2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/18/2007 10:34 PM
                             FHSAA - 3A District 9                             
                                Deerfield Beach                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                          1:55.77    1:53.65         40  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany 11            2) Holmquist, Jaimie JR           
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline JR          4) Vitro, Kacie FR                
  2 Coral Springs                               2:06.89    2:06.87         34  
     1) Cutter, Linea 9                 2) Hatic, Dana 12                 
     3) Fuhrman, Lauren 12              4) Swope, Hannah 11               
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                2:10.93    2:10.90         32  
     1) Tages, Brittany 12              2) Wells, Hayley 11               
     3) Vicent, Martie 10               4) Liebhaber, Samantha 11         
  4 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                   2:11.85    2:12.23         30  
     1) Wright, Kirsten 11              2) Suter, Pilar 12                
     3) Williams, Alisha 11             4) Raymond, Shannon 10            
  5 Deerfield Beach                             2:14.96    2:14.21         28  
     1) Gonot, Katie 9                  2) Cespedes, Daiana 11            
     3) Rada, Audrey 12                 4) Holly, Cara 11                 
  6 Taravella (Coral Springs)                   2:16.14    2:16.15         26  
     1) Licata, Tina 12                 2) Gillen, Katie 11               
     3) Bocanegra, Astrid 10            4) Li, Alexandria 10              
  7 Piper (Sunrise)                             2:16.98    2:17.70         24  
     1) Cifone, Antonella 10            2) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 10      
     3) Graham, Krystina 10             4) Hultquist, Jordan 11           
  8 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                 2:35.22    2:34.36         22  
     1) McCulloch, Kaylyn 12            2) Henry, Paris 9                 
     3) Normann, Rose 9                 4) Wong, Catherine 11             
B - Final
  9 Coconut Creek                               2:36.29    2:40.36         18  
     1) Karneth, Kayleigh 9             2) Eaves, Liliana 10              
     3) Thomas, Chloe 10                4) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 12       
 -- Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)              3:05.67         DQ        
     1) McAdams, Michelle 12            2) Lettman, Jennifer 12           
     3) Chow, Ashley 11                 4) Mikulski, Marigold 10          
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:52.35    1:55.77        
     1) Bellomo, Brittany 11            2) Holmquist, Jaimie JR           
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline JR          4) Vitro, Kacie FR                
       29.46  1:02.11  1:28.72  1:55.77                                    
  2 Coral Springs                                     2:06.09    2:06.89        
     1) Cutter, Linea 9                 2) Hatic, Dana 12                 
     3) Fuhrman, Lauren 12              4) Swope, Hannah 11               
       31.34  1:03.62  1:37.50  2:06.89                                    
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      2:18.20    2:10.93        
     1) Tages, Brittany 12              2) Wells, Hayley 11               
     3) Vicent, Martie 10               4) Liebhaber, Samantha 11         
       33.56  1:11.45  1:40.67  2:10.93                                    
  4 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                         2:13.00    2:11.85        
     1) Wright, Kirsten 11              2) Suter, Pilar 12                
     3) Williams, Alisha 11             4) Raymond, Shannon 10            
       30.47  1:09.33  1:42.65  2:11.85                                    
  5 Deerfield Beach                                   2:15.45    2:14.96        
     1) Gonot, Katie 9                  2) Cespedes, Daiana 11            
     3) Rada, Audrey 12                 4) Holly, Cara 11                 
       34.26  1:12.09  1:45.46  2:14.96                                    
  6 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         2:17.00    2:16.14        
     1) Licata, Tina 12                 2) Gillen, Katie 11               
     3) Bocanegra, Astrid 10            4) Li, Alexandria 10              
       31.70  1:09.91  1:45.93  2:16.14                                    
  7 Piper (Sunrise)                                   2:16.50    2:16.98        
     1) Cifone, Antonella 10            2) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 10      
     3) Graham, Krystina 10             4) Hultquist, Jordan 11           
       30.78  1:13.52  1:46.25  2:16.98                                    
  8 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:33.80    2:35.22        
     1) McCulloch, Kaylyn 12            2) Henry, Paris 9                 
     3) Normann, Rose 9                 4) Wong, Catherine 11             
       45.11  1:28.28  2:02.34  2:35.22                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coconut Creek                                     2:43.41    2:36.29        
     1) Karneth, Kayleigh 9             2) Eaves, Liliana 10              
     3) Thomas, Chloe 10                4) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 12       
       42.34  1:27.83  2:09.00  2:36.29                                    
 10 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    3:09.94    3:05.67        
     1) McAdams, Michelle 12            2) Lettman, Jennifer 12           
     3) Grossman, Laura 12              4) Mikulski, Marigold 10          
       50.05  1:38.06  2:28.97  3:05.67                                    
 -- Plantation                                        2:20.46         DQ        
     1) Rodriguez, Alejandra 12         2) Lupo, Emily 9                  
     3) Pugliello, Wini 11              4) Adams, Cassandra 9             
       48.27  1:31.29  2:16.80       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                          1:48.26    1:40.24         40  
     1) Bandy, Kevin 11                 2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 11         
     3) Bandy, Kyle 11                  4) Grigull, Rory 12               
  2 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                1:49.56    1:49.14         34  
     1) Neubauer, Ben 9                 2) Putrino, Robert 12             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 12             4) Grilo, Joseph 12               
  3 Deerfield Beach                             1:56.98    1:54.47         32  
     1) Brighton, Steven 12             2) Patel, Kunal 12                
     3) Draper, Jordan 12               4) Cusmano, Robbie 12             
  4 Plantation                                  1:51.59    1:55.17         30  
     1) Parkinson, Jeff 11              2) Cali, Anthony 11               
     3) Lupo, Danny 12                  4) Byrd-Davis, Alphonso 11        
  5 Coral Springs                               1:57.33    1:55.38         28  
     1) Fernandez, Alejandro 11         2) Wilkerson, Ryan 9              
     3) Abram, Justin 12                4) Foster, Timothy 12             
  6 Piper (Sunrise)                             1:59.19    1:59.56         26  
     1) Rigas, Kevin 11                 2) Mosquera, Said 11              
     3) Bertoni, Gianfranco 9           4) Cockerham, Cory 12             
  7 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)              2:22.44    2:18.55         24  
     1) Wong, Lawrence 10               2) Mangleburg, Carl 11            
     3) Crispin, Julio 11               4) McAdams, Sean 10               
  8 Taravella (Coral Springs)                   2:22.24    2:21.38         22  
     1) Dakdouk, Feras 10               2) Forsberg, Justin 12            
     3) Miyares, Ray 10                 4) Aldridge, Peter 11             
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:37.83    1:48.26        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 11                 2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 11         
     3) Bandy, Kyle 11                  4) Grigull, Rory 12               
       26.18    56.16  1:22.15  1:48.26                                    
  2 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      1:49.20    1:49.56        
     1) Neubauer, Ben 9                 2) Hidalgo, Ricardo 12            
     3) Putrino, Robert 12              4) Grilo, Joseph 12               
       30.54    58.97  1:24.02  1:49.56                                    
  3 Plantation                                        1:40.91    1:51.59        
     1) Parkinson, Jeff 11              2) Cali, Anthony 11               
     3) Lupo, Danny 12                  4) Byrd-Davis, Alphonso 11        
       29.03  1:01.06  1:27.08  1:51.59                                    
  4 Deerfield Beach                                   1:57.88    1:56.98        
     1) Brighton, Steven 12             2) Patel, Kunal 12                
     3) Draper, Jordan 12               4) Cusmano, Robbie 12             
       29.57  1:03.06  1:32.09  1:56.98                                    
  5 Coral Springs                                     1:53.97    1:57.33        
     1) Fernandez, Alejandro 11         2) Wilkerson, Ryan 9              
     3) Abram, Justin 12                4) Foster, Timothy 12             
       28.29    59.81  1:31.77  1:57.33                                    
  6 Piper (Sunrise)                                   2:00.60    1:59.19        
     1) Rigas, Kevin 11                 2) Mosquera, Said 11              
     3) Bertoni, Gianfranco 9           4) Cockerham, Cory 12             
       28.65  1:00.10  1:32.01  1:59.19                                    
  7 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         2:30.00    2:22.24        
     1) Dakdouk, Feras 10               2) Forsberg, Justin 12            
     3) Miyares, Ray 10                 4) Aldridge, Peter 11             
       34.51  1:13.05  1:51.42  2:22.24                                    
  8 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    2:29.19    2:22.44        
     1) Wong, Lawrence 10               2) Mangleburg, Carl 11            
     3) Crispin, Julio 11               4) McAdams, Sean 10               
       47.15  1:26.34  1:56.01  2:22.44                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vitro, Kacie        FR Douglas              2:04.60    1:55.96         20  
       27.48    57.07  1:26.99  1:55.96                                    
  2 Stock, Lindsey      SR Douglas              1:58.95    1:56.93         17  
       27.62    57.53  1:27.60  1:56.93                                    
  3 Wright, Kirsten     11 Dillard              2:10.77    2:07.22         16  
       29.71  1:02.20  1:35.53  2:07.22                                    
  4 Baller, Sarah       12 Coral Glades         2:14.09    2:07.50         15  
       30.22  1:02.83  1:35.28  2:07.50                                    
  5 Bellomo, Brittany   11 Douglas              2:08.03    2:09.70         14  
       30.82  1:04.10  1:36.99  2:09.70                                    
  6 Vicent, Martie      10 Coral Glades         2:14.42    2:11.06         13  
       29.70  1:02.61  1:36.86  2:11.06                                    
  7 Normann, Rose        9 Stranahan            2:20.43    2:20.96         11.5
       31.93  1:07.15  1:43.72  2:20.96                                    
  7 Rada, Audrey        12 Deerfield Beach      2:20.94    2:20.96         11.5
       35.30  1:11.09  1:47.01  2:20.96                                    
B - Final
  9 Swope, Hannah       11 Coral Springs        2:23.23    2:17.80          9  
       31.76  1:06.80  1:42.32  2:17.80                                    
 10 Brucic, Areta       11 Deerfield Beach      2:36.53    2:35.02          7  
       32.43  1:11.99  1:53.73  2:35.02                                    
 11 Alosco, Alice        9 Deerfield Beach      2:43.29    2:42.26          6  
       34.58  1:16.77  2:00.77  2:42.26                                    
 12 Darmody, Darcy       9 Taravella            2:44.98    2:43.46          5  
       37.10  1:18.26  2:02.69  2:43.46                                    
 13 Palmer, Alyssa      10 Deerfield Beach      2:46.36    2:47.56          4  
       38.58  1:21.17  2:05.46  2:47.56                                    
 14 Eaves, Liliana      10 Coconut Creek        2:42.17    2:49.38          3  
       36.55  1:18.94  2:03.92  2:49.38                                    
 15 Forsberg, Ashley    10 Taravella            2:53.13    2:50.98          2  
       38.60  1:21.70  2:08.25  2:50.98                                    
 16 Morick, Jenna       11 Coral Springs        2:50.02    2:53.54          1  
       38.30  1:22.36  2:08.84  2:53.54                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stock, Lindsey            SR Douglas              1:57.50    1:58.95        
       27.78    57.69  1:28.32  1:58.95                                    
  2 Vitro, Kacie              FR Douglas              1:58.60    2:04.60        
       28.13    59.38  1:32.32  2:04.60                                    
  3 Bellomo, Brittany         11 Douglas              2:10.70    2:08.03        
       30.34  1:03.27  1:35.77  2:08.03                                    
  4 Wright, Kirsten           11 Dillard              2:12.17    2:10.77        
       30.49  1:04.03  1:38.10  2:10.77                                    
  5 Baller, Sarah             12 Coral Glades         2:09.00    2:14.09        
       31.31  1:05.69  1:40.40  2:14.09                                    
  6 Vicent, Martie            10 Coral Glades         2:13.00    2:14.42        
       31.05  1:05.96  1:40.90  2:14.42                                    
  7 Normann, Rose              9 Stranahan            2:15.80    2:20.43        
       31.54  1:06.94  1:43.67  2:20.43                                    
  8 Rada, Audrey              12 Deerfield Beach      2:21.91    2:20.94        
       32.66  1:07.73  1:44.81  2:20.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swope, Hannah             11 Coral Springs        2:31.00    2:23.23        
       32.70  1:07.96  1:44.69  2:23.23                                    
 10 Brucic, Areta             11 Deerfield Beach      2:34.87    2:36.53        
