        
  9  Dr. Phillips                                               1:56.64        
 10  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:58.70        
 11  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:59.97        
 12  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    2:00.51        
 13  Gainesville                                                2:01.23        
 14  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   2:01.61        
 15  Boone (Orlando)                                            2:02.25        
 16  Oviedo                                                     2:02.39        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park                                                1:39.98        
  2  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:41.51        
  3  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:43.08        
  4  Fleming Island                                             1:43.09        
  5  Lyman (Longwood)                                           1:43.86        
  6  Hagerty                                                    1:45.28        
  7  Apopka                                                     1:46.06        
  8  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:47.59        
  9  Orange Park                                                1:48.66        
 10  Niceville                                                  1:48.70        
 11  Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                               1:50.00        
 12  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:51.12        
 13  West Orange (Winter Garden)                                1:51.78        
 14  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:52.46        
 15  Freedom (Orlando)                                          1:52.51        
 16  Cypress Creek (Orlando)                                    1:53.44        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              12 Buchholtz                 1:49.69  AA-A  
  2  Grams, Virginia               10 Spruce Creek              1:52.29  AA-A  
  3  Peterson, Hillary             11 Buchholtz                 1:54.93        
  4  Bessire, Suzanne              10 Winter Park               1:55.38        
  5  Woolbright, Kate              10 East Ridge                1:56.57        
  6  Broadley, Elizabeth           12 Olympia                   1:57.98        
  7  Moorhead, Paige               SO Oviedo                    1:59.14        
  8  Derr, Kayla                   12 Spruce Creek              1:59.75        
  9  Rocheleau, Jessica            10 Bartram Trail             2:00.11        
 10  Lee, Georgina                 JR Lake Brantley             2:01.26        
 11  Sanchez, Cristina             11 Dr. Phillips              2:01.32        
 12  Pruitt, Jessica               JR Lake Brantley             2:01.40        
 13  Petersohn, Hallie             10 Spruce Creek              2:03.93        
 14  Savino, Andrea                10 Winter Springs            2:04.94        
 15  Whited, Kaitlin               10 Fletcher                  2:05.21        
 16  DeHart, Kaleigh                9 Dr. Phillips              2:05.69        
 17  Landers, Kayla                11 Colonial                  2:05.80        
 18  Hester, Emily                 12 Boone                     2:06.73        
 19  Reeves, Taylor                11 Boone                     2:07.28        
 20  Pope, Michelle                 9 Lyman                     2:07.69        
 21  Kliewer, Nicole               10 Dr. Phillips              2:07.92        
 22  Watson, Ashley                12 Mandarin                  2:08.54        
 23  Warrner, Emily                12 Winter Springs            2:08.89        
 24  Goulden, Kathleen             10 Dr. Phillips              2:09.30        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Collum, William               12 Deland                    1:43.87  AA-C  
  2  Ehlers, Blake                 10 Fletcher                  1:45.10        
  3  Worrell, Takashi              10 Hagerty                   1:45.84        
  4  Funk, Styen                    9 Olympia                   1:46.38        
  5  Petersohn, Tyler              12 Spruce Creek              1:47.91        
  6  Bouchard, Braden              10 Apopka                    1:49.20        
  7  Luzadder, Taylor              11 Edgewater                 1:49.35        
  8  Arias, Emmanuel               11 Olympia                   1:49.73        
  9  Rajchel, Brad                 12 Winter Park               1:50.15        
 10  Griffel-Dalager, Alex         12 Winter Park               1:50.62        
 11  Mercer, Nick                  10 Winter Park               1:52.98        
 12  Caltrider, Tyler              12 Fletcher                  1:53.77        
 13  Kingsford, Jake                9 Winter Park               1:55.10        
 14  Mould, Jacob                  10 Winter Springs            1:57.01        
 15  Burghardt, Michael            11 Fletcher                  1:57.62        
