2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/17/2007 10:55 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 4                              
                               West Broward YMCA                               
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:55.05        
  2  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:59.41        
  3  Miami Palmetto                                             2:00.30        
  4  Ferguson (Miami)                                           2:00.64        
  5  Coral Gables                                               2:04.80        
  6  South Plantation                                           2:05.58        
  7  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         2:06.46        
  8  Southwest Miami                                            2:06.77        
  9  Miami Killian                                              2:07.08        
 10  Lourdes (Miami)                                            2:10.74        
 11  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  2:10.95        
 12  Everglades (Miramar)                                       2:11.43        
 13  Hialeah                                                    2:12.79        
 14  Western (Davie)                                            2:13.10        
 15  Dr. Krop   (Miami)                                         2:14.93        
 16  Cooper City                                                2:16.12        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:42.41        
  2  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:43.93        
  3  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:44.70        
  4  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:45.64        
  5  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:47.07        
  6  Coral Gables                                               1:47.80        
  7  Miami Palmetto                                             1:49.70        
  8  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  1:51.60        
  9  Miami Springs                                              1:52.14        
 10  Hialeah                                                    1:52.70        
 11  Everglades (Miramar)                                       1:53.89        
 12  South Plantation                                           1:54.31        
 13  Dr. Krop   (Miami)                                         1:54.33        
 14  Miami Killian                                              1:54.73        
 15  Miami Coral Park                                           1:55.60        
 16  Miami Beach                                                1:56.69        
 17  Miami Sunset                                               1:56.69        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Iriondo, Damaris               9 St. Thomas                1:56.57        
  2  Cardet, Lucie                 11 St. Thomas                1:58.39        
  3  Montes, Laura                 12 South Plantation          1:59.74        
  4  Anaya, Ana                    FR Ferguson                  2:00.14        
  5  Lee, Jenny                    JR Hialeah                   2:00.61        
  6  Guercio, Lorena               10 Cypress Bay               2:01.35        
  7  Gutierrez, Claudia            FR Miami Killian             2:01.97        
  8  Prohaska, Taylor              10 St. Thomas                2:03.14        
  9  Cianci, Alex                  12 St. Thomas                2:03.40        
 10  Angulo, Tiffany               SR Southwest Miami           2:03.71        
 11  Reedy, Danielle               SO Coral Gables              2:04.32        
 12  Gonzalez, Maria               SR Coral Gables              2:05.07        
 13  Diaz, Sara                    SO Miami Palmetto            2:06.88        
 14  Rossinsky, Anastasia          FR Miami Palmetto            2:07.13        
 15  Wilford, Brittany              9 Cypress Bay               2:07.69        
 16  Deza, Gabriella               FR Miami Beach               2:07.90        
 17  Montesino, Amanda             FR Ferguson                  2:12.34        
 18  Cabrera, Maria                11 Cypress Bay               2:14.24        
 19  Egozi, Sara                   SR Dr. Krop                  2:20.15        
 20  Henao, Nathaly                SO Hialeah                   2:32.10        
 21  Rodriguez, Yamile             JR Dr. Krop                  2:32.41        
 22  Edwards, Briana               SR Dr. Krop                  2:32.42        
 23  Fojo, Chelsey                 SR Hialeah-Miami La          2:35.15        
 24  Strumwasser, Sara             SO Dr. Krop                  2:38.95        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Raymond, Jeff                 12 Western                   1:40.15  AA-A  
  2  Sell, Tyler                   10 Cypress Bay               1:45.26        
  3  Santana, Mario                12 Cypress Bay               1:45.80        
