2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/1/2008 09:25 PM
                              FHSAA - A Region 2                               
                            Hosted By: Trinity Prep                            
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:42.71  2005        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, K.Eschenburg, N.Landisch 
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:53.11        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:56.73        
  3  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:57.46        
  4  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:58.41        
  5  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:59.47        
  6  Cocoa Beach                                                2:00.12        
  7  Pine School (Stuart)                                       2:02.00        
  8  Lakeland Christian                                         2:03.75        
  9  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 2:05.45        
 10  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     2:08.24        
 11  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                2:08.37        
 12  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  2:08.90        
 13  Lake Placid                                                2:09.59        
 14  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                2:09.89        
 15  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                                 2:13.05        
 16  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 2:16.53        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:45.84        
  2  Cocoa Beach                                                1:47.82        
  3  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:48.10        
  4  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                1:50.47        
  5  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:51.86        
  6  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:52.61        
  7  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:53.34        
  8  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:53.35        
  9  Lake Placid                                                1:56.46        
 10  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:58.63        
 11  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:58.81        
 12  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  2:00.42        
 13  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     2:00.44        
 14  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     2:00.71        
 15  Lakeland Christian                                         2:04.30        
 16  Ridge (Davenport)                                          2:08.79        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wine, Sterling                12 Lake Highland             1:54.68        
  2  Tribou, Sydney                12 Lake Highland             1:54.92        
  3  Yazbec, Jenny                 10 Trinity Prep              1:58.67        
  4  Galletti, Catherine            9 Trinity Prep              1:59.29        
  5  Shea, Meaghan                 11 Trinity Prep              2:00.92        
  6  Murphy, Allison               11 Suncoast                  2:04.49        
  7  Duggan, Katie                  6 Lake Highland             2:04.65        
  8  Reagan, Hannah                10 Cocoa Beach               2:04.86        
  9  Dennison, Ansley              10 Father Lopez              2:04.92        
 10  de Groot, Sam                  8 Benjamin                  2:06.36        
 11  Silvani, Kathryn              12 Suncoast                  2:07.73        
 12  Abovich, Jennifer             10 Suncoast                  2:11.14        
 13  Muth, Kristi                  11 Cardinal Newman           2:12.89        
 14  Beach, Tammi                  11 Lake Placid               2:15.52        
 15  Weller, Daniele                6 Pine School               2:17.42        
 16  Abovich, Arielle              12 Suncoast                  2:18.09        
 17  Duty, Megan                   12 Florida Air               2:20.86        
 18  Krause, Kate                  10 Hardee                    2:27.51        
 19  Mora, Sarah                    9 Lklnd Christian           2:28.69        
 20  Phillips, Laura               12 All Saints'               2:30.99        
 21  Imig, Katy                    12 Lklnd Christian           2:32.79        
 22  Kemp, Alexandra                9 Haven Christian           2:33.20        
 23  Kaminski, Holly               12 Lklnd Christian           2:38.91        
 24  Noonan, Abby                     Santa Fe Cath.            2:40.03        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dennison, George              11 Father Lopez              1:44.94        
  2  Toner, Shane                  10 Pine School               1:47.83        
  3  Quackenbush, Parker           10 Lake Highland             1:51.40        
  4  Barker, Graham                 9 Cocoa Beach               1:53.52        
  5  Collins, Michael              12 Trinity Prep              1:53.64        
