2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 09:07 PM
                      FHSAA - 2A District 12 - 10/30/2008                      
                            FHSAA - 2A District 12                             
                       Hosted By: Pembroke Pines Charter                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                  1:58.21    1:55.50         40  
     1) Smith, Danielle 11              2) Williams, Charlotte 12         
     3) Parker, Katie 11                4) Bruens, Harper 09              
       28.77  1:01.71  1:30.59  1:55.50                                    
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                 2:01.50    1:59.68         34  
     1) Lunak, Amy 10                   2) Muniz, Bianca 10               
     3) Marx, Courtney 11               4) DeBarros, Karine 12            
       31.68  1:05.14  1:32.83  1:59.68                                    
  3 West Boca Raton                             2:06.49    2:08.43         32  
     1) Heller, Stephanie 11            2) Serrato, Natalia 12            
     3) Sexton, Jessica 12              4) Berkovitz, Alyssa 12           
       32.33  1:09.39  1:40.28  2:08.43                                    
  4 Fort Lauderdale                             2:10.32    2:10.46         30  
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) Powell, Rachel 9               
     3) Denton, Holly 10                4) McDonald, Yvette 11            
       30.42  1:08.70  1:41.57  2:10.46                                    
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                    2:17.83    2:11.70         28  
     1) Woodward, Lillie 11             2) Veit, Samantha 11              
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Ponce, Maria 12                
       32.20  1:10.20  1:42.08  2:11.70                                    
  6 Nova (Davie)                                2:18.03    2:15.86         26  
     1) Fermin, Tiffany                 2) Hedman, Solange 9              
     3) Oliveira, Cristina 10           4) Bright, Emily 10               
       34.26  1:13.06  1:46.80  2:15.86                                    
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                     2:15.41    2:16.34         24  
     1) Mury, Karen 10                  2) DosSantos, Juliana 10          
     3) Gonella, Sofia 11               4) DeBrito, Barbara 10            
       35.77  1:15.62  1:47.97  2:16.34                                    
  8 West Broward High School                    2:20.49    2:19.97         22  
     1) Hunter, Alyssa 9                2) Torraca, Iolani 11             
     3) Keene, Jessica 9                4) Goller, Brianne 9              
       35.07  1:19.47  1:48.91  2:19.97                                    
B - Final
  9 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                2:33.77    2:38.22         18  
     1) Gedigian, Alexa 11              2) Stuart, Amy 11                 
     3) Solimini, Sarah 11              4) Sawyer, Michelle 12            
       41.62  1:25.20  2:02.43  2:38.22                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:50.19    1:58.21 q      
     1) Smith, Danielle 11              2) Oria, Josefina 12              
     3) Parker, Katie 11                4) Faris, Taylor 11               
       28.87  1:03.80  1:31.82  1:58.21                                    
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       2:02.16    2:01.50 q      
     1) Lunak, Amy 10                   2) Muniz, Bianca 10               
     3) Marx, Courtney 11               4) DeBarros, Karine 12            
       31.68  1:06.06  1:34.03  2:01.50                                    
  3 West Boca Raton                                   2:04.52    2:06.49 q      
     1) Heller, Stephanie 11            2) Serrato, Natalia 12            
     3) Sexton, Jessica 12              4) Berkovitz, Alyssa 12           
       32.65  1:08.76  1:38.50  2:06.49                                    
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:09.08    2:10.32 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) Powell, Rachel 9               
     3) Denton, Holly 10                4) McDonald, Yvette 11            
       30.23  1:07.53  1:41.48  2:10.32                                    
  5 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:15.73    2:15.41 q      
     1) Mury, Karen 10                  2) DosSantos, Juliana 10          
     3) Gonella, Sofia 11               4) DeBrito, Barbara 10            
       34.84  1:14.92  1:46.86  2:15.41                                    
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          2:11.25    2:17.83 q      
     1) Veit, Samantha 11               2) Devine, Sarah 11               
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Ponce, Maria 12                
       36.37  1:15.89  1:47.38  2:17.83                                    
  7 Nova (Davie)                                      2:13.00    2:18.03 q      
     1) Fermin, Tiffany                 2) Hedman, Solange 9              
     3) Bright, Emily 10                4) Oliveira, Cristina 10          
       35.81  1:15.14  1:48.54  2:18.03                                    
  8 West Broward High School                          2:18.00    2:20.49 q      
     1) Hunter, Alyssa 9                2) Torraca, Iolani 11             
     3) Keene, Jessica 9                4) Goller, Brianne 9              
       35.79  1:15.86  1:49.80  2:20.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:22.01    2:33.77 q      
     1) Gedigian, Alexa 11              2) Stuart, Amy 11                 
     3) Solimini, Sarah 11              4) Kulasevig, Katie 11            
       38.28  1:20.93  1:56.02  2:33.77                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fort Lauderdale                             1:48.60    1:42.90         40  
     1) Castro, Arturo 12               2) Widmer, Joel 12                
     3) Gavergun, Guy 11                4) Iriondo, Hibai 12              
       26.02    53.71  1:19.69  1:42.90                                    
  2 Boca Raton                                  1:51.67    1:43.01         34  
     1) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           2) Grady, Sean 10                 
     3) Czaja, Stephen 12               4) Sherman, Cody 12               
       26.07    56.41  1:19.53  1:43.01                                    
  3 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                   1:49.73    1:43.68         32  
     1) Omana, Carlos 10                2) Lopez, Julio 12                
     3) Ballestas, Julian 08            4) Grenet, Paul 10                
       25.60    55.66  1:20.39  1:43.68                                    
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                 1:53.14    1:54.32         30  
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Rojas, Marc 9                  
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Larco, Carlos 11               
       29.71  1:00.45  1:28.64  1:54.32                                    
  5 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                     1:59.91    1:58.49         28  
     1) Maurente, Diego 12              2) Danes, Anthony 12              
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Zezzi, Igor                    
       33.57  1:05.28  1:33.32  1:58.49                                    
  6 West Boca Raton                             2:01.75    2:01.96         26  
     1) Santos, Samuel 12               2) Aronson, Shane 11              
     3) Coghlin, Sean 11                4) Aletto, Roberto 12             
       32.80  1:08.05  1:35.06  2:01.96                                    
  7 Northeast (Oakland Park)                    2:04.98    2:03.10         24  
     1) Martino, Giovanni 11            2) Chiffoleau, Harold 12          
     3) Jelinek, Michael 12             4) Veit, Gerhard 12               
       34.31  1:07.96  1:38.86  2:03.10                                    
  8 Nova (Davie)                                2:06.39    2:04.66         22  
     1) Reid, James 11                  2) Macias, Andres 12              
     3) Easter, Van 9                   4) Flores, Cesar 11               
       32.52  1:06.54  1:37.58  2:04.66                                    
B - Final
  9 West Broward High School                    2:10.64    2:22.94         18  
     1) Guarino, Paul 9                 2) Robbins, Zack 11               
     3) Wenke, Dylan 10                 4) Arrasate, Asier 11             
       35.09  1:13.19  1:47.87  2:22.94                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:42.06    1:48.60 q      
     1) Castro, Arturo 12               2) Widmer, Joel 12                
     3) Gavergun, Guy 11                4) Iriondo, Hibai 12              
       26.84    56.46  1:23.07  1:48.60                                    
  2 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:37.36    1:49.73 q      
     1) Lopez, Anthony 11               2) Johnson, William 10            
     3) Ballestas, Julian 08            4) Grenet, Paul 10                
       29.17  1:00.69  1:26.20  1:49.73                                    
  3 Boca Raton                                        1:39.92    1:51.67 q      
     1) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           2) Smith, Hunter 10               
     3) Cueva, Gianluca 11              4) Sherman, Cody 12               
       27.72    58.82  1:26.87  1:51.67                                    
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:48.34    1:53.14 q      
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Rojas, Marc 9                  
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Larco, Carlos 11               
       29.86    59.70  1:28.15  1:53.14                                    
  5 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:58.00    1:59.91 q      
     1) Maurente, Diego 12              2) Danes, Anthony 12              
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Zezzi, Igor                    
       33.89  1:05.81  1:33.78  1:59.91                                    
  6 West Boca Raton                                   2:00.07    2:01.75 q      
     1) Santos, Samuel 12               2) Aronson, Shane 11              
     3) Coghlin, Sean 11                4) Aletto, Roberto 12             
       33.23  1:07.68  1:34.73  2:01.75                                    
  7 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:58.85    2:04.98 q      
     1) Martino, Giovanni 11            2) Chiffoleau, Harold 12          
     3) Jelinek, Michael 12             4) Veit, Gerhard 12               
       34.68  1:08.87  1:40.42  2:04.98                                    
  8 Nova (Davie)                                      2:07.00    2:06.39 q      
     1) Easter, Van 9                   2) Reid, James 11                 
     3) Flores, Cesar 11                4) Macias, Andres 12              
       33.65  1:07.95  1:38.96  2:06.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Broward High School                          2:26.08    2:10.64 q      
     1) Guarino, Paul 9                 2) Arrasate, Asier 11             
     3) Wenke, Dylan 10                 4) Robbins, Zack 11               
       31.00  1:12.04  1:44.49  2:10.64                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fernandez, Melissa  11 West Broward         1:59.67    1:55.76         20  
       26.45    55.29  1:25.34  1:55.76                                    
  2 Marx, Courtney      11 Pines Charter        2:02.22    1:58.78         17  
       27.80    57.54  1:28.29  1:58.78                                    
  3 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  11 Boca Raton           2:01.19    2:00.38         16  
       28.27    58.61  1:29.68  2:00.38                                    
  4 DeBarros, Karine    12 Pines Charter        2:10.00    2:03.33         15  
       28.69    59.63  1:31.40  2:03.33                                    
  5 Sexton, Jessica     12 West Boca Raton      2:10.26    2:11.57         14  
       30.41  1:03.65  1:38.05  2:11.57                                    
  6 LaParl, Bianca      10 Boca Raton           2:12.38    2:11.79         13  
       30.80  1:04.57  1:39.40  2:11.79                                    
  7 Delong, Kendra      11 Boca Raton           2:12.93    2:13.73         12  
       31.03  1:04.68  1:39.55  2:13.73                                    
  8 Dulany, Krista      10 Boca Raton           2:12.17    2:14.05         11  
       30.68  1:04.81  1:40.28  2:14.05                                    
B - Final
  9 Oliveira, Cristina  10 Nova                 2:17.78    2:15.74          9  
       31.99  1:06.12  1:41.17  2:15.74                                    
 10 Bright, Emily       10 Nova                 2:16.28    2:16.31          7  
       32.04  1:06.57  1:42.14  2:16.31                                    
 11 Powell, Rachel       9 Fort Lauderdale      2:16.46    2:17.76          6  
       32.59  1:07.83  1:43.41  2:17.76                                    
 12 Keene, Jessica       9 West Broward         2:35.12    2:26.12          5  
       33.53  1:10.58  1:48.77  2:26.12                                    
 13 Hall, Sarah         10 Fort Lauderdale      2:24.44    2:30.32          4  
       36.53  1:15.50  1:55.04  2:30.32                                    
 14 Lustberg, Katie     11 West Boca Raton      2:34.35    2:31.47          3  
       35.09  1:13.75  1:53.59  2:31.47                                    
 15 Huerta, Gabriela    11 Pines Charter        2:35.78    2:31.89          2  
       35.09  1:14.50  1:53.19  2:31.89                                    
 -- Arguedas, Triana    09 West Boca Raton      2:33.14         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
       34.48  1:12.75  1:53.23                                             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fernandez, Melissa        11 West Broward         1:54.21    1:59.67 q      
       28.15    58.33  1:29.10  1:59.67                                    
  2 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       11 Boca Raton           1:58.40    2:01.19 q      
       28.50    59.28  1:30.66  2:01.19                                    
  3 Marx, Courtney            11 Pines Charter        2:00.08    2:02.22 q      
       28.75  1:00.06  1:31.52  2:02.22                                    
  4 DeBarros, Karine          12 Pines Charter        2:03.84    2:10.00 q      
       29.69  1:02.31  1:36.09  2:10.00                                    
  5 Sexton, Jessica           12 West Boca Raton      2:10.83    2:10.26 q      
       30.29  1:03.18  1:36.66  2:10.26                                    
  6 Dulany, Krista            10 Boca Raton           2:09.69    2:12.17 q      
       30.53  1:04.29  1:38.44  2:12.17                                    
  7 LaParl, Bianca            10 Boca Raton           2:14.00    2:12.38 q      
       29.90  1:03.90  1:39.20  2:12.38                                    
  8 Delong, Kendra            11 Boca Raton           2:12.68    2:12.93 q      
       30.50  1:03.90  1:38.49  2:12.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bright, Emily             10 Nova                 2:20.00    2:16.28 q      
       31.54  1:06.23  1:41.74  2:16.28                                    
 10 Powell, Rachel             9 Fort Lauderdale      2:16.96    2:16.46 q      
       32.12  1:06.95  1:42.01  2:16.46                                    
 11 Oliveira, Cristina        10 Nova                 2:19.00    2:17.78 q      
       31.52  1:05.73  1:41.20  2:17.78                                    
 12 Hall, Sarah               10 Fort Lauderdale      2:30.40    2:24.44 q      
       34.32  1:10.42  1:48.00  2:24.44                                    
 13 Arguedas, Triana          09 West Boca Raton      2:25.32    2:33.14 q      
       34.53  1:13.82  1:54.30  2:33.14                                    
 14 Lustberg, Katie           11 West Boca Raton      2:34.68    2:34.35 q      
       34.19  1:12.33  1:53.74  2:34.35                                    
 15 Keene, Jessica             9 West Broward         2:28.00    2:35.12 q      
       33.93  1:11.48  1:49.49  2:35.12                                    
 16 Huerta, Gabriela          11 Pines Charter        2:32.66    2:35.78 q      
       33.22  1:11.18  1:53.45  2:35.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Skye               11 Fort Lauderdale      2:33.97    2:37.09        
       35.73           1:56.09  2:37.09                                    
 18 Gedigian, Alexa           11 Olympic Heights      2:31.55    2:38.07        
       35.86  1:16.12  1:58.05  2:38.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coken, Sam                 9 Nova                 2:32.00    2:39.81        
       35.84  1:17.69  2:39.81                                             
 20 Wu, Gillian               10 West Boca Raton      2:45.67    2:50.52        
       36.03  1:18.55  2:05.32  2:50.52                                    
 21 Sawyer, Michelle          12 Olympic Heights      2:45.91    2:50.84        
       37.64  1:20.78  2:06.18  2:50.84                                    
 22 Kral, Olivia              09 Northeast            2:58.50    2:51.15        
       36.57  1:19.83  2:06.50  2:51.15                                    
 23 Monsalve, Lina            12 Northeast            2:58.00    2:57.54        
       39.74  1:24.28  2:12.08  2:57.54                                    
 24 Villalona, Ashley         10 Nova                 3:00.00    2:58.69        
       40.96  1:27.71  2:14.78  2:58.69                                    
 25 Movschowitz, Carol        10 Monarch              2:51.10    2:58.93        
 26 Junco, Nicole             11 West Broward              NT    2:59.63        
       39.62  1:25.97  2:14.77  2:59.63                                    
 27 Mansfield, Lydia             West Broward              NT    2:59.96        
       38.99  1:22.04  2:09.21  2:59.96                                    
 28 Valdivieso, Chris         12 Northeast            3:00.02    3:07.80        
       39.02  1:25.80  2:17.46  3:07.80                                    
 29 Valdivia, AnDanielle       9 Pines Charter        3:45.01    3:43.94        
       47.46  1:43.24  2:43.77  3:43.94                                    
 30 Castellon, Selena         10 Monarch              3:09.10    3:44.82        
       47.35  1:44.21  2:45.06  3:44.82                                    
 31 Adams, Samantha           11 Monarch              3:10.20    3:53.54        
       46.74  1:47.41  2:50.87  3:53.54                                    
 32 Conway, Kirsten           11 Northeast            3:10.52    4:30.08        
       52.89  2:01.82  4:30.08                                             
 -- Prows, Rebecca             9 Fort Lauderdale      3:10.00         NS        
 -- Moylan, Katherine         12 Northeast            3:04.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sell, Tyler         11 West Broward         1:48.33    1:44.28         20  
