2007 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/2007 11:19 AM
                       FHSAA - 2A Region 3 - 10/27/2007                        
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 3                              
                                Northshore Pool                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:57.59    1:54.03        
     1) Romano, Meg 11                  2) Snyder, Elyse 10               
     3) Brown, Katie 11                 4) Daniel, Lindsay 11             
       26.54  1:00.62  1:27.64  1:54.03                                    
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:57.11    1:56.10        
     1) Buckley, Meghan 9               2) Lightbourn, McKayla 10         
     3) Fodor, Kata 11                  4) Clark, Mckenzie 9              
       29.83  1:02.41  1:30.14  1:56.10                                    
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:59.29    1:56.41        
     1) Kyle, Kati SO                   2) Kyle, Kelli SR                 
     3) Yonkee, Brett                   4) Logan, Carrie SO               
       27.68  1:04.66  1:30.85  1:56.41                                    
  4 Sebring                                           2:00.46    2:01.52        
     1) Wolfe, Megan JR                 2) Giller, Paige JR               
     3) Freeland, Leeza SR              4) Bullard, Katie JR              
       29.52  1:05.66  1:33.88  2:01.52                                    
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                     2:05.45    2:02.29        
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 11             2) Wherley, Caroline 9            
     3) Mills, Monica 10                4) Linebaugh, Austin 10           
       30.77  1:06.55  1:35.59  2:02.29                                    
  6 Clearwater                                        2:05.64    2:03.33        
     1) Curls, Kelsey 11                2) Moore, Erin 12                 
     3) Peaton, Kacie 12                4) Peaton, Kelly 12               
       31.49  1:05.70  1:36.48  2:03.33                                    
  7 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:05.69    2:03.52        
     1) Schnering, Emily FR             2) Harrington, Rachel FR          
     3) French, Emily SO                4) Harrington, Marissa JR         
       32.48  1:06.71  1:37.29  2:03.52                                    
  8 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:06.61    2:05.07        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Stocks, Sara 12                
     3) Berson, Elisa 9                 4) Blatt, Andrea 11               
       32.40  1:07.02  1:37.78  2:05.07                                    
B - Final
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:09.68    2:10.81        
     1) Lockett, Erin 12                2) West, Jennifer 9               
     3) Shimberg, Claire 10             4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       33.96  1:11.07  1:43.64  2:10.81                                    
 10 Dunedin                                           2:12.23    2:11.38        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria FR          2) Persky, Jenna FR               
     3) Persky, Caitlin JR              4) Hofacker, Catherine SR         
       33.93  1:11.08  1:42.62  2:11.38                                    
 11 Tarpon Springs                                    2:11.68    2:13.84        
     1) Harris, Dana 12                 2) Cowgill, Tonya 10              
     3) Kately, Samantha 12             4) Damaske, Melissa 9             
       35.37  1:14.49  1:46.46  2:13.84                                    
 12 Winter Haven                                      2:18.71    2:16.05        
     1) Ober, Katelyn SO                2) Foltin, Nicole SO              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SO              4) Brown, Jessica JR              
       34.82  1:11.93  1:45.44  2:16.05                                    
 13 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:11.59    2:16.36        
     1) Reynolds, Brittany              2) Brammer, Carol JR              
     3) Clock, Tabatha JR               4) Branning, Eva SO               
       36.97  1:13.40  1:46.00  2:16.36                                    
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:17.28    2:17.32        
     1) Bagadion, Alyssa 11             2) Weber, Tara 12                 
     3) Lestini, Erica 11               4) Eckert, Kristen 10             
       38.44  1:15.21  1:47.22  2:17.32                                    
 15 Brandon                                           2:16.22    2:17.72        
     1) Trionfi, Daulton SO             2) Perkins, Ashley FR             
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 11             4) Bond, Tasha SR                 
       40.28  1:19.01  1:49.06  2:17.72                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Seminole (Seminole)                                   DQ                    
       28.78  1:02.14  1:33.11       DQ                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:55.90    1:57.11 q      
     1) Buckley, Meghan 9               2) Lightbourn, McKayla 10         
     3) Fodor, Kata 11                  4) Clark, Mckenzie 9              
       29.97  1:02.79  1:30.40  1:57.11                                    
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:55.95    1:57.59 q      
     1) Romano, Meg 11                  2) Snyder, Elyse 10               
     3) Brown, Katie 11                 4) Daniel, Lindsay 11             
       27.45  1:03.02  1:30.48  1:57.59                                    
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:59.19    1:59.29 q      
     1) Kyle, Kati SO                   2) Yonkee, Brett                  
     3) Kyle, Kelli SR                  4) Piche, Kylie FR                
       28.23  1:06.36  1:33.77  1:59.29                                    
  4 Sebring                                           2:01.62    2:00.46 q      
     1) Wolfe, Megan JR                 2) Giller, Paige JR               
     3) Freeland, Leeza SR              4) Bullard, Katie JR              
       29.24  1:04.50  1:32.59  2:00.46                                    
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                     2:06.85    2:05.45 q      
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 11             2) Wherley, Caroline 9            
     3) Mills, Monica 10                4) Linebaugh, Austin 10           
       32.16  1:09.25  1:38.75  2:05.45                                    
  6 Clearwater                                        2:06.23    2:05.64 q      
     1) Curls, Kelsey 11                2) Moore, Erin 12                 
     3) Peaton, Kacie 12                4) Peaton, Kelly 12               
       32.46  1:07.46  1:38.68  2:05.64                                    
  7 Manatee (Bradenton)                               2:04.54    2:05.69 q      
     1) Schnering, Emily FR             2) Harrington, Rachel FR          
     3) French, Emily SO                4) Harrington, Marissa JR         
       34.07  1:08.77  1:39.41  2:05.69                                    
  8 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:07.49    2:06.61 q      
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Stocks, Sara 12                
     3) Berson, Elisa 9                 4) Blatt, Andrea 11               
       32.71  1:07.77  1:38.74  2:06.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:12.04    2:09.68 q      
     1) Lockett, Erin 12                2) West, Jennifer 9               
     3) Batten, Brooke 12               4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       33.78  1:09.70  1:41.73  2:09.68                                    
 10 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:13.83    2:11.59 q      
     1) Lee, Shelby JR                  2) Brammer, Carol JR              
     3) Reynolds, Brittany              4) Clock, Tabatha JR              
       33.55  1:10.00  1:43.02  2:11.59                                    
 11 Tarpon Springs                                    2:15.84    2:11.68 q      
     1) Harris, Dana 12                 2) Cowgill, Tonya 10              
     3) Kately, Samantha 12             4) Damaske, Melissa 9             
       34.82  1:13.21  1:45.93  2:11.68                                    
 12 Dunedin                                           2:11.74    2:12.23 q      
     1) Stapleton, Victoria FR          2) Persky, Jenna FR               
     3) Persky, Caitlin JR              4) Hofacker, Catherine SR         
       33.76  1:11.80  1:43.53  2:12.23                                    
 13 Brandon                                           2:17.57    2:16.22 q      
     1) Trionfi, Daulton SO             2) Perkins, Ashley FR             
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 11             4) Bond, Tasha SR                 
       39.67  1:17.66  1:47.87  2:16.22                                    
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:19.69    2:17.28 q      
     1) Bagadion, Alyssa 11             2) Weber, Tara 12                 
     3) Lestini, Erica 11               4) Eckert, Kristen 10             
       37.60  1:15.65  1:47.49  2:17.28                                    
 15 Winter Haven                                      2:14.52    2:18.71 q      
     1) Ober, Katelyn SO                2) Foltin, Nicole SO              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SO              4) Brown, Jessica JR              
              1:13.16  1:47.43  2:18.71                                    
 -- Seminole (Seminole)                               2:08.96         DQ q      
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:42.49    1:41.67        
     1) Taylor, Jason JR                2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Ans, Aleks SR                  
       24.96    53.96  1:18.82  1:41.67                                    
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:46.67    1:45.35        
     1) Decker, Terry 10                2) Chambers, Cameron 11           
     3) Rinard, Patrick 9               4) Bardin, Charles 11             
       28.01    57.94  1:22.56  1:45.35                                    
  3 Clearwater                                        1:49.23    1:47.72        
     1) Castagna, C.A. 11               2) Corbin, Andrew 10              
     3) Lain, Zach 12                   4) O'Donoghue, Neil 10            
       26.71    58.73  1:23.66  1:47.72                                    
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:50.42    1:50.35        
     1) Irani, Ali 9                    2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       30.21    59.80  1:26.47  1:50.35                                    
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:52.15    1:51.04        
     1) Miller, Wes 12                  2) Tomlin, Matt 9                 
     3) Sleppy, John 11                 4) Mercado, Justin 12             
       27.91    57.68  1:27.04  1:51.04                                    
  6 King (Tampa)                                      1:55.86    1:53.14        
     1) Wei, Cody 9                     2) Chu, Charles 11                
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Craven, Austin 11              
       27.27    58.72  1:26.38  1:53.14                                    
  7 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:53.55    1:54.65        
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 11              2) Holte, Matthew 11              
     3) DeSena, David 9                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       30.44  1:02.39  1:29.70  1:54.65                                    
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             1:59.28    1:57.66        
     1) Colwell, Robert 9               2) Miller, Matt 12                
     3) Gaeta, Justin 12                4) Bjorkquist, Zach 12            
       30.33  1:03.19  1:30.96  1:57.66                                    
B - Final
  9 Winter Haven                                      1:59.55    1:57.37        
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Zellner, Derek JR              
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) White, Brenden SO              
       30.36  1:01.98  1:30.86  1:57.37                                    
 10 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:03.09    1:59.96        
     1) Means, Zachary 10               2) Stephanski, Kyle 12            
     3) Kane, Aaron 12                  4) Hawk, Jacob 9                  
       31.39  1:06.09  1:35.47  1:59.96                                    
 11 Tarpon Springs                                    1:59.87    2:01.19        
     1) Howes, Blake 10                 2) Smith, Shane 10                
     3) Nimmo, Trevor 11                4) Cullu, Alex 10                 
       31.48  1:07.17  1:34.61  2:01.19                                    
 12 Celebration                                       2:00.26    2:03.64        
     1) Jenkins, Sean SR                2) Gryneiwicz, Christopher SR     
     3) Fusco, Nicholas JR              4) Baker, Zane JR                 
       31.11  1:08.26  1:37.86  2:03.64                                    
 13 Brandon                                           2:02.29    2:05.84        
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Repkay, Benjamin SR            
     3) Dolphin, Christopher JR         4) Diaz, Favio SR                 
       33.87  1:09.76  1:40.21  2:05.84                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                              DQ                    
       30.48  1:08.73  1:38.02       DQ                                    
 -- Dunedin                                               DQ                    
       28.74  1:00.57  1:29.03       DQ                                    
 -- Seminole (Seminole)                                   DQ                    
       29.41  1:02.34  1:29.32       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:45.67    1:42.49 q      
     1) Taylor, Jason JR                2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Ans, Aleks SR                  
       25.37    54.73  1:19.31  1:42.49                                    
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:46.77    1:46.67 q      
     1) Decker, Terry 10                2) Chambers, Cameron 11           
     3) Rinard, Patrick 9               4) Bardin, Charles 11             
       28.01    58.87  1:24.36  1:46.67                                    
  3 Clearwater                                        1:47.07    1:49.23 q      
     1) Castagna, C.A. 11               2) Corbin, Andrew 10              
     3) Lain, Zach 12                   4) O'Donoghue, Neil 10            
       27.40    58.96  1:24.86  1:49.23                                    
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:51.51    1:50.42 q      
     1) Irani, Ali 9                    2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       29.44    59.61  1:26.41  1:50.42                                    
  5 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:52.67    1:52.15 q      
     1) Miller, Wes 12                  2) Tomlin, Matt 9                 
     3) Sleppy, John 11                 4) Mercado, Justin 12             
       28.44    59.27  1:27.81  1:52.15                                    
  6 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:54.96    1:53.55 q      
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 11              2) Holte, Matthew 11              
     3) DeSena, David 9                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       30.25  1:02.28  1:29.17  1:53.55                                    
  7 King (Tampa)                                      1:56.51    1:55.86 q      
     1) Wei, Cody 9                     2) Chu, Charles 11                
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Craven, Austin 11              
       28.89  1:00.25  1:28.07  1:55.86                                    
  8 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                             2:00.85    1:59.28 q      
     1) Colwell, Robert 9               2) Miller, Matt 12                
     3) Gaeta, Justin 12                4) Bjorkquist, Zach 12            
       30.51  1:14.77  1:32.57  1:59.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winter Haven                                      1:59.60    1:59.55 q      
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Zellner, Derek JR              
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) White, Brenden SO              
       29.97  1:03.68  1:35.81  1:59.55                                    
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    2:02.43    1:59.87 q      
     1) Howes, Blake 10                 2) Smith, Shane 10                
     3) Nimmo, Trevor 11                4) Cullu, Alex 10                 
       32.22  1:07.56  1:33.43  1:59.87                                    
 11 Celebration                                       2:05.00    2:00.26 q      
     1) Jenkins, Sean SR                2) Gryneiwicz, Christopher SR     
     3) Fusco, Nicholas JR              4) Baker, Zane JR                 
       29.69    44.09  1:34.85  2:00.26                                    
 12 Brandon                                           2:03.13    2:02.29 q      
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Repkay, Benjamin SR            
     3) Dolphin, Christopher JR         4) Diaz, Favio SR                 
       31.82  1:07.62  1:37.19  2:02.29                                    
 13 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               2:01.70    2:03.09 q      
     1) Means, Zachary 10               2) Stephanski, Kyle 12            
     3) Kane, Aaron 12                  4) Hawk, Jacob 9                  
       32.11  1:08.24  1:38.00  2:03.09                                    
 -- Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:03.64         DQ q      
 -- Dunedin                                           1:56.37         DQ q      
 -- Seminole (Seminole)                               1:58.89         DQ q      
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Romano, Meg               11 Northeast            1:54.79    1:50.09 AA-A   
       25.31    52.64  1:21.22  1:50.09                                    
  2 Fodor, Kata               11 Booker               1:54.58    1:54.29        
       26.90    55.68  1:24.92  1:54.29                                    
  3 Milne, Sharla             JR Newsome              1:59.92    1:55.61        
       27.00    56.22  1:26.09  1:55.61                                    
  4 Harrington, Rachel        FR Manatee              1:57.77    1:56.73        
       27.32    56.69  1:26.87  1:56.73                                    
  5 Hahmann, Hillary          10 Plant                1:58.28    1:57.05        
       27.12    56.73  1:27.19  1:57.05                                    
  6 Clark, Mckenzie            9 Booker               1:59.52    1:57.15        
       27.79    57.17  1:27.47  1:57.15                                    
  7 Harrington, Marissa       JR Manatee              1:59.82    1:57.93        
       28.71    58.49  1:28.51  1:57.93                                    
  8 Sears, Jill               12 Clearwater           1:59.95    1:59.79        
       28.20    58.19  1:28.90  1:59.79                                    
B - Final
  9 Hahmann, Haley             9 Plant                2:03.33    2:01.69        
       28.54    59.97  1:31.64  2:01.69                                    
 10 Logan, Carrie             SO Newsome              2:04.89    2:02.52        
       28.56    59.82  1:31.57  2:02.52                                    
 11 Dickerson, Kelly          11 Brandon              2:04.77    2:02.71        
       28.65  1:00.15  1:32.08  2:02.71                                    
 12 Nunez, Geraldine          SO Newsome              2:08.46    2:05.22        
       29.22  1:01.16  1:33.72  2:05.22                                    
 13 Damaske, Melissa           9 Tarpon Springs       2:05.45    2:07.22        
       28.94  1:00.96  1:33.55  2:07.22                                    
 14 Shimberg, Taylor          12 Plant                2:12.71    2:10.31        
       29.82  1:03.01  1:37.35  2:10.31                                    
 15 Curls, Kelsey             11 Clearwater           2:10.64    2:11.67        
       30.43  1:03.25  1:37.52  2:11.67                                    
 16 Fields, Sarah             11 King                 2:18.06    2:17.11        
       31.92  1:06.16  1:41.50  2:17.11                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Rothenberg, Perri         10 Freedom              2:22.85                   
       31.37  1:06.69  1:44.27  2:22.85                                    
 18 Bennett, Caroline         11 Plant                2:23.84                   
       32.78  1:09.05  1:46.85  2:23.84                                    
 19 Bullard, Katie            JR Sebring              2:26.68                   
       33.52  1:11.21  1:49.65  2:26.68                                    
 20 Morrisey, Sarah           12 Hillsborough         2:27.03                   
       32.20  1:08.80  1:48.27  2:27.03                                    
 21 Whisman, Michelle         SR Celebration          2:29.42                   
       34.18  1:11.69  1:49.77  2:29.42                                    
 22 LaVoy, Kirsti             11 Hillsborough         2:29.68                   
       33.91  1:12.13  1:51.43  2:29.68                                    
 23 Kager, Annie              JR Newsome              2:30.88                   
       33.37  1:11.28  2:30.93  2:30.88                                    
 24 Michalik, Stephanie       SO Bartow               2:32.58                   
       36.14  1:14.81  1:54.32  2:32.58                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fodor, Kata               11 Booker               1:54.04    1:54.58 q      
       27.55    56.82  1:25.74  1:54.58                                    