  6  Dorsey, Breck                 10 Cardinal Newman           1:54.32        
  7  Pace, Carson                  10 Trinity Prep              1:56.65        
  8  Francoeur, Benn               12 John Carroll              1:56.86        
  9  Pena, Alex                     7 Lake Highland             1:58.16        
 10  Ward, Nathan                   9 Dreyfoos                  1:59.64        
 11  Willis, Jake                   9 Jenson Beach              2:01.69        
 12  Atwood, Brandon               11 Bishop Moore              2:01.83        
 13  Bergman, Cliff                10 Cocoa Beach               2:03.26        
 14  Horgan, Stephen               10 Suncoast                  2:03.64        
 15  Cline, Dylan                  11 Lincoln Park              2:04.08        
 16  Weber - Callahan, Dylan       10 Lake Placid               2:06.88        
 17  Blumenthal, Austin             9 Pine School               2:07.20        
 18  Justice, Dylan                10 Hardee                    2:16.26        
 19  Spears, Dusty                 12 Hardee                    2:17.81        
 20  Hortert, Trey                 12 Frostproof                2:18.18        
 21  Rossi, Nestor                 11 Ridge                     2:20.09        
 22  McGaffigan, Josh              11 Lklnd Christian           2:20.13        
 23  Henderson, Hunter             10 Hardee                    2:22.34        
 24  King, Tyler                   11 Avon Park                 2:33.04        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:57.41  2007        Mary Beck, Westlake, Austin, TX            
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Chelsea                 8 Lake Highland             2:08.02  AA-C  
  2  Taylor, Kaitlin               12 Lake Highland             2:11.09        
  3  Algee, Angela                  8 Lake Highland             2:13.47        
  4  Woods, Bridget                10 Bishop Moore              2:15.20        
  5  Yazbec, Jenny                 10 Trinity Prep              2:17.62        
  6  Bowker, Desiree               10 Cocoa Beach               2:19.71        
  7  Kittrell, Katie               12 Lincoln Park              2:21.14        
  8  Conoscent, Laura               8 Cocoa Beach               2:21.50        
  9  Lee, Christine                10 Suncoast                  2:22.04        
 10  Smith, Emily                  12 Trinity Prep              2:22.32        
 11  Boyle, Ann                    11 Viera                     2:23.70        
 12  Madden, Emma                   7 Pine School               2:24.98        
 13  Boyle, Lindsey                12 Viera                     2:25.27        
 14  Black, Alex                    9 Holy Trnty Epis.          2:27.19        
 15  Howard, Rebekah                7 Haven Christian           2:31.41        
 16  Schwed, Kate                  11 Benjamin                  2:36.07        
 17  Schwed, Jane                  10 Benjamin                  2:38.70        
 18  Yrastorza, Hannah             12 Lklnd Christian           2:40.11        
 19  Creel, Marbelly               12 Lake Placid               2:41.82        
 20  Munson, Meredith                 Lklnd Christian           2:44.92        
 21  Cope, Rachel                  10 Lake Placid               2:46.77        
 22  Giddings, Hannah               8 All Saints'               2:47.66        
 23  Drum, Katie                   10 All Saints'               2:52.33        
 24  Basaraba, Julia               11 All Saints'               2:53.27        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:46.13  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duggan, Sean                   9 Lake Highland             1:59.55        
  2  Dulfer, Michael               10 Lake Highland             2:10.98        
  3  Springman, Riley               7 Lake Highland             2:11.46        
  4  Evans, Andreas                12 Cardinal Newman           2:15.46        
  5  Delulio, Alex                 11 Lincoln Park              2:15.76        
  6  Culbert, Christian            11 John Carroll              2:17.29        
  7  Cline, Devin                  11 Lincoln Park              2:18.99        
  8  Smit, Kevin                   10 Lake Placid               2:19.59        
  9  Rickett, Josh                 11 Hardee                    2:19.97        
 10  Barrett, Matt                 12 Jenson Beach              2:20.42        
 11  Oakley, Gavin                 10 Bishop Moore              2:21.22        
 12  Cooper, Corbin                 8 Lake Highland             2:21.24        
 13  Oliva, Edward                 12 Bishop Moore              2:21.26        
 14  Wright, Mark                  11 West Shore                2:23.18        
 15  Franklin, Russ                   All Saints'               2:24.62        
 16  Wright, Ryan                   6 Trinity Prep              2:25.79        
 17  Fonseca, Nicholas              9 Suncoast                  2:26.90        
 18  Badana, Seth                   9 Viera                     2:27.91        
 19  Yrastorza, Luke               10 Lklnd Christian           2:31.79        
 20  Velazquez, Edwin              10 Lake Placid               2:43.56        