       24.73    51.37  1:18.23  1:44.28                                    
  2 Vazquez, Andy       10 Belen Jesuit         1:49.18    1:45.23         17  
       24.98    51.50  1:18.57  1:45.23                                    
  3 Iriondo, Hibai      12 Fort Lauderdale      1:51.04    1:48.62         16  
       25.89    53.09  1:20.39  1:48.62                                    
  4 Long, Matthew       09 Belen Jesuit         1:50.58    1:50.48         15  
       25.98    54.08  1:21.89  1:50.48                                    
  5 Dennis, Garrett     12 Boca Raton           1:57.39    1:55.09         14  
       26.10    55.06  1:24.88  1:55.09                                    
  6 Perez, Jonathan     10 Belen Jesuit         1:57.67    1:56.55         13  
       26.51    55.63  1:26.24  1:56.55                                    
  7 Grenet, Paul        10 Belen Jesuit         1:56.29    1:57.77         12  
       26.56    55.40  1:25.85  1:57.77                                    
 -- Pena, Gabriel       10 West Broward         1:54.34         DQ        
      False start
       26.45    55.28  1:23.90       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Stahly, Tyler       12 Boca Raton           2:02.41    2:01.32          9  
       27.90    58.28  1:30.07  2:01.32                                    
 10 Lodi, Daniel        11 Pines Charter        2:02.52    2:04.14          7  
       29.02  1:00.70  1:32.93  2:04.14                                    
 11 Torres, Miquel      12 Pines Charter        2:01.53    2:04.70          6  
       28.63  1:00.57  1:33.40  2:04.70                                    
 12 Guarino, Paul        9 West Broward         2:11.83    2:10.60          5  
       29.05  1:02.06  1:36.58  2:10.60                                    
 13 Cueva, Gianluca     11 Boca Raton           2:16.38    2:10.73          4  
       30.16  1:03.17  1:37.13  2:10.73                                    
 14 Egan, Michael          Fort Lauderdale      2:14.21    2:14.40          3  
       29.38  1:01.82  1:36.97  2:14.40                                    
 15 Venkataramon, Scot  12 Fort Lauderdale      2:16.11    2:17.62          2  
       30.40  1:04.12  1:40.55  2:17.62                                    
 16 Quevedo, Daniel     10 Pines Charter        2:16.11    2:19.16          1  
       30.17  1:04.39  1:41.22  2:19.16                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sell, Tyler               11 West Broward         1:42.92    1:48.33 q      
       25.18    52.92  1:20.94  1:48.33                                    
  2 Vazquez, Andy             10 Belen Jesuit         1:43.80    1:49.18 q      
       25.18    52.89  1:21.16  1:49.18                                    
  3 Long, Matthew             09 Belen Jesuit         1:49.37    1:50.58 q      
       25.44    53.50  1:21.67  1:50.58                                    
  4 Iriondo, Hibai            12 Fort Lauderdale      1:48.93    1:51.04 q      
       26.11    53.95  1:22.66  1:51.04                                    
  5 Pena, Gabriel             10 West Broward         1:51.79    1:54.34 q      
       26.64    55.71  1:25.02  1:54.34                                    
  6 Grenet, Paul              10 Belen Jesuit         1:52.78    1:56.29 q      
       26.77    56.30  1:26.61  1:56.29                                    
  7 Dennis, Garrett           12 Boca Raton           1:54.26    1:57.39 q      
       26.88    56.55  1:27.28  1:57.39                                    
  8 Perez, Jonathan           10 Belen Jesuit         1:57.50    1:57.67 q      
       26.22    55.81  1:27.04  1:57.67                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Miquel            12 Pines Charter        2:00.78    2:01.53 q      
       27.46    58.39  1:29.99  2:01.53                                    
 10 Stahly, Tyler             12 Boca Raton           2:01.70    2:02.41 q      
       27.42    57.94  1:30.30  2:02.41                                    
 11 Lodi, Daniel              11 Pines Charter        2:01.61    2:02.52 q      
       28.10    59.13  1:31.15  2:02.52                                    
 12 Guarino, Paul              9 West Broward         2:11.75    2:11.83 q      
       28.73  1:01.54  1:36.41  2:11.83                                    
 13 Egan, Michael                Fort Lauderdale      2:18.09    2:14.21 q      
       29.17  1:02.02  1:37.47  2:14.21                                    
 14 Venkataramon, Scott       12 Fort Lauderdale      2:11.88    2:16.11 q      
       30.58  1:03.36  1:38.98  2:16.11                                    
 14 Quevedo, Daniel           10 Pines Charter        2:30.70    2:16.11 q      
       29.40  1:03.37  1:39.60  2:16.11                                    
 16 Cueva, Gianluca           11 Boca Raton           2:16.04    2:16.38 q      
       30.48  1:04.49  1:40.28  2:16.38                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rao, Alex                 10 Nova                 2:21.00    2:21.02        
       31.13  1:06.45  1:43.46  2:21.02                                    
 18 Zezzi, Igor                  Monarch              2:25.00    2:24.44        
       30.67  1:05.43  1:43.89  2:24.44                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cammarano, Brian             Monarch              2:24.33    2:24.78        
              1:06.58  1:45.49  2:24.78                                    
 20 Maynard, Athelino          9 Pines Charter        2:30.01    2:29.50        
       31.99  1:08.79  1:49.05  2:29.50                                    
 21 Cum, William              11 Northeast            2:29.29    2:30.46        
       30.83  1:09.30  1:50.72  2:30.46                                    
 22 Schepps, Mitchell         12 West Boca Raton      2:50.10    2:31.61        
       32.98  1:11.55  1:52.62  2:31.61                                    
 23 Duputel, Patrick          10 Nova                 2:45.00    2:31.62        
       34.52  1:11.56  1:51.13  2:31.62                                    
 24 Frey, Jonathan            11 Northeast            2:35.30    2:33.53        
       31.83  1:08.06  1:49.13  2:33.53                                    
 25 Nocera, Nick              10 West Boca Raton      2:46.25    2:36.43        
       34.94  1:15.04  1:56.89  2:36.43                                    
 26 Domiguez, Jordan           9 West Broward              NT    2:45.74        
       36.93  1:18.85  2:02.95  2:45.74                                    
 27 Iftekhar, Tausif          11 Nova                 3:05.00    2:47.83        
       35.07  1:17.36  2:03.95  2:47.83                                    
 28 DeCarvahlo, Roberto       12 Monarch              2:58.00    2:52.43        
       35.36  1:17.74  2:52.43                                             
 29 Randall, Alan             10 Nova                 2:55.00    2:54.73        
       38.98  1:23.27  2:09.77  2:54.73                                    
 30 Oliveira, Danny           10 Northeast            3:07.30    2:55.66        
       35.73  1:18.54  2:06.49  2:55.66                                    
 31 Hall, Jordan               9 Fort Lauderdale      3:01.00    2:57.03        
       40.03  1:23.72  2:12.42  2:57.03                                    
 32 Guerrero, Ernesto         09 West Boca Raton      2:59.60    3:01.48        
       38.37  1:22.56  2:11.84  3:01.48                                    
 33 El Hila, Hedi             09 Northeast            3:20.00    3:13.38        
       36.88  1:23.93  2:17.93  3:13.38                                    
 -- Kimball, Henry            10 Boca Raton           1:58.10         DQ        
      False start
       27.31    56.74  1:26.69       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Charlott  12 Boca Raton           2:20.28    2:15.75         20  
       29.60  1:05.05  1:44.00  2:15.75                                    
  2 Muniz, Bianca       10 Pines Charter        2:25.42    2:17.67         17  
       30.31  1:05.85  1:45.86  2:17.67                                    
  3 Parker, Katie       11 Boca Raton           2:22.45    2:22.89         16  
       29.50  1:08.72  1:50.00  2:22.89                                    
  4 Williams, Katie     10 Boca Raton           2:27.25    2:24.47         15  
       30.77  1:08.18  1:52.18  2:24.47                                    
  5 Lunak, Amy          10 Pines Charter        2:28.23    2:26.67         14  
       32.67  1:09.97  1:53.68  2:26.67                                    
  6 Oria, Josefina      12 Boca Raton           2:27.72    2:26.75         13  
       31.81  1:10.81  1:52.54  2:26.75                                    
  7 Heller, Rebecca     09 West Boca Raton      2:27.77    2:32.16         12  
       33.07  1:13.02  1:57.92  2:32.16                                    
  8 Heller, Stephanie   11 West Boca Raton      2:29.34    2:37.66         11  
       34.16  1:15.05  2:01.26  2:37.66                                    
B - Final
  9 Bonet, Julia        11 Pines Charter        2:38.14    2:35.78          9  
       32.58  1:12.73  1:59.57  2:35.78                                    
 10 Hennessey, Kala      9 Monarch              2:39.88    2:39.05          7  
       33.52  1:14.68  2:01.00  2:39.05                                    
 11 Gonella, Sofia      11 Monarch              2:52.03    2:46.69          6  
       35.01  1:18.81  2:08.48  2:46.69                                    
 12 Horn, Rachel        11 Olympic Heights      2:47.16    2:47.85          5  
       37.83  1:23.15  2:11.07  2:47.85                                    
 13 Hedman, Solange      9 Nova                 2:51.45    2:48.09          4  
       37.97  1:22.84  2:11.09  2:48.09                                    
 14 Hedman, Shannon      9 Nova                 2:59.20    2:55.10          3  
       37.79  1:23.07  2:15.18  2:55.10                                    
 15 Cahill, Megan       11 Fort Lauderdale      2:55.53    3:00.01          2  
       38.08  1:25.95  2:18.36  3:00.01                                    
 -- Alves, Crystal      10 West Boca Raton      2:49.35         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
       36.28  1:18.97  2:11.84       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Charlotte       12 Boca Raton           2:11.28    2:20.28 q      
       30.10  1:06.33  1:46.08  2:20.28                                    
  2 Parker, Katie             11 Boca Raton           2:18.00    2:22.45 q      
       29.32  1:08.44  1:49.45  2:22.45                                    
  3 Muniz, Bianca             10 Pines Charter        2:20.24    2:25.42 q      
              1:10.08  1:51.93  2:25.42                                    
  4 Williams, Katie           10 Boca Raton           2:25.29    2:27.25 q      
       30.15  1:08.39  1:54.16  2:27.25                                    
  5 Oria, Josefina            12 Boca Raton           2:22.24    2:27.72 q      
       31.48  1:10.43  1:52.20  2:27.72                                    
  6 Heller, Rebecca           09 West Boca Raton      2:30.50    2:27.77 q      
       31.86  1:10.74  1:54.52  2:27.77                                    
  7 Lunak, Amy                10 Pines Charter        2:25.94    2:28.23 q      
     1:09.50           1:54.23  2:28.23                                    
  8 Heller, Stephanie         11 West Boca Raton      2:28.10    2:29.34 q      
       33.13  1:11.39  1:54.33  2:29.34                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonet, Julia              11 Pines Charter             NT    2:38.14 q      
       32.44  1:12.67  2:01.01  2:38.14                                    
 10 Hennessey, Kala            9 Monarch              2:38.47    2:39.88 q      
              1:13.48  2:01.06  2:39.88                                    
 11 Horn, Rachel              11 Olympic Heights      2:43.55    2:47.16 q      
       37.07  1:20.13  2:07.17  2:47.16                                    
 12 Alves, Crystal            10 West Boca Raton      2:42.90    2:49.35 q      
       36.37  1:17.88  2:11.33  2:49.35                                    
 13 Hedman, Solange            9 Nova                 2:45.00    2:51.45 q      
       38.44  1:23.03  2:12.17  2:51.45                                    
 14 Gonella, Sofia            11 Monarch              2:47.26    2:52.03 q      
       35.05  1:19.68  2:11.62  2:52.03                                    
 15 Cahill, Megan             11 Fort Lauderdale      2:56.84    2:55.53 q      
       36.61  1:22.00  2:14.01  2:55.53                                    
 16 Hedman, Shannon            9 Nova                 2:50.00    2:59.20 q      
       38.47  1:26.10  2:18.35  2:59.20                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bradley, Danielle         10 West Boca Raton      3:01.26    3:09.11        
       39.69  1:27.30  2:27.46  3:09.11                                    
 18 Mera, Evelyn               9 Nova                 2:55.00    3:16.43        
       45.86  1:34.87  2:32.67  3:16.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hessler, Nichole          10 Northeast            3:33.03    3:23.27        
       44.03  1:40.92  2:37.24  3:23.27                                    
 20 Klein, Jaime               9 West Broward              NT    3:49.07        
       51.72  1:51.12  2:59.25  3:49.07                                    
 21 Machado, Amanda           11 Monarch              3:54.70    3:52.18        
       47.75  1:46.78  2:59.24  3:52.18                                    
 -- Di Pasquo, Marifrance     10 Nova                 2:52.00         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast - back
       39.49  1:30.96  2:31.57       DQ                                    
 -- Gutheil, Jessica          10 Northeast            3:09.13         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
       38.94  1:26.36  2:25.90       DQ                                    
 -- Konnen, Arielle            9 West Broward              NT         NS        
 -- Rionda, Kayla             11 West Broward              NT         NS        
 -- Opalka, Janine             9 Pines Charter        3:10.01         NS        
 -- Gonche, Rebecca           10 Monarch              3:25.37         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos       10 Belen Jesuit         2:02.47    1:57.73         20  
       26.39    55.98  1:30.45  1:57.73                                    
  2 Castro, Arturo      12 Fort Lauderdale      2:04.66    2:02.18         17  
       26.48    56.66  1:33.26  2:02.18                                    
  3 Czaja, Stephen      12 Boca Raton           2:07.53    2:03.40         16  
       26.20    57.92  1:34.48  2:03.40                                    
  4 Rojas, Marc          9 Pines Charter        2:10.58    2:07.10         15  
       27.80  1:01.29  1:37.90  2:07.10                                    
  5 Lopez, Julio        12 Belen Jesuit         2:13.25    2:08.09         14  
       28.45  1:03.16  1:38.78  2:08.09                                    
  6 Grady, Sean         10 Boca Raton           2:12.27    2:11.51         13  
       27.05  1:01.10  1:41.10  2:11.51                                    
  7 Lopez, Anthony      11 Belen Jesuit         2:09.79    2:11.73         12  
       29.07  1:02.49  1:42.07  2:11.73                                    
  8 Smith, Hunter       10 Boca Raton           2:18.25    2:15.90         11  
       28.13  1:03.98  1:43.08  2:15.90                                    
B - Final
  9 Tetreault, Brandon  10 Pines Charter        2:19.00    2:14.68          9  
       28.39  1:01.27  1:42.57  2:14.68                                    
 10 Maya, Julian        11 Boca Raton           2:20.64    2:22.14          7  
       30.48  1:08.73  1:49.06  2:22.14                                    
 11 Coghlin, Sean       11 West Boca Raton      2:22.06    2:23.24          6  
       29.74  1:07.10  1:53.31  2:23.24                                    
 12 Vogel, Adam         10 Olympic Heights      2:23.04    2:23.52          5  
       30.02  1:08.93  1:52.74  2:23.52                                    
 13 Larco, Carlos       11 Pines Charter        2:22.59    2:25.02          4  
       31.89  1:09.73  1:53.25  2:25.02                                    
 14 Perez, Nick         11 Monarch              2:29.67    2:29.87          3  
       29.94  1:07.85  1:53.85  2:29.87                                    
 15 Macias, Andres      12 Nova                 2:31.46    2:30.44          2  
       33.55  1:13.64  1:55.63  2:30.44                                    
 16 Mckinnes, Robert    12 Fort Lauderdale      2:31.53    2:30.51          1  
       30.89  1:10.92  1:55.29  2:30.51                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omana, Carlos             10 Belen Jesuit         1:53.08    2:02.47 q      
       26.62    57.63  1:33.76  2:02.47                                    
  2 Castro, Arturo            12 Fort Lauderdale      2:00.97    2:04.66 q      
       26.57    57.14  1:34.46  2:04.66                                    
  3 Czaja, Stephen            12 Boca Raton           2:01.79    2:07.53 q      
       26.73  1:00.07  1:37.12  2:07.53                                    
  4 Lopez, Anthony            11 Belen Jesuit         2:08.19    2:09.79 q      
       28.86  1:01.34  1:39.68  2:09.79                                    
  5 Rojas, Marc                9 Pines Charter             NT    2:10.58 q      
       28.48  1:03.38  1:40.27  2:10.58                                    
  6 Grady, Sean               10 Boca Raton           2:04.71    2:12.27 q      
       26.88  1:01.53  1:41.13  2:12.27                                    
  7 Lopez, Julio              12 Belen Jesuit         2:03.70    2:13.25 q      
       28.54  1:04.57  1:41.34  2:13.25                                    
  8 Smith, Hunter             10 Boca Raton           2:11.26    2:18.25 q      
       27.92  1:04.33  1:44.64  2:18.25                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tetreault, Brandon        10 Pines Charter        2:14.35    2:19.00 q      
       29.41  1:03.82  1:46.37  2:19.00                                    
 10 Maya, Julian              11 Boca Raton           2:18.21    2:20.64 q      
       29.76  1:07.67  1:48.04  2:20.64                                    
 11 Coghlin, Sean             11 West Boca Raton      2:20.25    2:22.06 q      
       28.22  1:04.27  1:49.01  2:22.06                                    
 12 Larco, Carlos             11 Pines Charter        2:31.18    2:22.59 q      
       31.02  1:08.29  1:50.94  2:22.59                                    
 13 Vogel, Adam               10 Olympic Heights      2:23.01    2:23.04 q      
       29.47  1:06.72  1:51.64  2:23.04                                    
 14 Perez, Nick               11 Monarch              2:27.78    2:29.67 q      
       29.05  1:07.41  1:53.03  2:29.67                                    
 15 Macias, Andres            12 Nova                 2:36.00    2:31.46 q      
       32.74  1:13.70  1:55.93  2:31.46                                    
