2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2007 05:20 PM
                             FHSAA - 2A District 7                             
                           Sebring-Rowdy Gaines Pool                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                            2:00.61    1:59.19         40  
     1) Kyle, Kati SO                   2) Yonkee, Brett                  
     3) Kyle, Kelli SR                  4) Piche, Kylie FR                
       28.62  1:11.85  1:33.26  1:59.19                                    
  2 Sebring                                     2:03.56    2:01.62         34  
     1) Wolfe, Megan JR                 2) Giller, Paige JR               
     3) Freeland, Leeza SR              4) Bullard, Katie JR              
       29.27  1:05.46  1:33.61  2:01.62                                    
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                    2:12.02    2:13.83         32  
     1) Lee, Shelby JR                  2) Brammer, Carol JR              
     3) Reynolds, Brittany              4) Clock, Tabatha JR              
       33.27  1:11.56  1:44.74  2:13.83                                    
  4 Winter Haven                                2:19.18    2:14.52         30  
     1) Ober, Katelyn SO                2) Foltin, Nicole SO              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SO              4) Brown, Jessica JR              
       35.45  1:12.05  1:44.48  2:14.52                                    
  5 Brandon                                     2:16.02    2:17.57         28  
     1) Trionfi, Daulton SO             2) Perkins, Ashley FR             
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 11             4) Bond, Tasha SR                 
       40.03  1:19.29  1:49.58  2:17.57                                    
  6 Bartow                                      2:20.70    2:21.60         26  
     1) Blitz, Amber SR                 2) Bandyk, Stephanie SO           
     3) Bhutiani, Monica SR             4) Dorman, Lindsay SR             
       39.47  1:21.37  1:52.82  2:21.60                                    
  7 Haines City                                 2:25.72    2:29.88         24  
     1) Armstrong, Jennifer SO          2) Soles, Lindsey JR              
     3) Peterich, Katie SR              4) Davidson, Cassie SO            
       39.17  1:20.42  1:58.61  2:29.88                                    
  8 Celebration                                 2:35.88    2:44.32         22  
     1) Montalvo, Isabela JR            2) Richards, Darby FR             
     3) Yelvington, Megan JR            4) Black, Amanda SO               
       40.30  1:25.03  2:09.26  2:44.32                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.55  AA-A
                1:51.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:58.15    2:00.61        
     1) Kyle, Kati SO                   2) Yonkee, Brett                  
     3) Kyle, Kelli SR                  4) Piche, Kylie FR                
       29.18  1:06.55  1:34.63  2:00.61                                    
  2 Sebring                                           2:02.45    2:03.56        
     1) Wolfe, Megan JR                 2) Giller, Paige JR               
     3) Freeland, Leeza SR              4) Bullard, Katie JR              
       30.66  1:06.42  1:35.15  2:03.56                                    
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:03.68    2:12.02        
     1) Lee, Shelby JR                  2) Brammer, Carol JR              
     3) Reynolds, Brittany              4) Clock, Tabatha JR              
       32.65  1:10.77  1:43.25  2:12.02                                    
  4 Brandon                                           2:24.34    2:16.02        
     1) Trionfi, Daulton SO             2) Perkins, Ashley FR             
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 11             4) Bond, Tasha SR                 
       43.87  1:18.53  1:48.61  2:16.02                                    
  5 Winter Haven                                      2:18.63    2:19.18        
     1) Ober, Katelyn SO                2) Foltin, Nicole SO              
     3) Desmond, Rachel SO              4) Brown, Jessica JR              
       44.06  1:14.54  1:47.32  2:19.18                                    
  6 Bartow                                            2:15.55    2:20.70        
     1) Blitz, Amber SR                 2) Bandyk, Stephanie SO           
     3) Bhutiani, Monica SR             4) Dorman, Lindsay SR             
       38.42  1:20.73  1:52.36  2:20.70                                    
  7 Haines City                                       2:29.17    2:25.72        
     1) Armstrong, Jennifer SO          2) Soles, Lindsey JR              
     3) Peterich, Katie SR              4) Davidson, Cassie SO            
       37.98  1:17.71  1:55.16  2:25.72                                    
  8 Celebration                                       2:28.07    2:35.88        
     1) Montalvo, Isabela JR            2) Richards, Darby FR             
     3) Yelvington, Megan JR            4) Black, Amanda SO               
       37.93  1:21.20  1:59.56  2:35.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:26.01         DQ        
     1) Leonard, Katelyn SR             2) Shumac, Lisa SR                
     3) Brown, Alison JR                4) Hampton, Emma SR               
       35.36  1:29.04  2:10.77       DQ                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                            1:45.89    1:45.67         40  
     1) Taylor, Jason JR                2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Ans, Aleks SR                  
       28.70  1:11.93  1:33.34  1:45.67                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                2:00.79    1:59.60         34  
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Zellner, Derek JR              
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) White, Brenden SO              
       29.35  1:05.54  1:33.69  1:59.60                                    
  3 Brandon                                     2:03.54    2:03.13         32  
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Repkay, Benjamin SR            
     3) Dolphin, Christopher JR         4) Diaz, Favio SR                 
       35.53  1:12.13  1:44.56  2:03.13                                    
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                    2:02.71    2:03.64         30  
     1) Woolford, TJ SR                 2) Morgan, Tyler JR               
     3) Price, Christopher JR           4) Longstreet, Jonathan SO        
       40.11  1:19.37  1:49.66  2:03.64                                    
  5 Celebration                                 2:01.75    2:05.00         28  
     1) Jenkins, Sean SR                2) Parkman, Thomas SR             
     3) Fusco, Nicholas JR              4) Tenant, Collin SR              
       33.35  1:11.64  1:44.82  2:05.00                                    
  6 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                      2:13.01    2:13.91         26  
     1) Valenzuela, Alonso SO           2) Valenzuela, Homero SR          
     3) Mooney, Nicholas SO             4) Jimmerson, Matthew SO          
       39.55  1:21.45  1:52.90  2:13.91                                    
  7 Armwood (Seffner)                           2:14.28    2:16.30         24  
     1) Parry, Joe JR                   2) Munchalfen, Donald SR          
     3) Williams, Lucas SO              4) Klassen, Kyle JR               
       39.25  1:20.50  1:58.69  2:16.30                                    
  8 Bartow                                      2:23.20    2:24.30         22  
     1) Levan, James SO                 2) Levan, Brian FR                
     3) Emralino, Patrick SO            4) Willis, Hank SO                
       40.38  1:25.11  2:09.34  2:24.30                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.55  AA-A
                1:38.77  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:44.02    1:45.89        
     1) Taylor, Jason JR                2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Ans, Aleks SR                   4) Waterman, Justin SR            
       26.56    56.35  1:21.84  1:45.89                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                      2:00.37    2:00.79        
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Zellner, Derek JR              
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) White, Brenden SO              
       30.84  1:04.73  1:39.80  2:00.79                                    
  3 Celebration                                       2:04.54    2:01.75        
     1) Jenkins, Sean SR                2) Parkman, Thomas SR             
     3) Fusco, Nicholas JR              4) Tenant, Collin SR              
       30.20  1:05.54  1:35.10  2:01.75                                    
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          2:02.29    2:02.71        
     1) Woolford, TJ SR                 2) Morgan, Tyler JR               
     3) Price, Christopher JR           4) Longstreet, Jonathan SO        
       30.08  1:08.14  1:36.95  2:02.71                                    
  5 Brandon                                           2:07.19    2:03.54        
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Repkay, Benjamin SR            
     3) Dolphin, Christopher JR         4) Diaz, Favio SR                 
       38.78  1:09.18  1:38.33  2:03.54                                    
  6 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            2:08.44    2:13.01        
     1) Jimmerson, Matthew SO           2) Valenzuela, Alonso SO          
     3) Valenzuela, Homero SR           4) Mooney, Nicholas SO            
       31.88  1:08.46  1:44.06  2:13.01                                    
  7 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:03.57    2:14.28        
     1) Parry, Joe JR                   2) Munchalfen, Donald SR          
     3) Williams, Lucas SO              4) Klassen, Kyle JR               
       33.14  1:09.49  1:44.79  2:14.28                                    
  8 Bartow                                            2:33.90    2:23.20        
     1) Levan, James SO                 2) Levan, Brian FR                
     3) Emralino, Patrick SO            4) Willis, Hank SO                
       39.16  1:18.66  1:52.66  2:23.20                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Sebring                                           1:49.28         DQ        
     1) Vickers, Matthew JR             2) Kirsh, Brian JR                
     3) Parsons, Jason FR               4) Spiegel, Shaanan SR            
       30.41  1:00.79  1:29.47       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milne, Sharla       JR Newsome              2:01.29    1:58.75         20  
       28.24    58.31  1:28.79  1:58.75                                    
  2 Logan, Carrie       SO Newsome              2:04.42    2:02.42         17  
       28.11    59.37  1:31.03  2:02.42                                    
  3 Dickerson, Kelly    11 Brandon              2:05.31    2:05.77         16  
       28.63  1:00.16  1:33.16  2:05.77                                    
  4 Nunez, Geraldine    SO Newsome              2:08.57    2:07.52         15  
       29.38  1:01.46  1:34.88  2:07.52                                    
  5 Bullard, Katie      JR Sebring              2:21.97    2:25.73         14  
       33.45  1:10.31  1:49.63  2:25.73                                    
  6 Kager, Annie        JR Newsome              2:29.27    2:27.10         13  
                       1:50.17  2:27.10                                    
  7 Michalik, Stephani  SO Bartow               2:30.06    2:30.19         12  
       35.71  1:13.49  1:52.52  2:30.19                                    
  8 Whisman, Michelle   SR Celebration          2:29.82    2:31.15         11  
       34.47  1:13.99  1:54.04  2:31.15                                    
B - Final
  9 Spiegel, Samantha   SO Sebring              2:32.99    2:32.38          9  
              1:13.70  1:54.98  2:32.38                                    
 10 Skukowski, Shelby   JR Lake Region          2:35.06    2:33.48          7  
       34.38  1:13.61  1:54.77  2:33.48                                    
 11 Brown, Jessica      JR Winter Haven         2:32.16    2:33.98          6  
       35.85  1:15.70  1:56.15  2:33.98                                    
 12 Todd, Jessica       FR Sebring              2:36.94    2:35.82          4.5
       35.78  1:16.09  1:57.23  2:35.82                                    
 12 Dawson, Kaeley      SR Celebration          2:34.81    2:35.82          4.5
       35.65  1:16.13  1:57.15  2:35.82                                    
 14 Moore, Jessica      SO Lake Region          2:30.41    2:36.34          3  
       37.09  1:18.42  1:59.28  2:36.34                                    
 15 Defoe, Alexandria   SO Lake Region          2:31.02    2:36.49          2  
       35.89  1:16.62  1:57.68  2:36.49                                    
 16 Peterich, Katie     SR Haines City          2:40.99    2:45.94          1  
       35.54  1:16.65  2:00.73  2:45.94                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.73  AA-A
                1:53.15  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, Sharla             JR Newsome              1:59.76    2:01.29        
       28.59    59.36  1:30.67  2:01.29                                    
  2 Logan, Carrie             SO Newsome              2:05.55    2:04.42        
       28.47  1:00.18  1:32.43  2:04.42                                    
  3 Dickerson, Kelly          11 Brandon              2:07.95    2:05.31        
       28.55    59.84  1:32.60  2:05.31                                    
  4 Nunez, Geraldine          SO Newsome              2:05.52    2:08.57        
       29.23  1:01.49  1:35.42  2:08.57                                    
  5 Bullard, Katie            JR Sebring              2:28.37    2:21.97        
       32.20  1:07.75  1:45.42  2:21.97                                    
  6 Kager, Annie              JR Newsome              2:36.34    2:29.27        
       34.05  1:12.39  1:51.72  2:29.27                                    
  7 Whisman, Michelle         SR Celebration          2:25.80    2:29.82        
       33.67  1:12.13  1:52.56  2:29.82                                    
  8 Michalik, Stephanie       SO Bartow               2:29.03    2:30.06        
       34.77  1:12.51  1:51.63  2:30.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Jessica            SO Lake Region          2:30.89    2:30.41        
       34.65  1:12.98  1:52.85  2:30.41                                    
 10 Defoe, Alexandria         SO Lake Region          2:29.24    2:31.02        
       33.80  1:12.41  1:52.09  2:31.02                                    
 11 Brown, Jessica            JR Winter Haven         2:37.50    2:32.16        
       35.54  1:13.82  1:54.22  2:32.16                                    
 12 Spiegel, Samantha         SO Sebring              2:32.03    2:32.99        
       33.75  1:13.06  1:54.36  2:32.99                                    
 13 Dawson, Kaeley            SR Celebration          2:43.00    2:34.81        
       35.27  1:14.85  1:55.76  2:34.81                                    
 14 Skukowski, Shelby         JR Lake Region          2:34.00    2:35.06        
       34.24  1:12.21  1:53.00  2:35.06                                    
 15 Todd, Jessica             FR Sebring              2:38.78    2:36.94        
       35.43  1:15.01  1:56.35  2:36.94                                    
 16 Peterich, Katie           SR Haines City          2:38.56    2:40.99        
       34.84  1:14.55  1:57.26  2:40.99                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trionfi, Daulton          SO Brandon              2:27.72    2:44.07        
       35.00  2:44.07                                                      
 18 Blackman, Rachel          JR Sebring              2:40.62    2:44.96        
       35.30  1:16.54  2:00.95  2:44.96                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wade, Jenna               SO Lake Gibson          2:46.74    2:45.26        
       36.60  1:17.45  2:01.45  2:45.26                                    
 20 Shumac, Lisa              SR Armwood              2:52.37    2:49.21        
 21 Bhutiani, Emily           SO Bartow               3:02.78    2:51.56        
       35.95  1:19.19  2:06.02  2:51.56                                    
 21 Eubanks, Emily            SO Winter Haven         2:47.73    2:51.56        
       38.48  1:21.23  2:06.64  2:51.56                                    
 23 Lee, Alex                 SR Lake Region          2:51.24    2:52.26        
       37.09  1:21.68  2:08.31  2:52.26                                    
