2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2007 04:37 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 3                              
                                  Lake Lytal                                   
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:53.65        
  2  Jupiter                                                    1:56.85        
  3  Park Vista High School                                     1:57.47        
  4  John I. Leonard                                            2:03.76        
  5  Lake Worth                                                 2:05.68        
  6  Coral Springs                                              2:06.87        
  7  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 2:09.14        
  8  Wellington High School                                     2:09.18        
  9  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       2:09.36        
 10  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               2:10.90        
 11  Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                                  2:12.23        
 12  Deerfield Beach                                            2:14.21        
 13  Taravella (Coral Springs)                                  2:16.15        
 14  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     2:17.16        
 15  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         2:17.48        
 16  Piper (Sunrise)                                            2:17.70        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:40.24        
  2  Jupiter                                                    1:47.99        
  3  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               1:49.14        
  4  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:53.18        
  5  Deerfield Beach                                            1:54.47        
  6  Plantation                                                 1:55.17        
  7  Coral Springs                                              1:55.38        
  8  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:56.06        
  9  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:56.95        
 10  Vero Beach                                                 1:57.00        
 11  Seminole Ridge                                             1:58.31        
 12  Park Vista High School                                     1:58.62        
 13  Piper (Sunrise)                                            1:59.56        
 14  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:04.06        
 15  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     2:04.73        
 16  Lake Worth                                                 2:08.20        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vitro, Kacie                  FR Douglas                   1:55.96        
  2  Vazquez, Keisha               JR Park Vista                1:56.19        
  3  Stock, Lindsey                SR Douglas                   1:56.93        
  4  Gallo, Jenna                  JR Park Vista                1:57.32        
  5  Holling, Maggie                  John I. Leonard           1:59.42        
  6  Wright, Kirsten               11 Dillard                   2:07.22        
  7  Baller, Sarah                 12 Coral Glades              2:07.50        
  8  Larrea, Pricilla              11 Bayside                   2:08.02        
  9  McGHAN, Laura                 10 Eau Gallie                2:08.24        
 10  Holling, Teresa                  John I. Leonard           2:08.42        
 11  Bellomo, Brittany             11 Douglas                   2:09.70        
 12  Vicent, Martie                10 Coral Glades              2:11.06        
 13  Rahrig, Tracey                SO Park Vista                2:11.29        
 14  Campbell, Jennifer            JR Wellington                2:12.67        
 15  Cleaver, Leslie               11 Jupiter                   2:13.20        
 16  Gauvey, Kaitlyn               JR Park Vista                2:13.34        
 17  Smith, Keri                   11 Jupiter                   2:13.49        
 18  Strauss, Tamarah              11 Spanish River             2:14.67        
 19  Eagan, Calli                  10 Jupiter                   2:17.87        
 20  Normann, Rose                  9 Stranahan                 2:20.96        
 21  Rada, Audrey                  12 Deerfield Beach           2:20.96        
 22  Daniels, Cailey               10 Melbourne                 2:22.91        
 23  Timoteo, Maddison             10 Jupiter                   2:26.67        
 24  Cook, Kayla                   11 Palm Bay                  2:32.03        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kevin                  11 Douglas                   1:44.86        
  2  Schwab, Nicholas              12 Douglas                   1:45.00        
  3  Bandy, Kyle                   11 Douglas                   1:45.37        
  4  Hidalgo, Ricardo              12 Coral Glades              1:50.05        