 16 Mckinnes, Robert          12 Fort Lauderdale      2:30.47    2:31.53 q      
       31.91  1:12.01  1:56.57  2:31.53                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woodward, PJ              09 Northeast            2:54.07    2:54.21        
       36.97  1:22.09  2:12.97  2:54.21                                    
 18 Aronson, Shane            11 West Boca Raton      2:56.10    2:57.60        
       32.90  1:23.74  2:17.92  2:57.60                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marquez, Aaron             9 West Broward              NT    2:58.36        
       34.47  1:23.74  2:16.73  2:58.36                                    
 20 Arrasate, Asier           11 West Broward              NT    3:00.98        
       34.56  1:24.88  2:18.96  3:00.98                                    
 21 Sacaven, Douglas          10 Northeast            3:11.78    3:05.88        
       39.87  1:30.37  2:21.96  3:05.88                                    
 22 Nguyen, Tomit             12 Northeast            3:31.74    3:41.10        
       51.71  1:50.54  2:44.83  3:41.10                                    
 -- Capouzzo, Bradford           West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off the wall - breast
       44.99  1:40.98  2:35.80       DQ                                    
 -- McCormick, Kyle           12 Northeast            2:53.78         DQ        
      Arms underwater recovery - fly
       34.69  1:16.52  2:09.02       DQ                                    
 -- Taylor, Chris             10 Pines Charter        3:10.01         DQ        
       38.61  1:30.23  2:23.21       DQ                                    
 -- Rodriguez, Kenny             Monarch              3:45.66         NS        
 -- Rodrigues, Matias            Monarch              3:50.15         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oliver, Tiffany     11 West Broward           24.45      24.05 AA-C    20  
  2 Ring, Jacqueline    12 Boca Raton             25.86      25.60         17  
  3 Bruens, Harper      09 Boca Raton             25.18      25.85         16  
  4 Davis, Soyriah      12 Nova                   26.08      26.06         15  
  5 Petik, Kaylee        9 Fort Lauderdale        26.65      26.20         14  
  6 Merrill, Brenna     10 Boca Raton             26.47      26.41         13  
  7 Mueller, Jenna      12 Nova                   26.71      26.64         12  
  8 Faris, Taylor       11 Boca Raton             26.65      26.65         11  
B - Final
  9 Woodward, Lillie    11 Northeast              28.09      27.27          9  
 10 Berkovitz, Alyssa   12 West Boca Raton        27.03      27.73          7  
 11 Rodriguez, Loury    10 Nova                   28.59      28.32          6  
 12 DeSiqueria, Nicoll  11 West Boca Raton        28.16      28.38          5  
 13 Lopez, Chelsea       9 Fort Lauderdale        28.25      28.67          4  
 14 Torraca, Iolani     11 West Broward           28.40      28.74          3  
 15 Hamilton, Claire    11 Pines Charter          28.76      28.96          2  
 -- Mury, Karen         10 Monarch                28.28         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Tiffany           11 West Broward           23.92      24.45 q      
  2 Bruens, Harper            09 Boca Raton             24.93      25.18 q      
  3 Ring, Jacqueline          12 Boca Raton             25.37      25.86 q      
  4 Davis, Soyriah            12 Nova                   25.70      26.08 q      
  5 Merrill, Brenna           10 Boca Raton             26.02      26.47 q      
  6 Petik, Kaylee              9 Fort Lauderdale        26.56      26.65 q      
  6 Faris, Taylor             11 Boca Raton             26.36      26.65 q      
  8 Mueller, Jenna            12 Nova                   26.40      26.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berkovitz, Alyssa         12 West Boca Raton        27.32      27.03 q      
 10 Woodward, Lillie          11 Northeast              26.50      28.09 q      
 11 DeSiqueria, Nicolle       11 West Boca Raton        27.32      28.16 q      
 12 Lopez, Chelsea             9 Fort Lauderdale        28.31      28.25 q      
 13 Mury, Karen               10 Monarch                28.66      28.28 q      
 14 Torraca, Iolani           11 West Broward           28.89      28.40 q      
 15 Rodriguez, Loury          10 Nova                   28.10      28.59 q      
 16 Hamilton, Claire          11 Pines Charter          28.74      28.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fermin, Tiffany              Nova                   28.40      28.96        
 18 Garrett, Monica           11 West Boca Raton        27.13      29.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McDonald, Yvette          11 Fort Lauderdale        28.56      29.32        
 20 Madry, Jasmine            11 Monarch                29.01      29.74        
 21 Goller, Brianne            9 West Broward           34.01      29.97        
 22 Maseda, Kristina          11 Pines Charter          29.92      30.05        
 23 Reif, Amber               10 Olympic Heights        29.80      30.51        
 24 Dunlop, Carlin            11 Olympic Heights        30.65      30.68        
 25 Grosky, Haley             12 Northeast              30.18      31.66        
 26 Stuart, Amy               11 Olympic Heights        31.25      31.83        
 27 Duran, Lissette           11 Monarch                32.39      32.58        
 28 Junco, Nicole             11 West Broward              NT      32.83        
 29 Silva, Carolina            9 Pines Charter             NT      33.23        
 30 Devine, Sarah             11 Northeast              33.06      34.67        
 31 Carter, Meghan            09 West Boca Raton        32.80      35.83        
 32 Kulasevig, Katie          11 Olympic Heights        35.89      37.82        
 33 Bross, Shannon            11 Fort Lauderdale        45.50      42.80        
 34 Hodgson, Beverly          12 Pines Charter          42.36      44.80        
 35 Daberko, Alexandra        10 Northeast              50.45      52.23        
 -- Flores, Daniela           10 Monarch                37.53         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boettcher, Alexand  12 Boca Raton             23.02      21.88         20  
  2 Widmer, Joel        12 Fort Lauderdale        23.31      22.38         17  
  3 Morejon, Pablo      12 Belen Jesuit           22.24      22.50         16  
  4 Ballestas, Julian   08 Belen Jesuit           22.76      22.92         15  
  5 Allison, John       12 Nova                   23.80      23.24         14  
  6 Sherman, Cody       12 Boca Raton             23.82      24.11         13  
  7 Barreto, Gaspar     12 Belen Jesuit           24.68      24.40         12  
  8 Danes, Anthony      12 Monarch                24.46      25.53         11  
B - Final
  9 Ganaim, Kevin       11 West Broward           25.27      25.16          9  
 10 Veit, Gerhard       12 Northeast              24.75      25.20          7  
 11 Basnuevo, Carlos    12 Belen Jesuit           25.05      25.41          6  
 12 Haus, Jeremy        12 Boca Raton             25.40      25.51          5  
 13 Creagan, Cody       10 Fort Lauderdale        24.97      25.69          4  
 14 Wilson, Michael     11 Olympic Heights        25.56      25.72          3  
 15 Robbins, Zack       11 West Broward           25.65      25.96          2  
 16 Caruso, Richard     11 Boca Raton             25.91      26.10          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morejon, Pablo            12 Belen Jesuit           21.45      22.24 q      
  2 Ballestas, Julian         08 Belen Jesuit           22.80      22.76 q      
  3 Boettcher, Alexander      12 Boca Raton             21.95      23.02 q      
  4 Widmer, Joel              12 Fort Lauderdale        22.75      23.31 q      
  5 Allison, John             12 Nova                   23.60      23.80 q      
  6 Sherman, Cody             12 Boca Raton             23.70      23.82 q      
  7 Danes, Anthony            12 Monarch                24.19      24.46 q      
  8 Barreto, Gaspar           12 Belen Jesuit           25.00      24.68 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Veit, Gerhard             12 Northeast              23.93      24.75 q      
 10 Creagan, Cody             10 Fort Lauderdale        24.94      24.97 q      
 11 Basnuevo, Carlos          12 Belen Jesuit           25.34      25.05 q      
 12 Ganaim, Kevin             11 West Broward           24.90      25.27 q      
 13 Haus, Jeremy              12 Boca Raton             24.97      25.40 q      
 14 Wilson, Michael           11 Olympic Heights        25.50      25.56 q      
 15 Robbins, Zack             11 West Broward           25.90      25.65 q      
 16 Caruso, Richard           11 Boca Raton             25.41      25.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jelinek, Michael          12 Northeast              24.97      26.10        
 18 Gould, Patrick            10 Pines Charter             NT      26.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Segal, Jordan             11 Fort Lauderdale        26.55      26.54        
 20 Aletto, Roberto           12 West Boca Raton        26.26      26.60        
 21 Easter, Van                9 Nova                   26.90      26.66        
 22 Vincent, Andrew           11 Pines Charter          28.56      27.14        
 23 Etchechury, Brian         11 Pines Charter          31.11      27.84        
 24 Delgado, Rodrigo             Monarch                28.37      28.05        
 25 Flores, Cesar             11 Nova                   26.90      28.12        
 26 Stack, Chris              12 Nova                      NT      28.25        
 27 Munoz, Miguel                Monarch                32.00      28.38        
 28 Brikov, Michael           11 Olympic Heights        28.85      28.87        
 29 Flippen, Greg              9 Pines Charter          28.75      28.91        
 30 Salazar, Alberto          12 West Boca Raton        30.11      29.05        
 31 Brophy, Brian             12 Olympic Heights        30.50      29.23        
 32 Wenke, Dylan              10 West Broward              NT      29.26        
 33 Orleans, Brian            12 West Boca Raton        30.10      30.31        
 34 Lear, Timothy             12 Northeast              28.86      31.18        
 35 Ponce de Leon, Ed         10 West Broward              NT      32.99        
 36 Quintero, John            09 West Boca Raton        35.23      33.53        
 37 Kulasevig, Matthew         9 Olympic Heights        36.35      37.34        
 -- Chenoy, Matt                 Monarch                32.14         NS        
 -- Belhoste, Louis           12 Northeast              25.78         NS        
 -- Hall, Anthony             12 Fort Lauderdale        31.01         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Erinn        10 Fort Lauderdale           NT     380.60         20  
  2 Fisher, Sarah        9 Pines Charter         174.45     362.00         17  
  3 Needahm, Briana     10 Pines Charter         154.05     296.05         16  
  4 Bokolas, Jazzmin    10 Boca Raton                NT     293.05         15  
  5 Daggett, Renee      12 Fort Lauderdale           NT     290.25         14  
  6 Green, Jennifer      9 West Broward          160.35     289.30         13  
  7 Ash, Raleigh        10 West Broward          125.15     279.10         12  
  8 Plaut, Kristy       12 Monarch                   NT     252.60         11  
  9 Fedak, Taylor       10 Northeast                 NT     251.20          9  
 10 Howery, Amanda      11 Boca Raton                NT     249.90          7  
 11 Williams, Courtney  09 Boca Raton                NT     233.00          6  
 12 Herrin, Emily       09 Boca Raton                NT     213.35          5  
 -- Prows, Jessica      11 Fort Lauderdale           NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taveras, Benny      12 Northeast                 NT     385.20         20  
  2 Sabo, Cody          10 Monarch                   NT     310.25         17  
 -- Prakas, Nick        11 Boca Raton                NT         DQ        
 -- Naus, Daniel        09 Boca Raton                NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marx, Courtney      11 Pines Charter        1:01.22    1:00.32         20  
       28.55  1:00.32                                                      
  2 Fitzpatrick, Fallo  11 Boca Raton           1:01.29    1:00.38         17  
       28.28  1:00.38                                                      
  3 Parker, Katie       11 Boca Raton           1:02.14    1:01.01         16  
       29.00  1:01.01                                                      
  4 Sexton, Jessica     12 West Boca Raton      1:02.73    1:04.03         15  
       30.00  1:04.03                                                      
  5 Williams, Katie     10 Boca Raton           1:04.89    1:04.67         14  
       30.13  1:04.67                                                      
  6 Hunter, Alyssa       9 West Broward         1:07.64    1:07.25         13  
       31.42  1:07.25                                                      
  7 Thomas, Andrea      10 Boca Raton           1:10.12    1:10.42         12  
       32.63  1:10.42                                                      
  8 Berkovitz, Alyssa   12 West Boca Raton      1:09.46    1:14.29         11  
       33.61  1:14.29                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hamilton, Claire    11 Pines Charter        1:10.27    1:08.80          9  
       32.59  1:08.80                                                      
 10 Bonet, Julia        11 Pines Charter        1:10.21    1:11.31          7  
       33.03  1:11.31                                                      
 11 Seabrook, Corrie    11 Northeast            1:11.68    1:13.77          6  
       33.42  1:13.77                                                      
 12 Gonella, Sofia      11 Monarch              1:16.58    1:15.85          5  
       34.97  1:15.85                                                      
 13 Keene, Jessica       9 West Broward         1:16.77    1:16.16          4  
       35.81  1:16.16                                                      
 14 Oliveira, Cristina  10 Nova                 1:15.42    1:18.89          3  
       36.43  1:18.89                                                      
 15 Parsons, Joelle     11 Nova                 1:22.40    1:21.41          2  
       35.79  1:21.41                                                      
 16 Loureiro, Regina    10 West Boca Raton      1:16.85    1:21.72          1  
       37.47  1:21.72                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marx, Courtney            11 Pines Charter        1:00.96    1:01.22 q      
       29.10  1:01.22                                                      
  2 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       11 Boca Raton           1:00.24    1:01.29 q      
       28.69  1:01.29                                                      
  3 Parker, Katie             11 Boca Raton           1:00.55    1:02.14 q      
       29.20  1:02.14                                                      
  4 Sexton, Jessica           12 West Boca Raton      1:03.12    1:02.73 q      
       29.45  1:02.73                                                      
  5 Williams, Katie           10 Boca Raton           1:03.28    1:04.89 q      
       30.53  1:04.89                                                      
  6 Hunter, Alyssa             9 West Broward         1:07.45    1:07.64 q      
       31.82  1:07.64                                                      
  7 Berkovitz, Alyssa         12 West Boca Raton      1:07.86    1:09.46 q      
       31.73  1:09.46                                                      
  8 Thomas, Andrea            10 Boca Raton           1:07.32    1:10.12 q      
       32.02  1:10.12                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonet, Julia              11 Pines Charter        1:09.01    1:10.21 q      
       32.05  1:10.21                                                      
 10 Hamilton, Claire          11 Pines Charter        1:09.11    1:10.27 q      
       31.68  1:10.27                                                      
 11 Seabrook, Corrie          11 Northeast            1:15.00    1:11.68 q      
       32.94  1:11.68                                                      
 12 Oliveira, Cristina        10 Nova                 1:18.00    1:15.42 q      
       34.62  1:15.42                                                      
 13 Gonella, Sofia            11 Monarch              1:15.33    1:16.58 q      
       34.58  1:16.58                                                      
 14 Keene, Jessica             9 West Broward         1:18.00    1:16.77 q      
       35.63  1:16.77                                                      
 15 Loureiro, Regina          10 West Boca Raton      1:17.14    1:16.85 q      
       35.61  1:16.85                                                      
 16 Parsons, Joelle           11 Nova                 1:25.00    1:22.40 q      
       35.26  1:22.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DosSantos, Juliana        10 Monarch              1:23.52    1:23.18        
       37.86  1:23.18                                                      
 18 Kral, Olivia              09 Northeast            1:22.16    1:28.71        
       39.74  1:28.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Narvaez, Janet             9 Pines Charter        1:25.45    1:32.31        
       41.74  1:32.31                                                      
 20 Spiece, Rebecca            9 Nova                 1:35.00    1:37.97        
       42.62  1:37.97                                                      
 21 Corbellini, Darian        10 West Boca Raton      1:40.98    1:38.63        
       42.93  1:38.63                                                      
 -- Chin, Maelynn             10 West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
       51.02       DQ                                                      
 -- Mansfield, Lydia             West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
       47.11       DQ                                                      
 -- Denton, Holly             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:19.28         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
       35.64       DQ                                                      
 -- Alegre, Natasha              Monarch              1:35.17         NS        
 -- Sticki, Gabriella         11 Fort Lauderdale      1:26.70         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Czaja, Stephen      12 Boca Raton             55.80      52.40         20  
       24.64    52.40                                                      
  2 Vazquez, Andy       10 Belen Jesuit           53.67      52.73         17  
       24.72    52.73                                                      
  3 Bagshaw, Alexander  11 Boca Raton             56.71      54.45         16  
       25.35    54.45                                                      
  4 Grenet, Paul        10 Belen Jesuit           58.38      57.39         15  
