2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 07:38 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 1                              
                          Hosted By: Leon High School                          
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:55.73        
  2  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:56.92        
  3  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:57.20        
  4  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:58.86        
  5  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:59.42        
  6  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         2:00.22        
  7  Gulf Breeze High School                                    2:01.35        
  8  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               2:02.85        
  9  Ridgeview (Orange Park)                                    2:04.41        
 10  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                2:05.44        
 11  St. Augustine                                              2:05.92        
 12  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     2:08.18        
 13  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      2:08.77        
 14  Rutherford (Springfield)                                   2:09.23        
 15  Fernandina Beach                                           2:09.55        
 16  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     2:11.38        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:45.12        
  2  Pensacola                                                  1:45.25        
  3  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:45.77        
  4  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:45.88        
  5  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:46.80        
  6  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:46.89        
  7  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:48.87        
  8  Gulf Breeze High School                                    1:49.11        
  9  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:49.20        
 10  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 1:52.18        
 11  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:53.08        
 12  St. Augustine                                              1:53.97        
 13  Milton                                                     1:55.13        
 14  Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                                1:56.26        
 15  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:57.75        
 16  Navarre High School                                        1:57.77        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stanfield, Stacey              9 St. Augustine             1:56.54        
  2  Gerkens, Kristen              SR Nease                     1:58.47        
  3  Nowak, Michala                SR GBRZ                      1:58.88        
  4  Hoffman, Gemma                JR Nease                     1:59.94        
  5  Strom, Olivia                 FR Choctawhatchee            2:00.23        
  6  Smith, Lauren                 12 Stanton                   2:00.97        
  7  Kearns, Laura                 FR Rutherford                2:03.61        
  8  Schlak, Allison               12 Chiles                    2:03.87        
  9  Holterman, Kathleen           SO Nease                     2:03.90        
 10  McDermott, Mary               JR Mosley                    2:03.97        
 11  Shaffer, Allison              10 Terry Parker              2:06.09        
 12  Holthaus, Juliette             9 Stanton                   2:06.48        
 13  Dubose, Hayley                FR Pensacola                 2:07.40        
 14  Smith, Meighan                10 Bishop Kenny              2:08.46        
 15  Lee, Lauren                    9 Columbia                  2:08.74        
 16  McDermott, Sarah              JR Mosley                    2:11.62        
 17  VerSteeg, Linsi               JR Fort Walton Bch           2:12.62        
 18  Norton, Sarah                 10 Chiles                    2:14.21        
 19  Dorsch, Sarah                 JR Mosley                    2:14.71        
 20  Smith, Cecelia                 9 Leon                      2:20.16        
 21  Foster, Anna                   9 Lincoln                   2:21.76        
 22  Stevenson, Sami               10 Lincoln                   2:22.66        
 23  Ranft, Taylor                 11 Chiles                    2:24.80        
 24  Woods, Sara                   12 Ridgeview                 2:25.81        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Strom, Alex                   SO Choctawhatchee            1:47.73        
  2  Gunn, Ross                    JR GBRZ                      1:50.71        
  3  Norris, Chris                 11 Chiles                    1:51.26        
  4  Mai, Tam                      SO Washington                1:51.95        
  5  Galler, Duncan                12 Stanton                   1:52.38        