 24 Pettifer, Amber           FR Kathleen             2:56.75    2:52.54        
       33.61  1:16.99  2:07.07  2:52.54                                    
 25 Zolmicrowski, Lynnsey     SR Winter Haven         2:50.51    2:55.00        
       36.46  1:18.45  2:04.96  2:55.00                                    
 26 Dry, Jordan               JR Winter Haven         3:06.00    3:04.70        
       41.37  1:27.41  2:17.62  3:04.70                                    
 27 Hucks, Teah               JR Bartow               3:04.69    3:06.11        
       39.26  1:24.98  2:16.51  3:06.11                                    
 28 Ash, Jordan               JR Kathleen             3:20.87    3:06.75        
       41.40  1:28.11  2:17.56  3:06.75                                    
 29 Cullen, Megan             SO Brandon              3:08.15    3:10.48        
       41.98  3:10.48                                                      
 30 Towns, Brianna            SO Haines City          3:18.62    3:10.93        
       42.36  1:31.06  2:24.34  3:10.93                                    
 31 Booker, Kim               FR Bartow               3:05.78    3:13.47        
       38.93  1:27.82  2:21.66  3:13.47                                    
 -- Walker, Val               SR Armwood              2:29.66         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bukaweski, Jacob    SO Newsome              1:53.33    1:51.32         20  
       26.92    55.73  1:23.67  1:51.32                                    
  2 Waterman, Justin    SR Newsome              1:53.79    1:52.21         17  
       26.84    55.59  1:24.14  1:52.21                                    
  3 Foster, Tim         SO Newsome              2:04.09    1:59.99         16  
       27.71    57.88  1:28.97  1:59.99                                    
  4 Heim, Wil           JR Newsome              2:07.69    2:08.59         15  
       29.57  1:02.42  1:36.68  2:08.59                                    
  5 Woss, Jonathan      12 Armwood              2:11.62    2:08.86         14  
       28.19  1:00.06  1:34.41  2:08.86                                    
  6 Baker, Zane         JR Celebration          2:12.89    2:13.72         13  
       29.73  1:03.45  1:38.98  2:13.72                                    
  7 Munchalfen, Donald  SR Armwood              2:15.30    2:15.52         12  
       30.85  1:04.78  1:40.12  2:15.52                                    
  8 Price, Christopher  JR Lake Region          2:15.12    2:18.43         11  
       30.10  1:04.15  1:40.95  2:18.43                                    
B - Final
  9 Townsend, Charlie   JR Lake Gibson          2:20.80    2:19.41          9  
       30.91  1:06.47  1:44.75  2:19.41                                    
 10 Jenney, Zeek        SR Winter Haven         2:23.33    2:23.12          7  
       30.77  1:07.83  1:47.20  2:23.12                                    
 11 Aldrich, Andrew     SO Celebration          2:32.12    2:27.48          6  
       32.91  1:11.06  1:51.09  2:27.48                                    
 12 Willey, Cameron     SO Sebring              2:24.03    2:27.77          5  
       34.21  1:12.27  1:52.02  2:27.77                                    
 13 Shaia, Ben          JR Bartow               2:30.25    2:28.50          4  
       31.71  1:10.21  1:51.20  2:28.50                                    
 14 Dimmig, Tyler       SO Bartow               2:30.68    2:34.95          3  
       35.42  1:14.65  1:56.42  2:34.95                                    
 15 Thompson, Matthew   SO Sebring              2:37.69    2:39.23          2  
       37.40  1:18.77  2:00.18  2:39.23                                    
 16 Williams, Lucas     SO Armwood              2:37.77    2:40.91          1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.98  AA-A
                1:43.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bukaweski, Jacob          SO Newsome              1:55.44    1:53.33        
       26.61    55.27  1:24.83  1:53.33                                    
  2 Waterman, Justin          SR Newsome              1:51.93    1:53.79        
       26.17    55.24  1:24.64  1:53.79                                    
  3 Foster, Tim               SO Newsome              1:59.75    2:04.09        
       27.93    59.06  1:31.48  2:04.09                                    
  4 Heim, Wil                 JR Newsome              2:07.61    2:07.69        
       29.06  1:01.67  1:35.16  2:07.69                                    
  5 Woss, Jonathan            12 Armwood              2:09.07    2:11.62        
       28.16  1:00.02  1:35.02  2:11.62                                    
  6 Baker, Zane               JR Celebration          2:18.07    2:12.89        
       29.89  1:03.77  1:38.29  2:12.89                                    
  7 Price, Christopher        JR Lake Region          2:12.98    2:15.12        
       29.81  1:04.00  1:39.68  2:15.12                                    
  8 Munchalfen, Donald        SR Armwood              2:16.28    2:15.30        
       30.38  1:03.63  2:15.30                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Townsend, Charlie         JR Lake Gibson          2:21.44    2:20.80        
       30.39  1:06.17  1:44.79  2:20.80                                    
 10 Jenney, Zeek              SR Winter Haven         2:23.09    2:23.33        
       30.45  1:07.49  2:23.33                                             
 11 Willey, Cameron           SO Sebring              2:22.11    2:24.03        
       33.47  1:09.71  1:48.20  2:24.03                                    
 12 Shaia, Ben                JR Bartow               2:30.00    2:30.25        
       30.24  1:07.10  1:49.02  2:30.25                                    
 13 Dimmig, Tyler             SO Bartow               2:34.68    2:30.68        
              1:12.58  2:30.68                                             
 14 Aldrich, Andrew           SO Celebration          2:31.31    2:32.12        
       32.88  1:10.55  1:53.00  2:32.12                                    
 15 Thompson, Matthew         SO Sebring              2:39.01    2:37.69        
       33.66  1:12.91  1:56.63  2:37.69                                    
 16 Williams, Lucas           SO Armwood              2:45.38    2:37.77        
       35.14  1:14.25  2:37.77                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cowan, Chad               SR Sebring              2:40.01    2:40.44        
       33.99  1:13.56  1:56.61  2:40.44                                    
 18 Hill, Caleb               FR Winter Haven         2:50.73    2:40.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tryman, Jamal             SO Brandon              2:47.00    2:42.34        
       34.20  1:14.18  2:42.34                                             
 20 Garcia, JD                JR Lake Region          2:51.96    2:48.47        
 21 Repkay, Benjamin          SR Brandon              2:52.56    2:49.81        
       35.71  1:19.21  2:49.81                                             
 22 Levan, James              SO Bartow               2:36.71    2:50.41        
              1:18.03  2:50.41                                             
 23 Eller, Jesse              SR Sebring              3:43.00    2:51.49        
                       2:10.70  2:51.49                                    
 24 Figeuroa, Reuben          SO Lake Region               NT    2:57.71        
       35.72  1:18.23  2:08.26  2:57.71                                    
 25 Degnon, Alex              JR Lake Region          2:55.00    2:59.68        
       37.15  1:21.54  2:11.01  2:59.68                                    
 26 Soles, Tayler             FR Haines City          2:47.44    3:00.14        
       38.31  1:25.14  2:13.69  3:00.14                                    
 27 Hendrickson, Art          SO Kathleen             3:09.06    3:07.35        
       38.91  1:26.31  2:17.80  3:07.35                                    
 28 Glensen, Matt             SO Winter Haven         3:06.12    3:08.06        
       42.01  1:31.20  2:21.33  3:08.06                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Foster, Bryn        SR Newsome              2:26.96    2:25.11         20  
       30.18  1:08.21  1:52.02  2:25.11                                    
  2 Lehman, Courtney    JR Newsome              2:33.61    2:31.68         17  
       33.75  1:12.02  1:55.55  2:31.68                                    
  3 Simon, Hilary       SR Newsome              2:38.40    2:39.55         16  
       31.94  1:10.85  2:01.44  2:39.55                                    
  4 Lee, Shelby         JR Lake Region          2:42.71    2:42.82         15  
       34.60  1:15.59  2:05.06  2:42.82                                    
  5 Ober, Katelyn       SO Winter Haven         2:50.90    2:44.82         14  
       36.39  1:14.98  2:06.48  2:44.82                                    
  6 Bohyn, Lyn          SR Celebration          2:49.08    2:50.09         13  
       40.55  1:18.46  2:09.29  2:50.09                                    
  7 Miller, Samantha    JR Sebring              2:54.55    2:52.30         12  
       39.27  1:22.17  2:11.46  2:52.30                                    
 -- Bryan, Katelyn      FR Sebring              2:57.99         DQ        
              1:24.19  2:18.96       DQ                                    
B - Final
  9 Brammer, Carol      JR Lake Region          3:03.35    2:57.52          9  
       39.77  1:30.44  2:17.35  2:57.52                                    
 10 Hart, Amy           SR Sebring              3:03.75    2:59.66          7  
       43.75  1:32.53  2:19.75  2:59.66                                    
 11 Mynes, Melissa      SO Brandon              3:06.68    3:07.48          6  
       43.93  1:33.52  2:26.26  3:07.48                                    
 12 Yelvington, Megan   JR Celebration          3:07.17    3:08.55          5  
       42.93  1:29.78  2:29.98  3:08.55                                    
 13 Armstrong, Jennife  SO Haines City          3:09.80    3:11.16          4  
       44.51  1:33.84  2:30.53  3:11.16                                    
 14 DuPree, Maggie      SO Bartow               4:19.18    4:19.84          3  
     1:03.83  2:12.98  3:17.89  4:19.84                                    
 -- Ricker, Brittany    JR Sebring              3:18.91         DQ        
       44.06  1:30.85  2:30.05       DQ                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.06        2006 Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:05.85  AA-A
                2:07.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Bryn              SR Newsome              2:24.75    2:26.96        
       30.43  1:08.70  1:52.79  2:26.96                                    
  2 Lehman, Courtney          JR Newsome              2:34.68    2:33.61        
       33.66  1:14.12  1:57.59  2:33.61                                    
  3 Simon, Hilary             SR Newsome              2:42.22    2:38.40        
       31.91  1:10.63  2:00.22  2:38.40                                    
  4 Lee, Shelby               JR Lake Region          2:34.00    2:42.71        
              1:14.51  2:04.44  2:42.71                                    
  5 Bohyn, Lyn                SR Celebration          2:29.06    2:49.08        
       39.94  1:17.26  2:08.69  2:49.08                                    
  6 Ober, Katelyn             SO Winter Haven         2:50.90    2:50.90        
       38.24  1:22.55  2:11.82  2:50.90                                    
  7 Miller, Samantha          JR Sebring              2:53.50    2:54.55        
       37.96  1:22.04  2:12.15  2:54.55                                    
  8 Bryan, Katelyn            FR Sebring              2:55.07    2:57.99        
              1:25.11  2:19.28  2:57.99                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brammer, Carol            JR Lake Region          3:02.79    3:03.35        
              1:32.19  2:21.25  3:03.35                                    
 10 Hart, Amy                 SR Sebring              3:00.35    3:03.75        
       44.44  1:35.56  2:24.22  3:03.75                                    
 11 Mynes, Melissa            SO Brandon              3:15.57    3:06.68        
       44.96  1:33.86  2:25.82  3:06.68                                    
 12 Yelvington, Megan         JR Celebration          3:08.94    3:07.17        
       42.20  1:27.58  2:27.18  3:07.17                                    
 13 Armstrong, Jennifer       SO Haines City          3:11.17    3:09.80        
       40.69  1:28.98  2:27.61  3:09.80                                    
 14 Ricker, Brittany          JR Sebring              3:06.40    3:18.91        
       41.90  1:27.69  2:27.54  3:18.91                                    
 15 DuPree, Maggie            SO Bartow               4:21.32    4:19.18        
     1:05.91  2:16.88  3:19.29  4:19.18                                    
 -- Perkins, Ashley           FR Brandon              2:59.73         DQ        
       36.32  1:21.10  2:15.10       DQ                                    
 -- Miranda, Ali              SO Bartow               4:38.49         DQ        
       46.74  1:50.59  2:57.52       DQ                                    
 -- Richards, Darby           FR Celebration          3:13.64         DQ        
 -- McCoy, Ashley             SO Winter Haven         3:22.27         DQ        
       38.01  1:31.68  2:28.19       DQ                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ans, Aleks          SR Newsome              2:08.02    2:07.66         20  
       26.44    59.20  1:37.22  2:07.66                                    
  2 Clancy, Dan         SR Newsome              2:15.08    2:13.79         17  
       27.95  1:01.92  1:41.86  2:13.79                                    
  3 Waterman, Jason     SR Newsome              2:16.37    2:18.04         16  
       29.00  1:05.73  1:43.65  2:18.04                                    
  4 Edwards, Robert     JR Winter Haven         2:18.39    2:19.01         15  
       28.98  1:04.61  1:46.21  2:19.01                                    
  5 Kirsh, Brian        JR Sebring              2:24.04    2:24.09         14  
       30.43  1:09.70  1:49.47  2:24.09                                    
  6 Jenkins, Sean       SR Celebration          2:25.76    2:24.15         13  
       30.91  1:07.83  1:51.04  2:24.15                                    
  7 Heim, Wil           JR Newsome              2:23.89    2:24.39         12  
       31.95  1:09.29  1:51.94  2:24.39                                    
  8 Dolphin, Christoph  JR Brandon              2:27.98    2:27.10         11  
       30.65  1:10.55  1:53.95  2:27.10                                    
B - Final
  9 Fusco, Nicholas     JR Celebration          2:35.03    2:35.49          9  
       32.76  1:12.16  2:02.07  2:35.49                                    
 10 Valenzuela, Homero  SR Lake Gibson          2:37.97    2:36.12          7  
       32.59  1:13.06  1:58.84  2:36.12                                    
 11 Parry, Joe          JR Armwood              2:44.42    2:42.88          6  
       36.04  1:17.04  2:06.33  2:42.88                                    
 12 Statler, Colton     JR Sebring              2:43.43    2:43.49          5  
       36.74  1:19.21  2:07.03  2:43.49                                    
 13 Miller, Brian       FR Sebring              2:40.46    2:45.49          4  
       34.79  1:19.71  2:05.37  2:45.49                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.49  AA-A
                1:56.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ans, Aleks                SR Newsome              2:05.49    2:08.02        
       26.89    59.37  1:38.16  2:08.02                                    
  2 Clancy, Dan               SR Newsome              2:16.91    2:15.08        
       27.61  1:02.61  1:42.59  2:15.08                                    
  3 Waterman, Jason           SR Newsome              2:15.63    2:16.37        
       29.44  1:05.99  1:42.21  2:16.37                                    
  4 Edwards, Robert           JR Winter Haven         2:18.07    2:18.39        
       28.85  1:04.15  1:45.44  2:18.39                                    
  5 Heim, Wil                 JR Newsome              2:23.55    2:23.89        
       31.51  1:08.92  1:50.30  2:23.89                                    
  6 Kirsh, Brian              JR Sebring              2:21.44    2:24.04        
       29.79  1:09.29  1:49.17  2:24.04                                    
  7 Jenkins, Sean             SR Celebration          2:26.63    2:25.76        
       30.65  1:07.39  1:50.94  2:25.76                                    
  8 Dolphin, Christopher      JR Brandon              2:31.66    2:27.98        
       29.74  1:10.29  1:53.97  2:27.98                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fusco, Nicholas           JR Celebration          2:31.12    2:35.03        