       34.36  1:13.97  1:55.88  2:36.53                                    
 11 Eaves, Liliana            10 Coconut Creek        2:50.15    2:42.17        
       37.88  1:18.90  2:01.33  2:42.17                                    
 12 Alosco, Alice              9 Deerfield Beach      2:39.94    2:43.29        
       33.98  1:12.34  1:57.10  2:43.29                                    
 13 Darmody, Darcy             9 Taravella            2:43.76    2:44.98        
       36.48  1:17.72  2:02.07  2:44.98                                    
 14 Palmer, Alyssa            10 Deerfield Beach      2:46.25    2:46.36        
       39.34  1:20.91  2:05.16  2:46.36                                    
 15 Morick, Jenna             11 Coral Springs        2:49.60    2:50.02        
       37.47  1:20.35  2:04.63  2:50.02                                    
 16 Forsberg, Ashley          10 Taravella            2:50.00    2:53.13        
       37.85  1:22.26  2:09.64  2:53.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wong, Catherine           11 Stranahan            2:56.10    2:56.19        
       37.47  1:20.69  2:08.39  2:56.19                                    
 18 Rodriguez, Alejandra      12 Plantation           2:35.61    3:03.58        
       39.94  1:25.03  2:13.44  3:03.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fields, Jessica           10 Taravella            2:50.00    3:04.07        
       40.01  1:25.35  2:15.13  3:04.07                                    
 19 Eager, Jennifer           11 Coral Springs        3:01.01    3:04.07        
       37.53  1:22.48  2:58.24  3:04.07                                    
 21 McCulloch, Kaylyn         12 Stranahan            3:04.75    3:09.80        
       41.47  1:30.12  2:21.07  3:09.80                                    
 22 Suelzner, Shelby          11 Taravella            2:45.00    3:10.71        
       40.43  1:26.30  2:17.10  3:10.71                                    
 23 Klein, Jackie             11 Coral Springs        3:04.38    3:18.80        
       44.31  1:35.66  2:29.08  3:18.80                                    
 24 Chow, Ashley              11 Boyd Anderson        3:32.37    3:23.90        
       42.21  1:34.80  2:30.59  3:23.90                                    
 25 Edwards, Paige            11 Coconut Creek        3:41.44    3:29.60        
       43.90  1:37.25  2:35.46  3:29.60                                    
 -- Briganty, Stephanie       12 Douglas              2:04.92        SCR        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bandy, Kevin        11 Douglas              1:51.76    1:44.86         20  
       25.39    51.94  1:18.51  1:44.86                                    
  2 Schwab, Nicholas    12 Douglas              1:47.42    1:45.00         17  
       25.40    52.10  1:18.91  1:45.00                                    
  3 Bandy, Kyle         11 Douglas              1:51.91    1:45.37         16  
       25.20    52.44  1:19.11  1:45.37                                    
  4 Hidalgo, Ricardo    12 Coral Glades         1:54.97    1:50.05         15  
       25.45    53.18  1:21.41  1:50.05                                    
  5 Grigull, Justin     10 Douglas              1:54.38    1:52.85         14  
       26.19    54.64  1:24.02  1:52.85                                    
  6 Parkinson, Jeff     11 Plantation           2:04.21    2:01.13         13  
       27.28    57.61  1:29.83  2:01.13                                    
  7 Patel, Kunal        12 Deerfield Beach      2:07.57    2:06.19         12  
       28.62  1:00.38  1:33.50  2:06.19                                    
  8 Meyer, Shaun        12 Taravella            2:11.39    2:12.31         11  
       29.10  1:02.26  1:37.19  2:12.31                                    
B - Final
  9 Bertoni, Gianfranc   9 Piper                2:16.05    2:16.16          9  
       31.56  1:05.87  1:40.80  2:16.16                                    
 10 Souza, Matheus      10 Taravella            2:25.57    2:23.79          7  
       31.96  1:08.41  1:46.52  2:23.79                                    
 11 Madden, Robert       9 Coral Springs        2:26.19    2:26.68          6  
       31.75  1:09.57  1:49.54  2:26.68                                    
 12 Herman, David       11 Coral Springs        2:30.91    2:28.02          5  
       33.04  1:10.02  1:49.56  2:28.02                                    
 13 Geary, Ryan         11 Taravella            2:32.31    2:32.05          4  
       35.57  1:14.06  1:54.25  2:32.05                                    
 14 Szymanski, Kristia  11 Taravella            2:33.34    2:33.95          3  
       32.67  1:11.44  1:54.30  2:33.95                                    
 15 Naughton, Mike      11 Deerfield Beach      2:38.66    2:37.32          2  
       34.52  1:14.57  1:57.38  2:37.32                                    
 16 Smith, Jacob        12 Boyd Anderson        2:42.50    2:54.33          1  
       37.64  1:23.37  2:10.79  2:54.33                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          12 Douglas              1:44.51    1:47.42        
       26.23    53.40  1:21.26  1:47.42                                    
  2 Bandy, Kevin              11 Douglas              1:43.08    1:51.76        
       25.52    53.77  1:22.92  1:51.76                                    
  3 Bandy, Kyle               11 Douglas              1:46.33    1:51.91        
       26.16    54.96  1:24.01  1:51.91                                    
  4 Grigull, Justin           10 Douglas              1:52.56    1:54.38        
       26.68    55.33  1:24.97  1:54.38                                    
  5 Hidalgo, Ricardo          12 Coral Glades         1:48.50    1:54.97        
       26.83    56.01  1:25.69  1:54.97                                    
  6 Parkinson, Jeff           11 Plantation           1:58.02    2:04.21        
       28.60  1:00.03  1:32.31  2:04.21                                    
  7 Patel, Kunal              12 Deerfield Beach      2:11.90    2:07.57        
       29.29  1:01.60  1:34.86  2:07.57                                    
  8 Meyer, Shaun              12 Taravella            2:11.00    2:11.39        
       27.94  1:00.23  1:35.00  2:11.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bertoni, Gianfranco        9 Piper                2:19.30    2:16.05        
       31.15  1:06.03  1:41.51  2:16.05                                    
 10 Souza, Matheus            10 Taravella            2:27.00    2:25.57        
       32.41  1:08.33  1:47.21  2:25.57                                    
 11 Madden, Robert             9 Coral Springs        2:26.38    2:26.19        
       30.44  1:07.81  1:48.23  2:26.19                                    
 12 Herman, David             11 Coral Springs        2:35.20    2:30.91        
       31.87  1:09.07  1:49.24  2:30.91                                    
 13 Geary, Ryan               11 Taravella            2:35.00    2:32.31        
       33.75  1:12.51  1:52.97  2:32.31                                    
 14 Szymanski, Kristian       11 Taravella            2:25.00    2:33.34        
       33.69  1:12.04  1:53.40  2:33.34                                    
 15 Naughton, Mike            11 Deerfield Beach      2:46.24    2:38.66        
       33.14  1:11.15  1:55.01  2:38.66                                    
 16 Smith, Jacob              12 Boyd Anderson        2:39.50    2:42.50        
       36.86  1:19.55  2:02.69  2:42.50                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valdez, Gabriel           11 Coral Springs        2:45.00    2:45.62        
       35.48  1:17.33  2:02.10  2:45.62                                    
 18 Lowe, Giovanni             9 Stranahan            2:43.40    2:49.23        
       37.12  1:19.71  2:06.13  2:49.23                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoyos, Juan                9 Coconut Creek        2:56.05    2:57.01        
       36.18  1:17.86  2:08.85  2:57.01                                    
 20 Rhinehart, Cameron         9 Deerfield Beach           NT    3:00.54        
       35.98  1:20.11  2:10.02  3:00.54                                    
 21 Harrison, Kyle            10 Coral Glades         3:18.78    3:01.97        
       37.68  1:24.67  2:13.06  3:01.97                                    
 22 Antelo, Joseph            12 Boyd Anderson        3:46.31    3:17.23        
       41.99  1:29.03  2:19.90  3:17.23                                    
 23 Gaffud, Tim               12 Boyd Anderson        3:29.16    3:19.57        
       41.02  1:29.39  2:23.28  3:19.57                                    
 -- Coehlo, Matthew           12 Coral Springs        2:42.12        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Carolin  JR Douglas              2:10.94    2:06.02 AA-C    20  
       26.69    58.83  1:35.31  2:06.02                                    
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie   JR Douglas              2:15.87    2:12.80         17  
       28.14  1:03.01  1:41.16  2:12.80                                    
  3 Gautieri, Gina       9 Douglas              2:28.59    2:29.31         16  
       33.96  1:14.55  1:54.68  2:29.31                                    
  4 Cifone, Antonella   10 Piper                2:37.40    2:38.55         15  
       33.77  1:13.68  1:59.45  2:38.55                                    
  5 Beattie, Paige      12 Douglas              2:46.26    2:44.52         14  
       33.71  1:16.54  2:06.81  2:44.52                                    
  6 Aldas, Clara         9 Taravella            2:50.63    2:47.93         13  
       36.69  1:21.30  2:08.83  2:47.93                                    
  7 Gonot, Katie         9 Deerfield Beach      2:49.61    2:49.05         12  
       34.94  1:17.21  2:09.03  2:49.05                                    
  8 Fuhrman, Lauren     12 Coral Springs        3:02.82    2:58.54         11  
       35.91  1:20.98  2:15.31  2:58.54                                    
B - Final
  9 Stang, Melinda      10 Deerfield Beach      3:15.76    3:05.27          9  
       39.08  1:26.47  2:21.82  3:05.27                                    
 10 Huertas, Carla      10 Coral Springs        3:17.23    3:15.42          7  
       43.50  1:37.37  2:33.77  3:15.42                                    
 11 Palacio, Nailen     10 Taravella            3:17.74    3:16.07          6  
       44.86  1:39.58  2:34.38  3:16.07                                    
 12 Lunan-Gordon, Katr  12 Stranahan            3:53.06    3:46.68          5  
       45.78  1:44.22  2:53.70  3:46.68                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       JR Douglas              2:07.91    2:10.94        
       27.80  1:01.95  1:39.96  2:10.94                                    
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie         JR Douglas              2:09.10    2:15.87        
       28.83  1:05.09  1:43.41  2:15.87                                    
  3 Gautieri, Gina             9 Douglas              2:22.80    2:28.59        
       33.81  1:12.92  1:54.13  2:28.59                                    
  4 Cifone, Antonella         10 Piper                2:37.63    2:37.40        
       33.06  1:15.50  2:00.00  2:37.40                                    
  5 Beattie, Paige            12 Douglas              2:48.21    2:46.26        
       33.25  1:15.13  2:06.72  2:46.26                                    
  6 Gonot, Katie               9 Deerfield Beach      2:52.73    2:49.61        
       36.11  1:17.80  2:11.40  2:49.61                                    
  7 Aldas, Clara               9 Taravella            2:49.00    2:50.63        
       37.01  1:22.40  2:11.32  2:50.63                                    
  8 Fuhrman, Lauren           12 Coral Springs        2:52.21    3:02.82        
       37.63  1:24.79  2:18.37  3:02.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stang, Melinda            10 Deerfield Beach      3:16.00    3:15.76        
       39.22  1:33.70  2:31.45  3:15.76                                    
 10 Huertas, Carla            10 Coral Springs        2:55.36    3:17.23        
       42.09  1:38.02  2:34.29  3:17.23                                    
 11 Palacio, Nailen           10 Taravella            3:19.00    3:17.74        
       43.65  1:38.34  2:33.58  3:17.74                                    
 12 Pugliello, Wini           11 Plantation           2:40.02    3:42.49        
       53.42  1:54.35  2:49.21  3:42.49                                    
 13 Lunan-Gordon, Katrina     12 Stranahan            3:54.80    3:53.06        
       45.56  1:45.73  2:53.65  3:53.06                                    
 14 Grossman, Laura           12 Boyd Anderson        3:53.36    4:03.90        
       50.26  1:50.61  3:11.37  4:03.90                                    
 -- Sicard, Alyssa             9 Deerfield Beach      3:15.65         DQ        
       41.37  1:28.58  2:26.82       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Rya  11 Douglas              2:06.68    2:00.55         20  
       26.00    57.39  1:31.67  2:00.55                                    
  2 Fernandez, Alejand  11 Coral Springs        2:08.14    2:03.04         17  
       26.78    58.19  1:34.41  2:03.04                                    
  3 Mosquera, Said      11 Piper                2:05.29    2:03.67         16  
       26.20    57.71  1:34.78  2:03.67                                    
  4 Williams, Charles    9 Dillard              2:12.07    2:09.39         15  
       27.60  1:01.18  1:39.15  2:09.39                                    
  5 Normann, Chris      SR Dillard              2:11.24    2:09.74         14  
       27.41  1:00.22  1:39.15  2:09.74                                    
  6 Wilkerson, Ryan      9 Coral Springs        2:20.20    2:18.58         13  
       29.71  1:06.33  1:46.13  2:18.58                                    
  7 Neubauer, Ben        9 Coral Glades         2:33.30    2:25.35         12  
       30.66  1:07.45  1:52.07  2:25.35                                    
  8 Schwab, Derek        9 Douglas              2:21.95    2:28.53         11  
       31.18  1:09.12  1:52.68  2:28.53                                    
B - Final
  9 Abram, Justin       12 Coral Springs        2:38.22    2:38.36          9  
       33.34  1:11.42  2:00.69  2:38.36                                    
 10 Miyares, Ray        10 Taravella            3:10.20    3:10.81          7  
       37.30  1:27.08  2:27.00  3:10.81                                    
