2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2007 05:49 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 2                              
                  Indian River Community College-Fort Pierce                   
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:57.08        
  2  Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                  2:02.19        
  3  Titusville                                                 2:02.84        
  4  Central (Brooksville)                                      2:06.34        
  5  New Smyrna Beach                                           2:07.56        
  6  Lecanto                                                    2:08.17        
  7  Vanguard High School                                       2:08.80        
  8  Rockledge                                                  2:09.23        
  9  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     2:09.87        
 10  Merritt Island                                             2:09.88        
 11  Harmony                                                    2:10.83        
 12  Forest High School                                         2:11.08        
 13  Land O' Lakes                                              2:12.52        
 14  Hudson                                                     2:13.75        
 15  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     2:13.99        
 16  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     2:14.26        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:45.77        
  2  Forest High School                                         1:49.14        
  3  Land O' Lakes                                              1:49.58        
  4  Harmony                                                    1:49.68        
  5  Merritt Island                                             1:49.81        
  6  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   1:51.28        
  7  South Lake                                                 1:52.06        
  8  St. Cloud                                                  1:52.28        
  9  Titusville                                                 1:53.98        
 10  Vanguard High School                                       1:56.22        
 11  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:56.76        
 12  Citrus (Inverness)                                         1:57.18        
 13  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:57.51        
 14  Lecanto                                                    1:58.37        
 15  Rockledge                                                  1:58.83        
 16  Springstead (Spring Hill)                                  1:59.37        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              JR Satellite                 1:55.26        
  2  Pheil, Katie                  10 Forest                    1:55.84        
  3  Kerr, Christine               10 Eastside                  1:56.60        
  4  Petry, Tori                   10 VAND                      1:56.77        
  5  Potter, Kristen               11 Rockledge                 1:58.41        
  6  Parenti, Courtney                Titusville                1:59.67        
  7  Shiver, Ashley                JR Satellite                 2:04.58        
  8  Welch, Caroline                9 Forest                    2:05.33        
  9  Beauregard, Alyson             9 Seabreeze                 2:06.30        
 10  Christovich, Lindsay          SO Harmony                   2:06.53        
 11  Schmid, Olivia                11 Astronaut                 2:07.09        
 12  Scherzer, Danielle            SO Satellite                 2:07.59        
 13  Verrando, Stacy               11 Forest                    2:08.00        
 14  Cregan, Erin                  10 Citrus                    2:11.45        
 15  Bell, Melissa                 12 Ridgewood                 2:15.37        
 16  Dolan, Brandi                 11 Forest                    2:18.16        
 17  Swartz, Kim                    9 Lecanto                   2:20.11        
 18  Huang, Jenny                  10 Eastside                  2:21.43        
 19  Slattery, Erin                12 Menendez                  2:22.94        
 20  Kollin, Janelle               12 Central                   2:23.79        
 21  Heise, Joanie                  9 Hudson                    2:26.96        
 22  Hoggard, Jessica              12 Lecanto                   2:27.44        
 23  Condor, Brigid                12 Land O' Lakes             2:30.56        
 24  McHugh, Melanie               11 Central                   2:31.92        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sommer, Scott                 11 Forest                    1:47.21        
  2  Morrison, Stephen                Sunlakef                  1:50.62        
  3  Mungall, Max                  JR Harmony                   1:51.48        
  4  Manning, Travis               11 Astronaut                 1:51.62        
  5  Hitsley, Chris                   South Lake                1:52.39        