  4  Lichtner, Steven              SO Miami Palmetto            1:46.68        
  5  Anillo, Jorge                 SR Ferguson                  1:47.69        
  6  Sgrignoli, Kory               12 Cypress Bay               1:47.79        
  7  Olano, Henry                  SR Ferguson                  1:50.81        
  8  Ling, Andrew                  FR Miami Columbus            1:50.86        
  9  Villar, Gil                   10 Cypress Bay               1:51.22        
 10  Powell, Roger                  9 St. Thomas                1:51.40        
 11  Aynat, David                     Miami Killian             1:52.74        
 12  Montenegro, Roger             12 South Plantation          1:54.53        
 13  Bricio Jr, Eugenio            10 St. Thomas                1:55.31        
 14  Hicks, Perry                  SR Miami Columbus            1:56.39        
 15  Rosales, Alex                 JR Goleman                   1:57.60        
 16  Banciella, Riley              FR Coral Gables              1:59.11        
 17  Freeman, Jordan               SO Miami Columbus            1:59.25        
 18  Blandon, Carlos               FR Miami Beach               1:59.94        
 19  Miranda, Jason                SO Miami Beach               2:00.44        
 20  Williams, Evan                JR Miami Springs             2:03.52        
 21  Ferreiro, Roberto             SR Hialeah                   2:03.77        
 22  Garciga, Yoandry              SR Hialeah                   2:09.62        
 23  Rychko, Volodymyr             JR Dr. Krop                  2:11.03        
 24  Peleg, Yuval                  SR Dr. Krop                  2:13.48        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria, Daniela             12 St. Thomas                2:07.22  AA-C  
  2  Drews, Caylin                 11 McArthur                  2:13.95        
  3  McKnight, Taylor              10 St. Thomas                2:14.46        
  4  Monaghan, Brittany            11 St. Thomas                2:17.08        
  5  Saco, Michelle                SO Miami Palmetto            2:20.82        
  6  Landis, Shelby                11 South Plantation          2:22.11        
  7  Dodero, Megan                  9 Cypress Bay               2:23.36        
  8  Paz, Alexandra                09 Lourdes                   2:25.49        
  9  Rivera, Lana                  11 Cypress Bay               2:26.59        
 10  Caysido, Raquel               12 St. Thomas                2:27.99        
 11  Velasquez, Carolina           FR Ferguson                  2:31.46        
 12  Valdespino, Ana               JR Hialeah                   2:33.36        
 13  Krakoski, Natalie             SR Miami Palmetto            2:35.34        
 14  Darst, Laken                  11 Lourdes                   2:35.58        
 15  Gambarina, Gretell            JR AMER                      2:36.58        
 16  Mabo, Janiela                 FR Miami Killian             2:37.32        
 17  Troubady, Tiffany             JR Coral Reef                2:42.45        
 18  Shapiro, Cari                 SR Dr. Krop                  2:45.05        
 19  Sanchez, Daien                FR Southwest Miami           2:45.60        
 20  Palacious, Ashley             FR Miami Beach               2:46.17        
 21  Pineda, Stephanie             SO AMER                      2:54.62        
 22  Viera, Gleidys                SO Goleman                   2:57.71        
 23  Garcia, Siullis               SR North Miami               3:07.16        
 24  Verdecia, Samantha            FR Goleman                   3:18.13        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marcano, Octavio              11 Cypress Bay               1:59.05        
  2  Ramos, Douglas                FR Miami Columbus            1:59.30        
  3  Barona, Kevin                 SO Coral Reef                2:01.74        
  4  Fernandez, Javier             SR Hialeah                   2:06.65        
  5  Cortez, Steven                10 Cypress Bay               2:07.32        
  6  Peters, Tyler                 SR Coral Gables              2:07.67        
  7  Cabrera, Diego                11 St. Thomas                2:08.96        
  8  Franco, Max                   12 Everglades                2:09.30        
  9  Cardenas, Fernando             9 Flanagan                  2:09.55        
 10  Manganiello, Austin           FR Miami Palmetto            2:09.87        
 11  Jelincic, Mark                SO North Miami               2:09.92        
 12  Miguel, Daniel                FR Ferguson                  2:11.63        
 13  Tsvyetayey, Oleg              JR Coral Reef                2:13.32        
 14  Morante, Carlo                FR Coral Reef                2:13.70        
 15  Trujillo, Mike                SO Miami Columbus            2:15.74        
 16  Rodrigues, Mathew             12 Western                   2:16.31        
 17  Johnson, Winston              10 Cypress Bay               2:17.68        
