2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2007 07:09 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 4                              
                         Florida Gulf Coast University                         
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:56.03        
  2  Lely (Naples)                                              1:59.32        
  3  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    1:59.67        
  4  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  2:00.41        
  5  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                2:02.16        
  6  West Boca Raton                                            2:02.46        
  7  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      2:05.24        
  8  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 2:05.69        
  9  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   2:07.49        
 10  Nova (Davie)                                               2:11.72        
 11  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        2:12.02        
 12  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     2:13.89        
 13  Martin County (Stuart)                                     2:14.70        
 14  Fort Lauderdale                                            2:17.66        
 15  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                2:20.94        
 16  Naples                                                     2:22.48        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:40.39        
  2  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:47.19        
  3  Boca Raton                                                 1:47.86        
  4  Martin County (Stuart)                                     1:48.23        
  5  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:48.62        
  6  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:48.86        
  7  Estero                                                     1:52.81        
  8  Naples                                                     1:53.11        
  9  South Fork (Stuart)                                        1:53.37        
 10  Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                             1:54.29        
 11  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    1:56.11        
 12  Port Charlotte                                             1:56.29        
 13  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:56.91        
 14  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 2:00.55        
 15  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   2:02.13        
 16  Lely (Naples)                                              2:02.74        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea             11 Cypress Lake              1:53.94        
  2  Dubrasky, Molly                9 Estero                    1:58.05        
  3  Gadowry, Michelle             12 Charlotte                 1:58.36        
  4  Barcza, Heather               SR Martin County             1:58.82        
  5  Marx, Courtney                10 Pines Charter             2:00.51        
  6  Titus, Christine               9 Barron Collier            2:01.98        
  7  Allen, Jenna                  11 Dwyer                     2:02.42        
  8  DeBarros, Karine              11 Pines Charter             2:03.84        
  9  Bray, Jileen                   9 Sebastian River           2:04.29        
 10  Doeck, Kaitlin                12 West Boca Raton           2:05.03        
 11  Errington, Julie              11 Gulf Coast                2:05.34        
 12  Lawson, Katelyn                9 Barron Collier            2:05.35        
 13  Littlejohn, Alexa             11 Charlotte                 2:06.03        
 14  Farhat, Louisa                11 Lely                      2:08.54        
 15  Randolph, Allison             SO Martin County             2:08.93        
 16  Merrill, Alison               12 Boca Raton                2:08.93        
 17  Merrill, Brenna                9 Boca Raton                2:09.21        
 18  Sexton, Jessica               11 West Boca Raton           2:11.92        
 19  Delong, Kendra                10 Boca Raton                2:12.16        
 20  Woody, Ashworth               12 Boca Raton                2:19.07        
 21  Martinelli, Melanie           10 Sebastian River           2:28.03        
 22  Harvey, Marina                10 Sebastian River           2:28.37        
 23  Sayers, Rebecca               10 Dwyer                     2:28.86        
 24  Gallego, Catalina             12 Forest Hill               2:30.26        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dubrasky, Tayler              12 Estero                    1:45.83        
  2  Van Zee, Jonathan             12 Boca Raton                1:45.95        
  3  Angelini, Claudio             11 Forest Hill               1:46.33        
