2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/2/2008 04:14 PM
                               FHSAA -A Region 4                               
                 Hosted By: Cardinal Gibbons at Ft. Lauderdale                 
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:50.76  AA-C  
  2  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:51.61  AA-C  
  3  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:52.29        
  4  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:56.87        
  5  Ransom Everglades                                          1:56.94        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        1:58.66        
  7  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:58.79        
  8  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      2:00.88        
  9  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    2:02.04        
 10  Doral Academy Firebirds                                    2:03.65        
 11  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              2:05.16        
 12  South Florida Heat                                         2:09.59        
 13  Hialeah Gardens                                            2:09.72        
 14  Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                     2:10.25        
 15  Key West                                                   2:10.91        
 16  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               2:12.11        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:40.03        
  2  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:40.22        
  3  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:43.10        
  4  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:44.24        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:45.84        
  6  Ransom Everglades                                          1:46.87        
  7  Reagan (Doral)                                             1:48.11        
  8  Westminster Academy                                        1:51.08        
  9  Pompano Beach                                              1:53.43        
 10  North Broward Prep                                         1:53.85        
 11  LaSalle (Miami)                                            1:54.64        
 12  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:57.17        
 13  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:58.16        
 14  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:58.96        
 15  Doral Academy Firebirds                                    2:00.47        
 16  Archbiship McCarthy High                                   2:00.76        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Eisenring, Stephanie          SR Pine Crest                1:52.44  AA-C  
  2  DeVenuto, Siena               JR Pine Crest                1:52.69  AA-C  
  3  Schulhofer, Alina              8 Pine Crest                1:54.62        
  4  Ho, Victoria                  FR Saint  Andrew's           1:55.66        
  5  Driscoll, Lauren               9 AHPL                      1:55.80        
  6  Smiddy, Susan                 12 Gulliver                  1:58.89        
  7  Gatti, Malena                 11 RansomEverglades          1:59.64        
  8  Ford, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           2:01.73        
  9  Schwantes, Kelly              11 Cardinal Gibbons          2:02.01        
 10  McKeon, Mallory               FR Pine Crest                2:02.42        
 11  Moreno, Melissa               11 Firebirds                 2:02.87        
 12  Garderes, Belen                9 LaSalle                   2:04.67        
 13  Anderson, Chandler            12 Gulliver                  2:06.63        
 14  Junghan, Bettina               9 Mast Academy              2:07.09        
 15  White, Payton                 10 Cardinal Gibbons          2:08.61        
 16  Hammar, Katie                 10 Westminster Chrs          2:09.07        
 17  Hanson, Brittany              FR CoralSpringsChtr          2:09.48        
 18  Montana, Natalia              10 Reagan                    2:09.65        
 19  McDowell, Alexandra           12 Gulliver                  2:10.21        
 20  Respondek, Zoe                10 Spartans                  2:12.07        
 21  Suzuki, Shima                 12 Cardinal Gibbons          2:12.37        
 22  Koch, Mikaela                 12 Gulliver                  2:13.72        
 23  Brown, Emily                  SR Pope John Paul            2:14.14        
 24  Digioia, Kristen              12 ARMC                      2:15.13        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Flood, Elijah                 SR Pine Crest                1:43.77  AA-C  
  2  Jessell, John                 12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:45.28        
  3  Miranda, Stephano             SR Pine Crest                1:45.45        
  4  Toulson, Wali                 FR Saint  Andrew's           1:47.29        
  5  Veale, Thomas                 SO Pine Crest                1:47.47        