       26.58    57.39                                                      
  5 Allison, John       12 Nova                 1:00.75      58.11         14  
       26.33    58.11                                                      
  6 Perez, Jonathan     10 Belen Jesuit         1:00.44    1:00.35         13  
       28.15  1:00.35                                                      
  7 Coghlin, Sean       11 West Boca Raton      1:00.77    1:02.62         12  
       28.85  1:02.62                                                      
  8 Gavergun, Guy       11 Fort Lauderdale      1:01.62    1:03.47         11  
       28.57  1:03.47                                                      
B - Final
  9 Perez, Nick         11 Monarch              1:03.44    1:04.94          9  
       29.47  1:04.94                                                      
 10 Cueva, Gianluca     11 Boca Raton           1:04.96    1:05.07          7  
       30.41  1:05.07                                                      
 11 Peloquin, Nicholas  10 Boca Raton           1:06.26    1:05.88          6  
       30.62  1:05.88                                                      
 12 Ganaim, Kevin       11 West Broward         1:05.66    1:06.23          5  
       29.28  1:06.23                                                      
 13 Johnson, William    10 Belen Jesuit         1:06.93    1:06.35          4  
       30.01  1:06.35                                                      
 14 Venkataramon, Scot  12 Fort Lauderdale      1:12.01    1:11.40          3  
       32.04  1:11.40                                                      
 15 Maynard, Athelino    9 Pines Charter        1:11.26    1:13.10          2  
       32.69  1:13.10                                                      
 16 Martino, Giovanni   11 Northeast            1:11.41    1:15.84          1  
       34.65  1:15.84                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vazquez, Andy             10 Belen Jesuit           52.25      53.67 q      
       25.21    53.67                                                      
  2 Czaja, Stephen            12 Boca Raton             53.00      55.80 q      
       26.05    55.80                                                      
  3 Bagshaw, Alexander        11 Boca Raton             54.83      56.71 q      
       26.04    56.71                                                      
  4 Grenet, Paul              10 Belen Jesuit           56.47      58.38 q      
       27.08    58.38                                                      
  5 Perez, Jonathan           10 Belen Jesuit           58.45    1:00.44 q      
       28.27  1:00.44                                                      
  6 Allison, John             12 Nova                   58.50    1:00.75 q      
       27.35  1:00.75                                                      
  7 Coghlin, Sean             11 West Boca Raton      1:00.10    1:00.77 q      
       28.65  1:00.77                                                      
  8 Gavergun, Guy             11 Fort Lauderdale        59.34    1:01.62 q      
       27.75  1:01.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Nick               11 Monarch              1:05.72    1:03.44 q      
       28.35  1:03.44                                                      
 10 Cueva, Gianluca           11 Boca Raton           1:01.76    1:04.96 q      
       29.35  1:04.96                                                      
 11 Ganaim, Kevin             11 West Broward         1:02.50    1:05.66 q      
       29.04  1:05.66                                                      
 12 Peloquin, Nicholas        10 Boca Raton           1:05.09    1:06.26 q      
       30.20  1:06.26                                                      
 13 Johnson, William          10 Belen Jesuit         1:06.30    1:06.93 q      
       30.31  1:06.93                                                      
 14 Maynard, Athelino          9 Pines Charter        1:13.87    1:11.26 q      
       33.97  1:11.26                                                      
 15 Martino, Giovanni         11 Northeast            1:04.96    1:11.41 q      
       33.82  1:11.41                                                      
 16 Venkataramon, Scott       12 Fort Lauderdale      1:08.21    1:12.01 q      
       30.80  1:12.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cammarano, Brian             Monarch              1:10.21    1:14.98        
       32.90  1:14.98                                                      
 18 Aletto, Roberto           12 West Boca Raton      1:15.63    1:15.70        
       34.22  1:15.70                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Etchechury, Brian         11 Pines Charter        1:21.48    1:16.51        
       33.96  1:16.51                                                      
 20 Domiguez, Jordan           9 West Broward              NT    1:24.76        
       37.19  1:24.76                                                      
 21 Flippen, Greg              9 Pines Charter        1:25.58    1:25.48        
       36.26  1:25.48                                                      
 22 Toth, Andrew              12 Pines Charter        1:44.93    1:36.50        
       41.37  1:36.50                                                      
 23 Cummings, Theo             9 Nova                 1:20.00    1:39.33        
       40.11  1:39.33                                                      
 -- Greene, Samuel            11 West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
       42.28       DQ                                                      
 -- Luis, Santiago            10 West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
       36.32       DQ                                                      
 -- Pereira, Bryant              Monarch              2:08.79         NS        
 -- Aramayo, Carlos              Monarch              1:35.45         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oliver, Tiffany     11 West Broward           53.05      52.23 AA-A    20  
       25.29    52.23                                                      
  2 Fernandez, Melissa  11 West Broward           55.01      53.88         17  
       26.18    53.88                                                      
  3 Ring, Jacqueline    12 Boca Raton             55.78      55.29         16  
       26.57    55.29                                                      
  4 Bruens, Harper      09 Boca Raton             56.06      56.51         15  
       27.24    56.51                                                      
  5 Davis, Soyriah      12 Nova                   57.58      57.23         14  
       27.05    57.23                                                      
  6 Faris, Taylor       11 Boca Raton             57.50      57.68         13  
       27.52    57.68                                                      
  7 Williams, Colleen   09 Boca Raton             58.08      57.81         12  
       27.91    57.81                                                      
  8 Serrato, Natalia    12 West Boca Raton        57.94    1:00.78         11  
       29.44  1:00.78                                                      
B - Final
  9 Wlosek, Bridget     10 Pines Charter        1:02.50    1:01.48          9  
       29.15  1:01.48                                                      
 10 Woodward, Lillie    11 Northeast            1:01.72    1:02.40          7  
       28.68  1:02.40                                                      
 11 Rodriguez, Loury    10 Nova                 1:03.05    1:03.13          6  
       29.98  1:03.13                                                      
 12 Lopez, Chelsea       9 Fort Lauderdale      1:04.30    1:03.19          5  
       30.09  1:03.19                                                      
 13 DeBrito, Barbara    10 Monarch              1:02.42    1:03.41          4  
       30.15  1:03.41                                                      
 14 Fermin, Tiffany        Nova                 1:05.42    1:04.44          3  
       31.30  1:04.44                                                      
 15 Torraca, Iolani     11 West Broward         1:04.16    1:05.08          2  
       31.32  1:05.08                                                      
 16 DeSiqueria, Nicoll  11 West Boca Raton      1:06.19    1:06.24          1  
       31.67  1:06.24                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Tiffany           11 West Broward           51.89      53.05 q      
       25.73    53.05                                                      
  2 Fernandez, Melissa        11 West Broward           53.01      55.01 q      
       26.71    55.01                                                      
  3 Ring, Jacqueline          12 Boca Raton             54.43      55.78 q      
       26.67    55.78                                                      
  4 Bruens, Harper            09 Boca Raton             56.18      56.06 q      
       26.80    56.06                                                      
  5 Faris, Taylor             11 Boca Raton             57.53      57.50 q      
       27.56    57.50                                                      
  6 Davis, Soyriah            12 Nova                   56.70      57.58 q      
       27.13    57.58                                                      
  7 Serrato, Natalia          12 West Boca Raton        58.08      57.94 q      
       28.29    57.94                                                      
  8 Williams, Colleen         09 Boca Raton             57.00      58.08 q      
       28.04    58.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodward, Lillie          11 Northeast            1:01.78    1:01.72 q      
       28.68  1:01.72                                                      
 10 DeBrito, Barbara          10 Monarch              1:02.83    1:02.42 q      
       29.79  1:02.42                                                      
 11 Wlosek, Bridget           10 Pines Charter        1:01.18    1:02.50 q      
       29.97  1:02.50                                                      
 12 Rodriguez, Loury          10 Nova                 1:02.90    1:03.05 q      
       29.99  1:03.05                                                      
 13 Torraca, Iolani           11 West Broward         1:02.92    1:04.16 q      
       30.73  1:04.16                                                      
 14 Lopez, Chelsea             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:05.58    1:04.30 q      
       30.91  1:04.30                                                      
 15 Fermin, Tiffany              Nova                 1:04.00    1:05.42 q      
       31.79  1:05.42                                                      
 16 DeSiqueria, Nicolle       11 West Boca Raton      1:03.68    1:06.19 q      
       31.82  1:06.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rizzo, Ashley              9 Nova                 1:06.00    1:07.81        
       31.49  1:07.81                                                      
 18 Gedigian, Alexa           11 Olympic Heights      1:11.50    1:08.58        
       34.23  1:08.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bradley, Danielle         10 West Boca Raton      1:05.16    1:09.53        
       33.11  1:09.53                                                      
 20 Reif, Amber               10 Olympic Heights      1:05.33    1:09.78        
       34.24  1:09.78                                                      
 21 Maseda, Kristina          11 Pines Charter        1:10.61    1:10.54        
       33.99  1:10.54                                                      
 22 Post, Carly               12 Northeast            1:14.62    1:11.26        
       33.13  1:11.26                                                      
 23 Shaw, Madison              9 Pines Charter        1:12.01    1:11.52        
       34.29  1:11.52                                                      
 24 Huerta, Gabriela          11 Pines Charter        1:09.64    1:12.15        
       34.08  1:12.15                                                      
 25 Gutheil, Jessica          10 Northeast            1:13.41    1:12.46        
       36.44  1:12.46                                                      
 26 Dunlop, Carlin            11 Olympic Heights      1:12.64    1:13.64        
       34.04  1:13.64                                                      
 27 Duran, Lissette           11 Monarch              1:14.70    1:15.41        
       35.33  1:15.41                                                      
 28 Marlowe, Jenne            11 West Boca Raton      1:12.24    1:15.56        
       36.39  1:15.56                                                      
 29 Sawyer, Michelle          12 Olympic Heights      1:18.65    1:16.51        
       36.72  1:16.51                                                      
 30 Movschowitz, Carol        10 Monarch              1:15.33    1:17.49        
 31 Reyes, Gabrielle           9 Monarch              1:30.26    1:19.99        
       37.59  1:19.99                                                      
 32 Toribio, Consorcia        10 Northeast            1:45.63    1:28.91        
       41.32  1:28.91                                                      
 33 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Fort Lauderdale      1:50.00    1:32.32        
       42.65  1:32.32                                                      
 34 Lavji, Shazia              9 Fort Lauderdale      1:45.00    1:41.31        
       42.87  1:41.31                                                      
 35 Romeu, Alexis             11 Pines Charter        1:51.47    1:47.28        
       47.75  1:47.28                                                      
 -- Rivera, Stephanie         10 West Broward              NT         NS        
 -- Prows, Rebecca             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:15.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boettcher, Alexand  12 Boca Raton             53.60      47.54         20  
       23.07    47.54                                                      
  2 Morejon, Pablo      12 Belen Jesuit           50.40      48.08         17  
       23.13    48.08                                                      
  3 Carcamo, Mario      11 Belen Jesuit           53.55      53.59         16  
       25.73    53.59                                                      
  4 Stahly, Tyler       12 Boca Raton             54.09      54.20         15  
       26.14    54.20                                                      
  5 Barreto, Gaspar     12 Belen Jesuit           54.36      54.23         14  
       25.61    54.23                                                      
  6 Sherman, Cody       12 Boca Raton             54.98      54.56         13  
       25.00    54.56                                                      
  7 Larco, Carlos       11 Pines Charter          54.46      55.55         12  
       26.36    55.55                                                      
  8 Basnuevo, Carlos    12 Belen Jesuit           55.84      56.57         11  
       26.07    56.57                                                      
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Michael     11 Olympic Heights        56.71      56.55          9  
       27.46    56.55                                                      
 10 Creagan, Cody       10 Fort Lauderdale        55.85      56.81          7  
       27.26    56.81                                                      
 11 Kanner, Steven      12 Boca Raton             57.04      57.83          6  
       27.52    57.83                                                      
 12 Schafer, Eric       10 Pines Charter          59.48      57.85          5  
       27.18    57.85                                                      
 13 Zezzi, Igor            Monarch              1:00.69      57.90          4  
       27.57    57.90                                                      
 14 Gerasimonovich, Iv     Monarch                59.50      58.34          3  
       28.01    58.34                                                      
 15 Robbins, Zack       11 West Broward           59.50    1:00.55          2  
       28.26  1:00.55                                                      
 16 Santos, Samuel      12 West Boca Raton        59.91    1:00.78          1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morejon, Pablo            12 Belen Jesuit           47.45      50.40 q      
       24.04    50.40                                                      
  2 Carcamo, Mario            11 Belen Jesuit           54.79      53.55 q      
       25.62    53.55                                                      
  3 Boettcher, Alexander      12 Boca Raton             48.41      53.60 q      
       24.68    53.60                                                      
  4 Stahly, Tyler             12 Boca Raton             54.65      54.09 q      
       26.10    54.09                                                      
  5 Barreto, Gaspar           12 Belen Jesuit           56.63      54.36 q      
       25.88    54.36                                                      
  6 Larco, Carlos             11 Pines Charter          56.97      54.46 q      
       25.99    54.46                                                      
  7 Sherman, Cody             12 Boca Raton             56.38      54.98 q      
       25.95    54.98                                                      
  8 Basnuevo, Carlos          12 Belen Jesuit           58.70      55.84 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Creagan, Cody             10 Fort Lauderdale        57.69      55.85 q      
       26.13    55.85                                                      
 10 Wilson, Michael           11 Olympic Heights        55.65      56.71 q      
       27.28    56.71                                                      
 11 Kanner, Steven            12 Boca Raton             55.56      57.04 q      
       27.11    57.04                                                      
 12 Schafer, Eric             10 Pines Charter        1:07.48      59.48 q      
       28.26    59.48                                                      
 13 Gerasimonovich, Ivan         Monarch                58.83      59.50 q      
       28.98    59.50                                                      
 13 Robbins, Zack             11 West Broward         1:06.22      59.50 q      
       28.60    59.50                                                      
 15 Santos, Samuel            12 West Boca Raton      1:02.50      59.91 q      
       28.53    59.91                                                      
 16 Zezzi, Igor                  Monarch              1:03.08    1:00.69 q      
       28.09  1:00.69                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vincent, Andrew           11 Pines Charter        1:04.84    1:02.98        
       29.77  1:02.98                                                      
 18 Stack, Chris              12 Nova                 1:05.00    1:04.18        