 11 Wong, Lawrence      10 Boyd Anderson        3:37.05    3:28.85          6  
       42.52  1:43.09  2:39.34  3:28.85                                    
 -- Agami, Cory         10 Deerfield Beach      2:38.12         DQ        
       33.42  1:11.45  2:00.01       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosquera, Said            11 Piper                2:07.03    2:05.29        
       26.34    58.16  1:35.78  2:05.29                                    
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       11 Douglas              1:56.91    2:06.68        
       27.14    59.98  1:35.54  2:06.68                                    
  3 Fernandez, Alejandro      11 Coral Springs        2:04.78    2:08.14        
       28.27  1:01.04  1:37.57  2:08.14                                    
  4 Normann, Chris            SR Dillard              2:13.92    2:11.24        
       26.83    59.61  1:39.28  2:11.24                                    
  5 Williams, Charles          9 Dillard              2:12.56    2:12.07        
       27.80  1:02.33  1:40.79  2:12.07                                    
  6 Wilkerson, Ryan            9 Coral Springs        2:14.98    2:20.20        
       29.50  1:06.97  1:47.08  2:20.20                                    
  7 Schwab, Derek              9 Douglas              2:25.10    2:21.95        
       31.08  1:07.09  1:47.46  2:21.95                                    
  8 Neubauer, Ben              9 Coral Glades         2:15.11    2:33.30        
       32.68  1:11.74  1:57.89  2:33.30                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Agami, Cory               10 Deerfield Beach      3:16.00    2:38.12        
       35.25  1:14.45  2:01.25  2:38.12                                    
 10 Abram, Justin             12 Coral Springs        2:40.55    2:38.22        
       33.20  1:11.67  2:01.22  2:38.22                                    
 11 Miyares, Ray              10 Taravella            3:09.44    3:10.20        
       37.68  1:26.19  2:26.53  3:10.20                                    
 12 Wong, Lawrence            10 Boyd Anderson        3:54.98    3:37.05        
       43.73  1:45.44  2:45.08  3:37.05                                    
 -- Bragg, Zach               10 Deerfield Beach      2:58.69         DQ        
       37.29  1:23.00  2:13.08       DQ                                    
 -- McAdams, Sean             10 Boyd Anderson        2:56.23         DQ        
       34.83  1:23.04  2:20.80       DQ                                    
 -- Garces, Joseph            10 Taravella            3:15.00         DQ        
       44.81  1:40.82  3:09.74       DQ                                    
 -- Barreto, Carlos           10 Boyd Anderson        2:12.45        SCR        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith-Norman, Kait  12 Coconut Creek          25.34      25.17         20  
  2 Cutter, Linea        9 Coral Springs          27.31      25.99         17  
  3 Wexler, Valerie     11 Douglas                26.24      26.07         16  
  4 Vitro, Kristen      11 Douglas                26.51      26.30         15  
  5 Tages, Brittany     12 Coral Glades           28.28      27.80         14  
  6 Licata, Tina        12 Taravella              28.28      27.98         13  
  7 Bangert, Sara       12 Douglas                28.34      28.57         12  
  8 Bassel, Erica       12 Douglas                28.46      28.96         11  
B - Final
  9 Holly, Cara         11 Deerfield Beach        29.71      28.99          9  
 10 Williams, Alisha    11 Dillard                29.34      29.05          7  
 11 Noland, Elizabeth   12 Deerfield Beach        29.87      29.43          6  
 12 Pritchard, Kayla    12 Deerfield Beach        30.88      29.80          5  
 13 Raymond, Shannon    10 Dillard                29.71      29.86          4  
 14 Chambers, Sincerae  10 Taravella              30.48      30.30          3  
 15 Liebhaber, Samanth  11 Coral Glades           30.18      30.55          1.5
 15 Li, Alexandria      10 Taravella              30.15      30.55          1.5
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     12 Coconut Creek          25.45      25.34        
  2 Wexler, Valerie           11 Douglas                26.25      26.24        
  3 Vitro, Kristen            11 Douglas                26.20      26.51        
  4 Cutter, Linea              9 Coral Springs          25.56      27.31        
  5 Licata, Tina              12 Taravella              27.52      28.28        
  5 Tages, Brittany           12 Coral Glades           28.00      28.28        
  7 Bangert, Sara             12 Douglas                26.75      28.34        
  8 Bassel, Erica             12 Douglas                27.00      28.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Alisha          11 Dillard                   NT      29.34        
 10 Holly, Cara               11 Deerfield Beach        29.58      29.71        
 10 Raymond, Shannon          10 Dillard                29.21      29.71        
 12 Noland, Elizabeth         12 Deerfield Beach        30.50      29.87        
 13 Li, Alexandria            10 Taravella              29.57      30.15        
 14 Liebhaber, Samantha       11 Coral Glades           31.00      30.18        
 15 Chambers, Sincerae        10 Taravella              29.25      30.48        
 16 Pritchard, Kayla          12 Deerfield Beach        37.91      30.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herrera, Scarleth         12 Piper                  31.41      31.16        
 18 Wells, Hayley             11 Coral Glades           36.87      31.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pace, Brooke              11 Coral Springs          30.78      32.31        
 20 Suter, Pilar              12 Dillard                32.21      33.17        
 21 Taylor, Ashley            10 Coral Glades           33.00      33.28        
 22 Wesolowski, Alyssa        10 Coral Springs          33.12      33.48        
 23 Patterson, Rachel         10 Taravella              38.00      35.52        
 24 Lettman, Jennifer         12 Boyd Anderson          38.69      36.40        
 25 Lupo, Emily                9 Plantation             32.12      37.06        
 26 McAdams, Michelle         12 Boyd Anderson          36.36      37.33        
 27 Chow, Ashley              11 Boyd Anderson          36.81      37.39        
 28 Gregory, Sharon           10 Stranahan              40.43      38.26        
 29 Gewert, Savannah          10 Stranahan              37.25      38.34        
 30 Edwards, Paige            11 Coconut Creek          41.00      38.77        
 31 Tinoco, Andrea            10 Coral Springs          35.18      38.83        
 32 Oswald, Elan              10 Stranahan              40.28      40.11        
 33 Howe, Courtney             9 Dillard                42.09      40.43        
 34 Adams, Cassandra           9 Plantation             35.47      42.70        
 35 Turner, Ashley            10 Coconut Creek          41.30      46.63        
 36 Johnson, Alex             12 Deerfield Beach        46.18      49.44        
 37 Melendez, Jeanine         11 Stranahan              55.80      59.23        
 38 Reed, Kristina            10 Coconut Creek             NT    1:13.66        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grigull, Rory       12 Douglas                22.83      22.20         20  
  2 Popov, Nicholas     12 Douglas                22.75      22.33         17  
  3 Putrino, Robert     12 Coral Glades           23.54      23.25         16  
  4 Reed, Steven        11 Douglas                23.59      23.51         15  
  5 Lupo, Danny         12 Plantation             23.77      23.80         14  

  6 Cusmano, Robbie     12 Deerfield Beach        24.13      24.09         13  
  7 Marcello, Drew      11 Taravella              24.50      24.38         12  
  8 Crispin, Julio      11 Boyd Anderson          24.73      24.67         11  
B - Final
  9 Byrd-Davis, Alphon  11 Plantation             24.78      25.01          9  
 10 Rigas, Kevin        11 Piper                  25.19      25.23          7  
 11 Draper, Jordan      12 Deerfield Beach        25.17      25.24          6  
 12 Beattie, Chad        9 Douglas                25.48      25.61          5  
 13 Grilo, Joseph       12 Coral Glades           25.33      25.73          4  
 14 Haus, Jeremy        11 Deerfield Beach        25.86      25.76          3  
 15 Salmon, Julian      11 Ely                    26.73      26.01          2  
 16 Foster, Timothy     12 Coral Springs          25.90      26.06          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Popov, Nicholas           12 Douglas                22.00      22.75        
  2 Grigull, Rory             12 Douglas                21.81      22.83        
  3 Putrino, Robert           12 Coral Glades           22.00      23.54        
  4 Reed, Steven              11 Douglas                23.05      23.59        
  5 Lupo, Danny               12 Plantation             23.42      23.77        
  6 Cusmano, Robbie           12 Deerfield Beach        23.47      24.13        
  7 Marcello, Drew            11 Taravella              25.37      24.50        
  8 Crispin, Julio            11 Boyd Anderson          24.32      24.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Byrd-Davis, Alphonso      11 Plantation             23.71      24.78        
 10 Draper, Jordan            12 Deerfield Beach        25.76      25.17        
 11 Rigas, Kevin              11 Piper                  25.80      25.19        
 12 Grilo, Joseph             12 Coral Glades           24.00      25.33        
 13 Beattie, Chad              9 Douglas                24.65      25.48        
 14 Haus, Jeremy              11 Deerfield Beach        25.31      25.86        
 15 Foster, Timothy           12 Coral Springs          25.28      25.90        
 16 Salmon, Julian            11 Ely                    24.20      26.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hooker, Steve             12 Coral Springs          26.90      26.82        
 18 MacDougall, Kyle          11 Taravella              25.65      26.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cockerham, Cory           12 Piper                  28.50      27.84        
 20 Harris, Dante             12 Boyd Anderson          26.12      28.12        
 21 Jones, Aaron              12 Stranahan              26.30      28.14        
 22 Diamond, Michael          12 Coral Glades           28.76      28.46        
 23 Medina, Bryan             11 Taravella              28.50      29.71        
 24 Teixeira, Dan              9 Stranahan              30.57      29.79        
 25 Cardenas, Christopher      9 Piper                  29.70      30.21        
 26 Farias, Edgar             12 Coral Springs          31.03      31.16        
 27 Collins, Ryan             12 Taravella              29.00      32.28        
 28 Ramana, Adrian            11 Stranahan              35.31      33.48        
 29 Myhill, Jonathan          12 Deerfield Beach        32.92      33.69        
 30 Ramsey, Allen              9 Dillard                35.49      34.56        
 31 Rosado, Matthew           10 Coconut Creek          41.40      35.68        
 32 Antelo, Joseph            12 Boyd Anderson          47.98      35.86        
 33 Duong, Chris              10 Coconut Creek          41.35      38.17        
 34 Kirschner, Ian            12 Boyd Anderson          45.62      42.38        
 -- Bui, Alexander            12 Coconut Creek          42.37        SCR        
 -- Minichiello, Michael      10 Coral Glades           26.00        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zukowski, Delaney   12 Douglas                   NT     271.70         20  
  2 Farnes, Krista      10 Coral Springs         202.50     242.50         17  
  3 Murphy, Jennifer    11 Douglas                   NT     232.70         16  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Colin         12 Taravella                 NT     490.25         20  
  2 Paez, Spencer       11 Deerfield Beach           NT     301.50         17  
  3 Zukowski, McCoy     FR Douglas                   NT     226.90         16  
  4 Alves, Gui          SR Douglas                   NT     223.85         15  
  5 Busch, Garrett      10 Douglas                   NT     162.65         14  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Carolin  JR Douglas                58.62      56.47 AA-A    20  
  2 Wexler, Valerie     11 Douglas                59.77    1:00.25         17  
  3 Marega, Lia         10 Ely                  1:02.01    1:01.56         16  
  4 Bangert, Erin       10 Douglas              1:09.44    1:08.66         15  
  5 Williams, Alisha    11 Dillard              1:12.25    1:10.94         14  
  6 Szivos, Paloma      12 Douglas              1:14.55    1:14.75         13  
  7 Fuhrman, Lauren     12 Coral Springs        1:22.10    1:21.03         11.5
  7 Rada, Audrey        12 Deerfield Beach      1:18.24    1:21.03         11.5
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Chloe       10 Coconut Creek        1:34.41    1:32.88          9  
       43.82  1:32.88                                                      
 10 Graham, Lindsey     10 Coral Springs        1:37.78    1:34.82          7  
       40.91  1:34.82                                                      
 11 Sicard, Alyssa       9 Deerfield Beach      1:38.14    1:36.23          6  
       42.96  1:36.23                                                      
 12 Karneth, Kayleigh    9 Coconut Creek        1:43.41    1:41.71          5  
       45.80  1:41.71                                                      
 13 Klein, Jackie       11 Coral Springs        1:53.62    1:50.48          4  
       48.81  1:50.48                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline       JR Douglas                56.55      58.62        
       27.56    58.62                                                      
  2 Wexler, Valerie           11 Douglas                59.39      59.77        
       28.37    59.77                                                      
  3 Marega, Lia               10 Ely                    59.10    1:02.01        
       28.83  1:02.01                                                      
  4 Bangert, Erin             10 Douglas              1:09.83    1:09.44        
       32.79  1:09.44                                                      
  5 Williams, Alisha          11 Dillard              1:09.20    1:12.25        
       33.26  1:12.25                                                      
  6 Szivos, Paloma            12 Douglas              1:11.95    1:14.55        