  6  Rodriguez, Alex               12 Mater Academy             1:48.97        
  7  Cabrera, Cameron              11 Westminster Chrs          1:49.22        
  8  Schulz, Tiago                 SR CoralSpringsChtr          1:50.08        
  9  Leonard, Jackson              12 Gulliver                  1:50.17        
 10  Eisenberger, Gottfried        FR Pine Crest                1:52.00        
 11  Biondolillo, PJ               12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:53.20        
 12  Smiddy, Samuel                 8 Gulliver                  1:53.28        
 13  Delgado, Erick                12 Chaminade                 1:54.61        
 14  Dell'Oca, Nico                 9 LaSalle                   1:55.08        
 15  Lilly, James                  JR N. Broward Prep           1:55.16        
 16  Jennings, Chris               11 RansomEverglades          1:55.35        
 17  Zislin, Michael               10 Cardinal Gibbons          1:55.52        
 18  Kinsey, Brett                 SR N. Broward Prep           1:55.74        
 19  Perez, Alberto                11 Reagan                    1:55.75        
 20  Evans, Drake                  12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:56.62        
 21  Radice, Julian                 8 RansomEverglades          1:56.86        
 22  Alvarez, Andy                 11 ARMC                      1:57.14        
 23  Judy, Wade                    10 Gulliver                  2:00.27        
 24  Mujica, Jose                  11 Gulliver                  2:02.20        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  7 Gulliver                  2:06.95  AA-C  
  2  Rosenthal, Maddy              11 RansomEverglades          2:08.54  AA-C  
  3  Orchard, Lindsay              SR Pine Crest                2:08.63        
  4  Hicks, Ashley                 JR CoralSpringsChtr          2:09.25        
  5  Aiello, Rebecca               SO Pine Crest                2:09.72        
  6  Kuczynski, Caroline           12 AHPL                      2:09.84        
  7  Ramirez, Emily                 9 Monsignor Pace            2:10.52        
  8  Randolph, Courtney            11 AHPL                      2:11.70        
  9  King, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           2:12.63        
 10  Evans, Brooke                 11 Cardinal Gibbons          2:13.02        
 11  Camp, Maddie                  SO Saint  Andrew's           2:13.21        
 12  Evans, Brittney               11 Cardinal Gibbons          2:14.45        
 13  Randolph, Jessica             8t AHPL                      2:16.85        
 14  Moroney, Megan                 6 Saint  Andrew's           2:17.50        
 15  Rodriguez, Ana                FR Pine Crest                2:18.93        
 16  Perez, Anel                   MS Firebirds                 2:18.93        
 17  Nork, Kristina                 9 South FL Heat             2:19.03        
 18  Crispo, Miriam                SO Pine Crest                2:19.16        
 19  Mears, Abby                   10 Gulliver                  2:23.50        
 20  Liriano, Niccole              10 Hialeah Gardens           2:24.42        
 21  MacIver, Kirstie              12 Gulliver                  2:24.65        
 22  Charlton, Caitlin              7 Westminster Chrs          2:33.28        
 23  Cuppett, Taelor                9 Coral Shores              2:36.11        
 24  Brown, Leigh                  10 RansomEverglades          2:39.17        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Manousos, Nicholas            SR Pine Crest                1:59.03        
  2  Moore, Les                    11 AHPL                      2:00.39        
  3  Cassidy, Quinn                 8 Saint  Andrew's           2:03.15        
  4  Smiddy, Andrew                10 Gulliver                  2:05.11        
  5  Serra, Jose                    9 AHPL                      2:05.41        
  6  Valencia, Ivan                12 Mater Academy             2:05.73        
  7  Torres, Luke                   9 AHPL                      2:06.94        
  8  Rosenbaum, Ryan                9 Cardinal Gibbons          2:07.21        
  9  Aguirre, Armand               SO Pine Crest                2:07.45        
 10  Takatsuchi, Ryohei            JR Pine Crest                2:11.19        
 11  Zielinski, Matt               10 Cardinal Gibbons          2:12.27        
 12  Grockowski, Jeffrey           12 AHPL                      2:12.74        
 13  Erton, Erik                   JR Pine Crest                2:13.08        
 14  Nichols, Bobby                 9 Cardinal Gibbons          2:17.67        
 15  Lazo, Andrew                  11 St. Brendan               2:18.16        
 16  Norton, Greg                  SO Saint  Andrew's           2:20.48        
 17  Harel-Canada, Anthony         JR Westminster Acad          2:21.76        
 18  Hamer, AJ                      9 Coral Shores              2:23.18        
 19  Barbera, Anthony               9 LaSalle                   2:24.24        
 20  Avenarius, Richard            10 Gulliver                  2:24.54        