 16  Bing, Erik                    11 Dr. Phillips              1:58.01        
 17  Pereira, Dominic              11 Fletcher                  1:59.11        
 18  Becker, Gabe                  12 Orange Park               2:00.08        
 19  Keaten, Kyle                  11 Gateway                   2:00.08        
 20  Morgan, Craig                 12 Gateway                   2:00.20        
 21  Nunnelley, John                9 Spruce Creek              2:00.30        
 22  Orchard, Joseph               12 Dr. Phillips              2:08.20        
 23  Tran, Alexander               11 Cypress Creek             2:10.11        
 24  Yawn, Zack                    11 Osceola                   2:11.61        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Jordan                 SO Lake Brantley             2:06.18  AA-A  
  2  Casey, Shaun                  10 Spruce Creek              2:09.29        
  3  Lacey, Halie                  10 Dr. Phillips              2:13.05        
  4  Bodin, Alyssa                 10 Bartram Trail             2:14.96        
  5  Richardson, Rebecca           SR Lake Brantley             2:15.36        
  6  Baker, Kyla                   12 East Ridge                2:15.40        
  7  Soltis, Sarah                 11 Buchholtz                 2:16.74        
  8  Harper, Elizabeth             10 Fleming Island            2:17.21        
  9  Gil, Gabriela                  9 Olympia                   2:17.58        
 10  Horton, Alice                 10 Dr. Phillips              2:17.69        
 11  Collins, Lynsi                12 Bartram Trail             2:17.80        
 12  Cornejo, Alina                11 Deland                    2:17.81        
 13  Venables, Robyn               11 Spruce Creek              2:17.93        
 14  Hinojosa, Nicole              12 Mandarin                  2:18.37        
 15  Sanchez, Ellice Mae           10 Dr. Phillips              2:18.80        
 16  McLean, Shelby                10 Winter Park               2:20.26        
 17  O'Grady, Casey                SO Lake Brantley             2:20.47        
 18  Santos, Brittany              10 Seminole                  2:23.44        
 19  Armistead, Chandler           SO Lake Brantley             2:25.68        
 20  Wood, Thompson                10 Boone                     2:26.89        
 21  Casella, Brandy               12 Cypress Creek             2:27.28        
 22  Curby, Emily                   9 Hagerty                   2:28.11        
 23  McGee, Shantel                09 Seminole                  2:28.91        
 24  Jarquin, Tisha                12 Olympia                   2:31.58        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Curby, Matthew                10 Hagerty                   1:57.60        
  2  Duran, Roberto                11 Winter Park               2:00.21        
  3  Pfahler, Cameron              12 Fletcher                  2:01.02        
  4  Curley, Michael Harrison      10 Winter Park               2:01.31        
  5  Bouchard, Riley               11 Apopka                    2:02.46        
  6  Reall, Christopher            11 Olympia                   2:03.33        
  7  Pavichevikj, Nash             11 Seminole                  2:05.40        
  8  Geiger, Kyle                  11 Hagerty                   2:06.61        
  9  Zander, David                 10 Orange Park               2:07.40        
 10  Thompson, Ryan                12 Mandarin                  2:07.82        
 11  Gill, Ashton                   9 Buchholtz                 2:08.10        
 12  Britt, Lawrence               12 Fleming Island            2:08.43        
 13  Oathout, Joshua               FR Lake Brantley             2:08.45        
 14  Shia, Kevin                   12 Seminole                  2:08.94        
 15  Arlington, Joseph             10 Fletcher                  2:09.49        
 16  Collum, David                 10 Deland                    2:10.89        
 17  Allen, Jordan                 12 Freedom                   2:13.11        
 18  Normand, Max                  10 Boone                     2:14.42        
 19  Ferreira, Bruno                9 Dr. Phillips              2:16.35        
 20  Phillips, William             11 Fletcher                  2:17.13        
 21  Dinapoli, Vincent              9 Cypress Creek             2:22.35        
 22  Hendryx, Mark                 11 Boone                     2:25.77        
 23  Madden, Aaron                 11 Dr. Phillips              2:26.83        
 24  Cortes, Jose                  11 Gateway                   2:27.46        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zander, Katherine             10 Orange Park                 23.94  AA-A  
  2  Wall, Mary                    11 Winter Park                 24.73        
  3  Bonnema, Riki                  9 Olympia                     24.81        
  4  Williams, Erica               12 Bartram Trail               24.97        
  5  Brown, Emily                   9 Buchholtz                   25.13        
  6  Moser, Elizabeth              11 Lake Mary                   25.17        
