2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             FHSAA - A District 7                              
                     Hosted by: Berkley Preparatory School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
2007Pool Rec:   1:55.26   9/14/2004 Academy                                    
                         Hugg,Pineda,DeRito,Dowdle                         
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                    1:59.86    2:00.31         40  
     1) Fredlake, Grace 12              2) Waite, Carylyn 07              
     3) Carter, Katie 09                4) Siewert, Emma 09               
       29.30  1:05.89  1:34.78  2:00.31                                    
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                       2:05.43    2:00.56         34  
     1) Howell, Lauryn 10               2) Blatz, Sammy 8                 
     3) Jordan, Laura 11                4) Shepard, Rachel 12             
       32.46  1:07.20  1:34.06  2:00.56                                    
  3 Holy Names (Tampa)                          2:07.72    2:05.64         32  
     1) DeMesa, Taylor JR               2) Litschgi, Tori                 
     3) Callahan, Michelle SR           4) Batansky, Ava SR               
       32.66  1:07.55  1:38.55  2:05.64                                    
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                 2:10.37    2:07.12         30  
     1) Crammer, Carrie 9               2) Brown, Jordan 11               
     3) Fosnacht, Nicole 11             4) Hedrich, Michelle 12           
       33.28  1:10.01  1:39.28  2:07.12                                    
  5 Robinson (Tampa)                            2:11.76    2:10.76         28  
     1) Morrissey, Martha 9             2) Strasen, Allison 9             
     3) Gunter, Phoebe 11               4) deLelys, Victoria 10           
       34.42  1:10.67  1:40.29  2:10.76                                    
  6 Tampa Catholic                              2:12.54    2:11.49         26  
     1) Prisland, Stephanie 11          2) Rivers, Lindsey 12             
     3) Martin, Kristy 9                4) Colman-Lienhart, Sarah 12      
       43.82  1:13.03  1:43.09  2:11.49                                    
  7 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)              2:12.46    2:14.51         24  
     1) Soulliere, Shea 9               2) Mauder, Samantha 10            
     3) Miller, Monica 11               4) Dugas, Alyssa 11               
       33.25  1:12.28  1:43.93  2:14.51                                    
  8 Spoto (Riverview)                           2:19.62    2:17.43         22  
     1) Albanese, Lindsay 10            2) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 10    
     3) Graves, Giorgie 9               4) Wasdon, Jordan 11              
       38.53  1:17.52  1:46.14  2:17.43                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
2007Pool Rec:   1:55.26   9/14/2004 Academy                                    
                         Hugg,Pineda,DeRito,Dowdle                         
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:58.94    1:59.86 q      
     1) Fredlake, Grace 12              2) Waite, Carylyn 07              
     3) Carter, Katie 09                4) Siewert, Emma 09               
       29.55  1:34.21  2:00.07  1:59.86                                    
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             2:02.20    2:05.43 q      
     1) Howell, Lauryn 10               2) Blatz, Sammy 8                 
     3) Jordan, Laura 11                4) Shepard, Rachel 12             
       33.42  1:09.73  1:37.73  2:05.43                                    
  3 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:59.74    2:07.72 q      
     1) DeMesa, Taylor JR               2) Litschgi, Tori                 
     3) Callahan, Michelle SR           4) Batansky, Ava SR               
       33.27  1:09.14  1:45.71  2:07.72                                    
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                       2:07.13    2:10.37 q      
     1) Crammer, Carrie 9               2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 11            
     3) Fosnacht, Nicole 11             4) Hedrich, Michelle 12           
       32.60  1:12.74  1:42.75  2:10.37                                    
  5 Robinson (Tampa)                                  2:10.59    2:11.76 q      
     1) Morrissey, Martha 9             2) Strasen, Allison 9             
     3) Gunter, Phoebe 11               4) deLelys, Victoria 10           
       33.96  1:14.81  1:40.77  2:11.76                                    
  6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    2:12.30    2:12.46 q      
     1) Soulliere, Shea 9               2) Mauder, Samantha 10            
     3) Miller, Monica 11               4) Dugas, Alyssa 11               
       32.80  1:10.36  1:41.97  2:12.46                                    
  7 Tampa Catholic                                    2:12.05    2:12.54 q      
     1) Prisland, Stephanie 11          2) Rivers, Lindsey 12             
     3) Martin, Kristy 9                4) Colman-Lienhart, Sarah 12      
       37.48  1:13.85  1:43.55  2:12.54                                    
  8 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:18.60    2:19.62 q      
     1) Albanese, Lindsay 10            2) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 10    
     3) Graves, Giorgie 9               4) Wasdon, Jordan 11              
       39.39  1:20.08  1:51.07  2:19.62                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
2007Pool Rec:   1:40.19  10/15/2007 Jesuit                                     
                         Wyher,Attal,Lynch,Sheridan                        
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clearwater Central Catholic                 1:47.95    1:44.06         40  
     1) Thatch, Eric 10                 2) Harrington, Noah 12            
     3) Martin, Cameron 12              4) Taylor, Zak 12                 
       29.05    59.27  1:21.32  1:44.06                                    
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                       1:52.60    1:48.65         34  
     1) Dent, Kyle 12                   2) Hatoum, Andreas 10             
     3) Bobo, Sam 11                    4) Bandes, Zack 10                
       28.52    58.22  1:24.93  1:48.65                                    
  3 Jesuit (Tampa)                              1:54.80    1:50.15         32  
     1) Goodwin, Chase SO               2) Carter, John SR                
     3) Macina, Tom JR                  4) Lima, Luiz JR                  
       28.56    59.91  1:26.07  1:50.15                                    
  4 Tampa Preparatory School                    1:53.85    1:54.05         30  
     1) Blustein, Zach 12               2) Blustein, Alex 08              
     3) Vaughn, Wade 12                 4) Brodsky, Jarrod 12             
       29.43  1:02.14  1:29.24  1:54.05                                    
  5 Spoto (Riverview)                           2:19.51    2:18.29         28  
     1) Carletti, Cody 11               2) Dubreuil, Jake 9               
     3) Earnest, Gabriel 12             4) Jimenez, James 10              
       37.91  1:31.67  1:51.72  2:18.29                                    
  6 Robinson (Tampa)                            2:35.04    2:34.85         26  
     1) Smaus, Stephen 10               2) Cestellanos, James 12          
     3) Martin, Jeffery 9               4) Baines, Bishopgrahm 9          
       37.07  1:20.26  2:02.56  2:34.85                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
2007Pool Rec:   1:40.19  10/15/2007 Jesuit                                     
                         Wyher,Attal,Lynch,Sheridan                        
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:44.29    1:47.95 q      
     1) Thatch, Eric 10                 2) Harrington, Noah 12            
     3) Martin, Cameron 12              4) Taylor, Zak 12                 
       29.48    59.91  1:24.42  1:47.95                                    
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:58.46    1:52.60 q      
     1) Dent, Kyle 12                   2) Hatoum, Andreas 10             
     3) Bobo, Sam 11                    4) Bandes, Zack 10                
       29.94  1:00.42  1:28.17  1:52.60                                    
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:52.01    1:53.85 q      
     1) Blustein, Zach 12               2) Blustein, Alex 08              
     3) Vaughn, Wade 12                 4) Brodsky, Jarrod 12             
       30.24  1:02.48  1:29.15  1:53.85                                    
  4 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:46.47    1:54.80 q      
     1) Goodwin, Chase SO               2) Carter, John SR                
     3) Macina, Tom JR                  4) Lima, Luiz JR                  
       30.02  1:02.98  1:30.11  1:54.80                                    
  5 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:23.50    2:19.51 q      
     1) Carletti, Cody 11               2) Dubreuil, Jake 9               
     3) Earnest, Gabriel 12             4) Jimenez, James 10              
       36.90  1:26.94  1:52.17  2:19.51                                    
  6 Robinson (Tampa)                                  2:30.15    2:35.04 q      
     1) Smaus, Stephen 10               2) Cestellanos, James 12          
     3) Martin, Jeffery 9               4) Baines, Bishopgrahm 9          
       38.64  1:20.61  2:04.14  2:35.04                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
2007Pool Rec:   1:51.24  10/21/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Russell, Paige      SO Holy Names           2:11.63    2:05.83         20  
       28.20  1:00.31  1:33.22  2:05.83                                    
  2 Miller, Monica      11 CalvaryChristian     2:17.76    2:12.27         17  
       30.51  1:04.20  1:38.48  2:12.27                                    
  3 Green, Mary         FR Holy Names           2:16.34    2:13.92         16  
       30.74  1:05.84  1:39.59  2:13.92                                    
  4 Lambos, Kate        10 Berkley Prep         2:22.18    2:17.96         15  
       30.24  1:04.38  1:41.25  2:17.96                                    
  5 Spada, Rosalie      09 Tampa Prep           2:19.64    2:18.04         14  
       30.71  1:05.61  1:41.91  2:18.04                                    
  6 Zingale, Meredith   SO Holy Names           2:21.07    2:19.85         13  
       32.93  1:08.37  1:44.28  2:19.85                                    
  7 Hedrich, Michelle   12 ClwtrCentrCath       2:23.63    2:21.28         12  
       31.75  1:07.50  1:44.47  2:21.28                                    
  8 Herbst, Anna        FR Holy Names           2:22.03    2:21.73         11  
       32.86  1:09.32  1:46.26  2:21.73                                    
B - Final
  9 Prisland, Stephani  11 TCAT                 2:24.25    2:18.24          9  
       31.71  1:07.29  1:43.02  2:18.24                                    
 10 Jacobus, Kelly      10 Berkley Prep         2:27.24    2:22.45          7  
       30.98  1:06.87  1:45.15  2:22.45                                    
 11 Head, Mallorie      11 Tampa Prep           2:24.61    2:22.77          6  
       31.93  1:07.54  1:45.72  2:22.77                                    
 12 Moreno, SaraLuiz    10 Robinson             2:35.57    2:30.07          5  
       31.99  1:09.32  1:50.20  2:30.07                                    
 13 Cuervo, Lauren      12 Berkley Prep         2:36.14    2:31.73          4  
       34.80  1:14.06  1:53.94  2:31.73                                    
 14 McMahon, Caroline   10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:34.82    2:31.76          3  
       34.28  1:13.35  2:31.76                                             
 15 Wasdon, Jordan      11 Spoto                2:31.41    2:33.21          2  
       34.97  1:13.65  1:53.89  2:33.21                                    
 16 Scalamonga, Aliya    9 ClwtrCentrCath       2:37.17    2:37.20          1  
       35.44  1:14.91  1:56.65  2:37.20                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
2007Pool Rec:   1:51.24  10/21/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Paige            SO Holy Names           2:05.84    2:11.63 q      
       29.21  1:02.41  1:36.81  2:11.63                                    
  2 Green, Mary               FR Holy Names           2:14.64    2:16.34 q      
       31.32  1:07.28  1:41.28  2:16.34                                    
  3 Miller, Monica            11 CalvaryChristian     2:13.87    2:17.76 q      
       30.20  1:05.23  1:42.33  2:17.76                                    
  4 Spada, Rosalie            09 Tampa Prep           2:17.08    2:19.64 q      
       30.71  1:05.60  1:42.62  2:19.64                                    
  5 Zingale, Meredith         SO Holy Names           2:23.57    2:21.07 q      
       33.39  1:09.94  1:45.84  2:21.07                                    
  6 Herbst, Anna              FR Holy Names           2:23.61    2:22.03 q      
       32.32  1:08.31  1:45.79  2:22.03                                    
  7 Lambos, Kate              10 Berkley Prep         2:16.73    2:22.18 q      
       29.97  1:04.98  1:43.82  2:22.18                                    
  8 Hedrich, Michelle         12 ClwtrCentrCath       2:21.99    2:23.63 q      
       31.45  1:08.29  1:46.39  2:23.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prisland, Stephanie       11 TCAT                 2:20.00    2:24.25 q      
       33.48  1:10.29  1:47.97  2:24.25                                    
 10 Head, Mallorie            11 Tampa Prep           2:22.22    2:24.61 q      
       31.86  1:08.07  1:46.84  2:24.61                                    
 11 Jacobus, Kelly            10 Berkley Prep         2:28.44    2:27.24 q      
       32.00  1:08.89  1:48.04  2:27.24                                    
 12 Wasdon, Jordan            11 Spoto                2:31.00    2:31.41 q      
       33.80  1:10.92  1:51.07  2:31.41                                    
 13 McMahon, Caroline         10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:29.71    2:34.82 q      
       34.75  1:13.96  1:55.70  2:34.82                                    
 14 Moreno, SaraLuiz          10 Robinson             2:35.68    2:35.57 q      
       32.00  1:09.79  1:53.46  2:35.57                                    
 15 Cuervo, Lauren            12 Berkley Prep         2:33.28    2:36.14 q      
       34.92  1:14.94  1:56.40  2:36.14                                    
 16 Scalamonga, Aliya          9 ClwtrCentrCath       2:36.63    2:37.17 q      
       35.38  1:15.62  2:44.13  2:37.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Braun, Adele              11 Berkley Prep         2:33.27    2:39.63        
       34.09  1:15.78  2:00.05  2:39.63                                    
 18 Cahill, Kara              10 Robinson             2:51.87    2:44.60        
       35.49  2:00.98  2:44.71  2:44.60                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Comeau, Genevieve         10 Robinson             2:42.19    2:47.13        
       37.29  1:18.15  2:02.36  2:47.13                                    
 20 Boyle, Clara               9 ClwtrCentrCath       2:56.05    2:48.96        
       35.91  1:18.82  2:04.00  2:48.96                                    
 21 Layton, Jessica           11 Robinson             2:48.38    2:49.41        
       38.67  1:21.32  2:53.23  2:49.41                                    
 22 Burns, Aubrey             07 Tampa Prep           3:02.38    2:55.05        
       38.90  1:22.53  2:08.55  2:55.05                                    
 23 Pistone, Victoria         10 TCAT                      NT    2:57.13        
       38.83  1:23.00  2:10.45  2:57.13                                    
 24 Steckbauer, Bailey        12 Tampa Prep           2:57.79    3:02.97        
       39.83  1:25.85  2:14.77  3:02.97                                    
 25 Myers, Jacqueline          9 Spoto                3:07.00    3:04.52        
       40.90  1:27.80  2:18.78  3:04.52                                    
 26 Heiber, Alexis            10 Spoto                3:16.00    3:20.03        
       43.37  1:31.03  2:21.44  3:20.03                                    
 27 Figueroa, Nicole          10 Spoto                3:42.00    3:59.27        