       31.41  1:04.18                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schepps, Mitchell         12 West Boca Raton      1:06.40    1:04.89        
       30.43  1:04.89                                                      
 20 Alantete, Louis           11 Pines Charter        1:04.43    1:04.94        
       29.76  1:04.94                                                      
 21 Flores, Cesar             11 Nova                 1:05.00    1:05.27        
       28.54  1:05.27                                                      
 21 Munoz, Miguel                Monarch              1:12.00    1:05.27        
       31.06  1:05.27                                                      
 23 Delgado, Rodrigo             Monarch              1:05.71    1:05.34        
       30.80  1:05.34                                                      
 24 Vergouwen, Michael           West Broward              NT    1:06.13        
       30.62  1:06.13                                                      
 25 Brikov, Michael           11 Olympic Heights      1:05.66    1:06.17        
       31.66  1:06.17                                                      
 26 Escoto, Xavier            10 West Broward              NT    1:06.97        
       30.59  1:06.97                                                      
 27 Sacaven, Douglas          10 Northeast            1:11.53    1:08.29        
       33.10  1:08.29                                                      
 28 Brophy, Brian             12 Olympic Heights      1:06.38    1:08.56        
       33.13  1:08.56                                                      
 29 Duputel, Patrick          10 Nova                 1:05.00    1:09.32        
       32.67  1:09.32                                                      
 30 Barber, Jackson           09 West Boca Raton      1:10.40    1:09.41        
       32.06  1:09.41                                                      
 31 Metcalf, Andres           10 Nova                 1:07.00    1:10.44        
       33.24  1:10.44                                                      
 32 Lear, Timothy             12 Northeast            1:15.36    1:10.60        
       32.11  1:10.60                                                      
 33 Quigley, Patrick           9 West Broward              NT    1:10.99        
       32.41  1:10.99                                                      
 34 Jones, Christopher         9 Fort Lauderdale      1:31.00    1:11.48        
       32.97  1:11.48                                                      
 35 Castro, Jorge             09 Northeast            1:21.61    1:15.24        
       35.45  1:15.24                                                      
 36 Guerrero, Ernesto         09 West Boca Raton      1:11.36    1:15.34        
       37.03  1:15.34                                                      
 37 Thomas, Tyler             09 Northeast            1:14.62    1:18.89        
       37.75  1:18.89                                                      
 38 Hall, Jordan               9 Fort Lauderdale      1:29.00    1:19.17        
       37.97  1:19.17                                                      
 39 Honorio, David             9 Olympic Heights      1:32.46    1:21.81        
       39.10  1:21.81                                                      
 40 Rogers, Christopher          Fort Lauderdale      1:40.00    1:23.47        
       38.92  1:23.47                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Danielle     11 Boca Raton           5:13.51    5:06.17         20  
       27.44    57.58  1:28.24  1:59.44  2:30.59  3:02.04  3:33.52  4:05.16
     4:35.89  5:06.17                                                      
  2 DeBarros, Karine    12 Pines Charter        5:33.84    5:26.79         17  
       29.49  1:01.58  1:34.09  2:07.16  2:40.32  3:13.73  3:47.21  4:20.46
     4:53.92  5:26.79                                                      
  3 Sage, Victoria       9 Pines Charter        5:33.79    5:33.02         16  
       30.12  1:02.67  1:35.95  2:09.43  2:43.01  3:16.86  3:50.90  4:25.34
     4:59.49  5:33.02                                                      
  4 Hunter, Alyssa       9 West Broward         5:40.09    5:38.82         15  
       30.82  1:04.73  1:39.34  2:13.98  2:48.93  3:23.43  3:57.73  4:32.34
     5:06.16  5:38.82                                                      
  5 Heller, Rebecca     09 West Boca Raton      5:43.00    5:42.73         14  
       31.82  1:06.38  1:41.23  2:15.74  2:50.21  3:25.09  3:59.87  4:34.39
     5:08.92  5:42.73                                                      
  6 Sell, Chloe          9 West Broward         5:32.32    5:45.67         13  
       30.16  1:04.10  1:38.99  2:13.76  2:49.38  3:25.07  3:59.43  4:35.05
     5:10.73  5:45.67                                                      
  7 Dulany, Krista      10 Boca Raton           6:03.14    5:59.07         12  
       31.97  1:07.09  1:42.97  2:19.25  2:55.95  3:32.86  4:09.58  4:46.30
     5:23.09  5:59.07                                                      
  8 Delong, Kendra      11 Boca Raton           5:55.35    6:00.74         11  
       32.93  1:08.64  1:45.80  2:22.74  2:59.69  3:36.42  4:13.28  4:49.62
     5:25.92  6:00.74                                                      
B - Final
  9 LaParl, Bianca      10 Boca Raton           6:13.78    6:01.17          9  
       32.04  1:08.42  1:46.29  2:23.74  2:59.94  3:36.43  4:13.95  4:50.73
     5:28.69  6:01.17                                                      
 10 Bright, Emily       10 Nova                 6:04.19    6:01.89          7  
       32.72  1:08.87  1:46.18  2:23.14  2:58.79  3:35.96  4:12.73  4:49.24
     5:26.80  6:01.89                                                      
 11 Roig, Gabby         12 West Boca Raton      6:06.40    6:07.32          6  
       33.45  1:10.39  1:47.89  2:25.25  3:02.57  3:40.02  4:18.41  4:55.17
     5:31.85  6:07.32                                                      
 12 Ponce, Maria        12 Northeast            6:40.15    6:37.37          5  
       33.37  1:12.47  1:53.33  2:35.49  3:14.86  3:54.59  4:34.89  5:16.22
     5:58.07  6:37.37                                                      
 13 Hennessey, Grace    11 Monarch              6:49.51    6:39.61          4  
       34.06  1:12.23  1:52.02  2:32.69  3:14.27  3:55.56  4:37.30  5:19.62
     6:00.46  6:39.61                                                      
 14 Hall, Sarah         10 Fort Lauderdale      6:40.36    6:40.64          3  
       36.45  1:15.80  1:56.43  2:37.10  3:19.33  4:01.15  4:42.08  5:22.95
     6:03.64  6:40.64                                                      
 15 Walker, Elizabeth   12 West Boca Raton      7:00.30    7:01.63          2  
       34.54  1:15.76  1:59.70  2:43.77  3:27.30  4:11.49  4:56.16  5:38.92
     6:20.87  7:01.63                                                      
 16 Cahill, Megan       11 Fort Lauderdale      6:59.40    7:10.15          1  
       36.37  1:17.00  1:59.45  2:42.99  3:27.03  4:11.78  4:56.33  5:41.02
     6:26.45  7:10.15                                                      
C - Final
 -- Mury, Karen         10 Monarch              6:12.72         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Danielle           11 Boca Raton           5:01.88    5:13.51 q      
       27.92    58.74  1:30.42  2:02.42  2:34.47  3:06.77  3:37.88  4:09.70
     4:42.09  5:13.51                                                      
  2 Sell, Chloe                9 West Broward         5:24.22    5:32.32 q      
       30.72  1:02.99  1:36.11  2:09.48  2:42.92  3:16.87  3:50.83  4:25.06
     4:59.29  5:32.32                                                      
  3 Sage, Victoria             9 Pines Charter        5:31.73    5:33.79 q      
       30.21  1:02.88  1:36.31  2:09.87  2:43.71  3:17.77  3:52.01  4:26.32
     5:00.67  5:33.79                                                      
  4 DeBarros, Karine          12 Pines Charter        5:28.67    5:33.84 q      
       30.14  1:03.04  1:36.40  2:10.02  2:43.87  3:17.61  3:51.61  4:25.79
     5:00.05  5:33.84                                                      
  5 Hunter, Alyssa             9 West Broward         5:42.32    5:40.09 q      
       30.60  1:04.35  1:38.68  2:13.40  2:48.48  3:23.39  3:58.34  4:33.36
     5:07.30  5:40.09                                                      
  6 Heller, Rebecca           09 West Boca Raton      5:34.30    5:43.00 q      
       31.50  1:05.30  1:39.51  2:13.94  2:48.63  3:23.23  3:58.11  4:33.40
     5:08.53  5:43.00                                                      
  7 Delong, Kendra            11 Boca Raton           5:51.66    5:55.35 q      
       31.46  1:05.69  1:41.61  2:17.75  2:54.49  3:30.87  4:07.39  4:44.13
     5:20.36  5:55.35                                                      
  8 Dulany, Krista            10 Boca Raton           5:48.58    6:03.14 q      
       31.65  1:07.22  1:43.65  2:21.23  2:58.75  3:36.73  4:13.91  4:50.75
     5:27.60  6:03.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bright, Emily             10 Nova                 6:03.00    6:04.19 q      
       30.74  1:04.36  1:40.21  2:17.05  2:54.98  3:33.31  4:11.59  4:50.08
     5:28.29  6:04.19                                                      
 10 Roig, Gabby               12 West Boca Raton      5:40.23    6:06.40 q      
       32.67  1:09.31  1:45.63  2:22.65  2:59.92  3:37.36  4:14.95  4:52.88
     5:29.80  6:06.40                                                      
 11 Mury, Karen               10 Monarch              6:25.94    6:12.72 q      
       33.14  1:09.57  1:47.27  2:25.89  3:04.91  3:43.55  4:22.01  5:00.94
     5:38.49  6:12.72                                                      
 12 LaParl, Bianca            10 Boca Raton           6:06.84    6:13.78 q      
       32.57  1:08.93  1:47.35  2:26.45  3:05.24  3:44.10  4:23.23  5:01.82
     5:39.92  6:13.78                                                      
 13 Ponce, Maria              12 Northeast            6:26.56    6:40.15 q      
       33.67  1:12.63  1:52.94  2:34.46  3:16.21  3:57.89  4:39.76  5:20.88
     6:01.66  6:40.15                                                      
 14 Hall, Sarah               10 Fort Lauderdale      6:43.04    6:40.36 q      
       36.90  1:16.27  1:55.71  2:36.47  3:17.34  3:58.93  4:40.82  5:22.97
     6:03.38  6:40.36                                                      
 15 Hennessey, Grace          11 Monarch              6:38.12    6:49.51 q      
       33.98  1:12.33  1:53.57  2:35.01  3:17.46  3:59.89  4:42.40  5:25.75
     6:08.29  6:49.51                                                      
 16 Cahill, Megan             11 Fort Lauderdale      6:48.42    6:59.40 q      
       35.53  1:15.63  1:57.19  2:40.37  3:23.53  4:06.99  4:50.75  5:34.95
     6:18.38  6:59.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coken, Sam                 9 Nova                 6:57.00    7:00.07        
                                                  4:09.09           5:35.56
     6:18.82  7:00.07                                                      
 18 Walker, Elizabeth         12 West Boca Raton      7:20.23    7:00.30        
       35.27  1:16.45  1:59.63  2:42.82  3:26.66  4:10.26  4:54.12  5:37.08
     6:20.08  7:00.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oliver, May                9 Monarch              8:21.82    7:48.28        
       34.17  1:15.05  1:58.91  2:45.64  3:35.13  4:25.09  5:17.07  6:08.17
     6:59.31  7:48.28                                                      
 20 Cohen, Erin               10 Nova                 8:30.00    7:52.41        
       41.35  1:27.86  2:16.19                    4:41.44  5:29.90  6:19.05
     7:07.41  7:52.41                                                      
 21 Monsalve, Lina            12 Northeast            8:27.80    8:07.88        
       41.84  1:28.33  2:17.85  3:08.51  3:59.46  4:49.70  5:40.61  6:31.46
     7:21.99  8:07.88                                                      
 22 Silva, Carolina            9 Pines Charter             NT    8:13.55        
       44.06  1:31.27  2:20.87  3:11.92  4:04.72  4:57.53  5:49.36  6:40.62
     7:32.51  8:13.55                                                      
 23 Botti, Kara                9 West Broward              NT    8:22.24        
       44.63  1:33.58  2:24.50  3:16.06  4:07.98  4:59.74  5:52.02  6:44.09
     7:35.64  8:22.24                                                      
 24 Abel, Emily               09 Northeast            8:40.58    8:29.42        
       39.18  1:26.20  2:16.14  3:09.31  4:04.23           5:54.42  6:49.29
     7:41.94  8:29.42                                                      
 25 Canto, Mariana            10 West Broward              NT    8:35.68        
       39.42  1:27.30  2:18.38  3:13.01  4:07.50  5:01.93  5:58.19  6:51.92
     7:45.80  8:35.68                                                      
 -- Pinargote, Michelle       10 Nova                 8:40.00         DQ        
      False start
 -- Majdalawi, Alana          10 West Boca Raton      7:12.23    6:41.31        
      Did not finish
       34.58  1:16.38  2:02.53  3:38.65           4:24.45  5:13.93  5:59.71
     6:41.31                                                               
 -- Moylan, Katherine         12 Northeast            7:57.69         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sell, Tyler         11 West Broward         4:45.40    4:39.50 AA-C    20  
       25.25    52.88  1:20.97  1:49.16  2:17.42  2:45.65  3:14.25  3:42.91
     4:11.54  4:39.50                                                      
  2 Long, Matthew       09 Belen Jesuit         5:04.96    4:52.07         17  
       26.31    55.02  1:24.50  1:54.62  2:24.26  2:53.76  3:23.77  3:54.28
     4:23.70  4:52.07                                                      
  3 Grady, Sean         10 Boca Raton           4:59.07    4:55.35         16  
       25.99    55.25  1:25.36  1:55.19  2:25.15  2:55.81  3:25.39  3:55.61
     4:26.22  4:55.35                                                      
  4 Pena, Gabriel       10 West Broward         4:58.13    4:55.68         15  
       26.80    55.87  1:25.47  1:55.41  2:25.38  2:55.61  3:25.70  3:56.01
     4:26.25  4:55.68                                                      
  5 Kimball, Henry      10 Boca Raton           5:00.57    4:59.02         14  
       26.98    56.86  1:27.22  1:57.86  2:28.32  2:58.92  3:29.37  3:59.98
     4:30.27  4:59.02                                                      
  6 Iriondo, Hibai      12 Fort Lauderdale      5:00.40    4:59.53         13  
       27.31    56.76  1:26.48  1:56.76  2:26.69  2:57.42  3:27.50  3:58.13
     4:29.19  4:59.53                                                      
  7 Dennis, Garrett     12 Boca Raton           5:17.51    5:08.75         12  
       27.95    57.50  1:28.01  1:58.74  2:30.04  3:01.73  3:33.96  4:06.23
     4:37.46  5:08.75                                                      
  8 Lodi, Daniel        11 Pines Charter        5:28.20    5:29.52         11  
       29.12  1:01.53  1:34.78  2:08.30  2:42.35  3:15.86  3:49.85  4:24.22
     4:57.57  5:29.52                                                      
B - Final
  9 Vogel, Adam         10 Olympic Heights      5:52.09    5:13.22          9  
       29.62  1:02.66  1:37.81  2:13.19  2:48.88  3:24.13  4:00.41  4:36.92
     5:13.22                                                               
 10 Maurente, Diego     12 Monarch              6:05.36    6:05.08          7  
       30.98  1:06.53  1:43.36  2:20.81  2:58.48  3:36.24  4:14.37  4:53.07
     5:30.38  6:05.08                                                      
 11 Maurente, Max        9 Monarch              6:10.53    6:07.57          6  
       32.17  1:09.60  1:47.36  2:25.23  3:03.41  3:42.19  4:19.41  4:57.62
     5:35.33  6:07.57                                                      
 12 Mckinnes, Robert    12 Fort Lauderdale      6:10.20    6:08.46          5  
       29.80  1:03.62  1:39.49  2:17.09  2:55.55  3:35.20  4:14.43  4:54.26
     5:33.15  6:08.46                                                      
 13 Quevedo, Daniel     10 Pines Charter        6:17.86    6:08.69          4  
       31.95  1:08.40  1:46.56  2:24.89  3:02.49  3:40.32  4:18.68  4:57.31
     5:35.23  6:08.69                                                      
 14 Ferreira, Brian     12 Boca Raton           6:13.39    6:20.27          3  
       28.87  1:00.55  1:35.14  2:12.09  2:50.93  3:31.77  4:12.96  4:55.12
     5:37.73  6:20.27                                                      
 15 Feniger, Joe        09 West Boca Raton      6:22.12    6:20.39          2  
       32.72  1:09.08  1:47.31  2:26.27           3:45.33  4:24.74  5:04.59
     5:44.70  6:20.39                                                      
 16 Cum, William        11 Northeast            7:10.15    7:00.76          1  
       33.12  1:12.45  1:55.16  2:38.19  3:22.01  4:05.77  4:48.16  5:32.25
     6:09.75  7:00.76                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sell, Tyler               11 West Broward         4:32.89    4:45.40 q      
       25.99    54.22  1:22.88  1:51.09  2:19.94  2:48.73  3:17.55  3:46.70
     4:16.77  4:45.40                                                      
  2 Pena, Gabriel             10 West Broward         4:54.50    4:58.13 q      
       27.47    57.06  1:27.33  1:57.73  2:28.08  2:58.74  3:28.88  3:58.86
     4:29.03  4:58.13                                                      
  3 Grady, Sean               10 Boca Raton           4:52.72    4:59.07 q      
       26.19    55.64  1:25.60  1:56.17  2:26.68  2:57.52  3:28.05  3:58.61
     4:29.20  4:59.07                                                      
  4 Iriondo, Hibai            12 Fort Lauderdale      4:56.30    5:00.40 q      
       27.32    56.98  1:27.18  1:57.36  2:27.79  2:58.46  3:29.31  4:00.13
     4:31.04  5:00.40                                                      
  5 Kimball, Henry            10 Boca Raton           5:04.28    5:00.57 q      
       27.31    56.79  1:27.47  1:58.39  2:29.29  2:59.67  3:30.37  4:01.45
     4:31.60  5:00.57                                                      
  6 Long, Matthew             09 Belen Jesuit         4:55.57    5:04.96 q      
       27.18    57.76  1:28.41  1:59.32  2:30.35  3:01.93  3:32.80  4:04.38
     4:35.56  5:04.96                                                      
  7 Dennis, Garrett           12 Boca Raton           5:08.02    5:17.51 q      
       28.39    59.13  1:30.67  2:03.44  2:35.62  3:08.15  3:40.92  4:13.49
     4:46.28  5:17.51                                                      
  8 Lodi, Daniel              11 Pines Charter        5:22.72    5:28.20 q      
       29.12  1:00.92  1:34.38  2:07.62  2:41.39  3:15.50  3:49.00  4:22.63
     4:56.16  5:28.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vogel, Adam               10 Olympic Heights      5:55.68    5:52.09 q      
       29.14  1:02.99  1:38.87  2:14.33  2:51.48  3:28.02  4:03.38  4:42.08
     5:20.51  5:52.09                                                      
 10 Maurente, Diego           12 Monarch              6:04.00    6:05.36 q      