  5  Grigull, Justin               10 Douglas                   1:52.85        
  6  Leonard, Granger              11 Jupiter                   1:53.41        
  7  Downes, Kevin                 11 John I. Leonard           1:56.99        
  8  Stratton, Luke                10 Jupiter                   1:57.95        
  9  Humes, Cameron                10 Bayside                   1:58.23        
 10  Parra, Oscar                  JR Park Vista                1:58.36        
 11  Hartwick, Beau                12 Jupiter                   1:59.26        
 12  Obergfell, Garrett            SR Santaluces                1:59.54        
 13  Sutterfield, Daniel           09 Jupiter                   2:00.64        
 14  Parkinson, Jeff               11 Plantation                2:01.13        
 15  Thickman, Jake                12 Vero Beach                2:01.20        
 16  Lotero, Remy                  12 Spanish River             2:02.69        
 17  Sierra, Sebastian             09 Vero Beach                2:03.42        
 18  MacKENZIE, Robyn              10 Melbourne                 2:04.17        
 19  Patel, Kunal                  12 Deerfield Beach           2:06.19        
 20  Menor, John                   12 Seminole Ridge            2:07.42        
 21  Barin, Brett                  SO Wellington                2:09.03        
 22  Meyer, Shaun                  12 Taravella                 2:12.31        
 23  Simon, Brendan                10 Spanish River             2:14.56        
 24  Prestinari, Jimmy             SR Park Vista                2:20.49        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kuczynski, Caroline           JR Douglas                   2:06.02  AA-C  
  2  Holmquist, Jaimie             JR Douglas                   2:12.80        
  3  Meeder, Lindsey               SO Park Vista                2:16.05        
  4  Brunn, Keri                   09 Jupiter                   2:17.03        
  5  Lear, Brittany                10 Jupiter                   2:20.88        
  6  Morejon, Sarah                JR Park Vista                2:21.53        
  7  Canney, Emily                 10 Jupiter                   2:22.21        
  8  Yoo, Jessica                  SO Park Vista                2:24.13        
  9  Garcia, Alejandra                John I. Leonard           2:27.18        
 10  Gautieri, Gina                 9 Douglas                   2:29.31        
 11  Jones, Marissa                SR Lake Worth                2:29.56        
 12  Jones, Mallory                11 Spanish River             2:29.90        
 13  Lynn, Stevie                   9 Spanish River             2:31.68        
 14  Bennett, Jenna                12 Lake Worth                2:35.60        
 15  Culbert, Juliana              12 Vero Beach                2:35.61        
 16  Cifone, Antonella             10 Piper                     2:38.55        
 17  Beattie, Paige                12 Douglas                   2:44.52        
 18  Landeta, Jennifer             11 Palm Bay                  2:44.79        
 19  McBee, Lillian                10 Jupiter                   2:47.24        
 20  Aldas, Clara                   9 Taravella                 2:47.93        
 21  Gonot, Katie                   9 Deerfield Beach           2:49.05        
 22  Love, Kasey                   12 Bayside                   2:51.34        
 23  Deroy, Nicole                 12 Eau Gallie                2:54.67        
 24  Fuhrman, Lauren               12 Coral Springs             2:58.54        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan           11 Douglas                   2:00.55        
  2  Fernandez, Alejandro          11 Coral Springs             2:03.04        
  3  Mosquera, Said                11 Piper                     2:03.67        
  4  Williams, Charles              9 Dillard                   2:09.39        
  5  Normann, Chris                SR Dillard                   2:09.74        
  6  Romero, Andres                12 P. Beach Gardens          2:10.18        
  7  Christian, Michael            09 Jupiter                   2:10.49        
  8  McGHAN, Jason                 11 Eau Gallie                2:14.53        
  9  Ortiz, Tanner                 10 Jupiter                   2:16.45        
 10  Sonchaiwanich, Keith          12 Jupiter                   2:16.80        
 11  Houfek, Robert                12 Spanish River             2:17.21        
 12  Wilkerson, Ryan                9 Coral Springs             2:18.58        
 13  Andrews, Richard               9 John I. Leonard           2:23.60        
 14  Vogel, Adam                    9 Spanish River             2:25.18        
 15  Neubauer, Ben                  9 Coral Glades              2:25.35        
 16  Smith, Bennet                 11 Vero Beach                2:26.00        
 17  Schwab, Derek                  9 Douglas                   2:28.53        
 18  Benjamin, Jelani              12 John I. Leonard           2:29.78        