       51.99  1:52.51  2:56.74  3:59.27                                    
 -- Ibarra, Delia             10 Lennard              3:11.07         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
2007Pool Rec:   1:44.87  10/21/2005 Jonathan Jordan, Berkeley                  
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donnelly, Vinny     SR Jesuit               1:50.33    1:47.87         20  
       25.31    53.07  1:20.87  1:47.87                                    
  2 Haas, Justin        10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:58.60    1:53.03         17  
       25.24    53.68  1:23.47  1:53.03                                    
  3 Miller, Will        10 Berkley Prep         1:55.93    1:53.31         16  
       25.69    54.22  1:24.02  1:53.31                                    
  4 Hatoum, Andreas     10 Berkley Prep         1:58.32    1:53.44         15  
       25.59    53.62  1:23.42  1:53.44                                    
  5 Sheets, Matt        10 Berkley Prep         2:08.96    2:06.40         14  
       26.94    57.80  1:31.51  2:06.40                                    
  6 Ayers, Dylan        11 Tampa Prep           2:07.92    2:07.58         13  
       28.49  1:00.95  1:35.12  2:07.58                                    
  7 Spencer, James      11 ClwtrCentrCath       2:08.99    2:11.49         12  
       27.60  1:00.62  1:36.20  2:11.49                                    
  8 Hancock, Charles     9 Berkley Prep         2:11.77    2:12.20         11  
       30.43  1:04.17  1:39.37  2:12.20                                    
B - Final
  9 Bowen, Connor       SO Jesuit               2:13.16    2:09.86          9  
       27.99  1:01.85  1:37.07  2:09.86                                    
 10 Ryan, Sebastyen     12 ClwtrCentrCath       2:15.39    2:10.22          7  
       28.93  1:01.45  2:10.32  2:10.22                                    
 11 Dwyer, Nicholas     FR Jesuit               2:15.72    2:14.04          6  
       30.62  1:04.55  1:39.66  2:14.04                                    
 12 Waldron, Colin      10 Tampa Prep           2:18.79    2:15.90          5  
       31.16  1:05.30  1:41.84  2:15.90                                    
 13 Patel, Rushie       10 Tampa Prep           2:32.00    2:27.97          4  
       32.62  1:10.32  1:50.29  2:27.97                                    
 14 Costa, Yuri         09 Tampa Prep           2:27.49    2:28.04          3  
       32.21  1:10.39  1:49.71  2:28.04                                    
 15 Perez, Yerik        11 Spoto                2:28.43    2:30.73          2  
       34.03  1:11.30  1:51.06  2:30.73                                    
 16 Davila, Christian   SR Jesuit               2:35.73    2:34.60          1  
       34.46  1:13.95  1:55.19  2:34.60                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
2007Pool Rec:   1:44.87  10/21/2005 Jonathan Jordan, Berkeley                  
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnelly, Vinny           SR Jesuit               1:46.07    1:50.33 q      
       25.51    53.54  1:21.94  1:50.33                                    
  2 Miller, Will              10 Berkley Prep         1:57.74    1:55.93 q      
       26.67    56.78  1:26.66  1:55.93                                    
  3 Hatoum, Andreas           10 Berkley Prep         1:53.60    1:58.32 q      
       27.00    56.76  1:27.87  1:58.32                                    
  4 Haas, Justin              10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:53.50    1:58.60 q      
       27.17    57.38  1:28.54  1:58.60                                    
  5 Ayers, Dylan              11 Tampa Prep           2:05.37    2:07.92 q      
       28.69  1:00.90  1:34.47  2:07.92                                    
  6 Sheets, Matt              10 Berkley Prep         2:05.14    2:08.96 q      
       27.06    57.81  1:32.21  2:08.96                                    
  7 Spencer, James            11 ClwtrCentrCath       2:10.50    2:08.99 q      
       26.84    58.62  1:33.96  2:08.99                                    
  8 Hancock, Charles           9 Berkley Prep         2:16.08    2:11.77 q      
       29.70  1:02.65  1:37.84  2:11.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowen, Connor             SO Jesuit               2:21.53    2:13.16 q      
       28.62  1:02.72  1:37.91  2:13.16                                    
 10 Ryan, Sebastyen           12 ClwtrCentrCath       2:19.50    2:15.39 q      
       29.04  1:02.37  1:38.61  2:15.39                                    
 11 Dwyer, Nicholas           FR Jesuit               2:29.67    2:15.72 q      
       29.35  1:03.01  1:38.66  2:15.72                                    
 12 Waldron, Colin            10 Tampa Prep           2:17.26    2:18.79 q      
       30.82  1:05.45  1:42.89  2:18.79                                    
 13 Costa, Yuri               09 Tampa Prep           2:37.62    2:27.49 q      
       31.50  1:07.80  1:47.01  2:27.49                                    
 14 Perez, Yerik              11 Spoto                2:28.75    2:28.43 q      
       32.95  1:09.15  1:47.58  2:28.43                                    
 15 Patel, Rushie             10 Tampa Prep           2:32.01    2:32.00 q      
       33.24  1:12.13  1:53.10  2:32.00                                    
 16 Davila, Christian         SR Jesuit               2:38.20    2:35.73 q      
       32.96  1:10.39  1:52.81  2:35.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas, Brett             10 Robinson             2:35.84    2:37.72        
       33.44  1:11.78  1:54.89  2:37.72                                    
 18 Czaickl, Arthur            9 ClwtrCentrCath       2:35.50    2:47.83        
     1:15.25  2:02.86  2:47.92  2:47.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dubreuil, Jake             9 Spoto                2:58.75    3:09.98        
       40.57  1:27.86  2:18.91  3:09.98                                    
 20 Wasdon, Mason              9 Spoto                2:59.90    3:44.99        
       48.06  3:44.99                                                      
 -- Vance, Alexander          12 Robinson             2:25.28         NS        
 -- Favata, Austin             9 Spoto                3:22.15         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
2007Pool Rec:   2:11.51    7/7/2001 Christine Anseeuw, Plant                   
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fredlake, Grace     12 Tampa Prep           2:18.07    2:12.91         20  
       29.17  1:02.63  1:42.16  2:12.91                                    
  2 Siewert, Emma       09 Tampa Prep           2:21.82    2:21.66         17  
       29.98  1:06.17  1:49.18  2:21.66                                    
  3 Howell, Lauryn      10 Berkley Prep         2:33.70    2:31.67         16  
       32.55  1:09.90  1:56.53  2:31.67                                    
  4 Blatz, Sammy         8 Berkley Prep         2:37.00    2:34.21         15  
       32.85  1:14.63  1:59.33  2:34.21                                    
  5 Colman-Lienhart, S  12 TCAT                 2:45.15    2:40.03         14  
       32.96  1:15.76  2:03.58  2:40.03                                    
  6 Strasen, Allison     9 Robinson             2:41.37    2:41.12         13  
       35.40  1:17.82  2:04.62  2:41.12                                    
  7 Foody, Tori         FR Holy Names           2:47.18    2:43.42         12  
       38.49  1:20.38  2:07.15  2:43.42                                    
  8 Brown, Jordan       11 ClwtrCentrCath       2:49.69    2:45.67         11  
       37.40  1:20.71  2:05.80  2:45.67                                    
B - Final
  9 Murphy, Natalie        Holy Names           2:54.02    2:45.27          9  
       33.62  1:15.28  2:08.04  2:45.27                                    
 10 Michiels, Elena     10 Berkley Prep         2:51.72    2:48.42          7  
       38.60  1:20.89  2:11.85  2:48.42                                    
 11 Lovera, Maria       10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:50.74    2:48.78          6  
       36.19  1:20.92  2:11.66  2:48.78                                    
 12 Rauenhorst, Rebecc  JR Holy Names           2:52.65    2:52.20          5  
       37.74  1:21.61  2:14.11  2:52.20                                    
 13 Zayas, Brittany     10 TCAT                 2:55.37    2:53.43          4  
       35.07  1:18.96  2:10.84  2:53.43                                    
 14 Scaglione-Seffker,  10 Spoto                3:08.98    3:01.05          3  
       41.48  1:31.81  2:21.41  3:01.05                                    
 15 Prentiss, Katie     12 Berkley Prep         3:08.97    3:07.42          2  
       39.97  1:29.89  2:28.79  3:07.42                                    
 -- Buzzbee, Lauran     11 Lennard              3:05.35         DQ        
       41.74  1:30.35  2:27.76       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
2007Pool Rec:   2:11.51    7/7/2001 Christine Anseeuw, Plant                   
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fredlake, Grace           12 Tampa Prep           2:07.59    2:18.07 q      
       29.78  1:04.58  1:45.83  2:18.07                                    
  2 Siewert, Emma             09 Tampa Prep           2:20.41    2:21.82 q      
       29.93  1:06.60  1:48.17  2:21.82                                    
  3 Howell, Lauryn            10 Berkley Prep         2:24.39    2:33.70 q      
       33.62  1:11.76  1:57.51  2:33.70                                    
  4 Blatz, Sammy               8 Berkley Prep         2:35.74    2:37.00 q      
       34.10  1:16.90  2:01.52  2:37.00                                    
  5 Strasen, Allison           9 Robinson             2:39.22    2:41.37 q      
       34.16  1:17.18  2:04.41  2:41.37                                    
  6 Colman-Lienhart, Sarah    12 TCAT                 2:39.91    2:45.15 q      
       33.27  1:15.54  2:07.85  2:45.15                                    
  7 Foody, Tori               FR Holy Names           2:43.92    2:47.18 q      
       38.82  1:20.18  2:08.49  2:47.18                                    
  8 Brown, Jordan             11 ClwtrCentrCath       2:44.28    2:49.69 q      
       37.25  1:20.31  2:07.84  2:49.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lovera, Maria             10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:46.56    2:50.74 q      
       35.30  1:19.14  2:11.76  2:50.74                                    
 10 Michiels, Elena           10 Berkley Prep         2:49.35    2:51.72 q      
       38.53  1:21.73  2:13.66  2:51.72                                    
 11 Rauenhorst, Rebecca       JR Holy Names           3:00.00    2:52.65 q      
       37.08  1:20.93  2:12.84  2:52.65                                    
 12 Murphy, Natalie              Holy Names           2:50.19    2:54.02 q      
       34.75  1:18.29  2:15.89  2:54.02                                    
 13 Zayas, Brittany           10 TCAT                      NT    2:55.37 q      
       35.27  1:18.66  2:11.81  2:55.37                                    
 14 Buzzbee, Lauran           11 Lennard              3:17.13    3:05.35 q      
       40.08  1:27.62  2:25.71  3:05.35                                    
 15 Prentiss, Katie           12 Berkley Prep         3:09.33    3:08.97 q      
       38.76  1:30.01  2:28.60  3:08.97                                    
 16 Scaglione-Seffker, Devin  10 Spoto                3:03.00    3:08.98 q      
       42.49  1:34.46  2:25.91  3:08.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Albanese, Lindsay         10 Spoto                2:59.84    3:10.35        
     1:27.94  3:10.35                                                      
 18 Mitchell, Jennifer        10 Robinson             3:12.03    3:18.49        
       43.10  1:33.80  2:31.75  3:18.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carter, Sarah             06 Tampa Prep           3:32.10    3:29.65        
       47.49  1:40.41  2:41.27  3:29.65                                    
 20 Guitierrez, Jessica       11 Spoto                3:47.00    3:52.95        
       51.29  1:50.50  3:04.24  3:52.95                                    
 -- Sanchez, Katherine-Anne    9 Holy Names           2:41.65         DQ        
       31.33  1:13.36  2:00.88       DQ                                    
 -- Shneider, Esther          07 Tampa Prep           3:28.41         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
2007Pool Rec:   1:56.46  10/20/2005 Michael Silva, Freedom                     
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Attal, Dylan        JR Jesuit               2:12.10    2:08.62         20  
       27.20  1:00.83  1:38.58  2:08.62                                    
  2 Macina, Tom         JR Jesuit               2:18.75    2:13.29         17  
       27.87  1:00.43  1:41.60  2:13.29                                    
  3 Thatch, Eric        10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:16.67    2:16.21         16  
       29.51  1:03.81  1:45.73  2:16.21                                    
  4 Blustein, Alex      08 Tampa Prep           2:22.17    2:21.51         15  
       32.43  1:07.82  1:48.40  2:21.51                                    
  5 Blustein, Zach      12 Tampa Prep           2:24.48    2:24.60         14  
       30.95  1:05.68  1:49.78  2:24.60                                    
  6 Carter, Robert      08 Tampa Prep           2:26.40    2:27.33         13  
       31.77  1:10.86  1:53.75  2:27.33                                    
  7 Soliman, Adam        9 Berkley Prep         2:31.38    2:28.72         12  
       32.25  1:12.78  1:55.35  2:28.72                                    
  8 Olney, Graham        6 Berkley Prep         2:35.48    2:32.75         11  
       32.26  1:11.40  1:59.07  2:32.75                                    
B - Final
  9 Arendt, Cory        SR Jesuit               2:44.35    2:40.12          9  
       32.59  1:15.04  2:02.61  2:40.12                                    
 10 Jordan, Stephen      7 Berkley Prep         2:53.37    2:49.78          7  
       37.83  1:21.92  2:09.56  2:49.78                                    
 11 Smaus, Stephen      10 Robinson             3:07.73    2:53.41          6  
       36.64  1:21.46  2:12.63  2:53.41                                    
 12 Earnest, Gabriel    12 Spoto                2:55.80    2:56.44          5  
       35.28  1:23.12  2:17.10  2:56.44                                    
 13 Sigety, Alex        09 Tampa Prep           3:02.00    3:00.20          4  
       38.27  1:25.12  2:20.32  3:00.20                                    
 14 Daggs, Matt         10 TCAT                 3:18.82    3:15.44          3  
       39.66  1:33.52  2:28.34  3:15.44                                    
 15 Muscaro, T.J.       FR Jesuit               3:35.91    3:26.34          2  
     1:46.96           2:41.79  3:26.34                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
2007Pool Rec:   1:56.46  10/20/2005 Michael Silva, Freedom                     
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Attal, Dylan              JR Jesuit               2:09.34    2:12.10 q      
       27.82  1:02.79  1:42.71  2:12.10                                    
  2 Thatch, Eric              10 ClwtrCentrCath       2:14.26    2:16.67 q      
       29.60  1:04.07  1:46.39  2:16.67                                    
  3 Macina, Tom               JR Jesuit               2:19.53    2:18.75 q      
       29.27  1:03.94  1:47.06  2:18.75                                    
  4 Blustein, Alex            08 Tampa Prep           2:19.01    2:22.17 q      
       32.70  1:09.17  1:48.48  2:22.17                                    
  5 Blustein, Zach            12 Tampa Prep           2:18.58    2:24.48 q      
       31.20  1:05.95  1:50.28  2:24.48                                    
  6 Carter, Robert            08 Tampa Prep           2:28.09    2:26.40 q      
       31.57  1:12.46  1:53.55  2:26.40                                    
  7 Soliman, Adam              9 Berkley Prep         2:26.87    2:31.38 q      
       32.72  1:12.64  1:55.31  2:31.38                                    
  8 Olney, Graham              6 Berkley Prep         2:31.30    2:35.48 q      
       31.90  1:13.22  2:01.06  2:35.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arendt, Cory              SR Jesuit               2:46.24    2:44.35 q      
       32.66  1:14.31  2:05.23  2:44.35                                    
 10 Jordan, Stephen            7 Berkley Prep         2:53.19    2:53.37 q      
