2007 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/7/2007 09:10 PM
                 FHSAA -A Region 4-Duff Tyler Aquatic Complex                  
                      Saint Andrew's School - Boca Raton                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.75    1:48.52 AA-A   
     1) Atkinson, Brooke 12             2) Aiello, Rebecca 9              
     3) Quinn, Meghan 12                4) Eisenring, Stephanie 11        
                  27.34       59.61 (32.27)     1:25.52 (25.91)     1:48.52 (23.00)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:53.42    1:52.36        
     1) Cuervo, Lauren SR               2) Schwantes, Kelly SO            
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Jugs, Kristen SR               
                  28.33     1:00.24 (31.91)     1:27.40 (27.16)     1:52.36 (24.96)
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          1:53.56    1:53.42        
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 11              2) Gatti, Malena 10               
     3) Burgos, Monica 12               4) Rosenthal, Maddy 10            
                  30.02     1:02.79 (32.77)     1:28.17 (25.38)     1:53.42 (25.25)
  4 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:55.75    1:54.57        
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t         2) Cooper, Melissa SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Randolph, Courtney SO          
                  30.96     1:01.31 (30.35)     1:29.21 (27.90)     1:54.57 (25.36)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:55.67    1:55.89        
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
     3) Aserlind, Alexandra 12          4) Smiddy, Clara 6                
                  30.85     1:02.70 (31.85)     1:30.77 (28.07)     1:55.89 (25.12)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:56.25    1:56.31        
     1) Perez, Anel MS                  2) Flothman, Marti JR             
     3) Moreno, Melissa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
                  30.83     1:03.46 (32.63)     1:31.80 (28.34)     1:56.31 (24.51)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             1:57.90    1:56.51        
     1) Aube', Genevieve SO             2) Zink, Jennifer FR              
     3) Camp, Madelynn FR               4) Young, Caroline JR             
                  29.85     1:01.79 (31.94)     1:31.26 (29.47)     1:56.51 (25.25)
  8 Westminster Academy                               1:59.04    1:58.64        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica FR         2) Peterson, Sarah JR             
     3) Offerdahl, Ali SO               4) Israels, Caroline 7            
                  28.75     1:04.21 (35.46)     1:32.24 (28.03)     1:58.64 (26.40)
Consolation Final
  9 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           2:06.00    2:01.76        
     1) Solo, Leona 12                  2) Sullivan, Bianca 12            
     3) Fry, Erin 12                    4) Rhyne, Allison 11              
                  29.79     1:02.46 (32.67)     1:33.03 (30.57)     2:01.76 (28.73)
 10 Mast Academy                                      2:04.62    2:04.89        
     1) Peterson, Annabeth 10           2) Lichtenheld, Tosca 10          
     3) Serna, Rachel 10                4) Castellanos, Elizabeth 12      
                  33.74     1:08.67 (34.93)     1:38.81 (30.14)     2:04.89 (26.08)
 11 Coral Springs Charter                             2:01.58    2:05.08        
     1) Hicks, Paige 8                  2) Morris, Lucia 8                
     3) Tenaglia, Carina 7              4) Payamps, Natasha 7             
                  33.15     1:08.42 (35.27)     1:37.87 (29.45)     2:05.08 (27.21)
 12 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:05.87    2:09.24        
     1) Potter, KP 9                    2) Hammar, Katherine 9            
     3) Salvoch, Maria 11               4) Hoppe, Megan 12                
                  32.09     1:10.92 (38.83)     1:41.12 (30.20)     2:09.24 (28.12)
 13 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:07.81    2:11.49        
     1) Hudson, Madison 6               2) King, Amanda 8                 
     3) Bruens, Harper 8                4) Rogers, Alyson SR              
                  39.39     1:13.53 (34.14)     1:42.15 (28.62)     2:11.49 (29.34)
 14 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:12.77    2:12.90        
     1) #Rodriguez, Laura 9             2) Campos, Tasneem 12             
     3) #Wood, Chelsea 10               4) Neves, Nicolette 12            
                  34.66     1:12.26 (37.60)     1:44.02 (31.76)     2:12.90 (28.88)
 15 South Florida Heat                                2:16.30    2:17.19        
     1) Fifelski, Natasha 7             2) Nork, Kristina 8               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 11             4) Escuage, Rebekah 8             
                  33.74     1:10.59 (36.85)     1:39.69 (29.10)     2:17.19 (37.50)
 16 Miami Country Day School                          2:14.93    2:18.13        
     1) Respondek, Zoe FR               2) Hatcher, Ashley FR             
     3) Morales, Carly FR               4) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
                  36.21     1:11.93 (35.72)     1:47.81 (35.88)     2:18.13 (30.32)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:53.40    1:53.42 q      
     1) Cuervo, Lauren SR               2) Schwantes, Kelly SO            
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Jugs, Kristen SR               
                  28.91     1:00.91 (32.00)     1:28.65 (27.74)     1:53.42 (24.77)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          1:53.57    1:53.56 q      
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 11              2) Gatti, Malena 10               
     3) Burgos, Monica 12               4) Rosenthal, Maddy 10            
                  30.06     1:03.15 (33.09)     1:28.59 (25.44)     1:53.56 (24.97)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:52.56    1:54.75 q      
     1) Orchard, Lindsay 11             2) Aiello, Rebecca 9              
     3) Kazmin, Jessica 10              4) Quinn, Meghan 12               
                  29.00     1:02.25 (33.25)     1:29.60 (27.35)     1:54.75 (25.15)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:54.67    1:55.67 q      
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
     3) Aserlind, Alexandra 12          4) Smiddy, Clara 6                
                  36.59     1:03.11 (26.52)     1:30.83 (27.72)     1:55.67 (24.84)
  5 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:53.38    1:55.75 q      
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t         2) Cooper, Melissa SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Randolph, Courtney SO          
                  30.66     1:01.75 (31.09)     1:29.66 (27.91)     1:55.75 (26.09)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:56.09    1:56.25 q      
     1) Perez, Anel MS                  2) Flothman, Marti JR             
     3) Moreno, Melissa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
                  30.59     1:02.85 (32.26)     1:30.94 (28.09)     1:56.25 (25.31)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             1:58.63    1:57.90 q      
     1) Aube', Genevieve SO             2) Zink, Jennifer FR              
     3) Kristiansen, Ashley JR          4) Young, Caroline JR             
                  30.13     1:02.46 (32.33)     1:32.39 (29.93)     1:57.90 (25.51)
  8 Westminster Academy                               2:00.39    1:59.04 q      
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica FR         2) Peterson, Sarah JR             
     3) Offerdahl, Ali SO               4) Israels, Caroline 7            
                  28.45     1:04.26 (35.81)     1:31.82 (27.56)     1:59.04 (27.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coral Springs Charter                             2:02.01    2:01.58 q      
     1) Hicks, Ashley SO                2) Hicks, Paige 8                 
     3) Tenaglia, Carina 7              4) Morris, Lucia 8                
                  29.46     1:04.45 (34.99)     1:33.82 (29.37)     2:01.58 (27.76)
 10 Mast Academy                                      2:05.42    2:04.62 q      
     1) Peterson, Annabeth 10           2) Lichtenheld, Tosca 10          
     3) Serna, Rachel 10                4) Castellanos, Elizabeth 12      
                  33.40     1:07.98 (34.58)     1:37.63 (29.65)     2:04.62 (26.99)
 11 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     2:06.41    2:05.87 q      
     1) Potter, KP 9                    2) Hammar, Katherine 9            
     3) Salvoch, Maria 11               4) Hoppe, Megan 12                
                  30.73     1:08.46 (37.73)     1:37.72 (29.26)     2:05.87 (28.15)
 12 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           1:57.35    2:06.00 q      
     1) Solo, Leona 12                  2) Sullivan, Bianca 12            
     3) Fry, Erin 12                    4) Rhyne, Allison 11              
                  31.11     1:05.30 (34.19)     1:37.49 (32.19)     2:06.00 (28.51)
 13 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  2:13.73    2:07.81 q      
     1) Hudson, Madison 6               2) King, Amanda 8                 
     3) Bruens, Harper 8                4) Rogers, Alyson SR              
                  35.52     1:10.78 (35.26)     1:39.29 (28.51)     2:07.81 (28.52)
 14 Carrollton (Miami)                                2:13.13    2:12.77 q      
     1) #Rodriguez, Laura 9             2) Campos, Tasneem 12             
     3) #Wood, Chelsea 10               4) Neves, Nicolette 12            
                  33.57     1:11.40 (37.83)     1:43.46 (32.06)     2:12.77 (29.31)
 15 Miami Country Day School                          2:13.25    2:14.93 q      
     1) Respondek, Zoe FR               2) Hatcher, Ashley FR             
     3) Morales, Carly FR               4) Halpryn, Samantha 8            
                  35.89     1:10.65 (34.76)     1:44.72 (34.07)     2:14.93 (30.21)
 16 South Florida Heat                                2:14.62    2:16.30 q      
     1) Fifelski, Natasha 7             2) Nork, Kristina 8               
     3) Fifelski, Alexis 11             4) Escuage, Rebekah 8             
                  33.37     1:09.34 (35.97)     1:38.46 (29.12)     2:16.30 (37.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      2:13.65    2:18.60        
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Kohl, Victoria 8               
     3) Robinson, Krissa 6              4) Rennison, Lisa 9               
                  37.50     1:16.24 (38.74)     1:48.93 (32.69)     2:18.60 (29.67)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:43.30    1:41.82        
     1) Goszczycki, Dawid 12            2) Manousos, Nicholas 11          
     3) Dowd, Robert 10                 4) Arrillaga Tamez, Jose 10       
                  25.88       54.41 (28.53)     1:17.80 (23.39)     1:41.82 (24.02)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:43.85    1:42.54        
     1) Nordt, Lars 11                  2) Olano, German 11               
     3) Reitz, Trevor 10                4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
                  27.11       56.70 (29.59)     1:20.59 (23.89)     1:42.54 (21.95)
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          1:45.32    1:44.07        
     1) Eckhoff, Pete 12                2) Rosenthal, Michael 12          
     3) Reyes-Capo, Andres 8            4) Serure, Dean 11                
                  28.02       55.47 (27.45)     1:20.73 (25.26)     1:44.07 (23.34)
  3 Coral Springs Charter                             1:44.07    1:44.07        
     1) Hicks, Brandon SR               2) Pardo, Antonio JR              
     3) Harding, Davin SR               4) Schulz, Tiago JR               
                  26.28       56.39 (30.11)     1:20.43 (24.04)     1:44.07 (23.64)
  5 Saint Andrew's School                             1:44.77    1:45.33        
     1) Walton, Ramon JR                2) Cassidy, Quinn 7               
     3) Kane, Gavin JR                  4) Weil, Seth JR                  
                  26.85       57.75 (30.90)     1:23.23 (25.48)     1:45.33 (22.10)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:48.04    1:46.61        
     1) Fitzgerald, Patrick SR          2) Harel-Canada, Anthony SO       
     3) Hall, Bradley SR                4) D'Onofrio, Joe SO              
                  29.08       59.08 (30.00)     1:24.05 (24.97)     1:46.61 (22.56)
  7 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:45.96    1:46.80        
     1) Zenga, Domenic JR               2) Marino, Michael SO             
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Jessell, John JR               
                  28.47       58.79 (30.32)     1:24.09 (25.30)     1:46.80 (22.71)
  8 Mast Academy                                      1:47.35    1:55.77        
     1) Ragheb, Michael 11              2) Kiszynski, Alexander 11        
     3) Morales, Nicholas 12            4) Van Balen, Benardus 12         
                  30.41     1:05.41 (35.00)     1:32.33 (26.92)     1:55.77 (23.44)
Consolation Final
  9 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:49.67    1:47.21        
     1) Serra, Jose 8t                  2) Spas, Daniel 7t                
     3) Moore, Les SO                   4) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
                  28.20       59.75 (31.55)     1:24.29 (24.54)     1:47.21 (22.92)
 10 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:51.82    1:50.93        
     1) Robinson, Taylor 12             2) Nelson, Scott 10               
     3) Nenov, Peter 12                 4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
                  27.48     1:00.86 (33.38)     1:26.99 (26.13)     1:50.93 (23.94)
 11 Miami Country Day School                          1:55.34    1:56.07        
     1) Cannon, Carlos SR               2) Perwin, Noah SR                
     3) Ferreira, Patrick SO            4) Nelson, Michael SR             
                  30.92     1:04.15 (33.23)     1:32.92 (28.77)     1:56.07 (23.15)
 12 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:58.75    2:00.01        
     1) Delgado, Erick 11               2) Feliciano, Mihkael 12          
     3) Campanella, Adam 10             4) Nuby, Christopher 12           
                  31.37     1:04.85 (33.48)     1:33.82 (28.97)     2:00.01 (26.19)
 13 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           2:01.66    2:01.67        
     1) Baker, Travis 11                2) Van Lent, Nate 12              
     3) Fryman, Aaron 11                4) Simonds, Arlo 10               
                  34.21     1:05.31 (31.10)     1:35.33 (30.02)     2:01.67 (26.34)
 14 LaSalle (Miami)                                   2:01.40    2:02.05        
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Horan, Ryan 12                 
     3) Tano, Rafael 11                 4) Camps, Bryan 12                
                  34.18     1:08.89 (34.71)     1:36.30 (27.41)     2:02.05 (25.75)
 15 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:55.54    2:07.61        
     1) Gonzalez, Pedro 10              2) Nunez, Luis 9                  
     3) Jordan, Ulises 9                4) Martinez, Manuel 10            
                  35.30     1:09.58 (34.28)     1:40.85 (31.27)     2:07.61 (26.76)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:43.29    1:43.30 q      
     1) Goszczycki, Dawid 12            2) Manousos, Nicholas 11          
     3) Dowd, Robert 10                 4) Arrillaga Tamez, Jose 10       
                  26.26       55.09 (28.83)     1:19.07 (23.98)     1:43.30 (24.23)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:43.58    1:43.85 q      
     1) Nordt, Lars 11                  2) Olano, German 11               
     3) Reitz, Trevor 10                4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
                  27.06       57.61 (30.55)     1:21.48 (23.87)     1:43.85 (22.37)
  3 Coral Springs Charter                             1:43.99    1:44.07 q      
     1) Hicks, Brandon SR               2) Pardo, Antonio JR              
     3) Harding, Davin SR               4) Schulz, Tiago JR               
                  25.58       56.49 (30.91)     1:20.24 (23.75)     1:44.07 (23.83)
  4 Saint Andrew's School                             1:45.37    1:44.77 q      
     1) Walton, Ramon JR                2) Cassidy, Quinn 7               
     3) Kane, Gavin JR                  4) Weil, Seth JR                  
                  26.93       57.74 (30.81)     1:22.89 (25.15)     1:44.77 (21.88)
  5 Ransom Everglades School                          1:45.71    1:45.32 q      
     1) Eckhoff, Pete 12                2) Rosenthal, Michael 12          
     3) Reyes-Capo, Andres 8            4) Serure, Dean 11                
                  29.19       56.82 (27.63)     1:21.64 (24.82)     1:45.32 (23.68)
  6 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:46.42    1:45.96 q      
     1) Zenga, Domenic JR               2) Marino, Michael SO             
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Jessell, John JR               
                  28.58       57.89 (29.31)     1:23.04 (25.15)     1:45.96 (22.92)
  7 Mast Academy                                      1:46.46    1:47.35 q      
     1) Kiszynski, Alexander 11         2) Kirel, Daniel 12               
     3) Morales, Nicholas 12            4) Van Balen, Benardus 12         
                  30.26       57.94 (27.68)     1:24.67 (26.73)     1:47.35 (22.68)
  8 Westminster Academy                               1:51.65    1:48.04 q      
     1) Fitzgerald, Patrick SR          2) Harel-Canada, Anthony SO       
     3) Hall, Bradley SR                4) D'Onofrio, Joe SO              
                  29.85     1:00.43 (30.58)     1:25.51 (25.08)     1:48.04 (22.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:47.09    1:49.67 q      
     1) Serra, Jose 8t                  2) Spas, Daniel 7t                
     3) Moore, Les SO                   4) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
                  29.73     1:01.38 (31.65)     1:26.13 (24.75)     1:49.67 (23.54)
 10 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:51.65    1:51.82 q      
     1) Robinson, Taylor 12             2) Nelson, Scott 10               
     3) Nenov, Peter 12                 4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
                  27.83     1:01.20 (33.37)     1:27.50 (26.30)     1:51.82 (24.32)
 11 Miami Country Day School                          1:54.82    1:55.34 q      
     1) Cannon, Carlos SR               2) Perwin, Noah SR                
     3) Ferreira, Patrick SO            4) Nelson, Michael SR             
                  31.28     1:03.56 (32.28)     1:32.07 (28.51)     1:55.34 (23.27)
 12 Reagan (Doral)                                    1:53.43    1:55.54 q      
     1) Sequera, Juan 9                 2) Rodriguez, Daniel 11           
     3) Perez, Alberto 10               4) Perez, Miguel 10               
                  26.52     1:01.32 (34.80)     1:28.75 (27.43)     1:55.54 (26.79)
 13 Chaminade (Hollywood)                             1:59.34    1:58.75 q      
     1) Delgado, Erick 11               2) Feliciano, Mihkael 12          
     3) Campanella, Adam 10             4) Nuby, Christopher 12           
                  30.37     1:03.59 (33.22)     1:32.48 (28.89)     1:58.75 (26.27)
 14 LaSalle (Miami)                                   1:59.72    2:01.40 q      
     1) Luisis, Marcel 12               2) Horan, Ryan 12                 
     3) Tano, Rafael 11                 4) Camps, Bryan 12                
                  33.77     1:07.86 (34.09)     1:35.80 (27.94)     2:01.40 (25.60)
 15 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           1:59.58    2:01.66 q      
     1) Vanlent, Gerrit                 2) Van Lent, Nate 12              
     3) Fryman, Aaron 11                4) Simonds, Arlo 10               
                  33.20     1:04.09 (30.89)     1:34.97 (30.88)     2:01.66 (26.69)
 -- Pompano Beach                                     1:44.60         DQ q      
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Walsh, John SO                  2) Carrier, Joseph SR             
     3) Shahan, Thomas SO               4) Sands, Dakota JR               
                  27.90       56.92 (29.02)     1:21.88 (24.96)          DQ (22.78)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      11 Pine Crest           1:53.18    1:50.38 AA-A   
                  26.86       55.13 (28.27)     1:23.31 (28.18)     1:50.38 (27.07)
  2 DeVenuto, Siena           10 Pine Crest           1:53.75    1:52.86 AA-C   
                  26.87       55.41 (28.54)     1:24.32 (28.91)     1:52.86 (28.54)
  3 Randolph, Courtney        SO A-Heritage Plant     1:59.08    1:55.81        
                  27.78       57.33 (29.55)     1:26.82 (29.49)     1:55.81 (28.99)
  4 Tilman, Laura             12 Ransom               1:56.63    1:57.39        
                  27.35       57.24 (29.89)     1:27.43 (30.19)     1:57.39 (29.96)
  5 Catania, Alex             12 Pine Crest           1:58.45    1:57.60        
                  27.77       57.42 (29.65)     1:27.66 (30.24)     1:57.60 (29.94)
  6 Aserlind, Alexandra       12 Gulliver Prep        1:57.72    1:57.65        
                  27.83       57.59 (29.76)     1:27.40 (29.81)     1:57.65 (30.25)
  7 Crabtree, Robyn           11 Ransom               1:59.32    2:00.44        
                  28.19       58.28 (30.09)     1:29.48 (31.20)     2:00.44 (30.96)
  8 Bresnahan, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:00.31    2:00.53        
                  28.54       59.22 (30.68)     1:29.80 (30.58)     2:00.53 (30.73)
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       SO Pope John Paul       2:01.20    1:59.82        
                  28.10       58.97 (30.87)     1:30.06 (31.09)     1:59.82 (29.76)
 10 Moeller, Stephanie         9 Pine Crest           2:00.57    2:00.43        
                  27.79       58.58 (30.79)     1:29.97 (31.39)     2:00.43 (30.46)
 11 White, Payton             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:09.50    2:07.29        
                  29.99     1:02.61 (32.62)     1:35.15 (32.54)     2:07.29 (32.14)
 12 Montana, Natalia           9 Reagan               2:10.74    2:07.32        