       31.30  1:06.82  1:44.47  2:21.36  2:58.88  3:37.53  4:15.69  4:53.90
     5:30.63  6:05.36                                                      
 11 Mckinnes, Robert          12 Fort Lauderdale      6:13.78    6:10.20 q      
       30.61  1:04.37  1:39.83  2:17.44  2:57.01  3:36.38  4:16.81  4:56.54
     5:34.69  6:10.20                                                      
 12 Maurente, Max              9 Monarch              6:11.12    6:10.53 q      
       31.58  1:08.61  1:46.69  2:24.51  3:02.14  3:40.89  4:18.30  4:57.55
     5:35.16  6:10.53                                                      
 13 Ferreira, Brian           12 Boca Raton           6:06.76    6:13.39 q      
       29.02  1:01.83  1:36.94  2:13.46  2:50.81  3:29.91  4:10.15  4:51.79
     5:33.36  6:13.39                                                      
 14 Quevedo, Daniel           10 Pines Charter        6:06.94    6:17.86 q      
       31.41  1:07.99  1:47.15  2:26.97  3:05.76  3:45.66  4:25.36  5:05.26
     5:42.87  6:17.86                                                      
 15 Feniger, Joe              09 West Boca Raton      6:28.23    6:22.12 q      
       31.23  1:07.97  1:45.81  2:25.41  3:05.06  3:45.18  4:25.34  5:06.23
     5:46.05  6:22.12                                                      
 16 Cum, William              11 Northeast            6:55.36    7:10.15 q      
       34.58  1:16.92  2:01.90  2:46.69  3:31.09  4:14.57  4:58.58  5:43.38
     6:28.75  7:10.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wenke, Dylan              10 West Broward              NT    7:24.59        
       33.95  1:13.14  1:55.89  2:44.57  3:31.42  4:17.79  5:05.97  5:53.33
     6:42.27  7:24.59                                                      
 18 Cummings, Theo             9 Nova                 7:29.00    7:25.11        
       35.00           2:02.69  2:49.94  3:37.50  4:23.23  5:10.04  5:56.36
     6:43.49  7:25.11                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Escoto, Xavier            10 West Broward              NT    7:25.29        
       35.20  1:19.02  2:05.74  2:53.37  3:38.98  4:25.36  5:10.20  5:56.53
     6:42.29  7:25.29                                                      
 20 Randall, Alan             10 Nova                 7:41.00    7:30.14        
       39.49  1:23.48  2:08.84  2:54.10  3:39.93  4:26.17  5:12.80  5:59.45
     6:45.60  7:30.14                                                      
 21 Iftekhar, Tausif          11 Nova                 7:55.00    7:37.16        
       40.18  1:24.88  2:11.82  2:58.98  3:46.66  4:34.54  5:22.29  6:08.89
     6:55.74  7:37.16                                                      
 22 Salazar, Alberto          12 West Boca Raton      7:47.20    7:37.88        
       35.44  1:18.71  2:04.37  2:51.84  3:39.56  4:27.51  5:17.69  6:06.75
     6:55.39  7:37.88                                                      
 23 Taylor, Chris             10 Pines Charter             NT    7:41.16        
       38.98  1:22.97  2:09.71  2:56.31  3:43.80  4:32.33  5:20.87  6:08.52
     6:56.66  7:41.16                                                      
 24 Oliveira, Danny           10 Northeast            8:04.04    8:27.72        
       36.55  1:21.78  2:12.24  3:04.12  3:59.30  4:55.29  5:49.15  6:43.04
     7:39.06  8:27.72                                                      
 25 Velasquez, Alexandro       9 Pines Charter             NT    8:30.50        
       39.06  1:25.70  2:18.67  3:10.94  4:58.42  5:53.80           6:49.15
     7:41.51  8:30.50                                                      
 -- Hall, Anthony             12 Fort Lauderdale      7:27.26         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                  1:43.54    1:43.73         40  
     1) Bruens, Harper 09               2) Faris, Taylor 11               
     3) Merrill, Brenna 10              4) Ring, Jacqueline 12            
       26.15    52.42  1:18.55  1:43.73                                    
  2 West Broward High School                    1:45.99    1:46.13         34  
     1) Fernandez, Melissa 11           2) Torraca, Iolani 11             
     3) Sell, Chloe 9                   4) Oliver, Tiffany 11             
       25.66    53.81  1:22.45  1:46.13                                    
  3 Nova (Davie)                                1:49.01    1:49.26         32  
     1) Davis, Soyriah 12               2) Mueller, Jenna 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 10             4) Fermin, Tiffany                
       26.39    52.96  1:21.37  1:49.26                                    
  4 Fort Lauderdale                             1:53.25    1:54.20         30  
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) McDonald, Yvette 11            
     3) Powell, Rachel 9                4) Lopez, Chelsea 9               
       26.99    55.60  1:24.96  1:54.20                                    
  5 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                 1:53.15    1:54.35         28  
     1) Hamilton, Claire 11             2) Wlosek, Bridget 10             
     3) Bonet, Julia 11                 4) Sage, Victoria 9               
       29.78    57.37  1:26.29  1:54.35                                    
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                    1:55.87    1:54.85         26  
     1) Veit, Samantha 11               2) Ponce, Maria 12                
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Woodward, Lillie 11            
       29.28    59.57  1:27.84  1:54.85                                    
  7 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                2:01.87    2:01.24         24  
     1) Horn, Rachel 11                 2) Stuart, Amy 11                 
     3) Dunlop, Carlin 11               4) Reif, Amber 10                 
       29.78  1:01.24  1:31.18  2:01.24                                    
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                     2:01.26    2:01.92         22  
     1) Hennessey, Kala 9               2) Bueno, Caroline 12             
     3) DosSantos, Juliana 10           4) Madry, Jasmine 11              
       28.96  1:00.09  1:32.19  2:01.92                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:41.30    1:43.54 q      
     1) Bruens, Harper 09               2) Williams, Colleen 09           
     3) Merrill, Brenna 10              4) Ring, Jacqueline 12            
       25.79    52.22  1:18.20  1:43.54                                    
  2 West Broward High School                          1:48.01    1:45.99 q      
     1) Oliver, Tiffany 11              2) Fernandez, Melissa 11          
     3) Sell, Chloe 9                   4) Torraca, Iolani 11             
       24.62    49.81  1:18.04  1:45.99                                    
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      1:49.70    1:49.01 q      
     1) Davis, Soyriah 12               2) Mueller, Jenna 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 10             4) Fermin, Tiffany                
       26.17    52.90  1:20.55  1:49.01                                    
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:50.33    1:53.15 q      
     1) Hamilton, Claire 11             2) Wlosek, Bridget 10             
     3) Bonet, Julia 11                 4) Sage, Victoria 9               
       29.22    56.66  1:25.17  1:53.15                                    
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:51.03    1:53.25 q      
     1) Petik, Kaylee 9                 2) McDonald, Yvette 11            
     3) Powell, Rachel 9                4) Lopez, Chelsea 9               
       26.21    55.49  1:24.62  1:53.25                                    
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:52.27    1:55.87 q      
     1) Veit, Samantha 11               2) Ponce, Maria 12                
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Woodward, Lillie 11            
       29.67  1:00.34  1:28.71  1:55.87                                    
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           2:01.86    2:01.26 q      
     1) Hennessey, Kala 9               2) Bueno, Caroline 12             
     3) DosSantos, Juliana 10           4) Madry, Jasmine 11              
       29.13    59.92  1:31.67  2:01.26                                    
  8 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      2:03.93    2:01.87 q      
     1) Reif, Amber 10                  2) Stuart, Amy 11                 
     3) Dunlop, Carlin 11               4) Horn, Rachel 11                
       29.95  1:00.88  1:31.70  2:01.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- West Boca Raton                                   1:49.27         DQ        
      Entered water without permission
     1) Sexton, Jessica 12              2) Berkovitz, Alyssa 12           
     3) DeSiqueria, Nicolle 11          4) Serrato, Natalia 12            
       28.04    56.31  1:23.87       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                  1:33.55    1:31.78         40  
     1) Boettcher, Alexander 12         2) Sherman, Cody 12               
     3) Bagshaw, Alexander 11           4) Czaja, Stephen 12              
       22.36    45.91  1:08.34  1:31.78                                    
  2 West Broward High School                    1:38.95    1:37.72         34  
     1) Ganaim, Kevin 11                2) Sell, Tyler 11                 
     3) Robbins, Zack 11                4) Pena, Gabriel 10               
       25.06    48.13  1:13.30  1:37.72                                    
  3 Fort Lauderdale                             1:38.24    1:38.57         32  
     1) Widmer, Joel 12                 2) Gavergun, Guy 11               
     3) Creagan, Cody 10                4) Venkataramon, Scott 12         
       22.79    47.41  1:12.59  1:38.57                                    
  4 Nova (Davie)                                1:42.21    1:42.12         30  
     1) Allison, John 12                2) Reid, James 11                 
     3) Easter, Van 9                   4) Flores, Cesar 11               
       23.41    48.59  1:15.18  1:42.12                                    
  5 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                     1:47.00    1:44.87         28  
     1) Gerasimonovich, Ivan            2) Delgado, Rodrigo               
     3) Cammarano, Brian                4) Danes, Anthony 12              
       25.31    52.61  1:19.04  1:44.87                                    
  6 Northeast (Oakland Park)                    1:42.49    1:44.89         26  
     1) Veit, Gerhard 12                2) Martino, Giovanni 11           
     3) Jelinek, Michael 12             4) Chiffoleau, Harold 12          
       26.02    52.41  1:18.76  1:44.89                                    
  7 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                 1:45.80    1:46.08         24  
     1) Quevedo, Daniel 10              2) Larco, Carlos 11               
     3) Lodi, Daniel 11                 4) Gould, Patrick 10              
       28.92    54.20  1:20.41  1:46.08                                    
  8 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                1:45.21    1:46.36         22  
     1) Campanharo, Douglas             2) Brophy, Brian 12               
     3) Vogel, Adam 10                  4) Wilson, Michael 11             
       26.65    54.32  1:20.61  1:46.36                                    
B - Final
  9 West Boca Raton                             1:53.75    1:54.28         18  
     1) Aronson, Shane 11               2) Barber, Jackson 09             
     3) Feniger, Joe 09                 4) Schepps, Mitchell 12           
       28.43    56.59  1:25.92  1:54.28                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         1:26.39    1:34.11        
      Relay Card Late or Incorrect
     1) Ballestas, Julian 08            2) Carcamo, Mario 11              
     3) Grenet, Paul 10                 4) Long, Matthew 09               
       22.92    47.20  1:10.63  1:34.11                                    
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:30.00    1:33.55 q      
     1) Boettcher, Alexander 12         2) Sherman, Cody 12               
     3) Dennis, Garrett 12              4) Czaja, Stephen 12              
       22.79    46.43  1:10.04  1:33.55                                    
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:35.92    1:38.24 q      
     1) Widmer, Joel 12                 2) Gavergun, Guy 11               
     3) Venkataramon, Scott 12          4) Creagan, Cody 10               
       23.37    47.38  1:13.58  1:38.24                                    
  3 West Broward High School                          1:40.01    1:38.95 q      
     1) Sell, Tyler 11                  2) Ganaim, Kevin 11               
     3) Pena, Gabriel 10                4) Robbins, Zack 11               
       23.08    47.73  1:12.61  1:38.95                                    
  4 Nova (Davie)                                      1:43.00    1:42.21 q      
     1) Allison, John 12                2) Easter, Van 9                  
     3) Reid, James 11                  4) Flores, Cesar 11               
       23.97    50.58  1:15.49  1:42.21                                    
  5 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          1:39.70    1:42.49 q      
     1) Veit, Gerhard 12                2) Martino, Giovanni 11           
     3) Jelinek, Michael 12             4) Chiffoleau, Harold 12          
       25.12    51.15  1:17.03  1:42.49                                    
  6 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      1:48.26    1:45.21 q      
     1) Vogel, Adam 10                  2) Brophy, Brian 12               
     3) Campanharo, Douglas             4) Wilson, Michael 11             
       25.96    53.96  1:19.94  1:45.21                                    
  7 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       1:36.15    1:45.80 q      
     1) Quevedo, Daniel 10              2) Larco, Carlos 11               
     3) Lodi, Daniel 11                 4) Gould, Patrick 10              
       28.63    53.60  1:20.18  1:45.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           1:43.66    1:47.00 q      
     1) Gerasimonovich, Ivan            2) Delgado, Rodrigo               
     3) Cammarano, Brian                4) Danes, Anthony 12              
       26.62    54.96  1:22.48  1:47.00                                    
  9 West Boca Raton                                   1:54.80    1:53.75 q      
     1) Aronson, Shane 11               2) Barber, Jackson 09             
     3) Feniger, Joe 09                 4) Schepps, Mitchell 12           
       27.90    57.20  1:25.54  1:53.75                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Danielle     11 Boca Raton           1:01.37    1:00.76         20  
       29.80  1:00.76                                                      
  2 Petik, Kaylee        9 Fort Lauderdale      1:05.66    1:05.15         17  
       31.93  1:05.15                                                      
  3 Williams, Colleen   09 Boca Raton           1:05.82    1:06.06         16  
       32.44  1:06.06                                                      
  4 Lunak, Amy          10 Pines Charter        1:08.29    1:07.35         15  
       32.53  1:07.35                                                      
  5 Heller, Stephanie   11 West Boca Raton      1:06.72    1:09.17         14  
       33.47  1:09.17                                                      
  6 Potiaumpai, Melani  12 Boca Raton           1:08.91    1:09.94         13  
       33.74  1:09.94                                                      
  7 Lea, Rachael        12 Boca Raton           1:10.25    1:10.91         12  
       34.20  1:10.91                                                      
  8 Roig, Gabby         12 West Boca Raton      1:08.93    1:16.09         11  
       36.48  1:16.09                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sage, Victoria       9 Pines Charter        1:10.56    1:10.10          9  
       34.70  1:10.10                                                      
 10 Sell, Chloe          9 West Broward         1:10.51    1:10.27          7  
       34.67  1:10.27                                                      
 11 Mueller, Jenna      12 Nova                 1:12.27    1:11.61          6  
       34.11  1:11.61                                                      
 12 Hennessey, Kala      9 Monarch              1:17.21    1:15.35          5  
       37.17  1:15.35                                                      
 13 Rizzo, Ashley        9 Nova                 1:15.51    1:16.10          4  
       36.21  1:16.10                                                      
 14 Garrett, Monica     11 West Boca Raton      1:16.64    1:17.01          3  
       37.28  1:17.01                                                      
 15 Loureiro, Regina    10 West Boca Raton      1:16.40    1:19.40          2  
       37.36  1:19.40                                                      
 16 Smith, Skye         11 Fort Lauderdale      1:19.45    1:20.20          1  
       38.25  1:20.20                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Danielle           11 Boca Raton             58.02    1:01.37 q      
       29.73  1:01.37                                                      
  2 Petik, Kaylee              9 Fort Lauderdale      1:05.27    1:05.66 q      
       32.18  1:05.66                                                      
  3 Williams, Colleen         09 Boca Raton           1:04.59    1:05.82 q      
       32.38  1:05.82                                                      
  4 Heller, Stephanie         11 West Boca Raton      1:05.86    1:06.72 q      
       32.56  1:06.72                                                      
  5 Lunak, Amy                10 Pines Charter        1:07.48    1:08.29 q      
       32.93  1:08.29                                                      
  6 Potiaumpai, Melanie       12 Boca Raton           1:08.80    1:08.91 q      
       33.80  1:08.91                                                      
  7 Roig, Gabby               12 West Boca Raton      1:06.24    1:08.93 q      
       33.98  1:08.93                                                      
  8 Lea, Rachael              12 Boca Raton           1:10.03    1:10.25 q      
       33.76  1:10.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sell, Chloe                9 West Broward         1:06.76    1:10.51 q      
       33.85  1:10.51                                                      
 10 Sage, Victoria             9 Pines Charter        1:09.34    1:10.56 q      
       34.50  1:10.56                                                      
 11 Mueller, Jenna            12 Nova                 1:11.90    1:12.27 q      
       34.71  1:12.27                                                      
 12 Rizzo, Ashley              9 Nova                 1:18.00    1:15.51 q      
       36.62  1:15.51                                                      