       38.00  1:23.33  2:11.92  2:53.37                                    
 11 Earnest, Gabriel          12 Spoto                2:56.75    2:55.80 q      
       34.28  1:22.35  2:15.46  2:55.80                                    
 12 Sigety, Alex              09 Tampa Prep           3:07.58    3:02.00 q      
       39.64  1:26.15  2:21.51  3:02.00                                    
 13 Smaus, Stephen            10 Robinson             2:52.73    3:07.73 q      
       39.78  1:28.10  2:23.53  3:07.73                                    
 14 Daggs, Matt               10 TCAT                 3:04.68    3:18.82 q      
     1:32.71  2:32.07  3:18.82                                             
 15 Muscaro, T.J.             FR Jesuit               3:36.13    3:35.91 q      
     1:50.85  2:48.41  3:35.91                                             
 -- Moore, Ryan               11 Spoto                3:33.84         DQ        
       39.66  1:48.23  2:52.35       DQ                                    
 -- Franzese, Ryan             6 Berkley Prep         3:06.71         DQ        
       40.29  1:31.33  2:31.04       DQ                                    
 -- Casado, James              9 Spoto                3:28.06         DQ        
       43.49  1:35.79  2:44.63       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
2007Pool Rec:   24.28   9/23/2004 Brittany Nauta, Tampa Prep                   
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan, Laura       11 Berkley Prep           25.13      24.55         20  
  2 Sheridan, Molly     JR Holy Names             25.15      25.08         17  
  3 Shepard, Rachel     12 Berkley Prep           28.14      27.47         16  
  4 Fosnacht, Nicole    11 ClwtrCentrCath         27.36      27.51         15  
  5 Batansky, Ava       SR Holy Names             27.80      27.66         14  
  6 Fosnacht, Jaclyn    11 ClwtrCentrCath         28.24      28.28         13  
  7 Mackenzie, Zak      11 ClwtrCentrCath         28.28      28.72         12  
  8 O'Loughlin, Emily   SR Holy Names             28.73      28.82         11  
B - Final
  9 Newton, Alexandria  12 ClwtrCentrCath         28.93      29.03          9  
 10 Aldrich, Jessica    10 Tampa Prep             29.58      29.19          7  
 11 Colton, Amelia      10 Berkley Prep           29.70      29.77          6  
 12 Chancey, Elle        6 Berkley Prep           30.15      30.14          5  
 13 Bui, Katie          10 Tampa Prep             29.74      30.17          4  
 14 Lindhart, Bree       9 Robinson               30.26      30.42          3  
 15 deLelys, Victoria   10 Robinson               30.80      30.63          2  
 16 Roberts, Bianca     SO Holy Names             30.66      30.71          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
2007Pool Rec:   24.28   9/23/2004 Brittany Nauta, Tampa Prep                   
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Laura             11 Berkley Prep           24.69      25.13 q      
  2 Sheridan, Molly           JR Holy Names             25.01      25.15 q      
  3 Fosnacht, Nicole          11 ClwtrCentrCath         27.29      27.36 q      
  4 Batansky, Ava             SR Holy Names             27.93      27.80 q      
  5 Shepard, Rachel           12 Berkley Prep           26.90      28.14 q      
  6 Fosnacht, Jaclyn          11 ClwtrCentrCath         28.64      28.24 q      
  7 Mackenzie, Zak            11 ClwtrCentrCath         28.53      28.28 q      
  8 O'Loughlin, Emily         SR Holy Names             28.52      28.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newton, Alexandria        12 ClwtrCentrCath         28.00      28.93 q      
 10 Aldrich, Jessica          10 Tampa Prep             28.59      29.58 q      
 11 Colton, Amelia            10 Berkley Prep           29.41      29.70 q      
 12 Bui, Katie                10 Tampa Prep             29.88      29.74 q      
 13 Chancey, Elle              6 Berkley Prep           29.59      30.15 q      
 14 Lindhart, Bree             9 Robinson               31.40      30.26 q      
 15 Roberts, Bianca           SO Holy Names             31.50      30.66 q      
 16 deLelys, Victoria         10 Robinson               30.74      30.80 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dugas, Bethany            10 CalvaryChristian       30.70      31.14        
 18 Mauder, Samantha          10 CalvaryChristian       30.31      31.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cahill, Kara              10 Robinson               33.10      32.42        
 20 Wasdon, Jordan            11 Spoto                  31.00      33.83        
 21 Gonzalea-Park, Nina       10 Robinson               33.48      34.25        
 22 Martinez, Yomari          11 Spoto                  37.00      34.26        
 23 Comellas, Anissa           9 TCAT                   34.88      34.75        
 24 Yost, Lauryn               9 CalvaryChristian       32.83      34.79        
 25 Van Nortwick, Nikala       9 CalvaryChristian       35.12      35.62        
 26 Tigert, Adair             12 Tampa Prep             34.03      35.68        
 27 Indarte, Maria            10 Spoto                  41.00      37.22        
 28 Mcneff, Tessa              9 Lennard                36.69      38.23        
 29 Ferrero, Alex             10 TCAT                   42.66      40.54        
 30 Carter, Shanice           11 Spoto                  44.34      43.52        
 31 Aziz, Lauren               9 TCAT                   48.56      51.73        
 -- Auger, Emily              10 Tampa Prep             30.19         NS        
 -- Avila, Christina          11 TCAT                   48.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
2007Pool Rec:   21.59  10/20/2005 Michael Silva, Freedom                       
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanson, Chris      FR Jesuit                 23.31      23.01         20  
  2 Dent, Kyle          12 Berkley Prep           23.86      23.51         17  
  3 Taylor, Zak         12 ClwtrCentrCath         24.15      23.58         16  
  4 Smith, Zachary      12 ClwtrCentrCath         24.21      23.90         15  
  5 Vaughn, Wade        12 Tampa Prep             23.99      24.30         14  
  6 Bandes, Zack        10 Berkley Prep           24.37      24.40         13  
  7 Mcargar, Elwyn      10 Robinson               25.33      25.16         12  
  8 Lima, Luiz          JR Jesuit                 24.86      25.21         11  
B - Final
  9 Ryan, Sebastyen     12 ClwtrCentrCath         25.55      25.67          9  
 10 Moskovitz, Simon     9 Berkley Prep           25.58      25.86          7  
 11 Bowen, Connor       SO Jesuit                 26.52      26.08          6  
 12 Kilgore, Kyle       10 Robinson               26.17      26.40          5  
 13 Hunt, Travis        12 CalvaryChristian       25.72      26.48          4  
 14 Suddath, Luke       10 Tampa Prep             26.67      26.80          3  
 15 Barren, Daultan     12 Robinson               26.64      26.88          2  
 16 Doobay, Brad        10 Tampa Prep             26.69      28.85          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
2007Pool Rec:   21.59  10/20/2005 Michael Silva, Freedom                       
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Chris            FR Jesuit                 22.90      23.31 q      
  2 Dent, Kyle                12 Berkley Prep           23.69      23.86 q      
  3 Vaughn, Wade              12 Tampa Prep             24.03      23.99 q      
  4 Taylor, Zak               12 ClwtrCentrCath         24.00      24.15 q      
  5 Smith, Zachary            12 ClwtrCentrCath         25.30      24.21 q      
  6 Bandes, Zack              10 Berkley Prep           24.41      24.37 q      
  7 Lima, Luiz                JR Jesuit                 24.75      24.86 q      
  8 Mcargar, Elwyn            10 Robinson               25.20      25.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Sebastyen           12 ClwtrCentrCath         26.35      25.55 q      
 10 Moskovitz, Simon           9 Berkley Prep           25.74      25.58 q      
 11 Hunt, Travis              12 CalvaryChristian       27.00      25.72 q      
 12 Kilgore, Kyle             10 Robinson               26.07      26.17 q      
 13 Bowen, Connor             SO Jesuit                 27.69      26.52 q      
 14 Barren, Daultan           12 Robinson               27.50      26.64 q      
 15 Suddath, Luke             10 Tampa Prep             26.87      26.67 q      
 16 Doobay, Brad              10 Tampa Prep             26.13      26.69 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter, Sam               11 Berkley Prep           26.59      26.91        
 18 Tittle, Matthew           10 CalvaryChristian       27.00      27.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jimenez, James            10 Spoto                  28.43      27.89        
 20 D'Amico, Matthew          SR Jesuit                 29.28      28.11        
 21 Sweetser, Michael         12 CalvaryChristian       28.92      28.95        
 22 Vasques, Luis             11 TCAT                   29.06      29.21        
 23 Habib, David              10 ClwtrCentrCath         28.28      29.35        
 24 Costa, Yuri               09 Tampa Prep             28.60      29.57        
 25 Klepes, Kristian          10 CalvaryChristian       29.94      31.10        
 26 Azcono, Steven             9 Spoto                  32.64      31.83        
 27 Rhodes, Corey              9 Spoto                  34.76      32.91        
 28 Baines, Bishopgrahm        9 Robinson               31.13      34.51        
 29 Watson, Landen             9 Spoto                  59.61      57.71        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burton-Akright, Ka  11 Tampa Prep            421.70     470.80         20  
  2 Potts, Nikki         7 Berkley Prep          238.75     301.55         17  
  3 Sheridan, Kathleen  SO Holy Names            400.00     295.55         16  
  4 Tigert, Adair       12 Tampa Prep            174.75     252.30         15  
  5 Giamarco, Gabriell   6 Berkley Prep              NT     209.25         14  
 -- Patterson, Katie    11 Tampa Prep            154.65         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dent, Kyle          12 Berkley Prep          456.40     570.30         20  
  2 Bobo, Sam           11 Berkley Prep          345.65     431.90         17  
  3 Brodsky, Jarrod     12 Tampa Prep            261.85     391.35         16  
  4 Zeitler, Jordan     11 TCAT                      NT     317.80         15  
  5 Angeles, Matt       JR Jesuit                159.00     238.40         14  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
2007Pool Rec:   58.10  10/21/2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordan, Laura       11 Berkley Prep         1:02.38    1:00.05         20  
       28.20  1:00.05                                                      
  2 Graves, Giorgie      9 Spoto                1:01.22    1:00.16         17  
       28.37  1:00.16                                                      
  3 Russell, Paige      SO Holy Names           1:03.31    1:02.25         16  
       29.39  1:02.25                                                      
  4 Siewert, Emma       09 Tampa Prep           1:03.20    1:03.98         15  
       30.04  1:03.98                                                      
  5 Crammer, Carrie      9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:04.40    1:04.93         14  
       30.75  1:04.93                                                      
  6 Carter, Katie       09 Tampa Prep           1:05.24    1:05.15         13  
       30.33  1:05.15                                                      
  7 Gunter, Phoebe      11 Robinson             1:07.04    1:05.68         12  
       30.75  1:05.68                                                      
  8 Martin, Kristy       9 TCAT                 1:07.21    1:07.37         11  
       31.25  1:07.37                                                      
B - Final
  9 Fosnacht, Nicole    11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:10.94    1:08.49          9  
       31.20  1:08.49                                                      
 10 Sanchez, Katherine   9 Holy Names           1:11.06    1:11.32          7  
       32.57  1:11.32                                                      
 11 Callahan, Michelle  SR Holy Names           1:11.82    1:12.43          6  
       32.88  1:12.43                                                      
 12 Head, Mallorie      11 Tampa Prep           1:15.85    1:17.02          5  
       35.00  1:17.02                                                      
 13 Russell, Leigh Ann  FR Holy Names           1:18.03    1:20.69          4  
       36.72  1:20.69                                                      
 14 Zayas, Brittany     10 TCAT                 1:22.85    1:21.12          3  
       36.20  1:21.12                                                      
 15 Albanese, Lindsay   10 Spoto                1:29.49    1:26.73          2  
       38.90  1:26.73                                                      
 16 Pickren, Sage       11 Berkley Prep         1:30.49    1:33.91          1  
       41.06  1:33.91                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
2007Pool Rec:   58.10  10/21/2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, Giorgie            9 Spoto                  59.75    1:01.22 q      
       28.49  1:01.22                                                      
  2 Jordan, Laura             11 Berkley Prep           59.56    1:02.38 q      
       28.71  1:02.38                                                      
  3 Siewert, Emma             09 Tampa Prep           1:02.92    1:03.20 q      
       29.99  1:03.20                                                      
  4 Russell, Paige            SO Holy Names           1:01.36    1:03.31 q      
       29.80  1:03.31                                                      
  5 Crammer, Carrie            9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:05.43    1:04.40 q      
       29.99  1:04.40                                                      
  6 Carter, Katie             09 Tampa Prep           1:05.01    1:05.24 q      
       30.47  1:05.24                                                      
  7 Gunter, Phoebe            11 Robinson             1:06.62    1:07.04 q      
       31.47  1:07.04                                                      
  8 Martin, Kristy             9 TCAT                 1:06.62    1:07.21 q      
       30.81  1:07.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fosnacht, Nicole          11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:06.93    1:10.94 q      
       31.12  1:10.94                                                      
 10 Sanchez, Katherine-Anne    9 Holy Names           1:09.80    1:11.06 q      
       31.88  1:11.06                                                      
 11 Callahan, Michelle        SR Holy Names           1:12.44    1:11.82 q      
       33.38  1:11.82                                                      
 12 Head, Mallorie            11 Tampa Prep           1:12.64    1:15.85 q      
       35.25  1:15.85                                                      
 13 Russell, Leigh Anne       FR Holy Names           1:22.17    1:18.03 q      
       35.41  1:18.03                                                      
 14 Zayas, Brittany           10 TCAT                 1:16.72    1:22.85 q      
       36.90  1:22.85                                                      
 15 Albanese, Lindsay         10 Spoto                1:25.87    1:29.49 q      
       39.78  1:29.49                                                      
 16 Pickren, Sage             11 Berkley Prep         1:28.83    1:30.49 q      
       39.60  1:30.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cuervo, Lauren            12 Berkley Prep         1:26.60    1:34.96        
       44.47  1:34.96                                                      
 18 Castellvi, Katie           9 TCAT                 1:23.06    1:42.36        
       43.75  1:42.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mills, Billie             10 Robinson             2:04.40    1:48.08        
       48.55  1:48.08                                                      
 20 Turer, Haley              10 Berkley Prep              NT    1:53.83        
       46.44  1:53.83                                                      
 -- Shneider, Esther          07 Tampa Prep           1:45.90         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