  6  Mysels, Derrick               11 Land O' Lakes             1:53.33        
  7  Barrett, Andrew               11 Astronaut                 1:56.17        
  8  Hall, Richard                 11 VAND                      1:56.73        
  9  Lewis, Danny                  SR Harmony                   1:56.93        
 10  Singer, Eric                  11 Land O' Lakes             1:58.63        
 11  Kiryanov, Yevgeniy            12 Atlantic                  1:59.73        
 12  Lyons, Mike                   11 New Smyrna Beach          1:59.95        
 13  Haddad, Matt                  12 Rockledge                 2:00.77        
 14  Lawson, Sean                  11 Land O' Lakes             2:01.83        
 15  Yates, Ryan                      Titusville                2:01.90        
 16  Bendt, Calen                  11 Menendez                  2:02.08        
 17  Duckett, Christopher           9 Menendez                  2:02.18        
 18  Dotson, Thomas                10 Menendez                  2:05.04        
 19  Callaway, Corey               12 Forest                    2:08.75        
 20  Boynton, Dylan                10 WPRT                      2:09.16        
 21  McDonald, Alex                10 Eastside                  2:09.79        
 22  Fries, Greg                   12 Land O' Lakes             2:11.26        
 23  Rashley, Benjamin             10 Citrus                    2:13.23        
 24  Phillips, Timothy             10 Citrus                    2:19.30        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kerr, Danielle                10 Eastside                  2:15.49        
  2  Chandlee, Jessica             SR Satellite                 2:16.31        
  3  Pritchard, Caitlyn               Titusville                2:19.79        
  4  Parenti, Nikki                   Titusville                2:20.03        
  5  Barrows, Kayleigh             FR Satellite                 2:20.73        
  6  Snawerdt, Jessica             JR Satellite                 2:21.06        
  7  Neubert, Colleen              12 New Smyrna Beach          2:23.10        
  8  Allen, Stephanie              10 Land O' Lakes             2:27.31        
  9  Williams, Rachel               9 VAND                      2:27.98        
 10  Buckles, Taylor               10 Seabreeze                 2:29.39        
 11  Hall, Annie                   10 Rockledge                 2:29.63        
 12  Reccoppa, Brooke               9 Eastside                  2:30.97        
 13  Lyons, Kathleen               10 Lecanto                   2:32.29        
 14  Coquillard, Devon             11 VAND                      2:34.22        
 15  Wise, Caitlyn                 10 Forest                    2:34.89        
 16  Degen, Celeste                11 Hudson                    2:35.36        
 17  Withington, Emily              9 Central                   2:39.32        
 18  Bibeau, Lauren                10 WPRT                      2:42.51        
 19  Shaffer, Rachel               11 Sunlakef                  2:44.34        
 20  Nelson, Karley                10 Land O' Lakes             2:44.38        
 21  Wells, Brittany               SR LEES                      2:44.94        
 22  Vrotsos, Emily                12 VAND                      2:45.50        
 23  Dumond, Meghan                12 South Lake                2:47.51        
 24  Cooke, Tia                    11 Gulf                      2:51.57        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Waganaar, Spencer             JR Satellite                 1:59.83        
  2  Barry, D                         Springstead               2:06.47        
  3  Darby, Sean                   11 Forest                    2:06.77        
  4  Welbes, Jordan                   VAND                      2:06.97        
  5  Foos, Keith                   10 Forest                    2:07.29        
  6  Tamposi, Louis                12 Lecanto                   2:09.31        
  7  Gerlach, Donald               11 Menendez                  2:09.83        
  8  Johnson, Michael              11 Rockledge                 2:09.94        
  9  Dunton, Randall               10 St. Cloud                 2:14.41        
 10  Hilgenberg, Curt              11 Land O' Lakes             2:14.52        
 11  Gonzalez, C. J.               SO Merritt Island            2:17.37        
 12  Gradwohl, Mike                11 Forest                    2:18.31        
 13  Patterson, Chip               SR Merritt Island            2:19.22        
 14  Potepnyov, Zhenya             JR Satellite                 2:20.14        
 15  Berry, Kyle                   12 Astronaut                 2:20.74        
 16  Knopp, Troy                   12 New Smyrna Beach          2:22.48        
 17  Dumond, Marc                     South Lake                2:22.51        
 18  Gradwhol, AJ                   9 WPRT                      2:23.74        
 19  Fahrer, Robert                12 Gulf                      2:24.44        
 20  Bouthillier, Matt             10 Lecanto                   2:25.99        
 21  Schnittker, Doug              12 Menendez                  2:27.38        