                  28.81     1:00.66 (31.85)     1:34.26 (33.60)     2:07.32 (33.06)
 13 McMahon, Virgina           9 Ransom               2:11.42    2:08.83        
                  30.06     1:02.54 (32.48)     1:36.58 (34.04)     2:08.83 (32.25)
 14 Hoppe, Megan              12 Westminster Chrs     2:04.49    2:09.07        
                  29.78     1:02.62 (32.84)     1:36.24 (33.62)     2:09.07 (32.83)
 15 Brolley, Kate             SR Saint Andrew's       2:10.89    2:11.42        
                  30.51     1:03.57 (33.06)     1:37.83 (34.26)     2:11.42 (33.59)
 16 Suzuki, Shima             JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:10.39    2:11.56        
                  30.66     1:04.14 (33.48)     1:38.68 (34.54)     2:11.56 (32.88)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      11 Pine Crest           1:51.58    1:53.18 q      
                  26.95       55.54 (28.59)     1:24.55 (29.01)     1:53.18 (28.63)
  2 DeVenuto, Siena           10 Pine Crest           1:54.25    1:53.75 q      
                  26.77       55.53 (28.76)     1:24.62 (29.09)     1:53.75 (29.13)
  3 Tilman, Laura             12 Ransom               1:59.05    1:56.63 q      
                  27.30       56.84 (29.54)     1:26.98 (30.14)     1:56.63 (29.65)
  4 Aserlind, Alexandra       12 Gulliver Prep        1:56.33    1:57.72 q      
                  27.60       56.90 (29.30)     1:27.22 (30.32)     1:57.72 (30.50)
  5 Catania, Alex             12 Pine Crest           1:58.95    1:58.45 q      
                  27.60       57.40 (29.80)     1:27.73 (30.33)     1:58.45 (30.72)
  6 Randolph, Courtney        SO A-Heritage Plant     1:58.53    1:59.08 q      
                  27.87       57.92 (30.05)     1:28.57 (30.65)     1:59.08 (30.51)
  7 Crabtree, Robyn           11 Ransom               2:01.96    1:59.32 q      
                  28.14       57.83 (29.69)     1:28.35 (30.52)     1:59.32 (30.97)
  8 Bresnahan, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:00.96    2:00.31 q      
                  28.39       58.56 (30.17)     1:29.32 (30.76)     2:00.31 (30.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moeller, Stephanie         9 Pine Crest           2:00.55    2:00.57 q      
                  27.45       57.51 (30.06)     1:28.76 (31.25)     2:00.57 (31.81)
 10 Fitzpatrick, Fallon       SO Pope John Paul       1:59.52    2:01.20 q      
                  27.92       58.72 (30.80)     1:30.26 (31.54)     2:01.20 (30.94)
 11 Hoppe, Megan              12 Westminster Chrs     2:01.77    2:04.49 q      
                  28.66       59.78 (31.12)     1:31.83 (32.05)     2:04.49 (32.66)
 12 White, Payton             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:07.74    2:09.50 q      
                  30.02     1:03.04 (33.02)     1:36.27 (33.23)     2:09.50 (33.23)
 13 Suzuki, Shima             JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:11.26    2:10.39 q      
                  30.78     1:03.84 (33.06)     1:38.34 (34.50)     2:10.39 (32.05)
 14 Montana, Natalia           9 Reagan               2:07.15    2:10.74 q      
                  28.63     1:01.01 (32.38)     1:35.09 (34.08)     2:10.74 (35.65)
 15 Brolley, Kate             SR Saint Andrew's       2:12.58    2:10.89 q      
                  30.60     1:03.60 (33.00)     1:37.36 (33.76)     2:10.89 (33.53)
 16 McMahon, Virgina           9 Ransom               2:11.35    2:11.42 q      
                  29.47     1:02.44 (32.97)     1:37.08 (34.64)     2:11.42 (34.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elam, Baird               SO Saint Andrew's       2:13.81    2:11.47        
                  30.04     1:03.11 (33.07)     1:37.43 (34.32)     2:11.47 (34.04)
 18 Boyd, Melanie             12 Marathon             2:11.55    2:11.61        
                  30.58     1:03.83 (33.25)     1:37.63 (33.80)     2:11.61 (33.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Munn, Hayley              12 Gulliver Prep        2:09.03    2:11.67        
                  30.67     1:03.53 (32.86)     1:37.46 (33.93)     2:11.67 (34.21)
 20 Fifelski, Alexis          11 South FL Heat        2:11.50    2:12.85        
                  29.86     1:03.16 (33.30)     1:38.35 (35.19)     2:12.85 (34.50)
 21 Shipman, Riley            SO Saint Andrew's       2:17.55    2:14.70        
                  29.66     1:03.84 (34.18)     1:39.75 (35.91)     2:14.70 (34.95)
 22 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        2:12.23    2:14.84        
                  30.12     1:03.86 (33.74)     1:39.01 (35.15)     2:14.84 (35.83)
 23 Barker, Aynne             FR A-Heritage Plant     2:16.16    2:16.43        
                  31.01     1:04.95 (33.94)     1:40.93 (35.98)     2:16.43 (35.50)
 24 Rennison, Lisa             9 University           2:16.65    2:16.46        
                  30.38     1:04.91 (34.53)     1:41.38 (36.47)     2:16.46 (35.08)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Jessell, John             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:46.06    1:44.52        
                  25.36       52.13 (26.77)     1:18.84 (26.71)     1:44.52 (25.68)
  2 Miranda, Stephano         11 Pine Crest           1:46.04    1:44.88        
                  24.66       51.16 (26.50)     1:18.10 (26.94)     1:44.88 (26.78)
  3 Cwalinski, Hunter         JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:45.57    1:45.84        
                  25.17       51.82 (26.65)     1:18.81 (26.99)     1:45.84 (27.03)
  4 Leonard, Jackson          11 Gulliver Prep        1:46.58    1:47.46        
                  25.06       52.05 (26.99)     1:19.34 (27.29)     1:47.46 (28.12)
  5 Schulz, Tiago             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:51.78    1:49.08        
                  25.73       53.48 (27.75)     1:21.35 (27.87)     1:49.08 (27.73)
  6 Delgado, Erick            11 Chaminade            1:51.31    1:50.46        
                  25.30       53.20 (27.90)     1:21.84 (28.64)     1:50.46 (28.62)
  7 Veale, Thomas              9 Pine Crest           1:51.28    1:51.60        
                  25.66       53.69 (28.03)     1:22.60 (28.91)     1:51.60 (29.00)
 -- Grassano, Andrew          SR Grandview Prep       1:46.25         DQ        
      False start
                  24.60       51.05 (26.45)     1:17.80 (26.75)          DQ (26.81)
Consolation Final
  9 Bouland, Jafaar           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:52.61    1:48.87        
                  25.40       52.80 (27.40)     1:21.26 (28.46)     1:48.87 (27.61)
 10 Zislin, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:52.04    1:50.62        
                  26.25       54.17 (27.92)     1:22.53 (28.36)     1:50.62 (28.09)
 11 Smiddy, Samuel             7 Gulliver Prep        1:56.65    1:54.79        
                  26.66       56.13 (29.47)     1:26.31 (30.18)     1:54.79 (28.48)
 12 Aube', Sebastien          JR Saint Andrew's       1:55.83    1:54.98        
                  28.23       54.35 (26.12)     1:24.64 (30.29)     1:54.98 (30.34)
 13 Cabrera, Cameron          10 Westminster Chrs     1:53.88    1:56.00        
                  25.64       54.58 (28.94)     1:25.34 (30.76)     1:56.00 (30.66)
 14 Perez, Alberto            10 Reagan               1:55.57    1:56.26        
                  26.59       56.05 (29.46)     1:26.50 (30.45)     1:56.26 (29.76)
 15 Eckhoff, Pete             12 Ransom               1:56.49    2:00.23        
                  27.06       57.46 (30.40)     1:29.33 (31.87)     2:00.23 (30.90)
 16 Kennedy, Tyler            JR A-Heritage Del R     1:55.26    2:00.84        
                  26.69       57.39 (30.70)     1:29.73 (32.34)     2:00.84 (31.11)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cwalinski, Hunter         JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:45.80    1:45.57 q      
                  24.89       51.48 (26.59)     1:18.56 (27.08)     1:45.57 (27.01)
  2 Miranda, Stephano         11 Pine Crest           1:45.80    1:46.04 q      
                  24.80       51.43 (26.63)     1:18.93 (27.50)     1:46.04 (27.11)
  3 Jessell, John             JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:45.51    1:46.06 q      
                  24.97       50.93 (25.96)     1:18.62 (27.69)     1:46.06 (27.44)
  4 Grassano, Andrew          SR Grandview Prep       1:44.73    1:46.25 q      
                  24.17       50.93 (26.76)     1:18.71 (27.78)     1:46.25 (27.54)
  5 Leonard, Jackson          11 Gulliver Prep        1:49.20    1:46.58 q      
                  24.99       51.58 (26.59)     1:18.88 (27.30)     1:46.58 (27.70)
  6 Veale, Thomas              9 Pine Crest           1:52.75    1:51.28 q      
                  25.98       53.66 (27.68)     1:22.36 (28.70)     1:51.28 (28.92)
  7 Delgado, Erick            11 Chaminade            1:53.15    1:51.31 q      
                  25.57       53.36 (27.79)     1:22.58 (29.22)     1:51.31 (28.73)
  8 Schulz, Tiago             JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:49.63    1:51.78 q      
                  25.88       54.16 (28.28)     1:23.19 (29.03)     1:51.78 (28.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zislin, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:52.44    1:52.04 q      
                  26.13       54.10 (27.97)     1:23.15 (29.05)     1:52.04 (28.89)
 10 Bouland, Jafaar           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:48.86    1:52.61 q      
                  25.40       53.11 (27.71)     1:23.05 (29.94)     1:52.61 (29.56)
 11 Cabrera, Cameron          10 Westminster Chrs     1:51.46    1:53.88 q      
                  25.85       54.02 (28.17)     1:23.70 (29.68)     1:53.88 (30.18)
 12 Kennedy, Tyler            JR A-Heritage Del R     1:54.75    1:55.26 q      
                  26.05       55.38 (29.33)     1:25.95 (30.57)     1:55.26 (29.31)
 13 Perez, Alberto            10 Reagan               1:53.18    1:55.57 q      
                  26.34       55.32 (28.98)     1:25.50 (30.18)     1:55.57 (30.07)
 14 Aube', Sebastien          JR Saint Andrew's       2:00.00    1:55.83 q      
                  26.46       55.70 (29.24)     1:25.56 (29.86)     1:55.83 (30.27)
 15 Eckhoff, Pete             12 Ransom               1:55.27    1:56.49 q      
                  26.64       55.87 (29.23)     1:26.22 (30.35)     1:56.49 (30.27)
 16 Smiddy, Samuel             7 Gulliver Prep        1:55.45    1:56.65 q      
                  26.51       56.16 (29.65)     1:26.75 (30.59)     1:56.65 (29.90)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alvarez, Andy                Arch M Mavericks     1:59.20    1:57.34        
                  26.56       55.75 (29.19)     1:26.59 (30.84)     1:57.34 (30.75)
 18 Alvarez, Juan             10 Gulliver Prep        1:57.36    1:57.61        
                  26.51       55.63 (29.12)     1:26.45 (30.82)     1:57.61 (31.16)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cassel, Levi              11 Ransom               2:01.18    1:59.36        
                  27.51       57.55 (30.04)     1:28.20 (30.65)     1:59.36 (31.16)
 20 Evenson, Austin            8 Pine Crest           1:59.31    1:59.41        
                  27.60       57.92 (30.32)     1:29.17 (31.25)     1:59.41 (30.24)
 21 Gonzalez, Hernan          12 Ransom               2:05.14    1:59.63        
                  27.92       58.19 (30.27)     1:29.09 (30.90)     1:59.63 (30.54)
 22 Lilly, James              SO North Broward        1:59.36    1:59.95        
                  27.34       57.95 (30.61)     1:29.28 (31.33)     1:59.95 (30.67)
 23 Alvarez, Javier            9 Gulliver Prep        2:01.81    2:00.89        
                  27.52       57.91 (30.39)     1:29.07 (31.16)     2:00.89 (31.82)
 24 Simon, Julio              10 Monsignor Pace       2:03.01    2:01.43        
                  27.34       58.04 (30.70)     1:29.88 (31.84)     2:01.43 (31.55)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          10 Ransom               2:10.81    2:08.30        
                  28.36     1:00.55 (32.19)     1:38.84 (38.29)     2:08.30 (29.46)
  2 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   12 Gulliver Prep        2:13.36    2:08.63        
                  28.85     1:03.13 (34.28)     1:39.50 (36.37)     2:08.63 (29.13)
  3 Slomka, Christine         SR A-Heritage Del R     2:12.05    2:11.09        
                  28.87     1:04.21 (35.34)     1:39.70 (35.49)     2:11.09 (31.39)
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          11 Pine Crest           2:12.72    2:11.73        
                  29.34     1:02.84 (33.50)     1:41.18 (38.34)     2:11.73 (30.55)
  5 Aiello, Rebecca            9 Pine Crest           2:12.12    2:11.78        
                  28.96     1:02.74 (33.78)     1:42.14 (39.40)     2:11.78 (29.64)
  6 King, Amanda               8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:16.41    2:15.85        
                  29.66     1:04.91 (35.25)     1:45.06 (40.15)     2:15.85 (30.79)
  7 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     2:15.64    2:16.86        
                  28.75     1:03.46 (34.71)     1:44.88 (41.42)     2:16.86 (31.98)
  8 Pradel, Monica             8 Pine Crest           2:18.05    2:19.30        
                  30.34     1:05.19 (34.85)     1:47.76 (42.57)     2:19.30 (31.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Bijlsma, Nathalie         10 Pine Crest           2:20.58    2:17.07        
                  29.54     1:05.46 (35.92)     1:45.34 (39.88)     2:17.07 (31.73)
 10 Camp, Madelynn            FR Saint Andrew's       2:18.97    2:18.12        
                  30.75     1:06.94 (36.19)     1:45.86 (38.92)     2:18.12 (32.26)
 11 Moreno, Vanessa           SO Doral Academy        2:19.53    2:19.28        
                  30.41     1:07.80 (37.39)     1:47.86 (40.06)     2:19.28 (31.42)
 12 Schwantes, Kelly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:19.40    2:20.54        
                  32.27     1:09.41 (37.14)     1:48.34 (38.93)     2:20.54 (32.20)
 13 Mears, Abby                9 Gulliver Prep        2:22.14    2:21.25        
                  30.51     1:06.86 (36.35)     1:48.91 (42.05)     2:21.25 (32.34)
 14 MacIver, Kirstie          11 Gulliver Prep        2:24.40    2:21.85        
                  30.34     1:08.05 (37.71)     1:49.51 (41.46)     2:21.85 (32.34)
 15 Nork, Kristina             8 South FL Heat        2:24.52    2:24.56        
                  32.10     1:10.50 (38.40)     1:51.53 (41.03)     2:24.56 (33.03)
 16 Perez, Anel               MS Doral Academy        2:19.26    2:27.68        
                  31.30     1:09.65 (38.35)     1:52.97 (43.32)     2:27.68 (34.71)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Maddy          10 Ransom               2:09.41    2:10.81 q      
                  28.29     1:01.72 (33.43)     1:40.14 (38.42)     2:10.81 (30.67)
  2 Slomka, Christine         SR A-Heritage Del R     2:09.78    2:12.05 q      
                  29.43     1:04.81 (35.38)     1:40.77 (35.96)     2:12.05 (31.28)
  3 Aiello, Rebecca            9 Pine Crest           2:10.95    2:12.12 q      
                  28.15     1:02.04 (33.89)     1:42.04 (40.00)     2:12.12 (30.08)
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          11 Pine Crest           2:11.52    2:12.72 q      
                  29.52     1:02.49 (32.97)     1:41.12 (38.63)     2:12.72 (31.60)
  5 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   12 Gulliver Prep        2:11.80    2:13.36 q      
                  28.91     1:03.06 (34.15)     1:41.96 (38.90)     2:13.36 (31.40)
  6 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     2:17.44    2:15.64 q      
                  29.28     1:04.53 (35.25)     1:44.26 (39.73)     2:15.64 (31.38)
  7 King, Amanda               8 Fau - Boca Raton     2:18.05    2:16.41 q      
                  31.07     1:05.73 (34.66)     1:45.27 (39.54)     2:16.41 (31.14)
  8 Pradel, Monica             8 Pine Crest           2:17.69    2:18.05 q      
                  30.10     1:04.88 (34.78)     1:46.49 (41.61)     2:18.05 (31.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Camp, Madelynn            FR Saint Andrew's       2:18.24    2:18.97 q      
                  30.10     1:06.55 (36.45)     1:46.40 (39.85)     2:18.97 (32.57)
 10 Perez, Anel               MS Doral Academy        2:20.44    2:19.26 q      
                  30.42     1:06.55 (36.13)     1:47.09 (40.54)     2:19.26 (32.17)
 11 Schwantes, Kelly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:20.02    2:19.40 q      
                  32.14     1:09.33 (37.19)     1:47.78 (38.45)     2:19.40 (31.62)
 12 Moreno, Vanessa           SO Doral Academy        2:18.45    2:19.53 q      
                  30.34     1:07.69 (37.35)     1:47.56 (39.87)     2:19.53 (31.97)
 13 Bijlsma, Nathalie         10 Pine Crest           2:18.78    2:20.58 q      
                  29.93     1:05.66 (35.73)     1:47.38 (41.72)     2:20.58 (33.20)
 14 Mears, Abby                9 Gulliver Prep        2:18.32    2:22.14 q      
                  30.28     1:06.86 (36.58)     1:49.21 (42.35)     2:22.14 (32.93)
 15 MacIver, Kirstie          11 Gulliver Prep        2:22.21    2:24.40 q      
                  30.45     1:07.42 (36.97)     1:50.10 (42.68)     2:24.40 (34.30)
 16 Nork, Kristina             8 South FL Heat        2:23.63    2:24.52 q      
                  31.96     1:09.64 (37.68)     1:50.57 (40.93)     2:24.52 (33.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yakymiw, Kelley           SO Cardinal Gibbons     2:24.08    2:25.09        
                  31.00     1:07.78 (36.78)     1:51.62 (43.84)     2:25.09 (33.47)
 18 Zink, Jennifer            FR Saint Andrew's       2:25.72    2:28.15        
                  32.88     1:12.67 (39.79)     1:53.21 (40.54)     2:28.15 (34.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lee, Allison              SR Cardinal Gibbons     2:27.96    2:28.69        
                  30.65     1:08.76 (38.11)     1:53.81 (45.05)     2:28.69 (34.88)
 20 Sullivan, Bianca          12 Coral Shores         2:24.96    2:29.52        
                  33.10     1:12.90 (39.80)     1:54.67 (41.77)     2:29.52 (34.85)
 21 Consuegra, Andrea          9 Ransom               2:32.35    2:31.58        
                  32.66     1:12.01 (39.35)     1:56.16 (44.15)     2:31.58 (35.42)
 22 Salvoch, Maria            11 Westminster Chrs     2:24.06    2:31.87        
                  30.72     1:09.52 (38.80)     1:55.10 (45.58)     2:31.87 (36.77)
 23 Balladin, Greer            9 Monsignor Pace       2:40.82    2:41.92        
                  33.73     1:13.54 (39.81)     2:02.79 (49.25)     2:41.92 (39.13)
 -- Castellanos, Elizabeth    12 Mast Academy         2:18.35         DQ q      
      Not on back off wall - back
                  29.29     1:06.27 (36.98)     1:47.73 (41.46)          DQ (31.84)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rosenthal, Michael        12 Ransom               1:59.13    1:56.55        
                  25.86       55.22 (29.36)     1:29.23 (34.01)     1:56.55 (27.32)
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid         12 Pine Crest           2:01.62    1:57.13        
                  24.73       53.78 (29.05)     1:29.26 (35.48)     1:57.13 (27.87)
  3 Moore, Les                SO A-Heritage Plant     2:02.18    1:59.42        
                  25.61       56.51 (30.90)     1:32.54 (36.03)     1:59.42 (26.88)
  4 Hicks, Brandon            SR CoralSpringsChtr     2:00.46    1:59.91        
                  25.99       57.31 (31.32)     1:33.24 (35.93)     1:59.91 (26.67)
  5 Sequera, Juan              9 Reagan               2:00.85    2:00.21        
                  25.70       55.80 (30.10)     1:31.47 (35.67)     2:00.21 (28.74)
  6 Manousos, Nicholas        11 Pine Crest           2:03.73    2:03.97        
                  26.35     1:00.16 (33.81)     1:35.38 (35.22)     2:03.97 (28.59)
  7 Smiddy, Andrew             9 Gulliver Prep        2:07.81    2:06.22        
                  28.02     1:00.60 (32.58)     1:37.18 (36.58)     2:06.22 (29.04)
  8 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Ransom               2:07.13    2:07.84        
                  27.56     1:00.97 (33.41)     1:37.18 (36.21)     2:07.84 (30.66)
Consolation Final
  9 Amedia, Sam               11 Gulliver Prep        2:09.33    2:09.95        
                  27.18     1:01.58 (34.40)     1:40.20 (38.62)     2:09.95 (29.75)
 10 Cassidy, Quinn             7 Saint Andrew's       2:09.83    2:11.65        
                  30.00     1:04.13 (34.13)     1:41.74 (37.61)     2:11.65 (29.91)
 11 Olano, German             11 Gulliver Prep        2:10.45    2:11.78        
                  28.24     1:04.09 (35.85)     1:42.01 (37.92)     2:11.78 (29.77)
 12 Erton, Erik               10 Pine Crest           2:12.44    2:12.23        
                  29.12     1:04.27 (35.15)     1:42.63 (38.36)     2:12.23 (29.60)
 13 Levitt, Eli               11 Ransom               2:14.32    2:12.67        
                  29.07     1:04.70 (35.63)     1:42.30 (37.60)     2:12.67 (30.37)
 14 Grockowski, Jeffrey       JR A-Heritage Plant     2:11.85    2:13.20        
                  29.65     1:04.06 (34.41)     1:42.56 (38.50)     2:13.20 (30.64)
 15 Zielinski, Matt           FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.82    2:13.23        
                  29.40     1:03.47 (34.07)     1:42.66 (39.19)     2:13.23 (30.57)
 16 Evans, Drake              JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.85    2:17.02        
                  29.25     1:05.08 (35.83)     1:46.00 (40.92)     2:17.02 (31.02)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Michael        12 Ransom               1:58.20    1:59.13 q      
                  25.76       56.72 (30.96)     1:30.80 (34.08)     1:59.13 (28.33)
  2 Hicks, Brandon            SR CoralSpringsChtr     1:59.32    2:00.46 q      
                  25.80       56.72 (30.92)     1:32.96 (36.24)     2:00.46 (27.50)
  3 Sequera, Juan              9 Reagan               1:58.87    2:00.85 q      
                  25.81       55.92 (30.11)   2:00.85 (1:04.93)                    
  4 Goszczycki, Dawid         12 Pine Crest           1:58.40    2:01.62 q      
  5 Moore, Les                SO A-Heritage Plant     1:59.76    2:02.18 q      
  6 Manousos, Nicholas        11 Pine Crest           2:03.34    2:03.73 q      
                  26.66       59.75 (33.09)   2:03.73 (1:03.98)                    
  7 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Ransom               2:06.24    2:07.13 q      