  7  Grams, Emily                  10 Spruce Creek                25.25        
  8  Gaynor, Nicole                12 Dr. Phillips                25.33        
  9  Sims, Olivia                   9 Hagerty                     25.57        
 10  Underwood, Taylor             11 Seminole                    25.61        
 11  Love, Shannon                 10 Fleming Island              25.65        
 12  Lumley, Megan                 10 Orange Park                 25.76        
 13  Pressley, Angela               9 Edgewater                   25.79        
 14  Vasconcellos, Carolyne         9 FlaglerPalmCoast            26.04        
 15  Davis, Kendra                 FR Lake Brantley               26.05        
 16  Babillis, Julia               12 Fletcher                    26.19        
 17  Larson, Heather               12 Osceola                     26.19        
 18  Bernard, Rebecca              10 Olympia                     26.25        
 19  MacDonald, Rachel             10 Seminole                    26.32        
 20  Aunapu, Liisa                 12 Seminole                    26.64        
 21  Haskins, Hillary              12 Boone                       26.86        
 22  Zamonis, Emily                11 University                  27.31        
 23  Roncone, Rebecca              11 East Ridge                  27.35        
 24  Mason, Emily                  11 Olympia                     27.38        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bailey, Trice                 12 Seminole                    21.54  AA-C  
  2  DeBorde, Bradley              JR Lake Brantley               21.61  AA-C  
  3  Wimberly, Chadley             12 Fleming Island              21.78        
  4  Stevenson, Philip             11 Seminole                    21.87        
  5  Dunbar, Corey                 10 Fletcher                    21.97        
  6  Bass, Ryan                    11 Mandarin                    22.16        
  7  Mammino, Jason                12 Winter Springs              22.41        
  8  Bonnema, Zack                 12 Olympia                     22.57        
  9  Lowe, Jaron                   11 FlaglerPalmCoast            22.60        
 10  Persson, Torbjon              10 Lyman                       22.69        
 11  Warnell, John                 12 Spruce Creek                22.78        
 12  Graham, Austin                11 Winter Park                 22.85        
 13  Holtsinger, Benjamin          12 Fletcher                    22.95        
 14  Scavone, Nick                 10 Winter Park                 22.98        
 15  Monetti, Pierson              11 Apopka                      23.01        
 16  Marquardt, Maverick           12 FlaglerPalmCoast            23.07        
 17  McArdle, Jared                12 Orange Park                 23.16        
 18  King, Stephen                 11 Olympia                     23.19        
 19  Casella, Joseph                9 Cypress Creek               23.55        
 20  Walker, Jesse                 11 University                  23.71        
 21  Tilman, Steven                11 Timber Creek                23.77        
 22  Canavan, Cody                 11 West Orange                 24.88        
 23  Hernandez, Zachary            12 Dr. Phillips                25.07        
 24  Paz, Cesar                    12 Cypress Creek               26.08        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hammond, Cherie               10 West Orange                544.95        
  2  Calabretta, Cinzia            10 Boone                      496.75        
  3  Potter, Shannon                9 Winter Springs             473.70        
  4  Uranaka, Chelsea              10 Olympia                    465.40        
  5  Moomaw, Julia                 12 Boone                      462.90        
  6  Reich, Nikki                   9 Olympia                    460.50        
  7  Barton, Lauren                11 Seminole                   458.95        
  8  Morris, Rachel                12 Lake Mary                  428.65        
  9  Breit, Elyse                  12 Winter Park                427.40        
 10  Padgett, Emily                11 Fletcher                   422.95        
 11  Berganini, Alyssa                Oviedo                     412.50        
 12  Krulick, Zoey                 10 Winter Park                389.80        
 13  Stinson, Jamie                12 Buchholtz                  388.20        
 14  Arlington, Brittany           10 University                 367.50        
 15  Oakley, Victoria              11 Fletcher                   365.85        
 16  Herbert, Amanda               12 Buchholtz                  360.85        
 17  Jenkins, Emily                12 Fletcher                   355.40        
 18  Cox, Abigail                  FR Oviedo                     345.40        
 19  Cole, Bracaria                11 Spruce Creek               343.90        
 20  Bushey, Sara                  10 Winter Springs             340.95        
 21  Browning, Hillary             10 Mandarin                   329.10        
