2008 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/2/2008 04:20 PM
                            FHSAA  - A District 11                             
                    Hosted by:Cardinal Gibbons High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:54.26    1:51.61 AA-C    40  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Cooper, Melissa 11             
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Courtney 11          
       27.89    59.38  1:25.99  1:51.61                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:57.36    1:56.87         34  
     1) Milano, Deidre 9                2) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
     3) Folz, Marisa 11                 4) Sutton, Alex 11                
       30.05  1:02.35  1:31.44  1:56.87                                    
  3 Doral Academy Firebirds                     2:02.80    2:03.65         32  
     1) Silveira, Emily 11              2) Flothman, Marti 12             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Moreno, Melissa 11             
       32.93  1:05.69  1:35.96  2:03.65                                    
  4 South Florida Heat                          2:09.79    2:09.59         30  
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Nork, Kristina 9               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 12             4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
       36.02  1:11.09  1:42.04  2:09.59                                    
  5 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:13.15    2:10.25         28  
     1) Torres, Alejandra 10            2) Balladin, Greer 10             
     3) Ramirez, Emily 9                4) Milanes, Gabriella 10          
       35.63  1:13.57  1:40.22  2:10.25                                    
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                2:12.00    2:12.11         26  
     1) Rennison, Lisa 10               2) Kohl, Victoria 9               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 7              4) Appell, Ashley 11              
       33.20  1:12.01  1:43.48  2:12.11                                    
  7 Reagan (Doral)                              2:14.52    2:16.06         24  
     1) Panduro, Jimena 12              2) Jordan, Andrea 12              
     3) Montana, Natalia 10             4) Diaferia, Daniella 12          
       37.22  1:14.59  1:45.88  2:16.06                                    
  8 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 2:10.42    2:33.30         22  
     1) Babkes, Sari 8                  2) Fraiman, Aviv 10               
     3) Fraiman, Sivan 8                4) Frank, Rachel 9                
       46.90  1:26.93  1:57.60  2:33.30                                    
B - Final
  9 Miami Country Day                           2:15.75    2:18.13         18  
     1) Respondek, Zoe 10               2) Hatcher, Ashley 10             
     3) MACKENZIE, Stephanie 6          4) Halpryn, Samantha 9            
       35.01  1:11.99  1:48.39  2:18.13                                    
 10 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       2:21.60    2:25.23         14  
     1) Silva, Katherine 11             2) Little, Lindsay 11             
     3) Vega, Chelsea 9                 4) Torres, Isabella 10            
       39.60  1:18.97  1:51.22  2:25.23                                    
 11 Sagemont (Weston)                           2:36.40    2:38.00         12  
     1) Romano, Jasmine 9               2) Mirkin, Camila 10              
     3) Sklar, Auggie 10                4) Abreu, Julia 7                 
       42.01  1:21.15  2:03.76  2:38.00                                    
 12 Doctors Charter                             3:04.98    3:06.99         10  
     1) Arteta, Elena 10                2) Flores, Danina 9               
     3) Halter, Chelsea 10              4) Salazar, Nina 9                
       49.54  1:42.36  2:27.38  3:06.99                                    
 -- Archbiship McCarthy High                    2:22.95         DQ        
     1) Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy 9          2) Riviere, Veronica 10           
     3) Betancur, Laura 9               4) Jeong, Tiffany 10              
       37.53  1:17.50  1:53.46       DQ                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:49.48    1:54.26 q      
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Cooper, Melissa 11             
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Courtney 11          
       28.56  1:00.72  1:28.21  1:54.26                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:53.37    1:57.36 q      
     1) Milano, Deidre 9                2) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
     3) Folz, Marisa 11                 4) Sutton, Alex 11                
       29.45  1:02.99  1:32.30  1:57.36                                    
  3 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:55.92    2:02.80 q      
     1) Silveira, Emily 11              2) Flothman, Marti 12             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Moreno, Melissa 11             
       32.21  1:04.97  1:35.29  2:02.80                                    
  4 South Florida Heat                                2:05.00    2:09.79 q      
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Nork, Kristina 9               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 12             4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
       35.77  1:10.51  1:41.63  2:09.79                                    
  5 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:10.00    2:10.42 q      
     1) Fraiman, Sivan 8                2) Fraiman, Aviv 10               
     3) Zimin, Anat 9                   4) Frank, Rachel 9                
       31.27  1:10.46  1:36.62  2:10.42                                    
  6 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:08.00    2:12.00 q      
     1) Rennison, Lisa 10               2) Kohl, Victoria 9               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 7              4) Appell, Ashley 11              
       32.92  1:11.65  1:44.10  2:12.00                                    
  7 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:07.59    2:13.15 q      
     1) Torres, Alejandra 10            2) Balladin, Greer 10             
     3) Ramirez, Emily 9                4) Milanes, Gabriella 10          
       35.45  1:15.02  1:42.72  2:13.15                                    
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:13.00    2:14.52 q      
     1) Panduro, Jimena 12              2) Jordan, Andrea 12              
     3) Montana, Natalia 10             4) Diaferia, Daniella 12          
       36.54  1:14.21  1:44.60  2:14.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Country Day                                 2:12.92    2:15.75 q      
     1) Respondek, Zoe 10               2) Hatcher, Ashley 10             
     3) MACKENZIE, Stephanie 6          4) Halpryn, Samantha 9            
       34.81  1:09.96  1:46.59  2:15.75                                    
 10 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:18.00    2:21.60 q      
     1) Silva, Katherine 11             2) Little, Lindsay 11             
     3) Vega, Chelsea 9                 4) Torres, Isabella 10            
 11 Archbiship McCarthy High                          2:16.86    2:22.95 q      
     1) Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy 9          2) Riviere, Veronica 10           
     3) Betancur, Laura 9               4) Jeong, Tiffany 10              
       31.31  1:11.81  1:47.18  2:22.95                                    
 12 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:34.08    2:36.40 q      
     1) Romano, Jasmine 9               2) Mirkin, Camila 10              
     3) Sklar, Auggie 10                4) Abreu, Julia 7                 
       32.92  1:21.14  2:03.07  2:36.40                                    
 13 Doctors Charter                                        NT    3:04.98 q      
     1) Arteta, Elena 10                2) Flores, Danina 9               
     3) Halter, Chelsea 10              4) Salazar, Nina 9                
       49.58  1:43.38  2:29.99  3:04.98                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:46.20    1:44.24         40  
     1) Alaskari, Yousif 9              2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Spas, Daniel 8t                
       27.90    57.24  1:22.23  1:44.24                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:49.56    1:45.84         34  
     1) Biondolillo, PJ 12              2) Rosenbaum, Ryan 9              
     3) Zislin, Michael 10              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
       28.01    57.33  1:22.84  1:45.84                                    
  3 Reagan (Doral)                              1:48.31    1:48.11         32  
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Perez, Alberto 11               4) Perez, Miguel 10               
       25.84    56.13  1:22.59  1:48.11                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                1:59.17    1:58.96         30  
     1) Huertas, Samuel 12              2) Nelson, Scott 11               
     3) Gillig, Charles 11              4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
       30.11  1:04.85  1:33.80  1:58.96                                    
  5 Doral Academy Firebirds                     2:02.07    2:00.47         28  
     1) Grenet, Matthew MS              2) Pigot, Diguan 9                
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel MS           4) Barrios, Pedro 9               
       32.03  1:04.61  1:33.56  2:00.47                                    
  6 Archbiship McCarthy High                    2:00.26    2:00.76         26  
     1) Keegan, Daniel 9                2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Valderama, Mark 11              4) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
       30.59  1:06.04  1:34.66  2:00.76                                    
  7 Miami Country Day                           2:04.74    2:01.75         24  
     1) Green, Matthew 12               2) Kappas, Zacchary 10            
     3) Ferriero, Patryck 11            4) Broeker, Tyler 12              
       31.80  1:07.98  1:35.39  2:01.75                                    
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       2:03.93    2:02.77         22  
     1) Delgado, Erick 12               2) Fialko, Douglas 10             
     3) Campanella, Adam 11             4) Parfayonov, Alosha 10          
       32.57  1:08.85  1:37.20  2:02.77                                    
B - Final
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:10.09    2:10.27         18  
     1) Robaina, Kevin 12               2) Ribe, Eric 12                  
     3) Simon, Julio 11                 4) Gonzalez, Jonathan 12          
       37.52  1:14.91  1:44.15  2:10.27                                    
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 2:11.52    2:11.94         14  
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 11            2) Butensky, Welsey 9             
     3) Lapscher, Yoel 9                4) Wenkart, Sean 12               
       34.08  1:16.09  1:46.03  2:11.94                                    
 11 Doctors Charter                             2:17.86    2:18.50         12  
     1) Zeichner, Nicholas 6            2) Rodriguez, Julian 10           
     3) Zarrabeitia, Josh 9             4) Abreu, Nick 10                 
       38.30  1:17.46  1:44.88  2:18.50                                    
 -- Mater Academy                               2:06.32         NS        
     1) Valencia, Ivan 12               2) Rodriguez, Alex 12             
     3) Reyes, Israel 11                4) Saenz, Jesus 11                
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:37.85    1:46.20 q      
     1) Alaskari, Yousif 9              2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Spas, Daniel 8t                
       28.56    58.92  1:23.95  1:46.20                                    
  2 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:55.00    1:48.31 q      
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Perez, Alberto 11               4) Perez, Miguel 10               
       25.59    55.58  1:22.34  1:48.31                                    
  3 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:42.87    1:49.56 q      
     1) Biondolillo, PJ 12              2) Rosenbaum, Ryan 9              
     3) Zislin, Michael 10              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
       28.51    59.24  1:26.26  1:49.56                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.00    1:59.17 q      
     1) Huertas, Samuel 12              2) Nelson, Scott 11               
     3) Gillig, Charles 11              4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
       30.35  1:05.30  1:34.25  1:59.17                                    
  5 Archbiship McCarthy High                          1:58.20    2:00.26 q      
     1) Keegan, Daniel 9                2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Valderama, Mark 11              4) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
       30.54  1:04.85  1:34.30  2:00.26                                    
  6 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:53.00    2:02.07 q      
     1) Grenet, Matthew MS              2) Pigot, Diguan 9                
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel MS           4) Faucher, Toby MS               
       32.57  1:05.04  1:35.32  2:02.07                                    
  7 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:02.00    2:03.93 q      
     1) Delgado, Erick 12               2) Fialko, Douglas 10             
     3) Campanella, Adam 11             4) Parfayonov, Alosha 10          
       31.05  1:06.90  1:35.23  2:03.93                                    
  8 Miami Country Day                                 2:04.11    2:04.74 q      
     1) Green, Matthew 12               2) Kappas, Zacchary 10            
     3) Ferriero, Patryck 11            4) Broeker, Tyler 12              
       32.25  1:08.25  1:36.55  2:04.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mater Academy                                     2:10.82    2:06.32 q      
     1) Valencia, Ivan 12               2) Rodriguez, Alex 12             
     3) Reyes, Israel 11                4) Saenz, Jesus 11                
                       1:36.80  2:06.32                                    
 10 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:06.37    2:10.09 q      
     1) Robaina, Kevin 12               2) Ribe, Eric 12                  
     3) Simon, Julio 11                 4) Gonzalez, Jonathan 12          
       31.45  1:15.74  1:43.84  2:10.09                                    
 11 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:06.00    2:11.52 q      
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 11            2) Butensky, Welsey 9             
     3) Lapscher, Yoel 9                4) Wenkart, Sean 12               
       33.62  1:15.94  1:45.59  2:11.52                                    
 12 Doctors Charter                                        NT    2:17.86 q      
     1) Zeichner, Nicholas 6            2) Rodriguez, Julian 10           
     3) Zarrabeitia, Josh 9             4) Abreu, Nick 10                 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Driscoll, Lauren     9 AHPL                 2:00.85    1:55.80         20  
       27.27    56.58  1:26.71  1:55.80                                    
  2 Schwantes, Kelly    11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.58    2:02.01         17  
       29.12  1:00.18  1:30.87  2:02.01                                    
  3 Moreno, Melissa     11 Firebirds            2:03.14    2:02.87         16  
       29.34  1:00.66  1:31.91  2:02.87                                    
  4 White, Payton       10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:09.21    2:08.61         15  
       30.24  1:02.31  1:35.47  2:08.61                                    
  5 Montana, Natalia    10 Reagan               2:09.08    2:09.65         14  
       29.63  1:02.28  1:36.01  2:09.65                                    
  6 Respondek, Zoe      10 Spartans             2:14.62    2:12.07         13  
       31.26  1:04.94  1:39.45  2:12.07                                    
  7 Suzuki, Shima       12 Cardinal Gibbons     2:13.84    2:12.37         12  
       30.41  1:04.01  1:38.87  2:12.37                                    
  8 Digioia, Kristen    12 ARMC                 2:14.23    2:15.13         11  
       30.76  1:04.67  1:40.07  2:15.13                                    
B - Final
  9 Arango, Ana         MS Firebirds            2:16.73    2:14.58          9  
       30.75  1:05.36  1:41.70  2:14.58                                    
 10 Appell, Ashley      11 University           2:17.46    2:15.47          7  
       30.84  1:05.78  1:41.49  2:15.47                                    
 11 Rennison, Lisa      10 University           2:19.74    2:23.01          6  
       31.36  1:08.19  1:46.55  2:23.01                                    
 12 Kastner, Marisa      8 South FL Heat        2:24.60    2:24.83          5  
       33.05  1:11.10  1:49.07  2:24.83                                    
 13 Bess, Charlie       8t AHPL                 2:22.06    2:25.73          4  
       32.32  1:09.44  1:48.76  2:25.73                                    
 14 Foster, Katherine   11 AHPL                 2:33.84    2:26.96          3  
       34.51  1:11.56  1:49.40  2:26.96                                    
 15 Little, Lindsay     11 Chaminade            2:26.84    2:27.35          2  
       33.64  1:11.79  1:50.36  2:27.35                                    
 16 Mosher, Brooke      11 ARMC                 2:35.16    2:30.52          1  
       33.72  1:11.66  1:51.05  2:30.52                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Lauren           9 AHPL                 1:50.00    2:00.85 q      
       28.33    59.36  1:30.81  2:00.85                                    
  2 Moreno, Melissa           11 Firebirds            2:00.78    2:03.14 q      
       29.35  1:00.55  1:31.99  2:03.14                                    
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:00.85    2:05.58 q      
       29.64  1:00.99  1:33.27  2:05.58                                    
  4 Montana, Natalia          10 Reagan               2:08.00    2:09.08 q      
       29.41  1:01.65  1:35.15  2:09.08                                    
  5 White, Payton             10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:05.48    2:09.21 q      
       30.00  1:02.56  1:35.82  2:09.21                                    
  6 Suzuki, Shima             12 Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.58    2:13.84 q      
       30.21  1:03.51  1:38.26  2:13.84                                    
  7 Digioia, Kristen          12 ARMC                 2:14.09    2:14.23 q      
       30.55  1:04.13  1:39.21  2:14.23                                    
  8 Respondek, Zoe            10 Spartans             2:11.59    2:14.62 q      
       31.88  1:06.17  1:41.03  2:14.62                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arango, Ana               MS Firebirds            2:12.14    2:16.73 q      
       30.42  1:05.34  1:42.20  2:16.73                                    
 10 Appell, Ashley            11 University           2:14.00    2:17.46 q      
       30.18  1:03.99  1:40.17  2:17.46                                    
 11 Rennison, Lisa            10 University           2:16.00    2:19.74 q      
       30.16  1:04.57  1:41.80  2:19.74                                    
 12 Bess, Charlie             8t AHPL                 2:16.35    2:22.06 q      
       31.57  1:07.42  1:45.24  2:22.06                                    
 13 Kastner, Marisa            8 South FL Heat        2:21.17    2:24.60 q      
       32.08  1:08.54  1:46.59  2:24.60                                    
 14 Little, Lindsay           11 Chaminade            2:18.00    2:26.84 q      
       33.74  1:10.99  1:49.48  2:26.84                                    
 15 Foster, Katherine         11 AHPL                 2:16.39    2:33.84 q      
       34.85  1:14.41  1:55.22  2:33.84                                    
 16 Mosher, Brooke            11 ARMC                 2:31.87    2:35.16 q      
       34.30  1:12.20  1:53.47  2:35.16                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baron, Gabrielle          8t AHPL                 2:30.34    2:35.63        
       34.89  1:14.46  1:56.11  2:35.63                                    
