2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             FHSAA -  A District 3                             
                      Hosted by: The Villages High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiregrass Ranch                             2:04.70    2:03.10         40  
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            2) Pindral, Becca SO              
     3) Clark, Lettie SO                4) Strickland, Makayla SO         
                  30.32     1:03.36 (33.04)     1:34.83 (31.47)     2:03.10 (28.27)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                    2:10.98    2:10.74         34  
     1) Ocampo, Gabby FR                2) Brunetti, Dani SO              
     3) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         4) Truthan, Krissy SO             
                  32.72     1:11.36 (38.64)     1:42.71 (31.35)     2:10.74 (28.03)
  3 Tavares                                     2:15.38    2:14.43         32  
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Stewart, Jordyn 10             
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Bateman, Kelsie 12             
                  34.93     1:11.41 (36.48)     1:45.81 (34.40)     2:14.43 (28.62)
  4 Eustis                                      2:15.88    2:17.08         30  
     1) Smith, Andrea SR                2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Hartman, Alyssa JR              4) Tompkins, Tabitha SR           
                  31.80     1:12.16 (40.36)     1:46.10 (33.94)     2:17.08 (30.98)
  5 Crystal River                               2:22.40    2:23.73         28  
     1) Hutchinson, Steph 10            2) Jenson, Erica 09               
     3) Needham, J.D. 09                4) Sanford, Danielle 12           
                  37.00     1:16.85 (39.85)     2:01.81 (44.96)     2:23.73 (21.92)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                           2:25.33    2:27.51         26  
     1) Taylor, Elenorah                2) Dombrowski, Jenny SR           
     3) Gray, Gabby FR                  4) Castro, Tiffany SR             
                  46.69     1:18.75 (32.06)     1:55.53 (36.78)     2:27.51 (31.98)
  7 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill              2:31.05    2:28.53         24  
     1) Baumrucker, Claire JR           2) Baumrucker, Yvonne FR          
     3) Smaga, Caitlen SR               4) McConnell, Sarah SO            
                  45.81     1:28.19 (42.38)     1:56.70 (28.51)     2:28.53 (31.83)
  8 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                  2:28.02    2:29.66         22  
     1) Loydgren, Victoria SR           2) Voyles, Kahla SR               
     3) Bogicevic, Natalie SR           4) Bichouti, Veronica JR          
                  36.86     1:18.23 (41.37)     1:55.80 (37.57)     2:29.66 (33.86)
B - Final
  9 Dunnellon                                   2:33.06    2:31.89         18  
     1) Wolffram, Samantha SO           2) Sumners, Molly SO              
     3) Love, Alex FR                   4) Ingalls, Shelby SO             
                  42.69     1:27.01 (44.32)     2:01.94 (34.93)     2:31.89 (29.95)
 10 Villages                                    2:31.65    2:32.15         14  
     1) Suda, Ashley SO                 2) Oliver, Emily SO               
     3) Baumler, Carol SR               4) Resmondo, Sidney JR            
                  48.71     1:27.11 (38.40)     2:02.91 (35.80)     2:32.15 (29.24)
 11 Hernando (Brooksville)                      2:31.97    2:35.46         12  
     1) Antonini, Emily 09              2) Martin, Michelle 11            
     3) Ketchum, Victoria 12            4) Antonini, Nicole 12            
                  42.44     1:25.48 (43.04)     2:03.45 (37.97)     2:35.46 (32.01)
 12 Umatilla                                    2:33.46    2:36.11         10  
     1) Bradford, Liz 10                2) Pratt, Rachel 09               
     3) Detrick, Sabrina 11             4) Pederson, Rachel 09            
                  39.60     1:22.66 (43.06)     2:05.64 (42.98)     2:36.11 (30.47)
 -- St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                 2:33.72         DQ        
     1) Vero, Audrey 07                 2) Hay, Makenna 07                
     3) Carbaugh, Caley 08              4) Williams, Kayleigh 08          
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:42.71        2005 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.32  AA-A
                1:50.85  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiregrass Ranch                                   1:50.72    2:04.70 q      
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            2) Pindral, Becca SO              
     3) Clark, Lettie SO                4) Strickland, Makayla SO         
                  31.17     1:03.95 (32.78)     1:36.99 (33.04)     2:04.70 (27.71)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:11.68    2:10.98 q      
     1) Ocampo, Gabby FR                2) Brunetti, Dani SO              
     3) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         4) Truthan, Krissy SO             
                  33.78     1:11.58 (37.80)     1:42.64 (31.06)     2:10.98 (28.34)
  3 Tavares                                           2:12.94    2:15.38 q      
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Stewart, Jordyn 10             
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Bateman, Kelsie 12             
                                                    1:52.99 ( )     2:15.38 (22.39)
  4 Eustis                                            2:15.05    2:15.88 q      
     1) Smith, Andrea SR                2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Hartman, Alyssa JR              4) Tompkins, Tabitha SR           
                  31.65     1:12.87 (41.22)     1:46.64 (33.77)     2:15.88 (29.24)
  5 Crystal River                                     2:02.47    2:22.40 q      
     1) Hutchinson, Steph 10            2) Jenson, Erica 09               
     3) Needham, J.D. 09                4) Sanford, Danielle 12           
                  36.87     1:16.43 (39.56)     1:53.74 (37.31)     2:22.40 (28.66)
  6 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:21.85    2:25.33 q      
     1) Taylor, Elenorah                2) Dombrowski, Jenny SR           
     3) Gray, Gabby FR                  4) Castro, Tiffany SR             
                  39.76     1:18.50 (38.74)     1:53.87 (35.37)     2:25.33 (31.46)
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT    2:28.02 q      
     1) Loydgren, Victoria SR           2) Voyles, Kahla SR               
     3) Bogicevic, Natalie SR           4) Bichouti, Veronica JR          
                  38.38     1:20.37 (41.99)     1:55.15 (34.78)     2:28.02 (32.87)
  8 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:25.00    2:31.05 q      
     1) Baumrucker, Claire JR           2) Baumrucker, Yvonne FR          
     3) McConnell, Sarah SO             4) Smaga, Caitlen SR              
                  46.27     1:28.21 (41.94)     1:58.26 (30.05)     2:31.05 (32.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villages                                          2:29.38    2:31.65 q      
     1) Suda, Ashley SO                 2) Oliver, Emily SO               
     3) Baumler, Carol SR               4) Resmondo, Sidney JR            
                  40.81     1:27.63 (46.82)     2:02.39 (34.76)     2:31.65 (29.26)
 10 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:31.53    2:31.97 q      
     1) Antonini, Emily 09              2) Martin, Michelle 11            
     3) Ketchum, Victoria 12            4) Antonini, Nicole 12            
                  40.86     1:26.71 (45.85)     1:59.91 (33.20)     2:31.97 (32.06)
 11 Dunnellon                                         2:27.85    2:33.06 q      
     1) Wolffram, Samantha SO           2) Sumners, Molly SO              
     3) Love, Alex FR                   4) Ingalls, Shelby SO             
                  43.79     1:28.73 (44.94)     2:02.49 (33.76)     2:33.06 (30.57)
 12 Umatilla                                          2:32.00    2:33.46 q      
     1) Bradford, Liz 10                2) Pratt, Hannah 11               
     3) Detrick, Sabrina 11             4) Pratt, Rachel 09               
                  40.04     1:21.61 (41.57)     2:02.88 (41.27)     2:33.46 (30.58)
 13 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:31.31    2:33.72 q      
     1) Vero, Audrey 07                 2) Hay, Makenna 07                
     3) Carbaugh, Caley 08              4) Williams, Kayleigh 08          
                  39.36     1:23.09 (43.73)     2:02.89 (39.80)     2:33.72 (30.83)
 -- Mount Dora                                        2:38.00         NS        
     1) Legendre, Kaley JR              2) Davies, Lexie SO               
     3) Jensen, Darcy FR                4) Slimik, Caitlyn SO             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                    1:55.94    1:56.41         40  
     1) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              2) Hunt, Max JR                   
     3) San Martin, Matt SR             4) Stewart, Mitchell JR           
                  30.89     1:04.17 (33.28)     1:31.54 (27.37)     1:56.41 (24.87)
  2 Pasco (Dade City)                           1:59.43    1:56.99         34  
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Dombrowski, Tim FR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  30.93     1:06.65 (35.72)     1:33.13 (26.48)     1:56.99 (23.86)
  3 Hernando (Brooksville)                      2:00.57    1:59.07         32  
     1) Lane, Jesse 12                  2) Hartsock, Corey 12             
     3) Williams, Roger 12              4) Wernicke, Paul 12              
                1:02.44                             1:33.97 ( )     1:59.07 (25.10)
  4 Umatilla                                    1:59.41    2:00.04         30  
     1) Martinez, Jon                   2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Morgan, Jordan 12              
                  35.57     1:07.37 (31.80)     1:35.91 (28.54)     2:00.04 (24.13)
  5 Tavares                                     1:59.92    2:01.31         28  
     1) Beall, Joseph 10                2) DelPrete, Casey 12             
     3) Peebles, Nathan 12              4) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12         
                  34.70     1:06.16 (31.46)     1:35.59 (29.43)     2:01.31 (25.72)
  6 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                  2:03.33    2:03.36         26  
     1) Mounteguino, Sebastian SR       2) Wigoda, Alex JR                
     3) Foster, James SR                4) McGregor, Joe JR               
                  33.33     1:07.73 (34.40)     1:37.65 (29.92)     2:03.36 (25.71)
  7 Wiregrass Ranch                             2:06.64    2:04.08         24  
     1) Serota, Zachary SO              2) Al-Khatib, Conner JR           
     3) Cubero, Abel SR                 4) Stiegler, Nick SR              
                  32.46     1:09.51 (37.05)     1:38.58 (29.07)     2:04.08 (25.50)
  8 Eustis                                      2:03.24    2:04.39         22  
     1) Watson, Jonathan FR             2) Brown, Nelson JR               
     3) Aldridge, Austin SR             4) Edwards, Chris JR              
                  34.37     1:08.94 (34.57)     1:38.61 (29.67)     2:04.39 (25.78)
B - Final
  9 Villages                                    2:06.75    2:06.69         18  
     1) Hames, Cory JR                  2) Scott, Mark SO                 
     3) DeWitt, Don JR                  4) Dunn, Wade JR                  
                  35.14     1:10.30 (35.16)     1:41.53 (31.23)     2:06.69 (25.16)
 10 Dunnellon                                   2:09.39    2:13.27         14  
     1) Falconett, Jose FR              2) Baly, Micah JR                 
     3) Langdale, Levi SO               4) Sizemore, Donovan JR           
                  37.90     1:13.17 (35.27)     1:46.63 (33.46)     2:13.27 (26.64)
 -- St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                 2:30.09         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:55.10    1:55.94 q      
     1) Hunt, Max JR                    2) Stewart, Mitchell JR           
     3) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              4) San Martin, Matt SR            
                  29.88     1:03.21 (33.33)     1:30.39 (27.18)     1:55.94 (25.55)
  2 Umatilla                                          1:59.00    1:59.41 q      
     1) Martinez, Jon                   2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Morgan, Jordan 12              
                  34.22     1:05.89 (31.67)     1:35.30 (29.41)     1:59.41 (24.11)
  3 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:00.16    1:59.43 q      
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Dombrowski, Tim FR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  31.57     1:08.03 (36.46)     1:35.68 (27.65)     1:59.43 (23.75)
  4 Tavares                                           1:58.27    1:59.92 q      
     1) Beall, Joseph 10                2) DelPrete, Casey 12             
     3) Peebles, Nathan 12              4) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12         
                  33.74     1:06.34 (32.60)     1:34.32 (27.98)     1:59.92 (25.60)
  5 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:03.15    2:00.57 q      
     1) Lane, Jesse 12                  2) Hartsock, Corey 12             
     3) Williams, Roger 12              4) Wernicke, Paul 12              
                1:02.36     1:35.34 (32.98)     2:00.57 (25.23)                    
  6 Eustis                                            2:02.55    2:03.24 q      
     1) Watson, Jonathan FR             2) Brown, Nelson JR               
     3) Aldridge, Austin SR             4) Edwards, Chris JR              
                  34.00     1:07.87 (33.87)     1:38.18 (30.31)     2:03.24 (25.06)
  7 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT    2:03.33 q      
     1) Mounteguino, Sebastian SR       2) Wigoda, Alex JR                
     3) Foster, James SR                4) McGregor, Joe JR               
                  33.67     1:07.21 (33.54)     1:37.47 (30.26)     2:03.33 (25.86)
  8 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:03.01    2:06.64 q      
     1) Serota, Zachary SO              2) Al-Khatib, Conner JR           
     3) Stiegler, Nick SR               4) Cubero, Abel SR                
                  32.83     1:10.40 (37.57)     1:41.11 (30.71)     2:06.64 (25.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villages                                          2:06.14    2:06.75 q      
     1) Hames, Cory JR                  2) Scott, Mark SO                 
     3) DeWitt, Don JR                  4) Dunn, Wade JR                  
                  34.04     1:10.33 (36.29)     1:41.32 (30.99)     2:06.75 (25.43)
 10 Dunnellon                                         2:10.32    2:09.39 q      
     1) Falconett, Jose FR              2) Baly, Micah JR                 
     3) Langdale, Levi SO               4) Sizemore, Donovan JR           
                  47.57     1:11.14 (23.57)     1:43.47 (32.33)     2:09.39 (25.92)
 11 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:32.35    2:30.09 q      
     1) Ergle, Sam 08                   2) Ergle, Michael 08              
     3) Alfred, Jonathan FR             4) Ergle, Thomas 08               
                  36.47       53.47 (17.00)     1:18.42 (24.95)   2:30.09 (1:11.67)
 -- Crystal River                                     1:50.05         DQ        
     1) Patrick, Coty 12                2) McGowan, Zach 11               
     3) Moreno, Ramon 10                4) McGowan, Jake 09               
 -- Mount Dora                                        2:33.00         NS        
     1) Nichols, Matt JR                2) Myers, Keith SO                
     3) Jensen, Daniel FR               4) Bowers, Robert SO              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smaga, Caitlen      SR Bish. McLaughlin     2:07.42    2:00.83         20  
                  27.91       57.93 (30.02)     1:29.13 (31.20)     2:00.83 (31.70)
  2 Bonenclark, Samant  SR Trinity Catholic     2:08.00    2:03.83         17  
                  28.98     1:00.16 (31.18)     1:32.21 (32.05)     2:03.83 (31.62)
  3 Truthan, Krissy     SO Trinity Catholic     2:08.67    2:06.48         16  
                  28.95     1:00.80 (31.85)     1:34.20 (33.40)     2:06.48 (32.28)
  4 Clark, Lettie       SO Wiregrass            2:10.90    2:08.44         15  
                  29.93     1:02.41 (32.48)     1:36.09 (33.68)     2:08.44 (32.35)
  5 Bartley, Katelyn    11 Crystal River        2:22.55    2:21.78         14  
                  31.39     1:06.66 (35.27)     1:43.72 (37.06)     2:21.78 (38.06)
  6 Sanford, Danielle   12 Crystal River        2:28.30    2:29.06         13  
                  33.47                             1:51.52 ( )     2:29.06 (37.54)
  7 Applegarth, Michel  12 Crystal River        2:29.35    2:30.50         12  
                  33.12     1:11.14 (38.02)     1:51.34 (40.20)     2:30.50 (39.16)
  8 Williams, Kayleigh  08 St. John's Luth.     2:32.31    2:33.41         11  
                  34.47     1:13.98 (39.51)     1:54.54 (40.56)     2:33.41 (38.87)
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Jenna       SR Wiregrass            2:33.95    2:33.29          9  
                  34.95     1:13.93 (38.98)     1:53.79 (39.86)     2:33.29 (39.50)
 10 Pratt, Hannah       11 Umatilla             2:34.76    2:35.77          7  
                  37.13     1:17.95 (40.82)     1:58.91 (40.96)     2:35.77 (36.86)
 11 Wolffram, Samantha  SO Dunnellon            2:32.70    2:39.79          6  
                  35.06     1:15.62 (40.56)     1:58.10 (42.48)     2:39.79 (41.69)
 12 Love, Alex          FR Dunnellon            2:32.81    2:39.93          5  
                  35.91     1:16.34 (40.43)     1:59.87 (43.53)     2:39.93 (40.06)
 13 Pederson, Rachel    09 Umatilla             2:40.33    2:40.48          4  
                  36.96     1:18.28 (41.32)     2:02.12 (43.84)     2:40.48 (38.36)
 14 Tompkins, Tabitha   SR Eustis               2:35.74    2:40.57          3  
                  35.18     1:16.53 (41.35)     1:59.54 (43.01)     2:40.57 (41.03)
 15 Ingalls, Shelby     SO Dunnellon            2:39.53    2:41.10          2  
                  35.56     1:16.23 (40.67)     1:59.94 (43.71)     2:41.10 (41.16)
 16 Worrell, Randell    FR Villages             2:43.02    2:43.59          1  
                  37.16     1:19.44 (42.28)     2:02.54 (43.10)     2:43.59 (41.05)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.56  AA-A
                1:52.99  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smaga, Caitlen            SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:59.00    2:07.42 q      
                  28.75     1:00.50 (31.75)     1:33.97 (33.47)     2:07.42 (33.45)
  2 Bonenclark, Samantha      SR Trinity Catholic     2:04.97    2:08.00 q      
                  29.51     1:01.93 (32.42)     1:35.38 (33.45)     2:08.00 (32.62)
  3 Truthan, Krissy           SO Trinity Catholic     2:11.54    2:08.67 q      
                  29.35     1:01.72 (32.37)     1:36.01 (34.29)     2:08.67 (32.66)
  4 Clark, Lettie             SO Wiregrass            2:06.47    2:10.90 q      
                  30.19     1:03.59 (33.40)     1:37.59 (34.00)     2:10.90 (33.31)
  5 Bartley, Katelyn          11 Crystal River        2:20.72    2:22.55 q      
                  32.20     1:08.31 (36.11)     1:45.37 (37.06)     2:22.55 (37.18)
  6 Sanford, Danielle         12 Crystal River        2:23.24    2:28.30 q      
                  32.41     1:09.36 (36.95)     1:49.17 (39.81)     2:28.30 (39.13)
  7 Applegarth, Michele       12 Crystal River        2:24.57    2:29.35 q      
                  32.68     1:11.04 (38.36)     1:50.61 (39.57)     2:29.35 (38.74)
  8 Williams, Kayleigh        08 St. John's Luth.     2:34.41    2:32.31 q      
                  33.04     1:11.42 (38.38)     1:52.44 (41.02)     2:32.31 (39.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolffram, Samantha        SO Dunnellon            2:35.64    2:32.70 q      
                  34.18     1:12.23 (38.05)     1:52.25 (40.02)     2:32.70 (40.45)
 10 Love, Alex                FR Dunnellon            2:33.81    2:32.81 q      
                  34.29     1:12.76 (38.47)     1:53.14 (40.38)     2:32.81 (39.67)
 11 Thomas, Jenna             SR Wiregrass            2:33.06    2:33.95 q      
                  35.21     1:14.23 (39.02)     1:54.75 (40.52)     2:33.95 (39.20)
 12 Pratt, Hannah             11 Umatilla             2:32.00    2:34.76 q      
                  36.06     1:16.77 (40.71)     1:56.97 (40.20)     2:34.76 (37.79)
 13 Tompkins, Tabitha         SR Eustis               2:35.50    2:35.74 q      
                  34.62     1:14.18 (39.56)     1:55.33 (41.15)     2:35.74 (40.41)
 14 Ingalls, Shelby           SO Dunnellon            2:32.34    2:39.53 q      
                  34.04     1:14.13 (40.09)     1:57.65 (43.52)     2:39.53 (41.88)
 15 Pederson, Rachel          09 Umatilla             2:38.00    2:40.33 q      
                  37.34     1:17.71 (40.37)     2:00.28 (42.57)     2:40.33 (40.05)
 16 Worrell, Randell          FR Villages             2:39.08    2:43.02 q      
                  37.05     1:19.32 (42.27)     2:02.37 (43.05)     2:43.02 (40.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Elenorah             Pasco                2:47.58    2:46.41        
                  35.99     1:16.52 (40.53)     2:01.55 (45.03)     2:46.41 (44.86)
 18 Christmas, Shannon        FR Pasco                     NT    2:50.26        
                  36.99     1:21.49 (44.50)     2:07.18 (45.69)     2:50.26 (43.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Davenport, Taylor         08 St. John's Luth.     2:53.34    2:50.79        
                  35.60     1:17.66 (42.06)     2:03.69 (46.03)     2:50.79 (47.10)
 20 Voyles, Kahla             SR Nature Coast              NT    2:50.91        
                                1:21.44 ( )     2:07.09 (45.65)     2:50.91 (43.82)
 21 Cubero, Maria             JR Wiregrass            2:59.47    2:54.90        
                  38.44     1:22.91 (44.47)     2:10.76 (47.85)     2:54.90 (44.14)
 22 Manseau, Katlyn           SR Trinity Catholic     3:02.33    2:55.06        
                  40.34     1:25.01 (44.67)     2:10.23 (45.22)     2:55.06 (44.83)
 23 Janosik, Kali             FR Dunnellon            2:54.37    2:55.28        
                  38.82     1:23.31 (44.49)     2:10.07 (46.76)     2:55.28 (45.21)
 24 Brown, Brittni            12 Crystal River        2:42.56    2:55.71        
                  38.84     1:24.83 (45.99)     2:13.40 (48.57)     2:55.71 (42.31)
 25 Duminie, Nikki            09 Umatilla             2:57.06    2:56.86        
                                1:21.74 ( )     2:10.61 (48.87)     2:56.86 (46.25)
 26 Diaz, Julianna            FR Wiregrass            2:59.80    2:57.80        
                  38.37     1:23.96 (45.59)     2:13.17 (49.21)     2:57.80 (44.63)
 27 McCabe, Raven             SR Pasco                2:55.23    2:58.14        
                  41.60     1:29.02 (47.42)     2:15.78 (46.76)     2:58.14 (42.36)
 28 Graff, Rachael            09 Umatilla             3:04.00    2:58.52        
                  40.32     1:25.38 (45.06)     2:12.31 (46.93)     2:58.52 (46.21)
 29 Kazmier, Kristin          FR Villages             2:58.80    3:00.51        