 22  Passioura, Igor               11 Land O' Lakes             2:28.32        
 23  Sheffield, Barrett               Central                   2:29.97        
 24  MacGibbon, Jacob              12 Palatka                   2:34.53        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fitzgerald, Amanda            10 Forest                      25.22        
  2  Stephey, Michelle             SR Lake Howell                 25.22        
  3  Miller, Ashley                12 New Smyrna Beach            25.25        
  4  Ranson, Rachel                SO Satellite                   25.48        
  5  Walker, Bethany               SO Harmony                     25.63        
  6  Petrella, Monica              10 Eastside                    26.29        
  7  Pheil, Courtney               12 LWEI                        26.53        
  8  McGeehan, Mary-Alice          10 Central                     26.61        
  9  Walters, Nicole               11 Sunlakef                    26.73        
 10  Taylor, Kelsey                11 Eastside                    26.76        
 11  Crawford, Dionna                 Titusville                  26.88        
 12  Campbell, Rebekah             SR Satellite                   26.99        
 13  Brunelle, Veronica               Titusville                  27.00        
 14  Appleton, Kelly               10 New Smyrna Beach            27.07        
 15  Powell, Jackie                11 River Ridge                 27.84        
 16  Dye, Alura                    12 LWEI                        28.22        
 17  Morales, Melanie              10 WPRT                        28.37        
 18  Santiago, Crisandra           12 Belleview                   28.42        
 19  Brockett, Calli               10 Lecanto                     28.51        
 20  Mikel-Stites, Zoe             11 Palatka                     28.56        
 21  Perry, Tianna                 10 Hudson                      28.85        
 22  Duncan, Nevin                 12 Gulf                        29.50        
 23  Shaffer, Rachel               11 Sunlakef                    29.54        
 24  Pepe, Skye                    11 Citrus                      29.85        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Parker, Wil                   SR Merritt Island              23.39        
  2  Centanni, Michael             11 Gulf                        23.56        
  3  Roque, Jeremy                 12 Wesley Chapel               23.67        
  4  Leake, Dan                       South Lake                  23.71        
  5  Lawson, Craig                 12 Land O' Lakes               23.76        
  6  Scott, Kenton                 11 St. Cloud                   23.77        
  7  Williams, Eric                JR Satellite                   23.82        
  8  Meerman, Stephen              11 New Smyrna Beach            23.82        
  9  Githens, Nathan               SR Harmony                     23.91        
 10  Olivero, Alex                 JR Harmony                     24.06        
 11  Aylmer, John                  12 Rockledge                   24.18        
 12  Van Hall, John                12 River Ridge                 24.24        
 13  Walker, Stephen               SR Harmony                     24.30        
 14  Pearce, Chris                 11 Hudson                      24.45        
 15  Droege, Dylan                 11 Menendez                    24.47        
 16  Fajardo, Luiz                 11 WPRT                        24.67        
 17  Larkin, Brandin               12 Citrus                      24.97        
 18  Kenyon, Michael               11 NMAR                        25.00        
 19  Dyke, Ryan                    12 VAND                        25.10        
 20  Fries, Greg                   12 Land O' Lakes               25.35        
 21  Alm, Tyler                    12 Belleview                   25.79        
 22  Franklin, Mike                11 Palatka                     26.01        
 23  Dizon, Joseph                 12 Menendez                    26.26        
 24  Varner, Austin                11 NMAR                        27.34        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel, Sarah                 SR Satellite                  453.55        
  2  Harlan, Liz                   12 Eastside                   413.20        
  3  Rice, Amanda                  12 Astronaut                  386.80        
  4  Stanley, Amanda               SR Satellite                  375.75        
  5  Harlan, Kat                   10 Eastside                   364.70        
  6  Meulener, Lauren              SO Harmony                    333.10        
  7  Klebbe, Megan                 10 Hudson                     329.40        
  8  Silverman, Christine          FR Satellite                  310.70        
  9  Dunn, Brittany                11 Seabreeze                  310.05        
 10  Burkett, Morgan               10 Seabreeze                  295.85        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Maffeo, Clayton               JR Merritt Island             443.40        