       30.79  1:12.10  2:00.98  2:35.03                                    
 10 Valenzuela, Homero        SR Lake Gibson          2:13.17    2:37.97        
       31.83  1:12.14  1:58.98  2:37.97                                    
 11 Miller, Brian             FR Sebring              2:41.31    2:40.46        
       33.47  1:17.99  2:02.87  2:40.46                                    
 12 Statler, Colton           JR Sebring              2:50.22    2:43.43        
       34.61  1:15.37  2:06.22  2:43.43                                    
 13 Parry, Joe                JR Armwood              2:44.09    2:44.42        
       35.81  1:17.83  2:05.55  2:44.42                                    
 -- George, Christopher       SO Lake Region          3:00.65         DQ        
       34.80  1:22.70  2:20.16       DQ                                    
 -- Willis, Hank              SO Bartow               3:37.99         DQ        
       38.82  1:46.38  2:47.03       DQ                                    
 -- Fox, Tyler                SO Bartow               3:04.41         DQ        
       36.21  1:27.33  2:19.25       DQ                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Megan        JR Sebring                25.92      24.94         20  
  2 Piche, Kylie        FR Newsome                25.82      25.54         17  
  3 Kyle, Kati          SO Newsome                26.33      26.05         16  
  4 Becker, Ashley      JR Newsome                27.43      27.46         15  
  5 Bhutiani, Monica    SR Bartow                 27.93      28.20         14  
  6 Bond, Tasha         SR Brandon                28.49      28.29         13  
  7 Livingston, Kristi  JR Sebring                28.64      28.79         12  
  8 Clock, Tabatha      JR Lake Region            28.73      29.18         11  
B - Final
  9 Hornsby, Amanda     SR Armwood                28.89      28.51          9  
 10 Dorman, Lindsay     SR Bartow                 28.98      29.27          7  
 11 Guadalupe, Skye        Celebration            29.46      29.96          6  
 12 Tyler, Theresa      SR Lake Region            29.81      30.27          5  
 13 Branning, Eva       SO Lake Region            30.59      30.83          4  
 14 Gordon, Alana       JR Sebring                30.28      30.90          3  
 15 Trionfi, Daulton    SO Brandon                31.23      31.11          2  
 16 Parry, Jade         JR Lake Gibson            30.62      31.61          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.89  AA-A
                24.14  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piche, Kylie              FR Newsome                25.82      25.82        
  2 Wolfe, Megan              JR Sebring                24.60      25.92        
  3 Kyle, Kati                SO Newsome                26.30      26.33        
  4 Becker, Ashley            JR Newsome                28.91      27.43        
  5 Bhutiani, Monica          SR Bartow                 27.75      27.93        
  6 Bond, Tasha               SR Brandon                28.65      28.49        
  7 Livingston, Kristi        JR Sebring                29.04      28.64        
  8 Clock, Tabatha            JR Lake Region            28.44      28.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hornsby, Amanda           SR Armwood                28.00      28.89        
 10 Dorman, Lindsay           SR Bartow                 28.71      28.98        
 11 Guadalupe, Skye              Celebration            30.19      29.46        
 12 Tyler, Theresa            SR Lake Region            30.31      29.81        
 13 Brown, Alison             JR Armwood                29.00      30.02        
 14 Gordon, Alana             JR Sebring                30.31      30.28        
 15 Branning, Eva             SO Lake Region            30.55      30.59        
 16 Parry, Jade               JR Lake Gibson            30.84      30.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trionfi, Daulton          SO Brandon                32.16      31.23        
 18 Davidson, Cassie          SO Haines City            31.25      31.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wade, Jenna               SO Lake Gibson            32.43      32.47        
 20 Haynes, Emily             SR Winter Haven           30.19      33.05        
 21 Eaton, Jessica            FR Armwood                34.81      33.11        
 22 Puciato, Brittany         JR Armwood                35.00      33.47        
 23 Condon, Amanda            30 Winter Haven           30.35      33.66        
 24 Tofanelli, Ashley         FR Haines City            31.22      34.09        
 25 Johnson, Michele             Auburndale             35.46      34.28        
 26 Hughes, Chelsey           SO Winter Haven           34.20      34.35        
 27 Lamarche, Esther             Celebration            34.62      35.08        
 28 Voisard, Taylor           SR Lake Region            32.30      35.52        
 29 Black, Amanda             SO Celebration            35.77      36.54        
 30 Schubert, Melody          FR Brandon                41.78      38.82        
 31 Purtell, Chelsea             Poinciana              38.47      38.90        
 32 Allen, Kayla              JR Kathleen               39.75      41.49        
 33 Warthman, Amber           FR Kathleen               37.75      41.56        
 34 Carroll, Nora                Auburndale             42.10      41.59        
 35 Robertson, Samantha       FR Haines City            41.16      42.99        
 36 Bandyk, Stephanie         SO Bartow                 42.46      43.16        
 37 Langevin, Kayla           SO Kathleen               38.15      49.03        
 38 Sanchez, Lilliana         JR Haines City            57.12      52.04        
 -- Davis, Allie              JR Newsome                28.22         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zellner, Derek      JR Winter Haven           23.89      23.71         20  
  2 Parker, Hayden      SO Newsome                24.15      23.76         17  
  3 Vila, Paul          SR Armwood                23.46      23.95         16  
  4 Diaz, Favio         SR Brandon                24.54      25.12         15  
  5 Greenwood, Tyler    SO Newsome                25.12      25.29         14  
  6 Kryger, Daniel      JR Bartow                 25.36      25.39         13  
  7 Brooks, Tyler       JR Armwood                25.64      25.87         12  
  8 Heflin, Joshua      FR Sebring                25.59      26.30         11  
B - Final
  9 Douglas, Travis     JR Winter Haven           26.25      25.70          9  
 10 Scheele, Tyler      FR Newsome                26.27      26.21          7  
 11 Gagain, Brendan     SO Newsome                26.37      26.63          6  
 12 Quigg, Thomas       JR Sebring                26.00      26.92          4.5
 12 Longstreet, Jonath  SO Lake Region            25.82      26.92          4.5
 14 Klerk, Harrison     SO Winter Haven           27.25      27.26          3  
 15 Tenant, Collin      SR Celebration            27.37      27.66          2  
 16 Havery, Rodney      FR Sebring                27.21      28.16          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.25  AA-A
                21.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vila, Paul                SR Armwood                23.58      23.46        
  2 Zellner, Derek            JR Winter Haven           23.13      23.89        
  3 Parker, Hayden            SO Newsome                24.38      24.15        
  4 Diaz, Favio               SR Brandon                25.12      24.54        
  5 Greenwood, Tyler          SO Newsome                25.06      25.12        
  6 Kryger, Daniel            JR Bartow                 25.54      25.36        
  7 Heflin, Joshua            FR Sebring                26.22      25.59        
  8 Brooks, Tyler             JR Armwood                25.99      25.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Longstreet, Jonathan      SO Lake Region            26.48      25.82        
 10 Quigg, Thomas             JR Sebring                25.08      26.00        
 11 Douglas, Travis           JR Winter Haven           25.87      26.25        
 12 Scheele, Tyler            FR Newsome                26.19      26.27        
 13 Gagain, Brendan           SO Newsome                25.84      26.37        
 14 Havery, Rodney            FR Sebring                27.41      27.21        
 15 Klerk, Harrison           SO Winter Haven           27.12      27.25        
 16 Tenant, Collin            SR Celebration            26.78      27.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gryneiwicz, Christopher   SR Celebration            27.03      27.50        
 18 Miller, Wilson            FR Bartow                 27.52      27.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Head, Derek               JR Haines City            27.30      27.89        
 20 Boudreau, Andrew          JR Kathleen               28.81      27.91        
 21 White, Brenden            SO Winter Haven           26.59      27.98        
 22 Jax, Nick                 SO Lake Region            31.91      28.02        
 23 Tryman, Jamal             SO Brandon                29.87      28.24        
 24 Mooney, Nicholas          SO Lake Gibson            27.78      28.45        
 25 Franco, Javier            JR Lake Region            29.83      28.53        
 26 Peterich, Quinton         SO Haines City            28.63      28.88        
 27 Jimmerson, Matthew        SO Lake Gibson            29.72      28.90        
 28 Klassen, Kyle             JR Armwood                30.44      29.93        
 29 Perry, Terry              SO Kathleen               36.69      30.44        
 30 Garcia, Luis              JR Haines City            35.22      30.91        
 31 Levan, Brian              FR Bartow                 31.96      31.19        
 32 Parry, Sam                FR Armwood                34.72      31.34        
 33 Ferrara, Jeremy              Brandon                33.99      31.62        
 34 Arroyo, Reyanil           SR Kathleen               31.15      31.97        
 35 Eller, Jesse              SR Sebring                31.52      32.20        
 36 Bryan, Steven                Auburndale             33.13      32.40        
 37 Jones, Scott              JR Brandon                36.03      32.82        
 38 Perez, James                 Poinciana              33.48      33.41        
 39 Ingram, Taylor            FR Haines City            36.56      34.09        
 40 Van, Greg                    Poinciana              37.06      34.51        
 41 Rivero, Mo                SR Bartow                 34.61      35.14        
 42 McElwee, Aaron               Auburndale             37.87      35.95        
 43 Rosero, Jason                Poinciana              41.25      38.52        
 44 Suazo, Victor                Poinciana              59.69      50.14        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wollach, Alexa      JR Newsome                   NT     426.85         20  
  2 Lear, Lindsy        JR Lake Region               NT     342.50         17  
  3 Tyler, Theresa      SR Lake Region               NT     322.25         16  
  4 Parnell, Holly      JR Lake Region               NT     285.00         15  
  5 McCoy, Ashley       SO Winter Haven              NT     279.15         14  
  6 Linkins, Courtney   SO Lake Region               NT     274.70         13  
  7 Blitz, Amber        SR Bartow                    NT     260.50         12  
  8 Owen, Beverly       JR Sebring                   NT     242.60         11  
  9 Taylor, Beth        JR Bartow                    NT     198.00          9  
 10 Bash, Michelle      JR Sebring                   NT     194.80          7  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Matt           Auburndale                NT     451.20         20  
  2 Spiegel, Shaanan    SR Sebring                   NT     344.27         17  
  3 Morressey, Sean     JR Winter Haven              NT     268.05         16  
  4 Caton, Spencer      JR Sebring                   NT     248.70         15  
  5 Arroyo, Reyanil     SR Kathleen                  NT     248.20         14  
  6 Statler, Colton     JR Sebring                   NT     244.10         13  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kyle, Kelli         SR Newsome              1:01.53    1:01.07         20  
       28.77  1:01.07                                                      
  2 Foster, Bryn        SR Newsome              1:05.10    1:04.33         17  
       29.79  1:04.33                                                      
  3 Freeland, Leeza     SR Sebring              1:05.29    1:05.30         16  
       30.49  1:05.30                                                      
  4 Simon, Hilary       SR Newsome              1:08.94    1:08.88         15  
       32.60  1:08.88                                                      
  5 Desmond, Rachel     SO Winter Haven         1:16.08    1:15.96         14  
       33.39  1:15.96                                                      
  6 Bash, Michelle      JR Sebring              1:20.79    1:18.86         13  
       35.45  1:18.86                                                      
  7 Reynolds, Brittany     Lake Region          1:17.96    1:19.47         12  
       36.68  1:19.47                                                      
  8 Celentano, Maggie   SR Sebring              1:25.15    1:28.48         11  
       38.93  1:28.48                                                      
B - Final
  9 Parsons, Marissa    FR Sebring              1:25.66    1:25.77          9  
       39.19  1:25.77                                                      
 10 Schneider, Kristin  FR Celebration          1:30.53    1:32.54          7  
       43.57  1:32.54                                                      
 11 Rivera, Camilla     SO Armwood              1:32.78    1:32.56          6  
       41.40  1:32.56                                                      
 12 Lee, Alex           SR Lake Region          1:33.97    1:33.60          5  
       42.72  1:33.60                                                      
 13 Yelvington, Megan   JR Celebration          1:32.35    1:34.01          4  
       43.40  1:34.01                                                      
 14 Dunn, Rita          JR Armwood              1:41.25    1:41.36          3  
       47.93  1:41.36                                                      
 15 Triana, Luisa       JR Lake Region          1:53.76    1:53.12          2  
       49.80  1:53.12                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 54.51        2006 Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.87  AA-A
                57.60  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle, Kelli               SR Newsome              1:01.08    1:01.53        
       28.58  1:01.53                                                      
  2 Foster, Bryn              SR Newsome              1:04.45    1:05.10        
       30.30  1:05.10                                                      
  3 Freeland, Leeza           SR Sebring              1:04.26    1:05.29        
       30.09  1:05.29                                                      
  4 Simon, Hilary             SR Newsome              1:08.28    1:08.94        
       31.87  1:08.94                                                      
  5 Desmond, Rachel           SO Winter Haven         1:16.93    1:16.08        
       33.45  1:16.08                                                      
  6 Reynolds, Brittany           Lake Region          1:13.11    1:17.96        
       36.59  1:17.96                                                      
  7 Bash, Michelle            JR Sebring              1:17.23    1:20.79        
       34.39  1:20.79                                                      
  8 Celentano, Maggie         SR Sebring              1:24.59    1:25.15        
       38.92  1:25.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parsons, Marissa          FR Sebring              1:29.07    1:25.66        
       38.44  1:25.66                                                      
 10 Schneider, Kristin        FR Celebration          1:35.36    1:30.53        
       43.46  1:30.53                                                      
 11 Yelvington, Megan         JR Celebration          1:34.12    1:32.35        
       43.47  1:32.35                                                      
 12 Rivera, Camilla           SO Armwood              1:34.97    1:32.78        
       42.02  1:32.78                                                      
 13 Searing, Jessi               Auburndale           1:35.24    1:32.98        
       42.07  1:32.98                                                      
 14 Lee, Alex                 SR Lake Region          1:23.29    1:33.97        
       42.01  1:33.97                                                      
 15 Dunn, Rita                JR Armwood              1:47.83    1:41.25        