  4  Iriondo, Hibai                11 Fort Lauderdale           1:47.05        
  5  Lim, Jeffrey                  12 Charlotte                 1:48.00        
  6  Martinelli, Tim               11 Sebastian River           1:48.26        
  7  Vazquez, Andy                  9 Belen Jesuit              1:48.35        
  8  Scott, Trevor                 10 Charlotte                 1:50.60        
  9  Caldwell, Nathan              10 Gulf Coast                1:51.34        
 10  Carroll, Steven               11 Palmetto Ridge            1:51.45        
 11  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         12 Belen Jesuit              1:52.55        
 12  Torres, Kris                  11 Dwyer                     1:53.37        
 13  Dennis, Garrett               11 Boca Raton                1:54.44        
 14  Douglas, Danny                10 Charlotte                 1:55.37        
 15  Reardon, Jeff                 SO Martin County             1:56.21        
 16  Grenet, Paul                   9 Belen Jesuit              1:56.88        
 17  Kumar, Amol                   11 Charlotte                 1:56.94        
 18  Torres, Miquel                11 Pines Charter             2:00.78        
 19  Wilson, Ryan                  11 Barron Collier            2:00.87        
 20  Knight, David                  9 Dwyer                     2:03.53        
 21  Stahly, Tyler                 11 Boca Raton                2:04.10        
 22  Pohl, Michael                 11 South Fork                2:06.87        
 23  Shatters, Logan               FR Martin County             2:15.25        
 24  Cesar-Meyers, Richard         JR Martin County             2:19.51        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Charlotte           11 Boca Raton                2:13.30        
  2  Blassneck, Wesley             11 Lely                      2:13.59        
  3  Pike, Carly                   12 Boca Raton                2:14.53        
  4  Farhat, Mercedes              12 Lely                      2:15.96        
  5  Holley, Jessie                10 Dwyer                     2:15.98        
  6  Oria, Josefina                11 Boca Raton                2:20.61        
  7  Gross, Cassie                 10 Barron Collier            2:22.61        
  8  Gaidry, Alicia                12 Cypress Lake              2:22.73        
  9  Muniz, Bianca                 10 Pines Charter             2:24.78        
 10  Potiaumpai, Melanie           11 Boca Raton                2:25.22        
 11  Lunak, Amy                     9 Pines Charter             2:26.42        
 12  Weichelt, Catelyn              9 Barron Collier            2:26.50        
 13  Heller, Stephanie             10 West Boca Raton           2:26.74        
 14  Angat, Lauren                  9 Riverdale                 2:28.68        
 15  Roig, Gabrielle               11 West Boca Raton           2:31.86        
 16  Rees, Mackenzie                9 Barron Collier            2:31.92        
 17  Zabala, Macarena               9 Gulf Coast                2:33.30        
 18  Newbold, Allison              10 South Fork                2:41.00        
 19  Holden, Vickie                SO Martin County             2:42.58        
 20  Asmussen, Savannah             9 Okeechobee                2:43.12        
 21  Lohan, Ally                   FR Martin County             2:52.01        
 22  Richards, Lindsey             JR Martin County             2:59.46        
 23  Woodmansee-Sabin, Charly      11 Treasure Coast            3:01.87        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Omana, Carlos                  9 Belen Jesuit              1:58.85        
  2  Caldwell, Nicholas             9 Gulf Coast                2:00.19        
  3  Czaja, Stephen                11 Boca Raton                2:02.94        
  4  Snew, Kyle                     9 Estero                    2:05.13        
  5  Frick, Thomas                 11 Dwyer                     2:05.86        
  6  Lindgren, Kevin               10 South Fork                2:05.99        
  7  Stephenson, Harry             10 Lely                      2:07.19        
  8  Parada, Alex                  12 Pines Charter             2:07.58        
  9  Lopez, Julio                  11 Belen Jesuit              2:08.22        
 10  Snow, Glen                    10 South Fork                2:08.80        
 11  Coldiron, Caleb                9 Charlotte                 2:10.23        
 12  Thompson, Nicholas            11 Barron Collier            2:10.41        
 13  Grady, Sean                    9 Boca Raton                2:11.12        
 14  Hughes, Peter                  9 Charlotte                 2:12.91        
 15  Hughes, Daniel                10 Charlotte                 2:13.13        
 16  Robinson, Hunter              12 Naples                    2:13.45        
 17  Lopez, Juan                   11 Belen Jesuit              2:14.28        
