2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2007 05:19 PM
                              FHSAA 2A District 8                              
                          Hillsborough-New Tampa YMCA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                               2:06.08    2:06.85         40  
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 11             2) Wherley, Caroline 9            
     3) Mills, Monica 10                4) Patterson, Hannah 9            
       32.43    37.54    29.24    27.64                                    
  2 Freedom (Tampa)                             2:07.67    2:07.49         34  
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Stocks, Sara 12                
     3) Berson, Elisa 9                 4) Blatt, Andrea 11               
       33.28    35.12    30.73    28.36                                    
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                        2:12.07    2:12.04         32  
     1) Lockett, Erin 12                2) West, Jennifer 9               
     3) Batten, Brooke 12               4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       34.47    36.88    38.17    22.52                                    
  4 King (Tampa)                                2:19.51    2:20.24         30  
     1) George, Breanna 12              2) Li, Bingran (Rowena) 12        
     3) Schick, Mollie 9                4) Nguyen, Thu-Hoai 12            
       34.27    43.27    31.86    30.84                                    
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                              2:25.05    2:32.56         28  
     1) Hunt, Mallory 11                2) Boggs, Taylor 11               
     3) Biggs, Haley 9                  4) Biggs, Cara 11                 
       38.72    42.55    39.52    31.77                                    
  6 Middleton (Tampa)                           2:46.08    2:53.57         26  
     1) Page, Claire 12                 2) Cordova, Luisa 11              
     3) Corrao, Laurel 12               4) Paremore, Mercedes 12          
       39.79    52.78    37.02    43.98                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     2:04.55    2:06.08        
     1) Moroney, Caitlin 11             2) Wherley, Caroline 9            
     3) Mills, Monica 10                4) Linebaugh, Austin 10           
       32.82    37.02    29.49    26.75                                    
  2 Freedom (Tampa)                                   2:06.55    2:07.67        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Stocks, Sara 12                
     3) Berson, Elisa 9                 4) Blatt, Andrea 11               
       33.09    35.45    30.45    28.68                                    
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              2:08.82    2:12.07        
     1) Lockett, Erin 12                2) West, Jennifer 9               
     3) Batten, Brooke 12               4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       34.83    35.93    33.47    27.84                                    
  4 King (Tampa)                                      2:08.51    2:19.51        
     1) George, Breanna 12              2) Li, Bingran (Rowena) 12        
     3) Schick, Mollie 9                4) Nguyen, Thu-Hoai 12            
       34.37    42.46    32.10    30.58                                    
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:27.06    2:25.05        
     1) Hunt, Mallory 11                2) Boggs, Taylor 11               
     3) Biggs, Haley 9                  4) Biggs, Cara 11                 
       35.15    41.02    37.39    31.49                                    
  6 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:46.19    2:46.08        
     1) Page, Claire 12                 2) Cordova, Luisa 11              
     3) Corrao, Laurel 12               4) Paremore, Mercedes 12          
       37.24    52.90    34.57    41.37                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                             1:52.69    1:51.51         40  
     1) Irani, Ali 9                    2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       41.72    19.02    27.01    23.76                                    
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                        1:55.05    1:54.96         34  
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 11              2) Holte, Matthew 11              
     3) DeSena, David 9                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       31.46    31.79    27.32    24.39                                    
  3 King (Tampa)                                1:56.22    1:56.51         32  
     1) Wei, Cody 9                     2) Chu, Charles 11                
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Craven, Austin 11              
       28.04    33.41    27.73    27.33                                    
  4 Middleton (Tampa)                           2:12.93    2:12.28         30  
     1) Sanders, Kyle 11                2) Preston, Hugo 11               
     3) Miller, Michael 12              4) Steverson, Kyle 11             
       36.17    36.20    29.92    29.99                                    
  5 Leto (Tampa)                                2:07.65    2:16.09         28  
     1) Cross, Shane 12                 2) Gonzalez, Rayner 12            
     3) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 12       4) Castro, Jorge 11               
       38.12    38.59    31.21    28.17                                    
  6 Tampa Bay Tech                              2:31.66    2:32.04         26  
     1) Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody 9      2) Terzian, Corey 9               
     3) Zambrono, David 10              4) Caraballo, Alejandro 12        
       39.66    40.76    38.75    32.87                                    
 -- Plant (Tampa)                               1:58.62         DQ        
     1) Friedman, Robert 11             2) Zoghbi, Nadim 12               
     3) Castillo, Alex 12               4) Orban, Alexander 11            
 -- Blake (Tampa)                               2:21.03         DQ        
     1) Gonzalez, Justin 11             2) Looper, Austin 11              
     3) Young, Matthew 11               4) Irizarry, Adam 12              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:51.59    1:52.69        
     1) Irani, Ali 9                    2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       31.52    29.59    27.26    24.32                                    
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:57.00    1:55.05        
     1) Coughlin, Kevin 11              2) Holte, Matthew 11              
     3) DeSena, David 9                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       31.51    31.97    27.26    24.31                                    
  3 King (Tampa)                                      1:53.81    1:56.22        
     1) Wei, Cody 9                     2) Chu, Charles 11                
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Craven, Austin 11              
       28.06    32.88    28.18    27.10                                    
  4 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:55.55    1:58.62        
     1) Friedman, Robert 11             2) Zoghbi, Nadim 12               
     3) Castillo, Alex 12               4) Orban, Alexander 11            
       30.71    33.29    28.15    26.47                                    
  5 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:06.00    2:07.65        
     1) Cross, Shane 12                 2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 11          
     3) Barrios, Jorge 12               4) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 12      
       38.39    33.60    28.67    26.99                                    
  6 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:09.72    2:12.93        
     1) Sanders, Kyle 11                2) Preston, Hugo 11               
     3) Miller, Michael 12              4) Steverson, Kyle 11             
       37.37    37.04    29.67    28.85                                    
  7 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:15.70    2:21.03        
     1) Gonzalez, Justin 11             2) Looper, Austin 11              
     3) Young, Matthew 11               4) Harris, Ian 11                 
       35.18    39.17    40.43    26.25                                    
  8 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:04.78    2:31.66        
     1) Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody 9      2) Terzian, Corey 9               
     3) Zambrono, David 10              4) Caraballo, Alejandro 12        
       40.23    40.47    38.45    32.51                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hahmann, Hillary    10 Plant                1:59.78    1:59.10         20  
      27.66   30.04   30.84   30.56                                
  2 Hahmann, Haley       9 Plant                2:07.25    2:06.74         17  
      28.45   31.81   33.15   33.33                                
  3 Shimberg, Taylor    12 Plant                2:15.54    2:14.72         16  
      30.40   34.37   35.46   34.49                                
  4 Fields, Sarah       11 King                 2:21.90    2:21.70         15  
      32.81   35.29   36.73   36.87                                
  5 Bennett, Caroline   11 Plant                2:26.48    2:24.71         14  
      33.01   36.55   38.33   36.82                                
  6 Rothenberg, Perri   10 Freedom              2:27.96    2:27.25         13  
      33.07   36.74   39.31   38.13                                
  7 Morrisey, Sarah     12 Hillsborough         2:28.09    2:28.09         12  
      33.43   37.00   39.17   38.49                                
  8 LaVoy, Kirsti       11 Hillsborough         2:32.28    2:31.21         11  
      33.41   37.50   40.84   39.46                                
B - Final
  9 Frazee, Jennifer     9 Freedom              2:35.24    2:34.34          9  
      36.07 1:19.20   39.22                                        
 10 Anderson, Lauren    11 Hillsborough         2:35.46    2:39.27          7  
      34.71   40.42   42.45   41.69                                
 11 Vazquez, Nathalia   12 Blake                2:42.74    2:40.40          6  
      34.34   40.31   43.58   42.17                                
 12 Evans, Jasmine       9 Hillsborough         2:50.47    2:45.15          5  
      37.85   41.16   43.21   42.93                                
 13 Gallette, Brittany  12 Leto                 2:49.15    2:49.56          4  
      37.16   42.47   46.17   43.76                                
 14 Biggs, Haley         9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:50.85    2:53.55          3  
      39.85   44.45   46.72   42.53                                
 15 Moretta, Jorgelina  11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:57.69    2:56.07          2  
      37.22   45.03   48.15   45.67                                
 -- Moye, Cherilyn      11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:55.14         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hahmann, Hillary          10 Plant                1:57.68    1:59.78        
      27.63   30.37   31.25   30.53                                
  2 Hahmann, Haley             9 Plant                2:02.83    2:07.25        
      28.84   32.02   33.41   32.98                                
  3 Shimberg, Taylor          12 Plant                2:11.38    2:15.54        
      30.43   34.30   35.45   35.36                                
  4 Fields, Sarah             11 King                 2:21.75    2:21.90        
      32.78   35.49   37.04   36.59                                
  5 Bennett, Caroline         11 Plant                2:22.03    2:26.48        
      33.10   37.33   38.45   37.60                                
  6 Rothenberg, Perri         10 Freedom              2:30.14    2:27.96        
      33.59   36.44   39.08   38.85                                
  7 Morrisey, Sarah           12 Hillsborough         2:25.24    2:28.09        
      33.08   36.65   39.47   38.89                                
  8 LaVoy, Kirsti             11 Hillsborough         2:35.18    2:32.28        
      33.34   37.72   41.06   40.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frazee, Jennifer           9 Freedom              2:33.22    2:35.24        
    1:16.75   39.23   39.32                                        
 10 Anderson, Lauren          11 Hillsborough         2:31.29    2:35.46        
      33.85   40.17   42.04   39.40                                
 11 Vazquez, Nathalia         12 Blake                2:39.20    2:42.74        
      35.37   41.54   44.03   41.80                                
 12 Gallette, Brittany        12 Leto                 2:43.99    2:49.15        
      37.25   41.35   46.05   44.50                                
 13 Evans, Jasmine             9 Hillsborough         2:37.68    2:50.47        
      39.30   42.07   44.96   44.14                                
 14 Biggs, Haley               9 Tampa Bay Tech       3:09.18    2:50.85        
    2:06.89   44.17   17.50                                        
 15 Moye, Cherilyn            11 Tampa Bay Tech       3:39.34    2:55.14        
    1:19.40   47.64   50.82                                        
 16 Moretta, Jorgelina        11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:50.90    2:57.69        
      38.26   43.47   47.72   48.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bonoan, Kristianna        12 Blake                2:46.70    3:08.56        
      41.32   47.70   52.20   47.34                                
 18 Hill, Francesca           11 King                 2:40.30    3:14.49        
      41.58   50.37   53.41   49.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Groover, Brittany         10 Tampa Bay Tech       3:26.54    3:18.00        
      46.46   51.54   53.97   46.03                                
 20 Stephens, Kelli           12 King                 2:51.30    3:33.26        
      43.90   53.57   57.63   58.16                                
 21 Holcomb, Alexa            12 Jefferson            3:43.12    3:37.29        
    1:39.58 1:01.09   57.11                                        
 22 Harrold, Jalisa           12 Jefferson            4:19.31    3:53.32        
      47.98   58.29 1:04.52 1:02.53                                
 -- Marshall, Tiffany         10 King                 2:54.00         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shimberg, William   12 Hillsborough         2:00.35    1:56.05         20  
      27.18   29.60   30.48   28.79                                
  2 Magol, Jeffrey      12 Freedom              1:57.02    1:56.13         17  