 19  O'Boyle, Matt                 JR Wellington                2:30.60        
 20  Lipinski, Tucker               9 Spanish River             2:33.42        
 21  Arrango, Sebastian            12 Vero Beach                2:34.64        
 22  White, Mason                  09 Palm Bay                  2:35.59        
 23  Bacchus, Zachary              10 Spanish River             2:39.91        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ling, Michelle                SR Park Vista                  24.85        
  2  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         12 Coconut Creek               25.17        
  3  Hansen, Linsay                JR Park Vista                  25.46        
  4  Cutter, Linea                  9 Coral Springs               25.99        
  5  Wexler, Valerie               11 Douglas                     26.07        
  6  Vitro, Kristen                11 Douglas                     26.30        
  7  Newnam, Arielle               SR Park Vista                  26.31        
  8  Grant, Rachel                 10 Jupiter                     26.59        
  9  MACKAY, Allison               11 Vero Beach                  26.87        
 10  Todd, Allison                 11 Vero Beach                  27.14        
 11  Dunbar, Jennifer              10 Jupiter                     27.47        
 12  Willard, Brittany             SR Wellington                  27.73        
 13  Tages, Brittany               12 Coral Glades                27.80        
 14  Proscurshim, Natasha          11 Spanish River               27.89        
 15  Licata, Tina                  12 Taravella                   27.98        
 16  Taylor, Lauren                11 Melbourne                   28.00        
 17  Pieschacon, Natalia           11 Seminole Ridge              28.28        
 18  Bangert, Sara                 12 Douglas                     28.57        
 19  Lorenzini, Angie              12 Bayside                     28.85        
 20  Temple, Robin                 10 Bayside                     28.91        
 21  Bassel, Erica                 12 Douglas                     28.96        
 22  Freeman, Leslie               12 Palm Bay                    29.01        
 23  Clifford, Devon               SR Santaluces                  29.01        
 24  Echerri, Jessica              SR Wellington                  29.39        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meeder, Andrew                SR Park Vista                  21.99        
  2  Grigull, Rory                 12 Douglas                     22.20        
  3  Popov, Nicholas               12 Douglas                     22.33        
  4  Long, Samuel                  10 Vero Beach                  22.47        
  5  Coburn, Christian             11 Jupiter                     22.82        
  6  Roberts, Donald               11 John I. Leonard             23.04        
  7  Putrino, Robert               12 Coral Glades                23.25        
  8  Robinson, Theo                11 Bayside                     23.30        
  9  Reed, Steven                  11 Douglas                     23.51        
 10  Poling, Max                   11 Melbourne                   23.79        
 11  Lupo, Danny                   12 Plantation                  23.80        
 12  Wilson, Luis                  JR Park Vista                  23.86        
 13  Rappaport, Ryan               12 Vero Beach                  23.88        
 14  Cusmano, Robbie               12 Deerfield Beach             24.09        
 15  McDougal, David               JR Park Vista                  24.12        
 16  Soncini, Christian            SR Palm Beach Cent.            24.22        
 17  Firth, Ben                    12 Jupiter                     24.26        
 18  Gibson, Eric                  12 Jupiter                     24.28        
 19  Marcello, Drew                11 Taravella                   24.38        
 20  Lotero, Remy                  12 Spanish River               24.40        
 21  Stinson, Corbin               12 Palm Bay                    24.59        
 22  Crispin, Julio                11 Boyd Anderson               24.67        
 23  D Augelli, Alexander          11 Spanish River               25.00        
 24  Rademacher, Nikolas           11 Royal Palm Beach            25.17        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Tassell, Becca                12 Jupiter                    476.50        
  2  McCleary, Paige               SO Palm Beach Cent.           442.50        
  3  Hansen, Courtney              09 Jupiter                    397.05        
  4  Canfield, Morgan              11 Jupiter                    395.35        
  5  Petrova, Anya                 10 Melbourne                  344.85        
  6  Baggett, Kathleen             12 Atlantic                   318.80        
  7  Ginberg, Jaime                10 Spanish River              309.80        
  8  Berrier, Kyla                 11 Palm Bay                   303.10        