 21  Lain, Nathan                  10 Lklnd Christian           2:46.08        
 22  Trujillo, Michael             12 Lake Placid               2:52.23        
 23  Kimrey, Patrick                9 Lake Placid               2:54.66        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.04  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Harris, Lacey                 12 Trinity Prep                24.08  AA-C  
  2  Ladd, Alexandra               11 Suncoast                    24.62        
  3  Hocking, Nicole               11 Cardinal Newman             24.96        
  4  Springman, Hayley             10 Lake Highland               25.18        
  5  Sweet, Montana                12 Cocoa Beach                 26.10        
  6  Christian, Kelly              12 Dreyfoos                    26.23        
  7  Franklin, Mackenzie            8 Lincoln Park                26.35        
  8  Saboff, Tara                  12 Trinity Prep                26.53        
  9  Husty, Abby                   10 Trinity Prep                26.69        
 10  Farrell, Paige                11 Viera                       26.78        
 11  Delhagen, Kaylee              11 SCHS                        26.80        
 12  Doyle, Tara                   12 Bishop Moore                27.07        
 13  Lopez, Lisa                   10 Cardinal Newman             27.12        
 14  Knapp, Heather                11 Suncoast                    27.33        
 15  Dusablon, Gabby               11 Cocoa Beach                 27.86        
 16  Griffin, Gaines               11 Lklnd Christian             28.25        
 17  Ponce, Carolina               10 Suncoast                    28.25        
 18  Justice, Kaitlin              12 Hardee                      29.28        
 19  Schichtel, Olivia             10 Lklnd Christian             29.33        
 20  Green, Jenna                  12 Lklnd Christian             29.84        
 21  Herip, Frances                11 All Saints'                 30.94        
 22  Mensching, Sonja              11 Lake Placid                 31.91        
 23  Robb, Caitlin                  9 Lklnd Christian             31.96        
 24  Goolsby, Chelsea              11 Hardee                      32.99        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ward, Ben                     12 Trinity Prep                21.42  AA-C  
  2  Willis, Trent                 11 Jenson Beach                22.03        
  3  D'Alessandro, Teo              9 Pine School                 22.31        
  4  Garrett, Jon                  11 Edgewood                    22.37        
  5  Barker, Evan                  12 Cocoa Beach                 22.83        
  6  Michaels, Thomas              12 St. Edward's                22.92        
  7  Ware, Robert                  11 SCHS                        23.01        
  8  de Groot, Matt                12 Benjamin                    23.09        
  9  Robertson, Tyler              12 Hardee                      23.48        
 10  Edwards, Michael              12 Benjamin                    23.53        
 11  Ormesher, Mike                12 Holy Trnty Epis.            23.53        
 12  Henricks, Aaron                9 All Saints'                 23.72        
 13  Greene, Robert                11 Lake Placid                 23.93        
 14  duPont, Charles                9 Lake Highland               24.05        
 15  Angelos, Christopher          12 John Carroll                24.41        
 16  Myers, Dustin                 11 Edgewood                    24.57        
 17  Short, Chris                  11 Mulberry                    24.59        
 18  Mix, Ben                      11 Bishop Moore                24.65        
 19  Wood, Alexander               12 Jenson Beach                24.66        
 20  Zehr, Nick                    12 Cocoa Beach                 24.78        
 21  Hulsman, Aaron                12 Ridge                       25.97        
 22  Hewett, Max                    8 All Saints'                 26.42        
 23  Joyner, Robert                11 All Saints'                 26.52        
 24  Laderer, Ned                     All Saints'                 26.60        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Toner, Dakota                  8 Pine School                471.00        
  2  Couch, Sydney                  7 Lake Highland              440.05        
  3  Ball, Andrea                   9 Cocoa Beach                410.75        
  4  Biss, Kaila                    6 Lincoln Park               381.65        
  5  Chan, Victoria                 7 Trinity Prep               358.85        
  6  Cogsil, Taylor                 9 Benjamin                   357.30        
  7  Amodeo, Mia                   12 Bishop Moore               351.20        
  8  Scheffter, Haley              10 Viera                      344.90        
  9  Barr, Ariana                  11 First Academy              343.20        
 10  Conlon, Erin                   9 Cocoa Beach                336.70        
 11  Fein, Jenna                   12 Viera                      329.60        
 12  Leisan, Heather                8 Lincoln Park               320.70        