      27.21   29.63   30.74   28.55                                
  3 Boscaino, Teodoro    9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:05.48    2:02.18         16  
      27.78   30.12   32.05   32.23                                
  4 Morse, Trent        11 Hillsborough         2:06.66    2:04.77         15  
      28.47 1:04.20   32.10                                        
  5 Castillo, Alex      12 Plant                2:06.94    2:06.14         14  
      29.60   31.36   32.50   32.68                                
  6 Friedman, Robert    11 Plant                2:11.39    2:09.87         13  
      30.15   32.66   33.88   33.18                                
  7 Orban, Alexander    11 Plant                2:10.28    2:12.92         12  
      30.11   34.22   36.58   32.01                                
  8 Irani, Ali           9 Freedom              2:17.93    2:13.01         11  
      32.25   34.64 1:06.12                                        
B - Final
  9 Brannan, John       11 Plant                2:26.05    2:22.71          9  
      32.91   36.02   37.45   36.33                                
 10 Spencer, Torin      11 King                 2:27.34    2:29.40          7  
      32.42   38.58   41.28   37.12                                
 11 Albritton, Dallas   10 Hillsborough         2:35.95    2:30.92          6  
      33.66   37.77 1:19.49                                        
 12 Page, Russell       10 Jefferson            2:29.30    2:33.45          5  
      34.14   37.27   41.95   40.09                                
 13 Konczeski-Sullivan   9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:36.11    2:39.17          4  
      34.17   39.77   43.46   41.77                                
 14 Wright, Nicholas    11 Hillsborough         2:39.94    2:41.98          3  
      36.53   41.68   43.49   40.28                                
 15 Leto, Christopher   11 Middleton            2:42.48    2:42.02          2  
      35.68   41.10   45.64   39.60                                
 16 Castro, Jorge       11 Leto                 2:40.16    2:42.19          1  
      33.76   40.63   43.79   44.01                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magol, Jeffrey            12 Freedom              2:03.06    1:57.02        
      27.39   29.54   29.92   30.17                                
  2 Shimberg, William         12 Hillsborough         1:56.00    2:00.35        
      27.51   30.73   31.38   30.73                                
  3 Boscaino, Teodoro          9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:01.18    2:05.48        
      28.17   31.39   32.75   33.17                                
  4 Morse, Trent              11 Hillsborough         2:07.00    2:06.66        
      28.00   31.29   33.75   33.62                                
  5 Castillo, Alex            12 Plant                2:04.22    2:06.94        
      30.65   32.41   33.07   30.81                                
  6 Orban, Alexander          11 Plant                2:04.08    2:10.28        
      28.38   33.03   34.74   34.13                                
  7 Friedman, Robert          11 Plant                2:09.38    2:11.39        
      29.85   32.66   34.89   33.99                                
  8 Irani, Ali                 9 Freedom              2:15.03    2:17.93        
    2:18.09   24.17   20.18                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brannan, John             11 Plant                2:26.00    2:26.05        
      33.62   36.38   38.13   37.92                                
 10 Spencer, Torin            11 King                 2:25.40    2:27.34        
      29.87   35.31   39.31   42.85                                
 11 Page, Russell             10 Jefferson            2:35.85    2:29.30        
      32.81   35.88   39.72   40.89                                
 12 Albritton, Dallas         10 Hillsborough         2:20.00    2:35.95        
      32.10   38.77   42.57   42.51                                
 13 Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody   9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:45.32    2:36.11        
      33.79   38.15   41.48   42.69                                
 14 Wright, Nicholas          11 Hillsborough         2:40.00    2:39.94        
      34.97   40.49   42.98   41.50                                
 15 Castro, Jorge             11 Leto                 2:37.75    2:40.16        
      32.58   40.19   42.47   44.92                                
 16 Leto, Christopher         11 Middleton            2:36.66    2:42.48        
      35.56   41.85   44.88   40.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herrera-Romero, Enmanuel  11 Leto                 2:54.27    2:46.55        
      34.14   40.47   46.74   45.20                                
 18 Nieto, Edward             12 Middleton            3:00.59    2:54.19        
      33.54   42.13   47.63   50.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Young, Matthew            11 Blake                2:41.30    2:57.40        
      36.14   44.35 1:36.91                                        
 20 Amaya, Juan               11 Leto                 2:57.33    3:08.17        
      35.83   46.27   53.65   52.42                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yu, Jing            11 King                 2:27.91    2:26.82         20  
      30.59   37.69   44.26   34.28                                
  2 Stocks, Sara        12 Freedom              2:32.21    2:27.56         17  
      32.41   39.77   42.30   33.08                                
  3 Patterson, Hannah    9 Plant                2:30.16    2:30.81         16  
      32.17   39.18   44.54   34.92                                
  4 Batten, Brooke      12 Hillsborough         2:36.65    2:35.45         15  
      33.34   41.19   45.47   35.45                                
  5 West, Jennifer       9 Hillsborough         2:35.16    2:35.52         14  
      34.10   41.38   45.65   34.39                                
  6 House, Rebecca      11 Plant                2:40.75    2:40.80         13  
      33.55   40.23   49.02   38.00                                
  7 Lockett, Erin       12 Hillsborough         2:38.58    2:41.23         12  
      37.25   38.94   49.52   35.52                                
  8 Kleiner, Jennifer   10 Hillsborough         2:37.86    2:41.45         11  
      34.45   43.67   48.28   35.05                                
B - Final
  9 Ruff, Jennifer      10 Plant                2:43.45    2:41.49          9  
      36.10   42.13   46.83   36.43                                
 10 Cappello, Anne      10 Plant                2:45.49    2:43.22          7  
      36.52   44.05   45.77   36.88                                
 11 Moguel, Addy         9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:56.33    2:50.59          6  
      35.92   44.14   50.83   39.70                                
 12 Schick, Mollie       9 King                 2:54.78    2:50.73          5  
      34.19   45.18   54.85   36.51                                
 13 Sanz, Liat           9 Freedom              3:00.79    2:51.22          4  
      35.05   43.55   54.81   37.81                                
 14 David-Terrant, Che   9 Tampa Bay Tech       3:10.76    3:09.97          3  
      39.16   51.28   56.01   43.52                                
 -- Tacker, Chrystal    12 Tampa Bay Tech       3:24.84         DQ        
 -- Carbonell, Robin    12 Blake                3:04.36         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yu, Jing                  11 King                 2:28.02    2:27.91        
      31.33   37.93   44.33   34.32                                
  2 Patterson, Hannah          9 Plant                2:28.92    2:30.16        

      31.42   38.78   45.31   34.65                                
  3 Stocks, Sara              12 Freedom              2:27.83    2:32.21        
      32.60   41.37   43.54   34.70                                
  4 West, Jennifer             9 Hillsborough         2:32.90    2:35.16        
      32.90   40.53   45.69   36.04                                
  5 Batten, Brooke            12 Hillsborough         2:34.84    2:36.65        
      33.01   41.51   46.38   35.75                                
  6 Kleiner, Jennifer         10 Hillsborough         2:39.01    2:37.86        
      33.65   41.57   46.08   36.56                                
  7 Lockett, Erin             12 Hillsborough         2:37.08    2:38.58        
      36.18   39.87   48.53   34.00                                
  8 House, Rebecca            11 Plant                2:38.51    2:40.75        
      32.82   41.49   48.86   37.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruff, Jennifer            10 Plant                2:40.34    2:43.45        
      35.86   41.11   47.43   39.05                                
 10 Cappello, Anne            10 Plant                2:43.88    2:45.49        
      37.01   43.07   47.52   37.89                                
 11 Schick, Mollie             9 King                 2:55.10    2:54.78        
      34.33   45.17   56.72   38.56                                
 12 Moguel, Addy               9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:52.49    2:56.33        
      35.93   43.96   54.52   41.92                                
 13 Sanz, Liat                 9 Freedom              2:55.78    3:00.79        
      36.11   44.36   58.31   42.01                                
 14 Carbonell, Robin          12 Blake                3:05.00    3:04.36        
      36.16   48.48   56.07   43.65                                
 15 David-Terrant, Chelsea     9 Tampa Bay Tech       3:16.54    3:10.76        
      38.67   48.52   58.96   44.61                                
 16 Tacker, Chrystal          12 Tampa Bay Tech       3:45.53    3:24.84        
      42.90   57.74 1:00.50   43.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Zhang, Minhan              9 King                 3:01.20         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hower, Enrique      11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:09.14    2:03.32         20  
      27.28   31.17   36.60   28.27                                
  2 Wei, Cody            9 King                 2:08.82    2:03.35         17  
      26.17   30.45   37.30   29.43                                
  3 Gassaway, Joshua    11 Freedom              2:15.96    2:11.65         16  
      28.27   33.21   40.26   29.91                                
  4 Chu, Charles        11 King                 2:12.66    2:12.77         15  
      28.34   32.49   40.61   31.33                                
  5 Go, Louis            9 Hillsborough         2:14.66    2:14.74         14  
      29.35   34.51   38.93   31.95                                
  6 Rodgers, Joel Doug   9 Plant                2:22.79    2:21.89         13  
      30.13   36.50   42.90   32.36                                
  7 Tomlin, Blake       11 Hillsborough         2:29.18    2:29.96         12  
      32.77   37.68   43.10   36.41                                
  8 Shimberg, Robert    10 Plant                2:35.12    2:33.99         11  
      32.02   39.45   47.26   35.26                                
B - Final
  9 Coughlin, Kevin     11 Hillsborough         2:35.34    2:31.18          9  
      33.21   37.54   45.26   35.17                                
 10 Perez, Jaime         9 Hillsborough         2:43.21    2:42.33          7  
      35.74   41.80   49.26   35.53                                
 11 Britain, William     9 Plant                2:47.30    2:44.61          6  
      34.40   44.35   48.73   37.13                                
 12 Von Thron, James    12 Plant                2:59.19    2:51.31          5  
      31.98   46.05   53.75   39.53                                
 13 O'Connor, Blake     10 Freedom              2:56.92    2:51.86          4  
      33.31   44.82   53.86   39.87                                
 14 Gonzalez, Duane     11 Jefferson            3:10.80    3:11.60          3  
      37.03   55.57   54.72   44.28                                
 15 Gonzalez, Justin    11 Blake                3:09.24    3:13.31          2  
      41.29   51.82   57.54   42.66                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Cody                  9 King                 2:05.08    2:08.82        
      27.87   33.20   37.87   29.88                                
  2 Hower, Enrique            11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:09.28    2:09.14        
      28.36   32.41   39.13   29.24                                
  3 Chu, Charles              11 King                 2:07.91    2:12.66        
      28.77   33.19   39.12   31.58                                
  4 Go, Louis                  9 Hillsborough         2:19.00    2:14.66        
      29.07   34.98   39.94   30.67                                
  5 Gassaway, Joshua          11 Freedom              2:12.44    2:15.96        
      27.74   32.91   40.94   34.37                                
  6 Rodgers, Joel Douglas      9 Plant                2:20.96    2:22.79        
      30.64   37.25   42.07   32.83                                
  7 Tomlin, Blake             11 Hillsborough         2:20.00    2:29.18        
      31.79   37.33   43.04   37.02                                
  8 Shimberg, Robert          10 Plant                2:28.39    2:35.12        
      31.92   40.11   47.40   35.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coughlin, Kevin           11 Hillsborough         2:19.00    2:35.34        
      33.18   38.11   47.49   36.56                                
 10 Perez, Jaime               9 Hillsborough         2:32.00    2:43.21        
      34.57   41.98   50.61   36.05                                
 11 Britain, William           9 Plant                2:45.00    2:47.30        
      34.38   43.06   51.35   38.51                                
 12 O'Connor, Blake           10 Freedom              2:53.84    2:56.92        
      34.97   47.17   52.77   42.01                                
 13 Von Thron, James          12 Plant                2:46.66    2:59.19        
      32.41   50.47   54.61   41.70                                
 14 Gonzalez, Justin          11 Blake                3:30.50    3:09.24        
      37.30   48.74   59.90   43.30                                
 15 Kevin, Curp               11 Middleton            3:08.44    3:09.98        
      40.09   49.63   58.44   41.82                                
 16 Gonzalez, Duane           11 Jefferson            3:15.09    3:10.80        
      37.21   53.61   54.30   45.68                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Margaret  11 Plant                  25.09      24.92         20  
