2007 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2007 06:35 PM
                              FHSAA - 2A Region 1                              
                        Truesdell Aquatic Center - FSU                         
                           Psych Sheet - Preliminary                           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:49.55  AA-A
               1:51.05  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:54.17        
  2  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:54.57        
  3  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:55.74        
  4  Gulf Breeze                                                1:55.97        
  5  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:57.48        
  6  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:59.72        
  7  Washington (Pensacola)                                     2:00.10        
  8  Fort Walton Beach                                          2:00.68        
  9  Navarre                                                    2:00.88        
 10  Columbia (Lake City)                                       2:02.13        
 11  Pensacola                                                  2:04.49        
 12  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               2:04.88        
 13  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       2:08.22        
 14  Rutherford (Springfield)                                   2:09.85        
 15  St. Augustine                                              2:10.35        
 16  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       2:10.99        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:37.55  AA-A
               1:38.77  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:44.25        
  2  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:45.43        
  3  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:46.33        
  4  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:47.19        
  5  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:47.95        
  6  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:49.25        
  7  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:49.25        
  8  Gulf Breeze                                                1:49.65        
  9  Pensacola                                                  1:52.39        
 10  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:52.78        
 11  St. Augustine                                              1:53.96        
 12  Rutherford (Springfield)                                   1:54.61        
 13  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 1:55.19        
 14  Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                                1:56.72        
 15  Columbia (Lake City)                                       1:57.03        
 16  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:57.43        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:51.73  AA-A
               1:53.15  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gerkens, Kristen              11 Nease                     1:57.67        
  2  Molchan, Stephanie            JR Pensacola                 1:59.47        
  3  Leonard, Hillary              12 Columbia                  2:00.06        
  4  Hoffman, Gemma                10 Nease                     2:00.14        
  5  Schlak, Allison               11 Chiles                    2:00.26        
  6  Corvo, Cheryl                 SO Choctawhatchee            2:00.69        
  7  Rodda, Kolli                  11 Chiles                    2:00.87        
  8  Buchner, Anja                 12 Leon                      2:01.96        
  9  Smith, Lauren                 11 Stanton                   2:02.07        
 10  Nowak, Michala                JR Gulf Breeze               2:02.16        
 11  Holterman, Kathleen            9 Nease                     2:05.71        
 12  Eppes, Megan                  12 Chiles                    2:05.89        
 13  Morrow, Adrienne              FR Pace                      2:06.03        
 14  Ogurek, Ashley                SR Gulf Breeze               2:06.88        
 15  Phillips, Alexandra           11 Wolfson                   2:07.34        
 16  Seaman, Sierra                SR Mosley                    2:08.28        
 17  Kahlbaugh, Katie              11 Nease                     2:08.53        
 18  King, Sydney                  12 Bishop Kenny              2:09.11        
 19  Rolling, Tyler                12 Leon                      2:09.56        
 20  McDermott, Sarah              SO Mosley                    2:10.03        
 21  Pohlgeers, Elizabeth          11 Bishop Kenny              2:12.16        
 22  Moorer, Taylor                JR Navarre                   2:14.82        
 23  Wailes, Emily                 11 Chiles                    2:16.47        
 24  Fortier, Ashley               11 Columbia                  2:17.76        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:41.98  AA-A
               1:43.29  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joseph               12 Leon                      1:42.50  AA-C  
  2  Proudfoot, Simon              12 Stanton                   1:45.53        
  3  Pichardo, Rafael              12 Wolfson                   1:46.51        
  4  Strom, Alex                   FR Choctawhatchee            1:51.51        
  5  Lawrence, William             12 Bishop Kenny              1:52.50        