 13  Kelly, Kristina                6 Lincoln Park               318.70        
 14  Smith, Dixie                   9 Suncoast                   316.55        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Zippi, Luke                   11 Viera                      548.45        
  2  Demet, Demetrius               7 Lincoln Park               472.35        
  3  Pecci, Alexander              11 Trinity Prep               431.15        
  4  Chittum, John                 11 Avon Park                  373.00        
  5  Hardy, Caleb                  10 Frostproof                 300.65        
  6  Hartman, Sheldon              12 Hardee                     299.95        
  7  Greenauer, Mark                9 Lake Placid                293.35        
  8  Jones, Skyler                 12 Frostproof                 292.90        
  9  Velazquez, Edwin              10 Lake Placid                292.55        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Britt, Chelsea                 8 Lake Highland               56.72  AA-A  
  2  Ladd, Alexandra               11 Suncoast                    59.42        
  3  Algee, Angela                  8 Lake Highland             1:00.25        
  4  McCallan, Kaylee              10 Viera                     1:00.83        
  5  Bowker, Desiree               10 Cocoa Beach               1:00.98        
  6  Munson, Rachel                10 Lklnd Christian           1:01.50        
  7  Velez, Lymaries                  Lklnd Christian           1:01.68        
  8  Borowski, Cara                10 Trinity Prep              1:02.56        
  9  Vega, Daniela                  8 Berean Christian          1:02.96        
 10  Harris, Rebekah               12 Trinity Prep              1:03.12        
 11  Watson, Alyson                11 Bishop Moore              1:04.59        
 12  Robison, Lisa                 10 Trinity Prep              1:04.75        
 13  Herlitzka, Alison             09 Bishop Moore              1:05.59        
 14  Abovich, Jennifer             10 Suncoast                  1:05.95        
 15  Toner, Dakota                  8 Pine School               1:06.01        
 16  Knapp, Heather                11 Suncoast                  1:06.21        
 17  Smith, Lindsey                11 Holy Trnty Epis.          1:06.92        
 18  de Groot, Sam                  8 Benjamin                  1:09.95        
 19  Creel, Marbelly               12 Lake Placid               1:13.30        
 20  Drum, Katie                   10 All Saints'               1:19.52        
 21  Michaud, Renee                11 Lake Placid               1:20.01        
 22  Powers, Stephanie                Lklnd Christian           1:22.40        
 23  Kemp, Alexandra                9 Haven Christian           1:25.97        
 24  Osburn, Ashley                11 Mulberry                  1:27.15        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nesty, Bolles, Jacksonville          
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fletcher, Thompson            12 Edgewood                    53.52        
  2  Linn, Becket                  12 Trinity Prep                53.99        
  3  Weimer, Barry                  9 John Carroll                58.02        
  4  Conoscenti, JJ                12 Cocoa Beach                 58.97        
  5  Rickett, Josh                 11 Hardee                      59.68        
  6  Sipowski, Kameron              9 Cardinal Newman             59.78        
  7  Saxena, Paras                 10 Lake Highland               59.80        
  8  Smit, Kevin                   10 Lake Placid                 59.81        
  9  Cummings, Cory                11 Viera                     1:00.19        
 10  Edwards, Michael              12 Benjamin                  1:00.57        
 11  Gunther, Dylan                12 Lincoln Park              1:01.24        
 12  duPont, Charles                9 Lake Highland             1:01.77        
 13  Valley, Jake                  10 Bishop Moore              1:02.45        
 14  Wright, Mark                  11 West Shore                1:02.93        
 15  Chin, Marcus                  11 West Shore                1:04.26        
 16  Rogers, Erskine               10 Suncoast                  1:05.14        
 17  Simon, Peter                  11 Bishop Moore              1:09.27        
 18  Jones, Skyler                 12 Frostproof                1:09.39        
 19  Yrastorza, Luke               10 Lklnd Christian           1:09.56        
 20  Miles, Landon                 10 Lklnd Christian           1:18.52        
 21  Hirniesen, Randy              12 Ridge                     1:19.66        
 22  Hewett, Max                    8 All Saints'               1:20.41        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McMillen, Meleah              11 John Carroll                53.71        
  2  Springman, Hayley             10 Lake Highland               54.23        
  3  Galletti, Catherine            9 Trinity Prep                54.25        
  4  Hocking, Nicole               11 Cardinal Newman             54.33        
  5  Jarmakowicz, Jordan            9 Trinity Prep                54.58        
  6  Christian, Kelly              12 Dreyfoos                    57.13        