 21  Kendall, Brice                 9 Gulliver                  2:27.44        
 22  Beecham, Alex                 10 RansomEverglades          2:31.35        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper, Melissa               11 AHPL                        24.20  AA-C  
  2  Sutton, Alex                  11 Cardinal Gibbons            24.56        
  3  Johnson, Ashleigh              9 RansomEverglades            24.78        
  4  Nederlanden, Jessica          SO Westminster Acad            25.03        
  5  Moseley, Lara                 SR Pine Crest                  25.10        
  6  Pigot, Chinyere               10 Firebirds                   25.11        
  7  Anderson, Kelsey              12 Coral Shores                25.36        
  8  Potter, KP                    10 Westminster Chrs            25.40        
  9  Moreno, Taelor                10 Gulliver                    25.43        
 10  Moeller, Stephanie            SO Pine Crest                  25.52        
 11  Offerdahl, Alexandera         JR Westminster Acad            25.67        
 12  Bijlsma, Nathalie             JR Pine Crest                  25.75        
 13  Quinn, Katie                  SO Pine Crest                  25.82        
 14  Walkling, Stacey              JR Westminster Acad            26.14        
 15  Hoffman, Alexandra            11 Gulliver                    26.37        
 16  Shipman, Riley                JR Saint  Andrew's             26.54        
 17  Banks, Dania                  10 AHPL                        26.63        
 18  Baldino, Julia                10 RansomEverglades            26.65        
 19  Folz, Marisa                  11 Cardinal Gibbons            26.81        
 20  Ledesma, Lorena               10 Cardinal Gibbons            26.93        
 21  McCarver, Morgan               9 Cardinal Gibbons            26.98        
 22  Kohl, Victoria                 9 University                  27.18        
 23  Serna, Rachel                 11 Mast Academy                27.24        
 24  Schmidinger, Taylor            7 Westminster Chrs            27.45        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Paul                  JR A-Heritagedelray            21.25  AA-A  
  2  Weil, Seth                    SR Saint  Andrew's             21.35  AA-A  
  3  Reitz, Trevor                 11 Gulliver                    21.42  AA-C  
  4  D'Onofrio, Joe                JR Westminster Acad            21.91        
  5  Walsh, John                   JR Pompano Beach               22.23        
  6  Spas, Daniel                  8t AHPL                        22.48        
  7  Cwalinski, Hunter             12 Cardinal Gibbons            22.52        
  8  Posess, Bert                  SR Saint  Andrew's             22.90        
  9  Pechter, Wyatt                SR Saint  Andrew's             23.05        
 10  Pardo, Antonio                SR CoralSpringsChtr            23.38        
 11  Serure, Dean                  12 RansomEverglades            23.39        
 12  Amedia, Samuel                12 Gulliver                    23.59        
 13  Holland, Descartes             8 Pine Crest                  23.63        
 14  Kyszinski, Alex               12 Mast Academy                23.91        
 15  Stokes, Travis                11 Key West                    23.98        
 16  Friedland, Jacob              11 Gulliver                    24.19        
 17  Cekli, Berk                   12 Cardinal Gibbons            24.31        
 18  Montano, Michael              12 ARMC                        24.35        
 19  Zenga, Domenic                12 Cardinal Gibbons            24.41        
 20  Burke, CJ                     11 Cardinal Gibbons            24.43        
 21  Zarrabeitia, Josh              9 Doctors Charter             24.47        
 22  Loboguerrero, Gabriel          9 Westminster Chrs            24.49        
 23  Anspach, Alvaro               10 RansomEverglades            24.66        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kranz, Patti                  SO Westminster Acad           484.65        
  2  Sterman, Christina            12 AHPL                       444.25        
  3  Crimmins, Meghan              SR Westminster Acad           425.90        
  4  Kahler, Madison               SR Westminster Acad           399.20        
  5  Aguirre, Jennifer             SO Pine Crest                 375.05        
  6  Martinez, Angeline            10 St. Brendan                373.05        
  7  Allenby, Cheyenne             JR Pine Crest                 360.45        
  8  Miller, Meghan                11 Coral Shores               335.20        
  9  Stage, Wallace                 7 University                 333.80        
 10  Taravella, Tori               11 Cardinal Gibbons           299.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Garcia, Noah                  JR Pompano Beach              572.80        
  2  Lewark, Micheal               10 AHPL                       524.10        
  3  Beard, Tyler                  JR Westminster Acad           501.80        
