2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/2/2008 02:47 AM
                               FHSAA -2A Region4                               
                         Hosted By: Estero High School                         
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:55.50        
  2  Dwyer High School                                          1:57.88        
  3  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:59.68        
  4  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    2:00.69        
  5  Lely (Naples)                                              2:02.94        
  6  Martin County High School                                  2:03.00        
  7  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    2:05.32        
  8  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        2:07.31        
  9  West Boca Raton                                            2:08.43        
 10  South Fork High School                                     2:08.93        
 11  Fort Lauderdale                                            2:10.46        
 12  Sebastian River High School                                2:11.01        
 13  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     2:11.40        
 14  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   2:11.70        
 15  Port Charlotte                                             2:13.79        
 16  Nova (Davie)                                               2:15.86        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:42.90        
  2  Boca Raton                                                 1:43.01        
  3  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:43.68        
  4  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:46.26        
  5  South Fork High School                                     1:48.27        
  6  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:48.35        
  7  Martin County High School                                  1:48.70        
  8  Estero                                                     1:50.08        
  9  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    1:50.36        
 10  Port Charlotte                                             1:51.07        
 11  Dwyer High School                                          1:53.32        
 12  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:53.71        
 13  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:54.32        
 14  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    1:57.13        
 15  Baker (Cape Coral)                                         1:57.72        
 16  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:58.49        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea             SR Cypress Lake              1:52.11  AA-A  
  2  Dubrasky, Molly               10 Estero                    1:53.05  AA-C  
  3  Fernandez, Melissa            11 West Broward              1:55.76        
  4  Marx, Courtney                11 Pines Charter             1:58.78        
  5  Lawson, Katelyn               SO Barron Collier            1:59.52        
  6  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           11 Boca Raton                2:00.38        
  7  Rees, Mackenzie               SO Barron Collier            2:02.49        
  8  Titus, Christine              SO Barron Collier            2:02.51        
  9  DeBarros, Karine              12 Pines Charter             2:03.33        
 10  Bray, Jileen                  SO Sebastian River           2:03.63        
 11  Allen, Jennette               12 Dwyer                     2:03.78        
 12  Farhat, Louisa                   Lely                      2:10.98        
 13  Sexton, Jessica               12 West Boca Raton           2:11.57        
 14  LaParl, Bianca                10 Boca Raton                2:11.79        
 15  Lundin, Mariah                   Lely                      2:13.15        
 16  Delong, Kendra                11 Boca Raton                2:13.73        
 17  Dulany, Krista                10 Boca Raton                2:14.05        
 18  Brocksmith, Leslie            FR Sebastian River           2:14.38        
 19  Bartuska, Taylor              09 Martin County             2:15.55        
 20  Loesel, Andrea                11 Martin County             2:15.69        
 21  Brown, Hannah                 FR Cypress Lake              2:15.77        
 22  Wackler, Jessica               9 Okeechobee                2:24.89        
 23  Martinelli, Melanie           JR Sebastian River           2:28.39        
 24  Holden, Victoria              11 Martin County             2:29.32        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sell, Tyler                   11 West Broward              1:44.28        
  2  Vazquez, Andy                 10 Belen Jesuit              1:45.23        
  3  Angelini, Claudio             12 Forest Hill               1:46.44        
  4  Martinelli, Tim               SR Sebastian River           1:46.51        
  5  Scott, Trevor                 11 Charlotte                 1:47.73        