                  39.26     1:25.64 (46.38)     2:13.89 (48.25)     3:00.51 (46.62)
 30 Nickles, Michelle         JR Eustis               2:59.34    3:00.73        
                  39.65     1:29.02 (49.37)     2:18.63 (49.61)     3:00.73 (42.10)
 31 Mojeko, Christina         11 Hernando             3:01.65    3:02.25        
                  41.10     1:28.15 (47.05)   3:02.25 (1:34.10)                    
 32 FrankVonFrankenstein, Sa  10 Tavares              3:19.22    3:02.95        
                  38.65     1:23.87 (45.22)     2:14.00 (50.13)     3:02.95 (48.95)
 33 Ritter, Camryn            SO Pasco                2:54.17    3:03.54        
                  38.35     1:22.57 (44.22)     2:12.96 (50.39)     3:03.54 (50.58)
 34 Allen, Alaynah            JR Eustis               3:07.58    3:06.25        
                  41.34     1:29.29 (47.95)     2:18.51 (49.22)     3:06.25 (47.74)
 35 Dunn, Devon               SR Trinity Catholic     3:19.06    3:07.87        
                  42.43     1:31.72 (49.29)     2:22.26 (50.54)     3:07.87 (45.61)
 36 Hoffman, Amber            11 Hernando                  NT    3:10.38        
                  39.99     1:29.64 (49.65)     2:22.17 (52.53)     3:10.38 (48.21)
 37 Ecker, Carolin            10 Tavares              3:17.25    3:11.05        
                  42.67     1:32.32 (49.65)     2:25.23 (52.91)     3:11.05 (45.82)
 38 Avecilla, Grace           FR Villages             3:03.48    3:12.08        
                  43.31     1:32.17 (48.86)     2:24.19 (52.02)     3:12.08 (47.89)
 39 Sexton, Julia             SO Eustis               3:00.16    3:14.66        
                  41.64     1:29.92 (48.28)     2:23.60 (53.68)     3:14.66 (51.06)
 40 St. John, Caitlin         JR Villages             2:57.00    3:20.43        
                  44.72     1:36.62 (51.90)     2:31.07 (54.45)     3:20.43 (49.36)
 41 Ketchum, Mary             11 Hernando             2:49.91    3:22.41        
                  43.76     1:32.87 (49.11)     2:27.70 (54.83)     3:22.41 (54.71)
 42 Weber, Jennifer           12 Tavares              3:44.00    3:43.52        
 -- Spears, Courtney          10 Tavares              2:56.22         DQ        
 -- Baskin, Brigitte          12 Hernando             3:11.32         NS        
 -- Legendre, Kaley           JR Mount Dora           2:43.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matt        11 Crystal River        2:04.47    1:57.94         20  
                  26.37       56.27 (29.90)     1:27.44 (31.17)     1:57.94 (30.50)
  2 San Martin, Matt    SR Trinity Catholic     2:04.12    2:02.19         17  
                  27.41       57.31 (29.90)     1:29.19 (31.88)     2:02.19 (33.00)
  3 Korray, Erik        JR Trinity Catholic     2:17.89    2:13.40         16  
                  29.59     1:02.81 (33.22)     1:38.22 (35.41)     2:13.40 (35.18)
  4 Cubero, Abel        SR Wiregrass            2:17.69    2:13.56         15  
                  28.23     1:01.55 (33.32)     1:38.65 (37.10)     2:13.56 (34.91)
  5 Leroche, Brandan    SO Wiregrass            2:20.66    2:19.22         14  
                  30.32     1:05.50 (35.18)     1:43.42 (37.92)     2:19.22 (35.80)
  6 Updyke, Cody        SR Wiregrass            2:24.86    2:20.55         13  
                  29.48     1:05.15 (35.67)     1:44.42 (39.27)     2:20.55 (36.13)
  7 Glass, Cody         JR Wiregrass            2:22.69    2:20.81         12  
                  31.73     1:08.25 (36.52)     1:45.83 (37.58)     2:20.81 (34.98)
  8 Yingling, Codey     SO Pasco                2:23.94    2:23.11         11  
                  30.67     1:06.86 (36.19)   2:23.11 (1:16.25)                    
B - Final
  9 Seymour, Anthony    11 Umatilla             2:26.40    2:19.60          9  
                  30.73     1:05.31 (34.58)     1:42.51 (37.20)     2:19.60 (37.09)
 10 Warren, James       12 Umatilla             2:31.63    2:25.99          7  
                  28.71     1:04.93 (36.22)   2:25.99 (1:21.06)                    
 11 Kofmehl, Taylor     09 Crystal River        2:34.56    2:27.84          6  
                  32.14     1:09.44 (37.30)     1:49.44 (40.00)     2:27.84 (38.40)
 12 Amole, Jacob        10 Umatilla             2:29.57    2:29.29          5  
                  31.82     1:09.45 (37.63)     1:50.24 (40.79)     2:29.29 (39.05)
 13 Hammond, Drew       JR Pasco                2:28.24    2:29.63          4  
                  32.83     1:12.73 (39.90)     1:52.69 (39.96)     2:29.63 (36.94)
 14 Skipper, Bryan      SR Eustis               2:30.13    2:30.03          3  
                  30.46     1:09.34 (38.88)     1:50.55 (41.21)     2:30.03 (39.48)
 15 Indellicati, Nick   SR Dunnellon            2:33.25    2:34.92          2  
 -- Dohrmann, Grant     12 Crystal River        2:28.42         DQ        
      Over Entry Penalty Event
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Martin, Matt          SR Trinity Catholic     2:01.10    2:04.12 q      
                  27.76       58.52 (30.76)     1:30.77 (32.25)     2:04.12 (33.35)
  2 Walker, Matt              11 Crystal River        2:04.07    2:04.47 q      
                  26.93       58.32 (31.39)     1:31.39 (33.07)     2:04.47 (33.08)
  3 Cubero, Abel              SR Wiregrass            2:15.10    2:17.69 q      
                  28.54     1:01.98 (33.44)     1:39.42 (37.44)     2:17.69 (38.27)
  4 Korray, Erik              JR Trinity Catholic     2:27.11    2:17.89 q      
                  28.83     1:01.92 (33.09)   2:17.89 (1:15.97)                    
  5 Leroche, Brandan          SO Wiregrass            2:22.42    2:20.66 q      
                  30.24     1:07.16 (36.92)     1:45.05 (37.89)     2:20.66 (35.61)
  6 Glass, Cody               JR Wiregrass            2:24.20    2:22.69 q      
                  31.79     1:08.15 (36.36)     1:46.41 (38.26)     2:22.69 (36.28)
  7 Yingling, Codey           SO Pasco                2:27.76    2:23.94 q      
                  31.45     1:08.24 (36.79)     1:46.62 (38.38)     2:23.94 (37.32)
  8 Updyke, Cody              SR Wiregrass            2:23.58    2:24.86 q      
                  29.28     1:05.44 (36.16)     1:46.35 (40.91)     2:24.86 (38.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seymour, Anthony          11 Umatilla             2:23.00    2:26.40 q      
                  32.29     1:08.75 (36.46)     1:48.92 (40.17)     2:26.40 (37.48)
 10 Hammond, Drew             JR Pasco                     NT    2:28.24 q      
                  32.66     1:10.94 (38.28)     1:49.68 (38.74)     2:28.24 (38.56)
 11 Dohrmann, Grant           12 Crystal River        2:32.51    2:28.42 q      
                  30.14     1:07.93 (37.79)     1:49.88 (41.95)     2:28.42 (38.54)
 12 Amole, Jacob              10 Umatilla             2:28.00    2:29.57 q      
                  32.20     1:09.64 (37.44)     1:50.20 (40.56)     2:29.57 (39.37)
 13 Skipper, Bryan            SR Eustis               2:34.02    2:30.13 q      
                  32.03     1:10.63 (38.60)     1:52.13 (41.50)     2:30.13 (38.00)
 14 Warren, James             12 Umatilla             2:21.80    2:31.63 q      
                  28.55   2:31.63 (2:03.08)                                        
 15 Indellicati, Nick         SR Dunnellon            2:30.17    2:33.25 q      
 16 Kofmehl, Taylor           09 Crystal River             NT    2:34.56 q      
                  32.49     1:11.02 (38.53)     1:53.48 (42.46)     2:34.56 (41.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phillips, Johnathon       12 Hernando             2:48.10    2:35.03        
                  33.97     1:12.42 (38.45)     1:54.64 (42.22)     2:35.03 (40.39)
 18 Petracco, Jordan          JR Nature Coast              NT    2:35.79        
                  30.65     1:07.55 (36.90)     1:50.03 (42.48)     2:35.79 (45.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carter, Ethan             JR Villages             2:43.34    2:36.80        
                  32.92     1:13.63 (40.71)     1:55.54 (41.91)     2:36.80 (41.26)
 20 Brogdon, Zak              SR Trinity Catholic     2:39.50    2:37.32        
                  37.52     1:15.89 (38.37)     1:57.75 (41.86)     2:37.32 (39.57)
 21 Morrill, Max              12 Hernando             2:40.87    2:38.04        
                                1:12.27 ( )     1:53.19 (40.92)     2:38.04 (44.85)
 22 Rowan, Daniel             SO Villages             2:39.19    2:38.56        
                  34.62     1:15.04 (40.42)     1:57.95 (42.91)     2:38.56 (40.61)
 23 Manseau, Michael          SO Trinity Catholic     2:48.59    2:38.62        
                  35.76     1:16.51 (40.75)     1:59.12 (42.61)     2:38.62 (39.50)
 24 Kiedeisch, Morgan         JR Dunnellon            2:39.16    2:38.93        
                  33.92     1:14.02 (40.10)     1:57.52 (43.50)     2:38.93 (41.41)
 25 Alfred, Jonathan          FR St. John's Luth.     2:38.87    2:39.99        
                  34.34     1:14.62 (40.28)     1:58.28 (43.66)     2:39.99 (41.71)
 26 Watson, Jonathan          FR Eustis               2:37.89    2:42.56        
                  34.14     1:14.60 (40.46)     1:58.20 (43.60)     2:42.56 (44.36)
 27 Wolf, Zack                JR Nature Coast              NT    2:44.06        
                  34.97     1:14.81 (39.84)     1:59.35 (44.54)     2:44.06 (44.71)
 28 Singletary, Kyle          SR Eustis               2:39.20    2:46.41        
 29 Stout, Jake               SO Pasco                2:39.67    2:47.05        
                  34.87     1:16.67 (41.80)     2:03.69 (47.02)     2:47.05 (43.36)
 30 Baumler, Max              FR Villages             2:47.23    2:52.96        
                  37.06     1:22.02 (44.96)     2:08.81 (46.79)     2:52.96 (44.15)
 31 Villafranca, Eddie        10 Tavares              2:34.44    2:56.32        
                  39.16     1:24.43 (45.27)     2:12.03 (47.60)     2:56.32 (44.29)
 32 Reddy, Chris              FR Dunnellon            2:51.16    2:57.18        
                  36.51     1:18.91 (42.40)     2:06.95 (48.04)     2:57.18 (50.23)
 33 Parmelee, James           12 Hernando             2:51.33    2:59.72        
                  36.12     1:22.27 (46.15)     2:13.58 (51.31)     2:59.72 (46.14)
 34 Austin, Joe               FR Villages             3:11.62    3:01.31        
                  39.22     1:27.00 (47.78)     2:16.34 (49.34)     3:01.31 (44.97)
 35 Maikits, Wes              JR Eustis               2:40.00    3:04.61        
                  34.86     1:21.45 (46.59)     2:14.81 (53.36)     3:04.61 (49.80)
 36 Palacios, Hamid           07 St. John's Luth.     3:10.97    3:11.77        
                  41.78     1:35.49 (53.71)     2:29.48 (53.99)     3:11.77 (42.29)
 37 Bilby, Reese              12 Crystal River        2:58.93    3:11.99        
                  39.05   3:11.99 (2:32.94)                                        
 38 Peeler, Clint             09 Hernando             3:07.20    3:13.20        
                  40.73     1:30.38 (49.65)     2:24.32 (53.94)     3:13.20 (48.88)
 39 Gerbig, Shane             11 Tavares              2:29.09    3:16.51        
                  41.36     1:29.76 (48.40)     2:23.14 (53.38)     3:16.51 (53.37)
 40 Richards, Daniel          12 Tavares              2:25.07    3:19.78        
                  34.18     1:18.22 (44.04)     2:17.42 (59.20)   3:19.78 (1:02.36)
 -- Katzoff, Tanner           FR Pasco                2:45.87         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ocampo, Gabby       FR Trinity Catholic     2:31.50    2:30.77         20  
                  32.69     1:10.37 (37.68)     1:56.22 (45.85)     2:30.77 (34.55)
  2 Palhof, Masumi      09 Crystal River        2:42.08    2:40.40         17  
                  35.42     1:16.90 (41.48)     2:04.63 (47.73)     2:40.40 (35.77)
  3 Stewart, Jordyn     10 Tavares              2:43.37    2:41.68         16  
                  33.70     1:15.22 (41.52)     2:01.01 (45.79)     2:41.68 (40.67)
  4 Jensen, Darcy       FR Mount Dora           2:51.96    2:45.91         15  
                  35.70     1:20.35 (44.65)     2:08.75 (48.40)     2:45.91 (37.16)
  5 Bawgus, Stacia      10 Tavares              2:49.27    2:47.05         14  
                  34.89     1:17.92 (43.03)     2:10.98 (53.06)     2:47.05 (36.07)
  6 Hutchinson, Steph   10 Crystal River        2:52.11    2:50.94         13  
                  37.91     1:19.18 (41.27)     2:11.33 (52.15)     2:50.94 (39.61)
  7 Needham, J.D.       09 Crystal River        2:51.15    2:53.63         12  
                  38.24     1:23.01 (44.77)     2:13.82 (50.81)     2:53.63 (39.81)
  8 Powell, Fern        FR Wiregrass            2:55.72    2:55.18         11  
                  36.39     1:21.10 (44.71)     2:16.41 (55.31)     2:55.18 (38.77)
B - Final
  9 Smith, Jaclyn       10 Tavares              3:05.86    3:01.43          9  
                  39.94     1:27.94 (48.00)     2:22.65 (54.71)     3:01.43 (38.78)
 10 Sandoval, Summer    SO Wiregrass            3:07.48    3:02.38          7  
                  43.35     1:31.18 (47.83)     2:22.45 (51.27)     3:02.38 (39.93)
 11 Nguyen, Anh-Thu     SR Eustis               3:06.85    3:02.97          6  
                  40.16     1:28.45 (48.29)     2:19.65 (51.20)     3:02.97 (43.32)
 12 Castro, Tiffany     SR Pasco                3:03.51    3:03.75          5  
                  42.00     1:28.37 (46.37)     2:23.38 (55.01)     3:03.75 (40.37)
 13 Ketchum, Victoria   12 Hernando             3:07.95    3:07.24          4  
                  41.12     1:30.51 (49.39)     2:25.85 (55.34)     3:07.24 (41.39)
 14 Peters, Rachel      FR Eustis               3:09.46    3:07.71          3  
                  41.59     1:27.89 (46.30)     2:26.91 (59.02)     3:07.71 (40.80)
 15 Middleton, Katie    SO Wiregrass            3:08.63    3:08.54          2  
                  42.60     1:29.20 (46.60)     2:27.12 (57.92)     3:08.54 (41.42)
 16 Suda, Ashley        SO Villages             3:08.98    3:09.49          1  
                  42.52     1:32.54 (50.02)     2:25.92 (53.38)     3:09.49 (43.57)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:57.41        2007 Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.74  AA-A
                2:07.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ocampo, Gabby             FR Trinity Catholic     2:27.53    2:31.50 q      
                  32.27     1:10.74 (38.47)     1:56.82 (46.08)     2:31.50 (34.68)
  2 Palhof, Masumi            09 Crystal River        2:38.77    2:42.08 q      
                  34.48     1:16.18 (41.70)     2:04.31 (48.13)     2:42.08 (37.77)
  3 Stewart, Jordyn           10 Tavares              2:32.58    2:43.37 q      
                  32.48     1:13.71 (41.23)     2:01.98 (48.27)     2:43.37 (41.39)
  4 Bawgus, Stacia            10 Tavares              2:47.00    2:49.27 q      
                  35.50     1:19.40 (43.90)     2:11.62 (52.22)     2:49.27 (37.65)
  5 Needham, J.D.             09 Crystal River        2:42.03    2:51.15 q      
                  36.32     1:20.06 (43.74)     2:11.89 (51.83)     2:51.15 (39.26)
  6 Jensen, Darcy             FR Mount Dora           2:49.00    2:51.96 q      
                  36.46     1:22.69 (46.23)     2:12.99 (50.30)     2:51.96 (38.97)
  7 Hutchinson, Steph         10 Crystal River        2:48.09    2:52.11 q      
                  36.52     1:18.64 (42.12)     2:10.79 (52.15)     2:52.11 (41.32)
  8 Powell, Fern              FR Wiregrass            2:52.32    2:55.72 q      
                  36.56     1:23.92 (47.36)     2:14.99 (51.07)     2:55.72 (40.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Castro, Tiffany           SR Pasco                2:55.17    3:03.51 q      
                  40.91     1:29.38 (48.47)     2:23.84 (54.46)     3:03.51 (39.67)
 10 Smith, Jaclyn             10 Tavares              3:01.22    3:05.86 q      
                  39.94     1:28.78 (48.84)     2:25.92 (57.14)     3:05.86 (39.94)
 11 Nguyen, Anh-Thu           SR Eustis               3:03.00    3:06.85 q      
                  40.49     1:30.49 (50.00)     2:22.18 (51.69)     3:06.85 (44.67)
 12 Sandoval, Summer          SO Wiregrass            3:03.55    3:07.48 q      
                  45.50     1:33.17 (47.67)     2:26.29 (53.12)     3:07.48 (41.19)
 13 Ketchum, Victoria         12 Hernando             3:28.47    3:07.95 q      
                  38.18     1:25.73 (47.55)     2:22.35 (56.62)     3:07.95 (45.60)
 14 Middleton, Katie          SO Wiregrass            3:05.30    3:08.63 q      
                  42.11     1:30.04 (47.93)     2:26.87 (56.83)     3:08.63 (41.76)
 15 Suda, Ashley              SO Villages             3:04.03    3:08.98 q      
                  41.57     1:31.90 (50.33)     2:25.02 (53.12)     3:08.98 (43.96)
 16 Peters, Rachel            FR Eustis               3:01.29    3:09.46 q      
                  40.07     1:28.29 (48.22)     2:27.90 (59.61)     3:09.46 (41.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hay, Makenna              07 St. John's Luth.     3:03.97    3:12.14        
                  43.81     1:33.62 (49.81)     2:28.85 (55.23)     3:12.14 (43.29)
 18 Smith, Caitlin            SR Trinity Catholic     3:02.97    3:12.58        
                  37.48     1:23.35 (45.87)   2:28.02 (1:04.67)     3:12.58 (44.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bradford, Liz             10 Umatilla             3:12.01    3:14.51        
                  45.08     1:33.06 (47.98)   2:33.15 (1:00.09)     3:14.51 (41.36)
 20 Baumrucker, Yvonne        FR Bish. McLaughlin     3:18.00    3:14.83        
                  40.92     1:35.97 (55.05)     2:28.21 (52.24)     3:14.83 (46.62)
 21 Detrick, Sabrina          11 Umatilla             3:18.00    3:23.01        
                  42.21     1:31.84 (49.63)   2:38.37 (1:06.53)     3:23.01 (44.64)
 22 Martin, Lea               12 Hernando             3:22.98    3:26.50        
                  44.75   1:44.83 (1:00.08)     2:41.35 (56.52)     3:26.50 (45.15)
 23 Peters, Anna              09 Crystal River             NT    3:27.66        
                  48.03     1:45.17 (57.14)     2:44.33 (59.16)     3:27.66 (43.33)
 24 Baumler, Carol            SR Villages             3:11.26    3:28.80        
                  44.64     1:44.04 (59.40)     2:39.19 (55.15)     3:28.80 (49.61)
 25 Lloyd, Megan              11 Hernando             3:58.05    3:33.81        
                  43.76     1:42.15 (58.39)   2:45.01 (1:02.86)     3:33.81 (48.80)
 26 Ippolito, Sophia          FR Pasco                     NT    3:37.75        
                  46.81     1:45.61 (58.80)   2:45.65 (1:00.04)     3:37.75 (52.10)
 27 Pilolli, Marissa          SO Nature Coast              NT    3:53.69        
                  44.34   1:56.28 (1:11.94)   2:56.67 (1:00.39)     3:53.69 (57.02)
 28 Gupta, Shivee             12 Tavares              4:10.29    4:11.26        
                  57.42   2:00.81 (1:03.39)   3:20.50 (1:19.69)     4:11.26 (50.76)
 -- Al-Khatib, Georgia        FR Wiregrass            3:12.07         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oakes, Malachi      10 Crystal River        2:27.53    2:17.60         20  
                  28.63     1:04.04 (35.41)     1:46.25 (42.21)     2:17.60 (31.35)
  2 Serota, Zachary     SO Wiregrass            2:28.82    2:23.95         17  
                  30.85     1:08.05 (37.20)     1:52.55 (44.50)     2:23.95 (31.40)
  3 Uzzolino, Bryce     FR Trinity Catholic     2:27.90    2:24.03         16  
                  30.47     1:06.68 (36.21)     1:51.41 (44.73)     2:24.03 (32.62)
  4 Matthews, Cody      12 Umatilla             2:33.29    2:35.36         15  
                  32.47     1:15.87 (43.40)     1:58.69 (42.82)     2:35.36 (36.67)
  5 Wigoda, Alex        JR Nature Coast         2:36.41    2:36.01         14  
                  30.43     1:09.39 (38.96)     1:56.32 (46.93)     2:36.01 (39.69)
  6 Langdale, Levi      SO Dunnellon            2:37.74    2:37.84         13  
                  34.00     1:16.49 (42.49)     2:03.87 (47.38)     2:37.84 (33.97)
  7 Dombrowski, Tim     FR Pasco                2:42.47    2:41.01         12  
                  36.09     1:19.42 (43.33)     2:05.12 (45.70)     2:41.01 (35.89)
  8 Brown, Nelson       JR Eustis               2:41.71    2:42.04         11  
                  34.26     1:19.32 (45.06)     2:04.48 (45.16)     2:42.04 (37.56)
B - Final
  9 Cruz, Mason         SO Pasco                2:43.51    2:38.81          9  
                  32.03     1:14.09 (42.06)     2:01.11 (47.02)     2:38.81 (37.70)
 10 Aldridge, Austin    SR Eustis               2:43.07    2:40.74          7  
                  32.07     1:15.34 (43.27)     2:02.75 (47.41)     2:40.74 (37.99)
 11 Yingling, Casey        Pasco                2:48.07    2:44.37          6  
                  33.00     1:16.56 (43.56)     2:05.64 (49.08)     2:44.37 (38.73)
 12 Pazian, Ben         12 Crystal River        2:43.73    2:46.17          5  
                  34.41     1:17.51 (43.10)     2:08.36 (50.85)     2:46.17 (37.81)
 13 DeWitt, Don         JR Villages             2:55.21    2:50.52          4  
                  34.08     1:21.68 (47.60)     2:12.50 (50.82)     2:50.52 (38.02)
 14 Martinez, Alex      10 Umatilla             2:53.02    2:50.71          3  
                  35.41     1:20.73 (45.32)     2:15.16 (54.43)     2:50.71 (35.55)
 15 Hames, Cory         JR Villages             2:55.09    2:52.94          2  
                  36.40     1:21.02 (44.62)     2:13.86 (52.84)     2:52.94 (39.08)
 16 Moreno, Ramon       10 Crystal River        2:55.72    2:53.34          1  
                  35.00     1:25.25 (50.25)     2:18.85 (53.60)     2:53.34 (34.49)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:46.13        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakes, Malachi            10 Crystal River        2:22.26    2:27.53 q      
                  29.37     1:06.58 (37.21)     1:52.73 (46.15)     2:27.53 (34.80)
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Trinity Catholic     2:25.04    2:27.90 q      
                  30.76     1:07.65 (36.89)     1:53.86 (46.21)     2:27.90 (34.04)
  3 Serota, Zachary           SO Wiregrass            2:27.38    2:28.82 q      
                  31.95     1:11.27 (39.32)     1:56.32 (45.05)     2:28.82 (32.50)
  4 Matthews, Cody            12 Umatilla             2:34.00    2:33.29 q      
                  31.34     1:14.16 (42.82)     1:56.96 (42.80)     2:33.29 (36.33)
  5 Wigoda, Alex              JR Nature Coast              NT    2:36.41 q      
                  31.00     1:11.22 (40.22)     1:59.08 (47.86)     2:36.41 (37.33)
  6 Langdale, Levi            SO Dunnellon            2:35.37    2:37.74 q      
                  33.83     1:17.01 (43.18)     2:03.68 (46.67)     2:37.74 (34.06)
  7 Brown, Nelson             JR Eustis               2:42.49    2:41.71 q      
                  33.95                             2:02.97 ( )     2:41.71 (38.74)
  8 Dombrowski, Tim           FR Pasco                     NT    2:42.47 q      
                  36.68     1:21.12 (44.44)     2:07.19 (46.07)     2:42.47 (35.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aldridge, Austin          SR Eustis               2:40.53    2:43.07 q      
                  29.96     1:14.85 (44.89)     2:03.78 (48.93)     2:43.07 (39.29)
 10 Cruz, Mason               SO Pasco                2:45.75    2:43.51 q      
                  32.42     1:14.41 (41.99)     2:03.36 (48.95)     2:43.51 (40.15)
 11 Pazian, Ben               12 Crystal River        2:46.91    2:43.73 q      
                  34.08     1:16.28 (42.20)     2:05.98 (49.70)     2:43.73 (37.75)
