2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2007 03:50 PM
                              FHSAA - 3A Region 1                              
                        Central Florida YMCA - Orlando                         
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:49.97  AA-C  
  2  Dr. Phillips                                               1:53.07        
  3  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:53.19        
  4  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:54.33        
  5  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:54.93        
  6  Lake Mary                                                  1:55.05        
  7  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:55.54        
  8  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:56.52        
  9  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:57.89        
 10  Oviedo                                                     1:58.63        
 11  Niceville                                                  1:58.85        
 12  Fleming Island                                             1:58.91        
 13  Winter Park                                                1:59.35        
 14  Orange Park                                                1:59.99        
 15  Winter Springs                                             2:03.01        
 16  Cypress Creek (Orlando)                                    2:03.06        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Winter Park                                                1:38.53  AA-C  
  2  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:42.08        
  3  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:42.52        
  4  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:43.95        
  5  Fleming Island                                             1:44.45        
  6  Niceville                                                  1:44.83        
  7  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:44.98        
  8  East Ridge (Clermont)                                      1:45.03        
  9  Hagerty                                                    1:46.05        
 10  Lake Mary                                                  1:46.84        
 11  Gainesville                                                1:46.86        
 12  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     1:48.37        
 13  Apopka                                                     1:49.32        
 14  Dr. Phillips                                               1:49.73        
 15  Lyman (Longwood)                                           1:50.11        
 16  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:50.41        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              JR Buchholtz                 1:50.56  AA-A  
  2  Broadley, Sarah               12 Olympia                   1:55.18        
  3  Smith, Natalie                12 Gainesville               1:56.03        
  4  Bessire, Suzanne               9 Winter Park               1:56.12        
  5  Steele, Melissa               SR Mandarin                  1:57.26        
  6  Wright, Sarah                 SR Oviedo                    1:57.83        
  7  Grams, Ginny                   9 Spruce Creek              1:57.87        
  8  Broadley, Liz                 11 Olympia                   1:57.95        
  9  Horton, Alice                  9 Dr. Phillips              1:58.50        
 10  Miller, Melissa               SR Lake Brantley             1:59.23        
 11  Lee, Georgina                 SO Lake Brantley             2:00.34        
 12  Deer, Kayla                   11 Spruce Creek              2:00.94        
 13  Landers, Kayla                10 Colonial                  2:01.07        
 14  Glass, Julie                  SR Bartram Trail             2:01.82        
 15  Rocheleau, Jessica            FR Bartram Trail             2:02.14        
 16  MacDonald, Rachel             FR Seminole                  2:02.84        
 17  Arnold, Carly                 12 Winter Park               2:03.82        
 18  Soltis, Katie                 SR Buchholtz                 2:04.32        
 19  Priore, Heather               11 Gateway                   2:04.72        
 20  Skeels, Amanda                SR Oviedo                    2:05.44        
 21  Wood, Thompson                 9 Boone                     2:05.98        
 22  Bernard, Rebecca               9 Olympia                   2:06.23        
 23  Lansberry, Erin                9 Dr. Phillips              2:07.39        
 24  Bernard, Maria                 9 Olympia                   2:07.77        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duran, Ricardo                12 Winter Park               1:45.98        
  2  Ehlers, Blake                  9 Fletcher                  1:48.11        
  3  Arias, Emmanuel               10 Olympia                   1:48.45        
  4  Lochte, Devon                 12 Spruce Creek              1:48.78        
  5  Kaisrlik, Jason               12 East Ridge                1:49.29        
  6  Petersohn, Tyler              11 Spruce Creek              1:49.96        
  7  Rajchel, Brad                 11 Winter Park               1:51.91        