  6  Norris, Christopher           10 Chiles                    1:53.53        
  7  Sanborn, Brian                SO Pensacola                 1:54.91        
  8  Elsworth, Aaron                9 Robert E. Lee             1:55.03        
  9  Mai, Tam                      FR Washington                1:55.17        
 10  Perdomo, Michael              SO Mosley                    1:55.46        
 11  Stevenson, William            12 Nease                     1:55.87        
 12  Griffith, Scott               12 Leon                      1:56.85        
 13  Conant, Cody                  SO Fort Walton               1:58.54        
 14  Wilson, Jacob                 SO Gulf Breeze               1:58.81        
 15  Whitehurst, Patrick           FR Choctawhatchee            1:59.79        
 16  Mariano, Francis              JR Washington                2:00.52        
 17  Madden, Dionte                 9 Paxon                     2:02.78        
 18  Chapman, Danny                12 Nease                     2:04.70        
 19  Napier, Matthew               11 Lincoln                   2:07.56        
 20  D'Alessandro, Christian       11 Nease                     2:08.08        
 21  Smith, Trey                   12 St. Augustine             2:09.61        
 22  Muscagni, Alex                12 Leon                      2:14.61        
 23  Sickler, Justin               10 Chiles                    2:15.87        
 24  Hall, Micah                    9 Robert E. Lee             2:20.21        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.06  2006        Michelle McKeehan,Garden Grove, Greenwood,I
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:05.85  AA-A
               2:07.66  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nicholson, Haley              JR Washington                2:10.96        
  2  O'Leary, Caroline             11 Bishop Kenny              2:13.41        
  3  Evans, Sara                   JR Mosley                    2:13.51        
  4  Macfarlane, Madelyn           SO Pensacola                 2:13.94        
  5  Dicks, Chelsea                11 Bishop Kenny              2:14.32        
  6  Parsons, Christine            SO Navarre                   2:14.75        
  7  Anderson, Mary-Alice          12 Bishop Kenny              2:14.94        
  8  Atzhorn, Aileen               SR Gulf Breeze               2:15.46        
  9  Griffith, Logan               JR Fort Walton               2:16.22        
 10  Carlin, Shannon               12 Stanton                   2:17.74        
 11  Cottle, Allison               11 Chiles                    2:18.14        
 12  Yin, Annie                     9 Nease                     2:18.86        
 13  Bartlett, Megan               11 Leon                      2:21.95        
 14  Schroeder, Koren              JR Gulf Breeze               2:23.95        
 15  Hernandez, Cristina            9 Stanton                   2:25.70        
 16  Crosby, Ashton                11 Nease                     2:26.99        
 17  Maurer, Amy                   12 Stanton                   2:28.40        
 18  Crisco, Shelby                SR Washington                2:28.62        
 19  Rudolph, Mary                 12 Chiles                    2:28.90        
 20  Attaway, Anna                 12 Forrest                   2:33.74        
 21  Smith, Heather                11 Columbia                  2:34.53        
 22  Washburn, Leslie              10 Leon                      2:34.75        
 23  Ranft, Taylor                 10 Chiles                    2:39.70        
 24  Mathis, Katherine              9 Columbia                  2:46.63        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.49  AA-A
               1:56.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ervin, James                  11 Chiles                    2:00.84        
  2  Boslet, Michael               JR Tate                      2:05.08        
  3  Pollard, William              SR Washington                2:06.33        
  4  Morley, Samuel                11 Chiles                    2:06.63        
  5  Birk, Francisco               12 Leon                      2:06.64        
  6  Holterman, Nicholas           12 Nease                     2:07.17        
  7  Funk, Brandon                 FR Pace                      2:07.54        
  8  Totten, Charles               10 Bishop Kenny              2:08.05        
  9  Rudolph, Nicholas             10 Chiles                    2:08.09        
 10  Hicks, Sean                   SR Mosley                    2:09.28        
 11  Lind, Wes                     10 Lincoln                   2:12.81        
 12  Kennedy, Justin               11 Stanton                   2:13.87        
 13  Williams, Joshua              FR Fort Walton               2:14.40        
 14  Williams, Nathan              JR Mosley                    2:16.30        
 15  Thames, Shane                 SO Gulf Breeze               2:18.14        
 16  Johnston, Ryan                10 First Coast               2:18.82        
 17  Davis, Ross                   SR Gulf Breeze               2:19.93        
 18  Guthart, Matthew               9 Paxon                     2:23.54        
 19  Lockerman, Austin              9 Nease                     2:23.83        
 20  Rainer, Josef                 10 Leon                      2:25.42        
 21  Abare, Robert                 11 Bishop Kenny              2:26.67        
 22  Wilkinson, Alex               10 Nease                     2:28.06        
 23  Martin, Phillip               10 Chiles                    2:29.58        