       47.66  1:41.25                                                      
 16 Triana, Luisa             JR Lake Region          1:52.40    1:53.76        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Jason       JR Newsome                55.06      53.83         20  
       25.50    53.83                                                      
  2 Ans, Aleks          SR Newsome                56.10      55.19         17  
       25.54    55.19                                                      
  3 Waterman, Justin    SR Newsome                56.40      57.39         16  
       27.04    57.39                                                      
  4 Clancy, Brian       FR Newsome              1:02.06    1:01.67         15  
       28.60  1:01.67                                                      
  5 Woolford, TJ        SR Lake Region          1:03.71    1:01.69         14  
       28.40  1:01.69                                                      
  6 Edwards, Robert     JR Winter Haven         1:01.81    1:02.26         13  
       29.09  1:02.26                                                      
  7 Parsons, Jason      FR Sebring              1:03.35    1:04.40         12  
       29.56  1:04.40                                                      
  8 Fusco, Nicholas     JR Celebration          1:04.14    1:04.41         11  
       30.64  1:04.41                                                      
B - Final
  9 Price, Christopher  JR Lake Region          1:10.81    1:07.49          9  
       32.12  1:07.49                                                      
 10 McGill, Nolan       SO Celebration          1:09.61    1:09.07          7  
       31.49  1:09.07                                                      
 11 Heflin, Joshua      FR Sebring              1:11.73    1:13.71          6  
       33.33  1:13.71                                                      
 12 Cowan, Chad         SR Sebring              1:27.48    1:22.96          5  
       36.26  1:22.96                                                      
 13 George, Christophe  SO Lake Region          1:26.17    1:27.40          4  
       37.11  1:27.40                                                      
 -- Emralino, Patrick   SO Bartow               1:35.34         DQ        
       39.55       DQ                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.03  AA-A
                51.85  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason             JR Newsome                52.97      55.06        
       25.91    55.06                                                      
  2 Ans, Aleks                SR Newsome                53.83      56.10        
       25.90    56.10                                                      
  3 Waterman, Justin          SR Newsome                55.31      56.40        
       26.42    56.40                                                      
  4 Edwards, Robert           JR Winter Haven         1:01.19    1:01.81        
       28.86  1:01.81                                                      
  5 Clancy, Brian             FR Newsome              1:03.75    1:02.06        
       28.03  1:02.06                                                      
  6 Parsons, Jason            FR Sebring              1:05.00    1:03.35        
       29.74  1:03.35                                                      
  7 Woolford, TJ              SR Lake Region          1:00.77    1:03.71        
       28.83  1:03.71                                                      
  8 Fusco, Nicholas           JR Celebration          1:04.47    1:04.14        
       29.39  1:04.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGill, Nolan             SO Celebration          1:28.79    1:09.61        
       31.68  1:09.61                                                      
 10 Price, Christopher        JR Lake Region          1:09.96    1:10.81        
       33.61  1:10.81                                                      
 11 Heflin, Joshua            FR Sebring              1:18.00    1:11.73        
       30.27  1:11.73                                                      
 12 George, Christopher       SO Lake Region          1:23.50    1:26.17        
       38.94  1:26.17                                                      
 13 Cowan, Chad               SR Sebring              1:24.04    1:27.48        
       39.74  1:27.48                                                      
 14 Emralino, Patrick         SO Bartow               1:21.34    1:35.34        
       37.86  1:35.34                                                      
 -- Miller, Wilson            FR Bartow               1:17.48         DQ        
       36.10       DQ                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Piche, Kylie        FR Newsome                57.51      56.07         20  
       27.61    56.07                                                      
  2 Dickerson, Kelly    11 Brandon                58.70      58.15         17  
       27.79    58.15                                                      
  3 Foltin, Nicole      SO Winter Haven         1:01.58    1:01.29         16  
       29.53  1:01.29                                                      
  4 Davis, Allie        JR Newsome              1:02.27    1:02.12         15  
       29.31  1:02.12                                                      
  5 Giller, Paige       JR Sebring              1:03.79    1:02.13         14  
       29.90  1:02.13                                                      
  6 Bond, Tasha         SR Brandon              1:03.37    1:02.91         13  
       29.79  1:02.91                                                      
  7 Bhutiani, Monica    SR Bartow               1:02.44    1:03.17         12  
       29.85  1:03.17                                                      
  8 Havery, Katie       SR Sebring              1:03.10    1:03.78         11  
       30.52  1:03.78                                                      
B - Final
  9 Morrell, Kristen    SO Newsome              1:04.17    1:04.76          9  
       30.91  1:04.76                                                      
 10 Guadalupe, Skye        Celebration          1:04.79    1:06.27          7  
       33.01  1:06.27                                                      
 11 Clock, Tabatha      JR Lake Region          1:06.84    1:06.51          6  
       32.99  1:06.51                                                      
 12 Thompson, Kathryn   SO Celebration          1:05.15    1:07.41          5  
       32.15  1:07.41                                                      
 13 Holden, Amy         JR Newsome              1:06.34    1:07.82          4  
 14 Gordon, Alana       JR Sebring              1:08.84    1:09.05          3  
       32.76  1:09.05                                                      
 15 Brown, Jessica      JR Winter Haven         1:09.56    1:10.12          2  
       34.39  1:10.12                                                      
 16 Leonard, Katelyn    SR Armwood              1:06.13    1:14.47          1  
       36.95  1:14.47                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.76  AA-A
                52.41  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piche, Kylie              FR Newsome                56.34      57.51        
       28.09    57.51                                                      
  2 Dickerson, Kelly          11 Brandon              1:00.28      58.70        
       28.07    58.70                                                      
  3 Foltin, Nicole            SO Winter Haven         1:01.11    1:01.58        
       29.23  1:01.58                                                      
  4 Davis, Allie              JR Newsome              1:01.99    1:02.27        
       29.39  1:02.27                                                      
  5 Bhutiani, Monica          SR Bartow               1:01.64    1:02.44        
       29.38  1:02.44                                                      
  6 Havery, Katie             SR Sebring              1:03.72    1:03.10        
       30.40  1:03.10                                                      
  7 Bond, Tasha               SR Brandon              1:05.05    1:03.37        
       29.83  1:03.37                                                      
  8 Giller, Paige             JR Sebring              1:07.23    1:03.79        
       30.00  1:03.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morrell, Kristen          SO Newsome              1:03.87    1:04.17        
       30.55  1:04.17                                                      
 10 Guadalupe, Skye              Celebration          1:06.52    1:04.79        
       32.51  1:04.79                                                      
 11 Thompson, Kathryn         SO Celebration          1:05.81    1:05.15        
       30.46  1:05.15                                                      
 12 Leonard, Katelyn          SR Armwood              1:06.00    1:06.13        
       30.52  1:06.13                                                      
 13 Holden, Amy               JR Newsome              1:08.65    1:06.34        
       31.34  1:06.34                                                      
 14 Clock, Tabatha            JR Lake Region          1:05.34    1:06.84        
       32.99  1:06.84                                                      
 15 Gordon, Alana             JR Sebring              1:09.89    1:08.84        
       32.67  1:08.84                                                      
 16 Brown, Jessica            JR Winter Haven         1:09.22    1:09.56        
       33.76  1:09.56                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barnes, Jacoe                Auburndale           1:10.00    1:10.64        
       33.66  1:10.64                                                      
 18 Hampton, Emma             SR Armwood              1:14.00    1:11.14        
       33.97  1:11.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Branning, Eva             SO Lake Region          1:11.65    1:11.36        
 20 Puciato, Brittany         JR Armwood              1:17.03    1:13.96        
       35.09  1:13.96                                                      
 21 McClintock, Tiffani       JR Haines City          1:16.37    1:14.21        
       33.37  1:14.21                                                      
 22 Tofanelli, Ashley         FR Haines City          1:10.84    1:15.97        
       37.36  1:15.97                                                      
 23 Eaton, Jessica            FR Armwood              1:23.00    1:16.25        
       36.15  1:16.25                                                      
 24 Wright, Sunny             SO Lake Region          1:20.45    1:16.64        
       35.60  1:16.64                                                      
 25 Pettifer, Amber           FR Kathleen             1:18.71    1:17.24        
       36.06  1:17.24                                                      
 26 Ferrara, Stephanie        SO Brandon              1:26.22    1:19.12        
       34.89  1:19.12                                                      
 27 Nolin, Mackenzie          FR Winter Haven         1:24.91    1:21.14        
       37.88  1:21.14                                                      
 28 Condon, Amanda            30 Winter Haven         1:21.00    1:21.62        
       35.95  1:21.62                                                      
 29 Black, Amanda             SO Celebration          1:22.40    1:22.81        
       40.68  1:22.81                                                      
 30 Hucks, Teah               JR Bartow               1:23.28    1:22.98        
       39.68  1:22.98                                                      
 31 Eakins, Brooke            SO Bartow               1:25.53    1:25.44        
       40.42  1:25.44                                                      
 32 Towns, Brianna            SO Haines City          1:18.06    1:26.11        
       40.85  1:26.11                                                      
 33 Robertson, Samantha       FR Haines City          1:41.03    1:43.16        
       48.27  1:43.16                                                      
 34 Langevin, Kayla           SO Kathleen             1:50.19    1:52.28        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vila, Paul          SR Armwood                53.00      53.05         20  
       25.29    53.05                                                      
  2 Ghosh, Arun         JR Newsome                54.05      53.28         17  
       26.15    53.28                                                      
  3 Parker, Hayden      SO Newsome                54.69      54.25         16  
  4 Crawford, Brandon   JR Newsome                55.05      54.50         15  
       25.85    54.50                                                      
  5 Zellner, Derek      JR Winter Haven           55.14      54.56         14  
       25.88    54.56                                                      
  6 Greenwood, Tyler    SO Newsome                55.47      55.69         13  
  7 Dolphin, Christoph  JR Brandon                56.28      56.60         12  
       26.83    56.60                                                      
  8 Douglas, Travis     JR Winter Haven           58.16      57.55         11  
       27.33    57.55                                                      
B - Final
  9 Valenzuela, Alonso  SO Lake Gibson          1:00.10      58.21          9  
       27.65    58.21                                                      
 10 Burkhart, James     FR Brandon                59.64      59.31          7  
       28.43    59.31                                                      
 11 Diaz, Favio         SR Brandon                58.58    1:01.01          6  
       27.84  1:01.01                                                      
 12 Quigg, Thomas       JR Sebring              1:01.21    1:01.74          5  
       29.70  1:01.74                                                      
 13 White, Brenden      SO Winter Haven         1:03.94    1:03.13          4  
       30.69  1:03.13                                                      
 14 Longstreet, Jonath  SO Lake Region          1:01.95    1:03.18          3  
       30.04  1:03.18                                                      
 15 Havery, Rodney      FR Sebring              1:04.17    1:05.88          2  
       30.35  1:05.88                                                      
 16 Head, Derek         JR Haines City          1:04.35    1:06.18          1  
       30.25  1:06.18                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.10  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vila, Paul                SR Armwood                55.74      53.00        
       24.95    53.00                                                      
  2 Ghosh, Arun               JR Newsome                55.44      54.05        
       26.19    54.05                                                      
  3 Parker, Hayden            SO Newsome                56.91      54.69        
       25.97    54.69                                                      
  4 Crawford, Brandon         JR Newsome                53.91      55.05        
       26.55    55.05                                                      
  5 Zellner, Derek            JR Winter Haven           55.25      55.14        
       26.25    55.14                                                      
  6 Greenwood, Tyler          SO Newsome                56.90      55.47        
       26.60    55.47                                                      
  7 Dolphin, Christopher      JR Brandon                59.21      56.28        
       26.42    56.28                                                      
  8 Douglas, Travis           JR Winter Haven           56.92      58.16        
       27.64    58.16                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Favio               SR Brandon              1:04.13      58.58        
       27.13    58.58                                                      
 10 Burkhart, James           FR Brandon                58.88      59.64        
       28.62    59.64                                                      
 11 Valenzuela, Alonso        SO Lake Gibson            57.69    1:00.10        
       28.40  1:00.10                                                      
 12 Quigg, Thomas             JR Sebring                59.87    1:01.21        
 13 Longstreet, Jonathan      SO Lake Region          1:01.00    1:01.95        
       29.67  1:01.95                                                      
 14 Fox, Tyler                SO Bartow               1:06.71    1:03.80        
       29.72  1:03.80                                                      
 15 White, Brenden            SO Winter Haven         1:01.92    1:03.94        
