2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 07:57 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 2                              
                       Hosted By: Titusville High School                       
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eastside (Gainsville)                                      1:56.92        
  2  Forest High School                                         1:58.82        
  3  Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                  1:59.82        
  4  Titusville                                                 1:59.90        
  5  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     2:01.75        
  6  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                2:03.40        
  7  Land O' Lakes                                              2:06.85        
  8  Rockledge                                                  2:07.08        
  9  Harmony                                                    2:07.82        
 10  Lecanto                                                    2:08.88        
 11  Pedro Menendez High School                                 2:09.29        
 12  Merritt Island                                             2:09.74        
 13  Vanguard High School                                       2:10.33        
 14  Central (Brooksville)                                      2:11.45        
 15  Citrus (Inverness)                                         2:11.51        
 16  St. Cloud                                                  2:14.85        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:43.10        
  2  Harmony                                                    1:46.11        
  3  Pedro Menendez High School                                 1:48.21        
  4  St. Cloud                                                  1:49.05        
  5  Forest High School                                         1:50.77        
  6  Land O' Lakes                                              1:51.83        
  7  Lecanto                                                    1:53.70        
  8  Sunlake                                                    1:54.06        
  9  Eastside (Gainsville)                                      1:54.97        
 10  Titusville                                                 1:56.72        
 11  Merritt Island                                             1:56.73        
 12  Belleview High School                                      1:56.82        
 13  Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                  1:56.85        
 14  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   1:56.89        
 15  Vanguard High School                                       1:57.47        
 16  Citrus (Inverness)                                         1:57.62        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pheil, Katie                     FORE                      1:52.75  AA-C  
  2  Kerr, Christine               JR ESID                      1:54.00  AA-C  
  3  Petry, Tori                      VAND                      1:57.31        
  4  Paterson, Ashley              12 Satellite                 1:57.74        
  5  Potter, Kristen               12 Rockledge                 1:59.96        
  6  Claire-Salzler, Kathryn       FR ESID                      2:02.90        
  7  Welch, Caroline                  FORE                      2:03.40        
  8  Parenti, Courtney             10 Titusville                2:04.67        
  9  Beauregard, Alyson            10 Seabreeze                 2:07.81        
 10  Christovich, Lindsay          11 Harmony                   2:08.83        
 11  Cregan, Erin                  11 Citrus                    2:11.08        
 12  Schmid, Olivia                12 Astronaut                 2:11.40        
 13  Scarborough, Alana            12 Rockledge                 2:11.87        
 14  Cummins, Katie                   FORE                      2:13.07        
 15  Scherzer, Danielle            11 Satellite                 2:13.47        
 16  Summers, Jackie               10 Lecanto                   2:13.49        
 17  Mills, Ann                       FORE                      2:15.47        
 18  Swartz, Kimberly              10 Lecanto                   2:17.33        
 19  Pepe, Skye                    12 Citrus                    2:21.02        
 20  Fourake, Chelsea                 VAND                      2:21.21        
 21  Ritchie, Casey                12 Land O' Lakes             2:21.44        
 22  Mattox, Savannah               9 Sunlake                   2:23.48        
 23  Brown, Shelby                    Central                   2:27.88        
 24  Jones, Hillary                 9 Sunlake                   2:30.50        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sommer, Scott                    FORE                      1:40.14  AA-A  
  2  Morrison, Brad                12 Sunlake                   1:47.54        
  3  Barrows, Denver               12 Satellite                 1:49.99        
  4  Geschke, Joe                  10 Ridgewood                 1:50.49        