  2  LeMon, Garrett                12 Lecanto                    401.65        
  3  Paull, Jason                  12 Astronaut                  374.45        
  4  Dedea, Jonathan               11 River Ridge                371.10        
  5  Kuhl, Kody                    11 Land O' Lakes              369.85        
  6  Gingras, Matt                    Hudson                     331.05        
  7  Aponte, James                 SR Harmony                    316.90        
  8  Werner, Dexter                12 Zephyrhills                313.05        
  9  Laliberte, David              10 St. Cloud                  302.50        
 10  Huie, William                 SO Merritt Island             300.95        
 11  Perez, Peter                  SR Harmony                    293.35        
 12  Rigney, John                  11 Rockledge                  286.15        
 13  Heggood, Scott                10 Rockledge                  282.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kerr, Danielle                10 Eastside                    59.94        
  2  Fitzgerald, Amanda            10 Forest                    1:00.25        
  3  Chandlee, Jessica             SR Satellite                 1:01.00        
  4  Stephey, Michelle             SR Lake Howell               1:01.53        
  5  Shiver, Ashley                JR Satellite                 1:01.95        
  6  Pritchard, Caitlyn               Titusville                1:02.56        
  7  Barrows, Kayleigh             FR Satellite                 1:03.09        
  8  Snawerdt, Jessica             JR Satellite                 1:03.79        
  9  McGeehan, Mary-Alice          10 Central                   1:04.65        
 10  McGeehan, Elizabeth           12 Central                   1:04.77        
 11  Angelov, Anastasia            11 Seabreeze                 1:05.86        
 12  Hawkins, Megan                10 New Smyrna Beach          1:06.08        
 13  Olmsted, Lanya                 9 Eastside                  1:07.78        
 14  Campbell, Abigail             12 Hudson                    1:11.21        
 15  Ghannam, Suzanne               9 VAND                      1:11.69        
 16  Fourake, Chelsea              10 VAND                      1:13.07        
 17  Toomey, Chelsea               10 Lecanto                   1:13.34        
 18  Aguilera, Natalia              9 Citrus                    1:13.68        
 19  Kirkley, Rebekah               9 Menendez                  1:13.81        
 20  Micaela, Lydon                12 Wesley Chapel             1:14.93        
 21  Whitaker, Kelsey              11 Land O' Lakes             1:15.50        
 22  Wells, Brittany               SR LEES                      1:16.33        
 23  Fang, Melinda                 12 VAND                      1:16.73        
 24  Durham, Cassie                10 Lecanto                   1:19.30        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barry, D                         Springstead                 53.85        
  2  Morin, Philip                 JR Harmony                     58.09        
  3  Mysels, Derrick               11 Land O' Lakes               58.60        
  4  Githens, Nathan               SR Harmony                     58.93        
  5  Geschke, Joseph                9 Ridgewood                   59.03        
  6  Lewis, Danny                  SR Harmony                     59.89        
  7  Gonzalez, C. J.               SO Merritt Island            1:00.62        
  8  Knopp, Troy                   12 New Smyrna Beach          1:00.67        
  9  Tamposi, Joe                  10 Lecanto                   1:01.63        
 10  Dean, Brian                   12 Mainland                  1:02.16        
 11  Dotson, Thomas                10 Menendez                  1:02.58        
 12  Capley, Chad                  SR Harmony                   1:03.03        
 13  Shaut, Drew                   JR Merritt Island            1:03.70        
 14  Bouthillier, Matt             10 Lecanto                   1:04.82        
 15  Long, Harrison                12 WPRT                      1:05.13        
 16  Habershaw, Chad               12 Land O' Lakes             1:06.65        
 17  Hollis, Sean                  12 Land O' Lakes             1:07.35        
 18  Cieslik, Kamil                10 Menendez                  1:08.28        
 19  Hunt, Stephen                 10 Belleview                 1:10.92        
 20  Dugas, Shane                  12 Forest                    1:11.44        
 21  Dyke, Ryan                    12 VAND                      1:12.22        
 22  Jarrett, Ryan                 11 Eastside                  1:13.93        
 23  Fahey, Michael                SO LEES                      1:14.16        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Miller, Ashley                12 New Smyrna Beach            54.17        
  2  Kerr, Christine               10 Eastside                    54.79        
  3  Ranson, Rachel                SO Satellite                   55.21        
  4  Ouellette, Kristin            SR Satellite                   56.41        