  2 Romano, Meg               11 Northeast            1:51.10    1:54.79 q      
       25.48    55.05  1:25.12  1:54.79                                    
  3 Harrington, Rachel        FR Manatee              1:57.49    1:57.77 q      
       27.51    57.30  1:27.75  1:57.77                                    
  4 Hahmann, Hillary          10 Plant                1:59.10    1:58.28 q      
       27.49    56.89  1:27.45  1:58.28                                    
  5 Clark, Mckenzie            9 Booker               2:00.11    1:59.52 q      
       28.24    58.03  1:29.03  1:59.52                                    
  6 Harrington, Marissa       JR Manatee              2:00.28    1:59.82 q      
       29.11    59.26  1:29.77  1:59.82                                    
  7 Milne, Sharla             JR Newsome              1:58.75    1:59.92 q      
       28.27    58.54  1:29.31  1:59.92                                    
  8 Sears, Jill               12 Clearwater           2:02.97    1:59.95 q      
       28.44    58.74  1:29.30  1:59.95                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hahmann, Haley             9 Plant                2:06.74    2:03.33 q      
       28.36    59.31  1:31.45  2:03.33                                    
 10 Dickerson, Kelly          11 Brandon              2:05.77    2:04.77 q      
       28.30    59.68  1:32.55  2:04.77                                    
 11 Logan, Carrie             SO Newsome              2:02.42    2:04.89 q      
       28.58  1:00.03  1:32.59  2:04.89                                    
 12 Damaske, Melissa           9 Tarpon Springs       2:04.65    2:05.45 q      
       28.42    59.14  1:31.84  2:05.45                                    
 13 Nunez, Geraldine          SO Newsome              2:07.52    2:08.46 q      
       29.21  1:01.37  1:34.90  2:08.46                                    
 14 Curls, Kelsey             11 Clearwater           2:10.30    2:10.64 q      
       30.20  1:02.76  1:36.61  2:10.64                                    
 15 Shimberg, Taylor          12 Plant                2:14.72    2:12.71 q      
       30.08  1:03.67  1:38.32  2:12.71                                    
 16 Fields, Sarah             11 King                 2:21.70    2:18.06 q      
       31.84  1:06.52  1:42.29  2:18.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rothenberg, Perri         10 Freedom              2:27.25    2:22.85        
       31.37  1:06.69  1:44.27  2:22.85                                    
 18 Bennett, Caroline         11 Plant                2:24.71    2:23.84        
       32.78  1:09.05  1:46.85  2:23.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bullard, Katie            JR Sebring              2:25.73    2:26.68        
       33.52  1:11.21  1:49.65  2:26.68                                    
 20 Morrisey, Sarah           12 Hillsborough         2:28.09    2:27.03        
       32.20  1:08.80  1:48.27  2:27.03                                    
 21 Whisman, Michelle         SR Celebration          2:31.15    2:29.42        
       34.18  1:11.69  1:49.77  2:29.42                                    
 22 LaVoy, Kirsti             11 Hillsborough         2:31.21    2:29.68        
       33.91  1:12.13  1:51.43  2:29.68                                    
 23 Kager, Annie              JR Newsome              2:27.10    2:30.88        
       33.37  1:11.28  2:30.93  2:30.88                                    
 24 Michalik, Stephanie       SO Bartow               2:30.19    2:32.58        
       36.14  1:14.81  1:54.32  2:32.58                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chambers, Cameron         11 Northeast            1:49.89    1:47.87        
       25.73    53.55  1:21.34  1:47.87                                    
  2 Bardin, Charles           11 Northeast            1:49.98    1:47.89        
       25.69    53.28  1:20.97  1:47.89                                    
  3 Waterman, Justin          SR Newsome              1:50.32    1:49.27        
       26.28    53.93  1:21.92  1:49.27                                    
  4 Decker, Terry             10 Northeast            1:51.46    1:50.08        
       26.25    54.05  1:22.28  1:50.08                                    
  5 Bukaweski, Jacob          SO Newsome              1:52.22    1:50.34        
       26.50    54.74  1:22.91  1:50.34                                    
  6 O'Donoghue, Neil          10 Clearwater           1:52.08    1:50.36        
       25.97    53.79  1:22.32  1:50.36                                    
  7 Magol, Jeffrey            12 Freedom              1:52.68    1:51.62        
       25.41    53.33  1:22.69  1:51.62                                    
  8 Shimberg, William         12 Hillsborough         1:54.73    1:53.85        
       26.70    55.52  1:25.11  1:53.85                                    
B - Final
  9 Foster, Tim               SO Newsome              1:56.28    1:57.00        
       27.06    56.71  1:27.28  1:57.00                                    
 10 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           2:01.05    1:57.55        
       26.96    56.61  1:28.12  1:57.55                                    
 11 Bumiller, Paul            JR Seminole             1:56.84    1:57.87        
       27.98    58.08  1:28.42  1:57.87                                    
 12 Miller, Wes               12 Osceola              1:57.75    1:57.94        
       27.74    57.82  1:28.68  1:57.94                                    
 13 Boscaino, Teodoro          9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:00.61    2:00.52        
       28.12    58.67  1:30.58  2:00.52                                    
 14 Morse, Trent              11 Hillsborough         2:01.43    2:01.66        
       28.24           1:31.23  2:01.66                                    
 15 Mercado, Justin           12 Osceola              2:01.49    2:05.25        
       27.45    58.67  1:31.74  2:05.25                                    
 -- Orban, Alexander          11 Plant                2:00.17         DQ        
Preliminaries
 17 Castillo, Alex            12 Plant                2:02.91                   
       28.42    59.07  1:30.95  2:02.91                                    
 18 Heim, Wil                 JR Newsome              2:03.75                   
       28.53    59.43  1:31.70  2:03.75                                    
 19 Friedman, Robert          11 Plant                2:09.69                   
       29.14  1:01.13  1:35.56  2:09.69                                    
 20 Irani, Ali                 9 Freedom              2:11.62                   
       29.97  2:11.62                                                      
 21 Price, Christopher        JR Lake Region          2:11.64                   
       29.26  1:02.53  1:36.96  2:11.64                                    
 22 Baker, Zane               JR Celebration          2:12.90                   
       28.87  1:00.83  1:36.10  2:12.90                                    
 23 Woss, Jonathan            12 Armwood              2:20.60                   
       32.73  1:07.74  1:45.29  2:20.60                                    
 -- Munchalfen, Donald        SR Armwood                  NS                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Cameron         11 Northeast            1:49.72    1:49.89 q      
       26.02    54.14  1:22.80  1:49.89                                    
  2 Bardin, Charles           11 Northeast            1:51.44    1:49.98 q      
       25.87    53.67  1:22.66  1:49.98                                    
  3 Waterman, Justin          SR Newsome              1:52.21    1:50.32 q      
       26.64    55.06  1:22.86  1:50.32                                    
  4 Decker, Terry             10 Northeast            1:51.20    1:51.46 q      
       26.36    54.33  1:23.12  1:51.46                                    
  5 O'Donoghue, Neil          10 Clearwater           1:51.74    1:52.08 q      
       26.46    54.65  1:23.66  1:52.08                                    
  6 Bukaweski, Jacob          SO Newsome              1:51.32    1:52.22 q      
       26.48    55.00  1:24.14  1:52.22                                    
  7 Magol, Jeffrey            12 Freedom              1:56.13    1:52.68 q      
       26.65    55.20  1:24.15  1:52.68                                    
  8 Shimberg, William         12 Hillsborough         1:56.05    1:54.73 q      
       26.57    55.63  1:25.47  1:54.73                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Tim               SO Newsome              1:59.99    1:56.28 q      
       27.04    56.22  1:26.46  1:56.28                                    
 10 Bumiller, Paul            JR Seminole             2:00.94    1:56.84 q      
       27.36    57.06  1:27.06  1:56.84                                    
 11 Miller, Wes               12 Osceola              2:00.00    1:57.75 q      
       27.51    56.46  1:26.95  1:57.75                                    
 12 Orban, Alexander          11 Plant                2:12.92    2:00.17 q      
       27.47    57.37  2:00.17                                             
 13 Boscaino, Teodoro          9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:02.18    2:00.61 q      
       26.93    56.38  1:28.15  2:00.61                                    
 14 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           1:58.30    2:01.05 q      
       27.49    57.54  1:29.68  2:01.05                                    
 15 Morse, Trent              11 Hillsborough         2:04.77    2:01.43 q      
       27.69    58.34  2:01.43                                             
 16 Mercado, Justin           12 Osceola              2:02.00    2:01.49 q      
       27.09    56.85  1:29.02  2:01.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Castillo, Alex            12 Plant                2:06.14    2:02.91        
       28.42    59.07  1:30.95  2:02.91                                    
 18 Heim, Wil                 JR Newsome              2:08.59    2:03.75        
       28.53    59.43  1:31.70  2:03.75                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Friedman, Robert          11 Plant                2:09.87    2:09.69        
       29.14  1:01.13  1:35.56  2:09.69                                    
 20 Irani, Ali                 9 Freedom              2:13.01    2:11.62        
       29.97  2:11.62                                                      
 21 Price, Christopher        JR Lake Region          2:18.43    2:11.64        
       29.26  1:02.53  1:36.96  2:11.64                                    
 22 Baker, Zane               JR Celebration          2:13.72    2:12.90        
       28.87  1:00.83  1:36.10  2:12.90                                    
 23 Woss, Jonathan            12 Armwood              2:08.86    2:20.60        
       32.73  1:07.74  1:45.29  2:20.60                                    
 -- Munchalfen, Donald        SR Armwood              2:15.52         NS q      
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla       10 Booker               2:13.99    2:09.78        
       28.29  1:00.87  1:39.11  2:09.78                                    
  2 Metka, Krissy             JR Seminole             2:12.75    2:10.20        
       28.18  1:02.36  1:40.34  2:10.20                                    
  3 Moore, Erin               12 Clearwater           2:23.53    2:18.95        
       30.36  1:07.64  1:47.16  2:18.95                                    
  4 Foster, Bryn              SR Newsome              2:24.03    2:23.91        
       29.89  1:06.56  1:51.43  2:23.91                                    
  5 Perry, Kacee              11 Bayshore             2:26.98    2:25.01        
       30.89  1:10.04  1:52.71  2:25.01                                    
  6 Lehman, Courtney          JR Newsome              2:26.41    2:25.14        
       31.61  1:10.28  1:50.97  2:25.14                                    
  7 Stocks, Sara              12 Freedom              2:28.74    2:27.80        
       32.49  1:12.04  1:54.13  2:27.80                                    
  8 Patterson, Hannah          9 Plant                2:28.34    2:31.90        
       30.73  1:09.48  1:55.50  2:31.90                                    
B - Final
  9 Yu, Jing                  11 King                 2:29.36    2:24.54        
       30.87  1:07.27  1:50.46  2:24.54                                    
 10 Arbasak, Ashley            9 Northeast            2:30.96    2:30.67        
       32.68  1:11.33  1:57.41  2:30.67                                    
 11 Smith, Jenny              12 Clearwater           2:30.61    2:31.46        
       32.76  1:12.80  1:57.62  2:31.46                                    
 12 West, Jennifer             9 Hillsborough         2:34.33    2:34.39        
       34.05  1:14.97  1:59.96  2:34.39                                    
 13 House, Rebecca            11 Plant                2:36.96    2:34.58        
       32.03  1:10.65  1:57.89  2:34.58                                    
 14 Brainard, Kim             11 Boca Ciega           2:36.53    2:35.47        
       33.95  1:13.20  1:59.25  2:35.47                                    
 15 Lockett, Erin             12 Hillsborough         2:37.69    2:43.67        
       37.10  1:16.83  2:07.05  2:43.67                                    
 -- Simon, Hilary             SR Newsome              2:38.01         DQ        
Preliminaries
 13 Batten, Brooke            12 Hillsborough         2:35.51                   
       33.61  1:14.21  1:59.96  2:35.51                                    
 18 Kleiner, Jennifer         10 Hillsborough         2:40.65                   
       34.09  1:15.54  2:02.71  2:40.65                                    
 19 Bohyn, Lyn                SR Celebration          2:50.91                   
       39.89  1:18.85  2:10.89  2:50.91                                    
 20 Ober, Katelyn             SO Winter Haven         2:52.33                   
       38.91  1:22.60  2:12.64  2:52.33                                    
 21 Miller, Samantha          JR Sebring              2:56.17                   
       39.75  1:23.93  2:13.09  2:56.17                                    
 -- Lee, Shelby               JR Lake Region              NS                    
 -- Stickney, Melanie         11 Northeast                NS                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Metka, Krissy             JR Seminole             2:11.50    2:12.75 q      
       28.61  1:03.79  1:41.63  2:12.75                                    
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla       10 Booker               2:10.26    2:13.99 q      
       29.31  1:03.12  1:42.02  2:13.99                                    
  3 Moore, Erin               12 Clearwater           2:23.83    2:23.53 q      
       31.56  1:11.49  1:52.06  2:23.53                                    
  4 Foster, Bryn              SR Newsome              2:25.11    2:24.03 q      
       29.42  1:06.19  1:50.71  2:24.03                                    
  5 Lehman, Courtney          JR Newsome              2:31.68    2:26.41 q      
       31.84  1:09.28  1:50.95  2:26.41                                    
  6 Perry, Kacee              11 Bayshore             2:28.81    2:26.98 q      
       30.17  1:08.29  1:52.47  2:26.98                                    
  7 Patterson, Hannah          9 Plant                2:30.81    2:28.34 q      
       30.16  1:08.37  1:53.18  2:28.34                                    
  8 Stocks, Sara              12 Freedom              2:27.56    2:28.74 q      
       32.48  1:12.18  1:53.97  2:28.74                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yu, Jing                  11 King                 2:26.82    2:29.36 q      
       31.22  1:09.11  1:54.69  2:29.36                                    
 10 Smith, Jenny              12 Clearwater           2:29.31    2:30.61 q      
       31.58  1:11.16  1:56.25  2:30.61                                    
 11 Arbasak, Ashley            9 Northeast            2:31.13    2:30.96 q      
       31.54  1:09.50  1:56.11  2:30.96                                    
 12 West, Jennifer             9 Hillsborough         2:35.52    2:34.33 q      
       33.30  1:13.48  1:58.96  2:34.33                                    
 13 Batten, Brooke            12 Hillsborough         2:35.45    2:35.51 q      
       33.61  1:14.21  1:59.96  2:35.51                                    
 14 Brainard, Kim             11 Boca Ciega           2:36.87    2:36.53 q      
       32.99  1:11.97  1:59.77  2:36.53                                    
 15 House, Rebecca            11 Plant                2:40.80    2:36.96 q      
       32.56  1:11.57  1:59.59  2:36.96                                    
 16 Lockett, Erin             12 Hillsborough         2:41.23    2:37.69 q      
       35.38  1:13.36  2:02.46  2:37.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simon, Hilary             SR Newsome              2:39.55    2:38.01 q      
       31.54  1:10.97  1:59.52  2:38.01                                    
 18 Kleiner, Jennifer         10 Hillsborough         2:41.45    2:40.65 q      
       34.09  1:15.54  2:02.71  2:40.65                                    
 19 Bohyn, Lyn                SR Celebration          2:50.09    2:50.91 q      
       39.89  1:18.85  2:10.89  2:50.91                                    
 20 Ober, Katelyn             SO Winter Haven         2:44.82    2:52.33 q      
       38.91  1:22.60  2:12.64  2:52.33                                    
 21 Miller, Samantha          JR Sebring              2:52.30    2:56.17 q      
       39.75  1:23.93  2:13.09  2:56.17                                    
 -- Lee, Shelby               JR Lake Region          2:42.82         NS q      
 -- Stickney, Melanie         11 Northeast            2:23.76         NS q      
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ans, Aleks                SR Newsome              2:01.53    2:01.00        
       25.96    56.53  1:33.22  2:01.00                                    
  2 Wei, Cody                  9 King                 2:04.27    2:02.22        
       26.18    57.32  1:33.48  2:02.22                                    
  3 Gottschling, Erik         JR Seminole             2:06.06    2:04.14        
       26.65  1:00.47  1:37.34  2:04.14                                    
  4 Hower, Enrique            11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:06.31    2:05.08        
       27.69    59.22  1:36.41  2:05.08                                    
  5 Chu, Charles              11 King                 2:08.51    2:05.38        
       27.23    58.70  1:36.28  2:05.38                                    
  6 Gassaway, Joshua          11 Freedom              2:11.23    2:09.30        
       28.34  1:00.74  1:39.34  2:09.30                                    
  7 Clancy, Dan               SR Newsome              2:10.16    2:09.71        
       27.15  1:00.31  1:38.90  2:09.71                                    
  8 Waterman, Jason           SR Newsome              2:10.50    2:13.02        
       28.16  1:03.86  1:40.16  2:13.02                                    
B - Final
  9 Tomlin, Matt               9 Osceola              2:12.19    2:08.75        
       29.10  1:03.49  1:38.97  2:08.75                                    
 10 Hawkins, Cameron          SO Seminole             2:19.03    2:15.94        
       28.65  1:01.86  1:44.05  2:15.94                                    
 11 Bedell, Zach              10 Northeast            2:15.66    2:17.00        
       29.23  1:03.55  1:45.44  2:17.00                                    
 12 Edwards, Robert           JR Winter Haven         2:17.60    2:17.02        
       29.07  1:05.38  1:46.76  2:17.02                                    
 13 Go, Louis                  9 Hillsborough         2:15.31    2:17.29        
       30.13  1:04.61  1:45.87  2:17.29                                    
 14 Heim, Wil                 JR Newsome              2:19.63    2:18.74        
       30.13  1:05.74  1:46.38  2:18.74                                    
 15 Jenkins, Sean             SR Celebration          2:19.50    2:20.21        
       30.30  1:05.45  1:47.26  2:20.21                                    
 16 Rodgers, Joel Douglas      9 Plant                2:20.83    2:22.08        
       30.29  1:06.21  1:49.08  2:22.08                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Valind, Zachary           JR Seminole             2:23.67                   
       30.56  1:06.53  1:50.36  2:23.67                                    
 18 Tomlin, Blake             11 Hillsborough         2:25.80                   
       31.10  1:07.33  1:50.28  2:25.80                                    
 19 Kirsh, Brian              JR Sebring              2:25.89                   
       30.47  1:09.60  1:51.65  2:25.89                                    
 20 Corbin, Andrew            10 Clearwater           2:26.80                   
       31.10  1:08.14  1:51.19  2:26.80                                    
 21 Fryer, James              12 Clearwater           2:30.42                   
       31.99  1:11.96  1:57.23  2:30.42                                    
 22 Nimmo, Trevor             11 Tarpon Springs       2:31.87                   
       29.32  1:08.27  1:55.47  2:31.87                                    
 23 Shimberg, Robert          10 Plant                2:32.44                   
       31.19  1:10.49  1:56.62  2:32.44                                    
 -- Dolphin, Christopher      JR Brandon                  DQ                    
       30.23  1:09.84  1:55.88       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ans, Aleks                SR Newsome              2:07.66    2:01.53 q      
       25.51    56.23  1:32.70  2:01.53                                    
  2 Wei, Cody                  9 King                 2:03.35    2:04.27 q      
       26.14    56.78  1:34.42  2:04.27                                    
  3 Gottschling, Erik         JR Seminole             2:09.73    2:06.06 q      
       26.74  1:00.40  1:38.28  2:06.06                                    
  4 Hower, Enrique            11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:03.32    2:06.31 q      
       28.08    59.76  1:37.93  2:06.31                                    
  5 Chu, Charles              11 King                 2:12.77    2:08.51 q      