  8  Womack, Fredrik               12 Cypress Creek             1:52.21        
  9  Thornton, Travis              SR Niceville                 1:52.29        
 10  Gauna, Facundo                12 Osceola                   1:52.91        
 11  Pereira, Dominic              10 Fletcher                  1:53.02        
 12  Collum, William               12 Deland                    1:53.04        
 13  Garcia, Alex                  JR Oviedo                    1:53.06        
 14  Fortner, James                SR Mandarin                  1:53.21        
 15  Griffel, Alex                 11 Winter Park               1:53.47        
 16  Kazman, Zack                  SR Mandarin                  1:53.87        
 17  Mosley, Logan                 JR Seminole                  1:55.88        
 18  Pedigree, Alec                10 Hagerty                   1:56.50        
 19  Allen, Jordan                 11 Freedom                   1:58.11        
 20  Ward, Austin                  12 Dr. Phillips              1:59.86        
 21  Costolo, William Tyler        10 Apopka                    2:01.64        
 22  Cahoon, Kyle                  12 Olympia                   2:02.90        
 23  Gardner, Dhugal               SR Lake Brantley             2:04.78        
 24  Viney, Evan                   12 Freedom                   2:07.25        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Jordan                 FR Lake Brantley             2:05.42  AA-A  
  2  Ballatore, Angelina           SR Buchholtz                 2:08.99        
  3  Casey, Shaun                   9 Spruce Creek              2:09.19        
  4  Petersen, Hillary             SO Buchholtz                 2:11.11        
  5  Whalen, Kaitlyn                9 Apopka                    2:12.84        
  6  Moorhead, Paige               FR Oviedo                    2:13.02        
  7  Richardson, Rebecca           JR Lake Brantley             2:13.47        
  8  Siggins, Amber                12 Olympia                   2:14.94        
  9  Blount, Samantha              12 Fletcher                  2:15.93        
 10  Harper, Lowry                 FR Fleming Island            2:16.72        
 11  Lacey, Halie                   9 Dr. Phillips              2:17.22        
 12  Wynn, Emily                   FR Bartram Trail             2:18.12        
 13  Enslen, Alyssa                12 Edgewater                 2:19.06        
 14  Soltis, Sarah                 SO Buchholtz                 2:19.59        
 15  Hinojosa, Nikki               JR Mandarin                  2:19.66        
 16  O'Grady, Courtney             SR Lake Brantley             2:19.93        
 17  Mosher, Heather               12 Cypress Creek             2:20.43        
 18  Alliano, Ashley               10 Dr. Phillips              2:22.50        
 19  Munoz, Gaby                   SR Oviedo                    2:23.85        
 20  Asencio, Lizi                 12 Olympia                   2:24.35        
 21  Finn, Hagen                   12 Lake Mary                 2:24.38        
 22  Haskins, Hillary              11 Boone                     2:25.89        
 23  Chong, Elena                  12 Olympia                   2:33.80        
 24  Fogarty, Kirsten              12 Olympia                   2:36.14        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Curby, Matthew                 9 Hagerty                   1:58.45        
  2  Reall, CJ                     10 Olympia                   1:59.66        
  3  Clare-Salzler, Zak            SR Buchholtz                 2:02.73        
  4  Prikhocko, Illya              10 Freedom                   2:03.03        
  5  Shia, Kevin                   JR Seminole                  2:03.16        
  6  Carusone, Jeremy              12 Gainesville               2:03.56        
  7  Pfahler, Cameron              11 Fletcher                  2:03.65        
  8  Bouchard, Riley               10 Apopka                    2:03.79        
  9  Luzadder, Taylor              10 Edgewater                 2:04.01        
 10  Lennie, Christopher           10 East Ridge                2:05.91        
 11  Carillon, Charles             SR Bartram Trail             2:06.26        
 12  Sokolowski, Matt              SR Oviedo                    2:06.79        
 13  Hussey, Alan                  11 Timber Creek              2:06.95        
 14  Musco, Chris                  SR Fleming Island            2:08.37        
 15  Roberts, Ross                 JR Niceville                 2:08.53        
 16  Johnson, Zack                 11 Spruce Creek              2:08.85        
 17  Geiger, Kyle                  10 Hagerty                   2:09.27        
 18  Thompson, Ryan                JR Mandarin                  2:09.46        
 19  Yerkes, Mark                  12 Winter Park               2:10.08        
 20  Bouchard, Braden               9 Apopka                    2:11.59        
 21  Moore, Andrew                 11 Dr. Phillips              2:19.33        
 22  Morgan, Craig                 11 Gateway                   2:23.89        
 23  Geren, Wiley                  12 Boone                     2:28.43        