       30.17  1:03.94                                                      
 16 Havery, Rodney            FR Sebring              1:06.08    1:04.17        
       30.34  1:04.17                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Head, Derek               JR Haines City          1:02.00    1:04.35        
       30.52  1:04.35                                                      
 18 Tenant, Collin            SR Celebration          1:04.13    1:04.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shaia, Ben                JR Bartow               1:08.15    1:05.29        
       29.74  1:05.29                                                      
 20 Aldrich, Andrew           SO Celebration          1:05.31    1:05.80        
       31.56  1:05.80                                                      
 21 Boudreau, Andrew          JR Kathleen             1:07.53    1:06.18        
       31.07  1:06.18                                                      
 22 Franco, Javier            JR Lake Region          1:12.27    1:07.22        
       32.58  1:07.22                                                      
 23 Morgan, Tyler             JR Lake Region          1:03.95    1:07.60        
       31.80  1:07.60                                                      
 24 Caton, Spencer            JR Sebring              1:05.34    1:08.54        
       31.48  1:08.54                                                      
 25 Klassen, Kyle             JR Armwood              1:09.57    1:10.31        
       32.30  1:10.31                                                      
 26 Amis, Jake                JR Bartow               1:15.14    1:11.36        
       33.83  1:11.36                                                      
 27 Ferrara, Jeremy              Brandon              1:14.38    1:12.45        
       34.13  1:12.45                                                      
 28 Peterich, Quinton         SO Haines City          1:12.36    1:12.77        
       34.76  1:12.77                                                      
 29 Isturiz, Joffre           JR Lake Region          1:20.69    1:13.08        
 30 Garcia, Luis              JR Haines City          1:18.50    1:13.88        
       35.32  1:13.88                                                      
 31 Simmons, Samuel           JR Lake Gibson          1:22.76    1:18.05        
       36.34  1:18.05                                                      
 32 Ingram, Taylor            FR Haines City          1:19.07    1:19.73        
       37.49  1:19.73                                                      
 33 Castro, Michael           SO Bartow               1:33.02    1:25.20        
       38.72  1:25.20                                                      
 34 Daniels, Bradley          FR Winter Haven              NT    1:29.76        
 35 McElwee, Aaron               Auburndale           1:29.00    1:31.44        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milne, Sharla       JR Newsome              5:15.35    5:07.49         20  
       28.68    59.33  1:30.26  2:01.49  2:32.87  3:03.74  3:35.29  4:06.80
     4:37.59  5:07.49                                                      
  2 Logan, Carrie       SO Newsome              5:26.16    5:24.65         17  
       29.47  1:01.39  1:33.69  2:06.30  2:39.48  3:12.64  3:45.73  4:18.86
     4:52.50  5:24.65                                                      
  3 Nunez, Geraldine    SO Newsome              5:34.40    5:33.73         16  
       29.43  1:01.84  1:35.24  2:08.77  2:43.11  3:17.50  3:51.63  4:26.10
     5:00.19  5:33.73                                                      
  4 Desmond, Rachel     SO Winter Haven         6:25.63    6:19.94         15  
       33.34  1:10.67  1:49.05  2:27.85  3:07.09  3:46.30  4:25.71  5:04.68
     5:43.26  6:19.94                                                      
  5 Polo, Rebecca       SR Newsome              6:48.66    6:42.70         14  
       35.52  1:14.19  1:54.55  2:36.24  3:17.01  3:58.27  4:39.63  5:21.59
     6:02.80  6:42.70                                                      
  6 Spiegel, Samantha   SO Sebring              6:45.42    6:49.21         13  
       34.02  1:13.27  1:54.34  2:35.88  3:18.50  4:02.16  4:45.17  5:27.01
     6:09.65  6:49.21                                                      
  7 Whisman, Michelle   SR Celebration          6:49.95    6:55.19         12  
       36.83  1:17.28  1:59.88  2:43.22  3:26.45  4:09.59  4:52.63  5:34.10
     6:15.35  6:55.19                                                      
  8 Todd, Jessica       FR Sebring              6:50.20    6:58.86         11  
       36.97  1:18.76  2:01.81  2:44.93  3:27.31  4:10.14  4:53.49  5:36.42
     6:18.99  6:58.86                                                      
B - Final
  9 Michalik, Stephani  SO Bartow               6:53.88    6:47.77          9  
       37.64  1:18.28  1:59.91  2:40.88  3:22.20  4:03.41  4:44.85  5:26.45
     6:08.40  6:47.77                                                      
 10 Skukowski, Shelby   JR Lake Region          7:00.51    6:57.74          7  
       37.06  1:17.92  1:59.81  2:41.71  3:24.20  4:07.34  4:51.05  5:34.05
     6:16.64  6:57.74                                                      
 11 Dawson, Kaeley      SR Celebration          6:56.77    6:59.32          6  
       37.61  1:18.25  1:59.68  2:41.10  3:23.12  4:05.72  4:50.03  5:34.67
     6:18.37  6:59.32                                                      
 12 Walker, Val         SR Armwood              7:19.99    7:03.13          5  
       39.02  1:20.22  2:04.09  2:47.42  3:30.85           4:58.96  5:43.59
     6:26.11  7:03.13                                                      
 13 Moore, Jessica      SO Lake Region          6:58.12    7:13.69          4  
       38.78  1:21.70  2:05.66  2:50.55           4:20.75  5:06.34  5:51.65
     6:35.79  7:13.69                                                      
 14 Peterich, Katie     SR Haines City          7:23.30    7:23.06          3  
       38.54  1:22.43  2:07.89  2:53.31  3:39.06  4:25.39  5:10.06  5:55.40
     6:41.21  7:23.06                                                      
 15 Rivera, Camilla     SO Armwood              7:34.76    7:52.05          2  
       39.32  1:24.34  2:10.71  2:57.89  3:46.18  4:34.12  5:24.29  6:13.96
     7:03.00  7:52.05                                                      
 16 Celentano, Maggie   SR Sebring              7:42.25    8:05.09          1  
       43.59  1:30.87  2:18.87  3:07.90  3:58.14  4:49.29  5:39.57  6:29.95
     7:18.25  8:05.09                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.20  AA-A
                5:02.56  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, Sharla             JR Newsome              5:16.83    5:15.35        
       29.16  1:00.54  1:32.23  2:04.14  2:35.67  3:07.60  3:39.69  4:11.89
     4:43.92  5:15.35                                                      
  2 Logan, Carrie             SO Newsome              5:29.13    5:26.16        
       29.74  1:02.54  1:35.79  2:08.78  2:41.85  3:15.03  3:48.20  4:21.23
     4:54.15  5:26.16                                                      
  3 Nunez, Geraldine          SO Newsome              5:35.27    5:34.40        
       30.32  1:03.62  1:37.20  2:11.23  2:44.92  3:18.54  3:53.05  4:27.26
     5:01.65  5:34.40                                                      
  4 Desmond, Rachel           SO Winter Haven         6:29.32    6:25.63        
       34.34  1:12.18  1:51.02  2:29.63  3:09.04  3:48.69  4:28.41  5:08.35
     5:48.48  6:25.63                                                      
  5 Spiegel, Samantha         SO Sebring              6:45.00    6:45.42        
       34.07  1:13.56           2:35.30  3:17.71  3:59.52  4:41.87  5:24.66
     6:45.42                                                               
  6 Polo, Rebecca             SR Newsome              6:55.00    6:48.66        
       35.49  1:14.86  1:55.50  2:36.93  3:18.96  4:01.25  4:44.34  5:26.42
     6:08.58  6:48.66                                                      
  7 Whisman, Michelle         SR Celebration          6:46.37    6:49.95        
       36.33  1:16.09  1:57.67  2:40.32  3:22.75  4:05.07  4:47.36  5:29.99
     6:12.71  6:49.95                                                      
  8 Todd, Jessica             FR Sebring              6:54.12    6:50.20        
       36.93  1:17.94  1:59.71  2:41.04  3:23.21  4:06.07  4:48.31  5:30.50
     6:11.40  6:50.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Michalik, Stephanie       SO Bartow               6:50.35    6:53.88        
       37.64  1:18.34  2:00.20  2:42.16  3:24.69  4:07.24  4:49.40  5:31.77
     6:14.45  6:53.88                                                      
 10 Dawson, Kaeley            SR Celebration          7:28.22    6:56.77        
       36.17  1:16.07  1:57.47  2:39.16  3:22.07  4:04.65  4:47.53  5:31.56
     6:15.20  6:56.77                                                      
 11 Moore, Jessica            SO Lake Region          7:07.07    6:58.12        
       36.05  1:16.34  1:58.30  2:41.01  3:24.39  4:07.77  4:51.66  5:34.74
     6:17.74  6:58.12                                                      
 12 Skukowski, Shelby         JR Lake Region          7:02.61    7:00.51        
       35.69  1:14.78  1:55.64  2:37.57  3:20.76  4:04.83  4:49.61  5:33.77
     6:17.99  7:00.51                                                      
 13 Walker, Val               SR Armwood              7:07.14    7:19.99        
       42.23  1:25.78  2:09.02  2:53.92  3:38.59  4:24.60  5:10.96  5:55.13
     6:38.78  7:19.99                                                      
 14 Peterich, Katie           SR Haines City          7:21.19    7:23.30        
       39.52  1:22.89  2:08.77  2:54.00  3:40.10  4:25.74  5:11.64  5:57.15
     6:41.32  7:23.30                                                      
 15 Rivera, Camilla           SO Armwood              7:49.57    7:34.76        
       37.58  1:22.00  2:06.95  2:52.10           4:25.40  5:13.90  6:02.93
     6:52.58  7:34.76                                                      
 16 Celentano, Maggie         SR Sebring              7:40.24    7:42.25        
       40.82  1:23.59  2:08.85  2:55.21  3:42.22  4:30.11  5:19.10  6:07.52
     6:54.93  7:42.25                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eubanks, Emily            SO Winter Haven         7:50.06    7:48.65        
       38.52  1:23.66  2:10.83  2:58.75  3:47.34  4:36.93  5:26.19  6:15.36
     7:03.13  7:48.65                                                      
 18 Searing, Jessi               Auburndale           8:06.87    7:59.60        
       41.24  1:26.94  2:14.77  3:03.68  3:54.03  4:43.11  5:32.96  6:22.28
     7:12.94  7:59.60                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dry, Jordan               JR Winter Haven         8:18.15    8:24.83        
       44.78  1:35.72  2:28.88  3:19.31  4:12.04  5:04.42  5:58.19  6:47.53
     7:37.24  8:24.83                                                      
 20 Booker, Kim               FR Bartow               8:31.42    8:45.52        
       43.20  1:34.06  2:28.84  3:22.40  4:16.40  5:12.74  6:07.51  7:03.46
     7:57.87  8:45.52                                                      
 21 Triana, Luisa             JR Lake Region          9:09.27    8:57.59        
       42.32  1:33.04  2:29.99  3:25.67  4:22.64  5:19.53  6:15.88  7:14.41
     8:09.87  8:57.59                                                      
 22 Ash, Jordan               JR Kathleen             4:36.20    9:00.44        
       45.14  1:38.28  2:33.69  3:29.80  4:28.65  5:26.63  6:23.07  7:19.31
     8:13.08  9:00.44                                                      
 23 Benitez, Jeanette         FR Sebring              9:14.86    9:14.12        
       41.37  1:31.18                                                      
     8:15.37  9:14.12                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bukaweski, Jacob    SO Newsome              4:55.18    4:51.45         20  
       27.13    56.04  1:25.51  1:55.34  2:25.11  2:54.84  3:24.36  3:54.02
     4:23.41  4:51.45                                                      
  2 Foster, Tim         SO Newsome              5:29.99    5:27.76         17  
       28.17  1:00.41  1:33.01  2:06.18  2:39.75  3:13.20  3:47.05  4:20.44
     4:53.81  5:27.76                                                      
  3 Kryger, Daniel      JR Bartow               5:54.20    5:43.29         16  
       29.48  1:02.15  1:35.65  2:09.92  2:45.75  3:21.43  3:57.03  4:33.03
     5:09.07  5:43.29                                                      
  4 Clancy, Brian       FR Newsome              5:57.96    5:53.54         15  
       30.09  1:03.36  1:37.70  2:13.97  2:51.67  3:28.57  4:05.53  4:42.35
     5:19.37  5:53.54                                                      
  5 Vickers, Matthew    JR Sebring              5:49.44    5:58.48         14  
       29.27  1:02.23  1:37.51  2:14.98  2:52.58  3:29.54  4:07.38  4:45.36
     5:22.83  5:58.48                                                      
  6 Caudill, Ryan       SO Winter Haven         6:25.65    6:29.34         13  
       31.74  1:08.30  1:47.19  2:26.83  3:07.68  3:48.82  4:30.23  5:10.93
     5:51.83  6:29.34                                                      
  7 Munchalfen, Donald  SR Armwood              6:26.32    6:35.02         12  
       32.93  1:09.86  1:49.77  2:30.55  3:11.78  3:52.36  4:33.95  5:15.62
     5:56.92  6:35.02                                                      
  8 Gagain, Brendan     SO Newsome              6:31.70    6:36.38         11  
       30.60  1:07.51  1:47.31  2:27.53  3:08.78  3:51.16  4:33.16  5:15.55
     5:57.50  6:36.38                                                      
B - Final
  9 Parkman, Thomas     SR Celebration          6:35.56    6:24.41          9  
       31.25  1:06.59  1:44.83  2:24.47  3:05.44  3:46.29  4:27.02  5:07.80
     5:48.34  6:24.41                                                      
 10 Baker, Zane         JR Celebration          6:34.16    6:34.35          7  
       33.62  1:11.04  1:49.12  2:29.33  3:09.47  3:51.13  4:32.65  5:13.83
     5:55.24  6:34.35                                                      
 11 Jenney, Zeek        SR Winter Haven         6:47.54    6:45.58          6  
       32.75  1:10.78  1:53.28  2:36.75  3:20.87  4:02.91  4:45.31  5:27.89
     6:08.70  6:45.58                                                      
 12 Dimmig, Tyler       SO Bartow               6:46.00    6:46.34          5  
       36.41  1:15.64  1:56.30                    4:01.89  4:44.47  5:26.27
     6:08.34  6:46.34                                                      
 13 Williams, Lucas     SO Armwood              7:08.26    7:09.63          4  
 14 Garcia, JD          JR Lake Region          8:01.91    7:51.29          3  
       37.82           2:08.43  2:59.58  3:49.33  4:37.90  5:27.03  6:17.72
     7:06.22  7:51.29                                                      
 15 Dresselt, William   SO Sebring              7:51.77    7:58.83          2  
       34.21  1:18.20  2:08.66  2:59.54  3:50.89  4:40.82  5:32.51  6:24.72
     7:17.02  7:58.83                                                      
 16 Degnon, Alex        JR Lake Region          8:33.96    8:13.28          1  
       39.04  1:27.84  2:18.62  3:10.59  4:01.80  4:52.86  5:45.30  6:37.50
     7:28.46  8:13.28                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.48        2006 Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
                4:36.96  AA-A
                4:40.27  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bukaweski, Jacob          SO Newsome              5:00.56    4:55.18        
       27.55    57.46  1:26.99  1:56.96  2:27.09  2:57.01  3:27.15  3:56.82
     4:26.55  4:55.18                                                      
  2 Foster, Tim               SO Newsome              5:24.91    5:29.99        
       29.45  1:02.22  1:35.44  2:09.11  2:42.88  3:17.43  3:50.75  4:24.17
     4:57.28  5:29.99                                                      
  3 Vickers, Matthew          JR Sebring              5:58.83    5:49.44        
       30.11  1:03.60  1:37.77  2:12.98  2:48.67  3:24.57  4:01.36  4:37.95
     5:14.68  5:49.44                                                      
  4 Kryger, Daniel            JR Bartow               5:51.51    5:54.20        
       28.45  1:02.46  1:38.65  2:14.73  2:50.96  3:28.30  4:05.06  4:42.05
     5:19.73  5:54.20                                                      
  5 Clancy, Brian             FR Newsome              6:07.44    5:57.96        
       30.46  1:03.77  1:39.49  2:14.90  2:51.69  3:28.83  4:06.57  4:43.75
     5:21.62  5:57.96                                                      
  6 Caudill, Ryan             SO Winter Haven         6:58.59    6:25.65        
       33.22  1:09.14  1:46.61  2:25.00  3:05.23  3:44.98  4:26.47  5:08.00