 24  Taylor, Dawson Troy           10 Leon                      2:29.87        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               23.89  AA-A
               24.14  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sherrod, Marilee              12 Columbia                    25.09        
  2  Delaney, Lauren               SR Mosley                      25.15        
  3  Erhard, Alayna                 9 Nease                       25.43        
  4  Hoffman, Grace                 9 Nease                       25.45        
  5  Hilton, Candice               JR Mosley                      25.76        
  6  Hinson, Sapphire              12 Leon                        25.81        
  7  St. Louis, Jacqueline         SO Gulf Breeze                 25.91        
  8  Perez, Sara                   12 St. Augustine               26.04        
  9  Spark, Sienna                 12 Leon                        26.17        
 10  Rolling, Tyler                12 Leon                        26.31        
 11  Kieffer, Courtney             SR Navarre                     26.42        
 12  Rolle-Polk, Auriel            11 Chiles                      26.50        
 13  Anderson, Carolyn              9 Bishop Kenny                26.74        
 14  Delaney, Katie                 9 Nease                       26.82        
 15  Yancey, Hannah                10 Ridgeview                   26.83        
 16  Worthylake, Sarah             FR Washington                  26.86        
 17  Craig, Jearim                 SR Navarre                     26.87        
 18  Schroeder, Ellyn              SR Gulf Breeze                 26.98        
 19  Schnorr, Brittany             12 Stanton                     26.99        
 20  Kennedy, Emily                 9 Leon                        27.15        
 21  Nelson, Sabrina               10 First Coast                 27.25        
 22  Donnangelo, Lauren            10 Nease                       27.47        
 23  Bowman, Amber                 12 Lincoln                     27.77        
 24  Barbee, Jennifer              SO Navarre                     28.18        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
               21.25  AA-A
               21.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schlytter, Matt               11 Nease                       21.94        
  2  Wyman, Kelley                 12 Leon                        22.12        
  3  Edwards, Zachary              10 Bishop Kenny                22.27        
  4  Paedae, Mike                  SR Washington                  22.84        
  5  Brown, Chester                SR Mosley                      22.94        
  6  Sprowls, Peter                12 Chiles                      23.10        
  7  Simmons, Joshua               SO Fort Walton                 23.19        
  8  Simmons, Jesse                JR Fort Walton                 23.30        
  9  Scott, Thomas Brad            12 Nease                       23.31        
 10  Scott, Andrew                 12 Stanton                     23.32        
 11  Stevens, David                SO Fort Walton                 23.40        
 12  Schanze, Brian                11 Bishop Kenny                23.42        
 13  Birk, Antonio                 10 Leon                        23.48        
 14  Freeman, Matthew              JR Washington                  23.80        
 15  Moore, Joel                   11 First Coast                 23.81        
 16  Tuggle, Elijah                12 Columbia                    23.82        
 17  Wampler, Alex                 10 Lincoln                     23.83        
 18  Gunn, Jacob                   SO Gulf Breeze                 23.88        
 19  Davis, Taylor                 SR Gulf Breeze                 24.06        
 20  Meyer, William                10 Leon                        24.15        
 21  Longenecker, Kyle             11 Bishop Kenny                24.25        
 22  Tarr, Mychal                  12 Nease                       24.55        
 23  Severin, William              10 Middleburg                  25.23        
 24  Emmannel, Kevin               12 Leon                        25.47        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shepler, Kirsty               11 Nease                      545.70        
  2  Thompson, Shannon             10 Nease                      466.40        
  3  Steve, Samantha               11 Bishop Kenny               460.05        
  4  Lynch, Alden                  11 Bishop Kenny               432.70        
  5  Kohout, Eva                   12 Leon                       419.65        
  6  Malewicki, Taylor              9 Bishop Kenny               418.60        
  7  Rice, Monica                   9 Nease                      409.80        
  8  Copley, Nicole                12 Bishop Kenny               403.45        
  9  Whittle, Morgan               10 Stanton                    393.40        
 10  Swartz, Kendall               12 Chiles                     392.35        
 11  Mankoff, Jillian              SR Navarre                    365.85        
 12  Sullivan, Melissa              9 Leon                       308.95        
 13  Burton, Rebecca               SR Escambia                   305.65        
 14  Morgan, Elizabeth             JR Washington                 302.60        
 15  Crump, Stacey                  9 Leon                       302.30        
 16  Hayden, Alexandria            SR Washington                 301.10        