       27.58    59.13  1:37.83  2:08.51                                    
  6 Clancy, Dan               SR Newsome              2:13.79    2:10.16 q      
       27.16  1:00.17  1:38.09  2:10.16                                    
  7 Waterman, Jason           SR Newsome              2:18.04    2:10.50 q      
       28.45  1:03.41  1:38.04  2:10.50                                    
  8 Gassaway, Joshua          11 Freedom              2:11.65    2:11.23 q      
       27.37    59.99  1:39.09  2:11.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomlin, Matt               9 Osceola              2:15.08    2:12.19 q      
       29.23  1:03.75  1:40.82  2:12.19                                    
 10 Go, Louis                  9 Hillsborough         2:14.74    2:15.31 q      
       29.25  1:02.79  1:43.23  2:15.31                                    
 11 Bedell, Zach              10 Northeast            2:16.96    2:15.66 q      
       28.20  1:01.91  1:43.74  2:15.66                                    
 12 Edwards, Robert           JR Winter Haven         2:19.01    2:17.60 q      
       28.42  1:03.91  1:45.27  2:17.60                                    
 13 Hawkins, Cameron          SO Seminole             2:26.61    2:19.03 q      
       29.11  1:02.75  1:47.13  2:19.03                                    
 14 Jenkins, Sean             SR Celebration          2:24.15    2:19.50 q      
       30.28  1:04.08  1:45.89  2:19.50                                    
 15 Heim, Wil                 JR Newsome              2:24.39    2:19.63 q      
       30.12  1:06.53  1:47.27  2:19.63                                    
 16 Rodgers, Joel Douglas      9 Plant                2:21.89    2:20.83 q      
       29.46  1:05.41  1:48.57  2:20.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valind, Zachary           JR Seminole             2:24.87    2:23.67        
       30.56  1:06.53  1:50.36  2:23.67                                    
 18 Tomlin, Blake             11 Hillsborough         2:29.96    2:25.80        
       31.10  1:07.33  1:50.28  2:25.80                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kirsh, Brian              JR Sebring              2:24.09    2:25.89        
       30.47  1:09.60  1:51.65  2:25.89                                    
 20 Corbin, Andrew            10 Clearwater           2:23.12    2:26.80        
       31.10  1:08.14  1:51.19  2:26.80                                    
 21 Fryer, James              12 Clearwater           2:29.11    2:30.42        
       31.99  1:11.96  1:57.23  2:30.42                                    
 22 Nimmo, Trevor             11 Tarpon Springs       2:26.95    2:31.87        
       29.32  1:08.27  1:55.47  2:31.87                                    
 23 Shimberg, Robert          10 Plant                2:33.99    2:32.44        
       31.19  1:10.49  1:56.62  2:32.44                                    
 -- Dolphin, Christopher      JR Brandon              2:27.10         DQ q      
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin         SO Seminole               24.24      23.54 AA-A   
  2 Anderson, Margaret        11 Plant                  24.19      24.10 AA-C   
  3 Wolfe, Megan              JR Sebring                25.17      24.65        
  4 Isaacson, Ashly           10 Clearwater             25.11      25.18        
  5 French, Allyson           10 King                   25.94      25.75        
  6 Brown, Katie              11 Northeast              25.65      25.81        
  7 Kyle, Kati                SO Newsome                25.94      26.18        
  8 Schnering, Emily          FR Manatee                26.37      26.19        
B - Final
  9 Berson, Elisa              9 Freedom                26.49      26.72        
 10 Reissman, Molly           11 King                   26.41      26.76        
 11 Chao, Sherry              12 King                   27.02      26.91        
 12 Daniel, Lindsay           11 Northeast              27.09      26.93        
 13 Peaton, Kelly             12 Clearwater             27.12      26.98        
 14 Amato, Chelsea            JR Seminole               27.11      26.99        
 15 Becker, Ashley            JR Newsome                26.81      27.26        
 16 Linebaugh, Austin         10 Plant                  27.20      27.40        
Preliminaries
  5 Piche, Kylie              FR Newsome                25.44                   
 18 Bergeron, Brittany        12 Freedom                27.31                   
 19 Bhutiani, Monica          SR Bartow                 27.46                   
 20 Shirley, Allison          11 Osceola                27.58                   
 21 Moroney, Caitlin          11 Plant                  27.67                   
 22 Bond, Tasha               SR Brandon                28.54                   
 23 Clock, Tabatha            JR Lake Region            28.62                   
 24 Livingston, Kristi        JR Sebring                29.15                   
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Margaret        11 Plant                  24.92      24.19 q      
  2 Frehling, Kaitlin         SO Seminole               24.26      24.24 q      
  3 Isaacson, Ashly           10 Clearwater             25.19      25.11 q      
  4 Wolfe, Megan              JR Sebring                24.94      25.17 q      
  5 Piche, Kylie              FR Newsome                25.54      25.44 q      
  6 Brown, Katie              11 Northeast              26.39      25.65 q      
  7 French, Allyson           10 King                   26.34      25.94 q      
  7 Kyle, Kati                SO Newsome                26.05      25.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schnering, Emily          FR Manatee                26.38      26.37 q      
 10 Reissman, Molly           11 King                   26.76      26.41 q      
 11 Berson, Elisa              9 Freedom                26.39      26.49 q      
 12 Becker, Ashley            JR Newsome                27.46      26.81 q      
 13 Chao, Sherry              12 King                   26.91      27.02 q      
 14 Daniel, Lindsay           11 Northeast              26.73      27.09 q      
 15 Amato, Chelsea            JR Seminole               27.25      27.11 q      
 16 Peaton, Kelly             12 Clearwater             27.40      27.12 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Linebaugh, Austin         10 Plant                  27.68      27.20        
 18 Bergeron, Brittany        12 Freedom                27.58      27.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bhutiani, Monica          SR Bartow                 28.20      27.46        
 20 Shirley, Allison          11 Osceola                27.59      27.58        
 21 Moroney, Caitlin          11 Plant                  27.82      27.67        
 22 Bond, Tasha               SR Brandon                28.29      28.54        
 23 Clock, Tabatha            JR Lake Region            29.18      28.62        
 24 Livingston, Kristi        JR Sebring                28.79      29.15        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bradley, Timothy          11 Booker                 22.82      22.56        
  2 Hawkins, Jordan           JR Seminole               23.02      22.74        
  3 Critcher, Brett           12 Plant                  22.93      22.82        
  4 Rinard, Patrick            9 Northeast              22.83      22.92        
  5 Rhodes, Louis             12 Freedom                23.03      22.98        
  6 Zellner, Derek            JR Winter Haven           23.45      23.14        
  7 Vila, Paul                SR Armwood                24.00      23.44        
  8 Parker, Hayden            SO Newsome                23.46      23.60        
B - Final
  9 Halfaker, Adam            11 Plant                  24.74      24.76        
 10 Hawk, Jacob                9 Lakewood               24.83      24.87        
 11 Kipple, Steven            SR Seminole               24.92      24.91        
 11 Barrios, Jorge            12 Leto                   24.78      24.91        
 13 Gaeta, Justin             12 Boca Ciega             24.97      24.96        
 14 Diaz, Favio               SR Brandon                24.61      25.01        
 15 Parker, Justin            12 Southeast              24.70      25.23        
 16 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough           24.92      25.73        
Preliminaries
 17 Kryger, Daniel            JR Bartow                 25.01                   
 18 Schaettle, Kasey          11 Hillsborough           25.14                   
 19 Zakrajsek, Jake           11 Northeast              25.14                   
 20 Szabunio, Alexander       11 Freedom                25.23                   
 21 Miller, Michael           12 Middleton              25.25                   
 22 Brooks, Tyler             JR Armwood                25.44                   
 23 Greenwood, Tyler          SO Newsome                25.69                   
 24 Heflin, Joshua            FR Sebring                26.36                   
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Timothy          11 Booker                 23.13      22.82 q      
  2 Rinard, Patrick            9 Northeast              22.77      22.83 q      
  3 Critcher, Brett           12 Plant                  23.15      22.93 q      
  4 Hawkins, Jordan           JR Seminole               22.89      23.02 q      
  5 Rhodes, Louis             12 Freedom                23.05      23.03 q      
  6 Zellner, Derek            JR Winter Haven           23.71      23.45 q      
  7 Parker, Hayden            SO Newsome                23.76      23.46 q      
  8 Vila, Paul                SR Armwood                23.95      24.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Favio               SR Brandon                25.12      24.61 q      
 10 Parker, Justin            12 Southeast              25.18      24.70 q      
 11 Halfaker, Adam            11 Plant                  25.31      24.74 q      
 12 Barrios, Jorge            12 Leto                   24.91      24.78 q      
 13 Hawk, Jacob                9 Lakewood               24.93      24.83 q      
 14 Kipple, Steven            SR Seminole               25.15      24.92 q      
 14 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough           25.50      24.92 q      
 16 Gaeta, Justin             12 Boca Ciega             25.04      24.97 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kryger, Daniel            JR Bartow                 25.39      25.01        
 18 Schaettle, Kasey          11 Hillsborough           25.12      25.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zakrajsek, Jake           11 Northeast              25.77      25.14        
 20 Szabunio, Alexander       11 Freedom                25.36      25.23        
 21 Miller, Michael           12 Middleton              25.80      25.25        
 22 Brooks, Tyler             JR Armwood                25.87      25.44        
 23 Greenwood, Tyler          SO Newsome                25.29      25.69        
 24 Heflin, Joshua            FR Sebring                26.30      26.36        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Claire              12 Middleton             436.19     405.15        
  2 Young, Stephanie          12 Tarpon Springs        387.15     388.00        
  3 Jones, Danielle           JR Seminole              381.05     379.20        
  4 Botsch, Jennifer          12 Tarpon Springs        406.10     367.85        
  5 Wollach, Alexa            JR Newsome               426.85     366.70        
  6 Tilla, Morgan             11 Clearwater            378.30     363.90        
  7 Oakley, Mariah            11 Clearwater            376.70     360.45        
  8 Maddox, Jennifer          SR Seminole              352.50     352.85        
  9 Hagan, Alex               10 Plant                 376.35     342.65        
 10 Shumake, Amanda           12 Northeast             330.90     327.45        
 11 Moran, Caitlin            12 Hillsborough          353.39     312.35        
 12 Sudwischer, Erin          SO Dunedin               333.50     304.70        
 13 Lear, Lindsy              JR Lake Region           342.50     279.55        
 14 Ankudowich, Alexandra     12 Plant                 322.60     277.70        
 15 Parnell, Holly            JR Lake Region           285.00     252.25        
 16 Tyler, Theresa            SR Lake Region           322.25     250.05        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, PJ               11 Northeast             430.75     408.25        
  2 Reiter, Matt                 Auburndale            451.20     405.25        
  3 Kvinge, Alan              JR Seminole              398.70     387.45        
  4 Ware, Mohrey              11 Osceola               395.05     378.35        
  5 Mulderrig, Sean           JR Dunedin               326.10     359.20        
  6 Bourgoing, Tomily         10 Clearwater            358.65     349.85        
  7 Rowden, Christopher       11 Northeast             309.00     335.95        
  8 Britt, Talis               9 Blake                 331.80     323.70        
  9 Scott, James                 Clearwater            334.25     322.75        
 10 Burrows, Tyler             9 Northeast             342.30     318.35        
 11 Spiegel, Shaanan          SR Sebring               344.27     295.50        
 12 Garcia, Braiden           12 Plant                 280.95     279.70        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin         SO Seminole               58.92      56.58 AA-A   
       26.27    56.58                                                      
  2 Kyle, Kelli               SR Newsome                59.56      59.65        
       27.71    59.65                                                      
  3 Brown, Katie              11 Northeast            1:01.94    1:02.32        
       28.65  1:02.32                                                      
  4 Perry, Kacee              11 Bayshore             1:04.31    1:03.13        
       29.84  1:03.13                                                      
  5 Daniel, Lindsay           11 Northeast            1:04.48    1:04.00        
       29.59  1:04.00                                                      
  6 Freeland, Leeza           SR Sebring              1:04.56    1:04.26        
       29.88  1:04.26                                                      
  7 Foster, Bryn              SR Newsome              1:04.58    1:04.47        
       30.03  1:04.47                                                      
  8 Patterson, Hannah          9 Plant                1:04.20    1:05.62        
       30.17  1:05.62                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mills, Monica             10 Plant                1:08.00    1:05.43        
       30.58  1:05.43                                                      
 10 Ayala, Jessica            FR Seminole             1:07.29    1:06.12        
       31.13  1:06.12                                                      
 11 Yu, Jing                  11 King                 1:07.38    1:06.50        
       30.90  1:06.50                                                      
 12 Simon, Hilary             SR Newsome              1:07.95    1:07.34        
       31.67  1:07.34                                                      
 13 Hall, Leslie              12 Plant                1:10.08    1:08.12        
       31.74  1:08.12                                                      
 14 Ryals, Caroline           11 Plant                1:11.04    1:10.68        
       32.72  1:10.68                                                      
 15 Alexiou, Kristina          9 Clearwater           1:11.32    1:10.86        
       32.81  1:10.86                                                      
 16 French, Emily             SO Manatee              1:08.04    1:10.99        
       32.44  1:10.99                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Brainard, Adelyne          9 Osceola              1:12.64                   
       32.72  1:12.64                                                      
 18 Kleiner, Jennifer         10 Hillsborough         1:13.97                   
       34.82  1:13.97                                                      
 19 Shimberg, Claire          10 Hillsborough         1:14.17                   
       35.11  1:14.17                                                      
 20 Batten, Brooke            12 Hillsborough         1:14.42                   
       34.19  1:14.42                                                      
 21 Desmond, Rachel           SO Winter Haven         1:17.23                   
       35.43  1:17.23                                                      
 22 Reynolds, Brittany           Lake Region          1:17.70                   
       36.13  1:17.70                                                      
 23 Bash, Michelle            JR Sebring              1:19.13                   
       34.92  1:19.13                                                      
 24 Celentano, Maggie         SR Sebring              1:25.17                   
       37.95  1:25.17                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Frehling, Kaitlin         SO Seminole               58.15      58.92 q      
       27.50    58.92                                                      
  2 Kyle, Kelli               SR Newsome              1:01.07      59.56 q      
       28.00    59.56                                                      
  3 Brown, Katie              11 Northeast            1:01.19    1:01.94 q      
       28.99  1:01.94                                                      
  4 Patterson, Hannah          9 Plant                1:05.94    1:04.20 q      
       29.90  1:04.20                                                      
  5 Perry, Kacee              11 Bayshore             1:06.74    1:04.31 q      
       30.11  1:04.31                                                      
  6 Daniel, Lindsay           11 Northeast            1:04.12    1:04.48 q      
       29.54  1:04.48                                                      
  7 Freeland, Leeza           SR Sebring              1:05.30    1:04.56 q      
       29.95  1:04.56                                                      
  8 Foster, Bryn              SR Newsome              1:04.33    1:04.58 q      
       29.82  1:04.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ayala, Jessica            FR Seminole             1:07.57    1:07.29 q      
       31.59  1:07.29                                                      
 10 Yu, Jing                  11 King                 1:06.93    1:07.38 q      
       31.52  1:07.38                                                      
 11 Simon, Hilary             SR Newsome              1:08.88    1:07.95 q      
       31.85  1:07.95                                                      
 12 Mills, Monica             10 Plant                1:08.34    1:08.00 q      
       31.55  1:08.00                                                      
 13 French, Emily             SO Manatee              1:10.30    1:08.04 q      
       31.56  1:08.04                                                      
 14 Hall, Leslie              12 Plant                1:10.20    1:10.08 q      
       32.37  1:10.08                                                      
 15 Ryals, Caroline           11 Plant                1:10.09    1:11.04 q      
       32.77  1:11.04                                                      
 16 Alexiou, Kristina          9 Clearwater           1:10.82    1:11.32 q      
       33.29  1:11.32                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brainard, Adelyne          9 Osceola              1:12.53    1:12.64        
       32.72  1:12.64                                                      
 18 Kleiner, Jennifer         10 Hillsborough         1:13.45    1:13.97        
       34.82  1:13.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shimberg, Claire          10 Hillsborough         1:16.83    1:14.17        
       35.11  1:14.17                                                      
 20 Batten, Brooke            12 Hillsborough         1:11.11    1:14.42        
       34.19  1:14.42                                                      
 21 Desmond, Rachel           SO Winter Haven         1:15.96    1:17.23        
       35.43  1:17.23                                                      
 22 Reynolds, Brittany           Lake Region          1:19.47    1:17.70        
       36.13  1:17.70                                                      
 23 Bash, Michelle            JR Sebring              1:18.86    1:19.13        
       34.92  1:19.13                                                      
 24 Celentano, Maggie         SR Sebring              1:28.48    1:25.17        
       37.95  1:25.17                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Jason             JR Newsome                52.67      51.87        
       24.76    51.87                                                      
  2 Castagna, C.A.            11 Clearwater             54.68      53.77        
       24.71    53.77                                                      
  3 Ans, Aleks                SR Newsome                53.66      53.84        
       25.33    53.84                                                      
  4 Lain, Zach                12 Clearwater             54.76      54.32        
       25.44    54.32                                                      
  5 Waterman, Justin          SR Newsome                55.16      54.49        
       25.50    54.49                                                      
  6 Bradley, Timothy          11 Booker                 56.41      55.24        
       26.33    55.24                                                      
  7 Wei, Cody                  9 King                   55.86      55.61        
       26.01    55.61                                                      
  8 Gottschling, Erik         JR Seminole               56.46      56.34        
       26.32    56.34                                                      
B - Final
  9 Rinard, Patrick            9 Northeast              56.54      55.79        
       25.93    55.79                                                      
 10 Magol, Jeffrey            12 Freedom                57.29      57.11        
       26.74    57.11                                                      