 18  Smith, Hunter                  9 Boca Raton                2:16.54        
 19  Gates, Craig                  SR Martin County             2:20.48        
 20  Tetreault, Brandon             9 Pines Charter             2:20.62        
 21  DeCosta, Jacob                SO Martin County             2:20.93        
 22  Shumway, Scott                JR Martin County             2:38.91        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Elliott, Rachel                9 Gulf Coast                  25.51        
  2  Caruso, Danielle              12 Boca Raton                  25.53        
  3  Ring, Jacqueline              11 Boca Raton                  25.66        
  4  Huffman, Abby                 10 Cypress Lake                25.94        
  5  Davis, Soyriah                11 Nova                        26.05        
  6  Powell, Sierra                11 Lemon Bay                   26.12        
  7  Su, Ling                      12 Lely                        26.60        
  8  Diterlizzi, Danielle          FR Martin County               26.60        
  9  Faris, Taylor                 10 Boca Raton                  26.60        
 10  Cullinane, Shannon            12 Boca Raton                  26.65        
 11  Walkling, Stacey              10 Northeast                   26.72        
 12  Woodward, Lillie              10 Northeast                   26.81        
 13  Whitehouse, Emileigh          10 Sebastian River             26.90        
 14  Gargum, Nadia                 12 Northeast                   27.05        
 15  Mitchell, Lindsey             12 Gulf Coast                  27.45        
 16  Keefe, Colby                  12 Lemon Bay                   27.87        
 17  Marotta, Lisa                 11 South Fork                  28.00        
 18  Ostrowski, Kaitlin            12 Lehigh                      28.17        
 19  Guinan, Danielle              11 South Fork                  28.19        
 20  Loesel, Andrea                SO Martin County               28.37        
 21  Gamboa, Nicole                11 Treasure Coast              28.43        
 22  Lindsay, Mallory              11 Dwyer                       28.46        
 23  Hine, Emily                   10 Lely                        29.06        
 24  Barnhardt, Jaiden              9 Okeechobee                  30.65        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Humphrey, David               11 Sebastian River             21.68        
  2  Morejon, Pablo                11 Belen Jesuit                22.22        
  3  Fermin, Anthony               12 Nova                        22.32        
  4  Boettcher, Alexander          11 Boca Raton                  22.71        
  5  Simauchi, Andres              12 Belen Jesuit                22.77        
  6  Orozco, Sebastian             12 Belen Jesuit                22.93        
  7  DiScuillo, Derek              11 Riverdale                   23.16        
  8  Cates, Addison                 9 Charlotte                   23.43        
  9  Angiulli, Joey                JR Martin County               23.56        
 10  Widmer, Joel                  11 Fort Lauderdale             23.61        
 11  Allison, John                 11 Nova                        23.92        
 12  Nolton, James Ryan            12 Gulf Coast                  24.05        
 13  Davis, Paul                   12 Treasure Coast              24.18        
 14  Knudsen, Brian                11 Sebastian River             24.47        
 15  Broxson, Dustin               11 Gulf Coast                  24.48        
 16  Santek, Bryan                 12 Fort Lauderdale             24.50        
 17  Dye, Tyler                    11 Gulf Coast                  24.57        
 18  Langenhagen, Nils             10 Estero                      24.78        
 19  Grant, Jason                  11 Gulf Coast                  24.86        
 20  Morris, Chad                  12 Barron Collier              25.43        
 21  Kremser, Derek                SO Martin County               25.46        
 22  Owens, Wesley                 12 Fort Pierce Cent            26.03        
 23  Larcher, Thomas               11 Fort Pierce Cent            26.71        
 24  Williams, Colin               10 Sebastian River             26.86        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Katherine                12 Nova                       411.00        
  2  Grimes, Ashley                10 Barron Collier             345.15        
  3  Crawford, Jessica             11 Fort Pierce Cent           332.45        
  4  Wolfe, Erinn                   9 Fort Lauderdale            320.85        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Taveras, Benny                11 Northeast                  415.65        
  2  Ciesielski, Ronald            12 Gulf Coast                 406.25        
  3  Jones, Christopher            11 South Fork                 350.60        