  6  Whitehurst, Michael           SO Choctawhatchee            1:52.73        
  7  Sykes, Ben                    11 Wolfson                   1:54.77        
  8  Blume, Nicholas               10 Stanton                   1:56.07        
  9  Perdomo, Michael              JR Mosley                    1:56.22        
 10  Mackenzie, Joseph             SO Fort Walton Bch           1:57.55        
 11  Madden, Dionte                10 Paxon                     1:57.62        
 12  Mottice, John                 11 Chiles                    1:58.61        
 13  Hackney, Noah                 10 St. Augustine             1:58.67        
 14  Guthart, Robert               12 Paxon                     1:58.93        
 15  Donnangelo, Andrew            JR Nease                     2:00.41        
 16  Adams, Ryan                   JR Choctawhatchee            2:00.67        
 17  Johnston, Christian           JR Choctawhatchee            2:01.66        
 18  Allen, Colby                  11 Chiles                    2:01.93        
 19  Munsey, Keith                 12 Lincoln                   2:02.68        
 20  Taylor, Troy                  11 Leon                      2:02.92        
 21  Taggart, Andrew               11 Bishop Kenny              2:03.07        
 22  Hall, Micah                   10 Robert E. Lee             2:03.93        
 23  Hawkes, Graham                12 Leon                      2:08.48        
 24  Henry, Alan                   10 Columbia                  2:10.29        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Evans, Sara                   SR Mosley                    2:10.14        
  2  Nicholson, Haley              SR Washington                2:10.28        
  3  O'Leary, Caroline             12 Bishop Kenny              2:14.59        
  4  Macfarlane, Zoe               FR Pensacola                 2:15.02        
  5  Parsons, Chrissy              JR NAVA                      2:16.15        
  6  Macfarlane, Maddie            JR Pensacola                 2:16.18        
  7  Hove, Victoria                FR Mosley                    2:16.22        
  8  Cottle, Allison               12 Chiles                    2:16.84        
  9  Rudolph, Mary                 11 Chiles                    2:18.07        
 10  Nolan, Yvonne                  9 St. Augustine             2:19.36        
 11  Osterlund, Madison             9 Chiles                    2:20.27        
 12  Bartlett, Megan               12 Leon                      2:21.10        
 13  Ivanova, Anastasia            11 Stanton                   2:22.95        
 14  Williams, Lily                 9 Chiles                    2:22.98        
 15  Knickerbocker, Audrey         SR Nease                     2:23.29        
 16  Craddock, Michelle             9 Bishop Kenny              2:26.33        
 17  Troia, Allison                SO Bay                       2:27.16        
 18  Tharp, Megan                  FR Tate                      2:29.65        
 19  Nichols, Rachael               9 First Coast               2:33.53        
 20  Power, Maggie                 12 Lincoln                   2:36.42        
 21  Schneider, Sarah               9 Ridgeview                 2:39.90        
 22  Mandelare, Paige              11 Ed White                  2:45.33        
 23  Klinepeter, Elizabeth         12 Bishop Kenny              2:46.95        
 24  Suddarth, Emilie              12 Bishop Kenny              2:47.86        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ervin, Scott                  12 Chiles                    1:59.11        
  2  Burch, Raymond                FR Milton                    2:00.05        
  3  Hayes, John-Michael           11 Bishop Kenny              2:04.48        
  4  Boslet, Michael               SR Tate                      2:04.57        
  5  Bryant, Matthew               JR Mosley                    2:07.59        
  6  Whitehurst, Patrick           SO Choctawhatchee            2:07.62        
  7  Lind, Wes                     10 Lincoln                   2:07.76        
  8  Williams, Joshua              SO Fort Walton Bch           2:07.82        
  9  McFarland, Jeffrey            10 Chiles                    2:08.52        
 10  Danley, Adam                  SO Pensacola                 2:09.79        
 11  Apple, Ian                     9 Paxon                     2:10.55        
 12  Greaves, Chris                11 Bishop Kenny              2:13.40        
 13  Thames, Shane                 JR GBRZ                      2:14.42        
 14  Guthart, Matthew              10 Paxon                     2:14.85        
 15  Glisson, Ian                  11 Bishop Kenny              2:15.94        
 16  Williams, Nathan              SR Mosley                    2:16.07        
 17  Meyer, Will                   11 Leon                      2:16.47        
 18  Johnston, Ryan                11 First Coast               2:17.19        
 19  Hayes, Patrick                 9 Bishop Kenny              2:18.08        
 20  Croft, Patrick                JR Fernandina Beach          2:20.42        
 21  Pomper, Kevin                 12 Ed White                  2:20.94        