 11 DeSena, David              9 Hillsborough           58.65      58.69        
       27.80    58.69                                                      
 12 Edwards, Robert           JR Winter Haven         1:00.15    1:01.11        
       28.83  1:01.11                                                      
 13 Go, Louis                  9 Hillsborough         1:01.23    1:01.74        
       29.55  1:01.74                                                      
 14 Clancy, Brian             FR Newsome              1:01.09    1:01.81        
       28.01  1:01.81                                                      
 15 Kipple, Steven            SR Seminole             1:02.03    1:02.51        
       29.26  1:02.51                                                      
 16 Liu, Dah-Pong             10 King                 1:02.84    1:03.14        
       29.19  1:03.14                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Woolford, TJ              SR Lake Region          1:03.06                   
       28.15  1:03.06                                                      
 18 Parsons, Jason            FR Sebring              1:03.42                   
       28.92  1:03.42                                                      
 19 Rodgers, Joel Douglas      9 Plant                1:03.56                   
       29.64  1:03.56                                                      
 20 Nimmo, Trevor             11 Tarpon Springs       1:03.86                   
       28.59  1:03.86                                                      
 21 Fusco, Nicholas           JR Celebration          1:04.85                   
       29.25  1:04.85                                                      
 22 Boscaino, Teodoro          9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:05.16                   
       29.60  1:05.16                                                      
 23 Castillo, Alex            12 Plant                1:05.70                   
       30.25  1:05.70                                                      
 24 Kane, Aaron               12 Lakewood             1:07.19                   
       31.10  1:07.19                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason             JR Newsome                53.83      52.67 q      
       25.05    52.67                                                      
  2 Ans, Aleks                SR Newsome                55.19      53.66 q      
       25.44    53.66                                                      
  3 Castagna, C.A.            11 Clearwater             53.57      54.68 q      
       25.22    54.68                                                      
  4 Lain, Zach                12 Clearwater             55.29      54.76 q      
       25.45    54.76                                                      
  5 Waterman, Justin          SR Newsome                57.39      55.16 q      
       25.79    55.16                                                      
  6 Wei, Cody                  9 King                   56.75      55.86 q      
       26.18    55.86                                                      
  7 Bradley, Timothy          11 Booker                 57.66      56.41 q      
       26.66    56.41                                                      
  8 Gottschling, Erik         JR Seminole               57.44      56.46 q      
       26.29    56.46                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rinard, Patrick            9 Northeast              56.08      56.54 q      
       25.95    56.54                                                      
 10 Magol, Jeffrey            12 Freedom                57.31      57.29 q      
       26.69    57.29                                                      
 11 DeSena, David              9 Hillsborough           57.23      58.65 q      
       27.65    58.65                                                      
 12 Edwards, Robert           JR Winter Haven         1:02.26    1:00.15 q      
       27.90  1:00.15                                                      
 13 Clancy, Brian             FR Newsome              1:01.67    1:01.09 q      
       27.50  1:01.09                                                      
 14 Go, Louis                  9 Hillsborough         1:00.98    1:01.23 q      
       29.64  1:01.23                                                      
 15 Kipple, Steven            SR Seminole             1:03.40    1:02.03 q      
       29.56  1:02.03                                                      
 16 Liu, Dah-Pong             10 King                 1:04.01    1:02.84 q      
       29.03  1:02.84                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woolford, TJ              SR Lake Region          1:01.69    1:03.06        
       28.15  1:03.06                                                      
 18 Parsons, Jason            FR Sebring              1:04.40    1:03.42        
       28.92  1:03.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodgers, Joel Douglas      9 Plant                1:04.31    1:03.56        
       29.64  1:03.56                                                      
 20 Nimmo, Trevor             11 Tarpon Springs       1:04.49    1:03.86        
       28.59  1:03.86                                                      
 21 Fusco, Nicholas           JR Celebration          1:04.41    1:04.85        
       29.25  1:04.85                                                      
 22 Boscaino, Teodoro          9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:06.59    1:05.16        
       29.60  1:05.16                                                      
 23 Castillo, Alex            12 Plant                1:05.38    1:05.70        
       30.25  1:05.70                                                      
 24 Kane, Aaron               12 Lakewood             1:06.75    1:07.19        
       31.10  1:07.19                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Margaret        11 Plant                  53.23      52.65        
       25.53    52.65                                                      
  2 Isaacson, Ashly           10 Clearwater             55.16      55.13        
       26.49    55.13                                                      
  3 Sears, Jill               12 Clearwater             55.81      55.96        
       26.93    55.96                                                      
  4 Dickerson, Kelly          11 Brandon                57.41      56.60        
       27.28    56.60                                                      
  5 Schnering, Emily          FR Manatee                57.46      57.42        
       27.57    57.42                                                      
  6 Reissman, Molly           11 King                   57.99      58.10        
       27.86    58.10                                                      
  7 Carnevali, Nicole         11 Clearwater             57.94      59.30        
       28.96    59.30                                                      
  8 Linebaugh, Austin         10 Plant                  59.75      59.44        
       28.29    59.44                                                      
B - Final
  9 Chao, Sherry              12 King                 1:00.48      59.43        
       28.15    59.43                                                      
 10 Bergeron, Brittany        12 Freedom              1:00.18      59.70        
       28.72    59.70                                                      
 11 Foltin, Nicole            SO Winter Haven         1:00.65    1:00.58        
       29.12  1:00.58                                                      
 12 Allison, Chelsea          10 Osceola              1:01.10    1:00.66        
       28.99  1:00.66                                                      
 13 Smith, Jenny              12 Clearwater           1:00.80    1:01.26        
       29.75  1:01.26                                                      
 14 Kately, Samantha          12 Tarpon Springs       1:00.51    1:01.48        
       29.49  1:01.48                                                      
 15 Blatt, Andrea             11 Freedom              1:01.70    1:02.42        
       29.74  1:02.42                                                      
 16 Davis, Allie              JR Newsome              1:01.72    1:02.78        
       29.73  1:02.78                                                      
Preliminaries
  4 Piche, Kylie              FR Newsome                55.82                   
       27.76    55.82                                                      
 18 Bhutiani, Monica          SR Bartow               1:01.73                   
       29.04  1:01.73                                                      
 19 Curtis, Chelene           11 Northeast            1:02.67                   
       30.52  1:02.67                                                      
 20 Bond, Tasha               SR Brandon              1:03.45                   
       29.89  1:03.45                                                      
 21 Havery, Katie             SR Sebring              1:03.98                   
       31.12  1:03.98                                                      
 22 Giller, Paige             JR Sebring              1:04.47                   
       30.56  1:04.47                                                      
 23 Platau, Elizabeth         10 Plant                1:06.09                   
       31.68  1:06.09                                                      
 24 Hunt, Mallory             11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:06.62                   
       31.64  1:06.62                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Margaret        11 Plant                  54.56      53.23 q      
       25.87    53.23                                                      
  2 Isaacson, Ashly           10 Clearwater             55.24      55.16 q      
       26.50    55.16                                                      
  3 Sears, Jill               12 Clearwater             56.58      55.81 q      
       26.90    55.81                                                      
  4 Piche, Kylie              FR Newsome                56.07      55.82 q      
       27.76    55.82                                                      
  5 Dickerson, Kelly          11 Brandon                58.15      57.41 q      
       27.70    57.41                                                      
  6 Schnering, Emily          FR Manatee                56.93      57.46 q      
       27.68    57.46                                                      
  7 Carnevali, Nicole         11 Clearwater             59.02      57.94 q      
       28.12    57.94                                                      
  8 Reissman, Molly           11 King                   59.03      57.99 q      
       27.52    57.99                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Linebaugh, Austin         10 Plant                1:00.51      59.75 q      
       28.64    59.75                                                      
 10 Bergeron, Brittany        12 Freedom              1:01.44    1:00.18 q      
       28.99  1:00.18                                                      
 11 Chao, Sherry              12 King                   59.38    1:00.48 q      
       28.41  1:00.48                                                      
 12 Kately, Samantha          12 Tarpon Springs       1:00.78    1:00.51 q      
       28.57  1:00.51                                                      
 13 Foltin, Nicole            SO Winter Haven         1:01.29    1:00.65 q      
       29.24  1:00.65                                                      
 14 Smith, Jenny              12 Clearwater             59.90    1:00.80 q      
       29.22  1:00.80                                                      
 15 Allison, Chelsea          10 Osceola              1:00.01    1:01.10 q      
       29.03  1:01.10                                                      
 16 Blatt, Andrea             11 Freedom              1:03.08    1:01.70 q      
       29.25  1:01.70                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Allie              JR Newsome              1:02.12    1:01.72        
       28.98  1:01.72                                                      
 18 Bhutiani, Monica          SR Bartow               1:03.17    1:01.73        
       29.04  1:01.73                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Curtis, Chelene           11 Northeast            1:02.76    1:02.67        
       30.52  1:02.67                                                      
 20 Bond, Tasha               SR Brandon              1:02.91    1:03.45        
       29.89  1:03.45                                                      
 21 Havery, Katie             SR Sebring              1:03.78    1:03.98        
       31.12  1:03.98                                                      
 22 Giller, Paige             JR Sebring              1:02.13    1:04.47        
       30.56  1:04.47                                                      
 23 Platau, Elizabeth         10 Plant                1:07.05    1:06.09        
       31.68  1:06.09                                                      
 24 Hunt, Mallory             11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:07.74    1:06.62        
       31.64  1:06.62                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bardin, Charles           11 Northeast              50.14      50.08        
       24.39    50.08                                                      
  2 Critcher, Brett           12 Plant                  51.04      50.16        
       23.89    50.16                                                      
  3 Rhodes, Louis             12 Freedom                50.52      50.62        
       23.95    50.62                                                      
  4 Decker, Terry             10 Northeast              51.03      50.73        
       24.68    50.73                                                      
  5 Shimberg, William         12 Hillsborough           52.82      51.07        
       25.19    51.07                                                      
  6 Crawford, Brandon         JR Newsome                51.69      51.32        
       24.67    51.32                                                      
  7 Zellner, Derek            JR Winter Haven           52.80      52.70        
       24.79    52.70                                                      
  8 Parker, Hayden            SO Newsome                53.02      53.68        
B - Final
  9 Vila, Paul                SR Armwood                53.65      53.23        
       25.37    53.23                                                      
 10 Ghosh, Arun               JR Newsome                53.15      53.55        
       25.96    53.55                                                      
 11 Hawk, Jacob                9 Lakewood               53.30      53.61        
       25.77    53.61                                                      
 12 Halfaker, Adam            11 Plant                  55.21      54.83        
       26.17    54.83                                                      
 13 Mulderrig, Chris          JR Dunedin                55.30      55.17        
       26.58    55.17                                                      
 14 Gaeta, Justin             12 Boca Ciega             54.13      55.19        
       26.89    55.19                                                      
 15 Parker, Justin            12 Southeast              54.52      55.41        
       26.21    55.41                                                      
 16 Mercado, Justin           12 Osceola                54.45      55.57        
       26.09    55.57                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough           55.44                   
       26.36    55.44                                                      
 18 Greenwood, Tyler          SO Newsome                55.49                   
 19 Dolphin, Christopher      JR Brandon                55.72                   
       26.46    55.72                                                      
 20 Szabunio, Alexander       11 Freedom                56.21                   
       26.64    56.21                                                      
 21 Schaettle, Kasey          11 Hillsborough           56.73                   
       27.04    56.73                                                      
 22 Zakrajsek, Jake           11 Northeast              56.87                   
       27.53    56.87                                                      
 23 Miller, Michael           12 Middleton              57.05                   
       27.01    57.05                                                      
 24 Douglas, Travis           JR Winter Haven           58.32                   
       27.15    58.32                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bardin, Charles           11 Northeast              51.32      50.14 q      
       24.28    50.14                                                      
  2 Rhodes, Louis             12 Freedom                50.56      50.52 q      
       24.27    50.52                                                      
  3 Decker, Terry             10 Northeast              51.50      51.03 q      
       24.75    51.03                                                      
  4 Critcher, Brett           12 Plant                  51.36      51.04 q      
       24.27    51.04                                                      
  5 Crawford, Brandon         JR Newsome                54.50      51.69 q      
       24.81    51.69                                                      
  6 Zellner, Derek            JR Winter Haven           54.56      52.80 q      
       25.16    52.80                                                      
  7 Shimberg, William         12 Hillsborough           53.35      52.82 q      
       25.90    52.82                                                      
  8 Parker, Hayden            SO Newsome                54.25      53.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ghosh, Arun               JR Newsome                53.28      53.15 q      
       25.87    53.15                                                      
 10 Hawk, Jacob                9 Lakewood               54.39      53.30 q      
       25.78    53.30                                                      
 11 Vila, Paul                SR Armwood                53.05      53.65 q      
       25.19    53.65                                                      
 12 Gaeta, Justin             12 Boca Ciega             55.27      54.13 q      
       26.55    54.13                                                      
 13 Mercado, Justin           12 Osceola                54.92      54.45 q      
       25.63    54.45                                                      
 14 Parker, Justin            12 Southeast              55.17      54.52 q      
       25.56    54.52                                                      
 15 Halfaker, Adam            11 Plant                  57.06      55.21 q      
       26.33    55.21                                                      
 16 Mulderrig, Chris          JR Dunedin                55.00      55.30 q      
       26.11    55.30                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough           57.74      55.44        
       26.36    55.44                                                      
 18 Greenwood, Tyler          SO Newsome                55.69      55.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dolphin, Christopher      JR Brandon                56.60      55.72        
       26.46    55.72                                                      
 20 Szabunio, Alexander       11 Freedom                58.44      56.21        
       26.64    56.21                                                      
 21 Schaettle, Kasey          11 Hillsborough           56.53      56.73        
       27.04    56.73                                                      
 22 Zakrajsek, Jake           11 Northeast              57.13      56.87        
       27.53    56.87                                                      
 23 Miller, Michael           12 Middleton              58.27      57.05        
       27.01    57.05                                                      
 24 Douglas, Travis           JR Winter Haven           57.55      58.32        
       27.15    58.32                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milne, Sharla             JR Newsome              5:10.79    4:57.33 AA-A   
       27.34    56.89  1:27.07  1:57.60  2:27.99  2:58.47  3:28.89  3:59.33
     4:29.00  4:57.33                                                      
  2 Fodor, Kata               11 Booker               5:04.80    4:57.34 AA-A   
       27.86    57.39  1:27.32  1:57.52  2:27.84  2:58.31  3:28.59  3:58.94
     4:28.75  4:57.34                                                      
  3 Harrington, Rachel        FR Manatee              5:10.45    5:08.82        
       28.57    58.81  1:29.62  2:00.71  2:31.95  3:03.44  3:34.91  4:06.48
     4:38.10  5:08.82                                                      
  4 Harrington, Marissa       JR Manatee              5:12.98    5:10.19        
       29.69  1:00.67  1:32.01  2:03.44  2:34.60  3:05.68  3:36.95  4:08.19
     4:39.60  5:10.19                                                      
  5 Hahmann, Hillary          10 Plant                5:13.13    5:12.26        
       28.28    59.15  1:30.59  2:02.09  2:34.12  3:06.04  3:37.87  4:09.87
     4:41.60  5:12.26                                                      
  6 Clark, Mckenzie            9 Booker               5:18.32    5:13.10        
       29.45  1:00.52  1:32.19  2:03.73  2:35.34  3:06.92  3:38.92  4:10.78
     4:42.55  5:13.10                                                      
  7 Boucher, Mary             10 Osceola              5:20.69    5:13.13        
       28.82  1:00.41  1:32.09  2:03.82  2:35.82  3:07.52  3:39.29  4:11.06
     4:42.65  5:13.13                                                      
  8 Hahmann, Haley             9 Plant                5:24.29    5:22.65        
       29.14  1:01.05  1:33.72  2:06.84  2:39.10  3:11.57  3:44.72  4:17.60
     4:50.61  5:22.65                                                      