  6  Iriondo, Hibai                12 Fort Lauderdale           1:48.62        
  7  Carrol, Steven                SR Palmetto Ridge            1:49.11        
  8  Caldwell, Nathan              JR Gulf Coast                1:49.44        
  9  Long, Matthew                 09 Belen Jesuit              1:50.48        
 10  Douglas, Danny                11 Charlotte                 1:52.32        
 11  Torres, Kris                  12 Dwyer                     1:54.69        
 12  Dennis, Garrett               12 Boca Raton                1:55.09        
 13  Perez, Jonathan               10 Belen Jesuit              1:56.55        
 14  Graham, Richard               JR Palmetto Ridge            1:56.71        
 15  Mendez, Philip                10 Charlotte                 1:56.89        
 16  Grenet, Paul                  10 Belen Jesuit              1:57.77        
 17  Baumler, William                 Lely                      1:57.97        
 18  Chami, Christian              FR Barron Collier            1:59.11        
 19  Pohl, Michael                 12 SFRK                      2:01.96        
 20  Shatters, Logan               10 Martin County             2:05.74        
 21  Poirier, Mitch                12 SFRK                      2:09.14        
 22  Lay, Randall                  12 Martin County             2:11.07        
 23  Calhoun, Partrick             11 Dwyer                     2:12.17        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Holley, Jessie                12 Dwyer                     2:13.41        
  2  Blassneck, Wesley                Lely                      2:14.51        
  3  Williams, Charlotte           12 Boca Raton                2:15.75        
  4  Muniz, Bianca                 10 Pines Charter             2:17.67        
  5  Weichelt, Caitlin             SO Barron Collier            2:20.38        
  6  Diterlizzi, Danielle          10 Martin County             2:20.38        
  7  Parker, Katie                 11 Boca Raton                2:22.89        
  8  Jordan, Sorca                 FR Sebastian River           2:22.90        
  9  Williams, Katie               10 Boca Raton                2:24.47        
 10  Zabala, Macarena              SO Gulf Coast                2:25.57        
 11  Angat, Lauren                 SO Riverdale                 2:26.02        
 12  Lunak, Amy                    10 Pines Charter             2:26.67        
 13  Oria, Josefina                12 Boca Raton                2:26.75        
 14  Custodio, Anizza              SR Palmetto Ridge            2:27.11        
 15  Littlejohn, Alexa             12 Charlotte                 2:29.51        
 16  Bartuska, Taylor              09 Martin County             2:32.14        
 17  Heller, Rebecca               09 West Boca Raton           2:32.16        
 18  Eden, Sarah                   SO Sebastian River           2:32.50        
 19  Lindgren, Colelind             9 SFRK                      2:34.13        
 20  McKeon, Katie                 FR Gulf Coast                2:34.62        
 21  Heller, Stephanie             11 West Boca Raton           2:37.66        
 22  Riley, Mickey                  9 Estero                    2:39.85        
 23  Grills, Kelsey                10 SFRK                      3:02.88        
 24  Callender, Kaila              10 Martin County             3:07.18        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Omana, Carlos                 10 Belen Jesuit              1:57.73        
  2  Stephenson, Harry                Lely                      1:59.02        
  3  Snew, Kyle                    10 Estero                    1:59.77        
  4  Castro, Arturo                12 Fort Lauderdale           2:02.18        
  5  Czaja, Stephen                12 Boca Raton                2:03.40        
  6  Lindgren, Kevin               11 SFRK                      2:04.23        
  7  Thompson, Nicholas            SR Barron Collier            2:05.80        
  8  Rojas, Marc                    9 Pines Charter             2:07.10        
  9  Lopez, Julio                  12 Belen Jesuit              2:08.09        
 10  Coldiron, Caleb               10 Charlotte                 2:09.52        
 11  Hughes, Peter                 10 Charlotte                 2:10.27        
 12  Knight, David                 10 Dwyer                     2:10.75        
 13  Grady, Sean                   10 Boca Raton                2:11.51        
 14  Lopez, Anthony                11 Belen Jesuit              2:11.73        
 15  Perez, Eddwie                 12 Estero                    2:12.73        
 16  Custodio, Aaron               FR Palmetto Ridge            2:15.10        
 17  Smith, Hunter                 10 Boca Raton                2:15.90        
 18  Martinock, Mack               09 Martin County             2:17.12        
 19  Rodriguez, Jeffry             JR Naples                    2:23.19        
 20  Golliher, Sid                 FR Sebastian River           2:26.05        