 13 Loureiro, Regina          10 West Boca Raton      1:15.12    1:16.40 q      
       36.88  1:16.40                                                      
 14 Garrett, Monica           11 West Boca Raton      1:13.40    1:16.64 q      
       37.23  1:16.64                                                      
 15 Hennessey, Kala            9 Monarch              1:17.62    1:17.21 q      
       38.16  1:17.21                                                      
 16 Smith, Skye               11 Fort Lauderdale      1:16.65    1:19.45 q      
       38.87  1:19.45                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Denton, Holly             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:19.41    1:20.95        
       40.07  1:20.95                                                      
 18 Stuart, Amy               11 Olympic Heights      1:28.46    1:28.34        
       42.92  1:28.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Paige            10 Fort Lauderdale      1:38.18    1:28.55        
       41.73  1:28.55                                                      
 20 McCarthy, Sarah           11 Monarch              1:30.53    1:28.99        
       41.17  1:28.99                                                      
 21 Shaw, Rebecca             12 Nova                 1:28.00    1:30.84        
       41.33  1:30.84                                                      
 22 Bueno, Caroline           12 Monarch              1:31.15    1:31.54        
       43.41  1:31.54                                                      
 23 Abel, Emily               09 Northeast            1:34.15    1:33.86        
       44.51  1:33.86                                                      
 24 Valdivieso, Chris         12 Northeast            1:33.61    1:37.79        
       43.11  1:37.79                                                      
 25 Hessler, Nichole          10 Northeast            1:36.97    1:39.63        
       47.08  1:39.63                                                      
 26 Machado, Amanda           11 Monarch              1:48.12    1:45.61        
       46.72  1:45.61                                                      
 27 Cohen, Erin               10 Nova                 1:45.00    1:50.95        
       50.70  1:50.95                                                      
 28 Peterson, Lauren          11 West Broward              NT    1:52.48        
       51.85  1:52.48                                                      
 29 Chin, Maelynn             10 West Broward              NT    1:56.11        
       54.11  1:56.11                                                      
 30 Walters, Brianah           9 West Broward         1:50.00    1:56.13        
       50.60  1:56.13                                                      
 31 Solano, Laura             10 Northeast            2:02.55    1:59.20        
       56.50  1:59.20                                                      
 32 Romeu, Alexis             11 Pines Charter             NT    2:07.25        
 -- Opalka, Janine             9 Pines Charter        1:30.67         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omana, Carlos       10 Belen Jesuit           55.95      53.10 AA-C    20  
       25.97    53.10                                                      
  2 Castro, Arturo      12 Fort Lauderdale        54.75      54.60         17  
       26.57    54.60                                                      
  3 Bagshaw, Alexander  11 Boca Raton           1:00.69      58.16         16  
       28.35    58.16                                                      
  4 Tetreault, Brandon  10 Pines Charter        1:02.75    1:00.49         15  
       29.27  1:00.49                                                      
  5 Lopez, Anthony      11 Belen Jesuit         1:01.01    1:01.40         14  
       31.25  1:01.40                                                      
  6 Torres, Miquel      12 Pines Charter        1:03.30    1:03.16         13  
       30.10  1:03.16                                                      
  7 Guarino, Paul        9 West Broward         1:04.02    1:04.71         12  
       31.05  1:04.71                                                      
  8 Bakas, Jake         12 Belen Jesuit         1:04.77    1:06.72         11  
       32.62  1:06.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Egan, Michael          Fort Lauderdale      1:07.43    1:06.71          9  
       31.78  1:06.71                                                      
 10 Kanner, Steven      12 Boca Raton           1:11.80    1:10.40          7  
       34.19  1:10.40                                                      
 11 Peloquin, Nicholas  10 Boca Raton           1:10.20    1:11.28          6  
       35.08  1:11.28                                                      
 12 Reid, James         11 Nova                 1:10.06    1:11.89          5  
       34.97  1:11.89                                                      
 13 Kanner, David       09 Boca Raton           1:13.22    1:12.74          4  
 14 Maurente, Max        9 Monarch              1:15.14    1:13.77          3  
       33.59  1:13.77                                                      
 15 Santos, Samuel      12 West Boca Raton      1:13.13    1:13.81          2  
       34.67  1:13.81                                                      
 -- Gould, Patrick      10 Pines Charter        1:11.76         DQ        
      Shoulders past vertical toward breast
       36.30       DQ                                                      
C - Final
 -- Alantete, Louis     11 Pines Charter        1:14.87         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castro, Arturo            12 Fort Lauderdale        53.80      54.75 q      
       26.22    54.75                                                      
  2 Omana, Carlos             10 Belen Jesuit           53.41      55.95 q      
       27.09    55.95                                                      
  3 Bagshaw, Alexander        11 Boca Raton             56.93    1:00.69 q      
       29.33  1:00.69                                                      
  4 Lopez, Anthony            11 Belen Jesuit         1:01.31    1:01.01 q      
       30.60  1:01.01                                                      
  5 Tetreault, Brandon        10 Pines Charter        1:01.69    1:02.75 q      
       30.40  1:02.75                                                      
  6 Torres, Miquel            12 Pines Charter        1:04.46    1:03.30 q      
       30.20  1:03.30                                                      
  7 Guarino, Paul              9 West Broward         1:04.57    1:04.02 q      
       30.89  1:04.02                                                      
  8 Bakas, Jake               12 Belen Jesuit         1:02.80    1:04.77 q      
       31.52  1:04.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Egan, Michael                Fort Lauderdale      1:07.31    1:07.43 q      
       32.06  1:07.43                                                      
 10 Reid, James               11 Nova                 1:14.00    1:10.06 q      
       34.15  1:10.06                                                      
 11 Peloquin, Nicholas        10 Boca Raton           1:09.24    1:10.20 q      
       34.57  1:10.20                                                      
 12 Gould, Patrick            10 Pines Charter        1:12.01    1:11.76 q      
       34.74  1:11.76                                                      
 13 Kanner, Steven            12 Boca Raton           1:08.02    1:11.80 q      
       34.98  1:11.80                                                      
 14 Santos, Samuel            12 West Boca Raton      1:12.11    1:13.13 q      
 15 Kanner, David             09 Boca Raton           1:11.52    1:13.22 q      
       35.54  1:13.22                                                      
 16 Alantete, Louis           11 Pines Charter        1:13.23    1:14.87 q      
       35.50  1:14.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maurente, Max              9 Monarch              1:17.44    1:15.14        
       37.02  1:15.14                                                      
 18 McCormick, Kyle           12 Northeast            1:17.40    1:16.84        
     1:17.64  1:16.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Frey, Jonathan            11 Northeast            1:20.53    1:22.71        
       38.71  1:22.71                                                      
 20 Nocera, Nick              10 West Boca Raton      1:28.00    1:23.08        
       41.29  1:23.08                                                      
 21 Woodward, PJ              09 Northeast            1:24.26    1:24.00        
       38.50  1:24.00                                                      
 22 Rao, Alex                 10 Nova                 1:22.00    1:25.02        
       41.72  1:25.02                                                      
 23 Marquez, Aaron             9 West Broward              NT    1:27.21        
       42.19  1:27.21                                                      
 24 Jones, Christopher         9 Fort Lauderdale      1:50.00    1:34.27        
 25 Quintero, John            09 West Boca Raton      1:52.34    1:34.45        
       44.87  1:34.45                                                      
 26 Thomas, Tyler             09 Northeast            1:45.57    1:35.11        
       43.22  1:35.11                                                      
 27 Freitas, Victor              Monarch              1:52.62    1:44.04        
       45.26  1:44.04                                                      
 -- Carcamo, Mario            11 Belen Jesuit         1:05.00         DQ        
      Did not finish on back
       33.54       DQ                                                      
 -- Goff, Joseph              10 West Broward              NT         NS        
 -- Cruz, Jacob                  Monarch              1:51.36         NS        
 -- Martinez, Edwin              Monarch              1:32.00         NS        
 -- Coons, Christian          11 West Broward              NT         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Charlott  12 Boca Raton           1:11.00    1:09.62         20  
       32.67  1:09.62                                                      
  2 Muniz, Bianca       10 Pines Charter        1:12.65    1:12.36         17  
       33.98  1:12.36                                                      
  3 Oria, Josefina      12 Boca Raton           1:15.69    1:15.38         16  
       35.18  1:15.38                                                      
  4 Merrill, Brenna     10 Boca Raton           1:14.57    1:15.65         15  
       35.96  1:15.65                                                      
  5 Swanson, Annika     09 Boca Raton           1:17.03    1:16.97         14  
       36.66  1:16.97                                                      
  6 Wlosek, Bridget     10 Pines Charter        1:18.43    1:18.52         13  
       36.66  1:18.52                                                      
  7 Horn, Rachel        11 Olympic Heights      1:22.56    1:21.62         12  
       39.28  1:21.62                                                      
  8 Serrato, Natalia    12 West Boca Raton      1:21.36    1:23.65         11  
       39.59  1:23.65                                                      
B - Final
  9 Powell, Rachel       9 Fort Lauderdale      1:23.44    1:23.76          9  
       39.71  1:23.76                                                      
 10 McDonald, Yvette    11 Fort Lauderdale      1:24.97    1:24.03          7  
       39.21  1:24.03                                                      
 11 DeBrito, Barbara    10 Monarch              1:25.82    1:26.65          6  
       40.64  1:26.65                                                      
 12 Hedman, Solange      9 Nova                 1:26.54    1:26.88          5  
       41.00  1:26.88                                                      
 13 Walker, Elizabeth   12 West Boca Raton      1:27.52    1:27.60          4  
       40.55  1:27.60                                                      
 14 Devine, Sarah       11 Northeast            1:27.72    1:28.05          3  
       41.20  1:28.05                                                      
 15 Veit, Samantha      11 Northeast            1:24.83    1:28.14          2  
       39.46  1:28.14                                                      
 16 Hennessey, Grace    11 Monarch              1:28.03    1:28.52          1  
       41.24  1:28.52                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Charlotte       12 Boca Raton           1:07.80    1:11.00 q      
       33.44  1:11.00                                                      
  2 Muniz, Bianca             10 Pines Charter        1:12.24    1:12.65 q      
       34.38  1:12.65                                                      
  3 Merrill, Brenna           10 Boca Raton           1:13.44    1:14.57 q      
       35.56  1:14.57                                                      
  4 Oria, Josefina            12 Boca Raton           1:13.49    1:15.69 q      
       35.26  1:15.69                                                      
  5 Swanson, Annika           09 Boca Raton           1:17.16    1:17.03 q      
       36.42  1:17.03                                                      
  6 Wlosek, Bridget           10 Pines Charter        1:20.68    1:18.43 q      
       37.04  1:18.43                                                      
  7 Serrato, Natalia          12 West Boca Raton      1:20.67    1:21.36 q      
       38.27  1:21.36                                                      
  8 Horn, Rachel              11 Olympic Heights      1:20.85    1:22.56 q      
       39.57  1:22.56                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Powell, Rachel             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:19.02    1:23.44 q      
       39.31  1:23.44                                                      
 10 Veit, Samantha            11 Northeast            1:23.44    1:24.83 q      
       39.64  1:24.83                                                      
 11 McDonald, Yvette          11 Fort Lauderdale      1:23.93    1:24.97 q      
       39.74  1:24.97                                                      
 12 DeBrito, Barbara          10 Monarch              1:25.80    1:25.82 q      
       40.32  1:25.82                                                      
 13 Hedman, Solange            9 Nova                 1:25.00    1:26.54 q      
       40.93  1:26.54                                                      
 14 Walker, Elizabeth         12 West Boca Raton      1:24.16    1:27.52 q      
       40.71  1:27.52                                                      
 15 Devine, Sarah             11 Northeast            1:25.37    1:27.72 q      
       40.73  1:27.72                                                      
 16 Hennessey, Grace          11 Monarch              1:26.37    1:28.03 q      
       41.28  1:28.03                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Post, Carly               12 Northeast            1:23.41    1:28.31        
       41.12  1:28.31                                                      
 18 DosSantos, Juliana        10 Monarch              1:30.94    1:29.82        
       43.45  1:29.82                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grosky, Haley             12 Northeast            1:27.00    1:30.46        
       42.37  1:30.46                                                      
 20 Arguedas, Triana          09 West Boca Raton      1:28.63    1:31.10        
       42.00  1:31.10                                                      
 21 Shaw, Madison              9 Pines Charter        1:30.44    1:32.01        
       43.07  1:32.01                                                      
 22 Narvaez, Janet             9 Pines Charter        1:30.01    1:32.56        
       44.06  1:32.56                                                      
 23 Hedman, Shannon            9 Nova                 1:32.00    1:33.75        
       44.25  1:33.75                                                      
 24 Leyous, Dalia              9 Nova                 1:37.00    1:34.79        
       43.69  1:34.79                                                      
 25 Solimini, Sarah           11 Olympic Heights      1:38.17    1:35.09        
       44.55  1:35.09                                                      
 26 Honner, Amanda            10 Fort Lauderdale      1:35.00    1:38.20        
       45.77  1:38.20                                                      
 27 Mera, Evelyn               9 Nova                 1:39.00    1:41.18        
       47.53  1:41.18                                                      
 28 Nichols, Tarra            10 West Broward              NT    1:43.08        
       48.58  1:43.08                                                      
 29 Cala, Sofi                11 West Broward              NT    1:48.66        
       47.66  1:48.66                                                      
 -- Bailey, Kelly             10 West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
       47.20       DQ                                                      
 -- Weyer, Janell             11 Olympic Heights      1:40.25         NS        
 -- Conway, Ashley            10 Monarch              1:45.50         NS        
 -- Castillo, Kaitlan         11 West Boca Raton      1:25.60         NS        
 -- Fernandez, Kayla          11 West Broward              NT         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Widmer, Joel        12 Fort Lauderdale      1:03.63    1:01.01         20  
       28.36  1:01.01                                                      
  2 Lopez, Julio        12 Belen Jesuit         1:05.98    1:04.57         17  
       30.25  1:04.57                                                      
  3 Rojas, Marc          9 Pines Charter        1:05.84    1:05.48         16  
       30.67  1:05.48                                                      
  4 Maya, Julian        11 Boca Raton           1:08.23    1:07.30         15  
       31.97  1:07.30                                                      
  5 Johnson, William    10 Belen Jesuit         1:08.45    1:08.43         14  
       32.46  1:08.43                                                      
  6 Smith, Hunter       10 Boca Raton           1:09.33    1:08.47         13  
       31.60  1:08.47                                                      
  7 Danes, Anthony      12 Monarch              1:10.41    1:12.13         12  
       33.10  1:12.13                                                      
  8 Bakas, Jake         12 Belen Jesuit         1:10.12    1:12.69         11  
       33.81  1:12.69                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gavergun, Guy       11 Fort Lauderdale      1:11.68    1:12.04          9  
       33.55  1:12.04                                                      
 10 Akdag, Devin        12 Boca Raton           1:12.96    1:12.71          7  
       32.45  1:12.71                                                      