B - Final
  9 Crankshaw, Jennifer       10 Northeast            5:31.04    5:22.90        
       28.96  1:00.34  1:32.40  2:04.78  2:37.37  3:10.37  3:43.24  4:16.38
     4:49.74  5:22.90                                                      
 10 Logan, Carrie             SO Newsome              5:26.85    5:26.00        
       29.31  1:01.35  1:34.31  2:07.33  2:40.53  3:13.63  3:47.16  4:20.96
     4:54.07  5:26.00                                                      
 11 Nunez, Geraldine          SO Newsome              5:34.35    5:27.90        
       29.59  1:02.20  1:35.08  2:07.87  2:41.25  3:14.41  3:48.05  4:21.72
     4:55.31  5:27.90                                                      
 12 Damaske, Melissa           9 Tarpon Springs       5:39.98    5:39.46        
       29.49  1:02.83  1:37.74  2:12.10  2:47.77  3:21.96  3:57.18  4:31.97
     5:06.41  5:39.46                                                      
 13 Snyder, Elyse             10 Northeast            5:30.68    5:39.94        
       31.34  1:05.42  1:39.67  2:14.14  2:48.52  3:22.91  3:57.34  4:32.03
     5:06.57  5:39.94                                                      
 14 Shimberg, Taylor          12 Plant                5:45.83    5:43.71        
       30.19  1:03.61  1:38.11  2:13.12  2:48.08  3:23.52  3:58.76  4:34.52
     5:09.79  5:43.71                                                      
 15 LaVoy, Erica              10 Hillsborough         5:49.05    5:48.76        
       31.28  1:05.89  1:41.19  2:16.30  2:51.96  3:27.70  4:02.90  4:38.70
     5:14.18  5:48.76                                                      
 16 Fields, Sarah             11 King                 6:05.89    6:04.23        
       32.27  1:07.59  1:44.13  2:20.85  2:58.04  3:35.20  4:12.61  4:49.58
     5:27.21  6:04.23                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 George, Breanna           12 King                 6:18.38                   
       32.06  1:07.95  1:45.29  2:24.18  3:02.78  3:42.45  4:21.85  5:01.46
     5:40.60  6:18.38                                                      
 18 Bennett, Caroline         11 Plant                6:23.43                   
       33.08  1:10.21  1:48.36  2:26.66  3:05.95  3:45.63  4:25.35  5:04.71
     5:45.11  6:23.43                                                      
 19 Shimberg, Claire          10 Hillsborough         6:26.04                   
       34.84  1:13.26  1:53.19  2:33.81  3:13.72  3:53.29  4:32.90  5:11.69
     5:49.81  6:26.04                                                      
 20 Desmond, Rachel           SO Winter Haven         6:30.37                   
       34.09  1:11.89  1:50.95  2:30.84  3:10.93  3:51.85  4:31.90  5:12.02
     5:51.25  6:30.37                                                      
 21 Polo, Rebecca             SR Newsome              6:41.63                   
       34.34  1:12.65  1:53.35  2:35.14  3:16.02  3:57.89  4:39.79  5:21.99
     6:02.01  6:41.63                                                      
 22 Spiegel, Samantha         SO Sebring              6:47.80                   
       33.89  1:12.22  2:34.56                                      5:25.60
     6:08.11  6:47.80                                                      
 23 Todd, Jessica             FR Sebring              6:50.06                   
       36.79  1:17.53  1:58.96  2:40.84  3:23.22  4:05.53  4:48.19  5:30.10
     6:10.83  6:50.06                                                      
 24 Whisman, Michelle         SR Celebration          6:54.30                   
       36.32  1:16.73  1:57.43  2:40.02  3:22.70  4:05.17  4:47.84  5:31.21
     6:14.05  6:54.30                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Fodor, Kata               11 Booker               5:04.07    5:04.80 q      
       28.74    59.31  1:30.34  2:01.56  2:32.52  3:03.18  3:33.84  4:04.90
     4:35.72  5:04.80                                                      
  2 Harrington, Rachel        FR Manatee              5:07.23    5:10.45 q      
       28.71    59.69  1:30.87  2:02.33  2:33.91  3:05.50  3:36.85  4:08.42
     4:39.91  5:10.45                                                      
  3 Milne, Sharla             JR Newsome              5:07.49    5:10.79 q      
       28.95  1:00.08  1:31.87  2:03.57  2:35.22  3:05.99  3:37.11  4:08.20
     4:39.55  5:10.79                                                      
  4 Harrington, Marissa       JR Manatee              5:13.59    5:12.98 q      
       29.59  1:01.01  1:32.84  2:04.50  2:36.00  3:07.37  3:38.93  4:10.25
     4:41.97  5:12.98                                                      
  5 Hahmann, Hillary          10 Plant                5:19.66    5:13.13 q      
       29.27  1:00.42  1:32.03  2:03.83  2:35.64  3:07.02  3:38.66  4:10.67
     4:42.35  5:13.13                                                      
  6 Clark, Mckenzie            9 Booker               5:17.25    5:18.32 q      
       29.68  1:01.35  1:32.79  2:04.77  2:37.07  3:08.67  3:40.86  4:13.37
     4:46.29  5:18.32                                                      
  7 Boucher, Mary             10 Osceola              5:24.34    5:20.69 q      
       28.78  1:00.06  1:32.12  2:04.68  2:37.24  3:10.58  3:43.33  4:16.22
     4:49.04  5:20.69                                                      
  8 Hahmann, Haley             9 Plant                5:35.40    5:24.29 q      
       29.23  1:01.23  1:34.38  2:07.71  2:40.83  3:13.49  3:46.39  4:19.19
     4:52.16  5:24.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Logan, Carrie             SO Newsome              5:24.65    5:26.85 q      
       29.55  1:02.09  1:34.96  2:08.28  2:41.65  3:15.07  3:48.47  4:21.79
     4:55.03  5:26.85                                                      
 10 Snyder, Elyse             10 Northeast            5:33.29    5:30.68 q      
       30.31  1:03.56  1:37.20  2:10.68  2:44.21  3:17.81  3:51.38  4:25.10
     4:58.20  5:30.68                                                      
 11 Crankshaw, Jennifer       10 Northeast            5:31.85    5:31.04 q      
       28.94  1:00.31  1:33.23  2:06.47  2:40.16  3:13.83  3:48.05  4:22.42
     4:56.93  5:31.04                                                      
 12 Nunez, Geraldine          SO Newsome              5:33.73    5:34.35 q      
       29.62  1:02.29  1:35.36  2:09.13  2:42.88  3:17.05  3:51.19  4:25.66
     5:00.56  5:34.35                                                      
 13 Damaske, Melissa           9 Tarpon Springs       5:28.87    5:39.98 q      
       29.40  1:01.71  1:35.32  2:10.01  2:44.42  3:19.80  3:55.52  4:30.36
     5:05.68  5:39.98                                                      
 14 Shimberg, Taylor          12 Plant                5:51.00    5:45.83 q      
       30.32  1:03.25  1:37.99  2:13.15  2:48.51  3:24.14  4:00.10  4:35.63
     5:11.31  5:45.83                                                      
 15 LaVoy, Erica              10 Hillsborough         5:47.40    5:49.05 q      
       31.72  1:06.55  1:42.42  2:18.30  2:54.07  3:29.51  4:05.09  4:39.65
     5:14.94  5:49.05                                                      
 16 Fields, Sarah             11 King                 6:12.80    6:05.89 q      
       33.37  1:09.45  1:45.89  2:22.43  2:59.56  3:36.90  4:14.25  4:51.80
     5:29.50  6:05.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 George, Breanna           12 King                 6:19.60    6:18.38        
       32.06  1:07.95  1:45.29  2:24.18  3:02.78  3:42.45  4:21.85  5:01.46
     5:40.60  6:18.38                                                      
 18 Bennett, Caroline         11 Plant                6:22.95    6:23.43        
       33.08  1:10.21  1:48.36  2:26.66  3:05.95  3:45.63  4:25.35  5:04.71
     5:45.11  6:23.43                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shimberg, Claire          10 Hillsborough         6:26.93    6:26.04        
       34.84  1:13.26  1:53.19  2:33.81  3:13.72  3:53.29  4:32.90  5:11.69
     5:49.81  6:26.04                                                      
 20 Desmond, Rachel           SO Winter Haven         6:19.94    6:30.37        
       34.09  1:11.89  1:50.95  2:30.84  3:10.93  3:51.85  4:31.90  5:12.02
     5:51.25  6:30.37                                                      
 21 Polo, Rebecca             SR Newsome              6:42.70    6:41.63        
       34.34  1:12.65  1:53.35  2:35.14  3:16.02  3:57.89  4:39.79  5:21.99
     6:02.01  6:41.63                                                      
 22 Spiegel, Samantha         SO Sebring              6:49.21    6:47.80        
       33.89  1:12.22  2:34.56                                      5:25.60
     6:08.11  6:47.80                                                      
 23 Todd, Jessica             FR Sebring              6:58.86    6:50.06        
       36.79  1:17.53  1:58.96  2:40.84  3:23.22  4:05.53  4:48.19  5:30.10
     6:10.83  6:50.06                                                      
 24 Whisman, Michelle         SR Celebration          6:55.19    6:54.30        
       36.32  1:16.73  1:57.43  2:40.02  3:22.70  4:05.17  4:47.84  5:31.21
     6:14.05  6:54.30                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chambers, Cameron         11 Northeast            4:53.57    4:44.24        
       26.56    55.33  1:24.46  1:53.57  2:22.57  2:51.19  3:20.11  3:48.56
     4:16.58  4:44.24                                                      
  2 Bukaweski, Jacob          SO Newsome              4:53.76    4:47.24        
       26.79    55.41  1:24.54  1:53.65  2:22.88  2:51.73  3:20.79  3:49.87
     4:19.21  4:47.24                                                      
  3 Hower, Enrique            11 Tampa Bay Tech       4:55.36    4:54.69        
       26.75    56.03  1:24.90  1:54.68  2:25.05  2:54.92  3:25.03  3:55.06
     4:25.24  4:54.69                                                      
  4 Lain, Zach                12 Clearwater           5:01.27    4:58.09        
       26.71    55.69  1:25.29  1:55.32  2:25.46  2:55.90  3:26.65  3:57.36
     4:28.16  4:58.09                                                      
  5 DeSena, David              9 Hillsborough         5:09.48    5:06.03        
       27.36    58.02  1:29.15  2:00.84  2:32.57  3:03.98  3:35.37  4:06.14
     4:36.73  5:06.03                                                      
  6 Chu, Charles              11 King                 5:10.94    5:06.46        
       27.15    57.11  1:28.54  1:59.46  2:30.72  3:02.57  3:34.53  4:05.88
     4:36.80  5:06.46                                                      
  7 Herran, Spencer           11 Clearwater           5:14.58    5:08.05        
       28.06    58.59  1:29.88  2:01.38  2:32.52  3:04.14  3:35.75  4:06.88
     4:37.72  5:08.05                                                      
  8 Foster, Tim               SO Newsome              5:08.68    5:08.27        
       26.82    56.85  1:27.49  1:58.99  2:30.78  3:02.72  3:34.53  4:06.16
     4:37.92  5:08.27                                                      
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           5:16.97    5:16.30        
       28.17    59.49  1:31.61  2:04.45  2:36.85  3:09.31  3:41.73  4:14.34
     4:47.16  5:16.30                                                      
 10 Bumiller, Paul            JR Seminole             5:18.81    5:18.33        
       28.46  1:00.06  1:32.20  2:05.13  2:37.30  3:09.77  3:42.25  4:14.92
     4:47.68  5:18.33                                                      
 11 Green, Hunter             JR Seminole             5:33.07    5:29.77        
       29.07  1:00.25  1:33.21  2:06.55  2:40.35  3:14.21  3:48.55  4:22.57
     4:57.13  5:29.77                                                      
 12 Smith, Tucker              9 Clearwater           5:37.66    5:35.63        
       31.21  1:05.21  1:39.35  2:13.82  2:48.02  3:22.39  3:56.30  4:30.38
     5:03.08  5:35.63                                                      
 13 Kryger, Daniel            JR Bartow               5:36.56    5:37.31        
       28.84  1:00.78  1:33.30  2:06.51  2:40.19  3:14.49  3:49.47  4:25.60
     5:02.14  5:37.31                                                      
 14 Nawrocki, Zak             SR Seminole             5:39.80    5:42.32        
       29.13  1:01.80  1:35.68  2:11.05  2:46.75  3:21.98  3:57.52  4:34.16
     5:09.67  5:42.32                                                      
 15 Morse, Trent              11 Hillsborough         5:47.09    5:44.57        
       30.99  1:05.60  1:39.74  2:14.53  2:49.29  3:24.30  4:00.05  4:35.90
     5:11.52  5:44.57                                                      
 16 Vickers, Matthew          JR Sebring              5:54.93    5:51.01        
       29.41  1:02.12  1:36.78  2:12.63  2:48.82  3:25.24  4:02.29  4:39.03
     5:15.77  5:51.01                                                      
Preliminaries
 11 Orban, Alexander          11 Plant                5:28.43                   
       29.10  1:01.41  1:33.45  2:06.24  2:39.13  3:12.14  3:45.98  4:19.39
     4:54.54  5:28.43                                                      
 18 Clancy, Brian             FR Newsome              6:01.29                   
       29.44  1:03.25  1:38.54  2:15.57  2:52.59  3:30.21  4:08.48  4:46.75
     5:24.26  6:01.29                                                      
 19 Perez, Jaime               9 Hillsborough         6:15.28                   
       33.71           1:47.03  2:24.42  3:03.23                    4:59.82
     5:39.05  6:15.28                                                      
 20 Brannan, John             11 Plant                6:20.23                   
       32.66  1:08.26  1:46.39  2:25.92  3:05.41  3:45.30  4:25.09  5:04.90
     5:43.79  6:20.23                                                      
 21 Caudill, Ryan             SO Winter Haven         6:22.23                   
       29.86  1:04.29  1:41.16  2:20.11  3:00.10  3:40.73  4:21.25  5:01.90
     5:43.76  6:22.23                                                      
 22 Sullins, Brandyn          11 Plant                6:28.59                   
       31.06  1:06.84  1:45.25  2:26.43  3:07.57  3:48.53  4:29.64  5:09.94
     5:50.66  6:28.59                                                      
 23 Gagain, Brendan           SO Newsome              6:31.11                   
       30.92  1:06.40  1:45.26  2:26.08  3:07.25  3:47.74  4:30.66  5:12.10
     5:53.95  6:31.11                                                      
 -- Munchalfen, Donald        SR Armwood                  NS                    
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Cameron         11 Northeast            4:48.09    4:53.57 q      
       28.58    58.85  1:28.81  1:58.93  2:29.10  2:57.53  3:27.10  3:57.17
     4:25.43  4:53.57                                                      
  2 Bukaweski, Jacob          SO Newsome              4:51.45    4:53.76 q      
       26.95    55.89  1:25.64  1:55.73  2:26.14  2:55.85  3:25.79  3:55.72
     4:25.38  4:53.76                                                      
  3 Hower, Enrique            11 Tampa Bay Tech       5:03.71    4:55.36 q      
       27.50    57.37  1:27.41  1:57.86  2:28.10  2:57.87  3:27.45  3:57.37
     4:26.32  4:55.36                                                      
  4 Lain, Zach                12 Clearwater           5:00.88    5:01.27 q      
       26.36    55.21  1:25.52  1:55.60  2:26.20  2:57.17  3:28.13  3:59.87
     4:31.06  5:01.27                                                      
  5 Foster, Tim               SO Newsome              5:27.76    5:08.68 q      
       27.03    56.71  1:27.08  1:58.10  2:29.40  3:00.83  3:32.34  4:04.31
     4:36.96  5:08.68                                                      
  6 DeSena, David              9 Hillsborough         5:09.61    5:09.48 q      
       27.77    58.10  1:29.68  2:01.55  2:33.33  3:04.90  3:36.40  4:07.88
     4:39.24  5:09.48                                                      
  7 Chu, Charles              11 King                 5:14.71    5:10.94 q      
       27.40    57.23  1:28.29  2:00.12  2:32.08  3:03.97  3:36.41  4:08.10
     4:40.20  5:10.94                                                      
  8 Herran, Spencer           11 Clearwater           5:20.55    5:14.58 q      
       27.98    58.86  1:31.12  2:03.06  2:35.44  3:07.61  3:39.54  4:11.69
     4:43.46  5:14.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Israel           9 Clearwater           5:17.22    5:16.97 q      
       29.09  1:00.50  1:31.99  2:04.30  2:36.97  3:10.19  3:42.82  4:15.56
     4:48.05  5:16.97                                                      
 10 Bumiller, Paul            JR Seminole             5:30.83    5:18.81 q      
       28.74  1:00.76  1:32.95  2:05.86           3:11.31  4:16.04  4:48.13
     5:25.79  5:18.81                                                      
 11 Orban, Alexander          11 Plant                5:46.15    5:28.43 q      
       29.10  1:01.41  1:33.45  2:06.24  2:39.13  3:12.14  3:45.98  4:19.39
     4:54.54  5:28.43                                                      
 12 Green, Hunter             JR Seminole             5:52.36    5:33.07 q      
       28.30    59.16  1:31.95  2:05.49  2:39.85  3:14.73  3:49.79  4:25.44
     5:00.13  5:33.07                                                      
 13 Kryger, Daniel            JR Bartow               5:43.29    5:36.56 q      
       28.95  1:00.24  1:33.39  2:06.78  2:40.76  3:15.04  3:50.64  4:26.36
     5:01.75  5:36.56                                                      
 14 Smith, Tucker              9 Clearwater           5:42.52    5:37.66 q      
       30.33  1:03.32  1:37.93  2:12.56  2:48.00  3:22.62  3:57.12  4:32.11
     5:06.18  5:37.66                                                      
 15 Nawrocki, Zak             SR Seminole             5:50.41    5:39.80 q      
       29.04  1:01.08  1:34.67  2:09.22  2:43.93  3:20.09  3:55.92  4:32.12
     5:07.20  5:39.80                                                      
 16 Morse, Trent              11 Hillsborough         6:04.51    5:47.09 q      
       29.87  1:03.70  1:38.03           2:48.97  3:25.10  4:01.50  4:37.91
     5:14.36  5:47.09                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vickers, Matthew          JR Sebring              5:58.48    5:54.93        
       29.81  1:03.52  1:38.76  2:15.07  2:51.85  3:28.85  4:05.86  4:43.11
     5:19.63  5:54.93                                                      
 18 Clancy, Brian             FR Newsome              5:53.54    6:01.29        
       29.44  1:03.25  1:38.54  2:15.57  2:52.59  3:30.21  4:08.48  4:46.75
     5:24.26  6:01.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perez, Jaime               9 Hillsborough         6:19.75    6:15.28        
       33.71           1:47.03  2:24.42  3:03.23                    4:59.82
     5:39.05  6:15.28                                                      
 20 Brannan, John             11 Plant                6:39.65    6:20.23        
       32.66  1:08.26  1:46.39  2:25.92  3:05.41  3:45.30  4:25.09  5:04.90
     5:43.79  6:20.23                                                      
 21 Caudill, Ryan             SO Winter Haven         6:29.34    6:22.23        
       29.86  1:04.29  1:41.16  2:20.11  3:00.10  3:40.73  4:21.25  5:01.90
     5:43.76  6:22.23                                                      
 22 Sullins, Brandyn          11 Plant                6:36.31    6:28.59        
       31.06  1:06.84  1:45.25  2:26.43  3:07.57  3:48.53  4:29.64  5:09.94
     5:50.66  6:28.59                                                      
 23 Gagain, Brendan           SO Newsome              6:36.38    6:31.11        
       30.92  1:06.40  1:45.26  2:26.08  3:07.25  3:47.74  4:30.66  5:12.10
     5:53.95  6:31.11                                                      
 -- Munchalfen, Donald        SR Armwood              6:35.02         NS q      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:43.39    1:42.06        
     1) Anderson, Margaret 11           2) Patterson, Hannah 9            
     3) Hahmann, Haley 9                4) Hahmann, Hillary 10            
       24.20    50.76  1:16.60  1:42.06                                    
  2 Sebring                                           1:45.38    1:44.81        
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       26.39    53.64  1:20.67  1:44.81                                    
  3 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:45.45    1:45.08        
     1) Amato, Chelsea JR               2) Metka, Krissy JR               
     3) Ayala, Jessica FR               4) Frehling, Kaitlin SO           
       27.10    53.50  1:21.49  1:45.08                                    
  4 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:45.75    1:45.53        
     1) Logan, Carrie SO                2) Milne, Sharla JR               
     3) Becker, Ashley JR               4) Kyle, Kati SO                  
       27.07    53.13  1:20.08  1:45.53                                    
  5 Clearwater                                        1:47.38    1:45.55        
     1) Isaacson, Ashly 10              2) Moore, Erin 12                 
     3) Smith, Jenny 12                 4) Sears, Jill 12                 
       25.83    52.51  1:20.10  1:45.55                                    
  6 King (Tampa)                                      1:46.73    1:46.40        
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) Yu, Jing 11                    
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       27.20    54.73  1:20.73  1:46.40                                    
  7 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:48.80    1:48.79        
     1) Daniel, Lindsay 11              2) Curtis, Chelene 11             
     3) Arbasak, Ashley 9               4) Crankshaw, Jennifer 10         
       27.08    57.44  1:22.52  1:48.79                                    
  8 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:51.61    1:51.00        
     1) Shirley, Allison 11             2) Brainard, Adelyne 9            
     3) Allison, Chelsea 10             4) Boucher, Mary 10               
       27.44    56.34  1:24.01  1:51.00                                    
B - Final
  9 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:51.81    1:51.88        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Blatt, Andrea 11               