 21  Schaffer, RJ                  09 Martin County             2:27.90        
 22  Murphy, Kenny                 11 Okeechobee                2:33.72        
 23  Von Stalendorff, Christian    10 SFRK                      2:45.15        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver, Tiffany               11 West Broward                24.05  AA-C  
  2  Elliott, Rachel               SO Gulf Coast                  24.69        
  3  Ring, Jacqueline              12 Boca Raton                  25.60        
  4  Bruens, Harper                09 Boca Raton                  25.85        
  5  Huffman, Abby                 JR Cypress Lake                25.89        
  6  Davis, Soyriah                12 Nova                        26.06        
  7  Engelhardt, Casey             12 Dwyer                       26.07        
  8  Petik, Kaylee                  9 Fort Lauderdale             26.20        
  9  Merrill, Brenna               10 Boca Raton                  26.41        
 10  Jeffries, Angelina             9 Charlotte                   26.51        
 11  Errington, Julie              SR Gulf Coast                  26.60        
 12  Mueller, Jenna                12 Nova                        26.64        
 13  Faris, Taylor                 11 Boca Raton                  26.65        
 14  Sunyak, Arianna               SO Barron Collier              26.84        
 15  Randolph, Allison             11 Martin County               27.00        
 16  Whitehouse, EmiLeigh          JR Sebastian River             27.10        
 17  Guinan, Danielle              12 SFRK                        27.29        
 18  Lawson, Molly                 SR Gulf Coast                  27.47        
 19  Georgoulis, Tori               9 Charlotte                   27.62        
 20  McCarthy, Molly               11 Port Charlotte              27.70        
 21  Gambon, Nicole                12 Treasure Coast              28.63        
 22  Barnhart, Jaiden              10 Okeechobee                  29.56        
 23  Radeka, Gabrielle             10 SFRK                        30.10        
 24  Arechabala, Alyssa            10 SFRK                        30.75        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Humphrey, David               SR Sebastian River             21.74        
  2  Boettcher, Alexander          12 Boca Raton                  21.88        
  3  Cates, Addison                10 Charlotte                   22.37        
  4  Widmer, Joel                  12 Fort Lauderdale             22.38        
  5  Morejon, Pablo                12 Belen Jesuit                22.50        
  6  Dye, Tyler                    SR Gulf Coast                  22.74        
  7  Ballestas, Julian             08 Belen Jesuit                22.92        
  8  Snow, Glen                    11 SFRK                        22.93        
  9  Reardon, Jeff                 11 Martin County               23.07        
 10  Allison, John                 12 Nova                        23.24        
 11  Discuillo, Derek              SR Riverdale                   23.33        
 12  Wilson, Ryan                  SR Barron Collier              23.96        
 13  Cesar-Meyers, Richard         12 Martin County               24.00        
 14  Sherman, Cody                 12 Boca Raton                  24.11        
 15  Broxson, Dustin               SR Gulf Coast                  24.19        
 16  Knudsen, Brian                SR Sebastian River             24.30        
 17  Barreto, Gaspar               12 Belen Jesuit                24.40        
 18  Higgins, Dennis               12 Port Charlotte              24.57        
 19  Langenhagen, Nils             11 Estero                      24.63        
 20  Kumar, Amol                   12 Charlotte                   24.80        
 21  Danes, Anthony                12 Monarch                     25.53        
 22  Monnin, Wesley                JR Sebastian River             25.91        
 23  Cespedes, Brandon             11 SFRK                        25.99        
 24  Prezedpelski, Tomasez          9 Dwyer                       26.67        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grimes, Ashley                JR Barron Collier             388.10        
  2  Wolfe, Erinn                  10 Fort Lauderdale            380.60        
  3  Heaton, Lexie                 09 Martin County              376.50        
  4  Fisher, Sarah                  9 Pines Charter              362.00        
  5  Owens, Olivia                 SO Gulf Coast                 298.15        
  6  Needahm, Briana               10 Pines Charter              296.05        
  7  Bokolas, Jazzmin              10 Boca Raton                 293.05        
  8  Dati, Alexandra               SR Barron Collier             292.00        
  9  Daggett, Renee                12 Fort Lauderdale            290.25        
 10  Green, Jennifer                9 West Broward               289.30        
 11  Carey, Sarah                  JR Gulf Coast                 287.60        
