2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/23/2007 04:44 PM
                       FHSAA - 2A Region 3 - 10/27/2007                        
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 3                              
                                Northshore Pool                                
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Booker (Sarasota)                                          1:55.90        
  2  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:55.95        
  3  Newsome (Lithia)                                           1:59.19        
  4  Sebring                                                    2:01.62        
  5  Manatee (Bradenton)                                        2:04.54        
  6  Clearwater                                                 2:06.23        
  7  Plant (Tampa)                                              2:06.85        
  8  Freedom (Tampa)                                            2:07.49        
  9  Seminole (Seminole)                                        2:08.96        
 10  Dunedin                                                    2:11.74        
 11  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       2:12.04        
 12  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   2:13.83        
 13  Winter Haven                                               2:14.52        
 14  Tarpon Springs                                             2:15.84        
 15  Brandon                                                    2:17.57        
 16  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        2:19.69        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Newsome (Lithia)                                           1:45.67        
  2  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:46.77        
  3  Clearwater                                                 1:47.07        
  4  Freedom (Tampa)                                            1:51.51        
  5  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:52.67        
  6  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:54.96        
  7  Dunedin                                                    1:56.37        
  8  King (Tampa)                                               1:56.51        
  9  Seminole (Seminole)                                        1:58.89        
 10  Winter Haven                                               1:59.60        
 11  Boca Ciega (Gulfport)                                      2:00.85        
 12  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        2:01.70        
 13  Tarpon Springs                                             2:02.43        
 14  Brandon                                                    2:03.13        
 15  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   2:03.64        
 16  Celebration                                                2:05.00        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meg Romano                    11 Northeast                 1:51.10  AA-A  
  2  Kata Fodor                    11 Booker                    1:54.04        
  3  Rachel Harrington             FR Manatee                   1:57.49        
  4  Sharla Milne                  JR Newsome                   1:58.75        
  5  Hillary Hahmann               10 Plant                     1:59.10        
  6  Mckenzie Clark                 9 Booker                    2:00.11        
  7  Marissa Harrington            JR Manatee                   2:00.28        
  8  Carrie Logan                  SO Newsome                   2:02.42        
  9  Jill Sears                    12 Clearwater                2:02.97        
 10  Melissa Damaske                9 Tarpon Springs            2:04.65        
 11  Kelly Dickerson               11 Brandon                   2:05.77        
 12  Haley Hahmann                  9 Plant                     2:06.74        
 13  Geraldine Nunez               SO Newsome                   2:07.52        
 14  Kelsey Curls                  11 Clearwater                2:10.30        
 15  Taylor Shimberg               12 Plant                     2:14.72        
 16  Sarah Fields                  11 King                      2:21.70        
 17  Caroline Bennett              11 Plant                     2:24.71        
 18  Katie Bullard                 JR Sebring                   2:25.73        
 19  Annie Kager                   JR Newsome                   2:27.10        
 20  Perri Rothenberg              10 Freedom                   2:27.25        
 21  Sarah Morrisey                12 Hillsborough              2:28.09        
 22  Stephanie Michalik            SO Bartow                    2:30.19        
 23  Michelle Whisman              SR Celebration               2:31.15        
 24  Kirsti LaVoy                  11 Hillsborough              2:31.21        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Chambers              11 Northeast                 1:49.72        
  2  Terry Decker                  10 Northeast                 1:51.20        
  3  Jacob Bukaweski               SO Newsome                   1:51.32        
  4  Charles Bardin                11 Northeast                 1:51.44        