 22  Rainer, Josef                 11 Leon                      2:23.74        
 23  Martin, Phillip               11 Chiles                    2:24.93        
 24  Hanson, Conrad                10 Chiles                    2:25.36        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Merritt, Alex                  9 Lincoln                     24.48        
  2  Blizzard, Shannon             12 Stanton                     24.97        
  3  Hoffman, Grace                SO Nease                       25.02        
  4  Kaywork, Aly                  SO Fernandina Beach            25.39        
  5  Hilton, Candice               SR Mosley                      25.81        
  6  Schlak, Amelia                 9 Chiles                      26.22        
  7  Anderson, Carolyn             10 Bishop Kenny                26.37        
  8  Thompson, Lauren               9 Chiles                      26.38        
  9  Worthylake, Sarah             SO Washington                  26.67        
 10  Arrington, Brooke             FR Fort Walton Bch             26.71        
 11  Erhard, Alayna                SO Nease                       26.72        
 12  Washburn, Leslie              11 Leon                        26.76        
 13  Mitchell, Kaitlin             SR Washington                  26.80        
 14  Rolle-Polk, Auriel            12 Chiles                      26.85        
 15  Lehman, Staci                 SR Mosley                      26.96        
 16  Philo, Shannan                SO Fernandina Beach            26.99        
 17  Donnangelo, Lauren            JR Nease                       27.01        
 18  Carter, Kendall               SR Choctawhatchee              27.03        
 19  Gantert, Jamie                JR Fort Walton Bch             27.04        
 20  Kennedy, Emily                10 Leon                        27.06        
 21  Pivniouk, Alyssa              FR Nease                       27.06        
 22  Fortier, Ashley               12 Columbia                    27.37        
 23  Mullee, Jennifer              10 Lincoln                     27.41        
 24  Green, April                  JR Escambia                    27.54        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schlytter, Matthew            SR Nease                       20.98  AA-A  
  2  Edwards, Zach                 11 Bishop Kenny                21.92        
  3  Funk, Ryan                    FR Pace                        22.52        
  4  Simmons, Jesse                SR Fort Walton Bch             22.53        
  5  Simmons, Joshua               JR Fort Walton Bch             22.80        
  6  Birk, Antonio                 11 Leon                        22.84        
  7  Wampler, Alex                 11 Lincoln                     23.00        
  8  Stevens, David                JR Fort Walton Bch             23.03        
  9  Freeman, Matthew              SR Washington                  23.05        
 10  Newman, Jordan                SR Mosley                      23.22        
 11  Conant, Cody                  JR Fort Walton Bch             23.34        
 12  Horton, Christian             12 Leon                        23.36        
 13  Mariano, Francis              SR Washington                  23.58        
 14  Schanze, Max                  12 Bishop Kenny                23.64        
 15  Patrick, Christopher          12 Terry Parker                23.83        
 16  Rolling, Jack                 10 Chiles                      23.85        
 17  Moore, Joel                   12 First Coast                 23.94        
 18  Killian, Davied               SR Nease                       23.98        
 19  Crumpacker, Corey              9 Chiles                      24.11        
 20  Severin, William              11 Middleburg                  24.36        
 21  Graves, Cody                  12 Terry Parker                24.45        
 22  Flynn, Patrick                10 Wolfson                     24.59        
 23  Ownings, Cody                 11 Middleburg                  24.82        
 24  Smith, Ryan                   10 Leon                        25.40        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shepler, Kirstyn              SR Nease                      494.35        
  2  Lynch, Alden                  12 Bishop Kenny               406.85        
  3  Smith, Erin                   JR Nease                      377.50        
  4  Malewicki, Taylor             10 Bishop Kenny               372.00        
  5  Whittle, Morgan               11 Stanton                    368.15        
  6  Arrington, Brooke             FR Fort Walton Bch            341.35        
  7  Nolan, Chantal                 9 St. Augustine              327.80        
  8  Rowe, Meredith                11 Stanton                    324.00        
  9  Lee, Alexandra                SO Nease                      321.95        
 10  Burns, Ashlee                 SO Washington                 297.85        
 11  True, Nicole                  SO Fort Walton Bch            282.60        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  O'Connor, Nick                12 Wolfson                    465.00        