2007Pool Rec:   49.87  10/16/2007 Jose Crescimbeni, CalvaryChristian           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Cameron     12 ClwtrCentrCath         54.38      50.85 AA-A    20  
       23.44    50.85                                                      
  2 Attal, Dylan        JR Jesuit                 56.98      55.91         17  
       27.12    55.91                                                      
  3 Haas, Justin        10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:03.13    1:00.82         16  
       27.57  1:00.82                                                      
  4 Barreda, Renato     12 Lennard              1:01.42    1:02.34         15  
       28.52  1:02.34                                                      
  5 Bobo, Sam           11 Berkley Prep         1:03.64    1:03.15         14  
       29.36  1:03.15                                                      
  6 Carter, John        SR Jesuit               1:06.27    1:03.36         13  
       29.01  1:03.36                                                      
  7 Smith, Zachary      12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:05.20    1:04.29         12  
       29.26  1:04.29                                                      
  8 Goodwin, Chase      SO Jesuit               1:06.54    1:08.14         11  
       29.49  1:08.14                                                      
B - Final
  9 Arendt, Cory        SR Jesuit               1:13.79    1:11.88          9  
       32.56  1:11.88                                                      
 10 Doobay, Brad        10 Tampa Prep           1:25.65    1:14.95          7  
       32.63  1:14.95                                                      
 11 Jordan, Stephen      7 Berkley Prep         1:25.89    1:22.43          6  
       37.34  1:22.43                                                      
 12 Sigety, Alex        09 Tampa Prep           1:25.79    1:26.36          5  
       39.05  1:26.36                                                      
 13 Moore, Ryan         11 Spoto                1:33.86    1:30.38          4  
       38.15  1:30.38                                                      
 14 Casado, James        9 Spoto                1:44.05    1:34.02          3  
       42.41  1:34.02                                                      
 15 Palmer, Daniel      07 Tampa Prep           1:45.16    1:46.92          2  
       49.34  1:46.92                                                      
 -- Earnest, Gabriel    12 Spoto                1:17.78         DQ        
       37.27       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
2007Pool Rec:   49.87  10/16/2007 Jose Crescimbeni, CalvaryChristian           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Cameron           12 ClwtrCentrCath         50.45      54.38 q      
       25.65    54.38                                                      
  2 Attal, Dylan              JR Jesuit                 57.44      56.98 q      
       27.51    56.98                                                      
  3 Barreda, Renato           12 Lennard              1:00.03    1:01.42 q      
       28.44  1:01.42                                                      
  4 Haas, Justin              10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:01.03    1:03.13 q      
       28.84  1:03.13                                                      
  5 Bobo, Sam                 11 Berkley Prep         1:00.94    1:03.64 q      
       28.92  1:03.64                                                      
  6 Smith, Zachary            12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:09.23    1:05.20 q      
       28.89  1:05.20                                                      
  7 Carter, John              SR Jesuit               1:05.13    1:06.27 q      
       30.13  1:06.27                                                      
  8 Goodwin, Chase            SO Jesuit               1:13.48    1:06.54 q      
       29.41  1:06.54                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arendt, Cory              SR Jesuit               1:19.67    1:13.79 q      
       32.98  1:13.79                                                      
 10 Earnest, Gabriel          12 Spoto                1:19.76    1:17.78 q      
       35.40  1:17.78                                                      
 11 Doobay, Brad              10 Tampa Prep           1:15.64    1:25.65 q      
       36.29  1:25.65                                                      
 12 Sigety, Alex              09 Tampa Prep           1:27.46    1:25.79 q      
       39.38  1:25.79                                                      
 13 Jordan, Stephen            7 Berkley Prep         1:23.17    1:25.89 q      
       38.12  1:25.89                                                      
 14 Moore, Ryan               11 Spoto                1:35.84    1:33.86 q      
       41.39  1:33.86                                                      
 15 Casado, James              9 Spoto                1:46.14    1:44.05 q      
       48.35  1:44.05                                                      
 16 Palmer, Daniel            07 Tampa Prep                NT    1:45.16 q      
       47.83  1:45.16                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Franzese, Ryan             6 Berkley Prep              NT    1:47.64        
       43.90  1:47.64                                                      
 -- Garcia, Michael            8 Berkley Prep         1:28.19         DQ        
       37.38       DQ                                                      
 -- Kelly, Patrick            11 Tampa Prep           1:07.24         DQ        
       32.88       DQ                                                      
 -- Favata, Austin             9 Spoto                1:49.21         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
2007Pool Rec:   52.19    9/4/2002 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                    
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sheridan, Molly     JR Holy Names             55.08      55.53         20  
       26.42    55.53                                                      
  2 Shepard, Rachel     12 Berkley Prep         1:00.60      59.05         17  
       28.89    59.05                                                      
  3 Litschgi, Tori         Holy Names           1:00.77    1:00.21         16  
       28.82  1:00.21                                                      
  4 Rivers, Holly       10 TCAT                 1:02.11    1:02.55         15  
       29.41  1:02.55                                                      
  5 Fosnacht, Jaclyn    11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:02.58    1:02.64         14  
       29.58  1:02.64                                                      
  6 Waite, Carylyn      07 Tampa Prep           1:01.78    1:03.02         13  
       30.15  1:03.02                                                      
  7 Morrissey, Martha    9 Robinson             1:02.46    1:03.18         12  
       29.99  1:03.18                                                      
  8 Newton, Alexandria  12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:02.93    1:03.36         11  
       30.17  1:03.36                                                      
B - Final
  9 Zingale, Meredith   SO Holy Names           1:03.88    1:04.05          9  
       30.97  1:04.05                                                      
 10 Hedrich, Michelle   12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:05.49    1:04.39          6.5
       31.20  1:04.39                                                      
 10 Aldrich, Jessica    10 Tampa Prep           1:04.74    1:04.39          6.5
       31.06  1:04.39                                                      
 12 Moreno, SaraLuiz    10 Robinson             1:08.89    1:07.79          5  
       31.22  1:07.79                                                      
 13 Dugas, Alyssa       11 CalvaryChristian     1:08.23    1:07.91          4  
       32.91  1:07.91                                                      
 14 Braun, Adele        11 Berkley Prep         1:09.45    1:08.13          3  
       32.16  1:08.13                                                      
 15 Sanchez, WinDi         Holy Names           1:09.54    1:08.23          2  
       32.12  1:08.23                                                      
 16 Dugas, Bethany      10 CalvaryChristian     1:09.65    1:09.08          1  
       32.48  1:09.08                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
2007Pool Rec:   52.19    9/4/2002 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                    
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheridan, Molly           JR Holy Names             54.98      55.08 q      
       26.53    55.08                                                      
  2 Shepard, Rachel           12 Berkley Prep           58.53    1:00.60 q      
       29.59  1:00.60                                                      
  3 Litschgi, Tori               Holy Names           1:00.07    1:00.77 q      
       29.29  1:00.77                                                      
  4 Waite, Carylyn            07 Tampa Prep           1:01.78    1:01.78 q      
       29.44  1:01.78                                                      
  5 Rivers, Holly             10 TCAT                 1:05.05    1:02.11 q      
       29.59  1:02.11                                                      
  6 Morrissey, Martha          9 Robinson             1:02.88    1:02.46 q      
       29.56  1:02.46                                                      
  7 Fosnacht, Jaclyn          11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:02.74    1:02.58 q      
       30.23  1:02.58                                                      
  8 Newton, Alexandria        12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:02.78    1:02.93 q      
       29.79  1:02.93                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zingale, Meredith         SO Holy Names           1:04.72    1:03.88 q      
       30.98  1:03.88                                                      
 10 Aldrich, Jessica          10 Tampa Prep           1:05.14    1:04.74 q      
       30.48  1:04.74                                                      
 11 Hedrich, Michelle         12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:03.13    1:05.49 q      
       31.29  1:05.49                                                      
 12 Dugas, Alyssa             11 CalvaryChristian     1:05.83    1:08.23 q      
       32.50  1:08.23                                                      
 13 Moreno, SaraLuiz          10 Robinson             1:08.78    1:08.89 q      
       31.71  1:08.89                                                      
 14 Braun, Adele              11 Berkley Prep         1:07.78    1:09.45 q      
       32.38  1:09.45                                                      
 15 Sanchez, WinDi               Holy Names           1:09.55    1:09.54 q      
       32.82  1:09.54                                                      
 16 Dugas, Bethany            10 CalvaryChristian     1:08.72    1:09.65 q      
       32.75  1:09.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindhart, Bree             9 Robinson             1:12.22    1:09.86        
       34.22  1:09.86                                                      
 18 Buzzbee, Lauran           11 Lennard              1:13.94    1:10.88        
       33.60  1:10.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Czaicki, Natalie          12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:10.09    1:11.20        
       34.27  1:11.20                                                      
 20 Tisdale, Haley            10 Robinson             1:17.94    1:13.33        
       34.38  1:13.33                                                      
 21 Prentiss, Katie           12 Berkley Prep         1:13.58    1:13.46        
       35.45  1:13.46                                                      
 22 Massey, Mina              11 Berkley Prep         1:08.58    1:13.49        
       34.24  1:13.49                                                      
 23 Yost, Lauryn               9 CalvaryChristian     1:13.86    1:17.56        
       36.84  1:17.56                                                      
 24 Martinez, Yomari          11 Spoto                1:25.00    1:19.95        
       38.08  1:19.95                                                      
 25 Laurent, Jazmine          11 Spoto                1:29.00    1:21.29        
       38.88  1:21.29                                                      
 26 Myers, Jacqueline          9 Spoto                1:26.30    1:24.48        
       37.90  1:24.48                                                      
 27 Shattenkirk, Isabella     06 Tampa Prep           1:27.89    1:28.03        
       41.90  1:28.03                                                      
 28 Randolph, Tonya            9 Spoto                1:38.00    1:28.88        
       42.84  1:28.88                                                      
 29 Emanuelson, Katelyn       10 CalvaryChristian     1:43.13    1:46.49        
       48.81  1:46.49                                                      
 -- Eule, Colette             11 TCAT                 1:14.60         NS        
 -- Auger, Emily              10 Tampa Prep           1:07.73         NS        
 -- Binding, Kelly            12 TCAT                      NT         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
2007Pool Rec:   47.50    7/7/1999 Mickey Krammer, Berkeley                     
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Miller, Will        10 Berkley Prep           52.80      51.81         20  
       24.96    51.81                                                      
  2 Simon, John         SO Jesuit                 52.69      51.85         17  
       24.93    51.85                                                      
  3 Vaughn, Wade        12 Tampa Prep             53.91      53.83         16  
       25.89    53.83                                                      
  4 Bandes, Zack        10 Berkley Prep           54.47      54.06         15  
       25.42    54.06                                                      
  5 Lima, Luiz          JR Jesuit                 54.75      54.54         14  
       25.40    54.54                                                      
  6 Bandes, Alex        10 Berkley Prep           53.80      54.60         13  
       25.41    54.60                                                      
  7 Harrington, Noah    12 ClwtrCentrCath         55.11      55.54         12  
       26.39    55.54                                                      
  8 Brown, Jared JR      9 ClwtrCentrCath         55.71      56.88         11  
       26.87    56.88                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mcargar, Elwyn      10 Robinson               56.54      56.15          9  
       26.99    56.15                                                      
 10 Ayers, Dylan        11 Tampa Prep             57.33      56.82          7  
       27.43    56.82                                                      
 11 Weinbren, Nathan    10 Berkley Prep           57.65      57.76          6  
       27.40    57.76                                                      
 12 Wooten, Cole        12 ClwtrCentrCath         58.49      58.23          5  
       27.76    58.23                                                      
 13 Kilgore, Kyle       10 Robinson             1:01.57    1:00.92          4  
       29.27  1:00.92                                                      
 14 Tittle, Matthew     10 CalvaryChristian     1:01.26    1:01.75          3  
       29.57  1:01.75                                                      
 15 Jimenez, James      10 Spoto                1:03.23    1:02.18          2  
       29.20  1:02.18                                                      
 16 Beckman, Logan      FR Jesuit               1:03.62    1:03.52          1  
       29.46  1:03.52                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
2007Pool Rec:   47.50    7/7/1999 Mickey Krammer, Berkeley                     
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simon, John               SO Jesuit                 52.57      52.69 q      
       25.04    52.69                                                      
  2 Miller, Will              10 Berkley Prep           52.75      52.80 q      