 18  Jacas, Sergio                 12 South Plantation          2:18.41        
 19  Varela, Carlos                JR Miami Coral Park          2:21.05        
 20  Hodson, Matthew               SR Dr. Krop                  2:21.79        
 21  Reino, Eric                   SO Miami Beach               2:29.69        
 22  Milanes, Jordan               SR Hialeah                   2:33.33        
 23  Schank, John                  JR AMER                      2:38.59        
 24  Veloza, Edgar                 JR Miami Coral Park          2:40.02        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver, Tiffany               10 Cypress Bay                 24.60        
  2  Valdes, Julianne              SO Miami Killian               25.30        
  3  Golembeski, Alexis            JR Coral Reef                  26.00        
  4  Escorcia, Emily               SO Ferguson                    26.06        
  5  Lee, Melanie                  SR Miami Palmetto              26.10        
  6  Wanliss, Ahkianne             10 St. Thomas                  26.20        
  7  Soto, Melissa                 FR Coral Gables                26.40        
  8  Smach, Carla                  12 Cooper City                 26.66        
  9  Phelan, Brittany              10 Cypress Bay                 26.66        
 10  Marques, Kristy               SO Miami Beach                 26.69        
 11  Vernon, Gabriella             10 Flanagan                    26.74        
 12  Saco, Kelly                   SR Miami Palmetto              26.79        
 13  Amaro, Allison                SR Hialeah-Miami La            26.92        
 14  Cerda, Krizia                 SR Coral Reef                  26.97        
 15  Christman, Kaci               SR Miami Palmetto              27.00        
 16  VanEmbden, Talya              FR Dr. Krop                    28.12        
 17  Lopez, Alyssa                 11 South Broward               28.13        
 18  Useche, Stephan               JR Miami Springs               28.21        
 19  Arrigo, Caitlin                9 St. Thomas                  28.45        
 20  Markman, Morgan               SO Dr. Krop                    28.54        
 21  Collett, Megan                12 Cypress Bay                 28.98        
 22  Santiago, Amanda              SR AMER                        29.59        
 23  Wolfson, Sydney               JR Dr. Krop                    31.17        
 24  Foligno, Alyssa               SR North Miami Beac            31.71        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 SO Miami Palmetto              21.67        
  2  Sreenan, Casey                SR Miami Columbus              21.98        
  3  Spire, Sean                   12 Cypress Bay                 22.30        
  4  Estrada, Alex                 11 Everglades                  22.78        
  5  Nunez, Leonardo               11 Cypress Bay                 22.93        
  6  Sotil, Julin                  SR Miami Columbus              22.96        
  7  Rodriguez, Frank              SR Miami Springs               23.02        
  8  Del Castillo, Wilmer          SR Ferguson                    23.26        
  9  Luo, Edward                   SR Miami Palmetto              23.37        
 10  Arrizcrieta, Carlos           SR Miami Columbus              23.38        
 11  Gonzalez, Joan                SR Hialeah-Miami La            23.39        
 12  Bonomi, Eric                  10 Cooper City                 23.52        
 13  Laidley, Adam                 JR Varela                      23.80        
 14  Espinoza, Danny               12 Cypress Bay                 23.93        
 15  Perez, Giovanni               SO Ferguson                    23.99        
 16  Lossos, Chen                  SR Dr. Krop                    24.24        
 17  Levy, Murray                  12 St. Thomas                  24.28        
 18  Arango, Diego                 12 Cypress Bay                 24.43        
 19  Morales, Rick                 SR Miami Coral Park            24.46        
 20  Westfall, Chad                12 South Plantation            24.56        
 21  Nudel, David                  SR Dr. Krop                    24.80        
 22  Arias, Donavan                FR Hialeah                     24.96        
 23  Dedntao, Joseph               SO Miami Springs               25.27        
 24  O'Neill, Jonathan             JR Goleman                     25.32        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Arnold, Kristin               SR Miami Palmetto             471.90        
  2  Tatum, Elizabeth              11 St. Thomas                 409.85        
  3  Nazario, Marina                9 St. Thomas                 400.45        
  4  Grupico, Jennifer             12 South Broward              394.35        
  5  Jones, Carlin                 11 St. Thomas                 325.25        
  6  Santos, Bianca                 9 St. Thomas                 314.70        
  7  Norrell, Tatum                11 Cooper City                304.95        