  4  Lloyd, Robert Kyle            11 Gulf Coast                 347.65        
  5  Knox, Doug                    10 Lely                       318.50        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Charlotte           11 Boca Raton                1:00.54        
  2  Marx, Courtney                10 Pines Charter             1:01.27        
  3  Parker, Katie                 10 Boca Raton                1:02.18        
  4  Gross, Cassie                 10 Barron Collier            1:02.28        
  5  Sexton, Jessica               11 West Boca Raton           1:03.19        
  6  Farhat, Louisa                11 Lely                      1:03.50        
  7  Sunyak, Arianna                9 Barron Collier            1:05.14        
  8  Goodwin, Julie                12 Lemon Bay                 1:05.36        
  9  Titus, Christine               9 Barron Collier            1:05.72        
 10  Errington, Julie              11 Gulf Coast                1:05.72        
 11  Angat, Lauren                  9 Riverdale                 1:07.39        
 12  Flitt, Marisa                  9 Dwyer                     1:07.57        
 13  Williams, Katie                9 Boca Raton                1:08.16        
 14  Holmes, Robin                 12 Nova                      1:10.67        
 15  Hamilton, Claire              10 Pines Charter             1:11.46        
 16  Davis, Lauren                 10 Cypress Lake              1:11.55        
 17  Newbold, Allison              10 South Fork                1:12.21        
 18  Berkovitz, Alyssa             11 West Boca Raton           1:16.18        
 19  Conway, Jillian               11 Sebastian River           1:17.26        
 20  Wojtisek, Tricia              FR Martin County             1:18.02        
 21  Woodmansee-Sabin, Charly      11 Treasure Coast            1:22.32        
 22  Hreso, Elizabeth              12 Treasure Coast            1:28.26        
 23  Brown, Danielle               10 Dwyer                     1:33.04        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lopez Cantera, Victor         12 Belen Jesuit                52.60        
  2  Czaja, Stephen                11 Boca Raton                  52.62        
  3  Vazquez, Andy                  9 Belen Jesuit                53.71        
  4  Arenson, Patrick              12 Belen Jesuit                54.60        
  5  Ritz, Pieter                  12 Cypress Lake                56.41        
  6  Allison, John                 11 Nova                        56.64        
  7  Grenet, Paul                   9 Belen Jesuit                57.59        
  8  Thompson, Nicholas            11 Barron Collier              57.69        
  9  Angiulli, Joey                JR Martin County               58.19        
 10  Falcon, Alejandro             12 Pines Charter               58.19        
 11  CostaEsa, Danny               12 Pines Charter               58.57        
 12  Tilka, Jack                   12 Charlotte                   59.20        
 13  Higgins, Dennis               10 Port Charlotte              59.41        
 14  Munnell, Robert               11 Charlotte                 1:01.15        
 15  Aviles, Jonathan              11 Treasure Coast            1:01.97        
 16  Newman, Evan                  11 Riverdale                 1:03.00        
 17  Spahr, Dakota                 10 Charlotte                 1:03.15        
 18  Connolly, Sean                SR Martin County             1:05.15        
 19  Bernard, Matthew              11 Gulf Coast                1:06.38        
 20  Pohl, Michael                 11 South Fork                1:06.97        
 21  Cesar-Meyers, Richard         JR Martin County             1:12.88        
 22  Poirer, Mitchell              11 South Fork                1:14.82        
 23  Lay, Aaron                     9 South Fork                1:42.79        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Elliott, Rachel                9 Gulf Coast                  55.36        
  2  Huffman, Abby                 10 Cypress Lake                55.52        
  3  Ring, Jacqueline              11 Boca Raton                  55.73        
  4  Powell, Sierra                11 Lemon Bay                   56.11        
  5  Doeck, Kaitlin                12 West Boca Raton             56.38        
  6  Caruso, Danielle              12 Boca Raton                  57.04        
  7  Davis, Soyriah                11 Nova                        57.27        
  8  Faris, Taylor                 10 Boca Raton                  57.52        
  9  Su, Ling                      12 Lely                        58.20        
 10  Walkling, Stacey              10 Northeast                   59.19        
 11  Acosta-Ramirez, Caribel       FR Martin County               59.43        
 12  Sunyak, Arianna                9 Barron Collier              59.81        
 13  Woodward, Lillie              10 Northeast                 1:00.04        