       25.37    52.80                                                      
  3 Bandes, Alex              10 Berkley Prep           55.55      53.80 q      
       25.29    53.80                                                      
  4 Vaughn, Wade              12 Tampa Prep             54.59      53.91 q      
       26.32    53.91                                                      
  5 Bandes, Zack              10 Berkley Prep           55.31      54.47 q      
       25.31    54.47                                                      
  6 Lima, Luiz                JR Jesuit                 55.05      54.75 q      
       25.76    54.75                                                      
  7 Harrington, Noah          12 ClwtrCentrCath         54.28      55.11 q      
       26.22    55.11                                                      
  8 Brown, Jared JR            9 ClwtrCentrCath         57.22      55.71 q      
       26.55    55.71                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mcargar, Elwyn            10 Robinson               57.61      56.54 q      
       27.06    56.54                                                      
 10 Ayers, Dylan              11 Tampa Prep             55.91      57.33 q      
       27.75    57.33                                                      
 11 Weinbren, Nathan          10 Berkley Prep           58.22      57.65 q      
       26.82    57.65                                                      
 12 Wooten, Cole              12 ClwtrCentrCath         57.28      58.49 q      
       27.40    58.49                                                      
 13 Tittle, Matthew           10 CalvaryChristian     1:01.27    1:01.26 q      
       28.98  1:01.26                                                      
 14 Kilgore, Kyle             10 Robinson             1:02.05    1:01.57 q      
       29.12  1:01.57                                                      
 15 Jimenez, James            10 Spoto                1:04.03    1:03.23 q      
       30.26  1:03.23                                                      
 16 Beckman, Logan            FR Jesuit               1:11.59    1:03.62 q      
       29.46  1:03.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suddath, Luke             10 Tampa Prep           1:04.91    1:03.90        
       28.76  1:03.90                                                      
 18 Patel, Rushie             10 Tampa Prep           1:04.90    1:05.68        
       31.18  1:05.68                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas, Brett             10 Robinson             1:11.41    1:05.89        
       31.01  1:05.89                                                      
 20 Habib, David              10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:12.56    1:05.93        
       29.79  1:05.93                                                      
 21 Davila, Christian         SR Jesuit               1:09.63    1:08.05        
       31.51  1:08.05                                                      
 22 Vasques, Luis             11 TCAT                 1:19.65    1:09.90        
 23 Azcono, Steven             9 Spoto                1:17.12    1:15.37        
 24 Klepes, Kristian          10 CalvaryChristian     1:10.25    1:16.64        
     1:08.01  1:16.64                                                      
 25 Watson, Landen             9 Spoto                1:58.61    2:14.35        
     1:03.84  2:14.35                                                      
 -- Rhodes, Corey              9 Spoto                1:21.25         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
2007Pool Rec:   4:58.36  10/21/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fredlake, Grace     12 Tampa Prep           5:14.55    5:06.36         20  
       27.93    58.09  1:29.09  2:00.44  2:31.65  3:02.96  3:34.04  4:05.46
     4:36.51  5:06.36                                                      
  2 Graves, Giorgie      9 Spoto                5:20.85    5:18.54         17  
       28.42    59.95  1:32.23  2:04.37  2:36.99  3:09.76  3:42.23  4:15.14
     4:47.40  5:18.54                                                      
  3 Martin, Kristy       9 TCAT                 5:36.50    5:37.64         16  
       29.53  1:02.64  1:36.91  2:11.48  2:45.97  3:20.95  3:55.69  4:29.92
     5:04.66  5:37.64                                                      
  4 DeMesa, Taylor      JR Holy Names           5:56.08    5:57.62         15  
       31.33  1:06.36  1:42.16  2:18.62  2:55.29  3:31.96  4:09.00  4:45.74
     5:22.35  5:57.62                                                      
  5 Green, Mary         FR Holy Names           6:18.34    6:09.31         14  
       32.33  1:09.17  1:47.69  2:26.26  3:04.47  3:40.58  4:17.91  4:55.61
     5:33.48  6:09.31                                                      
  6 Fredlake, Hannah    06 Tampa Prep           6:24.04    6:10.66         13  
       32.85  1:10.61  1:49.82  2:27.54  3:04.54  3:42.14  4:20.74  4:58.73
     5:35.74  6:10.66                                                      
  7 Lambos, Kate        10 Berkley Prep         6:18.41    6:13.63         12  
       31.17  1:07.89  1:46.62  2:26.27  3:04.79  3:44.25  4:22.71  5:01.27
     5:39.64  6:13.63                                                      
  8 Wherley, Michelle   JR Holy Names           6:16.02    6:13.74         11  
       32.09  1:09.84  1:49.15  2:27.67  3:06.16  3:45.32  4:23.97  5:02.83
     5:40.03  6:13.74                                                      
B - Final
  9 Herbst, Anna        FR Holy Names           6:29.75    6:23.98          9  
       34.14  1:12.43  1:51.61  2:31.10  3:10.31  3:49.59  4:29.11  5:08.76
     5:46.99  6:23.98                                                      
 10 Edwards, Victoria   09 Tampa Prep           6:34.37    6:31.75          7  
       32.97  1:10.06  1:49.89  2:30.55  3:10.73  3:50.78  4:31.31  5:12.40
     5:53.12  6:31.75                                                      
 11 Lovera, Maria       10 ClwtrCentrCath       6:41.84    6:41.25          6  
       34.24  1:14.09  1:55.63  2:37.04  3:18.35  4:00.31  4:41.25  5:22.15
     6:02.76  6:41.25                                                      
 12 Sheets, Kelly        7 Berkley Prep         6:51.76    6:42.68          5  
       34.46  1:14.08  1:55.98  2:37.74  3:19.88  4:01.28  4:43.16  5:24.87
     6:05.11  6:42.68                                                      
 13 McMahon, Caroline   10 ClwtrCentrCath       7:06.65    6:50.87          4  
       33.78  1:13.41  1:54.88  2:37.46  3:18.76  4:01.35  4:44.27  5:27.87
     6:11.08  6:50.87                                                      
 14 Colton, Amelia      10 Berkley Prep         7:00.85    6:54.42          3  
       33.70  1:14.29  1:56.58  2:38.29  3:20.59  4:03.65  4:47.02  5:31.09
     6:14.48  6:54.42                                                      
 15 Depew, Bekka         9 Berkley Prep         7:06.50    7:00.78          2  
       35.04  1:16.01  1:59.49  2:44.38  3:28.12  4:11.54  4:55.50  5:39.04
     6:21.12  7:00.78                                                      
 16 Andolino, Gabriell   9 ClwtrCentrCath       7:38.20    7:43.09          1  
       39.78  1:24.62  2:11.33  2:58.97  3:47.52  4:36.06  5:25.02  6:13.18
     6:59.07  7:43.09                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
2007Pool Rec:   4:58.36  10/21/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fredlake, Grace           12 Tampa Prep           4:56.80    5:14.55 q      
       29.29  1:00.94  1:32.88  2:05.05  2:37.06  3:08.43  3:40.00  4:11.96
     4:43.97  5:14.55                                                      
  2 Graves, Giorgie            9 Spoto                4:59.14    5:20.85 q      
       28.83  1:01.81  1:34.88  2:07.50  2:40.57  3:12.36  3:45.12  4:17.59
     4:49.69  5:20.85                                                      
  3 Martin, Kristy             9 TCAT                 5:41.43    5:36.50 q      
       30.35  1:03.27  1:37.23  2:11.22  2:45.65  3:20.27  3:54.68  4:29.22
     5:03.58  5:36.50                                                      
  4 DeMesa, Taylor            JR Holy Names           5:52.61    5:56.08 q      
       31.89  1:06.70  1:43.62  2:20.60  2:57.05  3:33.31  4:09.50  4:45.46
     5:21.16  5:56.08                                                      
  5 Wherley, Michelle         JR Holy Names           6:21.01    6:16.02 q      
       32.22  1:08.74  1:46.86  2:25.48  3:04.06  3:43.18  4:21.77  5:00.76
     5:39.01  6:16.02                                                      
  6 Green, Mary               FR Holy Names           6:08.69    6:18.34 q      
       33.28  1:11.07  1:50.12  2:29.75  3:10.25  3:47.32  4:25.17  5:03.05
     5:41.77  6:18.34                                                      
  7 Lambos, Kate              10 Berkley Prep         6:10.64    6:18.41 q      
       31.71  1:08.64  1:47.51  2:27.54  3:07.00  3:45.36  4:23.80  5:02.31
     5:41.85  6:18.41                                                      
  8 Fredlake, Hannah          06 Tampa Prep           5:57.89    6:24.04 q      
       34.03  1:13.15  1:53.32  2:32.39  3:12.65  3:51.13  4:29.60  5:08.78
     5:47.42  6:24.04                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Herbst, Anna              FR Holy Names           6:28.14    6:29.75 q      
       34.01  1:11.66  1:51.26  2:31.41  3:12.06  3:52.54  4:32.49  5:12.10
     5:52.00  6:29.75                                                      
 10 Edwards, Victoria         09 Tampa Prep           6:21.46    6:34.37 q      
       33.91  1:12.40  1:52.84  2:33.11  3:13.91  3:54.33  4:34.91  5:16.15
     5:56.90  6:34.37                                                      
 11 Lovera, Maria             10 ClwtrCentrCath       6:31.50    6:41.84 q      
       34.67  1:14.41  1:55.05  2:36.37  3:17.64  3:59.33  4:40.35  5:21.06
     6:01.77  6:41.84                                                      
 12 Sheets, Kelly              7 Berkley Prep         7:14.02    6:51.76 q      
       35.31  1:15.56  1:57.52  2:40.69  3:23.83  4:06.95  4:49.58  5:31.72
     6:12.99  6:51.76                                                      
 13 Colton, Amelia            10 Berkley Prep         6:58.15    7:00.85 q      
       33.39  1:13.25  1:56.38  2:40.16  3:24.17  4:07.82  4:52.71  5:36.23
     6:19.24  7:00.85                                                      
 14 Depew, Bekka               9 Berkley Prep         7:00.02    7:06.50 q      
       36.04  1:17.29  2:01.23  2:45.00  3:30.08  4:13.28  4:57.79  5:41.36
     6:24.48  7:06.50                                                      
 15 McMahon, Caroline         10 ClwtrCentrCath       6:50.54    7:06.65 q      
       36.95  1:19.04  2:01.66  2:45.36  3:28.59  4:12.29  4:56.54  5:41.31
     6:25.65  7:06.65                                                      
 16 Andolino, Gabrielle        9 ClwtrCentrCath       7:37.28    7:38.20 q      
       39.42  1:24.41  2:10.69  2:57.66  3:44.32  4:31.09  5:19.34  6:06.84
     6:53.45  7:38.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitchell, Jennifer        10 Robinson             7:48.89    7:41.62        
       37.53  1:22.02  2:09.45  2:58.41  3:46.33  4:34.31  5:22.35  6:09.90
     6:56.69  7:41.62                                                      
 18 Layton, Jessica           11 Robinson                  NT    7:43.12        
       38.63  1:21.10  2:06.07  2:52.76  3:40.09  4:29.05  5:18.40  6:08.41
     6:57.36  7:43.12                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
2007Pool Rec:   4:43.21    9/6/2006 Jonathan Jordan, Berkeley                  
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donnelly, Vinny     SR Jesuit               4:50.89    4:45.06         20  
       24.97    52.77  1:20.99  1:49.87  2:19.14  2:48.36  3:17.75  3:47.47
     4:16.96  4:45.06                                                      
  2 Skjaerpe, Rasmus    07 Tampa Prep           5:35.75    5:21.02         17  
       28.13    59.65  1:33.06  2:06.92  2:40.09  3:12.10  3:44.18         
     4:16.05  5:21.02                                                      
  3 Barreda, Renato     12 Lennard              5:28.42    5:21.87         16  
       27.29    57.67  1:30.64  2:04.49  2:38.50  3:11.47  3:44.26  4:17.43
     4:50.22  5:21.87                                                      
  4 Bandes, Alex        10 Berkley Prep         5:48.06    5:48.81         15  
       29.68  1:02.04  1:36.23  2:10.97  2:46.34  3:22.98  3:59.79  4:36.83
     5:13.65  5:48.81                                                      
  5 Olney, Graham        6 Berkley Prep         5:55.76    5:49.25         14  
       28.89  1:02.38  1:38.19  2:14.53  2:51.61  3:27.95  4:03.96  4:40.34
     5:15.83  5:49.25                                                      
  6 Hancock, Charles     9 Berkley Prep         6:19.66    6:02.11         13  
       30.79  1:05.30  1:42.11  2:19.63  2:57.40  3:33.65  4:11.17  4:49.23
     5:26.62  6:02.11                                                      
  7 Dwyer, Nicholas     FR Jesuit               6:19.42    6:10.76         12  
       31.02  1:06.71  1:44.06  2:22.80  3:01.17  3:39.37  4:18.78  4:57.35
     5:36.13  6:10.76                                                      
  8 Moskovitz, Simon     9 Berkley Prep         6:26.67    6:29.72         11  
       30.40  1:06.44  1:44.44  2:23.56  3:02.93  3:43.35  4:24.82  5:07.44
     5:49.95  6:29.72                                                      
B - Final
  9 Waldron, Colin      10 Tampa Prep           6:33.01    6:27.72          9  
       31.54  1:08.25  1:47.16  2:27.28  3:07.71  3:48.92           5:11.49
     5:51.83  6:27.72                                                      
 10 Perez, Yerik        11 Spoto                6:48.33    6:55.66          7  
       35.97  1:16.01  1:56.82  2:38.73  3:21.68  4:03.92  4:48.11  5:31.62
     6:14.70  6:55.66                                                      
 11 McIntosh, Kevin     12 Tampa Prep           7:08.38    7:07.40          6  
       36.20  1:18.51  2:02.19  2:47.86  3:32.31  4:15.55  5:01.02  5:44.59
     6:26.98  7:07.40                                                      
 12 Carletti, Cody      11 Spoto                7:04.59    7:09.83          5  
       34.58  1:16.43  2:00.84  2:45.50  3:29.90  4:15.73  5:01.34  5:47.49
     6:30.76  7:09.83                                                      
 13 Migoyo, Rafael      SO Jesuit               7:21.70    7:12.71          4  
       35.41  1:16.35  2:00.39  2:44.11  3:29.63  4:15.11  4:59.97  5:45.94
     6:31.26  7:12.71                                                      
 14 Beckman, Logan      FR Jesuit               7:22.92    7:25.72          3  
       35.84  1:16.20  1:58.77  2:43.21  3:29.05  7:25.72                  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
2007Pool Rec:   4:43.21    9/6/2006 Jonathan Jordan, Berkeley                  
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donnelly, Vinny           SR Jesuit               4:55.62    4:50.89 q      
       26.32    55.51  1:25.74  1:55.50  2:24.88  2:54.49  3:23.91  3:53.40
     4:23.03  4:50.89                                                      
  2 Barreda, Renato           12 Lennard              5:38.46    5:28.42 q      
       27.47    59.24  1:32.29  2:06.14  2:38.90  3:12.87  3:46.53  4:19.97
     4:53.72  5:28.42                                                      
  3 Skjaerpe, Rasmus          07 Tampa Prep           5:28.13    5:35.75 q      
       29.12  1:02.26  1:35.98  2:10.41  2:45.30  3:20.07  3:55.48  4:31.13
     5:05.26  5:35.75                                                      
  4 Bandes, Alex              10 Berkley Prep         5:54.53    5:48.06 q      
       30.69  1:04.44  1:38.77  2:13.79  2:49.82  3:25.46  4:01.24  4:37.46
     5:13.33  5:48.06                                                      
  5 Olney, Graham              6 Berkley Prep         5:57.26    5:55.76 q      
       29.87  1:04.70  1:41.49  2:19.63  2:56.72  3:33.61  4:11.04  4:46.77
     5:22.39  5:55.76                                                      
  6 Dwyer, Nicholas           FR Jesuit               6:27.49    6:19.42 q      
       33.50  1:11.24  1:51.30  2:31.86  3:11.73  3:51.06  4:30.41  5:08.56
     5:46.33  6:19.42                                                      
  7 Hancock, Charles           9 Berkley Prep         6:09.20    6:19.66 q      
       31.56  1:07.93  1:45.80  2:24.65  3:04.86  3:44.92  4:24.74  5:04.65