  8 Smiddy, Andrew             9 Gulliver Prep        2:05.65    2:07.81 q      
                  28.39     1:02.14 (33.75)     1:38.58 (36.44)     2:07.81 (29.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amedia, Sam               11 Gulliver Prep        2:09.81    2:09.33 q      
                  26.85     1:01.04 (34.19)   2:09.33 (1:08.29)                    
 10 Cassidy, Quinn             7 Saint Andrew's       2:11.74    2:09.83 q      
                  29.29     1:02.76 (33.47)   2:09.83 (1:07.07)                    
 11 Olano, German             11 Gulliver Prep        2:09.95    2:10.45 q      
                  27.57     1:02.21 (34.64)     1:40.17 (37.96)     2:10.45 (30.28)
 12 Grockowski, Jeffrey       JR A-Heritage Plant     2:11.61    2:11.85 q      
 13 Erton, Erik               10 Pine Crest           2:13.19    2:12.44 q      
 14 Levitt, Eli               11 Ransom               2:14.44    2:14.32 q      
                  28.82     1:04.25 (35.43)   2:14.32 (1:10.07)                    
 15 Evans, Drake              JR Cardinal Gibbons     2:16.28    2:14.85 q      
                  28.18     1:02.56 (34.38)     1:43.06 (40.50)     2:14.85 (31.79)
 16 Zielinski, Matt           FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:12.98    2:16.82 q      
                  29.35     1:03.41 (34.06)     1:43.90 (40.49)     2:16.82 (32.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pechter, Wyatt            JR Saint Andrew's       2:22.58    2:18.37        
                  27.88     1:03.30 (35.42)     1:46.15 (42.85)     2:18.37 (32.22)
 18 Ariol, Steven                Arch M Mavericks     2:18.74    2:19.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shahan, Thomas            SO Pompano Beach        2:18.96    2:20.09        
                  28.82     1:06.51 (37.69)   2:20.09 (1:13.58)                    
 20 Harel-Canada, Anthony     SO Westminster Acad     2:23.24    2:20.44        
 21 Rosenbaum, Ryan            8 Posnack Jewish       2:25.32    2:21.50        
                  31.11     1:07.50 (36.39)   2:21.50 (1:14.00)                    
 22 Yakymiw, Joey             FR Cardinal Gibbons     2:28.48    2:22.90        
                  31.92     1:08.28 (36.36)     1:50.74 (42.46)     2:22.90 (32.16)
 23 Loboguerrero, Gabriel      8 Westminster Chrs     2:25.61    2:25.03        
                  29.18     1:07.12 (37.94)     1:49.86 (42.74)     2:25.03 (35.17)
 24 Fryman, Aaron             11 Coral Shores         2:26.99    2:30.20        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          12 Pine Crest             24.23      24.31        
  2 Sutton, Alex              JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.31      24.51        
  3 Moseley, Lara             11 Pine Crest             24.62      24.60        
  4 Cooper, Melissa           SO A-Heritage Plant       24.86      24.64        
  5 Quinn, Meghan             12 Pine Crest             24.52      24.65        
  6 Burgos, Monica            12 Ransom                 24.74      25.03        
  7 Jugs, Kristen             SR Cardinal Gibbons       25.39      25.26        
  8 Young, Caroline           JR Saint Andrew's         25.33      25.59        
Consolation Final
  9 Hetzel, Bianca            SR King's Academy         25.67      25.29        
 10 Smiddy, Clara              6 Gulliver Prep          25.47      25.68        
 11 Hoffman, Alexandra        10 Gulliver Prep          25.91      26.14        
 12 Randolph, Jessica         7t A-Heritage Plant       26.43      26.16        
 13 Fraiman, Sivan             7 Posnack Jewish         26.43      26.19        
 14 Quinn, Katie               9 Pine Crest             26.39      26.25        
 15 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Westminster Acad       25.73      26.59        
 15 Folz, Marisa              SO Cardinal Gibbons       26.27      26.59        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          12 Pine Crest             24.39      24.23 q      
  2 Sutton, Alex              JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.47      24.31 q      
  3 Quinn, Meghan             12 Pine Crest             25.18      24.52 q      
  4 Moseley, Lara             11 Pine Crest             24.76      24.62 q      
  5 Burgos, Monica            12 Ransom                 24.77      24.74 q      
  6 Cooper, Melissa           SO A-Heritage Plant       24.27      24.86 q      
  7 Young, Caroline           JR Saint Andrew's         25.74      25.33 q      
  8 Jugs, Kristen             SR Cardinal Gibbons       26.05      25.39 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smiddy, Clara              6 Gulliver Prep          25.03      25.47 q      
 10 Hetzel, Bianca            SR King's Academy         25.59      25.67 q      
 11 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Westminster Acad       26.06      25.73 q      
 12 Hoffman, Alexandra        10 Gulliver Prep          25.74      25.91 q      
 13 Folz, Marisa              SO Cardinal Gibbons       26.25      26.27 q      
 14 Quinn, Katie               9 Pine Crest             26.33      26.39 q      
 15 Randolph, Jessica         7t A-Heritage Plant       26.18      26.43 q      
 15 Fraiman, Sivan             7 Posnack Jewish         26.78      26.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Potter, KP                 9 Westminster Chrs       26.79      26.84        
 18 Baldino, Julia             9 Ransom                 26.56      27.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fifelski, Natasha          7 South FL Heat          26.69      27.18        
 20 Nunez, Paola              SR Doral Academy          27.45      27.25        
 21 Serna, Rachel             10 Mast Academy           27.34      27.53        
 21 Ford, Effie               10 Key West               27.07      27.53        
 -- Ciraulo, Belle            SR Pope John Paul         26.98         DQ q      
      False start
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sutton III, Donald        SR Cardinal Gibbons       21.45      21.58        
  2 Murray, Paul              SO A-Heritage Del R       21.78      21.85        
  3 Reitz, Trevor             10 Gulliver Prep          22.12      22.09        
  4 Weil, Seth                JR Saint Andrew's         22.31      22.38        
  4 Knight, Luke              12 Key West               22.57      22.38        
  6 Kirel, Daniel             12 Mast Academy           22.34      22.46        
  7 Reyes-Capo, Andres         8 Ransom                 22.59      22.49        
  8 D'Onofrio, Joe            SO Westminster Acad       22.75      22.89        
Consolation Final
  9 Carrier Parmenter, Hunte  12 Gulliver Prep          22.89      22.52        
 10 Nelson, Michael           SR McD Spartans           23.49      23.33        
 11 Trotta, Eric                 Arch M Mavericks       23.23      23.40        
 12 Wagner, Cody              12 Coral Shores           23.39      23.43        
 13 Van Zee, Michael          JR Summit Christian       23.59      23.87        
 14 Osorno, Jairo             11 Monsignor Pace         23.15      23.88        
 15 Ballard, Robert           11 Gulliver Prep          23.65      24.02        
 16 Sands, Dakota             JR Pompano Beach          23.91      25.59        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sutton III, Donald        SR Cardinal Gibbons       21.65      21.45 qAA-C  
  2 Murray, Paul              SO A-Heritage Del R       22.18      21.78 q      
  3 Reitz, Trevor             10 Gulliver Prep          21.52      22.12 q      
  4 Weil, Seth                JR Saint Andrew's         22.39      22.31 q      
  5 Kirel, Daniel             12 Mast Academy           22.35      22.34 q      
  6 Knight, Luke              12 Key West               22.31      22.57 q      
  7 Reyes-Capo, Andres         8 Ransom                 22.86      22.59 q      
  8 D'Onofrio, Joe            SO Westminster Acad       23.76      22.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carrier Parmenter, Hunte  12 Gulliver Prep          22.66      22.89 q      
 10 Osorno, Jairo             11 Monsignor Pace         23.23      23.15 q      
 11 Trotta, Eric                 Arch M Mavericks       23.99      23.23 q      
 12 Wagner, Cody              12 Coral Shores           23.06      23.39 q      
 13 Nelson, Michael           SR McD Spartans           22.83      23.49 q      
 14 Van Zee, Michael          JR Summit Christian       24.24      23.59 q      
 15 Ballard, Robert           11 Gulliver Prep          22.71      23.65 q      
 16 Sands, Dakota             JR Pompano Beach          23.90      23.91 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cuccuru, Matteo           12 Marathon               23.14      23.97        
 18 Cekli, Berk               JR Cardinal Gibbons       24.51      24.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kane, Gavin               JR Saint Andrew's         23.93      24.17        
 20 Cannon, Carlos            SR McD Spartans           24.36      24.37        
 21 Burke, CJ                 SO Cardinal Gibbons       24.35      24.39        
 22 Pardo, Antonio            JR CoralSpringsChtr       24.07      24.46        
 23 Renne, Andy               SR Westminster Acad       24.81      24.51        
 24 Robinson, Garrett         10 University             25.07      25.01        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sterman, Christina        JR A-Heritage Plant      426.65     361.50        
  2 Matson, Morgan             8 Ransom                349.40     339.20        
  3 Kranz, Patti              FR Westminster Acad      454.30     334.40        
  4 Miller, Meghan            10 Coral Shores          391.99     332.75        
  5 Kahler, Madison           JR Westminster Acad      326.45     309.40        
  6 Aguirre, Jennifer          9 Pine Crest            290.80     290.50        
  7 Allenby, Cheyenne         10 Pine Crest            291.05     267.70        
  8 Lerner, Molly             12 Posnack Jewish        298.65     267.65        
  9 Stage, Wallace             6 University            290.55     257.15        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Anthony           SR A-Heritage Plant      581.95     484.50        
  2 Garcia, Noah              SO Pompano Beach         513.25     455.95        
  3 Lewark, Micheal           FR A-Heritage Plant      468.40     438.60        
  4 Beard, Tyler              SO Westminster Acad      490.40     407.60        
  5 Saley, Sean               SR Pompano Beach         476.80     385.65        
  6 Toomey, John              FR Cardinal Gibbons      387.20     341.40        
  7 Sager, David               9 University            353.80     302.90        
  8 Stahl, Ian                10 Pine Crest            300.35     298.85        
  9 Laurence, Zachary          7 University            335.95     285.50        
 10 Richman, Dylan             6 Saint Andrew's        296.70     263.20        
 11 Higher, Adam              10 Pine Crest            290.60     248.70        
 12 Lofton, Patrick           11 Coral Shores          328.59     233.50        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kazmin, Jessica           10 Pine Crest             59.48      59.32        
                  27.93       59.32 (31.39)                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Maddy          10 Ransom                 59.53    1:00.02        
                  28.30     1:00.02 (31.72)                                        
  3 Cuervo, Lauren            SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.11    1:00.06        
                  28.36     1:00.06 (31.70)                                        
  4 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      SO A-Heritage Del R     1:00.09    1:00.25        
                  28.40     1:00.25 (31.85)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     1:00.00    1:00.47        
                  28.33     1:00.47 (32.14)                                        
  6 Gatti, Malena             10 Ransom               1:00.10    1:00.54        
                  28.35     1:00.54 (32.19)                                        
  7 Hicks, Ashley             SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.34    1:00.59        
                  28.90     1:00.59 (31.69)                                        
  8 Aiello, Rebecca            9 Pine Crest           1:00.10    1:01.25        
                  28.36     1:01.25 (32.89)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton           1:01.04    1:00.86        
                  28.53     1:00.86 (32.33)                                        
 10 Castellanos, Elizabeth    12 Mast Academy         1:01.41    1:02.17        
                  29.23     1:02.17 (32.94)                                        
 11 Catania, Alex             12 Pine Crest           1:01.32    1:02.24        
                  28.97     1:02.24 (33.27)                                        
 12 Moreno, Melissa           SO Doral Academy        1:01.03    1:02.34        
                  29.25     1:02.34 (33.09)                                        
 13 Bouthillier, Chantal      8t A-Heritage Plant     1:03.60    1:02.58        
                  29.70     1:02.58 (32.88)                                        
 14 Correa, Adriana           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:03.27    1:02.98        
                  29.95     1:02.98 (33.03)                                        
 15 Itzler, Hannah            10 Pine Crest           1:01.59    1:04.28        
                  30.04     1:04.28 (34.24)                                        
 16 Nederlanden, Jessica      FR Westminster Acad     1:03.61    1:05.68        
                  30.19     1:05.68 (35.49)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kazmin, Jessica           10 Pine Crest             59.55      59.48 q      
                  27.84       59.48 (31.64)                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Maddy          10 Ransom                 59.60      59.53 q      
                  28.15       59.53 (31.38)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Ana               A-Heritage Plant     1:01.42    1:00.00 q      
                  28.28     1:00.00 (31.72)                                        
  4 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      SO A-Heritage Del R     1:00.58    1:00.09 q      
                  28.36     1:00.09 (31.73)                                        
  5 Gatti, Malena             10 Ransom               1:00.33    1:00.10 q      
                  28.29     1:00.10 (31.81)                                        
  5 Aiello, Rebecca            9 Pine Crest           1:01.33    1:00.10 q      
                  28.29     1:00.10 (31.81)                                        
  7 Cuervo, Lauren            SR Cardinal Gibbons       59.70    1:00.11 q      
                  28.64     1:00.11 (31.47)                                        
  8 Hicks, Ashley             SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.68    1:00.34 q      
                  28.48     1:00.34 (31.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moreno, Melissa           SO Doral Academy        1:01.63    1:01.03 q      
                  28.62     1:01.03 (32.41)                                        
 10 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton           1:00.69    1:01.04 q      
                  28.34     1:01.04 (32.70)                                        
 11 Catania, Alex             12 Pine Crest           1:02.03    1:01.32 q      
                  28.76     1:01.32 (32.56)                                        
 12 Castellanos, Elizabeth    12 Mast Academy         1:01.22    1:01.41 q      
                  28.91     1:01.41 (32.50)                                        
 13 Itzler, Hannah            10 Pine Crest           1:01.92    1:01.59 q      
                  28.65     1:01.59 (32.94)                                        
 14 Correa, Adriana           SR A-Heritage Plant     1:03.14    1:03.27 q      
                  29.53     1:03.27 (33.74)                                        
 15 Bouthillier, Chantal      8t A-Heritage Plant     1:03.26    1:03.60 q      
                  29.77     1:03.60 (33.83)                                        
 16 Nederlanden, Jessica      FR Westminster Acad     1:04.76    1:03.61 q      
                  28.35     1:03.61 (35.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Erdman, Tiffany           SR Trinity Christ'n     1:04.57    1:04.16        
                  29.39     1:04.16 (34.77)                                        
 18 Lee, Allison              SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.49    1:04.45        
                  29.77     1:04.45 (34.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MacIver, Kirstie          11 Gulliver Prep        1:04.64    1:05.85        
                  31.04     1:05.85 (34.81)                                        
 20 Salvoch, Maria            11 Westminster Chrs     1:05.51    1:05.94        
                  30.70     1:05.94 (35.24)                                        
 21 Phillips, Amanda          12 Chaminade            1:07.62    1:06.86        
                  31.30     1:06.86 (35.56)                                        
 22 Baldino, Julia             9 Ransom               1:07.26    1:08.35        
                  31.94     1:08.35 (36.41)                                        
 23 Valls, Annie               6 Ransom               1:09.01    1:09.42        
                  32.35     1:09.42 (37.07)                                        
 24 Robinson, Krissa           6 University           1:12.77    1:11.64        
                  32.54     1:11.64 (39.10)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Harding, Davin            SR CoralSpringsChtr       53.72      52.60        
                  24.50       52.60 (28.10)                                        
  2 Grassano, Andrew          SR Grandview Prep         54.21      52.69        
                  24.28       52.69 (28.41)                                        
  3 Dowd, Robert              10 Pine Crest             53.76      53.06        
                  24.42       53.06 (28.64)                                        
  4 Hicks, Brandon            SR CoralSpringsChtr       53.34      53.22        
                  25.39       53.22 (27.83)                                        
  5 Moore, Les                SO A-Heritage Plant       53.79      53.42        
                  25.35       53.42 (28.07)                                        
  6 Reitz, Trevor             10 Gulliver Prep          53.35      53.48        
                  24.97       53.48 (28.51)                                        
  7 Walton, Ramon             JR Saint Andrew's         55.69      55.99        
                  25.86       55.99 (30.13)                                        
  8 Amedia, Sam               11 Gulliver Prep          56.02      56.01        
                  26.29       56.01 (29.72)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bouland, Jafaar           FR A-Heritage Plant       57.10      55.64        
                  26.31       55.64 (29.33)                                        
 10 Robinson, Taylor          12 University             56.53      56.51        
                  26.15       56.51 (30.36)                                        
 11 Zislin, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons       56.34      56.95        
                  26.41       56.95 (30.54)                                        
 12 Arrillaga Tamez, Jose     10 Pine Crest             58.78      58.09        
                  26.81       58.09 (31.28)                                        
 13 Nelson, Michael           SR McD Spartans           58.62      58.50        
                  27.05       58.50 (31.45)                                        
 14 Brown, Jake               12 Key West               58.61      58.69        
                  26.94       58.69 (31.75)                                        
 15 Hall, Bradley             SR Westminster Acad       58.15      59.93        
                  27.02       59.93 (32.91)                                        
 16 Rittenhouse, Jason         9 Pine Crest           1:00.70    1:01.08        
                  27.97     1:01.08 (33.11)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Brandon            SR CoralSpringsChtr       52.65      53.34 q      
                  24.92       53.34 (28.42)                                        
  2 Reitz, Trevor             10 Gulliver Prep          53.88      53.35 q      
                  25.18       53.35 (28.17)                                        
  3 Harding, Davin            SR CoralSpringsChtr       52.49      53.72 q      
                  24.83       53.72 (28.89)                                        
  4 Dowd, Robert              10 Pine Crest             53.29      53.76 q      
                  24.76       53.76 (29.00)                                        
  5 Moore, Les                SO A-Heritage Plant       53.31      53.79 q      
                  25.23       53.79 (28.56)                                        
  6 Grassano, Andrew          SR Grandview Prep         52.28      54.21 q      
                  25.28       54.21 (28.93)                                        
  7 Walton, Ramon             JR Saint Andrew's         54.75      55.69 q      
                  26.00       55.69 (29.69)                                        
  8 Amedia, Sam               11 Gulliver Prep          57.43      56.02 q      
                  26.38       56.02 (29.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zislin, Michael           FR Cardinal Gibbons       57.35      56.34 q      
                  26.37       56.34 (29.97)                                        
 10 Robinson, Taylor          12 University             55.49      56.53 q      
                  25.80       56.53 (30.73)                                        
 11 Bouland, Jafaar           FR A-Heritage Plant       55.41      57.10 q      
                  26.88       57.10 (30.22)                                        
 12 Hall, Bradley             SR Westminster Acad     1:00.69      58.15 q      
                  25.95       58.15 (32.20)                                        
 13 Brown, Jake               12 Key West               58.79      58.61 q      
                  27.23       58.61 (31.38)                                        
 14 Nelson, Michael           SR McD Spartans           56.95      58.62 q      