  5  Neil O'Donoghue               10 Clearwater                1:51.74        
  6  Justin Waterman               SR Newsome                   1:52.21        
  7  William Shimberg              12 Hillsborough              1:56.05        
  8  Jeffrey Magol                 12 Freedom                   1:56.13        
  9  Israel Thompson                9 Clearwater                1:58.30        
 10  Tim Foster                    SO Newsome                   1:59.99        
 11  Wes Miller                    12 Osceola                   2:00.00        
 12  Paul Bumiller                 JR Seminole                  2:00.94        
 13  Justin Mercado                12 Osceola                   2:02.00        
 14  Teodoro Boscaino               9 Tampa Bay Tech            2:02.18        
 15  Trent Morse                   11 Hillsborough              2:04.77        
 16  Alex Castillo                 12 Plant                     2:06.14        
 17  Wil Heim                      JR Newsome                   2:08.59        
 18  Jonathan Woss                 12 Armwood                   2:08.86        
 19  Robert Friedman               11 Plant                     2:09.87        
 20  Alexander Orban               11 Plant                     2:12.92        
 21  Ali Irani                      9 Freedom                   2:13.01        
 22  Zane Baker                    JR Celebration               2:13.72        
 23  Donald Munchalfen             SR Armwood                   2:15.52        
 24  Christopher Price             JR Lake Region               2:18.43        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKayla Lightbourn            10 Booker                    2:10.26        
  2  Krissy Metka                  JR Seminole                  2:11.50        
  3  Melanie Stickney              11 Northeast                 2:23.76        
  4  Erin Moore                    12 Clearwater                2:23.83        
  5  Bryn Foster                   SR Newsome                   2:25.11        
  6  Jing Yu                       11 King                      2:26.82        
  7  Sara Stocks                   12 Freedom                   2:27.56        
  8  Kacee Perry                   11 Bayshore                  2:28.81        
  9  Jenny Smith                   12 Clearwater                2:29.31        
 10  Hannah Patterson               9 Plant                     2:30.81        
 11  Ashley Arbasak                 9 Northeast                 2:31.13        
 12  Courtney Lehman               JR Newsome                   2:31.68        
 13  Brooke Batten                 12 Hillsborough              2:35.45        
 14  Jennifer West                  9 Hillsborough              2:35.52        
 15  Kim Brainard                  11 Boca Ciega                2:36.87        
 16  Hilary Simon                  SR Newsome                   2:39.55        
 17  Rebecca House                 11 Plant                     2:40.80        
 18  Erin Lockett                  12 Hillsborough              2:41.23        
 19  Jennifer Kleiner              10 Hillsborough              2:41.45        
 20  Shelby Lee                    JR Lake Region               2:42.82        
 21  Katelyn Ober                  SO Winter Haven              2:44.82        
 22  Lyn Bohyn                     SR Celebration               2:50.09        
 23  Samantha Miller               JR Sebring                   2:52.30        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Enrique Hower                 11 Tampa Bay Tech            2:03.32        
  2  Cody Wei                       9 King                      2:03.35        
  3  Aleks Ans                     SR Newsome                   2:07.66        
  4  Erik Gottschling              JR Seminole                  2:09.73        
  5  Joshua Gassaway               11 Freedom                   2:11.65        
  6  Charles Chu                   11 King                      2:12.77        
  7  Dan Clancy                    SR Newsome                   2:13.79        
  8  Louis Go                       9 Hillsborough              2:14.74        
  9  Matt Tomlin                    9 Osceola                   2:15.08        
 10  Zach Bedell                   10 Northeast                 2:16.96        
 11  Jason Waterman                SR Newsome                   2:18.04        
 12  Robert Edwards                JR Winter Haven              2:19.01        
 13  Joel Douglas Rodgers           9 Plant                     2:21.89        
 14  Andrew Corbin                 10 Clearwater                2:23.12        
 15  Brian Kirsh                   JR Sebring                   2:24.09        
 16  Sean Jenkins                  SR Celebration               2:24.15        
 17  Wil Heim                      JR Newsome                   2:24.39        
 18  Zachary Valind                JR Seminole                  2:24.87        
 19  Cameron Hawkins               SO Seminole                  2:26.61        
 20  Trevor Nimmo                  11 Tarpon Springs            2:26.95        
 21  Christopher Dolphin           JR Brandon                   2:27.10        