       34.32  1:14.55                                                      
  7 Rada, Audrey              12 Deerfield Beach      1:18.67    1:18.24        
       36.44  1:18.24                                                      
  8 Fuhrman, Lauren           12 Coral Springs        1:18.71    1:22.10        
       37.86  1:22.10                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Chloe             10 Coconut Creek        1:36.55    1:34.41        
       44.64  1:34.41                                                      
 10 Graham, Lindsey           10 Coral Springs        1:36.00    1:37.78        
       41.25  1:37.78                                                      
 11 Sicard, Alyssa             9 Deerfield Beach      1:36.24    1:38.14        
       42.77  1:38.14                                                      
 12 Karneth, Kayleigh          9 Coconut Creek        1:44.41    1:43.41        
       46.00  1:43.41                                                      
 13 Klein, Jackie             11 Coral Springs        1:48.17    1:53.62        
       51.46  1:53.62                                                      
 -- Bocanegra, Astrid         10 Taravella            1:25.31         DQ        
       37.88       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bandy, Kyle         11 Douglas                55.64      53.67         20  
       25.41    53.67                                                      
  2 Hidalgo, Ricardo    12 Coral Glades           57.23      54.85         17  
       25.76    54.85                                                      
  3 Williams, Charles    9 Dillard                56.80      55.47         16  
       26.29    55.47                                                      
  4 Cusmano, Robbie     12 Deerfield Beach        59.13      59.99         15  
       26.91    59.99                                                      
  5 Paez, Spencer       11 Deerfield Beach      1:02.47    1:01.57         14  
       28.31  1:01.57                                                      
  6 Draper, Jordan      12 Deerfield Beach      1:05.25    1:05.26         13  
       29.24  1:05.26                                                      
  7 Alves, Gui          SR Douglas              1:07.16    1:08.25         12  
       30.98  1:08.25                                                      
  8 Ojavo, Aaron        FR Douglas              1:14.34    1:13.53         11  
       33.15  1:13.53                                                      
B - Final
  9 Meyer, Shaun        12 Taravella            1:14.37    1:15.51          9  
       33.47  1:15.51                                                      
 10 Miyares, Ray        10 Taravella            1:32.08    1:31.22          7  
       38.76  1:31.22                                                      
 11 Barreto, Carlos     10 Boyd Anderson        1:37.63    1:34.28          6  
       42.01  1:34.28                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kyle               11 Douglas                53.21      55.64        
       26.07    55.64                                                      
  2 Williams, Charles          9 Dillard                57.08      56.80        
       27.13    56.80                                                      
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo          12 Coral Glades           54.30      57.23        
       26.54    57.23                                                      
  4 Cusmano, Robbie           12 Deerfield Beach      1:04.00      59.13        
       27.65    59.13                                                      
  5 Paez, Spencer             11 Deerfield Beach      1:02.90    1:02.47        
       28.78  1:02.47                                                      
  6 Draper, Jordan            12 Deerfield Beach      1:03.31    1:05.25        
       29.93  1:05.25                                                      
  7 Alves, Gui                SR Douglas              1:07.90    1:07.16        
       30.06  1:07.16                                                      
  8 Ojavo, Aaron              FR Douglas              1:18.89    1:14.34        
       33.27  1:14.34                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Shaun              12 Taravella            1:11.31    1:14.37        
       32.18  1:14.37                                                      
 10 Miyares, Ray              10 Taravella            1:28.84    1:32.08        
       40.01  1:32.08                                                      
 11 Barreto, Carlos           10 Boyd Anderson        1:58.55    1:37.63        
       42.17  1:37.63                                                      
 -- Mangleburg, Carl          11 Boyd Anderson        1:25.94         DQ        
       37.14       DQ                                                      
 -- Hooker, Steve             12 Coral Springs        1:23.62         DQ        
       34.58       DQ                                                      
 -- Darmody, Kyle             11 Taravella            1:19.00         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vitro, Kacie        FR Douglas                55.29      54.25         20  
       26.49    54.25                                                      
  2 Smith-Norman, Kait  12 Coconut Creek          55.88      55.28         17  
       26.41    55.28                                                      
  3 Hatic, Dana         12 Coral Springs          56.29      55.37         16  
       26.86    55.37                                                      
  4 Cutter, Linea        9 Coral Springs          55.78      55.77         15  
       27.05    55.77                                                      
  5 Vitro, Kristen      11 Douglas                58.47      58.26         14  
       27.74    58.26                                                      
  6 Townsend-Nibbs, As  10 Piper                  59.18      58.52         13  
       28.20    58.52                                                      
  7 Baller, Sarah       12 Coral Glades           59.52      58.97         12  
       28.43    58.97                                                      
  8 Bangert, Megan      10 Douglas                59.89      59.61         11  
       28.73    59.61                                                      
B - Final
  9 Vicent, Martie      10 Coral Glades         1:00.03      58.65          9  
       28.19    58.65                                                      
 10 Bangert, Sara       12 Douglas              1:03.47    1:02.94          7  
       30.21  1:02.94                                                      
 11 Holly, Cara         11 Deerfield Beach      1:05.91    1:04.83          6  
       30.77  1:04.83                                                      
 12 Raymond, Shannon    10 Dillard              1:07.06    1:06.05          5  
       32.54  1:06.05                                                      
 13 Aldas, Clara         9 Taravella            1:08.17    1:06.19          4  
       32.09  1:06.19                                                      
 14 Burford, Kai        12 Coral Glades         1:07.21    1:06.38          3  
       31.97  1:06.38                                                      
 15 Artz, Sara          12 Deerfield Beach      1:08.34    1:08.06          2  
       32.09  1:08.06                                                      
 16 Hultquist, Jordan   11 Piper                1:08.94    1:09.00          1  
       31.88  1:09.00                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vitro, Kacie              FR Douglas                54.91      55.29        
       26.96    55.29                                                      
  2 Cutter, Linea              9 Coral Springs          56.44      55.78        
       26.81    55.78                                                      
  3 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     12 Coconut Creek        1:00.31      55.88        
       26.37    55.88                                                      
  4 Hatic, Dana               12 Coral Springs          58.20      56.29        
       26.94    56.29                                                      
  5 Vitro, Kristen            11 Douglas                56.50      58.47        
       28.27    58.47                                                      
  6 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee    10 Piper                1:00.37      59.18        
       28.37    59.18                                                      
  7 Baller, Sarah             12 Coral Glades         1:00.54      59.52        
       28.78    59.52                                                      
  8 Bangert, Megan            10 Douglas                59.95      59.89        
       28.50    59.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vicent, Martie            10 Coral Glades         1:00.00    1:00.03        
       28.81  1:00.03                                                      
 10 Bangert, Sara             12 Douglas              1:02.35    1:03.47        
       30.21  1:03.47                                                      
 11 Holly, Cara               11 Deerfield Beach      1:06.28    1:05.91        
       31.11  1:05.91                                                      
 12 Raymond, Shannon          10 Dillard              1:06.53    1:07.06        
       32.36  1:07.06                                                      
 13 Burford, Kai              12 Coral Glades         1:06.00    1:07.21        
       32.96  1:07.21                                                      
 14 Aldas, Clara               9 Taravella            1:08.25    1:08.17        
       33.35  1:08.17                                                      
 15 Artz, Sara                12 Deerfield Beach      1:09.16    1:08.34        
       32.35  1:08.34                                                      
 16 Hultquist, Jordan         11 Piper                1:10.00    1:08.94        
       32.52  1:08.94                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Li, Alexandria            10 Taravella            1:05.00    1:09.17        
       32.45  1:09.17                                                      
 18 Brucic, Areta             11 Deerfield Beach      1:09.71    1:09.29        
       33.66  1:09.29                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graham, Krystina          10 Piper                1:07.40    1:09.43        
       32.77  1:09.43                                                      
 20 Herrera, Scarleth         12 Piper                1:10.82    1:09.46        
       32.71  1:09.46                                                      
 21 Gillen, Katie             11 Taravella            1:11.00    1:12.86        
       33.70  1:12.86                                                      
 22 Pace, Brooke              11 Coral Springs        1:15.21    1:15.43        
       34.56  1:15.43                                                      
 23 Oswald, Emily             10 Stranahan            1:38.70    1:19.40        
       37.95  1:19.40                                                      
 24 Majkiewicz, Jill          11 Coral Glades         1:13.00    1:20.10        
       37.34  1:20.10                                                      
 25 Mikulski, Marigold        10 Boyd Anderson        1:29.06    1:20.44        
 26 Wesolowski, Alyssa        10 Coral Springs        1:20.31    1:21.70        
       39.44  1:21.70                                                      
 27 Lunan-Gordon, Katrina     12 Stranahan            1:32.20    1:25.87        
       43.17  1:25.87                                                      
 28 Gregory, Sharon           10 Stranahan            1:36.40    1:26.85        
       44.77  1:26.85                                                      
 29 Gewert, Savannah          10 Stranahan            1:26.05    1:27.03        
       41.05  1:27.03                                                      
 30 Lupo, Emily                9 Plantation           1:24.90    1:27.18        
       33.90  1:27.18                                                      
 31 Ontiberos, Stephanie      10 Taravella            1:25.00    1:31.00        
 32 McAdams, Michelle         12 Boyd Anderson        1:26.25    1:33.00        
       36.85  1:33.00                                                      
 33 Howe, Courtney             9 Dillard              1:37.42    1:33.29        
       41.09  1:33.29                                                      
 34 Adams, Cassandra           9 Plantation           1:33.65    1:34.15        
       39.97  1:34.15                                                      
 35 Edwards, Nicole           12 Coconut Creek        1:40.41    1:34.34        
       44.88  1:34.34                                                      
 -- Alfonso, Aleksandra       10 Deerfield Beach      1:44.03        SCR        
 -- Fernandez, Joana          10 Coconut Creek        1:36.83        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grigull, Rory       12 Douglas                51.47      48.05         20  
       23.34    48.05                                                      
  2 Popov, Nicholas     12 Douglas                51.73      49.19         17  
       24.56    49.19                                                      
  3 Mosquera, Said      11 Piper                  50.84      49.74         16  
       24.16    49.74                                                      
  4 Reed, Steven        11 Douglas                52.64      51.07         15  
       24.74    51.07                                                      
  5 Lupo, Danny         12 Plantation             53.11      53.32         14  
       25.69    53.32                                                      
  6 Crispin, Julio      11 Boyd Anderson          55.31      55.59         13  
       25.86    55.59                                                      
  7 Caiano, Matt        11 Deerfield Beach        56.88      56.78         12  
       27.32    56.78                                                      
  8 Beattie, Chad        9 Douglas                56.78      57.26         11  
       26.55    57.26                                                      
B - Final
  9 Marcello, Drew      11 Taravella              57.31      57.71          9  
 10 MacDougall, Kyle    11 Taravella            1:00.21      59.10          7  
 11 Neubauer, Ben        9 Coral Glades           58.99      59.28          6  