 17  Morgan, Jami                  SR Fort Walton                298.55        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  O'Connor, Nicholas            11 Wolfson                    494.25        
  2  Baker, Matt                   12 Leon                       468.10        
  3  Cox, John                     JR Washington                 387.30        
  4  Bryant, Marcus                 9 Forrest                    372.55        
  5  Klapkowski, Justin            12 Bishop Kenny               361.00        
  6  Haupt, David                  SR Washington                 355.55        
  7  Strauss, Cody                 12 Leon                       353.85        
  8  Jobling, Michael              JR Pensacola                  351.25        
  9  Weegmann, Justin              11 Wolfson                    346.40        
 10  Batts, Michael                12 Bishop Kenny               340.75        
 11  Kirts, Kevin                   9 Wolfson                    339.75        
 12  Blessing, Nick                JR Escambia                   327.40        
 13  Casey, Garrett                SO Mosley                     325.95        
 14  Fuhrmann, Kurt                SO Mosley                     324.15        
 15  Peel, Jesse                    9 Wolfson                    313.00        
 16  Kearney, Ryan                 SO Mosley                     299.00        

 17  Johnstone, Chad                9 Forrest                    295.80        
 18  Underhill, Andrew             JR Mosley                     288.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  54.51  2006        Julianne Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
               56.87  AA-A
               57.60  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coutts, Heather                9 Bishop Kenny                59.04        
  2  Nicholson, Haley              JR Washington                  59.62        
  3  Anderson, Mary-Alice          12 Bishop Kenny                59.98        
  4  O'Leary, Caroline             11 Bishop Kenny              1:00.10        
  5  Ivanova, Anastasia            10 Stanton                   1:00.52        
  6  Hoffman, Gemma                10 Nease                     1:01.08        
  7  Santillo, Amanda              10 Nease                     1:01.63        
  8  Chiccarelli, Elvira           SR Fort Walton               1:02.19        
  9  Leonard, Hillary              12 Columbia                  1:02.64        
 10  Seaman, Brielle               SO Mosley                    1:03.79        
 11  McDermott, Sarah              SO Mosley                    1:04.38        
 12  Duke, Taylor                  SO Washington                1:04.60        
 13  King, Sydney                  12 Bishop Kenny              1:04.98        
 14  Harrell, Morgan               11 Stanton                   1:05.58        
 15  Schroeder, Koren              JR Gulf Breeze               1:06.69        
 16  Tyree, Savannah               SO Fort Walton               1:07.21        
 17  Attaway, Anna                 12 Forrest                   1:08.73        
 18  Nguyen, Thy                   SO Gulf Breeze               1:09.48        
 19  Washburn, Leslie              10 Leon                      1:10.65        
 20  King, Hayley                  11 Chiles                    1:12.30        
 21  Norton, Sarah                  9 Chiles                    1:13.01        
 22  Woods, Sara                   11 Ridgeview                 1:13.55        
 23  Bane, Lindsay                 10 Ridgeview                 1:14.44        
 24  Hicks, Caitlin                12 Leon                      1:18.00        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.03  AA-A
               51.85  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sprowls, Peter                12 Chiles                      54.51        
  2  Irvin, Kent                   12 St. Augustine               54.60        
  3  Brown, Chester                SR Mosley                      55.29        
  4  Funk, Brandon                 FR Pace                        55.43        
  5  Dix, Patrick                  11 Leon                        55.50        
  6  Birk, Francisco               12 Leon                        55.95        
  7  Totten, Charles               10 Bishop Kenny                56.86        
  8  Bryant, Matthew               SO Mosley                      57.62        
  9  Strom, Theodore               11 Bishop Kenny                57.78        
 10  Paedae, Mike                  SR Washington                  58.34        
 11  Schade, Matthew               JR Fort Walton               1:00.03        
 12  Miller, James                 SO Pensacola                 1:00.16        
 13  Robinson, Brian               JR Fort Walton               1:00.23        
 14  Ionescu, Alexandru            JR Mosley                    1:00.71        
 15  Tandron, Carlos               10 Bishop Kenny              1:02.39        
 16  Guthart, Robert               11 Paxon                     1:02.89        
 17  Dekle, Blake                  12 Columbia                  1:02.94        
 18  Campaneria, Alex              10 Nease                     1:03.01        
 19  Tarr, Mychal                  12 Nease                     1:03.03        
 20  Johnston, Ryan                10 First Coast               1:03.65        
 21  Pomper, Kevin                 11 Ed White                  1:04.02        
 22  Munsey, Keith                 11 Lincoln                   1:04.83        