 24  Katheder, John                12 Olympia                   2:30.11        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bateman, Sarah                SR Lake Brantley               22.89  AA-A  
  2  Ramirez, Lily                 12 Gainesville                 23.76  AA-A  
  3  Fonteno, Meagan               FR Bartram Trail               23.88  AA-A  
  4  Zander, Katherine             FR Orange Park                 24.55        
  5  Wall, Mary                    10 Winter Park                 24.91        
  6  Williams, Erica               JR Bartram Trail               25.01        
  7  Corso, Kaycee                 SR Seminole                    25.07        
  8  Sanchez, Ellice Mae            9 Dr. Phillips                25.60        
  9  Gaynor, Nicole                11 Dr. Phillips                25.72        
 10  Branin, Lauren                SR Buchholtz                   25.78        
 11  Montgomery, Sarah             12 Fletcher                    25.80        
 12  Keeler, Jennifer              12 Winter Springs              25.84        
 13  Peek, Lindy                   SR Niceville                   25.93        
 14  Fountain, Jennifer            SR Mandarin                    25.94        
 15  Desaulniers, Desiree          12 Olympia                     26.03        
 16  Moser, Elizabeth              10 Lake Mary                   26.14        
 17  Mason, Emily                  10 Olympia                     26.22        
 18  Skeels, Brittany              FR Oviedo                      26.38        
 19  Underwood, Taylor             SO Seminole                    26.42        
 20  Jarquin, Tisha                11 Olympia                     26.58        
 21  Shea, Amelia                  12 Boone                       26.68        
 22  Bernard, Rebecca               9 Olympia                     26.71        
 23  Krupitsky, Arielle            12 Lake Mary                   26.80        
 24  Smith, Meredith               10 Dr. Phillips                27.20        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Siegel, Derek                 12 Lake Mary                   21.14  AA-A  
  2  Ori, Matt                     12 Winter Springs              21.95        
  3  Kingsford, David              12 Winter Park                 22.09        
  4  Wimberly, Chad                JR Fleming Island              22.10        
  5  Weisberg, Kevin               10 Lake Mary                   22.21        
  6  Brechler, Cody                12 Fletcher                    22.26        
  7  Sweeten, Scott                12 Fletcher                    22.57        
  8  Bailey, Zachary               JR Seminole                    22.59        
  9  Bass, Ryan                    SO Mandarin                    22.64        
 10  Hawthorne, Chip               12 Olympia                     22.71        
 11  Bonnema, Zack                 11 Olympia                     22.75        
 12  Presson, Torbjorn             FR Lyman                       22.81        
 13  Jacob, Eric                   SR Bartram Trail               22.82        
 14  Roncone, Ryan                 12 East Ridge                  22.86        
 15  Lowe, Jaron                   10 FlaglerPalmCoast            22.89        
 16  Mace, Collin                  12 Timber Creek                22.95        
 17  Chvetsov, Stan                SR Buchholtz                   23.01        
 18  Creighton, Trevor             12 Winter Park                 23.01        
 19  Mack-Solden, Eric             12 Olympia                     23.17        
 20  Dunbar, Corey                  9 Fletcher                    23.18        
 21  Emerine, Wesley               SR Seminole                    23.38        
 22  Geliga, Jorge                 12 Olympia                     23.77        
 23  Gibson, James                 12 East Ridge                  24.13        
 24  Smith, Jacob                  10 West Orange                 24.22        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hammond, Cherie                9 West Orange                576.60        
  2  George, Brooke                12 Boone                      544.90        
  3  Darin, Kelly                  11 Olympia                    531.45        
  4  Smith, Shelby                 12 West Orange                520.60        
  5  Urinaka, Chelsea               9 Olympia                    491.25        
  6  Moomaw, Julia                 11 Boone                      491.20        
  7  Barton, Lauren                SO Seminole                   471.00        
  8  Stroyan, Chelsea              FR Oviedo                     430.20        
  9  Berganini, Alyssa             SR Oviedo                     414.30        
 10  Kotzin, Marissa                9 Dr. Phillips               389.80        
 11  Morris, Rachel                11 Lake Mary                  388.15        
 12  Hebert, Amanda                JR Buchholtz                  370.65        
 13  Serra, Emily                   9 Dr. Phillips               362.10        
 14  Krulick, Zoey                  9 Winter Park                357.65        
 15  Padgett, Emily                10 Fletcher                   356.90        