  2  Cox, John                     SR Washington                 461.35        
  3  Calorel, Bobby                SR Nease                      440.85        
  4  Haupt, Brandon                JR Washington                 414.25        
  5  Jobling, Micheal              SR Pensacola                  399.55        
  6  Casey, Garrett                JR Mosley                     378.75        
  7  French, Ronald                JR Escambia                   378.70        
  8  Blessing, Nick                SR Escambia                   378.60        
  9  LaRose, Taylor                SO Nease                      375.75        
 10  Fuhrmann, Kurt                JR Mosley                     375.70        
 11  Underhill, Andrew             SR Mosley                     367.60        
 12  Kirts, Kevin                  10 Wolfson                    361.55        
 13  LaRose, Ryan                  FR Nease                      332.70        
 14  Peel, Jesse                   10 Wolfson                    328.75        
 15  McKeown, Shawn                 9 Stanton                    326.65        
 16  Weegmann, Justin              12 Wolfson                    306.30        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coutts, Heather               10 Bishop Kenny                57.92  AA-C  
  2  Merritt, Alex                  9 Lincoln                     57.96  AA-C  
  3  O'Leary, Caroline             12 Bishop Kenny                59.52        
  4  Hoffman, Gemma                JR Nease                     1:00.22        
  5  Nicholson, Haley              SR Washington                1:00.28        
  6  Blizzard, Shannon             12 Stanton                   1:00.67        
  7  Ivanova, Anastasia            11 Stanton                   1:01.76        
  8  Duke, Taylor                  JR Washington                1:02.49        
  9  Seaman, Brielle               JR Mosley                    1:03.61        
 10  Crosby, Ashton                SR Nease                     1:03.82        
 11  Kennedy, Emily                10 Leon                      1:05.04        
 12  Sinatra, Mary                  9 Chiles                    1:05.36        
 13  Burns, Heather                 9 Columbia                  1:05.51        
 14  Mitchell, Kaitlin             SR Washington                1:06.07        
 15  Carter, Kendall               SR Choctawhatchee            1:06.34        
 16  Mendizabal, Marielena         FR Nease                     1:07.39        
 17  Schroeder, Koren              SR GBRZ                      1:07.80        
 18  Nguyen, Thy                   JR GBRZ                      1:07.81        
 19  McDermott, Sarah              JR Mosley                    1:07.82        
 20  Rolle-Polk, Allyse             9 Chiles                    1:08.56        
 21  Tillo, Emily                   9 Stanton                   1:09.43        
 22  Woods, Sara                   12 Ridgeview                 1:12.97        
 23  King, Hayley                  12 Chiles                    1:14.70        
 24  Mandelare, Paige              11 Ed White                  1:19.36        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Funk, Brandon                 SO Pace                        53.65        
  2  Bryant, Matthew               JR Mosley                      55.64        
  3  Strom, Theo                   12 Bishop Kenny                55.90        
  4  Dix, Patrick                  12 Leon                        56.27        
  5  Stevens, David                JR Fort Walton Bch             56.97        
  6  Morley, Gus                   12 Chiles                      56.99        
  7  Freeman, Matthew              SR Washington                  57.39        
  8  Birk, Antonio                 11 Leon                        57.47        
  9  Kent, Tyler                   SO Mosley                      58.06        
 10  Mackenzie, Joseph             SO Fort Walton Bch             58.21        
 11  Ionescu, Alexandru            SR Mosley                      58.62        
 12  Roy, Dylan                    JR Washington                  58.69        
 13  Rudolph, Nick                 11 Chiles                      59.22        
 14  Leonard, Phillip              11 Columbia                    59.40        
 15  Kauffman, John                 9 Bishop Kenny              1:00.04        
 16  Tandron, Carlos               11 Bishop Kenny              1:01.21        
 17  O'Shea, Michael               10 First Coast               1:02.17        
 18  Munsey, Keith                 12 Lincoln                   1:03.21        
 19  Pomper, Kevin                 12 Ed White                  1:03.42        
 20  Yarborough, Bobby             10 Bishop Kenny              1:03.42        
 21  Berlin, David                 10 Stanton                   1:04.02        
 22  Johnston, Ryan                11 First Coast               1:04.36        
 23  Relihan, David                FR Nease                     1:04.81        