 22  Kenny, Mariah                 11 Osceola                    305.55        
 23  Dulaney, Callie                9 Mandarin                   303.30        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Neubacher, Thomas             11 Olympia                    594.75        
  2  Coleman, Harris               12 Gainesville                457.95        
  3  Horodyski, Bobby              12 Buchholtz                  448.65        
  4  Gallant, Alexander            11 Mandarin                   433.10        
  5  Gaines, Kyle                  11 Spruce Creek               430.40        
  6  Wehr, Cameron                 11 Osceola                    374.75        
  7  Leavitt, Markus               11 Apopka                     337.65        
  8  Feliciano, Hugo                9 Colonial                   321.15        
  9  Nall, Shane                   11 Fletcher                   315.80        
 10  Medley, Joseph                11 Mandarin                   309.75        
 11  McElhinney, Trevor            11 Mandarin                   308.95        
 12  Hanes, Cameron                10 Apopka                     285.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Samantha               SR Lake Brantley               57.39  AA-C  
  2  Zander, Katherine             10 Orange Park                 57.54  AA-C  
  3  Flanagan, Riley               11 Buchholtz                   59.38        
  4  Sherdel, Samantha             12 Winter Park                 59.50        
  5  Nguyen, Breanna               FR Lake Brantley               59.73        
  6  Richardson, Rebecca           SR Lake Brantley             1:00.58        
  7  Gavin, Jen                    11 Olympia                   1:01.07        
  8  Harrison, Holly               12 Buchholtz                 1:01.23        
  9  Grams, Emily                  10 Spruce Creek              1:01.64        
 10  Pope, Michelle                 9 Lyman                     1:01.79        
 11  Wynn, Emily                   10 Bartram Trail             1:01.93        
 12  Sanchez, Cristina             11 Dr. Phillips              1:02.35        
 13  Snead, Morgan                 10 Fletcher                  1:02.76        
 14  Baker, Kyla                   12 East Ridge                1:03.05        
 15  Hinojosa, Nicole              12 Mandarin                  1:03.15        
 16  Harper, Elizabeth             10 Fleming Island            1:03.24        
 17  Goddin, Nina                  12 Lake Mary                 1:04.38        
 18  Horton, Alice                 10 Dr. Phillips              1:04.70        
 19  Murtagh, Morgan               FR Lake Brantley             1:06.34        
 20  England, Kaitlyn              12 Dr. Phillips              1:06.55        
 21  Steen, Britney                12 University                1:06.66        
 22  McCormick, Brooke             11 Timber Creek              1:09.17        
 23  Decker, Stephanie             12 Seminole                  1:10.90        
 24  Martinez, Alex                10 Gateway                   1:14.42        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Forbes, Alan                  12 Lyman                       51.80  AA-C  
  2  Mosley, Logan                 12 Seminole                    51.88  AA-C  
  3  Prikhodko, Illya              11 Freedom                     53.07        
  4  Reall, Christopher            11 Olympia                     53.26        
  5  Pretorius, Jeandre             9 Winter Park                 53.38        
  6  Duran, Roberto                11 Winter Park                 53.73        
  7  Varn, Frederick               12 Fleming Island              55.26        
  8  Marini, Dan                   12 Seminole                    55.78        
  9  Durrant, Thomas               11 Seminole                    56.00        
 10  Zander, David                 10 Orange Park                 56.28        
 11  Phillips, Michael             12 Fletcher                    56.61        
 12  Musser, Kurt                  12 Fleming Island              57.50        
 13  Tasman, Ian                   12 Winter Park                 57.51        
 14  Duke, Clark                   12 Winter Park                 57.61        
 15  Hussey, Alan                  12 Timber Creek                58.26        
 16  Caltrider, Tyler              12 Fletcher                    59.10        
 17  Burghardt, Michael            11 Fletcher                    59.51        
 18  Thompson, Ryan                12 Mandarin                    59.84        
 19  Rollins, Russell              10 Fleming Island            1:01.02        
 20  Ferreira, Bruno                9 Dr. Phillips              1:04.05        
 21  Keaten, Kyle                  11 Gateway                   1:04.17        
 22  Paz, Cesar                    12 Cypress Creek             1:04.33        
 23  Hendryx, Mark                 11 Boone                     1:04.69        
 24  Ohe, Ben                      10 Dr. Phillips              1:07.23        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              12 Buchholtz                   51.13  AA-A  