 16  Oakley, Victoria              10 Fletcher                   337.60        
 17  Opisso, Alexis                12 Deland                     335.85        
 18  Cole, Bracaria                10 Spruce Creek               331.05        
 19  Stinson, Jamie                JR Buchholtz                  315.30        
 20  Porter, Kaisie                12 Mandarin                   304.90        
 21  Jenkins, Emily                11 Fletcher                   300.65        
 22  Fidalgo, Brittany             11 Lake Mary                  295.60        
 23  Rumbaugh, Amy                  9 Winter Springs             286.50        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Torrence, Hunter              12 Olympia                    623.05        
  2  Neubacher, Thomas             10 Olympia                    579.95        
  3  Horodyski, Bobby              JR Buchholtz                  459.10        
  4  Gallant, Alex                 10 Mandarin                   395.45        
  5  Coleman, Harris               11 Gainesville                390.70        
  6  Haynes, Ryan                   9 Cypress Creek              366.95        
  7  Gaines, Kyle                  10 Spruce Creek               337.65        
  8  Collins, David                12 Osceola                    319.20        
  9  Wehr, Cameron                 10 Osceola                    318.45        
 10  Nall, Shane                   10 Fletcher                   286.85        

 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Michael, Kaley                JR Seminole                    56.46  AA-A  
  2  Flanagan, Riley               SO Buchholtz                   59.24        
  3  Deshong, Samantha             SO Lake Brantley               59.35        
  4  Davis, Samantha               JR Lake Brantley               59.89        
  5  Richardson, Rebecca           JR Lake Brantley               59.92        
  6  Zander, Katherine             FR Orange Park                 59.97        
  7  Gavin, Jen                    10 Olympia                   1:00.47        
  8  Miller, Melissa               SR Lake Brantley             1:00.59        
  9  Sanchez, Cristina             10 Dr. Phillips              1:00.86        
 10  Siggins, Amber                12 Olympia                   1:01.11        
 11  Harrison, Hollie              JR Buchholtz                 1:02.28        
 12  Grams, Emily                   9 Spruce Creek              1:02.38        
 13  Goddin, Nina                  11 Lake Mary                 1:02.45        
 14  Brewer, Kathryn               FR Bartram Trail             1:02.67        
 15  Daly, Ali                     JR Buchholtz                 1:02.72        
 16  Stockwell, Rachel             SR Bartram Trail             1:02.96        
 17  Enslen, Alyssa                12 Edgewater                 1:03.27        
 18  Hinojosa, Nikki               JR Mandarin                  1:03.66        
 19  Baker, Kyla                   11 East Ridge                1:05.27        
 20  Munoz, Gaby                   SR Oviedo                    1:05.37        
 21  Steen, Britney                11 University                1:07.20        
 22  England, Kaitlyn              11 Dr. Phillips              1:07.40        
 23  McCormick, Brooke             10 Timber Creek              1:09.66        
 24  Haskins, Hillary              11 Boone                     1:10.85        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reall, CJ                     10 Olympia                     52.90        
  2  Forbes, Alan                  JR Lyman                       53.27        
  3  Creighton, Trevor             12 Winter Park                 54.48        
  4  Kaisrlik, Jason               12 East Ridge                  54.89        
  5  Claflin, Casey                12 Winter Park                 55.38        
  6  Marini, Dan                   JR Seminole                    55.79        
  7  Duran, Roberto                10 Winter Park                 55.95        
  8  Sweeten, Scott                12 Fletcher                    56.01        
  9  Ehlers, Blake                  9 Fletcher                    56.32        
 10  Carillon, Charles             SR Bartram Trail               56.47        
 11  Musser, Kurt                  JR Fleming Island              56.63        
 12  Roberts, Ross                 JR Niceville                   56.99        
 13  Kirk, Ryan                    SR Bartram Trail               57.07        
 14  Kazman, Zack                  SR Mandarin                    57.10        
 15  Worrell, Takanhi               9 Hagerty                     57.53        
 16  Pedigree, Alec                10 Hagerty                     58.07        
 17  Montoya, Ernesto              11 Cypress Creek               59.03        
 18  Allen, Jordan                 11 Freedom                     59.14        
 19  Lowe, Zach                    SO Bartram Trail               59.29        
 20  Durrant, Thomas               SO Seminole                    59.53        
 21  Wells, Colin                  11 Dr. Phillips                59.56        
 22  Smith, Jacob                  10 West Orange               1:00.40        