     5:43.64  6:19.66                                                      
  8 Moskovitz, Simon           9 Berkley Prep         6:24.65    6:26.67 q      
       30.45  1:06.00  1:44.25  2:24.07  3:03.41  3:44.76  4:25.77  5:07.04
     5:48.16  6:26.67                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Waldron, Colin            10 Tampa Prep           6:32.10    6:33.01 q      
       31.75  1:08.20  1:47.70  2:27.76  3:09.10  3:50.10  4:31.69         
     5:55.67  6:33.01                                                      
 10 Perez, Yerik              11 Spoto                6:46.56    6:48.33 q      
       32.81  1:09.81  1:48.13  2:29.52  3:11.34  3:55.42  4:39.04  5:23.18
     6:06.21  6:48.33                                                      
 11 Carletti, Cody            11 Spoto                6:59.12    7:04.59 q      
       34.98  1:15.10  1:57.45  2:41.30                    4:55.80  5:41.53
     6:25.10  7:04.59                                                      
 12 McIntosh, Kevin           12 Tampa Prep           7:07.29    7:08.38 q      
       34.36  1:15.36  1:59.10  2:43.28  3:29.13  4:13.51  4:58.87  5:43.15
     6:26.81  7:08.38                                                      
 13 Migoyo, Rafael            SO Jesuit               8:30.00    7:21.70 q      
       34.48  1:16.28  2:02.09  2:46.11  3:31.14  4:16.83           5:49.35
     6:36.40  7:21.70                                                      
 14 Beckman, Logan            FR Jesuit               8:43.03    7:22.92 q      
       34.22  1:57.55  2:43.89  3:31.07           4:16.60  5:03.40  5:52.14
     7:22.92                                                               
 -- Vance, Alexander          12 Robinson             6:44.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
2007Pool Rec:   1:40.98    8/1/1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Anseeuw,Pesce,Kirkwood                     
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                          1:58.91    1:45.46         40  
     1) Russell, Paige SO               2) Batansky, Ava SR               
     3) Green, Mary FR                  4) Sheridan, Molly JR             
       26.60    53.87  1:20.57  1:45.46                                    
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                    1:48.26    1:46.16         34  
     1) Fredlake, Grace 12              2) Carter, Katie 09               
     3) Siewert, Emma 09                4) Spada, Rosalie 09              
       25.31    52.38  1:18.17  1:46.16                                    
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                       1:52.72    1:47.15         32  
     1) Jordan, Laura 11                2) Shepard, Rachel 12             
     3) Howell, Lauryn 10               4) Blatz, Sammy 8                 
       24.97    52.07  1:20.00  1:47.15                                    
  4 Clearwater Central Catholic                 1:50.82    1:51.39         30  
     1) Fosnacht, Nicole 11             2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 11            
     3) Crammer, Carrie 9               4) Hedrich, Michelle 12           
       27.72    55.66  1:22.98  1:51.39                                    
  5 Robinson (Tampa)                            1:56.81    1:54.99         28  
     1) Morrissey, Martha 9             2) deLelys, Victoria 10           
     3) Strasen, Allison 9              4) Gunter, Phoebe 11              
       29.38    59.62  1:27.35  1:54.99                                    
  6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)              1:59.73    1:59.78         26  
     1) Miller, Monica 11               2) Dugas, Alyssa 11               
     3) Dugas, Bethany 10               4) Soulliere, Shea 9              
       29.00    59.61  1:31.11  1:59.78                                    
  7 Tampa Catholic                              2:05.92    2:07.84         24  
     1) Rivers, Holly 10                2) Rivers, Lindsey 12             
     3) Pondo, Alison 11                4) Tilton, Emma 12                
       33.73  1:01.76  1:32.74  2:07.84                                    
  8 Spoto (Riverview)                           2:26.54    2:25.36         22  
     1) Martinez, Yomari 11             2) Laurent, Jazmine 11            
     3) Guitierrez, Jessica 11          4) Myers, Jacqueline 9            
       36.52  1:12.53  1:48.96  2:25.36                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
2007Pool Rec:   1:40.98    8/1/1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Anseeuw,Pesce,Kirkwood                     
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:45.69    1:48.26 q      
     1) Siewert, Emma 09                2) Spada, Rosalie 09              
     3) Fredlake, Grace 12              4) Carter, Katie 09               
       27.34    55.29  1:21.33  1:48.26                                    
  2 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:51.11    1:50.82 q      
     1) Fosnacht, Nicole 11             2) Fosnacht, Jaclyn 11            
     3) Crammer, Carrie 9               4) Hedrich, Michelle 12           
       27.45    55.23  1:22.94  1:50.82                                    
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:47.12    1:52.72 q      
     1) Jordan, Laura 11                2) Shepard, Rachel 12             
     3) Howell, Lauryn 10               4) Blatz, Sammy 8                 
       25.89    54.34  1:22.62  1:52.72                                    
  4 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:56.13    1:56.81 q      
     1) Morrissey, Martha 9             2) deLelys, Victoria 10           
     3) Strasen, Allison 9              4) Gunter, Phoebe 11              
       29.95  1:00.65  1:29.13  1:56.81                                    
  5 Holy Names (Tampa)                                1:44.82    1:58.91 q      
     1) O'Loughlin, Emily SR            2) Murphy, Natalie                
     3) Roberts, Bianca SO              4) Diaz, Alexanda                 
       28.98    58.32  1:28.40  1:58.91                                    
  6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    1:58.38    1:59.73 q      
     1) Miller, Monica 11               2) Dugas, Alyssa 11               
     3) Dugas, Bethany 10               4) Soulliere, Shea 9              
       28.95  1:00.06  1:31.35  1:59.73                                    
  7 Tampa Catholic                                    2:02.98    2:05.92 q      
     1) Rivers, Holly 10                2) Rivers, Lindsey 12             
     3) Pondo, Alison 11                4) Tilton, Emma 12                
       29.75    58.42  1:30.53  2:05.92                                    
  8 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:35.00    2:26.54 q      
     1) Martinez, Yomari 11             2) Laurent, Jazmine 11            
     3) Guitierrez, Jessica 11          4) Myers, Jacqueline 9            
       35.05  1:10.51  1:47.67  2:26.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lennard (Ruskin)                                  2:25.22         DQ        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
2007Pool Rec:   1:32.24    9/4/2007 Sickles                                    
                         G Cook, S Davis, T Went, C Swanson                
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                              1:48.21    1:32.17         40  
     1) Swanson, Chris FR               2) Simon, John SO                 
     3) Attal, Dylan JR                 4) Donnelly, Vinny SR             
       22.90    46.33  1:09.50  1:32.17                                    
  2 Clearwater Central Catholic                 1:37.54    1:36.24         34  
     1) Taylor, Zak 12                  2) Haas, Justin 10                
     3) Thatch, Eric 10                 4) Harrington, Noah 12            
       23.67    47.30  1:11.39  1:36.24                                    
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                       1:37.28    1:36.26         32  
     1) Dent, Kyle 12                   2) Bobo, Sam 11                   
     3) Bandes, Alex 10                 4) Miller, Will 10                
       23.64    48.55  1:12.88  1:36.26                                    
  4 Tampa Preparatory School                    1:39.47    1:40.79         30  
     1) Brodsky, Jarrod 12              2) Vaughn, Wade 12                
     3) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 07             4) Ayers, Dylan 11                
       25.32    49.50  1:15.31  1:40.79                                    
  5 Robinson (Tampa)                            1:46.76    1:48.27         28  
     1) Barron, Daulton 12              2) Thomas, Brett 10               
     3) Kilgore, Kyle 10                4) Mcargar, Elwyn 10              
       27.45    55.79  1:22.36  1:48.27                                    
  6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)              1:54.79    1:53.26         26  
     1) Hunt, Travis 12                 2) Klepes, Kristian 10            
     3) Sweetser, Michael 12            4) Tittle, Matthew 10             
       26.40    55.63  1:25.12  1:53.26                                    
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                           2:12.34    2:07.27         24  
     1) Moore, Ryan 11                  2) Azcono, Steven 9               
     3) Dubreuil, Jake 9                4) Perez, Yerik 11                
       31.97  1:02.80  1:36.18  2:07.27                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
2007Pool Rec:   1:32.24    9/4/2007 Sickles                                    
                         G Cook, S Davis, T Went, C Swanson                
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             1:37.51    1:37.28 q      
     1) Dent, Kyle 12                   2) Bandes, Alex 10                
     3) Miller, Will 10                 4) Bobo, Sam 11                   
       24.45    49.63  1:13.80  1:37.28                                    
  2 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:32.68    1:37.54 q      
     1) Taylor, Zak 12                  2) Haas, Justin 10                
     3) Thatch, Eric 10                 4) Harrington, Noah 12            
       24.30    48.31  1:12.71  1:37.54                                    
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:31.88    1:39.47 q      
     1) Brodsky, Jarrod 12              2) Vaughn, Wade 12                
     3) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 07             4) Ayers, Dylan 11                
       24.95    48.61  1:14.33  1:39.47                                    
  4 Robinson (Tampa)                                  1:50.91    1:46.76 q      
     1) Barron, Daulton 12              2) Thomas, Brett 10               
     3) Kilgore, Kyle 10                4) Mcargar, Elwyn 10              
       26.65    55.13  1:21.17  1:46.76                                    
  5 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    1:32.88    1:48.21 q      
     1) Lima, Luiz JR                   2) Bowen, Connor SO               
     3) Arendt, Cory SR                 4) D'Amico, Matthew SR            
       25.12    52.08  1:21.07  1:48.21                                    
  6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    1:52.76    1:54.79 q      
     1) Hunt, Travis 12                 2) Klepes, Kristian 10            
     3) Sweetser, Michael 12            4) Tittle, Matthew 10             
       26.49    57.32  1:26.58  1:54.79                                    
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                                 2:08.50    2:12.34 q      
     1) Moore, Ryan 11                  2) Azcono, Steven 9               
     3) Dubreuil, Jake 9                4) Perez, Yerik 11                
       32.00  1:03.92  1:39.10  2:12.34                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
2007Pool Rec:   58.43  10/20/2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Howell, Lauryn      10 Berkley Prep         1:10.13    1:08.28         20  
       33.11  1:08.28                                                      
  2 Crammer, Carrie      9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:09.66    1:08.93         17  
       33.63  1:08.93                                                      
  3 DeMesa, Taylor      JR Holy Names           1:10.77    1:10.31         16  
       34.30  1:10.31                                                      
  4 Soulliere, Shea      9 CalvaryChristian     1:11.14    1:11.93         15  
       34.98  1:11.93                                                      
  5 Spada, Rosalie      09 Tampa Prep           1:12.10    1:12.10         14  
       35.58  1:12.10                                                      
  6 Edwards, Victoria   09 Tampa Prep           1:11.89    1:12.88         13  
       35.67  1:12.88                                                      
  7 Callahan, Michelle  SR Holy Names           1:12.17    1:13.46         12  
       34.47  1:13.46                                                      
  8 Morrissey, Martha    9 Robinson             1:12.87    1:13.60         11  
       35.86  1:13.60                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mackenzie, Zak      11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:16.08    1:16.80          9  
       36.19  1:16.80                                                      
 10 Sheets, Kelly        7 Berkley Prep         1:20.92    1:17.16          7  
       38.09  1:17.16                                                      
 11 Wherley, Michelle   JR Holy Names           1:19.65    1:19.09          6  
       38.46  1:19.09                                                      
 12 Smith, Katelyn      FR Holy Names           1:19.82    1:19.47          5  
       38.24  1:19.47                                                      
 13 Prisland, Stephani  11 TCAT                 1:21.24    1:20.50          4  
       38.77  1:20.50                                                      
 14 Chancey, Elle        6 Berkley Prep         1:23.96    1:21.44          3  
       39.59  1:21.44                                                      
 15 Pickren, Sage       11 Berkley Prep         1:24.82    1:24.94          2  
       40.46  1:24.94                                                      
 16 Pondo, Alison       11 TCAT                 1:27.33    1:27.48          1  
       42.15  1:27.48                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
2007Pool Rec:   58.43  10/20/2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crammer, Carrie            9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:09.73    1:09.66 q      
       33.95  1:09.66                                                      
  2 Howell, Lauryn            10 Berkley Prep         1:06.24    1:10.13 q      
       34.07  1:10.13                                                      
  3 DeMesa, Taylor            JR Holy Names           1:10.45    1:10.77 q      
       34.43  1:10.77                                                      
  4 Soulliere, Shea            9 CalvaryChristian     1:10.61    1:11.14 q      
       34.92  1:11.14                                                      
  5 Edwards, Victoria         09 Tampa Prep           1:13.84    1:11.89 q      
       35.08  1:11.89                                                      
  6 Spada, Rosalie            09 Tampa Prep           1:13.03    1:12.10 q      
       34.75  1:12.10                                                      
  7 Callahan, Michelle        SR Holy Names           1:14.53    1:12.17 q      
       34.43  1:12.17                                                      
  8 Morrissey, Martha          9 Robinson             1:13.37    1:12.87 q      
       35.19  1:12.87                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackenzie, Zak            11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:16.40    1:16.08 q      
       36.27  1:16.08                                                      
 10 Wherley, Michelle         JR Holy Names           1:19.69    1:19.65 q      
       38.61  1:19.65                                                      
 11 Smith, Katelyn            FR Holy Names           1:19.25    1:19.82 q      
       38.58  1:19.82                                                      
 12 Sheets, Kelly              7 Berkley Prep         1:19.22    1:20.92 q      
       38.80  1:20.92                                                      