 12  Oaks, Mackenzie                9 Charlotte                  281.95        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jones, Christopher            12 SFRK                       433.55        
  2  Lloyd, Robert Kyle            SR Gulf Coast                 426.60        
  3  Knudsen, Keith                FR Sebastian River            420.40        
  4  Taveras, Benny                12 Northeast                  385.20        
  5  Knox, Doug                       Lely                       345.80        
  6  Wagner, Bobby                 09 Martin County              315.20        
  7  Sabo, Cody                    10 Monarch                    310.25        
  8  Winschel, Karl                JR Barron Collier             303.90        
  9  Rougraff, Nicholas            FR Barron Collier             298.85        
 10  Ippolito, Vinnie                 Lely                       288.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marx, Courtney                11 Pines Charter             1:00.32        
  2  Fitzpatrick, Fallon           11 Boca Raton                1:00.38        
  3  Parker, Katie                 11 Boca Raton                1:01.01        
  4  Gross, Cassandra              JR Barron Collier            1:01.23        
  5  Farhat, Louisa                   Lely                      1:02.00        
  6  Engelhardt, Casey             12 Dwyer                     1:02.23        
  7  Errington, Julie              SR Gulf Coast                1:02.50        
  8  Flit, Marissa                 10 Dwyer                     1:03.42        
  9  Sexton, Jessica               12 West Boca Raton           1:04.03        
 10  Kingsley, Jenna               09 Martin County             1:04.44        
 11  Titus, Christine              SO Barron Collier            1:04.52        
 12  Williams, Katie               10 Boca Raton                1:04.67        
 13  Sunyak, Arianna               SO Barron Collier            1:05.20        
 14  Jordan, Sorca                 FR Sebastian River           1:05.23        
 15  Sharp, Julia                  10 Dwyer                     1:05.51        
 16  Zabala, Macarena              SO Gulf Coast                1:05.72        
 17  Hunter, Alyssa                 9 West Broward              1:07.25        
 18  Thomas, Andrea                10 Boca Raton                1:10.42        
 19  Davis, Chelsea                11 Port Charlotte            1:10.58        
 20  Goldstein, Mollie             09 Martin County             1:11.14        
 21  Krek, Monica                  JR Palmetto Ridge            1:12.15        
 22  Wojtisek, Tricia              10 Martin County             1:14.15        
 23  Berkovitz, Alyssa             12 West Boca Raton           1:14.29        
 24  Gambon, Nicole                12 Treasure Coast            1:17.60        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Czaja, Stephen                12 Boca Raton                  52.40        
  2  Vazquez, Andy                 10 Belen Jesuit                52.73        
  3  Bagshaw, Alexander            11 Boca Raton                  54.45        
  4  Thompson, Nicholas            SR Barron Collier              55.26        
  5  Frick, Tommy                  12 Dwyer                       55.89        
  6  Grenet, Paul                  10 Belen Jesuit                57.39        
  7  Knight, David                 10 Dwyer                       57.58        
  8  Allison, John                 12 Nova                        58.11        
  9  Spahr, Dakota                 11 Charlotte                   58.83        
 10  Turner, Jordan                JR Riverdale                   59.03        
 11  Williams, Ryan                   Baker                       59.32        
 12  Higgins, Dennis               12 Port Charlotte              59.71        
 13  Graham, Richard               JR Palmetto Ridge              59.82        
 14  Cesar-Meyers, Richard         12 Martin County             1:00.28        
 15  Perez, Jonathan               10 Belen Jesuit              1:00.35        
 16  Scott, David                  10 Charlotte                 1:00.86        
 17  Coghlin, Sean                 11 West Boca Raton           1:02.62        
 18  Gavergun, Guy                 11 Fort Lauderdale           1:03.47        
 19  Roman, Alex                      Lely                      1:03.77        
 20  Beller, Dustin                JR Sebastian River           1:03.93        
 21  Murphy, Kenny                 11 Okeechobee                1:04.88        
 22  Lay, Randall                  12 Martin County             1:11.32        
 23  Kaplan, Cory                  11 SFRK                      1:11.95        
 24  Boucher, Thad                 11 SFRK                      1:15.16        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver, Tiffany               11 West Broward                52.23  AA-C  
  2  Fernandez, Melissa            11 West Broward                53.88        
  3  Elliott, Rachel               SO Gulf Coast                  54.81        