                  26.97       58.62 (31.65)                                        
 15 Arrillaga Tamez, Jose     10 Pine Crest             58.51      58.78 q      
                  26.25       58.78 (32.53)                                        
 16 Rittenhouse, Jason         9 Pine Crest             58.94    1:00.70 q      
                  27.49     1:00.70 (33.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schottenstein, Zachary    12 Gulliver Prep        1:03.22    1:02.22        
                  28.21     1:02.22 (34.01)                                        
 18 Marino, Michael           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.44    1:02.25        
                  29.16     1:02.25 (33.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Liu, Andrew               10 Gulliver Prep        1:04.08    1:02.43        
                  28.79     1:02.43 (33.64)                                        
 20 Ferreira, Patrick         SO McD Spartans         1:01.29    1:03.17        
                  28.74     1:03.17 (34.43)                                        
 21 Benjamin, Alexander       12 Ransom               1:07.04    1:04.01        
                  28.50     1:04.01 (35.51)                                        
 22 Chow, Chris               12 Ransom               1:03.11    1:04.52        
                  28.76     1:04.52 (35.76)                                        
 23 Cekli, Berk               JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:02.74    1:04.57        
                  27.54     1:04.57 (37.03)                                        
 24 Tano, Rafael              11 LaSalle              1:04.22    1:05.26        
                  29.64     1:05.26 (35.62)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      11 Pine Crest             52.02      51.52 AA-A   
                  25.02       51.52 (26.50)                                        
  2 Moseley, Lara             11 Pine Crest             53.13      51.91 AA-C   
                  25.24       51.91 (26.67)                                        
  3 Quinn, Meghan             12 Pine Crest             53.82      53.70        
                  25.63       53.70 (28.07)                                        
  4 Burgos, Monica            12 Ransom                 53.97      54.44        
                  26.01       54.44 (28.43)                                        
  5 Sutton, Alex              JR Cardinal Gibbons       54.73      55.06        
                  26.46       55.06 (28.60)                                        
  6 Bresnahan, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Gibbons       55.80      55.38        
                  27.00       55.38 (28.38)                                        
  7 Aube', Genevieve          SO Saint Andrew's         55.89      55.69        
                  27.17       55.69 (28.52)                                        
  8 Smiddy, Clara              6 Gulliver Prep          55.70      56.02        
                  27.28       56.02 (28.74)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hetzel, Bianca            SR King's Academy         55.97      56.13        
                  27.52       56.13 (28.61)                                        
 10 Fraiman, Sivan             7 Posnack Jewish         58.04      57.15        
                  27.44       57.15 (29.71)                                        
 11 Smith, Megan              10 Pine Crest             58.41      57.72        
                  27.82       57.72 (29.90)                                        
 12 Montana, Natalia           9 Reagan                 58.85      58.22        
                  27.70       58.22 (30.52)                                        
 13 Nunez, Paola              SR Doral Academy          59.56      58.90        
                  28.25       58.90 (30.65)                                        
 14 Ramsay, Amanda             9 Ransom                 59.50      59.21        
                  28.78       59.21 (30.43)                                        
 15 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Westminster Acad       57.70      59.22        
                  27.90       59.22 (31.32)                                        
 16 Tilman, Emily             10 Ransom                 59.51      59.38        
                  28.35       59.38 (31.03)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      11 Pine Crest             52.58      52.02 qAA-C  
                  25.00       52.02 (27.02)                                        
  2 Moseley, Lara             11 Pine Crest             52.88      53.13 q      
                  25.69       53.13 (27.44)                                        
  3 Quinn, Meghan             12 Pine Crest             54.89      53.82 q      
                  25.72       53.82 (28.10)                                        
  4 Burgos, Monica            12 Ransom                 53.37      53.97 q      
                  25.86       53.97 (28.11)                                        
  5 Sutton, Alex              JR Cardinal Gibbons       54.54      54.73 q      
                  25.90       54.73 (28.83)                                        
  6 Smiddy, Clara              6 Gulliver Prep          54.71      55.70 q      
                  26.97       55.70 (28.73)                                        
  7 Bresnahan, Meaghan        SR Cardinal Gibbons       56.66      55.80 q      
                  27.34       55.80 (28.46)                                        
  8 Aube', Genevieve          SO Saint Andrew's         57.14      55.89 q      
                  27.01       55.89 (28.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hetzel, Bianca            SR King's Academy         55.69      55.97 q      
                  27.00       55.97 (28.97)                                        
 10 Offerdahl, Ali            SO Westminster Acad       57.54      57.70 q      
                  27.22       57.70 (30.48)                                        
 11 Fraiman, Sivan             7 Posnack Jewish         56.97      58.04 q      
                  27.64       58.04 (30.40)                                        
 12 Smith, Megan              10 Pine Crest             59.43      58.41 q      
                  27.89       58.41 (30.52)                                        
 13 Montana, Natalia           9 Reagan                 58.56      58.85 q      
                  27.75       58.85 (31.10)                                        
 14 Ramsay, Amanda             9 Ransom                 59.98      59.50 q      
                  29.22       59.50 (30.28)                                        
 15 Tilman, Emily             10 Ransom               1:01.47      59.51 q      
                  28.44       59.51 (31.07)                                        
 16 Nunez, Paola              SR Doral Academy        1:01.43      59.56 q      
                  28.37       59.56 (31.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suzuki, Shima             JR Cardinal Gibbons       59.59      59.87        
                  28.84       59.87 (31.03)                                        
 18 Elam, Baird               SO Saint Andrew's         59.59      59.96        
                  28.55       59.96 (31.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Munn, Hayley              12 Gulliver Prep          59.64    1:00.12        
                  28.88     1:00.12 (31.24)                                        
 20 #Wood, Chelsea            10 Carrollton             58.98    1:00.31        
                  28.63     1:00.31 (31.68)                                        
 21 Fifelski, Natasha          7 South FL Heat          58.89    1:00.39        
                  28.97     1:00.39 (31.42)                                        
 22 Donna, Lisa               11 Carrollton           1:00.26    1:00.40        
                  29.10     1:00.40 (31.30)                                        
 23 Serna, Rachel             10 Mast Academy         1:01.63    1:01.19        
                  29.26     1:01.19 (31.93)                                        
 24 Hatcher, Ashley           FR McD Spartans         1:02.82    1:03.82        
                  29.63     1:03.82 (34.19)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sutton III, Donald        SR Cardinal Gibbons       47.59      46.95 AA-C   
                  22.53       46.95 (24.42)                                        
  2 Murray, Paul              SO A-Heritage Del R       47.58      47.48        
                  23.08       47.48 (24.40)                                        
  3 Knight, Luke              12 Key West               48.43      49.01        
                  23.33       49.01 (25.68)                                        
  4 Cwalinski, Hunter         JR Cardinal Gibbons       48.45      49.27        
                  23.87       49.27 (25.40)                                        
  5 Carrier Parmenter, Hunte  12 Gulliver Prep          49.57      49.61        
                  24.03       49.61 (25.58)                                        
  6 Reyes-Capo, Andres         8 Ransom                 49.83      49.99        
                  24.18       49.99 (25.81)                                        
  7 Walsh, John               SO Pompano Beach          50.83      50.82        
                  24.42       50.82 (26.40)                                        
  8 Nordt, Lars               11 Gulliver Prep          50.04      52.54        
                  25.30       52.54 (27.24)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Weil, Seth                JR Saint Andrew's         51.27      50.40        
                  24.15       50.40 (26.25)                                        
 10 Trotta, Eric                 Arch M Mavericks       51.22      51.42        
                  24.70       51.42 (26.72)                                        
 11 Anderson, Christopher     SR Saint Andrew's         52.46      52.05        
                  25.44       52.05 (26.61)                                        
 12 Cuccuru, Matteo           12 Marathon               51.89      52.06        
                  25.06       52.06 (27.00)                                        
 13 Osorno, Jairo             11 Monsignor Pace         51.20      52.09        
                  24.86       52.09 (27.23)                                        
 14 Cabrera, Cameron          10 Westminster Chrs       51.37      52.15        
                  24.94       52.15 (27.21)                                        
 15 Ballard, Robert           11 Gulliver Prep          52.03      52.34        
                  24.26       52.34 (28.08)                                        
 16 Serra, Jose               8t A-Heritage Plant       52.88      53.03        
                  25.22       53.03 (27.81)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Paul              SO A-Heritage Del R       48.27      47.58 q      
                  22.87       47.58 (24.71)                                        
  2 Sutton III, Donald        SR Cardinal Gibbons       47.98      47.59 q      
                  22.76       47.59 (24.83)                                        
  3 Knight, Luke              12 Key West               48.77      48.43 q      
                  23.30       48.43 (25.13)                                        
  4 Cwalinski, Hunter         JR Cardinal Gibbons       48.75      48.45 q      
                  23.37       48.45 (25.08)                                        
  5 Carrier Parmenter, Hunte  12 Gulliver Prep          49.82      49.57 q      
                  24.01       49.57 (25.56)                                        
  6 Reyes-Capo, Andres         8 Ransom                 49.79      49.83 q      
                  24.51       49.83 (25.32)                                        
  7 Nordt, Lars               11 Gulliver Prep          48.79      50.04 q      
                  23.87       50.04 (26.17)                                        
  8 Walsh, John               SO Pompano Beach          51.19      50.83 q      
                  24.61       50.83 (26.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osorno, Jairo             11 Monsignor Pace         51.51      51.20 q      
                  24.65       51.20 (26.55)                                        
 10 Trotta, Eric                 Arch M Mavericks       51.53      51.22 q      
                  24.62       51.22 (26.60)                                        
 11 Weil, Seth                JR Saint Andrew's         49.61      51.27 q      
                  24.60       51.27 (26.67)                                        
 12 Cabrera, Cameron          10 Westminster Chrs       50.28      51.37 q      
                  24.57       51.37 (26.80)                                        
 13 Cuccuru, Matteo           12 Marathon               50.78      51.89 q      
                  25.17       51.89 (26.72)                                        
 14 Ballard, Robert           11 Gulliver Prep          51.35      52.03 q      
                  24.59       52.03 (27.44)                                        
 15 Anderson, Christopher     SR Saint Andrew's         53.95      52.46 q      
                  25.19       52.46 (27.27)                                        
 16 Wagner, Cody              12 Coral Shores           51.69      52.52 q      
                  24.89       52.52 (27.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pechter, Wyatt            JR Saint Andrew's         53.13      52.82        
                  25.85       52.82 (26.97)                                        
 18 Serra, Jose               8t A-Heritage Plant       52.75      52.88        
                  25.37       52.88 (27.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perwin, Noah              SR McD Spartans           53.57      53.72        
                  25.48       53.72 (28.24)                                        
 20 Aguirre, Armand            9 Pine Crest             53.61      53.78        
                  25.53       53.78 (28.25)                                        
 21 Beck, Alexander           12 A-Heritage Del R       53.41      53.92        
                  25.27       53.92 (28.65)                                        
 22 Burke, CJ                 SO Cardinal Gibbons       54.45      54.69        
                  26.05       54.69 (28.64)                                        
 23 Cannon, Carlos            SR McD Spartans           53.70      54.75        
                  25.70       54.75 (29.05)                                        
 24 Alicandro, Kyle           SR Pope John Paul         55.28      54.81        
                  25.42       54.81 (29.39)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           10 Pine Crest           4:58.08    4:55.72 AA-A   
                  27.48       56.59 (29.11)     1:26.18 (29.59)     1:56.02 (29.84)
        2:26.08 (30.06)     2:55.95 (29.87)     3:26.05 (30.10)     3:56.22 (30.17)
        4:26.52 (30.30)     4:55.72 (29.20)                                        
  2 Randolph, Courtney        SO A-Heritage Plant     5:15.20    5:03.98        
                  28.16       58.55 (30.39)     1:29.28 (30.73)     2:00.17 (30.89)
        2:30.90 (30.73)     3:01.65 (30.75)     3:32.39 (30.74)     4:03.30 (30.91)
        4:34.06 (30.76)     5:03.98 (29.92)                                        
  3 Randolph, Jessica         7t A-Heritage Plant     5:15.54    5:12.82        
                  29.36     1:00.42 (31.06)     1:32.02 (31.60)     2:03.97 (31.95)
        2:35.50 (31.53)     3:06.96 (31.46)     3:38.45 (31.49)     4:10.48 (32.03)
        4:42.16 (31.68)     5:12.82 (30.66)                                        
  4 King, Amanda               8 Fau - Boca Raton     5:21.13    5:17.03        
                  29.82     1:01.56 (31.74)     1:33.61 (32.05)     2:05.62 (32.01)
        2:37.58 (31.96)     3:09.50 (31.92)     3:41.53 (32.03)     4:13.77 (32.24)
        4:46.27 (32.50)     5:17.03 (30.76)                                        
  5 Pradel, Monica             8 Pine Crest           5:17.01    5:17.04        
                  28.51       59.68 (31.17)     1:31.37 (31.69)     2:03.57 (32.20)
        2:36.08 (32.51)     3:08.40 (32.32)     3:40.90 (32.50)     4:13.77 (32.87)
        4:45.95 (32.18)     5:17.04 (31.09)                                        
  6 Aserlind, Alexandra       12 Gulliver Prep        5:14.38    5:19.33        
                  28.76       59.63 (30.87)     1:31.54 (31.91)     2:03.97 (32.43)
        2:36.48 (32.51)     3:08.82 (32.34)     3:41.50 (32.68)     4:14.41 (32.91)
        4:47.10 (32.69)     5:19.33 (32.23)                                        
  7 Silveira, Emily           SO Doral Academy        5:25.02    5:20.91        
                  28.45       59.73 (31.28)     1:31.70 (31.97)     2:04.25 (32.55)
        2:36.81 (32.56)     3:09.64 (32.83)     3:42.68 (33.04)     4:15.77 (33.09)
        4:48.59 (32.82)     5:20.91 (32.32)                                        
  8 Quinn, Katie               9 Pine Crest           5:32.97    5:30.83        
                  29.25     1:00.89 (31.64)     1:33.51 (32.62)     2:06.28 (32.77)
        2:39.62 (33.34)     3:14.06 (34.44)     3:49.07 (35.01)     4:23.72 (34.65)
        4:57.59 (33.87)     5:30.83 (33.24)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Hoppe, Megan              12 Westminster Chrs     5:37.44    5:31.10        
                  30.11     1:03.17 (33.06)     1:36.91 (33.74)     2:10.92 (34.01)
        2:44.78 (33.86)     3:18.68 (33.90)     3:52.68 (34.00)     4:26.17 (33.49)
        4:59.42 (33.25)     5:31.10 (31.68)                                        
 10 Hediger, Anastasia         8 Pine Crest           5:36.86    5:31.79        
                  30.37     1:03.83 (33.46)     1:37.59 (33.76)     2:11.38 (33.79)
        2:45.34 (33.96)     3:19.28 (33.94)     3:53.17 (33.89)     4:26.65 (33.48)
        4:59.53 (32.88)     5:31.79 (32.26)                                        
 11 Yakymiw, Kelley           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:42.88    5:40.90        
                  30.91     1:04.41 (33.50)     1:39.12 (34.71)     2:13.84 (34.72)
        2:48.87 (35.03)     3:23.66 (34.79)     3:58.14 (34.48)     4:32.83 (34.69)
        5:07.08 (34.25)     5:40.90 (33.82)                                        
 12 Fifelski, Alexis          11 South FL Heat        5:46.71    5:45.38        
                  30.35     1:03.83 (33.48)     1:38.02 (34.19)     2:13.03 (35.01)
        2:48.18 (35.15)     3:23.64 (35.46)     3:59.26 (35.62)     4:35.25 (35.99)
        5:11.20 (35.95)     5:45.38 (34.18)                                        
 13 Anderson, Chandler        11 Gulliver Prep        5:50.98    5:45.76        
                  31.90     1:05.79 (33.89)     1:41.23 (35.44)     2:16.90 (35.67)
        2:52.68 (35.78)     3:27.68 (35.00)     4:02.77 (35.09)     4:37.98 (35.21)
        5:12.95 (34.97)     5:45.76 (32.81)                                        
 14 Brolley, Kate             SR Saint Andrew's       5:47.31    5:48.76        
                  31.81     1:05.90 (34.09)     1:41.11 (35.21)     2:16.81 (35.70)
        2:52.66 (35.85)     3:28.25 (35.59)     4:03.93 (35.68)     4:39.34 (35.41)
        5:14.51 (35.17)     5:48.76 (34.25)                                        
 15 Brolley, Megan            SO Saint Andrew's       5:48.65    5:50.66        
                  31.03     1:05.34 (34.31)     1:41.34 (36.00)     2:16.94 (35.60)
        2:52.58 (35.64)     3:28.89 (36.31)     4:04.95 (36.06)     4:40.37 (35.42)
        5:16.10 (35.73)     5:50.66 (34.56)                                        
 16 McMahon, Virgina           9 Ransom               5:52.19    5:54.39        
                  31.42     1:05.47 (34.05)     1:41.01 (35.54)     2:16.26 (35.25)
        2:52.58 (36.32)     3:29.27 (36.69)     4:05.64 (36.37)     4:42.64 (37.00)
        5:19.49 (36.85)     5:54.39 (34.90)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVenuto, Siena           10 Pine Crest           4:56.45    4:58.08 qAA-A  
                  27.39       56.89 (29.50)     1:26.81 (29.92)     1:56.91 (30.10)
        2:26.94 (30.03)     2:57.30 (30.36)     3:27.68 (30.38)     3:58.11 (30.43)
        4:28.57 (30.46)     4:58.08 (29.51)                                        
  2 Aserlind, Alexandra       12 Gulliver Prep        5:12.52    5:14.38 q      
                  28.43       59.28 (30.85)     1:30.67 (31.39)     2:02.30 (31.63)
        2:34.01 (31.71)     3:06.62 (32.61)     3:38.52 (31.90)     4:10.78 (32.26)
        4:42.91 (32.13)     5:14.38 (31.47)                                        
  3 Randolph, Courtney        SO A-Heritage Plant     5:11.53    5:15.20 q      
                  29.56     1:01.46 (31.90)     1:33.30 (31.84)     2:05.11 (31.81)
        2:37.06 (31.95)     3:08.71 (31.65)     3:40.40 (31.69)     4:11.85 (31.45)
        4:44.05 (32.20)     5:15.20 (31.15)                                        
  4 Randolph, Jessica         7t A-Heritage Plant     5:19.55    5:15.54 q      
                  28.81       59.78 (30.97)     1:31.73 (31.95)     2:03.93 (32.20)
        2:36.44 (32.51)     3:08.36 (31.92)     3:40.73 (32.37)     4:12.38 (31.65)
        4:44.19 (31.81)     5:15.54 (31.35)                                        
  5 Pradel, Monica             8 Pine Crest           5:14.11    5:17.01 q      
                  29.06     1:00.16 (31.10)     1:32.23 (32.07)     2:04.45 (32.22)
        2:36.23 (31.78)     3:08.54 (32.31)     3:41.02 (32.48)     4:13.37 (32.35)
        4:46.05 (32.68)     5:17.01 (30.96)                                        
  6 King, Amanda               8 Fau - Boca Raton     5:25.44    5:21.13 q      
                  29.85     1:01.84 (31.99)     1:33.99 (32.15)     2:06.23 (32.24)
        2:38.21 (31.98)     3:10.93 (32.72)     3:43.43 (32.50)     4:16.30 (32.87)
        4:49.29 (32.99)     5:21.13 (31.84)                                        
  7 Silveira, Emily           SO Doral Academy        5:21.88    5:25.02 q      
                  28.73     1:00.43 (31.70)     1:32.93 (32.50)     2:05.66 (32.73)
        2:38.40 (32.74)     3:11.66 (33.26)     3:44.69 (33.03)     4:18.03 (33.34)
        4:51.82 (33.79)     5:25.02 (33.20)                                        
  8 Quinn, Katie               9 Pine Crest           5:29.35    5:32.97 q      
                  28.87     1:00.22 (31.35)     1:32.37 (32.15)     2:05.62 (33.25)