  8  Adamson, Katelyn              FR Miami Killian              293.15        
  9  Greenberg, Karly              11 Flanagan                   287.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Becerra, Francisco            SO Miami Beach                478.75        
  2  Molina, Osvel                 SO Goleman                    418.25        
  3  Cal, Stephen                  JR Miami Columbus             405.50        
  4  Rey, Jesse                    12 Cooper City                394.00        
  5  Ebersole, Brett               12 St. Thomas                 327.75        
  6  Blum, Brian                   FR Miami Palmetto             303.25        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cianci, Alex                  12 St. Thomas                  59.14        
  2  Drews, Caylin                 11 McArthur                    59.68        
  3  Campbell, Cheriesse           10 Western                   1:01.71        
  4  Anaya, Ana                    FR Ferguson                  1:02.15        
  5  Torres, Vicnan                SR Hialeah                   1:02.36        
  6  Van Embden, Sagette           SR Dr. Krop                  1:02.54        
  7  Angulo, Tiffany               SR Southwest Miami           1:03.72        
  8  Garrido, Christine            11 St. Thomas                1:04.24        
  9  Segatto, Flavia                9 Flanagan                  1:04.36        
 10  Gutierrez, Claudia            FR Miami Killian             1:04.38        
 11  Marin, Krista                 11 St. Thomas                1:05.00        
 12  Reedy, Danielle               SO Coral Gables              1:05.30        
 13  Paz, Alexandra                09 Lourdes                   1:05.34        
 14  Ryan, Jennifer                11 St. Thomas                1:06.31        
 15  Schwartz, Catherine           SR Miami Palmetto            1:08.06        
 16  Darst, Laken                  11 Lourdes                   1:09.69        
 17  Wilson, Kristin               11 South Plantation          1:10.50        
 18  Gambarina, Gretell            JR AMER                      1:12.71        
 19  Murillo, Erika Sophia         JR Southwest Miami           1:15.35        
 20  Ellinport, Melisa             JR Dr. Krop                  1:16.48        
 21  Palacious, Ashley             FR Miami Beach               1:17.40        
 22  Vega, Catherine               JR North Miami Beac          1:19.68        
 23  Alvarado, Victoria            JR Dr. Krop                  1:20.76        
 24  Casallas, Giovanna            SO Miami Coral Park          1:35.28        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Spire, Sean                   12 Cypress Bay                 52.71        
  2  Simpson, Alejandro            SR Ferguson                    53.78        
  3  Barona, Kevin                 SO Coral Reef                  54.17        
  4  Alford, Vincent               11 Western                     54.71        
  5  Aynat, David                     Miami Killian               55.00        
  6  Estrada, Alex                 11 Everglades                  55.25        
  7  Rodriguez, Leonardo           11 South Broward               56.36        
  8  Frey, Eric                    11 St. Thomas                  56.36        
  9  Lockie, Travis                10 Flanagan                    56.75        
 10  Bonomi, Eric                  10 Cooper City                 57.43        
 11  Rodriguez, Francisco          JR Hialeah                     57.76        
 12  Franco, Max                   12 Everglades                  58.34        
 13  Manganiello, Austin           FR Miami Palmetto              59.00        
 14  Arias, Donavan                FR Hialeah                     59.13        
 15  Resto, Bernardo               FR Miami Coral Park            59.61        
 16  Ruiz, Carlos                  SO Ferguson                  1:00.34        
 17  Thompson, Ryan                JR Coral Reef                1:00.42        
 18  Mullery, Erik                 SO Miami Columbus            1:00.76        
 19  Bron, Kamahl                  FR SDAD                      1:00.86        
 20  Reino, Eric                   SO Miami Beach               1:04.94        
 21  Espinosa, Jaun                SR Miami Springs             1:06.86        
 22  Cuervo, Lawrence              FR Hialeah-Miami La          1:07.30        
 23  Andre, Mark Taylor            SO Miami Springs             1:10.04        
 24  Schank, John                  JR AMER                      1:10.77        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Oliver, Tiffany               10 Cypress Bay                 54.07        
  2  Fernandez, Melissa            10 Everglades                  54.38        
  3  Iriondo, Damaris               9 St. Thomas                  54.39        
  4  Kling, Hannah                 JR Miami Palmetto              54.45        
  5  Cardet, Lucie                 11 St. Thomas                  55.13        