     5:48.54  6:25.65                                                      
  7 Munchalfen, Donald        SR Armwood              6:32.10    6:26.32        
       32.11  1:08.27  1:45.83  2:24.37  3:03.46  3:43.17  4:23.44  5:04.45
     5:46.06  6:26.32                                                      
  8 Gagain, Brendan           SO Newsome              6:41.88    6:31.70        
       31.38  1:07.01  1:45.63  2:26.14  3:06.78  3:48.92  4:30.06  5:11.97
     5:53.75  6:31.70                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baker, Zane               JR Celebration          6:44.22    6:34.16        
       32.59  1:10.80  1:50.51  2:30.84  3:11.26  3:52.17  4:33.41  5:14.67
     5:55.41  6:34.16                                                      
 10 Parkman, Thomas           SR Celebration          6:38.68    6:35.56        
       30.69  1:04.79  1:43.13  2:24.32  3:05.86  3:47.62  4:30.78  5:13.51
     5:56.18  6:35.56                                                      
 11 Dimmig, Tyler             SO Bartow               7:01.76    6:46.00        
       36.69  1:16.14  1:57.28  2:39.19  3:20.43  4:03.21           5:26.10
     6:07.80  6:46.00                                                      
 12 Jenney, Zeek              SR Winter Haven         7:09.63    6:47.54        
       32.52  1:09.64  1:50.56  2:34.08  3:59.91  4:42.90  5:25.19  6:07.86
     6:47.67  6:47.54                                                      
 13 Williams, Lucas           SO Armwood              7:28.60    7:08.26        
 14 Dresselt, William         SO Sebring              8:36.00    7:51.77        
       37.83  1:23.80  2:13.34           3:52.38  4:41.08  5:28.89  6:18.78
     7:06.82  7:51.77                                                      
 15 Garcia, JD                JR Lake Region               NT    8:01.91        
              1:23.57                    3:53.12  4:45.08  5:35.59         
     7:17.05  8:01.91                                                      
 16 Degnon, Alex              JR Lake Region          7:43.50    8:33.96        
       39.94  1:28.91  2:21.93  3:16.37  4:11.06  5:05.53  6:00.86  6:54.57
     7:46.91  8:33.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hendrickson, Art          SO Kathleen             8:00.19    8:48.08        
       41.65  1:32.75  2:27.94  3:23.23  4:17.77  5:13.87  6:09.75  7:03.13
     7:57.65  8:48.08                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                            1:50.15    1:47.24         40  
     1) Milne, Sharla JR                2) Logan, Carrie SO               
     3) Kyle, Kati SO                   4) Yonkee, Brett                  
       27.15    54.42  1:20.58  1:47.24                                    
  2 Sebring                                     1:48.60    1:48.13         34  
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       27.43    55.80  1:23.79  1:48.13                                    
  3 Brandon                                     1:57.22    1:56.63         32  
     1) Bond, Tasha SR                  2) Trionfi, Daulton SO            
     3) Perkins, Ashley FR              4) Dickerson, Kelly 11            
       28.78    59.81  1:29.08  1:56.63                                    
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                    2:04.43    2:00.48         30  
     1) Reynolds, Brittany              2) Branning, Eva SO               
     3) Moore, Jessica SO               4) Tyler, Theresa SR              
       29.22    59.70  1:30.50  2:00.48                                    
  5 Celebration                                 1:59.72    2:01.32         28  
     1) Thompson, Kathryn SO            2) Bohyn, Lyn SR                  
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Guadalupe, Skye                
       31.96  1:01.61  1:32.33  2:01.32                                    
  6 Bartow                                      2:03.08    2:02.57         26  
     1) Blitz, Amber SR                 2) Bhutiani, Emily SO             
     3) Dorman, Lindsay SR              4) Bhutiani, Monica SR            
       33.79  1:06.12  1:34.74  2:02.57                                    
  7 Haines City                                 2:03.65    2:07.34         24  
     1) Davidson, Cassie SO             2) Armstrong, Jennifer SO         
     3) McClintock, Tiffani JR          4) Peterich, Katie SR             
       32.30  1:04.58  1:37.46  2:07.34                                    
  8 Armwood (Seffner)                           2:00.23    2:18.95         22  
     1) Leonard, Katelyn SR             2) Brown, Alison JR               
     3) Hampton, Emma SR                4) Hornsby, Amanda SR             
       34.65  1:12.19  1:47.24  2:18.95                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.53        2006 Bolles                                     
                         Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
                1:38.48  AA-A
                1:39.70  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebring                                           1:49.24    1:48.60        
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       28.25    55.90  1:23.40  1:48.60                                    
  2 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:50.39    1:50.15        
     1) Milne, Sharla JR                2) Logan, Carrie SO               
     3) Kyle, Kati SO                   4) Yonkee, Brett                  
       28.26    56.37  1:23.19  1:50.15                                    
  3 Brandon                                           2:03.37    1:57.22        
     1) Bond, Tasha SR                  2) Trionfi, Daulton SO            
     3) Perkins, Ashley FR              4) Dickerson, Kelly 11            
       29.33  1:00.18  1:30.07  1:57.22                                    
  4 Celebration                                       2:01.64    1:59.72        
     1) Thompson, Kathryn SO            2) Bohyn, Lyn SR                  
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Guadalupe, Skye                
       31.84  1:00.69  1:30.43  1:59.72                                    
  5 Armwood (Seffner)                                 2:03.68    2:00.23        
     1) Leonard, Katelyn SR             2) Brown, Alison JR               
     3) Hampton, Emma SR                4) Hornsby, Amanda SR             
       29.90    59.52  1:31.84  2:00.23                                    
  6 Bartow                                            1:58.16    2:03.08        
     1) Dorman, Lindsay SR              2) Bhutiani, Emily SO             
     3) Blitz, Amber SR                 4) Bhutiani, Monica SR            
       29.27  1:01.31  1:34.49  2:03.08                                    
  7 Haines City                                       2:06.56    2:03.65        
     1) Davidson, Cassie SO             2) Armstrong, Jennifer SO         
     3) McClintock, Tiffani JR          4) Peterich, Katie SR             
       31.43  1:03.09  1:34.80  2:03.65                                    
  8 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:56.97    2:04.43        
     1) Reynolds, Brittany              2) Branning, Eva SO               
     3) Lee, Alex SR                    4) Tyler, Theresa SR              
       29.17    59.36  1:34.78  2:04.43                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Winter Haven                                      2:01.18         DQ        
     1) Desmond, Rachel SO              2) Zolmicrowski, Lynnsey SR       
     3) Ober, Katelyn SO                4) Foltin, Nicole SO              
       31.14  1:02.47  1:31.54       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                            1:38.30    1:37.77         40  
     1) Ghosh, Arun JR                  2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Bukaweski, Jacob SO             4) Parker, Hayden SO              
       24.81    49.91  1:06.03  1:37.77                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                1:39.90    1:40.84         34  
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Klerk, Harrison SO             
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) Zellner, Derek JR              
       25.45    51.74  1:17.14  1:40.84                                    
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                           1:42.70    1:41.28         32  
     1) Parry, Joe JR                   2) Brooks, Tyler JR               
     3) Woss, Jonathan 12               4) Vila, Paul SR                  
       27.20    52.56  1:17.94  1:41.28                                    
  4 Brandon                                     1:44.11    1:46.49         30  
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Tryman, Jamal SO               
     3) Diaz, Favio SR                  4) Dolphin, Christopher JR        
       29.24    55.12  1:21.06  1:46.49                                    
  5 Celebration                                 1:49.87    1:49.26         28  
     1) Aldrich, Andrew SO              2) Baker, Zane JR                 
     3) Gryneiwicz, Christopher SR      4) Tenant, Collin SR              
       27.82    53.49  1:22.09  1:49.26                                    
  6 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                      1:51.34    1:51.35         26  
     1) Jimmerson, Matthew SO           2) Mooney, Nicholas SO            
     3) Valenzuela, Homero SR           4) Valenzuela, Alonso SO          
       29.38    58.43  1:25.29  1:51.35                                    
  7 Bartow                                      1:53.04    1:52.39         24  
     1) Miller, Wilson FR               2) Willis, Hank SO                
     3) Shaia, Ben JR                   4) Kryger, Daniel JR              
       28.57  1:07.65  1:26.13  1:52.39                                    
  8 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                    1:56.36    1:55.24         22  
     1) Jax, Nick SO                    2) Franco, Javier JR              
     3) Hiatt, Joseph SR                4) George, Christopher SO         
       28.65    57.15  1:25.98  1:55.24                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.27  AA-A
                1:28.41  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  1:38.13    1:38.30        
     1) Ghosh, Arun JR                  2) Waterman, Jason SR             
     3) Bukaweski, Jacob SO             4) Parker, Hayden SO              
       24.85    49.99  1:14.74  1:38.30                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:44.51    1:39.90        
     1) Edwards, Robert JR              2) Klerk, Harrison SO             
     3) Douglas, Travis JR              4) Zellner, Derek JR              
       25.45    51.62  1:16.69  1:39.90                                    
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                                 1:44.89    1:42.70        
     1) Parry, Joe JR                   2) Brooks, Tyler JR               
     3) Woss, Jonathan 12               4) Vila, Paul SR                  
       27.40    52.97  1:19.13  1:42.70                                    
  4 Brandon                                           1:54.65    1:44.11        
     1) Burkhart, James FR              2) Tryman, Jamal SO               
     3) Diaz, Favio SR                  4) Dolphin, Christopher JR        
       27.21    55.28  1:20.07  1:44.11                                    
  5 Celebration                                       1:50.81    1:49.87        
     1) Aldrich, Andrew SO              2) Baker, Zane JR                 
     3) Gryneiwicz, Christopher SR      4) Tenant, Collin SR              
       29.04    54.93  1:22.08  1:49.87                                    
  6 Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                            1:50.05    1:51.34        
     1) Jimmerson, Matthew SO           2) Mooney, Nicholas SO            
     3) Valenzuela, Homero SR           4) Valenzuela, Alonso SO          
       29.78    58.82  1:25.30  1:51.34                                    
  7 Bartow                                            1:56.08    1:53.04        
     1) Miller, Wilson FR               2) Willis, Hank SO                
     3) Shaia, Ben JR                   4) Kryger, Daniel JR              
       29.38    59.61  1:27.15  1:53.04                                    
  8 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          1:39.43    1:56.36        
     1) Jax, Nick SO                    2) Franco, Javier JR              
     3) Hiatt, Joseph SR                4) George, Christopher SO         
       28.76    57.38  1:26.71  1:56.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haines City                                       2:05.50    2:06.37        
     1) Peterich, Quinton SO            2) Garcia, Luis JR                
     3)                                 4) Head, Derek JR                 
       29.89  1:01.86  1:38.49  2:06.37                                    
 10 Poinciana                                         2:40.90    2:42.52        
     1) Suazo, Victor                   2) Van, Greg                      
     3) Rosero, Jason                   4) Perez, James                   
       50.58  1:39.16  2:07.65  2:42.52                                    
 -- Sebring                                           1:48.00         DQ        
     1) Parsons, Jason FR               2) Quigg, Thomas JR               
     3) Heflin, Joshua FR               4) Kirsh, Brian JR                
       26.48    53.02  1:18.25       DQ                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kyle, Kelli         SR Newsome              1:00.94      59.84         20  
       29.16    59.84                                                      
  2 Kyle, Kati          SO Newsome              1:01.58    1:00.45         17  
       29.66  1:00.45                                                      
  3 Becker, Ashley      JR Newsome              1:11.94    1:12.82         16  
       35.23  1:12.82                                                      
  4 Lee, Shelby         JR Lake Region          1:12.36    1:15.22         15  
       36.33  1:15.22                                                      
  5 Bohyn, Lyn          SR Celebration          1:15.11    1:16.39         14  
       37.08  1:16.39                                                      
  6 Ricker, Brittany    JR Sebring              1:16.15    1:17.57         13  
       36.60  1:17.57                                                      
  7 Kager, Annie        JR Newsome              1:17.15    1:18.44         12  
       38.09  1:18.44                                                      
  8 Livingston, Kristi  JR Sebring              1:16.47    1:20.04         11  
       38.86  1:20.04                                                      
B - Final
  9 Ober, Katelyn       SO Winter Haven         1:17.89    1:17.70          9  
       38.45  1:17.70                                                      
 10 Blackman, Rachel    JR Sebring              1:27.81    1:23.25          7  
 11 Defoe, Alexandria   SO Lake Region          1:22.57    1:24.15          6  
       41.35  1:24.15                                                      
 12 Bryan, Katelyn      FR Sebring              1:19.25    1:25.06          5  
       41.84  1:25.06                                                      
 13 Zolmicrowski, Lynn  SR Winter Haven         1:27.39    1:25.63          4  
       41.36  1:25.63                                                      
 14 Blitz, Amber        SR Bartow               1:24.76    1:25.87          3  
       41.33  1:25.87                                                      
 15 Armstrong, Jennife  SO Haines City          1:26.96    1:32.94          2  
       43.74  1:32.94                                                      
 16 Bhutiani, Emily     SO Bartow               1:27.63    1:34.09          1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.69  AA-A
                58.57  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyle, Kelli               SR Newsome                59.95    1:00.94        
       29.87  1:00.94                                                      
  2 Kyle, Kati                SO Newsome              1:02.69    1:01.58        
       29.96  1:01.58                                                      
  3 Becker, Ashley            JR Newsome              1:11.31    1:11.94        
       34.98  1:11.94                                                      
  4 Lee, Shelby               JR Lake Region          1:10.71    1:12.36        
       33.81  1:12.36                                                      
  5 Bohyn, Lyn                SR Celebration          1:14.35    1:15.11        
       36.09  1:15.11                                                      