     3) Stocks, Sara 12                 4) Berson, Elisa 9                
       28.32    56.25  1:24.92  1:51.88                                    
 10 Brandon                                           1:56.43    1:54.63        
     1) Bond, Tasha SR                  2) Trionfi, Daulton SO            
     3) Perkins, Ashley FR              4) Dickerson, Kelly 11            
       28.44    59.16  1:27.98  1:54.63                                    
 11 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:55.65    1:55.45        
     1) West, Jennifer 9                2) Monahan, Kathleen 9            
     3) Kleiner, Jennifer 10            4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       28.87    59.14  1:27.60  1:55.45                                    
 12 Dunedin                                           1:56.62    1:56.45        
     1) Stapleton, Victoria FR          2) Persky, Jenna FR               
     3) Persky, Caitlin JR              4) Hofacker, Catherine SR         
       30.71    58.57  1:27.48  1:56.45                                    
 13 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:57.63    1:58.78        
     1) Reynolds, Brittany              2) Clock, Tabatha JR              
     3) Branning, Eva SO                4) Tyler, Theresa SR              
       28.99    58.29  1:28.75  1:58.78                                    
 14 Celebration                                       1:59.06    1:59.19        
     1) Bohyn, Lyn SR                   2) Thompson, Kathryn SO           
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Guadalupe, Skye                
       31.30  1:01.08  1:30.67  1:59.19                                    
 -- Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:57.30         DQ        
     1) Waugh, Casey 12                 2) Rich, Chloe 12                 
     3) Zelinski, Stephanie 12          4) Buckley, Meghan 9              
 -- Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:58.16         DQ        
     1) Troxler, Kristen JR             2) Cooper, Catherine JR           
     3) Regan, Kasey JR                 4) French, Emily SO               
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:46.99    1:43.39 q      
     1) Anderson, Margaret 11           2) Patterson, Hannah 9            
     3) Hahmann, Haley 9                4) Hahmann, Hillary 10            
       24.54    50.81  1:17.56  1:43.39                                    
  2 Sebring                                           1:48.13    1:45.38 q      
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       26.81    54.55  1:21.28  1:45.38                                    
  3 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:45.71    1:45.45 q      
     1) Amato, Chelsea JR               2) Metka, Krissy JR               
     3) Ayala, Jessica FR               4) Frehling, Kaitlin SO           
       26.97    53.38  1:21.29  1:45.45                                    
  4 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:47.24    1:45.75 q      
     1) Milne, Sharla JR                2) Logan, Carrie SO               
     3) Kyle, Kati SO                   4) Piche, Kylie FR                
       26.72    53.13  1:18.96  1:45.75                                    
  5 King (Tampa)                                      1:49.97    1:46.73 q      
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) Yu, Jing 11                    
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       27.03    54.39  1:20.89  1:46.73                                    
  6 Clearwater                                        1:45.76    1:47.38 q      
     1) Isaacson, Ashly 10              2) Moore, Erin 12                 
     3) Smith, Jenny 12                 4) Carnevali, Nicole 11           
       25.77    53.24  1:21.16  1:47.38                                    
  7 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:50.25    1:48.80 q      
     1) Daniel, Lindsay 11              2) Curtis, Chelene 11             
     3) Arbasak, Ashley 9               4) Crankshaw, Jennifer 10         
       27.11  1:01.78  1:21.99  1:48.80                                    
  8 Osceola (Seminole)                                1:52.75    1:51.61 q      
     1) Shirley, Allison 11             2) Brainard, Adelyne 9            
     3) Allison, Chelsea 10             4) Boucher, Mary 10               
       27.54    56.27  1:24.39  1:51.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:51.02    1:51.81 q      
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Blatt, Andrea 11               
     3) Stocks, Sara 12                 4) Berson, Elisa 9                
       27.98    56.07  1:24.81  1:51.81                                    
 10 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:57.17    1:55.65 q      
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 10            2) West, Jennifer 9               
     3) Monahan, Kathleen 9             4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       29.43    57.31  1:27.52  1:55.65                                    
 11 Brandon                                           1:56.63    1:56.43 q      
     1) Bond, Tasha SR                  2) Trionfi, Daulton SO            
     3) Perkins, Ashley FR              4) Dickerson, Kelly 11            
       29.00    59.56  1:28.77  1:56.43                                    
 12 Dunedin                                           1:55.98    1:56.62 q      
     1) Piehl, Laura SR                 2) Persky, Jenna FR               
     3) Persky, Caitlin JR              4) Stapleton, Victoria FR         
       29.38    58.57  1:27.62  1:56.62                                    
 13 Booker (Sarasota)                                 1:58.74    1:57.30 q      
     1) Waugh, Casey 12                 2) Rich, Chloe 12                 
     3) Zelinski, Stephanie 12          4) Buckley, Meghan 9              
       30.38  1:02.04  1:31.16  1:57.30                                    
 14 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:00.48    1:57.63 q      
     1) Reynolds, Brittany              2) Clock, Tabatha JR              
     3) Branning, Eva SO                4) Tyler, Theresa SR              
       28.90    58.58  1:28.13  1:57.63                                    
 15 Manatee (Bradenton)                               1:58.16    1:58.16 q      
     1) Troxler, Kristen JR             2) Cooper, Catherine JR           
     3) Regan, Kasey JR                 4) French, Emily SO               
       30.66  1:00.58  1:30.94  1:58.16                                    
 16 Celebration                                       2:01.32    1:59.06 q      
     1) Bohyn, Lyn SR                   2) Thompson, Kathryn SO           
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Guadalupe, Skye                
       32.06  1:00.72  1:30.27  1:59.06                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:35.18    1:34.42        
     1) Szabunio, Alexander 11          2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       25.10    47.92  1:11.53  1:34.42                                    
  2 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:35.51    1:35.15        
     1) Kipple, Steven SR               2) Hawkins, Jordan JR             
     3) Smith, Ryan SO                  4) Gottschling, Erik JR           
       24.86    47.40  1:12.26  1:35.15                                    
  3 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:37.56    1:35.46        
     1) Castillo, Alex 12               2) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9        
     3) Halfaker, Adam 11               4) Critcher, Brett 12             
       24.04    48.79  1:12.52  1:35.46                                    
  4 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:37.37    1:36.28        
     1) Rinard, Patrick 9               2) Burrows, Tyler 9               
     3) Zakrajsek, Jake 11              4) Bedell, Zach 10                
       22.96    47.79  1:11.86  1:36.28                                    
  5 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:37.02    1:36.67        
     1) Ghosh, Arun JR                  2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Bukaweski, Jacob SO             4) Parker, Hayden SO              
       24.58    38.27  1:13.14  1:36.67                                    
  6 Winter Haven                                      1:39.25    1:40.37        
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Klerk, Harrison SO             
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) Zellner, Derek JR              
       25.56    52.02  1:17.25  1:40.37                                    
  7 Dunedin                                           1:41.13    1:40.49        
     1) Jones, Matt SR                  2) Mulderrig, Chris JR            
     3) Mulderrig, Sean JR              4) Gauzens, William SR            
       25.68    50.48  1:15.84  1:40.49                                    
  8 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:40.43    1:41.44        
     1) Tomlin, Blake 11                2) Snook, Christopher 9           
     3) Morse, Trent 11                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       25.41    51.69  1:16.60  1:41.44                                    
B - Final
  9 King (Tampa)                                      1:41.72    1:40.52        
     1) Ham, Logan 10                   2) Wei, Cody 9                    
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Chu, Charles 11                
       27.19    50.67  1:16.61  1:40.52                                    
 10 Clearwater                                        1:41.61    1:41.08        
     1) Corbin, Andrew 10               2) Day, Ryan 10                   
     3) Thompson, Israel 9              4) Herran, Spencer 11             
       25.80    51.82  1:17.01  1:41.08                                    
 11 Brandon                                           1:43.22    1:43.65        
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Tryman, Jamal SO               
     3) Dolphin, Christopher JR         4) Diaz, Favio SR                 
       26.84    54.27  1:19.21  1:43.65                                    
 12 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:45.50    1:44.86        
     1) Biggs, Blakes 11                2) Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody 9     
     3) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             4) Hower, Enrique 11              
       25.18    54.59  1:19.72  1:44.86                                    
 13 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:46.97    1:45.01        
     1) Lee, Christopher 11             2) Whitehead, Nathan 11           
     3) Hayden, Cory 12                 4) Adams, Shawn 12                
       25.79    55.20  1:19.58  1:45.01                                    
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:45.07    1:45.37        
     1) Ho, Matthew 11                  2) Means, Zachary 10              
     3) Kane, Aaron 12                  4) Hawk, Jacob 9                  
       26.73    53.72  1:21.16  1:45.37                                    
 15 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:47.38    1:47.55        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 12               2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 11          
     3) Cross, Shane 12                 4) Gonzalez, Rayner 12            
       24.90    51.26  1:18.58  1:47.55                                    
 16 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:44.74    2:00.05        
     1) Klassen, Kyle JR                2) Parry, Sam FR                  
     3) Williams, Lucas SO              4) Brooks, Tyler JR               
       30.02  1:02.85  1:34.35  2:00.05                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:37.36    1:35.18 q      
     1) Szabunio, Alexander 11          2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       25.18    48.38  1:12.16  1:35.18                                    
  2 Seminole (Seminole)                               1:36.30    1:35.51 q      
     1) Smith, Ryan SO                  2) Gottschling, Erik JR           
     3) Kipple, Steven SR               4) Hawkins, Jordan JR             
       25.02    48.31  1:12.72  1:35.51                                    
  3 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:37.77    1:37.02 q      
     1) Ghosh, Arun JR                  2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Bukaweski, Jacob SO             4) Parker, Hayden SO              
       24.50    48.88  1:13.28  1:37.02                                    
  4 Northeast (St. Pete)                              1:37.08    1:37.37 q      
     1) Rinard, Patrick 9               2) Burrows, Tyler 9               
     3) Zakrajsek, Jake 11              4) Bedell, Zach 10                
       23.91    48.62  1:13.03  1:37.37                                    
  5 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:37.91    1:37.56 q      
     1) Castillo, Alex 12               2) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9        
     3) Halfaker, Adam 11               4) Critcher, Brett 12             
       25.35    50.34  1:14.41  1:37.56                                    
  6 Winter Haven                                      1:40.84    1:39.25 q      
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Klerk, Harrison SO             
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) Zellner, Derek JR              
       25.49    51.80  1:16.83  1:39.25                                    
  7 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:42.01    1:40.43 q      
     1) Tomlin, Blake 11                2) Snook, Christopher 9           
     3) Morse, Trent 11                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       25.27    50.83  1:15.90  1:40.43                                    
  8 Dunedin                                           1:42.95    1:41.13 q      
     1) Jones, Matt SR                  2) Mulderrig, Chris JR            
     3) Mulderrig, Sean JR              4) Gauzens, William SR            
       25.68    50.84  1:16.15  1:41.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clearwater                                        1:41.54    1:41.61 q      
     1) Corbin, Andrew 10               2) Day, Ryan 10                   
     3) Thompson, Israel 9              4) Herran, Spencer 11             
       25.59    52.00  1:17.01  1:41.61                                    
 10 King (Tampa)                                      1:43.63    1:41.72 q      
     1) Ham, Logan 10                   2) Wei, Cody 9                    
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Chu, Charles 11                
       28.08    51.86  1:17.63  1:41.72                                    
 11 Brandon                                           1:46.49    1:43.22 q      
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Tryman, Jamal SO               
     3) Dolphin, Christopher JR         4) Diaz, Favio SR                 
       26.30    53.47  1:18.32  1:43.22                                    
 12 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:41.28    1:44.74 q      
     1) Brooks, Tyler JR                2) Parry, Joe JR                  
     3) Woss, Jonathan 12               4) Vila, Paul SR                  
       27.77    53.73  1:20.47  1:44.74                                    
 13 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               1:47.45    1:45.07 q      
     1) Ho, Matthew 11                  2) Means, Zachary 10              
     3) Kane, Aaron 12                  4) Hawk, Jacob 9                  
       26.97    53.12  1:20.67  1:45.07                                    
 14 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:48.57    1:45.50 q      
     1) Biggs, Blakes 11                2) Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody 9     
     3) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             4) Hower, Enrique 11              
       25.83    55.57  1:20.85  1:45.50                                    
 15 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              1:46.55    1:46.97 q      
     1) Whitehead, Nathan 11            2) Hayden, Cory 12                
     3) Lee, Christopher 11             4) Adams, Shawn 12                
       27.75    55.59  1:21.64  1:46.97                                    
 16 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:45.90    1:47.38 q      
     1) Sotolongo, Gabriel 11           2) Cross, Shane 12                
     3) Gonzalez, Rayner 12             4) Barrios, Jorge 12              
       26.59    53.74  1:22.56  1:47.38                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Romano, Meg               11 Northeast              57.88      56.26 AA-A   
       27.60    56.26                                                      
  2 Kyle, Kelli               SR Newsome                58.59      57.71 AA-C   
       28.17    57.71                                                      
  3 Kyle, Kati                SO Newsome                59.29      59.31        
       29.02    59.31                                                      
  4 French, Allyson           10 King                 1:02.77    1:02.93        
       30.46  1:02.93                                                      
  5 Crankshaw, Jennifer       10 Northeast            1:05.45    1:03.82        
       31.34  1:03.82                                                      
  6 Buckley, Meghan            9 Booker               1:04.71    1:04.50        
       32.08  1:04.50                                                      
  7 Moroney, Caitlin          11 Plant                1:06.10    1:05.12        
       31.84  1:05.12                                                      
  8 Curls, Kelsey             11 Clearwater           1:05.19    1:05.89        
       32.02  1:05.89                                                      
B - Final
  9 Shirley, Allison          11 Osceola              1:10.19    1:08.29        
       32.89  1:08.29                                                      
 10 Arbasak, Ashley            9 Northeast            1:09.47    1:09.31        
       33.87  1:09.31                                                      
 11 Carnevali, Nicole         11 Clearwater           1:08.13    1:10.79        
       34.78  1:10.79                                                      
 12 Ruff, Jennifer            10 Plant                1:10.31    1:10.99        
       34.87  1:10.99                                                      
 13 Peaton, Kacie             12 Clearwater           1:09.97    1:11.12        
       34.43  1:11.12                                                      
 14 Becker, Ashley            JR Newsome              1:09.55    1:11.74        
       34.66  1:11.74                                                      
 15 LaVoy, Erica              10 Hillsborough         1:11.05    1:13.81        
       35.96  1:13.81                                                      
 16 Lockett, Erin             12 Hillsborough         1:11.88    1:16.03        
       36.12  1:16.03                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Mills, Monica             10 Plant                1:12.23                   
       34.03  1:12.23                                                      
 18 George, Breanna           12 King                 1:12.44                   
       34.76  1:12.44                                                      
 19 Coley, Caroline           12 Plant                1:12.51                   
       34.89  1:12.51                                                      
 20 Bohyn, Lyn                SR Celebration          1:14.66                   
       36.13  1:14.66                                                      
 21 Ricker, Brittany          JR Sebring              1:16.41                   
       36.29  1:16.41                                                      
 22 Kager, Annie              JR Newsome              1:19.01                   
       38.06  1:19.01                                                      
 23 Livingston, Kristi        JR Sebring              1:20.29                   
 -- Lee, Shelby               JR Lake Region              NS                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Romano, Meg               11 Northeast              57.60      57.88 qAA-C  
       28.30    57.88                                                      
  2 Kyle, Kelli               SR Newsome                59.84      58.59 q      
       28.65    58.59                                                      
  3 Kyle, Kati                SO Newsome              1:00.45      59.29 q      
       29.09    59.29                                                      
  4 French, Allyson           10 King                 1:03.84    1:02.77 q      
       30.56  1:02.77                                                      
  5 Buckley, Meghan            9 Booker               1:03.53    1:04.71 q      
       32.22  1:04.71                                                      
  6 Curls, Kelsey             11 Clearwater           1:07.05    1:05.19 q      
       31.70  1:05.19                                                      
  7 Crankshaw, Jennifer       10 Northeast            1:11.40    1:05.45 q      
       32.02  1:05.45                                                      
  8 Moroney, Caitlin          11 Plant                1:07.93    1:06.10 q      
       32.25  1:06.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carnevali, Nicole         11 Clearwater           1:09.07    1:08.13 q      
       33.62  1:08.13                                                      
 10 Arbasak, Ashley            9 Northeast            1:10.17    1:09.47 q      
       33.42  1:09.47                                                      
 11 Becker, Ashley            JR Newsome              1:12.82    1:09.55 q      
       33.26  1:09.55                                                      
 12 Peaton, Kacie             12 Clearwater           1:09.99    1:09.97 q      
       33.92  1:09.97                                                      
 13 Shirley, Allison          11 Osceola              1:12.79    1:10.19 q      