 23  Gibson, James                 12 East Ridge                1:01.72        
 24  Paz, Cesar                    11 Cypress Creek             1:02.55        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bohunicky, Jamie              JR Buchholtz                   51.06  AA-A  
  2  Fonteno, Meagan               FR Bartram Trail               52.04  AA-C  
  3  Gu, Kristine                  11 Lake Mary                   53.04        
  4  Broadley, Sarah               12 Olympia                     54.05        
  5  Bessire, Suzanne               9 Winter Park                 54.55        
  6  Grams, Ginny                   9 Spruce Creek                54.56        
  7  Sanchez, Ellice Mae            9 Dr. Phillips                54.91        
  8  Wright, Sarah                 SR Oviedo                      55.64        
  9  Williams, Erica               JR Bartram Trail               55.73        
 10  Wall, Mary                    10 Winter Park                 55.76        
 11  Branin, Lauren                SR Buchholtz                   56.26        
 12  Salerno, Danielle              9 Lake Mary                   56.39        
 13  Lumley, Megan                 FR Orange Park                 56.52        
 14  Rocheleau, Jessica            FR Bartram Trail               56.66        
 15  Soucek, Kirsten               SO Buchholtz                   56.73        
 16  Keeler, Jennifer              12 Winter Springs              57.27        
 17  Smith, Meredith               10 Dr. Phillips                57.37        
 18  Krupitsky, Arielle            12 Lake Mary                   57.52        
 19  Pruitt, Jessica               SO Lake Brantley               57.65        
 20  Jarquin, Tisha                11 Olympia                     58.35        
 21  Casella, Brandyce             11 Cypress Creek               59.32        
 22  Desaulniers, Desiree          12 Olympia                     59.57        
 23  Winslow, Jessica              11 Freedom                   1:00.08        
 24  Zamonis, Emily                10 University                1:00.49        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Siegel, Derek                 12 Lake Mary                   46.93  AA-C  
  2  DeBorde, Bradley              SO Lake Brantley               47.83        
  3  Pressley, Matthew             12 Edgewater                   48.05        
  4  Halfacre, Jeffrey             12 Gainesville                 48.35        
  5  Spock, Ross                   SO Niceville                   48.62        
  6  Kingsford, David              12 Winter Park                 48.67        
  7  Brechler, Cody                12 Fletcher                    49.05        
  8  Ori, Matt                     12 Winter Springs              49.42        
  9  Mace, Collin                  12 Timber Creek                49.43        
 10  Wimberly, Chad                JR Fleming Island              49.52        
 11  Weisberg, Kevin               10 Lake Mary                   49.66        
 12  Arias, Emmanuel               10 Olympia                     49.91        
 13  Kingsford, Sam                10 Winter Park                 50.04        
 14  Dee, Alexander                12 Lake Mary                   50.25        
 15  Lowe, Jaron                   10 FlaglerPalmCoast            50.54        
 16  Hawthorne, Chip               12 Olympia                     50.57        
 17  Bass, Ryan                    SO Mandarin                    50.59        
 18  Jacob, Eric                   SR Bartram Trail               50.61        
 19  Pereira, Dominic              10 Fletcher                    50.64        
 20  Roncone, Ryan                 12 East Ridge                  51.07        
 21  Geliga, Jorge                 12 Olympia                     51.85        
 22  Rodriguez, Leonardo           11 Cypress Creek               53.81        
 23  King, Stephen                 10 Olympia                     53.82        
 24  Bing, Erik                    10 Dr. Phillips                54.53        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Natalie                12 Gainesville               5:03.12        
  2  Steele, Melissa               SR Mandarin                  5:04.36        
  3  Broadley, Liz                 11 Olympia                   5:04.60        
  4  Horton, Alice                  9 Dr. Phillips              5:05.76        
  5  Lee, Georgina                 SO Lake Brantley             5:08.74        
  6  Whalen, Kaitlyn                9 Apopka                    5:15.23        
  7  Deer, Kayla                   11 Spruce Creek              5:22.14        
  8  Landers, Kayla                10 Colonial                  5:22.86        
  9  Collins, Lynsi                JR Bartram Trail             5:24.08        
 10  Soltis, Katie                 SR Buchholtz                 5:26.31        
 11  Glass, Julie                  SR Bartram Trail             5:28.23        
 12  Hanft, Marie                  11 Spruce Creek              5:28.76        
 13  Skeels, Amanda                SR Oviedo                    5:34.34        
 14  Hester, Emily                 11 Boone                     5:35.85        
 15  Lansberry, Erin                9 Dr. Phillips              5:36.67        