  9  Goodman, April                12 Seminole Ridge             302.55        
 10  Clark, Danika                 10 Jupiter                    301.55        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bell, Colin                   12 Taravella                  490.25        
  2  Olson, Mark                   10 Jupiter                    450.45        
  3  Amin, Eric                    11 Bayside                    325.45        
  4  Paez, Spencer                 11 Deerfield Beach            301.50        
  5  Ostrowsky, Ricky               9 Spanish River              296.00        
  6  Sams, Lyndon                  12 John I. Leonard            286.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kuczynski, Caroline           JR Douglas                     56.47  AA-A  
  2  Wexler, Valerie               11 Douglas                   1:00.25        
  3  Marega, Lia                   10 Ely                       1:01.56        
  4  Garcia, Alejandra                John I. Leonard           1:02.51        
  5  Lear, Brittany                10 Jupiter                   1:04.06        
  6  Holling, Teresa                  John I. Leonard           1:04.74        
  7  Rahrig, Tracey                SO Park Vista                1:06.22        
  8  Stemle, Sara                  SR Park Vista                1:06.29        
  9  Lynn, Stevie                   9 Spanish River             1:06.39        
 10  Gabor, Angelica               12 Vero Beach                1:07.00        
 11  Smith, Lindsay                JR Wellington                1:08.09        
 12  Jones, Mallory                11 Spanish River             1:08.41        
 13  Bangert, Erin                 10 Douglas                   1:08.66        
 14  Bennett, Jenna                12 Lake Worth                1:10.22        
 15  Williams, Alisha              11 Dillard                   1:10.94        
 16  Gabor, Anastasia              09 Vero Beach                1:12.73        
 17  Szivos, Paloma                12 Douglas                   1:14.75        
 18  Bobsein, Caitlin              12 Jupiter                   1:15.49        
 19  Salisbury, Tess               11 Eau Gallie                1:15.58        
 20  Love, Kasey                   12 Bayside                   1:16.52        
 21  Larrea, Cristina              09 Bayside                   1:17.14        
 22  Fuhrman, Lauren               12 Coral Springs             1:21.03        
 23  Rada, Audrey                  12 Deerfield Beach           1:21.03        
 24  Albone, Charlotte             09 Jupiter                   1:21.91        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kyle                   11 Douglas                     53.67        
  2  Varner, Dylan                 10 Jupiter                     54.06        
  3  Rupp, Joshua                  12 Palm Bay                    54.30        
  4  Hidalgo, Ricardo              12 Coral Glades                54.85        
  5  Williams, Charles              9 Dillard                     55.47        
  6  Leonard, Granger              11 Jupiter                     56.60        
  7  Romero, Andres                12 P. Beach Gardens            57.22        
  8  Dimond, Michael               11 Jupiter                     58.26        
  9  Cusmano, Robbie               12 Deerfield Beach             59.99        
 10  Ortiz, Tanner                 10 Jupiter                   1:00.87        
 11  Paez, Spencer                 11 Deerfield Beach           1:01.57        
 12  Muniz, Ricky                  12 Centennial                1:01.64        
 13  Simons, George                11 Vero Beach                1:02.65        
 14  Costan, Patrick               10 Seminole Ridge            1:03.75        
 15  Ahern, Brian                  10 Spanish River             1:05.23        
 16  Draper, Jordan                12 Deerfield Beach           1:05.26        
 17  Heneks, Timothy               11 Spanish River             1:05.32        
 18  Dzurick, AJ                   10 Atlantic                  1:06.03        
 19  Counihan, Tommy               12 Seminole Ridge            1:06.31        
 20  Alves, Gui                    SR Douglas                   1:08.25        
 21  Vogel, Adam                    9 Spanish River             1:08.33        
 22  Prestinari, Jimmy             SR Park Vista                1:13.12        
 23  Ojavo, Aaron                  FR Douglas                   1:13.53        
 24  Quammie, Ptah                 11 Seminole Ridge            1:13.70        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vitro, Kacie                  FR Douglas                     54.25        
  2  Vazquez, Keisha               JR Park Vista                  54.68        
  3  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         12 Coconut Creek               55.28        
  4  Hatic, Dana                   12 Coral Springs               55.37        
  5  Ling, Michelle                SR Park Vista                  55.47        