  4  Sager, David                  10 University                 413.60        
  5  Richman, Dylan                 7 Saint  Andrew's            398.05        
  6  Toomey, John                  10 Cardinal Gibbons           387.30        
  7  Laurence, Zach                 8 University                 381.55        
  8  Higer, Adam                   JR Pine Crest                 337.45        
  9  McArthur, Colin               SO Saint  Andrew's            324.65        
 10  Anderson, Blake               JR Pine Crest                 310.85        
 11  Markman, Lyle                  7 University                 303.65        
 12  Burgs, Drew                    8 Pine Crest                 289.75        
 13  Lange, Daniel                 SO Westminster Acad           288.00        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ramirez, Emily                 9 Monsignor Pace              57.17  AA-A  
  2  Kuczynski, Caroline           12 AHPL                        57.53  AA-C  
  3  Kazmin, Jessica               JR Pine Crest                  59.16        
  4  Aiello, Rebecca               SO Pine Crest                  59.37        
  5  Rosenthal, Maddy              11 RansomEverglades            59.51        
  6  Lacoursiere, Jasmine          JR A-Heritagedelray          1:00.01        
  7  Salvoch, Maria                12 Westminster Chrs          1:01.14        
  8  Moroney, Megan                 6 Saint  Andrew's           1:01.30        
  9  Gatti, Malena                 11 RansomEverglades          1:01.34        
 10  Rodriguez, Ana                FR Pine Crest                1:01.50        
 11  Itzler, Hannah                JR Pine Crest                1:02.55        
 12  Bouthillier, Chantal           9 AHPL                      1:03.26        
 13  Offerdahl, Alexandera         JR Westminster Acad          1:04.12        
 14  Moreno, Melissa               11 Firebirds                 1:04.25        
 15  Montano, Georgia              JR CoralSpringsChtr          1:05.36        
 16  Valls, Annie                   7 RansomEverglades          1:05.56        
 17  MacIver, Kirstie              12 Gulliver                  1:06.18        
 18  Alonso, Melisa                11 Mater Academy             1:07.42        
 19  Baldino, Julia                10 RansomEverglades          1:07.75        
 20  Robinson, Krissa               7 University                1:07.78        
 21  Folz, Marisa                  11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:07.96        
 22  McDowell, Alexandra           12 Gulliver                  1:08.29        
 23  Blackwell, Sarah               9 Coral Shores              1:09.98        
 24  Withum, Kimberly              12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:12.54        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sequera, Juan                 10 Reagan                      52.74        
  2  Dowd, Robert                  JR Pine Crest                  52.98        
  3  Reyes-Capo, Andres             9 RansomEverglades            53.86        
  4  Moore, Les                    11 AHPL                        54.10        
  5  Walton, Ramon                 SR Saint  Andrew's             54.39        
  6  Amedia, Samuel                12 Gulliver                    55.11        
  7  Alaskari, Yousif               9 AHPL                        55.35        
  8  Tenchert, Benjamin            SO Pompano Beach               55.78        
  9  Greenberg, Alec               SO Saint  Andrew's             57.32        
 10  Arrillaga Tamez, Jose         JR Pine Crest                  57.84        
 11  Pechter, Wyatt                SR Saint  Andrew's             58.29        
 12  Olano, German                 12 Gulliver                    58.80        
 13  VanZee, Nicholas               8 Summit Christian            59.51        
 14  Erton, Erik                   JR Pine Crest                  59.60        
 15  Pigot, Diguan                  9 Firebirds                   59.86        
 16  Ferriero, Patryck             11 Spartans                    59.99        
 17  Marino, Michael               11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:00.44        
 18  Cekli, Berk                   12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:00.58        
 19  Gonzalez, Jose                10 Reagan                    1:01.68        
 20  Hamer, AJ                      9 Coral Shores              1:03.63        
 21  Liu, Andrew                   11 Gulliver                  1:05.03        
 22  Hernandez-Ysasi, Inigo         9 Gulliver                  1:06.05        
 23  Tano, Rafael                  12 LaSalle                   1:06.12        
 24  Fox, Matt                     12 Key West                  1:06.75        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smiddy, Clara                  7 Gulliver                    52.68  AA-C  
  2  Eisenring, Stephanie          SR Pine Crest                  53.09        
  3  Moseley, Lara                 SR Pine Crest                  53.92        
  4  Schulhofer, Alina              8 Pine Crest                  53.94        