  5  Beauregard, Layne             11 Seabreeze                   56.86        
  6  Verrando, Stacy               11 Forest                      57.08        
  7  Taylor, Kelsey                11 Eastside                    57.48        
  8  Christovich, Lindsay          SO Harmony                     57.60        
  9  Gorgen, Lindsay                9 Zephyrhills                 57.89        
 10  Dondero, Lara                    Titusville                  58.11        
 11  Petrella, Monica              10 Eastside                    58.56        
 12  Appleton, Kelly               10 New Smyrna Beach            58.83        
 13  Welch, Caroline                9 Forest                      58.98        
 14  Campbell, Rebekah             SR Satellite                   59.19        
 15  Pheil, Courtney               12 LWEI                        59.26        
 16  Walters, Nicole               11 Sunlakef                  1:00.37        
 17  Degen, Celeste                11 Hudson                    1:00.59        
 18  Smith, Aimee                  11 Gulf                      1:02.55        
 19  Dolan, Brandi                 11 Forest                    1:03.17        
 20  Bell, Melissa                 12 Ridgewood                 1:03.64        
 21  Brockett, Calli               10 Lecanto                   1:04.08        
 22  Summers, Jackie                9 Lecanto                   1:04.62        
 23  Santiago, Crisandra           12 Belleview                 1:05.61        
 24  Weeks, Alexandrea             11 Zephyrhills               1:06.68        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sommer, Scott                 11 Forest                      48.72        
  2  Mungall, Max                  JR Harmony                     50.48        
  3  Parker, Wil                   SR Merritt Island              50.60        
  4  Hart, Andrew                  12 New Smyrna Beach            50.68        
  5  Manning, Travis               11 Astronaut                   50.72        
  6  Scott, Kenton                 11 St. Cloud                   51.02        
  7  Monteiro, Dylan               SR Satellite                   51.07        
  8  Singer, Eric                  11 Land O' Lakes               51.78        
  9  Centanni, Michael             11 Gulf                        52.20        
 10  Walker, Stephen               SR Harmony                     52.77        
 11  Meerman, Stephen              11 New Smyrna Beach            52.93        
 12  Van Hall, John                12 River Ridge                 53.35        
 13  Pearce, Chris                 11 Hudson                      53.55        
 14  Lawson, Craig                 12 Land O' Lakes               54.03        
 15  Leake, Dan                       South Lake                  54.41        
 16  Duckett, Christopher           9 Menendez                    54.87        
 17  Busot, Andrew                 10 Land O' Lakes               55.36        
 18  Bendt, Calen                  11 Menendez                    55.56        
 19  Fajardo, Luiz                 11 WPRT                        55.78        
 20  Droege, Dylan                 11 Menendez                    56.40        
 21  Scheid, Stephen               12 Land O' Lakes               56.51        
 22  Dizon, Joseph                 12 Menendez                    59.35        
 23  MacGibbon, Jacob              12 Palatka                   1:00.08        
 24  Kelsey, Steven                12 WPRT                      1:00.62        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              JR Satellite                 5:08.94        
  2  Petry, Tori                   10 VAND                      5:15.57        
  3  Parenti, Courtney                Titusville                5:15.82        
  4  Potter, Kristen               11 Rockledge                 5:17.44        
  5  Beauregard, Alyson             9 Seabreeze                 5:34.52        
  6  Scherzer, Danielle            SO Satellite                 5:36.42        
  7  Schmid, Olivia                11 Astronaut                 5:39.41        
  8  Gomez, Carley                 JR Satellite                 5:43.35        
  9  Duquet, Catherine                Titusville                5:47.43        
 10  Cregan, Erin                  10 Citrus                    5:51.31        
 11  Ghannam, Suzanne               9 VAND                      5:53.96        
 12  Campbell, Abigail             12 Hudson                    6:00.47        
 13  Hollister, Brittany           12 VAND                      6:11.40        
 14  Nick, Allison                 11 Eastside                  6:12.13        
 15  Mills, Ann                     9 Forest                    6:15.03        
 16  Huang, Jenny                  10 Eastside                  6:15.44        
 17  Swartz, Kim                    9 Lecanto                   6:19.74        
 18  Broslat, Brooke               10 VAND                      6:22.20        
 19  Olmedo, Danielle              10 Menendez                  6:26.06        
 20  Brown, Shelby                  9 Central                   6:36.70        