 13 Prisland, Stephanie       11 TCAT                      NT    1:21.24 q      
       39.14  1:21.24                                                      
 14 Chancey, Elle              6 Berkley Prep         1:23.38    1:23.96 q      
       40.74  1:23.96                                                      
 15 Pickren, Sage             11 Berkley Prep         1:24.41    1:24.82 q      
       41.12  1:24.82                                                      
 16 Pondo, Alison             11 TCAT                      NT    1:27.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pistone, Victoria         10 TCAT                      NT    1:33.00        
     1:33.01  1:33.00                                                      
 18 Burns, Aubrey             07 Tampa Prep           1:31.57    1:33.55        
       43.90  1:33.55                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carter, Sarah             06 Tampa Prep           1:35.00    1:35.74        
       46.56  1:35.74                                                      
 20 Boyle, Clara               9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:37.67    1:36.06        
 21 Ferenee, Theresa           9 Robinson             1:37.34    1:37.90        
       46.00  1:37.90                                                      
 22 Heiber, Alexis            10 Spoto                1:50.44    1:44.58        
       49.07  1:44.58                                                      
 23 Laurent, Jazmine          11 Spoto                1:50.53    1:44.83        
       46.61  1:44.83                                                      
 24 Mills, Billie             10 Robinson             1:43.34    1:46.87        
 25 Andolino, Gabrielle        9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:51.30    1:48.44        
       53.07  1:48.44                                                      
 26 Garcia, Alisa             11 TCAT                      NT    1:49.93        
       51.30  1:49.93                                                      
 27 Guitierrez, Jessica       11 Spoto                1:41.16    1:52.23        
 28 Beckwith, Adriinne        11 Lennard              1:47.41    1:53.12        
       50.96  1:53.12                                                      
 29 Figueroa, Nicole          10 Spoto                2:51.28    2:22.72        
     1:06.70  2:22.72                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
2007Pool Rec:   51.39  10/16/2007 Jose Crescimbeni, CalvaryChristian           
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Cameron     12 ClwtrCentrCath         55.97      51.96 AA-A    20  
       25.12    51.96                                                      
  2 Macina, Tom         JR Jesuit               1:04.36    1:01.02         17  
       29.48  1:01.02                                                      
  3 Simon, John         SO Jesuit               1:03.24    1:01.69         16  
       29.57  1:01.69                                                      
  4 Skjaerpe, Rasmus    07 Tampa Prep           1:00.78    1:01.87         15  
       31.01  1:01.87                                                      
  5 Thatch, Eric        10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:02.12    1:01.89         14  
       29.71  1:01.89                                                      
  6 Blustein, Zach      12 Tampa Prep           1:02.48    1:03.18         13  
       30.82  1:03.18                                                      
  7 Goodwin, Chase      SO Jesuit               1:03.30    1:03.99         12  
       30.52  1:03.99                                                      
  8 Sheets, Matt        10 Berkley Prep         1:05.90    1:05.57         11  
       30.89  1:05.57                                                      
B - Final
  9 Weinbren, Nathan    10 Berkley Prep         1:13.01    1:10.78          9  
       33.84  1:10.78                                                      
 10 Wooten, Cole        12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:15.93    1:16.00          7  
       36.08  1:16.00                                                      
 11 Garcia, Michael      8 Berkley Prep         1:20.19    1:18.18          6  
       37.03  1:18.18                                                      
 12 Carletti, Cody      11 Spoto                1:22.57    1:26.97          5  
 13 McIntosh, Kevin     12 Tampa Prep           1:27.41    1:28.15          4  
       42.68  1:28.15                                                      
 14 Campbell, Kyle       6 Berkley Prep         1:33.97    1:31.25          3  
       43.22  1:31.25                                                      
 15 Palmer, Daniel      07 Tampa Prep           1:33.08    1:34.86          2  
       45.55  1:34.86                                                      
 16 Martin, Jeffery      9 Robinson             1:38.82    1:35.06          1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
2007Pool Rec:   51.39  10/16/2007 Jose Crescimbeni, CalvaryChristian           
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Cameron           12 ClwtrCentrCath         52.56      55.97 q      
       27.55    55.97                                                      
  2 Skjaerpe, Rasmus          07 Tampa Prep           1:01.35    1:00.78 q      
       29.79  1:00.78                                                      
  3 Thatch, Eric              10 ClwtrCentrCath       1:01.83    1:02.12 q      
       30.48  1:02.12                                                      
  4 Blustein, Zach            12 Tampa Prep             59.89    1:02.48 q      
       30.53  1:02.48                                                      
  5 Simon, John               SO Jesuit               1:00.79    1:03.24 q      
       30.20  1:03.24                                                      
  6 Goodwin, Chase            SO Jesuit               1:08.86    1:03.30 q      
       30.44  1:03.30                                                      
  7 Macina, Tom               JR Jesuit               1:03.47    1:04.36 q      
       31.46  1:04.36                                                      
  8 Sheets, Matt              10 Berkley Prep         1:05.65    1:05.90 q      
       31.51  1:05.90                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weinbren, Nathan          10 Berkley Prep         1:12.21    1:13.01 q      
       33.86  1:13.01                                                      
 10 Wooten, Cole              12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:15.63    1:15.93 q      
       36.25  1:15.93                                                      
 11 Garcia, Michael            8 Berkley Prep              NT    1:20.19 q      
 12 Carletti, Cody            11 Spoto                1:28.03    1:22.57 q      
       40.19  1:22.57                                                      
 13 McIntosh, Kevin           12 Tampa Prep           1:25.21    1:27.41 q      
       42.94  1:27.41                                                      
 14 Palmer, Daniel            07 Tampa Prep           1:34.54    1:33.08 q      
       43.84  1:33.08                                                      
 15 Campbell, Kyle             6 Berkley Prep         1:30.41    1:33.97 q      
       45.51  1:33.97                                                      
 16 Martin, Jeffery            9 Robinson             1:39.13    1:38.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barren, Daultan           12 Robinson             1:43.61    1:38.90        
       43.66  1:38.90                                                      
 -- Smaus, Stephen            10 Robinson             1:27.44         DQ        
       41.24       DQ                                                      
 -- Migoyo, Rafael            SO Jesuit               1:40.94         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
2007Pool Rec:   1:10.04    8/7/2000 Brielle Bovee, Lake Highland               
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carter, Katie       09 Tampa Prep           1:15.88    1:15.96         20  
       35.92  1:15.96                                                      
  2 Blatz, Sammy         8 Berkley Prep         1:17.16    1:17.42         17  
       35.95  1:17.42                                                      
  3 Litschgi, Tori         Holy Names           1:19.09    1:17.95         16  
       36.62  1:17.95                                                      
  4 Batansky, Ava       SR Holy Names           1:17.90    1:18.29         15  
       36.95  1:18.29                                                      
  5 Gunter, Phoebe      11 Robinson             1:18.71    1:18.55         14  
       36.91  1:18.55                                                      
  6 Brown, Jordan       11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:21.74    1:20.04         13  
       37.86  1:20.04                                                      
  7 Mauder, Samantha    10 CalvaryChristian     1:20.01    1:21.08         12  
       38.14  1:21.08                                                      
  8 Waite, Carylyn      07 Tampa Prep           1:21.49    1:23.31         11  
       37.78  1:23.31                                                      
B - Final
  9 Strasen, Allison     9 Robinson             1:22.09    1:21.90          9  
       38.65  1:21.90                                                      
 10 Rivers, Lindsey     12 TCAT                 1:21.99    1:22.24          7  
       36.76  1:22.24                                                      
 11 Bui, Katie          10 Tampa Prep           1:22.91    1:22.82          6  
       39.15  1:22.82                                                      
 12 deLelys, Victoria   10 Robinson             1:22.70    1:23.90          5  
       40.15  1:23.90                                                      
 13 Jacobus, Kelly      10 Berkley Prep         1:23.98    1:24.59          4  
       40.74  1:24.59                                                      
 14 Timmons, Shae          Holy Names           1:26.92    1:25.94          3  
       41.19  1:25.94                                                      
 15 Diaz, Alexanda         Holy Names           1:28.67    1:26.92          2  
       41.11  1:26.92                                                      
 16 Scaglione-Seffker,  10 Spoto                1:30.62    1:31.41          1  
       42.64  1:31.41                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
2007Pool Rec:   1:10.04    8/7/2000 Brielle Bovee, Lake Highland               
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Katie             09 Tampa Prep           1:15.50    1:15.88 q      
       35.79  1:15.88                                                      
  2 Blatz, Sammy               8 Berkley Prep         1:18.06    1:17.16 q      
       35.36  1:17.16                                                      
  3 Batansky, Ava             SR Holy Names           1:20.85    1:17.90 q      
       36.52  1:17.90                                                      
  4 Gunter, Phoebe            11 Robinson                  NT    1:18.71 q      
       37.65  1:18.71                                                      
  5 Litschgi, Tori               Holy Names           1:17.99    1:19.09 q      
       37.04  1:19.09                                                      
  6 Mauder, Samantha          10 CalvaryChristian     1:21.81    1:20.01 q      
       38.04  1:20.01                                                      
  7 Waite, Carylyn            07 Tampa Prep           1:19.26    1:21.49 q      
       38.77  1:21.49                                                      
  8 Brown, Jordan             11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:18.62    1:21.74 q      
       37.32  1:21.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rivers, Lindsey           12 TCAT                 1:23.00    1:21.99 q      
       37.48  1:21.99                                                      
 10 Strasen, Allison           9 Robinson             1:22.09    1:22.09 q      
       38.82  1:22.09                                                      
 11 deLelys, Victoria         10 Robinson             1:22.26    1:22.70 q      
       38.29  1:22.70                                                      
 12 Bui, Katie                10 Tampa Prep           1:21.72    1:22.91 q      
       38.86  1:22.91                                                      
 13 Jacobus, Kelly            10 Berkley Prep         1:21.52    1:23.98 q      
       39.36  1:23.98                                                      
 14 Timmons, Shae                Holy Names           1:25.50    1:26.92 q      
       41.91  1:26.92                                                      
 15 Diaz, Alexanda               Holy Names           1:29.24    1:28.67 q      
       41.86  1:28.67                                                      
 16 Scaglione-Seffker, Devin  10 Spoto                1:31.03    1:30.62 q      
       41.34  1:30.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Michiels, Elena           10 Berkley Prep         1:30.95    1:30.79        
       43.15  1:30.79                                                      
 18 Fredlake, Hannah          06 Tampa Prep           1:22.73    1:31.04        
       43.22  1:31.04                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whiteleather, Katie       12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:31.57    1:31.72        
       42.97  1:31.72                                                      
 20 Indarte, Maria            10 Spoto                1:33.65    1:33.34        
       43.85  1:33.34                                                      
 21 Danielson, Mackenzie      12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:34.57    1:33.75        
       43.85  1:33.75                                                      
 22 Tilton, Emma              12 TCAT                      NT    1:35.77        
       43.35  1:35.77                                                      
 23 Emanuelson, Katelyn       10 CalvaryChristian     1:43.70    1:42.34        
       48.07  1:42.34                                                      
 24 Csenge, Claire             9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:34.88    1:45.02        
       45.89  1:45.02                                                      
 25 Depew, Bekka               9 Berkley Prep         1:43.78    1:45.38        
       49.72  1:45.38                                                      
 26 Mcneff, Tessa              9 Lennard              1:55.69    1:45.90        
       48.72  1:45.90                                                      
 27 Irwin, Danielle           11 TCAT                      NT    2:14.09        
       57.44  2:14.09                                                      
 -- Van Nortwick, Nikala       9 CalvaryChristian     1:34.58         DQ        
       44.71       DQ                                                      
 -- Binding, Kelly            12 TCAT                      NT         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
2007Pool Rec:   59.23    8/8/1998 Rassan Grant, Trinity                        
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanson, Chris      FR Jesuit               1:06.62    1:03.90         20  
       29.78  1:03.90                                                      
  2 Hatoum, Andreas     10 Berkley Prep         1:05.17    1:04.25         17  
       29.80  1:04.25                                                      
  3 Taylor, Zak         12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:08.93    1:07.62         16  
       31.58  1:07.62                                                      
  4 Harrington, Noah    12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:08.53    1:08.61         15  
       31.84  1:08.61                                                      
  5 Carter, John        SR Jesuit               1:11.18    1:08.70         14  
       31.49  1:08.70                                                      
  6 Blustein, Alex      08 Tampa Prep           1:10.59    1:11.21         13  
       33.90  1:11.21                                                      
  7 Spencer, James      11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:13.00    1:12.06         12  
       33.57  1:12.06                                                      