  6  Valdes, Julianne              SO Miami Killian               55.28        
  7  Campillo, Natalie             FR Ferguson                    55.29        
  8  Prohaska, Taylor              10 St. Thomas                  56.60        
  9  Plitnick, Kristin              9 St. Thomas                  57.25        
 10  Cerda, Krizia                 SR Coral Reef                  57.58        
 11  Golembeski, Alexis            JR Coral Reef                  58.03        
 12  Christman, Kaci               SR Miami Palmetto              58.46        
 13  Vernon, Gabriella             10 Flanagan                    58.92        
 14  Troubady, Shani               SO Coral Reef                1:00.86        
 15  Cabrera, Maria                11 Cypress Bay               1:01.27        
 16  Useche, Stephan               JR Miami Springs             1:01.92        
 17  Lee, Melanie                  SR Miami Palmetto            1:01.96        
 18  VanEmbden, Talya              FR Dr. Krop                  1:02.39        
 19  Markman, Morgan               SO Dr. Krop                  1:04.56        
 20  Henao, Nathaly                SO Hialeah                   1:08.44        
 21  Edwards, Briana               SR Dr. Krop                  1:08.71        
 22  Wolfson, Sydney               JR Dr. Krop                  1:08.81        
 23  Critchley, Malu               SR North Miami Beac          1:11.76        
 24  Foligno, Alyssa               SR North Miami Beac          1:13.18        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saco, Michael                 SO Miami Palmetto              47.38        
  2  Lichtner, Steven              SO Miami Palmetto              48.91        
  3  Gutierrez, Evan               12 St. Thomas                  49.34        
  4  Sreenan, Casey                SR Miami Columbus              49.55        
  5  Luo, Edward                   SR Miami Palmetto              50.65        
  6  Nunez, Leonardo               11 Cypress Bay                 51.53        
  7  Laidley, Adam                 JR Varela                      51.59        
  8  Rodriguez, Frank              SR Miami Springs               51.87        
  9  Villar, Gil                   10 Cypress Bay                 51.90        
 10  Sotil, Julin                  SR Miami Columbus              52.03        
 11  Rosales, Alex                 JR Goleman                     52.61        
 12  Espinoza, Danny               12 Cypress Bay                 52.67        
 13  Del Castillo, Wilmer          SR Ferguson                    52.72        
 14  Montenegro, Roger             12 South Plantation            52.86        
 15  Brown, Dan                    12 Flanagan                    53.09        
 16  Matos, Livan                  FR Miami Columbus              53.10        
 17  Arango, Diego                 12 Cypress Bay                 53.68        
 18  Levy, Murray                  12 St. Thomas                  53.79        
 19  Gonzalez, Joan                SR Hialeah-Miami La            55.66        
 20  Ferreiro, Roberto             SR Hialeah                     55.89        
 21  Nudel, David                  SR Dr. Krop                    56.13        
 22  Mora, Jose                    SR Miami Beach                 57.51        
 23  Resto, Bernardo               FR Miami Coral Park            59.56        
 24  Espinosa, Jaun                SR Miami Springs             1:02.56        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Montes, Laura                 12 South Plantation          5:14.63        
  2  Campbell, Cheriesse           10 Western                   5:16.69        
  3  Guercio, Lorena               10 Cypress Bay               5:20.10        
  4  Lee, Jenny                    JR Hialeah                   5:20.95        
  5  Segatto, Flavia                9 Flanagan                  5:23.31        
  6  Wilford, Brittany              9 Cypress Bay               5:26.87        
  7  Escorcia, Emily               SO Ferguson                  5:27.74        
  8  Brennan, Katie                 9 St. Thomas                5:28.24        
  9  Diaz, Sara                    SO Miami Palmetto            5:31.73        
 10  Caysido, Raquel               12 St. Thomas                5:33.56        
 11  Rossinsky, Anastasia          FR Miami Palmetto            5:34.15        
 12  Henley, Caroline              SO Coral Reef                5:34.68        
 13  Marin, Krista                 11 St. Thomas                5:34.73        
 14  Deza, Gabriella               FR Miami Beach               5:45.51        
 15  Llanes, Natasha               SR Varela                    6:13.42        
 16  Khoury, Kristin               JR Miami Palmetto            6:14.02        
 17  Diaz, Angela                  JR Miami Sunset              6:22.21        
 18  Egozi, Sara                   SR Dr. Krop                  6:24.54        
 19  Santiago, Amanda              SR AMER                      6:35.99        