 18 Sauer, Kimberly            8 South FL Heat        2:25.67    2:35.70        
       32.74  1:13.06  1:54.99  2:35.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sands, Evy                 7 University           2:30.00    2:38.33        
       33.01  1:13.49  1:56.75  2:38.33                                    
 20 Villabona, Catalina        9 ARMC                 2:47.32    2:42.98        
       36.29  1:17.10  2:00.57  2:42.98                                    
 21 Romano, Jasmine            9 Sagemont             2:38.31    2:45.57        
       36.94  1:18.62  2:02.30  2:45.57                                    
 22 Babkes, Sari               8 Posnack Jewish       2:42.50    2:50.55        
       38.01  1:21.14  2:06.14  2:50.55                                    
 23 Nunez, Juliana            11 Firebirds                 NT    2:58.34        
       41.84  1:26.35  2:13.52  2:58.34                                    
 24 Huertas, Laura             6 University           2:40.00    3:00.06        
       39.39  1:25.01  2:13.43  3:00.06                                    
 25 Vega, Jessenia             9 Firebirds                 NT    3:12.52        
       40.47  1:30.09  2:22.50  3:12.52                                    
 26 Sumkin, Madeline           6 Posnack Jewish       3:22.08    3:18.90        
       44.06  1:36.89  2:30.09  3:18.90                                    
 27 Lubarsky, Maya             7 Posnack Jewish       3:11.06    3:20.98        
       43.79  1:35.05  2:28.85  3:20.98                                    
 28 D'Amico, Allison          11 Reagan               3:50.00    3:33.71        
       46.35  1:40.27  2:37.92  3:33.71                                    
 -- Moody, Miranda             8 Sagemont             3:12.04         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessell, John       12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:49.73    1:45.28         20  
       25.67    52.61  1:19.48  1:45.28                                    
  2 Rodriguez, Alex     12 Mater Academy        1:49.55    1:48.97         17  
       25.93    53.80  1:21.62  1:48.97                                    
  3 Biondolillo, PJ     12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:56.87    1:53.20         16  
       26.96    55.41  1:24.28  1:53.20                                    
  4 Delgado, Erick      12 Chaminade            1:55.06    1:54.61         15  
       25.82    54.47  1:24.31  1:54.61                                    
  5 Zislin, Michael     10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:57.38    1:55.52         14  
       27.19    56.23  1:26.12  1:55.52                                    
  6 Perez, Alberto      11 Reagan               1:57.86    1:55.75         13  
       26.77    56.15  1:26.09  1:55.75                                    
  7 Evans, Drake        12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:56.81    1:56.62         12  
       27.30    56.65  1:27.08  1:56.62                                    
  8 Alvarez, Andy       11 ARMC                 1:58.90    1:57.14         11  
       26.37    55.60  1:26.44  1:57.14                                    
B - Final
  9 Basch, Sam          10 University           2:06.51    2:06.66          9  
       29.52  1:02.21  1:35.82  2:06.66                                    
 10 Juranovic, Gabriel  MS Firebirds            2:11.53    2:08.09          7  
       30.20  1:03.68  1:37.06  2:08.09                                    
 11 Torres, Andrew      10 University           2:00.83    2:08.19          6  
       28.86  1:01.67  1:36.41  2:08.19                                    
 12 Holowicki, Justin    9 ARMC                 2:11.32    2:08.43          5  
       29.60  1:02.65  1:36.63  2:08.43                                    
 13 Diaz, Marcos         9 Firebirds            2:14.62    2:14.99          4  
       31.53  1:05.61  1:40.90  2:14.99                                    
 14 Paez, Eduardo        9 Reagan               2:19.57    2:15.18          3  
       30.13  1:05.92  1:42.46  2:15.18                                    
 15 Stage, James        10 University           2:18.46    2:18.10          2  
       29.56  1:03.91  1:40.51  2:18.10                                    
 16 Vazquez, Jose       10 Reagan               2:19.75    2:19.13          1  
       30.96  1:07.10  1:44.69  2:19.13                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Mater Academy        1:48.40    1:49.55 q      
       26.25    54.94  1:22.34  1:49.55                                    
  2 Jessell, John             12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:44.00    1:49.73 q      
       25.93    54.20  1:22.52  1:49.73                                    
  3 Delgado, Erick            12 Chaminade            1:54.00    1:55.06 q      
       26.34    55.12  1:24.71  1:55.06                                    
  4 Evans, Drake              12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:56.95    1:56.81 q      
       26.97    55.80  1:26.47  1:56.81                                    
  5 Biondolillo, PJ           12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:51.26    1:56.87 q      
       27.20    56.86  1:26.65  1:56.87                                    
  6 Zislin, Michael           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:50.15    1:57.38 q      
       27.00    56.45  1:26.73  1:57.38                                    
  7 Perez, Alberto            11 Reagan                    NT    1:57.86 q      
       27.05    56.59  1:27.21  1:57.86                                    
  8 Alvarez, Andy             11 ARMC                 1:56.09    1:58.90 q      
       26.92    56.37  1:27.57  1:58.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Andrew            10 University           1:56.00    2:00.83 q      
       27.15    57.06  1:28.79  2:00.83                                    
 10 Basch, Sam                10 University           2:02.00    2:06.51 q      
       29.06  1:01.28  1:34.51  2:06.51                                    
 11 Holowicki, Justin          9 ARMC                 2:04.81    2:11.32 q      
       29.54  1:02.92  1:37.22  2:11.32                                    
 12 Juranovic, Gabriel        MS Firebirds            2:05.18    2:11.53 q      
       30.19  1:04.22  1:38.93  2:11.53                                    
 13 Diaz, Marcos               9 Firebirds            2:12.82    2:14.62 q      
       30.36  1:04.57  1:39.83  2:14.62                                    
 14 Stage, James              10 University           2:08.00    2:18.46 q      
       29.57  1:04.08  1:41.44  2:18.46                                    
 15 Paez, Eduardo              9 Reagan               2:14.00    2:19.57 q      
       30.99  1:07.63  1:45.79  2:19.57                                    
 16 Vazquez, Jose             10 Reagan               2:17.00    2:19.75 q      
       30.73  1:06.24  1:43.79  2:19.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bronca, Alex              10 AHPL                 2:23.77    2:21.72        
       31.88  1:07.69  1:45.91  2:21.72                                    
 18 Ram, Dustin               12 Spartans             2:17.47    2:22.07        
       31.88  1:06.86  1:45.13  2:22.07                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perez, Nicholas           10 ARMC                 2:19.60    2:22.50        
       32.20  1:07.45  1:44.49  2:22.50                                    
 20 Cohen, Alexis             12 Spartans             2:23.24    2:25.70        
       31.68  1:08.41  1:47.85  2:25.70                                    
 21 Prado, Jose               11 Reagan                    NT    2:28.87        
       31.64  1:08.56  1:48.74  2:28.87                                    
 22 Duarte, Allen             10 ARMC                 2:23.16    2:29.73        
       30.31  1:06.46  1:47.47  2:29.73                                    
 23 Hernandez, Joel           10 Spartans             2:29.63    2:30.01        
       31.41  1:08.32  1:49.03  2:30.01                                    
 24 Autry, Brian               9 Sagemont             2:16.00    2:30.43        
       32.90  1:10.07  1:51.24  2:30.43                                    
 25 Weiss, Dylan               6 University           2:22.00    2:34.37        
       34.75  1:14.16  1:54.74  2:34.37                                    
 26 Betzing, Steven           10 Chaminade            2:20.00    2:38.71        
       35.03  1:15.40  1:57.12  2:38.71                                    
 27 Gonzalez, Ian              9 Spartans             2:37.17    2:43.98        
       35.80  1:17.95  2:01.52  2:43.98                                    
 28 Bell, Shephard            10 AHPL                 2:49.33    2:44.15        
       33.50  1:13.10  1:58.19  2:44.15                                    
 29 D'Souza, Josh             10 AHPL                 3:05.00    2:50.64        
       32.73  1:13.62  2:02.45  2:50.64                                    
 30 Lubic, Jonathan           10 AHPL                 3:10.00    3:00.12        
       40.11  1:27.65  2:15.61  3:00.12                                    
 31 Tapanes, Daniel           12 Monsignor Pace       2:55.40    3:16.73        
       36.85  1:26.27  2:21.50  3:16.73                                    
 32 Solcer, Alex               9 Posnack Jewish       3:21.05    3:32.78        
       44.97  3:32.78                                                      
 33 Eppcohen, Kael             9 Firebirds                 NT    3:33.74        
                       2:37.37  3:33.74                                    
 -- Butensky, Welsey           9 Posnack Jewish       2:51.05         DQ        
       34.41  1:14.60  1:58.62       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Carolin  12 AHPL                 2:13.51    2:09.84         20  
       27.70  1:01.20  1:39.11  2:09.84                                    
  2 Ramirez, Emily       9 Monsignor Pace       2:17.73    2:10.52         17  
       27.95  1:01.53  1:40.62  2:10.52                                    
  3 Randolph, Courtney  11 AHPL                 2:15.56    2:11.70         16  
       29.24  1:03.20  1:41.86  2:11.70                                    
  4 Evans, Brooke       11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:15.67    2:13.02         15  
       28.76  1:02.74  1:42.82  2:13.02                                    
  5 Evans, Brittney     11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:18.62    2:14.45         14  
       29.74  1:04.13  1:43.43  2:14.45                                    
  6 Randolph, Jessica   8t AHPL                 2:19.62    2:16.85         13  
       30.98  1:06.52  1:45.89  2:16.85                                    
  7 Perez, Anel         MS Firebirds            2:19.49    2:18.93         12  
       30.43  1:06.43  1:47.15  2:18.93                                    
  8 Nork, Kristina       9 South FL Heat        2:21.65    2:19.03         11  
       30.99  1:08.79  1:47.81  2:19.03                                    
B - Final
  9 Bresnahan, Molly    11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:26.25    2:21.58          9  
       31.46  1:08.73  1:49.74  2:21.58                                    
 10 Yakymiw, Kelley     11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:24.17    2:21.78          7  
       32.45  1:09.03  1:50.86  2:21.78                                    
 11 Alonso, Melisa      11 Mater Academy        2:33.63    2:34.91          6  
       32.20  1:12.34  1:58.97  2:34.91                                    
 12 Vega, Chelsea        9 Chaminade            2:36.67    2:36.76          5  
       33.48  1:15.32  2:01.62  2:36.76                                    
 13 Larrosa, Sofia      MS Firebirds            2:41.68    2:36.89          4  
       36.48  1:15.92  2:02.33  2:36.89                                    
 14 Araque, Janet       MS Firebirds            2:42.23    2:37.65          3  
       34.10  1:16.02  2:01.05  2:37.65                                    
 15 Riviere, Veronica   10 ARMC                 2:41.49    2:41.95          2  
       37.41  1:18.96  2:06.07  2:41.95                                    
 16 Jordan, Andrea      12 Reagan               2:41.47    2:44.07          1  
       34.60  1:16.27  2:04.38  2:44.07                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       12 AHPL                 2:05.35    2:13.51 q      
       27.93  1:02.47  1:41.99  2:13.51                                    
  2 Randolph, Courtney        11 AHPL                 2:09.99    2:15.56 q      
       29.69  1:04.49  1:44.18  2:15.56                                    
  3 Evans, Brooke             11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.71    2:15.67 q      
       28.81  1:02.55  1:43.97  2:15.67                                    
  4 Ramirez, Emily             9 Monsignor Pace       2:11.18    2:17.73 q      
       29.32  1:04.67  1:45.86  2:17.73                                    
  5 Evans, Brittney           11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:15.72    2:18.62 q      
       29.86  1:05.30  1:45.93  2:18.62                                    
  6 Perez, Anel               MS Firebirds            2:13.76    2:19.49 q      
       30.38  1:05.97  1:46.67  2:19.49                                    
  7 Randolph, Jessica         8t AHPL                 2:11.93    2:19.62 q      
       30.52  1:06.59  1:47.51  2:19.62                                    
  8 Nork, Kristina             9 South FL Heat        2:20.99    2:21.65 q      
       31.51  1:09.46  1:49.17  2:21.65                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yakymiw, Kelley           11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:23.39    2:24.17 q      
       32.42  1:09.10  1:52.02  2:24.17                                    
 10 Bresnahan, Molly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:21.30    2:26.25 q      
       31.31  1:09.51  1:51.86  2:26.25                                    
 11 Alonso, Melisa            11 Mater Academy        2:35.30    2:33.63 q      
       31.30  1:11.60  1:57.86  2:33.63                                    
 12 Vega, Chelsea              9 Chaminade            2:33.00    2:36.67 q      
       32.39  1:14.07  2:00.39  2:36.67                                    
 13 Jordan, Andrea            12 Reagan               2:45.00    2:41.47 q      
       34.74  1:15.95  2:04.13  2:41.47                                    
 14 Riviere, Veronica         10 ARMC                 2:32.19    2:41.49 q      
       37.63  1:19.47  2:06.27  2:41.49                                    
 15 Larrosa, Sofia            MS Firebirds            2:42.45    2:41.68 q      
       36.94  1:16.74  2:06.52  2:41.68                                    
 16 Araque, Janet             MS Firebirds            2:29.20    2:42.23 q      
       34.12  1:17.52  2:04.23  2:42.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Balladin, Greer           10 Monsignor Pace       2:38.80    2:48.16        
       37.29  1:20.99  2:09.24  2:48.16                                    
 18 Betancur, Laura            9 ARMC                 2:43.80    2:50.63        
       37.49  1:21.80  2:12.96  2:50.63                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pacitti, Alexandra        6t AHPL                 2:50.90    2:51.93        
       38.06  1:22.21  2:14.00  2:51.93                                    
 20 Fraiman, Aviv             10 Posnack Jewish       2:47.02    2:53.66        
       35.46  1:20.19  2:10.52  2:53.66                                    
 21 Sausuta, Leor              7 University           2:52.00    2:54.67        
       39.61  1:24.79  2:17.23  2:54.67                                    
 22 Jeong, Tiffany            10 ARMC                 2:50.90    2:55.74        
       41.70  1:26.54  2:17.96  2:55.74                                    
 23 Knapp, Hadley              8 University           2:56.00    3:07.04        
       40.88  1:30.07  2:23.91  3:07.04                                    
 24 Weldon, Raeme             11 University           3:02.00    3:07.58        
       38.44  1:24.40  2:24.72  3:07.58                                    
 25 Mila, Miranda              9 ARMC                 2:54.02    3:08.30        
       44.65  1:32.30  2:26.95  3:08.30                                    
 26 Gross, Haley               9 University           2:56.00    3:12.36        
       38.01  1:29.76  2:29.90  3:12.36                                    
 27 Diaferia, Daniella        12 Reagan               3:00.00    3:21.58        
       48.04  1:38.78  2:37.26  3:21.58                                    
 -- Izquierdo, Paloma         MS Firebirds                 NT         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moore, Les          11 AHPL                 2:03.20    2:00.39         20  
       26.16    57.23  1:32.88  2:00.39                                    
  2 Serra, Jose          9 AHPL                 2:13.00    2:05.41         17  
       27.60  1:00.02  1:36.02  2:05.41                                    
  3 Valencia, Ivan      12 Mater Academy        2:10.86    2:05.73         16  
       28.04  1:01.85  1:38.02  2:05.73                                    
  4 Torres, Luke         9 AHPL                 2:08.54    2:06.94         15  
       27.66  1:01.32  1:37.63  2:06.94                                    
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan      9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:13.53    2:07.21         14  
       28.38  1:02.29  1:38.11  2:07.21                                    
  6 Zielinski, Matt     10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.35    2:12.27         13  
       28.13  1:01.78  1:40.15  2:12.27                                    
  7 Grockowski, Jeffre  12 AHPL                 2:15.77    2:12.74         12  
       28.51  1:03.15  1:40.86  2:12.74                                    
  8 Nichols, Bobby       9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:20.18    2:17.67         11  
       29.78  1:05.26  1:47.68  2:17.67                                    
B - Final
  9 Grahl, Devon        11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:24.88    2:20.12          9  
       30.09  1:05.59  1:46.20  2:20.12                                    
 10 Jordan, Ulises      10 Reagan               2:25.18    2:26.01          7  
       30.86  1:09.20  1:52.21  2:26.01                                    
 11 Lapscher, Yoel       9 Posnack Jewish       2:23.77    2:27.83          6  
       30.17  1:08.36  1:54.81  2:27.83                                    
 12 Kennedy, Tommy      11 ARMC                 2:28.25    2:29.43          5  
       31.43  1:11.80  1:56.27  2:29.43                                    
 13 Keegan, Daniel       9 ARMC                 2:32.48    2:30.14          4  
       31.70  1:09.05  1:54.74  2:30.14                                    
 14 Kappas, Zacchary    10 Spartans             2:32.93    2:30.82          3  
       32.59  1:12.81  1:57.54  2:30.82                                    
 15 Sherman, Joshua     10 University           2:37.52    2:34.23          2  
       35.36  1:14.99  1:58.82  2:34.23                                    
 -- Parfayonov, Alosha  10 Chaminade            2:35.10         DQ        
       34.83  1:12.74  2:00.63       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Les                11 AHPL                 1:58.67    2:03.20 q      
       26.41    58.28  1:35.28  2:03.20                                    
  2 Torres, Luke               9 AHPL                 2:08.30    2:08.54 q      
       27.61  1:01.59  1:38.39  2:08.54                                    
  3 Valencia, Ivan            12 Mater Academy        2:07.75    2:10.86 q      
       28.56  1:03.04  1:41.25  2:10.86                                    
  4 Serra, Jose                9 AHPL                 2:04.76    2:13.00 q      
       28.77  1:02.68  1:41.53  2:13.00                                    
  5 Rosenbaum, Ryan            9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:04.26    2:13.53 q      
       28.68  1:03.33  1:41.93  2:13.53                                    
  6 Grockowski, Jeffrey       12 AHPL                 2:11.61    2:15.77 q      
       29.20  1:04.39  1:43.74  2:15.77                                    
  7 Zielinski, Matt           10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:08.13    2:16.35 q      
       29.36  1:03.50  1:42.84  2:16.35                                    
  8 Nichols, Bobby             9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:21.27    2:20.18 q      
       29.95  1:06.44  1:49.80  2:20.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lapscher, Yoel             9 Posnack Jewish       2:20.20    2:23.77 q      