 22  James Fryer                   12 Clearwater                2:29.11        
 23  Blake Tomlin                  11 Hillsborough              2:29.96        
 24  Robert Shimberg               10 Plant                     2:33.99        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlin Frehling              SO Seminole                    24.26        
  2  Margaret Anderson             11 Plant                       24.92        
  3  Megan Wolfe                   JR Sebring                     24.94        
  4  Ashly Isaacson                10 Clearwater                  25.19        
  5  Kylie Piche                   FR Newsome                     25.54        
  6  Kati Kyle                     SO Newsome                     26.05        
  7  Allyson French                10 King                        26.34        
  8  Emily Schnering               FR Manatee                     26.38        
  9  Elisa Berson                   9 Freedom                     26.39        
 10  Katie Brown                   11 Northeast                   26.39        
 11  Lindsay Daniel                11 Northeast                   26.73        
 12  Molly Reissman                11 King                        26.76        
 13  Sherry Chao                   12 King                        26.91        
 14  Chelsea Amato                 JR Seminole                    27.25        
 15  Kelly Peaton                  12 Clearwater                  27.40        
 16  Ashley Becker                 JR Newsome                     27.46        
 17  Brittany Bergeron             12 Freedom                     27.58        
 18  Allison Shirley               11 Osceola                     27.59        
 19  Austin Linebaugh              10 Plant                       27.68        
 20  Caitlin Moroney               11 Plant                       27.82        
 21  Monica Bhutiani               SR Bartow                      28.20        
 22  Tasha Bond                    SR Brandon                     28.29        
 23  Kristi Livingston             JR Sebring                     28.79        
 24  Tabatha Clock                 JR Lake Region                 29.18        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Patrick Rinard                 9 Northeast                   22.77        
  2  Jordan Hawkins                JR Seminole                    22.89        
  3  Louis Rhodes                  12 Freedom                     23.05        
  4  Timothy Bradley               11 Booker                      23.13        
  5  Brett Critcher                12 Plant                       23.15        
  6  Derek Zellner                 JR Winter Haven                23.71        
  7  Hayden Parker                 SO Newsome                     23.76        
  8  Paul Vila                     SR Armwood                     23.95        
  9  Jorge Barrios                 12 Leto                        24.91        
 10  Jacob Houk                     9 Lakewood                    24.93        
 11  Justin Gaeta                  12 Boca Ciega                  25.04        
 12  Favio Diaz                    SR Brandon                     25.12        
 13  Kasey Schaettle               11 Hillsborough                25.12        
 14  Steven Kipple                 SR Seminole                    25.15        
 15  Justin Parker                 12 Southeast                   25.18        
 16  Tyler Greenwood               SO Newsome                     25.29        
 17  Adam Halfaker                 11 Plant                       25.31        
 18  Alexander Szabunio            11 Freedom                     25.36        
 19  Daniel Kryger                 JR Bartow                      25.39        
 20  Daniel Snook                  11 Hillsborough                25.50        
 21  Jake Zakrajsek                11 Northeast                   25.77        
 22  Michael Miller                12 Middleton                   25.80        
 23  Tyler Brooks                  JR Armwood                     25.87        
 24  Joshua Heflin                 FR Sebring                     26.30        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Claire Page                   12 Middleton                  436.19        
  2  Alexa Wollach                 JR Newsome                    426.85        
  3  Jennifer Botsch               12 Tarpon Springs             406.10        
  4  Stephanie Young               12 Tarpon Springs             387.15        
  5  Danielle Jones                JR Seminole                   381.05        
  6  Morgan Tilla                  11 Clearwater                 378.30        
  7  Mariah Oakley                 11 Clearwater                 376.70        
  8  Alex Hagan                    10 Plant                      376.35        
  9  Caitlin Moran                 12 Hillsborough               353.39        
 10  Jennifer Maddox               SR Seminole                   352.50        
 11  Lindsy Lear                   JR Lake Region                342.50        
 12  Erin Sudwischer               SO Dunedin                    333.50        
 13  Amanda Shumake                12 Northeast                  330.90        