 24  Leonard, Gifford               9 Columbia                  1:05.44        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Straubinger, Anna             12 Leon                        53.95        
  2  Molchan, Stephanie            SR Pensacola                   54.34        
  3  Stanfield, Stacey              9 St. Augustine               54.47        
  4  Hoffman, Grace                SO Nease                       54.57        
  5  Griffith, Logan               SR Fort Walton Bch             55.26        
  6  Nowak, Michala                SR GBRZ                        55.74        
  7  Corvo, Cheryl                 JR Choctawhatchee              55.76        
  8  Hilton, Candice               SR Mosley                      55.84        
  9  Yin, Annie                    SO Nease                       56.02        
 10  Macfarlane, Maddie            JR Pensacola                   56.69        
 11  Schlak, Allison               12 Chiles                      56.98        
 12  Olstad, Kyle                  SO Mosley                      57.31        
 13  Schlak, Amelia                 9 Chiles                      57.60        
 14  Kaywork, Aly                  SO Fernandina Beach            57.73        
 15  Washburn, Leslie              11 Leon                        58.07        
 16  Craddock, Michelle             9 Bishop Kenny                58.16        
 17  Worthylake, Sarah             SO Washington                  58.28        
 18  Hernandez, Cristina           10 Stanton                     58.52        
 19  Erhard, Alayna                SO Nease                       59.14        
 20  Rolle-Polk, Auriel            12 Chiles                      59.69        
 21  Fortier, Ashley               12 Columbia                    59.74        
 22  Donnangelo, Lauren            JR Nease                       59.86        
 23  Mullee, Jennifer              10 Lincoln                   1:00.40        
 24  Yancey, Hannah                11 Ridgeview                 1:00.44        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schlytter, Matthew            SR Nease                       46.32  AA-A  
  2  Ervin, Scott                  12 Chiles                      47.54        
  3  Burch, Raymond                FR Milton                      48.86        
  4  Apple, Ian                     9 Paxon                       49.23        
  5  Simmons, Jesse                SR Fort Walton Bch             49.29        
  6  Edwards, Zach                 11 Bishop Kenny                49.71        
  7  Wampler, Alex                 11 Lincoln                     50.70        
  8  Simmons, Joshua               JR Fort Walton Bch             51.34        
  9  Sykes, Ben                    11 Wolfson                     51.34        
 10  Hast, Kyler                   JR Mosley                      51.35        
 11  Conant, Cody                  JR Fort Walton Bch             51.36        
 12  Moore, Joel                   12 First Coast                 51.74        
 13  Perdomo, Michael              JR Mosley                      51.85        
 14  Newman, Jordan                SR Mosley                      52.14        
 15  Killian, Davied               SR Nease                       52.22        
 16  Blume, Nicholas               10 Stanton                     52.50        
 17  Mariano, Francis              SR Washington                  52.86        
 18  Horton, Christian             12 Leon                        52.98        
 19  Mueller, Chase                10 Wolfson                     53.01        
 20  Rolling, Jack                 10 Chiles                      53.03        
 21  Crumpacker, Corey              9 Chiles                      53.12        
 22  Smith, Ryan                   10 Leon                        55.20        
 23  Allen, Colby                  11 Chiles                      55.21        
 24  Ownings, Cody                 11 Middleburg                  55.26        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cottle, Allison               12 Chiles                    5:15.77        
  2  Holterman, Kathleen           SO Nease                     5:16.81        
  3  Smith, Lauren                 12 Stanton                   5:18.34        
  4  McDermott, Mary               JR Mosley                    5:24.46        
  5  Meyer, Katie                   9 Bishop Kenny              5:24.89        
  6  Osterlund, Madison             9 Chiles                    5:31.05        
  7  Kearns, Laura                 FR Rutherford                5:34.26        
  8  Phillips, Alexandra           12 Wolfson                   5:38.39        
  9  Smith, Meighan                10 Bishop Kenny              5:38.72        
 10  Lee, Lauren                    9 Columbia                  5:45.96        
 11  Lee, Madison                  JR Pensacola                 5:47.34        
 12  Gladstone, Jessica            SR Fort Walton Bch           5:49.00        
 13  Martinson, Alexandria         JR Rutherford                5:51.90        
 14  Moorer, Taylor                SR NAVA                      5:52.66        