  7  Conoscent, Laura               8 Cocoa Beach                 58.14        
  8  Farrell, Paige                11 Viera                       58.26        
  9  Eley, Abigail                 11 Viera                       58.60        
 10  Wartella, Liz                 12 Trinity Prep                58.61        
 11  Murphy, Allison               11 Suncoast                    58.72        
 12  Henricks, Andrea              12 All Saints'                 58.77        
 13  Watson, Alyson                11 Bishop Moore                59.12        
 14  Delhagen, Kaylee              11 SCHS                        59.17        
 15  Poderski, Karolina             9 Pine School                 59.25        
 16  Creech, Amy                    7 Cocoa Beach                 59.90        
 17  Beach, Tammi                  11 Lake Placid               1:01.24        
 18  Ponce, Carolina               10 Suncoast                  1:03.15        
 19  Yrastorza, Hannah             12 Lklnd Christian           1:03.22        
 20  Cummings, Shannon              9 Lake Placid               1:03.29        
 21  Justice, Kaitlin              12 Hardee                    1:04.91        
 22  Krause, Kate                  10 Hardee                    1:06.50        
 23  Mora, Sarah                    9 Lklnd Christian           1:06.92        
 24  McBryer, Cherish              12 Lake Placid               1:09.81        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dennison, George              11 Father Lopez                48.03        
  2  Willis, Trent                 11 Jenson Beach                48.39        
  3  D'Alessandro, Teo              9 Pine School                 48.97        
  4  Quackenbush, Parker           10 Lake Highland               49.50        
  5  Tippit, Zach                  10 Trinity Prep                50.43        
  6  Ware, Robert                  11 SCHS                        50.90        
  7  Robertson, Tyler              12 Hardee                      51.93        
  8  Adrados, Diogo                10 Dreyfoos                    52.18        
  9  Garrett, Jon                  11 Edgewood                    52.55        
 10  de Groot, Matt                12 Benjamin                    52.58        
 11  Michaels, Thomas              12 St. Edward's                52.61        
 12  Demers, Hugh                  11 Lake Highland               53.31        
 13  Francoeur, Benn               12 John Carroll                53.47        
 14  duPont, Michael               11 Lake Highland               53.81        
 15  Greene, Robert                11 Lake Placid                 54.11        
 16  Mandli, Christopher           12 Benjamin                    54.92        
 17  Atwood, Brandon               11 Bishop Moore                55.80        
 18  Delulio, Alex                 11 Lincoln Park                57.37        
 19  Hulsman, Aaron                12 Ridge                       58.18        
 20  Kutner, Michael                  Santa Fe Cath.            1:00.30        
 21  Joyner, Robert                11 All Saints'               1:02.25        
 22  Bodeck, Kyle                  10 Hardee                    1:02.43        
 23  Dannelley, Jerry              12 Mulberry                  1:02.62        
 24  McGaffigan, Josh              11 Lklnd Christian           1:03.36        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wine, Sterling                12 Lake Highland             5:07.18        
  2  Shea, Meaghan                 11 Trinity Prep              5:22.23        
  3  Vega, Daniela                  8 Berean Christian          5:24.43        
  4  Reagan, Hannah                10 Cocoa Beach               5:29.85        
  5  Duggan, Katie                  6 Lake Highland             5:31.94        
  6  Tribou, Sydney                12 Lake Highland             5:32.09        
  7  Dennison, Ansley              10 Father Lopez              5:33.66        
  8  Silvani, Kathryn              12 Suncoast                  5:39.38        
  9  Borowski, Cara                10 Trinity Prep              5:39.62        
 10  Smith, Lindsey                11 Holy Trnty Epis.          5:43.93        
 11  Kuzma, Candace                10 Cocoa Beach               5:49.84        
 12  Muth, Kristi                  11 Cardinal Newman           5:56.30        
 13  Seckinger, Claudia             8 St. Edward's              6:07.88        
 14  Tufano, Erin                   8 Pine School               6:14.46        
 15  Read, Kaitlin                 10 Viera                     6:18.05        
 16  Murphy, Bernadette             9 West Shore                6:22.92        
 17  Giddings, Hannah               8 All Saints'               6:23.95        
 18  Green, Jenna                  12 Lklnd Christian           6:39.38        
 19  Imig, Katy                    12 Lklnd Christian           6:52.40        
 20  Noonan, Abby                     Santa Fe Cath.            6:58.08        
 21  Kaminski, Holly               12 Lklnd Christian           7:07.54        
 22  Kennedy, Katilyn              10 Hardee                    7:14.32        
 23  Goodwin, Rachel                9 Mulberry                  7:30.54        
