2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2007 06:01 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 2                              
                                 Sarasota YMCA                                 
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:52.35        
  2  St. Petersburg                                             1:53.60        
  3  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:55.27        
  4  Sarasota                                                   1:55.68        
  5  Palm Harbor University                                     1:57.06        
  6  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:58.71        
  7  Fort Myers                                                 1:59.41        
  8  Sickles (Tampa)                                            2:00.54        
  9  Wharton (Tampa)                                            2:01.46        
 10  Chamberlain (Tampa)                                        2:02.38        
 11  Venice                                                     2:04.88        
 12  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 2:06.30        
 13  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  2:08.92        
 14  Plant City                                                 2:09.04        
 15  Alonso (Tampa)                                             2:11.97        
 16  Cape Coral                                                 2:12.28        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:39.47        
  2  Palm Harbor University                                     1:40.36        
  3  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:44.68        
  4  Fort Myers                                                 1:45.11        
  5  Venice                                                     1:45.71        
  6  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:48.75        
  7  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:50.31        
  8  St. Petersburg                                             1:51.40        
  9  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:51.45        
 10  Sarasota                                                   1:52.63        
 11  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  1:55.40        
 12  Gaither (Tampa)                                            1:57.63        
 13  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     1:58.54        
 14  Durant (Plant City)                                        1:58.67        
 15  North Fort Myers                                           1:58.76        
 16  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:59.56        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Showalter, Corinne            11 Riverview                 1:51.62  AA-A  
  2  Burns, Rachel                 JR Countryside               1:53.75        
  3  Turandzic, Maida              12 Cape Coral                1:54.19        
  4  Quinn, Colleen                SO St. Petersburg            1:54.75        
  5  Rossi, Megan                  FR Countryside               1:55.43        
  6  Martinez, Stephanie            9 Fort Myers                1:55.92        
  7  Bugatti, Cha-Cha               9 Riverview                 1:57.60        
  8  Collins, Blair                12 Riverview                 1:58.37        
  9  Westbrook, Katherine          10 Sickles                   2:00.45        
 10  Schmidt, Paige                JR Countryside               2:00.54        
 11  Todd, Christina               10 Cape Coral                2:00.56        
 12  Coleman, Katherin             11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:01.23        
 13  Farrington, Myah              11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:03.38        
 14  Spinella, Melinda             11 Venice                    2:03.42        
 15  Mortti, Taylor                 9 Palm Harbor Univ          2:04.33        
 16  Jones, Ava                     9 Riverview                 2:05.84        
 17  Palermo, Anna                 11 Plant City                2:08.87        
 18  Almanza, Deanna               11 Bloomingdale              2:09.87        
 19  Holleman, Chelsea             12 Bloomingdale              2:12.63        
 20  Johnson, Meagan               11 Lakeland                  2:12.74        
 21  Olson, Elizabeth               9 East Bay                  2:15.52        
 22  Sykes, Kelly                     Wharton                   2:19.99        
 23  Chils, Mandy                  12 George Jenkins            2:24.32        
 24  Flocken, Cathy                 9 East Bay                  2:25.33        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taddeo, James                 SR Countryside               1:44.44        
  2  Reed, Tyler                   11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:45.66        
  3  Cox, Mark                     11 Venice                    1:46.32        
  4  Moore, Eric                   11 Lakeland                  1:46.62        