 14  Cullinane, Shannon            12 Boca Raton                1:00.36        
 15  Loesel, Andrea                SO Martin County             1:02.25        
 16  Keefe, Colby                  12 Lemon Bay                 1:02.28        
 17  Hine, Emily                   10 Lely                      1:03.36        
 18  Lawson, Molly                 11 Gulf Coast                1:05.50        
 19  Gallego, Catalina             12 Forest Hill               1:05.98        
 20  Sayers, Rebecca               10 Dwyer                     1:07.50        
 21  Barnhardt, Jaiden              9 Okeechobee                1:07.81        
 22  Kenney, Nicole                SR Martin County             1:09.15        
 23  Murray, Amanda                10 Dwyer                     1:10.49        
 24  Paulding, Emily               SR Martin County             1:12.00        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Morejon, Pablo                11 Belen Jesuit                47.88        
  2  Van Zee, Jonathan             12 Boca Raton                  47.95        
  3  Humphrey, David               11 Sebastian River             48.54        
  4  Fermin, Anthony               12 Nova                        48.89        
  5  Snow, Glen                    10 South Fork                  50.29        
  6  Orozco, Sebastian             12 Belen Jesuit                50.36        
  7  Cates, Addison                 9 Charlotte                   50.43        
  8  Iriondo, Hibai                11 Fort Lauderdale             50.77        
  9  Simauchi, Andres              12 Belen Jesuit                50.98        
 10  Bagshaw, Alexander            10 Boca Raton                  50.99        
 11  Boettcher, Alexander          11 Boca Raton                  51.53        
 12  Knudsen, Brian                11 Sebastian River             52.40        
 13  Nolton, James Ryan            12 Gulf Coast                  52.41        
 14  Douglas, Danny                10 Charlotte                   52.57        
 15  Davis, Paul                   12 Treasure Coast              52.95        
 16  DiScuillo, Derek              11 Riverdale                   53.79        
 17  Dye, Tyler                    11 Gulf Coast                  54.17        
 18  Kumar, Amol                   11 Charlotte                   54.70        
 19  Langenhagen, Nils             10 Estero                      54.99        
 20  Jones, Jay                     9 Port Charlotte              55.76        
 21  DeCosta, Jacob                SO Martin County               57.36        
 22  Kremser, Derek                SO Martin County               58.10        
 23  Candler, Nathan               11 Okeechobee                  59.64        
 24  Poirer, Mitchell              11 South Fork                1:02.32        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Franklin, Chelsea             11 Cypress Lake              4:57.85  AA-A  
  2  Dubrasky, Molly                9 Estero                    5:04.12        
  3  Smith, Danielle               10 Boca Raton                5:05.86        
  4  Blassneck, Wesley             11 Lely                      5:10.79        
  5  Gadowry, Michelle             12 Charlotte                 5:14.61        
  6  Barcza, Heather               SR Martin County             5:18.30        
  7  Allen, Jenna                  11 Dwyer                     5:27.68        
  8  Lawson, Katelyn                9 Barron Collier            5:28.56        
  9  Bray, Jileen                   9 Sebastian River           5:29.87        
 10  Littlejohn, Alexa             11 Charlotte                 5:32.33        
 11  DeBarros, Karine              11 Pines Charter             5:35.46        
 12  Merrill, Brenna                9 Boca Raton                5:42.13        
 13  Serrato, Natalia              11 West Boca Raton           5:46.85        
 14  Rees, Mackenzie                9 Barron Collier            5:48.30        
 15  Delong, Kendra                10 Boca Raton                5:52.61        
 16  Dulany, Krista                 9 Boca Raton                6:02.90        
 17  Lucas, Melissa                12 Riverdale                 6:05.70        
 18  Bright, Emily                  9 Nova                      6:18.02        
 19  Mury, Karen                    9 Monarch                   6:18.18        
 20  Lohan, Ally                   FR Martin County             6:28.56        
 21  Asmussen, Savannah             9 Okeechobee                6:29.69        
 22  Martinelli, Melanie           10 Sebastian River           6:52.13        
 23  Radeka, Gabrielle              9 South Fork                7:28.87        
 24  Brown, Danielle               10 Dwyer                     7:28.91        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Dubrasky, Tayler              12 Estero                    4:35.49  AA-A  