       29.85  1:06.69  1:51.18  2:23.77                                    
 10 Grahl, Devon              11 Cardinal Gibbons          NT    2:24.88 q      
       30.31  1:05.98  1:48.71  2:24.88                                    
 11 Jordan, Ulises            10 Reagan               2:22.00    2:25.18 q      
       30.09  1:07.40  1:51.14  2:25.18                                    
 12 Kennedy, Tommy            11 ARMC                 2:23.96    2:28.25 q      
       31.10  1:10.44  1:53.64  2:28.25                                    
 13 Keegan, Daniel             9 ARMC                 2:34.57    2:32.48 q      
       30.77  1:08.59  1:55.24  2:32.48                                    
 14 Kappas, Zacchary          10 Spartans             2:26.83    2:32.93 q      
       32.91  1:12.29  1:57.16  2:32.93                                    
 15 Parfayonov, Alosha        10 Chaminade            2:28.90    2:35.10 q      
       33.82  1:10.83  1:58.11  2:35.10                                    
 16 Sherman, Joshua           10 University           2:26.00    2:37.52 q      
       34.77  1:14.16  2:00.02  2:37.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rey, Tomas                 9 University           2:35.00    2:40.26        
       32.99  1:13.29  2:03.41  2:40.26                                    
 18 Lyn, Matt                  6 University           2:37.00    2:43.81        
       34.84  1:17.36  2:08.43  2:43.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zaldwondo, Andres          9 University           2:35.00    2:45.05        
       34.46  1:15.99  2:05.71  2:45.05                                    
 20 Fifelski, Alexander        6 South FL Heat        2:35.32    2:46.63        
       34.04  1:15.83  2:07.35  2:46.63                                    
 21 Rodriguez, Daniel         12 Reagan                    NT    2:49.97        
       31.62  1:16.28  2:06.46  2:49.97                                    
 22 Butensky, Jeffrey         11 Posnack Jewish       2:48.50    2:50.90        
       37.32  1:18.74  2:10.72  2:50.90                                    
 23 Zeichner, Nicholas         6 Doctors Charter           NT    2:57.05        
       41.56  1:26.93  2:18.26  2:57.05                                    
 -- Litter, David              6 Doctors Charter           NT         DQ        
       57.62  1:56.51  2:57.75       DQ                                    
 -- Gonzalez, Pedro           11 Reagan               2:25.00         DQ        
       36.74  1:25.19  2:26.32       DQ                                    
 -- Cano, Francisco           12 Reagan               3:08.00         DQ        
       38.23  1:25.77  2:19.57       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa     11 AHPL                   25.31      24.20 AA-C    20  
  2 Sutton, Alex        11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.65      24.56         17  
  3 Pigot, Chinyere     10 Firebirds              25.32      25.11         16  
  4 Banks, Dania        10 AHPL                   26.94      26.63         15  
  5 Folz, Marisa        11 Cardinal Gibbons       26.86      26.81         14  
  6 Ledesma, Lorena     10 Cardinal Gibbons       26.26      26.93         13  
  7 McCarver, Morgan     9 Cardinal Gibbons       26.46      26.98         12  
  8 Kohl, Victoria       9 University             27.10      27.18         11  
B - Final
  9 Fifelski, Alexis    12 South FL Heat          28.60      27.83          9  
 10 Fifelski, Natasha    8 South FL Heat          28.00      27.87          7  
 11 Vallejo, Kristin    12 ARMC                   29.12      29.05          6  
 12 Chiang, Grace       12 University             28.58      29.11          5  
 13 Halpryn, Samantha    9 Spartans               29.18      30.05          4  
 14 Pettingell, Elena    8 South FL Heat          31.15      30.28          3  
 15 Serpa, Fernanda      9 AHPL                   31.00      31.18          2  
 -- Bayardelle, Christ  10 ARMC                   30.51         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.46      24.65 q      
  2 Cooper, Melissa           11 AHPL                   24.11      25.31 q      
  3 Pigot, Chinyere           10 Firebirds              24.76      25.32 q      
  4 Ledesma, Lorena           10 Cardinal Gibbons       26.68      26.26 q      
  5 McCarver, Morgan           9 Cardinal Gibbons       26.54      26.46 q      
  6 Folz, Marisa              11 Cardinal Gibbons       26.19      26.86 q      
  7 Banks, Dania              10 AHPL                   26.44      26.94 q      
  8 Kohl, Victoria             9 University             25.90      27.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fifelski, Natasha          8 South FL Heat          26.55      28.00 q      
 10 Chiang, Grace             12 University             26.99      28.58 q      
 11 Fifelski, Alexis          12 South FL Heat          26.21      28.60 q      
 12 Vallejo, Kristin          12 ARMC                   28.68      29.12 q      
 13 Halpryn, Samantha          9 Spartans               28.47      29.18 q      
 14 Bayardelle, Christina     10 ARMC                   28.82      30.51 q      
 15 Serpa, Fernanda            9 AHPL                   30.00      31.00 q      
 16 Pettingell, Elena          8 South FL Heat          29.89      31.15 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mehaber, Alana             7 Spartans               31.22      31.40        
 18 Rutland, Brianna          12 University             30.75      32.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Torres, Isabella          10 Chaminade              30.00      32.07        
 20 Milanes, Gabriella        10 Monsignor Pace         29.27      32.15        
 21 Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy       9 ARMC                   31.42      32.42        
 22 Halpryn, Nicole            7 Spartans               32.60      32.44        
 23 Escuage, Rebekah           9 South FL Heat          32.50      32.62        
 24 Chaviano, Christina       11 ARMC                   32.50      32.88        
 25 Sichler, Victoria          7 University             31.00      33.11        
 26 Farall, Rut                9 Reagan                 35.00      33.16        
 27 Tabbara, Marina            7 Spartans               34.50      33.54        
 28 Crawford, Kaitlin         8t AHPL                   33.60      33.88        
 29 Frank, Rachel              9 Posnack Jewish         32.90      35.04        
 29 Wenkart, Atlantis          8 Posnack Jewish         34.99      35.04        
 31 Milan, Teresa             10 Reagan                 35.00      35.26        
 32 Salazar, Nina              9 Doctors Charter           NT      35.61        
 33 Fernandez, Erika          11 Monsignor Pace         35.70      35.67        
 34 Breslin, Erin             12 Monsignor Pace         34.50      36.56        
 35 Riccobono, Nicole         12 Monsignor Pace         34.50      36.88        
 36 Cabrera, Luby              9 Firebirds                 NT      37.02        
 37 Meza, Katherine           11 Mater Academy          36.12      37.33        
 38 Lievano, Stephanie        12 Doctors Charter           NT      39.03        
 39 Castillo, Natalia          8 Sagemont               36.00      40.21        
 40 Flores, Danina             9 Doctors Charter           NT      40.94        
 41 Halter, Chelsea           10 Doctors Charter           NT      41.34        
 42 Vasquez, Laura            11 Mater Academy          42.40      42.69        
 43 Gonzalez, Elsa             7 Sagemont               44.16      42.96        
 44 Vaquerano, Michelle       11 Mater Academy          46.23      44.84        
 45 Echegoyen, Nadia           9 Firebirds                 NT      45.67        
 46 Friman, Erika              9 Firebirds                 NT      50.95        
 47 Mauer, Melissa             6 Posnack Jewish         52.29      56.06        
 -- Ridge, Amy                 9 Chaminade              33.00         DQ        
 -- Morales, Irene            11 Mater Academy          45.10         DQ        
 -- Guerrero, Jaymee           9 Chaminade              31.00         DQ        
 -- Fernandez, Valeria         8 Sagemont               34.21         DQ        
 -- Fonrouge, Gabrielle       11 Chaminade              31.00         NS        
 -- Paul-Hus, Kaitlin          6 Sagemont               42.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spas, Daniel        8t AHPL                   22.91      22.48         20  
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter   12 Cardinal Gibbons       22.92      22.52         17  
  3 Cekli, Berk         12 Cardinal Gibbons       23.77      24.31         16  
  4 Montano, Michael    12 ARMC                   24.31      24.35         15  
  5 Zenga, Domenic      12 Cardinal Gibbons       24.47      24.41         14  
  6 Burke, CJ           11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.92      24.43         13  
  7 Zarrabeitia, Josh    9 Doctors Charter        24.40      24.47         12  
 -- Hebra, Eric         12 ARMC                   25.08         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Ritfeld, Thierry    12 ARMC                   25.63      24.99          9  
 10 Robinson, Garrett   11 University             25.24      25.35          7  
 11 Knight, Alex        12 Spartans               26.21      25.60          6  
 12 Wenkart, Sean       12 Posnack Jewish         26.03      25.89          5  
 13 Mandelberg, Scott    9 AHPL                   25.68      26.10          4  
 14 Escalante, Carlos   11 AHPL                   26.52      26.31          3  
 15 Lechter, Adrian     12 University             26.11      27.88          2  
 16 Broeker, Tyler      12 Spartans               26.01      28.13          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spas, Daniel              8t AHPL                   22.03      22.91 q      
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter         12 Cardinal Gibbons       22.17      22.92 q      
  3 Cekli, Berk               12 Cardinal Gibbons       23.78      23.77 q      
  4 Montano, Michael          12 ARMC                   24.14      24.31 q      
  5 Zarrabeitia, Josh          9 Doctors Charter           NT      24.40 q      
  6 Zenga, Domenic            12 Cardinal Gibbons       24.14      24.47 q      
  7 Burke, CJ                 11 Cardinal Gibbons       24.60      24.92 q      
  8 Hebra, Eric               12 ARMC                   25.05      25.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Garrett         11 University             25.78      25.24 q      
 10 Ritfeld, Thierry          12 ARMC                   24.96      25.63 q      
 11 Mandelberg, Scott          9 AHPL                   25.92      25.68 q      
 12 Broeker, Tyler            12 Spartans               24.76      26.01 q      
 13 Wenkart, Sean             12 Posnack Jewish         25.09      26.03 q      
 14 Lechter, Adrian           12 University             25.23      26.11 q      
 15 Knight, Alex              12 Spartans               24.53      26.21 q      
 16 Escalante, Carlos         11 AHPL                   26.70      26.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grenet, Matthew           MS Firebirds              25.40      26.61        
 18 Farall, Heber             12 Reagan                 26.53      26.75        
 18 Ghitelman, Jaime          11 University             25.52      26.75        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Katz, Albert               9 Spartans               26.23      26.85        
 21 Larson, Parker            12 ARMC                   27.14      27.12        
 22 Choopani, Eric            11 Chaminade              27.70      27.73        
 23 Gonzalez, David           12 Monsignor Pace         28.50      27.91        
 24 Barrios, Pedro             9 Firebirds              27.83      28.00        
 25 Hernandez, Jonathan       12 Monsignor Pace         27.88      28.13        
 26 Nelson, Scott             11 University             26.90      28.71        
 27 Ittah, Nico               12 Posnack Jewish         28.90      28.77        
 28 Benarroch, Gabriel         9 Spartans               27.75      28.80        
 29 Garatti, Joseph           10 Posnack Jewish         27.50      29.20        
 30 Roberts, Mathias          11 Sagemont               28.41      29.53        
 31 Perez, Homero              9 Firebirds              29.50      30.09        
 32 Gonzalez, Victor          10 Monsignor Pace         29.50      30.80        
 33 Saenz, Jesus              11 Mater Academy          29.70      30.82        
 34 Fernandez, Bruno          12 Reagan                    NT      31.61        
 35 Rodriguez, Julian         10 Doctors Charter           NT      31.63        
 36 Fialko, Douglas           10 Chaminade              27.70      32.19        
 37 Clayborne, Kyle           10 AHPL                   30.89      33.00        
 38 Frank, Carey              12 Posnack Jewish         32.00      33.50        
 39 Reyes, Israel             11 Mater Academy          35.80      33.96        
 40 Davis, George             11 Doctors Charter           NT      34.17        
 41 Hazen, Chad               11 Chaminade              30.00      34.30        
 42 Abreu, Nick               10 Doctors Charter           NT      34.85        
 43 Letona, Carlos            MS Firebirds              32.00      35.54        
 44 Ongini, Estaban           10 Monsignor Pace         30.50      35.64        
 45 Santacruz, Jordan         10 Reagan                 41.00      38.36        
 46 Mago, Jesus                9 Reagan                 42.10      38.57        
 -- Sudman, Alexander         10 Chaminade              31.00         DQ        
 -- Reyes, Adrian              9 Mater Academy          40.20         DQ        
 -- Tassini, Guido            12 Sagemont               27.51         DQ        
 
Event 8S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Ghitelman, Jaime          11 University                NT      26.30        
  2 Farall, Heber             12 Reagan                    NT      26.59        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sterman, Christina  12 AHPL                  379.75     444.25         20  
  2 Stage, Wallace       7 University                NT     333.80         17  
  3 Taravella, Tori     11 Cardinal Gibbons      176.30     299.20         16  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Micheal     10 AHPL                  438.60     524.10         20  
  2 Sager, David        10 University                NT     413.60         17  
  3 Toomey, John        10 Cardinal Gibbons      260.10     387.30         16  
  4 Laurence, Zach       8 University                NT     381.55         15  
  5 Markman, Lyle        7 University                NT     303.65         14  
  6 Wilkinson, Christi  12 Cardinal Gibbons      182.00     254.70         13  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramirez, Emily       9 Monsignor Pace       1:01.53      57.17 AA-A    20  
       27.40    57.17                                                      
  2 Kuczynski, Carolin  12 AHPL                   59.89      57.53 AA-C    17  
       27.51    57.53                                                      
  3 Bouthillier, Chant   9 AHPL                 1:03.84    1:03.26         16  
       29.94  1:03.26                                                      
  4 Moreno, Melissa     11 Firebirds            1:03.93    1:04.25         15  
       29.85  1:04.25                                                      
  5 Alonso, Melisa      11 Mater Academy        1:06.03    1:07.42         14  
       31.58  1:07.42                                                      
  6 Robinson, Krissa     7 University           1:08.80    1:07.78         13  
       32.05  1:07.78                                                      
  7 Folz, Marisa        11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.34    1:07.96         12  
       31.18  1:07.96                                                      
  8 Withum, Kimberly    12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.49    1:12.54         11  
       33.36  1:12.54                                                      
B - Final
  9 Montana, Natalia    10 Reagan               1:10.22    1:10.41          9  
       31.29  1:10.41                                                      
 10 Vallejo, Kristin    12 ARMC                 1:13.09    1:11.55          7  
       32.83  1:11.55                                                      
 11 Gomes, Krista       8t AHPL                 1:13.42    1:11.78          6  
       32.89  1:11.78                                                      
 12 Khoury, Kelly       MS Firebirds            1:13.21    1:13.47          5  
       33.59  1:13.47                                                      
 13 Crist, Brook         9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:12.93    1:14.50          4  
       33.68  1:14.50                                                      
 14 Digioia, Kristen    12 ARMC                 1:13.91    1:14.78          3  
       34.49  1:14.78                                                      
 15 Vega, Chelsea        9 Chaminade            1:12.62    1:15.54          2  
       34.18  1:15.54                                                      
 16 Fifelski, Alexis    12 South FL Heat        1:14.73    1:21.12          1  
       35.98  1:21.12                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       12 AHPL                   55.08      59.89 q      
       28.49    59.89                                                      
  2 Ramirez, Emily             9 Monsignor Pace         57.35    1:01.53 q      
       28.88  1:01.53                                                      
  3 Bouthillier, Chantal       9 AHPL                 1:02.07    1:03.84 q      
       29.78  1:03.84                                                      
  4 Moreno, Melissa           11 Firebirds            1:00.88    1:03.93 q      
       30.05  1:03.93                                                      
  5 Alonso, Melisa            11 Mater Academy        1:11.50    1:06.03 q      
       31.05  1:06.03                                                      
  6 Folz, Marisa              11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.27    1:06.34 q      
       30.18  1:06.34                                                      
  7 Robinson, Krissa           7 University           1:07.00    1:08.80 q      
       31.81  1:08.80                                                      
  8 Withum, Kimberly          12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.84    1:09.49 q      
       32.52  1:09.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montana, Natalia          10 Reagan               1:08.00    1:10.22 q      
       31.15  1:10.22                                                      
 10 Vega, Chelsea              9 Chaminade            1:10.00    1:12.62 q      
       33.07  1:12.62                                                      
 11 Crist, Brook               9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:17.35    1:12.93 q      
       32.75  1:12.93                                                      
 12 Vallejo, Kristin          12 ARMC                 1:11.37    1:13.09 q      
       32.51  1:13.09                                                      
 13 Khoury, Kelly             MS Firebirds            1:09.85    1:13.21 q      
       33.59  1:13.21                                                      
 14 Gomes, Krista             8t AHPL                 1:12.46    1:13.42 q      
       34.01  1:13.42                                                      
 15 Digioia, Kristen          12 ARMC                 1:13.24    1:13.91 q      
       33.98  1:13.91                                                      
 16 Fifelski, Alexis          12 South FL Heat        1:08.50    1:14.73 q      
       34.00  1:14.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herbert, Sierra            9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:13.46    1:15.20        
       34.73  1:15.20                                                      
 18 Araque, Janet             MS Firebirds            1:10.00    1:16.61        
       35.72  1:16.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Lilian          11 AHPL                 1:11.18    1:17.88        
       35.58  1:17.88                                                      
 20 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Firebirds            1:10.00    1:20.65        
       35.86  1:20.65                                                      
 21 Green, Amy                 9 Spartans             1:16.98    1:23.70        
       38.12  1:23.70                                                      
 22 Gross, Haley               9 University           1:22.00    1:25.30        