  2  Grams, Virginia               10 Spruce Creek                52.45  AA-C  
  3  Bessire, Suzanne              10 Winter Park                 54.10        
  4  Wall, Mary                    11 Winter Park                 54.98        
  5  Bonnema, Riki                  9 Olympia                     55.35        
  6  Williams, Erica               12 Bartram Trail               55.38        
  7  Hoffman, Kelsey                9 Spruce Creek                55.76        
  8  Soucek, Kirsten               11 Buchholtz                   55.83        
  9  Gu, Kristine                  12 Lake Mary                   56.05        
 10  Dodge, Katelyn                 9 Gainesville                 56.27        
 11  Lumley, Megan                 10 Orange Park                 56.50        
 12  Gaynor, Nicole                12 Dr. Phillips                56.50        
 13  Vasconcellos, Carolyne         9 FlaglerPalmCoast            56.54        
 14  MacDonald, Rachel             10 Seminole                    56.83        
 15  Underwood, Taylor             11 Seminole                    56.98        
 16  Priore, Heather               12 Gateway                     57.06        
 17  Sims, Olivia                   9 Hagerty                     57.29        
 18  Bernard, Rebecca              10 Olympia                     57.30        
 19  Santos, Brittany              10 Seminole                    58.06        
 20  Salerno, Danielle             10 Lake Mary                   58.29        
 21  Jarquin, Tisha                12 Olympia                     58.86        
 22  Smith, Meredith               11 Dr. Phillips                59.15        
 23  Bernard, Maria                10 Olympia                     59.17        
 24  Larson, Heather               12 Osceola                     59.30        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeBorde, Bradley              JR Lake Brantley               47.23  AA-C  
  2  Ehlers, Blake                 10 Fletcher                    48.00        
  3  Bailey, Trice                 12 Seminole                    48.05        
  4  Lowe, Jaron                   11 FlaglerPalmCoast            48.46        
  5  Spock, Ross                   11 Niceville                   48.62        
  6  Bass, Ryan                    11 Mandarin                    48.67        
  7  Kingsford, Sam                11 Winter Park                 48.72        
  8  Bonnema, Zack                 12 Olympia                     49.21        
  9  Stevenson, Philip             11 Seminole                    49.31        
 10  Wimberly, Chadley             12 Fleming Island              49.41        
 11  Arias, Emmanuel               11 Olympia                     49.65        
 12  Rajchel, Brad                 12 Winter Park                 49.65        
 13  Mammino, Jason                12 Winter Springs              49.93        
 14  Warrington, Avery              9 Winter Park                 49.96        
 15  Warnell, John                 12 Spruce Creek                50.83        
 16  Dunbar, Corey                 10 Fletcher                    50.89        
 17  Clay, Sterling                11 Fletcher                    50.92        
 18  Smith, Jake                   11 West Orange                 51.66        
 19  Bing, Erik                    11 Dr. Phillips                52.65        
 20  Walker, Jesse                 11 University                  52.73        
 21  Monetti, Pierson              11 Apopka                      53.49        
 22  Hussey, Garret                10 Timber Creek                53.88        
 23  Prunyi, Kevin                 11 Timber Creek                55.32        
 24  Walsh, Matt                   11 West Orange                 55.50        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Peterson, Hillary             11 Buchholtz                 5:01.11  AA-C  
  2  Smith, Jordan                 SO Lake Brantley             5:03.57  AA-C  
  3  Woolbright, Kate              10 East Ridge                5:06.60        
  4  Broadley, Elizabeth           12 Olympia                   5:09.34        
  5  Lee, Georgina                 JR Lake Brantley             5:16.37        
  6  Gil, Gabriela                  9 Olympia                   5:20.95        
  7  Derr, Kayla                   12 Spruce Creek              5:21.55        
  8  Cornejo, Alina                11 Deland                    5:22.73        
  9  Hanft, Marie                  12 Spruce Creek              5:23.85        
 10  Landers, Kayla                11 Colonial                  5:25.45        
 11  Petersohn, Hallie             10 Spruce Creek              5:26.04        
 12  Rocheleau, Jessica            10 Bartram Trail             5:27.09        
 13  Pruitt, Jessica               JR Lake Brantley             5:29.74        
 14  Collins, Lynsi                12 Bartram Trail             5:30.48        
 15  Whited, Kaitlin               10 Fletcher                  5:34.17        
 16  DeHart, Kaleigh                9 Dr. Phillips              5:35.01        