 12 Yingling, Casey              Pasco                2:44.34    2:48.07 q      
                  34.56                             2:09.94 ( )     2:48.07 (38.13)
 13 Martinez, Alex            10 Umatilla             2:53.00    2:53.02 q      
                  34.86     1:22.36 (47.50)     2:15.47 (53.11)     2:53.02 (37.55)
 14 Hames, Cory               JR Villages             2:46.44    2:55.09 q      
                  35.92     1:20.17 (44.25)     2:15.10 (54.93)     2:55.09 (39.99)
 15 DeWitt, Don               JR Villages             2:49.51    2:55.21 q      
                  33.28     1:22.14 (48.86)     2:14.70 (52.56)     2:55.21 (40.51)
 16 Moreno, Ramon             10 Crystal River        3:10.66    2:55.72 q      
                  35.25     1:24.84 (49.59)     2:18.40 (53.56)     2:55.72 (37.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGowan, Zach             11 Crystal River        2:58.96    2:58.05        
                  38.70     1:29.96 (51.26)     2:18.48 (48.52)     2:58.05 (39.57)
 18 Bowers, Robert            SO Mount Dora           2:59.00    3:00.65        
                  39.87     1:23.76 (43.89)     2:15.25 (51.49)     3:00.65 (45.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Williams, Roger           12 Hernando             3:12.17    3:08.91        
                  35.10     1:31.67 (56.57)     2:24.13 (52.46)     3:08.91 (44.78)
 20 Hebert, Kevin             11 Hernando                  NT    3:12.38        
                  34.81     1:29.67 (54.86)     2:25.75 (56.08)     3:12.38 (46.63)
 21 Senters, Ryan             11 Umatilla             3:14.00    3:16.42        
                  40.19     1:35.61 (55.42)     2:30.41 (54.80)     3:16.42 (46.01)
 22 Wooster, Hayden            9 Tavares              3:16.68    3:20.85        
                  41.48     1:34.45 (52.97)   2:34.58 (1:00.13)     3:20.85 (46.27)
 23 Morphew, Nick             SO Pasco                3:24.89    3:24.96        
                  38.46     1:32.11 (53.65)   2:36.11 (1:04.00)     3:24.96 (48.85)
 -- Simmons, Dean             JR Eustis               3:02.48         DQ        
 -- Porter, John              JR Eustis               3:16.89         NS        
 -- McPherson, Cameron        FR Trinity Catholic     2:33.70         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Loydgren, Victoria  SR Nature Coast           28.55      28.22         20  
  2 Kuczen, Kelly       11 Crystal River          28.63      28.68         17  
  3 Tambasco, Briana    10 Crystal River          29.27      29.20         16  
  4 Resmondo, Sidney    JR Villages               29.99      30.22         15  
  5 Jenson, Erica       09 Crystal River          29.94      30.64         14  
  6 Weizenecker, Desir  12 Tavares                30.52      30.68         13  
  7 Tomei, Toni         SO Wiregrass              30.28      30.76         12  
  8 Carbaugh, Caley     08 St. John's Luth.       30.85      30.81         11  
B - Final
  9 Parrow, Sarah       JR Trinity Catholic       31.24      29.95          9  
 10 Bjerken, Elise      SO Eustis                 31.22      30.94          7  
 11 Wygle, Sarah        12 Crystal River          32.56      31.59          6  
 12 Antonini, Nicole    12 Hernando               32.49      32.48          5  
 13 Ushko, Ashley       09 Umatilla               32.10      32.59          4  
 14 Murphy, Katie       SO Wiregrass              31.73      32.82          3  
 15 FrankVonFrankenste  10 Tavares                32.07      33.51          2  
 -- Africano, Brittany  SO Eustis                 32.28         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.04        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.86  AA-A
                24.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Loydgren, Victoria        SR Nature Coast              NT      28.55 q      
  2 Kuczen, Kelly             11 Crystal River          29.34      28.63 q      
  3 Tambasco, Briana          10 Crystal River             NT      29.27 q      
  4 Jenson, Erica             09 Crystal River          33.32      29.94 q      
  5 Resmondo, Sidney          JR Villages               29.87      29.99 q      
  6 Tomei, Toni               SO Wiregrass              29.33      30.28 q      
  7 Weizenecker, Desiree      12 Tavares                29.81      30.52 q      
  8 Carbaugh, Caley           08 St. John's Luth.       31.44      30.85 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bjerken, Elise            SO Eustis                 29.91      31.22 q      
 10 Parrow, Sarah             JR Trinity Catholic       30.43      31.24 q      
 11 Murphy, Katie             SO Wiregrass              33.72      31.73 q      
 12 FrankVonFrankenstein, Sa  10 Tavares                34.28      32.07 q      
 13 Ushko, Ashley             09 Umatilla               31.39      32.10 q      
 14 Africano, Brittany        SO Eustis                 31.56      32.28 q      
 15 Antonini, Nicole          12 Hernando               33.08      32.49 q      
 16 Wygle, Sarah              12 Crystal River          31.70      32.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Freidrich, BriAnna        SO Wiregrass              30.70      32.99        
 18 Antonini, Emily           09 Hernando               33.25      33.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Worrell, Randell          FR Villages               31.78      33.03        
 20 Bichouti, Veronica        JR Nature Coast              NT      33.61        
 21 Ryan, Isabella            FR Dunnellon              33.97      33.82        
 22 Warenda, Skye             SO Trinity Catholic       33.66      33.84        
 23 Berning, Sara             JR Villages               32.21      33.99        
 24 Davies, Lexie             SO Mount Dora          35:35.00      34.01        
 25 Schreiner, Brooke         JR Nature Coast              NT      34.34        
 26 Feldman, Tori             FR Trinity Catholic       34.42      34.38        
 27 Cahill, Erin              09 Umatilla               33.37      34.40        
 28 Ippolito, Sophia          FR Pasco                  33.45      34.44        
 29 Tompkins, Erin            FR Eustis                 34.53      34.75        
 30 Crites, Dylan             10 Umatilla               37.14      34.88        
 31 Kulik, Dana               SO Dunnellon              34.28      35.13        
 32 Hayes, Kayleigh           FR Eustis                 28.00      35.23        
 33 Turner, Kristin           09 Umatilla               35.94      35.83        
 34 Dunn, Devon               SR Trinity Catholic       37.03      35.87        
 35 Spencer, Hannah           12 Hernando                  NT      36.05        
 36 Sumners, Molly            SO Dunnellon              38.72      36.09        
 37 Ritz, Victoria            07 St. John's Luth.       36.71      36.59        
 38 Kazmier, Kristin          FR Villages               34.52      36.60        
 39 Mazzanoble, Rosie         07 St. John's Luth.       38.47      36.62        
 40 Wiley, Amber              12 Tavares                36.99      36.95        
 41 Slimik, Caitlyn           SO Mount Dora          37:35.00      36.96        
 42 Tucker, Heather           FR Mount Dora          38:00.00      37.48        
 43 Herrmann, Audra           SO Pasco                     NT      37.77        
 44 Phipps, Meredith          FR Pasco                     NT      37.81        
 45 Maravel, Brianne          SR Bish. McLaughlin       42.00      38.20        
 46 Brown, Elizabeth          FR Dunnellon              37.44      39.41        
 47 Gosnell, Mary             SO Bish. McLaughlin       38.15      39.49        
 48 Turenne, Danielle         SO Bish. McLaughlin       40.00      40.02        
 49 Lugo Lopez, Nashua        11 Tavares                42.01      41.93        
 50 Dosal, Jordan             JR Wiregrass              38.41      43.74        
 51 Mcleod, Rachel            SR Pasco                1:07.06    1:04.15        
 -- Baskin, Brigitte          12 Hernando                  NT         NS        
 -- Devinney, Kelley          SO Bish. McLaughlin       55.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, Jordan      12 Umatilla               24.09      23.96         20  
  2 Inversso, Justin    SR Pasco                  24.35      24.49         17  
  3 Dunn, Wade          JR Villages               25.23      25.02         16  
  4 Long, Mitchell      12 Umatilla               25.31      25.20         15  
  5 Hermann, Taylor     SR Pasco                  25.45      25.48         14  
  6 Nichols, Matt       JR Mount Dora             25.17      25.51         13  
  7 Rodriguez, Lorne    10 Crystal River          25.35      25.76         12  
  8 Baly, Micah         JR Dunnellon              25.44      25.82         11  
B - Final
  9 McGregor, Joe       JR Nature Coast           25.96      25.55          9  
 10 Stewart, Mitchell   JR Trinity Catholic       25.67      25.56          7  
 11 Wernicke, Paul      12 Hernando               25.75      25.74          6  
 12 Edwards, Chris      JR Eustis                 26.00      25.92          5  
 13 Stiegler, Nick      SR Wiregrass              25.74      25.94          4  
 14 Hunt, Austin        SO Trinity Catholic       25.92      26.51          3  
 15 Sizemore, Donovan   JR Dunnellon              26.03      26.55          2  
 16 DiGiacomo, Nichola  12 Tavares                26.04      27.22          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Jordan            12 Umatilla               23.40      24.09 q      
  2 Inversso, Justin          SR Pasco                  24.48      24.35 q      
  3 Nichols, Matt             JR Mount Dora             24.88      25.17 q      
  4 Dunn, Wade                JR Villages               25.63      25.23 q      
  5 Long, Mitchell            12 Umatilla               24.00      25.31 q      
  6 Rodriguez, Lorne          10 Crystal River          26.95      25.35 q      
  7 Baly, Micah               JR Dunnellon              26.25      25.44 q      
  8 Hermann, Taylor           SR Pasco                  24.57      25.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stewart, Mitchell         JR Trinity Catholic       25.18      25.67 q      
 10 Stiegler, Nick            SR Wiregrass              24.93      25.74 q      
 11 Wernicke, Paul            12 Hernando               25.50      25.75 q      
 12 Hunt, Austin              SO Trinity Catholic       28.70      25.92 q      
 13 McGregor, Joe             JR Nature Coast              NT      25.96 q      
 14 Edwards, Chris            JR Eustis                 25.87      26.00 q      
 15 Sizemore, Donovan         JR Dunnellon              26.87      26.03 q      
 16 DiGiacomo, Nicholas       12 Tavares                25.02      26.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Terneus, Kevin            SR Trinity Catholic       28.50      26.28        
 18 Woodard, Colton           SR Trinity Catholic       27.03      26.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reischmann, Jon           SR Eustis                 26.00      26.49        
 20 Combs, Max                JR Villages               26.67      26.66        
 21 Warren, James             12 Umatilla               26.09      26.77        
 22 Casey, Cody               10 Crystal River          30.15      27.10        
 23 Roosa, Josh               FR Villages               27.84      27.44        
 24 Randolph, Terry           JR Wiregrass              28.36      27.63        
 25 Williams, Jordin          11 Hernando               27.30      27.64        
 26 Orendorf, Joshua          10 Hernando                  NT      27.68        
 27 Hilt, Cory                FR Eustis                 27.60      28.99        
 28 Sullivan, Sam             FR Villages               30.29      29.05        
 29 Kofmehl, Taylor           09 Crystal River          31.16      29.08        
 30 Freed, Teddy              12 Hernando                  NT      29.10        
 31 Richards, Daniel          12 Tavares                29.51      29.20        
 32 Mounteguino, Sebastian    SR Nature Coast              NT      29.55        
 33 Hauser, Scot              SR Wiregrass              28.70      29.57        
 34 Stewart, Hasan            SO Eustis                 29.34      29.59        
 35 Hernandez, Angel          11 Tavares                29.94      29.64        
 36 Butler, Laken             FR Pasco                  33.67      29.77        
 37 Hurst, David              11 Crystal River             NT      29.92        
 38 Washington, Ronald        SR Wiregrass              29.83      30.08        
 39 Ergle, Thomas             08 St. John's Luth.          NT      30.48        
 40 Rodriguez, Gabriel        12 Tavares                28.80      30.58        
 41 Sandstrom, Joe            08 St. John's Luth.       32.56      31.55        
 42 Oltz, Ryan                08 St. John's Luth.       32.73      32.08        
 43 Myers, Keith              SO Mount Dora             37.90      35.46        
 44 Meaney, Canyon            07 St. John's Luth.       36.73      39.44        
 -- Jenner, Jamie             SR Dunnellon              32.74         NS        
 -- Gibson, Trevor            FR Pasco                  39.88         NS        
 -- Mason, Auston             FR Dunnellon              32.85         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wygle, Sarah        12 Crystal River         214.45     409.05         20  
  2 Baumler, Carol      SR Villages              168.50     338.10         17  
  3 Oxford, Mallory     09 Crystal River         112.45     284.65         16  
  4 Muir, Emily         11 Crystal River         156.20     235.95         15  
  5 Eitnier, Rebecca    FR Pasco                     NT     182.90         14  
 -- Davis, Gena         SO Pasco                     NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cicanese, Matthew      Pasco                     NT     351.35         20  
  2 Ryan, Matt          SR Pasco                     NT     350.35         17  
  3 Griffin, Josh       JR Pasco                     NT     247.85         16  
  4 Jacobs, Jason       12 Crystal River             NT     237.05         15  
 -- Drees, Sean         12 Crystal River         130.35         DQ        
 -- Mulligan, Conner    12 Crystal River             NT         DQ        
 -- Kilpatrick, Larry   09 Crystal River             NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smaga, Caitlen      SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:05.54    1:02.26         20  
                  29.16     1:02.26 (33.10)                                        
  2 Pindral, Becca      SO Wiregrass            1:04.52    1:05.51         17  
                  30.23     1:05.51 (35.28)                                        
  3 Bartley, Katelyn    11 Crystal River        1:15.65    1:15.12         16  
                  33.70     1:15.12 (41.42)                                        
  4 Palhof, Masumi      09 Crystal River        1:18.29    1:17.34         15  
                  36.41     1:17.34 (40.93)                                        
  5 Powell, Fern        FR Wiregrass            1:19.22    1:17.85         14  
                  35.67     1:17.85 (42.18)                                        
  6 Hartman, Alyssa     JR Eustis               1:15.07    1:18.49         13  
                  36.12     1:18.49 (42.37)                                        
  7 Gray, Gabby         FR Pasco                1:21.77    1:22.32         12  
                  38.71     1:22.32 (43.61)                                        
  8 Hutchinson, Steph   10 Crystal River        1:23.98    1:23.97         11  
                  39.12     1:23.97 (44.85)                                        
B - Final
  9 Smith, Jaclyn       10 Tavares              1:27.77    1:23.98          9  
                  39.70     1:23.98 (44.28)                                        
 10 Christmas, Shannon  FR Pasco                1:34.76    1:33.34          7  
                  42.07     1:33.34 (51.27)                                        
 11 Oxford, Mallory     09 Crystal River        1:36.65    1:36.25          6  
                  43.12     1:36.25 (53.13)                                        
 12 Martin, Lea         12 Hernando             1:37.56    1:36.70          5  
                  45.73     1:36.70 (50.97)                                        
 13 Cairns, Danielle    SR Wiregrass            1:36.26    1:37.39          4  
                  44.10     1:37.39 (53.29)                                        
 14 Maclean, Megan      FR Wiregrass            1:36.35    1:39.43          3  
                  45.50     1:39.43 (53.93)                                        
 15 Duminie, Nikki      09 Umatilla             1:38.78    1:39.59          2  
                  43.75     1:39.59 (55.84)                                        
 16 Correal, Alyssa     JR Eustis               1:38.86    1:43.56          1  
                  47.37     1:43.56 (56.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.75  AA-A
                57.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pindral, Becca            SO Wiregrass            1:02.73    1:04.52 q      
                  30.33     1:04.52 (34.19)                                        
  2 Smaga, Caitlen            SR Bish. McLaughlin     1:03.90    1:05.54 q      
                  30.87     1:05.54 (34.67)                                        
  3 Hartman, Alyssa           JR Eustis               1:16.55    1:15.07 q      
                  34.62     1:15.07 (40.45)                                        
  4 Bartley, Katelyn          11 Crystal River        1:14.07    1:15.65 q      
                  34.16     1:15.65 (41.49)                                        
  5 Palhof, Masumi            09 Crystal River        1:15.70    1:18.29 q      
                  35.05     1:18.29 (43.24)                                        
  6 Powell, Fern              FR Wiregrass            1:18.68    1:19.22 q      
                  35.77     1:19.22 (43.45)                                        
  7 Gray, Gabby               FR Pasco                1:23.13    1:21.77 q      
                  37.45     1:21.77 (44.32)                                        
  8 Hutchinson, Steph         10 Crystal River        1:19.15    1:23.98 q      
                  37.64     1:23.98 (46.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Jaclyn             10 Tavares              1:23.04    1:27.77 q      
                  41.04     1:27.77 (46.73)                                        
 10 Christmas, Shannon        FR Pasco                1:31.26    1:34.76 q      
                  42.22     1:34.76 (52.54)                                        
 11 Cairns, Danielle          SR Wiregrass            1:35.48    1:36.26 q      
                  41.94     1:36.26 (54.32)                                        
 12 Maclean, Megan            FR Wiregrass            1:36.77    1:36.35 q      
                  44.17     1:36.35 (52.18)                                        
 13 Oxford, Mallory           09 Crystal River        1:33.66    1:36.65 q      
                  42.17     1:36.65 (54.48)                                        
 14 Martin, Lea               12 Hernando             1:42.59    1:37.56 q      
                  45.72     1:37.56 (51.84)                                        
 15 Duminie, Nikki            09 Umatilla             1:44.71    1:38.78 q      
                  43.92     1:38.78 (54.86)                                        
 16 Correal, Alyssa           JR Eustis               1:35.01    1:38.86 q      
                  43.25     1:38.86 (55.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manseau, Katlyn           SR Trinity Catholic     1:46.12    1:43.03        
                  46.69     1:43.03 (56.34)                                        
 18 Lloyd, Megan              11 Hernando             1:43.80    1:44.77        
                  47.44     1:44.77 (57.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Avecilla, Grace           FR Villages             1:51.78    1:46.11        
                  47.59     1:46.11 (58.52)                                        
 20 Emerson, Mary             JR Pasco                1:51.43    1:50.60        
                  47.79   1:50.60 (1:02.81)                                        
 21 Ecker, Carolin            10 Tavares              2:00.34    1:51.03        
                  47.70   1:51.03 (1:03.33)                                        
 22 Fripp, Tiara              SO Villages             2:07.47    1:59.28        
                  51.27   1:59.28 (1:08.01)                                        
 23 Pillow, Natalie            9 Tavares              2:08.21    2:15.79        
                  58.39   2:15.79 (1:17.40)                                        
 -- Ritz, Victoria            07 St. John's Luth.     1:37.63         DQ        
 -- Gupta, Shivee             12 Tavares              2:01.11         DQ        
 -- Bogicevic, Natalie        SR Nature Coast              NT         DQ        
 -- Legendre, Kaley           JR Mount Dora           1:18.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 San Martin, Matt    SR Trinity Catholic     1:01.91    1:01.28         20  
                  27.97     1:01.28 (33.31)                                        
  2 Starnes, Wes        FR Pasco                1:03.09    1:01.91         17  
                  28.28     1:01.91 (33.63)                                        
  3 Hunt, Max           JR Trinity Catholic     1:07.67    1:06.23         16  
                  30.51     1:06.23 (35.72)                                        
  4 Lane, Jesse         12 Hernando             1:10.10    1:08.63         15  
                  30.78     1:08.63 (37.85)                                        
  5 Moreno, Ramon       10 Crystal River        1:10.19    1:08.67         14  
                  32.66     1:08.67 (36.01)                                        
  6 Roosa, Josh         FR Villages             1:11.15    1:10.99         13  
                  33.42     1:10.99 (37.57)                                        
  7 Langdale, Levi      SO Dunnellon            1:13.57    1:14.07         12  
                  34.13     1:14.07 (39.94)                                        
  8 Aldridge, Austin    SR Eustis               1:13.90    1:14.56         11  
                  32.94     1:14.56 (41.62)                                        
B - Final
  9 Foster, James       SR Nature Coast         1:15.99    1:11.76          9  
                  31.86     1:11.76 (39.90)                                        
 10 DeWitt, Don         JR Villages             1:16.18    1:13.59          7  
                  33.65     1:13.59 (39.94)                                        
 11 Pazian, Ben         12 Crystal River        1:14.54    1:14.11          6  
                  34.34     1:14.11 (39.77)                                        
 12 Patrick, Coty       12 Crystal River        1:17.63    1:15.73          5  
                  33.79     1:15.73 (41.94)                                        
 13 Leroche, Brandan    SO Wiregrass            1:18.46    1:17.78          4  
                  35.22     1:17.78 (42.56)                                        
 14 Blackman, Spencer   SO Pasco                1:16.94    1:18.25          3  
                  34.55     1:18.25 (43.70)                                        
 15 Falconett, Jose     FR Dunnellon            1:20.64    1:23.29          2  
                  38.46     1:23.29 (44.83)                                        
 16 Yingling, Casey        Pasco                1:18.33    1:27.24          1  