  5  Brunner, Nicole               12 Carrollton                  54.28        
  6  Aube, Genevieve               JR Saint  Andrew's             54.43        
  7  Ho, Victoria                  FR Saint  Andrew's             54.70        
  8  Smiddy, Susan                 12 Gulliver                    54.87        
  9  Sutton, Alex                  11 Cardinal Gibbons            55.22        
 10  Pigot, Chinyere               10 Firebirds                   55.58        
 11  Anderson, Kelsey              12 Coral Shores                55.91        
 12  Quinn, Katie                  SO Pine Crest                  56.03        
 13  Potter, KP                    10 Westminster Chrs            56.79        
 14  Milano, Deidre                 9 Cardinal Gibbons            57.07        
 15  Walkling, Stacey              JR Westminster Acad            57.67        
 16  Fraiman, Sivan                 8 Posnack Jewish              57.74        
 17  Hoffman, Alexandra            11 Gulliver                    57.84        
 18  Ramsay, Amanda                10 RansomEverglades            58.09        
 19  Junghan, Bettina               9 Mast Academy                58.11        
 20  McCarver, Morgan               9 Cardinal Gibbons            58.72        
 21  Hatcher, Ashley               10 Spartans                    59.10        
 22  Ledesma, Lorena               10 Cardinal Gibbons            59.40        
 23  Crimmins, Meghan              SR Westminster Acad          1:00.37        
 24  Fifelski, Natasha              8 South FL Heat             1:01.89        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Murray, Paul                  JR A-Heritagedelray            47.00  AA-C  
  2  Flood, Elijah                 SR Pine Crest                  47.40        
  3  Reitz, Trevor                 11 Gulliver                    47.77        
  4  Weil, Seth                    SR Saint  Andrew's             48.14        
  5  Walsh, John                   JR Pompano Beach               48.66        
  6  Spas, Daniel                  8t AHPL                        49.11        
  7  Cabrera, Cameron              11 Westminster Chrs            49.65        
  8  Cwalinski, Hunter             12 Cardinal Gibbons            49.83        
  9  D'Onofrio, Joe                JR Westminster Acad            50.14        
 10  Toulson, Wali                 FR Saint  Andrew's             50.88        
 11  Kinsey, Brett                 SR N. Broward Prep             51.78        
 12  Zislin, Michael               10 Cardinal Gibbons            51.92        
 13  Norton, Stephen               JR Saint  Andrew's             52.67        
 14  Serure, Dean                  12 RansomEverglades            52.72        
 15  Delgado, Erick                12 Chaminade                   52.92        
 16  Alvarez, Javier               10 Gulliver                    53.65        
 17  Betancourt, Nicholas          11 Westminster Chrs            54.26        
 18  Montano, Michael              12 ARMC                        54.62        
 19  Alvarez, Juan                 11 Gulliver                    54.65        
 20  Stokes, Travis                11 Key West                    54.73        
 21  Iglesias, Manuel              12 Gulliver                    54.82        
 22  Yakymiw, Joey                 10 Cardinal Gibbons            55.44        
 23  Hebra, Eric                   12 ARMC                        56.67        
 24  Campanella, Adam              11 Chaminade                   57.49        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  DeVenuto, Siena               JR Pine Crest                4:53.55  AA-A  
  2  King, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           5:08.76        
  3  Camp, Maddie                  SO Saint  Andrew's           5:09.71        
  4  Randolph, Courtney            11 AHPL                      5:10.76        
  5  Randolph, Jessica             8t AHPL                      5:13.95        
  6  Evans, Brooke                 11 Cardinal Gibbons          5:14.10        
  7  Ford, Amanda                  FR Saint  Andrew's           5:16.59        
  8  Crispo, Miriam                SO Pine Crest                5:24.43        
  9  McKeon, Mallory               FR Pine Crest                5:24.46        
 10  Garderes, Belen                9 LaSalle                   5:30.16        
 11  Smith, Megan                  JR Pine Crest                5:30.42        
 12  Moreno, Vanessa               11 Firebirds                 5:31.40        
 13  Crabtree, Robyn               12 RansomEverglades          5:34.04        
 14  Yakymiw, Kelley               11 Cardinal Gibbons          5:37.67        
 15  Kranz, Amy                     6 Westminster Acad          5:38.25        
 16  Hammar, Katie                 10 Westminster Chrs          5:43.82        
 17  Anderson, Chandler            12 Gulliver                  5:45.35        
 18  Tilman, Emily                 11 RansomEverglades          5:48.34        
 19  Riviere, Veronica             10 ARMC                      5:51.11        