 15  Friedman, Leah                11 Stanton                   5:53.35        
 16  VerSteeg, Linsi               JR Fort Walton Bch           5:54.26        
 17  Thames, Megan                 FR GBRZ                      5:57.92        
 18  Rolle-Polk, Allyse             9 Chiles                    5:58.63        
 19  Kahlbaugh, Lindsay            FR Nease                     6:01.60        
 20  McWilliams, Patrice           12 St. Augustine             6:14.71        
 21  Wailes, Emily                 12 Chiles                    6:23.06        
 22  Jackson, Dana                 12 Ridgeview                 6:27.10        
 23  Foster, Anna                   9 Lincoln                   6:30.32        
 24  Bennett, Haley                10 Ridgeview                 6:35.17        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Strom, Alex                   SO Choctawhatchee            4:49.28        
  2  Norris, Chris                 11 Chiles                    4:54.67        
  3  Sanborn, Brian                JR Pensacola                 4:56.79        
  4  Stone, Ethan                  SO Pensacola                 4:57.51        
  5  Galler, Duncan                12 Stanton                   5:00.31        
  6  Mai, Tam                      SO Washington                5:05.89        
  7  Whitehurst, Michael           SO Choctawhatchee            5:07.02        
  8  Mottice, John                 11 Chiles                    5:10.85        
  9  Braseth, Michael              SO Fort Walton Bch           5:14.47        
 10  Johnston, Christian           JR Choctawhatchee            5:16.31        
 11  Kirts, Kevin                  10 Wolfson                   5:21.68        
 12  Hackney, Noah                 10 St. Augustine             5:24.49        
 13  Greaves, Chris                11 Bishop Kenny              5:25.27        
 14  Adams, Ryan                   JR Choctawhatchee            5:29.11        
 15  Hawkes, Graham                12 Leon                      5:36.50        
 16  Hall, Micah                   10 Robert E. Lee             5:39.35        
 17  Perez, James                  11 Bishop Kenny              5:43.00        
 18  Shields, Nikolai               9 Chiles                    5:44.34        
 19  Peterson, Christian           10 St. Augustine             5:44.53        
 20  Taylor, Troy                  11 Leon                      5:44.63        
 21  Hubenthal, Alexander          11 First Coast               5:49.05        
 22  Leonard, Gifford               9 Columbia                  5:49.85        
 23  Relihan, David                FR Nease                     5:53.68        
 24  Henry, Alan                   10 Columbia                  6:03.38        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:41.41        
  2  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:41.89        
  3  Pensacola                                                  1:44.17        
  4  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:44.36        
  5  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:45.57        
  6  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:46.05        
  7  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:46.63        
  8  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:46.96        
  9  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:47.79        
 10  Navarre High School                                        1:49.84        
 11  Gulf Breeze High School                                    1:50.07        
 12  Fernandina Beach                                           1:50.80        
 13  Rutherford (Springfield)                                   1:51.34        
 14  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:52.51        
 15  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:54.77        
 16  St. Augustine                                              1:54.80        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:32.37        
  2  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:32.49        
  3  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:33.03        
  4  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:33.25        
  5  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:33.86        
  6  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:34.06        
  7  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     1:34.56        
  8  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:35.33        
  9  Pace                                                       1:36.20        
 10  Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                                1:36.69        
 11  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:36.70        
 12  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:36.96        
 13  Navarre High School                                        1:37.35        
 14  Gulf Breeze High School                                    1:39.34        
 15  Milton                                                     1:39.92        