  5  Marzilli, Joshua              12 East Bay                  1:47.56        
  6  Davis, Kirt                    9 Sarasota                  1:48.42        
  7  Kaminske, Matt                11 Riverview                 1:49.49        
  8  Swanbeck, Robert              10 Fort Myers                1:49.60        
  9  Chambers, Justin              11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:49.61        
 10  Stearns, Weston               10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:50.92        
 11  Fabian, Mate                  SO Countryside               1:51.21        
 12  Mcgee, Matt                   SR Countryside               1:52.79        
 13  Czupryna, Patrick             12 Lakewood Ranch            1:53.03        
 14  Bowser, Greg                  10 North Fort Myers          1:53.20        
 15  Davis, Brett                  12 Gaither                   1:54.56        
 16  Gilbreath, Patrick               Wharton                   1:54.91        
 17  Went III, Terrance            10 Sickles                   1:55.01        
 18  Silvers, John                 10 Lakewood Ranch            1:56.03        
 19  Dague, Alex                   12 Lakeland                  1:57.45        
 20  Marshal, Kyle                  9 North Fort Myers          1:58.76        
 21  Lewis, Brandon                12 East Lake                 1:59.85        
 22  Tedrick, Constantine           9 Bloomingdale              1:59.94        
 23  Butler, Blair                 10 Plant City                2:00.48        
 24  Moody, Denver                 11 East Bay                  2:06.85        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Modglin, Amy                  11 Fort Myers                2:05.78  AA-A  
  2  Margalis, Melanie             SO Countryside               2:05.82  AA-A  
  3  Raybon, Rocky                 10 Riverview                 2:08.23        
  4  Piper, Lauren                 10 Riverview                 2:08.82        
  5  Rorer, Tracy                  JR St. Petersburg            2:10.37        
  6  Myers, Caroline               10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:10.40        
  7  Bessire, Jessica              10 Sarasota                  2:13.50        
  8  Reid, Ashley                   9 Lakewood Ranch            2:13.93        
  9  Stevens, Kariann              12 Palm Harbor Univ          2:14.51        
 10  Wieckowski, Joanna            11 East Lake                 2:14.94        
 11  Allison, Corey                11 Lakewood Ranch            2:15.88        
 12  Anderson, Amanda              12 East Lake                 2:16.43        
 13  Plocharsky, Kaitlin           10 Riverview                 2:18.60        
 14  Guyler, Sarah                 11 East Lake                 2:23.84        
 15  O'Neal, Veronica               9 Palm Harbor Univ          2:24.02        
 16  Hofrichter, Erin              10 Durant                    2:27.87        
 17  Reavill, Haleigh               9 Plant City                2:28.87        
 18  Molino, Nicole                   Wharton                   2:30.76        
 19  Wilshire, Maci                11 George Jenkins            2:31.06        
 20  Smith, Lindsey                10 George Jenkins            2:36.79        
 21  West, Krista                  12 Chamberlain               2:42.32        
 22  Rachel, Amy                   10 East Bay                  2:46.04        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy, Robby                12 Fort Myers                1:57.80        
  2  Crete, Drew                   12 Riverview                 1:59.59        
  3  Swanson, Conor                11 Sickles                   2:00.76        
  4  Revels, Tyler                 11 Venice                    2:02.21        
  5  Ball, Tyler                   11 East Bay                  2:02.68        
  6  Mertens, Christopher          11 Palm Harbor Univ          2:03.47        
  7  Freeman, Blake                10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:03.95        
  8  Wilson, Tyler                 10 Fort Myers                2:04.38        
  9  Torres, Matthew               11 Lakewood Ranch            2:04.78        
 10  Meszaros, Istvan              SO Countryside               2:06.74        
 11  Samies, Derek                 10 Riverview                 2:06.97        
 12  Czupryna, Michael             12 Lakewood Ranch            2:08.70        
 13  Rauch, Marty                  10 Riverview                 2:10.49        
 14  DiMare, Paolo                    Wharton                   2:11.44        
 15  Taddeo, Jonathan              SO Countryside               2:13.29        
 16  Frey, Stephen                 11 Sickles                   2:13.86        
 17  Buchanan, Brandon             12 George Jenkins            2:14.21        
 18  Dunnan, Garrett               11 Largo                     2:15.71        
 19  Bandi, Eddie                  10 Durant                    2:20.45        
 20  Russo, Lorenzo                10 Palm Harbor Univ          2:21.71        