 14  Alexandra Ankudowich          12 Plant                      322.60        
 15  Theresa Tyler                 SR Lake Region                322.25        
 16  Holly Parnell                 JR Lake Region                285.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Reiter                      Auburndale                 451.20        
  2  PJ Bennett                    11 Northeast                  430.75        
  3  Alan Kvinge                   JR Seminole                   398.70        
  4  Mohrey Ware                   11 Osceola                    395.05        
  5  Tomily Bourgoing              10 Clearwater                 358.65        
  6  Shaanan Spiegel               SR Sebring                    344.27        
  7  Tyler Burrows                  9 Northeast                  342.30        
  8  James Scott                      Clearwater                 334.25        
  9  Talis Britt                    9 Blake                      331.80        
 10  Sean Mulderrig                JR Dunedin                    326.10        
 11  Christopher Rowden            11 Northeast                  309.00        
 12  Braiden Garcia                12 Plant                      280.95        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlin Frehling              SO Seminole                    58.15        
  2  Kelli Kyle                    SR Newsome                   1:01.07        
  3  Katie Brown                   11 Northeast                 1:01.19        
  4  Lindsay Daniel                11 Northeast                 1:04.12        
  5  Bryn Foster                   SR Newsome                   1:04.33        
  6  Leeza Freeland                SR Sebring                   1:05.30        
  7  Hannah Patterson               9 Plant                     1:05.94        
  8  Kacee Perry                   11 Bayshore                  1:06.74        
  9  Jing Yu                       11 King                      1:06.93        
 10  Jessica Ayala                 FR Seminole                  1:07.57        
 11  Monica Mills                  10 Plant                     1:08.34        
 12  Hilary Simon                  SR Newsome                   1:08.88        
 13  Caroline Ryals                11 Plant                     1:10.09        
 14  Leslie Hall                   12 Plant                     1:10.20        
 15  Emily French                  SO Manatee                   1:10.30        
 16  Kristina Alexiou               9 Clearwater                1:10.82        
 17  Brooke Batten                 12 Hillsborough              1:11.11        
 18  Adelyne Brainard               9 Osceola                   1:12.53        
 19  Jennifer Kleiner              10 Hillsborough              1:13.45        
 20  Rachel Desmond                SO Winter Haven              1:15.96        
 21  Claire Shimberg               10 Hillsborough              1:16.83        
 22  Michelle Bash                 JR Sebring                   1:18.86        
 23  Brittany Reynolds                Lake Region               1:19.47        
 24  Maggie Celentano              SR Sebring                   1:28.48        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  C.A. Castagna                 11 Clearwater                  53.57        
  2  Jason Taylor                  JR Newsome                     53.83        
  3  Aleks Ans                     SR Newsome                     55.19        
  4  Zach Lain                     12 Clearwater                  55.29        
  5  Patrick Rinard                 9 Northeast                   56.08        
  6  Cody Wei                       9 King                        56.75        
  7  David DeSena                   9 Hillsborough                57.23        
  8  Jeffrey Magol                 12 Freedom                     57.31        
  9  Justin Waterman               SR Newsome                     57.39        
 10  Erik Gottschling              JR Seminole                    57.44        
 11  Timothy Bradley               11 Booker                      57.66        
 12  Louis Go                       9 Hillsborough              1:00.98        
 13  Brian Clancy                  FR Newsome                   1:01.67        
 14  TJ Woolford                   SR Lake Region               1:01.69        
 15  Robert Edwards                JR Winter Haven              1:02.26        
 16  Steven Kipple                 SR Seminole                  1:03.40        
 17  Dah-Pong Liu                  10 King                      1:04.01        
 18  Joel Douglas Rodgers           9 Plant                     1:04.31        
 19  Jason Parsons                 FR Sebring                   1:04.40        
 20  Nicholas Fusco                JR Celebration               1:04.41        
 21  Trevor Nimmo                  11 Tarpon Springs            1:04.49        
 22  Alex Castillo                 12 Plant                     1:05.38        
 23  Teodoro Boscaino               9 Tampa Bay Tech            1:06.59        
 24  Aaron Kane                    12 Lakewood                  1:06.75        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Margaret Anderson             11 Plant                       54.56        