 21  McCullough, Kelsey            10 Land O' Lakes             6:44.08        
 22  Healy, A                         Springstead               6:44.82        
 23  Rogers, Brittani              11 Gulf                      6:44.90        
 24  Lovering, Shelbi              11 Land O' Lakes             6:49.64        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hitsley, Chris                   South Lake                5:00.80        
  2  Geschke, Joseph                9 Ridgewood                 5:09.02        
  3  Hall, Richard                 11 VAND                      5:09.26        
  4  Barrett, Andrew               11 Astronaut                 5:10.41        
  5  Haddad, Matt                  12 Rockledge                 5:14.67        
  6  Berry, Kyle                   12 Astronaut                 5:14.97        
  7  Tamposi, Louis                12 Lecanto                   5:15.87        
  8  Lawrence, Jarrod                 Titusville                5:23.65        
  9  Yates, Ryan                      Titusville                5:24.83        
 10  Padan, Bobby                     Titusville                5:27.54        
 11  Kiryanov, Yevgeniy            12 Atlantic                  5:28.17        
 12  Gonzalez, Peter               JR Merritt Island            5:28.51        
 13  Lawson, Sean                  11 Land O' Lakes             5:31.65        
 14  Boynton, Dylan                10 WPRT                      6:02.72        
 15  Callaway, Corey               12 Forest                    6:06.32        
 16  Dugas, Shane                  12 Forest                    6:11.48        
 17  Defilippo, David              10 WPRT                      6:16.50        
 18  Davis, W                         Springstead               6:18.03        
 19  Gray, Patrick                  9 Land O' Lakes             6:21.21        
 20  Kendall, Jack                 11 Belleview                 6:22.93        
 21  Thomas, John Kyle             11 Citrus                    6:25.48        
 22  Frasier, Zachary              12 Eastside                  6:29.10        
 23  Buel, Derek                    9 Central                   6:30.55        
 24  Busch, Alex                   12 Forest                    6:35.87        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Forest High School                                         1:44.27        
  2  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:44.56        
  3  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     1:44.63        
  4  Titusville                                                 1:46.19        
  5  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:46.26        
  6  Harmony                                                    1:50.34        
  7  Rockledge                                                  1:51.34        
  8  Vanguard High School                                       1:52.71        
  9  Central (Brooksville)                                      1:52.99        
 10  Merritt Island                                             1:55.43        
 11  Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                  1:57.45        
 12  Sunlake                                                    1:58.08        
 13  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   1:58.92        
 14  Zephyrhills                                                1:59.12        
 15  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     1:59.64        
 16  Lake Weir High School                                      1:59.71        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Harmony                                                    1:33.92        
  2  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     1:35.45        
  3  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                1:36.08        
  4  Land O' Lakes                                              1:37.57        
  5  South Lake                                                 1:37.58        
  6  Titusville                                                 1:39.54        
  7  Vanguard High School                                       1:40.12        
  8  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   1:40.47        
  9  West Port High School                                      1:40.84        
 10  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:40.84        
 11  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   1:41.66        
 12  Rockledge                                                  1:42.45        
 13  Central (Brooksville)                                      1:43.46        
 14  Lake Howell High School                                    1:44.06        
 15  Sunlake                                                    1:47.00        
 16  Hudson                                                     1:47.35        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pheil, Katie                  10 Forest                    1:01.46        
  2  Neubert, Colleen              12 New Smyrna Beach          1:04.11        