  5  Manning, Travis               12 Astronaut                 1:51.89        
  6  Duckett, Christopher             MENED                     1:56.86        
  7  Curran, John                     FORE                      1:57.70        
  8  Lawson, Sean                  12 Land O' Lakes             1:58.10        
  9  Lyons, Michael                12 New Smyrna Beach          1:58.45        
 10  Mysels, Derrick               12 Land O' Lakes             1:58.59        
 11  Tamposi, Jake                  9 Lecanto                   1:59.78        
 12  McDonald, Alex                JR ESID                      2:00.94        
 13  Yates, Ryan                   12 Titusville                2:01.39        
 14  Gonzalez, Peter               11 Merritt Island            2:02.01        
 15  Robinson, Bryce               11 Seabreeze                 2:03.13        
 16  Dotson, Thomas                   MENED                     2:04.97        
 17  Mungall, Mitchell              9 Harmony                   2:05.71        
 18  Funk, Florian                    MENED                     2:06.28        
 19  Muley, Siddhesh               11 Land O' Lakes             2:07.26        
 20  Travieso, Justin                 VAND                      2:07.51        
 21  Mitchem, Colsun                  BELV                      2:07.56        
 22  Phillips, Timothy             11 Citrus                    2:08.04        
 23  Lawrence, Jeremy              11 Titusville                2:08.98        
 24  Gray, Dan                     12 Land O' Lakes             2:11.38        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kerr, Danielle                JR ESID                      2:11.69        
  2  Pierovich, Alex                9 Land O' Lakes             2:16.07        
  3  Bunkin, Hannah                FR ESID                      2:19.75        
  4  Barrows, Kayleigh             10 Satellite                 2:19.84        
  5  Siddens, Maize                   River Ridge               2:20.54        
  6  Buckels, Taylor               11 Seabreeze                 2:21.74        
  7  Parenti, Nikki                12 Titusville                2:22.26        
  8  Shawerdt, Jessica             12 Satellite                 2:25.33        
  9  Shiver, Ashley                12 Satellite                 2:27.13        
 10  Withington, Emily                Central                   2:29.92        
 11  Hall, Annie                   11 Rockledge                 2:31.62        
 12  Tran, Mai                     10 Rockledge                 2:31.82        
 13  Williams, Rachel                 VAND                      2:32.89        
 14  Coquillard, Devon                VAND                      2:34.99        
 15  Yeomans, Chelsea              12 Rockledge                 2:35.27        
 16  Lyons, Kathleen               11 Lecanto                   2:35.74        
 17  Magolan, Kelsey                9 Gulf                      2:36.41        
 18  Peirantoni, Elizabeth            FORE                      2:36.43        
 19  Olmedo, Danielle                 MENED                     2:39.04        
 20  Bibeau, Lauren                   WPRT                      2:39.10        
 21  Shaffer, Rachel               11 Sunlake                   2:41.20        
 22  Wise, Caitlyn                    FORE                      2:43.79        
 23  Dumond, Meghan                   South Lake                2:44.14        
 24  Dubois, Heather               12 Hudson                    2:48.72        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Waganaar, Spencer             12 Satellite                 1:59.51        
  2  Hiltsley, Chris                  South Lake                2:06.21        
  3  Hall, Richard                    VAND                      2:06.33        
  4  Gerlach, Donald                  MENED                     2:07.30        
  5  Foos, Keith                      FORE                      2:07.33        
  6  Dunton, Randall               11 St. Cloud                 2:07.48        
  7  Barrett, Andrew               12 Astronaut                 2:09.43        
  8  Darby, Sean                      FORE                      2:10.17        
  9  Pearce, Christopher           12 Hudson                    2:10.24        
 10  Hilgenberg, Curt              12 Land O' Lakes             2:15.76        
 11  Swartsel, Hunter               9 Gulf                      2:16.41        
 12  Cunningham, Tyler             10 Harmony                   2:17.23        
 13  Mapugay, Arthur               11 Land O' Lakes             2:17.30        
 14  Corbin, John                   9 Astronaut                 2:17.89        
 15  Meerman, Rodney               10 New Smyrna Beach          2:18.64        
 16  Vrotsos, Nicholas                VAND                      2:18.69        
 17  Montgemery, Erik              10 Astronaut                 2:22.05        
 18  Morales, Jaime                   WPRT                      2:22.13        
 19  Cera, Sage                    FR ESID                      2:22.31        
 20  Bouthillier, Matthew          11 Lecanto                   2:23.50        