  2  Ashly Isaacson                10 Clearwater                  55.24        
  3  Kylie Piche                   FR Newsome                     56.07        
  4  Jill Sears                    12 Clearwater                  56.58        
  5  Emily Schnering               FR Manatee                     56.93        
  6  Kelly Dickerson               11 Brandon                     58.15        
  7  Nicole Carnevali              11 Clearwater                  59.02        
  8  Molly Reissman                11 King                        59.03        
  9  Sherry Chao                   12 King                        59.38        
 10  Jenny Smith                   12 Clearwater                  59.90        
 11  Chelsea Allison               10 Osceola                   1:00.01        
 12  Austin Linebaugh              10 Plant                     1:00.51        
 13  Samantha Kately               12 Tarpon Springs            1:00.78        
 14  Nicole Foltin                 SO Winter Haven              1:01.29        
 15  Brittany Bergeron             12 Freedom                   1:01.44        
 16  Allie Davis                   JR Newsome                   1:02.12        
 17  Paige Giller                  JR Sebring                   1:02.13        
 18  Chelene Curtis                11 Northeast                 1:02.76        
 19  Tasha Bond                    SR Brandon                   1:02.91        
 20  Andrea Blatt                  11 Freedom                   1:03.08        
 21  Monica Bhutiani               SR Bartow                    1:03.17        
 22  Katie Havery                  SR Sebring                   1:03.78        
 23  Elizabeth Platau              10 Plant                     1:07.05        
 24  Mallory Hunt                  11 Tampa Bay Tech            1:07.74        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Louis Rhodes                  12 Freedom                     50.56        
  2  Charles Bardin                11 Northeast                   51.32        
  3  Brett Critcher                12 Plant                       51.36        
  4  Terry Decker                  10 Northeast                   51.50        
  5  Paul Vila                     SR Armwood                     53.05        
  6  Arun Ghosh                    JR Newsome                     53.28        
  7  William Shimberg              12 Hillsborough                53.35        
  8  Hayden Parker                 SO Newsome                     54.25        
  9  Jacob Houk                     9 Lakewood                    54.39        
 10  Brandon Crawford              JR Newsome                     54.50        
 11  Derek Zellner                 JR Winter Haven                54.56        
 12  Justin Mercado                12 Osceola                     54.92        
 13  Chris Mulderrig               JR Dunedin                     55.00        
 14  Justin Parker                 12 Southeast                   55.17        
 15  Justin Gaeta                  12 Boca Ciega                  55.27        
 16  Tyler Greenwood               SO Newsome                     55.69        
 17  Kasey Schaettle               11 Hillsborough                56.53        
 18  Christopher Dolphin           JR Brandon                     56.60        
 19  Adam Halfaker                 11 Plant                       57.06        
 20  Jake Zakrajsek                11 Northeast                   57.13        
 21  Travis Douglas                JR Winter Haven                57.55        
 22  Daniel Snook                  11 Hillsborough                57.74        
 23  Michael Miller                12 Middleton                   58.27        
 24  Alexander Szabunio            11 Freedom                     58.44        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kata Fodor                    11 Booker                    5:04.07        
  2  Rachel Harrington             FR Manatee                   5:07.23        
  3  Sharla Milne                  JR Newsome                   5:07.49        
  4  Marissa Harrington            JR Manatee                   5:13.59        
  5  Mckenzie Clark                 9 Booker                    5:17.25        
  6  Hillary Hahmann               10 Plant                     5:19.66        
  7  Mary Boucher                  10 Osceola                   5:24.34        
  8  Carrie Logan                  SO Newsome                   5:24.65        
  9  Melissa Damaske                9 Tarpon Springs            5:28.87        
 10  Jennifer Crankshaw            10 Northeast                 5:31.85        
 11  Elyse Snyder                  10 Northeast                 5:33.29        
 12  Geraldine Nunez               SO Newsome                   5:33.73        
 13  Haley Hahmann                  9 Plant                     5:35.40        
 14  Erica LaVoy                   10 Hillsborough              5:47.40        
 15  Taylor Shimberg               12 Plant                     5:51.00        
 16  Sarah Fields                  11 King                      6:12.80        