 12 Cali, Anthony       11 Plantation           1:02.59    1:01.94          5  
 13 Forsberg, Justin    12 Taravella            1:03.64    1:03.37          4  
 14 Byrd-Davis, Alphon  11 Plantation           1:02.97    1:04.12          3  
 15 Cockerham, Cory     12 Piper                1:04.95    1:05.28          2  
 16 Stake, Kyle         12 Coral Glades         1:04.79    1:06.53          1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosquera, Said            11 Piper                  50.60      50.84        
       24.47    50.84                                                      
  2 Grigull, Rory             12 Douglas                48.50      51.47        
       25.47    51.47                                                      
  3 Popov, Nicholas           12 Douglas                48.60      51.73        
       25.42    51.73                                                      
  4 Reed, Steven              11 Douglas                52.82      52.64        
       25.71    52.64                                                      
  5 Lupo, Danny               12 Plantation             52.54      53.11        
       24.94    53.11                                                      
  6 Crispin, Julio            11 Boyd Anderson          57.12      55.31        
       26.53    55.31                                                      
  7 Beattie, Chad              9 Douglas                57.40      56.78        
       26.59    56.78                                                      
  8 Caiano, Matt              11 Deerfield Beach        57.94      56.88        
       27.51    56.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marcello, Drew            11 Taravella              58.45      57.31        
       27.33    57.31                                                      
 10 Neubauer, Ben              9 Coral Glades         1:00.48      58.99        
       28.07    58.99                                                      
 11 MacDougall, Kyle          11 Taravella              57.75    1:00.21        
       28.50  1:00.21                                                      
 12 Cali, Anthony             11 Plantation             58.61    1:02.59        
       30.03  1:02.59                                                      
 13 Byrd-Davis, Alphonso      11 Plantation             58.96    1:02.97        
       30.51  1:02.97                                                      
 14 Forsberg, Justin          12 Taravella            1:06.05    1:03.64        
       30.54  1:03.64                                                      
 15 Stake, Kyle               12 Coral Glades         1:05.00    1:04.79        
       29.96  1:04.79                                                      
 16 Cockerham, Cory           12 Piper                1:07.70    1:04.95        
       29.53  1:04.95                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Marino, Sean              12 Coral Springs        1:10.63    1:05.37        
       31.70  1:05.37                                                      
 18 Rogan, Matthew            11 Coral Glades         1:09.00    1:06.53        
       31.42  1:06.53                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hairabedian, Alex         12 Coral Springs        1:06.71    1:07.47        
       31.38  1:07.47                                                      
 20 Cardenas, Christopher      9 Piper                1:12.13    1:07.59        
       31.70  1:07.59                                                      
 21 Harris, Dante             12 Boyd Anderson        1:12.61    1:07.93        
       32.15  1:07.93                                                      
 22 Gross, Michael            12 Deerfield Beach      1:10.00    1:10.99        
       32.81  1:10.99                                                      
 23 Teixeira, Dan              9 Stranahan            1:17.05    1:11.59        
       34.36  1:11.59                                                      
 24 Hoyos, Juan                9 Coconut Creek        1:31.44    1:13.00        
       33.30  1:13.00                                                      
 25 Kayyali, Abdullah         12 Deerfield Beach      1:15.00    1:13.83        
       33.19  1:13.83                                                      
 26 Ramana, Adrian            11 Stranahan            1:27.80    1:16.65        
       36.58  1:16.65                                                      
 27 Collins, Ryan             12 Taravella            1:11.00    1:17.15        
       36.08  1:17.15                                                      
 28 Agami, Cory               10 Deerfield Beach      1:03.37    1:19.97        
       39.41  1:19.97                                                      
 29 Walzer, Alex              10 Stranahan            1:22.69    1:20.61        
       38.87  1:20.61                                                      
 30 Jones, Aaron              12 Stranahan            1:06.70    1:22.18        
       38.23  1:22.18                                                      
 31 Gaffud, Tim               12 Boyd Anderson        1:29.82    1:26.27        
       37.60  1:26.27                                                      
 32 Kirschner, Ian            12 Boyd Anderson        1:45.33    1:48.89        
       45.46  1:48.89                                                      
 -- Coehlo, Matthew           12 Coral Springs        1:09.33        SCR        
 -- Bui, Alexander            12 Coconut Creek        1:20.17        SCR        
 -- Minichiello, Michael      10 Coral Glades         1:04.00        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stock, Lindsey      SR Douglas              5:13.03    5:11.68         20  
  2 Kutchenrither, Kel  FR Douglas              6:03.16    5:51.34         17  
  3 Cespedes, Daiana    11 Deerfield Beach      6:10.43    6:03.81         16  
  4 Swope, Hannah       11 Coral Springs        6:06.13    6:05.68         15  
  5 Chau, Joanna        11 Coral Glades         7:03.50    7:06.69         14  
  6 Stang, Melinda      10 Deerfield Beach      7:26.29    7:12.75         13  
  7 O'Connell, Bridget  11 Taravella            7:15.79    7:12.84         12  
  8 Palacio, Nailen     10 Taravella            7:40.97    7:41.37         11  
B - Final
  9 Henry, Paris         9 Stranahan            7:46.73    7:37.91          9  
 10 Palmer, Alyssa      10 Deerfield Beach      7:50.26    7:38.72          7  
 11 Forsberg, Ashley    10 Taravella            7:55.81    7:47.48          6  
 12 Alosco, Alice        9 Deerfield Beach      7:46.97    7:47.53          5  
 13 Morick, Jenna       11 Coral Springs        8:05.10    7:57.06          4  
 14 Frick, Emily         9 Coral Springs        8:08.64    8:12.90          3  
 -- Quadri, Gabriela    10 Taravella            8:51.77         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stock, Lindsey            SR Douglas              5:17.03    5:13.03        
       28.37    58.89  1:30.32  2:01.96  2:33.74  3:05.69  3:37.68  4:09.62
     4:41.69  5:13.03                                                      
  2 Kutchenrither, Kelcie     FR Douglas              5:56.12    6:03.16        
       31.24  1:06.35  1:42.95  2:20.27  2:57.98  3:35.38  4:13.07  4:50.34
     5:27.53  6:03.16                                                      
  3 Swope, Hannah             11 Coral Springs        6:22.94    6:06.13        
       33.24  1:09.20  1:46.01  2:23.08  2:59.76  3:37.06  4:14.47  4:52.55
     5:29.50  6:06.13                                                      
  4 Cespedes, Daiana          11 Deerfield Beach      6:01.40    6:10.43        
       32.41  1:07.92  1:45.02  2:22.64  3:00.38  3:38.45  4:16.10  4:55.01
     5:33.48  6:10.43                                                      
  5 Chau, Joanna              11 Coral Glades         7:15.00    7:03.50        
       34.85  1:13.98  1:55.25  2:37.44  3:21.28  4:05.81  4:50.98  5:35.77
     6:20.91  7:03.50                                                      
  6 O'Connell, Bridget        11 Taravella            7:15.00    7:15.79        
       37.68  1:20.88  2:05.86  2:50.07  3:35.32  4:20.45  5:05.84  5:50.78
     6:35.06  7:15.79                                                      
  7 Stang, Melinda            10 Deerfield Beach      7:15.94    7:26.29        
       37.99  1:20.06  2:04.72  2:50.81  3:36.53  4:22.81  5:09.78  5:56.25
     6:43.35  7:26.29                                                      
  8 Palacio, Nailen           10 Taravella            8:10.00    7:40.97        
       37.22  1:21.15  2:07.69  2:54.37  3:41.79  4:30.21  5:19.10  6:07.69
     6:56.40  7:40.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henry, Paris               9 Stranahan            7:33.30    7:46.73        
       35.25  1:19.03  2:07.25  2:55.21  3:44.38  4:33.47  5:22.52  6:12.36
     7:02.12  7:46.73                                                      
 10 Alosco, Alice              9 Deerfield Beach      7:30.00    7:46.97        
       40.16  1:25.48  2:14.15  3:03.04  3:51.53  4:39.50  5:27.83  6:15.98
     7:02.86  7:46.97                                                      
 11 Palmer, Alyssa            10 Deerfield Beach      7:45.00    7:50.26        
       46.21  1:34.75  2:23.01  3:10.73  3:59.12  4:47.18  5:35.19  6:22.22
     7:09.21  7:50.26                                                      
 12 Forsberg, Ashley          10 Taravella            8:00.00    7:55.81        
       40.46  1:27.96  2:16.03  3:05.55  3:54.67  4:43.57  5:32.46  6:22.03
     7:10.36  7:55.81                                                      
 13 Morick, Jenna             11 Coral Springs        8:06.00    8:05.10        
       41.49  1:28.81  2:17.55  3:07.22  3:58.57  4:49.01  5:38.56  6:28.63
     7:17.32  8:05.10                                                      
 14 Frick, Emily               9 Coral Springs        9:00.00    8:08.64        
       39.63  1:27.37  2:16.49  3:08.44  3:58.75  4:48.90  5:39.06  6:31.34
     7:23.19  8:08.64                                                      
 15 Quadri, Gabriela          10 Taravella            9:00.00    8:51.77        
       42.36  1:33.34  2:27.55  3:20.92  4:13.98  5:07.83  6:01.92  6:56.80
     7:54.20  8:51.77                                                      
 16 Grossman, Laura           12 Boyd Anderson        9:14.99    9:05.28        
       47.44  1:39.86  2:34.75  3:30.89  4:27.67  5:25.41  6:21.76  7:18.40
     8:13.04  9:05.28                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Briganty, Stephanie       12 Douglas              5:36.34        SCR        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schwab, Nicholas    12 Douglas              5:00.01    4:50.71         20  
  2 Grigull, Justin     10 Douglas              5:03.37    5:01.03         17  
  3 Brighton, Steven    12 Deerfield Beach      5:29.70    5:26.21         16  
  4 Parkinson, Jeff     11 Plantation           5:36.94    5:27.00         15  
  5 Cusmano, Joey        9 Deerfield Beach      5:55.39    5:51.34         14  
  6 Bertoni, Gianfranc   9 Piper                5:58.03    5:58.19         13  
  7 Madden, Robert       9 Coral Springs        6:47.44    6:45.81         12  
  8 Szymanski, Kristia  11 Taravella            7:03.81    7:13.15         11  
B - Final
  9 Foster, Timothy     12 Coral Springs        7:04.04    6:45.59          9  
 10 McAdams, Sean       10 Boyd Anderson        7:09.80    7:02.43          7  
 11 Herman, David       11 Coral Springs        7:22.71    7:05.13          6  
 12 Naughton, Mike      11 Deerfield Beach      7:26.72    7:10.31          5  
 13 Geary, Ryan         11 Taravella            7:18.78    7:16.41          4  
 14 Ramirez, Jonathan   11 Taravella            7:37.00    7:27.09          3  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwab, Nicholas          12 Douglas              4:48.19    5:00.01        
       28.39    58.01  1:28.29  1:58.00  2:27.25  2:56.85  3:26.32  3:56.68
     4:29.29  5:00.01                                                      
  2 Grigull, Justin           10 Douglas              4:55.41    5:03.37        
       27.39    57.17  1:28.18  1:58.82  2:29.88  3:00.95  3:32.29  4:03.16
     4:33.62  5:03.37                                                      
  3 Brighton, Steven          12 Deerfield Beach      5:43.75    5:29.70        
       28.54  1:00.31  1:33.51  2:07.21  2:40.44  3:14.51  3:49.42  4:23.10
     4:57.19  5:29.70                                                      
  4 Parkinson, Jeff           11 Plantation           5:26.14    5:36.94        
       29.50  1:02.19  1:36.67  2:11.30  2:46.17  3:20.58  3:55.04  4:29.70
     5:04.18  5:36.94                                                      
  5 Cusmano, Joey              9 Deerfield Beach      6:07.57    5:55.39        
       30.11  1:05.94  1:43.16  2:20.10  2:57.63  3:34.20  4:12.07  4:49.16
     5:22.44  5:55.39                                                      
  6 Bertoni, Gianfranco        9 Piper                6:11.16    5:58.03        
       32.44  1:07.77  1:43.72  2:20.37  2:57.38  3:33.66  4:10.32  4:47.87
     5:24.34  5:58.03                                                      
  7 Madden, Robert             9 Coral Springs        6:52.71    6:47.44        
       31.28  1:09.40  1:50.43  2:32.18  3:14.43  3:58.43  4:41.37  5:24.43
     6:07.05  6:47.44                                                      
  8 Szymanski, Kristian       11 Taravella            7:11.99    7:03.81        
       34.72  1:15.64  1:57.19  2:39.88  3:23.33  4:07.28  4:52.32  5:37.09
     6:22.16  7:03.81                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Timothy           12 Coral Springs        6:50.20    7:04.04        
       31.87  1:11.90  1:55.48  2:40.31  3:25.15  4:09.79  4:55.41  5:41.32
     6:26.54  7:04.04                                                      
 10 McAdams, Sean             10 Boyd Anderson        6:48.00    7:09.80        
       34.62  1:14.32  1:56.76  2:40.44  3:25.41  4:10.38  4:55.98  5:42.36
     6:27.05  7:09.80                                                      
 11 Geary, Ryan               11 Taravella            7:20.00    7:18.78        
       36.11  1:17.34  2:00.29  2:45.81  3:31.33  4:17.90  5:04.64  5:50.41
     6:37.43  7:18.78                                                      
 12 Herman, David             11 Coral Springs        6:55.18    7:22.71        
       36.95  1:18.93  2:04.20  2:51.35  3:37.79  4:24.47  5:11.25  5:58.34
     6:42.70  7:22.71                                                      