 17  Hester, Emily                 12 Boone                     5:39.51        
 18  McGee, Shantel                09 Seminole                  5:43.50        
 19  Kliewer, Nicole               10 Dr. Phillips              5:44.68        
 20  Goulden, Kathleen             10 Dr. Phillips              5:45.58        
 21  Warrner, Emily                12 Winter Springs            5:46.88        
 22  Long, Debin                   JR Oviedo                    5:47.11        
 23  Steen, Britney                12 University                5:47.15        
 24  Kokins, Ashley                SO Lake Brantley             5:47.28        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Collum, William               12 Deland                    4:44.44        
  2  Curley, Michael Harrison      10 Winter Park               4:50.80        
  3  Worrell, Takashi              10 Hagerty                   4:51.78        
  4  Funk, Styen                    9 Olympia                   4:52.95        
  5  Petersohn, Tyler              12 Spruce Creek              4:53.17        
  6  Bouchard, Braden              10 Apopka                    4:57.49        
  7  Luzadder, Taylor              11 Edgewater                 5:04.11        
  8  Mercer, Nick                  10 Winter Park               5:05.60        
  9  Kingsford, Jake                9 Winter Park               5:09.08        
 10  Griffel-Dalager, Alex         12 Winter Park               5:11.31        
 11  Marini, Dan                   12 Seminole                  5:15.46        
 12  Nunnelley, John                9 Spruce Creek              5:15.82        
 13  Normand, Max                  10 Boone                     5:18.68        
 14  Morgan, Craig                 12 Gateway                   5:19.97        
 15  Normington, Kyle              12 Fletcher                  5:21.62        
 16  Burke, Shane                  11 Fletcher                  5:28.66        
 17  Birmingham, Andrew            11 Niceville                 5:28.75        
 18  Reichenbach, Matthew          10 Fleming Island            5:34.87        
 19  Phillips, William             11 Fletcher                  5:35.08        
 20  Cheng, Justin                  9 Cypress Creek             5:36.86        
 21  Askey, Zachary                12 Boone                     5:54.60        
 22  Yawn, Zack                    11 Osceola                   5:59.05        
 23  Daigneault, Dillon            10 University                5:59.37        
 24  Sheehan, Matthew              12 Boone                     6:08.45        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:38.75  AA-A  
  2  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:39.68  AA-C  
  3  Winter Park                                                1:43.01        
  4  Lake Mary                                                  1:43.10        
  5  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:43.13        
  6  Fleming Island                                             1:43.24        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:43.96        
  8  Orange Park                                                1:43.98        
  9  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:44.10        
 10  Dr. Phillips                                               1:44.22        
 11  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:46.85        
 12  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:46.94        
 13  DeLand                                                     1:48.07        
 14  Gainesville                                                1:48.40        
 15  East Ridge (Clermont)                                      1:49.29        
 16  Osceola (Kissimmee)                                        1:51.13        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:29.71        
  2  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:30.06        
  3  Winter Park                                                1:31.31        
  4  Fleming Island                                             1:31.75        
  5  Lyman (Longwood)                                           1:32.41        
  6  Apopka                                                     1:32.88        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:33.06        
  8  DeLand                                                     1:33.46        
  9  Orange Park                                                1:33.97        
 10  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    1:34.09        
 11  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:34.68        
 12  Hagerty                                                    1:34.86        
 13  Winter Springs                                             1:35.77        
 14  West Orange (Winter Garden)                                1:36.18        
 15  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        1:37.32        
 16  Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)                               1:37.82        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Flanagan, Riley               11 Buchholtz                   59.46        