  4  Ring, Jacqueline              12 Boca Raton                  55.29        
  5  Huffman, Abby                 JR Cypress Lake                55.94        
  6  Bruens, Harper                09 Boca Raton                  56.51        
  7  Barth, Alexis                 FR Sebastian River             56.99        
  8  Jeffries, Angelina             9 Charlotte                   57.16        
  9  Davis, Soyriah                12 Nova                        57.23        
 10  Faris, Taylor                 11 Boca Raton                  57.68        
 11  Williams, Colleen             09 Boca Raton                  57.81        
 12  Strauss, Sarah                10 Lemon Bay                   58.91        
 13  Guinan, Danielle              12 SFRK                        59.69        
 14  Lindsay, Mallory              12 Dwyer                     1:00.51        
 15  Georgoulis, Tori               9 Charlotte                 1:00.52        
 16  Brocksmith, Leslie            FR Sebastian River           1:00.57        
 17  Serrato, Natalia              12 West Boca Raton           1:00.78        
 18  Berry, Sophie                 10 Lemon Bay                 1:00.84        
 19  Lawson, Molly                 SR Gulf Coast                1:00.91        
 20  Marotta, Lisa                 12 SFRK                      1:01.02        
 21  Lundin, Mariah                   Lely                      1:01.87        
 22  Loesel, Andrea                11 Martin County             1:02.64        
 23  Baldwin, Bethany              09 Martin County             1:03.25        
 24  Radeka, Gabrielle             10 SFRK                      1:07.79        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boettcher, Alexander          12 Boca Raton                  47.54        
  2  Humphrey, David               SR Sebastian River             48.01        
  3  Morejon, Pablo                12 Belen Jesuit                48.08        
  4  Frank, George                 FR Naples                      48.30        
  5  Cates, Addison                10 Charlotte                   48.79        
  6  Martinelli, Tim               SR Sebastian River             48.95        
  7  Snow, Glen                    11 SFRK                        49.66        
  8  Dye, Tyler                    SR Gulf Coast                  51.43        
  9  Knudsen, Brian                SR Sebastian River             52.20        
 10  Douglas, Danny                11 Charlotte                   52.38        
 11  Discuillo, Derek              SR Riverdale                   53.15        
 12  Coulter, Jon                  JR Barron Collier              53.21        
 13  Carcamo, Mario                11 Belen Jesuit                53.59        
 14  Chami, Christian              FR Barron Collier              53.71        
 15  Stahly, Tyler                 12 Boca Raton                  54.20        
 16  Barreto, Gaspar               12 Belen Jesuit                54.23        
 17  Sherman, Cody                 12 Boca Raton                  54.56        
 18  Aviles, Jonathan              12 Treasure Coast              54.64        
 19  Langenhagen, Nils             11 Estero                      55.09        
 20  Larco, Carlos                 11 Pines Charter               55.55        
 21  Kremser, Derek                11 Martin County               55.64        
 22  Poirier, Mitch                12 SFRK                        55.90        
 23  Basnuevo, Carlos              12 Belen Jesuit                56.57        
 24  Candler, Nathan               12 Okeechobee                  56.93        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea             SR Cypress Lake              4:54.87  AA-A  
  2  Dubrasky, Molly               10 Estero                    4:55.08  AA-A  
  3  Smith, Danielle               11 Boca Raton                5:06.17        
  4  Blassneck, Wesley                Lely                      5:11.15        
  5  Lawson, Katelyn               SO Barron Collier            5:11.32        
  6  Rees, Mackenzie               SO Barron Collier            5:18.37        
  7  Smith, Kellye                 JR Naples                    5:20.53        
  8  Keer, Haley                   FR Palmetto Ridge            5:24.40        
  9  DeBarros, Karine              12 Pines Charter             5:26.79        
 10  Bray, Jileen                  SO Sebastian River           5:26.92        
 11  Hansen, Madeline              SO Gulf Coast                5:29.10        
 12  Sage, Victoria                 9 Pines Charter             5:33.02        
 13  Allen, Jennette               12 Dwyer                     5:33.49        
 14  Hunter, Alyssa                 9 West Broward              5:38.82        
 15  Heller, Rebecca               09 West Boca Raton           5:42.73        
 16  Sell, Chloe                    9 West Broward              5:45.67        
 17  Sharp, Julia                  10 Dwyer                     5:49.05        
 18  Asmussen, Savannah            10 Okeechobee                5:56.19        