  2  Caldwell, Nicholas             9 Gulf Coast                4:37.50  AA-C  
  3  Snew, Kyle                     9 Estero                    4:49.44        
  4  Stephenson, Harry             10 Lely                      4:49.65        
  5  Ritz, Pieter                  12 Cypress Lake              4:50.18        
  6  Lim, Jeffrey                  12 Charlotte                 4:50.28        
  7  Angelini, Claudio             11 Forest Hill               4:54.23        
  8  Torres, Kris                  11 Dwyer                     4:57.94        
  9  Grady, Sean                    9 Boca Raton                4:59.54        
 10  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         12 Belen Jesuit              5:00.40        
 11  Martinelli, Tim               11 Sebastian River           5:02.46        
 12  Caldwell, Nathan              10 Gulf Coast                5:03.98        
 13  Dennis, Garrett               11 Boca Raton                5:14.37        
 14  Knight, David                  9 Dwyer                     5:27.04        
 15  Lopez, Anthony                10 Belen Jesuit              5:31.49        
 16  Lodi, Daniel                  10 Pines Charter             5:31.82        
 17  Scott, David                   9 Charlotte                 5:35.57        
 18  Kimball, Henry                 9 Boca Raton                5:39.63        
 19  Connolly, Sean                SR Martin County             5:53.69        
 20  Carcamo, Mario                10 Belen Jesuit              5:54.39        
 21  Larco, Carlos                 10 Pines Charter             6:06.26        
 22  Limbachia, Pritesh            SR Martin County             6:44.36        
 23  VonStralendorff, Christian    11 South Fork                7:24.90        
 24  Lan, Bo                        9 South Fork                7:30.68        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 1:44.68        
  2  Lely (Naples)                                              1:46.98        
  3  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:47.90        
  4  Martin County (Stuart)                                     1:48.14        
  5  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      1:48.59        
  6  West Boca Raton                                            1:48.76        
  7  Nova (Davie)                                               1:50.88        
  8  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:51.78        
  9  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    1:54.90        
 10  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:54.98        
 11  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    1:55.25        
 12  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                1:56.34        
 13  Naples                                                     1:57.18        
 14  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:58.20        
 15  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:58.52        
 16  South Fork (Stuart)                                        1:59.90        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  1:28.54        
  2  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                1:34.65        
  3  Boca Raton                                                 1:35.22        
  4  Martin County (Stuart)                                     1:35.26        
  5  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    1:35.93        
  6  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                1:36.25        
  7  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:36.31        
  8  Treasure Coast (Port St.Lucie)                             1:38.17        
  9  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        1:38.96        
 10  Nova (Davie)                                               1:39.10        
 11  Naples                                                     1:39.25        
 12  Port Charlotte                                             1:39.46        
 13  South Fork (Stuart)                                        1:39.75        
 14  Riverdale (Fort Myers)                                     1:41.09        
 15  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    1:42.84        
 16  Northeast (Oakland Park)                                   1:43.43        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Smith, Danielle               10 Boca Raton                1:01.05        
  2  Heller, Stephanie             10 West Boca Raton           1:06.27        
  3  Randolph, Allison             SO Martin County             1:06.47        
  4  Potiaumpai, Melanie           11 Boca Raton                1:06.67        
  5  Hansen, Madeline               9 Gulf Coast                1:07.09        
  6  Eames, Morgan                 12 Palmetto Ridge            1:07.48        
  7  Whitehouse, Emileigh          10 Sebastian River           1:08.10        