 21  Anderson, Jonathan            11 Seabreeze                 2:24.13        
 22  Passioura, Igor               12 Land O' Lakes             2:28.08        
 23  Johannessen, Austen           10 Land O' Lakes             2:29.84        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carter, Olivia                 9 Astronaut                   24.58        
  2  Ranson, Rachel                11 Satellite                   24.80        
  3  Fitzgerald, Amanda               FORE                        25.12        
  4  Olmsted, Lanya                SO ESID                        25.56        
  5  Appleton, Kelly               11 New Smyrna Beach            25.81        
  6  Duquet, Catherine             10 Titusville                  25.99        
  7  Walters, Nikki                12 Sunlake                     26.46        
  8  Angeldv, Anastasia            12 Seabreeze                   26.50        
  9  Walker, Bethany               11 Harmony                     26.53        
 10  Verrando, Stacy                  FORE                        26.59        
 11  McGeehan, Mary Alice             Central                     26.87        
 12  Roy, Samantha                 12 Mainland                    27.12        
 13  Taylor, Kelsey                SR ESID                        27.16        
 14  Schafer, Christine            11 Astronaut                   27.18        
 15  Nemecek, Kaitlyn                 MENED                       27.24        
 16  Brockett, Calli               11 Lecanto                     27.77        
 17  Powell, Jackie                   River Ridge                 27.96        
 18  Kinsella, Helene                 MENED                       28.10        
 19  Perry, Tianna                 11 Hudson                      28.10        
 20  Mikel-Stites, Zoe             SR PALA                        28.36        
 21  Comeau, Alex                     South Lake                  28.53        
 22  Smith, Aimee                  12 Gulf                        28.58        
 23  McCullough, Kelsey            11 Land O' Lakes               28.82        
 24  Cummins, Emily                   FORE                        28.94        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Eric                12 Satellite                   22.24        
  2  Barry, Dan                    12 Springstead                 22.75        
  3  Olivero, Alejandro            12 Harmony                     22.86        
  4  Mungall, Max                  12 Harmony                     23.05        
  5  Centanni, Mike                12 Gulf                        23.29        
  6  Meerman, Stephen              12 New Smyrna Beach            23.34        
  7  Singer, Eric                  12 Land O' Lakes               23.45        
  8  Steele, Stephen               12 Harmony                     23.59        
  9  Scott, Kenton                 12 St. Cloud                   23.74        
 10  Boynton, Dylan                   WPRT                        23.77        
 11  Tysinger, Patrick             12 Seabreeze                   24.15        
 12  Porter, Robert                11 Astronaut                   24.22        
 13  Droege, Dylan                    MENED                       24.25        
 14  Kenyon, Michael                  NMAR                        24.27        
 15  Clark, David                  11 Land O' Lakes               24.28        
 16  Bendt, Calen                     MENED                       24.29        
 17  Busot, Andrew                 11 Land O' Lakes               24.54        
 18  Ennis, Dillion                   FORE                        24.68        
 19  Liggieri, Jon                 11 Hudson                      24.98        
 20  Kuhl, Kody                    12 Land O' Lakes               25.08        
 21  Nelson, Cody                     BELV                        25.30        
 22  Clark, Chris                     South Lake                  25.72        
 23  Hurley, Andrew                   MENED                       26.08        
 24  Raduns, Sam                      VAND                        26.43        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harlan, Katherine             JR ESID                       457.05        
  2  Clark, Jacqueline Nicole      11 Satellite                  373.45        
  3  Curry, Sadie                  JR ESID                       339.50        
  4  Silverman, Christine          10 Satellite                  335.05        
  5  Mesaros, Shelly                9 Satellite                  329.80        
  6  Tillman, Elizabeth            11 Sunlake                    329.65        
  7  Dunn, Brittany                12 Seabreeze                  326.50        
  8  Klebbe, Megan                 11 Hudson                     318.70        
  9  Meulener, Lauren              11 Harmony                    306.65        
 10  Whitaker, Kelsey              12 Land O' Lakes              304.25        
 11  Lynch, Lauren                 11 Land O' Lakes              290.60        
 12  Heinzman, Anna                 9 Lecanto                    289.30        