 20  Thompson, Sharie              SO Coral Reef                6:37.96        
 21  Pena, Monique                 JR Miami Springs             7:04.15        
 22  Abraham, Sarah                JR Dr. Krop                  7:18.82        
 23  Monastirsky, Melanie          FR Dr. Krop                  7:19.81        
 24  Pellitero, Vanessa            SO AMER                      7:23.29        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Raymond, Jeff                 12 Western                   4:33.41  AA-A  
  2  Sell, Tyler                   10 Cypress Bay               4:37.65  AA-C  
  3  Santana, Mario                12 Cypress Bay               4:43.04        
  4  Sgrignoli, Kory               12 Cypress Bay               4:47.91        
  5  Lockie, Travis                10 Flanagan                  4:52.95        
  6  Ling, Andrew                  FR Miami Columbus            4:53.76        
  7  Olano, Henry                  SR Ferguson                  4:54.02        
  8  Alford, Vincent               11 Western                   5:00.53        
  9  Powell, Roger                  9 St. Thomas                5:00.60        
 10  Pena, Gabrielle                9 Flanagan                  5:02.65        
 11  Berman, Andrew                SO Miami Palmetto            5:05.51        
 12  Hicks, Perry                  SR Miami Columbus            5:18.01        
 13  Miranda, Jason                SO Miami Beach               5:18.27        
 14  Blandon, Carlos               FR Miami Beach               5:18.42        
 15  Freeman, Jordan               SO Miami Columbus            5:27.45        
 16  Olivera, Kevin                SO Miami Columbus            5:27.50        
 17  Scott, William                JR Miami Springs             5:30.13        
 18  Rocha, Julio                  FR Miami Sunset              5:30.83        
 19  Chin, Dorian                  JR Coral Reef                5:44.00        
 20  Garciga, Yoandry              SR Hialeah                   5:48.74        
 21  Rychko, Volodymyr             JR Dr. Krop                  5:57.18        
 22  Edwards, Dylan                FR Dr. Krop                  6:14.36        
 23  Tamayo, William               SO Miami Coral Park          6:24.96        
 24  Fornani, Kais                 SR Miami Springs             6:34.79        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:44.91        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             1:45.97        
  3  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:47.73        
  4  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:50.18        
  5  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:50.39        
  6  Miami Killian                                              1:50.89        
  7  Southwest Miami                                            1:52.68        
  8  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  1:54.56        
  9  American (Hialeah)                                         1:58.11        
 10  Dr. Krop   (Miami)                                         1:58.26        
 11  Coral Gables                                               1:58.56        
 12  Miami Beach                                                1:58.82        
 13  South Dade (Homestead)                                     1:59.45        
 14  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  1:59.66        
 15  Cooper City                                                2:01.01        
 16  Hollywood Hills (Hollywood)                                2:03.54        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Miami Palmetto                                             1:30.50        
  2  Columbus (Miami)                                           1:31.26        
  3  Western (Davie)                                            1:33.19        
  4  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         1:33.26        
  5  Ferguson (Miami)                                           1:33.33        
  6  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       1:33.49        
  7  Coral Gables                                               1:35.14        
  8  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         1:35.49        
  9  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  1:36.60        
 10  Miami Killian                                              1:38.34        
 11  Miami Springs                                              1:38.87        
 12  Miami Beach                                                1:40.67        
 13  Miami Coral Park                                           1:42.77        
 14  Miami Sunset                                               1:43.62        
 15  South Plantation                                           1:44.26        
 16  Goleman (Miami)                                            1:44.89        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kling, Hannah                 JR Miami Palmetto            1:00.30        
  2  Fernandez, Melissa            10 Everglades                1:01.18        