 24  Royce, Colby                  10 Lake Placid               7:33.17        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duggan, Sean                   9 Lake Highland             4:45.10        
  2  Toner, Shane                  10 Pine School               4:51.60        
  3  Dorsey, Breck                 10 Cardinal Newman           5:06.63        
  4  Pena, Alex                     7 Lake Highland             5:06.79        
  5  Collins, Michael              12 Trinity Prep              5:16.24        
  6  Ward, Nathan                   9 Dreyfoos                  5:18.21        
  7  Pace, Carson                  10 Trinity Prep              5:21.05        
  8  Willis, Jake                   9 Jenson Beach              5:27.11        
  9  Bergman, Cliff                10 Cocoa Beach               5:27.48        
 10  Grube, Eric                   10 Cocoa Beach               5:28.26        
 11  Horgan, Stephen               10 Suncoast                  5:29.64        
 12  Cline, Dylan                  11 Lincoln Park              5:31.87        
 13  Weimer, Barry                  9 John Carroll              5:32.15        
 14  Reagan, Jackson                9 Cocoa Beach               5:32.87        
 15  Gilio, Joey                   12 West Shore                5:40.18        
 16  Armstrong, Phillip            12 Cocoa Beach               5:45.37        
 17  Spears, Dusty                 12 Hardee                    6:18.56        
 18  Rossi, Nestor                 11 Ridge                     6:23.19        
 19  Henderson, Hunter             10 Hardee                    6:44.11        
 20  Leatherland, Cory             10 Frostproof                6:44.56        
 21  Budd, Evan                     6 All Saints'               6:45.01        
 22  Beaman, Robert                 9 All Saints'               6:45.88        
 23  Cortez, Lee                   12 Hardee                    7:01.08        
 24  Willis, Jake                  11 Hardee                    7:07.74        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.37  2007        Pine Crest                                 
                        S. Eisenring, M. Quinn, L. Mosley, B. Atkinson    
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:40.90        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:43.09        
  3  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:49.64        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                1:50.65        
  5  Pine School (Stuart)                                       1:51.25        
  6  Lakeland Christian                                         1:51.29        
  7  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:52.11        
  8  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:52.73        
  9  Lake Placid                                                1:54.46        
 10  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:55.37        
 11  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  1:56.12        
 12  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:56.30        
 13  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:56.44        
 14  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 1:56.62        
 15  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:57.76        
 16  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                                 1:58.17        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:23.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer, Kosugi                   
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                1:34.27        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 1:34.48        
  3  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               1:34.63        
  4  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  1:35.03        
  5  Jenson Beach                                               1:36.62        
  6  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 1:38.31        
  7  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               1:39.84        
  8  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     1:41.00        
  9  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   1:41.65        
 10  Hardee (Wauchula)                                          1:42.58        
 11  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     1:42.66        
 12  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  1:42.76        
 13  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     1:42.78        
 14  Viera (Melbourne)                                          1:43.61        
 15  Cocoa Beach                                                1:44.79        
 16  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 1:46.11        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.41  2007        Romano, Meg, Northeast, Northeast            
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taylor, Kaitlin               12 Lake Highland               59.93        
  2  Harris, Rebekah               12 Trinity Prep              1:00.78        
  3  McCallan, Kaylee              10 Viera                     1:01.27        