 16  Wood, Thompson                 9 Boone                     5:39.43        
 17  Kringle, Alex                 SO Mandarin                  5:39.64        
 18  Steen, Britney                11 University                5:39.78        
 19  Kokins, Ashley                FR Lake Brantley             5:40.58        
 20  Vachon, Kelsey                11 Lake Mary                 5:42.50        
 21  Counterman, Laurel            SR Seminole                  5:43.56        
 22  Van Gundy, Shannon            SO Seminole                  5:48.95        
 23  Bernard, Maria                 9 Olympia                   5:55.50        
 24  Gebhardt, Kelsey              10 Timber Creek              6:18.47        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Duran, Ricardo                12 Winter Park               4:38.57  AA-C  
  2  Curley, Harrison               9 Winter Park               4:51.15        
  3  Luzadder, Taylor              10 Edgewater                 4:51.17        
  4  Duran, Roberto                10 Winter Park               4:52.64        
  5  Petersohn, Tyler              11 Spruce Creek              4:55.10        
  6  Collum, William               12 Deland                    4:57.03        
  7  Bailey, Zachary               JR Seminole                  4:58.23        
  8  Worrell, Takanhi               9 Hagerty                   5:00.56        
  9  Clay, Sterling                10 Fletcher                  5:03.07        
 10  Womack, Fredrik               12 Cypress Creek             5:06.88        
 11  Shimansky, Drew               FR Buchholtz                 5:07.72        
 12  Gauna, Facundo                12 Osceola                   5:09.00        
 13  Fortner, James                SR Mandarin                  5:11.59        
 14  Thornton, Travis              SR Niceville                 5:17.18        
 15  Adamec, Asher                 12 Fletcher                  5:18.81        
 16  Durrant, Thomas               SO Seminole                  5:19.84        
 17  Tasman, Ian                   11 Winter Park               5:21.42        
 18  Greaves, Chris                SO Bartram Trail             5:26.38        
 19  Normand, Max                   9 Boone                     5:28.12        
 20  Ward, Austin                  12 Dr. Phillips              5:31.55        
 21  Ohe, Ben                       9 Dr. Phillips              5:34.40        
 22  Katheder, John                12 Olympia                   5:40.95        
 23  Viney, Evan                   12 Freedom                   5:51.95        
 24  Hughes, David                 12 Boone                     6:00.20        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             1:40.25        
  2  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    1:40.75        
  3  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:41.92        
  4  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:42.60        
  5  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:42.80        
  6  Lake Mary                                                  1:43.40        
  7  Winter Park                                                1:43.72        
  8  Dr. Phillips                                               1:44.29        
  9  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:44.84        
 10  Oviedo                                                     1:45.20        
 11  Fleming Island                                             1:45.45        
 12  Orange Park                                                1:45.48        
 13  Gainesville                                                1:45.95        
 14  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:46.56        
 15  Winter Springs                                             1:46.63        
 16  DeLand                                                     1:48.00        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Seminole (Sanford)                                         1:29.88        
  2  Winter Park                                                1:30.03        
  3  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   1:30.97        
  4  Olympia (Orlando)                                          1:32.15        
  5  Lake Mary                                                  1:32.71        
  6  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 1:33.13        
  7  Winter Springs                                             1:33.55        
  8  Fleming Island                                             1:33.65        
  9  Hagerty                                                    1:33.94        
 10  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        1:34.40        
 11  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               1:34.56        
 12  Gainesville                                                1:34.80        
 13  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    1:34.97        
 14  Orange Park                                                1:35.96        
 15  Cypress Creek (Orlando)                                    1:37.17        