  3  Gorgen, Lindsay                9 Zephyrhills               1:05.41        
  4  Beauregard, Layne             11 Seabreeze                 1:05.76        
  5  Williams, Rachel               9 VAND                      1:05.83        
  6  Gomez, Carley                 JR Satellite                 1:06.55        
  7  Hawkins, Megan                10 New Smyrna Beach          1:06.66        
  8  McGeehan, Elizabeth           12 Central                   1:07.04        
  9  Walker, Bethany               SO Harmony                   1:08.28        
 10  Dondero, Lara                    Titusville                1:08.52        
 11  Hall, Annie                   10 Rockledge                 1:09.02        
 12  Znoj, Allie                   11 Rockledge                 1:09.50        
 13  Hollister, Brittany           12 VAND                      1:12.23        
 14  Toomey, Chelsea               10 Lecanto                   1:13.01        
 15  Bibeau, Lauren                10 WPRT                      1:13.74        
 16  Kollin, Janelle               12 Central                   1:13.96        
 17  Nelson, Karley                10 Land O' Lakes             1:14.06        
 18  Spears, Brittany              SR LEES                      1:14.99        
 19  Peckham, Keelie               12 Gulf                      1:16.09        
 20  Hoggard, Jessica              12 Lecanto                   1:17.02        
 21  Stephan, M.K.                 10 Eastside                  1:17.08        
 22  Wampler, Ashley               11 Menendez                  1:17.41        
 23  Broslat, Brooke               10 VAND                      1:20.52        
 24  Larkin, Lisa                  12 Citrus                    1:20.58        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Morrison, Stephen                Sunlakef                    57.03        
  2  Hart, Andrew                  12 New Smyrna Beach            59.26        
  3  Dunton, Randall               10 St. Cloud                   59.58        
  4  Larkin, Brandin               12 Citrus                      59.99        
  5  Barrows, Denver               JR Satellite                 1:00.25        
  6  Lawrence, Jarrod                 Titusville                1:00.46        
  7  Gradwohl, Mike                11 Forest                    1:02.15        
  8  Hilgenberg, Curt              11 Land O' Lakes             1:02.18        
  9  Loane, John                   JR Merritt Island            1:03.50        
 10  Porter, Robert                10 Astronaut                 1:04.17        
 11  Capley, Chad                  SR Harmony                   1:04.18        
 12  Reinemund, John               JR Lake Howell               1:04.32        
 13  Tamposi, Joe                  10 Lecanto                   1:04.65        
 14  Kenyon, Michael               11 NMAR                      1:05.54        
 15  Suffredini, Michael           12 River Ridge               1:05.83        
 16  Gradwhol, AJ                   9 WPRT                      1:06.29        
 17  Fahrer, Robert                12 Gulf                      1:07.43        
 18  Barry, J                         Springstead               1:07.56        
 19  Cieslik, Kamil                10 Menendez                  1:08.72        
 20  Tyson, Ben                    SR LEES                      1:08.73        
 21  Stewart, Devon                11 Zephyrhills               1:09.00        
 22  McDonald, Alex                10 Eastside                  1:09.25        
 23  Parkman, Travis               10 Palatka                   1:09.63        
 24  Correa, Alex                  10 WPRT                      1:12.02        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Parenti, Nikki                   Titusville                1:12.04        
  2  Buckles, Taylor               10 Seabreeze                 1:13.23        
  3  Reccoppa, Brooke               9 Eastside                  1:15.43        
  4  Brunelle, Veronica               Titusville                1:15.54        
  5  Allen, Stephanie              10 Land O' Lakes             1:15.63        
  6  Yeomans, Chelsea              11 Rockledge                 1:16.14        
  7  Veatch, Courtney              12 Seabreeze                 1:16.43        
  8  Crawford, Dionna                 Titusville                1:17.27        
  9  Lyons, Kathleen               10 Lecanto                   1:17.43        
 10  Fisher, Hillary               10 Astronaut                 1:18.00        
 11  Tsikerdanos, Darcy            SO Harmony                   1:18.16        
 12  Perry, Brandi                 12 Forest                    1:18.49        
 13  Olmsted, Lanya                 9 Eastside                  1:18.53        
 14  Tift, Margaret                12 VAND                      1:18.67        
 15  Coquillard, Devon             11 VAND                      1:19.18        
 16  Weeks, Alexandrea             11 Zephyrhills               1:21.06        
 17  Miney, Helen                  10 Eastside                  1:22.47        