  2 French, Allyson     10 King                   26.36      26.34         17  
  3 Berson, Elisa        9 Freedom                26.52      26.39         16  
  4 Reissman, Molly     11 King                   27.02      26.76         15  
  5 Chao, Sherry        12 King                   26.89      26.91         14  
  6 Bergeron, Brittany  12 Freedom                27.65      27.58         13  
  7 Linebaugh, Austin   10 Plant                  27.55      27.68         12  
  8 Moroney, Caitlin    11 Plant                  28.77      27.82         11  
B - Final
  9 Solanki, Anita      12 Hillsborough           29.08      28.64          9  
 10 Merrill, Megan      12 Plant                  29.90      30.00          7  
 11 Biggs, Cara         11 Tampa Bay Tech         30.42      30.03          6  
 12 Elozory, Brynne     10 Blake                  29.99      30.31          5  
 13 Bhalani, Rina       11 Hillsborough           30.42      30.74          4  
 14 Fernandez, Kattery  11 Leto                   31.63      31.44          3  
 15 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai    12 King                   30.31      31.49          2  
 16 Corrao, Laurel      12 Middleton              32.28      31.90          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Margaret        11 Plant                  24.13      25.09        
  2 French, Allyson           10 King                   26.50      26.36        
  3 Berson, Elisa              9 Freedom                26.49      26.52        
  4 Chao, Sherry              12 King                   26.50      26.89        
  5 Reissman, Molly           11 King                   26.78      27.02        
  6 Linebaugh, Austin         10 Plant                  26.69      27.55        
  7 Bergeron, Brittany        12 Freedom                27.79      27.65        
  8 Moroney, Caitlin          11 Plant                  27.10      28.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Solanki, Anita            12 Hillsborough           28.12      29.08        
 10 Merrill, Megan            12 Plant                  28.78      29.90        
 11 Elozory, Brynne           10 Blake                  29.98      29.99        
 12 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai          12 King                   30.47      30.31        
 13 Biggs, Cara               11 Tampa Bay Tech         29.59      30.42        
 13 Bhalani, Rina             11 Hillsborough           30.40      30.42        
 15 Fernandez, Kattery        11 Leto                   30.93      31.63        
 16 Corrao, Laurel            12 Middleton              33.53      32.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shull, Daphna             10 Hillsborough           32.82      32.30        
 18 Hackbarth, Tiffany        11 Jefferson              31.75      33.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cabrera, Juliana          10 Leto                   32.96      34.20        
 20 Bannon, Audrey            12 Blake                  34.05      34.95        
 21 Godbey, Katherine         12 Hillsborough           35.00      35.74        
 22 DeAssis, Vanessa          11 Tampa Bay Tech         40.78      35.93        
 23 Marin, Stephanie          11 Leto                   36.03      35.98        
 24 Cusmano, Serenee           9 Freedom                36.22      36.98        
 25 Niebel, Amanda             9 Tampa Bay Tech         42.72      37.56        
 26 Holcomb, Alexa            12 Jefferson              38.78      39.24        
 27 Whitfield, Kailie          9 Middleton              41.57      40.59        
 28 Owens, Hannah              9 Freedom                43.32      41.18        
 29 Williams, Jennifer         9 Tampa Bay Tech         48.66      44.81        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rhodes, Louis       12 Freedom                23.19      23.05         20  
  2 Critcher, Brett     12 Plant                  23.89      23.15         17  
  3 Barrios, Jorge      12 Leto                   24.97      24.91         16  
  4 Schaettle, Kasey    11 Hillsborough           25.14      25.12         15  
  5 Halfaker, Adam      11 Plant                  25.03      25.31         14  
  6 Szabunio, Alexande  11 Freedom                25.12      25.36         13  
  7 Snook, Daniel       11 Hillsborough           25.67      25.50         12  
  8 Miller, Michael     12 Middleton              25.31      25.80         11  
B - Final
  9 Brock, Stephen      10 Hillsborough           26.14      25.92          9  
 10 Biggs, Blakes       11 Tampa Bay Tech         25.67      25.95          7  
 11 Harris, Ian         11 Blake                  26.51      26.38          6  
 12 Snook, Christopher   9 Hillsborough           26.47      26.98          5  
 13 Cross, Shane        12 Leto                   27.78      27.24          4  
 14 Ham, Logan          10 King                   28.04      27.81          3  
 15 Banta, Peter        10 Plant                  28.01      27.86          2  
 16 Steverson, Kyle     11 Middleton              28.41      28.80          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Louis             12 Freedom                23.25      23.19        
  2 Critcher, Brett           12 Plant                  23.73      23.89        
  3 Barrios, Jorge            12 Leto                   24.30      24.97        
  4 Halfaker, Adam            11 Plant                  24.75      25.03        
  5 Szabunio, Alexander       11 Freedom                24.71      25.12        
  6 Schaettle, Kasey          11 Hillsborough           25.64      25.14        
  7 Miller, Michael           12 Middleton              24.11      25.31        
  8 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough           25.54      25.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Biggs, Blakes             11 Tampa Bay Tech         25.53      25.67        
 10 Brock, Stephen            10 Hillsborough           25.64      26.14        
 11 Snook, Christopher         9 Hillsborough           25.80      26.47        
 12 Harris, Ian               11 Blake                  27.35      26.51        
 13 Cross, Shane              12 Leto                   26.63      27.78        
 14 Banta, Peter              10 Plant                  27.26      28.01        
 15 Ham, Logan                10 King                   27.88      28.04        
 16 Steverson, Kyle           11 Middleton              27.59      28.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Menendez, Michael         10 King                   27.51      28.53        
 18 Loeffler, William         11 Freedom                29.18      28.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Irizarry, Adam            12 Blake                  31.03      28.90        
 20 Gonzalez, Rayner          12 Leto                   27.87      28.97        
 21 Barrera, Bijan            10 Plant                  28.49      29.53        
 22 Caraballo, Alejandro      12 Tampa Bay Tech         32.16      30.25        
 23 Leto, Christopher         11 Middleton              28.29      30.32        
 24 Salamun, Alexander        10 King                   30.50      30.56        
 25 Pacholec, Sean            11 Freedom                29.08      30.57        
 26 Simmons, Zackary           9 Jefferson              32.90      30.84        
 27 Zambrono, David           10 Tampa Bay Tech         38.72      31.18        
 28 Pope, Christopher          9 King                   32.00      31.63        
 
Event 8S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough              NT      25.01        
  2 Biggs, Blakes             11 Tampa Bay Tech            NT      25.56        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Claire        12 Middleton                 NT     436.19         20  
  2 Hagan, Alex         10 Plant                     NT     376.35         17  
  3 Moran, Caitlin      12 Hillsborough              NT     353.39         16  
  4 Ankudowich, Alexan  12 Plant                     NT     322.60         15  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Britt, Talis         9 Blake                     NT     331.80         20  
  2 Garcia, Braiden     12 Plant                     NT     280.95         17  
  3 Berger, Jason       11 Blake                     NT     239.50         16  
  4 Hoopes, Luke         9 Hillsborough              NT     232.85         15  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patterson, Hannah    9 Plant                1:07.10    1:05.94         20  
      31.54   34.40                                                
  2 Yu, Jing            11 King                 1:07.59    1:06.93         17  
      30.89   36.04                                                
  3 Mills, Monica       10 Plant                1:08.21    1:08.34         16  
      32.01   36.33                                                
  4 Ryals, Caroline     11 Plant                1:11.52    1:10.09         15  
      32.71   37.38                                                
  5 Hall, Leslie        12 Plant                1:13.16    1:10.20         14  
      33.59   36.61                                                
  6 Batten, Brooke      12 Hillsborough         1:11.48    1:11.11         13  
      33.52   37.59                                                
  7 Kleiner, Jennifer   10 Hillsborough         1:12.75    1:13.45         12  
      34.67   38.78                                                
  8 Shimberg, Claire    10 Hillsborough         1:14.37    1:16.83         11  
      36.17   40.66                                                
B - Final
  9 Mark, Elise         12 Freedom              1:17.12    1:17.54          9  
      35.76   41.78                                                
 10 Schick, Mollie       9 King                 1:21.04    1:20.65          7  
      35.78   44.87                                                
 11 Corrao, Laurel      12 Middleton            1:24.23    1:22.85          6  
      36.81   46.04                                                
 12 Biggs, Haley         9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:31.21    1:27.68          5  
      39.16   48.52                                                
 13 Garcia, Briana      11 King                 1:28.05    1:27.95          4  
      41.69   46.26                                                
 14 David-Terrant, Che   9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:37.35    1:36.39          3  
      40.40   55.99                                                
 15 Grawe, Alexandra    11 Hillsborough         1:30.36    1:36.52          2  
      41.53   54.99                                                
 -- Elozory, Brynne     10 Blake                1:28.39         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Hannah          9 Plant                1:06.29    1:07.10        
      31.10   36.00                                                
  2 Yu, Jing                  11 King                 1:06.51    1:07.59        
      31.20   36.39                                                
  3 Mills, Monica             10 Plant                1:08.02    1:08.21        
      31.78   36.43                                                
  4 Batten, Brooke            12 Hillsborough         1:10.44    1:11.48        
      33.51   37.97                                                
  5 Ryals, Caroline           11 Plant                1:12.61    1:11.52        
      32.84   38.68                                                
  6 Kleiner, Jennifer         10 Hillsborough         1:11.90    1:12.75        
      34.55   38.20                                                
  7 Hall, Leslie              12 Plant                1:10.75    1:13.16        
      33.01   40.15                                                
  8 Shimberg, Claire          10 Hillsborough         1:17.53    1:14.37        
      34.82   39.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mark, Elise               12 Freedom              1:19.97    1:17.12        
      34.92   42.20                                                
 10 Schick, Mollie             9 King                 1:18.85    1:21.04        
      35.47   45.57                                                
 11 Corrao, Laurel            12 Middleton            1:24.20    1:24.23        
      37.45   46.78                                                
 12 Garcia, Briana            11 King                 1:25.31    1:28.05        
      40.53   47.52                                                
 13 Elozory, Brynne           10 Blake                1:28.90    1:28.39        
      39.70   48.69                                                
 14 Grawe, Alexandra          11 Hillsborough         1:34.90    1:30.36        
      39.42   50.94                                                
 15 Biggs, Haley               9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:26.69    1:31.21        
      41.99   49.22                                                
 16 David-Terrant, Chelsea     9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:36.66    1:37.35        
      40.64   56.71                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wei, Cody            9 King                   56.82      56.75         20  
      26.69   30.06                                                
  2 DeSena, David        9 Hillsborough           58.96      57.23         17  
      27.39   29.84                                                
  3 Magol, Jeffrey      12 Freedom                58.44      57.31         16  
      26.99   30.32                                                
  4 Go, Louis            9 Hillsborough         1:02.00    1:00.98         15  
      29.76   31.22                                                
  5 Liu, Dah-Pong       10 King                 1:03.94    1:04.01         14  
      29.67   34.34                                                
  6 Rodgers, Joel Doug   9 Plant                1:04.53    1:04.31         13  
      30.20   34.11                                                
  7 Castillo, Alex      12 Plant                1:07.76    1:05.38         12  
      29.65   35.73                                                
  8 Boscaino, Teodoro    9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:09.09    1:06.59         11  
      30.83   35.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Britain, William     9 Plant                1:15.59    1:13.83          9  
      34.81   39.02                                                
 10 Sullins, Tyler      10 Plant                1:23.26    1:19.45          7  
      36.28   43.17                                                
 11 Menendez, Michael   10 King                 1:20.20    1:19.57          6  
      34.65   44.92                                                
 12 Orges-Gonzalez, Ca  12 Leto                 1:16.98    1:28.42          5  