                  38.24     1:27.24 (49.00)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 San Martin, Matt          SR Trinity Catholic       59.93    1:01.91 q      
                  28.39     1:01.91 (33.52)                                        
  2 Starnes, Wes              FR Pasco                1:02.33    1:03.09 q      
                  29.16     1:03.09 (33.93)                                        
  3 Hunt, Max                 JR Trinity Catholic     1:08.14    1:07.67 q      
                  31.13     1:07.67 (36.54)                                        
  4 Lane, Jesse               12 Hernando             1:11.00    1:10.10 q      
                  30.21     1:10.10 (39.89)                                        
  5 Moreno, Ramon             10 Crystal River        1:23.50    1:10.19 q      
                  32.78     1:10.19 (37.41)                                        
  6 Roosa, Josh               FR Villages             1:17.37    1:11.15 q      
                  34.86     1:11.15 (36.29)                                        
  7 Langdale, Levi            SO Dunnellon            1:08.89    1:13.57 q      
                  33.57     1:13.57 (40.00)                                        
  8 Aldridge, Austin          SR Eustis               1:10.40    1:13.90 q      
                  32.91     1:13.90 (40.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pazian, Ben               12 Crystal River        1:17.76    1:14.54 q      
                  34.25     1:14.54 (40.29)                                        
 10 Foster, James             SR Nature Coast              NT    1:15.99 q      
                  31.12     1:15.99 (44.87)                                        
 11 DeWitt, Don               JR Villages             1:13.07    1:16.18 q      
                  34.48     1:16.18 (41.70)                                        
 12 Blackman, Spencer         SO Pasco                1:14.52    1:16.94 q      
                  34.08     1:16.94 (42.86)                                        
 13 Patrick, Coty             12 Crystal River             NT    1:17.63 q      
                  33.04     1:17.63 (44.59)                                        
 14 Yingling, Casey              Pasco                     NT    1:18.33 q      
                  34.69     1:18.33 (43.64)                                        
 15 Leroche, Brandan          SO Wiregrass            1:13.57    1:18.46 q      
                  34.57     1:18.46 (43.89)                                        
 16 Falconett, Jose           FR Dunnellon            1:18.28    1:20.64 q      
                  35.81     1:20.64 (44.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McEwen, Joseph            11 Tavares              1:26.15    1:24.94        
                  36.73     1:24.94 (48.21)                                        
 18 Williams, Roger           12 Hernando             1:29.25    1:25.60        
                  36.30     1:25.60 (49.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mastrisimone, Mason       11 Umatilla             1:20.00    1:26.29        
                  36.02     1:26.29 (50.27)                                        
 20 Paredes, Eduardo          SO Dunnellon            1:50.31    1:27.08        
                  36.92     1:27.08 (50.16)                                        
 21 Hauser, Scot              SR Wiregrass            1:18.78    1:27.92        
                  37.58     1:27.92 (50.34)                                        
 22 Bradner, Michael          JR Eustis               1:37.14    1:29.96        
                  41.23     1:29.96 (48.73)                                        
 23 Munro, Aaron              10 Umatilla             1:29.35    1:30.23        
                  39.12     1:30.23 (51.11)                                        
 24 Dunn, Nick                12 Crystal River             NT    1:33.47        
                  36.65     1:33.47 (56.82)                                        
 25 Dunn, Austin              SO Villages             1:28.69    1:36.47        
                  37.34     1:36.47 (59.13)                                        
 26 Alfred, Jonathan          FR St. John's Luth.     1:38.50    1:42.58        
                  43.01     1:42.58 (59.57)                                        
 27 Palacios, Hamid           07 St. John's Luth.     1:47.16    1:50.75        
                  48.38   1:50.75 (1:02.37)                                        
 -- Peebles, Nathan           12 Tavares              1:09.31         DQ        
 -- Hebert, Kevin             11 Hernando             1:22.15         DQ        
 -- Porter, John              JR Eustis               1:25.41         NS        
 -- Cicanese, Matthew            Pasco                1:08.45         NS        
 -- Sebree, Scott             JR Eustis               1:45.75         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sylvester, Kaylin   SO Wiregrass              59.96      59.58         20  
                  28.64       59.58 (30.94)                                        
  2 Smith, Andrea       SR Eustis               1:01.65    1:01.86         17  
                  29.32     1:01.86 (32.54)                                        
  3 Strickland, Makayl  SO Wiregrass            1:03.45    1:03.76         16  
                  30.51     1:03.76 (33.25)                                        
  4 Bateman, Kelsie     12 Tavares              1:04.21    1:05.19         15  
                  30.91     1:05.19 (34.28)                                        
  5 Kuczen, Kelly       11 Crystal River        1:01.42    1:05.20         14  
                  30.99     1:05.20 (34.21)                                        
  6 Parrow, Sarah       JR Trinity Catholic     1:07.55    1:07.98         13  
                  32.58     1:07.98 (35.40)                                        
  7 Brunetti, Dani      SO Trinity Catholic     1:07.51    1:07.99         12  
                  31.50     1:07.99 (36.49)                                        
  8 Love, Alex          FR Dunnellon            1:06.29    1:08.28         11  
                  32.50     1:08.28 (35.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Martin, Michelle    11 Hernando             1:08.32    1:09.50          9  
                  33.30     1:09.50 (36.20)                                        
 10 Tambasco, Briana    10 Crystal River        1:09.20    1:09.81          7  
                  34.13     1:09.81 (35.68)                                        
 11 Thomas, Jenna       SR Wiregrass            1:09.48    1:09.87          6  
                  34.40     1:09.87 (35.47)                                        
 12 Tomei, Toni         SO Wiregrass            1:09.41    1:11.43          5  
                  34.65     1:11.43 (36.78)                                        
 13 Wolffram, Samantha  SO Dunnellon            1:08.29    1:11.84          4  
                  34.31     1:11.84 (37.53)                                        
 14 Ingalls, Shelby     SO Dunnellon            1:08.15    1:12.24          3  
                  33.96     1:12.24 (38.28)                                        
 15 Pederson, Rachel    09 Umatilla             1:12.41    1:12.69          2  
                  34.95     1:12.69 (37.74)                                        
 -- Resmondo, Sidney    JR Villages             1:10.96         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.72  AA-C
                52.39  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylvester, Kaylin         SO Wiregrass              59.00      59.96 q      
                  28.86       59.96 (31.10)                                        
  2 Kuczen, Kelly             11 Crystal River        1:02.18    1:01.42 q      
                  29.53     1:01.42 (31.89)                                        
  3 Smith, Andrea             SR Eustis               1:01.22    1:01.65 q      
                  28.95     1:01.65 (32.70)                                        
  4 Strickland, Makayla       SO Wiregrass            1:04.35    1:03.45 q      
                  30.50     1:03.45 (32.95)                                        
  5 Bateman, Kelsie           12 Tavares              1:03.35    1:04.21 q      
                  29.52     1:04.21 (34.69)                                        
  6 Love, Alex                FR Dunnellon            1:06.72    1:06.29 q      
                  31.09     1:06.29 (35.20)                                        
  7 Brunetti, Dani            SO Trinity Catholic     1:12.11    1:07.51 q      
                  31.12     1:07.51 (36.39)                                        
  8 Parrow, Sarah             JR Trinity Catholic     1:11.68    1:07.55 q      
                  31.91     1:07.55 (35.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ingalls, Shelby           SO Dunnellon            1:05.84    1:08.15 q      
                  31.37     1:08.15 (36.78)                                        
 10 Wolffram, Samantha        SO Dunnellon            1:07.46    1:08.29 q      
                  32.06     1:08.29 (36.23)                                        
 11 Martin, Michelle          11 Hernando             1:10.36    1:08.32 q      
                  32.16     1:08.32 (36.16)                                        
 12 Tambasco, Briana          10 Crystal River             NT    1:09.20 q      
                  33.47     1:09.20 (35.73)                                        
 13 Tomei, Toni               SO Wiregrass            1:11.15    1:09.41 q      
                  32.62     1:09.41 (36.79)                                        
 14 Thomas, Jenna             SR Wiregrass            1:08.79    1:09.48 q      
                  33.47     1:09.48 (36.01)                                        
 15 Resmondo, Sidney          JR Villages             1:08.54    1:10.96 q      
                  32.59     1:10.96 (38.37)                                        
 16 Pederson, Rachel          09 Umatilla             1:09.03    1:12.41 q      
                  34.13     1:12.41 (38.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tompkins, Raquel          JR Eustis               1:14.94    1:13.57        
                  34.72     1:13.57 (38.85)                                        
 18 Carbaugh, Caley           08 St. John's Luth.     1:13.44    1:13.75        
                  35.39     1:13.75 (38.36)                                        
 18 Spears, Courtney          10 Tavares              1:13.25    1:13.75        
                  33.80     1:13.75 (39.95)                                        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Henderson, Phebe          11 Umatilla             1:12.00    1:13.81        
                  35.23     1:13.81 (38.58)                                        
 21 McConnell, Sarah          SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:12.00    1:14.08        
                  33.99     1:14.08 (40.09)                                        
 22 Ushko, Ashley             09 Umatilla             1:11.50    1:14.22        
                  34.97     1:14.22 (39.25)                                        
 23 Davenport, Taylor         08 St. John's Luth.     1:14.21    1:14.59        
                  34.98     1:14.59 (39.61)                                        
 24 Antonini, Nicole          12 Hernando             1:17.33    1:15.88        
                  35.77     1:15.88 (40.11)                                        
 25 Antonini, Emily           09 Hernando             1:19.44    1:16.25        
                  34.46     1:16.25 (41.79)                                        
 26 Belanger, Sam             JR Villages             1:17.81    1:16.94        
                  37.20     1:16.94 (39.74)                                        
 27 Cruz, Beatriz             SO Pasco                1:15.01    1:17.49        
                  36.88     1:17.49 (40.61)                                        
 28 Davies, Lexie             SO Mount Dora           1:18.00    1:17.54        
                  36.12     1:17.54 (41.42)                                        
 29 Kulik, Dana               SO Dunnellon            1:19.87    1:17.64        
                  37.99     1:17.64 (39.65)                                        
 30 Africano, Brittany        SO Eustis               1:16.34    1:17.91        
                  36.23     1:17.91 (41.68)                                        
 31 Allen, Alaynah            JR Eustis               1:16.74    1:18.23        
                  37.11     1:18.23 (41.12)                                        
 32 Krim, Krista              09 Crystal River        1:27.52    1:18.37        
                  36.74     1:18.37 (41.63)                                        
 33 Krueger, Ann              JR Pasco                1:17.11    1:18.96        
                  36.08     1:18.96 (42.88)                                        
 34 Vero, Audrey              07 St. John's Luth.     1:27.37    1:19.97        
                  37.48     1:19.97 (42.49)                                        
 35 Schreiner, Brooke         JR Nature Coast              NT    1:20.10        
                  37.12     1:20.10 (42.98)                                        
 36 Feldman, Tori             FR Trinity Catholic     1:21.71    1:20.26        
                  39.41     1:20.26 (40.85)                                        
 37 Emerson, Mary             JR Pasco                     NT    1:20.64        
                  37.30     1:20.64 (43.34)                                        
 38 Bichouti, Veronica        JR Nature Coast              NT    1:20.66        
                  38.16     1:20.66 (42.50)                                        
 39 Peters, Anna              09 Crystal River        1:35.89    1:20.78        
                  37.88     1:20.78 (42.90)                                        
 40 Keeney, Sarah             JR Pasco                1:19.34    1:22.12        
                  37.43     1:22.12 (44.69)                                        
 41 Wilson, Larissa           12 Hernando             1:48.38    1:23.28        
                  36.81     1:23.28 (46.47)                                        
 42 Slimik, Caitlyn           SO Mount Dora          29:00.00    1:23.35        
                  38.90     1:23.35 (44.45)                                        
 43 Usher, Katelynn           JR Trinity Catholic     1:26.87    1:25.07        
                  37.96     1:25.07 (47.11)                                        
 44 Hirsch, Rachel            SO Mount Dora           1:29.00    1:26.28        
                  38.93     1:26.28 (47.35)                                        
 45 Smith, Sterling           SO Villages             1:20.00    1:26.41        
                  38.77     1:26.41 (47.64)                                        
 46 Turenne, Danielle         SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:28.00    1:26.56        
                  42.19     1:26.56 (44.37)                                        
 47 Gramman, Grace            SO Villages             1:20.00    1:28.00        
                  39.77     1:28.00 (48.23)                                        
 48 LaJeunesse, Jacalyn       10 Tavares              1:41.31    1:32.65        
                  43.94     1:32.65 (48.71)                                        
 49 Gosnell, Mary             SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:28.50    1:34.07        
                  43.36     1:34.07 (50.71)                                        
 50 Torres, Brianna           SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:25.00    1:36.22        
                  46.58     1:36.22 (49.64)                                        
 -- Sanders, Emily            09 Umatilla             1:22.08         NS        
 -- Price, Preslee             9 Tavares              1:19.53         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kongkul, Sarut       9 Tavares                54.49      54.64         20  
                  25.55       54.64 (29.09)                                        
  2 Stewart, Mitchell   JR Trinity Catholic       56.67      56.27         17  
                  26.65       56.27 (29.62)                                        
  3 Hermann, Taylor     SR Pasco                  56.38      56.70         16  
                  26.59       56.70 (30.11)                                        
  4 Hartsock, Corey     12 Hernando               56.44      57.06         15  
                  26.78       57.06 (30.28)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Lorne    10 Crystal River          57.75      57.14         14  
                  26.64       57.14 (30.50)                                        
  6 Dunn, Wade          JR Villages               58.19      57.39         13  
                  27.53       57.39 (29.86)                                        
  7 Baly, Micah         JR Dunnellon              57.21      58.40         12  
                  26.86       58.40 (31.54)                                        
  8 Nichols, Matt       JR Mount Dora             55.92      59.21         11  
                  27.07       59.21 (32.14)                                        
B - Final
  9 McGregor, Joe       JR Nature Coast         1:00.71      58.78          9  
                  28.74       58.78 (30.04)                                        
 10 Edwards, Chris      JR Eustis                 59.71      58.98          7  
                  27.97       58.98 (31.01)                                        
 11 Wernicke, Paul      12 Hernando               59.63      59.17          6  
                  28.45       59.17 (30.72)                                        
 12 Martinez, Jon          Umatilla               58.92      59.90          5  
                  28.90       59.90 (31.00)                                        
 13 Stiegler, Nick      SR Wiregrass              59.10    1:00.05          4  
                  29.22     1:00.05 (30.83)                                        
 14 Korray, Erik        JR Trinity Catholic       58.53    1:00.34          3  
                  28.68     1:00.34 (31.66)                                        
 15 Sizemore, Donovan   JR Dunnellon            1:00.88    1:01.83          2  
                  30.25     1:01.83 (31.58)                                        
 16 Wilson, Robert Log  11 Umatilla             1:01.71    1:02.64          1  
                  29.95     1:02.64 (32.69)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kongkul, Sarut             9 Tavares                56.21      54.49 q      
                  25.55       54.49 (28.94)                                        
  2 Nichols, Matt             JR Mount Dora          55:42.00      55.92 q      
                  25.83       55.92 (30.09)                                        
  3 Hermann, Taylor           SR Pasco                  57.08      56.38 q      
                  27.31       56.38 (29.07)                                        
  4 Hartsock, Corey           12 Hernando               58.26      56.44 q      
                  26.59       56.44 (29.85)                                        
  5 Stewart, Mitchell         JR Trinity Catholic       57.00      56.67 q      
                  26.57       56.67 (30.10)                                        
  6 Baly, Micah               JR Dunnellon              58.37      57.21 q      
                  26.63       57.21 (30.58)                                        
  7 Rodriguez, Lorne          10 Crystal River        1:00.17      57.75 q      
                  27.06       57.75 (30.69)                                        
  8 Dunn, Wade                JR Villages               57.99      58.19 q      
                  28.20       58.19 (29.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Korray, Erik              JR Trinity Catholic     1:01.85      58.53 q      
                  27.92       58.53 (30.61)                                        
 10 Martinez, Jon                Umatilla               57.50      58.92 q      
                  27.18       58.92 (31.74)                                        
 11 Stiegler, Nick            SR Wiregrass              57.82      59.10 q      
                  28.48       59.10 (30.62)                                        
 12 Wernicke, Paul            12 Hernando             1:01.78      59.63 q      
                  28.07       59.63 (31.56)                                        
 13 Edwards, Chris            JR Eustis               1:01.05      59.71 q      
                  27.93       59.71 (31.78)                                        
 14 McGregor, Joe             JR Nature Coast              NT    1:00.71 q      
                  29.18     1:00.71 (31.53)                                        
 15 Sizemore, Donovan         JR Dunnellon            1:00.05    1:00.88 q      
 16 Wilson, Robert Logan      11 Umatilla             1:03.12    1:01.71 q      
                  28.82     1:01.71 (32.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Casey, Cody               10 Crystal River        1:06.83    1:02.47        
                  29.85     1:02.47 (32.62)                                        
 18 Green, Cameron            10 Crystal River             NT    1:02.74        
                  30.16     1:02.74 (32.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Singletary, Kyle          SR Eustis               1:03.00    1:02.79        
                  29.53     1:02.79 (33.26)                                        
 20 Hernandez, Michael        SO Wiregrass            1:04.98    1:02.99        
                  30.45     1:02.99 (32.54)                                        
 21 Casey, Patrick            SR Trinity Catholic     1:08.40    1:03.24        
                  30.81     1:03.24 (32.43)                                        
 22 Beall, Joseph             10 Tavares              1:05.19    1:03.31        
                  30.08     1:03.31 (33.23)                                        
 23 Morrill, Max              12 Hernando             1:10.00    1:03.38        
                  29.42     1:03.38 (33.96)                                        
 24 Seymour, Anthony          11 Umatilla             1:03.59    1:03.46        
                  30.02     1:03.46 (33.44)                                        
 25 Simmons, Dean             JR Eustis               1:03.14    1:03.50        
                  29.13     1:03.50 (34.37)                                        
 26 Combs, Max                JR Villages             1:03.38    1:04.34        
 27 Randolph, Terry           JR Wiregrass            1:04.68    1:04.64        
                  30.25     1:04.64 (34.39)                                        
 28 Mounteguino, Sebastian    SR Nature Coast              NT    1:05.79        
                  30.48     1:05.79 (35.31)                                        
 29 Scott, Mark               SO Villages             1:07.36    1:06.77        
                  31.00     1:06.77 (35.77)                                        
 30 Williams, Jordin          11 Hernando             1:09.95    1:08.89        
 31 Rodriguez, Gabriel        12 Tavares              1:10.84    1:08.90        
                  33.38     1:08.90 (35.52)                                        
 32 Butler, Laken             FR Pasco                1:14.06    1:08.92        
                  32.05     1:08.92 (36.87)                                        
 33 Warner, Matt              SO Villages             1:06.96    1:09.90        