 21  Collins, Chris                12 East Bay                  2:27.02        
 22  Applebee, Peter               12 Bloomingdale              2:31.24        
 23  Hillring, Joseph              12 Chamberlain               2:35.62        
 24  Obel, Clark                   12 George Jenkins            2:39.96        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cook, Katherine                9 Sickles                     24.59        
  2  Muth, Katheryne                9 Sarasota                    24.66        
  3  Case, Veronica                12 Sickles                     24.89        
  4  Barker, Stephanie             12 Plant City                  24.98        
  5  Kuethe, Blair                    Wharton                     25.05        
  6  Menendez, Sarah                  Wharton                     25.16        
  7  Hall, Emily                   SO Countryside                 25.17        
  8  Evans, Allie                  JR St. Petersburg              25.58        
  9  Boyd, Kelly                      Wharton                     25.74        
 10  Grace, Kelly                  JR Countryside                 25.87        
 11  Kerr, Kristen                 10 Alonso                      26.12        
 12  Banacki, Ariel                12 Palm Harbor Univ            26.22        
 13  Cotugno, Meghan               10 Cape Coral                  26.29        
 14  LaCamera, Caroline            10 Riverview                   26.58        
 15  Cardy, Christina              11 Palm Harbor Univ            26.79        
 16  Mammel, Jen                   10 George Jenkins              26.98        
 17  Schaefer, Marcela             12 Chamberlain                 27.24        
 18  Overton, Kelly                12 Fort Myers                  27.25        
 19  Smith, Lauren                 10 Cape Coral                  27.35        
 20  Wright, Jetta                  9 Venice                      27.56        
 21  Glover, Alex                  12 Bloomingdale                27.66        
 22  Mirabella, Heather            11 Lakewood Ranch              27.68        
 23  Greulich, Ashley              10 Cape Coral                  27.70        
 24  Snyder, Erin                  12 Bloomingdale                28.69        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooke, Greggory               11 Sickles                     21.27  AA-C  
  2  Glover, Alex                  12 Palm Harbor Univ            22.10        
  3  Nunez, Jon                    10 Fort Myers                  22.11        
  4  Rees, Jordan                     Wharton                     22.30        
  5  Bernuil, Christian            12 Gaither                     22.49        
  6  Davis, Gregory                12 Sickles                     22.83        
  7  Gillespie, JD                 11 East Lake                   22.92        
  8  Eschenroeder, Kyle            12 East Lake                   22.98        
  9  Patino, Diego                 12 Fort Myers                  23.08        
 10  Polgar, Paul                  JR Countryside                 23.29        
 11  Thompson, Lucas               10 Lakewood Ranch              23.46        
 12  Bennett, Ian                  12 East Lake                   23.49        
 13  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            10 Riverview                   23.59        
 14  Markov, Nikita                10 Plant City                  23.63        
 15  Beck, Gareth                  12 North Port                  23.66        
 16  Fabian, Milan                 JR Countryside                 23.77        
 17  McArtor, Sam                  12 Sarasota                    24.19        
 18  Polk, Matthew                 10 Lakewood Ranch              24.33        
 19  Tudor, Tim                    12 Venice                      24.45        
 20  Woodcock, Brian               10 Bloomingdale                24.57        
 21  Sox, Mark                        Wharton                     24.86        
 22  Bips, Samuel                  12 Chamberlain                 25.42        
 23  Northington, Drake            12 Riverview                   25.51        
 24  Beauchamp, Chris              12 Durant                      26.51        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dobock, Kaylee                12 Durant                     468.45        
  2  Zetzman, Alissa               10 Sarasota                   415.55        
  3  McNamara, Kamryn              11 Gaither                    408.95        
  4  Valder, Kaitlyn               10 Sickles                    381.20        
  5  Mathers, Brittany              9 Alonso                     374.40        
  6  Davis, Breawna                10 Sickles                    351.25        
  7  Hannukainen, Kristen          11 Palm Harbor Univ           323.80        
  8  Artman, Emily                  9 Lakeland                   304.40        
  9  Green, Sara                   11 Palm Harbor Univ           299.00        
 10  Strzalka, Katelyn             12 Lakeland                   298.15        