  6  Cutter, Linea                  9 Coral Springs               55.77        
  7  Hansen, Linsay                JR Park Vista                  55.99        
  8  Meeder, Lindsey               SO Park Vista                  56.04        
  9  Smith, Robyn                  12 Jupiter                     56.44        
 10  Todd, Allison                 11 Vero Beach                  57.02        
 11  Lopopolo, Kristin             12 Jupiter                     57.28        
 12  Ratliff, Rachel               10 Palm Bay                    57.84        
 13  Pisarski, Holli               JR Lake Worth                  58.14        
 14  Vitro, Kristen                11 Douglas                     58.26        
 15  Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee        10 Piper                       58.52        
 16  Baller, Sarah                 12 Coral Glades                58.97        
 17  Bangert, Megan                10 Douglas                     59.61        
 18  MACKAY, Allison               11 Vero Beach                1:00.47        
 19  Cleaver, Leslie               11 Jupiter                   1:00.66        
 20  Proscurshim, Natasha          11 Spanish River             1:02.52        
 21  Landeta, Jennifer             11 Palm Bay                  1:02.67        
 22  Stoner, Devin                  9 Atlantic                  1:02.98        
 23  Hannifin, Nicole              SO Wellington                1:03.61        
 24  Biear, Jessica                11 Bayside                   1:06.83        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Brendon              12 John I. Leonard             46.68  AA-C  
  2  Meeder, Andrew                SR Park Vista                  47.53        
  3  Grigull, Rory                 12 Douglas                     48.05        
  4  Popov, Nicholas               12 Douglas                     49.19        
  5  Mosquera, Said                11 Piper                       49.74        
  6  Roberts, Donald               11 John I. Leonard             50.20        
  7  Reed, Steven                  11 Douglas                     51.07        
  8  Robinson, Theo                11 Bayside                     51.55        
  9  Rappaport, Ryan               12 Vero Beach                  52.58        
 10  Hartwick, Beau                12 Jupiter                     53.03        
 11  Lupo, Danny                   12 Plantation                  53.32        
 12  Sonchaiwanich, Keith          12 Jupiter                     53.90        
 13  Firth, Ben                    12 Jupiter                     53.99        
 14  Obergfell, Garrett            SR Santaluces                  54.19        
 15  Parra, Oscar                  JR Park Vista                  54.23        
 16  Soncini, Christian            SR Palm Beach Cent.            54.27        
 17  Downes, Kevin                 11 John I. Leonard             54.43        
 18  Sutterfield, Daniel           09 Jupiter                     54.52        
 19  Sears, Eddie                  10 Spanish River               54.73        
 20  Crispin, Julio                11 Boyd Anderson               55.59        
 21  Caiano, Matt                  11 Deerfield Beach             56.78        
 22  Sully, Andrew                 12 Bayside                     56.81        
 23  Beattie, Chad                  9 Douglas                     57.26        
 24  Qwen, John                    10 Bayside                     57.33        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stock, Lindsey                SR Douglas                   5:11.68        
  2  Gallo, Jenna                  JR Park Vista                5:12.48        
  3  Smith, Keri                   11 Jupiter                   5:47.42        
  4  Larrea, Pricilla              11 Bayside                   5:48.68        
  5  Strauss, Tamarah              11 Spanish River             5:49.58        
  6  Kutchenrither, Kelcie         FR Douglas                   5:51.34        
  7  Smith, Lindsay                JR Wellington                5:53.87        
  8  Gauvey, Kaitlyn               JR Park Vista                6:00.35        
  9  Eagan, Calli                  10 Jupiter                   6:00.44        
 10  Cespedes, Daiana              11 Deerfield Beach           6:03.81        
 11  Smith, Kailee                 11 Palm Bay                  6:04.82        
 12  Swope, Hannah                 11 Coral Springs             6:05.68        
 13  Freeman, Leslie               12 Palm Bay                  6:06.64        
 14  Daniels, Cailey               10 Melbourne                 6:25.37        
 15  Stalker, Kim                  12 Jupiter                   6:25.63        
 16  Bobsein, Caitlin              12 Jupiter                   6:30.83        
 17  Friedman, Nancie              SR Park Vista                6:40.13        
 18  Rojas, Enzuriz                   John I. Leonard           6:49.92        
 19  Nadeau, Jessica                9 John I. Leonard           6:52.40        