                  32.00     1:09.90 (37.90)                                        
 34 Kahn, Jake                SR Nature Coast              NT    1:10.97        
                  30.79     1:10.97 (40.18)                                        
 35 Ergle, Thomas             08 St. John's Luth.     1:11.19    1:11.01        
                  33.52     1:11.01 (37.49)                                        
 36 Mason, Auston             FR Dunnellon            1:12.28    1:11.35        
                  33.86     1:11.35 (37.49)                                        
 37 Oltz, Ryan                08 St. John's Luth.     1:12.63    1:11.47        
                  34.85     1:11.47 (36.62)                                        
 38 Hernandez, Angel          11 Tavares              1:19.21    1:12.16        
                  33.38     1:12.16 (38.78)                                        
 39 Annett, Zachary           10 Crystal River             NT    1:14.20        
 40 Reddy, Chris              FR Dunnellon            1:15.47    1:14.35        
 41 Washington, Ronald        SR Wiregrass            1:09.88    1:17.65        
                  34.00     1:17.65 (43.65)                                        
 42 Ergle, Michael            08 St. John's Luth.     1:19.28    1:21.55        
                  37.64     1:21.55 (43.91)                                        
 43 Meaney, Canyon            07 St. John's Luth.     1:28.87    1:27.52        
                  39.75     1:27.52 (47.77)                                        
 -- Reischmann, Jon           SR Eustis               1:04.30         NS        
 -- Heady, Kyle               JR Pasco                1:13.22         NS        
 -- McPherson, Cameron        FR Trinity Catholic     1:01.25         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bonenclark, Samant  SR Trinity Catholic     5:36.88    5:30.13         20  
                  30.43     1:03.80 (33.37)     1:37.48 (33.68)     2:11.58 (34.10)
        2:45.59 (34.01)     3:19.49 (33.90)     3:52.70 (33.21)     4:26.19 (33.49)
        4:59.15 (32.96)     5:30.13 (30.98)                                        
  2 Truthan, Krissy     SO Trinity Catholic     5:45.69    5:30.16         17  
                  30.79     1:04.30 (33.51)     1:38.40 (34.10)     2:12.67 (34.27)
        2:46.47 (33.80)     3:19.83 (33.36)     3:53.11 (33.28)     4:26.40 (33.29)
        4:59.54 (33.14)     5:30.16 (30.62)                                        
  3 Clark, Lettie       SO Wiregrass            5:42.90    5:37.25         16  
                  30.53     1:04.26 (33.73)     1:38.54 (34.28)     2:12.85 (34.31)
        2:47.40 (34.55)     3:21.90 (34.50)     3:56.49 (34.59)     4:31.41 (34.92)
        5:05.87 (34.46)     5:37.25 (31.38)                                        
  4 Dombrowski, Jenny   SR Pasco                6:29.98    6:16.78         15  
                  32.40     1:09.05 (36.65)     1:46.91 (37.86)     2:24.98 (38.07)
        3:03.98 (39.00)     3:42.68 (38.70)     4:21.99 (39.31)     5:01.55 (39.56)
        5:40.28 (38.73)     6:16.78 (36.50)                                        
  5 Ziebart, Kaitlyn    12 Tavares              6:18.65    6:16.83         14  
                  32.22     1:09.01 (36.79)     1:48.42 (39.41)     2:28.00 (39.58)
        3:05.87 (37.87)     3:44.21 (38.34)     4:23.56 (39.35)     5:02.31 (38.75)
        5:41.56 (39.25)     6:16.83 (35.27)                                        
  6 Bawgus, Stacia      10 Tavares              6:31.24    6:36.55         13  
                  34.05     1:12.60 (38.55)     1:53.79 (41.19)     2:34.19 (40.40)
        3:14.64 (40.45)     3:55.72 (41.08)     4:36.34 (40.62)     5:18.09 (41.75)
        5:58.36 (40.27)     6:36.55 (38.19)                                        
  7 Hartman, Alyssa     JR Eustis               6:32.89    6:37.59         12  
                  34.70     1:14.46 (39.76)     1:55.68 (41.22)     2:36.62 (40.94)
        3:18.02 (41.40)     3:59.05 (41.03)     4:39.57 (40.52)     5:19.77 (40.20)
        5:59.57 (39.80)     6:37.59 (38.02)                                        
  8 Williams, Kayleigh  08 St. John's Luth.     6:44.38    6:46.04         11  
                  36.16     1:17.19 (41.03)     1:59.17 (41.98)     2:41.47 (42.30)
        3:23.12 (41.65)     4:04.25 (41.13)     4:46.28 (42.03)     5:27.92 (41.64)
        6:08.01 (40.09)     6:46.04 (38.03)                                        
B - Final
  9 Sanford, Danielle   12 Crystal River        6:48.06    6:46.81          9  
                  34.02     1:12.96 (38.94)     1:54.42 (41.46)   3:18.63 (1:24.21)
                                                                        5:26.62 ( )
        6:07.57 (40.95)     6:46.81 (39.24)                                        
 10 Gray, Gabby         FR Pasco                7:10.27    7:15.05          7  
                  37.62     1:20.07 (42.45)     2:04.72 (44.65)     2:50.05 (45.33)
        3:34.88 (44.83)     4:20.24 (45.36)     5:05.66 (45.42)     5:50.39 (44.73)
        6:34.48 (44.09)     7:15.05 (40.57)                                        
 11 McCune, Jackie      10 Crystal River        7:17.22    7:18.10          6  
                  37.87     1:21.18 (43.31)     2:05.64 (44.46)     2:50.30 (44.66)
        3:35.79 (45.49)     4:21.06 (45.27)     5:06.30 (45.24)     5:51.19 (44.89)
        6:35.90 (44.71)     7:18.10 (42.20)                                        
 12 Peters, Rachel      FR Eustis               7:13.53    7:32.91          5  
                  37.73     1:22.25 (44.52)     2:07.88 (45.63)     2:54.67 (46.79)
        3:41.01 (46.34)     4:28.24 (47.23)     5:15.46 (47.22)     6:03.05 (47.59)
        6:50.43 (47.38)     7:32.91 (42.48)                                        
 13 Cairns, Danielle    SR Wiregrass            7:43.94    7:39.78          4  
                  42.37     1:29.16 (46.79)     2:16.60 (47.44)     3:04.78 (48.18)
        3:51.19 (46.41)     4:37.87 (46.68)     5:24.47 (46.60)     6:11.33 (46.86)
        6:57.05 (45.72)     7:39.78 (42.73)                                        
 14 Suda, Ashley        SO Villages             7:30.58    7:39.80          3  
                  38.68     1:24.56 (45.88)     2:10.97 (46.41)     2:58.15 (47.18)
        3:45.43 (47.28)     4:33.55 (48.12)     5:21.40 (47.85)     6:08.67 (47.27)
        6:55.92 (47.25)     7:39.80 (43.88)                                        
 15 Murphy, Katie       SO Wiregrass            7:46.24    7:54.04          2  
                  39.64     1:27.88 (48.24)     2:18.78 (50.90)     3:07.20 (48.42)
                                4:45.33 ( )     5:33.50 (48.17)     6:21.70 (48.20)
        7:09.95 (48.25)     7:54.04 (44.09)                                        
 16 Brown, Brittni      12 Crystal River        7:17.95    7:55.67          1  
                  40.20     1:25.11 (44.91)     2:12.02 (46.91)     3:00.55 (48.53)
        3:49.28 (48.73)     4:38.48 (49.20)     5:27.98 (49.50)     6:18.30 (50.32)
        7:08.93 (50.63)     7:55.67 (46.74)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.13  AA-A
                5:02.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonenclark, Samantha      SR Trinity Catholic     5:28.98    5:36.88 q      
                  30.50     1:04.08 (33.58)     1:38.23 (34.15)     2:12.48 (34.25)
        2:46.54 (34.06)     3:20.69 (34.15)     3:54.93 (34.24)     4:29.10 (34.17)
        5:03.39 (34.29)     5:36.88 (33.49)                                        
  2 Clark, Lettie             SO Wiregrass            5:36.80    5:42.90 q      
                  30.24     1:04.37 (34.13)     1:39.56 (35.19)     2:14.84 (35.28)
        2:50.26 (35.42)     3:25.11 (34.85)     4:00.58 (35.47)     4:36.03 (35.45)
        5:10.68 (34.65)     5:42.90 (32.22)                                        
  3 Truthan, Krissy           SO Trinity Catholic     5:36.34    5:45.69 q      
                  31.47     1:06.47 (35.00)     1:41.75 (35.28)     2:17.28 (35.53)
        2:52.22 (34.94)     3:27.04 (34.82)     4:02.95 (35.91)     4:37.93 (34.98)
        5:12.46 (34.53)     5:45.69 (33.23)                                        
  4 Ziebart, Kaitlyn          12 Tavares              6:16.55    6:18.65 q      
                  32.75     1:10.29 (37.54)     1:49.01 (38.72)     2:28.22 (39.21)
        3:07.55 (39.33)     3:46.28 (38.73)     4:24.74 (38.46)     5:03.16 (38.42)
        5:41.58 (38.42)     6:18.65 (37.07)                                        
  5 Dombrowski, Jenny         SR Pasco                6:05.14    6:29.98 q      
                  32.72     1:10.24 (37.52)     1:49.39 (39.15)     2:29.50 (40.11)
        3:10.13 (40.63)     3:49.99 (39.86)     4:30.82 (40.83)     5:11.27 (40.45)
        5:50.96 (39.69)     6:29.98 (39.02)                                        
  6 Bawgus, Stacia            10 Tavares              6:24.60    6:31.24 q      
                  33.72     1:11.83 (38.11)     1:51.16 (39.33)     2:31.06 (39.90)
        3:11.85 (40.79)     3:53.19 (41.34)     4:32.81 (39.62)     5:12.60 (39.79)
        5:52.47 (39.87)     6:31.24 (38.77)                                        
  7 Hartman, Alyssa           JR Eustis               6:34.81    6:32.89 q      
                  33.92     1:12.59 (38.67)     1:53.31 (40.72)     2:34.17 (40.86)
        3:14.43 (40.26)     3:55.10 (40.67)     4:35.50 (40.40)     5:15.74 (40.24)
        5:55.27 (39.53)     6:32.89 (37.62)                                        
  8 Williams, Kayleigh        08 St. John's Luth.     6:42.15    6:44.38 q      
                  35.26     1:15.04 (39.78)     1:55.48 (40.44)     2:37.25 (41.77)
        3:19.42 (42.17)     4:01.30 (41.88)     4:42.88 (41.58)     5:24.54 (41.66)
        6:05.72 (41.18)     6:44.38 (38.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanford, Danielle         12 Crystal River        6:38.00    6:48.06 q      
                  34.79     1:13.85 (39.06)     1:55.17 (41.32)     2:37.15 (41.98)
      4:01.02 (1:23.87)     4:43.23 (42.21)     5:25.42 (42.19)     6:07.84 (42.42)
        6:48.51 (40.67)         6:48.06 ( )                                        
 10 Gray, Gabby               FR Pasco                8:33.21    7:10.27 q      
                  36.54     1:18.28 (41.74)     2:01.51 (43.23)     2:46.03 (44.52)
        3:31.01 (44.98)     4:16.85 (45.84)     5:01.89 (45.04)     5:47.28 (45.39)
        6:32.42 (45.14)     7:10.27 (37.85)                                        
 11 Peters, Rachel            FR Eustis               7:04.19    7:13.53 q      
                  37.45     1:21.22 (43.77)     2:05.14 (43.92)     2:49.50 (44.36)
        3:33.51 (44.01)     4:17.83 (44.32)     5:02.78 (44.95)     5:47.57 (44.79)
        6:32.30 (44.73)     7:13.53 (41.23)                                        
 12 McCune, Jackie            10 Crystal River        7:24.06    7:17.22 q      
                  36.64     1:18.43 (41.79)     2:02.27 (43.84)     2:47.51 (45.24)
        3:33.06 (45.55)     4:18.36 (45.30)     5:03.66 (45.30)     5:48.98 (45.32)
        6:34.07 (45.09)     7:17.22 (43.15)                                        
 13 Brown, Brittni            12 Crystal River        7:38.74    7:17.95 q      
                  40.30     1:27.32 (47.02)     2:16.68 (49.36)     3:06.94 (50.26)
        3:58.17 (51.23)     4:50.51 (52.34)     5:43.87 (53.36)     6:34.97 (51.10)
        7:17.95 (42.98)                                                            
 14 Suda, Ashley              SO Villages             7:22.26    7:30.58 q      
                  37.63     1:21.58 (43.95)     2:07.25 (45.67)     2:52.83 (45.58)
        3:38.90 (46.07)     4:25.56 (46.66)     5:12.95 (47.39)     5:59.59 (46.64)
        6:46.02 (46.43)     7:30.58 (44.56)                                        
 15 Cairns, Danielle          SR Wiregrass            7:40.55    7:43.94 q      
                  39.59     1:25.37 (45.78)     2:12.28 (46.91)     2:59.62 (47.34)
        3:47.43 (47.81)     4:35.09 (47.66)     5:23.83 (48.74)     6:11.92 (48.09)
        6:59.63 (47.71)     7:43.94 (44.31)                                        
 16 Murphy, Katie             SO Wiregrass            7:55.72    7:46.24 q      
                  38.78     1:23.63 (44.85)     2:11.26 (47.63)     2:59.87 (48.61)
        3:48.98 (49.11)     4:38.26 (49.28)     5:26.25 (47.99)     6:13.70 (47.45)
        7:01.40 (47.70)     7:46.24 (44.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rhodes, Samantha          11 Hernando             7:55.71    8:00.55        
                  38.75     1:25.05 (46.30)     2:13.60 (48.55)     3:02.15 (48.55)
        3:52.34 (50.19)     4:43.73 (51.39)     5:33.97 (50.24)     6:24.69 (50.72)
        7:13.80 (49.11)     8:00.55 (46.75)                                        
 18 Cubero, Maria             JR Wiregrass            7:55.03    8:11.56        
                  41.40     1:27.92 (46.52)     2:17.15 (49.23)     3:07.11 (49.96)
        3:58.38 (51.27)     4:49.03 (50.65)     5:41.32 (52.29)     6:33.49 (52.17)
        7:24.38 (50.89)     8:11.56 (47.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nickles, Michelle         JR Eustis               7:48.00    8:30.58        
                  40.90     1:31.68 (50.78)     2:24.85 (53.17)     3:17.43 (52.58)
        4:11.30 (53.87)     5:05.75 (54.45)     6:00.84 (55.09)     6:52.66 (51.82)
        7:44.68 (52.02)     8:30.58 (45.90)                                        
 -- Ritchie, Domenique        SR Nature Coast              NT         DQ        
 -- Dosal, Jordan             JR Wiregrass                 NT         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walker, Matt        11 Crystal River        5:40.92    5:29.04         20  
                  28.23     1:00.40 (32.17)     1:34.47 (34.07)     2:09.22 (34.75)
        2:43.62 (34.40)     3:17.84 (34.22)     3:51.47 (33.63)     4:24.60 (33.13)
        4:57.58 (32.98)     5:29.04 (31.46)                                        
  2 Jensen, Daniel      FR Mount Dora           5:45.51    5:37.68         17  
                  29.70     1:03.64 (33.94)     1:38.47 (34.83)     2:12.73 (34.26)
        2:47.69 (34.96)     3:22.04 (34.35)     3:57.04 (35.00)     4:31.60 (34.56)
        5:05.34 (33.74)     5:37.68 (32.34)                                        
  3 Jordan, Cameron     SO Pasco                5:49.84    5:37.80         16  
                  27.71       59.08 (31.37)     1:32.18 (33.10)     2:06.59 (34.41)
        2:41.57 (34.98)     3:16.76 (35.19)     3:51.77 (35.01)     4:27.48 (35.71)
        5:03.61 (36.13)     5:37.80 (34.19)                                        
  4 McGowan, Jake       09 Crystal River        6:09.91    6:04.63         15  
                  30.94     1:06.36 (35.42)     1:43.38 (37.02)     2:21.08 (37.70)
        2:59.20 (38.12)     3:37.56 (38.36)     4:16.04 (38.48)     4:54.45 (38.41)
        5:31.48 (37.03)     6:04.63 (33.15)                                        
  5 Munro, Aaron        10 Umatilla             6:11.66    6:07.98         14  
                  31.18     1:07.23 (36.05)     1:44.95 (37.72)     2:22.76 (37.81)
        3:01.40 (38.64)     3:38.78 (37.38)     4:16.72 (37.94)     4:55.65 (38.93)
        5:32.89 (37.24)     6:07.98 (35.09)                                        
  6 Terneus, Kevin      SR Trinity Catholic     6:17.84    6:21.04         13  
                  31.17     1:07.05 (35.88)     1:43.51 (36.46)     2:21.76 (38.25)
        3:00.39 (38.63)     3:40.77 (40.38)     4:22.62 (41.85)     5:04.47 (41.85)
        5:44.47 (40.00)     6:21.04 (36.57)                                        
  7 Al-Khatib, Conner   JR Wiregrass            6:31.20    6:21.23         12  
                  31.81     1:07.47 (35.66)     1:45.41 (37.94)     2:23.14 (37.73)
        3:02.29 (39.15)     3:42.47 (40.18)     4:23.59 (41.12)     5:04.05 (40.46)
        5:44.10 (40.05)     6:21.23 (37.13)                                        
  8 Glass, Cody         JR Wiregrass            6:26.67    6:31.49         11  
                  32.92     1:10.83 (37.91)     1:50.01 (39.18)     2:29.68 (39.67)
        3:09.96 (40.28)     3:50.82 (40.86)     4:31.71 (40.89)     5:12.44 (40.73)
        5:53.15 (40.71)     6:31.49 (38.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Updyke, Cody        SR Wiregrass            6:38.22    6:36.80          9  
                  32.33     1:10.65 (38.32)     1:50.45 (39.80)     2:31.38 (40.93)
        3:11.54 (40.16)     3:52.63 (41.09)     4:33.95 (41.32)     5:16.05 (42.10)
        5:57.61 (41.56)     6:36.80 (39.19)                                        
 10 Amole, Jacob        10 Umatilla             7:01.57    6:53.91          7  
                  33.80                             1:53.67 ( )     2:35.33 (41.66)
        3:17.85 (42.52)     4:01.89 (44.04)     4:46.25 (44.36)     5:32.17 (45.92)
        6:14.34 (42.17)     6:53.91 (39.57)                                        
 11 Hammond, Drew       JR Pasco                7:03.69    6:55.22          6  
                  35.74     1:17.70 (41.96)     2:00.60 (42.90)     2:42.90 (42.30)
        3:24.31 (41.41)     4:07.28 (42.97)     4:50.11 (42.83)     5:32.78 (42.67)
        6:15.00 (42.22)     6:55.22 (40.22)                                        
 12 Ergle, Sam          08 St. John's Luth.     6:57.22    7:04.07          5  
                  35.35     1:16.96 (41.61)     2:00.11 (43.15)     2:43.79 (43.68)
        3:27.36 (43.57)     4:11.26 (43.90)     4:55.29 (44.03)     5:39.79 (44.50)
        6:22.34 (42.55)     7:04.07 (41.73)                                        
 13 Foster, James       SR Nature Coast         6:39.19    7:08.94          4  
                  35.47     1:15.21 (39.74)     1:56.73 (41.52)                    
                                                    4:57.83 ( )                    
            6:27.01 ( )     7:08.94 (41.93)                                        
 14 Indellicati, Nick   SR Dunnellon            7:04.56    7:15.97          3  
 15 Manseau, Michael    SO Trinity Catholic     7:15.13    7:21.35          2  
                  37.98     1:20.72 (42.74)     2:04.52 (43.80)     2:49.33 (44.81)
        3:34.51 (45.18)     4:18.90 (44.39)     5:04.62 (45.72)     5:52.22 (47.60)
        6:38.89 (46.67)     7:21.35 (42.46)                                        
 -- Dohrmann, Grant     12 Crystal River        6:43.74         DQ        
      Over Entry Penalty Event
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Matt              11 Crystal River        5:46.06    5:40.92 q      
                  28.80     1:02.57 (33.77)     1:37.37 (34.80)     2:12.24 (34.87)
        2:47.49 (35.25)     3:22.62 (35.13)     3:58.43 (35.81)     4:33.66 (35.23)
        5:08.67 (35.01)     5:40.92 (32.25)                                        
  2 Jensen, Daniel            FR Mount Dora           5:35.00    5:45.51 q      
                  30.12     1:04.19 (34.07)     1:39.69 (35.50)     2:14.50 (34.81)
        2:49.95 (35.45)     3:25.38 (35.43)     4:01.06 (35.68)     4:36.70 (35.64)
        5:11.72 (35.02)     5:45.51 (33.79)                                        
  3 Jordan, Cameron           SO Pasco                5:41.30    5:49.84 q      
                  28.08     1:01.41 (33.33)     1:36.59 (35.18)     2:12.82 (36.23)
        2:49.56 (36.74)     3:26.86 (37.30)     4:04.03 (37.17)     4:40.48 (36.45)
        5:16.27 (35.79)     5:49.84 (33.57)                                        
  4 McGowan, Jake             09 Crystal River        6:44.17    6:09.91 q      
                  30.90     1:06.60 (35.70)     1:43.85 (37.25)     2:21.92 (38.07)
        3:00.33 (38.41)     3:39.51 (39.18)     4:18.19 (38.68)     4:57.17 (38.98)
        5:34.52 (37.35)     6:09.91 (35.39)                                        
  5 Munro, Aaron              10 Umatilla             6:07.00    6:11.66 q      
                  31.73     1:07.50 (35.77)     1:45.21 (37.71)     2:22.99 (37.78)
        3:02.19 (39.20)     3:41.09 (38.90)     4:19.76 (38.67)     4:57.29 (37.53)
        5:36.59 (39.30)     6:11.66 (35.07)                                        
  6 Terneus, Kevin            SR Trinity Catholic     6:53.45    6:17.84 q      
                  30.73     1:04.60 (33.87)     1:41.21 (36.61)     2:18.90 (37.69)
        2:58.28 (39.38)     3:38.55 (40.27)     4:19.87 (41.32)     5:00.54 (40.67)
        5:42.11 (41.57)     6:17.84 (35.73)                                        
  7 Glass, Cody               JR Wiregrass            6:33.58    6:26.67 q      
                  32.76     1:09.09 (36.33)     1:47.73 (38.64)     2:27.29 (39.56)
        3:07.25 (39.96)     3:47.88 (40.63)     4:28.25 (40.37)     5:08.74 (40.49)
        5:49.17 (40.43)     6:26.67 (37.50)                                        
  8 Al-Khatib, Conner         JR Wiregrass            6:24.02    6:31.20 q      
                  30.89     1:04.91 (34.02)     1:42.27 (37.36)     2:20.64 (38.37)
        3:01.87 (41.23)     3:43.70 (41.83)     4:27.09 (43.39)     5:10.19 (43.10)
        5:53.37 (43.18)     6:31.20 (37.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Updyke, Cody              SR Wiregrass            6:51.27    6:38.22 q      
                  31.41     1:08.50 (37.09)     1:47.55 (39.05)     2:27.72 (40.17)
        3:08.42 (40.70)     3:50.25 (41.83)     4:32.77 (42.52)     5:15.87 (43.10)
        5:58.54 (42.67)     6:38.22 (39.68)                                        
 10 Foster, James             SR Nature Coast              NT    6:39.19 q      
                                1:09.80 ( )     1:48.94 (39.14)     2:30.50 (41.56)
        3:12.62 (42.12)     3:54.97 (42.35)     4:37.02 (42.05)     5:19.29 (42.27)
        6:01.47 (42.18)     6:39.19 (37.72)                                        
 11 Dohrmann, Grant           12 Crystal River        7:20.83    6:43.74 q      
                  30.89     1:09.15 (38.26)     1:50.53 (41.38)     2:32.87 (42.34)
        3:15.23 (42.36)     3:57.68 (42.45)     4:39.66 (41.98)     5:22.39 (42.73)
        6:04.13 (41.74)     6:43.74 (39.61)                                        
 12 Ergle, Sam                08 St. John's Luth.     7:14.31    6:57.22 q      
                  34.06     1:14.83 (40.77)     1:58.14 (43.31)     2:41.48 (43.34)
        3:24.07 (42.59)     4:07.84 (43.77)     4:52.63 (44.79)     5:36.46 (43.83)
        6:19.49 (43.03)     6:57.22 (37.73)                                        
 13 Amole, Jacob              10 Umatilla             7:00.00    7:01.57 q      
                  33.66     1:12.46 (38.80)     1:54.06 (41.60)     2:36.74 (42.68)
        3:20.95 (44.21)     4:06.04 (45.09)     4:51.60 (45.56)     5:37.39 (45.79)
        6:22.61 (45.22)     7:01.57 (38.96)                                        
 14 Hammond, Drew             JR Pasco                6:49.97    7:03.69 q      
                  33.65     1:12.41 (38.76)     1:55.21 (42.80)     2:38.38 (43.17)
        3:21.88 (43.50)     4:07.00 (45.12)     4:51.71 (44.71)     5:37.72 (46.01)
        6:23.04 (45.32)     7:03.69 (40.65)                                        
 15 Indellicati, Nick         SR Dunnellon            6:51.64    7:04.56 q      
            6:23.46 ( )     7:04.56 (41.10)                                        
 16 Manseau, Michael          SO Trinity Catholic     7:53.72    7:15.13 q      
                  37.83     1:19.53 (41.70)     2:02.42 (42.89)     2:45.84 (43.42)
        3:30.36 (44.52)     4:15.71 (45.35)     5:00.70 (44.99)     5:46.13 (45.43)
        6:32.10 (45.97)     7:15.13 (43.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Skipper, Bryan            SR Eustis               7:15.00    7:22.69        
                  33.17     1:14.26 (41.09)     2:01.59 (47.33)     2:50.47 (48.88)