       37.61  1:25.30                                                      
 23 Weldon, Raeme             11 University           1:29.00    1:25.91        
       37.44  1:25.91                                                      
 24 Sausuta, Leor              7 University           1:24.00    1:27.69        
       41.73  1:27.69                                                      
 25 Silva, Katherine          11 Chaminade            1:11.00    1:29.10        
       38.15  1:29.10                                                      
 26 MACKENZIE, Stephanie       6 Spartans             1:20.00    1:31.09        
       39.64  1:31.09                                                      
 27 Sklar, Auggie             10 Sagemont             1:27.83    1:32.97        
       43.06  1:32.97                                                      
 28 Rodriguez, Monica         10 ARMC                 1:45.75    1:49.42        
       48.71  1:49.42                                                      
 29 D'Amico, Allison          11 Reagan               2:03.00    2:14.15        
     1:01.51  2:14.15                                                      
 -- Zimin, Anat                9 Posnack Jewish         58.10         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sequera, Juan       10 Reagan                 54.58      52.74         20  
       25.15    52.74                                                      
  2 Moore, Les          11 AHPL                   54.92      54.10         17  
       25.44    54.10                                                      
  3 Alaskari, Yousif     9 AHPL                   59.77      55.35         16  
       25.76    55.35                                                      
  4 Pigot, Diguan        9 Firebirds            1:00.82      59.86         15  
       27.65    59.86                                                      
  5 Ferriero, Patryck   11 Spartans             1:01.80      59.99         14  
       28.20    59.99                                                      
  6 Marino, Michael     11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.67    1:00.44         13  
       27.81  1:00.44                                                      
  7 Cekli, Berk         12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.53    1:00.58         12  
       27.57  1:00.58                                                      
  8 Gonzalez, Jose      10 Reagan               1:00.60    1:01.68         11  
       28.40  1:01.68                                                      
B - Final
  9 Burke, CJ           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.46    1:02.42          9  
       29.48  1:02.42                                                      
 10 Zarrabeitia, Josh    9 Doctors Charter      1:02.88    1:02.70          7  
       29.04  1:02.70                                                      
 11 Nolting, Lukas      12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.19    1:03.01          6  
       28.86  1:03.01                                                      
 12 Simon, Julio        11 Monsignor Pace       1:02.99    1:04.07          5  
       29.54  1:04.07                                                      
 13 Al-Musallam, Ali    12 AHPL                 1:03.93    1:04.59          4  
       29.62  1:04.59                                                      
 14 Ianotti, Mateo       9 Reagan               1:03.45    1:04.70          3  
       29.53  1:04.70                                                      
 15 Juranovic, Gabriel  MS Firebirds            1:06.10    1:07.32          2  
       31.70  1:07.32                                                      
 16 Lapscher, Yoel       9 Posnack Jewish       1:05.96    1:08.06          1  
       30.38  1:08.06                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sequera, Juan             10 Reagan                 59.00      54.58 q      
       25.79    54.58                                                      
  2 Moore, Les                11 AHPL                   52.49      54.92 q      
       25.80    54.92                                                      
  3 Alaskari, Yousif           9 AHPL                   54.07      59.77 q      
       27.61    59.77                                                      
  4 Gonzalez, Jose            10 Reagan               1:02.17    1:00.60 q      
       27.66  1:00.60                                                      
  5 Pigot, Diguan              9 Firebirds              56.52    1:00.82 q      
       28.30  1:00.82                                                      
  6 Marino, Michael           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.61    1:01.67 q      
       28.29  1:01.67                                                      
  7 Ferriero, Patryck         11 Spartans               59.71    1:01.80 q      
       28.85  1:01.80                                                      
  8 Cekli, Berk               12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.11    1:02.53 q      
       27.87  1:02.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zarrabeitia, Josh          9 Doctors Charter           NT    1:02.88 q      
       29.42  1:02.88                                                      
 10 Simon, Julio              11 Monsignor Pace       1:01.01    1:02.99 q      
       28.93  1:02.99                                                      
 11 Ianotti, Mateo             9 Reagan               1:12.00    1:03.45 q      
       29.34  1:03.45                                                      
 12 Al-Musallam, Ali          12 AHPL                 1:03.58    1:03.93 q      
       29.19  1:03.93                                                      
 13 Nolting, Lukas            12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.27    1:04.19 q      
       29.52  1:04.19                                                      
 14 Burke, CJ                 11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.67    1:04.46 q      
       29.57  1:04.46                                                      
 15 Lapscher, Yoel             9 Posnack Jewish       1:03.19    1:05.96 q      
       29.96  1:05.96                                                      
 16 Juranovic, Gabriel        MS Firebirds            1:04.81    1:06.10 q      
       31.70  1:06.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Basch, Sam                10 University           1:03.00    1:06.81        
       31.34  1:06.81                                                      
 18 Gillig, Charles           11 University           1:06.00    1:08.28        
       30.33  1:08.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valderama, Mark           11 ARMC                 1:10.73    1:10.08        
       31.57  1:10.08                                                      
 20 Diaz, Marcos               9 Firebirds            1:10.27    1:10.89        
       32.97  1:10.89                                                      
 21 Gomez, Mathew             12 Monsignor Pace       1:13.50    1:12.86        
       32.86  1:12.86                                                      
 22 Rodriguez, Luis           11 ARMC                 1:12.56    1:13.47        
       33.89  1:13.47                                                      
 23 Prado, Ruben              12 Reagan               1:30.00    1:13.78        
       32.60  1:13.78                                                      
 24 Ghannoum, Omar            11 AHPL                 1:08.02    1:13.96        
       32.53  1:13.96                                                      
 25 Brody, Alex                9 Spartans             1:11.80    1:14.44        
       32.65  1:14.44                                                      
 26 Tassini, Guido            12 Sagemont             1:16.09    1:17.59        
       33.66  1:17.59                                                      
 27 Jamaloodeen, Raza          9 Chaminade            1:18.20    1:18.19        
       34.33  1:18.19                                                      
 28 Yang, Chris               10 University           1:07.00    1:20.96        
       33.40  1:20.96                                                      
 -- Huertas, Samuel           12 University           1:02.00         DQ        
       29.12       DQ                                                      
 -- Vaca-Gitierrez, O'Niel     6 Doctors Charter           NT         DQ        
       48.27       DQ                                                      
 -- Rodriguez, Mario          12 ARMC                 1:17.83         DQ        
       36.18       DQ                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutton, Alex        11 Cardinal Gibbons       55.24      55.22         20  
       26.50    55.22                                                      
  2 Pigot, Chinyere     10 Firebirds              57.04      55.58         17  
       27.00    55.58                                                      
  3 Milano, Deidre       9 Cardinal Gibbons       58.22      57.07         16  
       27.60    57.07                                                      
  4 Fraiman, Sivan       8 Posnack Jewish         57.76      57.74         15  
       27.48    57.74                                                      
  5 McCarver, Morgan     9 Cardinal Gibbons       58.45      58.72         14  
       28.71    58.72                                                      
  6 Hatcher, Ashley     10 Spartans               59.36      59.10         13  
       28.46    59.10                                                      
  7 Ledesma, Lorena     10 Cardinal Gibbons       59.84      59.40         12  
       28.61    59.40                                                      
  8 Fifelski, Natasha    8 South FL Heat        1:02.47    1:01.89         11  
       29.72  1:01.89                                                      
B - Final
  9 Arango, Ana         MS Firebirds            1:03.06    1:02.96          9  
       29.99  1:02.96                                                      
 10 Halpryn, Samantha    9 Spartans             1:03.69    1:04.44          7  
       31.55  1:04.44                                                      
 11 Mattei, Nisbeth     11 Mater Academy        1:04.71    1:06.18          6  
       31.46  1:06.18                                                      
 12 Whitmer, Courtney    9 South FL Heat        1:09.18    1:07.63          5  
       32.29  1:07.63                                                      
 13 Mirkin, Camila      10 Sagemont             1:10.74    1:07.94          4  
       32.58  1:07.94                                                      
 14 Bayardelle, Christ  10 ARMC                 1:08.60    1:08.06          3  
       31.90  1:08.06                                                      
 15 Chiang, Grace       12 University           1:07.10    1:08.78          2  
       32.34  1:08.78                                                      
 16 Gavaghen, Colleen   11 AHPL                 1:09.59    1:09.60          1  
       34.30  1:09.60                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Alex              11 Cardinal Gibbons       54.13      55.24 q      
       26.46    55.24                                                      
  2 Pigot, Chinyere           10 Firebirds              54.63      57.04 q      
       27.22    57.04                                                      
  3 Fraiman, Sivan             8 Posnack Jewish         56.59      57.76 q      
       27.74    57.76                                                      
  4 Milano, Deidre             9 Cardinal Gibbons       56.44      58.22 q      
       28.01    58.22                                                      
  5 McCarver, Morgan           9 Cardinal Gibbons       58.15      58.45 q      
       28.81    58.45                                                      
  6 Hatcher, Ashley           10 Spartans               59.32      59.36 q      
       28.09    59.36                                                      
  7 Ledesma, Lorena           10 Cardinal Gibbons       58.16      59.84 q      
       28.69    59.84                                                      
  8 Fifelski, Natasha          8 South FL Heat        1:00.56    1:02.47 q      
       29.50  1:02.47                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arango, Ana               MS Firebirds            1:01.04    1:03.06 q      
       29.70  1:03.06                                                      
 10 Halpryn, Samantha          9 Spartans             1:01.30    1:03.69 q      
       31.11  1:03.69                                                      
 11 Mattei, Nisbeth           11 Mater Academy        1:07.00    1:04.71 q      
       30.87  1:04.71                                                      
 12 Chiang, Grace             12 University           1:02.00    1:07.10 q      
       30.42  1:07.10                                                      
 13 Bayardelle, Christina     10 ARMC                 1:05.48    1:08.60 q      
       31.85  1:08.60                                                      
 14 Whitmer, Courtney          9 South FL Heat        1:06.30    1:09.18 q      
       33.20  1:09.18                                                      
 15 Gavaghen, Colleen         11 AHPL                 1:06.44    1:09.59 q      
       33.44  1:09.59                                                      
 16 Mirkin, Camila            10 Sagemont             1:07.00    1:10.74 q      
       32.60  1:10.74                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Milanes, Gabriella        10 Monsignor Pace       1:07.27    1:12.05        
       34.19  1:12.05                                                      
 18 Halpryn, Nicole            7 Spartans             1:08.56    1:12.20        
       34.40  1:12.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wenkart, Atlantis          8 Posnack Jewish       1:36.59    1:12.74        
       35.22  1:12.74                                                      
 20 Chaviano, Christina       11 ARMC                 1:13.40    1:13.02        
       33.63  1:13.02                                                      
 21 Obermeyer, Laura           9 Spartans             1:09.58    1:13.48        
 22 Serrato, Chrissy           7 University           1:10.00    1:13.98        
       35.60  1:13.98                                                      
 23 Abreu, Julia               7 Sagemont             1:11.21    1:14.09        
       34.39  1:14.09                                                      
 24 Rutland, Brianna          12 University           1:11.00    1:14.46        
       34.73  1:14.46                                                      
 25 Sichler, Victoria          7 University           1:10.00    1:16.34        
       35.50  1:16.34                                                      
 26 Betancourt, Catherine     11 ARMC                 1:15.61    1:18.21        
       35.64  1:18.21                                                      
 27 Morris, Alexis            6t AHPL                 1:16.90    1:18.25        
       36.16  1:18.25                                                      
 28 Lima, Angelique           11 ARMC                 1:21.00    1:19.64        
       37.47  1:19.64                                                      
 29 Lodato, Zoe               7t AHPL                 1:18.03    1:19.92        
       36.56  1:19.92                                                      
 30 Banks, Gianna             7t AHPL                 1:20.00    1:20.25        
       37.20  1:20.25                                                      
 31 Tino, Veronica            11 Monsignor Pace       1:23.40    1:21.92        
       39.31  1:21.92                                                      
 32 Frank, Rachel              9 Posnack Jewish       1:20.02    1:22.39        
       39.63  1:22.39                                                      
 33 Holguin, Melissa          10 Reagan               1:25.00    1:23.18        
       38.04  1:23.18                                                      
 34 Salazar, Nina              9 Doctors Charter           NT    1:23.40        
       39.26  1:23.40                                                      
 35 Friman, Karina            12 Firebirds            1:22.26    1:24.04        
       40.55  1:24.04                                                      
 36 Milan, Teresa             10 Reagan               1:25.00    1:25.02        
       39.42  1:25.02                                                      
 37 Chalco, Whitney           11 Firebirds            1:31.98    1:26.23        
       40.18  1:26.23                                                      
 38 Lievano, Katherine         9 Doctors Charter           NT    1:27.36        
       40.96  1:27.36                                                      
 39 Nieves, Krystal           10 Monsignor Pace       1:28.50    1:29.62        
       44.51  1:29.62                                                      
 40 Cruz, Adriana             10 Monsignor Pace       1:25.90    1:30.91        
       42.74  1:30.91                                                      
 41 Arteta, Elena             10 Doctors Charter           NT    1:33.51        
       42.54  1:33.51                                                      
 42 Halter, Chelsea           10 Doctors Charter           NT    1:33.70        
       44.32  1:33.70                                                      
 43 Sumkin, Julia              8 Posnack Jewish       1:33.50    1:37.94        
       45.15  1:37.94                                                      
 -- Castillo, Natalia          8 Sagemont             1:31.10         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spas, Daniel        8t AHPL                   50.03      49.11         20  
       23.68    49.11                                                      
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter   12 Cardinal Gibbons       50.37      49.83         17  
       24.09    49.83                                                      
  3 Zislin, Michael     10 Cardinal Gibbons       52.49      51.92         16  
       25.03    51.92                                                      
  4 Delgado, Erick      12 Chaminade              52.41      52.92         15  
       25.47    52.92                                                      
  5 Montano, Michael    12 ARMC                   53.82      54.62         14  
       26.17    54.62                                                      
  6 Yakymiw, Joey       10 Cardinal Gibbons       54.63      55.44         13  
       26.30    55.44                                                      
  7 Hebra, Eric         12 ARMC                   56.08      56.67         12  
       27.05    56.67                                                      
  8 Campanella, Adam    11 Chaminade              57.43      57.49         11  
       28.14    57.49                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ritfeld, Thierry    12 ARMC                   59.08      57.23          9  
       27.08    57.23                                                      
 10 Knight, Alex        12 Spartans               58.86      57.33          7  
       27.69    57.33                                                      
 11 Grenet, Matthew     MS Firebirds              58.56      57.40          6  
       27.63    57.40                                                      
 12 Wenkart, Sean       12 Posnack Jewish         58.12      58.84          5  
       27.47    58.84                                                      
 13 Gonzalez, Jonathan  12 Monsignor Pace         59.56      59.68          4  
       28.41    59.68                                                      
 14 Avalos, Ryan         9 ARMC                 1:00.78    1:00.62          3  
       28.94  1:00.62                                                      
 15 Perez, Miguel       10 Reagan               1:01.01    1:01.82          2  
       29.14  1:01.82                                                      
 16 Mandelberg, Scott    9 AHPL                   59.48    1:02.46          1  
       28.86  1:02.46                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spas, Daniel              8t AHPL                   48.82      50.03 q      
       24.00    50.03                                                      
  2 Cwalinski, Hunter         12 Cardinal Gibbons       48.39      50.37 q      
       24.37    50.37                                                      
  3 Delgado, Erick            12 Chaminade              51.00      52.41 q      
       25.14    52.41                                                      