  2  Casey, Shaun                  10 Spruce Creek                59.77        
  3  Moorhead, Paige               SO Oviedo                    1:00.73        
  4  Gavin, Jen                    11 Olympia                   1:01.76        
  5  Soltis, Sarah                 11 Buchholtz                 1:02.18        
  6  McLean, Shelby                10 Winter Park               1:02.27        
  7  Sanchez, Ellice Mae           10 Dr. Phillips              1:02.30        
  8  Venables, Robyn               11 Spruce Creek              1:02.65        
  9  Gu, Kristine                  12 Lake Mary                 1:03.05        
 10  Soucek, Kirsten               11 Buchholtz                 1:03.81        
 11  Montgomery, Elizabeth         11 Fletcher                  1:05.00        
 12  Dougherty, Kaitlin            12 Bartram Trail             1:05.44        
 13  Savino, Andrea                10 Winter Springs            1:05.46        
 14  Mason, Emily                  11 Olympia                   1:05.48        
 15  Murtagh, Morgan               FR Lake Brantley             1:06.07        
 16  Smith, Meredith               11 Dr. Phillips              1:06.79        
 17  Decker, Stephanie             12 Seminole                  1:06.85        
 18  Haskins, Hillary              12 Boone                     1:07.02        
 19  Curby, Emily                   9 Hagerty                   1:07.47        
 20  Snead, Morgan                 10 Fletcher                  1:07.65        
 21  Miller, Sara                  10 Timber Creek              1:09.24        
 22  Roman, Jennifer               11 Dr. Phillips              1:09.75        
 23  Casella, Brandy               12 Cypress Creek             1:12.17        
 24  Garrett, Kelly                 9 Winter Springs            1:12.21        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Curby, Matthew                10 Hagerty                     53.01  AA-C  
  2  Mosley, Logan                 12 Seminole                    54.06        
  3  Spock, Ross                   11 Niceville                   54.29        
  4  Prikhodko, Illya              11 Freedom                     55.03        
  5  Kingsford, Sam                11 Winter Park                 56.06        
  6  Warrington, Avery              9 Winter Park                 57.61        
  7  Oathout, Joshua               FR Lake Brantley               57.92        
  8  Scavone, Nick                 10 Winter Park                 59.53        
  9  Canfield, Corey               11 Lyman                       59.64        
 10  Britt, Lawrence               12 Fleming Island              59.79        
 11  King, Stephen                 11 Olympia                     59.98        
 12  Arlington, Joseph             10 Fletcher                  1:00.06        
 13  Clay, Sterling                11 Fletcher                  1:00.38        
 14  Travis, Joe                   11 Winter Springs            1:00.72        
 15  Varn, Frederick               12 Fleming Island            1:01.20        
 16  Ratzlaff, Tyler               11 Orange Park               1:02.56        
 17  Marksbury, Kevin              12 Fleming Island            1:03.46        
 18  Ohe, Ben                      10 Dr. Phillips              1:04.79        
 19  Alford, Hunter                10 Mandarin                  1:05.73        
 20  Orchard, Joseph               12 Dr. Phillips              1:05.98        
 21  Cheng, Justin                  9 Cypress Creek             1:07.14        
 22  Taylor, Tanner                10 Olympia                   1:07.97        
 23  Simpson, Ryan                 11 Boone                     1:09.59        
 24  Nina, Christopher             11 Dr. Phillips              1:11.41        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Samantha               SR Lake Brantley             1:07.98        
  2  Lacey, Halie                  10 Dr. Phillips              1:08.47        
  3  Nguyen, Breanna               FR Lake Brantley             1:08.89        
  4  Bodin, Alyssa                 10 Bartram Trail             1:09.36        
  5  O'Grady, Casey                SO Lake Brantley             1:09.59        
  6  Daly, Allison                 12 Buchholtz                 1:09.86        
  7  England, Kaitlyn              12 Dr. Phillips              1:10.03        
  8  Pressley, Angela               9 Edgewater                 1:10.97        
  9  Baumgartner, Shelby           12 Niceville                 1:11.63        
 10  Priore, Heather               12 Gateway                   1:11.66        
 11  Salerno, Danielle             10 Lake Mary                 1:12.72        
 12  Alliano, Ashley               11 Dr. Phillips              1:12.94        
 13  Wynn, Emily                   10 Bartram Trail             1:14.03        
 14  Rittenhouse, Caitlyn           9 Gainesville               1:14.22        
 15  Goddin, Nina                  12 Lake Mary                 1:14.43        
 16  Alliano, Toni                  9 Dr. Phillips              1:14.53        