 20  Chau, Joanna                  11 Coral Glades              7:06.69        
 21  Stang, Melinda                10 Deerfield Beach           7:12.75        
 22  O'Connell, Bridget            11 Taravella                 7:12.84        
 23  Watson, Mariah                SO Wellington                7:17.12        
 24  Palacio, Nailen               10 Taravella                 7:41.37        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schwab, Nicholas              12 Douglas                   4:50.71        
  2  Grigull, Justin               10 Douglas                   5:01.03        
  3  Stratton, Luke                10 Jupiter                   5:16.30        
  4  Humes, Cameron                10 Bayside                   5:20.75        
  5  Clifton, Christopher          11 Palm Bay                  5:25.83        
  6  Brighton, Steven              12 Deerfield Beach           5:26.21        
  7  Culbret, Christian            10 Vero Beach                5:26.86        
  8  Parkinson, Jeff               11 Plantation                5:27.00        
  9  Montgomery, Kenny             09 Jupiter                   5:30.45        
 10  Andrews, Richard               9 John I. Leonard           5:31.71        
 11  Primer, Brandon               10 Bayside                   5:34.27        
 12  Costan, Patrick               10 Seminole Ridge            5:35.60        
 13  Soncinni, Andrew              SO Palm Beach Cent.          5:35.81        
 14  Cusmano, Joey                  9 Deerfield Beach           5:51.34        
 15  Mackay, Jesse                 11 Jupiter                   5:53.44        
 16  Taylor, Issac                 10 Vero Beach                5:57.07        
 17  Bertoni, Gianfranco            9 Piper                     5:58.19        
 18  Heinrichs, Landon             JR Santaluces                5:58.27        
 19  Barin, Brett                  SO Wellington                6:04.89        
 20  Bacchus, Zachary              10 Spanish River             6:12.69        
 21  Rosen, Carl                   SO Wellington                6:17.44        
 22  Weil, Robert                  10 Atlantic                  6:22.73        
 23  Madden, Robert                 9 Coral Springs             6:45.81        
 24  Szymanski, Kristian           11 Taravella                 7:13.15        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:45.52        
  2  Park Vista High School                                     1:46.71        
  3  Vero Beach                                                 1:48.43        
  4  Jupiter                                                    1:49.14        
  5  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:49.90        
  6  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:52.29        
  7  Coral Springs                                              1:52.94        
  8  Lake Worth                                                 1:53.01        
  9  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:55.54        
 10  Wellington High School                                     1:55.55        
 11  Piper (Sunrise)                                            1:58.16        
 12  John I. Leonard                                            2:00.27        
 13  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:00.93        
 14  Santaluces (Lantana)                                       2:01.64        
 15  Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)                                  2:02.04        
 16  Deerfield Beach                                            2:06.18        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         1:32.42        
  2  Park Vista High School                                     1:34.01        
  3  John I. Leonard                                            1:34.49        
  4  Jupiter                                                    1:35.66        
  5  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         1:36.20        
  6  Vero Beach                                                 1:37.04        
  7  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       1:37.39        
  8  Coral Springs                                              1:40.74        
  9  Plantation                                                 1:41.07        
 10  Deerfield Beach                                            1:41.25        
 11  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 1:42.06        
 12  Palm Beach Gardens                                         1:43.71        
 13  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     1:44.16        
 14  Wellington High School                                     1:44.59        
 15  Santaluces (Lantana)                                       1:45.02        
 16  Palm Beach Central                                         1:45.50        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Holling, Maggie                  John I. Leonard           1:02.73        
  2  Bellomo, Brittany             11 Douglas                   1:03.52        