      39.43   48.99                                                
 13 Young, Matthew      11 Blake                1:33.07    1:36.00          4  
      41.77   54.23                                                
 -- Irizarry, Adam      12 Blake                1:22.29         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wei, Cody                  9 King                   55.20      56.82        
      26.39   30.43                                                
  2 Magol, Jeffrey            12 Freedom                58.95      58.44        
      27.26   31.18                                                
  3 DeSena, David              9 Hillsborough           58.00      58.96        
      27.90   31.06                                                
  4 Go, Louis                  9 Hillsborough           59.00    1:02.00        
      30.22   31.78                                                
  5 Liu, Dah-Pong             10 King                 1:04.95    1:03.94        
      28.93   35.01                                                
  6 Rodgers, Joel Douglas      9 Plant                1:03.05    1:04.53        
      30.08   34.45                                                
  7 Castillo, Alex            12 Plant                1:04.64    1:07.76        
      30.29   37.47                                                
  8 Boscaino, Teodoro          9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:07.10    1:09.09        
      31.64   37.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Britain, William           9 Plant                1:15.50    1:15.59        
      34.91   40.68                                                
 10 Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos    12 Leto                 1:17.93    1:16.98        
      32.49   44.49                                                
 11 Menendez, Michael         10 King                 1:14.48    1:20.20        
      36.62   43.58                                                
 12 Irizarry, Adam            12 Blake                1:23.89    1:22.29        
      35.70   46.59                                                
 13 Sullins, Tyler            10 Plant                1:26.80    1:23.26        
      35.82   47.44                                                
 14 Young, Matthew            11 Blake                1:35.40    1:33.07        
      40.82   52.25                                                
 15 Kevin, Curp               11 Middleton            3:15.00    1:41.84        
      44.22   57.62                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Margaret  11 Plant                  55.19      54.56         20  
      26.01   28.55                                                
  2 Reissman, Molly     11 King                   59.53      59.03         17  
      28.06   30.97                                                
  3 Chao, Sherry        12 King                   58.36      59.38         16  
      28.31   31.07                                                
  4 Linebaugh, Austin   10 Plant                1:00.31    1:00.51         15  
      28.84   31.67                                                
  5 Bergeron, Brittany  12 Freedom              1:02.56    1:01.44         14  
      29.22   32.22                                                
  6 Blatt, Andrea       11 Freedom              1:03.71    1:03.08         13  
      29.87   33.21                                                
  7 Platau, Elizabeth   10 Plant                1:06.66    1:07.05         12  
      32.13   34.92                                                
  8 Hunt, Mallory       11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:07.80    1:07.74         11  
      31.74   36.00                                                
B - Final
  9 Sanz, Liat           9 Freedom              1:09.18    1:06.18          9  
      31.83   34.35                                                
 10 Parks, Logan        12 Plant                1:10.41    1:07.04          7  
      32.98   34.06                                                
 11 Frazee, Jennifer     9 Freedom              1:11.96    1:11.19          6  
      34.66   36.53                                                
 12 Carbonell, Robin    12 Blake                1:12.22    1:13.28          5  
      33.98   39.30                                                
 13 Goldgof, Margaret   12 Hillsborough         1:14.95    1:13.37          4  
      34.91   38.46                                                
 14 Jones, Megan         9 Hillsborough         1:13.92    1:13.95          3  
      33.52   40.43                                                
 15 Gregg, Stephanie    11 Hillsborough         1:13.73    1:14.49          2  
      34.50   39.99                                                
 16 Tacker, Chrystal    12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:12.56    1:15.26          1  
      35.65   39.61                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Margaret        11 Plant                  52.93      55.19        
      26.38   28.81                                                
  2 Chao, Sherry              12 King                   59.03      58.36        
      27.47   30.89                                                
  3 Reissman, Molly           11 King                   58.91      59.53        
      28.59   30.94                                                
  4 Linebaugh, Austin         10 Plant                  58.21    1:00.31        
      29.03   31.28                                                
  5 Bergeron, Brittany        12 Freedom              1:02.60    1:02.56        
      29.69   32.87                                                
  6 Blatt, Andrea             11 Freedom              1:01.07    1:03.71        
      29.98   33.73                                                
  7 Platau, Elizabeth         10 Plant                1:05.92    1:06.66        
      31.97   34.69                                                
  8 Hunt, Mallory             11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:08.45    1:07.80        
      31.68   36.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanz, Liat                 9 Freedom              1:07.33    1:09.18        
      32.37   36.81                                                
 10 Parks, Logan              12 Plant                1:05.36    1:10.41        
      33.40   37.01                                                
 11 Frazee, Jennifer           9 Freedom              1:12.14    1:11.96        
      34.53   37.43                                                
 12 Carbonell, Robin          12 Blake                1:15.06    1:12.22        
      33.39   38.83                                                
 13 Tacker, Chrystal          12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:14.03    1:12.56        
      34.57   37.99                                                
 14 Gregg, Stephanie          11 Hillsborough         1:24.01    1:13.73        
      33.70   40.03                                                
 15 Jones, Megan               9 Hillsborough         1:23.18    1:13.92        
      34.31   39.61                                                
 16 Goldgof, Margaret         12 Hillsborough         1:20.01    1:14.95        
      35.64   39.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Riddle, Julie              9 Hillsborough         1:14.95    1:15.37        
      36.16   39.21                                                
 18 Hackbarth, Tiffany        11 Jefferson            1:15.53    1:15.93        
      36.79   39.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aldana, Bianca            10 King                 1:10.20    1:15.98        
      34.23   41.75                                                
 20 Moye, Cherilyn            11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:31.12    1:17.28        
      35.48   41.80                                                
 21 Cabrera, Juliana          10 Leto                 1:20.34    1:19.64        
      38.04   41.60                                                
 22 Marin, Stephanie          11 Leto                 1:30.00    1:23.63        
      38.80   44.83                                                
 23 Groover, Brittany         10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:49.96    1:27.23        
      42.64   44.59                                                
 24 Cordova, Luisa            11 Middleton            1:35.12    1:32.40        
      42.40   50.00                                                
 25 Byer, Maud                11 Jefferson            1:58.65    1:52.00        
      49.70 1:02.30                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rhodes, Louis       12 Freedom                51.66      50.56         20  
      24.27   26.29                                                
  2 Critcher, Brett     12 Plant                  53.40      51.36         17  
      24.57   26.79                                                
  3 Shimberg, William   12 Hillsborough           53.87      53.35         16  
      26.10   27.25                                                
  4 Schaettle, Kasey    11 Hillsborough           56.35      56.53         15  
      26.69   29.84                                                
  5 Halfaker, Adam      11 Plant                  55.46      57.06         14  
      27.17   29.89                                                
  6 Snook, Daniel       11 Hillsborough           56.68      57.74         13  
      27.35   30.39                                                
  7 Miller, Michael     12 Middleton              57.82      58.27         12  
      27.70   30.57                                                
  8 Szabunio, Alexande  11 Freedom                56.93      58.44         11  
      27.07   31.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Biggs, Blakes       11 Tampa Bay Tech         59.57      58.10          9  
      28.50   29.60                                                
 10 Irani, Ali           9 Freedom                58.75      58.36          7  
      28.65   29.71                                                
 11 Smith, Mitchell     12 Freedom                59.04      58.60          6  
      27.59   31.01                                                
 12 Snook, Christopher   9 Hillsborough         1:01.01    1:01.77          5  
      28.62   33.15                                                
 13 Barrios, Jorge      12 Leto                 1:00.33    1:03.03          4  
      29.88   33.15                                                
 14 Sullins, Tyler      10 Plant                1:04.04    1:03.43          3  
      31.42   32.01                                                
 15 Craven, Austin      11 King                 1:02.91    1:03.56          2  
      30.99   32.57                                                
 16 Castro, Jorge       11 Leto                 1:03.84    1:04.43          1  
      29.76   34.67                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Louis             12 Freedom                50.78      51.66        
      24.62   27.04                                                
  2 Critcher, Brett           12 Plant                  52.26      53.40        
      25.15   28.25                                                
  3 Shimberg, William         12 Hillsborough           52.42      53.87        
      26.32   27.55                                                
  4 Halfaker, Adam            11 Plant                  55.53      55.46        
      26.37   29.09                                                
  5 Schaettle, Kasey          11 Hillsborough           58.00      56.35        
      26.58   29.77                                                
  6 Snook, Daniel             11 Hillsborough           56.00      56.68        
      26.64   30.04                                                
  7 Szabunio, Alexander       11 Freedom                57.71      56.93        
      26.80   30.13                                                
  8 Miller, Michael           12 Middleton              56.75      57.82        
      26.99   30.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Irani, Ali                 9 Freedom                58.17      58.75        
      58.74    0.01                                                
 10 Smith, Mitchell           12 Freedom              1:00.63      59.04        
      27.35   31.69                                                
 11 Biggs, Blakes             11 Tampa Bay Tech         59.09      59.57        
      28.62   30.95                                                
 12 Barrios, Jorge            12 Leto                   56.22    1:00.33        
      28.07   32.26                                                
 13 Snook, Christopher         9 Hillsborough         1:02.00    1:01.01        
      28.32   32.69                                                
 14 Craven, Austin            11 King                 1:02.40    1:02.91        
      30.48   32.43                                                
 15 Castro, Jorge             11 Leto                 1:04.53    1:03.84        
      29.84   34.00                                                
 16 Sullins, Tyler            10 Plant                  59.54    1:04.04        
      31.05   32.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanders, Kyle             11 Middleton            1:02.41    1:04.32        
      30.03   34.29                                                
 18 Sullins, Brandyn          11 Plant                1:04.22    1:06.03        
      30.84   35.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ham, Logan                10 King                 1:08.07    1:06.03        
      31.25   34.78                                                
 20 Page, Russell             10 Jefferson            1:06.90    1:07.41        
      32.55   34.86                                                
 21 Ash, Jonathon             10 Blake                1:30.20    1:10.81        
      35.23   35.58                                                
 22 Zambrono, David           10 Tampa Bay Tech       1:18.34    1:10.88        
      33.14   37.74                                                
 23 Simmons, Zackary           9 Jefferson            1:11.44    1:11.23        
      34.87   36.36                                                
 24 Pope, Christopher          9 King                 1:23.02    1:13.59        
      34.51   39.08                                                
 25 Caraballo, Alejandro      12 Tampa Bay Tech       1:26.44    1:14.14        
      32.89   41.25                                                
 26 Britt, Talis               9 Blake                1:20.30    1:15.38        