  3  Monaghan, Brittany            11 St. Thomas                1:01.19        
  4  Smach, Carla                  12 Cooper City               1:05.52        
  5  Landis, Shelby                11 South Plantation          1:05.74        
  6  Saco, Kelly                   SR Miami Palmetto            1:06.29        
  7  Torres, Vicnan                SR Hialeah                   1:06.36        
  8  Velasquez, Carolina           FR Ferguson                  1:06.57        
  9  Dodero, Megan                  9 Cypress Bay               1:07.02        
 10  Garrido, Christine            11 St. Thomas                1:07.38        
 11  Muller, Franzis               12 Cypress Bay               1:08.78        
 12  Plitnick, Kristin              9 St. Thomas                1:11.71        
 13  Amaro, Allison                SR Hialeah-Miami La          1:11.71        
 14  Geraldo, Caroline             SO Miami Killian             1:12.66        
 15  Brunken, Nicole               11 Lourdes                   1:13.69        
 16  Rowland, Courtney             JR Miami Palmetto            1:14.20        
 17  Vega, Catherine               JR North Miami Beac          1:16.93        
 18  Rodriguez, Yamile             JR Dr. Krop                  1:17.57        
 19  Pineda, Stephanie             SO AMER                      1:19.10        
 20  Sanchez, Chrisanda            SR Southwest Miami           1:21.50        
 21  Mokhtech, Meriem              SR Miami Coral Park          1:23.13        
 22  Strumwasser, Sara             SO Dr. Krop                  1:23.44        
 23  Pena, Monique                 JR Miami Springs             1:25.06        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Marcano, Octavio              11 Cypress Bay                 54.49        
  2  Rodriguez, Leonardo           11 South Broward               54.53        
  3  Simpson, Alejandro            SR Ferguson                    55.12        
  4  Frey, Eric                    11 St. Thomas                  58.36        
  5  Cardenas, Fernando             9 Flanagan                    58.97        
  6  Anillo, Jorge                 SR Ferguson                    59.15        
  7  Cortez, Steven                10 Cypress Bay                 59.16        
  8  Peters, Tyler                 SR Coral Gables                59.47        
  9  Cabrera, Diego                11 St. Thomas                1:00.04        
 10  Morante, Carlo                FR Coral Reef                1:00.41        
 11  Rodriguez, Francisco          JR Hialeah                   1:00.43        
 12  Newcomb, Kyle                 SO Miami Palmetto            1:00.88        
 13  Trujillo, Mike                SO Miami Columbus            1:01.55        
 14  Williams, Evan                JR Miami Springs             1:03.06        
 15  Magley, Kyle                  12 Cypress Bay               1:03.25        
 16  Lossos, Chen                  SR Dr. Krop                  1:03.96        
 17  Olivera, Kevin                SO Miami Columbus            1:04.27        
 18  Luces, Luis                   SO Varela                    1:04.57        
 19  Sgrignoli, Tim                 9 Cypress Bay               1:06.60        
 20  Peleg, Yuval                  SR Dr. Krop                  1:08.03        
 21  Veloza, Edgar                 JR Miami Coral Park          1:13.29        
 22  Greulack, Ernesto             JR Miami Beach               1:13.72        
 23  Fernandez, Hans               SR Miami Senior              1:14.59        
 24  Milanes, Jordan               SR Hialeah                   1:18.23        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria, Daniela             12 St. Thomas                1:05.23  AA-A  
  2  Phelan, Brittany              10 Cypress Bay               1:07.79        
  3  McKnight, Taylor              10 St. Thomas                1:08.37        
  4  Van Embden, Sagette           SR Dr. Krop                  1:10.99        
  5  Gonzalez, Maria               SR Coral Gables              1:11.27        
  6  Marques, Kristy               SO Miami Beach               1:13.43        
  7  Rivera, Lana                  11 Cypress Bay               1:13.75        
  8  Laichak, Kaitlyn              12 Western                   1:13.95        
  9  Ruiz, Stephanie Marie         SR Southwest Miami           1:15.07        
 10  Saco, Michelle                SO Miami Palmetto            1:15.72        
 11  Ryan, Jennifer                11 St. Thomas                1:16.37        
 12  Henley, Caroline              SO Coral Reef                1:18.75        
 13  Shapiro, Cari                 SR Dr. Krop                  1:19.06        
 14  Galvez, Stephanie             11 Hollywood Hills           1:19.49        
 15  Otero, Mikayla                12 St. Thomas                1:19.63        
 16  Long, Samantha                SR Ferguson                  1:19.95        
 17  Krakoski, Natalie             SR Miami Palmetto            1:20.86        