        3:38.69 (48.22)     4:26.39 (47.70)     5:14.67 (48.28)     6:01.39 (46.72)
        6:46.34 (44.95)     7:22.69 (36.35)                                        
 18 Sullivan, Sam             FR Villages             7:23.15    7:24.98        
                  35.04     1:16.24 (41.20)                             2:47.67 ( )
        3:34.70 (47.03)     4:22.42 (47.72)     5:09.56 (47.14)     5:55.83 (46.27)
        6:43.82 (47.99)     7:24.98 (41.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phillips, Johnathon       12 Hernando             7:17.35    7:31.36        
                  33.66     1:13.53 (39.87)     1:57.40 (43.87)     2:44.83 (47.43)
        3:32.80 (47.97)     4:22.07 (49.27)     5:09.79 (47.72)     5:58.65 (48.86)
        6:46.85 (48.20)     7:31.36 (44.51)                                        
 20 Pope, Spencer             FR Villages             7:59.55    7:39.19        
                  36.18     1:19.85 (43.67)     2:06.97 (47.12)     2:54.71 (47.74)
        3:44.23 (49.52)     4:33.20 (48.97)     5:21.29 (48.09)     6:09.07 (47.78)
        6:57.39 (48.32)     7:39.19 (41.80)                                        
 21 Presnell, Matt            09 Hernando             7:56.91    7:54.54        
                  34.61     1:19.62 (45.01)     2:06.64 (47.02)     2:56.30 (49.66)
        3:46.86 (50.56)     4:36.52 (49.66)     5:27.59 (51.07)     6:17.90 (50.31)
        7:07.50 (49.60)     7:54.54 (47.04)                                        
 22 Parmelee, James           12 Hernando             7:58.33    8:08.70        
                  36.78     1:21.83 (45.05)     2:11.28 (49.45)     3:03.01 (51.73)
        3:54.32 (51.31)                                                 6:32.61 ( )
        7:24.95 (52.34)     8:08.70 (43.75)                                        
 23 Weber, Daniel             12 Tavares              7:24.21    8:09.94        
                  34.22     1:16.83 (42.61)     2:04.59 (47.76)     2:55.83 (51.24)
        3:46.73 (50.90)     4:39.57 (52.84)     5:34.38 (54.81)     6:30.95 (56.57)
        7:25.53 (54.58)     8:09.94 (44.41)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crystal River                               1:53.07    1:54.34         40  
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  28.60       57.39 (28.79)     1:26.07 (28.68)     1:54.34 (28.27)
  2 Tavares                                     1:57.31    1:58.09         34  
     1) Bateman, Kelsie 12              2) Weizenecker, Desiree 12        
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12            
                  29.21     1:00.03 (30.82)     1:29.57 (29.54)     1:58.09 (28.52)
  3 Eustis                                      2:02.06    2:03.75         32  
     1) Hartman, Alyssa JR              2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Tompkins, Tabitha SR            4) Smith, Andrea SR               
                  36.52     1:04.84 (28.32)     1:35.74 (30.90)     2:03.75 (28.01)
  4 Wiregrass Ranch                             2:05.25    2:04.99         30  
     1) Tomei, Toni SO                  2) Powell, Fern FR                
     3) Sandoval, Summer SO             4) Thomas, Jenna SR               
                  31.36     1:02.16 (30.80)     1:34.44 (32.28)     2:04.99 (30.55)
  5 Pasco (Dade City)                           2:04.21    2:05.59         28  
     1) Taylor, Elenorah                2) Dombrowski, Jenny SR           
     3) Gray, Gabby FR                  4) Castro, Tiffany SR             
                  32.23     1:03.04 (30.81)     1:34.01 (30.97)     2:05.59 (31.58)
  6 Hernando (Brooksville)                      2:06.75    2:05.99         26  
     1) Antonini, Emily 09              2) Martin, Michelle 11            
     3) Ketchum, Victoria 12            4) Antonini, Nicole 12            
                  32.71     1:03.50 (30.79)     1:34.86 (31.36)     2:05.99 (31.13)
  7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                    2:10.85    2:12.80         24  
     1) Warenda, Skye SO                2) Feldman, Tori FR               
     3) Parrow, Sarah JR                4) Smith, Caitlin SR              
                  34.67     1:09.48 (34.81)     1:39.58 (30.10)     2:12.80 (33.22)
  8 Villages                                    2:08.91    2:15.89         22  
     1) Berning, Sara JR                2) Worrell, Randell FR            
     3) Belanger, Sam JR                4) Baumler, Carol SR              
                  33.40     1:07.41 (34.01)     1:42.63 (35.22)     2:15.89 (33.26)
B - Final
  9 Umatilla                                    2:12.14    2:07.78         18  
     1) Cahill, Erin 09                 2) Henderson, Phebe 11            
     3) Ushko, Ashley 09                4) Pederson, Rachel 09            
                  35.30     1:04.83 (29.53)     1:36.29 (31.46)     2:07.78 (31.49)
 10 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                  2:12.02    2:15.49         14  
     1) Voyles, Kahla SR                2) Martin, Danielle JR            
     3) Bogicevic, Natalie SR           4) Loydgren, Victoria SR          
                  34.64     1:11.80 (37.16)     1:46.70 (34.90)     2:15.49 (28.79)
 11 Mount Dora                                  2:21.26    2:21.20         12  
     1) Hirsch, Rachel SO               2) Slimik, Caitlyn SO             
     3) Tucker, Heather FR              4) Jensen, Darcy FR               
                  37.26     1:13.26 (36.00)     1:51.13 (37.87)     2:21.20 (30.07)
 12 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                 2:22.16    2:24.65         10  
     1) Vero, Audrey 07                 2) Mazzanoble, Rosie 07           
     3) Ritz, Victoria 07               4) Davenport, Taylor 08           
                  37.51     1:14.79 (37.28)     1:53.49 (38.70)     2:24.65 (31.16)
 13 Dunnellon                                   2:28.39    2:27.50          8  
     1) Ryan, Isabella FR               2) Sumners, Molly SO              
     3) Brown, Elizabeth FR             4) Janosik, Kali FR               
                  36.97     1:12.38 (35.41)     1:53.29 (40.91)     2:27.50 (34.21)
 14 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill              2:43.13    2:40.97          6  
     1) Torres, Brianna SO              2) Turenne, Danielle SO           
     3) Maravel, Brianne SR             4) Gosnell, Mary SO               
                  44.16     1:23.40 (39.24)     2:01.18 (37.78)     2:40.97 (39.79)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.37        2007 Pine Crest                                 
                         S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
                1:38.34  AA-A
                1:39.64  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     1:50.92    1:53.07 q      
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  28.68       57.33 (28.65)     1:25.28 (27.95)     1:53.07 (27.79)
  2 Tavares                                           1:57.97    1:57.31 q      
     1) Bateman, Kelsie 12              2) Weizenecker, Desiree 12        
     3) Sams, Montana 12                4) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12            
                  28.69       59.80 (31.11)     1:29.18 (29.38)     1:57.31 (28.13)
  3 Eustis                                            2:01.01    2:02.06 q      
     1) Hartman, Alyssa JR              2) Nguyen, Anh-Thu SR             
     3) Tompkins, Tabitha SR            4) Smith, Andrea SR               
                  31.77     1:03.02 (31.25)     1:34.56 (31.54)     2:02.06 (27.50)
  4 Pasco (Dade City)                                 2:03.09    2:04.21 q      
     1) Taylor, Elenorah                2) Dombrowski, Jenny SR           
     3) Gray, Gabby FR                  4) Castro, Tiffany SR             
                  32.44     1:03.12 (30.68)     1:33.31 (30.19)     2:04.21 (30.90)
  5 Wiregrass Ranch                                   2:03.20    2:05.25 q      
     1) Tomei, Toni SO                  2) Powell, Fern FR                
     3) Sandoval, Summer SO             4) Thomas, Jenna SR               
                  30.57     1:01.31 (30.74)     1:34.13 (32.82)     2:05.25 (31.12)
  6 Hernando (Brooksville)                            2:13.65    2:06.75 q      
     1) Antonini, Emily 09              2) Martin, Michelle 11            
     3) Ketchum, Victoria 12            4) Antonini, Nicole 12            
                  32.79     1:03.49 (30.70)     1:39.08 (35.59)     2:06.75 (27.67)
  7 Villages                                          2:07.00    2:08.91 q      
     1) Baumler, Carol SR               2) Berning, Sara JR               
     3) Worrell, Randell FR             4) Resmondo, Sidney JR            
                  32.53     1:05.42 (32.89)     1:39.17 (33.75)     2:08.91 (29.74)
  8 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          2:16.11    2:10.85 q      
     1) Feldman, Tori FR                2) Parrow, Sarah JR               
     3) Smith, Caitlin SR               4) Warenda, Skye SO               
                  33.07     1:09.58 (36.51)     1:39.01 (29.43)     2:10.85 (31.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT    2:12.02 q      
     1) Voyles, Kahla SR                2) Martin, Danielle JR            
     3) Bogicevic, Natalie SR           4) Loydgren, Victoria SR          
                  33.91     1:10.71 (36.80)     1:43.30 (32.59)     2:12.02 (28.72)
 10 Umatilla                                          2:06.00    2:12.14 q      
     1) Cahill, Erin 09                 2) Henderson, Phebe 11            
     3) Ushko, Ashley 09                4) Pederson, Rachel 09            
                  34.14     1:06.41 (32.27)     1:39.76 (33.35)     2:12.14 (32.38)
 11 Mount Dora                                        1:58.00    2:21.26 q      
     1) Jensen, Darcy FR                2) Hirsch, Rachel SO              
     3) Tucker, Heather FR              4) Slimik, Caitlyn SO             
                  31.19     1:08.01 (36.82)     1:54.22 (46.21)     2:21.26 (27.04)
 12 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:27.42    2:22.16 q      
     1) Vero, Audrey 07                 2) Mazzanoble, Rosie 07           
     3) Ritz, Victoria 07               4) Davenport, Taylor 08           
                  35.94     1:12.99 (37.05)     1:49.37 (36.38)     2:22.16 (32.79)
 13 Dunnellon                                         2:28.80    2:28.39 q      
     1) Ryan, Isabella FR               2) Sumners, Molly SO              
     3) Brown, Elizabeth FR             4) Janosik, Kali FR               
                  46.46     1:13.51 (27.05)     1:54.00 (40.49)     2:28.39 (34.39)
 14 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    2:37.00    2:43.13 q      
     1) Torres, Brianna SO              2) Turenne, Danielle SO           
     3) Maravel, Brianne SR             4) Gosnell, Mary SO               
                  44.33     1:23.15 (38.82)     2:02.39 (39.24)     2:43.13 (40.74)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pasco (Dade City)                           1:38.40    1:38.05         40  
     1) Starnes, Wes FR                 2) Hermann, Taylor SR             
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Inversso, Justin SR            
                  24.81       50.76 (25.95)     1:14.85 (24.09)     1:38.05 (23.20)
  2 Umatilla                                    1:39.72    1:40.69         34  
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Martinez, Jon                   4) Long, Mitchell 12              
                  24.30       50.65 (26.35)     1:15.94 (25.29)     1:40.69 (24.75)
  3 Crystal River                               1:40.15    1:40.90         32  
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  25.73       51.75 (26.02)     1:16.45 (24.70)     1:40.90 (24.45)
  4 Tavares                                     1:42.05    1:42.47         30  
     1) DelPrete, Casey 12              2) Peebles, Nathan 12             
     3) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12          4) Kongkul, Sarut 9               
                  26.32       52.01 (25.69)     1:17.92 (25.91)     1:42.47 (24.55)
  5 Wiregrass Ranch                             1:45.00    1:44.12         28  
     1) Stiegler, Nick SR               2) Serota, Zachary SO             
     3) Al-Khatib, Conner JR            4) Cubero, Abel SR                
                  25.95       51.39 (25.44)     1:18.65 (27.26)     1:44.12 (25.47)
  6 Hernando (Brooksville)                      1:45.41    1:45.21         26  
     1) Lane, Jesse 12                  2) Wernicke, Paul 12              
     3) Williams, Jordin 11             4) Hartsock, Corey 12             
                  26.10       52.25 (26.15)     1:19.73 (27.48)     1:45.21 (25.48)
  7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                    1:46.25    1:46.71         24  
     1) Hunt, Austin SO                 2) Woodard, Colton SR             
     3) Korray, Erik JR                 4) Terneus, Kevin SR              
                  26.97       52.97 (26.00)     1:20.53 (27.56)     1:46.71 (26.18)
  8 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                  1:46.39    1:48.73         22  
     1) Wigoda, Alex JR                 2) Mounteguino, Sebastian SR      
     3) Foster, James SR                4) McGregor, Joe JR               
                  27.38       55.06 (27.68)     1:22.82 (27.76)     1:48.73 (25.91)
B - Final
  9 Dunnellon                                   1:49.01    1:48.95         18  
     1) Langdale, Levi SO               2) Indellicati, Nick SR           
     3) Sizemore, Donovan JR            4) Baly, Micah JR                 
                  27.11       55.84 (28.73)     1:23.40 (27.56)     1:48.95 (25.55)
 10 Villages                                    1:49.02    1:50.96         14  
     1) Combs, Max JR                   2) Hames, Cory JR                 
     3) Roosa, Josh FR                  4) Dunn, Wade JR                  
                  27.43       55.87 (28.44)     1:25.72 (29.85)     1:50.96 (25.24)
 -- Eustis                                      1:50.31         DQ        
      Ineligible swimmer
     1) Brown, Nelson JR                2) Stewart, Hasan SO              
     3) Simmons, Dean JR                4) Reischmann, Jon SR             
 -- St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                 2:22.37         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:23.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pasco (Dade City)                                 1:40.49    1:38.40 q      
     1) Hermann, Taylor SR              2) Inversso, Justin SR            
     3) Jordan, Cameron SO              4) Starnes, Wes FR                
                  24.92       50.42 (25.50)     1:14.91 (24.49)     1:38.40 (23.49)
  2 Umatilla                                          1:42.00    1:39.72 q      
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Matthews, Cody 12              
     3) Martinez, Jon                   4) Long, Mitchell 12              
                  24.36       49.84 (25.48)     1:14.96 (25.12)     1:39.72 (24.76)
  3 Crystal River                                     1:37.42    1:40.15 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  25.25       50.88 (25.63)     1:15.95 (25.07)     1:40.15 (24.20)
  4 Tavares                                           1:44.47    1:42.05 q      
     1) DelPrete, Casey 12              2) Peebles, Nathan 12             
     3) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12          4) Kongkul, Sarut 9               
                  26.21       51.90 (25.69)     1:17.45 (25.55)     1:42.05 (24.60)
  5 Wiregrass Ranch                                   1:44.61    1:45.00 q      
     1) Stiegler, Nick SR               2) Serota, Zachary SO             
     3) Al-Khatib, Conner JR            4) Cubero, Abel SR                
                  26.19       52.24 (26.05)     1:19.07 (26.83)     1:45.00 (25.93)
  6 Hernando (Brooksville)                            1:51.11    1:45.41 q      
     1) Lane, Jesse 12                  2) Wernicke, Paul 12              
     3) Williams, Jordin 11             4) Hartsock, Corey 12             
                  26.04       52.48 (26.44)     1:20.18 (27.70)     1:45.41 (25.23)
  7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          1:53.10    1:46.25 q      
     1) Woodard, Colton SR              2) Hunt, Austin SO                
     3) Korray, Erik JR                 4) Casey, Patrick SR              
                  26.52       53.98 (27.46)     1:20.19 (26.21)     1:46.25 (26.06)
  8 Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT    1:46.39 q      
     1) Wigoda, Alex JR                 2) Mounteguino, Sebastian SR      
     3) Foster, James SR                4) McGregor, Joe JR               
                  26.80       54.05 (27.25)     1:20.73 (26.68)     1:46.39 (25.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunnellon                                         1:51.65    1:49.01 q      
     1) Langdale, Levi SO               2) Indellicati, Nick SR           
     3) Sizemore, Donovan JR            4) Baly, Micah JR                 
                  27.29       56.01 (28.72)     1:23.83 (27.82)     1:49.01 (25.18)
 10 Villages                                          1:48.11    1:49.02 q      
     1) Combs, Max JR                   2) Hames, Cory JR                 
     3) Roosa, Josh FR                  4) Dunn, Wade JR                  
                  27.48       56.69 (29.21)     1:23.66 (26.97)     1:49.02 (25.36)
 11 Eustis                                            1:49.01    1:50.31 q      
     1) Brown, Nelson JR                2) Stewart, Hasan SO              
     3) Simmons, Dean JR                4) Reischmann, Jon SR             
                  28.23       57.26 (29.03)     1:24.05 (26.79)     1:50.31 (26.26)
 12 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       2:23.19    2:22.37 q      
     1) Oltz, Ryan 08                   2) Meaney, Canyon 07              
     3) Palacios, Hamid 07              4) Sandstrom, Joe 08              
                  32.91     1:12.91 (40.00)   2:22.37 (1:09.46)                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sylvester, Kaylin   SO Wiregrass            1:04.86    1:05.04         20  
                  31.40     1:05.04 (33.64)                                        
  2 Ocampo, Gabby       FR Trinity Catholic     1:09.26    1:09.71         17  
                  33.64     1:09.71 (36.07)                                        
  3 Smith, Andrea       SR Eustis               1:09.36    1:10.93         16  
                  33.83     1:10.93 (37.10)                                        
  4 Strickland, Makayl  SO Wiregrass            1:14.55    1:11.81         15  
  5 Applegarth, Michel  12 Crystal River        1:14.55    1:15.06         14  
                  36.65     1:15.06 (38.41)                                        
  6 Weizenecker, Desir  12 Tavares              1:17.30    1:19.02         13  
                  38.52     1:19.02 (40.50)                                        
  7 Smith, Caitlin      SR Trinity Catholic     1:18.12    1:20.06         12  
                  37.80     1:20.06 (42.26)                                        
  8 Middleton, Katie    SO Wiregrass            1:21.93    1:21.79         11  
                  39.58     1:21.79 (42.21)                                        
B - Final
  9 Bradford, Liz       10 Umatilla             1:24.53    1:24.65          9  
                  41.67     1:24.65 (42.98)                                        
 10 McCune, Jackie      10 Crystal River        1:24.63    1:25.45          7  
                  41.92     1:25.45 (43.53)                                        
 11 Castro, Tiffany     SR Pasco                1:24.59    1:26.18          6  
                  41.75     1:26.18 (44.43)                                        
 12 Tompkins, Tabitha   SR Eustis               1:24.33    1:27.25          5  
                  41.41     1:27.25 (45.84)                                        
 13 Henderson, Phebe    11 Umatilla             1:28.74    1:27.73          4  
                  41.00     1:27.73 (46.73)                                        
 14 Tompkins, Raquel    JR Eustis               1:28.98    1:32.73          3  
                  44.29     1:32.73 (48.44)                                        
 15 Vero, Audrey        07 St. John's Luth.     1:30.04    1:33.76          2  
                  45.17     1:33.76 (48.59)                                        
 -- Loydgren, Victoria  SR Nature Coast         1:23.61         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.41        2007 Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
                57.50  AA-C
                58.43  AA-A
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sylvester, Kaylin         SO Wiregrass            1:04.69    1:04.86 q      
                  31.51     1:04.86 (33.35)                                        
  2 Ocampo, Gabby             FR Trinity Catholic     1:07.92    1:09.26 q      
                  33.31     1:09.26 (35.95)                                        
  3 Smith, Andrea             SR Eustis               1:10.19    1:09.36 q      
                  33.06     1:09.36 (36.30)                                        
  4 Applegarth, Michele       12 Crystal River        1:12.04    1:14.55 q      
                  36.51     1:14.55 (38.04)                                        
  4 Strickland, Makayla       SO Wiregrass            1:13.26    1:14.55 q      
                  36.26     1:14.55 (38.29)                                        
  6 Weizenecker, Desiree      12 Tavares              1:22.03    1:17.30 q      
                  37.72     1:17.30 (39.58)                                        
  7 Smith, Caitlin            SR Trinity Catholic     1:23.59    1:18.12 q      
                  37.53     1:18.12 (40.59)                                        
  8 Middleton, Katie          SO Wiregrass            1:24.52    1:21.93 q      
                  40.49     1:21.93 (41.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loydgren, Victoria        SR Nature Coast              NT    1:23.61 q      
                  40.39     1:23.61 (43.22)                                        
 10 Tompkins, Tabitha         SR Eustis               1:23.71    1:24.33 q      
                  39.67     1:24.33 (44.66)                                        
 11 Bradford, Liz             10 Umatilla             1:24.00    1:24.53 q      
                  41.49     1:24.53 (43.04)                                        
 12 Castro, Tiffany           SR Pasco                1:27.22    1:24.59 q      
                  40.30     1:24.59 (44.29)                                        
 13 McCune, Jackie            10 Crystal River        1:28.54    1:24.63 q      
                  40.29     1:24.63 (44.34)                                        
 14 Henderson, Phebe          11 Umatilla             1:30.53    1:28.74 q      
 15 Tompkins, Raquel          JR Eustis               1:13.12    1:28.98 q      
                  43.08     1:28.98 (45.90)                                        
 16 Vero, Audrey              07 St. John's Luth.     1:31.48    1:30.04 q      
                  44.98     1:30.04 (45.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Detrick, Sabrina          11 Umatilla             1:27.00    1:30.19        
                  43.04     1:30.19 (47.15)                                        
 18 Belanger, Sam             JR Villages             1:34.02    1:32.33        