      35.48   39.90                                                
 27 Barcena, Javier           10 Jefferson            1:15.66    1:16.49        
      35.86   40.63                                                
 28 Amaya, Juan               11 Leto                 1:24.49    1:18.66        
      36.40   42.26                                                
 29 Camillo, Nicholas         11 King                 1:19.31    1:18.71        
      34.37   44.34                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hahmann, Hillary    10 Plant                5:17.08    5:19.66         20  
      29.60   31.32   32.49   32.28   32.43   32.57   32.36   32.82
      32.77   31.02                                                
  2 Hahmann, Haley       9 Plant                5:36.82    5:35.40         17  
      30.38   33.19   33.85   34.21   33.54   34.56   34.00   33.85
      34.60   33.22                                                
  3 LaVoy, Erica        10 Hillsborough         5:48.62    5:47.40         16  
      31.72   35.34   35.63   35.15   35.41   35.15   34.56   35.08
      34.55   34.81                                                
  4 Shimberg, Taylor    12 Plant                6:00.30    5:51.00         15  
      30.85   34.29   35.19   35.72   35.79   35.98   35.96   35.95
      36.27   35.00                                                
  5 Fields, Sarah       11 King                 6:10.72    6:12.80         14  
      33.44   36.02   36.98   37.62   37.68   38.05   38.23   38.36
      38.20   38.22                                                
  6 George, Breanna     12 King                 6:19.72    6:19.60         13  
      32.81   36.45   38.08   38.99   38.88   39.07   39.02   39.26
      38.71   38.33                                                
  7 Bennett, Caroline   11 Plant                6:29.25    6:22.95         12  
      33.32   37.69   38.30   38.92   39.24   39.23   39.67   39.83
      38.78   37.97                                                
  8 Shimberg, Claire    10 Hillsborough         6:23.68    6:26.93         11  
      35.29   37.75   38.96   38.75   39.59   39.94   39.94   39.88
      39.48   37.35                                                
B - Final
  9 Rothenberg, Perri   10 Freedom              6:41.04    6:35.62          9  
      34.71   37.81   40.08   40.89   41.26   41.24   41.33   41.33
      39.27   37.70                                                
 10 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai    12 King                 6:43.16    6:38.31          7  
      34.56   38.48   40.30   41.07   40.97   41.08   41.34   41.50
      40.51   38.50                                                
 11 Morrisey, Sarah     12 Hillsborough         6:45.44    6:42.80          6  
      34.65   38.49   40.01   41.23   41.33   42.03   42.36   42.51
      41.11   39.08                                                
 12 Boggs, Taylor       11 Tampa Bay Tech       7:14.81    7:03.56          5  
      35.22   40.21   42.16   44.71   43.89   44.85   44.87   44.85
      43.74   39.06                                                
 13 Hamilton, Jennifer   9 Hillsborough         7:12.16    7:06.80          4  
      35.19   41.00   43.26   43.77   44.57   44.72   44.65   44.18
      44.19   41.27                                                
 14 Spencer, Jilliam     9 King                 7:06.36    7:14.84          3  
      35.21   41.63   44.58   45.49   45.27   44.80   44.72   45.41
      45.42   42.31                                                
 15 Biggs, Cara         11 Tampa Bay Tech       7:02.29    7:18.57          2  
      35.72   40.58   44.59   45.09   46.67   46.71   46.42   47.30
      43.89   41.60                                                
 16 Vazquez, Nathalia   12 Blake                7:21.82    7:22.31          1  
      36.54   42.55   45.18   46.08   46.82   47.55   45.14   45.51
      45.56   41.38                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hahmann, Hillary          10 Plant                5:11.93    5:17.08        
      29.08   31.73   32.00   32.32   32.17   31.94   32.32   32.33
      32.39   30.80                                                
  2 Hahmann, Haley             9 Plant                5:20.57    5:36.82        
      30.01   32.71   34.59   33.86   34.33   34.20   34.27   34.07
      34.58   34.20                                                
  3 LaVoy, Erica              10 Hillsborough         5:46.52    5:48.62        
      31.68   34.61   35.30   35.99   35.77   35.61   35.60   35.40
      34.85   33.81                                                
  4 Shimberg, Taylor          12 Plant                5:50.19    6:00.30        
      31.02   35.50   36.58   36.75   36.37   36.31   36.71   37.64
      37.29   36.13                                                
  5 Fields, Sarah             11 King                 6:11.62    6:10.72        
      33.74   36.49   37.61   37.58   37.82   37.93   37.64   37.02
      37.45   37.44                                                
  6 George, Breanna           12 King                 6:11.91    6:19.72        
      32.19   35.77   37.53   38.69   39.39   39.02   39.40   39.78
      39.70   38.25                                                
  7 Shimberg, Claire          10 Hillsborough         6:23.28    6:23.68        
      33.90   38.28   38.53   39.13   38.65   39.42   39.97   39.16
      39.55   37.09                                                
  8 Bennett, Caroline         11 Plant                6:20.18    6:29.25        
      33.97   38.37   40.16   39.64   40.78   40.28   40.30   39.03
      39.42   37.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rothenberg, Perri         10 Freedom              6:30.69    6:41.04        
      34.33   39.55   40.79   40.92   41.26   41.54   42.26   42.44
      40.65   37.30                                                
 10 Nguyen, Thu-Hoai          12 King                 6:46.09    6:43.16        
      34.89   39.07   40.87   41.22   40.76   41.80   41.82   41.78
      40.76   40.19                                                
 11 Morrisey, Sarah           12 Hillsborough         6:35.78    6:45.44        
      36.21   39.50   41.03   42.06   40.60   41.03   41.81   42.23
      41.40   39.57                                                
 12 Biggs, Cara               11 Tampa Bay Tech       7:01.54    7:02.29        
      38.35   42.26   42.03   42.35   42.55   43.21   43.91   44.65
      44.06   38.92                                                
 13 Spencer, Jilliam           9 King                 6:59.30    7:06.36        
      34.55   39.95   42.87   43.95   44.47   44.05   44.38   45.55
      44.75   41.84                                                
 14 Hamilton, Jennifer         9 Hillsborough         7:45.74    7:12.16        
      35.10   41.06   43.35   44.54   44.57   44.71   45.38   45.23
      45.62   42.60                                                
 15 Boggs, Taylor             11 Tampa Bay Tech       7:23.72    7:14.81        
      35.97   40.35   43.02   44.33   45.46   46.27   47.21   46.57
      44.92   40.71                                                
 16 Vazquez, Nathalia         12 Blake                7:23.20    7:21.82        
      36.37   42.23   44.04   46.25   46.86   46.10   46.22   46.10
      45.87   41.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gallette, Brittany        12 Leto                 7:35.05    7:51.09        
      38.98   43.85   46.93 1:39.36   48.78   50.00   48.91   48.19
      46.15                                                        
 18 Verasmende, Arianna       10 Jefferson            8:08.06    8:19.14        
      39.97   47.59 1:43.54                   54.06   53.23   51.72
      50.25   46.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Niebel, Amanda             9 Tampa Bay Tech       9:28.49    8:47.70        
      38.31   45.32   52.98   57.09   58.64   56.81 1:51.46   56.12
      50.97                                                        
 20 Idos, Diana               11 Tampa Bay Tech       9:02.47    8:52.83        
      39.33   48.30   52.13   56.54   56.81   55.48   57.77   55.77
      57.55   53.15                                                
 21 Bonoan, Kristianna        12 Blake                7:40.30    9:00.57        
      45.51   53.82   55.78   55.71   55.67   56.15   55.42   55.50
      47.01 1:00.00                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hower, Enrique      11 Tampa Bay Tech       5:07.08    5:03.71         20  
      27.65   30.08   30.71   30.49   30.89   31.26   31.01   30.72
      30.83   30.07                                                
  2 DeSena, David        9 Hillsborough         5:22.05    5:09.61         17  
      28.43   30.68   31.27   31.57   31.80   31.81   31.47   31.41
      30.93   30.24                                                
  3 Chu, Charles        11 King                 5:18.06    5:14.71         16  
      27.79   30.43   30.78   31.07   31.72   32.61   32.94   32.54
      32.56   32.27                                                
  4 Orban, Alexander    11 Plant                5:50.77    5:46.15         15  
      30.85   35.10   34.29   35.56   35.57   35.91   35.15   35.66
      35.33   32.73                                                
  5 Morse, Trent        11 Hillsborough         6:01.32    6:04.51         14  
      31.19   34.11                                                
              35.15                                                
  6 Perez, Jaime         9 Hillsborough         6:09.01    6:19.75         13  
      34.52   36.91   37.97                                        
    1:13.38                                                        
  7 Sullins, Brandyn    11 Plant                6:34.86    6:36.31         12  
      33.54   38.23   39.79   41.02   41.11   41.86   41.63        
            1:17.55                                                
  8 Brannan, John       11 Plant                6:30.71    6:39.65         11  
      34.22   38.58   40.52   40.75   41.46   41.74   41.38   39.99
      42.44   38.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Harris, Ian         11 Blake                6:38.85    6:32.04          9  
      29.66   34.52   38.08                                   42.20
      42.23   37.46                                                
 10 Terzian, Corey       9 Tampa Bay Tech       6:49.67    6:55.92          7  
      33.98   39.80   41.23   42.55   42.46   43.89   43.98   44.16
      44.04   39.83                                                
 11 Salamun, Alexander  10 King                 7:01.64    6:57.06          6  
      37.70   44.41   42.70   44.12   44.41   41.48   43.62   42.66
      42.31   33.65                                                
 12 Pollenz, Scott      10 Freedom              7:00.82    7:10.39          5  
      36.13   41.62   44.06   44.68   44.01   44.95   44.98   45.27
      43.70   40.99                                                
 13 Albritton, Dallas   10 Hillsborough         7:14.84    7:16.80          4  
      36.59   41.62   45.36   44.75   45.42   45.84   45.47   45.42
      44.41   41.92                                                
 14 Davidson, Kyle      10 Middleton            7:39.36    7:34.40          3  
      37.09   43.11   47.95                   46.76   47.61   46.71
      46.01   42.65                                                
 15 Herrera-Romero, En  11 Leto                 7:43.20    7:38.36          2  
      35.77   42.22   45.81   44.75   49.18   48.34   48.66   47.08
      50.37   46.18                                                
 16 Gonzalez, Duane     11 Jefferson            7:48.69    7:38.64          1  
      36.90   42.99   46.43   47.51   49.00   49.72   46.97   47.49
      48.06   43.57                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hower, Enrique            11 Tampa Bay Tech       5:07.45    5:07.08        
      27.45   30.18   31.18   31.38   31.40   31.08   31.45   31.50
      30.90   30.56                                                
  2 Chu, Charles              11 King                 5:14.93    5:18.06        
      27.91   31.12   31.63   31.89   32.61   32.68   32.74   32.90
      32.64   31.94                                                
  3 DeSena, David              9 Hillsborough         5:20.00    5:22.05        
      29.02   31.75   33.82   33.16   33.23   32.45   32.21   32.86
      32.25   31.30                                                
  4 Orban, Alexander          11 Plant                5:40.11    5:50.77        
      30.31   34.07   35.45   35.96   36.66   35.73   36.33   34.46
      36.41   35.39                                                
  5 Morse, Trent              11 Hillsborough         6:15.00    6:01.32        
      31.55   34.36   35.55   36.52 3:43.34                        
  6 Perez, Jaime               9 Hillsborough         6:17.00    6:09.01        
      32.85 5:36.16                                                
  7 Brannan, John             11 Plant                6:26.28    6:30.71        
      33.93   37.69   40.13   39.38   40.60   40.37   40.70   40.27
      40.22   37.42                                                
  8 Sullins, Brandyn          11 Plant                6:41.65    6:34.86        
      32.06   37.52   39.81   40.87   40.90   40.20   42.03   41.21
      40.80   39.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Ian               11 Blake                6:54.30    6:38.85        
      30.86   34.97   38.08   40.09 1:24.77   42.95                
      43.25   40.41                                                
 10 Terzian, Corey             9 Tampa Bay Tech       7:21.03    6:49.67        
      32.18   36.74   40.00   41.31   41.72   43.12   43.58   44.04
      45.18   41.80                                                
 11 Pollenz, Scott            10 Freedom              7:19.30    7:00.82        
      35.01   39.66   41.18   42.29                   44.72   44.20
      45.49   41.86                                                
 12 Salamun, Alexander        10 King                 6:59.30    7:01.64        
      36.65   43.93   43.78   44.16   43.54   43.52   43.60   41.31
      42.33   38.82                                                
 13 Albritton, Dallas         10 Hillsborough         7:15.00    7:14.84        
      35.97   42.24   44.09   44.43   45.71   45.47   45.39   45.68
      44.18   41.68                                                
 14 Davidson, Kyle            10 Middleton            7:30.30    7:39.36        
      37.00   41.92   47.54   47.16                   48.56   48.09
      48.09   45.57                                                
 15 Herrera-Romero, Enmanuel  11 Leto                 7:52.58    7:43.20        
      36.64   41.79   45.23   48.52   48.03   48.23   48.52   49.14