 18  Ellinport, Melisa             JR Dr. Krop                  1:22.46        
 19  Valdespino, Ana               JR Hialeah                   1:22.97        
 20  Talbot, Melissa               SO SDAD                      1:23.40        
 21  Oropesa, Susel                SO Ferguson                  1:24.21        
 22  Viera, Gleidys                SO Goleman                   1:28.36        
 23  Luis, Tania                   JR Miami Coral Park          1:29.38        
 24  Leighton, Chelsea             SO Miami Beach               1:30.58        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ramos, Douglas                FR Miami Columbus              59.20  AA-C  
  2  Jelincic, Mark                SO North Miami               1:02.35        
  3  Tsvyetayey, Oleg              JR Coral Reef                1:03.17        
  4  Tucci, Michael                11 St. Thomas                1:05.25        
  5  Aycart, Thomas                SO Miami Sunset              1:05.46        
  6  Fernandez, Javier             SR Hialeah                   1:05.76        
  7  Sanchez, Jaime                12 Cypress Bay               1:06.19        
  8  Arrizcrieta, Carlos           SR Miami Columbus            1:07.04        
  9  Nava Suarez, Jesus            SO Ferguson                  1:07.12        
 10  Chatila, Michael              SO Miami Killian             1:07.25        
 11  Scott, William                JR Miami Springs             1:07.99        
 12  Dohmen, Craig                 SO Coral Reef                1:08.59        
 13  Johnson, Winston              10 Cypress Bay               1:10.89        
 14  Varela, Carlos                JR Miami Coral Park          1:11.05        
 15  Jacas, Sergio                 12 South Plantation          1:11.85        
 16  Perez, Andres                  9 St. Thomas                1:11.97        
 17  Cuervo, Lawrence              FR Hialeah-Miami La          1:12.10        
 18  Aleman, Nicolas               10 Cypress Bay               1:13.23        
 19  Hodson, Matthew               SR Dr. Krop                  1:13.72        
 20  Morales, Rick                 SR Miami Coral Park          1:13.74        
 21  Klevenskiy, Aleksandr         SR North Miami               1:14.38        
 22  Diamond, Matthew               9 South Plantation          1:14.65        
 23  Valercia, Esteban              9 Cypress Bay               1:16.93        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:42.42        
  2  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:45.30        
  3  Miami Palmetto                                             3:46.16        
  4  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:53.18        
  5  South Plantation                                           4:05.54        
  6  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         4:10.76        
  7  Southwest Miami                                            4:20.28        
  8  Dr. Krop   (Miami)                                         4:20.46        
  9  Miami Killian                                              4:24.92        
 10  Miami Sunset                                               4:29.37        
 11  South Dade (Homestead)                                     4:38.18        
 12  Varela (Miami)                                             4:40.27        
 13  Hollywood Hills (Hollywood)                                4:44.09        
 14  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  4:44.26        
 15  Cooper City                                                4:49.91        
 16  South Broward (Hollywood)                                  4:54.53        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cypress Bay (Weston)                                       3:16.84        
  2  Miami Palmetto                                             3:20.35        
  3  Western (Davie)                                            3:22.20        
  4  Columbus (Miami)                                           3:27.41        
  5  St. Thomas Aquinas                                         3:29.56        
  6  Ferguson (Miami)                                           3:30.86        
  7  Hialeah                                                    3:36.19        
  8  Everglades (Miramar)                                       3:40.93        
  9  South Plantation                                           3:41.69        
 10  Coral Reef (Miami)                                         3:41.95        
 11  Miami Sunset                                               3:46.40        
 12  Dr. Krop   (Miami)                                         3:50.62        
 13  Varela (Miami)                                             3:51.71        
 14  Miami Springs                                              3:54.66        
 15  Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)                                  3:55.07        
 16  South Dade (Homestead)                                     3:59.76