        2:39.55 (33.93)     3:13.53 (33.98)     3:48.54 (35.01)     4:23.84 (35.30)
        4:58.84 (35.00)     5:32.97 (34.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hediger, Anastasia         8 Pine Crest           5:29.75    5:36.86 q      
                  30.75     1:04.38 (33.63)     1:37.95 (33.57)     2:12.07 (34.12)
        2:46.53 (34.46)     3:20.81 (34.28)     3:55.10 (34.29)     4:29.51 (34.41)
        5:03.73 (34.22)     5:36.86 (33.13)                                        
 10 Hoppe, Megan              12 Westminster Chrs     5:27.85    5:37.44 q      
                  29.79     1:02.59 (32.80)     1:36.31 (33.72)     2:10.59 (34.28)
        2:45.42 (34.83)     3:19.91 (34.49)     3:54.25 (34.34)     4:28.84 (34.59)
        5:03.16 (34.32)     5:37.44 (34.28)                                        
 11 Yakymiw, Kelley           SO Cardinal Gibbons     5:39.90    5:42.88 q      
                  31.31     1:05.02 (33.71)     1:39.45 (34.43)     2:14.03 (34.58)
        2:48.66 (34.63)     3:23.42 (34.76)     3:58.21 (34.79)     4:33.27 (35.06)
        5:08.57 (35.30)     5:42.88 (34.31)                                        
 12 Fifelski, Alexis          11 South FL Heat        5:54.99    5:46.71 q      
                  30.23     1:04.40 (34.17)     1:40.16 (35.76)     2:16.48 (36.32)
        2:51.91 (35.43)     3:27.12 (35.21)     4:02.20 (35.08)     4:37.33 (35.13)
        5:12.55 (35.22)     5:46.71 (34.16)                                        
 13 Brolley, Kate             SR Saint Andrew's       5:50.71    5:47.31 q      
                  31.57     1:06.01 (34.44)     1:40.85 (34.84)     2:16.26 (35.41)
        2:51.46 (35.20)     3:26.91 (35.45)     4:02.21 (35.30)     4:37.86 (35.65)
        5:13.32 (35.46)     5:47.31 (33.99)                                        
 14 Brolley, Megan            SO Saint Andrew's       5:51.04    5:48.65 q      
                  31.14     1:05.16 (34.02)     1:40.03 (34.87)     2:15.79 (35.76)
        2:51.55 (35.76)     3:27.15 (35.60)     4:03.39 (36.24)     4:39.21 (35.82)
        5:15.41 (36.20)     5:48.65 (33.24)                                        
 15 Anderson, Chandler        11 Gulliver Prep        5:44.42    5:50.98 q      
                  30.81     1:05.21 (34.40)     1:40.79 (35.58)     2:16.51 (35.72)
        2:52.41 (35.90)     3:28.46 (36.05)     4:04.25 (35.79)     4:40.43 (36.18)
        5:16.18 (35.75)     5:50.98 (34.80)                                        
 16 McMahon, Virgina           9 Ransom               6:03.06    5:52.19 q      
                  31.37     1:06.14 (34.77)     1:41.63 (35.49)     2:16.91 (35.28)
        2:52.35 (35.44)     3:28.40 (36.05)     4:04.66 (36.26)     4:40.62 (35.96)
        5:17.02 (36.40)     5:52.19 (35.17)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Veale, Hannah              6 University           5:56.58    5:57.67        
                  32.97     1:08.71 (35.74)     1:44.72 (36.01)     2:21.11 (36.39)
        2:57.56 (36.45)     3:33.58 (36.02)     4:09.95 (36.37)     4:46.37 (36.42)
        5:22.94 (36.57)     5:57.67 (34.73)                                        
 18 Valls, Annie               6 Ransom               6:00.00    6:03.63        
                  32.32     1:08.22 (35.90)     1:45.17 (36.95)     2:22.07 (36.90)
        2:58.97 (36.90)     3:36.90 (37.93)     4:14.32 (37.42)     4:51.37 (37.05)
        5:28.50 (37.13)     6:03.63 (35.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Koch, Mikaela             10 Gulliver Prep        5:59.49    6:07.08        
                  31.13     1:05.73 (34.60)     1:41.79 (36.06)     2:19.88 (38.09)
        2:58.61 (38.73)     3:36.64 (38.03)     4:14.26 (37.62)     4:52.95 (38.69)
        5:30.63 (37.68)     6:07.08 (36.45)                                        
 20 Riviere, Veronica            Arch M Mavericks     6:04.93    6:07.88        
                  34.18     1:10.46 (36.28)     1:47.66 (37.20)     2:25.32 (37.66)
        3:03.01 (37.69)     3:40.55 (37.54)     4:17.74 (37.19)     4:54.83 (37.09)
        5:32.02 (37.19)     6:07.88 (35.86)                                        
 21 Respondek, Zoe            FR McD Spartans         6:18.09    6:08.88        
                  32.78     1:09.84 (37.06)     1:47.43 (37.59)     2:25.33 (37.90)
        3:03.52 (38.19)     3:41.30 (37.78)     4:18.83 (37.53)     4:56.68 (37.85)
        5:33.66 (36.98)     6:08.88 (35.22)                                        
 22 Meneses, Cristina          9 Ransom               6:07.60    6:09.66        
                  31.40     1:06.71 (35.31)     1:43.33 (36.62)     2:20.38 (37.05)
        2:58.31 (37.93)     3:36.43 (38.12)     4:15.30 (38.87)     4:54.01 (38.71)
        5:32.58 (38.57)     6:09.66 (37.08)                                        
 23 Magrane, Dannon           10 Coral Shores         6:09.21    6:16.48        
                  32.88     1:08.73 (35.85)     1:44.86 (36.13)     2:21.39 (36.53)
        2:58.49 (37.10)     3:36.47 (37.98)     4:16.05 (39.58)     4:55.96 (39.91)
        5:36.68 (40.72)     6:16.48 (39.80)                                        
 -- Fitzpatrick, Fallon       SO Pope John Paul       5:14.37         DQ q      
      False start
                  29.53     1:01.73 (32.20)     1:33.74 (32.01)     2:05.90 (32.16)
        2:37.92 (32.02)     3:09.86 (31.94)     3:41.83 (31.97)     4:13.85 (32.02)
        4:46.38 (32.53)          DQ (30.54)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Goszczycki, Dawid         12 Pine Crest           4:45.88    4:41.68        
                  26.29       54.03 (27.74)     1:21.98 (27.95)     1:50.34 (28.36)
        2:18.86 (28.52)     2:47.58 (28.72)     3:16.35 (28.77)     3:45.04 (28.69)
        4:13.45 (28.41)     4:41.68 (28.23)                                        
  2 Miranda, Stephano         11 Pine Crest           4:44.26    4:42.91        
                  26.03       54.24 (28.21)     1:22.79 (28.55)     1:51.42 (28.63)
        2:19.97 (28.55)     2:48.77 (28.80)     3:17.40 (28.63)     3:46.12 (28.72)
        4:15.09 (28.97)     4:42.91 (27.82)                                        
  3 Jessell, John             JR Cardinal Gibbons     4:52.72    4:44.41        
                  26.48       54.83 (28.35)     1:23.50 (28.67)     1:52.83 (29.33)
        2:22.13 (29.30)     2:51.65 (29.52)     3:20.39 (28.74)     3:49.01 (28.62)
        4:17.43 (28.42)     4:44.41 (26.98)                                        
  4 Veale, Thomas              9 Pine Crest           4:47.12    4:47.77        
                  26.45       54.72 (28.27)     1:23.21 (28.49)     1:52.15 (28.94)
        2:21.77 (29.62)     2:51.17 (29.40)     3:20.61 (29.44)     3:50.41 (29.80)
        4:19.18 (28.77)     4:47.77 (28.59)                                        
  5 Schulz, Tiago             JR CoralSpringsChtr     4:57.08    4:50.05        
                  25.99       54.53 (28.54)     1:23.34 (28.81)     1:52.62 (29.28)
        2:22.21 (29.59)     2:51.80 (29.59)     3:21.68 (29.88)     3:51.74 (30.06)
        4:21.33 (29.59)     4:50.05 (28.72)                                        
  6 Leonard, Jackson          11 Gulliver Prep        4:49.94    4:52.97        
                  25.77       54.17 (28.40)     1:23.05 (28.88)     1:52.21 (29.16)
        2:21.97 (29.76)     2:51.95 (29.98)     3:22.13 (30.18)     3:52.31 (30.18)
        4:22.68 (30.37)     4:52.97 (30.29)                                        
  7 Lilly, James              SO North Broward        4:53.33    4:56.77        
                  27.18       56.31 (29.13)     1:26.01 (29.70)     1:56.32 (30.31)
        2:26.78 (30.46)     2:56.87 (30.09)     3:27.23 (30.36)     3:57.83 (30.60)
        4:27.12 (29.29)     4:56.77 (29.65)                                        
  8 Lilly, Nick               SR North Broward        4:54.40    4:58.18        
                  26.29       55.49 (29.20)     1:25.47 (29.98)     1:55.91 (30.44)
        2:26.51 (30.60)     2:57.29 (30.78)     3:27.91 (30.62)     3:58.72 (30.81)
        4:29.25 (30.53)     4:58.18 (28.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Harding, Davin            SR CoralSpringsChtr     4:57.54    4:48.02        
                  25.91       53.53 (27.62)     1:21.93 (28.40)     1:50.99 (29.06)
        2:20.28 (29.29)     2:50.06 (29.78)     3:19.66 (29.60)     3:49.53 (29.87)
        4:19.11 (29.58)     4:48.02 (28.91)                                        
 10 Perez, Alberto            10 Reagan               4:57.78    4:59.51        
                  26.76       55.81 (29.05)     1:25.46 (29.65)     1:55.73 (30.27)
        2:26.28 (30.55)     2:57.13 (30.85)     3:28.18 (31.05)     3:58.95 (30.77)
        4:29.48 (30.53)     4:59.51 (30.03)                                        
 11 Smiddy, Samuel             7 Gulliver Prep        5:04.07    5:05.49        
                  27.83       58.30 (30.47)     1:29.29 (30.99)     2:00.23 (30.94)
        2:31.12 (30.89)     3:02.23 (31.11)     3:33.01 (30.78)     4:03.82 (30.81)
        4:35.21 (31.39)     5:05.49 (30.28)                                        
 12 Biondolillo, PJ           JR Cardinal Gibbons     5:03.36    5:07.33        
                  28.62       59.40 (30.78)     1:30.74 (31.34)     2:02.37 (31.63)
        2:34.94 (32.57)     3:06.81 (31.87)     3:36.89 (30.08)     4:07.49 (30.60)
        4:38.83 (31.34)     5:07.33 (28.50)                                        
 13 Kennedy, Tyler            JR A-Heritage Del R     5:13.76    5:07.37        
                  27.86       58.63 (30.77)     1:30.52 (31.89)     2:01.71 (31.19)
        2:33.32 (31.61)     3:05.14 (31.82)     3:35.61 (30.47)     4:07.86 (32.25)
        4:38.62 (30.76)     5:07.37 (28.75)                                        
 14 Alvarez, Juan             10 Gulliver Prep        5:16.24    5:09.24        
                  27.56       57.96 (30.40)     1:29.57 (31.61)     2:01.22 (31.65)
        2:32.84 (31.62)     3:04.51 (31.67)     3:35.86 (31.35)     4:07.45 (31.59)
        4:39.28 (31.83)     5:09.24 (29.96)                                        
 15 Alvarez, Andy                Arch M Mavericks     5:14.83    5:12.50        
                  28.04       58.41 (30.37)     1:29.43 (31.02)     2:00.93 (31.50)
        2:32.68 (31.75)     3:04.93 (32.25)     3:37.20 (32.27)     4:09.43 (32.23)
        4:41.73 (32.30)     5:12.50 (30.77)                                        
 16 Grockowski, Jeffrey       JR A-Heritage Plant     5:17.70    5:22.33        
                  28.39       59.05 (30.66)     1:30.81 (31.76)     2:03.11 (32.30)
        2:35.68 (32.57)     3:08.66 (32.98)     3:42.19 (33.53)     4:15.83 (33.64)
        4:49.60 (33.77)     5:22.33 (32.73)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miranda, Stephano         11 Pine Crest           4:46.05    4:44.26 q      
                  25.43       52.92 (27.49)     1:21.41 (28.49)     1:50.18 (28.77)
        2:19.17 (28.99)     2:48.08 (28.91)     3:17.31 (29.23)     3:46.47 (29.16)
        4:15.69 (29.22)     4:44.26 (28.57)                                        
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid         12 Pine Crest           4:44.35    4:45.88 q      
                  25.56       53.22 (27.66)     1:21.68 (28.46)     1:50.68 (29.00)
        2:19.87 (29.19)     2:49.01 (29.14)     3:18.25 (29.24)     3:47.59 (29.34)
        4:17.00 (29.41)     4:45.88 (28.88)                                        
  3 Veale, Thomas              9 Pine Crest           4:55.17    4:47.12 q      
                  26.82       55.63 (28.81)     1:24.48 (28.85)     1:53.37 (28.89)
        2:22.25 (28.88)     2:51.30 (29.05)     3:20.43 (29.13)     3:49.35 (28.92)
        4:18.50 (29.15)     4:47.12 (28.62)                                        
  4 Leonard, Jackson          11 Gulliver Prep        5:01.09    4:49.94 q      
                  25.83       53.68 (27.85)     1:22.24 (28.56)     1:51.17 (28.93)
        2:20.23 (29.06)     2:49.49 (29.26)     3:19.17 (29.68)     3:49.16 (29.99)
        4:19.20 (30.04)     4:49.94 (30.74)                                        
  5 Jessell, John             JR Cardinal Gibbons     4:48.03    4:52.72 q      
                  26.76       56.03 (29.27)     1:25.41 (29.38)     1:55.18 (29.77)
        2:24.49 (29.31)     2:53.98 (29.49)     3:23.65 (29.67)     3:53.20 (29.55)
        4:24.19 (30.99)     4:52.72 (28.53)                                        
  6 Lilly, James              SO North Broward        5:01.71    4:53.33 q      
                  27.17       56.43 (29.26)     1:26.13 (29.70)     1:56.29 (30.16)
        2:26.79 (30.50)     2:56.87 (30.08)     3:27.09 (30.22)     3:57.12 (30.03)
        4:25.82 (28.70)     4:53.33 (27.51)                                        
  7 Lilly, Nick               SR North Broward        5:08.23    4:54.40 q      
                  26.59       56.12 (29.53)     1:25.91 (29.79)     1:56.06 (30.15)
        2:26.61 (30.55)     2:57.00 (30.39)     3:27.27 (30.27)     3:57.62 (30.35)
        4:26.82 (29.20)     4:54.40 (27.58)                                        
  8 Schulz, Tiago             JR CoralSpringsChtr     4:52.68    4:57.08 q      
                  26.46       55.53 (29.07)     1:25.20 (29.67)     1:55.68 (30.48)
        2:25.82 (30.14)     2:55.79 (29.97)     3:26.21 (30.42)     3:56.87 (30.66)
        4:27.10 (30.23)     4:57.08 (29.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harding, Davin            SR CoralSpringsChtr     4:49.18    4:57.54 q      
                  26.24       54.46 (28.22)     1:23.56 (29.10)     1:53.57 (30.01)
        2:24.27 (30.70)     2:55.29 (31.02)     3:26.19 (30.90)     3:57.30 (31.11)
        4:28.48 (31.18)     4:57.54 (29.06)                                        
 10 Perez, Alberto            10 Reagan               4:57.28    4:57.78 q      
                  26.18       54.93 (28.75)     1:24.71 (29.78)     1:55.22 (30.51)
        2:25.64 (30.42)     2:56.27 (30.63)     3:27.11 (30.84)     3:58.24 (31.13)
        4:28.84 (30.60)     4:57.78 (28.94)                                        
 11 Delgado, Erick            11 Chaminade            5:08.06    4:58.80 q      
                  26.31       55.32 (29.01)     1:25.30 (29.98)     1:55.61 (30.31)
        2:25.72 (30.11)     2:56.17 (30.45)     3:26.79 (30.62)     3:57.62 (30.83)
        4:28.73 (31.11)     4:58.80 (30.07)                                        
 12 Biondolillo, PJ           JR Cardinal Gibbons     5:04.73    5:03.36 q      
                  27.70       57.52 (29.82)     1:27.89 (30.37)     1:58.60 (30.71)
        2:29.53 (30.93)     3:00.41 (30.88)     3:31.03 (30.62)     4:01.62 (30.59)
        4:32.78 (31.16)     5:03.36 (30.58)                                        
 13 Smiddy, Samuel             7 Gulliver Prep        5:11.33    5:04.07 q      
                  27.45       57.79 (30.34)     1:28.87 (31.08)     2:00.07 (31.20)
        2:31.07 (31.00)     3:02.15 (31.08)     3:32.62 (30.47)     4:03.76 (31.14)
        4:34.48 (30.72)     5:04.07 (29.59)                                        
 14 Kennedy, Tyler            JR A-Heritage Del R     5:10.69    5:13.76 q      
                  27.19       57.74 (30.55)     1:29.43 (31.69)     2:01.63 (32.20)
        2:32.27 (30.64)     3:04.51 (32.24)     3:36.81 (32.30)     4:09.80 (32.99)
        4:42.26 (32.46)     5:13.76 (31.50)                                        
 15 Alvarez, Andy                Arch M Mavericks     5:17.13    5:14.83 q      
                  28.70       59.50 (30.80)     1:30.89 (31.39)     2:02.19 (31.30)
        2:34.09 (31.90)     3:06.33 (32.24)     3:38.82 (32.49)     4:11.25 (32.43)
        4:43.58 (32.33)     5:14.83 (31.25)                                        
 16 Alvarez, Juan             10 Gulliver Prep        5:19.23    5:16.24 q      
                  27.96       59.03 (31.07)     1:31.31 (32.28)     2:03.78 (32.47)
        2:35.97 (32.19)     3:07.84 (31.87)     3:40.18 (32.34)     4:12.31 (32.13)
        4:45.05 (32.74)     5:16.24 (31.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grockowski, Jeffrey       JR A-Heritage Plant     5:23.95    5:17.70        
                  28.37       59.36 (30.99)     1:31.00 (31.64)     2:03.12 (32.12)
        2:35.35 (32.23)     3:07.84 (32.49)     3:40.81 (32.97)     4:13.20 (32.39)
        4:45.99 (32.79)     5:17.70 (31.71)                                        
 18 Long, Matthew             MS Doral Academy        5:17.25    5:19.07        
                  27.47       58.10 (30.63)     1:29.46 (31.36)     2:01.75 (32.29)
        2:34.78 (33.03)     3:07.75 (32.97)     3:41.13 (33.38)     4:14.35 (33.22)
        4:47.84 (33.49)     5:19.07 (31.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Hernan          12 Ransom               5:32.45    5:21.16        
                  29.17     1:00.31 (31.14)     1:32.48 (32.17)     2:04.75 (32.27)
        2:37.50 (32.75)     3:10.31 (32.81)     3:43.13 (32.82)     4:16.19 (33.06)
        4:48.71 (32.52)     5:21.16 (32.45)                                        
 20 Jennings, Chris           10 Ransom               5:20.87    5:27.91        
                  27.08       57.80 (30.72)     1:30.97 (33.17)     2:05.18 (34.21)
        2:39.09 (33.91)     3:12.66 (33.57)     3:46.40 (33.74)     4:20.99 (34.59)
        4:55.54 (34.55)     5:27.91 (32.37)                                        
 21 Cassel, Levi              11 Ransom               5:33.56    5:29.00        
                  29.73     1:01.47 (31.74)     1:34.02 (32.55)     2:06.88 (32.86)
        2:40.55 (33.67)     3:14.42 (33.87)     3:48.53 (34.11)     4:22.27 (33.74)
        4:56.45 (34.18)     5:29.00 (32.55)                                        
 22 Torres, Andrew             9 University           5:28.63    5:32.30        
                  27.72       59.07 (31.35)     1:32.50 (33.43)     2:05.91 (33.41)
        2:40.54 (34.63)     3:15.09 (34.55)     3:49.42 (34.33)     4:24.09 (34.67)
        4:58.57 (34.48)     5:32.30 (33.73)                                        
 23 Radice, Julian             7 Ransom               5:52.27    5:43.11        
                  29.04     1:02.53 (33.49)     1:36.88 (34.35)     2:12.01 (35.13)
        2:47.68 (35.67)     3:22.97 (35.29)     3:58.72 (35.75)     4:34.15 (35.43)
        5:09.02 (34.87)     5:43.11 (34.09)                                        
 24 Betancourt, Nicholas      10 Westminster Chrs     6:03.14    5:56.15        
                  29.82     1:03.42 (33.60)     1:39.06 (35.64)     2:15.75 (36.69)
        2:53.29 (37.54)     3:30.08 (36.79)     4:06.63 (36.55)     4:45.16 (38.53)
        5:22.06 (36.90)     5:56.15 (34.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:43.90    1:35.85 AA-A   
     1) Eisenring, Stephanie 11         2) Quinn, Meghan 12               
     3) Moseley, Lara 11                4) Atkinson, Brooke 12            
                  23.96       48.02 (24.06)     1:11.93 (23.91)     1:35.85 (23.92)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:41.95    1:41.56        
     1) Jugs, Kristen SR                2) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR          
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Sutton, Alex JR                
                  25.41       51.50 (26.09)     1:17.10 (25.60)     1:41.56 (24.46)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:44.13    1:44.03        
     1) Flothman, Marti JR              2) Silveira, Emily SO             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
                  26.01       52.69 (26.68)     1:19.87 (27.18)     1:44.03 (24.16)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:46.15    1:45.35        
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) MacIver, Kirstie 11            
     3) McDowell, Alexandra 10          4) Mears, Abby 9                  
                  26.57       53.03 (26.46)     1:19.60 (26.57)     1:45.35 (25.75)
  5 Ransom Everglades School                          1:45.65    1:45.59        
     1) Tilman, Laura 12                2) Gatti, Malena 10               
     3) Ramsay, Amanda 9                4) Baldino, Julia 9               
                  25.67       52.11 (26.44)     1:19.06 (26.95)     1:45.59 (26.53)
  6 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:46.94    1:46.31        
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) #Wood, Chelsea 10              
     3) Donna, Lisa 11                  4) #Rodriguez, Laura 9            
                  25.55       52.55 (27.00)     1:19.41 (26.86)     1:46.31 (26.90)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             1:46.77    1:48.31        
     1) Kristiansen, Ashley JR          2) Elam, Baird SO                 
     3) Shipman, Riley SO               4) Young, Caroline JR             
                  27.60       54.99 (27.39)     1:22.10 (27.11)     1:48.31 (26.21)
 -- Westminster Academy                               1:46.45         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica FR         2) Offerdahl, Ali SO              
     3) Israels, Caroline 7             4) Jones, Zanny 8                 
                  25.53       51.23 (25.70)     1:17.93 (26.70)          DQ (27.36)
Consolation Final
  9 Coral Springs Charter                             1:48.43    1:50.23        
     1) Tenaglia, Carina 7              2) Hicks, Paige 8                 
     3) Payamps, Natasha 7              4) Campo, Alexandra 8             
                  27.07       54.79 (27.72)     1:22.55 (27.76)     1:50.23 (27.68)
 10 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:47.86    1:50.61        
     1) Correa, Adriana SR              2) Bess, Charlie 7t               
     3) Tonyan, Kendall FR              4) Barker, Aynne FR               
                  26.14       54.01 (27.87)     1:22.51 (28.50)     1:50.61 (28.10)
 11 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:51.65    1:53.67        
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Appell, Ashley 10              
     3) Rennison, Lisa 9                4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
                  30.45       58.41 (27.96)     1:26.09 (27.68)     1:53.67 (27.58)
 12 American Heritage High School                     1:57.45    1:55.16        
     1) Lacoursiere, Jasmine SO         2) Slomka, Christine SR           
     3) Farber, Jennifer SO             4) Gottlieb, Lauren SO            
                  26.55       52.77 (26.22)     1:23.78 (31.01)     1:55.16 (31.38)
 13 Pompano Beach                                     1:57.69    1:57.33        
     1) Wright, Samantha SO             2) Price, Julia FR                
     3) Coffey, Allison FR              4) Araujo, Luisa JR               