      49.79   47.31                                                
 16 Gonzalez, Duane           11 Jefferson            7:48.75    7:48.69        
      37.54   43.56   46.05   47.76   49.06   50.45   49.33   51.02
      49.46   44.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Looper, Austin            11 Blake                7:20.30    7:58.31        
      34.71   40.68   45.41   48.04   48.14   48.30   49.97   48.33
      44.73 1:10.00                                                
 18 Quintana-Carmona, Jeanie  12 Jefferson            8:28.88    8:33.58        
      36.59   43.40   49.47   53.24   55.09   55.24   55.66   54.89
      58.66   51.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nieto, Anthony             9 Middleton           11:32.28   10:52.44        
      48.85 1:01.51 1:07.62 1:09.55 1:08.23 1:10.50 1:11.29 1:06.75
    1:07.92 1:00.22                                                
 

Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                               1:47.33    1:46.99         40  
     1) Patterson, Hannah 9             2) Hahmann, Haley 9               
     3) Hahmann, Hillary 10             4) Anderson, Margaret 11          
       27.30    27.46    26.69    25.54                                    
  2 King (Tampa)                                1:52.25    1:49.97         34  
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) Schick, Mollie 9               
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       27.25    29.34    27.00    26.38                                    
  3 Freedom (Tampa)                             1:53.07    1:51.02         32  
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Blatt, Andrea 11               
     3) Stocks, Sara 12                 4) Berson, Elisa 9                
       27.94    28.17    28.53    26.38                                    
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                        1:55.73    1:57.17         30  
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 10            2) Batten, Brooke 12              
     3) West, Jennifer 9                4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       29.95    30.73    28.38    28.11                                    
  5 Blake (Tampa)                               2:10.62    2:10.21         28  
     1) Carbonell, Robin 12             2) Vazquez, Nathalia 12           
     3) Bannon, Audrey 12               4) Elozory, Brynne 10             
       31.42    31.67    36.67    30.45                                    
  6 Tampa Bay Tech                              2:08.27    2:10.55         26  
     1) Biggs, Cara 11                  2) Moretta, Jorgelina 11          
     3) Boggs, Taylor 11                4) David-Terrant, Chelsea 9       
       31.67    34.70    31.71    32.47                                    
  7 Leto (Tampa)                                2:17.57    2:15.53         24  
     1) Gallette, Brittany 12           2) Marin, Stephanie 11            
     3) Cabrera, Juliana 10             4) Fernandez, Kattery 11          
       34.04    35.04    34.14    32.31                                    
  8 Middleton (Tampa)                           2:25.42    2:28.60         22  
     1) Page, Claire 12                 2) Whitfield, Kailie 9            
     3) Cordova, Luisa 11               4) Corrao, Laurel 12              
       31.11    42.19    41.47    33.83                                    
B - Final
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                           2:28.00    2:23.62         18  
     1) Hackbarth, Tiffany 11           2) Holcomb, Alexa 12              
     3) Verasmende, Arianna 10          4) Robertson, Melissa 10          
       40.27    33.32    37.82    32.21                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:44.27    1:47.33        
     1) Hahmann, Hillary 10             2) Patterson, Hannah 9            
     3) Hahmann, Haley 9                4) Anderson, Margaret 11          
       26.92    27.48    27.29    25.64                                    
  2 King (Tampa)                                      1:47.62    1:52.25        
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) Fields, Sarah 11               
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       26.83    30.98    28.05    26.39                                    
  3 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:53.70    1:53.07        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 12           2) Blatt, Andrea 11               
     3) Stocks, Sara 12                 4) Berson, Elisa 9                
       28.03    29.14    29.20    26.70                                    
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:54.88    1:55.73        
     1) Kleiner, Jennifer 10            2) West, Jennifer 9               
     3) Batten, Brooke 12               4) LaVoy, Erica 10                
       30.07    27.86    29.74    28.06                                    
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:10.51    2:08.27        
     1) Biggs, Cara 11                  2) David-Terrant, Chelsea 9       
     3) Moretta, Jorgelina 11           4) Boggs, Taylor 11               
       30.92    33.11    33.10    31.14                                    
  6 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:13.10    2:10.62        
     1) Carbonell, Robin 12             2) Bannon, Audrey 12              
     3) Vazquez, Nathalia 12            4) Elozory, Brynne 10             
       31.01    32.50    35.06    32.05                                    
  7 Leto (Tampa)                                      2:16.41    2:17.57        
     1) Gallette, Brittany 12           2) Fernandez, Kattery 11          
     3) Cabrera, Juliana 10             4) Marin, Stephanie 11            
       33.83    32.50    35.21    36.03                                    
  8 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:35.15    2:25.42        
     1) Page, Claire 12                 2) Whitfield, Kailie 9            
     3) Cordova, Luisa 11               4) Corrao, Laurel 12              
       31.13    42.86    39.26    32.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:24.15    2:28.00        
     1) Holcomb, Alexa 12               2) Robertson, Melissa 10          
     3) Verasmende, Arianna 10          4) Hackbarth, Tiffany 11          
       40.21    38.79    34.72    34.28                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                             1:38.02    1:37.36         40  
     1) Szabunio, Alexander 11          2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       25.80    23.42    24.74    23.40                                    
  2 Plant (Tampa)                               1:39.87    1:37.91         34  
     1) Castillo, Alex 12               2) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9        
     3) Halfaker, Adam 11               4) Critcher, Brett 12             
       25.34    25.48    24.39    22.70                                    
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                        1:43.65    1:42.01         32  
     1) Brock, Stephen 10               2) Snook, Daniel 11               
     3) Go, Louis 9                     4) Shimberg, William 12           
       26.00    25.71    25.44    24.86                                    
  4 King (Tampa)                                1:43.47    1:43.63         30  
     1) Ham, Logan 10                   2) Wei, Cody 9                    
     3) Liu, Dah-Pong 10                4) Chu, Charles 11                
       28.39    23.55    27.10    24.59                                    
  5 Leto (Tampa)                                1:46.81    1:45.90         28  
     1) Barrios, Jorge 12               2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 11          
     3) Cross, Shane 12                 4) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 12      
       25.02    27.03    26.84    27.01                                    
  6 Tampa Bay Tech                              1:49.31    1:48.57         26  
     1) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             2) Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody 9     
     3) Hower, Enrique 11               4) Biggs, Blakes 11               
       25.70    30.87    25.05    26.95                                    
  7 Middleton (Tampa)                           1:52.46    1:54.49         24  
     1) Sanders, Kyle 11                2) Leto, Christopher 11           
     3) Steverson, Kyle 11              4) Miller, Michael 12             
       29.99    28.74    29.52    26.24                                    
 -- Blake (Tampa)                               2:04.62         DQ        
     1) Irizarry, Adam 12               2) Ash, Jonathon 10               
     3) Young, Matthew 11               4) Harris, Ian 11                 
B - Final
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                           2:09.57    2:07.75         18  
     1) Gonzalez, Duane 11              2) Simmons, Zackary 9             
     3) Barcena, Javier 10              4) Page, Russell 10               
       32.85    31.46    32.90    30.54                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom (Tampa)                                   1:37.40    1:38.02        
     1) Szabunio, Alexander 11          2) Gassaway, Joshua 11            
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 12               4) Rhodes, Louis 12               
       25.71    23.51    25.15    23.65                                    
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                     1:40.25    1:39.87        
     1) Critcher, Brett 12              2) Halfaker, Adam 11              
     3) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9         4) Castillo, Alex 12              
       24.54    24.77    25.91    24.65                                    
  3 King (Tampa)                                      1:42.72    1:43.47        
     1) Ham, Logan 10                   2) Liu, Dah-Pong 10               
     3) Chu, Charles 11                 4) Wei, Cody 9                    
       28.64    26.26    25.26    23.31                                    
  4 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              1:43.00    1:43.65        
     1) Brock, Stephen 10               2) Snook, Daniel 11               
     3) Go, Louis 9                     4) Shimberg, William 12           
       26.23    26.34    26.10    24.98                                    
  5 Leto (Tampa)                                      1:44.05    1:46.81        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 12               2) Sotolongo, Gabriel 11          
     3) Cross, Shane 12                 4) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 12      
       25.57    26.59    27.43    27.22                                    
  6 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:46.38    1:49.31        
     1) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             2) Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody 9     
     3) Hower, Enrique 11               4) Biggs, Blakes 11               
       26.04    31.47    26.12    25.68                                    
  7 Middleton (Tampa)                                 2:07.54    1:52.46        
     1) Sanders, Kyle 11                2) Leto, Christopher 11           
     3) Steverson, Kyle 11              4) Miller, Michael 12             
       28.00    28.87    28.45    27.14                                    
  8 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:01.90    2:04.62        
     1) Young, Matthew 11               2) Britt, Talis 9                 
     3) Ash, Jonathon 10                4) Irizarry, Adam 12              
       30.59    34.23    30.95    28.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 2:20.16    2:09.57        
     1) Gonzalez, Duane 11              2) Barcena, Javier 10             
     3) Simmons, Zackary 9              4) Page, Russell 10               
       33.37    34.38    31.27    30.55                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 French, Allyson     10 King                 1:05.61    1:03.84         20  
      31.11   32.73                                                
  2 Moroney, Caitlin    11 Plant                1:10.35    1:07.93         17  
      33.19   34.74                                                
  3 LaVoy, Erica        10 Hillsborough         1:11.95    1:11.22         16  
      35.24   35.98                                                
  4 Mills, Monica       10 Plant                1:12.19    1:12.44         15  
      34.75   37.69                                                
  5 Ruff, Jennifer      10 Plant                1:12.12    1:12.60         14  
      35.62   36.98                                                
  6 Lockett, Erin       12 Hillsborough         1:14.15    1:13.93         13  
      35.83   38.10                                                
  7 Coley, Caroline     12 Plant                1:14.53    1:14.83         12  
      35.94   38.89                                                
  8 George, Breanna     12 King                 1:14.82    1:16.13         11  
      36.37   39.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Mark, Elise         12 Freedom              1:17.76    1:17.00          9  
      37.90   39.10                                                
 10 Page, Claire        12 Middleton            1:21.12    1:19.78          7  
      38.96   40.82                                                
 11 Solanki, Anita      12 Hillsborough         1:18.18    1:19.93          6  
      37.70   42.23                                                
 12 Hunt, Mallory       11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:19.50    1:20.05          5  
      39.38   40.67                                                
 13 Chen, Dora          11 King                 1:20.82    1:20.18          4  
      38.34   41.84                                                
 14 Krukar, Julie       12 Hillsborough         1:32.11    1:32.27          3  
      43.53   48.74                                                
 15 Cusick, Caitlin      9 Freedom              1:28.20    1:32.48          2  
      43.96   48.52                                                
 16 Becker, Sarah       10 Freedom              1:37.92    1:42.54          1  
      49.30   53.24                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 French, Allyson           10 King                 1:05.03    1:05.61        
      32.11   33.50                                                
  2 Moroney, Caitlin          11 Plant                1:08.44    1:10.35        