 19  Dulany, Krista                10 Boca Raton                5:59.07        
 20  Delong, Kendra                11 Boca Raton                6:00.74        
 21  Lohan, Ally                   10 Martin County             6:19.10        
 22  Martinelli, Melanie           JR Sebastian River           6:19.12        
 23  Wackler, Jessica               9 Okeechobee                6:24.20        
 24  Shelly, Erin                  09 Martin County             6:47.21        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sell, Tyler                   11 West Broward              4:39.50  AA-C  
  2  Stephenson, Harry                Lely                      4:42.67        
  3  Snew, Kyle                    10 Estero                    4:49.87        
  4  Caldwell, Nathan              JR Gulf Coast                4:50.82        
  5  Long, Matthew                 09 Belen Jesuit              4:52.07        
  6  Angelini, Claudio             12 Forest Hill               4:52.89        
  7  Grady, Sean                   10 Boca Raton                4:55.35        
  8  Pena, Gabriel                 10 West Broward              4:55.68        
  9  Carrol, Steven                SR Palmetto Ridge            4:57.61        
 10  Kimball, Henry                10 Boca Raton                4:59.02        
 11  Iriondo, Hibai                12 Fort Lauderdale           4:59.53        
 12  Torres, Kris                  12 Dwyer                     5:01.64        
 13  Hughes, Daniel                11 Charlotte                 5:02.30        
 14  Dennis, Garrett               12 Boca Raton                5:08.75        
 15  Mendez, Philip                10 Charlotte                 5:15.55        
 16  Constance, Chris               9 Charlotte                 5:19.56        
 17  Lodi, Daniel                  11 Pines Charter             5:29.52        
 18  Latorre, Alex                 10 Estero                    5:33.54        
 19  Shatters, Logan               10 Martin County             5:38.05        
 20  Lan, Sean                     09 Martin County             5:57.04        
 21  Norwillo, Robby               10 SFRK                      6:10.43        
 22  Eggers, Spencer               09 Martin County             6:18.48        
 23  Bicknell, Casey               11 Martin County             6:38.80        
 24  Cole, Aaron                   12 SFRK                      6:58.56        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:43.73        
  2  West Broward High School                                   1:46.13        
  3  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:46.30        
  4  Lely (Naples)                                              1:46.73        
  5  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    1:48.92        
  6  Nova (Davie)                                               1:49.26        
  7  Martin County High School                                  1:49.65        
  8  South Fork High School                                     1:51.65        
  9  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:51.90        
 10  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:53.23        
 11  Naples                                                     1:54.10        
 12  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:54.16        
 13  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:54.20        
 14  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:54.35        
 15  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:54.85        
 16  Okeechobee High School                                     1:57.87        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:31.78        
  2  Sebastian River High School                                1:33.95        
  3  South Fork High School                                     1:34.47        
  4  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:35.54        
  5  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    1:35.65        
  6  Martin County High School                                  1:36.10        
  7  West Broward High School                                   1:37.72        
  8  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:38.57        
  9  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:38.59        
 10  Dwyer High School                                          1:39.00        
 11  Lely (Naples)                                              1:40.25        
 12  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:40.44        
 13  Port Charlotte                                             1:40.44        
 14  Nova (Davie)                                               1:42.12        
 15  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    1:42.16        
 16  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    1:44.87        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Danielle               11 Boca Raton                1:00.76        
  2  Barth, Alexis                 FR Sebastian River           1:03.89        