 23  Fletcher, Stewart             11 Chiles                    1:06.21        
 24  Draper, Robert                12 Leon                      1:07.70        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               51.76  AA-A
               52.41  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Straubinger, Anna             11 Leon                        54.42        
  2  Delaney, Lauren               SR Mosley                      54.68        
  3  Sherrod, Marilee              12 Columbia                    55.18        
  4  Blizzard, Shannon             11 Stanton                     55.19        
  5  Hoffman, Grace                 9 Nease                       55.94        
  6  Erhard, Alayna                 9 Nease                       55.98        
  7  St. Louis, Jacqueline         SO Gulf Breeze                 56.13        
  8  Corvo, Cheryl                 SO Choctawhatchee              56.15        
  9  Hinson, Sapphire              12 Leon                        56.15        
 10  Griffith, Logan               JR Fort Walton                 56.46        
 11  Hilton, Candice               JR Mosley                      56.72        
 12  Nowak, Michala                JR Gulf Breeze                 57.20        
 13  Kieffer, Courtney             SR Navarre                     57.75        
 14  Comstock, Diane               10 Nease                       57.82        
 15  Olstad, Kyle                  FR Rutherford                  58.33        
 16  Hernandez, Cristina            9 Stanton                     58.41        
 17  Perez, Sara                   12 St. Augustine               58.50        
 18  Kahlbaugh, Katie              11 Nease                       59.43        
 19  Nelson, Sabrina               10 First Coast                 59.45        
 20  Tome-Munson, Jorgianna        12 Leon                        59.68        
 21  Kennon, Heather               10 Middleburg                1:01.89        
 22  Whitehead, Whitney            12 Lincoln                   1:02.16        
 23  Antworth, Emily               11 Chiles                    1:02.46        
 24  Spark, Sienna                 12 Leon                      1:03.05        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.59  AA-A
               47.10  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Schlytter, Matt               11 Nease                       47.44        
  2  Proudfoot, Simon              12 Stanton                     47.82        
  3  Donahue, Christopher          SR Washington                  47.98        
  4  Faulhaber, Kevin              SO Rutherford                  48.09        
  5  Wyman, Kelley                 12 Leon                        49.84        
  6  Birk, Antonio                 10 Leon                        50.92        
  7  Stevenson, William            12 Nease                       51.39        
  8  Moore, Joel                   11 First Coast                 51.85        
  9  Scott, Thomas Brad            12 Nease                       52.12        
 10  Conant, Cody                  SO Fort Walton                 52.47        
 11  Simmons, Jesse                JR Fort Walton                 52.49        
 12  Tuggle, Elijah                12 Columbia                    52.61        
 13  Dziokonski, Eric              SR Choctawhatchee              52.88        
 14  Schanze, Brian                11 Bishop Kenny                53.06        
 15  Perdomo, Michael              SO Mosley                      53.15        
 16  Simmons, Joshua               SO Fort Walton                 53.24        
 17  Mariano, Francis              JR Washington                  53.39        
 18  Scott, Andrew                 12 Stanton                     53.43        
 19  Leonard, Phillip              10 Columbia                    53.49        
 20  Stafford, Brian               12 First Coast                 54.84        
 21  Rainer, Josef                 10 Leon                        58.51        
 22  Davis, Landon                 11 Leon                        58.53        
 23  McGuire, Joshua               11 Chiles                      59.09        
 24  Owings, Cody                  10 Middleburg                  59.65        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               4:58.20  AA-A
               5:02.56  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Cottle, Allison               11 Chiles                    5:12.62        
  2  Buchner, Anja                 12 Leon                      5:15.71        
  3  Smith, Lauren                 11 Stanton                   5:20.30        
  4  Holterman, Kathleen            9 Nease                     5:23.13        
  5  Phillips, Alexandra           11 Wolfson                   5:29.23        
  6  Rodda, Kolli                  11 Chiles                    5:29.64        
  7  Ivanova, Anastasia            10 Stanton                   5:34.41        
  8  Schlak, Allison               11 Chiles                    5:35.11        
  9  Morrow, Adrienne              FR Pace                      5:38.14        
 10  Crisco, Shelby                SR Washington                5:43.34        
 11  Lockerman, Brooke             11 Nease                     5:44.81        
 12  Friedman, Leah                10 Stanton                   5:44.98        
 13  Seaman, Sierra                SR Mosley                    5:47.18        
 14  Santoriello, Nikki            10 St. Augustine             5:52.28        
 15  Kennedy, Emily                 9 Leon                      5:52.88        