 16  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:42.06        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coutts, Heather               10 Bishop Kenny                59.72        
  2  Gerkens, Kristen              SR Nease                     1:00.10        
  3  Macfarlane, Zoe               FR Pensacola                 1:00.96        
  4  Corvo, Cheryl                 JR Choctawhatchee            1:02.36        
  5  Straubinger, Anna             12 Leon                      1:02.47        
  6  Molchan, Stephanie            SR Pensacola                 1:02.55        
  7  Nolan, Yvonne                  9 St. Augustine             1:02.72        
  8  Shaffer, Allison              10 Terry Parker              1:03.32        
  9  Yin, Annie                    SO Nease                     1:03.44        
 10  Hove, Victoria                FR Mosley                    1:03.87        
 11  Anderson, Carolyn             10 Bishop Kenny              1:04.53        
 12  Sinatra, Mary                  9 Chiles                    1:05.17        
 13  Duke, Taylor                  JR Washington                1:06.51        
 14  Comstock, Diane               JR Nease                     1:06.57        
 15  Martinson, Alexandria         JR Rutherford                1:07.19        
 16  Burns, Heather                 9 Columbia                  1:07.54        
 17  Hernandez, Cristina           10 Stanton                   1:07.64        
 18  Seaman, Brielle               JR Mosley                    1:07.93        
 19  Nguyen, Thy                   JR GBRZ                      1:08.82        
 20  Antworth, Emily               12 Chiles                    1:11.11        
 21  Yancey, Hannah                11 Ridgeview                 1:11.64        
 22  Ranft, Taylor                 11 Chiles                    1:12.71        
 23  Power, Maggie                 12 Lincoln                   1:13.31        
 24  King, Hayley                  12 Chiles                    1:13.94        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Funk, Ryan                    FR Pace                        56.02        
  2  Gunn, Ross                    JR GBRZ                        56.17        
  3  Funk, Brandon                 SO Pace                        57.12        
  4  Dix, Patrick                  12 Leon                        57.25        
  5  Sanborn, Brian                JR Pensacola                   57.35        
  6  Hayes, John-Michael           11 Bishop Kenny                58.08        
  7  Seely, Casey                  JR Pensacola                   58.31        
  8  Williams, Joshua              SO Fort Walton Bch             58.53        
  9  Whitehurst, Patrick           SO Choctawhatchee              59.02        
 10  Danley, Adam                  SO Pensacola                   59.14        
 11  Pollett, Ryan                 11 Bishop Kenny              1:00.12        
 12  Rudolph, Nick                 11 Chiles                    1:00.32        
 13  McFarland, Jeffrey            10 Chiles                    1:00.66        
 14  Glisson, Ian                  11 Bishop Kenny              1:01.52        
 15  Leonard, Phillip              11 Columbia                  1:01.90        
 16  Mueller, Chase                10 Wolfson                   1:02.09        
 17  Killian, Peter                SR Nease                     1:02.24        
 18  Campaneria, Alex              JR Nease                     1:04.47        
 19  Kadric, Sanjin                10 Stanton                   1:04.63        
 20  Janocko, Anthony              FR Nease                     1:05.03        
 21  Rutkowski, Daniel             10 Chiles                    1:08.90        
 22  Rainer, Josef                 11 Leon                      1:09.77        
 23  Parker, Jacob                 11 Chiles                    1:10.72        
 24  Kelch, Dylan                  12 Ridgeview                 1:13.70        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Evans, Sara                   SR Mosley                    1:08.35        
  2  Parsons, Chrissy              JR NAVA                      1:10.29        
  3  Olstad, Kyle                  SO Mosley                    1:10.68        
  4  Griffith, Logan               SR Fort Walton Bch           1:11.33        
  5  Rudolph, Mary                 11 Chiles                    1:12.07        
  6  Nichols, Rachael               9 First Coast               1:12.66        
  7  Knickerbocker, Audrey         SR Nease                     1:12.81        
  8  Bartlett, Megan               12 Leon                      1:12.92        
  9  Troia, Allison                SO Bay                       1:13.01        
 10  Strom, Olivia                 FR Choctawhatchee            1:13.28        
 11  Crosby, Ashton                SR Nease                     1:13.97        
 12  Granfield, Tess               11 Wolfson                   1:14.03        
 13  Tharp, Megan                  FR Tate                      1:15.79        
 14  Williams, Lily                 9 Chiles                    1:16.60        
 15  Yazdiya, Rachel                9 Bishop Kenny              1:16.92        