  4  Harris, Lacey                 12 Trinity Prep              1:01.56        
  5  McMillen, Meleah              11 John Carroll              1:02.20        
  6  Robison, Lisa                 10 Trinity Prep              1:05.95        
  7  Sweet, Montana                12 Cocoa Beach               1:06.13        
  8  Wartella, Liz                 12 Trinity Prep              1:06.14        
  9  Velez, Lymaries                  Lklnd Christian           1:06.33        
 10  Tilton, Jennifer              10 Suncoast                  1:06.33        
 11  Henricks, Andrea              12 All Saints'               1:07.63        
 12  Doyle, Tara                   12 Bishop Moore              1:07.93        
 13  Poderski, Karolina             9 Pine School               1:08.27        
 14  Creech, Amy                    7 Cocoa Beach               1:10.16        
 15  Serraes, Madeline             11 Cardinal Newman           1:11.88        
 16  Hardin, Michelle              11 Suncoast                  1:12.23        
 17  Schwed, Kate                  11 Benjamin                  1:12.56        
 18  Weller, Daniele                6 Pine School               1:12.68        
 19  Griffin, Gaines               11 Lklnd Christian           1:16.49        
 20  Basaraba, Julia               11 All Saints'               1:19.35        
 21  Nelson, Neely                 12 Lake Wales                1:21.77        
 22  Viox, Shannon                 10 Lake Placid               1:24.48        
 23  Robb, Caitlin                  9 Lklnd Christian           1:24.92        
 24  Kennedy, Katilyn              10 Hardee                    1:27.79        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Linn, Becket                  12 Trinity Prep                57.06        
  2  Fletcher, Thompson            12 Edgewood                    57.07        
  3  Barker, Graham                 9 Cocoa Beach                 57.27        
  4  Tippit, Zach                  10 Trinity Prep                57.29        
  5  Adrados, Diogo                10 Dreyfoos                    58.70        
  6  duPont, Michael               11 Lake Highland               59.94        
  7  Conoscenti, JJ                12 Cocoa Beach               1:00.50        
  8  Gunther, Dylan                12 Lincoln Park              1:00.61        
  9  Culbert, Christian            11 John Carroll              1:00.66        
 10  Demers, Hugh                  11 Lake Highland             1:01.33        
 11  Springman, Riley               7 Lake Highland             1:01.55        
 12  Barrett, Matt                 12 Jenson Beach              1:03.12        
 13  Evans, Andreas                12 Cardinal Newman           1:04.07        
 14  Angelos, Christopher          12 John Carroll              1:04.19        
 15  Henricks, Aaron                9 All Saints'               1:05.78        
 16  Rogers, Erskine               10 Suncoast                  1:06.83        
 17  Weber - Callahan, Dylan       10 Lake Placid               1:09.20        
 18  Roche, Andrew                  9 Benjamin                  1:10.36        
 19  Lain, Nathan                  10 Lklnd Christian           1:14.28        
 20  Justice, Dylan                10 Hardee                    1:15.14        
 21  Padovano, Matthew             10 Lake Placid               1:15.77        
 22  Kelly-Schad, Greyson             Santa Fe Cath.            1:19.38        
 23  Honores, Humberto             10 Tenoroc                   1:20.11        
 24  Jenkins, Kyle                  9 Lake Placid               1:20.92        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:01.98  2001        Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota           
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Woods, Bridget                10 Bishop Moore              1:07.97        
  2  Jarmakowicz, Jordan            9 Trinity Prep              1:08.97        
  3  Madden, Emma                   7 Pine School               1:10.62        
  4  Lee, Christine                10 Suncoast                  1:10.82        
  5  Kittrell, Katie               12 Lincoln Park              1:11.07        
  6  Munson, Rachel                10 Lklnd Christian           1:11.20        
  7  Boyle, Lindsey                12 Viera                     1:12.80        
  8  Lopez, Lisa                   10 Cardinal Newman           1:12.90        
  9  Howard, Rebekah                7 Haven Christian           1:12.94        
 10  Black, Alex                    9 Holy Trnty Epis.          1:13.62        
 11  Morton, Brooke                 9 Cocoa Beach               1:13.78        
 12  Boyle, Ann                    11 Viera                     1:14.60        
 13  Reinert, Kristen               7 Trinity Prep              1:15.19        
 14  Smith, Emily                  12 Trinity Prep              1:15.26        
 15  Sansbury, Tayler              11 Lake Highland             1:16.10        
 16  Herlitzka, Alison             09 Bishop Moore              1:16.59        
 17  Scheetz, Lauren               12 Bishop Moore              1:17.67        
 18  Salm, Catherine               10 All Saints'               1:21.22        