  4 Zislin, Michael           10 Cardinal Gibbons       49.51      52.49 q      
       25.33    52.49                                                      
  5 Montano, Michael          12 ARMC                   53.46      53.82 q      
       25.16    53.82                                                      
  6 Yakymiw, Joey             10 Cardinal Gibbons       54.53      54.63 q      
       25.92    54.63                                                      
  7 Hebra, Eric               12 ARMC                   55.46      56.08 q      
       26.59    56.08                                                      
  8 Campanella, Adam          11 Chaminade              57.40      57.43 q      
       27.83    57.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wenkart, Sean             12 Posnack Jewish         59.90      58.12 q      
       27.55    58.12                                                      
 10 Grenet, Matthew           MS Firebirds              56.45      58.56 q      
       27.42    58.56                                                      
 11 Knight, Alex              12 Spartans               57.10      58.86 q      
       27.47    58.86                                                      
 12 Ritfeld, Thierry          12 ARMC                   56.38      59.08 q      
       27.35    59.08                                                      
 13 Mandelberg, Scott          9 AHPL                 1:01.51      59.48 q      
       27.17    59.48                                                      
 14 Gonzalez, Jonathan        12 Monsignor Pace         58.80      59.56 q      
       28.38    59.56                                                      
 15 Avalos, Ryan               9 ARMC                 1:03.43    1:00.78 q      
       29.24  1:00.78                                                      
 16 Perez, Miguel             10 Reagan                 55.00    1:01.01 q      
       28.29  1:01.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ieraci, Daniel            12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.35    1:01.48        
       27.52  1:01.48                                                      
 18 Ghitelman, Jaime          11 University             59.00    1:02.14        
       28.80  1:02.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ram, Dustin               12 Spartans               58.51    1:02.39        
       29.28  1:02.39                                                      
 20 Miel, Alexander           10 Monsignor Pace       1:03.50    1:02.41        
       30.07  1:02.41                                                      
 21 Osborne, Tylor            8t AHPL                 1:00.39    1:02.48        
       29.52  1:02.48                                                      
 22 Cohen, Alexis             12 Spartans               59.50    1:02.65        
       28.77  1:02.65                                                      
 23 Perdigon, Steven          11 Monsignor Pace       1:01.50    1:02.89        
       28.02  1:02.89                                                      
 24 Autry, Brian               9 Sagemont             1:04.00    1:03.00        
       29.63  1:03.00                                                      
 25 Lyn, Matt                  6 University           1:00.99    1:03.38        
       30.63  1:03.38                                                      
 26 Spas, Andrew              11 AHPL                 1:06.22    1:04.01        
       30.20  1:04.01                                                      
 27 Benarroch, Gabriel         9 Spartans             1:03.74    1:04.12        
       29.25  1:04.12                                                      
 28 Barrios, Pedro             9 Firebirds            1:02.84    1:04.38        
       30.20  1:04.38                                                      
 29 Ittah, Nico               12 Posnack Jewish       1:08.50    1:06.64        
       31.34  1:06.64                                                      
 30 Reyes, Estaban            11 Reagan               1:14.15    1:08.07        
       30.74  1:08.07                                                      
 31 Loreto, Luis               9 Reagan                    NT    1:09.65        
 32 Faucher, Toby             MS Firebirds            1:07.00    1:10.50        
       32.92  1:10.50                                                      
 33 Calderon, Roberto         11 Reagan                    NT    1:11.13        
       32.43  1:11.13                                                      
 34 Busse, Nick               10 Monsignor Pace       1:10.50    1:12.89        
       33.12  1:12.89                                                      
 35 Nelson, Matt               6 University           1:24.00    1:13.38        
       36.13  1:13.38                                                      
 36 Perez, Homero              9 Firebirds            1:10.82    1:13.88        
       34.74  1:13.88                                                      
 37 Davis, George             11 Doctors Charter           NT    1:18.36        
       37.16  1:18.36                                                      
 38 Abreu, Nick               10 Doctors Charter           NT    1:21.07        
       38.93  1:21.07                                                      
 39 Parkinson, Matthew         6 Doctors Charter           NT    1:21.68        
       38.48  1:21.68                                                      
 40 Garatti, Joseph           10 Posnack Jewish       1:13.60    1:25.43        
       41.08  1:25.43                                                      
 41 Vaca-Gitierrez, O'Niel     6 Doctors Charter           NT    1:25.66        
       41.12  1:25.66                                                      
 42 Bratmann, Corey           10 Posnack Jewish       1:30.90    1:35.92        
       42.23  1:35.92                                                      
 -- Sabra, Zachary            10 Chaminade            1:05.00         NS        
 -- Tummings, Laurence        10 Chaminade              55.80         NS        
 -- Dickstein, Ilan           10 University           1:04.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph, Courtney  11 AHPL                 5:14.64    5:10.76         20  
       29.10  1:00.46  1:31.83  2:03.43  2:35.02  3:06.05  3:37.22  4:08.58
     4:40.02  5:10.76                                                      
  2 Randolph, Jessica   8t AHPL                 5:29.80    5:13.95         17  
       29.52  1:01.40  1:32.86  2:04.68  2:36.34  3:08.41  3:40.29  4:11.95
     4:43.21  5:13.95                                                      
  3 Evans, Brooke       11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:21.48    5:14.10         16  
       29.10  1:00.68  1:32.41  2:04.18  2:35.99  3:07.90  3:39.89  4:11.84
     4:43.66  5:14.10                                                      
  4 Moreno, Vanessa     11 Firebirds            5:33.60    5:31.40         15  
       30.76  1:04.01  1:37.53  2:10.83  2:44.30  3:17.81  3:51.54  4:25.21
     4:58.62  5:31.40                                                      
  5 Yakymiw, Kelley     11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:37.13    5:37.67         14  
       31.19  1:04.70  1:38.61  2:12.79  2:47.34  3:21.86  3:56.08  4:30.21
     5:04.40  5:37.67                                                      
  6 Riviere, Veronica   10 ARMC                 5:57.22    5:51.11         13  
       32.72  1:07.81  1:43.61  2:19.61  2:55.70  3:31.28  4:06.67  4:41.84
     5:16.90  5:51.11                                                      
  7 Respondek, Zoe      10 Spartans             5:53.06    5:52.26         12  
       31.93  1:06.44  1:41.92  2:17.52  2:53.48  3:29.56  4:05.49  4:41.67
     5:17.19  5:52.26                                                      
  8 Robinson, Krissa     7 University           6:03.32    5:57.01         11  
       31.01  1:06.14  1:42.09  2:18.26  2:54.43  3:30.63  4:07.27  4:44.44
     5:21.63  5:57.01                                                      
B - Final
  9 Tonyan, Kendall     10 AHPL                 6:22.83    6:10.52          9  
       31.52  1:08.59  1:46.80  2:25.31  3:04.03  3:42.44  4:21.12  4:58.94
     5:36.40  6:10.52                                                      
 10 Erickson, Sarah     10 AHPL                 6:23.18    6:11.29          7  
       34.18  1:11.49  1:49.65  2:28.05  3:06.11  3:44.11  4:22.20  4:59.97
     5:36.77  6:11.29                                                      
 11 Betancur, Laura      9 ARMC                 6:13.77    6:12.84          6  
       32.86  1:09.81  1:47.88  2:25.56  3:03.53  3:41.56  4:20.06  4:58.78
     5:36.49  6:12.84                                                      
 12 Price, Julia        10 Cardinal Gibbons     6:23.46    6:29.82          5  
       35.70  1:13.96  1:53.55  2:33.53  3:13.37  3:53.16  4:33.13  5:13.55
     5:52.55  6:29.82                                                      
 13 Sauer, Kimberly      8 South FL Heat        6:44.22    6:45.25          4  
       34.32  1:13.81  1:55.34  2:36.95  3:20.04  4:03.23  4:44.57  5:26.85
     6:07.31  6:45.25                                                      
 14 Romano, Jasmine      9 Sagemont             7:06.20    6:53.67          3  
       36.72  1:18.34  2:00.98  2:43.71  3:26.72  4:09.07  4:52.16  5:33.55
     6:15.12  6:53.67                                                      
 15 Feldman, Rachel      8 University           7:15.08    7:04.94          2  
       35.76  1:16.49  1:59.92  2:43.62  3:27.55  4:12.05  4:56.51  5:40.89
     6:24.68  7:04.94                                                      
 16 Panduro, Jimena     12 Reagan               7:03.62    7:05.45          1  
       35.84  1:17.06  2:00.00  2:43.86  3:27.98  4:12.40  4:57.18  5:42.00
     6:25.69  7:05.45                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Randolph, Courtney        11 AHPL                 5:00.98    5:14.64 q      
       29.07  1:00.39  1:31.90  2:03.73  2:35.33  3:07.14  3:39.14  4:11.30
     4:43.14  5:14.64                                                      
  2 Evans, Brooke             11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:13.64    5:21.48 q      
       28.79  1:00.81  1:33.36  2:05.83  2:38.73  3:11.35  3:44.15  4:16.81
     4:49.36  5:21.48                                                      
  3 Randolph, Jessica         8t AHPL                 5:11.68    5:29.80 q      
       30.74  1:03.91  1:36.77  2:09.83  2:43.41  3:17.46  3:50.45  4:23.92
     4:57.23  5:29.80                                                      
  4 Moreno, Vanessa           11 Firebirds            5:17.73    5:33.60 q      
       30.55  1:03.59  1:37.10  2:10.94  2:44.83  3:18.58  3:52.72  4:26.56
     5:00.18  5:33.60                                                      
  5 Yakymiw, Kelley           11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:37.70    5:37.13 q      
       31.04  1:04.20  1:37.75  2:11.84  2:46.12  3:20.36  3:54.52  4:28.88
     5:03.27  5:37.13                                                      
  6 Respondek, Zoe            10 Spartans             5:47.96    5:53.06 q      
       32.56  1:07.59  1:42.88  2:18.50  2:54.54  3:29.97  4:06.38  4:42.39
     5:18.61  5:53.06                                                      
  7 Riviere, Veronica         10 ARMC                 5:41.88    5:57.22 q      
       33.24  1:09.22  1:44.99  2:21.01  2:57.53  3:33.72  4:09.86  4:45.95
     5:21.77  5:57.22                                                      
  8 Robinson, Krissa           7 University           5:45.00    6:03.32 q      
       31.25  1:06.76  1:43.67  2:21.36  2:59.53  3:36.61  4:14.16  4:51.49
     5:28.52  6:03.32                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betancur, Laura            9 ARMC                 6:17.70    6:13.77 q      
       33.97  1:10.52  1:47.86  2:25.65  3:03.62  3:41.27  4:19.31  4:58.05
     5:36.55  6:13.77                                                      
 10 Tonyan, Kendall           10 AHPL                 6:04.68    6:22.83 q      
       32.18  1:10.00  1:49.58  2:29.64  3:08.92  3:47.87  4:27.02  5:05.76
     5:44.87  6:22.83                                                      
 11 Erickson, Sarah           10 AHPL                 6:11.56    6:23.18 q      
       34.92  1:13.67  1:52.99  2:32.36  3:11.82  3:50.77  4:29.69  5:09.17
     5:47.17  6:23.18                                                      
 12 Price, Julia              10 Cardinal Gibbons     6:28.61    6:23.46 q      
       34.05  1:11.78  1:50.44  2:30.27  3:09.15  3:47.81  4:27.44  5:06.72
     5:46.58  6:23.46                                                      
 13 Sauer, Kimberly            8 South FL Heat        6:38.96    6:44.22 q      
       33.98  1:13.98  1:55.48  2:38.08  3:20.27  4:02.57  4:43.77  5:25.41
     6:05.62  6:44.22                                                      
 14 Panduro, Jimena           12 Reagan               7:05.00    7:03.62 q      
       35.12  1:15.68  1:58.02  2:41.02  3:24.90  4:09.55  4:53.81  5:38.09
     6:22.05  7:03.62                                                      
 15 Romano, Jasmine            9 Sagemont             6:56.21    7:06.20 q      
       36.48  1:20.25  2:03.13  2:47.65  3:32.21  4:16.69  5:01.43  5:45.41
     6:27.94  7:06.20                                                      
 16 Feldman, Rachel            8 University           7:25.00    7:15.08 q      
       35.79  1:16.59  2:00.63  2:45.87  3:31.40  4:16.07  5:01.23  5:47.44
     7:15.08                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Villabona, Catalina        9 ARMC                 7:29.91    7:33.96        
       38.43  1:22.12  2:08.05  2:54.64  3:42.65  4:30.52  5:18.50  6:04.78
     6:50.31  7:33.96                                                      
 18 Babkes, Sari               8 Posnack Jewish       7:26.20    7:46.24        
       39.76  1:24.70  2:12.29  3:01.84  3:50.18  4:37.83  5:25.89  7:01.16
     7:46.24                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nunez, Juliana            11 Firebirds                 NT    8:02.65        
       40.99  1:26.15  2:14.06  3:03.08  3:52.33  5:34.21  6:25.55  7:15.75
     8:02.65                                                               
 20 Weiner, Natalie            7 University           7:50.00    8:25.43        
       39.78  1:28.41  2:21.72  3:16.14  4:09.76  5:04.22  5:56.79  6:49.09
     7:40.96  8:25.43                                                      
 21 Miele, Adriana             9 Firebirds                 NT    8:32.19        
       40.92  1:31.53  2:26.38  3:20.29  4:12.54  5:06.52  6:00.19  6:54.23
     7:46.17  8:32.19                                                      
 22 Silva, Andrea             10 Firebirds                 NT    8:46.25        
       40.72  1:33.51  2:28.76  3:23.40  4:17.92  5:13.44  6:08.58  7:02.89
     7:55.03  8:46.25                                                      
 23 Sumkin, Madeline           6 Posnack Jewish       9:26.06    8:59.36        
       47.36  1:44.05  2:39.23  3:34.41  4:31.12  5:27.37  6:24.84  7:17.27
     8:11.17  8:59.36                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessell, John       12 Cardinal Gibbons     4:53.29    4:43.36         20  
       26.29    54.73  1:23.58  1:52.53  2:21.33  2:50.20  3:18.94  3:47.62
     4:16.17  4:43.36                                                      
  2 Alaskari, Yousif     9 AHPL                 5:15.21    5:07.29         17  
       26.40    55.14  1:24.58  1:56.40  2:29.71  3:02.63  3:34.77  4:06.58
     4:38.39  5:07.29                                                      
  3 Perez, Alberto      11 Reagan               5:12.57    5:07.77         16  
       27.33    57.24  1:28.05  1:59.34  2:30.71  3:02.93  3:34.51  4:06.00
     4:37.85  5:07.77                                                      
  4 Nichols, Bobby       9 Cardinal Gibbons     5:17.60    5:14.68         15  
       27.99    59.51  1:31.28  2:03.20  2:35.77  3:07.51  3:39.48  4:11.27
     4:43.75  5:14.68                                                      
  5 Alvarez, Andy       11 ARMC                 5:20.36    5:18.31         14  
       28.83    59.94  1:31.86  2:04.11  2:36.01  3:08.34  3:41.04  4:13.98
     4:46.55  5:18.31                                                      
  6 Evans, Drake        12 Cardinal Gibbons     5:19.88    5:22.09         13  
       28.18    59.29  1:32.26  2:05.63  2:38.86  3:12.40  3:45.65  4:18.93
     4:51.15  5:22.09                                                      
  7 Grockowski, Jeffre  12 AHPL                 5:27.63    5:26.42         12  
       28.67  1:00.11  1:31.98  2:04.53  2:37.13  3:10.54  3:44.52  4:18.77
     4:52.87  5:26.42                                                      
  8 Simon, Julio        11 Monsignor Pace       5:22.79    5:27.04         11  
       29.17  1:01.35  1:34.70  2:08.05  2:41.29  3:14.85  3:48.70  4:21.50
     4:54.72  5:27.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Jordan, Ulises      10 Reagan               5:47.48    5:37.99          9  
       29.28  1:01.18  1:34.96  2:10.31  2:45.89  3:21.62  3:56.83  4:32.42
     5:06.72  5:37.99                                                      
 10 Holowicki, Justin    9 ARMC                 5:45.60    5:38.10          7  
       29.78  1:03.52  1:37.84  2:12.75  2:47.71  3:22.54  3:57.43  4:32.39
     5:06.08  5:38.10                                                      
 11 Ianotti, Mateo       9 Reagan               5:46.87    5:49.28          6  
       29.29  1:04.62  1:41.03  2:16.65  2:52.36  3:29.53  4:05.73  4:40.33
     5:17.47  5:49.28                                                      
 12 Torres, Andrew      10 University           5:40.25    6:00.97          5  
       29.85  1:04.46  1:40.63  2:17.29  2:54.03  3:31.42  4:08.49  4:46.30
     5:24.38  6:00.97                                                      
 13 Sherman, Joshua     10 University           6:11.67    6:09.78          4  
       32.05  1:08.00  1:44.66  3:00.37           3:39.24  4:17.18  6:09.78
 14 Rey, Tomas           9 University           6:14.83    6:15.71          3  
       31.40  1:06.42  1:43.21  2:22.26  3:00.89  3:39.87  4:19.41  4:59.38
     5:38.77  6:15.71                                                      
 15 Perez, Nicholas     10 ARMC                 6:30.31    6:17.31          2  
       32.25  1:08.04  1:46.15  2:25.16  3:04.74  3:44.35  4:23.96  5:03.66
     5:42.36  6:17.31                                                      
 16 Casey, Donovan       9 Cardinal Gibbons     6:27.03    6:24.81          1  
       33.10  1:09.90  1:48.49  2:27.76  3:07.27  3:46.91  4:27.00  5:07.34
     5:47.10  6:24.81                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessell, John             12 Cardinal Gibbons     4:45.63    4:53.29 q      
       27.00    56.44  1:26.29  1:55.95  2:25.68  2:55.50  3:25.30  3:55.35
     4:24.90  4:53.29                                                      
  2 Perez, Alberto            11 Reagan               5:13.00    5:12.57 q      
       27.21    57.62  1:28.69  2:00.35  2:32.03  3:04.17  3:36.25  4:08.55
     4:40.83  5:12.57                                                      
  3 Alaskari, Yousif           9 AHPL                 4:50.00    5:15.21 q      
       28.49  1:00.19  1:31.46  2:03.04  2:35.05  3:07.54  3:40.11  4:12.33
     4:43.74  5:15.21                                                      
  4 Nichols, Bobby             9 Cardinal Gibbons     5:18.49    5:17.60 q      
       27.57    58.01  1:30.10  2:02.75  2:35.86  3:08.81  3:41.87  4:14.60
     4:46.82  5:17.60                                                      
  5 Evans, Drake              12 Cardinal Gibbons     5:20.62    5:19.88 q      
       28.66    59.40  1:31.58  2:04.37  2:37.96  3:10.73  3:43.99  4:16.92
     4:49.01  5:19.88                                                      
  6 Alvarez, Andy             11 ARMC                 5:10.01    5:20.36 q      
       28.73  1:00.09  1:31.70  2:03.88  2:36.16  3:08.93  3:41.93  4:14.98
     4:48.07  5:20.36                                                      
  7 Simon, Julio              11 Monsignor Pace       5:15.74    5:22.79 q      
       28.47  1:00.36  1:32.64  2:05.32  2:38.52  3:11.57  3:44.60  4:18.03
     4:50.85  5:22.79                                                      
  8 Grockowski, Jeffrey       12 AHPL                 5:17.70    5:27.63 q      
       28.82  1:00.57  1:32.34  2:04.72  2:37.50  3:11.21  3:45.17  4:19.76
     4:53.97  5:27.63                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Andrew            10 University           5:26.00    5:40.25 q      
       29.05  1:01.17  1:34.25  2:08.87  2:44.01  3:20.01  3:54.80  4:30.38