  8 Kelly, Patrick      11 Tampa Prep           1:12.17    1:12.41         11  
       33.91  1:12.41                                                      
B - Final
  9 Carter, Robert      08 Tampa Prep           1:13.81    1:13.59          9  
       34.87  1:13.59                                                      
 10 Brown, Jared JR      9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:13.90    1:13.82          7  
       35.22  1:13.82                                                      
 11 Soliman, Adam        9 Berkley Prep         1:15.67    1:14.35          6  
       35.04  1:14.35                                                      
 12 Hunt, Travis        12 CalvaryChristian     1:19.68    1:20.85          5  
       37.22  1:20.85                                                      
 13 D'Amico, Matthew    SR Jesuit               1:22.53    1:21.33          4  
       37.25  1:21.33                                                      
 14 Sweetser, Michael   12 CalvaryChristian     1:26.67    1:26.32          3  
       39.65  1:26.32                                                      
 15 Daggs, Matt         10 TCAT                 1:29.05    1:27.69          2  
       40.83  1:27.69                                                      
 16 Cestellanos, James  12 Robinson             1:30.16    1:30.91          1  
       42.08  1:30.91                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
2007Pool Rec:   59.23    8/8/1998 Rassan Grant, Trinity                        
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hatoum, Andreas           10 Berkley Prep         1:05.53    1:05.17 q      
       30.71  1:05.17                                                      
  2 Swanson, Chris            FR Jesuit               1:06.90    1:06.62 q      
       30.84  1:06.62                                                      
  3 Harrington, Noah          12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:07.59    1:08.53 q      
       32.26  1:08.53                                                      
  4 Taylor, Zak               12 ClwtrCentrCath       1:07.95    1:08.93 q      
       32.38  1:08.93                                                      
  5 Blustein, Alex            08 Tampa Prep           1:10.83    1:10.59 q      
       33.41  1:10.59                                                      
  6 Carter, John              SR Jesuit               1:11.78    1:11.18 q      
       33.20  1:11.18                                                      
  7 Kelly, Patrick            11 Tampa Prep           1:16.06    1:12.17 q      
       33.92  1:12.17                                                      
  8 Spencer, James            11 ClwtrCentrCath       1:14.57    1:13.00 q      
       33.88  1:13.00                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter, Robert            08 Tampa Prep           1:13.65    1:13.81 q      
       34.83  1:13.81                                                      
 10 Brown, Jared JR            9 ClwtrCentrCath       1:16.65    1:13.90 q      
       34.22  1:13.90                                                      
 11 Soliman, Adam              9 Berkley Prep         1:17.43    1:15.67 q      
       35.13  1:15.67                                                      
 12 Hunt, Travis              12 CalvaryChristian     1:18.91    1:19.68 q      
       36.54  1:19.68                                                      
 13 D'Amico, Matthew          SR Jesuit               1:26.27    1:22.53 q      
       38.99  1:22.53                                                      
 14 Sweetser, Michael         12 CalvaryChristian     1:27.59    1:26.67 q      
       39.70  1:26.67                                                      
 15 Daggs, Matt               10 TCAT                 1:30.14    1:29.05 q      
       40.43  1:29.05                                                      
 16 Cestellanos, James        12 Robinson             1:31.47    1:30.16 q      
       41.31  1:30.16                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cloud, Andrew             09 Tampa Prep           1:31.88    1:30.44        
       40.92  1:30.44                                                      
 18 Mclaughlin, Alex           9 Berkley Prep         1:37.59    1:31.83        
       41.90  1:31.83                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bobo, Joshua               9 Berkley Prep         1:33.40    1:33.59        
       45.07  1:33.59                                                      
 20 Muscaro, T.J.             FR Jesuit               1:47.39    1:35.47        
       44.22  1:35.47                                                      
 21 Nguyen, Toan              11 Robinson             1:37.09    1:38.30        
       43.53  1:38.30                                                      
 22 Martin, Jeffery            9 Robinson             1:39.60    1:42.29        
       46.19  1:42.29                                                      
 23 Wasdon, Mason              9 Spoto                1:53.84    1:53.68        
       52.69  1:53.68                                                      
 -- Dubreuil, Jake             9 Spoto                1:37.20         DQ        
       43.33       DQ                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
2007Pool Rec:   3:42.83    8/8/1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Pesce,Anssuw,Kirkwood                      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                          4:18.54    3:56.08         40  
     1) Russell, Paige SO               2) Green, Mary FR                 
     3) DeMesa, Taylor JR               4) Sheridan, Molly JR             
       27.29    57.09  1:25.28  1:58.51  2:27.99  2:59.88  3:26.39  3:56.08
  2 Tampa Catholic                              4:19.30    4:17.80         34  
     1) Prisland, Stephanie 11          2) Rivers, Holly 10               
     3) Zayas, Brittany 10              4) Martin, Kristy 9               
       30.62  1:04.32  1:34.85  2:09.42  2:41.77  3:19.69  3:47.55  4:17.80
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                    4:20.30    4:21.03         32  
     1) Waite, Carylyn 07               2) Spada, Rosalie 09              
     3) Edwards, Victoria 09            4) Head, Mallorie 11              
       29.83  1:04.33  1:35.09  2:08.64  2:40.84  3:15.73  3:46.38  4:21.03
  4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)              4:19.50    4:22.02         30  
     1) Miller, Monica 11               2) Dugas, Bethany 10              
     3) Dugas, Alyssa 11                4) Soulliere, Shea 9              
       29.97  1:02.24  1:34.29  2:11.13  2:42.94  3:18.55  3:48.46  4:22.02
  5 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                       4:43.87    4:23.31         28  
     1) Michiels, Elena 10              2) Massey, Mina 11                
     3) Braun, Adele 11                 4) Lambos, Kate 10                
       30.11  1:04.10  1:35.96  2:12.59  2:44.14  3:19.44  3:49.58  4:23.31
  6 Clearwater Central Catholic                 4:24.67    4:25.00         26  
     1) Mackenzie, Zak 11               2) Lovera, Maria 10               
     3) Scalamonga, Aliya 9             4) Newton, Alexandria 12          
       29.99  1:04.64  1:20.52           2:45.89  3:22.87  3:51.89  4:25.00
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                           4:29.06    4:25.41         24  
     1) Graves, Giorgie 9               2) Albanese, Lindsay 10           
     3) Wasdon, Jordan 11               4) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 10    
       27.60    56.89  1:31.36  2:08.89  2:41.53  3:17.13  3:49.46  4:25.41
  8 Robinson (Tampa)                            4:44.73    4:44.31         22  
     1) Lindhart, Bree 9                2) Cahill, Kara 10                
     3) Comeau, Genevieve 10            4) Moreno, SaraLuiz 10            
       33.14  1:09.36  1:45.03  2:22.45  2:56.50  3:41.12  4:07.07  4:44.31
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
2007Pool Rec:   3:42.83    8/8/1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Pesce,Anssuw,Kirkwood                      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holy Names (Tampa)                                3:54.13    4:18.54 q      
     1) Zingale, Meredith SO            2) Foody, Tori FR                 
     3) Rauenhorst, Rebecca JR          4) DeMesa, Taylor JR              
       31.30  1:04.16  1:35.38  2:09.45  2:42.07  3:29.72  3:46.98  4:18.54
  2 Tampa Catholic                                    4:32.48    4:19.30 q      
     1) Prisland, Stephanie 11          2) Rivers, Holly 10               
     3) Zayas, Brittany 10              4) Martin, Kristy 9               
       31.73  1:06.20  1:36.77  2:11.08  2:43.04  3:21.15  3:48.88  4:19.30
  3 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    4:18.63    4:19.50 q      
     1) Miller, Monica 11               2) Dugas, Bethany 10              
     3) Dugas, Alyssa 11                4) Soulliere, Shea 9              
       29.67  1:01.54  1:34.12  2:10.64  2:42.20  3:17.28  3:47.26  4:19.50
  4 Tampa Preparatory School                          4:10.99    4:20.30 q      
     1) Spada, Rosalie 09               2) Waite, Carylyn 07              
     3) Head, Mallorie 11               4) Edwards, Victoria 09           
       30.65  1:04.58  1:33.99  2:08.80  2:39.36  3:14.27  3:45.87  4:20.30
  5 Clearwater Central Catholic                       4:20.50    4:24.67 q      
     1) Mackenzie, Zak 11               2) Lovera, Maria 10               
     3) Brown, Jordan 11                4) Newton, Alexandria 12          
       30.42  1:04.72  1:36.17  2:12.75  2:45.07  3:22.04  3:51.24  4:24.67
  6 Spoto (Riverview)                                 4:32.22    4:29.06 q      
     1) Graves, Giorgie 9               2) Albanese, Lindsay 10           
     3) Wasdon, Jordan 11               4) Scaglione-Seffker, Devin 10    
       28.22    59.28  1:35.72  2:11.72  2:45.03  3:20.21  3:52.40  4:29.06
  7 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             4:24.40    4:43.87 q      
     1) Michiels, Elena 10              2) Massey, Mina 11                
     3) Braun, Adele 11                 4) Lambos, Kate 10                
       33.44  1:09.32  1:43.20  2:22.38  2:55.12  3:32.50  4:05.86  4:43.87
  8 Robinson (Tampa)                                  5:03.25    4:44.73 q      
     1) Lindhart, Bree 9                2) Cahill, Kara 10                
     3) Comeau, Genevieve 10            4) Moreno, SaraLuiz 10            
     1:08.52  1:45.05  2:23.11  2:57.63  3:36.34  4:08.14  4:44.73         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Lennard (Ruskin)                                  5:59.12         DQ        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
2007Pool Rec:   3:19.41    9/3/1999 Berkeley                                   
                         Krammer,Wolsinski,Obrien,Silverfield              
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jesuit (Tampa)                              4:24.58    3:23.80         40  
     1) Donnelly, Vinny SR              2) Simon, John SO                 
     3) Swanson, Chris FR               4) Attal, Dylan JR                
       23.50    48.89  1:14.13  1:42.10  2:05.65  2:32.67  2:56.85  3:23.80
  2 Clearwater Central Catholic                 3:35.92    3:28.80         34  
     1) Haas, Justin 10                 2) Smith, Zachary 12              
     3) Brown, Jared JR 9               4) Martin, Cameron 12             
       24.96    52.11  1:17.11  1:45.54  2:12.29  2:53.97  3:28.80         
  3 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                       3:49.40    3:32.91         32  
     1) Miller, Will 10                 2) Bandes, Alex 10                
     3) Bandes, Zack 10                 4) Hatoum, Andreas 10             
       25.05    52.37  1:17.60  1:46.81  2:11.62  2:40.37  2:56.12  3:32.91
  4 Tampa Preparatory School                    3:50.94    3:56.90         30  
     1) Brodsky, Jarrod 12              2) Ayers, Dylan 11                
     3) Blustein, Zach 12               4) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 07            
       26.88    57.92  1:24.96  1:55.51  2:23.59  2:56.40  3:25.34  3:56.90
  5 Robinson (Tampa)                            4:13.00    4:07.97         28  
     1) Barron, Daulton 12              2) Thomas, Brett 10               
     3) Kilgore, Kyle 10                4) Mcargar, Elwyn 10              
       28.40  1:01.72  1:33.59  2:08.79  2:37.58  3:09.72  3:37.08  4:07.97
  6 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)              4:24.24    4:18.33         26  
     1) Hunt, Travis 12                 2) Sweetser, Michael 12           
     3) Klepes, Kristian 10             4) Tittle, Matthew 10             
       28.47  1:00.55  1:33.30  2:08.84  2:40.69  3:18.15  3:46.37  4:18.33
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                           4:30.98    4:36.55         24  
     1) Earnest, Gabriel 12             2) Carletti, Cody 11              
     3) Perez, Yerik 11                 4) Jimenez, James 10              
     1:08.51           1:42.51  2:22.32  2:39.09  2:55.66  3:34.58  4:36.55
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
2007Pool Rec:   3:19.41    9/3/1999 Berkeley                                   
                         Krammer,Wolsinski,Obrien,Silverfield              
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clearwater Central Catholic                       3:45.50    3:35.92 q      
     1) Martin, Cameron 12              2) Smith, Zachary 12              
     3) Brown, Jared JR 9               4) Haas, Justin 10                
       24.23    50.63  1:44.77  2:12.11  2:43.32  3:08.45  3:36.08  3:35.92
  2 Berkeley Prep (Tampa)                             3:30.33    3:49.40 q      
     1) Miller, Will 10                 2) Bandes, Alex 10                
     3) Hatoum, Andreas 10              4) Bandes, Zack 10                
       28.08    59.07  1:25.08  1:54.83  2:22.22  2:51.72  3:18.97  3:49.40
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:38.64    3:50.94 q      
     1) Skjaerpe, Rasmus 07             2) Brodsky, Jarrod 12             
     3) Ayers, Dylan 11                 4) Blustein, Zach 12              
       28.20    58.48  1:25.68  1:54.77  2:21.36  2:51.66  3:19.06  3:50.94
  4 Robinson (Tampa)                                  4:18.39    4:13.00 q      
     1) Barron, Daulton 12              2) Thomas, Brett 10               
     3) Kilgore, Kyle 10                4) Mcargar, Elwyn 10              
       29.58  1:03.76  1:35.96  2:11.87  2:41.90  3:14.65  3:41.92  4:13.00
  5 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)                    4:23.12    4:24.24 q      
     1) Hunt, Travis 12                 2) Sweetser, Michael 12           
     3) Klepes, Kristian 10             4) Tittle, Matthew 10             
       28.75  1:03.70  1:35.26  2:11.46  2:44.54  3:22.90  3:52.47  4:24.24
  6 Jesuit (Tampa)                                    3:26.25    4:24.58 q      
     1) Davila, Christian SR            2) Bowen, Connor SO               
     3) Dwyer, Nicholas FR              4) Goodwin, Chase SO              
       30.71  1:08.42  1:37.98  2:14.46  2:47.20  3:54.74  4:25.22  4:24.58
  7 Spoto (Riverview)                                 4:45.76    4:30.98 q      
     1) Earnest, Gabriel 12             2) Carletti, Cody 11              
     3) Perez, Yerik 11                 4) Jimenez, James 10              
       32.98  1:09.51  1:41.28  2:17.34  2:49.54  3:27.53  3:43.52  4:30.98
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Holy Names (Tampa)                  461   2. Tampa Preparatory School          365.5
  3. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)               354   4. Clearwater Central Catholic       272.5
  5. Robinson (Tampa)                    169   6. Tampa Catholic                      168
  7. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      129   8. Spoto (Riverview)                   110
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                      451   2. Berkeley Prep (Tampa)               437
  3. Clearwater Central Catholic         367   4. Tampa Preparatory School            331
  5. Robinson (Tampa)                    122   6. Spoto (Riverview)                   109
  7. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)       67   8. Lennard (Ruskin)                     31
  9. Tampa Catholic                       20