 13  Diamond, Meredith             10 Land O' Lakes              286.85        
 14  Carew, Corinne                 9 Rockledge                  285.45        
 15  Jauch, Laura                  11 Gulf                       283.45        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Talbot, Cody                   9 Satellite                  432.60        
  2  Kuhl, Kody                    12 Land O' Lakes              420.75        
  3  Maffeo, Clayton               12 Merritt Island             415.50        
  4  Dedea, Jon                    12 River Ridge                399.55        
  5  Murphy, Ray                   FR ESID                       399.08        
  6  Huie, William                 12 Merritt Island             359.55        
  7  Heggood, Scott                11 Rockledge                  298.70        
  8  Musso, Christopher            12 Zephyrhills                298.45        
  9  Rigney, John                  12 Rockledge                  291.00        
 10  Farraugia, Brandon            12 St. Cloud                  290.20        
 11  Wachsman, Austin               9 Sunlake                    288.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kerr, Danielle                JR ESID                        58.37        
  2  Olmsted, Lanya                SO ESID                        59.54        
  3  Siddens, Maize                   River Ridge               1:01.15        
  4  Fitzgerald, Amanda               FORE                      1:01.64        
  5  Welch, Caroline                  FORE                      1:02.76        
  6  Barrows, Kayleigh             10 Satellite                 1:03.45        
  7  Bunkin, Hannah                FR ESID                      1:03.59        
  8  McGeehan, Mary Alice             Central                   1:03.97        
  9  Angeldv, Anastasia            12 Seabreeze                 1:05.36        
 10  Shawerdt, Jessica             12 Satellite                 1:05.99        
 11  Hawkins, Megan                11 New Smyrna Beach          1:06.22        
 12  Raetz, Mackenzie                 FORE                      1:06.36        
 13  Znoj, Allyce                  12 Rockledge                 1:06.95        
 14  Shiver, Ashley                12 Satellite                 1:07.33        
 15  Sopapong, Pakakul              9 Wesley Chapel             1:07.42        
 16  Fisher, Hillary               11 Astronaut                 1:09.02        
 17  Toomey, Chelsey               11 Lecanto                   1:09.61        
 18  Arnold, Meghan                10 Merritt Island            1:10.76        
 19  Ghannam, Suzanne                 VAND                      1:10.79        
 20  Comeau, Alex                     South Lake                1:12.75        
 21  Todd, Katie                      MENED                     1:13.60        
 22  Perry, Tianna                 11 Hudson                    1:15.44        
 23  Whitaker, Kelsey              12 Land O' Lakes             1:15.60        
 24  Ritchie, Casey                12 Land O' Lakes             1:16.85        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Morin, Philip                 12 Harmony                     54.30        
  2  Barry, Dan                    12 Springstead                 54.87        
  3  Williams, Eric                12 Satellite                   54.97        
  4  Johnson, Michael              12 Rockledge                   55.80        
  5  Cunio, Troy                    9 Titusville                  57.59        
  6  Tamposi, Joe                  11 Lecanto                     58.59        
  7  Dotson, Thomas                   MENED                       59.43        
  8  Gonzalez, Carlos              12 Merritt Island            1:00.63        
  9  Mysels, Derrick               12 Land O' Lakes             1:00.81        
 10  Cline, Robert                 12 Mainland                  1:01.11        
 11  Fajardo, Luis                    WPRT                      1:01.22        
 12  Muley, Siddhesh               11 Land O' Lakes             1:01.47        
 13  Nelson, Cody                     BELV                      1:01.51        
 14  Shugars, William              11 Satellite                 1:01.96        
 15  Smith, Levi                    9 Harmony                   1:02.44        
 16  Clark, Chris                     South Lake                1:02.90        
 17  Clark, David                  11 Land O' Lakes             1:03.42        
 18  Rueda, Andres                 SO ESID                      1:07.32        
 19  Stewart, Devon                12 Zephyrhills               1:07.70        
 20  Dahl, Tryphar                    WPRT                      1:09.18        
 21  Conigliaro, Ryan              12 Sunlake                   1:09.64        
 22  Cruice, Justin                12 LEES                      1:11.00        
 23  Fahey, Michael                11 LEES                      1:12.27        
 24  Jarrett, Ryan                 SR ESID                      1:12.65        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ranson, Rachel                11 Satellite                   53.00        