  6 Ricker, Brittany          JR Sebring              1:15.04    1:16.15        
       35.55  1:16.15                                                      
  7 Livingston, Kristi        JR Sebring              1:24.83    1:16.47        
       35.63  1:16.47                                                      
  8 Kager, Annie              JR Newsome              1:18.52    1:17.15        
       37.22  1:17.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ober, Katelyn             SO Winter Haven         1:20.51    1:17.89        
       38.63  1:17.89                                                      
 10 Bryan, Katelyn            FR Sebring              1:19.24    1:19.25        
       38.56  1:19.25                                                      
 11 Defoe, Alexandria         SO Lake Region          1:20.39    1:22.57        
       40.41  1:22.57                                                      
 12 Blitz, Amber              SR Bartow               1:21.50    1:24.76        
       40.96  1:24.76                                                      
 13 Armstrong, Jennifer       SO Haines City          1:29.81    1:26.96        
       40.48  1:26.96                                                      
 14 Zolmicrowski, Lynnsey     SR Winter Haven         1:29.31    1:27.39        
 15 Bhutiani, Emily           SO Bartow               1:32.07    1:27.63        
       43.12  1:27.63                                                      
 16 Blackman, Rachel          JR Sebring              1:23.27    1:27.81        
       41.37  1:27.81                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parry, Jade               JR Lake Gibson          1:24.27    1:28.84        
       40.93  1:28.84                                                      
 18 Montalvo, Isabela         JR Celebration          1:28.68    1:28.88        
       40.67  1:28.88                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dantzler, Hannah          SO Lake Region          1:26.57    1:28.94        
       44.11  1:28.94                                                      
 20 Ferrara, Stephanie        SO Brandon              1:40.00    1:32.89        
       43.83  1:32.89                                                      
 21 Thompson, Kathryn         SO Celebration          1:29.03    1:36.48        
       44.95  1:36.48                                                      
 22 Nolin, Mackenzie          FR Winter Haven         1:46.16    1:42.95        
       46.16  1:42.95                                                      
 23 Hughes, Chelsey           SO Winter Haven              NT    1:43.53        
       46.71  1:43.53                                                      
 24 Martin, Ailiz             JR Armwood              1:47.80    1:46.92        
       48.87  1:46.92                                                      
 25 Purtell, Chelsea             Poinciana            1:50.50    1:47.06        
       52.53  1:47.06                                                      
 26 Eakins, Brooke            SO Bartow               1:47.22    2:03.61        
 27 Locke, Cara               FR Kathleen             2:26.34    2:11.66        
       58.50  2:11.66                                                      
 -- Williams, Erica              Auburndale           1:54.57         DQ        
       53.97       DQ                                                      
 -- McClintock, Tiffani       JR Haines City          1:44.06         DQ        
       46.41       DQ                                                      
 -- Santos, Lourdes           FR Armwood              2:12.00         DQ        
     1:00.47       DQ                                                      
 -- Cullen, Megan             SO Brandon              1:54.45         DQ        
       50.74       DQ                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Jason       JR Newsome                58.73      56.11         20  
       27.36    56.11                                                      
  2 Spiegel, Shaanan    SR Sebring              1:01.19    1:01.13         17  
       28.99  1:01.13                                                      
  3 Ghosh, Arun         JR Newsome              1:00.96    1:02.00         16  
       30.28  1:02.00                                                      
  4 Clancy, Dan         SR Newsome              1:03.24    1:02.99         15  
       30.65  1:02.99                                                      
  5 Jenkins, Sean       SR Celebration          1:06.44    1:06.20         14  
       32.48  1:06.20                                                      
  6 Rhoney, Brendan     JR Newsome              1:08.17    1:08.13         13  
  7 Vickers, Matthew    JR Sebring              1:06.43    1:08.35         12  
       31.71  1:08.35                                                      
  8 Woolford, TJ        SR Lake Region          1:06.63    1:08.96         11  
       32.18  1:08.96                                                      
B - Final
  9 Valenzuela, Alonso  SO Lake Gibson          1:08.88    1:08.49          9  
       33.56  1:08.49                                                      
 10 Burkhart, James     FR Brandon              1:10.94    1:12.53          7  
       34.09  1:12.53                                                      
 11 Woss, Jonathan      12 Armwood              1:11.87    1:13.89          6  
       35.87  1:13.89                                                      
 12 McGill, Nolan       SO Celebration          1:15.74    1:14.13          5  
       35.93  1:14.13                                                      
 13 Townsend, Charlie   JR Lake Gibson          1:16.84    1:15.55          4  
 14 Parry, Joe          JR Armwood              1:12.39    1:18.46          3  
       35.29  1:18.46                                                      
 15 Caudill, Ryan       SO Winter Haven         1:17.17    1:20.24          2  
       38.13  1:20.24                                                      
 16 Willey, Cameron     SO Sebring              1:22.51    1:21.96          1  
       41.04  1:21.96                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.24  AA-A
                53.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason             JR Newsome                55.46      58.73        
       28.65    58.73                                                      
  2 Ghosh, Arun               JR Newsome              1:00.16    1:00.96        
       29.41  1:00.96                                                      
  3 Spiegel, Shaanan          SR Sebring              1:01.16    1:01.19        
       29.48  1:01.19                                                      
  4 Clancy, Dan               SR Newsome              1:02.44    1:03.24        
       30.55  1:03.24                                                      
  5 Vickers, Matthew          JR Sebring              1:04.89    1:06.43        
       31.16  1:06.43                                                      
  6 Jenkins, Sean             SR Celebration          1:08.72    1:06.44        
       32.10  1:06.44                                                      
  7 Woolford, TJ              SR Lake Region          1:04.87    1:06.63        
       31.38  1:06.63                                                      
  8 Rhoney, Brendan           JR Newsome              1:08.90    1:08.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Valenzuela, Alonso        SO Lake Gibson          1:07.56    1:08.88        
       33.43  1:08.88                                                      
 10 Burkhart, James           FR Brandon              1:12.52    1:10.94        
       33.80  1:10.94                                                      
 11 Woss, Jonathan            12 Armwood              1:12.43    1:11.87        
       35.22  1:11.87                                                      
 12 Parry, Joe                JR Armwood              1:15.46    1:12.39        
       34.95  1:12.39                                                      
 13 McGill, Nolan             SO Celebration          1:16.16    1:15.74        
       36.14  1:15.74                                                      
 14 Townsend, Charlie         JR Lake Gibson          1:19.03    1:16.84        
       38.15  1:16.84                                                      
 15 Caudill, Ryan             SO Winter Haven         1:18.87    1:17.17        
       36.51  1:17.17                                                      
 16 Willey, Cameron           SO Sebring              1:18.41    1:22.51        
       42.63  1:22.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Levan, James              SO Bartow               1:36.73    1:28.00        
       40.67  1:28.00                                                      
 18 Dresselt, William         SO Sebring              1:44.28    1:29.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isturiz, Joffre           JR Lake Region          1:33.77    1:31.03        
 20 Hill, Caleb               FR Winter Haven         1:44.34    1:34.29        
 21 Foster, Chris             JR Bartow               1:47.33    1:37.60        
 22 Amis, Jake                JR Bartow               1:37.69    1:41.39        
       47.32  1:41.39                                                      
 23 Glensen, Matt             SO Winter Haven         1:54.37    1:47.67        
       55.29  1:47.67                                                      
 24 Van, Greg                    Poinciana            1:59.59    1:52.89        
       52.65  1:52.89                                                      
 25 Castro, Michael           SO Bartow               2:01.73    2:06.37        
       57.90  2:06.37                                                      
 -- Suazo, Victor                Poinciana            2:15.50         DQ        
     1:13.09       DQ                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Giller, Paige       JR Sebring              1:18.93    1:17.91         20  
       36.50  1:17.91                                                      
  2 Foltin, Nicole      SO Winter Haven         1:19.43    1:18.56         17  
       37.12  1:18.56                                                      
  3 Lehman, Courtney    JR Newsome              1:18.26    1:19.99         16  
       37.61  1:19.99                                                      
  4 Holden, Amy         JR Newsome              1:22.90    1:23.43         15  
       39.30  1:23.43                                                      
  5 O'Neill, Lucy       SO Newsome              1:22.24    1:24.19         14  
       40.08  1:24.19                                                      
  6 Brammer, Carol      JR Lake Region          1:24.08    1:24.69         13  
       40.00  1:24.69                                                      
  7 Dorman, Lindsay     SR Bartow               1:26.58    1:25.88         12  
       39.76  1:25.88                                                      
  8 Miller, Samantha    JR Sebring              1:26.12    1:27.58         11  
       41.06  1:27.58                                                      
B - Final
  9 Hart, Amy           SR Sebring              1:26.83    1:26.48          9  
       41.07  1:26.48                                                      
 10 Hornsby, Amanda     SR Armwood              1:28.07    1:28.60          7  
       41.36  1:28.60                                                      
 11 Morrell, Kristen    SO Newsome              1:28.53    1:30.17          6  
       41.84  1:30.17                                                      
 12 Reynolds, Brittany     Lake Region          1:34.07    1:32.03          5  
       42.50  1:32.03                                                      
 13 Wright, Sunny       SO Lake Region          1:33.19    1:33.16          4  
       43.61  1:33.16                                                      
 14 Parsons, Marissa    FR Sebring              1:32.58    1:33.89          3  
       43.99  1:33.89                                                      
 15 Bandyk, Stephanie   SO Bartow               1:33.36    1:35.16          2  
       44.20  1:35.16                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.36  AA-A
                1:06.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lehman, Courtney          JR Newsome              1:20.29    1:18.26        
       37.06  1:18.26                                                      
  2 Giller, Paige             JR Sebring              1:18.93    1:18.93        
       37.51  1:18.93                                                      
  3 Foltin, Nicole            SO Winter Haven         1:19.51    1:19.43        
       38.02  1:19.43                                                      
  4 O'Neill, Lucy             SO Newsome              1:28.90    1:22.24        
       39.12  1:22.24                                                      
  5 Holden, Amy               JR Newsome              1:29.17    1:22.90        
       39.14  1:22.90                                                      
  6 Brammer, Carol            JR Lake Region          1:22.28    1:24.08        
       38.99  1:24.08                                                      
  7 Miller, Samantha          JR Sebring              1:26.80    1:26.12        
       40.05  1:26.12                                                      
  8 Dorman, Lindsay           SR Bartow               1:26.87    1:26.58        
       40.23  1:26.58                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hart, Amy                 SR Sebring              1:26.29    1:26.83        
       41.28  1:26.83                                                      
 10 Hornsby, Amanda           SR Armwood              1:23.00    1:28.07        
       40.36  1:28.07                                                      
 11 Perkins, Ashley           FR Brandon              1:30.23    1:28.34        
       42.44  1:28.34                                                      
 12 Morrell, Kristen          SO Newsome              1:26.53    1:28.53        
       40.91  1:28.53                                                      
 13 Parsons, Marissa          FR Sebring              1:34.28    1:32.58        
       43.91  1:32.58                                                      
 14 Wright, Sunny             SO Lake Region          1:32.69    1:33.19        
       43.06  1:33.19                                                      
 15 Bandyk, Stephanie         SO Bartow               1:30.93    1:33.36        
       43.00  1:33.36                                                      
 16 Riggleman, Savannah       SO Lake Region          1:35.21    1:33.75        
       43.41  1:33.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reynolds, Brittany           Lake Region          1:29.30    1:34.07        
       43.38  1:34.07                                                      
 18 Soles, Lindsey            JR Haines City          1:31.00    1:34.08        
       43.48  1:34.08                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richards, Darby           FR Celebration          1:36.00    1:34.12        
       45.24  1:34.12                                                      
 20 Haynes, Emily             SR Winter Haven         1:34.92    1:35.15        
       43.93  1:35.15                                                      
 21 Davidson, Cassie          SO Haines City          1:31.25    1:37.53        
       43.40  1:37.53                                                      
 22 Lamarche, Esther             Celebration          1:36.95    1:38.69        
       45.26  1:38.69                                                      
 23 Mynes, Melissa            SO Brandon              1:42.22    1:38.78        
       47.19  1:38.78                                                      
 24 Dunn, Rita                JR Armwood              1:43.99    1:39.76        
       48.16  1:39.76                                                      
 25 Schneider, Kristin        FR Celebration          1:42.82    1:41.59        
       49.70  1:41.59                                                      
 26 DuPree, Maggie            SO Bartow               1:45.57    1:53.73        
       53.14  1:53.73                                                      
 -- Widner, Sarah                Auburndale           2:02.56         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waterman, Jason     SR Newsome              1:04.93    1:05.62         20  
       31.36  1:05.62                                                      
  2 Kirsh, Brian        JR Sebring              1:08.23    1:07.61         17  
       31.27  1:07.61                                                      
  3 Crawford, Brandon   JR Newsome              1:12.42    1:10.61         16  
       33.33  1:10.61                                                      