                  45.02     1:32.33 (47.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Freidrich, BriAnna        SO Wiregrass            1:32.08    1:32.40        
                  44.47     1:32.40 (47.93)                                        
 20 Pratt, Rachel             09 Umatilla             1:41.25    1:33.47        
                  46.49     1:33.47 (46.98)                                        
 21 St. John, Caitlin         JR Villages             1:34.58    1:33.85        
 22 Krim, Krista              09 Crystal River        1:56.83    1:37.82        
                  46.48     1:37.82 (51.34)                                        
 23 Baumrucker, Claire        JR Bish. McLaughlin     1:39.22    1:39.12        
 24 Correal, Alyssa           JR Eustis               1:36.13    1:39.20        
                  49.35     1:39.20 (49.85)                                        
 25 Keeney, Sarah             JR Pasco                1:36.66    1:39.28        
 26 McCabe, Raven             SR Pasco                1:39.42    1:40.29        
 27 Jacobson, Lizzy           FR Villages             1:37.92    1:41.00        
 27 Hirsch, Rachel            SO Mount Dora           1:38.00    1:41.00        
                  44.18     1:41.00 (56.82)                                        
 29 Harmon, Alyssa            09 Hernando                  NT    1:41.87        
                  47.21     1:41.87 (54.66)                                        
 30 Ketchum, Mary             11 Hernando             1:30.33    1:43.67        
                  49.41     1:43.67 (54.26)                                        
 31 Ryan, Isabella            FR Dunnellon            1:59.86    1:44.70        
                  48.89     1:44.70 (55.81)                                        
 32 Martin, Danielle          JR Nature Coast              NT    1:44.88        
                  47.63     1:44.88 (57.25)                                        
 33 Parresol, Melissa         12 Hernando             1:50.79    1:51.25        
                  53.87     1:51.25 (57.38)                                        
 34 Janosik, Kali             FR Dunnellon            1:50.49    1:51.65        
                  52.69     1:51.65 (58.96)                                        
 35 Wiley, Amber              12 Tavares              1:55.01    1:57.81        
                  52.79   1:57.81 (1:05.02)                                        
 36 Perez, Priscilla          SO Dunnellon            2:10.41    2:06.28        
 -- Dudek, Rachel             09 Crystal River             NT         DQ        
 -- Gerbig, Alexa              9 Tavares              2:15.36         DQ        
 -- Usher, Katelynn           JR Trinity Catholic     1:31.59         DQ        
 -- Castleberry, Chelsye      10 Tavares              1:35.53         DQ        
 -- Shutt, Burgundi           10 Hernando                  NT         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Oakes, Malachi      10 Crystal River        1:03.62    1:03.65         20  
                  31.73     1:03.65 (31.92)                                        
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce     FR Trinity Catholic     1:05.44    1:05.16         17  
                  31.94     1:05.16 (33.22)                                        
  3 Jensen, Daniel      FR Mount Dora           1:10.27    1:08.56         16  
                  33.66     1:08.56 (34.90)                                        
  4 Lane, Jesse         12 Hernando             1:09.46    1:09.52         15  
  5 Hunt, Austin        SO Trinity Catholic     1:11.85    1:13.05         14  
                  35.21     1:13.05 (37.84)                                        
  6 Hernandez, Michael  SO Wiregrass            1:14.03    1:14.36         13  
  7 Patrick, Coty       12 Crystal River        1:12.98    1:16.24         12  
  8 Beall, Joseph       10 Tavares              1:13.96    1:16.63         11  
                  37.32     1:16.63 (39.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Cruz, Mason         SO Pasco                1:15.92    1:14.65          9  
                  36.41     1:14.65 (38.24)                                        
 10 Orendorf, Joshua    10 Hernando             1:17.28    1:15.32          7  
                  36.24     1:15.32 (39.08)                                        
 11 Mastrisimone, Maso  11 Umatilla             1:17.12    1:15.72          6  
                  36.75     1:15.72 (38.97)                                        
 12 Ciccone, Alex       FR Nature Coast         1:18.78    1:17.69          5  
                  37.54     1:17.69 (40.15)                                        
 13 Hames, Cory         JR Villages             1:18.58    1:19.34          4  
                  36.90     1:19.34 (42.44)                                        
 14 Ergle, Sam          08 St. John's Luth.     1:16.46    1:20.23          3  
 15 Falconett, Jose     FR Dunnellon            1:18.11    1:21.10          2  
                  39.89     1:21.10 (41.21)                                        
 16 Rowan, Daniel       SO Villages             1:20.50    1:23.63          1  
                  40.20     1:23.63 (43.43)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakes, Malachi            10 Crystal River        1:01.03    1:03.62 q      
                  30.65     1:03.62 (32.97)                                        
  2 Uzzolino, Bryce           FR Trinity Catholic     1:05.43    1:05.44 q      
                  31.74     1:05.44 (33.70)                                        
  3 Lane, Jesse               12 Hernando             1:10.75    1:09.46 q      
  4 Jensen, Daniel            FR Mount Dora           1:08.00    1:10.27 q      
                  34.25     1:10.27 (36.02)                                        
  5 Hunt, Austin              SO Trinity Catholic     1:14.96    1:11.85 q      
                  35.07     1:11.85 (36.78)                                        
  6 Patrick, Coty             12 Crystal River        1:30.63    1:12.98 q      
                  35.47     1:12.98 (37.51)                                        
  7 Beall, Joseph             10 Tavares              1:14.37    1:13.96 q      
                  35.68     1:13.96 (38.28)                                        
  8 Hernandez, Michael        SO Wiregrass            1:15.11    1:14.03 q      
                  37.06     1:14.03 (36.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cruz, Mason               SO Pasco                1:13.42    1:15.92 q      
                  36.42     1:15.92 (39.50)                                        
 10 Ergle, Sam                08 St. John's Luth.     1:16.25    1:16.46 q      
                  37.26     1:16.46 (39.20)                                        
 11 Mastrisimone, Mason       11 Umatilla             1:20.00    1:17.12 q      
                  37.46     1:17.12 (39.66)                                        
 12 Orendorf, Joshua          10 Hernando             1:17.57    1:17.28 q      
                  36.95     1:17.28 (40.33)                                        
 13 Falconett, Jose           FR Dunnellon            1:17.81    1:18.11 q      
                  38.05     1:18.11 (40.06)                                        
 14 Hames, Cory               JR Villages             1:15.92    1:18.58 q      
 15 Ciccone, Alex             FR Nature Coast              NT    1:18.78 q      
                  37.69     1:18.78 (41.09)                                        
 16 Rowan, Daniel             SO Villages             1:23.57    1:20.50 q      
                  38.23     1:20.50 (42.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Watson, Jonathan          FR Eustis               1:19.15    1:21.62        
                  39.63     1:21.62 (41.99)                                        
 18 Mulligan, Conner          12 Crystal River             NT    1:22.16        
                  38.47     1:22.16 (43.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dunn, Nick                12 Crystal River        1:26.71    1:23.40        
                  40.27     1:23.40 (43.13)                                        
 20 Kiedeisch, Morgan         JR Dunnellon            1:22.16    1:24.19        
 21 Martinez, Alex            10 Umatilla             1:19.00    1:24.35        
 22 Wilson, Nathan            09 Hernando             1:23.87    1:24.90        
                  39.64     1:24.90 (45.26)                                        
 23 Stout, Jake               SO Pasco                1:25.12    1:27.52        
                  42.19     1:27.52 (45.33)                                        
 24 McEwen, Joseph            11 Tavares              1:26.44    1:31.18        
                  40.54     1:31.18 (50.64)                                        
 25 Bradner, Michael          JR Eustis               1:36.30    1:31.49        
                  43.81     1:31.49 (47.68)                                        
 26 Villafranca, Eddie        10 Tavares              1:51.37    1:32.23        
                  45.30     1:32.23 (46.93)                                        
 27 Carter, Ethan             JR Villages             1:36.63    1:32.84        
 28 Brogdon, Zak              SR Trinity Catholic     1:24.92    1:33.35        
                  47.39     1:33.35 (45.96)                                        
 29 Hilt, Cory                FR Eustis               1:36.06    1:33.46        
                  43.89     1:33.46 (49.57)                                        
 30 Dunn, Austin              SO Villages             1:44.44    1:42.51        
 31 Gerbig, Shane             11 Tavares              1:51.29    1:50.43        
                  51.41     1:50.43 (59.02)                                        
 -- Cubero, Abel              SR Wiregrass            1:16.25         NS        
 -- Sebree, Scott             JR Eustis               1:34.46         NS        
 -- Casey, Patrick            SR Trinity Catholic     1:32.31         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pindral, Becca      SO Wiregrass            1:12.52    1:13.21         20  
                  34.30     1:13.21 (38.91)                                        
  2 Stewart, Jordyn     10 Tavares              1:22.32    1:22.50         17  
                  38.46     1:22.50 (44.04)                                        
  3 Dombrowski, Jenny   SR Pasco                1:24.30    1:23.58         16  
                  39.34     1:23.58 (44.24)                                        
  4 Brunetti, Dani      SO Trinity Catholic     1:23.62    1:24.48         15  
                  40.43     1:24.48 (44.05)                                        
  5 Sandoval, Summer    SO Wiregrass            1:26.43    1:27.30         14  
                  41.47     1:27.30 (45.83)                                        
  6 Nguyen, Anh-Thu     SR Eustis               1:27.55    1:29.73         13  
                  41.97     1:29.73 (47.76)                                        
  7 Jensen, Darcy       FR Mount Dora           1:28.02    1:30.06         12  
                  42.48     1:30.06 (47.58)                                        
  8 Needham, J.D.       09 Crystal River        1:29.14    1:34.96         11  
                  44.04     1:34.96 (50.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Baumrucker, Yvonne  FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:30.00    1:28.05          9  
                  41.19     1:28.05 (46.86)                                        
 10 Jarvis-Emberg, Tor     Pasco                1:31.42    1:31.58          7  
                  42.07     1:31.58 (49.51)                                        
 11 Oliver, Emily       SO Villages             1:32.46    1:32.92          6  
                  44.60     1:32.92 (48.32)                                        
 12 Berning, Sara       JR Villages             1:32.21    1:33.04          5  
                  44.45     1:33.04 (48.59)                                        
 13 Martin, Michelle    11 Hernando             1:30.77    1:33.96          4  
                  43.70     1:33.96 (50.26)                                        
 14 Yebba, Elizabeth       Pasco                1:32.78    1:34.68          3  
                  44.20     1:34.68 (50.48)                                        
 15 Hay, Makenna        07 St. John's Luth.     1:33.73    1:34.69          2  
                  43.81     1:34.69 (50.88)                                        
 -- Jenson, Erica       09 Crystal River        1:29.54         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:01.98        2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
                1:05.24  AA-A
                1:06.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pindral, Becca            SO Wiregrass            1:11.36    1:12.52 q      
                  33.43     1:12.52 (39.09)                                        
  2 Stewart, Jordyn           10 Tavares              1:14.50    1:22.32 q      
                  38.75     1:22.32 (43.57)                                        
  3 Brunetti, Dani            SO Trinity Catholic     1:26.63    1:23.62 q      
                  39.82     1:23.62 (43.80)                                        
  4 Dombrowski, Jenny         SR Pasco                1:20.38    1:24.30 q      
                  39.83     1:24.30 (44.47)                                        
  5 Sandoval, Summer          SO Wiregrass            1:26.78    1:26.43 q      
                  40.24     1:26.43 (46.19)                                        
  6 Nguyen, Anh-Thu           SR Eustis               1:27.01    1:27.55 q      
                  40.80     1:27.55 (46.75)                                        
  7 Jensen, Darcy             FR Mount Dora           1:25.00    1:28.02 q      
                  41.33     1:28.02 (46.69)                                        
  8 Needham, J.D.             09 Crystal River        1:28.87    1:29.14 q      
                  41.09     1:29.14 (48.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenson, Erica             09 Crystal River             NT    1:29.54 q      
                  40.36     1:29.54 (49.18)                                        
 10 Baumrucker, Yvonne        FR Bish. McLaughlin     1:32.00    1:30.00 q      
                  42.42     1:30.00 (47.58)                                        
 11 Martin, Michelle          11 Hernando             1:33.74    1:30.77 q      
                  42.34     1:30.77 (48.43)                                        
 12 Jarvis-Emberg, Tory          Pasco                     NT    1:31.42 q      
                  41.40     1:31.42 (50.02)                                        
 13 Berning, Sara             JR Villages             1:33.53    1:32.21 q      
                  43.71     1:32.21 (48.50)                                        
 14 Oliver, Emily             SO Villages             1:30.50    1:32.46 q      
                  45.04     1:32.46 (47.42)                                        
 15 Yebba, Elizabeth             Pasco                1:33.01    1:32.78 q      
                  43.40     1:32.78 (49.38)                                        
 16 Hay, Makenna              07 St. John's Luth.     1:31.86    1:33.73 q      
                  44.91     1:33.73 (48.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sams, Montana             12 Tavares              1:41.01    1:33.74        
                  43.46     1:33.74 (50.28)                                        
 18 Pratt, Hannah             11 Umatilla             1:32.66    1:33.75        
                  44.07     1:33.75 (49.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Voyles, Kahla             SR Nature Coast              NT    1:35.07        
                  44.59     1:35.07 (50.48)                                        
 20 Bjerken, Elise            SO Eustis               1:34.41    1:36.22        
                  44.41     1:36.22 (51.81)                                        
 21 McConnell, Sarah          SO Bish. McLaughlin     1:33.00    1:36.47        
                  43.36     1:36.47 (53.11)                                        
 22 Ramharrack, Alyssa        SR Trinity Catholic     1:37.80    1:37.82        
                  44.26     1:37.82 (53.56)                                        
 23 Ritter, Camryn            SO Pasco                1:38.22    1:39.10        
                  46.77     1:39.10 (52.33)                                        
 24 Wilson, Larissa           12 Hernando             1:47.88    1:39.58        
                  46.22     1:39.58 (53.36)                                        
 25 Mazzanoble, Rosie         07 St. John's Luth.     1:42.33    1:39.88        
                  46.22     1:39.88 (53.66)                                        
 26 Warenda, Skye             SO Trinity Catholic     1:37.74    1:40.13        
                  45.15     1:40.13 (54.98)                                        
 27 Sumners, Molly            SO Dunnellon            1:48.84    1:42.37        
                  47.08     1:42.37 (55.29)                                        
 28 Maclean, Megan            FR Wiregrass            1:39.75    1:42.48        
                  48.41     1:42.48 (54.07)                                        
 29 Graff, Rachael            09 Umatilla             1:46.60    1:43.27        
                  49.62     1:43.27 (53.65)                                        
 30 Tucker, Heather           FR Mount Dora           1:48.00    1:43.91        
                  48.02     1:43.91 (55.89)                                        
 31 Muir, Emily               11 Crystal River        1:49.47    1:48.00        
                  51.03     1:48.00 (56.97)                                        
 32 Gramman, Grace            SO Villages             1:47.31    1:48.84        
                  49.97     1:48.84 (58.87)                                        
 33 Wilson, Lindsey           JR Trinity Catholic     1:56.33    1:49.44        
                  50.80     1:49.44 (58.64)                                        
 34 Tompkins, Erin            FR Eustis               1:52.04    1:50.56        
                  53.93     1:50.56 (56.63)                                        
 35 Travis, Danielle          09 Crystal River             NT    1:51.71        
                  49.95   1:51.71 (1:01.76)                                        
 36 Fripp, Tiara              SO Villages             1:52.54    1:53.16        
                  53.67     1:53.16 (59.49)                                        
 37 Maravel, Brianne          SR Bish. McLaughlin     2:04.80    1:55.37        
                  53.43   1:55.37 (1:01.94)                                        
 38 Bennett, Nicole           09 Hernando             1:58.23    2:01.54        
                  57.40   2:01.54 (1:04.14)                                        
 39 Hayes, Kayleigh           FR Eustis               1:57.69    2:03.09        
                  56.08   2:03.09 (1:07.01)                                        
 40 Torres, Brianna           SO Bish. McLaughlin     2:04.00    2:03.36        
                  59.07   2:03.36 (1:04.29)                                        
 41 Hoyos, Michelle           11 Tavares              2:15.00    2:05.43        
                  56.65   2:05.43 (1:08.78)                                        
 42 King, Meagan              12 Tavares              2:12.21    2:17.93        
                1:02.48   2:17.93 (1:15.45)                                        
 -- Hill, Cadie               10 Umatilla             1:41.00         DQ        
 -- Owens, Brielle            JR Dunnellon            1:38.52         DQ        
 -- Bogicevic, Natalie        SR Nature Coast              NT         DQ        
 -- Janis, Megan              11 Umatilla             1:49.00         DQ        
 -- Al-Khatib, Georgia        FR Wiregrass            1:35.65         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hartsock, Corey     12 Hernando             1:09.53    1:08.55         20  
                  31.43     1:08.55 (37.12)                                        
  2 Kongkul, Sarut       9 Tavares              1:08.57    1:08.71         17  
                  31.70     1:08.71 (37.01)                                        
  3 Hunt, Max           JR Trinity Catholic     1:13.57    1:12.05         16  
                  33.90     1:12.05 (38.15)                                        
  4 DelPrete, Casey     12 Tavares              1:12.61    1:12.45         15  
                  32.98     1:12.45 (39.47)                                        
  5 Brown, Nelson       JR Eustis               1:15.18    1:15.67         14  
                  35.65     1:15.67 (40.02)                                        
  6 Scott, Mark         SO Villages             1:15.82    1:17.31         13  
                  34.99     1:17.31 (42.32)                                        
  7 Matthews, Cody      12 Umatilla             1:14.30    1:18.37         12  
                  36.07     1:18.37 (42.30)                                        
  8 Wigoda, Alex        JR Nature Coast         1:17.41    1:18.43         11  
                  36.20     1:18.43 (42.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Serota, Zachary     SO Wiregrass            1:20.12    1:17.66          9  
                  37.05     1:17.66 (40.61)                                        
 10 Green, Cameron      10 Crystal River        1:19.96    1:18.92          7  
                  37.50     1:18.92 (41.42)                                        
 11 Monahan, Evan       FR Nature Coast         1:22.56    1:21.48          6  
                  38.37     1:21.48 (43.11)                                        
 12 Dombrowski, Tim     FR Pasco                1:19.06    1:21.73          5  
                  38.80     1:21.73 (42.93)                                        
 13 Bowers, Robert      SO Mount Dora           1:22.82    1:24.49          4  
                  38.68     1:24.49 (45.81)                                        
 14 Woodard, Colton     SR Trinity Catholic     1:23.71    1:25.59          3  
                  39.72     1:25.59 (45.87)                                        
 15 Al-Khatib, Conner   JR Wiregrass            1:24.18    1:27.60          2  
                  40.13     1:27.60 (47.47)                                        
 -- Reischmann, Jon     SR Eustis               1:20.41         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kongkul, Sarut             9 Tavares              1:08.01    1:08.57 q      
                  31.93     1:08.57 (36.64)                                        
  2 Hartsock, Corey           12 Hernando             1:10.80    1:09.53 q      
                  32.04     1:09.53 (37.49)                                        
  3 DelPrete, Casey           12 Tavares              1:14.72    1:12.61 q      
                  33.21     1:12.61 (39.40)                                        
  4 Hunt, Max                 JR Trinity Catholic     1:11.69    1:13.57 q      
                  34.48     1:13.57 (39.09)                                        
  5 Matthews, Cody            12 Umatilla             1:14.00    1:14.30 q      
                  34.77     1:14.30 (39.53)                                        
  6 Brown, Nelson             JR Eustis               1:12.19    1:15.18 q      
                  34.97     1:15.18 (40.21)                                        