  3  Diterlizzi, Danielle          10 Martin County             1:04.73        
  4  Gross, Cassandra              JR Barron Collier            1:04.82        
  5  Kingsley, Jenna               09 Martin County             1:04.83        
  6  Petik, Kaylee                  9 Fort Lauderdale           1:05.15        
  7  Williams, Colleen             09 Boca Raton                1:06.06        
  8  McKeon, Katie                 FR Gulf Coast                1:07.32        
  9  Lunak, Amy                    10 Pines Charter             1:07.35        
 10  Flit, Marissa                 10 Dwyer                     1:07.59        
 11  McCarthy, Molly               11 Port Charlotte            1:07.61        
 12  Hansen, Madeline              SO Gulf Coast                1:08.38        
 13  Heller, Stephanie             11 West Boca Raton           1:09.17        
 14  Keer, Haley                   FR Palmetto Ridge            1:09.24        
 15  Asmussen, Savannah            10 Okeechobee                1:09.34        
 16  Randolph, Allison             11 Martin County             1:09.40        
 17  Strauss, Sarah                10 Lemon Bay                 1:09.67        
 18  Angat, Lauren                 SO Riverdale                 1:09.81        
 19  Potiaumpai, Melanie           12 Boca Raton                1:09.94        
 20  Marotta, Lisa                 12 SFRK                      1:10.63        
 21  Lea, Rachael                  12 Boca Raton                1:10.91        
 22  Goldstein, Mollie             09 Martin County             1:11.04        
 23  Berry, Sophie                 10 Lemon Bay                 1:12.74        
 24  Roig, Gabby                   12 West Boca Raton           1:16.09        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Omana, Carlos                 10 Belen Jesuit                53.10  AA-C  
  2  Lindgren, Kevin               11 SFRK                        53.28  AA-C  
  3  Castro, Arturo                12 Fort Lauderdale             54.60        
  4  Reardon, Jeff                 11 Martin County               54.75        
  5  Frank, George                 FR Naples                      55.23        
  6  Scott, Trevor                 11 Charlotte                   57.27        
  7  Frick, Tommy                  12 Dwyer                       57.48        
  8  Bagshaw, Alexander            11 Boca Raton                  58.16        
  9  Tetreault, Brandon            10 Pines Charter             1:00.49        
 10  Spahr, Dakota                 11 Charlotte                 1:00.81        
 11  Wilson, Ryan                  SR Barron Collier            1:01.28        
 12  Lopez, Anthony                11 Belen Jesuit              1:01.40        
 13  Broxson, Dustin               SR Gulf Coast                1:01.76        
 14  Torres, Miquel                12 Pines Charter             1:03.16        
 15  Munnell, Robert               12 Charlotte                 1:04.69        
 16  Guarino, Paul                  9 West Broward              1:04.71        
 17  Reardon, Nick                 09 Martin County             1:06.24        
 18  Bakas, Jake                   12 Belen Jesuit              1:06.72        
 19  Harrison, Brandon             12 Port Charlotte            1:07.49        
 20  Andrews, John                 JR Gulf Coast                1:07.67        
 21  Powell, Pledger                9 Sebastian River           1:09.77        
 22  Weinberg, Patrick              9 SFRK                      1:10.86        
 23  Harvey, Rion                  FR Sebastian River           1:15.62        
 24  Sharpe, Ethan                 11 SFRK                      1:15.77        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Holley, Jessie                12 Dwyer                     1:07.36        
  2  Williams, Charlotte           12 Boca Raton                1:09.62        
  3  Muniz, Bianca                 10 Pines Charter             1:12.36        
  4  Smith, Kellye                 JR Naples                    1:12.39        
  5  Weichelt, Caitlin             SO Barron Collier            1:12.54        
  6  Oria, Josefina                12 Boca Raton                1:15.38        
  7  Merrill, Brenna               10 Boca Raton                1:15.65        
  8  Custodio, Anizza              SR Palmetto Ridge            1:16.02        
  9  Swanson, Annika               09 Boca Raton                1:16.97        
 10  Wlosek, Bridget               10 Pines Charter             1:18.52        
 11  Wojtisek, Tricia              10 Martin County             1:18.89        
 12  Brown, Hannah                 FR Cypress Lake              1:20.54        
 13  Horn, Rachel                  11 Olympic Heights           1:21.62        
 14  Lindgren, Colelind             9 SFRK                      1:21.89        
 15  Letcher, Celena               10 Okeechobee                1:22.46        
 16  Hoppensteadt, Alexandra       JR Gulf Coast                1:23.00        
 17  Burns, Tara                   11 Lemon Bay                 1:23.30        