                  29.54     1:00.47 (30.93)     1:28.94 (28.47)     1:57.33 (28.39)
 14 South Florida Heat                                1:59.17    1:58.95        
     1) Escuage, Rebekah 8              2) Fifelski, Natasha 7            
     3) Nork, Kristina 8                4) Fifelski, Alexis 11            
                  37.80     1:04.58 (26.78)     1:32.37 (27.79)     1:58.95 (26.58)
 15 Marathon                                          1:58.85    2:00.02        
     1) Grube, Acacia 10                2) Robets, Morgan 11              
     3) Sandusky, Markie 8              4) Boyd, Melanie 12               
                  31.39     1:01.01 (29.62)     1:32.67 (31.66)     2:00.02 (27.35)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:42.67    1:41.95 q      
     1) Jugs, Kristen SR                2) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR          
     3) Folz, Marisa SO                 4) Sutton, Alex JR                
                  25.51       51.41 (25.90)     1:17.71 (26.30)     1:41.95 (24.24)
  2 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:38.88    1:43.90 q      
     1) Itzler, Hannah 10               2) DeVenuto, Siena 10             
     3) Quinn, Katie 9                  4) Smith, Megan 10                
                  26.74       52.02 (25.28)     1:17.58 (25.56)     1:43.90 (26.32)
  3 Doral Academy (Miami)                             1:44.80    1:44.13 q      
     1) Flothman, Marti JR              2) Silveira, Emily SO             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
                  26.00       52.75 (26.75)     1:19.76 (27.01)     1:44.13 (24.37)
  4 Ransom Everglades School                          1:46.12    1:45.65 q      
     1) Gatti, Malena 10                2) Baldino, Julia 9               
     3) Ramsay, Amanda 9                4) Tilman, Laura 12               
                  27.51       53.95 (26.44)     1:21.06 (27.11)     1:45.65 (24.59)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:45.46    1:46.15 q      
     1) Hoffman, Alexandra 10           2) MacIver, Kirstie 11            
     3) McDowell, Alexandra 10          4) Mears, Abby 9                  
                  26.43       53.05 (26.62)     1:20.00 (26.95)     1:46.15 (26.15)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:48.58    1:46.45 q      
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica FR         2) Offerdahl, Ali SO              
     3) Israels, Caroline 7             4) Jones, Zanny 8                 
                  25.69       51.29 (25.60)     1:18.72 (27.43)     1:46.45 (27.73)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             1:48.33    1:46.77 q      
     1) Kristiansen, Ashley JR          2) Elam, Baird SO                 
     3) Shipman, Riley SO               4) Young, Caroline JR             
                  27.64       54.99 (27.35)     1:21.72 (26.73)     1:46.77 (25.05)
  8 Carrollton (Miami)                                1:46.13    1:46.94 q      
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) #Wood, Chelsea 10              
     3) Donna, Lisa 11                  4) #Rodriguez, Laura 9            
                  25.60       52.98 (27.38)     1:20.16 (27.18)     1:46.94 (26.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:48.31    1:47.86 q      
     1) Bouthillier, Chantal 8t         2) Correa, Adriana SR             
     3) Bess, Charlie 7t                4) Randolph, Jessica 7t           
                  27.36       53.50 (26.14)     1:21.69 (28.19)     1:47.86 (26.17)
 10 Coral Springs Charter                             1:49.50    1:48.43 q      
     1) Hicks, Ashley SO                2) Morris, Lucia 8                
     3) Tenaglia, Carina 7              4) Payamps, Natasha 7             
                  26.30       53.51 (27.21)     1:20.73 (27.22)     1:48.43 (27.70)
 11 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:54.98    1:51.65 q      
     1) Sichler, Megan 12               2) Appell, Ashley 10              
     3) Rennison, Lisa 9                4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
                  30.09       57.33 (27.24)     1:24.46 (27.13)     1:51.65 (27.19)
 12 American Heritage High School                     1:55.84    1:57.45 q      
     1) Lacoursiere, Jasmine SO         2) Slomka, Christine SR           
     3) Farber, Jennifer SO             4) Gottlieb, Lauren SO            
                  26.61       53.94 (27.33)     1:25.27 (31.33)     1:57.45 (32.18)
 13 Pompano Beach                                     1:57.48    1:57.69 q      
     1) Wright, Samantha SO             2) Price, Julia FR                
     3) Coffey, Allison FR              4) Araujo, Luisa JR               
                  29.48     1:00.61 (31.13)     1:29.16 (28.55)     1:57.69 (28.53)
 14 Marathon                                          1:55.94    1:58.85 q      
     1) Grube, Acacia 10                2) Robets, Morgan 11              
     3) Sandusky, Markie 8              4) Boyd, Melanie 12               
                  30.34       59.87 (29.53)     1:31.70 (31.83)     1:58.85 (27.15)
 15 South Florida Heat                                1:58.25    1:59.17 q      
     1) Escuage, Rebekah 8              2) Fifelski, Natasha 7            
     3) Nork, Kristina 8                4) Fifelski, Alexis 11            
                  37.81     1:04.93 (27.12)     1:32.49 (27.56)     1:59.17 (26.68)
 -- Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    1:48.91         DQ q      
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Fitzpatrick, Fallon SO          2) Ciraulo, Belle SR              
     3) Reimer, Courtney JR             4) Marre, Marylee SR              
                  27.58       55.20 (27.62)     1:22.76 (27.56)          DQ (27.30)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Coral Springs Charter                             1:32.61    1:31.42        
     1) Harding, Davin SR               2) Pardo, Antonio JR              
     3) Schulz, Tiago JR                4) Hicks, Brandon SR              
                  22.79       46.17 (23.38)     1:09.40 (23.23)     1:31.42 (22.02)
  2 Saint Andrew's School                             1:32.57    1:31.67        
     1) Weil, Seth JR                   2) Kane, Gavin JR                 
     3) Sella, Filippo JR               4) Pechter, Wyatt JR              
                  22.28       45.46 (23.18)     1:09.07 (23.61)     1:31.67 (22.60)
  3 Mast Academy                                      1:34.62    1:31.92        
     1) Van Balen, Benardus 12          2) Morales, Nicholas 12           
     3) Ragheb, Michael 11              4) Kirel, Daniel 12               
                  22.90       46.40 (23.50)     1:10.05 (23.65)     1:31.92 (21.87)
  4 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:32.83    1:32.10        
     1) Ballard, Robert 11              2) Amedia, Sam 11                 
     3) Smiddy, Andrew 9                4) Carrier Parmenter, Hunter 12   
                  23.32       46.58 (23.26)     1:09.92 (23.34)     1:32.10 (22.18)
  5 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:36.34    1:34.55        
     1) Dowd, Robert 10                 2) Miranda, Stephano 11           
     3) Holland, Descartes 7            4) Arrillaga Tamez, Jose 10       
                  22.62       45.96 (23.34)     1:10.37 (24.41)     1:34.55 (24.18)
  6 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          1:34.76    1:35.19        
     1) Trotta, Eric                    2) Ariol, Steven                  
     3) Alvarez, Andy                   4) Campos, Chris                  
                  23.59       46.88 (23.29)     1:10.72 (23.84)     1:35.19 (24.47)
  7 Ransom Everglades School                          1:35.39    1:35.38        
     1) Serure, Dean 11                 2) Schwartz, Daniel 12            
     3) Ferretti, Francesco 12          4) Eckhoff, Pete 12               
                  23.57       47.72 (24.15)     1:12.04 (24.32)     1:35.38 (23.34)
 -- Westminster Academy                               1:35.09         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) D'Onofrio, Joe SO               2) Renne, Andy SR                 
     3) Borton, Jeremiah SO             4) Hall, Bradley SR               
                  23.34       47.56 (24.22)     1:11.58 (24.02)          DQ (22.96)
Consolation Final
  9 Miami Country Day School                          1:36.54    1:36.98        
     1) Nelson, Michael SR              2) Ferreira, Patrick SO           
     3) Perwin, Noah SR                 4) Cannon, Carlos SR              
                  23.42       48.51 (25.09)     1:12.77 (24.26)     1:36.98 (24.21)
 10 American Heritage High School                     1:40.87    1:38.10        
     1) Murray, Paul SO                 2) Beck, Alexander 12             
     3) Kennedy, Tyler JR               4) Needleman, Ethan SO            
                  22.49       46.89 (24.40)     1:11.56 (24.67)     1:38.10 (26.54)
 11 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           1:39.19    1:38.55        
     1) Wagner, Cody 12                 2) Lofton, Patrick 11             
     3) Vaughn, Ray 10                  4) Podrecca, Luca 11              
                  23.56       48.62 (25.06)     1:13.62 (25.00)     1:38.55 (24.93)
 12 Key West                                          1:38.72    1:40.08        
     1) Knight, Luke 12                 2) Kohler, Max 10                 
     3) Stokes, Travis 11               4) Brown, Jake 12                 
                  22.63       49.67 (27.04)     1:14.95 (25.28)     1:40.08 (25.13)
 13 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:42.36    1:41.77        
     1) Cabrera, Cameron 10             2) Aramburu, Nicolas 8            
     3) De Castro, Lucas 12             4) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8        
                  23.64       50.60 (26.96)     1:16.27 (25.67)     1:41.77 (25.50)
 14 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:40.20    1:45.25        
     1) Gillig, Charles 10              2) Chiang, Daniel 12              
     3) Basch, Samuel 9                 4) Garmizo, Joshua 12             
                  26.41       52.51 (26.10)     1:19.43 (26.92)     1:45.25 (25.82)
 -- North Broward Preparatory Scho                    1:41.81         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Friedman, Marcus JR             2) Messa, Charlie SO              
     3) Zipper, Brandon JR              4) Kinsey, Brett JR               
                  24.68       52.63 (27.95)     1:19.95 (27.32)          DQ (23.73)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saint Andrew's School                             1:33.22    1:32.57 q      
     1) Weil, Seth JR                   2) Possess, Bert JR               
     3) Sella, Filippo JR               4) Pechter, Wyatt JR              
                  22.56       46.29 (23.73)     1:09.72 (23.43)     1:32.57 (22.85)
  2 Coral Springs Charter                             1:33.01    1:32.61 q      
     1) Harding, Davin SR               2) Pardo, Antonio JR              
     3) Schulz, Tiago JR                4) Hicks, Brandon SR              
                  23.30       46.85 (23.55)     1:10.86 (24.01)     1:32.61 (21.75)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             1:32.96    1:32.83 q      
     1) Ballard, Robert 11              2) Amedia, Sam 11                 
     3) Smiddy, Andrew 9                4) Carrier Parmenter, Hunter 12   
                  23.57       46.65 (23.08)     1:09.93 (23.28)     1:32.83 (22.90)
  4 Mast Academy                                      1:34.75    1:34.62 q      
     1) Van Balen, Benardus 12          2) Morales, Nicholas 12           
     3) Ragheb, Michael 11              4) Kirel, Daniel 12               
                  24.06       47.49 (23.43)     1:12.57 (25.08)     1:34.62 (22.05)
  5 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          1:35.85    1:34.76 q      
     1) Trotta, Eric                    2) Ariol, Steven                  
     3) Alvarez, Andy                   4) Campos, Chris                  
                  23.45       46.45 (23.00)     1:10.49 (24.04)     1:34.76 (24.27)
  6 Westminster Academy                               1:37.47    1:35.09 q      
     1) D'Onofrio, Joe SO               2) Renne, Andy SR                 
     3) Hall, Bradley SR                4) Borton, Jeremiah SO            
                  23.59       47.61 (24.02)     1:11.00 (23.39)     1:35.09 (24.09)
  7 Ransom Everglades School                          1:38.56    1:35.39 q      
     1) Eckhoff, Pete 12                2) Serure, Dean 11                
     3) Cassel, Levi 11                 4) Schwartz, Daniel 12            
                  24.04       47.23 (23.19)     1:11.75 (24.52)     1:35.39 (23.64)
  8 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:35.25    1:36.34 q      
     1) Dowd, Robert 10                 2) Holland, Descartes 7           
     3) Veale, Thomas 9                 4) Arrillaga Tamez, Jose 10       
                  22.86       47.28 (24.42)     1:11.98 (24.70)     1:36.34 (24.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Country Day School                          1:37.03    1:36.54 q      
     1) Nelson, Michael SR              2) Ferreira, Patrick SO           
     3) Perwin, Noah SR                 4) Cannon, Carlos SR              
                  23.38       48.49 (25.11)     1:12.50 (24.01)     1:36.54 (24.04)
 10 Key West                                          1:38.17    1:38.72 q      
     1) Knight, Luke 12                 2) Kohler, Max 10                 
     3) Stokes, Travis 11               4) Brown, Jake 12                 
                  23.72       50.06 (26.34)     1:14.34 (24.28)     1:38.72 (24.38)
 11 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           1:37.69    1:39.19 q      
     1) Wagner, Cody 12                 2) Lofton, Patrick 11             
     3) Vaughn, Ray 10                  4) Podrecca, Luca 11              
                  23.69       48.50 (24.81)     1:14.38 (25.88)     1:39.19 (24.81)
 12 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      1:40.66    1:40.20 q      
     1) Nenov, Peter 12                 2) Garmizo, Joshua 12             
     3) Gillig, Charles 10              4) Robinson, Garrett 10           
                  24.52       49.76 (25.24)     1:15.15 (25.39)     1:40.20 (25.05)
 13 American Heritage High School                     1:41.72    1:40.87 q      
     1) Murray, Paul SO                 2) Beck, Alexander 12             
     3) Kennedy, Tyler JR               4) Needleman, Ethan SO            
                  22.51       47.51 (25.00)     1:14.09 (26.58)     1:40.87 (26.78)
 14 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    1:39.38    1:41.81 q      
     1) Lilly, James SO                 2) Friedman, Marcus JR            
     3) Messa, Charlie SO               4) Kinsey, Brett JR               
                  25.35       49.33 (23.98)     1:17.76 (28.43)     1:41.81 (24.05)
 15 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     1:41.13    1:42.36 q      
     1) Cabrera, Cameron 10             2) Aramburu, Nicolas 8            
     3) De Castro, Lucas 12             4) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8        
                  24.32       51.16 (26.84)     1:16.50 (25.34)     1:42.36 (25.86)
 -- Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:32.14         DQ q      
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter JR            2) Burke, CJ SO                   
     3) Cekli, Berk JR                  4) Sutton III, Donald SR          
                  22.68       46.72 (24.04)     1:10.32 (23.60)          DQ (20.94)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          12 Pine Crest             56.88      56.96 AA-A   
                  27.70       56.96 (29.26)                                        
  2 Cuervo, Lauren            SR Cardinal Gibbons       59.43      59.45        
                  29.00       59.45 (30.45)                                        
  3 Nederlanden, Jessica      FR Westminster Acad     1:03.05    1:00.74        
                  29.40     1:00.74 (31.34)                                        
  4 Hicks, Ashley             SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.59    1:00.90        
                  29.75     1:00.90 (31.15)                                        
  5 Tilman, Laura             12 Ransom               1:00.61    1:01.19        
                  29.87     1:01.19 (31.32)                                        
  6 Aube', Genevieve          SO Saint Andrew's       1:03.29    1:02.30        
                  30.31     1:02.30 (31.99)                                        
  7 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      SO A-Heritage Del R     1:03.56    1:02.37        
                  30.48     1:02.37 (31.89)                                        
  8 Moeller, Stephanie         9 Pine Crest           1:02.18    1:02.43        
                  30.14     1:02.43 (32.29)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Crabtree, Robyn           11 Ransom               1:04.38    1:03.03        
                  30.94     1:03.03 (32.09)                                        
 10 Kazmin, Jessica           10 Pine Crest           1:05.57    1:04.25        
                  30.80     1:04.25 (33.45)                                        
 11 Solo, Leona               12 Coral Shores         1:06.36    1:04.29        
                  30.77     1:04.29 (33.52)                                        
 12 White, Payton             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.94    1:05.75        
                  32.21     1:05.75 (33.54)                                        
 13 Bouthillier, Chantal      8t A-Heritage Plant     1:05.66    1:06.06        
                  32.36     1:06.06 (33.70)                                        
 14 Tilman, Emily             10 Ransom               1:07.53    1:06.71        
                  32.23     1:06.71 (34.48)                                        
 15 Hoffman, Alexandra        10 Gulliver Prep        1:06.65    1:07.91        
                  32.78     1:07.91 (35.13)                                        
 16 Itzler, Hannah            10 Pine Crest           1:07.23    1:07.94        
                  33.51     1:07.94 (34.43)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          12 Pine Crest             58.15      56.88 qAA-A  
                  27.68       56.88 (29.20)                                        
  2 Cuervo, Lauren            SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:00.30      59.43 q      
                  29.22       59.43 (30.21)                                        
  3 Hicks, Ashley             SO CoralSpringsChtr     1:00.67    1:00.59 q      
                  29.81     1:00.59 (30.78)         1:00.59 ( )                    
  4 Tilman, Laura             12 Ransom               1:01.33    1:00.61 q      
                  29.33     1:00.61 (31.28)                                        
  5 Moeller, Stephanie         9 Pine Crest           1:02.47    1:02.18 q      
                  29.94     1:02.18 (32.24)                                        
  6 Nederlanden, Jessica      FR Westminster Acad     1:03.56    1:03.05 q      
                  30.47     1:03.05 (32.58)                                        
  7 Aube', Genevieve          SO Saint Andrew's       1:04.73    1:03.29 q      
                  30.95     1:03.29 (32.34)                                        
  8 Lacoursiere, Jasmine      SO A-Heritage Del R     1:03.08    1:03.56 q      
                  31.07     1:03.56 (32.49)         1:03.56 ( )                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crabtree, Robyn           11 Ransom               1:03.44    1:04.38 q      
                  31.61     1:04.38 (32.77)                                        
 10 White, Payton             FR Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.84    1:04.94 q      
                  31.67     1:04.94 (33.27)                                        
 11 Kazmin, Jessica           10 Pine Crest           1:05.70    1:05.57 q      
                  31.57     1:05.57 (34.00)                                        
 12 Bouthillier, Chantal      8t A-Heritage Plant     1:05.38    1:05.66 q      
                  32.13     1:05.66 (33.53)                                        
 13 Solo, Leona               12 Coral Shores         1:03.77    1:06.36 q      
                  31.13     1:06.36 (35.23)         1:06.36 ( )                    
 14 Hoffman, Alexandra        10 Gulliver Prep        1:04.86    1:06.65 q      
                  32.56     1:06.65 (34.09)         1:06.65 ( )                    
 15 Itzler, Hannah            10 Pine Crest           1:07.57    1:07.23 q      
                  33.37     1:07.23 (33.86)         1:07.23 ( )                    
 16 Tilman, Emily             10 Ransom               1:07.26    1:07.53 q      
                  32.01     1:07.53 (35.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ford, Effie               10 Key West             1:07.27    1:08.62        
                  32.95     1:08.62 (35.67)                                        
 18 Mears, Abby                9 Gulliver Prep        1:06.85    1:09.23        
                  34.05     1:09.23 (35.18)         1:09.23 ( )                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phillips, Amanda          12 Chaminade            1:09.25    1:10.60        
                  34.31     1:10.60 (36.29)                                        
 20 Humeston, Kayla           SR Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.16    1:10.76        
                  33.74     1:10.76 (37.02)                                        
 21 Anderson, Chandler        11 Gulliver Prep        1:09.84    1:11.40        
                  34.77     1:11.40 (36.63)         1:11.40 ( )                    
 22 Larrosa, Sofia            MS Doral Academy        1:14.99    1:11.51        
                  34.75     1:11.51 (36.76)                                        
 23 Tonyan, Kendall           FR A-Heritage Plant     1:11.62    1:11.72        
                  34.64     1:11.72 (37.08)                                        
 24 Humeston, Courtney        SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.12    1:13.99        
                  35.59     1:13.99 (38.40)         1:13.99 ( )                    