 16  Apopka                                                     1:37.74        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bateman, Sarah                SR Lake Brantley               56.72  AA-A  
  2  Ramirez, Lily                 12 Gainesville                 57.06  AA-A  
  3  Michael, Kaley                JR Seminole                    58.63        
  4  Casey, Shaun                   9 Spruce Creek                58.66        
  5  Gu, Kristine                  11 Lake Mary                 1:00.03        
  6  Flanagan, Riley               SO Buchholtz                 1:00.23        
  7  Deshong, Samantha             SO Lake Brantley             1:01.08        
  8  Moorhead, Paige               FR Oviedo                    1:01.89        
  9  Gavin, Jen                    10 Olympia                   1:02.24        
 10  Grams, Emily                   9 Spruce Creek              1:02.73        
 11  Soltis, Sarah                 SO Buchholtz                 1:02.84        
 12  Caulkins, Devon               FR Niceville                 1:03.91        
 13  Soucek, Kirsten               SO Buchholtz                 1:04.26        
 14  Stockwell, Rachel             SR Bartram Trail             1:05.16        
 15  Savino, Andrea                 9 Winter Springs            1:05.42        
 16  Shea, Amelia                  12 Boone                     1:05.75        
 17  McLean, Shelby                 9 Winter Park               1:05.86        
 18  Powell, Courtney              JR Lake Brantley             1:06.59        
 19  Casella, Brandyce             11 Cypress Creek             1:07.65        
 20  Mason, Emily                  10 Olympia                   1:08.18        
 21  Chong, Elena                  12 Olympia                   1:08.69        
 22  Miller, Sarah                  9 Timber Creek              1:09.78        
 23  Gainey, Stephanie             12 West Orange               1:10.13        
 24  Gautier, Gloryanne            11 Cypress Creek             1:10.90        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Halfacre, Jeffrey             12 Gainesville                 53.10  AA-C  
  2  DeBorde, Bradley              SO Lake Brantley               53.67        
  3  Curby, Matthew                 9 Hagerty                     53.69        
  4  Mosley, Logan                 JR Seminole                    54.12        
  5  Spock, Ross                   SO Niceville                   54.46        
  6  Pressley, Matthew             12 Edgewater                   54.75        
  7  Claflin, Casey                12 Winter Park                 55.04        
  8  Prikhocko, Illya              10 Freedom                     55.38        
  9  Garcia, Alex                  JR Oviedo                      55.94        
 10  Johnson, Zack                 11 Spruce Creek                55.99        
 11  Curley, Harrison               9 Winter Park                 56.08        
 12  Lochte, Devon                 12 Spruce Creek                56.45        
 13  Musco, Chris                  SR Fleming Island              56.87        
 14  Bonnema, Zack                 11 Olympia                     57.30        
 15  Lennie, Christopher           10 East Ridge                  57.47        
 16  Dee, Alexander                12 Lake Mary                   58.30        
 17  Shimansky, Drew               FR Buchholtz                 1:00.01        
 18  Prior, Lance                  SR Bartram Trail             1:00.72        
 19  Phillips, Michael             11 Fletcher                  1:02.41        
 20  King, Stephen                 10 Olympia                   1:02.65        
 21  Ohe, Ben                       9 Dr. Phillips              1:06.63        
 22  Morgan, Craig                 11 Gateway                   1:06.85        
 23  Pollock, Zack                 12 Boone                     1:09.03        
 24  Keaten, Kyle                  10 Gateway                   1:12.32        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Jordan                 FR Lake Brantley             1:06.67        
  2  Alliano, Ashley               10 Dr. Phillips              1:08.79        
  3  Ballatore, Angelina           SR Buchholtz                 1:09.44        
  4  Daly, Ali                     JR Buchholtz                 1:10.19        
  5  Davis, Samantha               JR Lake Brantley             1:10.23        
  6  Salerno, Danielle              9 Lake Mary                 1:10.36        
  7  Corso, Kaycee                 SR Seminole                  1:10.77        
  8  Petersen, Hillary             SO Buchholtz                 1:10.81        
  9  Shanata, Yasmeen              FR Buchholtz                 1:11.17        
 10  Lacey, Halie                   9 Dr. Phillips              1:11.22        
 11  Priore, Heather               11 Gateway                   1:11.32        
 12  Mosher, Heather               12 Cypress Creek             1:11.37        
 13  Blount, Samantha              12 Fletcher                  1:11.40        
 14  Collins, Lynsi                JR Bartram Trail             1:11.52        
 15  Finn, Hagen                   12 Lake Mary                 1:11.81        
 16  Goddin, Nina                  11 Lake Mary                 1:12.08        