  3  Grant, Rachel                 10 Jupiter                   1:04.45        
  4  Newnam, Arielle               SR Park Vista                1:04.64        
  5  Wright, Kirsten               11 Dillard                   1:04.77        
  6  Smith, Robyn                  12 Jupiter                   1:04.90        
  7  Lopopolo, Kristin             12 Jupiter                   1:05.93        
  8  Townsend-Nibbs, Ashlee        10 Piper                     1:06.90        
  9  Licata, Tina                  12 Taravella                 1:08.13        
 10  McGHAN, Laura                 10 Eau Gallie                1:08.43        
 11  Rudy, Karly                   FR Park Vista                1:08.67        
 12  Jones, Marissa                SR Lake Worth                1:08.87        
 13  Bobich, Rachel                JR Park Vista                1:09.10        
 14  Elliott, Kaitlyn              09 Palm Bay                  1:09.53        
 15  Dunbar, Jennifer              10 Jupiter                   1:10.48        
 16  Bangert, Megan                10 Douglas                   1:12.34        
 17  Campbell, Jennifer            JR Wellington                1:12.50        
 18  Selph, Summer                 10 Vero Beach                1:13.31        
 19  Taylor, Lauren                11 Melbourne                 1:13.89        
 20  Ritter, Jaimie                JR Douglas                   1:14.81        
 21  Tages, Brittany               12 Coral Glades              1:15.04        
 22  Sarver, Erika                 SO Park Vista                1:17.84        
 23  Gonot, Katie                   9 Deerfield Beach           1:18.24        
 24  Elinoff, Nicole               10 Spanish River             1:19.68        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kevin                  11 Douglas                     53.89        
  2  Varner, Dylan                 10 Jupiter                     56.60        
  3  Fernandez, Alejandro          11 Coral Springs               57.70        
  4  Dimond, Michael               11 Jupiter                     58.18        
  5  Christian, Michael            09 Jupiter                     58.48        
  6  Andrews, Brendon              12 John I. Leonard             58.49        
  7  Normann, Chris                SR Dillard                     59.10        
  8  Heneks, Timothy               11 Spanish River             1:00.13        
  9  Allard, Richard               12 Palm Bay                  1:01.63        
 10  Sears, Eddie                  10 Spanish River             1:02.41        
 11  Ahern, Brian                  10 Spanish River             1:02.62        
 12  Culbret, Christian            10 Vero Beach                1:02.86        
 13  McGHAN, Jason                 11 Eau Gallie                1:03.62        
 14  Primer, Brandon               10 Bayside                   1:04.31        
 15  Temple, Tim                   12 Bayside                   1:04.80        
 16  Brighton, Steven              12 Deerfield Beach           1:08.42        
 17  Abram, Justin                 12 Coral Springs             1:10.03        
 18  Caiano, Matt                  11 Deerfield Beach           1:12.36        
 19  Cusmano, Joey                  9 Deerfield Beach           1:13.70        
 20  Padgett, Rory                 12 Seminole Ridge            1:13.86        
 21  Gilbert, Jeremy               SR Park Vista                1:16.24        
 22  Newnam, Brandon               FR Park Vista                1:17.71        
 23  Forsberg, Justin              12 Taravella                 1:18.26        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hatic, Dana                   12 Coral Springs             1:07.50        
  2  Brunn, Keri                   09 Jupiter                   1:07.64        
  3  Holmquist, Jaimie             JR Douglas                   1:08.18        
  4  Morejon, Sarah                JR Park Vista                1:10.71        
  5  Pisarski, Holli               JR Lake Worth                1:10.78        
  6  Canney, Emily                 10 Jupiter                   1:12.43        
  7  Gautieri, Gina                 9 Douglas                   1:14.27        
  8  Yoo, Jessica                  SO Park Vista                1:16.41        
  9  Gabor, Angelica               12 Vero Beach                1:18.22        
 10  Forman, Natalie               11 Atlantic                  1:18.38        
 11  Bassel, Erica                 12 Douglas                   1:18.54        
 12  Stoner, Devin                  9 Atlantic                  1:18.80        
 13  Albone, Charlotte             09 Jupiter                   1:19.26        
 14  Valor, Joana                  12 Spanish River             1:19.94        
 15  Hirsch, Rachel                 9 Atlantic                  1:20.09        
 16  Cifone, Antonella             10 Piper                     1:20.73        
 17  Cespedes, Daiana              11 Deerfield Beach           1:20.88        