 16  Whitehurst, Megan             SR Choctawhatchee            1:17.59        
 17  Strom, Jane                   10 Bishop Kenny              1:18.03        
 18  Holthaus, Juliette             9 Stanton                   1:18.18        
 19  Matkovski, Anastasia          12 Stanton                   1:18.59        
 20  Culp, Courtney                11 Ridgeview                 1:18.72        
 21  Mathis, Stephanie             12 Columbia                  1:23.05        
 22  Garthwait, Celia              10 Leon                      1:26.05        
 23  Jones, Taylor                 10 Chiles                    1:26.47        
 24  Wu, Jenni                     11 Leon                      1:26.80        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boslet, Michael               SR Tate                      1:01.96        
  2  Stone, Ethan                  SO Pensacola                 1:02.69        
  3  Fletcher, Stewart             12 Chiles                    1:04.07        
  4  Morley, Gus                   12 Chiles                    1:04.21        
  5  Lind, Wes                     10 Lincoln                   1:04.41        
  6  Strom, Theo                   12 Bishop Kenny              1:05.12        
  7  Schade, Matthew               SR Fort Walton Bch           1:05.30        
  8  Reece, Matthew                JR Mosley                    1:05.34        
  9  Reyes, Samuel                 SO Mosley                    1:07.77        
 10  Craig, Daniel                 JR Fort Walton Bch           1:07.94        
 11  Hayes, Patrick                 9 Bishop Kenny              1:08.40        
 12  Hanson, Conrad                10 Chiles                    1:08.72        
 13  Cui, Rafael                   12 Paxon                     1:09.15        
 14  Ferrer, Lance                 11 St. Augustine             1:09.40        
 15  Meyer, Will                   11 Leon                      1:09.91        
 16  Kennedy, Justin               12 Stanton                   1:10.32        
 17  Jakubec, Justin               11 First Coast               1:10.39        
 18  Thames, Shane                 JR GBRZ                      1:10.40        
 19  Cude, Peter                   JR Mosley                    1:10.49        
 20  Graham, Austin                11 St. Augustine             1:10.99        
 21  Kadric, Sanjin                10 Stanton                   1:11.12        
 22  King, Pete                    12 Columbia                  1:13.75        
 23  Wilder, Aaron                 12 Middleburg                1:16.83        
 24  Mackin, Michael               11 Ridgeview                 1:19.54        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:45.88        
  2  Pensacola                                                  3:47.09        
  3  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:47.45        
  4  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     3:50.21        
  5  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  3:52.86        
  6  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:54.42        
  7  St. Augustine                                              4:00.38        
  8  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               4:00.57        
  9  Navarre High School                                        4:02.81        
 10  Columbia (Lake City)                                       4:04.48        
 11  Ridgeview (Orange Park)                                    4:07.23        
 12  Fort Walton Beach                                          4:08.75        
 13  Washington (Pensacola)                                     4:13.95        
 14  Pace                                                       4:18.28        
 15  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 4:18.89        
 16  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     4:21.07        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:23.67        
  2  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  3:24.45        
  3  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:28.71        
  4  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:28.71        
  5  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:32.89        
  6  Pensacola                                                  3:34.99        
  7  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       3:35.60        
  8  Pace                                                       3:36.86        
  9  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 3:38.63        
 10  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               3:38.78        
 11  Washington (Pensacola)                                     3:39.24        
 12  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     3:39.92        
 13  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     3:40.20        
 14  Navarre High School                                        3:41.97        
 15  St. Augustine                                              3:48.84        
 16  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:49.98