  7 Scott, Mark               SO Villages             1:16.75    1:15.82 q      
                  34.69     1:15.82 (41.13)                                        
  8 Wigoda, Alex              JR Nature Coast              NT    1:17.41 q      
                  35.47     1:17.41 (41.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dombrowski, Tim           FR Pasco                1:18.21    1:19.06 q      
                  37.30     1:19.06 (41.76)                                        
 10 Green, Cameron            10 Crystal River             NT    1:19.96 q      
                  37.92     1:19.96 (42.04)                                        
 11 Serota, Zachary           SO Wiregrass            1:17.17    1:20.12 q      
                  37.88     1:20.12 (42.24)                                        
 12 Monahan, Evan             FR Nature Coast              NT    1:22.56 q      
                  36.68     1:22.56 (45.88)                                        
 13 Bowers, Robert            SO Mount Dora           1:23.00    1:22.82 q      
                  38.06     1:22.82 (44.76)                                        
 14 Woodard, Colton           SR Trinity Catholic     1:30.90    1:23.71 q      
                  38.06     1:23.71 (45.65)                                        
 15 Al-Khatib, Conner         JR Wiregrass            1:27.92    1:24.18 q      
                  39.10     1:24.18 (45.08)                                        
 16 McGowan, Zach             11 Crystal River        1:22.97    1:24.75 q      
                  39.09     1:24.75 (45.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sparks, Cody              JR Pasco                1:27.51    1:25.72        
                  37.99     1:25.72 (47.73)                                        
 18 Warner, Matt              SO Villages             1:28.72    1:25.81        
                  39.96     1:25.81 (45.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dohrmann, Grant           12 Crystal River        1:29.95    1:26.23        
                  38.19     1:26.23 (48.04)                                        
 20 Townsley, Kyle            JR Eustis               1:34.50    1:27.62        
                  41.54     1:27.62 (46.08)                                        
 21 Jenner, Jamie             SR Dunnellon            1:38.06    1:29.01        
                  41.52     1:29.01 (47.49)                                        
 22 Senters, Ryan             11 Umatilla             1:32.00    1:31.84        
                  42.67     1:31.84 (49.17)                                        
 23 Kerner, Jacob             FR Villages             1:33.92    1:32.79        
                  42.14     1:32.79 (50.65)                                        
 24 DeLuca, Anthony           SR Eustis               1:32.24    1:35.06        
                  44.95     1:35.06 (50.11)                                        
 25 Paredes, Eduardo          SO Dunnellon            1:41.34    1:35.40        
                  43.19     1:35.40 (52.21)                                        
 26 Wooster, Hayden            9 Tavares              1:25.85    1:36.38        
                  43.50     1:36.38 (52.88)                                        
 27 Ergle, Michael            08 St. John's Luth.     1:30.88    1:36.74        
                  43.24     1:36.74 (53.50)                                        
 28 Morphew, Nick             SO Pasco                1:40.67    1:38.90        
                  44.01     1:38.90 (54.89)                                        
 29 Schweigert, Paul          FR Trinity Catholic     1:58.47    1:44.00        
                  48.76     1:44.00 (55.24)                                        
 30 Sandstrom, Joe            08 St. John's Luth.     1:51.59    1:45.92        
                  46.87     1:45.92 (59.05)                                        
 31 Baumler, Max              FR Villages             1:40.00    1:58.96        
                  52.07   1:58.96 (1:06.89)                                        
 32 Reynolds, Jake            FR Trinity Catholic     2:14.60    2:02.29        
                  56.13   2:02.29 (1:06.16)                                        
 -- Weber, Daniel             12 Tavares              1:26.24         DQ        
      Over Entry Penalty Event
 -- Reischmann, Jon           SR Eustis               1:17.72         DQ        
      No Show Penalty Event
 -- Blackburn, Mike           11 Hernando             1:45.00         DQ        
 -- Drees, Sean               12 Crystal River        1:26.93         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wiregrass Ranch                             4:07.12    4:01.01         40  
     1) Pindral, Becca SO               2) Strickland, Makayla SO         
     3) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            4) Clark, Lettie SO               
                  28.15       58.67 (58.67)     1:28.90 (30.23)   2:01.20 (1:02.53)
        2:28.86 (27.66)     3:00.40 (59.20)     3:29.17 (28.77)   4:01.01 (1:00.61)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                    4:12.22    4:09.32         34  
     1) Bonenclark, Samantha SR         2) Ocampo, Gabby FR               
     3) Brunetti, Dani SO               4) Truthan, Krissy SO             
                  28.32       58.27 (58.27)     1:27.43 (29.16)   1:59.04 (1:00.77)
        2:30.94 (31.90)   3:07.53 (1:08.49)     3:36.91 (29.38)   4:09.32 (1:01.79)
  3 Crystal River                               4:13.31    4:18.77         32  
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  30.00   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:33.37 (31.05)   2:08.85 (1:06.53)
        2:38.90 (30.05)   3:12.87 (1:04.02)     3:43.83 (30.96)   4:18.77 (1:05.90)
  4 Tavares                                     4:23.29    4:26.79         30  
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Bawgus, Stacia 10              
     3) Bateman, Kelsie 12              4) Sams, Montana 12               
                  30.71   1:04.51 (1:04.51)     1:37.84 (33.33)   2:14.40 (1:09.89)
        2:44.98 (30.58)   3:19.27 (1:04.87)     3:50.93 (31.66)   4:26.79 (1:07.52)
  5 Dunnellon                                   4:49.10    4:46.94         28  
     1) Ingalls, Shelby SO              2) Kulik, Dana SO                 
     3) Wolffram, Samantha SO           4) Love, Alex FR                  
                  32.33   1:10.14 (1:10.14)                       2:30.39 (1:20.25)
        3:02.17 (31.78)   3:40.11 (1:09.72)     4:12.00 (31.89)   4:46.94 (1:06.83)
  6 Umatilla                                    4:51.61    4:51.71         26  
     1) Bradford, Liz 10                2) Henderson, Phebe 11            
     3) Detrick, Sabrina 11             4) Pratt, Hannah 11               
                  36.82   1:14.99 (1:14.99)     1:51.08 (36.09)   2:30.92 (1:15.93)
        3:04.56 (33.64)   3:43.90 (1:12.98)     4:16.28 (32.38)   4:51.71 (1:07.81)
  7 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill              5:01.14    4:58.96         24  
     1) Smaga, Caitlen SR               2) Baumrucker, Claire JR          
     3) Baumrucker, Yvonne FR           4) McConnell, Sarah SO            
                  28.38       58.61 (58.61)     1:39.13 (40.52)   2:25.62 (1:27.01)
        3:01.77 (36.15)   3:48.92 (1:23.30)     4:19.14 (30.22)   4:58.96 (1:10.04)
  8 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                 5:00.65    4:59.56         22  
     1) Carbaugh, Caley 08              2) Davenport, Taylor 08           
     3) Hay, Makenna 07                 4) Williams, Kayleigh 08          
                  34.26   1:11.73 (1:11.73)     1:46.71 (34.98)   2:27.12 (1:15.39)
        3:04.35 (37.23)   3:45.27 (1:18.15)     4:20.14 (34.87)   4:59.56 (1:14.29)
B - Final
  9 Villages                                    5:03.65    5:04.08         18  
     1) Worrell, Randell FR             2) Suda, Ashley SO                
     3) Belanger, Sam JR                4) Berning, Sara JR               
                  35.79   1:14.61 (1:14.61)     1:50.02 (35.41)   2:30.45 (1:15.84)
        3:07.78 (37.33)   3:49.18 (1:18.73)     4:24.60 (35.42)   5:04.08 (1:14.90)
 10 Pasco (Dade City)                           5:09.28    5:08.04         14  
     1) Cruz, Beatriz SO                2) Christmas, Shannon FR          
     3) Ritter, Camryn SO               4) Taylor, Elenorah               
                  34.92   1:15.54 (1:15.54)     1:51.27 (35.73)   2:33.25 (1:17.71)
        3:11.18 (37.93)   3:55.97 (1:22.72)     4:30.06 (34.09)   5:08.04 (1:12.07)
 11 Eustis                                      5:14.33    5:14.24         12  
     1) Peters, Rachel FR               2) Allen, Alaynah JR              
                  36.43   1:16.91 (1:16.91)     1:53.05 (36.14)   2:35.80 (1:18.89)
                          4:00.88 (1:25.08)     4:35.80 (34.92)   5:14.24 (1:13.36)
 12 Hernando (Brooksville)                      5:37.61    5:35.43         10  
     1) Harmon, Alyssa 09               2) Mojeko, Christina 11           
     3) Hoffman, Amber 11               4) Martin, Lea 12                 
                  38.79   1:22.27 (1:22.27)     2:00.70 (38.43)   2:47.20 (1:24.93)
        3:27.67 (40.47)   4:14.19 (1:26.99)     4:53.48 (39.29)   5:35.43 (1:21.24)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:23.85        2005 Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                         K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:33.90  AA-A
                3:36.76  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiregrass Ranch                                   4:04.52    4:07.12 q      
     1) Pindral, Becca SO               2) Strickland, Makayla SO         
     3) Sylvester, Kaylin SO            4) Clark, Lettie SO               
                  28.27       59.67 (59.67)     1:30.55 (30.88)   2:05.07 (1:05.40)
        2:34.42 (29.35)   3:06.96 (1:01.89)     3:35.85 (28.89)   4:07.12 (1:00.16)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          4:11.41    4:12.22 q      
     1) Truthan, Krissy SO              2) Ocampo, Gabby FR               
     3) Brunetti, Dani SO               4) Bonenclark, Samantha SR        
                  30.48   1:03.50 (1:03.50)     1:33.43 (29.93)   2:05.50 (1:02.00)
        2:37.62 (32.12)   3:13.08 (1:07.58)     3:41.97 (28.89)     4:12.22 (59.14)
  3 Crystal River                                     4:00.64    4:13.31 q      
     1) Bartley, Katelyn 11             2) Applegarth, Michele 12         
     3) Palhof, Masumi 09               4) Kuczen, Kelly 11               
                  30.26   1:03.26 (1:03.26)     1:33.80 (30.54)   2:07.05 (1:03.79)
        2:37.24 (30.19)   3:11.49 (1:04.44)     3:40.47 (28.98)   4:13.31 (1:01.82)
  4 Tavares                                           4:29.34    4:23.29 q      
     1) Ziebart, Kaitlyn 12             2) Bawgus, Stacia 10              
     3) Bateman, Kelsie 12              4) Sams, Montana 12               
                  29.65   1:03.78 (1:03.78)     1:35.59 (31.81)   2:11.17 (1:07.39)
        2:41.10 (29.93)   3:15.58 (1:04.41)     3:47.67 (32.09)   4:23.29 (1:07.71)
  5 Dunnellon                                         4:48.78    4:49.10 q      
     1) Ingalls, Shelby SO              2) Kulik, Dana SO                 
     3) Wolffram, Samantha SO           4) Love, Alex FR                  
                  33.58   1:11.38 (1:11.38)     1:48.51 (37.13)   2:31.36 (1:19.98)
        3:03.41 (32.05)   3:40.25 (1:08.89)     4:13.36 (33.11)   4:49.10 (1:08.85)
  6 Umatilla                                          4:58.00    4:51.61 q      
     1) Bradford, Liz 10                2) Detrick, Sabrina 11            
     3) Pratt, Hannah 11                4) Henderson, Phebe 11            
                  36.99   1:14.95 (1:14.95)     1:49.49 (34.54)   2:29.33 (1:14.38)
        3:01.40 (32.07)   3:37.06 (1:07.73)     4:12.94 (35.88)   4:51.61 (1:14.55)
  7 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       5:04.06    5:00.65 q      
     1) Carbaugh, Caley 08              2) Davenport, Taylor 08           
     3) Hay, Makenna 07                 4) Williams, Kayleigh 08          
                  36.37   1:15.88 (1:15.88)     1:51.31 (35.43)   2:32.14 (1:16.26)
        3:08.71 (36.57)   3:49.35 (1:17.21)     4:22.10 (32.75)   5:00.65 (1:11.30)
  8 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill                    5:14.00    5:01.14 q      
     1) Smaga, Caitlen SR               2) Baumrucker, Claire JR          
     3) Baumrucker, Yvonne FR           4) McConnell, Sarah SO            
                  28.57       59.03 (59.03)     1:16.54 (17.51)     1:40.49 (41.46)
      3:02.28 (1:21.79)   3:46.74 (2:06.25)     4:21.26 (34.52)   5:01.14 (1:14.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villages                                          4:57.28    5:03.65 q      
     1) Worrell, Randell FR             2) Suda, Ashley SO                
     3) Belanger, Sam JR                4) Berning, Sara JR               
                  34.63   1:17.12 (1:17.12)     1:49.92 (32.80)   2:30.99 (1:13.87)
        3:08.25 (37.26)   3:49.10 (1:18.11)     4:23.47 (34.37)   5:03.65 (1:14.55)
 10 Pasco (Dade City)                                 5:03.95    5:09.28 q      
     1) Cruz, Beatriz SO                2) Christmas, Shannon FR          
     3) Taylor, Elenorah                4) Ritter, Camryn SO              
                          1:17.44 (1:17.44)     1:53.12 (35.68)   2:34.35 (1:16.91)
        3:12.83 (38.48)   3:57.30 (1:22.95)     4:30.85 (33.55)   5:09.28 (1:11.98)
 11 Eustis                                            5:00.18    5:14.33 q      
     1) Tompkins, Raquel JR             2) Africano, Brittany SO          
     3) Allen, Alaynah JR               4) Peters, Rachel FR              
                  37.51   1:20.53 (1:20.53)     1:56.57 (36.04)   2:38.16 (1:17.63)
        3:15.06 (36.90)   3:57.11 (1:18.95)     4:32.96 (35.85)   5:14.33 (1:17.22)
 12 Hernando (Brooksville)                            5:43.26    5:37.61 q      
     1) Harmon, Alyssa 09               2) Mojeko, Christina 11           
     3) Hoffman, Amber 11               4) Martin, Lea 12                 
                  38.92   1:22.87 (1:22.87)     2:01.73 (38.86)   2:46.86 (1:23.99)
        3:27.19 (40.33)   4:15.24 (1:28.38)     4:54.40 (39.16)   5:37.61 (1:22.37)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crystal River                               3:46.53    3:44.66         40  
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
                  26.49       57.28 (57.28)     1:24.55 (27.27)     1:55.61 (58.33)
        2:21.08 (25.47)     2:50.03 (54.42)     3:16.31 (26.28)     3:44.66 (54.63)
  2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                    3:56.27    3:47.87         34  
     1) Stewart, Mitchell JR            2) Hunt, Max JR                   
     3) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              4) San Martin, Matt SR            
                  26.09       56.43 (56.43)     1:25.05 (28.62)     1:55.99 (59.56)
        2:22.61 (26.62)     2:53.30 (57.31)     3:18.71 (25.41)     3:47.87 (54.57)
  3 Umatilla                                    3:52.68    3:58.49         32  
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Seymour, Anthony 11            
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Martinez, Jon                  
                  26.39       56.66 (56.66)     1:25.77 (29.11)   2:00.01 (1:03.35)
                            2:58.56 (58.55)     3:26.00 (27.44)     3:58.49 (59.93)
  4 Eustis                                      4:06.41    4:05.68         30  
     1) Aldridge, Austin SR             2) Singletary, Kyle SR            
     3) Simmons, Dean JR                4) Edwards, Chris JR              
                  28.86   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:29.87 (27.15)   2:03.16 (1:00.44)
        2:30.82 (27.66)                             3:34.12 ( )         4:05.68 ( )
  5 Wiregrass Ranch                             4:06.44    4:07.82         28  
     1) Updyke, Cody SR                 2) Hernandez, Michael SO          
     3) Randolph, Terry JR              4) Leroche, Brandan SO            
                  28.83   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:31.50 (29.25)   2:04.95 (1:02.70)
        2:33.10 (28.15)   3:08.21 (1:03.26)     3:36.45 (28.24)     4:07.82 (59.61)
  6 Tavares                                     4:05.31    4:09.18         26  
     1) Beall, Joseph 10                2) Peebles, Nathan 12             
     3) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12          4) Kongkul, Sarut 9               
                  32.36   1:08.82 (1:08.82)     1:38.69 (29.87)   2:09.86 (1:01.04)
        2:38.72 (28.86)   3:12.71 (1:02.85)     3:39.21 (26.50)     4:09.18 (56.47)
  7 Hernando (Brooksville)                      4:31.67    4:29.61         24  
     1) Freed, Teddy 12                 2) Williams, Roger 12             
     3) Morrill, Max 12                 4) Williams, Jordin 11            
                  31.36   1:06.31 (1:06.31)     1:38.66 (32.35)   2:17.76 (1:11.45)
        2:46.96 (29.20)   3:22.01 (1:04.25)   4:29.61 (1:07.60)                    
  8 Villages                                    4:35.67    4:32.78         22  
     1) Combs, Max JR                   2) Roosa, Josh FR                 
     3) Scott, Mark SO                  4) Warner, Matt SO                
                1:06.75                             1:38.33 ( )         2:11.98 ( )
        2:44.34 (32.36)   3:22.80 (1:10.82)     3:54.23 (31.43)   4:32.78 (1:09.98)
B - Final
  9 Dunnellon                                   4:42.30    4:38.52         18  
     1) Falconett, Jose FR              2) Kiedeisch, Morgan JR           
     3) Paredes, Eduardo SO             4) Jenner, Jamie SR               
                  32.93   1:08.17 (1:08.17)     1:43.19 (35.02)   2:21.51 (1:13.34)
        2:53.77 (32.26)   3:30.90 (1:09.39)     4:03.79 (32.89)   4:38.52 (1:07.62)
 10 Mount Dora                                  4:43.33    4:45.87         14  
     1) Bowers, Robert SO               2) Jensen, Daniel FR              
     3) Myers, Keith SO                 4) Nichols, Matt JR               
                  34.91   1:14.47 (1:14.47)     1:43.77 (29.30)   2:16.25 (1:01.78)
        2:56.34 (40.09)   3:45.15 (1:28.90)     4:12.94 (27.79)   4:45.87 (1:00.72)
 -- St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                 4:52.82         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crystal River                                     3:31.94    3:46.53 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Lorne 10             2) McGowan, Jake 09               
     3) Walker, Matt 11                 4) Oakes, Malachi 10              
  2 Umatilla                                          3:55.00    3:52.68 q      
     1) Morgan, Jordan 12               2) Seymour, Anthony 11            
     3) Long, Mitchell 12               4) Martinez, Jon                  
  3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)                          3:52.60    3:56.27 q      
     1) Hunt, Max JR                    2) Stewart, Mitchell JR           
     3) Uzzolino, Bryce FR              4) San Martin, Matt SR            
                  28.32       59.45 (59.45)     1:29.27 (29.82)   2:01.44 (1:01.99)
        2:28.31 (26.87)     2:58.57 (57.13)     3:25.47 (26.90)     3:56.27 (57.70)
  4 Tavares                                           4:07.31    4:05.31 q      
     1) Beall, Joseph 10                2) Peebles, Nathan 12             
     3) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 12          4) Kongkul, Sarut 9               
                  31.21   1:06.16 (1:06.16)     1:35.99 (29.83)   2:07.05 (1:00.89)
        2:36.22 (29.17)   3:10.18 (1:03.13)     3:35.72 (25.54)     4:05.31 (55.13)
  5 Eustis                                            4:17.14    4:06.41 q      
     1) Aldridge, Austin SR             2) Singletary, Kyle SR            
     3) Simmons, Dean JR                4) Edwards, Chris JR              
                  28.84   1:02.44 (1:02.44)   2:05.45 (1:03.01)   2:34.20 (1:31.76)
        3:07.76 (33.56)   3:35.03 (1:00.83)     4:06.58 (31.55)     4:06.41 (31.38)
  6 Wiregrass Ranch                                   4:10.41    4:06.44 q      
     1) Updyke, Cody SR                 2) Hernandez, Michael SO          
     3) Randolph, Terry JR              4) Leroche, Brandan SO            
  7 Hernando (Brooksville)                            4:39.47    4:31.67 q      
     1) Freed, Teddy 12                 2) Williams, Roger 12             
     3) Morrill, Max 12                 4) Williams, Jordin 11            
  8 Villages                                          4:26.10    4:35.67 q      
     1) Combs, Max JR                   2) Roosa, Josh FR                 
     3) Scott, Mark SO                  4) Warner, Matt SO                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunnellon                                         4:46.13    4:42.30 q      
     1) Falconett, Jose FR              2) Kiedeisch, Morgan JR           
     3) Paredes, Eduardo SO             4) Jenner, Jamie SR               
                  31.79   1:06.41 (1:06.41)     1:40.97 (34.56)   2:20.54 (1:14.13)
        2:54.22 (33.68)   3:31.22 (1:10.68)     4:04.73 (33.51)   4:42.30 (1:11.08)
 10 Mount Dora                                        4:35.00    4:43.33 q      
     1) Bowers, Robert SO               2) Jensen, Daniel FR              
     3) Myers, Keith SO                 4) Nichols, Matt JR               
                  41.18   1:31.82 (1:31.82)     2:05.46 (33.64)   2:43.67 (1:11.85)
        3:12.16 (28.49)   3:44.59 (1:00.92)     4:12.93 (28.34)     4:43.33 (58.74)
 11 St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)                       4:58.77    4:52.82 q      
     1) Alfred, Jonathan FR             2) Oltz, Ryan 08                  
     3) Ergle, Sam 08                   4) Ergle, Thomas 08               
 -- Nature Coast (Brooksville)                             NT         DQ        
     1) Uroda, Stanley SR               2) Ciccone, Alex FR               
     3)                                 4) Petracco, Jordan JR            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Crystal River                       402   2. Wiregrass Ranch                     356
  3. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            260   4. Tavares                             231
  5. Eustis                              178   6. Pasco (Dade City)                   160
  7. Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill      103   8. Villages                            102
  9. Umatilla                             86  10. Dunnellon                            85
 11. Hernando (Brooksville)               75  12. St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)          69
 13. Nature Coast (Brooksville)           56  14. Mount Dora                           39
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Trinity Catholic (Ocala)            278   2. Pasco (Dade City)                   273
  3. Crystal River                       264   4. Wiregrass Ranch                     219
  5. Umatilla                            215   6. Hernando (Brooksville)              166
  7. Tavares                             148   8. Villages                            127
  9. Nature Coast (Brooksville)          115  10. Dunnellon                           111
 11. Eustis                              110  12. Mount Dora                           75
 13. St. John's Lutheran (Ocala)           8