 16  Moorer, Taylor                JR Navarre                   5:54.98        
 17  McCreary, Mary Grace          10 Nease                     5:57.74        
 18  Clark, Brittney               JR Washington                5:58.40        
 19  Whitehurst, Megan             JR Choctawhatchee            5:59.95        
 20  VerSteeg, Linsi               SO Fort Walton               6:11.95        
 21  Pollard, Julia                JR Mosley                    6:12.99        
 22  Fortier, Ashley               11 Columbia                  6:13.52        
 23  Wailes, Emily                 11 Chiles                    6:21.43        
 24  Jackson, Dana                 11 Ridgeview                 6:30.04        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.48  2006        Joey Pedraza,Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale   
               4:36.96  AA-A
               4:40.27  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Pichardo, Rafael              12 Wolfson                   4:52.01        
  2  Strom, Alex                   FR Choctawhatchee            4:58.17        
  3  Sanborn, Brian                SO Pensacola                 4:59.26        
  4  Norris, Christopher           10 Chiles                    5:04.32        
  5  Galler, Duncan                11 Stanton                   5:04.81        
  6  Elsworth, Aaron                9 Robert E. Lee             5:15.36        
  7  Dee, Paul                     SR Washington                5:17.41        
  8  Griffith, Scott               12 Leon                      5:23.37        
  9  Hicks, Sean                   SR Mosley                    5:23.59        
 10  Miller, James                 SO Pensacola                 5:27.39        
 11  Adams, Ryan                   SO Choctawhatchee            5:27.43        
 12  Braseth, Michael              FR Fort Walton               5:30.22        
 13  Kirts, Kevin                   9 Wolfson                   5:33.81        
 14  Mackenzie, Joseph             FR Fort Walton               5:36.39        
 15  Pollett, Ryan                 10 Bishop Kenny              5:36.48        
 16  Hackney, Noah                  9 St. Augustine             5:41.40        
 17  Smith, Trey                   12 St. Augustine             5:42.47        
 18  Snodgrass, Robbie             12 Nease                     5:43.24        
 19  McFarland, Jeffrey             9 Chiles                    5:44.46        
 20  Lockerman, Austin              9 Nease                     5:46.34        
 21  Taylor, Dawson Troy           10 Leon                      5:51.04        
 22  Hawkes, Graham                11 Leon                      6:02.46        
 23  Henry, Michael                 9 Columbia                  6:37.60        
 24  Washburn, James               11 Chiles                    6:41.73        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.53  2006        Bolles                                     
                        Vanderpool-Wallace,Richmond,Epley,Geary           
               1:38.48  AA-A
               1:39.70  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:41.35        
  2  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:42.67        
  3  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:42.75        
  4  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:43.46        
  5  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:43.96        
  6  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:44.18        
  7  Navarre                                                    1:46.44        
  8  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:47.14        
  9  Gulf Breeze                                                1:47.86        
 10  Pensacola                                                  1:48.53        
 11  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:48.77        
 12  Columbia (Lake City)                                       1:49.43        
 13  Pace                                                       1:52.37        
 14  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:52.45        
 15  St. Augustine                                              1:53.09        
 16  Fernandina Beach                                           1:53.11        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.27  AA-A
               1:28.41  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         1:30.82        
  2  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  1:31.70        
  3  Washington (Pensacola)                                     1:31.86        
  4  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                1:33.04        
  5  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       1:33.74        
  6  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:35.27        
  7  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        1:35.85        
  8  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     1:37.00        
  9  Gulf Breeze                                                1:37.25        
 10  Rutherford (Springfield)                                   1:37.43        
 11  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     1:37.51        
 12  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               1:39.10        
 13  Navarre                                                    1:39.21        
 14  Paxon (Jacksonville)                                       1:40.14        