       33.90  1:10.19                                                      
 14 Ruff, Jennifer            10 Plant                1:12.60    1:10.31 q      
       34.69  1:10.31                                                      
 15 LaVoy, Erica              10 Hillsborough         1:11.22    1:11.05 q      
       34.81  1:11.05                                                      
 16 Lockett, Erin             12 Hillsborough         1:13.93    1:11.88 q      
       34.84  1:11.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mills, Monica             10 Plant                1:12.44    1:12.23        
       34.03  1:12.23                                                      
 18 George, Breanna           12 King                 1:16.13    1:12.44        
       34.76  1:12.44                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coley, Caroline           12 Plant                1:14.83    1:12.51        
       34.89  1:12.51                                                      
 20 Bohyn, Lyn                SR Celebration          1:16.39    1:14.66        
       36.13  1:14.66                                                      
 21 Ricker, Brittany          JR Sebring              1:17.57    1:16.41        
       36.29  1:16.41                                                      
 22 Kager, Annie              JR Newsome              1:18.44    1:19.01        
       38.06  1:19.01                                                      
 23 Livingston, Kristi        JR Sebring              1:20.04    1:20.29        
 -- Lee, Shelby               JR Lake Region          1:15.22         NS q      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Jason             JR Newsome                54.72      54.15        
       26.98    54.15                                                      
  2 Hawkins, Jordan           JR Seminole               57.92      56.48        
       27.86    56.48                                                      
  3 Castagna, C.A.            11 Clearwater             57.73      56.89        
       27.95    56.89                                                      
  4 Miller, Wes               12 Osceola              1:00.82      59.22        
       28.53    59.22                                                      
  5 Ghosh, Arun               JR Newsome                59.33      59.33        
       28.93    59.33                                                      
  6 Spiegel, Shaanan          SR Sebring              1:02.23      59.89        
       28.48    59.89                                                      
  7 Clancy, Dan               SR Newsome              1:01.32    1:00.28        
       29.81  1:00.28                                                      
  8 Bedell, Zach              10 Northeast            1:02.10    1:02.89        
       30.42  1:02.89                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gauzens, William          SR Dunedin              1:03.76    1:02.93        
       30.34  1:02.93                                                      
 10 Valind, Zachary           JR Seminole             1:05.50    1:03.67        
       31.22  1:03.67                                                      
 11 Herran, Spencer           11 Clearwater           1:03.64    1:04.07        
       31.36  1:04.07                                                      
 12 Jenkins, Sean             SR Celebration          1:04.17    1:04.29        
       31.74  1:04.29                                                      
 13 Friedman, Robert          11 Plant                1:05.46    1:04.41        
       31.40  1:04.41                                                      
 14 Smith, Ryan               SO Seminole             1:05.15    1:04.44        
       30.78  1:04.44                                                      
 15 Woolford, TJ              SR Lake Region          1:05.09    1:07.07        
       32.26  1:07.07                                                      
 16 Coughlin, Kevin           11 Hillsborough         1:06.10    1:09.99        
       33.76  1:09.99                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Smith, Mitchell           12 Freedom              1:07.21                   
       32.59  1:07.21                                                      
 18 Tomlin, Blake             11 Hillsborough         1:07.76                   
       32.25  1:07.76                                                      
 19 Vickers, Matthew          JR Sebring              1:07.80                   
       32.54  1:07.80                                                      
 20 Rhoney, Brendan           JR Newsome              1:08.03                   
 21 Garcia, Braiden           12 Plant                1:14.27                   
 22 Spencer, Torin            11 King                 1:16.13                   
 23 Sanders, Kyle             11 Middleton            1:20.25                   
       37.83  1:20.25                                                      
 24 Gonzalez, Justin          11 Blake                1:25.15                   
       39.86  1:25.15                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason             JR Newsome                56.11      54.72 q      
       27.07    54.72                                                      
  2 Castagna, C.A.            11 Clearwater             56.74      57.73 q      
       28.08    57.73                                                      
  3 Hawkins, Jordan           JR Seminole               57.36      57.92 q      
       28.53    57.92                                                      
  4 Ghosh, Arun               JR Newsome              1:02.00      59.33 q      
       29.00    59.33                                                      
  5 Miller, Wes               12 Osceola              1:00.74    1:00.82 q      
       28.94  1:00.82                                                      
  6 Clancy, Dan               SR Newsome              1:02.99    1:01.32 q      
       30.27  1:01.32                                                      
  7 Bedell, Zach              10 Northeast            1:02.99    1:02.10 q      
       30.13  1:02.10                                                      
  8 Spiegel, Shaanan          SR Sebring              1:01.13    1:02.23 q      
       29.93  1:02.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Herran, Spencer           11 Clearwater           1:03.93    1:03.64 q      
       31.31  1:03.64                                                      
 10 Gauzens, William          SR Dunedin              1:04.60    1:03.76 q      
       30.68  1:03.76                                                      
 11 Jenkins, Sean             SR Celebration          1:06.20    1:04.17 q      
       31.28  1:04.17                                                      
 12 Woolford, TJ              SR Lake Region          1:08.96    1:05.09 q      
       31.07  1:05.09                                                      
 13 Smith, Ryan               SO Seminole             1:03.62    1:05.15 q      
       31.29  1:05.15                                                      
 14 Friedman, Robert          11 Plant                1:05.40    1:05.46 q      
       32.04  1:05.46                                                      
 15 Valind, Zachary           JR Seminole             1:08.19    1:05.50 q      
       32.06  1:05.50                                                      
 16 Coughlin, Kevin           11 Hillsborough         1:05.95    1:06.10 q      
       31.91  1:06.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Mitchell           12 Freedom              1:11.06    1:07.21        
       32.59  1:07.21                                                      
 18 Tomlin, Blake             11 Hillsborough         1:06.45    1:07.76        
       32.25  1:07.76                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vickers, Matthew          JR Sebring              1:08.35    1:07.80        
       32.54  1:07.80                                                      
 20 Rhoney, Brendan           JR Newsome              1:08.13    1:08.03        
 21 Garcia, Braiden           12 Plant                1:16.99    1:14.27        
 22 Spencer, Torin            11 King                 1:19.14    1:16.13        
 23 Sanders, Kyle             11 Middleton            1:19.65    1:20.25        
       37.83  1:20.25                                                      
 24 Gonzalez, Justin          11 Blake                1:27.39    1:25.15        
       39.86  1:25.15                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lightbourn, McKayla       10 Booker               1:11.15    1:08.89        
       32.99  1:08.89                                                      
  2 Metka, Krissy             JR Seminole             1:11.01    1:09.45        
       33.43  1:09.45                                                      
  3 Stocks, Sara              12 Freedom              1:13.83    1:12.54        
       34.33  1:12.54                                                      
  4 Amato, Chelsea            JR Seminole             1:14.19    1:13.95        
       34.61  1:13.95                                                      
  5 Moore, Erin               12 Clearwater           1:15.75    1:14.26        
       35.62  1:14.26                                                      
  6 Berson, Elisa              9 Freedom              1:15.23    1:14.84        
       35.53  1:14.84                                                      
  7 Snyder, Elyse             10 Northeast            1:16.61    1:16.30        
       35.46  1:16.30                                                      
  8 Blatt, Andrea             11 Freedom              1:15.86    1:16.63        
       35.78  1:16.63                                                      
B - Final
  9 Boucher, Mary             10 Osceola              1:17.33    1:16.54        
       36.79  1:16.54                                                      
 10 Lehman, Courtney          JR Newsome              1:17.05    1:17.05        
       36.17  1:17.05                                                      
 11 Giller, Paige             JR Sebring              1:19.46    1:17.63        
       36.22  1:17.63                                                      
 12 Foltin, Nicole            SO Winter Haven         1:17.81    1:18.54        
       37.17  1:18.54                                                      
 13 West, Jennifer             9 Hillsborough         1:18.16    1:19.03        
       37.10  1:19.03                                                      
 14 Thompson, Tessa           12 Clearwater           1:21.58    1:19.40        
       37.26  1:19.40                                                      
 15 O'Neill, Lucy             SO Newsome              1:20.86    1:21.70        
       38.27  1:21.70                                                      
 16 Brammer, Carol            JR Lake Region          1:21.59    1:22.50        
       38.99  1:22.50                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Wherley, Caroline          9 Plant                1:21.65                   
       38.96  1:21.65                                                      
 18 Dhondt, Emily             10 Hillsborough         1:22.23                   
       39.11  1:22.23                                                      
 19 Winter, Davis             11 Plant                1:22.84                   
       38.83  1:22.84                                                      
 20 Cappello, Anne            10 Plant                1:23.12                   
       39.09  1:23.12                                                      
 21 Holden, Amy               JR Newsome              1:23.53                   
       38.91  1:23.53                                                      
 22 Dorman, Lindsay           SR Bartow               1:25.32                   
       39.36  1:25.32                                                      
 23 Miller, Samantha          JR Sebring              1:25.49                   
       39.61  1:25.49                                                      
 -- Stickney, Melanie         11 Northeast                NS                    
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Metka, Krissy             JR Seminole             1:10.57    1:11.01 q      
       33.94  1:11.01                                                      
  2 Lightbourn, McKayla       10 Booker               1:09.67    1:11.15 q      
       33.90  1:11.15                                                      
  3 Stocks, Sara              12 Freedom              1:13.53    1:13.83 q      
       34.95  1:13.83                                                      
  4 Amato, Chelsea            JR Seminole             1:17.30    1:14.19 q      
       34.91  1:14.19                                                      
  5 Berson, Elisa              9 Freedom              1:13.96    1:15.23 q      
       35.87  1:15.23                                                      
  6 Moore, Erin               12 Clearwater           1:16.07    1:15.75 q      
       36.43  1:15.75                                                      
  7 Blatt, Andrea             11 Freedom              1:18.17    1:15.86 q      
       35.87  1:15.86                                                      
  8 Snyder, Elyse             10 Northeast            1:18.55    1:16.61 q      
       35.73  1:16.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lehman, Courtney          JR Newsome              1:19.99    1:17.05 q      
       36.23  1:17.05                                                      
 10 Boucher, Mary             10 Osceola              1:16.50    1:17.33 q      
       36.60  1:17.33                                                      
 11 Foltin, Nicole            SO Winter Haven         1:18.56    1:17.81 q      
       36.99  1:17.81                                                      
 12 West, Jennifer             9 Hillsborough         1:18.35    1:18.16 q      
       36.97  1:18.16                                                      
 13 Giller, Paige             JR Sebring              1:17.91    1:19.46 q      
       36.76  1:19.46                                                      
 14 O'Neill, Lucy             SO Newsome              1:24.19    1:20.86 q      
       38.24  1:20.86                                                      
 15 Thompson, Tessa           12 Clearwater           1:21.86    1:21.58 q      
       37.85  1:21.58                                                      
 16 Brammer, Carol            JR Lake Region          1:24.69    1:21.59 q      
       37.51  1:21.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wherley, Caroline          9 Plant                1:20.70    1:21.65        
       38.96  1:21.65                                                      
 18 Dhondt, Emily             10 Hillsborough         1:23.84    1:22.23        
       39.11  1:22.23                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Winter, Davis             11 Plant                1:23.59    1:22.84        
       38.83  1:22.84                                                      
 20 Cappello, Anne            10 Plant                1:23.74    1:23.12        
       39.09  1:23.12                                                      
 21 Holden, Amy               JR Newsome              1:23.43    1:23.53        
       38.91  1:23.53                                                      
 22 Dorman, Lindsay           SR Bartow               1:25.88    1:25.32        
       39.36  1:25.32                                                      
 23 Miller, Samantha          JR Sebring              1:27.58    1:25.49        
       39.61  1:25.49                                                      
 -- Stickney, Melanie         11 Northeast            1:15.36         NS q      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waterman, Jason           SR Newsome              1:02.76    1:02.63        
       29.75  1:02.63                                                      
  2 Tomlin, Matt               9 Osceola              1:05.29    1:04.24        
       30.69  1:04.24                                                      
  3 O'Donoghue, Neil          10 Clearwater           1:05.91    1:04.87        
       30.56  1:04.87                                                      
  4 Kirsh, Brian              JR Sebring              1:06.11    1:05.66        
       30.68  1:05.66                                                      
  5 Crawford, Brandon         JR Newsome              1:06.61    1:07.15        
       31.29  1:07.15                                                      
  6 Gassaway, Joshua          11 Freedom              1:07.72    1:07.17        
       31.39  1:07.17                                                      
  7 Corbin, Andrew            10 Clearwater           1:11.02    1:10.77        
       32.70  1:10.77                                                      
  8 Holte, Matthew            11 Hillsborough         1:11.46    1:11.00        
       33.35  1:11.00                                                      
B - Final
  9 Mulderrig, Chris          JR Dunedin              1:12.59    1:13.13        
       33.92  1:13.13                                                      
 10 Hawkins, Cameron          SO Seminole             1:12.83    1:13.28        
       34.39  1:13.28                                                      
 11 Miller, Matt              12 Boca Ciega           1:12.09    1:13.51        
       35.07  1:13.51                                                      
 12 Shimberg, Robert          10 Plant                1:13.61    1:13.90        
       34.70  1:13.90                                                      
 13 Bjorkquist, Zach          12 Boca Ciega           1:13.96    1:15.06        
       35.57  1:15.06                                                      
 14 Zoghbi, Nadim             12 Plant                1:15.86    1:15.70        
       34.94  1:15.70                                                      
 15 Foster, Alec              JR Newsome              1:14.12    1:16.47        
       36.00  1:16.47                                                      
 16 Ellett, William           11 Lakewood             1:14.84    1:17.50        
       36.94  1:17.50                                                      
Preliminaries
 17 Liu, Dah-Pong             10 King                 1:16.40                   
       35.89  1:16.40                                                      
 18 Sotolongo, Gabriel        11 Leto                 1:16.49                   
       34.65  1:16.49                                                      
 19 Miller, Brian             FR Sebring              1:17.24                   
       35.57  1:17.24                                                      
 20 Brooks, Tyler             JR Armwood              1:17.64                   
       36.30  1:17.64                                                      
 21 Klerk, Harrison           SO Winter Haven         1:18.92                   
       37.49  1:18.92                                                      
 22 Yannes, Jon               FR Newsome              1:19.96                   
       37.19  1:19.96                                                      
 23 Craven, Austin            11 King                 1:20.36                   
       38.37  1:20.36                                                      
 -- Brock, Stephen            10 Hillsborough             NS                    
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Waterman, Jason           SR Newsome              1:05.62    1:02.76 q      
       29.93  1:02.76                                                      
  2 Tomlin, Matt               9 Osceola              1:05.60    1:05.29 q      
       30.98  1:05.29                                                      
  3 O'Donoghue, Neil          10 Clearwater           1:06.66    1:05.91 q      
       31.01  1:05.91                                                      
  4 Kirsh, Brian              JR Sebring              1:07.61    1:06.11 q      
       30.94  1:06.11                                                      
  5 Crawford, Brandon         JR Newsome              1:10.61    1:06.61 q      
       30.33  1:06.61                                                      
  6 Gassaway, Joshua          11 Freedom              1:08.74    1:07.72 q      
       31.45  1:07.72                                                      
  7 Corbin, Andrew            10 Clearwater           1:10.34    1:11.02 q      
       32.87  1:11.02                                                      
  8 Holte, Matthew            11 Hillsborough         1:09.18    1:11.46 q      
       32.43  1:11.46                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Matt              12 Boca Ciega           1:13.52    1:12.09 q      
       33.84  1:12.09                                                      
 10 Mulderrig, Chris          JR Dunedin              1:14.85    1:12.59 q      
       34.38  1:12.59                                                      
 11 Hawkins, Cameron          SO Seminole             1:17.08    1:12.83 q      
       34.41  1:12.83                                                      
 12 Shimberg, Robert          10 Plant                1:17.19    1:13.61 q      
       34.51  1:13.61                                                      
 13 Bjorkquist, Zach          12 Boca Ciega           1:14.80    1:13.96 q      
       34.93  1:13.96                                                      
 14 Foster, Alec              JR Newsome              1:15.49    1:14.12 q      
       35.20  1:14.12                                                      
 15 Ellett, William           11 Lakewood             1:16.12    1:14.84 q      
       35.70  1:14.84                                                      
 16 Zoghbi, Nadim             12 Plant                1:16.91    1:15.86 q      
       35.53  1:15.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liu, Dah-Pong             10 King                 1:18.40    1:16.40        
       35.89  1:16.40                                                      
 18 Sotolongo, Gabriel        11 Leto                 1:16.07    1:16.49        