  4 Foster, Alec        JR Newsome              1:12.83    1:15.49         15  
       35.68  1:15.49                                                      
  5 Yannes, Jon         FR Newsome              1:18.32    1:16.42         14  
       35.87  1:16.42                                                      
  6 Miller, Brian       FR Sebring              1:14.99    1:16.63         13  
       35.52  1:16.63                                                      
  7 Brooks, Tyler       JR Armwood              1:17.71    1:16.90         12  
       36.27  1:16.90                                                      
  8 Klerk, Harrison     SO Winter Haven         1:19.99    1:20.63         11  
       37.84  1:20.63                                                      
B - Final
  9 Gryneiwicz, Christ  SR Celebration          1:22.37    1:20.83          9  
       38.21  1:20.83                                                      
 10 Valenzuela, Homero  SR Lake Gibson          1:22.00    1:21.49          7  
       36.85  1:21.49                                                      
 11 Parkman, Thomas     SR Celebration          1:20.97    1:21.54          6  
       37.97  1:21.54                                                      
 12 Morgan, Tyler       JR Lake Region          1:25.90    1:23.68          5  
       40.25  1:23.68                                                      
 13 Thompson, Matthew   SO Sebring              1:22.58    1:24.96          4  
       39.98  1:24.96                                                      
 14 Repkay, Benjamin    SR Brandon              1:25.77    1:26.89          3  
       41.12  1:26.89                                                      
 15 Levan, Brian        FR Bartow               1:27.18    1:27.46          2  
       40.89  1:27.46                                                      
 16 Hiatt, Joseph       SR Lake Region          1:28.97    1:31.19          1  
       40.64  1:31.19                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.71  AA-A
                59.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waterman, Jason           SR Newsome              1:04.52    1:04.93        
       30.78  1:04.93                                                      
  2 Kirsh, Brian              JR Sebring              1:07.00    1:08.23        
       33.10  1:08.23                                                      
  3 Crawford, Brandon         JR Newsome              1:11.65    1:12.42        
       34.97  1:12.42                                                      
  4 Foster, Alec              JR Newsome              1:13.15    1:12.83        
       34.89  1:12.83                                                      
  5 Miller, Brian             FR Sebring              1:15.11    1:14.99        

       34.08  1:14.99                                                      
  6 Brooks, Tyler             JR Armwood              1:18.19    1:17.71        
       36.35  1:17.71                                                      
  7 Yannes, Jon               FR Newsome              1:16.96    1:18.32        
       36.35  1:18.32                                                      
  8 Klerk, Harrison           SO Winter Haven         1:21.00    1:19.99        
       37.37  1:19.99                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkman, Thomas           SR Celebration          1:20.63    1:20.97        
       37.89  1:20.97                                                      
 10 Valenzuela, Homero        SR Lake Gibson          1:17.00    1:22.00        
       37.02  1:22.00                                                      
 11 Gryneiwicz, Christopher   SR Celebration          1:22.00    1:22.37        
       38.09  1:22.37                                                      
 12 Thompson, Matthew         SO Sebring              1:24.21    1:22.58        
       37.89  1:22.58                                                      
 13 Repkay, Benjamin          SR Brandon              1:24.98    1:25.77        
       40.35  1:25.77                                                      
 14 Morgan, Tyler             JR Lake Region          1:20.29    1:25.90        
       39.79  1:25.90                                                      
 15 Levan, Brian              FR Bartow               1:32.30    1:27.18        
       40.66  1:27.18                                                      
 16 Hiatt, Joseph             SR Lake Region               NT    1:28.97        
       39.30  1:28.97                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simmons, Samuel           JR Lake Gibson          1:36.54    1:32.45        
       42.92  1:32.45                                                      
 18 Parry, Sam                FR Armwood              1:43.27    1:37.51        
       45.33  1:37.51                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Emralino, Patrick         SO Bartow               1:41.94    1:43.16        
       47.42  1:43.16                                                      
 20 Rivero, Mo                SR Bartow               1:55.03    1:46.32        
       48.27  1:46.32                                                      
 -- Rosero, Jason                Poinciana            1:57.50         DQ        
       48.58       DQ                                                      
 -- Perez, James                 Poinciana            1:39.20         DQ        
       42.16       DQ                                                      
 -- Willis, Hank              SO Bartow               1:27.48         DQ        
       40.42       DQ                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                            3:58.70    3:51.59         40  
     1) Piche, Kylie FR                 2) Milne, Sharla JR               
     3) Yonkee, Brett                   4) Kyle, Kelli SR                 
       27.84    57.53  1:25.62  1:55.52  2:23.72  2:54.60  3:22.21  3:51.59
  2 Sebring                                     4:07.31    4:05.95         34  
     1) Freeland, Leeza SR              2) Bullard, Katie JR              
     3) Havery, Katie SR                4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       29.68  1:01.68  1:18.24  2:06.20  2:36.70  3:10.53  3:36.22  4:05.95
  3 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                    4:31.69    4:34.03         32  
     1) Brammer, Carol JR               2) Defoe, Alexandria SO           
     3) Clock, Tabatha JR               4) Lee, Shelby JR                 
       34.80  1:12.69  1:47.34  2:23.70  2:56.73  3:31.71  4:01.39  4:34.03
  4 Celebration                                 4:40.24    4:35.05         30  
     1) Thompson, Kathryn SO            2) Guadalupe, Skye                
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Bohyn, Lyn SR                  
       33.41  1:09.56  1:42.93  2:20.48           3:30.46  4:35.05         
  5 Armwood (Seffner)                           4:31.29    4:58.79         28  
     1) Leonard, Katelyn SR             2) Brown, Alison JR               
     3) Walker, Val SR                  4) Hornsby, Amanda SR             
       34.17  1:11.63  1:50.73  2:42.76  3:08.76  3:54.91  4:19.54  4:58.79
  6 Winter Haven                                4:56.11    4:59.46         26  
     1) Zolmicrowski, Lynnsey SR        2) McCoy, Ashley SO               
     3) Eubanks, Emily SO               4) Brown, Jessica JR              
       36.85  1:19.32  1:53.70  2:43.44  3:09.15  3:47.85  4:22.11  4:59.46
  7 Bartow                                      5:22.13    5:20.18         24  
     1) Bhutiani, Emily SO              2) Booker, Kim FR                 
     3) Hucks, Teah JR                  4) Michalik, Stephanie SO         
       37.60  1:21.22  1:57.55  2:35.63           3:58.00  4:38.17  5:20.18
  8 Brandon                                     5:45.71    5:34.83         22  
     1) Cullen, Megan SO                2) Schubert, Melody FR            
     3) Ferrara, Stephanie SO           4) Mynes, Melissa SO              
                       2:13.98  3:03.58                    4:55.05  5:34.83
B - Final
  9 Haines City                                 6:14.75    6:50.12         18  
     1) Towns, Brianna SO               2) Robertson, Samantha FR         
     3) Sanchez, Lilliana JR            4) McClintock, Tiffani JR         
       41.74  1:27.82  2:18.23  3:10.19  4:02.06  5:31.59  6:06.85  6:50.12
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.18  AA-A
                3:36.86  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:45.75    3:58.70        
     1) Piche, Kylie FR                 2) Milne, Sharla JR               
     3) Yonkee, Brett                   4) Kyle, Kelli SR                 
       27.83    58.25  1:27.56  1:59.14  2:27.64  2:58.78  3:28.01  3:58.70
  2 Sebring                                           4:00.06    4:07.31        
     1) Havery, Katie SR                2) Freeland, Leeza SR             
     3) Bullard, Katie JR               4) Wolfe, Megan JR                
       30.48  1:03.88  1:32.83  2:06.49  2:37.11  3:10.14  3:36.96  4:07.31
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                                 4:52.29    4:31.29        
     1) Leonard, Katelyn SR             2) Brown, Alison JR               
     3) Walker, Val SR                  4) Hornsby, Amanda SR             
       31.65  1:06.37  1:37.88  2:15.15  2:48.93  3:25.01  3:56.59  4:31.29
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          4:26.47    4:31.69        
     1) Brammer, Carol JR               2) Defoe, Alexandria SO           
     3) Clock, Tabatha JR               4) Lee, Shelby JR                 
       33.47  1:11.09  1:44.82  2:22.18  2:53.99  3:28.64  3:58.83  4:31.69
  5 Celebration                                       4:36.06    4:40.24        
     1) Thompson, Kathryn SO            2) Guadalupe, Skye                
     3) Whisman, Michelle SR            4) Bohyn, Lyn SR                  
       33.51  1:10.65  1:43.88  2:22.12  2:57.08  3:33.46  4:40.24         
  6 Winter Haven                                      5:33.38    4:56.11        
     1) Zolmicrowski, Lynnsey SR        2) McCoy, Ashley SO               
     3) Eubanks, Emily SO               4) Brown, Jessica JR              
       36.76  1:20.31  1:54.14  2:31.47  3:05.54  3:45.08  4:18.68  4:56.11
  7 Bartow                                            5:38.77    5:22.13        
     1) Bhutiani, Emily SO              2) Booker, Kim FR                 
     3) Hucks, Teah JR                  4) Michalik, Stephanie SO         
       37.53  1:19.55  1:57.03           3:15.76  4:01.27  4:39.74  5:22.13
  8 Brandon                                           6:02.31    5:45.71        
     1) Cullen, Megan SO                2) Schubert, Melody FR            
     3) Ferrara, Stephanie SO           4) Mynes, Melissa SO              
       43.28  1:34.44  1:50.39  2:16.30  3:06.18           5:05.94  5:45.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haines City                                       5:40.00    6:14.75        
     1) Towns, Brianna SO               2) McClintock, Tiffani JR         
     3) Robertson, Samantha FR          4) Soles, Lindsey JR              
       42.33  1:28.22           2:49.08  3:38.51  4:38.26  6:14.75         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                            3:35.38    3:32.01         40  
     1) Ans, Aleks SR                   2) Bukaweski, Jacob SO            
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Taylor, Jason JR               
       25.79    53.40  1:19.48  1:46.92  2:12.01  2:39.78  3:04.72  3:32.01
  2 Sebring                                     4:00.64    3:53.13         34  
     1) Parsons, Jason FR               2) Quigg, Thomas JR               
     3) Vickers, Matthew JR             4) Spiegel, Shaanan SR            
       26.78    57.51  1:25.15  2:00.89  2:25.08  2:56.98  3:53.13         
  3 Armwood (Seffner)                           3:50.93    3:54.97         32  
     1) Woss, Jonathan 12               2) Munchalfen, Donald SR          
     3) Brooks, Tyler JR                4) Vila, Paul SR                  
       27.96    58.85  1:29.11  2:02.62  2:30.57  3:00.93  3:26.57  3:54.97
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                    4:06.67    4:08.08         30  
     1) Woolford, TJ SR                 2) Price, Christopher JR          
     3) Morgan, Tyler JR                4) Longstreet, Jonathan SO        
       26.59    56.15  1:25.72  1:58.41  2:30.13  3:06.47  3:34.83  4:08.08
  5 Winter Haven                                4:26.96    4:27.43         28  
     1) Jenney, Zeek SR                 2) Hill, Caleb FR                 
     3) Caudill, Ryan SO                4) White, Brenden SO              
       29.38  1:01.34  2:22.88  2:48.36           3:23.90  4:27.43         
  6 Bartow                                      4:23.09    4:27.57         26  
     1) Miller, Wilson FR               2) Levan, Brian FR                
     3) Shaia, Ben JR                   4) Kryger, Daniel JR              
       31.62  1:07.94  2:19.63           2:26.44  2:50.56  4:27.57         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.04  AA-A
                3:14.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome (Lithia)                                  3:30.93    3:35.38        
     1) Ans, Aleks SR                   2) Bukaweski, Jacob SO            
     3) Waterman, Justin SR             4) Taylor, Jason JR               
       25.63    53.21  1:19.82  1:47.67  2:13.09  2:41.09  3:07.49  3:35.38
  2 Armwood (Seffner)                                 3:54.38    3:50.93        
     1) Woss, Jonathan 12               2) Munchalfen, Donald SR          
     3) Brooks, Tyler JR                4) Vila, Paul SR                  
       27.69    58.21  1:27.11  1:59.43  2:27.69  2:57.64  3:22.77  3:50.93
  3 Sebring                                           3:57.09    4:00.64        
     1) Parsons, Jason FR               2) Quigg, Thomas JR               
     3) Vickers, Matthew JR             4) Spiegel, Shaanan SR            
       29.62  1:01.52  1:30.91  2:03.51  2:31.95  3:04.67  3:31.62  4:00.64
  4 Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                          3:58.50    4:06.67        
     1) Woolford, TJ SR                 2) Price, Christopher JR          
     3) Morgan, Tyler JR                4) Longstreet, Jonathan SO        
       26.18    56.16  1:24.55  1:56.71  2:28.39  3:04.53  3:33.03  4:06.67
  5 Bartow                                            4:24.08    4:23.09        
     1) Miller, Wilson FR               2) Fox, Tyler SO                  
     3) Shaia, Ben JR                   4) Kryger, Daniel JR              
     1:15.99                             2:47.13  3:24.63  3:52.50  4:23.09
  6 Winter Haven                                      4:29.33    4:26.96        
     1) Jenney, Zeek SR                 2) Hill, Caleb FR                 
     3) Caudill, Ryan SO                4) White, Brenden SO              
       30.29  1:01.79  2:17.53  2:49.41  3:25.05  3:54.02  4:27.23  4:26.96
  7 Haines City                                       5:22.36    4:56.45        
     1) Ingram, Taylor FR               2) Peterich, Quinton SO           
     3) Garcia, Luis JR                 4) Head, Derek JR                 
       36.21  1:18.75  1:53.66  2:33.53  3:09.52  3:52.67  4:21.95  4:56.45
 -- Celebration                                       4:11.62         DQ        
     1) Baker, Zane JR                  2) Fusco, Nicholas JR             
     3) Parkman, Thomas SR              4) Jenkins, Sean SR               
       27.88    58.69  1:26.63  1:57.86  2:28.14  3:01.63  3:29.32       DQ
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Newsome (Lithia)                    589   2. Sebring                           382.5
  3. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)            290   4. Celebration                       174.5
  5. Bartow                              172   6. Winter Haven                        167
  7. Brandon                             149   8. Armwood (Seffner)                    83
  9. Haines City                          76  10. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)                1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Newsome (Lithia)                    618   2. Winter Haven                        240
  3. Sebring                           235.5   4. Armwood (Seffner)                   206
  5. Celebration                         167   6. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)          148.5
  7. Brandon                             123   8. Bartow                              115
  9. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)               97  10. Auburndale                           20
 11. Kathleen                             14  12. Haines City                           1