 17  Sherdel, Samantha             12 Winter Park               1:14.84        
 18  Shanata, Yasmeen              11 Buchholtz                 1:14.92        
 19  Martin, Kelly                  9 Winter Park               1:15.03        
 20  Hanft, Marie                  12 Spruce Creek              1:15.05        
 21  Thompson, Erin                11 Fletcher                  1:16.98        
 22  Wood, Thompson                10 Boone                     1:17.14        
 23  Parente, Bianca               11 Boone                     1:20.03        
 24  Ish-Shalom, Orbi              11 Cypress Creek             1:20.77        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Forbes, Alan                  12 Lyman                     1:00.23        
  2  Pfahler, Cameron              12 Fletcher                  1:01.14        
  3  Pretorius, Jeandre             9 Winter Park               1:01.39        
  4  Bouchard, Riley               11 Apopka                    1:01.51        
  5  Shia, Kevin                   12 Seminole                  1:01.86        
  6  Pavichevikj, Nash             11 Seminole                  1:02.96        
  7  Geiger, Kyle                  11 Hagerty                   1:03.08        
  8  Gill, Ashton                   9 Buchholtz                 1:04.04        
  9  Allen, Jordan                 12 Freedom                   1:04.28        
 10  Collum, David                 10 Deland                    1:04.60        
 11  Carter, Jake                  11 West Orange               1:04.89        
 12  Lane, William                 11 Fleming Island            1:05.11        
 13  Dinapoli, Vincent              9 Cypress Creek             1:05.92        
 14  Husty, Ross                   12 Winter Park               1:06.22        
 15  Breedlove, Jeremy             12 Fletcher                  1:07.14        
 16  Zhang, Thomas                 11 Seminole                  1:07.36        
 17  Hussey, Alan                  12 Timber Creek              1:07.43        
 18  Casella, Joseph                9 Cypress Creek             1:07.76        
 19  Staton, Ryan                   9 Dr. Phillips              1:09.45        
 20  Hussey, Garret                10 Timber Creek              1:09.65        
 21  Van Hees, Simon                9 Bartram Trail             1:09.89        
 22  Higginbotham III, Richard     11 Fleming Island            1:10.06        
 23  Humphrey, Morgan              10 Fletcher                  1:12.35        
 24  Homgren, Jonathan             11 West Orange               1:13.11        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    3:35.39  AA-A  
  2  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 3:36.71  AA-C  
  3  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:43.92        
  4  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:44.48        
  5  Dr. Phillips                                               3:45.43        
  6  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:51.66        
  7  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:53.51        
  8  DeLand                                                     3:55.12        
  9  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               3:56.10        
 10  Gainesville                                                3:56.43        
 11  Oviedo                                                     3:57.01        
 12  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    3:57.12        
 13  Boone (Orlando)                                            3:58.67        
 14  Fleming Island                                             3:58.98        
 15  Winter Springs                                             4:03.43        
 16  Hagerty                                                    4:08.25        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Hagerty                                                    3:18.72        
  2  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:20.71        
  3  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:23.12        
  4  DeLand                                                     3:23.66        
  5  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:24.72        
  6  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 3:26.30        
  7  Winter Park                                                3:28.17        
  8  Fleming Island                                             3:32.90        
  9  Winter Springs                                             3:35.67        
 10  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     3:35.95        
 11  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:36.85        
 12  Niceville                                                  3:37.35        
 13  West Orange (Winter Garden)                                3:38.11        
 14  Dr. Phillips                                               3:42.52        
 15  Gateway (Kissimmee)                                        3:43.03        
 16  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        3:44.02