  8  Acosta-Ramirez, Caribel       FR Martin County             1:08.52        
  9  Stone, Alyssa                 12 Barron Collier            1:09.01        
 10  Lunak, Amy                     9 Pines Charter             1:09.18        
 11  Flitt, Marisa                  9 Dwyer                     1:09.61        
 12  Lee, Abigail                  11 Charlotte                 1:11.71        
 13  Lea, Rachael                  11 Boca Raton                1:11.84        
 14  Jutras, Allison               12 Gulf Coast                1:12.16        
 15  Eden, Sarah                    9 Sebastian River           1:12.21        
 16  Strauss, Sarah                 9 Lemon Bay                 1:12.60        
 17  Roig, Gabrielle               11 West Boca Raton           1:12.94        
 18  Marotta, Lisa                 11 South Fork                1:13.87        
 19  Holland, Brittany             10 Boca Raton                1:14.50        
 20  Davis, Lauren                 10 Cypress Lake              1:15.03        
 21  Grofic, Katherine             SR Martin County             1:15.33        
 22  Grant, Michelle                9 Barron Collier            1:15.35        
 23  Lindsay, Mallory              11 Dwyer                     1:15.87        
 24  Garrell, Monica               10 West Boca Raton           1:18.13        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Omana, Carlos                  9 Belen Jesuit                55.83        
  2  Arenson, Patrick              12 Belen Jesuit                57.08        
  3  Frick, Thomas                 11 Dwyer                       57.19        
  4  Scott, Trevor                 10 Charlotte                   57.33        
  5  Widmer, Joel                  11 Fort Lauderdale             57.39        
  6  Lindgren, Kevin               10 South Fork                  57.83        
  7  Reardon, Jeff                 SO Martin County               58.67        
  8  Carroll, Steven               11 Palmetto Ridge              59.23        
  9  Parada, Alex                  12 Pines Charter               59.79        
 10  Bagshaw, Alexander            10 Boca Raton                  59.83        
 11  Holley, Chris                 12 Dwyer                     1:00.04        
 12  Broxson, Dustin               11 Gulf Coast                1:01.14        
 13  Munnell, Robert               11 Charlotte                 1:02.95        
 14  Wilson, Ryan                  11 Barron Collier            1:03.57        
 15  Bakas, Jake                   11 Belen Jesuit              1:04.07        
 16  Torres, Miquel                11 Pines Charter             1:04.46        
 17  Spahr, Dakota                 10 Charlotte                 1:04.59        
 18  Aguilar, Joan                 12 Riverdale                 1:04.84        
 19  Wagner, Zachary               12 Boca Raton                1:05.36        
 20  Findanli, Giansergio          12 Gulf Coast                1:05.80        
 21  Shatters, Logan               FR Martin County             1:10.51        
 22  Limbachia, Pritesh            SR Martin County             1:12.57        
 23  Davis, Danny                  11 Treasure Coast            1:13.20        
 24  Heater, Damon                 10 Okeechobee                1:25.37        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pike, Carly                   12 Boca Raton                1:09.29        
  2  Holley, Jessie                10 Dwyer                     1:10.68        
  3  Gaidry, Alicia                12 Cypress Lake              1:11.07        
  4  Oria, Josefina                11 Boca Raton                1:12.14        
  5  Merrill, Alison               12 Boca Raton                1:12.95        
  6  Diterlizzi, Danielle          FR Martin County             1:13.56        
  7  Parker, Katie                 10 Boca Raton                1:14.46        
  8  Farhat, Mercedes              12 Lely                      1:14.58        
  9  Muniz, Bianca                 10 Pines Charter             1:15.26        
 10  Gargum, Nadia                 12 Northeast                 1:16.05        
 11  Weichelt, Catelyn              9 Barron Collier            1:16.36        
 12  Fredlund, Andrea              11 Cypress Lake              1:18.78        
 13  Custodio, Anizza              11 Palmetto Ridge            1:18.87        
 14  Horn, Rachel                  10 Olympic Heights           1:19.64        
 15  Stowe, Nicole                 11 Riverdale                 1:20.41        
 16  Serrato, Natalia              11 West Boca Raton           1:21.09        
 17  Wojtisek, Tricia              FR Martin County             1:22.95        
 18  Holden, Vickie                SO Martin County             1:23.01        
 19  Tinney, Kaitlin               12 Barron Collier            1:24.17        
 20  Mitchell, Lindsey             12 Gulf Coast                1:24.47        