 13 Naughton, Mike            11 Deerfield Beach      7:37.97    7:26.72        
       35.91  1:16.96  2:01.83  2:48.85  3:36.71  4:23.18  5:09.86  5:58.44
     6:45.72  7:26.72                                                      
 14 Ramirez, Jonathan         11 Taravella            8:00.00    7:37.00        
       36.19  1:20.24  2:08.64  2:57.70  3:45.79  4:36.01  5:23.01  6:11.60
     6:57.18  7:37.00                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                          1:45.97    1:45.52         40  
     1) Bellomo, Brittany 11            2) Wexler, Valerie 11             
     3) Vitro, Kristen 11               4) Stock, Lindsey SR              
       26.48    52.86  1:20.08  1:45.52                                    
  2 Coral Springs                               1:53.39    1:52.94         34  
     1) Hatic, Dana 12                  2) Swope, Hannah 11               
     3) Pace, Brooke 11                 4) Cutter, Linea 9                
       26.25    54.92  1:16.92  1:52.94                                    
  3 Piper (Sunrise)                             2:00.67    1:58.16         32  
     1) Cifone, Antonella 10            2) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 10      
     3) Graham, Krystina 10             4) Hultquist, Jordan 11           
       28.68    59.66  1:30.55  1:58.16                                    
  4 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                   2:00.40    2:02.04         30  
     1) Wright, Kirsten 11              2) Williams, Alisha 11            
     3) Raymond, Shannon 10             4) Suter, Pilar 12                
       28.14    58.93  1:29.44  2:02.04                                    
  5 Deerfield Beach                             2:02.43    2:06.18         28  
     1) Artz, Sara 12                   2) Gonot, Katie 9                 
     3) Brucic, Areta 11                4) Noland, Elizabeth 12           
       38.53  1:03.70  1:36.07  2:06.18                                    
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                 2:14.08    2:16.31         26  
     1) Normann, Rose 9                 2) McCulloch, Kaylyn 12           
     3) Wong, Catherine 11              4) Henry, Paris 9                 
       31.00  1:08.39  1:46.52  2:16.31                                    
  7 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)              2:26.31    2:23.69         24  
     1) McAdams, Michelle 12            2) Lettman, Jennifer 12           
     3) Chow, Ashley 11                 4) Mikulski, Marigold 10          
       36.81  1:13.38  1:49.55  2:23.69                                    
  8 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                2:28.49    2:25.37         22  
     1) Alverez, Natalia 12             2) Andara, Anais 12               
     3) Mofsen, Erica 9                 4) Schaefer, Kori 10              
       34.89  1:13.65  1:52.49  2:25.37                                    
B - Final
 -- Coconut Creek                               2:48.44         DQ        
     1) Edwards, Nicole 12              2) Guzman, Marcy 12               
     3) Edwards, Paige 11               4) Turner, Ashley 10              
       44.53  1:27.53  2:09.84       DQ                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:45.40    1:45.97        
     1) Bellomo, Brittany 11            2) Wexler, Valerie 11             
     3) Vitro, Kristen 11               4) Stock, Lindsey SR              
       26.90    53.04  1:08.58  1:45.97                                    
  2 Coral Springs                                     1:55.19    1:53.39        
     1) Hatic, Dana 12                  2) Swope, Hannah 11               
     3) Pace, Brooke 11                 4) Cutter, Linea 9                
       26.15    54.82  1:28.42  1:53.39                                    
  3 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                         2:02.12    2:00.40        
     1) Wright, Kirsten 11              2) Williams, Alisha 11            
     3) Raymond, Shannon 10             4) Suter, Pilar 12                
       27.00    58.02  1:27.60  2:00.40                                    
  4 Piper (Sunrise)                                   1:57.00    2:00.67        
     1) Cifone, Antonella 10            2) Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee 10      
     3) Graham, Krystina 10             4) Hultquist, Jordan 11           
       28.76  1:00.43  1:32.12  2:00.67                                    
  5 Deerfield Beach                                   2:02.78    2:02.43        
     1) Artz, Sara 12                   2) Gonot, Katie 9                 
     3) Brucic, Areta 11                4) Noland, Elizabeth 12           
       31.67  1:02.10  1:33.31  2:02.43                                    
  6 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:28.70    2:14.08        
     1) Normann, Rose 9                 2) McCulloch, Kaylyn 12           
     3) Wong, Catherine 11              4) Henry, Paris 9                 
       30.65  1:07.87  1:41.43  2:14.08                                    
  7 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    2:34.75    2:26.31        
     1) McAdams, Michelle 12            2) Lettman, Jennifer 12           
     3) Grossman, Laura 12              4) Mikulski, Marigold 10          
       39.81  1:16.15  1:51.15  2:26.31                                    
  8 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      2:25.94    2:28.49        
     1) Alverez, Natalia 12             2) Schaefer, Kori 10              
     3) Andara, Anais 12                4) Mofsen, Erica 9                
       34.26  1:15.14  1:55.40  2:28.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plantation                                        2:04.67    2:37.34        
     1) Pugliello, Wini 11              2) Lupo, Emily 9                  
     3) Rodriguez, Alejandra 12         4) Adams, Cassandra 9             
       37.82  1:17.49  2:00.09  2:37.34                                    
 10 Coconut Creek                                     2:21.35    2:48.44        
     1) Edwards, Nicole 12              2) Guzman, Marcy 12               
     3) Edwards, Paige 11               4) Turner, Ashley 10              
       45.43  1:27.71  2:12.13  2:48.44                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                          1:38.25    1:32.42         40  
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 11          2) Schwab, Nicholas 12            
     3) Popov, Nicholas 12              4) Bandy, Kyle 11                 
       24.32    47.11  1:10.07  1:32.42                                    
  2 Coral Springs                               1:40.31    1:40.74         34  
     1) Wilkerson, Ryan 9               2) Foster, Timothy 12             
     3) Hooker, Steve 12                4) Fernandez, Alejandro 11        
       25.21    51.48  1:18.27  1:40.74                                    
  3 Plantation                                  1:41.01    1:41.07         32  
     1) Parkinson, Jeff 11              2) Cali, Anthony 11               
     3) Byrd-Davis, Alphonso 11         4) Lupo, Danny 12                 
       25.61    51.99  1:17.58  1:41.07                                    
  4 Deerfield Beach                             1:40.68    1:41.25         30  
     1) Cusmano, Joey 9                 2) Haus, Jeremy 11                
     3) Caiano, Matt 11                 4) Paez, Spencer 11               
       26.07    51.31  1:17.67  1:41.25                                    
  5 Piper (Sunrise)                             1:44.19    1:46.02         28  
     1) Rigas, Kevin 11                 2) Mosquera, Said 11              
     3) Bertoni, Gianfranco 9           4) Cockerham, Cory 12             
       25.69    54.25  1:23.23  1:46.02                                    
  6 Taravella (Coral Springs)                   1:44.52    1:46.43         26  
     1) Marcello, Drew 11               2) MacDougall, Kyle 11            
     3) Meyer, Shaun 12                 4) Darmody, Kyle 11               
       26.07    54.30  1:21.06  1:46.43                                    
  7 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                1:51.92    1:48.36         24  
     1) Neubauer, Ben 9                 2) Stake, Kyle 12                 
     3) Diamond, Michael 12             4) Grilo, Joseph 12               
       26.58    55.30  1:23.23  1:48.36                                    
  8 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                 2:02.10    2:00.44         22  
     1) Lowe, Giovanni 9                2) Walzer, Alex 10                
     3) Teixeira, Dan 9                 4) Jones, Aaron 12                
       30.02  1:02.95  1:32.62  2:00.44                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                1:29.04    1:38.25        
     1) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 11          2) Schwab, Nicholas 12            
     3) Popov, Nicholas 12              4) Bandy, Kyle 11                 
       24.46    48.63  1:13.30  1:38.25                                    
  2 Coral Springs                                     1:40.85    1:40.31        
     1) Wilkerson, Ryan 9               2) Foster, Timothy 12             
     3) Hooker, Steve 12                4) Fernandez, Alejandro 11        
       25.05    50.44  1:17.23  1:40.31                                    
  3 Deerfield Beach                                   1:45.56    1:40.68        
     1) Cusmano, Joey 9                 2) Haus, Jeremy 11                
     3) Caiano, Matt 11                 4) Paez, Spencer 11               
       25.61    50.70  1:16.88  1:40.68                                    
  4 Plantation                                        1:37.16    1:41.01        
     1) Parkinson, Jeff 11              2) Cali, Anthony 11               
     3) Byrd-Davis, Alphonso 11         4) Lupo, Danny 12                 
       25.63    52.22  1:17.20  1:41.01                                    
  5 Piper (Sunrise)                                   1:45.60    1:44.19        
     1) Rigas, Kevin 11                 2) Mosquera, Said 11              
     3) Bertoni, Gianfranco 9           4) Cockerham, Cory 12             
       25.10    52.88  1:21.62  1:44.19                                    
  6 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         1:45.00    1:44.52        
     1) Marcello, Drew 11               2) MacDougall, Kyle 11            
     3) Meyer, Shaun 12                 4) Darmody, Kyle 11               
       26.91    54.43  1:20.26  1:44.52                                    
  7 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      1:50.60    1:51.92        
     1) Neubauer, Ben 9                 2) Stake, Kyle 12                 
     3) Diamond, Michael 12             4) Grilo, Joseph 12               
       29.26    57.38  1:26.13  1:51.92                                    
  8 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       2:09.30    2:02.10        
     1) Lowe, Giovanni 9                2) Walzer, Alex 10                
     3) Teixeira, Dan 9                 4) Jones, Aaron 12                
       31.40  1:04.08  1:34.47  2:02.10                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    1:53.83         DQ        
     1) Harris, Dante 12                2) Smith, Jacob 12                
     3) McAdams, Sean 10                4) Crispin, Julio 11              
       28.12    59.43  1:26.72       DQ                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bellomo, Brittany   11 Douglas              1:03.76    1:03.52         20  
       31.10  1:03.52                                                      
  2 Wright, Kirsten     11 Dillard              1:05.27    1:04.77         17  
       31.90  1:04.77                                                      
  3 Townsend-Nibbs, As  10 Piper                1:06.34    1:06.90         16  
       32.47  1:06.90                                                      
  4 Licata, Tina        12 Taravella            1:08.57    1:08.13         15  
       32.65  1:08.13                                                      
  5 Bangert, Megan      10 Douglas              1:13.51    1:12.34         14  
       35.15  1:12.34                                                      
  6 Ritter, Jaimie      JR Douglas              1:14.21    1:14.81         13  
       36.00  1:14.81                                                      
  7 Tages, Brittany     12 Coral Glades         1:15.25    1:15.04         12  
       37.09  1:15.04                                                      
  8 Gonot, Katie         9 Deerfield Beach      1:17.61    1:18.24         11  
       37.22  1:18.24                                                      
B - Final
  9 Siegal, Brittany    12 Coral Glades         1:23.01    1:23.15          9  
       40.49  1:23.15                                                      
 10 Rodriguez, Andrea   12 Douglas              1:22.78    1:23.66          7  
       40.19  1:23.66                                                      
 11 Eaves, Liliana      10 Coconut Creek        1:28.62    1:24.72          6  
     1:24.71  1:24.72                                                      
 12 Artz, Sara          12 Deerfield Beach      1:25.65    1:24.94          5  
       41.55  1:24.94                                                      
 13 Washburn, Emily     11 Coral Glades         1:28.55    1:27.50          4  
     1:27.24  1:27.50                                                      
 14 Dunn, Alisha        12 Deerfield Beach      1:28.10    1:29.06          3  
     1:29.05  1:29.06                                                      
 15 McCulloch, Kaylyn   12 Stranahan            1:35.99    1:36.21          2  
       46.46  1:36.21                                                      
 -- Fittery, Ariel      10 Coral Springs        1:30.16         DQ        
     1:33.48       DQ                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellomo, Brittany         11 Douglas              1:03.89    1:03.76        
       31.23  1:03.76                                                      
  2 Wright, Kirsten           11 Dillard              1:04.93    1:05.27        
       31.64  1:05.27                                                      
  3 Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee    10 Piper                1:08.69    1:06.34        