 15  Terry Parker (Jacksonville)                                1:40.17        
 16  Lincoln (Tallahassee)                                      1:40.77        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               57.69  AA-A
               58.57  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Coutts, Heather                9 Bishop Kenny                59.41        
  2  Gerkens, Kristen              11 Nease                       59.91        
  3  Dicks, Chelsea                11 Bishop Kenny              1:00.64        
  4  Macfarlane, Madelyn           SO Pensacola                 1:01.45        
  5  Straubinger, Anna             11 Leon                      1:02.43        
  6  Molchan, Stephanie            JR Pensacola                 1:03.43        
  7  Yin, Annie                     9 Nease                     1:03.78        
  8  Chiccarelli, Elvira           SR Fort Walton               1:04.19        
  9  Shaffer, Allison               9 Terry Parker              1:04.31        
 10  Blizzard, Shannon             11 Stanton                   1:04.78        
 11  Comstock, Diane               10 Nease                     1:05.55        
 12  Seaman, Brielle               SO Mosley                    1:06.24        
 13  Lee, Madison                  SO Pensacola                 1:06.26        
 14  Rolle-Polk, Auriel            11 Chiles                    1:06.34        
 15  Eppes, Megan                  12 Chiles                    1:07.09        
 16  Majewski, Amanda              SR Washington                1:07.65        
 17  Duke, Taylor                  SO Washington                1:08.11        
 18  Seely, Kailyn                 10 Paxon                     1:09.26        
 19  Clark, Brittney               JR Washington                1:10.63        
 20  Yancey, Hannah                10 Ridgeview                 1:10.84        
 21  Antworth, Emily               11 Chiles                    1:11.59        
 22  King, Hayley                  11 Chiles                    1:13.06        
 23  Power, Maggie                 11 Lincoln                   1:13.78        
 24  Huffman, Abby                 12 Forrest                   1:17.19        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.24  AA-A
               53.31  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joseph               12 Leon                        52.18  AA-A  
  2  Dix, Patrick                  11 Leon                        58.23        
  3  Seely, Casey                  SO Pensacola                   58.61        
  4  Galler, Duncan                11 Stanton                     59.01        
  5  Dziokonski, Eric              SR Choctawhatchee              59.04        
  6  Pollett, Ryan                 10 Bishop Kenny                59.58        
  7  Rudolph, Nicholas             10 Chiles                      59.95        
  8  Gunn, Jacob                   SO Gulf Breeze               1:00.29        
  9  Williams, Joshua              FR Fort Walton               1:00.44        
 10  Dee, Paul                     SR Washington                1:00.76        
 11  Leonard, Phillip              10 Columbia                  1:01.21        
 12  McFarland, Jeffrey             9 Chiles                    1:01.49        
 13  Danley, Adam                  FR Pensacola                 1:01.77        
 14  Stevens, David                SO Fort Walton               1:02.20        
 15  Williams, Nathan              JR Mosley                    1:02.66        
 16  Napier, Matthew               11 Lincoln                   1:02.78        
 17  Mueller, Nicholas              9 Wolfson                   1:03.37        
 18  Campaneria, Alex              10 Nease                     1:05.37        
 19  Dekle, Blake                  12 Columbia                  1:05.55        
 20  Kadric, Sonny                  9 Stanton                   1:05.85        
 21  Guthart, Robert               11 Paxon                     1:06.19        
 22  Kelch, Dylan                  11 Ridgeview                 1:06.94        
 23  Gibson, Eric                  11 Terry Parker              1:06.97        
 24  Yarborough, Robert             9 Bishop Kenny              1:07.02        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.36  AA-A
               1:06.39  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Evans, Sara                   JR Mosley                    1:09.20        
  2  Parsons, Christine            SO Navarre                   1:09.29        
  3  Atzhorn, Aileen               SR Gulf Breeze               1:10.51        
  4  Olstad, Kyle                  FR Rutherford                1:10.68        
  5  Schroeder, Ellyn              SR Gulf Breeze               1:11.31        
  6  Carlin, Shannon               12 Stanton                   1:12.11        
  7  Santillo, Amanda              10 Nease                     1:12.16        
  8  Tome-Munson, Jorgianna        12 Leon                      1:12.54        
  9  Bartlett, Megan               11 Leon                      1:13.45        
 10  Maurer, Amy                   12 Stanton                   1:15.21        
 11  Crosby, Ashton                11 Nease                     1:15.31        
 12  Troia, Allison                FR Bay                       1:15.43        
 13  Anderson, Carolyn              9 Bishop Kenny              1:16.25        
 14  Ogurek, Ashley                SR Gulf Breeze               1:17.06        
 15  Rudolph, Mary                 12 Chiles                    1:17.28        