 11  McAloose, Krista               9 Fort Myers                 297.98        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Plante, Chris                 12 Durant                     478.40        
  2  Michael, Eric                 12 Palm Harbor Univ           443.45        
  3  Wing-Holt, Nicholas           10 Bloomingdale               425.85        
  4  Smith, Michael                12 Bloomingdale               408.30        
  5  Videtto-Durning, Chun         12 Mariner                    312.25        
  6  Evans, Michael                   Countryside                299.35        
  7  Sittman, Adam                 11 Palm Harbor Univ           296.00        
  8  Foresman, Spencer             10 Gaither                    287.60        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Turandzic, Maida              12 Cape Coral                  57.85        
  2  Coleman, Katherin             11 Palm Harbor Univ            59.37        
  3  Barker, Stephanie             12 Plant City                  59.40        
  4  Raybon, Rocky                 10 Riverview                   59.57        
  5  Piper, Lauren                 10 Riverview                   59.81        
  6  Menendez, Sarah                  Wharton                     59.90        
  7  Stevens, Kariann              12 Palm Harbor Univ          1:00.38        
  8  Bessire, Jessica              10 Sarasota                  1:00.71        
  9  Newfield, Sidney              SO St. Petersburg            1:00.85        
 10  Case, Veronica                12 Sickles                   1:01.53        
 11  DeCisneros, Cristina          10 Sickles                   1:01.95        
 12  Roka, Lyndsey                 12 Fort Myers                1:02.42        
 13  Torres, Katie                 10 East Lake                 1:03.41        
 14  Foster, Caroline              12 Sickles                   1:03.50        
 15  Gutzmann, Nicole              10 Venice                    1:04.52        
 16  Savona, Chelsea               10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.93        
 17  Wilson, Courtney              10 Fort Myers                1:06.37        
 18  Ortega, Gabby                 10 Fort Myers                1:08.07        
 19  Molino, Nicole                   Wharton                   1:08.26        
 20  Sykes, Kelly                     Wharton                   1:08.71        
 21  Smith, Lindsey                10 George Jenkins            1:10.46        
 22  Reavill, Haleigh               9 Plant City                1:10.61        
 23  Bowen, Hannah                 11 Bloomingdale              1:10.78        
 24  Olson, Elizabeth               9 East Bay                  1:12.00        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Glover, Alex                  12 Palm Harbor Univ            52.99        
  2  Cox, Mark                     11 Venice                      53.25        
  3  Torres, Matthew               11 Lakewood Ranch              54.47        
  4  Lombardo, Tony                JR Countryside                 55.33        
  5  Marzilli, Joshua              12 East Bay                    55.38        
  6  Wood, Andrew                  SR Countryside                 55.39        
  7  Wilson, Tyler                 10 Fort Myers                  55.94        
  8  Bennett, Ian                  12 East Lake                   56.18        
  9  Bernuil, Christian            12 Gaither                     56.54        
 10  DiMare, Paolo                    Wharton                     57.07        
 11  Hernandez, Santiago           11 Palm Harbor Univ            57.77        
 12  Atkins, Tucker                 9 Riverview                   57.77        
 13  O'Leary, Kevin                SR Countryside                 58.00        
 14  Rauch, Marty                  10 Riverview                   58.01        
 15  Buchanan, Brandon             12 George Jenkins              58.12        
 16  Poteat, Michael               11 Sickles                     58.14        
 17  Czupryna, Michael             12 Lakewood Ranch              58.71        
 18  Fabian, Milan                 JR Countryside                 59.65        
 19  Whittemore, Chip              12 Venice                      59.98        
 20  Curtis, Jonathan              12 George Jenkins            1:02.34        
 21  Elozory, Adam                 11 Chamberlain               1:02.78        
 22  Kopfhamer, Matt               12 North Port                1:03.90        
 23  Sox, Mark                        Wharton                   1:04.34        
 24  Jeup, Adam                    12 Bloomingdale              1:10.77        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Burns, Rachel                 JR Countryside                 52.78        
  2  Muth, Katheryne                9 Sarasota                    52.94        
  3  Cook, Katherine                9 Sickles                     53.58        
  4  Evans, Allie                  JR St. Petersburg              54.00        
  5  Kuethe, Blair                    Wharton                     54.12        