       32.47  1:06.34                                                      
  4 Licata, Tina              12 Taravella            1:09.00    1:08.57        
       32.29  1:08.57                                                      
  5 Bangert, Megan            10 Douglas              1:12.23    1:13.51        
       35.88  1:13.51                                                      
  6 Ritter, Jaimie            JR Douglas              1:14.90    1:14.21        
       35.79  1:14.21                                                      
  7 Tages, Brittany           12 Coral Glades         1:17.00    1:15.25        
     1:15.26  1:15.25                                                      
  8 Gonot, Katie               9 Deerfield Beach      1:17.11    1:17.61        
       36.26  1:17.61                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Andrea         12 Douglas              1:19.10    1:22.78        
     1:23.08  1:22.78                                                      
 10 Siegal, Brittany          12 Coral Glades         1:25.44    1:23.01        
       39.66  1:23.01                                                      
 11 Artz, Sara                12 Deerfield Beach      1:22.50    1:25.65        
       41.35  1:25.65                                                      
 12 Dunn, Alisha              12 Deerfield Beach      1:32.75    1:28.10        
     1:28.36  1:28.10                                                      
 13 Washburn, Emily           11 Coral Glades         1:24.00    1:28.55        
       43.87  1:28.55                                                      
 14 Eaves, Liliana            10 Coconut Creek        1:26.99    1:28.62        
     1:29.42  1:28.62                                                      
 15 Fittery, Ariel            10 Coral Springs        1:43.50    1:30.16        
     1:30.31  1:30.16                                                      
 16 McCulloch, Kaylyn         12 Stranahan            1:35.10    1:35.99        
       46.84  1:35.99                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fields, Jessica           10 Taravella            1:30.00    1:36.18        
       44.98  1:36.18                                                      
 18 Oswald, Emily             10 Stranahan            1:38.60    1:37.57        
     1:37.58  1:37.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oswald, Elan              10 Stranahan            1:49.30    1:44.02        
       50.81  1:44.02                                                      
 20 Moulder, Tasha            10 Taravella            1:35.00    1:46.88        
     1:51.13  1:46.88                                                      
 21 Frick, Christina          12 Coral Springs        1:59.80    1:50.41        
       49.92  1:50.41                                                      
 22 Rodriguez, Alejandra      12 Plantation           1:27.06    1:52.04        
       51.51  1:52.04                                                      
 23 Chirinos, Carol            9 Deerfield Beach           NT    2:22.40        
     2:22.68  2:22.40                                                      
 -- Gontikas, Margereta       10 Taravella            1:35.00         DQ        
       47.88       DQ                                                      
 -- Fernandez, Joana          10 Coconut Creek        1:48.09        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bandy, Kevin        11 Douglas                56.24      53.89         20  
       25.98    53.89                                                      
  2 Fernandez, Alejand  11 Coral Springs        1:00.55      57.70         17  
       27.97    57.70                                                      
  3 Normann, Chris      SR Dillard                57.95      59.10         16  
       28.51    59.10                                                      
  4 Brighton, Steven    12 Deerfield Beach      1:08.09    1:08.42         15  
       32.70  1:08.42                                                      
  5 Abram, Justin       12 Coral Springs        1:11.62    1:10.03         14  
       33.15  1:10.03                                                      
  6 Caiano, Matt        11 Deerfield Beach      1:10.06    1:12.36         13  
       34.54  1:12.36                                                      
  7 Cusmano, Joey        9 Deerfield Beach      1:11.17    1:13.70         12  
       34.76  1:13.70                                                      
  8 Forsberg, Justin    12 Taravella            1:15.96    1:18.26         11  
       36.39  1:18.26                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hairabedian, Alex   12 Coral Springs        1:17.94    1:19.70          9  
       38.47  1:19.70                                                      
 10 Dakdouk, Feras      10 Taravella            1:24.14    1:24.73          7  
       40.35  1:24.73                                                      
 11 Medina, Bryan       11 Taravella            1:43.15    1:38.79          6  
       44.00  1:38.79                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kevin              11 Douglas                53.05      56.24        
       26.99    56.24                                                      
  2 Normann, Chris            SR Dillard                59.38      57.95        
       27.70    57.95                                                      
  3 Fernandez, Alejandro      11 Coral Springs          56.14    1:00.55        
       29.53  1:00.55                                                      
  4 Brighton, Steven          12 Deerfield Beach      1:09.00    1:08.09        
       32.74  1:08.09                                                      
  5 Caiano, Matt              11 Deerfield Beach      1:11.44    1:10.06        
       34.55  1:10.06                                                      
  6 Cusmano, Joey              9 Deerfield Beach      1:15.20    1:11.17        
       33.47  1:11.17                                                      
  7 Abram, Justin             12 Coral Springs        1:19.28    1:11.62        
     1:11.65  1:11.62                                                      
  8 Forsberg, Justin          12 Taravella            1:20.00    1:15.96        
       36.36  1:15.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hairabedian, Alex         12 Coral Springs        1:20.57    1:17.94        
       37.35  1:17.94                                                      
 10 Dakdouk, Feras            10 Taravella            1:20.93    1:24.14        
       40.56  1:24.14                                                      
 11 Medina, Bryan             11 Taravella            1:35.00    1:43.15        
       43.95  1:43.15                                                      
 12 Rosado, Matthew           10 Coconut Creek        1:54.06    1:43.31        
       45.86  1:43.31                                                      
 -- Garces, Joseph            10 Taravella            1:34.00         DQ        
       47.56       DQ                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hatic, Dana         12 Coral Springs        1:10.43    1:07.50         20  
       32.08  1:07.50                                                      
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie   JR Douglas              1:09.69    1:08.18         17  
       32.32  1:08.18                                                      
  3 Gautieri, Gina       9 Douglas              1:14.07    1:14.27         16  
       35.18  1:14.27                                                      
  4 Bassel, Erica       12 Douglas              1:17.56    1:18.54         15  
       36.47  1:18.54                                                      
  5 Cifone, Antonella   10 Piper                1:20.62    1:20.73         14  
       38.02  1:20.73                                                      
  6 Cespedes, Daiana    11 Deerfield Beach      1:22.61    1:20.88         13  
       37.84  1:20.88                                                      
  7 Normann, Rose        9 Stranahan            1:23.13    1:22.52         12  
       38.33  1:22.52                                                      
  8 Solomon, Lindsey    11 Taravella            1:24.22    1:24.85         11  
       40.88  1:24.85                                                      
B - Final
  9 Wells, Hayley       11 Coral Glades         1:25.90    1:25.36          9  
       39.00  1:25.36                                                      
 10 Noland, Elizabeth   12 Deerfield Beach      1:27.44    1:26.17          7  
       39.63  1:26.17                                                      
 11 Liebhaber, Samanth  11 Coral Glades         1:24.76    1:27.48          6  
       40.29  1:27.48                                                      
 12 Gillen, Katie       11 Taravella            1:26.85    1:27.52          5  
       39.25  1:27.52                                                      
 13 Graham, Krystina    10 Piper                1:33.53    1:30.63          4  
       42.69  1:30.63                                                      
 14 Suter, Pilar        12 Dillard              1:30.75    1:31.58          3  
       42.56  1:31.58                                                      
 15 Ohanian, Julianne   10 Taravella            1:35.77    1:37.47          2  
       45.64  1:37.47                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmquist, Jaimie         JR Douglas              1:08.01    1:09.69        
       32.95  1:09.69                                                      
  2 Hatic, Dana               12 Coral Springs        1:06.83    1:10.43        
       33.39  1:10.43                                                      
  3 Gautieri, Gina             9 Douglas              1:12.53    1:14.07        
       35.24  1:14.07                                                      
  4 Bassel, Erica             12 Douglas              1:18.00    1:17.56        
       35.74  1:17.56                                                      
  5 Cifone, Antonella         10 Piper                1:22.40    1:20.62        
       37.60  1:20.62                                                      
  6 Cespedes, Daiana          11 Deerfield Beach      1:21.38    1:22.61        
       38.81  1:22.61                                                      
  7 Normann, Rose              9 Stranahan            1:22.90    1:23.13        
       39.03  1:23.13                                                      
  8 Solomon, Lindsey          11 Taravella            1:23.00    1:24.22        
       39.97  1:24.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liebhaber, Samantha       11 Coral Glades         1:27.00    1:24.76        
       40.64  1:24.76                                                      
 10 Wells, Hayley             11 Coral Glades         1:27.29    1:25.90        
       38.64  1:25.90                                                      
 11 Gillen, Katie             11 Taravella            1:27.62    1:26.85        
       39.84  1:26.85                                                      
 12 Noland, Elizabeth         12 Deerfield Beach      1:27.75    1:27.44        
       39.51  1:27.44                                                      
 13 Wlodarczyk, Tanya         SO Douglas              1:23.67    1:28.14        
       41.24  1:28.14                                                      
 14 Suter, Pilar              12 Dillard                   NT    1:30.75        
       43.43  1:30.75                                                      
 15 Graham, Krystina          10 Piper                1:29.50    1:33.53        
       43.43  1:33.53                                                      
 16 Tozzi, Christina          11 Deerfield Beach      1:26.69    1:34.07        
       42.74  1:34.07                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Henry, Paris               9 Stranahan            1:34.21    1:35.44        
       44.77  1:35.44                                                      
 18 Ohanian, Julianne         10 Taravella            1:35.00    1:35.77        
       45.82  1:35.77                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hultquist, Jordan         11 Piper                1:31.60    1:36.18        
       44.39  1:36.18                                                      
 20 Pugliello, Wini           11 Plantation           1:31.01    1:36.32        
       45.16  1:36.32                                                      
 21 Karneth, Kayleigh          9 Coconut Creek        1:43.93    1:37.60        
       46.69  1:37.60                                                      
 22 Huertas, Carla            10 Coral Springs        1:34.37    1:37.76        
       45.22  1:37.76                                                      
 23 Eager, Jennifer           11 Coral Springs        1:40.24    1:38.21        
       45.80  1:38.21                                                      
 24 Thomas, Chloe             10 Coconut Creek        1:46.57    1:39.33        
       48.10  1:39.33                                                      
 25 Wong, Catherine           11 Stranahan            1:45.00    1:39.44        
       47.42  1:39.44                                                      
 26 Boris, Emily              10 Coral Springs        1:48.20    1:46.25        
       49.08  1:46.25                                                      
 27 Mikulski, Marigold        10 Boyd Anderson        1:56.24    1:52.97        
       50.85  1:52.97                                                      
 28 Browdy, Hayley            12 Deerfield Beach      1:38.00    1:58.31        
       54.66  1:58.31                                                      
 29 Guzman, Marcy             12 Coconut Creek        2:19.75    2:03.89        
       58.82  2:03.89                                                      
 30 Lettman, Jennifer         12 Boyd Anderson        2:22.50    2:09.15        
     1:00.05  2:09.15                                                      
 -- Edwards, Nicole           12 Coconut Creek        1:56.56         DQ        
 -- Hagiel, Rachel            10 Taravella            1:40.00         DQ        
     1:01.96                                                               
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Rya  11 Douglas              1:05.70    1:01.26         20  
       28.82  1:01.26                                                      
  2 Putrino, Robert     12 Coral Glades         1:03.05    1:02.59         17  