  2  Carter, Olivia                 9 Astronaut                   53.05        
  3  Kerr, Christine               JR ESID                        53.72        
  4  Beauregard, Layne             12 Seabreeze                   55.51        
  5  Gorgen, Lindsay               10 Zephyrhills                 55.94        
  6  Appleton, Kelly               11 New Smyrna Beach            56.94        
  7  Degen, Celeste                12 Hudson                      57.94        
  8  Verrando, Stacy                  FORE                        58.62        
  9  Taylor, Kelsey                SR ESID                        59.33        
 10  Cummins, Katie                   FORE                        59.65        
 11  Christovich, Lindsay          11 Harmony                     59.96        
 12  Brockett, Calli               11 Lecanto                   1:00.22        
 13  Walters, Nikki                12 Sunlake                   1:00.40        
 14  Nelson, Karley                11 Land O' Lakes             1:00.58        
 15  Roy, Samantha                 12 Mainland                  1:00.69        
 16  Parenti, Courtney             10 Titusville                1:01.00        
 17  Schafer, Christine            11 Astronaut                 1:01.24        
 18  Huyhn, Megan                  10 Sunlake                   1:01.34        
 19  Summers, Jackie               10 Lecanto                   1:02.57        
 20  Powell, Jackie                   River Ridge               1:03.93        
 21  Misiak, Monica                   MENED                     1:04.13        
 22  Wilson, Ellie                 FR ESID                      1:04.84        
 23  Ponds, Breann                 11 LEES                      1:04.94        
 24  Todd, Katie                      MENED                     1:10.47        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sommer, Scott                    FORE                        45.44  AA-A  
  2  Mungall, Max                  12 Harmony                     50.40        
  3  Olivero, Alejandro            12 Harmony                     51.09        
  4  Manning, Travis               12 Astronaut                   51.14        
  5  Singer, Eric                  12 Land O' Lakes               51.24        
  6  Meerman, Stephen              12 New Smyrna Beach            51.28        
  7  Centanni, Mike                12 Gulf                        51.63        
  8  Pearce, Christopher           12 Hudson                      51.80        
  9  Duckett, Christopher             MENED                       52.19        
 10  Scott, Kenton                 12 St. Cloud                   52.45        
 11  Tysinger, Patrick             12 Seabreeze                   53.12        
 12  Loane, John                   11 Merritt Island              53.30        
 13  McDonald, Alex                JR ESID                        54.24        
 14  Droege, Dylan                    MENED                       54.57        
 15  Kenyon, Michael                  NMAR                        54.68        
 16  Busot, Andrew                 11 Land O' Lakes               54.97        
 17  Droege, Derek                    MENED                       55.24        
 18  Bouthillier, Matthew          11 Lecanto                     55.41        
 19  Dahlberg, Andrew              12 Mainland                    56.03        
 20  Liggieri, Jon                 11 Hudson                      56.30        
 21  Kirsimagi, Thomas                MENED                       56.53        
 22  Sutton, Justin                FR ESID                        57.11        
 23  Holliday, Luke                   Lecanto                     59.29        
 24  Keach, Nick                   10 Sunlake                     59.98        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              12 Satellite                 5:11.86        
  2  Petry, Tori                      VAND                      5:15.69        
  3  Potter, Kristen               12 Rockledge                 5:20.68        
  4  Beauregard, Alyson            10 Seabreeze                 5:41.29        
  5  Ghannam, Suzanne                 VAND                      5:42.06        
  6  Raetz, Mackenzie                 FORE                      5:42.18        
  7  Cregan, Erin                  11 Citrus                    5:49.00        
  8  Reccoppa, Brooke              SO ESID                      5:49.67        
  9  Peirantoni, Elizabeth            FORE                      5:51.82        
 10  Dotson, Sydney                   MENED                     5:51.87        
 11  Liffrig, Taite                 9 Merritt Island            5:51.90        
 12  Scherzer, Danielle            11 Satellite                 5:52.77        
 13  Gomez, Carley                 12 Satellite                 5:58.73        
 14  Mills, Ann                       FORE                      5:58.92        
 15  Swartz, Kimberly              10 Lecanto                   6:02.48        
 16  Scarborough, Alana            12 Rockledge                 6:04.24        
 17  Kostiuk, Cassie                9 Merritt Island            6:08.61        