 20  Respondek, Zoe                10 Spartans                  5:52.26        
 21  Martell, Madisson              7 Carrollton                5:55.69        
 22  Robinson, Krissa               7 University                5:57.01        
 23  Koch, Mikaela                 12 Gulliver                  5:57.94        
 24  Meneses, Cristina             10 RansomEverglades          5:58.52        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Veale, Thomas                 SO Pine Crest                4:40.95  AA-C  
  2  Jessell, John                 12 Cardinal Gibbons          4:43.36        
  3  Miranda, Stephano             SR Pine Crest                4:43.84        
  4  Schulz, Tiago                 SR CoralSpringsChtr          4:52.27        
  5  Evenson, Austin               FR Pine Crest                4:54.43        
  6  Lilly, James                  JR N. Broward Prep           4:55.38        
  7  Smiddy, Samuel                 8 Gulliver                  5:00.33        
  8  Aube, Sebastien               SR Saint  Andrew's           5:02.66        
  9  Eisenberger, Gottfried        FR Pine Crest                5:04.31        
 10  Alaskari, Yousif               9 AHPL                      5:07.29        
 11  Perez, Alberto                11 Reagan                    5:07.77        
 12  Nichols, Bobby                 9 Cardinal Gibbons          5:14.68        
 13  Radice, Julian                 8 RansomEverglades          5:15.52        
 14  Jennings, Chris               11 RansomEverglades          5:15.54        
 15  Alvarez, Andy                 11 ARMC                      5:18.31        
 16  Coyle, Nick                    8 RansomEverglades          5:19.93        
 17  Evans, Drake                  12 Cardinal Gibbons          5:22.09        
 18  Judy, Wade                    10 Gulliver                  5:25.47        
 19  Grockowski, Jeffrey           12 AHPL                      5:26.42        
 20  Mujica, Jose                  11 Gulliver                  5:27.00        
 21  Simon, Julio                  11 Monsignor Pace            5:27.04        
 22  Haefner, Kent                  7 Westminster Acad          5:39.61        
 23  Kendall, Brice                 9 Gulliver                  5:43.17        
 24  Barbera, Anthony               9 LaSalle                   5:50.30        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:40.49  AA-C  
  2  Westminster Academy                                        1:41.48        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:42.02        
  4  Ransom Everglades                                          1:42.24        
  5  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:42.27        
  6  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:44.09        
  7  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:45.42        
  8  Doral Academy Firebirds                                    1:47.08        
  9  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:48.50        
 10  Mast Academy                                               1:50.20        
 11  Carrollton (Miami)                                         1:50.87        
 12  Hialeah Gardens                                            1:51.87        
 13  South Florida Heat                                         1:53.35        
 14  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:54.04        
 15  Key West                                                   1:54.50        
 16  Miami Country Day                                          1:55.74        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      1:31.19        
  2  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                1:31.78        
  3  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:32.31        
  4  Pompano Beach                                              1:32.51        
  5  American Heritage (Plantation)                             1:33.08        
  6  Westminster Academy                                        1:37.12        
  7  Cardinal Gibbons                                           1:38.44        
  8  Ransom Everglades                                          1:39.51        
  9  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              1:40.22        
 10  LaSalle (Miami)                                            1:40.34        
 11  Archbiship McCarthy High                                   1:41.29        
 12  Coral Springs Charter                                      1:42.87        
 13  Miami Country Day                                          1:42.87        
 14  American Heritage (Delray Bch)                             1:44.04        
 15  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    1:44.48        
 16  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               1:45.53        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hicks, Ashley                 JR CoralSpringsChtr            58.03  AA-A  
  2  Aube, Genevieve               JR Saint  Andrew's           1:00.30        
  3  Driscoll, Lauren               9 AHPL                      1:00.53        