 21  Conway, Jillian               11 Sebastian River           1:24.96        
 22  Phillips, Kaitlin             11 South Fork                1:29.25        
 23  Grills, Kelsey                 9 South Fork                1:31.38        
 24  Lechter, Celena                9 Okeechobee                1:31.90        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Araque, Carlos                12 Belen Jesuit              1:00.35        
  2  Lopez Cantera, Victor         12 Belen Jesuit              1:02.18        
  3  Robinson, Hunter              12 Naples                    1:03.30        
  4  Lopez, Julio                  11 Belen Jesuit              1:06.72        
  5  Perez, Eddwie                 11 Estero                    1:08.54        
  6  Gates, Craig                  SR Martin County             1:08.71        
  7  Coldiron, Caleb                9 Charlotte                 1:08.74        
  8  Brown, Ryan                   10 Port Charlotte            1:09.05        
  9  Hughes, Daniel                10 Charlotte                 1:09.28        
 10  McKenna, Casey                11 Pines Charter             1:09.55        
 11  Hughes, Peter                  9 Charlotte                 1:11.12        
 12  Smith, Hunter                  9 Boca Raton                1:11.31        
 13  Aviles, Jonathan              11 Treasure Coast            1:11.55        
 14  Nein, Jordan                  12 Fort Lauderdale           1:11.95        
 15  Maya, Julian                  10 Boca Raton                1:12.34        
 16  Shackleton, Zachary           12 Gulf Coast                1:13.79        
 17  Baumler, William              11 Lely                      1:13.89        
 18  Fonseca, Carlos               12 Belen Jesuit              1:14.00        
 19  Jones, Christopher            11 South Fork                1:14.16        
 20  Shumway, Scott                JR Martin County             1:16.53        
 21  Beller, Dustin                10 Sebastian River           1:16.89        
 22  Candler, Nathan               11 Okeechobee                1:18.50        
 23  Larcher, Thomas               11 Fort Pierce Cent          1:25.02        
 24  VonStralendorff, Christian    11 South Fork                1:26.56        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Boca Raton                                                 3:46.00        
  2  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  3:47.64        
  3  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                3:51.34        
  4  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    3:53.88        
  5  Martin County (Stuart)                                     3:56.97        
  6  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        3:58.16        
  7  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)                                 4:00.14        
  8  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      4:07.86        
  9  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    4:09.01        
 10  Nova (Davie)                                               4:09.15        
 11  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    4:12.41        
 12  West Boca Raton                                            4:18.31        
 13  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                4:19.53        
 14  Estero                                                     4:25.41        
 15  Port Charlotte                                             4:30.21        
 16  Fort Lauderdale                                            4:35.58        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami)                                  3:18.90        
  2  Boca Raton                                                 3:25.40        
  3  Gulf Coast (Naples)                                        3:25.74        
  4  Charlotte (Punta Gorda)                                    3:30.26        
  5  Estero                                                     3:36.69        
  6  Sebastian River (Sebastian)                                3:37.84        
  7  Pembroke Pines Charter H.S.                                3:38.88        
  8  Barron Collier (Naples)                                    3:40.62        
  9  Palmetto Ridge (Naples)                                    3:49.24        
 10  Martin County (Stuart)                                     3:52.61        
 11  Fort Lauderdale                                            3:56.95        
 12  South Fork (Stuart)                                        4:02.31        
 13  Lemon Bay (Englewood)                                      4:03.33        
 14  Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)                                  4:03.55        
 15  Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)                               4:12.47        
 16  Monarch (Coconut Creek)                                    4:16.57