     5:05.70  5:40.25                                                      
 10 Holowicki, Justin          9 ARMC                 5:29.74    5:45.60 q      
       31.33  1:05.86  1:40.92  2:16.00  2:51.39  3:26.56  4:02.08  4:37.36
     5:12.05  5:45.60                                                      
 11 Ianotti, Mateo             9 Reagan                    NT    5:46.87 q      
       27.70  1:00.53  1:36.55  2:10.97  2:47.29  3:23.83  3:58.79  4:35.76
     5:13.50  5:46.87                                                      
 12 Jordan, Ulises            10 Reagan               5:50.00    5:47.48 q      
       28.73  1:01.08  1:35.69  2:10.96  2:47.47  3:24.04  4:01.43  4:38.76
     5:14.11  5:47.48                                                      
 13 Sherman, Joshua           10 University           5:59.00    6:11.67 q      
       31.99  1:08.09  1:45.53  2:23.51  3:01.56  6:11.67                  
 14 Rey, Tomas                 9 University           6:04.00    6:14.83 q      
       31.03  1:06.03  1:44.20  2:22.68  3:01.07  3:40.15  4:19.87  4:58.27
     5:39.42  6:14.83                                                      
 15 Casey, Donovan             9 Cardinal Gibbons     6:43.92    6:27.03 q      
       33.61  1:11.16  1:50.33  2:29.99  3:09.23  3:49.51  4:29.55  5:09.70
     5:49.61  6:27.03                                                      
 16 Perez, Nicholas           10 ARMC                 6:20.14    6:30.31 q      
       32.90  1:09.64  1:49.40  2:29.60  3:10.33  3:51.70  4:32.45  5:12.80
     5:52.52  6:30.31                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Akers, Ian                 7 University           6:50.00    6:57.61        
       34.95  1:16.14  1:59.41  2:43.01  3:26.10  4:09.73  4:52.07  5:36.37
     6:18.76  6:57.61                                                      
 18 Gonzalez, Matthew          9 ARMC                 7:32.95    7:43.19        
       34.49  1:17.93  2:05.20  2:54.82  3:43.84  4:33.21  5:22.35         
     6:58.20  7:43.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nivia, Hector             10 Reagan                    NT   10:17.19        
       47.40  1:45.04  2:50.85  3:55.51  4:59.68  6:05.06  7:07.95  8:11.96
     9:15.44 10:17.19                                                      
 -- Tummings, Laurence        10 Chaminade            5:50.00         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:43.75    1:42.02         40  
     1) Cooper, Melissa 11              2) Bouthillier, Chantal 9         
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Jessica 8t           
       25.25    51.47  1:16.61  1:42.02                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:45.64    1:44.09         34  
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Folz, Marisa 11                 4) Sutton, Alex 11                
       26.02    52.04  1:18.99  1:44.09                                    
  3 Doral Academy Firebirds                     1:46.80    1:47.08         32  
     1) Flothman, Marti 12              2) Silveira, Emily 11             
     3) Perez, Anel MS                  4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
       26.22    54.09  1:21.64  1:47.08                                    
  4 South Florida Heat                          1:53.86    1:53.35         30  
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Nork, Kristina 9               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 12             4) Fifelski, Natasha 8            
       30.62    57.79  1:25.63  1:53.35                                    
  5 University (Fort Lauderdale)                1:52.00    1:54.04         28  
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
       28.06    57.86  1:26.06  1:54.04                                    
  6 Miami Country Day                           1:58.17    1:55.74         26  
     1) Halpryn, Samantha 9             2) Green, Amy 9                   
     3) Respondek, Zoe 10               4) Hatcher, Ashley 10             
       29.69  1:00.16  1:28.55  1:55.74                                    
  7 Archbiship McCarthy High                    1:58.12    1:59.18         24  
     1) Bayardelle, Christina 10        2) Digioia, Kristen 12            
     3) Jeong, Tiffany 10               4) Vallejo, Kristin 12            
       30.27    59.84  1:29.84  1:59.18                                    
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       2:04.73    2:05.40         22  
     1) Little, Lindsay 11              2) Torres, Isabella 10            
     3) Silva, Katherine 11             4) Vega, Chelsea 9                
       29.70  1:02.04  1:36.35  2:05.40                                    
B - Final
  9 Reagan (Doral)                              2:20.74    2:16.99         18  
     1) Holguin, Melissa 10             2) Farall, Rut 9                  
     3) Izza, Brigitte 9                4) Milan, Teresa 10               
       40.55  1:08.63  1:44.18  2:16.99                                    
 10 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 2:26.45    2:20.79         14  
     1) Wenkart, Atlantis 8             2) Babkes, Sari 8                 
     3) Frank, Rachel 9                 4) Lubarsky, Maya 7               
       32.31  1:08.05  1:43.04  2:20.79                                    
 11 Doctors Charter                             2:39.56    2:41.26         12  
     1) Flores, Danina 9                2) Halter, Chelsea 10             
     3) Arteta, Elena 10                4) Salazar, Nina 9                
       42.40  1:24.08  2:06.79  2:41.26                                    
 12 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:41.10    2:42.11         10  
     1) Smith, Chelsey 11               2) Guerra, Jasmine 10             
     3) Mendoza, Manuela 9              4) Lopez-Ramirez, Carmen 10       
       39.63  1:18.65  2:02.48  2:42.11                                    
 -- Sagemont (Weston)                           2:49.21         NS        
     1) Sklar, Auggie 10                2) Peraza, Liliana 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Elsa 7                4) De Ramon, Danielle 7           
 -- Mater Academy                               2:13.90         NS        
     1) Alonso, Melisa 11               2) Morales, Irene 11              
     3) Mattei, Nisbeth 11              4) Vasquez, Laura 11              
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:41.40    1:43.75 q      
     1) Cooper, Melissa 11              2) Bouthillier, Chantal 9         
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 12          4) Randolph, Jessica 8t           
       25.47    52.39  1:17.92  1:43.75                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:41.95    1:45.64 q      
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Folz, Marisa 11                 4) Sutton, Alex 11                
       26.15    52.95  1:20.00  1:45.64                                    
  3 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:44.31    1:46.80 q      
     1) Flothman, Marti 12              2) Silveira, Emily 11             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa 11              4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
       26.12    53.08  1:21.31  1:46.80                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:47.00    1:52.00 q      
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
       27.89    56.84  1:24.40  1:52.00                                    
  5 South Florida Heat                                1:55.30    1:53.86 q      
     1) Kastner, Marisa 8               2) Whitmer, Courtney 9            
     3) Nork, Kristina 9                4) Pettingell, Elena 8            
       30.10    57.63  1:25.69  1:53.86                                    
  6 Archbiship McCarthy High                          1:57.60    1:58.12 q      
     1) Bayardelle, Christina 10        2) Digioia, Kristen 12            
     3) Jeong, Tiffany 10               4) Vallejo, Kristin 12            
       30.89    59.89  1:30.15  1:58.12                                    
  7 Miami Country Day                                 1:52.92    1:58.17 q      
     1) Hatcher, Ashley 10              2) Respondek, Zoe 10              
     3) Halpryn, Samantha 9             4) Green, Amy 9                   
       30.22  1:00.99  1:30.08  1:58.17                                    
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             2:00.00    2:04.73 q      
     1) Little, Lindsay 11              2) Torres, Isabella 10            
     3) Silva, Katherine 11             4) Vega, Chelsea 9                
       29.46  1:02.41  1:35.92  2:04.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mater Academy                                          NT    2:13.90 q      
     1) Alonso, Melisa 11               2) Morales, Irene 11              
     3) Mattei, Nisbeth 11              4) Vasquez, Laura 11              
       29.21  1:06.00  1:45.09  2:13.90                                    
 10 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:12.00    2:20.74 q      
     1) Holguin, Melissa 10             2) Farall, Rut 9                  
     3) Izza, Brigitte 9                4) Milan, Teresa 10               
       37.14  1:10.46  1:46.47  2:20.74                                    
 11 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       2:18.00    2:26.45 q      
     1) Frank, Rachel 9                 2) Wenkart, Atlantis 8            
     3) Babkes, Sari 8                  4) Lubarsky, Maya 7               
       36.10  1:10.24  1:46.58  2:26.45                                    
 12 Doctors Charter                                        NT    2:39.56 q      
     1) Flores, Danina 9                2) Halter, Chelsea 10             
     3) Arteta, Elena 10                4) Salazar, Nina 9                
       41.34  1:23.00  2:03.88  2:39.56                                    
 13 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:52.10    2:41.10 q      
     1) Smith, Chelsey 11               2) Guerra, Jasmine 10             
     3) Mendoza, Manuela 9              4) Lopez-Ramirez, Carmen 10       
       38.57  1:19.92  2:02.16  2:41.10                                    
 14 Sagemont (Weston)                                 2:30.00    2:49.21 q      
     1) Sklar, Auggie 10                2) Peraza, Liliana 11             
     3) Gonzalez, Elsa 7                4) De Ramon, Danielle 7           
       38.25  1:23.86  2:10.15  2:49.21                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              1:33.87    1:33.08         40  
     1) Spas, Daniel 8t                 2) Torres, Luke 9                 
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Alaskari, Yousif 9             
       22.80    46.31  1:09.49  1:33.08                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            1:38.10    1:38.44         34  
     1) Cekli, Berk 12                  2) Burke, CJ 11                   
     3) Zielinski, Matt 10              4) Jessell, John 12               
       24.72    49.56  1:15.10  1:38.44                                    
  3 Archbiship McCarthy High                    1:39.33    1:41.29         32  
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
       24.81    50.61  1:16.05  1:41.29                                    
  4 Miami Country Day                           1:43.57    1:42.87         30  
     1) Knight, Alex 12                 2) Broeker, Tyler 12              
     3) Katz, Albert 9                  4) Ferriero, Patryck 11           
       25.12    51.47  1:17.37  1:42.87                                    
  5 University (Fort Lauderdale)                1:43.34    1:45.53         28  
     1) Gillig, Charles 11              2) Lechter, Adrian 12             
     3) Torres, Andrew 10               4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
       26.54    52.72  1:19.14  1:45.53                                    
  6 Doral Academy Firebirds                     1:45.63    1:47.21         26  
     1) Grenet, Matthew MS              2) Diaz, Marcos 9                 
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel MS           4) Pigot, Diguan 9                
       27.62    54.42  1:22.37  1:47.21                                    
  7 Reagan (Doral)                              1:53.66    1:52.35         24  
     1) Cano, Francisco 12              2) Abadia, Stefano 10             
     3) Rodriguez, Daniel 12            4) Farall, Heber 12               
       30.57    58.02  1:25.74  1:52.35                                    
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                       1:45.19    1:54.89         22  
     1) Delgado, Erick 12               2) Parfayonov, Alosha 10          
     3) Choopani, Eric 11               4) Campanella, Adam 11            
       27.49    56.86  1:28.85  1:54.89                                    
B - Final
  9 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      2:17.25    1:58.81         18  
     1) Sosa, Felix 10                  2) Ongini, Estaban 10             
     3) Nunez, Christopher 11           4) Busse, Nick 10                 
       28.49    57.87  1:27.27  1:58.81                                    
 10 Doctors Charter                             2:01.13    2:01.41         14  
     1) Abreu, Nick 10                  2) Davis, George 11               
     3) Rodriguez, Julian 10            4) Zarrabeitia, Josh 9            
       34.68  1:05.97  1:37.40  2:01.41                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:30.86    1:33.87 q      
     1) Spas, Daniel 8t                 2) Serra, Jose 9                  
     3) Moore, Les 11                   4) Alaskari, Yousif 9             
       22.89    46.70  1:09.97  1:33.87                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:34.15    1:38.10 q      
     1) Cekli, Berk 12                  2) Zenga, Domenic 12              
     3) Zielinski, Matt 10              4) Jessell, John 12               
       24.57    49.33  1:14.29  1:38.10                                    
  3 Archbiship McCarthy High                          1:39.72    1:39.33 q      
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Ritfeld, Thierry 12            
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
       24.23    49.31  1:13.93  1:39.33                                    
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:40.00    1:43.34 q      
     1) Gillig, Charles 11              2) Lechter, Adrian 12             
     3) Huertas, Samuel 12              4) Robinson, Garrett 11           
       26.21    52.02  1:17.57  1:43.34                                    
  5 Miami Country Day                                 1:41.39    1:43.57 q      
     1) Broeker, Tyler 12               2) Knight, Alex 12                
     3) Ferriero, Patryck 11            4) Katz, Albert 9                 
       26.71    51.83  1:18.15  1:43.57                                    
  6 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:41.60    1:45.19 q      
     1) Delgado, Erick 12               2) Parfayonov, Alosha 10          
     3) Choopani, Eric 11               4) Campanella, Adam 11            
       24.57    52.30  1:19.65  1:45.19                                    
  7 Doral Academy Firebirds                           1:45.00    1:45.63 q      
     1) Grenet, Matthew MS              2) Diaz, Marcos 9                 
     3) Juranovic, Gabriel MS           4) Pigot, Diguan 9                
       26.65    53.01  1:20.54  1:45.63                                    
  8 Reagan (Doral)                                    2:14.25    1:53.66 q      
     1) Cano, Francisco 12              2) Abadia, Stefano 10             
     3) Rodriguez, Daniel 12            4) Farall, Heber 12               
       30.69    58.87  1:27.56  1:53.66                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doctors Charter                                        NT    2:01.13 q      
     1) Abreu, Nick 10                  2) Davis, George 11               
     3) Rodriguez, Julian 10            4) Zarrabeitia, Josh 9            
       34.47  1:06.74  1:36.63  2:01.13                                    
 10 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            2:26.51    2:17.25 q      
     1) Perez, Robert 10                2) Gomez, Alexander 10            
     3) Mancini, Carlo 12               4) Sosa, Felix 10                 
       33.46  1:10.74  1:48.12  2:17.25                                    
 -- Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       1:49.00         DQ        
     1) Wenkart, Sean 12                2) Lapscher, Yoel 9               
     3) Ittah, Nico 12                  4) Garatti, Joseph 10             
       25.89    53.18  1:21.02       DQ                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Driscoll, Lauren     9 AHPL                   59.95    1:00.53         20  
       29.66  1:00.53                                                      
  2 White, Payton       10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.42    1:04.94         17  
       32.16  1:04.94                                                      
  3 Milano, Deidre       9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.76    1:05.24         16  
       31.90  1:05.24                                                      
  4 Bouthillier, Chant   9 AHPL                 1:07.65    1:05.47         15  
       32.45  1:05.47                                                      
  5 Fraiman, Sivan       8 Posnack Jewish       1:06.01    1:05.95         14  
       31.87  1:05.95                                                      
  6 Silveira, Emily     11 Firebirds            1:08.48    1:07.88         13  
       33.40  1:07.88                                                      
  7 Miller, Morgan       9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.59    1:08.02         12  
       33.10  1:08.02                                                      
  8 Withum, Kimberly    12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.33    1:12.31         11  
       35.42  1:12.31                                                      
B - Final
  9 Tonyan, Kendall     10 AHPL                 1:12.89    1:11.60          9  
       34.92  1:11.60                                                      
 10 Larrosa, Sofia      MS Firebirds            1:15.17    1:12.53          7  
       36.21  1:12.53                                                      
 11 Torres, Alejandra   10 Monsignor Pace       1:15.27    1:15.10          6  
       36.14  1:15.10                                                      
 12 Balladin, Greer     10 Monsignor Pace       1:14.65    1:16.77          5  
       37.19  1:16.77                                                      
 13 Barker, Victoria    10 AHPL                 1:16.24    1:16.85          4  
       37.15  1:16.85                                                      
 14 Kastner, Marisa      8 South FL Heat        1:17.66    1:18.10          3  
       37.66  1:18.10                                                      
 15 Khoury, Kelly       MS Firebirds            1:19.42    1:21.80          2  
       39.68  1:21.80                                                      
 16 Cannon-Polizzy, Le   9 ARMC                 1:22.16    1:21.91          1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Driscoll, Lauren           9 AHPL                   56.06      59.95 q      
       29.64    59.95                                                      
  2 Milano, Deidre             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.42    1:05.76 q      
       32.60  1:05.76                                                      
  3 Fraiman, Sivan             8 Posnack Jewish       1:04.50    1:06.01 q      
       32.43  1:06.01                                                      
  4 White, Payton             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.11    1:06.42 q      
       32.66  1:06.42                                                      
  5 Bouthillier, Chantal       9 AHPL                 1:03.65    1:07.65 q      
       32.92  1:07.65                                                      
  6 Silveira, Emily           11 Firebirds            1:06.24    1:08.48 q      
       33.41  1:08.48                                                      
  7 Miller, Morgan             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.13    1:10.59 q      
       35.40  1:10.59                                                      
  8 Withum, Kimberly          12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.07    1:11.33 q      
       34.87  1:11.33                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tonyan, Kendall           10 AHPL                 1:09.52    1:12.89 q      