       34.65  1:16.49                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Brian             FR Sebring              1:16.63    1:17.24        
       35.57  1:17.24                                                      
 20 Brooks, Tyler             JR Armwood              1:16.90    1:17.64        
       36.30  1:17.64                                                      
 21 Klerk, Harrison           SO Winter Haven         1:20.63    1:18.92        
       37.49  1:18.92                                                      
 22 Yannes, Jon               FR Newsome              1:16.42    1:19.96        
       37.19  1:19.96                                                      
 23 Craven, Austin            11 King                 1:21.79    1:20.36        
       38.37  1:20.36                                                      
 -- Brock, Stephen            10 Hillsborough         1:13.34         NS q      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:43.44    3:40.67        
     1) Anderson, Margaret 11           2) Hahmann, Haley 9               
     3) Linebaugh, Austin 10            4) Hahmann, Hillary 10            
       25.11    52.59  1:19.84  1:49.45  2:16.50  2:46.90  3:12.91  3:40.67
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:43.55    3:41.51        
     1) Fodor, Kata 11                  2) Buckley, Meghan 9              
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 9               4) Lightbourn, McKayla 10         
       26.41    54.60  1:22.42  1:51.95  2:47.50           3:01.06  3:41.51
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:48.95    3:42.76        
     1) Romano, Meg 11                  2) Brown, Katie 11                
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 10          4) Snyder, Elyse 10               
       24.79    50.90  1:17.64  1:47.07  2:14.60  2:43.87  3:11.89  3:42.76
  4 Clearwater                                        3:51.62    3:49.69        
     1) Isaacson, Ashly 10              2) Carnevali, Nicole 11           
     3) Peaton, Kelly 12                4) Sears, Jill 12                 
       26.63    55.79  1:24.24  1:54.71  2:22.80  2:53.57  3:20.48  3:49.69
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               3:53.24    3:50.94        
     1) Harrington, Rachel FR           2) French, Emily SO               
     3) Harrington, Marissa JR          4) Schnering, Emily FR            
       26.50    55.21  1:24.93  1:56.94  2:24.73  2:54.22  3:20.91  3:50.94
  6 King (Tampa)                                      3:54.38    3:52.49        
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) Yu, Jing 11                    
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       27.70    59.47  1:27.46  1:59.17  2:26.19  2:56.39  3:23.52  3:52.49
  7 Sebring                                           4:03.91    4:11.64        
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       29.33  1:02.67  1:32.95  2:06.50  2:39.35  3:14.51  3:40.56  4:11.64
B - Final
  9 Seminole (Seminole)                               4:17.07    4:10.44        
     1) Cusmano, Tricia SO              2) Bolin, Chelsea SO              
     3) Hoffman, Carrie FR              4) Ayala, Jessica FR              
       30.90  1:03.47  1:33.60  2:06.52  2:36.52  3:09.76  3:38.73  4:10.44
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    4:13.21    4:10.60        
     1) Kately, Samantha 12             2) Harris, Dana 12                
     3) Cowgill, Tonya 10               4) Damaske, Melissa 9             
       29.55  1:02.13  1:32.28  2:06.03  2:37.44  3:13.01  3:40.50  4:10.60
 11 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:10.82    4:12.89        
     1) Powers, Nicole 9                2) Brainard, Adelyne 9            
     3) Shirley, Allison 11             4) Boucher, Mary 10               
       31.54  1:06.81  1:37.33  2:13.95  2:42.47  3:15.29  3:43.20  4:12.89
 12 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:21.98    4:15.81        
     1) Shimberg, Claire 10             2) Morrisey, Sarah 12             
     3) Lockett, Erin 12                4) Kleiner, Jennifer 10           
       31.28  1:04.66  1:36.09  2:10.89  2:40.49  3:13.34  3:43.00  4:15.81
 13 Dunedin                                           4:26.65    4:21.42        
     1) Hanas, Jennifer JR              2) Sudwischer, Erin SO            
     3) Stapleton, Victoria FR          4) Persky, Caitlin JR             
       29.76  1:03.93  1:34.93  2:14.68  2:41.81  3:16.93  3:47.46  4:21.42
 14 Tampa Bay Tech                                    4:28.73    4:32.76        
     1) Boggs, Taylor 11                2) Biggs, Cara 11                 
     3) Hunt, Mallory 11                4) Moguel, Addy 9                 
       32.25  1:08.42  1:40.82  2:16.69  2:48.81  3:25.52  3:57.16  4:32.76
 15 Celebration                                       4:32.91    4:39.24        
     1) Bohyn, Lyn SR                   2) Thompson, Kathryn SO           
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Guadalupe, Skye                
       32.74  1:10.66  1:44.68  2:24.02  2:57.10  3:33.29  4:05.40  4:39.24
Preliminaries
 -- Newsome (Lithia)                                      DQ                    
     1) Piche, Kylie FR                 2) Milne, Sharla JR               
     3) Yonkee, Brett                   4) Kyle, Kelli SR                 
       26.90    55.61  1:22.66  1:51.56  2:19.40  2:49.44  3:16.16       DQ
 -- Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                              DQ                    
       32.50  1:07.91  1:39.63  2:15.88  2:47.85  3:23.65  3:54.63       DQ
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:51.92    3:43.44 q      
     1) Anderson, Margaret 11           2) Hahmann, Haley 9               
     3) Linebaugh, Austin 10            4) Hahmann, Hillary 10            
       25.98    53.25  1:20.72  1:50.51  2:18.17  2:48.76  3:15.33  3:43.44
  2 Booker (Sarasota)                                 3:44.85    3:43.55 q      
     1) Fodor, Kata 11                  2) Buckley, Meghan 9              
     3) Clark, Mckenzie 9               4) Lightbourn, McKayla 10         
       26.47    54.64  1:22.02  1:51.34  2:18.71  2:48.17  3:15.23  3:43.55
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:45.89    3:48.95 q      
     1) Romano, Meg 11                  2) Brown, Katie 11                
     3) Crankshaw, Jennifer 10          4) Snyder, Elyse 10               
       25.47    52.71  1:19.85  1:49.85  2:04.27  2:17.72  3:17.31  3:48.95
  4 Clearwater                                        3:51.91    3:51.62 q      
     1) Isaacson, Ashly 10              2) Carnevali, Nicole 11           
     3) Peaton, Kelly 12                4) Sears, Jill 12                 
       26.76    56.19  1:25.12  1:55.73  2:24.07  2:54.17  3:21.73  3:51.62
  5 Manatee (Bradenton)                               3:55.77    3:53.24 q      
     1) Harrington, Marissa JR          2) French, Emily SO               
     3) Harrington, Rachel FR           4) Schnering, Emily FR            
       28.80    58.81  1:27.77  1:59.62  2:26.59  2:56.07  3:23.07  3:53.24
  6 King (Tampa)                                      4:08.42    3:54.38 q      
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) Yu, Jing 11                    
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       28.39  1:00.22  1:28.84  2:00.29  2:27.67  2:58.04  3:25.16  3:54.38
  7 Sebring                                           4:05.95    4:03.91 q      
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       29.48  1:02.00  1:16.84  2:04.59  2:35.42  3:09.46  3:34.90  4:03.91
  8 Osceola (Seminole)                                4:12.55    4:10.82 q      
     1) Allison, Chelsea 10             2) Brainard, Adelyne 9            
     3) Shirley, Allison 11             4) Boucher, Mary 10               
       29.80  1:01.99  1:32.60  2:08.66  2:37.74  3:10.61  3:39.11  4:10.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tarpon Springs                                    4:19.76    4:13.21 q      
     1) Kately, Samantha 12             2) Harris, Dana 12                
     3) Cowgill, Tonya 10               4) Damaske, Melissa 9             
       29.94  1:03.14  1:33.40  2:07.24  2:38.54  3:13.24  3:41.32  4:13.21
 10 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:59.99    4:17.07 q      
     1) Hoffman, Carrie FR              2) Bolin, Chelsea SO              
     3) Cusmano, Tricia SO              4) Ayala, Jessica FR              
       30.26  1:02.90  1:33.03  2:06.86  2:39.51  3:13.88  3:43.51  4:17.07
 11 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:25.93    4:21.98 q      
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 10            2) Shimberg, Claire 10            
     3) Morrisey, Sarah 12              4) Lockett, Erin 12               
       30.24  1:03.92  1:36.39  2:11.35  2:42.25  3:16.52  3:48.04  4:21.98
 12 Dunedin                                           4:34.18    4:26.65 q      
     1) Hanas, Jennifer JR              2) Sudwischer, Erin SO            
     3) Stapleton, Victoria FR          4) Piehl, Laura SR                
       30.67  1:05.98  1:38.77  2:12.77  2:44.66  3:18.20  3:51.80  4:26.65
 13 Tampa Bay Tech                                    4:51.99    4:28.73 q      
     1) Boggs, Taylor 11                2) Biggs, Cara 11                 
     3) Hunt, Mallory 11                4) Moguel, Addy 9                 
       32.13  1:07.74  1:39.74  2:14.56  2:45.70  3:22.24  3:53.02  4:28.73
 14 Celebration                                       4:35.05    4:32.91 q      
     1) Bohyn, Lyn SR                   2) Thompson, Kathryn SO           
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Guadalupe, Skye                
       33.17  1:10.51  1:43.05  2:19.83  2:52.65  3:27.28  3:59.52  4:32.91
 -- Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:51.59         DQ q      
      Swimmer #1-Over Entry
     1) Piche, Kylie FR                 2) Milne, Sharla JR               
     3) Yonkee, Brett                   4) Kyle, Kelli SR                 
 -- Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:34.03         DQ q      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:21.95    3:20.55        
     1) Ans, Aleks SR                   2) Bukaweski, Jacob SO            
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Taylor, Jason JR               
       24.18    50.08  1:15.32  1:42.14  2:05.71  2:31.61  2:55.33  3:20.55
  2 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:34.23    3:26.09        
     1) Decker, Terry 10                2) Bedell, Zach 10                
     3) Bardin, Charles 11              4) Chambers, Cameron 11           
       25.30    51.89  1:17.13  1:45.46  2:09.34  2:35.06  2:49.03  3:26.09
  3 Clearwater                                        3:30.93    3:26.16        
     1) Castagna, C.A. 11               2) Lain, Zach 12                  
     3) Herran, Spencer 11              4) O'Donoghue, Neil 10            
       24.74    51.40  1:15.78  1:42.08  2:07.27  2:34.78  2:59.53  3:26.16
  4 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:34.45    3:31.45        
     1) Critcher, Brett 12              2) Halfaker, Adam 11              
     3) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9         4) Castillo, Alex 12              
       23.85    50.39  1:15.53  1:44.16  2:09.43  2:38.63  3:03.49  3:31.45
  5 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:35.33    3:31.72        
     1) Bumiller, Paul JR               2) Gottschling, Erik JR           
     3) Valind, Zachary JR              4) Hawkins, Jordan JR             
       26.25    54.11  1:18.53  1:46.18  2:11.97  2:40.61  3:04.61  3:31.72
  6 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:38.60    3:36.15        
     1) Snook, Daniel 11                2) Go, Louis 9                    
     3) DeSena, David 9                 4) Shimberg, William 12           
       25.57    54.58  1:20.43  1:48.63  2:14.66  2:43.42  3:08.43  3:36.15
  7 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:52.55    3:49.93        
     1) Terzian, Corey 9                2) Biggs, Blakes 11               
     3) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             4) Hower, Enrique 11              
       29.41  1:03.26  1:30.17  2:00.86  2:27.25  2:55.87  3:21.75  3:49.93
  8 Sebring                                           3:52.38    3:55.30        
     1) Parsons, Jason FR               2) Quigg, Thomas JR               
     3) Vickers, Matthew JR             4) Spiegel, Shaanan SR            
       26.88    57.37  1:24.83  1:57.45  2:24.85  2:55.42  3:21.75  3:55.30
B - Final
  9 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:01.15    3:57.44        
     1) Woolford, TJ SR                 2) Morgan, Tyler JR               
     3) Longstreet, Jonathan SO         4) Price, Christopher JR          
       25.58    54.24  1:24.41  2:00.56  2:27.43  3:00.18  3:26.95  3:57.44
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    3:56.90    3:58.04        
     1) Prodromitis, Ronal 11           2) Howes, Blake 10                
     3) Cullu, Alex 10                  4) Nimmo, Trevor 11               
       26.61    56.96  1:24.03  1:56.80  2:25.01  2:57.69  3:26.40  3:58.04
 11 Manatee (Bradenton)                               3:58.32    4:02.32        
     1) Regan, Tanner SR                2) O'Neil, Sheamu SO              
     3) Bieber, Robby SR                4) Naranjo, Jeronimo JR           
       27.44    58.25  1:26.86  1:58.22  2:28.20  3:02.27  3:30.14  4:02.32
 12 Freedom (Tampa)                                   4:05.25    4:05.01        
     1) O'Connor, Blake 10              2) Smith, Mitchell 12             
     3) Pollenz, Scott 10               4) Irani, Ali 9                   
       29.48  1:00.88  1:28.32  1:59.55  2:32.49  3:08.64  4:05.01         
 13 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              4:05.92    4:06.57        
     1) Melcher, Devin 10               2) Meschelle, Nathan 10           
     3) Hayden, Cory 12                 4) Adams, Shawn 12                
       30.49  1:04.33  1:34.96  2:09.80  2:38.15  3:10.29  3:36.75  4:06.57
 14 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:06.33    4:08.46        
     1) Rosenberger, Paul 11            2) Hudson, Robert 11              
     3) Nichols, Robert 11              4) Perez, Dakota 11               
       31.59  1:05.79  1:36.49  2:10.23  2:39.08  3:12.48  3:26.14  4:08.46
 15 King (Tampa)                                      4:23.82    4:18.09        
     1) Salamun, Alexander 10           2) Spencer, Torin 11              
     3) Ham, Logan 10                   4) Craven, Austin 11              
       31.01  1:06.49  1:36.51  2:08.90  2:40.16  3:14.24  3:44.84  4:18.09
 16 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:54.74    4:36.25        
     1) Klassen, Kyle JR                2) Parry, Sam FR                  
     3) Williams, Lucas SO              4) Brooks, Tyler JR               
       31.68  1:08.52  1:45.17  2:24.48           3:38.03  4:06.53  4:36.25
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:32.01    3:21.95 q      
     1) Ans, Aleks SR                   2) Bukaweski, Jacob SO            
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Taylor, Jason JR               
       24.19    49.91  1:15.82  1:43.05  2:06.83  2:32.35  2:56.86  3:21.95
  2 Clearwater                                        3:31.90    3:30.93 q      
     1) Castagna, C.A. 11               2) Lain, Zach 12                  
     3) Herran, Spencer 11              4) O'Donoghue, Neil 10            
       25.78    53.30  1:18.32  1:44.61  2:10.31  2:37.91  3:03.14  3:30.93
  3 Northeast (St. Pete)                              3:27.98    3:34.23 q      
     1) Decker, Terry 10                2) Bedell, Zach 10                
     3) Bardin, Charles 11              4) Chambers, Cameron 11           
       25.23    52.27  1:17.44  1:45.71  2:10.29  2:37.57  3:34.23         
  4 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:39.98    3:34.45 q      
     1) Critcher, Brett 12              2) Halfaker, Adam 11              
     3) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9         4) Castillo, Alex 12              
       24.17    51.03  1:16.53  1:44.99  2:11.33  2:40.05  3:05.63  3:34.45
  5 Seminole (Seminole)                               3:39.71    3:35.33 q      
     1) Bumiller, Paul JR               2) Gottschling, Erik JR           
     3) Valind, Zachary JR              4) Hawkins, Jordan JR             
       26.77    55.16  1:20.11  1:47.27  2:13.71  2:43.02  3:08.05  3:35.33
  6 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:39.21    3:38.60 q      
     1) Snook, Daniel 11                2) DeSena, David 9                
     3) Go, Louis 9                     4) Shimberg, William 12           
       25.88    54.83  1:21.29  1:50.25  2:16.06  2:44.66  3:10.49  3:38.60
  7 Sebring                                           3:53.13    3:52.38 q      
     1) Parsons, Jason FR               2) Quigg, Thomas JR               
     3) Vickers, Matthew JR             4) Spiegel, Shaanan SR            
       26.93    57.47  1:24.87  1:58.51  2:25.39  2:56.30  3:22.40  3:52.38
  8 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:57.94    3:52.55 q      
     1) Terzian, Corey 9                2) Biggs, Blakes 11               
     3) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             4) Hower, Enrique 11              
              1:03.28  1:31.00  2:01.59  2:28.18  2:57.50  3:10.68  3:52.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:54.97    3:54.74 q      
     1) Woss, Jonathan 12               2) Parry, Joe JR                  
     3) Brooks, Tyler JR                4) Vila, Paul SR                  
       27.64    57.86  1:27.46  2:01.43  2:29.18  2:59.12  3:24.70  3:54.74
 10 Tarpon Springs                                    4:02.88    3:56.90 q      
     1) Prodromitis, Ronal 11           2) Howes, Blake 10                
     3) Cullu, Alex 10                  4) Nimmo, Trevor 11               
       29.16  1:00.54           1:59.97  2:27.98  2:59.54  3:26.18  3:56.90
 11 Manatee (Bradenton)                               4:07.45    3:58.32 q      
     1) Regan, Tanner SR                2) O'Neil, Sheamu SO              
     3) Bieber, Robby SR                4) Naranjo, Jeronimo JR           
       27.39    58.67  1:26.87  1:58.44  2:27.15  2:58.89  3:27.15  3:58.32
 12 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:08.08    4:01.15 q      
     1) Woolford, TJ SR                 2) Morgan, Tyler JR               
     3) Longstreet, Jonathan SO         4) Price, Christopher JR          
       25.58    54.06  1:26.35  2:01.62  2:29.23  3:01.69  3:29.06  4:01.15
 13 Freedom (Tampa)                                   4:18.72    4:05.25 q      
     1) O'Connor, Blake 10              2) Smith, Mitchell 12             
     3) Pollenz, Scott 10               4) Irani, Ali 9                   
       29.36  1:00.22  1:14.24  1:28.64  2:32.41  3:09.88  3:28.00  4:05.25
 14 Bayshore (Bradenton)                              4:16.70    4:05.92 q      
     1) Melcher, Devin 10               2) Meschelle, Nathan 10           
     3) Hayden, Cory 12                 4) Adams, Shawn 12                
       29.32  1:04.14  1:34.52  2:09.95  2:38.08  3:10.01  4:05.92         
 15 Lakewood (St. Pete)                               4:20.07    4:06.33 q      
     1) Rosenberger, Paul 11            2) Hudson, Robert 11              
     3) Nichols, Robert 11              4) Perez, Dakota 11               
       31.41  1:05.10  1:35.74  2:09.34  2:37.78  3:10.51  3:23.92  4:06.33
 16 King (Tampa)                                      4:20.30    4:23.82 q      
     1) Salamun, Alexander 10           2) Spencer, Torin 11              
     3) Ham, Logan 10                   4) Craven, Austin 11              
       31.88  1:06.56  1:37.40  2:11.81  2:43.49  3:18.45  3:50.26  4:23.82
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       282   2. Newsome (Lithia)                    259
  3. Clearwater                          252   4. Northeast (St. Pete)                244
  5. Booker (Sarasota)                   181   6. Seminole (Seminole)                 176
  7. Manatee (Bradenton)                 136   8. King (Tampa)                        133
  9. Sebring                             123  10. Freedom (Tampa)                     110
 11. Tarpon Springs                       70  12. Osceola (Seminole)                   69
 13. Hillsborough (Tampa)                 62  14. Brandon                              39
 15. Dunedin                              37  16. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 29
 17. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             24  18. Winter Haven                         21
 19. Middleton (Tampa)                    20  20. Celebration                          10
 21. Tampa Bay Tech                        6  21. Lakewood (St. Pete)                   6
 23. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                 3                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Newsome (Lithia)                    398   2. Northeast (St. Pete)                285
  3. Clearwater                          243   4. Seminole (Seminole)               192.5
  5. Freedom (Tampa)                     155   6. Hillsborough (Tampa)                143
  7. Plant (Tampa)                       127   8. King (Tampa)                        105
  9. Osceola (Seminole)                   92  10. Winter Haven                         79
 11. Tampa Bay Tech                       69  12. Dunedin                              60
 13. Sebring                              57  14. Lakewood (St. Pete)                  40
 15. Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                39  16. Booker (Sarasota)                    33
 17. Tarpon Springs                       26  18. Armwood (Seffner)                    25
 19. Brandon                              23  20. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)             20
 21. Auburndale                           17  21. Celebration                          17
 23. Bayshore (Bradenton)                 16  24. Manatee (Bradenton)                  12
 25. Blake (Tampa)                        11  26. Leto (Tampa)                        9.5
 27. Southeast (Bradenton)                 4  27. Bartow                                4