 18  Thomas, Erica                 11 Vero Beach                1:21.96        
 19  McBee, Lillian                10 Jupiter                   1:22.08        
 20  Normann, Rose                  9 Stranahan                 1:22.52        
 21  Echerri, Carly                SR Wellington                1:23.34        
 22  Gabor, Anastasia              09 Vero Beach                1:24.40        
 23  Solomon, Lindsey              11 Taravella                 1:24.85        
 24  Rusoff, Kristin               11 Bayside                   1:25.73        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan           11 Douglas                   1:01.26        
  2  Putrino, Robert               12 Coral Glades              1:02.59        
  3  Coburn, Christian             11 Jupiter                   1:03.89        
  4  Long, Samuel                  10 Vero Beach                1:05.02        
  5  Benjamin, Jelani              12 John I. Leonard           1:05.76        
  6  Helton, Bradley               SO Park Vista                1:06.66        
  7  Wilson, Luis                  JR Park Vista                1:06.74        
  8  Houfek, Robert                12 Spanish River             1:08.00        
  9  Gibson, Eric                  12 Jupiter                   1:09.57        
 10  Black, Tommy                  12 Jupiter                   1:09.57        
 11  Schwab, Derek                  9 Douglas                   1:09.60        
 12  Wilkerson, Ryan                9 Coral Springs             1:10.00        
 13  Rigas, Kevin                  11 Piper                     1:10.34        
 14  Mulligan, Brad                12 Jupiter                   1:10.87        
 15  Breese, Tyler                 SR Lake Worth                1:11.77        
 16  O'Boyle, Matt                 JR Wellington                1:12.42        
 17  Cali, Anthony                 11 Plantation                1:13.59        
 18  Echemendia, Abel              12 Lake Worth                1:14.50        
 19  Arrango, Sebastian            12 Vero Beach                1:14.76        
 20  Spanoudis, Nicholas           12 Douglas                   1:14.77        
 21  Taylor, Issac                 10 Vero Beach                1:14.93        
 22  Patel, Kunal                  12 Deerfield Beach           1:15.85        
 23  Cannon, Andrew                09 Bayside                   1:17.13        
 24  Lipinski, Tucker               9 Spanish River             1:17.59        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:43.60        
  2  Park Vista High School                                     3:49.87        
  3  Jupiter                                                    3:53.05        
  4  John I. Leonard                                            3:58.00        
  5  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       4:03.28        
  6  Coral Glades (Coral Springs)                               4:11.76        
  7  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 4:16.30        
  8  Vero Beach                                                 4:16.40        
  9  Wellington High School                                     4:21.21        
 10  Lake Worth                                                 4:22.06        
 11  Eau Gallie (Melbourne)                                     4:23.52        
 12  Deerfield Beach                                            4:25.04        
 13  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         4:26.96        
 14  Seminole Ridge                                             4:33.28        
 15  Melbourne                                                  4:35.46        
 16  Santaluces (Lantana)                                       4:36.20        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas (Parkland)                                         3:21.98        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            3:31.11        
  3  Palm Bay (Melbourne)                                       3:33.46        
  4  Park Vista High School                                     3:34.20        
  5  Vero Beach                                                 3:34.43        
  6  Jupiter                                                    3:36.46        
  7  Spanish River (Boca Raton)                                 3:38.76        
  8  Bayside (Palm Bay)                                         3:39.32        
  9  Seminole Ridge                                             3:52.15        
 10  Wellington High School                                     3:54.45        
 11  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    3:56.87        
 12  Santaluces (Lantana)                                       4:01.66        
 13  Palm Beach Central                                         4:04.26        
 14  Taravella (Coral Springs)                                  4:04.33        
 15  Centennial (Port St. Lucie)                                4:10.31        
 16  Melbourne                                                  4:12.26