  6  Leonard, Shelby                9 Sarasota                    55.08        
  7  Boyd, Kelly                      Wharton                     55.73        
  8  Bloxam, Emily                  9 Palm Harbor Univ            56.26        
  9  LaCamera, Caroline            10 Riverview                   56.40        
 10  Banacki, Ariel                12 Palm Harbor Univ            56.76        
 11  Todd, Christina               10 Cape Coral                  56.80        
 12  Cotugno, Meghan               10 Cape Coral                  57.25        
 13  Kontor, Tori                   9 Venice                      57.38        
 14  Schaefer, Marcela             12 Chamberlain                 57.76        
 15  Katopis, Kristina             10 Palm Harbor Univ            58.06        
 16  Compton, Angelica             SO Countryside                 58.29        
 17  Latta, Courtney               10 Chamberlain                 59.03        
 18  Overton, Kelly                12 Fort Myers                  59.22        
 19  Sox, Kelly                       Wharton                     59.26        
 20  Bullington, Caitlyn           10 Sickles                     59.52        
 21  Hofrichter, Erin              10 Durant                      59.96        
 22  Armes, Katie                  11 Fort Myers                1:00.27        
 23  Glover, Alex                  12 Bloomingdale              1:00.79        
 24  Smith, Ali                    10 George Jenkins            1:03.86        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cooke, Greggory               11 Sickles                     47.09  AA-C  
  2  Taddeo, James                 SR Countryside                 48.01        
  3  Nunez, Jon                    10 Fort Myers                  48.85        
  4  Moore, Eric                   11 Lakeland                    49.05        
  5  Reed, Tyler                   11 Palm Harbor Univ            49.16        
  6  Rees, Jordan                     Wharton                     49.83        
  7  Eschenroeder, Kyle            12 East Lake                   50.05        
  8  Wellings, Alex                12 East Lake                   50.11        
  9  Patino, Diego                 12 Fort Myers                  50.23        
 10  Davis, Brett                  12 Gaither                     50.75        
 11  Davis, Gregory                12 Sickles                     50.81        
 12  Polgar, Paul                  JR Countryside                 50.82        
 13  Kelly, John                      Countryside                 50.95        
 14  Markov, Nikita                10 Plant City                  51.49        
 15  Atkins, Tucker                 9 Riverview                   51.79        
 16  Thompson, Lucas               10 Lakewood Ranch              51.91        
 17  Beck, Gareth                  12 North Port                  52.41        
 18  Woodcock, Brian               10 Bloomingdale                52.79        
 19  McArtor, Sam                  12 Sarasota                    53.16        
 20  Holmes, Christopher           11 North Fort Myers            53.94        
 21  Tudor, Tim                    12 Venice                      54.13        
 22  Nesler, Ryan                     Wharton                     55.70        
 23  Bips, Samuel                  12 Chamberlain                 57.25        
 24  Hnizdil, Eric                  9 Bloomingdale                57.70        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Showalter, Corinne            11 Riverview                 4:51.95  AA-A  
  2  Martinez, Stephanie            9 Fort Myers                4:59.44  AA-C  
  3  Rossi, Megan                  FR Countryside               5:01.06  AA-C  
  4  Quinn, Colleen                SO St. Petersburg            5:09.26        
  5  Bugatti, Cha-Cha               9 Riverview                 5:09.46        
  6  Rossi, Ashley                 SO Countryside               5:13.37        
  7  Evenson, Becky                11 Riverview                 5:13.77        
  8  Schmidt, Paige                JR Countryside               5:13.91        
  9  Westbrook, Katherine          10 Sickles                   5:18.36        
 10  Allison, Corey                11 Lakewood Ranch            5:20.28        
 11  Jones, Ava                     9 Riverview                 5:20.79        
 12  Spinella, Melinda             11 Venice                    5:25.87        
 13  Farrington, Myah              11 Palm Harbor Univ          5:26.25        
 14  Davies, Charlotte             12 Fort Myers                5:26.77        
 15  Nelson, Allison               10 Gaither                   5:29.13        
 16  Mortti, Taylor                 9 Palm Harbor Univ          5:31.55        
 17  Bullington, Jocelyn           12 Sickles                   5:43.02        
 18  Almanza, Deanna               11 Bloomingdale              5:48.69        
 19  Johnson, Meagan               11 Lakeland                  5:55.72        
 20  Holleman, Chelsea             12 Bloomingdale              6:03.15        