       35.01  1:12.89                                                      
 10 Balladin, Greer           10 Monsignor Pace       1:13.19    1:14.65 q      
       36.16  1:14.65                                                      
 11 Larrosa, Sofia            MS Firebirds            1:12.14    1:15.17 q      
       37.77  1:15.17                                                      
 12 Torres, Alejandra         10 Monsignor Pace       1:17.40    1:15.27 q      
       36.13  1:15.27                                                      
 13 Barker, Victoria          10 AHPL                 1:15.07    1:16.24 q      
       35.90  1:16.24                                                      
 14 Kastner, Marisa            8 South FL Heat        1:14.29    1:17.66 q      
       37.47  1:17.66                                                      
 15 Khoury, Kelly             MS Firebirds            1:20.61    1:19.42 q      
       38.59  1:19.42                                                      
 16 Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy       9 ARMC                 1:18.52    1:22.16 q      
       39.05  1:22.16                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jeong, Tiffany            10 ARMC                 1:19.89    1:23.15        
       40.38  1:23.15                                                      
 18 Stage, Wallace             7 University           1:18.00    1:24.53        
       40.22  1:24.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sands, Evy                 7 University           1:23.00    1:25.80        
       40.34  1:25.80                                                      
 20 Mehaber, Alana             7 Spartans             1:22.91    1:26.09        
       42.14  1:26.09                                                      
 21 Silva, Katherine          11 Chaminade            1:18.00    1:26.13        
       41.45  1:26.13                                                      
 22 Whitmer, Courtney          9 South FL Heat        1:26.60    1:26.78        
       41.59  1:26.78                                                      
 23 Green, Amy                 9 Spartans             1:23.88    1:28.51        
       43.56  1:28.51                                                      
 24 Tabbara, Marina            7 Spartans             1:20.45    1:29.22        
     1:29.11  1:29.22                                                      
 25 Serrato, Chrissy           7 University           1:28.00    1:30.21        
       44.43  1:30.21                                                      
 26 Feldman, Rachel            8 University           1:32.00    1:30.58        
       42.99  1:30.58                                                      
 27 Torres, Isabella          10 Chaminade            1:25.00    1:37.84        
       46.51  1:37.84                                                      
 28 Izza, Brigitte             9 Reagan               2:20.00    1:51.08        
       50.36  1:51.08                                                      
 29 Arteta, Elena             10 Doctors Charter           NT    1:59.03        
       52.27  1:59.03                                                      
 -- Abreu, Julia               7 Sagemont             1:34.22         DQ        
       45.63       DQ                                                      
 -- Zimin, Anat                9 Posnack Jewish         58.05         DQ        
       29.09       DQ                                                      
 -- Farall, Rut                9 Reagan               2:20.00         DQ        
       58.71       DQ                                                      
 -- Brown, Mallory             7 Spartans             1:26.99         DQ        
       45.48       DQ                                                      
 -- Villabona, Catalina        9 ARMC                 1:27.76         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sequera, Juan       10 Reagan                 57.76      55.25         20  
       26.92    55.25                                                      
  2 Biondolillo, PJ     12 Cardinal Gibbons       59.79      58.48         17  
       28.42    58.48                                                      
  3 Serra, Jose          9 AHPL                   59.13      58.76         16  
       29.13    58.76                                                      
  4 Zenga, Domenic      12 Cardinal Gibbons       59.87      59.89         15  
       29.16    59.89                                                      
  5 Huertas, Samuel     12 University           1:04.37    1:05.03         14  
       31.22  1:05.03                                                      
  6 Roque, Bruno        11 AHPL                 1:06.23    1:06.42         13  
       31.55  1:06.42                                                      
  7 Yakymiw, Joey       10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.57    1:08.10         12  
       32.81  1:08.10                                                      
  8 Katz, Albert         9 Spartans             1:08.08    1:08.53         11  
       33.53  1:08.53                                                      
B - Final
  9 Parfayonov, Alosha  10 Chaminade            1:08.96    1:09.44          9  
       34.37  1:09.44                                                      
 10 Green, Matthew      12 Spartans             1:09.26    1:10.10          6.5
       33.94  1:10.10                                                      
 10 Bronca, Alex        10 AHPL                 1:13.43    1:10.10          6.5
       33.29  1:10.10                                                      
 12 Bronca, Anthony     7t AHPL                 1:12.23    1:10.54          5  
       33.38  1:10.54                                                      
 13 Avalos, Ryan         9 ARMC                 1:13.26    1:10.99          4  
       35.31  1:10.99                                                      
 14 Butensky, Jeffrey   11 Posnack Jewish       1:11.66    1:12.80          3  
       35.36  1:12.80                                                      
 15 Fifelski, Alexande   6 South FL Heat        1:11.29    1:13.05          2  
       34.98  1:13.05                                                      
 16 Lechter, Adrian     12 University           1:15.73    1:23.59          1  
       39.60  1:23.59                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sequera, Juan             10 Reagan               1:00.00      57.76 q      
       27.48    57.76                                                      
  2 Serra, Jose                9 AHPL                   55.67      59.13 q      
       28.79    59.13                                                      
  3 Biondolillo, PJ           12 Cardinal Gibbons       57.35      59.79 q      
       29.18    59.79                                                      
  4 Zenga, Domenic            12 Cardinal Gibbons       58.47      59.87 q      
       28.98    59.87                                                      
  5 Huertas, Samuel           12 University           1:02.00    1:04.37 q      
       30.59  1:04.37                                                      
  6 Roque, Bruno              11 AHPL                 1:07.43    1:06.23 q      
       31.53  1:06.23                                                      
  7 Yakymiw, Joey             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.73    1:06.57 q      
       31.68  1:06.57                                                      
  8 Katz, Albert               9 Spartans             1:04.61    1:08.08 q      
       33.32  1:08.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parfayonov, Alosha        10 Chaminade            1:07.30    1:08.96 q      
       33.44  1:08.96                                                      
 10 Green, Matthew            12 Spartans             1:06.59    1:09.26 q      
       33.63  1:09.26                                                      
 11 Fifelski, Alexander        6 South FL Heat        1:12.07    1:11.29 q      
       34.33  1:11.29                                                      
 12 Butensky, Jeffrey         11 Posnack Jewish       1:12.20    1:11.66 q      
       35.20  1:11.66                                                      
 13 Bronca, Anthony           7t AHPL                 1:08.44    1:12.23 q      
       34.61  1:12.23                                                      
 14 Avalos, Ryan               9 ARMC                 1:10.04    1:13.26 q      
       36.15  1:13.26                                                      
 15 Bronca, Alex              10 AHPL                 1:08.77    1:13.43 q      
       35.44  1:13.43                                                      
 16 Lechter, Adrian           12 University           1:10.00    1:15.73 q      
       36.28  1:15.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zaldwondo, Andres          9 University           1:12.00    1:15.79        
       36.69  1:15.79                                                      
 18 Ryder, Karl                9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:18.92    1:16.46        
       36.16  1:16.46                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vazquez, Jose             10 Reagan               1:19.00    1:17.43        
       37.35  1:17.43                                                      
 20 Stage, James              10 University           1:11.00    1:18.01        
       36.76  1:18.01                                                      
 21 Rodriguez, Luis           11 ARMC                 1:17.45    1:18.32        
       37.35  1:18.32                                                      
 22 Zeichner, Nicholas         6 Doctors Charter           NT    1:18.49        
       36.96  1:18.49                                                      
 23 Butensky, Welsey           9 Posnack Jewish       1:40.65    1:18.89        
 24 Jamaloodeen, Raza          9 Chaminade            1:18.00    1:20.26        
 25 Choopani, Eric            11 Chaminade            1:21.80    1:20.68        
       38.55  1:20.68                                                      
 26 Faucher, Toby             MS Firebirds            1:12.00    1:21.23        
       40.49  1:21.23                                                      
 27 Betzing, Steven           10 Chaminade            1:20.00    1:22.56        
       40.22  1:22.56                                                      
 28 Robaina, Kevin            12 Monsignor Pace       1:22.50    1:22.66        
       39.48  1:22.66                                                      
 29 Vichot, Jordan            11 ARMC                 1:23.18    1:24.30        
       39.67  1:24.30                                                      
 30 Vila, Marko               11 Monsignor Pace       1:22.50    1:26.09        
       39.90  1:26.09                                                      
 31 Gorman, Paul               9 Spartans             1:21.99    1:27.75        
       42.55  1:27.75                                                      
 32 Nunez, Christopher        11 Monsignor Pace       1:29.66    1:29.48        
       42.60  1:29.48                                                      
 33 Gonzalez, Pedro           11 Reagan               1:40.00    1:30.45        
       42.21  1:30.45                                                      
 34 Solcer, Alex               9 Posnack Jewish       1:58.05    2:17.79        
     1:06.15  2:17.79                                                      
 -- Abadia, Stefano           10 Reagan                    NT         DQ        
       46.24       DQ                                                      
 -- Frank, Carey              12 Posnack Jewish       1:59.05         NS        
 -- Libbin, Moshe             10 Spartans             1:30.34         NS        
 -- Pupo, Christopher          9 ARMC                 1:30.46         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Melissa     11 AHPL                 1:10.58    1:06.79 AA-C    20  
       31.65  1:06.79                                                      
  2 Flothman, Marti     12 Firebirds            1:10.12    1:08.78         17  
       32.51  1:08.78                                                      
  3 Schwantes, Kelly    11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.83    1:10.19         16  
       33.55  1:10.19                                                      
  4 Evans, Brittney     11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.18    1:10.67         15  
       33.38  1:10.67                                                      
  5 Nork, Kristina       9 South FL Heat        1:13.99    1:14.31         14  
       35.27  1:14.31                                                      
  6 Banks, Dania        10 AHPL                 1:16.92    1:14.76         13  
       34.85  1:14.76                                                      
  7 Hatcher, Ashley     10 Spartans             1:18.83    1:16.00         12  
       36.66  1:16.00                                                      
  8 Bresnahan, Molly    11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.85    1:16.27         11  
       35.75  1:16.27                                                      
B - Final
  9 Perez-Hickman, And  MS Firebirds            1:22.98    1:22.06          9  
       38.47  1:22.06                                                      
 10 Herbert, Ashley     12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:23.18    1:22.31          7  
       37.97  1:22.31                                                      
 11 Jordan, Andrea      12 Reagan               1:22.59    1:22.99          6  
       38.43  1:22.99                                                      
 12 Mirkin, Camila      10 Sagemont             1:27.83    1:26.45          5  
       39.75  1:26.45                                                      
 13 Mattei, Nisbeth     11 Mater Academy        1:28.07    1:28.23          4  
       41.16  1:28.23                                                      
 14 Fraiman, Aviv       10 Posnack Jewish       1:28.22    1:28.90          3  
       39.96  1:28.90                                                      
 15 Walker, Kristen     8t AHPL                 1:32.22    1:31.23          2  
       42.82  1:31.23                                                      
 16 Mosher, Brooke      11 ARMC                 1:32.28    1:31.55          1  
       43.77  1:31.55                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flothman, Marti           12 Firebirds            1:07.90    1:10.12 q      
       33.42  1:10.12                                                      
  2 Cooper, Melissa           11 AHPL                 1:03.87    1:10.58 q      
       33.07  1:10.58                                                      
  3 Schwantes, Kelly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.28    1:10.83 q      
       33.35  1:10.83                                                      
  4 Evans, Brittney           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.71    1:11.18 q      
       33.51  1:11.18                                                      
  5 Nork, Kristina             9 South FL Heat        1:13.66    1:13.99 q      
       35.15  1:13.99                                                      
  6 Bresnahan, Molly          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.84    1:14.85 q      
       35.27  1:14.85                                                      
  7 Banks, Dania              10 AHPL                 1:14.36    1:16.92 q      
       35.59  1:16.92                                                      
  8 Hatcher, Ashley           10 Spartans             1:13.06    1:18.83 q      
       37.80  1:18.83                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan, Andrea            12 Reagan               1:21.00    1:22.59 q      
       38.66  1:22.59                                                      
 10 Perez-Hickman, Andrea     MS Firebirds            1:29.00    1:22.98 q      
       38.85  1:22.98                                                      
 11 Herbert, Ashley           12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:21.70    1:23.18 q      
       38.18  1:23.18                                                      
 12 Little, Lindsay           11 Chaminade            1:20.30    1:24.42 q      
       39.06  1:24.42                                                      
 13 Mirkin, Camila            10 Sagemont             1:24.63    1:27.83 q      
       41.04  1:27.83                                                      
 14 Mattei, Nisbeth           11 Mater Academy        1:25.20    1:28.07 q      
       41.64  1:28.07                                                      
 15 Fraiman, Aviv             10 Posnack Jewish       1:26.09    1:28.22 q      
       40.14  1:28.22                                                      
 16 Walker, Kristen           8t AHPL                 1:31.93    1:32.22 q      
       42.51  1:32.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mosher, Brooke            11 ARMC                 1:29.95    1:32.28        
       44.03  1:32.28                                                      
 18 Knapp, Hadley              8 University           1:29.00    1:33.19        
       42.16  1:33.19                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Obermeyer, Laura           9 Spartans             1:27.55    1:33.27        
       43.98  1:33.27                                                      
 19 Escuage, Rebekah           9 South FL Heat        1:32.67    1:33.27        
       43.09  1:33.27                                                      
 21 Mila, Miranda              9 ARMC                 1:27.50    1:36.51        
       44.85  1:36.51                                                      
 22 Betancourt, Catherine     11 ARMC                 1:36.33    1:40.23        
       46.67  1:40.23                                                      
 23 Ciruolo, Kayla            11 AHPL                 1:33.85    1:40.73        
       46.06  1:40.73                                                      
 24 MACKENZIE, Stephanie       6 Spartans             1:30.87    1:40.87        
       47.78  1:40.87                                                      
 25 De Ramon, Danielle         7 Sagemont             1:36.51    1:41.65        
       47.02  1:41.65                                                      
 26 Weiner, Natalie            7 University           1:40.00    1:42.14        
       47.27  1:42.14                                                      
 27 Valdes, Veronica          10 Monsignor Pace       1:43.12    1:42.91        
       48.32  1:42.91                                                      
 28 Diaferia, Daniella        12 Reagan               1:36.00    1:43.14        
       46.70  1:43.14                                                      
 29 Lubarsky, Maya             7 Posnack Jewish       1:56.05    1:44.90        
       48.46  1:44.90                                                      
 30 Huertas, Laura             6 University           1:40.00    1:46.42        
       48.62  1:46.42                                                      
 31 Suman, Emma                7 Doctors Charter           NT    1:47.45        
       52.17  1:47.45                                                      
 32 Sumkin, Julia              8 Posnack Jewish       1:52.06    1:50.80        
       51.55  1:50.80                                                      
 33 Friman, Karina            12 Firebirds                 NT    1:54.28        
       53.86  1:54.28                                                      
 34 Flores, Danina             9 Doctors Charter           NT    1:58.40        
       55.44  1:58.40                                                      
 35 Porter-Brown, Keela        7 Doctors Charter           NT    2:11.50        
     1:01.97  2:11.50                                                      
 -- Peraza, Liliana           11 Sagemont             1:45.21         DQ        
       53.73       DQ                                                      
 -- Mauer, Melissa             6 Posnack Jewish       2:11.06         DQ        
     1:09.96       DQ                                                      
 -- Chalco, Whitney           11 Firebirds                 NT         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, Alex     12 Mater Academy        1:01.42    1:01.32         20  
       28.99  1:01.32                                                      
  2 Torres, Luke         9 AHPL                 1:04.91    1:04.81         17  
       31.07  1:04.81                                                      