       28.77  1:02.59                                                      
  3 Schwab, Derek        9 Douglas              1:08.10    1:09.60         16  
       32.81  1:09.60                                                      
  4 Wilkerson, Ryan      9 Coral Springs        1:12.46    1:10.00         15  
       33.34  1:10.00                                                      
  5 Rigas, Kevin        11 Piper                1:08.31    1:10.34         14  
       32.98  1:10.34                                                      
  6 Cali, Anthony       11 Plantation           1:13.23    1:13.59         13  
       34.34  1:13.59                                                      
  7 Spanoudis, Nichola  12 Douglas              1:15.13    1:14.77         12  
       35.37  1:14.77                                                      
  8 Patel, Kunal        12 Deerfield Beach      1:14.03    1:15.85         11  
       35.52  1:15.85                                                      
B - Final
  9 Haus, Jeremy        11 Deerfield Beach      1:18.84    1:17.70          9  
       35.18  1:17.70                                                      
 10 Souza, Matheus      10 Taravella            1:18.52    1:18.27          7  
       36.76  1:18.27                                                      
 11 Daley, Dan          SR Douglas              1:20.73    1:19.40          6  
       37.65  1:19.40                                                      
 12 Bragg, Zach         10 Deerfield Beach      1:24.20    1:23.30          5  
       39.40  1:23.30                                                      
 13 Lowe, Giovanni       9 Stranahan            1:23.56    1:24.43          4  
       39.58  1:24.43                                                      
 14 Marino, Sean        12 Coral Springs        1:24.80    1:25.38          3  
       39.66  1:25.38                                                      
 15 Mangleburg, Carl    11 Boyd Anderson        1:24.70    1:28.09          2  
       42.28  1:28.09                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Putrino, Robert           12 Coral Glades           59.60    1:03.05        
       29.22  1:03.05                                                      
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan       11 Douglas              1:00.38    1:05.70        
       30.65  1:05.70                                                      
  3 Schwab, Derek              9 Douglas              1:08.82    1:08.10        
       31.88  1:08.10                                                      
  4 Rigas, Kevin              11 Piper                1:12.16    1:08.31        
       32.84  1:08.31                                                      
  5 Wilkerson, Ryan            9 Coral Springs        1:09.20    1:12.46        
       34.16  1:12.46                                                      
  6 Cali, Anthony             11 Plantation           1:11.41    1:13.23        
       34.28  1:13.23                                                      
  7 Patel, Kunal              12 Deerfield Beach      1:16.68    1:14.03        
       34.90  1:14.03                                                      
  8 Spanoudis, Nicholas       12 Douglas              1:15.80    1:15.13        
       35.49  1:15.13                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Souza, Matheus            10 Taravella            1:20.83    1:18.52        
       36.54  1:18.52                                                      
 10 Haus, Jeremy              11 Deerfield Beach      1:19.43    1:18.84        
       35.38  1:18.84                                                      
 11 Daley, Dan                SR Douglas              1:20.10    1:20.73        
       38.58  1:20.73                                                      
 12 Lowe, Giovanni             9 Stranahan            1:25.09    1:23.56        
       38.17  1:23.56                                                      
 13 Bragg, Zach               10 Deerfield Beach      1:31.85    1:24.20        
       40.26  1:24.20                                                      
 14 Mangleburg, Carl          11 Boyd Anderson        1:24.88    1:24.70        
       40.62  1:24.70                                                      
 15 Marino, Sean              12 Coral Springs        1:26.78    1:24.80        
       39.91  1:24.80                                                      
 16 Wells, Sean               11 Taravella            1:28.00    1:26.36        
       39.80  1:26.36                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valdez, Gabriel           11 Coral Springs        1:33.18    1:29.03        
       41.33  1:29.03                                                      
 18 Foster, Jeremy            11 Coral Glades         1:31.00    1:30.51        
       41.37  1:30.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foster, Gregory            9 Coral Glades         2:00.00    1:31.09        
       43.46  1:31.09                                                      
 20 Walzer, Alex              10 Stranahan            1:33.62    1:31.71        
       43.84  1:31.71                                                      
 21 Ramsey, Allen              9 Dillard              1:43.20    1:32.54        
       41.65  1:32.54                                                      
 22 Foster, Nathaniel         12 Coral Glades         1:40.00    1:35.57        
       45.03  1:35.57                                                      
 23 Smith, Jacob              12 Boyd Anderson        1:38.38    1:41.45        
       46.88  1:41.45                                                      
 24 Rhinehart, Cameron         9 Deerfield Beach      1:57.38    1:50.41        
       45.98  1:50.41                                                      
 -- Aldridge, Peter           11 Taravella            1:40.00         DQ        
       49.89       DQ                                                      
 -- Wong, Lawrence            10 Boyd Anderson        1:39.94         DQ        
       47.80       DQ                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                          3:58.37    3:43.60         40  
     1) Stock, Lindsey SR               2) Holmquist, Jaimie JR           
     3) Vitro, Kacie FR                 4) Kuczynski, Caroline JR         
       26.80    55.42  1:22.44  1:52.13  2:19.84  2:49.71  3:15.27  3:43.60
  2 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                4:23.12    4:11.76         34  
     1) Vicent, Martie 10               2) Chau, Joanna 11                
     3) Tages, Brittany 12              4) Baller, Sarah 12               
       28.49    59.91  1:32.51  2:09.21  2:39.99  3:13.25  3:41.10  4:11.76
  3 Deerfield Beach                             4:31.23    4:25.04         32  
     1) Holly, Cara 11                  2) Rada, Audrey 12                
     3) Artz, Sara 12                   4) Cespedes, Daiana 11            
       30.72  1:04.66  1:37.17  2:14.58  2:45.46  3:19.96  3:50.66  4:25.04
  4 Coconut Creek                               4:18.92    4:49.43         30  
     1) Karneth, Kayleigh 9             2) Eaves, Liliana 10              
     3) Thomas, Chloe 10                4) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 12       
       36.98  1:17.59  1:54.17  2:36.03  3:11.01  3:50.73  4:17.90  4:49.43
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                 5:50.17    5:00.37         28  
     1) Lunan-Gordon, Katrina 12        2) Oswald, Elan 10                
     3) Oswald, Emily 10                4) Gewert, Savannah 10            
       40.28  1:26.80  2:10.59  2:58.00  3:35.64  4:18.25  4:38.62  5:00.37
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:41.89    3:58.37        
     1) Stock, Lindsey SR               2) Holmquist, Jaimie JR           
     3) Vitro, Kacie FR                 4) Kuczynski, Caroline JR         
       27.22    56.13  1:24.32  1:54.62  2:24.69  2:57.05  3:26.03  3:58.37
  2 Coconut Creek                                     5:00.14    4:18.92        
     1) Karneth, Kayleigh 9             2) Eaves, Liliana 10              
     3) Thomas, Chloe 10                4) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 12       
       28.85  1:01.52  1:37.01  2:16.73  2:56.76  3:41.24  3:56.31  4:18.92
  3 Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                      4:29.53    4:23.12        
     1) Baller, Sarah 12                2) Vicent, Martie 10              
     3) Tages, Brittany 12              4) Chau, Joanna 11                
       29.69  1:02.43  1:19.59  1:35.28  2:11.66  2:43.25  3:16.74  4:23.12
  4 Deerfield Beach                                   4:24.91    4:31.23        
     1) Holly, Cara 11                  2) Rada, Audrey 12                
     3) Artz, Sara 12                   4) Cespedes, Daiana 11            
       30.92  1:06.32  1:39.37  2:16.46  2:48.37  3:23.23  3:55.59  4:31.23
  5 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       5:43.50    5:50.17        
     1) Lunan-Gordon, Katrina 12        2) Oswald, Elan 10                
     3) Oswald, Emily 10                4) Gewert, Savannah 10            
       40.60  1:26.61  2:11.95  3:00.54  3:39.70  4:23.35  5:04.78  5:50.17
 -- Coral Springs                                     5:18.59         DQ        
     1) Huertas, Carla 10               2) Morick, Jenna 11               
     3) Eager, Jennifer 11              4) Fuhrman, Lauren 12             
       37.29  1:16.39  1:54.96  2:37.12  3:12.17  3:53.99  4:09.90       DQ
 -- Taravella (Coral Springs)                         5:00.00         DQ        
     1) O'Connell, Bridget 11           2) Solomon, Lindsey 11            
     3) Darmody, Darcy 9                4) Aldas, Clara 9                 
       35.52  1:15.98  1:51.87  2:31.76  3:09.18  3:50.61  4:22.96       DQ
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                          3:43.47    3:21.98         40  
     1) Grigull, Rory 12                2) Schwab, Nicholas 12            
     3) Popov, Nicholas 12              4) Bandy, Kevin 11                
       24.21    50.48  1:15.69  1:41.59  2:06.62  2:32.79  2:56.14  3:21.98
  2 Taravella (Coral Springs)                   4:05.67    4:04.33         34  
     1) Marcello, Drew 11               2) MacDougall, Kyle 11            
     3) Meyer, Shaun 12                 4) Darmody, Kyle 11               
       28.16    59.72  1:33.01  2:06.05  2:34.18  3:06.39  3:33.40  4:04.33
  3 Coral Springs                               4:18.08    4:15.67         32  
     1) Abram, Justin 12                2) Coehlo, Matthew 12             
     3) Hooker, Steve 12                4) Hairabedian, Alex 12           
       30.60  1:03.40  1:33.61  2:09.58  2:39.39  3:15.02  3:43.61  4:15.67
  4 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                 5:03.68    4:53.59         30  
     1) Jones, Aaron 12                 2) Ramana, Adrian 11              
     3) Teixeira, Dan 9                 4) Lowe, Giovanni 9               
       31.67  1:09.68  1:46.23  2:28.58  3:02.95  3:42.75  4:16.12  4:53.59
  5 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)              5:52.05    5:50.96         28  
     1) Kirschner, Ian 12               2) Antelo, Joseph 12              
     3) Gaffud, Tim 12                  4) Barreto, Carlos 10             
       44.29  1:50.32  2:27.16  3:10.31  3:48.77  4:37.71  5:12.49  5:50.96
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas (Parkland)                                3:13.30    3:43.47        
     1) Grigull, Rory 12                2) Schwab, Nicholas 12            
     3) Popov, Nicholas 12              4) Bandy, Kevin 11                
       28.30    56.22  1:21.11  1:49.91  2:17.09  2:46.17  3:11.51  3:43.47
  2 Taravella (Coral Springs)                         3:57.00    4:05.67        
     1) Marcello, Drew 11               2) MacDougall, Kyle 11            
     3) Meyer, Shaun 12                 4) Darmody, Kyle 11               
       27.51    58.53  1:17.53  2:04.61  2:34.66  3:07.31  3:34.94  4:05.67
  3 Coral Springs                                     4:25.94    4:18.08        
     1) Abram, Justin 12                2) Coehlo, Matthew 12             
     3) Hooker, Steve 12                4) Hairabedian, Alex 12           
       29.67  1:02.26  1:34.93  2:10.41  2:41.87  3:17.21  3:46.46  4:18.08
  4 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)                       6:18.40    5:03.68        
     1) Jones, Aaron 12                 2) Ramana, Adrian 11              
     3) Teixeira, Dan 9                 4) Lowe, Giovanni 9               
       30.74  1:08.85  1:45.58  2:27.03  3:02.40  3:47.39  4:22.06  5:03.68
  5 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)                    5:52.05    5:52.05        
     1) Kirschner, Ian 12               2) Antelo, Joseph 12              
     3) Gaffud, Tim 12                  4) Barreto, Carlos 10             
 -- Deerfield Beach                                   3:52.97         DQ        
     1) Cusmano, Robbie 12              2) Draper, Jordan 12              
     3) Patel, Kunal 12                 4) Brighton, Steven 12            
       27.84    57.20  1:24.12  1:55.01  2:23.30  2:54.32  3:21.92       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Douglas (Parkland)                  584   2. Deerfield Beach                     263
  3. Coral Springs                     225.5   4. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)      209.5
  5. Taravella (Coral Springs)         135.5   6. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)           126
  7. Piper (Sunrise)                     119   8. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)       115.5
  9. Coconut Creek                       108  10. Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)       24
 11. Ely (Pompano Beach                   16                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Douglas (Parkland)                  537   2. Deerfield Beach                     269
  3. Taravella (Coral Springs)           231   4. Coral Springs                       230
  5. Plantation                          148   6. Coral Glades (Coral Springs)        146
  7. Piper (Sunrise)                     131   8. Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lks)       98
  9. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)            61  10. Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)          56
 11. Ely (Pompano Beach                    2