 21  Chils, Mandy                  12 George Jenkins            6:26.31        
 22  Diffey, Megan                  9 George Jenkins            6:30.52        
 23  Panzella, Stacy               12 Gaither                   6:37.36        
 24  Castro, Leanne                   Wharton                   6:46.07        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Davis, Kirt                    9 Sarasota                  4:47.38        
  2  Kaminske, Matt                11 Riverview                 4:48.21        
  3  Stearns, Weston               10 Palm Harbor Univ          4:53.27        
  4  Ball, Tyler                   11 East Bay                  4:54.26        
  5  Freeman, Blake                10 Palm Harbor Univ          4:55.71        
  6  Samies, Derek                 10 Riverview                 4:56.17        
  7  Everhart, Jonathan            12 Riverview                 4:57.74        
  8  Bowser, Greg                  10 North Fort Myers          4:58.59        
  9  Czupryna, Patrick             12 Lakewood Ranch            4:59.72        
 10  Chambers, Justin              11 Palm Harbor Univ          5:05.44        
 11  Silvers, John                 10 Lakewood Ranch            5:07.02        
 12  Mcgee, Matt                   SR Countryside               5:08.18        
 13  Went III, Terrance            10 Sickles                   5:11.08        
 14  Gilbreath, Patrick               Wharton                   5:12.31        
 15  Marshal, Kyle                  9 North Fort Myers          5:16.96        
 16  Jones, Kevin                  SR St. Petersburg            5:18.40        
 17  Tedrick, Constantine           9 Bloomingdale              5:19.17        
 18  Dague, Alex                   12 Lakeland                  5:24.72        
 19  Hernandez, Santiago           11 Palm Harbor Univ          5:26.84        
 20  Kunkel, Jacob                  9 Sickles                   5:28.55        
 21  Butler, Blair                 10 Plant City                5:29.38        
 22  Moody, Denver                 11 East Bay                  5:56.22        
 23  Mills, Christopher            12 East Bay                  5:57.79        
 24  Champeau, Kyle                11 Lakeland                  5:58.54        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:41.74        
  2  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:41.91        
  3  St. Petersburg                                             1:41.94        
  4  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:43.13        
  5  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:44.55        
  6  Palm Harbor University                                     1:45.29        
  7  Cape Coral                                                 1:45.47        
  8  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:47.89        
  9  Sarasota                                                   1:51.25        
 10  Fort Myers                                                 1:51.91        
 11  Venice                                                     1:52.71        
 12  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  1:53.19        
 13  Chamberlain (Tampa)                                        1:53.45        
 14  Plant City                                                 1:55.75        
 15  East Bay (Gibsonville)                                     1:57.04        
 16  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 1:57.45        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Palm Harbor University                                     1:29.52        
  2  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 1:30.21        
  3  Sickles (Tampa)                                            1:30.33        
  4  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       1:33.33        
  5  Venice                                                     1:34.03        
  6  Wharton (Tampa)                                            1:34.89        
  7  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   1:34.91        
  8  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 1:35.78        
  9  Fort Myers                                                 1:35.88        
 10  Gaither (Tampa)                                            1:36.27        
 11  East Bay (Gibsonville)                                     1:37.51        
 12  North Port                                                 1:38.49        
 13  St. Petersburg                                             1:40.20        
 14  North Fort Myers                                           1:42.92        
 15  Lakeland                                                   1:42.97        
 16  Plant City                                                 1:42.99        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Modglin, Amy                  11 Fort Myers                  58.43  AA-C  
  2  Collins, Blair                12 Riverview                 1:00.04        
  3  Grace, Courtney               FR Countryside               1:00.05        