 17  Breanna George                12 King                      6:19.60        
 18  Rachel Desmond                SO Winter Haven              6:19.94        
 19  Caroline Bennett              11 Plant                     6:22.95        
 20  Claire Shimberg               10 Hillsborough              6:26.93        
 21  Rebecca Polo                  SR Newsome                   6:42.70        
 22  Samantha Spiegel              SO Sebring                   6:49.21        
 23  Michelle Whisman              SR Celebration               6:55.19        
 24  Jessica Todd                  FR Sebring                   6:58.86        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cameron Chambers              11 Northeast                 4:48.09        
  2  Jacob Bukaweski               SO Newsome                   4:51.45        
  3  Zach Lain                     12 Clearwater                5:00.88        
  4  Enrique Hower                 11 Tampa Bay Tech            5:03.71        
  5  David DeSena                   9 Hillsborough              5:09.61        
  6  Charles Chu                   11 King                      5:14.71        
  7  Israel Thompson                9 Clearwater                5:17.22        
  8  Spencer Herran                11 Clearwater                5:20.55        
  9  Tim Foster                    SO Newsome                   5:27.76        
 10  Paul Bumiller                 JR Seminole                  5:30.83        
 11  Tucker Smith                   9 Clearwater                5:42.52        
 12  Daniel Kryger                 JR Bartow                    5:43.29        
 13  Alexander Orban               11 Plant                     5:46.15        
 14  Zak Nawrocki                  SR Seminole                  5:50.41        
 15  Hunter Green                  JR Seminole                  5:52.36        
 16  Brian Clancy                  FR Newsome                   5:53.54        
 17  Matthew Vickers               JR Sebring                   5:58.48        
 18  Trent Morse                   11 Hillsborough              6:04.51        
 19  Jaime Perez                    9 Hillsborough              6:19.75        
 20  Ryan Caudill                  SO Winter Haven              6:29.34        
 21  Donald Munchalfen             SR Armwood                   6:35.02        
 22  Brandyn Sullins               11 Plant                     6:36.31        
 23  Brendan Gagain                SO Newsome                   6:36.38        
 24  John Brannan                  11 Plant                     6:39.65        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Seminole (Seminole)                                        1:45.71        
  2  Clearwater                                                 1:45.76        
  3  Plant (Tampa)                                              1:46.99        
  4  Newsome (Lithia)                                           1:47.24        
  5  Sebring                                                    1:48.13        
  6  King (Tampa)                                               1:49.97        
  7  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:50.25        
  8  Freedom (Tampa)                                            1:51.02        
  9  Osceola (Seminole)                                         1:52.75        
 10  Dunedin                                                    1:55.98        
 11  Brandon                                                    1:56.63        
 12  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:57.17        
 13  Manatee (Bradenton)                                        1:58.16        
 14  Booker (Sarasota)                                          1:58.74        
 15  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   2:00.48        
 16  Celebration                                                2:01.32        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Seminole (Seminole)                                        1:36.30        
  2  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       1:37.08        
  3  Freedom (Tampa)                                            1:37.36        
  4  Newsome (Lithia)                                           1:37.77        
  5  Plant (Tampa)                                              1:37.91        
  6  Winter Haven                                               1:40.84        
  7  Armwood (Seffner)                                          1:41.28        
  8  Clearwater                                                 1:41.54        
  9  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       1:42.01        
 10  Dunedin                                                    1:42.95        
 11  King (Tampa)                                               1:43.63        
 12  Leto (Tampa)                                               1:45.90        
 13  Brandon                                                    1:46.49        
 14  Bayshore (Bradenton)                                       1:46.55        
 15  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        1:47.45        
 16  Tampa Bay Tech                                             1:48.57        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meg Romano                    11 Northeast                   57.60  AA-A  