 18  Riley, Mickey                  9 Estero                    1:23.35        
 19  Dean, Candace                 FR Naples                    1:23.59        
 20  Serrato, Natalia              12 West Boca Raton           1:23.65        
 21  Flescher, Marlene             FR Sebastian River           1:25.04        
 22  Conway, Jillian               SR Sebastian River           1:25.62        
 23  Baldwin, Bethany              09 Martin County             1:25.96        
 24  Lohan, Ally                   10 Martin County             1:26.69        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Widmer, Joel                  12 Fort Lauderdale           1:01.01        
  2  Perez, Eddwie                 12 Estero                    1:04.47        
  3  Lopez, Julio                  12 Belen Jesuit              1:04.57        
  4  Brown, Ryan                   12 Port Charlotte            1:05.39        
  5  Rojas, Marc                    9 Pines Charter             1:05.48        
  6  Custodio, Aaron               FR Palmetto Ridge            1:05.61        
  7  Coldiron, Caleb               10 Charlotte                 1:06.67        
  8  Maya, Julian                  11 Boca Raton                1:07.30        
  9  Hughes, Daniel                11 Charlotte                 1:08.20        
 10  Turner, Jordan                JR Riverdale                 1:08.25        
 11  Johnson, William              10 Belen Jesuit              1:08.43        
 12  Smith, Hunter                 10 Boca Raton                1:08.47        
 13  Jones, Jay                    11 Port Charlotte            1:08.74        
 14  Martinock, Mack               09 Martin County             1:09.39        
 15  Aviles, Jonathan              12 Treasure Coast            1:10.02        
 16  Jones, Christopher            12 SFRK                      1:10.03        
 17  Hughes, Peter                 10 Charlotte                 1:10.12        
 18  Danes, Anthony                12 Monarch                   1:12.13        
 19  Pohl, Michael                 12 SFRK                      1:12.61        
 20  Bakas, Jake                   12 Belen Jesuit              1:12.69        
 21  Beller, Dustin                JR Sebastian River           1:13.98        
 22  Golliher, Sid                 FR Sebastian River           1:14.04        
 23  Beswick, Dominic              11 SFRK                      1:16.60        
 24  Prezedpelski, Tomasez          9 Dwyer                     1:17.50        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 3:41.91        
  2  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                3:46.54        
  3  West Broward High School                                   3:46.94        
  4  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    3:50.47        
  5  Dwyer High School                                          3:54.41        
  6  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        3:55.48        
  7  Sebastian River High School                                4:00.74        
  8  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    4:05.65        
  9  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    4:05.73        
 10  Nova (Davie)                                               4:07.50        
 11  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      4:07.67        
 12  Naples                                                     4:12.48        
 13  Martin County High School                                  4:19.82        
 14  Okeechobee High School                                     4:23.69        
 15  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    4:24.54        
 16  West Boca Raton                                            4:24.72        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  3:19.32        
  2  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    3:24.99        
  3  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    3:27.93        
  4  Boca Raton                                                 3:28.69        
  5  Sebastian River High School                                3:29.17        
  6  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        3:30.68        
  7  Naples                                                     3:34.67        
  8  Fort Lauderdale                                            3:35.62        
  9  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    3:35.90        
 10  Estero                                                     3:36.83        
 11  West Broward High School                                   3:40.57        
 12  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                3:47.66        
 13  Nova (Davie)                                               3:47.74        
 14  South Fork High School                                     3:49.64        
 15  Lely (Naples)                                              3:49.72        
 16  Martin County High School                                  3:50.65