  3 Valencia, Ivan      12 Mater Academy        1:04.91    1:04.95         16  
       30.90  1:04.95                                                      
  4 Rosenbaum, Ryan      9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.38    1:05.03         15  
       30.71  1:05.03                                                      
  5 Marino, Michael     11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.72    1:06.68         14  
       31.48  1:06.68                                                      
  6 Pigot, Diguan        9 Firebirds            1:09.28    1:09.09         13  
       32.05  1:09.09                                                      
  7 Zielinski, Matt     10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.65    1:09.75         12  
       32.58  1:09.75                                                      
  8 Grahl, Devon        11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.75    1:11.68         11  
       33.20  1:11.68                                                      
B - Final
  9 Al-Musallam, Ali    12 AHPL                 1:11.39    1:10.70          9  
       32.60  1:10.70                                                      
 10 Keegan, Daniel       9 ARMC                 1:13.93    1:13.79          7  
       34.44  1:13.79                                                      
 11 Kennedy, Tommy      11 ARMC                 1:17.34    1:17.18          6  
       35.91  1:17.18                                                      
 12 Kappas, Zacchary    10 Spartans             1:19.24    1:19.48          5  
       37.33  1:19.48                                                      
 13 Medal, Adam         10 ARMC                 1:19.63    1:20.03          4  
       38.10  1:20.03                                                      
 14 Gonzalez, Ian        9 Spartans             1:19.42    1:20.28          3  
       37.17  1:20.28                                                      
 15 Paez, Eduardo        9 Reagan               1:18.81    1:21.06          2  
       37.86  1:21.06                                                      
 16 Fialko, Douglas     10 Chaminade            1:19.62    1:22.74          1  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez, Alex           12 Mater Academy        1:00.10    1:01.42 q      
       29.07  1:01.42                                                      
  2 Valencia, Ivan            12 Mater Academy        1:03.00    1:04.91 q      
       30.94  1:04.91                                                      
  2 Torres, Luke               9 AHPL                 1:04.61    1:04.91 q      
       30.96  1:04.91                                                      
  4 Rosenbaum, Ryan            9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:03.83    1:07.38 q      
       31.78  1:07.38                                                      
  5 Marino, Michael           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.61    1:07.72 q      
       31.95  1:07.72                                                      
  6 Pigot, Diguan              9 Firebirds            1:04.01    1:09.28 q      
       32.59  1:09.28                                                      
  7 Zielinski, Matt           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.66    1:09.65 q      
       32.53  1:09.65                                                      
  8 Grahl, Devon              11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.35    1:10.75 q      
       33.14  1:10.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Al-Musallam, Ali          12 AHPL                 1:09.00    1:11.39 q      
       33.13  1:11.39                                                      
 10 Keegan, Daniel             9 ARMC                 1:11.68    1:13.93 q      
       34.23  1:13.93                                                      
 11 Kennedy, Tommy            11 ARMC                 1:14.37    1:17.34 q      
       35.57  1:17.34                                                      
 12 Paez, Eduardo              9 Reagan               1:18.00    1:18.81 q      
       37.11  1:18.81                                                      
 13 Nelson, Scott             11 University           1:13.00    1:19.07 q      
       36.70  1:19.07                                                      
 14 Kappas, Zacchary          10 Spartans             1:17.36    1:19.24 q      
       36.22  1:19.24                                                      
 15 Gonzalez, Ian              9 Spartans             1:18.84    1:19.42 q      
       36.70  1:19.42                                                      
 16 Fialko, Douglas           10 Chaminade            1:18.50    1:19.62 q      
       36.85  1:19.62                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Medal, Adam               10 ARMC                 1:20.11    1:19.63        
       37.53  1:19.63                                                      
 18 Brody, Alex                9 Spartans             1:18.86    1:20.73        
       38.45  1:20.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DeFreitas, Manuel         12 Reagan               1:24.00    1:21.36        
       37.43  1:21.36                                                      
 20 Ribe, Eric                12 Monsignor Pace       1:20.50    1:22.27        
       37.83  1:22.27                                                      
 21 Duarte, Allen             10 ARMC                 1:25.02    1:23.16        
       37.74  1:23.16                                                      
 22 Roberts, Mathias          11 Sagemont             1:23.85    1:24.84        
       39.61  1:24.84                                                      
 23 Aleman, Michael           11 Monsignor Pace       1:25.50    1:26.11        
       38.35  1:26.11                                                      
 24 Odom, Justin              10 University           1:14.00    1:26.32        
       39.08  1:26.32                                                      
 25 Rodriguez, Julian         10 Doctors Charter           NT    1:27.98        
       41.26  1:27.98                                                      
 26 Meles, Zachary             8 University           1:24.00    1:28.87        
       40.87  1:28.87                                                      
 27 Goncalves, Michael        7t AHPL                 1:23.97    1:29.90        
       41.16  1:29.90                                                      
 28 Moreno, Alejandro          9 Reagan               1:30.00    1:30.12        
       39.84  1:30.12                                                      
 29 Crespo, Eduardo           10 Monsignor Pace       1:29.87    1:30.18        
       42.30  1:30.18                                                      
 30 Reyes, Israel             11 Mater Academy        1:42.40    1:34.74        
       42.33  1:34.74                                                      
 31 Letona, Carlos            MS Firebirds                 NT    1:38.45        
       46.17  1:38.45                                                      
 32 Luik, Morits               7 Doctors Charter           NT    1:39.87        
       45.74  1:39.87                                                      
 33 Litter, David              6 Doctors Charter           NT    1:52.84        
       54.08  1:52.84                                                      
 34 Weishaupt, Timo            6 Sagemont             1:56.21    1:53.72        
       52.80  1:53.72                                                      
 35 Eppcohen, Kael             9 Firebirds                 NT    1:54.44        
       53.88  1:54.44                                                      
 -- Clayborne, Kyle           10 AHPL                 1:40.00         DQ        
       41.94       DQ                                                      
 -- Hazen, Chad               11 Chaminade            1:25.00         DQ        
       42.97       DQ                                                      
 -- Gore, Matt                 9 University           1:36.00         DQ        
       41.10       DQ                                                      
 -- Nunez, Luis               10 Reagan               1:17.25         DQ        
       34.88       DQ                                                      
 -- Sabra, Zachary            10 Chaminade            1:25.00         NS        
 -- Gajer, Jesse              10 Spartans             1:25.01         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)              3:51.31    3:43.87         40  
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Randolph, Jessica 8t           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 9          4) Randolph, Courtney 11          
       26.41    53.67  1:21.01  1:50.50  2:18.34  2:48.34  3:14.94  3:43.87
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                            3:54.03    3:50.27         34  
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Milano, Deidre 9                4) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
       27.77    57.21  1:24.79  1:54.82  2:22.43  2:53.10  3:20.81  3:50.27
  3 Doral Academy Firebirds                     4:05.31    4:03.93         32  
     1) Moreno, Vanessa 11              2) Flothman, Marti 12             
     3) Moreno, Melissa 11              4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
       28.81    59.82  1:28.25  1:59.88  2:29.48  3:01.70  3:31.06  4:03.93
  4 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      4:23.06    4:14.02         30  
     1) Ramirez, Emily 9                2) Torres, Alejandra 10           
     3) Milanes, Gabriella 10           4) Balladin, Greer 10             
       26.71    55.01  1:26.81  2:02.72  2:34.44  3:10.82  3:40.66  4:14.02
  5 University (Fort Lauderdale)                4:13.58    4:16.17         28  
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
       29.13  1:02.13  1:33.86  2:10.76  2:40.39  3:12.63  3:42.48  4:16.17
  6 Archbiship McCarthy High                    4:15.84    4:16.43         26  
     1) Digioia, Kristen 12             2) Betancur, Laura 9              
     3) Vallejo, Kristin 12             4) Riviere, Veronica 10           
       30.30  1:03.03  1:33.95  2:08.00  2:38.03  3:12.90  3:44.00  4:16.43
  7 Reagan (Doral)                              4:30.01    4:33.59         24  
     1) Montana, Natalia 10             2) Diaferia, Daniella 12          
     3) Jordan, Andrea 12               4) Panduro, Jimena 12             
       28.66  1:01.61  1:33.11  2:12.03  2:44.91  3:20.21  3:54.62  4:33.59
  8 South Florida Heat                          4:46.72    4:47.57         22  
     1) Sauer, Kimberly 8               2) Whitmer, Courtney 9            
     3) Escuage, Rebekah 9              4) Pettingell, Elena 8            
       32.20  1:10.52  1:43.88  2:21.26  2:56.27  3:37.75  4:47.57         
B - Final
  9 Miami Country Day                           4:58.09    4:54.33         18  
     1) Halpryn, Nicole 7               2) Tabbara, Marina 7              
     3) MACKENZIE, Stephanie 6          4) Mehaber, Alana 7               
       35.29  1:12.45  1:47.46  2:28.22  3:03.71  3:43.62  4:16.85  4:54.33
 10 Sagemont (Weston)                           5:12.91    4:55.08         14  
     1) Romano, Jasmine 9               2) Mirkin, Camila 10              
     3) Sklar, Auggie 10                4) Abreu, Julia 7                 
       34.72  1:12.50  1:45.97  2:23.84  3:01.01  3:43.37  4:16.68  4:55.08
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:37.08    3:51.31 q      
     1) Driscoll, Lauren 9              2) Randolph, Courtney 11          
     3) Randolph, Jessica 8t            4) Bouthillier, Chantal 9         
       26.96    55.09  1:22.46  1:52.20  2:20.66  2:51.11  3:19.94  3:51.31
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:46.44    3:54.03 q      
     1) Evans, Brittney 11              2) Evans, Brooke 11               
     3) Milano, Deidre 9                4) Schwantes, Kelly 11            
       27.94    57.33  1:24.89  1:55.04  2:23.80  2:55.47  3:23.79  3:54.03
  3 Doral Academy Firebirds                           3:47.68    4:05.31 q      
     1) Flothman, Marti 12              2) Perez, Anel MS                 
     3) Moreno, Vanessa 11              4) Pigot, Chinyere 10             
       28.12    59.60  1:29.14  2:02.39  2:32.27  3:05.95  3:33.69  4:05.31
  4 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:03.00    4:13.58 q      
     1) Appell, Ashley 11               2) Chiang, Grace 12               
     3) Rennison, Lisa 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 9               
       28.72  1:00.82  1:31.71  2:08.67  2:38.25  3:12.18  3:41.05  4:13.58
  5 Archbiship McCarthy High                          4:15.15    4:15.84 q      
     1) Digioia, Kristen 12             2) Betancur, Laura 9              
     3) Vallejo, Kristin 12             4) Riviere, Veronica 10           
       29.94  1:02.51  1:33.37  2:06.81  2:36.47  3:11.19  3:42.98  4:15.84
  6 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:16.20    4:23.06 q      
     1) Balladin, Greer 10              2) Torres, Alejandra 10           
     3) Milanes, Gabriella 10           4) Ramirez, Emily 9               
       30.23  1:06.54  1:38.49  2:14.47  2:47.95  3:25.57  3:52.83  4:23.06
  7 Reagan (Doral)                                    4:29.00    4:30.01 q      
     1) Jordan, Andrea 12               2) Diaferia, Daniella 12          
     3) Panduro, Jimena 12              4) Montana, Natalia 10            
       31.77  1:05.87  1:39.34  2:18.34  2:52.60  3:30.60  3:58.48  4:30.01
  8 South Florida Heat                                4:24.23    4:46.72 q      
     1) Sauer, Kimberly 8               2) Whitmer, Courtney 9            
     3) Escuage, Rebekah 9              4) Pettingell, Elena 8            
       31.48  1:08.81  1:43.50  2:20.15  2:56.46  3:37.03  4:09.73  4:46.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Country Day                                 4:47.29    4:58.09 q      
     1) Mehaber, Alana 7                2) Halpryn, Nicole 7              
     3) Obermeyer, Laura 9              4) Green, Amy 9                   
       33.41  1:11.81  1:49.57  2:32.88  3:07.46  3:46.49  4:19.13  4:58.09
 10 Sagemont (Weston)                                 5:15.91    5:12.91 q      
     1) Romano, Jasmine 9               2) Mirkin, Camila 10              
     3) Sklar, Auggie 10                4) Abreu, Julia 7                 
       35.73  1:17.17  1:51.94  2:30.44  3:11.24  3:56.65  4:32.35  5:12.91
 -- Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       4:08.05         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                            3:31.51    3:23.84         40  
     1) Zislin, Michael 10              2) Jessell, John 12               
     3) Biondolillo, PJ 12              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
       24.55    51.08  1:15.67  1:41.68  2:06.88  2:33.79  2:57.29  3:23.84
  2 Reagan (Doral)                              3:33.80    3:33.64         34  
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Jordan, Ulises 10               4) Perez, Alberto 11              
       23.85    49.48  1:15.30  1:43.78  2:10.62  2:39.98  3:05.58  3:33.64
  3 Archbiship McCarthy High                    3:41.41    3:45.84         32  
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
       25.98    55.25  1:22.00  1:52.81  2:19.83  2:50.59  3:16.86  3:45.84
  4 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                      3:58.10    4:00.18         30  
     1) Martinez, Julian 12             2) Perdigon, Steven 11            
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan 12           4) Simon, Julio 11                
       27.92  1:00.58  1:29.48  2:02.50  2:30.99  3:01.26  3:29.20  4:00.18
  5 Miami Country Day                           4:09.04    4:11.53         28  
     1) Knight, Alex 12                 2) Ram, Dustin 12                 
     3) Cohen, Alexis 12                4) Katz, Albert 9                 
     1:00.14           1:31.93  2:07.88  2:36.75  3:10.65  3:39.64  4:11.53
  6 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                 4:48.72    4:43.85         26  
     1) Butensky, Jeffrey 11            2) Ittah, Nico 12                 
     3) Butensky, Welsey 9              4) Garatti, Joseph 10             
       32.99  1:07.13  1:37.62  2:13.21  2:46.84  3:24.66  4:02.28  4:43.85
 -- American Heritage (Plantation)              3:41.89         DQ        
     1) Torres, Luke 9                  2) Grockowski, Jeffrey 12         
     3) Roque, Bruno 11                 4) Serra, Jose 9                  
       25.73    52.96  1:19.06  1:49.06  2:14.44  2:43.51  3:08.73       DQ
 -- Chaminade (Hollywood)                       5:01.58         NS        
     1) Fialko, Douglas 10              2) Gomez, Robert 10               
     3) Hazen, Chad 11                  4) Betzing, Steven 10             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:18.63    3:31.51 q      
     1) Zislin, Michael 10              2) Jessell, John 12               
     3) Biondolillo, PJ 12              4) Cwalinski, Hunter 12           
       25.54    52.71  1:18.12  1:45.57  2:11.77  2:39.69  3:04.50  3:31.51
  2 Reagan (Doral)                                    3:54.00    3:33.80 q      
     1) Sequera, Juan 10                2) Gonzalez, Jose 10              
     3) Jordan, Ulises 10               4) Perez, Alberto 11              
       23.96    49.91  1:16.11  1:44.88  2:11.51  2:40.20  3:06.04  3:33.80
  3 Archbiship McCarthy High                          3:37.69    3:41.41 q      
     1) Montano, Michael 12             2) Kennedy, Tommy 11              
     3) Hebra, Eric 12                  4) Alvarez, Andy 11               
       25.32    53.87  1:21.34  1:51.92  2:18.17  2:47.61  3:13.28  3:41.41
  4 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:15.78    3:41.89 q      
     1) Al-Musallam, Ali 12             2) Torres, Luke 9                 
     3) Grockowski, Jeffrey 12          4) Roque, Bruno 11                
       27.78    59.44  1:24.86  1:51.84  2:17.93  2:46.69  3:12.43  3:41.89
  5 Monsignor Pace (Miami)                            4:01.32    3:58.10 q      
     1) Martinez, Julian 12             2) Perdigon, Steven 11            
     3) Gonzalez, Jonathan 12           4) Simon, Julio 11                
       26.89  1:00.66  1:28.85  2:01.41  2:29.81  3:00.25  3:27.36  3:58.10
  6 Miami Country Day                                 3:54.79    4:09.04 q      
     1) Knight, Alex 12                 2) Katz, Albert 9                 
     3) Green, Matthew 12               4) Cohen, Alexis 12               
       28.88  1:02.14  1:33.00  2:07.27  2:35.21  3:08.90  3:37.82  4:09.04
  7 Posnack Jewish (Plantation)                       4:30.05    4:48.72 q      
     1) Ittah, Nico 12                  2) Butensky, Jeffrey 11           
     3) Garatti, Joseph 10              4) Butensky, Welsey 9             
       31.38  1:07.78  1:40.10  2:16.46  2:50.40  3:27.39  4:05.60  4:48.72
  8 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             4:45.00    5:01.58 q      
     1) Fialko, Douglas 10              2) Gomez, Robert 10               
     3) Hazen, Chad 11                  4) Betzing, Steven 10             
       35.91  1:17.98  1:50.78  2:27.81  3:02.45  3:45.72  4:22.10  5:01.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:47.00         DQ        
       27.44    59.04  1:27.03  1:57.38  2:25.51  2:56.68  3:24.76       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                    492   2. American Heritage (Plantation)      429
  3. Doral Academy Firebirds             265   4. University (Fort Lauderdale)        156
  5. South Florida Heat                  155   6. Miami Country Day                   123
  7. Monsignor Pace (Miami)              116   8. Archbiship McCarthy High            104
  9. Reagan (Doral)                       97  10. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          68
 11. Chaminade (Hollywood)                45  12. Sagemont (Weston)                    38
 13. Mater Academy                        30  14. Doctors Charter                      22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cardinal Gibbons                    537   2. American Heritage (Plantation)    344.5
  3. Archbiship McCarthy High            221   4. Reagan (Doral)                      203
  5. University (Fort Lauderdale)        159   6. Miami Country Day                 138.5
  7. Doral Academy Firebirds             101   8. Chaminade (Hollywood)                95
  9. Monsignor Pace (Miami)               86  10. Mater Academy                        69
 11. Posnack Jewish (Plantation)          60  12. Doctors Charter                      45
 13. South Florida Heat                    2