  4  Moeller, Stephanie            SO Pine Crest                1:00.81        
  5  Nederlanden, Jessica          SO Westminster Acad          1:01.77        
  6  Lacoursiere, Jasmine          JR A-Heritagedelray          1:02.28        
  7  White, Payton                 10 Cardinal Gibbons          1:04.94        
  8  Milano, Deidre                 9 Cardinal Gibbons          1:05.24        
  9  Hanson, Brittany              FR CoralSpringsChtr          1:05.44        
 10  Bouthillier, Chantal           9 AHPL                      1:05.47        
 11  Fraiman, Sivan                 8 Posnack Jewish            1:05.95        
 12  Crabtree, Robyn               12 RansomEverglades          1:06.75        
 13  Kazmin, Jessica               JR Pine Crest                1:06.82        
 14  Tilman, Emily                 11 RansomEverglades          1:07.05        
 15  Shipman, Riley                JR Saint  Andrew's           1:07.56        
 16  Silveira, Emily               11 Firebirds                 1:07.88        
 17  Miller, Morgan                 9 Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.02        
 18  Valdesuso, Angela             12 Westminster Chrs          1:10.31        
 19  Cuppett, Taelor                9 Coral Shores              1:10.51        
 20  Charlton, Caitlin              7 Westminster Chrs          1:10.75        
 21  Meneses, Cristina             10 RansomEverglades          1:12.05        
 22  Withum, Kimberly              12 Cardinal Gibbons          1:12.31        
 23  Allen, Kat                     9 Carrollton                1:15.36        
 24  Gonzalez, Ivana               11 RansomEverglades          1:16.24        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dowd, Robert                  JR Pine Crest                  54.76        
  2  Sequera, Juan                 10 Reagan                      55.25        
  3  Reyes-Capo, Andres             9 RansomEverglades            56.09        
  4  Walton, Ramon                 SR Saint  Andrew's             56.14        
  5  Aguirre, Armand               SO Pine Crest                  58.26        
  6  Biondolillo, PJ               12 Cardinal Gibbons            58.48        
  7  Serra, Jose                    9 AHPL                        58.76        
  8  VanZee, Michael               SR Summit Christian            58.92        
  9  Brock, Delaney                FR Pine Crest                  59.32        
 10  Zenga, Domenic                12 Cardinal Gibbons            59.89        
 11  Velandia, Alvaro               9 Hialeah Gardens           1:01.44        
 12  Sgrignoli, Timothy            SO Pompano Beach             1:01.63        
 13  Olano, German                 12 Gulliver                  1:01.88        
 14  Dell'Oca, Nico                 9 LaSalle                   1:02.83        
 15  Evenson, Austin               FR Pine Crest                1:03.26        
 16  Kreunen, Kyle                 FR Saint  Andrew's           1:03.99        
 17  Alvarez, Javier               10 Gulliver                  1:04.50        
 18  Lazo, Andrew                  11 St. Brendan               1:04.69        
 19  Huertas, Samuel               12 University                1:05.03        
 20  Roque, Bruno                  11 AHPL                      1:06.42        
 21  Betancourt, Nicholas          11 Westminster Chrs          1:07.53        
 22  Yakymiw, Joey                 10 Cardinal Gibbons          1:08.10        
 23  Katz, Albert                   9 Spartans                  1:08.53        
 24  Kyszinski, Alex               12 Mast Academy              1:09.08        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooper, Melissa               11 AHPL                      1:06.79  AA-C  
  2  Orchard, Lindsay              SR Pine Crest                1:07.93        
  3  Brunner, Nicole               12 Carrollton                1:08.09        
  4  Flothman, Marti               12 Firebirds                 1:08.78        
  5  Norton, Emily                 SO Saint  Andrew's           1:09.34        
  6  Johnson, Ashleigh              9 RansomEverglades          1:09.40        
  7  Schwantes, Kelly              11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.19        
  8  Evans, Brittney               11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:10.67        
  9  Bijlsma, Nathalie             JR Pine Crest                1:10.73        
 10  Swartz, Lindsey                6 Pine Crest                1:10.96        
 11  Valls, Annie                   7 RansomEverglades          1:12.25        
 12  Hediger, Anastasia             8 Pine Crest                1:12.51        
 13  Morris, Lucia                 FR CoralSpringsChtr          1:13.20        
 14  Ricote, Gala                   9 RansomEverglades          1:14.26        
 15  Nork, Kristina                 9 South FL Heat             1:14.31        
 16  Banks, Dania                  10 AHPL                      1:14.76        
 17  Zink, Jen                     SO Saint  Andrew's           1:14.83        