  4  Leonard, Shelby                9 Sarasota                  1:00.40        
  5  Newfield, Sidney              SO St. Petersburg            1:00.90        
  6  Evenson, Becky                11 Riverview                 1:02.11        
  7  Rossi, Ashley                 SO Countryside               1:03.29        
  8  Compton, Angelica             SO Countryside               1:03.39        
  9  Bloxam, Emily                  9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:03.68        
 10  Spencer, Halee                 9 East Lake                 1:03.77        
 11  Plocharsky, Kaitlin           10 Riverview                 1:03.96        
 12  Katopis, Kristina             10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:04.04        
 13  Lewkowicz, Emeri              12 Chamberlain               1:04.92        
 14  Poteat, Erin                  10 Sickles                   1:05.59        
 15  Nelson, Allison               10 Gaither                   1:06.71        
 16  Daniels, Tobie                12 Venice                    1:07.64        
 17  Latta, Courtney               10 Chamberlain               1:08.78        
 18  Carter, Kathleen              10 Sarasota                  1:08.98        
 19  Bowen, Hannah                 11 Bloomingdale              1:09.52        
 20  Greulich, Ashley              10 Cape Coral                1:09.56        
 21  Sox, Kelly                       Wharton                   1:09.83        
 22  Wilshire, Maci                11 George Jenkins            1:12.17        
 23  Boston, Rachel                12 Durant                    1:15.27        
 24  Montoya, Veronica             10 George Jenkins            1:18.08        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Swanson, Conor                11 Sickles                     54.53        
  2  Crete, Drew                   12 Riverview                   54.81        
  3  Fabian, Mate                  SO Countryside                 54.83        
  4  Swanbeck, Robert              10 Fort Myers                  55.39        
  5  Vanneste, Robert              SR St. Petersburg              55.94        
  6  Poteat, Michael               11 Sickles                     57.44        
  7  Wellings, Alex                12 East Lake                   57.84        
  8  O'Leary, Kevin                SR Countryside                 58.89        
  9  Kadibhai, Mufaddal            10 Riverview                 1:00.56        
 10  Smythe, Biron                 SR Countryside               1:00.80        
 11  Jones, A.J.                    9 Riverview                 1:01.04        
 12  Netzband, Mitchell            11 East Lake                 1:01.94        
 13  Sterbinsky, Phillip           10 Sarasota                  1:03.58        
 14  Bandi, Eddie                  10 Durant                    1:05.40        
 15  Applebee, Peter               12 Bloomingdale              1:05.69        
 16  Murza, Graham                  9 Cape Coral                1:08.52        
 17  Collins, Chris                12 East Bay                  1:11.16        
 18  Zayas-Santiago, Carlos        12 Riverview                 1:11.61        
 19  Myers, Colin                  11 Bloomingdale              1:12.32        
 20  Toro, Juan                    10 East Bay                  1:13.43        
 21  Martin, Jesse                 10 North Port                1:13.48        
 22  Laurentin-Costa, Alexis       11 Gaither                   1:13.75        
 23  Campo, Harrison               12 Durant                    1:13.99        
 24  Zeiher, David                 11 Fort Myers                1:19.49        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margalis, Melanie             SO Countryside               1:05.34  AA-A  
  2  Rorer, Tracy                  JR St. Petersburg            1:06.45        
  3  Torres, Katie                 10 East Lake                 1:10.09        
  4  Anderson, Amanda              12 East Lake                 1:10.35        
  5  Myers, Caroline               10 Palm Harbor Univ          1:11.30        
  6  Wieckowski, Joanna            11 East Lake                 1:11.82        
  7  Reid, Ashley                   9 Lakewood Ranch            1:12.60        
  8  Roka, Lyndsey                 12 Fort Myers                1:12.65        
  9  Palermo, Anna                 11 Plant City                1:12.89        
 10  Kerr, Kristen                 10 Alonso                    1:13.09        
 11  Bang, Megan                   10 Sarasota                  1:13.50        
 12  Randelman, Margo               9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:14.45        
 13  Lewkowicz, Emeri              12 Chamberlain               1:14.64        
 14  Demshar, Sara Ashley          11 Sarasota                  1:16.60        
 15  Wright, Jetta                  9 Venice                    1:17.23        
 16  Williams, Chelsea             10 Lakewood Ranch            1:18.18        
 17  West, Krista                  12 Chamberlain               1:19.14        