  2  Kelli Kyle                    SR Newsome                     59.84        
  3  Kati Kyle                     SO Newsome                   1:00.45        
  4  Meghan Buckley                 9 Booker                    1:03.53        
  5  Allyson French                10 King                      1:03.84        
  6  Kelsey Curls                  11 Clearwater                1:07.05        
  7  Caitlin Moroney               11 Plant                     1:07.93        
  8  Nicole Carnevali              11 Clearwater                1:09.07        
  9  Kacie Peaton                  12 Clearwater                1:09.99        
 10  Ashley Arbasak                 9 Northeast                 1:10.17        
 11  Erica LaVoy                   10 Hillsborough              1:11.22        
 12  Jennifer Crankshaw            10 Northeast                 1:11.40        
 13  Monica Mills                  10 Plant                     1:12.44        
 14  Jennifer Ruff                 10 Plant                     1:12.60        
 15  Allison Shirley               11 Osceola                   1:12.79        
 16  Ashley Becker                 JR Newsome                   1:12.82        
 17  Erin Lockett                  12 Hillsborough              1:13.93        
 18  Caroline Coley                12 Plant                     1:14.83        
 19  Shelby Lee                    JR Lake Region               1:15.22        
 20  Breanna George                12 King                      1:16.13        
 21  Lyn Bohyn                     SR Celebration               1:16.39        
 22  Brittany Ricker               JR Sebring                   1:17.57        
 23  Annie Kager                   JR Newsome                   1:18.44        
 24  Kristi Livingston             JR Sebring                   1:20.04        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Jason Taylor                  JR Newsome                     56.11        
  2  C.A. Castagna                 11 Clearwater                  56.74        
  3  Jordan Hawkins                JR Seminole                    57.36        
  4  Wes Miller                    12 Osceola                   1:00.74        
  5  Shaanan Spiegel               SR Sebring                   1:01.13        
  6  Arun Ghosh                    JR Newsome                   1:02.00        
  7  Dan Clancy                    SR Newsome                   1:02.99        
  8  Zach Bedell                   10 Northeast                 1:02.99        
  9  Ryan Smith                    SO Seminole                  1:03.62        
 10  Spencer Herran                11 Clearwater                1:03.93        
 11  William Gauzens               SR Dunedin                   1:04.60        
 12  Robert Friedman               11 Plant                     1:05.40        
 13  Kevin Coughlin                11 Hillsborough              1:05.95        
 14  Sean Jenkins                  SR Celebration               1:06.20        
 15  Blake Tomlin                  11 Hillsborough              1:06.45        
 16  Brendan Rhoney                JR Newsome                   1:08.13        
 17  Zachary Valind                JR Seminole                  1:08.19        
 18  Matthew Vickers               JR Sebring                   1:08.35        
 19  TJ Woolford                   SR Lake Region               1:08.96        
 20  Mitchell Smith                12 Freedom                   1:11.06        
 21  Braiden Garcia                12 Plant                     1:16.99        
 22  Torin Spencer                 11 King                      1:19.14        
 23  Kyle Sanders                  11 Middleton                 1:19.65        
 24  Justin Gonzalez               11 Blake                     1:27.39        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McKayla Lightbourn            10 Booker                    1:09.67        
  2  Krissy Metka                  JR Seminole                  1:10.57        
  3  Sara Stocks                   12 Freedom                   1:13.53        
  4  Elisa Berson                   9 Freedom                   1:13.96        
  5  Melanie Stickney              11 Northeast                 1:15.36        
  6  Erin Moore                    12 Clearwater                1:16.07        
  7  Mary Boucher                  10 Osceola                   1:16.50        
  8  Chelsea Amato                 JR Seminole                  1:17.30        
  9  Paige Giller                  JR Sebring                   1:17.91        
 10  Andrea Blatt                  11 Freedom                   1:18.17        
 11  Jennifer West                  9 Hillsborough              1:18.35        
 12  Elyse Snyder                  10 Northeast                 1:18.55        
 13  Nicole Foltin                 SO Winter Haven              1:18.56        
 14  Courtney Lehman               JR Newsome                   1:19.99        
 15  Caroline Wherley               9 Plant                     1:20.70        
 16  Tessa Thompson                12 Clearwater                1:21.86        