 18  Heise, Joanie                 10 Hudson                    6:11.96        
 19  Olmedo, Danielle                 MENED                     6:23.79        
 20  Healy, Angel                  12 Springstead               6:24.35        
 21  Jones, Hillary                 9 Sunlake                   6:25.89        
 22  Rogers, Brittani              12 Gulf                      6:26.78        
 23  McCullough, Kelsey            11 Land O' Lakes             6:26.92        
 24  Poliseno, Amanda               9 Citrus                    6:29.57        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hiltsley, Chris                  South Lake                4:53.27        
  2  Shimansky, Drew               SO ESID                      4:54.27        
  3  Geschke, Joe                  10 Ridgewood                 4:55.82        
  4  Hall, Richard                    VAND                      5:01.94        
  5  Barrett, Andrew               12 Astronaut                 5:02.96        
  6  Curran, John                     FORE                      5:17.34        
  7  Tamposi, Jake                  9 Lecanto                   5:18.24        
  8  Lyons, Michael                12 New Smyrna Beach          5:21.83        
  9  Lawson, Sean                  12 Land O' Lakes             5:23.42        
 10  Padan, Bobby                  11 Titusville                5:23.48        
 11  Gonzalez, Peter               11 Merritt Island            5:25.97        
 12  Corbin, John                   9 Astronaut                 5:32.57        
 13  Yates, Ryan                   12 Titusville                5:33.77        
 14  Cera, Sage                    FR ESID                      5:35.34        
 15  Travieso, Justin                 VAND                      5:39.17        
 16  Haufle, Joshua                10 Harmony                   5:39.53        
 17  Gray, Patrick                 10 Land O' Lakes             5:47.50        
 18  Thomas, John Kyle             12 Citrus                    5:57.86        
 19  Lawrence, Jeremy              11 Titusville                5:59.08        
 20  Anderson, Devin               10 Sunlake                   6:01.57        
 21  Brown, Lloyd                  10 Citrus                    6:01.58        
 22  Kendall, Jack                    BELV                      6:08.52        
 23  Shepard, Will                    FORE                      6:16.07        
 24  Defilippo, David                 WPRT                      6:26.06        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eastside (Gainsville)                                      1:45.24        
  2  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:45.40        
  3  Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                  1:45.75        
  4  Titusville                                                 1:46.11        
  5  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:49.26        
  6  Rockledge                                                  1:49.41        
  7  Vanguard High School                                       1:51.23        
  8  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:51.26        
  9  Sunlake                                                    1:51.97        
 10  Harmony                                                    1:52.28        
 11  Land O' Lakes                                              1:52.56        
 12  Lecanto                                                    1:53.55        
 13  Pedro Menendez High School                                 1:53.72        
 14  Central (Brooksville)                                      1:55.06        
 15  River Ridge (New Port Richey)                              1:55.20        
 16  Hudson                                                     1:55.69        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Harmony                                                    1:32.93        
  2  Land O' Lakes                                              1:34.45        
  3  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:35.12        
  4  Forest High School                                         1:35.90        
  5  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:37.40        
  6  Pedro Menendez High School                                 1:38.95        
  7  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   1:41.20        
  8  Titusville                                                 1:41.73        
  9  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     1:41.79        
 10  Hudson                                                     1:42.19        
 11  Central (Brooksville)                                      1:43.00        
 12  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:43.11        
 13  West Port High School                                      1:43.26        
 14  St. Cloud                                                  1:44.02        
 15  Belleview High School                                      1:44.06        
 16  South Lake                                                 1:44.18        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pheil, Katie                     FORE                        59.97        