      34.44   35.91                                                
  3 LaVoy, Erica              10 Hillsborough         1:16.53    1:11.95        
      35.09   36.86                                                
  4 Ruff, Jennifer            10 Plant                1:13.14    1:12.12        
      35.13   36.99                                                
  5 Mills, Monica             10 Plant                1:12.31    1:12.19        
      34.61   37.58                                                
  6 Lockett, Erin             12 Hillsborough         1:11.87    1:14.15        
      36.02   38.13                                                
  7 Coley, Caroline           12 Plant                1:15.12    1:14.53        
      35.42   39.11                                                
  8 George, Breanna           12 King                 1:12.38    1:14.82        
      35.94   38.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mark, Elise               12 Freedom              1:17.90    1:17.76        
      38.11   39.65                                                
 10 Solanki, Anita            12 Hillsborough         1:19.49    1:18.18        
      36.69   41.49                                                
 11 Hunt, Mallory             11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:26.36    1:19.50        
      38.36   41.14                                                
 12 Chen, Dora                11 King                 1:25.16    1:20.82        
      37.72   43.10                                                
 13 Page, Claire              12 Middleton            1:21.00    1:21.12        
      39.37   41.75                                                
 14 Cusick, Caitlin            9 Freedom              1:29.39    1:28.20        
      40.57   47.63                                                
 15 Krukar, Julie             12 Hillsborough         1:27.05    1:32.11        
      42.24   49.87                                                
 16 Becker, Sarah             10 Freedom              1:43.65    1:37.92        
      44.76   53.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Idos, Diana               11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:52.34    1:42.77        
      46.71   56.06                                                
 -- Paremore, Mercedes        12 Middleton            1:44.22         DQ        
 -- Whitfield, Kailie          9 Middleton            1:58.43         DQ        
 -- Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste  10 Jefferson            1:47.19         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Friedman, Robert    11 Plant                1:05.62    1:05.40         20  
      31.86   33.54                                                
  2 Coughlin, Kevin     11 Hillsborough         1:06.52    1:05.95         17  
      32.08   33.87                                                
  3 Tomlin, Blake       11 Hillsborough         1:07.41    1:06.45         16  
      32.31   34.14                                                
  4 Smith, Mitchell     12 Freedom              1:09.51    1:11.06         15  
      34.02   37.04                                                
  5 Garcia, Braiden     12 Plant                1:15.91    1:16.99         14  
      36.38   40.61                                                
  6 Spencer, Torin      11 King                 1:18.90    1:19.14         13  
      38.40   40.74                                                
  7 Sanders, Kyle       11 Middleton            1:22.32    1:19.65         12  
      38.15   41.50                                                
  8 Gonzalez, Justin    11 Blake                1:23.15    1:27.39         11  
      38.03   49.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Albani, Nicholas    12 Plant                1:29.49    1:17.04          9  
      34.89   42.15                                                
 10 Pollenz, Scott      10 Freedom              1:23.22    1:24.44          7  
      41.10   43.34                                                
 11 Konczeski-Sullivan   9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:23.90    1:25.55          6  
 12 Ash, Jonathon       10 Blake                1:28.15    1:25.62          5  
      42.18   43.44                                                
 13 Barrera, Bijan      10 Plant                1:24.17    1:28.19          4  
 14 Davidson, Kyle      10 Middleton            1:34.19    1:32.12          3  
 -- Quintana-Carmona,   12 Jefferson            1:46.07         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Friedman, Robert          11 Plant                1:04.96    1:05.62        
      31.89   33.73                                                
  2 Coughlin, Kevin           11 Hillsborough         1:06.00    1:06.52        
      32.73   33.79                                                
  3 Tomlin, Blake             11 Hillsborough         1:08.00    1:07.41        
      32.68   34.73                                                
  4 Smith, Mitchell           12 Freedom              1:12.75    1:09.51        
      33.45   36.06                                                
  5 Garcia, Braiden           12 Plant                1:16.21    1:15.91        
      36.56   39.35                                                
  6 Spencer, Torin            11 King                 1:18.00    1:18.90        
    1:18.77    0.13                                                
  7 McCaugherty, Ryan         12 Hillsborough         1:20.00    1:22.18        
      36.69   45.49                                                
  8 Sanders, Kyle             11 Middleton            1:20.78    1:22.32        
      38.81   43.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gonzalez, Justin          11 Blake                1:34.00    1:23.15        
      37.06   46.09                                                
 10 Pollenz, Scott            10 Freedom              1:22.75    1:23.22        
      40.07   43.15                                                
 11 Konczeski-Sullivan, Cody   9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:29.54    1:23.90        
      39.04   44.86                                                
 12 Barrera, Bijan            10 Plant                1:25.33    1:24.17        
      40.29   43.88                                                
 13 Ash, Jonathon             10 Blake                1:40.20    1:28.15        
      43.25   44.90                                                
 14 Albani, Nicholas          12 Plant                1:17.40    1:29.49        
      41.60   47.89                                                
 15 Davidson, Kyle            10 Middleton            1:28.30    1:34.19        
      42.35   51.84                                                
 16 Quintana-Carmona, Jeanie  12 Jefferson            2:01.08    1:46.07        
      50.68   55.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Nieto, Anthony             9 Middleton            1:50.08         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stocks, Sara        12 Freedom              1:15.15    1:13.53         20  
      34.86   38.67                                                
  2 Berson, Elisa        9 Freedom              1:14.37    1:13.96         17  
      34.76   39.20                                                
  3 Blatt, Andrea       11 Freedom              1:17.15    1:18.17         16  
      36.94   41.23                                                
  4 West, Jennifer       9 Hillsborough         1:16.85    1:18.35         15  
      36.51   41.84                                                
  5 Wherley, Caroline    9 Plant                1:21.91    1:20.70         14  
      38.02   42.68                                                
  6 Winter, Davis       11 Plant                1:24.38    1:23.59         13  
      39.74   43.85                                                
  7 Cappello, Anne      10 Plant                1:24.04    1:23.74         12  
      39.29   44.45                                                
  8 Dhondt, Emily       10 Hillsborough         1:23.81    1:23.84         11  
      40.04   43.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Monahan, Kathleen    9 Hillsborough         1:28.21    1:29.18          9  
      40.57   48.61                                                
 10 Bannon, Audrey      12 Blake                1:32.11    1:31.11          7  
      42.03   49.08                                                
 11 Moguel, Addy         9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:33.19    1:33.64          6  
      43.17   50.47                                                
 12 Boggs, Taylor       11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:30.08    1:33.79          5  
      43.45   50.34                                                
 13 Li, Bingran (Rowen  12 King                 1:34.72    1:37.58          4  
      45.08   52.50                                                
 14 Fernandez, Kattery  11 Leto                 1:39.68    1:39.90          3  
      43.22   56.68                                                
 15 Shugart, Leigh      11 Hillsborough         1:37.50    1:40.52          2  
      46.96   53.56                                                
 16 Spencer, Jilliam     9 King                 1:37.82    1:41.17          1  
      47.61   53.56                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berson, Elisa              9 Freedom              1:15.36    1:14.37        
      35.28   39.09                                                
  2 Stocks, Sara              12 Freedom              1:16.47    1:15.15        
      35.45   39.70                                                
  3 West, Jennifer             9 Hillsborough         1:19.02    1:16.85        
      36.24   40.61                                                
  4 Blatt, Andrea             11 Freedom              1:18.28    1:17.15        
      36.48   40.67                                                
  5 Wherley, Caroline          9 Plant                1:19.57    1:21.91        
      38.42   43.49                                                
  6 Dhondt, Emily             10 Hillsborough         1:24.05    1:23.81        
      39.57   44.24                                                
  7 Cappello, Anne            10 Plant                1:22.48    1:24.04        
      39.64   44.40                                                
  8 Winter, Davis             11 Plant                1:23.64    1:24.38        
      39.56   44.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monahan, Kathleen          9 Hillsborough         1:29.65    1:28.21        
      41.18   47.03                                                
 10 Boggs, Taylor             11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:30.34    1:30.08        
      41.11   48.97                                                
 11 Bannon, Audrey            12 Blake                1:33.10    1:32.11        
      42.18   49.93                                                
 12 Moguel, Addy               9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:31.41    1:33.19        
      42.58   50.61                                                
 13 Li, Bingran (Rowena)      12 King                 1:32.75    1:34.72        
      43.59   51.13                                                
 14 Shugart, Leigh            11 Hillsborough         1:32.01    1:37.50        
      46.01   51.49                                                
 15 Spencer, Jilliam           9 King                 1:40.83    1:37.82        
      46.47   51.35                                                
 16 Fernandez, Kattery        11 Leto                 1:39.66    1:39.68        
      44.10   55.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Robertson, Melissa        10 Jefferson            1:44.34    1:40.28        
      47.57   52.71                                                
 18 Moretta, Jorgelina        11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:38.46    1:43.52        
      49.34   54.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DeAssis, Vanessa          11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:53.34    1:50.09        
      51.18   58.91                                                
 20 Cordova, Luisa            11 Middleton            1:26.64    1:55.82        
      53.81 1:02.01                                                
 -- Portugues, Alexandra      11 Jefferson            2:09.84         DQ        
 -- Livernois, Alicia         11 Jefferson            2:04.13         DQ        
 -- Cardona, Stephanie        11 Middleton            1:59.92         DQ        
 -- Darnell, Kelly            10 Plant                1:23.05         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gassaway, Joshua    11 Freedom              1:09.20    1:08.74         20  
      31.75   36.99                                                
  2 Holte, Matthew      11 Hillsborough         1:09.58    1:09.18         17  
      33.02   36.16                                                
  3 Brock, Stephen      10 Hillsborough         1:13.53    1:13.34         16  
      33.73   39.61                                                
  4 Sotolongo, Gabriel  11 Leto                 1:14.13    1:16.07         15  
      34.53   41.54                                                
  5 Zoghbi, Nadim       12 Plant                1:14.00    1:16.91         14  
      36.00   40.91                                                
  6 Shimberg, Robert    10 Plant                1:15.77    1:17.19         13  
      36.45   40.74                                                
  7 Liu, Dah-Pong       10 King                 1:18.26    1:18.40         12  
      36.17   42.23                                                
  8 Craven, Austin      11 King                 1:19.73    1:21.79         11  
      38.59   43.20                                                
B - Final
  9 Ehrlich, Sean       12 Hillsborough         1:23.66    1:20.68          9  
      38.19   42.49                                                
 10 Preston, Hugo       11 Middleton            1:21.00    1:20.74          7  
      38.53   42.21                                                
 11 Navarro, Kristoffe  10 Hillsborough         1:20.50    1:22.17          6  
      37.54   44.63                                                
 12 Barcena, Javier     10 Jefferson            1:27.17    1:25.23          5  
      39.26   45.97                                                
 13 Looper, Austin      11 Blake                1:26.23    1:26.32          4  
      39.50   46.82                                                
 14 Banta, Peter        10 Plant                1:27.65    1:26.63          3  