 17  Amy Holden                    JR Newsome                   1:23.43        
 18  Davis Winter                  11 Plant                     1:23.59        
 19  Anne Cappello                 10 Plant                     1:23.74        
 20  Emily Dhondt                  10 Hillsborough              1:23.84        
 21  Lucy O'Neill                  SO Newsome                   1:24.19        
 22  Carol Brammer                 JR Lake Region               1:24.69        
 23  Lindsay Dorman                SR Bartow                    1:25.88        
 24  Samantha Miller               JR Sebring                   1:27.58        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Matt Tomlin                    9 Osceola                   1:05.60        
  2  Jason Waterman                SR Newsome                   1:05.62        
  3  Neil O'Donoghue               10 Clearwater                1:06.66        
  4  Brian Kirsh                   JR Sebring                   1:07.61        
  5  Joshua Gassaway               11 Freedom                   1:08.74        
  6  Matthew Holte                 11 Hillsborough              1:09.18        
  7  Andrew Corbin                 10 Clearwater                1:10.34        
  8  Brandon Crawford              JR Newsome                   1:10.61        
  9  Stephen Brock                 10 Hillsborough              1:13.34        
 10  Matt Miller                   12 Boca Ciega                1:13.52        
 11  Zach Bjorkquist               12 Boca Ciega                1:14.80        
 12  Chris Mulderrig               JR Dunedin                   1:14.85        
 13  Alec Foster                   JR Newsome                   1:15.49        
 14  Gabriel Sotolongo             11 Leto                      1:16.07        
 15  William Ellett                11 Lakewood                  1:16.12        
 16  Jon Yannes                    FR Newsome                   1:16.42        
 17  Brian Miller                  FR Sebring                   1:16.63        
 18  Tyler Brooks                  JR Armwood                   1:16.90        
 19  Nadim Zoghbi                  12 Plant                     1:16.91        
 20  Cameron Hawkins               SO Seminole                  1:17.08        
 21  Robert Shimberg               10 Plant                     1:17.19        
 22  Dah-Pong Liu                  10 King                      1:18.40        
 23  Harrison Klerk                SO Winter Haven              1:20.63        
 24  Austin Craven                 11 King                      1:21.79        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Booker (Sarasota)                                          3:44.85        
  2  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       3:45.89        
  3  Newsome (Lithia)                                           3:51.59        
  4  Clearwater                                                 3:51.91        
  5  Plant (Tampa)                                              3:51.92        
  6  Manatee (Bradenton)                                        3:55.77        
  7  Seminole (Seminole)                                        3:59.99        
  8  Sebring                                                    4:05.95        
  9  King (Tampa)                                               4:08.42        
 10  Osceola (Seminole)                                         4:12.55        
 11  Tarpon Springs                                             4:19.76        
 12  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       4:25.93        
 13  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   4:34.03        
 14  Dunedin                                                    4:34.18        
 15  Celebration                                                4:35.05        
 16  Tampa Bay Tech                                             4:51.99        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Northeast (St. Pete)                                       3:27.98        
  2  Clearwater                                                 3:31.90        
  3  Newsome (Lithia)                                           3:32.01        
  4  Hillsborough (Tampa)                                       3:39.21        
  5  Seminole (Seminole)                                        3:39.71        
  6  Plant (Tampa)                                              3:39.98        
  7  Sebring                                                    3:53.13        
  8  Armwood (Seffner)                                          3:54.97        
  9  Tampa Bay Tech                                             3:57.94        
 10  Tarpon Springs                                             4:02.88        
 11  Manatee (Bradenton)                                        4:07.45        
 12  Lake Region (Eagle Lake)                                   4:08.08        
 13  Bayshore (Bradenton)                                       4:16.70        
 14  Freedom (Tampa)                                            4:18.72        
 15  Lakewood (St. Pete)                                        4:20.07        
 16  King (Tampa)                                               4:20.30