  2  Beauregard, Layne             12 Seabreeze                 1:01.78        
  3  Duquet, Catherine             10 Titusville                1:04.39        
  4  Gorgen, Lindsay               10 Zephyrhills               1:04.59        
  5  Walker, Bethany               11 Harmony                   1:06.02        
  6  Claire-Salzler, Kathryn       FR ESID                      1:06.15        
  7  Williams, Rachel                 VAND                      1:06.29        
  8  Hawkins, Megan                11 New Smyrna Beach          1:07.34        
  9  Arnold, Meghan                10 Merritt Island            1:09.44        
 10  Znoj, Allyce                  12 Rockledge                 1:09.50        
 11  Hall, Annie                   11 Rockledge                 1:10.01        
 12  Hart, Chelsea                 12 New Smyrna Beach          1:10.52        
 13  Nelson, Karley                11 Land O' Lakes             1:10.96        
 14  Toomey, Chelsey               11 Lecanto                   1:12.03        
 15  Bibeau, Lauren                   WPRT                      1:13.66        
 16  Stephan, MK                   JR ESID                      1:14.47        
 17  McCarthy, Katie               11 Land O' Lakes             1:14.65        
 18  Cummins, Emily                   FORE                      1:15.01        
 19  Heise, Joanie                 10 Hudson                    1:15.06        
 20  Heinzman, Anna                 9 Lecanto                   1:16.21        
 21  Magolan, Kelsey                9 Gulf                      1:16.95        
 22  Pepe, Skye                    12 Citrus                    1:17.41        
 23  Wampler, Ashley                  MENED                     1:17.62        
 24  Broslet, Brooke                  VAND                      1:18.01        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Morrison, Brad                12 Sunlake                     54.14        
  2  Dunton, Randall               11 St. Cloud                   56.07        
  3  Barrows, Denver               12 Satellite                   57.57        
  4  Shimansky, Drew               SO ESID                        58.66        
  5  Boynton, Dylan                   WPRT                      1:00.88        
  6  Tamposi, Joe                  11 Lecanto                   1:01.69        
  7  Hilgenberg, Curt              12 Land O' Lakes             1:01.91        
  8  Reinemund, John               12 Lake Howell               1:01.94        
  9  Cunningham, Tyler             10 Harmony                   1:02.41        
 10  Swartsel, Hunter               9 Gulf                      1:03.00        
 11  Droege, Derek                    MENED                     1:04.04        
 12  Loane, John                   11 Merritt Island            1:04.33        
 13  Gonzalez, Carlos              12 Merritt Island            1:04.41        
 14  Smith, Levi                    9 Harmony                   1:05.19        
 15  Gray, Patrick                 10 Land O' Lakes             1:05.62        
 16  Morales, Jaime                   WPRT                      1:06.43        
 17  Correa, Alex                     WPRT                      1:07.08        
 18  Parkman, Travis               JR PALA                      1:07.09        
 19  Johannessen, Austen           10 Land O' Lakes             1:07.33        
 20  Goodwin, Sam                  11 Titusville                1:07.64        
 21  Hurley, Andrew                   MENED                     1:08.78        
 22  Mitchum, Sam                     BELV                      1:09.52        
 23  Brennan, Shane                   Lecanto                   1:09.54        
 24  Rashley, Benjamin             11 Citrus                    1:11.16        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Buckels, Taylor               11 Seabreeze                 1:11.74        
  2  Fisher, Hillary               11 Astronaut                 1:12.12        
  3  Parenti, Nikki                12 Titusville                1:12.39        
  4  Reccoppa, Brooke              SO ESID                      1:13.23        
  5  Nemecek, Kaitlyn                 MENED                     1:16.56        
  6  Dotson, Sydney                   MENED                     1:17.27        
  7  Yeomans, Chelsea              12 Rockledge                 1:17.49        
  8  Sopapong, Pakakul              9 Wesley Chapel             1:18.85        
  9  Lyons, Kathleen               11 Lecanto                   1:19.07        
 10  Coquillard, Devon                VAND                      1:19.10        
 11  Duffin, Paige                 10 Merritt Island            1:19.55        
 12  Tsikerdanos, Darcy            11 Harmony                   1:19.62        
 13  Gomez, Carley                 12 Satellite                 1:19.74        
 14  Calhoon, Dorothy Gail         10 Lake Howell               1:21.50        
 15  Withington, Emily                Central                   1:22.22        
 16  Healy, Angel                  12 Springstead               1:22.32        