      39.89   46.74                                                
 15 Von Thron, James    12 Plant                1:24.86    1:26.95          2  
      40.19   46.76                                                
 16 Terzian, Corey       9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:28.22    1:29.15          1  
      41.93   47.22                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gassaway, Joshua          11 Freedom              1:10.46    1:09.20        
      32.41   36.79                                                
  2 Holte, Matthew            11 Hillsborough         1:09.00    1:09.58        
      32.73   36.85                                                
  3 Brock, Stephen            10 Hillsborough         1:10.00    1:13.53        
      34.15   39.38                                                
  4 Zoghbi, Nadim             12 Plant                1:17.06    1:14.00        
      35.10   38.90                                                
  5 Sotolongo, Gabriel        11 Leto                 1:16.33    1:14.13        
      33.63   40.50                                                
  6 Shimberg, Robert          10 Plant                1:15.70    1:15.77        
      35.22   40.55                                                
  7 Liu, Dah-Pong             10 King                 1:15.87    1:18.26        
      36.64   41.62                                                
  8 Craven, Austin            11 King                 1:21.72    1:19.73        
      37.70   42.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Navarro, Kristoffer       10 Hillsborough         1:20.00    1:20.50        
      37.23   43.27                                                
 10 Preston, Hugo             11 Middleton            1:17.69    1:21.00        
      38.60   42.40                                                
 11 Ehrlich, Sean             12 Hillsborough         1:20.00    1:23.66        
      38.69   44.97                                                
 12 Von Thron, James          12 Plant                1:25.55    1:24.86        
      38.21   46.65                                                
 13 Looper, Austin            11 Blake                1:20.40    1:26.23        
      40.30   45.93                                                
 14 Barcena, Javier           10 Jefferson            1:26.12    1:27.17        
      39.27   47.90                                                
 15 Banta, Peter              10 Plant                1:28.08    1:27.65        
      40.42   47.23                                                
 16 Terzian, Corey             9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:21.54    1:28.22        
      41.02   47.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Connor, Blake           10 Freedom              1:31.11    1:28.43        
      41.29   47.14                                                
 18 Camillo, Nicholas         11 King                 1:31.11    1:29.85        
      39.76   50.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gonzalez, Rayner          12 Leto                 1:31.13    1:33.71        
      41.19   52.52                                                
 20 Wiltshire, James          11 Middleton            1:40.17    1:49.01        
      49.15   59.86                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Plant (Tampa)                               3:57.78    3:51.92         40  
     1) Hahmann, Hillary 10             2) Linebaugh, Austin 10           
     3) Hahmann, Haley 9                4) Anderson, Margaret 11          
       27.41    56.60    28.56  1:00.40    27.99    59.50    26.29    55.42
  2 King (Tampa)                                4:05.24    4:08.42         34  
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) George, Breanna 12             
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       29.37  1:03.25    31.59  1:06.74    28.53  1:00.56    27.95    57.87
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                        4:27.91    4:25.93         30  
     1) Shimberg, Claire 10             2) Kleiner, Jennifer 10           
     3) Morrisey, Sarah 12              4) Lockett, Erin 12               
       32.98  1:08.76    31.97  1:07.01    31.11  1:06.29    29.60  1:03.87
  4 Tampa Bay Tech                              4:47.64    4:51.99         28  
     1) Tacker, Chrystal 12             2) Moretta, Jorgelina 11          
     3) Moguel, Addy 9                  4) Hunt, Mallory 11               
       34.59  1:13.99    35.99  1:18.79    31.57  1:10.69    17.41  1:08.52
  5 Freedom (Tampa)                             4:52.25    4:57.35         32  
     1) Zarrate, Laura 11               2) Sanz, Liat 9                   
     3) Frazee, Jennifer 9              4) Cusick, Caitlin 9              
       38.15  1:23.65    17.97  1:07.45    33.57  1:11.67    14.98  1:14.58
  6 Blake (Tampa)                               5:11.54    5:03.03         26  
     1) Carbonell, Robin 12             2) Vazquez, Nathalia 12           
     3) Bonoan, Kristianna 12           4) Elozory, Brynne 10             
       33.94  1:12.30    35.50  1:14.39    39.99  1:23.53    33.34  1:12.81
  7 Leto (Tampa)                                5:28.36    5:22.77         24  
     1) Gallette, Brittany 12           2) Marin, Stephanie 11            
     3) Cabrera, Juliana 10             4) Fernandez, Kattery 11          
       36.07  1:14.62    38.92  1:23.19    37.37  1:18.92    37.25  1:26.04
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                           6:02.08    5:54.36         22  
     1) Harrold, Jalisa 12              2) Holcomb, Alexa 12              
     3) Hackbarth, Tiffany 11           4) Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste 10    
       43.47  1:35.05    45.95  1:38.54    38.89  1:24.26    37.01  1:16.51
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:45.22    3:57.78        
     1) Linebaugh, Austin 10            2) Hahmann, Haley 9               
     3) Hahmann, Hillary 10             4) Anderson, Margaret 11          
       28.69  1:00.89    29.24  1:01.71    28.23    58.64    26.79    56.54
  2 King (Tampa)                                      4:02.13    4:05.24        
     1) Chao, Sherry 12                 2) George, Breanna 12             
     3) Reissman, Molly 11              4) French, Allyson 10             
       28.33  1:00.05    30.80  1:05.40    28.45  1:00.16    28.90    59.63
  3 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              4:20.46    4:27.91        
     1) Lockett, Erin 12                2) Kleiner, Jennifer 10           
     3) Morrisey, Sarah 12              4) Shimberg, Claire 10            
       30.49  1:04.47    31.98  1:07.58    33.28  1:10.25    31.12  1:05.61
  4 Tampa Bay Tech                                    4:49.05    4:47.64        
     1) Hunt, Mallory 11                2) Tacker, Chrystal 12            
     3) Moretta, Jorgelina 11           4) Moguel, Addy 9                 
       33.25  1:09.01    34.70  1:13.67    36.41  1:17.05    31.33  1:07.91
  5 Freedom (Tampa)                                   4:16.47    4:52.25        
     1) Zarrate, Laura 11               2) Sanz, Liat 9                   
     3) Frazee, Jennifer 9              4) Cusick, Caitlin 9              
       36.67  1:19.17    32.01  1:07.49    34.52  1:11.94    15.47  1:13.65
  6 Blake (Tampa)                                     4:30.30    5:11.54        
     1) Carbonell, Robin 12             2) Vazquez, Nathalia 12           
     3) Bonoan, Kristianna 12           4) Elozory, Brynne 10             
       34.35  1:13.38    36.58  1:15.59    42.70  1:28.28    34.44  1:14.29
  7 Leto (Tampa)                                      5:39.89    5:28.36        
     1) Gallette, Brittany 12           2) Marin, Stephanie 11            
     3) Cabrera, Juliana 10             4) Fernandez, Kattery 11          
       36.71  1:16.95    42.09  1:29.24    37.81  1:20.73    37.23  1:21.44
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 6:36.14    6:02.08        
     1) Harrold, Jalisa 12              2) Holcomb, Alexa 12              
     3) Sandelis-Garcia, Celeste 10     4) Hackbarth, Tiffany 11          
       43.09  1:38.37    46.48  1:38.58    40.55  1:25.95    37.95  1:19.18
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                        3:47.97    3:39.21         40  
     1) Snook, Daniel 11                2) DeSena, David 9                
     3) Go, Louis 9                     4) Shimberg, William 12           
       26.44    56.22    26.81    55.65    26.26    55.09    15.27    52.25
  2 Plant (Tampa)                               3:50.14    3:39.98         34  
     1) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9         2) Orban, Alexander 11            
     3) Halfaker, Adam 11               4) Critcher, Brett 12             
       26.74    55.72    27.06    58.01    25.74    55.25    24.02    51.00
  3 Tampa Bay Tech                              3:56.84    3:57.94         32  
     1) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             2) Terzian, Corey 9               
     3) Biggs, Blakes 11                4) Hower, Enrique 11              
       26.72    55.92    30.97  1:07.52    28.34  1:00.36    26.09    54.14
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                             4:14.86    4:18.72         30  
     1) Pollenz, Scott 10               2) O'Connor, Blake 10             
     3) Szabunio, Alexander 11          4) Smith, Mitchell 12             
       34.31  1:12.37    30.75  1:03.51    15.38  1:00.61    29.26  1:02.23
  5 King (Tampa)                                4:24.51    4:20.30         28  
     1) Spencer, Torin 11               2) Ham, Logan 10                  
     3) Craven, Austin 11               4) Menendez, Michael 10           
       31.11  1:05.47    15.36  1:07.97    30.72  1:04.48    29.24  1:02.38
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                4:32.75    4:26.57         26  
     1) Castro, Jorge 11                2) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 12      
     3) Cross, Shane 12                 4) Herrera-Romero, Enmanuel 11    
       30.65  1:07.34    29.97  1:05.32    29.47  1:06.20    31.05  1:07.71
  7 Middleton (Tampa)                           4:46.72    5:20.30         24  
     1) Leto, Christopher 11            2) Wiltshire, James 11            
     3) Nieto, Edward 12                4) Davidson, Kyle 10              
       42.24  1:39.65    33.86  1:15.02    28.82  1:08.67    36.07  1:16.96
 -- Blake (Tampa)                               4:35.42         DQ        
     1) Irizarry, Adam 12               2) Young, Matthew 11              
     3) Looper, Austin 11               4) Harris, Ian 11                 
B - Final
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                           4:52.96    4:56.48         18  
     1) Quintana-Carmona, Jeanierre 12  2) Simmons, Zackary 9             
     3) Gonzalez, Duane 11              4) Page, Russell 10               
       34.40  1:15.65    35.27  1:15.47    34.41  1:17.13    33.30  1:08.23
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillsborough (Tampa)                              3:43.00    3:47.97        
     1) DeSena, David 9                 2) Go, Louis 9                    
     3) Morse, Trent 11                 4) Schaettle, Kasey 11            
       27.13    57.02    27.54    56.79    26.85    56.88    16.83    57.28
  2 Plant (Tampa)                                     3:45.74    3:50.14        
     1) Orban, Alexander 11             2) Rodgers, Joel Douglas 9        
     3) Halfaker, Adam 11               4) Critcher, Brett 12             
       28.42    59.93    27.41    57.85    26.03    56.00    26.28    56.36
  3 Tampa Bay Tech                                    3:58.85    3:56.84        
     1) Hower, Enrique 11               2) Terzian, Corey 9               
     3) Boscaino, Teodoro 9             4) Biggs, Blakes 11               
       26.85    55.74    30.54  1:04.07    26.97    57.14    28.16    59.89
  4 Freedom (Tampa)                                   4:18.49    4:14.86        
     1) Pollenz, Scott 10               2) O'Connor, Blake 10             
     3) Szabunio, Alexander 11          4) Smith, Mitchell 12             
       33.65  1:11.54    30.85  1:03.05    17.49    59.41    29.19  1:00.86
  5 King (Tampa)                                      3:57.63    4:24.51        
     1) Salamun, Alexander 10           2) Ham, Logan 10                  
     3) Craven, Austin 11               4) Menendez, Michael 10           
       33.61  1:10.62    31.07  1:06.28    31.09  1:03.87    29.22  1:03.74
  6 Leto (Tampa)                                      4:19.81    4:32.75        
     1) Castro, Jorge 11                2) Orges-Gonzalez, Carlos 12      
     3) Cross, Shane 12                 4) Herrera-Romero, Enmanuel 11    
       29.84  1:02.74    29.53  1:04.36    35.25  1:16.59    32.67  1:09.06
  7 Blake (Tampa)                                     4:21.00    4:35.42        
     1) Irizarry, Adam 12               2) Gonzalez, Justin 11            
     3) Looper, Austin 11               4) Harris, Ian 11                 
       31.23  1:06.93    34.39  1:11.64    33.12  1:13.58    28.11  1:03.27
  8 Middleton (Tampa)                                 4:20.03    4:46.72        
     1) Kevin, Curp 11                  2) Wiltshire, James 11            
     3) Nieto, Edward 12                4) Davidson, Kyle 10              
       30.28  1:03.46    32.95  1:10.66    33.80  1:17.76    34.49  1:14.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jefferson (Tampa)                                 4:55.60    4:52.96        
     1) Quintana-Carmona, Jeanierre 12  2) Simmons, Zackary 9             
     3) Gonzalez, Duane 11              4) Page, Russell 10               
       36.13  1:16.12    34.36  1:12.95    34.97  1:16.09    32.57  1:07.80
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Plant (Tampa)                       594   2. Hillsborough (Tampa)                367
  3. King (Tampa)                        324   4. Freedom (Tampa)                     295
  5. Tampa Bay Tech                      145   6. Middleton (Tampa)                    82
  7. Blake (Tampa)                        78   8. Leto (Tampa)                         58
  9. Jefferson (Tampa)                    40                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Hillsborough (Tampa)                458   2. Plant (Tampa)                       393
  3. Freedom (Tampa)                     298   4. King (Tampa)                        232
  5. Tampa Bay Tech                      185   6. Leto (Tampa)                        130
  7. Middleton (Tampa)                   129   8. Blake (Tampa)                        77
  9. Jefferson (Tampa)                    50