 11 Macias, Andres      12 Nova                 1:13.76    1:14.26          6  
       34.83  1:14.26                                                      
 12 Ferreira, Brian     12 Boca Raton           1:14.60    1:16.53          5  
       35.74  1:16.53                                                      
 13 Schafer, Eric       10 Pines Charter        1:18.57    1:19.59          4  
       37.22  1:19.59                                                      
 14 Langdon, Jeremy        Monarch              1:20.61    1:20.30          3  
       36.46  1:20.30                                                      
 15 Aronson, Shane      11 West Boca Raton      1:18.55    1:20.40          2  
       36.68  1:20.40                                                      
 16 Chiffoleau, Harold  12 Northeast            1:18.14    1:26.56          1  
       40.38  1:26.56                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Widmer, Joel              12 Fort Lauderdale      1:02.73    1:03.63 q      
       29.63  1:03.63                                                      
  2 Rojas, Marc                9 Pines Charter        1:03.78    1:05.84 q      
       31.40  1:05.84                                                      
  3 Lopez, Julio              12 Belen Jesuit         1:03.96    1:05.98 q      
       31.24  1:05.98                                                      
  4 Maya, Julian              11 Boca Raton           1:09.10    1:08.23 q      
       32.06  1:08.23                                                      
  5 Johnson, William          10 Belen Jesuit         1:08.56    1:08.45 q      
       32.77  1:08.45                                                      
  6 Smith, Hunter             10 Boca Raton           1:07.34    1:09.33 q      
       31.96  1:09.33                                                      
  7 Bakas, Jake               12 Belen Jesuit         1:10.00    1:10.12 q      
       32.96  1:10.12                                                      
  8 Danes, Anthony            12 Monarch              1:13.50    1:10.41 q      
       32.39  1:10.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gavergun, Guy             11 Fort Lauderdale      1:12.37    1:11.68 q      
       33.94  1:11.68                                                      
 10 Akdag, Devin              12 Boca Raton           1:13.56    1:12.96 q      
       33.19  1:12.96                                                      
 11 Macias, Andres            12 Nova                 1:12.90    1:13.76 q      
       34.20  1:13.76                                                      
 12 Ferreira, Brian           12 Boca Raton           1:14.72    1:14.60 q      
       35.09  1:14.60                                                      
 13 Chiffoleau, Harold        12 Northeast            1:14.37    1:18.14 q      
       36.06  1:18.14                                                      
 14 Aronson, Shane            11 West Boca Raton      1:16.98    1:18.55 q      
       36.00  1:18.55                                                      
 15 Schafer, Eric             10 Pines Charter        1:21.17    1:18.57 q      
       36.24  1:18.57                                                      
 16 Langdon, Jeremy              Monarch              1:20.62    1:20.61 q      
       36.32  1:20.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Orleans, Brian            12 West Boca Raton      1:28.23    1:22.84        
       39.29  1:22.84                                                      
 18 Ramirez, Dillan           11 Northeast            1:26.06    1:23.43        
       37.18  1:23.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nguyen, Tomit             12 Northeast            1:21.85    1:23.64        
       39.81  1:23.64                                                      
 20 Feniger, Joe              09 West Boca Raton      1:21.63    1:24.92        
       39.38  1:24.92                                                      
 21 Filho, Paulo                 Monarch              1:32.75    1:25.57        
       38.16  1:25.57                                                      
 22 Capouzzo, Bradford           West Broward              NT    1:27.11        
       41.34  1:27.11                                                      
 23 Katz, Mark                12 Nova                 1:30.00    1:27.88        
       40.57  1:27.88                                                      
 24 Ung, Mackenzie             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:29.41    1:28.67        
       41.12  1:28.67                                                      
 25 Wieder, Dylan             10 West Boca Raton      1:29.23    1:29.61        
       41.35  1:29.61                                                      
 26 Otero, Emilio             10 Monarch              1:20.00    1:30.90        
       39.87  1:30.90                                                      
 27 Marcus, Kevin              9 West Broward              NT    1:31.54        
       42.67  1:31.54                                                      
 28 Arrasate, Asier           11 West Broward              NT    1:32.13        
       41.25  1:32.13                                                      
 29 Toth, Andrew              12 Pines Charter        1:35.01    1:34.81        
       44.38  1:34.81                                                      
 30 Cummings, Chevar          10 Nova                 1:39.00    1:42.48        
       45.70  1:42.48                                                      
 31 Velasquez, Alexandro       9 Pines Charter             NT    1:53.13        
       52.70  1:53.13                                                      
 -- Greene, Samuel            11 West Broward              NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
       49.69       DQ                                                      
 -- Segal, Jordan             11 Fort Lauderdale      1:12.30         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
       33.89       DQ                                                      
 -- Belhoste, Louis           12 Northeast            1:21.93         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boca Raton                                  3:46.92    3:41.91         40  
     1) Ring, Jacqueline 12             2) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 11         
     3) Williams, Charlotte 12          4) Smith, Danielle 11             
       26.65    55.39  1:22.49  1:51.26  2:18.43  2:47.60  3:13.98  3:41.91
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                 3:49.70    3:46.54         34  
     1) Marx, Courtney 11               2) DeBarros, Karine 12            
     3) Lunak, Amy 10                   4) Muniz, Bianca 10               
       27.12    55.61  1:22.99  1:52.85  2:20.65  2:51.35  3:17.74  3:46.54
  3 West Broward High School                    3:49.95    3:46.94         32  
     1) Fernandez, Melissa 11           2) Sell, Chloe 9                  
     3) Oliver, Tiffany 11              4) Hunter, Alyssa 9               
       26.15    53.99  1:23.24  1:54.98  2:19.68  2:46.64  3:15.35  3:46.94
  4 Nova (Davie)                                4:07.59    4:07.50         30  
     1) Davis, Soyriah 12               2) Mueller, Jenna 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 10             4) Oliveira, Cristina 10          
       27.63    59.80  1:28.30  2:00.34  2:29.98  3:03.83  3:34.21  4:07.50
  5 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                     4:18.55    4:24.54         28  
     1) Madry, Jasmine 11               2) Gonella, Sofia 11              
     3) Hennessey, Kala 9               4) DeBrito, Barbara 10            
       31.27  1:09.66  1:41.12  2:17.82  2:48.22  3:22.72  3:51.91  4:24.54
  6 West Boca Raton                             4:18.39    4:24.72         26  
     1) DeSiqueria, Nicolle 11          2) Heller, Rebecca 09             
     3) Garrett, Monica 11              4) Roig, Gabby 12                 
       31.29  1:06.46  1:38.80  2:12.92  2:44.66  3:18.84  3:50.92  4:24.72
  7 Northeast (Oakland Park)                    4:38.08    4:28.10         24  
     1) Grosky, Haley 12                2) Ponce, Maria 12                
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Veit, Samantha 11              
       33.96  1:11.45  1:43.14  2:18.47  2:48.34  3:21.95  3:53.58  4:28.10
  8 Fort Lauderdale                             4:33.08    4:33.75         22  
     1) Lopez, Chelsea 9                2) Hall, Sarah 10                 
     3) Smith, Skye 11                  4) Cahill, Megan 11               
       30.92  1:06.59  1:39.46  2:13.49  2:46.48  3:21.96  3:55.15  4:33.75
B - Final
  9 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                4:43.92    4:50.74         18  
     1) Gedigian, Alexa 11              2) Dunlop, Carlin 11              
     3) Horn, Rachel 11                 4) Reif, Amber 10                 
       32.57  1:07.55  1:42.68  2:23.33  2:59.26  3:38.53  4:13.43  4:50.74
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:37.91    3:46.92 q      
     1) Ring, Jacqueline 12             2) Fitzpatrick, Fallon 11         
     3) Williams, Charlotte 12          4) Smith, Danielle 11             
       26.56    55.34  1:23.64  1:53.92  2:20.85  2:50.20  3:17.24  3:46.92
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:50.40    3:49.70 q      
     1) Marx, Courtney 11               2) DeBarros, Karine 12            
     3) Lunak, Amy 10                   4) Muniz, Bianca 10               
       27.49    55.95  1:24.06  1:54.86  2:22.54  2:53.58  3:20.39  3:49.70
  3 West Broward High School                          3:48.01    3:49.95 q      
     1) Oliver, Tiffany 11              2) Fernandez, Melissa 11          
     3) Sell, Chloe 9                   4) Hunter, Alyssa 9               
       26.12    53.61  1:19.81  1:48.57  2:17.82  2:49.83  3:18.48  3:49.95
  4 Nova (Davie)                                      4:06.00    4:07.59 q      
     1) Davis, Soyriah 12               2) Mueller, Jenna 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Loury 10             4) Oliveira, Cristina 10          
       29.20  1:02.20  1:32.02  2:05.74  2:35.23  3:07.91  3:35.44  4:07.59
  5 West Boca Raton                                   4:10.73    4:18.39 q      
     1) DeSiqueria, Nicolle 11          2) Heller, Rebecca 09             
     3) Garrett, Monica 11              4) Roig, Gabby 12                 
       30.58  1:04.52  1:35.41  2:08.82  2:39.64  3:14.21  3:44.93  4:18.39
  6 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           4:22.57    4:18.55 q      
     1) Mury, Karen 10                  2) Gonella, Sofia 11              
     3) Hennessey, Kala 9               4) DeBrito, Barbara 10            
       30.65  1:04.40  1:35.79  2:11.07  2:42.09  3:17.16  3:46.52  4:18.55
  7 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:27.50    4:33.08 q      
     1) Lopez, Chelsea 9                2) Hall, Sarah 10                 
     3) Smith, Skye 11                  4) Cahill, Megan 11               
       31.89  1:06.31  1:38.52  2:13.35  2:47.25  3:24.06  3:55.75  4:33.08
  8 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          4:19.05    4:38.08 q      
     1) Grosky, Haley 12                2) Ponce, Maria 12                
     3) Seabrook, Corrie 11             4) Veit, Samantha 11              
       34.91  1:14.36  1:46.66  2:24.04  2:54.68  3:29.93  4:02.95  4:38.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      4:40.66    4:43.92 q      
     1) Reif, Amber 10                  2) Dunlop, Carlin 11              
     3) Gedigian, Alexa 11              4) Horn, Rachel 11                
       32.84  1:08.07  1:44.16  2:24.71  2:58.70  3:34.36  4:07.13  4:43.92
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                   3:30.56    3:19.32         40  
     1) Vazquez, Andy 10                2) Morejon, Pablo 12              
     3) Ballestas, Julian 08            4) Omana, Carlos 10               
       24.32    49.65  1:12.62  1:38.12  2:01.35  2:27.79  2:52.42  3:19.32
  2 Boca Raton                                  3:38.02    3:28.69         34  
     1) Dennis, Garrett 12              2) Stahly, Tyler 12               
     3) Grady, Sean 10                  4) Boettcher, Alexander 12        
       24.76    51.89  1:17.78  1:45.73  2:10.14  2:37.53  3:01.32  3:28.69
  3 Fort Lauderdale                             3:35.07    3:35.62         32  
     1) Iriondo, Hibai 12               2) Castro, Arturo 12              
     3) Creagan, Cody 10                4) Mckinnes, Robert 12            
       24.61    50.30  1:14.45  1:40.71  2:07.22  2:38.16  3:05.10  3:35.62
  4 West Broward High School                    3:41.90    3:40.57         30  
     1) Ganaim, Kevin 11                2) Sell, Tyler 11                 
     3) Guarino, Paul 9                 4) Pena, Gabriel 10               
       26.20    56.82  1:20.80  1:47.45  2:16.02  2:48.04  3:13.24  3:40.57
  5 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                 3:44.84    3:47.66         28  
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Lodi, Daniel 11                
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Rojas, Marc 9                  
       26.90    56.24  1:24.05  1:54.71  2:21.94  2:51.84  3:18.40  3:47.66
  6 Nova (Davie)                                3:48.24    3:47.74         26  
     1) Allison, John 12                2) Reid, James 11                 
     3) Macias, Andres 12               4) Easter, Van 9                  
       24.94    52.84  1:19.81  1:49.63  2:17.46  2:47.82  3:15.47  3:47.74
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                     3:56.31    3:52.31         24  
     1) Gerasimonovich, Ivan            2) Zezzi, Igor                    
     3) Maurente, Diego 12              4) Perez, Nick 11                 
       27.60    57.97  1:24.77  1:56.07  2:22.93  2:53.58  3:21.29  3:52.31
  8 Northeast (Oakland Park)                    3:59.82    4:09.32         22  
     1) Veit, Gerhard 12                2) Martino, Giovanni 11           
     3) Jelinek, Michael 12             4) Chiffoleau, Harold 12          
       28.63  1:01.30  1:30.48  2:02.87  2:31.24  3:05.15  3:33.96  4:09.32
B - Final
  9 West Boca Raton                             4:03.54    4:03.28         18  
     1) Santos, Samuel 12               2) Feniger, Joe 09                
     3) Aletto, Roberto 12              4) Coghlin, Sean 11               
       31.59  1:05.43  1:27.72  2:08.27  2:36.68  3:08.20  3:34.61  4:03.28
 10 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                4:03.75    4:03.86         14  
     1) Vogel, Adam 10                  2) Brikov, Michael 11             
     3) Campanharo, Douglas             4) Wilson, Michael 11             
       28.03    57.28  1:28.59  2:03.79  2:33.53  3:06.34  3:34.14  4:03.86
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                         3:11.21    3:30.56 q      
     1) Ballestas, Julian 08            2) Morejon, Pablo 12              
     3) Carcamo, Mario 11               4) Omana, Carlos 10               
       24.19    50.22  1:13.93  1:40.27  2:06.17  2:34.69  3:01.33  3:30.56
  2 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:31.74    3:35.07 q      
     1) Iriondo, Hibai 12               2) Castro, Arturo 12              
     3) Mckinnes, Robert 12             4) Creagan, Cody 10               
       24.72    50.73  1:14.76  1:40.69  2:08.24  2:38.64  3:04.57  3:35.07
  3 Boca Raton                                        3:24.12    3:38.02 q      
     1) Dennis, Garrett 12              2) Maya, Julian 11                
     3) Kimball, Henry 10               4) Boettcher, Alexander 12        
       25.12    52.99  1:19.97  1:49.20  2:15.74  2:44.63  3:09.01  3:38.02
  4 West Broward High School                          3:42.01    3:41.90 q      
     1) Sell, Tyler 11                  2) Pena, Gabriel 10               
     3) Guarino, Paul 9                 4) Ganaim, Kevin 11               
       26.00    54.30  1:19.92  1:47.55  2:15.44  2:46.90  3:12.29  3:41.90
  5 Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                       3:33.94    3:44.84 q      
     1) Torres, Miquel 12               2) Lodi, Daniel 11                
     3) Tetreault, Brandon 10           4) Rojas, Marc 9                  
       26.43    56.05  1:23.80  1:54.17  2:20.39  2:50.68  3:16.53  3:44.84
  6 Nova (Davie)                                      4:05.00    3:48.24 q      
     1) Allison, John 12                2) Easter, Van 9                  
     3) Macias, Andres 12               4) Reid, James 11                 
       25.28    53.13  1:22.49  1:54.30  2:22.82  2:52.99  3:19.47  3:48.24
  7 Monarch (Coconut Creek)                           3:56.00    3:56.31 q      
     1) Gerasimonovich, Ivan            2) Zezzi, Igor                    
     3) Maurente, Diego 12              4) Perez, Nick 11                 
       28.31    59.06  1:27.67  1:58.40  2:26.65  2:57.78  3:24.82  3:56.31
  8 Northeast (Oakland Park)                          3:51.58    3:59.82 q      
     1) Veit, Gerhard 12                2) Martino, Giovanni 11           
     3) Jelinek, Michael 12             4) Chiffoleau, Harold 12          
       28.43  1:00.02  1:28.79  1:59.37  2:27.93  2:59.51  3:28.10  3:59.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Boca Raton                                   3:59.01    4:03.54 q      
     1) Santos, Samuel 12               2) Feniger, Joe 09                
     3) Aletto, Roberto 12              4) Coghlin, Sean 11               
       29.18  1:02.84  1:30.27  2:04.20  2:32.98  3:05.49  3:33.34  4:03.54
 10 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                      3:58.25    4:03.75 q      
     1) Vogel, Adam 10                  2) Brikov, Michael 11             
     3) Campanharo, Douglas             4) Wilson, Michael 11             
       28.26    59.50  1:29.96  2:04.45  2:32.82  3:05.44  3:32.94  4:03.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Boca Raton                          619   2. Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.         337
  3. West Broward High School            252   4. West Boca Raton                     216
  5. Nova (Davie)                        194   6. Fort Lauderdale                     189
  7. Monarch (Coconut Creek)             123   8. Northeast (Oakland Park)            119
  9. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)         77                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Boca Raton                          442   2. Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)           435
  3. Fort Lauderdale                     258   4. Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.         206
  5. West Broward High School            172   6. Monarch (Coconut Creek)             158
  7. Nova (Davie)                        119   8. Northeast (Oakland Park)            102
  9. West Boca Raton                      87  10. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)         62