 18  Hatcher, Ashley               10 Spartans                  1:16.00        
 19  Mears, Abby                   10 Gulliver                  1:16.04        
 20  Bresnahan, Molly              11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:16.27        
 21  Salvoch, Maria                12 Westminster Chrs          1:16.38        
 22  Lichtenheld, Tosca            11 Mast Academy              1:17.32        
 23  Alexander, Jillian               CoralSpringsChtr          1:18.03        
 24  Haubold, Michelle              7 Carrollton                1:20.16        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Manousos, Nicholas            SR Pine Crest                1:00.10        
  2  Rodriguez, Alex               12 Mater Academy             1:01.32        
  3  Cassidy, Quinn                 8 Saint  Andrew's           1:01.81        
  4  Torres, Luke                   9 AHPL                      1:04.81        
  5  Valencia, Ivan                12 Mater Academy             1:04.95        
  6  Rosenbaum, Ryan                9 Cardinal Gibbons          1:05.03        
  7  Smiddy, Andrew                10 Gulliver                  1:05.05        
  8  Cardenas, Mario               SO Saint  Andrew's           1:05.19        
  9  Takatsuchi, Ryohei            JR Pine Crest                1:05.96        
 10  Marino, Michael               11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:06.68        
 11  Anspach, Alvaro               10 RansomEverglades          1:07.54        
 12  Levitt, Eli                   12 RansomEverglades          1:07.95        
 13  Walker, Edward                FR Pine Crest                1:08.43        
 14  Rittenhouse, Michael          SR Pine Crest                1:08.92        
 15  Pigot, Diguan                  9 Firebirds                 1:09.09        
 16  Zielinski, Matt               10 Cardinal Gibbons          1:09.75        
 17  Harel-Canada, Anthony         JR Westminster Acad          1:10.63        
 18  Fryman, Aaron                 12 Coral Shores              1:10.79        
 19  Alvarez, Juan                 11 Gulliver                  1:11.39        
 20  Grahl, Devon                  11 Cardinal Gibbons          1:11.68        
 21  Messa, Charley                JR N. Broward Prep           1:12.50        
 22  Avenarius, Richard            10 Gulliver                  1:12.98        
 23  Loboguerrero, Gabriel          9 Westminster Chrs          1:13.75        
 24  Bonilla-Mathe, Sal            11 Gulliver                  1:14.24        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:36.79  AA-C  
  2  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                3:39.29        
  3  American Heritage (Plantation)                             3:43.87        
  4  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:45.59        
  5  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:50.27        
  6  Ransom Everglades                                          3:57.07        
  7  Westminster Academy                                        3:58.18        
  8  Doral Academy Firebirds                                    4:03.93        
  9  Carrollton (Miami)                                         4:03.96        
 10  Coral Springs Charter                                      4:04.64        
 11  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              4:05.18        
 12  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    4:06.00        
 13  Hialeah Gardens                                            4:11.62        
 14  Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                     4:14.02        
 15  University (Fort Lauderdale)                               4:16.17        
 16  Archbiship McCarthy High                                   4:16.43        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)                                3:15.75        
  2  Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                               3:16.54        
  3  Cardinal Gibbons                                           3:23.84        
  4  Pompano Beach                                              3:28.32        
  5  Ransom Everglades                                          3:31.11        
  6  Gulliver Prep (Miami)                                      3:31.19        
  7  Reagan (Doral)                                             3:33.64        
  8  North Broward Prep                                         3:39.59        
  9  Archbiship McCarthy High                                   3:45.84        
 10  American Heritage (Delray Bch)                             3:48.67        
 11  Westminster Christian (Miami)                              3:51.63        
 12  LaSalle (Miami)                                            3:58.11        
 13  Westminster Academy                                        3:58.13        
 14  St. Brendan (Miami)                                        3:59.87        
 15  Monsignor Pace (Miami)                                     4:00.18        
 16  Coral Shores (Tavenier)                                    4:00.60