 18  Ehmann, Erika                  9 Riverview                 1:19.89        
 19  McCoy, Danie                  12 Venice                    1:20.04        
 20  Carlos, Sarah                 11 Durant                    1:20.37        
 21  Flocken, Cathy                 9 East Bay                  1:20.89        
 22  Thornton, Lisa                 9 George Jenkins            1:23.52        
 23  Collard, Melissa              12 Bloomingdale              1:25.24        
 24  Mixon, Savannah               11 Lakeland                  1:26.33        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kennedy, Robby                12 Fort Myers                1:00.01        
  2  Revels, Tyler                 11 Venice                    1:02.47        
  3  Lombardo, Tony                JR Countryside               1:02.65        
  4  Mertens, Christopher          11 Palm Harbor Univ          1:03.23        
  5  Everhart, Jonathan            12 Riverview                 1:04.16        
  6  Meszaros, Istvan              SO Countryside               1:04.67        
  7  Frey, Stephen                 11 Sickles                   1:06.09        
  8  Taddeo, Jonathan              SO Countryside               1:07.20        
  9  DeSisto, Alex                 11 Sarasota                  1:07.82        
 10  Allbritton, Austin            12 East Lake                 1:07.93        
 11  Lewis, Brandon                12 East Lake                 1:07.98        
 12  Curtis, Jonathan              12 George Jenkins            1:08.94        
 13  Butler, Logan                 11 Durant                    1:10.32        
 14  Forshaw, Greg                 12 Bloomingdale              1:11.72        
 15  Luggones-Ruggeri, Jesus       10 North Fort Myers          1:12.10        
 16  Giacalone, Anthony            12 Lakewood Ranch            1:12.42        
 17  Curhan, Dan                   11 Riverview                 1:13.06        
 18  Willey, Austin                 9 Palm Harbor Univ          1:13.08        
 19  Kirkwood, Scotty              10 Cape Coral                1:13.26        
 20  Uthe, Chris                      Wharton                   1:14.69        
 21  Whitaker, Charles             10 Gaither                   1:14.73        
 22  Esinhart, Erik                12 Chamberlain               1:16.07        
 23  Quirk, Timo                   11 George Jenkins            1:17.02        
 24  Comtois, Ryan                 11 Bloomingdale              1:20.83        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:39.15        
  2  Sarasota                                                   3:41.64        
  3  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       3:42.02        
  4  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:43.79        
  5  Fort Myers                                                 3:44.82        
  6  Cape Coral                                                 3:44.85        
  7  Palm Harbor University                                     3:45.40        
  8  Venice                                                     3:56.20        
  9  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 4:04.39        
 10  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     4:04.51        
 11  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  4:06.05        
 12  St. Petersburg                                             4:06.19        
 13  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 4:08.31        
 14  Wharton (Tampa)                                            4:14.73        
 15  Gaither (Tampa)                                            4:21.58        
 16  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 4:25.03        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Fort Myers                                                 3:18.33        
  2  Sickles (Tampa)                                            3:19.64        
  3  Countryside (Clearwater)                                   3:20.59        
  4  East Lake (Tarpon Springs)                                 3:27.11        
  5  Riverview (Sarasota)                                       3:28.90        
  6  Palm Harbor University                                     3:30.39        
  7  Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)                                 3:32.28        
  8  Sarasota                                                   3:35.96        
  9  East Bay (Gibsonville)                                     3:36.82        
 10  North Port                                                 3:39.37        
 11  St. Petersburg                                             3:45.56        
 12  Bloomingdale (Valrico)                                     3:48.34        
 13  Lakeland                                                   3:48.79        
 14  George Jenkins (Lakeland)                                  3:52.05        
 15  Mitchell (New Port Richey)                                 3:56.88        
 16  Wharton (Tampa)                                            4:02.97