 18  Wise, Caitlyn                 10 Forest                    1:22.55        
 19  Withington, Emily              9 Central                   1:23.51        
 20  Vrotsos, Emily                12 VAND                      1:23.71        
 21  Dumond, Meghan                12 South Lake                1:24.04        
 22  Cooke, Tia                    11 Gulf                      1:24.61        
 23  Healy, A                         Springstead               1:25.60        
 24  Patey, Nora                   11 Lecanto                   1:27.00        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gerlach, Donald               11 Menendez                  1:00.67        
  2  Waganaar, Spencer             JR Satellite                 1:03.76        
  3  Johnson, Michael              11 Rockledge                 1:04.14        
  4  Foos, Keith                   10 Forest                    1:04.28        
  5  Welbes, Jordan                   VAND                      1:06.53        
  6  Dumond, Marc                     South Lake                1:06.59        
  7  Darby, Sean                   11 Forest                    1:07.65        
  8  Morin, Philip                 JR Harmony                   1:07.81        
  9  Sheffield, Barrett               Central                   1:08.20        
 10  Stanley, Brandon                 Titusville                1:08.64        
 11  Potepnyov, Zhenya             JR Satellite                 1:09.22        
 12  Pedicone, Michael             11 St. Cloud                 1:09.92        
 13  Steele, Stephen               JR Harmony                   1:10.05        
 14  Husty, Ross                   JR Lake Howell               1:10.50        
 15  Passioura, Igor               11 Land O' Lakes             1:11.69        
 16  Scheid, Stephen               12 Land O' Lakes             1:11.95        
 17  Schnittker, Doug              12 Menendez                  1:12.72        
 18  Hunt, Stephen                 10 Belleview                 1:13.41        
 19  Habershaw, Chad               12 Land O' Lakes             1:13.79        
 20  Rodriguez, Addison            12 Citrus                    1:14.22        
 21  Franklin, Mike                11 Palatka                   1:16.24        
 22  McDonald, Parker              10 Eastside                  1:16.43        
 23  Simon, Patrick                10 Lecanto                   1:16.59        
 24  First, Chris                  11 Zephyrhills               1:16.88        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Forest High School                                         3:44.18        
  2  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     3:48.89        
  3  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:51.14        
  4  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                3:54.36        
  5  Titusville                                                 3:57.40        
  6  Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)                                  4:01.35        
  7  Rockledge                                                  4:02.49        
  8  Vanguard High School                                       4:04.80        
  9  Harmony                                                    4:07.87        
 10  Lecanto                                                    4:12.05        
 11  Hudson                                                     4:12.09        
 12  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     4:16.08        
 13  Merritt Island                                             4:18.16        
 14  Land O' Lakes                                              4:22.40        
 15  Gulf (New Port Richey)                                     4:25.43        
 16  Citrus (Inverness)                                         4:25.96        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Harmony                                                    3:29.02        
  2  Forest High School                                         3:29.64        
  3  Satellite (Satellite Beach)                                3:30.39        
  4  Land O' Lakes                                              3:34.19        
  5  Merritt Island                                             3:34.56        
  6  Astronaut (Titusville)                                     3:35.56        
  7  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:36.46        
  8  Menendez (St. Augustine)                                   3:38.97        
  9  Lecanto                                                    3:45.40        
 10  Mainland (Daytona Beach)                                   3:46.91        
 11  St. Cloud                                                  3:49.95        
 12  Citrus (Inverness)                                         3:58.95        
 13  Springstead (Spring Hill)                                  4:00.58        
 14  West Port High School                                      4:01.03        
 15  Titusville                                                 4:03.12        
 16  Eastside (Gainesville)                                     4:05.11