 19  Cope, Rachel                  10 Lake Placid               1:22.71        
 20  Wiggins, Brittany             12 Hardee                    1:23.56        
 21  Araujo, Aranxta               10 Suncoast                  1:23.59        
 22  Simon, Catherine              12 All Saints'               1:27.90        
 23  Munson, Meredith                 Lklnd Christian           1:27.95        
 24  Schichtel, Olivia             10 Lklnd Christian           1:28.41        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ward, Ben                     12 Trinity Prep              1:00.79        
  2  Sipowski, Kameron              9 Cardinal Newman           1:02.30        
  3  Oliva, Edward                 12 Bishop Moore              1:03.84        
  4  Barker, Evan                  12 Cocoa Beach               1:04.72        
  5  Mandli, Christopher           12 Benjamin                  1:04.91        
  6  Van Horn, Christopher         10 Cocoa Beach               1:09.26        
  7  Dulfer, Michael               10 Lake Highland             1:09.75        
  8  Harris, Will                   9 Father Lopez              1:09.99        
  9  Cummings, Cory                11 Viera                     1:10.53        
 10  Brieske, Alton                 9 John Carroll              1:10.82        
 11  Rosales, Javier               12 Viera                     1:11.36        
 12  Cline, Devin                  11 Lincoln Park              1:11.91        
 13  Vela, Pablo                   10 Lincoln Park              1:12.11        
 14  Mix, Ben                      11 Bishop Moore              1:12.19        
 15  Bessire, Harlin                7 Lake Highland             1:12.20        
 16  Short, Chris                  11 Mulberry                  1:12.71        
 17  Trujillo, Michael             12 Lake Placid               1:14.53        
 18  Nguyen, Kevin                 11 Lake Placid               1:15.27        
 19  Vanvolkenburgh, Dylan         10 West Shore                1:15.92        
 20  Franklin, Russ                   All Saints'               1:15.95        
 21  Miles, Landon                 10 Lklnd Christian           1:17.78        
 22  Porter, Joe                   12 Hardee                    1:18.49        
 23  Quinn, Jerquaid               10 Lake Placid               1:18.92        
 24  Guerndt, Mitchell              9 Avon Park                 1:21.70        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:23.85  2005        Pioneer, Ann Arbor                         
                        K.L.Joyce,M. Kelley, L.Cole,J.Merte               
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:41.02        
  2  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:45.13        
  3  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   3:49.07        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                3:59.41        
  5  Viera (Melbourne)                                          4:00.36        
  6  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     4:03.80        
  7  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  4:10.40        
  8  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 4:13.60        
  9  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     4:15.32        
 10  Space Coast Jr. Sr. High                                   4:15.76        
 11  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                4:18.36        
 12  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               4:19.12        
 13  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     4:22.70        
 14  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 4:25.47        
 15  St. Edward's (Vero Beach)                                  4:28.01        
 16  Benjamin (North Palm Beach)                                4:29.74        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)                               3:24.84        
  2  Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                                 3:31.06        
  3  Edgewood (Merritt Island)                                  3:34.30        
  4  Cocoa Beach                                                3:35.38        
  5  Cardinal Newman (West Palm)                                3:35.75        
  6  Jenson Beach                                               3:36.67        
  7  John Carroll (Fort Pierce)                                 3:40.96        
  8  Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)                                 3:41.01        
  9  West Shore (Melbourne)                                     3:43.47        
 10  Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)                               3:44.74        
 11  Lake Placid                                                3:45.09        
 12  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)                                 3:48.63        
 13  Hardee (Wauchula)                                          3:49.57        
 14  Suncoast (Riviera Beach)                                   3:50.98        
 15  All Saints' (Winter Haven)                                 3:51.57        
 16  Bishop Moore (Orlando)                                     3:55.11