 17  Miney, Helen                  JR ESID                      1:22.68        
 18  Wilson, Ellie                 FR ESID                      1:22.78        
 19  Crapser, Kaley                10 Lecanto                   1:22.81        
 20  Fregger, Hannah               10 River Ridge               1:23.47        
 21  Morales, Melanie                 WPRT                      1:23.50        
 22  Wise, Caitlyn                    FORE                      1:23.69        
 23  Boyington, Caleigh            11 Citrus                    1:24.29        
 24  Reese, Frankie                   Central                   1:28.12        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Waganaar, Spencer             12 Satellite                 1:00.67        
  2  Gerlach, Donald                  MENED                     1:01.34        
  3  Johnson, Michael              12 Rockledge                 1:03.88        
  4  Morin, Philip                 12 Harmony                   1:05.48        
  5  Darby, Sean                      FORE                      1:05.54        
  6  Foos, Keith                      FORE                      1:05.79        
  7  Steele, Stephen               12 Harmony                   1:06.72        
  8  Potepnyov, Zhenya             12 Satellite                 1:06.93        
  9  Sheffield, Barrett               Central                   1:07.18        
 10  Mapugay, Arthur               11 Land O' Lakes             1:07.25        
 11  Vrotsos, Nicholas                VAND                      1:10.69        
 12  Passioura, Igor               12 Land O' Lakes             1:10.69        
 13  Pedicone, Michael             12 St. Cloud                 1:10.80        
 14  O'Domski, Chris                  BELV                      1:11.67        
 15  Meerman, Rodney               10 New Smyrna Beach          1:12.64        
 16  Goodwin, Sam                  11 Titusville                1:12.95        
 17  Cruice, Justin                12 LEES                      1:13.26        
 18  Funk, Florian                    MENED                     1:13.74        
 19  First, Christopher            12 Zephyrhills               1:14.01        
 20  Brown, Lloyd                  10 Citrus                    1:15.77        
 21  Atwell, Shawn                 11 Hudson                    1:16.17        
 22  Simon, Patrick                11 Lecanto                   1:16.19        
 23  Gray, Dan                     12 Land O' Lakes             1:16.42        
 24  Riley, Jeremy                    WPRT                      1:16.59        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Eastside (Gainsville)                                      3:40.73        
  2  Forest High School                                         3:43.84        
  3  Rockledge                                                  3:58.57        
  4  Harmony                                                    4:01.05        
  5  Lecanto                                                    4:03.53        
  6  New Smyrna Beach                                           4:06.53        
  7  Titusville                                                 4:13.62        
  8  River Ridge (New Port Richey)                              4:14.62        
  9  Hudson                                                     4:14.84        
 10  Pedro Menendez High School                                 4:14.86        
 11  Land O' Lakes                                              4:15.41        
 12  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     4:15.56        
 13  Merritt Island                                             4:15.77        
 14  Citrus (Inverness)                                         4:18.91        
 15  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     4:22.77        
 16  St. Cloud                                                  4:27.66        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                3:22.86        
  2  Harmony                                                    3:27.12        
  3  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     3:29.88        
  4  Land O' Lakes                                              3:31.48        
  5  Forest High School                                         3:32.73        
  6  Pedro Menendez High School                                 3:35.98        
  7  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:39.55        
  8  Eastside (Gainsville)                                      3:41.22        
  9  St. Cloud                                                  3:41.97        
 10  Lecanto                                                    3:42.73        
 11  Merritt Island                                             3:45.52        
 12  Sunlake                                                    3:45.74        
 13  Hudson                                                     3:49.47        
 14  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   3:49.94        
 15  Titusville                                                 3:49.99        
 16  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     3:50.68