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dowd, Robert              10 Pine Crest             56.86      55.20        
                  26.82       55.20 (28.38)                                        
  2 Sequera, Juan              9 Reagan                 56.22      56.29        
                  27.65       56.29 (28.64)                                        
  3 Walton, Ramon             JR Saint Andrew's         59.52      56.52        
                  27.03       56.52 (29.49)                                        
  4 Van Zee, Michael          JR Summit Christian     1:00.04      58.77        
                  28.69       58.77 (30.08)                                        
  5 Robinson, Taylor          12 University             58.03      58.88        
                  28.48       58.88 (30.40)                                        
  6 Biondolillo, PJ           JR Cardinal Gibbons       59.44      59.77        
                  28.90       59.77 (30.87)                                        
  7 Smiddy, Andrew             9 Gulliver Prep          59.91    1:00.02        
                  29.59     1:00.02 (30.43)                                        
  8 Nordt, Lars               11 Gulliver Prep          59.47    1:01.93        
                  29.49     1:01.93 (32.44)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Lilly, Nick               SR North Broward        1:00.31      59.43        
                  29.42       59.43 (30.01)                                        
 10 Aguirre, Armand            9 Pine Crest           1:01.81    1:00.94        
                  29.80     1:00.94 (31.14)                                        
 11 Zenga, Domenic            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.37    1:02.20        
                  29.50     1:02.20 (32.70)                                        
 12 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SR Westminster Acad     1:01.86    1:02.46        
                  30.11     1:02.46 (32.35)                                        
 13 Eckhoff, Pete             12 Ransom               1:03.12    1:02.86        
                  30.84     1:02.86 (32.02)                                        
 14 Brock, Delaney             8 Pine Crest           1:03.45    1:03.08        
                  30.60     1:03.08 (32.48)                                        
 15 Alvarez, Javier            9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.95    1:06.64        
                  32.21     1:06.64 (34.43)                                        
 16 Walsh, John               SO Pompano Beach        1:00.16    1:06.76        
                  31.84     1:06.76 (34.92)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sequera, Juan              9 Reagan                 55.70      56.22 q      
                  27.63       56.22 (28.59)                                        
  2 Dowd, Robert              10 Pine Crest             56.39      56.86 q      
                  27.50       56.86 (29.36)                                        
  3 Robinson, Taylor          12 University             58.42      58.03 q      
                  28.11       58.03 (29.92)                                        
  4 Biondolillo, PJ           JR Cardinal Gibbons       59.38      59.44 q      
                  28.75       59.44 (30.69)                                        
  5 Nordt, Lars               11 Gulliver Prep          58.87      59.47 q      
                  28.64       59.47 (30.83)                                        
  6 Walton, Ramon             JR Saint Andrew's         56.88      59.52 q      
                  28.70       59.52 (30.82)                                        
  7 Smiddy, Andrew             9 Gulliver Prep          59.29      59.91 q      
                  29.85       59.91 (30.06)                                        
  8 Van Zee, Michael          JR Summit Christian     1:00.01    1:00.04 q      
                  29.22     1:00.04 (30.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walsh, John               SO Pompano Beach        1:00.64    1:00.16 q      
                  29.08     1:00.16 (31.08)                                        
 10 Lilly, Nick               SR North Broward        1:00.15    1:00.31 q      
                  29.67     1:00.31 (30.64)                                        
 11 Zenga, Domenic            JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:01.33    1:01.37 q      
                  29.76     1:01.37 (31.61)                                        
 12 Aguirre, Armand            9 Pine Crest           1:03.75    1:01.81 q      
                  29.76     1:01.81 (32.05)                                        
 13 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SR Westminster Acad     1:03.87    1:01.86 q      
                  29.95     1:01.86 (31.91)                                        
 14 Eckhoff, Pete             12 Ransom               1:01.78    1:03.12 q      
                  31.23     1:03.12 (31.89)                                        
 15 Brock, Delaney             8 Pine Crest           1:03.79    1:03.45 q      
                  30.78     1:03.45 (32.67)                                        
 16 Alvarez, Javier            9 Gulliver Prep        1:04.62    1:04.95 q      
                  31.73     1:04.95 (33.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kiszynski, Alexander      11 Mast Academy         1:04.58    1:05.44        
                  31.36     1:05.44 (34.08)                                        
 18 Evans, Drake              JR Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.67    1:06.83        
                  32.51     1:06.83 (34.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Huertas, Samuel           11 University           1:09.75    1:07.17        
                  31.65     1:07.17 (35.52)                                        
 20 Roque, Bruno              SO A-Heritage Plant     1:09.54    1:07.79        
                  32.17     1:07.79 (35.62)                                        
 21 Jennings, Chris           10 Ransom               1:06.76    1:07.82        
                  31.84     1:07.82 (35.98)                                        
 22 Hirst, Jonathan            9 Gulliver Prep        1:10.67    1:08.83        
                  33.39     1:08.83 (35.44)                                        
 23 Green, Matthew            JR McD Spartans         1:12.72    1:09.97        
                  34.77     1:09.97 (35.20)                                        
 24 Lazo, Andrew              10 St. Brendan          1:12.67    1:12.28        
                  33.91     1:12.28 (38.37)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Slomka, Christine         SR A-Heritage Del R     1:06.90    1:05.86 AA-C   
                  31.15     1:05.86 (34.71)                                        
  2 Cooper, Melissa           SO A-Heritage Plant     1:07.13    1:06.13 AA-C   
                  31.77     1:06.13 (34.36)                                        
  3 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   12 Gulliver Prep        1:09.62    1:08.66        
                  32.74     1:08.66 (35.92)                                        
  4 Flothman, Marti           JR Doral Academy        1:09.37    1:08.91        
                  33.15     1:08.91 (35.76)                                        
  5 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Doral Academy        1:09.08    1:09.29        
                  33.21     1:09.29 (36.08)                                        
  6 Orchard, Lindsay          11 Pine Crest           1:09.34    1:09.62        
                  33.01     1:09.62 (36.61)                                        
  7 Schwantes, Kelly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.59    1:10.72        
                  33.41     1:10.72 (37.31)                                        
  8 Camp, Madelynn            FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.66    1:11.95        
                  33.84     1:11.95 (38.11)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton           1:10.76    1:09.44        
                  32.89     1:09.44 (36.55)                                        
 10 Bijlsma, Nathalie         10 Pine Crest           1:10.76    1:11.40        
                  33.40     1:11.40 (38.00)                                        
 11 Gatti, Malena             10 Ransom               1:12.02    1:11.86        
                  34.05     1:11.86 (37.81)                                        
 12 Zink, Jennifer            FR Saint Andrew's       1:10.97    1:11.89        
                  33.58     1:11.89 (38.31)                                        
 13 Norton, Emily             FR Saint Andrew's       1:11.05    1:11.91        
                  34.58     1:11.91 (37.33)                                        
 14 Sullivan, Bianca          12 Coral Shores         1:13.01    1:12.04        
                  33.77     1:12.04 (38.27)                                        
 15 Bresnahan, Molly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.07    1:14.21        
                  35.11     1:14.21 (39.10)                                        
 16 Perez, Anel               MS Doral Academy        1:13.38    1:14.69        
                  34.62     1:14.69 (40.07)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Slomka, Christine         SR A-Heritage Del R     1:05.27    1:06.90 q      
                  31.78     1:06.90 (35.12)                                        
  2 Cooper, Melissa           SO A-Heritage Plant     1:06.38    1:07.13 q      
                  31.94     1:07.13 (35.19)                                        
  3 Pigot, Chinyere           FR Doral Academy        1:09.53    1:09.08 q      
  4 Orchard, Lindsay          11 Pine Crest           1:09.21    1:09.34 q      
                  33.15     1:09.34 (36.19)                                        
  5 Flothman, Marti           JR Doral Academy        1:08.12    1:09.37 q      
  6 Schwantes, Kelly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.55    1:09.59 q      
                  33.22     1:09.59 (36.37)                                        
  7 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   12 Gulliver Prep        1:09.09    1:09.62 q      
                  33.13     1:09.62 (36.49)                                        
  8 Camp, Madelynn            FR Saint Andrew's       1:11.46    1:10.66 q      

                  33.23     1:10.66 (37.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton           1:09.72    1:10.76 q      
                  33.19     1:10.76 (37.57)                                        
 10 Bijlsma, Nathalie         10 Pine Crest           1:10.84   J1:10.76 q      
 11 Zink, Jennifer            FR Saint Andrew's       1:11.08    1:10.97 q      
                  33.56     1:10.97 (37.41)                                        
 12 Norton, Emily             FR Saint Andrew's       1:12.33    1:11.05 q      
                  34.03     1:11.05 (37.02)                                        
 13 Gatti, Malena             10 Ransom               1:11.73    1:12.02 q      
 14 Sullivan, Bianca          12 Coral Shores         1:12.77    1:13.01 q      
                  34.43     1:13.01 (38.58)                                        
 15 Perez, Anel               MS Doral Academy        1:15.97    1:13.38 q      
                  34.30     1:13.38 (39.08)                                        
 16 Bresnahan, Molly          SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.47    1:14.07 q      
                  35.57     1:14.07 (38.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hatcher, Ashley           FR McD Spartans         1:14.15    1:14.36        
                  35.11     1:14.36 (39.25)                                        
 18 Lichtenheld, Tosca        10 Mast Academy         1:16.40    1:15.23        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hediger, Anastasia         8 Pine Crest           1:14.11    1:15.59        
 20 Boyd, Melanie             12 Marathon             1:16.44    1:16.56        
                  35.42     1:16.56 (41.14)                                        
 21 Folz, Marisa              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:15.92    1:16.98        
                  35.51     1:16.98 (41.47)                                        
 22 Consuegra, Andrea          9 Ransom               1:16.50    1:17.25        
                  36.70     1:17.25 (40.55)                                        
 23 Morris, Lucia              8 CoralSpringsChtr     1:15.48    1:17.42        
 24 Watkins, Sophia           10 Coral Shores         1:17.59    1:17.81        
 
Event 21S  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Brunner, Nicole           11 Carrollton                NT    1:08.81        
  2 Bijlsma, Nathalie         10 Pine Crest                NT    1:10.18        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rosenthal, Michael        12 Ransom               1:01.13    1:00.27        
                  28.44     1:00.27 (31.83)                                        
  2 Kirel, Daniel             12 Mast Academy         1:02.11    1:01.51        
                  28.90     1:01.51 (32.61)                                        
  3 Manousos, Nicholas        11 Pine Crest           1:02.67    1:02.27        
                  29.14     1:02.27 (33.13)                                        
  4 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Ransom               1:04.89    1:05.29        
                  31.04     1:05.29 (34.25)                                        
  5 Olano, German             11 Gulliver Prep        1:06.10    1:05.62        
                  30.65     1:05.62 (34.97)                                        
  6 Levitt, Eli               11 Ransom               1:06.89    1:05.66        
                  31.18     1:05.66 (34.48)                                        
  7 Polatsek, Sam             12 Pine Crest           1:06.25    1:05.91        
                  31.09     1:05.91 (34.82)                                        
  8 Marino, Michael           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:05.90    1:06.18        
                  30.51     1:06.18 (35.67)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cassidy, Quinn             7 Saint Andrew's       1:07.89    1:08.31        
                  32.46     1:08.31 (35.85)                                        
 10 Spas, Daniel              7t A-Heritage Plant     1:08.17    1:08.48        
                  32.53     1:08.48 (35.95)                                        
 11 Cardenas, Mario           FR Saint Andrew's       1:09.32    1:08.77        
                  32.17     1:08.77 (36.60)                                        
 12 Rittenhouse, Michael      11 Pine Crest           1:09.52    1:09.14        
                  32.18     1:09.14 (36.96)                                        
 13 Harel-Canada, Anthony     SO Westminster Acad     1:08.40    1:09.23        
                  32.10     1:09.23 (37.13)                                        
 14 Fifelski, Nicholas         9 South FL Heat        1:08.74    1:09.88        
                  31.92     1:09.88 (37.96)                                        
 15 Grahl, Devon              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.87    1:10.65        
                  32.47     1:10.65 (38.18)                                        
 16 Ariol, Steven                Arch M Mavericks     1:09.12    1:15.19        
                  35.04     1:15.19 (40.15)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosenthal, Michael        12 Ransom                 58.47    1:01.13 q      
                  28.60     1:01.13 (32.53)                                        
  2 Kirel, Daniel             12 Mast Academy         1:02.21    1:02.11 q      
                  29.27     1:02.11 (32.84)                                        
  3 Manousos, Nicholas        11 Pine Crest           1:03.07    1:02.67 q      
                  29.49     1:02.67 (33.18)                                        
  4 Schwartz, Daniel          12 Ransom               1:04.61    1:04.89 q      
                  30.82     1:04.89 (34.07)                                        
  5 Marino, Michael           SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.48    1:05.90 q      
                  30.47     1:05.90 (35.43)                                        
  6 Olano, German             11 Gulliver Prep        1:06.99    1:06.10 q      
                  30.50     1:06.10 (35.60)                                        
  7 Polatsek, Sam             12 Pine Crest           1:07.61    1:06.25 q      
                  31.77     1:06.25 (34.48)                                        
  8 Levitt, Eli               11 Ransom               1:07.71    1:06.89 q      
                  31.78     1:06.89 (35.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassidy, Quinn             7 Saint Andrew's       1:07.65    1:07.89 q      
                  31.81     1:07.89 (36.08)                                        
 10 Spas, Daniel              7t A-Heritage Plant     1:07.38    1:08.17 q      
                  32.14     1:08.17 (36.03)                                        
 11 Harel-Canada, Anthony     SO Westminster Acad     1:09.40    1:08.40 q      
                  31.37     1:08.40 (37.03)                                        
 12 Fifelski, Nicholas         9 South FL Heat        1:09.59    1:08.74 q      
                  31.71     1:08.74 (37.03)                                        
 13 Grahl, Devon              SO Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.62    1:08.87 q      
                  31.51     1:08.87 (37.36)                                        
 14 Ariol, Steven                Arch M Mavericks     1:08.44    1:09.12 q      
                  32.60     1:09.12 (36.52)                                        
 15 Cardenas, Mario           FR Saint Andrew's       1:11.21    1:09.32 q      
                  32.51     1:09.32 (36.81)                                        
 16 Rittenhouse, Michael      11 Pine Crest           1:08.81    1:09.52 q      
                  32.12     1:09.52 (37.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Van Lent, Nate            12 Coral Shores         1:10.10    1:09.57        
                  32.38     1:09.57 (37.19)                                        
 18 Serra, Jose               8t A-Heritage Plant     1:07.40    1:09.70        
                  32.59     1:09.70 (37.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pigot, Diguan             MS Doral Academy        1:12.08    1:10.16        
                  32.92     1:10.16 (37.24)                                        
 20 Chow, Chris               12 Ransom               1:10.37    1:10.94        
                  33.36     1:10.94 (37.58)                                        
 21 Pardo, Antonio            JR CoralSpringsChtr     1:09.08    1:12.62        
                  32.68     1:12.62 (39.94)                                        
 22 Fryman, Aaron             11 Coral Shores         1:10.80    1:13.44        
                  34.57     1:13.44 (38.87)                                        
 23 Neilson, Robert           JR A-Heritage Plant     1:13.12    1:14.19        
                  34.82     1:14.19 (39.37)                                        
 -- Carrier, Joseph           SR Pompano Beach        1:07.86         DQ q      
      False start
                  30.27          DQ (36.21)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:48.37    3:37.66        
     1) Moseley, Lara 11                2) DeVenuto, Siena 10             
     3) Aiello, Rebecca 9               4) Moeller, Stephanie 9           
                  25.92       53.33 (53.33)     1:19.17 (25.84)     1:46.92 (53.59)
        2:12.89 (25.97)     2:41.59 (54.67)     3:07.97 (26.38)     3:37.66 (56.07)
  2 Ransom Everglades School                          3:39.69    3:40.67        
     1) Tilman, Laura 12                2) Burgos, Monica 12              
     3) Crabtree, Robyn 11              4) Rosenthal, Maddy 10            
                  26.94       55.59 (55.59)     1:21.19 (25.60)     1:49.08 (53.49)
        2:16.33 (27.25)     2:46.02 (56.94)     3:11.71 (25.69)     3:40.67 (54.65)
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:42.06    3:41.09        
     1) Randolph, Jessica 7t            2) Rodriguez, Ana                 
     3) Randolph, Courtney SO           4) Cooper, Melissa SO             
                  27.64       56.91 (56.91)     1:22.80 (25.89)     1:51.75 (54.84)
        2:17.98 (26.23)     2:46.11 (54.36)     3:12.74 (26.63)     3:41.09 (54.98)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:42.86    3:43.53        
     1) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR           2) Sutton, Alex JR                
     3) Schwantes, Kelly SO             4) Cuervo, Lauren SR              
                  27.59       56.48 (56.48)     1:22.42 (25.94)     1:52.08 (55.60)
        2:19.28 (27.20)     2:48.92 (56.84)     3:14.88 (25.96)     3:43.53 (54.61)
  5 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:42.63    3:47.07        
     1) Smiddy, Clara 6                 2) Aserlind, Alexandra 12         
     3) Mears, Abby 9                   4) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
                  27.65       56.41 (56.41)     1:23.42 (27.01)     1:53.09 (56.68)
        2:21.08 (27.99)     2:52.27 (59.18)     3:18.18 (25.91)     3:47.07 (54.80)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:51.49    3:49.86        
     1) Flothman, Marti JR              2) Moreno, Melissa SO             
     3) Moreno, Vanessa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
                  26.93       57.05 (57.05)     1:24.95 (27.90)     1:55.50 (58.45)
        2:23.87 (28.37)     2:55.13 (59.63)     3:21.12 (25.99)     3:49.86 (54.73)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             3:53.90    3:56.34        
     1) Aube', Genevieve SO             2) Elam, Baird SO                 
     3) Shipman, Riley SO               4) Camp, Madelynn FR              
                  27.58       57.24 (57.24)     1:25.38 (28.14)     1:56.76 (59.52)
        2:24.78 (28.02)     2:56.53 (59.77)     3:25.63 (29.10)     3:56.34 (59.81)
  8 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:00.06    3:58.30        