 17  O'Grady, Courtney             SR Lake Brantley             1:12.45        
 18  Wynn, Emily                   FR Bartram Trail             1:14.32        
 19  Blair, Codi                      Sandalwood                1:14.67        
 20  Asencio, Lizi                 12 Olympia                   1:15.47        
 21  Patterson, Caitlin            SO Seminole                  1:15.75        
 22  Baker, Kyla                   11 East Ridge                1:16.57        
 23  England, Kaitlyn              11 Dr. Phillips              1:16.78        
 24  Goulden, Kathleen              9 Dr. Phillips              1:16.95        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Forbes, Alan                  JR Lyman                     1:00.64        
  2  Shia, Kevin                   JR Seminole                  1:01.66        
  3  Sokolowski, Matt              SR Oviedo                    1:01.86        
  4  Bouchard, Riley               10 Apopka                    1:02.26        
  5  Tully, Colin                  SR Bartram Trail             1:02.55        
  6  Pfahler, Cameron              11 Fletcher                  1:03.30        
  7  Clare-Salzler, Zak            SR Buchholtz                 1:03.66        
  8  Chvetsov, Stan                SR Buchholtz                 1:03.69        
  9  Tutchton, Ben                 12 Dr. Phillips              1:04.29        
 10  Hussey, Alan                  11 Timber Creek              1:04.51        
 11  Kirk, Ryan                    SR Bartram Trail             1:05.32        
 12  Zhang, Thomas                 SO Seminole                  1:05.43        
 13  Geiger, Kyle                  10 Hagerty                   1:05.52        
 14  Lane, Will                    SO Fleming Island            1:05.82        
 15  Carusone, Jeremy              12 Gainesville               1:06.13        
 16  Montoya, Ernesto              11 Cypress Creek             1:06.41        
 17  Carter, Jack                  10 West Orange               1:06.68        
 18  Britt, Lawrence               JR Fleming Island            1:07.19        
 19  Topps, Marty                  12 Winter Park               1:08.55        
 20  Bracey, Chad                  12 Winter Park               1:08.60        
 21  Mack-Solden, Eric             12 Olympia                   1:08.94        
 22  Wells, Colin                  11 Dr. Phillips              1:09.15        
 23  Vera, Enrique                 12 Cypress Creek             1:15.83        
 24  Newmann, Bradley              11 Osceola                   1:17.41        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Buchholtz (Gainesville)                                    3:35.24  AA-C  
  2  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:39.29        
  3  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 3:40.98        
  4  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               3:42.65        
  5  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:43.31        
  6  Dr. Phillips                                               3:46.92        
  7  Oviedo                                                     3:48.39        
  8  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    3:51.29        
  9  Winter Park                                                3:52.75        
 10  Gainesville                                                3:53.01        
 11  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:53.41        
 12  Winter Springs                                             3:54.14        
 13  Fleming Island                                             3:55.64        
 14  Boone (Orlando)                                            4:01.36        
 15  Lake Mary                                                  4:01.78        
 16  Seminole (Sanford)                                         4:04.46        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Seminole (Sanford)                                         3:19.81        
  2  Fletcher (Neptune Beach)                                   3:20.98        
  3  Olympia (Orlando)                                          3:21.17        
  4  Winter Park                                                3:24.49        
  5  Spruce Creek (Port Orange)                                 3:24.86        
  6  Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)                               3:25.50        
  7  Mandarin (Jacksonville)                                    3:26.64        
  8  Fleming Island                                             3:27.94        
  9  East Ridge (Clermont)                                      3:29.58        
 10  Niceville                                                  3:30.42        
 11  Winter Springs                                             3:32.91        
 12  Edgewater (Orlando)                                        3:34.12        
 13  Cypress Creek (Orlando)                                    3:35.22        
 14  Timber Creek (Orlando)                                     3:38.80        
 15  Dr. Phillips                                               3:40.36        
 16  Lake Brantley-Alamonte Springs                             3:43.14