 16  Smith, Heather                11 Columbia                  1:18.44        
 17  Strom, Jane                    9 Bishop Kenny              1:19.00        
 18  Koch, Jamie                   12 Nease                     1:19.07        
 19  Matkovski, Anastasia          11 Stanton                   1:19.09        
 20  Walden, Madeline              SO Gulf Breeze               1:19.58        
 21  Bowman, Amber                 12 Lincoln                   1:20.80        
 22  Li, Lucy                      11 Lincoln                   1:25.81        
 23  Ranft, Taylor                 10 Chiles                    1:26.06        
 24  Mathis, Stephanie             11 Columbia                  1:26.15        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
               58.71  AA-A
               59.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Donahue, Christopher          SR Washington                  59.89        
  2  Faulhaber, Kevin              SO Rutherford                1:01.06        
  3  Ervin, James                  11 Chiles                    1:03.17        
  4  Irvin, Kent                   12 St. Augustine             1:04.10        
  5  Pollard, William              SR Washington                1:04.45        
  6  Morley, Samuel                11 Chiles                    1:05.35        
  7  Edwards, Zachary              10 Bishop Kenny              1:05.40        
  8  Boslet, Michael               JR Tate                      1:05.41        
  9  Schade, Matthew               JR Fort Walton               1:05.88        
 10  Holterman, Nicholas           12 Nease                     1:05.91        
 11  Gladstone, Blake              SR Fort Walton               1:06.25        
 12  Lawrence, William             12 Bishop Kenny              1:07.08        
 13  Bryant, Matthew               SO Mosley                    1:07.35        
 14  Fletcher, Stewart             11 Chiles                    1:07.41        
 15  Lind, Wes                     10 Lincoln                   1:07.60        
 16  Strom, Theodore               11 Bishop Kenny              1:08.75        
 17  Wampler, Alex                 10 Lincoln                   1:08.82        
 18  Meyer, William                10 Leon                      1:09.07        
 19  Burden, Daniel                12 Terry Parker              1:09.20        
 20  Kennedy, Justin               11 Stanton                   1:09.22        
 21  Reece, Matthew                SO Mosley                    1:10.04        
 22  Cui, Rafael                   11 Paxon                     1:11.91        
 23  Martin, Phillip               10 Chiles                    1:13.85        
 24  Draper, Robert                12 Leon                      1:15.12        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:34.18  AA-A
               3:36.86  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:42.68        
  2  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  3:50.33        
  3  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:51.29        
  4  Gulf Breeze                                                3:53.01        
  5  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:54.85        
  6  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:57.69        
  7  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     4:01.36        
  8  Fort Walton Beach                                          4:09.89        
  9  St. Augustine                                              4:10.78        
 10  Washington (Pensacola)                                     4:14.17        
 11  Pace                                                       4:15.30        
 12  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               4:17.61        
 13  Navarre                                                    4:18.37        
 14  Ridgeview (Orange Park)                                    4:18.65        
 15  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     4:24.86        
 16  Forrest (Jacksonville)                                     4:25.01        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:12.04  AA-A
               3:14.34  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon (Tallahassee)                                         3:24.13        
  2  Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach)                                  3:25.29        
  3  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:28.06        
  4  Washington (Pensacola)                                     3:28.74        
  5  Mosley (Lynn Haven)                                        3:36.72        
  6  Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton)                               3:37.38        
  7  Wolfson (Jacksonville)                                     3:37.86        
  8  Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)                                3:38.50        
  9  First Coast (Jacksonville)                                 3:38.79        
 10  Navarre                                                    3:40.89        
 11  Stanton (Jacksonville)                                     3:41.07        
 12  Pensacola                                                  3:43.94        
 13  Pace                                                       3:46.92        
 14  Columbia (Lake City)                                       3:47.32        
 15  Chiles (Tallahassee)                                       3:51.21        
 16  St. Augustine                                              3:52.05