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) #Wood, Chelsea 10              
     3) #Rodriguez, Laura 9             4) Donna, Lisa 11                 
                  27.65       56.57 (56.57)     1:24.76 (28.19)   1:57.20 (1:00.63)
        2:26.20 (29.00)   2:58.98 (1:01.78)     3:26.67 (27.69)     3:58.30 (59.32)
Consolation Final
  9 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:08.83    4:04.24        
     1) Hoppe, Megan 12                 2) Salvoch, Maria 11              
     3) Potter, KP 9                    4) Blasser, Alexandra 12          
                  29.25   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:30.60 (29.51)   2:02.79 (1:01.70)
        2:32.23 (29.44)   3:05.58 (1:02.79)     3:33.72 (28.14)     4:04.24 (58.66)
 10 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           4:06.86    4:04.54        
     1) Fry, Erin 12                    2) Magrane, Dannon 10             
     3) Walters, Michaela 9             4) Solo, Leona 12                 
                  28.90   1:01.70 (1:01.70)     1:31.13 (29.43)   2:04.92 (1:03.22)
        2:34.59 (29.67)   3:08.48 (1:03.56)     3:22.97 (14.49)     4:04.54 (56.06)
 11 Coral Springs Charter                             4:07.69    4:06.42        
     1) Stanco, Cara JR                 2) Campo, Alexandra 8             
     3) Montano, Georgia JR             4) Morris, Lucia 8                
                  30.46   1:04.93 (1:04.93)     1:33.50 (28.57)     2:04.74 (59.81)
        2:34.53 (29.79)   3:07.26 (1:02.52)     3:35.16 (27.90)     4:06.42 (59.16)
 12 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:09.10    4:09.49        
     1) Hudson, Madison 6               2) Cullinane, Kaylin 7            
     3) Bruens, Harper 8                4) King, Amanda 8                 
                  31.15   1:07.16 (1:07.16)     1:39.01 (31.85)   2:14.02 (1:06.86)
        2:41.19 (27.17)     3:12.47 (58.45)     3:39.33 (26.86)     4:09.49 (57.02)
 13 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:09.02    4:11.80        
     1) Rennison, Lisa 9                2) Robinson, Krissa 6             
     3) Appell, Ashley 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
                  29.54   1:03.62 (1:03.62)     1:34.41 (30.79)   2:09.82 (1:06.20)
        2:38.60 (28.78)   3:11.08 (1:01.26)     3:39.84 (28.76)   4:11.80 (1:00.72)
 14 American Heritage High School                     4:17.95    4:13.28        
     1) Lacoursiere, Jasmine SO         2) Slomka, Christine SR           
     3) Farber, Jennifer SO             4) Gottlieb, Lauren SO            
                  27.73       57.13 (57.13)     1:24.72 (27.59)     1:54.01 (56.88)
        2:26.94 (32.93)   3:01.63 (1:07.62)     3:34.73 (33.10)   4:13.28 (1:11.65)
 15 Mast Academy                                      4:23.69    4:27.47        
     1) Wyatt, Allison 12               2) Ho, Alison 11                  
     3) Oh, Melissa 11                  4) Herrera, Margaux 10            
                  30.86   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:35.10 (30.39)   2:09.52 (1:04.81)
        2:43.37 (33.85)   3:23.83 (1:14.31)     3:41.53 (17.70)   4:27.47 (1:03.64)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom Everglades School                          3:39.24    3:39.69 q      
     1) Burgos, Monica 12               2) Tilman, Laura 12               
     3) Crabtree, Robyn 11              4) Rosenthal, Maddy 10            
                  26.26       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.09 (26.32)     1:49.67 (54.90)
        2:16.91 (27.24)     2:46.37 (56.70)     3:11.57 (25.20)     3:39.69 (53.32)
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:40.83    3:42.06 q      
     1) Randolph, Jessica 7t            2) Randolph, Courtney SO          
     3) Rodriguez, Ana                  4) Cooper, Melissa SO             
                  27.19       55.89 (55.89)     1:23.17 (27.28)     1:52.14 (56.25)
        2:18.11 (25.97)     2:46.50 (54.36)     3:13.66 (27.16)     3:42.06 (55.56)
  3 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:39.63    3:42.63 q      
     1) Smiddy, Clara 6                 2) Aserlind, Alexandra 12         
     3) Mears, Abby 9                   4) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline 12     
                  26.61       55.34 (55.34)     1:21.88 (26.54)     1:50.87 (55.53)
        2:18.50 (27.63)     2:48.60 (57.73)     3:05.32 (16.72)     3:42.63 (54.03)
  4 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:42.69    3:42.86 q      
     1) Bresnahan, Meaghan SR           2) Sutton, Alex JR                
     3) Schwantes, Kelly SO             4) Cuervo, Lauren SR              
                  27.43       56.48 (56.48)     1:21.86 (25.38)     1:50.16 (53.68)
        2:18.04 (27.88)     2:47.18 (57.02)     3:13.66 (26.48)     3:42.86 (55.68)
  5 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:40.06    3:48.37 q      
     1) Moeller, Stephanie 9            2) Smith, Megan 10                
     3) Quinn, Katie 9                  4) Orchard, Lindsay 11            
                  27.23       56.83 (56.83)     1:23.97 (27.14)     1:54.17 (57.34)
        2:21.03 (26.86)     2:51.23 (57.06)     3:18.40 (27.17)     3:48.37 (57.14)
  6 Doral Academy (Miami)                             3:52.97    3:51.49 q      
     1) Flothman, Marti JR              2) Silveira, Emily SO             
     3) Moreno, Melissa SO              4) Pigot, Chinyere FR             
                  27.36       57.43 (57.43)     1:25.76 (28.33)   1:57.55 (1:00.12)
        2:25.18 (27.63)     2:55.53 (57.98)     3:22.05 (26.52)     3:51.49 (55.96)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             3:54.25    3:53.90 q      
     1) Young, Caroline JR              2) Elam, Baird SO                 
     3) Camp, Madelynn FR               4) Aube', Genevieve SO            
                  27.71       58.28 (58.28)     1:26.92 (28.64)   1:58.54 (1:00.26)
        2:26.96 (28.42)     2:57.63 (59.09)     3:24.23 (26.60)     3:53.90 (56.27)
  8 Carrollton (Miami)                                4:00.13    4:00.06 q      
     1) Brunner, Nicole 11              2) #Wood, Chelsea 10              
     3) #Rodriguez, Laura 9             4) Donna, Lisa 11                 
                  27.26       55.80 (55.80)     1:24.72 (28.92)   1:57.55 (1:01.75)
        2:27.04 (29.49)   2:59.52 (1:01.97)     3:28.28 (28.76)   4:00.06 (1:00.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)                    4:04.75    4:01.52 q      
     1) Fitzpatrick, Fallon SO          2) Ciraulo, Belle SR              
     3) Reimer, Courtney JR             4) Marre, Marylee SR              
                  28.07       57.61 (57.61)     1:26.42 (28.81)   1:59.85 (1:02.24)
        2:29.47 (29.62)   3:02.91 (1:03.06)     3:29.46 (26.55)     4:01.52 (58.61)
 10 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           4:05.00    4:06.86 q      
     1) Fry, Erin 12                    2) Magrane, Dannon 10             
     3) Walters, Michaela 9             4) Solo, Leona 12                 
                  28.93   1:01.78 (1:01.78)     1:31.27 (29.49)   2:06.24 (1:04.46)
        2:36.33 (30.09)   3:10.54 (1:04.30)     3:37.12 (26.58)     4:06.86 (56.32)
 11 Coral Springs Charter                             4:09.64    4:07.69 q      
     1) Stanco, Cara JR                 2) Campo, Alexandra 8             
     3) Montano, Georgia JR             4) Payamps, Natasha 7             
                  29.34   1:02.36 (1:02.36)     1:31.06 (28.70)   2:02.70 (1:00.34)
        2:32.38 (29.68)   3:05.35 (1:02.65)     3:34.57 (29.22)   4:07.69 (1:02.34)
 12 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     4:10.69    4:08.83 q      
     1) Hoppe, Megan 12                 2) Salvoch, Maria 11              
     3) Potter, KP 9                    4) Blasser, Alexandra 12          
                  29.71   1:01.73 (1:01.73)     1:32.13 (30.40)   2:05.13 (1:03.40)
        2:35.03 (29.90)   3:08.80 (1:03.67)     3:37.02 (28.22)   4:08.83 (1:00.03)
 13 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      4:11.66    4:09.02 q      
     1) Rennison, Lisa 9                2) Robinson, Krissa 6             
     3) Appell, Ashley 10               4) Kohl, Victoria 8               
                  29.90   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:33.84 (30.64)   2:09.07 (1:05.87)
        2:37.64 (28.57)     3:08.71 (59.64)     3:37.13 (28.42)   4:09.02 (1:00.31)
 14 Fau (Boca Raton)                                  4:18.38    4:09.10 q      
     1) Hudson, Madison 6               2) Cullinane, Kaylin 7            
     3) Bruens, Harper 8                4) King, Amanda 8                 
                  31.40   1:06.73 (1:06.73)     1:39.09 (32.36)   2:15.06 (1:08.33)
        2:41.93 (26.87)     3:12.54 (57.48)     3:39.55 (27.01)     4:09.10 (56.56)
 15 American Heritage High School                     4:09.41    4:17.95 q      
     1) Lacoursiere, Jasmine SO         2) Slomka, Christine SR           
     3) Farber, Jennifer SO             4) Gottlieb, Lauren SO            
                  28.70       59.26 (59.26)     1:27.20 (27.94)     1:57.07 (57.81)
        2:30.45 (33.38)   3:06.17 (1:09.10)     3:40.09 (33.92)   4:17.95 (1:11.78)
 16 Mast Academy                                      4:28.86    4:23.69 q      
     1) Wyatt, Allison 12               2) Ho, Alison 11                  
     3) Oh, Melissa 11                  4) Herrera, Margaux 10            
                  30.46   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:33.40 (30.23)   2:07.96 (1:04.79)
        2:42.06 (34.10)   3:20.51 (1:12.55)     3:50.45 (29.94)   4:23.69 (1:03.18)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:20.49    3:15.19        
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter JR            2) Jessell, John JR               
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Sutton III, Donald SR          
                  23.63       49.19 (49.19)     1:12.83 (23.64)     1:38.25 (49.06)
        2:01.86 (23.61)     2:27.98 (49.73)     2:50.07 (22.09)     3:15.19 (47.21)
  2 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:18.85    3:17.63        
     1) Reitz, Trevor 10                2) Nordt, Lars 11                 
     3) Carrier Parmenter, Hunter 12    4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
                  23.82       48.65 (48.65)     1:12.61 (23.96)     1:39.08 (50.43)
        2:02.26 (23.18)     2:27.93 (48.85)     2:51.38 (23.45)     3:17.63 (49.70)
  3 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:27.75    3:21.78        
     1) Goszczycki, Dawid 12            2) Miranda, Stephano 11           
     3) Veale, Thomas 9                 4) Manousos, Nicholas 11          
                  24.05       50.12 (50.12)     1:14.19 (24.07)     1:39.72 (49.60)
        2:04.77 (25.05)     2:31.87 (52.15)     2:55.25 (23.38)     3:21.78 (49.91)
  4 Ransom Everglades School                          3:24.79    3:23.98        
     1) Rosenthal, Michael 12           2) Reyes-Capo, Andres 8           
     3) Schwartz, Daniel 12             4) Serure, Dean 11                
                  23.69       49.00 (49.00)     1:12.74 (23.74)     1:38.51 (49.51)
        2:03.55 (25.04)     2:31.07 (52.56)     2:52.99 (21.92)     3:23.98 (52.91)
  5 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:29.99    3:28.27        
     1) Moore, Les SO                   2) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
     3) Serra, Jose 8t                  4) Spas, Daniel 7t                
                  24.42       50.67 (50.67)     1:14.80 (24.13)     1:41.24 (50.57)
        2:06.05 (24.81)     2:33.98 (52.74)     2:59.94 (25.96)     3:28.27 (54.29)
  6 Pompano Beach                                     3:29.74    3:30.75        
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin FR           2) Shahan, Thomas SO              
     3) Sands, Dakota JR                4) Walsh, John SO                 
                  25.88       55.21 (55.21)     1:19.85 (24.64)     1:47.86 (52.65)
        2:11.95 (24.09)     2:41.13 (53.27)     3:04.52 (23.39)     3:30.75 (49.62)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             3:30.54    3:30.92        
     1) Anderson, Christopher SR        2) Walton, Ramon JR               
     3) Kane, Gavin JR                  4) Pechter, Wyatt JR              
                  25.58       52.53 (52.53)     1:17.56 (25.03)     1:45.37 (52.84)
        2:10.15 (24.78)     2:38.75 (53.38)     3:03.74 (24.99)     3:30.92 (52.17)
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          3:33.28    3:33.52        
     1) Trotta, Eric                    2) Ariol, Steven                  
     3) Alvarez, Andy                   4) Montano, Michael               
                  24.86       51.95 (51.95)     1:16.10 (24.15)     1:44.15 (52.20)
        2:09.68 (25.53)     2:38.42 (54.27)     3:04.16 (25.74)     3:33.52 (55.10)
Consolation Final
  9 Westminster Academy                               3:33.87    3:37.47        
     1) D'Onofrio, Joe SO               2) Fitzgerald, Patrick SR         
     3) Hall, Bradley SR                4) Borton, Jeremiah SO            
                  25.27       54.15 (54.15)     1:19.62 (25.47)     1:47.94 (53.79)
        2:13.29 (25.35)     2:42.22 (54.28)     3:08.29 (26.07)     3:37.47 (55.25)
 10 Key West                                          3:38.57    3:43.41        
     1) Knight, Luke 12                 2) Stokes, Travis 11              
     3) Kohler, Max 10                  4) Brown, Jake 12                 
                  24.12       50.61 (50.61)     1:17.51 (26.90)     1:48.00 (57.39)
        2:17.01 (29.01)   2:49.64 (1:01.64)     3:15.30 (25.66)     3:43.41 (53.77)
 11 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:48.36    3:44.62        
     1) Betancourt, Nicholas 10         2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8        
     3) Cabrera, Cameron 10             4) De Castro, Lucas 12            
                  27.37       57.69 (57.69)     1:24.90 (27.21)     1:55.03 (57.34)
        2:20.10 (25.07)     2:47.37 (52.34)     3:13.94 (26.57)     3:44.62 (57.25)
 12 American Heritage High School                     3:53.92    3:45.76        
     1) Murray, Paul SO                 2) Beck, Alexander 12             
     3) Kennedy, Tyler JR               4) Sanfilipo, Daniel SR           
                  24.23       50.58 (50.58)     1:16.46 (25.88)     1:45.15 (54.57)
        2:11.46 (26.31)     2:40.27 (55.12)     3:10.85 (30.58)   3:45.76 (1:05.49)
 13 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    3:33.58    3:49.54        
     1) Lilly, Nick SR                  2) Messa, Charlie SO              
     3) Friedman, Marcus JR             4) Kinsey, Brett JR               
                  25.83       53.21 (53.21)     1:23.53 (30.32)   1:57.86 (1:04.65)
        2:24.07 (26.21)     2:55.24 (57.38)     3:20.24 (25.00)     3:49.54 (54.30)
 14 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           3:46.50    3:54.02        
     1) Vaughn, Ray 10                  2) Podrecca, Luca 11              
     3) Lofton, Patrick 11              4) Van Lent, Nate 12              
                  27.38       58.91 (58.91)     1:26.30 (27.39)     1:58.70 (59.79)
        2:25.68 (26.98)     2:56.59 (57.89)     3:23.18 (26.59)     3:54.02 (57.43)
 15 Reagan (Doral)                                    3:41.47    4:25.11        
     1) Rodriguez, Daniel 11            2) Martinez, Manuel 10            
     3) Prado, Jose 10                  4) Farrall, Heber 10              
                  33.89   1:10.42 (1:10.42)     1:43.26 (32.84)   2:17.95 (1:07.53)
        2:48.43 (30.48)   3:24.03 (1:06.08)     3:52.74 (28.71)   4:25.11 (1:01.08)
 -- University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:42.73         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Nenov, Peter 12                 2) Lechter, Adrian 11             
     3) Garmizo, Joshua 12              4) Robinson, Taylor 12            
                  26.45       55.92 (55.92)     1:22.84 (26.92)     1:55.71 (59.79)
        2:22.27 (26.56)     2:53.01 (57.30)     3:17.73 (24.72)          DQ (51.68)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep (Miami)                             3:19.51    3:18.85 q      
     1) Reitz, Trevor 10                2) Nordt, Lars 11                 
     3) Carrier Parmenter, Hunter 12    4) Leonard, Jackson 11            
                  22.90       48.76 (48.76)     1:13.15 (24.39)     1:39.94 (51.18)
        2:03.81 (23.87)     2:29.32 (49.38)     2:53.41 (24.09)     3:18.85 (49.53)
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:19.58    3:20.49 q      
     1) Cwalinski, Hunter JR            2) Jessell, John JR               
     3) Zislin, Michael FR              4) Sutton III, Donald SR          
                  24.44       50.13 (50.13)     1:14.38 (24.25)     1:40.95 (50.82)
        2:05.05 (24.10)     2:31.23 (50.28)     2:54.18 (22.95)     3:20.49 (49.26)
  3 Ransom Everglades School                          3:22.61    3:24.79 q      
     1) Rosenthal, Michael 12           2) Reyes-Capo, Andres 8           
     3) Schwartz, Daniel 12             4) Serure, Dean 11                
                  23.30       48.34 (48.34)     1:12.06 (23.72)     1:37.55 (49.21)
        2:02.53 (24.98)     2:29.81 (52.26)     2:55.87 (26.06)     3:24.79 (54.98)
  4 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:28.27    3:27.75 q      
     1) Goszczycki, Dawid 12            2) Aguirre, Armand 9              
     3) Veale, Thomas 9                 4) Manousos, Nicholas 11          
                  23.62       49.38 (49.38)     1:15.27 (25.89)     1:43.53 (54.15)
        2:08.97 (25.44)     2:36.64 (53.11)     3:00.51 (23.87)     3:27.75 (51.11)
  5 Pompano Beach                                     3:39.07    3:29.74 q      
     1) Teuchert, Benjamin FR           2) Shahan, Thomas SO              
     3) Sands, Dakota JR                4) Walsh, John SO                 
                  25.62       54.98 (54.98)     1:19.63 (24.65)     1:47.22 (52.24)
        2:11.28 (24.06)     2:39.43 (52.21)     3:03.27 (23.84)     3:29.74 (50.31)
  6 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:27.04    3:29.99 q      
     1) Moore, Les SO                   2) Bouland, Jafaar FR             
     3) Spas, Daniel 7t                 4) Serra, Jose 8t                 
                  24.58       50.56 (50.56)     1:14.99 (24.43)     1:42.35 (51.79)
        2:08.53 (26.18)     2:37.06 (54.71)     3:02.32 (25.26)     3:29.99 (52.93)
  7 Saint Andrew's School                             3:30.84    3:30.54 q      
     1) Walton, Ramon JR                2) Kane, Gavin JR                 
     3) Aube', Sebastien JR             4) Anderson, Christopher SR       
                  25.15       52.97 (52.97)     1:17.22 (24.25)     1:45.80 (52.83)
        2:10.72 (24.92)     2:39.17 (53.37)     3:03.88 (24.71)     3:30.54 (51.37)
  8 Archbishop McCArthy H.S.                          3:36.58    3:33.28 q      
     1) Trotta, Eric                    2) Ariol, Steven                  
     3) Alvarez, Andy                   4) Montano, Michael               
                  25.17       52.08 (52.08)     1:16.73 (24.65)     1:45.22 (53.14)
        2:10.38 (25.16)     2:38.33 (53.11)     3:04.36 (26.03)     3:33.28 (54.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Broward Preparatory Scho                    3:42.57    3:33.58 q      
     1) Lilly, Nick SR                  2) Friedman, Marcus JR            
     3) Lilly, James SO                 4) Kinsey, Brett JR               
                  25.37       52.49 (52.49)     1:17.47 (24.98)     1:47.50 (55.01)
        2:13.03 (25.53)     2:41.43 (53.93)     3:05.50 (24.07)     3:33.58 (52.15)
 10 Westminster Academy                               3:43.95    3:33.87 q      
     1) D'Onofrio, Joe SO               2) Fitzgerald, Patrick SR         
     3) Hall, Bradley SR                4) Borton, Jeremiah SO            
                  25.39       53.98 (53.98)     1:19.21 (25.23)     1:47.00 (53.02)
        2:11.64 (24.64)     2:39.69 (52.69)     3:05.51 (25.82)     3:33.87 (54.18)
 11 Key West                                          3:40.69    3:38.57 q      
     1) Brown, Jake 12                  2) Stokes, Travis 11              
     3) Kohler, Max 10                  4) Knight, Luke 12                
                  25.89       53.64 (53.64)     1:19.26 (25.62)     1:48.35 (54.71)
        2:16.42 (28.07)     2:48.16 (59.81)     3:11.91 (23.75)     3:38.57 (50.41)
 12 Reagan (Doral)                                    3:50.06    3:41.47 q      
     1) Sequera, Juan 9                 2) Perez, Alberto 10              
     3) Perez, Miguel 10                4) Jordan, Ulises 9               
                  24.99       51.79 (51.79)     1:18.68 (26.89)     1:48.12 (56.33)
        2:13.77 (25.65)     2:41.68 (53.56)     3:09.35 (27.67)     3:41.47 (59.79)
 13 University (Fort Lauderdale)                      3:41.57    3:42.73 q      
     1) Nenov, Peter 12                 2) Torres, Andrew 9               
     3) Robinson, Garrett 10            4) Robinson, Taylor 12            
                  26.95       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.74 (26.90)     1:53.74 (57.90)
        2:20.50 (26.76)     2:50.97 (57.23)     3:15.69 (24.72)     3:42.73 (51.76)
 14 Coral Shores(Taverneir)                           3:45.77    3:46.50 q      
     1) Vaughn, Ray 10                  2) Baker, Travis 11               
     3) Podrecca, Luca 11               4) Simonds, Arlo 10               
                  26.99       57.51 (57.51)     1:24.36 (26.85)     1:56.27 (58.76)
        2:23.14 (26.87)     2:54.56 (58.29)     3:18.17 (23.61)     3:46.50 (51.94)
 15 Westminster Christian (Miami)                     3:50.02    3:48.36 q      
     1) Cabrera, Cameron 10             2) Loboguerrero, Gabriel 8        
     3) Betancourt, Nicholas 10         4) De Castro, Lucas 12            
                  27.85       58.41 (58.41)     1:23.85 (25.44)     1:53.03 (54.62)
        2:20.47 (27.44)     2:50.81 (57.78)     3:17.61 (26.80)     3:48.36 (57.55)
 16 American Heritage High School                     3:49.43    3:53.92 q      
     1) Murray, Paul SO                 2) Beck, Alexander 12             
     3) Kennedy, Tyler JR               4) Sanfilipo, Daniel SR           
                  24.18       50.73 (50.73)     1:17.74 (27.01)     1:47.79 (57.06)
        2:15.33 (27.54)     2:47.49 (59.70)     3:19.16 (31.67)   3:53.92 (1:06.43)